PSAL Meet #2   October 17, 2006

at Crystal Springs  Belmont,  CA

2.95 Miles

         Boys' Individual Results

   FIN   Name                     Grade  School    Time
    1    Robbie Knorr              SR      VC      15:02   ***
    2    Kramer Straube            SR     SHP      16:37
    3    Matt Giuste               SR     TKA      16:39
    4    Josh McDonald             FR      RC      17:23
    5    Alex Navarro              JR     SHP      17:29
    6    Sean Robinson             SR     TKA      17:40
    7    Joe Sereda                JR     TKA      17:51
    8    Philip LaFreniere         SO      VC      18:11
    9    Jay Japra                 SR      HA      18:21   JV
   10    Anthony Laurel            SR     TKA      18:22
   11    Cris Cone                 JR      VC      18:30
   12    Alex Mattson              FR      RC      18:37
   13    Christian Kurth           FR      VC      18:52
   14    Carlos Chavez             SO     SLA      18:55
   15    Sam Levine                SO      HA      19:06
   16    Stanley Huang             SR      PI      19:06
   17    Michael McEachern         SO     TKA      19:07
   18    Colin Boyles              JR     SLA      19:19
   19    Darius McClelland         SO      PI      19:21
   20    Alex Shaffer              SO      VC      19:25
   21    John Erlandson            SR      VC      19:29
   22    Matt Gatterman            SO      RC      19:30
   23    Josh Cusick               JR     SLA      19:30
   24    David Lowe                FR      WP      19:32
   25    Cam Hutton                FR     SHP      19:46
   26    Scott Cornelius           SO     TKA      19:48
   27    Jeffrey Knox              FR     SHP      19:53
   28    John De Villiers          SR     TKA      20:01
   29    Garrett Sattler-Blackbur  JR     TKA      20:01   JV
   30    Rohit Jayakar             JR      PI      20:04
   31    Billy Rowan               SR     SHP      20:05
   32    Matt Fredrick             SR     SHP      20:07
   33    Noel Laporte              SO      WP      20:13
   34    Ben Comfort               JR      RC      20:14
   35    Brian Tubb                JR     TKA      20:19   JV
   36    Alex Petralia             JR      VC      20:22
   37    David Nimer               FR      WP      20:25
   38    Roger Kim                 SR      HA      20:29
   39    David Bessin              FR      WP      20:36
   40    Ethan Kracht              JR     TKA      20:47   JV
   41    Adam Perelman                     HA      20:47
   42    Scott DiGiorgio           FR      WP      20:49
   43    Evan Maynard              SO      HA      20:53
   44    Kevin Xu                  SO      HA      20:57
   45    Michael Haas              SO     TKA      20:59   JV
   46    Henry Yan                 SR      HA      20:59   JV
   47    Augie Browning            FR      WP      21:02
   48    Chris Lamkin              FR     SHP      21:07
   49    Frank Miramontes          SO      RC      21:09
   50    Michael Nofal             SR      PI      21:18
   51    Cody Piccillo             SO      RC      21:19
   52    Tim Weisinger             SR      PI      21:25
   53    Vince Colantes            SO     SLA      21:26
   54    Nic Fraioli               SR      PI      21:39
   55    Max Magnuson              JR      WP      21:41
   56    Drew Bollman              SR      WP      21:42   JV
   57    Garrett Thomas            SO     TKA      21:46   JV
   58    Christian Neff            SO     TKA      21:48   JV
   59    Siddarth Chandras         SR      HA      22:05   JV
   60    Allen Huang                       HA      22:07
   61    Andrew Kruep              SO      PI      22:12
   62    Paul Samra                FR     SHP      22:20   JV
   63    Keith Holmlund            SO      RC      22:22
   64    Christian Randall         FR      RC      22:24   JV
   65    Matthew Dobbs             SO     SLA      22:32
   66    Johnny Capin              SR      PI      22:46   JV
   67    Eric Wu                   SR      HA      22:58   JV
   68    Vishesh Jain                      HA      23:03   JV
   69    Ketan Ramakrishan                 HA      23:04
   70    Navin Sabharwoo                   HA      23:19   JV
   71    Timothy Rode              JR     TKA      23:32   JV
   72    Eric Nunes                FR     SLA      23:46   JV
   73    Max Diddams               JR     TKA      23:47   JV
   74    Erik Lyon                 JR      WP      24:13   JV
   75    Brian Milstein            FR      PI      24:40   JV
   76    Arjun Mody                FR      HA      24:55   JV
   77    Josiah Smiley             JR     TKA      25:01   JV
   78    Chris Xiao                SR      HA      25:12   JV
   79    Nathan Brown              FR     SLA      25:18   JV
   80    Billy Low                 SR      PI      25:20   JV
   81    Johnathan Ellis           FR      RC      25:23   JV
   82    Kenneth Shen              SO      VC      25:30   JV
   83    Kristofer Tumangan        JR     SLA      25:33
   84    Cory Long                 FR      VC      25:56   JV
   85    Andrew Kalt                      SLA      26:03   JV
   86    Billy Krolik              FR      WP      26:10   JV
   87    Andrew Zhou               FR      HA      26:51   JV
   88    Kevin Buiocchi            SR      MP      27:08
   89    Richard Xiang             FR     SHP      27:11   JV
   90    Thomas Brannan            FR      MP      27:15
   91    Marcus Wong               SO      HA      28:03   JV
   92    David Mihai                       HA      28:09   JV
   93    Justin Williams           JR      RC      28:25   JV
   94    Michael Lampron-York      SO      PI      28:59   JV
   95    Ian Pederson              FR     SLA      35:46   JV
   96    Luis Plascencia           FR     SHP      37:06   JV

*** PSAL Course Record, Old Record Jack Welch Redwood Christian  15:30 11/2003

            Boys' Team Results

   1st   The King's Academy        41
   2nd   Valley Christian          50
   3rd   Sacred Heart Prep         86
   4th   Redwood Christian         111
   5th   Pinewood                  151
   6th   St. Lawrence Academy      152
   7th   Woodside Priory           162
   8th   Harker                    165
   9th   Mid-Peninsula            inc.

PSAL #2 Girls  10/17/06. 2.95 miles

          School                                       Scores
          1. The Kings Academy                           18
          2. Pinewood                                    43

          Individual Results


  Finish  Name               Grade  School   Results    PTS
    1     Celeste Northcott   SO      VC      19:58
    2     Priya Pappu         SO     TKA      20:01      1
    3     Kristen Butelo      SR     TKA      20:37      2
    4     Monica Monari       SR     TKA      21:11      3
    5     Megan Endersby      SR      PW      21:49      4
    6     Emily Henderson     SR     TKA      22:08      5
    7     Katherine Mellis    FR      PW      22:16      6
    8     Christina Welch     SR      RC      22:47
    9     Monica Junge        SO     TKA      22:50      7
    10    Helen Phan          SO     SLA      23:23
    11    Lia Fulgaro         SO      VC      23:42
    12    Melissa Sill        SR     TKA     24:03.2     P
    13    Catherine Haas      SR     TKA     24:14.2     P
    14    Olivia McLarnan     FR      PW     24:20.0     10
    15    Madisen Hirsch      FR      PW     24:32.5     11
    16    Katherine Meyer     FR     SLA     25:15.7
    17    Annabelle Marcovic  FR      PW     25:16.9     12
    18    Rebecca Bliss       FR     TKA     25:33.6
    19    Stephanie Mita      JR      PW     25:35.5     P
    20    Katie Andriacchi    FR      PW     26:07.8     P
    21    Shanika Gilmour     FR      PW     26:41.9
    22    Trisha Endersby     FR      PW     26:43.0
    23    Jinelle Hum         JR     TKA     27:18.6
    24    Amanda Merriweathe  SR      PW     28:35.4
    25    Rachel Silverman    FR      PW     28:56.4
    26    Eliz Adem           SO      PW     31:37.5
    27    Julieta Flores      FR     SLA     31:59.1
    28    Shayma Hesari       FR      PW     32:49.7
    29    Adrianna Mowrer     JR      RC     39:53.3











   Team   Name                Fin    Time      Pts
   TKA    Priya Pappu          2    20:01       1
          Kristen Butelo       3    20:37       2
          Monica Monari        4    21:11       3
          Emily Henderson      6    22:08       5
          Monica Junge         9    22:50       7
          Melissa Sill        12   24:03.2
          Catherine Haas      13   24:14.2

          Team Total               1:46:47


 Pinewood Megan Endersby       5    21:49       4
          Katherine Mellis     7    22:16       6
          Olivia McLarnan     14   24:20.0     10
          Madisen Hirsch      15   24:32.5     11
          Annabelle Marcovic  17   25:16.9     12
          Stephanie Mita      19   25:35.5
          Katie Andriacchi    20   26:07.8

          Team Total               1:58:13


   SLA    Helen Phan          10    23:23
          Katherine Meyer     16   25:15.7
          Julieta Flores      27   31:59.1

          Team Total               1:20:37


    RC    Christina Welch      8    22:47
          Adrianna Mowrer     29   39:53.3

          Team Total               1:02:40


    VC    Celeste Northcott    1    19:58
          Lia Fulgaro         11    23:42

          Team Total               43:40:00