Http://DyeStatCal.com

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Chris Schwartz                  FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Jr     15:31     5:01    533

    2    2 Sanchez Jonathan                BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     15:33     5:01     15

    3    3 Andrew Campbell                 CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Sr     15:41     5:04    160

    4    4 Reedy Heath                     BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      So     15:43     5:04     16

    5    5 Adam Delton                     BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     15:53     5:08     19

    6    6 Isai Orea                       MAD/Madera High                                  Sr     15:53     5:08      1

    7    7 Vartanian Danny                 BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     15:55     5:08     17

    8    8 Eric Battles                    CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Sr     15:56     5:09    161

    9    9 Javier Sanchez                  MAD/Madera High                                  Sr     15:57     5:09      2

   10   10 Jon Ross                        CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Sr     15:58     5:09    149

   11   11 Cody Gragg                      NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Sr     16:00     5:10    790

   12   12 Jesse Arellano                  MAD/Madera High                                  Jr     16:00     5:10      3

   13   13 Johnny Sanchez                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   So     16:01     5:10    491

   14   14 Seth deFonseka                  CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Sr     16:11     5:14    148

   15   15 Noe Cruz                        CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Jr     16:13     5:14    146

   16   16 Carson Keller                   BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     16:19     5:16     18

   17   17 Jason Freeman                   CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Jr     16:25     5:18    150

   18   18 Philip Jadot                    CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Sr     16:25     5:18    151

   19   19 Kellen Levy                     CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  So     16:31     5:20    162

   20   20 Matt Wagner                     CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Sr     16:34     5:21    147

   21   21 Markus Williamson               BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Sr     16:36     5:22     77

   22   22 Cameron Burford                 BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Sr     16:42     5:24     20

   23   23 John Hales                      BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     16:52     5:27     21

   24   24 Isaac Thompkins                 BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Jr     16:56     5:28     79

   25   25 Zach Segovia                    CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Jr     16:57     5:28    152

   26   26 Brian Robillard                 CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Sr     16:59     5:29    163

   27   27 Robby Baker                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              So     17:01     5:30    642

   28   28 Jon Celum                       CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Sr     17:05     5:31    166

   29   29 John Knepper                    CLOV/Clovis High                                 So     17:06     5:31    368

   30   30 William Sharwood                CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Jr     17:08     5:32    164

   31   31 Kevin Booker                    ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Jr     17:08     5:32    492

   32   32 Andrew Ariey                    BAK/Bakersfield High                             Jr     17:14     5:34    722

   33   33 Ruben Ramirez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:15     5:34    493

   34   34 Sean McDougall                  CLOV/Clovis High                                 Sr     17:18     5:35    363

   35   35 Luis Garnica                    MAD/Madera High                                  So     17:19     5:35      4

   36   36 David Valenzuela                MAD/Madera High                                  So     17:20     5:36      5

   37   37 Connor Billings                 CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Fr     17:23     5:37    165

   38   38 Robert Quintero                 GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Sr     17:25     5:37    240

   39   39 Josh Webb                       CLOV/Clovis High                                 Fr     17:28     5:38    369

   40   40 Kevin Poythress                 MAD/Madera High                                  So     17:31     5:39      7

   41   41 Jose Lopez                      FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 So     17:31     5:39    534

   42   42 Stephen Burke                   STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Fr     17:40     5:42    599

   43   43 Ramiro DeAnda                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:44     5:44    496

   44   44 David Van Matre                 BAK/Bakersfield High                             Sr     17:44     5:44    721

   45   45 Jose Montes                     FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Sr     17:45     5:44    535

   46   46 Francisco Santiago              MAD/Madera High                                  Jr     17:46     5:44      6

   47   47 Juan Belmonte                   SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    So     17:47     5:45    505

   48   48 Stephen Sanwo                   BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Fr     17:51     5:46     82

   49   49 Michael Bernaba                 STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Jr     17:53     5:46    600

   50   50 Chad Burnett                    CLOV/Clovis High                                 So     17:54     5:47    367

   51   51 Eder Sanchez                    ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:57     5:48    495

   52   52 Esteban Rea                     ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:58     5:48    494

   53   53 Homberto Osuna                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   So     18:01     5:49    497

   54   54 Richard Haro                    FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Sr     18:02     5:49    536

   55      Benjamin Orozco                 ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     18:03     5:50    125

   56   55 Andrew Edquist                  BAK/Bakersfield High                             Jr     18:07     5:51    723

   57   56 Adam Ralls                      NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      So     18:10     5:52    791

   58   57 Devan Higginbotham              SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Sr     18:10     5:52    506

   59   58 Erick Bautista                  FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 So     18:11     5:52    537

   60   59 Bobby Rodriguez                 SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Jr     18:12     5:52    507

   61   60 Kevin Boogaard                  CLOV/Clovis High                                 Jr     18:12     5:53    365

   62   61 Gabriel Gonzalez                GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            So     18:13     5:53    238

   63   62 Roberto Lopez                   NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Jr     18:14     5:53    793

   64   63 Bhavin Joshi                    STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               So     18:17     5:54    602

   65   64 Nick Barreras                   WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     18:18     5:55    875

   66   65 Miguel Munoz                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              So     18:18     5:55    643

   67   66 Brian Solis                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              So     18:19     5:55    641

   68   67 Michael McCarthy                BAK/Bakersfield High                             Sr     18:19     5:55    726

   69   68 Tobias Lopez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Fr     18:20     5:55    792

   70   69 Matt Bunting                    BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Sr     18:21     5:55     78

   71   70 Seth Alson                      BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Jr     18:22     5:56     81

   72   71 Blake Billinger                 BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Fr     18:23     5:56     83

   73   72 Daniel Perez                    GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            So     18:26     5:57    239

   74   73 Mario Bernaba                   STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Jr     18:27     5:57    601

   75   74 Pat Silver                      BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Jr     18:28     5:58     80

   76   75 Florencio Pineda                FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Sr     18:28     5:58    538

   77   76 Edurado Pineda                  FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     18:33     6:00     49

   78   77 Saul Veloz                      FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Sr     18:35     6:00    539

   79   78 Bryan Lopez                     CLOV/Clovis High                                 Jr     18:44     6:03    366

   80      Daniel Andresen                 CENTE/Central East High - Fresno                 Jr     18:45     6:03    909

   81   79 Nicholas Cruz                   GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Jr     18:47     6:04    237

   82   80 Christian Castiilo              WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Jr     18:49     6:05    876

   83   81 Anthony Dao                     STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Fr     18:51     6:05    604

   84   82 Ryan Pitcher                    STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Sr     18:57     6:07    603

   85   83 Jaime Madrigal                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Fr     18:58     6:07    644

   86   84 Edwin Sandoval                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Fr     19:04     6:09    645

   87   85 John Purcell                    BAK/Bakersfield High                             Jr     19:13     6:12    727

   88   86 Jose Ortiz                      McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Sr     19:14     6:13    335

   89   87 Edison Quinones                 WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     19:14     6:13    878

   90   88 Kyle Spoon                      WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Fr     19:16     6:13    877

   91   89 Alfredo Garibay                 SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Fr     19:17     6:14    508

   92   90 Zach Holt                       BAK/Bakersfield High                             Jr     19:19     6:14    725

   93   91 Christopher Anderson            BAK/Bakersfield High                             So     19:21     6:15    724

   94   92 Caleb Shepard                   STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Sr     19:30     6:18    605

   95   93 Bryan Magno                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Sr     19:31     6:18    646

   96   94 James Ridge                     McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Fr     19:35     6:19    336

   97   95 Alex Martinez                   RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Fr     19:38     6:20    647

   98   96 Jesus Escanuela                 SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Sr     19:45     6:23    509

   99   97 Richard Lizarrraga              SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    So     19:56     6:26    510

  100   98 Omar Saenz                      WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     19:58     6:27    880

  101      Felix Pardo                     ARV/Arvin High                                   So     20:02     6:28    126

  102   99 Jonathan Torres                 GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Fr     20:10     6:31    242

  103  100 Bryan Ortiz                     McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Jr     20:19     6:34    337

  104  101 Dimitrius Lara                  WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     20:24     6:35    879

  105  102 Zack Hudson                     SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Jr     20:25     6:35    511

  106  103 David Gamino                    GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            So     21:19     6:53    241

  107      Omar Parra                      ARV/Arvin High                                   Fr     21:21     6:54    129

  108  104 Manuel Marninez                 FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     21:39     6:59     52

  109  105 Jonathan Mercado                FRES/Fresno High School                          So     22:37     7:18     54

  110  106 Scott Steele                    NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Sr     22:51     7:23    794

  111  107 Anthony Luna                    McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Jr     23:03     7:27    338

  112  108 Joseph Fierro                   FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     23:35     7:37     53

  113  109 Noah Felix                      FRES/Fresno High School                          Fr     24:13     7:49     55

  114  110 James St. Aubin                 FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     24:32     7:55     50

  115  111 Michael Phommahasay             McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Fr     24:46     8:00    340

  116      Rodger Tabada                   ARV/Arvin High                                   Fr     24:50     8:01    130

  117  112 Raul Reyes                      FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     25:08     8:07     51

  118  113 Carlos Betancourt               McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Jr     26:22     8:31    339

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    34  BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                                (  15:53  1:19:23)

=====================================================================

  1      2  Sanchez Jonathan               Jr      15     2   15:33

  2      4  Reedy Heath                    So      16     4   15:43

  3      5  Adam Delton                    Jr      19     5   15:53

  4      7  Vartanian Danny                Jr      17     7   15:55

  5     16  Carson Keller                  Jr      18    16   16:19

  6   ( 22) Cameron Burford                Sr      20    22   16:42

  7   ( 23) John Hales                     Jr      21    23   16:52

 

  2.    74  CLOVE/Clovis East High                                     (  16:15  1:21:12)

=====================================================================

  1     10  Jon Ross                       Sr     149    10   15:58

  2     14  Seth deFonseka                 Sr     148    14   16:11

  3     15  Noe Cruz                       Jr     146    15   16:13

  4     17  Jason Freeman                  Jr     150    17   16:25

  5     18  Philip Jadot                   Sr     151    18   16:25

  6   ( 20) Matt Wagner                    Sr     147    20   16:34

  7   ( 25) Zach Segovia                   Jr     152    25   16:57

 

  3.    84  CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                            (  16:27  1:22:12)

=====================================================================

  1      3  Andrew Campbell                Sr     160     3   15:41

  2      8  Eric Battles                   Sr     161     8   15:56

  3     19  Kellen Levy                    So     162    19   16:31

  4     26  Brian Robillard                Sr     163    26   16:59

  5     28  Jon Celum                      Sr     166    28   17:05

  6   ( 30) William Sharwood               Jr     164    30   17:08

  7   ( 37) Connor Billings                Fr     165    37   17:23

 

  4.    98  MAD/Madera High                                            (  16:30  1:22:29)

=====================================================================

  1      6  Isai Orea                      Sr       1     6   15:53

  2      9  Javier Sanchez                 Sr       2     9   15:57

  3     12  Jesse Arellano                 Jr       3    12   16:00

  4     35  Luis Garnica                   So       4    35   17:19

  5     36  David Valenzuela               So       5    36   17:20

  6   ( 40) Kevin Poythress                So       7    40   17:31

  7   ( 46) Francisco Santiago             Jr       6    46   17:46

 

  5.   171  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                             (  17:13  1:26:05)

=====================================================================

  1     13  Johnny Sanchez                 So     491    13   16:01

  2     31  Kevin Booker                   Jr     492    31   17:08

  3     33  Ruben Ramirez                  Sr     493    33   17:15

  4     43  Ramiro DeAnda                  Sr     496    43   17:44

  5     51  Eder Sanchez                   Sr     495    51   17:57

  6   ( 52) Esteban Rea                    Sr     494    52   17:58

  7   ( 53) Homberto Osuna                 So     497    53   18:01

 

  6.   199  FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                           (  17:24  1:27:00)

=====================================================================

  1      1  Chris Schwartz                 Jr     533     1   15:31

  2     41  Jose Lopez                     So     534    41   17:31

  3     45  Jose Montes                    Sr     535    45   17:45

  4     54  Richard Haro                   Sr     536    54   18:02

  5     58  Erick Bautista                 So     537    59   18:11

  6   ( 75) Florencio Pineda               Sr     538    76   18:28

  7   ( 77) Saul Veloz                     Sr     539    78   18:35

 

  7.   212  CLOV/Clovis High                                           (  17:36  1:27:58)

=====================================================================

  1     29  John Knepper                   So     368    29   17:06

  2     34  Sean McDougall                 Sr     363    34   17:18

  3     39  Josh Webb                      Fr     369    39   17:28

  4     50  Chad Burnett                   So     367    50   17:54

  5     60  Kevin Boogaard                 Jr     365    61   18:12

  6   ( 78) Bryan Lopez                    Jr     366    79   18:44

 

 

  8.   232  BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                                 (  17:38  1:28:06)

=====================================================================

  1     21  Markus Williamson              Sr      77    21   16:36

  2     24  Isaac Thompkins                Jr      79    24   16:56

  3     48  Stephen Sanwo                  Fr      82    48   17:51

  4     69  Matt Bunting                   Sr      78    70   18:21

  5     70  Seth Alson                     Jr      81    71   18:22

  6   ( 71) Blake Billinger                Fr      83    72   18:23

  7   ( 74) Pat Silver                     Jr      80    75   18:28

 

  9.   283  BAK/Bakersfield High                                       (  18:08  1:30:37)

=====================================================================

  1     32  Andrew Ariey                   Jr     722    32   17:14

  2     44  David Van Matre                Sr     721    44   17:44

  3     55  Andrew Edquist                 Jr     723    56   18:07

  4     67  Michael McCarthy               Sr     726    68   18:19

  5     85  John Purcell                   Jr     727    87   19:13

  6   ( 90) Zach Holt                      Jr     725    92   19:19

  7   ( 91) Christopher Anderson           So     724    93   19:21

 

 10.   303  NBAK/North Bakersfield High                                (  18:43  1:33:35)

=====================================================================

  1     11  Cody Gragg                     Sr     790    11   16:00

  2     56  Adam Ralls                     So     791    57   18:10

  3     62  Roberto Lopez                  Jr     793    63   18:14

  4     68  Tobias Lopez                   Fr     792    69   18:20

  5    106  Scott Steele                   Sr     794   110   22:51

 

 11.   308  STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield                         (  18:14  1:31:08)

=====================================================================

  1     42  Stephen Burke                  Fr     599    42   17:40

  2     49  Michael Bernaba                Jr     600    49   17:53

  3     63  Bhavin Joshi                   So     602    64   18:17

  4     73  Mario Bernaba                  Jr     601    74   18:27

  5     81  Anthony Dao                    Fr     604    83   18:51

  6   ( 82) Ryan Pitcher                   Sr     603    84   18:57

  7   ( 92) Caleb Shepard                  Sr     605    94   19:30

 

 12.   325  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High Bakersfield                        (  18:20  1:31:40)

=====================================================================

  1     27  Robby Baker                    So     642    27   17:01

  2     65  Miguel Munoz                   So     643    66   18:18

  3     66  Brian Solis                    So     641    67   18:19

  4     83  Jaime Madrigal                 Fr     644    85   18:58

  5     84  Edwin Sandoval                 Fr     645    86   19:04

  6   ( 93) Bryan Magno                    Sr     646    95   19:31

  7   ( 95) Alex Martinez                  Fr     647    97   19:38

 

 13.   348  SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                              (  18:39  1:33:11)

=====================================================================

  1     47  Juan Belmonte                  So     505    47   17:47

  2     57  Devan Higginbotham             Sr     506    58   18:10

  3     59  Bobby Rodriguez                Jr     507    60   18:12

  4     89  Alfredo Garibay                Fr     508    91   19:17

  5     96  Jesus Escanuela                Sr     509    98   19:45

  6   ( 97) Richard Lizarrraga             So     510    99   19:56

  7   (102) Zack Hudson                    Jr     511   105   20:25

 

 14.   349  GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      (  18:37  1:33:01)

=====================================================================

  1     38  Robert Quintero                Sr     240    38   17:25

  2     61  Gabriel Gonzalez               So     238    62   18:13

  3     72  Daniel Perez                   So     239    73   18:26

  4     79  Nicholas Cruz                  Jr     237    81   18:47

  5     99  Jonathan Torres                Fr     242   102   20:10

  6   (103) David Gamino                   So     241   106   21:19

 

 15.   417  WBAK/West Bakersfield High                                 (  19:07  1:35:35)

=====================================================================

  1     64  Nick Barreras                  Sr     875    65   18:18

  2     80  Christian Castiilo             Jr     876    82   18:49

  3     87  Edison Quinones                Sr     878    89   19:14

  4     88  Kyle Spoon                     Fr     877    90   19:16

  5     98  Omar Saenz                     Sr     880   100   19:58

  6   (101) Dimitrius Lara                 Sr     879   104   20:24

 

 16.   498  McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                                 (  21:24  1:46:57)

=====================================================================

  1     86  Jose Ortiz                     Sr     335    88   19:14

  2     94  James Ridge                    Fr     336    96   19:35

  3    100  Bryan Ortiz                    Jr     337   103   20:19

  4    107  Anthony Luna                   Jr     338   111   23:03

  5    111  Michael Phommahasay            Fr     340   115   24:46

  6   (113) Carlos Betancourt              Jr     339   118   26:22

 

 17.   502  FRES/Fresno High School                                    (  22:08  1:50:37)

=====================================================================

  1     76  Edurado Pineda                 Sr      49    77   18:33

  2    104  Manuel Marninez                Sr      52   108   21:39

  3    105  Jonathan Mercado               So      54   109   22:37

  4    108  Joseph Fierro                  Sr      53   112   23:35

  5    109  Noah Felix                     Fr      55   113   24:13

  6   (110) James St. Aubin                Sr      50   114   24:32

  7   (112) Raul Reyes                     Sr      51   117   25:08

 

 

 

 

 

setstats

 

 

Http://DyeStatCal.com

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV I * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Meghan Marvin                   CLOV/Clovis High                                 So     18:26     5:57    359

    2    2 Saylah Barserian                CLOV/Clovis High                                 So     18:45     6:03    360

    3    3 Chloe Allen                     CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Jr     18:55     6:06    153

    4    4 Candace Carlson                 NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Jr     19:04     6:09    783

    5    5 Lyndsie Etherton                BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Fr     19:06     6:10     70

    6    6 Carina Mendoza                  MAD/Madera High                                  So     19:07     6:10      8

    7    7 Ashley Katchadourian            CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Jr     19:13     6:12    139

    8    8 Chelsea Janzen                  BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      So     19:26     6:16     25

    9    9 Cathryn Saylor                  BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     19:29     6:18     27

   10   10 Whittney Russell                BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     19:32     6:18     26

   11   11 Macy Bricks                     BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Fr     19:35     6:20     22

   12   12 Emily Hamilton                  CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Jr     19:52     6:25    140

   13   13 Emma McHatten                   BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      So     19:54     6:26     23

   14   14 Ashley Nolasco                  STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Sr     19:57     6:26    592

   15   15 Natasha Shah                    CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Jr     19:58     6:27    141

   16   16 Carolin Haney                   STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Fr     20:08     6:30    596

   17   17 Dana Schmalzel                  BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Fr     20:12     6:31     24

   18   18 Meaghan O'Meara                 CLOVE/Clovis East High                           So     20:16     6:33    142

   19   19 Sarah Baker                     BAK/Bakersfield High                             Fr     20:17     6:33    714

   20   20 Natalie Tucker                  MAD/Madera High                                  So     20:17     6:33     10

   21   21 Ann Poythress                   MAD/Madera High                                  Sr     20:21     6:34     11

   22   22 Stephanie Estrada               MAD/Madera High                                  Sr     20:22     6:34      9

   23   23 Kelsey Mott                     CLOV/Clovis High                                 Fr     20:24     6:35    361

   24   24 Sarah Tomamichel                CLOVE/Clovis East High                           So     20:28     6:36    144

   25   25 Natalie Fernandez               FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:28     6:36    526

   26   26 Christi Gonzalez                CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Jr     20:31     6:37    154

   27   27 Carly Brownell                  CLOV/Clovis High                                 Jr     20:33     6:38    358

   28   28 Allie Campbell                  CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  So     20:36     6:39    155

   29   29 Jessica Miller                  STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               So     20:38     6:40    594

   30   30 Kelsey Smith                    BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                      Jr     20:38     6:40     28

   31   31 Shelbe Pennel                   STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               So     20:40     6:40    595

   32   32 Elizabeth Witt                  CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  So     20:45     6:42    156

   33   33 Alicia Ramos                    SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Jr     20:46     6:42    498

   34   34 Yesmin Janguma                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Sr     20:54     6:45    635

   35   35 Shelby Little                   CLOV/Clovis High                                 Jr     20:54     6:45    357

   36   36 Maia Gonzalez                   CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Sr     20:57     6:46    143

   37   37 Taylor Votaw                    BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Jr     21:07     6:49     71

   38   38 Jessica Huizar                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              So     21:09     6:50    634

   39   39 Tanya Hernandez                 ARV/Arvin High                                   So     21:12     6:51    118

   40   40 Taylor Brown                    SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Fr     21:15     6:52    499

   41   41 Hannah Taylor                   WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     21:16     6:52    881

   42   42 Kacy Kurushima                  CLOVE/Clovis East High                           Fr     21:18     6:53    145

   43   43 Brianna Curtis                  STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Sr     21:23     6:54    593

   44   44 Gabby Lerma                     BAK/Bakersfield High                             Fr     21:25     6:55    715

   45   45 Gracie Garcia                   BAK/Bakersfield High                             Fr     21:25     6:55    716

   46   46 Amber Nelson                    STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Fr     21:27     6:56    597

   47   47 Yenely Daza                     MAD/Madera High                                  Fr     21:28     6:56     14

   48   48 Melisa Cruz                     WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     21:30     6:56    882

   49   49 Perla Veloz                     FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Fr     21:30     6:57    527

   50   50 Araceli Rodriquez               CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Sr     21:32     6:57    157

   51   51 Amanda Gonzalez                 MAD/Madera High                                  Jr     21:33     6:57     13

   52   52 Emily Robinson                  NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Sr     21:34     6:58    785

   53   53 Jessica Cohen                   BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       So     21:36     6:58     72

   54   54 Cecilia Lopez                   NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Jr     21:51     7:03    784

   55   55 Katrina Montero                 MAD/Madera High                                  Jr     22:04     7:07     12

   56   56 Sandy Felix                     BAK/Bakersfield High                             Sr     22:11     7:10    719

   57   57 Jennifer Burton                 CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  Sr     22:12     7:10    159

   58   58 Ashley Duran                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Jr     22:14     7:11    636

   59   59 Natalie Ambriz                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Fr     22:15     7:11    637

   60   60 McKenzie Poe                    CLOV/Clovis High                                 Fr     22:16     7:11    362

   61   61 Yadira Perez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      Fr     22:23     7:14    786

   62   62 Briana Leon                     SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Jr     22:26     7:15    500

   63   63 Emily Amaya                     FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Sr     22:29     7:16    530

   64   64 Karina Rocha                    GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Fr     22:33     7:17    234

   65   65 Michaela Levy                   CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                  So     22:34     7:17    158

   66   66 Lauren Seymour                  BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Sr     22:36     7:18     73

   67   67 Hillary Belo                    FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Fr     22:40     7:19    528

   68   68 Monica Lazo                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Jr     22:42     7:20    639

   69   69 Claire Johnson                  BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Jr     22:46     7:21     75

   70   70 Breanne Hansen                  CLOV/Clovis High                                 Jr     22:49     7:22    356

   71   71 Crystal Rodriguz                FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 So     22:54     7:23    532

   72   72 Mercedes Salgado                GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            So     23:00     7:26    236

   73   73 Nicole DiBello                  BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Sr     23:02     7:26     74

   74   74 Megan Ansolabehere              NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      So     23:14     7:30    787

   75   75 Maritona Reyes                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Sr     23:22     7:33    640

   76   76 Margarita Pavon                 McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Sr     23:29     7:35    329

   77   77 Selam Habebo                    WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       So     23:32     7:36    883

   78   78 Cecilia Vazquez                 SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Jr     23:44     7:40    501

   79   79 Christa Byrd                    BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                       Sr     23:54     7:43     76

   80   80 Blanca Perez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      So     24:01     7:45    788

   81   81 Erika Carbajal                  BAK/Bakersfield High                             Sr     24:08     7:47    720

   82      Celeste Swift                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Fr     24:13     7:49    485

   83   82 Maddie De LA Huerta             BAK/Bakersfield High                             Fr     24:14     7:49    717

   84   83 Elizabeth Driskill              STO-B/Stockdale High - Bakersfield               Sr     24:15     7:50    598

   85   84 Veronica Chavarin               SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    So     24:17     7:50    503

   86   85 Deana Madera                    FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Sr     24:19     7:51    529

   87   86 Stephany Castillo               NBAK/North Bakersfield High                      So     24:25     7:53    789

   88   87 Kaitlyn Mrasak                  FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                 Fr     24:26     7:53    531

   89   88 Yohanna Madrigal                FRES/Fresno High School                          Fr     24:26     7:53     48

   90   89 Linda Gonzalez                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High - Bakersfield              Jr     24:28     7:54    638

   91   90 Yesenia Carillo                 ARV/Arvin High                                   Sr     24:30     7:55    119

   92   91 Sonia Lozano                    BAK/Bakersfield High                             Jr     24:31     7:55    718

   93   92 Carmelita Aguilar               GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Fr     24:32     7:55    230

   94   93 Ivette Arrieta                  GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Sr     24:57     8:03    232

   95   94 Martha Tsutsui                  FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     24:58     8:04     44

   96   95 Ninive Alveno                   GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            So     25:13     8:09    231

   97   96 Spenser Wright                  FRES/Fresno High School                          Jr     25:34     8:15     46

   98   97 April Rendon                    SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    Sr     25:42     8:18    504

   99   98 Olivia Vang                     SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                    So     25:43     8:18    502

  100   99 Christina Silva                 McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Sr     26:02     8:24    328

  101      Myra Jimenez                    ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Jr     26:03     8:24    488

  102  100 Rebecca Vu                      FRES/Fresno High School                          So     26:03     8:25     47

  103  101 Houa Vue                        McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       So     26:08     8:26    331

  104  102 Jaci Hawkins                    McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       So     26:24     8:31    330

  105  103 Alex Guerrero                   FRES/Fresno High School                          So     26:34     8:35     45

  106  104 Ana Fraijo                      FRES/Fresno High School                          Sr     26:53     8:41     43

  107  105 Lupe Hernandez                  WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Fr     26:56     8:42    886

  108      Joana Espinoza                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Fr     27:19     8:49    487

  109  106 Macela Salgado                  GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Sr     27:23     8:50    235

  110  107 Alexis Luna                     WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Fr     27:37     8:55    885

  111  108 Venesca Martinez                ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     27:38     8:55    121

  112  109 Alexis Perez                    WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     27:45     8:57    887

  113  110 Jackie Perez                    WBAK/West Bakersfield High                       Sr     27:48     8:58    884

  114  111 Guadulupe Moreno                ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     28:09     9:05    124

  115  112 Nancy Tenario                   ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     28:14     9:07    120

  116  113 Seidi Valencia                  McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Jr     28:48     9:18    333

  117      Alex Gonzalez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Fr     29:05     9:23    486

  118  114 Maria Medina                    ARV/Arvin High                                   So     29:57     9:40    123

  119  115 My Nguyen                       GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield            Sr     30:48     9:56    233

  120  116 Venifeer Martinez               McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       Fr     35:48    11:33    334

  121  117 Melody Martinez                 ARV/Arvin High                                   So     39:20    12:42    122

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** DIV I * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    51  BUCH/Buchanan High - Clovis                                (  19:36  1:37:56)

=====================================================================

  1      8  Chelsea Janzen                 So      25     8   19:26

  2      9  Cathryn Saylor                 Jr      27     9   19:29

  3     10  Whittney Russell               Jr      26    10   19:32

  4     11  Macy Bricks                    Fr      22    11   19:35

  5     13  Emma McHatten                  So      23    13   19:54

  6   ( 17) Dana Schmalzel                 Fr      24    17   20:12

  7   ( 30) Kelsey Smith                   Jr      28    30   20:38

 

  2.    76  CLOVE/Clovis East High                                     (  19:58  1:39:47)

=====================================================================

  1      7  Ashley Katchadourian           Jr     139     7   19:13

  2     12  Emily Hamilton                 Jr     140    12   19:52

  3     15  Natasha Shah                   Jr     141    15   19:58

  4     18  Meaghan O'Meara                So     142    18   20:16

  5     24  Sarah Tomamichel               So     144    24   20:28

  6   ( 36) Maia Gonzalez                  Sr     143    36   20:57

  7   ( 42) Kacy Kurushima                 Fr     145    42   21:18

 

  3.    88  CLOV/Clovis High                                           (  19:49  1:39:02)

=====================================================================

  1      1  Meghan Marvin                  So     359     1   18:26

  2      2  Saylah Barserian               So     360     2   18:45

  3     23  Kelsey Mott                    Fr     361    23   20:24

  4     27  Carly Brownell                 Jr     358    27   20:33

  5     35  Shelby Little                  Jr     357    35   20:54

  6   ( 60) McKenzie Poe                   Fr     362    60   22:16

  7   ( 70) Breanne Hansen                 Jr     356    70   22:49

 

  4.   116  MAD/Madera High                                            (  20:19  1:41:35)

=====================================================================

  1      6  Carina Mendoza                 So       8     6   19:07

  2     20  Natalie Tucker                 So      10    20   20:17

  3     21  Ann Poythress                  Sr      11    21   20:21

  4     22  Stephanie Estrada              Sr       9    22   20:22

  5     47  Yenely Daza                    Fr      14    47   21:28

  6   ( 51) Amanda Gonzalez                Jr      13    51   21:33

  7   ( 55) Katrina Montero                Jr      12    55   22:04

 

  5.   133  STO-B/Stockdale High Bakersfield                         (  20:34  1:42:46)

=====================================================================

  1     14  Ashley Nolasco                 Sr     592    14   19:57

  2     16  Carolin Haney                  Fr     596    16   20:08

  3     29  Jessica Miller                 So     594    29   20:38

  4     31  Shelbe Pennel                  So     595    31   20:40

  5     43  Brianna Curtis                 Sr     593    43   21:23

  6   ( 46) Amber Nelson                   Fr     597    46   21:27

  7   ( 83) Elizabeth Driskill             Sr     598    84   24:15

 

  6.   139  CLOVW/Clovis West High - Fresno                            (  20:28  1:42:19)

=====================================================================

  1      3  Chloe Allen                    Jr     153     3   18:55

  2     26  Christi Gonzalez               Jr     154    26   20:31

  3     28  Allie Campbell                 So     155    28   20:36

  4     32  Elizabeth Witt                 So     156    32   20:45

  5     50  Araceli Rodriquez              Sr     157    50   21:32

  6   ( 57) Jennifer Burton                Sr     159    57   22:12

  7   ( 65) Michaela Levy                  So     158    65   22:34

 

  7.   230  BULL/Bullard High - Fresno                                 (  21:27  1:47:11)

=====================================================================

  1      5  Lyndsie Etherton               Fr      70     5   19:06

  2     37  Taylor Votaw                   Jr      71    37   21:07

  3     53  Jessica Cohen                  So      72    53   21:36

  4     66  Lauren Seymour                 Sr      73    66   22:36

  5     69  Claire Johnson                 Jr      75    69   22:46

  6   ( 73) Nicole DiBello                 Sr      74    73   23:02

  7   ( 79) Christa Byrd                   Sr      76    79   23:54

 

  8.   245  NBAK/North Bakersfield High                                (  21:38  1:48:06)

=====================================================================

  1      4  Candace Carlson                Jr     783     4   19:04

  2     52  Emily Robinson                 Sr     785    52   21:34

  3     54  Cecilia Lopez                  Jr     784    54   21:51

  4     61  Yadira Perez                   Fr     786    61   22:23

  5     74  Megan Ansolabehere             So     787    74   23:14

  6   ( 80) Blanca Perez                   So     788    80   24:01

  7   ( 86) Stephany Castillo              So     789    87   24:25

 

  9.   245  BAK/Bakersfield High                                       (  21:54  1:49:26)

=====================================================================

  1     19  Sarah Baker                    Fr     714    19   20:17

  2     44  Gabby Lerma                    Fr     715    44   21:25

  3     45  Gracie Garcia                  Fr     716    45   21:25

  4     56  Sandy Felix                    Sr     719    56   22:11

  5     81  Erika Carbajal                 Sr     720    81   24:08

  6   ( 82) Maddie De LA Huerta            Fr     717    83   24:14

  7   ( 91) Sonia Lozano                   Jr     718    92   24:31

 

 10.   257  RIDG-B/Ridgeview High Bakersfield                        (  21:51  1:49:14)

=====================================================================

  1     34  Yesmin Janguma                 Sr     635    34   20:54

  2     38  Jessica Huizar                 So     634    38   21:09

  3     58  Ashley Duran                   Jr     636    58   22:14

  4     59  Natalie Ambriz                 Fr     637    59   22:15

  5     68  Monica Lazo                    Jr     639    68   22:42

  6   ( 75) Maritona Reyes                 Sr     640    75   23:22

  7   ( 89) Linda Gonzalez                 Jr     638    90   24:28

 

 11.   275  FT-B/Foothill High - Bakersfield                           (  22:01  1:50:01)

=====================================================================

  1     25  Natalie Fernandez              Fr     526    25   20:28

  2     49  Perla Veloz                    Fr     527    49   21:30

  3     63  Emily Amaya                    Sr     530    63   22:29

  4     67  Hillary Belo                   Fr     528    67   22:40

  5     71  Crystal Rodriguz               SO     532    71   22:54

  6   ( 85) Deana Madera                   Sr     529    86   24:19

  7   ( 87) Kaitlyn Mrasak                 Fr     531    88   24:26

 

 12.   297  SUN-F/Sunnyside High - Fresno                              (  22:30  1:52:28)

=====================================================================

  1     33  Alicia Ramos                   Jr     498    33   20:46

  2     40  Taylor Brown                   Fr     499    40   21:15

  3     62  Briana Leon                    Jr     500    62   22:26

  4     78  Cecilia Vazquez                Jr     501    78   23:44

  5     84  Veronica Chavarin              So     503    85   24:17

  6   ( 97) April Rendon                   Sr     504    98   25:42

  7   ( 98) Olivia Vang                    So     502    99   25:43

 

 13.   378  WBAK/West Bakersfield High                                 (  24:11  2:00:51)

=====================================================================

  1     41  Hannah Taylor                  Sr     881    41   21:16

  2     48  Melisa Cruz                    Sr     882    48   21:30

  3     77  Selam Habebo                   So     883    77   23:32

  4    105  Lupe Hernandez                 Fr     886   107   26:56

  5    107  Alexis Luna                    Fr     885   110   27:37

  6   (109) Alexis Perez                   Sr     887   112   27:45

  7   (110) Jackie Perez                   Sr     884   113   27:48

 

 14.   416  GV-B/Golden Valley High - Bakersfield                      (  24:03  2:00:15)

=====================================================================

  1     64  Karina Rocha                   Fr     234    64   22:33

  2     72  Mercedes Salgado               So     236    72   23:00

  3     92  Carmelita Aguilar              Fr     230    93   24:32

  4     93  Ivette Arrieta                 Sr     232    94   24:57

  5     95  Ninive Alveno                  So     231    96   25:13

  6   (106) Macela Salgado                 Sr     235   109   27:23

  7   (115) My Nguyen                      Sr     233   119   30:48

 

 

 15.   460  ARV/Arvin High                                             (  25:57  2:09:43)

=====================================================================

  1     39  Tanya Hernandez                So     118    39   21:12

  2     90  Yesenia Carillo                Sr     119    91   24:30

  3    108  Venesca Martinez               Jr     121   111   27:38

  4    111  Guadulupe Moreno               Jr     124   114   28:09

  5    112  Nancy Tenario                  Jr     120   115   28:14

  6   (114) Maria Medina                   So     123   118   29:57

  7   (117) Melody Martinez                So     122   121   39:20

 

 16.   481  FRES/Fresno High School                                    (  25:31  2:07:35)

=====================================================================

  1     88  Yohanna Madrigal               Fr      48    89   24:26

  2     94  Martha Tsutsui                 Sr      44    95   24:58

  3     96  Spenser Wright                 Jr      46    97   25:34

  4    100  Rebecca Vu                     So      47   102   26:03

  5    103  Alex Guerrero                  So      45   105   26:34

  6   (104) Ana Fraijo                     Sr      43   106   26:53

 

 17.   491  McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                                 (  26:11  2:10:51)

=====================================================================

  1     76  Margarita Pavon                Sr     329    76   23:29

  2     99  Christina Silva                Sr     328   100   26:02

  3    101  Houa Vue                       So     331   103   26:08

  4    102  Jaci Hawkins                   So     330   104   26:24

  5    113  Seidi Valencia                 Jr     333   116   28:48

  6   (116) Venifeer Martinez              Fr     334   120   35:48

 

 

 

 

 

setstatssetstats

Http://DyeStatCal.com

 

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Brant Jones                     CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     16:31     5:20    519

    2    2 Oscar Fuentez                   EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     16:39     5:23    902

    3    3 Arturo Ramirez                  CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     16:49     5:26    520

    4    4 Angel Moreno                    HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     16:52     5:27    547

    5    5 Jesus Chavez                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     16:55     5:28     63

    6    6 Allen Aguirre                   TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     16:58     5:29    681

    7    7 Talan Reed                      LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     17:02     5:30    766

    8    8 Jake Van Zandt                  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     17:03     5:30    548

    9    9 Jim Diller                      CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              So     17:05     5:31    521

   10   10 Marc Hernandez                  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     17:07     5:31    312

   11   11 Thomas Turner                   HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     17:10     5:33    550

   12   12 Jaime Chavez                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     17:13     5:34     64

   13   13 Abel Gutierrez                  GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     17:16     5:35     65

   14   14 Roberto Rodriguez               TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     17:19     5:35    682

   15   15 Austin Stapley                  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     17:21     5:36    553

   16   16 Joseph Gonzalez                 CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     17:25     5:38    522

   17   17 Anthony Villarreal              SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     17:29     5:39    653

   18   18 Matt Morris                     GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       So     17:30     5:39     66

   19   19 Nick Sandoval                   REED/Reedley High                                So     17:31     5:39    117

   20   20 Daniel Ricks                    LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     17:31     5:40    768

   21   21 Colin Lewis                     HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     17:32     5:40    549

   22   22 Jeff Marsh                      HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     17:37     5:41    552

   23   23 Chris Whitaker                  CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     17:41     5:43    524

   24   24 Justin Martinez                 TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     17:42     5:43    683

   25   25 Vincente Herrera                EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Jr     17:43     5:43    903

   26   26 Martin Rios                     CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     17:44     5:44    888

   27   27 Hector Guzman                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     17:45     5:44    916

   28   28 Alfredo Ramirez                 TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     17:47     5:45    686

   29   29 David Martinez                  SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     17:47     5:45    851

   30   30 Andrew McCay                    HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     17:48     5:45    551

   31   31 Gehrig Smith                    CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     17:52     5:46    523

   32   32 Ulises Zaragoza                 MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     17:54     5:47    700

   33   33 Ali Quintero                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                So     18:00     5:49    920

   34   34 Seth Bowser                     PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     18:01     5:49    803

   35   35 Vince Rivera                    LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     18:02     5:49    769

   36   36 Ben Fox                         SANG/Sanger High                                 So     18:02     5:49    654

   37   37 Calvin Sturm                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     18:03     5:50     68

   38   38 Charlie Zaragoza                EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Fr     18:03     5:50    906

   39   39 Steven Gonzales                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     18:08     5:51    767

   40   40 Joey Barnett                    TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     18:09     5:52    684

   41   41 Ruben Galarza                   TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     18:12     5:52    685

   42   42 Camilo Mosqueda                 EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Fr     18:16     5:54    904

   43   43 Jose Romero                     SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     18:17     5:54    853

   44   44 Kevin Schotts                   LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     18:18     5:54    771

   45   45 Sean Grassmick                  HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Jr     18:19     5:55    254

   46   46 Jose Ramirez                    EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       So     18:23     5:56    908

   47   47 Carter Alldredge                EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Fr     18:24     5:56    313

   48   48 Hisham Ahmed                    SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     18:24     5:57    855

   49   49 Gabe Robles                     HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Sr     18:25     5:57    251

   50   50 Shane Yacuta                    PORT/Porterville High                            Fr     18:27     5:57    804

   51   51 Richie Garcia                   REED/Reedley High                                Jr     18:28     5:58    112

   52   52 Ivan Lopez                      LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     18:32     5:59    917

   53   53 David Little                    SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sp     18:33     5:59    852

   54   54 Noe Cavasos                     LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     18:35     6:00    772

   55   55 Alfonso Gutierrez               REED/Reedley High                                Jr     18:40     6:02    114

   56   56 Ruben Galaviz                   CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     18:41     6:02    889

   57   57 Zack Thomas                     CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     18:48     6:04    525

   58   58 Justino Perez                   MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Sr     18:53     6:06    701

   59   59 Ricky Bravo                     TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     18:57     6:07    687

   60   60 Daniel Williams                 HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Jr     18:57     6:07    252

   61   61 Daniel Rios                     ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     19:01     6:08    300

   62   62 Shaughn Galloway                PORT/Porterville High                            So     19:04     6:09    807

   63   63 Matt Hammond                    ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Sr     19:05     6:10    299

   64   64 Jamie Rosales                   EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     19:06     6:10    907

   65   65 Shawn Hicks                     LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Fr     19:07     6:10    770

   66   66 Cameron Zavala                  PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     19:08     6:11    808

   67   67 Matt Wilkens                    PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     19:09     6:11    805

   68   68 Javier Hernandez                HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Sr     19:13     6:12    253

   69   69 Lyle Johnson                    SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     19:14     6:13    656

   70   70 Steven Marriott                 ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     19:14     6:13    298

   71   71 Brandon Felton                  HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Fr     19:19     6:14    255

   72   72 Jonathan Carreon                MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Fr     19:19     6:14    704

   73   73 Javier Reyes                    CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     19:26     6:16    891

   74   74 Seth Langley                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     19:27     6:17     69

   75   75 Timothy Yanez                   CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Jr     19:31     6:18    890

   76   76 Jose Jaimez                     SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     19:32     6:18    657

   77   77 Travis Moss                     EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       So     19:36     6:20    905

   78   78 Chance Croft                    ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     19:36     6:20    303

   79   79 Jesus Contreras                 SANG/Sanger High                                 So     19:43     6:22    655

   80   80 Sam Mata                        SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     19:46     6:23    854

   81   81 Ruben Estrada                   SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     19:48     6:24    857

   82   82 Brent Bucher                    ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Sr     19:51     6:25    302

   83   83 Jacob Guardado                  MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     19:51     6:25    703

   84   84 Brian Twiford                   GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     19:52     6:25     67

   85   85 Daniel Houston                  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Jr     19:55     6:26    314

   86   86 Bryan Godoy                     MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Sr     19:59     6:27    702

   87   87 Andrew Cruz                     SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     19:59     6:27    856

   88   88 Michael West                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     20:00     6:27    915

   89   89 James Bengston                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     20:04     6:29    914

   90   90 Sean Jeffcoach                  ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Sr     20:08     6:30    304

   91   91 Clark Keele                     PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     20:08     6:30    806

   92   92 Korio Masamoto                  SANG/Sanger High                                 So     20:08     6:30    658

   93   93 Jose Fernandez                  CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Sr     20:10     6:31    893

   94   94 Tim Moore                       LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     20:24     6:35    919

   95   95 John Stolpestad                 EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     20:25     6:35    316

   96   96 Axel Rosenbruch                 REED/Reedley High                                Sr     20:30     6:37    116

   97   97 Ben Brown                       MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Sr     20:30     6:37    705

   98   98 Jacob Baker                     EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Fr     20:40     6:40    317

   99   99 Sam Orozco                      MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     20:41     6:41    706

  100  100 Rick Hernandez                  SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     20:52     6:44    659

  101  101 Edgar Garcia                    HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Fr     20:59     6:46    256

  102  102 Daniel Parichian                REED/Reedley High                                So     21:04     6:48    115

  103  103 Joshua Beer                     PORT/Porterville High                            Fr     21:07     6:49    809

  104  104 Miguel Magana                   CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     21:28     6:56    894

  105  105 Brandon Holland                 HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        So     21:29     6:56    257

  106  106 Andres Rodriguez                CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     23:10     7:29    892

  107  107 Michael Bliss                   EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     23:20     7:32    318

 

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    52  CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield                        (  17:07  1:25:31)

=====================================================================

  1      1  Brant Jones                    Sr     519     1   16:31

  2      3  Arturo Ramirez                 Sr     520     3   16:49

  3      9  Jim Diller                     So     521     9   17:05

  4     16  Joseph Gonzalez                Jr     522    16   17:25

  5     23  Chris Whitaker                 Jr     524    23   17:41

  6   ( 31) Gehrig Smith                   Jr     523    31   17:52

  7   ( 57) Zack Thomas                    Sr     525    57   18:48

 

  2.    59  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                          (  17:12  1:25:58)

=====================================================================

  1      4  Angel Moreno                   Sr     547     4   16:52

  2      8  Jake Van Zandt                 So     548     8   17:03

  3     11  Thomas Turner                  So     550    11   17:10

  4     15  Austin Stapley                 Sr     553    15   17:21

  5     21  Colin Lewis                    So     549    21   17:32

  6   ( 22) Jeff Marsh                     Sr     552    22   17:37

  7   ( 30) Andrew McCay                   Sr     551    30   17:48

 

  3.    85  GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                                 (  17:24  1:26:57)

=====================================================================

  1      5  Jesus Chavez                   Jr      63     5   16:55

  2     12  Jaime Chavez                   Sr      64    12   17:13

  3     13  Abel Gutierrez                 Sr      65    13   17:16

  4     18  Matt Morris                    So      66    18   17:30

  5     37  Calvin Sturm                   Jr      68    37   18:03

  6   ( 74) Seth Langley                   Jr      69    74   19:27

  7   ( 84) Brian Twiford                  Sr      67    84   19:52

 

  4.   112  TULW/Tulare Western High                                   (  17:35  1:27:55)

=====================================================================

  1      6  Allen Aguirre                  Jr     681     6   16:58

  2     14  Roberto Rodriguez              Jr     682    14   17:19

  3     24  Justin Martinez                Sr     683    24   17:42

  4     28  Alfredo Ramirez                Jr     686    28   17:47

  5     40  Joey Barnett                   Sr     684    40   18:09

  6   ( 41) Ruben Galarza                  Jr     685    41   18:12

  7   ( 59) Ricky Bravo                    Sr     687    59   18:57

 

  5.   145  LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                           (  17:49  1:29:01)

=====================================================================

  1      7  Talan Reed                     Sr     766     7   17:02

  2     20  Daniel Ricks                   Sr     768    20   17:31

  3     35  Vince Rivera                   Sr     769    35   18:02

  4     39  Steven Gonzales                Jr     767    39   18:08

  5     44  Kevin Schotts                  So     771    44   18:18

  6   ( 54) Noe Cavasos                    So     772    54   18:35

  7   ( 65) Shawn Hicks                    Fr     770    65   19:07

 

  6.   153  EBAK/East Bakersfield High                                 (  17:49  1:29:04)

=====================================================================

  1      2  Oscar Fuentez                  Sr     902     2   16:39

  2     25  Vincente Herrera               Jr     903    25   17:43

  3     38  Charlie Zaragoza               Fr     906    38   18:03

  4     42  Camilo Mosqueda                Fr     904    42   18:16

  5     46  Jose Ramirez                   So     908    46   18:23

  6   ( 64) Jamie Rosales                  Sr     907    64   19:06

  7   ( 77) Travis Moss                    So     905    77   19:36

 

  7.   253  SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                              (  18:34  1:32:47)

=====================================================================

  1     29  David Martinez                 Sr     851    29   17:47

  2     43  Jose Romero                    Jr     853    43   18:17

  3     48  Hisham Ahmed                   Sr     855    48   18:24

  4     53  David Little                   Sp     852    53   18:33

  5     80  Sam Mata                       Jr     854    80   19:46

  6   ( 81) Ruben Estrada                  Jr     857    81   19:48

  7   ( 87) Andrew Cruz                    Sr     856    87   19:59

 

  8.   277  SANG/Sanger High                                           (  18:48  1:34:00)

=====================================================================

  1     17  Anthony Villarreal             Jr     653    17   17:29

  2     36  Ben Fox                        So     654    36   18:02

  3     69  Lyle Johnson                   Sr     656    69   19:14

  4     76  Jose Jaimez                    Jr     657    76   19:32

  5     79  Jesus Contreras                So     655    79   19:43

  6   ( 92) Korio Masamoto                 So     658    92   20:08

  7   (100) Rick Hernandez                 Sr     659   100   20:52

 

  9.   279  PORT/Porterville High                                      (  18:46  1:33:49)

=====================================================================

  1     34  Seth Bowser                    Sr     803    34   18:01

  2     50  Shane Yacuta                   Fr     804    50   18:27

  3     62  Shaughn Galloway               So     807    62   19:04

  4     66  Cameron Zavala                 Jr     808    66   19:08

  5     67  Matt Wilkens                   Jr     805    67   19:09

  6   ( 91) Clark Keele                    Jr     806    91   20:08

  7   (103) Joshua Beer                    Fr     809   103   21:07

 

 10.   289  LEMO/Lemoore High                                          (  18:53  1:34:21)

=====================================================================

  1     27  Hector Guzman                  Jr     916    27   17:45

  2     33  Ali Quintero                   So     920    33   18:00

  3     52  Ivan Lopez                     Jr     917    52   18:32

  4     88  Michael West                   Jr     915    88   20:00

  5     89  James Bengston                 Jr     914    89   20:04

  6   ( 94) Tim Moore                      Sr     919    94   20:24

 

 11.   293  HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                                  (  18:51  1:34:13)

=====================================================================

  1     45  Sean Grassmick                 Jr     254    45   18:19

  2     49  Gabe Robles                    Sr     251    49   18:25

  3     60  Daniel Williams                Jr     252    60   18:57

  4     68  Javier Hernandez               Sr     253    68   19:13

  5     71  Brandon Felton                 Fr     255    71   19:19

  6   (101) Edgar Garcia                   Fr     256   101   20:59

  7   (105) Brandon Holland                So     257   105   21:29

 

 12.   323  CHAV/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                            (  19:07  1:35:32)

=====================================================================

  1     26  Martin Rios                    So     888    26   17:44

  2     56  Ruben Galaviz                  So     889    56   18:41

  3     73  Javier Reyes                   So     891    73   19:26

  4     75  Timothy Yanez                  Jr     890    75   19:31

  5     93  Jose Fernandez                 Sr     893    93   20:10

  6   (104) Miguel Magana                  So     894   104   21:28

  7   (106) Andres Rodriguez               So     892   106   23:10

 

 13.   323  REED/Reedley High                                          (  19:15  1:36:13)

=====================================================================

  1     19  Nick Sandoval                  So     117    19   17:31

  2     51  Richie Garcia                  Jr     112    51   18:28

  3     55  Alfonso Gutierrez              Jr     114    55   18:40

  4     96  Axel Rosenbruch                Sr     116    96   20:30

  5    102  Daniel Parichian               So     115   102   21:04

 

 14.   331  MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                           (  19:12  1:35:56)

=====================================================================

  1     32  Ulises Zaragoza                Jr     700    32   17:54

  2     58  Justino Perez                  Sr     701    58   18:53

  3     72  Jonathan Carreon               Fr     704    72   19:19

  4     83  Jacob Guardado                 Jr     703    83   19:51

  5     86  Bryan Godoy                    Sr     702    86   19:59

  6   ( 97) Ben Brown                      Sr     705    97   20:30

  7   ( 99) Sam Orozco                     Jr     706    99   20:41

 

 15.   335  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                                 (  19:19  1:36:31)

=====================================================================

  1     10  Marc Hernandez                 Sr     312    10   17:07

  2     47  Carter Alldredge               Fr     313    47   18:24

  3     85  Daniel Houston                 Jr     314    85   19:55

  4     95  John Stolpestad                Sr     316    95   20:25

  5     98  Jacob Baker                    Fr     317    98   20:40

  6   (107) Michael Bliss                  Sr     318   107   23:20

 

 16.   354  ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                           (  19:22  1:36:47)

=====================================================================

  1     61  Daniel Rios                    Jr     300    61   19:01

  2     63  Matt Hammond                   Sr     299    63   19:05

  3     70  Steven Marriott                Jr     298    70   19:14

  4     78  Chance Croft                   Jr     303    78   19:36

  5     82  Brent Bucher                   Sr     302    82   19:51

  6   ( 90) Sean Jeffcoach                 Sr     304    90   20:08

 

 

 

 

 

Http://DyeStatCal.com

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV II * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1      Brianna Diaz                    DELA/Delano High                                 Sr     19:38     6:20    483

    2    1 Allysa Mejia                    REED/Reedley High                                Fr     20:04     6:29    109

    3    2 Crystal Gonzalez                GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     20:11     6:31     56

    4    3 Ashlee Thomas                   CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     20:16     6:33    512

    5    4 Molly Pahkamaa                  ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 So     20:17     6:33    291

    6    5 Katie Pettis                    PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     20:28     6:36    796

    7    6 Lizzy Baker-Steimer             CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     20:34     6:38    513

    8    7 Jessica Crowe                   CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     20:43     6:41    514

    9    8 Kelsey Dahl                     CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Jr     20:45     6:42    515

   10    9 Rachel Tiner                    CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     20:47     6:43    516

   11   10 Sophia Garcia                   EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Fr     20:57     6:46    896

   12   11 Erica Wooten                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     21:00     6:47     60

   13   12 Michelle Huff                   GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       So     21:00     6:47     59

   14      Ellie Aguilera                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                So     21:00     6:47    910

   15   13 Dennise Mercado                 HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     21:06     6:49    542

   16   14 Lucia Garcia                    EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       So     21:15     6:52    895

   17   15 Angelina Roman                  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     21:22     6:54    540

   18   16 Kristina Garcia                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     21:24     6:54    759

   19   17 Cebrianna Avina                 TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     21:26     6:55    674

   20   18 Laura Qualls                    GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Jr     21:27     6:55     57

   21   19 Courtney Gooch                  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     21:44     7:01    305

   22   20 Ayla Draper                     GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       So     21:48     7:02     58

   23   21 Jacquelynn Vaughan              CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              So     21:51     7:03    517

   24   22 Mickey Lopez                    TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     21:55     7:04    675

   25   23 Melissa Hernandez               MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     21:59     7:06    707

   26   24 Jesserie Soto                   SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     22:08     7:09    648

   27   25 Vikki Razo                      HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     22:12     7:10    543

   28   26 Jeannette Rodriguez             HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                So     22:14     7:11    546

   29   27 Monica Morley                   CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield              Sr     22:15     7:11    518

   30   28 Kristen Chan                    MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 So     22:17     7:12    708

   31   29 Danielle Pina                   ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 So     22:20     7:13    293

   32   30 Cristina Muro                   GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       St     22:21     7:13     61

   33   31 Kelly Tomlinson                 GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                       Sr     22:22     7:13     62

   34   32 Hannah Helpio                   ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Jr     22:24     7:14    292

   35   33 Erika Cline                     MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     22:34     7:17    709

   36   34 Carolyna Espinoza               SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     22:40     7:19    858

   37   35 Angela Goodwin                  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     22:43     7:20    544

   38   36 Kiani Murhy                     TULW/Tulare Western High                         Jr     22:44     7:20    676

   39   37 Grecia Elenes                   EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Jr     22:57     7:24    306

   40   38 Alejandra Ponce                 SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Fr     23:01     7:26    861

   41      Stephany Soto                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     23:02     7:26    912

   42   39 Ashley Martinez                 SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     23:07     7:28    860

   43   40 Mia Vinton                      SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     23:09     7:28    649

   44   41 Vikki Diaz                      TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     23:10     7:29    680

   45   42 Chelsea Martinez                PORT/Porterville High                            Fr     23:11     7:29    799

   46   43 Shelby Freitas                  TULW/Tulare Western High                         Fr     23:11     7:29    678

   47   44 Natalie Espinoza                SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Fr     23:12     7:29    862

   48   45 Sabina Mendoza                  EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     23:12     7:29    898

   49   46 Andrianna Neal                  LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     23:20     7:32    762

   50   47 Antoinette Astorga              HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        So     23:22     7:33    244

   51   48 Daisy Hernandez                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     23:29     7:35    760

   52   49 Christina Flores                HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Fr     23:30     7:35    245

   53   50 Hannah Miller                   ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 So     23:31     7:36    294

   54   51 Brenda Farnsworth               PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     23:32     7:36    798

   55   52 Marina Fernandez                EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     23:33     7:36    897

   56   53 Melissa Mota                    EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Jr     23:34     7:36    311

   57   54 Gabrielle Breeding              HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Sr     23:42     7:39    541

   58   55 Gabi Rodies                     HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                Jr     23:44     7:40    545

   59   56 Victoria Lascano                HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Jr     23:45     7:40    246

   60   57 Alisha Quintana                 REED/Reedley High                                So     23:48     7:41    110

   61   58 Rakaylah Misquez                TULW/Tulare Western High                         Sr     24:00     7:45    677

   62   59 Chelsea Atkinson                ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 So     24:02     7:45    295

   63   60 Sarah Griffiths                 REED/Reedley High                                Sr     24:06     7:47    108

   64   61 Micaela Cardiel                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Fr     24:10     7:48    761

   65   62 Shannon Cruess                  MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Fr     24:13     7:49    711

   66   63 Jessica Hernandez               EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Jr     24:16     7:50    308

   67   64 Karen Cruz                      SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     24:19     7:51    859

   68   65 Melinda Navarrete               PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     24:23     7:52    797

   69   66 Cassy Posey                     MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 Jr     24:26     7:53    710

   70   67 Talena Hayse                    PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     24:27     7:54    800

   71   68 Josie Raya                      REED/Reedley High                                Jr     24:34     7:56    111

   72   69 Brandee Martinho                TULW/Tulare Western High                         So     24:35     7:56    679

   73   70 Maki Osawa                      LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     24:36     7:56    764

   74   71 Alex Rivas                      EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Sr     24:38     7:57    307

   75   72 Ana Asuncion                    MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 So     24:39     7:57    712

   76   73 Kelsey Bean                     PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     24:46     8:00    802

   77   74 Katie Patterson                 MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                 So     24:47     8:00    713

   78   75 Jennifer Pivaral                SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Sr     24:48     8:00    864

   79   76 Cynthia Adams                   LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Sr     24:52     8:02    763

   80   77 Sandra Lopez                    HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Sr     24:55     8:03    248

   81      Maggie Quintero                 LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     24:59     8:04    913

   82   78 Megan Pengilly                  PORT/Porterville High                            So     25:06     8:06    801

   83   79 Katie Anderson                  ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 So     25:09     8:07    296

   84   80 Kaitlin Mensing                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     25:20     8:11    765

   85   81 Jessica Contreras               REED/Reedley High                                So     25:25     8:12    107

   86   82 Emma Saavedra                   SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     25:28     8:13    650

   87   83 Michelle Butterworth            ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                 Fr     25:30     8:14    297

   88   84 Victoria Andriano               EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Jr     25:58     8:23    899

   89   85 Shelly Ruiz                     SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     26:00     8:24    651

   90   86 Ashley Medina                   HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Jr     26:01     8:24    249

   91   87 Alegria Torres                  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       Jr     26:34     8:35    310

   92   88 Patsy Rubalcaba                 EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Sr     26:38     8:36    901

   93   89 Bethany Correia                 HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        So     26:45     8:38    247

   94   90 Kira Guzman                     EBAK/East Bakersfield High                       Jr     27:18     8:49    900

   95      Denise Gonzalez                 LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     27:21     8:50    911

   96   91 Sierra Awbrey                   HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                        Fr     27:33     8:54    250

   97   92 Cecilia Castro                  SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                    Jr     27:42     8:56    863

   98   93 Karina Delgado                  SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     29:36     9:33    652

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** DIV II * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    33  CEN-B/Centennial High - Bakersfield                        (  20:37  1:43:05)

=====================================================================

  1      3  Ashlee Thomas                  Sr     512     4   20:16

  2      6  Lizzy Baker-Steimer            Sr     513     7   20:34

  3      7  Jessica Crowe                  Jr     514     8   20:43

  4      8  Kelsey Dahl                    Jr     515     9   20:45

  5      9  Rachel Tiner                   Sr     516    10   20:47

  6   ( 21) Jacquelynn Vaughan             So     517    23   21:51

  7   ( 27) Monica Morley                  Sr     518    29   22:15

 

  2.    63  GW-V/Golden West - Visalia                                 (  21:06  1:45:26)

=====================================================================

  1      2  Crystal Gonzalez               Sr      56     3   20:11

  2     11  Erica Wooten                   Sr      60    12   21:00

  3     12  Michelle Huff                  So      59    13   21:00

  4     18  Laura Qualls                   Jr      57    20   21:27

  5     20  Ayla Draper                    So      58    22   21:48

  6   ( 30) Cristina Muro                  St      61    32   22:21

  7   ( 31) Kelly Tomlinson                Sr      62    33   22:22

 

  3.   114  HIG-B/Highland High - Bakersfield                          (  21:56  1:49:37)

=====================================================================

  1     13  Dennise Mercado                So     542    15   21:06

  2     15  Angelina Roman                 Sr     540    17   21:22

  3     25  Vikki Razo                     Sr     543    27   22:12

  4     26  Jeannette Rodriguez            SO     546    28   22:14

  5     35  Angela Goodwin                 Sr     544    37   22:43

  6   ( 54) Gabrielle Breeding             Sr     541    57   23:42

  7   ( 55) Gabi Rodies                    Jr     545    58   23:44

 

  4.   159  TULW/Tulare Western High                                   (  22:30  1:52:26)

=====================================================================

  1     17  Cebrianna Avina                Jr     674    19   21:26

  2     22  Mickey Lopez                   Jr     675    24   21:55

  3     36  Kiani Murhy                    Jr     676    38   22:44

  4     41  Vikki Diaz                     Sr     680    44   23:10

  5     43  Shelby Freitas                 Fr     678    46   23:11

  6   ( 58) Rakaylah Misquez               Sr     677    61   24:00

  7   ( 69) Brandee Martinho               So     679    72   24:35

 

  5.   174  ELD-V/El Diamante High - Visalia                           (  22:31  1:52:34)

=====================================================================

  1      4  Molly Pahkamaa                 So     291     5   20:17

  2     29  Danielle Pina                  So     293    31   22:20

  3     32  Hannah Helpio                  Jr     292    34   22:24

  4     50  Hannah Miller                  So     294    53   23:31

  5     59  Chelsea Atkinson               So     295    62   24:02

  6   ( 79) Katie Anderson                 So     296    83   25:09

  7   ( 83) Michelle Butterworth           Fr     297    87   25:30

 

  6.   205  EBAK/East Bakersfield High                                 (  22:59  1:54:55)

=====================================================================

  1     10  Sophia Garcia                  Fr     896    11   20:57

  2     14  Lucia Garcia                   So     895    16   21:15

  3     45  Sabina Mendoza                 Sr     898    48   23:12

  4     52  Marina Fernandez               Sr     897    55   23:33

  5     84  Victoria Andriano              Jr     899    88   25:58

  6   ( 88) Patsy Rubalcaba                Sr     901    92   26:38

  7   ( 90) Kira Guzman                    Jr     900    94   27:18

 

  7.   212  MON-P/Monache High - Porterville                           (  23:06  1:55:29)

=====================================================================

  1     23  Melissa Hernandez              Jr     707    25   21:59

  2     28  Kristen Chan                   So     708    30   22:17

  3     33  Erika Cline                    Jr     709    35   22:34

  4     62  Shannon Cruess                 Fr     711    65   24:13

  5     66  Cassy Posey                    Jr     710    69   24:26

  6   ( 72) Ana Asuncion                   So     712    75   24:39

  7   ( 74) Katie Patterson                So     713    77   24:47

 

  8.   219  SH-B/South High - Bakersfield                              (  23:16  1:56:19)

=====================================================================

  1     34  Carolyna Espinoza              Sr     858    36   22:40

  2     38  Alejandra Ponce                Fr     861    40   23:01

  3     39  Ashley Martinez                Sr     860    42   23:07

  4     44  Natalie Espinoza               Fr     862    47   23:12

  5     64  Karen Cruz                     Sr     859    67   24:19

  6   ( 75) Jennifer Pivaral               Sr     864    78   24:48

  7   ( 92) Cecilia Castro                 Jr     863    97   27:42

 

  9.   230  PORT/Porterville High                                      (  23:13  1:56:01)

=====================================================================

  1      5  Katie Pettis                   Sr     796     6   20:28

  2     42  Chelsea Martinez               Fr     799    45   23:11

  3     51  Brenda Farnsworth              Jr     798    54   23:32

  4     65  Melinda Navarrete              Sr     797    68   24:23

  5     67  Talena Hayse                   Jr     800    70   24:27

  6   ( 73) Kelsey Bean                    Jr     802    76   24:46

  7   ( 78) Megan Pengilly                 So     801    82   25:06

 

 10.   241  LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                           (  23:24  1:56:59)

=====================================================================

  1     16  Kristina Garcia                Jr     759    18   21:24

  2     46  Andrianna Neal                 So     762    49   23:20

  3     48  Daisy Hernandez                Jr     760    51   23:29

  4     61  Micaela Cardiel                Fr     761    64   24:10

  5     70  Maki Osawa                     SO     764    73   24:36

  6   ( 76) Cynthia Adams                  Sr     763    79   24:52

  7   ( 80) Kaitlin Mensing                So     765    84   25:20

 

 11.   243  EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                                 (  23:26  1:57:09)

=====================================================================

  1     19  Courtney Gooch                 Sr     305    21   21:44

  2     37  Grecia Elenes                  Jr     306    39   22:57

  3     53  Melissa Mota                   Jr     311    56   23:34

  4     63  Jessica Hernandez              Jr     308    66   24:16

  5     71  Alex Rivas                     Sr     307    74   24:38

  6   ( 87) Alegria Torres                 Jr     310    91   26:34

 

 12.   267  REED/Reedley High                                          (  23:36  1:57:57)

=====================================================================

  1      1  Allysa Mejia                   Fr     109     2   20:04

  2     57  Alisha Quintana                So     110    60   23:48

  3     60  Sarah Griffiths                Sr     108    63   24:06

  4     68  Josie Raya                     Jr     111    71   24:34

  5     81  Jessica Contreras              So     107    85   25:25

 

 13.   315  HOOV/Hoover High - Fresno                                  (  24:19  2:01:33)

=====================================================================

  1     47  Antoinette Astorga             So     244    50   23:22

  2     49  Christina Flores               Fr     245    52   23:30

  3     56  Victoria Lascano               Jr     246    59   23:45

  4     77  Sandra Lopez                   Sr     248    80   24:55

  5     86  Ashley Medina                  Jr     249    90   26:01

  6   ( 89) Bethany Correia                SO     247    93   26:45

  7   ( 91) Sierra Awbrey                  Fr     250    96   27:33

 

 14.   324  SANG/Sanger High                                           (  25:17  2:06:21)

=====================================================================

  1     24  Jesserie Soto                  Jr     648    26   22:08

  2     40  Mia Vinton                     Jr     649    43   23:09

  3     82  Emma Saavedra                  Sr     650    86   25:28

  4     85  Shelly Ruiz                    Sr     651    89   26:00

  5     93  Karina Delgado                 Jr     652    98   29:36

 

 

 

 

 

Http://DyeStatCal.com

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Justin Vilhauer                 RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     16:30     5:20    386

    2    2 Tony Rodriguez                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     16:41     5:23    574

    3    3 Scott Isaac                     RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     16:47     5:25    383

    4    4 Cole Younger                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     16:49     5:26    351

    5    5 Aric Champagne                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     16:51     5:27    350

    6    6 Isiah Lorenzo                   MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     16:52     5:27    463

    7    7 Michael Turner                  HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     17:06     5:31    693

    8    8 Antonio Cantu                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     17:08     5:32    349

    9    9 Asencion Mendoza                WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     17:11     5:33    284

   10   10 Juan Magana                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     17:12     5:33    258

   11   11 Alfonso Castillo                MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     17:13     5:34    462

   12   12 Joshua Wittenberg               SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     17:14     5:34    407

   13   13 Josh Lavinder                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     17:25     5:37    353

   14   14 Mizrael Mendez                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     17:26     5:38    355

   15   15 Robbie Ellis                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     17:28     5:38    449

   16   16 Xavier Uranga                   RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     So     17:29     5:39    385

   17   17 Chris Sanchez                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     17:31     5:39    667

   18   18 Peter Stewart                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     17:38     5:42    448

   19   19 Alex Guzman                     MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     17:39     5:42    464

   20   20 Cody Alves                      SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     17:48     5:45    393

   21   21 Rernan Colditz                  TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     17:51     5:46    668

   22   22 Andrew Marcha                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     17:53     5:47    352

   23   23 Nicolas Wright                  SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     17:55     5:47    399

   24   24 Jose Cisneros                   WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     17:56     5:47    285

   25   25 Angel Flores                    MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     17:57     5:48    467

   26   26 Oswaldo DeJulian                WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     18:01     5:49    286

   27   27 Chris Guerra                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     18:02     5:49    354

   28   28 Clay Harmon                     YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     18:05     5:50    450

   29   29 Michael Steward                 RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     18:05     5:50    384

   30   30 Jordan Lorenzo                  MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     18:06     5:51    468

   31   31 Garrett Alvarez                 MADS/Madera South High                           So     18:06     5:51    465

   32      Sa Madrigal                     GRAN/Granite Hills High - Porterville            Sr     18:09     5:52    873

   33   32 Michael Golich                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Jr     18:11     5:52    476

   34   33 Jordan Cardoza                  TULU/Tulare Union                                So     18:12     5:53    100

   35   34 Christopher Handel              SHAF/Shafter High                                So     18:13     5:53    410

   36   35 Martin Rowell                   SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     18:17     5:54    398

   37   36 Adam Moreno                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     18:20     5:55    671

   38   37 Ramon Sanchez                   SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     18:27     5:57    409

   39   38 Eduardo Ramirez                 WASC/Wasco High                                  So     18:34     6:00    287

   40   39 Tristan Wentworth               TULU/Tulare Union                                So     18:40     6:02    101

   41   40 Eric Sanchez                    WASC/Wasco High                                  So     18:40     6:02    290

   42   41 Carlos Vasquez                  MADS/Madera South High                           Jr     18:42     6:02    466

   43   42 Juan Ayala                      WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     18:46     6:03    289

   44   43 John Hall                       HAN/Hanford High                                 Sr     18:47     6:04    694

   45   44 Geraldo Arellano                COAL/Coalinga High                               Jr     18:50     6:05    930

   46   45 Sean Heredia                    SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     18:51     6:05    397

   47   46 Joey Jimenez                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     18:53     6:06    186

   48   47 Frankie Baltazar                WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     18:54     6:06    288

   49   48 Jared Steinbach                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     19:02     6:09    669

   50   49 Daniel Guerrero                 RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     So     19:06     6:10    388

   51   50 Erik McMuller                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     19:07     6:10    670

   52   51 Johnny Green                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     19:13     6:12    452

   53   52 Jesus DeLosSantos               SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     19:19     6:14    395

   54   53 Kyle Caetano                    TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     19:21     6:15    104

   55   54 Yesey Alba                      COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     19:22     6:15    931

   56   55 Jose Magana                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     19:24     6:16    259

   57   56 Jakob Velasquez                 SHAF/Shafter High                                So     19:24     6:16    413

   58   57 Hector Montoya                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     19:25     6:16    408

   59   58 Corey Fitzgerald                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     19:27     6:17    672

   60   59 Domingo Fernandez               TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     19:27     6:17    102

   61   60 Emmanuel Torres                 KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     19:32     6:18    260

   62   61 Ben Walker                      FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     19:33     6:19    479

   63   62 Dallas Nord                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Fr     19:33     6:19    262

   64   63 Brandon Tristan                 DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     19:36     6:20    185

   65   64 Ben Palmer                      YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     19:37     6:20    451

   66   65 Cameron Giles                   SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     19:38     6:20    411

   67   66 Anthony Sanchez                 KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     19:39     6:21    263

   68   67 Felipe Guillen                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     19:46     6:23    187

   69   68 Roy Broomfield                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     19:49     6:24    453

   70   69 Ryan Broomfield                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     19:49     6:24    454

   71   70 Hector Hernandez                KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     19:58     6:27    261

   72   71 Elias Picazo                    SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     20:01     6:28    412

   73   72 Francisco Gamboa                HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     20:03     6:28    695

   74   73 Armando Franco                  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     20:05     6:29    387

   75   74 Joey Guzman                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     20:07     6:30    264

   76   75 Angel Serrano                   FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:25     6:36    478

   77   76 Bobby Lloyd                     COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     20:29     6:37    932

   78   77 Jacob Hentzler                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     20:29     6:37    842

   79   78 Mike Villalobos                 TULU/Tulare Union                                So     20:30     6:37    105

   80   79 Manuel Vallejo                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Sr     20:31     6:37    575

   81   80 Tanner Urmston                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:32     6:38    482

   82   81 Alex Blanten                    FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     20:33     6:38    477

   83   82 Michael Sclanfani               FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     20:34     6:38    480

   84   83 Andrew Silva                    WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Sr     20:35     6:39    576

   85      Jamal Barnes                    HANW/Hanford West High                           Sr     20:38     6:40    754

   86   84 Gustavo Rangel                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     20:39     6:40    839

   87      Johnny Pedraza                  HANW/Hanford West High                           So     20:40     6:40    755

   88      Daniel Javaux                   HANW/Hanford West High                           Fr     20:47     6:43    756

   89   85 Carlos Sanchez                  TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     20:49     6:43    106

   90   86 Blake Shawn                     TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     20:50     6:44    103

   91   87 Dustin Sclanfani                FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:51     6:44    481

   92   88 Kalen Peugh                     KING/Kingsburg High                                     20:53     6:45    840

   93   89 Patrick Galindo                 SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     20:56     6:46    396

   94   90 Austin Snavely                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     21:01     6:47    841

   95   91 Elliott Brighfon                SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     21:04     6:48    394

   96   92 B J Warren                      COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     21:13     6:51    933

   97   93 Mike Mendoza                    KING/Kingsburg High                                     21:16     6:52    845

   98   94 Mario Cruz                      HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     21:19     6:53    696

   99   95 Anthony Esparza                 COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     21:32     6:57    934

  100   96 Jose Esteves                    HAN/Hanford High                                 So     21:34     6:58    697

  101   97 Ben Sheahan                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     21:43     7:01    673

  102   98 Aliaksandr Karostsik            HAN/Hanford High                                 So     21:51     7:03    698

  103   99 Mario Ayala                     RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     21:56     7:05    389

  104  100 Victor Evans                    WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              So     21:57     7:05    578

  105  101 Joe Homsombath                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Fr     22:03     7:07    579

  106  102 Trevor Campbell                 KING/Kingsburg High                                     22:05     7:08    843

  107  103 Anthony Esparze                 COAL/Coalinga High                               Sr     22:15     7:11    935

  108  104 Javier Sanchez                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Fr     22:45     7:21    580

  109  105 Andrew Cornett                  KING/Kingsburg High                                     23:08     7:28    844

  110  106 Oswaldo Cayetano                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              So     23:17     7:31    577

  111  107 Jose Garcia                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     23:30     7:35    188

  112  108 Nestor Reyes                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     23:31     7:35    184

  113  109 Aaron Gilmartin                 HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     23:57     7:44    699

  114  110 Jesus Parra                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     27:20     8:49    183

  115  111 Tony Diaz                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     27:21     8:50    189

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    44  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            (  17:08  1:25:39)

=====================================================================

  1      4  Cole Younger                   Jr     351     4   16:49

  2      5  Aric Champagne                 Sr     350     5   16:51

  3      8  Antonio Cantu                  Sr     349     8   17:08

  4     13  Josh Lavinder                  Jr     353    13   17:25

  5     14  Mizrael Mendez                 Fr     355    14   17:26

  6   ( 22) Andrew Marcha                  Jr     352    22   17:53

  7   ( 27) Chris Guerra                   Jr     354    27   18:02

 

  2.    91  MADS/Madera South High                                     (  17:34  1:27:47)

=====================================================================

  1      6  Isiah Lorenzo                  Fr     463     6   16:52

  2     11  Alfonso Castillo               Jr     462    11   17:13

  3     19  Alex Guzman                    Jr     464    19   17:39

  4     25  Angel Flores                   Fr     467    25   17:57

  5     30  Jordan Lorenzo                 Jr     468    30   18:06

  6   ( 31) Garrett Alvarez                So     465    31   18:06

  7   ( 41) Carlos Vasquez                 Jr     466    42   18:42

 

  3.    98  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                               (  17:36  1:27:57)

=====================================================================

  1      1  Justin Vilhauer                Fr     386     1   16:30

  2      3  Scott Isaac                    Jr     383     3   16:47

  3     16  Xavier Uranga                  So     385    16   17:29

  4     29  Michael Steward                Jr     384    29   18:05

  5     49  Daniel Guerrero                So     388    50   19:06

  6   ( 73) Armando Franco                 Jr     387    74   20:05

  7   ( 99) Mario Ayala                    Fr     389   103   21:56

 

  4.   137  WASC/Wasco High                                            (  18:05  1:30:22)

=====================================================================

  1      9  Asencion Mendoza               Jr     284     9   17:11

  2     24  Jose Cisneros                  Sr     285    24   17:56

  3     26  Oswaldo DeJulian               Jr     286    26   18:01

  4     38  Eduardo Ramirez                So     287    39   18:34

  5     40  Eric Sanchez                   So     290    41   18:40

  6   ( 42) Juan Ayala                     Jr     289    43   18:46

  7   ( 47) Frankie Baltazar               Sr     288    48   18:54

 

  5.   172  TEHA/Tehachapi High                                        (  18:23  1:31:51)

=====================================================================

  1     17  Chris Sanchez                  Sr     667    17   17:31

  2     21  Rernan Colditz                 Jr     668    21   17:51

  3     36  Adam Moreno                    Jr     671    37   18:20

  4     48  Jared Steinbach                Jr     669    49   19:02

  5     50  Erik McMuller                  Sr     670    51   19:07

  6   ( 58) Corey Fitzgerald               Jr     672    59   19:27

  7   ( 97) Ben Sheahan                    Jr     673   101   21:43

 

  6.   175  SELM/Selma High                                            (  18:26  1:32:10)

=====================================================================

  1     20  Cody Alves                     Sr     393    20   17:48

  2     23  Nicolas Wright                 Fr     399    23   17:55

  3     35  Martin Rowell                  Fr     398    36   18:17

  4     45  Sean Heredia                   Sr     397    46   18:51

  5     52  Jesus DeLosSantos              Sr     395    53   19:19

  6   ( 89) Patrick Galindo                Jr     396    93   20:56

  7   ( 91) Elliott Brighfon               Jr     394    95   21:04

 

  7.   176  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                             (  18:25  1:32:01)

=====================================================================

  1     15  Robbie Ellis                   Sr     449    15   17:28

  2     18  Peter Stewart                  Jr     448    18   17:38

  3     28  Clay Harmon                    Jr     450    28   18:05

  4     51  Johnny Green                   So     452    52   19:13

  5     64  Ben Palmer                     Jr     451    65   19:37

  6   ( 68) Roy Broomfield                 Sr     453    69   19:49

  7   ( 69) Ryan Broomfield                So     454    70   19:49

 

  8.   196  SHAF/Shafter High                                          (  18:33  1:32:43)

=====================================================================

  1     12  Joshua Wittenberg              Jr     407    12   17:14

  2     34  Christopher Handel             So     410    35   18:13

  3     37  Ramon Sanchez                  Sr     409    38   18:27

  4     56  Jakob Velasquez                So     413    57   19:24

  5     57  Hector Montoya                 Jr     408    58   19:25

  6   ( 65) Cameron Giles                  Jr     411    66   19:38

  7   ( 71) Elias Picazo                   Jr     412    72   20:01

 

  9.   253  KERM/Kerman High                                           (  19:04  1:35:20)

=====================================================================

  1     10  Juan Magana                    Sr     258    10   17:12

  2     55  Jose Magana                    Jr     259    56   19:24

  3     60  Emmanuel Torres                Jr     260    61   19:32

  4     62  Dallas Nord                    Fr     262    63   19:33

  5     66  Anthony Sanchez                Jr     263    67   19:39

  6   ( 70) Hector Hernandez               Sr     261    71   19:58

  7   ( 74) Joey Guzman                    Sr     264    75   20:07

 

 10.   262  TULU/Tulare Union                                          (  19:14  1:36:10)

=====================================================================

  1     33  Jordan Cardoza                 So     100    34   18:12

  2     39  Tristan Wentworth              So     101    40   18:40

  3     53  Kyle Caetano                   Jr     104    54   19:21

  4     59  Domingo Fernandez              Sr     102    60   19:27

  5     78  Mike Villalobos                So     105    79   20:30

  6   ( 85) Carlos Sanchez                 Fr     106    89   20:49

  7   ( 86) Blake Shawn                    Jr     103    90   20:50

 

 11.   312  HAN/Hanford High                                           (  19:46  1:38:49)

=====================================================================

  1      7  Michael Turner                 Jr     693     7   17:06

  2     43  John Hall                      Sr     694    44   18:47

  3     72  Francisco Gamboa               Fr     695    73   20:03

  4     94  Mario Cruz                     Fr     696    98   21:19

  5     96  Jose Esteves                   So     697   100   21:34

  6   ( 98) Aliaksandr Karostsik           So     698   102   21:51

  7   (109) Aaron Gilmartin                Fr     699   113   23:57

 

 12.   329  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                            (  19:51  1:39:14)

======================================================================

  1     32  Michael Golich                 Jr     476    33   18:11

  2     61  Ben Walker                     So     479    62   19:33

  3     75  Angel Serrano                  Fr     478    76   20:25

  4     80  Tanner Urmston                 Fr     482    81   20:32

  5     81  Alex Blanten                   So     477    82   20:33

  6   ( 82) Michael Sclanfani              So     480    83   20:34

  7   ( 87) Dustin Sclanfani               Fr     481    91   20:51

 

 13.   361  COAL/Coalinga High                                         (  20:18  1:41:26)

=====================================================================

  1     44  Geraldo Arellano               JR     930    45   18:50

  2     54  Yesey Alba                     SR     931    55   19:22

  3     76  Bobby Lloyd                    SR     932    77   20:29

  4     92  B J Warren                     SR     933    96   21:13

  5     95  Anthony Esparza                SR     934    99   21:32

  6   (103) Anthony Esparze                SR     935   107   22:15

 

 14.   365  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno                        (  20:22  1:41:47)

=====================================================================

  1      2  Tony Rodriguez                 Jr     574     2   16:41

  2     79  Manuel Vallejo                 Sr     575    80   20:31

  3     83  Andrew Silva                   Sr     576    84   20:35

  4    100  Victor Evans                   So     578   104   21:57

  5    101  Joe Homsombath                 Fr     579   105   22:03

  6   (104) Javier Sanchez                 Fr     580   108   22:45

  7   (106) Oswaldo Cayetano               So     577   110   23:17

 

 15.   391  DINU/Dinuba High                                           (  21:04  1:45:16)

=====================================================================

  1     46  Joey Jimenez                   So     186    47   18:53

  2     63  Brandon Tristan                Sr     185    64   19:36

  3     67  Felipe Guillen                 So     187    68   19:46

  4    107  Jose Garcia                    Sr     188   111   23:30

  5    108  Nestor Reyes                   Sr     184   112   23:31

  6   (110) Jesus Parra                    Sr     183   114   27:20

  7   (111) Tony Diaz                      Sr     189   115   27:21

 

 16.   432  KING/Kingsburg High                                        (  20:52  1:44:18)

=====================================================================

  1     77  Jacob Hentzler                        842    78   20:29

  2     84  Gustavo Rangel                        839    86   20:39

  3     88  Kalen Peugh                           840    92   20:53

  4     90  Austin Snavely                        841    94   21:01

  5     93  Mike Mendoza                          845    97   21:16

  6   (102) Trevor Campbell                       843   106   22:05

  7   (105) Andrew Cornett                        844   109   23:08

 

 

 

 

 

Http://DyeStatCal.com

C. I. F. CENTRAL SECTION

2007 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 8th

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                       Finish     PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Cassandra Salazar               SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     19:43     6:22    400

    2    2 Elizabeth Wittenberg            SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     19:53     6:25    401

    3    3 Halle Meadows                   FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     20:08     6:30    472

    4    4 Julianne Warmerdam              YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     20:15     6:32    441

    5      Karlie Elmer                    RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     20:42     6:41    377

    6    5 Emily Leming                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     20:43     6:41    660

    7    6 Sarah Whitson                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              So     20:50     6:44    661

    8    7 Blanca Salazar                  MADS/Madera South High                           So     21:02     6:48    455

    9    8 Ashley Tallon                   TULU/Tulare Union                                So     21:04     6:48     93

   10    9 Cindy Espinoza                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     21:08     6:49    342

   11   10 Kelsi Woytovich                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     21:09     6:50    442

   12   11 Haley Tallon                    TULU/Tulare Union                                So     21:31     6:57     94

   13   12 Alejandra Gutierrez             WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     21:32     6:57    277

   14   13 Akaysha Dhaliwal                MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     21:33     6:58    457

   15   14 Michelle Richie                 KING/Kingsburg High                                     21:46     7:02    836

   16   15 Jocelyn Villalobos              MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     21:51     7:03    348

   17   16 Lindsee Handel                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     21:55     7:05    402

   18   17 Mayra Torres                    SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     22:00     7:06    403

   19   18 Kelsey Elliott                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     22:00     7:06    443

   20   19 Mallory Cooper                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     22:03     7:07    444

   21   20 Yanela Placido                  MADS/Madera South High                           So     22:04     7:07    456

   22   21 Danielle Tildahl                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Fr     22:12     7:10    662

   23   22 Melanie Mele                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     22:15     7:11    445

   24   23 Savana Gonzales                 MADS/Madera South High                           So     22:21     7:13    458

   25   24 Angelica Zarate                 MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  So     22:24     7:14    344

   26   25 Chelsie Billups                 TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     22:27     7:15     96

   27      Jennifer Arellano               SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     22:31     7:16    390

   28   26 Katerina Plaza                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     22:32     7:17    404

   29   27 Samantha Soliz                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     22:36     7:18    343

   30   28 Candice Figueroa                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     22:36     7:18    568

   31   29 Mica Kral                       TULU/Tulare Union                                So     22:38     7:19     95

   32   30 Alicia Morena                   MADS/Madera South High                           So     22:42     7:20    460

   33   31 Elvia Cruz                      DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     22:50     7:22    176

   34   32 Amber Santos                    KING/Kingsburg High                                     22:53     7:23    832

   35      Adriana Chavez                  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     So     22:55     7:24    378

   36   33 Jayme Rausch                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     23:02     7:26    346

   37   34 Ashley Zunica                   MADS/Madera South High                           Fr     23:04     7:27    459

   38   35 Yvette Cortez                   DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     23:04     7:27    178

   39   36 Karen Cisneros                  WASC/Wasco High                                  So     23:07     7:28    278

   40   37 Laycee Alves                    TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     23:10     7:29     99

   41   38 Araceli Hernandez               TULU/Tulare Union                                Sr     23:12     7:29     98

   42   39 Sarah Rieping                   MADS/Madera South High                           So     23:13     7:30    461

   43   40 Samantha Sweeney                FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 So     23:17     7:31    474

   44   41 Summer Brady                    FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     23:30     7:35    475

   45      Prescilla Cabello               HANW/Hanford West High                           Jr     23:35     7:37    753

   46   42 Amanda Bennett                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     23:48     7:41    470

   47      April Tirado                    RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Jr     23:50     7:41    380

   48   43 Nicole Rodriguez                MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Jr     23:52     7:42    347

   49      Jennifer Ikeno                  RED-V/Redwood High - Visalia                     Fr     23:59     7:45    381

   50   44 Jasmine Maltos                  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Fr     24:00     7:45    473

   51   45 Bailey Skeahan                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     24:07     7:47    447

   52   46 Tanner Martin                   TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     24:10     7:48     97

   53   47 Amy Champagne                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     24:13     7:49    345

   54   48 Erica Ruiz                      YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     24:13     7:49    446

   55      Daisy Cabral                    SELM/Selma High                                  So     24:25     7:53    391

   56   49 Allison Stainer                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     24:25     7:53    663

   57      Patricia Perez                  HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     24:39     7:57    689

   58   50 Marie Diaz                      DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     24:41     7:58    177

   59   51 Linda Ixtupe                    WASC/Wasco High                                  So     24:47     8:00    280

   60      Blanca Villa                    SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     24:51     8:01    392

   61   52 Krislyn Peterson                KING/Kingsburg High                                     24:53     8:02    834

   62   53 Amy Waters                      SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     24:54     8:02    406

   63   54 Kori Peterson                   WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              So     24:55     8:03    570

   64      Megan Azevedo                   HAN/Hanford High                                 Sr     25:25     8:12    690

   65   55 Amanda Duke                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              So     25:37     8:16    665

   66      Alison Garcia                   HAN/Hanford High                                 Sr     25:40     8:17    691

   67   56 Cheree Jones                    KING/Kingsburg High                                     25:45     8:19    833

   68   57 Yesenia Esparza                 DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     25:48     8:20    180

   69   58 Rosa Diaz                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 So     25:51     8:21    179

   70   59 Elle Henese                     FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Jr     25:55     8:22    469

   71   60 Anna Polley                     SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     25:58     8:23    405

   72   61 Dalia Nunez-Gonzalez            DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     26:20     8:30    181

   73   62 Charity Duran                   WASC/Wasco High                                  So     26:26     8:32    281

   74   63 Kim Romero                      KING/Kingsburg High                                     26:54     8:41    837

   75   64 Sandra Gutierrez                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Sr     27:02     8:43    571

   76   65 Patti Martinez                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     27:22     8:50    182

   77   66 Kara Hallsten                   KING/Kingsburg High                                     27:49     8:59    835

   78   67 Ana Avila                       WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     27:54     9:00    279

   79   68 Tanya Gonzales                  WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     28:02     9:03    573

   80   69 Kenya Covarrubia                WU-F/Washington Union High - Fresno              Jr     29:31     9:32    572

   81   70 Crystal Moore                   FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                 Jr     29:57     9:40    471

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                                 Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                          YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    62  SHAF/Shafter High                                          (  21:13  1:46:03)

=====================================================================

  1      1  Cassandra Salazar              Sr     400     1   19:43

  2      2  Elizabeth Wittenberg           Jr     401     2   19:53

  3     16  Lindsee Handel                 Fr     402    17   21:55

  4     17  Mayra Torres                   Fr     403    18   22:00

  5     26  Katerina Plaza                 FR     404    28   22:32

  6   ( 53) Amy Waters                     Sr     406    62   24:54

  7   ( 60) Anna Polley                    Sr     405    71   25:58

 

  2.    73  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                             (  21:33  1:47:42)

=====================================================================

  1      4  Julianne Warmerdam             Sr     441     4   20:15

  2     10  Kelsi Woytovich                So     442    11   21:09

  3     18  Kelsey Elliott                 So     443    19   22:00

  4     19  Mallory Cooper                 Jr     444    20   22:03

  5     22  Melanie Mele                   Jr     445    23   22:15

  6   ( 45) Bailey Skeahan                 Sr     447    51   24:07

  7   ( 48) Erica Ruiz                     Jr     446    54   24:13

 

  3.    93  MADS/Madera South High                                     (  21:57  1:49:42)

=====================================================================

  1      7  Blanca Salazar                 So     455     8   21:02

  2     13  Akaysha Dhaliwal               Fr     457    14   21:33

  3     20  Yanela Placido                 So     456    21   22:04

  4     23  Savana Gonzales                So     458    24   22:21

  5     30  Alicia Morena                  So     460    32   22:42

  6   ( 34) Ashley Zunica                  Fr     459    37   23:04

  7   ( 39) Sarah Rieping                  So     461    42   23:13

 

  4.   108  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                            (  22:13  1:51:01)

=====================================================================

  1      9  Cindy Espinoza                 Jr     342    10   21:08

  2     15  Jocelyn Villalobos             Fr     348    16   21:51

  3     24  Angelica Zarate                So     344    25   22:24

  4     27  Samantha Soliz                 Jr     343    29   22:36

  5     33  Jayme Rausch                   Fr     346    36   23:02

  6   ( 43) Nicole Rodriguez               Jr     347    48   23:52

  7   ( 47) Amy Champagne                  Fr     345    53   24:13

 

  5.   110  TULU/Tulare Union                                          (  22:10  1:50:50)

=====================================================================

  1      8  Ashley Tallon                  So      93     9   21:04

  2     11  Haley Tallon                   So      94    12   21:31

  3     25  Chelsie Billups                Fr      96    26   22:27

  4     29  Mica Kral                      So      95    31   22:38

  5     37  Laycee Alves                   Sr      99    40   23:10

  6   ( 38) Araceli Hernandez              Sr      98    41   23:12

  7   ( 46) Tanner Martin                  Fr      97    52   24:10

 

  6.   136  TEHA/Tehachapi High                                        (  22:46  1:53:47)

=====================================================================

  1      5  Emily Leming                   Sr     660     6   20:43

  2      6  Sarah Whitson                  So     661     7   20:50

  3     21  Danielle Tildahl               Fr     662    22   22:12

  4     49  Allison Stainer                Sr     663    56   24:25

  5     55  Amanda Duke                    So     665    65   25:37

 

  7.   170  FRON/Frontier High - Bakersfield                           (  22:57  1:54:43)

=====================================================================

  1      3  Halle Meadows                  Fr     472     3   20:08

  2     40  Samantha Sweeney               So     474    43   23:17

  3     41  Summer Brady                   Fr     475    44   23:30

  4     42  Amanda Bennett                 Fr     470    46   23:48

  5     44  Jasmine Maltos                 Fr     473    50   24:00

  6   ( 59) Elle Henese                    Jr     469    70   25:55

  7   ( 70) Crystal Moore                  Jr     471    81   29:57

 

  8.   217  KING/Kingsburg High                                        (  24:27  2:02:11)

=====================================================================

  1     14  Michelle Richie                       836    15   21:46

  2     32  Amber Santos                          832    34   22:53

  3     52  Krislyn Peterson                      834    61   24:53

  4     56  Cheree Jones                          833    67   25:45

  5     63  Kim Romero                            837    74   26:54

  6   ( 66) Kara Hallsten                         835    77   27:49

 

  9.   228  WASC/Wasco High                                            (  24:46  2:03:46)

=====================================================================

  1     12  Alejandra Gutierrez            Jr     277    13   21:32

  2     36  Karen Cisneros                 So     278    39   23:07

  3     51  Linda Ixtupe                   So     280    59   24:47

  4     62  Charity Duran                  So     281    73   26:26

  5     67  Ana Avila                      Jr     279    78   27:54

 

 10.   231  DINU/Dinuba High                                           (  24:27  2:02:14)

=====================================================================

  1     31  Elvia Cruz                     Sr     176    33   22:50

  2     35  Yvette Cortez                  Sr     178    38   23:04

  3     50  Marie Diaz                     Sr     177    58   24:41

  4     57  Yesenia Esparza                So     180    68   25:48

  5     58  Rosa Diaz                      So     179    69   25:51

  6   ( 61) Dalia Nunez-Gonzalez           Jr     181    72   26:20