HOME US News States


San Diego Section Finals - Balboa Park - Morley Field

11/22/03 -


Rethmeier CR 15:28 run (old Jenna Timinsky 15:37) - Wagnew and Swier romp to big Boys wins! - San Pasqual Girls snappy 27 points Div II - La Jolla Country Day Div IV Team Sweep Boys & Girls!!

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03 - thanks Lynn Vandertie and George Green
DIVISION I - MEN
23 schools eligible, 22 schools competed, 22 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 Torrey Pines 65 7
2 El Camino 79 7
3 Rancho Buena Vista 90 7
4 Rancho Bernardo 131 7
5 Bonita Vista 186 7
6 Fallbrook 191 7
7 Poway 193 7
8 Vista 217 7
9 Helix Charter 235 7
10 San Diego 243 7
11 La Costa Canyon 265 7
12 Chula Vista 275 7
13 Sweetwater 305 7
14 Carlsbad 323 7
15 Mt.Carmel 327 7
16 Granite Hills 411 7
17 Calexico 550 5
18 Morse 551 7
19 Eastlake 561 7
20 San Marcos 570 5
21 Montgomery 591 7
22 Mira Mesa 674 6
Southwest (San Diego) n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Babey Wagnew Helix Charter 1 1 15:34
AJ Acosta El Camino 2 2 15:42
Randy Pensinger El Camino 3 3 16:10
Ryan Graddy Torrey Pines 4 4 16:19
Chris Jacobs Vista 5 5 16:22
Gavin Coleman Poway 6 6 16:23
Alex Fontaine Fallbrook 7 7 16:26
Agustin Mateo Rancho Buena Vista 8 8 16:27
Jeff Wilson El Camino 9 9 16:30
Alec Petros Rancho Buena Vista 10 10 16:33
CJ Hersh Torrey Pines 11 11 16:37
Ryan Becijos Bonita Vista 12 12 16:39
Ben Schuster Torrey Pines 13 13 16:40
Ivan Villarreal Chula Vista 14 14 16:40
David Phelps Rancho Buena Vista 15 15 16:45
Matt Recker Fallbrook 16 16 16:46
Brett Thomason Rancho Bernardo 17 17 16:46
DJ Martin Torrey Pines 18 18 16:47
Justin Dredge Torrey Pines 19 19 16:53
Andre Castillo Rancho Bernardo 20 20 16:54
Jeree Henry Rancho Buena Vista 21 21 16:58
Jake Levieux La Costa Canyon 22 22 17:00
Javier Diaz Sweetwater 23 23 17:02
Isai Urquidez San Diego 24 24 17:03
Garrick Frew Helix Charter 25 25 17:05
Mark Thomas Poway 26 26 17:06
Matthew Schubert Rancho Bernardo 27 27 17:07
Colton Tully-Doyle Rancho Bernardo 28 28 17:08
Daniel Farmer Torrey Pines 29 29 17:08
Josh Osborne El Camino 30 30 17:11
Julian Zamora Bonita Vista 31 31 17:12
Matt Shaugnessy La Costa Canyon 32 32 17:13
Juan Torres Helix Charter 33 33 17:13
Michael Valdez Bonita Vista 34 34 17:17
Adrian Haywas El Camino 35 35 17:17
Jason Baum Rancho Buena Vista 36 36 17:18
AJ Schaumann Poway 37 37 17:18
Pieter Perrine Carlsbad 38 38 17:19
Carl Dargitz Rancho Bernardo 39 39 17:20
Ryan Richter Vista 40 40 17:24
Gilberto Rocha San Diego 41 41 17:24
Miguel Barron Calexico 42 42 17:25
Jose Lopez San Diego 43 43 17:27
Josh Sandoval Granite Hills 44 44 17:28
Daniel Medrano Chula Vista 45 45 17:28
Edgar Llanez Sweetwater 46 46 17:28
Tony Jercinovich Fallbrook 47 47 17:32
Noah Friend Vista 48 48 17:32
Chris Howard El Camino 49 49 17:33
Ramsey Ali La Costa Canyon 50 50 17:33
Steve Jurf Poway 51 51 17:34
Abraham Alvarez Bonita Vista 52 52 17:35
Kevin O'Connell Mt.Carmel 53 53 17:35
Roberto Hernandez Chula Vista 54 54 17:37
Brett Boldemann Torrey Pines 55 55 17:39
Ian Peterson Carlsbad 56 56 17:43
Ryan Groth Bonita Vista 57 57 17:44
Sean Campbell Vista 58 58 17:45
Andy Gausepohl Fallbrook 59 59 17:46
Ryan Murphy Mt.Carmel 60 60 17:46
Jared Purkey Bonita Vista 61 61 17:48
Eric Fontaine Fallbrook 62 62 17:52
Bobby Pitrone Mt.Carmel 63 63 17:52
Oscar Ignacio San Marcos 64 64 17:53
Samuel Chavez San Diego 65 65 17:54
Alejandro Vargas Vista 66 66 17:54
Alex Guaderrama Granite Hills 67 67 17:55
Brian Orozco Carlsbad 68 68 17:55
Francisco Villasana Sweetwater 69 69 17:56
Isaac Ramirez San Diego 70 70 17:56
Michael Morales Bonita Vista 71 71 17:57
Brad Jacobs La Costa Canyon 72 72 17:59
Chris Broaduss Poway 73 73 18:01
John Stubbs Eastlake 74 74 18:03
Jon Dunn Mt.Carmel 75 75 18:04
Mitchell Pleuger Mt.Carmel 76 76 18:06
Tim McGraw Helix Charter 77 77 18:07
Martin Jimenez Chula Vista 78 78 18:09
Eric Miller Rancho Buena Vista 79 79 18:11
Kevin Ekdahl Carlsbad 80 80 18:13
Ryan Withall Carlsbad 81 81 18:13
Rogelio Gonzalez Sweetwater 82 82 18:13
Kyle Maynes Eastlake 83 83 18:14
Mikkel Conver Chula Vista 84 84 18:15
Robert Isais Sweetwater 85 85 18:16
Luis Cardenas Calexico 86 86 18:17
Jesus Nunez Morse 87 87 18:17
Gilbert Rivas Chula Vista 88 88 18:18
Alex Becker La Costa Canyon 89 89 18:19
Jared Secrist Mt.Carmel 90 90 18:19
Matthew VanDyke Vista 91 91 18:20
Brandon Baker Mt.Carmel 92 92 18:20
Eric Sears Carlsbad 93 93 18:23
Steven Tapia El Camino 94 94 18:26
Sam Woldeyesus Morse 95 95 18:27
Victor Gutierrez San Diego 96 96 18:28
Leonei Carrillo Granite Hills 97 97 18:28
Darin Lyons-Quirk Poway 98 98 18:28
Kristopher McNease Helix Charter 99 99 18:29
Marc Porter Granite Hills 100 100 18:30
Dane Johnson Fallbrook 101 101 18:31
Michael Spitz Rancho Bernardo 102 102 18:31
Joe Bost Granite Hills 103 103 18:32
Andrew Fenlason Rancho Bernardo 104 104 18:32
Aaron DeLeon Helix Charter 105 105 18:35
Sergio Bojorquez Montgomery 106 106 18:37
Michael Zambon Carlsbad 107 107 18:39
Victor Mariscal Chula Vista 108 108 18:40
Mark Mena Rancho Buena Vista 109 109 18:42
Victor Rkha Morse 110 110 18:45
Vinnie Granata Fallbrook 111 111 18:50
Jose Flores Sweetwater 112 112 18:51
Salvador Suarez Sweetwater 113 113 18:53
First Doyle San Marcos 114 114 18:56
Eric Delgado Montgomery 115 115 19:00
David Edwards Poway 116 116 19:02
Walter Bueno Granite Hills 117 117 19:05
Daniel Osegvera La Costa Canyon 118 118 19:06
Sal Acosta Montgomery 119 119 19:07
Chad Kilian Vista 120 120 19:09
Jordan More San Marcos 121 121 19:11
Hector Mardueno Montgomery 122 122 19:12
Timmy Ton Helix Charter 123 123 19:13
Ricardo Solis Mira Mesa 124 124 19:18
Michael Gonzales Morse 125 125 19:19
Hien Nguyen Mira Mesa 126 126 19:23
Rene Lee Calexico 127 127 19:26
Kevin Copper San Marcos 128 128 19:27
Christian Vazquez Montgomery 129 129 19:28
Chris Kaeg Montgomery 130 130 19:31
Manuel Solis Montgomery 131 131 19:31
Eric Rinehart La Costa Canyon 132 132 19:35
Daniel Flores Eastlake 133 133 19:41
Raymond Abelon Morse 134 134 19:45
Anthony Haw Eastlake 135 135 19:49
Oscar Merlin Eastlake 136 136 20:01
Daniel Chavez San Diego 137 137 20:06
Daniel Andrade Eastlake 138 138 20:11
Danny Engler Mira Mesa 139 139 20:13
Jeff Black Mira Mesa 140 140 20:13
Clark Gordon Granite Hills 141 141 20:17
Charles Celeste Morse 142 142 20:47
Kartik Katragadda San Marcos 143 143 20:52
Shawn Szafarski Eastlake 144 144 20:55
Darwin Albano Mira Mesa 145 145 21:17
Arturo Burgos Calexico 146 146 21:24
Adam Hill Morse 147 147 21:26
David Wild Mira Mesa 148 148 21:41
Ricardo Sanchez Calexico 149 149 22:33

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION I - WOMEN
23 schools eligible, 22 schools competed, 20 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 El Camino 65 7
2 Rancho Bernardo 97 7
3 Rancho Buena Vista 123 7
4 Poway 153 7
5 La Costa Canyon 162 6
6 Granite Hills 188 7
7 Helix Charter 191 7
8 Mt.Carmel 200 7
9 Torrey Pines 204 7
10 Fallbrook 248 7
11 Vista 264 7
12 Bonita Vista 291 7
13 Chula Vista 379 7
14 Carlsbad 408 5
15 Sweetwater 409 7
16 San Marcos 420 5
17 Montgomery 464 7
18 Mira Mesa 499 7
19 Calexico 502 7
20 Eastlake 574 6
Morse n/a 4
San Diego n/a 2
Southwest (San Diego) n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Sariah St.Laurent El Camino 1 1 16:04
Andrea Jacobs Vista 2 2 16:33
Mariana Monasi El Camino 3 3 16:44
Lindsay delaMontaigne Rancho Bernardo 4 4 16:47
Erica Zambon Carlsbad 5 5 17:06
Sophie Davidson Torrey Pines 6 6 17:14
Brooke Penney Rancho Buena Vista 7 7 17:15
Evon Willingham Helix Charter 8 8 17:22
Gillian Fitch La Costa Canyon 9 9 17:25
Kara Duggan Poway 10 10 17:25
Stacy Pensinger El Camino 11 11 17:26
Jessica Monroe Rancho Buena Vista 12 12 17:27
Jamie Marliere Helix Charter 13 13 17:31
Ashli Sandoval Granite Hills 14 14 17:32
Tiffany Caddell Bonita Vista 15 15 17:36
Kristina Kelly Poway 16 16 17:39
Emily Young La Costa Canyon 17 17 17:42
Bree Justus Rancho Buena Vista 18 18 17:45
Stephanie Consiglio El Camino 19 19 17:49
Nicole Flannery Mt.Carmel 20 20 17:50
Jana Drake Rancho Bernardo 21 21 17:51
Taryn Francel Granite Hills 22 22 17:54
Ahnie Draper Rancho Bernardo 23 23 17:59
Kiyara Iravanian Rancho Bernardo 24 24 18:03
Kerry Sonnenburg Rancho Bernardo 25 25 18:07
Kerstin Guba Rancho Buena Vista 26 26 18:07
Carly Bliss Rancho Bernardo 27 27 18:08
Casey Leavitt Poway 28 28 18:10
Allison Hack Granite Hills 29 29 18:11
Kristin Ross Bonita Vista 30 30 18:12
Cori Marte El Camino 31 31 18:12
Carli Lloyd Fallbrook 32 32 18:13
Caitlin Hilliard Fallbrook 33 33 18:13
Jessica Butler Mt.Carmel 34 34 18:14
Jessica McMaster San Marcos 35 35 18:14
Chelsea Ellwood Mira Mesa 36 36 18:15
Irene Bueno Chula Vista 37 37 18:15
Kim Andrews Torrey Pines 38 38 18:16
April Montgomery Helix Charter 39 39 18:17
Tara Figueroa Vista 40 40 18:17
Caitlyn Pilkington La Costa Canyon 41 41 18:18
Christie York Vista 42 42 18:19
Pricilla Flores Montgomery 43 43 18:21
Morgan Da Costa Mt.Carmel 44 44 18:23
Blair Williams Torrey Pines 45 45 18:24
Jessica Beard Poway 46 46 18:25
Kim Taylor La Costa Canyon 47 47 18:25
Katie Wicks La Costa Canyon 48 48 18:26
Jessie Tinsley Bonita Vista 49 49 18:27
Alyssa Hoyle Mt.Carmel 50 50 18:28
Brittany Carson Torrey Pines 51 51 18:29
Halah Barre Mt.Carmel 52 52 18:29
MacKenzie Grimmer Poway 53 53 18:30
Melanie Bried Poway 54 54 18:31
Casey Farrington Mt.Carmel 55 55 18:31
Alex Nygren Fallbrook 56 56 18:32
Veronica Ayala Fallbrook 57 57 18:33
Dana Gersten Rancho Bernardo 58 58 18:36
Whitney Cleveland Helix Charter 59 59 18:37
Danielle Kramer Rancho Buena Vista 60 60 18:39
Breeanna Lorenzen Granite Hills 61 61 18:40
Kayla Gravitt Granite Hills 62 62 18:41
Alyse Lasater Poway 63 63 18:42
Olga Obraztsova Torrey Pines 64 64 18:46
Alicia Moore Granite Hills 65 65 18:47
Karina Rios Sweetwater 66 66 18:54
Kayla Urquidi San Marcos 67 67 18:54
Kaitlyn Danssert Torrey Pines 68 68 18:55
Sarah Gill Torrey Pines 69 69 19:00
Amanda Lee Fallbrook 70 70 19:02
Elisa Hoffman Carlsbad 71 71 19:02
Ashley Banks Helix Charter 72 72 19:03
Bri Frazor Rancho Buena Vista 73 73 19:06
Nina Fitch La Costa Canyon 74 74 19:09
Chelsea Nicklen Montgomery 75 75 19:09
Raquel Lastra Helix Charter 76 76 19:10
Irma Heras Calexico 77 77 19:11
Ashley Locke Granite Hills 78 78 19:14
Virgina Madero Chula Vista 79 79 19:14
Elena Esqueda Helix Charter 80 80 19:15
Brittany Chatman Chula Vista 81 81 19:15
Cenit Gonzalez Calexico 82 82 19:18
Natasha Seabrook Vista 83 83 19:22
Julia Gomez Sweetwater 84 84 19:23
Savannah Size Sweetwater 85 85 19:23
Girselda Munoz Sweetwater 86 86 19:24
*Monica Tammarath Morse -- 87 19:26
*Andrea Bradley Morse -- 88 19:27
Ali Tapprich Fallbrook 87 89 19:37
Brenda Diaz Sweetwater 88 90 19:40
Carlene Belen Chula Vista 89 91 19:42
Raquel Ramirez Calexico 90 92 19:47
Estela Carrasco Rancho Buena Vista 91 93 19:50
Angela Kuzara San Marcos 92 94 19:52
Maria Lopez Chula Vista 93 95 19:54
Katie Leahy Bonita Vista 94 96 19:58
Andrea Zeppilli El Camino 95 97 20:00
Amy Carralino Carlsbad 96 98 20:02
Jennifer Arnold Vista 97 99 20:08
Rebecca Moak Vista 98 100 20:10
Meriel Martinez Sweetwater 99 101 20:10
Maria Aleshin Mt.Carmel 100 102 20:11
Tania Andrade Eastlake 101 103 20:12
Janet Beede El Camino 102 104 20:12
Jessica Green Bonita Vista 103 105 20:15
Ana Castillo Vista 104 106 20:19
Jackie Klein Carlsbad 105 107 20:27
Martha Amador Chula Vista 106 108 20:29
Brittni King Bonita Vista 107 109 20:30
Claudia Sandoval Chula Vista 108 110 20:32
Lauren Cobbe San Marcos 109 111 20:44
Kim Prevost Mira Mesa 110 112 20:50
Jessica Watkins Mira Mesa 111 113 20:51
Jessica Shaver Montgomery 112 114 20:56
Jemianne Bautista Eastlake 113 115 20:58
Maria Crimi Eastlake 114 116 20:59
Claudia Tapia Montgomery 115 117 21:01
Cassie Miranda Mira Mesa 116 118 21:05
Allison Tarling San Marcos 117 119 21:08
Stephanie Delgado Sweetwater 118 120 21:08
Irene Herrera Montgomery 119 121 21:12
*Ana Illescas San Diego -- 122 21:16
Angel Torres Bonita Vista 120 123 21:23
Christina Metzler Fallbrook 121 124 21:25
Leticia Flores Eastlake 122 125 21:35
Ivana Zambrano Calexico 123 126 21:40
Alejandra Ocassio Eastlake 124 127 21:40
*Francis Rodriguez Morse -- 128 21:47
Christy Pickens Montgomery 125 129 22:07
June Blackman Mira Mesa 126 130 22:09
*Esmeralda Gonzalez San Diego -- 131 22:41
Nicole Basham Mira Mesa 127 132 22:46
*Nicole Flores Morse -- 133 22:51
Erika Romero Montgomery 128 134 23:03
Priscilla Fernandez Eastlake 129 135 23:16
Margie Gonzalez Calexico 130 136 23:32
Ashley Pond Carlsbad 131 137 23:59
Pelelope Ibarra Calexico 132 138 23:59
Rosie Gonzalez Calexico 133 139 24:14
Tiffany Snyder Mira Mesa 134 140 25:30

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION II - MEN
22 schools eligible, 22 schools competed, 21 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 West Hills 60 7
2 University City 90 7
3 Monte Vista 113 7
4 Escondido 119 7
5 San Pasqual 145 7
6 Oceanside 182 7
7 Valhalla 210 7
8 Patrick Henry 224 7
9 El Capitan 250 7
10 Scripps Ranch 253 7
11 Orange Glen 261 7
12 Ramona 278 7
13 Point Loma 352 6
14 Mar Vista 375 6
15 Hilltop 414 7
16 Hoover 434 7
17 Castle Park 470 6
18 El Cajon Valley 498 7
19 Mt.Miguel 531 6
20 Southwest (Imperial Valley) 603 7
21 Serra 611 6
Grossmont n/a 3

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Troy Swier Mar Vista 1 1 15:41
Kyle Bruser Patrick Henry 2 2 16:27
Thomas Thys Escondido 3 3 16:32
Riley Booker University City 4 4 16:40
Billy Scott West Hills 5 5 16:46
Travis Teitsch University City 6 6 16:50
Robert Hernandez West Hills 7 7 16:50
Thomas Whitcomb San Pasqual 8 8 16:52
Zack Norcross Monte Vista 9 9 16:59
Anthony Bareno Valhalla 10 10 17:02
Matt Noble West Hills 11 11 17:07
Hector Gutierrez El Capitan 12 12 17:13
Tyler Williams Escondido 13 13 17:16
Joe Pluff University City 14 14 17:17
Jeremey Root West Hills 15 15 17:24
Robbie McGrorty Monte Vista 16 16 17:24
Leovanal Elorsa Oceanside 17 17 17:26
Chris Laguna Mt.Miguel 18 18 17:27
Francisco Rodriguez Ramona 19 19 17:29
Raj Mundae Orange Glen 20 20 17:31
Fernando Torres Escondido 21 21 17:33
Brian Dunne West Hills 22 22 17:34
Michael Ramirez Monte Vista 23 23 17:34
Brandon Williams Escondido 24 24 17:36
Dominic Rasalez Oceanside 25 25 17:37
Jesse O'Brien San Pasqual 26 26 17:39
Michael Wallace Monte Vista 27 27 17:41
Antonio Sanchez Oceanside 28 28 17:42
David Paradise San Pasqual 29 29 17:43
Jonathan Ramirez Ramona 30 30 17:44
David Palm University City 31 31 17:46
Ky Madden Valhalla 32 32 17:47
John Geary Point Loma 33 33 17:52
Mark Garcia San Pasqual 34 34 17:52
Jess Farmer University City 35 35 17:54
Alberto Giron Orange Glen 36 36 17:55
Anthony Battaglia Scripps Ranch 37 37 17:59
Mattew Renauld Monte Vista 38 38 17:59
Greg Kroleski Scripps Ranch 39 39 18:00
Ryan Harrod Valhalla 40 40 18:00
Zach Montag University City 41 41 18:02
Matt Kielbasa Valhalla 42 42 18:03
Ken Bevers Oceanside 43 43 18:04
David Frehafer Monte Vista 44 44 18:06
Juan Ramirez Orange Glen 45 45 18:11
Kevin Victor El Capitan 46 46 18:12
Jimmy Kerr Patrick Henry 47 47 18:15
Ryan Baird San Pasqual 48 48 18:16
Rhett Stous El Capitan 49 49 18:17
Jose Garcia Hoover 50 50 18:18
Nick Lake Scripps Ranch 51 51 18:19
Phil Blechertas San Pasqual 52 52 18:22
Ryan Smail Hilltop 53 53 18:25
Brian Ballard Patrick Henry 54 54 18:26
William Rodriguez Point Loma 55 55 18:26
James Huntington West Hills 56 56 18:26
Michael Ritter Patrick Henry 57 57 18:27
Judd Baker Escondido 58 58 18:28
Mike Focht West Hills 59 59 18:29
Vinny York Escondido 60 60 18:29
Ronnie Lewis Scripps Ranch 61 61 18:30
John Pina Hilltop 62 62 18:32
Jorge Diaz Castle Park 63 63 18:33
Keith Ryan Patrick Henry 64 64 18:35
David Blomgren Scripps Ranch 65 65 18:37
Antonio Ramirez Scripps Ranch 66 66 18:38
Jose Resendiz Escondido 67 67 18:40
Louis Barrios Ramona 68 68 18:41
Victor Sanchez Oceanside 69 69 18:42
Luis Ruvalcaba Oceanside 70 70 18:43
Hunter McAnally El Capitan 71 71 18:44
Alan Rostamijam El Capitan 72 72 18:44
Christian Lazcano University City 73 73 18:45
Rene Garcia Mar Vista 74 74 18:46
Kevin Watters El Capitan 75 75 18:46
Joshua Corrao Point Loma 76 76 18:47
Alfredo Torres Mar Vista 77 77 18:47
Tristan Corson Ramona 78 78 18:48
Gerardo Goche Orange Glen 79 79 18:48
Riley Oneal Patrick Henry 80 80 18:49
Elvis Ramirez Orange Glen 81 81 18:50
Mario Geary Point Loma 82 82 18:51
Evan Brown Ramona 83 83 19:02
Jason Eckes Hilltop 84 84 19:03
Eli Ledezma Castle Park 85 85 19:04
Rafi Kelly Valhalla 86 86 19:05
Mike Meza Valhalla 87 87 19:06
AJ Fierro Orange Glen 88 88 19:07
Ted Gelyana El Cajon Valley 89 89 19:12
Shamlan Gambilado El Cajon Valley 90 90 19:13
Omar Jimenez Hoover 91 91 19:15
Roddy Taylor Monte Vista 92 92 19:21
David Quezada Hoover 93 93 19:22
Paige Espinoza Castle Park 94 94 19:25
James Smith Ramona 95 95 19:29
Roni Khoshaba El Cajon Valley 96 96 19:30
Roman Baltazar Hoover 97 97 19:30
Mark Kielbasa Valhalla 98 98 19:32
Arnulfo Saucedo Ramona 99 99 19:33
Sean Dunn Oceanside 100 100 19:34
David Meyer Scripps Ranch 101 101 19:34
Miguel Vega Orange Glen 102 102 19:38
Enrique Meza Hoover 103 103 19:40
Ben Blake Castle Park 104 104 19:44
Sergon Toma El Cajon Valley 105 105 19:46
David Cox Point Loma 106 106 19:47
Musui Endo Hilltop 107 107 19:52
John Real Hilltop 108 108 19:54
Allen Palmatier Mar Vista 109 109 19:58
Jaime Mendez Southwest (Imperial Valley) 110 110 20:00
Carlos Calderon Hoover 111 111 20:02
Fredy Suarez Serra 112 112 20:03
Craig Speicher El Capitan 113 113 20:03
Oscar Estrada Mar Vista 114 114 20:04
Roy Soto Mt.Miguel 115 115 20:10
Chad Urquidez Hilltop 116 116 20:12
Omar Monroy Hoover 117 117 x
*Tim Bollman Grossmont -- 118 x
Albiart Farag El Cajon Valley 118 119 x
Tony Leone Southwest (Imperial Valley) 119 120 x
Carlos Pineda Southwest (Imperial Valley) 120 121 x
Maurice Horton Serra 121 122 x
Daton Morris Serra 122 123 x
Ivan Garcia Southwest (Imperial Valley) 123 124 x
Antonio Estrada Castle Park 124 125 x
Johnathon Corrao Point Loma 125 126 x
Christopher Jackson El Cajon Valley 126 127 x
Brian Gay Serra 127 128 x
Alex Berlin Patrick Henry 128 129 x
*Barrett Tilley Grossmont -- 130 x
Blake Nelson Serra 129 131 x
Anthony Mayberry Mt.Miguel 130 132 x
William McClarty Southwest (Imperial Valley) 131 133 x
Tommy Cavanaugh San Pasqual 132 134 x
Vincente Guerrero Mt.Miguel 133 135 x
Randy Hart Hilltop 134 136 x
*Chris Root Grossmont -- 137 x
George Meneses Mt.Miguel 135 138 x
Samih Hayawi El Cajon Valley 136 139 x
Adrian Cordero Serra 137 140 x
Carlos Pena Castle Park 138 141 x
Alono Dallin Mt.Miguel 139 142 x
Omar Montes Mar Vista 140 143 x
Karan Gupta Southwest (Imperial Valley) 141 144 x
Dante Taitano Southwest (Imperial Valley) 142 145 x

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION II - WOMEN
22 schools eligible, 22 schools competed, 19 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 San Pasqual 27 7
2 Scripps Ranch 74 7
3 West Hills 104 7
4 Ramona 120 7
5 Unversity City 169 7
6 El Capitan 192 7
7 Patrick Henry 205 6
8 Point Loma 207 7
9 Escondido 224 7
10 Valhalla 256 7
11 Hilltop 296 7
12 Grossmont 307 5
13 Monte Vista 350 7
14 Hoover 399 7
15 Orange Glen 401 5
16 Oceanside 412 5
17 Mt.Miguel 472 7
18 Southwest (Imperial Valley) 507 7
19 Mar Vista 525 6
Serra n/a 4
El Cajon Valley n/a 4
Castle Park n/a 2

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Claire Rethmeier San Pasqual 1 1 15:28
Lorin Scott San Pasqual 2 2 16:10
Mandy Beatty Scripps Ranch 3 3 16:48
Elaine Gillespie West Hills 4 4 16:52
Alicia Nugent Valhalla 5 5 17:00
Renae Eaton San Pasqual 6 6 17:15
Cassie Atkinson El Capitan 7 7 17:16
Samantha From San Pasqual 8 8 17:17
Randee Meek Grossmont 9 9 17:17
Brooke Kerby San Pasqual 10 10 17:18
Ali Spies Point Loma 11 11 17:36
Sarah Apgar Scripps Ranch 12 12 17:37
Kristen Peters West Hills 13 13 17:42
Holli Mayer Monte Vista 14 14 17:45
Erin Hearn Ramona 15 15 17:46
Mishon Stalnaker Ramona 16 16 17:49
Carly Minor Grossmont 17 17 17:52
Katie Robbins Scripps Ranch 18 18 17:54
Polina Osipova Ramona 19 19 17:58
Alexandra Hilber Scripps Ranch 20 20 17:59
Jessica Lloyd Scripps Ranch 21 21 18:00
Lynnette Simonds West Hills 22 22 18:00
Johanna Fisherova West Hills 23 23 18:01
Selina Munoz Hilltop 24 24 18:09
Nicky Galloway San Pasqual 25 25 18:13
Alanna Bennett Ramona 26 26 18:13
Amanda Vuletich El Capitan 27 27 18:17
Christina Buckley Unversity City 28 28 18:18
Rowena Tam Unversity City 29 29 18:18
Sarah Ruebel Patrick Henry 30 30 18:21
Jenna Adsit Scripps Ranch 31 31 18:23
Emily Kerr Escondido 32 32 18:25
Donna Kerr Patrick Henry 33 33 18:26
*Veronica Gonzalez Castle Park -- 34 18:32
Rebecca Bostwick Unversity City 34 35 18:33
Dayna Anderson Unversity City 35 36 18:36
Amy Williams Escondido 36 37 18:37
Brenda Bravo Hoover 37 38 18:37
Maurisia Stansil Mt.Miguel 38 39 18:39
Melanie Bowles Escondido 39 40 18:41
Alaina Campa Orange Glen 40 41 18:43
Eleisha Goff Point Loma 41 42 18:45
Melissa Peabody West Hills 42 43 18:47
Brooke Anderson Unversity City 43 44 18:52
Nicole Preiss Ramona 44 45 18:52
Candis Vuletich El Capitan 45 46 18:54
Jen Burke Patrick Henry 46 47 18:59
Mindy Wright Patrick Henry 47 48 19:00
Anne Vieira Point Loma 48 49 19:02
Wendy Turner Patrick Henry 49 50 19:05
Jessica Moody Valhalla 50 51 19:09
Kendahl Morabe Valhalla 51 52 19:10
Whitney Whittaker Point Loma 52 53 19:12
Yeleny Torres El Capitan 53 54 19:15
Jameela Alneyadi Hilltop 54 55 19:15
Suzie Devlin Point Loma 55 56 19:16
Christine Burke Patrick Henry 56 57 19:18
Shery Smith Oceanside 57 58 19:19
Mandi Lyons Escondido 58 59 19:20
Kailyn Servis Escondido 59 60 19:21
Stephanie Cook El Capitan 60 61 19:21
Lisa Lane Hilltop 61 62 19:22
Anna Sloan Orange Glen 62 63 19:26
Lindsey Slover Scripps Ranch 63 64 19:28
Jessica Sandoval Oceanside 64 65 19:32
Samantha Espindola West Hills 65 66 19:33
Mallory Bawkey El Capitan 66 67 19:36
Lisa Hampton Unversity City 67 68 19:37
Mari Ehlert Grossmont 68 69 19:38
Alex Quindt Escondido 69 70 19:39
Michelle Dalton Valhalla 70 71 19:43
Rocio Santiago Hoover 71 72 19:43
Kylie Silva Point Loma 72 73 19:44
*Leena Norwarekar El Cajon Valley -- 74 19:44
Amanda Rossi Monte Vista 73 75 19:51
Danielle Knowles West Hills 74 76 19:54
Rosie Rodriguez Hilltop 75 77 19:55
Vistoria Dobrowolski Ramona 76 78 20:02
Kylie Cook Ramona 77 79 20:02
Erica Bender San Pasqual 78 80 20:04
Jessica Wieberg Escondido 79 81 20:10
Erin Santos Valhalla 80 82 20:11
Ana Calderon Hoover 81 83 20:16
Karla Muro Hilltop 82 84 20:20
Hallie Taylor Monte Vista 83 85 20:20
Karise Duff Oceanside 84 86 20:24
*Laura Adona Serra -- 87 20:24
Sarah Fogerty Point Loma 85 88 20:26
Jennifer Eyer Southwest (Imperial Valley) 86 89 20:26
Lori Winchell Monte Vista 87 90 20:27
Genevieve Costello Mt.Miguel 88 91 20:28
Gabriela Sandoval Oceanside 89 92 20:38
*Berenice Sotelo El Cajon Valley -- 93 20:39
Vivian Aguilar Hilltop 90 94 20:40
Ana Carrillo Orange Glen 91 95 20:45
Tasha Ernest Southwest (Imperial Valley) 92 96 20:45
Alison Swing Monte Vista 93 97 20:52
Andrea Haywood Monte Vista 94 98 20:55
Marga Crain Hilltop 95 99 20:58
Jenna Tennesen El Capitan 96 100 21:00
Jennifer VanDyne Grossmont 97 101 21:07
Alicia Saake Valhalla 98 102 21:07
Bernice Ramos Mar Vista 99 103 21:08
Norma DeLuna Orange Glen 100 104 21:16
Yenci Lopez Hoover 101 105 21:22
Lily Roldan Mar Vista 102 106 21:25
Arleen Ramos Mar Vista 103 107 21:29
Bianca Encinas Southwest (Imperial Valley) 104 108 21:38
Angela Bennett Valhalla 105 109 21:46
Emnet Habebo Monte Vista 106 110 21:47
Christiana Boyles Mt.Miguel 107 111 21:50
Ling Tang Orange Glen 108 112 22:00
Lucille Rhodes Hoover 109 113 22:00
Carla Minnerly Mar Vista 110 114 22:11
*Julyanna Pena Castle Park -- 115 22:23
Victoria Russell Mar Vista 111 116 22:23
Rosalia Romero Southwest (Imperial Valley) 112 117 22:24
Carla Meraz Southwest (Imperial Valley) 113 118 22:25
Raquel Ramirez Hoover 114 119 22:36
Belen Flores Hoover 115 120 22:42
*Flora Baba El Cajon Valley -- 121 22:49
Kyle Koch Grossmont 116 122 22:50
Adriana Padilla Mar Vista 117 123 22:51
*Rocky Banks Serra -- 124 22:56
*Samantha Barlin Serra -- 125 23:06
Reyna Alva Oceanside 118 126 23:07
Natalia Reyanga Mt.Miguel 119 127 23:08
Carolyn Barnes Mt.Miguel 120 128 23:11
Yvette Huston Mt.Miguel 121 129 23:37
*Cynthia Ceja Serra -- 130 23:42
*Kristina Karcich El Cajon Valley -- 131 23:45
Erin Beaudikofer Southwest (Imperial Valley) 122 132 23:52
Rashauna Amos Southwest (Imperial Valley) 123 133 24:11
Lorraine Frye Mt.Miguel 124 134 24:19
Michelle Harvey Unversity City 125 135 24:38

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION III - MEN
15 schools eligible, 15 schools competed, 12 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 La Jolla 53 7
2 Saint Augustine 68 6
3 Valley Center 80 7
4 University of San Diego 88 7
5 Westview 113 7
6 Brawley 190 7
7 San Dieguito Academy 199 7
8 Steele Canyon 206 7
9 Mission Bay 249 7
10 Central Union 250 5
11 Santana 307 5
12 Madison 336 6
Crawford n/a 4
Clairemont n/a 3
Kearny n/a 3

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Paul Coover La Jolla 1 1 16:23
Murat Kayali La Jolla 2 2 16:52
Travis Kuhlman Westview 3 3 16:54
Marco Anzures Saint Augustine 4 4 17:10
Sean Sisk University of San Diego 5 5 17:13
Jake Ainsworth Westview 6 6 17:17
Kyle Suarez Saint Augustine 7 7 17:19
Anthony Seng Mission Bay 8 8 17:25
Timbo Stillinger San Dieguito Academy 9 9 17:29
Alex Serio Valley Center 10 10 17:36
Bruce Guachino Valley Center 11 11 17:37
Charles Gamble La Jolla 12 12 17:38
Mark Walkowicz University of San Diego 13 13 17:40
Greg McRoskey Saint Augustine 14 14 17:41
Manny Nuno University of San Diego 15 15 17:42
Alexander Avilez Valley Center 16 16 17:45
Marc Nelson Westview 17 17 17:46
*Michael Malchiodi Clairemont -- 18 17:46
Chris Salerno La Jolla 18 19 17:46
Max Fishman Valley Center 19 20 17:49
Venzel Hammershaimb La Jolla 20 21 17:50
Vince Toscano Saint Augustine 21 22 17:52
Joe Brady Saint Augustine 22 23 17:55
John Cardenas Brawley 23 24 18:07
Tyler Buck Valley Center 24 25 18:08
Dominic Lockhart University of San Diego 25 26 18:10
Alex Ibarra Central Union 26 27 18:12
Francisco Aguirre La Jolla 27 28 18:22
Mike McIlhon Saint Augustine 28 29 18:23
John McGlynn Valley Center 29 30 18:24
Jason Matthews University of San Diego 30 31 18:25
Coel Schumacher Steele Canyon 31 32 18:26
*Walter Abuka Crawford -- 33 18:27
Jorge Ramirez Central Union 32 34 18:28
Nick McCann University of San Diego 33 35 18:28
Fletcher Fields San Dieguito Academy 34 36 18:30
Dylan Pigeon Westview 35 37 18:32
*Michael Tran Clairemont -- 38 18:33
John Behrens Santana 36 39 18:34
Patrick Juarez University of San Diego 37 40 18:34
Steve Malan Brawley 38 41 18:36
Recardo Bernal Steele Canyon 39 42 18:37
Rene Valenzuela Brawley 40 43 18:40
Kent Morgan San Dieguito Academy 41 44 18:41
Austin White Valley Center 42 45 18:44
Fadi Al-Banna Steele Canyon 43 46 18:46
Mark Limon Brawley 44 47 18:47
Corey Cafferella Brawley 45 48 18:49
Nick Buckmaster Steele Canyon 46 49 18:51
Kyle Fox Steele Canyon 47 50 18:54
Mike Linn La Jolla 48 51 19:01
Randy Mills Santana 49 52 19:05
John Vincent Madison 50 53 19:06
Jesus DeDios Brawley 51 54 19:09
Matt Olsen Westview 52 55 19:10
Ross Mierke Westview 53 56 19:11
Guillermo Pino Mission Bay 54 57 19:19
*Bashir Yusif Crawford -- 58 19:24
Florian Scheulen San Dieguito Academy 55 59 19:38
Tim Fuchs Steele Canyon 56 60 19:41
Hector Bernal Steele Canyon 57 61 19:43
Mario Moreno Central Union 58 62 19:46
*Simon John Crawford -- 63 19:50
JJ Santana Brawley 59 64 19:59
Peter Lo San Dieguito Academy 60 65 19:59
Kyre Ward Mission Bay 61 66 20:05
*Jason Pearn Kearny -- 67 20:09
Emmanual Baez Mission Bay 62 68 20:11
Hipolito Valdez Central Union 63 69 20:17
Andrew Mershon Mission Bay 64 70 20:24
Stephan Palensk Westview 65 71 20:26
Andy Noblet San Dieguito Academy 66 72 20:29
Nico Lina Mission Bay 67 73 20:30
Grayson Hughes Madison 68 74 20:50
Rory Allen San Dieguito Academy 69 75 20:58
Jason Thomas Madison 70 76 21:03
Christopher Demaree Central Union 71 77 21:04
*Steve Nieder Clairemont -- 78 21:05
Zack Conyers Santana 72 79 21:06
John Rickert Madison 73 80 21:30
*William Graham Kearny -- 81 21:32
Steven Kirkish Santana 74 82 21:33
*Kurt Richey Kearny -- 83 22:12
Travis Hone Madison 75 84 22:26
Steven Abrahamsen Santana 76 85 22:45
Tony Tran Mission Bay 77 86 22:59
Taylor Latimer Madison 78 87 23:19
*Jarwin Rosales Crawford -- 88 23:39

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION III - WOMEN
15 schools eligible, 14 schools competed, 13 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 Valley Center 66 7
2 University of San Diego 91 7
3 Clairemont 99 7
4 Westview 119 7
5 Brawley 146 7
6 La Jolla 152 7
7 Mission Bay 173 7
8 Santana 198 5
9 Steele Canyon 204 7
10 Academy of Our Lady of Peace 221 6
11 San Dieguito Academy 262 6
12 Kearny 312 6
13 Crawford 379 5
Madison n/a 4
Central Union n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Marie Raffray San Dieguito Academy 1 1 16:30
Molly O'Toole University of San Diego 2 2 16:53
Danae Hough Valley Center 3 3 16:58
Erin Price Santana 4 4 17:18
Judith Jimenez Clairemont 5 5 17:25
Tess Wynne University of San Diego 6 6 17:40
Trisha Allred Valley Center 7 7 17:48
Jamie Pratt Mission Bay 8 8 17:49
Afton Siebern Santana 9 9 17:50
Katie Barrett Academy of Our Lady of Peace 10 10 17:53
Terry Padilla Brawley 11 11 17:56
Missy Barclay Westview 12 12 17:59
Jennifer Weber Mission Bay 13 13 18:05
Evelyn Robarts Valley Center 14 14 18:14
Eva Garcia Clairemont 15 15 18:18
Melissa Neri Valley Center 16 16 18:20
Kristen Nelson University of San Diego 17 17 18:28
Margot Hedlin La Jolla 18 18 18:34
Erika Julien Clairemont 19 19 18:41
Nicole Telles Clairemont 20 20 18:42
Lizzie Vance Westview 21 21 18:43
Amnada Trujillo Westview 22 22 18:44
Melissa deCarvalho Academy of Our Lady of Peace 23 23 19:03
Amanda Mullahey Steele Canyon 24 24 19:09
Marinelle Camilon Westview 25 25 19:12
Rachel Throop Valley Center 26 26 19:12
Kristin Wehrle La Jolla 27 27 19:18
Natalia Cardenas Brawley 28 28 19:21
Tiffany Miller La Jolla 29 29 19:21
Susan Flores Brawley 30 30 19:30
Laura Rubio Brawley 31 31 19:34
Jenny Gilbreath University of San Diego 32 32 19:35
Kiki Kalkstein La Jolla 33 33 19:35
Serena Clune University of San Diego 34 34 19:36
Alicia Neiry Mission Bay 35 35 19:36
Melissa Hosford Santana 36 36 19:37
Emily Wynne University of San Diego 37 37 19:40
Janelle LaFontaine University of San Diego 38 38 19:40
Reney McCord Westview 39 39 19:40
Jade Fabares Clairemont 40 40 19:41
Eden Graham Kearny 41 41 19:41
Ali Mendoza Steele Canyon 42 42 19:46
Allyson Timmerman Steele Canyon 43 43 19:50
Cecily Carrillo Steele Canyon 44 44 19:51
Emma Strong La Jolla 45 45 19:51
Claudia Dominguez Brawley 46 46 20:04
Julieta Camarena Brawley 47 47 20:09
Svetlana Kozlovich Westview 48 48 20:21
Asia Graham Kearny 49 49 20:24
Samantha Seng Mission Bay 50 50 20:25
Brittany Mello Steele Canyon 51 51 20:26
Lolly Beck-Panser La Jolla 52 52 20:26
*Megan Ducker Madison -- 53 20:37
Maya Gamble La Jolla 53 54 20:43
Savannah Bloch San Dieguito Academy 54 55 20:50
Bryn Buford Brawley 55 56 20:51
Cristina Lopez Crawford 56 57 20:56
Cori Timmerman Steele Canyon 57 58 20:57
Michelle Normandie Steele Canyon 58 59 21:02
Krystine Cuaresma Academy of Our Lady of Peace 59 60 21:13
Heather Rojas Valley Center 60 61 21:16
Tori Burton Westview 61 62 21:17
Janey Sellers Valley Center 62 63 21:31
Megan Jones San Dieguito Academy 63 64 21:36
Cara Persichetti Academy of Our Lady of Peace 64 65 21:40
Danielle Schultz Academy of Our Lady of Peace 65 66 21:47
Rebecca Casterline San Dieguito Academy 66 67 21:48
Michelle Fields Mission Bay 67 68 21:56
Eva Gonzales Clairemont 68 69 21:57
Porsche Canady Mission Bay 69 70 22:22
Kelly McGrath Santana 70 71 22:28
*Laura Norton Madison -- 72 22:30
Mickey Anderson Mission Bay 71 73 22:38
*Michelle Montgomery Madison -- 74 22:42
Bethany Graham Kearny 72 75 22:54
Jessica Taylor Clairemont 73 76 22:57
*Sanait Bulti Madison -- 77 23:38
Kim Rodriguez Kearny 74 78 23:47
Stacey Alva Crawford 75 79 23:49
Tanya Lopez Kearny 76 80 23:53
Katie Jackson Academy of Our Lady of Peace 77 81 24:03
Jennifer Klimowicz San Dieguito Academy 78 82 24:16
Hannah Lisowsky Santana 79 83 24:17
Alex Benedict San Dieguito Academy 80 84 24:18
Rocio Martinez Crawford 81 85 25:12
Khadija Cunningham Kearny 82 86 27:13
Ruth Morgan Crawford 83 87 29:25
Wendy Villagran Crawford 84 88 29:40

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION IV - MEN
16 schools eligible, 13 schools competed, 13 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 La Jolla Country Day 60 7
2 Otay Ranch 75 7
3 Coronado 87 7
4 The Bishop's School 116 7
5 Horizon 144 7
6 Mountain Empire 186 6
7 San Ysidro 191 7
8 Palo Verde 204 5
9 Francis Parker 224 7
10 Marian Catholic 270 6
11 Christian 277 6
12 Holtville 282 6
13 Guajome Park Academy 306 7
Army-Navy Academy n/a 0
Gompers Secondary n/a 0
High Tech High n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Taylor Searles The Bishop's School 1 1 17:09
Jake Ruzevick Coronado 2 2 17:13
Carlos Landeros-Bonilla Palo Verde 3 3 17:41
Lex Kiefhaber La Jolla Country Day 4 4 17:49
Brad Munns Coronado 5 5 17:51
Ernesto Valdez Otay Ranch 6 6 17:53
Jon Durflinger Mountain Empire 7 7 17:57
Brian Sedwitz La Jolla Country Day 8 8 17:59
Joel Hilfiker Holtville 9 9 18:04
Ryan Haig Coronado 10 10 18:09
Jordan Yerkes Horizon 11 11 18:13
Matt Danielson Otay Ranch 12 12 18:15
Eric Mothander La Jolla Country Day 13 13 18:17
Ricky Pimental Otay Ranch 14 14 18:23
Ryan Matias Otay Ranch 15 15 18:24
Jesus Romo Guajome Park Academy 16 16 18:31
Tyler Middleton La Jolla Country Day 17 17 18:35
Scott McCracken La Jolla Country Day 18 18 18:35
Dustin Fiero Horizon 19 19 18:39
Tim Sedwitz La Jolla Country Day 20 20 18:51
Nick Lake The Bishop's School 21 21 18:54
Jorge Garibaldi Marian Catholic 22 22 19:00
Carlos Lee Mountain Empire 23 23 19:03
Cris Reed Mountain Empire 24 24 19:04
Spencer Danielson Horizon 25 25 19:04
Hunt Hardisty The Bishop's School 26 26 19:09
Chris Quintana San Ysidro 27 27 19:11
Jesse Matias Otay Ranch 28 28 19:12
Alex Alessandro La Jolla Country Day 29 29 19:24
Nono Chavez San Ysidro 30 30 19:27
Andre Negron Otay Ranch 31 31 19:46
Blake Gorey Coronado 32 32 19:46
Brendan Walsh The Bishop's School 33 33 19:46
Kevin Rickon Horizon 34 34 19:50
Shane Fitch The Bishop's School 35 35 19:50
Raymond Richie Palo Verde 36 36 19:52
Charles Lovelace San Ysidro 37 37 19:56
Jack Harms Coronado 38 38 19:57
Vidal Sianez Palo Verde 39 39 20:06
Damon Lowney Francis Parker 40 40 20:07
Ivan Dallet Otay Ranch 41 41 20:10
Scott Hartman Francis Parker 42 42 20:12
Mark Mustol Christian 43 43 20:13
Vince Cavallo Francis Parker 44 44 20:16
Jake Hare Francis Parker 45 45 20:20
Rafa Rodriguez San Ysidro 46 46 20:27
Matt Boyle The Bishop's School 47 47 20:27
Sam McGovern Christian 48 48 20:29
Daniel Iglesias Marian Catholic 49 49 20:35
Blake Hertez Christian 50 50 20:41
Oscar Valdez San Ysidro 51 51 20:48
Eric Stone The Bishop's School 52 52 20:49
George Bonebright Francis Parker 53 53 20:50
Andre Ferrez Mountain Empire 54 54 21:11
Levi Gonzales Horizon 55 55 21:22
Alton Smith Coronado 56 56 21:27
Ricky Cervantes Marian Catholic 57 57 21:29
Robert Walker Palo Verde 58 58 21:34
Brendan Bergsma Francis Parker 59 59 21:35
Jay Klant Marian Catholic 60 60 21:37
Buddy Marshall Coronado 61 61 21:39
Jaime Mata Holtville 62 62 21:40
TC Crofton Christian 63 63 21:52
Antonio Gallegos Holtville 64 64 22:01
David Goldsberry San Ysidro 65 65 22:06
JP Pechan Francis Parker 66 66 22:10
Phillip Hoy San Ysidro 67 67 22:18
William Richie Palo Verde 68 68 22:25
Ian Dick Guajome Park Academy 69 69 22:25
Hilario Haro Guajome Park Academy 70 70 22:25
Javier Mata Holtville 71 71 22:30
Matt Marzec Horizon 72 72 22:32
Garrison Davis Christian 73 73 22:36
Armando Camarillo Guajome Park Academy 74 74 22:41
David Griffith Horizon 75 75 22:44
Tyler Truesdale Holtville 76 76 22:45
Benjamin Weiner Guajome Park Academy 77 77 23:37
Frank Quester Mountain Empire 78 78 23:38
Jon Lewis Christian 79 79 23:39
Eric Perry Guajome Park Academy 80 80 24:06
Evan Natwick Holtville 81 81 25:20
Daniel Cuevas Marian Catholic 82 82 26:12
Amir Vafaee Marian Catholic 83 83 26:21
Trey Hitchcock Guajome Park Academy 84 84 26:29
Alex Watkins Mountain Empire 85 85 27:38

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION IV - WOMEN
16 schools eligible, 12 schools competed, 9 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 La Jolla Country Day 31 7
2 Coronado 53 7
3 The Bishop's School 89 7
4 Otay Ranch 115 7
5 Francis Parker 122 7
6 Mountain Empire 147 7
7 Marian Catholic 170 6
8 Palo Verde 201 5
9 Guajome Park Academy 224 6
Holtville n/a 4
Christian n/a 3
Horizon n/a 1
Army-Navy Academy n/a 0
Gompers Secondary n/a 0
High Tech High n/a 0
San Ysidro n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
LaToya Cunningham La Jolla Country Day 1 1 17:17
Paula Schanes Mountain Empire 2 2 17:36
Robin Kuntz The Bishop's School 3 3 17:58
Katherine Wingert Coronado 4 4 18:11
Hanako Justice La Jolla Country Day 5 5 18:12
Jocelyn Jenks La Jolla Country Day 6 6 18:15
Caitlin Alley Coronado 7 7 18:19
Beth Wittry Coronado 8 8 18:28
Sarah Swigart La Jolla Country Day 9 9 18:48
Morgan Diefenbach La Jolla Country Day 10 10 18:59
Shanice Howard Marian Catholic 11 11 19:05
Hilary White The Bishop's School 12 12 19:07
Jasmine Leija Otay Ranch 13 13 19:12
Corinne Daniel Francis Parker 14 14 19:19
Sarah Bromley The Bishop's School 15 15 19:38
Ashley Walsh Coronado 16 16 19:45
Nicole Pedroarena-Leal Francis Parker 17 17 19:53
Caitlin Bigham Coronado 18 18 20:04
Mary Ostrander Francis Parker 19 19 20:10
Natalie Dygert Otay Ranch 20 20 20:17
Jennifer Amos Otay Ranch 21 21 20:19
Kenna Schnarr Palo Verde 22 22 20:24
Adrianna Durflinger Mountain Empire 23 23 20:24
Kelly Foltz La Jolla Country Day 24 24 20:25
Ashley DeHertogh La Jolla Country Day 25 25 20:25
Britinee Yasukochi The Bishop's School 26 26 20:26
Marissa Nagler Coronado 27 27 20:28
Challona Williams Palo Verde 28 28 20:41
Jasmine Schoonmaker Otay Ranch 29 29 20:46
Caroline Toledo Marian Catholic 30 30 20:49
Ashley Sweet Francis Parker 31 31 20:57
Rachael Medina Otay Ranch 32 32 21:03
*Mackenzie Keifer Christian -- 33 21:04
Becca Levin The Bishop's School 33 34 21:05
Mariana Cruz Marian Catholic 34 35 21:05
Antoinette Schanes Mountain Empire 35 36 21:07
Gigi Reed The Bishop's School 36 37 21:07
*Zaira Gonzales Holtville -- 38 21:09
Karolin Ivarsson Coronado 37 39 21:14
*Brittney Hester Christian -- 40 21:18
Lauren Weibel Mountain Empire 38 41 21:21
Porsche Hitchens Guajome Park Academy 39 42 21:25
Jessica Schuster Palo Verde 40 43 21:33
*Jillian Zavadil Christian -- 44 21:40
Claire Thiemann Francis Parker 41 45 21:47
Jessica Aliaga Guajome Park Academy 42 46 21:51
Laura Wolf Marian Catholic 43 47 21:54
Catherine Dick Guajome Park Academy 44 48 22:01
*Sarah Strong Holtville -- 49 22:04
Katie Holton Guajome Park Academy 45 50 22:25
Caroline Watts Francis Parker 46 51 22:37
Katherine Aul Francis Parker 47 52 22:43
Kasiani Michalopoulos Otay Ranch 48 53 22:52
Megan Demers Mountain Empire 49 54 23:20
Rebecka Durflinger Mountain Empire 50 55 23:20
Mercedes Flores Otay Ranch 51 56 23:36
*Michelle Parsons Horizon -- 57 24:06
Wendy Plata Marian Catholic 52 58 24:08
Caitlin Chapin The Bishop's School 53 59 24:36
Maria Agustin Guajome Park Academy 54 60 24:37
Jessica Valenzuela Palo Verde 55 61 24:37
Krystal Spires Palo Verde 56 62 25:01
Vanessa Munoz Marian Catholic 57 63 25:27
*Hannah Van Winkle Holtville -- 64 25:32
Jackie Herrera Mountain Empire 58 65 26:41
*Rachel Van Winkle Holtville -- 66 29:36
Kylie Coughlin Guajome Park Academy 59 67 32:08

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION V - MEN
12 schools eligible, 9 schools competed, 6 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 Tri-City Christian 23 7
2 Julian 65 7
3 The Pruess School 65 7
4 Santa Fe Christian 94 7
5 Calvin Christian 98 6
6 Children's C&PAA 156 6
Lutheran n/a 4
Vincent Memorial n/a 4
Calvary Christian n/a 3
Borrego Springs n/a 0
San Diego Academy n/a 0
Sierra Madre n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Mitch Howell Tri-City Christian 1 1 17:49
John Pfeil Tri-City Christian 2 2 18:14
Alan Gomez The Pruess School 3 3 18:25
Cody Hunter Tri-City Christian 4 4 18:29
Noah Sloan Julian 5 5 18:30
Jon Keller Tri-City Christian 6 6 18:36
David Neth Julian 7 7 18:49
Michael Walters Calvin Christian 8 8 18:55
*Kyle Gerhard Calvary Christian -- 9 18:55
Seth Edman Julian 9 10 19:31
Zach Herrill Tri-City Christian 10 11 19:47
Paul Cattaneo Santa Fe Christian 11 12 20:04
Gilbert Lopez Tri-City Christian 12 13 20:12
Estifanos Hagos The Pruess School 13 14 20:14
Leoni Gonzalez The Pruess School 14 15 20:21
Blaine Gregson Santa Fe Christian 15 16 20:28
Alfred Reserva The Pruess School 16 17 20:32
Curtis Hoekstra Calvin Christian 17 18 20:37
Nick Duhamel Santa Fe Christian 18 19 20:40
Khang Nguyen The Pruess School 19 20 20:47
Danny Akers Calvin Christian 20 21 21:08
Jared Anderson Julian 21 22 21:11
Robert Rehberger Santa Fe Christian 22 23 21:14
Jonathan Smith Julian 23 24 21:16
*Raul Villalobos Vincent Memorial -- 25 21:17
Michael Smith Julian 24 26 21:17
JD Wilkins Children's C&PAA 25 27 21:18
Adam Kelley Calvin Christian 26 28 21:34
*Jacob Griede Lutheran -- 29 21:34
*Juan Avallaneda Vincent Memorial -- 30 21:42
Lucas Vermaire Calvin Christian 27 31 21:47
Jack Kennedy Santa Fe Christian 28 32 22:12
Yoon Kwon Children's C&PAA 29 33 22:25
Sam Atherton Children's C&PAA 30 34 22:27
Will Palmer Tri-City Christian 31 35 22:28
Matt Nieman Calvin Christian 32 36 22:52
Matt McKnet Santa Fe Christian 33 37 23:08
Bobby Prine Children's C&PAA 34 38 23:25
Daniel McDermott Santa Fe Christian 35 39 23:40
Krists Auders Julian 36 40 23:44
Gustave Zarate The Pruess School 37 41 23:48
*Victor Saenz Vincent Memorial -- 42 23:54
*Thomas Schauer Lutheran -- 43 24:09
Toshikusu Kameda Children's C&PAA 38 44 24:24
*Tyler Donnelly Calvary Christian -- 45 24:38
Julian Hernandez The Pruess School 39 46 24:55
*Eun-Soo Park Lutheran -- 47 24:55
*Luke Schmidt Calvary Christian -- 48 25:44
*Jose Soto Vincent Memorial -- 49 26:26
*Seth Heidtbrink Lutheran -- 50 29:32
Davis Gibson Children's C&PAA 40 51 x

2003 CIF XC San Diego Regional - 22-Nov-03
DIVISION V - WOMEN
12 schools eligible, 9 schools competed, 5 teams scored

Place Name Team Score Number of athletes
1 Sante Fe Christian 28 6
2 Julian 35 7
3 Tri-City Christian 63 6
4 The Pruess School 105 5
5 Borrego Springs 130 5
Calvin Christian n/a 4
Vincent Memorial n/a 2
Children's C&PAA n/a 1
Lutheran n/a 1
Calvary Christian n/a 0
San Diego Academy n/a 0
Sierra Madre n/a 0

Name School Scoring Place Overall Place Effort
Serena Gannon Julian 1 1 18:24
Katy Carlson Sante Fe Christian 2 2 18:27
Danielle Jackson Tri-City Christian 3 3 18:48
Jacyln Christopher Sante Fe Christian 4 4 18:55
Lindsey Vargo Julian 5 5 19:21
Jennifer Stripe Sante Fe Christian 6 6 19:44
Madeline Kramer Sante Fe Christian 7 7 19:56
Clare Hutchinson Julian 8 8 20:02
Melissa Weaver Sante Fe Christian 9 9 20:13
Michelle Willis Julian 10 10 21:03
Jill Spevacek Julian 11 11 21:05
Elizabeth Allison Sante Fe Christian 12 12 21:09
Kelle Callahan Tri-City Christian 13 13 21:29
*Consuelo Aranda Vincent Memorial -- 14 21:44
*Joleen West Calvin Christian -- 15 21:45
Christina Durrett Tri-City Christian 14 16 21:59
*Irais Pierson-Gregurek Lutheran -- 17 21:59
Jordan James Tri-City Christian 15 18 22:04
Arcelia Cardenas The Pruess School 16 19 22:11
Mercedes Hanline The Pruess School 17 20 22:17
*Kendall Hendricks Calvin Christian -- 21 22:24
Sarah Schafer Tri-City Christian 18 22 22:25
Sarah Emerine Tri-City Christian 19 23 22:27
Meghan Madigan Julian 20 24 22:36
*Hanna Savanye Calvary Christian -- 25 22:41
Brittany Taylor The Pruess School 21 26 22:46
*Andrea Talahami Vincent Memorial -- 27 23:20
Jerri Carter The Pruess School 22 28 23:28
Hanna Thom Julian 23 29 24:03
Gabrela Ramirez Borrego Springs 24 30 24:56
*Ashley Hommel Calvary Christian -- 31 25:20
Marlene Ramirez Borrego Springs 25 32 25:34
Ashley Peters Borrego Springs 26 33 26:31
*Alana Mooney Children's C&PAA -- 34 26:33
Mayra Arellano Borrego Springs 27 27 27 35 27:07
Belen Navarro Borrego Springs 28 36 27:48
Brigitte Rubidoux The Pruess School 29 37 29:51

Back to DyeStatCal Results









 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat