HOME US News States


Northern Section Finals

Friday, Nov 12th, 2004 @ West Valley HS (NO)

 

 

 


Northern Section Finals 11/12/04

Joe Hartman Photo Album of Meet

NORTH SECTION XC FINALS - Friday November 12th

WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL, Cottonwood. CA

Weather - Mostly Sunny - Temp in Mid-Hi 60's

Winners -

Boys - Austin Fritzke - Mt Shasta; Team Winner -West Valley HS

Girls - Hannah Hodgkinson - Pleasant Valley; Team Winner - Enterprise HS

(Reported to be the fastest North Section girls field ever, previously only 8 runners had ever gone under 19:00 on that course, today a total of four girls were under 19:00)

Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2004
West Valley High School
Results

Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 15:01.00 2002 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian
Meet Record: % 15:01.00 2002 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fritzke, Austin 11 Mt. Shasta 16:06.69
2 Handa, Brent 10 Fall River 16:15.55
3 Silva, Cesar 11 Corning 16:23.43
4 Teesdale, Tyson 11 Foothill 16:27.69
5 Payton, Nick 11 Enterprise 16:28.24
6 Peters, Brice 11 Yreka 16:30.75
7 Joyce, Scott 12 Modoc 16:38.21
8 Crowl, Pat 12 West Valley 16:39.05
9 Fairley, Jordan 12 West Valley 16:44.59
10 Matz, Ryan 12 Pleasant Vly 16:46.56
11 Robertson, Brady 12 Las Plumas 16:48.70
12 Taylor, Andrew 12 Shasta 16:49.11
13 Short, David 11 Shasta 16:49.45
14 Malain, Eric 10 Enterprise 16:51.91
15 Higginson, Cody 11 Corning 16:54.36
16 Edsall, Robert 12 Central Valley 17:09.03
17 Jacobs, Sean 11 Foothill 17:10.42
18 Nicoara, Ben 11 Paradise 17:13.27
19 Rebol, Nathan 12 Red Bluff 17:19.23
20 Miller, Sam 12 Chico 17:22.91
21 Hanna, Jon 11 West Valley 17:29.06
22 Hoisington, Brandon 12 Yreka 17:31.15
23 Sojka, Matthew 11 Mt. Shasta 17:32.39
24 Schlichting, Zach 11 Yreka 17:34.12
25 Gray, Matt 12 Biggs 17:34.63
26 Bingo, Gabe 12 Enterprise 17:35.88
27 Carroll, Russell 12 Chico 17:36.18
28 Ghelfi, Ryan 10 Redding Advent. 17:39.42
29 Barry, Justin 11 West Valley 17:41.85
30 Bates, Zeke 10 Shasta 17:42.14
31 Peterson, Casey 11 Enterprise 17:45.42
32 Bowman, Tyler 10 Foothill 17:45.91
33 Bruhn, David 11 Pleasant Vly 17:46.32
34 Tapscott, Timothy 10 Foothill 17:48.51
35 Pingree, Steven 12 Foothill 17:49.18
36 Guerrero, Aaron 12 Lassen 17:49.68
37 Heberle, Steven 11 Pleasant Vly 17:50.44
38 Milne, Andrew 11 Redding Advent. 17:54.19
39 Kingori, Rob 10 Chico 17:54.68
40 Hickman, Tanner 9 Pleasant Vly 17:55.00
41 Sutherland, James 12 Shasta 17:58.02
42 Richard, Tim 11 Enterprise 18:00.04
43 Reno, Shane 11 West Valley 18:00.48
44 Bowden, Eric 11 Enterprise 18:00.80
45 Baker, Matt 11 West Valley 18:02.07
46 Walsh, Cody 12 Las Plumas 18:04.33
47 Green, Duncan 11 Pleasant Vly 18:08.74
48 Crocker, Tom 12 Shasta 18:09.21
49 Ruggirello, Joe 11 Gridley 18:09.52
50 Kennedy, Corey 10 Wheatlan 18:09.93
51 Collins, Daniel 12 Corning 18:10.42
52 Carter, Ely 12 Redding Advent. 18:10.99
53 Courtney, Brandon 12 Chico 18:16.19
54 Goedert, Ben 9 Shasta 18:17.77
55 Coppin, Cory 10 Mt. Shasta 18:18.68
56 Rystrom, Peter 12 Pleasant Vly 18:19.16
57 Churchill, Cameron 10 Yreka 18:19.39
58 McKenzie-Chapter, Camero 12 Shasta 18:23.17
59 Fernandez, Solomon 10 Yreka 18:24.93
60 Brown, Blake 12 Foothill 18:26.62
61 Lopez, Andres 10 Shasta 18:27.00
62 Rodriguez, Juan 12 Corning 18:28.97
63 Stewart, Jarom 12 Gridley 18:29.92
64 Crowther, Adam 12 Lassen 18:30.29
65 Leal, David 12 Yreka 18:31.43
66 Chaffer-Adams, Robert 11 Lassen 18:31.84
67 Syvertson, Garrett 10 Central Valley 18:32.26
68 Coppin, Kale 10 Mt. Shasta 18:33.28
69 Pulido, Leonel 10 Corning 18:36.66
70 Haines, Chris 10 Sutter 18:37.49
71 Kornowski, Jeff 9 Enterprise 18:38.63
72 Minor, Kelly 12 Shasta 18:39.62
73 Harper, Tristan 9 Wheatlan 18:40.36
74 Adams, Eric 11 Foothill 18:41.45
75 Skousen, Daniel 12 Corning 18:42.10
76 Brent-Chase, Stephen 12 Central Valley 18:44.83
77 Danes, Owen 11 Wheatlan 18:48.78
78 Albright, Rylan 11 Chico 18:50.18
79 Palmer, Brandon 9 Yreka 18:50.69
80 Deering, Travis 11 Lassen 18:51.36
81 Barajas, Chris 9 Corning 18:52.08
82 Waters, Jason 10 Gridley 18:56.57
83 Vanderplas, Jon 9 Yreka 18:57.65
84 Gama, Sean 12 Pleasant Vly 18:58.97
85 Garcia, Samuel 11 Colusa 19:02.13
86 Solorio, Gerardo 11 Corning 19:05.11
87 Murphy, Daniel 11 Foothill 19:06.69
88 Cascarina, Sean 11 Shasta 19:07.78
89 Guzman, Aurelio 11 Gridley 19:08.90
90 Chamberlain, Tom 9 Redding Advent. 19:09.63
91 Pebley, Andrew 10 Shasta 19:09.93
92 Knighten, Joey 9 Central Valley 19:19.97
93 Newton, Jeremiah 10 Burney 19:27.26
94 Davis, Clint 12 Corning 19:29.05
95 Boyer, Garrett 12 Burney 19:29.61
96 Drummond, Josh 11 Enterprise 19:34.28
97 Russell, Obadiah 9 Paradise 19:36.46
98 Henkel, Markus 11 Mt. Shasta 19:37.24
99 Brown, Andy 12 Anderson 19:37.61
100 Madrigal, Cain 9 Modoc 19:37.92
101 Davey, Jason 11 Gridley 19:40.63
102 Hayes, George 12 Colusa 19:42.89
103 Zamudio, Jose 10 Chico 19:48.26
104 Russell, Cory 12 Las Plumas 19:48.55
105 Brent-Chase, Nate 9 Redding Advent. 19:49.77
106 Lawrence, Leighton 12 Enterprise 19:51.38
107 Nordoni, Clint 12 Modoc 19:51.91
108 Adams, Trevon 11 Red Bluff 19:52.57
109 Carrithers, Ryan 12 Modoc 19:53.43
110 O'Brien, Corey 11 Lassen 19:56.18
111 Parks, Casey 12 Red Bluff 19:59.65
112 Corns, Martin 10 Modoc 20:01.11
113 Smith, Dustin 12 Durham 20:02.30
114 Hayes, John 11 Colusa 20:04.40
115 Garrison, Forrest 9 Shasta 20:05.71
116 Cristescu, Raymond 10 Las Plumas 20:07.19
117 DeBock, Jared 12 Pleasant Vly 20:15.26
118 Boyle, Matt 10 Durham 20:23.25
119 Walbridge, Curtis 9 Central Valley 20:27.99
120 Grace, Alex 11 Chico 20:28.42
121 Allison, Cooper 10 Burney 20:28.81
122 Hurt, Tim 11 Chico 20:30.66
123 Mercill, Christian 12 Redding Advent. 20:31.02
124 Rodriguez, Jesse 9 Wheatlan 20:31.36
125 Marandino, Lenny 12 Shasta 20:31.93
126 Maelfeyt, Brian 9 Trinity 20:36.16
127 Baggett, Michael 10 Paradise 20:36.39
128 Valdivia, Isaac 11 Burney 20:45.66
129 Cadigan, John 11 Central Valley 20:50.65
130 Shoop, Patrick 12 Red Bluff 20:53.86
131 Joyce, Brett 10 Modoc 20:56.25
132 Smith, Lance 11 Foothill 20:57.60
133 Kern, Tanner 9 Wheatlan 20:58.29
134 Manor, Jake 12 Colusa 21:03.79
135 Savage, Cody 12 Sutter 21:04.55
136 Taylor, Zach 11 Colusa 21:05.39
137 Ngo, Hieu 12 Durham 21:09.68
138 Tiedgen, David 11 Central Valley 21:09.95
139 Mitchell, Kris 11 Redding Advent. 21:10.87
140 Hanson, Danny 11 Lassen 21:11.14
141 Godsil, Ryan 11 Durham 21:12.36
142 Larson, Brett 11 Shasta 21:14.12
143 Schukraft, Jason 12 Durham 21:15.12
144 Guzman, Jesus 12 Gridley 21:23.77
145 Patton, Oliver 11 Corning 21:24.53
146 Daigle, Chris 12 Wheatlan 21:26.90
147 Klein, Justin 10 Burney 21:34.70
148 Munzer, Jeff Sutter 21:37.50
149 Rothe, Brandon 12 Durham 21:38.60
150 McLaughlin, Timmy 12 Redding Advent. 21:39.67
151 Milne, Bradley 9 Redding Advent. 21:45.24
152 Valenzuela, Kevin 11 Mt. Shasta 21:49.14
153 Adams, Brian 12 Durham 21:49.40
154 Gray, Benji 9 Wheatlan 21:50.93
155 Hanley, Matt 12 Central Valley 21:55.30
156 Ng, Billy 10 Paradise 22:00.87
157 Martin, Nick 10 Redding Christia 22:02.23
158 Main, Mark 12 Modoc 22:16.59
159 Alexander, Dustin 9 Redding Advent. 22:50.85
160 Zarate, Leo 11 Gridley 22:51.79
161 Amarell, Kyle 10 Sutter 22:53.82
162 St. Clair, Donovan 11 Las Plumas 23:25.65
163 Henry, Jared 11 Corning 23:31.95
164 Pierce, Andrew 12 Las Plumas 23:41.50
165 Woolery, John 12 Anderson 24:21.04
166 Cheung, Johnson 12 Anderson 24:52.95
167 Hino, Katsu 12 Sutter 24:53.31
168 Johnson, David 9 Trinity 25:02.16
169 Hogan, Danny 11 Corning 25:18.22
170 Snyder, Nathan 10 Mt. Shasta 25:43.62
171 Nelson, Brady 11 Burney 26:56.95
172 VanGerwen, Robert 11 Redding Christia 27:55.79

West Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2004
West Valley High School
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Valley 97 7 8 18 25 39 41
Total Time: 1:26:35.03
Average: 17:19.01
2 Enterprise 104 4 13 22 27 38 40 66
Total Time: 1:26:41.49
Average: 17:20.30
3 Foothill 108 3 16 28 30 31 56 68
Total Time: 1:27:01.71
Average: 17:24.35
4 Shasta 130 11 12 26 37 44 50 54
Total Time: 1:27:27.93
Average: 17:29.59
5 Pleasant Valley 150 9 29 33 36 43 52 77
Total Time: 1:28:27.06
Average: 17:41.42
6 Yreka 153 5 19 21 53 55 60 73
Total Time: 1:28:20.34
Average: 17:40.07
7 Corning 184 2 14 47 57 64 69 75
Total Time: 1:28:33.84
Average: 17:42.77
8 Chico 196 17 23 35 49 72 88 100
Total Time: 1:30:00.14
Average: 18:00.03
9 Mt. Shasta 219 1 20 51 63 84 122 131
Total Time: 1:30:08.28
Average: 18:01.66
10 Redding Adventist Academy 276 24 34 48 80 90 102 113
Total Time: 1:32:44.00
Average: 18:32.80
11 Lassen 319 32 59 61 74 93 114
Total Time: 1:33:39.35
Average: 18:43.87
12 Central Valley 327 15 62 70 81 99 105 112
Total Time: 1:34:14.08
Average: 18:50.82
13 Gridley 344 45 58 76 79 86 117 126
Total Time: 1:34:25.54
Average: 18:53.11
14 Las Plumas 366 10 42 89 97 128 129
Total Time: 1:38:14.42
Average: 19:38.89
15 Modoc 368 6 85 91 92 94 106 125
Total Time: 1:36:02.58
Average: 19:12.52
16 Wheatland 394 46 67 71 103 107 118 124
Total Time: 1:37:08.72
Average: 19:25.75
17 Colusa 479 78 87 96 108 110
Total Time: 1:40:58.60
Average: 20:11.72
18 Burney 489 82 83 101 104 119 132
Total Time: 1:41:46.04
Average: 20:21.21
19 Durham 535 95 98 111 115 116 121 123
Total Time: 1:44:02.71
Average: 20:48.55
20 Sutter 551 65 109 120 127 130
Total Time: 1:49:06.67
Average: 21:49.34

West Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2004
West Valley High School
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Enterprise 92 2 6 7 16 61 86
Total Time: 1:41:21.85
Average: 20:16.37
2 Yreka 122 10 14 20 23 55 83 90
Total Time: 1:46:01.35
Average: 21:12.27
3 Chico 138 5 24 30 38 41 47
Total Time: 1:47:00.70
Average: 21:24.14
4 Foothill 140 11 13 33 40 43 52 53
Total Time: 1:47:13.20
Average: 21:26.64
5 Lassen 153 22 26 29 37 39 42 57
Total Time: 1:48:38.07
Average: 21:43.62
6 Las Plumas 179 18 27 31 34 69 84 97
Total Time: 1:50:22.44
Average: 22:04.49
7 Mt. Shasta 185 4 9 45 60 67 85 87
Total Time: 1:48:36.39
Average: 21:43.28
8 West Valley 190 19 21 36 56 58 68 89
Total Time: 1:50:27.74
Average: 22:05.55
9 Oroville 201 12 17 48 54 70 78 88
Total Time: 1:51:17.31
Average: 22:15.47
10 Pleasant Valley 218 1 28 50 66 73 75
Total Time: 1:50:55.15
Average: 22:11.03
11 Shasta 249 15 46 59 64 65 79
Total Time: 1:53:52.07
Average: 22:46.42
12 Durham 273 3 44 49 82 95
Total Time: 1:57:19.65
Average: 23:27.93
13 Anderson 287 8 51 72 76 80
Total Time: 1:56:50.48
Average: 23:22.10
14 Modoc 336 32 35 71 98 100
Total Time: 2:08:31.40
Average: 25:42.28
15 Redding Adventist Academy 353 25 62 74 93 99
Total Time: 2:08:13.96
Average: 25:38.80
16 Wheatland 404 63 77 81 91 92 94 96
Total Time: 2:07:37.48
Average: 25:31.50

Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 17:59.00 1995 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Meet Record: % 17:59.00 1995 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodgkinson, Hannah 10 Pleasant Vly 18:16.88
2 Kirschman, Lindsey 11 Enterprise 18:40.14
3 Atkins, Hagen 10 Durham 18:50.21
4 Fritzke, Katie 10 Mt. Shasta 18:55.70
5 Dillard, Hannah 10 Chico 19:10.31
6 Frescas, Stephanie 10 Enterprise 19:11.65
7 Barber, Amanda 10 Enterprise 19:12.92
8 Shaw, Julie 12 Anderson 19:34.28
9 Sojka, Natalie 9 Mt. Shasta 19:48.02
10 Robberson, Danielle 12 Yreka 19:56.89
11 Robertson, Natalie 12 Foothill 20:07.18
12 Brandt, Kristina 10 Oroville 20:23.02
13 Camusso, Mandy 9 Foothill 20:27.43
14 Davis, Gina 9 Yreka 20:33.51
15 Krantz, Leigh Ann 9 Shasta 20:39.01
16 Medina, Michelle 9 Enterprise 20:47.20
17 Sperling, Amanda 11 Oroville 20:54.77
18 Robertson, Shannon 9 Las Plumas 20:56.16
19 Williams, Brittany 11 West Valley 20:56.46
20 Bowers, Tanya 12 Yreka 21:02.52
21 Bennett, Michelle 10 West Valley 21:08.64
22 Riley, Brittiny 11 Lassen 21:13.20
23 Yardley, Krista 10 Yreka 21:21.72
24 O'Regan, Brittany 10 Chico 21:25.03
25 Gruber, Lizzy 9 Redding Advent. 21:26.64
26 Riley, Leanne 11 Lassen 21:27.83
27 McGlothlin, Dianna 10 Paradise 21:34.38
28 Cox, Stephanie 9 Las Plumas 21:35.72
29 Ogden, Emily 9 Pleasant Vly 21:38.55
30 Kuhndoerfer, Melanie 12 Lassen 21:39.71
31 Harris, Carly 12 Chico 21:49.18
32 Lacebal, Francesca 10 Las Plumas 21:49.70
33 Moriarity, Danielle 10 Modoc 21:52.83
34 Teesdale, Lauren 10 Foothill 21:53.09
35 Rayome, Hilary 12 Las Plumas 21:55.87
36 Joyce, Jennifer 11 Modoc 21:58.89
37 Johnston, Cessna 9 West Valley 21:59.16
38 Lucatero, Sonya 10 Lassen 22:03.99
39 Barba, Fabiola 12 Chico 22:12.25
40 Gianotti, Katelyn 12 Lassen 22:13.34
41 Dever, Amber 11 Foothill 22:17.33
42 Higginson, Rachael 11 Corning 22:20.12
43 Johnson, Joanna 11 Chico 22:23.93
44 Harris, Miranda 10 Lassen 22:27.54
45 Schauer, Taylor 11 Foothill 22:28.17
46 Prentice, Annie 10 Durham 22:29.61
47 Detrich, Amy 10 Mt. Shasta 22:30.37
48 Ruano, Kristen 11 Shasta 22:31.67
49 Lindberg, Annarose 10 Biggs 22:31.95
50 Harris, Kelly 10 Chico 22:36.77
51 Brandt, Katie 9 Oroville 22:45.36
52 Ellis, Sarah 9 Durham 22:45.65
53 Tenorio, Sharon 12 Pleasant Vly 22:50.14
54 Endres, Noel 10 Anderson 22:59.30
55 Morris, Katy 10 Foothill 23:00.91
56 Whitehorn, Ashley 12 Foothill 23:01.56
57 Frazier, Angelina 10 Oroville 23:03.51
58 Weikert, Hope 12 Yreka 23:06.71
59 Barry, Nichole 9 West Valley 23:07.09
60 Fimbrez, Katie 12 Lassen 23:13.69
61 Dulen, Adrienne 10 West Valley 23:16.39
62 Callaway, Heidi 12 Shasta 23:17.24
63 Cordano, Tiffany 11 Redding Christia 23:21.03
64 McCann, Miranda 11 Mt. Shasta 23:24.83
65 Zempel, Elycia 11 Enterprise 23:29.94
66 Turk, Kaeli 9 Redding Advent. 23:32.21
67 Waidmann, Kirsten 12 Wheatlan 23:33.85
68 Slaughter, Andi 9 Shasta 23:39.33
69 Truan, Shawna 11 Fall River 23:40.90
70 Chojnacki, Janelle 9 Paradise 23:44.11
71 Miles, Danielle 12 Shasta 23:44.82
72 Lowe, Peggy 10 Paradise 23:48.87
73 Smith, Melissa 11 Pleasant Vly 23:49.50
74 Schlom, Tyanna 12 Corning 23:52.73
75 Keck, Shannell 11 Corning 23:56.37
76 Thompson, Mishey 10 Mt. Shasta 23:57.47
77 Johnson, Malia 11 West Valley 24:01.20
78 Floyd, Amber 11 Las Plumas 24:04.99
79 Carrell, Mishelle 12 Trinity 24:06.88
80 Iverson, Brittany 12 Oroville 24:10.65
81 Main, Stacey 9 Modoc 24:14.07
82 Ortiz, Kelly 12 Anderson 24:16.13
83 Goforth, Kayla 9 Biggs 24:18.79
84 Erlendson, Allyson 12 Pleasant Vly 24:20.08
85 Fox, Rachel 11 Redding Advent. 24:20.83
86 Chrisman, Sandi 12 Pleasant Vly 24:24.38
87 Morgan, Ashley 12 Anderson 24:31.33
88 Atwell, Ashley 10 Wheatlan 24:53.98
89 Clay, Kristen 10 Oroville 25:12.97
90 Schuyler, Shawna 10 Lassen 25:15.46
91 Short, Monica 10 Shasta 25:24.96
92 Geron, Crystal 12 Anderson 25:29.44
93 Norsworthy, Kristina 11 Wheatlan 25:32.00
94 Deluca, Katie 12 Durham 25:39.58
95 Purkis, Lauren 11 Yreka 25:41.72
96 Avila, Alyssa 12 Las Plumas 25:58.02
97 Reed, Mandy 11 Mt. Shasta 26:01.51
98 Cardenas, Teresa 11 Enterprise 26:06.19
99 Nesheim, Heather 10 Mt. Shasta 26:10.27
100 Brown, Crystal 12 Oroville 26:13.37
101 Dame, Kira 9 West Valley 26:21.52
102 Wixson, Trisha 10 Oroville 26:38.42
103 Enriquez, Mariana 12 Yreka 26:45.67
104 Sundseth, Lacey 11 Wheatlan 26:47.36
105 High, Sarah 12 Wheatlan 26:50.29
106 Clay, Kimmy 9 Redding Advent. 27:17.95
107 Brown, Mimi 12 Fall River 27:21.77
108 Thomas, Carmen 11 Wheatlan 27:26.56
109 Hoffman, Raequal 11 Durham 27:34.60
110 Barranca, Jarrika 9 Oroville 27:38.24
111 Harlan, Amber 12 Wheatlan 27:50.18
112 Baker, Olivia 11 Gridley 28:00.21
113 Meyer, Camy 11 Las Plumas 28:17.73
114 Dowd, Mackenzie 12 Foothill 28:33.07
115 Hubbs, Jacque 12 Oroville 28:43.85
116 Belarde, Alyssa 12 Modoc 28:49.28
117 Weldin, Miranda 11 Central Valley 29:49.53
118 McDemos, Lydia 9 Fall River 31:36.33
119 Katz, Amanda 9 Redding Advent. 31:36.33
120 Ward, Samantha 10 Modoc 31:36.33

Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 14:37.00 2003 Jasmine White, Arcata
Meet Record: % 14:50.00 1996 Sarah Joseph, Foothill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soofi, Tahra 10 Pleasant Vly 16:12.00
2 Courtain, Samantha 9 Pleasant Vly 16:25.99
3 Irwin, Kylie 10 Red Bluff 16:34.72
4 Davis, Taylor 9 Pleasant Vly 16:36.17
5 Defillipo, Ashley 9 Foothill 16:41.81
6 Barron, Jeannette 10 Corning 16:58.30
7 Babb, Janelle 9 Las Plumas 17:06.64
8 Mumma, Mallory 10 Colusa 17:17.64
9 Rummells, Andrea 10 Pleasant Vly 17:22.32
10 Wheeler, Lisa 10 West Valley 17:35.45
11 Williamson, Angie 10 Pleasant Vly 17:40.75
12 Rederburg, Amelia 9 Enterprise 17:42.55
13 Walton, Deanna 10 West Valley 17:46.55
14 Fredericksen, Courtney 9 Central Valley 17:55.08
15 McCaffrey, Madeline 10 Chico 17:58.97
16 Clopper, Kim 10 Chico 17:59.44
17 Tarke, Alison 9 Sutter 18:02.39
18 Britton, Else 11 Mt. Shasta 18:03.23
19 Del Toro, Rosario 9 Gridley 18:10.42
20 Gonzalez, Judy 12 Pleasant Vly 18:13.43
21 Cisneros, Rosalina 9 Las Plumas 18:26.08
22 Gardner, Katie 10 Central Valley 18:30.43
23 Thao, Laurie 9 Las Plumas 18:34.85
24 Meyer, Carley 10 Las Plumas 18:37.25
25 Johnson, Kayla 12 Plumas Christian 18:41.03
26 O'Malley, Celine 10 Chico 18:46.40
27 Vang, Bao 9 Las Plumas 18:50.16
28 Austin, Tiera 9 Chico 18:52.08
29 Davidson, Angelina 10 Las Plumas 18:56.73
30 Cortright, Megan 12 Yreka 19:03.49
31 Walker, Maryann 10 Enterprise 19:04.38
32 Atkin, Kayla 10 Pleasant Vly 19:12.91
33 Trujillo, Lili 12 Hamilton 19:17.40
34 Guy, Kinsey 12 Foothill 19:18.03
35 Peterson, Christy 10 Central Valley 19:25.52
36 Arn, Audrey 10 Pleasant Vly 19:28.63
37 Matz, Laura 10 Pleasant Vly 19:34.39
38 Tenscher, Claire 11 Mt. Shasta 19:43.22
39 Triplett, Kayla 9 Sutter 19:43.52
40 Moore, Sarah 12 Yreka 19:45.20
41 Wyatt, Julie 9 Pleasant Vly 19:48.24
42 Ysasaga, Ashley 9 Pleasant Vly 19:52.13
43 Enriquez, Cindy 10 Yreka 19:52.93
44 Dewsnup, Loren 9 Gridley 19:58.32
45 Gustafson, Lauren 11 Hamilton 20:00.71
46 Venegas, Maria 9 Gridley 20:02.50
47 Frescas, Trisha 11 Enterprise 20:02.91
48 Beaudoin, Krystal 11 West Valley 20:07.61
49 Cornwell, Signe 9 Paradise 20:12.39
50 Horne, Jaimelyne 10 Pleasant Vly 20:20.08
51 Mirella, Villges 10 Gridley 20:45.80
52 Dame, Shirley 11 West Valley 20:46.06
53 Young, Heidi 10 Yreka 20:57.24
54 Hoyt, Johanna 11 Mt. Shasta 21:00.01
55 Richardson, Nadia 11 Wheatlan 21:19.26
56 Nunes, Megan 9 Sutter 21:30.22
57 Wright, Stephanie 10 Sutter 21:37.31
58 Atkin, Chloe 10 Pleasant Vly 21:47.52
59 Brown, Annalisa 12 Pleasant Vly 21:53.44
60 Smith, Megan 9 Pleasant Vly 22:06.07
61 Wakefield, Kristin 11 Wheatlan 22:39.04
62 Cornwell, Sumar 9 Paradise 22:59.87
63 Case, Michelle 9 Yreka 23:22.09
64 Graves, Porcha 11 Wheatlan 23:23.07
65 Brandilla, Brenda 10 Gridley 24:29.78
66 Scott, Kirsten 11 West Valley 24:49.24
67 Sepulveda, America 9 Gridley 25:17.57
68 Connor, Amy 9 Yreka 25:19.11
69 Atkinson, Chante 10 Wheatlan 25:19.11

Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================
Course Recor: # 11:44.00 1994 Aaron Harris, Lassen
Meet Record: % 12:11.00 1992 Sherman Moore, Lassen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garland, Jason 10 Anderson 13:10.00
2 Anondson, Bryan 10 West Valley 13:16.92
3 Spencer, Avery 10 Chico 13:21.10
4 Martin, Zach 9 Enterprise 13:26.92
5 Santich, Brian 10 Pleasant Vly 13:28.85
6 Naas, Henry 9 Chico 13:33.23
7 Stephens, Zach 10 Chico 13:37.00
8 Helms, Roy 10 Pleasant Vly 13:38.49
9 Boe, Jimmy 9 Pleasant Vly 13:38.93
10 Bowes, Trevor 11 Pleasant Vly 13:39.44
11 Shey, Kole 9 Chico 13:45.02
12 Fleming, Allan 10 Pleasant Vly 13:46.01
13 Fairley, Ryan 9 West Valley 13:46.34
14 Thompson, Dwight 10 Chico 13:46.79
15 Fricker, Joel 10 Chico 13:49.17
16 Avila, Miguel 9 Corning 13:53.09
17 Braga, Martin 10 Las Plumas 13:59.54
18 Millard, Chad 9 Pleasant Vly 14:00.69
19 Myers, Austin 11 Shasta 14:00.93
20 Morrissey, Curtis 10 West Valley 14:03.68
21 Maxwell, Aaron 9 Foothill 14:04.19
22 Jorgensen, Aaron 10 Yreka 14:04.84
23 Provine, Thomas 10 Corning 14:05.53
24 Swanson, Clinton 10 Anderson 14:09.30
25 Connor, Nathan 11 Yreka 14:09.72
26 Carney, Charles 10 Chico 14:11.48
27 Martz, Jeff 9 U. Prep 14:13.52
28 Glick, Casey 10 Pleasant Vly 14:13.96
29 Dunlap, Chad 10 Anderson 14:15.02
30 Ide, Evan 10 Chico 14:18.76
31 Woolley, Brett 10 West Valley 14:19.31
32 Schulte, Spencer 10 Oroville 14:21.52
33 Foster, Kale 9 Lassen 14:21.80
34 Vranna, Max 9 Enterprise 14:23.27
35 Quinn, Joel 10 Yreka 14:28.90
36 Guerrero, Ian 9 Lassen 14:30.52
37 Lawrence, Chris 10 Enterprise 14:30.76
38 Creasey, John 10 Yreka 14:32.89
39 Bohrer, Tim 10 Red Bluff 14:33.25
40 Whittington, Tom 10 Chico 14:33.57
41 Crawford, Chris 11 Yreka 14:34.71
42 Webb, Travis 9 West Valley 14:40.47
43 Merrell, Curtis 12 Shasta 14:42.27
44 Litten, Anthony 10 Las Plumas 14:47.29
45 Sousa, Kyle 9 Enterprise 14:47.55
46 Melvin, Jacob 10 Pleasant Vly 14:48.17
47 Robertson, Sean 9 Las Plumas 14:49.18
48 Fisher, Coleby 10 Foothill 14:49.92
49 Egge, Brian 9 Las Plumas 14:52.24
50 Bouchard, Nathan 9 Pleasant Vly 14:52.49
51 Orr, Juan 11 Biggs 14:53.31
52 Martinez, Tomas 10 Red Bluff 14:56.17
53 Nelson, Daniel 10 Pleasant Vly 14:56.57
54 Swenson, Jake 11 Yreka 14:57.13
55 McKenzie, Mark 10 Paradise 14:57.86
56 Dominguez, Luis 10 Hamilton 14:58.69
57 Stauft, Kevin 9 Enterprise 14:59.33
58 Shelvock, Ben 9 Yreka 15:02.27
59 Chrisman, Matthew 9 Pleasant Vly 15:08.08
60 Sloggy, Matt 9 Chico 15:08.63
61 Kelsey, Dale 11 Shasta 15:10.04
62 Eng, Sineth 11 Yreka 15:18.10
63 Dowd, Yance 9 Foothill 15:22.81
64 Nicoara, Alan 9 Paradise 15:24.70
65 Allen, Josh 9 West Valley 15:28.46
66 Rhett, Antone 10 Anderson 15:28.70
67 Hamlin, James 10 Biggs 15:31.36
68 Durovchic, Cyril 12 Yreka 15:34.09
69 Ellwood, Chris 9 Foothill 15:36.86
70 Davis, Tyler 12 Pleasant Vly 15:42.68
71 Farladansky, Noah 10 Las Plumas 15:44.55
72 Russell, William 9 Mt. Shasta 15:48.11
73 Roach, Thomas 11 Plumas Christian 15:49.61
74 Braneck, Paul 12 Biggs 15:50.16
75 Chapman, Tyler 11 Shasta 15:52.30
76 Nesbit, Adam 11 Plumas Christian 15:52.54
77 Ruffino, Vincent 9 Pleasant Vly 15:54.23
78 Lander, Matt 10 Shasta 15:56.33
79 Croft, Robbie 9 Mt. Shasta 15:56.67
80 Ferrell, Tim 10 Red Bluff 15:57.83
81 Adams, Sam 9 Pleasant Vly 15:58.38
82 Purkis, Shawn 10 Yreka 15:58.91
83 Sanchez, Lino 9 Corning 16:05.94
84 Neff, Kyle 9 Anderson 16:06.89
85 Miller, Steven 9 Oroville 16:12.63
86 Elizondo, Jesus 9 Pleasant Vly 16:14.18
87 Lundberg, Anders 11 Pleasant Vly 16:14.82
88 Larsen, Lucas 10 Las Plumas 16:21.40
89 Brown, Mat 9 Plumas Christian 16:23.92
90 Cripe, Robin 9 Pleasant Vly 16:29.53
91 Williamson, Brandt Sutter 16:33.11
92 Fleming, Robert 12 Pleasant Vly 16:36.21
93 Alexander, Zach 9 Foothill 16:37.60
94 Brooke, Trevor 10 Yreka 16:42.41
95 Christie, Alex 9 Foothill 16:43.83
96 Rosales, Roberto 9 Oroville 16:52.52
97 Halstrom, Logan 9 Paradise 16:53.03
98 Picenti, Becken 9 Durham 16:53.65
99 Valentino, Kevin 9 Chico 17:01.91
100 Sohrakoff, Kiley 9 Wheatlan 17:06.12
101 Heinbockel, Chuck 10 Plumas Christian 17:17.60
102 Morrison, Chase 9 Sutter 17:17.94
103 Lewis, Eric 12 West Valley 17:25.54
104 Imhoff, Ryne 10 Colusa 17:29.85
105 Keelan, David 10 Mt. Shasta 17:34.89
106 Suschil, Tony 10 Durham 17:35.58
107 Graciano, Adrian 10 Corning 17:38.00
108 Backes, Sam 9 Mt. Shasta 17:41.80
109 Sinnott, Cody 9 Pleasant Vly 17:48.50
110 Lara, Erik 11 Pleasant Vly 17:52.13
111 Townsend, Bryan 12 Wheatlan 17:54.36
112 Gorbet, Stuart 10 Las Plumas 18:01.62
113 Atkinson, Chris 10 Wheatlan 18:10.46
114 Purkis, Cameron 9 Yreka 18:10.87
115 Penland, Blake 12 Redding Advent. 18:22.68
116 Kemph, J.D. 10 Oroville 18:26.48
117 Johnson, Stefan 10 Plumas Christian 18:28.37
118 Nguyen, Irvin 12 Pleasant Vly 18:50.98
119 Leadbetter, Ed 10 Pleasant Vly 18:52.08
120 Seely, Sam 10 Biggs 19:02.62
121 Newcomb, Nick 9 Oroville 20:54.81
122 Woodward, Nick 9 Enterprise 20:54.81

West Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2004
West Valley High School
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chico 41 3 6 7 11 14 15 24
Total Time: 1:08:03.14
Average: 13:36.63
2 Pleasant Valley 44 5 8 9 10 12 17 25
Total Time: 1:08:11.72
Average: 13:38.35
3 West Valley 95 2 13 19 27 34 46 62
Total Time: 1:10:06.72
Average: 14:01.35
4 Yreka 139 21 23 30 32 33 41 43
Total Time: 1:11:51.06
Average: 14:22.22
5 Enterprise 143 4 29 31 37 42 67
Total Time: 1:12:07.83
Average: 14:25.57
6 Anderson 150 1 22 26 47 54
Total Time: 1:13:09.91
Average: 14:37.99
7 Las Plumas 179 16 36 38 40 49 56 63
Total Time: 1:14:12.80
Average: 14:50.56
8 Shasta 201 18 35 44 51 53
Total Time: 1:15:41.87
Average: 15:08.38
9 Foothill 210 20 39 45 48 58 59
Total Time: 1:16:31.38
Average: 15:18.28
10 Oroville 273 28 55 60 64 66
Total Time: 1:26:47.96
Average: 17:21.60
11 Plumas Christian 285 50 52 57 61 65
Total Time: 1:23:52.04
Average: 16:46.41

West Valley High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Northern Section Cross Country Championships - 11/12/2004
West Valley High School
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley 18 1 2 3 5 7 10 17
Total Time: 1:24:17.23
Average: 16:51.45
2 Las Plumas 54 4 11 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:31:34.98
Average: 18:19.00
3 West Valley 88 6 8 22 24 28
Total Time: 1:41:04.91
Average: 20:12.99
4 Gridley 100 9 20 21 23 27 29
Total Time: 1:43:26.82
Average: 20:41.37
5 Yreka 104 16 18 19 25 26 30
Total Time: 1:43:00.95
Average: 20:36.19


 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat