Results available: Thanks to Sean of RecordTiming

Lowell Invite Photo Album - all races! - thanks to Brian Boockholdt
SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* GIRL'S VARSITY Place Name Yr High School Gvar Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 BRITTNEY O'CONNOR FR NORTHWOOD 17:41 6:19 2 ABBY HERHOLD SO HALF MOON BAY 17:43 6:20 3 KERRY LESLIE FR NORTHWOOD 17:45 6:21 4 LEAH GELSINGER SR NORTHWOOD 17:48 6:22 5 ALYSON MILLETT JR HALF MOON BAY 18:02 6:27 6 JULIA GORDON SR CARLMONT 18:09 6:29 7 JORDAN MCCARTHY SR VILLA PARK 18:10 6:29 8 SHELBY GOLAN FR ST FRANCIS 18:10 6:30 9 DIANE WETZEL SR VILLA PARK 18:10 6:30 10 ALICIA IVANHOE SO PALO ALTO 18:14 6:31 11 ANGELA HSU SO MONTA VISTA 18:17 6:32 12 STEPHANIE CHAM JR MONTA VISTA 18:19 6:33 13 ANNA LI JR LOWELL 18:21 6:34 14 JAMIE TORRES JR WESTMOOR 18:24 6:35 15 BRIANA VAN EPPS JR SAN MARIN 18:28 6:36 16 LISA WORSHAM SO MONTA VISTA 18:29 6:36 17 JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS JR WESTMOOR 18:34 6:38 18 LEXIE REYNOLDS JR ST FRANCIS 18:38 6:40 19 SHARON TSENG SO NORTHWOOD 18:47 6:43 20 AIKO WEVERKA SR LOWELL 18:49 6:44 21 JENNIFER LEE JR LINCOLN-SF 18:52 6:45 22 ALEJANDRA MACIEL SR LICK-WILMERDING 18:56 6:46 23 VANESSA SHIH JR MONTA VISTA 18:59 6:47 24 ALICIA AYALA JR VILLA PARK 19:02 6:48 25 NIKKI RANDALL JR VILLA PARK 19:04 6:49 26 JUDY LIANG JR MONTA VISTA 19:07 6:50 27 ROSA NG SO MONTA VISTA 19:11 6:51 28 KENDALL POKORSKI SR NORTHWOOD 19:12 6:52 29 JULISSA MALKENHORS SO VILLA PARK 19:14 6:52 30 CASSIE CAMILLERI JR ST FRANCIS 19:17 6:54 31 HEATHER LESLIE FR NORTHWOOD 19:21 6:55 32 CARLI O'LEARY SR SAN MARIN 19:21 6:55 33 ASHLEY HUGHEY SR HALF MOON BAY 19:25 6:56 34 MADISON STENBERG FR SAN MARIN 19:27 6:57 35 KATHERINE FULP-ALL JR HALF MOON BAY 19:31 6:58 36 AMANDA CONN JR LINCOLN-SF 19:32 6:59 37 LUCY LUONG JR LINCOLN-SF 19:32 6:59 38 KATIE GOSLING JR PALO ALTO 19:33 6:59 39 SUSANNA LIU JR LOWELL 19:39 7:01 40 STEFANI PETERSON SO NORTHWOOD 19:41 7:02 41 ASHLEY KIRMAYER JR HALF MOON BAY 19:45 7:03 42 SUSANNE CHANG JR WESTMOOR 19:47 7:04 43 HELEN CHAN JR LINCOLN-SF 19:47 7:04 44 CHELSEA BROZOVICH SO VILLA PARK 19:55 7:07 45 COLBY HAARZ SR SKYLINE 19:58 7:08 46 TANYA PRZYBYLA SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:59 7:09 47 ALANNA BLAKEMORE SR MT VIEW 20:00 7:09 48 PIPER NIEHAUS JR LICK-WILMERDING 20:00 7:09 49 JANE DOOLITTLE SR MT VIEW 20:01 7:09 50 MEGAN YOO JR NORTHWOOD 20:04 7:10 51 ALYSON TURCOTTE JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:06 7:11 52 EMILY LUNDY JR PALO ALTO 20:07 7:11 53 JORDAN GILL SR GRACE DAVIS 20:11 7:13 54 BARAN UGUR SR CARLMONT 20:12 7:13 55 TATIANA ARGUELLO JR VILLA PARK 20:13 7:14 56 ANNE ERICKSON SR LICK-WILMERDING 20:15 7:14 57 MEGAN GRANT JR PALO ALTO 20:19 7:16 58 POOJA SHAH FR MONTA VISTA 20:22 7:17 59 IVETH BENAVIDES JR SAN MARIN 20:24 7:17 60 CHRISTINA CONDON JR ST FRANCIS 20:24 7:18 61 KATIE PETERSON SO ST FRANCIS 20:29 7:19 62 LAUREN SALAZAR SR ST FRANCIS 20:34 7:21 63 ALEXA MUNGUIA JR MERCY 20:39 7:23 64 ROSIE KOVACIC SR MERCY 20:41 7:23 65 KATHY DE KLEER SR MT VIEW 20:46 7:25 66 LIZ CREGER JR MT VIEW 20:47 7:26 67 ASHLEY ROSE JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:50 7:27 68 CHRISTINA ISLAS SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:51 7:27 69 FANNY YAO SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:02 7:31 70 MICHELLE STREADBEC JR VILLA PARK 21:09 7:33 71 MICHELLE MCKEE SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:11 7:34 72 ADELAIDE MCKINNEY SR URBAN 21:14 7:35 73 SAMANTHA MORROW JR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:29 7:41 74 EMILIA FIELDS JR FRANKLIN 21:34 7:42 75 ALI APPLE SR PALO ALTO 21:34 7:43 76 DANA SOCKOLOV JR SAN MARIN 21:37 7:43 77 CAITLYN RANDRUP JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:38 7:44 78 CHERYL TANIS JR HUGHSON 21:50 7:48 79 DIANN LEO SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:51 7:48 80 LIZA ST. JAMES JR URBAN 21:52 7:49 81 EMILY HOWLAND SR URBAN 21:59 7:51 82 ASHLEY CRITTENDON JR WESTMOOR 21:59 7:52 83 ERIN HEALEY SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:00 7:52 84 MERIDETH COCHRAN SR SEASIDE 22:04 7:53 85 LAUREN ALEXANDER FR URBAN 22:05 7:54 86 JOHANNA MENDEZ JR HUGHSON 22:25 8:01 87 GINNY TICE SR MT VIEW 22:29 8:02 88 GABY PENA JR HUGHSON 22:33 8:03 89 JANET RAMOS JR HUGHSON 22:40 8:06 90 JULIE CRANDALL JR SALESIAN 22:42 8:07 91 CYNTHIA NUNEZ SR HUGHSON 22:43 8:07 92 CHRISTINA CHAN JR WESTMOOR 22:47 8:08 93 MARIA BAUM JR SAN MARIN 22:53 8:11 94 BONNIE DICKSON JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:54 8:11 95 LINDSAY TICE SR MT VIEW 23:02 8:14 96 KAREN GUTIERREZ SR SEASIDE 23:12 8:17 97 KAREN RANGEL SR SEASIDE 23:12 8:18 98 SOMIE PARK SEASIDE 23:13 8:18 99 DE'LACE KELLY JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:16 8:19 100 LINA LAM SR MERCY 23:25 8:22 101 MYRA RAYGOZA SR SEASIDE 23:32 8:25 102 SASHA LEKACH JR LICK-WILMERDING 24:25 8:44 103 LINDSAY LAVASSANI SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 24:42 8:49 104 JANICE TONG JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 24:54 8:54 105 SUSANNA SCIANCALEP SR SALESIAN 25:03 8:57 106 LINDSAY MCCORMICK SO LICK-WILMERDING 25:10 9:00 107 AVIVA MAINE SR WOODSIDE 25:52 9:15 108 NALLELY ARMENTA SR FRANKLIN 26:19 9:24 109 VICTORIA GUERRERO SR FRANKLIN 26:35 9:30 110 SARAH PEREZ JR SALESIAN 26:38 9:31 111 JULIA MEESE SR SALESIAN 26:58 9:38 112 ALEXANDRA ORANTES JR MERCY 27:15 9:44 113 ROSIE PAZ JR MERCY 27:52 9:57 114 LOULOU CAI SR MERCY 28:08 10:03 115 DAISY CARRIEDO SO FRANKLIN 28:14 10:05 116 ASHA SOLOMON JR MERCY 28:33 10:12 117 ROSARIO BELMONTEZ SO FRANKLIN 30:35 10:56 118 CLAUDIA RIVERA SR MERCY 31:00 11:04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GIRL'S VARSITY DIVSION SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 49 NORTHWOOD (18:15 91:13) =================================== 1 1 BRITTNEY O'CONNOR FR 17:41 2 3 KERRY LESLIE FR 17:45 3 4 LEAH GELSINGER SR 17:48 4 17 SHARON TSENG SO 18:47 5 24 KENDALL POKORSKI SR 19:12 6 ( 27) HEATHER LESLIE FR 19:21 7 ( 33) STEFANI PETERSON SO 19:41 2. 76 MONTA VISTA (18:39 93:11) =================================== 1 10 ANGELA HSU SO 18:17 2 11 STEPHANIE CHAM JR 18:19 3 14 LISA WORSHAM SO 18:29 4 19 VANESSA SHIH JR 18:59 5 22 JUDY LIANG JR 19:07 6 ( 23) ROSA NG SO 19:11 7 ( 45) POOJA SHAH FR 20:22 3. 80 VILLA PARK (18:44 93:40) =================================== 1 6 JORDAN MCCARTHY SR 18:10 2 8 DIANE WETZEL SR 18:10 3 20 ALICIA AYALA JR 19:02 4 21 NIKKI RANDALL JR 19:04 5 25 JULISSA MALKENHORST SO 19:14 6 ( 36) CHELSEA BROZOVICH SO 19:55 7 ( 42) TATIANA ARGUELLO JR 20:13 4. 101 HALF MOON BAY (18:54 94:26) =================================== 1 2 ABBY HERHOLD SO 17:43 2 5 ALYSON MILLETT JR 18:02 3 29 ASHLEY HUGHEY SR 19:25 4 31 KATHERINE FULP-ALLEN JR 19:31 5 34 ASHLEY KIRMAYER JR 19:45 5. 144 ST FRANCIS (19:24 96:58) =================================== 1 7 SHELBY GOLAN FR 18:10 2 16 LEXIE REYNOLDS JR 18:38 3 26 CASSIE CAMILLERI JR 19:17 4 47 CHRISTINA CONDON JR 20:24 5 48 KATIE PETERSON SO 20:29 6 ( 49) LAUREN SALAZAR SR 20:34 6. 175 SAN MARIN (19:52 99:17) =================================== 1 13 BRIANA VAN EPPS JR 18:28 2 28 CARLI O'LEARY SR 19:21 3 30 MADISON STENBERG FR 19:27 4 46 IVETH BENAVIDES JR 20:24 5 58 DANA SOCKOLOV JR 21:37 6 ( 70) MARIA BAUM JR 22:53 7. 183 PALO ALTO (19:58 99:47) =================================== 1 9 ALICIA IVANHOE SO 18:14 2 32 KATIE GOSLING JR 19:33 3 41 EMILY LUNDY JR 20:07 4 44 MEGAN GRANT JR 20:19 5 57 ALI APPLE SR 21:34 8. 192 WESTMOOR (20:19 101:31) =================================== 1 12 JAMIE TORRES JR 18:24 2 15 JENNIE LEONOUDAKIS JR 18:34 3 35 SUSANNE CHANG JR 19:47 4 61 ASHLEY CRITTENDON JR 21:59 5 69 CHRISTINA CHAN JR 22:47 9. 246 MT VIEW (20:49 104:03) =================================== 1 37 ALANNA BLAKEMORE SR 20:00 2 39 JANE DOOLITTLE SR 20:01 3 52 KATHY DE KLEER SR 20:46 4 53 LIZ CREGER JR 20:47 5 65 GINNY TICE SR 22:29 6 ( 72) LINDSAY TICE SR 23:02 10. 258 LICK-WILMERDING (21:46 108:46) =================================== 1 18 ALEJANDRA MACIEL SR 18:56 2 38 PIPER NIEHAUS JR 20:00 3 43 ANNE ERICKSON SR 20:15 4 79 SASHA LEKACH JR 24:25 5 80 LINDSAY MCCORMICK SO 25:10 11. 270 LINCOLN (STOCKTON) (21:05 105:25) =================================== 1 40 ALYSON TURCOTTE JR 20:06 2 54 ASHLEY ROSE JR 20:50 3 55 CHRISTINA ISLAS SR 20:51 4 59 CAITLYN RANDRUP JR 21:38 5 62 ERIN HEALEY SR 22:00 6 ( 71) BONNIE DICKSON JR 22:54 7 ( 76) DE'LACE KELLY JR 23:16 12. 325 HUGHSON (22:27 112:11) =================================== 1 60 CHERYL TANIS JR 21:50 2 64 JOHANNA MENDEZ JR 22:25 3 66 GABY PENA JR 22:33 4 67 JANET RAMOS JR 22:40 5 68 CYNTHIA NUNEZ SR 22:43 13. 345 MERCY (23:59 119:52) =================================== 1 50 ALEXA MUNGUIA JR 20:39 2 51 ROSIE KOVACIC SR 20:41 3 77 LINA LAM SR 23:25 4 83 ALEXANDRA ORANTES JR 27:15 5 84 ROSIE PAZ JR 27:52 6 ( 85) LOULOU CAI SR 28:08 7 ( 87) ASHA SOLOMON JR 28:33 14. 363 SEASIDE (23:03 115:13) =================================== 1 63 MERIDETH COCHRAN SR 22:04 2 73 KAREN GUTIERREZ SR 23:12 3 74 KAREN RANGEL SR 23:12 4 75 SOMIE PARK 23:13 5 78 MYRA RAYGOZA SR 23:32 15. 393 FRANKLIN (26:40 133:17) =================================== 1 56 EMILIA FIELDS JR 21:34 2 81 NALLELY ARMENTA SR 26:19 3 82 VICTORIA GUERRERO SR 26:35 4 86 DAISY CARRIEDO SO 28:14 5 88 ROSARIO BELMONTEZ SO 30:35 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY Place Name Yr High School Gjv Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 VICKI BLOHM SR UNIVERSITY 18:53 6:45 2 AIMEE KIRMAYER JR HALF MOON BAY 19:30 6:58 3 NIKKI KINNEY JR FREMONT 19:39 7:02 4 ELLE BURSTEIN JR PALO ALTO 20:03 7:10 5 JAMIE LUNDY JR ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 7:15 6 ADDIE CUNEO SR ST. IGNATIUS 20:17 7:15 7 CAROLYN CHUANG SO MONTA VISTA 20:23 7:17 8 LORRAINE LAU JR MONTA VISTA 20:23 7:17 9 ADRIANA ALVARADO E JR BERKELEY 20:26 7:18 10 CLAUDIA EACHUS JR ST FRANCIS 20:35 7:22 11 HANNAH PURKEY SO PALO ALTO 20:36 7:22 12 JENNIFER BARLAND CARLMONT 20:36 7:22 13 MEGAN BRADY SR HOMESTEAD 20:39 7:23 14 MODUPE OLAYE SR BERKELEY 20:42 7:24 15 JESSICA YRANI JR ST. IGNATIUS 20:53 7:28 16 HUNTER FAIRMAN SR ST. IGNATIUS 21:03 7:32 17 NICOLE MCDONALD JR ST. IGNATIUS 21:10 7:34 18 MEGAN O'RORKE SR MONTA VISTA 21:12 7:35 19 JENNY LIU JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:16 7:36 20 MACKENZIE GIFFORD JR ST. IGNATIUS 21:19 7:37 21 JOEY DRAEGER SR ST FRANCIS 21:20 7:38 22 SUSIE SMELYANSKY JR MONTA VISTA 21:26 7:40 23 ANNIE RICE SO VILLA PARK 21:27 7:40 24 HANNAH BROSNAN SR ST. IGNATIUS 21:29 7:41 25 DIANA KEELER SR ST FRANCIS 21:30 7:41 26 CHRISTINE LOCKNER SR PALO ALTO 21:33 7:42 27 KAITLIN HOM SO MONTA VISTA 21:33 7:42 28 NICOLE FONG JR LOWELL 21:38 7:44 29 CAROLINE ABADIE SR HALF MOON BAY 22:04 7:53 30 JUSTINE MCMANIS JR ARAGON 22:11 7:56 31 HILARY YIP SR LOWELL 22:13 7:57 32 STEPHANIE TAYLOR SO HUGHSON 22:15 7:57 33 CHARLOTTE PARK SR HOMESTEAD 22:15 7:57 34 LENA MCCAULEY JR UNIVERSITY 22:17 7:58 35 MEGAN LIND JR CARLMONT 22:17 7:58 36 MEGHAN CAMPBELL JR ST. IGNATIUS 22:19 7:59 37 CAT FERDON JR ST. IGNATIUS 22:20 7:59 38 MIKA RICE JR VILLA PARK 22:20 7:59 39 TRACY JALABA JR MT VIEW 22:21 7:59 40 STEPH JACKSON JR ST FRANCIS 22:30 8:03 41 DEANNA PEREZ SR ST FRANCIS 22:33 8:04 42 BINA PATEL JR FREMONT 22:34 8:04 43 JENNY SUN FR MONTA VISTA 22:40 8:06 44 JOANNE NGO SR LOWELL 22:42 8:07 45 FRANCESCA FLAHERTY SR ST. IGNATIUS 22:43 8:07 46 CHRISTINA BARBERIN JR ST. IGNATIUS 22:43 8:07 47 CAMILLE CARUNCHO SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:48 8:09 48 DRIA MURPHY JR ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 8:09 49 JESSICA ARROTT SR PALO ALTO 22:49 8:09 50 CHERYL YOUNG SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:52 8:10 51 JESSICA CHEN SR ST. IGNATIUS 22:52 8:10 52 JULIE KERN JR SAN MARIN 23:01 8:14 53 RACHEL DROBOT JR MT VIEW 23:02 8:14 54 DANIELLE GALEANO SR HOMESTEAD 23:03 8:14 55 NATALIE LAI JR ST FRANCIS 23:06 8:15 56 ELIZABETH GARCIA JR HUGHSON 23:11 8:17 57 HANNAH WELTHER GRACE DAVIS 23:13 8:18 58 HELENA MONTIN FR MONTA VISTA 23:14 8:18 59 VALERIE WOLF SR ST. IGNATIUS 23:16 8:19 60 RACHEL BORICK SR HALF MOON BAY 23:18 8:20 61 MICHELLE VINNICOMB JR ST. IGNATIUS 23:25 8:22 62 LAUREN OGAWA JR ST. IGNATIUS 23:28 8:23 63 JENNY AUYEUNG SR LOWELL 23:33 8:25 64 JOHANNA KENRICK SR PALO ALTO 23:36 8:26 65 PATTY REGALADO JR GRACE DAVIS 23:38 8:27 66 MELISSA RUK JR CARLMONT 23:40 8:28 67 ELENA MARINELLI JR PALO ALTO 23:40 8:28 68 STEFANIE YAN JR FREMONT 23:40 8:28 69 JAMIE URBORG JR MT VIEW 23:41 8:28 70 LAURA WONG SR LOWELL 23:41 8:28 71 SARAH PEREZ SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:46 8:30 72 MEGAN CLIFFORD SR UNIVERSITY 23:50 8:31 73 LEAH KNOPF SR ST FRANCIS 23:52 8:32 74 VICTORIA TANOURY SR ST FRANCIS 23:53 8:32 75 BARBARA RHOADES CARLMONT 23:58 8:34 76 SHEILA COLL SR SAN MARIN 24:01 8:35 77 DANIELA HOWARD JR ST. IGNATIUS 24:02 8:35 78 SALLY TATENO SR PALO ALTO 24:07 8:37 79 WINNIE SIU JR LOWELL 24:08 8:38 80 JESSICA CRAWFORD JR HUGHSON 24:15 8:40 81 SARAH DEGUZMAN JR LOWELL 24:16 8:40 82 ALEXIS SAAVEDRA GRACE DAVIS 24:18 8:41 83 KATIE GARAGOZZO JR ST FRANCIS 24:54 8:54 84 LAUREN DIZON JR LOWELL 25:02 8:57 85 JESSICA MORTIMER FR NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:07 8:59 86 JENNIFER CEDERGREN JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 25:19 9:03 87 VANESSA WOOD JR HUGHSON 25:27 9:06 88 MICHELLE LEW SR LOWELL 25:29 9:07 89 NATALIA ROELING SR SEASIDE 25:33 9:08 90 CATHERINE RUSSELL JR SEASIDE 26:06 9:20 91 MARLENE LOPEZ SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 26:09 9:21 92 KATIE LOVEALL SR HUGHSON 26:23 9:26 93 ANGELA TAM JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 26:27 9:27 94 EVELYN ROMERO SO SEASIDE 26:32 9:29 95 JENNY DAO JR FREMONT 27:25 9:48 96 SHANNON MUHA JR SAN MARIN 28:17 10:07 97 JAZMIN DISIMONE FR SEASIDE 28:27 10:10 98 ALLISON BERRY JR PALO ALTO 28:31 10:12 99 LILLIAN CRAIG JR GRACE DAVIS 28:36 10:13 100 JERICA PALACIO JR FREMONT 28:39 10:14 101 KELLY EGUSA SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 29:15 10:27 102 KATRINA MANALO FR SEASIDE 29:21 10:29 103 GEMI DELACRUZ FR SEASIDE 30:19 10:50 104 ASHLEY WALKE SR HUGHSON 31:05 11:07 105 LOUISE CRAWFORD FR HUGHSON 31:05 11:07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY DIVSION SCORING ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 37 ST. IGNATIUS (20:44 103:39) =================================== 1 3 JAMIE LUNDY JR 20:16 2 4 ADDIE CUNEO SR 20:17 3 9 JESSICA YRANI JR 20:53 4 10 HUNTER FAIRMAN SR 21:03 5 11 NICOLE MCDONALD JR 21:10 6 ( 13) MACKENZIE GIFFORD JR 21:19 7 ( 16) HANNAH BROSNAN SR 21:29 2. 57 MONTA VISTA (21:00 104:57) =================================== 1 5 CAROLYN CHUANG SO 20:23 2 6 LORRAINE LAU JR 20:23 3 12 MEGAN O'RORKE SR 21:12 4 15 SUSIE SMELYANSKY JR 21:26 5 19 KAITLIN HOM SO 21:33 6 ( 26) JENNY SUN FR 22:40 7 ( 33) HELENA MONTIN FR 23:14 3. 85 ST FRANCIS (21:42 108:28) =================================== 1 7 CLAUDIA EACHUS JR 20:35 2 14 JOEY DRAEGER SR 21:20 3 17 DIANA KEELER SR 21:30 4 23 STEPH JACKSON JR 22:30 5 24 DEANNA PEREZ SR 22:33 6 ( 31) NATALIE LAI JR 23:06 7 ( 40) LEAH KNOPF SR 23:52 4. 92 PALO ALTO (21:44 108:37) =================================== 1 2 ELLE BURSTEIN JR 20:03 2 8 HANNAH PURKEY SO 20:36 3 18 CHRISTINE LOCKNER SR 21:33 4 29 JESSICA ARROTT SR 22:49 5 35 JOHANNA KENRICK SR 23:36 6 ( 36) ELENA MARINELLI JR 23:40 7 ( 41) SALLY TATENO SR 24:07 5. 140 LOWELL (22:46 113:47) =================================== 1 20 NICOLE FONG JR 21:38 2 21 HILARY YIP SR 22:13 3 27 JOANNE NGO SR 22:42 4 34 JENNY AUYEUNG SR 23:33 5 38 LAURA WONG SR 23:41 6 ( 42) WINNIE SIU JR 24:08 7 ( 44) SARAH DEGUZMAN JR 24:16 6. 167 FREMONT (24:24 121:57) =================================== 1 1 NIKKI KINNEY JR 19:39 2 25 BINA PATEL JR 22:34 3 37 STEFANIE YAN JR 23:40 4 51 JENNY DAO JR 27:25 5 53 JERICA PALACIO JR 28:39 7. 192 HUGHSON (24:19 121:31) =================================== 1 22 STEPHANIE TAYLOR SO 22:15 2 32 ELIZABETH GARCIA JR 23:11 3 43 JESSICA CRAWFORD JR 24:15 4 46 VANESSA WOOD JR 25:27 5 49 KATIE LOVEALL SR 26:23 6 ( 57) ASHLEY WALKE SR 31:05 7 ( 58) LOUISE CRAWFORD FR 31:05 8. 196 NEWARK MEMORIAL (24:46 123:48) =================================== 1 28 CAMILLE CARUNCHO SO 22:48 2 30 CHERYL YOUNG SO 22:52 3 39 SARAH PEREZ SO 23:46 4 45 JESSICA MORTIMER FR 25:07 5 54 KELLY EGUSA SO 29:15 9. 252 SEASIDE (27:12 135:59) =================================== 1 47 NATALIA ROELING SR 25:33 2 48 CATHERINE RUSSELL JR 26:06 3 50 EVELYN ROMERO SO 26:32 4 52 JAZMIN DISIMONE FR 28:27 5 55 KATRINA MANALO FR 29:21 6 ( 56) GEMI DELACRUZ FR 30:19 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* FROSH-SOPH GIRLS Place Name Yr High School Gfros Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 LORA MARCHINI SO SALESIAN 12:50 6:25 2 ANDREA IMHOF SO UNIVERSITY 13:06 6:33 3 RENATA CUMMINS SO PALO ALTO 13:12 6:36 4 ALEXIS KIM SO LOWELL 13:19 6:40 5 TAMARA ABINADER FR CARLMONT 13:23 6:42 6 SAMANTHA RACINE FR HALF MOON BAY 13:26 6:43 7 MARY RHODES FR CARLMONT 13:26 6:43 8 LAUREN VIRGEN FR HALF MOON BAY 13:27 6:44 9 ALISON HART SO ST FRANCIS 13:41 6:51 10 HEATHER HAMMEL FR LOWELL 13:41 6:51 11 SOPHIA VILLALOBOS FR GRACE DAVIS 13:44 6:52 12 MICHELLE CHESTER SO MT VIEW 14:00 7:00 13 HALEY NAHMAN SO MT VIEW 14:01 7:01 14 STACEY WOODS SO MT VIEW 14:02 7:01 15 JAIMIE NGO SO LOWELL 14:07 7:04 16 WEN-WAI YIM SO LOWELL 14:08 7:04 17 SARAH FLAMM SO PALO ALTO 14:15 7:08 18 ALYSSA ARVIN FR ST FRANCIS 14:15 7:08 19 CATHERINE APPLEGAT SO HALF MOON BAY 14:15 7:08 20 JULIA BORELLI FR LICK-WILMERDING 14:17 7:09 21 ANGELINA GOMEZ FR LOWELL 14:21 7:11 22 ALLEGRA VON NIEDA SO HALF MOON BAY 14:24 7:12 23 JENNY MCELANEY SO PALO ALTO 14:27 7:14 24 ALISON DORY FR UNIVERSITY 14:29 7:15 25 SUNITA SRIDHAR FR MT VIEW 14:31 7:16 26 CLAUDIA LAM SO MT VIEW 14:36 7:18 27 ALI BO FR ST FRANCIS 14:39 7:20 28 JJ FRITZ SO ST. IGNATIUS 14:44 7:22 29 ANDI BO FR ST FRANCIS 14:45 7:23 30 KATIE STERN SO MT VIEW 14:46 7:23 31 MICHAELA COSTELLO FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:46 7:23 32 ZOE MOLKE FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:47 7:24 33 JEENA ARNOLD SO LOWELL 14:47 7:24 34 ASHMI PATHELA FR ST FRANCIS 14:48 7:24 35 JOANNA HAWKINS SO GRACE DAVIS 14:49 7:25 36 KIRSTIE DAZA SO ST. IGNATIUS 14:49 7:25 37 LINDSEY MURRAY SO MT VIEW 14:49 7:25 38 ALEXIS PEREZ FR ST FRANCIS 14:51 7:26 39 ERICA CHUN SO CARLMONT 14:56 7:28 40 ABBY SHAPIRO FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:57 7:29 41 MADELINE MCDONNELL FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:00 7:30 42 ANNA MATHIASEN FR HALF MOON BAY 15:01 7:31 43 KATIE KEEN FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:03 7:32 44 LAURA BRIGHAM SO MT VIEW 15:03 7:32 45 KATIE BARICH SO PALO ALTO 15:03 7:32 46 KRISTA BAHM SO BERKELEY 15:06 7:33 47 PEGGY(MARGAR GOREL SO BERKELEY 15:06 7:33 48 CYNTHIA LEUNG SO LOWELL 15:07 7:34 49 CARUSO TAMMIE SO ST FRANCIS 15:10 7:35 50 MONICA COEN FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:11 7:36 51 KATIE BUTTERICK FR MT VIEW 15:14 7:37 52 BRITTTANY SALINAS FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:15 7:38 53 CELESTE HAVERKAMP FR LICK-WILMERDING 15:15 7:38 54 MORGAN CAMPBELL FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:16 7:38 55 MERCEDES BROWN FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:18 7:39 56 LILY FENG SO PALO ALTO 15:19 7:40 57 ARIANA HUSAIN SO CARLMONT 15:22 7:41 58 KORISSA ELDREDGE FR HOMESTEAD 15:22 7:41 59 MICHELLE DEYOUNG SO HALF MOON BAY 15:22 7:41 60 LESLIE RANGEL SO SEASIDE 15:25 7:43 61 JORDAN HOLLARSMITH FR LICK-WILMERDING 15:25 7:43 62 SARAH BENJARAN SO ST FRANCIS 15:26 7:43 63 ALLISON RABKIN GOL FR LICK-WILMERDING 15:28 7:44 64 KASEYMICHELL QUALM FR CARLMONT 15:32 7:46 65 ALEXANDRA KIEL FR ARAGON 15:32 7:46 66 MEAGHAN STEVENSON FR GRACE DAVIS 15:37 7:49 67 PAULINE NGUYEN FR PALO ALTO 15:38 7:49 68 KARALEN MORTHOLE FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:38 7:49 69 CATERINA YUAN SO PALO ALTO 15:41 7:51 70 SARAH KWASNICK SO PALO ALTO 15:44 7:52 71 ZOE SEHER FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:45 7:53 72 JENNIER CHIOU SO MILLS 15:46 7:53 73 LALITA PAUL SO SEASIDE 15:47 7:54 74 JORDYN DURHAM SO FREMONT 15:47 7:54 75 LIANNA LOUIE SO BERKELEY 15:48 7:54 76 IRIS AVILES SO SEASIDE 15:48 7:54 77 FELICIA LAU SO MILLS 15:56 7:58 78 KRISTIN NORDBERG SO MERCY 15:57 7:59 79 CHRISTINA HO FR ST FRANCIS 15:59 8:00 80 MADDIE RAFFEL SO PALO ALTO 16:00 8:00 81 NISA SHINAGAWA FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:01 8:01 82 KIM ROVAI SO WESTMOOR 16:01 8:01 83 MARISA DAHLGREN SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:03 8:02 84 MELINA DALIT SO SEASIDE 16:03 8:02 85 EMILY STOCKWELL SO WOODSIDE 16:06 8:03 86 MARY FERNANDEZ SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:07 8:04 87 KIMIE GON SO LICK-WILMERDING 16:07 8:04 88 CARMEN CHEN SO MILLS 16:09 8:05 89 ALLEGRA KWONG SO URBAN 16:10 8:05 90 DANIELLE DAY FR ARAGON 16:10 8:05 91 HANA MCMULLEN SO SEASIDE 16:12 8:06 92 GIANA LANDO FR ST. IGNATIUS 16:12 8:06 93 SASHA MARTINEZ FR ST. IGNATIUS 16:13 8:07 94 CONNIE CHUNG SO LOWELL 16:13 8:07 95 MEGAN TOBIN SO ST. IGNATIUS 16:14 8:07 96 TAYLOR SANDOVAL FR SKYLINE 16:15 8:08 97 ARIANA JARRELL SO ST. IGNATIUS 16:15 8:08 98 VERA KOVACIC SO MERCY 16:16 8:08 99 VALENCIA WHITE FR BERKELEY 16:16 8:08 100 JASMINE BERG SO ST FRANCIS 16:17 8:09 101 EMILY HOSEA SO LOWELL 16:21 8:11 102 VALERIE CHEN SO MT VIEW 16:21 8:11 103 JESSICA MAO SO ARAGON 16:23 8:12 104 ELENA ROSENBERG-CA FR UNIVERSITY 16:25 8:13 105 VICTORIA LAM SO SKYLINE 16:26 8:13 106 AIDAN LOESER FR LOWELL 16:27 8:14 107 KIANDRA PULIDO SO FRANKLIN 16:29 8:15 108 ERIN ZAMPAGLIONE SO ST FRANCIS 16:30 8:15 109 KATE CONEFREY FR MERCY 16:33 8:17 110 JENNIFER VILLASENO FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:34 8:17 111 ROSEANNE BURCH SO SALESIAN 16:36 8:18 112 GIULIA GUALCO-NELS FR ST. IGNATIUS 16:37 8:19 113 KELSEY BEYER FR SAN MARIN 16:38 8:19 114 COURTNEY SCRUGGS FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:38 8:19 115 HESTHER FAN FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:39 8:20 116 CATHERINE BURKE SO LICK-WILMERDING 16:42 8:21 117 DANIELLE CHRISTOPH SO ST. IGNATIUS 16:42 8:21 118 JESSICA MILLER SO CARLMONT 16:43 8:22 119 SHIREEN TOFIG FR PALO ALTO 16:43 8:22 120 ZOE MILLER SO SAN MARIN 16:46 8:23 121 GLENDA TAM SO WESTMOOR 16:47 8:24 122 CHRISTINA TAN FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:50 8:25 123 STEPHANIE TRUMAN FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:50 8:25 124 GERALDINE CHAN FR LOWELL 16:52 8:26 125 RACHEL CUSING SO ST. IGNATIUS 16:55 8:28 126 MARI NOVAK FR LOWELL 16:55 8:28 127 CHRISTINA ROBINSON SO ST. IGNATIUS 16:57 8:29 128 SONYA RINGER-HARRI SO BERKELEY 16:59 8:30 129 SARAH STRINGER FR PALO ALTO 17:00 8:30 130 TIFFANY YEE FR ST FRANCIS 17:01 8:31 131 GABRIELLE SALCIDO FR SALESIAN 17:01 8:31 132 JACKIE ARMADA SO ST FRANCIS 17:03 8:32 133 CATHERINE SI SO ST FRANCIS 17:04 8:32 134 CHRISTINA LYNCH FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:05 8:33 135 JESSICA KLEID FR ST. IGNATIUS 17:06 8:33 136 NATALIE KOJIMOTO FR MILLS 17:07 8:34 137 JOHANNA BLEECKER SO LOWELL 17:12 8:36 138 CHANTEL CHEUNG FR WESTMOOR 17:12 8:36 139 RISA HARADA FR ST FRANCIS 17:14 8:37 140 ALI BARBER FR SAN MARIN 17:16 8:38 141 JANE PARTON FR URBAN 17:18 8:39 142 EVE KING SO UNIVERSITY 17:24 8:42 143 PHOEBE DINGA FR SAN MARIN 17:24 8:42 144 ERIN PARTLAN SO WESTMOOR 17:25 8:43 145 RYAN GRAHAM SO LOWELL 17:26 8:43 146 LIZZY CONSTANTINO FR MILLS 17:28 8:44 147 MOMOYO OZAWA SO MILLS 17:30 8:45 148 JENNIFER KWOK SO MILLS 17:31 8:46 149 LINDSEY CHANG SO LOWELL 17:32 8:46 150 MARIELLE BAUTISTA FR MERCY 17:33 8:47 151 CARLY MCKNIGHT SO LICK-WILMERDING 17:34 8:47 152 NINA FERNANDEZ FR MILLS 17:36 8:48 153 HANNAH KIM FR MILLS 17:36 8:48 154 RACHEL MAGUIRE FR MILLS 17:36 8:48 155 DIANA LOUIE FR MILLS 17:39 8:50 156 ANA MORRIS FR UNIVERSITY 17:40 8:50 157 SAMANTHA BRAMAN FR LICK-WILMERDING 17:40 8:50 158 NHU NGUYEN FR SALESIAN 17:40 8:50 159 LINA BONDARENKO SO LICK-WILMERDING 17:43 8:52 160 MONIQUE DOHM FR SKYLINE 17:43 8:52 161 MELISSA MCGREGOR FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:43 8:52 162 AUDREY NEUMAN FR ST. IGNATIUS 17:43 8:52 163 BRIANNA NELSON FR FREMONT 17:44 8:52 164 AMY KELSO FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:46 8:53 165 KRISTAL DELA CRUZ FR SEASIDE 17:46 8:53 166 NICOLE BOGGS FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:47 8:54 167 BRITTANY CHEATWOOD FR HUGHSON 17:49 8:55 168 NOA KORNBLUH SO PALO ALTO 17:52 8:56 169 SATI HOUSTON FR LOWELL 17:53 8:57 170 GENINE LOBO FR ST. IGNATIUS 17:55 8:58 171 LISA CHAN FR ST. IGNATIUS 17:58 8:59 172 JOANNA BELL SO PALO ALTO 17:59 9:00 173 JACKIE TALENS SO WESTMOOR 18:06 9:03 174 YOONGI TOM SO LOWELL 18:08 9:04 175 KAREN MAGGI FR GRACE DAVIS 18:08 9:04 176 RACHEL FRANK SO ARAGON 18:14 9:07 177 SOPHIA MILLER FR URBAN 18:16 9:08 178 ALEX HEIMANN FR BAY SCHOOL 18:22 9:11 179 MORGAN DAVIES SO PALO ALTO 18:24 9:12 180 JULIANA LINDER SO BERKELEY 18:29 9:15 181 MITRA ANOUSHIRAVAN FR ARAGON 18:34 9:17 182 JESSICA CUSSINS SO BERKELEY 18:35 9:18 183 ALEXANDRIA DURAZO SO HUGHSON 18:37 9:19 184 HUONG NGUYEN SO SALESIAN 18:37 9:19 185 AMANDA PETERS FR SALESIAN 18:39 9:20 186 CARLA GARCIA FR SAN MARIN 18:39 9:20 187 OLIVIAINA BASIC FR ARAGON 18:41 9:21 188 JENNY TSE FR LOWELL 18:42 9:21 189 SEREENA OJAKIAN SO PALO ALTO 18:43 9:22 190 COLLEEN DURBIN SO REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:49 9:25 191 JENNY LEE FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:51 9:26 192 JANE MAGIANT FR MILLS 18:53 9:27 193 JULIA SHAPIRO FR PALO ALTO 18:54 9:27 194 HIME HAGIWARA SO WOODSIDE 19:02 9:31 195 SHARON ELIARES SO WESTMOOR 19:03 9:32 196 MARIETTA LOPEZ FR SEQUOIA 19:11 9:36 197 KALEENA NG SO MILLS 19:22 9:41 198 CHIARRA TILLERS FR ST. IGNATIUS 19:26 9:43 199 YANA MARTICHONOK SO MERCY 19:30 9:45 200 POLLY TZELEPIS SO WOODSIDE 19:34 9:47 201 VICTORIA GOMEZ FR ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 9:52 202 BREANNA CHALUPNIK FR HUGHSON 19:53 9:57 203 SELENA LEE FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:54 9:57 204 KELSEY FOX FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:55 9:58 205 MEKDI ADMASSU SO MERCY 19:58 9:59 206 DANIELLE JUAREZ FR MERCY 20:02 10:01 207 CHELSEA FAIRBANKS FR SAN MARIN 20:03 10:02 208 CASEY CEDERGREN FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:09 10:05 209 ELIZA LAU FR MERCY 20:18 10:09 210 BRENDA ACEVEDO FR FRANKLIN 20:57 10:29 211 ANACARINA MARTINEZ FR FRANKLIN 21:03 10:32 212 JULIA CHEUNG FR MERCY 21:20 10:40 213 AMANDA LOPEZ SO MERCY 21:58 10:59 214 HAZEL WHEELER SO SALESIAN 22:09 11:05 215 KAYLA BENTON FR MERCY 22:14 11:07 216 ALEXI KELLEY SO HUGHSON 22:17 11:09 217 ETECIA BROWN SO MERCY 23:39 11:50 218 REBECCA MARTINEZ FR MERCY 24:07 12:04 219 ANGELITA CANCOLA FR FRANKLIN 24:47 12:24 220 MAYARA SUCHIL FR FRANKLIN 24:49 12:25 221 CATHERINE CORTEZ FR MERCY 25:13 12:37 222 VERONICA TAORMINA SO MERCY 25:17 12:39 223 TINA WONG FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 25:28 12:44 224 YESSENIA FRANCO SO MERCY 25:57 12:59 225 YISHRA FLORES SO SALESIAN 26:28 13:14 226 ALICJA DWORNIK SO MERCY 26:59 13:30 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* FROSH-SOPH GIRLS Place Name Yr High School Gfros Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 227 BRIDGET WALSH SO MERCY 26:59 13:30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- GIRL'S FROSH-SOPH DIVSION SCORES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 63 LOWELL (13:56 69:36) =================================== 1 4 ALEXIS KIM SO 13:19 5 20 ANGELINA GOMEZ FR 14:21 2 10 HEATHER HAMMEL FR 13:41 6 ( 32) JEENA ARNOLD SO 14:47 3 14 JAIMIE NGO SO 14:07 7 ( 45) CYNTHIA LEUNG SO 15:07 4 15 WEN-WAI YIM SO 14:08 2. 85 MT VIEW (14:14 71:10) =================================== 1 11 MICHELLE CHESTER SO 14:00 5 25 CLAUDIA LAM SO 14:36 2 12 HALEY NAHMAN SO 14:01 6 ( 29) KATIE STERN SO 14:46 3 13 STACEY WOODS SO 14:02 7 ( 35) LINDSEY MURRAY SO 14:49 4 24 SUNITA SRIDHAR FR 14:31 3. 93 HALF MOON BAY (14:07 70:33) =================================== 1 6 SAMANTHA RACINE FR 13:26 4 21 ALLEGRA VON NIEDA SO 14:24 2 8 LAUREN VIRGEN FR 13:27 5 40 ANNA MATHIASEN FR 15:01 3 18 CATHERINE APPLEGATE SO 14:15 6 ( 52) MICHELLE DEYOUNG SO 15:22 4. 113 ST FRANCIS (14:26 72:08) =================================== 1 9 ALISON HART SO 13:41 5 33 ASHMI PATHELA FR 14:48 2 17 ALYSSA ARVIN FR 14:15 6 ( 36) ALEXIS PEREZ FR 14:51 3 26 ALI BO FR 14:39 7 ( 46) CARUSO TAMMIE SO 15:10 4 28 ANDI BO FR 14:45 5. 133 PALO ALTO (14:28 72:16) =================================== 1 3 RENATA CUMMINS SO 13:12 5 50 LILY FENG SO 15:19 2 16 SARAH FLAMM SO 14:15 6 ( 58) PAULINE NGUYEN FR 15:38 3 22 JENNY MCELANEY SO 14:27 7 ( 59) CATERINA YUAN SO 15:41 4 42 KATIE BARICH SO 15:03 6. 156 CARLMONT (14:32 72:39) =================================== 1 5 TAMARA ABINADER FR 13:23 4 51 ARIANA HUSAIN SO 15:22 2 7 MARY RHODES FR 13:26 5 56 KASEYMICHELL QUALMAN FR 15:32 3 37 ERICA CHUN SO 14:56 6 ( 86) JESSICA MILLER SO 16:43 7. 160 ST. IGNATIUS (14:49 74:03) =================================== 1 27 JJ FRITZ SO 14:44 5 38 ABBY SHAPIRO FR 14:57 2 30 MICHAELA COSTELLO FR 14:46 6 ( 39) MADELINE MCDONNELL FR 15:00 3 31 ZOE MOLKE FR 14:47 7 ( 47) MONICA COEN FR 15:11 4 34 KIRSTIE DAZA SO 14:49 8. 247 LICK-WILMERDING (15:19 76:32) =================================== 1 19 JULIA BORELLI FR 14:17 5 71 KIMIE GON SO 16:07 2 48 CELESTE HAVERKAMP FR 15:15 6 ( 85) CATHERINE BURKE SO 16:42 3 54 JORDAN HOLLARSMITH FR 15:25 7 (101) CARLY MCKNIGHT SO 17:34 4 55 ALLISON RABKIN GOLDEN FR 15:28 9. 294 LINCOLN (STOCKTON) (15:43 78:32) =================================== 1 41 KATIE KEEN FR 15:03 5 70 MARY FERNANDEZ SO 16:07 2 49 MERCEDES BROWN FR 15:18 6 ( 81) JENNIFER VILLASENOR FR 16:34 3 66 NISA SHINAGAWA FR 16:01 7 ( 84) COURTNEY SCRUGGS FR 16:38 4 68 MARISA DAHLGREN SO 16:03 10. 299 UNIVERSITY (15:49 79:04) =================================== 1 2 ANDREA IMHOF SO 13:06 4 94 EVE KING SO 17:24 2 23 ALISON DORY FR 14:29 5 102 ANA MORRIS FR 17:40 3 78 ELENA ROSENBERG-CARLSON FR 16:25 11. 314 BERKELEY (15:51 79:15) =================================== 1 43 KRISTA BAHM SO 15:06 5 89 SONYA RINGER-HARRISON SO 16:59 2 44 PEGGY(MARGAR GORELICK SO 15:06 6 (107) JULIANA LINDER SO 18:29 3 62 LIANNA LOUIE SO 15:48 7 (109) JESSICA CUSSINS SO 18:35 4 76 VALENCIA WHITE FR 16:16 12. 320 SEASIDE (15:51 79:15) =================================== 1 53 LESLIE RANGEL SO 15:25 4 69 MELINA DALIT SO 16:03 2 61 LALITA PAUL SO 15:47 5 74 HANA MCMULLEN SO 16:12 3 63 IRIS AVILES SO 15:48 6 (104) KRISTAL DELA CRUZ FR 17:46 13. 384 MILLS (16:30 82:26) =================================== 1 60 JENNIER CHIOU SO 15:46 5 97 LIZZY CONSTANTINO FR 17:28 2 64 FELICIA LAU SO 15:56 6 ( 98) MOMOYO OZAWA SO 17:30 3 72 CARMEN CHEN SO 16:09 7 ( 99) JENNIFER KWOK SO 17:31 4 91 NATALIE KOJIMOTO FR 17:07 14. 386 SALESIAN (16:33 82:44) =================================== 1 1 LORA MARCHINI SO 12:50 5 110 HUONG NGUYEN SO 18:37 2 82 ROSEANNE BURCH SO 16:36 6 (111) AMANDA PETERS FR 18:39 3 90 GABRIELLE SALCIDO FR 17:01 7 (121) HAZEL WHEELER SO 22:09 4 103 NHU NGUYEN FR 17:40 15. 421 ARAGON (16:59 84:53) =================================== 1 57 ALEXANDRA KIEL FR 15:32 4 106 RACHEL FRANK SO 18:14 2 73 DANIELLE DAY FR 16:10 5 108 MITRA ANOUSHIRAVANI FR 18:34 3 77 JESSICA MAO SO 16:23 6 (113) OLIVIAINA BASIC FR 18:41 16. 435 MERCY (17:10 85:49) =================================== 1 65 KRISTIN NORDBERG SO 15:57 5 115 YANA MARTICHONOK SO 19:30 2 75 VERA KOVACIC SO 16:16 6 (116) MEKDI ADMASSU SO 19:58 3 80 KATE CONEFREY FR 16:33 7 (117) DANIELLE JUAREZ FR 20:02 4 100 MARIELLE BAUTISTA FR 17:33 17. 448 WESTMOOR (17:07 85:31) =================================== 1 67 KIM ROVAI SO 16:01 4 96 ERIN PARTLAN SO 17:25 2 88 GLENDA TAM SO 16:47 5 105 JACKIE TALENS SO 18:06 3 92 CHANTEL CHEUNG FR 17:12 6 (114) SHARON ELIARES SO 19:03 18. 470 SAN MARIN (17:21 86:43) =================================== 1 83 KELSEY BEYER FR 16:38 4 95 PHOEBE DINGA FR 17:24 2 87 ZOE MILLER SO 16:46 5 112 CARLA GARCIA FR 18:39 3 93 ALI BARBER FR 17:16 6 (118) CHELSEA FAIRBANKS FR 20:03 19. 563 FRANKLIN (21:37 108:05) =================================== 1 79 KIANDRA PULIDO SO 16:29 4 122 ANGELITA CANCOLA FR 24:47 2 119 BRENDA ACEVEDO FR 20:57 5 123 MAYARA SUCHIL FR 24:49 3 120 ANACARINA MARTINEZ FR 21:03 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* BOY'S VARSITY Place Name Yr High School Bvar Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 ADALBERTO CORRES SR SEASIDE 14:37 5:13 2 HERREL SILLER JR. SR PALO ALTO 14:45 5:16 3 KEVIN SCHNEIDER JR FREMONT 14:47 5:17 4 JASON YOW SR MONTA VISTA 14:54 5:20 5 ZACK CROCKETT JR ARAGON 15:00 5:22 6 ANTHONY TABLIZO SR ARAGON 15:00 5:22 7 AARON SHIBER-KNOWL SR SKYLINE 15:03 5:23 8 CHRISTIAN WOOSTER SR ARAGON 15:03 5:23 9 MATT PAUQET SR MONTA VISTA 15:10 5:25 10 DAVID HAEFELE JR VILLA PARK 15:11 5:26 11 JONATHAN KIMZEY SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:13 5:26 12 SCOTT CAMPBELL SR CARLMONT 15:13 5:27 13 JUSTIN MCCOLLUM JR VILLA PARK 15:15 5:27 14 BRENT OBERLIN SO NORTHWOOD 15:20 5:29 15 DAN GRECH SR HALF MOON BAY 15:22 5:30 16 DERRICK BARCLIFF SR SEASIDE 15:23 5:30 17 ROSS DEFRANCO SR CARLMONT 15:25 5:31 18 JACK RACINE JR HALF MOON BAY 15:30 5:33 19 CHOU VUE FRANKLIN 15:33 5:34 20 SCOTT HIMMELBERGER JR PALO ALTO 15:35 5:34 21 BRICE GULDBECH SR WESTMOOR 15:37 5:35 22 SAM STEYER JR UNIVERSITY 15:38 5:35 23 JR GONZALEZ JR WESTMOOR 15:39 5:36 24 RISHI AGRAWAL SO HOMESTEAD 15:40 5:36 25 EVAN SHATZEN JR NORTHWOOD 15:40 5:36 26 CARLOS JIMENEZ JR WESTMOOR 15:41 5:36 27 JOHNNY YU SR LOWELL 15:41 5:36 28 JULIEN WINZELBERG SR ARAGON 15:41 5:36 29 ELLIOTT LARGENT SR NORTHWOOD 15:43 5:37 30 CJ HORIST JR VILLA PARK 15:44 5:38 31 DAVID ZEVELY SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:45 5:38 32 AARON SOMMER SR MONTA VISTA 15:50 5:40 33 BRIAN NILSEN JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:50 5:40 34 MICHAEL WALTERS SR SEASIDE 15:52 5:40 35 AGUSTIN FELICIANO JR LOWELL 15:54 5:41 36 ELLIOTT JONES SR MONTA VISTA 15:56 5:42 37 PAUL BAEYENS JR VILLA PARK 15:58 5:43 38 WES DELABAR SO VILLA PARK 16:01 5:44 39 SIMON BILL SO MONTA VISTA 16:02 5:44 40 BRYAN HEILMAN HU GHSON 16:03 5:44 41 HAROLD PAN SO MONTA VISTA 16:05 5:45 42 SEAN GROTHOUSE JR WOODSIDE 16:06 5:45 43 ALLAN WOO SR WESTMOOR 16:07 5:46 44 CARSON FEATHERSTON JR VILLA PARK 16:08 5:46 45 JUSTIN CHIN SR LOWELL 16:08 5:46 46 TIM SWITICK JR MT VIEW 16:09 5:46 47 RANDY FUNG JR WESTMOOR 16:12 5:47 48 MALIZUM COLEMAN JR NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:12 5:48 49 JOEY WILSON SO HALF MOON BAY 16:15 5:48 50 KEVIN MUELLER JR MT VIEW 16:16 5:49 51 DAVID OKIKAWA JR SKYLINE 16:17 5:49 52 ANDREW HAMBRE SR WESTMOOR 16:21 5:51 53 TONY GIANG SR SKYLINE 16:21 5:51 54 WILL SOUTHARD SR CARLMONT 16:23 5:52 55 DANIEL VINSON SR PALO ALTO 16:26 5:52 56 RYAN COUNTS SR NORTHWOOD 16:26 5:52 57 NED UNCANIN SO NORTHWOOD 16:27 5:53 58 BREMNER MORRIS SR UNIVERSITY 16:28 5:53 59 JOHN LI SR LINCOLN-SF 16:29 5:54 60 BEN FLAMM SR PALO ALTO 16:31 5:54 61 DAVID POCHOWSKI JR HOMESTEAD 16:32 5:55 62 SEAN GASIOREK SR PALO ALTO 16:34 5:55 63 BRANDON MERCADO JR WOODSIDE 16:36 5:56 64 MICHAEL NORDLUND SR PALO ALTO 16:39 5:57 65 MARK WANNINGER JR FREMONT 16:40 5:58 66 ERIC RUTH SR PALO ALTO 16:40 5:58 67 JOSH WEINERT SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:41 5:58 68 AVERY ALLEN SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:43 5:58 69 PETER PAN SR LOWELL 16:43 5:58 70 DAVID XU SO NORTHWOOD 16:46 5:59 71 CRAIG KAWASHIMA JR MONTA VISTA 16:47 6:00 72 CHRISTER HOLM JR SEQUOIA 16:50 6:01 73 MARK CHEN SR LINCOLN-SF 16:51 6:01 74 ORLANDO CROCKETT SR SKYLINE 16:53 6:02 75 WILLIE GODFREY JR SKYLINE 16:53 6:02 76 PETER LI JR LINCOLN-SF 16:57 6:04 77 JOSE SERRANO SR MT VIEW 16:59 6:04 78 MIKE NOVAK JR LOWELL 16:59 6:04 79 CHRIS COOK SR HOMESTEAD 17:00 6:04 80 JONATHON MORAN JR WOODSIDE 17:01 6:05 81 MARK LEHNHARDT JR MT VIEW 17:02 6:05 82 PAUL MCWILLIAMS JR URBAN 17:07 6:07 83 BRIAN ESTILL JR LINCOLN-SF 17:10 6:08 84 SHANE JAGOW JR VILLA PARK 17:10 6:08 85 MICHAEL LEMKE JR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:12 6:09 86 COREY HE JR LINCOLN-SF 17:12 6:09 87 ADAM MUNGIA SR RIORDAN 17:13 6:09 88 ALEX OJEDA JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:14 6:10 89 ANDREW WESMAN JR UNIVERSITY 17:14 6:10 90 ALAN CHEN SR NORTHWOOD 17:14 6:10 91 CORY DICKEY SR GRACE DAVIS 17:18 6:11 92 DENNIS FONG SR MT VIEW 17:22 6:12 93 JESSE JONES JR HALF MOON BAY 17:25 6:14 94 RICHARD OWYANG SR SKYLINE 17:26 6:14 95 CHRIS CORGAS JR RIORDAN 17:26 6:14 96 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ JR FRANKLIN 17:28 6:15 97 MATT SHARP SR GRACE DAVIS 17:29 6:15 98 BEN IREMONGER JR NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:30 6:15 99 MORGAN GALLEGOS SR GRACE DAVIS 17:31 6:16 100 LANCE WALKINGTON SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:31 6:16 101 HECTOR CARLOS JR SEQUOIA 17:32 6:16 102 CASEY KASTEN SR SAN MARIN 17:32 6:16 103 CHRIS CHANDLER SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:32 6:16 104 BRANDON HOEHN SR NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:34 6:17 105 DAVID RONCONI SR MT VIEW 17:35 6:17 106 JUSTIN CHAN SO LICK-WILMERDING 17:36 6:17 107 WAYLAND CHAN JR LINCOLN-SF 17:36 6:17 108 JONATHAN CHAN SO ARAGON 17:38 6:18 109 BRIAN GILLIAM SR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:39 6:19 110 EVAM STROBELT SO ARAGON 17:40 6:19 111 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ SR GRACE DAVIS 17:49 6:22 112 EMMANUEL CRISTOBAL SR FREMONT 17:52 6:23 113 FRANK LASAGA SO HALF MOON BAY 17:54 6:24 114 YULONG CHEN JR LOWELL 17:55 6:24 115 DAVID DOSANJH HUGHSON 17:55 6:24 116 JON SKINNER JR CARLMONT 17:56 6:25 117 LEWIS PATRAKIS SR GRACE DAVIS 17:56 6:25 118 TYLER OTTERAAN JR GRACE DAVIS 17:59 6:26 119 TONY ROBERTS JR SALESIAN 18:01 6:26 120 ALEX PHAN SR RIORDAN 18:04 6:27 121 DANIEL DURBIN SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:05 6:28 122 SEAN MCGUIRE SO LICK-WILMERDING 18:05 6:28 123 HARUKI SHIMIDO SR FREMONT 18:10 6:30 124 ALVIN TAN SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:11 6:30 125 LEO SALTO SR SEQUOIA 18:13 6:31 126 BRYANT BENTER SO SAN MARIN 18:15 6:32 127 BILL CIROCCO JR UNIVERSITY 18:18 6:32 128 BAO HUYNH JR FREMONT 18:19 6:33 129 PHILLIP PHAM SR RIORDAN 18:19 6:33 130 ANDREW HUTCHINSON SR SEQUOIA 18:24 6:35 131 JESSE KARLIN JR CARLMONT 18:26 6:35 132 BARRY YU JR LINCOLN-SF 18:27 6:36 133 BRANDON ROSEN SO LICK-WILMERDING 18:32 6:37 134 CHRIS CRAIN SR GRACE DAVIS 18:38 6:40 135 TOMMY DOAN JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:42 6:41 136 GREG PANTELL SR LICK-WILMERDING 18:43 6:41 137 ROGER KLEIN JR SAN MARIN 18:43 6:41 138 DAN BERNSTEIN JR UNIVERSITY 18:46 6:42 139 BRANDON LUMBLY JR URBAN 18:53 6:45 140 TED IOVINO JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:53 6:45 141 RAFAEL (TONY RIOS SR FRANKLIN 19:00 6:47 142 CHRIS GONZALEZ SR SEQUOIA 19:01 6:48 143 STEPHEN HERRMANN JR RIORDAN 19:03 6:49 144 RUSSELL BARRY SO SAN MARIN 19:04 6:49 145 MATT KERNS JR LICK-WILMERDING 19:09 6:51 146 CHRIS SWAN JR URBAN 19:34 7:00 147 MATT JARAMILLO SR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:39 7:01 148 BEN JOHNSON JR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:43 7:03 149 JOE RODRIGUEZ JR FRANKLIN 19:45 7:03 150 FRANKIE WONG JR RIORDAN 19:56 7:07 151 TONY GEROLAGA JR FRANKLIN 20:06 7:11 152 LOVEN KO JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:08 7:12 153 DAVID KREBS JR URBAN 20:32 7:20 154 RAYMOND LEE JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:37 7:22 155 JESSE SCHOUBOE JR SEQUOIA 20:38 7:23 156 SPENCER TRICE SR LICK-WILMERDING 21:00 7:30 157 TRINI SANTOS JR FRANKLIN 21:21 7:38 158 JARED BORJA SO SEASIDE 21:26 7:39 159 PAOLO LADEZA SO SEQUOIA 22:14 7:57 160 JUAN GOMEZ SR SEQUOIA 22:48 8:09 161 KENNETH HERNANDEZ SR SEASIDE 22:50 8:09 162 ALPHONSO PEREZ JR SEQUOIA 24:26 8:44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION SCORING ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 117 MONTA VISTA (15:35 77:52) =================================== 1 4 JASON YOW SR 14:54 2 9 MATT PAUQET SR 15:10 3 31 AARON SOMMER SR 15:50 4 35 ELLIOTT JONES SR 15:56 5 38 SIMON BILL SO 16:02 6 ( 39) HAROLD PAN SO 16:05 7 ( 66) CRAIG KAWASHIMA JR 16:47 2. 125 VILLA PARK (15:38 78:09) =================================== 1 10 DAVID HAEFELE JR 15:11 2 13 JUSTIN MCCOLLUM JR 15:15 3 29 CJ HORIST JR 15:44 4 36 PAUL BAEYENS JR 15:58 5 37 WES DELABAR SO 16:01 6 ( 41) CARSON FEATHERSTONE JR 16:08 7 ( 76) SHANE JAGOW JR 17:10 3. 144 ARAGON (15:41 78:22) =================================== 1 5 ZACK CROCKETT JR 15:00 2 6 ANTHONY TABLIZO SR 15:00 3 8 CHRISTIAN WOOSTER SR 15:03 4 27 JULIEN WINZELBERG SR 15:41 5 98 JONATHAN CHAN SO 17:38 6 (100) EVAM STROBELT SO 17:40 4. 153 WESTMOOR (15:52 79:16) =================================== 1 21 BRICE GULDBECH SR 15:37 2 23 JR GONZALEZ JR 15:39 3 25 CARLOS JIMENEZ JR 15:41 4 40 ALLAN WOO SR 16:07 5 44 RANDY FUNG JR 16:12 6 ( 49) ANDREW HAMBRE SR 16:21 5. 173 NORTHWOOD (15:56 79:36) =================================== 1 14 BRENT OBERLIN SO 15:20 2 24 EVAN SHATZEN JR 15:40 3 28 ELLIOTT LARGENT SR 15:43 4 53 RYAN COUNTS SR 16:26 5 54 NED UNCANIN SO 16:27 6 ( 65) DAVID XU SO 16:46 7 ( 81) ALAN CHEN SR 17:14 6. 189 PALO ALTO (15:59 79:51) =================================== 1 2 HERREL SILLER JR. SR 14:45 2 20 SCOTT HIMMELBERGER JR 15:35 3 52 DANIEL VINSON SR 16:26 4 57 BEN FLAMM SR 16:31 5 58 SEAN GASIOREK SR 16:34 6 ( 59) MICHAEL NORDLUND SR 16:39 7 ( 61) ERIC RUTH SR 16:40 7. 215 LINCOLN (STOCKTON) (16:09 80:45) =================================== 1 11 JONATHAN KIMZEY SR 15:13 2 30 DAVID ZEVELY SR 15:45 3 32 BRIAN NILSEN JR 15:50 4 63 AVERY ALLEN SO 16:43 5 79 ALEX OJEDA JR 17:14 6 ( 91) LANCE WALKINGTON SR 17:31 7 ( 99) BRIAN GILLIAM SR 17:39 8. 239 LOWELL (16:17 81:25) =================================== 1 26 JOHNNY YU SR 15:41 2 34 AGUSTIN FELICIANO JR 15:54 3 42 JUSTIN CHIN SR 16:08 4 64 PETER PAN SR 16:43 5 73 MIKE NOVAK JR 16:59 6 (104) YULONG CHEN JR 17:55 9. 244 SKYLINE (16:18 81:27) =================================== 1 7 AARON SHIBER-KNOWLES SR 15:03 2 48 DAVID OKIKAWA JR 16:17 3 50 TONY GIANG SR 16:21 4 69 ORLANDO CROCKETT SR 16:53 5 70 WILLIE GODFREY JR 16:53 6 ( 85) RICHARD OWYANG SR 17:26 10. 266 HALF MOON BAY (16:30 82:26) =================================== 1 15 DAN GRECH SR 15:22 2 18 JACK RACINE JR 15:30 3 46 JOEY WILSON SO 16:15 4 84 JESSE JONES JR 17:25 5 103 FRANK LASAGA SO 17:54 11. 302 CARLMONT (16:41 83:23) =================================== 1 12 SCOTT CAMPBELL SR 15:13 2 17 ROSS DEFRANCO SR 15:25 3 51 WILL SOUTHARD SR 16:23 4 105 JON SKINNER JR 17:56 5 117 JESSE KARLIN JR 18:26 12. 319 MT VIEW (16:46 83:48) =================================== 1 43 TIM SWITICK JR 16:09 2 47 KEVIN MUELLER JR 16:16 3 72 JOSE SERRANO SR 16:59 4 74 MARK LEHNHARDT JR 17:02 5 83 DENNIS FONG SR 17:22 6 ( 95) DAVID RONCONI SR 17:35 13. 326 SEASIDE (18:02 90:08) =================================== 1 1 ADALBERTO CORRES SR 14:37 2 16 DERRICK BARCLIFF SR 15:23 3 33 MICHAEL WALTERS SR 15:52 4 137 JARED BORJA SO 21:26 5 139 KENNETH HERNANDEZ SR 22:50 14. 347 LINCOLN-SF (16:56 84:39) =================================== 1 56 JOHN LI SR 16:29 2 68 MARK CHEN SR 16:51 3 71 PETER LI JR 16:57 4 75 BRIAN ESTILL JR 17:10 5 77 COREY HE JR 17:12 6 ( 97) WAYLAND CHAN JR 17:36 7 (118) BARRY YU JR 18:27 15. 383 NEWARK MEMORIAL (17:06 85:29) =================================== 1 45 MALIZUM COLEMAN JR 16:12 2 62 JOSH WEINERT SO 16:41 3 89 BEN IREMONGER JR 17:30 4 93 CHRIS CHANDLER SR 17:32 5 94 BRANDON HOEHN SR 17:34 16. 389 FREMONT (17:10 85:48) =================================== 1 3 KEVIN SCHNEIDER JR 14:47 2 60 MARK WANNINGER JR 16:40 3 102 EMMANUEL CRISTOBAL SR 17:52 4 110 HARUKI SHIMIDO SR 18:10 5 114 BAO HUYNH JR 18:19 17. 393 UNIVERSITY (17:17 86:24) =================================== 1 22 SAM STEYER JR 15:38 2 55 BREMNER MORRIS SR 16:28 3 80 ANDREW WESMAN JR 17:14 4 113 BILL CIROCCO JR 18:18 5 123 DAN BERNSTEIN JR 18:46 18. 467 GRACE DAVIS (17:37 88:03) =================================== 1 82 CORY DICKEY SR 17:18 2 88 MATT SHARP SR 17:29 3 90 MORGAN GALLEGOS SR 17:31 4 101 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ SR 17:49 5 106 LEWIS PATRAKIS SR 17:56 6 (107) TYLER OTTERAAN JR 17:59 7 (120) CHRIS CRAIN SR 18:38 19. 491 FRANKLIN (18:23 91:52) =================================== 1 19 CHOU VUE 15:33 2 87 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ JR 17:28 3 125 RAFAEL (TONY RIOS SR 19:00 4 129 JOE RODRIGUEZ JR 19:45 5 131 TONY GEROLAGA JR 20:06 6 (136) TRINI SANTOS JR 21:21 20. 513 SEQUOIA (18:00 90:00) =================================== 1 67 CHRISTER HOLM JR 16:50 2 92 HECTOR CARLOS JR 17:32 3 112 LEO SALTO SR 18:13 4 116 ANDREW HUTCHINSON SR 18:24 5 126 CHRIS GONZALEZ SR 19:01 6 (134) JESSE SCHOUBOE JR 20:38 7 (138) PAOLO LADEZA SO 22:14 21. 514 RIORDAN (18:01 90:05) =================================== 1 78 ADAM MUNGIA SR 17:13 2 86 CHRIS CORGAS JR 17:26 3 108 ALEX PHAN SR 18:04 4 115 PHILLIP PHAM SR 18:19 5 127 STEPHEN HERRMANN JR 19:03 6 (130) FRANKIE WONG JR 19:56 22. 574 LICK-WILMERDING (18:25 92:05) =================================== 1 96 JUSTIN CHAN SO 17:36 2 109 SEAN MCGUIRE SO 18:05 3 119 BRANDON ROSEN SO 18:32 4 122 GREG PANTELL SR 18:43 5 128 MATT KERNS JR 19:09 6 (135) SPENCER TRICE SR 21:00 23. 621 GEORGE WASHINGTON (19:19 96:31) =================================== 1 111 ALVIN TAN SR 18:11 2 121 TOMMY DOAN JR 18:42 3 124 TED IOVINO JR 18:53 4 132 LOVEN KO JR 20:08 5 133 RAYMOND LEE JR 20:37 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY Place Name Yr High School Bjv Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 SCOTT RUSSELL JR MONTA VISTA 15:36 5:34 2 ALEX QUILTER SR BERKELEY 15:49 5:39 3 ZACK HILL JR VILLA PARK 16:27 5:53 4 GRANT KADOKURA SO MONTA VISTA 16:29 5:54 5 ABHI VAISHNAV JR MONTA VISTA 16:33 5:55 6 WILL FENNIE SR ST. IGNATIUS 16:38 5:57 7 JOSH AXELROD JR PALO ALTO 16:38 5:57 8 MATT STRAWN SR VILLA PARK 16:47 6:00 9 SERGIO HERNANDEZ SO VILLA PARK 16:47 6:00 10 NICK MONTELLI JR VILLA PARK 16:49 6:01 11 FRANCIS REYNOLDS JR PALO ALTO 16:51 6:01 12 JOSH JAGOW JR VILLA PARK 16:57 6:03 13 MAX SHCHEMELININ SR MONTA VISTA 16:57 6:04 14 MARTIN MARTINEZ FR VILLA PARK 16:59 6:04 15 IAN RANDOLPH JR ST. IGNATIUS 17:04 6:06 16 MICHAEL BARICH SR PALO ALTO 17:05 6:06 17 BRIAN GRANT SR PALO ALTO 17:08 6:08 18 CHRIS HOFFMAN JR ST. IGNATIUS 17:14 6:10 19 PHILLIP YEE JR LOWELL 17:15 6:10 20 MIKE KLEIN JR VILLA PARK 17:17 6:11 21 ADDISON WEBB SR VILLA PARK 17:17 6:11 22 BRETT LANDO JR ST. IGNATIUS 17:21 6:12 23 JAKE ROTCHSTEIN JR HALF MOON BAY 17:24 6:13 24 BRIAN SMITH FR VILLA PARK 17:24 6:13 25 LEON RUDYAK JR MONTA VISTA 17:26 6:14 26 CHAD PHILLIPS JR WESTMOOR 17:27 6:14 27 BEN LEE JR WESTMOOR 17:27 6:14 28 JUSTIN BAHNG JR MONTA VISTA 17:30 6:15 29 TOM SHANAHAN JR ST. IGNATIUS 17:36 6:17 30 KEVIN CHEN JR PALO ALTO 17:39 6:19 31 DARREN FARRIAS SR MT VIEW 17:40 6:19 32 VESELIN KOLEV JR MONTA VISTA 17:44 6:20 33 OSCAR ROQUE JR ST. IGNATIUS 17:47 6:21 34 RAY CHOU SR WESTMOOR 17:55 6:24 35 JOSIAH LEONG JR WESTMOOR 17:56 6:25 36 YUHEI NUNOME JR LOWELL 17:56 6:25 37 KYLE CHIN JR LOWELL 17:57 6:25 38 SAM FINN JR BERKELEY 17:59 6:26 39 MICHAEL DIGRANDE SR ST. IGNATIUS 18:00 6:26 40 CALVIN TRINH JR MONTA VISTA 18:01 6:26 41 NICKY MILEY JR LOWELL 18:02 6:27 42 JARED BUCKO SR MT VIEW 18:04 6:27 43 JEFF GRIFFIN JR BERKELEY 18:04 6:27 44 KENZIE LEE JR PALO ALTO 18:04 6:28 45 JIMMY YU SR LOWELL 18:06 6:28 46 GABE HENDEL SO MONTA VISTA 18:06 6:28 47 DAVID GIRDLEY JR MT VIEW 18:08 6:29 48 EDWARD YOUNG JR MONTA VISTA 18:10 6:30 49 JAKE DOLAN SR LOWELL 18:10 6:30 50 WILLIAM CHAU JR LOWELL 18:14 6:31 51 GORDON SHYU JR MONTA VISTA 18:14 6:31 52 ALEX CHARTZ SR ST. IGNATIUS 18:16 6:32 53 JOSHUA CARACO JR BERKELEY 18:18 6:33 54 STEVE NORBERG SR MONTA VISTA 18:20 6:33 55 RYOTO NAGAOKA JR MONTA VISTA 18:20 6:33 56 ENZO NJOO SR PALO ALTO 18:23 6:34 57 DERRICK CHAN JR MONTA VISTA 18:23 6:34 58 CHRIS WONG JR MT VIEW 18:25 6:35 59 KAYVAN FARZANEH SR PALO ALTO 18:25 6:35 60 THEODORE LIN JR MONTA VISTA 18:26 6:35 61 CHARLIE ZHONG SR MONTA VISTA 18:27 6:36 62 PHILLIP WANG SR MILLS 18:27 6:36 63 ERIC ZHOU SR MONTA VISTA 18:27 6:36 64 SEBASTIAN NG SR LOWELL 18:28 6:36 65 BENJAMIN LI SR LOWELL 18:29 6:36 66 ERIK LOOS JR ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:36 67 FLETCHER CARROLL FR VILLA PARK 18:30 6:37 68 SHAUN CALLAHAN JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:30 6:37 69 ADAM LEW SR HOMESTEAD 18:36 6:39 70 HUGH NELSON SR FREMONT 18:36 6:39 71 ERIC NAKASAKO JR ARAGON 18:40 6:40 72 ANDREW HSU JR MONTA VISTA 18:40 6:40 73 MATT HUBER JR HALF MOON BAY 18:41 6:41 74 BRIAN VERBAKEN FR MONTA VISTA 18:41 6:41 75 SCOTT LOY JR ARAGON 18:45 6:42 76 RICHARD DAVIS GRACE DAVIS 18:45 6:42 77 KEVIN NAJARRO JR ST. IGNATIUS 18:45 6:42 78 SCOTT HANSEN JR MONTA VISTA 18:45 6:42 79 LEVI GADYE JR LOWELL 18:47 6:43 80 ROBERT KELLY JR ST. IGNATIUS 18:48 6:43 81 JACOB LOCKE JR ARAGON 18:54 6:45 82 ANTHONY WILLIS JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:55 6:46 83 SCOTT PAYNE SR HOMESTEAD 18:55 6:46 84 IAN TIERNEY JR HALF MOON BAY 15:58 5:43 85 JUSTIN VALEZ SR GRACE DAVIS 18:58 6:47 86 WILLIAM WU SR MILLS 18:58 6:47 87 PATRICK CANSTANTIN JR MILLS 18:58 6:47 88 BRYAN NGUYEN SO MONTA VISTA 19:00 6:48 89 ALEX SHEI JR MONTA VISTA 19:01 6:48 90 PAUL MAGGI JR GRACE DAVIS 19:10 6:51 91 BRIAN CHAN SR HOMESTEAD 19:17 6:53 92 TIM WOODS SR MT VIEW 19:19 6:54 93 LUKE DEGHETALDI SR PALO ALTO 19:19 6:54 94 SAM ONG JR MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:55 95 CHRISTOPHER SHUE JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:20 6:55 96 DARREN TAYLOR SR HALF MOON BAY 19:27 6:57 97 DURAN OSCAR SR SKYLINE 19:27 6:57 98 KEVIN HUANG SR LOWELL 19:27 6:57 99 NIMROD BAYLON SR WESTMOOR 19:43 7:03 100 BEN TSEITLIN SR MONTA VISTA 19:43 7:03 101 SCOTT HOSHI_NAGAMO JR BERKELEY 19:47 7:04 102 CHESTER MALUNAO JR WESTMOOR 19:47 7:04 103 NELSON WONG JR LOWELL 19:56 7:07 104 BEN LOWELL JR UNIVERSITY 20:06 7:11 105 ALEX NGUYEN JR LOWELL 20:07 7:11 106 JASON BOTSCH SR GRACE DAVIS 20:11 7:13 107 JAKE IREMONGER FR NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:25 7:18 108 ANTHONY CHANG JR MONTA VISTA 20:26 7:18 109 PIERRE BIENAIME JR PALO ALTO 20:26 7:18 110 JOHNATHAN HUYNH JR FREMONT 20:27 7:19 111 BUSH LAI SR RIORDAN 20:27 7:19 112 DAYU YANG JR LOWELL 20:34 7:21 113 NICK HARTFORD FR NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:41 7:23 114 GEOFFREY CHU JR LOWELL 20:44 7:24 115 TOM KATO SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:50 7:27 116 BRIAN PENG SR MONTA VISTA 20:54 7:28 117 DAN KLEAR SR HALF MOON BAY 21:00 7:30 118 BRIAN WONG SR GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:00 7:30 119 MATTHEW LITTLE SR SKYLINE 21:01 7:31 120 JOHN KLOEPFER SR HALF MOON BAY 21:04 7:32 121 EMMANUEL SOLOMON SR WESTMOOR 21:04 7:32 122 TONY PERA JR SAN MARIN 21:05 7:32 123 CRAIG WANG JR PALO ALTO 21:05 7:32 124 JEFF PENG SR MILLS 21:07 7:33 125 ROBERT LA JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:13 7:35 126 WILSON LEUNG SR MILLS 21:13 7:35 127 KELLEN STEFFEN JR FREMONT 21:33 7:42 128 BRIAN GIN JR GEORGE WASHINGTON 21:34 7:42 129 SOPHAN CHEM JR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:35 7:43 130 JOHN NAULU JR ARAGON 21:44 7:46 131 VICTOR LUM SR LOWELL 21:45 7:46 132 JEROME LUNA JR WESTMOOR 21:49 7:48 133 JONATHAN WELLMAN SR SEASIDE 21:57 7:51 134 SATISH RAMARKRISHN SR PALO ALTO 22:08 7:55 135 SIYU SONG SR MONTA VISTA 22:09 7:55 136 JOSH WEITZ JR HUGHSON 22:14 7:57 137 J.C. LACSON JR WESTMOOR 22:18 7:58 138 COREY CHEATWOOD JR HUGHSON 22:27 8:01 139 BRIAN LEE SR MT VIEW 22:29 8:02 140 VINNY RICO JR FREMONT 22:38 8:05 141 BILL LI JR SKYLINE 22:40 8:06 142 TIM SHAW JR FREMONT 22:55 8:11 143 LIRON SHAPIRA SR MONTA VISTA 23:10 8:17 144 EDUARDO RUIZ SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:19 8:20 145 JEAN OLIVARES SO NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:28 8:23 146 ANDREW MAGLIULO JR FREMONT 23:31 8:24 147 NICHOLAS SANDNESS JR RIORDAN 24:41 8:49 148 PATRICK VU JR RIORDAN 24:53 8:53 149 ALAN LEE JR RIORDAN 26:17 9:24 150 ERIC WANG JR MONTA VISTA 28:52 10:19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY DIVISION ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 42 VILLA PARK (16:46 83:47) =================================== 1 3 ZACK HILL JR 16:27 5 12 JOSH JAGOW JR 16:57 2 8 MATT STRAWN SR 16:47 6 ( 14) MARTIN MARTINEZ FR 16:59 3 9 SERGIO HERNANDEZ SO 16:47 7 ( 20) MIKE KLEIN JR 17:17 4 10 NICK MONTELLI JR 16:49 2. 46 MONTA VISTA (16:37 83:01) =================================== 1 1 SCOTT RUSSELL JR 15:36 5 23 LEON RUDYAK JR 17:26 2 4 GRANT KADOKURA SO 16:29 6 ( 26) JUSTIN BAHNG JR 17:30 3 5 ABHI VAISHNAV JR 16:33 7 ( 30) VESELIN KOLEV JR 17:44 4 13 MAX SHCHEMELININ SR 16:57 3. 79 PALO ALTO (17:05 85:21) =================================== 1 7 JOSH AXELROD JR 16:38 5 28 KEVIN CHEN JR 17:39 2 11 FRANCIS REYNOLDS JR 16:51 6 ( 41) KENZIE LEE JR 18:04 3 16 MICHAEL BARICH SR 17:05 7 ( 47) ENZO NJOO SR 18:23 4 17 BRIAN GRANT SR 17:08 4. 87 ST. IGNATIUS (17:11 85:53) =================================== 1 6 WILL FENNIE SR 16:38 5 27 TOM SHANAHAN JR 17:36 2 15 IAN RANDOLPH JR 17:04 6 ( 31) OSCAR ROQUE JR 17:47 3 18 CHRIS HOFFMAN JR 17:14 7 ( 37) MICHAEL DIGRANDE SR 18:00 4 21 BRETT LANDO JR 17:21 5. 168 LOWELL (17:52 89:16) =================================== 1 19 PHILLIP YEE JR 17:15 5 42 JIMMY YU SR 18:06 2 34 YUHEI NUNOME JR 17:56 6 ( 44) JAKE DOLAN SR 18:10 3 35 KYLE CHIN JR 17:57 7 ( 45) WILLIAM CHAU JR 18:14 4 38 NICKY MILEY JR 18:02 6. 172 WESTMOOR (18:06 90:28) =================================== 1 24 CHAD PHILLIPS JR 17:27 5 58 NIMROD BAYLON SR 19:43 2 25 BEN LEE JR 17:27 6 ( 60) CHESTER MALUNAO JR 19:47 3 32 RAY CHOU SR 17:55 7 ( 66) EMMANUEL SOLOMON SR 21:04 4 33 JOSIAH LEONG JR 17:56 7. 183 BERKELEY (18:00 89:57) =================================== 1 2 ALEX QUILTER SR 15:49 4 46 JOSHUA CARACO JR 18:18 2 36 SAM FINN JR 17:59 5 59 SCOTT HOSHI_NAGAMOTO JR 19:47 3 40 JEFF GRIFFIN JR 18:04 8. 214 MT VIEW (18:20 91:36) =================================== 1 29 DARREN FARRIAS SR 17:40 4 48 CHRIS WONG JR 18:25 2 39 JARED BUCKO SR 18:04 5 55 TIM WOODS SR 19:19 3 43 DAVID GIRDLEY JR 18:08 6 ( 72) BRIAN LEE SR 22:29 9. 245 HALF MOON BAY (18:30 92:30) =================================== 1 22 JAKE ROTCHSTEIN JR 17:24 4 57 DARREN TAYLOR SR 19:27 2 51 MATT HUBER JR 18:41 5 63 DAN KLEAR SR 21:00 3 52 IAN TIERNEY JR 15:58 6 ( 65) JOHN KLOEPFER SR 21:04 10. 292 MILLS (19:45 98:43) =================================== 1 49 PHILLIP WANG SR 18:27 4 67 JEFF PENG SR 21:07 2 53 WILLIAM WU SR 18:58 5 69 WILSON LEUNG SR 21:13 3 54 PATRICK CANSTANTINO JR 18:58 11. 321 GEORGE WASHINGTON (20:48 103:57) =================================== 1 56 CHRISTOPHER SHUE JR 19:20 4 68 ROBERT LA JR 21:13 2 62 TOM KATO SR 20:50 5 71 BRIAN GIN JR 21:34 3 64 BRIAN WONG SR 21:00 12. 328 FREMONT (21:14 106:09) =================================== 1 50 HUGH NELSON SR 18:36 4 73 VINNY RICO JR 22:38 2 61 JOHNATHAN HUYNH JR 20:27 5 74 TIM SHAW JR 22:55 3 70 KELLEN STEFFEN JR 21:33 6 ( 75) ANDREW MAGLIULO JR 23:31 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* SOPHOMORE BOY'S Place Name Yr High School Bsoph Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 GREG SURH SO CARLMONT 11:01 5:31 2 BRIAN COLE SO ST. HELENA 11:02 5:31 3 ELIJAH CARRILLO SO FREMONT 11:16 5:38 4 ROBBIE REID SO MT VIEW 11:21 5:41 5 MATT SNYDER SO ST. IGNATIUS 11:25 5:43 6 ROGER HUANG SO MT VIEW 11:31 5:46 7 SEBASTIAN SCHWELA SO BERKELEY 11:31 5:46 8 PATRICK WENDELL SO UNIVERSITY 11:33 5:47 9 ALEJANDRO MURILLO SO RIORDAN 11:41 5:51 10 GAVIN ONG SO WESTMOOR 11:42 5:51 11 BRAD SENTMAN SO CARLMONT 11:50 5:55 12 DAN GARCIA SO GRACE DAVIS 11:55 5:58 13 CHARLIE ENSCOE SO BERKELEY 11:56 5:58 14 ALEX WARRING SO MILLS 11:57 5:59 15 CHARLES JOYE SO SEASIDE 12:00 6:00 16 RICKY ROY SO MT VIEW 12:00 6:00 17 JIEAN LI SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:01 6:01 18 BENJAMIN LO SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:04 6:02 19 COLBY CHAMBERS SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:11 6:06 20 JESUS RAMIREZ SO RIORDAN 12:11 6:06 21 ABEL ESQUIVEL SO RIORDAN 12:13 6:07 22 JONATHAN LU SO MONTA VISTA 12:13 6:07 23 CAL TREMBATH SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:17 6:09 24 ERIC HILTON SO MONTA VISTA 12:17 6:09 25 PATRICK PARKERSON SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:18 6:09 26 NICK LUCEY SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:18 6:09 27 KEISHI NAKAJIMA SO MILLS 12:21 6:11 28 JAMES NGUYEN SO LOWELL 12:22 6:11 29 KYLE GORDON SO MT VIEW 12:24 6:12 30 JONAS TANG SO MILLS 12:27 6:14 31 DANIEL CIURLIZZA SO SALESIAN 12:31 6:16 32 SEAN ALBIANI SO GRACE DAVIS 12:32 6:16 33 ROBBIE ANICETTI SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:32 6:16 34 HARRY TANNENBAUM SO UNIVERSITY 12:32 6:16 35 MORGAN QUAIL SO HOMESTEAD 12:33 6:17 36 STEVEN CAREY-WALTO SO RIORDAN 12:34 6:17 37 ALEX TREMBATH SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:35 6:18 38 ANDREW TSAI SO MONTA VISTA 12:36 6:18 39 ALEX CHAN SO LOWELL 12:37 6:19 40 JESSE TUNG SO MILLS 12:39 6:20 41 KALE KUNDERT SO MT VIEW 12:39 6:20 42 ASA PETERSON SO BERKELEY 12:40 6:20 43 BRYANT NG SO SALESIAN 12:41 6:21 44 EMMANUEL PUN SO MONTA VISTA 12:43 6:22 45 BRETT HANSSON SO ST. IGNATIUS 12:44 6:22 46 ROBERT CONTI SO RIORDAN 12:44 6:22 47 TRAVIS MCCLEARY SO FREMONT 12:45 6:23 48 WILSON TSANG SO LOWELL 12:46 6:23 49 WILLIAM RANKIN SO WESTMOOR 12:49 6:25 50 DANIEL STEWERT SO URBAN 12:49 6:25 51 MARK FRIESE SO UNIVERSITY 12:50 6:25 52 KEVIN CHEN SO MILLS 12:54 6:27 53 RYAN STAAB SO FREMONT 12:54 6:27 54 DOUGLAS DELEON SO FRANKLIN 12:54 6:27 55 BRYAN NGUYEN SO HOMESTEAD 12:55 6:28 56 ANTHONY YANG SO MILLS 12:57 6:29 57 CHRISTAIN CONSTANT SO WOODSIDE 12:57 6:29 58 JOHN LOPEZ SO FRANKLIN 12:58 6:29 59 ELLIOT LAW SO MILLS 12:59 6:30 60 RICHARD CHE SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:01 6:31 61 TOMMY NGUYEN SO SEASIDE 13:02 6:31 62 ROB SNOW SO MT VIEW 13:06 6:33 63 VINCENT GULLI SO RIORDAN 13:07 6:34 64 AKIRA YUAN SO BERKELEY 13:07 6:34 65 ALEX KADOKURA SO MONTA VISTA 13:07 6:34 66 AUSTIN SCHUH SO MT VIEW 13:08 6:34 67 KENNETH NG SO LOWELL 13:09 6:35 68 ZEV KARLIN-NEUMAN SO PALO ALTO 13:10 6:35 69 ED JACOUBOWSKY SO WOODSIDE 13:10 6:35 70 PETER ADAMS SO WOODSIDE 13:11 6:36 71 MATT ROMAN SO ST. IGNATIUS 13:11 6:36 72 HAO LI SO MILLS 13:11 6:36 73 NOAH MILLER SO BERKELEY 13:15 6:38 74 TIM STRINDEN SO CARLMONT 13:16 6:38 75 JIMMY RUCK SO ST. IGNATIUS 13:16 6:38 76 CHRISTOPHER SHINN SO LOWELL 13:17 6:39 77 MARK LIEW SO RIORDAN 13:18 6:39 78 SEAN WHITMORE SO MT VIEW 13:20 6:40 79 PETER COWNAN SO MILLS 13:22 6:41 80 PHILLIP ACEDILLO SO MILLS 13:23 6:42 81 WAYMOND LEE SO WESTMOOR 13:23 6:42 82 YANG REAGAN SO HOMESTEAD 13:25 6:43 83 JUSTIN PENG SO MT VIEW 13:28 6:44 84 DENNIS MURPHY, JR. SO ST. IGNATIUS 13:29 6:45 85 MARTY HU SO PALO ALTO 13:31 6:46 86 BROOK CONSTANTZ SO WOODSIDE 13:32 6:46 87 ZACK KOUZNETZ SO PALO ALTO 13:33 6:47 88 JACOB BARRY FR SEQUOIA 13:34 6:47 89 LEIF GAAL SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:37 6:49 90 JERON DACRES SO SALESIAN 13:38 6:49 91 WILL CHAMBERS SO LICK-WILMERDING 13:39 6:50 92 KYLE LAURENTINE SO UNIVERSITY 13:41 6:51 93 ALEX SPEDIACCI SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:44 6:52 94 PATRICK YIM SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 13:45 6:53 95 KYLE CARMICHAEL SO RIORDAN 13:46 6:53 96 BRIAN MOSELY SO SALESIAN 13:47 6:54 97 MICHAEL TESHIMA SO LICK-WILMERDING 13:49 6:55 98 MARCO MUNOZ FR FRANKLIN 13:49 6:55 99 TONY LIU SO MT VIEW 13:50 6:55 100 RENDELL BOGUIREN SO FREMONT 13:51 6:56 101 EMMANUEL GOMEZ FR FRANKLIN 13:52 6:56 102 ROUGN SPENCER SO BERKELEY 13:54 6:57 103 ALEX JI SO PALO ALTO 13:54 6:57 104 JD STOCKFORD SO WOODSIDE 13:55 6:58 105 BRYANT CHEN SO MONTA VISTA 13:56 6:58 106 KENNY KORK SO WESTMOOR 13:56 6:58 107 ANDY CHAN SO WESTMOOR 13:57 6:59 108 ALEXANDER ZHANG SO MILLS 13:58 6:59 109 JEREMIAH DISIMONE SO SEASIDE 14:01 7:01 110 CHRISTIAN ARTESI SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:01 7:01 111 ALEX MILLER SO MILLS 14:03 7:02 112 LAURENCE HARDIE SO SEQUOIA 14:04 7:02 113 ALEC LE SO MONTA VISTA 14:04 7:02 114 GABRIEL LAM SO MONTA VISTA 14:05 7:03 115 AKHIL GOPAL SO MT VIEW 14:06 7:03 116 MATTHEW MEYER SO RIORDAN 14:07 7:04 117 ANDREW BIERMAN SO WOODSIDE 14:08 7:04 118 STEF ANTONINI SO LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:09 7:05 119 FRANKIE RESINDEZ SO HUGHSON 14:10 7:05 120 MATT HUNTER FR SEQUOIA 14:11 7:06 121 STEVEN ALVA JR FREMONT 14:12 7:06 122 BRANDON BROWN SO ARAGON 14:12 7:06 123 ERICK SANDOVAL SO FRANKLIN 14:13 7:07 124 DAN YANG SO MONTA VISTA 14:15 7:08 125 SEAN MORRIS SO MT VIEW 14:15 7:08 126 VINH NGUYEN SO MT VIEW 14:16 7:08 127 NING XIA SO LOWELL 14:17 7:09 128 BJ RANKIN SO MT VIEW 14:18 7:09 129 GREG ESAU SO HUGHSON 14:18 7:09 130 OAKE PINO HUGHSON 14:21 7:11 131 WHITING CHIU SO URBAN 14:22 7:11 132 SABAS MAYORGA SO SEASIDE 14:25 7:13 133 STEPHEN CHIN SO LOWELL 14:28 7:14 134 JONATHAN TSANG SO LOWELL 14:28 7:14 135 ALEX LEE SO MT VIEW 14:29 7:15 136 SAAM TALEBI SO MT VIEW 14:29 7:15 137 TOM BROWN SO RIORDAN 14:31 7:16 138 EVAN YATES SO ST. IGNATIUS 14:32 7:16 139 MAX VUJOVIC SO MT VIEW 14:33 7:17 140 EVAN MORIER SO SKYLINE 14:34 7:17 141 HAWNLAY SWEN SO MONTA VISTA 14:35 7:18 142 ARCHIE HUNTER SO UNIVERSITY 14:36 7:18 143 TYLER ICHIKAWA SO MT VIEW 14:37 7:19 144 AARON CHUA SO RIORDAN 14:42 7:21 145 ARTHUR CHOW SO RIORDAN 14:42 7:21 146 DEREK CHANG SO RIORDAN 14:43 7:22 147 JEFFREY KASPROW SO MT VIEW 14:49 7:25 148 JAIME MELLADO FR FRANKLIN 14:51 7:26 149 DIONICIO HERNANDEZ SO FRANKLIN 14:55 7:28 150 JOSE GUZMAN FR FRANKLIN 14:55 7:28 151 CURTIS GUO SO MONTA VISTA 14:56 7:28 152 WOODROW JANG SO URBAN 14:56 7:28 153 CHUY ARANDA SR WOODSIDE 14:59 7:30 154 VERNON SHAW SO FREMONT 15:04 7:32 155 JOSE LUNA SO FRANKLIN 15:08 7:34 156 AUGUSTINE YUN SO MILLS 15:09 7:35 157 ALEJANDRO MEJIA FR SEQUOIA 15:11 7:36 158 JEREMY YOKOGAWA SO SEASIDE 15:11 7:36 159 HAYDEN WONG SO LOWELL 15:14 7:37 160 WARREN SINGH SO LOWELL 15:18 7:39 161 JAMES NOLTING SO BERKELEY 15:19 7:40 162 PETER LEI SO WESTMOOR 15:24 7:42 163 MATT WATSON SO LICK-WILMERDING 15:27 7:44 164 TERRENCE JOHNSON SO SALESIAN 15:27 7:44 165 AARON BROWN SO URBAN 15:32 7:46 166 KENSON CHENG SO SKYLINE 15:33 7:47 167 JARRET ANTAL SO GRACE DAVIS 15:34 7:47 168 PAULO DIMAGUIBA SO SALESIAN 15:33 7:47 169 RYAN BERGMAN SO WOODSIDE 15:38 7:49 170 EDMOND TAM SO LOWELL 15:42 7:51 171 RYAN TATE SO WOODSIDE 15:46 7:53 172 JASON ESPINOZA SO SALESIAN 15:47 7:54 173 BOB DUNN SO RIORDAN 15:55 7:58 174 LIAM THOMPSON SO SALESIAN 15:56 7:58 175 NICK MARKWITH SR WOODSIDE 15:57 7:59 176 MICHAEL SAECHOW SO SALESIAN 16:06 8:03 177 VICTOR QUACH SO MILLS 16:14 8:07 178 KARL EVERT GRACE DAVIS 16:18 8:09 179 MARCUS YAN SO MILLS 16:18 8:09 180 DENNY WU SO LOWELL 16:23 8:12 181 LUIS WONG SO LOWELL 16:30 8:15 182 MICHAEL SUNG SO GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:30 8:15 183 VINCENT DUONG SO GRACE DAVIS 16:38 8:19 184 DANIEL PEREZ SO SALESIAN 17:01 8:31 185 DAVID YU SO BERKELEY 17:18 8:39 186 MAX TARCHER SO BERKELEY 17:21 8:41 187 ANDREW YIP SO LOWELL 17:47 8:54 188 HARRY WONG SO LICK-WILMERDING 18:42 9:21 189 CHARLES GIAN SO SALESIAN 20:43 10:22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BOY'S SOPHOMORE DIVISION ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 68 ST. IGNATIUS (12:00 59:58) =================================== 1 3 MATT SNYDER SO 11:25 5 20 CAL TREMBATH SO 12:17 2 14 JIEAN LI SO 12:01 6 ( 23) NICK LUCEY SO 12:18 3 15 BENJAMIN LO SO 12:04 7 ( 30) ROBBIE ANICETTI SO 12:32 4 16 COLBY CHAMBERS SO 12:11 2. 81 MT VIEW (11:59 59:55) =================================== 1 2 ROBBIE REID SO 11:21 5 36 KALE KUNDERT SO 12:39 2 4 ROGER HUANG SO 11:31 6 ( 53) ROB SNOW SO 13:06 3 13 RICKY ROY SO 12:00 7 ( 57) AUSTIN SCHUH SO 13:08 4 26 KYLE GORDON SO 12:24 3. 114 RIORDAN (12:17 61:23) =================================== 1 7 ALEJANDRO MURILLO SO 11:41 5 40 ROBERT CONTI SO 12:44 2 17 JESUS RAMIREZ SO 12:11 6 ( 54) VINCENT GULLI SO 13:07 3 18 ABEL ESQUIVEL SO 12:13 7 ( 63) MARK LIEW SO 13:18 4 32 STEVEN CAREY-WALTON SO 12:34 4. 142 MILLS (12:28 62:18) =================================== 1 11 ALEX WARRING SO 11:57 5 45 KEVIN CHEN SO 12:54 2 24 KEISHI NAKAJIMA SO 12:21 6 ( 48) ANTHONY YANG SO 12:57 3 27 JONAS TANG SO 12:27 7 ( 51) ELLIOT LAW SO 12:59 4 35 JESSE TUNG SO 12:39 5. 168 BERKELEY (12:30 62:29) =================================== 1 5 SEBASTIAN SCHWELA SO 11:31 5 61 NOAH MILLER SO 13:15 2 10 CHARLIE ENSCOE SO 11:56 6 ( 74) ROUGN SPENCER SO 13:54 3 37 ASA PETERSON SO 12:40 7 ( 95) JAMES NOLTING SO 15:19 4 55 AKIRA YUAN SO 13:07 6. 168 MONTA VISTA (12:36 62:56) =================================== 1 19 JONATHAN LU SO 12:13 5 56 ALEX KADOKURA SO 13:07 2 21 ERIC HILTON SO 12:17 6 ( 76) BRYANT CHEN SO 13:56 3 33 ANDREW TSAI SO 12:36 7 ( 81) ALEC LE SO 14:04 4 39 EMMANUEL PUN SO 12:43 7. 221 LOWELL (12:51 64:11) =================================== 1 25 JAMES NGUYEN SO 12:22 5 62 CHRISTOPHER SHINN SO 13:17 2 34 ALEX CHAN SO 12:37 6 ( 86) NING XIA SO 14:17 3 42 WILSON TSANG SO 12:46 7 ( 88) STEPHEN CHIN SO 14:28 4 58 KENNETH NG SO 13:09 8. 238 UNIVERSITY (13:03 65:12) =================================== 1 6 PATRICK WENDELL SO 11:33 4 68 KYLE LAURENTINE SO 13:41 2 31 HARRY TANNENBAUM SO 12:32 5 89 ARCHIE HUNTER SO 14:36 3 44 MARK FRIESE SO 12:50 9. 244 FREMONT (13:00 64:58) =================================== 1 1 ELIJAH CARRILLO SO 11:16 4 72 RENDELL BOGUIREN SO 13:51 2 41 TRAVIS MCCLEARY SO 12:45 5 84 STEVEN ALVA JR 14:12 3 46 RYAN STAAB SO 12:54 6 ( 93) VERNON SHAW SO 15:04 10. 270 WESTMOOR (13:10 65:47) =================================== 1 8 GAVIN ONG SO 11:42 4 77 KENNY KORK SO 13:56 2 43 WILLIAM RANKIN SO 12:49 5 78 ANDY CHAN SO 13:57 3 64 WAYMOND LEE SO 13:23 6 ( 96) PETER LEI SO 15:24 11. 300 SALESIAN (13:37 68:04) =================================== 1 28 DANIEL CIURLIZZA SO 12:31 5 97 TERRENCE JOHNSON SO 15:27 2 38 BRYANT NG SO 12:41 6 ( 99) PAULO DIMAGUIBA SO 15:33 3 67 JERON DACRES SO 13:38 7 (100) JASON ESPINOZA SO 15:47 4 70 BRIAN MOSELY SO 13:47 12. 308 WOODSIDE (13:21 66:45) =================================== 1 49 CHRISTAIN CONSTANTZ SO 12:57 5 75 JD STOCKFORD SO 13:55 2 59 ED JACOUBOWSKY SO 13:10 6 ( 82) ANDREW BIERMAN SO 14:08 3 60 PETER ADAMS SO 13:11 7 ( 92) CHUY ARANDA SR 14:59 4 65 BROOK CONSTANTZ SO 13:32 13. 320 LINCOLN (STOCKTON) (13:34 67:49) =================================== 1 22 PATRICK PARKERSON SO 12:18 4 80 CHRISTIAN ARTESI SO 14:01 2 66 LEIF GAAL SO 13:37 5 83 STEF ANTONINI SO 14:09 3 69 ALEX SPEDIACCI SO 13:44 14. 324 SEASIDE (13:44 68:39) =================================== 1 12 CHARLES JOYE SO 12:00 4 87 SABAS MAYORGA SO 14:25 2 52 TOMMY NGUYEN SO 13:02 5 94 JEREMY YOKOGAWA SO 15:11 3 79 JEREMIAH DISIMONE SO 14:01 15. 326 FRANKLIN (13:34 67:46) =================================== 1 47 DOUGLAS DELEON SO 12:54 5 85 ERICK SANDOVAL SO 14:13 2 50 JOHN LOPEZ SO 12:58 6 ( 90) JAIME MELLADO FR 14:51 3 71 MARCO MUNOZ FR 13:49 7 ( 91) DIONICIO HERNANDEZ SO 14:55 4 73 EMMANUEL GOMEZ FR 13:52 16. 339 GRACE DAVIS (14:36 72:57) =================================== 1 9 DAN GARCIA SO 11:55 4 101 KARL EVERT 16:18 2 29 SEAN ALBIANI SO 12:32 5 102 VINCENT DUONG SO 16:38 3 98 JARRET ANTAL SO 15:34 SAN FRANCISCO/AAA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL September 18, 2004 @ Golden Gate Park, SF V/JV 2.8 miles, FR/SO 2.0 miles *** Results by: www.RecordTiming.com*** ******************************************* FRESHMAN BOY'S Place Name Yr High School Bfros Pace ===== ================== == ===================== ===== ===== 1 BRAD SURH FR CARLMONT 11:20 5:40 2 PARKER BROWN FR UNIVERSITY 11:41 5:51 3 DAN SIEBEL FR MONTA VISTA 11:42 5:51 4 NATHANIEL CALHOUN FR RIORDAN 11:44 5:52 5 THOMAS BILL FR MONTA VISTA 11:57 5:59 6 VICTOR VIEYRA FR GRACE DAVIS 12:05 6:03 7 LOGAN WEIR FR LOWELL 12:21 6:11 8 JOHN HIETTER FR ST. IGNATIUS 12:24 6:12 9 ANSON SKAGGS FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:28 6:14 10 DREW STEYER FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 12:29 6:15 11 DANIEL TESHIMA FR LICK-WILMERDING 12:30 6:15 12 WILLIE XIANG FR PALO ALTO 12:31 6:16 13 AUSTIN LOGGIO FR CARLMONT 12:31 6:16 14 STEVEN CHU FR SKYLINE 12:35 6:18 15 MATT ROSENTHAL FR LICK-WILMERDING 12:38 6:19 16 AARON LANDRITH FR MT VIEW 12:39 6:20 17 CIRILO CHAVEZ FR HUGHSON 12:41 6:21 18 SAM JONES FR PALO ALTO 12:42 6:21 19 SEAN COTTER FR ST. IGNATIUS 12:44 6:22 20 PETER LANCASTER FR BERKELEY 12:46 6:23 21 JOE PECK FR ST. IGNATIUS 12:49 6:25 22 WHEELER GANS FR PALO ALTO 12:49 6:25 23 HENRY CLOCK FR UNIVERSITY 12:50 6:25 24 SEAN STARMER FR MILLS 12:51 6:26 25 GILBERT CHOI FR PALO ALTO 12:51 6:26 26 MATT LELAND FR ST. IGNATIUS 12:52 6:26 27 ANDREW SHAHAMIRI FR ST. IGNATIUS 12:53 6:27 28 GARRETT TOROK FR MT VIEW 12:54 6:27 29 JUSTIN HALL FR UNIVERSITY 12:55 6:28 30 RIAN DINEEN FR ST. IGNATIUS 12:56 6:28 31 WENG ONG FR MONTA VISTA 12:57 6:29 32 ARTURO CORRES FR SEASIDE 12:58 6:29 33 SEAN FISHER FR WOODSIDE 13:00 6:30 34 HAYATO KADOTA FR ARAGON 13:01 6:31 35 SAM LINDLEY FR MT VIEW 13:03 6:32 36 SAM WILKINS FR HALF MOON BAY 13:04 6:32 37 ED FOLEY FR LICK-WILMERDING 13:05 6:33 38 CHARLIE JOHNSON FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:05 6:33 39 ALAN HARKONEN FR LICK-WILMERDING 13:05 6:33 40 BRENT HALL FR MT VIEW 13:06 6:33 41 THOMAS KAMEI FR LICK-WILMERDING 13:06 6:33 42 CHRIS FAIRFAX FR MT VIEW 13:09 6:35 43 ASASINGH KALLA FR MONTA VISTA 13:11 6:36 44 BLAIR POPE FR GRACE DAVIS 13:13 6:37 45 CHRIS WARNER FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:14 6:37 46 KEI TAGUCHI FR MONTA VISTA 13:15 6:38 47 LOUIS KAO FR MT VIEW 13:20 6:40 48 TIM MOK FR MONTA VISTA 13:23 6:42 49 ALEX LU FR MONTA VISTA 13:24 6:42 50 DANIEL VOGEL FR RIORDAN 13:26 6:43 51 TERRENCE LEUNG FR MILLS 13:26 6:43 52 DAVID CRANE FR BERKELEY 13:27 6:44 53 RYAN KELLY FR MT VIEW 13:28 6:44 54 ERIK KNOWLES FR ARAGON 13:29 6:45 55 SIMON LOOS FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:30 6:45 56 MISAKI MITAKE FR ARAGON 13:31 6:46 57 RAHUL RAMARKRISHNA FR PALO ALTO 13:31 6:46 58 CONNOR CALLAGHAN FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:32 6:46 59 GABRIEL PATTERSON- FR LOWELL 13:33 6:47 60 CHRIS KHATAMI FR LICK-WILMERDING 13:35 6:48 61 RAJAN NARANG FR PALO ALTO 13:36 6:48 62 BRYAN WELLS FR PALO ALTO 13:36 6:48 63 THOMAS HARADA FR MILLS 13:37 6:49 64 ARMEN MELIKIAN FR URBAN 13:38 6:49 65 ALEX FUNDERBURK FR SEASIDE 13:39 6:50 66 JADE VIGAL FR GRACE DAVIS 13:40 6:50 67 CAMERON BOWMAN FR HUGHSON 13:40 6:50 68 KYLE MCGUIGAN FR RIORDAN 13:42 6:51 69 AKSHAY TAMBE FR MONTA VISTA 13:43 6:52 70 BRENDAN NEVILLE FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:43 6:52 71 AUSTIN SMITH FR PALO ALTO 13:44 6:52 72 KYLE DREWES FR BERKELEY 13:45 6:53 73 KUSHAL TANTRY FR PALO ALTO 13:48 6:54 74 TRAVIS SCHUH FR MT VIEW 13:51 6:56 75 JEFF YOUNG SO CARLMONT 13:52 6:56 76 NEEMA BAHRAMPOUR FR ARAGON 13:54 6:57 77 SCOTT BERLIN FR WESTMOOR 13:57 6:59 78 RYAN PARTLAN FR WESTMOOR 13:58 6:59 79 TOM MEZZERA FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:59 7:00 80 ALEX ESPARZA FR ST. IGNATIUS 13:59 7:00 81 PAUL HOGAN FR ARAGON 14:01 7:01 82 DAVID PLOTKIN FR PALO ALTO 14:02 7:01 83 ALFRED CHEN FR PALO ALTO 14:02 7:01 84 DREW SYLVESTER FR SKYLINE 14:03 7:02 85 SPENCER ALBRECHT FR CARLMONT 14:03 7:02 86 KEVIN XU FR LOWELL 14:04 7:02 87 LANCE WONG FR MILLS 14:06 7:03 88 BENJAMIN IRINAGA FR LICK-WILMERDING 14:07 7:04 89 MICHAEL KOLHEDE FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 7:04 90 WILLIAM HAUSOR FR SKYLINE 14:09 7:05 91 HENRY BECKER SO PALO ALTO 14:09 7:05 92 HANS MEIMBAN FR LOWELL 14:10 7:05 93 TAKAYUKI HORIKAWA FR ARAGON 14:13 7:07 94 GREG GANDOLFO FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:15 7:08 95 BRIAN TRAN FR FREMONT 14:17 7:09 96 FELIX DO FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:19 7:10 97 GILBERT LEON FR MILLS 14:20 7:10 98 ERIC TOM FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:22 7:11 99 FRANK AVILES FR SEASIDE 14:23 7:12 100 KRISTIAN ANICETE FR RIORDAN 14:25 7:13 101 DANI TORRES FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:27 7:14 102 RYAN FALK FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:29 7:15 103 LANGE LUNTAO FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:29 7:15 104 JOAQUIN DE LA TORR FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:30 7:15 105 RYAN GERAGHTY FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:30 7:15 106 JANBEN TAMBOT FR WESTMOOR 14:31 7:16 107 CHRISTIAN SONG FR MILLS 14:35 7:18 108 KEVIN O'CONNELL FR SKYLINE 14:36 7:18 109 ALEX ROBLES FR SKYLINE 14:38 7:19 110 BOBBY LOSEY FR WOODSIDE 14:41 7:21 111 HUNTER PARKER FR ARAGON 14:44 7:22 112 MATT CALIJA FR SKYLINE 14:45 7:23 113 ALEXANDER LEW FR URBAN 14:46 7:23 114 CHRIS CLAYTON FR PALO ALTO 14:48 7:24 115 SEATON NG FR MILLS 14:52 7:26 116 NICK HOEPER-TOMICH FR BERKELEY 14:53 7:27 117 BONJOVI OSORIO FR SEASIDE 14:53 7:27 118 JACK KODROS FR ST. IGNATIUS 14:55 7:28 119 RAYMOND PENG FR MILLS 14:58 7:29 120 TYLER BLAKE FR PALO ALTO 15:01 7:31 121 JEREMY PEARCE FR URBAN 15:02 7:31 122 LOGAN SHAFER FR UNIVERSITY 15:03 7:32 123 ANDREW HOOD FR PALO ALTO 15:04 7:32 124 JON REY FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:07 7:34 125 COREY CARTER FR LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:07 7:34 126 CHRIS SAMAYOA FR RIORDAN 15:11 7:36 127 MATT CARBERRY FR ST. IGNATIUS 15:14 7:37 128 BILL DECKER FR BAY SCHOOL 15:15 7:38 129 AARON HUANG FR LICK-WILMERDING 15:16 7:38 130 BRYAN ASUNCION FR MILLS 15:18 7:39 131 LAZ DANBROVIC FR PALO ALTO 15:19 7:40 132 NATHAN MACKOWSKI FR UNIVERSITY 15:21 7:41 133 ALOK SUBBARO FR PALO ALTO 15:24 7:42 134 DANIEL ARMENTA FR MILLS 15:26 7:43 135 KHALID LMEKKI FR SEASIDE 15:28 7:44 136 MOHAMMED DABLIZ FR WESTMOOR 15:30 7:45 137 ANTHONY CHEN FR LOWELL 15:34 7:47 138 BEN COMFORT FR REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:37 7:49 139 ROWAN RUSSELL FR URBAN 15:40 7:50 140 TOM HARLAN FR RIORDAN 15:54 7:57 141 LOGAN LEDGER FR URBAN 15:56 7:58 142 TOM CAHILL FR ST. IGNATIUS 16:02 8:01 143 JEFF ANTONAKOS FR ARAGON 16:06 8:03 144 STEVEN HONG FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:07 8:04 145 NICK OTTERAAN FR GRACE DAVIS 16:11 8:06 146 DENNIS CHEN FR LOWELL 16:12 8:06 147 PHIL SCHRODER FR PALO ALTO 16:15 8:08 148 RIO BANCE FR BERKELEY 16:15 8:08 149 DARRYL CHOW FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:15 8:08 150 MATTHEW CHIU FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:15 8:08 151 SAMIES SAID FR WESTMOOR 16:16 8:08 152 LINCOLN LO FR LOWELL 16:21 8:11 153 KRIS DOODHA FR BAY SCHOOL 16:22 8:11 154 CASEY CORMAN FR MT VIEW 16:29 8:15 155 ALEX DEHNERT FR PALO ALTO 16:29 8:15 156 KEVIN SWANSON FR ST. IGNATIUS 16:30 8:15 157 RILEY CHU FR MILLS 16:32 8:16 158 KYLE BURDICK FR RIORDAN 16:42 8:21 159 KEVIN CHAN FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:46 8:23 160 AARON HALBLEIB FR ST. IGNATIUS 16:46 8:23 161 ALEX ARNEST FR ST. IGNATIUS 17:13 8:37 162 NICK PALLANDINO SO CARLMONT 17:15 8:38 163 CODY DICKEY FR GRACE DAVIS 17:15 8:38 164 GUSTAVO BARRON JR WOODSIDE 18:08 9:04 165 JAIRO LOPEZ SR WOODSIDE 18:23 9:12 166 BRIAN PAYNE FR RIORDAN 19:03 9:32 167 ADRIAN PAN FR MILLS 19:04 9:32 168 SEAN CRONIN FR ST. IGNATIUS 19:10 9:35 169 ADAM MARCUS FR SKYLINE 19:18 9:39 170 ZACH FISHER FR BAY SCHOOL 20:22 10:11 171 WILLIAM BERNICK FR GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:42 10:21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY DIVISION ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 42 VILLA PARK (16:46 83:47) =================================== 1 3 ZACK HILL JR 16:27 5 12 JOSH JAGOW JR 16:57 2 8 MATT STRAWN SR 16:47 6 ( 14) MARTIN MARTINEZ FR 16:59 3 9 SERGIO HERNANDEZ SO 16:47 7 ( 20) MIKE KLEIN JR 17:17 4 10 NICK MONTELLI JR 16:49 2. 46 MONTA VISTA (16:37 83:01) =================================== 1 1 SCOTT RUSSELL JR 15:36 5 23 LEON RUDYAK JR 17:26 2 4 GRANT KADOKURA SO 16:29 6 ( 26) JUSTIN BAHNG JR 17:30 3 5 ABHI VAISHNAV JR 16:33 7 ( 30) VESELIN KOLEV JR 17:44 4 13 MAX SHCHEMELININ SR 16:57 3. 79 PALO ALTO (17:05 85:21) =================================== 1 7 JOSH AXELROD JR 16:38 5 28 KEVIN CHEN JR 17:39 2 11 FRANCIS REYNOLDS JR 16:51 6 ( 41) KENZIE LEE JR 18:04 3 16 MICHAEL BARICH SR 17:05 7 ( 47) ENZO NJOO SR 18:23 4 17 BRIAN GRANT SR 17:08 4. 87 ST. IGNATIUS (17:11 85:53) =================================== 1 6 WILL FENNIE SR 16:38 5 27 TOM SHANAHAN JR 17:36 2 15 IAN RANDOLPH JR 17:04 6 ( 31) OSCAR ROQUE JR 17:47 3 18 CHRIS HOFFMAN JR 17:14 7 ( 37) MICHAEL DIGRANDE SR 18:00 4 21 BRETT LANDO JR 17:21 5. 168 LOWELL (17:52 89:16) =================================== 1 19 PHILLIP YEE JR 17:15 5 42 JIMMY YU SR 18:06 2 34 YUHEI NUNOME JR 17:56 6 ( 44) JAKE DOLAN SR 18:10 3 35 KYLE CHIN JR 17:57 7 ( 45) WILLIAM CHAU JR 18:14 4 38 NICKY MILEY JR 18:02 6. 172 WESTMOOR (18:06 90:28) =================================== 1 24 CHAD PHILLIPS JR 17:27 5 58 NIMROD BAYLON SR 19:43 2 25 BEN LEE JR 17:27 6 ( 60) CHESTER MALUNAO JR 19:47 3 32 RAY CHOU SR 17:55 7 ( 66) EMMANUEL SOLOMON SR 21:04 4 33 JOSIAH LEONG JR 17:56 7. 183 BERKELEY (18:00 89:57) =================================== 1 2 ALEX QUILTER SR 15:49 4 46 JOSHUA CARACO JR 18:18 2 36 SAM FINN JR 17:59 5 59 SCOTT HOSHI_NAGAMOTO JR 19:47 3 40 JEFF GRIFFIN JR 18:04 8. 214 MT VIEW (18:20 91:36) =================================== 1 29 DARREN FARRIAS SR 17:40 4 48 CHRIS WONG JR 18:25 2 39 JARED BUCKO SR 18:04 5 55 TIM WOODS SR 19:19 3 43 DAVID GIRDLEY JR 18:08 6 ( 72) BRIAN LEE SR 22:29 9. 245 HALF MOON BAY (18:30 92:30) =================================== 1 22 JAKE ROTCHSTEIN JR 17:24 4 57 DARREN TAYLOR SR 19:27 2 51 MATT HUBER JR 18:41 5 63 DAN KLEAR SR 21:00 3 52 IAN TIERNEY JR 15:58 6 ( 65) JOHN KLOEPFER SR 21:04 10. 292 MILLS (19:45 98:43) =================================== 1 49 PHILLIP WANG SR 18:27 4 67 JEFF PENG SR 21:07 2 53 WILLIAM WU SR 18:58 5 69 WILSON LEUNG SR 21:13 3 54 PATRICK CANSTANTINO JR 18:58 11. 321 GEORGE WASHINGTON (20:48 103:57) =================================== 1 56 CHRISTOPHER SHUE JR 19:20 4 68 ROBERT LA JR 21:13 2 62 TOM KATO SR 20:50 5 71 BRIAN GIN JR 21:34 3 64 BRIAN WONG SR 21:00 12. 328 FREMONT (21:14 106:09) =================================== 1 50 HUGH NELSON SR 18:36 4 73 VINNY RICO JR 22:38 2 61 JOHNATHAN HUYNH JR 20:27 5 74 TIM SHAW JR 22:55 3 70 KELLEN STEFFEN JR 21:33 6 ( 75) ANDREW MAGLIULO JR 23:31

LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL

Cross

Country

1101 Eucalyptus Drive

San Francisco, CA 94132

Phone: 415-759-2730

August 14, 2004

SCHEDULE CHANGE!!!!!
  Coaches,
The following will be this Saturday Schedule. PLEASE NOTE SCHEDULE CHANGE! 
F/S girls and Frosh Boys have switched.  Everything eles remains the same as 
in prior years:

Schedule                TIME
Walk Course      9:00- 9:45 AM  (maps provided)
F/S Girls               10:00 AM
Frosh Boys              10:30 AM
Soph Boys               11:00 AM
J.V Boys                11:30 PM
J.V. Girls               NOON
Var. Girls              12:30 PM
Var. Boys                1:00 PM
Awards Ceremony  1:30 PM

See You Saturday!!
The following schools will be running:

Aragon                                  Homestead       Mountain View   Skyline
Archbishop Riordan                      Hughson                 Newark 
Memorial        St Ignatius
Bay Schools                     Lick-Wilmerding Northwood       St. Francis-Mt. View
Berkeley                                        Lincoln-S.F.                    Palo 
Alto                    St. Helena
Carlmont                                        Lincoln-Stockton        Redwood 
Christian       University
Franklin-Stockton                       Lowell                  Salesian                   
      Urban
Fremont-Sunnyvale                       Mercy                   San Marin                  
      Villa Park
Grace Davis                     Mills                   Seaside                 
Washington-S.F.
Half Moon Bay                   Monta Vista     Sequoia                 Westmoor

Woodside

Dear Cross Country Coaches:

The 32nd annual San Francisco/AAA Cross Country Invitational Meet will be held on Saturday, September 18, 2004 in Lindley and Speedway Meadows, in Golden Gate Park. This will mark the 26th consecutive year Lowell High School has sponsored this meet.

There will be three races for girls (Frosh/Soph, Jr. Varsity and Varsity) and four races for boys (Freshmen, Sophomore, Jr. Varsity and Varsity). The distance is approximately 2.8 miles for Varsity & J.V. races and 2.0 miles for Frosh/Soph races. We will run the same basic courses that we have been running since 1993 (maps enclosed). The number of races and distances may change based on the number of teams attending and other circumstances beyond our control. This meet is traditionally a low-key meet and we welcome all teams regardless of their size or experience.

New for 2004: We are going to try to go to computer results. Every school that plans to attend must submit a roster by e-mailing a Microsoft Excel document as an attachment to an e-mail. Please include every possible runner that may be coming to the meet. You do not need to declare which race an athlete will run before your athletes begin the race. Deadline to submit your roster will be 9:00 PM Thursday, September 9.

Please make the document look like this:

Line 1 Name of school

Line 2 Name of Coach

Line 3 e-mail address; Day/Night ( #

Line 4 Number of runners per race that you think you will have

On the next line, whatever the number, please place the following information into the appropriate column.

Please title column A FIRST NAME

Please title column B LAST NAME

Please title column C YR (for year in school) SR, JR, SO, FR

Please title column D AFFILIATION

Please title column E SEX ("G" for girls and "B" for boys)

Your entries should look like this:

A

B

C

D

E

     

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

YR

AFFILIATION

SEX

 

 

 

Herb

Blanchard

JR

(School name)

B

     

 

The following is a tentative time schedule and number of awards given in each race:

TIME # Team Awards # Inv. Awards

Walk Course 9:00-9:45 AM (maps provided)

Frosh Boys 10:00 AM 2 12

F/S Girls 10:30 AM 2 12

Soph Boys 11:00 AM 2 12

J.V. Boys 11:30 AM 2 9

J.V. Girls NOON 2 12

Var. Girls 12:30 PM 3 20

Var. Boys 1:00 PM 3 20

Awards Ceremony 1:30 PM

There will be seven medals for each winning team. Individual awards are for members of non-winning teams with no more than seven individual medals going to members of the same team. Please note that the J.V. Girls will be before the Varsity Girls race. Please try to run only seven runners in the Varsity divisions, however because our meet is an early season event and coaches have used our meet to establish their top seven in the past, this is not mandatory. A Varsity team must be entered first before a J.V. team can be entered. Teams will be subject to disqualification if they have faster runners on their J.V. teams. There are no dressings facilities so please come dressed to run. We plan on having souvenir tee shirts for sale again this year.

Entry fees will be $8.00 per individual, $40.00 per team with a $120.00 maximum for each school (still one of the lowest fees in Northern California). Checks should be made out to "Lowell High School". All entry fees must be received by October 11th. After this date, your school will be charge a late fee of $25. If you have questions, please e-mail me at coachaleong@hotmail.com, or leave a message at 415-759-2730, extension 3853.

 

Sincerely,

 

 

 

Andy Leong

Cross Country Coach