Artichoke Invitational - 10/04/03

2.25 miles @ HMB HS

Results available: Thanks to Kevin Ostenberg of Half Moon Bay HS

Before printing, set to PRINT in LANDSCAPE

Artichoke Invitational Flyer Entry Forms Directions to HMB HS & Course Map Artichoke All Time List - Varsity & F/S (M & F)
Artichoke Slide Show (use IE to view)
Meet Pictures from Artichoke Invite - click here. Matt Claussen Photos 03 Artichoke - slide show Goto Varsity Boys - Small Goto Varsity Boys - Large Goto Varsity Girls - Small Goto Varsity Girls - Large Goto Frosh Boys - Small Goto Frosh Boys - Large Goto F/S Boys - Small Goto F/S Boys - Large Goto JV Girls - Small Goto JV Girls - Large Goto JV Boys - Small Goto JV Boys - Large Goto F/S Girls - Small Goto F/S Girls - Large Goto Combined Boys Goto Combined Girls

Varsity Boys - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbva PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbva ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 JACK WELCH SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 11:59 83 JUSTIN CATES JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 13:58 2 RUSSELL BUSH SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:07 84 TYLER REIS JR GUSTINE 14:02 3 NGOAN PHAN SR WILLOW GLEN 12:07 85 JAROD OPPERMAN JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:03 4 KEN AKIHA SR HEAD ROYCE 12:09 86 ROGELIO GONZALEZ JR JAMES LICK 14:05 5 JOSE GUTIERREZ SR JAMES LICK 12:12 87 AARON STEIN SR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:05 6 KEVIN KELLEY SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:19 88 KRAMER STRAUBE FR SACRED HEART PREP 14:08 7 ERIC LEE SR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 12:26 89 BRYAN TOLENTINO SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:12 8 ANDY HOLGUIN SR AMERICAN 12:32 90 COLBY GIBSON SO SCOTTS VALLEY 14:15 9 NICHOLAS TODA JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:32 91 DEREK KULISH JR WILLOW GLEN 14:18 10 ADAM BATES JR AMADOR 12:35 92 DANNY WECKS SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:19 11 HARI SUBRAMANIAM JR SARATOGA 12:35 93 NATHAN LEE SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:20 12 DAN GRECH JR HALF MOON BAY 12:36 94 JAMIE APPLE SO LOS ALTOS 14:21 13 TONY AGUILAR SR HALF MOON BAY 12:38 95 ANDERS MOBERG SR HALF MOON BAY 14:22 14 JONAH PLATT ROSS SR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12:41 96 KELI ROGERS JR BRET HARTE 14:23 15 GILBERT ROSALES SR WILLOW GLEN 12:42 97 TRISTAN JONES SR HALF MOON BAY 14:24 16 KEVIN COLLINS SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:49 98 KEVIN MURPHY SR SACRED HEART PREP 14:27 17 JONATHAN SHOOP SR INCLINE - NV 12:50 99 RYAN REID SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:28 18 TONY QUINTANA JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:51 100 BRYAN CORDY JR SCOTTS VALLEY 14:29 19 JASON KOITE JR AMERICAN 12:52 101 KIRTIS WELCH SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:30 20 ALEX NABORS SR RIVERBANK 12:52 102 NATHAN LYDAY SR RIVERBANK 14:30 21 ERIK AARDAL JR BRET HARTE 12:52 103 CHRIS SCOTT SO SALESIAN 14:30 22 ROBBIE HAGBOM JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12:53 104 JAMESON WONG SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 14:31 23 BRANDON D'SOUZA JR VANDEN 12:53 105 PAUL LOGSTON SR SALESIAN 14:31 24 AURELIC RAMERIZ SR JAMES LICK 12:53 106 DAVID MCCALL FR SACRED HEART PREP 14:43 25 JONATHAN PINEDA JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:54 107 MIKE LEMAS JR DUBLIN 14:43 26 DAVID LEE SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12:55 108 JUSTIN JARVIS SR RIVERBANK 14:44 27 STEPHEN KELLER SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:56 109 BRIAN CLARK SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:45 28 MIKE SEARWAY SR RIVERBANK 12:56 110 SAVAGE SOWERS SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:45 29 JACOB KING SR VANDEN 12:57 111 ERIC REGNIER SR BRET HARTE 14:46 30 MATT ECKERT SR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 12:58 112 COLIN GERBER SO SCOTTS VALLEY 14:49 31 LUKE HODGSON SR ALHAMBRA 12:59 113 ROBERT MENCHACA SR RIVERBANK 14:49 32 NICK SMIELAK SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:01 114 JUSTIN ARNDT SR DUBLIN 14:52 33 PAUL HOLLAND SR ALHAMBRA 13:01 115 KOLE TANOUYE SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:53 34 DANIEL TAYLOR FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:06 116 AUBERT DEMARAY JR SACRED HEART PREP 14:54 35 STEVEN SURRETTE SR SARATOGA 13:08 117 KEVIN COURTOY SR SARATOGA 14:54 36 TYLER HILL JR SCOTTS VALLEY 13:09 118 NICK JOY SR MENLO 14:59 37 JOSE CERVANTES JR WILLOW GLEN 13:11 119 BEN JOHNSON SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:02 38 JOSE DOMINGUEZ SR JAMES LICK 13:13 120 MARK MORGAN SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:04 39 KEVIN MCCOURT SR AMERICAN 13:13 121 DAVID TENDICK SR ALHAMBRA 15:05 40 CONRAD MURPHY JR HEAD ROYCE 13:14 122 SHARAF RIZVI SR WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:11 41 BREMNER MORRIS JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13:16 123 TOBY LUNT SR HEAD ROYCE 15:13 42 MIKE BULLARD FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:16 124 KEVIN ENG JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:15 43 SAM STEVER SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13:16 125 RAFAEL MARTIN JR SALESIAN 15:15 44 FRANK BAUCH SR HEAD ROYCE 13:17 126 CHAD JONES SR INCLINE - NV 15:19 45 VICTOR RENDON JR JAMES LICK 13:18 127 LAWRENCE CHEW JR ST ELIZABETH 15:20 46 ENRIQUE MENDOZA SR LOS ALTOS 13:19 128 KENT BOOI SR SARATOGA 15:21 47 XAVIER MANALO SR HEAD ROYCE 13:19 129 GREG SCILLITANI JR DUBLIN 15:21 48 CHASE HARTMAN SR HILLSDALE 13:21 130 DAVID GARCIA SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:25 49 PEDER BERTHELSEN JR SALESIAN 13:22 131 DARREN FARIAS JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:28 50 MIKE SOMOFF JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:23 132 KENNY GUERTIN JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:38 51 JORDAN HARRIS JR HEAD ROYCE 13:25 133 BILLY ROWAN FR SACRED HEART PREP 15:44 52 TRISTAN ARCELONA SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:26 134 LARRY BLUM SO SALESIAN 15:46 53 AARON WILSON JR HALF MOON BAY 13:27 135 RYAN WONG JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 15:48 54 JOSH LING SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:27 136 ROBERT LACRAMPE SR DUBLIN 15:49 55 CHRIS BLOOD SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:27 137 GREG CURREY SR VANDEN 15:53 56 PAULO ACOBA JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:28 138 JAMEL STEWART JR VANDEN 15:56 57 TIM WU SR AMERICAN 13:29 139 STEVEN LUNA JR ALHAMBRA 16:01 58 ANDREW CHAN JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:31 140 GEOFF LEWIS JR SACRED HEART PREP 16:02 59 CHRIS WILTRON JR JAMES LICK 13:32 141 OLEK PAWLOWSKI JR DUBLIN 16:04 60 JEFF FUDENNA SR AMERICAN 13:32 142 ADAM KENDALL JR DUBLIN 16:08 61 GINO GIUSTI SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:33 143 KEVIN STASUN SR WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:14 62 JORDAN BOREAN JR BRET HARTE 13:33 144 CHRIS CHAPMAN SR SARATOGA 16:16 63 CHARLES NG JR SCOTTS VALLEY 13:34 145 BRANDON HOEHN JR NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:17 64 TYLER HERST SO SCOTTS VALLEY 13:35 146 KEVIN JERDE JR SCOTTS VALLEY 16:18 65 ANDREW WELCH SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:35 147 JOSE VASQUEZ SR ST ELIZABETH 16:31 66 RYAN MCNAMARA SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:36 148 CRAIG LOUIE SR HILLSDALE 16:34 67 EVAN SPRAGENS JR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:36 149 THOMAS SMITH SR BRET HARTE 16:35 68 STEPHEN HART SR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13:37 150 BERT HAINE SR WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:36 69 JEREMY COOPER SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:37 151 JAMES LOUIE SO SARATOGA 16:37 70 JAMES BLATTLER JR ALHAMBRA 13:38 152 CHRISTOPHER GEE SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 16:37 71 ERIC BUYSSE JR LOS ALTOS 13:40 153 RICARDO SARABIA JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:39 72 ROBERT RAMOS SO WILLOW GLEN 13:44 154 ERIC WONG SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 16:41 73 ADRIAN REYNOSO JR BRET HARTE 13:46 155 BRIAN CARDOZA FR MID-PENINSULA 16:43 74 MILES PROWSE SR LOS ALTOS 13:47 156 MATT DEYOUNG JR HALF MOON BAY 16:44 75 JEFF HAMILTON JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:48 157 MICHAEL JOHNSON SR HILLSDALE 16:48 76 ALEC NICHOLLS FR LOS ALTOS 13:48 158 MILTON MARTIN JR ST ELIZABETH 16:49 77 NICK MUMBACH JR LOS ALTOS 13:49 159 JERIMIAH MONTANA SR RIVERBANK 16:57 78 MICHAEL LEMKE SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:53 160 TUAN NGUYEN SR SALESIAN 17:10 79 BRIAN CONWAY JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:54 161 JUSTIN KLEIN JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:25 80 BRANDON LUCAS SR VANDEN 13:54 162 DONALD MAYS SR RIVERBANK 17:43 81 DAVID KRAUTH SR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 13:57 163 AVON MANNING SO ST ELIZABETH 17:54 82 JONATHAN SCHANNEP SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:58 164 HAYDEN MARCUS JR MID-PENINSULA 18:33 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VARSITY BOYS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SAN LORENZO VALLEY 2 6 14 24 29 (31) (62) = 75 2. SAN FRANCISO UNIV 12 19 23 38 40 (63) (81) = 132 3. MOREAU CATHOLIC 8 15 22 52 54 (79) = 151 4. JAMES LICK 5 21 35 42 55 (80) = 158 5. AMERICAN 7 16 36 53 56 = 168 6. HEAD ROYCE 4 37 41 44 47 (112) = 173 7. WILLOW GLEN 3 13 34 67 85 = 202 8. HALF MOON BAY 10 11 49 88 90 (137) = 248 9. SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 39 48 50 57 74 (83)(101) = 268 10. REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 1 61 64 73 77 (109)(117) = 276 11. LOS ALTOS 43 66 69 71 72 (87) = 321 12. SCOTTS VALLEY 33 59 60 84 93 (103)(131) = 329 13. BRET HARTE 18 58 68 89 102 (132) = 335 14. RIVERBANK 17 25 94 100 104 (138)(141) = 340 15. ALHAMBRA 28 30 65 111 126 = 360 16. MOUNTAIN VIEW 46 51 70 92 110 (118) = 369 17. VANDEN 20 26 75 124 125 = 370 18. SARATOGA 9 32 108 115 130 (133) = 394 19. VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27 76 78 106 119 (135)(140) = 406 20. SALESIAN 45 95 97 114 121 (139) = 472 21. SACRED HEART PREP 82 91 98 107 120 (127) = 498 22. CHINESE CHRISTIAN 86 96 113 122 134 (136) = 551 23. DUBLIN 99 105 116 123 128 (129) = 571

Varsity Boys - Large

Justin Fiske (Yuba City) in the lead with 200 meters to go. 33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbva PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbva ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 BEN SITLER SO ST FRANCIS 11:56 88 CHRISTIAN OCHOA SR SANTA CLARA 13:34 2 JUSTIN FISKE SR YUBA CITY 11:56 89 DESALEGN EJIGU JR SANTA CLARA 13:34 3 JASON YOW JR MONTA VISTA 12:00 90 VICTOR ARREDONDO SR MT PLEASANT 13:36 4 DOMINIC VOGL SR SERRA 12:03 91 CLIFFORD DEAN JR MONTEREY 13:39 5 ADALBERTO CORRES JR SEASIDE 12:07 92 BEN IRAMONGER SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:40 6 KEVIN CHAVES SR ST FRANCIS 12:08 93 YU KASAGI JR SAN MATEO 13:41 7 JONATHAN RIVERA SR SAN BENITO 12:12 94 KEN ROSE JR PIONEER 13:41 8 DANIEL JENSEN SR SILVER CREEK 12:16 95 DENNIS CAMPOS SR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:43 9 JUAN GUTIERREZ SO YERBA BUENA 12:17 96 KEVIN SONG JR MILLS 13:44 10 ALEX RAMON SR LELAND 12:18 97 REX MAXIMO SR SILVER CREEK 13:45 11 MATTHEW PETRILLO FR LOS GATOS 12:21 98 ANDREW LOC JR CUPERTINO 13:46 12 MIKE DELAURENTI SR SERRA 12:25 99 EMMANUEL CRISTOBEL JR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:46 13 SCOTT RUSSELL SO MONTA VISTA 12:26 100 TODD NORWOOD SR WOODSIDE 13:47 14 ED BALTIERREZ SR SILVER CREEK 12:28 101 GAUTAM PERI SO CUPERTINO 13:47 15 ANGEL GONZALEZ SO DEL MAR 12:29 102 MAX KAM SR LOWELL 13:48 16 MICHAEL HANNON SR MILLS 12:29 103 JEFF STEPHENS JR ANALY 13:48 17 BRIAN FISHER JR ST FRANCIS 12:30 104 TREVOR LATIMER SR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 13:48 18 CARLOS RAMERIZ JR SERRA 12:30 105 KEVIN LO SR LOWELL 13:49 19 BILLY WONG JR LIVE OAK 12:31 106 SANDRO ZARAGOZA JR LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 13:49 20 KENNY SPARKS SR CASTLEMONT 12:31 107 DEL BOHNER SR TERRA NOVA 13:51 21 NATHAN YOUNG SR LOS GATOS 12:32 108 JASON OWYANG SR LOWELL 13:51 22 CHRIS FURNARI SR SERRA 12:33 109 CHARLES CHEN SR LYNBROOK 13:52 23 MATT HONAKER SR ST FRANCIS 12:34 110 FERNANDO ESPARZA SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:54 24 ALFREDO LOPEZ FR SAN BENITO 12:36 111 PATRICK CONSTANTINO JR MILLS 13:55 25 ALEX GUNEY SR BELLARMINE 12:36 112 CORY DICKEY JR GRACE DAVIS 13:55 26 ANDREW VERBRUGGE SR MITTY 12:37 113 JANVINCENT TORRES SR OVERFELT 13:56 27 KEN ELKABANY SR LELAND 12:37 114 SHAN HOWERTON JR IRVINGTON 13:56 28 GREG GELDMAN SR LOS GATOS 12:38 115 JONATHAN KAMEI JR LIVE OAK 13:57 29 BRICE GOLDBECK JR WESTMOOR 12:41 116 JULIEN WINZELBERG JR ARAGON 13:58 30 PETER LEE SR MILLS 12:43 117 WEIHOW HSUE SR CUPERTINO 13:59 31 MATT PAQUET JR MONTA VISTA 12:45 118 PHILIP FORNACIARI SR ANALY 14:02 32 LUIS JENSEN JR LYNBROOK 12:46 119 BRENT HATAKEYMA SO LIVE OAK 14:03 33 DAVID RABINOWITZ JR CUPERTINO 12:47 120 JEFF NUTINI SR SEQUOIA 14:03 34 ENOCH TRUJILLO JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:47 121 DAVID EMMERT SR WILCOX 14:04 35 KAREEM BARGHOUTI JR SERRA 12:48 122 JOHN URIBE JR YERBA BUENA 14:04 36 STEVEN THOMPSON SO SEASIDE 12:48 123 SHIWEI SONG JR LOWELL 14:04 37 JEFF SPENCER SO SAN BENITO 12:49 124 JEFF HYNES JR ST FRANCIS 14:05 38 WILL HOURIGAN SR SANTA CLARA 12:49 125 REED KELLEY JR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 14:05 39 STEVEN DELAY JR PIONEER 12:49 126 JONATHAN BILLONES JR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:07 40 MICHAEL WALTERS JR SEASIDE 12:50 127 GURPREET KANG JR SILVER CREEK 14:08 41 ZACK CROCKETT SO ARAGON 12:50 128 FELIX HUANG JR MISSION SAN JOSE 14:08 42 KYLE FOWLES SR SAN BENITO 12:51 129 PETER PAN JR LOWELL 14:08 43 RICHIE GHARAPETIAN SR LELAND 12:51 130 MATTHEW KLIMAS JR SEASIDE 14:09 44 MATT BORDONI SR BELLARMINE 12:52 131 ROBERT WALKER SR SAN MATEO 14:10 45 IVAN ALFORO SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:53 132 EVAN JONES SR MONTEREY 14:11 46 JIMMY JATHO FR LOS GATOS 12:54 133 HOLE NGUYEN JR WILCOX 14:11 47 ANTHONY TABLIZO JR ARAGON 12:55 134 JEFF PLUMMER SR LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 14:13 48 JOSH VASQUEZ JR SAN BENITO 12:56 135 HOWARD CHANG SR MONTA VISTA 14:13 49 IAN WINTRUP SR BELLARMINE 12:57 136 THANG NGUYEN JR YERBA BUENA 14:13 50 JONAH STUART-BRUNDAGE SR SANTA CRUZ 13:01 137 MAX SHCHEMELININ JR MONTA VISTA 14:14 51 ROBERTO LOPEZ SR MONTEREY 13:03 138 KYLE OVERSTREET SR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 14:15 52 ARTURO HUEZO SR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 13:04 139 STEVEN NAVA SR SANTA CLARA 14:16 53 STEPHEN SWEENEY SR SERRA 13:05 140 AUSTIN WORTH JR SANTA CRUZ 14:17 54 MIKE ROHRS JR ST FRANCIS 13:05 141 JORGE LIMA SR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:18 55 FRANCIS KITRICK JR BELLARMINE 13:09 142 KENNY BENNER SO LIVE OAK 14:20 56 ANDREW MOORE JR MILLS 13:10 143 DAN ASHBY JR ARAGON 14:21 57 BRETT DONNELLY JR BELLARMINE 13:11 144 ANSEL MISFELDT JR CUPERTINO 14:22 58 JESUS ATANACIO JR LIVE OAK 13:16 145 CORBIN JOHNSON SR ANALY 14:22 59 JOHNNY YU JR LOWELL 13:16 146 YIFAN ZHANG SR LELAND 14:23 60 DERRICK BARCLIFF JR SEASIDE 13:17 147 RAY CHOW JR WESTMOOR 14:23 61 RIGO VASQUEZ FR SAN BENITO 13:19 148 SERGIO VASQUEZ SR SEASIDE 14:24 62 JEREMY SCHROCK SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:19 149 BRUNO MEHECH JR MITTY 14:26 63 ADRIAN ALVARAZ SR OVERFELT 13:19 150 JACOB NATALIA SR YUBA CITY 14:28 64 SCOTT ROBINSON JR SANTA CLARA 13:20 151 TED CLIFTON SR ANALY 14:28 65 IRA WIGLEY JR APTOS 13:20 152 PATRICK AU JR WILCOX 14:28 66 DANNY SMITH JR BELLARMINE 13:20 153 SHANE HAUETER SR GRACE DAVIS 14:31 67 NICK NOTT SO LIVE OAK 13:21 154 MATT GALDIN JR IRVINGTON 14:32 68 MARK SCHWARTZ SO SANTA CLARA 13:21 155 JOHN WANG JR MILLS 14:35 69 MIKE PALMTAG SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:21 156 KRIS THOMSON JR SAN MATEO 14:36 70 CHRISTIAN WOOSTER JR ARAGON 13:22 157 MARK BUZBEE JR YUBA CITY 14:37 71 JORGE VILLALOBOS JR SONOMA VALLEY 13:22 158 FELIX DAUDERSTAEDT JR YUBA CITY 14:39 72 ANDREW PATRICK SR SAN MATEO 13:23 159 BRUCE TUOHY SR ANALY 14:41 73 DON GASPAR SO LOS GATOS 13:23 160 JERRY TSENG SR MILLS 14:41 74 BRIAN MARK SR MISSION SAN JOSE 13:24 161 FREDDIE YOON JR LYNBROOK 14:42 75 SATINDER CHATHA SR WILCOX 13:26 162 SHANE CARLOS JR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:42 76 JEFF HIGASHI JR PIONEER 13:28 163 SPENCER NGUYEN SO ARAGON 14:43 77 RANJODH BAJWA JR YERBA BUENA 13:29 164 RAYMOND TAM SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:43 78 JASON WHITSETT JR LYNBROOK 13:30 165 RICKY MESSEMAN SR PIONEER 14:44 79 TYLER CLAYTON JR BELLARMINE 13:30 166 TYLER TRYTKO JR SAN MATEO 14:44 80 MATT SHARP JR GRACE DAVIS 13:31 167 JHERALDO JIMENEZ SR MONTEREY 14:45 81 OSCAR MARAVILLA JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:31 168 CHAD PHILLIPS SO WESTMOOR 14:46 82 ALBERT SANDOVAL JR SAN BENITO 13:31 169 ROBERT MEESON JR ANALY 14:49 83 KEN MCCANDLESS JR ST FRANCIS 13:32 170 MIKE JONES JR IRVINGTON 14:51 84 EDGAR MIRANDA JR SILVER CREEK 13:32 171 KRISTOBAL RODRIGUEZ SR CASTLEMONT 14:52 85 SEBASTIAN BROWN-GLAD SO SAN MATEO 13:32 172 JONATHAN LUU JR YERBA BUENA 14:52 86 TYLER DESANTIS SR LOS GATOS 13:33 173 RG GABRIEL JR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:53 87 GLEN GANADEN JR SEASIDE 13:34 174 JOSE MOREIRA SR WILCOX 14:53 33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbva PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbva ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 175 JUSTIN VELEZ JR GRACE DAVIS 14:53 203 TIM CAMARA JR IRVINGTON 15:58 176 SAM LIST JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:54 204 ANTHONY ROWSE JR APTOS 15:59 177 KEVIN CHANG SR WESTMOOR 14:54 205 HSIANG HSIAO SR LYNBROOK 16:00 178 WILLIAM LI SR WESTMOOR 14:54 206 BOB WILSON JR PINER 16:03 179 STEVEN THOMPSON SR WILCOX 14:55 207 LUCAS LEON JR LELAND 16:07 180 ISH MARISCLAN JR LIVE OAK 14:57 208 RYAN FLOWE JR IRVINGTON 16:08 181 KEN HAN JR CUPERTINO 14:58 209 ANDREW HUTCHINSON JR SEQUOIA 16:10 182 LAMONT CHAMBERS JR MONTEREY 14:59 210 ZACH RAPAOPORT SO WOODSIDE 16:12 183 DEMITRI MORGAN SR APTOS 15:00 211 PERRY STEEVER JR LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 16:16 184 GENE WILLIS SR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 15:04 212 ERIC LUTTRELL SR WOODSIDE 16:18 185 ERIC CHAU JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:06 213 GALEN MUNDORFF FR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 16:20 186 CHARLIE ZHONG JR MONTA VISTA 15:06 214 BEN CREED SR PINER 16:21 187 CHRISTOPHER TOWER JR MITTY 15:09 215 JASON GU JR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 16:23 188 MORGAN KATZ SR LYNBROOK 15:11 216 STEVEN MULLENIX JR GRACE DAVIS 16:32 189 ARCHIE GBOTOE JR CASTLEMONT 15:16 217 BRIAN BAKER SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:36 190 JULIO SALMERON JR MONTEREY 15:21 218 ALISTAIR WONG JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:41 191 URIEL CASAS SR YERBA BUENA 15:23 219 DAVID TORRES JR IRVINGTON 16:41 192 MICHAEL FROST SO PINER 15:23 220 MATT JOENS JR IRVINGTON 16:42 193 BRIAN PENG JR MONTA VISTA 15:24 221 TREVOR TETZLAFF JR PINER 17:00 194 JASON BELANGOY JR OVERFELT 15:29 222 CHRISTIAN CONSTANTZ FR WOODSIDE 17:01 195 DEVONTE DARTEZ SR CASTLEMONT 15:29 223 JESSE SCHOUBE SO SEQUOIA 17:03 196 KRIS SANCHEZ JR APTOS 15:33 224 JUSTIN JOHNSON FR SANTA CRUZ 17:23 197 DENNIS HA SR OVERFELT 15:37 225 FABIAN DIAZ SR WOODSIDE 17:29 198 DANNY ANDERSON JR YUBA CITY 15:38 226 MIGUEL GAETA JR LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:33 199 RICKY ANAYA JR GRACE DAVIS 15:39 227 WYATT PTAK JR PIONEER 17:39 200 PETER YAO SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:50 228 ALEX BEFU SO SEQUOIA 19:30 201 MATT NUTINI FR SEQUOIA 15:52 229 PHILLIP MANN SR SEQUOIA 21:22 202 GREG PAPPAS JR PINER 15:57 230 JASON COOPER JR SEQUOIA 21:55 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ VARSITY BOYS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOL ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SERRA 4 12 17 20 32 (49) = 85 2. ST FRANCIS 1 6 16 21 50 (75)(109) = 94 3. SAN BENITO 7 22 34 39 45 (57) (74) = 147 4. LOS GATOS 11 19 25 43 66 (78) = 164 5. SEASIDE 5 33 37 56 79 (114)(130) = 210 6. BELLARMINE 23 41 46 51 53 (60) (71) = 214 7. NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 31 42 58 63 73 (96)(156) = 267 8. MILLS 15 27 52 85 97 (136)(141) = 276 9. MONTA VISTA 3 13 28 118 120 (165)(170) = 282 10. SILVER CREEK 8 14 76 86 112 = 296 11. SANTA CLARA 35 59 62 80 81 (122) = 317 12. LIVE OAK 18 54 61 100 104 (124)(160) = 337 13. ARAGON 38 44 64 101 125 (144) = 372 14. LELAND 10 24 40 128 179 = 381 15. CUPERTINO 30 87 89 102 126 (161) = 434 16. LOWELL 55 90 93 94 108 (113) = 440 17. YERBA BUENA 9 69 107 119 152 (168) = 456 18. SAN MATEO 65 77 83 115 137 (147) = 477 19. LYNBROOK 29 70 95 142 166 (177) = 502 20. PIONEER 36 68 84 146 196 = 530 21. MONTEREY 47 82 116 148 162 (167) = 555 22. WILCOX 67 106 117 133 154 (159) = 577 23. SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 48 111 123 143 153 = 578 24. YUBA CITY 2 131 138 139 171 = 581 25. ANALY 91 103 127 132 140 (150) = 593 26. WESTMOOR 26 129 149 157 158 = 619 27. GRACE DAVIS 72 98 134 155 172 (187) = 631 28. WASHINGTON - FREMONT 92 110 121 163 184 (186) = 670 29. IRVINGTON 99 135 151 176 180 (190)(191) = 741 30. WOODSIDE 88 182 183 193 195 = 841 31. SEQUOIA 105 174 181 194 197 (198)(199) = 851 32. GEORGE WASHINGTON 145 164 173 188 189 = 859 33. PINER 169 175 178 185 192 = 899

Varsity Girls - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smgva PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smgva ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 ALICIA FOLLMAR JR SARATOGA 13:54 79 JAYNI CUNNINGHAM SO AMERICAN 16:48 2 KATELYN CALVELLI FR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:04 80 ASHLEY THRAILKILL JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:51 3 FRANCESCA CANNATA-BOWMAN SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:12 81 ALYSSA ANDREWS JR ALHAMBRA 16:54 4 GRACE HUNTER JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:16 82 KAYLINN FISCUS SO BRET HARTE 17:00 5 MELISSA DOWLATT SR AMADOR 14:20 83 EMILY REAGAN SR SACRED HEART PREP 17:01 6 ELLEN THOMPSON SR MERCY - BURLINGAME 14:37 84 CANDACE AVANES SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:04 7 MELANIE SCANNELL JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:38 85 CAMILLE KELLEY SR HALF MOON BAY 17:05 8 SARAH GRANDIN SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:38 86 RACHEL FRANCIS JR BRET HARTE 17:05 9 ASHLEY THOMPSON JR SCOTTS VALLEY 14:39 87 MARISSA KOIKE SO LOS ALTOS 17:06 10 TOMI AMOS SO CASTILLEJA 14:40 88 SAMANTHA MORROW SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:10 11 MARITZA GARCIA FR RIVERBANK 14:44 89 VANESSA SOASI SR JAMES LICK 17:12 12 EMILY ROMO JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:46 90 ALANNA BLAKEMORE JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:14 13 KELLI DEANE JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:47 91 ANDI KLEISSNER SR CASTILLEJA 17:16 14 LINDSEY COOPER JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:51 92 PILAR VREE JR SALESIAN 17:19 15 STEPHANIE HAMILTON JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:52 93 LINDSAY COSS SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:24 16 KATIE DRAGO SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:53 94 VERA KOVACK FR MERCY - SF 17:25 17 ADDIE DEVINE JR INCLINE - NV 14:54 95 CATHY FERRIS FR AMERICAN 17:26 18 LIBBY JENKE JR MENLO 14:54 96 JAYMI CUNNINGHAM SO AMERICAN 17:27 19 LIZA HITCHNER JR HALF MOON BAY 14:55 97 MARISOL SARABIA JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:28 20 BRITTANY HARRISON SO RIVERBANK 14:55 98 KATIA GOMEZ JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:29 21 ALLIE HURST SO HILLSDALE 14:57 99 JOANNA RABONO JR JAMES LICK 17:34 22 GEORGINA ARNOLD SO RIVERBANK 15:00 100 ARDEN FITZGERALD JR LOS ALTOS 17:35 23 JAIME HOYT JR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:00 101 EVA OLIVER JR BRET HARTE 17:35 24 CORINNE YEE JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:03 102 ELANA RODAN SR HEAD ROYCE 17:35 25 ANDREA IMHOF FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:10 103 DIANA MOUGHAN SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:38 26 MARISSA MCREYNOLDS SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:15 104 ERIN TURNER SR SALESIAN 17:40 27 BIANCA MELCHOR SO RIVERBANK 15:20 105 ROSIE KOVACK JR MERCY - SF 17:42 28 PIPER TRACY FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:20 106 JORDAN APGAR SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:44 29 SHANNON MANUEL JR ALHAMBRA 15:24 107 PARSAN SAFFAIE JR SARATOGA 17:47 30 LAUREN RIERSGARD FR INCLINE - NV 15:25 108 MEREDITH USELDINGER FR SCOTTS VALLEY 17:48 31 RACHEL GIOVANNETTI JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:26 109 GINNUY TICE JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:50 32 MICHAL ODA-BURNS SR MENLO 15:27 110 VANESSA BUCHANAN JR SCOTTS VALLEY 17:51 33 VICKI BLOHM JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:27 111 ELISE AIROLA JR BRET HARTE 17:58 34 EMILY ROSA SR DUBLIN 15:29 112 KATEY CAVANAUGH SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:00 35 ASIA HARRISON SO RIVERBANK 15:30 113 MARY CRABLE JR JAMES LICK 18:02 36 KRISTINE NOWLAIN FR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:31 114 COURTNEY CONNORS SR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:04 37 LIZZIE FRANCK FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:32 115 RACHAEL DEWITT JR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:06 38 JO WELCH JR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:43 116 ABBY MATHEWS SR MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:07 39 MARTHA DIAZ SR AMERICAN 15:44 117 KELSEY GREENLEAF SR SACRED HEART PREP 18:08 40 VIVIAN CHIU JR LOS ALTOS 15:46 118 MIMI SANTIESTEBAN FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:10 41 RHIANNON CADELINIA JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:52 119 NISHA RUSTIA JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:15 42 TANYA ROSENGREN SR ALHAMBRA 15:53 120 CARMEN KESTEKYAN SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:22 43 SALLY TRACY JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:54 121 CHRISTINA WELCH FR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:31 44 ELENI MASTORAKOS SR WILLOW GLEN 15:56 122 KATIE LEWIS SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:35 45 ALI CASTEDO SR INCLINE - NV 16:01 123 JANINE WADDELL SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 18:37 46 CARLA CASTEDO JR INCLINE - NV 16:02 124 LINDSAY LAVASSANI JR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:41 47 BEATE WOLTE SR INCLINE - NV 16:03 125 ALISHA ZIMMERMAN JR VANDEN 19:04 48 KIM PACATTE JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:04 126 BEV VUILLEUMIER JR BRET HARTE 19:07 49 NIKOLE HARMON JR BRET HARTE 16:04 127 ERIKA GONZALES SR WILLOW GLEN 19:14 50 CHRISTIN RENNER SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:06 128 DANIEL HERRENA JR JAMES LICK 19:16 51 SHANNON DRISKELL SR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:08 129 BECKY HENDRIX JR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:21 52 AOIFE HANRAHAN SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:09 130 KRISTIN STRAUB SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:24 53 CRISTINA DIAZ JR WILLOW GLEN 16:11 131 CASSIE ALVARADO SR WILLOW GLEN 19:25 54 KARINA WARD SR HILLSDALE 16:13 132 LISA MORALES JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:40 55 BETH PATE SO DUBLIN 16:15 133 LAURA BALDWIN SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:51 56 MICHELLE ROTH SR SCOTTS VALLEY 16:17 134 SHEALAGH HANARAHAN JR MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:52 57 ZANYA PRZYBYLA JR NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:18 135 RACHEL OHARA JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:56 58 KEVIN BERNOTAS SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:19 136 NICOLE LOPEZ JR JAMES LICK 20:01 59 JOSIE CHAN SR SARATOGA 16:20 137 ANDEE JONES SR DUBLIN 20:03 60 SHALINI PATAK SO LOS ALTOS 16:20 138 JENNIFER LEE JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:09 61 NINA MORTON SR CASTILLEJA 16:25 139 KATIE VISCUSO SO DUBLIN 20:19 62 LINDSAY LIGHTSEY SR ALHAMBRA 16:28 140 ERIN CALLAHAN SO MERCY - SF 20:20 63 RACHELLE STRICKGADEW SR CASTILLEJA 16:31 141 MIRIAM SWEARLINGTON JR VANDEN 20:37 64 JEZABEL ORTIZ SR HALF MOON BAY 16:31 142 NINA SALVADOR SR DUBLIN 20:38 65 MARIA ZAMORA JR ALHAMBRA 16:32 143 FRANCHESCA MCARTHUR SR WILLOW GLEN 20:41 66 NATALIE MARTINEZ JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:33 144 DANIELA ALVIZURI SO MERCY - SF 20:44 67 ASHLEY BORMAN JR ALHAMBRA 16:35 145 SAM ANDERSON FR SCOTTS VALLEY 20:50 68 AMANDA SCHWABE SR AMERICAN 16:36 146 HALEY HARRIS SR LOS ALTOS 21:00 69 KRISTEN SHAW SR AMADOR 16:37 147 CARMEN LI SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:02 70 DENISE TAFOLLA SR RIVERBANK 16:38 148 JAMIE HAIGHT JR LOS ALTOS 21:14 71 JANET MOYA SO RIVERBANK 16:38 149 MARIA CONCHAS JR JAMES LICK 21:19 72 ALEXA MUNGUIA SO MERCY - SF 16:39 150 TIFFANY FONG SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:29 73 JANE DOOLITTLE JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:41 151 JULIA MEESE JR SALESIAN 21:34 74 KELSEY JOHNSON SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 16:42 152 KARINA HOW JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:38 75 WHITNEY MCMURDIE FR DUBLIN 16:45 153 JENNICA PARK JR INCLINE - NV 21:40 76 JESSA EDNA JR AMERICAN 16:46 154 NINA LEMKE FR SCOTTS VALLEY 22:05 77 ASHLEY SCHOETTLE SO CASTILLEJA 16:47 155 BOBBY CANNON FR AMERICAN 22:52 78 MISHA LEBELL JR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SAN LORENZO VALLEY 10 11 12 13 17 (20) (30) = 63 2. SAN FRANCISO UNIV 3 6 19 22 26 (36) = 76 3. RIVERBANK 9 15 16 21 28 (57) (58) = 89 4. SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 2 5 25 34 41 (54) (67) = 107 5. INCLINE - NV 14 24 38 39 40 (126) = 155 6. ALHAMBRA 23 35 51 53 55 (68) = 217 7. SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 1 29 48 65 77 (96)(108) = 220 8. CASTILLEJA 8 50 52 64 76 = 250 9. AMERICAN 32 56 63 66 79 (80)(128) = 296 10. MOREAU CATHOLIC 18 44 82 99 111 = 354 11. MERCY - BURLINGAME 4 61 93 97 100 (103)(113) = 355 12. SCOTTS VALLEY 7 47 89 91 122 (127) = 356 13. BRET HARTE 42 69 71 85 92 (105) = 359 14. LOS ALTOS 33 49 72 84 123 (124) = 361 15. DUBLIN 27 46 62 116 117 (119) = 368 16. MOUNTAIN VIEW 43 60 75 90 112 = 380 17. REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 31 73 86 101 102 (104) = 393 18. WILLOW GLEN 37 45 106 110 120 = 418 19. VALLEY CHRISTIAN 70 81 88 95 98 (109)(114) = 432 20. MERCY - SF 59 78 87 118 121 = 463 21. JAMES LICK 74 83 94 107 115 (125) = 473

Varsity Girls - Large

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lggva PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lggva ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 COBBIE JONES SO LIVE OAK 13:54 75 DARLENE THOMAS SR NOTRE DAME BELMONT 16:55 2 MCKAYLA PLANK JR MITTY 13:59 76 MEI CHEN SR WESTMOOR 16:59 3 RENISHA ROBINSON FR MITTY 14:13 77 EMILY BLAKE SO ANALY 16:59 4 ANNIE ADAMS SR APTOS 14:17 78 JENNIFER BLENIS SO MISSION SAN JOSE 17:00 5 JESSICA VANAUSDALL SO APTOS 14:24 79 VIVIAN LAI JR WILCOX 17:01 6 DANA UNDERWOOD SR MONTA VISTA 14:25 80 ALLISON HAWKINS SR GRACE DAVIS 17:01 7 JULIANNE HANSEN FR CUPERTINO 14:28 81 ALLIE FIELD JR ANALY 17:02 8 MEGHAN HUNT SO APTOS 14:36 82 ATHENA PIERRE SR MONTEREY 17:03 9 ARIANA NICEWONGER SO LOS GATOS 14:58 83 VANESSA OCAMPO JR SAN BENITO 17:03 10 AYA WAKABAYASHI SR LYNBROOK 15:02 84 ALI BURCHETT FR ANALY 17:05 11 MALINDA DOMINGUEZ JR SILVER CREEK 15:02 85 JENNIFER TORRES SR WESTMOOR 17:07 12 ELAINE SCHREIBER SR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:07 86 JENNIFER LAU JR MT PLEASANT 17:09 13 ALLISON MCGUIRE SR ST FRANCIS 15:10 87 ALLIE LEMON JR LOS GATOS 17:10 14 VERONICA VAZQUEZ JR OVERFELT 15:14 88 LUZ GOMEZ JR YERBA BUENA 17:17 15 ANGELA HSU FR MONTA VISTA 15:14 89 RACHEL YARRANTON SR NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:19 16 JULLIAN BOWMAN SR ST FRANCIS 15:15 90 ALISA EIB JR SANTA CRUZ 17:20 17 KIMBERLY CHEW SO CUPERTINO 15:16 91 MONICA MORMAN JR DEL MAR 17:20 18 JILL BLAKE-BURKE SR MONTA VISTA 15:21 92 JOSIE TUOHY SO ANALY 17:21 19 ASHLIN MOUNTJOY JR APTOS 15:23 93 CORINNA HUI JR MILLS 17:22 20 LISA TATSUNO SR APTOS 15:23 94 BRIANA COLORADO SR SAN BENITO 17:26 21 ELISE BECK SR MISSION SAN JOSE 15:23 95 STEPHANIE MURRAY SO SAN MATEO 17:29 22 TIFFANY SPENCE JR YUBA CITY 15:26 96 FANNY YAO JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:30 23 ALYSSUM SKJEIE SR MILLS 15:28 97 LORI LICHT SR SEASIDE 17:31 24 JACQUI KEMP SO LOS GATOS 15:28 98 DIANN LEO JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:31 25 SAMANTHA PEPPARD FR LOS GATOS 15:31 99 JACQUELINE KWAN SR WILCOX 17:33 26 TANYA GERREIRE SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:33 100 JENNIFER THOMAS SR LYNBROOK 17:37 27 MAILE THOPMSON SR MILLS 15:33 101 NAVJEET KAUR SO WILCOX 17:43 28 STACIE BOYLE JR CUPERTINO 15:35 102 STEPHANIE REPETTO SR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 17:44 29 LIANNA KALI SR MILLS 15:36 103 BRENDA GARIBAY JR SAN BENITO 17:46 30 JUDY LIANG SO MONTA VISTA 15:39 104 AUDREY NOVICK SO MISSION SAN JOSE 17:48 31 JULLIANNE BALLOU SO WILCOX 15:40 105 EVAN SMITH SR LYNBROOK 17:50 32 JILL SCOTT SR SEASIDE 15:42 106 MELISSA MORRIS SO SEASIDE 17:52 33 MICHELLE BARTLETT JR SILVER CREEK 15:44 107 ANGELINA YU SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:52 34 CASSISE CAMILLERI SO ST FRANCIS 15:45 108 SOO LEE SR LYNBROOK 17:53 35 HEATHER SILLDORFF SR APTOS 15:48 109 KELLY MARENBERG JR MILLS 17:54 36 STEPHANIE CHAM SO MONTA VISTA 15:49 110 MELISSA ERLE SO NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:54 37 KRISTEN FAIRCHILD SR MITTY 15:54 111 CRISSY DEOCAMPO SO NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:54 38 JAMIE O'BRIAN JR SAN BENITO 15:55 112 SARAH BAUGH JR IRVINGTON 17:55 39 KRISTY BARKER FR LOS GATOS 15:56 113 MONICA DEAN JR SAN MATEO 17:56 40 YESENIA MIRANDA SO LIVE OAK 15:57 114 MELINDA MORRIS SO SEASIDE 18:00 41 MARY MAYEDA JR APTOS 16:02 115 MERIDETH COCHRAN JR SEASIDE 18:02 42 ALEXANDRA GRECO FR MITTY 16:05 116 ANNA TRAN SO WILCOX 18:05 43 LAUREN SALAZAR JR ST FRANCIS 16:07 117 VANESSA GIBESON FR SANTA CRUZ 18:11 44 TARA HILL SR SAN BENITO 16:08 118 JUDY ONG SR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 18:11 45 LORRAINE LAU SO MONTA VISTA 16:09 119 KARA LEWIS JR SANTA CRUZ 18:12 46 LEEANN MORALES SR SAN BENITO 16:10 120 PATRICIA LU FR CUPERTINO 18:14 47 SASOON KIM SR LYNBROOK 16:10 121 VANESSA HAWKINS JR GRACE DAVIS 18:18 48 JENNIFER LIEN SO WILCOX 16:10 122 AGNES ZAU JR WILCOX 18:19 49 MELISSA TRAN SO ST FRANCIS 16:11 123 SHANNON KEHRIG SR LOS GATOS 18:22 50 ASHLEY STRAHL JR GRACE DAVIS 16:11 124 MEGAN SOFIA SR TERRA NOVA 18:24 51 DANIELLE DENATALE JR MITTY 16:12 125 KAREN RANGEL JR SEASIDE 18:24 52 JODY RADACH SO MISSION SAN JOSE 16:15 126 CHEYL SEABORG SO MISSION SAN JOSE 18:34 53 KATIE MANIS SR TERRA NOVA 16:17 127 KATHARIN LEE SR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 18:40 54 JESSICA SANTOS JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:19 128 ILIANA VALENCIA SO YERBA BUENA 18:44 55 JENNA BEERS JR ANALY 16:20 129 KIMMY NICE SR NOTRE DAME BELMONT 18:56 56 KIM NGUYEN SR SILVER CREEK 16:21 130 RETA YOUKHANA SR GRACE DAVIS 19:00 57 JILL GOODWIN FR LOS GATOS 16:24 131 TUYEN NGUYEN SR SILVER CREEK 19:05 58 CLAIRE NOLAN WILLIS SR MITTY 16:26 132 MARIA SHAYESHNIKOVA JR SAN MATEO 19:07 59 KENDRA VANBUREN SR ST FRANCIS 16:26 133 JANICE TONG SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:10 60 JOYCE LU SR CUPERTINO 16:26 134 HEATHER HAYS SO LIVE OAK 19:17 61 FELESHA ADAMS FR SEASIDE 16:31 135 MEILANI KAMAHAO SO SANTA CRUZ 19:23 62 AGNIESZKA GOSLICKA SR LYNBROOK 16:31 136 TIFFANY WONG SR SAN MATEO 19:36 63 KRISTINA SHEN JR SAN MATEO 16:35 137 DANIELLA KING SR LIVE OAK 19:44 64 KATELYN KERRIGAN SR ST FRANCIS 16:40 138 REGINA BAWDON JR LIVE OAK 19:46 65 MONICA SANDOVAL JR OVERFELT 16:41 139 LESLEY WILKINS SR GRACE DAVIS 19:47 66 MARIEKE LYDA JR ANALY 16:41 140 LINDSEY GENDREAU JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:50 67 ARELY MARQUEZ FR YERBA BUENA 16:41 141 AMY GIBBS SR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:56 68 CHRISTINA HERTZBERG JR TERRA NOVA 16:42 142 CAITLIN SULLIVAN SR YUBA CITY 19:57 69 JAMILAH SAQQA SO SAN BENITO 16:43 143 ALYSSA NELSON SO LIVE OAK 20:24 70 AUDREY BRETTHAUER SR TERRA NOVA 16:44 144 ECATERINA DOLGONIUC SO SAN MATEO 20:58 71 ALYSSA JONES SO ANALY 16:48 145 HOLLY HUI JR SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 21:00 72 MONIQUE DUVAL SR MILLS 16:50 146 TIFFANY ADORNO JR YUBA CITY 21:10 73 LAURA HSIEH SR LYNBROOK 16:51 147 LISA NEINCHEL FR CUPERTINO 21:17 74 MORGAN TRUJILLO FR MITTY 16:52 148 RENEE BULOSAN SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:24 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOLS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. APTOS 4 5 8 17 18 (31) (37) = 52 2. MONTA VISTA 6 13 16 27 32 (41) = 94 3. MITTY 2 3 33 38 47 (52) (64) = 123 4. LOS GATOS 9 21 22 35 51 (73)(101) = 138 5. ST FRANCIS 12 14 30 39 45 (53) (58) = 140 6. CUPERTINO 7 15 25 54 98 (117) = 199 7. MILLS 20 24 26 62 76 (91) = 208 8. SAN BENITO 34 40 42 60 71 (77) (85) = 247 9. LYNBROOK 10 43 56 63 83 (87) (90) = 255 10. ANALY 50 59 61 66 70 (72) (75) = 306 11. WILCOX 28 44 68 82 84 (97)(100) = 306 12. NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 11 23 49 113 114 = 310 13. MISSION SAN JOSE 19 48 67 86 103 = 323 14. SEASIDE 29 55 80 88 95 (96)(102) = 347 15. LIVE OAK 1 36 108 110 111 (115) = 366 16. NOTRE DAME BELMONT 65 74 92 93 104 = 428 17. GRACE DAVIS 46 69 99 105 112 = 431 18. SAN MATEO 57 78 94 106 109 (116) = 444 19. GEORGE WASHINGTON 79 81 89 107 118 = 474

Frosh Boys - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbfr PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbfr ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 SEAN ROBINSON FR WILLOW GLEN 13:07 44 JASON ESPINOZA FR SALESIAN 16:29 2 JOEY WILSON FR HALF MOON BAY 13:41 45 SHANE SHERZAI FR ALHAMBRA 16:29 3 HANNON SMITH FR BRET HARTE 13:46 46 ALFRED BURNS FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:32 4 OMAR FERNANDEZ FR RIVERBANK 13:49 47 SEAN FAVIK FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:33 5 JOHN REIHLMAN FR ALHAMBRA 13:52 48 JOHN ISHIDA FR SALESIAN 16:34 6 CARL SWANSON FR ALHAMBRA 13:56 49 JASON BEYERS FR SARATOGA 16:34 7 CHRIS LANGBEHN FR VANDEN 14:01 50 DOUG MACKLIN FR SARATOGA 16:35 8 SIMON NEELY FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:02 51 DANIEL CIURLIZZA FR SALESIAN 16:35 9 PHILIP FLANDERS FR INCLINE - NV 14:05 52 DAVID DELFINO FR ST FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 16:37 10 SERGIO CALIXTO FR WILLOW GLEN 14:09 53 TOBY MAO FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:38 11 ISAAC MONTOYA FR RIVERBANK 14:14 54 MATT HAMMONS FR ALHAMBRA 16:39 12 BRIAN CHUNN FR WILLOW GLEN 14:17 55 JUSTIN PENG FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:41 13 EVAN BISHOP FR WILLOW GLEN 14:17 56 ANDREW STAI FR BRET HARTE 16:47 14 JEFF MCCLENAHAN FR BRET HARTE 14:23 57 BRYANT NG FR SALESIAN 16:47 15 MARSHALL GARCIA FR BRET HARTE 14:34 58 MARLON BACANI FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:50 16 ETHAN WICKLUND FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 14:34 59 RICHARD LALM FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:51 17 FRANK LASAGA FR HALF MOON BAY 14:40 60 ANTHONY AU FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:51 18 KYLE ROSENKOETTER FR INCLINE - NV 14:42 61 JOSHUA LOPEZ FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:01 19 JAMES WELLES FR BRET HARTE 14:47 62 TYLER ICHIKAWA FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:08 20 KALE KUNDERT FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:48 63 MITCHELL PFYL FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:15 21 ROB WILLIS FR ALHAMBRA 14:51 64 CHRISTOPHER LEE FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:19 22 CHRIS KENDALL FR ALHAMBRA 14:59 65 STEVEN SEARLS FR ALHAMBRA 17:21 23 ROBBIE SEARWAY FR RIVERBANK 14:59 66 CHARLIE KOETHENBEUTEL FR GUSTINE 17:23 24 NIALL O'FLYNN FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:03 67 DAVID SZETO FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:35 25 WESLEY DAYTON FR ALHAMBRA 15:03 68 JIMMY QUANG FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:40 26 KRISTOFFER POBLETE FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:05 69 KUNUK SHIN FR SARATOGA 17:43 27 NICK KARSANT FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:14 70 SEAN SPIELBERG FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 17:50 28 ALEX QUINTANA FR HILLSDALE 15:16 71 PATRICK STAMMERJOHN FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:59 29 JASON TSAI FR HILLSDALE 15:22 72 BRYAN MOSELY FR SALESIAN 18:03 30 DAVID LITTRELL FR HILLSDALE 15:24 73 MIKE SCARR FR AMADOR 18:17 31 NICHOLAS CANNATA-BOWMAN FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:25 74 JONATHAN NATHAN FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:30 32 NICK WILLETTE FR INCLINE - NV 15:28 75 CORDELL GEE FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:31 33 SEAN VRANIZAN FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:30 76 HECTOR RADRIGUEZ FR SALESIAN 18:32 34 IVAN CARNICE FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:31 77 KEVIN CHAN FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:40 35 JASON JYAMAGUCHI FR WILLOW GLEN 15:32 78 JASON DHIMAN FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:41 36 MATT DAVIES FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 15:33 79 NEIMAN PAW FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:53 37 COLIN VRANIZAN FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:33 80 JUSTIN LACAP FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:04 38 ELISEO ANAYA FR WILLOW GLEN 15:44 81 NOVEED SAFIPOUR FR SARATOGA 19:38 39 ZUBIN MOBEDSHAHI FR CRYSTAL SPRINGS 15:44 82 DENNIS LEE FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:11 40 BOWEN CHICK FR BRET HARTE 16:06 83 LIAM THOMPSON FR SALESIAN 20:14 41 PETER HYNSON FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:08 84 SEAN TEVES FR ALHAMBRA 20:29 42 JONATHAN NG FR ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 16:19 85 AARON VAID FR ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 20:50 43 ISAAC PERRY FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:24 86 ANDREW CASSARA FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:09 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- FRESHMEN BOYS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. WILLOW GLEN 1 6 7 8 22 (24) = 44 2. ALHAMBRA 3 4 13 14 16 (29) (35) = 50 3. BRET HARTE 2 9 10 12 26 (36) = 59 4. SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 11 15 18 19 20 (23) (27) = 83 5. CRYSTAL SPRINGS 5 25 30 31 34 (39) (43) = 125 6. MOREAU CATHOLIC 17 21 38 44 49 (51) (54) = 169 7. SALESIAN 28 32 33 37 45 (47) (53) = 175 8. CHINESE CHRISTIAN 40 41 42 46 48 (50) (52) = 217

Frosh Boys - Large

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbfr PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbfr ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 BOBBY MCCARTHY FR SERRA 13:23 71 TJ GUARDANIO FR SERRA 15:50 2 ALEX BLEASE FR ST FRANCIS 13:37 72 HSIN-CHANG CHEN FR CUPERTINO 15:52 3 KYLE STEWART FR ST FRANCIS 13:44 73 ANTHONY PASSANISSI FR WILCOX 15:55 4 GRANT KODAKURA FR MONTA VISTA 13:45 74 TRAVIS MCCLEARY FR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:56 5 ELIJAH CARRILLO FR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:46 75 DARREN CAIN FR CASTLEMONT 15:57 6 CHUCH JOYE FR SEASIDE 13:53 76 MATT BARRIOS FR WESTMOOR 16:00 7 JASON WANG FR LYNBROOK 13:54 77 ALEX FERGUSON FR SAN MATEO 16:01 8 KEVIN MURPHY FR ST FRANCIS 13:57 78 CHAD LETO FR BELLARMINE 16:02 9 CASEY ROCHE FR ST FRANCIS 14:08 79 ALAN CAMERON FR BELLARMINE 16:03 10 KEN EARL FR PIONEER 14:09 80 BRANDON BROWN FR ARAGON 16:11 11 JOSHUA NORTON FR GRACE DAVIS 14:10 81 PABLO TEJERA FR WILCOX 16:17 12 RAYMOND LOPEZ FR SANTA CLARA 14:13 82 JEFF FLAHERTY FR SERRA 16:18 13 CAMERON HILL FR SAN BENITO 14:20 83 AARON KAUFMANN FR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:19 14 VINCE SOKHANVARI FR BELLARMINE 14:23 84 NICK BATARA FR SAN MATEO 16:26 15 HOTUNG CHAN FR LYNBROOK 14:25 85 NITISH PADGAONKAR FR BELLARMINE 16:28 16 ZACH BOYER FR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:26 86 CRAIG AKIMOTO FR LYNBROOK 16:30 17 DEREK NOALL FR YUBA CITY 14:27 87 JUSTIN HUNTER FR BELLARMINE 16:31 18 ANDREW TILTON FR SERRA 14:28 88 RICHARD MCLAUGHLIN FR SAN MATEO 16:32 19 BRIAN DUNLAY FR MITTY 14:30 89 JACK WINNIKE FR BELLARMINE 16:33 20 MICHAEL WISE FR SERRA 14:30 90 IAN KITRICK FR BELLARMINE 16:39 21 MIKE HARUFF FR ST FRANCIS 14:32 91 DAVID CASTERMAN FR BELLARMINE 16:42 22 KYLE CRONIN FR MITTY 14:33 92 ALEX MCCAFFERTY FR BELLARMINE 16:43 23 GINO LEONIO FR SERRA 14:34 93 KEVIN LEFEVER FR YUBA CITY 16:44 24 DANIEL HARRIS FR SAN BENITO 14:34 94 ANDREW STEINBACH FR BELLARMINE 16:44 25 LOUIS BALOCCA FR BELLARMINE 14:35 95 ALEX THOMPSON FR SAN MATEO 16:45 26 BOB TONEY FR LELAND 14:36 96 KIRK DAHLSTROM FR TERRA NOVA 16:45 27 BRANTLEY RIDEAU FR MITTY 14:40 97 DAVID RIVERA FR BELLARMINE 16:46 28 JONATHAN CHAN FR ARAGON 14:42 98 MATT GURROLA FR PIONEER 16:48 29 JOHN KORINEK FR APTOS 14:46 99 WILLIAM GUTHRIE FR BELLARMINE 16:50 30 JONATHAN KWAN FR LYNBROOK 14:47 100 DOUG GIBSON FR ST FRANCIS 16:50 31 ERIC KATZ FR MONTA VISTA 14:48 101 DON HO FR BELLARMINE 16:51 32 JOHN NORBERG FR YUBA CITY 14:51 102 ANDREW PAK FR LYNBROOK 16:53 33 DEVEN CARROLL FR BELLARMINE 14:53 103 KRISHAN CHHIBA FR BELLARMINE 16:54 34 ALEX CRAMER FR LYNBROOK 14:55 104 DANIEL YANG FR MONTA VISTA 16:55 35 SI WANG FR CUPERTINO 14:58 105 TIM SLUGOCKI FR MITTY 16:57 36 JOHN UDALL FR MITTY 14:59 106 KEVIN BORGE FR MITTY 16:59 37 DANIEL ZHANG FR CUPERTINO 15:00 107 DEREK WARNER FR LELAND 17:02 38 JERRY FRY FR CASTLEMONT 15:01 108 ANDY CHAN FR WESTMOOR 17:05 39 ANDREW TSAI FR MONTA VISTA 15:01 109 MANUEL DAVALOS FR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:06 40 VINCENT LI FR LYNBROOK 15:03 110 RYAN STAGNARO JR SERRA 17:07 41 BILLY WINTERS FR SERRA 15:04 111 KALPITH RAMAMOORTHI FR MONTA VISTA 17:08 42 EVAN BROWN FR YUBA CITY 15:05 112 WAYMOND LEE FR WESTMOOR 17:09 43 ALEX KODAKURA FR MONTA VISTA 15:06 113 SETH TERPSTRA FR MILLS 17:13 44 BRYON MATHIAS-FIQUA FR ST FRANCIS 15:07 114 JARRET ANTAL FR GRACE DAVIS 17:16 45 KELLY CLARKE FR BELLARMINE 15:07 115 ADAM MADDOX FR TERRA NOVA 17:19 46 JUSTIN FILLMORE FR BELLARMINE 15:07 116 DYLAN STARBIRD FR BELLARMINE 17:20 47 STEVEN UDALL FR MITTY 15:11 117 HAWNLAY SWEN FR MONTA VISTA 17:21 48 ALEX WARRING FR MILLS 15:11 118 DANIEL SERNAS FR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:24 49 MICHAEL LIU FR LYNBROOK 15:12 119 JEREMY CABRIDO FR BELLARMINE 17:34 50 JONATHAN LU FR MONTA VISTA 15:14 120 BHARAT PANUGANTI FR BELLARMINE 17:36 51 ANTHONY HU JR SERRA 15:14 121 KENNY KORK FR WESTMOOR 17:36 52 JOHN COWLEY FR SERRA 15:21 122 ERIC GARCIA FR MITTY 17:37 53 BRET BILBERT FR MONTA VISTA 15:23 123 SAHIL VORA FR BELLARMINE 17:40 54 DAVID BLACK FR YUBA CITY 15:27 124 VINCENT DUONG FR GRACE DAVIS 17:50 55 ROBERTO MORALES FR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:31 125 DANIEL DING FR ST FRANCIS 17:52 56 KEVIN ZHAO FR ST FRANCIS 15:34 126 CHRISTIAN KANG FR MISSION SAN JOSE 18:36 57 SEAN SAKAMOTO FR PIONEER 15:35 127 JEFF MONICA FR CUPERTINO 18:43 58 BRIAN RICO FR YERBA BUENA 15:37 128 CURTIS GUO FR MONTA VISTA 18:45 59 KEVIN BOUTIN FR SAN MATEO 15:37 129 JONATHON LUKE FR MITTY 19:02 60 CHRIS YEE FR SAN MATEO 15:38 130 MATTHEW ESCOBAR FR MITTY 19:05 61 JESUS CHAVEZ FR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:39 131 JONATHAN CODILLA FR BELLARMINE 19:22 62 ELIOT WILLIAMS FR BELLARMINE 15:39 132 VINCENT CHOW FR WESTMOOR 19:25 63 JUSTIN DANCER FR ST FRANCIS 15:41 133 PETER MARTINEZ FR CASTLEMONT 19:31 64 ANDREW ALEXANDER FR MONTA VISTA 15:43 134 BOBBY KEIFER FR BELLARMINE 19:33 65 EDWARD CHAO FR LYNBROOK 15:45 135 RYAN LE SR SILVER CREEK 20:10 66 KYLE TUTTLE FR BELLARMINE 15:47 136 SCOTT TWERDAHL FR LELAND 20:43 67 DANIEL MARTINEZ FR WILCOX 15:48 137 PRAMOD GADDE FR WILCOX 20:47 68 MITCHELL PENROD FR BELLARMINE 15:48 138 COLIN TARVIN FR PIONEER 21:12 69 KEISHI NAKAJIMA FR MILLS 15:50 139 MATT HERTZBERG FR TERRA NOVA 23:12 70 JIM GAO FR LELAND 15:50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ FRESHMEN BOYS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOLS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. ST FRANCIS 2 3 6 7 14 (30) (41) = 32 2. SERRA 1 11 13 16 27 (36) (37) = 68 3. LYNBROOK 5 9 19 23 26 (34) (47) = 82 4. MITTY 12 15 18 24 33 (56) (57) = 102 5. BELLARMINE 8 17 22 31 32 (45) (48) = 110 6. MONTA VISTA 4 20 25 29 35 (38) (46) = 113 7. YUBA CITY 10 21 28 39 54 = 152 8. SAN MATEO 42 43 50 52 53 (55) = 240 9. NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 40 44 51 59 61 = 255 10. WESTMOOR 49 58 60 62 63 = 292

F/S Boys - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbfs PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbfs ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 JACK RACINE SO HALF MOON BAY 12:35 49 AMIT PANDE SO DUBLIN 15:12 2 JUAN GOMEZ SO DUBLIN 12:43 50 CHRIS WONG SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:15 3 MATT LOFORTE SO ALHAMBRA 12:45 51 EZRA CHIU SO DUBLIN 15:16 4 KEN DOUGLAS SO SARATOGA 13:13 52 JON AUDETT FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:19 5 JUSTIN MCARTHUR SO WILLOW GLEN 13:18 53 CHRIS GROTZ SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:20 6 HENRY BARMEIER SO SARATOGA 13:22 54 JUSTIN HANSEN SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:32 7 ROGER HUANG FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:24 55 SEAN WHITMORE FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:35 8 J.C. ROSALLI SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:25 56 JUSTIN ELLIOTT SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:38 9 MICHAEL SCHRAER SO VANDEN 13:28 57 C.J. GRIFFIN SO VANDEN 15:45 10 ROBBIE PAOLINI SO SARATOGA 13:32 58 EDDIE ROTH SO ALHAMBRA 15:47 11 BEN IRAMONGER SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:33 59 BEN PEKARAK SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:48 12 SCOTT SURRETTE SO SARATOGA 13:34 60 SCOTT CONNOLLY FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:49 13 JOSE VASQUEZ SO HALF MOON BAY 13:35 61 MATT DOMENECH SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:53 14 RYAN HOWARD SO ST FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 13:36 62 TREVOR ANDERSON SO INCLINE - NV 15:54 15 KRISTOF HOROMPOLY SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 13:51 63 STEVEN WILLIAMSON SO DUBLIN 15:56 16 ERIC CARLSEN FO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:54 64 KYLE LAURENTINE FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:57 17 RYAN JORDAN SO RIVERBANK 13:56 65 DAVID GIRDLEY SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:57 18 ANTHONY RICCI SO VANDEN 13:59 66 PARICK WHITEFORD SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:59 19 KEVIN BERNOTAS SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:00 67 DAVID ROBINSON FR SCOTTS VALLEY 16:00 20 FRANK MONACK SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:03 68 JUSTIN OLIVERA FR SCOTTS VALLEY 16:01 21 JAY SOUZA SO AMADOR 14:04 69 MARCO MEXICANO SO JAMES LICK 16:10 22 SEAN NOWAK SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:05 70 ROBERT VEASEY FR ALHAMBRA 16:11 23 ANTONIO MADRIGAL SO GUSTINE 14:07 71 ROBERT PETERSON SO BRET HARTE 16:27 24 KEVIN MEULLER SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:08 72 JOHN VROLYK SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 16:32 25 BRANDON BECERRA SO HILLSDALE 14:11 73 THOMAS FLEENER SO BRET HARTE 16:33 26 CANIEL BERNSTEIN SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:13 74 ANDREW HO SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:45 27 TIM SWITICK SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:14 75 ANTHONY TING SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:46 28 ANDREW WU SO SARATOGA 14:19 76 CAMERON CLARUE SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:02 29 JESSE JONES SO HALF MOON BAY 14:20 77 WILL CASTLE SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 17:03 30 DAN STIFLER SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:23 78 SHAWN KUO SO SALESIAN 17:12 31 IAN TIERNEY SO HALF MOON BAY 14:24 79 ARTURO MALDONADO SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:16 32 ALEX SANTOS SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:25 80 CHRIS DONOVAN SO BRET HARTE 17:23 33 DAVID GUNTHER SO HALF MOON BAY 14:26 81 JOHN SILLIS SO AMADOR 17:26 34 ANDREW BURGESS FR DUBLIN 14:30 82 MATTHEW FONG SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:32 35 JOSEPH CHEN SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:30 83 JOHN HUNTER FR SCOTTS VALLEY 17:40 36 ANDREW SUCIU SO SARATOGA 14:31 84 AARON LEE SO SALESIAN 17:43 37 CJ BATTEY SO HALF MOON BAY 14:55 85 TIM HOPKINS SO DUBLIN 18:03 38 NATHAN GONZALEZ FR SCOTTS VALLEY 14:56 86 KAREEM BARGHOUTI JR SERRA 18:04 39 DEREK BAUSEK FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:58 87 RILEY GABRIEL-LEE FR SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:13 40 ADRIAN EMERY SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:59 88 DANIEL CARLSON SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:23 41 MARK NARANJA SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:00 89 BRYAN CHAO SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:26 42 NICK CHAPMAN SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 15:02 90 BAILEY WONG SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:27 43 ADAM JOHNSON SO BRET HARTE 15:03 91 LANCE THOMPSON FR SCOTTS VALLEY 18:45 44 CHRIS BEST SO BRET HARTE 15:04 92 ALEX CHUONG SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:49 45 DAYSEN FLORES SO BRET HARTE 15:05 93 SIMON LAU SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:53 46 MIKAEL GUSTAFSON SO SCOTTS VALLEY 15:07 94 JAKE BALAGOT FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:59 47 HARRY TANNENBAUM FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:10 95 EDDY TSENG SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:23 48 JOSEPH NARANJA SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:11 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- F/S BOYS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SARATOGA 3 4 6 7 15 (23) = 35 2. HALF MOON BAY 1 8 16 18 20 (24) = 63 3. MOUNTAIN VIEW 5 12 14 36 38 (41) (46) = 105 4. SAN FRANCISO UNIV 13 17 19 33 39 (45) (50) = 121 5. DUBLIN 2 21 35 37 44 (60) = 139 6. SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 10 11 26 54 55 (61) = 156 7. MOREAU CATHOLIC 22 27 34 40 42 (53) (68) = 165 8. WOODSIDE PRIORY 9 28 43 52 56 (69) = 188 9. BRET HARTE 29 30 31 49 51 (57) = 190 10. SCOTTS VALLEY 25 32 47 48 59 (65) = 211 11. CHINESE CHRISTIAN 58 62 63 64 66 (67) = 313

F/S Boys - Large

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbfs PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbfs ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 ANDREW KOHNERT SO TERRA NOVA 12:23 88 MICHAEL FANG SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:00 2 J.R. GONZALEZ SO WESTMOOR 12:41 89 THOMAS DELAVER SO SONOMA VALLEY 15:01 3 JEFFREY SANCHEZ SO SILVER CREEK 12:51 90 THOMAS HA SO MT PLEASANT 15:03 4 KEVIN SCHNEIDER SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:03 91 DUSTIN MARSON FR ANALY 15:05 5 SAM POMPEI SO ST FRANCIS 13:05 92 KYLE CHIN SO LOWELL 15:05 6 GABRIEL LARA SO MT PLEASANT 13:06 93 ALEX RAIN SO ARAGON 15:05 7 EDDIE TRUJILLO FR SAN BENITO 13:09 94 ALEX CHAN FR LOWELL 15:06 8 STEVEN BORG SO SERRA 13:10 95 CHRIS TERESI SO MILLS 15:15 9 MICHAEL BORG SO SERRA 13:13 96 CYRUS VAN NORMAN SO MITTY 15:16 10 MITCH TAYLOR SO MT PLEASANT 13:16 97 IGNACIO ESCAMILLA FR MONTEREY 15:17 11 JASON CHORPENING SO SERRA 13:17 98 CHRIS BALOUYOT JR WESTMOOR 15:19 12 JOSEPH HORIUCHI SO MITTY 13:19 99 KYLE HIGH SO SANTA CLARA 15:21 13 SETH SMART SO LOS GATOS 13:21 100 MATTHEW DUDLEY SO MITTY 15:21 14 KODY REED SO MONTEREY 13:22 101 CARL MASSARO FR MONTEREY 15:23 15 STEVEN KOO SO SILVER CREEK 13:22 102 RICHARD TRAN SO MT PLEASANT 15:25 16 RUSSELL MEGOWAN SO SERRA 13:23 103 JEFF FRANKLIN FR ANALY 15:26 17 VICTOR KALI SO MILLS 13:28 104 TOBBY BROOKS SO SAN BENITO 15:27 18 DAVID PARKER SO SERRA 13:30 105 SAM WEEKS SO SAN MATEO 15:28 19 ANDREW HARADA SO BELLARMINE 13:31 106 JOEL BRODERICK SO SONOMA VALLEY 15:30 20 RANDY FUNG SO WESTMOOR 13:32 107 ANTHONY LEW SO SERRA 15:31 21 MICHAEL HERNANDEZ SO MITTY 13:34 108 STEVEN VERBRUGGE SO MITTY 15:32 22 CHRISTIAN IBBOTSON SO YUBA CITY 13:36 109 TREVOR STEPHENSEN FR LOS GATOS 15:34 23 JD SMILEY SO SERRA 13:37 110 NEEL RAO SO BELLARMINE 15:34 24 CARLOS JIMENEZ SO WESTMOOR 13:39 111 SAM KASS FR LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 15:35 25 KEVIN JENG SO MISSION SAN JOSE 13:42 112 STEVE BENVENUTO SO ARAGON 15:36 26 SAM ROBINSON SO LOS GATOS 13:44 113 JONATHAN TSAI SO LYNBROOK 15:37 27 STEVEN POWELL SO SERRA 13:45 114 TOBERT THOMPSON SO MITTY 15:38 28 CHRIS BRODER SO TERRA NOVA 13:45 115 HISHAM DEHUD SO SERRA 15:38 29 MATT BEJAR SO BELLARMINE 13:46 116 ARASH SAFARI SO APTOS 15:40 30 SKYLAR MARTIN SO MONTEREY 13:47 117 ERIC NAKASAKO SO ARAGON 15:41 31 ALEX LONDON SO SERRA 13:48 118 CEASER SIERRA JR MONTEREY 15:41 32 JUSTIN BAHNG FO MONTA VISTA 13:49 119 DARRYL WONG FR LOWELL 15:43 33 KAL HAYASHI FR LOS GATOS 13:49 120 MATT DELSMAN SO ST FRANCIS 15:44 34 GAREK LEE SO MILLS 13:51 121 JAMES NGUYEN FR LOWELL 15:45 35 PETER VIRI SO WESTMOOR 13:55 122 MICHAEL TAM SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:45 36 BEN LEE SO WESTMOOR 13:55 123 BROOK CONSTANTZ FR WOODSIDE 15:45 37 TREVOR ADDISON FR MISSION SAN JOSE 13:57 124 DAVID EGAN SO SERRA 15:46 38 JOSE MENDIOLA SO LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 14:00 125 RENE BERMUDEZ SO APTOS 15:48 39 TAYLOR SIMKINS SO ANALY 14:01 126 PHONG NGO SR WILCOX 15:49 40 KYLE BAMBRICK SO SAN BENITO 14:02 127 YULONG CHEN SO LOWELL 15:51 41 KYLE FERGUSON SO SAN BENITO 14:03 128 BRIAN TRAN SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:52 42 JAY ALVAREZ SO SONOMA VALLEY 14:03 129 BAO HUYNH SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:54 43 JON BENTHET FR LOS GATOS 14:04 130 ANH LE SO SANTA CLARA 15:54 44 JASON SIEBERT SO ANALY 14:04 131 WILLIAM CHAU SO LOWELL 16:01 45 MICHAEL FOX FR SAN MATEO 14:05 132 PAUL GARCIA SO CASTLEMONT 16:04 46 MIKE NOVAK SO LOWELL 14:06 133 JAKE LANDHOLT SO SERRA 16:06 47 JP RUSTRULLO SO SERRA 14:06 134 JUSTIN SHAW SO LYNBROOK 16:09 48 BRIAN EVANS SR SERRA 14:07 135 GREG WILSON SO SERRA 16:10 49 JAVIER PRESCOTT FR ANALY 14:07 136 JAKE IMPEY FR LOS GATOS 16:11 50 HOWARD LIU SO LYNBROOK 14:08 137 ERIC MEAGHER SO ST FRANCIS 16:13 51 TIM WATTERSON SO SERRA 14:08 138 ANDREW WERLING SO MITTY 16:15 52 JAAKKO KARRAS SO MONTA VISTA 14:09 139 MATT MILLER SO TERRA NOVA 16:18 53 ALLAN NGUYEN SO SANTA CLARA 14:12 140 BRENDAN GOODMAN SO ST FRANCIS 16:23 54 EDWARD KOBAYASHI SO MILLS 14:12 141 STEPHEN HART SR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 16:32 55 TOM CARVALHO SO SANTA CLARA 14:13 142 JACOB LOCKE SO ARAGON 16:37 56 RYAN MARUYAMA SO APTOS 14:14 143 JASON MATHEW SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 16:41 57 STEVE DIAMOND SO SAN MATEO 14:15 144 RYAN CLARK SO ST FRANCIS 16:44 58 NAYSON FERNANDES SO MONTA VISTA 14:17 145 DAO TRAN SO WILCOX 16:48 59 SCOTT HANSEN SO MONTA VISTA 14:18 146 FEI YANG LIANG SO LOWELL 16:50 60 JUSTIN LOUIE SO SAN MATEO 14:19 147 BRANDON MAMBAJE SO SANTA CLARA 17:00 61 BRIAN PHEGLEY SO MONTEREY 14:19 148 RAYMOND LEE SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:02 62 KITT BEDELL FR MONTEREY 14:20 149 HANYONG CHO SO WILCOX 17:03 63 ANDREW LIM SO BELLARMINE 14:21 150 STEPHEN CHIN FR LOWELL 17:05 64 ANDREW WILLIS SO BELLARMINE 14:25 151 JONATHAN TSANG FR LOWELL 17:06 65 MATT SNEE FR LOS GATOS 14:26 152 TREVOR GOWER SO WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:07 66 EDGARD JARA SO SANTA CLARA 14:27 153 ZHIHUI ZHANG SO WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:08 67 KYLE UEUNTEN SO MITTY 14:34 154 KEVIN GUTIERREZ SO APTOS 17:10 68 MICHAEL TAN SO SILVER CREEK 14:38 155 MIKE ALLEN SO ST FRANCIS 17:14 69 CHAD PHILLIPS SO WESTMOOR 14:38 156 TIM DUNCHEON SO ARAGON 17:15 70 VINCENT MEADE FR SAN MATEO 14:41 157 STEVEN CHEN SO LYNBROOK 17:15 71 JUSTIN CARR FR SAN MATEO 14:42 158 VINCE NGUYEN FR LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:19 72 EDWARD YOUNG SO MONTA VISTA 14:43 159 JOHN DIXON SO SAN BENITO 17:24 73 DENNIS OZDEMIR SO MONTA VISTA 14:44 160 DANIEL CHEN SO WESTMOOR 17:25 74 DAVID LA SO MT PLEASANT 14:47 161 JOSE LOPEZ SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:28 75 MARCELO MACARANAS SO BELLARMINE 14:49 162 EDGAR ALVAREZ SO WILCOX 17:31 76 AREND JONES FR ANALY 14:50 163 JOSIAH LEONG SO WESTMOOR 17:33 77 ANDREW MEESON SO ANALY 14:50 164 CHRIS CARDENAS SO WILCOX 17:33 78 THOMAS NORTON SO GRACE DAVIS 14:51 165 TAYLOR HIRSCH SO WOODSIDE 17:34 79 CHRIS DAVIS SO BELLARMINE 14:51 166 NIKHIL NAYAK SO MISSION SAN JOSE 17:43 80 MARK WANNINGER SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:52 167 MARIO HERNANDEZ SO CASTLEMONT 17:52 81 JAMES XIE SO MILLS 14:56 168 DAVID LYONS FR WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:53 82 CHRIS ORTIZ SO WESTMOOR 14:56 169 LOVEN KO SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:58 83 SIMON XU SO MISSION SAN JOSE 14:57 170 ERIC KIM SO WASHINGTON - FREMONT 18:00 84 ALEX GOLDBERG SO LYNBROOK 14:58 171 ALEXANDER TRAN SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:01 85 THEODORE LIN JR MONTA VISTA 14:58 172 RYAN TATE FR WOODSIDE 18:02 86 RICHARD CHE FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:59 173 SCOTT TAYSOM SO TERRA NOVA 18:04 87 TAKAHIREO SHIRAIWA SO LELAND 15:00 174 MAX SCHNEIDER FR WOODSIDE 18:10 33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbfs PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lgbfs ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 175 MARIA PHAM FR WILCOX 18:12 182 ROBERT LA SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:10 176 ALI KARBASSI SO WILCOX 18:18 183 ANDY CHAN FR LOWELL 20:07 177 NATHAN SMITH SO PINER 18:26 184 SATERLL SINGH SO CASTLEMONT 20:39 178 CHRIS BAE SO PINER 18:28 185 RAFAEL URIAS SO CASTLEMONT 20:43 179 ROBERT SMALLEY FR YUBA CITY 18:30 186 SERGIO TEJEDA SO CASTLEMONT 20:56 180 STEVEN HOUANG SO LOWELL 18:37 187 DENNY WU FR LOWELL 21:12 181 ANDREW BOX SO WOODSIDE 18:54 188 BOBBY YU FR MITTY 21:21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- F/S BOYS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOLS ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SERRA 6 7 9 13 15 (19) (22) = 50 2. WESTMOOR 1 17 20 28 29 (54) (66) = 95 3. LOS GATOS 11 21 26 33 51 (87)(107) = 142 4. BELLARMINE 16 23 49 50 60 (63) (88) = 198 5. MONTEREY 12 24 47 48 78 (81) (93) = 209 6. MONTA VISTA 25 39 44 45 57 (58) (68) = 210 7. MILLS 14 27 41 65 76 = 223 8. ANALY 30 34 37 61 62 (72) (83) = 224 9. MT PLEASANT 4 8 59 71 82 = 224 10. SAN MATEO 35 43 46 55 56 (85) = 235 11. MITTY 10 18 53 77 80 (86) (91) = 238 12. SAN BENITO 5 31 32 84 120 = 272 13. SANTA CLARA 40 42 52 79 103 (114) = 316 14. LOWELL 36 73 75 94 96 (100)(104) = 374 15. FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 2 64 101 102 111 (127) = 380 16. LYNBROOK 38 67 90 106 119 = 420 17. ST FRANCIS 3 95 108 109 112 (117) = 427 18. GEORGE WASHINGTON 69 70 97 115 121 (126)(133) = 472 19. ARAGON 74 89 92 110 118 = 483 20. WILCOX 99 113 116 122 123 (130)(131) = 573 21. WOODSIDE 98 124 128 129 132 = 611 22. CASTLEMONT 105 125 134 135 136 = 635

JV Boys - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbjv PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smbjv ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 ROB RICCARDI FR ST MARYS COLLEGE 13:27 41 JULIEN VERON SO LOS ALTOS 16:10 2 DANIEL HINDS JR AMERICAN 13:52 42 JAMES TAIT SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:12 3 EUGENE BORGESON JR ST MARYS COLLEGE 13:54 43 OSCAR VASQUEZ FR WILLOW GLEN 16:13 4 ANDREW CONLEY JR AMERICAN 14:02 44 CHARLES MAGNUSON SR WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:22 5 BILL CIROCCO SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:07 45 ALEX MILLER JR HALF MOON BAY 16:25 6 ANDREW KIRCHNER JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:10 46 TUNG TRAN SR WILLOW GLEN 16:29 7 JOHN DISALVO SO ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:16 47 BRYAN BLACK SR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:30 8 IAN QUIRK JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:16 48 JARED BUCKO JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:38 9 ERICK MALDANADO SO ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:17 49 NICK VALLES FR WILLOW GLEN 16:39 10 JEFF EDNA SO AMERICAN 14:25 50 JOHN EICHER FR WILLOW GLEN 16:46 11 TOM WASSON SO AMERICAN 14:26 51 ALEXI MARTIN JR LOS ALTOS 16:48 12 RYAN HAVICE SR HALF MOON BAY 14:27 52 NICK SLEPNIKOFF SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:54 13 MATTHEW LANESE SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:28 53 DEREK FREIHOFER SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:59 14 NATHAN QUAVE FR ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:35 54 BRYCE HOFFMAN JR LOS ALTOS 17:12 15 JESSE LOMAX FR ST MARYS COLLEGE 14:38 55 JIMMY OUYANG SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 17:15 16 MIKHAEL POBLETE JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:49 56 DAVID MARTIN JR LOS ALTOS 17:37 17 JOEL BURRILL JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 14:53 57 DANIEL MEMBRENO JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:40 18 JEFF KINAST SR AMERICAN 14:54 58 ALWIN LUU JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:41 19 PATIRCK WENDEL FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:04 59 JIMMY LAW JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:42 20 STEVEN EICHER SO WILLOW GLEN 15:05 60 DAN DELANO JR HEAD ROYCE 17:46 21 DYLAN HO SR HALF MOON BAY 15:07 61 RONDY LAZARO SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:47 22 EDDIE HYNSON SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:10 62 KYLE MARSHALL JR HEAD ROYCE 17:52 23 JASON FIX JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:13 63 RANDY MACAREG JR SALESIAN 17:55 24 MATT JARAMILLO SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:18 64 MICHAEL GREENFIELD SO HEAD ROYCE 17:58 25 DANNY SLATE JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:18 65 MARCIN PAWLOWSKI JR DUBLIN 18:04 26 DAVID LEE JR LOS ALTOS 15:24 66 JOSEPH BEARDSLEE SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:07 27 CHRIS CRAWFORD JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 15:27 67 ALEX EGGENBERGER JR DUBLIN 18:08 28 PAT HARRINGTON FR ST MARYS COLLEGE 15:29 68 DARRELL KWONG SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:09 29 RICK DOERING JR HEAD ROYCE 15:32 69 CLAYTON TEN EYCK SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:10 30 JACOB WERTZ JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:32 70 DAVID BENNETT SR MID-PENINSULA 18:25 31 HIDEKI SUSAKI SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:34 71 MAX MENKE SO HEAD ROYCE 18:32 32 JACK SHEPHERD SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:36 72 JASON LEE SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:36 33 TRISTAN HELMS JR HEAD ROYCE 15:46 73 KARL MOBERG FR HALF MOON BAY 18:37 34 DARREN TAYLOR JR HALF MOON BAY 15:47 74 JASON LOUIE SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:52 35 GEOFF DANG-VU SO HEAD ROYCE 15:49 75 NORMAN LAU SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 19:27 36 SPENCER MARLIAVE JR HEAD ROYCE 15:51 76 GUILLY MENDOZA JR WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:30 37 REGGIE DEMERY JR MID-PENINSULA 16:02 77 SPENCER WOOD FR WILLOW GLEN 20:30 38 ED MAUPILE FR LOS ALTOS 16:03 78 JACOB EGGEBRAATEN JR ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 22:11 39 DAVID TRAN SO HEAD ROYCE 16:05 79 MICHAEL LEE JR WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:55 40 DUSTIN BAKER SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:10 80 WALTER WASHINGTON JR MID-PENINSULA 25:42 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- JV BOYS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 3 7 9 14 (15) (27) = 34 2. AMERICAN 2 4 10 11 18 = 45 3. SAN FRANCISO UNIV 5 6 17 19 26 (51) = 73 4. MOREAU CATHOLIC 8 13 16 23 53 (55) (57) = 113 5. SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22 29 30 31 48 (58) (59) = 160 6. HEAD ROYCE 28 32 34 35 37 (54) (56) = 166 7. HALF MOON BAY 12 21 33 41 60 = 167 8. WILLOW GLEN 20 40 42 45 46 (61) = 193 9. LOS ALTOS 25 36 38 47 50 (52) = 196 10. MOUNTAIN VIEW 24 39 43 44 49 = 199

JV Boys - Large

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: Place Name Yr School Lgbjv Place Name Yr School Lgbjv ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 KEVIN VIERA SR SAN BENITO 13:12 88 SHARAT RAJU SO BELLARMINE 15:41 2 MICHAEL SIMONETTI SR SERRA 13:17 89 JONATHAN SHIH JR LYNBROOK 15:42 3 JOHN WISE SR SERRA 13:24 90 ANDY HSU SO MONTA VISTA 15:42 4 ROBERTO ROMERO SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:35 91 NANDAJ NAIR JR LYNBROOK 15:43 5 CHRIS RADDIE JR SERRA 13:39 92 JUSTIN TENG JR LYNBROOK 15:44 6 LOUIS PETRAKIS JR GRACE DAVIS 13:51 93 ROBERT MCCLURE JR CUPERTINO 15:45 7 CHRIS SPENCER JR LOWELL 13:52 94 BARAN HO SO MISSION SAN JOSE 15:49 8 CHRIS MERTENS SR BELLARMINE 13:53 95 ADRIEN SALAZAR SR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:49 9 SERGIO LOSTANAU JR SAN BENITO 13:55 96 AI NGUYEN SO SEASIDE 15:49 10 TREVOR READER SR BELLARMINE 13:57 97 ALEX GRIVET SR LOS GATOS 15:50 11 STEPHEN WONG SR ST FRANCIS 13:58 98 JONATHAN SHENG JR MONTA VISTA 15:51 12 ERNIE LOSTANAU SR SAN BENITO 14:01 99 ANDREW ZBIN SO BELLARMINE 15:51 13 ANDREW GEORGETTE SR SERRA 14:02 100 MIKE SANTIBANES JR ST FRANCIS 15:52 14 CARLOS LOPEZ JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:03 101 ALEX CHOY SR LYNBROOK 15:54 15 MARK PALMTAG SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:04 102 RYAN FLAVELL SR MONTA VISTA 15:56 16 MASA NAGATOME SO SAN MATEO 14:07 103 ERIC SHYU JR LYNBROOK 15:57 17 MARLON ALVARENGA SR SEASIDE 14:07 104 ALEX STILLER SR ST FRANCIS 15:57 18 BRIAN EVANS SR SERRA 14:08 105 BENJAMIN LI JR LOWELL 15:58 19 SCOTT BOGDANOFF JR BELLARMINE 14:14 106 MATT KONG FR SAN MATEO 15:59 20 TOM MCCANDLESS JR ST FRANCIS 14:16 107 BEN TSEITLIN JR MONTA VISTA 16:00 21 CHRIS BRODT SR SERRA 14:17 108 SAM ONG SO MONTA VISTA 16:05 22 MASTEWAL ABUHAY JR SANTA CLARA 14:20 109 GARRETT MORIMOTO JR BELLARMINE 16:06 23 JON MARSHALL JR LOS GATOS 14:25 110 DAVID KAO JR MONTA VISTA 16:07 24 FRED STAMM SR SERRA 14:26 111 CHRIS OU JR ST FRANCIS 16:08 25 SERGIO TAVIRA JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:26 112 ALLAN WOO JR WESTMOOR 16:09 26 BRIAN AGAND SR BELLARMINE 14:27 113 JASON ZHU SR CUPERTINO 16:10 27 ANA MORALES FR SALESIAN 14:29 114 HENLEY SHAO SR SILVER CREEK 16:11 28 WALTER PROWS SR LOS GATOS 14:29 115 KEVIN HUANG JR LOWELL 16:11 29 MATT MORAN SR BELLARMINE 14:32 116 BRIAN SHERRILL JR ST FRANCIS 16:15 30 HANTS WILLIAMS JR SERRA 14:33 117 DAVID SIEBERT FR ANALY 16:16 31 GREG SHAVER SR CUPERTINO 14:35 118 ERIC WILLIAMSON JR ANALY 16:16 32 JULIAN DOMINGUEZ JR SILVER CREEK 14:39 119 BOBBY LYNN JR ARAGON 16:17 33 ENRIQUE GOMEZ SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:40 120 GABE HENDEL SO MONTA VISTA 16:18 34 GREG HOSKIN JR SERRA 14:41 121 EVAN HIRAKOWA JR LOS GATOS 16:18 35 ERIC SASAKI JR LYNBROOK 14:43 122 PWIN TUNTASOOD SO BELLARMINE 16:19 36 ABHI VAISHNAV SO MONTA VISTA 14:44 123 TAM TRAN SR SILVER CREEK 16:23 37 JAMES THOMAS JR SERRA 14:44 124 ALLAN PARK SR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 16:24 38 DAVID THAI SR SILVER CREEK 14:44 125 BRIAN MARTINEZ SO BELLARMINE 16:25 39 VICTOR SHIA SO MONTA VISTA 14:45 126 BRETT HEATH FR ANALY 16:25 40 JOSH MORALES JR SAN MATEO 14:46 127 JASON WONG SR SILVER CREEK 16:27 41 EGNACIO ALVAREZ SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:54 128 JAMESON LAM SR LYNBROOK 16:30 42 BRANTLEY RIDEAU FR MITTY 14:54 129 BYRON RELYEA FR ANALY 16:30 43 CORY FERGUSON JR SAN BENITO 14:55 130 ERIC LI FR LYNBROOK 16:32 44 JESUS JIMENEZ SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:58 131 DUSTIN EDWARDS SO ANALY 16:33 45 TYLER CANNON-REESE FR ANALY 15:00 132 WILFREN ESPOSO SR WILCOX 16:34 46 ALEX HENRY SO LOS GATOS 15:00 133 GREG KNOX JR ANALY 16:35 47 JIMMY ALVAREZ SR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:04 134 VICTOR TU SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:37 48 GUY WILSON SR ANALY 15:05 135 NICHOLOS EDWARDS SR LOS GATOS 16:46 49 MONIQUE DUVAL SR MILLS 15:05 136 SHELBY MUNSCH FR ANALY 16:46 50 MATT TRINIDADE SR SILVER CREEK 15:06 137 AUSTIN CARTER FR LOS GATOS 16:47 51 GAVIN GRACE SR ST FRANCIS 15:06 138 TIM JOU SR LYNBROOK 16:48 52 KEITH STRONG JR IRVINGTON 15:07 139 JASON BOTSCH JR GRACE DAVIS 16:50 53 MATT SULLIVAN SR ST FRANCIS 15:07 140 GREG HUMPHREYS SO MONTA VISTA 16:55 54 DANNY FLOREK SR BELLARMINE 15:08 141 PHONG NGO SR WILCOX 16:56 55 MARK SATO SR SAN MATEO 15:09 142 JOE MARSON SO ANALY 16:57 56 NICK NGUYEN SR MONTA VISTA 15:09 143 MAT BERTLET FR LOS GATOS 16:57 57 JORGE MENDOZA JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:10 144 MIGUEL MADARANG SR SEASIDE 17:02 58 RAHUL GUTTAL JR SILVER CREEK 15:10 145 EMMANUAL SOLOMON JR WESTMOOR 17:02 59 VINOD KAMATH JR SERRA 15:11 146 FRED LE JR WILCOX 17:03 60 MICHAEL FLOYD JR LOS GATOS 15:12 147 RUSSELL HOPPES JR ARAGON 17:04 61 JON DESIMONE JR LYNBROOK 15:14 148 PAUL ARDEN JR ANALY 17:11 62 BRIAN NGUYEN SO MONTA VISTA 15:14 149 VINCE BLAIR JR WILCOX 17:13 63 MACK CASTERMAN SR BELLARMINE 15:18 150 MIN XU JR MISSION SAN JOSE 17:14 64 MARC PACALDO JR SERRA 15:19 151 MYO THWIN SR TERRA NOVA 17:19 65 LUIS MACIAS SR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:20 152 BRENDAN GRAEBER JR SAN MATEO 17:20 66 PHILLIP SANESKI JR CUPERTINO 15:22 153 ERIC SOUNG JR LOS GATOS 17:21 67 ROBERTO CUELLAR SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:22 154 KENNY HAYASHI FR LOS GATOS 17:24 68 ANTHONY CHANG SO MONTA VISTA 15:23 155 MARC ONG SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:25 69 WALTER CHANG SR LYNBROOK 15:24 156 ANDREW LIANG SO BELLARMINE 17:26 70 GORDON SHYU SO MONTA VISTA 15:25 157 MASON DUNGY JR SAN BENITO 17:29 71 BRIAN CRESPO JR WESTMOOR 15:26 158 PATRICK GRANDSAERT JR BELLARMINE 17:29 72 CALVIN TRINH SO MONTA VISTA 15:27 159 ANTHONY DINH SR SILVER CREEK 17:30 73 PRESTON LEE JR LOWELL 15:28 160 DANIEL SCOGGINS JR PINER 17:32 74 ALEX SHEI SO MONTA VISTA 15:28 161 OMID AHOURAI JR SAN MATEO 17:33 75 JOHN CANTALUPI SR BELLARMINE 15:29 162 DANIEL HAAS SO BELLARMINE 17:34 76 CHUN-YIN IP SO MONTA VISTA 15:29 163 RYAN MOSELEY SR LYNBROOK 17:35 77 VESELIN KOLEV SO MONTA VISTA 15:30 164 MARCUS GOODWIN SO PINER 17:38 78 JONATHAN OLIVARES JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:32 165 JEFFREY TOM SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:39 79 LUKE FULLER JR ST FRANCIS 15:33 166 LUIS SILVA SR WILCOX 17:47 80 DANIEL NORTHUP SR TERRA NOVA 15:35 167 ROBINSON NGUYEN SR SEASIDE 17:49 81 VICTOR LI SR LYNBROOK 15:36 168 ANTHONY ESPOSO JR WILCOX 17:51 82 ALEX CHEN JR MONTA VISTA 15:36 169 LAIRD FRYER SO ANALY 17:55 83 DANIEL INNES JR WILCOX 15:38 170 DANIEL LIN JR LYNBROOK 18:01 84 ALAN AI SR BELLARMINE 15:39 171 JONATHAN MATSUMURA JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:14 85 MARCELLUS O'CONNOR SR ST FRANCIS 15:39 172 PIERCE STANLEY SO BELLARMINE 18:20 86 ALEX CHING JR LOWELL 15:40 173 KEVIN KWONG SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:25 87 GIOVANNI OJEDA JR SEASIDE 15:41 174 ERIK KISLIK JR ARAGON 18:33 33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: Place Name Yr School Lgbjv Place Name Yr School Lgbjv ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 175 RICHARD LAI SR SILVER CREEK 18:37 184 ANTHONY RAMIREZ SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:35 176 SOVANTHA BUN JR GRACE DAVIS 18:40 185 BRIAN TSANG JR SAN MATEO 19:36 177 KEVIN BRASHEAR SO BELLARMINE 18:53 186 CHRISTOPHER CRANE JR GRACE DAVIS 19:38 178 LIRON SHAPIRA SR MONTA VISTA 18:56 187 ERIC HUI SR MISSION SAN JOSE 19:43 179 BRIAN WONG SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:13 188 MIKE JIN SO BELLARMINE 20:17 180 PETER SOUSA JR WILCOX 19:17 189 PAUL GUERREO JR GRACE DAVIS 20:26 181 RYAN LE SR SILVER CREEK 19:19 190 ODUM SAR JR YERBA BUENA 20:34 182 BRIAN PARKMAN FR LOS GATOS 19:27 191 DEVIN PITMAN SO ANALY 20:36 183 MATT HUNTER FR ANALY 19:32 192 CHRISTOPHER IBANEZ JR WILCOX 20:44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------ JV BOYS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOLS ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1. SERRA 2 3 5 13 18 (21) (23) = 41 2. NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 4 14 15 24 29 (35) (37) = 86 3. BELLARMINE 8 10 19 25 27 (44) (51) = 89 4. SAN BENITO 1 9 12 36 91 = 149 5. ST FRANCIS 11 20 42 43 57 (60) (68) = 173 6. LOS GATOS 22 26 39 48 67 (75) (83) = 202 7. MONTA VISTA 31 33 46 50 52 (54) (55) = 212 8. SILVER CREEK 28 32 41 47 71 (76) (78) = 219 9. LYNBROOK 30 49 53 58 63 (64) (65) = 253 10. SAN MATEO 16 34 45 70 89 (92)(100) = 254 11. LOWELL 7 56 61 69 72 = 265 12. ANALY 38 40 73 74 77 (79) (80) = 302 13. SEASIDE 17 62 66 86 95 = 326 14. GRACE DAVIS 6 84 98 101 102 = 391 15. WILCOX 59 81 85 87 88 (94) (96) = 400 16. GEORGE WASHINGTON 82 90 93 97 99 = 461

JV Girls - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smgjv PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smgjv ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 MEGHAN TERRELL SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:09 43 JANNIE LAM SO ST ELIZABETH 19:48 2 SEANA BURDEN SR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:22 44 JULIA HARTE JR HEAD ROYCE 19:55 3 JAZZMINE MUNSON FR ST ELIZABETH 16:31 45 TAYLOR FRANKLIN SO WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:01 4 MICHELLE TANDLER SR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 16:34 46 ALESSANDRA PEREZ-RUBIO JR SACRED HEART PREP 20:05 5 ELYSE LIPMANN JR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 16:54 47 ELLIE MCCRACKEN SR BRET HARTE 20:06 6 CAROLINE ABADIE JR HALF MOON BAY 17:21 48 ANNA PAUSTENBACH FR SACRED HEART PREP 20:06 7 MARLOES SIJSTERMANS FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:26 49 ANNA MCCRACKEN FR BRET HARTE 20:17 8 ARIEL FIDELDY SO BRET HARTE 17:34 50 MARIAH DICKERSON SR HALF MOON BAY 20:20 9 EVE KING FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 17:35 51 KATIE TOTH SR BRET HARTE 20:30 10 JULIET OLMOS SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:41 52 SARAH HOLLINGWORTH JR HALF MOON BAY 20:31 11 GINA RESTANI SR HALF MOON BAY 17:43 53 REINA HEINZ SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:32 12 EDITH CARDENAS JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:51 54 MARCIA MILLER JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:32 13 ALISON LU FR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 17:54 55 MELANIE TRELLES JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:44 14 ALI BUENO SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 17:55 56 GINA DECOSTE FR BRET HARTE 20:52 15 RACHEL DROBOT SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:56 57 RACHEL TENNENBAUM SR SARATOGA 20:56 16 HEIDI LAM SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:59 58 LORELEI DRAPER SR BRET HARTE 21:05 17 KATIE DITTMAN SO BRET HARTE 18:02 59 ZARINA KHAN FR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 21:06 18 COLLEEN CARLSTON SR SAN FRANCISO UNIV 18:02 60 ROBIN DURNELL SO SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:13 19 LAURA HAMISTER SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 18:12 61 BRIANNA LEWICE JR WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:27 20 LINDSAY TICE JR MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:22 62 ALEXSANDRIA TURNER SO ST ELIZABETH 21:30 21 JANICE MIYAGI SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:39 63 ALLIE COATS SR WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:34 22 COLLEEN RYAN FR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 18:44 64 MICHELLE WONG JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:37 23 LUCIA DEMPSEY JR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 18:50 65 KATY ROGAN SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:06 24 ELAINE HAEGLE JR WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:53 66 DORINDA CAO SR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:25 25 JAMEELAH WALLACE FR ST ELIZABETH 18:57 67 JOYCE TAM JR MERCY - BURLINGAME 22:39 26 NINA PEDERSEN SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:57 68 KRISTIN GUNTHER SR HALF MOON BAY 22:41 27 ROXANA SAFIPOUR JR SARATOGA 19:00 69 HANNAH deKLEER FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:44 28 MELISSA GIBSON SO BRET HARTE 19:01 70 VICTORIA RAMIREZ FR MERCY - BURLINGAME 22:49 29 DANIELLE LOI SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 19:01 71 ELLA KHAN JR MERCY - BURLINGAME 22:53 30 SHERIE LO GIUDICE SO SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:02 72 KENDRA GARCIA JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:54 31 BRITTANY THRAILKILL FR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:16 73 SNEH DADLANI JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:54 32 CHRISTINA YOUNG SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:18 74 JILLIAN GRAVES FR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 23:10 33 VERONICA MARTINEZ JR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:23 75 CAROLINE CAO JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 23:14 34 ANASTASIA POTSELEOFF SR MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:24 76 NATALIE KNOLES SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 23:23 35 JENNIFER LOI FR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 19:28 77 BERNADETTE VALDELLON SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:00 36 VICTORIA PERDANO-O'BRIEN SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:29 78 AKEMI MANIWA SR MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:08 37 ALLIE FREED JR HEAD ROYCE 19:32 79 CHRISTY LI JR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:11 38 LAURA STELZNER JR MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:36 80 ELLIE GOLD FR WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:27 39 TRACY JALABA SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:39 81 STEPHANIE SEBREE FR WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:34 40 GABRIELLA SANTIMAURO SR SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:43 82 LAURA VOLLMER SR HALF MOON BAY 26:50 41 ELLEN HARRIS SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 19:44 83 NICOLE SORGE SO BRET HARTE 27:07 42 DEBIE ORES JR MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:44 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- JV GIRLS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SAN FRANCISO UNIV 2 3 7 11 16 = 39 2. SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 1 8 10 14 23 (26) (27) = 56 3. MOUNTAIN VIEW 5 13 18 19 32 (50) = 87 4. NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 12 17 20 21 25 (29) (33) = 95 5. BRET HARTE 6 15 24 36 37 (39) (43) = 118 6. HALF MOON BAY 4 9 38 40 49 (57) = 140 7. MERCY - BURLINGAME 28 30 34 48 51 (52) = 191 8. WOODSIDE PRIORY 22 35 44 45 55 (56) = 201 9. MOREAU CATHOLIC 31 41 42 46 47 (53) (54) = 207

JV Girls - Large

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lggjv PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lggjv ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 ERIKA KENWORTHY SR ST FRANCIS 16:11 51 KAELYN LEAKE JR ANALY 19:33 2 KATHERINE CHU SR MONTA VISTA 16:16 52 MEGHAN BURNS SO NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:35 3 YUNXUAN SHI SR MONTA VISTA 16:23 53 CAITLIN PHELPS JR LOS GATOS 19:37 4 JEANETTE MORTIZ SR ST FRANCIS 16:26 54 SARAH RAIDER FR LOS GATOS 19:41 5 LORETTA SCUDELLARI SR ST FRANCIS 17:01 55 LISA ADAMSON JR SAN BENITO 19:44 6 ERI WAKIYAMA JR MONTA VISTA 17:07 56 SOMIE PARK JR SEASIDE 19:45 7 ERICA MELLING FR MITTY 17:09 57 ANGELA KOA SR LYNBROOK 20:00 8 ALYSSA HERNANDEZ SO MITTY 17:20 58 JENNIFER ANAYA JR SAN BENITO 20:01 9 KELSEY HOPKINS SR LOS GATOS 17:23 59 SUNNY SOROOSH JR LOS GATOS 20:04 10 NICOLE CONSTANTZ JR WOODSIDE 17:26 60 JENNIDER WADE JR MONTA VISTA 20:05 11 ANNIE CHEN JR MONTA VISTA 17:31 61 AMANDA CHAMBERLAIN SR LYNBROOK 20:06 12 JOY KIM JR SONTA VISTA 17:32 62 JENWICA MAGALI SR WESTMOOR 20:09 13 JULIA SELFRIDGE FR LOS GATOS 17:37 63 AVIVA MAINE JR WOODSIDE 20:10 14 KAITLIN HOM FR MONTA VISTA 17:39 64 ALEX MARRIN SR ANALY 20:15 15 EMMA ARMSTRONG SO NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:42 65 ROSIELLE MANUEL SR WESTMOOR 20:20 16 GEMMA AGUILAR SR LOS GATOS 17:43 66 YVONNE CHOW JR SAN MATEO 20:20 17 KELLY BYERS JR NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:44 67 HILARY YIP JR LOWELL 20:25 18 CHRISTINA CONDON JR ST FRANCIS 17:46 68 JESSICA WALTON FR LOS GATOS 20:28 19 AMANDA ROTELLA FR MITTY 17:51 69 ANN MEULMAN JR ST FRANCIS 20:31 20 DIANA KEELER JR ST FRANCIS 17:52 70 SANDI EHARA FR MONTA VISTA 20:31 21 TIFFANY MOCK JR MITTY 17:53 71 HANA HAGIWARA SR WOODSIDE 20:34 22 EMILY HERRICK SO LOS GATOS 17:53 72 CINDY CONTRERAS JR SAN BENITO 20:39 23 MEILINA DALIT FR SEASIDE 17:54 73 ELIZABETH WATJE SR MITTY 20:42 24 MICHELLE AJURIA SO NOTRE DAME BELMONT 17:55 74 CARRIE FOLEY FR NOTRE DAME BELMONT 20:48 25 AMANDA HARNESS JR SANTA CLARA 18:05 75 KRYSTAL ASTUDILLO SR WOODSIDE 21:10 26 ANNA SUN FR LYNBROOK 18:07 76 ROSE PETRISIE SO NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:13 27 JOANNA DRAEGER JR ST FRANCIS 18:09 77 CAITLIN WHITESIDE SR ANALY 21:16 28 JESSICA HOYER SO MONTA VISTA 18:13 78 RACHAEL BERKOWITZ SO LOS GATOS 21:18 29 RACHEL KJOLBY SO SAN MATEO 18:13 79 SAM WINGARD JR ANALY 21:18 30 SUSIE SMELYANSKY SO MONTA VISTA 18:16 80 SAMANTHA ESVER JR SEASIDE 21:43 31 KATHERINE MCMASTER SR ST FRANCIS 18:19 81 CAROLINA DALIT SR SEASIDE 21:46 32 KELLY O'BRIEN JR SAN BENITO 18:19 82 MONA PATEL FR WILCOX 21:47 33 RACHAEL HOLLAND FR LOS GATOS 18:24 83 CLAIRE KENNEY SR ANALY 21:48 34 ALISHA KIMMEY FR LOS GATOS 18:24 84 TRUC TON JR YERBA BUENA 21:58 35 LESLIE RANGEL FR SEASIDE 18:34 85 ARISSA BALABAN SR LOS GATOS 22:02 36 SAMANTHA KOPIJ JR WILCOX 18:37 86 LILIANA GALLEGOS JR WILCOX 22:09 37 MEGAN RITTER SR MITTY 18:44 87 MOLLY GIBSON SO ANALY 22:17 38 JULIANT PENG SR LYNBROOK 18:51 88 ASHLEY STINE JR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:21 39 HANNA GUENTHER JR SAN BENITO 18:55 89 STEPHANIE SAUTARRE SO SEASIDE 22:26 40 AMBER JU SR LYNBROOK 18:56 90 JOLIE DEVOTO SO ANALY 22:27 41 JILL PFAHNL JR WILCOX 18:59 91 ERIN PUCKETT SR NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:31 42 THUY BUI JR WILCOX 19:03 92 STEPHANIE DELACRUZ JR MITTY 23:55 43 LEA KNOPF JR ST FRANCIS 19:04 93 FRANCESCA DUGAN SR MITTY 24:35 44 LISA JEMISON SR LOS GATOS 19:09 94 ELAINE MAGGI SR GRACE DAVIS 24:51 45 SHARLEE DEANGELO SR WILCOX 19:10 95 CHARMI SHAH JR YERBA BUENA 25:08 46 DOMINIQUE JACQUEMET JR NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:12 96 SELENA WANG FR LYNBROOK 25:24 47 VALINE MORENO SR SEASIDE 19:19 97 KAREN PRIBULA SO WILCOX 25:58 48 JOANNE NGO JR LOWELL 19:20 98 HELEN TES JR YERBA BUENA 26:10 49 BETH MITCHELL FR LOS GATOS 19:30 99 CASSANDRA YANG SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:58 50 KRISTA PRESCOTT JR ANALY 19:32 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- JV GIRLS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOLS --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. MONTA VISTA 2 3 6 10 12 (25) (26) = 33 2. ST FRANCIS 1 4 5 16 18 (24) (27) = 44 3. LOS GATOS 9 11 14 20 29 (30) (39) = 83 4. MITTY 7 8 17 19 33 (53) (64) = 84 5. NOTRE DAME BELMONT 13 15 22 41 45 (54) = 136 6. LYNBROOK 23 34 36 48 50 (65) = 191 7. SEASIDE 21 31 42 47 57 (58) (63) = 198 8. WILCOX 32 37 38 40 59 (61) (66) = 206 9. SAN BENITO 28 35 46 49 52 = 210 10. ANALY 43 44 51 55 56 (60) (62) = 249

F/S Girls - Small

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smgfs PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL smgfs ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 ALYSON MILLETT SO HALF MOON BAY 14:33 61 AMANDA FARRELL SO SALESIAN 18:40 2 ABBY HERHOLD FR HALF MOON BAY 15:02 62 AMY RECUERO FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:45 3 LORA MARCHINI FR SALESIAN 15:17 63 JUSTINE PADILLA SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:52 4 SAMANTHA DELACRUZ SO HILLSDALE 15:22 64 ADRIANA CONTI FR ALHAMBRA 18:58 5 CYNTHIA CHAIDEZ SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 15:58 65 EDITH JIMENEZ SO GUSTINE 19:00 6 MONIQUE CADENA SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:03 66 MELISSA ZACHARY SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:21 7 BROOKE LAWRENCE FR BRET HARTE 16:04 67 CHARLOTTE RUSSELL SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 19:29 8 ASHLEY TOVAR FR WILLOW GLEN 16:08 68 CHRISTINA WILSON FR VANDEN 19:30 9 PERSIA SAFFAIE FR SARATOGA 16:10 69 AMANDA DEGUZMAN FR SALESIAN 19:37 10 STACEY WOODS FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:11 70 GEORGINA ARNOLD SO RIVERBANK 19:41 11 MELANIE SWAN SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:12 71 RACHEL AQUIAMO SO RIVERBANK 19:43 12 AMANDA HOFF FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:13 72 JANAE VALEGRA FR ALHAMBRA 19:54 13 ASHLEY KIRMAYER SO HALF MOON BAY 16:17 73 ERIN MARAVILLA FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:05 14 HEATHER CHITWOOD SO WILLOW GLEN 16:21 74 ROMINA GONZALEZ SO GUSTINE 20:06 15 AMINA AHMAD JR ST LAWRENCE ACADEMY 16:25 75 KRISTY GUERTIN SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:09 16 ALLISON HUGHEY FR HALF MOON BAY 16:26 76 ANNIE LEARY FR ALHAMBRA 20:10 17 TIFFANY LACKEY SO RIVERBANK 16:27 77 CASSANDRA CISNEROS SO VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:13 18 KRISTA BECKER FR BRET HARTE 16:30 78 MICHELLE CHAN SO MERCY - BURLINGAME 20:17 19 CHELSEY MARTIN FR BRET HARTE 16:33 79 ALESSANDRA MARTINEZ FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:24 20 ALLEGRA VON NIEDA FR HALF MOON BAY 16:35 80 SANDRA SOSA FR WILLOW GLEN 20:26 21 DANIELLE VIDAL FR NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 16:35 81 TORIE MOORE FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:35 22 SONIA MEHTA FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:38 82 AMANDA KLEIN FR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:39 23 LAURA REEVE SO SARATOGA 16:42 83 PATRICE JANG FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:42 24 ROXANNE LEONG FR HEAD ROYCE 16:46 84 THUY NGUYEN SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:57 25 MARIA SOSA SO WILLOW GLEN 16:47 85 MARICELA MARTINEZ SO GUSTINE 21:01 26 MICHELLE CHESTER FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:48 86 KARLA SPENCE FR VANDEN 21:04 27 ELIZABETH TOPETE FR JAMES LICK 16:49 87 KAYLIE OSMONSON FR ALHAMBRA 21:05 28 LIZ CREUGER SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 88 JESSICA ALLISON FR MERCY - BURLINGAME 21:11 29 ARITA CASTILLO SO JAMES LICK 16:58 89 TIFFANY CHEN SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:17 30 CARIN HAN FR LOS ALTOS 17:02 90 MARIELLE CHAVES SO HALF MOON BAY 21:21 31 JESSICA GRAY SO GUSTINE 17:07 91 GLORIA TRUONG FR SARATOGA 21:22 32 KATIE CLAYTON SO SARATOGA 17:14 92 MELISSA LOZANO FR MERCY - BURLINGAME 21:24 33 SARAH LAZARAKIS SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 17:15 93 ALEXANDRA ORANTES SO MERCY - SF 21:26 34 JANE HALAHAN SO HILLSDALE 17:16 94 PARISA HAMMAT FR MERCY - BURLINGAME 21:28 35 JUSTINE LEICHTLING SO SAN FRANCISO UNIV 17:19 95 JACLYN BEATTY SO HEAD ROYCE 21:37 36 LAILA FOADIAN SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:23 96 ROSIE PAZ FR MERCY - SF 21:49 37 LIZA ANGILA-BEBAN SO SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:24 97 ASHA SOLOMAN SO MERCY - SF 21:55 38 JENNIFER WINTERS FR ALHAMBRA 17:25 98 STEPHANIE RINGEL JR VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:58 39 LAINA KELLERMAN SO ST FRANCIS WATSONVILLE 17:27 99 PAULINA HENDERSON FR SALESIAN 22:00 40 ASHLEY CURTIS FR SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:30 100 ANITA HIN SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:00 41 CLAUDIA LAM FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31 101 DIANA REISMAN FR MID-PENINSULA 22:09 42 ANDREA BERTINI SO BRET HARTE 17:33 102 CHELSEY FERGUSON SO ALHAMBRA 22:10 43 EMILY THOMPSON SO BRET HARTE 17:34 103 REEM ATEYEH FR MERCY - SF 22:16 44 HEATHER RUDOLPH FR BRET HARTE 17:34 104 KATHY LAW FR CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:26 45 LAUREN SWORD FR BRET HARTE 17:37 105 NAVPREET DHILLION SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:30 46 SARINA SURRETTE FR SARATOGA 17:38 106 SAMANTHA CHAN SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:36 47 LINDSEY MURRAY FR MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:40 107 NATASHA MCBRIDE SO GUSTINE 22:57 48 KELLY MCCULLOUGH FR LOS ALTOS 17:51 108 BRITTANY RINGELMAN FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:10 49 SHELBY FLORIO SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:57 109 COURTNEY BORGE SO GUSTINE 23:20 50 JAMIE HUEY SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:00 110 CASSIE LEONARDI FR MERCY - BURLINGAME 23:28 51 LEAH KEOUGH-ALCOTT SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:01 111 KAREN PON SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 23:47 52 BRITTANY PRINCE FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:06 112 CRUZ RAMIREZ FR MERCY - SF 23:47 53 ARISA UEMURA SO MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:07 113 MYRNA ZELAYA FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:05 54 KATIE HISLOP SO MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:08 114 MIMY POON SO CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:10 55 AUDREY HARRIS FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:08 115 HAZEL WHEELER FR SALESIAN 24:30 56 SONIA RAO FR SARATOGA 18:29 116 ETECIA BROWN FR MERCY - SF 25:45 57 NORA PALLOTTA SO ALHAMBRA 18:29 117 SHARON ESTRELLANES FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:57 58 JULIE STELZNER FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:33 118 TERRY RAMIREZ FR MERCY - SF 25:59 59 KERI ZARO FR MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:35 119 LANA SHAMIEH FR MERCY - BURLINGAME 27:06 60 ELIZABETH LOI SO NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 18:37 120 STEPHANIE GUAJARDO SO WILLOW GLEN 27:06 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- F/S GIRLS TEAM SCORES SMALL SCHOOLS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. HALF MOON BAY 1 2 10 12 15 (59) = 40 2. BRET HARTE 6 13 14 28 29 (30) (31) = 90 3. NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 4 5 16 24 43 = 92 4. MOUNTAIN VIEW 9 17 20 21 27 (33) (37) = 94 5. SARATOGA 8 18 23 32 40 (60) = 121 6. MOREAU CATHOLIC 25 34 35 36 38 (39) (42) = 168 7. WILLOW GLEN 7 11 19 53 82 = 172 8. ALHAMBRA 26 41 45 49 51 (56) (68) = 212 9. SALESIAN 3 44 48 66 78 = 239 10. GUSTINE 22 46 50 55 72 (73) = 245 11. MERCY - BURLINGAME 47 52 57 61 63 (74) (81) = 280 12. CHINESE CHRISTIAN 54 58 67 70 71 (75) (77) = 320 13. MERCY - SF 62 64 65 69 76 (79) (80) = 336

F/S Girls - Large

33rd Artichoke Invitational Division: CROSS COUNTRY - 2 1/4 MILE COURSE October 4, 2003 Half Moon Bay, California Weather: PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lggfs PLACE NAME YR SCHOOL lggfs ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== ===== ============================= == ======================= ===== 1 MAYC HUANG FR LYNBROOK 14:52 79 CASSIE LANE SO LOWELL 18:48 2 KRISTEN CHIANG SO MT PLEASANT 15:28 80 MANALI SHETH FR MISSION SAN JOSE 18:49 3 JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS SO WESTMOOR 15:37 81 SUSANNE CHANG FR WESTMOOR 18:50 4 LISA WORSHAM FR MONTA VISTA 15:45 82 ANNA MANIS FR TERRA NOVA 18:52 5 CHRISTINA LIAO SO LYNBROOK 15:49 83 DIVYAH BANESH SO SAN BENITO 18:54 6 JAMIE TORRES SO WESTMOOR 15:54 84 TWISHA BUCH FR ST FRANCIS 18:56 7 SUSANNA LIU SO LOWELL 15:55 85 CYNTHIA LEUNG FR LOWELL 19:03 8 ALEXIS KIM FR LOWELL 16:02 86 LINDSEY CHANG FR LOWELL 19:04 9 VANESSA SHIH FR MONTA VISTA 16:06 87 ALIA PARVEZ SO WILCOX 19:06 10 HELEN IP SO MONTA VISTA 16:09 88 KEVIN ROUSE FR ST FRANCIS 19:08 11 CARINA PAPPU SO SANTA CLARA 16:10 89 JAIME NGUYEN FR MT PLEASANT 19:13 12 STEPHANIE GIRSBACK SO LOS GATOS 16:13 90 KINBERLY BEDOLLA SO MITTY 19:15 13 KATIE BUCKLEY SO LELAND 16:16 91 SHARON FRIEDENBACH SO MITTY 19:18 14 CHRISTINA LIU SO LYNBROOK 16:22 92 ERIN ZAMPAGLIONE FR ST FRANCIS 19:18 15 MARISSA CARION FR TERRA NOVA 16:25 93 KELLY MCKOWN SO TERRA NOVA 19:19 16 ASHLEY KITA FR LOS GATOS 16:28 94 YOONGI TOM FR LOWELL 19:20 17 CAMILLA HALL SO LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 16:29 95 LIGHT KIM QUACH SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 19:20 18 ZOHREH AKHAVAN SO LYNBROOK 16:33 96 JOANIE LY SO SILVER CREEK 19:21 19 BRITNI SKARDOVTOS FR SAN BENITO 16:40 97 KATIE PRENTICE FR MITTY 19:24 20 ERICA BERGKAMP FR YUBA CITY 16:48 98 RYAN GRAHAM FR LOWELL 19:28 21 JOANNA HAWKINS FR GRACE DAVIS 16:52 99 LIDIA LOPEZ SO SILVER CREEK 19:30 22 KATIE PETERSON FR ST FRANCIS 16:57 100 EILEEN ENGELBERG FR WILCOX 19:32 23 SHOSHANA NEWMAN FR LOS GATOS 17:00 101 ANAMARIA SANCHEZ SO ST FRANCIS 19:35 24 NIMMIE BHANDAL SO WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:02 102 ANNIE TAT SO WILCOX 19:38 25 COLLEEN WARTO SO ARAGON 17:02 103 ELLEN HUET FR MISSION SAN JOSE 19:38 26 KUNUK SHIN FR SARATOGA 17:09 104 JENNIFER CHENG FR LOWELL 19:40 27 REBBECA MOK SO MONTA VISTA 17:09 105 NANCY JACKSON SO YUBA CITY 19:44 28 INGRID LACY FR SANTA CLARA 17:10 106 EMILY FRANCO SO ARAGON 19:45 29 YUKI FUNASAKI FR MONTA VISTA 17:14 107 STEPHANIE WONG FR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 19:48 30 ALEX PERRY FR ST FRANCIS 17:15 108 STEPHANIE MAGALLANES SO MONTEREY 19:49 31 JODY HANSON SO LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:16 109 KATHLEEN ODIAS SO SILVER CREEK 19:56 32 ALEXANDRA CARDENAS FR SILVER CREEK 17:17 110 DEBY INGHAM FR PINER 19:57 33 BETH AYERS SO ST FRANCIS 17:17 111 CORINNA VASQUEZ FR SILVER CREEK 20:03 34 YVONNE FONG FR LYNBROOK 17:18 112 ANNIE WEI FR LOWELL 20:04 35 ADRIANNE SMITS SO LOS GATOS 17:18 113 BIANCA CRITTENDON FR WESTMOOR 20:05 36 STEPHANIE HALL SO LELAND 17:19 114 NANCY ACEVEDO SO WILCOX 20:06 37 JAIMIE NGO FR LOWELL 17:21 115 RACHEL FRANK FR ARAGON 20:14 38 ELIZABETH BOLENDER FR PIONEER 17:22 116 ALICIA LAM SO WILCOX 20:17 39 JEENA ARNOLD FR LOWELL 17:23 117 TAMARA CARUSO JR ST FRANCIS 20:19 40 MONICA SONG FR LELAND 17:24 118 SUSIE ALLEN SO PINER 20:20 41 JESSICA LEONG SO ARAGON 17:29 119 WINNIE SIU SO LOWELL 20:21 42 ANNE CHERNISS FR LOS GATOS 17:40 120 CATALINA MUNOZ SO MONTEREY 20:25 43 STEPHANIE UNIACKE SO MILLS 17:41 121 JACKIE TALENS FR WESTMOOR 20:26 44 ROBIN GALINATO FR SILVER CREEK 17:46 122 EMILY THOMAS SO ST FRANCIS 20:29 45 JUSTINE McMANIS SO ARAGON 17:46 123 LAUREN GOODRICH SR LELAND 20:31 46 ALISON HART FR ST FRANCIS 17:46 124 ELI WYLE FR MISSION SAN JOSE 20:32 47 SANISHYA FERNANDO SO LOS GATOS 17:49 125 ANGELICA GONZALEZ FR MT PLEASANT 20:34 48 MIRIAM ALVARADO SO MITTY 17:51 126 JAMIE BATREZ FR MT PLEASANT 20:41 49 JESSICA TSAI FR LYNBROOK 17:53 127 KATIE GARAGOZZO SO ST FRANCIS 20:45 50 SARAH WONG SO MILLS 17:57 128 STEPHANI STANCILL FR GRACE DAVIS 20:47 51 NICOLE FONG SO LOWELL 17:57 129 MARGIE CHOA FR MISSION SAN JOSE 20:49 52 SHANA VILLANUEVA FR APTOS 18:00 130 COURTNEY FRAGER FR ST FRANCIS 20:57 53 LAKESHA ADAMS FR MONTEREY 18:00 131 ANNIE GIORNI FR ST FRANCIS 20:58 54 JASMINE PRASAD SO ARAGON 18:02 132 CHRISTINA VO SO SILVER CREEK 21:02 55 GERRI TRAN FR ST FRANCIS 18:04 133 BRIANNA WRIGHT SO MONTEREY 21:03 56 MIA BENNETT SO LOWELL 18:06 134 SARAH BENJAMIN FR ST FRANCIS 21:03 57 KASSIE FUNCELL SO ST FRANCIS 18:08 135 VAN ANN TRAN JR LELAND 21:07 58 ASHLEY CRIHENDON SO WESTMOOR 18:08 136 ALAINA BARANDON SO MISSION SAN JOSE 21:10 59 JENNA MOTYLEWSLKI FR TERRA NOVA 18:09 137 ERIN PARTLAN FR WESTMOOR 21:13 60 JACQUELYN HU SO ST FRANCIS 18:11 138 DANIECE LOOMIS FR ST FRANCIS 21:18 61 SHELBY VIVIT SO SANTA CLARA 18:12 139 NATALIE SPOELSTRA FR PIONEER 21:21 62 CHRISTINA CHAN SO WESTMOOR 18:12 140 YANG QUI SO WASHINGTON - FREMONT 21:24 63 CASSIE GARCIA FR LELAND 18:12 141 CONNIE CHUNG FR LOWELL 21:26 64 LINDSEY MCKOWN SO TERRA NOVA 18:14 142 YUMI MORI SO LELAND 21:27 65 AMBUR CAMERON SO SAN BENITO 18:20 143 DETRIA DUARTE SO MISSION SAN JOSE 21:31 66 JORDYN DURHAM FR FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:20 144 SOPHIA PETRAEIS FR GRACE DAVIS 21:42 67 SHRUTI WAGHRAY SO LYNBROOK 18:21 145 SARAH DEGUZMAN SO LOWELL 21:56 68 AMY KEATE SO SANTA CLARA 18:22 146 STEPH JACKSON FR ST FRANCIS 22:12 69 JOAN KHUU SO SILVER CREEK 18:24 147 HIMEKA HACIWARS FR WOODSIDE 22:16 70 NATALIE LAI SO ST FRANCIS 18:26 148 AURORA OU SO WASHINGTON - FREMONT 22:21 71 BINA PATEL SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:29 149 JESSICA TUAN FR MISSION SAN JOSE 22:22 72 ANGELA SHARP FR GRACE DAVIS 18:31 150 CATHERINE SI FR ST FRANCIS 22:26 73 KIM WILLIAMS SO LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 18:34 151 CHRISTINA YOUNG SO MITTY 22:26 74 ELIZABETH HAFFA FR MONTEREY 18:34 152 JESSICA VAZQUEZ FR WOODSIDE 22:59 75 ALEXANDRA MEYER FR MITTY 18:36 153 RACHEL BENNETT FR MONTEREY 23:01 76 JULIE HUGHES FR MISSION SAN JOSE 18:39 154 JERICA PALACIO SO FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 23:58 77 CHRISTINA TRAN FR LELAND 18:40 155 CORINNA CHOI SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 78 ELIZABETH JEWETT FR MILLS 18:46 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- F/S GIRLS TEAM SCORES LARGE SCHOOL --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. LYNBROOK 1 4 12 15 24 (37) (51) = 56 2. MONTA VISTA 3 8 9 19 20 = 59 3. LOS GATOS 10 14 17 25 31 (35) = 97 4. LOWELL 6 7 27 28 38 (42) (58) = 106 5. ST FRANCIS 16 21 23 34 41 (43) (46) = 135 6. WESTMOOR 2 5 44 47 60 (78) (83) = 158 7. LELAND 11 26 29 48 57 (84) (88) = 171 8. ARAGON 18 30 33 40 73 (80) = 194 9. TERRA NOVA 13 45 49 61 65 = 233 10. SILVER CREEK 22 32 52 67 69 (76) (77) = 242 11. MITTY 36 55 63 64 68 (91) = 286 12. FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 50 53 66 74 93 = 336 13. MONTEREY 39 54 75 82 87 (92) = 337 14. MISSION SAN JOSE 56 59 72 85 86 (89) (90) = 358 15. WILCOX 62 70 71 79 81 = 363

Combined Boys

COMBINED CCS BOYS TEAM TIMES 1 St.Francis 62:13 2 Serra 62:19 3 San Lorenzo Valley 63:12 4 San Benito 63:24 5 Los Gatos 63:46 6 Willow Glen 64:25 7 Silver Creek 64:29 8 Seaside 64:36 9 Bellarmine 64:45 10 Monta Vista 64:45 11 Half Moon Bay 64:51 12 Lick 65:08 13 Mills 65:34 14 Saratoga 65:50 15 North Monterey County 65:51 16 Westmoor 66:28 17 Santa Clara 66:38 18 Leland 66:45 19 Redwood Christian 67:02 20 Live Oak 67:08 21 Aragon 67:26 22 Sacred Heart Cathedral 67:36 23 Monterey 68:02 24 Lynbrook 68:10 25 Mt.View 68:10 26 Los Altos 68:23 27 Mitty 68:26 28 Cupertino 68:41 29 Fremont 68:44 30 San Mateo 68:48 31 Pioneer 68:51 32 Yerba Buena 68:55 33 Scotts Valley 69:02 34 Mt.Pleasant 69:48 35 Valley Christian 70:44 36 Wilcox 71:02 37 South San Francisco 71:04 38 Aptos 72:53 39 Hillsdale 73:34 40 Terra Nova 73:52 41 Lincoln 73:53 42 Sacred Heart Prep 73:56 43 Woodside Priory 76:06 44 Woodside 79:03 45 Sequoia 82:38 Del Mar Inc Menlo Inc Overfelt Inc Santa Cruz Inc St.Francis-Watsonville Inc St.Lawrence Inc Aptos IRA WIGLEY JR 13:20 RYAN MARUYAMA SO 14:14 JOHN KORINEK FR 14:46 DEMITRI MORGAN SR 15:00 KRIS SANCHEZ JR 15:33 ARASH SAFARI SO 15:40 RENE BERMUDEZ SO 15:48 ANTHONY ROWSE JR 15:59 KEVIN GUTIERREZ SO 17:10 Aragon ZACK CROCKETT SO 12:50 ANTHONY TABLIZO JR 12:55 CHRISTIAN WOOSTER JR 13:22 JULIEN WINZELBERG JR 13:58 DAN ASHBY JR 14:21 JONATHAN CHAN FR 14:42 SPENCER NGUYEN SO 14:43 ALEX RAIN SO 15:05 STEVE BENVENUTO SO 15:36 ERIC NAKASAKO SO 15:41 BRANDON BROWN FR 16:11 BOBBY LYNN JR 16:17 JACOB LOCKE SO 16:37 RUSSELL HOPPES JR 17:04 TIM DUNCHEON SO 17:15 ERIK KISLIK JR 18:33 Bellarmine ALEX GUNEY SR 12:36 MATT BORDONI SR 12:52 IAN WINTRUP SR 12:57 FRANCIS KITRICK JR 13:09 BRETT DONNELLY JR 13:11 DANNY SMITH JR 13:20 TYLER CLAYTON JR 13:30 ANDREW HARADA SO 13:31 MATT BEJAR SO 13:46 CHRIS MERTENS SR 13:53 TREVOR READER SR 13:57 SCOTT BOGDANOFF JR 14:14 ANDREW LIM SO 14:21 VINCE SOKHANVARI FR 14:23 ANDREW WILLIS SO 14:25 BRIAN AGAND SR 14:27 MATT MORAN SR 14:32 LOUIS BALOCCA FR 14:35 MARCELO MACARANAS SO 14:49 CHRIS DAVIS SO 14:51 DEVEN CARROLL FR 14:53 KELLY CLARKE FR 15:07 JUSTIN FILLMORE FR 15:07 DANNY FLOREK SR 15:08 MACK CASTERMAN SR 15:18 JOHN CANTALUPI SR 15:29 NEEL RAO SO 15:34 ELIOT WILLIAMS FR 15:39 ALAN AI SR 15:39 SHARAT RAJU SO 15:41 KYLE TUTTLE FR 15:47 MITCHELL PENROD FR 15:48 ANDREW ZBIN SO 15:51 CHAD LETO FR 16:02 ALAN CAMERON FR 16:03 GARRETT MORIMOTO JR 16:06 PWIN TUNTASOOD SO 16:19 BRIAN MARTINEZ SO 16:25 NITISH PADGAONKAR FR 16:28 JUSTIN HUNTER FR 16:31 JACK WINNIKE FR 16:33 IAN KITRICK FR 16:39 DAVID CASTERMAN FR 16:42 ALEX MCCAFFERTY FR 16:43 ANDREW STEINBACH FR 16:44 DAVID RIVERA FR 16:46 WILLIAM GUTHRIE FR 16:50 DON HO FR 16:51 KRISHAN CHHIBA FR 16:54 DYLAN STARBIRD FR 17:20 ANDREW LIANG SO 17:26 PATRICK GRANDSAERT JR 17:29 JEREMY CABRIDO FR 17:34 DANIEL HAAS SO 17:34 BHARAT PANUGANTI FR 17:36 SAHIL VORA FR 17:40 PIERCE STANLEY SO 18:20 KEVIN BRASHEAR SO 18:53 JONATHAN CODILLA FR 19:22 BOBBY KEIFER FR 19:33 MIKE JIN SO 20:17 Cupertino DAVID RABINOWITZ JR 12:47 ANDREW LOC JR 13:46 GAUTAM PERI SO 13:47 WEIHOW HSUE SR 13:59 ANSEL MISFELDT JR 14:22 GREG SHAVER SR 14:35 KEN HAN JR 14:58 SI WANG FR 14:58 DANIEL ZHANG FR 15:00 PHILLIP SANESKI JR 15:22 ROBERT MCCLURE JR 15:45 HSIN-CHANG CHEN FR 15:52 JASON ZHU SR 16:10 JEFF MONICA FR 18:43 Del Mar ANGEL GONZALEZ SO 12:29 Fremont KEVIN SCHNEIDER SO 13:03 DENNIS CAMPOS SR 13:43 EMMANUEL CRISTOBEL JR 13:46 ELIJAH CARRILLO FR 13:46 ZACH BOYER FR 14:26 MARK WANNINGER SO 14:52 LUIS MACIAS SR 15:20 ADRIEN SALAZAR SR 15:49 BRIAN TRAN SO 15:52 BAO HUYNH SO 15:54 TRAVIS MCCLEARY FR 15:56 ALLAN PARK SR 16:24 JASON MATHEW SO 16:41 ALEXANDER TRAN SO 18:01 Half Moon Bay JACK RACINE SO 12:35 DAN GRECH JR 12:36 TONY AGUILAR SR 12:38 AARON WILSON JR 13:27 JOSE VASQUEZ SO 13:35 JOEY WILSON FR 13:41 JESSE JONES SO 14:20 ANDERS MOBERG SR 14:22 TRISTAN JONES SR 14:24 IAN TIERNEY SO 14:24 DAVID GUNTHER SO 14:26 RYAN HAVICE SR 14:27 FRANK LASAGA FR 14:40 CJ BATTEY SO 14:55 DYLAN HO SR 15:07 DARREN TAYLOR JR 15:47 ALEX MILLER JR 16:25 MATT DEYOUNG JR 16:44 KARL MOBERG FR 18:37 Hillsdale CHASE HARTMAN SR 13:21 BRANDON BECERRA SO 14:11 ALEX QUINTANA FR 15:16 JASON TSAI FR 15:22 DAVID LITTRELL FR 15:24 CRAIG LOUIE SR 16:34 MICHAEL JOHNSON SR 16:48 James Lick JOSE GUTIERREZ SR 12:12 AURELIC RAMERIZ SR 12:53 JOSE DOMINGUEZ SR 13:13 VICTOR RENDON JR 13:18 CHRIS WILTRON JR 13:32 ROGELIO GONZALEZ JR 14:05 MARCO MEXICANO SO 16:10 Leland ALEX RAMON SR 12:18 KEN ELKABANY SR 12:37 RICHIE GHARAPETIAN SR 12:51 YIFAN ZHANG SR 14:23 BOB TONEY FR 14:36 TAKAHIREO SHIRAIWA SO 15:00 JIM GAO FR 15:50 LUCAS LEON JR 16:07 DEREK WARNER FR 17:02 SCOTT TWERDAHL FR 20:43 Lincoln SANDRO ZARAGOZA JR 13:49 JOSE MENDIOLA SO 14:00 JEFF PLUMMER SR 14:13 SAM KASS FR 15:35 PERRY STEEVER JR 16:16 VINCE NGUYEN FR 17:19 MIGUEL GAETA JR 17:33 Live Oak BILLY WONG JR 12:31 JESUS ATANACIO JR 13:16 NICK NOTT SO 13:21 JONATHAN KAMEI JR 13:57 BRENT HATAKEYMA SO 14:03 KENNY BENNER SO 14:20 ISH MARISCLAN JR 14:57 Los Altos ENRIQUE MENDOZA SR 13:19 ERIC BUYSSE JR 13:40 MILES PROWSE SR 13:47 ALEC NICHOLLS FR 13:48 NICK MUMBACH JR 13:49 JAMIE APPLE SO 14:21 DAVID LEE JR 15:24 ED MAUPILE FR 16:03 JULIEN VERON SO 16:10 ALEXI MARTIN JR 16:48 BRYCE HOFFMAN JR 17:12 DAVID MARTIN JR 17:37 Los Gatos MATTHEW PETRILLO FR 12:21 NATHAN YOUNG SR 12:32 GREG GELDMAN SR 12:38 JIMMY JATHO FR 12:54 SETH SMART SO 13:21 DON GASPAR SO 13:23 TYLER DESANTIS SR 13:33 SAM ROBINSON SO 13:44 KAL HAYASHI FR 13:49 JON BENTHET FR 14:04 JON MARSHALL JR 14:25 MATT SNEE FR 14:26 WALTER PROWS SR 14:29 ALEX HENRY SO 15:00 MICHAEL FLOYD JR 15:12 TREVOR STEPHENSEN FR 15:34 ALEX GRIVET SR 15:50 JAKE IMPEY FR 16:11 EVAN HIRAKOWA JR 16:18 NICHOLOS EDWARDS SR 16:46 AUSTIN CARTER FR 16:47 MAT BERTLET FR 16:57 ERIC SOUNG JR 17:21 KENNY HAYASHI FR 17:24 BRIAN PARKMAN FR 19:27 Lynbrook LUIS JENSEN JR 12:46 JASON WHITSETT JR 13:30 CHARLES CHEN SR 13:52 JASON WANG FR 13:54 HOWARD LIU SO 14:08 HOTUNG CHAN FR 14:25 FREDDIE YOON JR 14:42 ERIC SASAKI JR 14:43 JONATHAN KWAN FR 14:47 ALEX CRAMER FR 14:55 ALEX GOLDBERG SO 14:58 VINCENT LI FR 15:03 MORGAN KATZ SR 15:11 MICHAEL LIU FR 15:12 JON DESIMONE JR 15:14 WALTER CHANG SR 15:24 VICTOR LI SR 15:36 JONATHAN TSAI SO 15:37 JONATHAN SHIH JR 15:42 NANDAJ NAIR JR 15:43 JUSTIN TENG JR 15:44 EDWARD CHAO FR 15:45 ALEX CHOY SR 15:54 ERIC SHYU JR 15:57 HSIANG HSIAO SR 16:00 JUSTIN SHAW SO 16:09 CRAIG AKIMOTO FR 16:30 JAMESON LAM SR 16:30 ERIC LI FR 16:32 TIM JOU SR 16:48 ANDREW PAK FR 16:53 STEVEN CHEN SO 17:15 RYAN MOSELEY SR 17:35 DANIEL LIN JR 18:01 Menlo NICK JOY SR 14:59 Mils MICHAEL HANNON SR 12:29 PETER LEE SR 12:43 ANDREW MOORE JR 13:10 VICTOR KALI SO 13:28 KEVIN SONG JR 13:44 GAREK LEE SO 13:51 PATRICK CONSTANTINO JR 13:55 EDWARD KOBAYASHI SO 14:12 JOHN WANG JR 14:35 JERRY TSENG SR 14:41 JAMES XIE SO 14:56 MONIQUE DUVAL SR 15:05 ALEX WARRING FR 15:11 CHRIS TERESI SO 15:15 KEISHI NAKAJIMA FR 15:50 SETH TERPSTRA FR 17:13 Mitty ANDREW VERBRUGGE SR 12:37 JOSEPH HORIUCHI SO 13:19 MICHAEL HERNANDEZ SO 13:34 BRUNO MEHECH JR 14:26 BRIAN DUNLAY FR 14:30 KYLE CRONIN FR 14:33 KYLE UEUNTEN SO 14:34 BRANTLEY RIDEAU FR 14:40 BRANTLEY RIDEAU FR 14:54 JOHN UDALL FR 14:59 CHRISTOPHER TOWER JR 15:09 STEVEN UDALL FR 15:11 CYRUS VAN NORMAN SO 15:16 MATTHEW DUDLEY SO 15:21 STEVEN VERBRUGGE SO 15:32 TOBERT THOMPSON SO 15:38 ANDREW WERLING SO 16:15 TIM SLUGOCKI FR 16:57 KEVIN BORGE FR 16:59 ERIC GARCIA FR 17:37 JONATHON LUKE FR 19:02 MATTHEW ESCOBAR FR 19:05 BOBBY YU FR 21:21 Monta Vista JASON YOW JR 12:00 SCOTT RUSSELL SO 12:26 MATT PAQUET JR 12:45 GRANT KODAKURA FR 13:45 JUSTIN BAHNG FO 13:49 JAAKKO KARRAS SO 14:09 HOWARD CHANG SR 14:13 MAX SHCHEMELININ JR 14:14 NAYSON FERNANDES SO 14:17 SCOTT HANSEN SO 14:18 EDWARD YOUNG SO 14:43 DENNIS OZDEMIR SO 14:44 ABHI VAISHNAV SO 14:44 VICTOR SHIA SO 14:45 ERIC KATZ FR 14:48 THEODORE LIN JR 14:58 ANDREW TSAI FR 15:01 CHARLIE ZHONG JR 15:06 ALEX KODAKURA FR 15:06 NICK NGUYEN SR 15:09 JONATHAN LU FR 15:14 BRIAN NGUYEN SO 15:14 BRET BILBERT FR 15:23 ANTHONY CHANG SO 15:23 BRIAN PENG JR 15:24 GORDON SHYU SO 15:25 CALVIN TRINH SO 15:27 ALEX SHEI SO 15:28 CHUN-YIN IP SO 15:29 VESELIN KOLEV SO 15:30 ALEX CHEN JR 15:36 ANDY HSU SO 15:42 ANDREW ALEXANDER FR 15:43 JONATHAN SHENG JR 15:51 RYAN FLAVELL SR 15:56 BEN TSEITLIN JR 16:00 SAM ONG SO 16:05 DAVID KAO JR 16:07 GABE HENDEL SO 16:18 DANIEL YANG FR 16:55 GREG HUMPHREYS SO 16:55 KALPITH RAMAMOORTHI FR 17:08 HAWNLAY SWEN FR 17:21 CURTIS GUO FR 18:45 LIRON SHAPIRA SR 18:56 Monterey ROBERTO LOPEZ SR 13:03 KODY REED SO 13:22 CLIFFORD DEAN JR 13:39 SKYLAR MARTIN SO 13:47 EVAN JONES SR 14:11 BRIAN PHEGLEY SO 14:19 KITT BEDELL FR 14:20 JHERALDO JIMENEZ SR 14:45 LAMONT CHAMBERS JR 14:59 IGNACIO ESCAMILLA FR 15:17 JULIO SALMERON JR 15:21 CARL MASSARO FR 15:23 CEASER SIERRA JR 15:41 Mt. View MIKE SOMOFF JR 13:23 ROGER HUANG FR 13:24 CHRIS BLOOD SR 13:27 JEFF HAMILTON JR 13:48 KEVIN MEULLER SO 14:08 TIM SWITICK SO 14:14 RYAN REID SR 14:28 KALE KUNDERT FR 14:48 MARK MORGAN SR 15:04 CHRIS WONG SO 15:15 DANNY SLATE JR 15:18 JON AUDETT FR 15:19 DARREN FARIAS JR 15:28 SEAN WHITMORE FR 15:35 DAVID GIRDLEY SO 15:57 JAMES TAIT SR 16:12 BRYAN BLACK SR 16:30 JARED BUCKO JR 16:38 JUSTIN PENG FR 16:41 DEREK FREIHOFER SO 16:59 TYLER ICHIKAWA FR 17:08 JONATHAN NATHAN FR 18:30 Mt. Pleasant GABRIEL LARA SO 13:06 MITCH TAYLOR SO 13:16 VICTOR ARREDONDO SR 13:36 DAVID LA SO 14:47 THOMAS HA SO 15:03 RICHARD TRAN SO 15:25 North Monterey County ENOCH TRUJILLO JR 12:47 IVAN ALFORO SO 12:53 JEREMY SCHROCK SO 13:19 MIKE PALMTAG SO 13:21 OSCAR MARAVILLA JR 13:31 ROBERTO ROMERO SO 13:35 FERNANDO ESPARZA SO 13:54 CARLOS LOPEZ JR 14:03 MARK PALMTAG SO 14:04 SERGIO TAVIRA JR 14:26 ENRIQUE GOMEZ SO 14:40 SAM LIST JR 14:54 EGNACIO ALVAREZ SO 14:54 JESUS JIMENEZ SO 14:58 JIMMY ALVAREZ SR 15:04 JORGE MENDOZA JR 15:10 ROBERTO CUELLAR SO 15:22 ROBERTO MORALES FR 15:31 JONATHAN OLIVARES JR 15:32 JESUS CHAVEZ FR 15:39 AARON KAUFMANN FR 16:19 MANUEL DAVALOS FR 17:06 DANIEL SERNAS FR 17:24 JONATHAN MATSUMURA JR 18:14 ANTHONY RAMIREZ SO 19:35 Overfelt ADRIAN ALVARAZ SR 13:19 JANVINCENT TORRES SR 13:56 JASON BELANGOY JR 15:29 DENNIS HA SR 15:37 Pioneer STEVEN DELAY JR 12:49 JEFF HIGASHI JR 13:28 KEN ROSE JR 13:41 KEN EARL FR 14:09 RICKY MESSEMAN SR 14:44 SEAN SAKAMOTO FR 15:35 MATT GURROLA FR 16:48 WYATT PTAK JR 17:39 COLIN TARVIN FR 21:12 Redwood Christian JACK WELCH SR 11:59 ANDREW WELCH SO 13:35 JEREMY COOPER SR 13:37 MICHAEL LEMKE SO 13:53 JONATHAN SCHANNEP SO 13:58 BEN JOHNSON SO 15:02 MATT JARAMILLO SO 15:18 DAVID GARCIA SR 15:25 Sacred Heart Cathedral MIKE BULLARD FR 13:16 TRISTAN ARCELONA SR 13:26 JOSH LING SO 13:27 GINO GIUSTI SR 13:33 BRIAN CONWAY JR 13:54 BRYAN TOLENTINO SO 14:12 ETHAN WICKLUND FR 14:34 BRIAN CLARK SR 14:45 NIALL O'FLYNN FR 15:03 EDDIE HYNSON SO 15:10 NICK KARSANT FR 15:14 NICHOLAS CANNATA-BOWMAN FR 15:25 SEAN VRANIZAN FR 15:30 JACOB WERTZ JR 15:32 COLIN VRANIZAN FR 15:33 HIDEKI SUSAKI SO 15:34 JACK SHEPHERD SO 15:36 PETER HYNSON FR 16:08 ANTHONY AU FR 16:51 NICK SLEPNIKOFF SO 16:54 JOSHUA LOPEZ FR 17:01 DARRELL KWONG SO 18:09 JASON LEE SO 18:36 Sacred Heart Prep KRAMER STRAUBE FR 14:08 KEVIN MURPHY SR 14:27 DAVID MCCALL FR 14:43 AUBERT DEMARAY JR 14:54 BILLY ROWAN FR 15:44 GEOFF LEWIS JR 16:02 San Benito JONATHAN RIVERA SR 12:12 ALFREDO LOPEZ FR 12:36 JEFF SPENCER SO 12:49 KYLE FOWLES SR 12:51 JOSH VASQUEZ JR 12:56 EDDIE TRUJILLO FR 13:09 KEVIN VIERA SR 13:12 RIGO VASQUEZ FR 13:19 ALBERT SANDOVAL JR 13:31 SERGIO LOSTANAU JR 13:55 ERNIE LOSTANAU SR 14:01 KYLE BAMBRICK SO 14:02 KYLE FERGUSON SO 14:03 CAMERON HILL FR 14:20 DANIEL HARRIS FR 14:34 CORY FERGUSON JR 14:55 TOBBY BROOKS SO 15:27 JOHN DIXON SO 17:24 MASON DUNGY JR 17:29 San Lorenzo Valley RUSSELL BUSH SR 12:07 KEVIN KELLEY SR 12:19 KEVIN COLLINS SO 12:49 STEPHEN KELLER SR 12:56 NICK SMIELAK SO 13:01 DANIEL TAYLOR FR 13:06 J.C. ROSALLI SO 13:25 RYAN MCNAMARA SR 13:36 FRANK MONACK SO 14:03 SEAN NOWAK SO 14:05 MATT DAVIES FR 15:33 DUSTIN BAKER SR 16:10 ISAAC PERRY FR 16:24 MITCHELL PFYL FR 17:15 San Mateo ANDREW PATRICK SR 13:23 SEBASTIAN BROWN-GLAD SO 13:32 YU KASAGI JR 13:41 MICHAEL FOX FR 14:05 MASA NAGATOME SO 14:07 ROBERT WALKER SR 14:10 STEVE DIAMOND SO 14:15 JUSTIN LOUIE SO 14:19 KRIS THOMSON JR 14:36 VINCENT MEADE FR 14:41 JUSTIN CARR FR 14:42 TYLER TRYTKO JR 14:44 JOSH MORALES JR 14:46 MARK SATO SR 15:09 SAM WEEKS SO 15:28 KEVIN BOUTIN FR 15:37 CHRIS YEE FR 15:38 MATT KONG FR 15:59 ALEX FERGUSON FR 16:01 NICK BATARA FR 16:26 RICHARD MCLAUGHLIN FR 16:32 ALEX THOMPSON FR 16:45 BRENDAN GRAEBER JR 17:20 OMID AHOURAI JR 17:33 BRIAN TSANG JR 19:36 WILL HOURIGAN SR 12:49 SCOTT ROBINSON JR 13:20 MARK SCHWARTZ SO 13:21 CHRISTIAN OCHOA SR 13:34 DESALEGN EJIGU JR 13:34 ALLAN NGUYEN SO 14:12 RAYMOND LOPEZ FR 14:13 TOM CARVALHO SO 14:13 STEVEN NAVA SR 14:16 MASTEWAL ABUHAY JR 14:20 EDGARD JARA SO 14:27 KYLE HIGH SO 15:21 ANH LE SO 15:54 BRANDON MAMBAJE SO 17:00 Santa Cruz JONAH STUART-BRUNDAGE SR 13:01 AUSTIN WORTH JR 14:17 JUSTIN JOHNSON FR 17:23 Saratoga HARI SUBRAMANIAM JR 12:35 STEVEN SURRETTE SR 13:08 KEN DOUGLAS SO 13:13 HENRY BARMEIER SO 13:22 ROBBIE PAOLINI SO 13:32 SCOTT SURRETTE SO 13:34 ANDREW WU SO 14:19 ANDREW SUCIU SO 14:31 KEVIN COURTOY SR 14:54 KENT BOOI SR 15:21 CHRIS CHAPMAN SR 16:16 JASON BEYERS FR 16:34 DOUG MACKLIN FR 16:35 JAMES LOUIE SO 16:37 KUNUK SHIN FR 17:43 NOVEED SAFIPOUR FR 19:38 Scotts Valley TYLER HILL JR 13:09 CHARLES NG JR 13:34 TYLER HERST SO 13:35 COLBY GIBSON SO 14:15 BRYAN CORDY JR 14:29 COLIN GERBER SO 14:49 NATHAN GONZALEZ FR 14:56 MIKAEL GUSTAFSON SO 15:07 DAVID ROBINSON FR 16:00 JUSTIN OLIVERA FR 16:01 KEVIN JERDE JR 16:18 JOHN HUNTER FR 17:40 LANCE THOMPSON FR 18:45 Seaside ADALBERTO CORRES JR 12:07 STEVEN THOMPSON SO 12:48 MICHAEL WALTERS JR 12:50 DERRICK BARCLIFF JR 13:17 GLEN GANADEN JR 13:34 CHUCH JOYE FR 13:53 MARLON ALVARENGA SR 14:07 MATTHEW KLIMAS JR 14:09 SERGIO VASQUEZ SR 14:24 GIOVANNI OJEDA JR 15:41 AI NGUYEN SO 15:49 MIGUEL MADARANG SR 17:02 ROBINSON NGUYEN SR 17:49 Sequoia JEFF NUTINI SR 14:03 MATT NUTINI FR 15:52 ANDREW HUTCHINSON JR 16:10 JESSE SCHOUBE SO 17:03 ALEX BEFU SO 19:30 PHILLIP MANN SR 21:22 JASON COOPER JR 21:55 Serra DOMINIC VOGL SR 12:03 MIKE DELAURENTI SR 12:25 CARLOS RAMERIZ JR 12:30 CHRIS FURNARI SR 12:33 KAREEM BARGHOUTI JR 12:48 STEPHEN SWEENEY SR 13:05 STEVEN BORG SO 13:10 MICHAEL BORG SO 13:13 JASON CHORPENING SO 13:17 MICHAEL SIMONETTI SR 13:17 BOBBY MCCARTHY FR 13:23 RUSSELL MEGOWAN SO 13:23 JOHN WISE SR 13:24 DAVID PARKER SO 13:30 JD SMILEY SO 13:37 CHRIS RADDIE JR 13:39 STEVEN POWELL SO 13:45 ALEX LONDON SO 13:48 ANDREW GEORGETTE SR 14:02 JP RUSTRULLO SO 14:06 BRIAN EVANS SR 14:07 TIM WATTERSON SO 14:08 BRIAN EVANS SR 14:08 CHRIS BRODT SR 14:17 FRED STAMM SR 14:26 ANDREW TILTON FR 14:28 MICHAEL WISE FR 14:30 HANTS WILLIAMS JR 14:33 GINO LEONIO FR 14:34 GREG HOSKIN JR 14:41 JAMES THOMAS JR 14:44 BILLY WINTERS FR 15:04 VINOD KAMATH JR 15:11 ANTHONY HU JR 15:14 MARC PACALDO JR 15:19 JOHN COWLEY FR 15:21 ANTHONY LEW SO 15:31 HISHAM DEHUD SO 15:38 DAVID EGAN SO 15:46 TJ GUARDANIO FR 15:50 JAKE LANDHOLT SO 16:06 GREG WILSON SO 16:10 JEFF FLAHERTY FR 16:18 RYAN STAGNARO JR 17:07 KAREEM BARGHOUTI JR 18:04 Silver Creek DANIEL JENSEN SR 12:16 ED BALTIERREZ SR 12:28 JEFFREY SANCHEZ SO 12:51 STEVEN KOO SO 13:22 EDGAR MIRANDA JR 13:32 REX MAXIMO SR 13:45 GURPREET KANG JR 14:08 MICHAEL TAN SO 14:38 JULIAN DOMINGUEZ JR 14:39 DAVID THAI SR 14:44 MATT TRINIDADE SR 15:06 RAHUL GUTTAL JR 15:10 HENLEY SHAO SR 16:11 TAM TRAN SR 16:23 JASON WONG SR 16:27 ANTHONY DINH SR 17:30 RICHARD LAI SR 18:37 RYAN LE SR 19:19 RYAN LE SR 20:10 South San Francisco ARTURO HUEZO SR 13:04 JONATHAN BILLONES JR 14:07 JORGE LIMA SR 14:18 SHANE CARLOS JR 14:42 RG GABRIEL JR 14:53 St. Francis BEN SITLER SO 11:56 KEVIN CHAVES SR 12:08 BRIAN FISHER JR 12:30 MATT HONAKER SR 12:34 MIKE ROHRS JR 13:05 SAM POMPEI SO 13:05 KEN MCCANDLESS JR 13:32 ALEX BLEASE FR 13:37 KYLE STEWART FR 13:44 KEVIN MURPHY FR 13:57 STEPHEN WONG SR 13:58 JEFF HYNES JR 14:05 CASEY ROCHE FR 14:08 TOM MCCANDLESS JR 14:16 MIKE HARUFF FR 14:32 GAVIN GRACE SR 15:06 BRYON MATHIAS-FIQUA FR 15:07 MATT SULLIVAN SR 15:07 LUKE FULLER JR 15:33 KEVIN ZHAO FR 15:34 MARCELLUS O'CONNOR SR 15:39 JUSTIN DANCER FR 15:41 MATT DELSMAN SO 15:44 MIKE SANTIBANES JR 15:52 ALEX STILLER SR 15:57 CHRIS OU JR 16:08 ERIC MEAGHER SO 16:13 BRIAN SHERRILL JR 16:15 BRENDAN GOODMAN SO 16:23 RYAN CLARK SO 16:44 DOUG GIBSON FR 16:50 MIKE ALLEN SO 17:14 DANIEL DING FR 17:52 St.Francis-Watsonville RYAN HOWARD SO 13:36 DAVID DELFINO FR 16:37 St.Lawrence JONATHAN NG FR 16:19 AARON VAID FR 20:50 JACOB EGGEBRAATEN JR 22:11 Terra Nova ANDREW KOHNERT SO 12:23 CHRIS BRODER SO 13:45 DEL BOHNER SR 13:51 DANIEL NORTHUP SR 15:35 MATT MILLER SO 16:18 KIRK DAHLSTROM FR 16:45 ADAM MADDOX FR 17:19 MYO THWIN SR 17:19 SCOTT TAYSOM SO 18:04 MATT HERTZBERG FR 23:12 Valley Christian MATT ECKERT SR 12:58 DAVID KRAUTH SR 13:57 JUSTIN CATES JR 13:58 KOLE TANOUYE SO 14:53 DEREK BAUSEK FR 14:58 KENNY GUERTIN JR 15:38 SCOTT CONNOLLY FR 15:49 RICARDO SARABIA JR 16:39 JUSTIN KLEIN JR 17:25 Westmoor BRICE GOLDBECK JR 12:41 J.R. GONZALEZ SO 12:41 RANDY FUNG SO 13:32 CARLOS JIMENEZ SO 13:39 PETER VIRI SO 13:55 BEN LEE SO 13:55 RAY CHOW JR 14:23 CHAD PHILLIPS SO 14:38 CHAD PHILLIPS SO 14:46 KEVIN CHANG SR 14:54 WILLIAM LI SR 14:54 CHRIS ORTIZ SO 14:56 CHRIS BALOUYOT JR 15:19 BRIAN CRESPO JR 15:26 MATT BARRIOS FR 16:00 ALLAN WOO JR 16:09 EMMANUAL SOLOMON JR 17:02 ANDY CHAN FR 17:05 WAYMOND LEE FR 17:09 DANIEL CHEN SO 17:25 JOSIAH LEONG SO 17:33 KENNY KORK FR 17:36 VINCENT CHOW FR 19:25 Wilcox SATINDER CHATHA SR 13:26 DAVID EMMERT SR 14:04 HOLE NGUYEN JR 14:11 PATRICK AU JR 14:28 JOSE MOREIRA SR 14:53 STEVEN THOMPSON SR 14:55 DANIEL INNES JR 15:38 DANIEL MARTINEZ FR 15:48 PHONG NGO SR 15:49 ANTHONY PASSANISSI FR 15:55 PABLO TEJERA FR 16:17 WILFREN ESPOSO SR 16:34 DAO TRAN SO 16:48 PHONG NGO SR 16:56 HANYONG CHO SO 17:03 FRED LE JR 17:03 VINCE BLAIR JR 17:13 EDGAR ALVAREZ SO 17:31 CHRIS CARDENAS SO 17:33 LUIS SILVA SR 17:47 ANTHONY ESPOSO JR 17:51 PETER SOUSA JR 19:17 CHRISTOPHER IBANEZ JR 20:44 PRAMOD GADDE FR 20:47 Willow Glen NGOAN PHAN SR 12:07 GILBERT ROSALES SR 12:42 SEAN ROBINSON FR 13:07 JOSE CERVANTES JR 13:11 JUSTIN MCARTHUR SO 13:18 ROBERT RAMOS SO 13:44 SERGIO CALIXTO FR 14:09 BRIAN CHUNN FR 14:17 EVAN BISHOP FR 14:17 DEREK KULISH JR 14:18 STEVEN EICHER SO 15:05 JASON JYAMAGUCHI FR 15:32 ELISEO ANAYA FR 15:44 OSCAR VASQUEZ FR 16:13 TUNG TRAN SR 16:29 NICK VALLES FR 16:39 JOHN EICHER FR 16:46 SPENCER WOOD FR 20:30 Woodside TODD NORWOOD SR 13:47 BROOK CONSTANTZ FR 15:45 ZACH RAPAOPORT SO 16:12 ERIC LUTTRELL SR 16:18 CHRISTIAN CONSTANTZ FR 17:01 FABIAN DIAZ SR 17:29 TAYLOR HIRSCH SO 17:34 RYAN TATE FR 18:02 MAX SCHNEIDER FR 18:10 ANDREW BOX SO 18:54 Woodside Priory KRISTOF HOROMPOLY SO 13:51 NICK CHAPMAN SO 15:02 SHARAF RIZVI SR 15:11 BEN PEKARAK SO 15:48 KEVIN STASUN SR 16:14 CHARLES MAGNUSON SR 16:22 BERT HAINE SR 16:36 ANDREW HO SO 16:45 ARTURO MALDONADO SO 17:16 GUILLY MENDOZA JR 19:30 EDDY TSENG SO 21:23 MICHAEL LEE JR 22:55 Yerba Buena JUAN GUTIERREZ SO 12:17 RANJODH BAJWA JR 13:29 JOHN URIBE JR 14:04 THANG NGUYEN JR 14:13 JONATHAN LUU JR 14:52 URIEL CASAS SR 15:23 BRIAN RICO FR 15:37 ODUM SAR JR 20:34

Combined Girls

COMBINED CCS GIRLS TEAM TIMES 1 Aptos 74:03 2 San Lorenzo Valley 74:16 3 Sacred Heart Cathedral 76:12 4 Mitty 76:23 5 Monta Vista 76:24 6 Half Moon Bay 77:13 7 Los Gatos 78:06 8 Lynbrook 78:15 9 St.Francis 78:28 10 Cupertino 79:59 11 Saratoga 80:15 12 Mills 80:49 13 Willow Glen 81:23 14 San Benito 81:36 15 Castilleja 81:39 16 Notre Dame-SJ 81:59 17 Silver Creek 82:10 18 Mt.View 82:24 19 Westmoor 83:45 20 Los Altos 83:49 21 Wilcox 84:07 22 Terra Nova 84:17 23 Seaside 85:30 24 Mercy-Bur 85:48 25 Lick 86:35 26 North Monterey Co 86:45 27 Scotts Valley 87:25 28 Notre Dame-Bel 87:34 29 Redwood Christian 87:37 30 Leland 87:51 31 Santa Clara 87:59 32 Valley Christian 88:30 33 Live Oak 88:38 34 San Mateo 89:20 35 Aragon 90:04 36 Mercy-SF 92:50 37 Mt.Pleasant 93:05 38 Monterey 93:51 39 Yerba Buena 99:48 40 Fremont 99:55 41 Woodside 101:36 42 Woodside Priory 106:22 Del Mar Inc Hillsdale Inc Menlo Inc Overfelt Inc Pioneer Inc Sacred Heart Prep Inc Santa Cruz Inc South San Francisco Inc St.Francis-Watsonville Inc St.Lawrence Inc Aptos ANNIE ADAMS SR 14:17 JESSICA VANAUSDALL SO 14:24 MEGHAN HUNT SO 14:36 ASHLIN MOUNTJOY JR 15:23 LISA TATSUNO SR 15:23 HEATHER SILLDORFF SR 15:48 MARY MAYEDA JR 16:02 SHANA VILLANUEVA FR 18:00 Aragon COLLEEN WARTO SO 17:02 JESSICA LEONG SO 17:29 JUSTINE McMANIS SO 17:46 JASMINE PRASAD SO 18:02 EMILY FRANCO SO 19:45 RACHEL FRANK FR 20:14 Castilleja TOMI AMOS SO 14:40 NINA MORTON SR 16:25 RACHELLE STRICKGADEW SR 16:31 ASHLEY SCHOETTLE SO 16:47 ANDI KLEISSNER SR 17:16 Cupertino JULIANNE HANSEN FR 14:28 KIMBERLY CHEW SO 15:16 STACIE BOYLE JR 15:35 JOYCE LU SR 16:26 PATRICIA LU FR 18:14 LISA NEINCHEL FR 21:17 Del Mar MONICA MORMAN JR 17:20 Fremont JORDYN DURHAM FR 18:20 BINA PATEL SO 18:29 LIGHT KIM QUACH SO 19:20 STEPHANIE WONG FR 19:48 JERICA PALACIO SO 23:58 Half Moon Bay ALYSON MILLETT SO 14:33 LIZA HITCHNER JR 14:55 ABBY HERHOLD FR 15:02 ASHLEY KIRMAYER SO 16:17 ALLISON HUGHEY FR 16:26 JEZABEL ORTIZ SR 16:31 ALLEGRA VON NIEDA FR 16:35 CAMILLE KELLEY SR 17:05 CAROLINE ABADIE JR 17:21 GINA RESTANI SR 17:43 MARIAH DICKERSON SR 20:20 SARAH HOLLINGWORTH JR 20:31 MARIELLE CHAVES SO 21:21 KRISTIN GUNTHER SR 22:41 LAURA VOLLMER SR 26:50:00 Hillsdale ALLIE HURST SO 14:57 SAMANTHA DELACRUZ SO 15:22 KARINA WARD SR 16:13 JANE HALAHAN SO 17:16 James Lick ELIZABETH TOPETE FR 16:49 ARITA CASTILLO SO 16:58 VANESSA SOASI SR 17:12 JOANNA RABONO JR 17:34 MARY CRABLE JR 18:02 DANIEL HERRENA JR 19:16 NICOLE LOPEZ JR 20:01 MARIA CONCHAS JR 21:19 Leland KATIE BUCKLEY SO 16:16 STEPHANIE HALL SO 17:19 MONICA SONG FR 17:24 CASSIE GARCIA FR 18:12 CHRISTINA TRAN FR 18:40 LAUREN GOODRICH SR 20:31 VAN ANN TRAN JR 21:07 YUMI MORI SO 21:27 Lincoln CAMILLA HALL SO 16:29 JODY HANSON SO 17:16 KIM WILLIAMS SO 18:34 Live Oak COBBIE JONES SO 13:54 YESENIA MIRANDA SO 15:57 HEATHER HAYS SO 19:17 DANIELLA KING SR 19:44 REGINA BAWDON JR 19:46 ALYSSA NELSON SO 20:24 Los Altos VIVIAN CHIU JR 15:46 SHALINI PATAK SO 16:20 CARIN HAN FR 17:02 MARISSA KOIKE SO 17:06 ARDEN FITZGERALD JR 17:35 KELLY MCCULLOUGH FR 17:51 HALEY HARRIS SR 21:00 JAMIE HAIGHT JR 21:14 Los Gatos ARIANA NICEWONGER SO 14:58 JACQUI KEMP SO 15:28 SAMANTHA PEPPARD FR 15:31 KRISTY BARKER FR 15:56 STEPHANIE GIRSBACK SO 16:13 JILL GOODWIN FR 16:24 ASHLEY KITA FR 16:28 SHOSHANA NEWMAN FR 17:00 ALLIE LEMON JR 17:10 ADRIANNE SMITS SO 17:18 KELSEY HOPKINS SR 17:23 JULIA SELFRIDGE FR 17:37 ANNE CHERNISS FR 17:40 GEMMA AGUILAR SR 17:43 SANISHYA FERNANDO SO 17:49 EMILY HERRICK SO 17:53 SHANNON KEHRIG SR 18:22 RACHAEL HOLLAND FR 18:24 ALISHA KIMMEY FR 18:24 LISA JEMISON SR 19:09 BETH MITCHELL FR 19:30 CAITLIN PHELPS JR 19:37 SARAH RAIDER FR 19:41 SUNNY SOROOSH JR 20:04 JESSICA WALTON FR 20:28 RACHAEL BERKOWITZ SO 21:18 ARISSA BALABAN SR 22:02 Lynbrook MAYC HUANG FR 14:52 AYA WAKABAYASHI SR 15:02 CHRISTINA LIAO SO 15:49 SASOON KIM SR 16:10 CHRISTINA LIU SO 16:22 AGNIESZKA GOSLICKA SR 16:31 ZOHREH AKHAVAN SO 16:33 LAURA HSIEH SR 16:51 YVONNE FONG FR 17:18 JENNIFER THOMAS SR 17:37 EVAN SMITH SR 17:50 SOO LEE SR 17:53 JESSICA TSAI FR 17:53 ANNA SUN FR 18:07 SHRUTI WAGHRAY SO 18:21 JULLIANT PENG SR 18:51 AMBER JU SR 18:56 ANGELA KOA SR 20:00 AMANDA CHAMBERLAIN SR 20:06 SELENA WANG FR 25:24:00 Menlo LIBBY JENKE JR 14:54 MICHAL ODA-BURNS SR 15:27 Mercy-Burlingame ELLEN THOMPSON SR 14:37 KELSEY JOHNSON SO 16:42 KATEY CAVANAUGH SO 18:00 ABBY MATHEWS SR 18:07 CARMEN KESTEKYAN SO 18:22 JANINE WADDELL SO 18:37 ANASTASIA POTSELEOFF SR 19:24 VICTORIA PERDANO-O'BRIEN SO 19:29 CHARLOTTE RUSSELL SO 19:29 DEBIE ORES JR 19:44 SHEALAGH HANARAHAN JR 19:52 MICHELLE CHAN SO 20:17 JESSICA ALLISON FR 21:11 MELISSA LOZANO FR 21:24 PARISA HAMMAT FR 21:28 JOYCE TAM JR 22:39 VICTORIA RAMIREZ FR 22:49 ELLA KHAN JR 22:53 CASSIE LEONARDI FR 23:28 LANA SHAMIEH FR 27:06:00 Mercy-SF ALEXA MUNGUIA SO 16:39 VERA KOVACK FR 17:25 ROSIE KOVACK JR 17:42 ERIN CALLAHAN SO 20:20 DANIELA ALVIZURI SO 20:44 ALEXANDRA ORANTES SO 21:26 ROSIE PAZ FR 21:49 ASHA SOLOMAN SO 21:55 REEM ATEYEH FR 22:16 CRUZ RAMIREZ FR 23:47 ETECIA BROWN FR 25:45:00 TERRY RAMIREZ FR 25:59:00 Mills ALYSSUM SKJEIE SR 15:28 MAILE THOPMSON SR 15:33 LIANNA KALI SR 15:36 MONIQUE DUVAL SR 16:50 CORINNA HUI JR 17:22 STEPHANIE UNIACKE SO 17:41 KELLY MARENBERG JR 17:54 SARAH WONG SO 17:57 ELIZABETH JEWETT FR 18:46 Mitty MCKAYLA PLANK JR 13:59 RENISHA ROBINSON FR 14:13 KRISTEN FAIRCHILD SR 15:54 ALEXANDRA GRECO FR 16:05 DANIELLE DENATALE JR 16:12 CLAIRE NOLAN WILLIS SR 16:26 MORGAN TRUJILLO FR 16:52 ERICA MELLING FR 17:09 ALYSSA HERNANDEZ SO 17:20 AMANDA ROTELLA FR 17:51 MIRIAM ALVARADO SO 17:51 TIFFANY MOCK JR 17:53 ALEXANDRA MEYER FR 18:36 MEGAN RITTER SR 18:44 KINBERLY BEDOLLA SO 19:15 SHARON FRIEDENBACH SO 19:18 KATIE PRENTICE FR 19:24 ELIZABETH WATJE SR 20:42 CHRISTINA YOUNG SO 22:26 STEPHANIE DELACRUZ JR 23:55 FRANCESCA DUGAN SR 24:35:00 Monta Vista DANA UNDERWOOD SR 14:25 ANGELA HSU FR 15:14 JILL BLAKE-BURKE SR 15:21 JUDY LIANG SO 15:39 LISA WORSHAM FR 15:45 STEPHANIE CHAM SO 15:49 VANESSA SHIH FR 16:06 LORRAINE LAU SO 16:09 HELEN IP SO 16:09 KATHERINE CHU SR 16:16 YUNXUAN SHI SR 16:23 ERI WAKIYAMA JR 17:07 REBBECA MOK SO 17:09 YUKI FUNASAKI FR 17:14 ANNIE CHEN JR 17:31 KAITLIN HOM FR 17:39 JESSICA HOYER SO 18:13 SUSIE SMELYANSKY SO 18:16 JENNIDER WADE JR 20:05 SANDI EHARA FR 20:31 Monterey ATHENA PIERRE SR 17:03 LAKESHA ADAMS FR 18:00 ELIZABETH HAFFA FR 18:34 STEPHANIE MAGALLANES SO 19:49 CATALINA MUNOZ SO 20:25 BRIANNA WRIGHT SO 21:03 RACHEL BENNETT FR 23:01 Mt. View CHRISTIN RENNER SR 16:06 STACEY WOODS FR 16:11 SONIA MEHTA FR 16:38 JANE DOOLITTLE JR 16:41 MICHELLE CHESTER FR 16:48 LIZ CREUGER SO 16:56 ALANNA BLAKEMORE JR 17:14 MARLOES SIJSTERMANS FR 17:26 CLAUDIA LAM FR 17:31 LINDSEY MURRAY FR 17:40 GINNUY TICE JR 17:50 RACHEL DROBOT SO 17:56 ARISA UEMURA SO 18:07 LINDSAY TICE JR 18:22 JANICE MIYAGI SO 18:39 TRACY JALABA SO 19:39 LAURA BALDWIN SR 19:51 HANNAH deKLEER FR 22:44 Mt. Pleasant KRISTEN CHIANG SO 15:28 JENNIFER LAU JR 17:09 JAIME NGUYEN FR 19:13 ANGELICA GONZALEZ FR 20:34 JAMIE BATREZ FR 20:41 North Monterey County ELAINE SCHREIBER SR 15:07 TANYA GERREIRE SO 15:33 JESSICA SANTOS JR 16:19 LINDSEY GENDREAU JR 19:50 AMY GIBBS SR 19:56 ROSE PETRISIE SO 21:13 ASHLEY STINE JR 22:21 ERIN PUCKETT SR 22:31 Notre Dame-Belmont DARLENE THOMAS SR 16:55 RACHEL YARRANTON SR 17:19 EMMA ARMSTRONG SO 17:42 KELLY BYERS JR 17:44 MELISSA ERLE SO 17:54 CRISSY DEOCAMPO SO 17:54 MICHELLE AJURIA SO 17:55 KIMMY NICE SR 18:56 DOMINIQUE JACQUEMET JR 19:12 MEGHAN BURNS SO 19:35 CARRIE FOLEY FR 20:48 Notre Dame-SJ CYNTHIA CHAIDEZ SO 15:58 MONIQUE CADENA SO 16:03 SHANNON DRISKELL SR 16:08 DANIELLE VIDAL FR 16:35 SARAH LAZARAKIS SO 17:15 ALI BUENO SO 17:55 LAURA HAMISTER SO 18:12 ELIZABETH LOI SO 18:37 COLLEEN RYAN FR 18:44 LUCIA DEMPSEY JR 18:50 DANIELLE LOI SO 19:01 JENNIFER LOI FR 19:28 ELLEN HARRIS SO 19:44 ZARINA KHAN FR 21:06 JILLIAN GRAVES FR 23:10 NATALIE KNOLES SO 23:23 Overfelt VERONICA VAZQUEZ JR 15:14 MONICA SANDOVAL JR 16:41 Pioneer ELIZABETH BOLENDER FR 17:22 NATALIE SPOELSTRA FR 21:21 Redwood Christian JO WELCH JR 15:43 SAMANTHA MORROW SO 17:10 DIANA MOUGHAN SR 17:38 CHRISTINA WELCH FR 18:31 KATIE LEWIS SR 18:35 LINDSAY LAVASSANI JR 18:41 FRANCESCA CANNATA-BOWMAN SR 14:12 MELANIE SCANNELL JR 14:38 RACHEL GIOVANNETTI JR 15:26 RHIANNON CADELINIA JR 15:52 KIM PACATTE JR 16:04 MEGHAN TERRELL SO 16:09 NATALIE MARTINEZ JR 16:33 ASHLEY THRAILKILL JR 16:51 JULIET OLMOS SO 17:41 EDITH CARDENAS JR 17:51 HEIDI LAM SO 17:59 NINA PEDERSEN SO 18:57 SHERIE LO GIUDICE SO 19:02 BRITTANY THRAILKILL FR 19:16 CHRISTINA YOUNG SR 19:18 VERONICA MARTINEZ JR 19:23 GABRIELLA SANTIMAURO SR 19:43 REINA HEINZ SR 20:32 Sacred Heart Prep EMILY REAGAN SR 17:01 KELSEY GREENLEAF SR 18:08 ALESSANDRA PEREZ-RUBIO JR 20:05 ANNA PAUSTENBACH FR 20:06 San Benito JAMIE O'BRIAN JR 15:55 TARA HILL SR 16:08 LEEANN MORALES SR 16:10 BRITNI SKARDOVTOS FR 16:40 JAMILAH SAQQA SO 16:43 VANESSA OCAMPO JR 17:03 BRIANA COLORADO SR 17:26 BRENDA GARIBAY JR 17:46 KELLY O'BRIEN JR 18:19 AMBUR CAMERON SO 18:20 DIVYAH BANESH SO 18:54 HANNA GUENTHER JR 18:55 LISA ADAMSON JR 19:44 JENNIFER ANAYA JR 20:01 CINDY CONTRERAS JR 20:39 San Lorenzo Valley EMILY ROMO JR 14:46 KELLI DEANE JR 14:47 LINDSEY COOPER JR 14:51 STEPHANIE HAMILTON JR 14:52 JAIME HOYT JR 15:00 MARISSA MCREYNOLDS SO 15:15 LIZZIE FRANCK FR 15:32 MELANIE SWAN SO 16:12 AMANDA HOFF FR 16:13 SEANA BURDEN SR 16:22 LIZA ANGILA-BEBAN SO 17:24 ASHLEY CURTIS FR 17:30 San Mateo KRISTINA SHEN JR 16:35 STEPHANIE MURRAY SO 17:29 MONICA DEAN JR 17:56 RACHEL KJOLBY SO 18:13 MARIA SHAYESHNIKOVA JR 19:07 TIFFANY WONG SR 19:36 YVONNE CHOW JR 20:20 ECATERINA DOLGONIUC SO 20:58 Santa Clara CARINA PAPPU SO 16:10 INGRID LACY FR 17:10 AMANDA HARNESS JR 18:05 SHELBY VIVIT SO 18:12 AMY KEATE SO 18:22 Santa Cruz ALISA EIB JR 17:20 VANESSA GIBESON FR 18:11 KARA LEWIS JR 18:12 MEILANI KAMAHAO SO 19:23 Saratoga ALICIA FOLLMAR JR 13:54 PERSIA SAFFAIE FR 16:10 JOSIE CHAN SR 16:20 LAURA REEVE SO 16:42 KUNUK SHIN FR 17:09 KATIE CLAYTON SO 17:14 SARINA SURRETTE FR 17:38 PARSAN SAFFAIE JR 17:47 SONIA RAO FR 18:29 ROXANA SAFIPOUR JR 19:00 RACHEL TENNENBAUM SR 20:56 GLORIA TRUONG FR 21:22 Scotts Valley ASHLEY THOMPSON JR 14:39 MICHELLE ROTH SR 16:17 MEREDITH USELDINGER FR 17:48 VANESSA BUCHANAN JR 17:51 SAM ANDERSON FR 20:50 NINA LEMKE FR 22:05 Seaside JILL SCOTT SR 15:42 FELESHA ADAMS FR 16:31 LORI LICHT SR 17:31 MELISSA MORRIS SO 17:52 MEILINA DALIT FR 17:54 MELINDA MORRIS SO 18:00 MERIDETH COCHRAN JR 18:02 KAREN RANGEL JR 18:24 LESLIE RANGEL FR 18:34 VALINE MORENO SR 19:19 SOMIE PARK JR 19:45 SAMANTHA ESVER JR 21:43 CAROLINA DALIT SR 21:46 STEPHANIE SAUTARRE SO 22:26 Silver Creek MALINDA DOMINGUEZ JR 15:02 MICHELLE BARTLETT JR 15:44 KIM NGUYEN SR 16:21 ALEXANDRA CARDENAS FR 17:17 ROBIN GALINATO FR 17:46 JOAN KHUU SO 18:24 TUYEN NGUYEN SR 19:05 JOANIE LY SO 19:21 LIDIA LOPEZ SO 19:30 KATHLEEN ODIAS SO 19:56 CORINNA VASQUEZ FR 20:03 CHRISTINA VO SO 21:02 South San Francisco STEPHANIE REPETTO SR 17:44 HOLLY HUI JR 21:00 St.Francis ALLISON MCGUIRE SR 15:10 JULLIAN BOWMAN SR 15:15 CASSISE CAMILLERI SO 15:45 LAUREN SALAZAR JR 16:07 MELISSA TRAN SO 16:11 ERIKA KENWORTHY SR 16:11 KENDRA VANBUREN SR 16:26 JEANETTE MORTIZ SR 16:26 KATELYN KERRIGAN SR 16:40 KATIE PETERSON FR 16:57 LORETTA SCUDELLARI SR 17:01 ALEX PERRY FR 17:15 BETH AYERS SO 17:17 CHRISTINA CONDON JR 17:46 ALISON HART FR 17:46 DIANA KEELER JR 17:52 GERRI TRAN FR 18:04 KASSIE FUNCELL SO 18:08 JOANNA DRAEGER JR 18:09 JACQUELYN HU SO 18:11 KATHERINE MCMASTER SR 18:19 NATALIE LAI SO 18:26 TWISHA BUCH FR 18:56 LEA KNOPF JR 19:04 KEVIN ROUSE FR 19:08 ERIN ZAMPAGLIONE FR 19:18 ANAMARIA SANCHEZ SO 19:35 TAMARA CARUSO JR 20:19 EMILY THOMAS SO 20:29 ANN MEULMAN JR 20:31 KATIE GARAGOZZO SO 20:45 COURTNEY FRAGER FR 20:57 ANNIE GIORNI FR 20:58 SARAH BENJAMIN FR 21:03 DANIECE LOOMIS FR 21:18 STEPH JACKSON FR 22:12 CATHERINE SI FR 22:26 St.Francis-Watsonville LAINA KELLERMAN SO 17:27 St.Lawrence AMINA AHMAD JR 16:25 Terra Nova KATIE MANIS SR 16:17 MARISSA CARION FR 16:25 CHRISTINA HERTZBERG JR 16:42 AUDREY BRETTHAUER SR 16:44 JENNA MOTYLEWSLKI FR 18:09 LINDSEY MCKOWN SO 18:14 MEGAN SOFIA SR 18:24 ANNA MANIS FR 18:52 KELLY MCKOWN SO 19:19 Valley Christian CANDACE AVANES SO 17:04 MARISOL SARABIA JR 17:28 JORDAN APGAR SO 17:44 COURTNEY CONNORS SR 18:04 MIMI SANTIESTEBAN FR 18:10 KRISTIN STRAUB SO 19:24 RACHEL OHARA JR 19:56 KRISTY GUERTIN SO 20:09 CASSANDRA CISNEROS SO 20:13 AMANDA KLEIN FR 20:39 STEPHANIE RINGEL JR 21:58 Westmoor JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS SO 15:37 JAMIE TORRES SO 15:54 MEI CHEN SR 16:59 JENNIFER TORRES SR 17:07 ASHLEY CRIHENDON SO 18:08 CHRISTINA CHAN SO 18:12 SUSANNE CHANG FR 18:50 BIANCA CRITTENDON FR 20:05 JENWICA MAGALI SR 20:09 ROSIELLE MANUEL SR 20:20 JACKIE TALENS FR 20:26 ERIN PARTLAN FR 21:13 Wilcox JULLIANNE BALLOU SO 15:40 JENNIFER LIEN SO 16:10 VIVIAN LAI JR 17:01 JACQUELINE KWAN SR 17:33 NAVJEET KAUR SO 17:43 ANNA TRAN SO 18:05 AGNES ZAU JR 18:19 SAMANTHA KOPIJ JR 18:37 JILL PFAHNL JR 18:59 THUY BUI JR 19:03 ALIA PARVEZ SO 19:06 SHARLEE DEANGELO SR 19:10 EILEEN ENGELBERG FR 19:32 ANNIE TAT SO 19:38 NANCY ACEVEDO SO 20:06 ALICIA LAM SO 20:17 MONA PATEL FR 21:47 LILIANA GALLEGOS JR 22:09 KAREN PRIBULA SO 25:58:00 Willow Glen ELENI MASTORAKOS SR 15:56 ASHLEY TOVAR FR 16:08 CRISTINA DIAZ JR 16:11 HEATHER CHITWOOD SO 16:21 MARIA SOSA SO 16:47 ERIKA GONZALES SR 19:14 CASSIE ALVARADO SR 19:25 SANDRA SOSA FR 20:26 FRANCHESCA MCARTHUR SR 20:41 STEPHANIE GUAJARDO SO 27:06:00 Woodside NICOLE CONSTANTZ JR 17:26 AVIVA MAINE JR 20:10 HANA HAGIWARA SR 20:34 KRYSTAL ASTUDILLO SR 21:10 HIMEKA HACIWARS FR 22:16 JESSICA VAZQUEZ FR 22:59 Woodside Priory ELAINE HAEGLE JR 18:53 TAYLOR FRANKLIN SO 20:01 BRIANNA LEWICE JR 21:27 ALLIE COATS SR 21:34 ELLIE GOLD FR 24:27:00 STEPHANIE SEBREE FR 24:34:00 Yerba Buena ARELY MARQUEZ FR 16:41 LUZ GOMEZ JR 17:17 ILIANA VALENCIA SO 18:44 TRUC TON JR 21:58 CHARMI SHAH JR 25:08:00 HELEN TES JR 26:10:00