HOME US News States


2003 Southern Section Finals

11/22/03 - Mt. SAC



2003 CIF-SS TOYOTA Cross Country Championships

Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com

Dave Casper Photo Album - Girls Div I - finish area photos of top 20 Girls Div I

Leader Splits - 5:22 mile - 9:22 Airstrip - 14:58 Top Reservoir (Thanks Mike Kennedy)

Individual Race Results - Race 1 7:45 a.m Division I Varsity Women
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Russell, Brooke 9 Hart 17:37
2 Pasciuto, Liza 12 Murrieta Valley 17:46
3 Escobar, Alma 10 Corona 17:48
4 Reed, Crystal 10 Fountain Valley 17:50
5 Picchetti, Natilie 12 Rancho Cucamonga 17:56
6 Morris, Brieanna 9 Quartz Hill 17:57
7 Murakami, Shannon 9 Saugus 17:58
8 Lademan, Brooke 11 Peninsula 17:59
9 Walker, Lauren 12 Canyon (C.C.) 18:03
10 Attard, Anna 12 Marina 18:09
11 Adamyck, Christy 9 Glendora 18:11
12 Boucher, Liana 9 Murrieta Valley 18:14
13 Campbell, Oriana 12 Ventura 18:15
14 Ballin, Brittney 12 West Covina 18:16
15 Martinez, Brenda 11 Rancho Cucamonga 18:22
16 Morreale, Brittany 10 Peninsula 18:23
17 Bailey, Molly 9 Ventura 18:26
18 Patton, Whitney 12 Ayala 18:28
19 Locke, Jessi 10 Canyon (C.C.) 18:28
20 Vance, Kathleen 11 Thousand Oaks 18:30
21 Bryant, Jessica 11 Ventura 18:30
22 Cahn, Briana 9 Ayala 18:32
23 Rothenburgur, Monika 12 Dana Hills 18:33
24 Noe, Devin 10 Royal 18:36
25 Noe, Morgan 12 Royal 18:37
26 Pugmire, Dani Bree 9 Esperanza 18:38
27 Fletcher, Lynne 10 Thousand Oaks 18:40
28 Mason, Laura 9 Ventura 18:45
29 Craft, Alyssa 10 Highland 18:46
30 Guggiana, Robyn 11 Warren 18:46
31 Jones, Erynne 12 Upland 18:51
32 Gallo, Kaylynn 11 Fountain Valley 18:55
33 Doniak, Alyssa 10 Ayala 18:56
34 Bryant, Tara 11 Ventura 18:56
35 Attard, Gina 12 Marina 18:57
36 Fischetti, Chanel 10 Dana Hills 18:57
37 Hernandez, Aracely 11 Redlands East Valley 18:58
38 Wells, Laura 9 Fountain Valley 19:00
39 Fletcher, Alyson 12 Thousand Oaks 19:01
40 Johnstone, Chelsea 10 Saugus 19:02
41 Granger, Courtney 10 Canyon (C.C.) 19:03
42 Martinez, Lauren 10 Ventura 19:03
43 Walker, Jessica 10 Murrieta Valley 19:04
44 Marshburn, Becky 11 Dana Hills 19:04
45 Dixon, Courtney 9 Murrieta Valley 19:05
46 Freebury, Erica 10 Peninsula 19:06
47 Wilk, Joy 11 Esperanza 19:08
48 Riggins, Leanne 12 Canyon (C.C.) 19:08
49 Iverson, Elise 11 Murrieta Valley 19:09
50 Aguirre, Bianca 9 Corona 19:10
51 Mcnamara, Danielle 11 Esperanza 19:11
52 Wiemann, Kelcie 10 Royal 19:12
53 Hanks, Maryanne 12 Murrieta Valley 19:16
54 Mockenhaupt, Amanda 10 Canyon (C.C.) 19:18
55 Chapin, Janae 12 Dana Hills 19:21
56 Yourd, Shawn 12 Dana Hills 19:22
57 Ellison, Catherine 10 Highland 19:22
58 Milleit, Ashley 10 Fountain Valley 19:24
59 English, Kalyn 10 Canyon (C.C.) 19:25
60 Thompson, Caprice 9 Marina 19:25
61 Pourtau, Celia 10 Murrieta Valley 19:26
62 Okamoto, Eiko 12 Peninsula 19:26
63 Benton, Heather 11 Thousand Oaks 19:27
64 Su, Nina 9 Thousand Oaks 19:29
65 Roessinger, Erin 12 Royal 19:29
66 Kerby, Marissa 11 Ayala 19:32
67 Fitzgerald, Catlyn 9 Highland 19:32
68 Guzman, Stephany 11 Warren 19:33
69 Solano, Edna 11 Ventura 19:34
70 Porter, Lisa 9 Ayala 19:36
71 Floyd, Kelley 11 Corona 19:38
72 Cadwell, Samantha 12 Fountain Valley 19:39
73 Hamidi, Nahal 11 Esperanza 19:40
74 Van Pelt, Marijke 11 Dana Hills 19:41
75 Morris, Sarah 10 Corona 19:44
76 Costello, Kristen 11 Esperanza 19:44
77 Frick, Hannah 11 Saugus 19:46
78 Godinez, Rebecca 12 Warren 19:48
79 Fleming, China 10 Warren 19:49
80 Krystek, Heather 9 Esperanza 19:53
81 Jordan, Tracy 11 Peninsula 19:53
82 Houston, Miranda 10 Thousand Oaks 19:55
83 Johnson, Alysia 12 Canyon (C.C.) 19:57
84 Edwards, Danielle 10 Highland 19:58
85 Oconnor, Courtney 9 Fountain Valley 19:59
86 Schaper, Marie 10 Royal 20:00
87 Sutor, Ashley 11 Dana Hills 20:00
88 Castillo, Samantha 9 Warren 20:02
89 Navarro, Evelyn 11 Warren 20:04
90 Schumm, Adrienne 12 Ayala 20:07
91 Plyer, Chelsea 12 Thousand Oaks 20:10
92 Vastine, Shannon 11 Highland 20:10
93 Robles, Monica 9 Esperanza 20:11
94 Beauvais, Katie 9 Rancho Cucamonga 20:12
95 Quinn, Alysha 9 Peninsula 20:14
96 Weesner, Katie 10 Royal 20:18
97 Aulet-leon, Olga 12 Peninsula 20:19
98 Nakashima, Merisa 10 Fountain Valley 20:21
99 Lane, Kay-Dee 10 Marina 20:24
100 Albarran, Rebecca 9 Royal 20:24
101 Garcia, Mandy 11 Corona 20:36
102 Cleveland, Jillian 10 Highland 20:44
103 Aguero, Elysia 10 Corona 20:45
104 Leyva, Norma 10 Marina 20:46
105 Ellison, Victoria 11 Highland 20:46
106 Wolfe, Christina 11 Saugus 20:48
107 Bretches, Danielle 12 Corona 20:51
108 Rozeboom, Macy 12 Ayala 20:57
109 Allas, Audrey 10 Rancho Cucamonga 20:59
110 Littrell, Brianna 9 Marina 21:03
111 O'Neil, Kilianne 12 Saugus 21:06
112 Littrell, Heather 11 Marina 21:46
113 Juell, Christa 10 Rancho Cucamonga 21:51
114 Montgomery, Momoko 11 Saugus 21:57
115 Larson, Melissa 11 Saugus 22:02
116 Brodzki, Mary Jane 11 Rancho Cucamonga 22:06
117 Akil, Justine 10 Warren 22:48
118 Barajas, Lindsay 10 Rancho Cucamonga 23:03



Team Race Results - Race 1
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Ventura 93 13 17 21 28 34 42 69 10 13 17 24 29 36 63 1:32:52 0:41
2 Murrieta Valley 129 2 12 43 45 49 53 61 1 9 37 39 43 47 55 1:33:18 1:23
3 Canyon (C.C.) 147 9 19 41 48 54 59 83 7 15 35 42 48 53 77 1:34:00 1:15
4 Fountain Valley 180 4 32 38 58 72 85 98 3 27 32 52 66 79 92 1:34:48 1:49
5 Ayala 184 18 22 33 66 70 90 108 14 18 28 60 64 84 102 1:35:04 1:08
6 Dana Hills 187 23 36 44 55 56 74 87 19 31 38 49 50 68 81 1:35:17 0:49
7 Thousand Oaks 187 20 27 39 63 64 82 91 16 23 33 57 58 76 85 1:35:07 0:59
8 Peninsula 189 8 16 46 62 81 95 97 6 12 40 56 75 89 91 1:34:47 1:54
9 Royal 226 24 25 52 65 86 96 100 20 21 46 59 80 90 94 1:35:54 1:24
10 Esperanza 245 26 47 51 73 76 80 93 22 41 45 67 70 74 87 1:36:21 1:06
11 Corona 275 3 50 71 75 101 103 107 2 44 65 69 95 97 101 1:36:56 2:48
12 Marina 283 10 35 60 99 104 110 112 8 30 54 93 98 104 106 1:37:41 2:37
13 Highland 301 29 57 67 84 92 102 105 25 51 61 78 86 96 99 1:37:48 1:24
14 Rancho Cucamonga 313 5 15 94 109 113 116 118 4 11 88 103 107 110 112 1:39:20 3:55
15 Warren 315 30 68 78 79 88 89 117 26 62 72 73 82 83 111 1:37:58 1:16
16 Saugus 315 7 40 77 106 111 114 115 5 34 71 100 105 108 109 1:38:40 3:08


Glendora 11 No time No time
Hart 1 No time No time
Quartz Hill 6 No time No time
Redlands East Valley 37 No time No time
Upland 31 No time No time
West Covina 14 No time No time


2003 CIF-SS TOYOTA Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com

Dave Casper Girls Div II Photo Album

Race Splits - 5:30 Mile - 9:33 Airstrip - 11:57 (2 mile) - 15:15 Top Reservoir Hill

Individual Race Results - Race 2 8:05 a.m Division II Varsity Women
Place Name Team Time Place Name Team Time
1 Torres, Stephanie Cypress 17:49
2 Delagardelle, Kelsey Sultana 17:56
3 Donatelli, Kimberly Buena 18:00
4 Varela, Danielle Sultana 18:07
5 Estrada, Erika Santiago (G.G.) 18:12
6 Kim, Claire Sunny Hills 18:15
7 Kennedy, Anne Santa Barbara 18:18
8 Jirges, Lauren Cypress 18:18
9 Stoakley, Alison West Torrance 18:21
10 Kim, Stacy Sunny Hills 18:21
11 Babcock, Jesse Woodbridge 18:25
12 Paul, Lauren Newport Harbor 18:26
13 Tabuena, Stacy Sultana 18:27
14 Sahli, Erica Villa Park 18:28
15 Novik, Lisa Agoura 18:29
16 Costantini, Samantha Mater Dei 18:30
17 Kent-Johnson, Hannah Sunny Hills 18:30
18 Duarte, Shadee' Sultana 18:31
19 Trichler, Kristin San Marcos 18:32
20 McCune, Miranda San Marcos 18:33
21 Olvera, Laura Whittier 18:35
22 Flores, Ilse Santiago (G.G.) 18:43
23 Marshall, Courtney Newport Harbor 18:46
24 Kielty, Alison West Torrance 18:50
25 Roessler, Krista Dos Pueblos 18:55
26 Moore, Kristina King 18:58
27 Fairley, Megan King 18:59
28 Camara, Kelsey Sultana 19:01
29 Blue, Whitney Newport Harbor 19:01
30 Beckton, Sara Rio Mesa 19:03
31 Oelschlager, Kelly Woodbridge 19:03
32 Heiser, Gabrielle Cypress 19:06
33 Hernandez, Norma Mater Dei 19:07
34 Kovacich, Kristin Mater Dei 19:08
35 Martinez, Janet Whittier 19:09
36 White, Larissa Buena 19:11
37 Edge, Brittany Tesoro 19:13
38 Lamb, Erin San Marcos 19:14
39 Gergley, Daniela Woodbridge 19:15
40 Rogers, Holly Brea Olinda 19:19
41 Maddox, Lauren Newport Harbor 19:22
42 Moyer, Megan Rio Mesa 19:26
43 Yadlin, Roni Woodbridge 19:31
44 Hern, Erin West Torrance 19:31
45 Palmer, Maureen Brea Olinda 19:32
46 Martinez, Mohani Whittier 19:33
47 Hernandez, Juanita Sultana 19:36
48 Romar, Cherie Cypress 19:38
49 Sommer, Celia Buena 19:39
50 Depasquale, Allison Mater Dei 19:39
51 Gasner, Kelsey Rio Mesa 19:40
52 Whitaker, Sarah Brea Olinda 19:43
53 Henricks, Nadine West Torrance 19:45
54 Toth, Alexandra West Torrance 19:47
55 Aguilar, Andrea Mater Dei 19:49
56 Alderman, Brooke Woodbridge 19:50
57 Walker, Briana Rio Mesa 19:51
58 Thibodo, Anna Buena 19:52
59 Conley, Amber Cypress 19:55
60 Stites, Lenna West Torrance 19:56
61 Bryson, Tayler Newport Harbor 19:58
62 Spadafino, Angela West Torrance 19:58
63 Fuentes, Sarai Santiago (G.G.) 19:58
64 Medina, Cecilia Whittier 19:59
65 Terrazas, Barbara Brea Olinda 20:03
66 Gustafson, Anne Brea Olinda 20:05
67 Souder, Sasha Rio Mesa 20:06
68 Clahassey, Lynn Buena 20:07
69 Bradley, Shelby Brea Olinda 20:07
70 Medina, Marissa San Marcos 20:08
71 Sjogren, Morgan King 20:12
72 Dierkes, Lily Newport Harbor 20:12
73 Soliz, Aurora Rio Mesa 20:13
74 Serna, Maggie Brea Olinda 20:14
75 Metteler, Jodi King 20:20
76 Maxwell, Kristen Sultana 20:20
77 Olvera, Yadira Santiago (G.G.) 20:22
78 Huynh, Betty Santiago (G.G.) 20:25
79 Fematt, Stephanie King 20:28
80 Ciontea, Monica San Marcos 20:30
81 Fitzgerald, Erin King 20:40
82 Sisting, Janelle Rio Mesa 20:43
83 Shimado, Elyse Cypress 20:44
84 Mai, Caitlin Newport Harbor 20:52
85 Herron, Lindsey Woodbridge 20:58
86 Hagen, Teri Mater Dei 21:01
87 Sjogren, Carly King 21:03
88 Enciso, Maria Whittier 21:04
89 Kiley, Ashley Woodbridge 21:08
90 Krist, Allison Buena 21:10
91 Marquez, Daisy Santiago (G.G.) 21:26
92 Icban, Molly Cypress 21:33
93 Coyle, Amanda San Marcos 21:41
94 Hernandez, Crystal Whittier 21:44
95 Mccormick, Kirsten Buena 21:47
96 Alarcon, Angelica Santiago (G.G.) 21:55
97 Belisle, Nicole Mater Dei 22:07
98 Szegda, CJ San Marcos 22:54
99 Gomez, Ashley Whittier 23:45

Team Race Results - Race 2
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Sultana 49 2 4 13 18 28 47 76 2 4 10 12 21 39 68 1:32:02 1:05
2 Cypress 123 1 8 32 48 59 83 92 1 6 25 40 51 75 84 1:34:46 2:06
3 Newport Harbor 134 12 23 29 41 61 72 84 9 17 22 33 53 64 76 1:35:33 1:32
4 Woodbridge 146 11 31 39 43 56 85 89 8 24 31 35 48 77 81 1:36:04 1:25
5 West Torrance 152 9 24 44 53 54 60 62 7 18 36 45 46 52 54 1:36:14 1:26
6 Mater Dei 153 16 33 34 50 55 86 97 11 26 27 42 47 78 89 1:36:13 1:19
7 Buena 183 3 36 49 58 68 90 95 3 29 41 50 60 82 87 1:36:49 2:07
8 San Marcos 191 19 20 38 70 80 93 98 13 14 30 62 72 85 90 1:36:57 1:58
9 Rio Mesa 208 30 42 51 57 67 73 82 23 34 43 49 59 65 74 1:38:06 1:03
10 Santiago (G.G.) 215 5 22 63 77 78 91 96 5 16 55 69 70 83 88 1:37:40 2:13
11 Whittier 217 21 35 46 64 88 94 99 15 28 38 56 80 86 91 1:38:20 2:29
12 Brea Olinda 228 40 45 52 65 66 69 74 32 37 44 57 58 61 66 1:38:42 0:46
13 King 240 26 27 71 75 79 81 87 19 20 63 67 71 73 79 1:38:57 1:30


Agoura 15 No time No time
Dos Pueblos 25 No time No time
Santa Barbara 7 No time No time
Sunny Hills 6 10 17 No time No time
Tesoro 37 No time No time
Villa Park 14 No time No time


Individual Race Results - Race 5 9:05 a.m Division III Varsity Women

Dave Casper Photo Album - Girls Div III

Leader Splits - 5:39 1st mile - 9:33 airstrip - 11:50 2 mile - 14:53 Top Reservoir Hill

Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Flacks, Lindsay 12 Harvard/Westlake 17:29
2 Kingma, Jenna 12 San Luis Obispo 17:55
3 St. Geme, Anne 10 Corona del Mar 18:15
4 Rodriguez, Samantha 9 South El Monte 18:25
5 Day, Jasmine 10 Costa Mesa 18:26
6 Ashkar, Alexandria 11 Notre Dame (S.O.) 18:26
7 McCaskell, Nicole 11 Rim of the World 18:32
8 Snyder, Emily 9 Yucca Valley 18:54
9 Ballard, Bridget 10 Harvard/Westlake 19:01
10 Howell, Kristin 12 Santa Margarita 19:01
11 Pelayo, Rocio 9 Bolsa Grande 19:09
12 May, Hilary 9 Corona del Mar 19:09
13 Santana, Gabby 12 Bolsa Grande 19:11
14 Hartford, Jen 12 Santa Margarita 19:13
15 Eichmann, Amanda 11 Chino Hills 19:14
16 Bruton, Kendal 12 Rim of the World 19:15
17 Barrett, Audrey 10 Lompoc 19:16
18 Lee, Stephanie 12 La Canada 19:17
19 Hirschboeck, Kate 12 Santa Margarita 19:19
20 Portner, Suzy 11 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 19:19
21 Wilson, Kristina 11 South Hills 19:20
22 Fabing, Carrie 10 Lompoc 19:27
23 Heuring, Laura 9 Bonita 19:30
24 Swanson, Sarah 10 Yucca Valley 19:35
25 Perry, Nora 11 San Luis Obispo 19:36
26 Lucier, Jessie 10 Santa Margarita 19:36
27 Gelsinger, Leah 11 Northwood 19:37
28 Miller, Kim 12 Rim of the World 19:37
29 Heuring, Julie 9 Bonita 19:42
30 Dawkins, Alexis 11 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 19:44
31 Franco, Yvette 10 Chino Hills 19:46
32 Mills, Sarah 10 Harvard/Westlake 19:47
33 Ahearn, Devon 11 Corona del Mar 19:48
34 Kattan, Ahlia 11 Corona del Mar 19:48
35 Lugo, Marissa 9 South Hills 19:50
36 Carfioli, Lauren 12 Santa Margarita 19:51
37 Shepard, Morgan 9 La Canada 19:51
38 Kristovich, Reed 12 Harvard/Westlake 19:52
39 Sheffield, Kim 9 Chino Hills 19:53
40 Heninger, Katie 10 Chino Hills 19:53
41 St. Geme, Christie 9 Corona del Mar 19:55
42 Reuschenberg, Allysa 10 San Luis Obispo 19:55
43 Kawata, Taryn 12 Corona del Mar 19:56
44 Brandt, Kari 11 Rim of the World 19:57
45 Evans, Danielle 11 Diamond Ranch 19:58
46 Villa, Johnye 11 South Hills 20:00
47 Mayer, Linsay 10 La Canada 20:00
48 Dantema, Tracy 12 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 20:01
49 Gheta, Randi 10 Yucca Valley 20:02
50 McCauley, Kristy 12 Yucca Valley 20:09
51 Tennant, Zoe 11 Rim of the World 20:11
52 Owens, Tori 11 Diamond Ranch 20:13
53 Montejano, Arianna 11 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 20:14
54 Tucker, Katy 9 Yucca Valley 20:16
55 Mah, Leslie 12 South Hills 20:19
56 Darling, Wendy 10 Bonita 20:21
57 Kohnke, Jenna 12 Santa Margarita 20:23
58 Drugen, Michelle 10 La Canada 20:30
59 Cha, Susan 10 Chino Hills 20:31
60 Hidayatallah, Nadia 12 Harvard/Westlake 20:32
61 Flores, Alinna 9 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 20:33
62 Weza, Lisa 11 Lompoc 20:33
63 Drake, Kirsten 11 South Hills 20:34
64 Warrick, Lexie 10 Lompoc 20:35
65 Agbo, Ogo 10 San Luis Obispo 20:35
66 Fabing, Ariana 10 Lompoc 20:35
67 Balderrama, Jackie 10 South Hills 20:36
68 Barry, Katie 12 La Canada 20:37
69 Harris, Morgan 11 Santa Margarita 20:39
70 Ochoa, Elizabeth 9 South Hills 20:40
71 Mcclellan, Britany 12 Bonita 20:43
72 Aparicio, Jessica 9 Chino Hills 20:44
73 Rosales, Janet 12 Bolsa Grande 20:45
74 Claster, Sara 12 Corona del Mar 20:45
75 Ficara, Jacqueline 10 Yucca Valley 20:49
76 Young, Vicki 9 La Canada 20:54
77 Fay, Ariel 9 Rim of the World 20:55
78 Valliere, Rose 10 San Luis Obispo 20:59
79 Feliscian, Alex 9 Yucca Valley 21:03
80 Nunez, Denise 9 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 21:12
81 Cloonan, Sam 10 Chino Hills 21:13
82 Pilola, Vanessa 9 Vista del Lago 21:16
83 Davis, Sarah 11 San Luis Obispo 21:19
84 Lua, Erica 10 Bolsa Grande 21:33
85 Tran, Hanh 12 Bolsa Grande 21:34
86 Crosby, Kim 11 Rim of the World 21:36
87 Valerio, April 11 Bolsa Grande 21:45
88 Hieatt, Corinne 10 Harvard/Westlake 21:51
89 Weibert, Jojo 10 Bonita 21:55
90 Gandhi, Meera 10 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 22:02
91 Cho, Megan 9 La Canada 22:04
92 Rasconi, Cassie 10 Bonita 23:05
93 Lizarraga, Katlyn 9 Lompoc 23:12
94 Antista, Kelly 12 San Luis Obispo 23:14
95 Silvester, Karina 10 Harvard/Westlake 23:20
96 Lowe, Magan 9 Bonita 23:49

Team Race Results - Race 5
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Santa Margarita 89 10 14 19 26 36 57 69 7 11 16 23 32 51 63 1:37:00 0:50
2 Corona del Mar 108 3 12 33 34 41 43 74 3 9 29 30 37 39 68 1:36:55 1:40
3 Harvard/Westlake 123 1 9 32 38 60 88 95 1 6 28 34 54 81 88 1:36:41 3:03
4 Rim of the World 127 7 16 28 44 51 77 86 4 13 24 40 46 71 79 1:37:32 1:39
5 Chino Hills 163 15 31 39 40 59 72 81 12 27 35 36 53 66 75 1:39:17 1:17
6 Yucca Valley 163 8 24 49 50 54 75 79 5 21 44 45 48 69 73 1:38:56 1:22
7 St. Joseph (Lakewood) (G) 188 20 30 48 53 61 80 90 17 26 43 47 55 74 83 1:39:51 1:14
8 San Luis Obispo 193 2 25 42 65 78 83 94 2 22 38 59 72 76 87 1:39:00 3:04
9 South Hills 196 21 35 46 55 63 67 70 18 31 41 49 57 61 64 1:40:03 1:14
10 La Canada 204 18 37 47 58 68 76 91 15 33 42 52 62 70 84 1:40:15 1:20
11 Lompoc 207 17 22 62 64 66 93 14 19 56 58 60 86 1:40:26 1:19
12 Bolsa Grande 240 11 13 73 84 85 87 8 10 67 77 78 80 1:42:12 2:25
13 Bonita 242 23 29 56 71 89 92 96 20 25 50 65 82 85 89 1:42:11 2:25


Costa Mesa 5 No time No time
Diamond Ranch 45 52 No time No time
Northwood 27 No time No time
Notre Dame (S.O.) 6 No time No time
South El Monte 4 No time No time
Vista del Lago 82 No time No time

Individual Race Results - Race 9 10:25 a. Division IV Varsity Women

Dave Casper Photo Album - Girls Div IV

Leaders Splits - 5:32 mile - 9:40 Airstrip - 12:06 2 miles - 15:20 top Switchbacks

Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time

1 Magdaleno, Lauren 12 St. Paul 18:04
2 Turner, Jacqueline 9 Lutheran - Orange 18:11
3 Gose, Katie 12 La Reina (G) 18:13
4 Elizalde, Marlene 12 St. Paul 18:29
5 Morales, Lauren 12 Oak Park 18:39
6 Camacho, Tatiana 11 Oak Park 18:56
7 Rendon, Kelly 11 Lutheran - Orange 19:03
8 Banks, Ali 12 Oak Park 19:08
9 Narramore, Ashley 12 La Reina (G) 19:10
10 Dvoracek, Lauren 12 Village Christian 19:17
11 Yahr, Kelly 12 Oak Park 19:20
12 Andrew, Kari 12 Lutheran - Orange 19:26
13 Rocha, Heidi 11 Paraclete 19:31
14 Connor, Kelsey 10 Oak Park 19:35
15 Gordon, Kat 11 Laguna Beach 19:36
16 Bowles, Jennifer Calvary Chapel (S.A.) 19:37
17 Gottschalk, Carrie 12 San Marino 19:40
18 Stenkowski, Breanne 9 Oaks Christian 19:44
19 Crawley, Alex 9 Laguna Beach 19:45
20 Stalzer, Ashley 10 Oak Park 20:01
21 Hart, Katie 11 Los Angeles Baptist 20:02
22 Swartz, Hailey 12 Oak Park 20:04
23 Peterson, Noel 12 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:09
24 Anderson, Patricia 9 Oxford Academy 20:20
25 Canete, Kim 10 Morro Bay 20:20
26 Proctor, Emma 11 Laguna Beach 20:25
27 Ronca, Katie 9 Lutheran - Orange 20:27
28 Pearson, Stephanie 9 Laguna Beach 20:27
29 Baumgartner, Kaitlyn 9 Morro Bay 20:28
30 Snider, Christina 11 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:32
31 Kompaniez, Kari 11 Big Bear 20:39
32 Grace, Kate 9 Marlborough (G) 20:39
33 Graves, Rebecca 11 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:40
34 Lojacono, Carly 11 Laguna Beach 20:42
35 O'Neil, Theresa 10 Immaculate Heart (G) 20:42
36 Patton, Joey 12 St. Paul 20:44
37 Carlson, Kim 11 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 20:49
38 Wilhelm, Ericka 9 Morro Bay 20:49
39 Kompaniez, Elysse 11 Big Bear 20:52
40 Gutierrez, Andrea 10 Paraclete 20:53
41 Borges, Roxy 11 Big Bear 20:55
42 Herbranson, Mary 10 Bishop Montgomery 21:00
43 Gaonzalez, Marissa 12 Bishop Montgomery 21:00
44 Ferioli, Christy 11 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:01
45 Reyes, Jayne 12 La Reina (G) 21:04
46 Phillips, Christina 9 Marlborough (G) 21:06
47 Deboe, Ashley 9 Big Bear 21:06
48 Kline, Julia 9 Big Bear 21:08

49 Duplisea, Breanna 9 Laguna Beach 21:09
50 Magdaleno, Jacqueline 11 Fillmore 21:13
51 Ruiz, Jenny 12 Fillmore 21:13
52 Dison, Tamra 12 Morro Bay 21:17
53 O'Halloran, Theresa 9 La Reina (G) 21:18
54 Brooks, Ali 10 Lutheran - Orange 21:25
55 Becerra, Vanessa 12 Fillmore 21:28
56 Pransky, Tiffany 11 Lutheran - Orange 21:32
57 Macias, Kristina 12 Lutheran - Orange 21:36
58 Manuelito, Arlene 12 Bishop Union 21:39
59 Barrera, Sandra 10 Fillmore 21:42
60 So, Joanne 12 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 21:48
61 Allen, Lily 9 Immaculate Heart (G) 21:49
62 Mejia, Yolanda 11 Fillmore 21:50
63 Huerta, Kaitlin 9 Paraclete 21:50
64 Buescher, Amanda 12 La Reina (G) 21:52
65 Muniz, Patrice 9 Immaculate Heart (G) 21:53
66 Tomac, Helen 12 Morro Bay 21:59
67 Serrano, Lauren 11 Paraclete 22:08
68 Nam, Gina 11 Immaculate Heart (G) 22:14
69 Gunderson, Lauren 9 Marlborough (G) 22:15
70 Romo, Rebecca 10 St. Paul 22:18
71 Bentson, Sian 11 Marlborough (G) 22:21
72 Ota, Tomoka 12 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 22:30
73 Stockwell, Celia 9 Marlborough (G) 22:31
74 Teevan, Joanna 10 La Reina (G) 22:32
75 Dickert, Alyssa 10 Bishop Montgomery 22:34
76 Frontino, Melissa 10 St. Paul 22:38
77 Rinehart, Kelsey 12 Morro Bay 22:43
78 Fields, Keshia 11 Bishop Montgomery 22:45
79 Hinde-Ray, Kaitlyn 9 Morro Bay 22:48
80 Herbertson, Amy 9 Bishop Montgomery 22:52
81 Graham, Amy 10 La Reina (G) 22:56
82 Maldonado, Kathy 11 Bishop Montgomery 23:02
83 Ordorica, Diana 12 Bishop Montgomery 23:10
84 Lira, Amber 12 St. Paul 23:13
85 Ruelas, Lexie 10 Paraclete 23:22
86 Albarran, Sabrina 10 Paraclete 23:28
87 Hancock, Jamie 10 Laguna Beach 23:31
88 Romero, Michelle 11 Immaculate Heart (G) 23:34
89 Begley, Kali 9 Big Bear 23:43
90 Tomkovicz, Vivian 9 Immaculate Heart (G) 23:51
91 Becerra, Juana 11 Fillmore 23:54
92 Zwick, Grace 12 St. Paul 23:59
93 Wood, Julia 10 Immaculate Heart (G) 24:04
94 Candelario, Teresa 10 Fillmore 24:11
95 Pourdavoud, Catherine 9 Paraclete 24:21
96 Stube, Ellen 10 Big Bear 24:26
97 Rosenstein, Rachel 11 Marlborough (G) 25:33

Team Race Results - Race 9
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Oak Park 42 5 6 8 11 14 20 22 5 6 8 10 13 16 17 1:35:38 0:56
2 Lutheran - Orange 89 2 7 12 27 54 56 57 2 7 11 21 48 50 51 1:38:32 3:14
3 Laguna Beach 99 15 19 26 28 34 49 87 14 15 20 22 28 43 80 1:40:55 1:06
4 Flintridge/Sacred Heart 138 23 30 33 37 44 60 72 18 24 27 31 38 53 65 1:43:11 0:52
5 La Reina (G) 155 3 9 45 53 64 74 81 3 9 39 47 57 67 74 1:41:37 3:39
6 St. Paul 167 1 4 36 70 76 84 92 1 4 30 63 69 77 85 1:42:13 4:34
7 Big Bear 176 31 39 41 47 48 89 96 25 33 35 41 42 82 89 1:44:40 0:29
8 Morro Bay 179 25 29 38 52 66 77 79 19 23 32 46 59 70 72 1:44:53 1:39
9 Paraclete 240 13 40 63 67 85 86 95 12 34 56 60 78 79 88 1:47:44 3:51
10 Fillmore 245 50 51 55 59 62 91 94 44 45 49 52 55 84 87 1:47:26 0:37
11 Marlborough (G) 258 32 46 69 71 73 97 26 40 62 64 66 90 1:48:52 1:52
12 Immaculate Heart (G) 283 35 61 65 68 88 90 93 29 54 58 61 81 83 86 1:50:12 2:52
13 Bishop Montgomery 285 42 43 75 78 80 82 83 36 37 68 71 73 75 76 1:50:11 1:52


Bishop Union 58 No time No time
Calvary Chapel (S.A.) 16 No time No time
Los Angeles Baptist 21 No time No time
Oaks Christian 18 No time No time
Oxford Academy 24 No time No time
San Marino 17 No time No time
Village Christian 10 No time No time


Individual Race Results - Race 7 9:45 a.m Division V Varsity Women

Dave Casper Div V Photo Album -

Leader Splits - 6:05 mile - 10:20 airstrip - 16:18 Top Reservoir

Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Brown, Tani 10 Brentwood 19:03
2 Digerolamo, Holly 12 Woodcrest Christian 19:28
3 Pratt, Ashleigh 10 Woodcrest Christian 19:29
4 Macfarleane, Jessica 9 Chadwick 19:37
5 Ireland, Sara 11 Maranatha 20:06
6 Dwyer, Krista 10 Mammoth 20:08
7 Tucker, Ashley 11 Woodcrest Christian 20:09
8 Peterson, Sarah 11 Flintridge Prep 20:12
9 O'Donnell, Annie 12 Thacher 20:14
10 Aaron, Melody 9 Flintridge Prep 20:17
11 Lewis, Kayla 9 Woodcrest Christian 20:21
12 Schwarz, Kyrsti 10 Buckley 20:24
13 Wick, Jessica 9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 20:26
14 Tarazi, Nadia 12 Desert Christian (Lan.) 20:27
15 Ifrah, Sarah 11 Brentwood 20:28
16 Richards, Nicole 9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 20:31
17 Tuck, Chelsea 11 Cate 20:35
18 Cutter, Celine 10 Cate 20:38
19 Vaughan, Hannah 11 Flintridge Prep 20:41
20 Montgomery, Erin 11 Woodcrest Christian 20:43
21 Watt, Tessa 12 Brentwood 20:45
22 Gonzalez, Ciara 10 Flintridge Prep 20:48
23 Larsen, Alex 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 20:49
24 Schwind, Caitlyn 9 Mammoth 20:50
25 Sullivan, Jamie 9 Woodcrest Christian 20:52
26 Roach, Kathryn 9 Maranatha 20:55
27 Chang, Renee 9 Flintridge Prep 20:55
28 Dunlop, Lauren 10 St. Margaret's 20:58
29 Brown, Hilary 9 Chadwick 21:05
30 Dickson, Kelsey 12 Vivian Webb (G) 21:07
31 Melendez, Sara 10 Woodcrest Christian 21:08
32 Fuentes, Lauren 10 Vivian Webb (G) 21:14
33 Banks, Mackenzie 11 Vivian Webb (G) 21:15
34 Myers, Jen 12 Mammoth 21:16
35 Levin, Carolyn 9 Poly - Pasadena 21:17
36 Hirsch, Heather 9 Vivian Webb (G) 21:18
37 Moholy, Kaitlin 10 St. Margaret's 21:19
38 Verano, Sarah 9 St. Margaret's 21:22
39 Robles, Lauren 10 Chadwick 21:22
40 Choi, Elaine 9 Poly - Pasadena 21:24
41 Spoelstra, Amy 12 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:25
42 Giraldo, Cassie 9 Buckley 21:30
43 Hunsaker, Haley 10 St. Margaret's 21:33
44 Smith, Brittan 11 Vivian Webb (G) 21:38
45 Couch, Megan 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:39
46 Woods, Kate 12 Poly - Pasadena 21:39
47 Standifer, Addie 9 Mammoth 21:43
48 Miyake, Katie 11 Maranatha 21:44
49 Herkey, Amber 10 Bell-Jeff 21:49
50 Ohta, Lena 12 Chadwick 21:51
51 Wilder, Mallory 12 Poly - Pasadena 21:52
52 Daly, Krista 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:54
53 Jenks, Lexi 11 Maranatha 22:03
54 Kern, Elia 9 Chadwick 22:06
55 Appa, Anitra 9 Chadwick 22:07
56 Tyrer, Emma 10 Buckley 22:08
57 Parker, Paige 10 St. Margaret's 22:12
58 Bishop, Melissa 9 Maranatha 22:16
59 Gill, Rachel 9 Maranatha 22:17
60 Barbee, Lindsay 11 Vivian Webb (G) 22:21
61 Bovard, Lizzy 12 Flintridge Prep 22:26
62 Ryu, Alison 10 Cate 22:27
63 Levine, Jessica 10 Buckley 22:30
64 Madrid, Erin 12 Bell-Jeff 22:31
65 Edwards, Leslie 11 Brentwood 22:34
66 Wilson, Annie 9 St. Margaret's 22:36
67 Levin, Liz 12 Poly - Pasadena 22:37
68 Tanner, Kelsey 10 Cate 22:37
69 Rothbart, Sophia 9 Buckley 22:47
70 Oakley, Katherine 11 Vivian Webb (G) 22:50
71 Quan, Jami 12 Flintridge Prep 22:52
72 Apodaca, Cindy 12 Mammoth 22:54
73 Walsh, Julia 10 Poly - Pasadena 22:59
74 Weil, Holly 11 Brentwood 23:03
75 Smith, Emily 10 Maranatha 23:15
76 Oxford, Lauren 9 Mammoth 23:17
77 Greynald, Lizzie 10 Cate 23:18
78 Moreland, Sarah 11 St. Margaret's 23:24
79 Carriero, Nina 9 Poly - Pasadena 23:36
80 Reyes, Nicole 10 Upland Christian 23:37
81 Noble, Martha 12 Chadwick 23:41
82 Cruz, Vanessa 10 Cate 23:44
83 Fasano, Shenandoah 9 Bell-Jeff 23:46
84 Maddox, Sharada 12 Brentwood 23:48
85 Shlecter, Jackie 11 Brentwood 23:56
86 Taylor, Nikki 10 Bell-Jeff 24:08
87 Hajj, Cynthia 12 Bell-Jeff 24:13
88 Roggin, Shannon 10 Buckley 24:19
89 Bao, Jackie 9 Buckley 24:53
90 Lonsdale, Shelley 10 Mammoth 25:27

Team Race Results - Race 7
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Woodcrest Christian 41 2 3 7 11 20 25 31 2 3 7 10 19 24 30 1:40:10 1:15
2 Flintridge Prep 82 8 10 19 22 27 61 71 8 9 18 21 26 60 70 1:42:53 0:43
3 Desert Christian (Lan.) 102 13 14 16 23 41 45 52 12 13 15 22 40 44 51 1:43:38 0:59
4 Vivian Webb (G) 170 30 32 33 36 44 60 70 29 31 32 35 43 59 69 1:46:32 0:31
5 Chadwick 172 4 29 39 50 54 55 81 4 28 38 49 53 54 79 1:46:01 2:29
6 Brentwood 172 1 15 21 65 74 84 85 1 14 20 64 73 82 83 1:45:53 4:00
7 Mammoth 179 6 24 34 47 72 76 90 6 23 33 46 71 75 88 1:46:51 2:46
8 Maranatha 186 5 26 48 53 58 59 75 5 25 47 52 57 58 74 1:47:04 2:10
9 St. Margaret's 198 28 37 38 43 57 66 78 27 36 37 42 56 65 77 1:47:24 1:14
10 Poly - Pasadena 234 35 40 46 51 67 73 79 34 39 45 50 66 72 78 1:48:49 1:20
11 Cate 237 17 18 62 68 77 82 16 17 61 67 76 80 1:49:35 2:43
12 Buckley 237 12 42 56 63 69 88 89 11 41 55 62 68 86 87 1:49:19 2:23
13 Bell-Jeff 361 49 64 83 86 87 48 63 81 84 85 1:56:27 2:24


Thacher 9 No time No time
Upland Christian 80 No time No time

Individual Race Results - Race 3 8:25 a.m Division I Varsity Men

Dave Casper Boys Div I Photo Album -

Leader splits - 4:45 mile - 8:01 airstrip - 10:07 2 miles - 12:47 top reservoir hill


Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Bethke, Brandon 11 El Toro 14:56
2 Jaedtke, Dylan 11 Royal 15:05
3 Trupiano, Stephen 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15:06
4 Kellogg, Jace 12 Lancaster 15:08
5 Trinidad, Andrew 12 Rancho Cucamonga 15:09
6 Tesfa, Fitsum 11 Don Lugo 15:11
7 Cuevas, Daniel 11 Rialto 15:14
8 Pina, Ulices 12 Poly - Long Beach 15:18
9 Kessen, Ben 12 Crescenta Valley 15:19
10 Campfield, Brett 11 Temecula Valley 15:22
11 Ramirez, Ruben 12 Don Lugo 15:23
12 Price, Ted 10 Adolfo Camarillo 15:24
13 Mercado, Diego 10 West Covina 15:25
14 Mercado, Danny 10 West Covina 15:26
15 Smith, Scott 11 Dana Hills 15:27
16 Allen, Ryan 12 Yucaipa 15:29
17 Munoz, Mike 10 Murrieta Valley 15:31
18 Mendez, Hector 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15:34
19 Gonzales, Alfred 10 Don Lugo 15:34
20 White, Taylor 12 Dana Hills 15:35
21 Almeida, Lino 12 Arcadia 15:36
22 Gonzalez, Sergio 12 Upland 15:37
23 Sullivan, Kevin 10 Royal 15:37
24 Moreno, Mark 12 Don Lugo 15:37
25 Milloy, Patrick 10 Murrieta Valley 15:40
26 Sidoti, Adam 11 La Sierra 15:41
27 Porter, Steven 11 Ayala 15:42
28 Mercado, Anthony 12 Murrieta Valley 15:45
29 Borja, Aaron 12 Upland 15:48
30 Pedersen, Jason 10 Royal 15:48
31 Wolack, Nathan 12 Don Lugo 15:50
32 Moore, Brian 11 Canyon (C.C.) 15:50
33 Reichl, Ken 12 Royal 15:50
34 Whisman, Rusty 11 Crescenta Valley 15:51
35 Palacios, Rudy 10 Rubidoux 15:51
36 Aguinaga, Andres 12 Highland 15:52
37 Schlotthauer, Jon 12 Rancho Cucamonga 15:52
38 Davila, Albert 9 Upland 15:52
39 Ballard, Daniel 12 Ayala 15:53
40 Grimes, Darron 11 Dana Hills 15:54
41 Lucero, Michael 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15:54
42 Larios, Eric 10 Corona 15:55
43 Landa, Baltazar 11 Rubidoux 15:55
44 Smith, Pete 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15:57
45 Werner, Tommy 11 Canyon (C.C.) 15:57
46 Orozco, Jose 11 Murrieta Valley 15:57
47 Gonzalez, Jorge 10 Dana Hills 15:58
48 Wilcox, Daniel 11 Corona 15:58
49 Getskow, Jace 12 Canyon (C.C.) 16:00
50 Brangham, Trevor 12 Adolfo Camarillo 16:07
51 Dickinson, Chris 10 Canyon (C.C.) 16:07
52 Bastani, Cyrus 12 Corona 16:09
53 Knight, Dylan 9 La Sierra 16:10
54 Salguero, Mario 12 Highland 16:11
55 Mercado, Alex 10 Don Lugo 16:11
56 Sellers, Nathan 10 Crescenta Valley 16:15
57 Wyman, Sean 11 La Sierra 16:15
58 Harris, Alex 12 Canyon (C.C.) 16:16
59 Nogin, Victor 12 Dana Hills 16:17
60 Wolff, Tim 10 Rubidoux 16:17
61 Gamboa, Ryan 9 Upland 16:18
62 Rodie, Bryan 12 Royal 16:18
63 Hasty, Greg 12 Murrieta Valley 16:18
64 Kelly, Matt 12 Crescenta Valley 16:19
65 Yerena, Jonathan 10 West Covina 16:19
66 Briggs, Nick 11 El Toro 16:20
67 Cantalupo, Emidio 11 Ayala 16:23
68 Greenburg, Alex 11 Upland 16:23
69 Knight, Spencer 9 La Sierra 16:24
70 Mcdonald, Adam 10 Canyon (C.C.) 16:25
71 Lopez, Alex 12 West Covina 16:27
72 Gulden, Matthew 11 Royal 16:27
73 Cramoline, Jeff 12 Crescenta Valley 16:28
74 Garcia, Leo 11 Dana Hills 16:28
75 Cisneros, Jesse 12 Canyon (C.C.) 16:28
76 Rohenbach, Kurtis 10 Highland 16:29
77 Ortiz, Edwin 9 Rubidoux 16:29
78 Garcia, Ivan 10 Dana Hills 16:30
79 Mouzis, Nate 10 El Toro 16:30
80 San Martin, Khalil 12 La Sierra 16:31
81 Brown, Aaron 11 La Sierra 16:32
82 Norwood, Kai 10 El Toro 16:35
83 Wright, Nathan 12 Highland 16:36
84 Moreno, Luis 11 Corona 16:37
85 Barela, Jason 12 El Toro 16:38
86 Conway, Jesse 12 Royal 16:39
87 Guerrero, Efrain 12 Rubidoux 16:40
88 Arakaki, James 10 Crescenta Valley 16:40
89 Mercado, Cesar 10 Don Lugo 16:42
90 Schram, Ryan 12 El Toro 16:43
91 Foreman, Kenny 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:43
92 Kenyon, Arturo 12 Murrieta Valley 16:44
93 Villareal, Jose 12 West Covina 16:45
94 Jaenicke, Shea 12 Adolfo Camarillo 16:47
95 Gallagher, Garrett 11 Ayala 16:52
96 Sanchez, Chris 10 Adolfo Camarillo 16:53
97 Kennedy, Derek 11 Ayala 16:55
98 Housinger, Josh 10 Highland 16:56
99 McDonald, Chris 9 El Toro 16:56
100 Karbelk, Jason 11 Crescenta Valley 16:58
101 Garcia, Jose 11 Adolfo Camarillo 17:01
102 March, Jantsen 10 Corona 17:01
103 Floris, Henri 9 Ayala 17:04
104 Rodriguez, Miguel 11 Corona 17:04
105 Rojas, Hector 12 Upland 17:06
106 Synder, John 11 Rancho Cucamonga 17:09
107 Noble, Westley 10 Ayala 17:10
108 Bueno, Manuel 9 Rancho Cucamonga 17:14
109 Abrego, Kenny 12 West Covina 17:19
110 Harris, Brian 12 Murrieta Valley 17:21
111 Iverson, Curtis 10 Rubidoux 17:26
112 Marquez, Jose 12 West Covina 17:30
113 Shaw, James 12 Highland 17:34
114 Kennedy, Jared 12 Highland 17:35
115 Valazquez, Oscar 12 La Sierra 17:36
116 Sargenti, Andrew 11 Corona 17:36
117 Perez, Danny 12 Rubidoux 18:52


Team Race Results - Race 3
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Don Lugo 69 6 11 19 24 31 55 89 5 7 14 18 25 49 83 1:17:35 0:39
2 Royal 126 2 23 30 33 62 72 86 2 17 24 27 56 66 80 1:18:38 1:13
3 Rancho Cucamonga 136 3 5 18 37 91 106 108 3 4 13 31 85 100 102 1:18:24 1:37
4 Murrieta Valley 150 17 25 28 46 63 92 110 12 19 22 40 57 86 104 1:19:11 0:47
5 Dana Hills 154 15 20 40 47 59 74 78 11 15 34 41 53 68 72 1:19:11 0:50
6 Upland 188 22 29 38 61 68 105 16 23 32 55 62 99 1:19:58 0:46
7 Canyon (C.C.) 205 32 45 49 51 58 70 75 26 39 43 45 52 64 69 1:20:10 0:26
8 Crescenta Valley 209 9 34 56 64 73 88 100 6 28 50 58 67 82 94 1:20:12 1:09
9 Adolfo Camarillo 213 12 41 44 50 94 96 101 8 35 38 44 88 90 95 1:20:09 1:23
10 West Covina 230 13 14 65 71 93 109 112 9 10 59 65 87 103 106 1:20:22 1:20
11 La Sierra 255 26 53 57 69 80 81 115 20 47 51 63 74 75 109 1:21:01 0:50
12 Rubidoux 272 35 43 60 77 87 111 117 29 37 54 71 81 105 111 1:21:12 0:49
13 El Toro 289 1 66 79 82 85 90 99 1 60 73 76 79 84 93 1:20:59 1:42
14 Ayala 295 27 39 67 95 97 103 107 21 33 61 89 91 97 101 1:21:45 1:13
15 Corona 298 42 48 52 84 102 104 116 36 42 46 78 96 98 110 1:21:40 1:06
16 Highland 317 36 54 76 83 98 113 114 30 48 70 77 92 107 108 1:22:04 1:04


Arcadia 21 No time No time
Lancaster 4 No time No time
Poly - Long Beach 8 No time No time
Rialto 7 No time No time
Temecula Valley 10 No time No time
Yucaipa 16 No time No time

Individual Race Results - Race 4 8:45 a.m Division II Varsity Men

Dave Casper Boys Div II Photo Album

Leader Splits - 4:48 mile - 7:50 airstrip - 9:47 2 miles - 12:32 top reservoir

Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Matusak, Mark 11 Loyola (B) 14:47
2 Medina, Luis 11 Arroyo 14:52
3 Haddan, Michael 12 Woodbridge 15:07
4 Melena, Jose 11 Antelope Valley 15:14
5 Lara, Raul 12 Orange 15:22
6 Skillens, Randy 11 St. John Bosco (B) 15:27
7 Torres, Jersain 12 Katella 15:32
8 Ferrara, Damon 12 South Torrance 15:36
9 Villagomez, Arturo 12 Westlake 15:37
10 Olivera, Bobby 12 Buena 15:38
11 Marquez, Angel 12 Wilson (H.H.) 15:39
12 Gatel, Joe 11 Edison 15:42
13 Uribe, Luis 12 St. John Bosco (B) 15:44
14 Hayes, Jayson 10 Edison 15:45
15 Hanakeawe, Jason 12 Mira Costa 15:47
16 Ursani, Amir 11 West Torrance 15:49
17 Washburn, Brian 12 Cypress 15:50
18 Patel, Lalu 11 Troy 15:52
19 Nielson, Van 12 Hemet 15:57
20 Navarro, Jose 11 Antelope Valley 15:57
21 Hernandez, Robert 12 Sultana 15:57
22 Miller, Matt 11 Loyola (B) 15:58
23 Moulson, Matt 11 Brea Olinda 15:58
24 Dewitt, Ben 12 Buena 15:59
25 Flores, Anthony 12 Don Bosco Tech (B) 15:59
26 Balik, Chris 12 Brea Olinda 16:00
27 Villanueva, Danny 11 Mira Costa 16:01
28 Flores, Francisco 12 Katella 16:02
29 Miranda, Eric 10 Valencia (P.) 16:03
30 Takata, Mark 12 Loyola (B) 16:03
31 Chavez, Juan 10 Orange 16:05
32 Stover, Tyler 12 Mira Costa 16:05
33 Dimeo, Danny 12 Brea Olinda 16:05
34 Cota, Joel 12 Indio 16:09
35 Urak, Kevin 11 St. John Bosco (B) 16:10
36 Slavik, Jeff 11 Hemet 16:10
37 Montalvo, Josh 12 Orange 16:10
38 Patterson, Stuart 11 Sultana 16:11
39 Pena, Roman 10 Valencia (P.) 16:13
40 Deleeuw, Alex 12 Sultana 16:13
41 Aldama, David 12 Valencia (P.) 16:14
42 Valadez, Alex 12 Anaheim 16:14
43 Sandoval, Jonathan 12 St. John Bosco (B) 16:15
44 Paez, Matt 10 Hemet 16:15
45 Husen, Travis 11 Sultana 16:16
46 Yi, Jon 11 West Torrance 16:16
47 Smith, Donovan 11 Buena 16:16
48 Serrano, Fernando 12 Anaheim 16:17
49 April, Sean 12 Brea Olinda 16:17
50 Nichols, Andrew 12 Arroyo 16:18
51 Learn, Nathan 12 Valencia (P.) 16:18
52 Pagett, Cameron 10 Mira Costa 16:19
53 Mccoy, Shawn 12 South Torrance 16:20
54 Sandoval, Alfredo 12 Orange 16:21
55 Coopersmith, Franklin 10 Hemet 16:21
56 Wong, Raymond 12 Arroyo 16:22
57 Garcia, Alex 12 Orange 16:23
58 Barrios, Ephraim 12 St. John Bosco (B) 16:25
59 Smith, Ben 10 Sultana 16:26
60 Salazar, Jesus 12 Valencia (P.) 16:28
61 Perez, Luis 11 St. John Bosco (B) 16:28
62 Estrella, Matt 12 St. John Bosco (B) 16:29
63 Carroll, Shayne 12 West Torrance 16:31
64 Linen, Josh 9 Valencia (P.) 16:32
65 Downey, Derek 12 Loyola (B) 16:32
66 Truong, Matt 11 West Torrance 16:33
67 Romo, Humberto 10 Anaheim 16:34
68 Popoca, Geovanni 10 Valencia (P.) 16:37
69 Serna, Eduardo 11 Brea Olinda 16:38
70 Scanlan, Bryce 10 Mira Costa 16:39
71 Mcgregor, Will 10 Loyola (B) 16:41
72 Lindblom, Cody 12 Brea Olinda 16:41
73 Cone, Ian 11 Edison 16:41
74 Rosen, David 12 South Torrance 16:42
75 Ung, Ryan 12 West Torrance 16:43
76 Jacinto, Juan 10 Arroyo 16:43
77 Wisman, Trevor 11 West Torrance 16:44
78 De Castro, Steven 9 West Torrance 16:44
79 Giles, Parker 10 Mira Costa 16:46
80 Tepos, Jovanny 11 Antelope Valley 16:47
81 Martinez, Julio 10 Loyola (B) 16:48
82 Quinn, Jesus 11 Hemet 16:52
83 Landeros, Ken 11 Sultana 16:53
84 Ledford, Kenny 11 South Torrance 16:54
85 Moreno, Oscar 12 Orange 16:54
86 O'Neill, Corey 11 Buena 16:56
87 Ferrara, Andy 10 South Torrance 16:57
88 Navarro, Christian 11 Antelope Valley 16:57
89 Lara, Edgar 10 Orange 16:58
90 Alvarado, Jose 11 Anaheim 16:59
91 Navarro, Ricardo 12 Antelope Valley 17:00
92 Phan, Roger 11 Arroyo 17:01
93 Kahn, Andrew 12 Loyola (B) 17:05
94 Navarrete, Diego 12 Katella 17:06
95 Slavik, Matt 10 Hemet 17:08
96 Woods, Drew 12 Edison 17:09
97 Miramontes, Edward 9 Katella 17:14
98 Hake, Robert 10 Arroyo 17:15
99 Hihara, Shane 10 Edison 17:19
100 Valdes-Lopez, Jaime 11 Buena 17:20
101 Brown, Marcus 11 Antelope Valley 17:21
102 Hasting, Derrick 11 South Torrance 17:22
103 Flores, George 11 Buena 17:24
104 Kline, Andrew 11 Mira Costa 17:28
105 Dempsey, Josh 10 Buena 17:29
106 Miramontes, Edgar 11 Katella 17:34
107 Gonzales, Mark 11 Sultana 17:37
108 Zamanigan, Ryan 11 Edison 17:46
109 Schoonmaker, Will 11 Hemet 17:47
110 Van Dine, Rob 12 Edison 17:50
111 Mireles, Juan 10 Anaheim 17:56
112 Morales, Miguel 11 Katella 17:57
113 Guzman, John 12 South Torrance 17:58
114 Garcia, Moises 12 Brea Olinda 18:06
115 Broskoff, Nick 10 Antelope Valley 18:12
116 Villalobos, Martin 12 Arroyo 18:14
117 Carrasco, Pedro 10 Katella 18:14
118 Alvarado, Bryan 10 Anaheim 18:30
119 Barajas, Aaron 9 Anaheim 19:09

Team Race Results - Race 4
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 St. John Bosco (B) 130 6 13 35 43 58 61 62 5 10 28 36 51 54 55 1:20:01 0:58
2 Orange 156 5 31 37 54 57 85 89 4 25 30 47 50 78 82 1:20:21 1:01
3 Loyola (B) 164 1 22 30 65 71 81 93 1 17 24 58 64 74 86 1:20:01 1:54
4 Mira Costa 167 15 27 32 52 70 79 104 12 21 26 45 63 72 97 1:20:51 0:52
5 Brea Olinda 169 23 26 33 49 69 72 114 18 20 27 42 62 65 107 1:20:58 0:40
6 Sultana 170 21 38 40 45 59 83 107 16 31 33 38 52 76 100 1:21:03 0:29
7 Valencia (P.) 186 29 39 41 51 60 64 68 23 32 34 44 53 57 61 1:21:16 0:25
8 Hemet 203 19 36 44 55 82 95 109 14 29 37 48 75 88 102 1:21:35 0:55
9 West Torrance 235 16 46 63 66 75 77 78 13 39 56 59 68 70 71 1:21:52 0:54
10 Buena 239 10 24 47 86 100 103 105 8 19 40 79 93 96 98 1:22:09 1:42
11 Arroyo 248 2 50 56 76 92 98 116 2 43 49 69 85 91 109 1:21:16 2:09
12 Antelope Valley 256 4 20 80 88 91 101 115 3 15 73 81 84 94 108 1:21:55 1:46
13 Edison 267 12 14 73 96 99 108 110 9 11 66 89 92 101 103 1:22:36 1:37
14 South Torrance 277 8 53 74 84 87 102 113 7 46 67 77 80 95 106 1:22:29 1:21
15 Katella 304 7 28 94 97 106 112 117 6 22 87 90 99 105 110 1:23:28 2:02
16 Anaheim 323 42 48 67 90 111 118 119 35 41 60 83 104 111 112 1:24:00 1:42


Cypress 17 No time No time
Don Bosco Tech (B) 25 No time No time
Indio 34 No time No time
Troy 18 No time No time
Westlake 9 No time No time
Wilson (H.H.) 11 No time No time
Woodbridge 3 No time No time

Individual Race Results - Race 8 10:05 a. Division III Varsity Men

Dave Casper Photo Album Div III Boys

Leaders Splits - 4:53 mile - 8:18 Airstrip - 12:42 top Reservoir

Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Nunn, Dan 12 San Luis Obispo 14:58
2 Coe, Michael 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 15:19
3 Mosey, Nick, 11 Servite (B) 15:22
4 Tachias, Andrew 12 Covina 15:39
5 Zurn, Jared 12 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:42
6 Blair, Michael 12 Diamond Ranch 15:42
7 Marquez, Ricardo 12 Workman 15:48
8 Medigovich, Brian 11 San Luis Obispo 15:48
9 Robie, Deter 10 Servite (B) 15:52
10 Mali, Milan 12 Gahr 15:59
11 Westbrook, Zach 12 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:00
12 Hacker, Colin 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:01
13 Maravilla, Nelson 12 Desert Hot Springs 16:01
14 Smith, Daivd 10 Northview 16:02
15 Castaneda, Josh 10 Bonita 16:03
16 Simmons, Nemo 12 Diamond Ranch 16:03
17 Fragoso, Miguel 12 Pacifica (G.G.) 16:04
18 Behrmann, James 12 San Luis Obispo 16:06
19 Salas, Junior 12 Barstow 16:07
20 Hamilton, Josh 12 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:09
21 Grow, Chris 12 Barstow 16:12
22 Murphy, Stuart 10 Barstow 16:13
23 Rosales, Miguel 11 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:17
24 Broshears, Wes 12 San Luis Obispo 16:20
25 Langan, J. J. 12 South Hills 16:21
26 Bosin, Doug 11 Northwood 16:21
27 LaCour, Jon 12 South Hills 16:23
28 Oberlin, Brent 9 Northwood 16:23
29 Axline, Ian 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:24
30 Ayala, Alfonso 9 Diamond Ranch 16:27
31 Ramos, Eduardo 11 Lompoc 16:27
32 Meza, Evan 12 Diamond Ranch 16:29
33 Artz, Kevin 12 Corona del Mar 16:31
34 Robles, Carlos 12 Glenn 16:32
35 Flynn, Mike 11 Northwood 16:32
36 Jones, Brady 9 San Luis Obispo 16:34
37 Gaines, James 12 Barstow 16:35
38 Lloyd, Alan 9 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:36
39 Murphy, Jimmy 12 South Hills 16:36
40 Turner, Jack 10 Corona del Mar 16:37
41 Rodriguez, Brian 12 Glenn 16:38
42 Daum, Nick 12 Diamond Ranch 16:39
43 Hutchinson, Kip 11 San Luis Obispo 16:41
44 Megyery, Michael 11 South Hills 16:42
45 Martin, Nick 12 Lompoc 16:45
46 Ibarra, Andrew 11 Bonita 16:48
47 Gordo, Jowell 12 Gahr 16:50
48 Mahony, Rory 10 Servite (B) 16:51
49 Ferman, Eli 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:51
50 Stern, Shann 11 Gahr 16:52
51 Grether, Niels 11 San Luis Obispo 16:54
52 Chodkowski, Jeff 12 Diamond Ranch 16:55
53 Kemblowski, Jeff 11 Lompoc 16:56
54 Gahuantu, Alex 11 Estancia 16:57
55 Duran, Dieter 11 Nordhoff 16:57
56 Xu, David 9 Northwood 16:58
57 Densmore, Travis 10 Barstow 16:59
58 Robles, Luis 12 Glenn 16:59
59 Coke, Josh 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:59
60 Prechel, Garrett 11 Corona del Mar 17:00
61 Wong, Ken 10 Corona del Mar 17:07
62 Himes, Avery 12 Barstow 17:11
63 Pike, Chris 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:14
64 Guthrie, Ryan 10 Corona del Mar 17:14
65 Greer, Hunter 12 Servite (B) 17:15
66 Saadi, Ali 10 Northwood 17:16
67 Owen, Kyle 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:18
68 Flores, Miguel 12 Barstow 17:19
69 Gaitan, Luis 12 Gahr 17:21
70 De Francis, Tony 9 Servite (B) 17:22
71 Zurn, Evan 10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:23
72 Ortega, Miguel 10 Glenn 17:24
73 Shatzen, Evan 10 Northwood 17:26
74 Castro, Nekeea 12 Lompoc 17:27
75 Serrato, Jose 12 Gahr 17:31
76 Calabrese, Matt 11 Servite (B) 17:31
77 Hoffman, Phil 12 Alemany 17:36
78 Vasquez, Rudy 12 Glenn 17:36
79 Baclig, Chris 10 Servite (B) 17:40
80 Marquez, Jose 10 South Hills 17:44
81 Borcoman, Brandon 12 Corona del Mar 17:46
82 Lee, Eddy 11 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:48
83 Yu, G. G. 12 South Hills 17:51
84 Fernandez, Adan 12 South Hills 18:00
85 Turner, J.C. 12 Corona del Mar 18:01
86 Largent, Elliot 11 Northwood 18:03
87 Tokuda, Josh 11 Gahr 18:17
88 Fernandez, Angel 10 Lompoc 18:18
89 Keegan, David 11 Bonita 18:25
90 Rodriguez, Phillip 11 Diamond Ranch 18:33
91 Fagan, Andrew 11 Glenn 18:37
92 Toups, Paul 10 Bonita 18:37
93 Meza, Fidel 12 Glenn 18:49
94 Diaz, Cory 12 Lompoc 19:01
95 Yrigoyen, Nick 9 Bonita 19:01
96 Jang, Tim 12 Gahr 19:14
97 Maier, Garret 12 Bonita 19:19
98 Hosch, Chris 10 Bonita 19:22
99 Bangaoil, Eric 12 Lompoc 19:33

Team Race Results - Race 8
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 San Luis Obispo 70 1 8 18 24 36 43 51 1 6 13 19 31 38 46 1:19:46 1:36
2 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 79 5 11 20 23 38 71 82 4 9 15 18 33 64 74 1:20:44 0:54
3 Diamond Ranch 106 6 16 30 32 42 52 90 5 12 25 27 37 47 82 1:21:20 0:57
4 Barstow 129 19 21 22 37 57 62 68 14 16 17 32 50 55 61 1:22:06 0:52
5 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 132 2 12 29 49 59 63 67 2 10 24 44 52 56 60 1:21:34 1:40
6 Servite (B) 174 3 9 48 65 70 76 79 3 7 43 58 63 69 71 1:22:42 2:00
7 Northwood 182 26 28 35 56 66 73 86 21 23 30 49 59 66 78 1:23:30 0:55
8 South Hills 187 25 27 39 44 80 83 84 20 22 34 39 72 75 76 1:23:46 1:23
9 Gahr 225 10 47 50 69 75 87 96 8 42 45 62 68 79 88 1:24:33 1:32
10 Corona del Mar 227 33 40 60 61 64 81 85 28 35 53 54 57 73 77 1:24:29 0:43
11 Glenn 251 34 41 58 72 78 91 93 29 36 51 65 70 83 85 1:25:09 1:04
12 Lompoc 261 31 45 53 74 88 94 99 26 40 48 67 80 86 91 1:25:53 1:51
13 Bonita 304 15 46 89 92 95 97 98 11 41 81 84 87 89 90 1:28:54 2:58


Alemany 77 No time No time
Covina 4 No time No time
Desert Hot Springs 13 No time No time
Estancia 54 No time No time
Nordhoff 55 No time No time
Northview 14 No time No time
Pacifica (G.G.) 17 No time No time
Workman 7 No time No time


Individual Race Results - Race 6 9:25 a.m Division IV Varsity Men

Dave Casper Boys Div IV Photo Album

Leader Splits - 4:36 mile - 7:53 Airstrip- 9:47 2 miles - 12:21 Top Reservoir


Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Trafeh, Mohamed 12 Duarte 14:28
2 Jabaz, Jorge 12 Lutheran - Orange 15:34
3 Gomez, Joaquin 11 Carpinteria 15:36
4 Brook, Ken 11 Oak Park 15:46
5 Morris, George 12 St. Bonaventure 15:47
6 Gaffney, Jordan 12 Morro Bay 15:57
7 Seltzer, Chad 12 Crespi (B) 15:58
8 Ricca, Erik 10 Lutheran - Orange 15:59
9 Eubank, Carlyle 11 Santa Ynez 16:05
10 Hall, Chad 9 Big Bear 16:08
11 Page, Jordan 11 Oak Park 16:09
12 Jacob, Daniel 12 Oak Park 16:12
13 Ader, Billy 12 St. Joseph (S.M.) 16:16
14 Perez, Will 12 St. Paul 16:26
15 Mullender, Max 10 Laguna Beach 16:35
16 Riley, Charles 12 Lutheran - Orange 16:37
17 Ross, Kyle 10 Lutheran - Orange 16:37
18 Stockard, Daren 12 Oak Park 16:38
19 Ryan, Robert 12 St. Bonaventure 16:38
20 Pondella, Anthony 9 Oak Park 16:39
21 Allen-Williams, Lucas 12 Carpinteria 16:40
22 Baiz, Matt 11 Morro Bay 16:43
23 Weiss, Matt 12 Oak Park 16:46
24 McCann, Sean 12 Oak Park 16:48
25 Hazard, Colby 11 Kern Valley 16:50
26 Buell, Michael 12 Los Angeles Baptist 16:50
27 Sanchez, David 11 Beaumont 16:52
28 Eiker-Wiles, Jason 12 Carpinteria 16:55
29 Vargas, Antonio 12 Carpinteria 16:57
30 Hedden, Ryan 11 Laguna Beach 16:58
31 Rose, Jesse 12 St. Bonaventure 17:00
32 Stoddard, Zack 12 Morro Bay 17:00
33 Amador, Robert 12 Twentynine Palms 17:02
34 Muro , Jose 12 Bishop Union 17:03
35 Block, Kyle 10 Oaks Christian 17:04
36 Nomura, Kyle 12 Carpinteria 17:06
37 Buckles, Marcus 9 Twentynine Palms 17:10
38 Resendiz, Chris 11 Salesian (B) 17:12
39 Scarmozzino, Chad 10 Los Angeles Baptist 17:12
40 Carranza, David 11 Salesian (B) 17:19
41 Salisbury, Stephen 11 Bishop Montgomery 17:20
42 Hofmeister, Grant 12 Laguna Beach 17:22
43 Davis, Matthew 12 St. Bonaventure 17:23
44 Mejia, Frank 11 Salesian (B) 17:24
45 Chaparro, Robert 10 St. Bonaventure 17:24
46 White, James 12 Morro Bay 17:27
47 Meissner, Eric 11 Oaks Christian 17:29
48 O'Connor, Leland 11 Morro Bay 17:30
49 Mueller, Charles 11 St. Bonaventure 17:31
50 Roesler, Stephen 11 Oaks Christian 17:32
51 Schmidt, Jordan 9 Lutheran - Orange 17:38
52 Dietz, Kennen 11 Lutheran - Orange 17:38
53 Fuszard, Sean 11 Laguna Beach 17:39
54 Patino, Randy 9 Twentynine Palms 17:39
55 Enriquez, Arthur 12 St. Paul 17:41
56 Hayes, Nathan 12 Los Angeles Baptist 17:43
57 Romero, Gerardo 12 Carpinteria 17:43
58 Ivey, Brian 9 Bishop Montgomery 17:44
59 Pfendler, Shawn 11 Laguna Beach 17:45
60 Robles, Freddy 9 Salesian (B) 17:45
61 Kilroy, Steve 12 Los Angeles Baptist 17:49
62 Johnson, Corey 12 St. Paul 17:50
63 Cogan, Kevin 12 Carpinteria 17:51
64 Sprouse, Brian 12 Los Angeles Baptist 17:51
65 Riehl, Shane 11 Laguna Beach 17:52
66 Hayden, Travis 10 Los Angeles Baptist 17:52
67 Garcia, Francisco 10 Salesian (B) 17:55
68 Gomez, Rene 11 Salesian (B) 17:57
69 Neuman, Steve 10 Morro Bay 18:00
70 Trembly, Chris 12 Beaumont 18:03
71 Maggio, Anthony 11 Bishop Montgomery 18:06
72 Hernanadez, Gerardo 11 St. Paul 18:07
73 Nunes, Danny 11 St. Bonaventure 18:08
74 Edwards, Blake 10 Lutheran - Orange 18:10
75 Chlebik, Keith 12 Twentynine Palms 18:11
76 Fay, Jonathon 12 Beaumont 18:12
77 Perez, Bryan 10 Bishop Montgomery 18:18
78 Miyashiro, Evan 12 Oaks Christian 18:26
79 Gonzales, Frank 12 St. Paul 18:27
80 Perez, Kevin 10 Bishop Montgomery 18:28
81 Ayala, Jose 10 Beaumont 18:31
82 Kabiling, Reynald 10 Bishop Montgomery 18:35
83 Miller, Luke 10 Oaks Christian 18:38
84 Deguzman, Stephen 12 Bishop Montgomery 18:41
85 Shokuri, Mike 11 St. Paul 18:43
86 Alejos, Louis 10 Beaumont 18:53
87 Olson, J.P. 11 Laguna Beach 18:55
88 Riley, Trey 10 Oaks Christian 18:56
89 Hershey, Josh 10 Los Angeles Baptist 18:59
90 Arroyo, Rueben 11 Morro Bay 19:17
91 Damiani, David 12 Salesian (B) 19:21
92 Gose, Mark 9 Oaks Christian 19:37
93 Perez, Scott 9 St. Paul 20:01
94 Jacobo, Israel 12 Beaumont 20:19
95 Vacarello, Paul 11 Beaumont 20:25
96 Boice, Ben 12 Twentynine Palms 22:17

Team Race Results - Race 6
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread

1 Oak Park 46 4 11 12 18 20 23 24 3 7 8 13 15 18 19 1:21:24 0:53
2 Lutheran - Orange 74 2 8 16 17 51 52 74 1 6 11 12 44 45 67 1:22:25 2:04
3 Carpinteria 92 3 21 28 29 36 57 63 2 16 22 23 29 50 56 1:23:14 1:30
4 St. Bonaventure 117 5 19 31 43 45 49 73 4 14 25 36 38 42 66 1:24:12 1:37
5 Morro Bay 128 6 22 32 46 48 69 90 5 17 26 39 41 62 83 1:24:37 1:33
6 Laguna Beach 167 15 30 42 53 59 65 87 10 24 35 46 52 58 80 1:26:19 1:10
7 Los Angeles Baptist 212 26 39 56 61 64 66 89 20 32 49 54 57 59 82 1:27:25 1:01
8 Salesian (B) 214 38 40 44 60 67 68 91 31 33 37 53 60 61 84 1:27:35 0:43
9 St. Paul 249 14 55 62 72 79 85 93 9 48 55 65 72 78 86 1:28:31 2:01
10 Oaks Christian 258 35 47 50 78 83 88 92 28 40 43 71 76 81 85 1:29:09 1:34
11 Twentynine Palms 261 33 37 54 75 96 27 30 47 68 89 1:32:19 5:15
12 Bishop Montgomery 292 41 58 71 77 80 82 84 34 51 64 70 73 75 77 1:29:56 1:08
13 Beaumont 306 27 70 76 81 86 94 95 21 63 69 74 79 87 88 1:30:31 2:01


Big Bear 10 No time No time
Bishop Union 34 No time No time
Crespi (B) 7 No time No time
Duarte 1 No time No time
Kern Valley 25 No time No time
Santa Ynez 9 No time No time
St. Joseph (S.M.) 13 No time No time

Individual Race Results - Race 10 10:45 a. Division V Varsity Men

Dave Casper Boys Div V Photo Album

Leader Splits - 5:01 mile - 8:22 airstrip - 10:20 2 mile - 12:57 Top Reservoir Hill


1 Arredondo, Tony 12 Santa Clara 15:14
2 Neises, Kemeran 12 Desert 15:43
3 Mcclean, Tom 11 Flintridge Prep 15:51
4 Burris, Greg 11 Webb (B) 15:56
5 Johnston, Sky 12 Desert Christian (Lan.) 15:58
6 Gordon, Ryan 11 Brentwood 16:02
7 Hookey, Garrett 11 Palm Valley 16:10
8 Bartlett, Peter 11 Chadwick 16:17
9 Watson, Sean 12 Chadwick 16:22
10 Hilling, Tony 10 Maranatha 16:28
11 Urban, Tony 12 Santa Clara 16:32
12 Frederickson, Kevin 12 Apple Valley Christian 16:38
13 Urban, Manual 11 Santa Clara 16:40
14 Peterson, Kody 9 Woodcrest Christian 16:41
15 Zoell, Gus 11 Flintridge Prep 16:41
16 Forquer, Andy 12 St. Margaret's 16:42
17 Lopez, Esteban 11 Santa Clara 16:43
18 Smith, Andy 11 Maranatha 16:44
19 Drath, Mark 12 Brentwood 16:45
20 Miller, Nik 10 Flintridge Prep 16:47
21 Timphony, Jj 11 Maranatha 16:49
22 Ceniseroz, Diego 10 Santa Clara 16:52
23 Burdett, Timothy 10 Woodcrest Christian 16:54
24 Burris, Matt 11 Webb (B) 16:55
25 Harris, Jonathan 12 Upland Christian 16:55
26 Hughes, Kyle 12 Capistrano Valley Christi 16:59
27 Eosakul, Stan 12 Webb (B) 17:01
28 Cisneros, Miguel 10 Santa Clara 17:06
29 Karlsberg, Doug 11 Buckley 17:08
30 Trabbie, Tony 11 Upland Christian 17:09
31 Gottlieb, Jamie 12 Viewpoint 17:10
32 Royer, Sean 11 Woodcrest Christian 17:12
33 Tucker, Cody 10 St. Margaret's 17:17
34 Saarinen, Evan 12 Oakwood Academy 17:18
35 Kardashian, Robert 11 Buckley 17:20
36 Myint, Tony 11 Flintridge Prep 17:21
37 Moisen, Chandler 10 St. Margaret's 17:21
38 Martinez, David 11 Maranatha 17:22
39 Eisner, Charlie 11 Brentwood 17:22
40 Stern, Daniel 12 Brentwood 17:23
41 Lupian, Jorge 12 Santa Clara 17:23
42 Chandy, Zach 10 Sage Hill 17:24
43 Ehrich, Boomer 11 Oakwood Academy 17:24
44 Pavlovich, Cole 9 St. Margaret's 17:25
45 Bourns, Lee 12 Woodcrest Christian 17:25
46 Rouse, Caleb 12 Maranatha 17:25
47 Gill, Adam 12 Arrowhead Christian 17:27
48 Voge, Michael 11 Sage Hill 17:27
49 Estrada, Anthony 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 17:29
50 Branch, David 9 Woodcrest Christian 17:31
51 Martinez, Erik 11 Webb (B) 17:32
52 Poole, Sean 10 Maranatha 17:34
53 Tartaglio, Tony 12 Flintridge Prep 17:35
54 Smith, Desmond 10 St. Margaret's 17:42
55 Visokey, Adam 12 Desert Christian (Lan.) 17:43
56 Dumas, Clay 10 Buckley 17:43
57 Zarem, Mike 12 Oakwood Academy 17:45
58 Schroeder, Kritter 11 Desert Christian (Lan.) 17:45
59 Gordon, Shaun 9 Brentwood 17:46
60 Adams, Blake 10 Webb (B) 17:51
61 Shive, Jeff 12 Chadwick 17:54
62 Takeuchi, Chris 11 Chadwick 17:56
63 Scannell, Riley 11 Buckley 17:56
64 Link, Richard 9 Chadwick 17:57
65 Garcia, Fernando 10 Brentwood 17:59
66 Cordier, Tristan 11 Sage Hill 18:01
67 Smith, Kirk 10 Upland Christian 18:02
68 Russell, Jeff 11 Flintridge Prep 18:03
69 Williams, Mark 11 St. Margaret's 18:03
70 Doehring, Jack 10 Oakwood Academy 18:04
71 Cox, Kyle 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 18:04
72 Lee, Kevin 12 Webb (B) 18:09
73 Lefler, Tim 10 Sage Hill 18:13
74 Cohen, Sam 12 Chadwick 18:16
75 Fineman, Jesse 11 Oakwood Academy 18:20
76 Mcgregor, James 11 Buckley 18:27
77 Taylor, Jeff 10 Webb (B) 18:27
78 Engleman, Charlie 10 Oakwood Academy 18:29
79 Burns, Zach 10 Oakwood Academy 18:30
80 Schroeder, Sean 9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 18:34
81 Adams, Tom 10 Flintridge Prep 18:35
82 Mierau, Tom 11 Desert Christian (Lan.) 18:36
83 Orme, David 11 Maranatha 18:37
84 Chiboucas, Chris 12 Sage Hill 18:38
85 Gill, Brad 11 Woodcrest Christian 18:40
86 Fujii, Tats 10 Chadwick 18:40
87 Agrama, Frank 11 Buckley 18:51
88 Roggin, Jeff 10 Buckley 18:56
89 Murray, Kenton 11 St. Margaret's 18:58
90 Touche, Andrew 10 Upland Christian 19:10
91 Mcguire, Chris 11 Brentwood 19:23
92 McEachron, David 11 Upland Christian 19:24
93 Packard, David 11 Sage Hill 19:25
94 Marks, Chris 10 Woodcrest Christian 19:26
95 Mills, T.J. 9 Upland Christian 19:49
96 Soper, Shane 10 Upland Christian 20:40

Link to Boys Div V Results Team

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat