HOME US News States


CIF-Central Section
Cross-Country Finals

Results

Thursday, November 13, 2003 @ Woodward Park - 5k


 

DIVISION I BOYS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

1. Madera    1 3 13 18 19 (21) (39) = 54

Benny Madrigal 15:55 JR., Claudio Moreno 16:09 JR., Auggie Hernandez 16:56 SR., Daniel Rocha 17:15

SO., Jesse Perez 17:17 JR., Pedro Perez 17:19 SR., Anthony Pulido 17:59 JR.


2. Clovis West   4 7 14 16 17 (45) (61) = 58

Cesar Rodriguez 16:13 JR., Chris Turley 16:31 SR., Mitch Ratanasen 17:01 SR., Herb Catania 17:10 SR.,

Jimmy Robillard 17:14 SO., Bryan Waite 18:13 SO., Enrique Martinez 18:44 SR.


3. Clovis  2 5 8 20 27 (33) (41) = 62

Eloy Quintana 15:57 SR., Mikel Thomas 16:28 FR., Jonathan Peterson 16:35 FR., Brandon Ashcroft 17:18

JR., Max Hernandez 17:36 FR., Jordan Ashcroft 17:47 FR., Joe Opoku-Agyemang 18:06 FR.


4. Liberty - Bakersfield   11 15 28 29 30 (42) (47) = 113

Shogo Osawa 16:52 SR., Andy Tibbs 17:05 SR., Mark Tackett 17:38 JR., Chris Baker 17:41 SR., Henry

Young 17:42 JR., Mike Brasier 18:10 JR., Erik Carpenter 18:16 SO.


5. Buchanan - Clovis   9 26 31 35 44 (46) (56) = 145

Brandon Geis 16:43 SO., Matt Polifka 17:26 JR., Daniel Lillibridge 17:43 FR., David Reynders 17:51

SR., Mike Green 18:11 JR., James McCurley 18:15 JR., Adam Walton 18:33 SO.


6. Bullard - Fresno    6 24 32 34 67 (69) (78) = 163

Allan Williamson 16:29 JR., Manny Yamas 17:23 SR., Alexi Antoniou 17:45 SR., Leo Zamudio 17:50 SR.,

Jason Wolpert 18:52 FR., Chris Silver 18:57 SO., Machael Stallings 19:12 FR.


7. Delano   10 37 43 50 70 (72) (91) = 210

Travis Hobbs 16:48 SR., Alex Renteria 17:53 SR., Jora Bhullar 18:10 SR, Cesar Jeronino 18:19 SR.,

Victor Mendoza 18:58 SR., Jose Chavez 19:03 JR., Rene Mendivil 19:55 JR.


8. Golden West - Visalia    25 36 49 53 60 (80)(103) = 223

Marco Sanchez 17:25 SO., Michael Ruiz 17:52 JR., Esequiel Castillo 18:18 SO., Joel Sanchez 18:24 JR.,

Alex Acosta 18:43 SR., Drew Waters 19:14 SR., Jorge Rivas 21:15 SR.


9. Stockdale - Bakersfield   22 51 71 73 85 (106) = 302

Brad Gerlick 17:20 SO., Mike Andreas 18:20 SR., Bram Mitchell 19:00 SO., Ryan Lucker 19:05 JR.,

Charles Johnson 19:33 SO., Chris McNaboe 22:28 JR.


10. South - Bakersfield   12 48 82 83 88 (95)(101) = 313

Freddis Vigil 16:53 SO., David Reza 18:17 SR., Jesus Ceja 19:17 JR., Tommy Rosenberger 19:24 SO.,

Jorge Rivera 19:50 SR., Pablo Javalera 20:18 FR., Justin Gonzales 21:00 SO.


11. Arvin   23 59 62 68 107 (108)(109) = 319

Jose Orozco 17:22 JR., Elliott Blakslee 18:41 JR., Jorge Barajas 18:46 JR., Freddy Para 18:53 SO.,

Johnny Santiago 22:52 SR., Rudy Tabada 22:55 SR., Billadin Diaz 23:04 JR.


12. Sunnyside - Fresno   40 52 63 79 89 (90)(102) = 323

Immanuel Diaz 18:00 SR., Joshua Gonzalez 18:22 SO., Michael Flores 18:48 SO., Michael Ramirez 19:14

SO., Frank Cruz 19:53 SO., Miguel Palomares 19:55 SR., Ricardo Chavez 21:01 FR.



13. Ridgeview - Bakersfield  38 58 66 81 92 (98) = 335

Gerald Gridiron 17:56 --, Colt Nelson 18:40 --, David Deramus 18:50 --, Lee Foreman 19:16 --, Jordan

Welch 19:56 --, Julio Rodriguez 20:42


14. Redwood - Visalia   54 55 57 76 94 (96)(100) = 336

Preston Avalos 18:26 --, Mike Righi 18:27 --, Samuel Mendoza 18:36 --, Stephen Wilson 19:10 --, Corey

Friesen 20:15 --, Dan Righi 20:19 --, Kevin Thongseng 20:55 --


15. Central - Fresno  64 65 75 86 87 (93)(104) = 377

Justin Hughes 18:48 --, Kevin Vargas 18:49 --, Tom Gillis 19:08 --, Andrew Grijalra 19:34 --, Austin

Shwiyhat 19:47 --, Tad Jensen 19:57 --, Sam Molina 21:28


16. Bakersfield   74 77 84 97 99 (105) = 431

Sam Smith 19:06 FR., Dion Kincaid 19:11 FR., Anthony Rivera 19:32 SR., Sean Harris 20:40 SR., Patrick

Soehle 20:49 SR., Kyle Sanders 21:45 SR.


DIVISION I BOYS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 1 Benny Madrigal Mad/Madera Jr. 15:55 5:08 1

2 2 Eloy Quintana Clov/Clovis Sr. 15:57 5:09 706

3 3 Claudio Moreno Mad/Madera Jr. 16:09 5:13 2

4 4 Cesar Rodriguez ClovW/Clovis West Jr. 16:13 5:14 365

5 5 Mikel Thomas Clov/Clovis Fr. 16:28 5:19 707

6 6 Allan Williamson Bul/Bullard - Fresno Jr. 16:29 5:19 435

7 7 Chris Turley ClovW/Clovis West Sr. 16:31 5:20 366

8 8 Jonathan Peterson Clov/Clovis Fr. 16:35 5:21 708

9 9 Brandon Geis Buch/Buchanan - Clovis So. 16:43 5:24 433

10 10 Travis Hobbs Del/Delano Sr. 16:48 5:26 624

11 11 Shogo Osawa LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Sr. 16:52 5:27 486

12 12 Freddis Vigil South/South - Bakersfield So. 16:53 5:27 182

13 13 Auggie Hernandez Mad/Madera Sr. 16:56 5:28 6

14 14 Mitch Ratanasen ClovW/Clovis West Sr. 17:01 5:30 367

15 15 Andy Tibbs LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Sr. 17:05 5:31 487

16 16 Herb Catania ClovW/Clovis West Sr. 17:10 5:33 368

17 17 Jimmy Robillard ClovW/Clovis West So. 17:14 5:34 369

18 18 Daniel Rocha Mad/Madera So. 17:15 5:34 7

19 19 Jesse Perez Mad/Madera Jr. 17:17 5:35 5

20 20 Brandon Ashcroft Clov/Clovis Jr. 17:18 5:35 709

21 21 Pedro Perez Mad/Madera Sr. 17:19 5:35 3

22 22 Brad Gerlick Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield So. 17:20 5:36 337

23 23 Jose Orozco Arv/Arvin Jr. 17:22 5:36 294

24 24 Manny Yamas Bul/Bullard - Fresno Sr. 17:23 5:37 437

25 25 Marco Sanchez GWV/Golden West - Visalia So. 17:25 5:37 397

26 26 Matt Polifka Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Jr. 17:26 5:38 430

27 27 Max Hernandez Clov/Clovis Fr. 17:36 5:41 710

28 28 Mark Tackett LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Jr. 17:38 5:42 489

29 29 Chris Baker LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Sr. 17:41 5:43 488

30 30 Henry Young LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Jr. 17:42 5:43 490

31 31 Daniel Lillibridge Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Fr. 17:43 5:43 434

32 32 Alexi Antoniou Bul/Bullard - Fresno Sr. 17:45 5:44 438

33 33 Jordan Ashcroft Clov/Clovis Fr. 17:47 5:45 711

34 34 Leo Zamudio Bul/Bullard - Fresno Sr. 17:50 5:45 439

35 35 David Reynders Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Sr. 17:51 5:46 428

36 36 Michael Ruiz GWV/Golden West - Visalia Jr. 17:52 5:46 396

37 37 Alex Renteria Del/Delano Sr. 17:53 5:47 630

38 38 Gerald Gridiron Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 17:56 5:47 540

39 39 Anthony Pulido Mad/Madera Jr. 17:59 5:48 4

40 40 Immanuel Diaz Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Sr. 18:00 5:49 808

41 41 Joe Opoku-Agyemang Clov/Clovis Fr. 18:06 5:51 712

42 42 Mike Brasier LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Jr. 18:10 5:52 491

43 43 Jora Bhullar Del/Delano Sr 18:10 5:52 627

44 44 Mike Green Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Jr. 18:11 5:52 431

45 45 Bryan Waite ClovW/Clovis West So. 18:13 5:53 370

46 46 James McCurley Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Jr. 18:15 5:54 429

47 47 Erik Carpenter LB/Liberty - Bakersfield So. 18:16 5:54 492

48 48 David Reza South/South - Bakersfield Sr. 18:17 5:54 180

49 49 Esequiel Castillo GWV/Golden West - Visalia So. 18:18 5:55 394

50 50 Cesar Jeronino Del/Delano Sr. 18:19 5:55 629

51 51 Mike Andreas Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Sr. 18:20 5:55 339

52 52 Joshua Gonzalez Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno So. 18:22 5:56 810

53 53 Joel Sanchez GWV/Golden West - Visalia Jr. 18:24 5:56 398

54 54 Preston Avalos Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 18:26 5:57 570

55 55 Mike Righi Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 18:27 5:57 568

56 56 Adam Walton Buch/Buchanan - Clovis So. 18:33 5:59 432

57 57 Samuel Mendoza Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 18:36 6:00 569

58 58 Colt Nelson Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 18:40 6:02 542

59 59 Elliott Blakslee Arv/Arvin Jr. 18:41 6:02 295

60 60 Alex Acosta GWV/Golden West - Visalia Sr. 18:43 6:02 393

61 61 Enrique Martinez ClovW/Clovis West Sr. 18:44 6:03 371

62 62 Jorge Barajas Arv/Arvin Jr. 18:46 6:04 297

63 63 Michael Flores Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno So. 18:48 6:04 809

64 64 Justin Hughes CF/Central - Fresno -- 18:48 6:04 658

65 65 Kevin Vargas CF/Central - Fresno -- 18:49 6:05 663

66 66 David Deramus Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 18:50 6:05 543

67 67 Jason Wolpert Bul/Bullard - Fresno Fr. 18:52 6:06 436

68 68 Freddy Para Arv/Arvin So. 18:53 6:06 296

69 69 Chris Silver Bul/Bullard - Fresno So. 18:57 6:07 441

70 70 Victor Mendoza Del/Delano Sr. 18:58 6:07 626

71 71 Bram Mitchell Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield So. 19:00 6:08 340

72 72 Jose Chavez Del/Delano Jr. 19:03 6:09 625

73 73 Ryan Lucker Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Jr. 19:05 6:10 338

74 74 Sam Smith Bak/Bakersfield Fr. 19:06 6:10 383

75 75 Tom Gillis CF/Central - Fresno -- 19:08 6:11 657

76 76 Stephen Wilson Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 19:10 6:11 571

77 77 Dion Kincaid Bak/Bakersfield Fr. 19:11 6:12 384

78 78 Machael Stallings Bul/Bullard - Fresno Fr. 19:12 6:12 440

79 79 Michael Ramirez Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno So. 19:14 6:12 811

80 80 Drew Waters GWV/Golden West - Visalia Sr. 19:14 6:13 399

81 81 Lee Foreman Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 19:16 6:13 544

82 82 Jesus Ceja South/South - Bakersfield Jr. 19:17 6:14 176

83 83 Tommy Rosenberger South/South - Bakersfield So. 19:24 6:16 181

84 84 Anthony Rivera Bak/Bakersfield Sr. 19:32 6:18 381

85 85 Charles Johnson Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield So. 19:33 6:19 341

86 86 Andrew Grijalra CF/Central - Fresno -- 19:34 6:19 660

87 87 Austin Shwiyhat CF/Central - Fresno -- 19:47 6:23 662

88 88 Jorge Rivera South/South - Bakersfield Sr. 19:50 6:24 177

89 89 Frank Cruz Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno So. 19:53 6:25 812

90 90 Miguel Palomares Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Sr. 19:55 6:26 814

91 91 Rene Mendivil Del/Delano Jr. 19:55 6:26 628

92 92 Jordan Welch Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 19:56 6:26 541

93 93 Tad Jensen CF/Central - Fresno -- 19:57 6:27 659

94 94 Corey Friesen Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 20:15 6:32 573

95 95 Pablo Javalera South/South - Bakersfield Fr. 20:18 6:33 178

96 96 Dan Righi Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 20:19 6:33 572

97 97 Sean Harris Bak/Bakersfield Sr. 20:40 6:40 385

98 98 Julio Rodriguez Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 20:42 6:41 545

99 99 Patrick Soehle Bak/Bakersfield Sr. 20:49 6:43 382

100 100 Kevin Thongseng Red/Redwood - Visalia -- 20:55 6:45 574

101 101 Justin Gonzales South/South - Bakersfield So. 21:00 6:47 179

102 102 Ricardo Chavez Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Fr. 21:01 6:47 813

103 103 Jorge Rivas GWV/Golden West - Visalia Sr. 21:15 6:51 395

104 104 Sam Molina CF/Central - Fresno -- 21:28 6:56 661

105 105 Kyle Sanders Bak/Bakersfield Sr. 21:45 7:01 379

106 106 Chris McNaboe Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Jr. 22:28 7:15 342

107 107 Johnny Santiago Arv/Arvin Sr. 22:52 7:23 298

108 108 Rudy Tabada Arv/Arvin Sr. 22:55 7:24 299

109 109 Billadin Diaz Arv/Arvin Jr. 23:04 7:27 300


DIVISION II BOYS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K

1. Tulare Western  3 10 13 18 31 (34) (44) = 75

Jorge Santillan 16:25 JR., Marco Rodriguez 17:08 SR., Jose Mendez 17:14 JR., Alan Luna 17:25 SO.,

Alberto Luna 17:51 JR., Jeovany Vega 18:03 SR., Jon Dillon 18:17 SR.


2. Roosevelt - Fresno   5 15 16 24 46 (58) (63) = 106

Jay Montes 16:44 SR., Sergio Barajas 17:20 SR., Cristian Urena 17:21 SR., Ramon Leon 17:37 SR., Chris

Valdovinos 18:19 FR., Aron Dominguez 18:41 SO., Robert Canel 18:50 SR.


3. Sanger   2 9 14 45 48 (64) (85) = 118

Antonio Valdez 16:23 SR., Leo Alva 17:04 JR., Justin LaVoie 17:15 FR., Carlos Rizo 18:18 SR., Jose

Chavez 18:22 JR., Calvin Wu 18:51 JR., Juan Carlos Lizardo 20:04 JR.


4. Clovis East    6 8 25 40 43 (59) (74) = 122

Eddie Banuelos 16:45 SR., Russell Pfaff 16:57 SO., Chad Millard 17:40 JR., Kenny Pfaff 18:14 JR.,

Robert Lopez 18:16 JR., Bobby Kuhn 18:42 JR., Johnny Gonzalez 19:25 FR.


5. North - Bakersfield   4 17 26 38 39 (65) (81) = 124

Kyle Austin 16:41 JR., Jose Hernandez 17:22 SR., Charlie Spencer 17:41 SO., Chris Hernandez 18:11 SO.,

Aaron Montgomery 18:13 JR., Philip Chapin 18:52 SR., Tyler Clutts 19:38 JR.


6. McLane - Fresno   7 27 29 55 61 (95) = 179

Alfredo Coronado 16:54 SO., Edward Vivas 17:46 SR., Bobby Rodriguez 17:48 SO., Alfonso Sanchez 18:36

SO., Isaac Vivas 18:48 SO., Asna Pech 20:35 SR.


7. Mt. Whitney - Visalia   1 21 42 51 66 (68) (90) = 181

Luis Marquez 16:17 JR., Chris Klint 17:31 JR., Jonathan Warner 18:16 JR., Marc Schommer 18:26 JR.,

Edgar Fuentas 18:54 SR., Aaron Bronzan 18:59 JR., Daniel Hernandez 20:16 JR.


8. Highland - Bakersfield   23 32 36 41 53 (92)(107) = 185

Jared Mayberry 17:36 SR., Mahdi Kadri 17:57 SO., Stephen Ewers 18:08 JR., Nathan Allen 18:15 JR.,

Shawn Morse 18:32 SR., Keith Mayberry 20:27 FR., Ricardo Estrella 21:39 FR.


9. Hoover - Fresno  11 33 54 57 62 (105)(106) = 217

Matt Klundt 17:11 SR., Chris Gonzalez 18:02 JR., Joseph Ramon 18:35 SO., Chris Bernal 18:38 JR., Matt

Termeer 18:49 FR., Nathan Bean 21:21 FR., Tony Romero 21:29 SO.


10. Reedley  19 20 37 69 87 (104) = 232

VJ Blair 17:27 JR., Spencer Rotan 17:29 FR., Deon Dekker 18:09 FR., DJ White 19:11 JR., Uriel Sanchez

20:06 SR., Pepijn Dekker 21:18 SR.


11. Foothill - Bakersfield   22 35 50 52 73 (80) (93) = 232

Edward Ramirez 17:34 SO., Daniel Sanchez 18:07 SO., Jorge Jacquez 18:25 SR., Daniel Hernandez 18:27

SO., Pedro Perfecto 19:23 SR., Ricardo Aldaco 19:35 SO., Aldo Garcia 20:31 FR.


12. Edison - Fresno  12 77 78 82 89 (98)(101) = 338

Dominic Farninelli 17:13 --, Ross Jacobson 19:32 --, Jason Gravano 19:33 --, Brett Asher 19:42 --,

Leon Nguyen 20:13 --, Wesley DeBusk 20:40 --, Sam Hatch 20:51 --


13. Monache - Porterville   56 60 72 84 88 (96) (97) = 360

Ricardo Razo 18:37 FR., Juan Ramirez 18:45 JR., Alex Carrillo 19:20 SR., Kyle Wright 20:02 JR.,

Samuel Mendez 20:08 JR., Leon Murillo 20:36 FR., Jan Salum 20:38 JR.


14. East - Bakersfield  30 49 86 100 112 (113)(115) = 377

Billy Toledo 17:50 SR., Eddie Garcia 18:24 JR., Gabriel Ulloa 20:05 JR., Jose Nava 20:46 SO., Joseph

Lopez 22:33 FR., Christian Vielma 22:45 FR., Tim Perez 24:34 JR.


15. West - Bakersfield  28 67 76 99 110 (111) = 380

Eddie Mercado 17:47 SR., Victor Zazueta 18:56 SR., Raul Adame 19:31 SR., Jose Ramirez 20:41 JR., Jose

Valles 21:56 JR., Will Adame 22:04 FR.


16. Lemoore  --  47 70 79 91 108 (109)(114) = 395

Philip Chism 18:20 --, Marcos Payan 19:13 --, Mike Bengtson 19:33 --, Randy Andrada 20:19 --, Dennis

Holzinger 21:54 --, Hayward Lee 21:55 --, John Lugge 24:31 --


17. Tulare Union   71 75 83 94 102 (103) = 425

Nick Santana 19:16 FR., Leeland Steward 19:30 SO., Lyle Gastelum 19:55 JR., Mark Nunes 20:32 JR.,

Matt Luna 21:09 JR., Ricardo Rojas 21:13 FR.


DIVISION II BOYS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1 Nathan Longcrier CB/Centennial - Bakersfield So. 16:12 5:14 464

2 1 Luis Marquez MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 16:17 5:15 273

3 2 Antonio Valdez San/Sanger Sr. 16:23 5:17 408

4 3 Jorge Santillan TW/Tulare Western Jr. 16:25 5:18 78

5 4 Kyle Austin North/North - Bakersfield Jr. 16:41 5:23 643

6 5 Jay Montes Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 16:44 5:24 105

7 6 Eddie Banuelos ClovE/Clovis East Sr. 16:45 5:25 526

8 7 Alfredo Coronado McL/McLane - Fresno So. 16:54 5:27 71

9 8 Russell Pfaff ClovE/Clovis East So. 16:57 5:28 528

10 9 Leo Alva San/Sanger Jr. 17:04 5:31 407

11 10 Marco Rodriguez TW/Tulare Western Sr. 17:08 5:32 77

12 11 Matt Klundt Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Sr. 17:11 5:33 728

13 12 Dominic Farninelli Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 17:13 5:34 554

14 13 Jose Mendez TW/Tulare Western Jr. 17:14 5:34 79

15 14 Justin LaVoie San/Sanger Fr. 17:15 5:34 409

16 15 Sergio Barajas Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 17:20 5:36 106

17 16 Cristian Urena Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 17:21 5:36 107

18 17 Jose Hernandez North/North - Bakersfield Sr. 17:22 5:37 645

19 18 Alan Luna TW/Tulare Western So. 17:25 5:37 80

20 19 VJ Blair Reed/Reedley Jr. 17:27 5:38 289

21 20 Spencer Rotan Reed/Reedley Fr. 17:29 5:39 291

22 21 Chris Klint MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 17:31 5:39 274

23 22 Edward Ramirez Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield So. 17:34 5:40 721

24 23 Jared Mayberry High/Highland - Bakersfield Sr. 17:36 5:41 351

25 24 Ramon Leon Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 17:37 5:41 108

26 25 Chad Millard ClovE/Clovis East Jr. 17:40 5:42 527

27 26 Charlie Spencer North/North - Bakersfield So. 17:41 5:43 646

28 27 Edward Vivas McL/McLane - Fresno Sr. 17:46 5:44 73

29 28 Eddie Mercado West/West - Bakersfield Sr. 17:47 5:45 501

30 29 Bobby Rodriguez McL/McLane - Fresno So. 17:48 5:45 72

31 30 Billy Toledo East/East - Bakersfield Sr. 17:50 5:45 610

32 31 Alberto Luna TW/Tulare Western Jr. 17:51 5:46 82

33 Matt Berlin CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Sr. 17:52 5:46 466

34 32 Mahdi Kadri High/Highland - Bakersfield So. 17:57 5:48 352

35 33 Chris Gonzalez Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Jr. 18:02 5:49 729

36 34 Jeovany Vega TW/Tulare Western Sr. 18:03 5:50 81

37 35 Daniel Sanchez Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield So. 18:07 5:51 727

38 36 Stephen Ewers High/Highland - Bakersfield Jr. 18:08 5:51 353

39 37 Deon Dekker Reed/Reedley Fr. 18:09 5:52 292

40 38 Chris Hernandez North/North - Bakersfield So. 18:11 5:52 647

41 39 Aaron Montgomery North/North - Bakersfield Jr. 18:13 5:53 644

42 40 Kenny Pfaff ClovE/Clovis East Jr. 18:14 5:53 529

43 41 Nathan Allen High/Highland - Bakersfield Jr. 18:15 5:54 354

44 42 Jonathan Warner MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 18:16 5:54 275

45 43 Robert Lopez ClovE/Clovis East Jr. 18:16 5:54 530

46 44 Jon Dillon TW/Tulare Western Sr. 18:17 5:54 83

47 45 Carlos Rizo San/Sanger Sr. 18:18 5:55 411

48 46 Chris Valdovinos Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Fr. 18:19 5:55 110

49 47 Philip Chism Lem/Lemoore -- 18:20 5:55 582

50 48 Jose Chavez San/Sanger Jr. 18:22 5:56 410

51 49 Eddie Garcia East/East - Bakersfield Jr. 18:24 5:56 612

52 50 Jorge Jacquez Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield Sr. 18:25 5:57 722

53 51 Marc Schommer MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 18:26 5:57 279

54 52 Daniel Hernandez Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield So. 18:27 5:58 723

55 53 Shawn Morse High/Highland - Bakersfield Sr. 18:32 5:59 355

56 54 Joseph Ramon Hoov/Hoover - Fresno So. 18:35 6:00 731

57 55 Alfonso Sanchez McL/McLane - Fresno So. 18:36 6:00 75

58 56 Ricardo Razo Mon/Monache - Porterville Fr. 18:37 6:01 191

59 57 Chris Bernal Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Jr. 18:38 6:01 730

60 58 Aron Dominguez Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno So. 18:41 6:02 109

61 59 Bobby Kuhn ClovE/Clovis East Jr. 18:42 6:02 531

62 60 Juan Ramirez Mon/Monache - Porterville Jr. 18:45 6:03 190

63 Danny Morledge CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Jr. 18:46 6:04 468

64 61 Isaac Vivas McL/McLane - Fresno So. 18:48 6:04 74

65 62 Matt Termeer Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Fr. 18:49 6:05 732

66 63 Robert Canel Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 18:50 6:05 111

67 64 Calvin Wu San/Sanger Jr. 18:51 6:05 412

68 65 Philip Chapin North/North - Bakersfield Sr. 18:52 6:05 648

69 66 Edgar Fuentas MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Sr. 18:54 6:06 278

70 67 Victor Zazueta West/West - Bakersfield Sr. 18:56 6:07 502

71 68 Aaron Bronzan MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 18:59 6:08 276

72 69 DJ White Reed/Reedley Jr. 19:11 6:12 290

73 70 Marcos Payan Lem/Lemoore -- 19:13 6:12 587

74 71 Nick Santana TU/Tulare Union Fr. 19:16 6:13 603

75 72 Alex Carrillo Mon/Monache - Porterville Sr. 19:20 6:15 194

76 73 Pedro Perfecto Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield Sr. 19:23 6:16 724

77 74 Johnny Gonzalez ClovE/Clovis East Fr. 19:25 6:16 532

78 75 Leeland Steward TU/Tulare Union So. 19:30 6:18 606

79 76 Raul Adame West/West - Bakersfield Sr. 19:31 6:18 500

80 77 Ross Jacobson Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 19:32 6:18 555

81 78 Jason Gravano Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 19:33 6:19 557

82 79 Mike Bengtson Lem/Lemoore -- 19:33 6:19 583

83 80 Ricardo Aldaco Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield So. 19:35 6:19 726

84 81 Tyler Clutts North/North - Bakersfield Jr. 19:38 6:20 649

85 82 Brett Asher Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 19:42 6:22 556

86 83 Lyle Gastelum TU/Tulare Union Jr. 19:55 6:26 608

87 84 Kyle Wright Mon/Monache - Porterville Jr. 20:02 6:28 193

88 85 Juan Carlos Lizardo San/Sanger Jr. 20:04 6:29 413

89 86 Gabriel Ulloa East/East - Bakersfield Jr. 20:05 6:29 613

90 87 Uriel Sanchez Reed/Reedley Sr. 20:06 6:29 288

91 88 Samuel Mendez Mon/Monache - Porterville Jr. 20:08 6:30 195

92 89 Leon Nguyen Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 20:13 6:32 558

93 90 Daniel Hernandez MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 20:16 6:32 277

94 91 Randy Andrada Lem/Lemoore -- 20:19 6:34 584

95 92 Keith Mayberry High/Highland - Bakersfield Fr. 20:27 6:36 357

96 93 Aldo Garcia Foot/Foothill - Bakersfield Fr. 20:31 6:37 725

97 94 Mark Nunes TU/Tulare Union Jr. 20:32 6:38 604

98 95 Asna Pech McL/McLane - Fresno Sr. 20:35 6:39 76

99 96 Leon Murillo Mon/Monache - Porterville Fr. 20:36 6:39 192

100 97 Jan Salum Mon/Monache - Porterville Jr. 20:38 6:40 196

101 98 Wesley DeBusk Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 20:40 6:40 560

102 99 Jose Ramirez West/West - Bakersfield Jr. 20:41 6:41 506

103 100 Jose Nava East/East - Bakersfield So. 20:46 6:42 614

104 101 Sam Hatch Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 20:51 6:44 559

105 102 Matt Luna TU/Tulare Union Jr. 21:09 6:50 605

106 103 Ricardo Rojas TU/Tulare Union Fr. 21:13 6:51 607

107 104 Pepijn Dekker Reed/Reedley Sr. 21:18 6:53 287

108 105 Nathan Bean Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Fr. 21:21 6:54 734

109 Evan Bacon CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Sr. 21:24 6:55 465

110 106 Tony Romero Hoov/Hoover - Fresno So. 21:29 6:56 733

111 107 Ricardo Estrella High/Highland - Bakersfield Fr. 21:39 6:59 356

112 108 Dennis Holzinger Lem/Lemoore -- 21:54 7:04 585

113 109 Hayward Lee Lem/Lemoore -- 21:55 7:05 586

114 110 Jose Valles West/West - Bakersfield Jr. 21:56 7:05 504

115 111 Will Adame West/West - Bakersfield Fr. 22:04 7:07 503

116 112 Joseph Lopez East/East - Bakersfield Fr. 22:33 7:17 611

117 113 Christian Vielma East/East - Bakersfield Fr. 22:45 7:21 615

118 114 John Lugge Lem/Lemoore -- 24:31 7:55 588

119 115 Tim Perez East/East - Bakersfield Jr. 24:34 7:56 616




DIVISION III BOYS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

1. Shafter  3 6 8 9 13 (18) (31) = 39

Dustin Cruz 17:12 SR., Pedro Montoya 17:37 JR., Carlos Gomez 17:39 JR., Juan Medina 17:55 JR., Jose

Gomez 18:17 FR., Alex Loeza 18:29 JR., Lucus Espericueta 19:22 SO.


2. Tehachapi   1 5 17 20 45 (51) (54) = 88

Brandon Rooney 16:22 JR., Brian Noonan 17:25 JR., Jeff Pousson 18:28 JR., David Matteucci 18:40 SR.,

Brad Golackson 20:46 SO., Mark Lemen 21:11 SO., Ross Janzen 21:23 JR.


3. Cesar E. Chavez - Delano  11 12 15 26 33 (38) = 97

Francisco Ruiz 18:02 SO., Matthew Ford 18:13 SO., Alvaro Avila 18:22 FR., Alfredo Jaime 19:03 SO.,

Johassi Andrade 19:25 FR., Chris Coronado 20:03 FR.


4. Porterville   4 19 21 34 35 (39) (55) = 113

Jarid Skiles 17:18 SO., Zac Vanasen 18:39 JR., Genaro Torres 18:44 JR., Willie Hernandez 19:53 FR.,

Miguel Lara 19:54 JR., Diego Lucertero 20:04 SO., Rudy Cortez 21:25 SO.


5. Hanford   2 24 25 40 41 (43) (47) = 132

Efrain Esteves 16:57 JR., Michael Lohse 19:01 JR., Courtney Corral 19:02 JR., Brian Fagundes 20:07

FR., Preston Mattos 20:16 FR., Mwongola Mativo 20:29 JR., Florian Jansen 20:52 JR.


6. Exeter   7 14 16 56 60 = 153

Brandon Sutton 17:38 --, Dustin Mitchell 18:18 --, Jordan Cavanagh 18:26 --, Matt Gonzales 21:34 --,

Bret Zamzow 21:58 --


7. Washington Union - Fresno   10 28 30 44 46 (52) (66) = 158

Sydney Newsom 17:58 --, Luis German 19:17 --, Juan Carlos Lopez 19:20 --, Tim Peterson 20:34 --, Seth

Demant 20:51 --, John Northrup 21:12 --, Andrew Yamagiwa 24:17 --


8. Yosemite - Oakhurst   22 27 37 48 49 (53) (59) = 183

Eddie Carr 18:53 SR., Colt Hardcastle 19:05 JR., Miles Church 20:02 SR., Spencer Frasher 20:57 SO.,

Derek Wilkins 21:05 SR., Adam Dunn 21:14 SR., Andrew Boortz 21:57 SR.


9. Hanford West   23 36 50 57 58 (63) (64) = 224

Salvador Vega 18:55 FR., Kurtis Mathews 19:59 JR., Josef Aguilar 21:10 JR., Ceasar Amaral 21:36 SO.,

Carey Rocha 21:40 FR., Florion Schmidt 23:01 JR., Christian Bondoe 23:09 SO.


10. Selma   29 32 42 61 62 (65) (67) = 226

Ali Husein 19:18 --, Scott Arriola 19:24 --, Bobby Hains 20:28 --, Gene Lopez 22:06 --, Alex Reyes

22:48 --, Zach Bibb 23:22 --, Joseph DeOchoa 24:43 --


DIVISION III BOYS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K

1 1 Brandon Rooney Teh/Tehachapi Jr. 16:22 5:17 450

2 2 Efrain Esteves Han/Hanford Jr. 16:57 5:28 671

3 3 Dustin Cruz Sha/Shafter Sr. 17:12 5:33 224

4 4 Jarid Skiles Port/Porterville So. 17:18 5:35 519

5 5 Brian Noonan Teh/Tehachapi Jr. 17:25 5:38 451

6 6 Pedro Montoya Sha/Shafter Jr. 17:37 5:41 227

7 7 Brandon Sutton Exe/Exeter -- 17:38 5:41 201

8 8 Carlos Gomez Sha/Shafter Jr. 17:39 5:42 226

9 Juan Martinez Din/Dinuba So. 17:42 5:43 713

10 9 Juan Medina Sha/Shafter Jr. 17:55 5:47 225

11 10 Sydney Newsom WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 17:58 5:48 15

12 Levi Reynaga GH/Granite Hills - Porterville -- 18:00 5:49 59

13 11 Francisco Ruiz CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano So. 18:02 5:49 638

14 12 Matthew Ford CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano So. 18:13 5:53 640

15 13 Jose Gomez Sha/Shafter Fr. 18:17 5:54 228

16 14 Dustin Mitchell Exe/Exeter -- 18:18 5:55 200

17 15 Alvaro Avila CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano Fr. 18:22 5:56 639

18 16 Jordan Cavanagh Exe/Exeter -- 18:26 5:57 198

19 17 Jeff Pousson Teh/Tehachapi Jr. 18:28 5:58 453

20 18 Alex Loeza Sha/Shafter Jr. 18:29 5:58 229

21 19 Zac Vanasen Port/Porterville Jr. 18:39 6:01 520

22 20 David Matteucci Teh/Tehachapi Sr. 18:40 6:02 452

23 21 Genaro Torres Port/Porterville Jr. 18:44 6:03 521

24 22 Eddie Carr Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 18:53 6:06 756

25 23 Salvador Vega HanW/Hanford West Fr. 18:55 6:06 324

26 24 Michael Lohse Han/Hanford Jr. 19:01 6:08 672

27 25 Courtney Corral Han/Hanford Jr. 19:02 6:09 673

28 26 Alfredo Jaime CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano So. 19:03 6:09 864

29 27 Colt Hardcastle Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Jr. 19:05 6:10 758

30 28 Luis German WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 19:17 6:14 16

31 29 Ali Husein Sel/Selma -- 19:18 6:14 770

32 30 Juan Carlos Lopez WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 19:20 6:14 17

33 31 Lucus Espericueta Sha/Shafter So. 19:22 6:15 230

34 32 Scott Arriola Sel/Selma -- 19:24 6:16 771

35 33 Johassi Andrade CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano Fr. 19:25 6:16 641

36 34 Willie Hernandez Port/Porterville Fr. 19:53 6:25 522

37 35 Miguel Lara Port/Porterville Jr. 19:54 6:26 523

38 36 Kurtis Mathews HanW/Hanford West Jr. 19:59 6:27 325

39 37 Miles Church Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 20:02 6:28 757

40 38 Chris Coronado CECD/Cesar E. Chavez - Delano Fr. 20:03 6:29 642

41 39 Diego Lucertero Port/Porterville So. 20:04 6:29 524

42 40 Brian Fagundes Han/Hanford Fr. 20:07 6:30 677

43 41 Preston Mattos Han/Hanford Fr. 20:16 6:33 676

44 42 Bobby Hains Sel/Selma -- 20:28 6:36 773

45 43 Mwongola Mativo Han/Hanford Jr. 20:29 6:37 674

46 44 Tim Peterson WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 20:34 6:38 18

47 45 Brad Golackson Teh/Tehachapi So. 20:46 6:42 455

48 46 Seth Demant WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 20:51 6:44 19

49 47 Florian Jansen Han/Hanford Jr. 20:52 6:44 675

50 48 Spencer Frasher Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst So. 20:57 6:46 759

51 49 Derek Wilkins Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 21:05 6:49 760

52 50 Josef Aguilar HanW/Hanford West Jr. 21:10 6:50 328

53 51 Mark Lemen Teh/Tehachapi So. 21:11 6:50 456

54 52 John Northrup WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 21:12 6:51 20

55 53 Adam Dunn Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 21:14 6:51 761

56 54 Ross Janzen Teh/Tehachapi Jr. 21:23 6:54 454

57 55 Rudy Cortez Port/Porterville So. 21:25 6:55 525

58 56 Matt Gonzales Exe/Exeter -- 21:34 6:58 199

59 57 Ceasar Amaral HanW/Hanford West So. 21:36 6:58 330

60 Sergio Villegas Din/Dinuba So. 21:38 6:59 715

61 58 Carey Rocha HanW/Hanford West Fr. 21:40 7:00 327

62 59 Andrew Boortz Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 21:57 7:05 762

63 60 Bret Zamzow Exe/Exeter -- 21:58 7:05 202

64 61 Gene Lopez Sel/Selma -- 22:06 7:08 772

65 Albert Alanis Din/Dinuba So. 22:47 7:21 714

66 62 Alex Reyes Sel/Selma -- 22:48 7:22 776

67 63 Florion Schmidt HanW/Hanford West Jr. 23:01 7:26 326

68 64 Christian Bondoe HanW/Hanford West So. 23:09 7:28 329

69 65 Zach Bibb Sel/Selma -- 23:22 7:33 775

70 Armando Casas Din/Dinuba Jr. 23:26 7:34 716

71 66 Andrew Yamagiwa WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 24:17 7:50 21

72 67 Joseph DeOchoa Sel/Selma -- 24:43 7:59 774


DIVISION IV BOYS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


1. McFarland   2 4 5 9 10 (11) (22) = 30

Javier Medina 16:32 SR., Octavio Ruiz 16:46 SO., Steven Cavazos 16:47 SR., Baltazar Topete 17:11 FR.,

Juan Serna 17:18 SO., Tony Rojas 17:33 SO., Tony Fernandez 18:13 SO.


2. Avenal  7 8 15 16 21 (31) = 67

Luis Gonzalez 17:05 JR., Miguel Solano 17:09 SR., Jose Rangel 17:47 SO., Carlos Reyes 17:52 FR.,

Carlos Cisneros 18:12 JR., Alfonso Gonzalez 18:34 FR.


3. Woodlake   12 13 24 27 29 (30) (44) = 105

Isaias Escobedo 17:38 SR., Juan Carlos Alatorre 17:40 JR., Adrian Garcia 18:21 JR., Jesus Valencia

18:27 SR., Javier Ceballos 18:32 SO., Gilbert Flores 18:33 FR., Jose Guzman 19:08 SO.


4. Firebaugh   20 23 25 26 48 (60) (80) = 142

Fernando Martinez 18:11 SR., Jose Villarruel 18:16 SR., Luis Ruiz 18:22 JR., Hugo Fraga 18:24 SR.,

Luis Diego Gutierrez 19:12 SR., Juan Carlos Rodriguez 19:33 JR., Ramon Martinez 20:26 SR.



5. Corcoran   6 28 34 39 43 (53) (61) = 150

Clemente Castillo 16:54 JR., Agustin Jaramillo 18:28 SO., Jose De Lara 18:37 JR., Juan Estrada 18:54

JR., Ernesto Aguirre 19:04 JR., Spencer Rietkerk 19:23 SO., Joel Robles 19:34 FR.


6. Parlier   3 18 32 49 112 = 214

Erick Garcia 16:41 FR., Francisco Andaluz 18:02 JR., Horacio Garcia 18:35 JR., Abel Torres 19:14 SO.,

Saul Aguilera 23:43 JR.


7. Templeton  1 17 57 68 74 (100) = 217

Martin Hernandez 16:30 SR., Carlos Palacios 18:01 JR., Eric Browning 19:29 JR., Anders Raine 20:01

FR., Cameron Dalke 20:13 SO., Seth Koenig 22:16 JR.


8. San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno   37 38 42 58 69 (88) = 244

Chris Orme 18:51 JR., Peter Lonjers 18:53 SR., Sean Ray 19:04 FR., Jared Ramirez 19:30 JR., Matt

Lauritzen 20:02 FR., Alex Singh 20:45 FR.


9. El Diamante - Visalia   35 46 65 66 83 (89) (95) = 295

Sheldon Stanton 18:38 SO., Carlos Roldan 19:09 FR., Mark Gravender 19:49 SO., Josh Phillion 19:50 FR.,

Eric Cranston 20:33 SO., Matt Lewis 20:50 SO., Matt Chicoine 21:43 SO.


10. Mendota   14 47 64 84 90 (92)(104) = 299

Daniel Ortiz 17:45 SR., Mario Maciel 19:12 SO., Casimiro Llamas 19:42 SO., Edgar De La Rosa 20:33 FR.,

Manuel Nunez 20:51 SR., Elias Gonzalez 21:08 FR., Joel Gaeta 22:37 SO.


11. Taft   33 59 67 70 73 (107)(109) = 302

Cody Mace 18:37 SR., Oleg Manko 19:31 SR., Cody Shumate 19:53 SR., Jeff Rutledge 20:06 FR., Francisco

Topete 20:13 SO., Mike Cooper 23:00 FR., Jerod King 23:16 FR.


12. Golden Valley - Bakersfield   41 52 71 75 82 (101)(102) = 321

Jose Alvarez 19:00 FR., Luis Chaidez 19:22 FR., Francisco Rico 20:08 FR., Cesar Mireles 20:19 FR.,

Amilcar Alvarez 20:32 FR., Matt Cappuccio 22:21 SO., Alberto Garcia 22:25 SO.


13. Riverdale  19 55 62 94 99 (108) = 329

Hugo Solorio 18:09 SO., Juan Gonzalez 19:25 JR., Gerardo Ramirez 19:40 SO., Carlos Heredia 21:30 SO.,

Ernesto Guzman 22:08 SR., Javier Ibanez 23:03 SO.


14. Tranquillity  36 63 76 77 91 (103)(110) = 343

Francisco Silva 18:40 SO., Gonzalo Ramirez 19:42 SR., Roberto Iniguez 20:21 FR., Agustin Alvarado

20:22 JR., Alfonso Perez 20:59 JR., Braulio Rodriguez 22:33 SR., Isaac Oseguera 23:29 FR.


15. Garces - Bakersfield   50 54 79 81 85 (87) = 349

Patrick Malloy 19:20 SO., Will De Jong 19:24 SO., Ben Ashley 20:25 SO., Daniel Newman 20:31 JR.,

Bennett Rawicki 20:36 JR., Luke Rawicki 20:43 FR.


16. Fowler  45 56 72 86 98 (105)(111) = 357

Miguel Jimenez 19:08 JR., Antonio Saldana 19:26 SR., Javier Mendez 20:12 SO., Christian Centeno 20:39

JR., Nestor Centeno 22:06 FR., Adam Santellano 22:39 FR., Luke Hurst 23:38 FR.


17. Farmersville 40 51 78 93 96 (97)(106) = 358

Richard Chavez 18:57 --, Angel Olea 19:21 --, Gustavo Flores 20:23 --, Rodolfo Jara 21:28 --, Ben

Benitez 21:54 --, Efrin Perez 22:01 --, Daniel Benitez 22:39 --

DIVISION IV BOYS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K

1 1 Martin Hernandez Tem/Templeton Sr. 16:30 5:20 28

2 2 Javier Medina McF/McFarland Sr. 16:32 5:20 91

3 3 Erick Garcia Par/Parlier Fr. 16:41 5:23 478

4 4 Octavio Ruiz McF/McFarland So. 16:46 5:25 94

5 5 Steven Cavazos McF/McFarland Sr. 16:47 5:25 92

6 6 Clemente Castillo Cor/Corcoran Jr. 16:54 5:27 119

7 7 Luis Gonzalez Ave/Avenal Jr. 17:05 5:31 304

8 8 Miguel Solano Ave/Avenal Sr. 17:09 5:32 303

9 9 Baltazar Topete McF/McFarland Fr. 17:11 5:33 96

10 10 Juan Serna McF/McFarland So. 17:18 5:35 95

11 11 Tony Rojas McF/McFarland So. 17:33 5:40 93

12 12 Isaias Escobedo Wood/Woodlake Sr. 17:38 5:42 794

13 13 Juan Carlos Alatorre Wood/Woodlake Jr. 17:40 5:42 795

14 14 Daniel Ortiz Men/Mendota Sr. 17:45 5:44 850

15 15 Jose Rangel Ave/Avenal So. 17:47 5:45 306

16 16 Carlos Reyes Ave/Avenal Fr. 17:52 5:46 307

17 17 Carlos Palacios Tem/Templeton Jr. 18:01 5:49 29

18 18 Francisco Andaluz Par/Parlier Jr. 18:02 5:49 481

19 19 Hugo Solorio Riv/Riverdale So. 18:09 5:52 147

20 20 Fernando Martinez Fire/Firebaugh Sr. 18:11 5:52 43

21 21 Carlos Cisneros Ave/Avenal Jr. 18:12 5:53 305

22 22 Tony Fernandez McF/McFarland So. 18:13 5:53 97

23 23 Jose Villarruel Fire/Firebaugh Sr. 18:16 5:54 44

24 24 Adrian Garcia Wood/Woodlake Jr. 18:21 5:56 797

25 25 Luis Ruiz Fire/Firebaugh Jr. 18:22 5:56 47

26 26 Hugo Fraga Fire/Firebaugh Sr. 18:24 5:56 42

27 27 Jesus Valencia Wood/Woodlake Sr. 18:27 5:57 799

28 28 Agustin Jaramillo Cor/Corcoran So. 18:28 5:58 120

29 29 Javier Ceballos Wood/Woodlake So. 18:32 5:59 796

30 30 Gilbert Flores Wood/Woodlake Fr. 18:33 5:59 798

31 31 Alfonso Gonzalez Ave/Avenal Fr. 18:34 6:00 308

32 32 Horacio Garcia Par/Parlier Jr. 18:35 6:00 479

33 33 Cody Mace Taf/Taft Sr. 18:37 6:01 310

34 34 Jose De Lara Cor/Corcoran Jr. 18:37 6:01 122

35 35 Sheldon Stanton EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 18:38 6:01 154

36 36 Francisco Silva Tran/Tranquillity So. 18:40 6:02 742

37 37 Chris Orme SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Jr. 18:51 6:05 210

38 38 Peter Lonjers SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Sr. 18:53 6:06 213

39 39 Juan Estrada Cor/Corcoran Jr. 18:54 6:06 121

40 40 Richard Chavez Farm/Farmersville -- 18:57 6:07 252

41 41 Jose Alvarez GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 19:00 6:08 836

42 42 Sean Ray SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Fr. 19:04 6:09 211

43 43 Ernesto Aguirre Cor/Corcoran Jr. 19:04 6:09 123

44 44 Jose Guzman Wood/Woodlake So. 19:08 6:11 800

45 45 Miguel Jimenez Fow/Fowler Jr. 19:08 6:11 822

46 46 Carlos Roldan EDV/El Diamante - Visalia Fr. 19:09 6:11 155

47 47 Mario Maciel Men/Mendota So. 19:12 6:12 852

48 48 Luis Diego Gutierrez Fire/Firebaugh Sr. 19:12 6:12 46

49 49 Abel Torres Par/Parlier So. 19:14 6:13 480

50 50 Patrick Malloy Gar/Garces - Bakersfield So. 19:20 6:14 240

51 51 Angel Olea Farm/Farmersville -- 19:21 6:15 253

52 52 Luis Chaidez GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 19:22 6:15 837

53 53 Spencer Rietkerk Cor/Corcoran So. 19:23 6:15 125

54 54 Will De Jong Gar/Garces - Bakersfield So. 19:24 6:16 238

55 55 Juan Gonzalez Riv/Riverdale Jr. 19:25 6:16 148

56 56 Antonio Saldana Fow/Fowler Sr. 19:26 6:16 824

57 57 Eric Browning Tem/Templeton Jr. 19:29 6:17 30

58 58 Jared Ramirez SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Jr. 19:30 6:18 215

59 59 Oleg Manko Taf/Taft Sr. 19:31 6:18 312

60 60 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Fire/Firebaugh Jr. 19:33 6:19 48

61 61 Joel Robles Cor/Corcoran Fr. 19:34 6:19 124

62 62 Gerardo Ramirez Riv/Riverdale So. 19:40 6:21 149

63 63 Gonzalo Ramirez Tran/Tranquillity Sr. 19:42 6:21 745

64 64 Casimiro Llamas Men/Mendota So. 19:42 6:22 853

65 65 Mark Gravender EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 19:49 6:24 156

66 66 Josh Phillion EDV/El Diamante - Visalia Fr. 19:50 6:24 158

67 67 Cody Shumate Taf/Taft Sr. 19:53 6:25 311

68 68 Anders Raine Tem/Templeton Fr. 20:01 6:28 33

69 69 Matt Lauritzen SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Fr. 20:02 6:28 212

70 70 Jeff Rutledge Taf/Taft Fr. 20:06 6:29 313

71 71 Francisco Rico GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 20:08 6:30 839

72 72 Javier Mendez Fow/Fowler So. 20:12 6:31 828

73 73 Francisco Topete Taf/Taft So. 20:13 6:31 314

74 74 Cameron Dalke Tem/Templeton So. 20:13 6:32 32

75 75 Cesar Mireles GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 20:19 6:33 838

76 76 Roberto Iniguez Tran/Tranquillity Fr. 20:21 6:34 743

77 77 Agustin Alvarado Tran/Tranquillity Jr. 20:22 6:35 748

78 78 Gustavo Flores Farm/Farmersville -- 20:23 6:35 255

79 79 Ben Ashley Gar/Garces - Bakersfield So. 20:25 6:36 241

80 80 Ramon Martinez Fire/Firebaugh Sr. 20:26 6:36 45

81 81 Daniel Newman Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Jr. 20:31 6:38 239

82 82 Amilcar Alvarez GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 20:32 6:38 840

83 83 Eric Cranston EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 20:33 6:38 157

84 84 Edgar De La Rosa Men/Mendota Fr. 20:33 6:38 855

85 85 Bennett Rawicki Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Jr. 20:36 6:39 242

86 86 Christian Centeno Fow/Fowler Jr. 20:39 6:40 823

87 87 Luke Rawicki Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Fr. 20:43 6:41 243

88 88 Alex Singh SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Fr. 20:45 6:42 216

89 89 Matt Lewis EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 20:50 6:44 159

90 90 Manuel Nunez Men/Mendota Sr. 20:51 6:44 851

91 91 Alfonso Perez Tran/Tranquillity Jr. 20:59 6:47 744

92 92 Elias Gonzalez Men/Mendota Fr. 21:08 6:49 862

93 93 Rodolfo Jara Farm/Farmersville -- 21:28 6:56 256

94 94 Carlos Heredia Riv/Riverdale So. 21:30 6:56 150

95 95 Matt Chicoine EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 21:43 7:01 160

96 96 Ben Benitez Farm/Farmersville -- 21:54 7:04 257

97 97 Efrin Perez Farm/Farmersville -- 22:01 7:07 254

98 98 Nestor Centeno Fow/Fowler Fr. 22:06 7:08 825

99 99 Ernesto Guzman Riv/Riverdale Sr. 22:08 7:09 151

100 100 Seth Koenig Tem/Templeton Jr. 22:16 7:11 34

101 101 Matt Cappuccio GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield So. 22:21 7:13 842

102 102 Alberto Garcia GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield So. 22:25 7:14 841

103 103 Braulio Rodriguez Tran/Tranquillity Sr. 22:33 7:17 746

104 104 Joel Gaeta Men/Mendota So. 22:37 7:18 854

105 105 Adam Santellano Fow/Fowler Fr. 22:39 7:19 827

106 106 Daniel Benitez Farm/Farmersville -- 22:39 7:19 258

107 107 Mike Cooper Taf/Taft Fr. 23:00 7:26 315

108 108 Javier Ibanez Riv/Riverdale So. 23:03 7:26 152

109 109 Jerod King Taf/Taft Fr. 23:16 7:31 316

110 110 Isaac Oseguera Tran/Tranquillity Fr. 23:29 7:35 747

111 111 Luke Hurst Fow/Fowler Fr. 23:38 7:38 826

112 112 Saul Aguilera Par/Parlier Jr. 23:43 7:40 483


DIVISION V BOYS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K

1. Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo  2 3 4 8 13 (15) (16) = 30

Erich Fields 17:13 SR., Brandon Weipert 17:25 SO., Marshall Ford 17:39 SO., Jeremy Rifogiate 19:08

FR., Daniel Coudray 19:46 SR., Brian Johansing 20:17 SR., Cory Brown 20:28 SO.


2. Central Valley Christian - Visalia   5 6 7 10 18 (19) (20) = 46

Lucas Wilgenburg 18:13 FR., Mike Hamar 18:53 JR., Justin Cowden 19:02 FR., Ryan Cowden 19:15 JR.,

Jonathan Barnett 20:39 SR., Jonathan Verhoeven 20:57 FR., Donald Heffington 24:11 SR.


3. Coast Union - Cambria   1 9 11 12 14 (17) = 47

Mario Mendoza 16:24 SR., Marcus Dimaggio 19:14 SO., Alden Moore 19:38 JR., Mike Evans 19:40 FR., Josh

Evans 20:12 FR., Ephrem Phifer-Houseman 20:29 SO.


DIVISION V BOYS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K


1 1 Mario Mendoza CU/Coast Union - Cambria Sr. 16:24 5:18 168

2 2 Erich Fields MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Sr. 17:13 5:34 685

3 3 Brandon Weipert MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo So. 17:25 5:37 687

4 4 Marshall Ford MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo So. 17:39 5:42 686

5 5 Lucas Wilgenburg CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Fr. 18:13 5:53 133

6 6 Mike Hamar CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 18:53 6:06 135

7 7 Justin Cowden CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Fr. 19:02 6:09 136

8 8 Jeremy Rifogiate MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Fr. 19:08 6:11 689

9 9 Marcus Dimaggio CU/Coast Union - Cambria So. 19:14 6:13 172

10 10 Ryan Cowden CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 19:15 6:13 137

11 11 Alden Moore CU/Coast Union - Cambria Jr. 19:38 6:20 169

12 12 Mike Evans CU/Coast Union - Cambria Fr. 19:40 6:21 170

13 13 Daniel Coudray MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Sr. 19:46 6:23 690

14 14 Josh Evans CU/Coast Union - Cambria Fr. 20:12 6:31 171

15 15 Brian Johansing MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Sr. 20:17 6:33 691

16 16 Cory Brown MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo So. 20:28 6:36 688

17 17 Ephrem Phifer-Houseman CU/Coast Union - Cambria So. 20:29 6:37 173

18 18 Jonathan Barnett CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Sr. 20:39 6:40 134

19 19 Jonathan Verhoeven CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Fr. 20:57 6:46 138

20 Daniel Miller BC/Bakersfield Christian Jr. 21:03 6:48 54

21 20 Donald Heffington CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Sr. 24:11 7:48 139


 

DIVISION I GIRLS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


1. Buchanan - Clovis   1 3 10 12 19 (20) (22) = 45

Lauren Saylor 18:41 FR., Emilly Norvell 19:01 SR., Danielle Nelson 19:56 SO., Jessica Laslovich 20:07

SR., Vanesa Zuzuarregui 20:42 FR., Mary Hallissey 20:45 SO., Noelle Janzen 20:59 FR.


2. Madera   6 7 9 11 24 (41) (47) = 57

Corina James 19:29 JR., Tandisha Nious-Flores 19:31 FR., Monica Felix 19:40 SR., Vanessa Rodriguez

20:05 JR., Mariel Lopez 21:12 FR., Kendra Daniels 22:29 SO., Daisy Uribe 22:50 SO.


3. Clovis  2 4 23 26 27 (31) (32) = 82

Krystal Duke 18:49 JR., Amanda Johnson 19:14 SO, Brittany Phillips 21:07 SR., Veronica Gregg 21:23

FR., Natalie Torna 21:39 JR., Chelsea Boyd 21:58 FR., Megan Poindexter 22:01 FR.


4. Bullard - Fresno   5 8 17 25 35 (38) (56) = 90

Tiffany Hannah 19:18 FR., Roxanne Sellick 19:38 JR., Cassandra Rodela 20:39 FR., Kara McGregor 21:22

SO., Lindsey Maxwell 22:13 JR., Alysia Ambriz 22:22 JR., Sierra Stafford 23:35 SO.


5. Liberty - Bakersfield   28 29 33 37 43 (55) (58) = 170

Lindsay Bryant 21:44 SR., Kirsten Paulson 21:45 SO., Tiana Ring 22:10 JR., Tarah Condit 22:19 SO.,

Jaymette Meyer 22:32 SO., Cassi Padgett 23:23 FR., Margaret Abernathy 23:38 SR.


6. Stockdale - Bakersfield   18 30 34 45 53 (65) (76) = 180

Christa McCann 20:40 JR., Jenna Hicks 21:51 JR., Rachel Ponce 22:12 JR., Alexis Vasquez 22:40 SR.,

Candace Baltz 23:05 SO., Arache Loo 24:29 FR., Lauren Nolasco 25:48 SO.


7. Delano   15 36 39 44 49 (59) (64) = 183

Clarrisa Rivera 20:28 JR., Felicia Jassco 22:14 SR., Alma Lopez 22:23 SR., Flor Gardea 22:39 SR.,

Karina Robles 22:57 JR., Jannette Zamora 23:40 JR., Shelly Delgado 24:28 SR.


8. Golden West - Visalia   13 16 48 60 70 (73) (81) = 207

Leslie Peacock 20:16 SR., Tisha Cotta 20:32 JR., Victoria Mashler 22:52 FR., Cynthia Jacobsma 23:41

SO., Deveina Navarrette 25:06 JR., Gloria Becerra 25:30 JR., Sami Miller 26:57 SR.


9. Clovis West  21 40 46 50 57 (89) = 214

Katie Hagerman 20:53 FR., Kelly Hagerman 22:25 JR., Elise Hennrikus 22:45 JR., Alicia Elizondo 23:00

SO., Shannon Hickman 23:37 JR., Brooke Caeton 35:36 JR.


10. Redwood - Visalia   51 52 54 61 68 (84) (88) = 286

Randy Maya 23:02 JR., Cynthia Martinez 23:03 SR., Feliz Santillan 23:18 FR., Autumn Jones 23:42 FR.,

Andrea Garcia 24:46 FR., Adrianna Garcia 27:35 SR., Amelinda Garcia 28:56 FR.


11. Sunnyside - Fresno  14 67 75 77 78 (85) (86) = 311

Rosalinda Perez 20:27 FR., Airlia Pang 24:44 SR., Paola Anchondo 25:36 SR., Jackie Ayala 25:51 SR.,

Angelica Marquez 26:16 FR., Ranny Sum 27:36 FR., Yuliana Luna 28:41 SO.


12. South - Bakersfield   42 62 63 71 74 (80) (83) = 312

Angela Denton 22:30 FR., Amalia Diaz 23:57 SO., Laura Ponce 24:02 FR., Patricia Stanton 25:12 SR.,

Reyna Starr 25:34 SO., Jennifer Freeman 26:46 FR., Elizabeth Wyatt 27:22 SO.


13. Bakersfield   66 69 72 79 82 (87) = 368

Dennice Flores 24:37 JR., Vanessa Maldonado 24:59 SO., Litalia Yoakum 25:23 JR., Marlene Villey 26:39

JR., Jamie Poteete 27:05 SO., Whitney Aguirre 28:55 SO.



DIVISION I GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K

1 1 Lauren Saylor Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Fr. 18:41 6:02 426

2 2 Krystal Duke Clov/Clovis Jr. 18:49 6:05 700

3 3 Emilly Norvell Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Sr. 19:01 6:08 422

4 4 Amanda Johnson Clov/Clovis So 19:14 6:13 699

5 5 Tiffany Hannah Bul/Bullard - Fresno Fr. 19:18 6:14 443

6 Vanessa McKenzie CF/Central - Fresno Sr. 19:23 6:16 664

7 6 Corina James Mad/Madera Jr. 19:29 6:17 8

8 7 Tandisha Nious-Flores Mad/Madera Fr. 19:31 6:18 10

9 8 Roxanne Sellick Bul/Bullard - Fresno Jr. 19:38 6:20 442

10 9 Monica Felix Mad/Madera Sr. 19:40 6:21 11

11 10 Danielle Nelson Buch/Buchanan - Clovis So. 19:56 6:26 423

12 11 Vanessa Rodriguez Mad/Madera Jr. 20:05 6:29 9

13 12 Jessica Laslovich Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Sr. 20:07 6:30 421

14 13 Leslie Peacock GWV/Golden West - Visalia Sr. 20:16 6:33 401

15 14 Rosalinda Perez Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Fr. 20:27 6:36 815

16 15 Clarrisa Rivera Del/Delano Jr. 20:28 6:37 634

17 16 Tisha Cotta GWV/Golden West - Visalia Jr. 20:32 6:38 400

18 17 Cassandra Rodela Bul/Bullard - Fresno Fr. 20:39 6:40 444

19 18 Christa McCann Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Jr. 20:40 6:40 344

20 19 Vanesa Zuzuarregui Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Fr. 20:42 6:41 427

21 20 Mary Hallissey Buch/Buchanan - Clovis So. 20:45 6:42 424

22 21 Katie Hagerman ClovW/Clovis West Fr. 20:53 6:45 374

23 22 Noelle Janzen Buch/Buchanan - Clovis Fr. 20:59 6:46 425

24 23 Brittany Phillips Clov/Clovis Sr. 21:07 6:49 701

25 24 Mariel Lopez Mad/Madera Fr. 21:12 6:51 12

26 25 Kara McGregor Bul/Bullard - Fresno So. 21:22 6:54 446

27 26 Veronica Gregg Clov/Clovis Fr. 21:23 6:54 704

28 27 Natalie Torna Clov/Clovis Jr. 21:39 6:59 702

29 28 Lindsay Bryant LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Sr. 21:44 7:01 493

30 29 Kirsten Paulson LB/Liberty - Bakersfield So. 21:45 7:01 497

31 30 Jenna Hicks Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Jr. 21:51 7:03 345

32 31 Chelsea Boyd Clov/Clovis Fr. 21:58 7:06 703

33 32 Megan Poindexter Clov/Clovis Fr. 22:01 7:06 705

34 33 Tiana Ring LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Jr. 22:10 7:09 495

35 34 Rachel Ponce Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Jr. 22:12 7:10 346

36 35 Lindsey Maxwell Bul/Bullard - Fresno Jr. 22:13 7:10 445

37 36 Felicia Jassco Del/Delano Sr. 22:14 7:11 633

38 37 Tarah Condit LB/Liberty - Bakersfield So. 22:19 7:12 496

39 38 Alysia Ambriz Bul/Bullard - Fresno Jr. 22:22 7:13 447

40 39 Alma Lopez Del/Delano Sr. 22:23 7:14 631

41 40 Kelly Hagerman ClovW/Clovis West Jr. 22:25 7:14 375

42 Martha Machado Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 22:27 7:15 548

43 41 Kendra Daniels Mad/Madera So. 22:29 7:15 14

44 42 Angela Denton South/South - Bakersfield Fr. 22:30 7:16 183

45 43 Jaymette Meyer LB/Liberty - Bakersfield So. 22:32 7:16 498

46 44 Flor Gardea Del/Delano Sr. 22:39 7:19 635

47 45 Alexis Vasquez Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Sr. 22:40 7:19 350

48 46 Elise Hennrikus ClovW/Clovis West Jr. 22:45 7:21 373

49 47 Daisy Uribe Mad/Madera So. 22:50 7:22 13

50 Alisha Ramirez CF/Central - Fresno Jr. 22:51 7:23 666

51 48 Victoria Mashler GWV/Golden West - Visalia Fr. 22:52 7:23 402

52 49 Karina Robles Del/Delano Jr. 22:57 7:25 637

53 50 Alicia Elizondo ClovW/Clovis West So. 23:00 7:26 378

54 51 Randy Maya Red/Redwood - Visalia Jr. 23:02 7:26 576

55 52 Cynthia Martinez Red/Redwood - Visalia Sr. 23:03 7:26 577

56 53 Candace Baltz Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield So. 23:05 7:27 349

57 54 Feliz Santillan Red/Redwood - Visalia Fr. 23:18 7:31 575

58 55 Cassi Padgett LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Fr. 23:23 7:33 499

59 Ruby Davalos Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 23:32 7:36 549

60 56 Sierra Stafford Bul/Bullard - Fresno So. 23:35 7:37 448

61 57 Shannon Hickman ClovW/Clovis West Jr. 23:37 7:37 377

62 58 Margaret Abernathy LB/Liberty - Bakersfield Sr. 23:38 7:38 494

63 59 Jannette Zamora Del/Delano Jr. 23:40 7:38 632

64 60 Cynthia Jacobsma GWV/Golden West - Visalia So. 23:41 7:39 403

65 61 Autumn Jones Red/Redwood - Visalia Fr. 23:42 7:39 578

66 62 Amalia Diaz South/South - Bakersfield So. 23:57 7:44 184

67 63 Laura Ponce South/South - Bakersfield Fr. 24:02 7:45 186

68 64 Shelly Delgado Del/Delano Sr. 24:28 7:54 636

69 65 Arache Loo Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield Fr. 24:29 7:54 348

70 66 Dennice Flores Bak/Bakersfield Jr. 24:37 7:57 390

71 Connie King Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 24:42 7:59 551

72 67 Airlia Pang Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Sr. 24:44 7:59 816

73 68 Andrea Garcia Red/Redwood - Visalia Fr. 24:46 8:00 580

74 69 Vanessa Maldonado Bak/Bakersfield So. 24:59 8:04 387

75 70 Deveina Navarrette GWV/Golden West - Visalia Jr. 25:06 8:06 404

76 71 Patricia Stanton South/South - Bakersfield Sr. 25:12 8:08 187

77 72 Litalia Yoakum Bak/Bakersfield Jr. 25:23 8:12 391

78 73 Gloria Becerra GWV/Golden West - Visalia Jr. 25:30 8:14 405

79 74 Reyna Starr South/South - Bakersfield So. 25:34 8:15 188

80 75 Paola Anchondo Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Sr. 25:36 8:16 818

81 76 Lauren Nolasco Stock/Stockdale - Bakersfield So. 25:48 8:20 347

82 77 Jackie Ayala Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Sr. 25:51 8:21 819

83 78 Angelica Marquez Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Fr. 26:16 8:29 817

84 79 Marlene Villey Bak/Bakersfield Jr. 26:39 8:36 392

85 80 Jennifer Freeman South/South - Bakersfield Fr. 26:46 8:38 185

86 81 Sami Miller GWV/Golden West - Visalia Sr. 26:57 8:42 406

87 82 Jamie Poteete Bak/Bakersfield So. 27:05 8:44 389

88 83 Elizabeth Wyatt South/South - Bakersfield So. 27:22 8:50 189

89 84 Adrianna Garcia Red/Redwood - Visalia Sr. 27:35 8:54 579

90 85 Ranny Sum Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno Fr. 27:36 8:55 821

91 Dolores Vasquez Ridg/Ridgeview - Bakersfield -- 28:23 9:10 553

92 86 Yuliana Luna Sun/Sunnyside - Fresno So. 28:41 9:16 820

93 87 Whitney Aguirre Bak/Bakersfield So. 28:55 9:20 386

94 88 Amelinda Garcia Red/Redwood - Visalia Fr. 28:56 9:20 581

95 Natalie Espinoza CF/Central - Fresno Jr. 31:19 10:06 669

96 Oly Juarez CF/Central - Fresno Jr. 33:25 10:47 668

97 89 Brooke Caeton ClovW/Clovis West Jr. 35:36 11:30 372


DIVISION II GIRLS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


1. Clovis East   2 4 5 8 10 (13) (15) = 29

Jenifer McEntire 19:45 FR., DiDi Chan 19:58 SR., Kaitlin Kaufmann 20:08 SO., Ashley Nelson 20:22 JR.,

Ashley Hoyt 20:35 JR., Nikki Smart 20:44 FR., Lacey Gallagher 21:11 SO.


2. Centennial - Bakersfield   1 6 19 29 33 (41) (50) = 88

Brittany Grimes 18:10 SR., Lynette Barnett 20:08 SR., Linsey Connors 21:34 JR., Jennifer Dittman

22:27 FR., Emily Erberich 22:47 JR., Heather Chaidez 23:06 FR., Amanda Bagnall 23:39 SR.


3. North - Bakersfield   3 7 22 26 38 (45) (64) = 96

Amanda Montgomery 19:52 SO., Lindsay Lucero 20:20 JR., Ana Rice 21:42 SO., Ashley Hardy 22:15 SR.,

Katherine Thomas 23:03 JR., Panthea Heydari 23:20 SR., Amber Truitt 24:44 JR.


4. Roosevelt - Fresno   9 11 12 27 49 = 108

Kayla Gaitan 20:27 SR., Cheyanne Lasswell 20:39 SR., Katherine Kunz 20:41 FR., Elizabeth Garcia 22:15

SR., Kendal Bejeckian 23:37 SO.


5. Mt. Whitney - Visalia   16 18 28 30 42 (51) (56) = 134

Grace Larsen 21:11 JR., Fanaye Wubeye 21:30 SO., Misty Morgan 22:18 SO., Sammie East 22:31 SR.,

Nicole Crisp 23:07 SO., Monique Martinez 23:39 JR., Maricela Flores 24:08 SO.


6. Tulare Western  17 23 31 39 62 (78) = 172

Cortney Garrison 21:24 SR., Allison Heers 22:04 JR., Jessica Loza 22:40 JR., Rachel Argueta 23:05 SR.,

Emily Garrison 24:30 SO., Laura Cabrera 26:37 SO.


7. Sanger   14 21 37 44 61 (71) (83) = 177

Meaghan Vinton 21:02 FR., Manuela Vinton 21:40 JR., Micaella Vinton 22:58 SO., Erin Johnson 23:10 JR.,

Melissa Villarreal 24:26 JR., Daniela Gutierrez 25:26 SO., Katy Doerksen 28:13 JR.


8. Hoover - Fresno   24 32 34 35 53 (55) (66) = 178

Andrea Van Buskirk 22:05 SR., Brittany Cruz 22:41 FR., Crystal Perez 22:48 FR., Jessica Granados

22:52 JR., Leslie Fester 23:57 SR., Rebekah Madison 24:05 FR., Desiree Rocha 25:05 SO.


9. Lemoore  25 52 54 58 63 (68) (70) = 252

Heaven Holdbrooks 22:07 --, Lindsay Brown 23:51 --, Brianna Horvat 24:03 --, Chandra Olsen 24:19 --,

Sarah Bengtson 24:40 --, Carmen Vega 25:18 --, Victoria Hartman 25:24 --


10.Tulare Union  20 43 65 67 74 (75) (80) = 269

Sarah Bittick 21:37 JR., Amy Rowell 23:07 SO., Vanessa Myers 24:53 SR., Nancy Rodriguez 25:10 SR.,

Kaitlyn Zucchi 25:34 SR., Joy Olson 25:34 SO., Mikela Nichols 26:05 JR.


11. Highland - Bakersfield   40 48 57 73 76 (77) (85) = 294

Brandy Kofoed 23:06 SR., Candace Clark 23:37 SR., Tawnie Soelberg 24:16 SR., Vanessa Radsick 25:30

FR., Natalie Hamilton 25:47 FR., Elizabeth Chamberlain 26:26 JR., Kayla Stilwell 31:04 JR.


12. Reedley  46 59 60 79 81 = 315

Sandra Sanchez 22:55 SR., Miriam Hernandez 24:19 SR., Danelle Brockett 24:20 SR., Elena Gonzalez

26:49 FR., Carolina Hernandez 26:59 SO.


13. Edison - Fresno  46 47 69 72 82 (84) = 316

Nadje Najar 23:28 --, Brooklynn Edwards 23:30 --, Farin Jacobsen 25:19 --, Alyssa Friesen 25:27 --,

Annalee Asbury 27:47 --, Phia Xiong 29:36 --

DIVISION II GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K

1 1 Brittany Grimes CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Sr. 18:10 5:52 471

2 2 Jenifer McEntire ClovE/Clovis East Fr. 19:45 6:23 535

3 3 Amanda Montgomery North/North - Bakersfield So. 19:52 6:25 650

4 4 DiDi Chan ClovE/Clovis East Sr. 19:58 6:27 533

5 5 Kaitlin Kaufmann ClovE/Clovis East So. 20:08 6:30 534

6 6 Lynette Barnett CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Sr. 20:08 6:30 472

7 7 Lindsay Lucero North/North - Bakersfield Jr. 20:20 6:34 651

8 8 Ashley Nelson ClovE/Clovis East Jr. 20:22 6:35 537

9 9 Kayla Gaitan Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 20:27 6:36 112

10 10 Ashley Hoyt ClovE/Clovis East Jr. 20:35 6:39 536

11 11 Cheyanne Lasswell Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 20:39 6:40 113

12 12 Katherine Kunz Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Fr. 20:41 6:41 118

13 13 Nikki Smart ClovE/Clovis East Fr. 20:44 6:42 538

14 14 Meaghan Vinton San/Sanger Fr. 21:02 6:47 414

15 15 Lacey Gallagher ClovE/Clovis East So. 21:11 6:50 539

16 16 Grace Larsen MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 21:11 6:50 266

17 17 Cortney Garrison TW/Tulare Western Sr. 21:24 6:55 85

18 18 Fanaye Wubeye MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia So. 21:30 6:56 267

19 19 Linsey Connors CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Jr. 21:34 6:58 473

20 20 Sarah Bittick TU/Tulare Union Jr. 21:37 6:59 596

21 Daniella Diaz Mon/Monache - Porterville So. 21:39 6:59 197

22 21 Manuela Vinton San/Sanger Jr. 21:40 7:00 415

23 22 Ana Rice North/North - Bakersfield So. 21:42 7:00 652

24 23 Allison Heers TW/Tulare Western Jr. 22:04 7:07 84

25 24 Andrea Van Buskirk Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Sr. 22:05 7:08 735

26 25 Heaven Holdbrooks Lem/Lemoore -- 22:07 7:09 589

27 26 Ashley Hardy North/North - Bakersfield Sr. 22:15 7:11 656

28 27 Elizabeth Garcia Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno Sr. 22:15 7:11 116

29 28 Misty Morgan MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia So. 22:18 7:12 269

30 29 Jennifer Dittman CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Fr. 22:27 7:15 475

31 Lina Nunez East/East - Bakersfield -- 22:29 7:16 617

32 30 Sammie East MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Sr. 22:31 7:16 268

33 31 Jessica Loza TW/Tulare Western Jr. 22:40 7:19 86

34 32 Brittany Cruz Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Fr. 22:41 7:19 737

35 33 Emily Erberich CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Jr. 22:47 7:21 474

36 34 Crystal Perez Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Fr. 22:48 7:22 738

37 35 Jessica Granados Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Jr. 22:52 7:23 736

38 36 Sandra Sanchez Reed/Reedley Sr. 22:55 7:24 282

39 37 Micaella Vinton San/Sanger So. 22:58 7:25 416

40 38 Katherine Thomas North/North - Bakersfield Jr. 23:03 7:27 653

41 39 Rachel Argueta TW/Tulare Western Sr. 23:05 7:27 87

42 40 Brandy Kofoed High/Highland - Bakersfield Sr. 23:06 7:27 360

43 41 Heather Chaidez CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Fr. 23:06 7:28 476

44 42 Nicole Crisp MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia So. 23:07 7:28 270

45 43 Amy Rowell TU/Tulare Union So. 23:07 7:28 597

46 44 Erin Johnson San/Sanger Jr. 23:10 7:29 417

47 45 Panthea Heydari North/North - Bakersfield Sr. 23:20 7:32 654

48 46 Nadje Najar Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 23:28 7:35 561

49 47 Brooklynn Edwards Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 23:30 7:35 562

50 Hayley Smith East/East - Bakersfield -- 23:33 7:36 618

51 48 Candace Clark High/Highland - Bakersfield Sr. 23:37 7:37 361

52 49 Kendal Bejeckian Roos/Roosevelt - Fresno So. 23:37 7:37 117

53 50 Amanda Bagnall CB/Centennial - Bakersfield Sr. 23:39 7:38 477

54 51 Monique Martinez MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia Jr. 23:39 7:38 271

55 Morgan Capilla West/West - Bakersfield So. 23:41 7:39 510

56 Donna Guevara West/West - Bakersfield So. 23:42 7:39 509

57 52 Lindsay Brown Lem/Lemoore -- 23:51 7:42 594

58 53 Leslie Fester Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Sr. 23:57 7:44 739

59 54 Brianna Horvat Lem/Lemoore -- 24:03 7:46 595

60 55 Rebekah Madison Hoov/Hoover - Fresno Fr. 24:05 7:47 740

61 56 Maricela Flores MW/Mt. Whitney - Visalia So. 24:08 7:48 272

62 57 Tawnie Soelberg High/Highland - Bakersfield Sr. 24:16 7:50 358

63 58 Chandra Olsen Lem/Lemoore -- 24:19 7:51 592

64 59 Miriam Hernandez Reed/Reedley Sr. 24:19 7:51 281

65 60 Danelle Brockett Reed/Reedley Sr. 24:20 7:51 280

66 61 Melissa Villarreal San/Sanger Jr. 24:26 7:53 419

67 62 Emily Garrison TW/Tulare Western So. 24:30 7:55 89

68 Ana Valencia McL/McLane - Fresno Fr. 24:39 7:58 64

69 63 Sarah Bengtson Lem/Lemoore -- 24:40 7:58 591

70 64 Amber Truitt North/North - Bakersfield Jr. 24:44 7:59 655

71 Nicole Bics West/West - Bakersfield Fr. 24:45 7:59 507

72 Maria Hernandez McL/McLane - Fresno Fr. 24:53 8:02 66

73 65 Vanessa Myers TU/Tulare Union Sr. 24:53 8:02 598

74 66 Desiree Rocha Hoov/Hoover - Fresno So. 25:05 8:06 741

75 67 Nancy Rodriguez TU/Tulare Union Sr. 25:10 8:07 600

76 68 Carmen Vega Lem/Lemoore -- 25:18 8:10 590

77 69 Farin Jacobsen Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 25:19 8:10 564

78 70 Victoria Hartman Lem/Lemoore -- 25:24 8:12 593

79 71 Daniela Gutierrez San/Sanger So. 25:26 8:12 420

80 72 Alyssa Friesen Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 25:27 8:13 563

81 73 Vanessa Radsick High/Highland - Bakersfield Fr. 25:30 8:14 359

82 74 Kaitlyn Zucchi TU/Tulare Union Sr. 25:34 8:15 601

83 75 Joy Olson TU/Tulare Union So. 25:34 8:15 602

84 76 Natalie Hamilton High/Highland - Bakersfield Fr. 25:47 8:20 363

85 Keri Frampton West/West - Bakersfield So. 25:58 8:23 508

86 Maria Ramos East/East - Bakersfield -- 26:08 8:26 621

87 77 Elizabeth Chamberlain High/Highland - Bakersfield Jr. 26:26 8:32 362

88 78 Laura Cabrera TW/Tulare Western So. 26:37 8:36 90

89 79 Elena Gonzalez Reed/Reedley Fr. 26:49 8:39 286

90 80 Mikela Nichols TU/Tulare Union Jr. 26:05 8:25 599

91 Kayla Urioste McL/McLane - Fresno Jr. 26:50 8:40 69

92 81 Carolina Hernandez Reed/Reedley So. 26:59 8:43 283

93 82 Annalee Asbury Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 27:47 8:58 565

94 83 Katy Doerksen San/Sanger Jr. 28:13 9:06 418

95 Yvette Hernandez McL/McLane - Fresno Jr. 28:23 9:10 70

96 84 Phia Xiong Edis/Edison - Fresno -- 29:36 9:33 566

97 Carly Rozell East/East - Bakersfield -- 30:14 9:45 620

98 85 Kayla Stilwell High/Highland - Bakersfield Jr. 31:04 10:02 364


 

DIVISION III GIRLS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


1. Shafter   3 7 9 12 15 (16) (19) = 46

Yesenia Esparza 20:57 SO., Carmen Arriola 21:39 JR., Sanjuana Garcia 21:49 JR., Monica Plascencia

22:09 JR., Aleida Felix 22:28 SR., Vanessa Torres 22:28 JR., Adrianna Reyna 22:39 FR.


2. Porterville   1 13 14 17 23 (30) (43) = 68

Patty Torres 20:23 SR., Anayara Morales 22:12 JR., Lorena Garcia 22:21 SR., Debbie Delgado 22:29 SR.,

Martha Torres 23:24 SO., Blanca Mejia 23:53 SO., Ana Cisneros 26:04 JR.


3. Exeter   4 6 18 20 26 (27) (38) = 74

Abbey Cochran 21:00 --, Kelly Curtis 21:24 --, Rachel Mitchell 22:37 --, Jennifer Phillips 22:56 --,

Christy Lewis 23:38 --, Jessica Morris 23:40 --, Jared Pablo 25:08 --


4. Yosemite - Oakhurst   21 22 25 28 36 (39) (44) = 132

Claire Criswell 23:09 SR., Amanda Hinkle 23:22 SR., Janelle Moylan 23:35 SR., Cori Dooman 23:46 SR.,

Heather Norman 24:56 SR., Caitlyn Blum 25:14 JR., Katy Peek 26:13 JR.


5. Hanford   8 24 32 34 35 (40) (46) = 133

Andrea Mattos 21:43 JR., Shelia Hallstrom 23:34 SR., Lauryn Calhoun 24:13 SO., Jessica Toralez 24:30

FR., Danielle Clark 24:49 SO., Shoko Higuashionna 25:25 JR., Jamie Medina 26:16 SO.


6. Hanford WesT  5 10 31 45 55 = 146

Jessica Alexander 21:21 JR., Raegan Chambers 21:55 SO., Jessica Ivey 24:01 FR., Brittney Hogue 26:15

FR., Yolena Valverde 32:58 SO.


7. Washington Union - Fresno   2 29 41 49 54 = 175

Kaili Zink 20:45 --, Nancy Rodriguez 23:50 --, Melinda Cerrillo 25:42 --, Amanda Cogan 27:07 --,

Raileen Rico 30:24 --


8. SelmA  11 42 47 52 53 = 205

Eva Flores 21:59 --, Victoria Munoz 25:49 --, Leslie DeOchoa 26:51 --, Yanet Corriuba 27:51 --,

Syliana Aguilar 27:56 --


9. Tehachapi   33 37 48 50 51 = 219

Molly Patience 24:14 JR., Kara Hafner 25:01 SR., Skye Martin 26:51 FR., Aly Steele 27:23 SR., Brandi

Borlina 27:46 SO.

DIVISION III GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K

1 1 Patty Torres Port/Porterville Sr. 20:23 6:35 512

2 2 Kaili Zink WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 20:45 6:42 22

3 Sara Baga GH/Granite Hills - Porterville -- 20:47 6:42 60

4 3 Yesenia Esparza Sha/Shafter So. 20:57 6:46 231

5 Amanda Alarcon GH/Granite Hills - Porterville -- 20:58 6:46 61

6 4 Abbey Cochran Exe/Exeter -- 21:00 6:47 203

7 5 Jessica Alexander HanW/Hanford West Jr. 21:21 6:53 331

8 6 Kelly Curtis Exe/Exeter -- 21:24 6:55 204

9 7 Carmen Arriola Sha/Shafter Jr. 21:39 6:59 234

10 8 Andrea Mattos Han/Hanford Jr. 21:43 7:01 678

11 9 Sanjuana Garcia Sha/Shafter Jr. 21:49 7:03 233

12 10 Raegan Chambers HanW/Hanford West So. 21:55 7:05 332

13 11 Eva Flores Sel/Selma -- 21:59 7:06 777

14 Angela Reynaga GH/Granite Hills - Porterville -- 22:02 7:07 62

15 12 Monica Plascencia Sha/Shafter Jr. 22:09 7:09 232

16 13 Anayara Morales Port/Porterville Jr. 22:12 7:10 513

17 14 Lorena Garcia Port/Porterville Sr. 22:21 7:13 515

18 15 Aleida Felix Sha/Shafter Sr. 22:28 7:15 237

19 16 Vanessa Torres Sha/Shafter Jr. 22:28 7:15 235

20 17 Debbie Delgado Port/Porterville Sr. 22:29 7:16 516

21 18 Rachel Mitchell Exe/Exeter -- 22:37 7:18 206

22 19 Adrianna Reyna Sha/Shafter Fr. 22:39 7:19 236

23 20 Jennifer Phillips Exe/Exeter -- 22:56 7:24 209

24 Cynthia Martinez GH/Granite Hills - Porterville -- 23:03 7:26 63

25 21 Claire Criswell Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 23:09 7:28 766

26 22 Amanda Hinkle Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 23:22 7:33 763

27 23 Martha Torres Port/Porterville So. 23:24 7:33 514

28 24 Shelia Hallstrom Han/Hanford Sr. 23:34 7:36 684

29 25 Janelle Moylan Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 23:35 7:37 765

30 26 Christy Lewis Exe/Exeter -- 23:38 7:38 205

31 27 Jessica Morris Exe/Exeter -- 23:40 7:38 207

32 28 Cori Dooman Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 23:46 7:40 767

33 29 Nancy Rodriguez WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 23:50 7:42 24

34 30 Blanca Mejia Port/Porterville So. 23:53 7:43 517

35 31 Jessica Ivey HanW/Hanford West Fr. 24:01 7:45 333

36 32 Lauryn Calhoun Han/Hanford So. 24:13 7:49 680

37 33 Molly Patience Teh/Tehachapi Jr. 24:14 7:49 457

38 34 Jessica Toralez Han/Hanford Fr. 24:30 7:55 682

39 35 Danielle Clark Han/Hanford So. 24:49 8:01 679

40 36 Heather Norman Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Sr. 24:56 8:03 768

41 37 Kara Hafner Teh/Tehachapi Sr. 25:01 8:04 458

42 38 Jared Pablo Exe/Exeter -- 25:08 8:07 208

43 39 Caitlyn Blum Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Jr. 25:14 8:09 769

44 40 Shoko Higuashionna Han/Hanford Jr. 25:25 8:12 681

45 41 Melinda Cerrillo WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 25:42 8:18 25

46 42 Victoria Munoz Sel/Selma -- 25:49 8:20 780

47 43 Ana Cisneros Port/Porterville Jr. 26:04 8:25 518

48 44 Katy Peek Yos/Yosemite - Oakhurst Jr. 26:13 8:28 1442

49 45 Brittney Hogue HanW/Hanford West Fr. 26:15 8:28 334

50 46 Jamie Medina Han/Hanford So. 26:16 8:29 683

51 Erika Macias Din/Dinuba Jr. 26:21 8:30 720

52 47 Leslie DeOchoa Sel/Selma -- 26:51 8:40 779

53 48 Skye Martin Teh/Tehachapi Fr. 26:51 8:40 461

54 Rebecca Friesen Din/Dinuba Jr. 26:53 8:41 719

55 49 Amanda Cogan WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 27:07 8:45 26

56 50 Aly Steele Teh/Tehachapi Sr. 27:23 8:50 459

57 51 Brandi Borlina Teh/Tehachapi So. 27:46 8:58 460

58 52 Yanet Corriuba Sel/Selma -- 27:51 8:59 778

59 53 Syliana Aguilar Sel/Selma -- 27:56 9:01 781

60 54 Raileen Rico WU/Washington Union - Fresno -- 30:24 9:49 27

61 55 Yolena Valverde HanW/Hanford West So. 32:58 10:39 335


DIVISION IV GIRLS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K


1. Templeton  1 3 18 19 23 (46) (79) = 64

Kelly Wimmer 19:54 SO., Ali Simpson 20:38 SO., Shaunna Gretter 22:57 SR., Samantha Macias 22:59 JR.,

Amanda Glickman 23:15 FR., Ali Glenesk 24:54 SO., Jessica Glickman 28:58 JR.


2. Corcoran   6 8 13 16 42 (43) (57) = 85

Adriana Jaramillo 21:07 JR., Paloma Dominguez 21:32 JR., Jovonni Carrigan 22:25 JR., Estella Barrera

22:49 JR., Jackie Alvarado 24:30 JR., Ashley Balderama 24:39 SR., Lindsay Smith 26:23 JR.


3. Taft  2 12 21 22 32 (62) (75) = 89

Sonia Almanza 20:20 SR., Katie Thompson 22:16 SO., Raquel Garcia 23:13 FR., Amy Magee 23:15 FR.,

Megan Magee 23:45 JR., Lorena Casa 26:40 FR., Cindy Zendejas 28:24 SO.


4. McFarland   10 15 24 27 41 (45) (74) = 117

Claudia Llamas 21:58 FR., Mari Rodriguez 22:33 SO., Glenda Briones 23:24 JR., Jessica Garcia 23:33

JR., Rocio Bravo 24:27 SO., Marlyn Rizo 24:46 FR., Gaby Gonzalez 28:20 SR.


5. Woodlake  11 25 29 31 44 (47) (67) = 140

Antoinette Cardenas 22:09 JR., Becky Griswold 23:25 SO., Maria Sanchez 23:35 JR., Linea Guerra 23:43

JR., Crystal Valencia 24:42 JR., Angelica Chavez 24:57 SO., Demaris Mendoza 27:23 FR.


6. San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno  4 9 37 38 54 (70) (76) = 142

Laura Jura 20:56 SR., Lucia Gonzales 21:47 SR., Andrea Corona 24:14 FR., Christina Corona 24:19 SR.,

Miriam Ellison 25:56 SO., Alyse Carter 27:53 FR., Jenna Stallard 28:42 SO.


7. Garces - Bakersfield   5 20 28 36 84 (89) (92) = 173

Amanda De Jong 20:59 SR., Rachel Rodriguez 23:11 FR., Vanessa Navarro 23:34 SR., Michelle Jackson

24:11 SO., Simone Clements 30:31 FR., Susa Garza 30:56 FR., Lupe Garza 32:14 FR.


8. El Diamante - Visalia   17 34 40 48 50 (59) (61) = 189

Sierra Gonzales 22:53 FR., Stephanie Porres 24:01 SO., Johanna Enriquez 24:25 SO., Lacey Taylor 24:58

FR., Samantha Bowman 25:30 SO., April Staley 26:27 SO., Kathryn Fankhauser 26:36 SO.


9. Farmersville   26 35 39 49 60 (64) (68) = 209

Daisy Chavez 23:27 --, Veronica Benitez 24:04 --, Denise Rojas 24:23 --, Janet Rodriguez 25:12 --,

Margarita Camacho 26:30 --, Yadira Pecina 26:50 --, Juana Briceno 27:24 --


10. Mendota   7 33 52 66 69 = 227

Elizabeth Espinozo 21:17 SR., Amanda Salinas 23:45 JR., Maria Castillo 25:48 FR., Crystal Gonzalez

27:04 JR., Jackie Salas 27:40 SO.


11. Firebaugh   14 30 56 63 81 = 244

Yuliana Santillan 22:27 SR., Amelia Herrera 23:38 JR., Leticia Arevalo 26:20 FR., Leslie Rodriguez

26:42 JR., Yuri Rodriguez 29:40 FR.


12. Tranquillity   53 65 71 73 82 (87) = 344

Claudia Ramirez 25:49 JR., Valeria Perez 26:52 SO., Jessica Gutierrez 28:00 FR., Adelita Pena 28:18

SO., Sandra Gudino 29:49 SO., Jessica Samora 30:37 SR.


13. Fowler   55 58 72 77 85 (86) (88) = 347

Tina Hammond 26:03 SO., Ana Toscano 26:27 SR., Allison Orum 28:04 SR., Liliana Hernandez 28:47 SO.,

Amy Gavorian 30:36 FR., Sonya Petz 30:36 FR., Erika Pereschica 30:53 FR.


14. Golden Valley - Bakersfield   51 78 80 83 90 (91) = 382

Yurico Campos 25:45 SO., Vanessa Bojorquez 28:49 FR., Dorsay Martinez 29:12 SO., Robin Silva 30:01

SO., Natalie Gonzalez 31:50 SO., Desirae Espinoza 31:54 FR.

DIVISION IV GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K

1 1 Kelly Wimmer Tem/Templeton So. 19:54 6:25 35

2 2 Sonia Almanza Taf/Taft Sr. 20:20 6:34 317

3 3 Ali Simpson Tem/Templeton So. 20:38 6:40 36

4 4 Laura Jura SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Sr. 20:56 6:45 217

5 5 Amanda De Jong Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Sr. 20:59 6:47 245

6 6 Adriana Jaramillo Cor/Corcoran Jr. 21:07 6:49 126

7 7 Elizabeth Espinozo Men/Mendota Sr. 21:17 6:52 856

8 8 Paloma Dominguez Cor/Corcoran Jr. 21:32 6:57 127

9 Sarrah McCormack Kin/Kingsburg -- 21:41 7:00 449

10 9 Lucia Gonzales SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Sr. 21:47 7:02 218

11 10 Claudia Llamas McF/McFarland Fr. 21:58 7:05 99

12 11 Antoinette Cardenas Wood/Woodlake Jr. 22:09 7:09 801

13 12 Katie Thompson Taf/Taft So. 22:16 7:11 318

14 13 Jovonni Carrigan Cor/Corcoran Jr. 22:25 7:14 128

15 14 Yuliana Santillan Fire/Firebaugh Sr. 22:27 7:15 49

16 15 Mari Rodriguez McF/McFarland So. 22:33 7:17 98

17 16 Estella Barrera Cor/Corcoran Jr. 22:49 7:22 129

18 17 Sierra Gonzales EDV/El Diamante - Visalia Fr. 22:53 7:23 161

19 18 Shaunna Gretter Tem/Templeton Sr. 22:57 7:25 37

20 19 Samantha Macias Tem/Templeton Jr. 22:59 7:25 38

21 20 Rachel Rodriguez Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Fr. 23:11 7:29 246

22 21 Raquel Garcia Taf/Taft Fr. 23:13 7:30 320

23 22 Amy Magee Taf/Taft Fr. 23:15 7:30 321

24 23 Amanda Glickman Tem/Templeton Fr. 23:15 7:30 41

25 24 Glenda Briones McF/McFarland Jr. 23:24 7:33 101

26 25 Becky Griswold Wood/Woodlake So. 23:25 7:34 803

27 26 Daisy Chavez Farm/Farmersville -- 23:27 7:34 259

28 27 Jessica Garcia McF/McFarland Jr. 23:33 7:36 102

29 28 Vanessa Navarro Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Sr. 23:34 7:37 247

30 29 Maria Sanchez Wood/Woodlake Jr. 23:35 7:37 802

31 30 Amelia Herrera Fire/Firebaugh Jr. 23:38 7:38 50

32 31 Linea Guerra Wood/Woodlake Jr. 23:43 7:39 804

33 32 Megan Magee Taf/Taft Jr. 23:45 7:40 319

34 33 Amanda Salinas Men/Mendota Jr. 23:45 7:40 858

35 Lorena Gonzalez Par/Parlier Jr. 23:51 7:42 485

36 34 Stephanie Porres EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 24:01 7:45 162

37 35 Veronica Benitez Farm/Farmersville -- 24:04 7:46 261

38 36 Michelle Jackson Gar/Garces - Bakersfield So. 24:11 7:48 248

39 37 Andrea Corona SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Fr. 24:14 7:49 219

40 Ashely Aguilar Par/Parlier So. 24:15 7:50 484

41 38 Christina Corona SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Sr. 24:19 7:51 220

42 39 Denise Rojas Farm/Farmersville -- 24:23 7:52 260

43 40 Johanna Enriquez EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 24:25 7:53 163

44 41 Rocio Bravo McF/McFarland So. 24:27 7:53 104

45 42 Jackie Alvarado Cor/Corcoran Jr. 24:30 7:55 130

46 43 Ashley Balderama Cor/Corcoran Sr. 24:39 7:57 131

47 44 Crystal Valencia Wood/Woodlake Jr. 24:42 7:59 805

48 45 Marlyn Rizo McF/McFarland Fr. 24:46 8:00 103

49 46 Ali Glenesk Tem/Templeton So. 24:54 8:02 40

50 47 Angelica Chavez Wood/Woodlake So. 24:57 8:03 807

51 48 Lacey Taylor EDV/El Diamante - Visalia Fr. 24:58 8:04 164

52 49 Janet Rodriguez Farm/Farmersville -- 25:12 8:08 263

53 50 Samantha Bowman EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 25:30 8:14 166

54 51 Yurico Campos GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield So. 25:45 8:19 843

55 52 Maria Castillo Men/Mendota Fr. 25:48 8:20 860

56 53 Claudia Ramirez Tran/Tranquillity Jr. 25:49 8:20 750

57 54 Miriam Ellison SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno So. 25:56 8:22 221

58 55 Tina Hammond Fow/Fowler So. 26:03 8:24 833

59 56 Leticia Arevalo Fire/Firebaugh Fr. 26:20 8:30 52

60 57 Lindsay Smith Cor/Corcoran Jr. 26:23 8:31 132

61 58 Ana Toscano Fow/Fowler Sr. 26:27 8:32 830

62 59 April Staley EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 26:27 8:32 165

63 60 Margarita Camacho Farm/Farmersville -- 26:30 8:33 264

64 61 Kathryn Fankhauser EDV/El Diamante - Visalia So. 26:36 8:35 167

65 62 Lorena Casa Taf/Taft Fr. 26:40 8:36 323

66 63 Leslie Rodriguez Fire/Firebaugh Jr. 26:42 8:37 51

67 64 Yadira Pecina Farm/Farmersville -- 26:50 8:40 1414

68 65 Valeria Perez Tran/Tranquillity So. 26:52 8:40 751

69 66 Crystal Gonzalez Men/Mendota Jr. 27:04 8:44 861

70 67 Demaris Mendoza Wood/Woodlake Fr. 27:23 8:50 806

71 68 Juana Briceno Farm/Farmersville -- 27:24 8:51 265

72 69 Jackie Salas Men/Mendota So. 27:40 8:56 859

73 70 Alyse Carter SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno Fr. 27:53 9:00 1408

74 71 Jessica Gutierrez Tran/Tranquillity Fr. 28:00 9:02 752

75 72 Allison Orum Fow/Fowler Sr. 28:04 9:04 835

76 73 Adelita Pena Tran/Tranquillity So. 28:18 9:08 749

77 74 Gaby Gonzalez McF/McFarland Sr. 28:20 9:09 100

78 75 Cindy Zendejas Taf/Taft So. 28:24 9:10 322

79 76 Jenna Stallard SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno So. 28:42 9:16 222

80 77 Liliana Hernandez Fow/Fowler So. 28:47 9:17 829

81 78 Vanessa Bojorquez GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 28:49 9:18 846

82 79 Jessica Glickman Tem/Templeton Jr. 28:58 9:21 39

83 80 Dorsay Martinez GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield So. 29:12 9:26 844

84 81 Yuri Rodriguez Fire/Firebaugh Fr. 29:40 9:34 53

85 82 Sandra Gudino Tran/Tranquillity So. 29:49 9:37 754

86 83 Robin Silva GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield So. 30:01 9:41 848

87 84 Simone Clements Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Fr. 30:31 9:51 250

88 85 Amy Gavorian Fow/Fowler Fr. 30:36 9:53 832

89 86 Sonya Petz Fow/Fowler Fr. 30:36 9:53 834

90 87 Jessica Samora Tran/Tranquillity Sr. 30:37 9:53 755

91 88 Erika Pereschica Fow/Fowler Fr. 30:53 9:58 831

92 89 Susa Garza Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Fr. 30:56 9:59 249

93 90 Natalie Gonzalez GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield So. 31:50 10:16 847

94 91 Desirae Espinoza GVB/Golden Valley - Bakersfield Fr. 31:54 10:18 849

95 92 Lupe Garza Gar/Garces - Bakersfield Fr. 32:14 10:24 251


DIVISION V GIRLS
TEAM RESULTS - 5K

1. Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo   1 2 5 6 8 (9) (11) = 22

Kathryn Mooney 21:27 FR., Shalyn Hockey 22:00 JR., Allison Fields 22:17 SO., Hannah Faryiss 22:54 FR.,

Sarah Whitaker 23:02 FR., Ashley Eastin 23:04 JR., Theresa Riforgiate 23:40 JR.


2. Central Valley Christian - Visalia   3 4 7 10 12 (13) (14) = 36

Kristina Boertje 22:03 JR., Sarah Koelewyn 22:06 JR., Michelle Reenders 23:01 JR., Kelly Van Hofwegen

23:13 JR., Laura Poindexter 24:27 FR., Alysse Van Den Berg 24:55 JR., Molly Shropshire 25:20 SR.



DIVISION V GIRLS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 5K


1 1 Kathryn Mooney MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Fr. 21:27 6:56 693

2 2 Shalyn Hockey MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Jr. 22:00 7:06 694

3 3 Kristina Boertje CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 22:03 7:07 140

4 4 Sarah Koelewyn CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 22:06 7:08 142

5 5 Allison Fields MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo So. 22:17 7:12 692

6 6 Hannah Faryiss MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Fr. 22:54 7:24 696

7 7 Michelle Reenders CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 23:01 7:26 143

8 8 Sarah Whitaker MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Fr. 23:02 7:26 697

9 9 Ashley Eastin MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Jr. 23:04 7:27 695

10 10 Kelly Van Hofwegen CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 23:13 7:30 141

11 11 Theresa Riforgiate MP/Mission Prep - San Luis Obispo Jr. 23:40 7:39 698

12 Juliana Champness BC/Bakersfield Christian Jr. 23:59 7:45 56

13 12 Laura Poindexter CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Fr. 24:27 7:54 145

14 13 Alysse Van Den Berg CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Jr. 24:55 8:03 144

15 14 Molly Shropshire CVC/Central Valley Christian - Visalia Sr. 25:20 8:11 146

16 Heidi McCutcheon BC/Bakersfield Christian Fr. 26:37 8:36 58

17 Megan Kwasney CU/Coast Union - Cambria Jr. 26:43 8:38 175

18 Sara Kelly BC/Bakersfield Christian So. 26:45 8:38 57

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat