Http://DyeStatCal.com

California Prep Cross Country & Track and Field

 

 

2004 C. I. F. - CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** Division I GIRL'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Lauren Saylor Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis So. 17:36 5:41 289

2 2 Krystal Duke Clovis/Clovis High School Sr. 18:23 5:56 200

3 3 Amanda Johnson Clovis/Clovis High School Jr. 19:08 6:11 202

4 4 Vanessa Zuzuarregui Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis So. 19:42 6:22 290

5 5 Ashley Nelson ClovE/Clovis East High School Sr. 19:45 6:23 266

6 6 Corina James Madera/Madera High School Sr. 19:46 6:23 51

7 7 Danielle Layous Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis So. 19:46 6:23 288

8 8 Ashley Hoyt ClovE/Clovis East High School Sr. 19:49 6:24 267

9 9 Jenna Hicks Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Sr. 19:53 6:25 91

10 10 Clarissa Rivera Delano/Delano High School Sr. 19:54 6:26 232

11 11 Leann Motte Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Jr. 20:06 6:29 291

12 12 Noelle Janzen Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis So. 20:09 6:30 287

13 13 Tandisha Nious-Flores Madera/Madera High School So. 20:10 6:31 52

14 14 Roxanne Sellick Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Sr. 20:18 6:33 305

15 15 Danielle Nelson Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Jr. 20:28 6:37 292

16 16 Jenifer McEntire ClovE/Clovis East High School So. 20:30 6:37 270

17 17 Kaitlin Kaufmann ClovE/Clovis East High School Jr. 20:34 6:38 268

18 18 Kirsten Paulson LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Jr. 20:36 6:39 217

19 19 Candice Laurent Clovis/Clovis High School So. 20:39 6:40 203

20 20 Natalie Torna Clovis/Clovis High School Sr. 20:39 6:40 201

21 21 Megan Barnard Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Fr. 20:42 6:41 286

22 22 Katie Hagerman ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno So. 20:46 6:42 72

23 23 Katy Harris ClovE/Clovis East High School Jr. 20:48 6:43 269

24 24 Katherine Kunz Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Jr. 20:57 6:46 130

25 25 Kara McGregor Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Jr. 20:59 6:47 306

26 26 Ashley Nolasco Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Fr. 21:02 6:47 97

27 27 Megan Poindexter Clovis/Clovis High School So. 21:04 6:48 204

28 28 Cassandra Rodela Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno So. 21:07 6:49 307

29 29 Alyse Shayer Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Sr. 21:09 6:50 92

30 30 Samantha Hernandez Madera/Madera High School Fr. 21:10 6:50 53

31 31 Taylor Keenen Clovis/Clovis High School Fr. 21:12 6:51 206

32 32 Vanessa Rodriguez Madera/Madera High School Sr. 21:16 6:52 55

33 33 Tiana Ring LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Sr. 21:16 6:52 216

34 34 Kate Miyamoto Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 21:18 6:53 314

35 35 Renee Yee ClovE/Clovis East High School Fr. 21:26 6:55 271

36 36 Savvanah Ponce SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Fr. 21:34 6:58 115

37 37 Konsty Niravahn Madera/Madera High School So. 21:39 6:59 54

38 38 Lauren Nolasco Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Jr. 21:43 7:01 98

39 39 Alisa Refuerzo ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Jr. 21:44 7:01 76

40 40 Candace Baltz Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Jr. 21:45 7:01 94

41 41 Brittany Cruz Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 21:45 7:01 315

42 42 Rachel Ponce Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Sr. 21:51 7:03 95

43 43 Wendy Trochez BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Fr. 21:52 7:04 168

44 44 Jessica Metzler Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Fr. 21:55 7:05 131

45 45 Bethany Amerjan Clovis/Clovis High School Fr. 21:56 7:05 207

46 46 Brianna Curtis Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Fr. 21:58 7:06 96

47 47 Christina Mullens ClovE/Clovis East High School So. 22:00 7:06 272

48 48 Karina Robles Delano/Delano High School Sr. 22:02 7:07 234

49 49 Araceli Rodriguez ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Fr. 22:11 7:10 78

50 50 Lauren Seymour Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Fr. 22:16 7:11 308

51 51 Jessica Whitty LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield So. 22:20 7:13 220

52 52 Katrina McGraw Madera/Madera High School So. 22:22 7:13 57

53 53 Ashley Crecelius Central/Central High School - Fresno Sr. 22:25 7:14 1044

54 54 Laura Ponce SouBak/South Bakersfield High School So. 22:26 7:14 114

55 55 Kendra Daniels Madera/Madera High School Jr. 22:32 7:16 56

56 56 Morgan Williams SouBak/South Bakersfield High School So. 22:38 7:18 119

57 57 Ana Andrade Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 22:38 7:18 250

58 58 Miranda Capriotti ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Fr. 22:42 7:20 80

59 59 Jessica Granados Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Sr. 22:43 7:20 317

60 60 Angela Denton SouBak/South Bakersfield High School So. 22:46 7:21 110

61 61 Caitie Schob Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Fr. 22:50 7:22 309

62 62 Kristen Hay BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Sr. 22:59 7:25 169

63 63 Crystal Perez Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 23:01 7:26 316

64 64 Zaneta Franco Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Sr. 23:08 7:28 135

65 65 Jymette Meyers LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Jr. 23:16 7:31 221

66 66 Tarah Condit LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Jr. 23:17 7:31 218

67 67 Jackie Takeda ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Jr. 23:21 7:32 74

68 68 Kendal Bejeckian Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Jr. 23:27 7:34 132

69 69 Ashley Richardson LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Fr. 23:33 7:36 222

70 70 Brooke Caeton ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Sr. 23:34 7:37 71

71 71 Cecily Thompson Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Fr. 23:37 7:38 318

72 72 Alicia Elizondo ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Jr. 23:39 7:38 75

73 73 Amalia Diaz SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Jr. 23:45 7:40 111

74 74 Rebekah Madison Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 24:01 7:45 319

75 75 Kursten Kavanagn BakHigh/Bakersfield High School So. 24:01 7:45 170

76 76 Jannette Zamora Delano/Delano High School Sr. 24:11 7:48 235

77 77 Candace Nacua Delano/Delano High School So. 24:25 7:53 238

78 78 Jackie Payne LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Sr. 24:33 7:56 219

79 79 Samantha Ibarra Delano/Delano High School So. 24:40 7:58 237

80 80 Monica Villagomez SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Sr. 24:49 8:01 118

81 81 Isabel Morin Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Sr. 24:50 8:01 133

82 82 Sandra Lopez Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Fr. 24:55 8:03 320

83 83 Vanessa Maldonado BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Jr. 25:06 8:06 172

84 84 Sonia Aldape Delano/Delano High School So. 25:08 8:07 236

85 85 Veronica Hernandez Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno So. 25:11 8:08 254

86 86 Sefora Salgado SouBak/South Bakersfield High School So. 25:12 8:08 117

87 87 Rosio Ambriz Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 25:19 8:10 251

88 88 Jessica Camarillo Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Fr. 25:21 8:11 137

89 89 Katy Baker BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Jr. 25:33 8:15 173

90 90 Dennice Flores BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Sr. 25:55 8:22 171

91 91 Marlene Virrey BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Sr. 25:56 8:22 175

92 92 Yuliana Luna Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 26:04 8:25 252

93 93 Rosie Farias Central/Central High School - Fresno Fr. 26:06 8:26 1046

94 94 Sirena Gomez Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 26:08 8:26 253

95 95 Shayla Duran Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno So. 26:34 8:35 311

96 96 Tyresha Johnson Central/Central High School - Fresno So. 27:06 8:45 1047

97 97 Stephanie Truong Central/Central High School - Fresno Sr. 27:07 8:45 1045

98 98 Belen Velaseo Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno So. 27:15 8:48 255

99 99 Alejandra Gonzalez Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Sr. 28:10 9:05 136

100 100 Natalie Espinosa Central/Central High School - Fresno Jr. 28:20 9:09 1048

101 Francys Oliva Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 29:38 9:34 190

102 Soledad Chocoteco Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 38:13 12:20 188

 

*** DIV I - GIRL'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 35 Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis ( 19:28 1:37:19)

==============================================================

1 1 Lauren Saylor So. 289 17:36

2 4 Vanessa Zuzuarregui So. 290 19:42

3 7 Danielle Layous So. 288 19:46

4 11 Leann Motte Jr. 291 20:06

5 12 Noelle Janzen So. 287 20:09

6 ( 15) Danielle Nelson Jr. 292 20:28

7 ( 21) Megan Barnard Fr. 286 20:42

 

2. 69 ClovE/Clovis East High School ( 20:18 1:41:26)

==============================================================

1 5 Ashley Nelson Sr. 266 19:45

2 8 Ashley Hoyt Sr. 267 19:49

3 16 Jenifer McEntire So. 270 20:30

4 17 Kaitlin Kaufmann Jr. 268 20:34

5 23 Katy Harris Jr. 269 20:48

6 ( 35) Renee Yee Fr. 271 21:26

7 ( 47) Christina Mullens So. 272 22:00

 

3. 71 Clovis/Clovis High School ( 19:59 1:39:53)

==============================================================

1 2 Krystal Duke Sr. 200 18:23

2 3 Amanda Johnson Jr. 202 19:08

3 19 Candice Laurent So. 203 20:39

4 20 Natalie Torna Sr. 201 20:39

5 27 Megan Poindexter So. 204 21:04

6 ( 31) Taylor Keenen Fr. 206 21:12

7 ( 45) Bethany Amerjan Fr. 207 21:56

 

4. 118 Madera/Madera High School ( 20:49 1:44:01)

==============================================================

1 6 Corina James Sr. 51 19:46

2 13 Tandisha Nious-Flores So. 52 20:10

3 30 Samantha Hernandez Fr. 53 21:10

4 32 Vanessa Rodriguez Sr. 55 21:16

5 37 Konsty Niravahn So. 54 21:39

6 ( 52) Katrina McGraw So. 57 22:22

7 ( 55) Kendra Daniels Jr. 56 22:32

 

5. 142 Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield ( 21:07 1:45:32)

==============================================================

1 9 Jenna Hicks Sr. 91 19:53

2 26 Ashley Nolasco Fr. 97 21:02

3 29 Alyse Shayer Sr. 92 21:09

4 38 Lauren Nolasco Jr. 98 21:43

5 40 Candace Baltz Jr. 94 21:45

6 ( 42) Rachel Ponce Sr. 95 21:51

7 ( 46) Brianna Curtis Fr. 96 21:58

 

6. 178 Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno ( 21:30 1:47:30)

==============================================================

1 14 Roxanne Sellick Sr. 305 20:18

2 25 Kara McGregor Jr. 306 20:59

3 28 Cassandra Rodela So. 307 21:07

4 50 Lauren Seymour Fr. 308 22:16

5 61 Caitie Schob Fr. 309 22:50

6 ( 95) Shayla Duran So. 311 26:34

 

7. 233 LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield ( 22:09 1:50:45)

==============================================================

1 18 Kirsten Paulson Jr. 217 20:36

2 33 Tiana Ring Sr. 216 21:16

3 51 Jessica Whitty So. 220 22:20

4 65 Jymette Meyers Jr. 221 23:16

5 66 Tarah Condit Jr. 218 23:17

6 ( 69) Ashley Richardson Fr. 222 23:33

7 ( 78) Jackie Payne Sr. 219 24:33

 

8. 235 ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno ( 22:09 1:50:44)

==============================================================

1 22 Katie Hagerman So. 72 20:46

2 39 Alisa Refuerzo Jr. 76 21:44

3 49 Araceli Rodriguez Fr. 78 22:11

4 58 Miranda Capriotti Fr. 80 22:42

5 67 Jackie Takeda Jr. 74 23:21

6 ( 70) Brooke Caeton Sr. 71 23:34

7 ( 72) Alicia Elizondo Jr. 75 23:39

 

9. 268 Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno ( 22:29 1:52:24)

==============================================================

1 34 Kate Miyamoto So. 314 21:18

2 41 Brittany Cruz So. 315 21:45

3 59 Jessica Granados Sr. 317 22:43

4 63 Crystal Perez So. 316 23:01

5 71 Cecily Thompson Fr. 318 23:37

6 ( 74) Rebekah Madison So. 319 24:01

7 ( 82) Sandra Lopez Fr. 320 24:55

 

10. 279 SouBak/South Bakersfield High School ( 22:38 1:53:09)

==============================================================

1 36 Savvanah Ponce Fr. 115 21:34

2 54 Laura Ponce So. 114 22:26

3 56 Morgan Williams So. 119 22:38

4 60 Angela Denton So. 110 22:46

5 73 Amalia Diaz Jr. 111 23:45

6 ( 80) Monica Villagomez Sr. 118 24:49

7 ( 86) Sefora Salgado So. 117 25:12

 

11. 281 Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno ( 22:52 1:54:17)

==============================================================

1 24 Katherine Kunz Jr. 130 20:57

2 44 Jessica Metzler Fr. 131 21:55

3 64 Zaneta Franco Sr. 135 23:08

4 68 Kendal Bejeckian Jr. 132 23:27

5 81 Isabel Morin Sr. 133 24:50

6 ( 88) Jessica Camarillo Fr. 137 25:21

7 ( 99) Alejandra Gonzalez Sr. 136 28:10

 

12. 290 Delano/Delano High School ( 23:03 1:55:12)

==============================================================

1 10 Clarissa Rivera Sr. 232 19:54

2 48 Karina Robles Sr. 234 22:02

3 76 Jannette Zamora Sr. 235 24:11

4 77 Candace Nacua So. 238 24:25

5 79 Samantha Ibarra So. 237 24:40

6 ( 84) Sonia Aldape So. 236 25:08

 

13. 352 BakHigh/Bakersfield High School ( 23:55 1:59:31)

==============================================================

1 43 Wendy Trochez Fr. 168 21:52

2 62 Kristen Hay Sr. 169 22:59

3 75 Kursten Kavanagn So. 170 24:01

4 83 Vanessa Maldonado Jr. 172 25:06

5 89 Katy Baker Jr. 173 25:33

6 ( 90) Dennice Flores Sr. 171 25:55

7 ( 91) Marlene Virrey Sr. 175 25:56

 

14. 415 Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno ( 25:04 2:05:20)

==============================================================

1 57 Ana Andrade Jr. 250 22:38

2 85 Veronica Hernandez So. 254 25:11

3 87 Rosio Ambriz Jr. 251 25:19

4 92 Yuliana Luna Jr. 252 26:04

5 94 Sirena Gomez Jr. 253 26:08

6 ( 98) Belen Velaseo So. 255 27:15

 

15. 439 Central/Central High School - Fresno ( 26:13 2:11:04)

==============================================================

1 53 Ashley Crecelius Sr. 1044 22:25

2 93 Rosie Farias Fr. 1046 26:06

3 96 Tyresha Johnson So. 1047 27:06

4 97 Stephanie Truong Sr. 1045 27:07

5 100 Natalie Espinosa Jr. 1048 28:20

 

 

*** Division I BOY'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Mikel Thomas Clovis/Clovis High School So. 15:24 4:58 194

2 2 Claudio Moreno Madera/Madera High School Sr. 15:40 5:04 2

3 3 Benny Madrigal Madera/Madera High School Sr. 15:49 5:07 1

4 4 Jonathan Peterson Clovis/Clovis High School So. 15:58 5:10 195

5 5 Russell Pfaff ClovE/Clovis East High School Jr. 16:12 5:14 256

6 6 Anthony Pulido Madera/Madera High School Sr. 16:14 5:14 3

7 7 Cesar Rodriguez ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Sr. 16:20 5:17 61

8 8 Ryan Lucker Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Sr. 16:26 5:18 82

9 9 Ricky Trevino Fresno/Fresno High School Jr. 16:31 5:20 140

10 10 Julio Moreno Madera/Madera High School Jr. 16:33 5:21 5

11 11 Brad Gerlick Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Jr. 16:35 5:21 81

12 12 Nathan DeVault Madera/Madera High School Sr. 16:36 5:22 6

13 13 Brandon Ashcroft Clovis/Clovis High School Sr. 16:37 5:22 191

14 14 Jordan Ashcroft Clovis/Clovis High School So. 16:38 5:22 197

15 15 Anthony Solis Madera/Madera High School Sr. 16:40 5:23 7

16 16 Andrew Campbell ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Fr. 16:48 5:26 65

17 17 Brandon Geis Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Jr. 16:50 5:26 277

18 18 Eric Battles ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Fr. 16:52 5:27 66

19 19 Jose Orozco Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 16:57 5:28 178

20 20 Max Baecker ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Sr. 17:01 5:30 62

21 21 Aron Dominquez Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Jr. 17:01 5:30 120

22 22 Jimmy Robillard ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Jr. 17:03 5:30 63

23 23 Allen Williamson Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Sr. 17:04 5:31 295

24 24 Freddie Vigil SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Jr. 17:08 5:32 109

25 25 Jesse Perez Madera/Madera High School Sr. 17:13 5:34 4

26 26 Randy Nunez Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Sr. 17:14 5:34 239

27 27 Adam Walton Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Jr. 17:15 5:34 279

28 28 Max Hernandez Clovis/Clovis High School So. 17:18 5:35 196

29 29 John Brodie Clovis/Clovis High School Jr. 17:19 5:35 192

30 30 Rene Mendivil Delano/Delano High School Sr. 17:25 5:37 225

31 31 Cris Valdovinos Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno So. 17:26 5:38 121

32 32 Daniel Lillibridge Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis So. 17:28 5:39 278

33 33 James McCurley Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Sr. 17:30 5:39 281

34 34 Henry Young LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Sr. 17:31 5:39 208

35 35 Mike Green Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Sr. 17:36 5:41 280

36 36 Chad Millard ClovE/Clovis East High School Sr. 17:37 5:41 257

37 37 Joe Opoku-Agyemang Clovis/Clovis High School So. 17:38 5:42 198

38 38 Cameron Burford Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis Fr. 17:38 5:42 284

39 39 Mike Braiser LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Sr. 17:41 5:42 211

40 40 Jesus Leyva Fresno/Fresno High School Fr. 17:41 5:43 144

41 41 Jason Wolpert Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno So. 17:42 5:43 296

42 42 Aaron Cuadros Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Fr. 17:44 5:44 300

43 43 Brandon Vang Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Jr. 17:44 5:44 298

44 44 Tim Falagan ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Jr. 17:45 5:44 67

45 45 Toni Martinez Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Jr. 17:52 5:46 122

46 46 Justin Stone ClovE/Clovis East High School Sr. 17:53 5:46 259

47 47 Seth DeFonseka ClovE/Clovis East High School Fr. 17:53 5:47 258

48 48 Taylor Smith Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Fr. 17:54 5:47 83

49 49 Manuel Martinez Fresno/Fresno High School Fr. 17:56 5:47 147

50 50 Yasser Stephens Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield So. 17:57 5:48 85

51 51 Bram Mitchell Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:58 5:48 84

52 52 Philip Jabot ClovE/Clovis East High School Fr. 17:59 5:48 260

53 53 Brian Robillard ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno Fr. 17:59 5:48 64

54 54 Markus Williamson Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Fr. 18:07 5:51 299

55 55 Erik Carpenter LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Jr. 18:09 5:52 209

56 56 Mark Tackett LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Sr. 18:10 5:52 212

57 57 Gabriel Robles Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Fr. 18:10 5:52 322

58 58 Joel Askew SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Sr. 18:16 5:54 100

59 59 Marcos Gallegos Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Sr. 18:20 5:55 125

60 60 Zach Perez LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield Jr. 18:21 5:55 210

61 61 Aaron Cardenas Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Fr. 18:22 5:56 241

62 62 Jesus Ceja SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Sr. 18:24 5:56 101

63 63 Matt Wagner ClovE/Clovis East High School Fr. 18:25 5:57 261

64 64 Kevin Corn SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Sr. 18:27 5:57 102

65 65 Sal Espitia Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Sr. 18:30 5:58 124

66 66 Matt Temmeer Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 18:32 5:59 324

67 67 Brandt Champion BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Fr. 18:34 6:00 160

68 68 Tad Jensen Central/Central High School - Fresno Sr. 18:37 6:01 1035

69 69 Dion Kincaid BakHigh/Bakersfield High School So. 18:38 6:01 159

70 70 J.T. Katavich LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield So. 18:38 6:01 213

71 71 Jesus Lopez Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno So. 18:40 6:02 242

72 72 Joel Cardoza BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Jr. 18:41 6:02 158

73 73 Chris Silver Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Jr. 18:41 6:02 297

74 74 Michael Flores Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 18:46 6:04 240

75 75 Michael Ramirez Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 18:49 6:05 243

76 76 Justin Gonzales SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Jr. 18:55 6:07 105

77 77 Krys Dollar Fresno/Fresno High School Sr. 18:57 6:07 143

78 78 Johnny Gonzalez ClovE/Clovis East High School So. 18:58 6:07 262

79 79 Jeremy Preston Fresno/Fresno High School Jr. 18:58 6:07 141

80 80 Alfredo Parra Arvin/Arvin High School Jr. 19:01 6:08 183

81 81 Sergio Paredes Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Jr. 19:05 6:10 127

82 82 Kail Rogers LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield So. 19:08 6:11 214

83 83 Esai Ali Delano/Delano High School So. 19:10 6:11 226

84 84 Joe Ramon Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Jr. 19:13 6:12 325

85 85 Mark Hendrix Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 19:15 6:13 329

86 86 Daniel Nuno SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Sr. 19:16 6:13 106

87 87 David Cooley Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno Jr. 19:16 6:13 301

88 88 Frank Cruz Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno Jr. 19:16 6:13 244

89 89 Charles Johnson Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Jr. 19:18 6:14 88

90 90 Elliot Blasklee Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 19:25 6:16 179

91 91 Jorge Barajas Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 19:26 6:16 181

92 92 Gilbert Castro Fresno/Fresno High School Sr. 19:27 6:17 142

93 93 Brian Coleman BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Jr. 19:30 6:18 162

94 94 Mitchell Robinson Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno So. 19:36 6:20 326

95 95 Marcos Aparicio Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno Sr. 19:36 6:20 123

96 96 Ricardo Chavez Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno So. 19:44 6:22 245

97 97 Toby Robles Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield Jr. 19:50 6:24 86

98 98 Chris Gonzales Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Sr. 19:54 6:25 323

99 99 Jose Rodriguez Fresno/Fresno High School Fr. 20:01 6:28 149

100 100 Juan Trejo BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Fr. 20:20 6:34 164

101 101 Andrew Grijalve Central/Central High School - Fresno Sr. 20:22 6:35 1037

102 102 Eddie Flores Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno Fr. 20:24 6:35 327

103 103 Sam Molina Central/Central High School - Fresno Sr. 20:26 6:36 1039

104 104 Kevin Vargas Central/Central High School - Fresno Sr. 20:26 6:36 1036

105 105 Jesse Garcia SouBak/South Bakersfield High School Jr. 20:39 6:40 104

106 106 Peter Flores Central/Central High School - Fresno Jr. 20:52 6:44 1038

107 107 Esai Vasquez Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 21:22 6:54 184

108 108 Tom Gillis Central/Central High School - Fresno Jr. 21:30 6:56 1034

109 109 Anthony Castro Delano/Delano High School Fr. 21:30 6:56 231

110 110 Adolfo Lieranos Arvin/Arvin High School Jr. 21:34 6:58 185

111 111 Aaron Dobie BakHigh/Bakersfield High School Fr. 22:00 7:06 165

112 112 Arnulfo Garcia Delano/Delano High School Fr. 22:04 7:08 230

113 113 Bernardino Ramirez Arvin/Arvin High School Sr. 22:45 7:21 186

114 114 Zack Elliot BakHigh/Bakersfield High School So. 24:10 7:48 166

115 115 Trevino Agbayani Delano/Delano High School Fr. 24:26 7:53 227

116 116 Michael LaRocque Central/Central High School - Fresno Jr. 25:02 8:05 1040

117 117 Tony Mendes Delano/Delano High School Sr. 25:29 8:14 228

 

*** DIV I - BOY'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 33 Madera/Madera High School ( 16:11 1:20:52)

==============================================================

1 2 Claudio Moreno Sr. 2 15:40

2 3 Benny Madrigal Sr. 1 15:49

3 6 Anthony Pulido Sr. 3 16:14

4 10 Julio Moreno Jr. 5 16:33

5 12 Nathan DeVault Sr. 6 16:36

6 ( 15) Anthony Solis Sr. 7 16:40

7 ( 25) Jesse Perez Sr. 4 17:13

 

2. 60 Clovis/Clovis High School ( 16:23 1:21:55)

==============================================================

1 1 Mikel Thomas So. 194 15:24

2 4 Jonathan Peterson So. 195 15:58

3 13 Brandon Ashcroft Sr. 191 16:37

4 14 Jordan Ashcroft So. 197 16:38

5 28 Max Hernandez So. 196 17:18

6 ( 29) John Brodie Jr. 192 17:19

7 ( 37) Joe Opoku-Agyemang So. 198 17:38

 

3. 83 ClovW/Clovis West High School - Fresno ( 16:49 1:24:04)

==============================================================

1 7 Cesar Rodriguez Sr. 61 16:20

2 16 Andrew Campbell Fr. 65 16:48

3 18 Eric Battles Fr. 66 16:52

4 20 Max Baecker Sr. 62 17:01

5 22 Jimmy Robillard Jr. 63 17:03

6 ( 44) Tim Falagan Jr. 67 17:45

7 ( 53) Brian Robillard Fr. 64 17:59

 

4. 144 Buch/Buchanan High School - Clovis ( 17:20 1:26:39)

==============================================================

1 17 Brandon Geis Jr. 277 16:50

2 27 Adam Walton Jr. 279 17:15

3 32 Daniel Lillibridge So. 278 17:28

4 33 James McCurley Sr. 281 17:30

5 35 Mike Green Sr. 280 17:36

6 ( 38) Cameron Burford Fr. 284 17:38

 

5. 168 Stock/Stockdale High School - Bakersfield ( 17:22 1:26:50)

==============================================================

1 8 Ryan Lucker Sr. 82 16:26

2 11 Brad Gerlick Jr. 81 16:35

3 48 Taylor Smith Fr. 83 17:54

4 50 Yasser Stephens So. 85 17:57

5 51 Bram Mitchell Jr. 84 17:58

6 ( 89) Charles Johnson JR. 88 19:18

7 ( 97) Toby Robles Jr. 86 19:50

 

6. 186 ClovE/Clovis East High School ( 17:31 1:27:34)

==============================================================

1 5 Russell Pfaff Jr. 256 16:12

2 36 Chad Millard Sr. 257 17:37

3 46 Justin Stone Sr. 259 17:53

4 47 Seth DeFonseka Fr. 258 17:53

5 52 Philip Jabot Fr. 260 17:59

6 ( 63) Matt Wagner Fr. 261 18:25

7 ( 78) Johnny Gonzalez So. 262 18:58

 

7. 203 Bull/Bullard High School - Fresno ( 17:41 1:28:21)

==============================================================

1 23 Allen Williamson Sr. 295 17:04

2 41 Jason Wolpert So. 296 17:42

3 42 Aaron Cuadros Fr. 300 17:44

4 43 Brandon Vang Jr. 298 17:44

5 54 Markus Williamson Fr. 299 18:07

6 ( 73) Chris Silver Jr. 297 18:41

7 ( 87) David Cooley Jr. 301 19:16

 

8. 221 Roos/Roosevelt High School - Fresno ( 17:50 1:29:09)

==============================================================

1 21 Aron Dominquez Jr. 120 17:01

2 31 Cris Valdovinos So. 121 17:26

3 45 Toni Martinez Jr. 122 17:52

4 59 Marcos Gallegos Sr. 125 18:20

5 65 Sal Espitia Sr. 124 18:30

6 ( 81) Sergio Paredes Jr. 127 19:05

7 ( 95) Marcos Aparicio Sr. 123 19:36

 

9. 244 LibBak/Liberty High School - Bakersfield ( 17:59 1:29:52)

==============================================================

1 34 Henry Young Sr. 208 17:31

2 39 Mike Braiser Sr. 211 17:41

3 55 Erik Carpenter Jr. 209 18:09

4 56 Mark Tackett Sr. 212 18:10

5 60 Zach Perez Jr. 210 18:21

6 ( 70) J.T. Katavich So. 213 18:38

7 ( 82) Kail Rogers So. 214 19:08

 

10. 254 Fresno/Fresno High School ( 18:01 1:30:03)

==============================================================

1 9 Ricky Trevino Jr. 140 16:31

2 40 Jesus Leyva Fr. 144 17:41

3 49 Manuel Martinez Fr. 147 17:56

4 77 Krys Dollar Sr. 143 18:57

5 79 Jeremy Preston Jr. 141 18:58

6 ( 92) Gilbert Castro Sr. 142 19:27

7 ( 99) Jose Rodriguez Fr. 149 20:01

 

11. 284 SouBak/South Bakersfield High School ( 18:14 1:31:10)

==============================================================

1 24 Freddie Vigil Jr. 109 17:08

2 58 Joel Askew Sr. 100 18:16

3 62 Jesus Ceja Sr. 101 18:24

4 64 Kevin Corn Sr. 102 18:27

5 76 Justin Gonzales Jr. 105 18:55

6 ( 86) Daniel Nuno Sr. 106 19:16

7 (105) Jesse Garcia Jr. 104 20:39

 

12. 307 Sunny/Sunnyside High School - Fresno ( 18:23 1:31:51)

==============================================================

1 26 Randy Nunez Sr. 239 17:14

2 61 Aaron Cardenas Fr. 241 18:22

3 71 Jesus Lopez So. 242 18:40

4 74 Michael Flores Jr. 240 18:46

5 75 Michael Ramirez Jr. 243 18:49

6 ( 88) Frank Cruz Jr. 244 19:16

7 ( 96) Ricardo Chavez So. 245 19:44

 

13. 386 Hoover/Hoover High School - Fresno ( 18:58 1:34:46)

==============================================================

1 57 Gabriel Robles Fr. 322 18:10

2 66 Matt Temmeer So. 324 18:32

3 84 Joe Ramon Jr. 325 19:13

4 85 Mark Hendrix So. 329 19:15

5 94 Mitchell Robinson So. 326 19:36

6 ( 98) Chris Gonzales Sr. 323 19:54

7 (102) Eddie Flores Fr. 327 20:24

 

14. 387 Arvin/Arvin High School ( 19:15 1:36:11)

==============================================================

1 19 Jose Orozco Sr. 178 16:57

2 80 Alfredo Parra Jr. 183 19:01

3 90 Elliot Blasklee Sr. 179 19:25

4 91 Jorge Barajas Sr. 181 19:26

5 107 Esai Vasquez Sr. 184 21:22

6 (110) Adolfo Lieranos Jr. 185 21:34

7 (113) Bernardino Ramirez Sr. 186 22:45

 

15. 401 BakHigh/Bakersfield High School ( 19:09 1:35:43)

==============================================================

1 67 Brandt Champion Fr. 160 18:34

2 69 Dion Kincaid So. 159 18:38

3 72 Joel Cardoza Jr. 158 18:41

4 93 Brian Coleman Jr. 162 19:30

5 100 Juan Trejo Fr. 164 20:20

6 (111) Aaron Dobie Fr. 165 22:00

7 (114) Zack Elliot So. 166 24:10

 

16. 449 Delano/Delano High School ( 20:55 1:44:35)

==============================================================

1 30 Rene Mendivil Sr. 225 17:25

2 83 Esai Ali So. 226 19:10

3 109 Anthony Castro Fr. 231 21:30

4 112 Arnulfo Garcia Fr. 230 22:04

5 115 Trevino Agbayani FR. 227 24:26

6 (117) Tony Mendes SR. 228 25:29

 

17. 482 Central/Central High School - Fresno ( 20:09 1:40:43)

==============================================================

1 68 Tad Jensen Sr. 1035 18:37

2 101 Andrew Grijalve Sr. 1037 20:22

3 103 Sam Molina Sr. 1039 20:26

4 104 Kevin Vargas Sr. 1036 20:26

5 106 Peter Flores Jr. 1038 20:52

6 (108) Tom Gillis Jr. 1034 21:30

7 (116) Michael LaRocque Jr. 1040 25:02

 

 

*** Division II GIRL'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Meaghan Vinton Sanger/Sanger High School So. 19:37 6:20 514

2 2 Lynette Barnett Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Sr. 20:00 6:27 474

3 3 Tiffany Hannah Edison/Edison High School - Fresno So. 20:12 6:31 552

4 4 Cristina Muro GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Fr. 20:24 6:35 419

5 5 Lizzie Baker-Steimer Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Fr. 20:33 6:38 475

6 6 Gabrielle Breeding Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Fr. 20:39 6:40 402

7 7 Amanda Montgomery NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Jr. 20:41 6:41 357

8 8 Jennifer Dittman Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield So. 20:42 6:41 477

9 9 Jill Unruh Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Jr. 20:43 6:41 476

10 10 Nadia Najar Edison/Edison High School - Fresno So. 20:44 6:42 553

11 11 Heather Chaidez Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield So. 20:47 6:43 478

12 12 Mellissa Batalla Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Jr. 21:01 6:47 554

13 13 Mikki Cruz Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Fr. 21:09 6:50 555

14 14 Emily Robinson NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Fr. 21:12 6:51 359

15 15 Manny Vinton Sanger/Sanger High School Sr. 21:14 6:51 515

16 16 Tisha Cotta GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Sr. 21:19 6:53 420

17 17 Amber Truitt NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Sr. 21:23 6:54 362

18 18 Emily Erberich Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Sr. 21:26 6:55 479

19 19 Briana Smith Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Jr. 21:26 6:55 480

20 20 Katherine Thomas NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Sr. 21:27 6:55 358

21 Feliz Santillan Redwd/Redwood High School - Visalia So. 21:28 6:56 501

22 21 Cassi Padgett NorBak/North Bakersfield High School So. 21:44 7:01 361

23 22 Ana Rice NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Jr. 21:52 7:04 360

24 23 Emily Garrison TulW/Tulare Western High School Jr. 22:00 7:06 343

25 24 Jessica Loza TulW/Tulare Western High School Sr. 22:02 7:07 341

26 25 Amy Heers TulW/Tulare Western High School Fr. 22:07 7:08 342

27 26 Micaella Vinton Sanger/Sanger High School Jr. 22:15 7:11 516

28 27 Allison Heers TulW/Tulare Western High School Sr. 22:16 7:11 340

29 28 Ana Valencia McLane/McLane High School - Fresno So. 22:26 7:15 35

30 29 Morgan Hagen Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Fr. 22:33 7:17 404

31 30 Danielle Gomez Reedl/Reedley High School So. 22:37 7:18 386

32 31 Desiree Carasco GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia So. 22:38 7:18 422

33 32 Jacqueline Gonzalez Monach/Monache High School - Porterville Jr. 22:39 7:19 439

34 33 Erica Wooten GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Fr. 22:39 7:19 423

35 34 Rosio Munoz Monach/Monache High School - Porterville So. 22:40 7:19 440

36 35 Jamie Jennett Lemoor/Lemoore High School Fr. 22:41 7:20 532

37 36 Andrea Soria GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Sr. 22:44 7:20 421

38 37 Samantha Casas Sanger/Sanger High School Fr. 22:50 7:22 517

39 38 Brianna Horvat Lemoor/Lemoore High School Jr. 22:55 7:24 534

40 39 Lynsay Brown Lemoor/Lemoore High School Jr. 23:03 7:27 533

41 40 Kayla White Reedl/Reedley High School So. 23:07 7:28 392

42 41 Mayra Madrigal Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield Sr. 23:16 7:31 372

43 42 Elizabeth Chamberlain Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Sr. 23:16 7:31 407

44 43 Maria Hernandez McLane/McLane High School - Fresno So. 23:17 7:31 36

45 44 Sara Rodriguez Sanger/Sanger High School Fr. 23:25 7:34 518

46 45 Ruby Davalos Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield So. 23:32 7:36 374

47 46 Laura Cabrera TulW/Tulare Western High School Jr. 23:35 7:37 346

48 47 Erika Carillo TulW/Tulare Western High School Jr. 23:35 7:37 345

49 48 Vanessa Parvez Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Jr. 23:36 7:37 556

50 49 Yesenia Rodriguez Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Jr. 23:40 7:39 403

51 50 Lizzie Davis Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Sr. 23:41 7:39 557

52 51 Chandra Olsen Lemoor/Lemoore High School Jr. 23:43 7:39 538

53 52 Victoria Hartman Lemoor/Lemoore High School Jr. 23:43 7:39 535

54 53 Kristina Ochoa Reedl/Reedley High School Jr. 23:44 7:40 390

55 54 Alex Rivas Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Jr. 23:51 7:42 1033

56 55 Naomi Johnson Sanger/Sanger High School Jr. 24:05 7:46 519

57 56 Mari Guarduno Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Jr. 24:05 7:46 494

58 57 Megan Schwierzke Monach/Monache High School - Porterville So. 24:08 7:47 442

59 58 Carolina Hernandez Reedl/Reedley High School Jr. 24:10 7:48 389

60 59 Garrilynn Middleton NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Jr. 24:15 7:50 363

61 60 Cynthia Jacobsma GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Jr. 24:22 7:52 426

62 61 Martha Machado Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield Sr. 24:31 7:55 373

63 62 Natalie Hamilton Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield So. 24:32 7:55 408

64 63 Erika Gallegos TulW/Tulare Western High School So. 24:34 7:56 344

65 64 Sarah Griffiths Reedl/Reedley High School Fr. 24:34 7:56 388

66 65 Sarah Bengtson Lemoor/Lemoore High School So. 24:39 7:57 536

67 66 Emily Guzman McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Fr. 24:55 8:03 40

68 67 Cristal Llamas Lemoor/Lemoore High School Sr. 25:10 8:08 539

69 68 Elena Gonzalez Reedl/Reedley High School So. 25:17 8:10 387

70 69 Yelmi Martinez McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Fr. 25:24 8:12 38

71 70 Elenika Castillo Monach/Monache High School - Porterville Jr. 25:27 8:13 443

72 71 Vanessa Radsick Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield So. 25:29 8:14 406

73 72 Vanessa Cruz Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Fr. 25:30 8:14 497

74 73 Jessica Alberto GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Sr. 25:35 8:16 425

75 74 Ana Bertha Munoz Monach/Monache High School - Porterville Sr. 25:36 8:16 444

76 75 Amber Villagomez Reedl/Reedley High School So. 25:51 8:21 391

77 76 Crystal Perez McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Fr. 25:52 8:21 39

78 77 La'Shunntae Hewitt McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Fr. 25:56 8:22 43

79 78 Raquel Estrella Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Fr. 25:57 8:22 405

80 79 Juliann Baca Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Fr. 25:57 8:23 496

81 80 Megan Reyes Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Jr. 26:07 8:26 495

82 81 Faby Jimenez Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield Jr. 26:26 8:32 376

83 82 Renee Espinosa Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Sr. 27:03 8:44 493

84 83 Jennifer Replogle McLane/McLane High School - Fresno So. 27:03 8:44 37

85 84 Cynthia Toledo Sanger/Sanger High School Fr. 27:25 8:51 520

86 85 Ailleen Duarte Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield So. 27:56 9:01 375

87 Renee Barbosa Reedl/Reedley High School Fr. 28:25 9:10 385

 

*** DIV II - GIRL'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 35 Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield ( 20:33 1:42:45)

==============================================================

1 2 Lynette Barnett Sr. 474 20:00

2 5 Lizzie Baker-Steimer Fr. 475 20:33

3 8 Jennifer Dittman So. 477 20:42

4 9 Jill Unruh Jr. 476 20:43

5 11 Heather Chaidez So. 478 20:47

6 ( 18) Emily Erberich Sr. 479 21:26

7 ( 19) Briana Smith Jr. 480 21:26

 

2. 79 NorBak/North Bakersfield High School ( 21:18 1:46:27)

==============================================================

1 7 Amanda Montgomery Jr. 357 20:41

2 14 Emily Robinson Fr. 359 21:12

3 17 Amber Truitt Sr. 362 21:23

4 20 Katherine Thomas Sr. 358 21:27

5 21 Cassi Padgett So. 361 21:44

6 ( 22) Ana Rice Jr. 360 21:52

7 ( 59) Garrilynn Middleton Jr. 363 24:15

 

3. 86 Edison/Edison High School - Fresno ( 21:21 1:46:42)

==============================================================

1 3 Tiffany Hannah So. 552 20:12

2 10 Nadia Najar So. 553 20:44

3 12 Mellissa Batalla Jr. 554 21:01

4 13 Mikki Cruz Fr. 555 21:09

5 48 Vanessa Parvez Jr. 556 23:36

6 ( 50) Lizzie Davis Sr. 557 23:41

7 ( 54) Alex Rivas Jr. 1033 23:51

 

4. 120 GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia ( 21:57 1:49:44)

==============================================================

1 4 Cristina Muro Fr. 419 20:24

2 16 Tisha Cotta Sr. 420 21:19

3 31 Desiree Carasco So. 422 22:38

4 33 Erica Wooten Fr. 423 22:39

5 36 Andrea Soria Sr. 421 22:44

6 ( 60) Cynthia Jacobsma Jr. 426 24:22

7 ( 73) Jessica Alberto Sr. 425 25:35

 

5. 123 Sanger/Sanger High School ( 21:53 1:49:21)

==============================================================

1 1 Meaghan Vinton So. 514 19:37

2 15 Manny Vinton Sr. 515 21:14

3 26 Micaella Vinton Jr. 516 22:15

4 37 Samantha Casas Fr. 517 22:50

5 44 Sara Rodriguez Fr. 518 23:25

6 ( 55) Naomi Johnson Jr. 519 24:05

7 ( 84) Cynthia Toledo Fr. 520 27:25

 

6. 145 TulW/Tulare Western High School ( 22:24 1:52:00)

==============================================================

1 23 Emily Garrison Jr. 343 22:00

2 24 Jessica Loza Sr. 341 22:02

3 25 Amy Heers Fr. 342 22:07

4 27 Allison Heers Sr. 340 22:16

5 46 Laura Cabrera Jr. 346 23:35

6 ( 47) Erika Carillo Jr. 345 23:35

7 ( 63) Erika Gallegos So. 344 24:34

 

7. 188 Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield ( 22:56 1:54:40)

==============================================================

1 6 Gabrielle Breeding Fr. 402 20:39

2 29 Morgan Hagen Fr. 404 22:33

3 42 Elizabeth Chamberlain Sr. 407 23:16

4 49 Yesenia Rodriguez Jr. 403 23:40

5 62 Natalie Hamilton So. 408 24:32

6 ( 71) Vanessa Radsick So. 406 25:29

7 ( 78) Raquel Estrella Fr. 405 25:57

 

8. 215 Lemoor/Lemoore High School ( 23:13 1:56:05)

==============================================================

1 35 Jamie Jennett Fr. 532 22:41

2 38 Brianna Horvat Jr. 534 22:55

3 39 Lynsay Brown Jr. 533 23:03

4 51 Chandra Olsen Jr. 538 23:43

5 52 Victoria Hartman Jr. 535 23:43

6 ( 65) Sarah Bengtson So. 536 24:39

7 ( 67) Cristal Llamas Sr. 539 25:10

 

9. 245 Reedl/Reedley High School ( 23:39 1:58:12)

==============================================================

1 30 Danielle Gomez So. 386 22:37

2 40 Kayla White So. 392 23:07

3 53 Kristina Ochoa Jr. 390 23:44

4 58 Carolina Hernandez Jr. 389 24:10

5 64 Sarah Griffiths Fr. 388 24:34

6 ( 68) Elena Gonzalez So. 387 25:17

7 ( 75) Amber Villagomez So. 391 25:51

 

10. 267 Monach/Monache High School - Porterville ( 24:06 2:00:30)

==============================================================

1 32 Jacqueline Gonzalez Jr. 439 22:39

2 34 Rosio Munoz So. 440 22:40

3 57 Megan Schwierzke So. 442 24:08

4 70 Elenika Castillo Jr. 443 25:27

5 74 Ana Bertha Munoz Sr. 444 25:36

 

11. 282 McLane/McLane High School - Fresno ( 24:23 2:01:54)

==============================================================

1 28 Ana Valencia So. 35 22:26

2 43 Maria Hernandez So. 36 23:17

3 66 Emily Guzman Fr. 40 24:55

4 69 Yelmi Martinez Fr. 38 25:24

5 76 Crystal Perez Fr. 39 25:52

6 ( 77) La'Shunntae Hewitt Fr. 43 25:56

7 ( 83) Jennifer Replogle So. 37 27:03

 

12. 313 Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield ( 25:09 2:05:41)

==============================================================

1 41 Mayra Madrigal Sr. 372 23:16

2 45 Ruby Davalos So. 374 23:32

3 61 Martha Machado Sr. 373 24:31

4 81 Faby Jimenez Jr. 376 26:26

5 85 Ailleen Duarte So. 375 27:56

 

13. 369 Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield ( 25:45 2:08:42)

==============================================================

1 56 Mari Guarduno Jr. 494 24:05

2 72 Vanessa Cruz Fr. 497 25:30

3 79 Juliann Baca Fr. 496 25:57

4 80 Megan Reyes Jr. 495 26:07

5 82 Renee Espinosa Sr. 493 27:03

 

 

*** Division II BOY'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Nathan Longerier Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Jr. 16:13 5:14 465

2 2 Kyle Austin NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Sr. 16:26 5:18 348

3 3 Joseph Rivera TulW/Tulare Western High School So. 16:29 5:19 330

4 4 Isaac Viscarra McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Jr. 16:32 5:20 26

5 5 Robert Rodriguez Jr. McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Jr. 16:36 5:22 28

6 6 Deon Dekker Reedl/Reedley High School So. 16:43 5:24 382

7 7 VJ Blair Reedl/Reedley High School Sr. 16:49 5:26 378

8 8 Leo Alva Sanger/Sanger High School Sr. 16:52 5:27 508

9 9 Edgar Arreola Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Sr. 16:58 5:29 394

10 10 Grant Van Horn Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Fr. 17:01 5:30 466

11 11 Spencer Rotan Reedl/Reedley High School So. 17:08 5:32 383

12 12 Justin LaVoie Sanger/Sanger High School So. 17:08 5:32 507

13 13 Jorge Santillan TulW/Tulare Western High School Sr. 17:11 5:33 331

14 14 Matthew Young TulW/Tulare Western High School Sr. 17:13 5:34 334

15 15 Nathan Wahl Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Jr. 17:14 5:34 542

16 16 Eayoall Atsbeha Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:15 5:34 365

17 17 Jordan Welch Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield So. 17:16 5:34 366

18 18 Marco Sanchez GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Jr. 17:16 5:35 411

19 19 Rolando Chavez Reedl/Reedley High School Fr. 17:17 5:35 380

20 20 Brant Jones Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Fr. 17:18 5:35 467

21 21 Mahdi Kadri Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:18 5:35 396

22 22 Nick Barksdale Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:20 5:36 468

23 23 Alan Luna TulW/Tulare Western High School Jr. 17:21 5:36 332

24 24 DJ White Reedl/Reedley High School Sr. 17:22 5:36 384

25 25 Chris Hernandez NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Jr. 17:26 5:38 349

26 26 Jose Gonzalez Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:27 5:38 397

27 27 Daniel Beagley Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:28 5:38 469

28 28 Igor Ferreira TulW/Tulare Western High School Jr. 17:31 5:39 333

29 29 Stephan Ewers Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Sr. 17:36 5:41 400

30 30 Manuel Ceja Reedl/Reedley High School So. 17:39 5:42 379

31 31 Daniel Hernandez Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:41 5:43 485

32 32 Jeff Hatcher Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield So. 17:46 5:44 470

33 33 Charlie Spencer NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Jr. 17:50 5:46 350

34 34 Keith Mayberry Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield So. 17:52 5:46 398

35 Sam Mendoza Redwd/Redwood High School - Visalia So. 17:54 5:47 498

36 35 Phillip Cazarez GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Jr. 17:54 5:47 414

37 36 Juan Ramirez Monach/Monache High School - Porterville Sr. 17:55 5:47 429

38 37 Mark Hernandez Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Jr. 17:56 5:47 543

39 38 Marc Hernandez Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield Sr. 18:07 5:51 395

40 39 Rogelio Avelar TulW/Tulare Western High School Jr. 18:08 5:51 335

41 40 Mike Ruiz GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Sr. 18:13 5:53 413

42 41 Jr. Castillo GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Jr. 18:16 5:54 415

43 42 Joel Sanchez GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Sr. 18:16 5:54 412

44 43 Freddie Stevens Monach/Monache High School - Porterville So. 18:20 5:55 434

45 44 Ricardo Razo Monach/Monache High School - Porterville So. 18:24 5:56 430

46 45 Leon Murillo Monach/Monache High School - Porterville So. 18:25 5:57 431

47 46 Gustavo Ceballos Monach/Monache High School - Porterville So. 18:27 5:57 433

48 47 Jeff Lord Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield So. 18:32 5:59 471

49 48 Ren Celestino Lemoor/Lemoore High School Sr. 18:36 6:00 525

50 49 Steve Torres Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Sr. 18:39 6:01 484

51 50 Suede Cordova NorBak/North Bakersfield High School So. 18:39 6:01 351

52 51 Jose Montes Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Fr. 18:49 6:05 490

53 52 Jason Gravano Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Sr. 18:51 6:05 544

54 53 Alfonso Sanchez McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Jr. 18:52 6:05 30

55 54 Sam Mendez Monach/Monache High School - Porterville Sr. 18:55 6:07 435

56 55 Rowdy Sneed NorBak/North Bakersfield High School So. 18:57 6:07 352

57 56 Leon Nguyen Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Fr. 18:58 6:07 547

58 57 Giss Groen Lemoor/Lemoore High School Sr. 18:58 6:08 522

59 58 Victor Romero WesBak/West Bakersfield High School So. 19:01 6:08 445

60 59 Isaac Vivas McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Jr. 19:04 6:09 29

61 60 Tyler Clutts NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Sr. 19:06 6:10 353

62 61 Andrew Vega TulW/Tulare Western High School Sr. 19:07 6:10 336

63 62 Cesar Carrillo Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield So. 19:19 6:14 399

64 63 Jeff Christian Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield So. 19:20 6:15 487

65 64 Matt Mendiola McLane/McLane High School - Fresno Jr. 19:30 6:18 31

66 65 Marcus Medina GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia Jr. 19:30 6:18 417

67 66 Aldo Garcia Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield So. 19:31 6:18 488

68 67 Sammy Regalado Sanger/Sanger High School Jr. 19:32 6:18 510

69 68 Kyle Wright Monach/Monache High School - Porterville Sr. 19:35 6:19 432

70 69 Juan Carlos Lizardo Sanger/Sanger High School Sr. 19:36 6:20 512

71 Adam Munoz Redwd/Redwood High School - Visalia Jr. 19:40 6:21 500

72 70 Justin Harrington Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield Sr. 19:43 6:22 489

73 71 Calvin Wu Sanger/Sanger High School Sr. 19:47 6:23 511

74 72 Pablo Javelera Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield So. 19:47 6:23 486

75 Dan Righi Redwd/Redwood High School - Visalia Jr. 19:48 6:24 499

76 73 Lorenzo Gunzalez Lemoor/Lemoore High School Fr. 19:48 6:24 523

77 74 Robert Banuelos WesBak/West Bakersfield High School So. 19:58 6:27 449

78 75 Ross Jacobson Edison/Edison High School - Fresno So. 20:05 6:29 545

79 76 Jesse Estrada McLane/McLane High School - Fresno So. 20:25 6:35 32

80 77 Jorge Colin Sanger/Sanger High School Sr. 20:30 6:37 509

81 78 Shane Gardner NorBak/North Bakersfield High School Sr. 20:34 6:38 354

82 79 Mike Bengtson Lemoor/Lemoore High School Sr. 20:34 6:38 524

83 80 Paul Ortega McLane/McLane High School - Fresno So. 20:58 6:46 33

84 81 Lyle Johnson Sanger/Sanger High School Fr. 21:00 6:47 513

85 82 Ben Koole Edison/Edison High School - Fresno Fr. 21:06 6:49 548

86 83 Tracy Davis WesBak/West Bakersfield High School So. 21:13 6:51 447

87 84 David Deramus Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield Sr. 21:20 6:53 367

88 85 Joseph Hayes Lemoor/Lemoore High School So. 21:22 6:54 528

89 86 Mike Arnold Lemoor/Lemoore High School Fr. 21:25 6:55 527

90 87 Chris Smith WesBak/West Bakersfield High School So. 21:29 6:56 450

91 88 Juan Madrigal Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield So. 21:30 6:56 368

92 89 Anthony Vagle Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield Sr. 21:32 6:57 370

93 90 Stacey Davis WesBak/West Bakersfield High School So. 23:18 7:31 453

94 91 Jonathan Rios Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield So. 23:22 7:33 369

95 92 Francisco Contreras Lemoor/Lemoore High School Sr. 24:08 7:47 529

96 93 Corey Sanchez WesBak/West Bakersfield High School So. 25:00 8:04 454

 

*** DIV II - BOY'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 67 Reedl/Reedley High School ( 17:04 1:25:19)

==============================================================

1 6 Deon Dekker So. 382 16:43

2 7 VJ Blair Sr. 378 16:49

3 11 Spencer Rotan So. 383 17:08

4 19 Rolando Chavez Fr. 380 17:17

5 24 DJ White Sr. 384 17:22

6 ( 30) Manuel Ceja So. 379 17:39

 

2. 80 Cent/Centennial High School - Bakersfield ( 17:04 1:25:20)

==============================================================

1 1 Nathan Longerier Jr. 465 16:13

2 10 Grant Van Horn Fr. 466 17:01

3 20 Brant Jones Fr. 467 17:18

4 22 Nick Barksdale Jr. 468 17:20

5 27 Daniel Beagley Jr. 469 17:28

6 ( 32) Jeff Hatcher So. 470 17:46

7 ( 47) Jeff Lord So. 471 18:32

 

3. 81 TulW/Tulare Western High School ( 17:09 1:25:45)

==============================================================

1 3 Joseph Rivera So. 330 16:29

2 13 Jorge Santillan Sr. 331 17:11

3 14 Matthew Young Sr. 334 17:13

4 23 Alan Luna Jr. 332 17:21

5 28 Igor Ferreira Jr. 333 17:31

6 ( 39) Rogelio Avelar Jr. 335 18:08

7 ( 61) Andrew Vega Sr. 336 19:07

 

4. 119 Highld/Highland High School - Bakersfield ( 17:27 1:27:11)

==============================================================

1 9 Edgar Arreola Sr. 394 16:58

2 21 Mahdi Kadri Jr. 396 17:18

3 26 Jose Gonzalez Jr. 397 17:27

4 29 Stephan Ewers Sr. 400 17:36

5 34 Keith Mayberry So. 398 17:52

6 ( 38) Marc Hernandez Sr. 395 18:07

7 ( 62) Cesar Carrillo So. 399 19:19

 

5. 165 NorBak/North Bakersfield High School ( 17:52 1:29:18)

==============================================================

1 2 Kyle Austin Sr. 348 16:26

2 25 Chris Hernandez Jr. 349 17:26

3 33 Charlie Spencer Jr. 350 17:50

4 50 Suede Cordova So. 351 18:39

5 55 Rowdy Sneed So. 352 18:57

6 ( 60) Tyler Clutts Sr. 353 19:06

7 ( 78) Shane Gardner Sr. 354 20:34

 

6. 176 GolWest/Golden West High School - Visalia ( 17:59 1:29:55)

==============================================================

1 18 Marco Sanchez Jr. 411 17:16

2 35 Phillip Cazarez Jr. 414 17:54

3 40 Mike Ruiz Sr. 413 18:13

4 41 Jr. Castillo Jr. 415 18:16

5 42 Joel Sanchez Sr. 412 18:16

6 ( 65) Marcus Medina Jr. 417 19:30

 

7. 185 McLane/McLane High School - Fresno ( 18:07 1:30:34)

==============================================================

1 4 Isaac Viscarra Jr. 26 16:32

2 5 Robert Rodriguez Jr. Jr. 28 16:36

3 53 Alfonso Sanchez Jr. 30 18:52

4 59 Isaac Vivas Jr. 29 19:04

5 64 Matt Mendiola Jr. 31 19:30

6 ( 76) Jesse Estrada So. 32 20:25

7 ( 80) Paul Ortega So. 33 20:58

 

8. 214 Monach/Monache High School - Porterville ( 18:19 1:31:31)

==============================================================

1 36 Juan Ramirez Sr. 429 17:55

2 43 Freddie Stevens So. 434 18:20

3 44 Ricardo Razo So. 430 18:24

4 45 Leon Murillo So. 431 18:25

5 46 Gustavo Ceballos So. 433 18:27

6 ( 54) Sam Mendez Sr. 435 18:55

7 ( 68) Kyle Wright Sr. 432 19:35

 

9. 227 Sanger/Sanger High School ( 18:35 1:32:55)

==============================================================

1 8 Leo Alva Sr. 508 16:52

2 12 Justin LaVoie So. 507 17:08

3 67 Sammy Regalado Jr. 510 19:32

4 69 Juan Carlos Lizardo Sr. 512 19:36

5 71 Calvin Wu Sr. 511 19:47

6 ( 77) Jorge Colin Sr. 509 20:30

7 ( 81) Lyle Johnson Fr. 513 21:00

 

10. 235 Edison/Edison High School - Fresno ( 18:37 1:33:04)

==============================================================

1 15 Nathan Wahl Jr. 542 17:14

2 37 Mark Hernandez Jr. 543 17:56

3 52 Jason Gravano Sr. 544 18:51

4 56 Leon Nguyen Fr. 547 18:58

5 75 Ross Jacobson So. 545 20:05

6 ( 82) Ben Koole Fr. 548 21:06

 

11. 260 Footh/Foothill High School - Bakersfield ( 18:48 1:34:00)

==============================================================

1 31 Daniel Hernandez Jr. 485 17:41

2 49 Steve Torres Sr. 484 18:39

3 51 Jose Montes Fr. 490 18:49

4 63 Jeff Christian So. 487 19:20

5 66 Aldo Garcia So. 488 19:31

6 ( 70) Justin Harrington Sr. 489 19:43

7 ( 72) Pablo Javelera So. 486 19:47

 

12. 294 Ridge/Ridgeview High School - Bakersfield ( 19:47 1:38:53)

==============================================================

1 16 Eayoall Atsbeha Jr. 365 17:15

2 17 Jordan Welch So. 366 17:16

3 84 David Deramus Sr. 367 21:20

4 88 Juan Madrigal So. 368 21:30

5 89 Anthony Vagle Sr. 370 21:32

6 ( 91) Jonathan Rios So. 369 23:22

 

13. 342 Lemoor/Lemoore High School ( 19:52 1:39:18)

==============================================================

1 48 Ren Celestino Sr. 525 18:36

2 57 Giss Groen Sr. 522 18:58

3 73 Lorenzo Gunzalez Fr. 523 19:48

4 79 Mike Bengtson Sr. 524 20:34

5 85 Joseph Hayes So. 528 21:22

6 ( 86) Mike Arnold Fr. 527 21:25

7 ( 92) Francisco Contreras Sr. 529 24:08

 

 

14. 392 WesBak/West Bakersfield High School ( 21:00 1:44:59)

==============================================================

1 58 Victor Romero So. 445 19:01

2 74 Robert Banuelos So. 449 19:58

3 83 Tracy Davis So. 447 21:13

4 87 Chris Smith So. 450 21:29

5 90 Stacey Davis So. 453 23:18

6 ( 93) Corey Sanchez So. 454 25:00

 

*** Division III GIRL'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Kaili Zink WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Sr. 19:51 6:25 685

2 2 Grace Larsen MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 19:59 6:27 745

3 3 Amanda Alarcon GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 20:11 6:31 716

4 4 Jessica Alexander HanfW/Hanford West High School Sr. 20:22 6:34 765

5 5 Fanaye Wubeye MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Jr. 20:36 6:39 746

6 6 Yesenia Esparza Shaftr/Shafter High School Jr. 20:55 6:45 700

7 7 Laycee Alves TulUn/Tulare Union High School Fr. 21:06 6:49 573

8 8 Adrianna Reyna Shaftr/Shafter High School So. 21:10 6:50 702

9 9 Misty Morgan MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Jr. 21:15 6:51 747

10 10 Alesa Wubeye MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Fr. 21:20 6:53 749

11 11 Maricela Flores MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Jr. 21:20 6:53 748

12 12 Christina Hackett GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville So. 21:22 6:54 717

13 13 Sanjuana Garcia Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 21:24 6:55 703

14 14 Carmen Arriola Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 21:27 6:56 704

15 15 Sarah Bittick TulUn/Tulare Union High School Sr. 21:28 6:56 568

16 16 Sierra Gonzalez ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia So. 21:35 6:58 603

17 17 Monica Plascencia Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 21:36 6:59 705

18 18 Candace Galusha Teha/Tehachapi High School Jr. 21:37 6:59 618

19 19 Ashley Delgado Selma/Selma High School Jr. 21:38 6:59 667

20 20 Anayara Morales Porter/Porterville High School Sr. 21:44 7:01 585

21 21 Raegan Chambers HanfW/Hanford West High School Jr. 21:49 7:03 766

22 Andrea Mattos Hanf/Hanford High School Sr. 22:09 7:09 1105

23 22 Vanessa Torres Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 22:11 7:10 706

24 23 Cynthia Martinez GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 22:25 7:14 718

25 Sonia Amador Wasco/Wasco High School So. 22:29 7:15 728

26 24 Anna Placencia TulUn/Tulare Union High School Fr. 22:31 7:16 574

27 25 Merisol Nino Shaftr/Shafter High School So. 22:34 7:17 701

28 26 Monique Martinez MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 22:55 7:24 750

29 27 Jennifer Chavarin GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield So. 23:04 7:27 1060

30 28 Amy Rowell TulUn/Tulare Union High School Jr. 23:05 7:27 571

31 29 Katie Pettis Porter/Porterville High School Fr. 23:10 7:29 588

32 30 Yuri Campos GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Jr. 23:29 7:35 1059

33 31 Faron Hines ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia So. 23:30 7:35 605

34 32 Amy Aragon GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Fr. 23:31 7:35 1058

35 33 Ally Medina MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Jr. 23:31 7:36 751

36 34 Allison Stainer Teha/Tehachapi High School Fr. 23:32 7:36 622

37 35 Olivia Halvik ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia Fr. 23:40 7:38 607

38 36 Jessica Ivey HanfW/Hanford West High School So. 23:45 7:40 767

39 37 Sulema Padilla Selma/Selma High School So. 23:49 7:41 674

40 38 Blanca Mejia Porter/Porterville High School Jr. 23:50 7:42 587

41 39 Lourdes Santiago TulUn/Tulare Union High School Jr. 23:52 7:42 572

42 40 Candy Cuestas GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Jr. 23:58 7:44 1061

43 41 Lucia Duarte HanfW/Hanford West High School Jr. 24:11 7:48 768

44 42 Janae Stainer Teha/Tehachapi High School So. 24:21 7:52 620

45 43 Ali Velasco GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 24:25 7:53 720

46 44 Samantha Hamilton Teha/Tehachapi High School Fr. 24:29 7:54 624

47 Lorena Gutierrez Wasco/Wasco High School Sr. 24:32 7:55 729

48 45 Joy Olson TulUn/Tulare Union High School Sr. 24:45 7:59 570

49 46 Natalie Guerrero GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Fr. 24:51 8:01 721

50 47 Amanda Cogan WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 24:57 8:03 688

51 Claudia Ramirez Wasco/Wasco High School Jr. 24:57 8:03 730

52 48 Carla Rivas GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield So. 24:59 8:04 1064

53 49 Yanet Covarrubias Selma/Selma High School Jr. 25:02 8:05 668

54 50 Cindy Covarrubias Selma/Selma High School So. 25:17 8:10 669

55 51 Sandra Garcia GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Fr. 25:24 8:12 1065

56 52 Ashton Porter TulUn/Tulare Union High School Sr. 25:25 8:12 569

57 53 Erica Torrez GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville So. 25:26 8:13 719

58 Jessica Langley Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst So. 25:38 8:17 648

59 54 Carol Pineda GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Jr. 25:51 8:21 1063

60 55 Skye Martin Teha/Tehachapi High School So. 25:56 8:22 621

61 56 Serina Reyna Selma/Selma High School Fr. 25:58 8:23 673

62 Sandra Ortiz CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano So. 26:06 8:26 1095

63 57 Brandi Borlina Teha/Tehachapi High School Jr. 26:12 8:28 619

64 58 Leslie Deochoa Selma/Selma High School So. 26:31 8:33 672

65 59 Rachel Ward Teha/Tehachapi High School Fr. 26:36 8:35 623

66 60 Annette Haro Porter/Porterville High School Jr. 26:40 8:36 590

67 61 Melinda Cerrillo WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 26:40 8:37 687

68 62 Nancy Rodriguez WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Sr. 26:48 8:39 686

69 63 Ramona Valle WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Fr. 26:52 8:40 689

70 64 Kate Bourne ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia Fr. 26:54 8:41 608

71 Danielle Quintero Dinuba/Dinuba High School So. 26:58 8:42 635

72 Elva Linares Wasco/Wasco High School Jr. 27:16 8:48 732

73 Jamie Medina Hanf/Hanford High School Jr. 27:17 8:48 1107

74 65 Sylvina Aguilar Selma/Selma High School Jr. 27:29 8:52 670

75 66 Bailey McPhetridge Porter/Porterville High School Fr. 27:50 8:59 592

76 67 Misty Villareal Porter/Porterville High School Jr. 27:50 8:59 591

77 68 Christina Martinez ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia So. 28:13 9:07 606

78 69 Kimberly Estrada HanfW/Hanford West High School Fr. 28:21 9:09 769

79 Brittany Demeny Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst Sr. 29:31 9:32 647

80 Kaitlin Matthews Hanf/Hanford High School Fr. 31:49 10:16 1110

81 Shelby Goode Hanf/Hanford High School Fr. 31:50 10:16 1109

 

*** DIV III - GIRL'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 37 MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia ( 20:54 1:44:30)

==============================================================

1 2 Grace Larsen Sr. 745 19:59

2 5 Fanaye Wubeye Jr. 746 20:36

3 9 Misty Morgan Jr. 747 21:15

4 10 Alesa Wubeye Fr. 749 21:20

5 11 Maricela Flores Jr. 748 21:20

6 ( 26) Monique Martinez Sr. 750 22:55

7 ( 33) Ally Medina Jr. 751 23:31

 

2. 58 Shaftr/Shafter High School ( 21:19 1:46:32)

==============================================================

1 6 Yesenia Esparza Jr. 700 20:55

2 8 Adrianna Reyna So. 702 21:10

3 13 Sanjuana Garcia Sr. 703 21:24

4 14 Carmen Arriola Sr. 704 21:27

5 17 Monica Plascencia Sr. 705 21:36

6 ( 22) Vanessa Torres Sr. 706 22:11

7 ( 25) Merisol Nino So. 701 22:34

 

3. 113 TulUn/Tulare Union High School ( 22:25 1:52:02)

==============================================================

1 7 Laycee Alves Fr. 573 21:06

2 15 Sarah Bittick Sr. 568 21:28

3 24 Anna Placencia Fr. 574 22:31

4 28 Amy Rowell Jr. 571 23:05

5 39 Lourdes Santiago Jr. 572 23:52

6 ( 45) Joy Olson Sr. 570 24:45

7 ( 52) Ashton Porter Sr. 569 25:25

 

4. 127 GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville ( 22:39 1:53:14)

==============================================================

1 3 Amanda Alarcon Jr. 716 20:11

2 12 Christina Hackett So. 717 21:22

3 23 Cynthia Martinez Jr. 718 22:25

4 43 Ali Velasco Jr. 720 24:25

5 46 Natalie Guerrero Fr. 721 24:51

6 ( 53) Erica Torrez So. 719 25:26

 

5. 171 HanfW/Hanford West High School ( 23:42 1:58:28)

=================================================================

1 4 Jessica Alexander Sr. 765 20:22

2 21 Raegan Chambers Jr. 766 21:49

3 36 Jessica Ivey So. 767 23:45

4 41 Lucia Duarte Jr. 768 24:11

5 69 Kimberly Estrada Fr. 769 28:21

 

6. 177 GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield ( 23:49 1:59:01)

==============================================================

1 27 Jennifer Chavarin So. 1060 23:04

2 30 Yuri Campos Jr. 1059 23:29

3 32 Amy Aragon Fr. 1058 23:31

4 40 Candy Cuestas Jr. 1061 23:58

5 48 Carla Rivas So. 1064 24:59

6 ( 51) Sandra Garcia Fr. 1065 25:24

7 ( 54) Carol Pineda Jr. 1063 25:51

 

7. 193 Teha/Tehachapi High School ( 23:59 1:59:55)

==============================================================

1 18 Candace Galusha Jr. 618 21:37

2 34 Allison Stainer Fr. 622 23:32

3 42 Janae Stainer So. 620 24:21

4 44 Samantha Hamilton Fr. 624 24:29

5 55 Skye Martin So. 621 25:56

6 ( 57) Brandi Borlina Jr. 619 26:12

7 ( 59) Rachel Ward Fr. 623 26:36

 

8. 211 Selma/Selma High School ( 24:21 2:01:44)

==============================================================

1 19 Ashley Delgado Jr. 667 21:38

2 37 Sulema Padilla So. 674 23:49

3 49 Yanet Covarrubias Jr. 668 25:02

4 50 Cindy Covarrubias So. 669 25:17

5 56 Serina Reyna Fr. 673 25:58

6 ( 58) Leslie Deochoa So. 672 26:31

7 ( 65) Sylvina Aguilar Jr. 670 27:29

 

9. 213 Porter/Porterville High School ( 24:39 2:03:14)

==============================================================

1 20 Anayara Morales Sr. 585 21:44

2 29 Katie Pettis Fr. 588 23:10

3 38 Blanca Mejia Jr. 587 23:50

4 60 Annette Haro Jr. 590 26:40

5 66 Bailey McPhetridge Fr. 592 27:50

6 ( 67) Misty Villareal Jr. 591 27:50

 

10. 214 ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia ( 24:47 2:03:52)

==============================================================

1 16 Sierra Gonzalez So. 603 21:35

2 31 Faron Hines So. 605 23:30

3 35 Olivia Halvik Fr. 607 23:40

4 64 Kate Bourne Fr. 608 26:54

5 68 Christina Martinez So. 606 28:13

 

11. 234 WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno ( 25:02 2:05:08)

==============================================================

1 1 Kaili Zink Sr. 685 19:51

2 47 Amanda Cogan Jr. 688 24:57

3 61 Melinda Cerrillo Jr. 687 26:40

4 62 Nancy Rodriguez Sr. 686 26:48

5 63 Ramona Valle Fr. 689 26:52

 

*** Division III BOY'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Brandon Rooney Teha/Tehachapi High School Sr. 15:51 5:07 611

2 2 Luis Marquez MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 16:36 5:22 735

3 3 Syd Newsome WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Sr. 16:41 5:23 676

4 4 Levi Reynaga GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 16:58 5:29 711

5 5 Brian Noonan Teha/Tehachapi High School Sr. 17:09 5:32 612

6 6 Carlos Gomez Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 17:17 5:35 692

7 7 Jarid Skiles Porter/Porterville High School Jr. 17:19 5:35 575

8 8 Sheldon Stanton ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia Jr. 17:23 5:37 593

9 9 Luis Chaidez GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield So. 17:36 5:41 1051

10 10 Jose Alvares GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield So. 17:37 5:41 1050

11 11 Oscar Silva GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Jr. 17:39 5:42 1055

12 12 Carlos Marquez MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Jr. 17:43 5:43 738

13 13 Josh Snider Teha/Tehachapi High School Fr. 17:44 5:44 617

14 14 Joey Nielson MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 17:45 5:44 736

15 15 Amilcar Alvares GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield So. 17:49 5:45 1049

16 16 Efrain Esteves Hanf/Hanford High School Sr. 17:54 5:47 1111

17 17 Cesar Mirales GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield So. 17:56 5:47 1053

18 18 Alex Loeza Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 17:57 5:48 696

19 19 Juan Medina Shaftr/Shafter High School Sr. 17:58 5:48 693

20 20 Jose Gomez Shaftr/Shafter High School So. 17:58 5:48 697

21 21 Vincent Ortega MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia So. 18:05 5:50 737

22 22 Juan Martinez Dinuba/Dinuba High School Jr. 18:10 5:52 625

23 23 Alvaro Avila CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano Jr. 18:11 5:52 1098

24 24 Gabriel Jones Shaftr/Shafter High School Jr. 18:12 5:53 694

25 25 Jorge Mendez GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Jr. 18:13 5:53 1052

26 26 Pedro Montoya Shaftr/Shafter High School Jr. 18:19 5:55 695

27 27 Matt Ford CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano Jr. 18:19 5:55 1099

28 28 Nick Santana TulUn/Tulare Union High School So. 18:20 5:55 559

29 29 Jesus Parra Dinuba/Dinuba High School Fr. 18:22 5:56 628

30 30 Jeff Pousson Teha/Tehachapi High School Sr. 18:23 5:56 613

31 31 Aaron Bronzan MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 18:26 5:57 739

32 32 Seth Bowser Porter/Porterville High School Fr. 18:28 5:58 577

33 33 Jonathan Warner MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 18:32 5:59 740

34 34 Lucas Espericueta Shaftr/Shafter High School Jr. 18:34 6:00 698

35 35 Leeland Steward TulUn/Tulare Union High School Jr. 18:41 6:02 560

36 36 John Northrup WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 18:43 6:03 677

37 37 Honer Arreola Dinuba/Dinuba High School So. 18:47 6:04 629

38 38 Courtney Corral Hanf/Hanford High School Sr. 18:48 6:04 1113

39 39 Art Hernandez Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst So. 18:50 6:05 642

40 40 Custodio Hernandez Dinuba/Dinuba High School Jr. 18:56 6:07 627

41 41 Tim Petersen WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 18:57 6:07 679

42 42 Francisco Ruiz CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano Jr. 18:57 6:07 1101

43 43 Adam Chavez Selma/Selma High School Fr. 18:59 6:08 657

44 Matt Madrigal Wasco/Wasco High School So. 18:59 6:08 722

45 44 Peter Sim CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano So. 19:00 6:08 1100

46 45 Daniel Ramirez Selma/Selma High School Jr. 19:01 6:08 656

47 46 Brian Fagundes Hanf/Hanford High School So. 19:06 6:10 1114

48 47 Cody Alves Selma/Selma High School Fr. 19:07 6:10 658

49 48 Chris Coronado CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano So. 19:14 6:13 1097

50 49 Carlos Roldan ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia So. 19:15 6:13 594

51 50 Robbie Ellis Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst Fr. 19:16 6:13 640

52 51 Ricardo Rojas TulUn/Tulare Union High School So. 19:17 6:13 564

53 52 Kurtis Matthews HanfW/Hanford West High School Sr. 19:17 6:14 755

54 53 Ty Armbreent Teha/Tehachapi High School So. 19:17 6:14 616

55 54 Peter Lo WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 19:20 6:15 680

56 55 Steven Dieterle Porter/Porterville High School So. 19:21 6:15 578

57 56 Victor Ramirez Selma/Selma High School So. 19:24 6:16 660

58 57 Juan Monje Dinuba/Dinuba High School So. 19:26 6:16 630

59 58 Marc Schommer MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia Sr. 19:27 6:17 741

60 59 Seth Demant WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 19:28 6:17 678

61 60 Josh Phillian ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia So. 19:30 6:18 595

62 61 Ross Janzen Teha/Tehachapi High School Sr. 19:33 6:19 615

63 62 Fernando Flores Porter/Porterville High School So. 19:34 6:19 579

64 63 Robert Quintero GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield Fr. 19:36 6:20 1057

65 64 Jonathan Meyer GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 19:37 6:20 709

66 65 Salvador Vega HanfW/Hanford West High School So. 19:40 6:21 757

67 66 Aaron Bowman ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia Jr. 19:41 6:21 597

68 67 Nicasio Lopez Dinuba/Dinuba High School Jr. 19:48 6:23 632

69 68 Justin Hughes TulUn/Tulare Union High School Jr. 19:49 6:24 562

70 69 Johnathan Piper ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia Jr. 19:50 6:24 599

71 70 Spencer Frasher Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst Sr. 19:54 6:26 636

72 71 Lucas Bettencourt HanfW/Hanford West High School So. 19:55 6:26 758

73 72 Curtis Lohse Hanf/Hanford High School Fr. 19:57 6:27 1117

74 73 Matt Luna TulUn/Tulare Union High School Sr. 19:58 6:27 565

75 74 Ryan Cardoza WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Fr. 19:58 6:27 681

76 75 Domingo Fernandez TulUn/Tulare Union High School Fr. 20:05 6:29 563

77 76 Mark Gravaeder ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia Jr. 20:13 6:31 596

78 77 Derrick Dominguez Selma/Selma High School Sr. 20:13 6:32 662

79 78 Jamie Padilla HanfW/Hanford West High School So. 20:16 6:32 762

80 79 Ceasar Amaral HanfW/Hanford West High School Jr. 20:17 6:33 761

81 80 Chris Bischel Porter/Porterville High School So. 20:17 6:33 580

82 81 Eduardo Flores CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano So. 20:33 6:38 1103

83 82 Tim Chavez GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Sr. 20:36 6:39 715

84 83 Alex Reyes Selma/Selma High School So. 20:43 6:41 661

85 84 Richard Cacho Dinuba/Dinuba High School Sr. 20:43 6:41 626

86 85 Garrett Workman GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville So. 20:49 6:43 712

87 86 Zach Bibb Selma/Selma High School So. 20:50 6:44 663

88 87 Jesse Hernandez HanfW/Hanford West High School Fr. 20:53 6:45 760

89 88 Oscar Cisneros GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 20:57 6:46 714

90 89 James Pettis Porter/Porterville High School Sr. 21:04 6:48 576

91 Jesus Perez Wasco/Wasco High School Sr. 21:08 6:50 724

92 90 Miguel Lara Porter/Porterville High School Sr. 21:11 6:50 581

93 91 Dustin Malanca Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst Jr. 21:12 6:51 639

94 92 Josef Angilar HanfW/Hanford West High School Sr. 21:12 6:51 756

95 93 Min Han ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia So. 21:16 6:52 601

96 94 Aaron Salisbury Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst So. 21:16 6:52 641

97 95 Mike Standridge GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville Jr. 21:30 6:57 713

98 96 Martin Murillo CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano Fr. 21:31 6:57 1102

99 97 Joel Adkins WashUn/Washington Union High School - Fresno Jr. 21:40 7:00 682

100 98 David Clark Hanf/Hanford High School Jr. 21:48 7:02 1120

101 99 Brandon Brown Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst Jr. 22:04 7:07 643

102 100 Jacob Ortiz Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst Jr. 22:05 7:08 637

103 Eduardo Gonzalez Wasco/Wasco High School Jr. 22:14 7:11 725

104 101 Luis Paceno Hanf/Hanford High School Fr. 22:39 7:19 1119

105 102 Enrique Sierra Hanf/Hanford High School Sr. 22:44 7:20 1118

106 103 Lino Flores TulUn/Tulare Union High School Sr. 22:46 7:21 567

107 104 Scott Anderson Teha/Tehachapi High School Sr. 24:05 7:47 614

 

 

*** DIV III - BOY'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 62 GolVal/Golden Valley High School - Bakersfield ( 17:44 1:28:37)

==============================================================

1 9 Luis Chaidez So. 1051 17:36

2 10 Jose Alvares So. 1050 17:37

3 11 Oscar Silva Jr. 1055 17:39

4 15 Amilcar Alvares So. 1049 17:49

5 17 Cesar Mirales So. 1053 17:56

6 ( 25) Jorge Mendez Jr. 1052 18:13

7 ( 63) Robert Quintero Fr. 1057 19:36

 

2. 80 MtWhit/Mt. Whitney High School - Visalia ( 17:43 1:28:35)

==============================================================

1 2 Luis Marquez Sr. 735 16:36

2 12 Carlos Marquez Jr. 738 17:43

3 14 Joey Nielson Sr. 736 17:45

4 21 Vincent Ortega So. 737 18:05

5 31 Aaron Bronzan Sr. 739 18:26

6 ( 33) Jonathan Warner Sr. 740 18:32

7 ( 58) Marc Schommer Sr. 741 19:27

 

3. 87 Shaftr/Shafter High School ( 17:53 1:29:22)

==============================================================

1 6 Carlos Gomez Sr. 692 17:17

2 18 Alex Loeza Sr. 696 17:57

3 19 Juan Medina Sr. 693 17:58

4 20 Jose Gomez So. 697 17:58

5 24 Gabriel Jones Jr. 694 18:12

6 ( 26) Pedro Montoya Jr. 695 18:19

7 ( 34) Lucas Espericueta Jr. 698 18:34

 

4. 102 Teha/Tehachapi High School ( 17:41 1:28:24)

==============================================================

1 1 Brandon Rooney Sr. 611 15:51

2 5 Brian Noonan Sr. 612 17:09

3 13 Josh Snider Fr. 617 17:44

4 30 Jeff Pousson Sr. 613 18:23

5 53 Ty Armbreent So. 616 19:17

6 ( 61) Ross Janzen Sr. 615 19:33

7 (104) Scott Anderson Sr. 614 24:05

 

5. 184 CesCh/Cesar Chavez High School - Delano ( 18:45 1:33:41)

==============================================================

1 23 Alvaro Avila Jr. 1098 18:11

2 27 Matt Ford Jr. 1099 18:19

3 42 Francisco Ruiz Jr. 1101 18:57

4 44 Peter Sim So. 1100 19:00

5 48 Chris Coronado So. 1097 19:14

6 ( 81) Eduardo Flores So. 1103 20:33

7 ( 96) Martin Murillo Fr. 1102 21:31

 

6. 185 Dinuba/Dinuba High School ( 18:45 1:33:41)

==============================================================

1 22 Juan Martinez Jr. 625 18:10

2 29 Jesus Parra Fr. 628 18:22

3 37 Honer Arreola So. 629 18:47

4 40 Custodio Hernandez Jr. 627 18:56

5 57 Juan Monje So. 630 19:26

6 ( 67) Nicasio Lopez Jr. 632 19:48

7 ( 84) Richard Cacho Sr. 626 20:43

 

7. 193 WashUn/Washington Union High School Fresno ( 18:38 1:33:09)

==============================================================

1 3 Syd Newsome Sr. 676 16:41

2 36 John Northrup Jr. 677 18:43

3 41 Tim Petersen Jr. 679 18:57

4 54 Peter Lo Jr. 680 19:20

5 59 Seth Demant Jr. 678 19:28

6 ( 74) Ryan Cardoza Fr. 681 19:58

7 ( 97) Joel Adkins Jr. 682 21:40

 

8. 236 Porter/Porterville High School ( 19:00 1:34:59)

==============================================================

1 7 Jarid Skiles Jr. 575 17:19

2 32 Seth Bowser Fr. 577 18:28

3 55 Steven Dieterle So. 578 19:21

4 62 Fernando Flores So. 579 19:34

5 80 Chris Bischel So. 580 20:17

6 ( 89) James Pettis Sr. 576 21:04

7 ( 90) Miguel Lara Sr. 581 21:11

 

9. 252 ElDiam/El Diamonte High School - Visalia ( 19:08 1:35:39)

==============================================================

1 8 Sheldon Stanton Jr. 593 17:23

2 49 Carlos Roldan So. 594 19:15

3 60 Josh Phillian So. 595 19:30

4 66 Aaron Bowman Jr. 597 19:41

5 69 Johnathan Piper Jr. 599 19:50

6 ( 76) Mark Gravaeder Jr. 596 20:13

7 ( 93) Min Han So. 601 21:16

 

10. 255 TulUn/Tulare Union High School ( 19:13 1:36:05)

==============================================================

1 28 Nick Santana So. 559 18:20

2 35 Leeland Steward Jr. 560 18:41

3 51 Ricardo Rojas So. 564 19:17

4 68 Justin Hughes Jr. 562 19:49

5 73 Matt Luna Sr. 565 19:58

6 ( 75) Domingo Fernandez Fr. 563 20:05

7 (103) Lino Flores Sr. 567 22:46

 

 

 

11. 268 Selma/Selma High School ( 19:21 1:36:44)

==============================================================

1 43 Adam Chavez Fr. 657 18:59

2 45 Daniel Ramirez Jr. 656 19:01

3 47 Cody Alves Fr. 658 19:07

4 56 Victor Ramirez So. 660 19:24

5 77 Derrick Dominguez Sr. 662 20:13

6 ( 83) Alex Reyes So. 661 20:43

7 ( 86) Zach Bibb So. 663 20:50

 

12. 270 Hanf/Hanford High School ( 19:31 1:37:33)

==============================================================

1 16 Efrain Esteves Sr. 1111 17:54

2 38 Courtney Corral Sr. 1113 18:48

3 46 Brian Fagundes So. 1114 19:06

4 72 Curtis Lohse Fr. 1117 19:57

5 98 David Clark Jr. 1120 21:48

6 (101) Luis Paceno Fr. 1119 22:39

7 (102) Enrique Sierra Sr. 1118 22:44

 

13. 323 GranHi/Granite Hills High School - Porterville ( 19:48 1:38:57)

==============================================================

1 4 Levi Reynaga Jr. 711 16:58

2 64 Jonathan Meyer Jr. 709 19:37

3 82 Tim Chavez Sr. 715 20:36

4 85 Garrett Workman So. 712 20:49

5 88 Oscar Cisneros Jr. 714 20:57

6 ( 95) Mike Standridge Jr. 713 21:30

 

14. 344 Yosem/Yosemite High School - Oakhurst ( 20:06 1:40:28)

==============================================================

1 39 Art Hernandez So. 642 18:50

2 50 Robbie Ellis Fr. 640 19:16

3 70 Spencer Frasher Sr. 636 19:54

4 91 Dustin Malanca Jr. 639 21:12

5 94 Aaron Salisbury So. 641 21:16

6 ( 99) Brandon Brown Jr. 643 22:04

7 (100) Jacob Ortiz Jr. 637 22:05

 

15. 345 HanfW/Hanford West High School ( 19:53 1:39:25)

==============================================================

1 52 Kurtis Matthews Sr. 755 19:17

2 65 Salvador Vega So. 757 19:40

3 71 Lucas Bettencourt So. 758 19:55

4 78 Jamie Padilla So. 762 20:16

5 79 Ceasar Amaral Jr. 761 20:17

6 ( 87) Jesse Hernandez Fr. 760 20:53

7 ( 92) Josef Angilar Sr. 756 21:12

 

 

 

*** Division IV GIRL'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 1 Ali Simpson Temple/Templeton High School Jr. 19:39 6:21 951

2 2 Abbey Cochran Exeter/Exeter Union High School Jr. 20:31 6:37 886

3 3 Kelly Wimmer Temple/Templeton High School Jr. 20:44 6:42 952

4 4 Paloma Dominguez Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 20:49 6:43 794

5 5 Allison Gonzales Exeter/Exeter Union High School Fr. 20:57 6:46 888

6 6 Mary Hallissey Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Jr. 21:09 6:50 968

7 7 Reanna El-Sabbagh Temple/Templeton High School So. 21:15 6:52 953

8 8 Kelly Curtis Exeter/Exeter Union High School Sr. 21:23 6:54 887

9 9 Jevonni Carrigan Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 22:00 7:06 795

10 10 Adriana Jaramillo Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 22:00 7:06 796

11 11 Samantha Macias Temple/Templeton High School Sr. 22:07 7:09 954

12 12 Marizela Rodriguez McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 22:14 7:11 779

13 13 Amelia Herrera Fireba/Firebaugh High School Sr. 22:27 7:15 910

14 14 Daisy Chavez Farmer/Farmersville High School Jr. 22:36 7:18 1078

15 15 Antoinette Cardenas Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 22:38 7:18 849

16 16 Rachel Mithcell Exeter/Exeter Union High School Jr. 22:43 7:20 889

17 17 Becky Griswald Woodlk/Woodlake High School So. 22:49 7:22 848

18 18 Claudia Llamas McFar/McFarland High School So. 22:55 7:24 780

19 Melinda Magee Taft/Taft High School Fr. 22:55 7:24 837

20 19 Alyssa Stone Exeter/Exeter Union High School Fr. 23:01 7:26 893

21 20 Ali Glenesk Temple/Templeton High School Jr. 23:04 7:27 955

22 21 Veronica Benitez Farmer/Farmersville High School Jr. 23:05 7:27 1079

23 22 Jackie Alvarado Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 23:10 7:29 797

24 23 Jessica Garcia McFar/McFarland High School Sr. 23:12 7:29 783

25 24 Rachel Rodriguez Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield So. 23:13 7:30 46

26 Tamara Oldziewski Lindsay/Lindsay High School Sr. 23:20 7:32 923

27 25 Denise Rojas Farmer/Farmersville High School Jr. 23:22 7:33 1080

28 26 Lahea Guerra Woodlk/Woodlake High School Jr. 23:37 7:38 851

29 27 Janaye Page Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Fr. 23:47 7:41 969

30 28 Eryn Becker Temple/Templeton High School Jr. 23:57 7:44 956

31 29 Yarely Herrera Fireba/Firebaugh High School Sr. 24:12 7:49 911

32 30 Anabel Villarreal McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 24:22 7:52 784

33 31 Rocio Bravo McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 24:25 7:53 781

34 32 Noemi Perez McFar/McFarland High School So. 24:30 7:55 782

35 Stephanie Hernandez Lindsay/Lindsay High School So. 24:32 7:55 924

36 33 Michelle Vu Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield Jr. 24:34 7:56 49

37 34 Tawny Zengierski Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Sr. 24:42 7:58 970

38 35 Gabbey Diaz Fowler/Fowler High School So. 24:44 7:59 815

39 36 Sandra Pablo Exeter/Exeter Union High School Jr. 24:45 7:59 890

40 37 Lisa Manzaneras Caruth/Caruthers High School So. 24:46 8:00 1068

41 38 Miriam Ellison SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Jr. 24:54 8:02 870

42 Megan Magee Taft/Taft High School Sr. 24:56 8:03 832

43 39 Camie Abernathy Temple/Templeton High School Sr. 24:58 8:03 957

44 40 Maria Sanchez Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 24:59 8:04 853

45 41 Arielle Middleton Exeter/Exeter Union High School Fr. 25:05 8:06 892

46 42 Crystal Jimenez Fowler/Fowler High School Fr. 25:11 8:08 811

47 43 Damaris Mendoza Woodlk/Woodlake High School Jr. 25:14 8:09 850

48 Amy Magee Taft/Taft High School So. 25:20 8:11 836

49 44 Michelle Jackson Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield Jr. 25:27 8:13 45

50 45 Adela Rodriguez Farmer/Farmersville High School Fr. 25:29 8:14 1081

51 46 Andrea Perez Farmer/Farmersville High School Fr. 25:32 8:15 1082

52 47 Alyssa Keyes SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Fr. 25:37 8:16 868

53 48 Maria Gutierrez Fireba/Firebaugh High School Jr. 26:07 8:26 914

54 49 Sam Soloman Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse So. 26:07 8:26 972

55 50 Kali Hardcastle SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Fr. 26:14 8:28 872

56 51 Yuri Rodriguez Fireba/Firebaugh High School Jr. 26:17 8:29 913

57 52 Tracey Takeda Fowler/Fowler High School Fr. 26:22 8:31 812

58 53 Joemy Zengierski Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Fr. 26:30 8:33 973

59 54 Skyler VanAuken Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield Jr. 26:31 8:34 47

60 55 Yelitza Pena Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 26:33 8:34 856

61 56 Estella Barrera Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 26:44 8:38 798

62 57 Mariela Rodriguez Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 26:51 8:40 855

63 58 Daisy Sanchez Farmer/Farmersville High School Fr. 26:51 8:40 1083

64 59 Janet Rodriguez Farmer/Farmersville High School Sr. 26:53 8:41 1084

65 60 Elsy Orosco Fireba/Firebaugh High School Jr. 27:02 8:43 912

66 61 Lupe Garza Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield So. 27:04 8:44 44

67 62 Liliana Hernandez Fowler/Fowler High School Jr. 27:06 8:45 809

68 63 Brenna Barsam Fowler/Fowler High School Jr. 27:15 8:48 810

69 Lorena Casas Taft/Taft High School So. 27:51 8:59 835

70 64 Holly Baker Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Jr. 27:59 9:02 971

71 65 Jackie Salas Fireba/Firebaugh High School Jr. 28:05 9:04 915

72 66 Isabel Ramirez Caruth/Caruthers High School Sr. 28:20 9:09 1070

73 67 Erika Medina Fowler/Fowler High School So. 28:23 9:10 814

74 68 Lupita Veloz Caruth/Caruthers High School Fr. 28:27 9:11 1072

75 69 Brittany Roe SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Jr. 28:31 9:12 873

76 70 Maricela Mendoza Caruth/Caruthers High School So. 28:37 9:14 1069

77 71 Laura Reams SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Fr. 29:07 9:24 869

78 72 Alex Santos Caruth/Caruthers High School So. 29:19 9:28 1071

79 73 Alyse Carter SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno So. 29:24 9:29 875

80 74 Allison Buchinoff Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Jr. 29:27 9:30 974

81 75 Ruby Ruiz Fowler/Fowler High School Fr. 29:37 9:34 813

82 76 Lupita Carrillo Corc/Corcoran High School So. 30:14 9:45 800

83 77 Marina Carrillo Corc/Corcoran High School Jr. 30:14 9:46 799

84 78 Simone Clements Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield So. 30:50 9:57 50

85 79 Mary Vitali SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno So. 31:59 10:19 876

86 80 Lindsey Busch Caruth/Caruthers High School Fr. 35:43 11:32 1066

87 81 Minnie Cortez Caruth/Caruthers High School So. 35:45 11:32 1067

 

*** DIV IV - GIRL'S 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

==============================================================

Race Finish

Name Class NO. TIME

 

1. 42 Temple/Templeton High School ( 21:22 1:46:49)

==============================================================

1 1 Ali Simpson Jr. 951 19:39

2 3 Kelly Wimmer Jr. 952 20:44

3 7 Reanna El-Sabbagh So. 953 21:15

4 11 Samantha Macias Sr. 954 22:07

5 20 Ali Glenesk Jr. 955 23:04

6 ( 28) Eryn Becker Jr. 956 23:57

7 ( 39) Camie Abernathy Sr. 957 24:58

 

2. 50 Exeter/Exeter Union High School ( 21:43 1:48:35)

==============================================================

1 2 Abbey Cochran Jr. 886 20:31

2 5 Allison Gonzales Fr. 888 20:57

3 8 Kelly Curtis Sr. 887 21:23

4 16 Rachel Mithcell Jr. 889 22:43

5 19 Alyssa Stone Fr. 893 23:01

6 ( 36) Sandra Pablo Jr. 890 24:45

7 ( 41) Arielle Middleton Fr. 892 25:05

 

3. 101 Corc/Corcoran High School ( 22:57 1:54:43)

==============================================================

1 4 Paloma Dominguez Sr. 794 20:49

2 9 Jevonni Carrigan Sr. 795 22:00

3 10 Adriana Jaramillo Sr. 796 22:00

4 22 Jackie Alvarado Sr. 797 23:10

5 56 Estella Barrera Sr. 798 26:44

6 ( 76) Lupita Carrillo So. 800 30:14

7 ( 77) Marina Carrillo Jr. 799 30:14

 

4. 114 McFar/McFarland High School ( 23:26 1:57:08)

==============================================================

1 12 Marizela Rodriguez Jr. 779 22:14

2 18 Claudia Llamas So. 780 22:55

3 23 Jessica Garcia Sr. 783 23:12

4 30 Anabel Villarreal Jr. 784 24:22

5 31 Rocio Bravo Jr. 781 24:25

6 ( 32) Noemi Perez So. 782 24:30

 

5. 141 Woodlk/Woodlake High School ( 23:52 1:59:17)

==============================================================

1 15 Antoinette Cardenas Sr. 849 22:38

2 17 Becky Griswald So. 848 22:49

3 26 Lahea Guerra Jr. 851 23:37

4 40 Maria Sanchez Sr. 853 24:59

5 43 Damaris Mendoza Jr. 850 25:14

6 ( 55) Yelitza Pena Sr. 856 26:33

7 ( 57) Mariela Rodriguez Sr. 855 26:51

 

6. 151 Farmer/Farmersville High School ( 24:01 2:00:04)

==============================================================

1 14 Daisy Chavez Jr. 1078 22:36

2 21 Veronica Benitez Jr. 1079 23:05

3 25 Denise Rojas Jr. 1080 23:22

4 45 Adela Rodriguez Fr. 1081 25:29

5 46 Andrea Perez Fr. 1082 25:32

6 ( 58) Daisy Sanchez Fr. 1083 26:51

7 ( 59) Janet Rodriguez Sr. 1084 26:53

 

7. 169 Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse ( 24:27 2:02:15)

==============================================================

1 6 Mary Hallissey Jr. 968 21:09

2 27 Janaye Page Fr. 969 23:47

3 34 Tawny Zengierski Sr. 970 24:42

4 49 Sam Soloman So. 972 26:07

5 53 Joemy Zengierski Fr. 973 26:30

6 ( 64) Holly Baker Jr. 971 27:59

7 ( 74) Allison Buchinoff Jr. 974 29:27

 

8. 201 Fireba/Firebaugh High School ( 25:13 2:06:05)

==============================================================

1 13 Amelia Herrera Sr. 910 22:27

2 29 Yarely Herrera Sr. 911 24:12

3 48 Maria Gutierrez Jr. 914 26:07

4 51 Yuri Rodriguez Jr. 913 26:17

5 60 Elsy Orosco Jr. 912 27:02

6 ( 65) Jackie Salas Jr. 915 28:05

 

 

9. 216 Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield ( 25:22 2:06:49)

==============================================================

1 24 Rachel Rodriguez So. 46 23:13

2 33 Michelle Vu JR. 49 24:34

3 44 Michelle Jackson Jr. 45 25:27

4 54 Skyler VanAuken Jr. 47 26:31

5 61 Lupe Garza So. 44 27:04

6 ( 78) Simone Clements SO. 50 30:50

 

 

10. 254 Fowler/Fowler High School ( 26:08 2:10:38)

==============================================================

1 35 Gabbey Diaz So. 815 24:44

2 42 Crystal Jimenez Fr. 811 25:11

3 52 Tracey Takeda Fr. 812 26:22

4 62 Liliana Hernandez Jr. 809 27:06

5 63 Brenna Barsam Jr. 810 27:15

6 ( 67) Erika Medina So. 814 28:23

7 ( 75) Ruby Ruiz Fr. 813 29:37

 

11. 275 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno ( 26:53 2:14:23)

==============================================================

1 38 Miriam Ellison Jr. 870 24:54

2 47 Alyssa Keyes Fr. 868 25:37

3 50 Kali Hardcastle Fr. 872 26:14

4 69 Brittany Roe Jr. 873 28:31

5 71 Laura Reams Fr. 869 29:07

6 ( 73) Alyse Carter So. 875 29:24

7 ( 79) Mary Vitali So. 876 31:59

 

12. 313 Caruth/Caruthers High School ( 27:54 2:19:29)

==============================================================

1 37 Lisa Manzaneras So. 1068 24:46

2 66 Isabel Ramirez Sr. 1070 28:20

3 68 Lupita Veloz Fr. 1072 28:27

4 70 Maricela Mendoza So. 1069 28:37

5 72 Alex Santos So. 1071 29:19

6 ( 80) Lindsey Busch Fr. 1066 35:43

7 ( 81) Minnie Cortez So. 1067 35:45

 

*** Division IV BOY'S 5K/3.1 Miles - OVERALL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== =============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ====== ======

1 Erick Garcia Parlier/Parlier High School So. 16:01 5:10 939

2 1 Tony Rojas McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 16:46 5:25 774

3 2 Carlos Palacios Temple/Templeton High School Sr. 17:07 5:32 944

4 3 Baltatzar Topete McFar/McFarland High School So. 17:09 5:32 771

5 4 Octavio Ruiz McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 17:13 5:33 772

6 5 Juan Carlos Alatorre Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 17:18 5:35 838

7 6 Julio Olvera McFar/McFarland High School So. 17:20 5:36 770

8 Horacio Garcia Parlier/Parlier High School Sr. 17:22 5:36 938

9 7 Juan Serna McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 17:25 5:38 776

10 8 Javier Cebarros Woodlk/Woodlake High School Jr. 17:28 5:38 839

11 9 Jordan Cavanaugh Exeter/Exeter Union High School Jr. 17:28 5:39 878

12 10 Tony Fernandez McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 17:31 5:39 775

13 11 Agustin Aramillo Corc/Corcoran High School Jr. 17:43 5:43 788

14 12 J.R. Lopez Lindsay/Lindsay High School Jr. 17:43 5:43 916

15 13 Cruz Adams Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Sr. 17:48 5:45 958

16 14 Jaime Bravo McFar/McFarland High School Jr. 17:55 5:47 773

17 15 Joseph Spahn Woodlk/Woodlake High School So. 18:01 5:49 841

18 16 Luis Ruiz Fireba/Firebaugh High School Sr. 18:03 5:50 900

19 17 Anders Raine Temple/Templeton High School So. 18:03 5:50 947

20 18 William DeJong Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield Jr. 18:04 5:50 19

21 19 Jacobo Villasenor Woodlk/Woodlake High School Jr. 18:05 5:50 840

22 20 Francisco Andeluz Kingsb/Kingsburg High School Sr. 18:09 5:52 928

23 21 Juan Magana Kerman/Kerman High School Fr. 18:13 5:53 816

24 22 Brandon Sutton Exeter/Exeter Union High School Sr. 18:14 5:53 882

25 23 Martin Paramo Kerman/Kerman High School So. 18:25 5:57 817

26 Hugo Solorio River/Riverdale High School Jr. 18:26 5:57 899

27 24 Gabe Calvo Temple/Templeton High School Sr. 18:27 5:57 945

28 25 Jose DeLara Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 18:30 5:58 790

29 26 Jonas Guzman Taft/Taft High School Jr. 18:30 5:59 824

30 27 Leo Nava Fireba/Firebaugh High School Jr. 18:31 5:59 901

31 28 Sean Ray SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno So. 18:31 5:59 857

32 29 Clemente Castillo Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 18:32 5:59 789

33 30 A.J. Weber Kingsb/Kingsburg High School So. 18:41 6:02 930

34 31 Miguel Aguilera Lindsay/Lindsay High School Jr. 18:41 6:02 917

35 32 Cameron Dalke Temple/Templeton High School Jr. 18:42 6:02 946

36 33 Angel Olea Farmer/Farmersville High School Sr. 18:43 6:03 1087

37 34 Philip Zuniga SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Fr. 18:44 6:03 859

38 35 Willy Rosales Exeter/Exeter Union High School Jr. 18:47 6:04 884

39 36 Dustin McAlpine Exeter/Exeter Union High School So. 18:49 6:04 881

40 37 JC Rodriguez Fireba/Firebaugh High School Sr. 18:49 6:05 902

41 38 Chris Orme SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Sr. 18:50 6:05 858

42 39 Miguel Jimenez Fowler/Fowler High School Sr. 18:51 6:05 801

43 40 Jon Rocha SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Jr. 18:51 6:05 861

44 41 Ricardo Barrera Coal/Coalinga High School Jr. 18:58 6:07 11

45 42 Pedro Amezola Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 19:01 6:09 793

46 43 Jesse Castillo Corc/Corcoran High School Jr. 19:02 6:09 791

47 44 Matt Wilson Kingsb/Kingsburg High School So. 19:03 6:09 931

48 45 Joel Robles Corc/Corcoran High School So. 19:04 6:09 792

49 Gerardo Ramirez River/Riverdale High School Jr. 19:05 6:10 897

50 46 Gilbert Flores Woodlk/Woodlake High School So. 19:06 6:10 842

51 47 Mario Valdez Corc/Corcoran High School Sr. 19:07 6:10 787

52 48 Humberto Vidales Kerman/Kerman High School Jr. 19:07 6:10 819

53 49 Adan Herrera Fireba/Firebaugh High School Jr. 19:09 6:11 909

54 50 Gabe Zaragoza Fowler/Fowler High School Jr. 19:13 6:12 802

55 51 Anthony Moreno SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno Fr. 19:14 6:13 860

56 52 Matt Lauritzen SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno So. 19:20 6:14 863

57 53 Richard Chavez Farmer/Farmersville High School Sr. 19:21 6:15 1088

58 54 Adrian Guerra Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Sr. 19:24 6:16 960

59 55 Miguel Magdaleno Coal/Coalinga High School Jr. 19:25 6:16 13

60 56 Matt Martinez Lindsay/Lindsay High School Jr. 19:26 6:17 918

61 57 Justin Rojas Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield So. 19:27 6:17 24

62 58 Chris Rodriguez Kingsb/Kingsburg High School Sr. 19:30 6:18 929

63 59 Rigoberto Moran Farmer/Farmersville High School Sr. 19:31 6:18 1089

64 60 Ezra Sears Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Jr. 19:31 6:18 959

65 61 David Sanchez Farmer/Farmersville High School Fr. 19:32 6:18 1092

66 62 Eduardo Saldana Fowler/Fowler High School So. 19:32 6:18 804

67 63 Jose Vidales Kerman/Kerman High School Fr. 19:37 6:20 818

68 64 Jose Melandez Fireba/Firebaugh High School Fr. 19:37 6:20 905

69 65 Naun Garcia Kingsb/Kingsburg High School So. 19:41 6:21 933

70 66 Josh Rickert Temple/Templeton High School So. 19:45 6:23 948

71 67 Adrian Garcia Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 19:48 6:24 843

72 68 Ramon Andrade Woodlk/Woodlake High School Sr. 19:48 6:24 844

73 69 Juvenal Lemus Lindsay/Lindsay High School Fr. 19:49 6:24 919

74 70 Raymond Carlson SJM/San Joaquin Memorial High - Fresno So. 19:50 6:24 862

75 71 Russell Berndt Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Fr. 19:51 6:25 962

76 72 Manuel Rodriguez Temple/Templeton High School Fr. 19:57 6:26 950

77 73 Daniel Newman Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield Sr. 19:58 6:27 22

78 74 John Vanderpoel Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield Fr. 20:07 6:30 25

79 75 Gilberto Herrera Farmer/Farmersville High School So. 20:13 6:31 1091

80 76 Clayton Reynolds Exeter/Exeter Union High School Fr. 20:13 6:32 883

81 77 John Erdei Taft/Taft High School So. 20:16 6:33 826

82 78 Ben Cooper Taft/Taft High School So. 20:18 6:33 825

83 79 Gustavo Flores Farmer/Farmersville High School Sr. 20:23 6:35 1121

84 80 Jose Gutierrez Fireba/Firebaugh High School So. 20:26 6:36 903

85 81 Erik Lemus Lindsay/Lindsay High School Fr. 20:29 6:37 920

86 82 William Hamerslagh Exeter/Exeter Union High School Fr. 20:32 6:38 880

87 Javier Ibanez River/Riverdale High School Jr. 20:33 6:38 896

88 83 Steve Chabola Kingsb/Kingsburg High School So. 20:34 6:38 932

89 84 JJ Marquez Fireba/Firebaugh High School Sr. 20:43 6:41 906

90 85 Caleb Koop Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse So. 20:53 6:45 961

91 86 Jesus Pulido Coal/Coalinga High School Jr. 20:55 6:45 14

92 87 Tyler Rubinol Coal/Coalinga High School Jr. 20:57 6:46 12

93 88 Eli Rudometkin Sierra/Sierra High School - Tollhouse Fr. 20:57 6:46 964

94 89 Efren Perez Farmer/Farmersville High School So. 20:58 6:46 1090

95 90 Luke Hurst Fowler/Fowler High School So. 21:01 6:47 805

96 91 Jared King Taft/Taft High School So. 21:03 6:48 828

97 92 Roger Coppola Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield So. 21:10 6:50 18

98 93 David Diaz Kerman/Kerman High School Jr. 21:14 6:51 820

99 94 Brian Eschew Kingsb/Kingsburg High School Fr. 21:17 6:52 935

100 95 Giovanni Flores Taft/Taft High School Fr. 21:18 6:52 830

101 96 Luke Rawicki Garces/Garces High School - Bakersfield So. 21:20 6:53 23

102 97 Salvador Duron Fowler/Fowler High School Fr. 21:32 6:57 806

103 98 Sergio Lemus Lindsay/Lindsay High School Fr. 21:35 6:58 922

104 99 Cesar Garcia Kerman/Kerman High School Jr. 21:36 6:58