Lynbrook HS - Cross Country

2002 CCS Rankings

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 12/08 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2002 2002 State MeeCCS FinaLeague League SCCAL 3M 2.95M 3M 5K 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 2.95M 2.95M 2.95M 5K Crys.SprgsToro at Woodwaat Toro Finals aFinals aFinals aMont. Ba5K 2.91M Serra InAt Toro Clovis At NMC Artichok3M Ram WCAL Mt #2WCAL Mt#1Centr MtCentr MtCentr MtKing Cit Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Park-5K Park-3M Crystal Toro ParMt.MadonInv at TStanfordMt. SAC at CS ChieftaiInvtl Earlybd Invtl Cowchip Invtl GG Prk in MntPk-2.7#3 at CS#2 at CS#1 at CSInvtl Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:24 15:18 15:27 16:38 15:24 15:20 15:00 15:44 11:33 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:30 15:21 15:26 15:21 15:30 15:43 15:20 15:15 15:51 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:36 15:53 15:42 15:53 15:50 15:55 15:31 16:04 15:52 15:36 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 15:50 15:55 15:48 15:55 15:50 16:05 15:42 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:43 15:58 16:01 15:58 16:12 16:12 15:45 16:16 15:55 15:43 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 15:52 16:10 16:07 16:10 15:52 16:24 16:47 16:19 16:24 12:22 16:48 15:32 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 15:57 15:52 16:19 15:58 15:57 16:05 15:52 Ben Sitler 9 St.Francis 3 16:01 16:05 16:19 16:05 16:01 16:32 16:36 16:55 12:29 16:57 15:42 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:02 16:20 16:09 16:50 16:20 16:52 16:02 16:53 17:30 16:46 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 16:14 16:14 16:30 16:14 16:14 17:05 16:31 17:01 12:22 16:59 15:51 Michael Hannon 11 Mills 3 16:17 16:13 16:43 16:13 16:27 16:34 12:48 16:17 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:15 17:11 16:15 17:39 17:06 15:56 16:36 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:36 16:14 16:26 16:15.1 17:04 16:14 16:23 12:21 16:36 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:07 16:16 16:41 16:16 16:07 16:41 16:18 16:33 12:16 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:10 16:20 16:50 16:20 16:23 16:28 16:03 16:10 16:40 16:49 17:08 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:12 16:19 17:00 16:19 16:46 16:39 16:36 16:12 16:45 17:44 17:01 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:05 16:21 16:54 16:21 16:22 16:25 16:05 12:12 16:11 13:01 Alex Guney 11 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:22 16:31 16:22 16:12 16:38 16:46 16:03 17:23 12:44 17:04 16:51 15:48 Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:29 16:33 16:09 16:33 16:29 16:41 16:31 16:50 17:00 Jack Welch 11 Redwood Christian5 16:17 16:21 16:10 16:47 16:21 12:20 13:11 16:17 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:14 16:30 16:34 16:39 16:14 16:14 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 16:18 16:52 16:26 16:19 16:20 16:18 17:07 16:48 12:23 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:21 16:26 16:28 16:21 16:41 16:12 16:26 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:22 17:29 16:22 16:30 16:37 16:01 16:28 12:05 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:07 16:17 16:22 16:40 16:07 16:17 16:09 16:15 16:39 12:12 17:01 15:26 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 16:20 16:41 16:50 16:22 16:20 16:00 15:51 16:41 17:07 16:39 12:32 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 16:21 16:51 16:33 16:42 16:21 16:34 16:03 16:53 17:06 16:44 12:48 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 16:23 16:44 16:31 16:23 16:28 16:54 17:00 12:30 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:35 16:33 16:50 16:51 16:35 16:11 16:07 16:41 16:55 16:40 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 16:30 16:35 16:30 16:31 16:31 16:34 16:14 17:23 16:52 17:27 12:29 Victor Camacho 12 Watsonville 1 16:23 16:59 16:23 17:53 16:53 16:41 16:18 17:33 17:26 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 16:25 17:25 17:17 16:26 16:25 16:49 16:51 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 16:17 16:47 16:47 16:27 16:52 16:36 16:17 12:25 16:51 17:03 16:13 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:07 16:42 18:04 17:30 16:40 16:42 16:19 16:07 16:47 12:39 17:05 15:52 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 16:21 16:33 16:51 16:50 16:33 16:13 16:21 16:42 12:11 16:12 13:03 Others Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:33 17:03 16:51 16:44 17:03 16:53 16:33 17:09 12:43 16:48 16:23 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:54 16:54 17:03 16:54 16:54 16:43 17:03 12:13 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 16:23 16:44 16:44 16:23 16:44 16:32 17:14 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:34 16:39 18:00 16:42 16:29 16:34 16:39 16:58 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 16:28 16:31 17:16 16:31 16:28 16:39 16:37 17:06 12:39 17:08 16:00 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 17:29 16:57 16:57 17:29 17:00 17:22 17:01 12:49 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:52 17:15 17:15 17:35 17:16 16:58 16:52 John Dahlz 12 St.Ignatius 3 16:29 16:41 17:26 17:14 16:29 16:41 17:00 17:49 18:02 16:23 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 17:35 17:03 17:54 17:03 16:22 16:35 17:39 16:45 Mike Delaurenti 11 Serra 1 16:29 16:39 18:34 16:39 16:29 17:32 16:58 16:52 17:13 12:46 17:41 15:57 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:25 16:36 17:07 16:37 16:59 16:36 16:36 16:11 17:10 16:30 16:25 Jonathan Dudley 12 Santa Teresa 1 17:10 17:25 17:25 18:14 18:10 18:07 Mark Ferlito 12 Carmel 4 16:40 16:44 16:40 16:49 16:50 16:48 Chris Furnari 11 Serra 1 16:27 16:47 16:55 17:17 16:27 16:47 16:46 16:53 17:05 12:24 17:21 16:42 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 17:19 17:11 17:21 16:53 16:58 16:59 17:34 12:38 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 16:57 17:26 16:57 18:36 17:26 16:41 17:18 17:02 16:34 Liu Ibarra 11 Alisal 2 16:51 16:35 16:39 16:43 17:26 16:57 16:57 17:15 16:51 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:05 16:59 16:59 16:23 19:03 16:46 16:05 17:19 12:57 17:03 17:20 16:11 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:01 18:09 17:04 17:01 17:27 16:46 12:45 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:01 17:01 17:32 17:32 16:45 16:24 16:45 12:42 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 16:38 17:32 17:20 16:54 16:38 16:36 16:30 17:12 17:06 17:02 12:31 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:54 17:30 17:41 17:30 16:33 16:54 13:29 16:07 Samuel Martinez 11 King City 4 16:35 16:59 16:34 17:07 17:00 17:42 16:47 16:35 17:19 17:20 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 16:47 16:55 17:13 16:19 16:47 12:11 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:33 16:55 16:33 16:56 16:43 16:32 17:01 Kiran Moorty 12 Seaside 3 16:26 16:44 16:26 16:29 16:28 16:19 17:50 12:25 Rafael Ramirez 11 King City 4 16:45 16:50 17:10 16:50 17:27 17:18 16:39 16:45 17:30 17:21 16:59 Nick Shea 10 Carmel 4 16:33 16:40 16:33 16:44 16:40 16:57 Jeremy Taylor 12 Los Altos 3 16:41 16:41 16:34 16:58 17:05 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:33 16:36 16:36 16:33 16:39 16:34 16:57 12:19 Billy Wong 10 Live Oak 1 16:28 16:29 16:29 16:31 16:36 16:44 16:28 17:06

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2002 2002 State MeetCCS FinalsLeague League SCCAL 3M 2.95M 3M 5K 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 2.95M 2.95M Crys.SprgsToro at Woodwarat Toro Finals at Finals aFinals aMont. Bay 5K 2.91M Serra Inv At Toro Clovis At NMC Artichoke 3M Ram WCAL Mt #2WCAL Mt#1 Centr Mt Centr Mt Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Park-5K Park-3M Crystal Toro ParMt.MadonInv at TorStanfordMt. SAC at CS ChieftaiInvtl Earlybd Invtl Cowchip Invtl GG Prk in MontPk-2.7#3 at CS #2 at CS Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:33 17:53 18:23 17:53 17:33 18:09 18:22 17:06 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 17:46 18:08 17:58 18:08 17:46 18:15 18:13 18:01 18:19 18:05 18:36 17:25 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:01 18:09 18:08 18:09 18:01 18:25 18:07 18:04 18:03 18:33 18:10 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 3 18:04 18:09 18:33 18:09 18:31 18:24 18:30 18:04 13:41 18:39 17:40 Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 18:18 18:17 19:11 18:33 18:18 18:17 17:20 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:42 18:59 18:42 20:14 19:05 18:29 17:58 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:15 18:33 18:52 18:55 19:15 18:33 18:57 19:22 19:21 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 3 19:04 18:49 19:14 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:09 19:20 20:25 19:02 20:10 19:00 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 18:50 18:58 18:46 18:58 18:50 19:39 18:34 20:15 13:50 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:02 19:16 19:03 20:43 18:26 18:02 19:11 18:37 14:16 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 18:41 18:33 19:05 19:11 18:41 18:33.1 18:36 18:22 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:24 19:06 19:01 19:19 18:54 18:24 19:06 19:48 18:10.1 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 18:33 18:42 19:05 19:08 18:33 18:42 18:39 19:08 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:51 19:51 19:13 19:28 18:51 19:14 19:40 19:24 14:09 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 18:46 18:57 19:21 19:33 18:46 18:57 19:07 19:14 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:05 19:05 21:32 19:31 19:20 19:26 19:36 19:22 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 21:36 18:51 19:38 19:34 18:51 13:47 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 19:28 19:15 19:15 19:28 19:39 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 19:33 19:19 19:38 19:19 19:33 19:26 19:34 19:24 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 18:59 19:21 19:21 19:45 19:44 18:59 15:05 15:49 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:21 19:56 19:32 20:01 19:21 18:49 18:49 19:51 14:19 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 18:58 19:22 19:30 19:22 19:10 19:24 19:43 19:55 18:58 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 19:52 19:34 20:09 21:53 19:53 19:52 20:05 Alana Levinson 12 Castilleja 5 19:27 19:42 19:36 19:42 19:51 Veronica Vasquez 10 Overfelt 2 19:57 19:35 19:36 19:35 19:57 19:44 15:01 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 19:16 19:25 19:40 20:13 19:16 19:25 14:28 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 19:56 19:42 19:50 19:42 19:56 19:56 20:12 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 19:37 19:49 19:57 19:49 19:37 19:49 20:35 19:45 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 19:28 19:34 20:20 19:34 19:28 19:54 20:01 20:18 20:13 20:32 19:36 Others 21:32 21:34 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 20:58 21:17 21:17 20:44 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:01 20:18 20:01 20:56 20:18 20:19 19:19 20:26 14:47 Amy Cranford 10 Salinas 1 20:09 20:25 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:21 20:35 20:21 21:13 20:27 19:25 19:35 20:17 14:55 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 19:25 19:25 20:22 20:14 14:45 Kristin Gallup 12 Monterey 3 19:39 19:44 19:39 20:21 19:50 20:33 20:33 20:52 15:18 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 20:43 20:59 20:43 Allie Hurst 9 Hillsdale 4 19:41 19:59 20:46 20:03 19:41 19:59 19:51 15:18 15:44 20:35 Libby Jenke 10 Menlo School 4 19:35 20:12 20:00 20:15 19:55 20:12 20:03 20:01 19:35 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:29 Marissa McReynolds9 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:39 20:12 20:45 21:34 20:39 20:44 19:59 15:20 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 20:25 19:55 22:02 19:55 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 19:54 19:49 20:42 20:01 19:54 19:49 19:52 20:09 20:22 20:41 19:30 Michal Oda-Burns 11 Menlo School 4 19:30 19:51 19:51 19:52 20:10 20:05 19:30 19:32 Becky Palm 10 Prospect 3 19:58 19:41 19:41 20:06 20:16 20:07 19:58 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 20:16 20:50 20:36 20:18 20:16 20:50 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 20:37 20:14 20:15 21:13 20:37 20:50 21:47 20:21 15:15 Ashley Thompson 10 Scotts Valley 4 20:06 20:27 20:41 20:27 21:36 21:11 20:06 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 21:07 21:39 21:07 20:23 21:09 15:27 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 19:59 19:55 20:15 19:55 19:59 20:14 14:52 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 19:50 19:58 20:07 19:58 19:50 20:25 20:05 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 19:38 19:43 19:43 19:38 19:59 15:30 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 19:56 20:22 20:22 19:56 20:56 20:04 19:43 20:29 20:54 20:25 0:19 Nicole Williams 10 Salinas 1 20:19 20:28 20:22 20:19 20:21 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 19:47 19:44 20:04 19:50 19:47 19:44 19:32

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 11/11

Boys 1. North Montery County 2. St. Francis 3. Serra 4. Salinas 5. Carmel 6. Silver Creek 7. King City 8. Bellarmine 9. Milpitas 10. St. Ignatius 11. San Lorenzo Valley 12. Carlmont 13. Monta Vista 14. Gunn 15. San Benito Others: Lick, Watsonville, Willow Glen, Los Altos, Menlo-Atherton, Aragon, Leland Girls 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. Gunn 3. Milpitas 4. St. Ignatius 5. Sacred Heart Cathedral 6. Los Gatos 7. Aptos 8. Palo Alto 9. Soquel 10. Half Moon Bay 11. Presentation 12. Burlingame 13. Castilleja 14 Notre Dame - SanJose 15 North Monterey Country Others: Notre Dame - Belmont, Lynbrook, St. Francis, Menlo-Atherton, Menlo School, Valley Christian, Silver Creek, Salinas, Willow Glen, Mills

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 11/11 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2002 2002 League League SCCAL 2.95M 5K 2.95M 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 3M 3M-Toro Crys.SprgsToro Finals aFinals aFinals aCentr MtWCAL Mt #22.91M Centr MtWCAL Mt#1Mont. BaCentr MtSerra In5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC ArtichokRam King CitSal.CityMTAL #1 Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Crystal Toro ParMt.Madon#3 at CSGG Prk in Mt. SAC #2 at CSMntPk-2.7Inv at T#1 at CSat CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl Invtl at Toro Ctr Meet Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:24 16:38 15:00 15:24 15:20 15:44 11:33 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:30 15:43 15:30 15:15 15:43 15:20 15:51 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:36 15:55 15:50 15:52 15:36 15:55 15:31 16:04 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 15:50 16:05 15:50 15:42 16:05 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:43 16:12 16:12 15:55 15:43 16:12 15:45 16:16 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 16:20 16:22 15:51 16:20 16:00 17:07 16:41 16:39 12:32 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:02 16:20 16:20 16:52 16:02 16:53 17:30 16:46 17:11 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:14 16:39 16:14 16:14 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:36 16:14 17:04 16:36 16:14 16:23 12:21 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 15:57 15:52 15:57 16:05 15:52 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 15:52 16:24 15:52 16:48 15:32 16:24 16:19 16:47 16:24 12:22 Ben Sitler 9 St.Francis 3 16:01 16:32 16:01 16:57 15:42 16:32 16:36 16:55 12:29 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:07 16:17 16:07 17:01 15:26 16:17 16:15 16:09 16:39 12:12 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:22 17:29 16:22 16:30 16:01 16:37 16:28 12:05 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 16:18 16:19 16:20 17:07 16:18 16:48 12:23 Jack Welch 11 Redwood Christian5 16:17 16:21 16:17 16:21 12:20 13:11 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 16:23 16:31 16:23 16:54 16:28 17:00 12:30 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 16:21 16:42 16:03 16:21 16:34 17:06 16:53 16:44 12:48 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:10 16:23 16:23 16:03 16:28 16:10 16:40 16:49 17:08 16:37 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:19 17:39 17:06 15:56 16:36 16:19 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:05 16:25 16:22 16:25 16:05 16:11 12:12 13:01 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 16:25 16:26 16:25 16:49 16:51 16:36 Alex Guney 11 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:38 16:12 16:51 15:48 16:38 16:03 16:46 17:04 17:23 12:44 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:21 16:26 16:21 16:41 16:12 16:26 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:07 16:42 16:40 17:05 15:52 16:42 16:07 16:19 16:47 12:39 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:05 19:03 16:23 17:20 16:11 19:03 16:05 16:46 17:03 17:19 12:57 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:07 16:41 16:07 16:41 16:18 16:33 12:16 Others Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:29 16:41 16:29 16:41 16:50 16:31 17:00 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:33 17:03 16:44 16:23 17:03 16:33 16:53 16:48 17:09 12:43 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:12 16:37 16:46 16:36 16:39 16:12 16:45 17:44 17:01 16:37 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:54 16:54 16:54 16:54 16:43 17:03 12:13 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 16:23 16:44 16:23 16:44 16:32 17:14 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:34 16:39 18:00 16:42 16:34 16:29 16:39 16:58 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 16:28 16:39 16:28 17:08 16:00 16:39 16:37 17:06 12:39 Victor Camacho 12 Watsonville 1 16:53 17:53 16:18 16:53 16:41 17:33 17:26 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 17:29 17:00 17:29 17:00 17:22 17:01 12:49 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:52 17:16 17:35 16:52 17:16 16:58 John Dahlz 12 St.Ignatius 3 16:29 16:41 16:29 18:02 16:23 16:41 17:00 17:49 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 17:35 16:22 16:35 16:45 17:39 Mike Delaurenti 11 Serra 1 16:29 17:13 16:29 17:41 15:57 17:32 16:52 16:58 17:13 12:46 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:25 16:36 16:59 16:11 16:36 16:25 17:10 16:36 16:30 Jonathan Dudley 12 Santa Teresa 1 17:10 18:10 18:14 18:10 18:07 Mark Ferlito 12 Carmel 4 16:49 16:49 16:50 16:48 17:05 Chris Furnari 11 Serra 1 16:27 16:47 16:27 17:21 16:42 16:47 16:53 16:46 17:05 12:24 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 17:19 16:53 17:11 17:21 16:59 16:58 17:34 12:38 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 17:26 18:36 17:26 16:41 17:18 16:34 17:02 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 16:21 16:33 16:50 16:13 16:33 16:21 16:12 16:42 12:11 13:03 Michael Hannon 11 Mills 3 16:17 16:52 16:27 16:52 16:17 16:34 12:48 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:35 16:51 16:07 16:35 16:11 16:55 16:41 16:40 Liu Ibarra 11 Alisal 2 16:51 16:35 17:26 16:57 16:51 16:57 17:15 16:35 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:01 18:09 17:04 17:27 17:01 16:46 12:45 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:32 17:32 16:24 17:32 16:45 16:45 12:42 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 16:38 16:54 16:30 16:38 16:36 17:06 17:12 17:02 12:31 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:54 17:30 17:41 16:07 17:30 16:54 16:33 13:29 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 16:47 17:13 16:19 16:47 12:11 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:43 16:56 16:43 16:32 17:01 16:47 Kiran Moorty 12 Seaside 3 16:28 16:29 16:28 16:19 17:50 12:25 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 16:14 17:01 16:14 16:59 15:51 17:05 16:31 17:01 12:22 Rafael Ramirez 11 King City 4 16:45 17:01 17:27 16:39 17:18 16:45 17:30 17:21 16:59 17:01 Nick Shea 10 Carmel 4 16:40 16:44 16:40 16:57 16:51 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 16:31 16:31 16:14 16:31 16:34 16:52 17:23 17:27 12:29 Jeremy Taylor 12 Los Altos 3 16:41 16:41 16:34 17:05 16:58 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:33 16:39 16:33 16:39 16:34 16:57 12:19 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 16:17 16:52 16:27 17:03 16:13 16:52 16:17 16:36 16:51 12:25 Billy Wong 10 Live Oak 1 16:28 16:31 16:31 16:36 16:28 16:44 17:06

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2002 2002 League League SCCAL 2.95M 5K 2.95M 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 2.95M Crys.SprgsToro Finals at Finals aFinals aCentr Mt WCAL Mt #22.91M Centr Mt WCAL Mt#1 Mont. Bay Centr Mt Serra Inv 5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC Artichoke Ram PAL CtrMt Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Crystal Toro ParMt.Madon#3 at CS GG Prk in Mt. SAC #2 at CS MontPk-2.7Inv at Tor#1 at CS at CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl #1 at CS Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 18:18 18:17 18:18 17:20 18:17 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:33 18:09 17:33 18:22 17:06 17:39 18:09 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:05 20:14 17:58 19:05 18:29 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 17:46 18:15 17:46 18:36 18:01 17:25 18:15 18:13 18:05 18:19 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:01 18:25 18:01 18:33 18:10 18:25 18:04 18:07 18:03 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:04 18:24 18:31 18:39 17:40 18:24 18:04 18:30 13:41 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:02 20:43 18:26 19:11 18:02 18:37 14:16 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 18:41 18:33 18:41 18:22 18:33 18:36 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:15 18:33 19:15 19:21 18:33 18:57 19:22 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:24 19:06 18:54 19:48 18:10.1 18:24 19:06 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 18:33 18:42 18:33 18:42 18:39 19:08 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 21:36 18:51 18:51 13:47 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:51 19:28 19:40 18:51 19:14 19:24 14:09 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 18:46 18:57 18:46 18:57 19:07 19:14 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 18:50 19:39 18:50 19:39 18:34 20:15 13:50 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:21 20:01 18:49 19:21 18:49 19:51 14:19 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:04 19:19 19:04 20:10 19:00 19:19 19:09 20:25 19:20 19:02 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 18:58 19:24 19:10 18:58 19:24 19:43 19:55 19:25 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:31 21:32 19:31 19:20 19:26 19:22 19:36 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 18:59 19:44 19:45 19:44 18:59 15:05 15:49 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 19:33 19:24 19:33 19:26 19:34 19:24 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 19:16 19:25 19:16 19:25 14:28 Others 21:32 21:34 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 19:52 21:53 19:53 19:52 20:05 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 20:58 20:44 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:18 20:56 19:19 20:18 20:19 20:26 14:47 Amy Cranford 10 Salinas 1 20:09 20:25 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:27 21:13 19:35 20:27 19:25 20:17 14:55 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 19:37 19:49 19:37 19:45 19:49 20:35 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 20:14 20:22 20:14 14:45 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 19:28 19:39 19:28 19:39 Kristin Gallup 12 Monterey 3 19:39 19:39 19:50 20:21 20:33 20:33 20:52 15:18 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 20:43 20:59 20:43 Allie Hurst 9 Hillsdale 4 19:41 19:59 19:41 20:35 19:59 20:15 19:51 15:18 15:44 20:54 Libby Jenke 10 Menlo School 4 19:35 20:12 19:55 20:01 19:35 20:12 20:03 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:29 Marissa McReynolds9 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:39 21:34 20:44 20:39 19:59 15:20 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 19:56 19:56 19:56 19:56 20:12 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 20:25 19:55 19:55 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 19:54 19:49 19:54 20:41 19:30 19:49 20:09 19:52 20:22 Michal Oda-Burns 11 Menlo School 4 19:30 20:10 19:52 19:30 19:32 20:10 20:05 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 20:16 20:50 20:16 20:50 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 20:37 21:13 20:37 20:50 21:47 20:21 15:15 Ashley Thompson 10 Scotts Valley 5 20:06 21:36 20:06 21:11 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 21:07 21:07 20:23 21:09 15:27 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 19:59 20:14 19:59 20:14 14:52 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 19:28 19:54 19:28 20:32 19:36 19:54 20:18 20:01 20:13 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 19:50 20:25 19:50 20:25 20:05 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 19:38 19:59 19:38 19:59 15:30 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 19:56 20:56 19:56 20:25 19:43 0:19 20:56 20:04 20:54 20:29 Nicole Williams 10 Salinas 1 20:19 20:19 20:21 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 20:43 21:53 20:43 21:53 16:26 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 19:47 19:44 19:47 19:32 19:44

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 11/04

Boys 1. North Monterey County 2. St. Francis 3. Serra 4. Salinas 5. King City 6. Bellarmine 7. Carmel 8. Silver Creek 9. San Lorenzo Valley 10. Milpitas 11. Monta Vista 12. St. Ignatius 13. Carlmont 14. San Benito 15. James Lick Girls 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. Gunn 3. St. Ignatius 4. Milpitas 5. Aptos 6. Los Gatos 7. Palo Alto 8. Sacred Heart Cathedral 9. Soquel 10. Half Moon Bay 11. Burlingame 12. Presentation 13. North Monterey County 14. St. Francis 15. Salinas

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 11/03 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2002 2002 League 2.95M 5K 2.95M 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 3M 3M-Toro 2.95M 2.95M Crys.SprgsToro Finals aCentr MtWCAL Mt #22.91M Centr MtWCAL Mt#1Mont. BaCentr MtSerra In5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC ArtichokRam King CitSal.CityMTAL #1 PAL CtrMSCVAL Ct Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Toro Par#3 at CSGG Prk in Mt. SAC #2 at CSMntPk-2.7Inv at T#1 at CSat CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl Invtl at Toro Ctr Meet#1 at CSMt at C Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:24 15:00 15:24 15:20 15:44 11:33 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:41 15:43 15:15 15:43 15:20 15:51 15:41 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:36 15:55 15:52 15:36 15:55 15:31 16:04 16:08 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:20 16:05 15:42 16:05 16:20 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:43 16:12 15:55 15:43 16:12 15:45 16:16 16:15 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 16:20 16:22 15:51 16:20 16:00 17:07 16:41 16:39 12:32 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:36 16:14 16:36 16:14 16:23 12:21 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 15:52 16:05 15:52 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:15 16:17 17:01 15:26 16:17 16:15 16:09 16:39 12:12 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:22 16:22 16:30 16:01 16:37 16:28 12:05 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 16:18 16:19 16:20 17:07 16:18 16:48 12:23 Jack Welch 11 Redwood Christian5 16:17 16:21 16:17 16:21 12:20 13:11 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 16:23 16:31 16:23 16:54 16:28 17:00 12:30 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 16:21 16:42 16:03 16:21 16:34 17:06 16:53 16:44 12:48 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:10 16:28 16:03 16:28 16:10 16:40 16:49 17:08 16:37 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:19 16:24 16:48 15:32 16:24 16:19 16:47 16:24 12:22 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:19 17:39 17:06 15:56 16:36 16:19 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:05 16:25 16:25 16:05 16:11 12:12 13:01 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 16:25 16:26 16:25 16:49 16:51 16:36 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:02 16:52 16:52 16:02 16:53 17:30 16:46 17:11 Alex Guney 11 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:38 16:51 15:48 16:38 16:03 16:46 17:04 17:23 12:44 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:43 16:26 16:41 16:12 16:26 16:43 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:07 16:42 17:05 15:52 16:42 16:07 16:19 16:47 12:39 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:05 19:03 17:20 16:11 19:03 16:05 16:46 17:03 17:19 12:57 Others Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:50 16:41 16:41 16:50 16:31 17:00 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:33 17:03 16:23 17:03 16:33 16:53 16:48 17:09 12:43 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:12 16:37 16:36 16:39 16:12 16:45 17:44 17:01 16:37 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:54 16:54 16:43 17:03 12:13 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 17:21 17:21 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 17:16 16:44 16:44 16:32 17:14 17:16 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:34 16:39 16:42 16:34 16:29 16:39 16:58 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 16:39 17:08 16:00 16:39 16:37 17:06 12:39 Victor Camacho Watsonville 1 16:53 16:18 16:53 16:41 17:33 17:26 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 17:00 17:00 17:22 17:01 12:49 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:52 17:16 16:52 17:16 16:58 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 16:22 16:35 16:45 17:39 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:25 16:36 16:11 16:36 16:25 17:10 16:36 16:30 16:49 Jonathan Dudley 12 Santa Teresa 1 17:10 18:10 18:10 18:07 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 17:19 17:11 17:21 16:59 16:58 17:34 12:38 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 17:26 17:26 16:41 17:18 16:34 17:02 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 16:21 16:33 16:13 16:33 16:21 16:12 16:42 12:11 13:03 Michael Hannon 11 Mills 3 16:17 16:17 16:34 12:48 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:35 16:51 16:07 16:35 16:11 16:55 16:41 16:40 Liu Ibarra 11 Alisal 2 16:51 16:35 17:26 16:57 16:51 16:57 17:15 16:35 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:41 16:41 16:18 16:33 12:16 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:01 17:04 17:27 17:01 16:46 12:45 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:32 17:32 16:45 16:45 12:42 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 16:38 16:54 16:38 16:36 17:06 17:12 17:02 12:31 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:54 17:30 16:07 17:30 16:54 16:33 13:29 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 16:47 16:19 16:47 12:11 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:43 16:56 16:43 16:32 17:01 16:47 Kiran Moorty 12 Seaside 3 16:28 16:29 16:28 16:19 17:50 12:25 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 17:01 16:59 15:51 17:05 16:31 17:01 12:22 Rafael Ramirez 11 King City 4 16:45 17:01 16:39 17:18 16:45 17:30 17:21 16:59 17:01 Nick Shea 10 Carmel 4 16:40 16:40 16:57 16:51 Ben Sitler 9 St.Francis 3 16:36 16:32 16:57 15:42 16:32 16:36 16:55 12:29 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:34 16:52 17:23 17:27 12:29 Jeremy Taylor 12 Los Altos 3 17:05 16:34 17:05 16:58 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:39 16:39 16:34 16:57 12:19 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 16:17 16:52 17:03 16:13 16:52 16:17 16:36 16:51 12:25 Billy Wong 10 Live Oak 1 16:28 16:31 16:31 16:36 16:28 16:44 17:06

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2002 2002 League 2.95M 5K 2.95M 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 2.95M 2.95M Crys.SprgsToro Finals aCentr Mt WCAL Mt #22.91M Centr Mt WCAL Mt#1 Mont. Bay Centr Mt Serra Inv 5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC Artichoke Ram PAL CtrMt SCVAL Ctr Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Toro Par#3 at CS GG Prk in Mt. SAC #2 at CS MontPk-2.7Inv at Tor#1 at CS at CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl #1 at CS Mt at CS Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 19:40 18:17 17:20 18:17 19:40 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:39 18:09 18:22 17:06 17:39 18:09 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:05 17:58 19:05 18:29 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 18:15 18:36 18:01 17:25 18:15 18:13 18:05 18:19 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:04 18:24 18:39 17:40 18:24 18:04 18:30 13:41 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:04 18:25 18:33 18:10 18:25 18:04 18:07 18:03 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:02 18:26 19:11 18:02 18:37 14:16 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:15 18:33 18:22 18:33 18:36 19:15 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:21 18:33 19:21 18:33 18:57 19:22 19:23 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:24 19:06 19:48 18:10.1 18:24 19:06 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 19:00 18:42 18:42 18:39 19:08 19:00 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 21:36 18:51 18:51 13:47 21:36 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:51 19:40 18:51 19:14 19:24 14:09 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 19:22 18:57 18:57 19:07 19:14 19:22 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:21 18:49 19:21 18:49 19:51 14:19 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 19:39 19:39 18:34 20:15 13:50 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:19 20:10 19:00 19:19 19:09 20:25 19:20 19:02 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 18:58 19:24 18:58 19:24 19:43 19:55 19:25 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:31 19:31 19:20 19:26 19:22 19:36 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 18:59 19:44 19:44 18:59 15:05 15:49 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 20:03 19:24 19:26 19:34 19:24 20:03 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 19:25 19:25 14:28 Others 21:32 21:34 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 19:52 19:53 19:52 20:05 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:01 20:39 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 20:58 20:58 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:18 19:19 20:18 20:19 20:26 14:47 Amy Cranford 10 Salinas 1 20:09 20:25 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:27 19:35 20:27 19:25 20:17 14:55 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 19:45 19:49 19:45 19:49 20:35 21:23 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 20:14 20:14 14:45 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 21:30 21:25 21:30 20:55 21:19 21:33 15:54 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 20:20 19:39 19:39 Kristin Gallup 12 Monterey 3 19:39 19:39 19:50 20:21 20:33 20:33 20:52 15:18 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 20:43 20:43 Allie Hurst 9 Hillsdale 4 19:51 19:59 20:35 19:59 20:15 19:51 15:18 15:44 20:54 Libby Jenke 10 Menlo School 4 19:35 20:12 20:01 19:35 20:12 20:03 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:29 Marissa McReynolds9 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:39 20:44 20:39 19:59 15:20 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 20:12 19:56 19:56 20:12 20:12 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 20:25 19:55 19:55 20:25 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 20:09 19:49 20:41 19:30 19:49 20:09 19:52 20:22 Michal Oda-Burns 11 Menlo School 4 19:30 20:10 19:30 19:32 20:10 20:05 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 21:10 20:50 20:50 21:10 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 20:37 20:37 20:50 21:47 20:21 15:15 Ashley Thompson 10 Scotts Valley 5 20:06 20:06 21:11 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 21:07 21:07 20:23 21:09 15:27 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 20:14 20:14 14:52 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 20:18 19:54 20:32 19:36 19:54 20:18 20:01 20:13 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 20:14 20:25 20:25 20:05 20:14 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 21:50 19:59 19:59 15:30 21:50 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 20:56 20:25 19:43 0:19 20:56 20:04 20:54 20:29 Nicole Williams 10 Salinas 1 20:19 20:19 20:21 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 21:53 21:53 16:26 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 20:28 19:44 19:32 19:44 20:28

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 10/28

Boys North Monterey County St. Francis Serra Salinas King City Carmel San Lorenzo Valley Silver Creek Milpitas Bellarmine St. Ignatius Monte Vista San Benito Carlmont James Lick Girls San Lorenzo Valley Gunn Milpitas St. Ignatius Los Gatos Aptos Sacred Heart Cathedral Palo Alto Soquel Half Moon Bay St. Francis Presentation North Monterey County Burlingame Salinas

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 10/28 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2002 2002 2.95M 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 3M 3M-Toro 2.95M 2.95M 2.74M 3M 2.18M Crys.SprgsToro 2.91M Centr MtWCAL Mt#1Mont. BaCentr MtSerra In5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC ArtichokRam King CitSal.CityMTAL #1 PAL CtrMSCVAL CtMtHam#1 at Tor2M in PaloA Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Mt. SAC #2 at CSMntPk-2.7Inv at T#1 at CSat CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl Invtl at Toro Ctr Meet#1 at CSMt at Cat MontPTCAL CEdSias Gunn Mt Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:24 15:00 15:24 15:20 15:44 11:33 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:41 15:43 15:15 15:43 15:20 15:51 15:41 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:36 15:55 15:36 15:55 15:31 16:04 16:08 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:20 16:05 15:42 16:05 16:20 11:14 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:43 16:12 15:43 16:12 15:45 16:16 16:15 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 16:20 15:51 16:20 16:00 17:07 16:41 16:39 12:32 11:00 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:36 16:14 16:36 16:14 16:23 12:21 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 15:52 16:05 15:52 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:15 16:17 15:26 16:17 16:15 16:09 16:39 12:12 11:49 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:22 16:22 16:30 16:01 16:37 16:28 12:05 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 16:18 16:20 17:07 16:18 16:48 12:23 19:01 Jack Welch 11 Redwood Christian5 16:21 16:21 12:20 13:11 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 16:23 16:23 16:54 16:28 17:00 12:30 17:45 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 16:21 16:03 16:21 16:34 17:06 16:53 16:44 12:48 11:06 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:10 16:28 16:03 16:28 16:10 16:40 16:49 17:08 16:37 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:19 16:24 15:32 16:24 16:19 16:47 16:24 12:22 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:19 17:06 15:56 16:36 16:19 16:52 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:05 16:25 16:25 16:05 16:11 12:12 13:01 15:53 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 16:25 16:25 16:49 16:51 16:36 17:07 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:02 16:52 16:52 16:02 16:53 17:30 16:46 17:11 Alex Guney 11 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:38 15:48 16:38 16:03 16:46 17:04 17:23 12:44 11:13 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:43 16:26 16:41 16:12 16:26 16:43 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:07 16:42 15:52 16:42 16:07 16:19 16:47 12:39 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:05 19:03 16:11 19:03 16:05 16:46 17:03 17:19 12:57 10:53 Others Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:50 16:41 16:41 16:50 16:31 17:00 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:33 17:03 16:23 17:03 16:33 16:53 16:48 17:09 12:43 11:12 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:12 16:37 16:36 16:39 16:12 16:45 17:44 17:01 16:37 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:54 16:54 16:43 17:03 12:13 16:21 10:57 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 17:21 17:21 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 17:16 16:44 16:44 16:32 17:14 17:16 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:34 16:39 16:42 16:34 16:29 16:39 16:58 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 16:39 16:00 16:39 16:37 17:06 12:39 11:47 Victor Camacho Watsonville 1 16:53 16:18 16:53 16:41 17:33 17:26 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 17:00 17:00 17:22 17:01 12:49 16:37 11:22 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:52 17:16 16:52 17:16 16:58 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 16:22 16:35 16:45 17:39 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:25 16:36 16:11 16:36 16:25 17:10 16:36 16:30 16:49 Jonathan Dudley 12 Santa Teresa 1 17:10 18:10 18:10 18:07 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 17:11 17:21 16:59 16:58 17:34 12:38 11:03 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 17:26 17:26 16:41 17:18 16:34 17:02 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 16:21 16:33 16:13 16:33 16:21 16:12 16:42 12:11 13:03 15:58 Michael Hannon 11 Mills 3 16:17 16:17 16:34 12:48 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:35 16:07 16:35 16:11 16:55 16:41 16:40 11:06 Liu Ibarra 11 Alisal 2 16:51 16:35 16:57 16:51 16:57 17:15 16:35 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:41 16:41 16:18 16:33 12:16 15:49 10:56 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:01 17:04 17:27 17:01 16:46 12:45 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:32 17:32 16:45 16:45 12:42 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 16:38 16:38 16:36 17:06 17:12 17:02 12:31 11:32 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:54 17:30 16:07 17:30 16:54 16:33 13:29 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 16:47 16:19 16:47 12:11 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:43 16:43 16:32 17:01 16:47 17:18 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 17:01 15:51 17:05 16:31 17:01 12:22 11:29 Rafael Ramirez 11 King City 4 16:45 17:01 16:39 17:18 16:45 17:30 17:21 16:59 17:01 Nick Shea 10 Carmel 4 16:40 16:40 16:57 16:51 Ben Sitler 9 St.Francis 3 16:36 16:32 15:42 16:32 16:36 16:55 12:29 12:18 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 16:31 16:31 16:34 16:52 17:23 17:27 12:29 Jeremy Taylor 12 Los Altos 3 17:05 16:34 17:05 16:58 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:39 16:39 16:34 16:57 12:19 16:44 10:42 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 16:17 16:52 16:13 16:52 16:17 16:36 16:51 12:25 11:03 Billy Wong 10 Live Oak 1 16:28 16:36 16:36 16:28 16:44 17:06 18:12

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2002 2002 2.95M 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 2.95M 2.95M 2.74M 3M 2.8M 2.3M Crys.SprgsToro 2.91M Centr Mt WCAL Mt#1 Mont. Bay Centr Mt Serra Inv 5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC Artichoke Ram PAL CtrMt SCVAL Ctr MtHam#1 Sal.CityMtAt GG PrCen Prk Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Mt. SAC #2 at CS MontPk-2.7Inv at Tor#1 at CS at CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl #1 at CS Mt at CS at MontPrkat Toro Lowell iInv Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 19:40 18:17 17:20 18:17 19:40 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:39 18:09 17:06 17:39 18:09 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:05 17:58 19:05 18:29 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 18:15 18:01 17:25 18:15 18:13 18:05 18:19 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:04 18:24 17:40 18:24 18:04 18:30 13:41 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:04 18:25 18:10 18:25 18:04 18:07 18:03 16:38 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:02 18:26 19:11 18:02 18:37 14:16 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:15 18:33 18:22 18:33 18:36 19:15 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:21 18:33 19:21 18:33 18:57 19:22 19:23 13:47 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:24 19:06 18:10.1 18:24 19:06 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 19:00 18:42 18:42 18:39 19:08 19:00 13:35 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 21:36 18:51 18:51 13:47 21:36 13:51 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:51 19:40 18:51 19:14 19:24 14:09 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 19:22 18:57 18:57 19:07 19:14 19:22 13:40 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:21 18:49 19:21 18:49 19:51 14:19 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 19:39 19:39 18:34 20:15 13:50 18:37 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:19 19:00 19:19 19:09 20:25 19:20 19:02 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:31 19:31 19:20 19:26 19:22 19:36 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 18:59 19:44 19:44 18:59 15:05 15:49 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 19:25 19:24 19:24 19:43 19:55 19:25 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 20:03 19:24 19:26 19:34 19:24 20:03 14:23 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 19:25 19:25 14:28 19:09 Others 21:32 21:34 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 19:52 19:53 19:52 20:05 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:01 20:39 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 20:58 20:58 15:05 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:18 19:19 20:18 20:19 20:26 14:47 Amy Cranford 10 Salinas 1 20:09 20:25 20:09 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:27 19:35 20:27 19:25 20:17 14:55 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 21:23 19:49 19:49 20:35 21:23 14:52 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 20:14 20:14 14:45 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 21:30 21:30 20:55 21:19 21:33 15:54 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 20:20 19:39 19:39 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 20:43 20:43 Allie Hurst 9 Hillsdale 4 19:51 19:59 19:59 20:15 19:51 15:18 15:44 20:54 Libby Jenke 10 Menlo School 4 19:35 20:12 19:35 20:12 20:03 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:29 Marissa McReynolds9 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:39 20:44 20:39 19:59 15:20 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 20:12 19:56 19:56 20:12 20:12 17:55 14:37 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 20:25 19:55 19:55 20:25 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 20:09 19:49 19:30 19:49 20:09 19:52 20:22 18:00 Michal Oda-Burns 11 Menlo School 4 19:32 20:10 19:32 20:10 20:05 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 21:10 20:50 20:50 21:10 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 20:37 20:37 20:50 21:47 20:21 15:15 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 21:07 21:07 20:23 21:09 15:27 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 20:14 20:14 14:52 18:23 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 20:18 19:54 19:36 19:54 20:18 20:01 20:13 18:05 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 20:14 20:25 20:25 20:05 20:14 15:01 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 21:50 19:59 19:59 15:30 21:50 14:43 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 20:56 19:43 0:19 20:56 20:04 20:54 20:29 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 21:53 21:53 16:26 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 20:28 19:44 19:32 19:44 20:28

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 10/21 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2002 2002 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 3M 3M-Toro 2.95M 2.95M 2.74M 3M 2.18M 2M Crys.SprgsToro Mont. BaCentr MtSerra In5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC ArtichokRam King CitSal.CityMTAL #1 PAL CtrMSCVAL CtMtHam#1 at Tor2M in PaloAatFre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Inv at T#1 at CSat CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl Invtl at Toro Ctr Meet#1 at CSMt at Cat MontPTCAL CEdSias Gunn Mt Firebird Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:24 15:24 15:20 15:44 11:33 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:41 15:43 15:43 15:20 15:51 15:41 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:08 15:55 15:55 15:31 16:04 16:08 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:20 16:05 16:05 16:20 11:14 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:15 16:12 16:12 15:45 16:16 16:15 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:14 16:14 16:23 12:21 10:39 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 15:52 16:05 15:52 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:15 16:17 16:17 16:15 16:09 16:39 12:12 11:49 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:22 16:22 16:30 16:01 16:37 16:28 12:05 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 16:18 16:20 17:07 16:18 16:48 12:23 19:01 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 16:20 16:20 16:00 17:07 16:41 16:39 12:32 11:00 Jack Welch 11 Redwood Christian5 16:21 16:21 12:20 13:11 10:32 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 16:23 16:23 16:54 16:28 17:00 12:30 17:45 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 16:21 16:21 16:34 17:06 16:53 16:44 12:48 11:06 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:19 16:24 16:24 16:19 16:47 16:24 12:22 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:19 17:06 15:56 16:36 16:19 16:52 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:05 16:25 16:25 16:05 16:11 12:12 13:01 15:53 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 16:25 16:25 16:49 16:51 16:36 17:07 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:10 16:28 16:28 16:10 16:40 16:49 17:08 16:37 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:02 16:52 16:52 16:02 16:53 17:30 16:46 17:11 Alex Guney 11 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:38 16:38 16:03 16:46 17:04 17:23 12:44 11:13 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:43 16:26 16:41 16:12 16:26 16:43 10:14 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:07 16:42 16:42 16:07 16:19 16:47 12:39 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:05 19:03 19:03 16:05 16:46 17:03 17:19 12:57 10:53 Others Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:50 16:41 16:41 16:50 16:31 17:00 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:33 17:03 17:03 16:33 16:53 16:48 17:09 12:43 11:12 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:12 16:37 16:39 16:12 16:45 17:44 17:01 16:37 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:54 16:54 16:43 17:03 12:13 16:21 10:57 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 17:21 17:21 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 17:16 16:44 16:44 16:32 17:14 17:16 10:42 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:34 16:39 16:42 16:34 16:29 16:39 16:58 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 16:39 16:39 16:37 17:06 12:39 11:47 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 17:00 17:00 17:22 17:01 12:49 16:37 11:22 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 17:16 17:16 16:58 10:28 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 16:22 16:35 16:45 17:39 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:25 16:36 16:36 16:25 16:36 16:30 16:49 10:30 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 17:11 17:21 16:59 16:58 17:34 12:38 11:03 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 17:26 17:26 16:41 17:18 16:34 17:02 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 16:21 16:33 16:33 16:21 16:12 16:42 12:11 13:03 15:58 Michael Hannon 11 Mills 3 16:34 12:48 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Victor Hernandez 11 Watsonville 1 16:57 18:17 18:30 16:57 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:35 16:35 16:11 16:55 16:41 16:40 11:06 Liu Ibarra 11 Alisal 2 16:51 16:35 16:57 16:51 16:57 17:15 16:35 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:41 16:41 16:18 16:33 12:16 15:49 10:56 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:01 17:04 17:27 17:01 16:46 12:45 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:32 17:32 16:45 16:45 12:42 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 16:38 16:38 16:36 17:06 17:12 17:02 12:31 11:32 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:54 17:30 17:30 16:54 16:33 13:29 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 16:47 16:19 16:47 12:11 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:43 16:43 16:32 17:01 16:47 17:18 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 17:01 17:05 16:31 17:01 12:22 11:29 Rafael Ramirez 11 King City 4 16:45 17:01 17:18 16:45 17:30 17:21 16:59 17:01 Ben Sitler 9 St.Francis 3 16:36 16:32 16:32 16:36 16:55 12:29 12:18 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 16:31 16:31 16:34 16:52 17:23 17:27 12:29 Jeremy Taylor 12 Los Altos 3 17:05 17:05 16:58 10:36 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:39 16:39 16:34 16:57 12:19 16:44 10:42 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 16:17 16:52 16:52 16:17 16:36 16:51 12:25 11:03 Billy Wong 10 Live Oak 1 16:28 16:36 16:36 16:28 16:44 17:06 18:12

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2002 2002 3M 2.95M 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 2.95M 2.95M 2.74M 3M 2.8M 2.3M 2.18M 2.1M 2M Crys.SprgsToro Mont. Bay Centr Mt Serra Inv 5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC Artichoke Ram PAL CtrMt SCVAL Ctr MtHam#1 Sal.CityMtAt GG PrCen Prk in PaloALynbrk At Fre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best Best Inv at Tor#1 at CS at CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl #1 at CS Mt at CS at MontPrkat Toro Lowell iInv Gunn Mt CtrMt Firebird Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:39 18:09 17:39 18:09 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:04 18:24 18:24 18:04 18:30 13:41 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:04 18:25 18:25 18:04 18:07 18:03 16:38 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 18:15 18:15 18:13 18:05 18:19 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:02 18:26 19:11 18:02 18:37 14:16 Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 19:40 18:17 18:17 19:40 12:25 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:15 18:33 18:33 18:36 19:15 13:11 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:23 18:33 18:33 18:57 19:22 19:23 13:47 11:40 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:24 19:06 18:24 19:06 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 19:00 18:42 18:42 18:39 19:08 19:00 13:35 11:51 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 21:36 18:51 18:51 13:47 21:36 13:51 13:28 11:47 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:51 18:51 19:14 19:24 14:09 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 19:22 18:57 18:57 19:07 19:14 19:22 13:40 11:54 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:05 19:05 18:29 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:21 19:21 18:49 19:51 14:19 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 19:39 19:39 18:34 20:15 13:50 18:37 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:19 19:19 19:09 20:25 19:20 19:02 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:31 19:31 19:20 19:26 19:22 19:36 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 18:59 19:44 19:44 18:59 15:05 15:49 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 19:25 19:24 19:24 19:43 19:55 19:25 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 20:03 19:24 19:26 19:34 19:24 20:03 14:23 12:06 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 19:25 19:25 14:28 19:09 Others 21:32 21:34 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 19:52 19:53 19:52 20:05 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:01 20:39 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 20:58 20:58 15:05 14:09 13:16 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:18 20:18 20:19 20:26 14:47 Amy Cranford 10 Salinas 1 20:09 20:25 20:09 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:27 20:27 19:25 20:17 14:55 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 21:23 19:49 19:49 20:35 21:23 14:52 12:49 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 20:14 20:14 14:45 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 21:30 21:30 20:55 21:19 21:33 15:54 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 20:20 19:39 19:39 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 20:43 20:43 Allie Hurst 9 Hillsdale 4 19:51 19:59 19:59 20:15 19:51 15:18 15:44 20:54 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:29 Marissa McReynolds9 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:39 20:39 19:59 15:20 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 20:12 19:56 19:56 20:12 20:12 17:55 14:37 14:04 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 20:25 19:55 19:55 20:25 13:46 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 20:09 19:49 19:49 20:09 19:52 20:22 18:00 Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 2 22:07 20:17 20:17 15:10 22:07 15:13 13:31 12:32 Shana Ravel 11 Los Gatos 2 20:56 20:56 15:56 15:24 13:54 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 21:10 20:50 20:50 21:10 14:40 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 20:37 20:37 20:50 21:47 20:21 15:15 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 21:07 21:07 20:23 21:09 15:27 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 20:14 20:14 14:52 18:23 12:42 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 20:18 19:54 19:54 20:18 20:01 20:13 18:05 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 20:14 20:25 20:25 20:05 20:14 15:01 13:41 12:54 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 21:50 19:59 19:59 15:30 21:50 14:43 13:38 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 20:56 20:56 20:04 20:54 20:29 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 21:53 21:53 16:26 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 20:28 19:44 19:44 20:28

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 10/21

Boys 1. North Monterey Country 2. Serra 3. Salinas 4. King City 5. Carmel 6. St. Francis 7. Silver Creek 8. Milpitas 9. Monte Vista 10 Bellarmine 11 St. Ignatius 12 San Lorenzo Valley 13 San Benito 14 Soquel 15 Carlmont Girls 1. Gunn 2. San Lorenzo Valley 3. Milpitas 4. St. Ignatius 5. Los Gatos 6. Aptos 7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 8. Palo Alto 9. Half Moon Bay 10 Soquel 11 Burlingame 12 Salinas 13 North Monterey County 14 Monte Vista 15 Presentation and St. Francis

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 10/15

Boys 1. North Monterey Country 2. Salinas 3. Silver Creek 4. Bellarmine 5. King City 6. St. Francis 7. Milpitas 8. Serra 9. Carmel 10. San Lorenzo Valley 11. Willow Glen 12. St. Ignatius 13. James Lick 14. Monte Vista 15. San Benito Girls 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. Los Gatos 3. Gunn 4. St. Ignatius 5. Milpitas 6. Aptos 7. Soquel 8. Sacred Heart Cathedral 9. Presentation 10. Palo Alto 11. Silver Creek 12. Notre Dame San Jose 13. Valley Christian 14. St. Francis 15. Salinas

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 10/17 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2002 2002 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 5K 3M 3M-Toro 2.95M 2.95M 2.74M 3M 2.18M 2M Crys.SprgsToro Serra In5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC ArtichokRam King CitSal.CityMTAL #1 PAL CtrMSCVAL CtMtHam#1 at Tor2M in PaloAatFre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best Best at CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl Invtl at Toro Ctr Meet#1 at CSMt at Cat MontPTCAL CEdSias Gunn Mt Firebird Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:20 15:44 11:33 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:41 15:20 15:51 15:41 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:08 16:04 15:31 16:04 16:08 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:15 16:16 15:45 16:16 16:15 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 15:52 16:05 15:52 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 16:18 17:07 16:18 16:48 12:23 19:01 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:07 16:47 16:07 16:19 16:47 12:39 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:15 16:39 16:15 16:09 16:39 12:12 11:49 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 16:41 16:00 17:07 16:41 16:39 12:32 11:00 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:26 16:12 16:26 16:43 10:14 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:41 16:11 16:55 16:41 16:40 11:06 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:24 16:14 16:24 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:18 16:33 12:16 15:49 10:56 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 16:47 16:19 16:47 12:11 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:19 16:24 16:19 16:47 16:24 12:22 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:19 15:56 16:36 16:19 16:52 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 16:22 16:35 16:45 17:39 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 16:28 16:54 16:28 17:00 12:30 17:45 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:02 16:53 16:02 16:53 17:30 16:46 17:11 Alex Guney 11 Bellarmine 1 16:03 16:03 16:46 17:04 17:23 12:44 11:13 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:05 16:05 16:46 17:03 17:19 12:57 10:53 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:05 16:05 16:11 12:12 13:01 15:53 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:10 16:40 16:10 16:40 16:49 17:08 16:37 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:12 16:37 16:12 16:45 17:44 17:01 16:37 Others Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:50 16:50 16:31 17:00 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:33 16:33 16:53 16:48 17:09 12:43 11:12 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:43 17:03 12:13 16:21 10:57 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 17:21 17:21 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 17:16 17:14 16:32 17:14 17:16 10:42 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:34 16:39 16:34 16:29 16:39 16:58 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 17:06 16:37 17:06 12:39 11:47 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 17:22 17:01 12:49 16:37 11:22 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:58 10:28 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:49 16:36 16:30 16:49 10:30 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:37 16:30 16:01 16:37 16:28 12:05 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 17:21 16:59 16:58 17:34 12:38 11:03 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 16:41 17:18 16:34 17:02 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 16:21 16:21 16:12 16:42 12:11 13:03 15:58 Michael Hannon 11 Mills 3 16:34 12:48 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Victor Hernandez 11 Watsonville 1 16:57 18:30 16:57 Lui Ibarra 11 Alisal 2 16:35 16:57 17:15 16:35 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:01 17:27 17:01 16:46 12:45 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 16:45 16:45 12:42 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:20 16:20 11:14 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 17:12 16:36 17:06 17:12 17:02 12:31 11:32 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:54 16:54 16:33 13:29 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:47 16:32 17:01 16:47 17:18 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 16:53 16:34 17:06 16:53 16:44 12:48 11:06 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 16:36 16:49 16:51 16:36 17:07 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 17:01 16:31 17:01 12:22 11:29 Rafael Ramirez 11 King City 4 16:45 17:01 16:45 17:30 17:21 16:59 17:01 Ben Sitler 9 St.Francis 3 16:36 16:36 16:55 12:29 12:18 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 17:23 16:34 16:52 17:23 17:27 12:29 Jeremy Taylor 12 Los Altos 3 16:58 10:36 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:34 16:57 12:19 16:44 10:42 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 16:17 16:17 16:36 16:51 12:25 11:03 Jack Welch 11 Redwood Christian5 12:20 13:11 10:32 Billy Wong 10 Live Oak 1 16:28 16:28 16:44 17:06 18:12 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:23 12:21 10:39

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2002 2002 2.95M 5K 3M 3M 2.25M 2.3M 2.95M 2.95M 2.74M 3M 2.8M 2.3M 2.18M 2.1M 2M Crys.SprgsToro Serra Inv 5K Clovis At Toro 3M At NMC Artichoke Ram PAL CtrMt SCVAL Ctr MtHam#1 Sal.CityMtAt GG PrCen Prk in PaloALynbrk At Fre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best Best at CS StanfordInvtl ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Invtl Invtl #1 at CS Mt at CS at MontPrkat Toro Lowell iInv Gunn Mt CtrMt Firebird Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:04 18:04 18:07 18:03 16:38 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 18:13 18:05 18:19 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:04 18:04 18:30 13:41 Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 19:40 19:40 12:25 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:02 18:26 19:11 18:02 18:37 14:16 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:29 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 18:09 18:09 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:24 19:06 18:24 19:06 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 18:34 20:15 13:50 18:37 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:15 18:36 19:15 13:11 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 19:00 19:08 18:39 19:08 19:00 13:35 11:51 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 18:49 19:51 14:19 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 18:59 18:59 15:05 15:49 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 19:22 19:14 19:07 19:14 19:22 13:40 11:54 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:23 18:57 19:22 19:23 13:47 11:40 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:20 19:09 20:25 19:20 19:02 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 21:36 13:47 21:36 13:51 13:28 11:47 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:14 19:24 14:09 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:29 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:20 19:26 19:22 19:36 Others 21:32 21:34 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 19:52 19:53 19:52 20:05 Hannah Anderson 12 Soquel 3 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 20:03 19:24 19:34 19:24 20:03 14:23 12:06 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:01 20:39 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 20:58 20:58 15:05 14:09 13:16 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:19 20:26 14:47 Amy Cranford 10 Salinas 1 20:09 20:25 20:09 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:25 20:17 14:55 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 19:25 19:43 19:55 19:25 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 21:23 20:35 20:35 21:23 14:52 12:49 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 20:14 20:14 14:45 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 21:19 21:33 15:54 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 20:20 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 20:43 20:43 Allie Hurst 9 Hillsdale 4 19:51 19:51 15:18 15:44 20:54 Marissa McReynolds9 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:59 15:20 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 20:12 20:12 20:12 17:55 14:37 14:04 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 20:25 20:25 13:46 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 20:09 20:09 19:52 20:22 18:00 Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 2 22:07 15:10 22:07 15:13 13:31 12:32 Shana Ravel 11 Los Gatos 2 15:56 15:24 13:54 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 21:10 21:10 14:40 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 21:47 20:50 21:47 20:21 15:15 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 14:28 19:09 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 20:23 21:09 15:27 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 14:52 18:23 12:42 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 20:18 20:18 20:01 20:13 18:05 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 20:14 20:05 20:14 15:01 13:41 12:54 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 21:50 15:30 21:50 14:43 13:38 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 20:04 20:54 20:29 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 16:26 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 20:28 20:28

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 10/08

Boys 1. Silver Creek 2. North Monterey Co. 3. Salinas 4. King City 5. St. Francis 6. Milpitas 7. Carmel 8. Serra 9. Bellarmine 10. San Lorenzo Valley 11. Soquel 12. St. Ignatius 13. James Lick 14. Willow Glen 15. San Benito Girls 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. St. Ignatius 3. Aptos 4. Los Gatos 5. Milpitas 6. Gunn 7. Soquel 8. Sacred Heart Cathedral 9. Palo Alto 10. Presentation 11. Silver Creek 12. Notre Dame San Jose 13. St. Francis 14. North Monterey Co. 15. Willow Glen

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 09/30

Boys 1. North Monterey County 2. St. Francis 3. Milpitas 4. King City 5. Silver Creek 6. Salinas 7. Carmel 8. Bellarmine 9. Soquel 10. Serra 11. St. Ignatius 12. San Lorenzo Valley 13. San Benito 14. James Lick 15. Carlmont Girls 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. St. Ignatius 3. Aptos 4. Milpitas 5. Gunn 6. Los Gatos 7. Soquel 8. Sacred Heart Cathedral 9. Silver Creek 10. Palo Alto 11. Presentation 12. Notre Dame San Jose 13. Lynbrook 14. Notre Dame Belmont 15. Castilleja

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant of Wilcox) : 09/29 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2001 3M 3M 3M 2.18M 2M Crys.Spr5K At Toro 3M At NMCat Tor2M inPaloatFre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best StanfordChieftaiCowchip EarlybTCAL CEdSiaGuunMtFirebird Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:23 15:20 15:44 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:30 15:20 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:59 15:31 16:04 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:04 15:45 16:16 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 16:07 16:05 15:52 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 18:35 16:18 16:48 19:01 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 17:01 16:00 16:41 16:39 11:00 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:08 16:09 16:39 11:49 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:11 16:41 16:40 11:06 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:14 16:12 16:26 10:14 Patrick Parsel 11 Carmel 4 16:30 16:14 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:19 16:18 16:33 10:56 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:16 16:19 16:47 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 17:41 16:19 16:47 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:18 16:47 16:24 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:11 15:56 16:52 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 16:22 16:45 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 17:52 16:28 Others Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:01 11:14 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:52 16:30 16:37 16:28 Russell Bush 11 Santa Cruz 4 16:29 16:39 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:40 16:40 16:49 Richard Gharapeti 11 Leland 2 16:16 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:21 16:46 17:03 17:19 10:53 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:22 16:11 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:28 16:23 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 17:06 16:12 16:42 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 17:57 16:34 16:53 16:44 11:06 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:40 16:45 16:45 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:57 17:01 16:46 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:52 16:34 16:57 10:42 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:58 10:28 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 17:01 16:49 17:07 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:32 17:18 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:24 16:43 17:03 10:57 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 17:21 16:58 11:03 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 17:16 16:36 16:51 11:03 Andrew Chong 12 Lick 1 16:29 17:01 11:22 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 16:44 16:41 16:34 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:42 16:53 16:48 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:50 16:45 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:16 16:53 Victor Hernandez 11 Watsonville 1 18:30 16:57 Evan Anderson 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 16:31 Elliot Peterson 12 St.Francis 3 16:31 17:01 11:29 Billy Boulette 11 Milpitas 1 16:23 16:32 17:14 10:42 Nick Marini 12 Mitty 3 16:56 16:33 Danny Tapia 11 NMC 3 16:40 16:34 17:23 17:27 Taff Dirks 12 Los Altos 3 16:52 16:36 10:30 Alex Lucio 12 NMC 3 16:36 17:12 17:02 11:32 Nick Busta 12 St.Francis 3 16:27 16:37 17:06 11:47

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2001 3M 3M 2.8M 2.3M 2.18M 2.1M 2M Crys.Spr5K At Toro 3M At NMC At GG PrCen Prk inPaloLynbrk At Fre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best StanfordChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Lowell iInv GuunMtCtrMt Firebird Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 17:45 12:25 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:23 18:07 18:03 16:38 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 17:31 18:13 18:05 18:19 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:12 18:26 18:02 18:37 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:31 18:29 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:41 18:09 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:08 18:30 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 19:17 18:34 20:15 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:07 18:36 13:11 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 18:53 18:39 19:08 13:35 11:51 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:14 18:49 19:51 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:45 19:06 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:03 18:57 19:22 13:47 11:40 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 18:33 19:07 19:14 13:40 11:54 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:05 19:09 19:20 19:02 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 13:51 13:28 11:47 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:12 19:14 19:24 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:07 19:29 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:39 19:20 19:22 19:36 Others Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 18:00 19:34 19:24 14:23 12:06 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 18:11 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 20:05 19:52 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 19:01 14:43 13:38 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 19:26 18:23 12:42 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 19:04 20:35 14:52 12:49 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 19:15 17:55 14:37 14:04 Meghan Mullen 10 St. Ignatius 3 20:22 19:52 18:00 Zoe Unruh 9 St. Ignatius 3 20:13 20:01 18:05 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 19:20 13:46 Robinette Sneed 11 Oak Grove 1 19:22 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 19:25 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 19:29 19:43 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 19:31 21:33 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 19:36 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 19:37 14:40 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 19:41 20:54 20:29 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 19:41 21:09 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:08 20:39 Hannah Anderson 12 Soquel 3 20:17 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:44 20:26 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 19:45 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 19:51 15:05 14:09 13:16 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 19:59 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 19:51 Marissa McReynolds San Lorenzo Val 3 19:59 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:17 19:25 Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 2 15:13 13:31 12:32 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 20:17 15:01 13:41 12:54 Shana Ravel 11 Los Gatos 2 15:24 13:54 Megan Farrell 12 Harbor 3 20:14 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 19:58 20:50 21:47 20:21

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant) : 09/26 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2001 3M 3M 3M 2.18M 2M Crys.SprAt Toro 3M At NMCat Tor2M inPaloatFre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best ChieftaiCowchip EarlybTCAL CEdSiaGuunMtFirebird Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:23 15:44 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:30 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 16:07 15:52 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:59 16:04 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:04 16:16 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 18:35 16:18 16:48 19:01 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:01 11:14 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:18 16:24 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:14 16:26 10:14 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:11 15:56 16:52 Jonathan Rivera 11 San Benito 1 17:52 16:28 Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:52 16:37 16:28 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:19 16:33 10:56 Russell Bush Santa Cruz 4 16:39 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:08 16:39 11:49 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:40 16:40 16:49 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 17:01 16:41 16:39 11:00 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:41 16:40 11:06 Others Richard Gharapeti 11 Leland 2 16:16 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:16 16:47 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:21 17:03 17:19 10:53 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:22 16:11 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:28 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 17:06 16:12 16:42 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 17:57 16:53 16:44 11:06 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:40 16:45 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:57 17:01 16:46 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:52 16:57 10:42 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:58 10:28 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 17:01 16:49 17:07 Omar Mendoza 11 Salinas 1 16:32 17:18 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:24 17:03 10:57 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 16:58 11:03 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 17:16 16:51 11:03 Andrew Chong 12 Lick 1 16:29 17:01 11:22 Jeff Gill 11 Soquel 3 16:44 16:34 Wes Davison 11 Soquel 3 16:45 Nick Arcelona 12 Bellarmine 1 16:42 16:48 Marco Ayala 11 King City 4 16:50 16:45 Darrin Mattison 11 Harbor 3 17:41 16:47 Oscar Martinez 12 Greenfield 4 16:16 16:53 Victor Hernandez 11 Watsonville 1 16:57

GIRLS

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2001 3M 3M 2.8M 2.3M 2.18M 2.1M 2M Crys.SprAt Toro 3M At NMC At GG PrCen Prk inPaloLynbrk At Fre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best ChieftaiCowchip Earlybd Lowell iInv GuunMtCtrMt Firebird Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 17:45 12:25 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:23 18:03 16:38 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 17:31 18:05 18:19 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:12 18:02 18:37 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:41 18:09 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:08 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 18:11 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:45 19:06 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 18:53 19:08 13:35 11:51 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 18:33 19:14 13:40 11:54 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:05 19:20 19:02 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:03 19:22 13:47 11:40 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 13:51 13:28 11:47 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 18:00 19:24 14:23 12:06 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:12 19:24 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:07 19:29 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:39 19:22 19:36 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:14 19:51 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 19:58 20:21 Others Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 20:05 19:52 Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 19:01 13:38 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 19:26 18:23 12:42 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 19:04 20:35 14:52 12:49 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:07 13:11 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 19:15 17:55 15:14 Meghan Mullen St. Ignatius 3 20:22 18:00 Zoe Unruh St. Ignatius 3 20:13 18:05 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 19:17 20:15 14:04 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 19:20 13:46 Robinette Sneed 11 Oak Grove 1 19:22 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 19:25 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 19:29 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:31 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 19:31 21:33 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 19:36 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 19:37 14:40 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 19:41 20:54 20:29 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 19:41 21:09 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:08 20:39 Hannah Anderson 12 Soquel 3 20:17 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:44 20:26 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 19:45 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 19:51 15:05 14:09 13:16 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 19:59 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 19:51 Marissa McReynolds San Lorenzo Val 3 19:59 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:17 Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 2 15:13 13:31 12:32 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 20:17 15:01 13:41 12:54 Shana Ravel 11 Los Gatos 2 15:24 13:54 Jessica Lee 11 Palo Alto 3 14:37 Ashleigh Weissman 10 Los Gatos 2 14:43 Megan Farrell Harbor 3 20:14

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 09/23

Girls 1. Aptos 2. Milpitas 3. San Lorenzo Valley 4. Gunn 5. Los Gatos 6. St. Ignatius 7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 8. Mitty 9. Soquel 10. Presentation 11. Note Dame SJ 12. North Monterey Country 13. Castelleja 14. Monte Vista 15. Lynbrook Boys 1. Tie North Monterey Country 1. Tie Silver Creek 3. Serra 4. Salinas 5. Soquel 6. Bellarmine 7. St. Ignatius 8. King City 9. Gunn 10. Milpitas 11. Los Altos 12. Carlmont 13. Monte Vista 14. Willow Glen 15. Menlo Atherton

INDIVIDUALS (from Walt VanZant) : 09/17 - Rankings Spreadsheet (Excel)

Boys

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS BOYS 2001 3M 3M 2.18M 2M Crys.SprAt NMCat Tor2M inPaloatFre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best EarlybTCAL CEdSiaGuunMtFirebird Alex Dunn 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 15:23 15:44 Jeremy Mineau 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 15:30 Kyle Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 15:59 Andrew Lipkin 11 Gunn 2 16:01 11:14 Drew Shackleton 11 Carlmont 2 16:04 Kevin Chavez 11 St. Francis 3 16:08 11:49 Chris Ashley 12 Aragon 2 16:07 David Meurer 11 Salinas 1 16:11 16:52 Matt Grilli 12 Milpitas 1 16:14 10:14 Richard Gharapeti 11 Leland 2 16:16 Ron Exley 12 Serra 1 16:16 Dominic Vogl 11 Serra 1 16:18 Others Jacob Evans 11 Aptos 1 16:52 16:28 Daniel Jensen 11 Silver Creek 1 16:19 16:33 10:56 Ryan Jensen 12 Bellarmine 1 16:21 17:19 10:53 Ngoan Phan 11 Willow Glen 3 16:22 Benno Berg 11 Piedmont Hills 1 16:24 Jason Yow 10 Monta Vista 1 16:28 Keli Parker 10 NMC 3 17:01 16:39 11:00 Nathan Huerta 10 NMC 3 16:40 11:06 Jose Gutierez 11 Lick 3 17:06 16:42 Eric Padilla 11 NMC 3 17:57 16:44 11:06 Kevin Kelley 11 San Lorenzo Valle3 17:40 16:45 David Kehn 12 Aptos 1 17:57 16:46 Isidro Trujillo 12 San Benito 1 18:35 16:48 19:01 Jorge Oliveros 11 King City 4 16:40 16:49 Julio Hernandez 11 Greenfield 4 16:50 Jacob Tolbert 12 Silver Creek 1 16:52 16:57 10:42 Nick Clinton 12 Del Mar 3 16:58 10:28 Vikram Patel 11 Salinas 1 17:01 17:07 Mercado Salinas 1 17:18 Ed Baltierrez 11 Silver Creek 1 16:24 17:03 10:57 Jose A. Garcia 11 NMC 3 11:03 Max Wainwright 12 Bellarmine 1 17:16 11:03 Andrew Chong 12 Silver Creek 1 16:29 17:01 11:22

Girls

COMPARISON OF INDIVIDUALS PERFORMANCES DURING 2002 - CCS GIRLS 2001 3M 2.18M 2.1M 2M Crys.SprAt NMC inPaloLynbrk atFre HS Runner Gr School Sec Best Earlybd GuunMtCtrMt Firebird Ruth Graham 12 Gunn 2 17:45 12:25 Ciara Viehwig 10 St. Ignatius 3 18:23 18:03 Melissa Grelli 11 Presentation 3 17:31 18:19 Michelle Gallagher12 Sacred Heart Cath3 17:41 Casey Nevitt 12 Aptos 1 18:12 18:37 McKayla Plank 10 Mitty 2 18:08 Allison Stiller 12 Leland 2 18:11 Sarah Zerzan 11 Notre Dame-Bel 2 19:05 19:02 Alicia Follmar 10 Saratoga 3 19:03 19:22 11:40 Christine Jones 9 Los Gatos 2 13:28 11:47 Erin Kim 11 Milpitas 1 18:33 11:54 Marie Nguyen 11 Milpitas 1 18:53 11:51 Jessica Baldwin 12 Milpitas 1 18:00 12:06 Evelyn Wing 10 Valley Christian 4 18:45 Stephanie Hamilton10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:12 19:24 Emily Romo 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:14 19:51 Leanorra Sanchez 12 Aptos 1 19:58 20:21 Others Erica Williams 12 Los Gatos 2 19:01 13:38 Erica Elias 11 Milpitas 1 19:04 12:49 Tori Tyler 10 Gunn 2 19:07 13:11 Danielle Miller 11 Palo Alto 3 19:15 Cherrie McPherson 12 Silver Creek 1 19:17 20:15 14:04 Lauren Morimoto 10 Gunn 2 19:20 13:46 Robinette Sneed 11 Oak Grove 1 19:22 Alyssa Gagliani 10 Burlingame 3 19:25 Dana Underwood 11 Monta Vista 1 19:26 12:42 Allison Doniger 11 Menlo-Atherton 2 19:29 Raquel Barrientos 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:31 Madeleine Flint 12 Notre Dame-Belmon3 19:31 21:33 Christina Diaz 10 Willow Glen 3 19:36 Amy Rogg 11 Palo Alto 3 19:37 14:40 Aisha Kamala 12 Soquel 3 19:39 19:36 Mandy Williams 11 Presentation 3 19:41 20:29 Ellen Thompson 11 Mercy-Bur 4 19:41 21:09 Ellen Beebe 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:08 20:39 Jenny Lewis 12 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:07 19:29 Hannah Anderson 12 Soquel 3 20:17 Lindsey Cooper 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 19:44 20:26 Christine Yow 12 Monta Vista 1 19:45 Rebecca Boyle 11 Homestead 2 19:51 14:09 13:16 Erica Yung 12 Gunn 2 19:59 Carol Goodwin 11 Piedmont Hills 1 19:51 Marissa McReynolds San Lorenzo Val 3 19:59 Annie Adams 11 Aptos 1 20:05 Zoe Unruh St. Ignatius 3 20:13 Kelli Deane 10 San Lorenzo Val 3 20:17 Meghan Mullen St. Ignatius 3 20:22 Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 2 13:31 12:32 Aya Wakabayashi 11 Lynbrook 2 13:41 12:54 Shana Ravel 11 Los Gatos 2 13:54

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 09/16

Boys 1. Serra 2. Silver Creek 3. North Monterey Co. 4. Bellarmine 5. Milpitas 6. Los Altos 7. St. Francis 8. Gunn 9. Monta Vista 10 King City 11 St. Ignatius 12 Salinas 13 Fremont 14 Carlmont 15 Menlo Atherton Girls 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. Los Gatos 3. Milpitas 4. Gunn 5. Aptos 6. St. Ignatius 7. Presentation 8. Sacred Heart - Cathedral 9. Mitty 10 Soquel 11 Castilleja 12 Monta Vista 13 Lynbrook 14 Notre Dame - San Jose 15 St. Francis

TEAMS (sent to SJ Mercury) : 09/09

Boys Girls 1. Serra 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. North Monterey Co. 2. Los Gatos 3. Silver Creek 3. Gunn 4. Bellarmine 4. Milpitas 5. Milpitas 5. Aptos 6. St. Ignatius 6. St. Ignatius 7. King City 7. Presentation 8. San Lorenzo Valley 8. Soquel 9. Gunn 9. Notre Dame SJ 10 Carlmont 10 St. Francis 11 St. Francis 11 Notre Dame - Belmont 12 Los Altos 12 Sacred Heart Cathedral 13 Carmel 13 Lynbrook 14 James Lick 14 Mitty 15 Menlo Atherton 15 Half Moon Bay

TEAMS (from SJ Mercury) : Pre-Season (9/03)

TOP 15 - BOYS TOP 15 - GIRLS 1. Junipero Serra 1. San Lorenzo Valley 2. St. Ignatius 2. Gunn 3. Silver Creek 3. Milpitas 4. St. Francis 4. Presentation 5. Gunn 5. Aptos 6. Carlmont 6. Notre-Dame Belmont 7. Bellarmine 7. Sacred Heart Cathedral 8. King City 8. Mitty 9. Milpitas 9. Soquel 10. Menlo Atherton 10. St. Francis 11. North Monterey Co. 11. Saratoga 12. Los Altos 12. Los Gatos 13. Carmel 13. Monta Vista 14. Salinas 14. Half Moon Bay 15. James Lick 15. St. Ignatius