Please direct any changes to raponce@usfca.edu

BVAL (Mt. Hamilton) #3 October 7, 2004

Montgomery Hill Park (2.73miles)@ Evergreen Valley College

   

Race #1 Boys Frosh/Soph EV - YB - WCO - LEL

   

Results

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

EV - 15

1

EV

Smith, Alex

9

17'56

WCO - INC

2

EV

Duran, Cameron

9

18'02

3

YB

Bedolla, Jose

9

18'02.2

YB - 15

4

EV

Rancadore, Sal

10

18'59

WCO - INC

5

EV

Pena, Bryant

10

19'15

6

LEL

Jen, Timothy

10

19'18

LEL - 15

7

WCO

Ebarra, Manuel

10

19'20

WCO - INC

8

LEL

Clark, Jason

9

19'20.3

9

WCO

Montes, Jadiel

9

19'22

YB - 32

10

LEL

Lin, Daniel

9

19'32

LEL - 23

11

EV

Chang, James

9

19'42

12

LEL

Patrick, Xu

10

19'51

 

13

WCO

Arciniega, Jose

10

20'09

 

14

YB

Ruiz, Alonzo

9

20'20

15

YB

Lim, Brian

9

20'38

16

YB

Tran, Phi

9

20'43

17

LEL

Ho, Henry

10

20'46

 

18

EV

Gines, Nelson

9

20'48

19

YB

Marcelo, Joseph

9

21'08

20

YB

Urena, Sal

9

21'25

21

LEL

Polussa, Nathaniel

9

22'01

 

22

LEL

Weinrauch, Tom

9

22'10

 

23

YB

Tran, Dai

9

DNF

   

Race #2 Boys Frosh/Soph SC - WG - PH - LEI

     

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

WG

Galato, Samson

9

17'28

SC - 40

2

WG

Bishop, Evan

10

17'35

WG - 15

3

WG

Chunn, Brian

10

17'45

4

LEI

Fogelquist, Kevin

9

18'28

SC - 17

5

WG

Barriga, Rafael

10

18'39

PH - 38

6

WG

Yamaguchi, Jason

10

19'07

7

SC

Estolano, John

10

19'08

SC - 22

8

SC

Longmore, Hubert

9

19'16

LEI - 33

9

SC

Tran, Kevin

9

19'17

10

PH

Torres, Ariel

9

19'24

WG - 15

11

SC

Garcia, Chris

9

19'30

PH - 41

12

LEI

Vo, Nguyen

10

19'42

 

13

LEI

Olson, Nicholas

10

19'54

WG - 17

14

SC

Banuelos, Ismael

10

20'02

LEI - 39

15

LEI

Goodwin, Joe

9

20'13

16

PH

Espinoza, Anthony

9

20'25

17

LEI

Sensor, Scott

10

20'43

18

PH

Gomez, A.J.

9

20'54

19

PH

Terry, Darius

9

21'01

20

WG

Balderas, Martin

10

21'29

21

LEI

McKay, Kyle

10

21'48

22

PH

Owyang, Jason

10

21'50

23

PH

Ma, Henry

9

22'06

24

PH

Garcia, Jeff

9

22'30

   

Race #3 Girls Varsity EV -WCO - YB - LEL

     

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

WCO

Vasquez, Veronica

12

18'21

EV - 24

2

EV

Baker, Samantha

11

18'48

WCO - 35

3

LEL

Song, Monica

10

19'59

4

YB

Marquez, Arely

10

20'13

YB - 30

5

EV

Vu, Ashley

9

20'24

WCO - 27

6

EV

Gonzalez, Jessica

10

20'37

7

WCO

Zeneda, Angie

10

20'52

LEL - 27

8

LEL

Garcia, Cassie

10

21'26

WCO - 30

9

LEL

Buckley, Katie

11

21'39

10

WCO

Sandoval, Monica

12

21'41

YB - 33

11

EV

Renee, Payne

10

21'43

LEL - 22

12

EV

Gragert, Talia

9

21'45

13

LEL

Fkiarkas, Kirina

9

21'46

14

EV

Larot, Leah

10

21'56

15

EV

Kishimoto, Rebecca

9

21'57

16

YB

Gonzalez, Maria

10

22'22

17

YB

Gomez, Luz

12

22'41

18

WCO

Montes, Karen

10

22'45

19

YB

Lai, Vi

12

23'01

20

LEL

Tran, Van Anh

12

23'12

21

YB

Jimenez, Lizbeth

11

23'35

22

LEL

Ott, Danielle

10

23'55

23

LEL

Kohli, Guneet

9

24'03

24

YB

Garcia, Erika

10

24'43

25

YB

Amador, Claudia

11

25'16

26

WCO

Lemones, Denise

12

26'05

27

WCO

Fields, Brittany

9

29'18

   

Race #4 Girls Varsity SC - WG - PH - LEI

     

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

SC

Dominguez, Malinda

12

19'18

SC - 20

2

LEI

Hancock, Morgan

10

19'33

WG - 34

3

SC

Bartlett, Michelle

12

19'47

4

SC

Rico, Sarah

9

19'53

SC - 19

5

WG

Sosa, Maria

11

20'08

PH - 36

6

WG

Diaz, Christina

12

20'09

7

PH

Matsui, Ellyson

11

20'25

SC - 19

8

PH

Del Campo, Kristina

9

20'29

LEI - 39

9

SC

Cardenas, Alex

10

20'34

10

WG

Server, Kari

9

20'41

WG - 21

11

SC

Quiroz, Jazmin

9

20'44

PH - 34

12

LEI

Hancock, Suzanne

11

20'47

13

WG

Tharp, Hayley

9

21'02

LEI - 34

14

WG

Alvarado, Montserrat

12

21'22

WG - 22

15

PH

Ou, Patty

10

21'26

16

PH

Ha, Iris

11

21'29

17

PH

Cheung, Mary

12

21'35

18

PH

Chou, Cathy

11

21'51

19

LEI

Hill, Jackie

11

22'27

20

LEI

Florimonte, Ashley

11

22'40

21

PH

Duong, Jennifer

11

22'51

22

WG

Guzman, Jenny

11

23'22

23

SC

Galinato, Robin

10

23'32

24

LEI

Sfrijan, Diana

10

23'52

25

WG

Sosa, Sandra

10

24'08

   

Race #5 Varsity Boys EV - WCO - YB - LEL

     

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

YB

Gutierrez, Juan

11

15'22

EV - 22

2

EV

Gragert, Jonathan

11

15'37

WCO - 33

3

EV

Hernandez, Josh

11

15'51

4

YB

Uribe, John

12

16'17

YB - 19

5

YB

Bajwah, Ranjodh

12

16'28

WCO - 41

6

EV

Hoang, Peter

10

16'34

7

WCO

Bettencourt, Jose

11

16'39

LEL - 34

8

WCO

Rivera, Samuel

10

16'48

WCO - 22

9

YB

Cortez, Chorizo

12

16'53

10

YB

Martinez, Hugo

12

16'59

YB - 15

11

YB

Valencia, Carlos

12

17'08

LEL - 48

12

LEL

Shiraiwa, Takahiro

12

17'10

13

LEL

Crosbie, Dean

10

17'18

14

EV

Shah, Sapaan

10

17'19

15

WCO

Magbaunua, David

11

17'32

16

YB

Rivera, Uriel

12

17'41

17

WCO

Vasquez-Bennabe, Julian

9

17'46

18

LEL

Gao, Jim

10

17'51

19

WCO

Dimas, Anival

10

18'05

20

EV

Gonzalez, Andre

10

18'16

21

EV

Pena, Eric

12

18'22

22

LEL

Russo, Matt

9

18'27

23

EV

Huinh, Stephen

11

18'33

24

WCO

Alvarez, Oscar

11

18'43

25

LEL

Zhu, Chris

12

18'58

26

LEL

Toney, Bob

10

18'59

27

LEL

Chang, Daniel

10

19'36

28

WCO

Ha, Daniel

11

20'51

   

Race #6 Varsity Boys SC - WG - PH - LEI

     

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

WG

Corona, Marcos

10

15'32

SC - 35

2

LEI

Onorato, Mike

12

15'55

WG - 22

3

WG

Ramos, Robert

11

16'07

4

SC

Koo, Steven

11

16'19

SC - 21

5

WG

Camacho, Ruben

11

16'22

PH - 36

6

LEI

Onorato, Matt

11

16'26

7

SC

Sanchez, Jeffrey

11

16'31

SC - 31

8

PH

Wolfram, Peter

11

16'39

LEI - 25

9

LEI

Robinette, Tyler

10

16'40

10

WG

Cervantes, Jose

12

16'41

WG - 18

11

SC

Miranda, Edgar

12

16'42

PH - 41

12

PH

Lopez, Eduardo

10

16'45

13

LEI

Moreno, Roberto

12

16'54

WG - 24

14

SC

Sanchez, Albert

9

17'02

LEI - 31

15

WG

Mohammed, Abdalla

9

17'06.5

16

LEI

Awe, Jason

12

17'07

17

PH

Yoshimoto, Travis

12

17'28

18

LEI

Guzman, Daniel

12

17'35

19

WG

McArthur, Justin

11

17'46

20

WG

Kulish, Derek

11

17'55

21

SC

Too, Justin

9

18'15

22

SC

Trejo, Alfredo

12

18'42

23

PH

Yamauchi, Kyle

11

19'01

24

PH

Arce, Justin

10

19'09

 

25

LEI

Gillenwater, Eric

12

19'16

26

PH

Grambow, Mike

10

19'47

27

PH

Farquhan, James

9

20'12

Race #7 Junior Varsity Boys

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

EV

Cappizi, Darrin

10

17'28

SC - 31

2

WG

Galato, Eyoel

9

17'39

WG - 24

3

EV

Trando, Kevin

11

18'19

4

SC

Kang, Gurpreet

12

18'24

SC - 15

5

WG

Nguyen, Jonathan

10

18'25

PH - 40

6

SC

Hao, Steven

12

18'34

7

WG

Grant, Keith

9

18'50

SC - 19

8

EV

Solidarios, Isaac

11

18'51

LEI - 36

9

EV

Hang, David

11

18'52

10

LEI

Ricci, Joe

11

18'55

WG - 17

11

YB

Luu, Jonathan

12

19'01

LEI - 44

12

WG

Eicher, Brian

12

19'14

13

YB

Gonzales, Ismael

11

19'29

EV - 15

14

SC

Guttal, Rahal

12

19'37

WCO - INC

15

YB

Bajwah, Inderjeet

12

19'45

16

SC

Nguyen, Thanh

12

19'49

YB - 15

17

LEL

Haley, Thomas

9

19'50

WCO - INC

18

WG

Eicher, Steven

11

19'54

19

EV

Tran, Ly

9

20'22

LEL - 15

20

LEI

Ellinwood, Nick

12

20'23

WCO - INC

21

LEL

Chu, Patrick

9

20'30

22

SC

Michael, Scott

9

20'31

YB - 21

23

WG

Narog, Andrew

10

20'36

LEL - 36

24

WG

Chow, Bryant

10

20'37

25

LEL

Rajan, Varan

9

20'41

26

LEI

Akbarhanzadeh, Faraz

12

20'46

27

YB

Nguyen, Thang

12

20'53

28

EV

Cobb, Freddie

10

20'55

29

YB

Uribe, Luis

10

21'00

30

LEI

Wilson, Will

11

21'03

31

PH

Puah, Anthony

11

21'10

32

WG

Calixto, Salvador

21'13

33

YB

Vann, Erick

9

21'14

34

PH

Tsai, Calvin

11

21'21

35

PH

Ng, Kenneth

10

21'25

36

WG

Isaacson, Ian

9

21'26

37

WG

Garcia, Justin

9

21'37

38

WG

Eicher, John

10

21'39

39

LEL

Warner, Derek

10

21'41

40

LEL

Green, Jim

9

21'41

41

WG

Rogozen, Jonathan

22'02

42

LEL

Musinipally, Vivek

9

22'15

43

EV

Trinidade, Chris

9

22'19

44

PH

Nguyen, Jeff

10

22'24

45

PH

Sandoval, Daniel

9

22'28

46

PH

Siu, Darren

10

22'30

47

LEL

Springer, Nick

9

22'33

48

LEL

Tembhekar, Anoop

9

22'38

49

LEL

Dere, Lensar

10

22'43

50

EV

Lieu, Jason

9

22'49

51

LEL

Modarressi, Sherwin

10

22'51

52

LEL

Hanna, Thomas

10

22'58

53

EV

Sagar, Jain

9

23'02

54

LEI

Goodwin, Sam

11

23'03

55

PH

Espinola, Gabriel

9

23'09

56

PH

Zaragosa, Abel

11

23'10

57

PH

Yoo, Tony

9

23'12

58

LEL

Zaveri, Manish

9

23'12

59

YB

Sar, Odum

12

23'16

60

YB

Rabina, Glen

9

23'19

61

YB

Gomez, Alejandro

11

23'21

62

YB

Aquipel, Michael

11

23'45

63

EV

Lee, Keith

9

23'53

64

LEL

Lee, Kaleb

9

23'55

65

YB

Alvarado, Jose

11

23'55

66

LEL

Matsui, Kevin

9

24'13

67

LEL

Yoon, Stephen

10

24'19

68

SC

Tran, Harold

9

24'25

69

PH

Puopolo, Joseph

9

24'37

70

LEL

Vandaei, Eamon

10

24'55

71

PH

Low, Logan

9

24'58

72

LEL

Wang, Kevin

9

25'08

73

WG

Wood, Spenser

10

25'10

74

PH

Le, Brian

9

25'10

75

PH

Dinh, Vinh

9

25'12

76

YB

Khater, Omar

11

25'22

77

PH

Kim, Edwin

9

25'37

78

SC

Lam, Andrew

9

26'11

79

LEL

Twerdahl, Scott

10

26'56

80

YB

Luu, Hieu

11

27'26

81

LEL

Bakshi, Sahil

10

28'12

82

LEL

Hsu, Kevin

9

29'33

83

LEL

Murphy, Ryan

30'29

84

PH

Nguyen, Alan

9

35'03

   

Race #8 & 9 Junior Varsity Girls & Girls Varsity B

     

Place

School

Name

Grade

Time

Results

1

EV

Chu, Tracy

11

21'58

EV 15

2

WG

Esteban, Haide

9

22'27

WCO INC

3

PH

Karen, Low

11

22'55

4

LEL

Lofue, Alexandra

10

23'06

YB 15

5

EV

Hernandez, Patricia

9

23'09

WCO INC

6

WG

Groft, Natalie

10

23'17

7

PH

Park, Candice

11

23'24

LEL 15

8

PH

Yoshimoto, Camille

9

23'37

WCO INC

9

WG

Maldanado, Adryn

9

23'39

10

EV

Patel, Nikki

11

23'43

YB 51

11

EV

Galvan, Alyssa

9

23'49

LEL 15

12

SC

Gonzales, Maria

11

24'02

13

EV

Gines, Jennifer

11

24'03

SC 35

14

PH

Pinney, Olivia

11

24'04

WG 21

15

SC

Rincon, Adriana

9

24'13

16

SC

Banuelos, Jasibe

9

24'16

SC 15

17

LEL

Tran, Christina

10

24'27

LEI INC

18

LEI

Wells, Jamie

9

24'28

19

EV

Nguyen, Nicole

9

24'36

SC 38

20

WG

Soto, Claribel

10

24'37

PH 19

21

PH

Phan, Sueanne

11

24'41

22

PH

Leong, Jessica

10

24'42

WG 29

23

LEL

McKenzie, Dana

10

24'57

PH - 27

24

WG

Giang, Anna

10

24'58

25

SC

Odias, Kathleen

11

25'02

WG 15

26

EV

Vu, Vivian

10

25'06

LEI - INC

27

LEL

Nunes, Allie

10

25'14

28

EV

Talyor, Jazmine

9

25'15

29

WG

Quintero, Daisy

9

25'25

30

PH

Yamauchi, Linsay

9

25'34

31

EV

Warren, Jacklyn

9

25'43

32

YB

Mejorado, Judith

11

25'59

33

PH

Lam, Yvonne

10

26'02

34

LEI

Clark, Lisa

9

26'03

35

EV

Vu, Lynn

10

26'10

36

LEL

Nguyen, Trang

9

26'15

37

PH

Pauh, Audrey

11

26'33

38

SC

Ta, Karen

11

26'37

39

PH

Mai, Victoria

11

26'44

40

PH

Dhadwal, Jagdeep

11

26'47

41

LEL

Goodrich, Lauren

10

26'48

42

PH

Perez, Laura

11

26'49

43

SC

Huynh, Kimly

11

27'01

44

EV

Xiong, Jenny

10

27'40

45

LEL

Lee, Christina

9

27'51

46

SC

Bui, Tam

11

28'22

47

EV

Chowdhury, Aureen

10

28'23

48

SC

Gamez, Lorena

9

28'31

49

EV

Yu, Angela

10

28'36

50

YB

Rancon, Elizabeth

9

28'38

51

WG

Garcia, Vianni

9

28'52

52

WG

Cervantes, Rebecca

11

28'58

53

WG

Carrasco, Rocio

9

29'11

54

LEL

Nguyen, Jennifer

10

29'43

55

LEL

Salm, Julia

9

29'46

56

LEL

Raswant, Reeti

9

30'10

57

YB

Garcia, Blanca

9

30'46

58

SC

Tran, Eliza

11

31'06

59

SC

Miranda, Mayra

9

31'11

60

YB

Echeveria, Patricia

9

31'50

61

EV

Ashford, Shyeeda

10

33'37

62

YB

Lamuz, Marena

9

33'52

63

WG

Guajardo, Stephanie

11

35'17

64

LEI

Arcus, Victoria

12

35'25

65

YB

Rodriguez, Ivon

9

37'10

66

LEL

Lee, Diane

9

37'32

67

LEL

Quinn, Nikki

9

37'32

68

LEL

Gunasekera, Charlene

9

37'33

69

LEL

Nguyen, Anvy

9

37'33

70

YB

Camargo, Lilenia

9

DQ

BV

5-0 WG

5-1 YB

3-2 SC

3-2 EV

2-4 LEL

1-3 WCO

1-4 PH

1-4 LEI

GV

5-0 SC

4-1 EV

4-1 WG

3-2 PH

3-3 LEL

1-3 WCO

1-4 LEI

0-6 YB

BF/S

5-0 WG

4-1 EV

4-2 LEL

3-2 SC

2-4 YB

1-4 LEI

1-4 PH

0-4 WCO

GJV

5-0 EV

5-0 PH

3-3 SC

3-3 WG

2-4 LEL

1-5 YB

0-5 WCO

0-5 LEI

BJV

5-0 WG

4-1 EV

4-2 SC

3-1 PH

3-3 YB

2-4 LEL

0-5 WCO

0-6 LEI

Gathered from results sheets at meet and are subject to correction.