HOME US News States


North Coast Section Finals

11/22/03 Ukiah HS


2003 North Coast Section Championships
Division I Boys Results
November 22, 2002
Ukiah High School, Ukiah, CA

thanks to Pete Guerini and ezmeets.com
Division I Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. De La Salle 46 (2 5 6 12 21 24 31)
2. Clayton Valley 83 (9 10 11 18 35 47 68)
3. Berkeley 105 (3 23 25 26 28 38 48)
4. Deer Valley 105 (8 14 22 29 32 53 70)
5. Monte Vista 111 (13 15 17 20 46 59 61)
6. James Logan 119 (1 7 33 34 44 67)
7. Castro Valley 128 (4 16 27 40 41 43 49)
8. Antioch 161 (19 30 36 37 39 54 56)
9. California 281 (42 50 58 65 66 69 72)
10. Mt. Eden 290 (45 55 57 62 71 77 80)
11. Pittsburg 329 (51 63 64 75 76 79 82)
12. Newark Memorial 337 (52 60 73 74 78 81)
Team Total (Average) Times:
De La Salle: 1:24:48 (16:57)
Clayton Valley: 1:09:41 (13:56)
Berkeley: 1:27:26 (17:29)
Deer Valley: 1:27:37 (17:31)
Monte Vista: 1:28:04 (17:36)
James Logan: 1:27:20 (17:28)
Castro Valley: 1:28:34 (17:42)
Antioch: 1:30:15 (18:03)
California: 1:36:08 (19:13)
Mt. Eden: 1:36:31 (19:18)
Pittsburg: 1:40:28 (20:05)
Newark Memorial: 1:41:41 (20:20)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #123 Yosef Ghebray ADVANCE (Jr) James Logan 15:46 5:05
2 2 #97 Carey Matthews (Sr) De La Salle 16:19 5:15
3 3 #18 Alex Enscoe ADVANCE (Sr) Berkeley 16:37 5:21
4 4 #68 John Yano ADVANCE (Sr) Castro Valley 16:40 5:22
5 5 #95 Alex Harkins (So) De La Salle 16:47 5:24
6 6 #98 James Mc Guire (Jr) De La Salle 16:55 5:27
7 7 #122 Esayas Gebrekidan ADVANCE (Sr) James Logan 16:58 5:28
8 8 #105 Russ Burkholder ADVANCE (Sr) Deer Valley 16:59 5:28
9 9 #82 Ghani Jamali (Sr) Clayton Valley 17:04 5:30
10 10 #84 Will Moser (Jr) Clayton Valley 17:05 5:30
11 11 #79 Adam Colman (Sr) Clayton Valley 17:08 5:31
12 12 #100 Brendan Sanlon (So) De La Salle 17:10 5:32
13 13 #144 Jordan Ritenour (Sr) Monte Vista 17:15 5:33
14 14 #107 Jared Clay (Jr) Deer Valley 17:17 5:34
15 15 #146 Chris Simpson (So) Monte Vista 17:18 5:34
16 16 #65 Jason Ribeira (Sr) Castro Valley 17:19 5:35
17 17 #142 Matt Bieniosek (Jr) Monte Vista 17:20 5:35
18 18 #86 Colin Szenner (Jr) Clayton Valley 17:21 5:35
19 19 #2 Adam Chandler (Sr) Antioch 17:30 5:38
20 20 #147 Josh Van Otterloo (Sr) Monte Vista 17:33 5:39
21 21 #103 Andrew Vetek (Jr) De La Salle 17:37 5:40
22 22 #110 Clinton Hayes (So) Deer Valley 17:39 5:41
23 23 #21 Brad Johnson (Sr) Berkeley 17:39 5:41
24 24 #96 Jess Lucchese (Jr) De La Salle 17:42 5:42
25 25 #26 Eli Weissman (Sr) Berkeley 17:42 5:42
26 26 #17 Garret Andre-Johnson (Sr) Berkeley 17:43 5:42
27 27 #66 Matt Riley (Fr) Castro Valley 17:43 5:42
28 28 #25 Alex Weissman (Sr) Berkeley 17:45 5:43
29 29 #111 Nick Neveu (Sr) Deer Valley 17:46 5:43
30 #135 Jon Foster (Jr) Liberty 17:48 5:44
31 30 #6 Jonathan Nava (Jr) Antioch 17:52 5:45
32 31 #101 Rob Scheffler (Sr) De La Salle 17:52 5:45
33 32 #106 Cameron Clark (Sr) Deer Valley 17:56 5:47
34 33 #124 Dexter Rabe (Sr) James Logan 17:57 5:47
35 34 #121 Steve Chang (Jr) James Logan 18:01 5:48
36 35 #81 Ahad Jamali (So) Clayton Valley 18:11 5:51
37 36 #3 Jake Godchaux (Jr) Antioch 18:14 5:52
38 37 #8 Justin Tracy (Sr) Antioch 18:16 5:53
39 38 #23 Nic Riley (Sr) Berkeley 18:16 5:53
40 39 #7 Anthony Tesler (Sr) Antioch 18:23 5:55
41 40 #58 Scott Clark (Jr) Castro Valley 18:25 5:56
42 41 #56 Andrew Bartlow (Jr) Castro Valley 18:27 5:57
43 42 #41 David Klech (So) California 18:33 5:59
44 43 #55 Jordan Bailey (Jr) Castro Valley 18:34 5:59
45 44 #126 Aron Yonas (Sr) James Logan 18:38 6:00
46 45 #160 Schuyler Hall (So) Mt. Eden 18:38 6:00
47 46 #148 Nick Williams (So) Monte Vista 18:38 6:00
48 47 #85 Issac Pelez (Sr) Clayton Valley 18:48 6:03
49 48 #20 Curly Howard (Sr) Berkeley 18:50 6:04
50 49 #59 Tim Cole (Jr) Castro Valley 18:54 6:05
51 50 #44 Sean Mearns (Sr) California 18:56 6:06
52 51 #185 Jamaris Richmond (So) Pittsburg 19:00 6:07
53 52 #171 Danny Wecks (Sr) Newark Memorial 19:02 6:08
54 53 #112 Anthony Perla (So) Deer Valley 19:02 6:08
55 54 #1 William Berger (Sr) Antioch 19:04 6:09
56 55 #164 Angel Morell (Jr) Mt. Eden 19:07 6:10
57 56 #4 Robert Kuslits (Jr) Antioch 19:10 6:10
58 57 #161 Alexander Kilfe (Fr) Mt. Eden 19:11 6:11
59 58 #35 Randy Addison (Sr) California 19:13 6:11
60 59 #149 Branden Wong (Sr) Monte Vista 19:14 6:12
61 60 #168 Ben Iremonger (So) Newark Memorial 19:26 6:16
62 61 #143 Jason Kanar (So) Monte Vista 19:28 6:16
63 62 #163 Loreto Marzan (So) Mt. Eden 19:36 6:19
64 63 #178 Diego Duenas (So) Pittsburg 19:37 6:19
65 64 #177 Marcus Drake (So) Pittsburg 19:38 6:20
66 65 #45 Stephen Tye (So) California 19:40 6:20
67 66 #39 Thomas Ingalls (Jr) California 19:46 6:22
68 67 #127 Daniel Yun (Sr) James Logan 19:50 6:23
69 68 #83 Luke Madera (Sr) Clayton Valley 19:51 6:24
70 69 #40 David Johnson (Sr) California 19:53 6:24
71 70 #109 Joey Fong (Jr) Deer Valley 19:56 6:25
72 71 #159 Maverick Demavivas (Jr) Mt. Eden 19:59 6:26
73 72 #38 Nate Grimm (Sr) California 20:33 6:37
74 73 #170 Mike Sowers (Sr) Newark Memorial 20:46 6:41
75 74 #172 Kirtis Welch (Sr) Newark Memorial 20:50 6:43
76 75 #184 Javier Mendez (So) Pittsburg 21:01 6:46
77 76 #186 Gaspar Sanchez (So) Pittsburg 21:12 6:50
78 77 #162 Maurice Martine (Jr) Mt. Eden 21:28 6:55
79 78 #167 Matt Domenech (So) Newark Memorial 21:37 6:58
80 79 #181 Felipe Gomez (Sr) Pittsburg 21:52 7:03
81 80 #165 Jose-Luis Rayas (So) Mt. Eden 22:09 7:08
82 81 #166 Chris Chandler (Jr) Newark Memorial 22:26 7:14
83 82 #179 Andre Gaston (Fr) Pittsburg 23:42 7:38

Division II Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. College Park 29 (3 4 5 6 11 22 40)
2. Maria Carrillo 84 (10 16 18 19 21 28 53)
3. San Ramon Valley 102 (1 2 17 34 48 66 97)
4. Santa Rosa 155 (7 9 39 44 56 65 69)
5. American 175 (20 35 37 38 45 82 104)
6. Irvington 229 (24 33 43 51 78 92 128)
7. Alameda 261 (25 27 62 67 80 87 105)
8. Ygnacio Valley 282 (15 49 50 75 93 107 110)
9. Montgomery 287 (13 42 52 71 109 122)
10. Livermore 318 (29 31 36 76 146)
11. Amador Valley 322 (23 63 64 74 98 102 133)
12. Mission San Jose 336 (41 47 59 81 108 113 120)
13. Foothill 351 (46 55 68 88 94 106 123)
14. Granada 367 (8 26 95 101 137)
15. Casa Grande 386 (14 57 72 117 126 130 134)
16. Eureka 415 (61 84 89 90 91 103)
17. Hayward 415 (12 79 85 118 121 124 136)
18. Las Lomas 443 (70 73 77 111 112 116 125)
19. Rancho Cotate 461 (30 58 99 135 139 140)
20. Freedom 466 (54 83 100 114 115 119 129)
21. Ukiah 482 (32 60 127 131 132 141 143)
22. Washington 606 (86 96 138 142 144 145)
Team Total (Average) Times:
College Park: 1:23:44 (16:44)
Maria Carrillo: 1:26:10 (17:14)
San Ramon Valley: 1:25:23 (17:04)
Santa Rosa: 1:27:43 (17:32)
American: 1:28:39 (17:43)
Irvington: 1:29:51 (17:58)
Alameda: 1:30:39 (18:07)
Ygnacio Valley: 1:30:47 (18:09)
Montgomery: 1:31:04 (18:12)
Livermore: 1:40:34 (20:06)
Amador Valley: 1:32:09 (18:25)
Mission San Jose: 1:32:20 (18:28)
Foothill: 1:32:38 (18:31)
Granada: 1:33:39 (18:43)
Casa Grande: 1:33:43 (18:44)
Eureka: 1:33:57 (18:47)
Hayward: 1:34:14 (18:50)
Las Lomas: 1:34:52 (18:58)
Rancho Cotate: 1:37:10 (19:26)
Freedom: 1:35:27 (19:05)
Ukiah: 1:36:26 (19:17)
Washington: 1:44:26 (20:53)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #492 Scott Bauhs (Sr) San Ramon Valley 16:01 5:10
2 2 #493 Tristan Blair (Jr) San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17
3 3 #301 Mitchell Steves (Sr) College Park 16:32 5:20
4 4 #299 Braden Pivirotto (Sr) College Park 16:39 5:22
5 5 #295 Kent Henry (Sr) College Park 16:46 5:24
6 6 #298 Jared Oubre (Sr) College Park 16:49 5:25
7 7 #518 Silas Stafford (Sr) Santa Rosa 16:51 5:26
8 8 #354 Keith Bailey ADVANCE (Jr) Granada 16:52 5:26
9 9 #515 Eddy McFarlin (Sr) Santa Rosa 16:54 5:27
10 10 #430 Michael Brew (So) Maria Carrillo 16:56 5:27
11 11 #300 Jeff Smith (So) College Park 16:58 5:28
12 12 #372 Mauricio Hurtado ADVANCE (So) Hayward 17:01 5:29
13 13 #469 Matt Fitch (Sr) Montgomery 17:05 5:30
14 14 #273 Mike Becker (Jr) Casa Grande 17:07 5:31
15 15 #573 Dale Bettencourt (Sr) Ygnacio Valley 17:07 5:31
16 16 #432 Eric Hadland (Sr) Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:33
17 17 #491 Justin Arnold (Sr) San Ramon Valley 17:15 5:33
18 18 #436 Ryan Whitley (Sr) Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:34
19 19 #433 Diego Moulton (So) Maria Carrillo 17:19 5:35
20 20 #237 Andy Holguin (Sr) American 17:20 5:35
21 21 #437 Alex Wolf-Root (Jr) Maria Carrillo 17:24 5:36
22 22 #297 Sean Morrison (Sr) College Park 17:25 5:37
23 23 #217 Ben DeLand (Jr) Amador Valley 17:28 5:38
24 24 #390 Chris Smith (Sr) Irvington 17:30 5:38
25 25 #202 Ben Mahon (Jr) Alameda 17:31 5:39
26 26 #357 Daniel Perry (Jr) Granada 17:32 5:39
27 27 #205 Marty Skeels (Jr) Alameda 17:33 5:39
28 28 #431 Logan Ensign (So) Maria Carrillo 17:33 5:39
29 29 #418 Andrew Jensen (Jr) Livermore 17:34 5:40
30 30 #481 Paul Herman (So) Rancho Cotate 17:36 5:40
31 31 #415 Nexi Delgado (Sr) Livermore 17:37 5:40
32 32 #550 Tim Quiroga (Jr) Ukiah 17:37 5:40
33 #544 Tedros Tamen (Jr) Tennyson 17:40 5:41
34 33 #388 Brandon Martin (Jr) Irvington 17:43 5:42
35 34 #499 Dan Wilcox (Jr) San Ramon Valley 17:43 5:42
36 35 #238 Jason Koide (Jr) American 17:43 5:42
37 36 #416 Tairi Delgado (So) Livermore 17:45 5:43
38 37 #240 Tim Wu (Sr) American 17:48 5:44
39 38 #236 Richard Ho (Jr) American 17:50 5:45
40 39 #520 Brice Winkler (Fr) Santa Rosa 17:51 5:45
41 40 #296 Steven Menegus (Jr) College Park 17:52 5:45
42 41 #448 Kevin Festini (Jr) Mission San Jose 17:52 5:45
43 42 #466 Kc Cody (Sr) Montgomery 17:52 5:45
44 43 #391 Jeff Zmolek (Jr) Irvington 17:53 5:46
45 44 #519 Zak Stein (Sr) Santa Rosa 17:55 5:46
46 45 #239 Kevin McCourt (Sr) American 17:58 5:47
47 46 #329 Brian Mancini (Jr) Foothill 17:59 5:48
48 47 #453 Phillip Painter (Sr) Mission San Jose 17:59 5:48
49 48 #494 Matt Candau (Jr) San Ramon Valley 18:00 5:48
50 49 #574 David Bettencourt (Sr) Ygnacio Valley 18:00 5:48
51 50 #576 Ryan Lewis (So) Ygnacio Valley 18:01 5:48
52 51 #385 Chuck Durham (Sr) Irvington 18:05 5:50
53 52 #467 Alex Conley (Jr) Montgomery 18:05 5:50
54 53 #429 Ryan Aldridge (So) Maria Carrillo 18:08 5:50
55 54 #341 Liam Baxter (So) Freedom 18:08 5:50
56 55 #333 Gordie Throne (Jr) Foothill 18:12 5:52
57 56 #514 Kevon LeMaitre (So) Santa Rosa 18:12 5:52
58 57 #283 Andrew Wheeler (Sr) Casa Grande 18:15 5:53
59 58 #483 Lorenzo Womack (Sr) Rancho Cotate 18:18 5:54
60 59 #452 Mike McLaughlin (Jr) Mission San Jose 18:18 5:54
61 60 #548 Jose Paniagua (Sr) Ukiah 18:19 5:54
62 61 #314 Cailan Halliday (Sr) Eureka 18:21 5:55
63 62 #204 Arran Rogerson (So) Alameda 18:22 5:55
64 63 #223 Will Tagg (So) Amador Valley 18:24 5:56
65 64 #216 Yakov Berenshteyn (So) Amador Valley 18:24 5:56
66 65 #513 Colin Gibbs (Sr) Santa Rosa 18:27 5:57
67 66 #495 Brett Gunari (Fr) San Ramon Valley 18:27 5:57
68 67 #203 Tony O'Toole (Jr) Alameda 18:30 5:58
69 68 #327 Eric Fracisco (Jr) Foothill 18:31 5:58
70 69 #511 A J Alcocer (Sr) Santa Rosa 18:32 5:58
71 70 #402 Will Marasco (Sr) Las Lomas 18:33 5:59
72 71 #468 Jeremy Cutcher (Fr) Montgomery 18:33 5:59
73 72 #277 Ian Inman (Jr) Casa Grande 18:34 5:59
74 73 #405 Jay Tagliareni (Jr) Las Lomas 18:36 6:00
75 74 #224 Justin Tunberg (Sr) Amador Valley 18:37 6:00
76 75 #577 Juan Martinez (Sr) Ygnacio Valley 18:38 6:00
77 76 #414 Gilbert Collins (Sr) Livermore 18:39 6:00
78 77 #401 Zach Davis (So) Las Lomas 18:39 6:00
79 78 #386 Shan Howerton (Jr) Irvington 18:40 6:01
80 79 #374 Pedro Ruiz (Sr) Hayward 18:40 6:01
81 80 #206 Zach Vickers (Jr) Alameda 18:43 6:02
82 81 #451 Brian Mark (Sr) Mission San Jose 18:45 6:02
83 82 #235 Daniel Hinds (Sr) American 18:46 6:03
84 83 #343 Daniel Kaufeldt (Jr) Freedom 18:46 6:03
85 84 #312 Chris Craps (Sr) Eureka 18:47 6:03
86 85 #370 Kyle DeLauro (So) Hayward 18:48 6:03
87 86 #561 Trevor Latimer (Sr) Washington 18:48 6:03
88 87 #199 Kyle Bassi (Sr) Alameda 18:49 6:04
89 88 #334 David Will (Sr) Foothill 18:52 6:05
90 89 #317 Billy Powell (Fr) Eureka 18:53 6:05
91 90 #313 Pat Flannery (Fr) Eureka 18:56 6:06
92 91 #311 Dillon Ayers (Fr) Eureka 19:00 6:07
93 92 #389 Hasan Misherghi (Sr) Irvington 19:01 6:08
94 93 #575 Rusty Bordelon (Jr) Ygnacio Valley 19:01 6:08
95 94 #330 Thomas Murphy (Sr) Foothill 19:04 6:09
96 95 #356 Ross Mollenkopf (So) Granada 19:05 6:09
97 96 #560 Reed Kelley (Jr) Washington 19:08 6:10
98 97 #500 Alex Yiu (Sr) San Ramon Valley 19:09 6:10
99 98 #222 Matt Sheehan (Jr) Amador Valley 19:16 6:12
100 99 #482 Ryan Opatz (Sr) Rancho Cotate 19:17 6:13
101 100 #345 Ryan McCuan (Jr) Freedom 19:17 6:13
102 101 #358 Greg Prokosch (Jr) Granada 19:18 6:13
103 102 #221 Shaun Payne (Jr) Amador Valley 19:18 6:13
104 103 #318 Chris Scheffler (So) Eureka 19:19 6:13
105 104 #234 Jeff Fudenna (Sr) American 19:20 6:14
106 105 #201 Kevin Horikoshi (So) Alameda 19:22 6:14
107 106 #328 Alex Magginetti (Jr) Foothill 19:22 6:14
108 107 #578 Nick Schoonover (Jr) Ygnacio Valley 19:23 6:15
109 108 #449 Felix Huang (Jr) Mission San Jose 19:26 6:16
110 109 #470 Blake McDowall (Fr) Montgomery 19:29 6:17
111 110 #579 Pedram Sharif (So) Ygnacio Valley 19:30 6:17
112 111 #399 Joe Browne (So) Las Lomas 19:30 6:17
113 112 #400 Richard Clark (Jr) Las Lomas 19:34 6:18
114 113 #450 Kevin Jeng (So) Mission San Jose 19:34 6:18
115 114 #346 Herbie Rounds (So) Freedom 19:38 6:20
116 115 #340 Angel Aroche (So) Freedom 19:38 6:20
117 116 #403 Casey Pierson (So) Las Lomas 19:42 6:21
118 117 #280 Hunter Philson (So) Casa Grande 19:46 6:22
119 118 #369 Ross Curiel (Sr) Hayward 19:48 6:23
120 119 #344 Mark Leon (Jr) Freedom 19:48 6:23
121 120 #447 Trevor Addison (Fr) Mission San Jose 19:53 6:24
122 121 #373 Francisco Pulido (So) Hayward 19:57 6:26
123 122 #464 Michael Bailey (Sr) Montgomery 19:58 6:26
124 #533 Jay Alvarez (So) Sonoma Valley 19:59 6:26
125 123 #335 Norbert Wong (Jr) Foothill 19:59 6:26
126 124 #375 Issac Soto (Fr) Hayward 20:00 6:27
127 125 #404 Andrew Sheehan (So) Las Lomas 20:01 6:27
128 126 #282 Sky Taylor (Sr) Casa Grande 20:01 6:27
129 127 #549 Brandon Powell (Fr) Ukiah 20:02 6:27
130 128 #387 Jack Husting (Jr) Irvington 20:04 6:28
131 129 #342 Steve Callister (So) Freedom 20:06 6:29
132 130 #275 Scott Hensel (Jr) Casa Grande 20:08 6:29
133 131 #547 Shawn McEntee (So) Ukiah 20:10 6:30
134 132 #546 Keegan Johnson (So) Ukiah 20:18 6:32
135 133 #220 Tyler Monez (Sr) Amador Valley 20:21 6:33
136 134 #281 David Tarantino (Jr) Casa Grande 20:28 6:36
137 135 #480 Sean Hayes (Fr) Rancho Cotate 20:29 6:36
138 #536 Thomas Delauer (So) Sonoma Valley 20:40 6:40
139 136 #371 Abraham Flores (So) Hayward 20:51 6:43
140 137 #359 Richard Weir (Jr) Granada 20:52 6:43
141 138 #565 Gene Willis (Sr) Washington 20:56 6:45
142 139 #479 Patrick Gannon (Sr) Rancho Cotate 21:30 6:56
143 140 #478 James Chapman (Sr) Rancho Cotate 21:48 7:01
144 141 #551 Rigo Ramos (Jr) Ukiah 21:58 7:05
145 142 #563 Galen Mundorff (Fr) Washington 22:24 7:13
146 143 #545 Brain Amaral (Jr) Ukiah 22:42 7:19
147 144 #559 Jason Gu (Jr) Washington 23:10 7:28
148 145 #562 Mike Lerch (Sr) Washington 24:10 7:47
149 146 #419 Mark Nagel (Fr) Livermore 28:59 9:20

Division III Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Campolindo 47 (4 5 10 11 17 20 25)
2. Miramonte 53 (2 6 9 14 22 26 45)
3. Bishop O'Dowd 96 (3 12 13 29 39 42 55)
4. Acalanes 111 (7 18 21 30 35 40 56)
5. Redwood 117 (1 16 24 33 43 50 84)
6. Northgate 166 (27 28 34 36 41 44 63)
7. Concord 214 (8 32 47 62 65 92)
8. Alhambra 220 (31 37 46 48 58 72 74)
9. Analy 279 (49 52 54 60 64 68)
10. El Molino 286 (19 23 80 81 83 95 96)
11. Petaluma 311 (51 53 61 71 75 85 86)
12. Novato 319 (57 59 66 67 70 73 76)
13. Piner 356 (15 77 82 89 93 99)
14. San Marin 370 (38 78 79 87 88 91 98)
15. Windsor 450 (69 90 94 97 100)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Campolindo: 1:24:06 (16:49)
Miramonte: 1:24:10 (16:50)
Bishop O'Dowd: 1:26:26 (17:17)
Acalanes: 1:27:11 (17:26)
Redwood: 1:26:57 (17:23)
Northgate: 1:29:54 (17:58)
Concord: 1:33:03 (18:36)
Alhambra: 1:33:06 (18:37)
Analy: 1:37:29 (19:29)
El Molino: 1:38:32 (19:42)
Petaluma: 1:39:24 (19:52)
Novato: 1:39:57 (19:59)
Piner: 1:45:04 (21:00)
San Marin: 1:44:16 (20:51)
Windsor: 1:59:56 (23:59)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #809 Jake Schmitt ADVANCE (Jr) Redwood 15:55 5:08
2 2 #724 Joel Buscheck (Sr) Miramonte 16:29 5:19
3 3 #649 Chris Wong (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 16:32 5:20
4 4 #666 Chris Vizcaino (So) Campolindo 16:35 5:20
5 5 #664 Tyler Pines (Jr) Campolindo 16:35 5:20
6 6 #729 Daniel Mejia (Jr) Miramonte 16:37 5:21
7 7 #590 Harlan Lopez (Sr) Acalanes 16:39 5:22
8 8 #681 Ryan Mason ADVANCE (Sr) Concord 16:41 5:22
9 9 #734 Daryl Zalan (Jr) Miramonte 16:47 5:24
10 10 #662 Devon Flynnperault (Jr) Campolindo 16:51 5:26
11 11 #660 Richard Carrick (Sr) Campolindo 16:55 5:27
12 12 #643 Ben Gutierrez (So) Bishop O'Dowd 16:56 5:27
13 13 #646 Daniel Poniatowski (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 16:57 5:28
14 14 #730 David Penskar (Jr) Miramonte 16:58 5:28
15 15 #794 Dawit Tesfasilassie (Jr) Piner 17:07 5:31
16 16 #810 Andrew Wolf (Sr) Redwood 17:09 5:31
17 17 #659 Nick Brennan (Sr) Campolindo 17:10 5:32
18 18 #597 Joe Thomas (Fr) Acalanes 17:14 5:33
19 19 #701 Kevin Correa (Sr) El Molino 17:17 5:34
20 20 #661 Nick Chan (Sr) Campolindo 17:17 5:34
21 21 #589 Ryon Lawson (So) Acalanes 17:18 5:34
22 22 #731 Scott Snow (Jr) Miramonte 17:19 5:35
23 23 #704 Jonathan Teeter (Jr) El Molino 17:21 5:35
24 24 #808 Jose Pelayo (Jr) Redwood 17:21 5:35
25 25 #663 Justin Pines (Sr) Campolindo 17:23 5:36
26 #691 Juan Gomez (So) Dublin 17:29 5:38
27 26 #726 Andrew Gold (Jr) Miramonte 17:34 5:40
28 27 #751 Mike Wickman (Jr) Northgate 17:36 5:40
29 28 #747 Max Cunningham (Sr) Northgate 17:37 5:40
30 #695 Adam Pawlowski (So) Dublin 17:38 5:41
31 29 #642 Vince D'Onofrio (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:42
32 30 #596 Michael Sutyak (Jr) Acalanes 17:51 5:45
33 31 #613 Matt Lo Forte (So) Alhambra 17:51 5:45
34 32 #679 Jordan Dekker (So) Concord 17:54 5:46
35 33 #805 Bret Johnson (Jr) Redwood 18:04 5:49
36 34 #745 Brett Blodgett (Sr) Northgate 18:05 5:50
37 35 #591 Alex Love (Jr) Acalanes 18:09 5:51
38 36 #746 Dustin Blodgett (So) Northgate 18:13 5:52
39 37 #612 Paul Holland (Sr) Alhambra 18:14 5:52
40 38 #827 Kyle Wideman (Jr) San Marin 18:18 5:54
41 39 #647 Chris Rodriguez (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:54
42 40 #593 Connor Mooney (Fr) Acalanes 18:19 5:54
43 41 #750 Nick Sears (Sr) Northgate 18:23 5:55
44 42 #648 Daniel Schieffer (So) Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
45 43 #801 Scott Antipa (Fr) Redwood 18:28 5:57
46 44 #748 Alec Lentz (Sr) Northgate 18:28 5:57
47 45 #733 Alan Wecker (Sr) Miramonte 18:29 5:57
48 #723 Chris Vargas (Sr) J.F.Kennedy - Fremont 18:31 5:58
49 46 #611 Luke Hodgson (Sr) Alhambra 18:32 5:58
50 47 #680 Justin Garcia (So) Concord 18:34 5:59
51 48 #609 James Blattler (Jr) Alhambra 18:50 6:04
52 49 #632 Jeff Stephens (Jr) Analy 19:08 6:10
53 50 #803 Danny Foreman (Jr) Redwood 19:11 6:11
54 51 #779 Drew Raines (Jr) Petaluma 19:13 6:11
55 52 #629 Javier Prescott (Fr) Analy 19:15 6:12
56 53 #776 Jason Logan (So) Petaluma 19:16 6:12
57 54 #630 Jason Siebert (So) Analy 19:20 6:14
58 55 #645 Patrick Harkins (Fr) Bishop O'Dowd 19:21 6:14
59 #528 Lindsay Moylan (Jr) Santa Rosa 19:23 6:15
60 56 #594 Mason Mulvaney (Jr) Acalanes 19:34 6:18
61 57 #766 Phil Stone (So) Novato 19:38 6:20
62 58 #610 Wesley Dayton (Fr) Alhambra 19:39 6:20
63 59 #765 Jon Schroeder (So) Novato 19:42 6:21
64 60 #633 Bruce Tuohy (Sr) Analy 19:47 6:22
65 61 #781 Eric Vaughan (Sr) Petaluma 19:49 6:23
66 62 #676 Andrew Adams (Fr) Concord 19:51 6:24
67 63 #749 Andy Perham (Sr) Northgate 19:57 6:26
68 64 #626 Phil Fornaciari (Sr) Analy 19:59 6:26
69 65 #677 Brandon Butcher (Sr) Concord 20:03 6:28
70 66 #764 Taylor Healy (So) Novato 20:09 6:30
71 67 #762 Long Cheng (So) Novato 20:11 6:30
72 68 #631 Taylor Simkins (So) Analy 20:11 6:30
73 69 #844 Kyle Kennedy (Jr) Windsor 20:13 6:31
74 70 #759 Mike Ballantyne (Jr) Novato 20:17 6:32
75 71 #778 Matt Passanisi (So) Petaluma 20:21 6:33
76 72 #614 John Riehlman (Fr) Alhambra 20:22 6:34
77 73 #761 Mike Bateman (Sr) Novato 20:27 6:35
78 74 #616 Robert Veasey (So) Alhambra 20:33 6:37
79 75 #782 David Winters (Sr) Petaluma 20:45 6:41
80 #694 Amit Pande (So) Dublin 20:45 6:41
81 76 #760 Daryl Bardo (Sr) Novato 20:52 6:43
82 77 #792 Greg Pappas (Jr) Piner 20:59 6:46
83 78 #822 Roger Klein (So) San Marin 21:02 6:47
84 79 #823 Andrew Marcus (Sr) San Marin 21:03 6:47
85 80 #705 Bob Wilson (Jr) El Molino 21:09 6:49
86 81 #703 Brandon Rodriguez (Fr) El Molino 21:14 6:50
87 82 #790 Chris Bae (So) Piner 21:28 6:55
88 83 #700 Ma'ayan BenNaim (Jr) El Molino 21:31 6:56
89 84 #806 Tyler Jones (So) Redwood 21:40 6:59
90 85 #780 Matthew Ramos (Fr) Petaluma 21:41 6:59
91 #692 Adam Kendall (Jr) Dublin 21:43 7:00
92 #714 Andrew Elwood (Jr) Elsie Allen 21:48 7:01
93 86 #777 Brandon Martin (Fr) Petaluma 21:54 7:03
94 87 #824 Jeff Mclaughlin (So) San Marin 21:56 7:04
95 88 #821 Patrick Graham (So) San Marin 21:57 7:04
96 89 #796 Bob Wilson (Jr) Piner 21:57 7:04
97 90 #843 Steven Floyd (Sr) Windsor 22:30 7:15
98 91 #825 Sebastien Nguyen (Fr) San Marin 22:41 7:19
99 92 #682 Chris Rousseau (Sr) Concord 22:56 7:23
100 93 #791 Michael Frost (So) Piner 23:33 7:35
101 94 #842 Gary Cozad (Jr) Windsor 24:08 7:47
102 95 #699 Miguel Acuna (Sr) El Molino 24:10 7:47
103 96 #702 Jake Lindbloom (So) El Molino 24:19 7:50
104 97 #846 Greg Simson (Sr) Windsor 24:29 7:53
105 98 #826 Ryan Pedigo (Sr) San Marin 25:15 8:08
106 #713 Sky Chan (Sr) Elsie Allen 25:29 8:13
107 99 #793 Daniel Scoggins (Jr) Piner 27:11 8:46
108 100 #847 Blaine Waterman (Jr) Windsor 28:36 9:13
109 #721 Henry Nieh (Sr) J.F.Kennedy - Fremont 28:59 9:20
110 #1402 Eric Lam (Sr) J.F.Kennedy - Fremont 32:01 10:19
999 #795 Trevor Tetzlaff (So) Piner*DQ 23:23 7:32

Division IV Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Piedmont 70 (5 6 11 19 29 39 41)
2. Cardinal Newman 89 (2 4 15 32 36 77)
3. Moreau Catholic 95 (9 14 21 25 26 28 66)
4. Tamalpais 97 (7 8 16 17 49 54 56)
5. Arcata 140 (1 13 23 50 53 63 103)
6. St. Mary's College 187 (24 33 35 37 58 62 68)
7. Albany 188 (3 38 40 52 55 71 78)
8. St. Joseph Notre Dame 203 (10 27 30 67 69 74 75)
9. Sir Francis Drake 246 (12 31 45 73 85 90)
10. Mckinleyville 258 (18 34 44 76 86 98)
11. Terra Linda 301 (22 43 60 82 94 95 104)
12. Justin-Siena 335 (20 47 72 89 107 112 115)
13. Fort Bragg 357 (48 61 70 87 91 96 102)
14. Healdsburg 396 (57 64 65 99 111 113 118)
15. Salesian 399 (42 79 88 93 97 109 110)
16. Lower Lake 421 (59 80 84 92 106 108)
17. Willits 453 (46 81 101 105 120 121 122)
18. St. Patrick/St. Vincent 464 (51 83 100 114 116 117 119)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Piedmont: 1:27:47 (17:33)
Cardinal Newman: 1:28:00 (17:36)
Moreau Catholic: 1:28:59 (17:47)
Tamalpais: 1:29:01 (17:48)
Arcata: 1:29:40 (17:56)
St. Mary's College: 1:32:05 (18:25)
Albany: 1:31:49 (18:21)
St. Joseph Notre Dame: 1:32:38 (18:31)
Sir Francis Drake: 1:34:19 (18:51)
Mckinleyville: 1:34:37 (18:55)
Terra Linda: 1:36:37 (19:19)
Justin-Siena: 1:38:06 (19:37)
Fort Bragg: 1:38:18 (19:39)
Healdsburg: 1:40:42 (20:08)
Salesian: 1:40:26 (20:05)
Lower Lake: 1:41:23 (20:16)
Willits: 1:45:06 (21:01)
St. Patrick/St. Vincent: 1:45:25 (21:05)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #866 John Figueiredo ADVANCE (Jr) Arcata 16:10 5:12
2 2 #887 Jk Withers (Sr) Cardinal Newman 16:43 5:23
3 3 #849 Sean Carey ADVANCE (Sr) Albany 17:01 5:29
4 #898 Jared Wohlwend ADVANCE (Fr) Fortuna 17:01 5:29
5 4 #878 Galen Aymar (Sr) Cardinal Newman 17:02 5:29
6 5 #1028 Ricky Griffith (So) Piedmont 17:04 5:30
7 6 #1027 Mark Ceraldi (Fr) Piedmont 17:15 5:33
8 7 #1124 Amaual Ghbremichael ADVANCE (Jr) Tamalpais 17:20 5:35
9 8 #1125 Gus Gibbs ADVANCE (Sr) Tamalpais 17:22 5:36
10 9 #1013 Jonathan Pineda (Jr) Moreau Catholic 17:24 5:36
11 10 #1080 Neal Rodrigues (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:29 5:38
12 11 #1026 Jesse Baldridge (Fr) Piedmont 17:34 5:40
13 12 #1065 Eric Lee (Sr) Sir Francis Drake 17:40 5:41
14 13 #865 Catalin Corrigan (Jr) Arcata 17:41 5:42
15 14 #1014 Tony Quintana (Jr) Moreau Catholic 17:42 5:42
16 15 #882 Tim Cumbo (Jr) Cardinal Newman 17:42 5:42
17 16 #1126 Chris Haroff (Sr) Tamalpais 17:42 5:42
18 17 #1122 Duncan Brown (Sr) Tamalpais 17:48 5:44
19 18 #988 Nathan Ihle (Jr) Mckinleyville 17:48 5:44
20 19 #1032 Sandino Moya-Smith (Sr) Piedmont 17:48 5:44
21 20 #922 Antoine McGrath (Sr) Justin-Siena 17:48 5:44
22 21 #1016 Nicholas Toda (Jr) Moreau Catholic 17:49 5:44
23 #1057 Ryan Jaeger (So) San Rafael 17:51 5:45
24 #897 Jesse Palmer (Jr) Fortuna 17:52 5:45
25 22 #1140 Michael Carbone (Jr) Terra Linda 18:00 5:48
26 23 #867 Patrick Joy (Sr) Arcata 18:00 5:48
27 24 #1101 Tommy Vasquez (So) St. Mary's College 18:01 5:48
28 25 #1010 Marcus Cordero (So) Moreau Catholic 18:02 5:49
29 26 #1009 Andrew Chan (Jr) Moreau Catholic 18:02 5:49
30 27 #1078 Brian Lee (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:03 5:49
31 28 #1008 Paulo Acoba (Jr) Moreau Catholic 18:05 5:50
32 29 #1029 Matt Kendall (Jr) Piedmont 18:06 5:50
33 #932 Alejandro Serrano (Jr) Kelseyville 18:08 5:50
34 30 #1082 Mauricio Smith (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:11 5:51
35 31 #1066 Evan Spragens (Jr) Sir Francis Drake 18:11 5:51
36 32 #879 Andrew Bertolli (Jr) Cardinal Newman 18:12 5:52
37 33 #1099 Rob Riccardi (Fr) St. Mary's College 18:13 5:52
38 34 #990 Nathan Prince (Jr) Mckinleyville 18:14 5:52
39 35 #1096 Emilio Flores (Jr) St. Mary's College 18:20 5:54
40 36 #886 Bryan Vann (So) Cardinal Newman 18:21 5:55
41 37 #1097 Matt Mullarkey (Sr) St. Mary's College 18:24 5:56
42 38 #853 Kevin Shea (Fr) Albany 18:27 5:57
43 39 #1031 Nahoa Moya-Smith (So) Piedmont 18:28 5:57
44 40 #850 Jerry Cheung (Sr) Albany 18:28 5:57
45 41 #1030 Dylan McCalmont (So) Piedmont 18:31 5:58
46 42 #1043 Peder Berthelsen (Jr) Salesian 18:33 5:59
47 43 #1141 Nick Farac (Jr) Terra Linda 18:33 5:59
48 44 #986 Mike Gilgore (Jr) Mckinleyville 18:33 5:59
49 #15 Angelica Regalado (Fr) Antioch 18:35 5:59
50 #994 Casey Colby (Sr) Middletown 18:37 6:00
51 45 #1062 Erik Carlsen (So) Sir Francis Drake 18:44 6:02
52 46 #1166 Sam Carey (So) Willits 18:47 6:03
53 47 #919 Blake Bainum (Jr) Justin-Siena 18:48 6:03
54 48 #889 Joel Dines (Sr) Fort Bragg 18:49 6:04
55 49 #1128 John McGrath (So) Tamalpais 18:49 6:04
56 50 #870 Robbie Stuart (Sr) Arcata 18:53 6:05
57 51 #1111 Sean Daly (Sr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 18:53 6:05
58 52 #854 Matt Ungson (Fr) Albany 18:54 6:05
59 53 #868 Daniel O'Hearn (So) Arcata 18:56 6:06
60 54 #1127 Nick LaPlant (Fr) Tamalpais 18:57 6:06
61 55 #856 Bing Xia (So) Albany 18:59 6:07
62 56 #1123 Sloan Coats (Jr) Tamalpais 19:04 6:09
63 57 #908 Matt Machi (Jr) Healdsburg 19:07 6:10
64 58 #1094 Eugene Borgeson (Jr) St. Mary's College 19:07 6:10
65 59 #952 Mike Perez (So) Lower Lake 19:10 6:10
66 60 #1139 Sam Alexander (Jr) Terra Linda 19:10 6:10
67 61 #890 Paul Nunnemaker (So) Fort Bragg 19:14 6:12
68 62 #1100 Jake Texara (Sr) St. Mary's College 19:17 6:13
69 63 #869 Tyler Rich (Sr) Arcata 19:20 6:14
70 64 #907 Ryan Costa (Jr) Healdsburg 19:23 6:15
71 65 #910 Jesse Webster (So) Healdsburg 19:24 6:15
72 66 #1011 Matthew Lanese (Sr) Moreau Catholic 19:24 6:15
73 #896 Wade Dexter (So) Fortuna 19:26 6:16
74 67 #1075 Nick Cheshire (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:27 6:16
75 68 #1095 John DiSalvo (So) St. Mary's College 19:27 6:16
76 69 #1076 Garrett Chow (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:28 6:16
77 70 #892 Brian Rossum (Jr) Fort Bragg 19:30 6:17
78 71 #852 John Shea (Sr) Albany 19:33 6:18
79 72 #921 Eric Haugen (So) Justin-Siena 19:34 6:18
80 73 #1061 Kevin Bernotas (So) Sir Francis Drake 19:36 6:19
81 74 #1077 Chris Lao-Scott (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:42 6:21
82 75 #1081 Alex Skinner (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:47 6:22
83 #1059 Nick Mahaut (So) San Rafael 19:47 6:22
84 76 #989 Luke Mathieson (Fr) Mckinleyville 19:51 6:24
85 77 #880 Jack Bieting (Jr) Cardinal Newman 19:52 6:24
86 78 #855 Perry Wexelberg (Sr) Albany 19:55 6:25
87 79 #1047 Paul Logston (Sr) Salesian 20:04 6:28
88 80 #949 Paul Morse (Sr) Lower Lake 20:05 6:28
89 81 #1164 Art Bowlds (So) Willits 20:05 6:28
90 82 #1146 Ness Zolan (Sr) Terra Linda 20:05 6:28
91 83 #1113 Michael Fortuno (So) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 20:06 6:29
92 84 #943 Edward Drake (Jr) Lower Lake 20:07 6:29
93 85 #1063 William Castle (So) Sir Francis Drake 20:08 6:29
94 #929 Andrew Davy (So) Kelseyville 20:09 6:30
95 86 #987 Scott High (Fr) Mckinleyville 20:11 6:30
96 87 #893 Cecil Vaden (So) Fort Bragg 20:13 6:31
97 88 #1049 Chris Scott (So) Salesian 20:17 6:32
98 89 #923 Andy Seguin (Fr) Justin-Siena 20:25 6:35
99 90 #1064 Adrian Emery (So) Sir Francis Drake 20:31 6:37
100 91 #894 Jack Welter (So) Fort Bragg 20:32 6:37
101 92 #947 Bobby McCuan (Sr) Lower Lake 20:35 6:38
102 93 #1048 Rafael Martin (Jr) Salesian 20:38 6:39
103 #967 Andrew Boggeri (So) Marin Catholic*DQ 20:43 6:40
104 #1058 Connor Leech (Fr) San Rafael 20:47 6:42
105 94 #1142 Alex Finston (Jr) Terra Linda 20:49 6:42
106 95 #1145 Chris Pell (Sr) Terra Linda 20:50 6:43
107 96 #888 Dylan Barnard (So) Fort Bragg 20:52 6:43
108 97 #1044 Daniel Ciurlizza (Fr) Salesian 20:54 6:44
109 98 #991 Adam Smith (Sr) Mckinleyville 20:57 6:45
110 99 #905 Cody Atterbury (Jr) Healdsburg 20:57 6:45
111 100 #1112 Alex Dowell (Sr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 20:59 6:46
112 101 #1169 Kevin Merrit (Fr) Willits 21:05 6:48
113 102 #891 Tylor Rial (So) Fort Bragg 21:07 6:48
114 103 #864 Philip Bradley (Sr) Arcata 21:10 6:49
115 104 #1143 Ryan Kent (Jr) Terra Linda 21:17 6:51
116 105 #1168 Thomas Evind (Sr) Willits 21:23 6:53
117 #972 Bryan Killingsworth (So) Marin Catholic*DQ 21:23 6:53
118 106 #950 Sergio Olivarez (Sr) Lower Lake 21:26 6:54
119 #993 Ric Calderon (Sr) Middletown 21:28 6:55
120 107 #920 Andrew Haugen (So) Justin-Siena 21:31 6:56
121 #968 Greg Bricca (Jr) Marin Catholic*DQ 21:39 6:59
122 108 #948 Jack Montgomery (Sr) Lower Lake 21:40 6:59
123 109 #1046 John Ishida (Fr) Salesian 21:40 6:59
124 #969 Stefan Dammen (So) Marin Catholic*DQ 21:42 7:00
125 110 #1045 Roy Clemes (Sr) Salesian 21:50 7:02
126 111 #909 Travis Mueller (So) Healdsburg 21:51 7:02
127 112 #924 Chris Vecera (Fr) Justin-Siena 22:07 7:08
128 113 #911 Mike Weinstock (Jr) Healdsburg 22:17 7:11
129 114 #1110 Ryan Ching (Jr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 22:37 7:17
130 115 #926 Zach Zion (Fr) Justin-Siena 22:39 7:18
131 116 #1115 Nieman MacDula (So) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 22:50 7:21
132 #973 Tyler Logwood (Fr) Marin Catholic*DQ 22:57 7:24
133 117 #1109 Josh Bongawil (So) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:09 7:28
134 118 #906 Justin Bingham (So) Healdsburg 23:11 7:28
135 119 #1116 Ryan Pacheco (So) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:16 7:30
136 #970 Brian Jones (Fr) Marin Catholic*DQ 23:19 7:31
137 #999 Ryan Parks (Sr) Middletown 23:21 7:31
138 120 #1165 Sam Burnett (Sr) Willits 23:46 7:40
139 #995 J.D. Easter (Sr) Middletown 24:15 7:49
140 #931 David Rovetti (Sr) Kelseyville 24:42 7:58
141 121 #1163 Torrrey Blake (Sr) Willits 24:50 8:00
142 122 #1167 Daron Carter (Fr) Willits 24:58 8:03


Division V Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. San Francisco Univ. H. S. 33 (1 4 8 9 11 20 33)
2. Head Royce 52 (2 7 10 16 17 29 60)
3. College Prep. 94 (12 18 19 22 23 31 44)
4. Berean Christian 113 (3 14 15 40 41 52 65)
5. Lick Wilmerding 137 (21 25 26 28 37 39 47)
6. Crystal Springs Uplands 174 (30 32 34 35 43 46 49)
7. Branson 174 (5 24 36 50 59 62)
8. Stuart Hall 191 (13 27 42 54 55 56 74)
9. Santa Rosa Christian 240 (6 48 57 61 68 71 77)
10. Chinese Christian 289 (45 51 58 66 69 76)
11. St. Elizabeth 312 (38 64 67 70 73 78 79)
12. Athenian 343 (53 63 72 75 80 81)
Team Total (Average) Times:
San Francisco Univ. H. S.: 1:29:02 (17:48)
Head Royce: 1:29:55 (17:59)
College Prep.: 1:32:44 (18:32)
Berean Christian: 1:34:06 (18:49)
Lick Wilmerding: 1:35:23 (19:04)
Crystal Springs Uplands: 1:37:53 (19:34)
Branson: 1:37:51 (19:34)
Stuart Hall: 1:38:57 (19:47)
Santa Rosa Christian: 1:42:52 (20:34)
Chinese Christian: 1:46:08 (21:13)
St. Elizabeth: 1:48:58 (21:47)
Athenian: 1:55:01 (23:00)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 #1276 Aaron Megazzi ADVANCE (Sr) Ferndale 16:33 5:20
2 1 #1328 Jonah Platt-Ross (Sr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 17:18 5:34
3 2 #1278 Ken Akiha (Sr) Head Royce 17:27 5:37
4 3 #1191 Steve Mindrup (Sr) Berean Christian 17:39 5:41
5 4 #1323 Robbie Hagbom (Jr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 17:41 5:42
6 5 #1203 Christian Gangitano ADVANCE (Jr) Branson 17:46 5:43
7 6 #1352 Jeff Jackson ADVANCE (Jr) Santa Rosa Christian 17:48 5:44
8 7 #1285 Conrad Murphy (Jr) Head Royce 17:56 5:47
9 #1378 Christian Yungert ADVANCE (Sr) St. Vincent 17:57 5:47
10 8 #1326 David Lee (So) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 17:58 5:47
11 9 #1331 Sam Steyer (Fr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 18:01 5:48
12 10 #1282 Jordan Harris (Jr) Head Royce 18:02 5:49
13 11 #1327 Bremner Morris (Jr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 18:04 5:49
14 12 #1230 Paul Aurich (Sr) College Prep. 18:07 5:50
15 13 #1387 Alex Dorey (Sr) Stuart Hall 18:11 5:51
16 14 #1193 Cory Todd (So) Berean Christian 18:12 5:52
17 15 #1194 Kyle Todd (So) Berean Christian 18:12 5:52
18 16 #1284 Xavier Manalo (Sr) Head Royce 18:13 5:52
19 17 #1279 Frank Bauch (Sr) Head Royce 18:17 5:53
20 18 #1235 Akil Jackson (Sr) College Prep. 18:26 5:56
21 #1342 Elias Feldman (Sr) San Francisco Waldorf 18:29 5:57
22 19 #1236 Matt Katz (Fr) College Prep. 18:29 5:57
23 20 #1324 Stephen Hart (Sr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 18:33 5:59
24 21 #1300 Alex Wu (Jr) Lick Wilmerding 18:39 6:00
25 #1311 Louis Ruprecht (Jr) North Coast Prep. 18:40 6:01
26 22 #1239 Kevin Williams (Sr) College Prep. 18:49 6:04
27 23 #1238 Gabe Scheffler (Jr) College Prep. 18:53 6:05
28 24 #1202 Terrence Bennett (So) Branson 18:54 6:05
29 25 #1298 Yuta Nakajima (Jr) Lick Wilmerding 18:59 6:07
30 26 #1299 Greg Pantell (Jr) Lick Wilmerding 19:05 6:09
31 27 #1389 Kenneth Lock (Sr) Stuart Hall 19:05 6:09
32 28 #1297 Philip Isola (Sr) Lick Wilmerding 19:08 6:10
33 29 #1283 Toby Lunt (Sr) Head Royce 19:09 6:10
34 30 #1264 Simon Neely (Fr) Crystal Springs Uplands 19:11 6:11
35 31 #1237 Zander Nguyen (Sr) College Prep. 19:17 6:13
36 #1315 Jesse Schwartz (Jr) Rincon Valley Christian 19:24 6:15
37 32 #1266 Spencer Peck (Jr) Crystal Springs Uplands 19:26 6:16
38 33 #1330 Aaron Stein (Sr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 19:27 6:16
39 34 #1261 Taylor Holubar (Jr) Crystal Springs Uplands 19:30 6:17
40 35 #1265 Louie Ohba (So) Crystal Springs Uplands 19:31 6:17
41 36 #1204 Grahame Lesh (Jr) Branson 19:31 6:17
42 37 #1296 Alex Braman (So) Lick Wilmerding 19:32 6:18
43 38 #1362 Lawrence Chew (Jr) St. Elizabeth 19:37 6:19
44 #1224 Chase Smith (Jr) Cloverdale 19:38 6:20
45 39 #1295 Andrew Batjaika (So) Lick Wilmerding 19:45 6:22
46 40 #1190 Daniel Lew (Jr) Berean Christian 19:58 6:26
47 41 #1192 Brian Morimune (Jr) Berean Christian 20:05 6:28
48 42 #1390 Max Sery (So) Stuart Hall 20:10 6:30
49 43 #1262 Corey Johnson (Sr) Crystal Springs Uplands 20:15 6:31
50 #1343 Michael Kuschner (So) San Francisco Waldorf 20:16 6:32
51 44 #1231 Eric Baxter (Sr) College Prep. 20:16 6:32
52 45 #1214 Jameson Wong (Sr) Chinese Christian 20:17 6:32
53 46 #1267 Thomas Schryver (Jr) Crystal Springs Uplands 20:26 6:35
54 47 #1294 Dan Au (Jr) Lick Wilmerding 20:30 6:36
55 48 #1351 Joe Dolan (Jr) Santa Rosa Christian 20:34 6:38
56 49 #1260 Jordan Epstein (So) Crystal Springs Uplands 20:35 6:38
57 50 #1207 Ryan Suddendorf (Sr) Branson 20:36 6:38
58 51 #1212 Nathan Lee (Sr) Chinese Christian 20:36 6:38
59 52 #1189 Chris Buol (So) Berean Christian 20:41 6:40
60 53 #1179 Jason Hreha (Jr) Athenian 20:44 6:41
61 54 #1386 Ryan Carroll (Jr) Stuart Hall 20:45 6:41
62 55 #1391 Alan Tang (Jr) Stuart Hall 20:46 6:41
63 56 #1392 Darwin Tse (Sr) Stuart Hall 20:50 6:43
64 57 #1347 Josiah Cabezud (Sr) Santa Rosa Christian 20:53 6:44
65 58 #1215 Ryan Wong (Jr) Chinese Christian 20:55 6:44
66 59 #1208 Sean Wesslund (Sr) Branson 21:04 6:47
67 60 #1281 Rick Doering (Jr) Head Royce 21:07 6:48
68 61 #1348 Jim Diekmann (So) Santa Rosa Christian 21:07 6:48
69 62 #1206 Matt Schriock (Sr) Branson 21:13 6:50
70 63 #1178 Josh Brett (So) Athenian 21:17 6:51
71 64 #1361 Joel Barnett (Jr) St. Elizabeth 21:20 6:52
72 65 #1188 Alex Bocchieri (Fr) Berean Christian 21:31 6:56
73 66 #1210 Kevin Eng (Jr) Chinese Christian 21:45 7:00
74 67 #1365 Milton Martin (Jr) St. Elizabeth 21:54 7:03
75 68 #1350 Kevin Dinglasan (So) Santa Rosa Christian 22:30 7:15
76 69 #1211 Christopher Gee (Sr) Chinese Christian 22:35 7:17
77 70 #1367 Victor Pena (Jr) St. Elizabeth 22:40 7:18
78 71 #1353 Jay Shim (So) Santa Rosa Christian 22:49 7:21
79 72 #1182 Nathan Wadhwani (So) Athenian 23:12 7:29
80 73 #1368 Jose Vasquez (Sr) St. Elizabeth 23:27 7:33
81 74 #1388 Ben Groeger (Jr) Stuart Hall 23:29 7:34
82 75 #1181 Warren Tai (Jr) Athenian 23:39 7:37
83 76 #1213 Eric Wong (Sr) Chinese Christian 23:45 7:39
84 #1376 Alex Madero (Jr) St. Vincent 24:17 7:50
85 77 #1349 John Diekmann (Fr) Santa Rosa Christian 24:30 7:54
86 78 #1364 Avon Manning (So) St. Elizabeth 24:34 7:55
87 79 #1366 Julio Orozco (Jr) St. Elizabeth 24:52 8:01
88 80 #1180 Peter Suberlak (Fr) Athenian 26:09 8:26
89 81 #1177 Ben Brast-McKee (So) Athenian 26:47 8:38
90 #1223 Chris Griffitts (Jr) Cloverdale 28:41 9:15


2003 North Coast Section Championships
Division I Girls Results
November 22, 2002
Ukiah High School, Ukiah, CA


Division I Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Monte Vista 44 (1 6 11 12 14 18 25)
2. Deer Valley 58 (3 4 7 17 27 38)
3. Castro Valley 72 (5 9 15 19 24 42 44)
4. Antioch 121 (8 20 21 29 43 48 50)
5. Clayton Valley 132 (10 13 33 36 40 41 53)
6. James Logan 133 (2 30 32 34 35)
7. California 154 (23 26 28 31 46 49 51)
8. Liberty 159 (16 22 37 39 45)
9. Pittsburg 264 (47 52 54 55 56 57)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Monte Vista: 1:44:45 (20:57)
Deer Valley: 1:45:40 (21:08)
Castro Valley: 1:47:28 (21:29)
Antioch: 1:51:30 (22:18)
Clayton Valley: 1:52:11 (22:26)
James Logan: 1:51:45 (22:21)
California: 1:54:51 (22:58)
Liberty: 1:54:25 (22:53)
Pittsburg: 2:10:46 (26:09)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #154 Emily McGregor (Sr) Monte Vista 19:51 6:24
2 2 #134 Adiam Yonas ADVANCE (Jr) James Logan 19:58 6:26
3 3 #119 Tamara Torlakson (Sr) Deer Valley 20:08 6:29
4 4 #115 Jenna Carvajal (Jr) Deer Valley 20:12 6:30
5 5 #73 Jessica LaPonte ADVANCE (So) Castro Valley 20:24 6:34
6 #34 Ariel Zucker ADVANCE (Sr) Berkeley 20:38 6:39
7 6 #155 Brittany Rezowalli (Sr) Monte Vista 20:39 6:39
8 #173 Katie Drago ADVANCE (Sr) Newark Memorial 20:52 6:43
9 7 #116 Miranda Donaldson (Sr) Deer Valley 20:55 6:44
10 8 #16 Mellie Regalado ADVANCE (Fr) Antioch 20:58 6:45
11 9 #70 Rebecca Bartlow (Jr) Castro Valley 21:05 6:48
12 10 #87 Elise Fox (So) Clayton Valley 21:16 6:51
13 11 #150 Claire Hoppens (Fr) Monte Vista 21:18 6:52
14 12 #157 Amanda Swan (Jr) Monte Vista 21:27 6:55
15 13 #92 Lindsay Vanderstraden (So) Clayton Valley 21:29 6:55
16 14 #153 Missy Mackell (Jr) Monte Vista 21:30 6:56
17 15 #78 Amy Sweetman (So) Castro Valley 21:37 6:58
18 16 #140 Meagan Sodowsky (Sr) Liberty 21:42 7:00
19 17 #120 Sydney Yien (Fr) Deer Valley 21:49 7:02
20 #175 Tanya Przybyla (Jr) Newark Memorial 21:50 7:02
21 18 #151 Nicole Krampf (Jr) Monte Vista 21:50 7:02
22 19 #69 Kaitlyn Banchero (So) Castro Valley 21:51 7:02
23 20 #12 Jessica Kuslits (Fr) Antioch 21:54 7:03
24 21 #14 Amanda Parsons (Sr) Antioch 22:09 7:08
25 22 #141 Karinne Yahne (So) Liberty 22:20 7:12
26 23 #53 Sara Richmond (So) California 22:27 7:14
27 24 #75 Christina Robertson (Jr) Castro Valley 22:31 7:15
28 25 #156 Linelle Schultz (Sr) Monte Vista 22:33 7:16
29 26 #51 Iris Hemmerich (Fr) California 22:35 7:17
30 27 #117 Caitlin Madrigal (Sr) Deer Valley 22:36 7:17
31 28 #52 Elena Owre (So) California 22:43 7:19
32 29 #9 Tatiana Briones (Jr) Antioch 22:45 7:20
33 30 #128 Katrina Anderson (Sr) James Logan 22:49 7:21
34 31 #49 Jaclyn Goldsmith (So) California 22:57 7:24
35 32 #129 Frewayine Gebrekidan (Jr) James Logan 22:57 7:24
36 33 #91 Amy Vander Heyden (So) Clayton Valley 22:58 7:24
37 34 #133 Sophie Sidhu (Sr) James Logan 22:59 7:24
38 35 #131 Jessica Jassar (Fr) James Logan 23:02 7:25
39 36 #89 Joanna Meade (Jr) Clayton Valley 23:03 7:26
40 37 #136 Jennifer Bradley (Fr) Liberty 23:06 7:27
41 38 #114 Laura Blittman (So) Deer Valley 23:08 7:27
42 39 #138 Andrea Foster (Sr) Liberty 23:15 7:30
43 40 #90 Dalli Sommers (Fr) Clayton Valley 23:25 7:33
44 41 #88 Molli Hartig (Sr) Clayton Valley 23:28 7:34
45 42 #72 Ashley Hebert (So) Castro Valley 23:38 7:37
46 43 #11 Michelle Joyner (So) Antioch 23:44 7:39
47 44 #76 Moryah Schindler (Jr) Castro Valley 23:54 7:42
48 45 #137 Kathleen Chapman (So) Liberty 24:02 7:45
49 46 #46 Lindsay Briner (Jr) California 24:09 7:47
50 47 #187 Andrea Garcia (Jr) Pittsburg 24:09 7:47
51 48 #15 Angelica Regalado (Fr) Antioch 24:13 7:48
52 49 #48 Nicole Frey (So) California 24:24 7:52
53 50 #13 Alyssa Messer (So) Antioch 24:28 7:53
54 51 #54 Loree Trammell (So) California 24:43 7:58
55 #29 Meridith Gaber (Sr) Berkeley 24:44 7:58
56 #31 Modupe Olaye (Jr) Berkeley 24:46 7:59
57 #27 Sascha Atkins-Loria (Sr) Berkeley 24:47 7:59
58 52 #193 Dolores Ramirez (So) Pittsburg 24:47 7:59
59 53 #1401 Christien Coleman (Fr) Clayton Valley 24:48 8:00
60 54 #192 Blanca Ramirez (Fr) Pittsburg 26:50 8:39
61 55 #189 Susana Maltez (Jr) Pittsburg 27:26 8:50
62 56 #188 Halley Leta-Pombo (Sr) Pittsburg 27:34 8:53
63 57 #194 Fernanda Ramirez (Fr) Pittsburg 27:39 8:55

Division II Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. College Park 29 (1 4 5 9 10 16 20)
2. Amador Valley 77 (8 11 13 22 23 52 88)
3. Maria Carrillo 107 (7 14 21 24 41 46 63)
4. Carondelet 143 (17 27 29 31 39 122 133)
5. Granada 200 (19 25 42 43 71 86 109)
6. Eureka 217 (26 34 36 37 84 105 120)
7. Montgomery 236 (2 55 56 61 62 78)
8. Alameda 237 (30 33 48 54 72 75 110)
9. San Ramon Valley 240 (32 44 45 51 68 76 123)
10. Ukiah 257 (6 38 53 65 95 96 129)
11. Mission San Jose 294 (40 49 58 66 81 101 119)
12. Santa Rosa 309 (18 47 59 87 98 111)
13. Rancho Cotate 329 (3 35 80 90 121 126 139)
14. Livermore 351 (28 69 74 77 103 135 137)
15. Las Lomas 385 (15 60 82 113 115 132 138)
16. American 417 (50 67 70 112 118)
17. Hayward 422 (64 85 89 91 93 97 114)
18. Irvington 430 (57 73 92 102 106 107 116)
19. Casa Grande 477 (12 99 117 124 125 130 134)
20. Freedom 532 (79 94 104 127 128)
21. Washington 558 (83 100 108 131 136 140 141)
Team Total (Average) Times:
College Park: 1:35:20 (19:04)
Amador Valley: 1:39:23 (19:52)
Maria Carrillo: 1:40:45 (20:09)
Carondelet: 1:42:34 (20:30)
Granada: 1:45:02 (21:00)
Eureka: 1:46:01 (21:12)
Montgomery: 1:45:26 (21:05)
Alameda: 1:46:29 (21:17)
San Ramon Valley: 1:46:43 (21:20)
Ukiah: 1:47:14 (21:26)
Mission San Jose: 1:49:07 (21:49)
Santa Rosa: 1:49:37 (21:55)
Rancho Cotate: 1:50:33 (22:06)
Livermore: 1:51:40 (22:20)
Las Lomas: 1:53:34 (22:42)
American: 1:54:51 (22:58)
Hayward: 1:54:55 (22:59)
Irvington: 1:55:08 (23:01)
Casa Grande: 1:58:25 (23:41)
Freedom: 2:00:57 (24:11)
Washington: 2:03:37 (24:43)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #302 Lindsay Allen (Sr) College Park 18:16 5:53
2 2 #473 Kim Conley ADVANCE (Sr) Montgomery 18:24 5:56
3 3 #484 Phyllis Blanchard ADVANCE (Sr) Rancho Cotate 18:46 6:03
4 4 #310 Nicole Pennes (So) College Park 18:53 6:05
5 5 #303 Kelsey Dalllara (Fr) College Park 19:10 6:10
6 6 #556 Shelby Leland ADVANCE (Sr) Ukiah 19:17 6:13
7 7 #443 Amy Robinson (Jr) Maria Carrillo 19:22 6:14
8 8 #230 Kendall Nemeth (Jr) Amador Valley 19:26 6:16
9 #262 Jessica Scalzo ADVANCE (Jr) Arroyo 19:28 6:16
10 9 #304 Diane Dunn (Sr) College Park 19:30 6:17
11 10 #305 Lizzy Eskildsen (So) College Park 19:31 6:17
12 #339 Ashley Stratman ADVANCE (Fr) Foothill 19:39 6:20
13 11 #231 Sarah Stacionis (Sr) Amador Valley 19:40 6:20
14 12 #291 Ashton LeSieur (Jr) Casa Grande 19:42 6:21
15 13 #229 Caitlin MacDonald (Jr) Amador Valley 19:44 6:21
16 14 #441 Leanne Fogg (Fr) Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:22
17 15 #410 Brianna Larson (So) Las Lomas 19:47 6:22
18 16 #307 Erica Holland (Sr) College Park 19:50 6:23
19 17 #269 Ashleigh Montgomery (Jr) Carondelet 19:52 6:24
20 18 #528 Lindsay Moylan (Jr) Santa Rosa 19:54 6:25
21 19 #362 Elizabeth Ottenheimer (Jr) Granada 20:02 6:27
22 20 #309 Liz Noey (Sr) College Park 20:05 6:28
23 21 #445 Kristin Sanzari (Fr) Maria Carrillo 20:11 6:30
24 22 #228 Liz Lowry (Sr) Amador Valley 20:13 6:31
25 23 #232 Liz Wolf (So) Amador Valley 20:20 6:33
26 24 #440 Kristin Fladseth (Jr) Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:34
27 25 #366 Annica Stull-Lane (Fr) Granada 20:23 6:34
28 26 #319 Nicole Beare (Jr) Eureka 20:23 6:34
29 27 #268 Katie Matl (Sr) Carondelet 20:25 6:35
30 28 #427 Briana Salazar (Sr) Livermore 20:25 6:35
31 29 #265 Shae DiNino (Sr) Carondelet 20:33 6:37
32 30 #213 Kristin Wheeler (Sr) Alameda 20:39 6:39
33 31 #270 Lauren Reddy (Jr) Carondelet 20:42 6:40
34 32 #502 Tiffany Chinn (Jr) San Ramon Valley 20:44 6:41
35 33 #208 Jessica Mason (So) Alameda 20:45 6:41
36 34 #326 Kesslyn Martin (Fr) Eureka 20:46 6:41
37 35 #489 Shannon Rich (Fr) Rancho Cotate 20:51 6:43
38 36 #322 Seiche Genger (So) Eureka 20:55 6:44
39 37 #325 Eliza Larson (So) Eureka 20:56 6:45
40 38 #558 Megan Mullin (Jr) Ukiah 20:57 6:45
41 39 #271 Kristen Scanlon (Sr) Carondelet 21:02 6:47
42 40 #457 Jennifer Blenis (So) Mission San Jose 21:02 6:47
43 41 #442 Tiffany Roberts (Fr) Maria Carrillo 21:03 6:47
44 42 #363 Rebecca Paddack (Fr) Granada 21:09 6:49
45 43 #365 Katena Sanford (So) Granada 21:12 6:50
46 44 #507 Danielle Ribera (Fr) San Ramon Valley 21:12 6:50
47 45 #503 Allie Colaco (Fr) San Ramon Valley 21:12 6:50
48 46 #438 Jessica Chapman (Fr) Maria Carrillo 21:13 6:50
49 47 #532 Elysa Strunin (So) Santa Rosa 21:14 6:50
50 48 #210 Devaja Shafer (So) Alameda 21:15 6:51
51 49 #458 Liz Eve (So) Mission San Jose 21:17 6:51
52 50 #242 Martha Diaz (Sr) American 21:21 6:53
53 51 #509 Emlyn Struthers (Jr) San Ramon Valley 21:22 6:53
54 52 #226 Danielle Gwin (So) Amador Valley 21:22 6:53
55 53 #554 Mary Kameko-Shibata (Sr) Ukiah 21:27 6:55
56 54 #215 Jillian Zarifis (Sr) Alameda 21:29 6:55
57 55 #474 Marisa McAdler (Sr) Montgomery 21:31 6:56
58 56 #477 Marissa Walsh (Jr) Montgomery 21:37 6:58
59 57 #396 Kristina Punwani (So) Irvington 21:39 6:59
60 58 #456 Elise Beck (Sr) Mission San Jose 21:40 6:59
61 #338 Jessica Dawney (Sr) Foothill 21:40 6:59
62 59 #531 Nora Sorentino (Jr) Santa Rosa 21:44 7:00
63 #257 Yu-Mee Leal (So) Arroyo 21:46 7:01
64 60 #408 Allie Bogstad (Fr) Las Lomas 21:53 7:03
65 61 #471 Kate Blake (Jr) Montgomery 21:55 7:04
66 62 #476 Christy Sweaney (Sr) Montgomery 21:59 7:05
67 63 #446 Morgan Zwimpfer (Fr) Maria Carrillo 22:06 7:07
68 64 #382 Amy Minor (So) Hayward 22:06 7:07
69 65 #553 Christine Froschl (Jr) Ukiah 22:07 7:08
70 66 #463 Jody Radach (So) Mission San Jose 22:10 7:09
71 67 #243 Jessa Edra (Jr) American 22:12 7:09
72 68 #504 Janelle Jacobs (So) San Ramon Valley 22:13 7:10
73 69 #428 Lindsay Solda (So) Livermore 22:14 7:10
74 70 #245 Amanda Schwabe (Sr) American 22:16 7:10
75 71 #361 Stephanie Allen (Fr) Granada 22:16 7:10
76 72 #209 Nicole Rodrigues (Jr) Alameda 22:21 7:12
77 73 #395 Kimmy Manos (Sr) Irvington 22:22 7:12
78 74 #426 Sabina Piras (Fr) Livermore 22:26 7:14
79 75 #207 Emily Fertig (So) Alameda 22:32 7:16
80 76 #508 Vindie Rosdahl (Jr) San Ramon Valley 22:38 7:18
81 #337 Allison Cefalo (Sr) Foothill 22:40 7:18
82 77 #421 Carolyn Cohen (Sr) Livermore 22:40 7:18
83 78 #472 Emma Conley (Jr) Montgomery 22:44 7:20
84 79 #353 Cat Roberts (Fr) Freedom 22:44 7:20
85 80 #487 Megan Herold (So) Rancho Cotate 22:56 7:23
86 81 #455 Allison Barton (Sr) Mission San Jose 22:58 7:24
87 82 #412 Nicole Toriggino (Fr) Las Lomas 23:00 7:25
88 83 #566 Nimmie Bhandal (So) Washington 23:01 7:25
89 84 #321 Margot Fair (So) Eureka 23:01 7:25
90 85 #376 Jennifer Caro (So) Hayward 23:03 7:26
91 86 #364 Sima Patel (So) Granada 23:06 7:27
92 87 #525 Maria Benz (Sr) Santa Rosa 23:08 7:27
93 88 #227 Kellyn Hansen (So) Amador Valley 23:11 7:28
94 89 #379 Sabrina Ly (So) Hayward 23:12 7:29
95 90 #490 Narciss Spaulding (Fr) Rancho Cotate 23:14 7:29
96 91 #377 Paigelee Hodges (So) Hayward 23:16 7:30
97 92 #393 Astraea Jager (Sr) Irvington 23:16 7:30
98 93 #378 Parris Hodges (Jr) Hayward 23:18 7:30
99 94 #349 Marlee Clarke (Jr) Freedom 23:22 7:32
100 95 #555 Molly Learn (Fr) Ukiah 23:26 7:33
101 96 #557 Inez Lyle (So) Ukiah 23:26 7:33
102 97 #381 Rachel Mendez (Jr) Hayward 23:36 7:36
103 98 #527 Talia MacMath (Jr) Santa Rosa 23:37 7:37
104 #580 Francesca Au (Sr) Ygnacio Valley 23:44 7:39
105 99 #285 Bianca Bigornia-Licatta (So) Casa Grande 23:46 7:40
106 100 #567 Bridget Eddings (So) Washington 23:48 7:40
107 101 #461 Audrey Novick (So) Mission San Jose 23:48 7:40
108 102 #398 Tammy Tsai (Fr) Irvington 23:52 7:41
109 103 #425 Samantha Mendez (Jr) Livermore 23:55 7:42
110 104 #351 Audrey Fink (Jr) Freedom 23:56 7:43
111 105 #323 Hilary Hall (So) Eureka 23:56 7:43
112 106 #394 Allison Ligh (Sr) Irvington 23:59 7:44
113 #584 Leann Lopez (So) Ygnacio Valley 23:59 7:44
114 107 #397 Jillian Stoorza (Sr) Irvington 24:01 7:44
115 108 #570 Judy Ong (Sr) Washington 24:06 7:46
116 109 #367 Lacy Taylor (So) Granada 24:07 7:46
117 #585 Kassidy Perry (Jr) Ygnacio Valley 24:13 7:48
118 110 #211 Camerson Stewart (Sr) Alameda 24:17 7:50
119 111 #523 Erika Anderson (Fr) Santa Rosa 24:19 7:50
120 112 #244 Cathy Ferris (Fr) American 24:19 7:50
121 113 #411 Marisa Peneda (Sr) Las Lomas 24:24 7:52
122 #336 Elizabeth Bloom (So) Foothill 24:25 7:52
123 114 #384 Ivana Zubonja (So) Hayward 24:26 7:52
124 115 #409 Sossie Hanoian (So) Las Lomas 24:30 7:54
125 116 #392 Vanessa Bahney (So) Irvington 24:32 7:54
126 117 #289 Jen Holton (So) Casa Grande 24:39 7:57
127 118 #241 Jaymi Cunningham (So) American 24:43 7:58
128 119 #459 Alicia Lin (Jr) Mission San Jose 24:43 7:58
129 120 #324 Bakha Komak (Fr) Eureka 24:44 7:58
130 121 #488 Michelle O'Hara (Jr) Rancho Cotate 24:46 7:59
131 122 #266 Marie Engelhardt (Sr) Carondelet 24:50 8:00
132 123 #510 Hillary Struthers (Fr) San Ramon Valley 25:06 8:05
133 124 #284 Michelle Accornero (So) Casa Grande 25:08 8:06
134 125 #286 Lindsey Closson (Sr) Casa Grande 25:10 8:07
135 126 #486 Angie Curry (Fr) Rancho Cotate 25:14 8:08
136 127 #350 Tina Diaz (Fr) Freedom 25:18 8:09
137 128 #352 Lonnie Ortiz (Fr) Freedom 25:37 8:15
138 129 #552 Alexandra Drew (Jr) Ukiah 25:46 8:18
139 130 #290 Shireen Kassis (Sr) Casa Grande 26:01 8:23
140 131 #569 Jean Ni (So) Washington 26:06 8:25
141 132 #406 Kelsey Bellows (Fr) Las Lomas 26:06 8:25
142 133 #267 Katy Himsl (Sr) Carondelet 26:12 8:27
143 134 #288 Ana Garcia (So) Casa Grande 26:13 8:27
144 135 #422 Natasha Collins (Jr) Livermore 26:35 8:34
145 136 #568 Katharin Lee (Sr) Washington 26:36 8:34
146 137 #424 Rosie Hansen (Sr) Livermore 26:44 8:37
147 138 #407 Kim Bellows (Sr) Las Lomas 28:31 9:11
148 139 #485 Kristin Charles (Jr) Rancho Cotate 29:14 9:25
149 140 #572 Yang Qiu (So) Washington 29:34 9:32
150 141 #571 Auora Ou (So) Washington 29:48 9:36
151 #582 Roxana Escobar (So) Ygnacio Valley 31:04 10:01

Division III Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Miramonte 39 (2 6 8 10 13 16 17)
2. Campolindo 45 (1 4 7 12 21 25 26)
3. Acalanes 94 (3 9 14 32 36 53 56)
4. Redwood 112 (15 20 22 24 31 35 37)
5. Bishop O'Dowd 124 (5 19 29 30 41 42 54)
6. Northgate 128 (11 18 23 28 48 58 59)
7. Concord 227 (33 34 51 52 57 66 73)
8. Novato 233 (39 40 44 49 61 70)
9. Alhambra 248 (38 45 46 50 69 71 72)
10. Analy 249 (27 43 55 60 64 65 67)
11. Petaluma 314 (47 62 63 68 74)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Miramonte: 1:38:06 (19:37)
Campolindo: 1:38:17 (19:39)
Acalanes: 1:41:52 (20:22)
Redwood: 1:43:41 (20:44)
Bishop O'Dowd: 1:44:02 (20:48)
Northgate: 1:44:41 (20:56)
Concord: 1:51:26 (22:17)
Novato: 1:52:03 (22:24)
Alhambra: 1:53:06 (22:37)
Analy: 1:52:51 (22:34)
Petaluma: 2:00:19 (24:03)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #674 Vera Ross (Sr) Campolindo 18:39 6:00
2 2 #735 Jenny Bergren (Fr) Miramonte 18:51 6:04
3 3 #602 Mo Huber (So) Acalanes 18:53 6:05
4 4 #671 Jillian Ochs (Sr) Campolindo 19:16 6:12
5 5 #657 Ariel Wright ADVANCE (So) Bishop O'Dowd 19:27 6:16
6 6 #744 Rebecca Yau (Sr) Miramonte 19:35 6:19
7 7 #670 Catherine Murillo (Fr) Campolindo 19:43 6:21
8 8 #737 Lindsay Chan (Fr) Miramonte 19:47 6:22
9 9 #601 Drusia Dickson (Jr) Acalanes 19:50 6:23
10 10 #742 Becky Penskar (Fr) Miramonte 19:53 6:24
11 11 #756 Jenny Perham ADVANCE (Jr) Northgate 19:56 6:25
12 12 #667 Bernadette Casabonne (Sr) Campolindo 19:59 6:26
13 13 #738 Diana Chernikova (Jr) Miramonte 20:00 6:27
14 14 #607 Ann Thomas (Sr) Acalanes 20:11 6:30
15 15 #820 Amanda Stuart (Jr) Redwood 20:18 6:32
16 16 #736 Kelsey Casey (So) Miramonte 20:22 6:34
17 17 #739 Lauren Finzer (Jr) Miramonte 20:26 6:35
18 18 #758 Jacqui Trenkwalder (Sr) Northgate 20:32 6:37
19 19 #658 Melissa Yee (Fr) Bishop O'Dowd 20:33 6:37
20 20 #819 Claire Ross (So) Redwood 20:39 6:39
21 21 #669 April Dyer (Jr) Campolindo 20:40 6:40
22 22 #817 Sarah Kinney (Jr) Redwood 20:40 6:40
23 23 #754 Kelly Cureton (Jr) Northgate 20:43 6:40
24 24 #816 Emily Justus (Jr) Redwood 20:44 6:41
25 25 #673 Mira Patel (So) Campolindo 20:45 6:41
26 26 #668 Marie Casabonne (So) Campolindo 20:48 6:42
27 27 #637 Lea DeLuca (Fr) Analy 20:57 6:45
28 28 #753 Megan Carper (Sr) Northgate 20:59 6:46
29 29 #650 Nani Boone (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 21:01 6:46
30 30 #655 Anna Purcell (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 21:02 6:47
31 31 #811 Stephanie Broadway (Fr) Redwood 21:20 6:52
32 32 #599 Sara Clancy (So) Acalanes 21:23 6:53
33 33 #685 Avani Mody (So) Concord 21:32 6:56
34 34 #686 Emily Mraovich (So) Concord 21:33 6:57
35 35 #812 Kelly Coplin (Jr) Redwood 21:35 6:57
36 36 #604 Kristen Marchus (So) Acalanes 21:35 6:57
37 37 #818 Natalie Kuhn (Jr) Redwood 21:39 6:59
38 38 #623 Tanya Rosengren (Sr) Alhambra 21:44 7:00
39 39 #774 Bridgette Trowbridge (Fr) Novato 21:54 7:03
40 40 #768 Elena Carter (Fr) Novato 21:59 7:05
41 41 #653 Lia Marshall (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 21:59 7:05
42 #698 Emily Rosa (Sr) Dublin 22:03 7:06
43 42 #654 Angela McIsaac (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 22:09 7:08
44 43 #634 Jenna Beers (Jr) Analy 22:11 7:09
45 44 #771 Kimberly Lynde (Fr) Novato 22:14 7:10
46 45 #621 Shannon Manuel (Jr) Alhambra 22:16 7:10
47 46 #620 Lindsay Lightsey (Sr) Alhambra 22:24 7:13
48 47 #788 Kimberly Vaughan (Fr) Petaluma 22:26 7:14
49 48 #752 Brooke Bergesen (Fr) Northgate 22:31 7:15
50 49 #773 Simone Steger (So) Novato 22:35 7:17
51 50 #625 Maria Zamora (Jr) Alhambra 22:35 7:17
52 51 #684 Rosemary Feikert (Jr) Concord 22:38 7:18
53 52 #689 Amanda Vuylsteke (Jr) Concord 22:39 7:18
54 53 #608 Rachel Zestar-Postrk (Jr) Acalanes 22:39 7:18
55 54 #656 Emma Williams (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 22:40 7:18
56 55 #640 Marieke Lyda (Jr) Analy 22:50 7:21
57 56 #600 Abby Cohen (Fr) Acalanes 22:59 7:24
58 57 #688 Alison Schienbein (So) Concord 23:04 7:26
59 58 #755 Catherine Durant (So) Northgate 23:08 7:27
60 59 #757 Kaitlyn Sharkey (So) Northgate 23:10 7:28
61 60 #638 Allie Field-Bell (Jr) Analy 23:13 7:29
62 61 #769 Bridgette Grillo (Jr) Novato 23:21 7:31
63 62 #784 Katy Bussey (Fr) Petaluma 23:22 7:32
64 63 #786 Stephanie Laslo (Sr) Petaluma 23:35 7:36
65 64 #639 Alyssa Jones (So) Analy 23:40 7:38
66 65 #635 Emily Blake (Jr) Analy 23:44 7:39
67 66 #683 Allison Cooksey (So) Concord 23:45 7:39
68 67 #641 Josie Tuohy (So) Analy 23:53 7:42
69 68 #785 Sarah Henrich (Jr) Petaluma 23:56 7:43
70 69 #624 Jennifer Winters (So) Alhambra 24:07 7:46
71 70 #772 Kelsey Olson (Fr) Novato 24:09 7:47
72 #829 Courtney Dowdall (Sr) San Marin 24:22 7:51
73 71 #618 Alyssa Andrewa (Jr) Alhambra 25:06 8:05
74 72 #619 Ashley Borman (Jr) Alhambra 25:21 8:10
75 73 #687 Heather Quinlan (Jr) Concord 26:00 8:23
76 #797 Susie Allen (So) Piner 26:48 8:38
77 74 #787 Tysha Murphy (So) Petaluma 27:00 8:42
78 #799 Christine Lopes (Fr) Piner 27:02 8:43
79 #710 Carol Southworth (So) El Molino 30:24 9:48
80 #800 Suzanne Lopes (Sr) Piner 30:47 9:55
81 #707 Serena Bramble (Fr) El Molino 32:28 10:28
82 #798 Cindy Freebairn (Sr) Piner 33:24 10:46

Division IV Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Piedmont 51 (2 5 13 14 17 70 73)
2. Arcata 101 (9 11 19 25 37 65)
3. Tamalpais 115 (7 12 20 31 45 72 87)
4. Ursuline 138 (10 16 35 36 41 42 47)
5. Sir Francis Drake 164 (1 8 21 59 75 92 103)
6. Moreau Catholic 169 (6 26 33 48 56 63 66)
7. St. Mary's College 206 (3 46 50 52 55 69 83)
8. Healdsburg 208 (4 40 49 57 58 80 89)
9. Marin Catholic 220 (18 32 38 53 79 95 98)
10. Albany 254 (24 28 44 67 91 94)
11. St. Joseph Notre Dame 265 (23 39 64 68 71 96 110)
12. Willits 273 (22 30 51 77 93 105)
13. Kelseyville 284 (34 43 60 62 85 97)
14. Terra Linda 300 (27 54 61 74 84 88 99)
15. Salesian 372 (15 76 78 101 102 107)
16. Fortuna 382 (29 81 82 90 100)
17. St. Patrick/St. Vincent 513 (86 104 106 108 109)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Piedmont: 1:43:39 (20:43)
Arcata: 1:48:10 (21:38)
Tamalpais: 1:48:42 (21:44)
Ursuline: 1:50:46 (22:09)
Sir Francis Drake: 1:50:08 (22:01)
Moreau Catholic: 1:52:17 (22:27)
St. Mary's College: 1:54:06 (22:49)
Healdsburg: 1:54:16 (22:51)
Marin Catholic: 1:55:20 (23:04)
Albany: 1:57:30 (23:30)
St. Joseph Notre Dame: 1:57:28 (23:29)
Willits: 1:58:51 (23:46)
Kelseyville: 1:58:41 (23:44)
Terra Linda: 1:59:26 (23:53)
Salesian: 2:06:16 (25:15)
Fortuna: 2:05:45 (25:09)
St. Patrick/St. Vincent: 2:22:17 (28:27)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #1067 Katelyn Calvelli ADVANCE (Fr) Sir Francis Drake 19:09 6:10
2 #1060 Thea Sutton ADVANCE (So) San Rafael 19:23 6:15
3 2 #1040 Jehan Sparks (Jr) Piedmont 19:25 6:15
4 3 #1108 Gabi Rios-Sotelo ADVANCE (Jr) St. Mary's College 20:07 6:29
5 4 #912 Amanda Atkinson ADVANCE (So) Healdsburg 20:08 6:29
6 5 #1041 Naomi Sparks (Jr) Piedmont 20:14 6:31
7 6 #1025 Corinne Yee ADVANCE (Jr) Moreau Catholic 20:36 6:38
8 7 #1133 Robin Hextrum (Jr) Tamalpais 20:42 6:40
9 8 #1073 Kristine Nowlain (Fr) Sir Francis Drake 20:43 6:40
10 9 #877 Yasmine White (So) Arcata 20:44 6:41
11 10 #1161 Mariele Ponticiello (Fr) Ursuline 20:53 6:44
12 11 #873 Tiffany Knox (So) Arcata 20:56 6:45
13 12 #1136 Julie Mithun (So) Tamalpais 20:58 6:45
14 13 #1036 Dana Isokawa (So) Piedmont 21:11 6:50
15 14 #1035 Danielle Geong (Sr) Piedmont 21:16 6:51
16 15 #1053 Lora Marchini (Fr) Salesian 21:23 6:53
17 16 #1159 Kelly Lane (Sr) Ursuline 21:26 6:54
18 17 #1037 Marie Lindquist (Sr) Piedmont 21:33 6:57
19 18 #981 Natalie Joffe (Sr) Marin Catholic 21:40 6:59
20 19 #876 Alexis Tobin (Jr) Arcata 21:41 6:59
21 20 #1134 Shannon Hextrum (Jr) Tamalpais 21:41 6:59
22 21 #1072 Rebecca Novak (So) Sir Francis Drake 21:44 7:00
23 22 #1176 Cheyenne Waldman (So) Willits 21:45 7:00
24 23 #1088 Paulani Mui (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:49 7:02
25 24 #862 Megan Moss (Fr) Albany 21:51 7:02
26 25 #872 Emma Kelsey (So) Arcata 21:59 7:05
27 26 #1020 Aoife Hanrahan (Sr) Moreau Catholic 22:00 7:05
28 27 #1152 Annie Pedlar (Fr) Terra Linda 22:08 7:08
29 28 #863 Daniele Sinclair (Sr) Albany 22:13 7:10
30 29 #902 Jen Oliphant (Jr) Fortuna 22:14 7:10
31 30 #1175 Ashley Shepherd (So) Willits 22:15 7:10
32 31 #1132 Lucy Gibbs (Jr) Tamalpais 22:17 7:11
33 #927 Gina Germano (Jr) Justin-Siena 22:17 7:11
34 32 #984 Sophie Todd (So) Marin Catholic 22:17 7:11
35 33 #1024 Emerald Maravilla (Jr) Moreau Catholic 22:23 7:13
36 34 #935 Jennifer Keithly (Sr) Kelseyville 22:24 7:13
37 #895 Laura Brasfield (Sr) Fort Bragg 22:31 7:15
38 #1002 Colleen Campbell (Jr) Middletown 22:40 7:18
39 35 #1157 Jenny Degennaro (Jr) Ursuline 22:43 7:19
40 36 #1154 Kelsey Boyd (Jr) Ursuline 22:44 7:20
41 37 #875 Michaela Satter (Fr) Arcata 22:50 7:21
42 38 #976 Victoria Collins (Sr) Marin Catholic 22:53 7:22
43 39 #1084 Alexis Chore (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:56 7:23
44 40 #916 Kristin Komorowski (Jr) Healdsburg 22:56 7:23
45 41 #1156 Racheal Cumbo (Jr) Ursuline 23:00 7:25
46 42 #1158 Heather Evans (Jr) Ursuline 23:00 7:25
47 43 #941 Sandra Zapata (Jr) Kelseyville 23:00 7:25
48 44 #861 Carrissa Hsieh (Jr) Albany 23:01 7:25
49 45 #1137 Emilie Olsen (Fr) Tamalpais 23:04 7:26
50 46 #1107 Danielle Riccardi (Sr) St. Mary's College 23:04 7:26
51 47 #1155 Hilary Buckley (Sr) Ursuline 23:15 7:30
52 48 #1023 Leah Keough-Alcott (So) Moreau Catholic 23:32 7:35
53 49 #914 Quenby Dolgushkin (So) Healdsburg 23:33 7:35
54 50 #1104 Elisse Larouche (So) St. Mary's College 23:35 7:36
55 51 #1170 Raeann Davis (So) Willits 23:35 7:36
56 52 #1106 Emily Olsen (Jr) St. Mary's College 23:38 7:37
57 #1006 Michelle Montgomery (Sr) Middletown 23:39 7:37
58 53 #980 Gabrielle Joffe (Fr) Marin Catholic 23:40 7:38
59 54 #1147 Sylvia Bingham (Jr) Terra Linda 23:41 7:38
60 55 #1102 Kara Anderson (Fr) St. Mary's College 23:42 7:38
61 56 #1017 Laila Foadian (So) Moreau Catholic 23:46 7:40
62 #961 Michelle McMullen (Sr) Lower Lake 23:48 7:40
63 57 #918 Brenda Murphy (Sr) Healdsburg 23:49 7:40
64 58 #917 Miranda Mager (So) Healdsburg 23:50 7:41
65 59 #1068 Lindsay Coss (So) Sir Francis Drake 23:53 7:42
66 60 #940 Sarah Zalusky (Jr) Kelseyville 23:56 7:43
67 61 #1148 Catlin Gowdey (Fr) Terra Linda 23:59 7:44
68 62 #937 Carly Stockman (Sr) Kelseyville 24:02 7:45
69 63 #1019 Mary Hannon (Sr) Moreau Catholic 24:05 7:46
70 64 #1089 Allegra O'Donahue (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:05 7:46
71 65 #874 Jane Leer (Fr) Arcata 24:06 7:46
72 66 #1021 Katie Hislop (So) Moreau Catholic 24:09 7:47
73 67 #857 Christine Cheng (Sr) Albany 24:12 7:48
74 #992 Molly Stark (Fr) Mckinleyville 24:15 7:49
75 68 #1091 Marlee Prutton (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:16 7:49
76 69 #1105 Natasha Matteson (Jr) St. Mary's College 24:17 7:50
77 70 #1042 Amy Yam (Sr) Piedmont 24:17 7:50
78 71 #1092 Rachael Regan (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:22 7:51
79 72 #1135 Erin McNichol (Jr) Tamalpais 24:23 7:51
80 73 #1038 Allison Rowe (Sr) Piedmont 24:29 7:53
81 74 #1151 Arellia Leaffer (Sr) Terra Linda 24:33 7:55
82 75 #1071 Misha Lebell (Jr) Sir Francis Drake 24:39 7:57
83 76 #1055 Erin Turner (Sr) Salesian 24:44 7:58
84 77 #1173 Ro Pealatere (Fr) Willits 24:45 7:59
85 78 #1052 Amanda Farrell (So) Salesian 24:48 8:00
86 79 #985 Lizzie Van Buskirk (Fr) Marin Catholic 24:50 8:00
87 80 #913 Camie Bedolla (So) Healdsburg 24:54 8:01
88 81 #899 Michelle Flockhart (So) Fortuna 24:58 8:03
89 82 #904 Lorien Patmore (Fr) Fortuna 24:58 8:03
90 #960 Jennine Hutchings (Sr) Lower Lake 24:59 8:03
91 83 #1103 Meghan Harrington (Sr) St. Mary's College 25:02 8:04
92 84 #1153 Piera Von Glahn (So) Terra Linda 25:05 8:05
93 85 #933 Chelsea Black (So) Kelseyville 25:19 8:10
94 86 #1120 Vania Nguyen (Fr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 25:28 8:12
95 87 #1138 Kate Schriock (So) Tamalpais 25:33 8:14
96 88 #1150 Hannah Jewell (Fr) Terra Linda 25:34 8:14
97 89 #915 Joyanne Harrington (Sr) Healdsburg 25:52 8:20
98 90 #900 Serra Gundlach (Fr) Fortuna 26:02 8:23
99 91 #858 Adrian Connolly (So) Albany 26:13 8:27
100 #966 Danita Williams (So) Lower Lake 26:16 8:28
101 92 #1069 Rachel DeWitt (Jr) Sir Francis Drake 26:21 8:30
102 93 #1174 Amber Shepherd (So) Willits 26:31 8:33
103 94 #860 Juna Fleer (Sr) Albany 26:36 8:34
104 95 #982 Kaitlan McGuinness (Sr) Marin Catholic 26:43 8:37
105 96 #1090 Christina Pedley (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 26:46 8:38
106 97 #939 Monica Swiger (Sr) Kelseyville 26:47 8:38
107 98 #978 Sabrina David (Fr) Marin Catholic 27:12 8:46
108 99 #1149 Sara Hutcheson (So) Terra Linda 27:15 8:47
109 100 #903 Szasha Ozard (So) Fortuna 27:33 8:53
110 101 #1050 ToniJean Cruz (So) Salesian 27:39 8:55
111 102 #1051 Amanda DeGuzman (Fr) Salesian 27:42 8:56
112 #1001 Alicia Brower (Jr) Middletown 27:56 9:00
113 103 #1070 Becky Hendrix (Jr) Sir Francis Drake 28:04 9:03
114 #1005 Christina Mertensotto (Jr) Middletown 28:05 9:03
115 104 #1118 Nicole Gregory (So) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 28:19 9:08
116 105 #1172 Julia Kamoroff (Sr) Willits 28:45 9:16
117 106 #1119 Sophia Ko (Jr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 29:04 9:22
118 107 #1054 Julia Meese (Jr) Salesian 29:09 9:24
119 108 #1121 Dyan Rivera (Sr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 29:20 9:27
120 109 #1117 Melanie Gough (Jr) St. Patrick/St. Vincent 30:06 9:42
121 110 #1087 Jennifer Merino (So) St. Joseph Notre Dame 30:47 9:55
122 #963 Danielle Norris (Sr) Lower Lake 34:46 11:12

Division V Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. San Francisco Univ. H. S. 28 (1 2 3 9 13 23 41)
2. College Prep. 76 (5 11 12 21 27 42 44)
3. Lick Wilmerding 88 (7 15 17 20 29 31 39)
4. Convent - Sacred Heart 113 (4 10 26 36 37 38 59)
5. Berean Christian 129 (14 16 19 35 45 48 50)
6. San Domenico 182 (25 30 34 46 47)
7. Santa Rosa Christian 186 (8 24 43 53 58 61 72)
8. Crystal Springs Uplands 188 (6 32 40 54 56 57 60)
9. Head Royce 198 (18 22 51 52 55 64)
10. Athenian 251 (28 33 49 70 71)
11. Chinese Christian 323 (62 63 65 66 67 68 69)
Team Total (Average) Times:
San Francisco Univ. H. S.: 1:45:03 (21:00)
College Prep.: 1:51:04 (22:12)
Lick Wilmerding: 1:53:43 (22:44)
Convent - Sacred Heart: 1:55:09 (23:01)
Berean Christian: 1:57:23 (23:28)
San Domenico: 2:02:19 (24:27)
Santa Rosa Christian: 2:01:32 (24:18)
Crystal Springs Uplands: 2:02:32 (24:30)
Head Royce: 2:03:34 (24:42)
Athenian: 2:16:08 (27:13)
Chinese Christian: 2:24:36 (28:55)
Place Points Bib# Name (Grade) Team Time Mile Pace

1 1 #1334 Grace Hunter (Jr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 20:10 6:30
2 #1209 Elizabeth Gill ADVANCE (Sr) Branson 20:18 6:32
3 2 #1335 Andrea Imhof (Fr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 20:36 6:38
4 3 #1332 Vicki Blohm (Jr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 20:57 6:45
5 4 #1253 Morgan McGovern (So) Convent - Sacred Heart 21:05 6:48
6 5 #1249 Diana Trump (So) College Prep. 21:10 6:49
7 6 #1273 Maddie Rozwat ADVANCE (Fr) Crystal Springs Uplands 21:12 6:50
8 7 #1305 Charlotte Gjedsted (So) Lick Wilmerding 21:12 6:50
9 8 #1357 Leslie Hirshfield ADVANCE (Sr) Santa Rosa Christian 21:16 6:51
10 9 #1341 Sally Tracy (Sr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 21:18 6:52
11 10 #1254 Christina Rosetti (Sr) Convent - Sacred Heart 21:27 6:55
12 #1313 Erin Hampson ADVANCE (Sr) North Coast Prep. 21:36 6:58
13 11 #1241 Justine Chia (Fr) College Prep. 21:40 6:59
14 12 #1246 Katie Stock (So) College Prep. 21:58 7:05
15 13 #1337 Elyse Lipman (Jr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 22:02 7:06
16 14 #1195 Ruth Adameic (Fr) Berean Christian 22:07 7:08
17 15 #1303 Ivy Ewald (So) Lick Wilmerding 22:39 7:18
18 16 #1200 Amanda Maccario (Jr) Berean Christian 22:40 7:18
19 17 #1304 Anna Gil (Jr) Lick Wilmerding 22:48 7:21
20 18 #1290 Roxanne Leong (Fr) Head Royce 22:50 7:21
21 19 #1198 Alexandria Lozano (Jr) Berean Christian 22:51 7:22
22 20 #1302 Anne Erickson (So) Lick Wilmerding 23:01 7:25
23 21 #1248 Virginia Tice (Jr) College Prep. 23:02 7:25
24 22 #1286 Lindsey Arita (So) Head Royce 23:02 7:25
25 23 #1339 Michelle Tandler (Sr) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 23:04 7:26
26 24 #1359 Cydney Rawson (Sr) Santa Rosa Christian 23:08 7:27
27 25 #1320 Kelly McGaw (Jr) San Domenico 23:08 7:27
28 26 #1255 Allison Sloan (Fr) Convent - Sacred Heart 23:09 7:28
29 27 #1247 Tina Tae (Jr) College Prep. 23:14 7:29
30 28 #1186 Lindsay McAlpine (Jr) Athenian 23:20 7:31
31 29 #1306 Alejandra Maciel (Jr) Lick Wilmerding 24:03 7:45
32 30 #1321 Jazzmina Moore (Jr) San Domenico 24:05 7:46
33 31 #1301 Cori Brosnahan (So) Lick Wilmerding 24:08 7:47
34 #1316 Hannah Crouse (Jr) Rincon Valley Christian 24:14 7:49
35 32 #1274 Blair Snyder (So) Crystal Springs Uplands 24:22 7:51
36 33 #1185 Emily Hansen (Sr) Athenian 24:26 7:52
37 34 #1318 Lindsay Bochner (Jr) San Domenico 24:27 7:53
38 35 #1197 Stephanie Bocchieri (Sr) Berean Christian 24:31 7:54
39 36 #1252 Katie Flannery (Fr) Convent - Sacred Heart 24:44 7:58
40 37 #1257 Claire Walker (So) Convent - Sacred Heart 24:44 7:58
41 38 #1259 Seghel Yohannes (Fr) Convent - Sacred Heart 24:44 7:58
42 39 #1307 Momo Nakamura (So) Lick Wilmerding 24:49 8:00
43 40 #1272 Lucy Neely (Sr) Crystal Springs Uplands 24:54 8:01
44 41 #1333 Sarah Grandin (So) San Francisco Univ. H. S. 24:55 8:02
45 42 #1242 Sarah Katz (Jr) College Prep. 24:55 8:02
46 43 #1356 Kara Chun (Jr) Santa Rosa Christian 24:57 8:02
47 44 #1244 Jenny Revelli (Sr) College Prep. 24:58 8:03
48 #1345 Kathryn Lundquist (Jr) San Francisco Waldorf 25:02 8:04
49 45 #1199 Franchesca Lozano (Jr) Berean Christian 25:14 8:08
50 46 #1319 Hannah Lyman (Fr) San Domenico 25:19 8:10
51 47 #1317 Katie Bartunek (Jr) San Domenico 25:20 8:10
52 #1370 Jannie Lam (So) St. Elizabeth 25:20 8:10
53 48 #1201 Malia Mauldin (Fr) Berean Christian 25:28 8:12
54 49 #1187 Diana Wendt (So) Athenian 25:34 8:14
55 50 #1196 Paige Austin (So) Berean Christian 25:43 8:17
56 51 #1288 Allie Freed (Jr) Head Royce 25:48 8:19
57 52 #1287 Jaclyn Beatty (So) Head Royce 25:51 8:20
58 53 #1360 Katie Vance (Fr) Santa Rosa Christian 25:53 8:20
59 54 #1271 Zoe Hoster (Jr) Crystal Springs Uplands 25:59 8:22
60 #1344 Jessica Barhydt (So) San Francisco Waldorf 25:59 8:22
61 55 #1291 Emilia Levin (Fr) Head Royce 26:03 8:24
62 56 #1269 Christine Dehnert (Jr) Crystal Springs Uplands 26:05 8:24
63 #1226 Jessica Rentz (Jr) Cloverdale 26:13 8:27
64 57 #1268 Jessica Bennett (Jr) Crystal Springs Uplands 26:14 8:27
65 58 #1354 Anna Aquilina (Fr) Santa Rosa Christian 26:18 8:29
66 59 #1250 Monica Batchelder (So) Convent - Sacred Heart 26:25 8:31
67 60 #1270 Justine Drennan (Fr) Crystal Springs Uplands 26:49 8:39
68 61 #1358 Lucy Kidd (Fr) Santa Rosa Christian 26:55 8:40
69 #1277 Katie ONeil (So) Ferndale 27:01 8:42
70 #1369 Blanca Chaidez (So) St. Elizabeth 27:06 8:44
71 62 #1221 Jennifer Lee (Jr) Chinese Christian 28:28 9:10
72 63 #1222 Carmen Li (Sr) Chinese Christian 28:28 9:10
73 #1382 Nicole Nadal (Jr) St. Vincent 28:31 9:11
74 64 #1289 Julia Harte (Jr) Head Royce 28:32 9:12
75 #1384 Kelly Sepich (Jr) St. Vincent 28:54 9:19
76 65 #1217 Tiffany Chen (So) Chinese Christian 29:06 9:23
77 #1227 Cody Sayre (Sr) Cloverdale 29:10 9:24
78 66 #1216 Branny Chang (Sr) Chinese Christian 29:17 9:26
79 67 #1219 Karina How (Jr) Chinese Christian 29:17 9:26
80 68 #1220 Patrice Jang (Fr) Chinese Christian 29:39 9:33
81 #1371 Alexsandria Turner (So) St. Elizabeth 29:46 9:36
82 #1229 Jamie Young (Sr) Cloverdale 29:47 9:36
83 69 #1218 Tiffany Fong (Sr) (Sr) (Sr) Chinese Christian 30:48 9:56
84 70 #1184 Erin Gums (Sr) Athenian 31:21 10:06
85 71 #1183 Emily Daniel (Sr) Athenian 31:27 10:08
86 72 #1355 Larissa Brown (Fr) Santa Rosa Christian 34:59 11:17


 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat