HOME US News States


Clovis Invitational (CE) - Championship races

10/11/03 - Woodward Park - 5k


10/11/03 - CCS BOYS AT THE CLOVIS INVTL

WOODWARD PARK - 5K

Rank       Runner                       Gr    Team                   Time           Race
1          Kyle Shackleton              12    Carlmont               15:33.0        Championship-Boys
2          Jeremy Mineau                12    Menlo-Atherton         15:37.0        Championship-Boys
3          Nathan Huerta                11    NMC                    15:49.0        Small School-VB
4          Drew Shackleton              12    Carlmont               16:05.0        Championship-Boys
5          Andrew Lipkin                12    Gunn                   16:21.0        Med.School-VB
6          Scott Campbell               12    Carlmont               16:27.0        Championship-Boys
7          Kelli Parker                 11    NMC                    16:31.0        Small School-VB
8          Zach Kapholtz-Brown          11    Gunn                   16:36.0        Med.School-VB
9          Daniel Jensen                12    Silver Creek           16:39.0        Large School-VB
10         Ed Baltierrez                12    Silver Creek           16:42.0        Large School-VB
11         Scott Russell                10    Monta Vista            16:43.0        Championship-Boys
12         Ivan Alfaro                  10    NMC                    16:57.0        Small School-F/S
13         Garrett Reid                 11    Gunn                   16:59.0        Med.School-VB
14         Jason Yow                    11    Monta Vista            17:06.0        Championship-Boys
15         Enoch Trujillo               11    NMC                    17:11.0        Small School-VB
16         Herrell Stiller              11    Palo Alto              17:12.0        Med.School-VB
17         Eric Padila                  12    NMC                    17:14.0        Small School-VB
18         Jose A. Garcia               12    NMC                    17:17.0        Small School-VB
19         Andrew Kohnert               10    Terra Nova             17:18.0        Small School-F/S
20         Jeremy Schrock               10    NMC                    17:22.0        Small School-F/S
21         Danny Tapia                  12    NMC                    17:22.0        Small School-VB
22         Mike  Lucio                  12    NMC                    17:23.0        Small School-VB
23         Jeffrey Sanchez              10    Silver Creek           17:31.0        Large School-VB
24         Graham Walmsley              11    Gunn                   17:43.0        Med.School-VB
25         Sam List                     11    NMC                    17:43.0        JV Boys
26         Scott Himmelberger           10    Palo Alto              17:44.0        Med.School-VB
27         Elliot Jones                 11    Monta Vista            17:46.0        Championship-Boys
28         Jimmy-Jack Huang             11    Gunn                   17:54.0        JV Boys
29         Danny Vinson                 11    Palo Alto              17:56.0        Med.School-VB
30         Fletcher Adam                12    Los Altos              18:00.0        Small School-VB
31         Edgar Miranda                11    Silver Creek           18:01.0        Large School-VB
32         Phillip Lambordino           11    NMC                    18:02.0        JV Boys
33         Roberto Ramirez              10    NMC                    18:05.0        Small School-F/S
34         Carl Reid                    10    Gunn                   18:06.0        Med.School-VB
35         Mike Palmtag                 10    NMC                    18:07.0        Small School-F/S
36         Rex Maximo                   12    Silver Creek           18:08.0        Large School-VB
37         Elliot Kriegel               10    Gunn                   18:08.0        Med.School-VB
38         Eric Buysse                  11    Los Altos              18:14.0        Small School-VB
39         Rishi Gupta                  11    Gunn                   18:16.0        Med.School-VB
40         John McGee                   12    Gunn                   18:18.0        JV Boys
41         Steven Koo                   10    Silver Creek           18:22.0        Large School-VB
42         Mark Palmtag                 10    NMC                    18:24.0        Small School-F/S
43         Chris Chun                   10    NMC                    18:28.0        Small School-F/S
44         Grant Kodakura               9     Monta Vista            18:28.0        Championship-Boys
45         Chris Broder                 10    Terra Nova             18:34.0        Small School-F/S
46         Ben Flamm                    11    Palo Alto              18:38.0        Med.School-VB
47         Forrest Scott                12    Los Altos              18:40.0        Small School-VB
48         Enrique Gomez                10    NMC                    18:49.0        Small School-F/S
49         Craig Kawashima              10    Monta Vista            18:51.0        Championship-Boys
50         Nick Mumbach                 11    Los Altos              18:51.0        Small School-VB
51         Charles Vickery              11    Palo Alto              18:53.0        Med.School-VB
52         Alec Nicholls                9     Los Altos              18:55.0        Small School-VB
53         Sean Gasiorek                11    Palo Alto              18:56.0        Med.School-VB
54         Zander MacQuitty             10    Palo Alto              18:57.0        Med.School-VB
55         Harold Pan                   9     Monta Vista            19:00.0        Championship-Boys
56         Ignacio Alvarez              10    NMC                    19:04.0        Small School-F/S
57         Gurpreet Kang                11    Silver Creek           19:11.0        Large School-VB
58         Carlos Lopez                 11    NMC                    19:22.0        JV Boys
59         Mike Humphrey                12    Terra Nova             19:34.0        Small School-VB
60         Carlos Garcia                11    NMC                    19:40.0        JV Boys
61         James Tingo                  12    NMC                    20:04.0        JV Boys
62         Jamie Apple                  10    Los Altos              20:10.0        Small School-VB
63         Jeff Clark                   11    Los Altos              20:13.0        JV Boys
64         Noah Metz                    12    Gunn                   20:14.0        JV Boys
65         Sergio Tavira                11    NMC                    20:35.0        JV Boys
66         Spencer Naar                 11    Gunn                   20:41.0        JV Boys
67         Kenny Padilla                11    NMC                    20:44.0        JV Boys
68         David Lee                    11    Los Altos              21:27.0        JV Boys
69         Kirk Dahlstrom               9     Terra Nova             22:13.0        Small School-F/S
70         Michael Euichner             11    Los Altos              22:23.0        JV Boys
71         Rob Humphrey                 10    Terra Nova             22:39.0        Small School-F/S
72         John Anderson                11    Los Altos              23:22.0        JV Boys
73         Benny Adams                  12    Los Altos              25:59.0        JV Boys

10/11/03 - CCS BOYS AT THE CLOVIS INVTL

WOODWARD PARK - 5K

COMBINED BOYS TEAM TIMES

1     North Monterey County               83:42
2     Gunn                                85:33
3     Silver Creek                        87:01
4     Monta Vista                         88:54
5     Palo Alto                           90:23
6     Los Altos                           92:40
7     Terra Nova                         100:18
      Carlmont                           Inc
      Menlo-Atherton                     Inc

      Carlmont
      Kyle Shackleton              12    15:33.0
      Drew Shackleton              12    16:05.0
      Scott Campbell               12    16:27.0

      Gunn
      Andrew Lipkin                12    16:21.0
      Zach Kapholtz-Brown          11    16:36.0
      Garrett Reid                 11    16:59.0
      Graham Walmsley              11    17:43.0
      Jimmy-Jack Huang             11    17:54.0
      Carl Reid                    10    18:06.0
      Elliot Kriegel               10    18:08.0
      Rishi Gupta                  11    18:16.0
      John McGee                   12    18:18.0
      Noah Metz                    12    20:14.0
      Spencer Naar                 11    20:41.0

      Los Altos
      Fletcher Adam                12    18:00.0
      Eric Buysse                  11    18:14.0
      Forrest Scott                12    18:40.0
      Nick Mumbach                 11    18:51.0
      Alec Nicholls                9     18:55.0
      Jamie Apple                  10    20:10.0
      Jeff Clark                   11    20:13.0
      David Lee                    11    21:27.0
      Michael Euichner             11    22:23.0
      John Anderson                11    23:22.0
      Benny Adams                  12    25:59.0

      Menlo-Atherton
      Jeremy Mineau                12    15:37.0

      Monta Vista
      Scott Russell                10    16:43.0
      Jason Yow                    11    17:06.0
      Elliot Jones                 11    17:46.0
      Grant Kodakura               9     18:28.0
      Craig Kawashima              10    18:51.0
      Harold Pan                   9     19:00.0

      North Monterey County
      Nathan Huerta                11    15:49.0
      Kelli Parker                 11    16:31.0
      Ivan Alfaro                  10    16:57.0
      Enoch Trujillo               11    17:11.0
      Eric Padila                  12    17:14.0
      Jose A. Garcia               12    17:17.0
      Jeremy Schrock               10    17:22.0
      Danny Tapia                  12    17:22.0
      Mike  Lucio                  12    17:23.0
      Sam List                     11    17:43.0
      Phillip Lambordino           11    18:02.0
      Roberto Ramirez              10    18:05.0
      Mike Palmtag                 10    18:07.0
      Mark Palmtag                 10    18:24.0
      Chris Chun                   10    18:28.0
      Enrique Gomez                10    18:49.0
      Ignacio Alvarez              10    19:04.0
      Carlos Lopez                 11    19:22.0
      Carlos Garcia                11    19:40.0
      James Tingo                  12    20:04.0
      Sergio Tavira                11    20:35.0
      Kenny Padilla                11    20:44.0

      Palo Alto
      Herrell Stiller              11    17:12.0
      Scott Himmelberger           10    17:44.0
      Danny Vinson                 11    17:56.0
      Ben Flamm                    11    18:38.0
      Charles Vickery              11    18:53.0
      Sean Gasiorek                11    18:56.0
      Zander MacQuitty             10    18:57.0

      Silver Creek
      Daniel Jensen                12    16:39.0
      Ed Baltierrez                12    16:42.0
      Jeffrey Sanchez              10    17:31.0
      Edgar Miranda                11    18:01.0
      Rex Maximo                   12    18:08.0
      Steven Koo                   10    18:22.0
      Gurpreet Kang                11    19:11.0

      Terra Nova
      Andrew Kohnert               10    17:18.0
      Chris Broder                 10    18:34.0
      Mike Humphrey                12    19:34.0
      Kirk Dahlstrom               9     22:13.0
      Rob Humphrey                 10    22:39.0
                                         40:18.0

10/11/03 - CCS GIRLS AT THE CLOVIS INVTL

WOODWARD PARK - 5K

Rank       Runner                       Gr    Team                   Time         Race
1          Danielle Miller              12    Palo Alto              19:59.0      Med.School-VG
2          Malinda Dominguez            11    Silver Creek           20:02.0      Large School-VG
3          Michelle Bartlett            11    Silver Creek           20:17.0      Large School-VG
4          Stepanie Chan                12    Monta Vista            20:38.0      Championship-Girls
5          Grecia Garcia                12    NMC                    20:42.0      Small School-VG
6          Lauren Morimoto              11    Gunn                   20:54.0      Med.School-VG
7          Annie Wiley                  11    Gunn                   20:56.0      Med.School-VG
8          Judy Liang                   10    Monta Vista            21:03.0      Championship-Girls
9          Tanya Ferrira                10    NMC                    21:06.0      Small School-VG
10         Connie Shieh                 10    Monta Vista            21:12.0      Championship-Girls
11         Carolyn Chuang               9     Monta Vista            21:15.0      Championship-Girls
12         Angela Hsu                   0     Monta Vista            21:15.0      Championship-Girls
13         Adilene Sanchez              9     Alisal                 21:15.0      Med.School-VG
14         Lisa Worsham                 9     Monta Vista            21:20.0      Championship-Girls
15         Jessica Sanchez              12    NMC                    21:23.0      Small School-VG
16         Kimberly Ruiz                9     NMC                    21:34.0      Small School-VG
17         Lorraine Lau                 10    Monta Vista            21:40.0      Championship-Girls
18         Adrienne Tabag               11    NMC                    21:48.0      Small School-VG
19         Irene Graham                 9     Gunn                   21:56.0      Med.School-VG
20         Fabiola Bernal               9     Alisal                 21:57.0      Med.School-VG
21         Emily Lundy                  10    Palo Alto              22:29.0      Med.School-VG
22         Megan Fung                   10    Gunn                   22:31.0      Med.School-VG
23         Allyson Castro               10    Palo Alto              22:31.0      Med.School-VG
24         Jessica Santos               11    NMC                    22:34.0      Small School-VG
25         Debbie Ramirez               9     Alisal                 22:37.0      Med.School-VG
26         Elissa Brown                 11    Gunn                   22:39.0      Med.School-VG
27         Katie Gosling                10    Palo Alto              23:01.0      Med.School-VG
28         Sue Fu                       11    Gunn                   23:03.0      JV Girls
29         Marissa Koike                10    Los Altos              23:04.0      Small School-VG
30         Audrey Bretthauer            12    Terra Nova             23:09.0      Small School-VG
31         Patty Avila                  12    Alisal                 23:11.0      Med.School-VG
32         Lynn Connel-Price            10    Gunn                   23:12.0      Med.School-VG
33         Laura Lee                    11    Gunn                   23:22.0      JV Girls
34         Shalini Pathak               10    Los Altos              23:25.0      Small School-VG
35         Nathaly Sanchez              10    Alisal                 23:27.0      Med.School-VG
36         Aurora Cervantes             10    Alisal                 23:59.0      Med.School-VG
37         Carin Han                    9     Los Altos              23:59.0      Small School-VG
38         Sonia Rosner                 11    Palo Alto              24:00.0      Med.School-VG
39         Patricia Bose                11    NMC                    24:16.0      JV Girls
40         Yuan Caterina                9     Palo Alto              24:31.0      Med.School-VG
41         Yuritzy Perez                12    Alisal                 24:53.0      Med.School-VG
42         Ashley Stine                 11    NMC                    25:05.0      JV Girls
43         Madeleine Graham             11    Gunn                   25:06.0      JV Girls
44         Arden Fitzgerald             11    Los Altos              25:09.0      Small School-VG
45         Heidi Wetzel                 11    Los Altos              25:24.0      Small School-VG
46         Lindsey Gendreau             11    NMC                    25:50.0      JV Girls
47         Natalie Midlock              10    Los Altos              26:24.0      Small School-VG
48         Brenda Ramirez               11    NMC                    27:10.0      JV Girls
49         Kelly Devecchio              11    NMC                    28:15.0      JV Girls


10/11/03 - CCS GIRLS AT THE CLOVIS INVTL

WOODWARD PARK - 5K

COMBINED BOYS TEAM TIMES

1     Monta Vista                        105:23
2     North Monterey County              106:33
3     Gunn                               108:56
4     Palo Alto                          112:00
5     Alisal                             112:27
6     Los Altos                          121:01
      Silver Creek                       Inc
      Terra Nova                         Inc

      Alisal
      Adilene Sanchez              9     21:15.0
      Fabiola Bernal               9     21:57.0
      Debbie Ramirez               9     22:37.0
      Patty Avila                  12    23:11.0
      Nathaly Sanchez              10    23:27.0
      Aurora Cervantes             10    23:59.0
      Yuritzy Perez                12    24:53.0

      Gunn
      Lauren Morimoto              11    20:54.0
      Annie Wiley                  11    20:56.0
      Irene Graham                 9     21:56.0
      Megan Fung                   10    22:31.0
      Elissa Brown                 11    22:39.0
      Sue Fu                       11    23:03.0
      Lynn Connel-Price            10    23:12.0
      Laura Lee                    11    23:22.0
      Madeleine Graham             11    25:06.0

      Los Altos
      Marissa Koike                10    23:04.0
      Shalini Pathak               10    23:25.0
      Carin Han                    9     23:59.0
      Arden Fitzgerald             11    25:09.0
      Heidi Wetzel                 11    25:24.0
      Natalie Midlock              10    26:24.0

      Monta Vista
      Stepanie Chan                12    20:38.0
      Judy Liang                   10    21:03.0
      Connie Shieh                 10    21:12.0
      Carolyn Chuang               9     21:15.0
      Angela Hsu                   0     21:15.0
      Lisa Worsham                 9     21:20.0
      Lorraine Lau                 10    21:40.0

      North Monterey County
      Grecia Garcia                12    20:42.0
      Tanya Ferrira                10    21:06.0
      Jessica Sanchez              12    21:23.0
      Kimberly Ruiz                9     21:34.0
      Adrienne Tabag               11    21:48.0
      Jessica Santos               11    22:34.0
      Patricia Bose                11    24:16.0
      Ashley Stine                 11    25:05.0
      Lindsey Gendreau             11    25:50.0
      Brenda Ramirez               11    27:10.0
      Kelly Devecchio              11    28:15.0

      Palo Alto
      Danielle Miller              12    19:59.0
      Emily Lundy                  10    22:29.0
      Allyson Castro               10    22:31.0
      Katie Gosling                10    23:01.0
      Sonia Rosner                 11    24:00.0
      Yuan Caterina                9     24:31.0

      Silver Creek
      Malinda Dominguez            11    20:02.0
      Michelle Bartlett            11    20:17.0

      Terra Nova
      Audrey Bretthauer            12    23:09.0

Jake Schmitt (Redwood) nips John Wihtol (Jesuit) at 15:18 - Royal takes Boys Team - Rachel Bryan (Laguna Creek) 18:04 Girls winner with Miramonte Team titlest there!

Championship Boys
1 Schmitt, Jake 11 Redwood 15:18
2 Wihtol, John 12 Jesuit 15:18
3 Bethke, Brandon 11 El Toro High School 15:26
4 Shackleton, Kyle 12 Carlmont High School 15:33
5 Bauhs, Scott 12 San Ramon Valley High 15:35
6 mineau, jeremy 12 menlo-atherton 15:37
7 JAEDTKE, DYLAN 11 Royal High School 15:42
8 Madrigal, Benny 11 Madera 15:43
9 Skillens, Randy 11 St. John Bosco 15:46
10 Schlotzhauer, Blake 11 Centennial High School 15:48
11 Balcao, Scott 12 St. Mary's - Stockton 15:50
12 Rosdahl, Dallin 12 San Ramon Valley High 15:52
13 Buscheck, Joel 12 Miramonte 15:54
14 Kellogg, Jace 12 Lancaster 15:58
15 Price, Ted 10 Camarillo H.S. 15:59
16 Ballard, Daniel 12 Ayala High School 16:00
17 Zalan, Daryl 11 Miramonte 16:01
18 Moreno, Claudio 11 Madera 16:03
19 Shackleton, Drew 12 Carlmont High School 16:05
20 Fuller, Chris 12 Granite Bay High School 16:08
21 Blair, Tristan 11 San Ramon Valley High 16:10
22 Lopez, Joseph-Alan 12 Long Beach Poly 16:10
23 SULLIVAN, KEVIN 10 Royal High School 16:11
24 Aguinaga, Andres 12 Highland (Palmdale) 16:11
25 Porter, Stephen 11 Ayala High School 16:12
26 Nguyen, Van 12 Marina 16:12
27 Getskow, Jace 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:12
28 Mejia, Manny 10 El Rancho 16:13
29 Prado, Jason 12 Oakmont 16:13
30 Housinger, Josh 10 Highland (Palmdale) 16:14
31 Courtwright, Ryan 12 Jesuit 16:16
32 Jimenez, Julio 10 El Rancho 16:20
33 RODIE, BRYAN 12 Royal High School 16:22
34 Mathews, Preston 12 Centennial High School 16:25
35 PEDERSEN, JASON 10 Royal High School 16:25
36 Wright, Nathan 12 Highland (Palmdale) 16:26
37 Virgen, Leonel 12 Sonora HS 16:26
38 Campbell, Scott 12 Carlmont High School 16:27
39 Axel, Ambriz 11 Thousand Oaks 16:29
40 Ramos, Pedro 11 Long Beach Poly 16:29
41 Morrill, Jesse 10 Marina 16:30
42 Uribe, Luis 12 St. John Bosco 16:31
43 Contreras, Jesus 10 Paramount 16:31
44 Rohrenback, Kurtis 10 Highland (Palmdale) 16:32
45 Barrios, Ephraim 12 St. John Bosco 16:32
46 Carney, Andrew 12 Centennial High School 16:33
47 Durham, Ethan 10 Long Beach Poly 16:33
48 Pulido, Anthony 11 Madera 16:33
49 Moore, Bryan 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:34
50 Werner, Tommy 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:34
51 Harris, Alex 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:34
52 Mike, Fabrega 11 Thousand Oaks 16:36
53 Eric, Nicholson 11 Thousand Oaks 16:36
54 CONWAY, JESSE 12 Royal High School 16:37
55 Bardet, Tim 12 Granite Bay High School 16:37
56 Urak, Kevin 11 St. John Bosco 16:39
57 Salguero, Mario 12 Highland (Palmdale) 16:39
58 Kennedy, Derek 11 Ayala High School 16:40
59 Perez, Pedro 12 Madera 16:40
60 Perez, Luis 11 St. John Bosco 16:41
61 Lacy, Anthony 10 Paramount 16:41
62 GULDEN, MATT 11 Royal High School 16:42
63 Mc Donald, Adam 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:42
64 Russell, Scott 10 Monta Vista High School 16:43
65 Elizarraras, Luis 12 Sonora HS 16:44
66 Penskar, David 11 Miramonte 16:44
67 Valencia, Mark 11 Paramount 16:45
68 Arreguey, Erik 11 Oakmont 16:45
69 Ryle, Casey 11 Jesuit 16:46
70 Lawson, Eric 11 Marina 16:47
71 Kovacich, Joseph 10 Mater Dei High School 16:48
72 Norwod, Kai 10 El Toro High School 16:49
73 Martinez, Arturo 12 Sonora HS 16:50
74 Engler, Jason 11 Granite Bay High School 16:51
75 Davis, Devon 12 Centennial High School 16:52
76 Lucero, Michael 12 Camarillo H.S. 16:53
77 Barba, John 12 Sonora HS 16:53
78 Watchempino, Evan 9 Jesuit 16:53
79 Barela, Jason 12 El Toro High School 16:54
80 Sanchez, Ruben 12 El Rancho 16:54
81 Kelly-Strong, Jake 10 Jesuit 16:55
82 Perez, Francisco 12 Madera 16:56
83 Infausto, Garrett 10 Oakmont 16:56
84 Catalupo, Emidio 11 Ayala High School 16:57
85 Jaenicke, Shea 12 Camarillo H.S. 16:57
86 Guadagnini, Tony 11 Marina 16:58
87 Garcia, Jose 11 Camarillo H.S. 17:00
88 Ramos, Dillon 11 Jesuit 17:01
89 Sandoval, Jonathan 12 St. John Bosco 17:02
90 Garcia, Irvin 10 Lancaster 17:02
91 Brangham, Trevor 12 Camarillo H.S. 17:02
92 Goethals, Patrick 11 Mater Dei High School 17:03
93 Cruz, Jorge 11 Paramount 17:04
94 Meagher, Jeremy 12 Thousand Oaks 17:05
95 Nelson, Johnny 12 Centennial High School 17:06
96 Yow, Jason 11 Monta Vista High School 17:06
97 Garcia, Bryon 12 El Rancho 17:07
98 Gandhi, Mahesh 12 St. John Bosco 17:08
99 Case, Andrew 10 Lancaster 17:09
100 Calderon, Christopher 12 Highland (Palmdale) 17:09
101 Smith, Pete 12 Camarillo H.S. 17:10
102 CAPPER, BEN 11 Royal High School 17:10
103 Chandler, Pierce 12 Centennial High School 17:11
104 Mouzis, Nate 10 El Toro High School 17:11
105 Alba, Miguel 10 Sonora HS 17:12
106 Pina, Ulices 12 Long Beach Poly 17:13
107 Lawson, Brett 10 Marina 17:13
108 Cisneros, Jessie 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:14
109 OHara, Martin 12 Mater Dei High School 17:14
110 Kellogg, Cody 11 Lancaster 17:15
111 Gallagher, Garrett 11 Ayala High School 17:15
112 Matt, Garai 11 Thousand Oaks 17:18
113 Davis, Stepfon 12 Centennial High School 17:21
114 Ryburn, Ryan 10 El Toro High School 17:22
115 Noble, Westley 10 Ayala High School 17:23
116 Mc Collum, Brett 10 Sonora HS 17:24
117 Skahill, Kyle 10 Thousand Oaks 17:24
118 Matsumoto, Shin 12 Marina 17:26
119 Jucksch, Greg 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:29
120 Peck, Robert 10 Marina 17:33
121 Schram, Ryan 12 El Toro High School 17:35
122 Muro, Victor 10 Long Beach Poly 17:35
123 Snow, Scott 11 Miramonte 17:36
124 Geldhof, Julius 10 Mater Dei High School 17:36
125 Gold, Andrew 11 Miramonte 17:37
126 Sanchez, Chris 10 Camarillo H.S. 17:42
127 Briggs, Nick 11 El Toro High School 17:44
128 Jones, Elliot 11 Monta Vista High School 17:46
129 OHara, Joaquin 11 Mater Dei High School 17:46
130 Robles, Edgar 12 El Rancho 17:47
131 Griego, Joseph 10 Long Beach Poly 17:47
132 Gordon-Wollin, Evan 12 Long Beach Poly 17:50
133 Vasquez, Ramon 11 Paramount 17:51
134 Belhoul, Jon 11 Lancaster 17:52
135 Tom, Radnoti 11 Thousand Oaks 17:53
136 Quiros, David 11 Mater Dei High School 17:54
137 Zimmer, Brian 10 Oakmont 17:55
138 Lopez, Mike 11 Mater Dei High School 17:55
139 Late 2, Late 11 Paramount 18:00
140 Candau, Matt 11 San Ramon Valley High 18:03
141 Severson, Scott 11 Granite Bay High School 18:04
142 Rodriguez, Adrian 11 El Rancho 18:06
143 Peng, Kevin 12 Granite Bay High School 18:10
144 Gunari, Brett 9 San Ramon Valley High 18:17
145 Gadberry, Richie 12 Granite Bay High School 18:18
146 Wright, Aaron 10 Highland (Palmdale) 18:19
147 Late 1, Late 11 El Rancho 18:20
148 Nelson, Alex 11 Jesuit 18:24
149 Late 1, Late 11 Paramount 18:27
150 Kodakura, Grant 9 Monta Vista High School 18:28
151 Houston, Brad 11 Ayala High School 18:31
152 Rincon, Mike 12 Lancaster 18:34
153 Saxton, Mike 11 Granite Bay High School 18:38
154 Yiu, Alex 12 San Ramon Valley High 18:39
155 Wecker, Alan 12 Miramonte 18:42
156 Dietz, Kennen 11 Orange Lutheran 18:43
157 Late 1, Late 11 Sonora HS 18:47
158 Kawashima, Craig 10 Monta Vista High School 18:51
159 Pan, Harold 9 Monta Vista High School 19:00
160 Janowicz, Eddie 12 Miramonte 19:03
161 Zimmer, Michael 10 Oakmont 19:17
162 Henderson, Matt 11 Orange Lutheran 19:18
163 Frenzel, Jason 11 Orange Lutheran 19:20
164 Glieko, Mike 9 Oakmont 19:29

Team Scores
No time 1 Redwood
No time 11 St. Mary's - Stockton
No time 156 162 163 Orange Lutheran
No time 4 19 38 Carlmont High School
No time 6 menlo-atherton
1:21:17 7 23 33 35 54 62 102 4 18 28 30 48 56 96 1 Royal High School 128
1:22:02 24 30 36 44 57 100 146 19 25 31 38 51 94 140 2 Highland (Palmdale) 164
1:22:09 9 42 45 56 60 89 98 6 36 39 50 54 83 92 3 St. John Bosco 185
1:21:55 8 18 48 59 82 5 14 42 53 76 4 Madera 190
1:22:36 27 49 50 51 63 108 119 22 43 44 45 57 102 113 5 Canyon (Canyon Countr 211
1:22:44 10 34 46 75 95 103 113 7 29 40 69 89 97 107 6 Centennial High School 234
1:22:08 2 31 69 78 81 88 148 1 26 63 72 75 82 142 7 Jesuit 237
1:23:04 16 25 58 84 111 115 151 12 20 52 78 105 109 145 8 Ayala High School 267
1:23:57 5 12 21 140 144 154 3 8 16 134 138 148 9 San Ramon Valley High 299
1:23:40 26 41 70 86 107 118 120 21 35 64 80 101 112 114 10 Marina 301
1:24:00 22 40 47 106 122 131 132 17 34 41 100 116 125 126 11 Long Beach Poly 308
1:23:52 13 17 66 123 125 155 160 9 13 60 117 119 149 153 12 Miramonte 318
1:24:04 39 52 53 94 112 117 135 33 46 47 88 106 111 129 13 Thousand Oaks 320
1:23:51 15 76 85 87 91 101 126 11 70 79 81 85 95 120 14 Camarillo H.S. 326
1:24:05 37 65 73 77 105 116 157 32 59 67 71 99 110 150 15 Sonora HS 328
1:24:21 28 32 80 97 130 142 147 23 27 74 91 124 136 141 16 El Rancho 339
1:23:42 3 72 79 104 114 121 127 2 66 73 98 108 115 121 17 El Toro High School 347
1:24:52 43 61 67 93 133 139 149 37 55 61 87 127 133 143 18 Paramount 367
1:25:50 20 55 74 141 143 145 153 15 49 68 135 137 139 147 19 Granite Bay High Schoo 404
1:25:16 14 90 99 110 134 152 10 84 93 104 128 146 20 Lancaster 419
1:27:06 29 68 83 137 161 164 24 62 77 131 154 155 21 Oakmont 448
1:26:27 71 92 109 124 129 136 138 65 86 103 118 123 130 132 22 Mater Dei High School 495
1:28:54 64 96 128 150 158 159 58 90 122 144 151 152 23 Monta Vista High Schoo 565


Championship Girls
1 Bryan, Rachel 12 Laguna Creek 18:04
2 Cahn, Briana 9 Ayala High School 18:39
3 Attard, Anna 12 Marina 18:47
4 Gustafson, Anne 11 Brea Olinda 18:47
5 Yau, Rebecca 12 Miramonte 18:48
6 Saylor, Lauren 9 Buchanan 18:52
7 Locke, Jessie 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:01
8 Bergren, Jenny 9 Miramonte 19:02
9 Martinez, Lauren 10 Ventura 19:04
10 Bryant, Jessica 11 Ventura 19:08
11 Carft, Alyssa 10 Highland (Palmdale) 19:08
12 Gold, Bina 11 Wilson, Long Beach 19:12
13 Moore, Kristina 11 King 19:13
14 Costantini, Samantha 11 Mater Dei High School 19:17
15 Patton, Whitney 12 Ayala High School 19:18
16 Fletcher, Lynne 10 Thousand Oaks 19:19
17 Hernandez, Norma 12 Mater Dei High School 19:20
18 Rendon, Kelly 11 Orange Lutheran 19:24
19 Mota, Casie 12 Wilson, Long Beach 19:24
20 Doniak, Alyssa 10 Ayala High School 19:26
21 Fairley, Megan 12 King 19:27
22 Johnson, Alysia 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:30
23 Cheung-Lau, Chrysant 9 Upland High School 19:30
24 Riggin, Leanne 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:31
25 Jones, Erynne 12 Upland High School 19:36
26 Attard, Gina 12 Marina 19:37
27 Palmer, Maureen 10 Brea Olinda 19:38
28 NOE, Devin 10 ROYAL 19:38
29 Born, Michelle 11 Oakmont 19:39
30 Gregg, Kaitlin 11 Davis Senior High School 19:40
31 Norvell, Emily 12 Buchanan 19:44
32 Chernikova, Diana 11 Miramonte 19:45
33 Chan, Lindsay 9 Miramonte 19:46
34 Collins, Jasmine 12 Wilson, Long Beach 19:47
35 Kirby, Leslie 12 Upland High School 19:51
36 Benton, Heather 11 Thousand Oaks 19:52
37 Casey, Kelsey 10 Miramonte 19:52
38 Vastine, Shannon 11 Highland (Palmdale) 19:52
39 Whitaker, Sarah 9 Brea Olinda 19:53
40 WIEMANN, KELCIE 10 ROYAL 19:54
41 English, Kalyn 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:54
42 Thompson, Caprice 9 Marina 19:55
43 Campbell, Oriana 12 Ventura 19:55
44 Kaufmann, Kaitlin 10 Clovis East 19:57
45 Corbett, Kelly 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:57
46 Finzer, Lauren 11 Miramonte 19:57
47 Schumm, Adrienne 12 Ayala High School 20:00
48 Davila, Alyssa 9 Upland High School 20:02
49 ROESINGER, ERIN 12 ROYAL 20:02
50 Porter, Lisa 9 Ayala High School 20:04
51 Kerby, Marissa 12 Ayala High School 20:05
52 Andrew, Kari 12 Orange Lutheran 20:06
53 Granger, Courtney 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:07
54 Sjogren, Carly 10 King 20:07
55 Laslovich, Jessica 12 Buchanan 20:08
56 Sjogren, Morgan 11 King 20:11
57 Rollo, Amber 11 Wilson, Long Beach 20:12
58 Fitzgerald, Catlynn 9 Highland (Palmdale) 20:13
59 Mathews, Meghan 12 Centennial High School 20:13
60 Mason, Laura 9 Ventura 20:14
61 Reilly, Chelsea 9 Davis Senior High School 20:14
62 McEntire, Jenifer 9 Clovis East 20:14
63 Tedesco, Tava 10 Long Beach Poly 20:16
64 Hoyt, Ashley 11 Clovis East 20:18
65 DePasqale, Allison 11 Mater Dei High School 20:19
66 Ellison, Catherine 10 Highland (Palmdale) 20:20
67 Hollins, Kristina 9 Centennial High School 20:22
68 Kovacich, Kristin 12 Mater Dei High School 20:23
69 Van Leuven, Karina 9 Long Beach Poly 20:25
70 Nelson, Danielle 10 Buchanan 20:26
71 Hallissey, Mary 10 Buchanan 20:27
72 Nelson, Ashley 11 Clovis East 20:29
73 Lucina, Sharlene 11 Laguna Creek 20:30
74 Aguilar, Andrea 10 Mater Dei High School 20:32
75 Vance, Kathleen 11 Thousand Oaks 20:33
76 Lane, Kay Dee 10 Marina 20:34
77 Fitzgerald, Erin 11 King 20:35
78 Thieman, Ashley 11 Thousand Oaks 20:36
79 Stewart, Paige 11 Davis Senior High School 20:36
80 Ryan, Amy 10 Miramonte 20:37
81 Plyler, Chelsea 12 Thousand Oaks 20:37
82 Morten, Lauren 11 Upland High School 20:38
83 Rogers, Holly 10 Brea Olinda 20:38
84 Cham, Stephanie 12 Monta Vista High School 20:38
85 DeMarco, Lisa 10 Upland High School 20:39
86 Rogers, Lindsey 10 Laguna Creek 20:39
87 Su, Nina 9 Thousand Oaks 20:40
88 Fletcher, Alyson 12 Thousand Oaks 20:41
89 Late 1, Late 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:41
90 Leyva, Norma 10 Marina 20:41
91 Janzen, Noelle 9 Buchanan 20:42
92 Duran, Ashley 12 Ayala High School 20:43
93 Smart, Nikki 9 Clovis East 20:44
94 SCHAPER, MARIE 10 ROYAL 20:44
95 Solano, Edna 11 Ventura 20:49
96 Valenzuela, Monika 9 King 20:50
97 Slover, Samantha 10 Upland High School 20:50
98 Allen, Samantha 11 Long Beach Poly 20:53
99 Bournes, Gabrielle 11 Long Beach Poly 20:55
100 Arechiga, Valerie 10 Wilson, Long Beach 20:56
101 WEESNER, KATIE 10 ROYAL 20:56
102 Edwards, Danielle 10 Highland (Palmdale) 20:57
103 Motte, Leann 10 Buchanan 21:02
104 Liang, Judy 10 Monta Vista High School 21:03
105 Gallagher, Lacey 10 Clovis East 21:04
106 Crook, Marissa 10 Highland (Palmdale) 21:07
107 Ibrahim, Nadine 11 Davis Senior High School 21:11
108 Bailey, Emily 11 Centennial High School 21:12
109 Shieh, Connie 10 Monta Vista High School 21:12
110 Spencer, Monique 11 Long Beach Poly 21:13
111 Chuang, Carolyn 9 Monta Vista High School 21:15
112 Hsu, Angela 9 Monta Vista High School 21:15
113 Littrell, Brianna 9 Marina 21:18
114 O'Connor, Melissa 12 Centennial High School 21:19
115 Worsham, Lisa 9 Monta Vista High School 21:20
116 Morgan, Tracey 11 Wilson, Long Beach 21:22
117 Chan, DiDi 12 Clovis East 21:23
118 Seabury, Lauren 11 Davis Senior High School 21:24
119 Wagner, Reilly 9 Ventura 21:25
120 Lastra, Stacey 11 Brea Olinda 21:29
121 Hobelman, Ashley 10 Wilson, Long Beach 21:35
122 Lekven, Sarah 10 Laguna Creek 21:38
123 Lau, Lorraine 10 Monta Vista High School 21:40
124 Purcell, Sarah 12 Centennial High School 21:53
125 Ellison, Victoria 11 Highland (Palmdale) 21:54
126 Mayhew, Ashley 10 Laguna Creek 21:55
127 Brooks, Ali 10 Orange Lutheran 21:58
128 Pettygrove, Grace 10 Davis Senior High School 22:00
129 Pransky, Tiffany 11 Orange Lutheran 22:10
130 MENDOZA, VERONICA 11 ROYAL 22:15
131 HERNANDEZ, CAMI 11 ROYAL 22:18
132 Chan, Sarah 9 Davis Senior High School 22:21
133 OBoyle, Kelly 11 Mater Dei High School 22:36
134 Sigman, Erin 11 Long Beach Poly 22:37
135 Brown, Afton 12 Centennial High School 22:40
136 Rodgers, Jaclyn 11 Brea Olinda 22:44
137 Ronca, Katie 9 Orange Lutheran 22:46
138 McConnell, Ashley 10 Laguna Creek 22:53
139 Neben, Cynthia 9 Orange Lutheran :
140 Hunt, Amber 11 Laguna Creek :
141 O'Connor, Laura 12 Centennial High School :
142 Serna, Maggie 9 Brea Olinda :

Team
No time 29 Oakmont
1:37:13 5 8 32 33 37 46 80 5 8 31 32 36 45 79 1 Miramonte 112
1:37:27 2 15 20 47 50 51 92 2 15 20 46 49 50 91 2 Ayala High School 132
1:37:53 7 22 24 41 45 53 89 7 22 24 40 44 52 88 3 Canyon (Canyon Countr 137
1:39:37 23 25 35 48 82 85 97 23 25 34 47 81 84 96 4 Upland High School 210
1:39:10 9 10 43 60 95 119 9 10 42 59 94 118 5 Ventura 214
1:39:33 13 21 54 56 77 96 13 21 53 55 76 95 6 King 218
1:39:31 12 19 34 57 100 116 121 12 19 33 56 99 115 120 7 Wilson, Long Beach 219
1:39:37 6 31 55 70 71 91 103 6 30 54 69 70 90 102 8 Buchanan 229
1:39:34 3 26 42 76 90 113 3 26 41 75 89 112 9 Marina 234
1:39:51 14 17 65 68 74 133 14 17 64 67 73 132 10 Mater Dei High School 235
1:40:25 4 27 39 83 120 136 142 4 27 38 82 119 135 141 11 Brea Olinda 270
1:40:30 11 38 58 66 102 106 125 11 37 57 65 101 105 124 12 Highland (Palmdale) 271
1:40:57 16 36 75 78 81 87 88 16 35 74 77 80 86 87 13 Thousand Oaks 282
1:41:14 28 40 49 94 101 130 131 28 39 48 93 100 129 130 14 ROYAL 308
1:41:42 44 62 64 72 93 105 117 43 61 63 71 92 104 116 15 Clovis East 330
1:43:05 30 61 79 107 118 128 132 29 60 78 106 117 127 131 16 Davis Senior High Scho 390
1:42:46 1 73 86 122 126 138 140 1 72 85 121 125 137 139 17 Laguna Creek 404
1:43:42 63 69 98 99 110 134 62 68 97 98 109 133 18 Long Beach Poly 434
1:46:24 18 52 127 129 137 139 18 51 126 128 136 138 19 Orange Lutheran 459
1:44:59 59 67 108 114 124 135 141 58 66 107 113 123 134 140 20 Centennial High School 467
1:45:23 84 104 109 111 112 115 123 83 103 108 110 111 114 122 21 Monta Vista High Schoo 515

Regular Race Results

race number 1 – Girls Frosh/Soph
place name grade school time place name grade school time
1 Cohen, Brenda 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:48
2 Kitka, Alix-Ann 10 Thousand Oaks 20:02
3 Sanchez, Jenna 9 Ayala High School 20:03
4 Mockenhaupt, Amand 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:14
5 Stalzer, Ashely 10 Oak Park 20:18
6 Penskar, Becky 9 Miramonte 20:24
7 El-Kara, Leila 9 Ayala High School 20:34
8 Bishop, Andrea 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:37
9 Blythe, Tia 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:37
10 Mettler, Jodi 9 King 20:45
11 Zuauarregui, Vanesa 9 Buchanan 20:46
12 Kulpinski, Alyssa 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:55
13 DAVIS, BRENDA 10 ROYAL 20:56
14 Hum, Noelle 9 Ayala High School 20:57
15 Gonzalez, Bridget 10 King 21:03
16 Reedy, Jessi 10 Thousand Oaks 21:03
17 Lynn, Alysse 10 Pacifica 21:05
18 Nanbara, Malia 9 Long Beach Poly 21:06
19 Morrow, Michelle 10 Thousand Oaks 21:07
20 ALBARRAN, REBECCA 9 ROYAL 21:08
21 Layous, Danielle 9 Buchanan 21:09
22 GRAESER, MICHELLE 9 ROYAL 21:11
23 DeLong, Jessica 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:12
24 MONTANO, REYNA 10 BELL GARDENS 21:13
25 Delano, Aubrey 9 Pacifica 21:14
26 Griesinger, Mary 10 King 21:15
27 Cox, Sarah 10 Thousand Oaks 21:16
28 Sinclair, Ally 10 Thousand Oaks 21:16
29 BENT, CLAIRE 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 21:16
30 Rooney, Kristen 9 Pacifica 21:17
31 BROWNE, AMANDA 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 21:20
32 Navarro, Lisa 10 Thousand Oaks 21:23
33 Duffy, Anna 9 King 21:25
34 GARZA, BRIANNA 10 ROYAL 21:29
35 Mull, Brittney 10 Long Beach Poly 21:32
36 Camillo, Hida 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:35
37 Carabio, Tanya-Rose 10 Long Beach Poly 21:36
38 Weber, Kathryn 10 Thousand Oaks 21:37
39 Houston, Miranda 10 Thousand Oaks 21:37
40 Merrifield, Katie 10 Thousand Oaks 21:37
41 Gonzalez, Angela 10 Oak Park 21:41
42 Everett, Marie 10 Long Beach Poly 21:42
43 Catanzarite, Elisa 9 Long Beach Poly 21:43
44 Antrim, Lauren 10 King 21:43
45 Bush, Melissa 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 21:47
46 Albee, Erin 10 El Toro High School 21:48
47 RUIZ, MARIA 10 ROYAL 21:48
48 Shijo, Bethany 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:49
49 Fearon, Courtney 9 Miramonte 21:51
50 Callahan, Jamie 10 Monte Vista High School 21:52
51 Pearson, Stephanie 10 Buena HS 21:53
52 Franchimone, Tiffany 9 Pacifica 21:54
53 Grant, Carol 10 Thousand Oaks 22:04
54 Nicole, Black 10 ROYAL 22:05
55 Park, Kelli 9 Miramonte 22:07
56 Uribe, Daisy 10 Madera 22:08
57 JOLLY, KIRAN 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 22:09
58 Kristina, Ochoa 10 Reedley High School 22:10
59 Han, Emily 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:12
60 VanAndel, Tina 10 Brea Olinda 22:15
61 O'Connell, Kirby 10 Miramonte 22:16
62 Cridland, Meghan 10 El Toro High School 22:16
63 Akop, Alex 10 Ayala High School 22:18
64 Clow, Gillian 10 Oak Park 22:19
65 Jucksch, Mandy 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 22:21
66 Arrolia, Urpi 9 Buchanan 22:24
67 Pluchino, Lauren 9 Oak Park 22:26
68 Udink, Kim 9 El Toro High School 22:29
69 Gregg, Veronica 9 Clovis High 22:35
70 Lester, Leanne 10 El Toro High School 22:36
71 Haskell, Sari 9 Oak Park 22:37
72 Davila, Deandra 10 Clovis High 22:39
73 Beal, Kristen 10 King 22:40
74 Roberts, Jocelyn 9 Turlock High School 22:43
75 Michelle, Martinez 9 Reedley High School 22:44
76 Brierly, Shawna 10 King 22:45
77 Catsillo, Tiffany 10 Brea Olinda 22:45
78 Poletti, Elizabeth 9 Mater Dei High School 22:46
79 O'Neil, Caroline 9 Mater Dei High School 22:46
80 Carlisle, Brittany 9 Clovis East 22:46
81 Abalos, Sarah 10 Oakmont 22:49
82 Anderson, Lindsay 9 Thousand Oaks 22:49
83 Foxhall, Heather 10 Brea Olinda 22:51
84 HOFFMAN, JANEE 10 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 22:54
85 Frieband, Carolyn 9 Oak Park 22:55
86 Pecherer, Kelsey 10 Miramonte 22:55
87 Buron, Sara 10 El Toro High School 22:55
88 Joyce, Colleen 10 El Toro High School 22:56
89 Novak, Kaitlyn 10 Brea Olinda 22:56
90 RUBI, DIANA 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 22:58
91 Villegas, Jessica 9 Long Beach Poly 23:00
92 Rufrano, Rachel 10 Pacifica 23:00
93 Weeks, Katie 9 Miramonte 23:04
94 Calderane, Katya 10 Thousand Oaks 23:05
95 Eckert, Laura 10 El Toro High School 23:06
96 Yapp, Emily 9 Oak Park 23:07
97 Lord, Vanessa 10 Pacifica 23:08
98 Sorensen, Jackie 9 Ayala High School 23:08
99 Davis, Jamie 9 Brea Olinda 23:09
100 Fox, Sami 10 Brea Olinda 23:10
101 MACIEL, LESLEY 9 BELL GARDENS 23:14
102 Costantini, Veronica 9 Mater Dei High School 23:17
103 CHRISTOFFERSEN, NA 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 23:18
104 Knaub, Sonny 10 Pacifica 23:18
105 Garcia, Myra 10 Madera 23:22
106 Howard, emily 10 Turlock High School 23:24
107 Erickson, Megan 9 Clovis High 23:25
108 Perez, Jackie 10 Madera 23:25
109 Barton, Michelle 10 Oak Park 23:27
110 Pitt, Maria 9 Miramonte 23:32
111 Timmons, Noelle 11 Buena HS 23:34
112 Kale, Nicole 10 Thousand Oaks 23:35
113 McGraw, Katrina 9 Madera 23:35
114 Barkley, Jessica 9 Laguna Creek 23:36
115 Alvarado, Stacy 10 Thousand Oaks 23:36
116 WARD, KATHLEEN 10 ROYAL 23:37
117 Fuentes, Alyse 9 Thousand Oaks 23:40
118 Smith, Brianna 10 Buchanan 23:42
119 Jabaz, Ariana 10 Orange Lutheran 23:43
120 Waller, Michelle 9 Clovis East 23:44
121 Bigos, Kacie 9 El Toro High School 23:47
122 Moody, Mackenzie 9 Las Lomas 23:49
123 Mullens, Christina 9 Clovis East 23:53
124 Gorden, Kelsey 9 Oak Park 23:54
125 Castllanos, Yessica 11 Edison High School 23:57
126 Galanti, Giovonne 9 Las Lomas 23:57
127 Gallarzo, Melissa 9 Orange Lutheran 23:58
128 OHara, Marcela 9 Mater Dei High School 23:58
129 Amendola, Reagan 10 El Toro High School 23:59
130 Grubbs, Jennifer 10 Saugus High School 24:03
131 Sandra, Avila 10 Reedley High School 24:08
132 Moy, Magdalene 9 Madera 24:09
133 Late 1, Late 1 11 Arroyo High School 24:10
134 PEREZ, DAISY 9 BELL GARDENS 24:11
135 vieira, Katie 10 Turlock High School 24:12
136 Custer, Ashley 10 Oak Park 24:13
137 Martin, Jessica 9 Oak Park 24:13
138 Price, Marion 10 Long Beach Poly 24:14
139 Page, Christina 9 Pacifica 24:16
140 Courtney, Kim 9 Oak Park 24:19
141 Surak, Katelyn 9 El Toro High School 24:22
142 Flanders, Dana 9 Turlock High School 24:22
143 Beard, Marrie 9 Escalon high 24:26
144 Kinnier, Melissa 10 Turlock High School 24:35
145 Courtright, Mary 10 Escalon high 24:38
146 Molinaro, KT 10 Mater Dei High School 24:39
147 Delgado, Franschisca 9 Clovis East 24:41
148 DELGADO, MARIA 10 BELL GARDENS 24:43
149 Francesconi, Katie 10 Turlock High School 24:53
150 Bengston, Lana 9 Turlock High School 24:53
151 Naulin, Juliet 9 Thousand Oaks 24:54
152 Warner, Alina 9 Thousand Oaks 24:54
153 Jones, Krista 9 L.A. Baptist 24:56
154 Delgado, Felisha 9 Clovis East 24:57
155 Rodriguez, Navil 9 Clovis East 24:57
156 Naish, Miranda 10 Thousand Oaks 25:01
157 Greenberg, Lauren 10 Oak Park 25:03
158 Elena, Gonzalez 9 Reedley High School 25:04
159 Muncy, Stephanie 10 Laguna Creek 25:05
160 gonsalvez, Nelly 9 Turlock High School 25:06
161 Ford, Destinee 9 Madera 25:10
162 Blaisdell, Anne 9 Thousand Oaks 25:17
163 Caroline, Hernandez 10 Reedley High School 25:19
164 Gillogley, Ellyse 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 25:20
165 Musselman, Amy 9 Thousand Oaks 25:23
166 Corona, Andrea 9 San Joaquin Memorial High 25:29
167 Ellison, Miriam 10 San Joaquin Memorial High 25:29
168 Escudero, Katrina 9 Laguna Creek 25:31
169 Williams, Kelly 10 Orange Lutheran 25:31
170 Bellows, Kelsey 10 Las Lomas 25:32
171 Quiroz, Sarah 10 Escalon high 25:37
172 Frahm, Erica 10 Turlock High School 25:43
173 Pea, Sarah 9 Laguna Creek 25:55
174 Sayerstad, Alison 9 Orange Lutheran 25:56
175 Morales, Halannah 9 Orange Lutheran 25:57
176 Decollibus, Kelly 9 Orange Lutheran 25:57
177 Folmer, Anny 9 Orange Lutheran 25:58
178 Murphy, Lindsay 9 Oakmont 25:59
179 Glenn, Ashley 9 Orange Lutheran 26:00
180 Zirbel, Tracy 9 Skyline High School 26:03
181 Deng, Rosa 9 Thousand Oaks 26:11
182 Martinez, Natalie 10 Madera 26:15
183 Hodge, Ashley 10 Turlock High School 26:16
184 Haarberg, Monica 9 Escalon high 26:20
185 Sherman, Jennifer 9 Saugus High School 26:24
186 Darcey, Julie 9 Thousand Oaks 26:26
187 Davis, Lizzie 11 Edison High School 26:28
188 Torabzadeh, Nina 10 L.A. Baptist 26:51
189 Carter, Alyse 9 San Joaquin Memorial High 26:58
190 Goff, Melissa 9 Escalon high 27:02
191 Warner, Rachelle 10 Saugus High School 27:06
192 Vitali, Mary 9 San Joaquin Memorial High 27:09
193 Wilson, Caylee 9 Clovis East 27:09
194 Pitton, Clare 11 Edison High School 27:19
195 Stallard, Jenna 10 San Joaquin Memorial High 27:24
196 Houston, Danielle 9 Thousand Oaks 27:35
197 Alter, Jessica 11 Edison High School 27:39
198 Choe, Jinny 9 Orange Lutheran 28:08
199 Ishizuka, LiAnn 11 Edison High School 28:14
200 Matthias, Lauren 9 Orange Lutheran 28:18
201 Reyna, Elba (Wen 11 Edison High School 28:19
202 Estrada, Rebbekka 11 Edison High School 28:28
203 Washington, Ebony 10 Laguna Creek 28:35
204 Late 1, Late 11 Oakmont 28:48
205 Horvilleur, Stephanie 9 Laguna Creek 28:51
206 Kemena, Nicole 10 Laguna Creek 29:01
207 Dubyak, Kristi 9 Turlock High School 29:19
208 Nalbandian, Carly 9 Thousand Oaks 29:24
209 Camero, Tiffany 9 Skyline High School 29:33
210 Smith, Ashley 10 Laguna Creek 30:04
211 Roe, Brittany 10 San Joaquin Memorial High 30:35
212 Patten, Laura 11 Edison High School 30:55
213 Cranmer, Kristen 10 Las Lomas 31:11
214 Brice, Kayla 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 31:49
215 Bogstad, Allie 9 Las Lomas 31:50
216 He, Mindy 10 Skyline High School 32:04
217 Takvorian, Sara 9 Turlock High School 32:11
218 Huffman, Amanda 9 Orange Lutheran 32:24
219 Lam, Victoria 9 Skyline High School :
220 Garza, Vanessa 9 Madera :
221 Breisprecher, Meliss 10 Laguna Creek :

Team
No time 81 178 204 Oakmont
No time 180 209 216 219 Skyline High School
No time 50 Monte Vista High Schoo
No time 24 101 134 148 BELL GARDENS
No time 133 Arroyo High School
No time 130 185 191 Saugus High School
No time 153 188 L.A. Baptist
No time 11 21 66 118 Buchanan
No time 51 111 Buena HS
No time 69 72 107 Clovis High
1:42:11 1 4 8 9 12 23 45 65 1 4 8 9 11 21 40 1 Canyon (Canyon Countr 33
1:44:44 2 16 19 27 28 32 38 39 40 2 15 18 24 25 29 35 2 Thousand Oaks 84
1:46:11 10 15 26 33 44 73 76 10 14 23 30 39 61 64 3 King 116
1:46:32 13 20 22 34 47 54 116 12 19 20 31 42 46 95 4 ROYAL 124
1:47:39 18 35 37 42 43 91 138 17 32 34 37 38 77 107 5 Long Beach Poly 158
1:47:00 3 7 14 63 98 3 7 13 55 83 6 Ayala High School 161
1:48:30 17 25 30 52 92 97 104 139 16 22 27 45 78 82 88 7 Pacifica 188
1:49:21 5 41 64 67 71 85 96 109 12 5 36 56 57 60 71 81 8 Oak Park 214
1:49:33 6 49 55 61 86 93 110 6 44 47 53 72 79 92 9 Miramonte 222
1:50:37 29 31 57 84 90 103 26 28 49 70 76 87 10 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 249
1:52:04 46 62 68 70 87 88 95 121 1 41 54 58 59 73 74 80 11 El Toro High School 285
1:53:56 60 77 83 89 99 100 52 65 69 75 84 85 12 Brea Olinda 345
2:02:45 36 48 59 164 214 33 43 51 122 152 13 Kennedy (Sacramento) 401
1:56:39 56 105 108 113 132 161 182 48 89 91 93 105 120 134 14 Madera 426
1:57:26 78 79 102 128 146 66 67 86 103 112 15 Mater Dei High School 434
1:59:25 58 75 131 158 163 50 63 104 118 121 16 Reedley High School 456
1:59:16 74 106 135 142 144 149 150 62 90 106 108 110 114 115 17 Turlock High School 476
2:00:01 80 120 123 147 154 155 193 68 97 99 113 116 117 140 18 Clovis East 493
2:05:05 119 127 169 174 175 176 17 96 102 126 130 131 132 133 19 Orange Lutheran 585
2:08:42 114 159 168 173 203 205 20 94 119 125 129 147 148 149 20 Laguna Creek 614
2:08:03 143 145 171 184 190 109 111 128 135 138 21 Escalon high 621

Race #2 – Boys Frosh/Soph Large
1 Rocha, Daniel 10 Madera 16:45
2 Late 2, Late 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 16:50
3 ANDREWS, HUDSON 9 Royal High School 16:51
4 Thomas, Mikel 9 Clovis High 16:53
5 Peterson, Jonathan 9 Clovis High 16:57
6 Lopez, Julio 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:03
7 McDonald, Chris 9 El Toro High School 17:04
8 PATTERSON, DUSTIN 10 Royal High School 17:06
9 Moreno, Julio 10 Madera 17:07
10 Vertrees, Barrett 9 Nevada Union 17:17
11 Carroll, KC 10 Thousand Oaks 17:19
12 Laetsch, Alex 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:21
13 Cendejas, Daniel 10 Ayala High School 17:22
14 hall, peter 9 Hart 17:24
15 Dilley, Michael 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:24
16 Gonzalez, Adrian 10 Chino High School 17:25
17 Wells, Patrick 10 Long Beach Poly 17:33
18 Lawson, Sean 10 El Toro High School 17:37
19 Witt, Brent 9 King 17:37
20 Hampton, Jeremy 10 Chino High School 17:38
21 Hernandez, Max 9 Clovis High 17:39
22 Owens, Darrell 10 El Toro High School 17:40
23 Martinez, Adrian 10 Centennial High School 17:41
24 Sullivan, James 10 Thousand Oaks 17:42
25 Late 3, Late 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:42
26 Floris, Henri 9 Ayala High School 17:43
27 VIDAL, GABRIEL 10 BELL GARDENS 17:43
28 Peruch, Kyle 9 Madera 17:45
29 Kent, Steven 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 17:48
30 Camarillo, Bryan 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:52
31 Norris, Chris 10 King 17:53
32 Baugus, Jeremy 10 King 17:54
33 MCCORMICK, JONATH 10 Royal High School 17:55
34 VALDOVINO, ERNESTO 9 BELL GARDENS 17:56
35 Wicker, John 10 Chino High School 17:58
36 Brannon, Marcus 10 Long Beach Poly 17:58
37 Ashcroft, Jordan 9 Clovis High 17:59
38 Cunningham, Cory 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:00
39 Guzman, David 10 El Toro High School 18:02
40 guzman, giovanni 9 Hart 18:04
41 Rodriguez, Alex 9 Ayala High School 18:06
42 Watkinson, Steven 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:08
43 Garai, Andrew 9 Thousand Oaks 18:09
44 Barriga, Juan 10 Madera 18:11
45 Heck, Cody 10 Thousand Oaks 18:14
46 Rodriguez, Emilio 9 Madera 18:14
47 Jans, Marcus 9 Long Beach Poly 18:15
48 Wells, Brandon 9 El Toro High School 18:15
49 FLORES, GUILLERMO 10 BELL GARDENS 18:16
50 Brown, Parker 9 Nevada Union 18:17
51 Mathe, Austin 10 King 18:21
52 CHRISTOFFERSEN, KE 10 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 18:23
53 coronado, alfredo 10 Hart 18:23
54 Schaake, Jon 10 Nevada Union 18:24
55 Hood, Cody 9 Nevada Union 18:25
56 Carrott, Josh 10 Royal High School 18:25
57 Harbin, Steven 10 Chino High School 18:25
58 Kmita, Dominik 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula 18:26
59 Salazar, Francisco 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:27
60 Kevin, Fitzgerald 9 King 18:27
61 Kaminski, Axl 10 Long Beach Poly 18:27
62 suzuki, marcus 10 Hart 18:28
63 Chisti, Abir 9 Long Beach Poly 18:28
64 Masci, Anthony 9 El Toro High School 18:29
65 Primrose, Andrew 10 Nevada Union 18:34
66 McGuire, Garrett 9 Chino High School 18:35
67 Swatek, Mat 9 Ayala High School 18:35
68 suzuki, mike 9 Hart 18:35
69 Laurino, Sean 9 El Toro High School 18:37
70 Freitas, Dan 9 Nevada Union 18:37
71 Perez, Pedro 9 Madera 18:42
72 Gonzalez, Johnny 9 Clovis East 18:43
73 Zweig, Jessie 10 El Toro High School 18:46
74 Pham, Albert 9 Long Beach Poly 18:49
75 Barrera, Arthur 9 Chino High School 18:52
76 Tucker, Warren 9 Madera 18:52
77 Gordon, Mike 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula 18:52
78 HO, JUSTIN 9 Royal High School 18:53
79 Gillis, Tom 10 Central High School 18:53
80 Behrens, Stephen 10 Laguna Creek 18:54
81 Butler, Taylor 10 Thousand Oaks 18:55
82 UGARTE, ALEX 10 BELL GARDENS 18:57
83 Bell, Trevor 9 El Toro High School 18:57
84 Late 2, Late 11 El Toro 18:57
85 Lane, Shawn 9 Nevada Union 18:58
86 Tyler, Newmen 10 Royal High School 19:01
87 Oyakawa, Yusuke 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:02
88 Anders, Steve 9 Buchanan 19:02
89 Godfrey, Kevin 10 Buchanan 19:03
90 Gysel, Nick 10 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:05
91 Li, Albert 9 Thousand Oaks 19:06
92 Vang, Brandon 10 Bullard 19:06
93 Gil, Joon 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:07
94 Molina, Oscar 9 SV Poly 19:07
95 Huges, Justin 10 Central High School 19:08
96 Colley, James 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:10
97 Ellis, Jonathan 9 Saugus High School 19:11
98 KRUPNIK, STEVE 10 Royal High School 19:12
99 Joyce, Micheal 10 Long Beach Poly 19:13
100 Unquez, Brendan 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:14
101 Lima, Trevor 10 Thousand Oaks 19:17
102 Sigelakis, Jason 9 Thousand Oaks 19:18
103 Rich, Michael 9 Ayala High School 19:19
104 Kiatkulpiboone, Nath 9 Long Beach Poly 19:21
105 Djenderedjian, Levon 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:22
106 Barrera, Obed 10 Madera 19:25
107 Dunn, Joe 10 Saugus High School 19:26
108 Cheng, Alex 10 Long Beach Poly 19:29
109 Roberts, Kevin 10 Buchanan 19:31
110 Holland, Tim 10 Saugus High School 19:36
111 Mersino, Jacob 9 Clovis East 19:36
112 Bauer, Brian 10 Ayala High School 19:38
113 Brown, Curt 9 Thousand Oaks 19:39
114 Hutchings, Marshall 10 Madera 19:40
115 Li, Bob 9 Thousand Oaks 19:40
116 KESSLER, WYATT 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 19:41
117 Yamada, Hiroki 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:43
118 Torrez, Victor 9 Buchanan 19:43
119 Reyes, Bradley 10 Saugus High School 19:43
120 Dunivin, Tom 10 El Toro High School 19:46
121 Huerta, Steven 9 Clovis East 19:47
122 Late 3, Late 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 19:47
123 Markowitz, Ben 9 Thousand Oaks 19:48
124 Kim, Andrew 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:51
125 Haro, Mike 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:52
126 Amsden, Forrest 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:55
127 Bockhorst, Ryan 10 El Toro High School 19:57
128 Moothart, Billy 10 El Toro High School 20:05
129 Baugh, Michel 9 Bullard 20:06
130 Levinson, Thomas 10 Thousand Oaks 20:06
131 Liu, Ben 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:11
132 Price, Randy 9 Buchanan 20:13
133 Alfstad, Garrett 10 Long Beach Poly 20:13
134 White, Isaiah 9 Thousand Oaks 20:13
135 Hanley, Dean 10 Saugus High School 20:16
136 Watanabe, Scott 9 Saugus High School 20:19
137 McGehee, Myles 9 Thousand Oaks 20:20
138 Abram, Mike 9 Turlock High School 20:21
139 Foster, Thomas 9 Thousand Oaks 20:25
140 Garrett, Ryan 10 Buchanan 20:26
141 Goldenberg, Sammy 9 Thousand Oaks 20:28
142 pierson, michael 9 West Bakersfield 20:29
143 Mihalsky, Dennis 9 Thousand Oaks 20:31
144 Hershman, Logan 9 Thousand Oaks 20:31
145 German, Aaron 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:32
146 Rote, Kyle 10 Thousand Oaks 20:34
147 Reed, trevor 9 Turlock High School 20:36
148 Perez, Oscar 9 Clovis East 20:39
149 Terrel, Dane 9 Central High School 20:40
150 Leuck, Collin 10 Thousand Oaks 20:43
151 Aldecoa, John 9 Chino High School 20:52
152 Alamir, Diego 10 Thousand Oaks 20:55
153 Winegar, Nick 10 Saugus High School 20:57
154 Marcial, Eder 9 Madera 21:02
155 Jensen, Ted 9 Central High School 21:03
156 McRae, Ian 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:06
157 Yee, Edwin 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:07
158 Lee, Stephen 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:09
159 Brown, Travis 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:10
160 Bassett, Ryan 9 Thousand Oaks 21:11
161 Chavarin, Juan 9 Madera 21:11
162 ramirez, victor 9 West Bakersfield 21:13
163 Maggard, Jordan 10 El Toro High School 21:20
164 Reed, Pat 9 Buchanan 21:23
165 Late 2, Late 11 BELL GARDENS 21:29
166 Nguyen, Hoang 12 Laguna Creek 21:33
167 Raob, Charles 9 Nevada Union 21:43
168 Blunk, Ryan 9 Thousand Oaks 21:43
169 Chinn, Wing 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:57
170 Recchio, Bo 12 Thousand Oaks 21:58
171 Alvarado, Jacob 9 Saugus High School 22:02
172 AMBRIZ, JESSE 10 BELL GARDENS 22:14
173 Kim, James 9 Thousand Oaks 22:21
174 Tom, Dustin 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:22
175 Brennan, Ross 9 Nevada Union 22:26
176 jimenez-nava, jaime 10 West Bakersfield 22:29
177 McPherson, Marshall 9 Thousand Oaks 22:30
178 Hinton, Eben 9 Madera 22:31
179 Shields, Eric 9 Turlock High School 22:37
180 Sanchez, David 9 Turlock High School 22:47
181 Stuckey, Carl 10 Madera 23:13
182 Tom, Spencer 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:16
183 Wong, Mark 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:19
184 Lee, Cameron 9 Clovis East 23:22
185 Weiner, Daniel 9 Thousand Oaks 23:26
186 Cheung, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 23:27
187 McLeroy, Ian 10 Turlock High School 23:56
188 Bolls, Jacob 9 Saugus High School 24:06
189 Escudero, Kevin 10 Thousand Oaks 24:09
190 fowler, raimond 9 West Bakersfield 24:18
191 Rivera, Steve 9 Turlock High School 24:21
192 LaRoque, Michael 10 Central High School 24:52
193 Green, Tyler 9 Nevada Union 25:14
194 Smith, Aaron 9 Turlock High School 25:16
195 Abruzzini, John 9 Turlock High School 26:54
196 Eddie, Aguay 12 Laguna Creek 27:52

Team
No time 52 116 122 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL
No time 23 Centennial High School
No time 80 166 196 Laguna Creek
No time 94 SV Poly
No time 4 5 21 37 Clovis High
No time 142 162 176 190 West Bakersfield
No time 92 129 Bullard
1:26:47 2 6 15 25 29 38 42 59 96 1 2 4 13 21 25 33 37 1 Canyon (Canyon Countr 65
1:28:02 1 9 28 44 46 71 76 106 114 1 7 24 39 41 64 68 2 Madera 112
1:28:38 7 18 22 39 48 64 69 73 83 5 16 19 34 43 57 62 3 El Toro High School 117
1:29:10 3 8 33 56 78 86 98 3 6 29 50 70 75 84 4 Royal High School 158
1:30:12 19 31 32 51 60 17 27 28 46 53 5 King 171
1:30:01 16 20 35 57 66 75 151 14 18 31 51 59 67 106 6 Chino High School 173
1:30:19 11 24 43 45 81 91 101 102 9 20 38 40 72 80 86 7 Thousand Oaks 179
1:30:41 17 36 47 61 63 74 99 104 1 15 32 42 54 56 66 85 8 Long Beach Poly 199
1:30:57 10 50 54 55 65 70 85 167 1 8 45 48 49 58 63 74 9 Nevada Union 208
1:30:54 14 40 53 62 68 12 35 47 55 61 10 Hart 210
1:31:05 13 26 41 67 103 112 11 22 36 60 87 92 11 Ayala High School 216
1:31:33 12 30 58 77 87 90 93 100 1 10 26 52 69 76 79 81 12 Palos Verdes Peninsula 233
1:34:21 27 34 49 82 165 172 23 30 44 73 114 116 13 BELL GARDENS 284
1:37:32 88 89 109 118 132 140 164 77 78 89 93 97 101 113 14 Buchanan 434
1:38:12 97 107 110 119 135 136 153 83 88 90 94 98 99 107 15 Saugus High School 453
1:42:07 72 111 121 148 184 65 91 95 104 119 16 Clovis East 474
1:44:36 79 95 149 155 192 71 82 105 108 122 17 Central High School 488
1:44:05 131 145 156 157 158 159 16 96 102 109 110 111 112 115 18 Kennedy (Sacramento) 528
1:50:17 138 147 179 180 187 191 19 100 103 117 118 120 121 12 19 Turlock High School 558

Boys Frosh/Soph Small
1 Alfaro, Ivan 10 North Monterey County 16:57
2 Pondella, Anthony 9 Oak Park 17:09
3 Salvatierra, Michael 9 Jesuit 17:10
4 Bravo, Jaime 10 McFarland 17:16
5 Kohnert, Andrew 10 Terra Nova High School 17:18
6 Schrock, Jeremy 10 North Monterey County 17:22
7 Perez, Isarel 10 McFarland 17:23
8 McKennan, Phil 9 Jesuit 17:30
9 Schmidt, Jordan 9 Orange Lutheran 17:32
10 Ricca, Erik 10 Orange Lutheran 17:33
11 Rotan, Spencer 9 Reedley 17:35
12 Laville, James 10 Jesuit 17:36
13 Donohue, Scott 9 Jesuit 17:37
14 Kenney, Jimmy 10 Buena 17:44
15 Dempsey, Josh 10 Buena 17:46
16 Ross, Kyle 10 Orange Lutheran 17:46
17 Hopkins, Ryan 10 Oak Park 17:47
18 Banuelos, Luis 9 McFarland 17:55
19 Perezchica, Martin 10 McFarland 17:57
20 Hernadez, Arturo 9 McFarland 17:58
21 Okikawa, David 10 Skyline High School 18:00
22 Fox, Tyler 10 Oak Park 18:04
23 Ramirez, Roberto 10 North Monterey County 18:05
24 Enabnit, Michael 10 Jesuit 18:06
25 Palmtag, Mike 10 North Monterey County 18:07
26 Secor, Ian 9 Foothill 18:07
27 Gherini, Michael 10 Miramonte 18:09
28 Kleinart, Matt 9 Flintridge Prep School 18:10
29 Shearer, Curtis 9 Pacifica 18:11
30 Spiegel, Garrett 10 Oak Park 18:13
31 Ruiz, Vince 10 Servite 18:15
32 Chan, Byron 9 Foothill 18:18
33 Gragg, Alec 10 Jesuit 18:18
34 Spicer, Sandy 10 Miramonte 18:20
35 McGurk, James 9 Miramonte 18:23
36 Palmtag, Mark 10 North Monterey County 18:24
37 Dekker, Dion 9 Reedley 18:24
38 Edwards, Blake 10 Orange Lutheran 18:25
39 Niedzwiedz, Phil 10 Miramonte 18:26
40 Chun, Chris 10 North Monterey County 18:28
41 Palazzo, Stephen 9 Foothill 18:30
42 Hodgson, Jay 9 Jesuit 18:31
43 Broder, Chris 10 Terra Nova High School 18:34
44 Zayak, Mark 10 Foothill 18:36
45 Ray, Sean 9 San Joaquin Memorial High 18:37
46 Melikian, Mark 9 Pacifica 18:38
47 Quezada, Jason 10 Mater Dei High School 18:40
48 Rickard, Ryan 9 Oak Park 18:44
49 Juliano, Sam 10 Tustin High Tillers 18:46
50 Beam, James 10 Orange Lutheran 18:47
51 Flores, Gabe 10 Jesuit 18:47
52 Demarais, Nick 10 Servite 18:49
53 Gomez, Enrique 10 North Monterey County 18:49
54 Hamby, Myles 10 Tustin High Tillers 18:50
55 Barajas, Diego 10 McFarland 18:50
56 Kerns, Taylor 10 Oak Park 18:51
57 Tse, Jonathan 10 Cerritos High School 18:53
58 Moreno, Carlo 10 Mater Dei High School 18:54
59 Devoy, Tommy 9 Servite 18:54
60 Gross, Kevin 10 Foothill 18:55
61 Aguilar, Michael 10 Cathedral 18:55
62 Sampson, Chris 9 Mater Dei High School 18:56
63 Beld, Sean 10 Mater Dei High School 18:58
64 Barajas, Gerardo 10 Cathedral 18:58
65 Salinas, Emilio 9 McFarland 18:59
66 Weitekamp, Ray 10 Flintridge Prep School 19:01
67 O'Connell, Michael 9 Pacifica 19:02
68 Pluchino, Alex 10 Oak Park 19:03
69 Alvarez, Ignacio 10 North Monterey County 19:04
70 Atkinson, Robert 9 Pacifica 19:05
71 DePasquale, Mark 9 Mater Dei High School 19:05
72 Ojada, Alex 11 Bear Creek 19:07
73 Rankell, Jordan 9 Oak Park 19:08
74 Argyle, Ed 10 Tustin High Tillers 19:08
75 Osment, Haley 10 Flintridge Prep School 19:13
76 Hanna, Mark 10 Cerritos High School 19:16
77 Costner, Joe 10 Flintridge Prep School 19:17
78 Brown, Joe 9 Las Lomas 19:18
79 Garcia, Mike 9 Cathedral High School 19:18
80 Talmich, Eric 10 Mater Dei High School 19:18
81 Kim, Andrew 10 Cerritos High School 19:19
82 Paul, Brian 10 Foothill 19:23
83 Huang, Allen 10 Tustin High Tillers 19:25
84 Morris, Ryan 10 Mater Dei High School 19:29
85 Bumb, Kevin 9 Mater Dei High School 19:30
86 Mantle, Nolan 9 Pacifica 19:31
87 Warner, Decoryan 10 Skyline High School 19:33
88 Kichen, Ross 10 Monte Vista High School 19:37
89 Late 1, Late 11 McFarland 19:42
90 Rocha, Jon 10 San Joaquin Memorial High 19:43
91 Cowden, Justin 9 Central Valley Christian 19:44
92 Tsuei, Leon 10 Tustin High Tillers 19:48
93 Gil, Joon 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:07
94 Molina, Oscar 9 SV Poly 19:07
95 Huges, Justin 10 Central High School 19:08
96 Colley, James 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:10
97 Ellis, Jonathan 9 Saugus High School 19:11
98 KRUPNIK, STEVE 10 Royal High School 19:12
99 Joyce, Micheal 10 Long Beach Poly 19:13
100 Unquez, Brendan 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:14
101 Lima, Trevor 10 Thousand Oaks 19:17
102 Sigelakis, Jason 9 Thousand Oaks 19:18
103 Rich, Michael 9 Ayala High School 19:19
104 Kiatkulpiboone, Nath 9 Long Beach Poly 19:21
105 Djenderedjian, Levon 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:22
106 Barrera, Obed 10 Madera 19:25
107 Dunn, Joe 10 Saugus High School 19:26
108 Cheng, Alex 10 Long Beach Poly 19:29
109 Roberts, Kevin 10 Buchanan 19:31
110 Holland, Tim 10 Saugus High School 19:36
111 Mersino, Jacob 9 Clovis East 19:36
112 Bauer, Brian 10 Ayala High School 19:38
113 Brown, Curt 9 Thousand Oaks 19:39
114 Hutchings, Marshall 10 Madera 19:40
115 Li, Bob 9 Thousand Oaks 19:40
116 KESSLER, WYATT 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 19:41
117 Yamada, Hiroki 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:43
118 Torrez, Victor 9 Buchanan 19:43
119 Reyes, Bradley 10 Saugus High School 19:43
120 Dunivin, Tom 10 El Toro High School 19:46
121 Huerta, Steven 9 Clovis East 19:47
122 Late 3, Late 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 19:47
123 Markowitz, Ben 9 Thousand Oaks 19:48
124 Kim, Andrew 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:51
125 Haro, Mike 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:52
126 Amsden, Forrest 9 Palos Verdes Peninsula 19:55
127 Bockhorst, Ryan 10 El Toro High School 19:57
128 Moothart, Billy 10 El Toro High School 20:05
129 Baugh, Michel 9 Bullard 20:06
130 Levinson, Thomas 10 Thousand Oaks 20:06
131 Liu, Ben 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:11
132 Price, Randy 9 Buchanan 20:13
133 Alfstad, Garrett 10 Long Beach Poly 20:13
134 White, Isaiah 9 Thousand Oaks 20:13
135 Hanley, Dean 10 Saugus High School 20:16
136 Watanabe, Scott 9 Saugus High School 20:19
137 McGehee, Myles 9 Thousand Oaks 20:20
138 Abram, Mike 9 Turlock High School 20:21
139 Foster, Thomas 9 Thousand Oaks 20:25
140 Garrett, Ryan 10 Buchanan 20:26
141 Goldenberg, Sammy 9 Thousand Oaks 20:28
142 pierson, michael 9 West Bakersfield 20:29
143 Mihalsky, Dennis 9 Thousand Oaks 20:31
144 Hershman, Logan 9 Thousand Oaks 20:31
145 German, Aaron 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 20:32
146 Rote, Kyle 10 Thousand Oaks 20:34
147 Reed, trevor 9 Turlock High School 20:36
148 Perez, Oscar 9 Clovis East 20:39
149 Terrel, Dane 9 Central High School 20:40
150 Leuck, Collin 10 Thousand Oaks 20:43
151 Aldecoa, John 9 Chino High School 20:52
152 Alamir, Diego 10 Thousand Oaks 20:55
153 Winegar, Nick 10 Saugus High School 20:57
154 Marcial, Eder 9 Madera 21:02
155 Jensen, Ted 9 Central High School 21:03
156 McRae, Ian 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:06
157 Yee, Edwin 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:07
158 Lee, Stephen 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:09
159 Brown, Travis 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:10
160 Bassett, Ryan 9 Thousand Oaks 21:11
161 Chavarin, Juan 9 Madera 21:11
162 ramirez, victor 9 West Bakersfield 21:13
163 Maggard, Jordan 10 El Toro High School 21:20
164 Reed, Pat 9 Buchanan 21:23
165 Late 2, Late 11 BELL GARDENS 21:29
166 Nguyen, Hoang 12 Laguna Creek 21:33
167 Raob, Charles 9 Nevada Union 21:43
168 Blunk, Ryan 9 Thousand Oaks 21:43
169 Chinn, Wing 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:57
170 Recchio, Bo 12 Thousand Oaks 21:58
171 Alvarado, Jacob 9 Saugus High School 22:02
172 AMBRIZ, JESSE 10 BELL GARDENS 22:14
173 Kim, James 9 Thousand Oaks 22:21
174 Tom, Dustin 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:22
175 Brennan, Ross 9 Nevada Union 22:26
176 jimenez-nava, jaime 10 West Bakersfield 22:29
177 McPherson, Marshall 9 Thousand Oaks 22:30
178 Hinton, Eben 9 Madera 22:31
179 Shields, Eric 9 Turlock High School 22:37
180 Sanchez, David 9 Turlock High School 22:47
181 Stuckey, Carl 10 Madera 23:13
182 Tom, Spencer 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:16
183 Wong, Mark 9 Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:19
184 Lee, Cameron 9 Clovis East 23:22
185 Weiner, Daniel 9 Thousand Oaks 23:26
186 Cheung, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks 23:27
187 McLeroy, Ian 10 Turlock High School 23:56
188 Bolls, Jacob 9 Saugus High School 24:06
189 Escudero, Kevin 10 Thousand Oaks 24:09
190 fowler, raimond 9 West Bakersfield 24:18
191 Rivera, Steve 9 Turlock High School 24:21
192 LaRoque, Michael 10 Central High School 24:52
193 Green, Tyler 9 Nevada Union 25:14
194 Smith, Aaron 9 Turlock High School 25:16
195 Abruzzini, John 9 Turlock High School 26:54
196 Eddie, Aguay 12 Laguna Creek 27:52

Team Scores
No time 100 105 L.A. Baptist
No time 11 37 182 Reedley
No time 151 164 170 179 Escalon high
No time 5 43 144 149 Terra Nova High School
No time 113 Hughson
No time 79 Cathedral High School
No time 14 15 Buena
No time 104 132 140 Oakmont
No time 88 112 Monte Vista High Schoo
1:27:59 3 8 12 13 24 33 42 51 3 7 10 11 20 29 37 1 Jesuit 51
1:28:29 4 7 18 19 20 55 65 89 122 4 6 14 15 16 48 58 2 McFarland 55
1:28:55 1 6 23 25 36 40 53 69 1 5 19 21 32 35 46 3 North Monterey County 78
1:29:57 2 17 22 30 48 56 68 73 106 2 13 18 26 42 49 61 4 Oak Park 101
1:30:03 9 10 16 38 50 93 95 110 11 8 9 12 33 44 80 82 5 Orange Lutheran 106
1:32:26 26 32 41 44 60 82 96 129 22 28 36 38 53 72 83 6 Foothill 177
1:33:17 27 34 35 39 98 108 23 30 31 34 85 91 7 Miramonte 203
1:34:27 29 46 67 70 86 99 109 121 25 40 60 62 75 86 92 8 Pacifica 262
1:34:33 47 58 62 63 71 80 84 85 41 51 55 56 63 70 74 9 Mater Dei High School 266
1:35:57 49 54 74 83 92 43 47 65 73 79 10 Tustin High Tillers 307
1:36:20 28 66 75 77 116 117 147 14 24 59 66 68 95 96 112 11 Flintridge Prep School 312
1:38:52 31 52 59 125 141 143 169 27 45 52 100 109 110 123 12 Servite 333
1:38:29 21 87 94 101 127 152 154 1 17 76 81 87 102 114 116 13 Skyline High School 363
1:38:09 57 76 81 107 111 50 67 71 90 93 14 Cerritos High School 371
1:39:36 45 90 97 103 131 157 158 1 39 77 84 89 103 118 119 15 San Joaquin Memorial 392
1:40:19 61 64 115 123 124 126 137 54 57 94 98 99 101 107 16 Cathedral 402
1:48:28 72 102 120 153 176 64 88 97 115 127 17 Bear Creek 491
1:47:51 78 134 135 145 155 159 160 69 104 105 111 117 120 121 18 Las Lomas 506
1:55:47 91 138 166 171 172 175 78 108 122 124 125 126 19 Central Valley Christian 557
2:06:27 136 150 178 180 184 106 113 128 129 130 20 Tranquillity 606

Large School Varsity Girls
1 Russell, Brooke 9 Hart 18:24
2 Johnson, Amanda 10 Clovis High 18:58
3 Duke, Krystal 11 Clovis High 19:06
4 MacKenzie, Vanessa 12 Central High School 19:24
5 Spiker, Emily 10 Ventura 19:28
6 Rodriguez, Vanessa 11 Madera 19:30
7 Hager, Marissa 11 Lancaster 19:31
8 Sellick, Roxanne 11 Bullard 19:32
9 James, Corina 11 Madera 19:36
10 Lingo, Shannon 11 Nevada Union 19:37
11 Nious-Flores, Tandish 9 Madera 19:38
12 Pierson, Molly 11 El Toro High School 19:47
13 Fairweather, Randi 10 Nevada Union 19:53
14 HORGAN, MICHELLE 9 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 19:54
15 Phillips, Brittany 12 Clovis High 19:56
16 Schultheiss, Caitlin 11 Nevada Union 19:57
17 Hannah, Tiffany 9 Bullard 19:57
18 Kuykendall, Katie 9 Hart 20:00
19 DOMINGUEZ, MALIND 11 Silver Creek 20:02
20 Meade, Leigh 11 El Toro High School 20:05
21 Garcia, Liz 12 Los Angeles 20:06
22 Felix, Monica 12 Madera 20:08
23 Marmolejo, Sandy 12 Los Angeles 20:09
24 Rodela, Cassandra 9 Bullard 20:09
25 SHAMIRIAN, NELINE 10 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 20:11
26 Torna, Natalie 11 Clovis High 20:13
27 Huth, Mia 11 Turlock High School 20:15
28 Hampton, Whitney 11 El Toro High School 20:17
29 BARTLETT, MICHELLE 11 Silver Creek 20:17
30 Thomas, Samantha 11 El Toro High School 20:30
31 Hwang, Jenny 11 Camarillo H.S. 20:32
32 EDWARDS, MELISSA 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 20:33
33 Jones, Emily 12 Ayala High School 20:37
34 Bernadett, Maya 9 Nevada Union 20:39
35 Sowa, Bryn 11 Thousand Oaks 20:40
36 Ryan, Blair 12 Ventura 20:40
37 Singer-Englar, Tahli 12 Ventura 20:41
38 Kuehn, Amanda 11 Foothill 20:41
39 Buckley, Shannon 11 Nevada Union 20:42
40 Ledesma, Shanae 10 Ayala High School 20:46
41 Bryant, Tara 11 Ventura 20:51
42 Ellis, Carolyn 11 El Toro High School 20:52
43 Rozeboom, Macy 12 Ayala High School 20:55
44 Lopez, Mariel 9 Madera 20:56
45 Jaureguy, Ashley 11 Turlock High School 20:57
46 Salguero, Liz 10 Palmdale 21:00
47 Wheeler, Courtney 9 Lancaster 21:03
48 Bradshaw, Catherine 11 Thousand Oaks 21:07
49 Baxter, Sara 12 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:07
50 Borzaga, Stephanie 10 Quartz Hill 21:07
51 Fong, Stacey 11 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:08
52 McKibben, Kacy 11 Foothill 21:08
53 Dickerson, Alexa 11 El Toro High School 21:09
54 Kirkland, Delta 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:10
55 Pirtle, Laura 11 Turlock High School 21:11
56 Pendleton, Lisa 11 Foothill 21:13
57 Ring, Tiana 11 Liberty High School 21:15
58 Woltman, Allison 11 Thousand Oaks 21:17
59 Robillos, Roxanne 11 Lancaster 21:18
60 Gostovich, Leslie 10 Turlock High School 21:19
61 McClure, Kaitlyn 10 Liberty High School 21:24
62 Owens, Nicole 11 Camarillo H.S. 21:26
63 Winright, Ashlee 10 Saugus High School 21:27
64 Rasmussen, Ashley 12 Quartz Hill 21:28
65 Viola, Judith 11 Ayala High School 21:29
66 Wood, Janet 12 El Toro High School 21:31
67 IVIE, ALLISON 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 21:32
68 Apperson, Kiersten 11 Saugus High School 21:33
69 Mariscal, Brenda 10 Hart 21:34
70 Simpson, Danielle 11 El Toro High School 21:34
71 Sisneros, Amberly 10 Hart 21:35
72 Late 3, Late 11 Quartz Hill 21:36
73 Jewell, Jessica 11 El Toro High School 21:37
74 Navarro, Cathy 11 Thousand Oaks 21:39
75 AMBROSE, EMILY 10 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 21:45
76 Fisher, Tiffany 11 Brea Olinda 21:50
77 Pinuelas, Carla 10 Camarillo H.S. 21:50
78 Wojechcowsky, Nich 10 Lancaster 21:52
79 Sheffield, Maddie 11 Nevada Union 21:52
80 Banda, Lorena 12 Los Angeles 21:54
81 Ambriz, Alysia 11 Bullard 21:56
82 Riquelme, Zaida 11 Brea Olinda 22:00
83 Cissney, Melissa 11 Nevada Union 22:01
84 Tran, Linda 11 Camarillo H.S. 22:01
85 Breen, Ashley 10 Camarillo H.S. 22:02
86 Sandra, Ochoa 11 Foothill 22:03
87 Condit, Tarah 10 Liberty High School 22:05
88 Eckert, Katie 12 El Toro High School 22:05
89 Miller, Melissa 12 Ayala High School 22:06
90 Ollis, Katie 10 Hart 22:08
91 Oropeza, Casey 11 Brea Olinda 22:08
92 Owens, Rachelle 11 Camarillo H.S. 22:09
93 Ricketts, Lauren 9 Ventura 22:10
94 Wolfe, Tina 11 Saugus High School 22:11
95 Gorman, Kasey 11 Lancaster 22:13
96 Larson, Melissa 11 Saugus High School 22:18
97 Meyer, Jaymette 10 Liberty High School 22:21
98 Hernandez, Devora 11 Los Angeles 22:23
99 Daniels, Cori 10 Foothill 22:27
100 Mcgregor, Kara 10 Bullard 22:28
101 Medrano, Alexis 11 Ventura 22:29
102 Walker, Heidi 11 Hart 22:29
103 Maxwell, Lindsey 11 Bullard 22:31
104 Miriam, Hernandez 12 Reedley High School 22:32
105 Hintergardt, Maddy 11 Clovis High 22:33
106 Nolasco, Erica 10 SV Poly 22:37
107 Oliva, Mirella 12 Ayala High School 22:38
108 Vaughn, Caitlin 11 Foothill 22:39
109 Novak, Megan 12 Brea Olinda 22:42
110 Molina, Evelyn 12 SV Poly 22:42
111 Strauss, Giselle 11 Foothill 22:43
112 Burkholder, Caryn 10 Hart 22:45
113 Hubbard, Whitney 11 Clovis High 22:45
114 Leyva, Nancy 9 Lancaster 22:49
115 Sloan, April 10 Palmdale 22:52
116 Fong, Jennifer 11 Kennedy (Sacramento) 22:52
117 Crecelius, Ashley 11 Central High School 22:53
118 Padgett, Cassi 9 Liberty High School 22:53
119 Late 1, Late 11 Quartz Hill 22:55
120 Poindexter, Megan 9 Clovis High 22:56
121 Crisanto, Azucena 12 Los Angeles 22:57
122 Mejia, Lauren 12 Ayala High School 22:57
123 Montgomery, Momok 11 Saugus High School 22:57
124 ESPANA, ELOISA 11 BELL GARDENS 22:59
125 Sandra, Mendoza 12 Reedley High School 23:03
126 O'Neal, Amanda 11 Quartz Hill 23:05
127 Sicheneder, Julie 12 Turlock High School 23:06
128 Paiz, Virginia 12 SV Poly 23:07
129 Staford, Sierra 10 Bullard 23:08
130 NALBANDIAN, JENNA 12 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 23:14
131 Najar, Nadje 11 Edison High School 23:21
132 Silva, Banesa 12 SV Poly 23:23
133 Daniels, Kendra 10 Madera 23:27
134 Late 1, Late 11 Camarillo H.S. 23:28
135 Cable, Jessica 11 Palmdale 23:29
136 Roberts, Maeley 11 Kennedy (Sacramento) 23:31
137 Young, Heather 12 Liberty High School 23:31
138 Roecklein, Jennifer 12 El Toro High School 23:32
139 Morales, Mandy 11 Foothill 23:33
140 Trent, Sarah 11 Thousand Oaks 23:41
141 Cuevas, Lupita 10 SV Poly 23:48
142 Divine, Laura 12 El Toro High School 23:50
143 Martinez, Zoila 10 SV Poly 23:53
144 Henderson, Ashley 12 Foothill 23:56
145 Deeter, Michelle 11 El Toro High School 24:18
146 Kennedy, Kari 10 Palmdale 24:27
147 dias, Christina 12 Turlock High School 25:00
148 Abbamonto, Carrie 11 Brea Olinda 25:01
149 Avila, Amanda 11 Liberty B 25:01
150 frampton, keri 10 West Bakersfield 25:04
151 Duran, Mallory 12 Liberty B 25:32
152 Asbury, Annalee 11 Edison High School 25:58
153 Reese, Mandi 11 Liberty B 26:13
154 Friedrich, Meagan 11 Edison High School 27:30
155 Hatamiya, Lynn 11 Kennedy (Sacramento) 27:35
156 jakobsen, mieke 12 West Bakersfield 27:45
157 Haney, Amanda 9 Liberty B 28:15
158 Dodley, Karla 9 Palmdale 28:37
159 Madsen, Hayley 11 Edison High School 28:38
160 Jacobsen, Farin 11 Edison High School 29:40
161 Espinoza, Natalie 11 Central High School 29:50
162 Rodgers, Rachael 11 Edison High School 30:04

Team Scores
No time 149 151 153 157 Liberty B
No time 150 156 West Bakersfield
No time 104 125 Reedley High School
No time 124 BELL GARDENS
No time 4 117 161 Central High School
No time 19 29 Silver Creek
1:39:48 6 9 11 22 44 133 5 8 10 20 41 123 1 Madera 84
1:40:48 10 13 16 34 39 79 83 9 12 15 31 36 74 78 2 Nevada Union 103
1:41:31 12 20 28 30 42 53 66 70 73 11 18 26 27 39 50 63 3 El Toro High School 121
1:40:46 2 3 15 26 105 113 120 2 3 14 24 98 106 112 4 Clovis High 141
1:43:50 5 36 37 41 93 101 4 33 34 38 87 95 5 Ventura 196
1:43:55 14 25 32 67 75 130 13 23 29 64 70 120 6 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 199
1:44:02 8 17 24 81 100 103 129 7 16 22 76 94 97 119 7 Bullard 215
1:43:41 1 18 69 71 90 102 112 1 17 66 67 84 96 105 8 Hart 235
1:45:53 33 40 43 65 89 107 122 30 37 40 62 83 100 114 9 Ayala High School 252
1:45:57 7 47 59 78 95 114 6 44 56 73 89 107 10 Lancaster 268
1:46:48 27 45 55 60 127 147 25 42 52 57 117 132 11 Turlock High School 293
1:47:32 38 52 56 86 99 108 111 139 35 49 53 81 93 101 104 12 Foothill 311
1:47:51 31 62 77 84 85 92 134 28 59 72 79 80 86 124 13 Camarillo H.S. 318
1:47:29 21 23 80 98 121 19 21 75 92 113 14 Los Angeles 320
1:48:24 35 48 58 74 140 32 45 55 69 128 15 Thousand Oaks 329
1:49:48 49 51 54 116 136 155 46 48 51 109 126 136 16 Kennedy (Sacramento) 380
1:49:58 57 61 87 97 118 137 54 58 82 91 110 127 17 Liberty High School 395
1:50:11 50 64 72 119 126 47 61 68 111 116 18 Quartz Hill 403
1:50:26 63 68 94 96 123 60 65 88 90 115 19 Saugus High School 418
1:53:41 76 82 91 109 148 71 77 85 102 133 20 Brea Olinda 468
2:00:25 46 115 135 146 158 43 108 125 131 137 21 Palmdale 544
1:55:37 106 110 128 132 141 143 99 103 118 122 129 130 22 SV Poly 571
2:15:07 131 152 154 159 160 162 121 134 135 138 139 140 23 Edison High School 667

Large School Varsity Boys
1 Quintana, Eloy 12 Clovis High 16:12
2 Doty, Adrian 12 Palos Verdes Peninsula 16:14
3 Skoller, Nathan 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula 16:15
4 RICHARDSON, PRESTO 12 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 16:23
5 CHRISTOFFERSEN, RY 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 16:28
6 Magaletti, Paul 12 Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:29
7 Morris, Ryan 11 Quartz Hill 16:30
8 Reyna, Peter 11 Chino High School 16:32
9 Geis, Brandon 10 Buchanan 16:34
10 Hayes, Josh 11 Foothill 16:37
11 JENSEN, DANIEL 12 Silver Creek 16:39
12 Melchor, Gabriel 12 Hart 16:40
13 BALTIERREZ, ED 12 Silver Creek 16:42
14 Lane, Patrick 12 Nevada Union 16:47
15 Williamson, Allan 11 Bullard 16:49
16 Cummins, Thomas 10 Foothill 16:50
17 Millard, Chad 11 Clovis East 16:52
18 Benitez, Orlando 10 Hart 16:52
19 Ashley, John 10 King 16:53
20 Banuelos, Eddie 12 Clovis East 16:53
21 Curry, Benjamin 11 Quartz Hill 16:55
22 Brewer, CJ 10 Wilson, Long Beach 16:55
23 Marquardt, Kevin 11 King 16:56
24 Freitas, Matt 12 Nevada Union 17:01
25 Flores, Jose 12 Hart 17:01
26 McCombs, Casey 10 Wilson, Long Beach 17:02
27 Pfaff, Russell 10 Clovis East 17:02
28 Schwarz, Adam 11 King 17:04
29 adame, raul 12 West Bakersfield 17:07
30 Vazquez, Arturo 11 Wilson, Long Beach 17:08
31 Tucker, Jack 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:08
32 Gleeson, Jeremy 11 Chino High School 17:09
33 Kuykendall, Will 11 Hart 17:09
34 Dell, Brian 12 Nevada Union 17:09
35 Ted, Shen 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:11
36 Mendoza, Bryaan 10 SV Poly 17:12
37 Tiamoori, Amin 11 Laguna Creek 17:16
38 Williams, Patrick 10 Laguna Creek 17:16
39 Hinesly, Bryant 11 Saugus High School 17:16
40 Henderson, Malcolm 11 Foothill 17:18
41 Cerritos, Josias 12 Los Angeles 17:18
42 Martin, Ricky 12 Davis Senior High School 17:19
43 Gonzalez, JP 12 Laguna Creek 17:19
44 Serrano, Fernando 11 Los Angeles 17:19
45 Schelegle, Dustin 12 Davis Senior High School 17:20
46 Buchanan, Steve 12 Davis Senior High School 17:22
47 Freeman, Tyler 12 Nevada Union 17:22
48 Carter, Grant 10 King 17:22
49 Late 131, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 17:25
50 Wolpert, Jason 9 Bullard 17:25
51 Lopez, Julio 11 Wilson, Long Beach 17:26
52 Braunstein, Matt 12 Saugus High School 17:28
53 Gregg, Brendan 9 Davis Senior High School 17:29
54 Polifka, Matt 11 Buchanan 17:29
55 Cast, Paden 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:30
56 SAHAGIAN, ARAM 12 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 17:31
57 SANCHEZ, JEFFREY 10 Silver Creek 17:31
58 Gonzalez, Danny 11 Wilson, Long Beach 17:32
59 Halliday, Scott 10 Davis Senior High School 17:33
60 Diamond, Daniel 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:33
61 Bush, Derek 12 Laguna Creek 17:33
62 Suarez, Andy 11 Ayala High School 17:33
63 Del Cid, Jeremy 12 Davis Senior High School 17:35
64 Melchor, Pedro 12 Hart 17:36
65 Abram, Tim 12 Turlock High School 17:38
66 Sheppard, Matt 10 King 17:40
67 Pinto, Michael 11 SV Poly 17:42
68 Avetoom, Matt 10 Foothill 17:44
69 Davis, Nate 11 Thousand Oaks 17:45
70 Pfaff, Kenny 11 Clovis East 17:47
71 Guevara, Ivan 10 King 17:47
72 Ashcroft, Brandon 11 Clovis High 17:48
73 Robertson, Trever 11 Nevada Union 17:50
74 Soria, Alex 11 Ayala High School 17:51
75 Flores, Francisco 12 SV Poly 17:52
76 Lillibridge, Daniel 9 Buchanan 17:52
77 Sullivan, Brendan 11 Palos Verdes Peninsula 17:54
78 Green, Mike 11 Buchanan 17:55
79 Baker, Chris 12 Liberty High School 17:56
80 Albertus, Eric 11 Chino High School 17:56
81 Kirby, Cameron 10 Laguna Creek 17:56
82 Sherman, Hector 11 Saugus High School 17:57
83 Maynard, Chad 10 Quartz Hill 17:58
84 Vasquez, Victor 10 Hart 17:59
85 MIRANDA, EDGAR 11 Silver Creek 18:01
86 Damian, Paz 12 Hart 18:01
87 Ridens, Luke 12 Nevada Union 18:03
88 Tackett, Mark 11 Liberty High School 18:04
89 McCurley, James 11 Buchanan 18:05
90 Flores, Marvin 11 SV Poly 18:07
91 CHRISTOFFERSEN, ERI 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 18:07
92 Tolman, Andreas 12 Ayala High School 18:08
93 MAXIMO, REX 12 Silver Creek 18:08
94 mercado, eddie 12 West Bakersfield 18:09
95 Crews, Jordan 10 Foothill 18:10
96 Lemons, Matt 10 Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:14
97 Hess, Andrew 10 Quartz Hill 18:15
98 Alcala, Mario 11 Ayala High School 18:15
99 Rodriguez, Daniel 11 Los Angeles 18:16
100 Cullen, Tim 11 Thousand Oaks 18:17
101 Tunzi, Vince 12 Thousand Oaks 18:17
102 Late 1, Late 11 Wilson, Long Beach 18:17
103 Stallings, Michael 9 Bullard 18:18
104 Late 2, Late 11 Quartz Hill 18:18
105 Rodgers, Kevin 12 King 18:19
106 HOLM, JASON 12 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 18:20
107 Hensen, Kyle 11 Bear Creek 18:21
108 KOO, STEVEN 10 Silver Creek 18:22
109 Reynders, David 12 Buchanan 18:23
110 Wu, Willy 12 Thousand Oaks 18:24
111 Walter, Jeff 10 Turlock High School 18:24
112 Vitali, Nick 12 Chino High School 18:25
113 Onofre, Frank 10 Palmdale 18:26
114 Lopez, Nelson 12 Los Angeles 18:27
115 Nelson, David 12 El Toro High School 18:27
116 Cahn, Branden 11 Ayala High School 18:28
117 Late 2, Late 11 Wilson, Long Beach 18:29
118 McGowen, Angelo 12 Kennedy (Sacramento) 18:29
119 Bolls, Trevor 11 Saugus High School 18:30
120 Brasier, Michael 11 Liberty High School 18:34
121 Hernandez, Ruben 10 Los Angeles 18:35
122 Gonzaga, Chris 11 Palmdale 18:36
123 Lopez, Robert 11 Clovis East 18:40
124 Carpenter, Erik 10 Liberty B 18:40
125 Clodfelter, Michael 12 Ayala High School 18:42
126 Henry, Roger 11 El Toro High School 18:44
127 Barlocker, Josh 11 Buchanan 18:44
128 Late 2, Late 11 SV Poly 18:52
129 FLORES, RUFINO 11 BELL GARDENS 18:53
130 Allen, Sam 11 Liberty High School 18:54
131 Young, Henry 11 Liberty High School 18:54
132 Smith, Brian 9 El Toro 18:55
133 Perez, Zachary 10 Liberty High School 18:56
134 Hernandez, Eswar 11 Los Angeles 18:57
135 SALCIDO, ERICK 11 BELL GARDENS 18:58
136 Wilkes, Eric 11 El Toro High School 18:59
137 Korikov, Leo 11 Los Angeles 18:59
138 Pera, Travis 11 Saugus High School 18:59
139 Ramos, Scott 11 Chino High School 19:03
140 Late 134, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 19:04
141 Dunnicliff, Chris 11 Clovis East 19:06
142 Jacobson, Steven 10 Saugus High School 19:10
143 KANG, GURPREET 11 Silver Creek 19:11
144 BARRON, KRISTIAN 12 BELL GARDENS 19:12
145 Quevedo, Juan 10 Palmdale 19:14
146 Boehler-Block, Brett 11 Laguna Creek 19:15
147 Sanchez, Jon 11 Turlock High School 19:16
148 Eisenberg, Josh 11 Saugus High School 19:18
149 Yamas, Manny 12 Bullard 19:19
150 German, Adam 11 Kennedy (Sacramento) 19:21
151 Goux, James 12 Thousand Oaks 19:23
152 Juarez, Jorge 10 Palmdale 19:24
153 Locke, James 12 El Toro High School 19:26
154 Miller, Andy 11 El Toro High School 19:30
155 Cooley, David 10 Bullard 19:31
156 Mendoza, Juan 12 SV Poly 19:32
157 zazueta, victor 12 West Bakersfield 19:33
158 Canche, Juan 10 SV Poly 19:36
159 Kuhn, Bobby 11 Clovis East 19:39
160 Sierra, Marco 12 Ayala High School 19:39
161 Frisch, Jason 12 Turlock High School 19:40
162 McLeroy, Sean 12 Turlock High School 19:41
163 Dunkel, Michael 11 Quartz Hill 19:43
164 Raney, Evan 12 Davis Senior High School 19:45
165 Ringstad, Max 11 Foothill 19:51
166 Lau, Tyler 9 El Toro 19:53
167 Delgado, Matt 11 Chino High School 20:00
168 Vargas, Kevin 12 Central High School 20:07
169 Knapp, Eric 12 Turlock High School 20:09
170 Wiley, Robert 12 Quartz Hill 20:18
171 Serpa, Ben 11 Turlock High School 20:20
172 Late 1, Late 11 West Bakersfield 20:21
173 Shwiyhat, Austin 11 Central High School 20:23
174 Gravano, Jason 11 Edison High School 20:24
175 Grijava, Andrew 11 Central High School 20:40
176 rivas, cisco 11 West Bakersfield 20:42
177 Nguyen, Leon 11 Edison High School 20:43
178 McDaniel, Carlos 12 Kennedy (Sacramento) 21:05
179 Colobong, John 10 Palmdale 21:07
180 Eiri, Daren 11 Laguna Creek 21:21
181 Campos, Miguel 10 Palmdale 21:44
182 Molina, Sam 11 Central High School 21:53
183 Luis, Miranda 10 Central High School 22:08
184 Martin, Kris 11 Central High School 22:14
185 Carlson, Cory 10 Palmdale 22:17
186 Blancas, Augie 11 Edison High School 23:07
187 Meridith, Chip 12 Central High School 23:17
188 Moore, Brenton 11 Edison High School 23:17
189 Late 1, Late 11 BELL GARDENS 23:53
190 Brittson, Thomas 11 Edison High School 24:18
191 Vicente, Alberto 11 Edison High School 24:19
192 Koole, Ben 11 Edison High School 24:42
193 borgen, travis 12 West Bakersfield 25:27
194 gomez, joey 12 West Bakersfield 25:46

Team Scores
No time 49 140 LATE ENTRY
No time 124 Liberty B
No time 1 72 Clovis High
No time 129 135 144 189 BELL GARDENS
No time 107 Bear Creek
No time 132 166 El Toro
1:24:18 2 3 31 35 55 60 77 1 2 30 34 53 58 74 1 Palos Verdes Peninsula 120
1:25:18 12 18 25 33 64 84 86 11 17 24 32 62 81 83 2 Hart 146
1:25:55 19 23 28 48 66 71 105 18 22 27 47 64 69 102 3 King 178
1:26:03 22 26 30 51 58 102 117 21 25 29 49 56 99 113 4 Wilson, Long Beach 180
1:26:09 14 24 34 47 73 87 13 23 33 46 70 84 5 Nevada Union 185
1:26:39 10 16 40 68 95 165 9 15 39 66 92 155 6 Foothill 221
1:27:03 42 45 46 53 59 63 164 41 44 45 51 57 61 154 7 Davis Senior High Scho 238
1:27:14 17 20 27 70 123 141 159 16 19 26 68 119 132 149 8 Clovis East 248
1:27:01 11 13 57 85 93 108 143 10 12 55 82 90 104 134 9 Silver Creek 249
1:27:20 37 38 43 61 81 146 180 36 37 42 59 78 136 169 10 Laguna Creek 252
1:26:49 4 5 56 91 106 3 4 54 88 103 11 BURBANK HIGH SCHOOL 252
1:27:55 9 54 76 78 89 109 127 8 52 73 75 86 105 122 12 Buchanan 294
1:27:56 7 21 83 97 104 163 170 6 20 80 94 101 153 159 13 Quartz Hill 301
1:29:05 8 32 80 112 139 167 7 31 77 108 131 156 14 Chino High School 354
1:29:45 36 67 75 90 128 156 158 35 65 72 87 123 146 148 15 SV Poly 382
1:29:55 41 44 99 114 121 134 137 40 43 96 110 117 127 129 16 Los Angeles 406
1:30:10 39 52 82 119 138 142 148 38 50 79 115 130 133 138 17 Saugus High School 412
1:30:15 62 74 92 98 116 125 160 60 71 89 95 112 120 150 18 Ayala High School 427
1:31:22 15 50 103 149 155 14 48 100 139 145 19 Bullard 446
1:32:06 69 100 101 110 151 67 97 98 106 141 20 Thousand Oaks 509
1:33:38 6 96 118 150 178 5 93 114 140 167 21 Kennedy (Sacramento) 519
1:32:22 79 88 120 130 131 133 76 85 116 124 125 126 22 Liberty High School 526
1:35:52 29 94 157 172 176 193 194 28 91 147 161 165 181 182 23 West Bakersfield 592
1:34:39 65 111 147 161 162 169 171 63 107 137 151 152 158 160 24 Turlock High School 610
1:35:06 115 126 136 153 154 111 121 128 143 144 25 El Toro High School 647


Medium Varsity Girls
1 McNair, Cherise 10 Sierra High School 19:03
2 Stoakley, Alison 10 West Torrance High A 19:04
3 Kennedy, Anne 12 Santa Barbara H.S. 19:07
4 Donatelli, Kimberly 10 Buena HS 19:10
5 Stratman, Ashley 11 Foothill Pleasanton 19:16
6 Choi, Diana 12 Skyline High School 19:23
7 Kielty, Alison 11 West Torrance High A 19:34
8 McGregor, Emily 12 Monte Vista High School 19:37
9 Ramirez, Eren 12 Arroyo High School 19:45
10 Miller, Danielle 12 Palo Alto 19:59
11 Dawney, Jessica 11 Foothill Pleasanton 20:07
12 White, Larissa 11 Buena HS 20:12
13 Thibodo, Anna 12 Buena HS 20:19
14 Peralta, Maricruz 10 Arroyo High School 20:23
15 Swan, Amanda 11 Monte Vista High School 20:24
16 Krampf, Nicole 11 Monte Vista High School 20:29
17 Toth, Alexandra 11 West Torrance High A 20:31
18 Mitchell, Cassie 9 Tustin High Tillers 20:39
19 Rezowalli, Brittany 12 Monte Vista High School 20:40
20 Gonzalez, Monique 9 Arroyo High School 20:40
21 Perry, Nora 11 San Luis Obispo 20:41
22 Chinn, Tiffany 11 San Ramon Valley High 20:43
23 Fiore, Jessica 9 Sierra High School 20:47
24 Hern, Erin 11 West Torrance High A 20:48
25 Tomlinson, Erica 10 Oakmont 20:51
26 Morimoto, Lauren 11 Henry M. Gunn 20:54
27 Wiley, Annie 11 Henry M. Gunn 20:56
28 Montgomery, Amanda 10 North Bakersfield 20:57
29 Henricks, Nadine 10 West Torrance High A 21:02
30 Stites, Lenna 10 West Torrance High A 21:04
31 Lucero, Lindsay 11 North Bakersfield 21:09
32 Colaco, Allie 9 San Ramon Valley High 21:09
33 Loza, Amariz 9 Santa Barbara H.S. 21:12
34 McLean, Lauren 12 Buena HS 21:13
35 Sanchez, Adilene 9 Alisal High School 21:15
36 Hoppins, Claire 9 Monte Vista High School 21:17
37 Klousner, Erin 11 Oakmont 21:20
38 Drews, Kristin 9 Mater Dei High School 21:22
39 Hortsman, Mary 9 Mater Dei High School 21:23
40 Sommer, Celia 11 Buena HS 21:27
41 Ribera, Danielle 9 San Ramon Valley High 21:28
42 Lam, Lynae 11 Sierra High School 21:29
43 Brinkley, Shannon 12 Sierra High School 21:30
44 Westphal, Jessica 10 Oakmont 21:35
45 Kuan, Denise 11 Cerritos High School 21:35
46 Riggs, Megan 11 Oakmont 21:36
47 Struthers, Emylyn 11 San Ramon Valley High 21:46
48 Agbo, Ogo 10 San Luis Obispo 21:51
49 Martinez, Tiffany 11 West Torrance High B 21:52
50 Mackell, Missy 11 Monte Vista High School 21:53
51 Keswani, Sharan 11 West Torrance High B 21:54
52 Ramirez, Lorena 12 Arroyo High School 21:54
53 Graham, Irene 9 Henry M. Gunn 21:56
54 Page, Kristy 10 Oakmont 21:57
55 Denno, Katie 9 Tustin High Tillers 21:57
56 Bernal, Fabiola 9 Alisal High School 21:57
57 Davis, Sarah 11 San Luis Obispo 21:58
58 Lopez, Stevie Ann 12 Arroyo High School 22:04
59 Nathanson, Nicole 11 San Ramon Valley High 22:11
60 Clahassey, Lynn 9 Buena HS 22:12
61 Rodriguez, Delmy 12 Antelope Valley 22:12
62 Jacobs, Janelle 10 San Ramon Valley High 22:17
63 Torres, Martha 10 Porterville High School 22:18
64 Valliere, Rose 10 San Luis Obispo 22:21
65 Haarz, Colby 11 Skyline High School 22:22
66 Rosdahl, Vindie 11 San Ramon Valley High 22:24
67 Torres, Kristen 10 Cerritos High School 22:26
68 Krist, Allison 10 Buena HS 22:27
69 Lundy, Emily 10 Palo Alto 22:29
70 Bernabe, Paula 11 Skyline High School 22:30
71 Fung, Megan 10 Henry M. Gunn 22:31
72 Castro, Allyson 10 Palo Alto 22:31
73 Belisle, Nicole 11 Mater Dei High School 22:31
74 Hubbard, Trish 11 Tustin High Tillers 22:35
75 Ramirez, Debbie 9 Alisal High School 22:37
76 Dorrough, Amanda 10 San Luis Obispo 22:38
77 Brown, Elissa 11 Henry M. Gunn 22:39
78 Morton, Kathleen 11 Mater Dei High School 22:39
79 Soldwisch, Robin 11 Sierra High School 22:40
80 Quezada, Jacky 12 Arroyo High School 22:43
81 Phan, Angela 9 Tustin High Tillers 22:47
82 Schultz, Linelle 12 Monte Vista High School 22:49
83 Beazel, Maelee 10 Antelope Valley 22:55
84 Maeda, Christine 10 West Torrance High B 22:56
85 Chapman, Danielle 11 Oakmont 23:00
86 Gosling, Katie 10 Palo Alto 23:01
87 Wall, Felicia 11 Arroyo High School 23:08
88 Avila, Patty 12 Alisal High School 23:11
89 Cooper, Kimmy 9 Cerritos High School 23:12
90 Conell-Price, Lynn 10 Henry M. Gunn 23:12
91 Rice, Anastashia 10 North Bakersfield 23:13
92 Harmon, Gabrielle 12 Skyline High School 23:13
93 Cisneros, Ana 11 Porterville High School 23:13
94 Wentling, Elizabeth 11 Santa Barbara H.S. 23:18
95 Zelada, Fatima 12 Antelope Valley 23:19
96 Moody, Samantha 9 Antelope Valley 23:21
97 Mora, Michelle 9 West Torrance High B 23:27
98 Sanchez, Nathaly 10 Alisal High School 23:27
99 Gregory, Lauren 10 San Luis Obispo 23:31
100 Schubmehl, Caity 10 Santa Barbara H.S. 23:32
101 Cotroneo, Elizabeth 10 Skyline High School 23:37
102 Rueschenberg, Alyss 10 San Luis Obispo 23:41
103 Gidanian, Sarah 10 West Torrance High B 23:45
104 Mejia, Blanca 10 Porterville High School 23:53
105 Cervantes, Aurora 10 Alisal High School 23:59
106 Rosner, Sonia 11 Palo Alto 24:00
107 VanderSal, Hannah 10 Santa Barbara H.S. 24:03
108 Davis, Lauren 9 Antelope Valley 24:04
109 Mazany, Rebekah 11 Antelope Valley 24:11
110 Simes, Kristina 11 Mater Dei High School 24:18
111 Morford, Sarah 11 West Torrance High B 24:20
112 Baek, Sara 9 Cerritos High School 24:21
113 Hochman, Lauren 11 Foothill Pleasanton 24:24
114 Hardy, Ashley 12 North Bakersfield 24:27
115 Caterina, Yuan 09 Palo Alto 24:31
116 Sanchez, Melissa 11 Mater Dei High School 24:33
117 Perez, Yuritzy 12 Alisal High School 24:53
118 Kim, Jeanne 11 Tustin High Tillers 24:56
119 Charbel, Hala 10 Cerritos High School 25:17
120 Balbaneda, Amber 9 Antelope Valley 25:23
121 May, Jacqueline 11 Foothill Pleasanton 25:58
122 Greenaway, Muriel 11 Foothill Pleasanton 26:00
123 Heydari, Panthea 12 North Bakersfield 26:20
124 Tsai, Emily 10 Cerritos High School 26:33
125 Late 2, Late 11 Cerritos High School 26:41
126 Haro, Annette 10 Porterville High School :
127 Phakeovilay, Deanna 10 Skyline High School :

Team Scores
No time 63 93 104 126 Porterville High School
1:40:59 2 7 17 24 29 30 2 7 17 24 29 30 1 West Torrance High Sch 79
1:42:27 8 15 16 19 36 50 82 8 15 16 19 36 50 81 2 Monte Vista High Schoo 94
1:42:21 4 12 13 34 40 60 68 4 12 13 34 40 60 67 3 Buena HS 103
1:44:46 9 14 20 52 58 80 87 9 14 20 52 58 79 86 4 Arroyo High School 153
1:45:29 1 23 42 43 79 1 23 42 43 78 5 Sierra High School 187
1:47:17 22 32 41 47 59 62 66 22 32 41 47 59 62 65 6 San Ramon Valley High 201
1:47:19 25 37 44 46 54 85 25 37 44 46 54 84 7 Oakmont 206
1:48:56 26 27 53 71 77 90 26 27 53 70 76 89 8 Henry M. Gunn 252
1:49:29 21 48 57 64 76 99 102 21 48 57 63 75 97 100 9 San Luis Obispo 264
1:51:05 6 65 70 92 101 127 6 64 69 91 99 123 10 Skyline High School 329
1:51:12 3 33 94 100 107 3 33 92 98 104 11 Santa Barbara H.S. 330
1:52:13 38 39 73 78 110 116 38 39 72 77 107 113 12 Mater Dei High School 333
1:52:00 10 69 72 86 106 115 10 68 71 85 103 112 13 Palo Alto 337
1:52:54 18 55 74 81 118 18 55 73 80 115 14 Tustin High Tillers 341
1:52:27 35 56 75 88 98 105 117 35 56 74 87 96 102 114 15 Alisal High School 348
1:55:45 5 11 113 121 122 5 11 110 118 119 16 Foothill Pleasanton 363
1:53:54 49 51 84 97 103 111 49 51 83 95 101 108 17 West Torrance High-B 379
1:56:06 28 31 91 114 123 28 31 90 111 120 18 North Bakersfield 380
1:56:51 45 67 89 112 119 124 125 45 66 88 109 116 121 122 19 Cerritos High School 424
1:55:51 61 83 95 96 108 109 120 61 82 93 94 105 106 117 20 Antelope Valley 435

Medium Varsity Boys
1 Medina, Luis 11 Arroyo High School 15:32
2 Melena, Jose 11 Antelope Valley 15:55
3 Lipkin, Andrew 12 Henry M. Gunn 16:21
4 Olivera, Bobby 12 Buena 16:26
5 Ursani, Amir 11 West Torrance High A 16:27
6 Elam, Jimmy 11 Sierra High School 16:28
7 Gurney, Chris 11 Ventura High 16:35
8 Klapholz-Brown, Zach 11 Henry M. Gunn 16:36
9 DeWitt, Ben 12 Buena 16:39
10 Nichols, Andrew 12 Arroyo High School 16:42
11 Wong, Raymond 12 Arroyo High School 16:44
12 Yi, Jon 11 West Torrance High A 16:45
13 Gerald, Mike 12 Woodland High School 16:48
14 Phan, Roger 11 Arroyo High School 16:51
15 Medigovich, Brian 11 San Luis Obispo 16:54
16 Fitz, Francisco 11 Tustin High Tillers 16:55
17 Ritenour, Jordan 12 Monte Vista High School 16:56
18 Simpson, Chris 10 Monte Vista High School 16:58
19 Reid, Garrett 11 Henry M. Gunn 16:59
20 Navarro, Jose 11 Antelope Valley 17:01
21 Vergara, Victor 12 Tustin High Tillers 17:02
22 Truong, Matt 11 West Torrance High A 17:02
23 Smith, Donovan 11 Buena 17:03
24 Leung, Jeff 12 Ventura High 17:06
25 Siller, Herrell 11 Palo Alto 17:12
26 Hake, Robert 10 Arroyo High School 17:13
27 Will, D.J 11 Foothill Pleasanton 17:14
28 Hernandez, Emanuel 12 Tustin High Tillers 17:14
29 Garrett, Taylor 11 Ventura High 17:18
30 Wiseman, Trevor 11 West Torrance High A 17:20
31 Bieniosek, Matt 11 Monte Vista High School 17:20
32 Shiber-Knowles, Aaro 11 Skyline High School 17:22
33 Montgomery, Aaron 11 North Bakersfield 17:23
34 Mayberry, Jared 12 Highland High School 17:24
35 Villalobos, Martin 12 Arroyo High School 17:25
36 Foroughi, Farid 12 Tustin High Tillers 17:25
37 Tejeda, Pedro 12 Woodland High School 17:26
38 Van Otterloo, Josh 12 Monte Vista High School 17:27
39 Nazarian, Avo 10 West Torrance High A 17:31
40 Castro, Louis 10 West Torrance High B 17:35
41 Hernandez, Jose 12 North Bakersfield 17:36
42 De Castro, Steven 9 West Torrance High A 17:36
43 Fracisco, Eric 11 Foothill Pleasanton 17:37
44 Williams, Nick 10 Monte Vista High School 17:39
45 O'Neill, Corey 11 Buena 17:41
46 Singh, Fred 11 Woodland High School 17:41
47 Jones, Brady 9 San Luis Obispo 17:42
48 Shih, Jon 12 Ventura High 17:42
49 Navarro, Christian 11 Antelope Valley 17:43
50 Walmsley, Graham 11 Henry M. Gunn 17:43
51 Kadri, Bashir 10 Highland High School 17:44
52 Himmelberger, Scott 10 Palo Alto 17:44
53 Blair, Vincent 11 Reedley 17:47
54 Boulos, Michael 12 Cerritos High School 17:49
55 Jacinto, Juan 10 Arroyo High School 17:49
56 Throne, Gordie 11 Foothill Pleasanton 17:50
57 Tseng, Alex 11 West Torrance High B 17:53
58 Tan, Steven 12 Skyline High School 17:54
59 Allen, Nathan 11 Highland High School 17:55
60 Vinson, Danny 11 Palo Alto 17:56
61 Grether, Niels 11 San Luis Obispo 17:57
62 Spencer, Charlie 10 North Bakersfield 17:58
63 Hutchinson, Kip 11 San Luis Obispo 18:00
64 Skiles, Jarid 10 Porterville High School 18:03
65 Flores, George 11 Buena 18:04
66 Reid, Carl 10 Henry M. Gunn 18:06
67 DeVreese, Quentin 12 Sierra High School 18:07
68 Krigel, Elliot 10 Henry M. Gunn 18:08
69 Ortiz, Joaquin 12 Woodland High School 18:10
70 Wright, Chris 12 West Torrance High B 18:13
71 Hennek, Steven 10 Ventura High 18:15
72 Gupta, Rishi 11 Henry M. Gunn 18:16
73 Valdes-Lopez, Jaime 11 Buena 18:17
74 Mancini, Brian 11 Foothill Pleasanton 18:19
75 Sherry, Tim 9 San Luis Obispo 18:21
76 Hernandez, Marc 11 Highland High School 18:22
77 Magginetti, Alex 11 Foothill Pleasanton 18:24
78 Kumar, Preetham 11 Cerritos High School 18:28
79 Wong, Branden 12 Monte Vista High School 18:29
80 Morales, Nestor 12 Tustin High Tillers 18:30
81 Late 135, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 18:33
82 Hyun, James 10 West Torrance High B 18:36
83 Austin, Kyle 11 North Bakersfield 18:37
84 Flamm, Ben 11 Palo Alto 18:38
85 Navarette, Tommy 12 Buena 18:40
86 Broskoff, Nick 10 Antelope Valley 18:41
87 Stebbins, Adam 11 Mater Dei High School 18:42
88 Poyar, Mark 12 Mater Dei High School 18:45
89 Moon, Sam 11 Cerritos High School 18:47
90 Chavez, Orlando 12 Tustin High Tillers 18:48
91 Bhombal, Zain 12 Cerritos High School 18:48
92 Vickery, Charles 11 Palo Alto 18:53
93 LaMont, Drew 12 Sierra High School 18:55
94 Hutchison, Jeryme 11 Woodland High School 18:55
95 Crockett, Orlando 11 Skyline High School 18:56
96 Gasiorek, Sean 11 Palo Alto 18:56
97 MacQuitty, Zander 10 Palo Alto 18:57
98 Hernandez, William 9 Porterville High School 18:58
99 Necikowski, Steven 11 Tustin High Tillers 19:00
100 Eulau, Kurt 10 Ventura High 19:01
101 Torres, Genaro 11 Porterville High School 19:02
102 Culhane, Connor 10 San Luis Obispo 19:02
103 Darling, Russell 9 Woodland High School 19:03
104 Ewers, Stephen 11 Highland High School 19:04
105 Lacy, JR 10 Antelope Valley 19:06
106 Cho, Sam 10 West Torrance High B 19:08
107 Baek, Moses 11 Cerritos High School 19:14
108 Late 1, Late 11 West Torrance High B 19:15
109 Lanham, Matt 12 Mater Dei High School 19:18
110 Hernandez, Chris 10 North Bakersfield 19:22
111 Schnepp, Scott 11 Woodland High School 19:28
112 White, Derrick 11 Reedley 19:29
113 Herrera, Daniel 10 Highland High School 19:32
114 Late 130, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 19:34
115 Yuen, Taylor 10 Cerritos High School 19:36
116 Late 2, Late 11 West Torrance High B 19:40
117 Odom, Billy 12 Sierra High School 19:47
118 Late 3, Late 11 San Luis Obispo 19:49
119 Giang, Tony 11 Skyline High School 19:52
120 Kanar, Jason 10 Monte Vista High School 19:57
121 Lara, Miguel 11 Porterville High School 19:57
122 Sanchez, Uriel 12 Reedley 19:58
123 Baltierra, Sean 11 Foothill Pleasanton 20:07
124 Potuzak, Aron 11 Ventura High 20:08
125 Late 132, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 20:09
126 Late 133, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 20:20
127 Aquino, Ted 12 Sierra High School 20:21
128 Clutts, Tyler 11 North Bakersfield 20:28
129 Dekker, Pepijn 12 Reedley 20:52
130 Hurst, Joel 11 Sierra High School 20:53
131 Locke, Jon 12 Mater Dei High School 20:56
132 Gardner, Shane 11 North Bakersfield 21:01
133 Late 128, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 21:07
134 Cortez, Rudy 10 Porterville High School 21:08
135 Morton, Kevin 12 Mater Dei High School 21:24
136 Magana, Rojelio 9 Porterville High School 21:39
137 Owyang, Richard 11 Skyline High School 21:41
138 Ramos, Abel 12 Porterville High School 21:50
139 Leber, Patrick 12 Mater Dei High School 21:59
140 Brown, Marcus 11 Antelope Valley 22:27
141 Wilkey, Michael 10 Sierra High School 23:02
142 Thompson, Andrew 12 Mater Dei High School 24:03

Team Scores
No time 53 112 122 129 Reedley
1:23:02 1 10 11 14 26 35 55 1 10 11 14 26 35 54 1 Arroyo High School 62
1:25:05 5 12 22 30 39 42 5 12 22 30 39 42 2 West Torrance High A 108
1:25:45 3 8 19 50 66 68 72 3 8 19 50 65 67 71 3 Henry M. Gunn 145
1:25:53 4 9 23 45 65 73 85 4 9 23 45 64 72 84 4 Buena 145
1:26:20 17 18 31 38 44 79 120 17 18 31 38 44 78 118 5 Monte Vista High Schoo 148
1:26:56 7 24 29 48 71 100 124 7 24 29 48 70 99 121 6 Ventura High 178
1:27:06 16 21 28 36 80 90 99 16 21 28 36 79 89 98 7 Tustin High Tillers 180
1:29:00 13 37 46 69 94 103 111 13 37 46 68 93 102 110 8 Woodland High School 257
1:28:54 15 47 61 63 75 102 118 15 47 60 62 74 101 116 9 San Luis Obispo 258
1:28:26 2 20 49 86 105 140 2 20 49 85 104 136 10 Antelope Valley 260
1:29:24 27 43 56 74 77 123 27 43 55 73 76 120 11 Foothill Pleasanton 274
1:30:23 25 52 60 84 92 96 97 25 52 59 83 91 95 96 12 Palo Alto 310
1:30:29 34 51 59 76 104 113 34 51 58 75 103 111 13 Highland High School 321
1:30:56 33 41 62 83 110 128 132 33 41 61 82 109 125 128 14 North Bakersfield 326
1:31:25 40 57 70 82 106 108 116 40 56 69 81 105 107 114 15 West Torrance High B 351
1:33:38 6 67 93 117 127 130 141 6 66 92 115 124 126 137 16 Sierra High School 403
1:33:06 54 78 89 91 107 115 53 77 88 90 106 113 17 Cerritos High School 414
1:35:45 32 58 95 119 137 32 57 94 117 133 18 Skyline High School 433
1:37:08 64 98 101 121 134 136 138 63 97 100 119 130 132 134 19 Porterville High School 509
1:39:05 87 88 109 131 135 139 142 86 87 108 127 131 135 138 20 Mater Dei High School 539
1:39:43 81 114 125 126 133 80 112 122 123 129 21 LATE ENTRY 566

Small School Varsity Girls
1 Moreno, Amanda 10 Escalon high 18:43
2 Sparks, Jehan 11 Piedmont 19:08
3 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi 11 St. Mary's College High 19:35
4 Sparks, Naomi 11 Piedmont 19:46
5 Almanza, Sonia 12 Taft Union High School 19:54
6 DiGerolamo "A", Holly 12 Woodcrest Christian 19:56
7 Perham, Jenny 11 Northgate High School 20:12
8 Pratt "A", Ashleigh 10 Woodcrest Christian 20:18
9 Trenkwalder, Jacqui 12 Northgate High School 20:27
10 Larsen, Brianna 10 Las Lomas 20:27
11 Hart, Katie 11 L.A. Baptist 20:27
12 Cureton, Kelly 11 Northgate High School 20:29
13 Anderson, Kara 9 St. Mary's College High 20:34
14 Michel, Desiree 11 South Pasadena 20:35
15 Geong, Danielle 12 Piedmont 20:41
16 Stuart, Amanda 11 Redwood 20:41
17 Kinney, Sarah 11 Redwood 20:42
18 Garcia, Grecia 12 North Monterey County 20:42
19 Hudson, Katie 12 Oak Park 20:43
20 Isokawa, Dana 10 Piedmont 20:48
21 canete, kim 10 morro bay 20:51
22 Jaramillo, Adriana 11 Corcoran 20:54
23 Wahlstrom, Karin 12 Pacifica 20:59
24 Ferreira, Tanya 10 North Monterey County 21:06
25 Strenkowski, Breanne 9 Oaks Christian 21:06
26 Durant, Catherine 10 Northgate High School 21:07
27 Lewis "A", Kayla 9 Woodcrest Christian 21:08
28 Arco, Priscilla 12 L.A. Baptist 21:12
29 Reber, Jessica 10 L.A. Baptist 21:16
30 Justus, Emily 11 Redwood 21:16
31 Ross, Claire 10 Redwood 21:17
32 Proctor, Emma 11 Laguna Beach High School 21:18
33 Ryan, Claire 10 South Pasadena 21:18
34 Tucker "A", Ashley 11 Woodcrest Christian 21:22
35 Sanchez, Jessica 12 North Monterey County 21:23
36 Ruiz, Kimberly 9 North Monterey County 21:34
37 Crawley, Alexandra 9 Laguna Beach High School 21:39
38 Page, Julianne 12 Pacifica 21:39
39 Boertje, Kristina 11 Central Valley Christian 21:44
40 Lojacono, Carly 11 Laguna Beach High School 21:44
41 Montgomery "B", Erin 11 Woodcrest 21:45
42 Dominguez, Paloma 11 Corcoran 21:46
43 Melendez "A", Sara 10 Woodcrest Christian 21:46
44 Tabag, Adrienne 11 North Monterey County 21:48
45 Duplisea, Breanna 9 Laguna Beach High School 21:59
46 Coplin, Kelly 11 Redwood 22:00
47 Carper, Megan 12 Northgate High School 22:02
48 Louage, Lin 12 Laguna Beach High School 22:04
49 White, Ariel 9 South Pasadena 22:05
50 Bogstad, Allie 9 Las Lomas 22:09
51 Bergesen, Brooke 9 Northgate High School 22:10
52 Dison, Tamra 12 morro bay 22:19
53 Baumgartner, Kaitlyn 9 morro bay 22:24
54 Sullivan "B", Jamie 9 Woodcrest 22:27
55 Olsen, Emily 11 St. Mary's College High 22:29
56 Santos, Jessica 11 North Monterey County 22:34
57 Schwarz, Kyrsti 10 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 22:34
58 Lopez, Karen 11 Pacifica 22:36
59 Matteson, Natasha 11 St. Mary's College High 22:36
60 Joost, Regan 11 Redwood 22:41
61 Schroeder, Betsy 11 Piedmont 22:42
62 DeYoreo, Maria 11 Northgate High School 22:44
63 Jorgensen, Jessica 11 Pacifica 22:45
64 Carrigan, Jovanni 11 Corcoran 22:47
65 Royer "B", Natalie 9 Woodcrest 22:49
66 Rose, Marty 11 South Pasadena 22:53
67 Yancy, Briana 10 Ontario Christian High 22:56
68 Hartzell, Georgina 11 Redwood 23:02
69 Hinde, Kaitlyn 9 morro bay 23:03
70 Totten, Kristi 11 Oak Park 23:04
71 Koike, Marissa 10 Los Altos High School 23:04
72 Magistro, Lauren 12 Pacifica 23:05
73 Trickey, Annie 12 Hughson 23:07
74 Bretthauer, Audrey 12 Terra Nova High School 23:09
75 Larouche, Elisse 10 St. Mary's College High 23:10
76 Giron, Natalie 12 Ontario Christian High 23:15
77 Rowe, Allison 12 Piedmont 23:20
78 Torgigino, Nicole 9 Las Lomas 23:22
79 Biltz "B", Sandra 9 Woodcrest 23:24
80 Pathak, Shalini 10 Los Altos High School 23:25
81 Williams, Natalie 12 Pacifica 23:26
82 Barrera, Estella 11 Corcoran 23:30
83 Hancock, Jamie 11 Laguna Beach High School 23:30
84 Turner "B", Tania 9 Woodcrest 23:32
85 Dorrough, Rebekah 9 morro bay 23:34
86 Sprouse, Christina 10 L.A. Baptist 23:37
87 Elphick, Sophie 12 Piedmont 23:39
88 attias, jenny 9 morro bay 23:42
89 Tyrer, Emma 10 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 23:42
90 Giraldo, Cassie 9 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 23:45
91 Tarole, Toni 9 Ontario Christian High 23:50
92 Bell, Maddy 11 Laguna Beach High School 23:56
93 VanHofwegen, Kelly 11 Central Valley Christian 23:57
94 Han, Carin 9 Los Altos High School 23:59
95 Magee, Megan 11 Taft Union High School 23:59
96 Ferdon "B", Lianne 12 Woodcrest 24:03
97 Freed, Ashley 12 Pacifica 24:11
98 Weber, Amie 11 South Pasadena 24:12
99 Balderama, Ashley 12 Corcoran 24:16
100 Koelewyn, Sarah 11 Central Valley Christian 24:18
101 Herr, Christiana 12 L.A. Baptist 24:32
102 Pineda, Marisa 12 Las Lomas 24:33
103 miller, emi 10 morro bay 24:39
104 Garcia, Raquel 9 Taft Union High School 24:43
105 Rothbart, Sophia 9 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 24:45
106 Jauregui, Jacqueline 10 Ontario Christian High 24:46
107 Christ, Kelly 12 South Pasadena 24:46
108 Ward, Toni 11 Desert High School 24:48
109 Magee, Amy 9 Taft Union High School 24:52
110 Fitzgerald, Arden 11 Los Altos High School 25:09
111 Bernard, Corinne 11 Desert High School 25:11
112 Reenders, Michelle 11 Central Valley Christian 25:18
113 Valencia, Lauren 10 Ontario Christian High 25:22
114 Vera, Danielle 9 Ontario Christian High 25:23
115 Wetzel, Heidi 11 Los Altos High School 25:24
116 Higgins, Ivy 9 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 25:33
117 Roggin, Shannon 10 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 25:41
118 Bellows, Kim 12 Las Lomas 25:41
119 Van Den Berg, Alysse 11 Central Valley Christian 25:59
120 Poindexter, Laura 9 Central Valley Christian 26:00
121 Midlock, Natalie 10 Los Altos High School 26:24
122 Regan, Katie 11 L.A. Baptist 26:29
123 Abramson, Molly 10 Las Lomas 26:52
124 Murray, Jacey 11 Las Lomas 27:08
125 O'Neil, Michelle 12 Desert High School 27:20
126 Alcorn, Meg 12 Escalon high 28:34
127 Finley, Shannon 11 Escalon high 29:25
128 Thompson, Katie 10 Taft Union High School 29:32

Team Scores
No time 1 126 127 Escalon high
No time 74 Terra Nova High School
No time 108 111 125 Desert High School
No time 25 Oaks Christian
No time 73 Hughson
No time 19 70 Oak Park
1:44:17 7 9 12 26 47 51 62 6 8 11 23 44 48 59 1 Northgate High School 92
1:43:05 2 4 15 20 61 77 87 1 3 14 18 58 71 81 2 Piedmont 94
1:44:30 6 8 27 34 43 5 7 24 31 40 3 Woodcrest Christian 107
1:45:56 16 17 30 31 46 60 68 15 16 27 28 43 57 65 4 Redwood 129
1:46:33 18 24 35 36 44 56 17 22 32 33 41 53 5 North Monterey County 145
1:48:44 32 37 40 45 48 83 92 29 34 37 42 45 77 86 6 Laguna Beach High Sch 187
1:48:24 3 13 55 59 75 2 12 52 56 69 7 St. Mary's College High 191
1:51:04 11 28 29 86 101 122 10 25 26 80 95 114 8 L.A. Baptist 236
1:51:04 23 38 58 63 72 81 97 21 35 55 60 68 75 91 9 Pacifica 239
1:51:03 14 33 49 66 98 107 13 30 46 63 92 101 10 South Pasadena 244
1:52:11 21 52 53 69 85 88 103 19 49 50 66 79 82 97 11 morro bay 263
1:53:13 22 42 64 82 99 20 39 61 76 93 12 Corcoran 289
1:53:57 41 54 65 79 84 96 38 51 62 73 78 90 13 Woodcrest 302
1:56:12 10 50 78 102 118 123 124 9 47 72 96 110 115 116 14 Las Lomas 334
2:03:00 5 95 104 109 128 4 89 98 102 117 15 Taft Union High School 410
2:00:09 67 76 91 106 113 114 64 70 85 100 105 106 16 Ontario Christian High 424
2:00:19 57 89 90 105 116 117 54 83 84 99 108 109 17 Buckley (Sherman Oaks 428
2:01:16 39 93 100 112 119 120 36 87 94 104 111 112 18 Central Valley Christian 432
2:01:01 71 80 94 110 115 121 67 74 88 103 107 113 19 Los Altos High School 439

Small School Varsity Boys
1 Huerta, Nathan 11 North Monterey County 15:40
2 Mosey, Nick 11 Servite 15:55
3 Parker, Keli 11 North Monterey County 16:31
4 Mullender, Max 10 Laguna Beach High School 16:35
5 Mendoza, Mario 12 Coast Union HS 16:37
6 Fragoso, Miguel 12 Pacifica 16:38
7 Griffith, Ricky 10 Piedmont 16:40
8 McLean, Tom 11 Flintridge Prep School 16:51
9 McKay, David 12 Hughson 16:52
10 Raushenbush, Nick 12 Piedmont 16:56
11 Fuszard, Sean 11 Laguna Beach High School 16:57
12 Robie, Peter 10 Servite 17:01
13 gaffney, jordan 12 morro bay 17:01
14 Castillo, Clemente 11 Corcoran 17:02
15 Topete, Baltazar 9 McFarland 17:03
16 Serna, Juan 10 McFarland 17:04
17 Rojas, Tony 10 McFarland 17:05
18 Wickman, Michael 11 Northgate High School 17:07
19 Backovich, Marc 10 Escalon high 17:10
20 Power, Sean 12 Pacifica 17:10
21 Trujillo, Enoch 11 North Monterey County 17:11
22 Ruiz, Octavio 10 McFarland 17:11
23 Olvera, Julio 9 McFarland 17:11
24 Fernandez, Tony 10 McFarland 17:12
25 Padilla, Eric 12 North Monterey County 17:14
26 Pelayo, Jose 11 Redwood 17:14
27 Garcia, Jose A. 12 North Monterey County 17:17
28 Gatica, Edgar 12 Cathedral 17:20
29 Cunningham, Max 12 Northgate High School 17:21
30 Tapia, Danny 12 North Monterey County 17:22
31 Lucio, Mike 12 North Monterey County 17:23
32 Madrigal, Ernesto 12 Hughson 17:27
33 o'connor, leland 11 morro bay 17:27
34 Aurora, Joey 12 Piedmont 17:29
35 Tagliareni, Jay 12 Las Lomas 17:30
36 Zoell, Gus 11 Flintridge Prep School 17:31
37 Ortiz, Diego 11 Cathedral 17:31
38 Ramos, Martin 12 Hughson 17:31
39 Blodgett, Brett 12 Northgate High School 17:32
40 Madrigal, Apolinar 11 Hughson 17:32
41 Burdett, Tim 10 Woodcrest Christian 17:35
42 Mahony, Rory 10 Servite 17:35
43 Hogate, Josh 12 Pacifica 17:36
44 Kilroy, Steve 12 L.A. Baptist 17:37
45 Mayagoitia, Neil 12 Cathedral 17:37
46 Buell, Michael 12 L.A. Baptist 17:39
47 Olson, J.P. 11 Laguna Beach High School 17:40
48 Weiss, Matt 12 Oak Park 17:41
49 Hofmeister, Grant 12 Laguna Beach High School 17:42
50 Baiz, Matt 11 morro bay 17:42
51 Meissner, Eric 11 Oaks Christian 17:43
52 Late 1, Late 11 Woodcrest Christian 17:45
53 Royer, Sean 11 Woodcrest Christian 17:47
54 arroyo, ruben 11 morro bay 17:48
55 Defrancis, Tony 9 Servite 17:49
56 Kendall, Matt 11 Piedmont 17:53
57 Miller, Nik 10 Flintridge Prep School 17:53
58 stoddard, zack 11 morro bay 17:54
59 Gill, Brad 11 Woodcrest Christian 17:55
60 Heilman, Bryan 11 Hughson 17:56
61 Riehl, Shane 11 Laguna Beach High School 17:56
62 Roesler, Stephen 11 Oaks Christian 17:57
63 Adam, Fletcher 12 Los Altos High School 18:00
64 Calabrese, Matt 11 Servite 18:01
65 Moya-Smith, Sandino 12 Piedmont 18:02
66 McCalmont, Dylan 10 Piedmont 18:03
67 Russell, Jeff 11 Flintridge Prep School 18:03
68 Flores, Emilio 11 St. Mary's College High 18:05
69 Tartaglio, Tony 12 Flintridge Prep School 18:06
70 Blodgett, Dustin 10 Northgate High School 18:07
71 Shawn, Pheudler 11 Laguna Beach High School 18:09
72 Myint, Tony 11 Flintridge Prep School 18:09
73 Johnson, Bret 11 Redwood 18:10
74 Tun, Dillon 11 South Pasadena 18:11
75 Karlsberg, Doug 11 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 18:12
76 Barnett, Jonathan 12 Central Valley Christian 18:13
77 Vasquez, Oswaldo 12 McFarland 18:13
78 Kardashian, Robert 11 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 18:14
79 Buysse, Eric 11 Los Altos High School 18:14
80 Mullarkey, Matt 12 St. Mary's College High 18:15
81 Baclig, Chris 11 Servite 18:15
82 Moya-Smith, Nahoa 10 Piedmont 18:16
83 Shearer, Bryce 10 Pacifica 18:17
84 Foerster, Travis 11 Pacifica 18:18
85 De Lara, Jose 11 Corcoran 18:20
86 Usami, Brandon 10 Pacifica 18:21
87 Lentz, Alec 12 Northgate High School 18:21
88 Marks, Chris 10 Woodcrest Christian 18:22
89 Waldeck, Vance 10 Escalon high 18:24
90 Astle, Seth 12 South Pasadena 18:24
91 Block, Kyle 10 Oaks Christian 18:25
92 Salvatore, Jentry 9 Woodcrest Christian 18:26
93 Mayagoitia, Quin 9 Cathedral 18:26
94 Flores, Ron 9 Cathedral 18:27
95 Workman, Ray 12 Desert High School 18:27
96 Borgeson, Eugenio 11 St. Mary's College High 18:30
97 Hedden, Ryan 11 Laguna Beach High School 18:31
98 white, james 12 morro bay 18:32
99 Bourns, Lee 12 Woodcrest Christian 18:35
100 Estrada, Juan 11 Corcoran 18:36
101 Rose, Gabe 12 Northgate High School 18:36
102 Scott, Forrest 12 Los Altos High School 18:40
103 neuman, steve 10 morro bay 18:44
104 Vasquez, Tommy 10 St. Mary's College High 18:45
105 Heiter, Ian 12 Taft Union High School 18:46
106 Hayes, Nathan 12 L.A. Baptist 18:46
107 Jaramillo, Agustin 10 Corcoran 18:47
108 Elliott, Tim 12 Pacifica 18:48
109 Thompson, Mark 12 Hughson 18:48
110 Casaly, Blake 11 Oak Park 18:50
111 Mumbach, Nick 11 Los Altos High School 18:51
112 Orme, Chris 11 San Joaquin Memorial High 18:52
113 Nicholls, Alec 9 Los Altos High School 18:55
114 Bascom, Ben 12 Flintridge Prep School 18:57
115 Perham, Andy 12 Northgate High School 18:57
116 Scannell, Riley 11 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 18:58
117 Antipa, Scott 11 Redwood 18:58
118 Hayden, Travis 10 L.A. Baptist 19:01
119 Scarmozzino, Chad 10 L.A. Baptist 19:04
120 Dumas, Clay 10 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 19:04
121 Marasco, Will 12 Las Lomas 19:11
122 Davis, Zack 10 Las Lomas 19:12
123 Leon, Feliciano 12 Escalon high 19:12
124 Miyashiro, Evan 12 Oaks Christian 19:14
125 Pons, Mathieu 9 South Pasadena 19:18
126 Lesher, Kevin 11 Desert High School 19:20
127 Sprouse, Brian 12 L.A. Baptist 19:21
128 Lonjers, Peter 12 San Joaquin Memorial High 19:25
129 Reyes, Stephen 9 Cathedral 19:26
130 Miller, Luke 10 Oaks Christian 19:28
131 Coyne, Andy 9 South Pasadena 19:30
132 Mace, Cody 12 Taft Union High School 19:31
133 Zhou, Dennis 10 South Pasadena 19:32
134 Lau, Nathan 12 South Pasadena 19:33
135 Humphrey, Mike 12 Terra Nova High School 19:34
136 Texara, Jake 12 St. Mary's College High 19:35
137 Late 1, Late 11 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 19:43
138 Jones, Tyler 10 Redwood 19:43
139 Agrama, Frank 11 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 19:47
140 Bogstad, Chris 12 Las Lomas 19:49
141 Galeano, Jonathon 10 Cathedral 19:51
142 Barajas, Alex 11 McFarland 20:03
143 Riley, Trey 10 Oaks Christian 20:08
144 Apple, Jamie 10 Los Altos High School 20:10
145 Bacay, Vince 12 Escalon high 20:16
146 Geary, Matt 12 Escalon high 20:16
147 McGregor, James 11 Buckley (Sherman Oaks) 20:33
148 Sheehan, Andrew 10 Las Lomas 20:34
149 Hamar, Michael 11 Central Valley Christian 20:51
150 Monroe, Luke 12 Oak Park 20:53
151 Mendoza, Andrew 11 Servite 20:54
152 Late 3, Late 11 Oaks Christian 20:55
153 Cash, Brian 12 Escalon high 21:02
154 Perez, Alfonso 11 Tranquillity 21:09
155 Ramirez, Jared 11 San Joaquin Memorial High 21:16
156 Manko, Oleg 12 Taft Union High School 21:32
157 Schmidt, Andy 10 Escalon high 21:32
158 Damon, Grant 11 Redwood 21:54
159 Cooper, Michael 9 Taft Union High School 21:56
160 Lefkof, Drew 11 Redwood 21:58
161 Ibarra, Julio 11 Tranquillity 22:11
162 Jones, Caleb 11 L.A. Baptist 22:23
163 Rios, Osvaldo 12 Tranquillity 23:05
164 Mlinar, Ryne 12 Desert High School 23:19
165 Cruz, Guss 10 Corcoran 23:21
166 Rutledge, Jeff 9 Taft Union High School 23:38
167 Heffington, Donald 12 Central Valley Christian :
168 Fawler, Brian 12 Las Lomas :

Team Scores
No time 5 Coast Union HS
No time 95 126 164 Desert High School
No time 135 Terra Nova High School
No time 112 128 155 San Joaquin Memorial
No time 154 161 163 Tranquillity
No time 76 149 167 Central Valley Christian
No time 48 110 150 Oak Park
1:23:53 1 3 21 25 27 30 31 1 3 20 24 26 29 30 1 North Monterey County 74
1:25:34 15 16 17 22 23 24 77 142 14 15 16 21 22 23 74 2 McFarland 88
1:27:00 7 10 34 56 65 66 82 6 9 33 54 63 64 79 3 Piedmont 165
1:26:50 4 11 47 49 61 71 97 4 10 46 47 59 69 93 4 Laguna Beach High Sch 166
1:26:21 2 12 42 55 64 81 151 2 11 41 53 62 78 139 5 Servite 169
1:27:18 9 32 38 40 60 109 8 31 37 39 58 105 6 Hughson 173
1:27:52 13 33 50 54 58 98 103 12 32 48 52 56 94 99 7 morro bay 200
1:27:59 6 20 43 83 84 86 108 5 19 42 80 81 83 104 8 Pacifica 227
1:28:24 8 36 57 67 69 72 114 7 35 55 65 67 70 108 9 Flintridge Prep School 229
1:28:28 18 29 39 70 87 101 115 17 28 38 68 84 97 109 10 Northgate High School 235
1:29:24 41 52 53 59 88 92 99 40 50 51 57 85 89 95 11 Woodcrest Christian 283
1:29:21 28 37 45 93 94 129 141 27 36 44 90 91 121 132 12 Cathedral 288
1:32:07 44 46 106 118 119 127 162 43 45 102 112 113 120 147 13 L.A. Baptist 415
1:32:47 51 62 91 124 130 143 152 49 60 88 118 122 133 140 14 Oaks Christian 437
1:36:06 14 85 100 107 165 13 82 96 103 148 15 Corcoran 442
1:32:40 63 79 102 111 113 144 61 76 98 106 107 134 16 Los Altos High School 448
1:33:10 68 80 96 104 136 66 77 92 100 127 17 St. Mary's College High 462
1:35:59 26 73 117 138 158 160 25 71 111 129 144 146 18 Redwood 480
1:35:18 19 89 123 145 146 153 157 18 86 117 135 136 141 143 19 Escalon high 492
1:34:11 75 78 116 120 137 139 147 73 75 110 114 128 130 137 20 Buckley (Sherman Oaks 500
1:34:55 74 90 125 131 133 134 72 87 119 123 125 126 21 South Pasadena 526
1:36:16 35 121 122 140 148 168 34 115 116 131 138 150 22 Las Lomas 534
1:45:23 105 132 156 159 166 101 124 142 145 149 23 Taft Union High School 661

JV Girls
1 McKirdy, Lucie 11 Nevada Union 20:39
2 Fematt, Stephanie 12 King 21:14
3 Violeh, Sara 10 Nevada Union 21:15
4 Esterberg, Ashley 11 King 21:26
5 Gibson, Becca 11 Miramonte 21:59
6 Antos, Nicole 12 Centennial High School 22:07
7 Treantos, Michelle 12 Marina 22:21
8 Sera, Lauren 11 Clovis East 22:24
9 McCormick, Kirsten 12 Buena HS 22:26
10 Makela, Satu 11 Buena HS 22:33
11 Stevenson, Sandra 11 Buena HS 22:35
12 Campis, Jenna 12 Nevada Union 22:54
13 Fu, Sue 11 Henry M. Gunn 23:03
14 Valvo, Kayla 11 Centennial High School 23:07
15 Chau, Anh-Thu 11 Pacifica 23:10
16 Way, Chelsey 11 Pacifica 23:13
17 McDonald, Heather 11 Miramonte 23:16
18 Lee, Laura 11 Henry M. Gunn 23:22
19 Ezzo, Darlene 11 Marina 23:23
20 Littrell, Heather 11 Marina 23:28
21 Adams, Andi 11 Clovis East 23:38
22 Mead, Corrinne 11 Nevada Union 23:46
23 Maciel, Jacqui 12 Buena HS 24:00
24 Bose, Patricia 11 North Monterey County 24:16
25 Almeida, Tatiana 11 Marina 24:23
26 Brar, Tawney 11 Marina 24:44
27 Nunez, Monica 11 Pacifica 24:48
28 Connelley, Sabra 12 Nevada Union 24:52
29 Collart, Lauren 12 Buena HS 25:03
30 Stine, Ashley 11 North Monterey County 25:05
31 Graham, Madeleine 11 Henry M. Gunn 25:06
32 Nolf, Veronique 12 Nevada Union 25:19
33 Massie, Amy 12 Pacifica 25:23
34 Perkins, Christine 11 Nevada Union 25:33
35 Gendreau, Lindsey 11 North Monterey County 25:50
36 Alvarado, Jackie 11 Corcoran 26:06
37 Pulido, Brenda 12 Madera 26:30
38 Harvey, Caitlin 12 Buena HS 26:34
39 Gutierrez, Amanda 12 Buena HS 26:35
40 Auch, Casey 11 North Bakersfield 27:01
41 Ramirez, Brenda 11 North Monterey County 27:10
42 Lipkin, Maia 11 Nevada Union 27:12
43 Burchill, Amanda 12 Buchanan 27:13
44 Nunez, Ericka 12 Pacifica 27:14
45 Waite, Dianne 11 Pacifica 27:15
46 Lyons, Karina 12 Buena HS 27:50
47 Hill, Lisa 12 Laguna Creek 27:53
48 Devecchio, Kelly 11 North Monterey County 28:15
49 Robinson, Meagan 11 Clovis High 28:49
50 Truitt, Amber 11 North Bakersfield 29:28
51 Carrillo, Lupita 11 Corcoran 29:42
52 Late 122, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 29:59
53 Late 123, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 30:00
54 Nolte, Abbie 12 Buchanan 30:01
55 Smith, Lindsey 11 Corcoran :

Team Scores
No time 43 54 Buchanan
No time 6 14 Centennial High School
No time 40 50 North Bakersfield
No time 47 Laguna Creek
No time 36 51 Corcoran
No time 49 Clovis High
No time 5 17 Miramonte
No time 52 53 LATE ENTRY
No time 13 18 31 Henry M. Gunn
No time 2 4 King
No time 8 21 Clovis East
No time 37 Madera
1:53:26 1 3 12 22 28 32 34 42 1 2 7 12 18 21 23 1 Nevada Union 40
1:56:37 9 10 11 23 29 38 39 46 4 5 6 13 19 25 26 2 Buena HS 47
1:58:19 7 19 20 25 26 3 10 11 15 16 3 Marina 55
2:03:48 15 16 27 33 44 45 8 9 17 22 28 29 4 Pacifica 84
2:10:36 24 30 35 41 48 14 20 24 27 30 5 North Monterey County 115

JV Boys
1 DeVault, Nathan 11 Madera 17:19
2 Farrell, Rich 12 Miramonte 17:28
3 List, Sam 11 North Monterey County 17:43
4 Baca, Matt 11 Centennial High School 17:44
5 Valdivia, Alejandro 11 Madera 17:48
6 Huang, Jimmy-Jack 11 Henry M. Gunn 17:54
7 Solis, Anthony 11 Madera 17:58
8 Sanchez, Everardo 12 Arroyo High School 17:58
9 Wood, Alex 12 St. John Bosco 17:59
10 Lombardino, Phillip 11 North Monterey County 18:02
11 Griesinger, James 11 King 18:11
12 Bush, Josh 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:11
13 McMillen, Dillen 11 Marina 18:13
14 Pruter, Matt 11 St. John Bosco 18:15
15 McGee, John 12 Henry M. Gunn 18:18
16 Kleinow, Patrick 11 Marina 18:23
17 Carter, Glenn 12 King 18:23
18 Amerine, Ali 12 Madera 18:28
19 Carr, Robin 11 Nevada Union 18:28
20 Kellogg, Bryce 9 Lancaster 18:29
21 Walker, Lauren 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:32
22 Marshall, Brian 12 Sonora HS 18:34
23 Portillo, Ralph 12 Tustin High Tillers 18:38
24 Pettit, Cole 11 Nevada Union 18:41
25 Greenburg, Laura 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) 18:43
26 Estrella, Matt 12 St. John Bosco 18:45
27 Velarde, Ricardo 11 Madera 18:55
28 Schaefer, Dennis 11 Marina 18:56
29 Lesley, Derrek 12 Miramonte 18:57
30 Bonilla, Bradley 11 St. John Bosco 18:58
31 Lettiere, Kevin 11 Pacifica 18:59
32 Jones, Nathan 11 Nevada Union 19:03
33 Morinaka, Corey 11 Marina 19:04
34 Wittler, Matt 11 Nevada Union 19:05
35 Correll, Cody 12 Pacifica 19:06
36 Ramirez, Celso 12 Madera 19:06
37 Wong, Norbert 11 Foothill Pleasanton 19:09
38 Fishman, David 11 Flintridge Prep School 19:09
39 Pence, Marcus 12 Buena 19:10
40 Job, Daniel 11 King 19:12
41 Black, Alan 11 Lancaster 19:12
42 Kim, Stephen 12 Flintridge Prep School 19:17
43 Toapanta, Luis 11 St. John Bosco 19:18
44 Stagner, Eddie 12 Centennial High School 19:19
45 Romero, Jesse 12 Sonora HS 19:20
46 Lopez, Carlos 11 North Monterey County 19:22
47 McNeill, Josh 12 Pacifica 19:23
48 Knight, Adam 11 Nevada Union 19:24
49 Robles, Joel 11 Corcoran 19:26
50 Haas, Zach 11 Nevada Union 19:28
51 Lubiano, Arbin 11 Lancaster 19:29
52 Henry, Sean 11 Nevada Union 19:29
53 Rogers, Brandon 12 Flintridge Prep School 19:35
54 Franko, Miguel 11 Corcoran 19:36
55 Huff, Alex 11 Marina 19:37
56 Lewallen, Kasey 10 Lancaster 19:37
57 Garcia, Carlos 11 North Monterey County 19:40
58 Harencame, kevin 11 Sonora HS 19:43
59 Johnston, Stephan 11 Foothill Pleasanton 19:45
60 Amezola, Peter 11 Corcoran 19:47
61 Ruiz, Jose 11 Madera 19:49
62 Late 1, Late 11 Marina 19:50
63 Bonilla, Victor 11 St. John Bosco 19:52
64 Trevino, Rafael 11 Buchanan 19:52
65 McCluggage, Matt 12 Flintridge Prep School 19:53
66 Cervantes, Rene 12 Sonora HS 19:54
67 Macias, Steven 11 Buchanan 19:57
68 Eytchison, Jon 11 Nevada Union 19:59
69 Tingco, James 12 North Monterey County 20:04
70 Cruz, Victor 11 Buchanan 20:11
71 Mathieson, Jason 12 Buchanan 20:12
72 Clark, Jeff 11 Los Altos High School 20:13
73 Metz, Noah 12 Henry M. Gunn 20:14
74 Pufal, Marcel 9 Marina 20:16
75 Camack, Matt 11 Clovis East 20:17
76 Cruces, Raymond 11 St. John Bosco 20:18
77 Holtz, Bryan 10 Lancaster 20:24
78 Habegger, Brett 11 Pacifica 20:25
79 Late 1, Late 11 St. John Bosco 20:27
80 Davis, Casen 12 Pacifica 20:32
81 Tavira, Sergio 11 North Monterey County 20:35
82 Curtis, Justin 11 Buchanan 20:36
83 Naar, Spencer 11 Henry M. Gunn 20:41
84 Carroll, Steven 11 Clovis East 20:41
85 Padilla, Kenny 11 North Monterey County 20:44
86 Bird, Mel 12 Nevada Union 20:46
87 Jacobsen, Lars 12 Escalon high 20:49
88 Nguyen, Minh 11 Laguna Creek 20:53
89 Greenlee, Ian 12 Turlock High School 21:08
90 Valdez, Mario 11 Corcoran 21:14
91 Bachman, Jordan 11 Clovis East 21:22
92 Lee, David 11 Los Altos High School 21:27
93 Doo, Brandon 12 Turlock High School 21:34
94 Iniguez, Damian 12 Madera 21:39
95 Rosales, Alberto 11 Pacifica 21:44
96 Aguirre, Ernesto 11 Corcoran 21:44
97 Myrwold, Alex 11 Pacifica 21:54
98 Late 129, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 21:58
99 Nonaca, Lyndel 11 Clovis East 22:03
100 Gutierrez, Sebastion 12 Turlock High School 22:06
101 Takvorian, William 11 Turlock High School 22:16
102 Euichner, Michael 11 Los Altos High School 22:23
103 Late 126, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 22:24
104 Kuntz, Joey 12 North Bakersfield 22:29
105 Brookshire, Shane 11 Escalon high 22:41
106 Anderson, John 11 Los Altos High School 23:22
107 Walker, Joey 11 North Bakersfield 24:01
108 Mansen, Andrew 11 Laguna Creek 24:14
109 Macedo, Mike 12 Turlock High School 24:54
110 Owen, Brandon 11 Clovis East 25:24
111 List, David 12 Escalon high 25:27
112 Cooper, Danny 12 Turlock High School 25:37
113 Yater, Johnny 12 Escalon high 25:46
114 Adams, Benny 12 Los Altos High School 25:59
115 Late 125, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 26:33
116 Smith, Jeremy 12 Laguna Creek 26:34
117 Late 127, Late 11 LATE ENTRY 26:35
118 Schilber, Mike 11 Escalon high 29:35

Team Scores
No time 88 108 116 Laguna Creek
No time 4 44 Centennial High School
No time 22 45 58 66 Sonora HS
No time 37 59 Foothill Pleasanton
No time 23 Tustin High Tillers
No time 11 17 40 King
No time 2 29 Miramonte
No time 39 Buena
No time 6 15 73 83 Henry M. Gunn
No time 38 42 53 65 Flintridge Prep School
No time 12 21 25 Canyon (Canyon Countr
No time 104 107 North Bakersfield
No time 8 Arroyo High School
No time 98 103 115 117 LATE ENTRY
1:30:28 1 5 7 18 27 36 61 94 1 3 4 10 15 23 38 1 Madera 33
1:33:15 9 14 26 30 43 63 76 79 5 8 14 17 25 40 49 2 St. John Bosco 69
1:34:13 13 16 28 33 55 62 74 7 9 16 20 34 39 47 3 Marina 86
1:34:41 19 24 32 34 48 50 52 68 86 11 13 19 21 28 30 32 4 Nevada Union 92
1:34:51 3 10 46 57 69 81 85 2 6 26 36 43 53 56 5 North Monterey County 113
1:37:11 20 41 51 56 77 12 24 31 35 50 6 Lancaster 152
1:38:25 31 35 47 78 80 95 97 18 22 27 51 52 63 65 7 Pacifica 170
1:41:47 49 54 60 90 96 29 33 37 59 64 8 Corcoran 222
1:40:48 64 67 70 71 82 41 42 44 45 54 9 Buchanan 226
1:49:47 75 84 91 99 110 48 55 60 66 73 10 Clovis East 302
1:53:24 72 92 102 106 114 46 61 69 71 77 11 Los Altos High School 324
1:51:58 89 93 100 101 109 112 58 62 67 68 72 75 12 Turlock High School 327
2:04:18 87 105 111 113 118 57 70 74 76 78 13 Escalon high 355

Back to DyeStatCal Results

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat