Central Section Finals - Woodward Park - Thur 10/14/02 - Dave Dodson

Girls Division I
Teams:
1. Buchanan 41
2. Clovis 68
3. Bullard 89
4. Madera 95
5. Clovis West 136
6. Stockdale 141
7. Roosevelt 214
8. Delano 266
9. Sunnyside 301
10. Central East 304
11. Ridgeview 319
12. South 320
13. Redwood 377
14. Hoover 378
15. Bakersfield 384
16. McLane 421

1. Emily Norvell (Buchanan) 19:03
2. Roxanne Sellick (Bullard) 19:17
3. Valeria Delgado (Buchanan) 19:23
4. Corina James (Madera) 19:26
5. Amanda Johnson (Clovis) 19:28
6. Tara Hawkins (Clovis) 19:29
7. Mary Hallissey (Bullard) 19:34
8. Krystal Duke (Clovis) 19:36
9. Kayla Gaitan (Roosevelt) 19:37
10. Karis Wilson (Buchanan) 19:41
11. Vanessa Rodriguez (Madera) 19:44
12. Jessica Laslovich (Buchanan) 19:53
13. Christia McCann (Stockdale) 20:08
14. Vanessa MacKenzie (Central) 20:09
15. Danielle Nelson (Buchanan) 20:10
16. Linsey Maxwell (Bullard) 20:12
17. Monica Felix (Madera) 20:13
18. Tara Smith (Clovis West) 20:17
19. Kara McGregor (Bullard) 20:28
20. Natalie Toma (Clovis) 20:33


Division II
Teams:
1. Centennial 38
2. Clovis East 40
3. North 1313
4. Mt. Whitney 160
5. Sanger 188
6. Liberty 199
7. Golden West 199
8. Tulare Western 225
9. East Bakersfield 235
10. Reedley 241
11. Edison 258
12. Lemoore 291
13. West Bakersfield 305
14. Highland 315

Individuals:
1. Brittany Grimes (Centennial) 18:46
2. Ashley Nelson (Clovis West) 19:21
3. Didi Chan (Clovis East) 19:28
4. Jessica McCune (Centennial) 19:29
5. Amanda Montgomery (North) 19:34
6. Kaitlin Kaufmann (Clovis East) 19:35
7. Jill Williams (Sanger) 19:37
8. Leslie Peacock (Golden West) 19:42
10. Nicole Martinez (East) 19:52
11. Lynette Barnett (Centennial) 20:05
12. Maria Saldivar (East) 20:14
13. Vanessa Condie (Centennial) 20:23
14. Ashley Hoyt (Clovis East) 20:30
15. Andi Adams (Clovis East) 20:36
16. Melissa Alva (Clovis East) 20:39
17. Katherine Thomas (North) 20:41
18. Lacey Gallagher (Clovis East) 20:41
19. Gracie Larsen (Mt. Whitney) 20:48
20. Monica Anguiano (Highland) 20:52

Division III
Team:
1. Shafter 37
2. Porterville 93
3. Mendota 95
4. Exeter 96
5. Yosemite 105
6. Hanford 127
7. Tulare 175
8. Washington Union 176

Individuals:
1. Sylvia Medrano (Exeter) 19:30
2. Alyssa Lewius (Shafter) 20:17
3. Bridgette Stevens (Shafter) 20:30
4. Elizabeth Espinoza (Mendota) 20:41
5. Yesenia Esparza (Shafter) 20:44
6. Andrea Mattos (Hanford) 20:45
7. Abbey Cochran (Exeter) 20:59
8. Kaili Zink (Washington) 21:04
9. Pattu Torres (Porterville) 21:07
10. Danielle Clark (Hanford) 21:10
11. Amanda Hinkle (Yosemite) 21:13
12. Monica Plascenia (Shafter) 21:35
13. Lorean Garcia (Porterville) 21:37
14. Denise Leon (Porterville) 21:39
15. Sanjauna Garcia (Shafter) 21:43
16. Maria Maciel (Mendota) 21:46
17. Alan Stewart (Yosemite) 21:52
18. Arcadia Nunez (Mendota) 21:59
19. Mayhra Puente (Wasco) 22:08
20. Vanessa Torres (Shafter) 22:11

Division IV
Teams:
1. McFarland 28
2. Taft 61
3. Templeton 74
4. Corcoran 105
5. San Joaquin 110
6. Fowler 151

Individuals:
1. Alicia Veiss (McFarland) 19:19
2. Sonia Almanza (Taft) 20:00
3. Gaby Gonzalez (McFarland) 20:22
4. Laura Jura (San Joaquin Memorial) 20:56
5. Juliana Santillan (Firebaugh) 21:06
6. Mari Rodriguez (McFarland) 21:34
7. Melissa Miller (Taft) 21:36
8. Kaqrtula Marquez (Woodlake) 21:43
9. Maggie Sanchez (McFarland) 21:56
10. Samantha Macias (Templeton) 22:01
11. Ashley Balderama (Corcoran) 22:11
12. Katie Elgin (Templeton) 22:27
13. Adriana Jamarillo (Corcoran) 22:31
14. Mayra Jiminez (Parlier) 22:31
15. Jessica Garcia (McFarland) 22:34
16. Sara Ortega (McFarland) 22:43
17. Ali Simpson (Templeton) 22:57
18. Vanessa Navarro (Garces) 22:59
19. Katie Thompson (Taft) 23:00
20. Estella Barrera (Corcoran) 23:07

Division V
Teams:
1. Mission College Prep 15
2. Farmersville 48

Individuals:
1. Allison Fields (MCP) 21:19
2. Shalyn Hockey (MCP) 22:02
3. Megan Norton (MCP) 22:11
4. Katghryn Poindexter (CVC) 22:20
5. Ashley Eastin (MCP) 22:45
6. Theresa Rigorgiate (MCP) 23:36
7. Daisy Chavez (Farmersville) 23:51
8. Katie Morici (MCP) 25:09
9. Katgelyn Mirolla (MC:P) 26:18
10. Hilda Magana (Farmersv) 26:57
11. Juana Brueno (Farmersv) 27:31
12. Veron ica Benitez (Farmersv) 29:11
13. Cynthia Beltran (Farmersv) 30:38
14. Amber Proctor (Farmers) 32:05
15. Maria Camacho (Farmersville) 32:09

only 15 finishers Div V

Boys Division I
Teams:
1. Madera 50
2. Clovis West 67
3. Roosevelt 77
4. Buchanan 115
5. Bullard 166
6. Clovis 169
7. Bakersfield 175
8. Stockdale 178
9. McLane 240
10. South 263
11. Hoover 290
12. Sunnyside 354
13. Delano 377
14. Redwood 381
15. Central East 407

Individuals:
1. Kyle Alcorn (Buchanan) 15:43
2. Lucas Burke (Stockdale) 16:08
3. Claudo Moreno (Madera) 16:15
4. Jay Montes (Roosevelt) 16:16
5. Cesar Rodriguez (Clovis West) 16:28
6. Eloy Quintana (Clovis) 16:30
7. Sergio Santos (Madera) 16:31
8. Ernesto Rojas (Roosevelt) 16:34
9. Louie Muro (Clovis West) 16:35
10. Benny Madrigal (Madera) 16:36
11. Fernando Valdivia (Madera) 16:46
12. Francisco Mejia (Bakersfield) 16:51
13. Sergio Barajas (Roosevelt) 16:52
14. Chris Turley (Clovis West) 16:53
15. Mitch Ratansen (Clovis West) 16:55
16. Allan Williamson (Bullard) 16:57
17. Luis Espinoza (Roosevelt) 16:59
18. Nathaniel Gonzalez (South) 17:01
19. Stephen Walls (Madera) 17:02
20. Alfredo Valerde (Madera) 17:09

Division II
Teams:
1. Mt. Whitney 76
2. Sanger 93
3. Tulare Western 103
4. Clovis East 104
5. North 124
6. Liberty 141
7. Highland 188
8. Centennial 236
9. Lemoore 275
10. Foothill 277
11. Golden West 280
12. Edison 307
13. Arvin 309
14. Reedley 312
15. West Bakersfield 422

Individuals:
1. Mario Rodriguez (Tulare Western) 16:23
2. Jason Lewis (Foothill) 16:35
3. Adrian Leyva (Sanger) 16:46
4. Antonio Valdez (Sanger) 16:46
5. Nathan Longcrier (Centennial) 16:49
6. Jorge Santillan (Tulare Western) 16:52
7. Earl Hartman (Lemoore) 16:57
8. Eddie Banuelos (Clovis East) 17:00
9. Josh Escobedo (Mt. Whtney) 17:00
10. Jose Hernandez (North) 17:02
11. Chad Millard (Clovis East ) 17:04
12. Alberto Armenta (Mt. Whitney) 17:08
13. Dominic Farinelli (Edison) 17:12
14. Anthony Ortega (Mt. Whitney) 17:14
15. Wesly Davis (Liberty) 17:16
16. Shogo Osawa (Liberty) 17:16
17. Kyle Austin (North) 17:18
18. Kenny Pfaff (Clovis East) 17:21
19. Luis Marquez (Mt. Whitney) 17:25
20. Jose Mendez (Tulare Western) 17:28

Division III
Teams:
1. Shafter 48
2. Yosemite 81
3. Mendota 85
4. Exeter 130
5. Hanford 133
6. Granite Hills 139
7. Tehachapi 147
8. Porterville 166
9. Tulare 234
10. Washington Union 295
11. Dinuba 333

Individuals:
1. Manual Puga (Shafter) 16:25
2. Brandon Rooney (Tehachapi) 16:50
3. Ryan Johnson (Exeter) 16:50
4. Matthew Velasquez (Shafter) 16:56
5. Greg Stewart (Yosemite) 17:00
6. Cary Mercer (Granite Hills) 17:09
7. Seth Elizalde (Yosemite) 17:11
8. Rigo Alvarado (Mendota) 17:13
9. Efrain Esteves (Hanford) 17:23
10. Carlos Palacios (Exeter) 17:27
11. Brandon Sutton (Exeter) 17:32
13. Edwihn Cruz (Mendota) 17:37
14. Bob Elizalde (Yosemite) 17:38
15. Juan Medina (Shafter) 17:40
16. Carlos Gomez (Shafter) 17:45
17. Pedro Rivas (Mendota) 17:47
18. Robert Gomez (Shafter) 17:49
19. Brian Noonan (Tehachapi) 17:51
20. Jose Maldonado (Hanford) 17:53

Division IV
Teams:
1. McFarland 28
2. Woodland 68
3. Templeton 70
4. Corcoran 103
5. Garces 161
6. Firebaugh 163
7. San Joaquin Memorial 164
8. Taft
9. Lindsay 244
10. Fowler 261

Individuals:
1. Victor Zavala (McFarland) 16:16
2. Martin Hernandez (Templeton) 16:49
3. Matt Staggs (SJM) 16:58
4. Javier Medina (McFarl) 17:06
5. Juan Gonzalez (McFarl) 17:06
6. Jose Hernandez (McFarl) 17:13
7. Andrew Johnston (Kingsburg) 17:16
8. Juan Soto (Corcoran) 17:18
9. Omar Trelles (Woodlake) 17:27
10. Juan Alatorre (Woodlake) 17:27
11. Ian Heiter (Taft) 17:28
12. Tim Rowan (Templeton) 17:46
13. Polo Gonzalez (McFarl) 17:47
14. Francisco Rangel (Firebaugh) 17:49
15. Eddie Winnewissler (Templeton) 17:50
16. Isaias Escobedo (Woodlake) 17:51
17. Clemente Castaillo (Corcoran) 17:54
18. Mario Paez (Tranquility) 17:56
19. John Hart (Woodlake) 17:56
20. Daniel Newman (Garces) 17:57

Division V
Teams:
1. Avenal 21
2. Mission Prep 55
3. Farmersville 72
4. Coast Union 74

Individuals:
1. Francisco Reyes (Avenal) 16:59
2. Oscar Lopez (Avenal) 17:06
3. Erich Fields (MCP) 17:08
4. Mario Mendoza (Coast Union) 17:20
5. Luis Gonzalez (Avenal) 17:34
6. Miguel Solano (Avenal) 17:59
7. Jose Gonzalez (Avenal) 18:28
8. Richard Chavez (Farmersville) 19:12
9. Brandon Welpert (MCP) 19:13
10. Scott Coughlin (MCP) 19:29
11. Thomas Bravo (Avenal) 19:36
12. Alden Moore (Coast Union) 19:44
13. Cory Brown (MCP) 19:52
14. Pedro Barajas (Farmersville) 19:53
15. Angel Olea (Farmersville) 20:02
16. Gustavo Flores (Farmersv) 20:04
17. Chris Greek (Coast Un) 20:13
18. Ryan Boughter (Coast Un) 20:25
19. Abraham Rodriguez (Farmersv) 20:26
20. LB Finnegan (MCP) 20:43

DyestatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editor: Doug Speck
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat