Race Information

N.M.C. EARLY BIRD CROSS COUNTRY INV. - SEPT. 6, 2003

@ Castroville, CA

Web Results available: Thanks to Mark McConnell of Soquel HS

Freshman Boys

Sophomore Boys

Junior Boys

Senior Boys

Combined Boys

Frosh-Soph Girls

Varsity Girls

JV Girls

Combined Girls

Freshman Boys Team Scores

Sophomore Boys Team Scores

Junior Boys Team Scores

Senior Boys Team Scores

Combined Boys Team Scores

Frosh-Soph Girls Team Scores

Varsity Girls Team Scores

JV Girls Team Scores

Combined Girls Team Scores


2003 North Monterey County Earlybird Post-Meet Article

2003 was, by far, the greatest Earlybird to date! 50 schools and 1500 runners graced the
3.0 mile course at North Monterey County High School.  The day was warm with plenty of
sunshine as the typical fog was nowhere to be seen.  Enough of the details, let’s get
to the races!

Overall Boys (Combined times)
    Madera, currently ranked 6th in California Division I, ran away with the 2002 top
time (83:37) award and came back with a stronger crew in 2003 flying to an 81:54.  That
team time is a meet record and look for them to surpirse many top teams this year.  Even
more impressive than their running was their team spirit displayed throughout the meet
inluding push-ups by all as their coach came in during the all-comers race! Great job to
the Madera squad!!  Host North Monterey County ran about a minute faster than they did
last year to a fine 83:34 which is second fastest all-time on this course.  They showed
some very strong up-front running that will greatly improve the squad at the State level.
They are currently ranked 1st in Division III California!  San Lorenzo Valley, with the
addition of a transfer student, surprised in the team standings at 84:13.   That mark
should place them on the awards podium come November at the State Meet. They are
currently ranked 3rd in Division IV California!  The rest of the top 10 inlcuded St.
Ignatius (84:55), San Benito (86:22), Clovis West (86:45), Seaside (87:00), Serra
(87:10), Silver Creek (87:42), and Los Banos (88:12).  We’ll highlight the top
individuals in their grade level races below.

Varsity Girls
San Lorenzo Valley, San Lorenzo Valley, San Lorenzo Valley!!! They came to run and put on
a team running clinic with 6 girls in the top 14!!  They’ll make some noise this year
and cruised to a 35 point win.  They are currently ranked 3rd in Division IV California!!
Clovis East felt right at home with the warm weather and packed their girls nicely for a
runner-up finish with 86 points.  The Madera girls also wanted medals and claimed third
with 113 points. 
Teammates Didi Chan & Kaitlin Kaufman (Clovis East) wanted to make sure it was a fast
early pace and took the lead early on.  A group of 7-8 trailed and eventually reeled the
leaders in.  Ciara Viehweg (St. Ignatius) was the defending champ and tried to return to
past glory up-front.  Alicia Folmar (Saratoga) decided enough was enough and charged to
the lead using her speed that gave her a win at the 2003 State Track Meet at 1600 meters!
Alicia never looked back and cruised to an 18:56 win.  Sarah Zerzan (Notre Dame Belmont),
2nd 19:02, and Annie Adams (Aptos), 3rd 19:05, ran great consistent races throughout.
Stephanie Hamilton (San Lorenzo Valley) led the SLV charge in 4th 19:07 and the defending
champ, Ciara,  slipped to 5th in 19:12.  The rest of the top ten included Kelli Deane
(San Lorenzo Valley) 19:15, Amanda Marino (Escalon) 19:18, Emily Romo (San Lorenzo
Valley) 19:19, Rachel Williams (San Lorenzo Valley) 19:28, and Dana Underwood (Monta
Vista) 19:41.   

Freshman boys
Well, once again, unfortunately, the freshmen boys went the wrong way.  Maybe next year
we’ll have to put them at the end of the meet.  A couple of individuals including a Los
Gatos and a Monta Vista runner were leading, on course record pace, and then took a wrong
turn with only 400 meters to go.  A trio of San Benito runners took advantage of the
situation and cruised in for a 1-3 finish for the Baler squad!  Rigo Vasquez (San Benito)
went 17:24 to knock off one second off the 2001 course record.  In the team competition,
Madera kicked off their day of strong team running with a 9-10-11-12-17 scoring five for
the win.  Los Gatos slipped to third with their mistake and San Benito claimed a
runner-up finish with their strong front-running.

Sophomore Boys  
Daniel Rocha (Madera) returned to defend his Earlybird title and did it in fine style.
He took the lead early and never looked back to a 16:50 win.  Steven Thompson (Seaside)
ran the smartest race of the day, running a conservative first half, he made his way
through the field on to a runner-up finish.  St. Ignatius showed their strength, crushing
depth, placing their top 5 in the top 20 for the team win. Host North Monterey County
claimed a 2nd place finish with Bellarmine in 3rd.

Junior Boys
Our pre-meet predictions were confirmed the moment the gun went off as a group of Madera
and North Monterey County runners darted to the lead. Last year Benny Madrigal (Madera)
set the sophomore course record (16:26) and was back for more.  He took the early lead
out of the gate but it was Nathan Huerta (North Monterey County) that decided to make it
a race at 1000 meters in.  Nathan hit the “speed bump? in fine style and opened a 30
meter lead that he would never relinquish.  He cruised to a 15:51 win on his home course
and with that came the second fastest ever junior time behind last years’ 15:44 by Alex
Dunn (San Lorenzo Valley).  Nathan’s time was the second fastest of the day. Benny held
on for second (15:56) and led a trio of Madera runners that slammed the door with a 33
point win.  North Monterey County countered with their scoring five in the top 17 for 2nd
with 47 points.  Seaside was 3rd with 100 points.  These guys will be back in 2004!  Look
out!!!

Senior Boys
    The deepest field in Earlybird history did not dissapoint!  Alex Dunn (San Lorenzo
Valley) was the class of the field and he didn’t come just to win, he went hard and was
on course record pace early on.  The mile was reached in just over 5:00 with 2 miles at
10:10.  Brett Gotcher’s (Aptos) 15:20 course record (2001) was in jeopardy and the
crowd knew it.  Cheering him on, Alex flew through the last mile to a 15:17 course
record!!!  Back a bit, the rest of the field battled for runner-up awards.  Kyle
Shackelton (Carlmont) and Darren Mattinson (Harbor) looked strong running 2-3 until the
last 50 meters when Kyle’s twin, Drew Shackleton (Carlmont), decided he’d like to
join his brother in the top three and kicked past Darren. Kyle 2nd-15:54, Drew 3rd-15:59,
Darren-4th 16:03. San Lorenzo Valley surprised many in the team competition with the
addition of transfer student Russell Bush from Santa Cruz for the win with 89 points.
St. Ignatius ran a nice tight pack for 2nd at 96 points and Dominc Vogl, 5th, led Serra
to 3rd at 106 points.

Frosh/Soph Girls 
    Meghan Hunt (Aptos) ran to a 37 second win at 19:45.  Samantha Baker (Evergreeen
Valley) was 2nd at 20:22 and Maria Palominos (Los Banos) was 3rd at 20:36.  Notre Dame
(San Jose) had 5 in the top 15 for a huge 63 point margin of victory at 52 points.  Los
Banos, led by Maria, was 2nd at 115 and St. Ignatius showed why they had the best boys
and girls combined program of the day with another top 3 finish at 3rd with 126 points.

Junior Varsity Girls
    Melissa Alva (Clovis East) ran to individual glory with a 22:10 win.  Seana Burden
(San Lorenzo Valley) was close for 2nd at 22:14 and then the St. Ignatius crew cleaned
house led by Kristina Scolari’s 3rd place at 22:26.  St. Ignatius came to run in this
one with 5 girls in the top 10! St. Ignatius went 3-4-5-9-10 for the win!  Notre Dame
(Belmont) was 2nd with 87 pts. and host North Monterey County claimed the last set of
medals with 3rd at 101 pts.
 
We’d like to thank all of you that made the 2003 Earlybird Invitational the best yet.
We couldn’t have done it without the parents, coaches, sponsors, volunteers, and
especially, the athletes, it’s all about them and we hope they had a great time!  The
day wrapped up once again with the all-comers race, and , once again, I can’t tell you
who won!  This year I was a good ½ mile behind when they finished, the great part
though, I was able to run the last 600 meters with my 5 year old!  Isn’t cross country
the best sport in the world!!!!!  See you all in 2004 and good luck to everyone in 2003!!
Meet results and information are on our team website.

Coach Ibarra
North Monterey County Cross Country

FRESHMAN BOYS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 RIGO VASQUEZ SAN BENITO 17:24 2 EDDIE TRUJILLO SAN BENITO 17:31 3 ALFREDO LOPEZ SAN BENITO 17:51 4 DANIEL TAYLOR S.L.V. 17:54 5 JIMMY JATHO LOS GATOS 18:00 6 JOSE RENDON KING CITY 18:04 7 MATTHEW PETRILLO LOS GATOS 18:13 8 SANTE KOTTURI MONTA VISTA 18:14 9 DANIEL BELAY ST. JOSEPH 18:19 10 EDER MARCIAL MADERA 18:26 11 KYLE PERUCH MADERA 18:29 12 PETER PEREZ MADERA 18:36 13 VICENTE VELARDE MADERA 18:38 14 PETER HOANG EVERGREEN VLY. 18:44 15 TONY McMILLIN HARBOR 18:56 16 HAROLD PAN MONTA VISTA 18:56 17 CHRIS KAMAU S.L.V. 19:02 18 WARREN TUCKER MADERA 19:02 19 MATT SNEE LOS GATOS 19:09 20 JUAN PEREZ LOS BANOS 19:12 21 JOHNNY GONZALEZ CLOVIS EAST 19:14 22 DAVID POLHEMUS ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 23 GRANT KODAKURA MONTA VISTA 19:20 24 NATHAN GOODRICH EVERGREEN VLY. 19:24 25 CHUCK JOYE SEASIDE 19:26 26 BRYANT HANNER N.M.C. 19:26 27 KAI HAYASHI LOS GATOS 19:27 28 JOE LEONARDICH ST. JOSEPH 19:49 29 MATT SNYDER ST. IGNATIUS 19:51 30 DANIEL VAHRALIAM HARBOR 19:52 31 BRETT GILBERT MONTA VISTA 19:53 32 MICHAEL GRAY SANTA TERESA 19:54 33 KEN EARL PIONEER 19:59 34 VINCE SOKHANVARI BELLARMINE 19:59 35 PATRICK GILL SOQUEL 19:59 36 KELLEN COFFIS S.L.V. 20:00 37 OSCAR MARAVILLA N.M.C. 20:01 38 SEAN REAVEY ST. IGNATIUS 20:01 39 JESSE CASTANO CLOVIS WEST 20:07 40 ROBBIE ANICETTI ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 41 IVAN BAJORQUEZ LOS BANOS 20:22 42 GERWINDER SINGH ATWATER 20:26 43 CHAD PIVA LOS BANOS 20:26 44 JOSEPH SWINNEY CLOVIS EAST 20:28 45 CAL TREMBATH ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 46 GAVIN ONG WESTMOOR 20:33 47 JESSE MAY HARBOR 20:34 48 SCOTT CONOLLY VALLEY CHR. 20:38 49 CAMERON HILL SAN BENITO 20:40 50 DUSTIN ELLISON CLOVIS WEST 20:42 51 ALEX MORICONI BELLARMINE 20:42 52 LOUIS BALOCCA BELLARMINE 20:44 53 SKYLAR GRAY CLOVIS WEST 20:46 54 KYLE MATTHEWS MONTE VISTA CHR 20:49 55 SEAN SAKAMOTO PIONEER 20:50 56 ANDRE GONZALEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 20:51 57 SAPAAN SHAH EVERGREEN VLY. 20:54 58 JOSH LIEM SAN BENITO 20:58 59 MITCHELL PENROD BELLARMINE 20:59 60 FILBERTO RAMOS KING CITY 21:01 61 RENZO RODRIGUEZ S.L.V. 21:04 62 MITCHELL PFYL S.L.V. 21:06 63 JOHN DEVILLIERA KINGS ACADEMY 21:07 64 JEFF SUNIRA MONTE VISTA CHR 21:08 65 COLBY CHAMBERS ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 66 JEAN LI ST. IGNATIUS 21:12 67 ROBERT BELLINGER PALMA 21:15 68 JESUS CABRERA NORTH SALINAS 21:16 69 DANIEL AYALA BELLARMINE 21:18 70 JACOB MERSINO CLOVIS EAST 21:19 71 DAMIEN CAPIZZI EVERGREEN VLY. 21:20 72 DEVEN CARROLL BELLARMINE 21:21 73 AARON KAUFMANN N.M.C. 21:21 74 VICTOR RUBIO KING CITY 21:23 75 DANIEL ARTEA KING CITY 21:23 76 JESSE RAMIREZ PALMA 21:24 77 CARSON KIRK HARBOR 21:29 78 IGNACIO CUELLAR KING CITY 21:30 79 CESAR SIERRA MONTEREY 21:31 80 BRETT HANSSON ST. IGNATIUS 21:31 81 ALEX TREMBATH ST. IGNATIUS 21:32 82 BRADLEY TOMY LOS GATOS 21:33 83 NICK HOUSTON PALMA 21:34 84 JUSTIN FILLMORE BELLARMINE 21:39 85 DERRICK ROEDER MONTE VISTA CHR 21:41 86 ALDEN WOOD S.L.V. 21:44 87 JUSTIN OLIVERA SCOTTS VALLEY 21:48 88 SEAN GEE ALVAREZ 21:50 89 ELIOT WILLIAMS BELLARMINE 21:52 90 DAVID DELFINO ST. FRANCIS 21:54 91 SKY STICKNEY GOLDEN VALLEY 21:54 92 DREW LAWSON ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 93 CHAD LETO BELLARMINE 22:00 94 ALAN CAMERON BELLARMINE 22:01 95 ROSS NAGAREDA SAN BENITO 22:02 96 LANCELOT STAUB NORTH SALINAS 22:08 97 BRIAN DORSEY BELLARMINE 22:10 98 JUAN CHAVARIN MADERA 22:10 99 CHRIS FRANCO WESTMOOR 22:23 100 DANNY TATE ST. IGNATIUS 22:24 101 JOHN BERGEZ PALMA 22:25 102 ROBBIE KOENIG SAN BENITO 22:27 103 OSCAR PEREZ CLOVIS EAST 22:30 104 ANDREW STEINBACH BELLARMINE 22:33 105 BRYANT PENA EVERGREEN VLY. 22:34 106 ANTONIO MARTINEZ NORTH SALINAS 22:37 107 ROBERTO BARRON ALISAL 22:37 108 MATT BARRIOS WESTMOOR 22:38 109 ALEX KODAKURA MONTA VISTA 22:39 110 JESUS CHAVEZ N.M.C. 22:42 111 JAKE IMPEY LOS GATOS 22:45 112 IGNACIO ESCAMILLA MONTEREY 22:48 113 RANDY SORENSON ATWATER 22:49 114 NEAL DINNING HARBOR 22:53 115 ALEX McCAFFERTY BELLARMINE 23:17 116 KYLE KINCAID BELLARMINE 23:20 117 JAKE SCRUGGS SOQUEL 23:24 118 ROBERTO MORALES N.M.C. 23:24 119 SAM THORP PALMA 23:31 120 RYAN AGUIRRE ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 121 MATT DAVIES S.L.V. 23:35 122 CRESCENCIO CASTANED LOS BANOS 23:37 123 DAVID RIVERA BELLARMINE 23:38 124 IAN KITRICK BELLARMINE 23:43 125 JUSTIN HUNTER BELLARMINE 23:44 126 ANDREW JOHNSON BELLARMINE 23:47 127 PAUL SINTETOS HARBOR 23:47 128 DOUG MACKLIN SARATOGA 23:48 129 MARK FRAZIER PALMA 23:49 130 DIEGO FERNANDEZ NORTH SALINAS 23:51 131 SCOTT BACKOVICH ESCALON 23:55 132 JAIME FLORES LOS BANOS 23:55 133 MICHAEL SOUSA LOS BANOS 24:01 134 KRISHAN CHHIBA BELLARMINE 24:07 135 KYLE TASSEY GOLDEN VALLEY 24:21 136 DANIEL SERNAS N.M.C. 24:25 137 MICHAEL THOMSON CLOVIS EAST 24:32 138 CALEB LAU ATWATER 24:38 139 MATT IRWIN N.M.C. 24:44 140 RUBEN GONZALEZ N.M.C. 24:44 141 DOUG O'DELL HARBOR 24:49 142 EBEN HINTON MADERA 24:56 143 DON HO BELLARMINE 24:56 144 KALOB LOVING ESCALON 25:02 145 WILLIAM GUTHRIE BELLARMINE 25:04 146 LUCAS PITASSI ESCALON 25:05 147 DENNIS MURPHY ST. IGNATIUS 25:10 148 KUNUK SHIN SARATOGA 25:16 149 DARRYL MENDIORO WESTMOOR 25:27 150 EDILBERTO FLORES N.M.C. 25:30 151 JAMES ANDREWS ST. IGNATIUS 26:06 152 LEVI TURNER HUGHSON 26:07 153 TREVOR HYER MADERA 26:12 154 CHARLIE KOTHENBEUTE GUSTINE 26:13 155 FREDDIE COBB EVERGREEN VLY. 26:19 156 JOSEPH ODIAS SILVER CREEK 26:39 157 BOBBY KEIFER BELLARMINE 26:40 158 DANIEL FORSTER N.M.C. 26:41 159 CHRISTIAN CAHUA NORTH SALINAS 27:12 160 KYLE ANCELET N.M.C. 27:18 161 JOHN MILLER N.M.C. 27:33 162 ERNESTO MARQUEZ N.M.C. 28:05 163 GREGORIO CABRERA N.M.C. 29:12 164 FRANCISCO TORRES ALISAL 29:12 165 MARTIN AGUILAR N.M.C. 29:26 166 MATT SHEEHAN N.M.C. 29:31 167 JASON BEYERS SARATOGA 29:33 168 MARK EARLY KINGS ACADEMY 30:12 169 ALEX MORRIS PALMA 35:56












SOPHOMORE BOYS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 DANIEL ROCHA MADERA 16:50 2 STEVEN THOMPSON SEASIDE 16:55 3 SCOTT RUSSELL MONTA VISTA 17:00 4 NICHOLAS ALVARADO ST. IGNATIUS 17:05 5 DANIEL MORTHOLE ST. IGNATIUS 17:07 6 JULIO MORENO MADERA 17:16 7 ROBERT ALVARADO ST. IGNATIUS 17:20 8 JUAN GUTIERREZ YERBA BUENA 17:20 9 ENRIQUE LOPEZ ALISAL 17:23 10 JOSE SANCHEZ GREENFIELD 17:28 11 JEFFREY SANCHEZ SILVER CREEK 17:30 12 RUSSELL PFAFF CLOVIS EAST 17:36 13 NICK SMIELAK S.L.V. 17:38 14 JEFF SPENCER SAN BENITO 17:40 15 KYLE WULFF BELLARMINE 17:43 16 KEVIN AGUIRRE ST. IGNATIUS 17:45 17 IVAN ALFARO N.M.C. 17:48 18 ENRIQUE SOTELO LOS BANOS 17:48 19 KEN DOUGLAS SARATOGA 17:49 20 CHRIS LAO-SCOTT ST. JOSEPH 17:50 21 KEVIN BOOCKHOLDT SANTA TERESA 17:52 22 DON GASPAR LOS GATOS 18:00 23 MIKE PALMTAG N.M.C. 18:01 24 MARK PALMTAG N.M.C. 18:04 25 KEVIN COLLINS S.L.V. 18:06 26 J.R. GONZALEZ WESTMOOR 18:08 27 LUKE PULASKI ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 28 JOSH HERNANDEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 18:18 29 CODY REED MONTEREY 18:19 30 JOE VIGLIENZONI SOQUEL 18:23 31 FERNANDO ESPARZA N.M.C. 18:24 32 OMAR OROZCO LOS BANOS 18:24 33 JUAN MALAGON GREENFIELD 18:25 34 ALEX SKINNER ST. JOSEPH 18:26 35 ABRAM PRINGLE ST. JOSEPH 18:30 36 COLBY MOORE BELLARMINE 18:31 37 ROBBIE PAOLINI SARATOGA 18:31 38 DANIEL HARRINGTON ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 39 JIMMY ROBILLARD CLOVIS WEST 18:33 40 BRYANT WAITE CLOVIS WEST 18:34 41 HENRY BARMEIER SARATOGA 18:38 42 JEREMY SCHROCK N.M.C. 18:40 43 STEVEN KOO SILVER CREEK 18:43 44 ANDREW HARADA BELLARMINE 18:44 45 PAUL ZMUDA ST. IGNATIUS 18:45 46 JOSE HERNANDEZ GREENFIELD 18:46 47 BENNETT JACKSON HARBOR 18:54 48 PEDRO SOLANO LOS BANOS 18:59 49 ARTURO CEJA SAN BENITO 19:02 50 RYAN ROSEMAN HARBOR 19:02 51 KYLE FERGUSON SAN BENITO 19:03 52 JONATHAN GRAGERT EVERGREEN VLY. 19:04 53 STEVEN KONTZ SOQUEL 19:05 54 RANDY FUNG WESTMOOR 19:07 55 KYLE BAMBRICK SAN BENITO 19:08 56 BEN LEE WESTMOOR 19:09 57 CARLOS JIMENEZ WESTMOOR 19:09 58 SCOTT SURRETTE SARATOGA 19:10 59 BOBBY LANGE ST. IGNATIUS 19:13 60 SKYLAR MARTIN MONTEREY 19:14 61 CHRIS CHUN N.M.C. 19:15 62 TIM CANDIA KINGS ACADEMY 19:16 63 MIGUEL ESQUIVEL ALISAL 19:16 64 JULIAN MAHER PALMA 19:19 65 TIM MAYO SEASIDE 19:24 66 COLBY GIBSON SCOTTS VALLEY 19:29 67 SEAN NOWAK S.L.V. 19:29 68 ROBERTO ROMERO N.M.C. 19:30 69 CHRIS HOFFMAN ST. IGNATIUS 19:31 70 ANDREW LIM BELLARMINE 19:34 71 TOM SHANAHAN ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 72 JEREMY IMAS SANTA TERESA 19:36 73 SCOTT HANSEN MONTA VISTA 19:37 74 RYAN HOWARD ST. FRANCIS 19:40 75 CHAD PHILLIPS WESTMOOR 19:40 76 GERARD CHAPOT ST. JOSEPH 19:41 77 RICHARD FILLMAN SCOTTS VALLEY 19:41 78 JUSTIN BAHNG MONTA VISTA 19:42 79 CRAIG KAWASHIMA MONTA VISTA 19:43 80 MATT BEJAR BELLARMINE 19:43 81 JOE DICKERSON BELLARMINE 19:45 82 CHRIS DAVIS BELLARMINE 19:47 83 TYLER HERST SCOTTS VALLEY 19:49 84 ADAM COHEN SOQUEL 19:51 85 IGNACIO ALVAREZ N.M.C. 19:51 86 FRANK MONACK S.L.V. 19:56 87 ANDREW WILLIS BELLARMINE 19:58 88 OBED BARRERA MADERA 20:03 89 DANIEL MALAGON GREENFIELD 20:03 90 BRANDON MILLER ST. JOSEPH 20:07 91 ANTONIO MADRIGAL GUSTINE 20:10 92 SILVESTRE MONTEJANO N.M.C. 20:23 93 MICHAEL TAN SILVER CREEK 20:25 94 JAMES DALY ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 95 OSCAR ROQUE ST. IGNATIUS 20:29 96 WAZZI AGUIRRE KING CITY 20:30 97 THEODORE LIN MONTA VISTA 20:31 98 RYAN MARUYAMA APTOS 20:31 99 BRIAN PHEGLEY MONTEREY 20:32 100 KEVIN TAYLOR SANTA TERESA 20:34 101 GABRIEL SANTILLAN GREENFIELD 20:40 102 JIM KOLLING ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 103 NAYSON FERNANDES MONTA VISTA 20:45 104 ARASH SAFARI APTOS 20:47 105 ANDREW SUCIU SARATOGA 20:51 106 KARL WILSON SCOTTS VALLEY 20:52 107 EDUARDO BRAVO KING CITY 20:53 108 DANIEL MARTINEZ GOLDEN VALLEY 20:53 109 ISSAC RANGEL KING CITY 20:54 110 EDWARD YOUND MONTA VISTA 20:59 111 MIKE LIM BELLARMINE 21:00 112 CONNOR SMITH ST. IGNATIUS 21:00 113 EVAN WALKER SOQUEL 21:01 114 MATT GRIMES BELLARMINE 21:01 115 ROBERT KELLY ST. IGNATIUS 21:02 116 ERIK LOOS ST. IGNATIUS 21:07 117 TUSHAR KHADLOYA BELLARMINE 21:09 118 MATT PAQUET MONTA VISTA 21:10 119 BOBBY KANADY ST. JOSEPH 21:12 120 DOMINIC GALLELLO ST. IGNATIUS 21:13 121 DAVID PALACIOS BELLARMINE 21:17 122 BRETT LANDO ST. IGNATIUS 21:19 123 MIGUEL SANCHEZ ATWATER 21:23 124 ERIC ALEXANDER EVERGREEN VLY. 21:25 125 MARSHALL HUTCHINGS MADERA 21:27 126 VESELIN KOLEV MONTA VISTA 21:27 127 MIKE BARRIOS WESTMOOR 21:28 128 DEREK MACKLIN SARATOGA 21:29 129 TAYSON BUI SANTA TERESA 21:30 130 ALBERT GARIBAY SAN BENITO 21:32 131 CARLOS BERMUDEZ BELLARMINE 21:33 132 ROBBIE BROOKS SAN BENITO 21:33 133 RILEY SCOTT PIONEER 21:38 134 JUAN BARRIGA MADERA 21:48 135 SHARAT RAJU BELLARMINE 21:48 136 BOBBY HORNUNG BELLARMINE 21:49 137 CHRIS CASTILLO PALMA 21:50 138 DEMETRIUS MIKELL SEASIDE 21:53 139 JOHN LIU SANTA TERESA 21:59 140 PETER COOPER S.L.V. 22:01 141 ISAAC ORME ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 142 AUSTIN CHU SARATOGA 22:12 143 DEREK WOODMANSEE ESCALON 22:14 144 COLIN GERBER SCOTTS VALLEY 22:21 145 ANTHONY CHANG MONTA VISTA 22:22 146 NEEL RAO BELLARMINE 22:25 147 BARRY LOCKWOOD BELLARMINE 22:28 148 JEFF LEE SARATOGA 22:28 149 CLAYTON MILLER ESCALON 22:32 150 STEPHEN HUYNH EVERGREEN VLY. 22:39 151 RICKI MORENO ATWATER 22:41 152 JOEL BLIDEN SOQUEL 22:49 153 CODY EDDINGTON KING CITY 22:51 154 CHUN-YI IP MONTA VISTA 22:55 155 JUSTIN SANTOS GUSTINE 22:59 156 JAKE KELLY SANTA TERESA 23:08 157 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ GOLDEN VALLEY 23:11 158 KEVIN GUTIERREZ APTOS 23:11 159 ANDREW ZBIN BELLARMINE 23:12 160 DANIEL BURGOS KING CITY 23:15 161 CLEVELAND BLEDSOE PALMA 23:16 162 JOEY BERTRAN SCOTTS VALLEY 23:20 163 KEVIN TRANDO EVERGREEN VLY. 23:38 164 PWIN TUNTASOOD BELLARMINE 23:44 165 CHRISTIAN ORTIZ WESTMOOR 23:50 166 ALEX KIKUCHI HARBOR 23:51 167 JONATHAN NGUYEN NORTH SALINAS 24:08 168 WYATT EDDINGTON KING CITY 24:11 169 DAVID HAAS BELLARMINE 24:15 170 PIERCE STANLEY BELLARMINE 24:18 171 CHARLES PEREZ GOLDEN VALLEY 24:26 172 JAKOB SKOGHEIM PALMA 24:55 173 RYAN TANG SARATOGA 25:19 174 CAMERON LEE CLOVIS EAST 25:21 175 MARCOS MEXICANO JAMES LICK 25:22 176 ANTHONY RAMIREZ N.M.C. 25:39 177 ROBERTO CUELLAR N.M.C. 25:58 178 CHRIS MADARANG SEASIDE 25:59 179 MICHAEL HARRISON KING CITY 26:04 180 WILLIAM AUNG WESTMOOR 26:11 181 DANIEL CHEN WESTMOOR 26:17 182 NICOLAS CHIEN SARATOGA 26:25 183 VIET HO BELLARMINE 27:04 184 BRIAN TSAI SARATOGA 27:07 185 CARL STUCKEY MADERA 27:16 186 CHRIS BENTLEY ESCALON 27:58












JUNIOR BOYS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 NATHAN HUERTA N.M.C. 15:51 2 BENNY MADRIGAL MADERA 15:56 3 ANTHONY PULIDO MADERA 16:12 4 CLAUDIO MORENO MADERA 16:22 5 KELI PARKER N.M.C. 16:33 6 JASON YOW MONTA VISTA 16:35 7 CESAR RODRIGUEZ CLOVIS WEST 16:36 8 HAN SUBRAMANIAM SARATOGA 16:38 9 CHAD MILLARD CLOVIS EAST 16:39 10 STEVEN GIRON LOS BANOS 16:44 11 JOSE E GARCIA N.M.C. 16:50 12 JESSE PEREZ MADERA 16:56 13 MATT PECK ST. IGNATIUS 17:03 14 STEVEN DELAY PIONEER 17:07 15 JOSH VASQUEZ SAN BENITO 17:10 16 ROBERT MAHER PALMA 17:13 17 GIOVAANI OJERA SEASIDE 17:18 18 ADALBERTO CORRES SEASIDE 17:19 19 JEFF HIGASHI PIONEER 17:20 20 KENNY PFAFF CLOVIS EAST 17:20 21 SCOTT CAMPBELL CARLMONT 17:21 22 NATHAN DEVAULT MADERA 17:26 23 ENOCH TRUJILLO N.M.C. 17:28 24 SAMMY LIST N.M.C. 17:33 25 TYLER HILL SCOTTS VALLEY 17:33 26 MARK BACKOVICH ESCALON 17:37 27 MICHAEL WALTERS SEASIDE 17:43 28 JOHN RAQUINIO SANTA TERESA 17:44 29 DERRICK BARCLIFF SEASIDE 17:45 30 FRANCIS KITRICK BELLARMINE 17:48 31 ANDREW MOORE MILLS 17:48 32 VICTOR RENDON JAMES LICK 17:49 33 CHRIS McGUIRE ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 34 BRICE GOLDBECH WESTMOOR 17:50 35 WILL FENNIE ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 36 ANTONIO MANZANO NORTH SALINAS 17:51 37 ANTHONY SOLIS MADERA 17:51 38 AARON FELDMAN HARBOR 17:52 39 CHANCE CAROTHERS MONTE VISTA CHR 17:53 40 BRIAN LEE ST. JOSEPH 17:56 41 DANNY SMITH BELLARMINE 17:57 42 FRAQNCISCO CORTEZ YERBA BUENA 18:01 43 CHRISTOPHER TOLER ALVAREZ 18:03 44 ALBERTO SANDOVAL SAN BENITO 18:10 45 BRETT DONNELLY BELLARMINE 18:11 46 JUSTIN CATES VALLEY CHR. 18:22 47 KEN ROSE PIONEER 18:22 48 ANGEL TAPIA GREENFIELD 18:23 49 HUGO MARTINEZ YERBA BUENA 18:24 50 CHARLES NG SCOTTS VALLEY 18:25 51 PATRICK CONSTANTINO MILLS 18:26 52 SCOTT EDWARDS PALMA 18:29 53 TYLER CLAYTON BELLARMINE 18:31 54 ANDREW HAMBRE WESTMOOR 18:32 55 EDGAR MIRANDA SILVER CREEK 18:33 56 ELIOT JONES MONTA VISTA 18:35 57 RICARDO VELARDE MADERA 18:38 58 PJ LOMBARDINO N.M.C. 18:39 59 GLEN GANADEN SEASIDE 18:43 60 ROSS OSTARELLO PALMA 18:49 61 JOHN URIBE YERBA BUENA 18:53 62 JUAN MONTIEL JAMES LICK 18:53 63 HARJINDER SINGH LOS BANOS 18:54 64 BOBBY KUHN CLOVIS EAST 18:56 65 RANJODH BAJWA YERBA BUENA 18:59 66 MAURICIO SMITH ST. JOSEPH 19:01 67 IRA WIGLEY APTOS 19:02 68 MICHAEL SNYDER ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 69 MAX SHCHEMELININ MONTA VISTA 19:06 70 RAUL PANTOJA GREENFIELD 19:06 71 JORDAN TAUNTON CLOVIS WEST 19:09 72 TYLER LOCEY HARBOR 19:11 73 DANIEL SMITH MONTEREY 19:15 74 MATT DUPREL BELLARMINE 19:17 75 SCOTT BOGDANOFF BELLARMINE 19:20 76 LARRY LOM PALMA 19:21 77 CHRIS DUNNICLIFF CLOVIS EAST 19:21 78 GURPREET KONG SILVER CREEK 19:22 79 JUSTIN VANSCHUYVER ALVAREZ 19:23 80 KEVIN SONG MILLS 19:29 81 ALEX DILLON ST. IGNATIUS 19:32 82 RENATO NANNY JAMES LICK 19:32 83 CLIFF DEAN MONTEREY 19:33 84 NICK BARISONE ST. IGNATIUS 19:37 85 DAVID ABARCA ST. IGNATIUS 19:39 86 STEVEN CARROLL CLOVIS EAST 19:42 87 NICK CHESHIRE ST. JOSEPH 19:43 88 SAMUEL LOM PALMA 19:44 89 MATT LEE MONTA VISTA 19:48 90 SEFIO LOSTANEAU SAN BENITO 19:50 91 CAMERON KETCHAM MONTA VISTA 19:51 92 ROBERT LOPEZ CLOVIS EAST 19:52 93 MICAH SCHINDELHEIM KING CITY 19:53 94 JAMES CABALO WESTMOOR 19:55 95 MATTHEW KLIMAS SEASIDE 19:56 96 BRETT PYNE APTOS 19:57 97 KENNY PADILLA N.M.C. 19:58 98 ANTHONY RAYGOZA GOLDEN VALLEY 20:00 99 MATT BAKER SANTA TERESA 20:01 100 STEVE COLEMAN ATWATER 20:01 101 KYLE THORNBURG SANTA TERESA 20:01 102 CHRIS WILTRON JAMES LICK 20:02 103 WILL SOUTHARD CARLMONT 20:02 104 CARLOS LOPEZ N.M.C. 20:06 105 CARLOS GARCIA N.M.C. 20:08 106 MATT CAMACK CLOVIS EAST 20:09 107 BRUCE ROWE CLOVIS EAST 20:09 108 ROBERTO MANDUJANO KING CITY 20:11 109 ROGELIO GONZALEZ JAMES LICK 20:16 110 RAY CHOU WESTMOOR 20:18 111 URIEL RIVERA YERBA BUENA 20:18 112 KARL CARRILLO ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 113 TRAVIS GESKE N.M.C. 20:21 114 GARRETT DEWITT PALMA 20:23 115 JUSTIN PANITCHPAKDI HARBOR 20:23 116 CHARLIE ZHONG MONTA VISTA 20:25 117 LINDEL WINOKA CLOVIS EAST 20:26 118 LEONARD PRADO EVERGREEN VLY. 20:26 119 SHANE SOTOS ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 120 MATT LYNCH BELLARMINE 20:30 121 RUSSELL QUAYLE MILLS 20:33 122 SERGIO TAVIRA N.M.C. 20:34 123 TYLER REIS GUSTINE 20:36 124 JOSH TWISSELMAN PALMA 20:39 125 MARTIN HENRY PALMA 20:48 126 JUAN HERNANDEZ GREENFIELD 20:51 127 JULIAN DOMINGUEZ SILVER CREEK 20:54 128 JOHN SPAGNOLA APTOS 20:56 129 JON OLIVARES N.M.C. 21:02 130 MOISES SANCHEZ MADERA 21:03 131 ERIC PENA EVERGREEN VLY. 21:05 132 RICHARD AXTON N.M.C. 21:11 133 ALEX CHARTZ ST. IGNATIUS 21:17 134 JOSHUA CHRISTIAN N.M.C. 21:21 135 LAMSON BUI SANTA TERESA 21:22 136 GARRETT MORIMOTO BELLARMINE 21:26 137 FRANCISCO PAREDES NORTH SALINAS 21:28 138 LAMONT CHAMBERS MONTEREY 21:30 139 KRIS SANCHEZ APTOS 21:31 140 GERARDO ZENTENO ALVAREZ 21:32 141 JERMAIN BARRERA ATWATER 21:32 142 JOSE RUIZ MADERA 21:39 143 RICARDO SARABIA VALLEY CHR. 21:39 144 BRYAN CODY SCOTTS VALLEY 21:41 145 KENNY GUERTIN VALLEY CHR. 21:45 146 CHRIS GIBONEY N.M.C. 21:46 147 ALEX CHEN MONTA VISTA 21:54 148 ROBERT COLEMAN PALMA 22:02 149 BEN GARLAND HARBOR 22:13 150 DAN FELDMAN HARBOR 22:14 151 ERIC BROWN CLOVIS WEST 22:22 152 EVAN HIRAKAWA LOS GATOS 22:23 153 JOHN ROMAN ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 154 JESSE WITMER MONTE VISTA CHR 22:37 155 JUSTIN KLEIN VALLEY CHR. 22:39 156 ALLAN WOO WESTMOOR 22:52 157 BEN TSEITLIN MONTA VISTA 23:06 158 JIMMY ALMEIDA PALMA 23:20 159 EDISON PARK VALLEY CHR. 23:21 160 MARK RAMIREZ LOS BANOS 23:22 161 SHANE BROOKSHIRE ESCALON 23:36 162 ROGER CHAVEZ LOS BANOS 24:04 163 JAMES LITWIN WESTMOOR 24:09 164 CHRIS KRAMER ST. IGNATIUS 24:09 165 JASON HANCOCK KINGS ACADEMY 24:23 166 MASON DUNGY SAN BENITO 25:07 167 EMMANUEL SOLOMAN WESTMOOR 26:11 168 CHRISTIAN CASTRO GOLDEN VALLEY 26:44 169 CHRIS CABATU PALMA 27:01 170 JOHN CALDERON SARATOGA 30:42












SENIOR BOYS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 ALEX DUNN S.L.V. 15:18 2 KYLE SHACKLETON CARLMONT 15:55 3 DREW SCHACKLETON CARLMONT 16:00 4 DARREN MATTINSON HARBOR 16:03 5 DOMINIC VOGL SERRA 16:14 6 MICHAEL HANNON MILLS 16:17 7 DANIEL JENSEN SILVER CREEK 16:20 8 ESCO LONG LOS BANOS 16:22 9 MIKE DELAURENTI SERRA 16:23 10 RUSSELL BUSH S.L.V. 16:26 11 ED BALTIERREZ SILVER CREEK 16:36 12 JOSE GUTIERREZ JAMES LICK 16:36 13 JONATHAN RIVERA SAN BENITO 16:37 14 PEDRO PEREZ MADERA 16:38 15 SAMUEL MARTINEZ KING CITY 16:41 16 WES DAVISON SOQUEL 16:42 17 JEFF GILL SOQUEL 16:44 18 AUGGIE HERNANDEZ MADERA 16:46 19 WILL HOLLERAN ST. IGNATIUS 16:48 20 JORGE OLIVEROS KING CITY 16:53 21 RUBEN AVELAR GOLDEN VALLEY 16:54 22 DAVID McKAY HUGHSON 16:55 23 KEVIN KELLEY S.L.V. 16:57 24 RAFAEL RAMIREZ KING CITY 16:58 25 SAM BERRIN ST. IGNATIUS 16:59 26 DAVID DARLING ST. IGNATIUS 17:00 27 DANNY TAPIA N.M.C. 17:02 28 JACOB EVANS APTOS 17:14 29 CHRIS TURLEY CLOVIS WEST 17:15 30 MICHAEL PEROUTKA ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 31 MIKE LUCIO N.M.C. 17:18 32 JOSE A GARCIA N.M.C. 17:20 33 ERIC ENCALADE GOLDEN VALLEY 17:20 34 MARTIN RAMOS HUGHSON 17:21 35 ERIC PADILLA N.M.C. 17:22 36 MITCH RATANASEN CLOVIS WEST 17:22 37 SEAN LOPES PIONEER 17:24 38 WILL WALLACE GOLDEN VALLEY 17:26 39 PETER LEE MILLS 17:27 40 HERB CATANIA CLOVIS WEST 17:28 41 ROBERTO LOPEZ MONTEREY 17:34 42 NATHAN YOUNG LOS GATOS 17:35 43 TAM HUGNH JAMES LICK 17:38 44 ANDREW RUIZ MADERA 17:39 45 LUIS CORVERA NORTH SALINAS 17:39 46 MATT ECKERT VALLEY CHR. 17:40 47 CHRIS FURNARI SERRA 17:45 48 IAN WINTROP BELLARMINE 17:46 49 EFRAIN ESTRADA JAMES LICK 17:58 50 KYLE FOWLES SAN BENITO 18:00 51 NEIL STEINER SANTA TERESA 18:03 52 DUSTIN HOOTEN CLOVIS WEST 18:04 53 STEVEN SURRETTE SARATOGA 18:05 54 STEPHEN KELLER S.L.V. 18:06 55 ALEX GUNEY BELLARMINE 18:07 56 MATT BORDONI BELLARMINE 18:13 57 MICHAEL SCHIMANECK ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 58 JOHN WISE SERRA 18:23 59 STEVE SWEENEY SERRA 18:25 60 RYAN McNAMARA S.L.V. 18:29 61 SERFIO VASQUEZ SEASIDE 18:31 62 MIKE SIMONETTI SERRA 18:31 63 VINCE HARRINGTON ST. IGNATIUS 18:34 64 MICHAEL LANDO ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 65 KEVIN VERA SAN BENITO 18:37 66 ALI AMERINE MADERA 18:42 67 JEFF SCHAFFER MONTE VISTA CHR 18:42 68 LUZ RAMIREZ ATWATER 18:43 69 JOSE DOMINGUEZ JAMES LICK 18:47 70 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ CLOVIS WEST 18:48 71 TYLER DESANTIS LOS GATOS 18:50 72 ARTURO ALFARO N.M.C. 18:51 73 DAVID TRUXTON ALISAL 18:52 74 MIGUEL GARCIA ALISAL 18:56 75 DENNIS COSGROVE PALMA 19:03 76 FELICIANO LEON ESCALON 19:04 77 ERNIE LOSTANEAU SAN BENITO 19:10 78 CHRIS MERTENS BELLARMINE 19:13 79 JAMES TINGCO N.M.C. 19:15 80 ZACH BROWN ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 81 NOEL CASTRO ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 82 ROSS LARKIN PALMA 19:23 83 DAVID KRAUTH VALLEY CHR. 19:27 84 MATT MORAN BELLARMINE 19:29 85 WARREN FORD CLOVIS WEST 19:31 86 MATT TRINIDAD SILVER CREEK 19:34 87 JERRY TSENG MILLS 19:38 88 ISAAC BOROWIEC S.L.V. 19:41 89 CARLOS AGUNDEZ GREENFIELD 19:52 90 TOM ASHTON BELLARMINE 19:53 91 CELSO RAMIREZ MADERA 19:53 92 SERGIO ZENTENO ALVAREZ 19:55 93 JOSH BELLINGER PALMA 19:58 94 ALVIN CHYAN SARATOGA 19:58 95 TIM RAWLINGS PALMA 20:01 96 ANDREW PACUMIO WESTMOOR 20:02 97 TREVOR READER BELLARMINE 20:04 98 HECTOR VICTORIA KING CITY 20:09 99 EMMANUEL DIAZ KING CITY 20:10 100 DARWIN FERNANDEZ NORTH SALINAS 20:12 101 RUBEN MENDOZA KING CITY 20:12 102 MARLON ALVARENGA SEASIDE 20:18 103 DANIEL THAI SILVER CREEK 20:19 104 DAMIAN INIGUEZ MADERA 20:23 105 PETER JOHNSON ST. IGNATIUS 20:24 106 VYNCE BACAY ESCALON 20:26 107 JUSTIN LEE MONTA VISTA 20:33 108 WILLIAM LI WESTMOOR 20:34 109 MATTHEW GEARY ESCALON 20:35 110 TOM WONG SANTA TERESA 20:37 111 CRAIG HANSSON ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 112 JASON MARTIN BELLARMINE 20:45 113 BRIAN NGUYEN SILVER CREEK 20:45 114 RAMY EL-DIWANY SARATOGA 20:47 115 HADI KHO MONTA VISTA 20:48 116 EVAN JONES MONTEREY 20:52 117 LUIS RAMIREZ KING CITY 20:54 118 SETH KUGLER MONTA VISTA 20:56 119 RICKY MESSEMAN PIONEER 21:04 120 JIMMY ALVAREZ N.M.C. 21:05 121 KEVIN COURTOY SARATOGA 21:16 122 BRANDON FISCHER PALMA 21:31 123 SPENCER BENETT MONTEREY 21:36 124 ALAN AI BELLARMINE 21:37 125 DANNY DANIELS MADERA 21:41 126 BRIAN AGANAD BELLARMINE 21:45 127 J'ANTHONY ABOYTES ALVAREZ 21:47 128 KYLE LELIART PALMA 21:51 129 ALFREDO CERVANTEZ ALISAL 21:55 130 BRIAN CASH ESCALON 21:57 131 NICK NGUYEN MONTA VISTA 21:59 132 JOHN MARTIN ATWATER 21:59 133 DANNY FLOREK BELLARMINE 22:07 134 JOHN CANTALUPI BELLARMINE 22:09 135 DEMITRI MORGAN APTOS 22:13 136 DAVID MOORE BELLARMINE 22:19 137 HENLEY SHAE SILVER CREEK 22:20 138 MIGUEL MADARANG SEASIDE 22:22 139 LARS JACOBSON ESCALON 22:24 140 DAVE FORSTER BELLARMINE 22:33 141 NICK MARTINEZ ALVAREZ 22:44 142 DAVID LIST ESCALON 22:55 143 BRIAN JANG PALMA 22:58 144 TYLER JOHNSON PALMA 22:58 145 JEREMY WHITE SANTA TERESA 23:03 146 ISMAEL CORTEZ NORTH SALINAS 23:05 147 DUSTIN BAKER S.L.V. 23:33 148 KENT BOOL SARATOGA 23:57 149 ROBINSON NGUYEN SEASIDE 24:11 150 BRIAN FAILIA CLOVIS WEST 24:13 151 TAIN TREN SILVER CREEK 24:18 152 CHRIS CRABLE JAMES LICK 24:20 153 ANDREW MENDEZ ATWATER 24:25 154 HAKON PATCHIN ESCALON 24:26 155 JONATHAN MATSUSMURA N.M.C. 24:31 156 RICHARD LAI SILVER CREEK 24:39 157 JOHN YATER ESCALON 25:13 158 ANTHONY DINH SILVER CREEK 25:23 159 JONNATHAN ROGGE LOS BANOS 25:31 160 CHRIS CASTLEDINE ESCALON 26:24 161 JONATHAN RIBEIRO WESTMOOR 26:55 162 RYAN LE SILVER CREEK 28:26












COMBINED BOYS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 ALEX DUNN S.L.V. 15:18 2 NATHAN HUERTA N.M.C. 15:51 3 KYLE SHACKLETON CARLMONT 15:55 4 BENNY MADRIGAL MADERA 15:56 5 DREW SCHACKLETON CARLMONT 16:00 6 DARREN MATTINSON HARBOR 16:03 7 ANTHONY PULIDO MADERA 16:12 8 DOMINIC VOGL SERRA 16:14 9 MICHAEL HANNON MILLS 16:17 10 DANIEL JENSEN SILVER CREEK 16:20 11 CLAUDIO MORENO MADERA 16:22 12 ESCO LONG LOS BANOS 16:22 13 MIKE DELAURENTI SERRA 16:23 14 RUSSELL BUSH S.L.V. 16:26 15 KELI PARKER N.M.C. 16:33 16 JASON YOW MONTA VISTA 16:35 17 ED BALTIERREZ SILVER CREEK 16:36 18 JOSE GUTIERREZ JAMES LICK 16:36 19 CESAR RODRIGUEZ CLOVIS WEST 16:36 20 JONATHAN RIVERA SAN BENITO 16:37 21 HAN SUBRAMANIAM SARATOGA 16:38 22 PEDRO PEREZ MADERA 16:38 23 CHAD MILLARD CLOVIS EAST 16:39 24 SAMUEL MARTINEZ KING CITY 16:41 25 WES DAVISON SOQUEL 16:42 26 JEFF GILL SOQUEL 16:44 27 STEVEN GIRON LOS BANOS 16:44 28 AUGGIE HERNANDEZ MADERA 16:46 29 WILL HOLLERAN ST. IGNATIUS 16:48 30 DANIEL ROCHA MADERA 16:50 31 JOSE E GARCIA N.M.C. 16:50 32 JORGE OLIVEROS KING CITY 16:53 33 RUBEN AVELAR GOLDEN VALLEY 16:54 34 DAVID McKAY HUGHSON 16:55 35 STEVEN THOMPSON SEASIDE 16:55 36 JESSE PEREZ MADERA 16:56 37 KEVIN KELLEY S.L.V. 16:57 38 RAFAEL RAMIREZ KING CITY 16:58 39 SAM BERRIN ST. IGNATIUS 16:59 40 SCOTT RUSSELL MONTA VISTA 17:00 41 DAVID DARLING ST. IGNATIUS 17:00 42 DANNY TAPIA N.M.C. 17:02 43 MATT PECK ST. IGNATIUS 17:03 44 NICHOLAS ALVARADO ST. IGNATIUS 17:05 45 DANIEL MORTHOLE ST. IGNATIUS 17:07 46 STEVEN DELAY PIONEER 17:07 47 JOSH VASQUEZ SAN BENITO 17:10 48 ROBERT MAHER PALMA 17:13 49 JACOB EVANS APTOS 17:14 50 CHRIS TURLEY CLOVIS WEST 17:15 51 MICHAEL PEROUTKA ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 52 JULIO MORENO MADERA 17:16 53 GIOVAANI OJERA SEASIDE 17:18 54 MIKE LUCIO N.M.C. 17:18 55 ADALBERTO CORRES SEASIDE 17:19 56 ROBERT ALVARADO ST. IGNATIUS 17:20 57 JUAN GUTIERREZ YERBA BUENA 17:20 58 JEFF HIGASHI PIONEER 17:20 59 JOSE A GARCIA N.M.C. 17:20 60 ERIC ENCALADE GOLDEN VALLEY 17:20 61 KENNY PFAFF CLOVIS EAST 17:20 62 MARTIN RAMOS HUGHSON 17:21 63 SCOTT CAMPBELL CARLMONT 17:21 64 ERIC PADILLA N.M.C. 17:22 65 MITCH RATANASEN CLOVIS WEST 17:22 66 ENRIQUE LOPEZ ALISAL 17:23 67 RIGO VASQUEZ SAN BENITO 17:24 68 SEAN LOPES PIONEER 17:24 69 NATHAN DEVAULT MADERA 17:26 70 WILL WALLACE GOLDEN VALLEY 17:26 71 PETER LEE MILLS 17:27 72 ENOCH TRUJILLO N.M.C. 17:28 73 JOSE SANCHEZ GREENFIELD 17:28 74 HERB CATANIA CLOVIS WEST 17:28 75 JEFFREY SANCHEZ SILVER CREEK 17:30 76 EDDIE TRUJILLO SAN BENITO 17:31 77 SAMMY LIST N.M.C. 17:33 78 TYLER HILL SCOTTS VALLEY 17:33 79 ROBERTO LOPEZ MONTEREY 17:34 80 NATHAN YOUNG LOS GATOS 17:35 81 RUSSELL PFAFF CLOVIS EAST 17:36 82 MARK BACKOVICH ESCALON 17:37 83 NICK SMIELAK S.L.V. 17:38 84 TAM HUGNH JAMES LICK 17:38 85 ANDREW RUIZ MADERA 17:39 86 LUIS CORVERA NORTH SALINAS 17:39 87 JEFF SPENCER SAN BENITO 17:40 88 MATT ECKERT VALLEY CHR. 17:40 89 KYLE WULFF BELLARMINE 17:43 90 MICHAEL WALTERS SEASIDE 17:43 91 JOHN RAQUINIO SANTA TERESA 17:44 92 DERRICK BARCLIFF SEASIDE 17:45 93 KEVIN AGUIRRE ST. IGNATIUS 17:45 94 CHRIS FURNARI SERRA 17:45 95 IAN WINTROP BELLARMINE 17:46 96 IVAN ALFARO N.M.C. 17:48 97 FRANCIS KITRICK BELLARMINE 17:48 98 ENRIQUE SOTELO LOS BANOS 17:48 99 ANDREW MOORE MILLS 17:48 100 KEN DOUGLAS SARATOGA 17:49 101 VICTOR RENDON JAMES LICK 17:49 102 CHRIS LAO-SCOTT ST. JOSEPH 17:50 103 CHRIS McGUIRE ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 104 BRICE GOLDBECH WESTMOOR 17:50 105 WILL FENNIE ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 106 ANTONIO MANZANO NORTH SALINAS 17:51 107 ANTHONY SOLIS MADERA 17:51 108 ALFREDO LOPEZ SAN BENITO 17:51 109 KEVIN BOOCKHOLDT SANTA TERESA 17:52 110 AARON FELDMAN HARBOR 17:52 111 CHANCE CAROTHERS MONTE VISTA CHR 17:53 112 DANIEL TAYLOR S.L.V. 17:54 113 BRIAN LEE ST. JOSEPH 17:56 114 DANNY SMITH BELLARMINE 17:57 115 EFRAIN ESTRADA JAMES LICK 17:58 116 KYLE FOWLES SAN BENITO 18:00 117 DON GASPAR LOS GATOS 18:00 118 JIMMY JATHO LOS GATOS 18:00 119 MIKE PALMTAG N.M.C. 18:01 120 FRAQNCISCO CORTEZ YERBA BUENA 18:01 121 CHRISTOPHER TOLER ALVAREZ 18:03 122 NEIL STEINER SANTA TERESA 18:03 123 JOSE RENDON KING CITY 18:04 124 MARK PALMTAG N.M.C. 18:04 125 DUSTIN HOOTEN CLOVIS WEST 18:04 126 STEVEN SURRETTE SARATOGA 18:05 127 STEPHEN KELLER S.L.V. 18:06 128 KEVIN COLLINS S.L.V. 18:06 129 ALEX GUNEY BELLARMINE 18:07 130 J.R. GONZALEZ WESTMOOR 18:08 131 LUKE PULASKI ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 132 ALBERTO SANDOVAL SAN BENITO 18:10 133 BRETT DONNELLY BELLARMINE 18:11 134 MATTHEW PETRILLO LOS GATOS 18:13 135 MATT BORDONI BELLARMINE 18:13 136 SANTE KOTTURI MONTA VISTA 18:14 137 MICHAEL SCHIMANECK ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 138 JOSH HERNANDEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 18:18 139 CODY REED MONTEREY 18:19 140 DANIEL BELAY ST. JOSEPH 18:19 141 JUSTIN CATES VALLEY CHR. 18:22 142 KEN ROSE PIONEER 18:22 143 ANGEL TAPIA GREENFIELD 18:23 144 JOE VIGLIENZONI SOQUEL 18:23 145 JOHN WISE SERRA 18:23 146 FERNANDO ESPARZA N.M.C. 18:24 147 OMAR OROZCO LOS BANOS 18:24 148 HUGO MARTINEZ YERBA BUENA 18:24 149 STEVE SWEENEY SERRA 18:25 150 CHARLES NG SCOTTS VALLEY 18:25 151 JUAN MALAGON GREENFIELD 18:25 152 EDER MARCIAL MADERA 18:26 153 ALEX SKINNER ST. JOSEPH 18:26 154 PATRICK CONSTANTINO MILLS 18:26 155 RYAN McNAMARA S.L.V. 18:29 156 SCOTT EDWARDS PALMA 18:29 157 KYLE PERUCH MADERA 18:29 158 ABRAM PRINGLE ST. JOSEPH 18:30 159 TYLER CLAYTON BELLARMINE 18:31 160 SERFIO VASQUEZ SEASIDE 18:31 161 COLBY MOORE BELLARMINE 18:31 162 MIKE SIMONETTI SERRA 18:31 163 ROBBIE PAOLINI SARATOGA 18:31 164 ANDREW HAMBRE WESTMOOR 18:32 165 DANIEL HARRINGTON ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 166 JIMMY ROBILLARD CLOVIS WEST 18:33 167 EDGAR MIRANDA SILVER CREEK 18:33 168 BRYANT WAITE CLOVIS WEST 18:34 169 VINCE HARRINGTON ST. IGNATIUS 18:34 170 ELIOT JONES MONTA VISTA 18:35 171 PETER PEREZ MADERA 18:36 172 MICHAEL LANDO ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 173 KEVIN VERA SAN BENITO 18:37 174 HENRY BARMEIER SARATOGA 18:38 175 VICENTE VELARDE MADERA 18:38 176 RICARDO VELARDE MADERA 18:38 177 PJ LOMBARDINO N.M.C. 18:39 178 JEREMY SCHROCK N.M.C. 18:40 179 ALI AMERINE MADERA 18:42 180 JEFF SCHAFFER MONTE VISTA CHR 18:42 181 STEVEN KOO SILVER CREEK 18:43 182 GLEN GANADEN SEASIDE 18:43 183 LUZ RAMIREZ ATWATER 18:43 184 PETER HOANG EVERGREEN VLY. 18:44 185 ANDREW HARADA BELLARMINE 18:44 186 PAUL ZMUDA ST. IGNATIUS 18:45 187 JOSE HERNANDEZ GREENFIELD 18:46 188 JOSE DOMINGUEZ JAMES LICK 18:47 189 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ CLOVIS WEST 18:48 190 ROSS OSTARELLO PALMA 18:49 191 TYLER DESANTIS LOS GATOS 18:50 192 ARTURO ALFARO N.M.C. 18:51 193 DAVID TRUXTON ALISAL 18:52 194 JOHN URIBE YERBA BUENA 18:53 195 JUAN MONTIEL JAMES LICK 18:53 196 BENNETT JACKSON HARBOR 18:54 197 HARJINDER SINGH LOS BANOS 18:54 198 MIGUEL GARCIA ALISAL 18:56 199 TONY McMILLIN HARBOR 18:56 200 HAROLD PAN MONTA VISTA 18:56 201 BOBBY KUHN CLOVIS EAST 18:56 202 PEDRO SOLANO LOS BANOS 18:59 203 RANJODH BAJWA YERBA BUENA 18:59 204 MAURICIO SMITH ST. JOSEPH 19:01 205 ARTURO CEJA SAN BENITO 19:02 206 CHRIS KAMAU S.L.V. 19:02 207 WARREN TUCKER MADERA 19:02 208 RYAN ROSEMAN HARBOR 19:02 209 IRA WIGLEY APTOS 19:02 210 KYLE FERGUSON SAN BENITO 19:03 211 DENNIS COSGROVE PALMA 19:03 212 JONATHAN GRAGERT EVERGREEN VLY. 19:04 213 FELICIANO LEON ESCALON 19:04 214 MICHAEL SNYDER ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 215 STEVEN KONTZ SOQUEL 19:05 216 MAX SHCHEMELININ MONTA VISTA 19:06 217 RAUL PANTOJA GREENFIELD 19:06 218 RANDY FUNG WESTMOOR 19:07 219 KYLE BAMBRICK SAN BENITO 19:08 220 BEN LEE WESTMOOR 19:09 221 JORDAN TAUNTON CLOVIS WEST 19:09 222 MATT SNEE LOS GATOS 19:09 223 CARLOS JIMENEZ WESTMOOR 19:09 224 SCOTT SURRETTE SARATOGA 19:10 225 ERNIE LOSTANEAU SAN BENITO 19:10 226 TYLER LOCEY HARBOR 19:11 227 JUAN PEREZ LOS BANOS 19:12 228 BOBBY LANGE ST. IGNATIUS 19:13 229 CHRIS MERTENS BELLARMINE 19:13 230 JOHNNY GONZALEZ CLOVIS EAST 19:14 231 SKYLAR MARTIN MONTEREY 19:14 232 JAMES TINGCO N.M.C. 19:15 233 DANIEL SMITH MONTEREY 19:15 234 CHRIS CHUN N.M.C. 19:15 235 TIM CANDIA KINGS ACADEMY 19:16 236 MIGUEL ESQUIVEL ALISAL 19:16 237 MATT DUPREL BELLARMINE 19:17 238 ZACH BROWN ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 239 DAVID POLHEMUS ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 240 NOEL CASTRO ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 241 JULIAN MAHER PALMA 19:19 242 GRANT KODAKURA MONTA VISTA 19:20 243 SCOTT BOGDANOFF BELLARMINE 19:20 244 LARRY LOM PALMA 19:21 245 CHRIS DUNNICLIFF CLOVIS EAST 19:21 246 GURPREET KONG SILVER CREEK 19:22 247 JUSTIN VANSCHUYVER ALVAREZ 19:23 248 ROSS LARKIN PALMA 19:23 249 NATHAN GOODRICH EVERGREEN VLY. 19:24 250 TIM MAYO SEASIDE 19:24 251 CHUCK JOYE SEASIDE 19:26 252 BRYANT HANNER N.M.C. 19:26 253 KAI HAYASHI LOS GATOS 19:27 254 DAVID KRAUTH VALLEY CHR. 19:27 255 COLBY GIBSON SCOTTS VALLEY 19:29 256 MATT MORAN BELLARMINE 19:29 257 SEAN NOWAK S.L.V. 19:29 258 KEVIN SONG MILLS 19:29 259 ROBERTO ROMERO N.M.C. 19:30 260 CHRIS HOFFMAN ST. IGNATIUS 19:31 261 WARREN FORD CLOVIS WEST 19:31 262 ALEX DILLON ST. IGNATIUS 19:32 263 RENATO NANNY JAMES LICK 19:32 264 CLIFF DEAN MONTEREY 19:33 265 ANDREW LIM BELLARMINE 19:34 266 TOM SHANAHAN ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 267 MATT TRINIDAD SILVER CREEK 19:34 268 JEREMY IMAS SANTA TERESA 19:36 269 NICK BARISONE ST. IGNATIUS 19:37 270 SCOTT HANSEN MONTA VISTA 19:37 271 JERRY TSENG MILLS 19:38 272 DAVID ABARCA ST. IGNATIUS 19:39 273 RYAN HOWARD ST. FRANCIS 19:40 274 CHAD PHILLIPS WESTMOOR 19:40 275 GERARD CHAPOT ST. JOSEPH 19:41 276 ISAAC BOROWIEC S.L.V. 19:41 277 RICHARD FILLMAN SCOTTS VALLEY 19:41 278 STEVEN CARROLL CLOVIS EAST 19:42 279 JUSTIN BAHNG MONTA VISTA 19:42 280 CRAIG KAWASHIMA MONTA VISTA 19:43 281 MATT BEJAR BELLARMINE 19:43 282 NICK CHESHIRE ST. JOSEPH 19:43 283 SAMUEL LOM PALMA 19:44 284 JOE DICKERSON BELLARMINE 19:45 285 CHRIS DAVIS BELLARMINE 19:47 286 MATT LEE MONTA VISTA 19:48 287 TYLER HERST SCOTTS VALLEY 19:49 288 JOE LEONARDICH ST. JOSEPH 19:49 289 SEFIO LOSTANEAU SAN BENITO 19:50 290 ADAM COHEN SOQUEL 19:51 291 CAMERON KETCHAM MONTA VISTA 19:51 292 MATT SNYDER ST. IGNATIUS 19:51 293 IGNACIO ALVAREZ N.M.C. 19:51 294 DANIEL VAHRALIAM HARBOR 19:52 295 ROBERT LOPEZ CLOVIS EAST 19:52 296 CARLOS AGUNDEZ GREENFIELD 19:52 297 TOM ASHTON BELLARMINE 19:53 298 BRETT GILBERT MONTA VISTA 19:53 299 CELSO RAMIREZ MADERA 19:53 300 MICAH SCHINDELHEIM KING CITY 19:53 301 MICHAEL GRAY SANTA TERESA 19:54 302 JAMES CABALO WESTMOOR 19:55 303 SERGIO ZENTENO ALVAREZ 19:55 304 FRANK MONACK S.L.V. 19:56 305 MATTHEW KLIMAS SEASIDE 19:56 306 BRETT PYNE APTOS 19:57 307 KENNY PADILLA N.M.C. 19:58 308 JOSH BELLINGER PALMA 19:58 309 ANDREW WILLIS BELLARMINE 19:58 310 ALVIN CHYAN SARATOGA 19:58 311 KEN EARL PIONEER 19:59 312 VINCE SOKHANVARI BELLARMINE 19:59 313 PATRICK GILL SOQUEL 19:59 314 KELLEN COFFIS S.L.V. 20:00 315 ANTHONY RAYGOZA GOLDEN VALLEY 20:00 316 MATT BAKER SANTA TERESA 20:01 317 OSCAR MARAVILLA N.M.C. 20:01 318 STEVE COLEMAN ATWATER 20:01 319 TIM RAWLINGS PALMA 20:01 320 SEAN REAVEY ST. IGNATIUS 20:01 321 KYLE THORNBURG SANTA TERESA 20:01 322 CHRIS WILTRON JAMES LICK 20:02 323 ANDREW PACUMIO WESTMOOR 20:02 324 WILL SOUTHARD CARLMONT 20:02 325 OBED BARRERA MADERA 20:03 326 DANIEL MALAGON GREENFIELD 20:03 327 TREVOR READER BELLARMINE 20:04 328 CARLOS LOPEZ N.M.C. 20:06 329 JESSE CASTANO CLOVIS WEST 20:07 330 BRANDON MILLER ST. JOSEPH 20:07 331 CARLOS GARCIA N.M.C. 20:08 332 MATT CAMACK CLOVIS EAST 20:09 333 HECTOR VICTORIA KING CITY 20:09 334 BRUCE ROWE CLOVIS EAST 20:09 335 EMMANUEL DIAZ KING CITY 20:10 336 ANTONIO MADRIGAL GUSTINE 20:10 337 ROBERTO MANDUJANO KING CITY 20:11 338 DARWIN FERNANDEZ NORTH SALINAS 20:12 339 RUBEN MENDOZA KING CITY 20:12 340 ROBBIE ANICETTI ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 341 ROGELIO GONZALEZ JAMES LICK 20:16 342 RAY CHOU WESTMOOR 20:18 343 URIEL RIVERA YERBA BUENA 20:18 344 MARLON ALVARENGA SEASIDE 20:18 345 KARL CARRILLO ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 346 DANIEL THAI SILVER CREEK 20:19 347 TRAVIS GESKE N.M.C. 20:21 348 IVAN BAJORQUEZ LOS BANOS 20:22 349 DAMIAN INIGUEZ MADERA 20:23 350 SILVESTRE MONTEJANO N.M.C. 20:23 351 GARRETT DEWITT PALMA 20:23 352 JUSTIN PANITCHPAKDI HARBOR 20:23 353 PETER JOHNSON ST. IGNATIUS 20:24 354 MICHAEL TAN SILVER CREEK 20:25 355 CHARLIE ZHONG MONTA VISTA 20:25 356 GERWINDER SINGH ATWATER 20:26 357 LINDEL WINOKA CLOVIS EAST 20:26 358 CHAD PIVA LOS BANOS 20:26 359 LEONARD PRADO EVERGREEN VLY. 20:26 360 VYNCE BACAY ESCALON 20:26 361 SHANE SOTOS ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 362 JOSEPH SWINNEY CLOVIS EAST 20:28 363 JAMES DALY ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 364 OSCAR ROQUE ST. IGNATIUS 20:29 365 MATT LYNCH BELLARMINE 20:30 366 WAZZI AGUIRRE KING CITY 20:30 367 THEODORE LIN MONTA VISTA 20:31 368 CAL TREMBATH ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 369 RYAN MARUYAMA APTOS 20:31 370 BRIAN PHEGLEY MONTEREY 20:32 371 GAVIN ONG WESTMOOR 20:33 372 RUSSELL QUAYLE MILLS 20:33 373 JUSTIN LEE MONTA VISTA 20:33 374 JESSE MAY HARBOR 20:34 375 WILLIAM LI WESTMOOR 20:34 376 SERGIO TAVIRA N.M.C. 20:34 377 KEVIN TAYLOR SANTA TERESA 20:34 378 MATTHEW GEARY ESCALON 20:35 379 TYLER REIS GUSTINE 20:36 380 TOM WONG SANTA TERESA 20:37 381 SCOTT CONOLLY VALLEY CHR. 20:38 382 JOSH TWISSELMAN PALMA 20:39 383 GABRIEL SANTILLAN GREENFIELD 20:40 384 CAMERON HILL SAN BENITO 20:40 385 JIM KOLLING ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 386 DUSTIN ELLISON CLOVIS WEST 20:42 387 ALEX MORICONI BELLARMINE 20:42 388 LOUIS BALOCCA BELLARMINE 20:44 389 CRAIG HANSSON ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 390 JASON MARTIN BELLARMINE 20:45 391 NAYSON FERNANDES MONTA VISTA 20:45 392 BRIAN NGUYEN SILVER CREEK 20:45 393 SKYLAR GRAY CLOVIS WEST 20:46 394 RAMY EL-DIWANY SARATOGA 20:47 395 ARASH SAFARI APTOS 20:47 396 HADI KHO MONTA VISTA 20:48 397 MARTIN HENRY PALMA 20:48 398 KYLE MATTHEWS MONTE VISTA CHR 20:49 399 SEAN SAKAMOTO PIONEER 20:50 400 ANDREW SUCIU SARATOGA 20:51 401 ANDRE GONZALEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 20:51 402 JUAN HERNANDEZ GREENFIELD 20:51 403 EVAN JONES MONTEREY 20:52 404 KARL WILSON SCOTTS VALLEY 20:52 405 EDUARDO BRAVO KING CITY 20:53 406 DANIEL MARTINEZ GOLDEN VALLEY 20:53 407 JULIAN DOMINGUEZ SILVER CREEK 20:54 408 SAPAAN SHAH EVERGREEN VLY. 20:54 409 ISSAC RANGEL KING CITY 20:54 410 LUIS RAMIREZ KING CITY 20:54 411 JOHN SPAGNOLA APTOS 20:56 412 SETH KUGLER MONTA VISTA 20:56 413 JOSH LIEM SAN BENITO 20:58 414 EDWARD YOUND MONTA VISTA 20:59 415 MITCHELL PENROD BELLARMINE 20:59 416 MIKE LIM BELLARMINE 21:00 417 CONNOR SMITH ST. IGNATIUS 21:00 418 EVAN WALKER SOQUEL 21:01 419 MATT GRIMES BELLARMINE 21:01 420 FILBERTO RAMOS KING CITY 21:01 421 JON OLIVARES N.M.C. 21:02 422 ROBERT KELLY ST. IGNATIUS 21:02 423 MOISES SANCHEZ MADERA 21:03 424 RICKY MESSEMAN PIONEER 21:04 425 RENZO RODRIGUEZ S.L.V. 21:04 426 ERIC PENA EVERGREEN VLY. 21:05 427 JIMMY ALVAREZ N.M.C. 21:05 428 MITCHELL PFYL S.L.V. 21:06 429 ERIK LOOS ST. IGNATIUS 21:07 430 JOHN DEVILLIERA KINGS ACADEMY 21:07 431 JEFF SUNIRA MONTE VISTA CHR 21:08 432 COLBY CHAMBERS ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 433 TUSHAR KHADLOYA BELLARMINE 21:09 434 MATT PAQUET MONTA VISTA 21:10 435 RICHARD AXTON N.M.C. 21:11 436 JEAN LI ST. IGNATIUS 21:12 437 BOBBY KANADY ST. JOSEPH 21:12 438 DOMINIC GALLELLO ST. IGNATIUS 21:13 439 ROBERT BELLINGER PALMA 21:15 440 JESUS CABRERA NORTH SALINAS 21:16 441 KEVIN COURTOY SARATOGA 21:16 442 ALEX CHARTZ ST. IGNATIUS 21:17 443 DAVID PALACIOS BELLARMINE 21:17 444 DANIEL AYALA BELLARMINE 21:18 445 JACOB MERSINO CLOVIS EAST 21:19 446 BRETT LANDO ST. IGNATIUS 21:19 447 DAMIEN CAPIZZI EVERGREEN VLY. 21:20 448 DEVEN CARROLL BELLARMINE 21:21 449 JOSHUA CHRISTIAN N.M.C. 21:21 450 AARON KAUFMANN N.M.C. 21:21 451 LAMSON BUI SANTA TERESA 21:22 452 MIGUEL SANCHEZ ATWATER 21:23 453 VICTOR RUBIO KING CITY 21:23 454 DANIEL ARTEA KING CITY 21:23 455 JESSE RAMIREZ PALMA 21:24 456 ERIC ALEXANDER EVERGREEN VLY. 21:25 457 GARRETT MORIMOTO BELLARMINE 21:26 458 MARSHALL HUTCHINGS MADERA 21:27 459 VESELIN KOLEV MONTA VISTA 21:27 460 FRANCISCO PAREDES NORTH SALINAS 21:28 461 MIKE BARRIOS WESTMOOR 21:28 462 DEREK MACKLIN SARATOGA 21:29 463 CARSON KIRK HARBOR 21:29 464 IGNACIO CUELLAR KING CITY 21:30 465 TAYSON BUI SANTA TERESA 21:30 466 LAMONT CHAMBERS MONTEREY 21:30 467 CESAR SIERRA MONTEREY 21:31 468 BRANDON FISCHER PALMA 21:31 469 KRIS SANCHEZ APTOS 21:31 470 BRETT HANSSON ST. IGNATIUS 21:31 471 GERARDO ZENTENO ALVAREZ 21:32 472 ALEX TREMBATH ST. IGNATIUS 21:32 473 JERMAIN BARRERA ATWATER 21:32 474 ALBERT GARIBAY SAN BENITO 21:32 475 BRADLEY TOMY LOS GATOS 21:33 476 CARLOS BERMUDEZ BELLARMINE 21:33 477 ROBBIE BROOKS SAN BENITO 21:33 478 NICK HOUSTON PALMA 21:34 479 SPENCER BENETT MONTEREY 21:36 480 ALAN AI BELLARMINE 21:37 481 RILEY SCOTT PIONEER 21:38 482 JUSTIN FILLMORE BELLARMINE 21:39 483 JOSE RUIZ MADERA 21:39 484 RICARDO SARABIA VALLEY CHR. 21:39 485 BRYAN CODY SCOTTS VALLEY 21:41 486 DANNY DANIELS MADERA 21:41 487 DERRICK ROEDER MONTE VISTA CHR 21:41 488 ALDEN WOOD S.L.V. 21:44 489 BRIAN AGANAD BELLARMINE 21:45 490 KENNY GUERTIN VALLEY CHR. 21:45 491 CHRIS GIBONEY N.M.C. 21:46 492 J'ANTHONY ABOYTES ALVAREZ 21:47 493 JUAN BARRIGA MADERA 21:48 494 JUSTIN OLIVERA SCOTTS VALLEY 21:48 495 SHARAT RAJU BELLARMINE 21:48 496 BOBBY HORNUNG BELLARMINE 21:49 497 SEAN GEE ALVAREZ 21:50 498 CHRIS CASTILLO PALMA 21:50 499 KYLE LELIART PALMA 21:51 500 ELIOT WILLIAMS BELLARMINE 21:52 501 DEMETRIUS MIKELL SEASIDE 21:53 502 ALEX CHEN MONTA VISTA 21:54 503 DAVID DELFINO ST. FRANCIS 21:54 504 SKY STICKNEY GOLDEN VALLEY 21:54 505 ALFREDO CERVANTEZ ALISAL 21:55 506 DREW LAWSON ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 507 BRIAN CASH ESCALON 21:57 508 NICK NGUYEN MONTA VISTA 21:59 509 JOHN LIU SANTA TERESA 21:59 510 JOHN MARTIN ATWATER 21:59 511 CHAD LETO BELLARMINE 22:00 512 ALAN CAMERON BELLARMINE 22:01 513 PETER COOPER S.L.V. 22:01 514 ROSS NAGAREDA SAN BENITO 22:02 515 ROBERT COLEMAN PALMA 22:02 516 DANNY FLOREK BELLARMINE 22:07 517 LANCELOT STAUB NORTH SALINAS 22:08 518 ISAAC ORME ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 519 JOHN CANTALUPI BELLARMINE 22:09 520 BRIAN DORSEY BELLARMINE 22:10 521 JUAN CHAVARIN MADERA 22:10 522 AUSTIN CHU SARATOGA 22:12 523 BEN GARLAND HARBOR 22:13 524 DEMITRI MORGAN APTOS 22:13 525 DAN FELDMAN HARBOR 22:14 526 DEREK WOODMANSEE ESCALON 22:14 527 DAVID MOORE BELLARMINE 22:19 528 HENLEY SHAE SILVER CREEK 22:20 529 COLIN GERBER SCOTTS VALLEY 22:21 530 ANTHONY CHANG MONTA VISTA 22:22 531 ERIC BROWN CLOVIS WEST 22:22 532 MIGUEL MADARANG SEASIDE 22:22 533 EVAN HIRAKAWA LOS GATOS 22:23 534 CHRIS FRANCO WESTMOOR 22:23 535 DANNY TATE ST. IGNATIUS 22:24 536 LARS JACOBSON ESCALON 22:24 537 NEEL RAO BELLARMINE 22:25 538 JOHN BERGEZ PALMA 22:25 539 ROBBIE KOENIG SAN BENITO 22:27 540 BARRY LOCKWOOD BELLARMINE 22:28 541 JEFF LEE SARATOGA 22:28 542 OSCAR PEREZ CLOVIS EAST 22:30 543 CLAYTON MILLER ESCALON 22:32 544 ANDREW STEINBACH BELLARMINE 22:33 545 DAVE FORSTER BELLARMINE 22:33 546 BRYANT PENA EVERGREEN VLY. 22:34 547 JOHN ROMAN ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 548 ANTONIO MARTINEZ NORTH SALINAS 22:37 549 JESSE WITMER MONTE VISTA CHR 22:37 550 ROBERTO BARRON ALISAL 22:37 551 MATT BARRIOS WESTMOOR 22:38 552 STEPHEN HUYNH EVERGREEN VLY. 22:39 553 JUSTIN KLEIN VALLEY CHR. 22:39 554 ALEX KODAKURA MONTA VISTA 22:39 555 RICKI MORENO ATWATER 22:41 556 JESUS CHAVEZ N.M.C. 22:42 557 NICK MARTINEZ ALVAREZ 22:44 558 JAKE IMPEY LOS GATOS 22:45 559 IGNACIO ESCAMILLA MONTEREY 22:48 560 RANDY SORENSON ATWATER 22:49 561 JOEL BLIDEN SOQUEL 22:49 562 CODY EDDINGTON KING CITY 22:51 563 ALLAN WOO WESTMOOR 22:52 564 NEAL DINNING HARBOR 22:53 565 CHUN-YI IP MONTA VISTA 22:55 566 DAVID LIST ESCALON 22:55 567 BRIAN JANG PALMA 22:58 568 TYLER JOHNSON PALMA 22:58 569 JUSTIN SANTOS GUSTINE 22:59 570 JEREMY WHITE SANTA TERESA 23:03 571 ISMAEL CORTEZ NORTH SALINAS 23:05 572 BEN TSEITLIN MONTA VISTA 23:06 573 JAKE KELLY SANTA TERESA 23:08 574 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ GOLDEN VALLEY 23:11 575 KEVIN GUTIERREZ APTOS 23:11 576 ANDREW ZBIN BELLARMINE 23:12 577 DANIEL BURGOS KING CITY 23:15 578 CLEVELAND BLEDSOE PALMA 23:16 579 ALEX McCAFFERTY BELLARMINE 23:17 580 KYLE KINCAID BELLARMINE 23:20 581 JIMMY ALMEIDA PALMA 23:20 582 JOEY BERTRAN SCOTTS VALLEY 23:20 583 EDISON PARK VALLEY CHR. 23:21 584 MARK RAMIREZ LOS BANOS 23:22 585 JAKE SCRUGGS SOQUEL 23:24 586 ROBERTO MORALES N.M.C. 23:24 587 SAM THORP PALMA 23:31 588 DUSTIN BAKER S.L.V. 23:33 589 RYAN AGUIRRE ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 590 MATT DAVIES S.L.V. 23:35 591 SHANE BROOKSHIRE ESCALON 23:36 592 CRESCENCIO CASTANED LOS BANOS 23:37 593 KEVIN TRANDO EVERGREEN VLY. 23:38 594 DAVID RIVERA BELLARMINE 23:38 595 IAN KITRICK BELLARMINE 23:43 596 JUSTIN HUNTER BELLARMINE 23:44 597 PWIN TUNTASOOD BELLARMINE 23:44 598 ANDREW JOHNSON BELLARMINE 23:47 599 PAUL SINTETOS HARBOR 23:47 600 DOUG MACKLIN SARATOGA 23:48 601 MARK FRAZIER PALMA 23:49 602 CHRISTIAN ORTIZ WESTMOOR 23:50 603 ALEX KIKUCHI HARBOR 23:51 604 DIEGO FERNANDEZ NORTH SALINAS 23:51 605 SCOTT BACKOVICH ESCALON 23:55 606 JAIME FLORES LOS BANOS 23:55 607 KENT BOOL SARATOGA 23:57 608 MICHAEL SOUSA LOS BANOS 24:01 609 ROGER CHAVEZ LOS BANOS 24:04 610 KRISHAN CHHIBA BELLARMINE 24:07 611 JONATHAN NGUYEN NORTH SALINAS 24:08 612 JAMES LITWIN WESTMOOR 24:09 613 CHRIS KRAMER ST. IGNATIUS 24:09 614 ROBINSON NGUYEN SEASIDE 24:11 615 WYATT EDDINGTON KING CITY 24:11 616 BRIAN FAILIA CLOVIS WEST 24:13 617 DAVID HAAS BELLARMINE 24:15 618 TAIN TREN SILVER CREEK 24:18 619 PIERCE STANLEY BELLARMINE 24:18 620 CHRIS CRABLE JAMES LICK 24:20 621 KYLE TASSEY GOLDEN VALLEY 24:21 622 JASON HANCOCK KINGS ACADEMY 24:23 623 ANDREW MENDEZ ATWATER 24:25 624 DANIEL SERNAS N.M.C. 24:25 625 HAKON PATCHIN ESCALON 24:26 626 CHARLES PEREZ GOLDEN VALLEY 24:26 627 JONATHAN MATSUSMURA N.M.C. 24:31 628 MICHAEL THOMSON CLOVIS EAST 24:32 629 CALEB LAU ATWATER 24:38 630 RICHARD LAI SILVER CREEK 24:39 631 MATT IRWIN N.M.C. 24:44 632 RUBEN GONZALEZ N.M.C. 24:44 633 DOUG O'DELL HARBOR 24:49 634 JAKOB SKOGHEIM PALMA 24:55 635 EBEN HINTON MADERA 24:56 636 DON HO BELLARMINE 24:56 637 KALOB LOVING ESCALON 25:02 638 WILLIAM GUTHRIE BELLARMINE 25:04 639 LUCAS PITASSI ESCALON 25:05 640 MASON DUNGY SAN BENITO 25:07 641 DENNIS MURPHY ST. IGNATIUS 25:10 642 JOHN YATER ESCALON 25:13 643 KUNUK SHIN SARATOGA 25:16 644 RYAN TANG SARATOGA 25:19 645 CAMERON LEE CLOVIS EAST 25:21 646 MARCOS MEXICANO JAMES LICK 25:22 647 ANTHONY DINH SILVER CREEK 25:23 648 DARRYL MENDIORO WESTMOOR 25:27 649 EDILBERTO FLORES N.M.C. 25:30 650 JONNATHAN ROGGE LOS BANOS 25:31 651 ANTHONY RAMIREZ N.M.C. 25:39 652 ROBERTO CUELLAR N.M.C. 25:58 653 CHRIS MADARANG SEASIDE 25:59 654 MICHAEL HARRISON KING CITY 26:04 655 JAMES ANDREWS ST. IGNATIUS 26:06 656 LEVI TURNER HUGHSON 26:07 657 EMMANUEL SOLOMAN WESTMOOR 26:11 658 WILLIAM AUNG WESTMOOR 26:11 659 TREVOR HYER MADERA 26:12 660 CHARLIE KOTHENBEUTE GUSTINE 26:13 661 DANIEL CHEN WESTMOOR 26:17 662 FREDDIE COBB EVERGREEN VLY. 26:19 663 CHRIS CASTLEDINE ESCALON 26:24 664 NICOLAS CHIEN SARATOGA 26:25 665 JOSEPH ODIAS SILVER CREEK 26:39 666 BOBBY KEIFER BELLARMINE 26:40 667 DANIEL FORSTER N.M.C. 26:41 668 CHRISTIAN CASTRO GOLDEN VALLEY 26:44 669 JONATHAN RIBEIRO WESTMOOR 26:55 670 CHRIS CABATU PALMA 27:01 671 VIET HO BELLARMINE 27:04 672 BRIAN TSAI SARATOGA 27:07 673 CHRISTIAN CAHUA NORTH SALINAS 27:12 674 CARL STUCKEY MADERA 27:16 675 KYLE ANCELET N.M.C. 27:18 676 JOHN MILLER N.M.C. 27:33 677 CHRIS BENTLEY ESCALON 27:58 678 ERNESTO MARQUEZ N.M.C. 28:05 679 RYAN LE SILVER CREEK 28:26 680 GREGORIO CABRERA N.M.C. 29:12 681 FRANCISCO TORRES ALISAL 29:12 682 MARTIN AGUILAR N.M.C. 29:26 683 MATT SHEEHAN N.M.C. 29:31 684 JASON BEYERS SARATOGA 29:33 685 MARK EARLY KINGS ACADEMY 30:12 686 JOHN CALDERON SARATOGA 30:42 687 ALEX MORRIS PALMA 35:56












FROSH-SOPH GIRLS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 MEGHAN HUNT APTOS 19:45 2 SAMANTHA BAKER EVERGREEN VLY. 20:22 3 MARIA PALOMINOS LOS BANOS 20:36 4 KATIE HAGERMAN CLOVIS WEST 20:44 5 JESSICA GONZALES EVERGREEN VLY. 21:03 6 CYNTHIA CHAIDEZ NOTRE DAME SJ 21:08 7 KATIE JACOBSON APTOS 21:10 8 JESSICA VAN AUSDALE APTOS 21:13 9 LIZZY FRANK S.L.V. 21:36 10 CAROLYN CHUANG MONTA VISTA 21:43 11 JAMIE TORRES WESTMOOR 21:48 12 LISA WORSHAM MONTA VISTA 21:50 13 TIFFINEE PELTON SOQUEL 22:17 14 LAUREN SERA CLOVIS EAST 22:21 15 BECCA ORLOFF NOTRE DAME SJ 22:31 16 JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS WESTMOOR 22:31 17 ADILENE SANCHEZ ALISAL 22:32 18 YESENIA ESQUIVEZ LOS BANOS 22:32 19 DEBBIE RAMIREZ ALISAL 22:33 20 MONIQUE CADENA NOTRE DAME SJ 22:44 21 KELLY DAVENPORT ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 22 VANESSA SHIH MONTA VISTA 22:54 23 DANIELLE VIDAL NOTRE DAME SJ 23:01 24 SARAH LAZARAKIS NOTRE DAME SJ 23:11 25 MYRA GARCIA MADERA 23:14 26 KIMBERLY RUIZ N.M.C. 23:16 27 ASHLEY KITA LOS GATOS 23:17 28 BRITTANY CARLISLE CLOVIS EAST 23:18 29 DANIELLE CAMPBELL ST. JOSEPH 23:20 30 MARLEE RUTTON ST. JOSEPH 23:20 31 NICOLE McDONALD ST. IGNATIUS 23:23 32 MELANIE SWAN S.L.V. 23:33 33 BRITNI SKARDOUTOS SAN BENITO 23:37 34 LEAH LAROT EVERGREEN VLY. 23:42 35 CAITLIN GILL ST. IGNATIUS 23:45 36 AMANDA HOFF S.L.V. 23:49 37 ELIZABETH TOPETE JAMES LICK 23:50 38 DAISY URIBE MADERA 23:54 39 CHRISTINA GIUDICI KING CITY 23:56 40 CONSTANCE HATTON KING CITY 23:57 41 BRENNA BAUER NORTH SALINAS 23:58 42 EVELYN RODRIGUEZ CLOVIS WEST 24:06 43 CYNDI DEANDA MADERA 24:10 44 JESSICA GRAY GUSTINE 24:10 45 FELESHA ADAMS SEASIDE 24:15 46 CLAUDIA SOLANO LOS BANOS 24:19 47 LIZETH ALCANTARA NORTH SALINAS 24:19 48 EMILY ERWIN CLOVIS EAST 24:26 49 PRISCILLA PLACENCIA LOS BANOS 24:28 50 JESSICA YRANI ST. IGNATIUS 24:32 51 NATALIE HWANG ST. IGNATIUS 24:34 52 LIZA LOZOVATSKAYA ST. IGNATIUS 24:35 53 WENDY ESPINO KING CITY 24:48 54 CAROLINE LOPUCK ST. IGNATIUS 24:49 55 ADRIANNE SMITS LOS GATOS 24:52 56 AURORA CERVANTEZ ALISAL 24:53 57 JJ FRITZ ST. IGNATIUS 24:57 58 ASHLEY CURTIS S.L.V. 25:01 59 SARAH GAEZA LOS BANOS 25:02 60 FELICIA COSTA PIONEER 25:03 61 SARAH CABALLERO PIONEER 25:06 62 SARINA SURRETTE SARATOGA 25:15 63 MAGDALENA MOY MADERA 25:19 64 HEIDI SAUCEDO LOS BANOS 25:20 65 KIRSTIE DAZA ST. IGNATIUS 25:22 66 JUDITH MEJORADO YERBA BUENA 25:24 67 GABRIELA SANCHEZ NORTH SALINAS 25:32 68 JENNIFER SANTOS NORTH SALINAS 25:33 69 SONIA PADILLA NORTH SALINAS 25:35 70 JOANIE LY SILVER CREEK 25:39 71 STEPHANIE MAGALLANE MONTEREY 25:43 72 RACHEL REGEN ST. JOSEPH 25:47 73 NICOLE POSEY LOS BANOS 25:47 74 ESTHER WITMER MONTE VISTA CHR 25:48 75 ELIZABETH LOI NOTRE DAME SJ 25:50 76 REMI JARAMILLO PIONEER 25:53 77 DIVYAH BANESH SAN BENITO 25:55 78 SHANA VILLANUEVA APTOS 25:56 79 KRISTEN DIAZ KING CITY 25:56 80 DANI KENNEDY PIONEER 25:58 81 DANIELLE LOI NOTRE DAME SJ 26:04 82 MICHELLE WALLER CLOVIS EAST 26:06 83 LESLIE RANGEL SEASIDE 26:09 84 ERICA FRAZEUR N.M.C. 26:10 85 SILVIA GOMEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 26:16 86 AMBER CAMERON SAN BENITO 26:18 87 EMILY HERRICK LOS GATOS 26:22 88 MICHELLE VINNECOMB ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 89 ADRIANNA SMITH EVERGREEN VLY. 26:24 90 ERIN DAINES KING CITY 26:25 91 ROSALUA SANTIAGO MADERA 26:26 92 ELIZABETH FRAGO GOLDEN VALLEY 26:28 93 KATIE HAUSCHILD N.M.C. 26:30 94 ALLEGRA O'DONAHUE ST. JOSEPH 26:32 95 MONICA HAARBURG ESCALON 26:35 96 MEILIAM DALIT SEASIDE 26:36 97 ELIZABETH HAFFA MONTEREY 26:36 98 MAYRA ROSALES NORTH SALINAS 26:38 99 BRIANNA TROXELL SARATOGA 26:42 100 SONIA RAO SARATOGA 26:42 101 MARITZA SANCHEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 26:43 102 MAI VANG HUGHSON 26:45 103 MACKENZIE GIFFORD ST. IGNATIUS 26:55 104 MARIE BEARD ESCALON 26:59 105 CASEY UY ALISAL 26:59 106 EDITH JIMENEZ GUSTINE 27:00 107 KATHLEEN ODIAS SILVER CREEK 27:00 108 BRIANNA WRIGHT MONTEREY 27:01 109 CHRISTINA CHAN WESTMOOR 27:10 110 BRENDA RAMIREZ N.M.C. 27:12 111 GABY PENA HUGHSON 27:14 112 MEGHAN CAMPBELL ST. IGNATIUS 27:16 113 KRISTINE KEMPER NORTH SALINAS 27:19 114 KELLY CONLEY ST. IGNATIUS 27:27 115 LAUREN OGAWA ST. IGNATIUS 27:42 116 KELSIE HENSLEY N.M.C. 27:43 117 MAYRA MANDUJANO KING CITY 27:45 118 NATALIE MARTINEZ MADERA 27:46 119 CHRISTINA CURIEL LOS BANOS 27:51 120 NIEDY BERDEJO MADERA 27:58 121 SHAI HERNANDEZ LOS BANOS 28:00 122 ALI WILLIAMS ST. IGNATIUS 28:00 123 LEHUANANI RODRIGUEZ GOLDEN VALLEY 28:01 124 IBETH JAIME KING CITY 28:14 125 JENNIFER DELONG MONTE VISTA CHR 28:17 126 KRISTI GUERTIN VALLEY CHR. 28:18 127 ASHLEY CRITTENDON WESTMOOR 28:25 128 DOMINGA ARZATE KING CITY 28:33 129 MARICELA MARTINEZ GUSTINE 28:35 130 JOSSELYN RUIZ ALISAL 28:37 131 MARY COURTRIGHT ESCALON 28:38 132 MEGAN TOBIN ST. IGNATIUS 28:41 133 SAMANTHA METZKER ESCALON 28:48 134 JACKIE TALENS WESTMOOR 28:52 135 LAUREL HUI SARATOGA 28:52 136 ROMINA GONZALEZ GUSTINE 28:54 137 JULIENNE SYME ST. IGNATIUS 28:58 138 ELIZABETH DRISCOLL ST. IGNATIUS 28:59 139 ELIZABETH ANDRADE GOLDEN VALLEY 29:04 140 RACHEL RAWLS ST. IGNATIUS 29:05 141 JANET RAMOS HUGHSON 29:11 142 HUI KIM N.M.C. 29:12 143 CYNDY GUTTIERREZ PIONEER 29:13 144 LAKOSHA ADAMS MONTEREY 29:21 145 ELLIE WHITTON N.M.C. 29:22 146 SARAH QUIROZ ESCALON 29:26 147 SANDY RESENDEZ MADERA 29:27 148 JENNIFER MERINO ST. JOSEPH 29:35 149 NAVIL RODRIGUEZ CLOVIS EAST 29:39 150 JEANETTE BARAJAS EVERGREEN VLY. 29:46 151 KATI PETRI N.M.C. 29:58 152 PAMELA RUEDA NORTH SALINAS 30:07 153 LAUREN OYEN ST. JOSEPH 30:09 154 ALEXIS CLORE ST. JOSEPH 30:24 155 RACHELLE BUENVIAJE WESTMOOR 30:28 156 RACHELLE MONET ESCALON 30:36 157 JACLYN CATINO ATWATER 30:40 158 CANDICE CHU WESTMOOR 30:49 159 GLORIA TRUONG SARATOGA 30:59 160 AMANDA SOUTHARD N.M.C. 31:32 161 JACKIE MARTINEZ LOS BANOS 32:27 162 JESSICA BLONG N.M.C. 32:34 163 CINDY IGLESIA KING CITY 32:49 164 STEPHANIE RINGEL VALLEY CHR. 33:49 165 MARIA ALONZO ALISAL 33:50 166 STEFANIE SANTERRE SEASIDE 34:24 167 ANIKA PREUSCHOFT VALLEY CHR. 34:35 168 NATASHA McBRIDE GUSTINE 34:49 169 AMANDA SPINELLI GUSTINE 35:05 170 VIVIAN OLIVAS LOS BANOS 35:21












VARSITY GIRLS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 ALICIA FOLLMAR SARATOGA 18:56 2 SARAH ZERZAN NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:02 3 ANNIE ADAMS APTOS 19:05 4 STEPHANIE HAMILTON S.L.V. 19:07 5 CIARA VIEHWEG ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 6 KELLI DEANE S.L.V. 19:15 7 AMANDA MARINO ESCALON 19:18 8 EMILY ROMO S.L.V. 19:19 9 RACHEL WILLIAMS S.L.V. 19:28 10 DANA UNDERWOOD MONTA VISTA 19:41 11 BROOKIE DETTERMAN SOQUEL 19:47 12 LINDSEY COOPER S.L.V. 19:50 13 DIDI CHAN CLOVIS EAST 19:56 14 MARISSA MCREYNOLDS S.L.V. 20:00 15 KAITLIN KAUFMANN CLOVIS EAST 20:01 16 CORINA JAMES MADERA 20:05 17 ZOE UNRUH ST. IGNATIUS 20:15 18 ELLEN THOMPSON MERCY 20:18 19 SOFIA LEON ATWATER 20:19 20 ASHLEY THOMPSON SCOTTS VALLEY 20:25 21 MONICA FELIX MADERA 20:27 22 JENNIFER MCENTIRE CLOVIS EAST 20:30 23 ALYSSUM SKJEIE MILLS 20:39 24 MEGHAN MULLEN ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 25 KATRINA FLORES GOLDEN VALLEY 20:42 26 LACEY GALLAGHER CLOVIS EAST 20:46 27 ARIANA NICEWONGER LOS GATOS 20:47 28 ASHLEY NELSON CLOVIS EAST 20:48 29 NIKKI SMART CLOVIS EAST 20:53 30 MARIEL LOPEZ MADERA 20:59 31 SHANA RAVEL LOS GATOS 21:00 32 JILLIAN GOODWIN LOS GATOS 21:01 33 TONDISHA NIOUS-FLOR MADERA 21:02 34 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ MADERA 21:04 35 JESSICA SANCHEZ N.M.C. 21:05 36 TANYA FERREIRA N.M.C. 21:09 37 GRECIA GARCIA N.M.C. 21:13 38 CONNIE SHEIH MONTA VISTA 21:14 39 JAIME HOYT S.L.V. 21:14 40 LAORRAINE LAU MONTA VISTA 21:15 41 LIANNA KALI MILLS 21:17 42 ALISA REFUERZO CLOVIS WEST 21:17 43 KATIE HARRIS CLOVIS EAST 21:26 44 JAMIE O'BRIAN SAN BENITO 21:27 45 JILL BLAKE-BURKE MONTA VISTA 21:27 46 LISA TATSUNO APTOS 21:28 47 BROOKE CAETON CLOVIS WEST 21:28 48 MAILE THOMPSON MILLS 21:29 49 ASHLEY HARRIS LOS GATOS 21:32 50 MICHELLE BARTLETT SILVER CREEK 21:34 51 BRIANNA LOUGHRIDGE ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 52 ALICE HOBBS ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 53 PERSIA SAFFAIE SARATOGA 21:38 54 LEE ANN MORALES SAN BENITO 21:39 55 MARRIELO BERRY SANTA TERESA 21:46 56 MARI CERVELEIRA SOQUEL 21:48 57 KRISTY BARKER LOS GATOS 21:54 58 HUNTER FAIRMAN ST. IGNATIUS 21:56 59 ELISE HENNRIKUS CLOVIS WEST 21:56 60 MADELYNE CARRILES SEASIDE 21:59 61 CHELSEA YOUNG SARATOGA 22:02 62 MORGAN DAVIES PRESENTATION 22:04 63 SHANNON DRISKELL NOTRE DAME SJ 22:10 64 TARA SMITH CLOVIS WEST 22:19 65 HEATHER SILLDORF APTOS 22:25 66 KATHERINE CHU MONTA VISTA 22:33 67 JOSIE CHAN SARATOGA 22:35 68 AMY GIBBS N.M.C. 22:35 69 ASHLIN MOUNTJOY APTOS 22:39 70 KIM NGUYEN SILVER CREEK 22:40 71 JAMILAH SAQQA SAN BENITO 22:40 72 KARINA STERRETT NOTRE DAME SAL 22:42 73 YUN-XUAN SHI MONTA VISTA 22:43 74 LORI LIGHT SEASIDE 22:44 75 JENNY POWER ST. IGNATIUS 22:48 76 ANNIE TRICKEY HUGHSON 22:49 77 CLARE SAYLE SANTA TERESA 22:50 78 TERALYNN HILL SAN BENITO 22:50 79 ARLENE DIAZLEAL ALVAREZ 22:52 80 MONICA MONARI KINGS ACADEMY 22:57 81 WHITNEY PAULSEN KING CITY 23:00 82 CANDICE AVANES VALLEY CHR. 23:07 83 KRISTEN LEE MILLS 23:08 84 PARSAN SAFFAIE SARATOGA 23:14 85 LORI NGUYEN ALVAREZ 23:18 86 CORINNA HUI MILLS 23:18 87 LAURA REEVE SARATOGA 23:29 88 JESSICA SANTOS N.M.C. 23:33 89 MONIQUE DUVAL MILLS 23:35 90 HALEY JOURAS SOQUEL 23:36 91 PATTY AVILA ALISAL 23:36 92 KELLY MARENBERG MILLS 23:39 93 KRISTY DURHAM MADERA 23:45 94 CHRISTINA AVALOS JAMES LICK 23:46 95 LYNN LARKIN NOTRE DAME SAL 23:48 96 MARIA INIGUEZ GREENFIELD 23:49 97 DAISY LUNA KING CITY 23:50 98 KAYLA PINA KING CITY 23:51 99 BRIANNA DRUMM PRESENTATION 24:05 100 MARY MAYEDA APTOS 24:06 101 ELLEN BAILEY PRESENTATION 24:06 102 SARAH HARRIS CLOVIS WEST 24:09 103 VANESSA BUCHANAN SCOTTS VALLEY 24:11 104 CATALINA ARROYO GREENFIELD 24:16 105 MELISSA PEREZ GREENFIELD 24:18 106 ATHENA PIERRE MONTEREY 24:20 107 ELISSA QUILICI CLOVIS WEST 24:23 108 JENNIFER INNES MERCY 24:24 109 JOANNA RABANO JAMES LICK 24:28 110 JENNA McKAY NOTRE DAME SAL 24:29 111 CORY JACKSON ALVAREZ 24:29 112 ARIADNA CUEVAS KING CITY 24:29 113 RACHEL YARRANTON NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:30 114 MYIA MOQUITA ALVAREZ 24:35 115 BARAN UGUR CARLMONT 24:39 116 ANJALI KUMAR SARATOGA 24:41 117 KATIE EKLUND PRESENTATION 24:41 118 KRISTEN McDANIEL KINGS ACADEMY 24:42 119 MEI CHEN WESTMOOR 24:43 120 CAITLIN MORICI PRESENTATION 24:43 121 EILEEN McCLEMENTS KINGS ACADEMY 24:44 122 LISA LAHMAN APTOS 24:49 123 BEATRIZ MIRELEZ GREENFIELD 24:51 124 CYNTHIA NUNEZ HUGHSON 24:52 125 NICOLE HAGGERTY SANTA TERESA 24:52 126 MARIDETH COCHRAN SEASIDE 24:53 127 CATIE HAGMAN NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:55 128 KIMMY NICE NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:56 129 MICHELLE RIENER PRESENTATION 24:57 130 CRISSY DEOCAMPO NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:57 131 THO NGUYEN ALVAREZ 25:00 132 VALLEAH MOLLOY HUGHSON 25:01 133 ELICIA JUAREZ JAMES LICK 25:01 134 DANIELLE HERRERA JAMES LICK 25:02 135 MARY CRABLE JAMES LICK 25:02 136 BLANCA RAMIREZ KING CITY 25:03 137 MICHELLE ROTH SCOTTS VALLEY 25:05 138 ASHLEY STINE N.M.C. 25:10 139 ALEX DIPERSI CLOVIS WEST 25:18 140 REBEKAH ALLEN ATWATER 25:20 141 JESSICA CARDONA KING CITY 25:21 142 SELENA CASTRO ALVAREZ 25:23 143 MELISSA ERIE NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:26 144 KAREN RANGEL SEASIDE 25:30 145 BRIANNA COLORADO SAN BENITO 25:30 146 LUZ GOMEZ YERBA BUENA 25:33 147 KIM HENDERSON KINGS ACADEMY 25:35 148 JANINE WADDELL MERCY 25:41 149 TUYEN NGUYEN SILVER CREEK 25:42 150 LISA KAWAAKOA NOTRE DAME SAL 25:51 151 PATRICIA BOSE N.M.C. 25:52 152 ABIGAIL MATTHEWS MERCY 25:54 153 JORDAN APGAR VALLEY CHR. 25:56 154 JILLIAN MILLER NOTRE DAME SAL 26:04 155 ASHLEY BURTON NORTH SALINAS 26:07 156 NICOLE LOPEZ JAMES LICK 26:08 157 AMANDA KLEIN VALLEY CHR. 26:10 158 JESSICA BUNGCAYAO NORTH SALINAS 26:14 159 KATHLEEN DWYER PRESENTATION 26:17 160 PATRICIA BURTON NORTH SALINAS 26:31 161 MIMI SANTESTEBAN VALLEY CHR. 26:36 162 COURTNEY CONNORS VALLEY CHR. 26:53 163 ANNA FERNANDO NORTH SALINAS 27:05 164 JASMIN ROJAS ALISAL 27:09 165 HELEN AGUIRRE NORTH SALINAS 27:23 166 RICHA SANDEN MONTE VISTA CHR 27:29 167 SHANNON FINELY ESCALON 27:41 168 MARA ABLE ATWATER 27:42 169 JOLYNN BOICE KINGS ACADEMY 28:05 170 SHEALAGH HANRAHAN MERCY 28:09 171 RACHEL OHARRA VALLEY CHR. 28:10 172 LYNDSEY JOHNSON ESCALON 28:17 173 JILL LAZARO HUGHSON 28:25 174 ASHLEY CARRABBA MONTE VISTA CHR 28:37 175 SAMANTHA ESVER SEASIDE 28:40 176 DEBBIE ORES MERCY 28:58 177 MEG ALCORN ESCALON 29:01 178 OLIVIA ALMARAZ GREENFIELD 29:14 179 KAYLIE WASHBURN HUGHSON 29:29 180 ROSSILLE MANUEL WESTMOOR 30:00 181 JENNICA MAGALI WESTMOOR 30:07 182 LIZZETH FLORES JAMES LICK 32:38 183 GRACE GYEBI MONTE VISTA CHR












JV GIRLS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 MELISSA ALVA CLOVIS EAST 22:10 2 SEANA BURDEN S.L.V. 22:14 3 KRISTINA SCOLARI ST. IGNATIUS 22:26 4 RYAN McCAULEY ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 5 ANNIE LEE ST. IGNATIUS 22:37 6 SARAH WOOD S.L.V. 22:50 7 ANNIE WALDEN APTOS 22:55 8 CHALOME GONZALEZ CLOVIS EAST 22:57 9 KARI MAH ST. IGNATIUS 23:07 10 JULIA FODOR ST. IGNATIUS 23:12 11 TIFFANI COMPTON SANTA TERESA 23:16 12 ANDI ADAMS CLOVIS EAST 23:20 13 KRISTINA SERRATO ST. IGNATIUS 23:21 14 RACHEL KERRIGAN ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 15 ASHLEY HERNANDEZ N.M.C. 24:25 16 SAMANTHA PRASAD NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:29 17 AMANDA RODRIQUEZ ALVAREZ 24:30 18 ALEX CARR ST. IGNATIUS 24:32 19 EMILY WARREN ST. IGNATIUS 24:45 20 ELAINE SCHREIBER N.M.C. 24:50 21 HANNAH GUENTHER SAN BENITO 24:54 22 ADDIE CUNEO ST. IGNATIUS 25:01 23 HANNAH BROSNAN ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 24 ERIN HARTJE NOTRE DAME SJ 25:02 25 SARAH McNISH LOS BANOS 25:04 26 ADRIANA LOPEZ KING CITY 25:06 27 MAUREEN KANTNER ST. IGNATIUS 25:10 28 DANA BROWN SANTA TERESA 25:27 29 JESSICA CHEN ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 30 BRENDA GARIBAY SAN BENITO 25:33 31 KELLY BYERS NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:35 32 CRISTINA PEREZ ALVAREZ 25:39 33 LIZZY NICE NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:40 34 LYNDSEY GENDREAU N.M.C. 25:41 35 JACKIE MOLZON SARATOGA 25:42 36 LAURA HAMISTER NOTRE DAME SJ 25:42 37 EMMA ARMSTRONG NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:43 38 ANNA CARRERA-LYNCH NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:45 39 KAITLIN NEARY NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:46 40 JESSICA VILLEGAS KING CITY 25:47 41 LINDA NGHEIM SANTA TERESA 25:49 42 FRANCESCA FLAHERTY ST. IGNATIUS 25:52 43 KRISTIE MENZEL NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:52 44 VAN TIEU EVERGREEN VLY. 25:53 45 VANESSA STASI JAMES LICK 25:54 46 YANELIS RIOS KING CITY 26:13 47 CRISTY ORTIS ALVAREZ 26:14 48 ELIZABETH ONTANO ST. IGNATIUS 26:19 49 JEANNETTE QUINTANA ST. IGNATIUS 26:32 50 COLLEEN RYAN NOTRE DAME SJ 26:45 51 MELISSA STEIMLE N.M.C. 26:54 52 ANA LUZ ACEVEDO N.M.C. 26:55 53 MARISOL DIAZ KING CITY 27:02 54 KELLY MULHAIR ST. IGNATIUS 27:04 55 ELIZABETH RUBALCAVA ALVAREZ 27:05 56 KELLY O'BRIEN SAN BENITO 27:05 57 CAITLIN VANKRIEKEN SARATOGA 27:08 58 SAMANTHA BARRERA PRESENTATION 27:18 59 CARLA GOMEZ LOS BANOS 27:18 60 JENIFER ANAYA SAN BENITO 27:19 61 SHELLEY JONES N.M.C. 27:20 62 ELLEN HARRIS NOTRE DAME SJ 27:22 63 MICHELLE AJURIA NOTRE DAME BEL. 27:41 64 JENNIFER HUANG SANTA TERESA 27:43 65 ANITA CASTILLO JAMES LICK 27:55 66 KAELA STUVE SANTA TERESA 27:56 67 DALILA VELASCO GREENFIELD 28:11 68 SOMIE PARK SEASIDE 28:20 69 CHU KIM N.M.C. 28:24 70 JENNIFER LOI NOTRE DAME SJ 28:25 71 VALINE MORENO SEASIDE 28:51 72 KATHERINE KERBLESKI ST. IGNATIUS 29:00 73 KELLY DEVECCHIO N.M.C. 29:13 74 ERIN RIVERA PRESENTATION 29:20 75 DANIELLE PAYA NOTRE DAME BEL. 29:21 76 TACHEL TENNENBAUM SARATOGA 29:34 77 JESSICA CRAWFORD HUGHSON 29:38 78 CARRIE FOLEY NOTRE DAME BEL. 29:45 79 ZARINA KHAN NOTRE DAME SJ 29:48 80 CELIA SPALDING ST. IGNATIUS 29:50 81 LYNN WILSON PRESENTATION 29:51 82 SHAYLAN JACOBS ATWATER 29:52 83 LUCIA DEMPSEY NOTRE DAME SJ 30:05 84 BRITTANY GONZALES ALVAREZ 30:28 85 LAUREN CARECCIA PRESENTATION 30:36 86 SARA SHANEEN KING CITY 30:48 87 ALYSSA RUSSO PRESENTATION 30:57 88 KAYLA CAULK KING CITY 31:08 89 ALICIA BRISENO KING CITY 31:26 90 VERA SANCHEZ N.M.C. 31:30 91 ERIN PUCKETT N.M.C. 31:41 92 CAROLINA DALIT SEASIDE 31:58 93 ALISON SAMPLES N.M.C. 32:42 94 MEGAN SIMS HUGHSON 32:45 95 AMIA TRUJILLO NOTRE DAME SJ 32:45 96 ASHLEY WALKE HUGHSON 32:53 97 JUANA PACHECO GREENFIELD 32:56 98 NATALIE KNOWLES NOTRE DAME SJ 33:12 99 JACKIE LUSKEY SARATOGA 33:29 100 PALOMA OCHOA ALVAREZ 34:03 101 AMBER MASSEY KING CITY 34:31 102 JILLIAN GRAVES NOTRE DAME SJ 34:45 103 JANET MELGOZA ATWATER 34:48 104 BRENDA GONZALEZ N.M.C. 36:18 105 CINDY MARTINEZ GREENFIELD 38:14 106 ERIKA GARCIA GREENFIELD












COMBINED GIRLS

PLACE NAME YEAR SCHOOL TIME ===== ==================== ==== ================= ==== ==== 1 ALICIA FOLLMAR SARATOGA 18:56 2 SARAH ZERZAN NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:02 3 ANNIE ADAMS APTOS 19:05 4 STEPHANIE HAMILTON S.L.V. 19:07 5 CIARA VIEHWEG ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 6 KELLI DEANE S.L.V. 19:15 7 AMANDA MARINO ESCALON 19:18 8 EMILY ROMO S.L.V. 19:19 9 RACHEL WILLIAMS S.L.V. 19:28 10 DANA UNDERWOOD MONTA VISTA 19:41 11 MEGHAN HUNT APTOS 19:45 12 BROOKIE DETTERMAN SOQUEL 19:47 13 LINDSEY COOPER S.L.V. 19:50 14 DIDI CHAN CLOVIS EAST 19:56 15 MARISSA MCREYNOLDS S.L.V. 20:00 16 KAITLIN KAUFMANN CLOVIS EAST 20:01 17 CORINA JAMES MADERA 20:05 18 ZOE UNRUH ST. IGNATIUS 20:15 19 ELLEN THOMPSON MERCY 20:18 20 SOFIA LEON ATWATER 20:19 21 SAMANTHA BAKER EVERGREEN VLY. 20:22 22 ASHLEY THOMPSON SCOTTS VALLEY 20:25 23 MONICA FELIX MADERA 20:27 24 JENNIFER MCENTIRE CLOVIS EAST 20:30 25 MARIA PALOMINOS LOS BANOS 20:36 26 ALYSSUM SKJEIE MILLS 20:39 27 MEGHAN MULLEN ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 28 KATRINA FLORES GOLDEN VALLEY 20:42 29 KATIE HAGERMAN CLOVIS WEST 20:44 30 LACEY GALLAGHER CLOVIS EAST 20:46 31 ARIANA NICEWONGER LOS GATOS 20:47 32 ASHLEY NELSON CLOVIS EAST 20:48 33 NIKKI SMART CLOVIS EAST 20:53 34 MARIEL LOPEZ MADERA 20:59 35 SHANA RAVEL LOS GATOS 21:00 36 JILLIAN GOODWIN LOS GATOS 21:01 37 TONDISHA NIOUS-FLOR MADERA 21:02 38 JESSICA GONZALES EVERGREEN VLY. 21:03 39 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ MADERA 21:04 40 JESSICA SANCHEZ N.M.C. 21:05 41 CYNTHIA CHAIDEZ NOTRE DAME SJ 21:08 42 TANYA FERREIRA N.M.C. 21:09 43 KATIE JACOBSON APTOS 21:10 44 JESSICA VAN AUSDALE APTOS 21:13 45 GRECIA GARCIA N.M.C. 21:13 46 CONNIE SHEIH MONTA VISTA 21:14 47 JAIME HOYT S.L.V. 21:14 48 LAORRAINE LAU MONTA VISTA 21:15 49 LIANNA KALI MILLS 21:17 50 ALISA REFUERZO CLOVIS WEST 21:17 51 KATIE HARRIS CLOVIS EAST 21:26 52 JAMIE O'BRIAN SAN BENITO 21:27 53 JILL BLAKE-BURKE MONTA VISTA 21:27 54 LISA TATSUNO APTOS 21:28 55 BROOKE CAETON CLOVIS WEST 21:28 56 MAILE THOMPSON MILLS 21:29 57 ASHLEY HARRIS LOS GATOS 21:32 58 MICHELLE BARTLETT SILVER CREEK 21:34 59 LIZZY FRANK S.L.V. 21:36 60 BRIANNA LOUGHRIDGE ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 61 ALICE HOBBS ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 62 PERSIA SAFFAIE SARATOGA 21:38 63 LEE ANN MORALES SAN BENITO 21:39 64 CAROLYN CHUANG MONTA VISTA 21:43 65 MARRIELO BERRY SANTA TERESA 21:46 66 MARI CERVELEIRA SOQUEL 21:48 67 JAMIE TORRES WESTMOOR 21:48 68 LISA WORSHAM MONTA VISTA 21:50 69 KRISTY BARKER LOS GATOS 21:54 70 HUNTER FAIRMAN ST. IGNATIUS 21:56 71 ELISE HENNRIKUS CLOVIS WEST 21:56 72 MADELYNE CARRILES SEASIDE 21:59 73 CHELSEA YOUNG SARATOGA 22:02 74 MORGAN DAVIES PRESENTATION 22:04 75 MELISSA ALVA CLOVIS EAST 22:10 76 SHANNON DRISKELL NOTRE DAME SJ 22:10 77 SEANA BURDEN S.L.V. 22:14 78 TIFFINEE PELTON SOQUEL 22:17 79 TARA SMITH CLOVIS WEST 22:19 80 LAUREN SERA CLOVIS EAST 22:21 81 HEATHER SILLDORF APTOS 22:25 82 KRISTINA SCOLARI ST. IGNATIUS 22:26 83 BECCA ORLOFF NOTRE DAME SJ 22:31 84 JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS WESTMOOR 22:31 85 ADILENE SANCHEZ ALISAL 22:32 86 YESENIA ESQUIVEZ LOS BANOS 22:32 87 DEBBIE RAMIREZ ALISAL 22:33 88 KATHERINE CHU MONTA VISTA 22:33 89 RYAN McCAULEY ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 90 JOSIE CHAN SARATOGA 22:35 91 AMY GIBBS N.M.C. 22:35 92 ANNIE LEE ST. IGNATIUS 22:37 93 ASHLIN MOUNTJOY APTOS 22:39 94 KIM NGUYEN SILVER CREEK 22:40 95 JAMILAH SAQQA SAN BENITO 22:40 96 KARINA STERRETT NOTRE DAME SAL 22:42 97 YUN-XUAN SHI MONTA VISTA 22:43 98 LORI LIGHT SEASIDE 22:44 99 MONIQUE CADENA NOTRE DAME SJ 22:44 100 JENNY POWER ST. IGNATIUS 22:48 101 KELLY DAVENPORT ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 102 ANNIE TRICKEY HUGHSON 22:49 103 CLARE SAYLE SANTA TERESA 22:50 104 SARAH WOOD S.L.V. 22:50 105 TERALYNN HILL SAN BENITO 22:50 106 ARLENE DIAZLEAL ALVAREZ 22:52 107 VANESSA SHIH MONTA VISTA 22:54 108 ANNIE WALDEN APTOS 22:55 109 MONICA MONARI KINGS ACADEMY 22:57 110 CHALOME GONZALEZ CLOVIS EAST 22:57 111 WHITNEY PAULSEN KING CITY 23:00 112 DANIELLE VIDAL NOTRE DAME SJ 23:01 113 KARI MAH ST. IGNATIUS 23:07 114 CANDICE AVANES VALLEY CHR. 23:07 115 KRISTEN LEE MILLS 23:08 116 SARAH LAZARAKIS NOTRE DAME SJ 23:11 117 JULIA FODOR ST. IGNATIUS 23:12 118 MYRA GARCIA MADERA 23:14 119 PARSAN SAFFAIE SARATOGA 23:14 120 KIMBERLY RUIZ N.M.C. 23:16 121 TIFFANI COMPTON SANTA TERESA 23:16 122 ASHLEY KITA LOS GATOS 23:17 123 LORI NGUYEN ALVAREZ 23:18 124 BRITTANY CARLISLE CLOVIS EAST 23:18 125 CORINNA HUI MILLS 23:18 126 DANIELLE CAMPBELL ST. JOSEPH 23:20 127 ANDI ADAMS CLOVIS EAST 23:20 128 MARLEE RUTTON ST. JOSEPH 23:20 129 KRISTINA SERRATO ST. IGNATIUS 23:21 130 RACHEL KERRIGAN ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 131 NICOLE McDONALD ST. IGNATIUS 23:23 132 LAURA REEVE SARATOGA 23:29 133 JESSICA SANTOS N.M.C. 23:33 134 MELANIE SWAN S.L.V. 23:33 135 MONIQUE DUVAL MILLS 23:35 136 HALEY JOURAS SOQUEL 23:36 137 PATTY AVILA ALISAL 23:36 138 BRITNI SKARDOUTOS SAN BENITO 23:37 139 KELLY MARENBERG MILLS 23:39 140 LEAH LAROT EVERGREEN VLY. 23:42 141 CAITLIN GILL ST. IGNATIUS 23:45 142 KRISTY DURHAM MADERA 23:45 143 CHRISTINA AVALOS JAMES LICK 23:46 144 LYNN LARKIN NOTRE DAME SAL 23:48 145 AMANDA HOFF S.L.V. 23:49 146 MARIA INIGUEZ GREENFIELD 23:49 147 ELIZABETH TOPETE JAMES LICK 23:50 148 DAISY LUNA KING CITY 23:50 149 KAYLA PINA KING CITY 23:51 150 DAISY URIBE MADERA 23:54 151 CHRISTINA GIUDICI KING CITY 23:56 152 CONSTANCE HATTON KING CITY 23:57 153 BRENNA BAUER NORTH SALINAS 23:58 154 BRIANNA DRUMM PRESENTATION 24:05 155 MARY MAYEDA APTOS 24:06 156 EVELYN RODRIGUEZ CLOVIS WEST 24:06 157 ELLEN BAILEY PRESENTATION 24:06 158 SARAH HARRIS CLOVIS WEST 24:09 159 CYNDI DEANDA MADERA 24:10 160 JESSICA GRAY GUSTINE 24:10 161 VANESSA BUCHANAN SCOTTS VALLEY 24:11 162 FELESHA ADAMS SEASIDE 24:15 163 CATALINA ARROYO GREENFIELD 24:16 164 MELISSA PEREZ GREENFIELD 24:18 165 CLAUDIA SOLANO LOS BANOS 24:19 166 LIZETH ALCANTARA NORTH SALINAS 24:19 167 ATHENA PIERRE MONTEREY 24:20 168 ELISSA QUILICI CLOVIS WEST 24:23 169 JENNIFER INNES MERCY 24:24 170 ASHLEY HERNANDEZ N.M.C. 24:25 171 EMILY ERWIN CLOVIS EAST 24:26 172 PRISCILLA PLACENCIA LOS BANOS 24:28 173 JOANNA RABANO JAMES LICK 24:28 174 JENNA McKAY NOTRE DAME SAL 24:29 175 CORY JACKSON ALVAREZ 24:29 176 ARIADNA CUEVAS KING CITY 24:29 177 SAMANTHA PRASAD NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:29 178 RACHEL YARRANTON NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:30 179 AMANDA RODRIQUEZ ALVAREZ 24:30 180 ALEX CARR ST. IGNATIUS 24:32 181 JESSICA YRANI ST. IGNATIUS 24:32 182 NATALIE HWANG ST. IGNATIUS 24:34 183 LIZA LOZOVATSKAYA ST. IGNATIUS 24:35 184 MYIA MOQUITA ALVAREZ 24:35 185 BARAN UGUR CARLMONT 24:39 186 ANJALI KUMAR SARATOGA 24:41 187 KATIE EKLUND PRESENTATION 24:41 188 KRISTEN McDANIEL KINGS ACADEMY 24:42 189 MEI CHEN WESTMOOR 24:43 190 CAITLIN MORICI PRESENTATION 24:43 191 EILEEN McCLEMENTS KINGS ACADEMY 24:44 192 EMILY WARREN ST. IGNATIUS 24:45 193 WENDY ESPINO KING CITY 24:48 194 CAROLINE LOPUCK ST. IGNATIUS 24:49 195 LISA LAHMAN APTOS 24:49 196 ELAINE SCHREIBER N.M.C. 24:50 197 BEATRIZ MIRELEZ GREENFIELD 24:51 198 ADRIANNE SMITS LOS GATOS 24:52 199 CYNTHIA NUNEZ HUGHSON 24:52 200 NICOLE HAGGERTY SANTA TERESA 24:52 201 MARIDETH COCHRAN SEASIDE 24:53 202 AURORA CERVANTEZ ALISAL 24:53 203 HANNAH GUENTHER SAN BENITO 24:54 204 CATIE HAGMAN NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:55 205 KIMMY NICE NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:56 206 MICHELLE RIENER PRESENTATION 24:57 207 CRISSY DEOCAMPO NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:57 208 JJ FRITZ ST. IGNATIUS 24:57 209 THO NGUYEN ALVAREZ 25:00 210 ADDIE CUNEO ST. IGNATIUS 25:01 211 ASHLEY CURTIS S.L.V. 25:01 212 VALLEAH MOLLOY HUGHSON 25:01 213 ELICIA JUAREZ JAMES LICK 25:01 214 DANIELLE HERRERA JAMES LICK 25:02 215 SARAH GAEZA LOS BANOS 25:02 216 HANNAH BROSNAN ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 217 MARY CRABLE JAMES LICK 25:02 218 ERIN HARTJE NOTRE DAME SJ 25:02 219 FELICIA COSTA PIONEER 25:03 220 BLANCA RAMIREZ KING CITY 25:03 221 SARAH McNISH LOS BANOS 25:04 222 MICHELLE ROTH SCOTTS VALLEY 25:05 223 ADRIANA LOPEZ KING CITY 25:06 224 SARAH CABALLERO PIONEER 25:06 225 MAUREEN KANTNER ST. IGNATIUS 25:10 226 ASHLEY STINE N.M.C. 25:10 227 SARINA SURRETTE SARATOGA 25:15 228 ALEX DIPERSI CLOVIS WEST 25:18 229 MAGDALENA MOY MADERA 25:19 230 HEIDI SAUCEDO LOS BANOS 25:20 231 REBEKAH ALLEN ATWATER 25:20 232 JESSICA CARDONA KING CITY 25:21 233 KIRSTIE DAZA ST. IGNATIUS 25:22 234 SELENA CASTRO ALVAREZ 25:23 235 JUDITH MEJORADO YERBA BUENA 25:24 236 MELISSA ERIE NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:26 237 DANA BROWN SANTA TERESA 25:27 238 JESSICA CHEN ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 239 KAREN RANGEL SEASIDE 25:30 240 BRIANNA COLORADO SAN BENITO 25:30 241 GABRIELA SANCHEZ NORTH SALINAS 25:32 242 JENNIFER SANTOS NORTH SALINAS 25:33 243 LUZ GOMEZ YERBA BUENA 25:33 244 BRENDA GARIBAY SAN BENITO 25:33 245 SONIA PADILLA NORTH SALINAS 25:35 246 KELLY BYERS NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:35 247 KIM HENDERSON KINGS ACADEMY 25:35 248 CRISTINA PEREZ ALVAREZ 25:39 249 JOANIE LY SILVER CREEK 25:39 250 LIZZY NICE NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:40 251 JANINE WADDELL MERCY 25:41 252 LYNDSEY GENDREAU N.M.C. 25:41 253 JACKIE MOLZON SARATOGA 25:42 254 TUYEN NGUYEN SILVER CREEK 25:42 255 LAURA HAMISTER NOTRE DAME SJ 25:42 256 EMMA ARMSTRONG NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:43 257 STEPHANIE MAGALLANE MONTEREY 25:43 258 ANNA CARRERA-LYNCH NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:45 259 KAITLIN NEARY NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:46 260 RACHEL REGEN ST. JOSEPH 25:47 261 JESSICA VILLEGAS KING CITY 25:47 262 NICOLE POSEY LOS BANOS 25:47 263 ESTHER WITMER MONTE VISTA CHR 25:48 264 LINDA NGHEIM SANTA TERESA 25:49 265 ELIZABETH LOI NOTRE DAME SJ 25:50 266 LISA KAWAAKOA NOTRE DAME SAL 25:51 267 PATRICIA BOSE N.M.C. 25:52 268 FRANCESCA FLAHERTY ST. IGNATIUS 25:52 269 KRISTIE MENZEL NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:52 270 REMI JARAMILLO PIONEER 25:53 271 VAN TIEU EVERGREEN VLY. 25:53 272 ABIGAIL MATTHEWS MERCY 25:54 273 VANESSA STASI JAMES LICK 25:54 274 DIVYAH BANESH SAN BENITO 25:55 275 SHANA VILLANUEVA APTOS 25:56 276 JORDAN APGAR VALLEY CHR. 25:56 277 KRISTEN DIAZ KING CITY 25:56 278 DANI KENNEDY PIONEER 25:58 279 DANIELLE LOI NOTRE DAME SJ 26:04 280 JILLIAN MILLER NOTRE DAME SAL 26:04 281 MICHELLE WALLER CLOVIS EAST 26:06 282 ASHLEY BURTON NORTH SALINAS 26:07 283 NICOLE LOPEZ JAMES LICK 26:08 284 LESLIE RANGEL SEASIDE 26:09 285 ERICA FRAZEUR N.M.C. 26:10 286 AMANDA KLEIN VALLEY CHR. 26:10 287 YANELIS RIOS KING CITY 26:13 288 CRISTY ORTIS ALVAREZ 26:14 289 JESSICA BUNGCAYAO NORTH SALINAS 26:14 290 SILVIA GOMEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 26:16 291 KATHLEEN DWYER PRESENTATION 26:17 292 AMBER CAMERON SAN BENITO 26:18 293 ELIZABETH ONTANO ST. IGNATIUS 26:19 294 EMILY HERRICK LOS GATOS 26:22 295 MICHELLE VINNECOMB ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 296 ADRIANNA SMITH EVERGREEN VLY. 26:24 297 ERIN DAINES KING CITY 26:25 298 ROSALUA SANTIAGO MADERA 26:26 299 ELIZABETH FRAGO GOLDEN VALLEY 26:28 300 KATIE HAUSCHILD N.M.C. 26:30 301 PATRICIA BURTON NORTH SALINAS 26:31 302 ALLEGRA O'DONAHUE ST. JOSEPH 26:32 303 JEANNETTE QUINTANA ST. IGNATIUS 26:32 304 MONICA HAARBURG ESCALON 26:35 305 MIMI SANTESTEBAN VALLEY CHR. 26:36 306 MEILIAM DALIT SEASIDE 26:36 307 ELIZABETH HAFFA MONTEREY 26:36 308 MAYRA ROSALES NORTH SALINAS 26:38 309 BRIANNA TROXELL SARATOGA 26:42 310 SONIA RAO SARATOGA 26:42 311 MARITZA SANCHEZ EVERGREEN VLY. 26:43 312 COLLEEN RYAN NOTRE DAME SJ 26:45 313 MAI VANG HUGHSON 26:45 314 COURTNEY CONNORS VALLEY CHR. 26:53 315 MELISSA STEIMLE N.M.C. 26:54 316 MACKENZIE GIFFORD ST. IGNATIUS 26:55 317 ANA LUZ ACEVEDO N.M.C. 26:55 318 MARIE BEARD ESCALON 26:59 319 CASEY UY ALISAL 26:59 320 EDITH JIMENEZ GUSTINE 27:00 321 KATHLEEN ODIAS SILVER CREEK 27:00 322 BRIANNA WRIGHT MONTEREY 27:01 323 MARISOL DIAZ KING CITY 27:02 324 KELLY MULHAIR ST. IGNATIUS 27:04 325 ELIZABETH RUBALCAVA ALVAREZ 27:05 326 ANNA FERNANDO NORTH SALINAS 27:05 327 KELLY O'BRIEN SAN BENITO 27:05 328 CAITLIN VANKRIEKEN SARATOGA 27:08 329 JASMIN ROJAS ALISAL 27:09 330 CHRISTINA CHAN WESTMOOR 27:10 331 BRENDA RAMIREZ N.M.C. 27:12 332 GABY PENA HUGHSON 27:14 333 MEGHAN CAMPBELL ST. IGNATIUS 27:16 334 SAMANTHA BARRERA PRESENTATION 27:18 335 CARLA GOMEZ LOS BANOS 27:18 336 JENIFER ANAYA SAN BENITO 27:19 337 KRISTINE KEMPER NORTH SALINAS 27:19 338 SHELLEY JONES N.M.C. 27:20 339 ELLEN HARRIS NOTRE DAME SJ 27:22 340 HELEN AGUIRRE NORTH SALINAS 27:23 341 KELLY CONLEY ST. IGNATIUS 27:27 342 RICHA SANDEN MONTE VISTA CHR 27:29 343 SHANNON FINELY ESCALON 27:41 344 MICHELLE AJURIA NOTRE DAME BEL. 27:41 345 MARA ABLE ATWATER 27:42 346 LAUREN OGAWA ST. IGNATIUS 27:42 347 KELSIE HENSLEY N.M.C. 27:43 348 JENNIFER HUANG SANTA TERESA 27:43 349 MAYRA MANDUJANO KING CITY 27:45 350 NATALIE MARTINEZ MADERA 27:46 351 CHRISTINA CURIEL LOS BANOS 27:51 352 ANITA CASTILLO JAMES LICK 27:55 353 KAELA STUVE SANTA TERESA 27:56 354 NIEDY BERDEJO MADERA 27:58 355 SHAI HERNANDEZ LOS BANOS 28:00 356 ALI WILLIAMS ST. IGNATIUS 28:00 357 LEHUANANI RODRIGUEZ GOLDEN VALLEY 28:01 358 JOLYNN BOICE KINGS ACADEMY 28:05 359 SHEALAGH HANRAHAN MERCY 28:09 360 RACHEL OHARRA VALLEY CHR. 28:10 361 DALILA VELASCO GREENFIELD 28:11 362 IBETH JAIME KING CITY 28:14 363 LYNDSEY JOHNSON ESCALON 28:17 364 JENNIFER DELONG MONTE VISTA CHR 28:17 365 KRISTI GUERTIN VALLEY CHR. 28:18 366 SOMIE PARK SEASIDE 28:20 367 CHU KIM N.M.C. 28:24 368 JENNIFER LOI NOTRE DAME SJ 28:25 369 JILL LAZARO HUGHSON 28:25 370 ASHLEY CRITTENDON WESTMOOR 28:25 371 DOMINGA ARZATE KING CITY 28:33 372 MARICELA MARTINEZ GUSTINE 28:35 373 ASHLEY CARRABBA MONTE VISTA CHR 28:37 374 JOSSELYN RUIZ ALISAL 28:37 375 MARY COURTRIGHT ESCALON 28:38 376 SAMANTHA ESVER SEASIDE 28:40 377 MEGAN TOBIN ST. IGNATIUS 28:41 378 SAMANTHA METZKER ESCALON 28:48 379 VALINE MORENO SEASIDE 28:51 380 JACKIE TALENS WESTMOOR 28:52 381 LAUREL HUI SARATOGA 28:52 382 ROMINA GONZALEZ GUSTINE 28:54 383 DEBBIE ORES MERCY 28:58 384 JULIENNE SYME ST. IGNATIUS 28:58 385 ELIZABETH DRISCOLL ST. IGNATIUS 28:59 386 KATHERINE KERBLESKI ST. IGNATIUS 29:00 387 MEG ALCORN ESCALON 29:01 388 ELIZABETH ANDRADE GOLDEN VALLEY 29:04 389 RACHEL RAWLS ST. IGNATIUS 29:05 390 JANET RAMOS HUGHSON 29:11 391 HUI KIM N.M.C. 29:12 392 KELLY DEVECCHIO N.M.C. 29:13 393 CYNDY GUTTIERREZ PIONEER 29:13 394 OLIVIA ALMARAZ GREENFIELD 29:14 395 ERIN RIVERA PRESENTATION 29:20 396 LAKOSHA ADAMS MONTEREY 29:21 397 DANIELLE PAYA NOTRE DAME BEL. 29:21 398 ELLIE WHITTON N.M.C. 29:22 399 SARAH QUIROZ ESCALON 29:26 400 SANDY RESENDEZ MADERA 29:27 401 KAYLIE WASHBURN HUGHSON 29:29 402 TACHEL TENNENBAUM SARATOGA 29:34 403 JENNIFER MERINO ST. JOSEPH 29:35 404 JESSICA CRAWFORD HUGHSON 29:38 405 NAVIL RODRIGUEZ CLOVIS EAST 29:39 406 CARRIE FOLEY NOTRE DAME BEL. 29:45 407 JEANETTE BARAJAS EVERGREEN VLY. 29:46 408 ZARINA KHAN NOTRE DAME SJ 29:48 409 CELIA SPALDING ST. IGNATIUS 29:50 410 LYNN WILSON PRESENTATION 29:51 411 SHAYLAN JACOBS ATWATER 29:52 412 KATI PETRI N.M.C. 29:58 413 ROSSILLE MANUEL WESTMOOR 30:00 414 LUCIA DEMPSEY NOTRE DAME SJ 30:05 415 PAMELA RUEDA NORTH SALINAS 30:07 416 JENNICA MAGALI WESTMOOR 30:07 417 LAUREN OYEN ST. JOSEPH 30:09 418 ALEXIS CLORE ST. JOSEPH 30:24 419 BRITTANY GONZALES ALVAREZ 30:28 420 RACHELLE BUENVIAJE WESTMOOR 30:28 421 RACHELLE MONET ESCALON 30:36 422 LAUREN CARECCIA PRESENTATION 30:36 423 JACLYN CATINO ATWATER 30:40 424 SARA SHANEEN KING CITY 30:48 425 CANDICE CHU WESTMOOR 30:49 426 ALYSSA RUSSO PRESENTATION 30:57 427 GLORIA TRUONG SARATOGA 30:59 428 KAYLA CAULK KING CITY 31:08 429 ALICIA BRISENO KING CITY 31:26 430 VERA SANCHEZ N.M.C. 31:30 431 AMANDA SOUTHARD N.M.C. 31:32 432 ERIN PUCKETT N.M.C. 31:41 433 CAROLINA DALIT SEASIDE 31:58 434 JACKIE MARTINEZ LOS BANOS 32:27 435 JESSICA BLONG N.M.C. 32:34 436 LIZZETH FLORES JAMES LICK 32:38 437 ALISON SAMPLES N.M.C. 32:42 438 MEGAN SIMS HUGHSON 32:45 439 AMIA TRUJILLO NOTRE DAME SJ 32:45 440 CINDY IGLESIA KING CITY 32:49 441 ASHLEY WALKE HUGHSON 32:53 442 JUANA PACHECO GREENFIELD 32:56 443 NATALIE KNOWLES NOTRE DAME SJ 33:12 444 JACKIE LUSKEY SARATOGA 33:29 445 STEPHANIE RINGEL VALLEY CHR. 33:49 446 MARIA ALONZO ALISAL 33:50 447 PALOMA OCHOA ALVAREZ 34:03 448 STEFANIE SANTERRE SEASIDE 34:24 449 AMBER MASSEY KING CITY 34:31 450 ANIKA PREUSCHOFT VALLEY CHR. 34:35 451 JILLIAN GRAVES NOTRE DAME SJ 34:45 452 JANET MELGOZA ATWATER 34:48 453 NATASHA McBRIDE GUSTINE 34:49 454 AMANDA SPINELLI GUSTINE 35:05 455 VIVIAN OLIVAS LOS BANOS 35:21 456 BRENDA GONZALEZ N.M.C. 36:18 457 CINDY MARTINEZ GREENFIELD 38:14












FRESHMAN BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. MADERA 9 10 11 12 17 (69) (92) = 59 EDER MARCIAL, KYLE PERUCH, PETER PEREZ, VICENTE VELARDE, WARREN TUCKER, JUAN CHAVARIN, EBEN HINTON 2. SAN BENITO 1 2 3 39 44 (67) (71) = 89 RIGO VASQUEZ, EDDIE TRUJILLO, ALFREDO LOPEZ, CAMERON HILL, JOSH LIEM, ROSS NAGAREDA, ROBBIE KOENIG 3. LOS GATOS 5 7 18 25 63 (77) = 118 JIMMY JATHO, MATTHEW PETRILLO, MATT SNEE, KAI HAYASHI, BRADLEY TOMY, JAKE IMPEY 4. S.L.V. 4 16 30 47 48 (66) (81) = 145 DANIEL TAYLOR, CHRIS KAMAU, KELLEN COFFIS, RENZO RODRIGUEZ, MITCHELL PFYL, ALDEN WOOD, MATT DAVIES 5. MONTA VISTA 8 15 22 28 75 = 148 SANTE KOTTURI, HAROLD PAN, GRANT KODAKURA, BRETT GILBERT, ALEX KODAKURA 6. ST. IGNATIUS 21 26 32 33 37 (49) (50) = 149 DAVID POLHEMUS, MATT SNYDER, SEAN REAVEY, ROBBIE ANICETTI, CAL TREMBATH, COLBY CHAMBERS, JEAN LI 7. EVERGREEN VLY. 13 23 42 43 55 (73) (93) = 176 PETER HOANG, NATHAN GOODRICH, ANDRE GONZALEZ, SAPAAN SHAH, DAMIEN CAPIZZI, BRYANT PENA, FREDDIE COBB 8. BELLARMINE 29 40 41 45 53 (56) (65) = 208 VINCE SOKHANVARI, ALEX MORICONI, LOUIS BALOCCA, MITCHELL PENROD, DANIEL AYALA, DEVEN CARROLL, JUSTIN FILLMORE 9. HARBOR 14 27 38 61 78 (83) (91) = 218 TONY McMILLIN, DANIEL VAHRALIAM, JESSE MAY, CARSON KIRK, NEAL DINNING, PAUL SINTETOS, DOUG O'DELL 10. KING CITY 6 46 58 59 62 = 231 JOSE RENDON, FILBERTO RAMOS, VICTOR RUBIO, DANIEL ARTEA, IGNACIO CUELLAR 11. LOS BANOS 19 34 35 82 86 (87) = 256 JUAN PEREZ, IVAN BAJORQUEZ, CHAD PIVA, CRESCENCIO CASTANEDA, JAIME FLORES, MICHAEL SOUSA 12. N.M.C. 24 31 57 76 79 (88) (90) = 267 BRYANT HANNER, OSCAR MARAVILLA, AARON KAUFMANN, JESUS CHAVEZ, ROBERTO MORALES, DANIEL SERNAS, MATT IRWIN 13. CLOVIS EAST 20 36 54 72 89 = 271 JOHNNY GONZALEZ, JOSEPH SWINNEY, JACOB MERSINO, OSCAR PEREZ, MICHAEL THOMSON 14. PALMA 51 60 64 70 80 (84) (95) = 325 ROBERT BELLINGER, JESSE RAMIREZ, NICK HOUSTON, JOHN BERGEZ, SAM THORP, MARK FRAZIER, ALEX MORRIS 15. NORTH SALINAS 52 68 74 85 94 = 373 JESUS CABRERA, LANCELOT STAUB, ANTONIO MARTINEZ, DIEGO FERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN CAHUA












SOPHOMORE BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. ST. IGNATIUS 3 4 6 11 20 (29) (33) = 44 NICHOLAS ALVARADO, DANIEL MORTHOLE, ROBERT ALVARADO, KEVIN AGUIRRE, LUKE PULASKI, DANIEL HARRINGTON, PAUL ZMUDA 2. N.M.C. 12 16 17 23 31 (44) (47) = 99 IVAN ALFARO, MIKE PALMTAG, MARK PALMTAG, FERNANDO ESPARZA, JEREMY SCHROCK, CHRIS CHUN, ROBERTO ROMERO 3. BELLARMINE 10 27 32 48 56 (57) (58) = 173 KYLE WULFF, COLBY MOORE, ANDREW HARADA, ANDREW LIM, MATT BEJAR, JOE DICKERSON, CHRIS DAVIS 4. ST. JOSEPH 14 25 26 52 64 (76) = 181 CHRIS LAO-SCOTT, ALEX SKINNER, ABRAM PRINGLE, GERARD CHAPOT, BRANDON MILLER, BOBBY KANADY 5. SARATOGA 13 28 30 43 70 (80) (87) = 184 KEN DOUGLAS, ROBBIE PAOLINI, HENRY BARMEIER, SCOTT SURRETTE, ANDREW SUCIU, DEREK MACKLIN, AUSTIN CHU 6. WESTMOOR 19 39 41 42 51 (79) (96) = 192 J.R. GONZALEZ, RANDY FUNG, BEN LEE, CARLOS JIMENEZ, CHAD PHILLIPS, MIKE BARRIOS, CHRISTIAN ORTIZ 7. GREENFIELD 7 24 34 63 68 = 196 JOSE SANCHEZ, JUAN MALAGON, JOSE HERNANDEZ, DANIEL MALAGON, GABRIEL SANTILLAN 8. SAN BENITO 9 35 36 40 82 (83) = 202 JEFF SPENCER, ARTURO CEJA, KYLE FERGUSON, KYLE BAMBRICK, ALBERT GARIBAY, ROBBIE BROOKS 9. S.L.V. 8 18 46 61 86 = 219 NICK SMIELAK, KEVIN COLLINS, SEAN NOWAK, FRANK MONACK, PETER COOPER 10. MONTA VISTA 2 50 54 55 66 (69) (74) = 227 SCOTT RUSSELL, SCOTT HANSEN, JUSTIN BAHNG, CRAIG KAWASHIMA, THEODORE LIN, NAYSON FERNANDES, EDWARD YOUND 11. MADERA 1 5 62 78 84 (99) = 230 DANIEL ROCHA, JULIO MORENO, OBED BARRERA, MARSHALL HUTCHINGS, JUAN BARRIGA, CARL STUCKEY 12. SOQUEL 22 38 60 75 90 = 285 JOE VIGLIENZONI, STEVEN KONTZ, ADAM COHEN, EVAN WALKER, JOEL BLIDEN 13. SANTA TERESA 15 49 67 81 85 (92) = 297 KEVIN BOOCKHOLDT, JEREMY IMAS, KEVIN TAYLOR, TAYSON BUI, JOHN LIU, JAKE KELLY 14. SCOTTS VALLEY 45 53 59 71 88 (94) = 316 COLBY GIBSON, RICHARD FILLMAN, TYLER HERST, KARL WILSON, COLIN GERBER, JOEY BERTRAN 15. EVERGREEN VLY. 21 37 77 89 95 = 319 JOSH HERNANDEZ, JONATHAN GRAGERT, ERIC ALEXANDER, STEPHEN HUYNH, KEVIN TRANDO 16. KING CITY 65 72 73 91 93 (97) (98) = 394 WAZZI AGUIRRE, EDUARDO BRAVO, ISSAC RANGEL, CODY EDDINGTON, DANIEL BURGOS, WYATT EDDINGTON, MICHAEL HARRISON












JUNIOR BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. MADERA 2 3 4 9 15 (25) (36) = 33 BENNY MADRIGAL, ANTHONY PULIDO, CLAUDIO MORENO, JESSE PEREZ, NATHAN DEVAULT, ANTHONY SOLIS, RICARDO VELARDE 2. N.M.C. 1 5 8 16 17 (37) (62) = 47 NATHAN HUERTA, KELI PARKER, JOSE E GARCIA, ENOCH TRUJILLO, SAMMY LIST, PJ LOMBARDINO, KENNY PADILLA 3. SEASIDE 12 13 18 19 38 (61) = 100 GIOVAANI OJERA, ADALBERTO CORRES, MICHAEL WALTERS, DERRICK BARCLIFF, GLEN GANADEN, MATTHEW KLIMAS 4. ST. IGNATIUS 10 22 24 44 51 (53) (54) = 151 MATT PECK, CHRIS McGUIRE, WILL FENNIE, MICHAEL SNYDER, ALEX DILLON, NICK BARISONE, DAVID ABARCA 5. BELLARMINE 20 27 29 33 47 (48) (71) = 156 FRANCIS KITRICK, DANNY SMITH, BRETT DONNELLY, TYLER CLAYTON, MATT DUPREL, SCOTT BOGDANOFF, MATT LYNCH 6. CLOVIS EAST 7 14 42 50 55 (59) (64) = 168 CHAD MILLARD, KENNY PFAFF, BOBBY KUHN, CHRIS DUNNICLIFF, STEVEN CARROLL, ROBERT LOPEZ, MATT CAMACK 7. PALMA 11 32 39 49 56 (68) (72) = 187 ROBERT MAHER, SCOTT EDWARDS, ROSS OSTARELLO, LARRY LOM, SAMUEL LOM, GARRETT DEWITT, JOSH TWISSELMAN 8. MONTA VISTA 6 35 45 57 58 (70) (75) = 201 JASON YOW, ELIOT JONES, MAX SHCHEMELININ, MATT LEE, CAMERON KETCHAM, CHARLIE ZHONG, ALEX CHEN 9. YERBA BUENA 28 31 40 43 67 = 209 FRAQNCISCO CORTEZ, HUGO MARTINEZ, JOHN URIBE, RANJODH BAJWA, URIEL RIVERA 10. JAMES LICK 21 41 52 63 65 = 242 VICTOR RENDON, JUAN MONTIEL, RENATO NANNY, CHRIS WILTRON, ROGELIO GONZALEZ 11. WESTMOOR 23 34 60 66 79 (81) (82) = 262 BRICE GOLDBECH, ANDREW HAMBRE, JAMES CABALO, RAY CHOU, ALLAN WOO, JAMES LITWIN, EMMANUEL SOLOMAN 12. HARBOR 26 46 69 76 77 = 294 AARON FELDMAN, TYLER LOCEY, JUSTIN PANITCHPAKDI, BEN GARLAND, DAN FELDMAN 13. VALLEY CHR. 30 73 74 78 80 = 335 JUSTIN CATES, RICARDO SARABIA, KENNY GUERTIN, JUSTIN KLEIN, EDISON PARK












SENIOR BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. S.L.V. 1 5 13 32 38 (54) (81) = 89 ALEX DUNN, RUSSELL BUSH, KEVIN KELLEY, STEPHEN KELLER, RYAN McNAMARA, ISAAC BOROWIEC, DUSTIN BAKER 2. ST. IGNATIUS 11 15 16 19 35 (40) (41) = 96 WILL HOLLERAN, SAM BERRIN, DAVID DARLING, MICHAEL PEROUTKA, MICHAEL SCHIMANECK, VINCE HARRINGTON, MICHAEL LANDO 3. SERRA 2 4 27 36 37 (39) = 106 DOMINIC VOGL, MIKE DELAURENTI, CHRIS FURNARI, JOHN WISE, STEVE SWEENEY, MIKE SIMONETTI 4. N.M.C. 17 20 21 22 45 (49) (71) = 125 DANNY TAPIA, MIKE LUCIO, JOSE A GARCIA, ERIC PADILLA, ARTURO ALFARO, JAMES TINGCO, JIMMY ALVAREZ 5. CLOVIS WEST 18 23 24 30 44 (52) (83) = 139 CHRIS TURLEY, MITCH RATANASEN, HERB CATANIA, DUSTIN HOOTEN, ENRIQUE MARTINEZ, WARREN FORD, BRIAN FAILIA 6. MADERA 8 10 26 42 56 (65) (74) = 142 PEDRO PEREZ, AUGGIE HERNANDEZ, ANDREW RUIZ, ALI AMERINE, CELSO RAMIREZ, DAMIAN INIGUEZ, DANNY DANIELS 7. KING CITY 9 12 14 61 62 (63) (70) = 158 SAMUEL MARTINEZ, JORGE OLIVEROS, RAFAEL RAMIREZ, HECTOR VICTORIA, EMMANUEL DIAZ, RUBEN MENDOZA, LUIS RAMIREZ 8. JAMES LICK 7 25 29 43 85 = 189 JOSE GUTIERREZ, TAM HUGNH, EFRAIN ESTRADA, JOSE DOMINGUEZ, CHRIS CRABLE 9. BELLARMINE 28 33 34 48 51 (55) (60) = 194 IAN WINTROP, ALEX GUNEY, MATT BORDONI, CHRIS MERTENS, MATT MORAN, TOM ASHTON, TREVOR READER 10. SILVER CREEK 3 6 53 64 68 (77) (84) = 194 DANIEL JENSEN, ED BALTIERREZ, MATT TRINIDAD, DANIEL THAI, BRIAN NGUYEN, HENLEY SHAE, TAIN TREN 11. PALMA 46 50 57 59 73 (75) (80) = 285 DENNIS COSGROVE, ROSS LARKIN, JOSH BELLINGER, TIM RAWLINGS, BRANDON FISCHER, KYLE LELIART, BRIAN JANG 12. SARATOGA 31 58 69 72 82 = 312 STEVEN SURRETTE, ALVIN CHYAN, RAMY EL-DIWANY, KEVIN COURTOY, KENT BOOL 13. ESCALON 47 66 67 76 78 (79) (86) = 334 FELICIANO LEON, VYNCE BACAY, MATTHEW GEARY, BRIAN CASH, LARS JACOBSON, DAVID LIST, HAKON PATCHIN












COMBINED BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. MADERA 15:56 16:12 16:22 16:38 16:46 ( 16:50) ( 16:56) = 1:21:54 BENNY MADRIGAL, ANTHONY PULIDO, CLAUDIO MORENO, PEDRO PEREZ, AUGGIE HERNANDEZ, DANIEL ROCHA, JESSE PEREZ 2. N.M.C. 15:51 16:33 16:50 17:02 17:18 ( 17:20) ( 17:22) = 1:23:34 NATHAN HUERTA, KELI PARKER, JOSE E GARCIA, DANNY TAPIA, MIKE LUCIO, JOSE A GARCIA, ERIC PADILLA 3. S.L.V. 15:18 16:26 16:57 17:38 17:54 ( 18:06) ( 18:06) = 1:24:13 ALEX DUNN, RUSSELL BUSH, KEVIN KELLEY, NICK SMIELAK, DANIEL TAYLOR, STEPHEN KELLER, KEVIN COLLINS 4. ST. IGNATIUS 16:48 16:59 17:00 17:03 17:05 ( 17:07) ( 17:16) = 1:24:55 WILL HOLLERAN, SAM BERRIN, DAVID DARLING, MATT PECK, NICHOLAS ALVARADO, DANIEL MORTHOLE, MICHAEL PEROUTKA 5. SAN BENITO 16:37 17:10 17:24 17:31 17:40 ( 17:51) ( 18:00) = 1:26:22 JONATHAN RIVERA, JOSH VASQUEZ, RIGO VASQUEZ, EDDIE TRUJILLO, JEFF SPENCER, ALFREDO LOPEZ, KYLE FOWLES 6. CLOVIS WEST 16:36 17:15 17:22 17:28 18:04 ( 18:33) ( 18:34) = 1:26:45 CESAR RODRIGUEZ, CHRIS TURLEY, MITCH RATANASEN, HERB CATANIA, DUSTIN HOOTEN, JIMMY ROBILLARD, BRYANT WAITE 7. SEASIDE 16:55 17:18 17:19 17:43 17:45 ( 18:31) ( 18:43) = 1:27:00 STEVEN THOMPSON, GIOVAANI OJERA, ADALBERTO CORRES, MICHAEL WALTERS, DERRICK BARCLIFF, SERFIO VASQUEZ, GLEN GANADEN 8. SERRA 16:14 16:23 17:45 18:23 18:25 ( 18:31) = 1:27:10 DOMINIC VOGL, MIKE DELAURENTI, CHRIS FURNARI, JOHN WISE, STEVE SWEENEY, MIKE SIMONETTI 9. SILVER CREEK 16:20 16:36 17:30 18:33 18:43 ( 19:22) ( 19:34) = 1:27:42 DANIEL JENSEN, ED BALTIERREZ, JEFFREY SANCHEZ, EDGAR MIRANDA, STEVEN KOO, GURPREET KONG, MATT TRINIDAD 10. LOS BANOS 16:22 16:44 17:48 18:24 18:54 ( 18:59) ( 19:12) = 1:28:12 ESCO LONG, STEVEN GIRON, ENRIQUE SOTELO, OMAR OROZCO, HARJINDER SINGH, PEDRO SOLANO, JUAN PEREZ 11. KING CITY 16:41 16:53 16:58 18:04 19:53 ( 20:09) ( 20:10) = 1:28:29 SAMUEL MARTINEZ, JORGE OLIVEROS, RAFAEL RAMIREZ, JOSE RENDON, MICAH SCHINDELHEIM, HECTOR VICTORIA, EMMANUEL DIAZ 12. JAMES LICK 16:36 17:38 17:49 17:58 18:47 ( 18:53) ( 19:32) = 1:28:48 JOSE GUTIERREZ, TAM HUGNH, VICTOR RENDON, EFRAIN ESTRADA, JOSE DOMINGUEZ, JUAN MONTIEL, RENATO NANNY 13. MONTA VISTA 16:35 17:00 18:14 18:35 18:56 ( 19:06) ( 19:20) = 1:29:20 JASON YOW, SCOTT RUSSELL, SANTE KOTTURI, ELIOT JONES, HAROLD PAN, MAX SHCHEMELININ, GRANT KODAKURA 14. BELLARMINE 17:43 17:46 17:48 17:57 18:07 ( 18:11) ( 18:13) = 1:29:21 KYLE WULFF, IAN WINTROP, FRANCIS KITRICK, DANNY SMITH, ALEX GUNEY, BRETT DONNELLY, MATT BORDONI 15. MILLS 16:17 17:27 17:48 18:26 19:29 ( 19:38) ( 20:33) = 1:29:27 MICHAEL HANNON, PETER LEE, ANDREW MOORE, PATRICK CONSTANTINO, KEVIN SONG, JERRY TSENG, RUSSELL QUAYLE 16. SARATOGA 16:38 17:49 18:05 18:31 18:38 ( 19:10) ( 19:58) = 1:29:41 HAN SUBRAMANIAM, KEN DOUGLAS, STEVEN SURRETTE, ROBBIE PAOLINI, HENRY BARMEIER, SCOTT SURRETTE, ALVIN CHYAN 17. CLOVIS EAST 16:39 17:20 17:36 18:56 19:14 ( 19:21) ( 19:42) = 1:29:45 CHAD MILLARD, KENNY PFAFF, RUSSELL PFAFF, BOBBY KUHN, JOHNNY GONZALEZ, CHRIS DUNNICLIFF, STEVEN CARROLL 18. PIONEER 17:07 17:20 17:24 18:22 19:59 ( 20:50) ( 21:04) = 1:30:12 STEVEN DELAY, JEFF HIGASHI, SEAN LOPES, KEN ROSE, KEN EARL, SEAN SAKAMOTO, RICKY MESSEMAN 19. LOS GATOS 17:35 18:00 18:00 18:13 18:50 ( 19:09) ( 19:27) = 1:30:38 NATHAN YOUNG, DON GASPAR, JIMMY JATHO, MATTHEW PETRILLO, TYLER DESANTIS, MATT SNEE, KAI HAYASHI 20. SOQUEL 16:42 16:44 18:23 19:05 19:51 ( 19:59) ( 21:01) = 1:30:45 WES DAVISON, JEFF GILL, JOE VIGLIENZONI, STEVEN KONTZ, ADAM COHEN, PATRICK GILL, EVAN WALKER 21. HARBOR 16:03 17:52 18:54 18:56 19:02 ( 19:11) ( 19:52) = 1:30:47 DARREN MATTINSON, AARON FELDMAN, BENNETT JACKSON, TONY McMILLIN, RYAN ROSEMAN, TYLER LOCEY, DANIEL VAHRALIAM 22. ST. JOSEPH 17:50 17:56 18:19 18:26 18:30 ( 19:01) ( 19:41) = 1:31:01 CHRIS LAO-SCOTT, BRIAN LEE, DANIEL BELAY, ALEX SKINNER, ABRAM PRINGLE, MAURICIO SMITH, GERARD CHAPOT 23. YERBA BUENA 17:20 18:01 18:24 18:53 18:59 ( 20:18) = 1:31:37 JUAN GUTIERREZ, FRAQNCISCO CORTEZ, HUGO MARTINEZ, JOHN URIBE, RANJODH BAJWA, URIEL RIVERA 24. GREENFIELD 17:28 18:23 18:25 18:46 19:06 ( 19:52) ( 20:03) = 1:32:08 JOSE SANCHEZ, ANGEL TAPIA, JUAN MALAGON, JOSE HERNANDEZ, RAUL PANTOJA, CARLOS AGUNDEZ, DANIEL MALAGON 25. GOLDEN VALLEY 16:54 17:20 17:26 20:00 20:53 ( 21:54) ( 23:11) = 1:32:33 RUBEN AVELAR, ERIC ENCALADE, WILL WALLACE, ANTHONY RAYGOZA, DANIEL MARTINEZ, SKY STICKNEY, ENRIQUE MARTINEZ 26. WESTMOOR 17:50 18:08 18:32 19:07 19:09 ( 19:09) ( 19:40) = 1:32:46 BRICE GOLDBECH, J.R. GONZALEZ, ANDREW HAMBRE, RANDY FUNG, BEN LEE, CARLOS JIMENEZ, CHAD PHILLIPS 27. PALMA 17:13 18:29 18:49 19:03 19:19 ( 19:21) ( 19:23) = 1:32:53 ROBERT MAHER, SCOTT EDWARDS, ROSS OSTARELLO, DENNIS COSGROVE, JULIAN MAHER, LARRY LOM, ROSS LARKIN 28. SANTA TERESA 17:44 17:52 18:03 19:36 19:54 ( 20:01) ( 20:01) = 1:33:09 JOHN RAQUINIO, KEVIN BOOCKHOLDT, NEIL STEINER, JEREMY IMAS, MICHAEL GRAY, MATT BAKER, KYLE THORNBURG 29. MONTEREY 17:34 18:19 19:14 19:15 19:33 ( 20:32) ( 20:52) = 1:33:55 ROBERTO LOPEZ, CODY REED, SKYLAR MARTIN, DANIEL SMITH, CLIFF DEAN, BRIAN PHEGLEY, EVAN JONES 30. SCOTTS VALLEY 17:33 18:25 19:29 19:41 19:49 ( 20:52) ( 21:41) = 1:34:57 TYLER HILL, CHARLES NG, COLBY GIBSON, RICHARD FILLMAN, TYLER HERST, KARL WILSON, BRYAN CODY 31. EVERGREEN VLY. 18:18 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:26 ( 20:51) ( 20:54) = 1:35:56 JOSH HERNANDEZ, PETER HOANG, JONATHAN GRAGERT, NATHAN GOODRICH, LEONARD PRADO, ANDRE GONZALEZ, SAPAAN SHAH 32. ALISAL 17:23 18:52 18:56 19:16 21:55 ( 22:37) ( 29:12) = 1:36:22 ENRIQUE LOPEZ, DAVID TRUXTON, MIGUEL GARCIA, MIGUEL ESQUIVEL, ALFREDO CERVANTEZ, ROBERTO BARRON, FRANCISCO TORRES 33. APTOS 17:14 19:02 19:57 20:31 20:47 ( 20:56) ( 21:31) = 1:37:31 JACOB EVANS, IRA WIGLEY, BRETT PYNE, RYAN MARUYAMA, ARASH SAFARI, JOHN SPAGNOLA, KRIS SANCHEZ 34. VALLEY CHR. 17:40 18:22 19:27 20:38 21:39 ( 21:45) ( 22:39) = 1:37:46 MATT ECKERT, JUSTIN CATES, DAVID KRAUTH, SCOTT CONOLLY, RICARDO SARABIA, KENNY GUERTIN, JUSTIN KLEIN 35. NORTH SALINAS 17:39 17:51 20:12 21:16 21:28 ( 22:08) ( 22:37) = 1:38:26 LUIS CORVERA, ANTONIO MANZANO, DARWIN FERNANDEZ, JESUS CABRERA, FRANCISCO PAREDES, LANCELOT STAUB, ANTONIO MARTINEZ 36. ESCALON 17:37 19:04 20:26 20:35 21:57 ( 22:14) ( 22:24) = 1:39:39 MARK BACKOVICH, FELICIANO LEON, VYNCE BACAY, MATTHEW GEARY, BRIAN CASH, DEREK WOODMANSEE, LARS JACOBSON 37. MONTE VISTA CHR 17:53 18:42 20:49 21:08 21:41 ( 22:37) = 1:40:13 CHANCE CAROTHERS, JEFF SCHAFFER, KYLE MATTHEWS, JEFF SUNIRA, DERRICK ROEDER, JESSE WITMER 38. ALVAREZ 18:03 19:23 19:55 21:32 21:47 ( 21:50) ( 22:44) = 1:40:40 CHRISTOPHER TOLER, JUSTIN VANSCHUYVER, SERGIO ZENTENO, GERARDO ZENTENO, J'ANTHONY ABOYTES, SEAN GEE, NICK MARTINEZ 39. ATWATER 18:43 20:01 20:26 21:23 21:32 ( 21:59) ( 22:41) = 1:42:05 LUZ RAMIREZ, STEVE COLEMAN, GERWINDER SINGH, MIGUEL SANCHEZ, JERMAIN BARRERA, JOHN MARTIN, RICKI MORENO












FROSH-SOPH GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. NOTRE DAME SJ 4 7 12 14 15 (51) (55) = 52 CYNTHIA CHAIDEZ, BECCA ORLOFF, MONIQUE CADENA, DANIELLE VIDAL, SARAH LAZARAKIS, ELIZABETH LOI, DANIELLE LOI 2. LOS BANOS 2 10 30 33 40 (45) (50) = 115 MARIA PALOMINOS, YESENIA ESQUIVEZ, CLAUDIA SOLANO, PRISCILLA PLACENCIA, SARAH GAEZA, HEIDI SAUCEDO, NICOLE POSEY 3. ST. IGNATIUS 13 21 23 34 35 (36) (38) = 126 KELLY DAVENPORT, NICOLE McDONALD, CAITLIN GILL, JESSICA YRANI, NATALIE HWANG, LIZA LOZOVATSKAYA, CAROLINE LOPUCK 4. EVERGREEN VLY. 1 3 22 58 59 (68) (94) = 143 SAMANTHA BAKER, JESSICA GONZALES, LEAH LAROT, SILVIA GOMEZ, ADRIANNA SMITH, MARITZA SANCHEZ, JEANETTE BARAJAS 5. MADERA 16 24 28 44 61 (77) (78) = 173 MYRA GARCIA, DAISY URIBE, CYNDI DEANDA, MAGDALENA MOY, ROSALUA SANTIAGO, NATALIE MARTINEZ, NIEDY BERDEJO 6. NORTH SALINAS 27 31 46 47 48 (65) (74) = 199 BRENNA BAUER, LIZETH ALCANTARA, GABRIELA SANCHEZ, JENNIFER SANTOS, SONIA PADILLA, MAYRA ROSALES, KRISTINE KEMPER 7. KING CITY 25 26 37 53 60 (76) (79) = 201 CHRISTINA GIUDICI, CONSTANCE HATTON, WENDY ESPINO, KRISTEN DIAZ, ERIN DAINES, MAYRA MANDUJANO, IBETH JAIME 8. CLOVIS EAST 6 18 32 56 93 = 205 LAUREN SERA, BRITTANY CARLISLE, EMILY ERWIN, MICHELLE WALLER, NAVIL RODRIGUEZ 9. ALISAL 9 11 39 70 82 (101) = 211 ADILENE SANCHEZ, DEBBIE RAMIREZ, AURORA CERVANTEZ, CASEY UY, JOSSELYN RUIZ, MARIA ALONZO 10. ST. JOSEPH 19 20 49 63 92 (95) (96) = 243 DANIELLE CAMPBELL, MARLEE RUTTON, RACHEL REGEN, ALLEGRA O'DONAHUE, JENNIFER MERINO, LAUREN OYEN, ALEXIS CLORE 11. WESTMOOR 5 8 72 80 85 (97) (99) = 250 JAMIE TORRES, JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS, CHRISTINA CHAN, ASHLEY CRITTENDON, JACKIE TALENS, RACHELLE BUENVIAJE, CANDICE CHU 12. PIONEER 41 42 52 54 89 = 278 FELICIA COSTA, SARAH CABALLERO, REMI JARAMILLO, DANI KENNEDY, CYNDY GUTTIERREZ 13. N.M.C. 17 57 62 73 75 (88) (90) = 284 KIMBERLY RUIZ, ERICA FRAZEUR, KATIE HAUSCHILD, BRENDA RAMIREZ, KELSIE HENSLEY, HUI KIM, ELLIE WHITTON 14. SARATOGA 43 66 67 86 100 = 362 SARINA SURRETTE, BRIANNA TROXELL, SONIA RAO, LAUREL HUI, GLORIA TRUONG 15. GUSTINE 29 71 81 87 102 (103) = 370 JESSICA GRAY, EDITH JIMENEZ, MARICELA MARTINEZ, ROMINA GONZALEZ, NATASHA McBRIDE, AMANDA SPINELLI 16. ESCALON 64 69 83 84 91 (98) = 391 MONICA HAARBURG, MARIE BEARD, MARY COURTRIGHT, SAMANTHA METZKER, SARAH QUIROZ, RACHELLE MONET












VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. S.L.V. 4 6 7 8 10 (12) (34) = 35 STEPHANIE HAMILTON, KELLI DEANE, EMILY ROMO, RACHEL WILLIAMS, LINDSEY COOPER, MARISSA MCREYNOLDS, JAIME HOYT 2. CLOVIS EAST 11 13 18 21 23 (24) (38) = 86 DIDI CHAN, KAITLIN KAUFMANN, JENNIFER MCENTIRE, LACEY GALLAGHER, ASHLEY NELSON, NIKKI SMART, KATIE HARRIS 3. MADERA 14 17 25 28 29 (80) = 113 CORINA JAMES, MONICA FELIX, MARIEL LOPEZ, TONDISHA NIOUS-FLORES, VANESSA RODRIGUEZ, KRISTY DURHAM 4. ST. IGNATIUS 5 15 20 45 46 (50) (65) = 131 CIARA VIEHWEG, ZOE UNRUH, MEGHAN MULLEN, BRIANNA LOUGHRIDGE, ALICE HOBBS, HUNTER FAIRMAN, JENNY POWER 5. LOS GATOS 22 26 27 44 49 = 168 ARIANA NICEWONGER, SHANA RAVEL, JILLIAN GOODWIN, ASHLEY HARRIS, KRISTY BARKER 6. MONTA VISTA 9 33 35 40 57 (63) = 174 DANA UNDERWOOD, CONNIE SHEIH, LAORRAINE LAU, JILL BLAKE-BURKE, KATHERINE CHU, YUN-XUAN SHI 7. N.M.C. 30 31 32 59 77 (119)(129) = 229 JESSICA SANCHEZ, TANYA FERREIRA, GRECIA GARCIA, AMY GIBBS, JESSICA SANTOS, ASHLEY STINE, PATRICIA BOSE 8. SARATOGA 1 47 53 58 73 (76)(100) = 232 ALICIA FOLLMAR, PERSIA SAFFAIE, CHELSEA YOUNG, JOSIE CHAN, PARSAN SAFFAIE, LAURA REEVE, ANJALI KUMAR 9. MILLS 19 36 43 72 75 (78) (79) = 245 ALYSSUM SKJEIE, LIANNA KALI, MAILE THOMPSON, KRISTEN LEE, CORINNA HUI, MONIQUE DUVAL, KELLY MARENBERG 10. APTOS 3 41 56 60 87 (105) = 247 ANNIE ADAMS, LISA TATSUNO, HEATHER SILLDORF, ASHLIN MOUNTJOY, MARY MAYEDA, LISA LAHMAN 11. CLOVIS WEST 37 42 51 55 89 (92)(120) = 274 ALISA REFUERZO, BROOKE CAETON, ELISE HENNRIKUS, TARA SMITH, SARAH HARRIS, ELISSA QUILICI, ALEX DIPERSI 12. SAN BENITO 39 48 61 67 125 = 340 JAMIE O'BRIAN, LEE ANN MORALES, JAMILAH SAQQA, TERALYNN HILL, BRIANNA COLORADO 13. NOTRE DAME BEL. 2 98 109 110 112 (123) = 431 SARAH ZERZAN, RACHEL YARRANTON, CATIE HAGMAN, KIMMY NICE, CRISSY DEOCAMPO, MELISSA ERIE 14. PRESENTATION 54 86 88 101 103 (111)(137) = 432 MORGAN DAVIES, BRIANNA DRUMM, ELLEN BAILEY, KATIE EKLUND, CAITLIN MORICI, MICHELLE RIENER, KATHLEEN DWYER 15. ALVAREZ 68 74 96 99 113 (122) = 450 ARLENE DIAZLEAL, LORI NGUYEN, CORY JACKSON, MYIA MOQUITA, THO NGUYEN, SELENA CASTRO 16. KING CITY 70 84 85 97 118 (121) = 454 WHITNEY PAULSEN, DAISY LUNA, KAYLA PINA, ARIADNA CUEVAS, BLANCA RAMIREZ, JESSICA CARDONA 17. SEASIDE 52 64 108 124 147 = 495 MADELYNE CARRILES, LORI LIGHT, MARIDETH COCHRAN, KAREN RANGEL, SAMANTHA ESVER 18. NOTRE DAME SAL 62 82 95 128 132 = 499 KARINA STERRETT, LYNN LARKIN, JENNA McKAY, LISA KAWAAKOA, JILLIAN MILLER 19. MERCY 16 93 127 130 144 (148) = 510 ELLEN THOMPSON, JENNIFER INNES, JANINE WADDELL, ABIGAIL MATTHEWS, SHEALAGH HANRAHAN, DEBBIE ORES 20. GREENFIELD 83 90 91 106 149 = 519 MARIA INIGUEZ, CATALINA ARROYO, MELISSA PEREZ, BEATRIZ MIRELEZ, OLIVIA ALMARAZ 21. JAMES LICK 81 94 115 116 117 (134)(151) = 523 CHRISTINA AVALOS, JOANNA RABANO, ELICIA JUAREZ, DANIELLE HERRERA, MARY CRABLE, NICOLE LOPEZ, LIZZETH FLORES 22. KINGS ACADEMY 69 102 104 126 143 = 544 MONICA MONARI, KRISTEN McDANIEL, EILEEN McCLEMENTS, KIM HENDERSON, JOLYNN BOICE 23. HUGHSON 66 107 114 146 150 = 583 ANNIE TRICKEY, CYNTHIA NUNEZ, VALLEAH MOLLOY, JILL LAZARO, KAYLIE WASHBURN 24. VALLEY CHR. 71 131 135 139 140 (145) = 616 CANDICE AVANES, JORDAN APGAR, AMANDA KLEIN, MIMI SANTESTEBAN, COURTNEY CONNORS, RACHEL OHARRA 25. NORTH SALINAS 133 136 138 141 142 = 690 ASHLEY BURTON, JESSICA BUNGCAYAO, PATRICIA BURTON, ANNA FERNANDO, HELEN AGUIRRE












JV GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. ST. IGNATIUS 1 2 3 4 5 (7) (8) = 15 KRISTINA SCOLARI, RYAN McCAULEY, ANNIE LEE, KARI MAH, JULIA FODOR, KRISTINA SERRATO, RACHEL KERRIGAN 2. NOTRE DAME BEL. 10 16 18 21 22 (23) (26) = 87 SAMANTHA PRASAD, KELLY BYERS, LIZZY NICE, EMMA ARMSTRONG, ANNA CARRERA-LYNCH, KAITLIN NEARY, KRISTIE MENZEL 3. N.M.C. 9 12 19 30 31 (35) (39) = 101 ASHLEY HERNANDEZ, ELAINE SCHREIBER, LYNDSEY GENDREAU, MELISSA STEIMLE, ANA LUZ ACEVEDO, SHELLEY JONES, CHU KIM 4. SANTA TERESA 6 15 25 37 38 = 121 TIFFANI COMPTON, DANA BROWN, LINDA NGHEIM, JENNIFER HUANG, KAELA STUVE 5. ALVAREZ 11 17 28 33 45 (51) = 134 AMANDA RODRIQUEZ, CRISTINA PEREZ, CRISTY ORTIS, ELIZABETH RUBALCAVA, BRITTANY GONZALES, PALOMA OCHOA 6. NOTRE DAME SJ 13 20 29 36 40 (42) (44) = 138 ERIN HARTJE, LAURA HAMISTER, COLLEEN RYAN, ELLEN HARRIS, JENNIFER LOI, ZARINA KHAN, LUCIA DEMPSEY 7. KING CITY 14 24 27 32 47 (49) (50) = 144 ADRIANA LOPEZ, JESSICA VILLEGAS, YANELIS RIOS, MARISOL DIAZ, SARA SHANEEN, KAYLA CAULK, ALICIA BRISENO 8. PRESENTATION 34 41 43 46 48 = 212 SAMANTHA BARRERA, ERIN RIVERA, LYNN WILSON, LAUREN CARECCIA, ALYSSA RUSSO












COMBINED GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. S.L.V. 19:07 19:15 19:19 19:28 19:50 ( 20:00) ( 21:14) = 1:36:59 STEPHANIE HAMILTON, KELLI DEANE, EMILY ROMO, RACHEL WILLIAMS, LINDSEY COOPER, MARISSA MCREYNOLDS, JAIME HOYT 2. CLOVIS EAST 19:56 20:01 20:30 20:46 20:48 ( 20:53) ( 21:26) = 1:42:01 DIDI CHAN, KAITLIN KAUFMANN, JENNIFER MCENTIRE, LACEY GALLAGHER, ASHLEY NELSON, NIKKI SMART, KATIE HARRIS 3. APTOS 19:05 19:45 21:10 21:13 21:28 ( 22:25) ( 22:39) = 1:42:41 ANNIE ADAMS, MEGHAN HUNT, KATIE JACOBSON, JESSICA VAN AUSDALE, LISA TATSUNO, HEATHER SILLDORF, ASHLIN MOUNTJOY 4. ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 20:15 20:41 21:36 21:36 ( 21:56) ( 22:26) = 1:43:20 CIARA VIEHWEG, ZOE UNRUH, MEGHAN MULLEN, BRIANNA LOUGHRIDGE, ALICE HOBBS, HUNTER FAIRMAN, KRISTINA SCOLARI 5. MADERA 20:05 20:27 20:59 21:02 21:04 ( 23:14) ( 23:45) = 1:43:37 CORINA JAMES, MONICA FELIX, MARIEL LOPEZ, TONDISHA NIOUS-FLORES, VANESSA RODRIGUEZ, MYRA GARCIA, KRISTY DURHAM 6. MONTA VISTA 19:41 21:14 21:15 21:27 21:43 ( 21:50) ( 22:33) = 1:45:20 DANA UNDERWOOD, CONNIE SHEIH, LAORRAINE LAU, JILL BLAKE-BURKE, CAROLYN CHUANG, LISA WORSHAM, KATHERINE CHU 7. LOS GATOS 20:47 21:00 21:01 21:32 21:54 ( 23:17) ( 24:52) = 1:46:14 ARIANA NICEWONGER, SHANA RAVEL, JILLIAN GOODWIN, ASHLEY HARRIS, KRISTY BARKER, ASHLEY KITA, ADRIANNE SMITS 8. CLOVIS WEST 20:44 21:17 21:28 21:56 22:19 ( 24:06) ( 24:09) = 1:47:44 KATIE HAGERMAN, ALISA REFUERZO, BROOKE CAETON, ELISE HENNRIKUS, TARA SMITH, EVELYN RODRIGUEZ, SARAH HARRIS 9. SARATOGA 18:56 21:38 22:02 22:35 23:14 ( 23:29) ( 24:41) = 1:48:25 ALICIA FOLLMAR, PERSIA SAFFAIE, CHELSEA YOUNG, JOSIE CHAN, PARSAN SAFFAIE, LAURA REEVE, ANJALI KUMAR 10. N.M.C. 21:05 21:09 21:13 22:35 23:16 ( 23:33) ( 24:25) = 1:49:18 JESSICA SANCHEZ, TANYA FERREIRA, GRECIA GARCIA, AMY GIBBS, KIMBERLY RUIZ, JESSICA SANTOS, ASHLEY HERNANDEZ 11. MILLS 20:39 21:17 21:29 23:08 23:18 ( 23:35) ( 23:39) = 1:49:51 ALYSSUM SKJEIE, LIANNA KALI, MAILE THOMPSON, KRISTEN LEE, CORINNA HUI, MONIQUE DUVAL, KELLY MARENBERG 12. NOTRE DAME SJ 21:08 22:10 22:31 22:44 23:01 ( 23:11) ( 25:02) = 1:51:34 CYNTHIA CHAIDEZ, SHANNON DRISKELL, BECCA ORLOFF, MONIQUE CADENA, DANIELLE VIDAL, SARAH LAZARAKIS, ERIN HARTJE 13. SAN BENITO 21:27 21:39 22:40 22:50 23:37 ( 24:54) ( 25:30) = 1:52:13 JAMIE O'BRIAN, LEE ANN MORALES, JAMILAH SAQQA, TERALYNN HILL, BRITNI SKARDOUTOS, HANNAH GUENTHER, BRIANNA COLORADO 14. LOS BANOS 20:36 22:32 24:19 24:28 25:02 ( 25:04) ( 25:20) = 1:56:57 MARIA PALOMINOS, YESENIA ESQUIVEZ, CLAUDIA SOLANO, PRISCILLA PLACENCIA, SARAH GAEZA, SARAH McNISH, HEIDI SAUCEDO 15. EVERGREEN VLY. 20:22 21:03 23:42 25:53 26:16 ( 26:24) ( 26:43) = 1:57:16 SAMANTHA BAKER, JESSICA GONZALES, LEAH LAROT, VAN TIEU, SILVIA GOMEZ, ADRIANNA SMITH, MARITZA SANCHEZ 16. NOTRE DAME BEL. 19:02 24:29 24:30 24:55 24:56 ( 24:57) ( 25:26) = 1:57:52 SARAH ZERZAN, SAMANTHA PRASAD, RACHEL YARRANTON, CATIE HAGMAN, KIMMY NICE, CRISSY DEOCAMPO, MELISSA ERIE 17. SANTA TERESA 21:46 22:50 23:16 24:52 25:27 ( 25:49) ( 27:43) = 1:58:11 MARRIELO BERRY, CLARE SAYLE, TIFFANI COMPTON, NICOLE HAGGERTY, DANA BROWN, LINDA NGHEIM, JENNIFER HUANG 18. KING CITY 23:00 23:50 23:51 23:56 23:57 ( 24:29) ( 24:48) = 1:58:34 WHITNEY PAULSEN, DAISY LUNA, KAYLA PINA, CHRISTINA GIUDICI, CONSTANCE HATTON, ARIADNA CUEVAS, WENDY ESPINO 19. SEASIDE 21:59 22:44 24:15 24:53 25:30 ( 26:09) ( 26:36) = 1:59:21 MADELYNE CARRILES, LORI LIGHT, FELESHA ADAMS, MARIDETH COCHRAN, KAREN RANGEL, LESLIE RANGEL, MEILIAM DALIT 20. PRESENTATION 22:04 24:05 24:06 24:41 24:43 ( 24:57) ( 26:17) = 1:59:39 MORGAN DAVIES, BRIANNA DRUMM, ELLEN BAILEY, KATIE EKLUND, CAITLIN MORICI, MICHELLE RIENER, KATHLEEN DWYER 21. ALVAREZ 22:52 23:18 24:29 24:30 24:35 ( 25:00) ( 25:23) = 1:59:44 ARLENE DIAZLEAL, LORI NGUYEN, CORY JACKSON, AMANDA RODRIQUEZ, MYIA MOQUITA, THO NGUYEN, SELENA CASTRO 22. ALISAL 22:32 22:33 23:36 24:53 26:59 ( 27:09) ( 28:37) = 2:00:33 ADILENE SANCHEZ, DEBBIE RAMIREZ, PATTY AVILA, AURORA CERVANTEZ, CASEY UY, JASMIN ROJAS, JOSSELYN RUIZ 23. JAMES LICK 23:46 23:50 24:28 25:01 25:02 ( 25:02) ( 25:54) = 2:02:07 CHRISTINA AVALOS, ELIZABETH TOPETE, JOANNA RABANO, ELICIA JUAREZ, DANIELLE HERRERA, MARY CRABLE, VANESSA STASI 24. SILVER CREEK 21:34 22:40 25:39 25:42 27:00 = 2:02:35 MICHELLE BARTLETT, KIM NGUYEN, JOANIE LY, TUYEN NGUYEN, KATHLEEN ODIAS 25. NOTRE DAME SAL 22:42 23:48 24:29 25:51 26:04 = 2:02:54 KARINA STERRETT, LYNN LARKIN, JENNA McKAY, LISA KAWAAKOA, JILLIAN MILLER 26. MERCY 20:18 24:24 25:41 25:54 28:09 ( 28:58) = 2:04:26 ELLEN THOMPSON, JENNIFER INNES, JANINE WADDELL, ABIGAIL MATTHEWS, SHEALAGH HANRAHAN, DEBBIE ORES 27. WESTMOOR 21:48 22:31 24:43 27:10 28:25 ( 28:52) ( 30:00) = 2:04:37 JAMIE TORRES, JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS, MEI CHEN, CHRISTINA CHAN, ASHLEY CRITTENDON, JACKIE TALENS, ROSSILLE MANUEL 28. NORTH SALINAS 23:58 24:19 25:32 25:33 25:35 ( 26:07) ( 26:14) = 2:04:57 BRENNA BAUER, LIZETH ALCANTARA, GABRIELA SANCHEZ, JENNIFER SANTOS, SONIA PADILLA, ASHLEY BURTON, JESSICA BUNGCAYAO 29. GREENFIELD 23:49 24:16 24:18 24:51 28:11 ( 29:14) ( 32:56) = 2:05:25 MARIA INIGUEZ, CATALINA ARROYO, MELISSA PEREZ, BEATRIZ MIRELEZ, DALILA VELASCO, OLIVIA ALMARAZ, JUANA PACHECO 30. KINGS ACADEMY 22:57 24:42 24:44 25:35 28:05 = 2:06:03 MONICA MONARI, KRISTEN McDANIEL, EILEEN McCLEMENTS, KIM HENDERSON, JOLYNN BOICE 31. HUGHSON 22:49 24:52 25:01 26:45 27:14 ( 28:25) ( 29:11) = 2:06:41 ANNIE TRICKEY, CYNTHIA NUNEZ, VALLEAH MOLLOY, MAI VANG, GABY PENA, JILL LAZARO, JANET RAMOS 32. ST. JOSEPH 23:20 23:20 25:47 26:32 29:35 ( 30:09) ( 30:24) = 2:08:34 DANIELLE CAMPBELL, MARLEE RUTTON, RACHEL REGEN, ALLEGRA O'DONAHUE, JENNIFER MERINO, LAUREN OYEN, ALEXIS CLORE 33. VALLEY CHR. 23:07 25:56 26:10 26:36 26:53 ( 28:10) ( 28:18) = 2:08:42 CANDICE AVANES, JORDAN APGAR, AMANDA KLEIN, MIMI SANTESTEBAN, COURTNEY CONNORS, RACHEL OHARRA, KRISTI GUERTIN 34. ESCALON 19:18 26:35 26:59 27:41 28:17 ( 28:38) ( 28:48) = 2:08:50 AMANDA MARINO, MONICA HAARBURG, MARIE BEARD, SHANNON FINELY, LYNDSEY JOHNSON, MARY COURTRIGHT, SAMANTHA METZKER 35. PIONEER 25:03 25:06 25:53 25:58 29:13 = 2:11:13 FELICIA COSTA, SARAH CABALLERO, REMI JARAMILLO, DANI KENNEDY, CYNDY GUTTIERREZ 36. MONTEREY 24:20 25:43 26:36 27:01 29:21 = 2:13:01 ATHENA PIERRE, STEPHANIE MAGALLANES, ELIZABETH HAFFA, BRIANNA WRIGHT, LAKOSHA ADAMS 37. ATWATER 20:19 25:20 27:42 29:52 30:40 ( 34:48) = 2:13:53 SOFIA LEON, REBEKAH ALLEN, MARA ABLE, SHAYLAN JACOBS, JACLYN CATINO, JANET MELGOZA 38. GUSTINE 24:10 27:00 28:35 28:54 34:49 ( 35:05) = 2:23:28 JESSICA GRAY, EDITH JIMENEZ, MARICELA MARTINEZ, ROMINA GONZALEZ, NATASHA McBRIDE, AMANDA SPINELLI

Anticipation is running high as the 2003 cross country season kicks off with the 9th Annual Earlybird Invitational hosted by North Monterey County High School in Castroville, CA! This meet promises to be the best yet as more than 50 teams and well over 1,000 athletes are expected to converge on campus this Saturday, Sept. 6th. This just may be the most competitive early-season meet in the state of California!! Highly ranked teams and individuals will once again rip through the spectator friendly 3.0-mile course. As cross country is a true team sport, well start by highlighting the top teams followed by the top individuals.

For the girls' teams, San Lorenzo Valley will defend their Earlybird team title from 2002 with a fine returning group that is ranked 3rd in California and 1st in CCS in Division IV. They bring big meet experience with multiple State and Section Championships in recent years!! Theyve had a great summer and will not give up their title easily. They looked impressive in a recent all-comers 2 mile with 6 girls under 11:54! St. Ignatius enters the meet ranked 1st in CCS Division III and could challenge SLV for the title along with Presentation with their #2 CCS DIII ranking. They both feature some great up-front running and strong traditions. Madera returns the bulk of their runner-up Earlybird team from 2002 and could challenge. They have big meet experience having qualified for the 2002 CA State Meet. Other top 10 contenders include Los Gatos, Aptos, Clovis West, Clovis East and host North Monterey County.

For the boys teams, races will be run in grade levels but overall individual times will be combined to sort out the overall squads for bragging rights. Madera returns to defend their Earlybird time title and should do it in fine style if last week is any indication. A bit off the rankings radar, Madera surprised many last week at the Granite Bay Invite defeating Jesuit 45-86! Jesuit entered that meet as the top California squad and 15th in the country! Madera will fly on the coast come Saturday. Host North Monterey County will challenge for the title coming off of last years runner-up finish to Madera. The Condors return the bulk of a team that surprised many all year on way to a 12th place State finish. Theyve had a great summer and should see the fruits of their labors. They enter the season ranked 2nd in California and 1st in CCS DIII! Serra will send the seniors of their top ranked squad that comes in ranked 5th in state and 1st in CCS DI. Look for King City to challenge for a top 3 finish as they enter ranked 3rd in state and 1st in CCS DIV. Other top contenders gunning for a top 5 finish include Carlmont, #2 in CCS DII, Bellarmine, #2 in CCS DI, and St. Ignatius, #3 in CCS DIII. All in all, 15 of the top 25 ranked CCS teams will be on hand!

The race for top individual girl honors could be fierce as many great harriers race each other for the first time in 2003! This race will include many of the top ranked individuals including #s 1-3 on the DIII state list! Leading is 2002 Earlybird individual champ Ciara Viehweg (St. Ignatius) ranked #2 in the state! 2002 runner-up Melissa Grelli (Presentation) enters 2003 ranked first in the state and could steal the title. Remember, she is the defending 2002 California State Cross Country Champ! These two better not blink or they could miss Alicia Follmar (Saratoga) flying by with her blazing speed that netted her a mile (4:51) state title! Alicia enters 2003 ranked #3 in the state. Thats right, #s 1-3 in the state right off the bat!! Other top 10 contenders include Sarah Zerzan (Notre Dame-Belmont), Christine Jones (Los Gatos), Annie Adams (Aptos), teammates Stephanie Hamilton and Emily Romo (SLV), and Corina James and Vanessa Rodriguez (Madera).

The individual boys wont disappoint with the highest quality field ever assembled for this early-season meet!! The seniors will be a Shoot-out in the OK Corral! Its loaded!! Alex Dunn (SLV) comes down from the hills to defend his top time from 2002. He recently ran a great 14:57 5k on the track and should tour the NMC course in just about the same amount of time. He went 15:44 last year but look for that to be dismantled. Alex won the DIII state title last year! Kyle Shackleton and twin Drew Shackleton (Carlmont) come from the north and are capable of doing runner-up duties. Dominic Vogl (Serra) leads a strong senior class for them. Look for locals Jacob Evans (Aptos) and Darren Mattinson (Harbor) to mix it up with the leaders. Jacob brings the fastest legs to town with his 1:52 (800) and 4:11 (1600) PRs, so you better break him early! Darren has made huge improvements from last year and could be a sleeper. Michael Hannon (Mills) has a great 4:20 1600 PR. Daniel Jensen (Silver Creek), Danny Tapia (North Monterey County), Jonnie Rivera (San Benito), Alex Guney (Bellarmine) and teammates Jorge Oliveros & Marco Ayala (King City) are all top 10 contenders. Getting a medal in this one will be tough! All in all, the CCS is well represented here with 25 of the top 35 seniors for 2003!!!

The juniors arent as deep but will be just as quick up-front. Were predicting another Madera vs. North Monterey County battle. Last year Madera squeaked out a 1 point win in the sophomore race with 3 guys in the top 5! North Monterey County countered with 2 guys in the top 5 and 4 in the top 11!! This year could be much the same. Look for defending champ, Benny Madrigal (Madera), to battle once again for the win. Hes coming off an impressive 5th place run at the Granite Bay Invitational. Last year he held off two charging Condors for the win. Nathan Huerta (North Monterey County) and Keli Parker (North Monterey County) will once again be battling up front. Nathan enters the season ranked 8th in the state DIII. Hes had a great summer including a 31:36 romp at the 6-mile Wharf to Wharf. Keli is primed for a great junior year and will use his devastating kick come crunch time. Claudio Moreno (Madera) and Jesse Perez (Madera) return to try and duplicate their top 5 finish. Jose Garcia (North Monterey County) and Enoch Trujillo (North Monterey County) will attempt to break up the Madera juggernaut.

The sophomores are led by defending 2002 Earlybird champ Daniel Rocha (Madera). Hes coming off a fine 12th place finish at last weeks Granite Bay Invite. Also returning from last years top 5 are, in order: Daniel Morthie (St. Ignatius), Jose Sanchez (Greenfield), Kevin Collins (SLV) and up-and-coming Ivan Alfaro (North Monterey County).

The freshmen are always a mystery this early in the season and we just hope they go the right way this year J.

Check out the North Monterey County cross country team website for meet results and pictures, and we hope everyone enjoys the meet!

Coach Gustavo Ibarra

North Monterey County Cross Country



Alisal	
Alvarez	
Aptos	
Atwater	
Bellarmine	
Carlmont	
Clovis East	
Clovis West	
Escalon	
Evergreen Valley	
Golden Valley	
Greenfield	
Gustine	
Harbor	
Hughson	
James Lick	
King City	
Los Banos	
Los Gatos	
Mercy	
Mills	
North Monterey County	
North Salinas	
Notre Dame (Salinas)	
Notre Dame (San Jose)	
Palma	
Pioneer	
Presentation	
San Benito (Hollister)	
San Lorenzo Valley	
Santa Teresa	
Saratoga	
Scotts Valley	
Seaside	
Serra	
Silver Creek	
Soquel	
St. Francis (Watsonville)	
St. Ignatius	
St. Joseph	
Westmoor