BVAL - Mt Hamilton Div #1 - 09/26/02

2.74 miles @ Montgomery Park

Results available: Thanks to Charles Bean of Silver Creek HS

Varsity Boys

Race 1: Boys Varsity

 

 

Race 2: Boys Varsity

 

Name

School

Time

 

Name

School

Time

Jose Gutierrez

Lick

15:58.5

 

Johneric Bunao

MP

17:32.7

Steffan McMurrin

Leland

16:36.8

 

Jan Torres

WCO

17:42.6

Brent Nichols

Lick

16:51.7

 

Adrian Alcaraz

WCO

17:54.0

Roger Mendez

Lick

16:59.0

 

Bobby Rivera

WCO

18:15.5

Alex Ramon

Leland

17:03.8

 

Jonathan Acojedo

WCO

18:16.2

Ken Elkabany

Leland

17:09.2

 

Jimmy Delacruz

MP

18:35.7

Aurelio Ramirez

Lick

17:15.0

 

Thomas Hooung

MP

18:46.7

Efrain Estrada

Lick

17:52.3

 

Ricardo Gaitan

WCO

18:46.8

Tomo Muri

Leland

18:01.8

 

Reggie Estoesta

WCO

18:51.1

Stephen Matsuoka

Leland

18:54.3

 

Tinh Nguyen

MP

19:01.4

Takahiro Shiraiwa

Leland

18:54.3

 

Steven Nguyen

MP

25:18.0

Jose Dominguez

Lick

19:31.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scoring

Lick

Leland

 

Scoring

MP

WCO

 

1

2

 

 

1

2

 

3

5

 

 

6

3

 

4

6

 

 

7

4

 

7

9

 

 

10

5

 

8

10

 

 

11

8

 

23

32

 

 

35

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3: Boys Varsity

 

 

Scoring

SC

WG

Name

School

Time

 

 

1

2

Daniel Jensen

SC

15:49.0

 

 

3

7

Ngoan Phan

WG

15:53.0

 

 

4

8

Ed Baltierrez

SC

16:21.0

 

 

5

9

Andrew Chang

SC

16:37.0

 

 

6

10

Ali Sultan

SC

16:40.0

 

 

19

36

Jacob Tolbert

SC

16:44.0

 

 

 

 

Gilbert Rosales

WG

17:24.0

 

Scoring

PH

WG

Luis Varela

WG

17:34.0

 

 

7

1

Jose Cervantes

WG

17:51.0

 

 

9

2

Kamachi Mbawa

WG

18:07.0

 

 

10

3

Juan De Lara

WG

18:28.0

 

 

11

4

Sean Dundon

PH

18:29.0

 

 

12

5

Diego Alvarado

WG

18:30.0

 

 

49

15

Lean Godinez

SC

18:42.0

 

 

 

 

Trevor Deussen

PH

19:03.0

 

Scoring

SC

PH

Bryan Chell

PH

20:06.0

 

 

1

6

Kevin Wang

PH

20:32.0

 

 

2

8

Dillon Desai

PH

21:22.0

 

 

3

9

Peter Jepsen

PH

21:36.0

 

 

4

10

James Yamat

PH

21:54.0

 

 

5

11

Records

Lick (1-0)

SC (2-0

 

 

15

44

 

Lel (0-1)

WG (1-1)

 

 

 

 

 

MP (0-1)

PH (0-2)

 

 

 

 

 

WCO(1-0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Combined Results by Time

 

 

 

 

 

Name

School

Time

 

 

 

 

Daniel Jensen

SC

15:49.0

 

 

 

 

Ngoan Phan

WG

15:53.0

 

 

 

 

Jose Gutierrez

Lick

15:58.5

 

 

 

 

Ed Baltierrez

SC

16:21.0

 

 

 

 

Steffan McMurrin

Leland

16:36.8

 

 

 

 

Andrew Chang

SC

16:37.0

 

 

 

 

Ali Sultan

SC

16:40.0

 

 

 

 

Jacob Tolbert

SC

16:44.0

 

 

 

 

Brent Nichols

Lick

16:51.7

 

 

 

 

Roger Mendez

Lick

16:59.0

 

 

 

 

Alex Ramon

Leland

17:03.8

 

 

 

 

Ken Elkabany

Leland

17:09.2

 

 

 

 

Aurelio Ramirez

Lick

17:15.0

 

 

 

 

Gilbert Rosales

WG

17:24.0

 

 

 

 

Johneric Bunao

MP

17:32.7

 

 

 

 

Luis Varela

WG

17:34.0

 

 

 

 

Jan Torres

WCO

17:42.6

 

 

 

 

Jose Cervantes

WG

17:51.0

 

 

 

 

Efrain Estrada

Lick

17:52.3

 

 

 

 

Adrian Alcaraz

WCO

17:54.0

 

 

 

 

Tomo Muri

Leland

18:01.8

 

 

 

 

Kamachi Mbawa

WG

18:07.0

 

 

 

 

Bobby Rivera

WCO

18:15.5

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Acojedo

WCO

18:16.2

 

 

 

 

Juan De Lara

WG

18:28.0

 

 

 

 

Sean Dundon

PH

18:29.0

 

 

 

 

Diego Alvarado

WG

18:30.0

 

 

 

 

Jimmy Delacruz

MP

18:35.7

 

 

 

 

Lean Godinez

SC

18:42.0

 

 

 

 

Thomas Hooung

MP

18:46.7

 

 

 

 

Ricardo Gaitan

WCO

18:46.8

 

 

 

 

Reggie Estoesta

WCO

18:51.1

 

 

 

 

Stephen Matsuoka

Leland

18:54.3

 

 

 

 

Takahiro Shiraiwa

Leland

18:54.3

 

 

 

 

Tinh Nguyen

MP

19:01.4

 

 

 

 

Trevor Deussen

PH

19:03.0

 

 

 

 

Jose Dominguez

Lick

19:31.3

 

 

 

 

Bryan Chell

PH

20:06.0

 

 

 

 

Kevin Wang

PH

20:32.0

 

 

 

 

Dillon Desai

PH

21:22.0

 

 

 

 

Peter Jepsen

PH

21:36.0

 

 

 

 

James Yamat

PH

21:54.0

 

 

 

 

Steven Nguyen

MP

25:18.0

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Girls

Race 1: Girls Varsity

 

 

 

Race 2: Girls Varsity

 

 

Name

School

Time

 

Name

School

Time

Allison Stiller

Leland

19:09.4

 

Veronica Vasquez

WCO

20:27.0

Racheal Rettner

Leland

20:58.2

 

Kristen Chang

MP

20:38.0

Katie Buckley

Leland

23:05.5

 

Monica Gonzales

MP

21:32.0

Stephanie Hall

Leland

23:27.6

 

Jennifer Lau

MP

22:34.0

Brittany Ivanco

Leland

23:40.2

 

Nancy Gonzalez

MP

25:06.0

Christina Avalos

Lick

23:46.1

 

Christina Gonzalez

WCO

25:51.0

Van Anh Tran

Leland

24:34.0

 

Maria Nguyen

WCO

26:49.0

Mary Crable

Lick

25:00.1

 

Maria Miranda

WCO

28:05.0

Joanna Rabano

Lick

25:34.9

 

Veronica Carrasco

WCO

31:14.0

Shelly Shun

Leland

25:59.1

 

Norma Sanchez

WCO

34:45.0

Guadalupe Bonilla

Lick

26:33.1

 

 

 

 

Saira Toscano

Lick

27:16.9

 

 

 

 

Lizzeth Flores

Lick

27:26.3

 

 

 

 

Danielle Herrera

Lick

27:37.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scoring

Lick

Leland

 

Scoring

MP

WCO

 

6

1

 

 

2

1

 

8

2

 

 

3

6

 

9

3

 

 

4

7

 

11

4

 

 

5

8

 

12

5

 

 

DNF

9

 

46

15

 

 

50

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3: Girls Varsity

 

 

 

Scoring

SC

WG

Name

School

Time

 

 

1

2

Chere McPherson

SC

18:37.4

 

 

5

3

Jennifer Cook

WG

20:52.1

 

 

6

4

Eleni Mastorako

WG

20:55.2

 

 

7

8

Cristina Diaz

WG

21:03.1

 

 

9

11

Christina Warren

SC

21:10.1

 

 

28

28

Marisol Miranda

SC

21:23.2

 

 

 

 

Carol Goodwin

PH

21:26.6

 

Scoring

PH

WG

Michelle Bartlett

SC

21:29.1

 

 

4

1

Montserrat Alavardo

WG

21:30.1

 

 

7

2

Vessnem Perez

SC

22:16.8

 

 

9

3

Jennie Gomez

SC

22:23.3

 

 

10

5

Anna Pizzela

WG

22:24.7

 

 

11

6

Doreen Bultrey

PH

23:18.0

 

 

41

17

Mary Chan

SC

23:52.6

 

 

 

 

Ashley Dwyang

PH

24:43.5

 

Scoring

SC

PH

Alejandra Cervantes

WG

24:48.7

 

 

1

4

Megan Huynh

PH

26:14.9

 

 

2

8

Wendy Wang

PH

28:26.4

 

 

3

10

Julie Claspill

PH

32:41.8

 

 

5

11

Megan Funk

PH

DNF

 

 

6

12

Records

Lick (0-1)

SC (2-0)

 

 

17

45

 

Lel (1-0)

WG (1-1)

 

 

 

 

 

MP (0-1)

PH (0-2)

 

 

 

 

 

WCO(1-0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Combined Results by Time

 

 

 

 

 

Name

School

Time

 

 

 

 

Chere McPherson

SC

18:37.4

 

 

 

 

Allison Stiller

Leland

19:09.4

 

 

 

 

Veronica Vasquez

WCO

20:27.0

 

 

 

 

Kristen Chang

MP

20:38.0

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Cook

WG

20:52.1

 

 

 

 

Eleni Mastorako

WG

20:55.2

 

 

 

 

Racheal Rettner

Leland

20:58.2

 

 

 

 

Cristina Diaz

WG

21:03.1

 

 

 

 

Christina Warren

SC

21:10.1

 

 

 

 

Marisol Miranda

SC

21:23.2

 

 

 

 

Carol Goodwin

PH

21:26.6

 

 

 

 

Michelle Bartlett

SC

21:29.1

 

 

 

 

Montserrat Alavardo

WG

21:30.1

 

 

 

 

Monica Gonzales

MP

21:32.0

 

 

 

 

Vessnem Perez

SC

22:16.8

 

 

 

 

Jennie Gomez

SC

22:23.3

 

 

 

 

Anna Pizzela

WG

22:24.7

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Lau

MP

22:34.0

 

 

 

 

Katie Buckley

Leland

23:05.5

 

 

 

 

Doreen Bultrey

PH

23:18.0

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Hall

Leland

23:27.6

 

 

 

 

Brittany Ivanco

Leland

23:40.2

 

 

 

 

Christina Avalos

Lick

23:46.1

 

 

 

 

Mary Chan

SC

23:52.6

 

 

 

 

Van Anh Tran

Leland

24:34.0

 

 

 

 

Ashley Dwyang

PH

24:43.5

 

 

 

 

Alejandra Cervantes

WG

24:48.7

 

 

 

 

Mary Crable

Lick

25:00.1

 

 

 

 

Nancy Gonzalez

MP

25:06.0

 

 

 

 

Joanna Rabano

Lick

25:34.9

 

 

 

 

Christina Gonzalez

WCO

25:51.0

 

 

 

 

Shelly Shun

Leland

25:59.1

 

 

 

 

Megan Huynh

PH

26:14.9

 

 

 

 

Guadalupe Bonilla

Lick

26:33.1

 

 

 

 

Maria Nguyen

WCO

26:49.0

 

 

 

 

Saira Toscano

Lick

27:16.9

 

 

 

 

Lizzeth Flores

Lick

27:26.3

 

 

 

 

Danielle Herrera

Lick

27:37.9

 

 

 

 

Maria Miranda

WCO

28:05.0

 

 

 

 

Wendy Wang

PH

28:26.4

 

 

 

 

Veronica Carrasco

WCO

31:14.0

 

 

 

 

Julie Claspill

PH

32:41.8

 

 

 

 

Norma Sanchez

WCO

34:45.0

 

 

 

 

 

JV Boys

Race 1: Boys Junior Varsity

 

 

Race 2: Girls Junior Varsity

 

 

Name

School

Time

 

Name

School

Time

 

Ramon Santos

Lick

18:22.0

 

Cathy Chou

PH

23:20.0

 

Rex Maximo

SC

18:25.0

 

Monica Sanchez

PH

23:40.0

 

Abraham Gutierrez

WG

18:32.0

 

X Chitwood

WG

23:57.0

 

Rich Folk

WG

18:59.0

 

Erica Vallado

PH

24:24.0

 

Nahum X

Lick

19:14.0

 

Yumi Muri

Leland

24:30.0

 

David Thai

SC

19:15.0

 

Leilani Belacio

SC

24:32.0

 

Craig X

WG

19:20.0

 

Nykkia Pham

SC

24:41.0

 

Jeremy Ho

WCO

19:27.0

 

Tuyen Nguyen

SC

24:46.0

 

Yifan Zhang

Leland

19:40.0

 

Charisse Pineda

WG

24:52.0

 

Andrew Phan

SC

19:48.0

 

Sarah Roberts

WG

24:54.0

 

Wil Howson

WG

19:57.0

 

Tanya Suichija

Leland

24:57.1

 

Brian Nguyen

SC

20:05.0

 

Jackie Nguyen

Leland

24:57.7

 

Drew X

Lick

20:11.0

 

Franch.rthur

WG

25:01.0

 

Steven Eicher

WG

20:22.0

 

Eileen Eib

Leland

25:41.9

 

Justin McArthur

WG

20:31.0

 

Catherine Tung

Leland

25:42.0

 

Thann Nguyen

SC

20:49.0

 

Andrea Lin

Leland

25:52.0

 

Dennis Ha

WCO

21:01.0

 

Jasmine Tzeng

Leland

25:56.0

 

Nanh Ngo

WCO

21:13.0

 

Anita Leung

PH

26:03.0

 

John Sekab

Leland

21:39.0

 

Heather Cortez

Lick

26:06.0

 

Brian Eicher

WG

21:40.0

 

Veronica Pinal

SC

26:10.0

 

Tony Ngo

WCO

21:40.0

 

Elizabeth Nguyen

Leland

26:16.0

 

Nathan Kennedy

SC

21:44.6

 

Cassie Averaldo

WG

26:51.0

 

Noah Salazar

SC

21:45.2

 

Kellie Quist

Leland

28:14.0

 

Brian Holt

Leland

21:46.0

 

Nicole Lopez

Lick

28:34.0

 

Bryce Sudweeks

PH

22:10.0

 

Margret Chao

Leland

29:30.0

 

Steve Hu

Leland

22:15.0

 

Jasmin Heredia

SC

30:55.0

 

Rahul Guttal

SC

22:34.0

 

Claudia Romero

PH

32:25.0

 

Chris Zhu

Leland

23:03.0

 

Alma Mora

Lick

32:53.0

 

Daniel Mason

Leland

23:08.0

 

 

 

 

 

Jesse Ho

Leland

23:15.0

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Chang

Leland

23:20.0

 

 

 

 

 

Tyler Mendez

SC

23:30.0

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Wu

Leland

23:44.0

 

 

 

 

 

Honsen Lin

Leland

23:55.0

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Chang

Leland

23:59.0

 

 

 

 

 

Marco Arcadia

Lick

24:04.0

 

 

 

 

 

Johnathan Polussa

Leland

24:13.0

 

 

 

 

 

Amit Pabla

SC

24:23.0

 

 

 

 

 

Ng Tran

WG

24:36.0

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Nguyen

SC

24:40.0

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Vallardares

WCO

24:44.0

 

 

 

 

 

Chang Hann-Weir

Leland

25:44.0

 

 

 

 

 

Ammar Moiyadi

Leland

26:07.0

 

 

 

 

 

Jayson Sana

WCO

26:11.0

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Hse

Leland

26:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

John Chou

SC

26:41.0

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Hsu

Leland

30:48.0

 

 

 

 

 

Steven Averado

WG

30:49.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph Boys

Race 1: Boys Frosh/Soph

 

 

Race 2: Boys Frosh/Soph

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

School

Time

 

Name

School

Time

Juan Montiel

Lick

18:08.9

 

Vishal Kumar

MP

19:32.0

Jadon Marianetti

Leland

18:33.6

 

Mitch Taylor

MP

20:21.8

Daniel Chang

Leland

19:11.5

 

David La

MP

20:34.6

Michael Shih

Leland

19:22.7

 

Richard Tran

MP

20:40.1

James Choi

Leland

19:26.7

 

Paul Dow

MP

21:32.8

Renato Ranny

Lick

19:47.9

 

Thomas Ha

MP

21:49.9

Andrew Hung

Leland

19:54.2

 

WCO DNF

 

 

Richard Kow

Leland

21:13.6

 

 

 

 

Donn Alhambra

Lick

23:17.2

 

 

 

 

Aseem Padukone

Leland

23:56.2

 

 

 

 

Tam Huynh

Lick

26:48.6

 

 

 

 

Naujlt Dhillon

Lick

37:16.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scoring

Lick

Leland

 

Scoring

MP

WCO

 

1

2

 

 

1

50

 

6

3

 

 

2

0

 

9

4

 

 

3

0

 

10

5

 

 

4

0

 

12

7

 

 

5

0

 

38

21

 

 

15

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3: Boys Frosh/Soph

 

 

Scoring

PH

SC

 

 

 

 

 

8

1

Name

School

Time

 

 

9

2

Edgar Miranda

SC

18:02.8

 

 

10

3

Jeffrey Panchez

SC

18:03.5

 

 

11

4

David Magbanuo

SC

18:32.8

 

 

DNF

5

Steven Kao

SC

18:35.2

 

 

50

15

Derek Kulish

WG

19:07.6

 

 

 

 

Gurpreet Kang

SC

19:09.8

 

Scoring

SC

WG

Robert Ramos

WG

19:38.4

 

 

1

5

Josue Acosta

WG

19:47.6

 

 

2

7

Jose Montalvo

WG

19:51.3

 

 

3

8

Josh Hernandez

SC

19:54.3

 

 

4

9

David Wells

WG

19:59.7

 

 

6

11

Ruben Camacho

WG

20:00.1

 

 

16

40

Jesus Orozco

WG

NT

 

 

 

 

Noel Ramirez

SC

NT

 

Scoring

PH

WG

Kyle Yamauchi

PH

NT

 

 

8

1

Travis Yoshimoto

PH

NT

 

 

9

2

Kevin Nguyen

PH

NT

 

 

10

3

Jimmy Phoung

PH

NT

 

 

11

4

Miles Ngo

PH

DNF

 

 

DNF

5

 

 

 

 

 

50

15

Records

Lick (0-1)

PH (0-2)

 

 

 

 

 

Lel (1-0)

WG (1-1)

 

 

 

 

 

MP (1-0)

SC (2-0)

 

 

 

 

 

WCO (0-1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Combined Results by Time

 

 

 

 

 

Name

School

Time

 

 

 

 

Edgar Miranda

SC

18:02.8

 

 

 

 

Jeffrey Panchez

SC

18:03.5

 

 

 

 

Juan Montiel

Lick

18:08.9

 

 

 

 

David Magbanuo

SC

18:32.8

 

 

 

 

Jadon Marianetti

Leland

18:33.6

 

 

 

 

Steven Kao

SC

18:35.2

 

 

 

 

Derek Kulish

WG

19:07.6

 

 

 

 

Gurpreet Kang

SC

19:09.8

 

 

 

 

Daniel Chang

Leland

19:11.5

 

 

 

 

Michael Shih

Leland

19:22.7

 

 

 

 

James Choi

Leland

19:26.7

 

 

 

 

Vishal Kumar

MP

19:32.0

 

 

 

 

Robert Ramos

WG

19:38.4

 

 

 

 

Josue Acosta

WG

19:47.6

 

 

 

 

Renato Ranny

Lick

19:47.9

 

 

 

 

Jose Montalvo

WG

19:51.3

 

 

 

 

Andrew Hung

Leland

19:54.2

 

 

 

 

Josh Hernandez

SC

19:54.3

 

 

 

 

David Wells

WG

19:59.7

 

 

 

 

Ruben Camacho

WG

20:00.1

 

 

 

 

Mitch Taylor

MP

20:21.8

 

 

 

 

David La

MP

20:34.6

 

 

 

 

Richard Tran

MP

20:40.1

 

 

 

 

Richard Kow

Leland

21:13.6

 

 

 

 

Paul Dow

MP

21:32.8

 

 

 

 

Thomas Ha

MP

21:49.9

 

 

 

 

Donn Alhambra

Lick

23:17.2

 

 

 

 

Aseem Padukone

Leland

23:56.2

 

 

 

 

Tam Huynh

Lick

26:48.6

 

 

 

 

Naujlt Dhillon

Lick

37:16.2