HOME US News States

Marc Laszlo's
2005 Cross-Country
North Coast Section
Season Recap!


Released mid-December, 2005




Below information/research compiled exclusively by Piedmont HS runner
Marc Laszlo, a self-described statistics nut and aspiring journalist. The below
information is quite amazingly extensive, covering sectional results in ranking the
top teams, leagues and runners in the North Coast Section for the 2005 season!

 
Chris Vizcaino (Campolindo) & Mark Ceraldi (Piedmont) -- among NorCal's finest!

   
Andrea Imhof (University), Gen Gutierrez (Bishop O'Dowd) , Mo Huber (Acalanes)
& Ariel Wright (Bishop O'Dowd) were key parts to team success in 2005.


Boys 2005 Cross-Country Honorees!

Individuals   Teams   Leagues   Girls

First Team All-NCS
1. Ben Gutierrez (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 15:12
2. Tom Cox (Sr) De La Salle 15:18
3. Mark Ceraldi (Jr) Piedmont 15:24
4. Chris Vizcaino (Sr) Campolindo 15:24
5. Christopher Simpson (Sr) Monte Vista 15:31
6. Mauricio Hurtado (Sr) Hayward 15:33
7. Alex Harkins (Sr) De La Salle 15:33

Second Team All-NCS
1. Andy Peabody (Jr) College Park 15:35
2. Steve Sodaro (Sr) Redwood 15:39
3. Ricky Griffith (Sr) Piedmont 15:43
4. Neal Rodrigues (Sr) St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:44
5. Marcus Cordero (Sr) Moreau Catholic 15:45
6. Clinton Hayes (Sr) Deer Valley 15:46
7. Ryan Lewis (Sr) Ygnacio Valley 15:46

Third Team All-NCS
1. Mike Perez (Sr) Lower Lake 15:47
2. Matt Cobette (Sr) James Logan 15:50
3. Nate Beach (So) Acalanes 15:51
4. Connor Mooney (Jr) Acalanes 15:55
5. Matt Duffy (So) St. Mary's College 15:58
6. Sandy Spicer (Sr) Miramonte 16:01
7. David Buscho (Jr) San Rafael 16:02

All-NCS Honorable Mention
1. Joey Kochlacs (Jr) Campolindo 16:02
2. Jesse Baldridge (Jr) Piedmont 16:03
3. Erick Berthaldan (Sr) St. Mary's College 16:03
4. Dillon Ayers (Jr) Eureka 16:04
5. Matt LoForte (Sr) Alhambra 16:04
6. Alex Davies (Jr) De La Salle 16:05
7. Jason Grubb (Sr) Petaluma 16:05

NCS All-Freshman Team
1. Sterling Lockkey (Fr) Petaluma 16:29
2. Benjamin Stern (Fr) Petaluma 16:35
3. Ethan Mark (Fr) Acalanes 16:40
4. Brandon Felipe (Fr) Petaluma 16:42
5. Michael Jamieson (Fr) Las Lomas 16:44
6. Zeal Levin (Fr) Bishop O'Dowd 16:48
7. Julio Boj (Fr) San Rafael 17:00

NCS All-Sophomore Team
1. Nate Beach (So) Acalanes 15:51
2. Matt Duffy (So) St. Mary's College 15:58
3. James Fazzio (So) Castro Valley 16:06
4. Jack Leng (So) Castro Valley 16:17
5. Nathan Huckeba (So) Maria Carrillo 16:18
6. Greg Drosky (So) Las Lomas 16:27
7. Chase Wilson (So) Head-Royce 16:29

NCS All-Junior Team
1. Mark Ceraldi (Jr) Piedmont 15:24
2. Andy Peabody (Jr) College Park 15:35
3. David Buscho (Jr) San Rafael 16:02
4. Joey Kochlacs (Jr) Campolindo 16:02
5. Jesse Baldridge (Jr) Piedmont 16:03
6. Dillon Ayers (Jr) Eureka 16:04
7. Alex Davies (Jr) De La Salle 16:05

NCS All-Senior Team
1. Ben Gutierrez (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 15:12
2. Tom Cox (Sr) De La Salle 15:18
3. Chris Vizcaino (Sr) Campolindo 15:24
4. Christopher Simpson ADVANCE (Sr) Monte Vista 15:31
5. Mauricio Hurtado ADVANCE (Sr) Hayward 15:33
6. Alex Harkins (Sr) De La Salle 15:33
7. Steve Sodaro ADVANCE (Sr) Redwood 15:39

Boys
All-NCS Teams

1. De La Salle: 1:19:36 (15:55)
2. Piedmont: 1:20:27 (16:05)
3. Campolindo: 1:20:55 (16:11)
4. Deer Valley: 1:21:10 (16:14)
5. Maria Carrillo: 1:21:30 (16:18)
6. Bishop O'Dowd: 1:22:13 (16:26)
7. Acalanes: 1:22:17 (16:27)
8. Castro Valley: 1:22:15 (16:27)
9. College Park: 1:22:32 (16:30)
10. St. Mary's College: 1:22:37 (16:31)

All-NCS Teams Honorable Mention
11. Petaluma: 1:22:57 (16:35)
12. Livermore: 1:23:10 (16:38)
13. Miramonte: 1:23:16 (16:39)
14. Eureka: 1:23:21 (16:40)
15. Liberty: 1:23:57 (16:47)
16. Tamalpais: 1:24:05 (16:49)
17. St. Joseph N. Dame: 1:24:33 (16:54)
18. San Rafael: 1:24:34 (16:54
19. Moreau Catholic: 1:24:53 (16:58)
20. Granada: 1:24:58 (16:59)

The Rest of the Best
21. James Logan: 1:25:06 (17:01)
22. Montgomery: 1:25:15 (17:03)
23. Albany: 1:25:28 (17:05)
24. Arcata: 1:25:32 (17:06)
25. Amador Valley: 1:26:00 (17:12)
26. Alhambra: 1:26:00 (17:12)
27. San Fran. Univ. HS: 1:26:11 (17:14)
28. San Ramon Valley: 1:26:19 (17:15)
29. Analy: 1:26:23 (17:16)
30. Santa Rosa: 1:26:53 (17:22)
31. Las Lomas: 1:26:45 (17:21)
32. Berean Christian: 1:27:19 (17:27)
33. Arroyo: 1:27:22 (17:28)
34. Dublin: 1:27:24 (17:28)
35. Hayward: 1:27:26 (17:29)
36. Redwood: 1:27:30 (17:30)
37. Berkeley: 1:27:31 (17:30)
38. Monte Vista: 1:27:43 (17:32)
39. Mission San Jose: 1:27:48 (17:33)
40. Antioch: 1:27:46 (17:33)
41. College Prep: 1:28:06 (17:37)
42. Willits: 1:28:21 (17:40)
43. Alameda: 1:28:39 (17:43)
44. Ygnacio Valley: 1:28:43 (17:44)
45. Freedom: 1:28:54 (17:46)
46. San Marin: 1:28:56 (17:47)
47. Santa Rosa Christian: 1:28:58 (17:47)
48. Irvington: 1:28:58 (17:47)
49. Sir Francis Drake: 1:29:41 (17:56)
50. Northgate: 1:29:45 (17:57)
51. Lick Wilmerding: 1:29:49 (17:57)
52. American: 1:29:05 (17:49)
53. Crystal Springs Upland: 1:29:25 (17:53)
54. Foothill: 1:29:56 (17:59
55. Pittsburg: 1:30:30 (18:06)
56. Cardinal Newman: 1:31:09 (18:13)
57. San Lorenzo: 1:31:13 (18:14)
58. Clayton Valley: 1:31:32 (18:18)
59. Rancho Cotate: 1:31:31 (18:18)
60. Casa Grande: 1:31:41 (18:20)
61. Novato: 1:31:42 (18:20)
62. Salesian: 1:32:05 (18:25)
63. California: 1:32:06 (18:25)
64. Washington: 1:31:55 (18:23)
65. Justin-Siena: 1:32:56 (18:35)
66. Terra Linda: 1:33:36 (18:43)
67. Healdsburg: 1:33:38 (18:43)
68. Head-Royce: 1:33:49 (18:45)
69. Newark Memorial: 1:34:01 (18:48)
70. Sonoma Valley: 1:34:08 (18:49)
71. Marin Catholic: 1:34:39 (18:55)
72. El Molino: 1:35:02 (19:00)
73. Stuart Hall: 1:35:14 (19:02)
74. Chinese Christian: 1:35:22 (19:04)
75. Concord: 1:36:02 (19:12)
76. Marin Academy: 1:36:10 (19:14)
77. Fort Bragg: 1:36:16 (19:15)
78. St. Helena: 1:37:07 (19:25)
79. San Leandro: 1:37:14 (19:26)
80. Athenian: 1:39:02 (19:48)
81. St. Patrick/Vincent: 1:39:19 (19:51)
82. Bentley Upper: 1:39:16 (19:51)
83. Ukiah: 1:40:28 (20:05)
84. International FAIS: 1:40:28 (20:05)
85. Mt. Eden: 1:42:47 (20:33)
86. Tennyson: 26:29:30 (5:17:54)

League vs. League Competition:
1. Ben Gutierrez HAAL 15:12
2. Tom Cox BVAL 15:18
3. Mark Ceraldi BSAL 15:24
4. Chris Vizcaino DFAL 15:24
5. Chris Simpson EBAL 15:31
6. Mauricio Hurtado HAAL 15:33
7. Alex Harkins BVAL 15:33
8. Andy Peabody DFAL 15:35
9. Steve Sodaro MCAL 15:39
10. Ricky Griffith BSAL 15:43
11. Neal Rodrigues BSAL 15:44
12. Marcus Cordero HAAL 15:45
13. Clinton Hayes BVAL 15:46
14. Ryan Lewis BVAL 15:46
15. Mike Perez CMC 15:47
16. Matt Cobette MVAL 15:50
17. Nate Beach DFAL 15:50
18. Conner Mooney DFAL 15:55
19. Matt Duffy BSAL 15:58
20. Sandy Spicer DFAL 16:01
21. Jesse Baldridge BSAL 16:02
22. Joey Kochlacs DFAL 16:02
23. David Buscho MCAL 16:02
24. Erick Berthalden BSAL 16:03
25. Matt LoForte DFAL 16:04
26. Jason Grubb SCL 16:05
27. Alex Davies BVAL 16:05
28. James Fazzio HAAL 16:06
29. Brendan Scanlon BVAL 16:06
30. Michael Brew NBL 16:06
31. Kyle Louv HDNL 16:06
32. Sam Milechman MCAL 16:07
33. Richard Smith BVAL 16:08
34. Dillon Ayers HDNL 16:08
35. Tyler Cannon-Reese SCL 16:08
36. Rob Riccardi BSAL 16:08
37. Austen Diliberto HAAL 16:09
38. Ryan Aldridge NBL 16:11
39. Tairi Delgado EBAL 16:12
40. Blake McDowall NBL 16:15
41. Logan Ensign NBL 16:16
42. Jack Leng HAAL 16:17
43. Nathan Huckeba NBL 16:18
44. Brian Cole CMC 16:20
45. Doug Whichard EBAL 16:23
46. Cory Todd BCLE 16:24
47. Ian Girard HDNL 16:26
48. Elliot Nicholson HAAL 16:29
49. Sterling Lockkey SCL 16:29
50. Chase Wilson BCLE 16:29
51. Mike Park MCAL 16:30
52. Mark Nagel EBAL 16:32
53. Brett Gunari EBAL 16:35
54. Benjamin Stern SCL 16:35
55. Jeremy Cutcher NBL 16:38
56. Bryan Chow EBAL 16:39
57. Anton Karrman NBL 16:39
58. Kenny Smith CMC 16:40
59. Nick LaPlant MCAL 16:41
60. Brandon Felipe SCL 16:42
61. Jon Phipps HDNL 16:43
62. Ross Mollenkopf EBAL 16:47
63. Ross Mollenkopf EBAL 16:47
64. Sam Steyer BCLW 16:48
65. David Minkema HDNL 16:51
66. Joaquin Smith HDNL 16:52
67. Jason Siebert SCL 16:53
68. Parker Brown BCLW 16:53
69. Tom Wooton MCAL 16:59
70. Terrence Bennett MCAL 17:00
71. Zack Nave CMC 17:01
72. Paul McWilliams BCLW 17:05
73. Usman Qasim MVAL 17:07
74. Alex Yonas MVAL 17:07
75. Cole Yungert SCL 17:07
76. Patrick Wendell BCLW 17:09
77. Kevin Dinglasan CMC 17:11
78. Jason Hasse HDNL 17:11
79. Daniel Cerna MVAL 17:14
80. Pablo Moreno MVAL 17:14
81. T Bliska Marin BCLW 17:15
82. Kyle Todd BCLE 17:17
83. Sean Faulk BCLW 17:18
84. Matt Katz BCLE 17:18
85. Charlie BCLE CPS 17:22
86. Andrew Batjiaka BCLW 17:28
87. Matt Galdin MVAL 17:30
88. Art Bowlds CMC 17:34
89. Sam Carey CMC 17:35
90. Brandon Leclere BCLE 17:38
91. Aaron Scheffler BCLE 17:39
92. John Adverderada MVAL 17:41

BVAL 63 points
1. Tom Cox De La Salle 15:18
2. Alex Harkins De La Salle 15:33
3. Clinton Hayes Deer Valley 15:46
4. Ryan Lewis Ygnacio Valley 15:46
5. Alex Davies De La Salle 16:05
6. Brendan Scanlon De La Salle 16:06
7. Richard Smith Liberty 16:08

BSAL 64 points
1. Mark Ceraldi Piedmont 15:24
2. Ricky Griffith Piedmont 15:43
3. Neal Rodrigues St. Joes Notre Dame 15:44
4. Matt Duffy St. Mary’s 15:58
5. Jesse Baldridge Piedmont 16:02
6. Erick Berthalden St. Mary’s 16:03
7. Rob Riccardi St. Mary’s 16:08

DFAL 67 points
1. Chris Vizcaino Campolindo 15:24
2. Andy Peabody College Park 15:35
3. Nate Beach Acalanes 15:50
4. Conner Mooney Acalanes 15:55
5. Sandy Spicer Miramonte 16:01
6. Joey Kochlacs Campolindo 16:02
7. Matt LoForte Alhambra 16:04

HAAL 84 points
1. Ben Gutierrez Bishop O’Dowd 15:12
2. Mauricio Hurtado Hayward 15:33
3. Marcus Cordero Moreau Catholic 15:45
4. James Fazzio Castro Valley 16:06
5. Austen Diliberto Bishop O’Dowd 16:09
6. Jack Leng Castro Valley 16:17
7. Elliot Nicholson Castro Valley 16:29

EBAL 159 points
1. Chris Simpson Monte Vista 15:31
2. Tairi Delgado Livermore 16:12
3. Doug Whichard Granada 16:23
4. Mark Nagel Livermore 16:32
5. Brett Gunari San Ramon Valley 16:35
6. Bryan Chow Granada 16:39
7. Ross Mollenkopf Granada 16:47

MCAL 174 points
1. Steve Sodaro Redwood 15:39
2. David Buscho San Rafael 16:02
3. Sam Milechman Tamalpais 16:07
4. Mike Park Tamalpais 16:30
5. Nick LaPlant Tamalpais 16:41
6. Tom Wooton San Rafael 16:59
7. Terrence Bennett Branson 17:00

NBL 192 points
1. Michael Brew Maria Carrillo 16:06
2. Ryan Aldridge Maria Carrillo 16:11
3. Blake McDowall Montgomery 16:15
4. Logan Ensign Maria Carrillo 16:16
5. Nathan Huckeba Maria Carrillo 16:18
6. Jeremy Cutcher Montgomery 16:38
7. Anton Karrman Maria Carrillo 16:39

SCL 224 points
1. Jason Grubb Petaluma 16:05
2. Tyler Cannon-Reese Analy 16:08
3. Sterling Lockkey Petaluma 16:29
4. Benjamin Stern Petaluma 16:35
5. Brandon Felipe Petaluma 16:42
6. Jason Siebert Analy 16:53
7. Cole Yungert Petaluma 17:07

HDNL 238 points
1. Dillon Ayers Eureka 16:08
2. Kyle Louv Eureka 16:06
3. Ian Girard Arcata 16:26
4. Jon Phipps Eureka 16:43
5. David Minkema Arcata 16:51
6. Joaquin Smith Arcata 16:52
7. Jason Hasse Eureka 17:11

CMC 265 points
1. Mike Perez Lower Lake 15:47
2. Brian Cole St. Helena 16:20
3. Kenny Smith Willits 16:40
4. Zack Nave Santa Rosa Christian 17:01
5. Kevin Dinglasan Santa Rosa Christian 17:11
6. Art Bowlds Willits 17:34
7. Sam Carey Willits 17:35

MVAL 322 points
1. Matt Cobette James Logan 15:50
2. Alex Yonas James Logan 17:07
3. Usman Qasim Irvington 17:07
4. Daniel Cerna James Logan 17:14
5. Pablo Moreno James Logan 17:14
6. Matt Galdin Irvington 17:30
7. John Adverderada James Logan 17:41

BCL West 361 points
1. Sam Steyer University 16:48
2. Parker Brown University 16:53
3. Paul McWilliams Urban 17:05
4. Patrick Wendell University 17:09
5. T Bliska Marin Academy 17:15
6. Sean Faulk Crystal Springs Uplands 17:18
7. Andrew Batjiaka Lick Wilmerding 17:28

BCL East 347 points
1. Cory Todd Berean Christian 16:24
2. Chase Wilson Head-Royce 16:29
3. Kyle Todd Berean Christian 17:17
4. Matt Katz CPS 17:18
5. Charlie Sauter CPS 17:22
6. Brandon Leclere Berean Christian 17:38
7. Aaron Scheffler CPS 17:39


Girls 2005 Cross-Country Honorees!

Individuals    Teams    Leagues

First Team All-NCS
1. Ariel Wright (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 17:36
2. Mo Huber (Sr) Acalanes 17:45
3. Diana George (Fr) Livermore 17:56
4. Jacqui Wentz (Sr) Maria Carrillo 17:58
5. Elaine Tanski (Fr) Miramonte 17:59
6. Alexi Pappas (So) Bishop O'Dowd 18:02
7. Andrea Imhof (Jr) San Francisco University HS 18:17

Second Team All-NCS
1. Laurie Finnegan (So) Campolindo 18:17
2. Nicole Pennes (Sr) College Park 18:21
3. Catherine Murillo (Jr) Campolindo 18:31
4. Jennifer Martindill (Sr) Montgomery 18:35
5. Jenny Bergren (Jr) Miramonte 18:42
6. Grace Peck (Sr) Miramonte 18:43
7. Alison Greggor (Sr) San Marin 18:44

Third Team All-NCS
1. Sara Aliotti (Fr) Carondelet 18:46
2. Shannon Rich (Jr) Rancho Cotate 18:48
3. Yasmine White (Sr) Arcata 18:53
4. Celeste Berg (Fr) Montgomery 18:54
5. Devaja Shafer (Sr) Alameda 18:55
6. Alia Gray (Jr) Maria Carrillo 18:56
7. Katie Peck (So) Miramonte 18:57

All-NCS Honorable Mention
1. Emilie Olsen (Jr) Tamalpais 18:59
2. Tiffany Knox (Sr) Arcata 18:59
3. Karlina Beringer (So) Castro Valley 19:02
4. Kelly Roycraft (Jr) Campolindo 19:05
5. Marki Becker (Fr) Piedmont 19:03
6. Alexis Nordine (Jr) San Ramon Valley 19:07
7. Melissa Yee (Jr) Bishop O'Dowd 19:07

All-NCS Freshman Team
1. Diana George (Fr) Livermore 17:56
2. Elaine Tanski (Fr) Miramonte 17:59
3. Sara Aliotti (Fr) Carondelet 18:46
4. Celeste Berg (Fr) Montgomery 18:54
5. Marki Becker (Fr) Piedmont 19:03
6. Laura Rogina (Fr) Windsor 19:08
7. Lisa Rosenthal (Fr) Campolindo 19:17

All-NCS-Sophomore Team
1. Alexi Pappas (So) Bishop O'Dowd 18:02
2. Laurie Finnegan (So) Campolindo 18:17
3. Katie Peck (So) Miramonte 18:57
4. Karlina Beringer (So) Castro Valley 19:02
5. Grace Appert (So) Acalanes 19:10
6. Alyson Finley (So) College Park 19:12
7. Alesandra Roger (So) Marin Academy 19:17

All-NCS Junior Team
1. Andrea Imhof (Jr) San Francisco University HS 18:17
2. Catherine Murillo (Jr) Campolindo 18:31
3. Jenny Bergren (Jr) Miramonte 18:42
4. Shannon Rich (Jr) Rancho Cotate 18:48
5. Alia Gray (Jr) Maria Carrillo 18:56
6. Emilie Olsen (Jr) Tamalpais 18:59
7. Kelly Roycraft (Jr) Campolindo 19:05

All-NCS Senior Team
1. Ariel Wright (Sr) Bishop O'Dowd 17:36
2. Mo Huber (Sr) Acalanes 17:45
3. Jacqui Wentz (Sr) Maria Carrillo 17:58
4. Nicole Pennes (Sr) College Park 18:21
5. Jennifer Martindill (Sr) Montgomery 18:35
6. Grace Peck (Sr) Miramonte 18:43
7. Alison Greggor (Sr) San Marin 18:44

All-NCS Teams
1. Miramonte: 1:33:28 (18:41)
2. Campolindo: 1:34:30 (18:54)
3. Bishop O'Dowd: 1:34:45 (18:57)
4. Maria Carrillo: 1:35:41 (19:08)
5. College Park: 1:35:45 (19:09)
6. Acalanes: 1:36:42 (19:20)
7. Arcata: 1:38:29 (19:41)
8. Arroyo: 1:38:34 (19:42)
9. Castro Valley: 1:38:54 (19:46)
10. Carondelet: 1:39:48 (19:57)

All-NCS Teams Honorable Mention
11. Crystal Springs Upland: 1:40:10 (20:02)
12. Mission San Jose: 1:40:16 (20:03)
13. San Ramon Valley: 1:40:26 (20:05)
14. Piedmont: 1:40:46 (20:09)
15. Albany: 1:41:08 (20:13)
16. Livermore: 1:41:22 (20:16)
17. Alameda: 1:41:59 (20:23)
18. Petaluma: 1:42:41 (20:32)
19. Antioch: 1:43:00 (20:36)
20. Northgate: 1:43:26 (20:41)

The Rest of the Best
21. Deer Valley: 1:43:34 (20:42)
22. Las Lomas: 1:43:35 (20:43)
23. Redwood: 1:43:39 (20:43)
24. Tamalpais: 1:43:35 (20:43)
25. San Marin: 1:43:40 (20:44)
26. Lick Wilmerding: 1:43:40 (20:44)
27. James Logan: 1:44:01 (20:48)
28. Foothill: 1:44:05 (20:49)
29. San Fran. University HS: 1:44:13 (20:50)
30. California: 1:44:42 (20:56)
31. Analy: 1:44:46 (20:57)
32. Monte Vista: 1:45:15 (21:03)
33. San Rafael: 1:45:26 (21:05)
34. St. Joseph N. Dame: 1:46:01 (21:12)
35. Granada: 1:46:14 (21:14)
36. El Molino: 1:46:21 (21:16)
37. Willits: 1:46:33 (21:18)
38. Amador Valley: 1:47:12 (21:26)
39. Marin Academy: 1:47:12 (21:26)
40. Novato: 1:47:11 (21:26)
41. Ursuline: 1:47:45 (21:33)
42. Convent-Sacred Heart: 1:48:07 (21:37)
43. Moreau Catholic: 1:48:12 (21:38)
44. Montgomery: 1:48:24 (21:40)
45. Washington: 1:49:15 (21:51)
46. American: 1:49:15 (21:51)
47. Terra Linda: 1:49:22 (21:52)
48. Alhambra: 1:49:21 (21:52)
49. Concord: 1:49:21 (21:52)
50. Pittsburg: 1:49:51 (21:58)
51. Bentley Upper: 1:49:56 (21:59)
52. St. Mary's College: 1:50:42 (22:08)
53. Marin Catholic: 1:50:50 (22:10)
54. College Prep: 1:51:14 (22:14)
55. Berean Christian: 1:51:19 (22:15)
56. Casa Grande: 1:51:25 (22:17)
57. Irvington: 1:51:43 (22:20)
58. Ukiah: 1:52:53 (22:34)
59. Chinese Christian: 1:53:34 (22:42)
60. Salesian: 1:54:25 (22:53)
61. Dublin: 1:55:44 (23:08)
62. Head-Royce: 1:57:17 (23:27)
63. Liberty: 1:58:50 (23:46)
64. Newark Memorial: 1:58:45 (23:45)
65. Freedom: 1:58:45 (23:45)
66. Santa Rosa Christian: 1:58:58 (23:47)
67. Justin-Siena: 2:00:19 (24:03)
68. Hayward: 2:01:29 (24:17)
69. St. Patrick/Vincent: 2:11:42 (26:20)
70. Santa Rosa: 26:28:43 (5:17:44)

League vs. League Competition
1. Ariel Wright HAAL 17:36
2. Mo Huber DFAL 17:45
3. Diana George EBAL 17:56
4. Jacqui Wentz NBL 17:58
5. Elaine Tanski DFAL 17:59
6. Alexi Pappas HAAL 18:02
7. Laurie Finnegan DFAL 18:17
8. Andrea Imhof BCLW 18:17
9. Nicole Pennes DFAL 18:21
10. Catherine Murrillo DFAL 18:31
11. Jennifer Martindill NBL 18:35
12. Jenny Bergren DFAL 18:42
13. Yasmine White HDNL 18:53
14. Grace Peck DFAL 18:43
15. Alison Greggor MCAL 18:44
16. Sara Aliotti BVAL 18:46
17. Celeste Berg NBL 18:54
18. Devaja Shafer BSAL 18:55
19. Alia Gray NBL 18:56
20. Emilie Olsen MCAL 18:59
21. Tiffany Knox HDNL 18:59
22. Leanne Fogg NBL 19:00
23. Karlina Beringer HAAL 19:02
24. Marki Becker BSAL 19:03
25. Claire Ross MCAL 19:04
26. Kristen Sanzari NBL 19:06
27. Alexis Nordine EBAL 19:07
28. Melissa Yee HAAL 19:07
29. Dana Isokawa BSAL 19:08
30. Laura Rogina SCL 19:08
31. Zuna Portillo BVAL 19:09
32. Liz Eve MVAL 19:11
33. Daniela Gergley EBAL 19:14
34. Taylor Parks SCL 19:14
35. Alesandra Roger BCLW 19:17
36. Elizabeth Hendrix HAAL 19:17
37. Blair Snyder BCLW 19:19
38. Liz Wolf EBAL 19:19
39. Natalee Fisher MCAL 19:22
40. Dani Glaeser EBAL 19:26
41. Anna Smidebush BVAL 19:27
42. Emma Kelsey HDNL 19:27
43. Arielle Frasher-Slavin HDNL 19:27
44. Beth Raymond BVAL 19:29
45. Jackie Quinn BSAL 19:29
46. Nina Lincoff BSAL 19:34
47. Maddie Rozwat BCLW 19:34
48. Nina Carson HDNL 19:37
49. Kaitlin Santisteban HAAL 19:38
50. Lindsay Vanderstraeten BVAL 19:41
51. Patricia Robinson MVAL 19:41
52. Lora Marchini BSAL 19:42
53. Britney Escamila SCL 19:42
54. Kaitlyn Banchero HAAL 19:42
55. Nicole Rumore BVAL 19:44
56. Nicole Rumore BVAL 19:44
57. Mellie Regalado BVAL 19:45
58. Briana Van Epps MCAL 19:49
59. Piper Niehaus BCLW 19:49
60. Jessica Jassar MVAL 19:50
61. Christine Byrne SCL 19:52
62. Cheyenne Waldman CMC 19:55
63. Jami Hardy MVAL 19:55
64. Aimee Raleigh BCLW 19:59
65. Kimberly Volkmann BCLW 19:57
66. Katherine Eve MVAL 20:00
67. Lea DeLuca SCL 20:00
68. Alizah Rotman MCAL 20:02
69. Janelle Jacobs EBAL 20:07
70. Kristine Nowlain MCAL 20:07
71. Allie Colaco EBAL 20:08
72. Brianna Dry SCL 20:12
73. Ruth Adamiec BCLE 20:22
74. Julia Malvino CMC 20:29
75. Jessica Mason BSAL 20:23
76. Jennifer Blenis MVAL 20:27
77. Gretchen Forrey SCL 20:32
78. Tiffany Roberts NBL 20:41
79. Faith Hall CMC 20:52
80. Vanessa Rodriguez MVAL 20:52
81. Jaime Feldman CMC 20:54
82. Seiche Genger HDNL 20:54
83. Ashley Shepherd CMC 20:55
84. Justine Chia BCLE 21:00
85. Raeann Davis CMC 21:15
86. Amber Shepherd CMC 21:20
87. Christina Soinski BCLE 21:30
88. Lindsey Arita BCLE 21:35
89. Joni Curtis BCLE 21:39
90. Molly Simas HDNL 21:43
91. Marta Adamiec BCLE 21:44
92. Tosca Magnus BCLE 21:54

DFAL 33 points
1. Mo Huber Acalanes 17:45
2. Elaine Tanski Miramonte 17:59
3. Laurie Finnegan Campolindo 18:17
4. Nicole Pennes College Park 18:21
5. Catherine Murrillo Campolindo 18:31
6. Jenny Bergren Miramonte 18:42
7. Grace Peck Miramonte 18:43

NBL 73 points
1. Jacqui Wentz Maria Carrillo 17:58
2. Jennifer Martindill Montgomery 18:35
3. Celeste Berg Montgomery 18:54
4. Alia Gray Maria Carrillo 18:56
5. Leanne Fogg Maria Carrillo 19:00
6. Kristen Sanzari Maria Carrillo 19:06
7. Tiffany Roberts Maria Carrillo 20:41

HAAL 94 points
1. Ariel Wright Bishop O’Dowd 17:36
2. Alexi Pappas Bishop O’Dowd 18:02
3. Karlina Beringer Castro Valley 19:02
4. Melissa Yee Bishop O’Dowd 19:07
5. Elizabeth Hendrix Bishop O’Dowd 19:17
6. Kaitlin Santisteban Castro Valley 19:38
7. Kaitlyn Banchero Castro Valley 19:42

EBAL 141 points
1. Diana George Livermore 17:56
2. Alexis Nordine San Ramon Valley 19:07
3. Daniela Gergley Monte Vista 19:14
4. Liz Wolf Amador Valley 19:19
5. Dani Glaeser Foothill 19:26
6. Janelle Jacobs San Ramon Valley 20:07
7. Allie Colaco San Ramon Valley 20:08

MCAL 157 points
1. Alison Greggor San Marin 18:44
2. Emilie Olsen Tamalpais 18:59
3. Claire Ross Redwood 19:04
4. Natalee Fisher Marin Catholic 19:22
5. Briana Van Epps San Marin 19:49
6. Alizah Rotman Novato 20:02
7. Kristine Nowlain Sir Francis Drake 20:07

BSAL 162 points
1. Devaja Shafer Alameda 18:55
2. Marki Becker Piedmont 19:03
3. Dana Isokawa Piedmont 19:08
4. Jackie Quinn Albany 19:29
5. Nina Lincoff Albany 19:34
6. Lora Marchini Salesian 19:42
7. Jessica Mason Alameda 20:23

HDNL 167 points
1. Yasmine White Arcata 18:53
2. Tiffany Knox Arcata 18:59
3. Arielle Frasher-Slavin Arcata 19:27
4. Emma Kelsey Arcata 19:27
5. Nina Carson Eureka 19:37
6. Seiche Genger Eureka 20:54
7. Molly Simas Arcata 21:43

BVAL 182 points
1. Sara Aliotti Carondelet 18:46
2. Zuna Portillo Pittsburg 19:09
3. Lindsay Vanderstraeten Clayton Valley 19:41
4. Nicole Rumore Carondelet 19:44
5. Mellie Regalado Antioch 19:45
6. Anna Smidebush Concord 19:27
7. Beth Raymond Washington 19:29

BCLW 186 points
1. Andrea Imhof University 18:17
2. Alesandra Roger Marin Academy 19:17
3. Blair Snyder Crystal Springs Uplands 19:19
4. Maddie Rozwat Crystal Springs Uplands 19:34
5. Piper Niehaus Lick Wilmerding 19:49
6. Kimberly Volkmann Marin Academy 19:57
7. Aimee Raleigh Crystal Springs Uplands 19:59

SCL 245 points
1. Laura Rogina Windsor 19:08
2. Taylor Parks Petaluma 19:14
3. Britney Escamila El Molino 19:42
4. Christine Byrne Analy 19:52
5. Lea DeLuca Analy 20:00
6. Brianna Dry El Molino 20:12
7. Gretchen Forrey Petaluma 20:32

MVAL 272 points
1. Liz Eve Mission San Jose 19:11
2. Patricia Robinson Mission San Jose 19:41
3. Jessica Jassar James Logan 19:50
4. Jami Hardy James Logan 19:55
5. Katherine Eve Mission San Jose 20:00
6. Jennifer Blenis Mission San Jose 20:27
7. Vanessa Rodriguez Newark Memorial 20:52


CMC 379 points
1. Cheyenne Waldman Willits 19:55
2. Julia Malvino Middletown 20:29
3. Faith Hall Santa Rosa Christian 20:52
4. Jaime Feldman Sonoma Academy 20:54
5. Ashley Shepherd Willits 20:55
6. Raeann Davis Willits 21:15
7. Amber Shepherd Willits 21:20

BCLE 421 points
1. Ruth Adamiec Berean Christian 20:22
2. Justine Chia CPS 21:00
3. Christina Soinski Bentley 21:30
4. Lindsey Arita Head-Royce 21:35
5. Joni Curtis Bentley 21:39
6. Marta Adamiec Berean Christian 21:44
7. Tosca Magnus Bentley 21:54

 


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
2002-2004 by DyeStat