Covering California Prep Track & Field/Cross Country!

http://prep.caltrack.com

 

ALL-CALIFORNIA CROSS COUNTRY TEAM 2001

By Keith Conning

Conning@aol.com

These are the boys with the top 25 times at the California State Cross Country Meet. I have included their cross country season record plus significant track performances. I have listed the date, place, meet, time, distance, and margin of victory.

I will next start working on a similar team for girls. Please be patient this takes a long time to do.

BOYS

1. YONG-SUNG LEAL JR NCS ARROYO, SAN LORENZO

04/14 3) Arcadia 9:02.15 3,200m

1 Lockhart, Bobby HANDLEY,WINCHESTER,VIRGIN 8:57.08, 2 Goodwin, Chandler 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW, OREM, UT 8:59.57, 3 Leal, Yong-Sung 10 ARROYO HIGH,SAN LORENZO,C 9:02.15

05/26 1) NCS 3,200m 9:02.32

1 1-1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo 9:02.32, 2 1-2 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan 9:07.2h, 3 1-3 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada 9:10.74

06/02 1) CA 9:00.49 3,200m PR

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10, 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8, 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6

06/09 4) GWI 9:01.48 3,200m

1 Pilkington, Seth Roy (Roy, UT) 8:55.17, 2 Koborsi, Rod Jersey Vllg (Houston, TX) 8:57.13, 3 Sandfort, Jason West Plains (W Plains,MO) 9:00.13, 4 Leal, Yong-Sung Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 9:01.48

07/2? 1) USATF JO 14:27.14 5k National Record Won by 14.29 seconds.

1 Yong-Sung Leal 16-REEBOK AGGIE RC 14:27.14 National JO Record (Old National JO Record: 14:39.66 7/21/1984 Scott Fry), 2 Ben Ortega UNA NM 14:41.43, 3 Daniel Avila SAN JOAQUIN 15:15.16

09/29 1) Stanford D2 15:34 5k Won by 38 seconds

1 Yong Sung Leal JR ARROYO 15:34 5:01, 2 Babey Wagnew SO HELIX 16:12 5:13, 3 Jose Marino SR PASO ROBLES 16:12 5:13

10/20 1) Mt. SAC R47 IS 14:43 2.91m Won by 13 seconds

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00

11/01 1) Hayward Area Athletic League 14:36 3m Won by 59 seconds.

1.Yong-Sung Leal 11 ARR 14:36 (new course and league record: old course record 14:41 Rich Kimball (DeLaSalle) 1974; old league record 14:42 Calvin Gaziano (Castro Valley1983) - 2.Beau Bettinger 12 CV 15:35, 3. Chris Wong 12 CV 15:54
11/17 1) NCS D2 14:38 3m Won by 40 seconds.

1 Yong-Sung Leal ADVANCE (11) Arroyo 14:38, 2 Carl Damkowski ADVANCE (12) Granada 15:18, 3 Stewart Harwell ADVANCE (12) De La Salle 15:25
11/24 1) CA D2 15:17 5k Won by 17 seconds.

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55, 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01, 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03

12/01 4) West 15:33 5k

1 2096 Sheikh, Nurani 12 Salt Lake City UT 15:25, 2 655 Fayant, Jesse 12 Spokane WA 15:32, 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32, 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33

12/08 7) National 15:03.85 5k

1 Timothy Moore (12) Midwest Novi HS Novi MI 14:50.41, 2 Bobby Lockhart (12) South John Handley HS Winchester VA 14:51.55, 3 Chris Solinsky (11) Midwest Stevens Point Area Sr HS Stevens Point WI 14:52.91, 4 Nurani Sheikh (12) West Highland HS Salt Lake City UT 14:56.51, 5 Tim Ross (12) Midwest Caledonia HS Alto MI 14:57.90, 6 Milos Mitric (12) South Asheville HS Asheville NC 14:59.22, 7 Yong-Sung Leal (12) West Arroyo HS San Leandro CA 15:03.85

================================================================================

2. BILLY NELSON SR CS TAFT UNION, TAFT

09/08 1) Morro Bay 15:35 Won by 30 seconds.

1 Billy Nelson Taft 15:35 2 Jose Marino Paso Robles 16:05 3 Michael Owen Nordoff 16:06

09/29 1) Stanford D4 15:43 5k Won by 27 seconds.

1 Billy Nelson SR TAFT 15:43 5:04 2 Ty Axtman SR ELMA 16:10 5:12 3 Crosby Freeman SR PIEDMONT 16:24 5:17

10/06 1) Clovis R7 Ch 15:10 5k Won by 7 seconds.

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 10/19 1) Mt. SAC R31 D4 Sweep 14:48 2.91m Won by 43 seconds.

1. Nelson, Billy 12 Taft Union 14:48, 2. Perezchica, Giovanni 12 McFarland 15:31, 3. Trafeh, Mohamed 10 Duarte 15:42

10/25 1) Buena Vista Invitational 15:55

1 1115 Billy Nelson 12 Taft HS D4 1 15:55 2 1229 Mario Grijalva 12 Highland HS D2 2 16:13 3 1075 Casey Burchill 12 Buchanan D1 3 16:16 4 1076 Kyle Alcorn 11 Buchanan D1 4 16:29

11/01 1) South Sequoia League 15:04 5k Won by 55 seconds.

1. Nelson, Ta, 15:04 (new course record, old record 16:16 by Nelson, Taft, 1999); 2. Barnes, G, 15:59; 3. Puga, S, 16:02

11/08 1) CS D4 15:31 Won by 51 seconds.

1 605 Billy Nelson 12 Taft HS D4 1 15:31, 2 641 Giuvani Perezchica 12 McFarland HS D4 2 16:22, 3 635 Victor Zavala 11 McFarland HS D4 3 16:32
11/16 1) Grand Masters 15:06 5k Won by 25 seconds.

1 B. Nelson Taft 15.06 2 M. Grijalva Highland 15.31 3 C. Burchill Buchanan 15.34

11/24 1) CA D4 15:22 5k Won by 37 seconds.

1 Billy Nelson SR CS 27 TAFT 15:22 4:57 2 Crosby Freeman SR NCS 92 PIEDMONT 15:59 5:09 3 Rory Kuykendall SR NCS 09 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:00 5:09

12/01 3) West 15:32 5k

1 2096 Sheikh, Nurani 12 Salt Lake City UT 15:25 2 655 Fayant, Jesse 12 Spokane WA 15:32 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32

12/08 9) National 15:06.71 5k

1 Timothy Moore (12) Midwest Novi HS Novi MI 14:50.41, 2 Bobby Lockhart (12) South John Handley HS Winchester VA 14:51.55, 3 Chris Solinsky (11) Midwest Stevens Point Area Sr HS Stevens Point WI 14:52.91, 4 Nurani Sheikh (12) West Highland HS Salt Lake City UT 14:56.51, 5 Tim Ross (12) Midwest Caledonia HS Alto MI 14:57.90, 6 Milos Mitric (12) South Asheville HS Asheville NC 14:59.22, 7 Yong-Sung Leal (12) West Arroyo HS San Leandro CA 15:03.85, 8 Peter Meindl (12) Northeast Orchard Park HS Ochard Park NY 15:04.10, 9 William Nelson (12) West Taft Union HS Bakersfield CA 15:06.71

================================================================================

3. CARL DAMBKOWSKI SR NCS GRANADA, LIVERMORE

Signed with Stanford.

04/14 6) Arcadia Inv. 3,200m 9:06.97 PR

1 Lockhart, Bobby HANDLEY,WINCHESTER,VIRGIN 8:57.08, 2 Goodwin, Chandler 12 MOUNTAIN VIEW, OREM, UT 8:59.57, 3 Leal, Yong-Sung 10 ARROYO HIGH,SAN LORENZO,C 9:02.15, 4 Gotcher, Brett 11 APTOS,APTOS, CA 9:05.51, 5 Davis, Kevin 11 CLOVIS WEST,FRESNO,CA 9:05.52, 6 Dambkwoski, Carl 11 GRANADA,LIVERMORE,CA 9:06.97

05/26 3) NCS 3,200m 9:10.74

1 1-1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo 9:02.32 2 1-2 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan 9:07.2h 3 1-3 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada 9:10.74

06/02 10) CA 9:18.51 3,200m

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6 4 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan /nc NC 9:09.32 4 5 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate /ss SS 9:10.00 2 6 Abadir Barre 11 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 9:14.59 1 7 Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine /cc CC 9:15.53 8 Scott McConville 12 Aptos /cc CC 9:17.08 9 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi /ss SS 9:17.35 10 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada /nc NC 9:18.51

09/08 3) Great Race of the Great Bay GC 15:48 5k

1. Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY 15:29, 2. Allen Bader, La Salle, Cincinnati, OH 15:35, 3. Carl Dambkowski, Granada, Livermore, CA 15:48
09/22 15) Great American ROC (SC) 15:50.6 5k

CA finishers: 4. 2798 Brett Gotcher -- Aptos-NC 15:19.1 - 12. 6067 Luke Llamas SR Canyon HS-CA 15:46.6 3 - 15. 3638 Carl Dambkowski -- Granada-NC 15:50.6

10/20 2) Mt. SAC R47 IS 14:56 2.91m

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00

11/03 1) East Bay Athletic League 15:47 3.1 miles Won by 23 seconds.

1. Carl Damkowski (Granada) 15:47, 2. Ernesto Hernandez (Granada) 16:13.

11/17 2) NCS D2 15:18 3m

1 Yong-Sung Leal ADVANCE (11) Arroyo 14:38, 2 Carl Dambkowski ADVANCE (12) Granada 15:18, 3 Stewart Harwell ADVANCE (12) De La Salle 15:25
11/24 2) CA D2 15:34 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03

12/01 7) West 15:36 5k

1 2096 Sheikh, Nurani 12 Salt Lake City UT 15:25 2 655 Fayant, Jesse 12 Spokane WA 15:32 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 5 1130 Jespersen, Lauren 11 Klamath Falls OR 15:35 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36

12/08 29) National 16:12.11 5k

CA finishers: 7 Yong-Sung Leal (12) West Arroyo HS San Leandro CA 15:03.85, 9 William Nelson (12) West Taft Union HS Bakersfield CA 15:06.71, 20 Tim Nelson (11) West Liberty Christian HS Palo Cedro CA 15:36.79, 29 Carl Dambkowski (12) West Granada HS Livermore CA 16:12.11
================================================================================

4. TIM NELSON JR NS LIBERTY CHRISTIAN, REDDING

04/14 16) Arcadia 9:19.24 3,200m

CA finishers: 3 Leal, Yong-Sung 10 ARROYO HIGH,SAN LORENZO,C 9:02.15, 4 Gotcher, Brett 11 APTOS,APTOS, CA 9:05.51, 5 Davis, Kevin 11 CLOVIS WEST,FRESNO,CA 9:05.52, 6 Dambkwoski, Carl 11 GRANADA,LIVERMORE,CA 9:06.97, 8 McConville, Scott 12 APTOS,APTOS, CA 9:10.00, 9 Davis, Neil 12 BELLARMINE PREP,SAN JOSE, 9:11.44, 10 Horn, Jordan 11 ALTA LOMA,ALTA LOMA, CA 9:12.46, 11 Pina, Oswaldo 12 POLYTECHNIC, LONG BEACH, 9:13.08, 13 Duke, J.J. 12 CLOVIS,CLOVIS,CA 9:16.3515 Barre, Abadir 11 MT. CARMEL, SAN DIEGO, CA 9:16.71, 16 Nelson, Tim 10 LIBERTY CHRISTIAN,COTTONW 9:19.24

05/26 1) NS 3,200m 9:18.14

Tim Nelson-Liberty Christian 9:18.14, Marr Sartor-Enterprise 9:19.72, Brian Fitzgerald-Anderson 9:49.69

06/02 2) CA 9:06.98 3,200m PR

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6

06/09 6) GWI 9:09.00 3,200m

1 Pilkington, Seth Roy (Roy, UT) 8:55.17 2 Koborsi, Rod Jersey Vllg (Houston, TX) 8:57.13 3 Sandfort, Jason West Plains (W Plains,MO) 9:00.13 4 Leal, Yong-Sung Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 9:01.48 5 Nevers, Mark Oak Park (Oak Park, CA) 9:06.55 6 Nelson, Tim Lbrty Christan (Rddng,CA) 9:09.00

09/29 3) Stanford D1 15:40 5k

1 Brett Gotcher SR APTOS 15:35 5:01, 2 Lauren Jespersen JR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:39 5:03. 3 Tim Nelson JR LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 15:40 5:03

10/06 1) Bella Vista Bronco 16:24.3 3m Won by 16.1 seconds.

1 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian (Redding) 16:24.3 05:16.5 15:49.5 2 Jordan Kinley Maria Carillo 16:40.4 05:21.7 16:05.0 3 Kenny Frank Enterprise 16:49.0 05:24.4 16:13.3

10/20 6) Mt. SAC R47 IS 15:03 2.91m

1. Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00, 4. Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda 15:01, 5. Jordan, Norm 12 Alta Loma 15:02, 6. Nelson, Tim 11 Liberty Christian 15:03

11/08 1) NS 15:56 3m Won by 45 seconds.

1 15:15 11 Tim Nelson Liberty Christian 2 15:56 11 Kenny Frank Enterprise 3 16:41 10 Rudy Martinez Shasta

11/24 1) CA D5 15:35 5k Won by 12 seconds.

1 Tim Nelson JR NS LIBERTY 15:35 5:01 2 Henry Hagenbuch SR SS CATE 15:47 5:05 3 Chad Galbreth SR SS MAMMOTH 16:04 5:10

12/01 6) West 15:35 5k

1 2096 Sheikh, Nurani 12 Salt Lake City UT 15:25 2 655 Fayant, Jesse 12 Spokane WA 15:32 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 5 1130 Jespersen, Lauren 11 Klamath Falls OR 15:35 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35

12/08 20) National 15:36.79 5k

CA finishers: 7 Yong-Sung Leal (12) West Arroyo HS San Leandro CA 15:03.85, 9 William Nelson (12) West Taft Union HS Bakersfield CA 15:06.71, 20 Tim Nelson (11) West Liberty Christian HS Palo Cedro CA 15:36.79

================================================================================

5. ERIK MALDONADO JR SS DON LUGO, CHINO

09/08 1) Bronco 15:47 3m 255ft

1. Maldonado, Don Lugo, 15:47; 2. Whelan, Redlands East Valley, 15:50; 3. Benavidez, DL, 16:05

09/15 1) Woodbridge R8 DI JR 15:04

1 361 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:04 2 492 Chavez, Mike 11 Esperanza 15:07 3 286 Pacheco, Joey 11 Canyon Springs 15:23

10/06 5) Clovis R7 Ch 15:31 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30 5 756 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:31

10/20 3) Mt. SAC R46 TS 15:00 2.91m

1.Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 14:47; 2. Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon (CC) 14:55; 3. Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:00

11/01 1) Baseline League 15:45 2.91m

1 Maldonado Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:45.1 2 Benavidez Alex 11 Don Lugo 15:49.6 3 Brady Aaron 12 Upland 15:57.2

11/10 2) SS D1 Prelims R21 15:11.60 2.91m

1 318 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (Cc) 15:03.00 1 2 521 E Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 15:11.60 2 3 607 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:14.00 3

11/17 2) SS D1 14:53.6 2.91m

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2

11/24 1) CA D1 15:38 5k Won by 6 seconds.

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05

12/01 15) West 16:05 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05

================================================================================

6. BABEY WAGNEW SO SDS HELIX, SAN DIEGO

05/25 9) SDS 3,200m 9:41.52

1 Barre, Abadir 11 1 Mt. Carmel 9:20.11 1 2 Gandolfo, Benny 10 1 El Capitan 9:28.52 1 3 Zalones, Brandon 11 1 Mira Mesa 9:29.11 1 4 Aradanas, Alan 11 1 Mt. Carmel 9:30.90 1 5 Haywas, Luke 12 1 El Camino 9:32.84 2 6 Swier, Troy 9 1 Mar Vista 9:34.95 2 7 Bouchard, Drew 12 2 Saint Augustine 9:35.76 2 8 Polito, Gus 10 2 Valley Center 9:36.53 1 9 Wagnew, Babey 9 1 Helix 9:41.52 1

09/07 1) Baron Blue LS 15:34 3.1m

15:34 Babey Wagnew, Hx, 15:46 Troy Swier, MarV, 16:07 Eric Dunn, PtL
09/15 2) Woodbridge R3 DII SO 15:08 3m

1 3473 Haddan, Michael 10 Woodbridge 14:55 2 2417 Wagnew, Babey 10 Helix 15:08 3 2880 Mena, Mark 10 Rancho Buena Vista 16:04

09/22 1) Dana Hills D1 SO 14:52 Won by 1:05.

1 Babey Wagnew Helix 14.52 10 2 Alan Lopez Wilson - Long Beach 15.57 10 3 Patrick McCarthy Poway 16.02 10

09/29 2) Stanford D2 16:12 5k

1 Yong Sung Leal JR ARROYO 15:34 5:01, 2 Babey Wagnew SO HELIX 16:12 5:13 , 3 Jose Marino SR PASO ROBLES 16:12 5:13
10/20 8) Mt. SAC R47 IS 15:16 2.91m

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00, 4. Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda 15:01, 5. Jordan, Norm 12 Alta Loma 15:02, 6. Nelson, Tim 11 Liberty Christian 15:03, 7. Burchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:03, 8. Wagnew, Babey 10 Helix 15:16

11/10 1) Grossmont League 15:58 5k Won by 24 seconds.

1. Wagnew, Babey Helix 15:58 1, 2. Williams, Taylor H 16:22 2, 3. Carrillo, Efrain Granite Hills 16:58 3
11/16 2) SDS D2 15:42

1 1 15.38 Swier Troy MAR 2 2 15.42 Wagnew Babey HEL 3 3 15.58 Kumbi Solomon HOO

11/24 3) CA D2 15:41 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 ================================================================================

7. LUKE LLAMAS SR SS CANYON, CANYON COUNTRY

05/25 2) SS 9:09.73 3,200m

1 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park 9:07.38 2 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon/CC 9:09.73 3 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate 9:09.98

06/02 11) CA 9:19.02 3,200m

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6 4 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan /nc NC 9:09.32 4 5 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate /ss SS 9:10.00 2 6 Abadir Barre 11 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 9:14.59 1 7 Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine /cc CC 9:15.53 8 Scott McConville 12 Aptos /cc CC 9:17.08 9 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi /ss SS 9:17.35 10 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada /nc NC 9:18.51 11 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:19.02

09/07 2) Seaside Inv. 14:53 3m

1. Mora, CCC, 14:43; 2. Llamas, CCC, 14:53; 3. Perezchica, McFarland, 15:56

09/22 12) Great American ROC (SC) 15:46.6 5k

4. 2798 Brett Gotcher -- Aptos-NC 15:19.1 - 12. 6067 Luke Llamas SR Canyon HS-CA 15:46.6 3

10/06 3) Clovis R7 Ch 15:26 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26

10/20 2) Mt. SAC R46 14:55 2.91m

1.Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 14:47; 2. Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon (CC) 14:55; 3. Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:00

11/01 1) Foothill League 15:41 Won by 8 seconds.

1. Luke Llamas (C) 15:41, 2. Jameson Mora (C) 15:49, 3. Ryan Morgan (C) 16:09

11/10 1) SS D1 Prelims R21 15:03 2.91m Won by 8.6 seconds.

1 318 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (Cc) 15:03.00 1 2 521 E Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 15:11.60 2 3 607 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:14.00 3

11/17 1) SS D1 14:51.1 2.91m Won by 2.5 seconds.

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2

11/24 2) CA D1 15:44 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05

12/01 12) West 15:56 5k

================================================================================

8. BRETT GOTCHER (PRONOUNCED GO-CHER) SR CCS APTOS

05/25 1) CCS 3,200m 9:15.27

1 Brett Gotcher 11 Aptos 9:15.27 10 2 Scott McConville 12 Aptos 9:15.77 8 3 Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine 9:19.12 6

06/02 18) CA 3,200m 9:24.55

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6 4 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan /nc NC 9:09.32 4 5 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate /ss SS 9:10.00 2 6 Abadir Barre 11 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 9:14.59 1 7 Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine /cc CC 9:15.53 8 Scott McConville 12 Aptos /cc CC 9:17.08 9 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi /ss SS 9:17.35 10 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada /nc NC 9:18.51 11 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:19.02 12 Arturo Diaz 12 Fontana /ss SS 9:20.01 13 Rene Reyes 12 Millikan /ss SS 9:20.12 14 Stuart Eastman 12 Placer /sj SJ 9:20.65 15 Kevin Davis 11 Clovis West /ce CE 9:21.07 16 Jordan Horn 10 Alta Loma /ss SS 9:21.24 17 J.J. Duke 12 Clovis /ce CE 9:22.10 18 Brett Gotcher 11 Aptos /cc CC 9:24.55

09/08 1) Earlybird SR 15:20  Won by 41 seconds.

1 BRETT GOTCHER APTOS 15:20 2 ANTONIO MIRAMONTES GOLDEN VALLEY 16:01 3 JORGE MEDINA SILVER CREEK 16:04

09/22 4) Great American ROC SC 15:19.1 5k

1. 4085 Ryan Deak -- Maclay-NC 15:11.7 - 2. 5983 Kyle Perry -- Alta-UT 15:17.8 - 3. 4837 Chris Solinsky Jr Stevens Point HS-WI 15:18.4 - 4. 2798 Brett Gotcher -- Aptos-NC 15:19.1

09/29 1) Stanford D1 15:35 5k  Won by 4 seconds.

1 Brett Gotcher SR APTOS 15:35 5:01, 2 Lauren Jespersen JR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:39 5:03,
3 Tim Nelson JR LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 15:40 5:03
10/06 2) Clovis 15:17 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26

11/01 1) SCCAL 14:35 2.93

1 BRETT GOTCHER 12 APTOS 14:35 2 ALEX DUNN 10 S.L.V. 15:16 3 FRANCO VIOLICH 12 APTOS 15:34

11/10 1) CCS D1 14:56  Won by 31 seconds. 

1 BRETT GOTCHER 12 APTOS 14:56 2 PATRICK HERNANDEZ 12 SAN BENITO 15:27 3 JEREMY MINEAU 10 MENLO-ATHERTON 15:30

11/24 3) CA D1 15:47 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05

12/01 29) West 16:18 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 ================================================================================

8. MIKE POE JR SS ETIWANDA

09/15 1) Woodbridge R22 DIII 15:20 3m

1 5486 Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda 15:20 2 4088 Guerra, Francisco 11 Foothill 15:50 3 3690 Mulgrew, Jad 11 Cathedral City 15:53

09/29 1) Yucaipa 15:20 3m

MIKE POE ETIWANDA 15:20 TOM WHELAN EAST VALLEY 15:25 ANDRE BROWN CANYON SPRINGS 15:48

10/06 1) Central Park 15:10 3m

1 1 570 Mike Poe Etiwanda 15:10 5:03/M 11 2 2 436 Mohammed Qazi West Torrance 15:29 5:10/M 12 3 3 73 Tom Getchell Del Campo 15:30 5:10/M 12

10/20 4) MT. SAC R47 IS 15:01 2.91m

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00, 4. Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda 15:0111/10 3) SS D1 Prelim 15:14 2.91m

11/01 1) Mt. Baldy League 15:12 2.91m

1. Mike Poe (Etiwanda) 15:12, 2. Jordan Horn (Alta Loma) 15:2, 3. Nick Cadogan (Rancho Cucamonga) 16:25

11/17 4) SS D1 15:05.40 2.91m

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2 4 221 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:05.40

11/24 4) CA D1 15:47 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05

12/01 207) West 18:50 5k

================================================================================

8. HENRY HAGENBUCH (PRONOUNCED HAGEN-BOOK) SR SS CATE, CARPINTERIA

05/25 3) SS 9:09.98 3,200m PR

1 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park 9:07.38 2 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon/CC 9:09.73 3 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate 9:09.98

06/02 5) CA 9:10.00 3,200m

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6 4 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan /nc NC 9:09.32 4 5 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate /ss SS 9:10.00 2

06/09 8) GWI 9:18.22 3,200m

1 Pilkington, Seth Roy (Roy, UT) 8:55.17 2 Koborsi, Rod Jersey Vllg (Houston, TX) 8:57.13 3 Sandfort, Jason West Plains (W Plains,MO) 9:00.13 4 Leal, Yong-Sung Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 9:01.48 5 Nevers, Mark Oak Park (Oak Park, CA) 9:06.55 6 Nelson, Tim Lbrty Christan (Rddng,CA) 9:09.00 7 Heinonen, Erik South (Eugene, OR) 9:15.36 8 Hagenbuch, Henry Cate (Carpenteria, CA) 9:18.22

09/29 1) Stanford D5 16:14 5k Won by 16 seconds.

1 Henry Hagenbuch SR CATE SCHOOL 16:14 5:14 2 Sean Drake SR SAN FRANCISCO U 16:30 5:19 3 Dillon Wyant SR SOUTH FORK 17:01 5:29

10/26 1) Santa Barbara County Championships 14:59 Won by 18 seconds.

1. Henry Hagenbuch Cate 14:59 2. Phillip Kruttschnitt Dos Pueblos 15:17 3. Eric Kruttschnitt Dos Pueblos 15:50

10/20 3) Mt SAC R47 IS 15:00 2.91m

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00

10/31 1) Condor League 16:44.6 Won by 1:37.

1) Henry Hagenbuch Cate 16:44.6 (note: broke his old course record 18:35 set on 9/20/00) 2) John Babbott Thacher 18:22 3) Andrew Poole Thacher 18:47
11/10 1) SS D5 Prelim 15:38.30 2.91m Won by 1:06.6.

1 342 Henry Hagenbuch 12 Cate 15:38.30 2 489 Tim Smith 12 Desert Christian (Lancas 16:44.90 1 3 218 Ryan Gordon 9 Brentwood 16:58.10

11/17 1) SS D5 15:08.2 2.91m Won by 24.6 seconds.

1 101 Henry Hagenbuch 12 Cate 15:08.20 2 301 Chad Galbreth 12 Mammoth 15:36.80 3 491 Jonathan Reed 12 Santa Clara 16:06.50 1

11/24 2) CA D5 15:47 5k

1 Tim Nelson JR NS LIBERTY 15:35 5:01 2 Henry Hagenbuch SR SS CATE 15:47 5:05 3 Chad Galbreth SR SS MAMMOTH 16:04 5:10

12/01 9) West 15:43 5k

1 2096 Sheikh, Nurani 12 Salt Lake City UT 15:25 2 655 Fayant, Jesse 12 Spokane WA 15:32 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 5 1130 Jespersen, Lauren 11 Klamath Falls OR 15:35 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 8 1190 Kelley, Shaun 12 Brigham City UT 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 ================================================================================

11. MARIO GRIJAVLA SR CS HIGHLAND, BAKERSFIELD

09/28 3) Golden West 16:10.9 3m 150y

1.Hector Figueroa (Corcoran) 16:00.2 (#3 alltime course list) 2.Michael Barrera (Madera) 16:04.3 (#6 alltime course list) 3.Mario Grijalva (Highland) 16:10.9 (#9 alltime course list)

10/25 2) Buena Vista Inv. 16:13

1 1115 Billy Nelson 12 Taft HS D4 1 15:55 2 1229 Mario Grijalva 12 Highland HS D2 2 16:13 3 1075 Casey Burchill 12 Buchanan D1 3 16:16 4 1076 Kyle Alcorn 11 Buchanan D1 4 16:29

11/01 1) Southeast Yosemite League 14:28.4 3m Won by 36.1 seconds.

1. Grijalva, H, 14:28.4; 2. Rozell, E, 15:04.5; 3. Boyles, E, 15:06.5

11/08 1) CS D2 16:08 Won by 50 seconds.

1 707 Mario Grijavla 12 Highland HS D2 1 16:08, 2 708 Joseph Carillo 12 Highland HS D2 2 16:58, 3 419 Lucas Burke 11 Stockdale HS D2 3 17:09
11/16 2) Grand Masters 15:31 5k

1 B. Nelson Taft 15.06 2 M. Grijalva Highland 15.31 3 C. Burchill Buchanan 15.34

11/24 4) CA D2 15:49 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06

================================================================================

12. KEVIN DAVIS SR CS CLOVIS WEST, FRESNO

05/17 1) CS 3,200m 9:16.74

1. Kevin Davis (Clovis West) 9:16.74; 2. JJ Duke (Clovis) 9:19.92; 3. Casey Burchill (Buchanan) 9:24.36; 4. Andres Gomez (McFarland) 9:27.49; 5. Kyle Alcorn (Buchanan) 9:28.47

06/02 15) CA 3,200m 9:21.07

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6 4 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan /nc NC 9:09.32 4 5 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate /ss SS 9:10.00 2 6 Abadir Barre 11 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 9:14.59 1 7 Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine /cc CC 9:15.53 8 Scott McConville 12 Aptos /cc CC 9:17.08 9 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi /ss SS 9:17.35 10 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada /nc NC 9:18.51 11 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:19.02 12 Arturo Diaz 12 Fontana /ss SS 9:20.01 13 Rene Reyes 12 Millikan /ss SS 9:20.12 14 Stuart Eastman 12 Placer /sj SJ 9:20.65 15 Kevin Davis 11 Clovis West /ce CE 9:21.07

06/09 10) GWI 3200 9:50.37

1 Pilkington, Seth Roy (Roy, UT) 8:55.17 2 Koborsi, Rod Jersey Vllg (Houston, TX) 8:57.13 3 Sandfort, Jason West Plains (W Plains,MO) 9:00.13 4 Leal, Yong-Sung Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 9:01.48 5 Nevers, Mark Oak Park (Oak Park, CA) 9:06.55 6 Nelson, Tim Lbrty Christan (Rddng,CA) 9:09.00 7 Heinonen, Erik South (Eugene, OR) 9:15.36 8 Hagenbuch, Henry Cate (Carpenteria, CA) 9:18.22 9 Jefferson, Sean Atlantic (Del Ray Bch,FL) 9:26.21 10 Davis, Kevin Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 9:50.37

09/08 7) Great Race CA 16:02 5k

1. Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier, Louisville, KY 15:29, 2. Allen Bader, La Salle, Cincinnati, OH 15:35,,3. Carl Dambkowski, Granada, Livermore, CA 15:48, 4. Cameron Schwehr, Mt. Spokane, Mead, WA 15:48, 5. Matt McKeehan, Foothill, Santa Ana, CA 15:53, 6. Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain, Birmingham, AL 15:59, 7. Kevin Davis, Clovis West, CA 16:02
09/29 7) Stanford D1 16:02 5k

1 Brett Gotcher SR APTOS 15:35 5:01, 2 Lauren Jespersen JR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:39 5:03, 3 Tim Nelson JR LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 15:40 5:03, 4 Jesse Fayant SR MEAD WA 15:51 5:06, 5 Jacob Gomez SR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:52 5:07, 6 Brandon Hebbert JR LONE PEAK UT 15:59 5:09, 7 Kevin Davis SR CLOVIS WEST 16:02 5:10
10/06 4) Clovis 15:30 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30

10/20 1) Mt. SAC R46 TS 14:47 2.91m Won by 8 seconds.

1.Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 14:47; 2. Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon (CC) 14:55; 3. Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:00

11/08 1) CS D1 15:36

1 363 Kevin Davis 12 Clovis West D1 1 15:36, 2 350 Casey Burchill 12 Buchanan D1 2 15:39, 3 351 Kyle Alcorn 11 Buchanan D1 3 16:05
11/16 4) Grand Masters 15:44 5k

1 B. Nelson Taft 15.06 2 M. Grijalva Highland 15.31 3 C. Burchill Buchanan 15.34 4 K. Davis Clovis West 15.44

11/24 5) CA D1 15:50 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06

12/01 35) West 16:24 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 ================================================================================

12. MICHAEL HADDAN SO SS WOODBRIDGE, IRVINE

09/08 1) Laguna Hills R9 D2 SO 15:09 3m Won by 55 seconds.

1 7074 Haddan, Micheal 10 WOODBRIDGE 15:09 2 1456 Salazar, Jesus 10 VALENCIA 16:04 3 2587 Lara, Raul 10 ORANGE 16:08

09/15 1) Woodbridge R3 DII SO 14:55 3m Won by 13 seconds.

1 3473 Haddan, Michael 10 Woodbridge 14:55 2 2417 Wagnew, Babey 10 Helix 15:08 3 2880 Mena, Mark 10 Rancho Buena Vista 16:04

09/22 1) Dana Hills D2 SO 14:49 Won by 1:21.

1 Michael Haddan Woodbridge 14.49 10 2 Zach Richard Desert Mountain (AZ) 16.10 10 3 Scott Heinrich Desert Mountain (AZ) 16.12 10

09/29 6) Stanford D2 16:34 5k

1 Yong Sung Leal JR ARROYO 15:34 5:01, 2 Babey Wagnew SO HELIX 16:12 5:13, 3 Jose Marino SR PASO ROBLES 16:12 5:13, 4 Jordan Kinley SR MARIA CARRILLO 16:16 5:14, 5 Jonathan Cardenas SO RENO 16:23 5:17, 6 Michael Haddan SO WOODBRIDGE 16:34 5:20
10/13 1) Orange County Ch D2 15:00 3m Won by 4 seconds.

1 4130 Haddan, Michael Woodbridge 10 15:00 2 2518 Napper, David Cypress 11 15:04 3 2655 Aukshunas, Tim El Modena 11 15:41

10/20 1) Mt. SAC 15:06 2.91m Won by 7 seconds.

1. Haddan, Michael 10 Woodbridge 15:06, 2. Lyon, Dan 12 Sultana 15:13, 3. Robles, Juan 11 Valencia (Pla) 15:15

11/01 1) Sea View League 14:40

1 885 Haddan, Michael Woodbridge 14:40 10, 2 859 Urtusuastegui, Alec Newport Harbor 15:34 11, 3 830 Miller, Nicholas Newport Harbor 15:43 10

11/17 1) SS D2 14:54.70 2.91m Won by 6.8 seconds.

1 630 Michael Haddan 10 Woodbridge 14:54.70 1 2 613 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:01.50 2 3 181 Philip Kruttschnitt 12 Dos Pueblos 15:13.10

11/24 5) CA D2 15:50 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06 5 Michael Haddan SO SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06 ================================================================================

14. AUSTIN RAMOS JR SJS JESUIT, CARMICHAEL

10/13 6) Crystal Spring Sw 15:50

1 CASEY BURCHILL SR BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOO 15:23 5:13, 2 KYLE ALCORN JR BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOO 15:44 5:20, 3 NICK DE FELICE SR JESUIT 15:48 5:22, 4 WAYNE HOPP SR BELLARMINE 15:48 5:22, 5 PAT HERNANDEZ SR SAN BENITO HS 15:49 5:22, 6 AUSTIN RAMOS JR JESUIT 15:50 5:22
10/20 6) Mariner LS 17:15.7

1.244 Kenny Frank Jr [05] Enterprise High School 16:48.3 1 2. 438 Nick DeFelice Sr [05] Jesuit High School 16:51.9 2 3. 443 Steve Vargas Jr [05] Jesuit High School 17:02.7 3 4. 338 Miguel Uribe Jr [05] Grace Davis 17:07.4 4 5. 271 Brian Fitzgerald Sr [05] Foothill HS (Redding) 17:11.2 5 6. 442 Austin Ramos Jr [05] Jesuit High School 17:15.7

11/03 2) SJS D1 Sub 15:34

1 779 Mattt Hellier MODESTO 15:33 2 449 Austin Ramos JESUIT 15:34 3 374 Antonio Miramontes GOLDEN VALLEY 15:46

11/10 2) SJS D1 16:01

1 94 Antonio Miramontes GOLDEN VALLEY 15:56 2 129 Austin Ramos JESUIT 16:01 3 99 Miguel Uribe GRACE DAVIS 16:10

11/24 6) CA D1 15:51 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06 6 Austin Ramos JR SJS JESUIT SACTO 15:51 5:06

12/01 36) West 16:26 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 36 1864 Ramos, Austin 11 Fair Oaks CA 16:26 ================================================================================

14. JUAN ROBLES JR SS VALENCIA, PLACENTIA

05/25 11) SS 3,200m 9:30.26

1 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park 9:07.38 2 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon/CC 9:09.73 3 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate 9:09.98 4 Arturo Diaz 12 Fontana 9:10.05 5 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi 9:12.57 6 Jordan Horn 11 Alta Loma 9:13.19 7 Joel Martinez 12 Paso Robles 9:13.25 8 Jameson Mora 11 Canyon/CC 9:14.29 9 Rene Reyes 12 Millikan 9:14.48 10 Oswaldo Pina 12 Long Beach Poly 9:23.01 11 Juan Robles 10 Valencia Placentia 9:30.26 12 Ryan Morgan 10 Canyon/CC 9:39.92

09/08 1) Laguna Hills R15 D2 JR 15:24 Won by 21 seconds.

1 1461 Robles, Juan 11 VALENCIA 15:24 2 10008 Ramirez, Dan 11 ORANGE 15:45 3 2588 Nieblas, Robert 11 ORANGE 15:54

09/20 1) Orange County Challenge 15:04 3m Won by 24 seconds.

1. Robles (jr) V 15.04, 2. Gustaffson (sr) MV 15.28, 3. Lara (so) O 15.29
10/13 1) Orange County Championships R10 D1 Sweep 15:03 3m Won by 8 seconds.

1 4066 Robles, Juan Valencia 11 15:03 2 2851 Gavino, Michael Fountain Valley 12 15:11 3 3894 Nieves, Damien Sonora 12 15:16

10/31 1) Orange League 15:59 Won by 31 seconds.

1. Juan Robles (Valencia) 15:59, 2. Ayala (Valencia) 16:30, 3. Salazar (Valencia) 16:37

11/10 2) SS D2 Event 9 15:25.20

1 511 Mark Batres 12 Don Bosch Tech 15:13.50 1, 2 1620 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:25.20 2, 3 1445 Damien Nieves 12 Sonora 15:26.80 3

11/17 2) SS D2 15:01.50 2.91m

1 630 Michael Haddan 10 Woodbridge 14:54.70 1 2 613 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:01.50 2 3 181 Philip Kruttschnitt 12 Dos Pueblos 15:13.10

11/24 6) CA D2 15:51 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06 5 Michael Haddan SO SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06 6 Juan Robles JR SS VALENCIA 15:51 5:07 ================================================================================

16. KYLE ALCORN JR CS BUCHANAN, CLOVIS

05/17 5) CS 3,200m 9:28.47

1. Kevin Davis (Clovis West) 9:16.74; 2. JJ Duke (Clovis) 9:19.92; 3. Casey Burchill (Buchanan) 9:24.36; 4. Andres Gomez (McFarland) 9:27.49; 5. Kyle Alcorn (Buchanan) 9:28.47

09/21 4) Mt. Whitney 15:36 5k

Casey Birchill Buchanan 15.17, Giovanni Perezchica McFarland 15.21, Hector Figueroa Corcoran 15.28,

Kyle Alcorm Buchanan 15.36

09/29 10) Stanford D1 16:24 5k

1 Brett Gotcher SR APTOS 15:35 5:01,,2 Lauren Jespersen JR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:39 5:03, 3 Tim Nelson JR LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 15:40 5:03, 4 Jesse Fayant SR MEAD WA 15:51 5:06, 5 Jacob Gomez SR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:52 5:07, 6 Brandon Hebbert JR LONE PEAK UT 15:59 5:09, 7 Kevin Davis SR CLOVIS WEST 16:02 5:10, 8 Casey Burchill SR BUCHANAN 16:03 5:10, 9 Brandon Lucero SR CAMARILLO 16:16 5:14, 10 Kyle Alcorn JR BUCHANAN 16:24 5:17
10/03 2) Coyote Inv. 15:09 3m

Not available.

10/06 14) Clovis R7 Division Championship 15:53 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30 5 756 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:31 6 379 Buchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:34 7 918 Lyle, Shawn 12 Eureka 15:39 8 516 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon 15:41 9 517 Morgar, Ryan 11 Canyon 15:42 10 2219 Flores, Lino 12 Rubidaux 15:44 11 1672 Perezchica, Giovani 12 McFarland 15:46 12 1499 Barrera, Michael 12 Madera High 15:50 13 895 Chavez, Mike 11 Esperanza 15:51 14 377 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Buchanan 15:53

10/13 2) Crystal Springs Sweepstakes 15:44

1 CASEY BURCHILL SR BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOO 15:23 5:13, 2 KYLE ALCORN JR BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOO 15:44 5:20, 3 NICK DE FELICE SR JESUIT 15:48 5:22
10/25 4) Buena Vista Inv. 16:29

1 1115 Billy Nelson 12 Taft HS D4 1 15:55 2 1229 Mario Grijalva 12 Highland HS D2 2 16:13 3 1075 Casey Burchill 12 Buchanan D1 3 16:16 4 1076 Kyle Alcorn 11 Buchanan D1 4 16:29

11/08 3) CS D1 16:05

1 363 Kevin Davis 12 Clovis West D1 1 15:36, 2 350 Casey Burchill 12 Buchanan D1 2 15:39, 3 351 Kyle Alcorn 11 Buchanan D1 3 16:05
11/16 5) Grand Masters 15:45 5k

1 B. Nelson Taft 15.06 2 M. Grijalva Highland 15.31 3 C. Burchill Buchanan 15.34 4 K. Davis Clovis West 15.44 5 K. Alcorn Buchanan 15.45

11/24 7) CA D1 15:52 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06 6 Austin Ramos JR SJS JESUIT SACTO 15:51 5:06 7 Kyle Alcorn JR CS BUCHANAN 15:52 5:07

12/01 45) West 16:31 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 36 1864 Ramos, Austin 11 Fair Oaks CA 16:26 39 1987 Ruiz, Manuel 12 North Hills CA 16:29 40 742 Galbraeth, Chad 12 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:29 41 3226 Britton, Christopher 12 Madera CA 16:30 42 2520 Zelones, Brandon 12 San Diego CA 16:30 44 1374 Lyon, Danny 12 Hesperia CA 16:31 45 15 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Clovis CA 16:31 ================================================================================

16. MARK BATRES SR SS DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, ROSEMEAD

09/08 1) Don Bosco SR 14:50 Won by 35 seconds.

1 Mark Batres Don Bosco Tech 14:50 2 Silvestre Uribe Don Bosco Tech 15:25 3 Teage O'Connor Thousand Oaks 15:36

09/22 2) Great American SS 15:43.5 5k

1. 2637 Bryce Ruiz Sr Jamestown H.S.-Va 15:40.3 1 2. 2523 Mark Batres Sr Don Bosco Tech-Ca 15:43.5 2 3. 3589 Austin Weaver Sr Franklin Road Academy-TN 16:15.0 3

10/06 1) Clovis Race 6 Division Small 15:34 5k Won by 36 seconds.

1 743 Batres, Mark 12 Don Bosco Tech 15:34 2 727 Figueroa, Hector 12 Corcoran 16:10 3 1265 Amdisen, Erik 12 LA Baptist 16:16

11/10 1) SS D2 Prelims R9 15:13.5 2.91m Won by 11.7 seconds.

1 511 Mark Batres 12 Don Bosch Tech 15:13.50 1 2 1620 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:25.20 2 3 1445 Damien Nieves 12 Sonora 15:26.80 3

11/17 7) SS D2 15:19.1 2.91m

1 630 Michael Haddan 10 Woodbridge 14:54.70 1 2 613 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:01.50 2 3 181 Philip Kruttschnitt 12 Dos Pueblos 15:13.10 4 262 Juan Escalante 10 Katella 15:14.60 3 5 142 David Napper 11 Cypress 15:17.10 6 574 Dan Lyon 12 Sultana 15:18.80 4 7 172 Mark Batres 12 Don Bosco Tech 15:19.10 5

11/24 7) CA D2 15:52 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06 5 Michael Haddan SO SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06 6 Juan Robles JR SS VALENCIA 15:51 5:07 7 Mark Batres SR SS DON BOSCO TECH 15:52 5:07

12/01 20) West 16:10 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 ================================================================================

18. JAMESON MORA SR SS CANYON, CANYON COUNTRY

05/25 8) SS 3,200m 9:14.29

1 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park 9:07.38 2 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon/CC 9:09.73 3 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate 9:09.98 4 Arturo Diaz 12 Fontana 9:10.05 5 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi 9:12.57 6 Jordan Horn 11 Alta Loma 9:13.19 7 Joel Martinez 12 Paso Robles 9:13.25 8 Jameson Mora 11 Canyon/CC 9:14.29

06/02 22) CA 9:31.04 3,200m

1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo /nc NC 9:00.49 10 2 Tim Nelson 10 Liberty Chrst/no NO 9:06.98 8 3 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park /ss SS 9:08.61 6 4 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan /nc NC 9:09.32 4 5 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate /ss SS 9:10.00 2 6 Abadir Barre 11 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 9:14.59 1 7 Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine /cc CC 9:15.53 8 Scott McConville 12 Aptos /cc CC 9:17.08 9 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi /ss SS 9:17.35 10 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada /nc NC 9:18.51 11 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:19.02 12 Arturo Diaz 12 Fontana /ss SS 9:20.01 13 Rene Reyes 12 Millikan /ss SS 9:20.12 14 Stuart Eastman 12 Placer /sj SJ 9:20.65 15 Kevin Davis 11 Clovis West /ce CE 9:21.07 16 Jordan Horn 10 Alta Loma /ss SS 9:21.24 17 J.J. Duke 12 Clovis /ce CE 9:22.10 18 Brett Gotcher 11 Aptos /cc CC 9:24.55 19 Benny Gandolfo 10 El Capitan /sd SD 9:25.41 20 Raymundo Castillo 12 Belmont /la LA 9:26.53 21 Robbie Boyle 12 Granada /nc NC 9:28.85 22 Jameson Mora 11 Canyon-CC /ss SS 9:31.04

09/07 1) Seaside Inv. 14:43 3m Won by 10 seconds.

1. Mora, CCC, 14:43; 2. Llamas, CCC, 14:53; 3. Perezchica, McFarland, 15:56

09/22 16) Great American ROC (SC) 15:52.0 5k

1. 4085 Ryan Deak -- Maclay-NC 15:11.7 - 2. 5983 Kyle Perry -- Alta-UT 15:17.8 - 3. 4837 Chris Solinsky Jr Stevens Point HS-WI 15:18.4 - 4. 2798 Brett Gotcher -- Aptos-NC 15:19.1 - 5. 2852 Chris Lukezic -- Auburn-WA 15:20.6 - 6. 2733 Allen Bader Sr La Salle HS-OH 15:23.7 1 7. 2835 Milos Mitric Sr Asheville HS-NC 15:31.5 - 8. 5981 Mint Henk -- U-32 HS-VT 15:32.1 - 9. 5979 Rolf Steier -- Berkeley Prep-FL 15:32.6 - 10. 3994 Colby Wissel So Kearney HS-NE 15:44.5 2 11. 3428 Jake Raines -- East Central-NC 15:44.9 - 12. 6067 Luke Llamas SR Canyon HS-CA 15:46.6 3 13. 3224 Marc Pelerin Sr Cherokee HS-PA 15:47.6 4 14. 2622 Jeffrey Gosselin Sr North Mecklenburg HS-NC 15:49.0 5 15. 3638 Carl Dambkowski -- Granada-NC 15:50.6 - 16. 6068 Jameson Mora SR Canyon HS-CA 15:52.0 6

10/06 8) Clovis R7 Ch 15:41 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30 5 756 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:31 6 379 Buchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:34 7 918 Lyle, Shawn 12 Eureka 15:39 8 516 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon 15:41

10/20 4) Mt. SAC R46 TS 15:01 2.91m

1.Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 14:47; 2. Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon (CC) 14:55; 3. Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:00, 4. Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon (CC) 15:01

11/01 2) Foothill League 15:49

1. Luke Llamas (C) 15:41, 2. Jameson Mora (C) 15:49, 3. Ryan Morgan (C) 16:09

11/10 4) SS D1 Prelims R21 15:16.10 2.91m

1 318 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (Cc) 15:03.00 1 2 521 E Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 15:11.60 2 3 607 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:14.00 3 4 319 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (Cc) 15:16.10 4

11/17 3) SS DI 15:03.80 2.91m

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2

11/24 8) CA D1 15:54 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06 6 Austin Ramos JR SJS JESUIT SACTO 15:51 5:06 7 Kyle Alcorn JR CS BUCHANAN 15:52 5:07 8 Jameson Mora SR SS CANYON 15:54 5:07

12/01 21) West 16:11 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 ================================================================================

19. PHILLIP REED JR SS RIO MESA, OXNARD

09/07 1) Seaside JR 14:50 3m Won by 3 seconds.

1. Reid, RM, 14:50; 2. Morgan, CCC, 14:53; 3. Hearst, Royal, 15:19

10/06 2) Clovis R9 Division Large 15:36 5k

1 2467 Lyon, Dan 12 Sultana 15:35 2 2197 Reid, Phillip 11 Rio Mesa 15:36 3 767 Casillas, Jose 11 Downey 16:02

10/20 10) Mt. SAC R47 IS 15:18 2.91m

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00, 4. Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda 15:01, 5. Jordan, Norm 12 Alta Loma 15:02, 6. Nelson, Tim 11 Liberty Christian 15:03, 7. Burchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:03, 8. Wagnew, Babey 10 Helix 15:16, 9. Whelan, Tom 12 Redlands East Valley 15:16, 10. Reid, Phillip 11 Rio Mesa 15:18

10/26 1) Ventura County 15:18

1. Phillip Reid Rio Mesa 15:18, 2. Brandon Lucero Camarillo 15:27, 3. Tim Hearst Royal 15:31

11/10 1) SS Prelims D1 R23 15:17.70 Won by 13.9 seconds.

1 1252 Phillip Reid 11 Rio Mesa 15:17.70 1 2 297 Brandon Lucero 12 Camarillo (Adolfo) 15:31.60 2 3 328 Joey Pacheco 11 Canyon Springs 15:36.30 3

11/17 6) SS D1 15:15.70 2.91m

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2 4 221 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:05.40 5 81 Ryan Morgan 11 Canyon (CC) 15:07.60 3 6 449 Phillip Reed 11 Rio Mesa 15:15.70

11/24 9) CA D1 15:55 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06 6 Austin Ramos JR SJS JESUIT SACTO 15:51 5:06 7 Kyle Alcorn JR CS BUCHANAN 15:52 5:07 8 Jameson Mora SR SS CANYON 15:54 5:07 9 Phillip Reed JR SS RIO MESA 15:55 5:08

================================================================================

19. BRANDON LUCERO SR SS CAMARILLO

09/15 1) Woodbridge R9 DII SR 15:07 3m Won by 2 seconds.

1 2019 Lucero, Brandon 12 Camarillo 15:07 2 2517 Rodriguez, Raemon 12 Marina 15:09 3 3415 Qazi, Mohammed 12 West Torrance 15:14

09/29 9) Stanford D1 16:16 5k

1 Brett Gotcher SR APTOS 15:35 5:01, 2 Lauren Jespersen JR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:39 5:03, 3 Tim Nelson JR LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 15:40 5:03, 4 Jesse Fayant SR MEAD WA 15:51 5:06, 5 Jacob Gomez SR KLAMATH UNION OR 15:52 5:07, 6 Brandon Hebbert JR LONE PEAK UT 15:59 5:09 , 7 Kevin Davis SR CLOVIS WEST 16:02 5:10 , 8 Casey Burchill SR BUCHANAN 16:03 5:10 , 9 Brandon Lucero SR CAMARILLO 16:16 5:14
10/20 11) Mt. SAC R47 IS 15:23 2.91m

1.Leal, Yong-Sung 11 Arroyo (SL) 14:43; 2. Dambkowski, Carl 12 Granada (Liv) 14:56, 3. Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Cate School 15:00, 4. Poe, Mike 11 Etiwanda 15:01, 5. Jordan, Norm 12 Alta Loma 15:02, 6. Nelson, Tim 11 Liberty Christian 15:03, 7. Burchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:03, 8. Wagnew, Babey 10 Helix 15:16, 9. Whelan, Tom 12 Redlands East Valley 15:16, 10. Reid, Phillip 11 Rio Mesa 15:18, 11. Lucero, Brandon 12 Camarillo 15:23

10/26 2) Ventura County Ch 15:27

1. Phillip Reid Rio Mesa 15:18, 2. Brandon Lucero Camarillo 15:27, 3. Tim Hearst Royal 15:31

11/10 2) SS D1 Prelims R23 15:31.60 2.91m

1 1252 Phillip Reid 11 Rio Mesa 15:17.70 1 2 297 Brandon Lucero 12 Camarillo (Adolfo) 15:31.60 2 3 328 Joey Pacheco 11 Canyon Springs 15:36.30 3

11/17 8) SS D1 15:17.80 2.91m

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2 4 221 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:05.40 5 81 Ryan Morgan 11 Canyon (CC) 15:07.60 3 6 449 Phillip Reed 11 Rio Mesa 15:15.70 7 203 Mike Chavez 11 Esperanza 15:16.70 4 8 67 Brandon Lucero 12 Camarillo (Adolfo) 15:17.80 5

11/24 10) CA D1 15:55 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06 6 Austin Ramos JR SJS JESUIT SACTO 15:51 5:06 7 Kyle Alcorn JR CS BUCHANAN 15:52 5:07 8 Jameson Mora SR SS CANYON 15:54 5:07 9 Phillip Reed JR SS RIO MESA 15:55 5:08 10 Brandon Lucero SR SS ADOLFO 15:55 5:08

================================================================================

19. TROY SWIER SO SDS MAR VISTA, IMPERIAL BEACH

http://www.suhsd.k12.ca.us/mvh/

05/25 5) SDS 1,600m 4:25.73

1 Aragon, Ben 12 1 West Hills 4:15.52 1 2 Lyons-Quirk, Devin 12 1 Poway 4:20.05 1 3 Ferrier, Chris 11 2 La Jolla 4:20.84 1 4 Santos, David 12 1 Valhalla 4:22.44 1 5 Swier, Troy 9 1 Mar Vista 4:25.73 1

05/25 6) SDS 3,200m 9:34.95

1 Barre, Abadir 11 1 Mt. Carmel 9:20.11 1 2 Gandolfo, Benny 10 1 El Capitan 9:28.52 1 3 Zalones, Brandon 11 1 Mira Mesa 9:29.11 1 4 Aradanas, Alan 11 1 Mt. Carmel 9:30.90 1 5 Haywas, Luke 12 1 El Camino 9:32.84 2 6 Swier, Troy 9 1 Mar Vista 9:34.95 2

08/31 1) Wolfpack 10th 11:05 2.15m Won by 15 seconds.

1 Swier Mar Vista 11:05.0 2 Mena RBV 11:20.0 3 Middleton LJCD 11:22.0

09/07 2) Baron LS 15:46 3.1m

15:34 Babey Wagnew, Hx, 15:46 Troy Swier, MarV, 16:07 Eric Dunn, PtL
09/21 1) South Bay 16:10 3.1m Won by 13 seconds.

16:10 Troy Swier, Mar Vista, 16:23 Eric Dunn, Point Loma, 16:36 Ross Halleland, West Hills
11/09 1) South Bay League 15:38 3.3m Won by 57 seconds.

1, Swier (MaV) 15:38; 2, Melvin (Hil) 16:35; 3, Ng (Esl) 16:54

11/16 1) SDS D2 15:38 Won by 4 seconds.

1 1 15.38 Swier Troy MAR 2 2 15.42 Wagnew Babey HEL 3 3 15.58 Kumbi Solomon HOO

11/24 8) CA D2 15:55 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06 5 Michael Haddan SO SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06 6 Juan Robles JR SS VALENCIA 15:51 5:07 7 Mark Batres SR SS DON BOSCO TECH 15:52 5:07 8 Troy Swier SO SDS MAR VISTA 15:55 5:08 ================================================================================

22. WILLIAM KRAEMER SR CCS SARATOGA

Transferred from Army/Navy Academy (SDS) to Saratoga for Fall 2001.

05/25 6) SDS 1,600m 4:27.51

1 Aragon, Ben 12 1 West Hills 4:15.52 1 2 Lyons-Quirk, Devin 12 1 Poway 4:20.05 1 3 Ferrier, Chris 11 2 La Jolla 4:20.84 1 4 Santos, David 12 1 Valhalla 4:22.44 1 5 Swier, Troy 9 1 Mar Vista 4:25.73 1 6 Kraemer, William 2 Army/Navy Academy 4:27.51 1

09/13 3) Firebird 10:22 2.1miles

1 Karl Skucha Wilcox 10:10 2 Matt Radmilovic Wilcox 10:21 3 William Kraemser Saratoga 10:22

09/25 1) Central Park 11:38.3 2.3m Won by 4 seconds.

1 Kraemer, Will 12 Saratoga 11:38.3 2 Skucha, Karl 12 Wilcox 11:42.3 3 Radmilovic, Matt 12 Wilcox 11:56.6

09/29 3) Stanford D3 16:46 5k

1 Alex Dunn SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:22 5:16, 2 Kenny Frank JR ENTERPRISE 16:31 5:19 , 3 William Kraemer SR SARATOGA 16:46 5:24
10/06 1) Artichoke 11:42 2 1/4 miles

1 Will Kraemer SR SARATOGA 11:42 5:12 2 Sean Drake SR UNIVERSITY 11:45 5:14 3 Eric Roberts SR ALHAMBRA 12:02 5:21

10/25 1) Lynbrook Invitational 10:37.5 2.1 miles

1 Will Kraemer M 12 Saratoga 10:37.5 2 Karl Skucha M 12 Wilcox 10:51.8 3 Matt Radmilovic M 12 Wilcox 10:54.9

10/30 1) SCVAL 15:41 2.95m Won by 41 seconds.

1 Will Kraemer Sar 12 15:41 2 David La Sar 12 16:22 3 Jason Yow MV 9 16:32

11/10 1) CCS D3 15:23 Won by 0 seconds.

1 WILLIAM KRAEMER 12 SARATOGA 15:23 2 ALEX DUNN 10 S.L.V. 15:23 3 CHRIS FERREN 12 BURLINGAME 15:53

11/24 1) CA D3 15:57 5k Won by 3 seconds.

1 WILLIAM KRAEMER SR CCS SARATOGA 15:57 5:09 2 Kalan Ray SR SS BARSTOW 16:00 5:09 3 Adam Rodriguez JR SS BARSTOW 16:10 5:13

12/01 91) West 16:50 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15: 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15: 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 19 521 Davis, CR 12 Mexican Springs NM 16:10 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 36 1864 Ramos, Austin 11 Fair Oaks CA 16:26 39 1987 Ruiz, Manuel 12 North Hills CA 16:29 40 742 Galbraeth, Chad 12 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:29 41 3226 Britton, Christopher 12 Madera CA 16:30 42 2520 Zelones, Brandon 12 San Diego CA 16:30 44 1374 Lyon, Danny 12 Hesperia CA 16:31 45 15 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Clovis CA 16:31 46 690 Flores, Lino 12 Riverside CA 16:32 52 1132 Jimenez, Antonio 11 Riverside CA 16:34 53 3518 Morgan, Ryan 11 Canyon Country CA 16:34 59 133 Barrett, Sean 11 San Diego CA 16:38 69 2757 Freeman, Crosby 12 Piedmont CA 16:43 71 168 Benavidez, Alex 11 Chino CA 16:44 72 1102 Ivie, Kyle 11 Burbank CA 16:44 74 2445 Williams, Taylor 12 San Diego CA 16:45 75 1209 Kinley, Jordan 12 Santa Rosa CA 16:45 81 993 Hernandez, Patrick 12 Hollister CA 16:47 83 3062 Vasquez, Rudy 12 Oakland CA 16:48 87 2 Acosta, Kellen 11 Murrieta CA 16:49 91 1243 Kraemer, William 12 Saratoga CA 16:50

================================================================================

23. LINO FLORES SR SS RUBIDOUX, RIVERSIDE

09/08 5) Las Vegas 15:38 2.8m

1. Tony Jones, Hurricane, Ut 15:03, 2. Josh Scott, Page 15:27, 3. Mike Gavino, Fount Valley 15:28, 4. Patrick Swick, Chaparral 15:33, 5. Lino Flores, Rubidoux 15:38

09/15 4) Woodbridge R10 D1 SR 15:22

1 4012 Whelan, Tom 12 East Valley (Redlands) 15:07 2 586 Gavino, Mike 12 Fountain Valley 15:20 3 1447 Rocha, Diego 12 Santa Ana 15:20 4 1305 Flores, Lino 12 Rubidoux 15:22

10/06 10) Clovis R7 Division Championship 15:44 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30 5 756 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:31 6 379 Buchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:34 7 918 Lyle, Shawn 12 Eureka 15:39 8 516 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon 15:41 9 517 Morgar, Ryan 11 Canyon 15:42 10 2219 Flores, Lino 12 Rubidaux 15:44

11/10 2) SS D2 Prelims R7 15:26.00 2.91m

1 1745 Michael Haddan 10 Woodbridge 15:20.00 1 2 1274 Lino Flores 12 Rubidoux 15:26.00 2 3 1277 Antonio Jimenez 11 Rubidoux 15:26.00 3

11/17 21) SS D2 15:47.10 2.91m

1 630 Michael Haddan 10 Woodbridge 14:54.70 1 2 613 Juan Robles 11 Valencia (P) 15:01.50 2 3 181 Philip Kruttschnitt 12 Dos Pueblos 15:13.10 4 262 Juan Escalante 10 Katella 15:14.60 3 5 142 David Napper 11 Cypress 15:17.10 6 574 Dan Lyon 12 Sultana 15:18.80 4 7 172 Mark Batres 12 Don Bosco Tech 15:19.10 5 8 54 Kyle Ivie 11 Burbank 15:21.30 9 360 Jesse Mirola 11 Norwalk 15:25.10 6 10 184 Tim Aukshunas 11 El Modena 15:28.60 11 505 Martin Cegeno 1 Serrano 15:31.10 12 463 Antonio Jimenez 11 Rubidoux 15:31.80 7 13 538 Randy Hills 12 St John Bosco 15:35.40 8 14 2 Jose Melena 9 Antelope Valley 15:37.10 15 511 Damien Nieves 12 Sonora 15:38.20 9 16 628 Arturo Villagomez 10 Westlake 15:40.50 17 496 Mike Powers 11 Santa Margarita 15:41.50 18 385 Raul Lara 10 Orange 15:42.00 10 19 465 Jose Lopez 12 Rubidoux 15:44.60 11 20 461 Mobin Ghoury 11 Rubidoux 15:46.50 12 21 460 Lino Flores 12 Rubidoux 15:47.10 13

11/24 9) CA D2 15:58 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06 5 Michael Haddan SO SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06 6 Juan Robles JR SS VALENCIA 15:51 5:07 7 Mark Batres SR SS DON BOSCO TECH 15:52 5:07 8 Troy Swier SO SDS MAR VISTA 15:55 5:08 9 Lino Flores SR SS RUBIDOUX 15:58 5:09

12/01 46) West 16:32 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15: 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15: 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 19 521 Davis, CR 12 Mexican Springs NM 16:10 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 36 1864 Ramos, Austin 11 Fair Oaks CA 16:26 39 1987 Ruiz, Manuel 12 North Hills CA 16:29 40 742 Galbraeth, Chad 12 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:29 41 3226 Britton, Christopher 12 Madera CA 16:30 42 2520 Zelones, Brandon 12 San Diego CA 16:30 44 1374 Lyon, Danny 12 Hesperia CA 16:31 45 15 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Clovis CA 16:31 46 690 Flores, Lino 12 Riverside CA 16:32 ================================================================================

24. RYAN MORGAN JR SS CANYON, CANYON COUNTRY

05/25 12) SS 3,200m 9:39.92

1 Mark Nevers 12 Oak Park 9:07.38 2 Luke Llamas 11 Canyon/CC 9:09.73 3 Henry Hagenbuch 11 Cate 9:09.98 4 Arturo Diaz 12 Fontana 9:10.05 5 Robert Kubler 12 Crespi 9:12.57 6 Jordan Horn 11 Alta Loma 9:13.19 7 Joel Martinez 12 Paso Robles 9:13.25 8 Jameson Mora 11 Canyon/CC 9:14.29 9 Rene Reyes 12 Millikan 9:14.48 10 Oswaldo Pina 12 Long Beach Poly 9:23.01 11 Juan Robles 10 Valencia Placentia 9:30.26 12 Ryan Morgan 10 Canyon/CC 9:39.92

09/07 2) Seaside JR 14:53 3m

1. Reid, RM, 14:50; 2. Morgan, CCC, 14:53; 3. Hearst, Royal, 15:19

09/21 30) Great American ROC SC 16:09.4 5k

Californians: 4. 2798 Brett Gotcher -- Aptos-NC 15:19.1 - 12. 6067 Luke Llamas SR Canyon HS-CA 15:46.6 3 15. 3638 Carl Dambkowski -- Granada-NC 15:50.6 - 16. 6068 Jameson Mora SR Canyon HS-CA 15:52.0 6 18. 2564 Kevin Brulois Jr Long Beach Poly-CA 15:55.4 8 26. 2567 Oscar Mendez Sr Long Beach Poly-CA 16:06.6 15 30. 6069 Ryan Morgan JR Canyon HS-CA 16:09.4 19

10/06 9) Clovis R7 Division Champ 15:42 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30 5 756 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:31 6 379 Buchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:34 7 918 Lyle, Shawn 12 Eureka 15:39 8 516 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon 15:41 9 517 Morgar, Ryan 11 Canyon 15:42

10/20 5) Mt. SAC R46 TS 15:11 2.91m

1.Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 14:47; 2. Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon (CC) 14:55; 3. Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:00, 4. Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon (CC) 15:01; 5. Morgan, Ryan 11 Canyon (CC) 15:11

11/01 3) Foothill League 16:09

1. Luke Llamas (C) 15:41, 2. Jameson Mora (C) 15:49, 3. Ryan Morgan (C) 16:09

11/17 5) SS D1 15:07.60 2.91m

1 79 Luke Llamas 12 Canyon (CC) 14:51.10 1 2 180 Erik Maldonado 11 Don Lugo 14:53.60 3 80 Jameson Mora 12 Canyon (CC) 15:03.80 2 4 221 Mike Poe 11 Etiwanda 15:05.40 5 81 Ryan Morgan 11 Canyon (CC) 15:07.60 3

11/24 11) CA D1 15:59 5k

1 Erik Maldonado JR SS DON LUGO 15:38 5:02 2 Luke Llamas SR SS CANYON 15:44 5:04 3 BRETT GOTCHER SR CCS APTOS 15:47 5:05 4 Mike Poe JR SS ETIWANDA 15:47 5:05 5 Kevin Davis SR CS CLOVIS WEST 15:50 5:06 6 Austin Ramos JR SJS JESUIT SACTO 15:51 5:06 7 Kyle Alcorn JR CS BUCHANAN 15:52 5:07 8 Jameson Mora SR SS CANYON 15:54 5:07 9 Phillip Reed JR SS RIO MESA 15:55 5:08 10 Brandon Lucero SR SS ADOLFO 15:55 5:08 11 Ryan Morgan JR SS CANYON 15:59 5:09

12/01 53) West 16:34 5k

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 36 1864 Ramos, Austin 11 Fair Oaks CA 16:26 39 1987 Ruiz, Manuel 12 North Hills CA 16:29 40 742 Galbraeth, Chad 12 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:29 41 3226 Britton, Christopher 12 Madera CA 16:30 42 2520 Zelones, Brandon 12 San Diego CA 16:30 44 1374 Lyon, Danny 12 Hesperia CA 16:31 45 15 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Clovis CA 16:31 46 690 Flores, Lino 12 Riverside CA 16:32 52 1132 Jimenez, Antonio 11 Riverside CA 16:34 53 3518 Morgan, Ryan 11 Canyon Country CA 16:34 ================================================================================

24. CHRIS HART JR SJS DEL CAMPO, FAIR OAKS

10/06 12) Central Park Invitational Div. 1

1 570 Mike Poe Etiwanda 15:10 5:03/M 11 2 2 436 Mohammed Qazi West Torrance 15:29 5:10/M 12 3 3 73 Tom Getchell Del Campo 15:30 5:10/M 12 4 4 2808 Pedro Nambo Santa Ana Valley 15:32 5:11/M 12 5 5 2752 Jordan Horn Alta Loma 15:40 5:13/M 12 6 6 1 Patrick Swick Chaparral 15:44 5:15/M 10 7 7 1578 Aaron Brady Upland 15:47 5:16/M 12 8 8 1592 Richie Gray Upland 15:49 5:16/M 12 9 9 532 Arturo Villagomez Westlake 15:50 5:17/M 10 10 10 2791 Jose Bustos Santa Ana Valley 15:50 5:17/M 12 11 11 2565 Paul Sparks Littlerock 15:52 5:17/M 11 12 12 77 Chris Hart Del Campo 15:52 5:17/M 11

4) Capitol Athletic League 16:42

1. Getchell DC 16:06, 2. Moroski D 16:38, 3. Guidera DC 16:42, 4. Hart DC 16:42
11/03 7) SJS D2 Sub 16:01

1 1254 Tom Getchell DEL CAMPO 15:25 2 1559 Chris Crouch VACAVILLE 15:29 3 1558 Wolhan Ovalle VACAVILLE 15:32 4 1588 Matt Johnsrud WOODCREEK 15:33 5 1325 Nick Mayers GRANITE BAY 15:53 6 1257 Dan Guidera DEL CAMPO 15:59 7 1258 Chris Hart DEL CAMPO 16:01

11/10 8) SJS D2 16:29

1 369 Tom Getchell DEL CAMPO 15:50 2 518 Chris Crouch VACAVILLE 16:00 3 407 Nick Mayer GRANITE BAY 16:15 4 517 Wolhan Ovalle VACAVILLE 16:16 5 372 Dan Guidera DEL CAMPO 16:21 6 450 Jason Kenney OAKRIDGE 16:27 7 491 B.J. McKay ROCKLIN 16:27 8 370 Chris Hart DEL CAMPO 16:29

11/24 10) CA D2 15:59 5k

1 Yong-Sung Leal JR NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:55 2 Carl Dambkowski SR NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01 3 Babey Wagnew SO SDS HELIX 15:41 5:03 4 Mario Grijavla SR CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06 5 Michael Haddan SO SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06 6 Juan Robles JR SS VALENCIA 15:51 5:07 7 Mark Batres SR SS DON BOSCO TECH 15:52 5:07 8 Troy Swier SO SDS MAR VISTA 15:55 5:08 9 Lino Flores SR SS RUBIDOUX 15:58 5:09 10 Chris Hart JR SJS DEL CAMPO 15:59 5:09

================================================================================

24. CROSBY FREEMAN SR NCS PIEDMONT

05/26 12) NCS 3,200m 9:39.8

1 1-1 Yong-Sung Leal 10 Arroyo 9:02.32 2 1-2 Giliat Ghebray 11 James Logan 9:07.2h 3 1-3 Carl Dambkowski 11 Granada 9:10.74 4 1-4 Robbie Boyle 12 Granada 9:16.33 5 1-5 Dale Kitt 11 Eureka 9:28.36 6 1-6 Sean Drake 11 University 9:29.48 7 1-7 Nathan Brassmassery 12 Alameda 9:32.67 8 1-8 Stewart Harwell 11 De La Salle 9:35.65 9 1-9 Ernesto Hernandez 11 Granada 9:35.7h 10 1-10 Josh Babiak 12 Redwood 9:37.0h 11 1-11 Nathan Berner 12 De La Salle 9:39.6h 12 1-12 Crosby Freeman 11 Piedmont 9:39.8h

09/08 2) Ed Sias 10:27 2m

1 ERIC ROBERTS ALHAMBRA 1025, 2 CROSBY FREEMAN PIEDMONT 1027, 3 WOLHAN OVALLE VACAVILLE 1039
09/29 3) Stanford D4 16:24 5k

1 Billy Nelson SR TAFT 15:43 5:04, 2 Ty Axtman SR ELMA 16:10 5:12 , 3 Crosby Freeman SR PIEDMONT 16:24 5:17
10/06 16) Clovis 15:54 5k

1 2520 Nelson, Billy 12 Taft 15:10 2 162 Gotcher, Brett 12 Aptos 15:17 3 515 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon 15:26 4 679 Davis, Kevin 12 Clovis West 15:30 5 756 Maldonado, Erick 11 Don Lugo 15:31 6 379 Buchill, Casey 12 Buchanan 15:34 7 918 Lyle, Shawn 12 Eureka 15:39 8 516 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon 15:41 9 517 Morgar, Ryan 11 Canyon 15:42 10 2219 Flores, Lino 12 Rubidaux 15:44 11 1672 Perezchica, Giovani 12 McFarland 15:46 12 1499 Barrera, Michael 12 Madera High 15:50 13 895 Chavez, Mike 11 Esperanza 15:51 14 377 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Buchanan 15:53 15 1246 DeFelice, Nick 12 Jesuit 15:53 16 2122 Freeman, Crosby 12 Piedmont High 15:54

11/17 1) NCS D4 15:15 3m Won by 0 seconds.

1 Crosby Freeman ADVANCE (12) Piedmont 15:15, 2 Rory Kuykendall ADVANCE (12) Sir Francis Drake 15:15,
3 Rudy Vasquez ADVANCE (12) St. Mary's 15:40
11/24 2) CA D4 15:59 5k

1 Billy Nelson SR CS 27 TAFT 15:22 4:57 2 Crosby Freeman SR NCS 92 PIEDMONT 15:59 5:09 3 Rory Kuykendall SR NCS 09 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:00 5:09

12/01 69) West 16:43 5k 27th finisher from CA

CA finishers: 3 1631 Nelson, William 12 Bakersfield CA 15:32 4 1300 Leal, Yong-Sung 11 San Leandro CA 15:33 6 1629 Nelson, Tim 11 Palo Cedro CA 15:35 7 506 Dambkowski, Carl 12 Livermore CA 15:36 9 892 Hagenbuch, Henry 12 Carpinteria CA 15:43 12 3161 Llamas, Luke 12 Canyon Country CA 15:56 15 1394 Maldenado, Erick 11 Chino CA 16:05 20 3153 Batres, Mark 12 Rowland Hts CA 16:10 21 1570 Mora, Jameson 12 Canyon Country CA 16:11 28 2421 Whelan, Thomas 12 Highland CA 16:18 29 834 Gotcher, Brett 12 Watsonville CA 16:18 30 781 Ghebray, Giliat 12 Union City CA 16:19 31 3066 Villela, Jose 12 Los Angeles CA 16:20 33 1614 Napper, David 11 Cypress CA 16:23 35 524 Davis, Kevin 12 Fresno CA 16:24 36 1864 Ramos, Austin 11 Fair Oaks CA 16:26 39 1987 Ruiz, Manuel 12 North Hills CA 16:29 40 742 Galbraeth, Chad 12 Mammoth Lakes CA 16:29 41 3226 Britton, Christopher 12 Madera CA 16:30 42 2520 Zelones, Brandon 12 San Diego CA 16:30 44 1374 Lyon, Danny 12 Hesperia CA 16:31 45 15 Alcorn, Kyle 11 Clovis CA 16:31 46 690 Flores, Lino 12 Riverside CA 16:32 52 1132 Jimenez, Antonio 11 Riverside CA 16:34 53 3518 Morgan, Ryan 11 Canyon Country CA 16:34 59 133 Barrett, Sean 11 San Diego CA 16:38 69 2757 Freeman, Crosby 12 Piedmont CA 16:43

================================================================================

 

 

 

                                                      
 

Covering California Prep Track & Field/Cross Country!

http://prep.caltrack.com

 

 

 

 

 

All-California Cross Country Team 2001 - Girls 

 

 

The Queen of the Trails!!!

California's Best Ever???

Amber Trotter leads the list!!!

Brian Meyers - Photo Run

 

By Keith Conning

Conning@aol.com

These are the girls with the top 25 times at the 2001 California State Cross Country Meet. I have included their cross country season record plus significant track performances. I have listed the date, place, meet, time, distance, and margin of victory.

Girls

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH

Going to Middlebury College, Middlebury, VT.

09/08 1) Great Race of the Great Bay 17:21 5k Won by 47 seconds.

1.Amber Trotter, Ukiah, CA 17:21,

2. Sally Meyerhoff, Mountaine Pointe, Phoenix, AZ 18:08,

3. Jenna Timinsky, San Dieguito Academy, Encinitas, CA 18:09,

09/22 1) Iolani (HI) 17:01 3m Won by 1:16.

1 Amber Trotter Ukiah 17.01,

2 Christal Cuadra P5 18.17,

3 Shelby Leland Ukiah 18.59
10/06 1) Clovis Inv. 16:55 5k Won by 1:40.

1 2643 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah High 16:55

2 1083 Graham, Ruth 11 Gunn 18:35

3 2628 Leland, Shelby 10 Ukiah High 18:40

10/20 1) Mt. SAC R49 IS 16:16 2.91m course record Won by 1:47.

1 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah 16:16,

2 Matlack, Katie 12 Fallbrook 18:03,

3 Grimes, Brittany 10 Centennial (Bak.) 18:04

11/02 1) North Bay League 16:31 2.97m Won by 35 seconds.

1 Amber Trotter (12) Ukiah 16:31

2 Jenny Aldridge (12) Maria Carrillo 17:06

3 Kim Conley (10) Montgomery 18:00

11/17 1) North Coast Section D1 16:15 3m course record Won by 1:52.

1 Amber Trotter (12) Ukiah 16:15,

2 Phyllis Blanchard ADVANCE (10) Rancho Cotate 18:07,

3 Shelby Leland (10) Ukiah 18:08
11/24 1) CA D1 17:01 5k Won by 45 seconds.

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29

2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44

3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51

12/01 1) West 17:14 5k Won by 43 seconds.

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14

2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57

3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15

12/08 1) National 16:24.07 5k Won by 40.23 seconds.

1 Amber Trotter (12) West Ukiah HS Redwood Valley CA 16:24.07,

2 Erika Odlaug (12) Midwest Deerfield HS Bannockburn IL 17:04.30,

3 Natasha Roetter (12) Northeast Lexington HS Lexington MA 17:05.14
==================================================================================

2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA

09/08 5) Great Race 18:18 5k

1. Amber Trotter, Ukiah, CA 17:21
2. Sally Meyerhoff, Mountaine Pointe, Phoenix, AZ 18:08
3. Jenna Timinsky, San Dieguito Academy, Encinitas, CA 18:09
4. Nicole Blood, Saratoga Springs, NY 18:09
5. Emily Vince, Peninsula, Rolling Hill Estates 18:18
10/20 3) Mt. SAC R48 Team Sweep 17:45

1 Pascuito, Liza 10 Murrieta Valley 17:30

2 Chock, Caitlin 10 Granite Bay 17:37

3 Vince, Emily 12 Peninsula 17:45

11/01 1) Bay League 18:36.08

1 6050 Emily Vince 12 Peninsula HS 6:12 18:36.08 1
2 7010 Lynn Dixon 11 Mira Costa HS 6:39 19:58.60 2
3 6009 Tina Downey 11 Peninsula HS 6:43 20:09.18 3
11/10 1) SS D1 Prelims 17:51.50

1 1182 Emily Vince 12 Peninsula 17:51.50 1

2 676 Bethany Nickless 11 Fountain Valley 18:22.80 2

3 1586 Kathleen Vance 9 Thousand Oaks 18:48.20 3

11/17 1) SS D1 17:06.20

1 414 Emily Vince 12 Peninsula 17:06.20 1

2 277 Anna Attard 10 Marina 18:07.10 2

3 62 Brenda Stevens 11 Canyon (CC) 18:08.80 3

11/24 2) State D1 17:46

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29

2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44

3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51

12/05 15) West 18:49

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41 13 2055 Schuster, Dani 10 San Diego CA 18:41 14 1051 Horowitz, Clara 12 Berkeley CA 18:43 15 3200 Vince, Emily 12 Palos Verdes Estates CA 18:49

==================================================================================

3 Clara Horowitz SR NCS HEAD ROYCE

09/29 1) Stanford D5 19:05

1 Clara Horowitz SR HEAD-ROYCE SCHOOL 19:05 6:09
2 Yfa Kretzschmar SR SAN FRANCISCO U 19:13 6:12
3 C.C. Ragan SR SAN FRANCISCO U 20:47 6:42

10/19 2) Mt. SAC R26 D5 Sweep 17:51

1.Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Lutheran 17:46

2.Horowitz, Clara 12 Head-Royce 17:51

3.Cohoon, Kristin 12 Chadwick 18:22
11/02 1) BCL East 15:48

1) Clara Horowitz HRS 12 15:48
(2) Claire Lande CPS 12 17:38
(3) Whitney Jacobsmeyer BC 11 18:15
11/17 1) NCS D5 17:45

1 Clara Horowitz ADVANCE (12) Head Royce 17:45
2 Yfa Kretzschmar (12) University 19:01
3 Stephanie Agapoff ADVANCE (9) Middletown 19:40
11/24 1) State D5 17:55

1 Clara Horowitz SR NCS HEAD ROYCE 17:55 5:46

2 Kristin Cohoon SR SS CHADWICK 18:43 6:02

3 Yfa Kretzschmar SR NCS SF UNIVERSTIY 19:22 6:14

12/05 14) West 18:43

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41 13 2055 Schuster, Dani 10 San Diego CA 18:41 14 1051 Horowitz, Clara 12 Berkeley CA 18:43

==================================================================================

4 Ruth Graham JR CCS GUNN

06/02 6) CA 3,200m 10:44.62 PR

1 Sara Bei 12 Montgomery /nc NC 10:11.11 10 2 Anita Siraki 12 Hoover /ss SS 10:11.79 8 3 Julie Allen 11 Corona Del Mar/ss SS 10:39.52 6 4 Desiree Davila 12 Hilltop /sd SD 10:41.55 4 5 Laura Jakowsky 12 Agoura /ss SS 10:42.15 2 6 Ruth Graham 10 Gunn /cc CC 10:44.62 1

09/29 1) Stanford D2 18:30 5k Won by 14 seconds.

1 Ruth Graham JR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:30 5:58, 2 Jenny Aldridge SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:44 6:02 , 3 Caitlin Chock SO GRANITE BAY 18:54 6:05
10/06 2) Clovis Inv. 18:35 5k

1 2643 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah High 16:55

2 1083 Graham, Ruth 11 Gunn 18:35

3 2628 Leland, Shelby 10 Ukiah High 18:40

11/10 1) CCS D2 17:45 2.95m Won by 23 seconds.

1 RUTH GRAHAM 11 GUNN 17:45

2 McKAYLA PLANK 9 MITTY 18:08

3 ALLISON STILLER 11 LELAND 18:19

11/24 1) CA D2 18:08 5k Won by 10 seconds.

1 RUTH GRAHAM JR CCS GUNN 18:08 5:51

2 Caitlin Chock SO SJS GRANITE BAY 18:18 5:54

3 Jenny Aldridge SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:30 5:57

12/01 9) West 18:38 5k

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 ==================================================================================

5 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS

09/29 12) Stanford D1 19:44

1 Laura Muller SR WOODLAND 18:41 6:01
2 Bethany Nickless JR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:48 6:03
3 Melissa Garcia SO WOODLAND 19:11 6:11
4 Casey Nevitt JR APTOS 19:17 6:13
5 Alexis Bartschi JR MERRILL WEST 19:24 6:15
6 Season Monservey SR SANTIAGO 19:30 6:17
7 Michelle Solone SR FOLSOM 19:31 6:17
8 Jesse Baldwin JR MILPITAS 19:32 6:18
9 Jenna Wrieden SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 19:34 6:18
10 Kelly Cordell SR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 19:36 6:19
11 Pyliss Blachard SO RANCHO COTATE 19:38 6:20
12 Sarah West SR DAVIS SENIOR 19:44 6:21

10/20 6)Mt. SAC R49 Indiv Sweep 18:26

1 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah 16:16

2 Matlack, Katie 12 Fallbrook 18:03

3 Grimes, Brittany 10 Centennial (Bak) 18:04

4 Hansen, Heather 12 Madera 18:05

5 Nickless, Bethany 11 Fountain Valley 18:13

6 West, Sarah 12 Davis 18:26
10/?? 1) Capital Athletic League 19:25

1. West,S. D 19:25
2. Alexander D 20:07
3. West, H. D 20:20
11/03 6) SJS Sub D2 19:02

1 566 Rachel Bryan LAGUNA CREEK 17:58 2 1133 Laura MUller WOODLAND 18:07 3 2447 Alexis Bartschi WEST 18:23 4 336 Michelle Solone FOLSOM 18:26 5 341 Natasha LaBeaud FOLSOM 18:30 6 206 Sarah West DAVIS 19:02

11/10 5) SJS D2 18:50

1 137 Rachel Bryan LAGUNA CREEK 18:22 2 327 Laura Muller WOODLAND 18:33 3 328 Melissa Garcia WOODLAND 18:46 4 80 Michelle Solone FOLSOM 18:47 5 46 Sarah West DAVIS SENIOR 18:50

11/24 3) State D1 18:10

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51

12/05 74) West 20:00

74 2412 West, Sarah 12 Davis CA 20:00

==================================================================================

6 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES

"Schuster became hooked on running in Kennewick, Wash., when she set the school sixth-grade mile record." (San Diego Union, March 2, 2001)

05/25 2) SDS 1,600m 4:59.95 PR

1 Davila, Desiree 12 1 Hilltop 4:58.00 1,

2 Schuster, Danielle 9 1 Torrey Pines 4:59.95 1 ,

3 Hall, Allison 11 1 Rancho Bernardo 5:03.37 1

09/11 1) Bronco Inv. 11:53 2m Won by 5 seconds.

1Dane Schuster (Torrey Pines) 11:53,

2Allison Hall (Broncos) 11:58.

11/16 2) SDS D1 16:08

1 1 16.03 delaMontaigne Lindsay RAN

2 2 16.08 Schuster Danielle TOR

3 3 16.33 Matlack Katie FAL

11/24 4) CA D1 18:15 5k

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00

12/01 13) West 18:41 5k

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41 13 2055 Schuster, Dani 10 San Diego CA 18:41

==================================================================================

7 Caitlin Chock SO SJS GRANITE BAY

09/01 1) Granite Bay Inv. 18:19

1. Caitlin Chock Granite Bay 18:19
2. Michelle Solone Folsom NT
3. Laura Muller Woodcreek NT
09/29 3) Stanford D2 18:54

1 Ruth Graham JR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:30 5:58
2 Jenny Aldridge SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:44 6:02
3 Caitlin Chock SO GRANITE BAY 18:54 6:05

10/05 1) Viking Inv. 17:25 3m
10/20 2) Mt. SAC R48 Team Sweep 17:37

1 Pascuito, Liza 10 Murrieta Valley 17:30

2 Chock, Caitlin 10 Granite Bay 17:37

3 Vince, Emily 12 Peninsula 17:45

Date? 1) Sierra Foothill League 18:23

1. Chock GB 18:23
2. Gardner DO 19:00
3. Steinkamp Ros 19:51
11/03 1) SJS D2 Sub 18:25

1 1351 Caitlin Chock GRANITE BAY 18:25

2 1379 Natalie White OAK RIDGE 18:59

3 1571 Tiffany Hall VACAVILLE 19:06

11/10 1) SJS D2 18:27

1 416 Cailin Chock GRANITE BAY 18:27

2 453 Natalie White OAKRIDGE 19:10

3 524 Tiffany Hall VACAVILLE 19:15

11/24 2) State D2 18:18

1 RUTH GRAHAM JR CCS GUNN 18:08 5:51

2 Caitlin Chock SO SJS GRANITE BAY 18:18 5:54

3 Jenny Aldridge SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:30 5:57

12/05 18) West 18:53

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41 13 2055 Schuster, Dani 10 San Diego CA 18:41 14 1051 Horowitz, Clara 12 Berkeley CA 18:43 15 3200 Vince, Emily 12 Palos Verdes Estates CA 18:49 16 17 Aldridge, Jenny 12 Santa Rosa CA 18:51 17 1638 Nevitt, Casey 11 Aptos CA 18:51 18 402 Chock, Caitlin 10 Roseville CA 18:53

==================================================================================

8 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO

08/31 1) Wolfpack Inv. 9:21 1.5 miles

1 Delamontaign RB 09:21.6 Course Recordů.Old record 9:27 Hall RBV

2 Cunningham LJCD 09:50.9 3 Buono PH 10:05.6

11/16 1) SDS 16:03

1 1 16.03 delaMontaigne Lindsay RAN

2 2 16.08 Schuster Danielle TOR 3 3 16.33 Matlack Katie FAL

11/24 5) State D1 18:19

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00 9 Phyllis Blanchard SO NCS RANCHO COTATI 18:39 6:00 10 Anna Attard SO SS MARINA 18:41 6:01

==================================================================================

9 Jenna Timinski SR SDS SAN DIEGUITO

Signed with UCLA.

05/19 1) SDS Prelims 1,600m Heat 4 4:59.35 PR

1 Timinsky, Jenna 11 2 San Dieguito Academy 4:59.35 4

2 Davila, Desiree 12 1 Hilltop 5:00.05 2

3 Schuster, Danielle 9 1 Torrey Pines 5:09.12 2

05/25 1) SDS 800m 2:09.12 PR

1 Timinsky, Jenna 11 2 San Dieguito Academy 2:09.12 1,

2 Phipps, Amonica 12 1 Morse 2:12.48 1,

3 Hall, Allison 11 1 Rancho Bernardo 2:17.12 1
06/02 5) CA 800m 2:12..80

1 Shannon Rowbury 11 Sacred Hrt Cat/cc CC 2:10.31 10 2 Treani Swain 10 Oakwood /ss SS 2:10.54 8 3 Ashley Freeman 10 Wilson/LB /ss SS 2:11.52 6 4 Yfa Kretzschmar 11 University-SF /nc NC 2:11.70 4 5 Jenna Timinsky 11 San DieguitoAc/sd SD 2:12.80 2

06/09 4) GWI 2:10.31 800m

1 Livingston, Stacy Ann Boys & Girls (Brkln, NY) 2:07.41 2 Sappleton, Selena Bergtraum (Bronx, NY) 2:09.21 3 Sullivan, Mindy Kate Unattached 2:09.77 4 Timinsky, Jenna San Dieguito (Encnts, CA) 2:10.31

09/08 3) Great Race of the Great Bay 18:09 5k

1. Amber Trotter, Ukiah, CA 17:21,,2. Sally Meyerhoff, Mountaine Pointe, Phoenix, AZ 18:08, 3. Jenna Timinsky, San Dieguito Academy, Encinitas, CA 18:09, 4. Nicole Blood, Saratoga Springs, NY 18:09, 5. Emily Vince, Peninsula, Rolling Hill Estates 18:18, 6. Shelby Leland, Ukiah, Ca 18:35, 7. Ali Rowe, Saratoga Springs, NY 18:44
8. Heidi Magill, Mountain View, Orem, UT 18:46, 9. Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA 18:49
09/29 2) Stanford D3 18:17 5k

1 Julie Allen SR CORONA DEL MAR 18:06 5:50,

2 Jenna Timinsky SR SAN DIEGUITO 18:17 5:53,

3 Rose Serna JR MISSION BAY 19:16 6:12
10/19 1) Mt. SAC R27 D3 Sweep 17:16 2.91m Won by 13 seconds.

Timinisky, Jenna 12 San Dieguito Academly 17:16,

Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar 17:39,

3. Rowbury, Shannon 12 Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:01

11/16 1) SDS D3 15:37 Distance ? Won by 46 seconds.

1 1 15.37 Timinsky Jenna SDA

2 2 16.23 Ooms Jessie UNI 3 3 16.38 Serna Rose MIS

11/24 1) CA D3 18:24 5k Won by 5 seconds.

1 Jenna Timinski SR SDS SAN DIEGUITO 18:24 5:56

2 Julie Allen SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 18:29 5:57

3 MELISSA GRELLI SO CCS PRESENTATION 18:44 6:02

12/01 12) West 18:41 5k

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41

==================================================================================

10 Julie Allen SR SS CORONA DEL MAR

05/19 1) SS D3 1,600m 4:58.30 PR

1 Julie Allen 11 Corona Del Mar 4:58.30 10

2 Diana Hossfeld 12 Corona Del Mar 5:00.27 8

3 Christi Arnerich 12 Rosary 5:05.53 6

06/02 3) CA 3,200m 10:39.52

1 Sara Bei 12 Montgomery /nc NC 10:11.11 10

2 Anita Siraki 12 Hoover /ss SS 10:11.79 8

3 Julie Allen 11 Corona Del Mar/ss SS 10:39.52 6

06/09 4) GWI 3,200m 10:36.03 PR

1 Odlaug, Erika Deerfield (Bannockbrn,IL) 10:11.31 %

2 Cicero, Maria York (Elmhurst, IL) 10:24.53

3 Guliford, Felicia Gallup (Gallup, NM) 10:29.30

4 Allen, Julie Corona Del Mar (NpBch,CA) 10:36.03

09/08 1) Laguna Hills Inv. 17:34 3m Won by 22 seconds.

4097 Allen, Julie 12 CORONA DEL MAR 17:34

2 8095 Cohoon, Kristen 12 CHADWICK 17:56

3 8053 Rosete, Diana 11 ESTANCIA 18:44

09/29 1) Stanford D3 18:06 5k Won by 11 seconds.

1 Julie Allen SR CORONA DEL MAR 18:06 5:50,

2 Jenna Timinsky SR SAN DIEGUITO 18:17 5:53,

3 Rose Serna JR MISSION BAY 19:16 6:12
10/13 1) Orange Co Ch CA 17:13 3m Won by 18 seconds.

1 310 Allen, Julie Corona Del Mar 12 17:13

2 684 Nickless, Bethany Fountain Valley 11 17:31

3 515 Pynchon, Maryann Edison 11 17:33

10/19 2) Mt. SAC R27 D3 Sweep 17:39 2.91m

Timinisky, Jenna 12 San Dieguito Academly 17:16,

Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar 17:39,

3. Rowbury, Shannon 12 Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:01

11/10 1) SS D3 Prelims R12 17:12.10 3m Won by 1:39.2.

1 477 Julie Allen 12 Corona del Mar 17:12.10 1

2 478 Becky Cummins 11 Corona del Mar 18:51.30 2

3 813 Emily Farr 12 La Canada 19:04.50 3

11/17 1) SS D3 17:41.7 3m Won by 42.9 seconds.

1 93 Julie Allen 12 Corona del Mar 17:41.70 1

2 94 Becky Cummins 11 Corona del Mar 18:24.60 2

3 210 Christina Jimenez 11 Granite Hills 18:42.90

11/24 2) CA D3 18:29 5k

1 Jenna Timinski SR SDS SAN DIEGUITO 18:24 5:56

2 Julie Allen SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 18:29 5:57

3 MELISSA GRELLI SO CCS PRESENTATION 18:44 6:02

12/01 3) West 18:15 5k

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14

2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57

3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15

12/08 11) National 17:50.51 5k

1 Amber Trotter (12) West Ukiah HS Redwood Valley CA 16:24.07, 2 Erika Odlaug (12) Midwest Deerfield HS Bannockburn IL 17:04.30, 3 Natasha Roetter (12) Northeast Lexington HS Lexington MA 17:05.14, 4 Molly Huddle (12) Northeast Notre Dame HS Elmira NY 17:19.59, 5 Laura Stanley (12) South Carolina Day School Fletcher NC 17:34.54, 6 Felicia Guliford (12) West Gallup HS Gallup NM 17:35.67, 7 Jackie Zeigle (12) West Bingham HS South Jordan UT 17:41.84, 8 Valerie Lauver (12) South Allen HS Allen TX 17:45.40, 9 Amber Harper (11) West Orem HS Orem UT 17:46.10, 10 Heidi Lane (12) West C.M. Russell HS Great Falls MT 17:46.93, 11 Julie Allen (12) West Corona Del Mar HS Corona Del Mar CA 17:50.51

==================================================================================

11 Jenny Aldridge SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO

09/08 9) Great Race by the Great Bay 18:49 5k

1. Amber Trotter, Ukiah, CA 17:21
2. Sally Meyerhoff, Mountaine Pointe, Phoenix, AZ 18:08
3. Jenna Timinsky, San Dieguito Academy, Encinitas, CA 18:09
4. Nicole Blood, Saratoga Springs, NY 18:09
5. Emily Vince, Peninsula, Rolling Hill Estates 18:18
6. Shelby Leland, Ukiah, Ca 18:35
7. Ali Rowe, Saratoga Springs, NY 18:44
8. Heidi Magill, Mountain View, Orem, UT 18:46
9. Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA 18:49
09/22 1) Great Am Inv. Seed SC 18:17 5k

6195 Jenny Aldridge SR Maria Carrillo HS 18:17.3 1

2. 3312 Jessica Hellender Sr Cooper City-FL 18:45.4 -

3. 2534 Carla Uribe Sr MARIST-GA 19:18.1 2

09/29 2) Stanford D2 18:44

1 Ruth Graham JR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:30 5:58
2 Jenny Aldridge SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:44 6:02
3 Caitlin Chock SO GRANITE BAY 18:54 6:05

10/06 1) Bronco Inv. 18:41 5k
1 Jenny Aldridge Maria Carillo 18:41.1 06:00.5 18:01.4

2 Alexis Bartschi West 18:51.3 06:03.8 18:11.3

3 Laura Muller Woodland 18:58.3 06:06.0 18:18.0

11/02 2) North Bay League 17:06

1 Amber Trotter (12) Ukiah 16:31

2 Jenny Aldridge (12) Maria Carrillo 17:06

3 Kim Conley (10) Montgomery 18:00

11/17 1) NCS MOC D2 17:48

1 Jenny Aldridge (12) Maria Carrillo 17:48
2 Amy Robinson (9) Maria Carrillo 18:05
3 Kim Conley (10) Montgomery 18:22
11/24 3) State D2 18:30

1 RUTH GRAHAM JR CCS GUNN 18:08 5:51

2 Caitlin Chock SO SJS GRANITE BAY 18:18 5:54

3 Jenny Aldridge SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:30 5:57

12/05 16) West 18:51

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41 13 2055 Schuster, Dani 10 San Diego CA 18:41 14 1051 Horowitz, Clara 12 Berkeley CA 18:43 15 3200 Vince, Emily 12 Palos Verdes Estates CA 18:49 16 17 Aldridge, Jenny 12 Santa Rosa CA 18:51

==================================================================================

12 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS

09/08 1) North Monterey County 18:12 3m

1 CASEY NEVITT APTOS 18:12

2 LAUREN CHRISTMAN HARBOR 19:22

3 LINDSEY CHRISTMAN HARBOR 19:23

10/06 4) Clovis Inv. 18:41 5k

1 2643 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah High 16:55

2 1083 Graham, Ruth 11 Gunn 18:35

3 2628 Leland, Shelby 10 Ukiah High 18:40

4 168 Nevitt, Casey 11 Aptos 18:41

11/10 2) CCS D1 18:12

1 JESSE BALDWIN 11 MILPITAS 18:00

2 CASEY NEVITT 11 APTOS 18:12

3 MARIE NGUYEN 10 MILPITAS 18:53

11/24 6) State D1 18:33

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58

12/05 17) West 18:51

1 2309 Trotter, Amber 12 Redwood Valley CA 17:14 2 880 Guliford, Felicia 12 Gallup NM 17:57 3 31 Allen, Julie 12 Corona Del Mar CA 18:15 4 2517 Zeigle, Jacqueline 12 South Jordan UT 18:19 5 926 Harper, Amber 11 Orem UT 18:20 6 1273 Lane, Heidi 12 Qgreat Falls MT 18:21 7 1632 Nelson, Zoe 9 Kalispell MT 18:22 8 1508 Meyerhoff, Sally 12 Tempe AZ 18:24 9 841 Graham, Ruth 11 Palo Alto CA 18:38 10 1389 Magill, Heidi 10 Orem UT 18:39 11 1949 Rogers, Ray 12 Seattle WA 18:40 12 2283 Timinsky, Jenna 12 Encinitas CA 18:41 13 2055 Schuster, Dani 10 San Diego CA 18:41 14 1051 Horowitz, Clara 12 Berkeley CA 18:43 15 3200 Vince, Emily 12 Palos Verdes Estates CA 18:49 16 17 Aldridge, Jenny 12 Santa Rosa CA 18:51 17 1638 Nevitt, Casey 11 Aptos CA 18:51

==================================================================================

12 Bridget Duffy SR NCS SAINT MARY'S COLLE

09/29 7) Stanford D4 19:59

1 Danila Musante SR BISHOP O'DOWD 18:59 6:07

2 Kristen Browning JR TEMPLETON 19:11 6:11

3 Kelly Rogers JR HEALDSBURG 19:19 6:13

4 Seanna Martin SR BRET HARTE 19:26 6:16

5 Lauren Morales SO OAK PARK 19:32 6:17

6 Evelyn Wing FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:38 6:19

7 Bridget Duffy SR ST. MARY'S COLLEGE 19:59 6:26

11/01 1) Bayshore Athletic League 18:08

1 Bridget Duffy SM 18:08
2 Gabi Rios-Sotelo SM 18:39
3 Catie Gilchrist P 18:42
11/17 1) NCS MOC D4 18:06

1 Bridget Duffy ADVANCE (12) St. Mary's 18:06
2 Danilla Musante (12) Bishop O'Dowd 18:08
3 Anna Porcell (10) Bishop O'Dowd 18:15
11/24 1) State D4 18:33

1 Bridget Duffy SR NCS SAINT MARY'S COLLE 18:33 5:59

2 Danila Mustante SR NCS BISHOP O'DOWD 18:44 6:02

3 Lindsay Flacks SO SS HARVARD WESTLAKE 18:48 6:03

==================================================================================

14 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA

09/01 4) Granite Bay Inv. NT

Caitlin Chock Granite Bay 18:19
2. Michelle Solone Folsom NT
3. Laura Muller Woodcreek NT
4. Heather Hanson Madera NT

09/21 1) Mt. Whitney Inv. 18:14 5k

Heather Hansen Madera 18.14

Alicia Veiss McFarland 19.13

Karis Wilson Buchanan 19.20

09/29 1) Golden West Inv. 18:54 5k

1.Heather Hansen (Madera) 18:54.2 (meet record-old mark 18:59 by Jenny
Mortenson, Redwood, 1993. 2.Alyssa Lewis (Shafter) 20:10.3 3.Corina James
(Madera) 20:20

10/06 4) Clovis Inv. 18:43 5k

1 817 Pynchon, Maryann 11 Edison (H.B.) 18:31

2 1024 Haigh, Emily 12 Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:37

3 1555 Attard, Anna 10 Marina (HB) 18:43

4 1509 Hansen, Heather 12 Madera High 18:43

10/20 4)Mt. SAC R49 Indiv Sweep 18:05

1 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah 16:16

2 Matlack, Katie 12 Fallbrook 18:03

3 Grimes, Brittany 10 Centennial (Bak) 18:04

4 Hansen, Heather 12 Madera 18:05

11/08 1) CS D1 19:05

1 1583 Heather Hansen 12 Madera HS D1 1 19:05

2 3829 Karis Wilson 11 Buchanan HS D1 2 19:28

3 3835 Kristy Barrus 12 Clovis HS D1 3 20:00

11/24 7) State D1 18:36

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00

==================================================================================

15 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK

10/06 11) Clovis Inv. 19:05 5k

1 817 Pynchon, Maryann 11 Edison (H.B.) 18:31 2 1024 Haigh, Emily 12 Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:37 3 1555 Attard, Anna 10 Marina (HB) 18:43 4 1509 Hansen, Heather 12 Madera High 18:43 5 1044 Strachan, Laura 12 Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:55 6 200 Patton, Whitney 10 Ayala High 18:57 7 514 Johnson, Alysia 10 Canyon 18:58 8 395 Laslovich, Jessica 10 Buchanan 19:00 9 1043 Strachan , Katie 11 Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:02 10 2475 Tabuena, Stacy 10 Sultana 19:05 11 1321 Bryan, Rachel 10 Laguna Creek 19:05

11/03 1) SJS D1 Sub 17:58

1 566 Rachel Bryan LAGUNA CREEK 17:58

2 1133 Laura MUller WOODLAND 18:07

3 2447 Alexis Bartschi WEST 18:23

11/10 1) SJS D1 18:22

1 137 Rachel Bryan LAGUNA CREEK 18:22

2 327 Laura Muller WOODLAND 18:33

3 328 Melissa Garcia WOODLAND 18:46

11/24 8) State D1 18:38

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00 ==================================================================================

 

16 Phyllis Blanchard SO NCS RANCHO COTATI

09/07 2) Rancho Cotati Invitational 16:44 2.7 miles

Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg, 16:33;

2. Phyllis Blanchard, Rancho, 16:44;

3. Natalie Joffe, Marin Catholic, 17:54

09/29 11) Stanford D1 19:38

1 Laura Muller SR WOODLAND 18:41 6:01
2 Bethany Nickless JR FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:48 6:03
3 Melissa Garcia SO WOODLAND 19:11 6:11
4 Casey Nevitt JR APTOS 19:17 6:13
5 Alexis Bartschi JR MERRILL WEST 19:24 6:15
6 Season Monservey SR SANTIAGO 19:30 6:17
7 Michelle Solone SR FOLSOM 19:31 6:17
8 Jesse Baldwin JR MILPITAS 19:32 6:18
9 Jenna Wrieden SR MOUNTAIN RIDGE AZ 19:34 6:18
10 Kelly Cordell SR HOUSTON MEMORIAL TX 19:36 6:19
11 Pyliss Blachard SO RANCHO COTATE 19:38 6:20
11/02 5) NBL 18:06

1 Amber Trotter (12) Ukiah 16:31 2 Jenny Aldridge (12) Maria Carrillo 17:06 3 Kim Conley (10) Montgomery 18:00 4 Shelby Leland (10) Ukiah 18:04 5 Phyllis Blanchard (10) Rancho Cotate 18:06

11/17 2) NCS 18:07

1 Amber Trotter (12) Ukiah 16:15
2 Phyllis Blanchard ADVANCE (10) Rancho Cotate 18:07
3 Shelby Leland (10) Ukiah 18:08
11/24 9) State D1 18:39

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00 9 Phyllis Blanchard SO NCS RANCHO COTATI 18:39 6:00 ==================================================================================

17 Anna Attard SO SS MARINA

09/08 1) Laguna Hills Inv. D2 SO R12 18:31 (8th best time overall)

1 1513 Attard, Anna 10 MARINA 18:31

2 1514 Attard, Gina 10 MARINA 19:00

3 3572 Sahli, Erica 10 VILLA PARK 19:06

09/15 2) Woodbridge Inv. 17:53 3m

1 2338 Pynchon, Maryann 11 Edison (H.B.) 17:22

2 2483 Attard, Anna 10 Marina 17:53

3 3328 Ooms, Jessie 11 University City (S.D.) 17:58

10/02 3) Sunset League Preview 18:17 3m

1 18 Maryann Pynchon 11 Edison 17:58.00 1 2 336 Bethany Nickless Fountain Valley 18:05.60 2 3 291 Anna Attard 10 Marina 18:17.00

10/06 3) Clovis Inv. 18:43 5k

1 817 Pynchon, Maryann 11 Edison (H.B.) 18:31

2 1024 Haigh, Emily 12 Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:37

3 1555 Attard, Anna 10 Marina (HB) 18:43

10/27 2) Sunset League 18:08 3m

1 336 Bethany Nickless Fountain Valley 18:00.10 1

2 291 Anna Attard 10 Marina 18:08.10 2

3 18 Maryann Pynchon 11 Edison 18:23.90

11/10 2) SS D1 Prelims 18:18.00

1 1002 Liza Pasciuto 10 Murrieta Valley 17:50.80 1

2 917 Anna Attard 10 Marina 18:18.00 2

3 1419 Season Meservey 12 Santiago, Corona 18:36.50 3

11/17 2) SS D1 18:07.10

1 414 Emily Vince 12 Peninsula 17:06.20 1

2 277 Anna Attard 10 Marina 18:07.10 2

3 62 Brenda Stevens 11 Canyon (CC) 18:08.80 3

11/24 10) State D1 18:41

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00 9 Phyllis Blanchard SO NCS RANCHO COTATI 18:39 6:00 10 Anna Attard SO SS MARINA 18:41 6:01

==================================================================================

18 Kristin Cohoon SR SS CHADWICK

09/08 2) Laguna Hills Inv. D3 JR/SR R16 17:56

1 4097 Allen, Julie 12 CORONA DEL MAR 17:34

2 8095 Cohoon, Kristen 12 CHADWICK 17:56

3 8053 Rosete, Diana 11 ESTANCIA 18:44

09/22 1) Lagoon Inv. 18:11 3m

1 Kristin Cohoon Chadwick 12 18:11

2 Britanny Grimes Centenial 10 18:20

3 Alexandra Forest Dos Pueblos 11 18:40

10/19 3) Mt. SAC R26 D5 Sweep 18:22

1.Peterson, Nikki 10 Faith Lutheran 17:46

2.Horowitz, Clara 12 Head-Royce 17:51

3.Cohoon, Kristin 12 Chadwick 18:22
11/10 1) SS D5 Prelims 18:39.00

1 397 Kristin Cohoon 12 Chadwick 18:39.00 1

2 396 Alison Brown 11 Chadwick 19:58.40 2

3 113 Ashley Kennedy 10 Avalon 19:59.30 3

11/17 1) SS D5 18:13.50

1 85 Kristin Cohoon 12 Chadwick 18:13.50 1

2 376 Tegni Swain 11 Oakwood 19:20.60 2

3 126 Jennifer Wright 12 Desert Christian (Lancas 19:22.80 3

11/24 2) State D5 18:43

1 Clara Horowitz SR NCS HEAD ROYCE 17:55 5:46

2 Kristin Cohoon SR SS CHADWICK 18:43 6:02

3 Yfa Kretzschmar SR NCS SF UNIVERSTIY 19:22 6:14

==================================================================================

19 MELISSA GRELLI SO CCS PRESENTATION

11/10 1) CCS D3 17:31

1 MELISSA GRELLI 10 PRESENTATION 17:31

2 MICHELLE GALLAGHER 11 SACRED HT. CATH 17:41

3 SHANNON ROWBURY 12 SACRED HT. CATH 17:49

11/24 3) State D3 18:44

1 Jenna Timinski SR SDS SAN DIEGUITO 18:24 5:56

2 Julie Allen SR SS CORONA DEL MAR 18:29 5:57

3 MELISSA GRELLI SO CCS PRESENTATION 18:44 6:02

==================================================================================

19 Danila Mustante SR NCS BISHOP O'DOWD

09/29 1) Stanford D4 18:59

1 Danila Musante SR BISHOP O'DOWD 18:59 6:07

2 Kristen Browning JR TEMPLETON 19:11 6:11

3 Kelly Rogers JR HEALDSBURG 19:19 6:13

10/19 2) Mt. SAC R28 D4 Sweep 18:21

1 Meyers, Laura 11 Maranatha 18:17

2 Musante, Danila 12 Bishop O'Dowd 18:21

3 Browning, Kristen 11 Templeton 18:23

11/01 1) Hayward Area Athletic League 18:13

1. Danila Musante 12 BOD 18:13
2. Anna Purcell 10 BOD 18:24
3. Kristen Wheeler 10 BOD 19:41
11/17 2) NCS MOC 18:08

1 Bridget Duffy ADVANCE (12) St. Mary's 18:06
2 Danilla Musante (12) Bishop O'Dowd 18:08
3 Anna Porcell (10) Bishop O'Dowd 18:15
11/24 2) State D4 18:44

1 Bridget Duffy SR NCS SAINT MARY'S COLLE 18:33 5:59

2 Danila Mustante SR NCS BISHOP O'DOWD 18:44 6:02

3 Lindsay Flacks SO SS HARVARD WESTLAKE 18:48 6:03

==================================================================================

21 Kim Conley SO NCS MONTGOMERY

09/21 3) Cowchip 18:33 3m

1 1 1742 Shannon Rowbury Sacred Heart Cat 18:06
2 2 2118 Laura Muller Woodland 18:24
3 3 830 Kim Conley Montgomery 18:33
09/29 9) Stanford D2 19:31

1 Ruth Graham JR GUNN, HENRY M. 18:30 5:58
2 Jenny Aldridge SR MARIA CARRILLO 18:44 6:02
3 Caitlin Chock SO GRANITE BAY 18:54 6:05
4 Jenny Seasrs SR WOODBRIDGE 19:00 6:07
5 Stephanie Baird SR HELIX 19:05 6:09
6 Brittany Grimes SO CENTENNIAL BAK. 19:13 6:11
7 Collier Lawrence SO RENO 19:21 6:14
8 Ashley Allen SR COLLEGE PARK 19:25 6:15
9 Kim Conley SO MONTGOMERY 19:31 6:17
10/20 6) Mt. SAC R48 Team Sweep 18:39

1 Pascuito, Liza 10 Murrieta Valley 17:30

2 Chock, Caitlin 10 Granite Bay 17:37

3 Vince, Emily 12 Peninsula 17:45

4 Patton, Whitney 10 Ayala 18:18

5 Pugmire, Shalice 12 Esperanza 18:20

6 Conley, Kim 10 Montgomery 18:39

11/02 3) NBL 18:00

1 Amber Trotter (12) Ukiah 16:31

2 Jenny Aldridge (12) Maria Carrillo 17:06

3 Kim Conley (10) Montgomery 18:00

11/17 3) NCS MOC D2 18:22

1 Jenny Aldridge (12) Maria Carrillo 17:48
2 Amy Robinson (9) Maria Carrillo 18:05
3 Kim Conley (10) Montgomery 18:22
11/24 4) State D2 18:46

1 RUTH GRAHAM JR CCS GUNN 18:08 5:51

2 Caitlin Chock SO SJS GRANITE BAY 18:18 5:54

3 Jenny Aldridge SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:30 5:57

4 Kim Conley SO NCS MONTGOMERY 18:46 6:03 ==================================================================================

22 Katie Matlack SR SDS FALLBROOK

09/08 4) Laguna Hills Inv. D2 JR/SR R18 18:30

1 7433 Sears, Jenny 12 WOODBRIDGE 18:01

2 2101 MARQUEZ, SOPHIA 12 CHULA VISTA 18:18

3 3089 Mier, Nicole 12 SAN MARCOS 18:26

4 3522 Matlack, Katie 12 FALLBROOK 18:30

10/20 2)Mt. SAC R49 Indiv Sweep 18:03

1 Trotter, Amber 12 Ukiah 16:16

2 Matlack, Katie 12 Fallbrook 18:03

11/16 3) SDS D1 16:33

1 1 16.03 delaMontaigne Lindsay RAN

2 2 16.08 Schuster Danielle TOR

3 3 16.33 Matlack Katie FAL

11/24 11) State D1 18:47

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00 9 Phyllis Blanchard SO NCS RANCHO COTATI 18:39 6:00 10 Anna Attard SO SS MARINA 18:41 6:01 11 Katie Matack SR SDS FALLBROOK 18:47 6:03

==================================================================================

23 Maria Blazquez SR LAS ROOSVELT LA

11/08 1) LAS D1 R2 19:11

Maria Blazquez (Roosevelt) 19:11;

2. Belen Mendoza (Poly) 19:28;

3. Jasmyn Viers (Poly) 19:30

11/24 12) State D1 18:48

1 Amber Trotter SR NCS UKIAH 17:01 5:29 2 Emily Vince SR SS PENINSULA 17:46 5:44 3 Sarah West SR SJS DAVIS 18:10 5:51 4 Danielle Schuster SO SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53 5 Lindsey delaMontaig FR SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:19 5:54 6 CASEY NEVITT JR CCS APTOS 18:33 5:58 7 Heather Hansen SR CS MADERA 18:36 6:00 8 Rachel Bryan SO SJS LAGUNA CREEK 18:38 6:00 9 Phyllis Blanchard SO NCS RANCHO COTATI 18:39 6:00 10 Anna Attard SO SS MARINA 18:41 6:01 11 Katie Matack SR SDS FALLBROOK 18:47 6:03 12 Maria Blazquez SR LAS ROOSVELT LA 18:48 6:03

==================================================================================

23 Claire Rethmeier SO SDS SAN PASQUAL

11/16 1) SDS D2 16:16

1 1 16.16 Rethmeier Claire SNP

2 2 16.31 Scott Lorin SNP

3 3 16.58 Kerby Brooke SNP

11/24 5) State D2 18:48

1 RUTH GRAHAM JR CCS GUNN 18:08 5:51 2 Caitlin Chock SO SJS GRANITE BAY 18:18 5:54 3 Jenny Aldridge SR NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:30 5:57 4 Kim Conley SO NCS MONTGOMERY 18:46 6:03 5 Claire Rethmeier SO SDS SAN PASQUAL 18:48 6:03

==================================================================================

23 Lindsay Flacks SO SS HARVARD WESTLAKE

09/29 4) Bell-Jeff Inv. 18:32 2.9m

1 MEYERS,LAURA MARANATHA 00:17:41

2 FARIAS-EISNER,ANNA ALHAMBRA 00:18:17

3 GOSE,KATIE LA REINA 00:18:31 4 FLACKS,LINDSAY ALHAMBRA 00:18:32

10/20 1) Mt. SAC 18:18

11/10 1) SS D4 18:15.50

1 725 Lindsay Flacks 10 Harvard-Westlake 18:15.50 1

2 912 Laura Meyer 11 Maranatha 18:42.60 2

3 724 Anna Farias-Eisner 9 Harvard-Westlake 19:04.00 3

11/17 1) SS D4 18:09.00

1 216 Lindsay Flacks 10 Harvard-Westlake 18:09.00 1

2 272 Laura Meyer 11 Maranatha 18:31.20 2

3 359 Christine Bolf 12 Notre Dame Academy 18:41.50

11/24 3) State D4 18:48

1 Bridget Duffy SR NCS SAINT MARY'S COLLE 18:33 5:59

2 Danila Mustante SR NCS BISHOP O'DOWD 18:44 6:02

3 Lindsay Flacks SO SS HARVARD WESTLAKE 18:48 6:03

==================================================================================