C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIV I * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           SCHOOL                                              YEAR     TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =================================================== ====== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Lauren Saylor                   Buchanan High - Clovis                                Jr     18:00     5:49    510

    2    2 Tiffany Hannah                  Edison High - Fresno                                  Jr     18:47     6:04    619

    3    3 Tandisha Nious-Flores           Madera High                                           Jr     18:53     6:06    502

    4    4 Vanessa Zuzuarregi              Buchanan High - Clovis                                Jr     19:11     6:12    511

    5    5 Danielle Layous                 Buchanan High - Clovis                                Jr     19:11     6:12    512

    6    6 Sue Choi                        Buchanan High - Clovis                                Fr     19:15     6:13    515

    7    7 Taylor Votaw                    Bullard High - Fresno                                 Fr     19:24     6:16    580

    8    8 Emily Hamilton                  Clovis East High                                      Fr     19:25     6:16    588

    9    9 Katie Harris                    Clovis East High                                      Sr     19:27     6:17    587

   10   10 Nora Norvell                    Buchanan High - Clovis                                Fr     19:31     6:18    518

   11   11 Katie Kunz                      Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Jr     19:34     6:19    563

   12   12 Kelsey Smith                    Buchanan High - Clovis                                Fr     19:40     6:21    519

   13   13 Jennifer Dittman                Centennial - Bakersfield                              Jr     19:56     6:26    556

   14   14 Megan Barnard                   Buchanan High - Clovis                                So     20:00     6:27    517

   15   15 Katrina Montero                 Madera High                                           Fr     20:05     6:29    507

   16   16 Afton Sanchez                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Fr     20:07     6:30    522

   17   17 Lizzy Baker-Steimer             Centennial - Bakersfield                              So     20:17     6:33    555

   18   18 Miki Cruz                       Edison High - Fresno                                  So     20:19     6:34    620

   19   19 Ashlee Thomas                   Bakersfield High                                      So     20:24     6:35    535

   20   20 Ashley Nolasco                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          So     20:25     6:36    521

   21   21 Ashley Katchadourian            Clovis East High                                      Fr     20:27     6:36    591

   22   22 Michelle Villareal              Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     20:29     6:37    527

   23   23 Katie Hagerman                  Clovis West High - Fresno                             Jr     20:30     6:37    547

   24   24 Marissa Crook                   Centennial - Bakersfield                              Sr     20:31     6:38    560

   25   25 Clare Merz                      Centennial - Bakersfield                              Jr     20:37     6:39    558

   26   26 Kaitlyn Kaufmann                Clovis East High                                      Sr     20:38     6:40    590

   27   27 Crystal Renteria                Madera High                                           Fr     20:40     6:40    508

   28   28 Briana Smith                    Centennial - Bakersfield                              Sr     20:41     6:41    561

   29   29 Kristin Carlisle                Clovis East High                                      Fr     20:42     6:41    593

   30   30 Kirsten Paukson                 Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Sr     20:44     6:42    602

   31   31 Lauren Nolasco                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Sr     20:46     6:42    520

   32   32 Steph Estrada                   Madera High                                           So     20:49     6:43    505

   33   33 Jenifer McEntire                Clovis East High                                      Jr     20:51     6:44    589

   34   34 Emnet Habebo                    West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     20:56     6:46    573

   35   35 Steph Frausto                   Madera High                                           So     20:57     6:46    506

   36   36 Kari Starlett                   Bakersfield High                                      So     21:01     6:47    538

   37   37 Candace Baltz                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Sr     21:02     6:48    523

   38   38 Jill Unruh                      Centennial - Bakersfield                              Sr     21:12     6:51    557

   39   39 Natasha Shah                    Clovis East High                                      Fr     21:21     6:54    592

   40   40 Emily Baker                     Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     21:27     6:55    545

   41   41 Cassidy Bell                    Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Fr     21:29     6:56    604

   42   42 Kara McGregor                   Bullard High - Fresno                                 Sr     21:31     6:57    581

   43   43 Ana Valencia                    McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     21:32     6:57    596

   44   44 Brianna Curtis                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          So     21:34     6:58    524

   45   45 Chloe Allen                     Clovis West High - Fresno                             Fr     21:36     6:58    554

   46   46 Shayla Duran                    Bullard High - Fresno                                 Jr     21:40     7:00    582

   47   47 Wendy Trochez                   Bakersfield High                                      So     21:51     7:03    537

   48   48 Nadia Najar                     Edison High - Fresno                                  Sr     21:52     7:04    622

   49   49 Alex Rivas                      Edison High - Fresno                                  So     21:55     7:05    625

   50   50 Kendra Daniels                  Madera High                                           Sr     21:56     7:05    501

   51   51 Ariana Grijalva                 Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Jr     21:57     7:05    565

   52   52 Wendy Izquierdo                 Roosevelt High - Fresno                               So     21:57     7:05    566

   53   53 Cecilia Vasquez                 Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Fr     21:59     7:06    529

   54   54 Lauren Seymour                  Bullard High - Fresno                                 So     22:02     7:07    584

   55   55 Laura Hicks                     Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Fr     22:05     7:08    605

   56   56 Jessica Hernandez               Edison High - Fresno                                  Fr     22:06     7:08    621

   57   57 Jennifer Burton                 Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     22:08     7:09    546

   58   58 Alisa Refuerzo                  Clovis West High - Fresno                             Sr     22:10     7:09    550

   59   59 Araceli Rodriguez               Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     22:13     7:10    548

   60   60 Lindsey Medina                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Jr     22:14     7:11    526

   61   61 Katrina McGraw                  Madera High                                           Jr     22:17     7:11    503

   62   62 Jessica Metzler                 Roosevelt High - Fresno                               So     22:32     7:16    564

   63   63 Nicole DiBello                  Bullard High - Fresno                                 So     22:38     7:18    583

   64   64 Melissa Cesarez                 Clovis West High - Fresno                             Jr     22:40     7:19    549

   65   65 Shelby Gallington               Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Fr     22:42     7:20    606

   66   66 Rebekah Morrison                Bullard High - Fresno                                 Fr     22:44     7:20    585

   67   67 Melisa Cruz                     West Bakersfield High                                 So     22:48     7:22    574

   68   68 Donna Guevara                   West Bakersfield High                                 Sr     22:52     7:23    576

   69   69 Melissa Trochez                 Bakersfield High                                      Sr     22:55     7:24    539

   70   70 Natalia Flores                  Bakersfield High                                      Fr     22:55     7:24    541

   71   71 Jymette Meyer                   Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Sr     23:10     7:29    603

   72   72 Caitie Schob                    Bullard High - Fresno                                 So     23:11     7:29    586

   73   73 Mayreli Garcia                  Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Sr     23:11     7:29    567

   74   74 Vanessa Parvez                  Edison High - Fresno                                  So     23:17     7:31    623

   75   75 Tarah Condit                    Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Sr     23:25     7:34    608

   76   76 Lauren Taylor                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Sr     23:29     7:35    525

   77   77 Lesley Davis                    West Bakersfield High                                 So     23:31     7:36    575

   78   78 Kirsten Kavanagh                Bakersfield High                                      Jr     23:33     7:36    540

   79   79 Maria Hernandez                 McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     23:35     7:37    595

   80   80 Kendal Bejeckian                Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Sr     24:01     7:45    569

   81   81 Holly Moseley                   Centennial - Bakersfield                              Jr     24:09     7:48    559

   82   82 Jessica Whitty                  Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Jr     24:36     7:56    607

   83   83 Sam Pounds                      West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     24:43     7:59    577

   84   84 Rosio Ambriz                    Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Sr     24:47     8:00    530

   85   85 Alicia Ramos                    Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Fr     24:48     8:00    531

   86   86 Jennifer Replogle               McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     24:49     8:01    597

   87   87 Maria Lopez                     McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     24:54     8:02    598

   88   88 Veronica Hernandez              Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     24:58     8:03    532

   89   89 Jennah Chavez                   Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Sr     24:59     8:04    570

   90   90 Deanna Cruz                     McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     25:00     8:04    601

   91   91 Keri Frampton                   West Bakersfield High                                 Sr     25:12     8:08    579

   92   92 Erika Velarde                   West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     25:13     8:08    578

   93   93 Flor Cortez                     Arvin High                                            So     25:36     8:16    612

   94   94 Isela Valle                     Sunnyside High - Fresno                               So     25:44     8:18    533

   95   95 Sirena Gomez                    Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Sr     25:51     8:21    534

   96   96 Janet Morales                   Arvin High                                            Jr     26:45     8:38    615

   97   97 Pia Xiong                       Edison High - Fresno                                  Sr     26:50     8:40    624

   98   98 Cassondra Florez                McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     27:34     8:54    600

   99   99 Sandra Becerril                 Arvin High                                            Sr     28:30     9:12    611

  100  100 Soraida Murillo                 Arvin High                                            Jr     29:23     9:29    616

  101  101 Marisol Becerril                Arvin High                                            Jr     29:26     9:30    610

  102  102 Racquel Padilla                 McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     29:44     9:36    599

  103  103 Blanca Perez                    Arvin High                                            Fr     29:52     9:38    617

  104  104 Yashika Virvez                  Arvin High                                            So     30:16     9:46    618

 

  11/10/2005 16:12

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** DIV I * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

======================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                        5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL                                            (Average    Total)

=================================================================

                                                    Race  Finish

            Name                            YEAR     NO.   TIME

 

  1.    26  Buchanan High - Clovis                                 (  19:02  1:35:08)

=================================================================

  1      1  Lauren Saylor                    JR     510   18:00

  2      4  Vanessa Zuzuarregi               JR     511   19:11

  3      5  Danielle Layous                  JR     512   19:11

  4      6  Sue Choi                         FR     515   19:15

  5     10  Nora Norvell                     FR     518   19:31

  6   ( 12) Kelsey Smith                     FR     519   19:40

  7   ( 14) Megan Barnard                    SO     517   20:00

 

  2.    93  Clovis East High                                       (  20:08  1:40:39)

=================================================================

  1      8  Emily Hamilton                   FR     588   19:25

  2      9  Katie Harris                     SR     587   19:27

  3     21  Ashley Katchadourian             FR     591   20:27

  4     26  Kaitlyn Kaufmann                 SR     590   20:38

  5     29  Kristin Carlisle                 FR     593   20:42

  6   ( 33) Jenifer McEntire                 JR     589   20:51

  7   ( 39) Natasha Shah                     FR     592   21:21

 

  3.   107  Centennial - Bakersfield                               (  20:25  1:42:02)

=================================================================

  1     13  Jennifer Dittman                 JR     556   19:56

  2     17  Lizzy Baker-Steimer              SO     555   20:17

  3     24  Marissa Crook                    SR     560   20:31

  4     25  Clare Merz                       JR     558   20:37

  5     28  Briana Smith                     SR     561   20:41

  6   ( 38) Jill Unruh                       SR     557   21:12

  7   ( 81) Holly Moseley                    JR     559   24:09

 

  4.   112  Madera High                                            (  20:17  1:41:24)

=================================================================

  1      3  Tandisha Nious-Flores            JR     502   18:53

  2     15  Katrina Montero                  FR     507   20:05

  3     27  Crystal Renteria                 FR     508   20:40

  4     32  Steph Estrada                    SO     505   20:49

  5     35  Steph Frausto                    SO     506   20:57

  6   ( 50) Kendra Daniels                   SR     501   21:56

  7   ( 61) Katrina McGraw                   JR     503   22:17

 

  5.   148  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                           (  20:47  1:43:54)

=================================================================

  1     16  Afton Sanchez                    FR     522   20:07

  2     20  Ashley Nolasco                   SO     521   20:25

  3     31  Lauren Nolasco                   SR     520   20:46

  4     37  Candace Baltz                    SR     523   21:02

  5     44  Brianna Curtis                   SO     524   21:34

  6   ( 60) Lindsey Medina                   JR     526   22:14

  7   ( 76) Lauren Taylor                    SR     525   23:29

 

  6.   173  Edison High - Fresno                                   (  21:00  1:44:59)

=================================================================

  1      2  Tiffany Hannah                   JR     619   18:47

  2     18  Miki Cruz                        SO     620   20:19

  3     48  Nadia Najar                      SR     622   21:52

  4     49  Alex Rivas                       SO     625   21:55

  5     56  Jessica Hernandez                FR     621   22:06

  6   ( 74) Vanessa Parvez                   SO     623   23:17

  7   ( 97) Pia Xiong                        SR     624   26:50

 

  7.   212  Bullard High - Fresno                                  (  21:27  1:47:15)

=================================================================

  1      7  Taylor Votaw                     FR     580   19:24

  2     42  Kara McGregor                    SR     581   21:31

  3     46  Shayla Duran                     JR     582   21:40

  4     54  Lauren Seymour                   SO     584   22:02

  5     63  Nicole DiBello                   SO     583   22:38

  6   ( 66) Rebekah Morrison                 FR     585   22:44

  7   ( 72) Caitie Schob                     SO     586   23:11

 

  8.   223  Clovis West High - Fresno                              (  21:35  1:47:51)

=================================================================

  1     23  Katie Hagerman                   JR     547   20:30

  2     40  Emily Baker                      SO     545   21:27

  3     45  Chloe Allen                      FR     554   21:36

  4     57  Jennifer Burton                  SO     546   22:08

  5     58  Alisa Refuerzo                   SR     550   22:10

  6   ( 59) Araceli Rodriguez                SO     548   22:13

  7   ( 64) Melissa Cesarez                  JR     549   22:40

 

  9.   241  Bakersfield High                                       (  21:50  1:49:06)

=================================================================

  1     19  Ashlee Thomas                    SO     535   20:24

  2     36  Kari Starlett                    SO     538   21:01

  3     47  Wendy Trochez                    SO     537   21:51

  4     69  Melissa Trochez                  SR     539   22:55

  5     70  Natalia Flores                   FR     541   22:55

  6   ( 78) Kirsten Kavanagh                 JR     540   23:33

 

 10.   249  Roosevelt High - Fresno                                (  21:51  1:49:11)

=================================================================

  1     11  Katie Kunz                       JR     563   19:34

  2     51  Ariana Grijalva                  JR     565   21:57

  3     52  Wendy Izquierdo                  SO     566   21:57

  4     62  Jessica Metzler                  SO     564   22:32

  5     73  Mayreli Garcia                   SR     567   23:11

  6   ( 80) Kendal Bejeckian                 SR     569   24:01

  7   ( 89) Jennah Chavez                    SR     570   24:59

 

 11.   262  Liberty High - Bakersfield                             (  22:02  1:50:10)

=================================================================

  1     30  Kirsten Paukson                  SR     602   20:44

  2     41  Cassidy Bell                     FR     604   21:29

  3     55  Laura Hicks                      FR     605   22:05

  4     65  Shelby Gallington                FR     606   22:42

  5     71  Jymette Meyer                    SR     603   23:10

  6   ( 75) Tarah Condit                     SR     608   23:25

  7   ( 82) Jessica Whitty                   JR     607   24:36

 

 12.   329  West Bakersfield High                                  (  22:58  1:54:50)

=================================================================

  1     34  Emnet Habebo                     JR     573   20:56

  2     67  Melisa Cruz                      SO     574   22:48

  3     68  Donna Guevara                    SR     576   22:52

  4     77  Lesley Davis                     SO     575   23:31

  5     83  Sam Pounds                       JR     577   24:43

  6   ( 91) Keri Frampton                    SR     579   25:12

  7   ( 92) Erika Velarde                    JR     578   25:13

 

 13.   332  Sunnyside High - Fresno                                (  23:25  1:57:01)

=================================================================

  1     22  Michelle Villareal               JR     527   20:29

  2     53  Cecilia Vasquez                  FR     529   21:59

  3     84  Rosio Ambriz                     SR     530   24:47

  4     85  Alicia Ramos                     FR     531   24:48

  5     88  Veronica Hernandez               JR     532   24:58

  6   ( 94) Isela Valle                      SO     533   25:44

  7   ( 95) Sirena Gomez                     SR     534   25:51

 

 14.   385  McLane High - Fresno                                   (  23:58  1:59:50)

=================================================================

  1     43  Ana Valencia                     FR     596   21:32

  2     79  Maria Hernandez                  FR     595   23:35

  3     86  Jennifer Replogle                FR     597   24:49

  4     87  Maria Lopez                      FR     598   24:54

  5     90  Deanna Cruz                      FR     601   25:00

  6   ( 98) Cassondra Florez                 FR     600   27:34

  7   (102) Racquel Padilla                  FR     599   29:44

 

 15.   489  Arvin High                                             (  27:56  2:19:40)

=================================================================

  1     93  Flor Cortez                      SO     612   25:36

  2     96  Janet Morales                    JR     615   26:45

  3     99  Sandra Becerril                  SR     611   28:30

  4    100  Soraida Murillo                  JR     616   29:23

  5    101  Marisol Becerril                 JR     610   29:26

  6   (103) Blanca Perez                     FR     617   29:52

  7   (104) Yashika Virvez                   SO     618   30:16

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           SCHOOL                                              YEAR     TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =================================================== ====== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Russell Pfaff                   Clovis East High                                      Sr     15:46     5:06    101

    2    2 Andrew Campbell                 Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     15:52     5:07     36

    3    3 Bobby Rodriguez                 McLane High - Fresno                                  Sr     16:05     5:12    113

    4    4 Noe Cruz                        Clovis East High                                      Fr     16:05     5:12    102

    5    5 Isai Orea                       Madera High                                           So     16:08     5:13      3

    6    6 Julio Moreno                    Madera High                                           Sr     16:11     5:14      1

    7    7 Jonathan Sanchez                Buchanan High - Clovis                                Fr     16:13     5:14     70

    8    8 Javier Sanchez                  Madera High                                           So     16:16     5:15      2

    9    9 Brandon Geis                    Buchanan High - Clovis                                Sr     16:18     5:16     76

   10   10 Eder Marcial                    Madera High                                           Jr     16:25     5:18      7

   11   11 Vicente Velarde                 Madera High                                           Jr     16:28     5:19      6

   12   12 Jimmy Robillard                 Clovis West High - Fresno                             Sr     16:35     5:21     39

   13   13 Danny Vartanian                 Buchanan High - Clovis                                Fr     16:37     5:22     71

   14   14 Nathaniel Richardson            Madera High                                           Jr     16:39     5:23      4

   15   15 Eric Battles                    Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     16:41     5:23     37

   16   16 Seth de Fonseka                 Clovis East High                                      So     16:42     5:23    103

   17   17 Aron Dominguez                  Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Sr     16:42     5:24     53

   18   18 Daniel Rocha                    Madera High                                           Sr     16:46     5:25      5

   19   19 Brad Gerlick                    Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Sr     16:47     5:25     10

   20   20 Daniel Lillibridge              Buchanan High - Clovis                                Jr     16:49     5:26     75

   21   21 Brant Jones                     Centennial - Bakersfield                              So     16:51     5:26     47

   22   22 Brian Robillard                 Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     16:54     5:27     38

   23   23 Nathan Longcrier                Centennial - Bakersfield                              Sr     16:58     5:29     45

   24   24 Matt Wagner                     Clovis East High                                      So     17:01     5:30    104

   25   25 Chris Valdovinos                Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Jr     17:02     5:30     54

   26   26 Greg Riccomini                  Centennial - Bakersfield                              Jr     17:03     5:30     48

   27   27 Taylor Mearns                   Buchanan High - Clovis                                Fr     17:04     5:31     72

   28   28 Tesfa Habebo                    West Bakersfield High                                 So     17:06     5:31     63

   29   29 Grant Van Horn                  Centennial - Bakersfield                              So     17:08     5:32     46

   30   30 Eder Sanchez                    Roosevelt High - Fresno                               So     17:09     5:32     56

   31   31 Cameron Burford                 Buchanan High - Clovis                                So     17:10     5:33     77

   32   32 Anthony Waldrop                 Centennial - Bakersfield                              Jr     17:13     5:34     51

   33   33 Ryan Nunez                      Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     17:14     5:34     17

   34   34 Aaron Cuadros                   Bullard High - Fresno                                 Jr     17:15     5:34     82

   35   35 Jason Wolpert                   Bullard High - Fresno                                 Jr     17:16     5:34     80

   36   36 Michael Peterson                Clovis East High                                      Fr     17:16     5:35    106

   37   37 Tom Falagan                     Clovis West High - Fresno                             Sr     17:17     5:35     41

   38   38 Tim Falagan                     Clovis West High - Fresno                             Sr     17:19     5:36     40

   39   39 Brandon Vang                    Bullard High - Fresno                                 Sr     17:20     5:36     85

   40   40 Jon Celum                       Clovis West High - Fresno                             So     17:21     5:36     42

   41   41 Ruben Ramirez                   Roosevelt High - Fresno                               So     17:22     5:36     55

   42   42 Zach Segovia                    Clovis East High                                      Fr     17:24     5:37    108

   43   43 Angel Hernandez                 Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Jr     17:25     5:38     58

   44   44 Ernesto Sandoval                Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Jr     17:29     5:39     60

   45   45 Mark Hernandez                  Edison High - Fresno                                  So     17:31     5:39    135

   46   46 Toni Martinez                   Roosevelt High - Fresno                               Sr     17:33     5:40     59

   47   47 Erich Logan                     Fresno High                                           Jr     17:33     5:40     94

   48   48 James Kellogg                   Buchanan High - Clovis                                So     17:35     5:41     78

   49   49 Erik Carpenter                  Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Sr     17:44     5:44    118

   50   50 Markus Williamson               Bullard High - Fresno                                 So     17:45     5:44     84

   51   51 Isaac Thompkins                 Bullard High - Fresno                                 Fr     17:56     5:48     81

   52   52 Jeff Lord                       Centennial - Bakersfield                              Jr     17:57     5:48     49

   53   53 Phillip Jadot                   Clovis East High                                      So     18:04     5:50    105

   54   54 Isaac Vivas                     McLane High - Fresno                                  Jr     18:05     5:50    115

   55   55 Steven Gonzalez                 Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Fr     18:06     5:51    120

   56   56 Yasser Stephens                 Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Jr     18:07     5:51     11

   57   57 Joel Carduza                    Bakersfield High                                      Sr     18:07     5:51     26

   58   58 Matt Bunting                    Bullard High - Fresno                                 So     18:08     5:51     83

   59   59 Nick Barksdale                  Centennial - Bakersfield                              Sr     18:09     5:52     50

   60   60 Jesus Leyva                     Fresno High                                           So     18:11     5:52     95

   61   61 Kevin Shayer                    Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          So     18:13     5:53     13

   62   62 Eduardo Pineda                  Fresno High                                           So     18:13     5:53     97

   63   63 Taylor Hunt                     Bakersfield High                                      Jr     18:13     5:53     28

   64   64 Brandt Champion                 Bakersfield High                                      So     18:20     5:55     27

   65   65 Jesus Lopez                     Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     18:23     5:56     18

   66   66 Bram Mitchell                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Sr     18:32     5:59     12

   67   67 Amar Singh                      Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Jr     18:47     6:04    119

   68   68 Michael Flores                  Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Sr     18:50     6:05     19

   69   69 Mike Stallings                  Edison High - Fresno                                  Jr     18:51     6:05    136

   70   70 Houston Fesler                  Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Sr     18:56     6:07    122

   71   71 Zach Perez                      Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Sr     18:58     6:07    123

   72   72 Talon Reed                      Liberty High - Bakersfield                            So     19:02     6:09    124

   73   73 Manuel Martinez                 Fresno High                                           So     19:04     6:09     98

   74   74 Brian Coleman                   Bakersfield High                                      Sr     19:04     6:10     31

   75   75 John Deleon                     Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     19:05     6:10     20

   76   76 Jose Rodriguez                  Fresno High                                           So     19:07     6:10     96

   77   77 Daniel Lozano                   Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          So     19:10     6:11     14

   78   78 John Katavich                   Liberty High - Bakersfield                            Jr     19:11     6:12    121

   79   79 Ryan Acosta                     West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     19:11     6:12     64

   80   80 Robert Banuelos                 West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     19:12     6:12     65

   81   81 Ramon Pantoja                   Arvin High                                            Jr     19:17     6:14    132

   82   82 David Van Motre                 Bakersfield High                                      So     19:19     6:14     33

   83   83 Michael Bernaba                 Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          Fr     19:20     6:14     16

   84   84 Devan Higginbotham              Sunnyside High - Fresno                               So     19:29     6:17     21

   85   85 Isreal Cruz                     West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     19:30     6:18     68

   86   86 Victor Romero                   West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     19:30     6:18     66

   87   87 Mike McCarthy                   Bakersfield High                                      So     19:37     6:20     32

   88   88 Omar Orozco                     McLane High - Fresno                                  So     19:39     6:21    114

   89   89 David Cooley                    Bullard High - Fresno                                 Sr     19:43     6:22     86

   90   90 Alex Romero                     West Bakersfield High                                 So     19:59     6:27     67

   91   91 Matt Mendiola                   McLane High - Fresno                                  Sr     20:03     6:28    112

   92   92 Mike Little                     Bakersfield High                                      Fr     20:04     6:29     30

   93   93 Daniel Houston                  Edison High - Fresno                                  Fr     20:04     6:29    137

   94   94 Stephen Wright                  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                          So     20:05     6:29     15

   95   95 Eduardo Tijerina                Arvin High                                            Jr     20:24     6:35    126

   96   96 Jason Ban                       Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     20:48     6:43     22

   97   97 Aaron De La Cerda               Sunnyside High - Fresno                               Jr     21:12     6:51     23

   98   98 Rocky Reyes                     Arvin High                                            Jr     21:49     7:03    134

   99   99 Omar Ramos                      West Bakersfield High                                 Jr     22:08     7:09     69

  100  100 Guillermo Cervantes             McLane High - Fresno                                  Fr     22:24     7:14    111

  101  101 John Stolpestad                 Edison High - Fresno                                  So     22:33     7:17    138

  102  102 Adolfo Llevanos                 Arvin High                                            Sr     22:52     7:23    129

  103  103 Alex Acevedo                    Arvin High                                            Sr     23:35     7:37    125

  104  104 Justin Ok                       McLane High - Fresno                                  Sr     23:45     7:40    116

  105  105 Andres Diaz                     Edison High - Fresno                                  Jr     25:24     8:12    139

 

  11/10/2005 18:33

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

======================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                        5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL                                            (Average    Total)

=================================================================

                                                    Race  Finish

            Name                            YEAR     NO.   TIME

 

  1.    40  Madera High                                            (  16:18  1:21:28)

=================================================================

  1      5  Isai Orea                        SO       3   16:08

  2      6  Julio Moreno                     SR       1   16:11

  3      8  Javier Sanchez                   SO       2   16:16

  4     10  Eder Marcial                     JR       7   16:25

  5     11  Vicente Velarde                  JR       6   16:28

  6   ( 14) Nathaniel Richardson             JR       4   16:39

  7   ( 18) Daniel Rocha                     SR       5   16:46

 

  2.    76  Buchanan High - Clovis                                 (  16:37  1:23:01)

=================================================================

  1      7  Jonathan Sanchez                 FR      70   16:13

  2      9  Brandon Geis                     SR      76   16:18

  3     13  Danny Vartanian                  FR      71   16:37

  4     20  Daniel Lillibridge               JR      75   16:49

  5     27  Taylor Mearns                    FR      72   17:04

  6   ( 31) Cameron Burford                  SO      77   17:10

  7   ( 48) James Kellogg                    SO      78   17:35

 

  3.    81  Clovis East High                                       (  16:34  1:22:50)

=================================================================

  1      1  Russell Pfaff                    SR     101   15:46

  2      4  Noe Cruz                         FR     102   16:05

  3     16  Seth de Fonseka                  SO     103   16:42

  4     24  Matt Wagner                      SO     104   17:01

  5     36  Michael Peterson                 FR     106   17:16

  6   ( 42) Zach Segovia                     FR     108   17:24

  7   ( 53) Phillip Jadot                    SO     105   18:04

 

  4.    88  Clovis West High - Fresno                              (  16:40  1:23:19)

=================================================================

  1      2  Andrew Campbell                  SO      36   15:52

  2     12  Jimmy Robillard                  SR      39   16:35

  3     15  Eric Battles                     SO      37   16:41

  4     22  Brian Robillard                  SO      38   16:54

  5     37  Tom Falagan                      SR      41   17:17

  6   ( 38) Tim Falagan                      SR      40   17:19

  7   ( 40) Jon Celum                        SO      42   17:21

 

 

  5.   131  Centennial - Bakersfield                               (  17:03  1:25:13)

=================================================================

  1     21  Brant Jones                      SO      47   16:51

  2     23  Nathan Longcrier                 SR      45   16:58

  3     26  Greg Riccomini                   JR      48   17:03

  4     29  Grant Van Horn                   SO      46   17:08

  5     32  Anthony Waldrop                  JR      51   17:13

  6   ( 52) Jeff Lord                        JR      49   17:57

  7   ( 59) Nick Barksdale                   SR      50   18:09

 

  6.   156  Roosevelt High - Fresno                                (  17:08  1:25:40)

=================================================================

  1     17  Aron Dominguez                   SR      53   16:42

  2     25  Chris Valdovinos                 JR      54   17:02

  3     30  Eder Sanchez                     SO      56   17:09

  4     41  Ruben Ramirez                    SO      55   17:22

  5     43  Angel Hernandez                  JR      58   17:25

  6   ( 44) Ernesto Sandoval                 JR      60   17:29

  7   ( 46) Toni Martinez                    SR      59   17:33

 

  7.   209  Bullard High - Fresno                                  (  17:31  1:27:32)

=================================================================

  1     34  Aaron Cuadros                    JR      82   17:15

  2     35  Jason Wolpert                    JR      80   17:16

  3     39  Brandon Vang                     SR      85   17:20

  4     50  Markus Williamson                SO      84   17:45

  5     51  Isaac Thompkins                  FR      81   17:56

  6   ( 58) Matt Bunting                     SO      83   18:08

  7   ( 89) David Cooley                     SR      86   19:43

 

  8.   279  Stockdale High - Bakersfield                           (  18:10  1:30:49)

=================================================================

  1     19  Brad Gerlick                     SR      10   16:47

  2     56  Yasser Stephens                  JR      11   18:07

  3     61  Kevin Shayer                     SO      13   18:13

  4     66  Bram Mitchell                    SR      12   18:32

  5     77  Daniel Lozano                    SO      14   19:10

  6   ( 83) Michael Bernaba                  FR      16   19:20

  7   ( 94) Stephen Wright                   SO      15   20:05

 

  9.   312  Liberty High - Bakersfield                             (  18:31  1:32:31)

=================================================================

  1     49  Erik Carpenter                   SR     118   17:44

  2     55  Steven Gonzalez                  FR     120   18:06

  3     67  Amar Singh                       JR     119   18:47

  4     70  Houston Fesler                   SR     122   18:56

  5     71  Zach Perez                       SR     123   18:58

  6   ( 72) Talon Reed                       SO     124   19:02

  7   ( 78) John Katavich                    JR     121   19:11

 

 10.   318  Fresno High                                            (  18:26  1:32:08)

=================================================================

  1     47  Erich Logan                      JR      94   17:33

  2     60  Jesus Leyva                      SO      95   18:11

  3     62  Eduardo Pineda                   SO      97   18:13

  4     73  Manuel Martinez                  SO      98   19:04

  5     76  Jose Rodriguez                   SO      96   19:07

 

 11.   325  Sunnyside High - Fresno                                (  18:37  1:33:01)

=================================================================

  1     33  Ryan Nunez                       JR      17   17:14

  2     65  Jesus Lopez                      JR      18   18:23

  3     68  Michael Flores                   SR      19   18:50

  4     75  John Deleon                      JR      20   19:05

  5     84  Devan Higginbotham               SO      21   19:29

  6   ( 96) Jason Ban                        JR      22   20:48

  7   ( 97) Aaron De La Cerda                JR      23   21:12

 

 12.   336  McLane High - Fresno                                   (  19:16  1:36:16)

=================================================================

  1      3  Bobby Rodriguez                  SR     113   16:05

  2     54  Isaac Vivas                      JR     115   18:05

  3     88  Omar Orozco                      SO     114   19:39

  4     91  Matt Mendiola                    SR     112   20:03

  5    100  Guillermo Cervantes              FR     111   22:24

  6   (104) Justin Ok                        SR     116   23:45

 

 

 13.   340  Bakersfield High                                       (  18:37  1:33:03)

=================================================================

  1     57  Joel Carduza                     SR      26   18:07

  2     63  Taylor Hunt                      JR      28   18:13

  3     64  Brandt Champion                  SO      27   18:20

  4     74  Brian Coleman                    SR      31   19:04

  5     82  David Van Motre                  SO      33   19:19

  6   ( 87) Mike McCarthy                    SO      32   19:37

  7   ( 92) Mike Little                      FR      30   20:04

 

 14.   358  West Bakersfield High                                  (  18:54  1:34:29)

=================================================================

  1     28  Tesfa Habebo                     SO      63   17:06

  2     79  Ryan Acosta                      JR      64   19:11

  3     80  Robert Banuelos                  JR      65   19:12

  4     85  Isreal Cruz                      JR      68   19:30

  5     86  Victor Romero                    JR      66   19:30

  6   ( 90) Alex Romero                      SO      67   19:59

  7   ( 99) Omar Ramos                       JR      69   22:08

 

 15.   413  Edison High - Fresno                                   (  20:53  1:44:23)

=================================================================

  1     45  Mark Hernandez                   SO     135   17:31

  2     69  Mike Stallings                   JR     136   18:51

  3     93  Daniel Houston                   FR     137   20:04

  4    101  John Stolpestad                  SO     138   22:33

  5    105  Andres Diaz                      JR     139   25:24

 

 16.   479  Arvin High                                             (  21:36  1:47:57)

=================================================================

  1     81  Ramon Pantoja                    JR     132   19:17

  2     95  Eduardo Tijerina                 JR     126   20:24

  3     98  Rocky Reyes                      JR     134   21:49

  4    102  Adolfo Llevanos                  SR     129   22:52

  5    103  Alex Acevedo                     SR     125   23:35

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIV II * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           SCHOOL                                              YEAR     TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =================================================== ====== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Amanda Johnson                  Clovis High                                           Sr     19:04     6:09    626

    2    2 Amanda Montgomery               North High - Bakersfield                              Sr     19:10     6:11    673

    3    3 Tawnie Kroll                    Clovis High                                           Fr     19:21     6:15    633

    4    4 Vicky Jenkins                   Clovis High                                           Fr     19:27     6:17    634

    5    5 Megan Poindexter                Clovis High                                           Jr     19:29     6:18    628

    6    6 Candace Carlson                 North High - Bakersfield                              Fr     19:40     6:21    674

    7    7 Shelby Little                   Clovis High                                           Fr     19:49     6:24    627

    8    8 Ann Hug                         North High - Bakersfield                              Sr     19:58     6:27    676

    9    9 Meaghan Vinton                  Sanger High                                           Jr     20:03     6:28    650

   10   10 Becky Quintana                  Clovis High                                           So     20:10     6:31    632

   11      Brianna Diaz                    Delano High                                           So     20:25     6:35    655

   12   11 Emily Robinson                  North High - Bakersfield                              So     20:37     6:39    675

   13   12 Bethany Amerjan                 Clovis High                                           So     21:02     6:48    631

   14   13 Feliz Santillan                 Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     21:05     6:48    666

   15   14 Sierra Gonzales                 El Diamante - Visalia                                 Jr     21:06     6:49    726

   16   15 Savvanah Ponce                  South High - Bakersfield                              So     21:07     6:49    681

   17      Lina Nunez                      East Bakersfield High                                 Sr     21:09     6:50    705

   18   16 Erica Wooten                    Golden West High - Visalia                            So     21:11     6:50    657

   19   17 Bridgett McClain                North High - Bakersfield                              Fr     21:21     6:54    677

   20   18 Deana Madera                    Foothill High - Bakersfield                           So     21:22     6:54    718

   21   19 Angelina Roman                  Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     21:31     6:57    689

   22   20 Brittany Cruz                   Hoover High - Fresno                                  Jr     21:39     6:59    642

   23   21 Heaven Holdbrooks               Lemoore High                                          Sr     21:53     7:04    709

   24   22 Laura Ponce                     South High - Bakersfield                              Jr     21:57     7:05    682

   25   23 Erika Gallegos                  Tulare Western  High                                  Jr     21:58     7:06    697

   26   24 Micaella Vinton                 Sanger High                                           Sr     22:00     7:06    652

   27   25 Cristina Muro                   Golden West High - Visalia                            So     22:04     7:07    656

   28   26 Emily Garrison                  Tulare Western  High                                  Sr     22:06     7:08    696

   29   27 Stephanie Porras                El Diamante - Visalia                                 Sr     22:11     7:10    727

   30   28 Jeserie Soto                    Sanger High                                           Fr     22:17     7:11    651

   31   29 Lindsey Brown                   Lemoore High                                          Sr     22:18     7:12    710

   32   30 Brianna Horvat                  Lemoore High                                          Sr     22:31     7:16    712

   33      Ruby Davalos                    Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Jr     22:32     7:16   1460

   34      Rosio Munoz                     Monache High - Porterville                            Jr     22:32     7:17    706

   35   31 Faron Hines                     El Diamante - Visalia                                 Jr     22:32     7:17    728

   36   32 Jessica Trapletti               Tulare Western  High                                  Fr     22:33     7:17    699

   37   33 Mia Vinton                      Sanger High                                           Fr     22:41     7:19    653

   38   34 Adrianne Nakagawa               Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     22:44     7:20    690

   39   35 Stephanie Soto                  Lemoore High                                          So     22:45     7:21    711

   40   36 Erin Nelson                     Tulare Western  High                                  Fr     22:51     7:23    700

   41   37 Raykaylan Misquez               Tulare Western  High                                  So     22:52     7:23    701

   42   38 Audrea Garcia                   Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     22:53     7:23    667

   43   39 Sefora Salgado                  South High - Bakersfield                              Jr     22:58     7:25    683

   44   40 Desiree Carrasco                Golden West High - Visalia                            Jr     23:00     7:25    659

   45   41 Kristina Ochoa                  Reedley High                                          Sr     23:09     7:28    640

   46   42 Terryn Soelberg                 Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     23:12     7:29    693

   47   43 Etna Medina                     Tulare Western  High                                  So     23:14     7:30    702

   48   44 Sonia Aldape                    Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Jr     23:14     7:30    719

   49   45 Alejandra Agabo                 Reedley High                                          Fr     23:15     7:30    635

   50   46 Mari Garduno                    Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Sr     23:16     7:31    720

   51   47 Kate Miyamoto                   Hoover High - Fresno                                  Jr     23:17     7:31    643

   52   48 Maggie Quintero                 Lemoore High                                          So     23:18     7:31    713

   53   49 Amy Heers                       Tulare Western  High                                  So     23:20     7:32    698

   54   50 Erica Garcia                    Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Jr     23:23     7:33    721

   55   51 Laura Qualls                    Golden West High - Visalia                            Fr     23:35     7:37    658

   56   52 Cynthia Begay                   Highland High - Bakersfield                           Jr     23:38     7:38    692

   57   53 Megan Reyes                     Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Sr     23:40     7:38    722

   58   54 Vanessa Cruz                    Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Jr     23:41     7:39    723

   59   55 Kayla White                     Reedley High                                          Jr     23:41     7:39    641

   60   56 Amalia Diaz                     South High - Bakersfield                              Sr     23:46     7:40    685

   61   57 Crystal Perez                   Hoover High - Fresno                                  Jr     23:49     7:41    645

   62   58 Hannah Helpio                   El Diamante - Visalia                                 Fr     23:54     7:43    729

   63   59 Jennifer Harmon                 Golden West High - Visalia                            So     23:57     7:44    660

   64   60 Lyzette Alberto                 Golden West High - Visalia                            So     23:58     7:44    661

   65   61 Murella Kilgore                 Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     24:02     7:45    672

   66   62 Sarah Bengston                  Lemoore High                                          Jr     24:06     7:47    714

   67   63 Rebekah Madison                 Hoover High - Fresno                                  Jr     24:09     7:48    644

   68   64 Autumn Jones                    Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     24:13     7:49    669

   69   65 Sarah Griffiths                 Reedley High                                          So     24:17     7:50    637

   70   66 Cynthia Jacobson                Golden West High - Visalia                            Sr     24:26     7:53    662

   71   67 Yolanda Franklin                North High - Bakersfield                              So     24:32     7:55    679

   72   68 Angela Denton                   South High - Bakersfield                              Jr     24:34     7:56    684

   73   69 Judy Caballero                  Foothill High - Bakersfield                           So     24:37     7:57    724

   74   70 Sandra Lopez                    Hoover High - Fresno                                  So     24:40     7:58    646

   75   71 Victoria Razo                   Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     24:43     7:59    691

   76   72 Victoria Lasano                 Hoover High - Fresno                                  Fr     24:49     8:01    647

   77      Megan Schwierzke                Monache High - Porterville                            Sr     25:04     8:06    707

   78   73 Sara Noble                      North High - Bakersfield                              So     25:17     8:10    678

   79   74 Ashley Medina                   Hoover High - Fresno                                  Fr     25:22     8:11    649

   80   75 Katie Wilson                    Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     25:28     8:13    670

   81   76 Tanya Hernandez                 Reedley High                                          So     25:32     8:14    639

   82   77 Amber Watts                     El Diamante - Visalia                                 Fr     25:48     8:20    730

   83      Aileen Duarte                   Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Jr     25:50     8:20    716

   84   78 Carolina Hernandez              Reedley High                                          Sr     25:53     8:21    638

   85   79 Maria Lara                      Highland High - Bakersfield                           Fr     25:54     8:22    694

   86   80 Betty Berger                    Lemoore High                                          Jr     26:08     8:26    715

   87      Melinda Cha                     Monache High - Porterville                            Jr     26:15     8:29    708

   88   81 Jessica Gonzales                South High - Bakersfield                              So     26:52     8:40    687

   89   82 Elena Gonzalez                  Reedley High                                          Jr     27:25     8:51    636

   90   83 Millie Medina                   El Diamante - Visalia                                 Fr     27:35     8:54    731

   91   84 Gabby Moreno                    El Diamante - Visalia                                 Fr     27:45     8:57    732

   92   85 Mary Rosendo                    South High - Bakersfield                              Sr     29:42     9:35    688

   93   86 Cynthia Aguado                  Sanger High                                           Jr     30:37     9:53    654

 

  11/10/2005 14:06

 

 

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** DIV II * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

======================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                        5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL                                            (Average    Total)

=================================================================

                                                    Race  Finish

            Name                            YEAR     NO.   TIME

 

  1.    20  Clovis High                                            (  19:26  1:37:10)

=================================================================

  1      1  Amanda Johnson                   SR     626   19:04

  2      3  Tawnie Kroll                     FR     633   19:21

  3      4  Vicky Jenkins                    FR     634   19:27

  4      5  Megan Poindexter                 JR     628   19:29

  5      7  Shelby Little                    FR     627   19:49

  6   ( 10) Becky Quintana                   SO     632   20:10

  7   ( 12) Bethany Amerjan                  SO     631   21:02

 

  2.    44  North High - Bakersfield                               (  20:10  1:40:46)

=================================================================

  1      2  Amanda Montgomery                SR     673   19:10

  2      6  Candace Carlson                  FR     674   19:40

  3      8  Ann Hug                          SR     676   19:58

  4     11  Emily Robinson                   SO     675   20:37

  5     17  Bridgett McClain                 FR     677   21:21

  6   ( 67) Yolanda Franklin                 SO     679   24:32

  7   ( 73) Sara Noble                       SO     678   25:17

 

  3.   154  Tulare Western  High                                   (  22:28  1:52:20)

=================================================================

  1     23  Erika Gallegos                   JR     697   21:58

  2     26  Emily Garrison                   SR     696   22:06

  3     32  Jessica Trapletti                FR     699   22:33

  4     36  Erin Nelson                      FR     700   22:51

  5     37  Raykaylan Misquez                SO     701   22:52

  6   ( 43) Etna Medina                      SO     702   23:14

  7   ( 49) Amy Heers                        SO     698   23:20

 

  4.   163  Lemoore High                                           (  22:33  1:52:45)

=================================================================

  1     21  Heaven Holdbrooks                SR     709   21:53

  2     29  Lindsey Brown                    SR     710   22:18

  3     30  Brianna Horvat                   SR     712   22:31

  4     35  Stephanie Soto                   SO     711   22:45

  5     48  Maggie Quintero                  SO     713   23:18

  6   ( 62) Sarah Bengston                   JR     714   24:06

  7   ( 80) Betty Berger                     JR     715   26:08

 

  5.   180  Sanger High                                            (  23:32  1:57:38)

=================================================================

  1      9  Meaghan Vinton                   JR     650   20:03

  2     24  Micaella Vinton                  SR     652   22:00

  3     28  Jeserie Soto                     FR     651   22:17

  4     33  Mia Vinton                       FR     653   22:41

  5     86  Cynthia Aguado                   JR     654   30:37

 

  6.   191  Golden West High - Visalia                             (  22:46  1:53:47)

=================================================================

  1     16  Erica Wooten                     SO     657   21:11

  2     25  Cristina Muro                    SO     656   22:04

  3     40  Desiree Carrasco                 JR     659   23:00

  4     51  Laura Qualls                     FR     658   23:35

  5     59  Jennifer Harmon                  SO     660   23:57

  6   ( 60) Lyzette Alberto                  SO     661   23:58

  7   ( 66) Cynthia Jacobson                 SR     662   24:26

 

  7.   200  South High - Bakersfield                               (  22:53  1:54:22)

=================================================================

  1     15  Savvanah Ponce                   SO     681   21:07

  2     22  Laura Ponce                      JR     682   21:57

  3     39  Sefora Salgado                   JR     683   22:58

  4     56  Amalia Diaz                      SR     685   23:46

  5     68  Angela Denton                    JR     684   24:34

  6   ( 81) Jessica Gonzales                 SO     687   26:52

  7   ( 85) Mary Rosendo                     SR     688   29:42

 

  8.   207  El Diamante - Visalia                                  (  23:07  1:55:31)

=================================================================

  1     14  Sierra Gonzales                  JR     726   21:06

  2     27  Stephanie Porras                 SR     727   22:11

  3     31  Faron Hines                      JR     728   22:32

  4     58  Hannah Helpio                    FR     729   23:54

  5     77  Amber Watts                      FR     730   25:48

  6   ( 83) Millie Medina                    FR     731   27:35

  7   ( 84) Gabby Moreno                     FR     732   27:45

 

  9.   211  Foothill High - Bakersfield                            (  22:59  1:54:55)

=================================================================

  1     18  Deana Madera                     SO     718   21:22

  2     44  Sonia Aldape                     JR     719   23:14

  3     46  Mari Garduno                     SR     720   23:16

  4     50  Erica Garcia                     JR     721   23:23

  5     53  Megan Reyes                      SR     722   23:40

  6   ( 54) Vanessa Cruz                     JR     723   23:41

  7   ( 69) Judy Caballero                   SO     724   24:37

 

 10.   218  Highland High - Bakersfield                            (  23:10  1:55:48)

=================================================================

  1     19  Angelina Roman                   SO     689   21:31

  2     34  Adrianne Nakagawa                SO     690   22:44

  3     42  Terryn Soelberg                  SO     693   23:12

  4     52  Cynthia Begay                    JR     692   23:38

  5     71  Victoria Razo                    SO     691   24:43

  6   ( 79) Maria Lara                       FR     694   25:54

 

 

 11.   251  Redwood High - Visalia                                 (  23:33  1:57:41)

=================================================================

  1     13  Feliz Santillan                  JR     666   21:05

  2     38  Audrea Garcia                    JR     667   22:53

  3     61  Murella Kilgore                  JR     672   24:02

  4     64  Autumn Jones                     JR     669   24:13

  5     75  Katie Wilson                     JR     670   25:28

 

 12.   257  Hoover High - Fresno                                   (  23:31  1:57:34)

=================================================================

  1     20  Brittany Cruz                    JR     642   21:39

  2     47  Kate Miyamoto                    JR     643   23:17

  3     57  Crystal Perez                    JR     645   23:49

  4     63  Rebekah Madison                  JR     644   24:09

  5     70  Sandra Lopez                     SO     646   24:40

  6   ( 72) Victoria Lasano                  FR     647   24:49

  7   ( 74) Ashley Medina                    FR     649   25:22

 

 13.   282  Reedley High                                           (  23:59  1:59:54)

=================================================================

  1     41  Kristina Ochoa                   SR     640   23:09

  2     45  Alejandra Agabo                  FR     635   23:15

  3     55  Kayla White                      JR     641   23:41

  4     65  Sarah Griffiths                  SO     637   24:17

  5     76  Tanya Hernandez                  SO     639   25:32

  6   ( 78) Carolina Hernandez               SR     638   25:53

  7   ( 82) Elena Gonzalez                   JR     636   27:25

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           SCHOOL                                              YEAR     TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =================================================== ====== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Mikel Thomas                    Clovis High                                           Jr     15:33     5:01    141

    2    2 Eayoll Atsbeha                  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Sr     16:03     5:11    220

    3    3 Jonathan Peterson               Clovis High                                           Jr     16:07     5:12    142

    4    4 John Brodie                     Clovis High                                           Sr     16:18     5:16    140

    5    5 Spencer Rotan                   Reedley High                                          Jr     16:18     5:16    153

    6    6 Pablo Javalera                  Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Jr     16:21     5:17    228

    7    7 Dekker Dion                     Reedley High                                          Jr     16:21     5:17    150

    8    8 Chris Schwartz                  Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Fr     16:28     5:19    229

    9    9 Justin LaVoie                   Sanger High                                           Jr     16:31     5:20    162

   10   10 Rolando Chavez                  Reedley High                                          So     16:35     5:21    149

   11   11 Freddie Vigil                   South High - Bakersfield                              Sr     16:42     5:23    196

   12   12 Jordan Ashcroft                 Clovis High                                           Jr     16:43     5:24    144

   13   13 Quadwo Opoku-Agyemang           Clovis High                                           Jr     16:49     5:26    145

   14   14 Max Hernandez                   Clovis High                                           Jr     16:50     5:26    143

   15   15 Joseph Rivera                   Tulare Western  High                                  Jr     16:54     5:28    245

   16   16 Cody Gragg                      North High - Bakersfield                              So     16:56     5:28    188

   17   17 Marco Sanchez                   Golden West High - Visalia                            Sr     16:57     5:29    171

   18   18 Jose Gonzalez                   Highland High - Bakersfield                           Sr     17:02     5:30    236

   19   19 Junior Castillo                 Golden West High - Visalia                            Sr     17:03     5:30    172

   20   20 Justin Martinez                 Tulare Western  High                                  So     17:11     5:33    246

   21   21 Chris Hernandez                 North High - Bakersfield                              Sr     17:18     5:35    189

   22   22 Gabriel Verde                   Redwood High - Visalia                                So     17:19     5:36    180

   23   23 Sheldon Stanton                 El Diamante - Visalia                                 Sr     17:20     5:36    202

   24   24 Cesar Carrillo                  Highland High - Bakersfield                           Jr     17:20     5:36    238

   25   25 Carlos Roldan                   El Diamante - Visalia                                 Jr     17:29     5:39    203

   26   26 Jose Montes                     Foothill High - Bakersfield                           So     17:29     5:39    230

   27      Matt Ford                       Cesar Chavez High - Delano                            Sr     17:33     5:40    169

   28   27 Miles Payesno                   Clovis High                                           Fr     17:34     5:40    147

   29   28 Javier Inzunza                  South High - Bakersfield                              Jr     17:39     5:42    197

   30   29 Manuel Ceja                     Reedley High                                          Jr     17:41     5:43    148

   31   30 Keith Mayberry                  Highland High - Bakersfield                           Jr     17:42     5:43    237

   32   31 David Martinez                  South High - Bakersfield                              So     17:43     5:43    200

   33   32 Jorge Gaytan                    Golden West High - Visalia                            So     17:43     5:43    175

   34   33 Gabe Robles                     Hoover High - Fresno                                  So     17:43     5:43    154

   35      Ricardo Razo                    Monache High - Porterville                            Jr     17:44     5:44    209

   36   34 Andrew McCay                    Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     17:45     5:44    241

   37   35 Sal Carranza                    Tulare Western  High                                  Sr     17:50     5:46    247

   38      Esa Ali                         Delano High                                           Sr     17:54     5:47    179

   39   36 Daniel Hernandez                Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Sr     17:56     5:47    234

   40   37 Jake Klistoff                   Tulare Western  High                                  Sr     17:57     5:48    248

   41   38 Jesus Chavez                    Golden West High - Visalia                            Fr     17:58     5:48    176

   42   39 Marcus Medina                   Golden West High - Visalia                            Sr     18:01     5:49    174

   43   40 Kim Hesmann                     Hoover High - Fresno                                  Sr     18:03     5:50    155

   44   41 Charlie Spencer                 North High - Bakersfield                              Sr     18:04     5:50    191

   45   42 Joey Barnett                    Tulare Western  High                                  So     18:05     5:50    250

   46   43 Jordan Welch                    Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Jr     18:06     5:51    221

   47   44 Aldo Garcia                     Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Jr     18:06     5:51    231

   48   45 Jacob Velasquez                 Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     18:12     5:53    240

   49   46 Saul Veloz                      Foothill High - Bakersfield                           So     18:13     5:53    232

   50   47 Roger Avelar                    Tulare Western  High                                  So     18:14     5:53    251

   51   48 Phillip Cazares                 Golden West High - Visalia                            Sr     18:15     5:53    173

   52   49 Angel Moreno                    Highland High - Bakersfield                           So     18:21     5:56    243

   53   50 David Guzman                    Tulare Western  High                                  Jr     18:22     5:56    249

   54   51 Roland Madera                   Foothill High - Bakersfield                           Fr     18:24     5:57    233

   55   52 Jordan Garcia                   Hoover High - Fresno                                  Fr     18:25     5:57    161

   56   53 Suede Cordova                   North High - Bakersfield                              Jr     18:28     5:58    190

   57   54 Bernardino Garcia               Golden West High - Visalia                            Sr     18:36     6:00    177

   58   55 Daniel Herrera                  Highland High - Bakersfield                           Sr     18:39     6:01    242

   59   56 Raul Viscarra                   Sanger High                                           Sr     18:43     6:03    163

   60      Oscar Fuentes                   East Bakersfield High                                 So     18:47     6:04    254

   61   57 Joseph Ramon                    Hoover High - Fresno                                  Sr     19:00     6:08    160

   62   58 Bryan Magno                     Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          So     19:00     6:08    222

   63   59 Torrey Casper                   Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Fr     19:03     6:09    223

   64   60 Johnathan Magno                 Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Jr     19:04     6:09    224

   65   61 Anthony Villarreal              Sanger High                                           Fr     19:06     6:10    164

   66   62 Lorenzo Gonzalez                Lemoore High                                          So     19:07     6:10    214

   67   63 Rowdy Sneed                     North High - Bakersfield                              Jr     19:10     6:11    193

   68   64 Sammy Regalado, Jr.             Sanger High                                           Sr     19:11     6:12    165

   69   65 Zack Baroni                     Hoover High - Fresno                                  Sr     19:15     6:13    158

   70   66 Chris Torres                    South High - Bakersfield                              Sr     19:22     6:15    201

   71   67 Lyle Johnson                    Sanger High                                           So     19:30     6:18    166

   72   68 Michael Palacio                 Hoover High - Fresno                                  So     19:33     6:19    157

   73   69 Lupe Garcia                     Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     19:34     6:19    182

   74   70 Arron Bengtson                  Lemoore High                                          Jr     19:36     6:20    213

   75   71 Mitchell Robinson               Hoover High - Fresno                                  Sr     19:39     6:21    159

   76   72 Josh Serna                      Redwood High - Visalia                                So     19:42     6:21    184

   77   73 Min Han                         El Diamante - Visalia                                 Jr     19:47     6:23    204

   78   74 Jesse Garcia                    South High - Bakersfield                              Sr     19:50     6:24    198

   79   75 Patrick Mundy                   Lemoore High                                          Jr     19:51     6:25    216

   80   76 Jesse Rodriguez                 South High - Bakersfield                              Jr     19:51     6:25    199

   81   77 Mike Mendoza                    Lemoore High                                          Sr     19:53     6:25    215

   82   78 Kyle Leong                      Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     19:58     6:27    183

   83   79 Matt Lopez                      Redwood High - Visalia                                So     19:59     6:27    185

   84   80 James Mosby                     North High - Bakersfield                              Jr     20:08     6:30    194

   85   81 Joseph Martinez                 Sanger High                                           Jr     20:14     6:32    167

   86   82 Juan Madrigal                   Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Jr     20:16     6:33    225

   87   83 Andrew Snider                   Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     20:17     6:33    187

   88      Tomas Rodriguez                 Monache High - Porterville                            Jr     20:20     6:34    210

   89   84 Zack Berg                       El Diamante - Visalia                                 So     20:29     6:37    206

   90   85 John Garcia                     El Diamante - Visalia                                 So     20:30     6:37    207

   91   86 Victor Nava                     Redwood High - Visalia                                Jr     20:47     6:42    186

   92   87 Brad Griffiths                  Reedley High                                          Sr     21:00     6:47    151

   93   88 Jose Goyneche                   Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                          Jr     21:03     6:48    226

   94   89 Kenny Sing                      El Diamante - Visalia                                 Jr     21:23     6:54    208

   95   90 Eric Robinson                   North High - Bakersfield                              Sr     21:30     6:56    195

   96   91 James Bengston                  Lemoore High                                          Fr     22:07     7:08    218

   97   92 Matt Moreno                     Sanger High                                           Jr     22:08     7:09    168

   98   93 Justin Hall                     Lemoore High                                          So     22:20     7:12    217

   99      Luis Arreola                    Monache High - Porterville                            Sr     22:56     7:24    211

  100      Simon Lee                       Monache High - Porterville                            Jr     24:54     8:02    212

  101   94 Todd Hudson                     Lemoore High                                          Jr     26:41     8:37    219

 

  11/10/2005 15:51

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Wednesday, November 10th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

======================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                        5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL                                            (Average    Total)

=================================================================

                                                   Race   Finish

            Name                            YEAR    NO.    TIME

 

  1.    33  Clovis High                                            (  16:18  1:21:30)

=================================================================

  1      1  Mikel Thomas                     JR     141   15:33

  2      3  Jonathan Peterson                JR     142   16:07

  3      4  John Brodie                      SR     140   16:18

  4     12  Jordan Ashcroft                  JR     144   16:43

  5     13  Quadwo Opoku-Agyemang            JR     145   16:49

  6   ( 14) Max Hernandez                    JR     143   16:50

  7   ( 27) Miles Payesno                    FR     147   17:34

 

  2.   120  Foothill High - Bakersfield                            (  17:16  1:26:20)

=================================================================

  1      6  Pablo Javalera                   JR     228   16:21

  2      8  Chris Schwartz                   FR     229   16:28

  3     26  Jose Montes                      SO     230   17:29

  4     36  Daniel Hernandez                 SR     234   17:56

  5     44  Aldo Garcia                      JR     231   18:06

  6   ( 46) Saul Veloz                       SO     232   18:13

  7   ( 51) Roland Madera                    FR     233   18:24

 

  3.   138  Reedley High                                           (  17:35  1:27:55)

=================================================================

  1      5  Spencer Rotan                    JR     153   16:18

  2      7  Dekker Dion                      JR     150   16:21

  3     10  Rolando Chavez                   SO     149   16:35

  4     29  Manuel Ceja                      JR     148   17:41

  5     87  Brad Griffiths                   SR     151   21:00

 

  4.   145  Golden West High - Visalia                             (  17:33  1:27:42)

=================================================================

  1     17  Marco Sanchez                    SR     171   16:57

  2     19  Junior Castillo                  SR     172   17:03

  3     32  Jorge Gaytan                     SO     175   17:43

  4     38  Jesus Chavez                     FR     176   17:58

  5     39  Marcus Medina                    SR     174   18:01

  6   ( 48) Phillip Cazares                  SR     173   18:15

  7   ( 54) Bernardino Garcia                SR     177   18:36

 

  5.   149  Tulare Western  High                                   (  17:36  1:27:57)

=================================================================

  1     15  Joseph Rivera                    JR     245   16:54

  2     20  Justin Martinez                  SO     246   17:11

  3     35  Sal Carranza                     SR     247   17:50

  4     37  Jake Klistoff                    SR     248   17:57

  5     42  Joey Barnett                     SO     250   18:05

  6   ( 47) Roger Avelar                     SO     251   18:14

  7   ( 50) David Guzman                     JR     249   18:22

 

  6.   151  Highland High - Bakersfield                            (  17:37  1:28:01)

=================================================================

  1     18  Jose Gonzalez                    SR     236   17:02

  2     24  Cesar Carrillo                   JR     238   17:20

  3     30  Keith Mayberry                   JR     237   17:42

  4     34  Andrew McCay                     SO     241   17:45

  5     45  Jacob Velasquez                  SO     240   18:12

  6   ( 49) Angel Moreno                     SO     243   18:21

  7   ( 55) Daniel Herrera                   SR     242   18:39

 

  7.   194  North High - Bakersfield                               (  18:00  1:29:56)

=================================================================

  1     16  Cody Gragg                       SO     188   16:56

  2     21  Chris Hernandez                  SR     189   17:18

  3     41  Charlie Spencer                  SR     191   18:04

  4     53  Suede Cordova                    JR     190   18:28

  5     63  Rowdy Sneed                      JR     193   19:10

  6   ( 80) James Mosby                      JR     194   20:08

  7   ( 90) Eric Robinson                    SR     195   21:30

 

  8.   210  South High - Bakersfield                               (  18:16  1:31:16)

=================================================================

  1     11  Freddie Vigil                    SR     196   16:42

  2     28  Javier Inzunza                   JR     197   17:39

  3     31  David Martinez                   SO     200   17:43

  4     66  Chris Torres                     SR     201   19:22

  5     74  Jesse Garcia                     SR     198   19:50

  6   ( 76) Jesse Rodriguez                  JR     199   19:51

 

  9.   222  Ridgeview High - Bakersfield                           (  18:16  1:31:16)

=================================================================

  1      2  Eayoll Atsbeha                   SR     220   16:03

  2     43  Jordan Welch                     JR     221   18:06

  3     58  Bryan Magno                      SO     222   19:00

  4     59  Torrey Casper                    FR     223   19:03

  5     60  Johnathan Magno                  JR     224   19:04

  6   ( 82) Juan Madrigal                    JR     225   20:16

  7   ( 88) Jose Goyneche                    JR     226   21:03

 

 10.   247  Hoover High - Fresno                                   (  18:30  1:32:26)

=================================================================

  1     33  Gabe Robles                      SO     154   17:43

  2     40  Kim Hesmann                      SR     155   18:03

  3     52  Jordan Garcia                    FR     161   18:25

  4     57  Joseph Ramon                     SR     160   19:00

  5     65  Zack Baroni                      SR     158   19:15

  6   ( 68) Michael Palacio                  SO     157   19:33

  7   ( 71) Mitchell Robinson                SR     159   19:39

 

 11.   257  Sanger High                                            (  18:37  1:33:01)

=================================================================

  1      9  Justin LaVoie                    JR     162   16:31

  2     56  Raul Viscarra                    SR     163   18:43

  3     61  Anthony Villarreal               FR     164   19:06

  4     64  Sammy Regalado, Jr.              SR     165   19:11

  5     67  Lyle Johnson                     SO     166   19:30

  6   ( 81) Joseph Martinez                  JR     167   20:14

  7   ( 92) Matt Moreno                      JR     168   22:08

 

 12.   290  El Diamante - Visalia                                  (  19:07  1:35:35)

=================================================================

  1     23  Sheldon Stanton                  SR     202   17:20

  2     25  Carlos Roldan                    JR     203   17:29

  3     73  Min Han                          JR     204   19:47

  4     84  Zack Berg                        SO     206   20:29

  5     85  John Garcia                      SO     207   20:30

  6   ( 89) Kenny Sing                       JR     208   21:23

 

 

 13.   320  Redwood High - Visalia                                 (  19:19  1:36:32)

=================================================================

  1     22  Gabriel Verde                    SO     180   17:19

  2     69  Lupe Garcia                      JR     182   19:34

  3     72  Josh Serna                       SO     184   19:42

  4     78  Kyle Leong                       JR     183   19:58

  5     79  Matt Lopez                       SO     185   19:59

  6   ( 83) Andrew Snider                    JR     187   20:17

  7   ( 86) Victor Nava                      JR     186   20:47

 

 14.   375  Lemoore High                                           (  20:07  1:40:34)

=================================================================

  1     62  Lorenzo Gonzalez                 SO     214   19:07

  2     70  Arron Bengtson                   JR     213   19:36

  3     75  Patrick Mundy                    JR     216   19:51

  4     77  Mike Mendoza                     SR     215   19:53

  5     91  James Bengston                   FR     218   22:07

  6   ( 93) Justin Hall                      SO     217   22:20

  7   ( 94) Todd Hudson                      JR     219   26:41

 

 

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 10th

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           SCHOOL                                              YEAR     TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =================================================== ====== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Alsa Wubeye                     Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            So     19:37     6:20    777

    2    2 Kristina Garcia                 Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      Fr     19:51     6:24    827

    3    3 Yesenia Esparza                 Shafter High School                                   Sr     20:20     6:34    764

    4    4 Elizabeth Wittenberg            Shafter High School                                   Fr     20:20     6:34    767

    5    5 Cassandra Salazar               Shafter High School                                   So     20:25     6:35    765

    6    6 Adrianna Reyes                  Shafter High School                                   Jr     20:41     6:41    766

    7    7 Christina Hackett               Granite Hills High - Porterville                      Jr     20:44     6:42    742

    8    8 Reyna Barrera                   Selma High                                            Fr     20:48     6:43    733

    9    9 Amanda Alarcon                  Granite Hills High - Porterville                      Sr     20:58     6:46    741

   10   10 Julianne Warmerdam              Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              So     21:05     6:48    799

   11   11 Kaitlyn Anglin                  Washington Union High - Fresno                        Jr     21:12     6:51    808

   12   12 Elsa Mendez                     Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      So     21:14     6:51    829

   13      Raegan Chambers                 Hanford West                                          Sr     21:16     6:52    814

   14   13 Maricela Flores                 Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            Sr     21:18     6:53    778

   15   14 Katie Pettis                    Porterville High                                      So     21:26     6:55    817

   16   15 Sonia Amador                    Wasco High                                            Jr     21:39     6:59    750

   17   16 Fanaye Wubeye                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            Sr     21:56     7:05    779

   18   17 Laycee Alves                    Tulare Union High                                     So     21:59     7:06    787

   19   18 Anna Plascencia                 Tulare Union High                                     So     22:00     7:06    786

   20   19 Ally Medina                     Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            Sr     22:00     7:06    780

   21   20 Lindsi Loflin                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            Fr     22:01     7:06    781

   22   21 Misty Morgan                    Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            Sr     22:13     7:10    776

   23   22 Carmen George                   Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              Sr     22:17     7:12    800

   24   23 Ashley Simpson                  Selma High                                            Fr     22:22     7:13    734

   25   24 Candace Galusha                 Tehachapi High                                        Sr     22:27     7:15    757

   26   25 Mallory Cooper                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              Fr     22:30     7:16    804

   27   26 Tabitha VanArkel                Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      Fr     22:31     7:16    831

   28   27 Claudia Martinez                Porterville High                                      Sr     22:33     7:17    823

   29   28 Martha Torres                   Porterville High                                      Sr     22:42     7:20    818

   30   29 Lourdes Santiago                Tulare Union High                                     Sr     22:48     7:22    788

   31      Jessica Ivey                    Hanford West                                          Sr     22:53     7:23    815

   32   30 Cynthia Martinez                Granite Hills High - Porterville                      Sr     22:54     7:24    743

   33   31 Ashley Delgado                  Selma High                                            Sr     23:01     7:26    736

   34   32 Brenda Serrato                  Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      Jr     23:02     7:26    830

   35   33 Amy Waters                      Shafter High School                                   So     23:04     7:27    768

   36   34 Aspen Setaro                    Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              So     23:06     7:28    805

   37   35 Jennifer Chavarin               Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      Jr     23:14     7:30    825

   38   36 Araceli Hernandez               Tulare Union High                                     So     23:21     7:32    789

   39   37 Chelsea Withrow                 Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              Sr     23:21     7:32    801

   40   38 Ines Portillo                   Shafter High School                                   Sr     23:31     7:35    769

   41   39 Alejandra Gutierrez             Wasco High                                            Fr     23:40     7:38    754

   42   40 Leslie DeOchoa                  Selma High                                            Jr     23:46     7:40    735

   43   41 Kristy Morgan                   Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            Sr     23:47     7:41    782

   44   42 Anarely Ortiz                   Porterville High                                      Sr     23:48     7:41    820

   45   43 Yuri Campos                     Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      Sr     23:52     7:42    824

   46   44 Blanca Gudino                   Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      So     23:57     7:44    828

   47   45 Jessica Munoz                   Tulare Union High                                     So     23:59     7:44    790

   48   46 Bailey Skeahan                  Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              So     24:07     7:47    806

   49   47 Jenae Stainer                   Tehachapi High                                        Jr     24:11     7:48    760

   50   48 Annette Haro                    Porterville High                                      Sr     24:16     7:50    822

   51   49 Jessica Langley                 Yosemite High - Oakhurst                              Jr     24:17     7:50    802

   52   50 Amanda Cogan                    Washington Union High - Fresno                        Sr     24:18     7:51    809

   53   51 Christina DePorto               Tehachapi High                                        Sr     24:19     7:51    758

   54   52 Paula Alamillo                  Granite Hills High - Porterville                      Sr     24:20     7:51    744

   55   53 Marisol Barba                   Wasco High                                            Sr     24:29     7:54    753

   56      Samantha Martin                 Dinuba High                                           Jr     24:32