HOME US News States


CIF-Southern Section
Divisional Finals



Saturday, November 20, 2004 @ Mt. SAC

 

 

 


CIF-Southern Section
Divisional Finals
Saturday, November 20, 2004 @ Mt. SAC

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 7 9:45 AM Div. I Varsity Men (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Tesfa, Fitsum 12 Don Lugo 14:40
2 Mercado, Diego 11 West Covina 14:43
3 Bethke, Brandon 12 El Toro 14:44
4 Gonzalez, Alfred 11 Don Lugo 15:04
5 Price, Ted 11 Adolfo Camarillo 15:05
6 Campfield, Brett 12 Temecula Valley 15:06
7 Milloy, Patrick 11 Murrieta Valley 15:12
8 Harris, Scott 11 Los Osos 15:18
9 Sidoti, Adam 12 La Sierra 15:19
10 Gonzales, Raul 12 Yucaipa 15:20
11 Trupiano, Stephen 12 Rancho Cucamonga 15:21
12 Whisman, Rusty 12 Crescenta Valley 15:21
13 Jaedtke, Dylan 12 Royal 15:23
14 Cybulski, Michael 10 Royal 15:25
15 Grimes, Darron 12 Dana Hills 15:27
16 Melena, Jose 12 Antelope Valley 15:28
17 Fabrega, Michael 12 Thousand Oaks 15:29
18 Porter, Stephen 12 Ayala 15:30
19 Pedersen, Jason 11 Royal 15:31
20 Knight, Dylan 10 La Sierra 15:33
21 Knight, Spencer 10 La Sierra 15:33
22 Mejia, Manny 11 El Rancho 15:34
23 Smith, Scott 12 Dana Hills 15:39
24 Davila, Albert 10 Upland 15:40
25 Garcia, Jose 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15:42
26 Gamboa, Ryan 10 Upland 15:44
27 Guadarroma, Usiel 10 Dana Hills 15:44
28 Sellers, Nathan 11 Crescenta Valley 15:45
29 Morrill, Jesse 11 Marina 15:46
30 Garcia, Ivan 11 Dana Hills 15:46
31 Foreman, Kenny 12 Rancho Cucamonga 15:48
32 Pilavjian, Andrew 10 Arcadia 15:49
33 Greenburg, Alex 12 Upland 15:49
34 Gurney, Chris 12 Ventura 15:49
35 Peck, Robert 11 Marina 15:50
36 Jimenez, Julio 11 El Rancho 15:52
37 Benson, Danny 10 Royal 15:53
38 McAllister, Garrett 11 Los Alamitos 15:54
39 Guevera, Luis 10 El Rancho 15:54
40 Cuevas, Daniel 12 Rialto 15:55
41 Zubia, Josh 10 Murrieta Valley 15:56
42 Mercado, Alex 11 Don Lugo 15:57
43 Wolde, Michael 11 Mission Viejo 15:58
44 Pena, Ricky 12 Mission Viejo 15:58
45 Gulden, Matthew 12 Royal 15:59
46 Gonzalez, Jorge 11 Dana Hills 15:59
47 McDonald, Chris 10 El Toro 16:00
48 Munoz, Mike 11 Murrieta Valley 16:00
49 Orozco, Jose 12 Murrieta Valley 16:01
50 Andrews, Hudson 10 Royal 16:02
51 Masci, Anthony 10 El Toro 16:04
52 Nicholson, Eric 12 Thousand Oaks 16:05
53 Campbell, Matt 12 Dana Hills 16:06
54 Gallagher, Garrett 12 Ayala 16:07
55 Mouzis, Nate 11 El Toro 16:07
56 Werner, Tommy 12 Canyon (C.C.) 16:08
57 Housinger, Josh 11 Highland 16:08
58 Bueno, Manuel 10 Rancho Cucamonga 16:09
59 Karbelk, Jason 12 Crescenta Valley 16:09
60 Solis, Jesus 12 Righetti 16:12
61 Mendez, Hector 12 Rancho Cucamonga 16:12
62 Arcos, Celso 9 Marina 16:13
63 Cherrie, Simon 12 Mission Viejo 16:13
64 Rutgers, Stephen 11 Murrieta Valley 16:14
65 Haji, Abdow 10 El Toro 16:14
66 Koda, Hiro 12 Arcadia 16:14
67 Mcdonald, Adam 11 Canyon (C.C.) 16:15
68 Synder, John 12 Rancho Cucamonga 16:16
69 Cantalupo, Emidio 12 Ayala 16:21
70 Whitt, Rob 12 Crescenta Valley 16:25
71 Guitierrez, Fabian Avalon 16:25
72 Smith, Andrew 12 Arcadia 16:26
73 Guadagnini, Tony Marina 16:26
74 Mercado, Cesar 11 Don Lugo 16:27
75 Ambriz, Axel 12 Thousand Oaks 16:28
76 Skahill, Kyle 11 Thousand Oaks 16:28
77 Bacic, T.J. 11 Arcadia 16:29
78 Beckwith, Paul 11 Arcadia 16:30
79 Locke, Tyler 12 Canyon (C.C.) 16:32
80 Roser, Brian 12 Don Lugo 16:32
81 Matsumoto, Shin 11 Marina 16:34
82 Jenkins, Matt 12 Mission Viejo 16:34
83 Kennedy, Derek 12 Ayala 16:34
84 Dobkin, Matt 11 Upland 16:38
85 Floris, Henri 10 Ayala 16:39
86 Vinopal, William 11 Arcadia 16:39
87 Heck, Cody 11 Thousand Oaks 16:40
88 Briggs, Nick 12 El Toro 16:40
89 Patterson, Dustin 11 Royal 16:40
90 Laurino, Sean 10 El Toro 16:41
91 Lawson, Eric 12 Marina 16:45
92 Masucci, Tyler 12 Upland 16:48
93 Fernandes, Travis 10 Upland 16:49
94 Miller, Daniel 11 Arcadia 16:50
95 Olson, Brandon 12 Murrieta Valley 16:50
96 Flores, Matt 12 Mission Viejo 16:52
97 Carroll, KC 11 Thousand Oaks 16:52
98 Noble, Westley 11 Ayala 16:53
99 Sanchez, Jesus 10 El Rancho 16:53
100 Cendejas, Armando 11 Ayala 16:54
101 Dickinson, Chris 11 Canyon (C.C.) 16:55
102 Sheridan, Mike 9 Crescenta Valley 16:57
103 Munns, Chris 9 La Sierra 16:57
104 Canterbury, Jeremy 10 Dana Hills 16:59
105 Hernadez, Alfred 12 Don Lugo 17:00
106 Huerta, John 10 El Rancho 17:00
107 Naranjo, Mike 12 Rancho Cucamonga 17:01
108 Stavro, Tim 11 Mission Viejo 17:04
109 Kent, Stephen 10 Canyon (C.C.) 17:05
110 Mccutcheon, Brandon 12 Murrieta Valley 17:08
111 Hahn, Branden 11 Mission Viejo 17:10
112 Ben Mohamed, Salim 12 Canyon (C.C.) 17:14
113 Boutros, Chris 12 Canyon (C.C.) 17:16
114 Campos, Alan 11 El Rancho 17:20
115 Kleinsasser, Eric 9 Crescenta Valley 17:20
116 Cannon, Bryant 9 La Sierra 17:21
117 Cachu, Anthony 10 El Rancho 17:22
118 Garai, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks 17:23
119 Martinez, Robert 9 Upland 17:30
120 Lawson, Brett 11 Marina 17:30
121 Melchor, Andrew 11 Don Lugo 17:42
122 Longpre, Bryan 12 Crescenta Valley 18:03
123 Davey, Joe 9 La Sierra 18:28
124 Torres, Robert 9 Rancho Cucamonga 19:52
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 7 9:45 AM Div. I Varsity Men (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Royal 94 13 14 19 37 45 50 89 8 9 13 29 35 40 76 1:18:11 0:36
2 Dana Hills 106 15 23 27 30 46 53 104 10 17 20 23 36 43 91 1:18:35 0:32
3 Murrieta Valley 164 7 41 48 49 64 95 110 4 31 38 39 52 82 97 1:19:23 1:02
4 Don Lugo 164 1 4 42 74 80 105 121 1 3 32 61 67 92 108 1:18:40 1:52
5 El Toro 178 3 47 51 55 65 88 90 2 37 41 45 53 75 77 1:19:09 1:30
6 Rancho Cucamonga 182 11 31 58 61 68 107 124 6 24 47 49 56 94 111 1:19:46 0:55
7 Upland 213 24 26 33 84 92 93 119 18 19 26 71 79 80 106 1:20:39 1:08
8 Crescenta Valley 223 12 28 59 70 102 115 122 7 21 48 58 89 102 109 1:20:37 1:36
9 Marina 227 29 35 62 73 81 91 120 22 27 50 60 68 78 107 1:20:49 0:48
10 La Sierra 227 9 20 21 103 116 123 5 14 15 90 103 110 1:20:43 2:02
11 Thousand Oaks 252 17 52 75 76 87 97 118 11 42 62 63 74 84 105 1:21:10 1:11
12 El Rancho 253 22 36 39 99 106 114 117 16 28 30 86 93 101 104 1:21:13 1:26
13 Ayala 255 18 54 69 83 85 98 100 12 44 57 70 72 85 87 1:21:11 1:09
14 Arcadia 267 32 66 72 77 78 86 94 25 54 59 64 65 73 81 1:21:28 0:41
15 Mission Viejo 270 43 44 63 82 96 108 111 33 34 51 69 83 95 98 1:21:35 0:54
16 Canyon (C.C.) 351 56 67 79 101 109 112 113 46 55 66 88 96 99 100 1:22:55 0:57
 
 
Adolfo Camarillo 5 25 No time No time
Antelope Valley 16 No time No time
Avalon 71 No time No time
Highland 57 No time No time
Los Alamitos 38 No time No time
Los Osos 8 No time No time
Rialto 40 No time No time
Righetti 60 No time No time
Temecula Valley 6 No time No time
Ventura 34 No time No time
West Covina 2 No time No time
Yucaipa 10 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1

 

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 1 7:45 AM Div. II Varsity Men (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Matusak, Mark 12 Loyola (B) 14:36
2 Gatel, Joe 12 Edison 15:08
3 Skillens, Randy 12 St. John Bosco (B) 15:19
4 Miller, Matt 12 Loyola (B) 15:27
5 Pena, Roman 11 Valencia (P.) 15:29
6 Totari, Waleed 12 Damien (B) 15:34
7 Aukshunas, Curtis 11 El Modena 15:35
8 Patterson, Stuart 12 Sultana 15:38
9 Hayes, Jayson 11 Edison 15:40
10 Yi, Jon 12 West Torrance 15:41
11 Perez, Luis 12 St. John Bosco (B) 15:42
12 Urak, Kevin 12 St. John Bosco (B) 15:43
13 Primm, Cory 10 Westlake 15:44
14 Lopez, Bryan 12 Irvine 15:45
15 Ornelas, Gabe 11 Huntington Beach 15:47
16 Paez, Matt 11 Hemet 15:50
17 Burns, Kerry 12 Moorpark 15:51
18 Alcantar, Jose 9 Westlake 15:52
19 Perez, Eddie 12 Norwalk 15:52
20 Hayes, Joshua 12 Foothill 15:55
21 Gogesch, Michael 11 Westlake 15:57
22 Monjares, Gabriel 12 Santiago (G.G.) 15:57
23 Thomas, Brian 12 Laguna Hills 15:58
24 Morikawa, Kent 10 Torrance 15:59
25 DeSantiago, Derek 11 Damien (B) 15:59
26 Popoca, Geovanni 11 Valencia (P.) 16:01
27 Linen, Josh 10 Valencia (P.) 16:01
28 Lucero, Anthony 12 Laguna Hills 16:02
29 Truong, Matt 12 West Torrance 16:03
30 Gonzalez, Ruben 11 Santiago (G.G.) 16:04
31 Kovacich, Joseph 11 Mater Dei 16:05
32 Meyers, Ethan 11 Loyola (B) 16:06
33 Moutrie, Robert 12 Westlake 16:07
34 Ursani, Amir 12 West Torrance 16:07
35 Raya, Ryan 12 Torrance 16:08
36 Moulson, Matt 12 Brea Olinda 16:09
37 Mcgregor, Will 11 Loyola (B) 16:13
38 Coopersmith, Franklin 11 Hemet 16:17
39 Wozniak, Conrad 10 Woodbridge 16:21
40 Davidson, Daniel 12 Valencia (P.) 16:21
41 Tseng, Alex 11 West Torrance 16:22
42 Schluter, Erik 11 Troy 16:22
43 Thorne, John 10 Norwalk 16:23
44 Totari, Rami 11 Damien (B) 16:23
45 Cummins, Thomas 11 Foothill 16:24
46 De Castro, Steven 10 West Torrance 16:27
47 Faustini, Darren 12 Laguna Hills 16:27
48 Miranda, Eric 11 Valencia (P.) 16:29
49 Gonzalez, Russell 12 St. John Bosco (B) 16:29
50 Morales, Ricardo 12 Westlake 16:30
51 Slavik, Jeff 12 Hemet 16:30
52 Cattern, Chris 10 Chino Hills 16:31
53 Safarik, Jason 11 Arroyo Grande 16:31
54 Wisman, Trevor 12 West Torrance 16:32
55 Duval, Bennett 10 Loyola (B) 16:33
56 Hodges, Josh 11 Sultana 16:34
57 Gonzalez, Mario 10 Torrance 16:34
58 Garcia, Jon 10 Hemet 16:35
59 Stockdale, Donnie 12 Westlake 16:35
60 Shawel, Johnathan 9 Troy 16:35
61 Mackay, Jeff 10 Chino Hills 16:36
62 Bonilla, Victor 10 St. John Bosco (B) 16:37
63 Castro, Louis 11 West Torrance 16:38
64 Husen, Travis 12 Sultana 16:39
65 Ritter, Danny 10 Edison 16:40
66 Brown, Philip 11 Laguna Hills 16:41
67 Dakwa, David 10 Chino Hills 16:42
68 Fernandez, max 10 Edison 16:43
69 Villanueva, Alejandro 11 Torrance 16:43
70 Gallagher, Kyle 9 Sultana 16:44
71 Fernandez, Patrick 12 Damien (B) 16:45
72 Cody, Jeff 10 Chino Hills 16:45
73 Montgomery, Charles 12 Hemet 16:46
74 Brazeal, Paul 11 Torrance 16:46
75 Pruter, Matt 12 St. John Bosco (B) 16:47
76 Chichester, Dan 11 El Modena 16:48
77 Hall, Bobby 9 Foothill 16:48
78 Miller, Matt 10 El Modena 16:49
79 Reveles, Daniel 11 Laguna Hills 16:50
80 Winters, Sterling 12 Chino Hills 16:50
81 Brooks, Brad 9 Damien (B) 16:51
82 Charles, Vincent 11 Norwalk 16:55
83 Chichester, Joey 11 El Modena 16:56
84 Quinn, Jesus 12 Hemet 16:56
85 Zhang, David 11 Valencia (P.) 16:57
86 Walters, Brett 9 Sultana 16:58
87 Petlit, Eric 11 El Modena 17:01
88 Murillo, Miguel 12 Norwalk 17:01
89 Cooper, Daniel 9 Chino Hills 17:02
90 Gordon, Chris 11 Sultana 17:03
91 Secor, Ian 10 Foothill 17:03
92 Schoonmaker, Will 12 Hemet 17:05
93 Barreto, Tim 10 St. John Bosco (B) 17:06
94 Momohara, Dennis 10 Torrance 17:06
95 Patel, Lalu 12 Troy 17:07
96 Cunningham, Steve 10 Laguna Hills 17:07
97 Ostrow, Joel 10 El Modena 17:08
98 Chan, Byron 10 Foothill 17:09
99 Fitzpatrick, Brian 12 Troy 17:09
100 Newhard, Brian 11 Edison 17:10
101 Khan, Talha 12 Troy 17:11
102 Hackett, Phillip 12 Valencia (P.) 17:12
103 Meacham, Cooper Edison 17:12
104 Kemp, Drew 11 Laguna Hills 17:13
105 Williamson, Brendin 9 Westlake 17:14
106 Aranda, Joseph 11 Norwalk 17:14
107 Hernandez, Charlie 10 Loyola (B) 17:24
108 Avetoom, Matt 11 Foothill 17:26
109 Jackson, Joshua 10 Torrance 17:27
110 Dominguez, Brad 11 Edison 17:30
111 Vega, Hector 10 Norwalk 17:32
112 Martinez, Julio 11 Loyola (B) 17:35
113 Kaslow, Jake 12 Foothill 17:38
114 Shimada, Tim 10 Chino Hills 17:40
115 Aukshunas, Brian 9 El Modena 17:41
116 White, Garret 11 Sultana 17:42
117 Castillo, Nick 12 Damien (B) 17:44
118 Livas, John 12 Damien (B) 17:46
119 Pimentel, Luis 11 Norwalk 17:48
120 Orozco, Manuel 10 Troy 18:12
121 Hendry, Adam 11 Troy 18:34
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 1 7:45 AM Div. II Varsity Men (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Loyola (B) 107 1 4 32 37 55 107 112 1 4 26 30 46 98 103 1:18:55 1:57
2 Westlake 115 13 18 21 33 50 59 105 13 15 18 27 42 50 96 1:20:10 0:46
3 St. John Bosco (B) 120 3 11 12 49 62 75 93 3 11 12 41 53 66 84 1:19:50 1:18
4 Valencia (P.) 122 5 26 27 40 48 85 102 5 22 23 32 40 76 93 1:20:21 1:00
5 West Torrance 134 10 29 34 41 46 54 63 10 25 28 33 38 45 54 1:20:40 0:46
6 Damien (B) 197 6 25 44 71 81 117 118 6 21 36 62 72 108 109 1:21:32 1:17
7 Hemet 201 16 38 51 58 73 84 92 14 31 43 49 64 75 83 1:21:58 0:56
8 Laguna Hills 209 23 28 47 66 79 96 104 19 24 39 57 70 87 95 1:21:58 0:52
9 Edison 217 2 9 65 68 100 103 110 2 9 56 59 91 94 101 1:21:21 2:02
10 Torrance 222 24 35 57 69 74 94 109 20 29 48 60 65 85 100 1:22:10 0:47
11 Sultana 248 8 56 64 70 86 90 116 8 47 55 61 77 81 107 1:22:33 1:20
12 Chino Hills 288 52 61 67 72 80 89 114 44 52 58 63 71 80 105 1:23:24 0:19
13 Foothill 293 20 45 77 91 98 108 113 17 37 68 82 89 99 104 1:23:19 1:14
14 El Modena 295 7 76 78 83 87 97 115 7 67 69 74 78 88 106 1:23:09 1:26
15 Norwalk 300 19 43 82 88 106 111 119 16 35 73 79 97 102 110 1:23:25 1:22
16 Troy 353 42 60 95 99 101 120 121 34 51 86 90 92 111 112 1:24:24 0:49
 
 
Arroyo Grande 53 No time No time
Brea Olinda 36 No time No time
Huntington Beach 15 No time No time
Irvine 14 No time No time
Mater Dei 31 No time No time
Moorpark 17 No time No time
Santiago (G.G.) 22 30 No time No time
Woodbridge 39 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1

 

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 2 8:05 AM Div. III Varsity Men (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Mosey, Nick, 12 Servite (B) 15:07
2 Hacker, Colin 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 15:15
3 Medigovich, Brian 12 San Luis Obispo 15:18
4 Coe, Michael 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 15:19
5 Melton, Sam 11 Barstow 15:22
6 Bell, Jared 12 Harvard/Westlake 15:30
7 Brook, Ken 12 Oak Park 15:34
8 Lloyd, Alan 10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:35
9 Castaneda, Ernesto 11 Estancia 15:36
10 Chavez, Nick 12 Servite (B) 15:37
11 Stromberg, Scott 12 Santa Margarita 15:37
12 Ramos, Eduardo 12 Lompoc 15:38
13 Robie, Peter 11 Servite (B) 15:39
14 Johnstone, James 11 Rim of the World 15:40
15 Page, Jordan 12 Oak Park 15:43
16 Murphy, Stuart 11 Barstow 15:44
17 Axline, Ian 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 15:48
18 Pondella, Anthony 10 Oak Park 15:55
19 Crouch, Michael 11 Yucca Valley 15:55
20 Duran, Dieter 12 Nordhoff 15:57
21 DeRubira, Julian 11 Santa Margarita 15:59
22 Montiel, Steven 11 Barstow 16:02
23 Castaneda, Josh 12 Bonita 16:04
24 Jenkins, Evan 12 Nordhoff 16:10
25 Frandsen, Ben 12 La Canada 16:13
26 Neal, Andrew 12 Bonita 16:14
27 Oberlin, Brent 10 Northwood 16:20
28 Cahuantzi, Alex 12 Estancia 16:20
29 Guthrie, Ryan 11 Corona del Mar 16:21
30 Densmore, Travis 11 Barstow 16:22
31 Hirschboeck, Mark 10 Santa Margarita 16:30
32 Kemblowski, Jeff 12 Lompoc 16:32
33 Mahony, Rory 11 Servite (B) 16:36
34 Owen, Kyle 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:36
35 Monteleone, Jeff 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 16:38
36 Turner, Jack 11 Corona del Mar 16:39
37 Yrigoyen, Nick 10 Bonita 16:40
38 Culhane, Connor 11 San Luis Obispo 16:41
39 Prentice, Matt 11 Rim of the World 16:43
40 Hutchinson, Kip 12 San Luis Obispo 16:44
41 Colquhoun, Shaun 10 Oak Park 16:45
42 Ibarra, Andrew 12 Bonita 16:46
43 Park, Paul 10 La Canada 16:47
44 Wong, Ken 11 Corona del Mar 16:48
45 Fox, Tyler 11 Oak Park 16:49
46 Calabrese, Matt 12 Servite (B) 16:49
47 Sherry, Tim 10 San Luis Obispo 16:50
48 McCoy, Danny 12 La Canada 16:51
49 Bruegge, Chris Jr. 11 La Canada 16:52
50 Gomez, Hector 9 Estancia 16:53
51 Perez, Carlos 10 Barstow 16:53
52 Facer, Austin 11 La Canada 16:54
53 Shatzen, Evan 11 Northwood 16:56
54 Gunn, John 10 Lompoc 16:56
55 Gourdeau, Garrison 9 Oak Park 16:57
56 Hutchison, Tommy 10 Corona del Mar 16:57
57 Mathews, Jake 10 La Canada 16:59
58 Nelson, Bob 12 Lompoc 17:00
59 Reza, Alan 10 Estancia 17:03
60 Scott, Tim 10 Corona del Mar 17:03
61 Grether, Niels 12 San Luis Obispo 17:04
62 Xu, David 10 Northwood 17:04
63 Densmore, Robert 10 Barstow 17:05
64 Garcia, Ivan 11 Nordhoff 17:06
65 Martin, Stephen 11 Lompoc 17:07
66 Largent, Elliot 12 Northwood 17:09
67 Eagan, Chris 12 Santa Margarita 17:14
68 Ferman, Eli 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:14
69 Defrancis, Tony 10 Servite (B) 17:17
70 Uncanin, Ned 9 Northwood 17:17
71 Cochran, Robbie 12 Oak Park 17:21
72 McClanahan, Taylor 10 Estancia 17:24
73 Plaza, Salvador 11 Nordhoff 17:29
74 Choperena, Alex 12 Santa Margarita 17:31
75 Powers, Tim 12 Santa Margarita 17:34
76 Salgado, Paris 11 Corona del Mar 17:34
77 Curran, Kyle 12 Santa Margarita 17:35
78 Rico, Melvin 12 Nordhoff 17:38
79 Callow, John 12 La Canada 17:42
80 Shirk, Brandon 10 Nordhoff 17:46
81 Gomez, Carlos 12 Nordhoff 17:47
82 Villasin, Mike 9 Servite (B) 17:51
83 Craig, Aaron 10 Barstow 17:52
84 Casillas, Ceasar 9 Estancia 17:52
85 Pike, Chris 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 17:53
86 Keegan, David 12 Bonita 18:00
87 Vivar, Enrique 10 Estancia 18:04
88 Ritchie, Jordan 11 San Luis Obispo 18:05
89 Liesenfelder, Jeff 10 Bonita 18:07
90 Fernandez, Angel 11 Lompoc 18:08
91 Riley, Jeremy 9 San Luis Obispo 18:17
92 Polc, Chaz 10 Northwood 18:30
93 Counts, Ryan 12 Northwood 18:38
94 Licorish, Brian 10 Corona del Mar 18:39
95 Mierke, Leigh 11 Bonita 19:16
96 Hernandez, Gonzolo 11 Lompoc 21:46
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 2 8:05 AM Div. III Varsity Men (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Cabrillo (Lompoc) 81 2 4 17 34 35 68 85 2 4 14 30 31 63 80 1:19:36 1:23
2 Servite (B) 90 1 10 13 33 46 69 82 1 8 11 29 41 64 77 1:19:48 1:42
3 Barstow 108 5 16 22 30 51 63 83 5 13 18 26 46 58 78 1:20:23 1:31
4 Oak Park 109 7 15 18 41 45 55 71 6 12 15 36 40 50 66 1:20:46 1:15
5 San Luis Obispo 170 3 38 40 47 61 88 91 3 34 35 42 56 83 86 1:22:37 1:46
6 Santa Margarita 184 11 21 31 67 74 75 77 9 17 27 62 69 70 72 1:22:51 1:54
7 Bonita 192 23 26 37 42 86 89 95 19 22 33 37 81 84 90 1:23:44 1:56
8 La Canada 193 25 43 48 49 52 57 79 21 38 43 44 47 52 74 1:23:37 0:41
9 Estancia 197 9 28 50 59 72 84 87 7 24 45 54 67 79 82 1:23:16 1:48
10 Lompoc 200 12 32 54 58 65 90 96 10 28 49 53 60 85 91 1:23:13 1:29
11 Corona del Mar 202 29 36 44 56 60 76 94 25 32 39 51 55 71 89 1:23:48 0:42
12 Nordhoff 236 20 24 64 73 78 80 81 16 20 59 68 73 75 76 1:24:20 1:41
13 Northwood 254 27 53 62 66 70 92 93 23 48 57 61 65 87 88 1:24:46 0:57
 
 
Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 8 No time No time
Harvard/Westlake 6 No time No time
Rim of the World 14 39 No time No time
Yucca Valley 19 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1

 

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 5 9:05 AM Div. IV Varsity Men (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Hall, Chad 10 Big Bear 15:25
2 Gomez, Joaquin 12 Carpenteria 15:40
3 Eubank, Carlyle 12 Santa Ynez 15:47
4 Ricca, Erik 11 Lutheran - Orange 15:50
5 Mullender, Max 11 Laguna Beach 15:57
6 Eaton, Jeremy 10 Laguna Beach 16:03
7 Schmidt, Jordan 10 Lutheran - Orange 16:04
8 Sanchez, David 12 Beaumont 16:05
9 Baiz, Matt 12 Morro Bay 16:10
10 Avitia, Danny 12 Excelsior Educ. Center 16:10
11 Bhatia, Aman 11 Laguna Beach 16:11
12 Siddle, Brett 12 Paraclete 16:20
13 Hedden, Ryan 12 Laguna Beach 16:23
14 Buckles, Marcus 10 Twentynine Palms 16:26
15 Everhart, Cameron 9 Lutheran - Orange 16:28
16 Meissner, Eric 12 Oaks Christian 16:30
17 Arroyo, Rueben 12 Morro Bay 16:31
18 Weary, Philip 12 Paraclete 16:32
19 Sterling, Charles 12 St. Bonaventure 16:34
20 Block, Kyle 11 Oaks Christian 16:35
21 Grossman, Dominic 12 CAMS 16:36
22 Contreras, Jorge 12 Fillmore 16:37
23 O'Connor, Leland 12 Morro Bay 16:41
24 Ross, Kyle 11 Lutheran - Orange 16:42
25 Delgado, Sam 9 Lutheran - Orange 16:46
26 Melendez, Angel 12 Fillmore 16:47
27 Cugini, Nick 12 Morro Bay 16:48
28 McMahon, Tommy 10 Carpenteria 16:48
29 Solis, Alberto 9 Big Bear 16:53
30 Lengle, Blake 11 Village Christian 16:56
31 Neuman, Steve 11 Morro Bay 16:59
32 Flores, Edwin 9 Paraclete 17:02
33 Smith, Tim 11 Paraclete 17:03
34 Jasperson, Chris 10 Big Bear 17:04
35 Dietz, Kennen 12 Lutheran - Orange 17:07
36 Saling, Sean 11 St. Bonaventure 17:13
37 Chaparro, Robert 11 St. Bonaventure 17:14
38 Kern, Nicholas 10 St. Bonaventure 17:14
39 Arreola, Israel 10 Fillmore 17:18
40 Resendiz, Chris 12 Salesian (B) 17:21
41 Riehl, Shane 12 Laguna Beach 17:22
42 Garcia, Francisco 11 Salesian (B) 17:24
43 Mejia, Frank 12 Salesian (B) 17:25
44 Long, Ethan 9 Oaks Christian 17:26
45 Sandford, Art 10 Fillmore 17:26
46 StaAna, Janiel 9 CAMS 17:27
47 Chang, Jasper 12 Whitney 17:30
48 Robles, Freddy 10 Salesian (B) 17:34
49 Edwards, Blake 11 Lutheran - Orange 17:35
50 Gomez, Rene 12 Salesian (B) 17:40
51 Carranza, David 12 Salesian (B) 17:41
52 Block, Austin 10 Oaks Christian 17:47
53 Flores, Alex 12 Paraclete 17:51
54 Aguayo, Francisco 10 Fillmore 17:52
55 Martinez, Leo 9 Whitney 17:52
56 Hedden, Corey 10 Laguna Beach 17:54
57 Ayala, Jose 11 Beaumont 17:55
58 Deedwania, Rahul 11 Whitney 17:55
59 Cugini, Addison 10 Morro Bay 17:56
60 Aguire, Raul 11 Carpenteria 17:56
61 Dodd, Cody 10 Big Bear 17:57
62 Galvez, Marco 12 Beaumont 17:58
63 Pang, Kevin 10 CAMS 17:59
64 Arenas, Ronnie 11 CAMS 18:03
65 Lopez, Andrew 11 Fillmore 18:07
66 Hoang, Michael 12 CAMS 18:07
67 Raub, Andrew 10 Laguna Beach 18:09
68 Astorga, Michael 12 Carpenteria 18:11
69 Cirone, Pat 10 Morro Bay 18:12
70 Riley, Trey 11 Oaks Christian 18:13
71 Sgobassi, Tom 12 St. Bonaventure 18:19
72 Snelling, Steven 11 Oaks Christian 18:21
73 Pang, Eric 11 Whitney 18:23
74 Salazar, Fransisco 12 Big Bear 18:23
75 Brown, Seth 10 Big Bear 18:25
76 Pollock, Robert 11 Paraclete 18:27
77 Nam, Brian 10 Whitney 18:29
78 Lee, Howard 11 Whitney 18:36
79 Ajelos, Louis 11 Beaumont 18:40
80 Flores, Gabe 9 Carpenteria 18:45
81 Lizarraga, Manuel 12 Fillmore 18:46
82 Stol, Jason 12 Paraclete 18:47
83 Roy, Patrick 9 Carpenteria 18:48
84 Wang, Michael 11 Whitney 18:54
85 Loera, Alex 11 Salesian (B) 18:57
86 Miller, Luke 11 Oaks Christian 19:07
87 Starr, Robert 10 Beaumont 19:23
88 Camarillo, Chris 11 St. Bonaventure 19:29
89 Johnson, John 11 Carpenteria 19:40
90 Vaccarello, Paul 12 Beaumont 19:51
91 Horimoto, Kyle 11 CAMS 20:00
92 Perry, Jake 11 Beaumont 20:17
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 5 9:05 AM Div. IV Varsity Men (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Lutheran - Orange 64 4 7 15 24 25 35 49 3 6 12 21 22 31 45 1:21:50 0:56
2 Laguna Beach 66 5 6 11 13 41 56 67 4 5 9 11 37 52 63 1:21:56 1:25
3 Morro Bay 93 9 17 23 27 31 59 69 8 14 20 24 27 55 65 1:23:09 0:49
4 Paraclete 131 12 18 32 33 53 76 82 10 15 28 29 49 72 78 1:24:48 1:31
5 Fillmore 168 22 26 39 45 54 65 81 19 23 35 41 50 61 77 1:26:00 1:15
6 St. Bonaventure 182 19 36 37 38 71 88 16 32 33 34 67 84 1:26:34 1:45
7 Oaks Christian 184 16 20 44 52 70 72 86 13 17 40 48 66 68 82 1:26:31 1:43
8 Big Bear 184 1 29 34 61 74 75 1 26 30 57 70 71 1:25:42 2:58
9 Salesian (B) 203 40 42 43 48 50 51 85 36 38 39 44 46 47 81 1:27:24 0:19
10 Carpenteria 223 2 28 60 68 80 83 89 2 25 56 64 76 79 85 1:27:20 3:05
11 CAMS 241 21 46 63 64 66 91 18 42 59 60 62 87 1:28:12 1:31
12 Beaumont 276 8 57 62 79 87 90 92 7 53 58 75 83 86 88 1:30:01 3:18
13 Whitney 290 47 55 58 73 77 78 84 43 51 54 69 73 74 80 1:30:09 0:59
 
 
Excelsior Educ. Center 10 No time No time
Santa Ynez 3 No time No time
Twentynine Palms 14 No time No time
Village Christian 30 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1


2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 9 10:25 AM Div. V Varsity Men (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Burris, Greg 12 Webb (B) 15:37
2 Hilling, Tony 11 Maranatha 15:51
3 Gordon, Ryan 12 Brentwood 16:05
4 Burdett, Timothy 11 Woodcrest Christian 16:07
5 Mcclean, Tom 12 Flintridge Prep 16:09
6 Peterson, Kody 10 Woodcrest Christian 16:11
7 Herkey, Gerad 12 Bell-Jeff 16:19
8 Acosta, Jeremy 9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 16:22
9 Timphony, JJ 12 Maranatha 16:25
10 Adams, Tom 11 Flintridge Prep 16:29
11 Pang, Jeff 12 Bell-Jeff 16:30
12 Mccluggage, Matt 12 Flintridge Prep 16:32
13 Bartlett, Peter 12 Chadwick 16:35
14 Cisneros, Miguel 11 Santa Clara 16:36
15 Urban, Manuel 12 Santa Clara 16:37
16 Ceniseroz, Diego 11 Santa Clara 16:38
17 Lopez, Esteban 12 Santa Clara 16:39
18 Kardashian, Robert 12 Buckley 16:41
19 Guitierrez, Fabian Avalon 16:47
20 Karlsberg, Doug 12 Buckley 16:48
21 Martinez, David 12 Maranatha 16:48
22 Adams, Blake 11 Webb (B) 16:49
23 Myint, Tony 12 Flintridge Prep 16:50
24 Barreto, J.R. 9 Woodcrest Christian 16:52
25 Pavlovich, Cole 10 St. Margaret's 16:53
26 Mcbride, Brennen 9 Woodcrest Christian 16:54
27 Schroeder, Kritter 12 Desert Christian (Lan.) 16:55
28 Flynn, Thomas 11 Flintridge Prep 16:58
29 Eisner, Charlie 12 Brentwood 16:59
30 Marks, Chris 11 Woodcrest Christian 17:00
31 Reynolds, Quentin 11 Cate 17:00
32 Zoell, Gus 12 Flintridge Prep 17:01
33 Ormc, David 12 Maranatha 17:05
34 Ibrahim, Chris 9 Bell-Jeff 17:06
35 Tucker, Cody 11 St. Margaret's 17:07
36 Martinez, Erik 12 Webb (B) 17:08
37 Valdes, Miguel 11 Santa Clara 17:12
38 Chin, Ryan 11 Maranatha 17:13
39 Thiara, Ranjeet 12 Buckley 17:22
40 McArthur, Sean 12 St. Margaret's 17:24
41 Brown, Brandon 10 Maranatha 17:24
42 Gill, Brad 12 Woodcrest Christian 17:29
43 Ehrich, Boomer 12 Oakwood Academy 17:30
44 Garcia, Fernando 11 Brentwood 17:32
45 Murray, Kenton 12 St. Margaret's 17:33
46 Vagenas, Dino 10 Webb (B) 17:35
47 Burris, Matt 12 Webb (B) 17:38
48 Royer, Sean 12 Woodcrest Christian 17:39
49 Taylor, Jeff 11 Webb (B) 17:39
50 Gordon, Shaun 10 Brentwood 17:42
51 Russell, Jeff 12 Flintridge Prep 17:43
52 Dumas, Clay 11 Buckley 17:44
53 Mcgregor, James 12 Buckley 17:45
54 Van Halen, Aric 9 Oakwood Academy 17:45
55 Moisen, Chandler 11 St. Margaret's 17:46
56 Takeuchi, Chris 12 Chadwick 17:49
57 Goetzman, Mike 10 Buckley 17:52
58 Bugaj, Alex 9 Brentwood 17:54
59 Doehring, Jack 11 Oakwood Academy 17:54
60 Mcguire, Matt 9 Brentwood 17:55
61 Cohoon, Travis 10 Chadwick 17:56
62 Burns, Zach 11 Oakwood Academy 18:00
63 Schroeder, Sean 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 18:04
64 Scannell, Riley 12 Buckley 18:07
65 Alvarez, Chris 10 Cate 18:12
66 Fineman, Jesse 12 Oakwood Academy 18:15
67 Jackson, Ryan 11 Chadwick 18:20
68 Engleman, Charile 11 Oakwood Academy 18:21
69 Mc Laughlin, Chris 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 18:22
70 Vechik, Nick 11 Webb (B) 18:23
71 Farr, Kyler 11 Cate 18:25
72 Johnson, Noah 11 Maranatha 18:27
73 Suzuki, Issei 10 Cate 18:29
74 Lepe, Joshua 10 Bell-Jeff 18:31
75 Link, Richard 10 Chadwick 18:31
76 Garcia, Robert 9 Santa Clara 18:32
77 Nagata, Taka 12 Santa Clara 18:47
78 Fujii, Tats 11 Chadwick 18:48
79 McGuire, Chris 12 Brentwood 19:00
80 Gaudreau, Joe 11 St. Margaret's 19:18
81 Crandon, Chas 11 Oakwood Academy 19:23
82 Ary, William 12 St. Margaret's 19:39
83 Beuder, Ryan 9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 19:49
84 Mcgrath, Kevin 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 19:52
85 Fox, Steven 11 Chadwick 20:10
86 Mccarty, Kyle 9 Cate 20:34
87 Ibrahim, Jonathon 9 Bell-Jeff 20:36
88 Teague, Michael 9 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:08
89 Lira, Brian 11 Bell-Jeff 21:57
90 Rangel, Vidal 9 Bell-Jeff 22:48
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 9 10:25 AM Div. V Varsity Men (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Flintridge Prep 76 5 10 12 23 28 32 51 5 10 12 22 27 31 50 1:22:58 0:49
2 Woodcrest Christian 87 4 6 24 26 30 42 48 4 6 23 25 29 41 47 1:23:04 0:53
3 Santa Clara 98 14 15 16 17 37 76 77 14 15 16 17 36 75 76 1:23:42 0:36
4 Maranatha 100 2 9 21 33 38 41 72 2 9 20 32 37 40 71 1:23:22 1:22
5 Webb (B) 148 1 22 36 46 47 49 70 1 21 35 45 46 48 69 1:24:47 2:01
6 Buckley 178 18 20 39 52 53 57 64 18 19 38 51 52 56 63 1:26:20 1:04
7 Brentwood 180 3 29 44 50 58 60 79 3 28 43 49 57 59 78 1:26:12 1:49
8 St. Margaret's 195 25 35 40 45 55 80 82 24 34 39 44 54 79 81 1:26:43 0:53
9 Bell-Jeff 210 7 11 34 74 87 89 90 7 11 33 73 86 88 89 1:29:02 4:17
10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 246 8 27 63 69 83 84 88 8 26 62 68 82 83 87 1:29:32 3:27
11 Chadwick 268 13 56 61 67 75 78 85 13 55 60 66 74 77 84 1:29:11 1:56
12 Oakwood Academy 279 43 54 59 62 66 68 81 42 53 58 61 65 67 80 1:29:24 0:45
13 Cate 321 31 65 71 73 86 30 64 70 72 85 1:32:40 3:34
 
 
Avalon 19 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 10 10:45 AM Div. I Varsity Women (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Escobar, Alma 11 Corona 17:25
2 Morreale, Brittany 11 Peninsula 17:39
3 Sperry, Anna 10 Simi Valley 17:44
4 Spiker, Emily 11 Ventura 17:47
5 Adamyck, Christy 10 Glendora 17:50
6 Bailey, Molly 10 Ventura 17:52
7 Fletcher, Lynne 11 Thousand Oaks 17:54
8 Reed, Crystal 11 Fountain Valley 17:58
9 Bryant, Jessica 12 Ventura 18:06
10 Lademan, Brooke 12 Peninsula 18:08
11 Guggiana, Robyn 12 Warren 18:08
12 Morris, Brieanna 10 Quartz Hill 18:20
13 Bryant, Tara 12 Ventura 18:21
14 Cahn, Briana 10 Ayala 18:22
15 Murakami, Shannon 10 Saugus 18:23
16 Martinez, Brenda 12 Rancho Cucamonga 18:25
17 Craft, Alyssa 11 Highland 18:26
18 Canterbury, Jamie 12 Dana Hills 18:29
19 Boucher, Liana 10 Murrieta Valley 18:34
20 Coe, Elizabeth 9 Fountain Valley 18:35
21 Giove, Nicole 9 Fountain Valley 18:36
22 Mason, Laura 10 Ventura 18:38
23 Johnstone, Chelsea 11 Saugus 18:41
24 Wheeler, Courtney 10 Lancaster 18:43
25 Smith, Brianna 11 Royal 18:46
26 Donatelli, Kimberly 11 Buena 18:47
27 Daniels, Ashley 9 Los Osos 18:49
28 Camburn, Karen 11 Murrieta Valley 18:51
29 Sullivan, Kaitlyn 9 Thousand Oaks 18:51
30 Bowman, Carissa 9 King 18:52
31 Jones, Brittany 9 Canyon (C.C.) 18:53
32 Moore, Kristina 12 King 18:54
33 Edge, Brittany 11 Tesoro 18:55
34 Olivas, Cristina 12 Bloomington 18:55
35 Solano, Edna 12 Ventura 18:57
36 Pock, Shelby 10 Crescenta Valley 18:58
37 Albarran, Rebecca 10 Royal 18:59
38 Gold, Bina 12 Wilson - Long Beach 19:01
39 Noe, Devin 11 Royal 19:02
40 Hum, Noelle 10 Ayala 19:02
41 Robie, Meredith 9 Redlands 19:03
42 Doniak, Alyssa 11 Ayala 19:06
43 Vance, Kathleen 12 Thousand Oaks 19:06
44 Benton, Heather 12 Thousand Oaks 19:07
45 Corbett, Kellie 12 Canyon (C.C.) 19:10
46 Walker, Jessica 11 Murrieta Valley 19:14
47 Dixon, Courtney 10 Murrieta Valley 19:14
48 Wiemann, Kelcie 11 Royal 19:16
49 Munoz, Gail 11 Santa Ana 19:21
50 Marshburn, Becky 12 Dana Hills 19:22
51 Lake, Kirsten 9 Fountain Valley 19:22
52 Porter, Lisa 10 Ayala 19:23
53 Fischetti, Chanel 11 Dana Hills 19:24
54 Dunn, Katie 9 Saugus 19:25
55 Fairley, Megan 9 Peninsula 19:26
56 Simex, Kristin 11 Fountain Valley 19:27
57 Alvarado, Randi 11 Murrieta Valley 19:28
58 Gafney, Stephanie 10 Dana Hills 19:29
59 English, Kalyn 11 Canyon (C.C.) 19:29
60 Freebury, Erica 11 Peninsula 19:30
61 Disiena, Anja 9 Fountain Valley 19:30
62 Sutor, Ashley 12 Dana Hills 19:31
63 Bube, Cheryl 12 Dana Hills 19:32
64 Bischop, Andrea 11 Canyon (C.C.) 19:33
65 Kitka, Alix 11 Thousand Oaks 19:34
66 Bunn, Mellissa 9 Royal 19:36
67 Ricketts, Lauren 10 Ventura 19:36
68 Coe, Molly 10 Fountain Valley 19:38
69 Walsh, Kimmi 10 Esperanza 19:40
70 Frick, Hannah 12 Saugus 19:40
71 Carder, Courtney 10 Esperanza 19:43
72 Anderson, Claire 10 Wilson - Long Beach 19:44
73 Locke, Jessi 11 Canyon (C.C.) 19:45
74 Guzman, Stephany 12 Warren 19:46
75 Goudzarian, Natalie 11 Wilson - Long Beach 19:47
76 Munoz, Josie 9 Corona 19:48
77 Fleming, China 11 Warren 19:49
78 Mabry, Makenzie 11 Crescenta Valley 19:51
79 Cohen, Brenda 11 Canyon (C.C.) 19:52
80 Posbic, Danielle 11 Esperanza 19:53
81 Edwards, Mariana 9 Warren 19:54
82 Pourtau, Celia 11 Murrieta Valley 19:54
83 Kerby, Marissa 12 Ayala 19:56
84 Houston, Miranda 11 Thousand Oaks 19:58
85 Mockenhaupt, Amanda 11 Canyon (C.C.) 20:00
86 Pastoor, Taryn 9 Murrieta Valley 20:03
87 Aguirre, Bianca 10 Corona 20:04
88 Brown, Denise 11 Esperanza 20:12
89 Ruiz, Maria 11 Royal 20:13
90 Kohl, Keena 10 Esperanza 20:15
91 Mettler, Jodi 10 King 20:17
92 Davis, Larissa 9 King 20:17
93 Rollo, Amber 12 Wilson - Long Beach 20:18
94 Floyd, Kelley 12 Corona 20:18
95 Merriday, Sarah 11 Esperanza 20:21
96 Baker, Allison 11 Crescenta Valley 20:21
97 Hobelman, Ashley 11 Wilson - Long Beach 20:25
98 Castillo, Samantha 10 Warren 20:26
99 Tellez, Heather 9 Warren 20:27
100 Walker, Alex 12 Peninsula 20:27
101 Pugmire, Dani Bree 10 Esperanza 20:29
102 Garcia, Mandy 12 Corona 20:30
103 Navarro, Evelyn 12 Warren 20:32
104 Ryan, Anna 11 Crescenta Valley 20:33
105 Van Pelt, Marijke 12 Dana Hills 20:34
106 Morris, Sarah 11 Corona 20:35
107 Newman, Paige 9 Royal 20:38
108 Winright, Ashlee 12 Saugus 20:40
109 Sjogren, Morgan 11 King 20:41
110 Brown, Aine 10 Wilson - Long Beach 20:43
111 Ledesma, Shanae 11 Ayala 20:45
112 Sanchez, Elizabeth 9 Corona 20:46
113 Sanchez, Jenna 10 Ayala 20:52
114 Apperson, Kiersten 12 Saugus 20:55
115 Wolfe, Christina 12 Saugus 21:05
116 Emery, Jamie 9 Wilson - Long Beach 21:10
117 Navarro, Cathy 12 Thousand Oaks 21:12
118 Griesinger, Mary 11 King 21:24
119 Jordan, Tracy 12 Peninsula 21:28
120 Chramosta, Lauren 12 Crescenta Valley 21:30
121 Arutyunyan, Aylin 12 Crescenta Valley 22:05
122 Sjogren, Carly 11 King 22:20
123 Hong, Alice 9 Peninsula 22:55
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 10 10:45 AM Div. I Varsity Women (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Ventura 41 4 6 9 13 22 35 67 3 4 7 10 17 25 55 1:30:44 0:51
2 Fountain Valley 120 8 20 21 51 56 61 68 6 15 16 39 44 49 56 1:33:58 1:29
3 Thousand Oaks 144 7 29 43 44 65 84 117 5 21 32 33 53 72 105 1:34:32 1:40
4 Murrieta Valley 150 19 28 46 47 57 82 86 14 20 35 36 45 70 74 1:35:21 0:54
5 Royal 166 25 37 39 48 66 89 107 19 27 29 37 54 77 95 1:35:39 0:50
6 Ayala 183 14 40 42 52 83 111 113 11 30 31 40 71 99 101 1:35:49 1:34
7 Dana Hills 188 18 50 53 58 62 63 105 13 38 41 46 50 51 93 1:36:15 1:02
8 Peninsula 189 2 10 55 60 100 119 123 2 8 43 48 88 107 111 1:35:10 2:48
9 Canyon (C.C.) 217 31 45 59 64 73 79 85 23 34 47 52 61 67 73 1:36:50 0:52
10 Saugus 226 15 23 54 70 108 114 115 12 18 42 58 96 102 103 1:36:49 2:17
11 Warren 291 11 74 77 81 98 99 103 9 62 65 69 86 87 91 1:38:03 2:18
12 King 302 30 32 91 92 109 118 122 22 24 79 80 97 106 110 1:39:01 1:49
13 Corona 312 1 76 87 94 102 106 112 1 64 75 82 90 94 100 1:38:05 3:05
14 Wilson - Long Beach 317 38 72 75 93 97 110 116 28 60 63 81 85 98 104 1:39:15 1:24
15 Esperanza 338 69 71 80 88 90 95 101 57 59 68 76 78 83 89 1:39:43 0:35
16 Crescenta Valley 376 36 78 96 104 120 121 26 66 84 92 108 109 1:41:13 2:32
 
 
Bloomington 34 No time No time
Buena 26 No time No time
Glendora 5 No time No time
Highland 17 No time No time
Lancaster 24 No time No time
Los Osos 27 No time No time
Quartz Hill 12 No time No time
Rancho Cucamonga 16 No time No time
Redlands 41 No time No time
Santa Ana 49 No time No time
Simi Valley 3 No time No time
Tesoro 33 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1

 

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 3 8:25 AM Div. II Varsity Women (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Tarver, Kauren 9 Serrano 17:06
2 Blue, Whitney 11 Newport Harbor 17:55
3 Gustafson, Anne 12 Brea Olinda 18:03
4 Babcock, Jessie 11 Woodbridge 18:11
5 McCune, Miranda 12 San Marcos 18:14
6 Nielsen, Katherine 10 Irvine 18:17
7 Kent-Johnson, Hannah 11 Sunny Hills 18:19
8 Costantini, Samantha 12 Mater Dei 18:20
9 Wilson, Kristina 12 South Hills 18:21
10 Adamski, Kelly 10 Westlake 18:21
11 Jirges, Lauren 12 Cypress 18:21
12 Baird, Erin 9 Agoura 18:22
13 Estrada, Erika 11 Santiago (G.G.) 18:22
14 Vahoviak, Katie 12 Burroughs (Bur.) 18:24
15 Kielty, Alison 12 West Torrance 18:26
16 Davis, Lauren 9 Mater Dei 18:27
17 Maddox, Lauren 10 Newport Harbor 18:32
18 Gross, Jennifer 12 El Modena 18:33
19 Kostrikin, Courtney 10 Edison 18:35
20 Rogers, Holly 11 Brea Olinda 18:47
21 Gasner, Kelsey 10 Rio Mesa 18:49
22 Drake, Kirsten 12 South Hills 18:50
23 Huff, Hannah 10 Paso Robles 18:52
24 Toberty, Sarah 9 Woodbridge 18:54
25 Martinez, Victoria 10 Granite Hills 18:55
26 Avia, Josephine 9 Santiago (G.G.) 18:56
27 Rigby, Julia 9 Foothill 18:57
28 Rodriguez, Ashlyann 10 Serrano 18:58
29 Stoakley, Alison 11 West Torrance 19:00
30 Dahl, Kelsey 9 University 19:01
31 Hayes, Jasmine 9 Westlake 19:04
32 Darago, Lucy 9 Westlake 19:05
33 Aguilar, Andrea 11 Mater Dei 19:07
34 Spadafino, Angela 12 West Torrance 19:08
35 Powers, Adrian 11 Burroughs (Bur.) 19:12
36 Alai, Candace 11 Edison 19:13
37 Palmer, Maureen K. 11 Brea Olinda 19:15
38 Bennett, Jillian 9 Foothill 19:16
39 Strouse, Catherine 12 Capistrano Valley 19:19
40 Mitchell, Cassie 10 Tustin 19:19
41 Leimkuhler, Jessie 9 Mater Dei 19:20
42 Tarver, Lauren 10 Serrano 19:20
43 Petta, Megan 9 South Hills 19:21
44 Medina, Diana 10 Serrano 19:23
45 Burton, Kortnee 9 Brea Olinda 19:25
46 Yadlin, Roni 12 Woodbridge 19:26
47 Serna, Maggie 10 Brea Olinda 19:28
48 Walker, Briana 10 Rio Mesa 19:30
49 Inoyue, Elena 9 West Torrance 19:31
50 Verran, Mary 11 Edison 19:31
51 Babcock, Christine 9 Woodbridge 19:32
52 Ohara, Pilar 9 Mater Dei 19:33
53 Maginnis, Kelly 12 El Modena 19:39
54 Sopp, Rebecca 12 Redondo Union 19:40
55 Bryson, Taylor 10 Newport Harbor 19:44
56 Weir, Ellie 9 Foothill 19:45
57 Manguin, Christa 10 Edison 19:46
58 Stankowski, Kristen 9 Westlake 19:46
59 Ruiz, Chelsea 12 El Modena 19:48
60 Hortsmann, Mary 10 Mater Dei 19:48
61 Castro, Amanda 12 Serrano 19:49
62 Stites, Lenna 11 West Torrance 19:49
63 Masters, Bree 9 Capistrano Valley 19:49
64 Moyer, Megan 12 Rio Mesa 19:50
65 Toth, Alexandra 12 West Torrance 19:50
66 Cummins, Natalie 9 Foothill 19:53
67 Halka, Mishka 9 Edison 19:55
68 Martinez, Sadee 9 Burroughs (Bur.) 19:57
69 Flores, Inez 10 Capistrano Valley 19:57
70 Griffith, Erin 10 Capistrano Valley 19:57
71 Baldwin, Nina 11 Capistrano Valley 19:58
72 Lugo, Marissa 10 South Hills 19:58
73 Smith, Victoria 9 Westlake 19:59
74 Perez, Erika 10 El Modena 20:00
75 Araujo, Jasmine 9 Santiago (G.G.) 20:01
76 Shimado, Elyse 11 Cypress 20:01
77 Bernard, Zuzana 10 Newport Harbor 20:03
78 Chen, Carrie 12 Edison 20:03
79 Bradley, Shelby 10 Brea Olinda 20:04
80 Conley, Casey 10 Cypress 20:05
81 Nieto, Anjuli 11 Serrano 20:05
82 Marshall, Courtney 12 Newport Harbor 20:05
83 Fabrizio, Ashley 10 Capistrano Valley 20:09
84 Mckibben, Kacy 12 Foothill 20:10
85 Marquez, Krista 9 South Hills 20:13
86 Coxe, Angela 10 El Modena 20:14
87 Lische, Sofie 11 Woodbridge 20:15
88 Chalmers, Christina 12 El Modena 20:15
89 Martinez, Michelle 10 Burroughs (Bur.) 20:15
90 Terrazas, Barbara 11 Brea Olinda 20:17
91 Mathews, Lauren 10 Westlake 20:17
92 Ochoa, Elizabeth 10 South Hills 20:17
93 Barrios, Sarah 12 South Hills 20:18
94 Alai, Nicole 11 Edison 20:18
95 Gonzalez, Natalie 12 Cypress 20:19
96 Kuehn, Amanda 12 Foothill 20:26
97 Davidow, Amanda 10 Santiago (G.G.) 20:28
98 Soliz, Aurora 12 Rio Mesa 20:30
99 Barger, Ashley 12 Cypress 20:31
100 Keswani, Sharan 12 West Torrance 20:32
101 Souder, Sasha 11 Rio Mesa 20:33
102 Jauragui, Elizabeth 9 Santiago (G.G.) 20:33
103 Morejon, Lilyana 10 Burroughs (Bur.) 20:34
104 Depasquale, Allison 12 Mater Dei 20:35
105 Sisting, Janelle 12 Rio Mesa 20:36
106 Valdez, Lorenza 10 El Modena 20:42
107 Willett, Ryan 10 Santiago (G.G.) 20:43
108 Plunkett, Jamie 12 Rio Mesa 20:44
109 Ochoa, Sandra 12 Foothill 20:49
110 Dierkes, Lily 10 Newport Harbor 20:50
111 Tribole, Krystin 12 Woodbridge 20:51
112 Yeoman, Paige 10 Westlake 20:52
113 Lewis, Lauren 12 Woodbridge 20:52
114 Belida, Jackie 12 Newport Harbor 20:58
115 Hodis, Chelsea 10 Cypress 20:59
116 Randolph, Sara 10 Cypress 21:26
117 Smith, Brooke 9 Serrano 21:37
118 Santana, Brenda 11 Burroughs (Bur.) 21:54
119 Macias, Ashley 9 Santiago (G.G.) 22:02
120 Bell, Melissa 10 Capistrano Valley 22:06
121 Hodgins, Kerry 9 Burroughs (Bur.) 22:12
 
11/20/2004 1
 

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 3 8:25 AM Div. II Varsity Women (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Mater Dei 120 8 16 33 41 52 60 104 5 12 26 33 44 51 95 1:34:47 1:13
2 Brea Olinda 125 3 20 37 45 47 79 90 3 16 30 37 39 70 81 1:34:58 1:25
3 Serrano 145 1 28 42 44 61 81 117 1 22 34 36 52 72 108 1:34:36 2:43
4 West Torrance 155 15 29 34 49 62 65 100 11 23 27 41 53 56 91 1:35:54 1:23
5 Westlake 169 10 31 32 58 73 91 112 7 24 25 49 64 82 103 1:36:15 1:38
6 Woodbridge 182 4 24 46 51 87 111 113 4 19 38 43 78 102 104 1:36:18 2:04
7 Edison 192 19 36 50 57 67 78 94 15 29 42 48 58 69 85 1:37:00 1:20
8 South Hills 198 9 22 43 72 85 92 93 6 18 35 63 76 83 84 1:36:43 1:52
9 Newport Harbor 202 2 17 55 77 82 110 114 2 13 46 68 73 101 105 1:36:19 2:10
10 Foothill 231 27 38 56 66 84 96 109 21 31 47 57 75 87 100 1:38:01 1:13
11 El Modena 251 18 53 59 74 86 88 106 14 45 50 65 77 79 97 1:38:14 1:41
12 Capistrano Valley 269 39 63 69 70 71 83 120 32 54 60 61 62 74 111 1:39:00 0:39
13 Burroughs (Bur.) 271 14 35 68 89 103 118 121 10 28 59 80 94 109 112 1:38:22 2:10
14 Santiago (G.G.) 276 13 26 75 97 102 107 119 9 20 66 88 93 98 110 1:38:20 2:11
15 Rio Mesa 293 21 48 64 98 101 105 108 17 40 55 89 92 96 99 1:39:12 1:44
16 Cypress 322 11 76 80 95 99 115 116 8 67 71 86 90 106 107 1:39:17 2:10
 
 
Agoura 12 No time No time
Granite Hills 25 No time No time
Irvine 6 No time No time
Paso Robles 23 No time No time
Redondo Union 54 No time No time
San Marcos 5 No time No time
Sunny Hills 7 No time No time
Tustin 40 No time No time
University 30 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 4 8:45 AM Div. III Varsity Women (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Farias-Eisner, Anna 12 Harvard/Westlake 18:10
2 Buckley, Shelby 9 Rosary (G) 18:20
3 St. Geme, Anne 11 Corona del Mar 18:21
4 Heuring, Laura 10 Bonita 18:35
5 Day, Jasmine 11 Costa Mesa 18:41
6 Bruton, Kendall 12 Rim of the World 18:41
7 Camacho, Tatiana 12 Oak Park 18:44
8 Pelayo, Rocio 10 Bolsa Grande 18:45
9 Flores, Kyla 11 Costa Mesa 18:52
10 Heuring, Julie 10 Bonita 18:54
11 Darling, Wendy 11 Bonita 18:54
12 Swanson, Sarah 11 Yucca Valley 18:56
13 Reuschenberg, Allysa 11 San Luis Obispo 18:58
14 Damon, Allison 9 Corona del Mar 18:59
15 Snyder, Emily 10 Yucca Valley 19:02
16 Cummings, Sara 10 Corona del Mar 19:02
17 Lightfoot, Courtney 9 Oak Park 19:03
18 May, Hilary 10 Corona del Mar 19:03
19 Leslie, Kerry 9 Northwood 19:13
20 Presley, Sarah 10 Yucca Valley 19:18
21 Gelsinger, Leah 12 Northwood 19:21
22 McCaskell, Nicole 12 Rim of the World 19:24
23 Jackson, Kirsten 9 Oak Park 19:26
24 Brown, Jessica 12 Rosary (G) 19:29
25 Connor, Kelsey 11 Oak Park 19:30
26 Tennant, Zoe 12 Rim of the World 19:31
27 Sheppard, Morgan 10 La Canada 19:33
28 Robinson, Alyssa 12 Nordhoff 19:33
29 Perry, Nora 12 San Luis Obispo 19:34
30 Brandt, Kari 12 Rim of the World 19:37
31 Virgien, Kerry 11 Harvard/Westlake 19:40
32 Owen, Kelsey 9 Nordhoff 19:41
33 Franke, Allison 10 Rosary (G) 19:41
34 Rodriguez, Samantha 10 South El Monte 19:42
35 Fabing, Carrie 11 Lompoc 19:45
36 Barloon, Sydney 10 Estancia 19:45
37 St. Geme, Christie 10 Corona del Mar 19:46
38 Ballard, Bridget 11 Harvard/Westlake 19:48
39 Crowder, Sara 11 Rim of the World 19:49
40 Mayer, Lindsay 11 La Canada 19:49
41 Mills, Sarah 11 Harvard/Westlake 19:50
42 Dzida, Laura 12 Rosary (G) 19:51
43 Humphreville, Catherine 11 Harvard/Westlake 19:52
44 Kattan, Ahlia 12 Corona del Mar 19:52
45 Buckley, Lindsay 12 Rosary (G) 19:53
46 Leslie, Heather 9 Northwood 20:00
47 Ryan, Claire 11 South Pasadena 20:03
48 Tucker, Katy 10 Yucca Valley 20:05
49 Burley, Missy 12 Rosary (G) 20:09
50 Ramirez, Leticia 10 Rosary (G) 20:11
51 Duarte, Niliani 12 Costa Mesa 20:13
52 Tseng, Sharon 10 Northwood 20:13
53 Hartman, Rachel 11 Nordhoff 20:14
54 Stalzer, Ashley 11 Oak Park 20:19
55 O'Connor, Brittney 9 Northwood 20:23
56 Warrick, Lexie 11 Lompoc 20:23
57 Fabing, Stephanie 9 Lompoc 20:26
58 Pulley, Alexa 12 Nordhoff 20:28
59 Sparks, Jenny 12 Costa Mesa 20:28
60 Tennant, London 11 Bonita 20:29
61 Ahearn, Devon 12 Corona del Mar 20:29
62 Male, Laura 9 La Canada 20:30
63 Seibert, Amanda 11 Bonita 20:31
64 Agbo, Ogo 11 San Luis Obispo 20:32
65 Kastner, Camille 10 Nordhoff 20:36
66 Hazell, Jennifer 11 Yucca Valley 20:39
67 Cotton, Emily 10 Costa Mesa 20:43
68 Dorner, Leah 9 Northwood 20:49
69 Hennon, Erika 10 La Canada 20:50
70 Weza, Lisa 12 Lompoc 20:52
71 Pokorski, Kendall 9 Northwood 20:54
72 Mitchell, Sasha 11 Harvard/Westlake 21:01
73 Valliere, Rose 11 San Luis Obispo 21:06
74 Drugan, Michelle 11 La Canada 21:08
75 Hieatt, Corinne 11 Harvard/Westlake 21:09
76 Clow, Gillian 11 Oak Park 21:09
77 Davis, Sarah 12 San Luis Obispo 21:11
78 Gheta, Randi 11 Yucca Valley 21:17
79 Coleman, Deirdre 12 Oak Park 21:24
80 Brown, Kalie 11 Nordhoff 21:29
81 Salas, Candace 11 Yucca Valley 21:32
82 Murphy, Mikayla 11 San Luis Obispo 21:33
83 Herrman, Mandy 10 La Canada 21:34
84 Lizarraga, Katlyn 10 Lompoc 21:39
85 Hay, Brita 12 Rim of the World 22:02
86 Rodriguez, Ana 11 Costa Mesa 22:08
87 Young, Vicki 12 La Canada 22:11
88 Lowe, Magan 10 Bonita 22:15
89 Gregory, Lauren 11 San Luis Obispo 22:27
90 Wall, Joellen 9 Rim of the World 22:37
91 Mendoza, Elizabeth 11 Costa Mesa 22:52
92 Barrett, Audrey 11 Lompoc 22:59
93 Robinson, Andrea 11 Nordhoff 23:26
94 Hosch, Becca 9 Bonita 23:29
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 4 8:45 AM Div. III Varsity Women (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Corona del Mar 82 3 14 16 18 37 44 61 3 13 15 17 34 41 57 1:35:11 1:25
2 Rim of the World 117 6 22 26 30 39 85 90 6 21 25 29 36 81 86 1:37:02 1:08
3 Oak Park 119 7 17 23 25 54 76 79 7 16 22 24 50 72 75 1:37:02 1:35
4 Rosary (G) 138 2 24 33 42 45 49 50 2 23 32 39 42 45 46 1:37:14 1:33
5 Bonita 138 4 10 11 60 63 88 94 4 9 10 56 59 84 90 1:37:23 1:56
6 Harvard/Westlake 144 1 31 38 41 43 72 75 1 30 35 38 40 68 71 1:37:20 1:42
7 Yucca Valley 150 12 15 20 48 66 78 81 11 14 19 44 62 74 77 1:38:00 1:43
8 Costa Mesa 178 5 9 51 59 67 86 91 5 8 47 55 63 82 87 1:38:57 2:02
9 Northwood 180 19 21 46 52 55 68 71 18 20 43 48 51 64 67 1:39:10 1:10
10 Nordhoff 222 28 32 53 58 65 80 93 27 31 49 54 61 76 89 1:40:32 1:03
11 San Luis Obispo 242 13 29 64 73 77 82 89 12 28 60 69 73 78 85 1:41:21 2:13
12 La Canada 256 27 40 62 69 74 83 87 26 37 58 65 70 79 83 1:41:50 1:35
13 Lompoc 284 35 56 57 70 84 92 33 52 53 66 80 88 1:43:05 1:54
 
 
Bolsa Grande 8 No time No time
Estancia 36 No time No time
South El Monte 34 No time No time
South Pasadena 47 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 8 10:05 AM Div. IV Varsity Women (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Bowles, Jennifer 11 Calvary Chapel (S.A.) 18:29
2 Crawley, Alex 10 Laguna Beach 18:31
3 Turner, Jacqueline 10 Lutheran - Orange 18:55
4 Rocha, Heidi 12 Paraclete 18:58
5 Rose, Jenessa 9 St. Bonaventure 19:00
6 Fleming, Rosie 9 Oaks Christian 19:07
7 Kerner, Jane 9 Lutheran - Orange 19:16
8 Gordon, Catherine 12 Laguna Beach 19:20
9 Ottusch, Becki 9 Malibu 19:22
10 Huerta, Kaitlin 10 Paraclete 19:23
11 Olmos, Melissa 10 Rosamond 19:26
12 Dutch, Taylor 9 Lutheran - Orange 19:27
13 Velasquez, Alexis 9 Paraclete 19:27
14 Kompaniez, Kari 12 Big Bear 19:31
15 Rendon, Kelly 12 Lutheran - Orange 19:45
16 Tubbs, Daina 10 St. Joseph (S.M.) 19:50
17 Andrew, Kirsta 9 Lutheran - Orange 19:51
18 Cline, Julia 10 Big Bear 19:54
19 Smith, Kitty 9 Malibu 19:56
20 Ronca, Katherine 10 Lutheran - Orange 20:01
21 Hart, Katie 12 Los Angeles Baptist 20:07
22 Bernard, Alex 12 Laguna Beach 20:09
23 O'Neil, Theresa 11 Immaculate Heart 20:11
24 Gutierrez, Andrea 11 Paraclete 20:13
25 Magdaleno, Jacqueline 12 Fillmore 20:18
26 Barrera, Sandra 11 Fillmore 20:22
27 Mejia, Yolanda 12 Fillmore 20:26
28 Barnard, Jessica 9 Great Oak 20:26
29 Zoellner, Avery 10 Laguna Beach 20:28
30 Capoccia, Susie 9 Alverno (G) 20:30
31 Lang, Christiana 9 Great Oak 20:31
32 Tucker, Kady 10 Laguna Beach 20:36
33 Allen, Lily 10 Immaculate Heart 20:37
34 Starr, Kim 12 Vasquez 20:39
35 Canete, Kim 11 Morro Bay 20:40
36 Baumgartner, Kaitlyn 10 Morro Bay 20:41
37 Nam, Gina 12 Immaculate Heart 20:43
38 Plummer, Pilar 9 Great Oak 20:44
39 Gonzalez, Tefany 9 Fillmore 20:47
40 Borges, Roxy 12 Big Bear 20:52
41 Rosas, Erin 9 Oaks Christian 20:52
42 Wilhelm, Erika 10 Morro Bay 20:56
43 Stenkowski, Breanne 10 Oaks Christian 21:00
44 Brooks, Ali 11 Lutheran - Orange 21:03
45 Pearson, Stephanie 10 Laguna Beach 21:05
46 Pourdavoud, Catherine 10 Paraclete 21:05
47 Vaughn, Kasey 9 Louisville (G) 21:07
48 Mercado, Paulina 9 Fillmore 21:07
49 Campfield, Lauren 10 Great Oak 21:09
50 Gables, Sharon 12 Marymount (G) 21:10
51 Muniz, Janee 10 Immaculate Heart 21:11
52 Aspell, Kati 11 Marymount (G) 21:16
53 Anton, Virginia 9 Marymount (G) 21:17
54 O'Meara, Diane 10 Paraclete 21:27
55 Twogood, Katie 9 Paraclete 21:28
56 Gallaher, Allison 9 Great Oak 21:28
57 Miller, Emi 11 Morro Bay 21:40
58 Martinez, Olivia 12 Morro Bay 21:44
59 Lederman, Natasha 9 Marymount (G) 21:47
60 Kratz, Margaret 10 Louisville (G) 21:49
61 Orme, Devon 12 Louisville (G) 21:53
62 Madda, Lea 9 Marymount (G) 21:58
63 Rose, Jenael 12 St. Bonaventure 22:00
64 Attias, Jenny 10 Morro Bay 22:02
65 Jung, Erica 9 Los Angeles Baptist 22:02
66 Proctor, Emma 12 Laguna Beach 22:03
67 Sprouse, Christina 11 Los Angeles Baptist 22:05
68 Fredrickson, Laura 11 Oaks Christian 22:08
69 Temanson, Morgan 9 Oaks Christian 22:10
70 Balderrama, Danielle 11 Louisville (G) 22:11
71 Stanley, Maggie 11 Oaks Christian 22:11
72 Bellissimo, Michelle 12 Marymount (G) 22:19
73 Iafrate, Kelsey 9 Big Bear 22:20
74 Ishibashi, Honami 10 Great Oak 22:20
75 Hinde-Ray, Kaitlyn 10 Morro Bay 22:21
76 Gallardo, Briana 11 Fillmore 22:24
77 Krakowski, Krista 11 St. Bonaventure 22:26
78 Banola, Jamie 11 St. Bonaventure 22:34
79 Poole, Courtney 12 Louisville (G) 22:42
80 Nicholas, Natalie 9 Louisville (G) 22:53
81 Liang, Alison 9 Los Angeles Baptist 22:55
82 Stube, Ellen 11 Big Bear 22:56
83 Weich, Sonja 12 Immaculate Heart 23:06
84 Gerke, Bae 11 St. Bonaventure 23:09
85 Affrunti, Amanda 11 St. Bonaventure 23:10
86 Lobodzinski, Cora 10 Marymount (G) 23:17
87 Kokenda, Kasey 9 Los Angeles Baptist 23:19
88 Willoughby, Emma 10 Immaculate Heart 23:29
89 Reber, Jessica 11 Los Angeles Baptist 23:38
90 Shields, Katie 9 Los Angeles Baptist 23:40
91 Allen, Cora 9 Immaculate Heart 23:47
92 Ojeda, Daisy 9 Big Bear 23:48
93 Becerra, Juana 12 Fillmore 23:51
94 Graveline, Veronica 11 Louisville (G) 24:20
95 Davis, Nicole 9 Great Oak 24:20
96 Latta, Sydney 12 Oaks Christian 24:47
97 Kirk, Dani 11 St. Bonaventure 25:01
98 Begley, Kali 10 Big Bear 25:34
 
11/20/2004 1
 
2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 8 10:05 AM Div. IV Varsity Women (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Lutheran - Orange 42 3 7 12 15 17 20 44 2 6 9 12 13 15 37 1:37:14 0:56
2 Laguna Beach 75 2 8 22 29 32 45 66 1 7 17 24 26 38 59 1:39:04 2:05
3 Paraclete 79 4 10 13 24 46 54 55 3 8 10 19 39 47 48 1:39:06 2:07
4 Fillmore 136 25 26 27 39 48 76 93 20 21 22 32 41 69 86 1:43:00 0:49
5 Great Oak 170 28 31 38 49 56 74 95 23 25 31 42 49 67 88 1:44:18 1:02
6 Morro Bay 193 35 36 42 57 58 64 75 28 29 35 50 51 57 68 1:45:41 1:04
7 Immaculate Heart 195 23 33 37 51 83 88 91 18 27 30 44 76 81 84 1:45:48 2:55
8 Oaks Christian 198 6 41 43 68 69 71 96 5 34 36 61 62 64 89 1:45:17 3:03
9 Big Bear 199 14 18 40 73 82 92 98 11 14 33 66 75 85 91 1:45:33 3:25
10 Marymount (G) 241 50 52 53 59 62 72 86 43 45 46 52 55 65 79 1:47:28 0:48
11 St. Bonaventure 278 5 63 77 78 84 85 97 4 56 70 71 77 78 90 1:49:09 4:09
12 Louisville (G) 282 47 60 61 70 79 80 94 40 53 54 63 72 73 87 1:49:42 1:35
13 Los Angeles Baptist 288 21 65 67 81 87 89 90 16 58 60 74 80 82 83 1:50:28 3:12
 
 
Alverno (G) 30 No time No time
Calvary Chapel (S.A.) 1 No time No time
Malibu 9 19 No time No time
Rosamond 11 No time No time
St. Joseph (S.M.) 16 No time No time
Vasquez 34 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1

2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Individual Race Results - Race 6 9:25 AM Div. V Varsity Women (3M)
Place Name Yr Team Time Place Name Yr Team Time
1 Brown, Tani 11 Brentwood 19:10
2 Gill, Rachel 10 Maranatha 19:11
3 Cassou, Rebecca 9 Maranatha 19:11
4 McKeon, Katie Sage Hill 19:19
5 Pratt, Ashleigh 11 Woodcrest Christian 19:20
6 Wick, Jessica 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 19:24
7 Macfarleane, Jessica 10 Chadwick 19:34
8 Ireland, Sara 12 Maranatha 19:43
9 Von Der Ahe, Lauren 10 Flintridge Prep 19:45
10 Klien, Mackenzie 9 Maranatha 19:45
11 Tucker, Ashley 12 Woodcrest Christian 19:53
12 Richards, Nicole 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 19:59
13 Litherland, Molly 9 Calvary Chapel - Downey 20:02
14 Iwata, Kathryn 9 Flintridge Prep 20:02
15 Schwind, Caitlyn 10 Mammoth 20:07
16 Banks, Mackenzie 12 Vivian Webb (G) 20:08
17 Gonzalez, Ciara 11 Flintridge Prep 20:10
18 Tuck, Chelsea 12 Cate 20:11
19 Aaron, Melody 10 Flintridge Prep 20:16
20 Ifrah, Sarah 12 Brentwood 20:18
21 Choi, Elaine 10 Poly - Pasadena 20:23
22 Peterson, Sarah 12 Flintridge Prep 20:24
23 Marmarmelis, Eleni 9 Chadwick 20:26
24 Lewis, Kayla 10 Woodcrest Christian 20:28
25 Vaughan, Hannah 12 Flintridge Prep 20:31
26 Cisneros, Desiree 11 Silver Valley 20:32
27 Hudspeth, Josie 11 Desert Christian (Lan.) 20:33
28 Johnson, Ashley 9 Linfield 20:34
29 Dwyer, Krista 11 Mammoth 20:35
30 Pekarske, Jayme 9 Woodcrest Christian 20:38
31 Sullivan, Jamie 10 Woodcrest Christian 20:39
32 Bishop, Melissa 10 Maranatha 20:46
33 Davison, Dinah 10 Oakwood 20:50
34 Leonard, Sophie 9 Mammoth 20:52
35 Kern, Elia 10 Chadwick 20:57
36 Chang, Renee 10 Flintridge Prep 20:59
37 Moholy, Kaitlin 11 St. Margaret's 21:00
38 Larsen, Alex 11 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:03
39 Ryu, Samantha 9 Cate 21:03
40 Edwards, Leslie 12 Brentwood 21:09
41 Montgomery, Erin 12 Woodcrest Christian 21:09
42 Colich, Natalie 12 Chadwick 21:14
43 Stimson, Dayna 9 Mammoth 21:16
44 Scannell, Caitlin 9 Chadwick 21:17
45 Ryu, Alison 11 Cate 21:19
46 Reyes, Nicole 11 Upland Christian 21:24
47 Esparza, Bianca 9 Upland Christian 21:27
48 Verano, Sarah 10 St. Margaret's 21:29
49 Smith, Sydney 11 Linfield 21:32
50 Brown, Hilary 10 Chadwick 21:35
51 Larsen, Rachel 11 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:37
52 Couch, Megan 11 Desert Christian (Lan.) 21:39
53 Barbee, Lindsay 12 Vivian Webb (G) 21:40
54 Smith, Brittan 12 Vivian Webb (G) 21:41
55 Hunsaker, Haley 11 St. Margaret's 21:43
56 Gomez, Christina 10 Linfield 21:47
57 Press, Tyler 12 Chadwick 21:48
58 Parker, Paige 11 St. Margaret's 21:48
59 Jenks, Lexi 12 Maranatha 21:57
60 Noble, Natalia 11 Upland Christian 21:57
61 Wilson, Annie 10 St. Margaret's 21:58
62 Earls, Candace 12 Calvary Chapel - Downey 21:59
63 Chee, Jessica 9 Calvary Chapel - Downey 22:10
64 Hollister, Ashley 12 Cate 22:10
65 Tollette, Jais 9 St. Margaret's 22:11
66 Royer, Natalie 10 Woodcrest Christian 22:12
67 Hirsch, Heather 10 Vivian Webb (G) 22:28
68 Larsen, Victoria 10 Desert Christian (Lan.) 22:32
69 Kemblowski, Amanda 9 Calvary Chapel - Downey 22:40
70 Harris, Rachael 10 Upland Christian 22:45
71 Roach, Kathryn 10 Maranatha 22:47
72 Fuentes, Lauren 11 Vivian Webb (G) 22:52
73 Neff, Haleigh 9 Upland Christian 22:53
74 Moreland, Sarah 12 St. Margaret's 22:58
75 Kearns, Brenna 9 Vivian Webb (G) 23:00
76 Turner, Jennifer 10 Upland Christian 23:02
77 Zamora, Alexandria 10 Calvary Chapel - Downey 23:04
78 Cook, Stephani 12 Vivian Webb (G) 23:09
79 Farrar, Natalie 10 Linfield 23:29
80 Cruz, Vanessa 11 Cate 23:39
81 Mizrahi, Jessie 12 Brentwood 23:46
82 Jackson, Chelsea 9 Mammoth 24:06
83 Yelisetty, Shanna 12 Upland Christian 24:07
84 Chuanroug, Julian 10 Cate 24:21
85 Oxford, Lauren 10 Mammoth 24:30
86 Shlecter, Jackie 12 Brentwood 24:35
87 Greynald, Lizzie 11 Cate 25:03
88 Cross, Dalene 9 Calvary Chapel - Downey 26:12
89 Venegas, Yamira 10 Calvary Chapel - Downey 28:50
 
11/20/2004 1
 


2004 CIF-SS Toyota Cross Country Championships
Meet results can be found on the internet at www.dyestatcal.com, www.cifss.org
 
Team Race Results - Race 6 9:25 AM Div. V Varsity Women (3M)
Place Team Points Original Order Revised Order Team Time Spread
1 Maranatha 49 2 3 8 10 32 59 71 2 3 7 9 28 52 64 1:38:36 1:35
2 Flintridge Prep 75 9 14 17 19 22 25 36 8 13 16 18 20 23 31 1:40:37 0:39
3 Woodcrest Christian 89 5 11 24 30 31 41 66 4 10 22 26 27 36 59 1:40:58 1:19
4 Desert Christian (Lan.) 118 6 12 27 38 51 52 68 5 11 24 33 45 46 61 1:42:36 2:13
5 Chadwick 133 7 23 35 42 44 50 57 6 21 30 37 39 44 50 1:43:28 1:43
6 Mammoth 180 15 29 34 43 82 85 14 25 29 38 74 77 1:46:56 3:59
7 Brentwood 206 1 20 40 81 86 1 19 35 73 78 1:48:58 5:25
8 Cate 220 18 39 45 64 80 84 87 17 34 40 57 72 76 79 1:48:22 3:28
9 St. Margaret's 229 37 48 55 58 61 65 74 32 43 49 51 54 58 67 1:47:58 0:58
10 Vivian Webb (G) 235 16 53 54 67 72 75 78 15 47 48 60 65 68 71 1:48:49 2:44
11 Calvary Chapel - Downey 255 13 62 63 69 77 88 89 12 55 56 62 70 80 81 1:49:55 3:02
12 Upland Christian 265 46 47 60 70 73 76 83 41 42 53 63 66 69 75 1:50:26 1:29
 
 
Linfield 28 49 56 79 No time No time
Oakwood 33 No time No time
Poly - Pasadena 21 No time No time
Sage Hill 4 No time No time
Silver Valley 26 No time No time
 
 
 
 
11/20/2004 1

 

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat