DyeStat
Track & Field
1997

DS Home Page

Search 1997

West Regionals

12/6/97 Woodward Park, Fresno CA
Results by Peter Guerrini via California Track and Running News

Seeded Boys

Foot Locker West: SEEDED BOYS  December 6, 1997: Fresno, CA - from Peter Guerrini  Foot Locker Western Regional Seeded Boys Results  Decmeber 6, 1997 Woodward Park, Fresno, CA  Seeded Boys Results 3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers   1 Steve Smith, Chino Hills, CA 15:30 2 Dusty Herman, Ojai, CA 15:31 3 Ronnie Buchanan, Santa Maria, CA 15:32 4 Joshua Rohatinsky, Provo, UT 15:33 5 Mark Gleason, Mission Viejo, CA 15:36 6 Isaiah Festa, Los Osos, CA 15:37 7 Michael Altieri, Sacramento, CA 15:39 8 Anthony Francisco, JellsComobabi, AZ 15:42 9 Adam Tenforde, Richland, WA 15:43 10 Bryan Lindsay, Orem, UT 15:47 11 Jason Taylor, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 15:47 12 Matt Adams, Heber City, UT 15:49 13 Chad Durham, Long Beach, CA 15:52 14 Paulo Carvalho, Modesto, CA 15:53 15 Ryan Mack, Ukiah, CA 15:54 16 Michael Baskin, San Diego, CA 15:55 17 Jonathan Capron, Albuquerque, NM 15:56 18 Mike Nielson, Bellevue, WA 15:57 19 Jimmy Butler, Albuquerque, NM 15:58 20 Mike Gregg, Penn Valley, CA 15:59 21 Dan Schruth, Spokane, WA 15:59 22 Gabriel Hernandez, Riverside, CA 15:59 23 Justin Willingham, Manteca, CA 16:01 24 Tyler Williams, Boise, ID 16:01 25 Mark Wicklander, Tacoma, WA 16:02 26 Evan Fox, La Mesa, CA 16:03 27 Brett Winegar, Columbia Falls, MT 16:03 28 Jesse Thomas, Bend, OR 16:04 29 Nathan Robison, Provo, UT 16:04 30 Morgan McLeland, Gillette, WY 16:04 31 Jacob Powell, Boise, ID 16:06 32 Victor Ochoa, Ojai, CA 16:08 33 Dennis Lorenz, West Jordan, UT 16:09 34 Scott Limbach, The Dalles, OR 16:09 35 Ron Tibaduiza, Reno, NV 16:09 36 Joel Atwater, Taylor, UT 16:10 37 Caesar Marciales, Tustin, CA 16:11 38 Justin Wood, Nevada City, CA 16:11 39 Ian Dobson, Klamath Falls, OR 16:12 40 Joma DeWald, Scotts Valley, CA 16:12 41 David Jackson, Crestline, CA 16:13 42 Nic Evans, Riverton, UT 16:13 43 Gary Passanisi, Aptos, CA 16:13 44 Seth Mott, Spokane, WA 16:14 45 Steven Garner, Ogden, UT 16:14 46 Nicholas McCombs, Salt Lake City, UT 16:15 47 Ka-akpema Yelpaala, Sacramento, CA 16:15 48 Travis Stehman, Gildford, MT 16:17 49 Mathew Johnson, Seattle, WA 16:17 50 Celedonio Rodriguez, Santa Rosa, CA 16:18 51 Isabel Casillas, Glendale, CA 16:20 52 Thomas Becker, Mead, WA 16:21 53 Kevin Clary, Kalispell, MT 16:22 54 Mike Kamm, Bellevue, WA 16:22 55 Marcus Chandler, San Diego, CA 16:22 56 Brian Paff, National City, CA 16:23 57 Josh Spiker, Ventura, CA 16:24 58 Justin Patananan, Palmdale, CA 16:25 59 Humberto Vargas, Los Angeles, CA 16:25 60 Chris Shane, Orem, UT 16:25 61 Kristopher Martin, Spokane, WA 16:26 62 Kurt Wolf, Helena, MT 16:27 63 Oscar Parra, Beaverton, OR 16:27 64 Jacob Israelsen, Logan, UT 16:28 65 Jonathan Stevens, Fremont, CA 16:28 66 Matthew Torres, Fillmore, CA 16:29 67 Jeff Allen, Riverton, UT 16:29 68 Matt Swaney, Ventura, CA 16:29 69 Jeremy Park, Klamath Falls, OR 16:30 70 David Ulibarri, Manteca, CA 16:31 71 Chris Deulen, Spokane, WA 16:31 72 Daniel Stosich, West Jordan, UT 16:32 73 Kevin Smith, Ridgefield, WA 16:33 74 Brian Sullivan, San Diego, CA 16:33 75 Kenny Henry, Albuquerque, NM 16:33 76 Kyle Robinson, Albuquerque, NM 16:33 77 Dustin Hudspeth, Las Vegas, NV 16:34 78 Jorge Lopez, Los Angeles, CA 16:34 79 Mike Witt, Nine Mile Falls, WA 16:34 80 Jim Rucker, Spokane, WA 16:35 81 Miles Wiscombe, Kuna, ID 16:35 82 Joey Hord, Ridgefield, WA 16:35 83 Mohammed Abdul, Daly City, CA 16:35 84 Christopher DeWitt, Auburn, CA 16:36 85 Jeff Tomlinson, Los Angeles, CA 16:36 86 Chris Campbell, Gig Harbor, WA 16:36 87 Jose Perezchica, Mc Farland, CA 16:37 88 Jon Storey, Ogden, UT 16:37 89 Matthew Lowe, Colbert, WA 16:37 90 Steven Laurie, Santa Rosa, CA 16:37 91 Chris Robertson, Folsom, CA 16:39 92 Brennan Taylor, Hillsboro, OR 16:39 93 Jeffrey Driscoll, Bremerton, WA 16:40 94 Tim Brown, Kennewick, WA 16:40 95 Ben Cotts, Cedar City, UT 16:40 96 Jeff Bullock, South Jordan, UT 16:40 97 Lutz Braun, La Habra, CA 16:41 98 David Dunbar, La Jolla, CA 16:41 99 Chris Farley, Roseville, CA 16:42 100 Adam Perez, San Carlos, CA 16:43 101 Stephen Loughlin, Lake Oswego, OR 16:43 102 John Gould, Long Beach, CA 16:44 103 Tory Dugan, Girdwood, AK 16:44 104 Josh McLellan, Spokane, WA 16:44 105 Casey Jermyn, Plains, MT 16:45 106 Dave King, Riverton, UT 16:45 107 Jeff Hammitt, Sandy, UT 16:45 108 Andrew Hill, Los Altos, CA 16:45 109 Lyle Weese, Dillon, MT 16:46 110 Jeremy Brown, Las Vegas, NV 16:46 111 Aaron Durham, Long Beach, CA 16:47 112 Robert Marney, Torrington, WY 16:48 113 Tyler Noesen, Long Beach, CA 16:48 114 Ralston Lamson, Second Mesa, AZ 16:49 115 Rick White, Spokane, WA 16:49 116 Doug Hall, Newhall, CA 16:49 117 Nick Vollmer, Spokane, WA 16:50 118 Emiliano Figueroa, Modesto, CA 16:50 119 Dustin Diaz, Santee, CA 16:50 120 Marice Chandler, San Diego, CA 16:50 121 Chris Fabregas, Bellevue, WA 16:51 122 Carl Jensen, YoungWard, UT 16:52 123 Scott Faldmo, Farmington, UT 16:52 124 Christopher Lacour, West Covina, CA 16:53 125 Jeff Ho, Gig Harbor, WA 16:53 126 Matt Koenigs, Arlington, WA 16:54 127 Adam Frischknecht, FruitHeights, UT 16:55 128 Jeff Rees, Spokane, WA 16:55 129 Sean Knapp, Fox Island, WA 16:55 130 Carl Wilhelm, Laramie, WY 16:56 131 Trever Ball, Logan, UT 16:56 132 Garrett Larsson, Roseville, CA 16:56 133 Tyson Magney, Spokane, WA 16:56 134 Matthew Utley, Spokane, WA 16:57 135 Ryan Jensen, Caldwell, ID 16:57 136 Gregory Brusik, WestValleyCity, UT 16:58 137 Jany Deng, Phoenix, AZ 16:58 138 Jeff Stordahl, Danville, CA 16:59 139 Oliver Redig, Henderson, NV 17:00 140 Jose Acosta, San Jose, CA 17:00 141 Matt Cozart, Orem, UT 17:00 142 Adam Greene, Poway, CA 17:00 143 Leo Balderas, San Jose, CA 17:01 144 Clark Bryner, Logan, UT 17:01 145 Brad Theobald, Corona, CA 17:01 146 Preston Gillespie, Highland, UT 17:02 147 Travis Dean, Syracuse, UT 17:02 148 Vincent Dressel, Colbert, WA 17:02 149 Harris McClellan, Klamath Falls, OR 17:03 150 Chris Olinger, Spokane, WA 17:03 151 Mark Davis, Spokane, WA 17:04 152 Nick Trefry, Nine Mile Falls, WA 17:05 153 Eloy Sanchez, Espanola, NM 17:05 154 Kurt Oborn, Magna, UT 17:05 155 Scott Johnson, Bellevue, WA 17:06 156 Shaun Martin, Page, AZ 17:06 157 Justus Talley, Riverton, UT 17:06 158 Louis Cuellar, Albuquerque, NM 17:07 159 David Anderson, Sandy, UT 17:07 160 Michael Heatley, Farmington, NM 17:07 161 Fritz Knoll, Camarillo, CA 17:09 162 Ryan Ormond, Orem, UT 17:09 163 Michael Paredes, El Monte, CA 17:10 164 Carlos Concha, Reno, NV 17:11 165 Evan McDaniel, Grass Valley, CA 17:12 166 Nathan James, Orem, UT 17:13 167 Daniel Maher, Tucson, AZ 17:14 168 Brian Armstrong, Thousand Oaks, CA 17:14 169 Sebastian Romero, Las Vegas, NM 17:14 170 Travis Morisoli, Highland, CA 17:14 171 Johnny Verduzco, Chowchilla, CA 17:15 172 Jonah Hulbert, Honolulu, HI 17:15 173 Matt Holcom, Tacoma, WA 17:16 174 Alex Wood, Mcminnville, OR 17:16 175 Bill Warner, Elk, WA 17:16 176 Jeremiah Rojo, Glendale, AZ 17:17 177 Antonio Lopez, Albuquerque, NM 17:17 178 Timothy Layden, Oakley, CA 17:18 179 Chet Smith, Highland, UT 17:19 180 James DeBruhl, Ontario, CA 17:20 181 Jason Aragon, Las Vegas, NM 17:21 182 Matthew Curtis, Salt Lake City, UT 17:21 183 Jon Houk, Spokane, WA 17:22 184 Matt McInvale, Ramona, CA 17:22 185 Ben Harris, Spokane, WA 17:23 186 Steven Moore, Fpo, AP 17:24 187 Andrew Walton, Mead, WA 17:29 188 Sam Sanchez, Sapello, NM 17:29 189 Mike Tomlinson, Los Angeles, CA 17:29 190 Eric Graff, Irvine, CA 17:31 191 Trevor Knapp, Fox Island, WA 17:32 192 Noah Lidman, Del Mar, CA 17:33 193 Nathan Martin, Walnut Creek, CA 17:34 194 Anders Brooker, Plains, MT 17:35 195 Jordan Woods, San Mateo, CA 17:36 196 Joseph Lopez, Albuquerque, NM 17:38 197 Jed Chappell, Eugene, OR 17:40 198 Dallas Nelson, Saint Michaels, AZ 17:41 199 Zachary Martinez, Eugene, OR 17:42 200 Curt Herberts, Newport Beach, CA 17:45 201 David Hamburger, Albuquerque, NM 17:46 202 Brian Walker, Spokane, WA 17:48 203 John Getskow, Saugus, CA 17:51 204 Bradley Parker, Kearns, UT 17:54 205 Jose Avalos, Reno, NV 17:56 206 Justin Henley, Pleasant Grove, UT 17:58 207 Anthony Gallardo, El Monte, CA 17:58 208 Steven Chambers, Chandler, AZ 17:58 209 James Allred, Salt Lake City, UT 18:02 210 Fong Tran, El Monte, CA 18:03 211 Travis Clark, Albuquerque, NM 18:08 212 Fernando Cabrera, El Monte, CA 18:11 213 Joe Molano, Arcadia, CA 18:17 214 Jake Marriott, Oak Harbor, WA 18:19 215 John Candy, Agoura Hills, CA 18:30 216 Kalani Martin, Page, AZ 18:33 217 Bryan Millward, American Fork, UT 18:38 218 Dominic Lucero, Las Vegas, NM 18:40 219 Dan Chavez, Spokane, WA 18:41 220 Ryan McCoy, Irvine, CA 18:42 221 Edward Pierini, El Dorado Hills, CA 18:42 222 Lauren Myers, Altadena, CA 18:43 223 Tom McMahon, Bend, OR 18:45 224 Rob Oslund, Henderson, NV 18:46 225 James Benitez, Livermore, CA 19:30 226 Leif Bright, Monterey, CA 19:30 227 Dan Kahlsdorf, Ventura, CA 19:31 228 Daniel Olivera, Ventura, CA 19:31 


1997 FootLocker Championship
West Regionals

12/6/97 Woodward Park, Fresno CA
Results by Peter Guerrini via California Track and Running News

Seeded Girls

Entry Form (PDF)

Meet Program (PDF)

Complete Results (PDF)

December 6, 1997: Fresno, CA - from Peter Guerrini Foot Locker Western Regional December 6, 1997 Woodward Park, Fresno, CA Seeded Girls Results 3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers 1 Mariel Ettinger, La Grande, OR 17:40 2 Lauren Fleshman, Canyon Country, CA 17:51 3 Kimi Welsh, Calimesa, CA 17:59 4 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa, CA 18:01 5 Sara Gorton, Phoenix, AZ 18:02 6 Jennifer Burris, Chino Hills, CA 18:03 7 Allyson Marquand, Irvine, CA 18:06 8 Sara Bei, Santa Rosa, CA 18:06 9 Elaine Canchola, Ojai, CA 18:06 10 Kikkan Randall, Anchorage, AK 18:16 11 Yvonne Liebig, Sacramento, CA 18:18 12 Katie Moon, Evanston, WY 18:19 13 Abby Miller, Henderson, NV 18:19 14 Desiree Davila, San Diego, CA 18:33 15 Sarah Ellett, Loa, UT 18:33 16 Sabrina Monro, Clancy, MT 18:35 17 Darcy Dugan, Girdwood, AK 18:35 18 Mary Barreto, Paradise Valley, AZ 18:37 19 Lisa Gillis, Hayward, CA 18:37 20 Jillian Santibanez, Anaheim, CA 18:40 21 Amy Bair, Vancouver, WA 18:42 22 Melanie Frostad, Otis Orchards, WA 18:42 23 Emily Hawkins, Spokane, WA 18:45 24 Angela Petersen, San Diego, CA 18:47 25 Jennifer Akana, San Francisco, CA 18:48 26 Katie Martin, Fremont, CA 18:49 27 Lisa Whiting, Orem, UT 18:49 28 Mandi Fitz-Gustafson, The Dalles, OR 18:49 29 Janina Crain, Gillette, WY 18:51 30 Jandee Hood, Orem, UT 18:52 31 Jessica Zarndt, Las Vegas, NV 18:53 32 Jennifer Carter, Lehi, UT 18:54 33 Katie Hotchkiss, Fremont, CA 18:56 34 Jacquelyne Gallegos, Santa Fe, NM 18:56 35 Kyra Patterson, San Luis Obispo, CA 18:57 36 Laura Shackelton, Reno, NV 18:58 37 Amber Arvidson, Kalispell, MT 18:58 38 Robyn Adams, Kearns, UT 18:59 39 Christy Virgin, Glennallen, AK 19:02 40 Leslie Vanoy, Lindon, UT 19:04 41 Heidi Walker, Yucaipa, CA 19:07 42 Annette McCabe, Spokane, WA 19:07 43 Nicole Portley, San Mateo, CA 19:07 44 Robin Witcher, Boise, ID 19:07 45 Mary Moore, Irvine, CA 19:08 46 Heather Garritson, Fullerton, CA 19:09 47 Kristy Murff, Gillette, WY 19:09 48 Dagny Dingman, Salt Lake City, UT 19:10 49 Katie Brizgys, Palo Alto, CA 19:10 50 Eri MacDonald, Kailua, HI 19:11 51 Alicia McFall, Costa Mesa, CA 19:11 52 Kelley Mattingly, Spokane, WA 19:11 53 Jackie Jensen, West Jordan, UT 19:13 54 Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA 19:14 55 Vickie Whiteside, Yucaipa, CA 19:14 56 Jaclyn Pedersen, Simi Valley, CA 19:14 57 Phebe Ko, Salt Lake City, UT 19:15 58 Sarah Reese, Elmendorf Afb, AK 19:17 59 Meghan Andrade, San Ramon, CA 19:18 60 Courtney Baird, La Mesa, CA 19:18 61 Amy Loper-Riley, Martinez, CA 19:21 62 Stefani Clark, Park City, UT 19:22 63 Brady Lukkari, Klamath Falls, OR 19:23 64 Emma Garrard, Anchorage, AK 19:24 65 Laura Harmon, Vancouver, WA 19:26 66 Alyssa Trimble, West Jordan, UT 19:26 67 Kira Morser, San Francisco, CA 19:27 68 Andrea Clemens, El Cajon, CA 19:29 69 Latesha Jones, Rialto, CA 19:29 70 Samantha Michel, Los Osos, CA 19:30 71 Shae Messersmith, American Fork, UT 19:30 72 Magdalena Sandoval, Los Alamos, NM 19:31 73 Michele Wilkinson, Winnetka, CA 19:31 74 Susan Werner, Boise, ID 19:32 75 Jamie Witt, Folsom, CA 19:32 76 Kelley Hess, Thousand Oaks, CA 19:33 77 Pam Smith, Yorba Linda, CA 19:33 78 Allison Millhollen, Newcastle, CA 19:34 79 Linden Bader, San Francisco, CA 19:34 80 Jill Johnson, Spokane, WA 19:35 81 Beth Grossheim, Yucaipa, CA 19:35 82 Amanda Golding, American Fork, UT 19:35 83 Diana Dibble, Valley Center, CA 19:36 84 Sarah Hallas, Guerneville, CA 19:36 85 Sopagna Eap, San Francisco, CA 19:37 86 Tara Hamilton, Anchorage, AK 19:37 87 Jennifer Rodgers, Valdez, AK 19:37 88 Jamie Breese, Junction City, OR 19:38 89 Becky Miske, Lake Forest, CA 19:39 90 Cynthia Losee, Delta, UT 19:40 91 Lindsay Hyatt, Auburn, CA 19:41 92 Victoria Chang, Honolulu, HI 19:44 93 Carrie Foss, Costa Mesa, CA 19:45 94 Alicia Harris, Driggs, ID 19:46 95 Kathleen McSweeney, Minden, NV 19:46 96 Lisa Paxton, South Jordan, UT 19:46 97 Jeannette Zimmer, Port Orchard, WA 19:47 98 Katie Benzel, Dillon, MT 19:47 99 Kimberly Romero, Las Vegas, NM 19:48 100 Rachael Cuellar, Albuquerque, NM 19:49 101 Lindsey Bullock, South Jordan, UT 19:49 102 Ariana Lee, Lander, WY 19:50 103 Breanne Robinson, Kearns, UT 19:51 104 Hannah Radzinski, Los Alamos, NM 19:52 105 Holly Campbell, West Jordan, UT 19:52 106 Olga Gutierrez, Visalia, CA 19:54 107 Jess Winters, Riverton, UT 19:54 108 Erin Belger, Albuquerque, NM 19:55 109 Stefanie Fellows, Lake Forest, CA 19:55 110 Lanaia Jones, Spokane, WA 19:55 111 Wendy Chan, Reseda, CA 19:56 112 Jill Robbins, Logan, UT 19:56 113 Camille Connelly, Marysville, WA 19:57 114 Danielle Rope, Laguna Hills, CA 19:58 115 Sabrina Schreibeis, Laramie, WY 19:58 116 Jennifer Smith, LakeofthePines, CA 19:58 117 Heather Gibson, Piedmont, CA 19:58 118 Kelly Snodgress, Kearns, UT 19:59 119 Michelle Pilcher, Helena, MT 19:59 120 Julia Ostler, West Jordan, UT 20:00 121 Erika Dolezal, Reseda, CA 20:01 122 Theresa Radvanyi, Soquel, CA 20:03 123 Brooke Wheeland, Walnut Creek, CA 20:04 124 Jamie Borgan, Spokane, WA 20:05 125 Muffy Schmidt, Miles City, MT 20:07 126 Dina Melendez, Van Nuys, CA 20:08 127 Danielle Day, Lancaster, CA 20:11 128 Jennifer Osguthorpe, Salt Lake City, UT 20:11 129 Jennifer Petite, Yucaipa, CA 20:12 130 Laura Jakosky, Agoura Hills, CA 20:13 131 Tammy Hunt, Cobb, CA 20:13 132 Sarah Wirth, Oak Harbor, WA 20:13 133 Virginia Gomez, Los Angeles, CA 20:15 134 Martha Isaksen, Taylorsville, UT 20:16 135 Jana Jim, Tonalea, AZ 20:17 136 Elizabeth Campbell, Los Alamos, NM 20:20 137 Erin Krogel, Spokane, WA 20:21 138 Amber Cellan, Soda Springs, ID 20:21 139 Rachae Probst, Spokane, WA 20:21 140 Jill Jim, Tonalea, AZ 20:26 141 Julie Osguthorpe, Salt Lake City, UT 20:27 142 Lauren Gustafson, Millbrae, CA 20:28 143 Becky Sisson, NormandyPark, WA 20:29 144 Deirdre Trujillo, Las Vegas, NM 20:30 145 Erin Glines, Folsom, CA 20:30 146 Cherie Stevens, Orem, UT 20:34 147 Ashley Ross, Riverton, UT 20:35 148 Elaine Lassen, El Cajon, CA 20:35 149 Andrea Gastelum, Carson City, NV 20:35 150 Jaime Miller, Spokane, WA 20:35 151 Andrea Schwartz, Tigard, OR 20:36 152 Briana Horton, Mcminnville, OR 20:37 153 Lynette Mantz, Riverton, UT 20:37 154 Galena Ackerman, Laramie, WY 20:38 155 Shelly Burgener, Pleasant Grove, UT 20:43 156 Alisa Fisher, Los Angeles, CA 20:50 157 Ciri Vail, Girdwood, AK 20:50 158 Melissa Astete, Arleta, CA 20:52 159 Kelly Mogab, Carson City, NV 20:52 160 Kaecy Fiscus, Whittier, CA 20:53 161 Jaime Pedersen, Riverton, UT 20:54 162 Kate Houell, Wells, NV 20:55 163 Melissa Alderete, Espanola, NM 20:57 164 Becca Straw, Grants Pass, OR 20:58 165 Sarah Fitzgerald, Laramie, WY 20:59 166 Sara Patton, Lake Forest, CA 21:00 167 Amy Mizell, Bellevue, WA 21:03 168 Katie Sheldon, Bend, OR 21:07 169 Rachel Clark, Marysville, WA 21:07 170 China Metzen, Bend, OR 21:10 171 Lisa Aquilera, Peoria, AZ 21:10 172 Becky Blanchard, Mcminnville, OR 21:11 173 Stephanie Davis, Torrance, CA 21:18 174 Maria Cesena, Riverside, CA 21:24 175 Kathryn Rice, DesMoines, WA 21:28 176 Wendi Lewis, Kykotsmovi Village, AZ 21:30 177 Rachel Guerrero, Palmdale, CA 21:32 178 Melanie Headstream, Santa Fe, NM 21:35 179 Robyn Bolstad, Clancy, MT 21:37 180 Holly Peters, OakPark, CA 21:42 181 Shannon Davey, Bend, OR 21:43 182 Lynette Baltierrez, Whittier, CA 21:44 183 Rachel Hagen, Marysville, WA 21:50 184 Elisha Kildunne, San Jose, CA 21:52 185 Heidi Holly, Bend, OR 21:54 186 Charissa McPherson, Marysville, WA 21:55 187 Sheri Aragon, Albuquerque, NM 21:56 188 Monica Boldonado, San Jose, CA 21:59 189 Morgan Limback, Incline Village, NV 22:04 190 Shauna Parker, Riverside, CA 22:14 191 Joanie Baca, Phoenix, AZ 22:18 192 Shayanne Dunn, South Jordan, UT 22:29 193 Melissa Melville, Kearns, UT 23:15 194 Rebecca Peterson, Kearns, UT 23:40 195 Kala Perez, Kearns, UT 25:12

West Regionals

12/6/97 Woodward Park, Fresno CA
Results by Peter Guerrini via California Track and Running News

Senior Girls

Foot Locker West: Senior Girls

December 6, 1997: Fresno, CA - from Peter Guerrini

Foot Locker Western Regional
Senior Girls Results
December 6, 1997
Woodward Park, Fresno, CA


Senior Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers 



1 Katie Hostetler, Buffalo, WY 19:14
2 Terry Vega, San Bernardino, CA 19:21
3 Kat Saxton, Oakland, CA 19:22
4 Katie Cottrell, Escondido, CA 19:23
5 Haley Anderson, Vancouver, WA 19:29
6 Alleen Porter, Rock Springs, WY 19:30
7 Sarah Barrett, Springfield, OR 19:36
8 Beth Morales, Highland, CA 19:49
9 Diana Rancourt, Santa Rosa, CA 19:49
10 Renee Collins, Portland, OR 19:50
11 Annie Gendron, Albuquerque, NM 19:57
12 Rachel Ross, Kennewick, WA 19:59
13 Rachel Ramer, Idaho Falls, ID 20:01
14 Erika Hanson, Henderson, NV 20:05
15 Melanie McClellan, Orem, UT 20:11
16 AnnMarie Tripp, Rock Springs, WY 20:12
17 Shelby Johnson, Tacoma, WA 20:13
18 Kelly Piatanesi, Danville, CA 20:14
19 Tiffany Whitaker, Boise, ID 20:14
20 Jody Jensen, Chino Hills, CA 20:15
21 Lauren Parker, Burlingame, CA 20:15
22 Tara Tidwell, Salem, UT 20:16
23 Coleen Porter, Rock Springs, WY 20:18
24 Michelle LaSala, Rancho Cordova, CA 20:21
25 Brigette Wilmetti, Rock Springs, WY 20:27
26 Marie Hodson, Orem, UT 20:30
27 Megan Johnson, Reno, NV 20:30
28 Valerie Westwood, Orem, UT 20:31
29 Tiffany Hybl, PleasantValley, OR 20:38
30 Emily Barrus, Clovis, CA 20:39
31 Rachelle Stewart, Vacaville, CA 20:41
32 Guadalupe Maciel, Madera, CA 20:44
33 Linsey Henthorn, Brentwood, CA 20:45
34 Stephanie Stephan, Orem, UT 20:45
35 Kristen Hart, Walnut Creek, CA 20:48
36 Jenny Hunt, Oak View, CA 20:50
37 Nichole Gehrkens, Santa Cruz, CA 20:50
38 Christina Scriven, Beaverton, OR 20:52
39 Kimberly Fong, San Bernardino, CA 20:53
40 Jamie Archer, Portland, OR 20:59
41 Leilani Rios, San Bernardino, CA 21:04
42 Carolyn King, Concord, CA 21:07
43 Alexandria Keeble, Nevada City, CA 21:09
44 Brooke Pfeifle, Aloha, OR 21:13
45 Elizabeth Jaramillo, Alamogordo, NM 21:18
46 Nancy Lord, San Luis Obispo, CA 21:20
47 Summer Barnes, Orem, UT 21:23
48 Melissa Hawkins, Spokane, WA 21:24
49 Laura Danner-Baird, Pleasant Hill, CA 21:28
50 Joy Enger, South Jordan, UT 21:28
51 Kamaile Nichols, Mililani, HI 21:29
52 Jenny Kunz, Cedar City, UT 21:30
53 Emi Nomura, Portland, OR 21:30
54 Carrie Hunt, Cobb, CA 21:34
55 Katy Reierson, Palo Cedro, CA 21:37
56 Nicole Clock, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 21:37
57 Maria Isola, East Helena, MT 21:37
58 Amy Hilliard, Antioch, CA 21:43
59 Marilyn Nelson, Provo, UT 21:43
60 Frances Santin, Westwood, CA 21:45
61 Veronica Garcia, San Jose, CA 21:45
62 Jenny Masamitsu, Livermore, CA 21:46
63 Katie Nash, Walnut Creek, CA 21:46
64 Leimomi Willing, Kahuku, HI 21:48
65 Gina Dawson, Madera, CA 21:50
66 Katherine Hensleigh, Salt Lake City, UT 21:51
67 Erin Rodgers, Tucson, AZ 21:51
68 JaNae Gurr, Pleasant Grove, UT 21:56
69 Jessamyn Parker, Sparks, NV 21:56
70 Megan Metheney, Phoenix, AZ 21:57
71 Anna Maggiore, Los Alamos, NM 21:59
72 Michelle Duran, Van Nuys, CA 22:01
73 Heidelle Santin, Westwood, CA 22:01
74 Sandy Gomez, Rock Springs, WY 22:02
75 Kim Progess, Kaysville, UT 22:03
76 Namea Curtis, Cedar City, UT 22:03
77 Madeline McNeill, Spokane, WA 22:04
78 Guadalupe Sanchez, Harbor City, CA 22:04
79 Natalie Williams, Kaysville, UT 22:05
80 Rena Hoerntlein, Antioch, CA 22:07
81 Marcee Kropf, Madera, CA 22:08
82 Adrienne Dahlgren, Anchorage, AK 22:08
83 Rebecca Turner, FosterCity, CA 22:09
84 Jessica Rager, Albuquerque, NM 22:11
85 Rachel Watkins, Lehi, UT 22:11
86 Jessica Dixon, Lehi, UT 22:16
87 Cora Watke, Spokane, WA 22:17
88 Sarah McLaughlin, Spokane, WA 22:20
89 Jodie Konigsberg, Novato, CA 22:20
90 Jena Swogger, Provo, UT 22:21
91 Andra Dingman, Salt Lake City, UT 22:23
92 Amberlyn Martinez, Riverside, CA 22:23
93 Sarah Hurd, Helena, MT 22:24
94 Leah Mohr, Riverton, UT 22:26
95 Heather Albretsen, Hyrum, UT 22:28
96 Kristen Krieger, Novato, CA 22:32
97 Sara Harrison, San Diego, CA 22:35
98 Taunya Swallow, Kaysville, UT 22:35
99 Katie Ronan, Temecula, CA 22:36
100 Selia Amesquita, Phoenix, AZ 22:38
101 Susana Villa, Tucson, AZ 22:41
102 Sunny Nordmarken, San Diego, CA 22:44
103 Megan Evans, Palmdale, CA 22:49
104 Cara McClendon, Santa Fe, NM 22:51
105 Lindsey Low, Provo, UT 22:51
106 Cory Killeen, South Jordan, UT 22:54
107 Jessica VanFleet, Castle Rock, WA 22:56
108 Ashley Mathews, Mendon, UT 22:56
109 Jackie Villacorta, Rialto, CA 22:58
110 Marianthe Bezzerides, Los Alamos, NM 23:06
111 Stacia Marshall, Orem, UT 23:09
112 Kathryn Watson, Bakersfield, CA 23:13
113 Stephanie Bullock, Orem, UT 23:13
114 Darlene Melendez, Espanola, NM 23:17
115 Katie Hammel, Tucson, AZ 23:28
116 Dana Derickson, Tucson, AZ 23:28
117 Tiffany Stanley, FruitHeights, UT 23:29
118 Jana Browning, Clearfield, UT 23:32
119 Mary Durham, Syracuse, UT 23:35
120 Jessica Vespi, Scottsdale, AZ 23:37
121 Rebecca Rahe, Madera, CA 23:39
122 Colleen Foster, South Pasadena, CA 23:42
123 Monica Midgett, Riverside, CA 23:44
124 Jamie Prince, Farmington, UT 23:51
125 Kristen Agostini, Benicia, CA 23:53
126 Katie Carter, Craig, AK 23:54
127 Shannon McKeever, El Monte, CA 23:56
128 Stephanie Ninich, Ramona, CA 23:58
129 Janea Brown, Northridge, CA 24:01
130 Holly Haag, Cedar City, UT 24:01
131 Tamra Watenpaugh, Castle Rock, WA 24:01
132 Natalie Wong, Pacifica, CA 24:14
133 Annie Williams, Hyrum, UT 24:14
134 Resha Morris, Lehi, UT 24:23
135 Laura Bryson, Helena, MT 24:29
136 Jami Manscill, Orem, UT 24:31
137 Kristin Hoeksema, San Diego, CA 24:35
138 Adrienne Wooley, Orem, UT 24:37
139 Marissa Mares, Phoenix, AZ 24:43
140 Erin Leeper, Orem, UT 24:48
141 Mayte Yichoy, Fremont, CA 24:48
142 Tara McMillan, Kaysville, UT 24:54
143 Megan Duncan, Centralia, WA 24:59
144 Marcia Reidhead, Orem, UT 25:00
145 Anne Tyson, Orem, UT 25:08
146 Janet Wahl, Helena, MT 25:16
147 Cindi Miller, FruitHeights, UT 25:21
148 Elizabeth Skinner, Paradise Valley, AZ 25:26
149 Dania Goodman, Oakland, CA 25:35
150 Leah Enbom, Walnut Creek, CA 25:39
151 Noira Cabrera, Hawthorne, CA 25:52
152 Gina Lopez, Rosemead, CA 26:00
153 Erin Smith, San Diego, CA 26:36
154 Nancy Quintero-Perez, Salinas, CA 26:42
155 Lisa Parrish, Valencia, CA 27:02
156 Jeanne Dawson, BayPoint, CA 27:10
157 Nicole Lock, La Mesa, CA 27:22
158 Eva Antoniewski, Tucson, AZ 27:34
159 Serena Lopez, Pacifica, CA 27:36
160 Sherri Whipple, Hyrum, UT 27:51
161 Leslie Hayes, Bellevue, WA 27:55
162 Natalie Dorsey, Provo, UT 27:58
163 Kristina Ho, Daly City, CA 27:59
164 Pian Wong, Daly City, CA 27:59
165 Liesl Matthies, Bellevue, WA 28:22
166 Rachel Pollock, Orem, UT 28:44
167 Denise Yichoy, Fremont, CA 29:03
168 Julia Gomez, Hawthorne, CA 29:15
169 Dawn Leppert, Fremont, CA 29:28
170 Ivonne Alvarez, Inglewood, CA 30:40
171 Amy Niessen, Highland, CA 31:00
172 Jenny Martin, Orem, UT 31:25
Elizabeth Olson, Berkeley, CA 


West Regionals

12/6/97 Woodward Park, Fresno CA
Results by Peter Guerrini via California Track and Running News

Senior Boys - Even

Foot Locker West: Senior Boys Even December 6, 1997: Fresno, CA - from Peter Guerrini  Foot Locker Western Regional Senior Boys EVEN Results  Decmeber 6, 1997 Woodward Park, Fresno, CA   Senior Boys EVEN Results 3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers     1 Kevin Murphy, Kalispell, MT 16:30 2 Brian Engleton, Antioch, CA 16:32 3 Brandon Briggs, Idaho Falls, ID 16:35 4 David Ojeda, Santa Ana, CA 16:35 5 Brian Wood, Nevada City, CA 16:39 6 Nick Rivera, El Cajon, CA 16:41 7 Randy Padilla, Chino, CA 16:42 8 Ryan Allen, Temecula, CA 16:42 9 Jorge Mesa, Glendale, CA 16:51 10 Jeremy Bloom, Bend, OR 16:52 11 Anthony Eckel, Watsonville, CA 16:54 12 Mark Robertson, Santa Maria, CA 16:54 13 David DePiazza, El Dorado Hills, CA 16:55 14 Matt Ames, Nevada City, CA 16:58 15 Steve Hall, Escondido, CA 16:58 16 Christopher Burton, Chino, CA 17:02 17 Adam Tucker, Los Altos, CA 17:05 18 Chris Kranz, Boise, ID 17:09 19 Thomas Perschler, Mission Viejo, CA 17:10 20 Ian Ulmer, Foresthill, CA 17:13 21 Daniel Briggs, Syracuse, UT 17:14 22 Jimmy Nickolopoulas, Castro Valley, CA 17:15 23 Tim Woods, Temecula, CA 17:16 24 Tim Jackson, Salt Lake City, UT 17:16 25 Brian Blessing, Spokane, WA 17:19 26 Bryan Sampson, Piedmont, CA 17:20 27 Amasa Mecham, Green River, WY 17:21 28 Thomas Quinlan, Santa Paula, CA 17:25 29 John Messiha, Walnut, CA 17:26 30 Victor Aldana, Alhambra, CA 17:28 31 Kent Phippen, Farmington, UT 17:29 32 Omar Zavala, San Diego, CA 17:30 33 Jason DeSelle, Santa Rosa, CA 17:31 34 Bobby Loredo, Manteca, CA 17:31 35 Jeremiah OCrowley, Vernal, UT 17:32 36 Eddie Garcia, Madera, CA 17:34 37 Mansoor Alizai, Union City, CA 17:34 38 Andrew Hernandez, Hesperia, CA 17:36 39 Mathew Savage, Irvine, CA 17:36 40 Jared Cramer, Mead, WA 17:37 41 Dylan Hernandez, South Pasadena, CA 17:38 42 Seth Morningsun, Eugene, OR 17:39 43 Jake Bartlett, Santa Barbara, CA 17:39 44 Nick Storey, Magna, UT 17:40 45 Christian Esquivel, San Diego, CA 17:40 46 Aaron Stewart, Kremlin, MT 17:45 47 David Hunt, PlainCity, UT 17:45 48 Oscar Gonzalez, San Jose, CA 17:46 49 Ritchie Jong, San Francisco, CA 17:47 50 Gus Nielson, Orem, UT 17:47 51 Scott Carter, Orem, UT 17:48 52 Dan Knofel, Bellevue, WA 17:48 53 Eric Reyes, Long Beach, CA 17:49 54 Brian Robertson, Santa Maria, CA 17:50 55 Lamar Nez, Shiprock, NM 17:51 56 Eric Bennett, Boise, ID 17:52 57 Brandon Card, CanyonLake, CA 17:55 58 Daniel Mecham, Wallsburg, UT 17:56 59 Lorenzo Arguijo, Guadalupe, CA 17:57 60 Kris McFarren, San Jose, CA 17:58 61 LaMon Mack, Orem, UT 17:59 62 Jason Peters, Kailua, HI 18:00 63 Ross Bartell, Santee, CA 18:00 64 Brad Leavitt, Lemon Grove, CA 18:01 65 Carl Brumm, Auburn, CA 18:02 66 John Burkey, Nampa, ID 18:05 67 Ian Swanson, Yucaipa, CA 18:06 68 Cameron Sarmiento, Walnut Creek, CA 18:07 69 Jason DeVoge, Henderson, NV 18:08 70 Stewart Brough, FruitHeights, UT 18:08 71 Ben Whicker, Kaysville, UT 18:10 72 Brigham Beltran, Taylorsville, UT 18:12 73 Jacob Roberts, Idaho Falls, ID 18:13 74 Jared Hancock, Ogden, UT 18:15 75 Adam Canoy, Mcminnville, OR 18:16 76 John Jones, Ventura, CA 18:16 77 Donald Zimmerman, Pleasanton, CA 18:17 78 Forrest Towne, Springfield, OR 18:18 79 Robert Lechtenberg, Walnut Creek, CA 18:18 80 Patrick Stinson, Anchorage, AK 18:19 81 Ryan Baumbach, Auburn, CA 18:20 82 Chris Lingard, Kaysville, UT 18:21 83 Jason Naluz, San Mateo, CA 18:22 84 Joey Wilson, Salt Lake City, UT 18:22 85 J.P. Briggs, Salt Lake City, UT 18:23 86 Santino Rubid, Perris, CA 18:24 87 Jon Ostrus, Bonita, CA 18:25 88 Mike Dahlstrom, Los Alamos, NM 18:26 89 Joshua Stein, Ramona, CA 18:27 90 Chris Watkins, San Jose, CA 18:29 91 Ray Garcia, San Jose, CA 18:30 92 Chris Fosnight, Springfield, OR 18:30 93 Kenny Jow, Albuquerque, NM 18:31 94 Tereso Dorado, Reseda, CA 18:31 95 Shaun Blair, Folsom, CA 18:32 96 John Bien, Fresno, CA 18:32 97 Nick Mellum, Portland, OR 18:35 98 Nathan Pali, Taylor, UT 18:37 99 Jonathan Tracy, Spokane, WA 18:37 100 Steven Gerke, Bend, OR 18:38 101 Neil Harrington, Hesperia, CA 18:42 102 Tyler Walton, Brigham City, UT 18:42 103 Jeremiah Ortega, Chino, CA 18:43 104 Nate Wilcock, Layton, UT 18:45 105 Ryan Rickey, Henderson, NV 18:47 106 Matt Zmolek, Fremont, CA 18:52 107 Bernardo Salcido, Bakersfield, CA 18:53 108 Scott Adams, Alpine, UT 18:56 109 Danial Shoell, Orem, UT 19:00 110 Douglas Mecham, Nibley, UT 19:01 111 Jonas Barleen, Klamath Falls, OR 19:01 112 Murali Somanathan, San Diego, CA 19:05 113 Jereme Yuhas, Helena, MT 19:07 114 Xavier Canales, San Bernardino, CA 19:10 115 Randy Metcalf, Tucson, AZ 19:12 116 Andrew Isom, Henderson, NV 19:15 117 David Friedman, Woodland Hills, CA 19:16 118 Tony Goodman, Kentfield, CA 19:17 119 Danny Colyar, Orem, UT 19:24 120 Matt Waddle, Redding, CA 19:24 121 Doug Huseby, Tigard, OR 19:25 122 Michael Olsen, Lindon, UT 19:31 123 Martin Olsson, Woodland Hills, CA 19:34 124 Juan Reyna, Los Angeles, CA 19:35 125 Charles LaMarsh, Hillsboro, OR 19:36 126 Steve Greenhalgh, Cedar City, UT 19:42 127 Kevin Johnson, Orem, UT 19:45 128 Matt Nguyen, San Jose, CA 19:48 129 Todd Christensen, Orem, UT 19:56 130 Elmer Landaverde, Rosemead, CA 19:58 131 Michael Austin, Norco, CA 19:59 132 Ray Francom, Green River, WY 20:04 133 Thien Do, South San Francisco, CA 20:05 134 Joseph Keeler, Sunnyvale, CA 20:11 135 Zach Caldwell, Redding, CA 20:18 136 Shayn Gallai, Phoenix, AZ 20:22 137 Alex Garcia, Torrance, CA 20:25 138 David Donaldson, Tacoma, WA 20:30 139 Nick Bostic, Portland, OR 20:31 140 Brandon Barlow, Enterprise, UT 20:42 141 Zachary Millett, Harbor City, CA 20:49 142 Dan Stevens, Chandler, AZ 20:51 143 Damien Terronez, Fresno, CA 20:58 144 James Stewart, Farmington, UT 21:02 145 Darren Gray, Sunnyvale, CA 21:14 146 Colby Trane, Highland, UT 21:15 147 Adam Aguilar, San Bernardino, CA 21:16 148 Nick Anderson, Farmington, UT 21:39 149 Ryan Peterson, Riverside, CA 21:40 150 David Berkley, Brigham City, UT 21:45 151 Jay Eyring, Provo, UT 21:57 152 Adam Kozola, Rock Springs, WY 22:08 153 Jason Soyland, Phoenix, AZ 22:16 154 Johnny Celie, Harbor City, CA 22:18 155 Travis Pavich, Murray, UT 23:39 156 Alan Tubbs, Hooper, UT 24:26 157 Nick Occhipinti, Daly City, CA 24:42 158 Mark Hyde, Farmington, UT 25:00 159 James Hickman, Highland, CA 25:09 160 Avishkar Basra, Hayward, CA 25:52 161 Thomas Morris, Daly City, CA 27:28 162 Michael Harrison, Tacoma, WA 27:29 163 Alex Gordon, Daly City, CA 9:99:99NT 164 Marcus Ayala, Daly City, CA 9:99:99NT

West Regionals

12/6/97 Woodward Park, Fresno CA
Results by Peter Guerrini via California Track and Running News

Senior Boys - Odd

Foot Locker West: Senior Boys Odd  December 6, 1997: Fresno, CA - from Peter Guerrini  Foot Locker Western Regional Senior Boys ODD Results  Decmeber 6, 1997 Woodward Park, Fresno, CA  Senior Boys ODD Results 3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers   1 Carl Moren, Piedmont, SR 16:34 2 Jon Doroski, El Cajon, CA 16:39 3 Ryan Stanton, Danville, CA 16:44 4 Nick Hanson, Kalispell, MT 16:46 5 Brad Blow, NorthPlains, OR 16:48 6 Billy Maas, Fortuna, CA 16:48 7 Eric Mittelstaedt, RanchoPalosVerdes, CA 16:49 8 Donald Overland-McKay, Lakeside, CA 16:53 9 Diego Gil-Palacios, San Jose, CA 16:56 10 Scott Connors, Albuquerque, NM 16:57 11 Brent Moore, FortUnion, UT 17:01 12 Dennis Feeney, Casper, WY 17:05 13 Ryan Preston, Hayward, CA 17:05 14 Keith Arnell, Kaysville, UT 17:06 15 Jonathan Salzberg, Fair Oaks, CA 17:08 16 John Eugene, RollingHills, CA 17:09 17 Mario Zambrano, Madera, CA 17:09 18 Shaun Hall, Temecula, CA 17:10 19 Brian Flanagan, Provo, UT 17:12 20 Ryan Jensen, Costa Mesa, CA 17:13 21 Darren Salmi, Rodeo, CA 17:15 22 Ian Carroll, Folsom, CA 17:15 23 Glen Tucker, Salina, UT 17:17 24 Joseph Ames, Spokane, WA 17:18 25 Andrew Long, Boise, ID 17:18 26 Eric Callison, Palmer, AK 17:22 27 Jeff Sleichter, San Diego, CA 17:23 28 Frank Montoya, Chino Hills, CA 17:25 29 Mark Williams, Beaverton, OR 17:31 30 David Castillo, Silver City, NM 17:31 31 Denis Kanygin, San Mateo, CA 17:31 32 Kit Thompson, Cedar City, UT 17:33 33 Pedro Garcia, Fillmore, CA 17:33 34 Brayden McBride, Aurora, UT 17:38 35 Royce Walters, El Cajon, CA 17:39 36 Jesse Wendel, Hillsboro, OR 17:41 37 Jack Favilukis, San Diego, CA 17:43 38 Eric Gorton, Spokane, WA 17:43 39 Andrew Larson, Flagstaff, AZ 17:46 40 Josh Roys, Spokane, WA 17:46 41 Ryan Stifter, Pleasanton, CA 17:49 42 David Keough, Arcadia, CA 17:51 43 Nicholas Negrete, Rialto, CA 17:52 44 So'ud Habbas, CameronPark, CA 17:53 45 Adam Kaplan, North Hills, CA 17:53 46 Lucas Behnke, Ukiah, CA 17:54 47 Sean Morrill, Sacramento, CA 17:54 48 James Smith, Riverbank, CA 17:55 49 Michael Bachmann, San Diego, CA 17:56 50 Joboo Guerrero, Rock Springs, WY 17:56 51 Matt Russell, Mead, WA 17:56 52 Kenny Fluckiger, Hyrum, UT 17:58 53 Patrick Keller, Salt Lake City, UT 17:58 54 Matt Black, Salt Lake City, UT 18:00 55 Levi Lieb, Hillsboro, OR 18:00 56 Mike McKinish, Sparks, NV 18:01 57 David Lopez, Artesia, CA 18:01 58 Jake Currie, Kenwood, CA 18:02 59 Matt Wilkinson, Half Moon Bay, CA 18:03 60 Rob Bancroft, Novato, CA 18:04 61 Matt Neufeld, Bakersfield, CA 18:06 62 Jackson Esselman, Bellevue, ID 18:07 63 John Robbins, Portland, OR 18:09 64 Jake Morrison, Hyrum, UT 18:09 65 Justin Griffin, San Leandro, CA 18:10 66 Jasper Harvey, Rock Point, AZ 18:13 67 Jim Falkner, Greenacres, WA 18:14 68 Skippy Ellis, Rock Springs, WY 18:20 69 Rob Erickson, West Jordan, UT 18:21 70 Jaime Ortiz, Anaheim, CA 18:22 71 Derek Derkacs, Los Alamos, NM 18:23 72 Noe Torres, San Jose, CA 18:23 73 Danny Swenson, Pleasant Grove, UT 18:23 74 Ryan Pace, Hillsboro, OR 18:24 75 Jordan Jensen, Spokane, WA 18:28 76 Ryan Mansour, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 18:29 77 Naim Webb, Oakland, CA 18:30 78 Anthony Lopez, Los Angeles, CA 18:31 79 Ryan Merkley, Herriman, UT 18:32 80 Tim Reilly, Boise, ID 18:33 81 Chad Groneman, American Fork, UT 18:33 82 Eric Hogan, Fruitheights, UT 18:35 83 Olivier Jeannel, Los Angeles, CA 18:35 84 Kurtis Johnson, Albuquerque, NM 18:36 85 Tom McCowen, Hooper, UT 18:37 86 Eric Sadler, Ogden, UT 18:37 87 Kyle Guthrie, Berkeley, CA 18:41 88 Jonathan Olsen, Lehi, UT 18:42 89 Chris Rodriguez, Santa Maria, CA 18:43 90 Paul Nelson, Riverton, UT 18:43 91 George Vaughan, Talkeetna, AK 18:43 92 Dan Kearsley, Veradale, WA 18:44 93 Luke Rachal, Carson City, NV 18:47 94 Pablo Suarez, Fillmore, CA 18:48 95 Elias Bruegmann, Lafayette, CA 18:50 96 Adam Garcia, Temecula, CA 18:51 97 Bryson Green, Orem, UT 18:55 98 David Ostrus, Bonita, CA 18:56 99 Jeremy James, Alpine, CA 18:56 100 Jeremy Bell, Salt Lake City, UT 18:57 101 Patrick Gerety, Albuquerque, NM 18:57 102 Nicholas Shellabarger, Ogden, UT 18:59 103 Donovan Williams, Flagstaff, AZ 19:00 104 William Carter, Berkeley, CA 19:02 105 Andy Chain, Montara, CA 19:09 106 Jeff Taylor, Orem, UT 19:11 107 Michael Nelson, Orem, UT 19:12 108 Tyler Moore, Phoenix, AZ 19:14 109 Justin Martinez, Blue Jay, CA 19:20 110 Robert Butner, Castro Valley, CA 19:25 111 Patrick Trickel, San Pedro, CA 19:25 112 Joe Loverich, Flagstaff, AZ 19:28 113 Matthew Findley, Woodland, CA 19:28 114 Abel Yanez, San Jose, CA 19:31 115 Jared Rosenlof, Lehi, UT 19:31 116 Leonard Balderas, San Jose, CA 19:33 117 Tyler Johnson, Wellsville, UT 19:38 118 Chris Velarde, South San Francisco, CA 19:40 119 Kevin Mower, West Jordan, UT 19:41 120 Bradley Barlow, Enterprise, UT 19:41 121 Ted Schultz, Los Alamos, NM 19:43 122 Seph Petta, Oakland, CA 19:47 123 Travis Campbell, Fruitheights, UT 19:48 124 Marek Margas, Sunnyvale, CA 19:53 125 Alex Valenzuela, Torrance, CA 19:55 126 Chad Cox, West Jordan, UT 20:02 127 Jacob Andersen, Provo, UT 20:03 128 Jeremy Moseley, Yucaipa, CA 20:07 129 Chris Donahue, Los Alamos, NM 20:12 130 Beano Bruner, Rock Springs, WY 20:13 131 Ruben Vega, South San Francisco, CA 20:15 132 Nathan Price, Lehi, UT 20:17 133 Jason Maes, Rock Springs, WY 20:27 134 Matt Jacobs, Piedmont, CA 20:28 135 Thomas Smith, Ojai, CA 20:37 136 Hyrum Ence, Fruitheights, UT 20:39 137 Jason White, San Luis Obispo, CA 20:55 138 Tyler Broadbent, Orem, UT 20:57 139 Weston Sorenson, Lehi, UT 20:58 140 Michael Masterson, Thousand Oaks, CA 20:59 141 Sushanta Dhar, Artesia, CA 21:06 142 Thomas Ballard, Farmington, UT 21:12 143 Richard Capener, Perry, UT 21:13 144 Josh Taylor, Brigham City, UT 21:13 145 William Lee, South San Francisco, CA 21:25 146 Clinton Buhler, Layton, UT 21:32 147 Kyle Elmer, Tacoma, WA 21:44 148 Tim Morgan, Santa Clara, CA 21:45 149 Brett Barrett, Kaysville, UT 21:46 150 Derek Lowry, Orem, UT 21:57 151 Steven Erickson, Perry, UT 22:03 152 Stanford McBride, Orem, UT 22:12 153 Leonardo Gonzales, Yuma, AZ 22:32 154 David Miller, Sunnyvale, CA 22:54 155 Curtis Hansen, American Fork, UT 22:55 156 Shaun Miller, Sunnyvale, CA 22:57 157 Mark Vishnevsky, Harbor City, CA 23:02 158 Charlie VonHofen, South San Francisco, CA 24:06 159 Jake Schumann, Pleasant Hill, CA 24:06 160 Mario Guardado, South San Francisco, CA 24:15 161 John Peltier, Crystal Bay, NV 24:33 162 Ryan Wong, Daly City, CA 24:48 163 Chris Redada, Daly City, CA 24:48 164 Jose Guerrero, Bakersfield, CA 25:27 Danny Wan, Daly City, CA  Henry Huie, Daly City, CA  Michael Yusta, Daly City, CA

About DyeStat | High School USA | DyeStat HomePage | Links | MPSSAA | Records | Results | Schedule | Scholar | Search | Train | Views | Youth |


This document is maintained by dye@dyestat.com
Material Copyright 1997 John Dye

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye dye@dyestat.com

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999