HOME US News States


All-North Coast Section
Honorees - Teams/Runners

By ShabbaRanks !


 

All-North Coast Section First Team
1 Yosef Ghebray (Jr) James Logan D-I 15:46
2 Jake Schmitt (Jr) Redwood D-III 15:55
3 Scott Bauhs (Sr) San Ramon Valley D-II 16:01
4 John Figueiredo (Jr) Arcata D-IV 16:10
5 Carey Matthews (Sr) De La Salle D-I 16:19
6 Mitchell Steves (Sr) College Park D-II 16:22
7 Tristan Blair (Jr) San Ramon Valley D-II 16:24

All-North Coast Section Second Team
8 Joel Buscheck (Sr) Miramonte D-III 16:29
9 Chris Wong (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd D-III 16:32
10 Aaron Megazzi (Sr) Ferndale D-V 16:33
11 Chris Vizcaino (So) Campolindo D-III 16:35
12 Tyler Pines (Jr) Campolindo D-III 16:35
13 Alex Enscoe (Sr) Berkeley D-I 16:37
14 Daniel Mejia (Jr) Miramonte D-III 16:37

All-North Coast Section Third Team
15 Braden Pivirotto (Sr) College Park D-II 16:39
16 Harlan Lopez (Sr) Acalanes D-III 16:39
17 John Yano (Sr) Castro Valley D-I 16:40
18 Ryan Mason (Sr) Concord D-III 16:41
19 JK Withers (Sr) Cardinal Newman D-IV 16:43
20 Kent Henry (Sr) College Park D-II 16:46
21 Alex Harkins (So) De La Salle D-I 16:47

All-North Coast Section Honorable Mention
22 Daryl Zalan (Jr) Miramonte D-III 16:47
23 Jared Oubre (Sr) College Park D-II 16:49
24 Silas Stafford (Sr) Santa Rosa D-II 16:51
25 Devon Flynnperault (Jr) Campolindo D-III 16:51
26 Keith Bailey (Jr) Granada D-II 16:52
27 Eddy McFarlin (Sr) Santa Rosa D-II 16:54
28 James McGuire (Jr) De La Salle D-I 16:55

North Coast Section All-Freshmen Team
Jared Wohlwend (Fr) Fortuna D-IV 17:01
Joe Thomas (Fr) Acalanes D-III 17:14
Mark Ceraldi (Fr) Piedmont D-IV 17:15
Jesse Baldridge (Fr) Piedmont D-IV 17:34
Matt Riley (Fr) Castro Valley D-I 17:43
Brice Winkler (Fr) Santa Rosa D-II 17:51
Sam Steyer (Fr) University D-V 18:01
Rob Riccardi (Fr) St. Mary's College D-IV 18:13
Connor Mooney (Fr) Acalanes D-III 18:19
Kevin Shea (Fr) Albany D-IV 18:27

North Coast Section All-Sophomore Team
Chris Vizcaino (So) Campolindo D-III 16:35
Alex Harkins (So) De La Salle D-I 16:47
Michael Brew (So) Maria Carrillo D-II 16:56
Ben Gutierrez (So) Bishop O'Dowd D-III 16:56
Jeff Smith (So) College Park D-II 16:58
Mauricio Hurtado (So) Hayward D-II 17:01
Ricky Griffith (So) Piedmont D-IV 17:04
Brendan Scanlon (So) De La Salle D-I 17:10
Chris Simpson (So) Monte Vista D-I 17:18
Ryon Lawson (So) Acalanes D-III 17:18

North Coast Section All-Junior Team
Yosef Ghebray (Jr) James Logan D-I 15:46
Jake Schmitt (Jr) Redwood D-III 15:55
John Figueiredo (Jr) Arcata D-IV 16:10
Tristan Blair (Jr) San Ramon Valley D-II 16:24
Tyler Pines (Jr) Campolindo D-III 16:35
Daniel Mejia (Jr) Miramonte D-III 16:37
Daryl Zalan (Jr) Miramonte D-III 16:47
Devon Flynnperault (Jr) Campolindo D-III 16:51
Keith Bailey (Jr) Granada D-II 16:52
James McGuire (Jr) De La Salle D-I 16:55

North Coast Section All-Senior Team
Scott Bauhs (Sr) San Ramon Valley D-II 16:01
Carey Matthews (Sr) De La Salle D-I 16:19
Mitchell Steves (Sr) College Park D-II 16:22
Joel Buscheck (Sr) Miramonte D-III 16:29
Chris Wong (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd D-III 16:32
Aaron Megazzi (Sr) Ferndale D-V 16:33
Alex Enscoe (Sr) Berkeley D-I 16:37
Braden Pivirotto (Sr) College Park D-II 16:39
Harlan Lopez (Sr) Acalanes D-III 16:39
John Yano (Sr) Castro Valley D-I 16:40

North Coast Section Boys Combined Team Times

Top-10 Overall
1 College Park 1:23:44 (16:44) D-II
2 Campolindo 1:24:06 (16:49) D-III
3 Miramonte 1:24:10 (16:50) D-III
4 De La Salle 1:24:48 (16:57) D-I
5 San Ramon Valley 1:25:23 (17:04) D-II
6 Maria Carrillo 1:26:10 (17:14) D-II
7 Bishop O'Dowd 1:26:26 (17:17) D-III
8 Clayton Valley 1:26:49 (17:22) D-I
9 Redwood 1:26:57 (17:23) D-III
10 Acalanes 1:27:11 (17:26) D-III

Honorable Mention
11 James Logan 1:27:20 (17:28) D-I
12 Berkeley 1:27:26 (17:29) D-I
13 Deer Valley 1:27:37 (17:31) D-I
14 Santa Rosa 1:27:43 (17:32) D-II
15 Piedmont 1:27:47 (17:33) D-IV
16 Cardinal Newman 1:28:00 (17:36) D-IV
17 Monte Vista 1:28:04 (17:36) D-I
18 Castro Valley 1:28:34 (17:42) D-I
19 American 1:28:39 (17:43) D-II
20 Moreau Catholic 1:28:59 (17:47) D-IV

The Rest of the Best
21 Tamalpais 1:29:01 (17:48) D-IV
22 University 1:29:02 (17:48) D-V
23 Arcata 1:29:40 (17:56) D-IV
24 Irvington 1:29:51 (17:58) D-II
25 Northgate 1:29:54 (17:58) D-III
26 Head Royce 1:29:55 (17:59) D-V
27 Antioch 1:30:15 (18:03) D-I
28 Alameda 1:30:39 (18:07) D-II
29 Ygnacio Valley 1:30:47 (18:09) D-II
30 Montgomery 1:31:04 (18:12) D-II
31 Albany 1:31:49 (18:21) D-IV
32 St. Mary's 1:32:05 (18:25) D-IV
33 Amador Valley 1:32:09 (18:25) D-II
34 Mission San Jose 1:32:20 (18:28) D-II
35 Foothill 1:32:38 (18:31) D-II
36 St. Joseph Notre Dame 1:32:38 (18:31) D-IV
37 College Prep 1:32:44 (18:32) D-V
38 Concord 1:33:03 (18:36) D-III
39 Alhambra 1:33:06 (18:37) D-III
40 Granada 1:33:39 (18:43) D-II
41 Casa Grande 1:33:43 (18:44) D-II
42 Eureka 1:33:57 (18:47) D-II
43 Berean Christian 1:34:06 (18:49) D-V
44 Hayward 1:34:14 (18:50) D-II
45 Sir Francis Drake 1:34:19 (18:51) D-IV
46 McKinleyville 1:34:37 (18:55) D-IV
47 Las Lomas 1:34:52 (18:58) D-II
48 Lick Wilmerding 1:35:23 (19:04) D-V
49 Freedom 1:35:27 (19:05) D-II
50 California 1:36:08 (19:13) D-I
51 Ukiah 1:36:26 (19:17) D-II
52 Mt. Eden 1:36:31 (19:18) D-I
53 Terra Linda 1:36:37 (19:19) D-IV
54 Analy 1:36:53 (19:22) D-III
55 Rancho Cotate 1:37:10 (19:26) D-II
56 Branson 1:37:51 (19:34) D-V
57 Crystal Springs Upland 1:37:53 (19:34) D-V
58 Justin-Siena 1:38:06 (19:37) D-IV
59 Fort Bragg 1:38:18 (19:39) D-IV
60 El Molino 1:38:32 (19:42) D-III
61 Stuart Hall 1:38:57 (19:47) D-V
62 Petaluma 1:39:24 (19:52) D-III
63 Novato 1:39:57 (19:59) D-III
64 Salesian 1:40:26 (20:05) D-IV
65 Pittsburg 1:40:28 (20:05) D-I
66 Livermore 1:40:34 (20:06) D-II
67 Healdsburg 1:40:42 (20:08) D-IV
68 Lower Lake 1:41:23 (20:16) D-IV
69 Newark Memorial 1:41:41 (20:20) D-I
70 Santa Rosa Christian 1:42:52 (20:34) D-V
71 San Marin 1:44:16 (20:51) D-III
72 Washington 1:44:26 (20:53) D-II
73 Piner 1:45:04 (21:00) D-III
74 Willits 1:45:06 (21:01) D-IV
75 St. Patrick/St. Vincent 1:45:25 (21:05) D-IV
76 Chinese Christian 1:46:08 (21:13) D-V
77 St. Elizabeth 1:48:58 (21:47) D-V
78 Athenian 1:55:01 (23:00) D-V
79 Windsor 1:59:56 (23:59) D-III



All-North Coast Section First Team
1 Lindsay Allen (Sr) College Park D-II 18:16
2 Kim Conley (Sr) Montgomery D-II 18:24
3 Vera Ross (Sr) Campolindo D-III 18:39
4 Phyllis Blanchard (Sr) Rancho Cotate D-II 18:46
5 Jenny Bergren (Fr) Miramonte D-III 18:51
6 Mo Huber (So) Acalanes D-III 18:53
7 Nicole Pennes (So) College Park D-II 18:53

All-North Coast Section Second Team
8 Katelyn Calvelli (Fr) Sir Francis Drake D-IV 19:09
9 Kelsey Dalllara (Fr) College Park D-II 19:10
10 Jillian Ochs (Sr) Campolindo D-III 19:16
11 Shelby Leland (Sr) Ukiah D-II 19:17
12 Amy Robinson (Jr) Maria Carrillo D-II 19:22
13 Thea Sutton (So) San Rafael D-IV 19:23
14 Jehan Sparks (Jr) Piedmont D-IV 19:25

All-North Coast Section Third Team
15 Kendall Nemeth (Jr) Amador Valley D-II 19:26
16 Ariel Wright (So) Bishop O'Dowd D-III 19:27
17 Jessica Scalzo (Jr) Arroyo D-II 19:28
18 Diane Dunn (Sr) College Park D-II 19:30
19 Lizzy Eskildsen (So) College Park D-II 19:31
20 Rebecca Yau (Sr) Miramonte D-III 19:35
21 Ashley Stratman (Fr) Foothill D-II 19:39

All-North Coast Section Honorable Mention
22 Sarah Stacionis (Sr) Amador Valley D-II 19:40
23 Ashton LeSieur (Jr) Casa Grande D-II 19:42
24 Catherine Murillo (Fr) Campolindo D-III 19:43
25 Caitlin MacDonald (Jr) Amador Valley D-II 19:44
26 Leanne Fogg (Fr) Maria Carrillo D-II 19:46
27 Lindsay Chan (Fr) Miramonte D-III 19:47
28 Brianna Larson (So) Las Lomas D-II 19:47

North Coast Section All-Freshmen Team
1 Jenny Bergren (Fr) Miramonte D-III 18:51
2 Katelyn Calvelli (Fr) Sir Francis Drake D-IV 19:09
3 Kelsey Dalllara (Fr) College Park D-II 19:10
4 Ashley Stratman (Fr) Foothill D-II 19:39
5 Catherine Murillo (Fr) Campolindo D-III 19:43
6 Leanne Fogg (Fr) Maria Carrillo D-II 19:46
7 Lindsay Chan (Fr) Miramonte D-III 19:47
8 Becky Penskar (Fr) Miramonte D-III 19:53
9 Kristin Sanzari (Fr) Maria Carrillo D-II 20:11
10 Annica Stull-Lane (Fr) Granada D-II 20:23

North Coast Section All-Sophomore Team
1 Mo Huber (So) Acalanes D-III 18:53
2 Nicole Pennes (So) College Park D-II 18:53
3 Thea Sutton (So) San Rafael D-IV 19:23
4 Ariel Wright (So) Bishop O'Dowd D-III 19:27
5 Lizzy Eskildsen (So) College Park D-II 19:31
6 Brianna Larson (So) Las Lomas D-II 19:47
7 Amanda Atkinson (So) Healdsburg D-IV 20:08
8 Liz Wolf (So) Amador Valley D-II 20:20
9 Kelsey Casey (So) Miramonte D-III 20:22
10 Jessica LaPonte (So) Castro Valley D-I 20:24

North Coast Section All-Junior Team
1 Amy Robinson (Jr) Maria Carrillo D-II 19:22
2 Jehan Sparks (Jr) Piedmont D-IV 19:25
3 Kendall Nemeth (Jr) Amador Valley D-II 19:26
4 Jessica Scalzo (Jr) Arroyo D-II 19:28
5 Ashton LeSieur (Jr) Casa Grande D-II 19:42
6 Caitlin MacDonald (Jr) Amador Valley D-II 19:44
7 Drusia Dickson (Jr) Acalanes D-III 19:50
8 Ashleigh Montgomery (Jr) Carondelet D-II 19:52
9 Lindsay Moylan (Jr) Santa Rosa D-II 19:54
10 Jenny Perham (Jr) Northgate D-III 19:56

North Coast Section All-Senior Team
1 Lindsay Allen (Sr) College Park D-II 18:16
2 Kim Conley (Sr) Montgomery D-II 18:24
3 Vera Ross (Sr) Campolindo D-III 18:39
4 Phyllis Blanchard (Sr) Rancho Cotate D-II 18:46
5 Jillian Ochs (Sr) Campolindo D-III 19:16
6 Shelby Leland (Sr) Ukiah D-II 19:17
7 Diane Dunn (Sr) College Park D-II 19:30
8 Rebecca Yau (Sr) Miramonte D-III 19:35
9 Sarah Stacionis (Sr) Amador Valley D-II 19:40
10 Erica Holland (Sr) College Park D-II 19:50

North Coast Section Girls Combined Team Times
Top-10 Overall
1 College Park 1:35:20 (19:04) D-II
2 Miramonte 1:38:06 (19:37) D-III
3 Campolindo 1:38:17 (19:39) D-III
4 Amador Valley 1:39:23 (19:52) D-II
5 Maria Carrillo 1:40:45 (20:09) D-II
6 Acalanes 1:41:52 (20:22) D-III
7 Carondelet 1:42:34 (20:30) D-II
8 Piedmont 1:43:39 (20:43) D-IV
9 Redwood 1:43:41 (20:44) D-III
10 Bishop O'Dowd 1:44:02 (20:48) D-III

Honorable Mention
11 Northgate 1:44:41 (20:56) D-III
12 Monte Vista 1:44:45 (20:57) D-I
13 Granada 1:45:02 (21:00) D-II
14 University 1:45:03 (21:00) D-V
15 Montgomery 1:45:26 (21:05) D-II
16 Deer Valley 1:45:40 (21:08) D-I
17 Eureka 1:46:01 (21:12) D-II
18 Alameda 1:46:29 (21:17) D-II
19 San Ramon Valley 1:46:43 (21:20) D-II
20 Ukiah 1:47:14 (21:26) D-II

The Rest of the Best
21 Castro Valley 1:47:28 (21:29) D-I
22 Arcata 1:48:10 (21:38) D-IV
23 Tamalpais 1:48:42 (21:44) D-IV
24 Mission San Jose 1:49:07 (21:49) D-II
25 Santa Rosa 1:49:37 (21:55) D-II
26 Sir Francis Drake 1:50:08 (22:01) D-IV
27 Rancho Cotate 1:50:33 (22:06) D-II
28 Ursuline 1:50:46 (22:09) D-IV
29 College Prep 1:51:04 (22:12) D-V
30 Concord 1:51:26 (22:17) D-III
31 Antioch 1:51:30 (22:18) D-I
32 Livermore 1:51:40 (22:20) D-II
33 James Logan 1:51:45 (22:21) D-I
34 Novato 1:52:03 (22:24) D-III
35 Clayton Valley 1:52:11 (22:26) D-I
36 Moreau Catholic 1:52:17 (22:27) D-IV
37 Analy 1:52:51 (22:34) D-III
38 Alhambra 1:53:06 (22:37) D-III
39 Las Lomas 1:53:34 (22:42) D-II
40 Lick Wilmerding 1:53:43 (22:44) D-V
41 St.Mary's 1:54:06 (22:49) D-IV
42 Healdsburg 1:54:16 (22:51) D-IV
43 Liberty 1:54:25 (22:53) D-I
44 American 1:54:51 (22:58) D-II
45 California 1:54:51 (22:58) D-I
46 Hayward 1:54:55 (22:59) D-II
47 Irvington 1:55:08 (23:01) D-II
48 Convent-Sacred Heart 1:55:09 (23:01) D-V
49 Marin Catholic 1:55:20 (23:04) D-IV
50 Berean Christian 1:57:23 (23:28) D-V
51 St. Joseph-Notre Dame 1:57:28 (23:29) D-IV
52 Albany 1:57:30 (23:30) D-IV
53 Casa Grande 1:58:25 (23:41) D-II
54 Kelseyville 1:58:41 (23:44) D-IV
55 Willits 1:58:51 (23:46) D-IV
56 Terra Linda 1:59:26 (23:53) D-IV
57 Petaluma 2:00:19 (24:03) D-III
58 Freedom 2:00:57 (24:11) D-II
59 Santa Rosa Christian 2:01:32 (24:18) D-V
60 San Domenico 2:02:19 (24:27) D-V
61 Crystal Springs Upland 2:02:32 (24:30) D-V
62 Head Royce 2:03:34 (24:42) D-V
63 Washington 2:03:37 (24:43) D-II
64 Fortuna 2:05:45 (25:09) D-IV
65 Salesian 2:06:16 (25:15) D-IV
66 Pittsburg 2:10:46 (26:09) D-I
67 Athenian 2:16:08 (27:13) D-V
68 St.Patrick/St. Vincent 2:22:17 (28:27) D-IV
69 Chinese Christian 2:24:36 (28:55) D-V



is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat