Div. 1 Boys
Div. 2 Boys
Div. 3 Boys
Div. 4 Boys
Div. 5 Boys

Div. 1 Girls
Div. 2 Girls
Div. 3 Girls
Div. 4 Girls
Div. 5 Girls

Southern Section Finals - Race #2 - Division I - Boys - 11/23/02 - Mt. SAC

DIV. 1 BOYS

Individual Race Results - Race 2 Division I Varsity Men

Thanks to George Varvas and Dan Kutcher and crew

Mark Matusak (Loyola) 4642 (2nd 15:07) and David Torrence (4647 - 5th 15:11) led Loyola to a win

Mike Poe (Etiwanda) individual winner 14:48


Individual Race Results - Race 2 8:05 Division I Varsity Men
Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 4443 Poe, Mike Etiwanda 14:48
2 4642 Matusak, Mark Loyola (B) 15:07
3 4969 Hearst, Tim Royal 15:08
4 4425 Chavez, Mike Esperanza 15:10
5 4647 Torrence, David Loyola (B) 15:11
6 5199 Ketcham, Ryan Thousand Oaks 15:15
7 4368 Maldonado, Erick Don Lugo 15:17
8 4174 Morgan, Ryan Canyon (C.C.) 15:18
9 4771 Acosta, Kellen Murrieta Valley 15:19
10 4366 Benavidez, Alex Don Lugo 15:20
11 4781 Mercado, Anthony Murrieta Valley 15:21
12 4299 Babiracki, Brandon Dana Hills 15:23
13 4384 Casillas, Jose Downey 15:25
14 4939 Trinidad, Andrew Rancho Cucamonga 15:25
15 4648 Tyhurst, Micah Loyola (B) 15:26
16 4923 Word, Kevin Poly - Long Beach 15:27
17 4179 Werner, Troy Canyon (C.C.) 15:28
18 4916 Pina, Ulices Poly - Long Beach 15:29
19 4276 Kessen, Ben Crescenta Valley 15:30
20 4416 Cipolla, Matt El Toro 15:30
21 4952 Cuevas, Daniel Rialto 15:30
22 4278 Snyder, Chris Crescenta Valley 15:34
23 4921 Villarreal, John Poly - Long Beach 15:36
24 5178 Campfield, Brett Temecula Valley 15:36
25 4504 Seeley, Josh Fountain Valley 15:37
26 4786 Ritchie, Ian Murrieta Valley 15:38
27 4252 Schneider, Josh Corona 15:39
28 4644 Miller, Matt Loyola (B) 15:40
29 4307 Kastorff, Tyler Dana Hills 15:41
30 4611 Sparks, Paul Littlerock 15:42
31 4492 Darrah, Mark Fountain Valley 15:42
32 4185 Rojas, Christian Canyon Springs 15:43
33 4374 Wolack, Nathan Don Lugo 15:43
34 4311 Smith, Scott Dana Hills 15:44
35 4414 Bethke, Brandon El Toro 15:44
36 4168 Getskow, Jace Canyon (C.C.) 15:45
37 4896 Luna, Danny Paramount 15:46
38 4970 Jaedtke, Dylan Royal 15:49
39 4312 Spurr, Sean Dana Hills 15:49
40 4937 Pesador, Luis Rancho Cucamonga 15:50
41 4036 Verduzco, Tony Ayala 15:51
42 4309 Martinez, Natan Dana Hills 15:52
43 4031 Porter, Steven Ayala 15:53
44 4273 Heft, John Crescenta Valley 15:53
45 4408 Mena, Albert El Rancho 15:53
46 4367 Gonzales, Alfred Don Lugo 15:54
47 5180 Mendoza, John Temecula Valley 15:55
48 4279 Whisman, Rusty Crescenta Valley 15:56
49 4906 Aguilar, Hugo Poly - Long Beach 15:57
50 4788 Wade, Lance Murrieta Valley 15:58
51 4640 Foresta, Ryan Loyola (B) 15:58
52 4976 Pedersen, Jason Royal 16:00
53 4909 Brulois, Kevin Poly - Long Beach 16:01
54 4953 Dunn, Clayton Rialto 16:01
55 4919 Ruiz, Luis Poly - Long Beach 16:02
56 4971 Lubeck, Kyle Royal 16:02
57 4418 Hernandez, Joaquin El Toro 16:02
58 4170 Harris, Alex Canyon (C.C.) 16:03
59 4173 Moore, Brian Canyon (C.C.) 16:03
60 4372 Ramirez, Ruban Don Lugo 16:04
61 4782 Milloy, Patrick Murrieta Valley 16:04
62 4410 Paniagua, Miguel El Rancho 16:05
63 4979 Rodie, Bryan Royal 16:06
64 4407 Mejia, Manny El Rancho 16:06
65 4783 Munoz, Mike Murrieta Valley 16:07
66 4911 Giles, Ed Poly - Long Beach 16:08
67 4940 Trupiano, Stephen Rancho Cucamonga 16:11
68 4019 Ballard, Daniel Ayala 16:12
69 4490 Brockhausen, Nick Fountain Valley 16:13
70 4495 Gharmalker, Raj Fountain Valley 16:14
71 5176 Brankov, Steve Temecula Valley 16:14
72 4176 Riley, Nick Canyon (C.C.) 16:17
73 4373 Tesfa, Fitsum Don Lugo 16:17
74 4493 Figarsky, Eric Fountain Valley 16:18
75 4182 Macias, Alec Canyon Springs 16:18
76 4496 Kubo, Casey Fountain Valley 16:18
77 4773 Breithupt, Scott Murrieta Valley 16:19
78 4543 Murillo, Juan Indio 16:21
79 5177 Calavan, Brian Temecula Valley 16:21
80 4966 Conway, Jesse Royal 16:22
81 4308 MacDonald, Cambell Dana Hills 16:22
82 4315 White, Taylor Dana Hills 16:23
83 4542 Mancillas, Jose Indio 16:24
84 4369 Mercado, Alex Don Lugo 16:24
85 4978 Reirchl, Ken Royal 16:30
86 4935 Mendez, Hector Rancho Cucamonga 16:31
87 4417 Dominguez, Derek El Toro 16:33
88 4421 Ramirez, Benito El Toro 16:35
89 4540 Cota, Joel Indio 16:36
90 5184 Woodside, Drake Temecula Valley 16:37
91 4024 Gallagher, Patrick Ayala 16:37
92 4541 Ibarra, Luis Indio 16:38
93 4497 Kubo, Cory Fountain Valley 16:43
94 4544 Ochoa, David Indio 16:43
95 4027 Jimenez, Richard Ayala 16:44
96 4271 Callister, Stephen Crescenta Valley 16:45
97 4423 Zweig, Justin El Toro 16:46
98 4413 Soto, Daniel El Rancho 16:46
99 4641 Garcia, Renzo Loyola (B) 16:49
100 4181 Hernandez, Erik Canyon Springs 16:50
101 4186 Sanchez, Sean Canyon Springs 16:51
102 4183 Nicks, Bryan Canyon Springs 16:52
103 4032 Ruiz, Allen Ayala 16:55
104 4275 Kelly, Matt Crescenta Valley 16:56
105 4422 Thomas, Ken El Toro 16:57
106 4272 Cramoline, Jeff Crescenta Valley 16:58
107 4187 Solera, Andrew Canyon Springs 17:00
108 5181 Ramirez, Kyle Temecula Valley 17:05
109 4936 Newton, Mark Rancho Cucamonga 17:05
110 4643 McFaul, Brian Loyola (B) 17:08
111 4545 Pedro, Pedro Indio 17:09
112 4933 Gentry, Brenton Rancho Cucamonga 17:09
113 4023 Gallagher, Garrett Ayala 17:12
114 4163 Bingham, Mark Canyon (C.C.) 17:18
115 4938 Schlotthauer, Jon Rancho Cucamonga 17:21
116 4405 De La O, Scott El Rancho 17:25
117 4412 Sanchez, Ruben El Rancho 17:30
118 4188 Willey, Robert Canyon Springs 17:36
119 5182 Thorne, Travis Temecula Valley 17:42
120 4546 Segura, Nanyo Indio 17:58
121 4409 Mendez, Danny El Rancho 18:16

Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Loyola (B) 80 2 5 15 28 51 99 110 1 3 11 22 43 90 101 1:17:22
2 Dana Hills 124 12 29 34 39 42 81 82 9 23 27 31 34 72 73 1:18:29
3 Don Lugo 126 7 10 33 46 60 73 84 4 7 26 38 51 64 75 1:18:18
4 Murrieta Valley 129 9 11 26 50 61 65 77 6 8 21 42 52 56 68 1:18:20
5 Poly - Long Beach 130 16 18 23 49 53 55 66 12 14 18 41 45 46 57 1:18:30
6 Canyon (C.C.) 146 8 17 36 58 59 72 114 5 13 29 49 50 63 105 1:18:37
7 Royal 177 3 38 52 56 63 80 85 2 30 44 47 54 71 76 1:19:05
8 Crescenta Valley 195 19 22 44 48 96 104 106 15 17 36 40 87 95 97 1:19:38
9 Fountain Valley 230 25 31 69 70 74 76 93 20 24 60 61 65 67 84 1:20:04
10 El Toro 249 20 35 57 87 88 97 105 16 28 48 78 79 88 96 1:20:24
11 Temecula Valley 271 24 47 71 79 90 108 119 19 39 62 70 81 99 110 1:20:43
12 Rancho Cucamonga 277 14 40 67 86 109 112 115 10 32 58 77 100 103 106 1:21:02
13 Ayala 295 41 43 68 91 95 103 113 33 35 59 82 86 94 104 1:21:17
14 El Rancho 341 45 62 64 98 116 117 121 37 53 55 89 107 108 112 1:22:15
15 Canyon Springs 367 32 75 100 101 102 107 118 25 66 91 92 93 98 109 1:22:34
16 Indio 391 78 83 89 92 94 111 120 69 74 80 83 85 102 111 1:22:42


Corona 27 No time
Downey 13 No time
Esperanza 4 No time
Etiwanda 1 No time
Littlerock 30 No time
Paramount 37 No time
Rialto 21 54 No time
Thousand Oaks 6 No time






DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 2 BOYS

Individual Race Results - Race 5 Division II Varsity Men

Thanks to George Varvas and Dan Kutcher and crew

Rubidoux depth - Morbin Ghoury (15:56) and Baltazar Landa (4987) 15:59 for Rubidoux - #4 and #5 85 point winners over Orange 93

Phillip Reid and Michael Haddan battle down the homestretch - Reid edged away up Reservoir Hill and Haddan fought back, but could not establish contact once again

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 4963 Reid, Phillip Rio Mesa 14:43
2 5305 Haddan, Michael Woodbridge 14:48
3 4986 Jimenez, Antonio Rubidoux 14:52
4 4548 Escalante, Juan Katella 14:52
5 4288 Napper, David Cypress 14:59
6 4003 Molena, Jose Antelope Valley 15:06
7 5220 Robles, Juan Valencia (P.) 15:07
8 4141 Ivie, Kyle Burbank 15:11
9 4395 Aukshunas, Tim El Modena 15:13
10 4596 Kern, Matt La Sierra 15:21
11 4830 Mirola, Jesse Norwalk 15:22
12 5067 Martinez, Artu Sonora 15:24
13 4879 Lara, Raul Orange 15:29
14 5060 Cedeno, Martin Serrano 15:29
15 4550 Flores, Francisco Katella 15:32
16 4597 Langley, Austin La Sierra 15:34
17 4878 Guerra, Francisco Orange 15:36
18 4137 Christianakis, Stratos Burbank 15:39
19 5101 Martinez, Anthony St. John Bosco (B) 15:41
20 4555 Torres, Jexsain Katella 15:41
21 5104 Skillens, Randy St. John Bosco (B) 15:42
22 4989 Ortiz, Victor Rubidoux 15:44
23 4942 Rodriguez, Junior Rancho Verde 15:45
24 4881 Nieblas, Robert Orange 15:47
25 5289 Villagomez, Arturo Westlake 15:48
26 4549 Fierro, Victor Katella 15:50
27 5163 Schofield, Joe Sultana 15:51
28 4988 Maganda, Jose Rubidoux 15:52
29 4984 Ghoury, Mobin Rubidoux 15:56
30 4142 Richardson, Preston Burbank 15:56
31 4987 Landa, Baltazar Rubidoux 15:59
32 4884 Urbieta, George Orange 16:00
33 5106 Uribe, Luis St. John Bosco (B) 16:03
34 5066 Leonel, Virgen Sonora 16:04
35 4298 Washburn, Neal Cypress 16:04
36 4882 Ramirez, Daniel Orange 16:04
37 4297 Washburn, Brian Cypress 16:05
38 4829 Mahan, Nitin Norwalk 16:06
39 4991 Palacios, Rudy Rubidoux 16:07
40 5069 Valdez, Allen Sonora 16:08
41 4593 Guy, Danny La Sierra 16:08
42 5100 Gandhi, Mahesh St. John Bosco (B) 16:09
43 5216 Learn, Nathan Valencia (P.) 16:10
44 5152 Deleeuw, Alex Sultana 16:11
45 4557 Beld, Daniel King 16:12
46 4101 Moulson, Matt Brea Olinda 16:13
47 5154 Foster, Jeff Sultana 16:14
48 4599 Sidoti, Adam La Sierra 16:14
49 5276 Ursani, Amir West Torrance 16:16
50 5157 Hernandez, Robert Sultana 16:16
51 4594 Haro, Elio La Sierra 16:17
52 5221 Salazar, Jesus Valencia (P.) 16:18
53 4293 Skousen, Scott Cypress 16:20
54 4573 Vance, Steve King 16:21
55 4564 MacLaughlin, Jon King 16:22
56 5098 Barrios, Ephraim St. John Bosco (B) 16:24
57 5064 Elizare, Aras Sonora 16:25
58 4099 Jones, Billy Brea Olinda 16:25
59 4816 Macias, Jorge Norte Vista 16:25
60 4831 Morales, Froylan Norwalk 16:26
61 4728 Hill, Kevin Moorpark 16:27
62 4292 Schwiebert, Camden Cypress 16:27
63 4094 Dimeo, Danny Brea Olinda 16:28
64 4877 Gonzalez, Daniel Orange 16:28
65 4559 Carter, Grant King 16:30
66 4876 Garcia, Alex Orange 16:30
67 4600 Wyman, Sean La Sierra 16:30
68 4730 Morales, Diego Moorpark 16:31
69 4139 Christofferson, Ryan Burbank 16:31
70 4091 April, Sean Brea Olinda 16:32
71 5161 Patterson, Stuart Sultana 16:33
72 5278 Yi, Jon West Torrance 16:33
73 4556 Allen, Garret King 16:34
74 5062 Barba, Johnny Sonora 16:35
75 4834 Perez, Eddie Norwalk 16:37
76 4098 Gustafson, Eric Brea Olinda 16:39
77 5275 Ung, Ryan West Torrance 16:40
78 4820 Quintanilla, Charles Norte Vista 16:40
79 5270 Carroll, Shayne West Torrance 16:41
80 4819 Norton, Kevin Norte Vista 16:41
81 5158 Husen, Travis Sultana 16:42
82 4563 Lee, David King 16:43
83 4138 Christofferson, Kevin Burbank 16:48
84 4558 Brierly, Brian King 16:48
85 4143 Sahagian, Aram Burbank 16:49
86 4725 Chandler, Jack Moorpark 16:49
87 5219 Miranda, Eric Valencia (P.) 16:50
88 4092 Balik, Chris Brea Olinda 16:52
89 4733 Zamora, Andrew Moorpark 16:53
90 4106 Serna, Eduardo Brea Olinda 16:53
91 4727 Hanley, Sean Moorpark 16:54
92 5214 Aldama, David Valencia (P.) 16:55
93 5222 Valdez, Carlos Valencia (P.) 16:57
94 5063 Cervantes, Rene Sonora 17:00
95 5279 Yoo, John West Torrance 17:00
96 5102 O'Neill, Darby St. John Bosco (B) 17:01
97 4552 Morales, Miguel Katella 17:05
98 4553 Navarrette, Diego Katella 17:06
99 4817 Manzo, Francisco Norte Vista 17:08
100 4811 Galvez, Joaquin Norte Vista 17:11
101 5099 Flores, Ruben St. John Bosco (B) 17:11
102 4731 Rouse, Chris Moorpark 17:12
103 4140 Hernandez, Ricky Burbank 17:13
104 5217 Loza, Randy Valencia (P.) 17:14
105 4296 Wagner, Justin Cypress 17:17
106 4595 Ignacio, Andrew La Sierra 17:19
107 5164 Smith, Ben Sultana 17:19
108 4726 Connelley, Pat Moorpark 17:28
109 5271 Gehrt, Jon West Torrance 17:33
110 4554 Palma, Eder Katella 17:37
111 4985 Guerrero, Miguel Rubidoux 17:40
112 4808 Cornejo, Jose Norte Vista 17:52
113 5068 Romero, Jesse Sonora 18:06
114 4827 Campos, Armando Norwalk 18:13
115 4289 Nguyen, Khanh Cypress 18:25
116 4833 Murillo, Miguel Norwalk 18:33
117 4807 Bowers, Scott Norte Vista 18:37
118 5273 Phihodsook, Keith West Torrance 19:04
119 4828 Kositanont, Adam Norwalk 19:38

Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Rubidoux 85 3 22 28 29 31 39 111 1 17 21 22 24 32 104 1:18:23
2 Orange 93 13 17 24 32 36 64 66 9 12 18 25 29 57 59 1:18:56
3 La Sierra 136 10 16 41 48 51 67 106 6 11 34 41 44 60 99 1:19:34
4 Katella 136 4 15 20 26 97 98 110 2 10 15 19 90 91 103 1:19:00
5 St. John Bosco (B) 140 19 21 33 42 56 96 101 14 16 26 35 49 89 94 1:19:59
6 Cypress 162 5 35 37 53 62 105 115 3 28 30 46 55 98 108 1:19:55
7 Burbank 179 8 18 30 69 83 85 103 5 13 23 62 76 78 96 1:20:05
8 Sonora 185 12 34 40 57 74 94 113 8 27 33 50 67 87 106 1:20:36
9 Sultana 204 27 44 47 50 71 81 107 20 37 40 43 64 74 100 1:21:05
10 Valencia (P.) 250 7 43 52 87 92 93 104 4 36 45 80 85 86 97 1:21:20
11 King 257 45 54 55 65 73 82 84 38 47 48 58 66 75 77 1:21:59
12 Norwalk 266 11 38 60 75 114 116 119 7 31 53 68 107 109 112 1:22:44
13 Brea Olinda 278 46 58 63 70 76 88 90 39 51 56 63 69 81 83 1:22:17
14 West Torrance 337 49 72 77 79 95 109 118 42 65 70 72 88 102 111 1:23:10
15 Moorpark 360 61 68 86 89 91 102 108 54 61 79 82 84 95 101 1:23:34
16 Norte Vista 381 59 78 80 99 100 112 117 52 71 73 92 93 105 110 1:24:05


Antelope Valley 6 No time
El Modena 9 No time
Rancho Verde 23 No time
Rio Mesa 1 No time
Serrano 14 No time
Westlake 25 No time
Woodbridge 2 No time


DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 3 BOYS

Individual Race Results - Race 9 Division III Boys

Thanks to George Varvas, Dan Kutcher, and crew

Barstow pack early in the race - Avery Himes (Barstow) finished 10th at 15:59 for Barstow in their 35 point win

Mike Powers (Santa Margarita) 15:07 Div III Winner

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 5054 Powers, Mike Santa Margarita 15:07
2 4438 Rojas, Humberto Estancia 15:21
3 4042 Rodriguez, Adam Barstow 15:25
4 5017 Nunn, Dan San Luis Obispo 15:26
5 4160 Solomon, Duane Cabrillo (Lompoc) 15:39
6 4038 Elkins, Jason Barstow 15:40
7 5097 Donovan, Pat St. Francis (B) 15:42
8 5061 Mosey, Nick, Servite (B) 15:51
9 4044 Sena, Joey Barstow 15:56
10 4041 Himes, Avery Barstow 15:59
11 4518 Lindsrtrom, Daniel Granite Hills 16:01
12 5078 Langan, J. J. South Hills 16:05
13 5329 Marquez, Ricardo Workman 16:08
14 4147 Hamilton, Josh Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:09
15 4043 Salas, Junior Barstow 16:09
16 4575 Collins, Micheal La Canada 16:10
17 4891 Kor, Daniel Pacifica (G.G.) 16:13
18 4040 Grow, Chris Barstow 16:20
19 5332 Tyerman, Nick Yucca Valley 16:22
20 4433 Cahuantz, Alex Estancia 16:24
21 4364 Simmons, Nemo Diamond Ranch 16:25
22 4624 Ramos, Eduardo Lompoc 16:26
23 5051 Linas, Brent Santa Margarita 16:27
24 5057 Stromberg, Scott Santa Margarita 16:27
25 4254 Artz, Kevin Corona del Mar 16:28
26 4803 Magill, Austin Nordhoff 16:29
27 4152 Zurn, Jared Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:30
28 4627 Thermos, Peter Lompoc 16:31
29 5055 Ramoska, Alek Santa Margarita 16:31
30 4037 Chavez, Sergio Barstow 16:31
31 4620 Martin, Nick Lompoc 16:32
32 5053 Papay, Kevin Santa Margarita 16:33
33 4151 Westbrook, Zach Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:34
34 4618 Hall, Marcus Lompoc 16:35
35 4085 Neal, Andrew Bonita 16:36
36 4154 Coe, Michael Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:37
37 4434 Elias, Panfilo Estancia 16:37
38 4356 Meza, Evan Diamond Ranch 16:38
39 4621 Miranda, Bobby Lompoc 16:39
40 4887 Fragoso, Miguel Pacifica (G.G.) 16:39
41 4157 Hacker, Colin Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:39
42 4159 Owen, Nathan Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:41
43 4348 Billings, Brian Diamond Ranch 16:42
44 4792 Duran, Dieter Nordhoff 16:44
45 5077 LaCour, Jon South Hills 16:45
46 4885 Depadua, Daniel Pacifica (G.G.) 16:46
47 4798 Jenkins, Evan Nordhoff 16:47
48 5002 Duran, Jorge San Jacinto 16:47
49 4435 Flores, Abel Estancia 16:48
50 5081 Murphy, Jimmy South Hills 16:49
51 4888 Hogate, Josh Pacifica (G.G.) 16:51
52 5005 Behrmann, Robert San Luis Obispo 16:53
53 5044 Caudana, Alex Santa Margarita 16:54
54 4269 Turner, Jack Corona del Mar 16:54
55 4440 Van geem, Aaron Estancia 16:55
56 4770 Valadez, Diego Mountain View 16:56
57 4265 Salinas, Julian Corona del Mar 17:00
58 4892 Odell, Robert Pacifica (G.G.) 17:01
59 4758 De Los Santos, Jaime Mountain View 17:02
60 5006 Broshears, Wes San Luis Obispo 17:03
61 5004 Behrmann, James San Luis Obispo 17:05
62 4259 Dillion, Blake Corona del Mar 17:08
63 4270 Weidner, Bo Corona del Mar 17:09
64 5080 Megyery, Michael South Hills 17:11
65 4436 Morales, Francisco Estancia 17:11
66 4765 Martinez, Noe Mountain View 17:12
67 4263 Quinlan, Danny Corona del Mar 17:12
68 4350 Chodkowski, Jeff Diamond Ranch 17:14
69 4890 Janes, Kyle Pacifica (G.G.) 17:15
70 4359 Reighter, Matt Diamond Ranch 17:19
71 4360 Rodriguez, Phillip Diamond Ranch 17:21
72 5012 Hutchinson, Kip San Luis Obispo 17:21
73 4614 Castro, Nekeea Lompoc 17:22
74 4768 Ramirez, Victor Mountain View 17:24
75 4158 Owen, Kyle Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:25
76 5016 Medigovich, Brian San Luis Obispo 17:27
77 5013 Keller, Robert San Luis Obispo 17:27
78 5059 Zeitler, P.D. Santa Margarita 17:30
79 4148 Lee, Eddy Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:31
80 4759 De Los Santoss, Diego Mountain View 17:34
81 4155 Coke, Josh Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:37
82 4268 Turner, J. C. Corona del Mar 17:42
83 4161 Unrue, Robert Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:44
84 4893 Power, Sean Pacifica (G.G.) 17:44
85 5072 Chacon, Derek South Hills 17:47
86 4766 Puga, Abisai Mountain View 17:49
87 4789 Baker, Brent Nordhoff 17:55
88 4794 Grant, Chris Nordhoff 18:04
89 4146 Geiger, Jere Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:06
90 4150 Sanders, John Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:08
91 4442 Zich, Sean Estancia 18:13
92 4793 Gomez, Carlos Nordhoff 18:16
93 4797 Hunt, Joel Nordhoff 18:20
94 5083 Rundle, Derek South Hills 18:23
95 4761 Gonzales, Luis Mountain View 18:25
96 4622 Morales, Salvador Lompoc 18:30
97 4363 Simien, Matt Diamond Ranch 18:33
98 5084 Sampat, Vipul South Hills 18:35
99 4149 Salinas, Justin Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:05

1 Barstow 35 3 6 9 10 15 18 30 3 6 7 8 11 13 24 1:19:09
2 Santa Margarita 85 1 23 24 29 32 53 78 1 17 18 23 26 45 70 1:21:05
3 Lompoc 123 22 28 31 34 39 73 96 16 22 25 28 32 65 88 1:22:43
4 Estancia 134 2 20 37 49 55 65 91 2 14 30 41 47 57 83 1:22:05
5 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 170 5 36 41 42 75 81 83 5 29 34 35 67 73 75 1:23:01
6 Pacifica (G.G.) 177 17 40 46 51 58 69 84 12 33 39 43 50 61 76 1:23:30
7 Diamond Ranch 204 21 38 43 68 70 71 97 15 31 36 60 62 63 89 1:24:18
8 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 210 14 27 33 79 89 90 99 10 21 27 71 81 82 91 1:24:50
9 San Luis Obispo 217 4 52 60 61 72 76 77 4 44 52 53 64 68 69 1:23:48
10 South Hills 222 12 45 50 64 85 94 98 9 38 42 56 77 86 90 1:24:37
11 Corona del Mar 223 25 54 57 62 63 67 82 19 46 49 54 55 59 74 1:24:39
12 Nordhoff 256 26 44 47 87 88 92 93 20 37 40 79 80 84 85 1:25:59
13 Mountain View 295 56 59 66 74 80 86 95 48 51 58 66 72 78 87 1:26:08


Bonita 35 No time
Granite Hills 11 No time
La Canada 16 No time
San Jacinto 48 No time
Servite (B) 8 No time
St. Francis (B) 7 No time
Workman 13 No time
Yucca Valley 19 No time


DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 4 BOYS

Individual Race Results - Race 7 Division IV Varsity Men

Igor Tregub (4852 Oak Park) 4th 15:52 and Ken Brook (4838 Oak Park) 5th 15:54 lead the team to their win

Moahmed Trafeh (Duarte) 14:58 WINNER

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 4385 Trafeh, Mohamed Duarte 14:58
2 4048 Baker, Brian Beaumont 15:38
3 4657 Jabaz, Jorge Lutheran - Orange 15:46
4 4852 Tregub, Igor Oak Park 15:52
5 4838 Brook, Ken Oak Park 15:54
6 4280 Seltzer, Chad Crespi (B) 15:55
7 4453 Zavala, Jose Fillmore 15:56
8 4449 Mejia, Juan Fillmore 16:00
9 4445 Ball, Brian Fillmore 16:00
10 4077 Hall, Craig Big Bear 16:01
11 5224 Chen, Nick Valley Christian 16:06
12 5116 Cassidy, David St. Joseph (S.M.) 16:08
13 4847 Page, Jordan Oak Park 16:08
14 4843 Lindgren, Jason Oak Park 16:10
15 4602 Bowler, Brendan Laguna Beach 16:11
16 4684 Smith, Andy Maranatha 16:13
17 4842 Jacob, Daniel Oak Park 16:19
18 4964 Trujillo, Jeff Rosamond 16:27
19 4444 Arriaga, Jose Fillmore 16:30
20 4740 Gaffney, Jordan Morro Bay 16:31
21 4193 Gomez, Joaquin Carpinteria 16:34
22 4210 Gatica, Edgar Cathedral (B) 16:35
23 4850 Stockard, Daren Oak Park 16:43
24 4207 Carias, Jaime Cathedral (B) 16:45
25 4347 Maravilla, Nelson Desert Hot Springs 16:47
26 4452 Robles, Israel Fillmore 16:48
27 4605 Greene, Nathan Laguna Beach 16:50
28 5092 Morris, George St. Bonaventure 16:51
29 4662 Riley, Charles Lutheran - Orange 16:53
30 4997 Lizama, Robert Salesian (B) 16:55
31 4676 Matsumoto, Keiichi Maranatha 16:56
32 4845 Mccann, Sean Oak Park 16:56
33 4056 Larios, Beto Beaumont 16:57
34 4998 Lopez, Adam Salesian (B) 16:58
35 5096 Ryan, Robert St. Bonaventure 16:58
36 5088 Barraza, Vincent St. Bonaventure 16:58
37 4211 Mayagoitia, Neil Cathedral (B) 16:59
38 4522 Bebak, Kyle Harvard/Westlake 16:59
39 4735 Baiz, Matt Morro Bay 16:59
40 4659 Krumes, Kent Lutheran - Orange 17:01
41 4446 Bravo, Gerardo Fillmore 17:01
42 4059 Rajabpoor, Bijan Beaumont 17:02
43 4682 Rouse, Caleb Maranatha 17:03
44 4215 Valdez, Edgar Cathedral (B) 17:04
45 4212 Ortiz, Diego Cathedral (B) 17:05
46 4654 Descisisolo, Chayson Lutheran - Orange 17:08
47 4673 Jimyhony, J J Maranatha 17:09
48 4196 Norris, John Carpinteria 17:09
49 4194 Morris, Tim Carpinteria 17:09
50 4604 Fuszard, Sean Laguna Beach 17:10
51 4674 Marin, Adrian Maranatha 17:11
52 4663 Ross, Kyle Lutheran - Orange 17:12
53 4670 Hillig, Tony Maranatha 17:13
54 4192 Eiker-Wiles, Jason Carpinteria 17:13
55 5095 Rose, Jesse St. Bonaventure 17:14
56 5094 Nunes, Danny St. Bonaventure 17:14
57 4748 Stoddard, Zack Morro Bay 17:15
58 4190 Allen-Williams, Lucas Carpinteria 17:15
59 4994 Casillas, Mario Salesian (B) 17:21
60 4606 Hedden, Ryan Laguna Beach 17:24
61 4746 O'Connor, Leland Morro Bay 17:26
62 4050 Fay, Jonathon Beaumont 17:27
63 5001 Sanchez, Ruben Salesian (B) 17:29
64 4993 Carranza, David Salesian (B) 17:30
65 4061 Sanchez, David Beaumont 17:31
66 4198 Vargas, Antonio Carpinteria 17:33
67 4996 Garcia, Francisco Salesian (B) 17:34
68 4450 Melendez, Angel Fillmore 17:36
69 4523 Bell, Jared Harvard/Westlake 17:38
70 4195 Nomura, Kyle Carpinteria 17:41
71 4734 Arroyo, Rueben Morro Bay 17:41
72 4751 White, James Morro Bay 17:46
73 4209 Diaz, Daniel Cathedral (B) 17:48
74 4610 Riehl, Shane Laguna Beach 17:49
75 4680 Orme, Dave Maranatha 17:50
76 4521 Barth, Scott Harvard/Westlake 17:50
77 4608 Morgan, Henry Laguna Beach 17:51
78 4533 McClellan, Ian Harvard/Westlake 17:55
79 5229 Lu, Kevin Valley Christian 17:56
80 5091 Mora, Dan St. Bonaventure 18:03
81 4062 Trembly, Chris Beaumont 18:04
82 5227 Hartley, Chris Valley Christian 18:05
83 5230 Rinks, Derek Valley Christian 18:07
84 4213 Rojas, Nick Cathedral (B) 18:10
85 4607 Hofmeister, Grant Laguna Beach 18:16
86 5226 Esswern, Matt Valley Christian 18:21
87 5000 Resendiz, Chris Salesian (B) 18:25
88 5093 Mueller, Charles St. Bonaventure 18:26
89 5223 Caluza, Aaron Valley Christian 18:40
90 4052 Galvez, Marco Beaumont 18:43
91 4656 Henderson, Matt Lutheran - Orange 18:48
92 4655 Dietz, Kennen Lutheran - Orange 19:04
93 5228 Hughey, Chris Valley Christian 19:55
94 4745 Neuman, Steve Morro Bay 21:12

Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Oak Park 39 4 5 13 14 17 23 32 3 4 9 10 13 18 26 1:20:23
2 Fillmore 52 7 8 9 19 26 41 68 5 6 7 14 20 34 61 1:21:14
3 Cathedral (B) 142 22 24 37 44 45 73 84 17 19 31 37 38 65 74 1:24:28
4 Lutheran - Orange 142 3 29 40 46 52 91 92 2 23 33 39 45 81 82 1:24:00
5 Maranatha 157 16 31 43 47 51 53 75 12 25 36 40 44 46 67 1:24:32
6 Beaumont 176 2 33 42 62 65 81 90 1 27 35 55 58 71 80 1:24:35
7 St. Bonaventure 178 28 35 36 55 56 80 88 22 29 30 48 49 70 78 1:25:15
8 Laguna Beach 194 15 27 50 60 74 77 85 11 21 43 53 66 68 75 1:25:24
9 Carpinteria 197 21 48 49 54 58 66 70 16 41 42 47 51 59 62 1:25:20
10 Morro Bay 214 20 39 57 61 71 72 94 15 32 50 54 63 64 84 1:25:52
11 Salesian (B) 217 30 34 59 63 64 67 87 24 28 52 56 57 60 77 1:26:13
12 Valley Christian 298 11 79 82 83 86 89 93 8 69 72 73 76 79 83 1:28:35


Big Bear 10 No time
Crespi (B) 6 No time
Desert Hot Springs 25 No time
Duarte 1 No time
Harvard/Westlake 38 69 76 78 No time
Rosamond 18 No time
St. Joseph (S.M.) 12 No time


DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 5 BOYS


Individual Race Results - Race 1 7:45 Division V Varsity Men

Tom McClean (Flintridge Prep) led his team to the win with his 5th place 16:12 run - 1-2 Boys Div 5 at the Finals - Sky Johnston and Tim Smith (Desert Christian)

Thanks to George Varvas and Dan Kutcher and crew


Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 4333 Johnston, Sky Desert Christian (Lan.) 15:52
2 4340 Smith, Tim Desert Christian (Lan.) 15:55
3 5033 Arredondo, Tony Santa Clara 16:05
4 5322 Nunnally, Grant Woodcrest Christian 16:07
5 4462 Mcclean, Tom Flintridge Prep 16:12
6 4117 Gordon, Ryan Brentwood 16:16
7 4318 Neises, Kam Desert 16:19
8 4460 Horwitz, Seth Flintridge Prep 16:24
9 4218 Bartlett, Peter Chadwick 16:26
10 4895 Hookey, Garrett Palm Valley 16:29
11 4010 Vaselenko, Cory Apple Valley Christian 16:39
12 5262 Burris, Greg Webb (B) 16:40
13 5128 Gaudreau, Chris St. Margaret's 16:41
14 4005 Frederickson, Kevin Apple Valley Christian 16:48
15 4233 Yoshida, Miles Chadwick 16:48
16 4189 Hughes, Kyle Capistrano Valley Christi 16:51
17 5038 Reed, Jonathan Santa Clara 16:54
18 4112 Drath, Mark Brentwood 16:55
19 5127 Forquer, Andy St. Margaret's 16:55
20 4865 Zarem, Mike Oakwood Academy 16:56
21 5263 Burris, Matt Webb (B) 16:57
22 5211 Smith, Steve Upland Christian 16:57
23 4069 Herkey, Gerad Bell-Jeff 17:01
24 4454 Adams, Tom Flintridge Prep 17:02
25 4458 Gadd, Prescott Flintridge Prep 17:02
26 4467 Tartaglio, Tony Flintridge Prep 17:04
27 4232 Watson, Sean Chadwick 17:06
28 5040 Urban, Manual Santa Clara 17:07
29 5035 Lupian, Jorge Santa Clara 17:08
30 4124 Stern, Daniel Brentwood 17:08
31 4471 Zoell, Gus Flintridge Prep 17:13
32 5188 Lepe, Bel Thacher 17:15
33 4012 Gill, Adam Arrowhead Christian 17:16
34 5190 O'Meara, Matthew Thacher 17:17
35 4455 Bascom, Ben Flintridge Prep 17:23
36 4230 Takeuchi, Chris Chadwick 17:24
37 4320 Stull, Matt Desert 17:25
38 5138 Tucker, Cody St. Margaret's 17:27
39 4220 Cohen, Sam Chadwick 17:28
40 5041 Urban, Tony Santa Clara 17:29
41 4120 Kirby, James Brentwood 17:30
42 5314 Bourns, Lee Woodcrest Christian 17:37
43 4345 Visokey, Adam Desert Christian (Lan.) 17:44
44 4338 Schroeder, Kristopher Desert Christian (Lan.) 17:47
45 5328 Voges, Joshua Woodcrest Christian 17:48
46 5139 Williams, Mark St. Margaret's 17:51
47 4114 Edwards, Ryan Brentwood 17:55
48 4862 Newmark, Mike Oakwood Academy 17:56
49 5267 Simmon, Geoff Webb (B) 17:56
50 5208 Harris, Jon Upland Christian 17:56
51 4222 Feygin, Sid Chadwick 17:57
52 4331 Estrada, Anthony Desert Christian (Lan.) 17:57
53 4321 Ward, Brad Desert 17:57
54 5037 Prado, Juan Santa Clara 17:58
55 4861 Lewis, David Oakwood Academy 17:59
56 5316 Burdett, Timothy Woodcrest Christian 18:02
57 4858 Ehrich, Boomer Oakwood Academy 18:04
58 4859 Engleman, Charles Oakwood Academy 18:05
59 5036 Perez, Adam Santa Clara 18:05
60 4229 Shive, Jeff Chadwick 18:05
61 4006 Gutierrez, Geoff Apple Valley Christian 18:06
62 5265 Martinez, Erik Webb (B) 18:06
63 4110 Birney, Peter Brentwood 18:08
64 5137 Smith, Desmond St. Margaret's 18:10
65 5213 Trabbie, Tony Upland Christian 18:10
66 5210 Smith, Kirk Upland Christian 18:14
67 5129 Moisen, Chandler St. Margaret's 18:22
68 5320 Marks, Chris Woodcrest Christian 18:26
69 4860 Fineman, Jesse Oakwood Academy 18:28
70 5209 Moriel, David Upland Christian 18:29
71 4336 Mierau, Tom Desert Christian (Lan.) 18:29
72 5185 Babbott, Ben Thacher 18:31
73 4864 Wasson, Louis Oakwood Academy 18:34
74 5131 Moreland, Drew St. Margaret's 18:37
75 5315 Burdett, Jonathan Woodcrest Christian 18:41
76 5325 Royer, Sean Woodcrest Christian 18:51
77 5268 Taylor, Jeff Webb (B) 18:54
78 5207 Garcia, Jake Upland Christian 18:55
79 5266 Pettus, Erle Webb (B) 19:08
80 4330 Cox, Kyle Desert Christian (Lan.) 19:08
81 4317 Lesher, Kevin Desert 19:10
82 4119 Kim, Teddy Brentwood 19:16
83 5206 Ertel, Steve Upland Christian 19:22
84 4322 Ward, Matt Desert 19:23
85 5260 Adams, Blake Webb (B) 19:30
86 4319 Stewart, James Desert 19:57
87 5192 Pollet, Troy Thacher 20:23
88 5191 Parker, Nathan Thacher 20:24
89 4011 Wilkins, Jason Apple Valley Christian 21:09
90 4009 Moore, Chris Apple Valley Christian 24:16
91 4008 Manning, Adam Apple Valley Christian 24:47
92 4007 Jenkins, Josh Apple Valley Christian 27:11

Team Race Results - Race 1 7:45 Division V Varsity Men
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Flintridge Prep 79 5 8 24 25 26 31 35 5 8 21 22 23 28 31 1:23:44
2 Santa Clara 105 3 17 28 29 40 54 59 3 15 25 26 36 50 55 1:24:43
3 Chadwick 114 9 15 27 36 39 51 60 9 14 24 32 35 47 56 1:25:12
4 Brentwood 129 6 18 30 41 47 63 82 6 16 27 37 43 59 78 1:25:44
5 Desert Christian (Lan.) 130 1 2 43 44 52 71 80 1 2 39 40 48 67 76 1:25:15
6 St. Margaret's 165 13 19 38 46 64 67 74 12 17 34 42 60 63 70 1:27:04
7 Woodcrest Christian 199 4 42 45 56 68 75 76 4 38 41 52 64 71 72 1:28:00
8 Webb (B) 206 12 21 49 62 77 79 85 11 19 45 58 73 75 81 1:28:33
9 Oakwood Academy 220 20 48 55 57 58 69 73 18 44 51 53 54 65 69 1:29:00
10 Desert 246 7 37 53 81 84 86 7 33 49 77 80 82 1:30:14
11 Apple Valley Christian 251 11 14 61 89 90 91 92 10 13 57 85 86 87 88 1:36:58
12 Upland Christian 255 22 50 65 66 70 78 83 20 46 61 62 66 74 79 1:29:46
13 Thacher 294 32 34 72 87 88 29 30 68 83 84 1:33:50


Arrowhead Christian 33 No time
Bell-Jeff 23 No time
Capistrano Valley Christi 16 No time
Palm Valley 10 No time



DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 1 GIRLS

Individual Race Results - Race 4 Division I Varsity Women

Thanks to George Varvas and Dan Kutcher and crew

Liza Pasciuto and Karen Camburn (Murrieta) inside and outside on the pack at the start - Bonghabih Shey and Rachel Corrington on the airstrip (Murrieta team winners) Murrieta big team winners with 70 points (92:10 team time)

Liza Pasciuto onto the airstrip mid-way through her 17:38 win Girls Div I

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 4784 Pasciuto, Liza Murrieta Valley 17:38
2 4426 Costello, Alison Esperanza 17:55
3 4972 Montez, Sarah Royal 18:03
4 4897 Aulet, Olga Peninsula 18:05
5 4774 Camburn, Karen Murrieta Valley 18:09
6 4501 Nickless, Bethany Fountain Valley 18:11
7 5203 Vance, Kathleen Thousand Oaks 18:21
8 4687 Attard, Anna Marina 18:22
9 5200 McDonald, Whitney Thousand Oaks 18:27
10 4171 Johnson, Alysia Canyon (C.C.) 18:29
11 4002 Parry, Karine Aliso Niguel 18:31
12 4717 Brown, Alyssa Mission Viejo 18:32
13 4310 Rothenburger, Monika Dana Hills 18:33
14 4973 Noe, Devin Royal 18:37
15 5294 Gold, Bina Wilson - Long Beach 18:38
16 4029 Patton, Whitney Ayala 18:40
17 4787 Shey, Bonghabih Murrieta Valley 18:40
18 4775 Corrington, Rachel Murrieta Valley 18:41
19 4901 Lademan, Brooke Peninsula 18:42
20 4304 Crowley, Tarrah Dana Hills 18:44
21 4537 Ramirez, Danielle Highland 18:44
22 5330 Myers, Lindsey Yucaipa 18:45
23 4902 Mcrreale, Brittany Peninsula 18:45
24 5202 Su, Monica Thousand Oaks 18:47
25 4314 Van Pelt, Marijke Dana Hills 18:51
26 4974 Noe, Morgan Royal 18:52
27 4420 Pierson, Molly El Toro 18:53
28 4034 Traylor, Chelsey Ayala 18:53
29 5196 Fletcher, Alyson Thousand Oaks 18:54
30 4169 Granger, Courtney Canyon (C.C.) 18:55
31 4945 Hernandez, Arcely Redlands East Valley 18:56
32 4899 Downey, Tina Peninsula 18:57
33 4316 Yourd, Shawn Dana Hills 18:58
34 4300 Branham, Emilie Dana Hills 19:01
35 4778 Hill, Kris Murrieta Valley 19:02
36 4025 Harris, Katie Ayala 19:03
37 4246 Escobar, Alma Corona 19:05
38 5297 Mota, Casie Wilson - Long Beach 19:09
39 4172 Locke, Jessi Canyon (C.C.) 19:09
40 4432 Wilk, Joy Esperanza 19:10
41 4175 Riggins, Leanne Canyon (C.C.) 19:11
42 4722 Scheid, Nicole Mission Viejo 19:11
43 4513 Ortiz, Esmeralda Glendora 19:12
44 5197 Fletcher, Lynne Thousand Oaks 19:12
45 4980 Roessinger, Erin Royal 19:14
46 4429 McNamara, Danielle Esperanza 19:14
47 5291 Coelho, Marina Wilson - Long Beach 19:15
48 5295 Gray, Michelle Wilson - Long Beach 19:18
49 4167 English, Kalyhn Canyon (C.C.) 19:19
50 4502 Rackliffe, Melinda Fountain Valley 19:20
51 4981 Smith, Brianna Royal 19:20
52 5292 Collins, Jasmine Wilson - Long Beach 19:20
53 4688 Attard, Gina Marina 19:21
54 4900 Jordan, Tracy Peninsula 19:21
55 5299 Scott-Seldon, Glennis Wilson - Long Beach 19:22
56 4302 Chapin, Janae Dana Hills 19:22
57 4427 Costello, Kristen Esperanza 19:23
58 4430 Proctor, Candice Esperanza 19:24
59 5195 Benton, Heather Thousand Oaks 19:24
60 4026 Hoagland, Ashleigh Ayala 19:26
61 4305 Eckl, Stephanie Dana Hills 19:27
62 4030 Porter, Karen Ayala 19:28
63 4177 Stevens, Brenda Canyon (C.C.) 19:34
64 4785 Porirtall, Celia Murrieta Valley 19:37
65 4719 Jenkins, Rachel Mission Viejo 19:37
66 4907 Allen, Samantha Poly - Long Beach 19:40
67 4908 Bournes, Gabrielle Poly - Long Beach 19:41
68 4912 Hiruma, Laura Poly - Long Beach 19:41
69 4982 Weesner, Katie Royal 19:43
70 4702 Pacheco, Danielle Marina 19:43
71 4022 Ditch, Denise Ayala 19:44
72 4515 Walker, Bess Glendora 19:47
73 4500 Nakashima, Merisa Fountain Valley 19:48
74 4698 Liggett, Jaime Marina 19:48
75 4777 Hill, Angie Murrieta Valley 19:49
76 4035 Vega, Karina Ayala 19:55
77 4244 Binns, Molly Corona 19:56
78 4913 Keese, Mayde Poly - Long Beach 19:56
79 4903 Moke, Diana Peninsula 19:57
80 5204 Woltman, Allison Thousand Oaks 19:58
81 4948 Sartori, Keely Redlands East Valley 20:05
82 4505 Shay, Dana Fountain Valley 20:05
83 4428 Hamidi, Nahal Esperanza 20:06
84 4248 Garcia, Mandy Corona 20:07
85 4178 Walker, Lauren Canyon (C.C.) 20:08
86 4498 Madrid, Amber Fountain Valley 20:09
87 4904 Okamoto, Eiko Peninsula 20:09
88 4983 Wiemann, Kelcie Royal 20:10
89 4920 Spencer, Monique Poly - Long Beach 20:17
90 4718 Carlucci, Amanda Mission Viejo 20:17
91 4944 Gilsen, Amy Redlands East Valley 20:21
92 4716 Brower, Stephanie Mission Viejo 20:22
93 4247 Floyd, Kelley Corona 20:25
94 4689 Benjamins, Joanna Marina 20:26
95 4720 Sanders, Jessica Mission Viejo 20:27
96 4949 Shuker, Lynda Redlands East Valley 20:27
97 5298 Rollo, Amber Wilson - Long Beach 20:34
98 4910 Ford, Portia Poly - Long Beach 20:35
99 4243 Bietches, Danielle Corona 20:36
100 4424 Carroll, Christina Esperanza 20:36
101 4943 Devaughn, Dana Redlands East Valley 20:42
102 4491 Caldwell, Samantha Fountain Valley 20:42
103 4250 Greenberg, Ayla Corona 20:45
104 4723 Webb, Kahla Mission Viejo 20:45
105 4251 Morris, Sarah Corona 20:49
106 4950 Waitschies, Lindsay Redlands East Valley 20:52
107 4509 Cleary, Briana Glendora 21:06
108 4697 Leyva, Norma Marina 21:14
109 4512 Maydeck, Amanda Glendora 21:26
110 4946 Holt, Megan Redlands East Valley 21:37
111 4704 Potter, Kim Marina 22:03
112 4508 Butterweck, Kelby Glendora 22:05
113 4915 McKinney, Shantae Poly - Long Beach 22:10
114 4514 Reber, April Glendora 22:51
115 4516 Whitworth, Mara Glendora 23:12

Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Murrieta Valley 70 1 5 17 18 35 64 75 1 5 16 17 31 60 71 1:32:10
2 Thousand Oaks 102 7 9 24 29 44 59 80 7 9 21 25 40 55 76 1:33:41
3 Dana Hills 112 13 20 25 33 34 56 61 12 19 22 29 30 52 57 1:34:07
4 Peninsula 120 4 19 23 32 54 79 87 4 18 20 28 50 75 83 1:33:50
5 Royal 127 3 14 26 45 51 69 88 3 13 23 41 47 65 84 1:34:06
6 Canyon (C.C.) 153 10 30 39 41 49 63 85 10 26 35 37 45 59 81 1:35:03
7 Wilson - Long Beach 183 15 38 47 48 52 55 97 14 34 43 44 48 51 93 1:35:40
8 Ayala 185 16 28 36 60 62 71 76 15 24 32 56 58 67 72 1:35:30
9 Esperanza 187 2 40 46 57 58 83 100 2 36 42 53 54 79 96 1:35:06
10 Fountain Valley 281 6 50 73 82 86 102 6 46 69 78 82 98 1:37:33
11 Marina 283 8 53 70 74 94 108 111 8 49 66 70 90 104 107 1:37:40
12 Mission Viejo 284 12 42 65 90 92 95 104 11 38 61 86 88 91 100 1:37:59
13 Poly - Long Beach 348 66 67 68 78 89 98 113 62 63 64 74 85 94 109 1:39:15
14 Corona 370 37 77 84 93 99 103 105 33 73 80 89 95 99 101 1:40:09
15 Redlands East Valley 380 31 81 91 96 101 106 110 27 77 87 92 97 102 106 1:40:31
16 Glendora 423 43 72 107 109 112 114 115 39 68 103 105 108 110 111 1:43:36


Aliso Niguel 11 No time
El Toro 27 No time
Highland 21 No time
Yucaipa 22 No time


DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 2 GIRLS

Individual Race Results - Race 8 Division II Varsity Girls

Thanks to George Varvas, Dan Kutcher, and crew

Kelsey Delagardelle (left) and Danielle Varela (both Sultana) with Kristen Berglas (Woodbridge) in middle

Danielle Varela (Sultana) 17:40 winner

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 5166 Varela, Danielle Sultana 17:40
2 5151 Delagardelle, Kelsey Sultana 17:58
3 4286 Jirges, Lauren Cypress 18:08
4 4294 Torres, Stephaniie Cypress 18:10
5 5173 Kim, Stacy Sunny Hills 18:11
6 5245 Mccarthy, Jordan Villa Park 18:12
7 5303 Berglas, Kristen Woodbridge 18:20
8 5240 Spiker, Emily Ventura 18:21
9 4488 Strachan, Katie Foothill 18:21
10 5290 Olivera, Laura Whittier 18:21
11 5247 Sahli, Erica Villa Park 18:22
12 5165 Tabuena, Stacy Sultana 18:22
13 5172 Kim, Claire Sunny Hills 18:29
14 4001 Novik, Lisa Agoura 18:32
15 5153 Duarte, Shadee' Sultana 18:41
16 5031 Kennedy, Anne Santa Barbara 18:45
17 4097 Gustafson, Anne Brea Olinda 18:46
18 5286 Padilla, Daniella Westlake 18:47
19 5032 Wentling, Elizabeth Santa Barbara 18:55
20 4127 Donatelli, Kimberly Buena 18:58
21 5283 Martinez, Jhoana Westlake 19:01
22 5171 Kent-Johnson, Hannah Sunny Hills 19:03
23 4082 Olivas, Christina Bloomington 19:04
24 5150 Camara, Kelsey Sultana 19:04
25 5239 Singer-Englar, Tahli Ventura 19:06
26 5272 Kielty, Alison West Torrance 19:08
27 5308 Oelschlager, Kelly Woodbridge 19:12
28 5232 Bryant, Jessica Ventura 19:13
29 4571 Sjogren, Morgan King 19:13
30 4105 Sepulveda, Kathy Brea Olinda 19:14
31 5021 Trichler, Kristin San Marcos 19:14
32 5168 Chavez, Jenette Sunny Hills 19:15
33 4104 Rogers, Holly Brea Olinda 19:15
34 5304 Carinena, Ana Woodbridge 19:17
35 5309 Tsau, Sheila Woodbridge 19:18
36 4386 Alai, Candice Edison 19:18
37 4810 Flores, Jeannyna Norte Vista 19:19
38 5243 Blalock, Nicole Villa Park 19:20
39 4560 Fairley, Megan King 19:20
40 5237 Martinez, Lauren Ventura 19:24
41 5280 Jones, Ashley Westlake 19:26
42 4400 Gross, Jennifer El Modena 19:30
43 5310 Yadin, Roni Woodbridge 19:34
44 4393 Pynchon, Maryann Edison 19:35
45 4809 Cortez, Yessenia Norte Vista 19:36
46 4402 Masciana, Juliane El Modena 19:42
47 5233 Bryant, Tara Ventura 19:43
48 5250 Wetzel, Diane Villa Park 19:45
49 4287 Kimberlin, Molly Cypress 19:46
50 4133 Thibodo, Anna Buena 19:47
51 5156 Hernandez, Juanita Sultana 19:47
52 4712 Kovacich, Kristin Mater Dei 19:48
53 5249 Walker, Nicole Villa Park 19:49
54 5281 Jones, Erica Westlake 19:53
55 4710 Hernandez, Norma Mater Dei 19:56
56 4392 Miller, Keely Edison 19:57
57 5235 Cook, Laurel Ventura 19:57
58 4134 White, Larissa Buena 19:58
59 4291 Romar, Cherie Cypress 20:00
60 4388 Hambleton, Brooke Edison 20:00
61 4404 Serrato, Evelyn El Modena 20:01
62 4102 O'Malley, Meghan Brea Olinda 20:02
63 4281 Conley, Amber Cypress 20:03
64 4283 Heiser, Gabrielle Cypress 20:03
65 4401 Maginnis, Kelly El Modena 20:04
66 4107 Terrazas, Barbara Brea Olinda 20:04
67 5234 Campbell, Oriana Ventura 20:06
68 4382 Roessler, Krista Dos Pueblos 20:06
69 5301 Alderman, Brooke Woodbridge 20:07
70 4566 McHugh, Kristin King 20:08
71 4396 Boyce, Tracy El Modena 20:09
72 4486 Pendleton, Lisa Foothill 20:10
73 4484 Kuehn, Amanda Foothill 20:12
74 4707 Costantini, Samantha Mater Dei 20:14
75 4569 Odekirk, Tawny King 20:15
76 4380 Holehouse, Rebecca Dos Pueblos 20:15
77 4562 Gonzalez, Brigett King 20:16
78 4711 Ivanez, Christina Mater Dei 20:17
79 4481 Brown, Erin Foothill 20:18
80 4815 Linn, Kirstin Norte Vista 20:20
81 4129 McLean, Lauren Buena 20:22
82 4561 Fematt, Stephanie King 20:26
83 4130 McLean, Maegan Buena 20:28
84 4715 Rasch, Kaelyn Mater Dei 20:31
85 4822 Velazquez, Melissa Norte Vista 20:31
86 4398 Chichester, Amy El Modena 20:32
87 5306 Kiley, Ashley Woodbridge 20:33
88 5282 Lowry, Melinda Westlake 20:33
89 5287 Schakett, Lauri Westlake 20:34
90 4390 Lopez, Jillian Edison 20:34
91 4391 Lopez, Whitney Edison 20:41
92 4131 Ramos, Ariela Buena 20:43
93 5175 Patno, Noelle Sunny Hills 20:44
94 4485 Mckibben, Kacy Foothill 20:46
95 4714 Miller, Kristin Mater Dei 20:47
96 4378 Gilmour, Jaime Dos Pueblos 20:50
97 4284 Icban, Molly Cypress 20:54
98 4095 Gonzalez, Minerva Brea Olinda 20:55
99 4394 Vozenilek, Jenette Edison 20:57
100 4381 Keller, Salka Dos Pueblos 20:58
101 4708 Hagen, Teri Mater Dei 21:01
102 4482 Hales, Kenna Foothill 21:01
103 4570 Sjogren, Carly King 21:02
104 4483 Henderson, Ashley Foothill 21:05
105 4824 Wilson, Karen Norte Vista 21:10
106 5167 Beckman, Danielle Sunny Hills 21:11
107 5160 Minton, Marissa Sultana 21:13
108 4813 Hernandez, Viviana Norte Vista 21:14
109 4128 Linrille, Tiffany Buena 21:16
110 5170 Gabriel, Amanda Sunny Hills 21:16
111 4397 Chalmers, Laura El Modena 21:22
112 5284 Moore, Aoife Westlake 21:28
113 4093 Bottomley, Katie Brea Olinda 21:37
114 5242 Arguello, Princesa Villa Park 22:09
115 4823 Wendland, Starla Norte Vista 22:37
116 5248 Shin, Kacy Villa Park 22:50
117 4376 Duffy, Tess Dos Pueblos 22:52
118 4383 Tillotson, Sandhya Dos Pueblos 23:18
119 4375 Duffy, Moira Dos Pueblos 24:04

Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Sultana 46 1 2 12 15 24 51 107 1 2 11 13 19 44 100 1:31:45
2 Woodbridge 119 7 27 34 35 43 69 87 7 21 27 28 36 62 80 1:35:41
3 Ventura 123 8 25 28 40 47 57 67 8 20 22 33 40 50 60 1:35:47
4 Villa Park 134 6 11 38 48 53 114 116 6 10 31 41 46 107 109 1:35:28
5 Sunny Hills 146 5 13 22 32 93 106 110 5 12 18 25 86 99 103 1:35:42
6 Cypress 157 3 4 49 59 63 64 97 3 4 42 52 56 57 90 1:36:07
7 Brea Olinda 178 17 30 33 62 66 98 113 14 24 26 55 59 91 106 1:37:21
8 Westlake 194 18 21 41 54 88 89 112 15 17 34 47 81 82 105 1:37:40
9 El Modena 250 42 46 61 65 71 86 111 35 39 54 58 64 79 104 1:39:26
10 Edison 251 36 44 56 60 90 91 99 29 37 49 53 83 84 92 1:39:24
11 King 256 29 39 70 75 77 82 103 23 32 63 68 70 75 96 1:39:12
12 Buena 260 20 50 58 81 83 92 109 16 43 51 74 76 85 102 1:39:33
13 Foothill 299 9 72 73 79 94 102 104 9 65 66 72 87 95 97 1:39:47
14 Mater Dei 308 52 55 74 78 84 95 101 45 48 67 71 77 88 94 1:40:46
15 Norte Vista 317 37 45 80 85 105 108 115 30 38 73 78 98 101 108 1:40:56
16 Dos Pueblos 422 68 76 96 100 117 118 119 61 69 89 93 110 111 112 1:45:01


Agoura 14 No time
Bloomington 23 No time
San Marcos 31 No time
Santa Barbara 16 19 No time
West Torrance 26 No time
Whittier 10 No time



DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 3 GIRLS

Individual Race Results - Race 6 Division III Varsity Women

Thanks to George Varvas and Dan Kutcher and crew

St. Joseph's Alexis Dawkins and Tracy Dantema Team Winners in huge upset - (R) Alexis Dawkins (19 foot LJer in track - solid in Fall Cross-Country)

Jenna Kingma (San Luis Obispo) 18:00 winner Div 3

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 5014 Kingma, Jenna San Luis Obispo 18:00
2 4439 Rosete, Diana Estancia 18:22
3 4517 Jimenez, Christina Granite Hills 18:36
4 5020 Valliere, Rachel San Luis Obispo 18:50
5 4090 Southworth, Becky Bonita 18:56
6 5049 Howell, Kristin Santa Margarita 18:57
7 5107 Dantema, Tracy St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 18:59
8 4577 Drugen, Michelle La Canada 19:03
9 4806 Robinson, Alyssa Nordhoff 19:06
10 5108 Dawkins, Alexis St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 19:16
11 4961 Miller, Kim Rim of the World 19:17
12 4617 Fabring, Carrie Lompoc 19:19
13 4825 Farson, Christie Northwood 19:22
14 4351 Evans, Danielle Diamond Ranch 19:24
15 5109 Dawkins, Katerina St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 19:25
16 4894 Gibbs, Janie Palm Desert 19:28
17 5111 Gandhi, Meera St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 19:30
18 5043 Carroll, Taylor Santa Margarita 19:35
19 5050 Kalmbach, Emily Santa Margarita 19:38
20 5046 Harris, Morgan Santa Margarita 19:39
21 4258 Cummins, Becky Corona del Mar 19:40
22 4582 Sharma, Tara La Canada 19:41
23 5113 Portner, Suzy St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 19:42
24 4960 Mckaskell, Nicole Rim of the World 19:42
25 4613 Barrett, Audrey Lompoc 19:43
26 4358 Owens, Tori Diamond Ranch 19:49
27 5118 Cuellar, Monique St. Lucy's (G) 19:50
28 4260 Kathn, Alicia Corona del Mar 19:51
29 4579 Moore, Jessica La Canada 19:52
30 4576 Cosgrove, Kristin La Canada 19:53
31 5047 Hartford, Jen Santa Margarita 19:54
32 5119 Dimascio, Jessica St. Lucy's (G) 19:56
33 5075 Gamboa, Kristy South Hills 19:57
34 5331 Blanding, Anneke Yucca Valley 19:57
35 5086 Wilson, Kristina South Hills 19:58
36 4266 St. Gime, Anne Corona del Mar 20:00
37 5121 Joyner, Diana St. Lucy's (G) 20:01
38 4261 Kwata, Taryn Corona del Mar 20:01
39 4955 Brandt, Kari Rim of the World 20:02
40 4578 Lee, Stephanie La Canada 20:02
41 5048 Hirschboeck, Kate Santa Margarita 20:03
42 4805 Pulley, Alexa Nordhoff 20:04
43 4084 McClellan, Britany Bonita 20:06
44 4800 Krumpschmidt, Kate Nordhoff 20:08
45 4764 Maciel, Bertha Mountain View 20:10
46 4957 Calderon, Sara Rim of the World 20:12
47 4267 Swigert, Melissa Corona del Mar 20:13
48 4767 Puga, Donna Mountain View 20:14
49 4574 Barry, Katie La Canada 20:15
50 5082 Rosete, Dominique South Hills 20:16
51 5018 Perry, Nora San Luis Obispo 20:16
52 4791 Brown, Kalie Nordhoff 20:17
53 5073 Drake, Kirsten South Hills 20:19
54 5070 Balderrama, Jackie South Hills 20:23
55 4365 Vega, Jeannine Diamond Ranch 20:24
56 5122 Mizar, Kristin St. Lucy's (G) 20:27
57 4956 Bruton, Kendal Rim of the World 20:33
58 5007 Brown, Cheyenne San Luis Obispo 20:36
59 4866 Gallo, Kaylynn Ocean View 20:40
60 4616 Fabing, Ariana Lompoc 20:41
61 4795 Hewitt, Lindsay Nordhoff 20:45
62 4083 Darling, Wendy Bonita 20:46
63 4262 Logan, Jen Corona del Mar 20:50
64 4628 Warrick, Lexie Lompoc 20:51
65 5052 Mckay, Holly Santa Margarita 20:51
66 4762 Hernandez, Lisette Mountain View 20:54
67 4257 Crylen, Keelan Corona del Mar 20:55
68 4581 Parker, Amy La Canada 20:57
69 4086 Perry, Kirstie Bonita 20:58
70 4801 Lansing, Lauren Nordhoff 21:01
71 4959 Tennant, Zoe Rim of the World 21:04
72 5079 Mah, Leslie South Hills 21:10
73 5085 Villa, Johnye South Hills 21:11
74 4754 Borrayo, Gloria Mountain View 21:14
75 4629 Watkins, Angela Lompoc 21:18
76 4349 Blair, Michael Diamond Ranch 21:22
77 4361 Samuels, Jhana Diamond Ranch 21:20
78 5115 Vasquez, Evelyn St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 21:36
79 4087 Seibert, Amanda Bonita 21:39
80 5112 Montejano, Arianna St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 21:47
81 4763 Jimenez, Loreli Mountain View 21:41
82 4799 Kentosh, Julie Nordhoff 21:53
83 4357 Ota, Elizabeth Diamond Ranch 21:51
84 5015 Kirschner, Grace San Luis Obispo 22:03
85 5124 Rodriguez, Marcella St. Lucy's (G) 22:17
86 5009 Davis, Sarah San Luis Obispo 22:11
87 5003 Antista, Kelly San Luis Obispo 22:30
88 4954 Brandt, Andrea Rim of the World 22:46
89 4089 Soltis, Ryann Bonita 22:50
90 5123 Reyes, Macy St. Lucy's (G) 22:56
91 4354 Jimenez, Adrianne Diamond Ranch 22:58
92 4088 Soltis, Ashley Bonita 23:05
93 4753 Bautista, Maria Mountain View 23:16
94 4623 Otero, Amy Lompoc 23:50
95 4626 Sigafoos, Stephanie Lompoc 24:15
96 4755 Bugarin, Daisy Mountain View 24:50

1 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 57 7 10 15 17 23 78 80 5 8 12 13 19 72 74 1:36:52
2 Santa Margarita 76 6 18 19 20 31 41 65 4 14 15 16 27 36 59 1:37:43
3 La Canada 110 8 22 29 30 40 49 68 6 18 25 26 35 44 62 1:38:31
4 Corona del Mar 147 21 28 36 38 47 63 67 17 24 31 33 42 57 61 1:39:45
5 Rim of the World 156 11 24 39 46 57 71 88 9 20 34 41 52 65 82 1:39:46
6 San Luis Obispo 180 1 4 51 58 84 86 87 1 2 46 53 78 80 81 1:39:45
7 Nordhoff 185 9 42 44 52 61 70 82 7 37 39 47 55 64 76 1:40:20
8 South Hills 201 33 35 50 53 54 72 73 29 30 45 48 49 66 67 1:40:53
9 Lompoc 212 12 25 60 64 75 94 95 10 21 54 58 69 88 89 1:41:52
10 St. Lucy's (G) 213 27 32 37 56 85 90 23 28 32 51 79 84 1:42:31
11 Diamond Ranch 224 14 26 55 76 77 83 91 11 22 50 70 71 77 85 1:42:19
12 Bonita 233 5 43 62 69 79 89 92 3 38 56 63 73 83 86 1:42:25
13 Mountain View 286 45 48 66 74 81 93 96 40 43 60 68 75 87 90 1:44:13


Estancia 2 No time
Granite Hills 3 No time
Northwood 13 No time
Ocean View 59 No time
Palm Desert 16 No time
Yucca Valley 34 No time


DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 4 GIRLS

Individual Race Results - Race 10 Division IV Girls

Thanks to George Varvas, Dan Kutcher, and crew

Lauren Morales (Oak Park) led her team to win Girls Div IV

Bridget Ballard (Harvard-Westlake, North Hollywood) frosh Champ at 18:06

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 4520 Ballard, Bridget Harvard/Westlake 18:06
2 4586 Gose, Katie La Reina (G) 18:07
3 4678 Meyers, Laura Maranatha 18:30
4 4846 Morales, Lauren Oak Park 18:39
5 5144 Magdaleno, Lauren St. Paul 18:43
6 5142 Elizalde, Marlene St. Paul 18:44
7 4839 Camacho, Tatiana Oak Park 18:59
8 4706 Reed, Diane Marymount (G) 19:07
9 4585 Ghaussy, Olivia La Reina (G) 19:10
10 4649 Andrew, Kari Lutheran - Orange 19:17
11 4686 Thompson, Lizzie Maranatha 19:20
12 4836 Banks, Ali Oak Park 19:28
13 4240 Muir, Erin Chino Hills 19:33
14 4844 Marimpietri, Blossom Oak Park 19:33
15 4661 Rendon, Kelly Lutheran - Orange 19:38
16 4835 Tyrell, Maura Notre Dame Academy (G) 19:45
17 4653 DeMello, Patricia Lutheran - Orange 19:46
18 4840 Coleman, Deirdre Oak Park 19:48
19 4841 Connor, Kelsey Oak Park 19:52
20 4080 Kompaniez, Karri Big Bear 19:54
21 4534 Mills, Sarah Harvard/Westlake 20:02
22 4630 Hart, Katie Los Angeles Baptist 20:06
23 4237 Eichmann, Amanda Chino Hills 20:07
24 4851 Swartz, Hailey Oak Park 20:08
25 4672 Ireland, Sara Maranatha 20:09
26 4532 Kristovich, Reed Harvard/Westlake 20:10
27 4524 Dewitt, Katie Harvard/Westlake 20:17
28 4660 Macias, Kristina Lutheran - Orange 20:18
29 4079 Kompaniez, Elysse Big Bear 20:18
30 4448 Magdaleno, Jacqueline Fillmore 20:19
31 5140 Barron, Becky St. Paul 20:21
32 4075 Borges, Roxy Big Bear 20:37
33 4535 Silvester, Karina Harvard/Westlake 20:39
34 4667 Smith, Kitty Malibu 20:40
35 4590 Pringle, Jessica La Reina (G) 20:41
36 4637 Nishamian, Nicole Los Osos (10) 20:47
37 5022 Gottschalk, Carrie San Marino 20:53
38 4679 Miyake, Katie Maranatha 20:57
39 4669 Dinkins, Amber Maranatha 21:01
40 4677 Medina, Christine Maranatha 21:04
41 4476 Peterson, Noel Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:04
42 5030 Yen, Betsy San Marino 21:04
43 4054 Grimes, Keri Beaumont 21:04
44 5146 Patton, Joey St. Paul 21:05
45 4235 Cloonan, Samantha Chino Hills 21:07
46 4749 Tomac, Helen Morro Bay 21:07
47 4060 Ruffin, Shelese Beaumont 21:10
48 4591 Reyes, Jayne La Reina (G) 21:10
49 4739 Dixon, Krista Morro Bay 21:11
50 4651 Brooks, Ali Lutheran - Orange 21:12
51 5024 Hung, Annie San Marino 21:13
52 4527 Hidayatallah, Nadia Harvard/Westlake 21:16
53 4671 Ireland, Rebecca Maranatha 21:20
54 4049 DeForge, Kelsey Beaumont 21:21
55 4635 Mercado, Brianna Los Osos (10) 21:24
56 5028 Sanchez, Elyse San Marino 21:27
57 4639 Strong, Amanda Los Osos (10) 21:29
58 4239 Heninger, Katie Chino Hills 21:30
59 4475 Haggstrom, Kelli Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:32
60 4589 Narramore, Ashley La Reina (G) 21:36
61 4078 Horn, Jessica Big Bear 21:37
62 4632 Hebb, Amber Los Osos (10) 21:38
63 4592 Tincher, Monika La Reina (G) 21:40
64 4658 Jackson, Elizabeth Lutheran - Orange 21:41
65 4238 Ferrell, Lauren Chino Hills 21:43
66 4234 Blazek, Bailey Chino Hills 21:45
67 4736 Canete, Kim Morro Bay 21:47
68 4242 Peterson, Jakki Chino Hills 21:55
69 4479 So, Joanne Flintridge Sacred Heart 21:58
70 4478 Snider, Christina Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:04
71 4528 Hieatt, Corinne Harvard/Westlake 22:17
72 4741 Iwasko, Kelly Morro Bay 22:19
73 4053 Gonzalez, Lacey Beaumont 22:19
74 4474 Graves, Rebecca Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:21
75 4588 Jamerson, Kristen La Reina (G) 22:25
76 4747 Peterson, Savannah Morro Bay 22:26
77 5029 Trawick, Katie San Marino 22:31
78 4081 Stube, Ellen Big Bear 22:34
79 4633 Lee, Ji-Min Los Osos (10) 22:34
80 5023 Harter, Lydia San Marino 22:34
81 5026 Leung, Nicolette San Marino 22:38
82 4076 Griswold, Astrida Big Bear 22:41
83 4743 Miller, Emi Morro Bay 22:53
84 4477 Robison, Sarah Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:58
85 4472 Carlson, Kim Flintridge Sacred Heart 22:58
86 4057 McCammon, Rachel Beaumont 23:01
87 4638 Reynolds, Maren Los Osos (10) 23:11
88 5143 Lira, Amber St. Paul 23:14
89 4063 Vaccarello, Nicole Beaumont 23:31
90 5148 Zwick, Grace St. Paul 24:04
91 4665 Sohn, Megan Lutheran - Orange 24:16
92 5141 Castillo, Andrea St. Paul 25:23
93 4742 Martinez, Olivia Morro Bay 25:49

1 Oak Park 51 4 7 12 14 18 19 24 4 7 11 13 16 17 21 1:36:27
2 Harvard/Westlake 96 1 21 26 27 33 52 71 1 19 23 24 29 47 66 1:39:14
3 Maranatha 102 3 11 25 38 39 40 53 3 10 22 33 34 35 48 1:39:57
4 Lutheran - Orange 108 10 15 17 28 50 64 91 9 14 15 25 45 59 86 1:40:11
5 La Reina (G) 138 2 9 35 48 60 63 75 2 8 30 43 55 58 70 1:40:44
6 St. Paul 160 5 6 31 44 88 90 92 5 6 27 39 83 85 87 1:42:07
7 Chino Hills 185 13 23 45 58 65 66 68 12 20 40 53 60 61 63 1:44:00
8 Big Bear 201 20 29 32 61 78 82 18 26 28 56 73 77 1:45:00
9 San Marino 238 37 42 51 56 77 80 81 32 37 46 51 72 75 76 1:47:08
10 Los Osos (10) 264 36 55 57 62 79 87 31 50 52 57 74 82 1:47:52
11 Beaumont 278 43 47 54 73 86 89 38 42 49 68 81 84 1:48:55
12 Morro Bay 285 46 49 67 72 76 83 93 41 44 62 67 71 78 88 1:48:50
13 Flintridge Sacred Heart 288 41 59 69 70 74 84 85 36 54 64 65 69 79 80 1:48:59


Fillmore 30 No time
Los Angeles Baptist 22 No time
Malibu 34 No time
Marymount (G) 8 No time
Notre Dame Academy (G) 16 No time

DyestatCal Results

 

DIV. 5 GIRLS

Individual Race Results - Race 3 Division V Varsity Women

Thanks to George Varvas and Dan Kutcher and crew

Holly Digerolamo (Woodcrest Christian) 3rd 19:07 - Natalie Colich (Chadwick) 21st 20:38 - Super close team race - Chadwick 102 - Woodcrest 104

Bessie Hatch (Thacher, Ojai) 18:25 winner

Place Bib# Name Team Time Place Bib# Name Team Time
1 5187 Hatch, Bessie Thacher 18:25
2 4863 Swain, Treani Oakwood Academy 19:06
3 5317 Digerolamo, Holly Woodcrest Christian 19:07
4 4219 Brown, Alison Chadwick 19:20
5 4342 Tarazi, Claytonia Desert Christian (Lan.) 19:26
6 5323 Pratt, Ashleigh Woodcrest Christian 19:28
7 4111 Brown, Tani Brentwood 19:29
8 4924 Dooley, Elizabeth Poly - Pasadena 19:32
9 4200 Carradine, Sorel Cate 19:43
10 4872 Tarole, Tessa Ontario Christian 19:51
11 5241 Chambers, Alexandra Viewpoint 19:58
12 4016 Kennedy, Ashley Avalon 20:11
13 4932 Wilder, Mallory Poly - Pasadena 20:19
14 4855 Meissner, Amber Oaks Christian (10-11) 20:22
15 4018 Lehr, Kristina Avalon 20:23
16 5327 Tucker, Ashley Woodcrest Christian 20:24
17 4459 Gonzalez, Ciara Flintridge Prep 20:26
18 4668 Dwyer, Krista Mammoth 20:27
19 4206 Tuck, Chelsea Cate 20:28
20 4202 Heckmann, Jessica Cate 20:30
21 4221 Colich, Natalie Chadwick 20:38
22 4925 Holman, Kate Poly - Pasadena 20:39
23 4225 Noble, Martha Chadwick 20:48
24 5126 Bush, Susan St. Margaret's 20:49
25 4870 Knight, Nicole Ontario Christian 20:50
26 4469 Vaughan, Hannah Flintridge Prep 20:51
27 4203 Hollister, Ashley Cate 20:54
28 4854 Fredrickson, Laura Oaks Christian (10-11) 20:56
29 5318 Ferdon, Lianne Woodcrest Christian 20:59
30 4466 Quan, Jami Flintridge Prep 21:08
31 4326 Weiner, Kandice Desert Christian (B. D.) 21:12
32 4323 Ito, Ei Desert Christian (B. D.) 21:13
33 4071 Lewis, Pharin Bell-Jeff 21:15
34 4465 Peterson, Sarah Flintridge Prep 21:17
35 4334 Larsen, Rachel Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:18
36 4227 Robles, Lauren Chadwick 21:19
37 4327 Wolter , Melissa Desert Christian (B. D.) 21:26
38 4456 Bovard, Lizzy Flintridge Prep 21:29
39 4125 Weil, Holly Brentwood 21:32
40 4118 Ifrah, Sarah Brentwood 21:34
41 5254 Dickson, Kelsey Vivian Webb (G) 21:37
42 4216 Appa, Ayesha Chadwick 21:38
43 4068 Herkey, Amber Bell-Jeff 21:44
44 4468 Ting, Carrie Flintridge Prep 21:45
45 4223 Henry, Melissa Chadwick 21:45
46 4109 Aspell, Lauren Brentwood 21:53
47 4875 Vancy, Briana Ontario Christian 21:54
48 4328 Young, Laura Desert Christian (B. D.) 21:59
49 4344 Tarazi, Nadia Desert Christian (Lan.) 22:02
50 5136 Smith, Chloe St. Margaret's 22:04
51 4867 Bowman, Adrienne Ontario Christian 22:08
52 5258 Smith, Brittan Vivian Webb (G) 22:09
53 5253 Choi, Arim Vivian Webb (G) 22:11
54 4928 Magsarili, Reena Poly - Pasadena 22:11
55 4931 Walsh, Julia Poly - Pasadena 22:12
56 4324 Moorehead, Chrysta Desert Christian (B. D.) 22:19
57 4868 Giron, Natalie Ontario Christian 22:22
58 4123 Shlecter, Jackie Brentwood 22:23
59 5134 Parker, Paige St. Margaret's 22:24
60 4329 Couch, Megan Desert Christian (Lan.) 22:26
61 5252 Barbee, Lindsay Vivian Webb (G) 22:29
62 4341 Spoelstra, Amy Desert Christian (Lan.) 22:32
63 4332 Hudspeth, Josie Desert Christian (Lan.) 22:37
64 4072 Madrid, Erin Bell-Jeff 22:41
65 4067 Hajj, Cynthia Bell-Jeff 22:42
66 4113 Edwards, Leslie Brentwood 22:44
67 4064 Burrola, Kathleen Bell-Jeff 22:47
68 4325 Morris, Katharine Desert Christian (B. D.) 22:48
69 5257 Oakley, Katherine Vivian Webb (G) 22:49
70 5321 Mcferren, Jessie Woodcrest Christian 22:49
71 4199 Boyd, Haley Cate 22:51
72 4470 Yandell, Kate Flintridge Prep 22:52
73 4929 Seaver, Kate Poly - Pasadena 22:53
74 5251 Banks, Mackenzie Vivian Webb (G) 22:55
75 5133 Nguyen, Aimee St. Margaret's 23:02
76 4337 Rees, Erin Desert Christian (Lan.) 23:06
77 4205 Ryu, Jessica Cate 23:11
78 4121 Maddox, Sharada Brentwood 23:12
79 4204 Ryu, Alison Cate 23:13
80 4927 Levin, Liz Poly - Pasadena 23:14
81 5259 Smith, Erin Vivian Webb (G) 23:26
82 5132 Moreland, Sarah St. Margaret's 23:40
83 4873 Testa, Jenni Ontario Christian 23:43
84 5135 Rutherford, Taylor St. Margaret's 23:51
85 4070 Hobbs, Kelly Bell-Jeff 24:13
86 4013 Bowman, Sarah Avalon 24:25
87 4869 Jauregui, Jacqueline Ontario Christian 24:32
88 4017 Kennedy, Courtney Avalon 24:34
89 5311 Andres, Candace Woodcrest Christian 24:50
90 5319 Johnson, Bethany Woodcrest Christian 25:09
91 4065 Burrola, Sara Bell-Jeff 25:24
92 5130 Moran, Ursula St. Margaret's 26:18
93 4015 Cushing, Hayley Avalon 28:08

Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time

1 Chadwick 102 4 21 23 36 42 45 2 16 18 30 36 39 1:43:43
2 Woodcrest Christian 104 3 6 16 29 70 89 90 1 4 12 23 64 83 84 1:42:47
3 Flintridge Prep 118 17 26 30 34 38 44 72 13 21 24 28 32 38 66 1:45:11
4 Cate 123 9 19 20 27 71 77 79 7 14 15 22 65 71 73 1:44:26
5 Poly - Pasadena 130 8 13 22 54 55 73 80 6 10 17 48 49 67 74 1:44:53
6 Brentwood 164 7 39 40 46 58 66 78 5 33 34 40 52 60 72 1:46:51
7 Ontario Christian 165 10 25 47 51 57 83 87 8 20 41 45 51 77 81 1:47:05
8 Desert Christian (B. D.) 174 31 32 37 48 56 68 25 26 31 42 50 62 1:48:09
9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 185 5 35 49 60 62 63 76 3 29 43 54 56 57 70 1:47:44
10 Bell-Jeff 242 33 43 64 65 67 85 91 27 37 58 59 61 79 85 1:51:09
11 Vivian Webb (G) 246 41 52 53 61 69 74 81 35 46 47 55 63 68 75 1:51:15
12 St. Margaret's 261 24 50 59 75 82 84 92 19 44 53 69 76 78 86 1:51:59
13 Avalon 269 12 15 86 88 93 9 11 80 82 87 1:57:41


Mammoth 18 No time
Oaks Christian (10-11) 14 28 No time
Oakwood Academy 2 No time
Thacher 1 No time
Viewpoint 11 No time

DyestatCal Results

 

 


is published by

Editor: Doug Speck
Publisher: John Dye

2002 by DyeStat