DirectAthletics
Welcome: New Users Click Here
About Us Customers/Partners User Guide & Help Contact Us
Upcoming Meets Performance Lists Meet Results


Back to Homepage

Login
Username: 
Password: 
I forgot my password
New Users Click Here
Search DirectAthletics

Search:
Meets
Teams/Leagues



                   BOY'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Place No.   Name                Yr High School                Bcham Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ========================== ===== ===== 
    1   971 Mohamed Abdalla     11 WILLOW GLEN                14:55  5:04 
    2   974 Marcos Corona       11 WILLOW GLEN                15:13  5:10 
    3   743 David Buscho        12 SAN RAFAEL HS              15:35  5:17 
    4   171 Nick Palladino      12 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       15:39  5:19 
    5   173 Brad Surh           11 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       15:44  5:20 
    6   172 Chris Pedro         10 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       15:45  5:21 
    7   174 Greg Surh           12 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       16:01  5:26 
    8   937 Kyle Stewart        12 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     16:02  5:27 
    9   975 Eyuel Galato        11 WILLOW GLEN                16:14  5:30 
   10   167 Omeed Moghadam      12 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       16:15  5:31 
   11   164 Austin Logie        11 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       16:24  5:34 
   12    83 Benjamin Kelly      10 BELLARMINE PREP            16:26  5:34 
   13   111 Chris Partin        12 BELLARMINE PREP            16:32  5:36 
   14   930 Phil Pompei         11 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     16:33  5:37 
   15    63 Andrew Fabian       11 BELLARMINE PREP            16:38  5:38 
   16   759 Oran Arms           11 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL          16:39  5:39 
   17   133 Kyle Tuttle         12 BELLARMINE PREP            16:39  5:39 
   18   781 Spencer McLeod      11 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL          16:45  5:41 
   19   976 Samson Galato       12 WILLOW GLEN                16:50  5:43 
   20   762 Dominic Chelini     11 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL          16:51  5:43 
   21  1005 Nati Wolde          10 WILLOW GLEN                16:54  5:44 
   22   926 Kevin Murphy        12 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     16:57  5:45 
   23   798 Myles Swanton       11 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL          16:59  5:46 
   24   981 Abdul Kamara        10 WILLOW GLEN                17:04  5:47 
   25   905 Will Conner         11 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     17:05  5:48 
   26   741 Julio Boj           10 SAN RAFAEL HS              17:10  5:49 
   27    75 Kyle Hillebrecht    11 BELLARMINE PREP            17:10  5:50 
   28   776 Cole Jones          11 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL          17:12  5:50 
   29   129 Eric Sumner         11 BELLARMINE PREP            17:14  5:51 
   30  1003 Cristian Vargas     9  WILLOW GLEN                17:29  5:56 
   31   771 Jeff Grogan         12 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL          17:34  5:58 
   32   906 Dan Curley          11 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     17:36  5:58 
   33   742 Tyler Bronstein     11 SAN RAFAEL HS              17:44  6:01 
   34   929 Matt Ong            11 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     17:51  6:03 
   35   928 Bach Nguyen         11 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO     18:18  6:12 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    27  CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL    (15:53  79:24)
======================================
  1      3    171 Nick Palladino     12 15:39
  2      4    173 Brad Surh          11 15:44
  3      5    172 Chris Pedro        10 15:45
  4      6    174 Greg Surh          12 16:01
  5      9    167 Omeed Moghadam     12 16:15
  6   ( 10)   164 Austin Logie       11 16:24

  2.    49  WILLOW GLEN             (16:02  80:06)
======================================
  1      1    971 Mohamed Abdalla    11 14:55
  2      2    974 Marcos Corona      11 15:13
  3      8    975 Eyuel Galato       11 16:14
  4     18    976 Samson Galato      12 16:50
  5     20   1005 Nati Wolde         10 16:54
  6   ( 23)   981 Abdul Kamara       10 17:04
  7   ( 28)  1003 Cristian Vargas    9  17:29

  3.    78  BELLARMINE PREP         (16:41  83:25)
======================================
  1     11     83 Benjamin Kelly     10 16:26
  2     12    111 Chris Partin       12 16:32
  3     14     63 Andrew Fabian      11 16:38
  4     16    133 Kyle Tuttle        12 16:39
  5     25     75 Kyle Hillebrecht   11 17:10
  6   ( 27)   129 Eric Sumner        11 17:14

  4.    95  ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO  (16:51  84:13)
======================================
  1      7    937 Kyle Stewart       12 16:02
  2     13    930 Phil Pompei        11 16:33
  3     21    926 Kevin Murphy       12 16:57
  4     24    905 Will Conner        11 17:05
  5     30    906 Dan Curley         11 17:36
  6   ( 31)   929 Matt Ong           11 17:51
  7   ( 32)   928 Bach Nguyen        11 18:18

  5.    99  SERRA HIGH SCHOOL       (16:54  84:26)
======================================
  1     15    759 Oran Arms          11 16:39
  2     17    781 Spencer McLeod     11 16:45
  3     19    762 Dominic Chelini    11 16:51
  4     22    798 Myles Swanton      11 16:59
  5     26    776 Cole Jones         11 17:12
  6   ( 29)   771 Jeff Grogan        12 17:34



           BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION
Place No.   Name                Yr High School                Bvar  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ========================== ===== ===== 
    1   719 Mark Friese         12 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     15:53  5:23 
    2   693 Kramer Straube      12 SACRED HEART PREP          16:02  5:27 
    3   222 Damien Capizzi      12 EVERGREEN VALLEY           16:26  5:35 
    4   628 Eduardo Lopez       12 PIEDMONT HILLS             16:29  5:36 
    5   966 Keanen McCarthy     11 VANDEN HIGH SCHOOL         16:38  5:39 
    6   228 Cameron Duran       11 EVERGREEN VALLEY           16:40  5:39 
    7   824 Peter Hoang         12 SILVER CREEK               16:41  5:40 
    8   731 Gus Steyer          11 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     16:55  5:45 
    9   969 Antonio Valdes      11 VANDEN HIGH SCHOOL         16:56  5:45 
   10  1030 Jose Bedolla        11 YERBA BUENA                17:01  5:47 
   11   304 Matt Galdin         12 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      17:03  5:47 
   12   691 Alex Navarro        11 SACRED HEART PREP          17:04  5:47 
   13   839 Kevin Tran          11 SILVER CREEK               17:04  5:48 
   14   678 Eduardo Santiago    10 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         17:06  5:48 
   15   675 Zabi Din            11 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         17:08  5:49 
   16   659 Ken Earl            12 PIONEER                    17:12  5:50 
   17    28 Benny Willers       11 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG     17:14  5:51 
   18   723 Robert Kealhofer    10 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     17:17  5:52 
   19   458 Mike Sanchez        11 MT.PLEASANT                17:17  5:52 
   20  1034 Jose Dimas          11 YERBA BUENA                17:18  5:52 
   21   546 Alexis Romero       10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      17:31  5:56 
   22   536 Aaron Kaufmann      12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      17:32  5:57 
   23   544 Andrew Pierce       10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      17:42  6:00 
   24   525 Luis Cortez         11 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      17:47  6:02 
   25   604 Tyler Ham           SR PATTERSON                  17:50  6:03 
   26   543 Andres Munoz        12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      17:51  6:03 
   27   715 Henry Clock         11 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     17:52  6:04 
   28   535 Jose Huerta         12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      17:52  6:04 
   29   729 Weishen Mead        10 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     17:53  6:04 
   30  1035 Rene Felix          11 YERBA BUENA                17:54  6:04 
   31   627 James D. Farquha    11 PIEDMONT HILLS             17:56  6:05 
   32   625 Christian Cruz      11 PIEDMONT HILLS             17:59  6:06 
   33   311 David Martin        10 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      18:00  6:06 
   34    13 Christain Ferrey    11 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG     18:01  6:07 
   35   592 Jadiel Montes De Oc 12 OVERFELT                   18:01  6:07 
   36   248 Brett Yamaichi      11 EVERGREEN VALLEY           18:03  6:07 
   37   674 David Cruz          11 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         18:12  6:11 
   38   823 Chris Garcia        11 SILVER CREEK               18:14  6:11 
   39   610 Jorge Vazquez       JR PATTERSON                  18:16  6:12 
   40   252 Kevin Eng           11 GALILEO LIONS              18:21  6:13 
   41   306 Robert Gustas       11 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      18:21  6:14 
   42   735 Tom Yopes           10 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     18:25  6:15 
   43   677 Scott Munson        11 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         18:30  6:17 
   44   624 Justin Arce         12 PIEDMONT HILLS             18:34  6:18 
   45   954 Ian Karlssen        9  VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      18:34  6:18 
   46   961 Jordan Osuna        10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      18:38  6:19 
   47   728 Max McClure         12 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     18:39  6:20 
   48   663 Ryan Ravel          11 PIONEER                    18:39  6:20 
   49   548 Ian Samuels         10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      18:41  6:20 
   50   605 Trey Parson         SR PATTERSON                  18:51  6:24 

           BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION
Place No.   Name                Yr High School                Bvar  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ========================== ===== ===== 
   51   246 Chris Trinidade     11 EVERGREEN VALLEY           18:54  6:25 
   52  1031 Ruben Casas         10 YERBA BUENA                18:55  6:25 
   53   953 Andrew Joy          11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      18:58  6:26 
   54    12 Robert Conti        12 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG     19:04  6:28 
   55   389 Sloane Cook         11 LINCOLN (SF)               19:08  6:29 
   56   833 Albert Sanchez      11 SILVER CREEK               19:11  6:30 
   57   629 Daniel Sandoval     11 PIEDMONT HILLS             19:11  6:31 
   58   611 James Dimter        SO PATTERSON                  19:19  6:33 
   59   654 Darius McClelland   10 PINEWOOD SCHOOL            19:23  6:34 
   60   309 Jared Lomker        12 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      19:29  6:36 
   61   662 Sean Pacheco        10 PIONEER                    19:33  6:38 
   62   959 Ford Merrick        9  VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      19:37  6:39 
   63  1029 Miguel Alvarado     11 YERBA BUENA                19:39  6:40 
   64   690 Chris Lamkin        9  SACRED HEART PREP          19:41  6:41 
   65   676 Andy Munoz          12 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         19:42  6:41 
   66   951 Dean Barron         9  VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      19:42  6:41 
   67    21 Matt Meyer          12 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG     19:43  6:41 
   68   626 Joesph Dao          11 PIEDMONT HILLS             19:43  6:41 
   69   688 Cam Hutton          9  SACRED HEART PREP          19:48  6:43 
   70    11 Michael Conti       12 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG     19:54  6:45 
   71   630 Darius Terry        12 PIEDMONT HILLS             19:56  6:46 
   72   689 Jeffrey Knox        9  SACRED HEART PREP          20:00  6:47 
   73   302 Andrew Clark        9  IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      20:05  6:49 
   74   673 Nicholas Castaneda  12 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         20:10  6:50 
   75   686 Matt Fredrick       12 SACRED HEART PREP          20:18  6:53 
   76   597 Gabriel Zuniga      12 OVERFELT                   20:28  6:56 
   77   608 Even Bachelder      JR PATTERSON                  20:28  6:57 
   78   679 Welner Trujillo     12 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         20:37  7:00 
   79   607 Art Hoxie           JR PATTERSON                  20:42  7:01 
   80   594 Paul Portela        12 OVERFELT                   20:44  7:02 
   81   956 Sean Kennedy        11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      20:44  7:02 
   82   649 Rohit Jayakar       11 PINEWOOD SCHOOL            20:52  7:05 
   83   250 Chris Barber        11 GALILEO LIONS              20:54  7:05 
   84   296 James Blizel        10 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      21:01  7:08 
   85   658 Kevin Cowels        11 PIONEER                    21:04  7:09 
   86   494 Eddie Ruiz          12 NEWARK MEMORIAL            21:16  7:13 
   87   657 Tim Weisinger       12 PINEWOOD SCHOOL            21:24  7:16 
   88    10 Stefano Congedo     12 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG     21:37  7:20 
   89   586 Alfredo Arciniega   12 OVERFELT                   22:00  7:28 
   90   650 Andrew Kruep        10 PINEWOOD SCHOOL            22:19  7:34 
   91   830 Victor Meza         11 SILVER CREEK               22:29  7:38 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    63  SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI  (17:10  85:50)
======================================
  1      1    719 Mark Friese        12 15:53
  2      5    731 Gus Steyer         11 16:55
  3     13    723 Robert Kealhofer   10 17:17
  4     21    715 Henry Clock        11 17:52
  5     23    729 Weishen Mead       10 17:53
  6   ( 33)   735 Tom Yopes          10 18:25
  7   ( 38)   728 Max McClure        12 18:39

  2.    86  NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY   (17:41  88:23)
======================================
  1     15    546 Alexis Romero      10 17:31
  2     16    536 Aaron Kaufmann     12 17:32
  3     17    544 Andrew Pierce      10 17:42
  4     18    525 Luis Cortez        11 17:47
  5     20    543 Andres Munoz       12 17:51
  6   ( 22)   535 Jose Huerta        12 17:52
  7   ( 39)   548 Ian Samuels        10 18:41

  3.   134  PIEDMONT HILLS          (18:02  90:09)
======================================
  1      3    628 Eduardo Lopez      12 16:29
  2     25    627 James D. Farquha   11 17:56
  3     26    625 Christian Cruz     11 17:59
  4     35    624 Justin Arce        12 18:34
  5     45    629 Daniel Sandoval    11 19:11
  6   ( 54)   626 Joesph Dao         11 19:43
  7   ( 57)   630 Darius Terry       12 19:56

  4.   134  YERBA BUENA             (18:10  90:47)
======================================
  1      6   1030 Jose Bedolla       11 17:01
  2     14   1034 Jose Dimas         11 17:18
  3     24   1035 Rene Felix         11 17:54
  4     41   1031 Ruben Casas        10 18:55
  5     49   1029 Miguel Alvarado    11 19:39

  5.   135  RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL      (18:08  90:38)
======================================
  1     10    678 Eduardo Santiago   10 17:06
  2     11    675 Zabi Din           11 17:08
  3     29    674 David Cruz         11 18:12
  4     34    677 Scott Munson       11 18:30
  5     51    676 Andy Munoz         12 19:42
  6   ( 60)   673 Nicholas Castaneda 12 20:10
  7   ( 63)   679 Welner Trujillo    12 20:37

  6.   155  SILVER CREEK            (18:44  93:39)
======================================
  1      4    824 Peter Hoang        12 16:41
  2      9    839 Kevin Tran         11 17:04
  3     30    823 Chris Garcia       11 18:14
  4     44    833 Albert Sanchez     11 19:11
  5     68    830 Victor Meza        11 22:29

  7.   172  IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   (18:36  92:58)
======================================
  1      7    304 Matt Galdin        12 17:03
  2     27    311 David Martin       10 18:00
  3     32    306 Robert Gustas      11 18:21
  4     47    309 Jared Lomker       12 19:29
  5     59    302 Andrew Clark       9  20:05
  6   ( 66)   296 James Blizel       10 21:01

  8.   173  SACRED HEART PREP       (18:31  92:35)
======================================
  1      2    693 Kramer Straube     12 16:02
  2      8    691 Alex Navarro       11 17:04
  3     50    690 Chris Lamkin       9  19:41
  4     55    688 Cam Hutton         9  19:48
  5     58    689 Jeffrey Knox       9  20:00
  6   ( 61)   686 Matt Fredrick      12 20:18

  9.   192  ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN HIG  (18:48  93:56)
======================================
  1     12     28 Benny Willers      11 17:14
  2     28     13 Christain Ferrey   11 18:01
  3     43     12 Robert Conti       12 19:04
  4     53     21 Matt Meyer         12 19:43
  5     56     11 Michael Conti      12 19:54
  6   ( 67)    10 Stefano Congedo    12 21:37

 10.   198  PATTERSON               (18:57  94:44)
======================================
  1     19    604 Tyler Ham          SR 17:50
  2     31    610 Jorge Vazquez      JR 18:16
  3     40    605 Trey Parson        SR 18:51
  4     46    611 James Dimter       SO 19:19
  5     62    608 Even Bachelder     JR 20:28
  6   ( 64)   607 Art Hoxie          JR 20:42

 11.   215  VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH   (19:06  95:29)
======================================
  1     36    954 Ian Karlssen       9  18:34
  2     37    961 Jordan Osuna       10 18:38
  3     42    953 Andrew Joy         11 18:58
  4     48    959 Ford Merrick       9  19:37
  5     52    951 Dean Barron        9  19:42
  6   ( 65)   956 Sean Kennedy       11 20:44


                    GIRL'S VARSITY DIVISION
Place No.   Name                Yr High School                Gvar  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ========================== ===== ===== 
    1   327 Stephanie Barnett   10 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         17:52  6:04 
    2   148 Justine Fedronic    10 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       18:13  6:11 
    3   150 Hayley Pascale      10 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       18:32  6:17 
    4   701 Andrea Imhof        12 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     18:44  6:21 
    5   326 Claudia Barnett     9  LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         18:50  6:24 
    6  1028 Arely Marquez       12 YERBA BUENA                18:58  6:26 
    7   151 Mary Rhoades        11 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       19:01  6:27 
    8  1025 Nancy Velazquez     12 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     19:06  6:29 
    9   142 Tamara Abinader     11 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       19:09  6:30 
   10   943 Jennifer Bergman    10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      19:18  6:33 
   11  1018 Kari Server         11 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     19:24  6:35 
   12   200 Jessica Gonzales    12 EVERGREEN VALLEY           19:27  6:36 
   13   212 Riyana Straetker    9  EVERGREEN VALLEY           19:32  6:38 
   14   739 Kelsey Ripp         11 SAN RAFAEL HS              19:37  6:39 
   15  1014 Michelle Moran      11 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     19:39  6:40 
   16   944 Morgan Celaya       11 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      19:58  6:46 
   17  1007 Jaclyn Anderson     11 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     20:17  6:53 
   18   266 Catherine Crinigan  10 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      20:17  6:53 
   19  1021 Hayley Tharp        11 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     20:27  6:56 
   20   333 Michelle Hsieh      9  LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         20:29  6:57 
   21   619 Kristina Llorin     11 PIEDMONT HILLS             20:31  6:57 
   22   946 Kelsey Luoma        12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      20:35  6:59 
   23   146 Ali Cottong         12 CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL       20:38  7:00 
   24   206 Renee Payne         12 EVERGREEN VALLEY           20:45  7:02 
   25   340 Ashley Nguyen       10 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         20:48  7:03 
   26   738 Kimberly Killion    11 SAN RAFAEL HS              20:50  7:04 
   27   816 Vivian Pham         11 SILVER CREEK               20:51  7:04 
   28   703 Hannah Kingsley-Ma  10 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     20:52  7:05 
   29   617 Tiffany Diaz        9  PIEDMONT HILLS             20:56  7:06 
   30   705 Danielle Lemieux    10 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     20:57  7:06 
   31  1017 Kristina Rivera     9  WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     21:08  7:10 
   32   736 Mickey Davis        11 SAN RAFAEL HS              21:09  7:11 
   33   815 Lilian Pham         11 SILVER CREEK               21:11  7:11 
   34   709 Evi Steyer          9  SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     21:18  7:13 
   35   444 Michelle Pope       11 MT.PLEASANT                21:23  7:15 
   36   201 Talia Gragert       11 EVERGREEN VALLEY           21:29  7:17 
   37   622 Traci Yamashita     10 PIEDMONT HILLS             21:30  7:18 
   38   329 Lauren Chin         10 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         21:33  7:19 
   39   737 Allison Franklin    11 SAN RAFAEL HS              21:37  7:20 
   40   668 Tiffany Pineda      11 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         21:38  7:20 
   41   708 Morgan O'Connor     11 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     21:40  7:21 
   42   621 Joanna Reyes        9  PIEDMONT HILLS             21:41  7:21 
   43   740 Nathalie Urroz      11 SAN RAFAEL HS              21:42  7:22 
   44   665 Janelly De La Puent 10 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         21:43  7:22 
   45   696 Allison Dorey       11 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI     21:46  7:23 
   46   641 Katherine Mellis    9  PINEWOOD SCHOOL            21:47  7:24 
   47   599 Melissa Vega        SO PATTERSON                  21:48  7:24 
   48   331 Kikita Fkiaras      11 LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         21:53  7:25 
   49   623 Ashley Zhang        10 PIEDMONT HILLS             21:55  7:26 
   50   671 Ana Rosales         11 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         22:10  7:31 


                    GIRL'S VARSITY DIVISION
Place No.   Name                Yr High School                Gvar  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ========================== ===== ===== 
   51   515 Emilse Tapia        10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      22:18  7:34 
   52   267 Katie Delang        9  IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      22:21  7:35 
   53   270 Kriti Gupta         10 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      22:23  7:35 
   54   335 Alexa Hunter        9  LELAND HIGH SCHOOL         22:23  7:36 
   55   203 Rebecca Kishimoto   11 EVERGREEN VALLEY           22:24  7:36 
   56   670 Silvia Rodriguez    12 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         22:30  7:38 
   57   666 Nato Germanozashvil 9  RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         22:37  7:40 
   58   276 Jennifer Mitchell   11 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      22:38  7:41 
   59  1019 Sandra Sosa         12 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO     22:39  7:41 
   60   618 Monique Ho          10 PIEDMONT HILLS             22:41  7:42 
   61   669 Jennifer Rivas-Guil 11 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         22:45  7:43 
   62   285 Ellen Taylor        10 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      22:55  7:46 
   63   948 Nicole Mauserat     10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN HIGH      22:56  7:47 
   64   284 Whitney Tavares     10 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      23:01  7:48 
   65   964 Heather Field       12 VANDEN HIGH SCHOOL         23:04  7:49 
   66   667 Jessica Mena        12 RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL         23:11  7:52 
   67   639 Annabelle Marcovici 9  PINEWOOD SCHOOL            23:22  7:55 
   68   620 Patty Ou            12 PIEDMONT HILLS             23:29  7:58 
   69   517 Katie White         12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      23:34  8:00 
   70  1026 Sarah Brooks        11 YERBA BUENA                23:43  8:03 
   71   638 Madisen Hirsch      9  PINEWOOD SCHOOL            24:05  8:10 
   72   640 Olivia McLarnan     9  PINEWOOD SCHOOL            24:11  8:12 
   73   632 Katie Andriacchi    9  PINEWOOD SCHOOL            24:18  8:15 
   74   512 Emily Rendon        12 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      24:37  8:21 
   75   497 Elizabeth Alvarez   10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      24:44  8:23 
   76   257 Helena Rose Karnilo 11 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION      24:57  8:28 
   77   499 Veronica Arizmendez 10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      25:36  8:41 
   78   601 Kaelee Kramer       JR PATTERSON                  26:29  8:59 
   79   635 Trisha Endersby     9  PINEWOOD SCHOOL            26:31  9:00 
   80   808 Lorena Gamez        11 SILVER CREEK               26:50  9:06 
   81   501 Jennifer Ferguson   10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY      27:26  9:18 
   82   258 Morgan Manning      11 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION      28:52  9:48 
   83   262 Natalye Pronio      10 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION      30:30 10:21 
   84   259 Gabriela Mastro     10 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION      30:32 10:21 
   85   631 Eliz Adem           10 PINEWOOD SCHOOL            31:00 10:31 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GIRL'S VARSITY DIVSION SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  CARLMONT HIGH SCHOOL    (19:07  95:33)
======================================
  1      2    148 Justine Fedronic   10 18:13
  2      3    150 Hayley Pascale     10 18:32
  3      6    151 Mary Rhoades       11 19:01
  4      8    142 Tamara Abinader    11 19:09
  5     19    146 Ali Cottong        12 20:38

  2.    59  WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCHOO  (19:47  98:53)
======================================
  1      7   1025 Nancy Velazquez    12 19:06
  2      9   1018 Kari Server        11 19:24
  3     13   1014 Michelle Moran     11 19:39
  4     14   1007 Jaclyn Anderson    11 20:17
  5     16   1021 Hayley Tharp       11 20:27
  6   ( 26)  1017 Kristina Rivera    9  21:08
  7   ( 51)  1019 Sandra Sosa        12 22:39

  3.    75  LELAND HIGH SCHOOL      (19:55  99:32)
======================================
  1      1    327 Stephanie Barnett  10 17:52
  2      5    326 Claudia Barnett    9  18:50
  3     17    333 Michelle Hsieh     9  20:29
  4     21    340 Ashley Nguyen      10 20:48
  5     31    329 Lauren Chin        10 21:33
  6   ( 40)   331 Kikita Fkiaras     11 21:53
  7   ( 46)   335 Alexa Hunter       9  22:23

  4.   114  SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSI  (20:43  103:31)
======================================
  1      4    701 Andrea Imhof       12 18:44
  2     23    703 Hannah Kingsley-Ma 10 20:52
  3     25    705 Danielle Lemieux   10 20:57
  4     28    709 Evi Steyer         9  21:18
  5     34    708 Morgan O'Connor    11 21:40
  6   ( 38)   696 Allison Dorey      11 21:46

  5.   117  EVERGREEN VALLEY        (20:44  103:37)
======================================
  1     10    200 Jessica Gonzales   12 19:27
  2     11    212 Riyana Straetker   9  19:32
  3     20    206 Renee Payne        12 20:45
  4     29    201 Talia Gragert      11 21:29
  5     47    203 Rebecca Kishimoto  11 22:24

  6.   129  SAN RAFAEL HS           (20:59  104:55)
======================================
  1     12    739 Kelsey Ripp        11 19:37
  2     22    738 Kimberly Killion   11 20:50
  3     27    736 Mickey Davis       11 21:09
  4     32    737 Allison Franklin   11 21:37
  5     36    740 Nathalie Urroz     11 21:42

  7.   148  PIEDMONT HILLS          (21:19  106:33)
======================================
  1     18    619 Kristina Llorin    11 20:31
  2     24    617 Tiffany Diaz       9  20:56
  3     30    622 Traci Yamashita    10 21:30
  4     35    621 Joanna Reyes       9  21:41
  5     41    623 Ashley Zhang       10 21:55
  6   ( 52)   618 Monique Ho         10 22:41
  7   ( 58)   620 Patty Ou           12 23:29

  8.   208  IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   (22:07  110:34)
======================================
  1     15    266 Catherine Crinigan 10 20:17
  2     44    267 Katie Delang       9  22:21
  3     45    270 Kriti Gupta        10 22:23
  4     50    276 Jennifer Mitchell  11 22:38
  5     54    285 Ellen Taylor       10 22:55
  6   ( 55)   284 Whitney Tavares    10 23:01

  9.   209  RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL      (22:08  110:38)
======================================
  1     33    668 Tiffany Pineda     11 21:38
  2     37    665 Janelly De La Puente 10 21:43
  3     42    671 Ana Rosales        11 22:10
  4     48    670 Silvia Rodriguez   12 22:30
  5     49    666 Nato Germanozashvili 9  22:37
  6   ( 53)   669 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen 11 22:45
  7   ( 56)   667 Jessica Mena       12 23:11

 10.   279  PINEWOOD SCHOOL         (23:33  117:43)
======================================
  1     39    641 Katherine Mellis   9  21:47
  2     57    639 Annabelle Marcovici 9  23:22
  3     60    638 Madisen Hirsch     9  24:05
  4     61    640 Olivia McLarnan    9  24:11
  5     62    632 Katie Andriacchi   9  24:18
  6   ( 66)   635 Trisha Endersby    9  26:31
  7   ( 68)   631 Eliz Adem          10 31:00

 11.   294  NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY   (24:10  120:49)
======================================
  1     43    515 Emilse Tapia       10 22:18
  2     59    517 Katie White        12 23:34
  3     63    512 Emily Rendon       12 24:37
  4     64    497 Elizabeth Alvarez  10 24:44
  5     65    499 Veronica Arizmendez 10 25:36
  6   ( 67)   501 Jennifer Ferguson  10 27:26

Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational

10/14/06 Crystal Springs Course

Boy's Sophomore Division

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Leland 1:26:08 17:13 40 1 3 5 15 16 43  
2 Bellarmine Prep 1:29:01 17:48 81 4 12 18 21 26 34  
3 Serra High School 1:30:05 18:01 93 8 13 19 22 31 35  
4 Evergreen Valley 1:31:03 18:12 104 2 7 20 29 46 48  
5 Willow Glen 1:31:26 18:17 116 10 11 25 28 42 49  
6 Madera 1:32:40 18:32 119 6 9 24 30 50    
7 Archbishop Riordan High School 1:34:21 18:52 157 14 32 36 37 38 45  
8 Silver Creek 1:40:03 20:00 200 17 39 41 51 52 55  
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vera, Matt SO Leland 5:33 16:23 1
2 Liao, Kevin SO Evergreen Valley 5:38 16:37 2
3 Gao, Frank SO Leland 5:44 16:55 3
4 Smith, Lawrence SO Bellarmine Prep 5:44 16:56 4
5 Ayala, Joel SO Leland 5:45 16:58 5
6 Santiago, Francisco SO Madera 5:49 17:10 6
7 Thomas, Ryan SO Evergreen Valley 5:51 17:16 7
8 Luperine, Mason SO Newark Memorial 5:52 17:21  
9 Motamed, David SO Serra High School 5:53 17:23 8
10 Ortega, Jose SO Madera 5:53 17:24 9
11 Magana, Jose SO Mt. Pleasant 5:54 17:26  
12 Ladd, John SO Willow Glen 5:55 17:27 10
13 Julien, Valentino SO Willow Glen 5:55 17:28 11
14 Anderson, Erik SO Bellarmine Prep 5:57 17:33 12
15 Gaddis, Andrew FR Serra High School 5:58 17:36 13
16 Boylan-Cowen, James SO Archbishop Riordan High School 5:59 17:40 14
17 Kealhofer, David SO san francisco university 6:00 17:43  
18 Kolte, Braden SO Leland 6:03 17:53 15
19 Gerbino, Tony SO Leland 6:05 17:57 16
20 Tran, John SO Silver Creek 6:05 17:58 17
21 Sullivan, Conor SO Bellarmine Prep 6:06 17:59 18
22 Murphy, James SO Serra High School 6:06 18:01 19
23 Vu, Henry SO Evergreen Valley 6:07 18:04 20
24 Lazarakis, Nick SO Bellarmine Prep 6:08 18:07 21
25 Costanzo, Kyle SO Serra High School 6:09 18:11 22
26 Hirahara, Ryan SO Leland 6:10 18:12 23
27 Aldama, Victor SO Madera 6:13 18:21 24
28 Oseguera, Ivan SO Willow Glen 6:13 18:23 25
29 Maietta, Mike SO Bellarmine Prep 6:14 18:24 26
30 Siko, Brandon SO Bellarmine Prep 6:15 18:28 27
31 Seleshi, Yonathan SO Willow Glen 6:18 18:37 28
32 Comparan, Cedrick SO Evergreen Valley 6:20 18:42 29
33 Mireles, Thomas SO Madera 6:21 18:45 30
34 Roppiyakuda, Walter SO Newark Memorial 6:22 18:47  
35 Navarro, Chris SO Serra High School 6:23 18:51 31
36 Robert, McGuffin SO Vanden High School 6:24 18:54  
37 Horton, Miles SO san francisco university 6:25 18:56  
38 Wong, Justin SO Archbishop Riordan High School 6:25 18:57 32
39 Corley, Kevin SO Serra High School 6:25 18:58 33
40 Pandori, Will SO Bellarmine Prep 6:26 19:00 34
41 Council, Mitchell SO Serra High School 6:28 19:05 35
42 Oliva, Anthony SO Archbishop Riordan High School 6:29 19:08 36
43 Schneider, Sam SO Serra High School 6:29 19:08  
44 Albach, Connor SO Archbishop Riordan High School 6:31 19:15 37
45 Barri, Danny SO Serra High School 6:31 19:16  
46 Ramirez, Omar SO Mt. Pleasant 6:32 19:17  
47 Foote, Sean SO Bellarmine Prep 6:32 19:18  
48 Hinojosa, Marcos SO Bellarmine Prep 6:32 19:19  
49 Patino, Vicente SO Archbishop Riordan High School 6:33 19:19 38
50 VALENCIA, DAVID SO Silver Creek 6:33 19:20 39
51 Thompson, Aaron SO Archbishop Riordan High School 6:33 19:22 40
52 LE, SONNY SO Silver Creek 6:34 19:22 41
53 Tolleth, Robert SO Serra High School 6:35 19:25  
54 Garcia, Enrique SO Willow Glen 6:36 19:29 42
55 Spanjaart, Guido SO Leland 6:37 19:31 43
56 Derenzis, Greg SO Bellarmine Prep 6:38 19:36  
57 Goodley-Espinosa, Bobby SO Bellarmine Prep 6:39 19:37  
58 LaRochelle, Matt SO Leland 6:43 19:48  
59 Xu, Daniel SO Leland 6:43 19:50  
60 Villapando, Richard SO Willow Glen 6:45 19:55 44
61 Moore, Kevin SO Serra High School 6:45 19:56  
62 linn, ryan SO Archbishop Riordan High School 6:45 19:56 45
63 Koch, Charlie SO san francisco university 6:45 19:57  
64 Vasquez, Jose SO North Monterey County 6:46 19:57  
65 Huerta, Adolfo SO North Monterey County 6:46 19:58  
66 Cressman, Bruce SO North Monterey County 6:47 20:02  
67 Montoya, Josh SO Serra High School 6:50 20:10  
68 Whitney, Peter SO Serra High School 6:51 20:13  
69 Tom, Alex SO Leland 6:51 20:15  
70 Carlton, Louis SO Leland 6:53 20:20  
71 Hall, Royce SO Bellarmine Prep 6:54 20:21  
72 Nguyen, Steven SO Evergreen Valley 6:54 20:22 46
73 Bergantz, Robbie SO Bellarmine Prep 6:54 20:23  
74 Yen, Andrew SO Leland 6:55 20:25  
75 Ahanez, Alberto SO Overfelt 6:56 20:28  
76 Davis, Louis SO Galileo Lions 6:56 20:28  
77 Abely, Matt SO Bellarmine Prep 6:56 20:29  
78 Giampaoli, Nicholas SO Leland 6:56 20:29  
79 Morrisey, Kyle SO Serra High School 6:56 20:30  
80 Vazquez, Homer   PATTERSON 6:57 20:31  
81 Gotti, Anthony SO St Francis Central Coast 6:58 20:34  
82 Orantia, Miles SO Bellarmine Prep 6:59 20:36  
83 Sridhar, Rohit SO Evergreen Valley 6:59 20:37 47
84 Dinh, Jimmy SO Evergreen Valley 6:59 20:38 48
85 Santomauro, Ryan SO Willow Glen 7:00 20:39 49
86 Chu, Kevin SO Archbishop Riordan High School 7:02 20:45  
87 Edwards, Greg SO Bellarmine Prep 7:06 20:58  
88 Hernandez, Ricardo SO Madera 7:07 21:00 50
89 Pham, Anthony SO Evergreen Valley 7:12 21:16  
90 Woo, Denny SO Archbishop Riordan High School 7:13 21:19  
91 YU, MICHAEL SO Silver Creek 7:19 21:37 51
92 Go, Joshua SO Overfelt 7:21 21:41  
93 Kelly, Ddevin SO Bellarmine Prep 7:21 21:42  
94 Bartolome, Ryan SO Silver Creek 7:22 21:44 52
95 Silverman, Andrew SO Leland 7:24 21:50  
96 Martinez, Rudy SO Bellarmine Prep 7:25 21:54  
97 Pegosro, Kyle SO Yerba Buena 7:26 21:57  
98 Smith, Geoff SO St Francis Central Coast 7:26 21:58  
99 Chih, Chris SO Leland 7:28 22:01  
100 Tao, Dustin SO Leland 7:33 22:18  
101 Samran, Harveer SO Madera 7:34 22:21 53
102 Moron, Eric FR Evergreen Valley 7:41 22:41  
103 Phan, Justin FR Newark Memorial 7:43 22:47  
104 cen, stanley SO Archbishop Riordan High School 7:54 23:20  
105 Saucedo, Brent SO North Monterey County 7:55 23:22  
106 Sanchez, Humberto SO Yerba Buena 8:19 24:34  
107 Martinez, Rafael   PATTERSON 8:38 25:30  
108 Ramirez, Alphonso SO Silver Creek 8:54 26:15 54
109 LE, VINCENT FR Silver Creek 10:17 30:22 55

Boy's Freshman Division

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carlmont 1:29:32 17:54 42 1 2 9 14 16    
2 Madera 1:30:59 18:11 52 3 7 12 13 17 51  
3 St. Francis High School 1:33:52 18:46 103 11 18 19 24 31 58  
4 Serra High School 1:33:49 18:45 106 4 5 23 34 40 56  
5 Evergreen Valley 1:33:58 18:47 106 6 15 20 29 36 53  
6 Willow Glen 1:35:24 19:04 137 8 25 30 35 39    
7 Bellarmine Prep 1:35:41 19:08 143 21 26 27 32 37 46  
8 Leland 1:38:21 19:40 179 10 28 42 47 52 61  
9 Archbishop Riordan High School 1:41:52 20:22 230 33 45 48 50 54 59  
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Michon, James FR Carlmont 5:47 17:05 1
2 Lee, Nathan FR Carlmont 5:51 17:17 2
3 Young, Michael FR St Francis Central Coast 5:57 17:33  
4 Valenzuela, David FR Madera 5:59 17:41 3
5 Sullivan, Kevin FR Serra High School 6:03 17:53 4
6 Lucha, Andrew FR Serra High School 6:04 17:56 5
7 Abadilla, Chris FR Evergreen Valley 6:06 18:01 6
8 Poytress, Kevin FR Madera 6:08 18:07 7
9 Herrera, Simon FR Willow Glen 6:10 18:13 8
10 DeSouza, Alberto FR Carlmont 6:11 18:14 9
11 Hu, Ben FR Leland 6:11 18:16 10
12 Newmeyer, Seth FR St. Francis High School 6:12 18:17 11
13 Garcia, Juan FR Madera 6:12 18:19 12
14 Staab, Michael FR Madera 6:13 18:21 13
15 Louie, Adam FR Carlmont 6:14 18:25 14
16 Borceguin, Pablo FR Evergreen Valley 6:15 18:29 15
17 Heck, Benjamin FR Carlmont 6:16 18:29 16
18 Garnica, Luis FR Madera 6:16 18:30 17
19 Wright, Colton FR St. Francis High School 6:17 18:33 18
20 Anderberg, Kyle FR St. Francis High School 6:22 18:47 19
21 Larot, Gabriel FR Evergreen Valley 6:23 18:52 20
22 Richards, Matt FR Bellarmine Prep 6:24 18:54 21
23 Jacobson, Jeff FR Carlmont 6:25 18:57 22
24 TA, BRIAN FR Silver Creek 6:25 18:58  
25 Schwenk, Casey FR Serra High School 6:25 18:58 23
26 Midiere, Ian FR St. Francis High School 6:26 19:00 24
27 Ortiz, David FR Willow Glen 6:26 19:01 25
28 Durstenfeld, Jonathan FR Bellarmine Prep 6:27 19:02 26
29 Baker, Jacob FR Bellarmine Prep 6:28 19:05 27
30 O'Malley, Sean FR Leland 6:29 19:10 28
31 Long, Patrick FR Yerba Buena 6:30 19:10  
32 Barnes, Brandon FR Evergreen Valley 6:30 19:11 29
33 Salgado, Luis FR Willow Glen 6:30 19:12 30
34 Leeds, Dashiell FR St. Francis High School 6:30 19:12 31
35 Carroll, Michael FR Bellarmine Prep 6:31 19:14 32
36 Zery, Awet FR Archbishop Riordan High School 6:33 19:20 33
37 Gutierrez, Federico FR Serra High School 6:33 19:21 34
38 Ramos, Eric FR Willow Glen 6:34 19:23 35
39 Esquivel, Emilio FR Evergreen Valley 6:34 19:23 36
40 Cabebe, Stephan FR Bellarmine Prep 6:34 19:23 37
41 Chapman, Eric FR Bellarmine Prep 6:36 19:29 38
42 McCormick, Kevin FR Willow Glen 6:37 19:33 39
43 Nielson, Kevin FR Serra High School 6:39 19:39 40
44 Norwood, Brandon FR Serra High School 6:41 19:44 41
45 Wang, Ingar SO Leland 6:42 19:45 42
46 Lomeli, Fernando FR Madera 6:48 20:04 43
47 Chadda, Nikhil FR Evergreen Valley 6:49 20:08 44
48 Brown, Patric FR Archbishop Riordan High School 6:50 20:10 45
49 Yang, Andrew FR Bellarmine Prep 6:52 20:17 46
50 Pandey, Sameer FR Leland 6:53 20:20 47
51 Hayes, Sam FR Bellarmine Prep 6:54 20:23  
52 Vaughn, Aaron FR North Monterey County 6:54 20:24  
53 Martin, Kurt FR Bellarmine Prep 6:56 20:28  
54 Mcmanis, Gavin FR Archbishop Riordan High School 6:57 20:32 48
55 Gallivan, Riley FR St. Francis High School 6:57 20:33 49
56 Cristofi, Michael FR Bellarmine Prep 6:59 20:36  
57 Herman, Michael FR Archbishop Riordan High School 7:02 20:45 50
58 Hutchings, Nolan FR Madera 7:03 20:47 51
59 Tan, Dexter FR Leland 7:03 20:48 52
60 Clasara, Wison FR Bellarmine Prep 7:03 20:49  
61 Torcuato, Marc FR Evergreen Valley 7:04 20:51 53
62 Duong, Stephan FR Evergreen Valley 7:07 21:02  
63 Im, Perry FR Archbishop Riordan High School 7:08 21:03 54
64 Musielek, James FR Willow Glen 7:08 21:04 55
65 Mendoza, Joshua FR North Monterey County 7:08 21:05  
66 Wong, Aaron FR Serra High School 7:09 21:06 56
67 Belisle, Austin FR Evergreen Valley 7:10 21:11  
68 Young, Tyler FR Bellarmine Prep 7:12 21:14  
69 Li, Felix FR Bellarmine Prep 7:13 21:18  
70 Bendana, Fabio FR Archbishop Riordan High School 7:14 21:22 57
71 Smikle, Duncan FR san francisco university 7:14 21:23  
72 McPeek, Nolan FR Serra High School 7:15 21:23  
73 Liang, Kevin FR Galileo Lions 7:16 21:27  
74 Humrich, Branden FR Serra High School 7:18 21:34  
75 Chin, Jonatham FR san francisco university 7:21 21:43  
76 Penalosa, Patrick FR Bellarmine Prep 7:23 21:47  
77 Vu, John FR Bellarmine Prep 7:26 21:56  
78 THACH, MASON FR Silver Creek 7:27 22:00  
79 Saunders, James FR Vanden High School 7:28 22:02  
80 Condon, Michael FR St. Francis High School 7:29 22:05 58
81 Singleton, William FR Bellarmine Prep 7:31 22:12  
82 Self, Austin FR North Monterey County 7:31 22:13  
83 CHEN, KEVIN FR Silver Creek 7:32 22:15  
84 Delbyck, Cole FR san francisco university 7:38 22:31  
85 Gould, Andrew FR Archbishop Riordan High School 7:39 22:36 59
86 Chou, Jeremy FR Bellarmine Prep 7:40 22:37  
87 Gupta, Ravi FR Leland 7:42 22:44 60
88 Quach, Kevin FR Evergreen Valley 7:43 22:48  
89 Concepcion, Zac FR Archbishop Riordan High School 7:47 22:59  
90 Cadigan, Sean FR Archbishop Riordan High School 7:55 23:21  
91 Choi, Chris FR Bellarmine Prep 7:59 23:35  
92 Berkeley, Ray FR Bellarmine Prep 8:04 23:49  
93 Noda, Aidan FR Archbishop Riordan High School 8:05 23:50  
94 Ehler, Alex FR Leland 8:11 24:09 61
95 Castro, Francisco FR North Monterey County 8:15 24:21  
96 NG, Stephan FR Leland 8:18 24:30  
97 Medlin, Paul FR Leland 8:19 24:32  
98 Miller, Logan FR Serra High School 8:20 24:35  
99 Seebach, Sean FR Bellarmine Prep 8:37 25:26  
100 Mavor, Greg FR Bellarmine Prep 8:39 25:31  
101 Shan, Yang FR Bellarmine Prep 8:57 26:25  
102 Nguyen, Brian FR Bellarmine Prep 9:03 26:42  
103 Tiffany, Forrest FR St. Francis High School 9:18 27:26  
104 Flores, Vince FR Yerba Buena 9:28 27:55  
105 Carreon, Joshua FR Leland 10:01 29:33  

Girl's JV Division

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carlmont 1:47:35 21:31 36 4 5 6 8 13    
2 St. Francis High School 1:52:03 22:24 49 2 7 10 12 18    
3 Irvington High School 1:53:18 22:39 56 1 3 11 19 22    
4 Willow Glen 2:00:33 24:06 87 9 14 16 23 25    
5 Mercy High School Burlingame 2:10:18 26:03 125 17 21 26 29 32    
6 Notre Dame Belmont 2:09:39 25:55 129 20 24 27 28 30 35  
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Warmack, Rebeccah SO Irvington High School 6:50 20:10 1
2 Harnoto, Monica SO St. Francis High School 6:54 20:23 2
3 Bates, Sam JR Santa Catalina 6:54 20:24  
4 Tran, Renee FR Irvington High School 6:57 20:32 3
5 Boothe, Nicole JR Carlmont 6:57 20:32 4
6 Perez, Alexis 11 ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOO 6:58 20:33  
7 Biser, Sara SO Newark Memorial 6:58 20:33  
8 Chun, Erica SR Carlmont 7:04 20:53 5
9 Cohan, Kelsey SO Carlmont 7:10 21:09 6
10 Camerio, Erica FR St. Francis High School 7:16 21:27 7
11 Chuter, Claire FR Sacred Heart Prep 7:20 21:40  
12 Yandell, Kaitlynn SO Carlmont 7:25 21:54 8
13 Loya, Maria SO Willow Glen 7:35 22:22 9
14 velazquez, setzabel FR RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 7:37 22:28  
15 Frymire, Eleanor SO St. Francis High School 7:44 22:50 10
16 Kaushik, Meena FR Irvington High School 7:47 22:57 11
17 McHugh, Lindsay FR Sacred Heart Prep 7:47 22:58  
18 Kocmond, Audrey SO St. Francis High School 7:47 22:59 12
19 Cottong, Georgia FR Carlmont 7:49 23:04 13
20 De La Cruz, Ken FR Willow Glen 7:52 23:14 14
21 Roake, Julia FR Carlmont 7:54 23:19 15
22 Logue, Alexandra SR Leland 7:57 23:29  
23 Munoz, Elizabeth SO Willow Glen 7:58 23:32 16
24 Sanchez, Alejandra JR Overfelt 7:59 23:33  
25 Vu, Ashley JR Evergreen Valley 8:02 23:43  
26 Neapolitan, Emily SR Mercy High School Burlingame 8:14 24:19 17
27 Carlson, Christina SO St. Francis High School 8:15 24:23 18
28 Kumar, Lavanya FR Irvington High School 8:18 24:30 19
29 ebert, ellen FR Notre Dame Belmont 8:22 24:42 20
30 Oropeza, Angelica JR Mercy High School Burlingame 8:26 24:52 21
31 Sen-Gupta, Gianna SO Leland 8:27 24:56  
32 Ravipati, Sri FR Irvington High School 8:31 25:08 22
33 Menjivar, Caroline   RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 8:34 25:17  
34 Hermosillo, Sandra SO Willow Glen 8:35 25:21 23
35 lazzara, jen JR Notre Dame Belmont 8:37 25:25 24
36 aguilar, brianda FR RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 8:43 25:43  
37 Colin, America SR Overfelt 8:46 25:51  
38 Garcia, Vianni JR Willow Glen 8:49 26:02 25
39 Tsiang, Hailen JR Galileo Lions 8:50 26:05  
40 Harris, Tracy JR Mercy High School Burlingame 8:51 26:06 26
41 badduke, alex FR Notre Dame Belmont 8:52 26:12 27
42 Aguillon, Mia SO Notre Dame Belmont 8:53 26:13 28
43 Lonergan, Kate FR Sacred Heart Prep 8:55 26:20  
44 Oropeza, Erica JR Mercy High School Burlingame 8:58 26:28 29
45 Lagana, Michelle JR Santa Catalina 9:10 27:02  
46 bumbaca, andrea FR Notre Dame Belmont 9:11 27:05 30
47 Caruso, Erica SO St. Francis High School 9:13 27:13 31
48 Louie, Clare JR Mercy High School Burlingame 9:39 28:30 32
49 mcdermott, allie SO Notre Dame Belmont 9:44 28:45 33
50 Enriquez, Marianel SR Overfelt 9:54 29:12  
51 Valenzuela, Crishanda SO Willow Glen 9:58 29:26 34
52 sparks, stacy SO Notre Dame Belmont 10:27 30:49 35
53 deSouza, Heidi JR Santa Catalina 10:30 31:00  
54 Poda, Margaret FR Sacred Heart Prep 10:36 31:19  
55 sester, veronica JR Notre Dame Belmont 10:47 31:50  
56 Merino, Carlota SR Overfelt 11:29 33:53  
57 Arikaki-Barbanica, Erika SO Notre Dame Belmont 11:56 35:13  

Boy's JV Division

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bellarmine Prep 1:28:13 17:38 44 5 6 7 12 14 32  
2 Carlmont 1:29:23 17:52 76 2 3 9 28 34    
3 Serra High School 1:30:30 18:06 91 13 15 16 20 27 57  
4 Newark Memorial 1:31:28 18:17 114 4 25 26 29 30 55  
5 Madera 1:32:39 18:31 135 18 19 21 35 42    
6 St. Francis High School 1:33:13 18:38 144 10 11 39 40 44 50  
7 Willow Glen 1:34:00 18:48 160 8 22 38 41 51 62  
8 North Monterey County 1:35:41 19:08 193 31 36 37 43 46 70  
9 Sobrato 1:39:51 19:58 227 1 52 54 59 61 64  
10 Irvington High School 1:45:40 21:08 248 23 24 66 67 68    
11 Evergreen Valley 1:42:27 20:29 270 47 49 53 56 65    
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cambra, Will SR Sobrato 5:46 17:01 1
2 Chow, Chris SO Carlmont 5:49 17:10 2
3 Callahan, Sean JR Carlmont 5:51 17:15 3
4 Borjon, Augustin JR Newark Memorial 5:52 17:20 4
5 Dwyer, Sam JR Bellarmine Prep 5:54 17:25 5
6 Finney, Bryan JR Bellarmine Prep 5:55 17:27 6
7 Phipps, Jack JR Bellarmine Prep 5:55 17:28 7
8 Mestas, Jesus JR Willow Glen 5:56 17:32 8
9 Young, Jeff SR Carlmont 5:57 17:33 9
10 Gates, Tim JR St. Francis High School 5:59 17:40 10
11 Foster, Steven SO St. Francis High School 6:02 17:48 11
12 Adamski, Sean JR Bellarmine Prep 6:04 17:55 12
13 Sullivan, Patrick JR Serra High School 6:04 17:56 13
14 Williams, Eliot SR Bellarmine Prep 6:05 17:57 14
15 McKay, Brian JR Serra High School 6:05 17:59 15
16 Schwenk, Andy JR Serra High School 6:06 17:59 16
17 Cameron, Alan SR Bellarmine Prep 6:06 18:02 17
18 Gallegos, Jerry JR Madera 6:07 18:04 18
19 Sanchez, Sergio JR Madera 6:08 18:07 19
20 Bell, Walter JR Serra High School 6:08 18:08 20
21 Rodriguez, Santino SR Madera 6:09 18:10 21
22 Owens, Danny JR Willow Glen 6:11 18:15 22
23 Mittal, Rajan SO Irvington High School 6:12 18:18 23
24 Meyers, Robert JR Irvington High School 6:13 18:22 24
25 Mendonca, Brian JR Newark Memorial 6:14 18:24 25
26 Przepioski, Andrew JR Newark Memorial 6:15 18:26 26
27 Valle, Michael JR Serra High School 6:15 18:27 27
28 Albrecht, Spencer JR Carlmont 6:15 18:27 28
29 Akre, Andrew JR Newark Memorial 6:18 18:35 29
30 Lopez, Greg SR Newark Memorial 6:19 18:40 30
31 Tapia, Manuel JR North Monterey County 6:20 18:41 31
32 Yung, Aaron JR Bellarmine Prep 6:20 18:43 32
33 Ilg, Brooks JR Serra High School 6:23 18:50 33
34 Allen, Mitchell JR Carlmont 6:24 18:55 34
35 Perez, Miguel JR Madera 6:26 18:59 35
36 Wason, Jared JR North Monterey County 6:26 18:59 36
37 Prieto, Paul FR North Monterey County 6:27 19:03 37
38 Saavedra, Joshua JR Willow Glen 6:28 19:05 38
39 Devlin, Alex JR St. Francis High School 6:28 19:07 39
40 Welch, Brendan SO St. Francis High School 6:29 19:10 40
41 Garcia, Justin JR Willow Glen 6:30 19:13 41
42 Maltbaek, Thomas SR Bellarmine Prep 6:31 19:14  
43 Powell, Alex JR Leland 6:31 19:14  
44 Herrera, Catalino JR Madera 6:32 19:17 42
45 Delgado, Omar JR North Monterey County 6:34 19:24 43
46 Lee, Chris SO St. Francis High School 6:35 19:26 44
47 Eshaq, Sadiq JR Newark Memorial 6:36 19:30 45
48 Moreno, Francisco FR North Monterey County 6:37 19:32 46
49 Meza, Andres JR Evergreen Valley 6:37 19:33 47
50 Glenday, David SO St. Francis High School 6:39 19:38 48
51 Khare, Raj JR Evergreen Valley 6:43 19:51 49
52 Sapera, Collin JR St. Francis High School 6:44 19:53 50
53 Ortiz, Edgar JR Willow Glen 6:44 19:53 51
54 Schenkelberg, Mitch FR Sobrato 6:46 19:59 52
55 Bustillo, Richard JR Evergreen Valley 6:50 20:11 53
56 Nediyanchath, Sachin SO Sobrato 6:52 20:18 54
57 Iremonger, Jake JR Newark Memorial 6:53 20:18 55
58 Chowdhury, Wahid JR Evergreen Valley 6:56 20:28 56
59 Chandler, Nick JR Newark Memorial 6:56 20:29  
60 McCrea, Mike FR Valley Christian High School 6:59 20:36  
61 Glikbarg, Thomas JR Serra High School 6:59 20:38 57
62 Hanakahi, Alex FR North Monterey County 7:04 20:50 58
63 Stallman, David SO St. Francis High School 7:05 20:55  
64 Menard, Matt JR Bellarmine Prep 7:07 21:02  
65 Bentajado, Justin JR Bellarmine Prep 7:08 21:02  
66 Weightman, Travis JR Sobrato 7:08 21:03 59
67 Meyer, Matthew JR Valley Christian High School 7:13 21:18  
68 Ceballos, Marcos JR Yerba Buena 7:15 21:25  
69 Toral, J.R. JR Willow Glen 7:17 21:29 60
70 Kind, Will SO Sobrato 7:17 21:30 61
71 Li, Kenny JR Willow Glen 7:20 21:39 62
72 Yamashita, Musashi JR St Francis Central Coast 7:24 21:50  
73 Bennion, Sean JR St. Francis High School 7:25 21:54  
74 Curley, Bobby JR Bellarmine Prep 7:26 21:57  
75 Meier, Henry FR Sobrato 7:26 21:57 63
76 Sandberg, Ian SO Sobrato 7:28 22:01 64
77 Coutinho, Chris SO Leland 7:34 22:20  
78 Gupta, Nishal JR Evergreen Valley 7:35 22:23 65
79 Chiou, Charles SR Irvington High School 7:36 22:27 66
80 Hubble, Richard SR Sobrato 7:36 22:27  
81 Nguyen, Alan SO Irvington High School 7:50 23:08 67
82 Shanker, Ashwin SO Irvington High School 7:56 23:24 68
83 Milstein, Brian FR Pinewood School 8:04 23:48  
84 Low, Billy SR Pinewood School 8:05 23:53  
85 Hayslip, Bryan JR Sobrato 8:06 23:53  
86 Thomas, Jared SO Sobrato 8:06 23:55  
87 Patel, Ronak SO Irvington High School 8:35 25:20 69
88 Xiang, Richard FR Sacred Heart Prep 8:56 26:22  
89 Salazar, Juan JR North Monterey County 9:08 26:57 70
90 Lopez, Luis SR Madera 9:15 27:18 71
91 Plascencia, Luis FR Sacred Heart Prep 11:34 34:07  

Girl's Frosh-Soph Division

Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Francis High School 1:54:42 22:56 73 8 12 14 19 20 24  
2 Mercy High School Burlingame 2:00:09 24:01 96 1 3 21 31 40 42  
3 san francisco university 2:01:25 24:17 108 4 10 27 30 37    
4 Evergreen Valley 2:02:23 24:28 108 6 7 18 34 43    
5 Santa Catalina 2:03:55 24:47 108 5 15 16 26 46    
6 Mt. Pleasant 2:01:09 24:13 109 11 13 17 33 35    
7 Newark Memorial 2:04:32 24:54 130 9 25 28 32 36    
8 Leland 2:08:38 25:43 136 2 22 29 39 44    
Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Delucchi, Gianna SO Mercy High School Burlingame 7:02 20:46 1
2 Eisenberg, Erika FR Leland 7:10 21:10 2
3 Gonzalez, Cassandra SO Mercy High School Burlingame 7:16 21:28 3
4 Wehner, Margaret FR san francisco university 7:16 21:28 4
5 Campos, April FR Santa Catalina 7:20 21:40 5
6 Katzman, Shanelle FR Evergreen Valley 7:25 21:52 6
7 Reyes, Nicole FR Evergreen Valley 7:25 21:53 7
8 Richards, Shannon FR St. Francis High School 7:25 21:54 8
9 Smith, Jackie FR Newark Memorial 7:26 21:56 9
10 Fair, Katherine FR san francisco university 7:33 22:19 10
11 Dickerson, Sarah FR Vanden High School 7:34 22:21  
12 Burciaga, Valerie FR Mt. Pleasant 7:35 22:22 11
13 mack, Caroline FR St. Francis High School 7:35 22:23 12
14 Boxton, Camylle FR Mt. Pleasant 7:38 22:31 13
15 Smith, Catherine FR St. Francis High School 7:41 22:41 14
16 Aranda, Melissa SO Silver Creek 7:44 22:49  
17 Lu, Marisa SO Overfelt 7:46 22:54  
18 Cessa, Dixie FR Santa Catalina 7:58 23:31 15
19 Gaston, Calyx SO Santa Catalina 7:59 23:33 16
20 Garcia, Daisy FR Mt. Pleasant 8:01 23:39 17
21 Spring, Alina FR Evergreen Valley 8:01 23:41 18
22 Kozlovsky, Kirsten FR St. Francis High School 8:04 23:48 19
23 Dong, Kathy FR St. Francis High School 8:06 23:55 20
24 Murphy, Emily SO Mercy High School Burlingame 8:12 24:13 21
25 Keith, Brooke SO Vanden High School 8:13 24:17  
26 Cheng, Jessica SO Leland 8:15 24:22 22
27 Yrosthozo, Jasmine FR Overfelt 8:17 24:27  
28 Gajare, pooja FR St. Francis High School 8:17 24:28 23
29 Sapera, Nicole FR St. Francis High School 8:22 24:43 24
30 Adame, Amanda FR Newark Memorial 8:23 24:44 25
31 Wright, Kate FR Santa Catalina 8:25 24:50 26
32 Laurentine, Emma FR san francisco university 8:25 24:51 27
33 Rivas, Vanessa SO Newark Memorial 8:26 24:55 28
34 Alvarez, Denise FR St Francis Central Coast 8:36 25:22  
35 Hsia, Jocelyn SO Leland 8:38 25:30 29
36 Feldman, Hannah FR san francisco university 8:39 25:33 30
37 Mandell, Chelsea FR Mercy High School Burlingame 8:40 25:34 31
38 Sanchez, Justine SO Newark Memorial 8:46 25:54 32
39 Garagozzo, Mindy FR St. Francis High School 8:50 26:04  
40 Magana, Angelica FR Mt. Pleasant 8:52 26:09 33
41 Belvin, Rebecca FR Vanden High School 8:52 26:11  
42 Shah, Neema FR Evergreen Valley 8:53 26:14 34
43 Rodriguez, Yvette FR Mt. Pleasant 8:57 26:26 35
44 McElhiney, Shannon FR Newark Memorial 9:09 27:01 36
45 Pezzini, Julia SO St Francis Central Coast 9:12 27:10  
46 Gould, Vera FR san francisco university 9:13 27:12 37
47 Hufford, Justine SO san francisco university 9:13 27:13 38
48 Lue, Joyce SO Leland 9:18 27:27 39
49 Gregg, Heather SO Mercy High School Burlingame 9:31 28:05 40
50 Greenwald, Katie SO Mercy High School Burlingame 9:34 28:13 41
51 Manese, Jolyesa SO Mercy High School Burlingame 9:34 28:14 42
52 Yang, Amanda SO Mercy High School Burlingame 9:35 28:17  
53 Dones, Megan FR Mercy High School Burlingame 9:37 28:22  
54 Rose, Monique SO Evergreen Valley 9:43 28:40 43
55 Brown, Brenna FR Mercy High School Burlingame 9:51 29:04  
56 Hwang, Geraldine SO Leland 10:12 30:07 44
57 Van, Cassandra SO Evergreen Valley 10:13 30:08 45
58 Chin, Yvonne SO Santa Catalina 10:16 30:19 46
59 Juarez, Raquel FR Yerba Buena 11:20 33:28  
60 Schmal, Kendra SO Leland 13:48 40:43 47
Home About Us/Products Customers/Partners User Guide & Help Contact Us New Users Privacy Policy Terms of Use
Copyright 2006 DirectAthletics, Inc.