Northern Section Championships
Thursday, November 8th, 2007 @ West Valley HS (Cottonwood)

Northern Section Cross Country Championships
11/8/2007 - Thursday
West Valley High School


Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Pl   Name                 Gr   School               Time   Div  Distance
1     Domenic D'Acquisto  Fr   Enterprise           16:02  V        3
2     Tanner Hickman      Sr   Pleasant Valley      16:30  V        3
3     Trevor Siperek      Sr   West Valley          16:38  V        3
4     Zach Kaylor         So   Enterprise           16:42  V        3
5     Dustin Gibbs        So   Pleasant Valley      16:49  V        3
6     Eric Ghelfi         Fr   Redding Adventist    16:53  V        3
7     Ramon Rubio         Sr   Mt. Shasta           17:05  V        3
8     Daniel Parker       So   Chico                17:08  V        3
9     Henry Naas          Sr   Chico                17:10  V        3
10    Edit Scott Minor    So   Hayfork              17:12  V        3
11    Chad Millard        Sr   Pleasant Valley      17:12  V        3
12    Grant Reed          Jr   Paradise             17:15  V        3
13    Mat Collins         Sr   Red Bluff            17:19  V        3
14    Tom Walker          Sr   Chico                17:22  V        3
15    Aiden McKee         So   Yreka                17:22  V        3
16    Kevin Jorgenson     So   Yreka                17:22  V        3
17    Freddy Carrillo     So   Corning              17:23  V        3
18    Tony Perez          Jr   Sutter               17:32  V        3
19    Ryan Fairley        Sr   West Valley          17:35  V        3
20    Eli Rameriz         So   Lassen               17:40  V        3
21    Kevin Penington     Jr   Redding Adventist    17:42  V        3
22    Bryan Maelfeyt      Sr   Trinity              17:42  V        3
23    Anthony Ferretti    Jr   Oroville             17:44  V        3
24    Chase Henry         Jr   Foothill             17:46  V        3
25    Tim Pullen          Jr   Paradise             17:48  V        3
26    Jordan Schwarz      Jr   Pleasant Valley      17:48  V        3
27    Martin Rodriguez    Sr   Wheatland            17:49  V        3
28    Jacob Hamada        Fr   Pleasant Valley      17:50  V        3
29    Eric Faires         Jr   Wheatland            17:52  V        3
30    Lars Warn           So   Mt. Shasta           17:55  V        3
31    Nick Kennedy        Sr   Mt. Shasta           17:56  V        3
32    Charles Hayley      Sr   West Valley          17:59  V        3
33    Kyle Clagg          Jr   Shasta               18:02  V        3
34    Austin Lamkin       Fr   Enterprise           18:06  V        3
35    Chris Cleveland     Jr   Chico                18:07  V        3
36    Curtis Walbridge    Sr   Central Valley       18:07  V        3
37    James Cahill        So   Trinity              18:07  V        3
38    Ryan Teesdale       Fr   Foothill             18:12  V        3
39    Miguel Avila        Sr   Corning              18:13  V        3
40    Garrett Moore       So   Enterprise           18:14  V        3
41    Phil Graber         Jr   Chico                18:17  V        3
42    Cain Madrigal       Sr   Modoc                18:17  V        3
43    Adam Roth           Sr   Chico                18:19  V        3
44    Steve Lizotte       Sr   Red Bluff            18:19  V        3
45    Jorge Hernandez     So   Corning              18:20  V        3
46    Hector Garcia       Jr   Colusa               18:21  V        3
47    Bentley Nunes       Jr   Sutter               18:21  V        3
48    Herminio Miranda    So   Corning              18:24  V        3
49    Brandon Hanley      Jr   Redding Adventist    18:25  V        3
50    Ben Crabtree        Jr   Paradise             18:25  V        3
51    Cesar Contreras     Sr   Williams             18:26  V        3
52    Andy Beem           Jr   Mt. Shasta           18:28  V        3
53    Joel Dumore         JR   West Valley          18:28  V        3
54    Yutaro Kume         So   Central Valley       18:30  V        3
55    Matt Stansbury      Jr   Chico                18:33  V        3
56    Sean Robertson      Sr   Las Plumas           18:34  V        3
57    Aaron Russell       Sr   Las Plumas           18:36  V        3
58    Alex Gaulden        So   Yreka                18:37  V        3
59    Dom Lisa            Jr   Chico                18:37  V        3
60    Isaiah Boles        Fr   Enterprise           18:38  V        3
61    Florian Gaul        Jr   West Valley          18:38  V        3
62    Nick Newcomb        Sr   Oroville             18:40  V        3
63    Brandon Palmer      Sr   Yreka                18:40  V        3
64    Jeff Martz          Sr   University Prep      18:41  V        3
65    Matt Newsom         Sr   Central Valley       18:43  V        3
66    Jose Torres         So   Corning              18:47  V        3
67    Tate Montgomery     Sr   Paradise             18:51  V        3
68    Steven McKeever     Sr   Durham               18:52  V        3
69    Carson Bee          Jr   Pleasant Valley      18:54  V        3
70    Joey Knighten       Sr   Central Valley       18:54  V        3
71    Mitchell Griggs     Jr   Central Valley       18:55  V        3
72    Levi Cook           Sr   Trinity              18:56  V        3
73    Jose Camberos       Sr   Williams             18:56  V        3
74    Nolan Barnhart      So   Shasta               18:57  V        3
75    Tyler Medders       Fr   Lassen               18:59  V        3
76    Cole Humphrey       Fr   Yreka                19:00  V        3
77    Daniel Trout        Fr   Enterprise           19:01  V        3
78    Taft Memmott        Jr   Lassen               19:04  V        3
79    Tyler Radler        So   Durham               19:05  V        3
80    Tony Salcedo        Fr   Williams             19:06  V        3
81    Forrest McBride     So   West Valley          19:09  V        3
82    Garrick Moore       Jr   Pleasant Valley      19:09  V        3
83    Derek Avrit         Jr   Durham               19:12  V        3
84    Dean Lay            Jr   Pleasant Valley      19:14  V        3
85    Tom Chamberlain     Sr   Redding Adventist    19:15  V        3
86    Greg Monday         Sr   Etna                 19:16  V        3
87    Colin Roth          So   Red Bluff            19:16  V        3
88    Philip Faires       Fr   Wheatland            19:19  V        3
89    Miguel Miranda      So   Corning              19:23  V        3
90    Nathan McFarlane    Fr   Enterprise           19:23  V        3
91    Manuel Ibarra       Fr   Corning              19:23  V        3
92    Mikey Ward          Fr   University Prep      19:25  V        3
93    Harrison Saito      Jr   Shasta               19:26  V        3
94    Alberto Miranda     Sr   Gridley              19:28  V        3
95    Brad Sims           So   Sutter               19:32  V        3
96    Anthony Thomas      Jr   Chico                19:33  V        3
97    Raj Bains           Jr   Sutter               19:37  V        3
98    Cameron Olson       So   Enterprise           19:37  V        3
99    Chris Watanabee     So   Trinity              19:38  V        3
100   Jose Mayorga        Sr   Gridley              19:40  V        3
101   Chris Cain          Jr   Lassen               19:41  V        3
102   Neri Rodriguez      Sr   Williams             19:42  V        3
103   Max Davis           Jr   Chico                19:45  V        3
104   Eric Ault           Jr   Mt. Shasta           19:47  V        3
105   John Lambert        Sr   Shasta               19:51  V        3
106   Chris Elwood        Sr   Foothill             19:52  V        3
107   Jacob Heldman       Sr   Las Plumas           20:03  V        3
108   Brecken Pisenti     Sr   Durham               20:05  V        3
109   Sean DeWoody        Jr   Sutter               20:06  V        3
110   Yuri Lazurenko      So   Central Valley       20:06  V        3
111   Sam Blickle         Jr   Chico                20:08  V        3
112   Christopher Erich   Jr   Redding Adventist    20:08  V        3
113   Frank Wangberg      Jr   Durham               20:09  V        3
114   Devin Shoop         So   Red Bluff            20:09  V        3
115   Miguel Preciado     Sr   Corning              20:15  V        3
116   Brian Winkleman     Jr   American Christian   20:15  V        3
117   Allen Nicoara       Sr   Paradise             20:15  V        3
118   James Panabaker     Jr   Foothill             20:17  V        3
119   Kaleb Brady         So   Paradise             20:19  V        3
120   Sean Berry          So   Yreka                20:21  V        3
121   Derek Reynolds      Sr   Etna                 20:22  V        3
122   Jackson Murphy      Fr   Shasta               20:23  V        3
123   Matt Perez          So   Central Valley       20:24  V        3
124   Zach Miller         So   Sutter               20:25  V        3
125   Daven Daniels       Jr   Oroville             20:28  V        3
126   Andrew Wood         So   Red Bluff            20:28  V        3
127   Cody Gappa          So   Red Bluff            20:29  V        3
128   Alex Christie       Sr   Foothill             20:29  V        3
129   Juan Cervantes      So   Williams             20:35  V        3
130   Weston Crumm        Sr   Chico                20:36  V        3
131   Steven Husar        Jr   Durham               20:37  V        3
132   Marcus Bradford     Sr   Las Plumas           20:38  V        3
133   Masoud Chopan       Sr   Las Plumas           20:39  V        3
134   Efraim Lopez        Sr   Williams             20:40  V        3
135   Anthony Locriccio   So   Yreka                20:40  V        3
136   John Hayes          Sr   Colusa               20:41  V        3
137   Kevin Anthony       Sr   Corning              20:45  V        3
138   Kyle Fales          So   Durham               20:45  V        3
139   Gurtej Bhattal      Sr   Sutter               20:46  V        3
140   Dan Mejia           Jr   Chico                20:46  V        3
141   Lance Reinsel       Jr   Lassen               20:50  V        3
142   Brett Hodge         Jr   Foothill             20:53  V        3
143   Jonathan Davis      So   Mt. Shasta           20:55  V        3
144   Cody Beam           Fr   Weed                 20:57  V        3
145   Eric Carillo        So   Central Valley       21:08  V        3
146   Tyler Fisher        Sr   University Prep      21:11  V        3
147   Grant Blaser        So   Red Bluff            21:13  V        3
148   Brad Milne          Sr   Redding Adventist    21:14  V        3
149   Daniel Bohling      So   Weed                 21:18  V        3
150   Hector Sanchez      Jr   Gridley              21:22  V        3
151   Kevin Hendricks     So   Red Bluff            21:23  V        3
152   Ian Allen           Jr   Paradise             21:24  V        3
153   Broc Wallis         So   Yreka                21:28  V        3
154   Octavio Camberos    Jr   Williams             21:30  V        3
155   Marco Sohrakoff     Sr   Wheatland            21:30  V        3
156   Stefan McBride      Sr   Gridley              21:33  V        3
157   Cruz Reyna          Jr   Chico                21:38  V        3
158   Nathaniel Tomm      Jr   Sutter               21:40  V        3
159   Bradley Wakefield   Sr   Gridley              21:43  V        3
160   David Johnson       Sr   Trinity              21:45  V        3
161   Ethan Rippy         Sr   Las Plumas           21:47  V        3
162   Mark Chavez         So   Durham               21:50  V        3
163   Chris Daley         Sr   Foothill             21:51  V        3
164   Peter Roman         Jr   Shasta               21:55  V        3
165   Travis Saito        Fr   Shasta               21:56  V        3
166   Karl Gilbert        Jr   Chico                21:57  V        3
167   Willy Wilcox        Fr   West Valley          22:02  V        3
168   Jerimee Cynor       Jr   Butte Valley         22:17  V        3
169   Jacob Hopko         Sr   Trinity              22:25  V        3
170   Jose Luquin         Jr   Weed                 22:32  V        3
171   Chris Beauchman     Sr   West Valley          22:34  V        3
172   Agustin Alvarez     Jr   Gridley              22:43  V        3
173   Robbie Hunzeker     Jr   Durham               23:03  V        3
174   Tyler Moser         Fr   Weed                 23:08  V        3
175   Kevin Richardson    Jr   Modoc                23:16  V        3
176   Brent Kim           Jr   Redding Adventist    23:17  V        3
177   Mitchell Nesheim    Jr   Mt. Shasta           23:20  V        3
178   Josh Belin          Jr   Lassen               23:20  V        3
179   Kevin Scharwath     So   Wheatland            23:31  V        3
180   David Aunchman      Jr   University Prep      23:43  V        3
181   Josh Perkins        Fr   Central Valley       23:51  V        3
182   Michael Esplin      So   University Prep      23:58  V        3
183   Nicholas Treptow    Sr   Wheatland            24:01  V        3
184   Kyle Taormino       Sr   West Valley          24:10  V        3
185   Dustin Stephens     Fr   Trinity              24:38  V        3
186   Sarn Saeteurn       Sr   Las Plumas           24:44  V        3
187   Adam High           Sr   Wheatland            25:32  V        3
188   Trathen McCausland  Sr   Paradise             25:34  V        3

Team Scores
1 Pleasant Valley 67 2 5 10 24 26 63 76
Total Time: 1:26:12.36
Average: 17:14.48
2 Chico 102 8 9 13 33 39 40 51
Total Time: 1:28:06.11
Average: 17:37.23
3 Enterprise 130 1 4 32 38 55 71 82
Total Time: 1:27:44.82
Average: 17:32.97
4 West Valley 156 3 18 30 49 56 75 138
Total Time: 1:29:20.44
Average: 17:52.09
5 Corning 199 16 37 42 44 60 81 83
Total Time: 1:31:09.52
Average: 18:13.91
6 Mt. Shasta 205 7 28 29 48 93 123 142
Total Time: 1:31:13.43
Average: 18:14.69
7 Yreka 210 14 15 54 57 70 106 118
Total Time: 1:31:03.71
Average: 18:12.75
8 Paradise 244 11 23 46 61 103 105 128
Total Time: 1:32:36.58
Average: 18:31.32
9 Redding Adventist 249 6 20 45 78 100 126 141
Total Time: 1:32:25.52
Average: 18:29.11
10 Central Valley 272 34 50 59 64 65 99 108
Total Time: 1:33:11.68
Average: 18:38.34
11 Sutter 333 17 43 87 88 98 109 120
Total Time: 1:35:10.28
Average: 19:02.06
12 Red Bluff 344 12 41 79 102 110 111 125
Total Time: 1:35:33.22
Average: 19:06.65
13 Trinity 344 21 35 66 89 133 139 148
Total Time: 1:36:10.86
Average: 19:14.18
14 Foothill 369 22 36 95 104 112 122 135
Total Time: 1:36:38.69
Average: 19:19.74
15 Lassen 372 19 69 72 91 121 143
Total Time: 1:36:17.02
Average: 19:15.41
16 Shasta 385 31 68 85 94 107 136 137
Total Time: 1:36:40.50
Average: 19:20.10
17 Williams 393 47 67 74 92 113 117 129
Total Time: 1:36:48.33
Average: 19:21.67
18 Wheatland 406 25 27 80 130 144 147 150
Total Time: 1:40:03.68
Average: 20:00.74
19 Durham 410 62 73 77 97 101 114 119
Total Time: 1:37:25.28
Average: 19:29.06
20 Las Plumas 432 52 53 96 115 116 134 149
Total Time: 1:38:33.23
Average: 19:42.65
21 University Prep 557 58 84 124 145 146
Total Time: 1:47:00.23
Average: 21:24.05
22 Gridley 566 86 90 127 131 132 140
Total Time: 1:43:49.39
Average: 20:45.88

Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity

Pl   Name                 Gr   School               Time   Div  Distance
1     Michelle Johnson    Jr   West Valley          18:36  V        3
2     Natalie Sojka       Sr   Mt. Shasta           18:53  V        3
3     Lizzy Gruber        Sr   Redding Adventist    19:01  V        3
4     Corissa Storms      Fr   West Valley          19:11  V        3
5     Michelle Johnson    Sr   Chico                19:12  V        3
6     Maggie Strong       So   Mt. Shasta           19:27  V        3
7     Jessica Carpenter   Fr   Wheatland            19:30  V        3
8     Tiffany Heflin      Fr   Lassen               19:36  V        3
9     Julia Walker        Jr   Foothill             19:50  V        3
10    Paige Henker        Sr   Chico                19:52  V        3
11    Leah Arreguin       Jr   Chico                19:56  V        3
12    Erynn Rebol         Jr   Red Bluff            20:06  V        3
13    Sarah Brandt        Fr   Oroville             20:13  V        3
14    Morgan Schell       Fr   Durham               20:14  V        3
15    Shannon Robertson   Sr   Las Plumas           20:30  V        3
16    Emily Ogden         Sr   Pleasant Valley      20:30  V        3
17    Bethany Rasmussen   Jr   American Christian   20:31  V        3
18    Delanne Bartlett    Fr   Enterprise           20:43  V        3
19    Carrie Turner       Jr   Yreka                20:45  V        3
20    Gina Davis          Sr   Yreka                20:46  V        3
21    Jerri Spence        Jr   Enterprise           20:48  V        3
22    April Griffin       So   Oroville             20:50  V        3
23    Katie Jungwirth     Jr   West Valley          20:52  V        3
24    Hannah Grover       Jr   Mt. Shasta           20:55  V        3
25    Andria Clagg        Fr   University Prep      21:02  V        3
26    Joanna Beem         Jr   Mt. Shasta           21:03  V        3
27    Melissa Mcrae       So   Enterprise           21:05  V        3
28    Cynthia Laiacona    Jr   Mt. Shasta           21:06  V        3
29    Emily Stein         Fr   Foothill             21:10  V        3
30    Analy Nava          So   Chico                21:10  V        3
31    Shannon Woodfill    Fr   Shasta               21:15  V        3
32    Carli Marengo       So   Colusa               21:18  V        3
33    Tina Murray         Jr   Foothill             21:22  V        3
34    Heather Waldorf     Fr   Durham               21:22  V        3
35    Sarah Ellis         Sr   Pleasant Valley      21:29  V        3
36    Jocelyn Courtney    Jr   Chico                21:36  V        3
37    Cary Rogers         Jr   Mt. Shasta           21:37  V        3
38    Jilinda Franklin    Jr   Etna                 21:41  V        3
39    Michelle Medina     Sr   Enterprise           21:41  V        3
40    Caitlin Clark       So   West Valley          21:43  V        3
41    Misty Jensen        So   West Valley          21:46  V        3
42    Breanna Winstead    Jr   Enterprise           21:57  V        3
43    Lanie Johnson       Fr   Trinity              22:00  V        3
44    Karen Paredes       Sr   Gridley              22:00  V        3
45    Stevi Dewell        So   Paradise             22:02  V        3
46    Kelsey Petersen     So   Enterprise           22:02  V        3
47    Nichole Barry       Sr   West Valley          22:09  V        3
48    Hayley Breed        Jr   Paradise             22:13  V        3
49    Ami Martin          Jr   Yreka                22:17  V        3
50    Hailey Bowles       Jr   Pleasant Valley      22:20  V        3
51    Lisa Shinohara      Fr   Mt. Shasta           22:22  V        3
52    Breanna Parsons     So   Central Valley       22:25  V        3
53    Heather Zanni       So   Mt. Shasta           22:30  V        3
54    Rachel Stein        Sr   Foothill             22:31  V        3
55    Alyssa Alexander    So   Foothill             22:32  V        3
56    Michele Funk        JR   Modoc                22:41  V        3
57    Jaymi Hill          So   Sutter               22:42  V        3
58    Riley Bullert       Sr   Foothill             22:43  V        3
59    Samantha Courtain   Sr   Pleasant Valley      22:45  V        3
60    Brooke Feranna      Fr   Central Valley       22:46  V        3
61    Navpreet Kaur       Jr   Pleasant Valley      22:48  V        3
62    Kayla Lopez         Fr   Trinity              22:49  V        3
63    Jessica Acuna       So   Las Plumas           22:52  V        3
64    Chelsea Hamilton    Jr   Yreka                22:53  V        3
65    Erin Eicholtz       Fr   Red Bluff            22:55  V        3
66    Andi Slaughter      Sr   Shasta               22:56  V        3
67    Isbel Meraz         Fr   Corning              23:00  V        3
68    Tara Stouffer       So   Shasta               23:00  V        3
69    Leigh-Ann Krantz    Sr   Shasta               23:02  V        3
70    Rosalina Cisneros   Sr   Las Plumas           23:04  V        3
71    Melissa Elton       Jr   Enterprise           23:06  V        3
72    Emily DeRoss        Sr   Weed                 23:10  V        3
73    Amanda James        So   Enterprise           23:10  V        3
74    Lauren Peck-Siebal  Jr   Chico                23:17  V        3
75    Michelle Wood       So   Durham               23:23  V        3
76    Carrisa Reynolds    Sr   Trinity              23:25  V        3
77    Kira Dame           Sr   West Valley          23:27  V        3
78    Alisan Schmidt      So   Sutter               23:29  V        3
79    McKenzie Hoffman    Fr   University Prep      23:32  V        3
80    Alana Hall          So   Yreka                23:38  V        3
81    Maria Martinez      So   Red Bluff            23:40  V        3
82    Kaeli Turk          Sr   Redding Adventist    23:44  V        3
83    Rae Kueffer         Jr   Paradise             23:44  V        3
84    Alex Levindofski    Fr   Red Bluff            23:44  V        3
85    Alison Tarke        Sr   Sutter               23:45  V        3
86    Danielle Hatfield   So   Lassen               23:48  V        3
87    Kimberly Fawns      Sr   Pleasant Valley      23:49  V        3
88    Katie Brandt        Sr   Oroville             23:51  V        3
89    Samantha Taylor     Jr   Red Bluff            23:57  V        3
90    Alaina Howard       Fr   Foothill             24:02  V        3
91    Signe Cornwell      Sr   Paradise             24:03  V        3
92    Christina Venegas   Jr   Gridley              24:05  V        3
93    Marlette Nunez      Sr   Oroville             24:14  V        3
94    Emily Peffer        Sr   Yreka                24:17  V        3
95    Kelsey Robertson    So   Las Plumas           24:18  V        3
96    Aubrey Weber        Jr   Foothill             24:20  V        3
97    Ellie DeRoss        Fr   Weed                 24:23  V        3
98    Miriam Silva        Jr   Corning              24:28  V        3
99    Teanna Whitaker     Jr   Sutter               24:28  V        3
100   Amelia Rederburg    Sr   Enterprise           24:30  V        3
101   Lian Lancaster      Fr   Trinity              24:33  V        3
102   Ashley Marler       Jr   Pleasant Valley      24:37  V        3
103   Jessica Dedrick     So   Lassen               24:38  V        3
104   Alyssa Rivera       Jr   Gridley              24:38  V        3
105   Amalia Diaz         Jr   Corning              24:42  V        3
106   Danielle Cristosto  Sr   Foothill             24:47  V        3
107   Chelsea Quigley     Fr   Weed                 24:56  V        3
108   Manuela Larsen      Jr   Weed                 24:59  V        3
109   Emily Moreno        Sr   Gridley              25:08  V        3
110   Grace Rhodehouse    Fr   Paradise             25:12  V        3
111   Shawna Hoffman      So   Durham               25:16  V        3
112   Cayln Bennett       So   Corning              25:19  V        3
113   Kayla Ann Coghlan   Sr   Red Bluff            25:21  V        3
114   Sarah Stallins      Jr   Sutter               25:24  V        3
115   Pammy Mansfield     Jr   Durham               25:25  V        3
116   Blanca Mayorga      Jr   Gridley              25:26  V        3
117   Ariel Green         Jr   Sutter               25:27  V        3
118   Paige Torres        Jr   Lassen               25:27  V        3
119   Rosario Del Toro    Sr   Gridley              25:30  V        3
120   Brittany Coulter    Fr   Fall River           25:37  V        3
121   Liliana Guzman      Jr   Chico                25:38  V        3
122   Maria Venegas       Sr   Gridley              25:42  V        3
123   Morgan Moran        Sr   Etna                 25:45  V        3
124   Jillian Dutra       Fr   Yreka                25:46  V        3
125   Danielle Lavy       Jr   Sutter               25:47  V        3
126   Alyssa Dixon-Word   Jr   Las Plumas           25:49  V        3
127   Emy Tkach           Fr   Trinity              25:52  V        3
128   Caitlin Stamm       Jr   Red Bluff            26:01  V        3
129   Molly Makel         Jr   Pleasant Valley      26:07  V        3
130   Sumar Cornwell      Sr   Paradise             26:13  V        3
131   Angel Valdez        So   Corning              26:28  V        3
132   Kayla Triplett      Sr   Sutter               26:29  V        3
133   Beverly Lopez       Jr   Trinity              26:42  V        3
134   Christina Bohm      So   Yreka                26:49  V        3
135   Keong Hee Lee       Jr   Redding Adventist    26:53  V        3
136   Danielle Dalton     Sr   Gridley              26:57  V        3
137   Heather Quigley     Jr   Weed                 27:00  V        3
138   Leza Aherns         Sr   Durham               27:08  V        3
139   Yesenia Zarate      Jr   Gridley              27:16  V        3
140   Samantha Vierra     So   Central Valley       27:27  V        3
141   Kaylee Lemen        So   Central Valley       27:28  V        3
142   Caitlin Olson       Sr   Etna                 27:28  V        3
143   Hyung Shin Park     Jr   Redding Adventist    27:37  V        3
144   Julie Wyatt         Sr   Pleasant Valley      28:02  V        3
145   Tiana Peet          Fr   Trinity              28:15  V        3
146   Valerie Maloney     Jr   Sutter               28:40  V        3
147   Meagan Nunes        Sr   Sutter               28:56  V        3
148   Krystal Swift       Jr   Central Valley       29:30  V        3
149   Claire Brayshaw     Fr   Redding Adventist    29:42  V        3
150   Stephanie Bower     Jr   Chico                30:37  V        3
151   Heather Martin      Jr   Central Valley       32:34  V        3


Team Scores
1 Mt. Shasta 69 2 6 19 20 22 29 42
Total Time: 1:41:25.84
Average: 20:17.17
2 Chico 74 5 8 9 24 28 59 96
Total Time: 1:41:48.36
Average: 20:21.68
3 West Valley 86 1 4 18 31 32 38 62
Total Time: 1:42:10.30
Average: 20:26.06
4 Enterprise 115 14 17 21 30 33 37 57
Total Time: 1:46:16.50
Average: 21:15.30
5 Foothill 144 7 23 25 44 45 47 72
Total Time: 1:47:27.22
Average: 21:29.45
6 Pleasant Valley 179 13 27 41 48 50 70 81
Total Time: 1:49:54.77
Average: 21:58.96
7 Yreka 188 15 16 40 53 64 75 98
Total Time: 1:50:20.71
Average: 22:04.15
8 Red Bluff 268 10 54 65 68 71 90 102
Total Time: 1:54:24.39
Average: 22:52.88
9 Durham 277 11 26 60 88 92 108
Total Time: 1:55:41.76
Average: 23:08.36
10 Las Plumas 296 12 52 56 76 100
Total Time: 1:56:35.92
Average: 23:19.19
11 Paradise 302 36 39 67 73 87 103
Total Time: 1:57:16.07
Average: 23:27.22
12 Trinity 327 34 51 61 80 101 105 112
Total Time: 1:58:41.23
Average: 23:44.25
13 Sutter 348 46 63 69 79 91 94 99
Total Time: 1:59:50.71
Average: 23:58.15
14 Gridley 370 35 74 82 86 93 95 97
Total Time: 2:01:19.46
Average: 24:15.90
15 Redding Adventist 400 3 66 106 111 114
Total Time: 2:06:58.77
Average: 25:23.76
16 Corning 409 55 78 83 89 104
Total Time: 2:03:59.43
Average: 24:47.89
17 Weed 411 58 77 84 85 107
Total Time: 2:04:30.24
Average: 24:54.05
18 Central Valley 424 43 49 109 110 113 115
Total Time: 2:09:37.81
Average: 25:55.57

Event 2 Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Open

Pl   Name                 Gr   School               Time   Div  Distance
1     Zach Gibson         So   Las Plumas           12:50  JV     2.2
2     Marc Steiner        So   Pleasant Valley      12:56  JV     2.2
3     Payton Laurie       So   Pleasant Valley      13:00  JV     2.2
4     Alex Thomas         Fr   Chico                13:17  JV     2.2
5     Devon Coyl          So   Pleasant Valley      13:17  JV     2.2
6     Wyatt Roberts       So   Gridley              13:34  JV     2.2
7     David Baumgartner   Fr   Chico                13:36  JV     2.2
8     Shane Dominguez     So   Chico                13:41  JV     2.2
9     Patrick Franco      So   Chico                13:43  JV     2.2
10    Charles Aylward     Fr   Pleasant Valley      13:47  JV     2.2
11    Ryan Lundberg       Fr   Pleasant Valley      13:49  JV     2.2
12    John Paul Navarro   Fr   Gridley              14:01  JV     2.2
13    Brendan Green       Jr   Pleasant Valley      14:05  JV     2.2
14    Jordan Stevens      So   Enterprise           14:07  JV     2.2
15    Zach Coyl           So   Pleasant Valley      14:09  JV     2.2
16    Isidro Garcia       So   Colusa               14:11  JV     2.2
17    Jesse Little        So   Las Plumas           14:12  JV     2.2
18    alex Morales        Jr   Pleasant Valley      14:12  JV     2.2
19    Aaron McCormick     Fr   Gridley              14:15  JV     2.2
20    Damian Massie       So   Pleasant Valley      14:16  JV     2.2
21    Austin Green        So   Foothill             14:16  JV     2.2
22    Jeff Richardson     Sr   Pleasant Valley      14:18  JV     2.2
23    Trevor Capik        So   Red Bluff            14:20  JV     2.2
24    Marcus Larsen       So   Las Plumas           14:20  JV     2.2
25    Tim Duntsch         Jr   Pleasant Valley      14:23  JV     2.2
26    Matthew Chrisman    Sr   Pleasant Valley      14:27  JV     2.2
27    Jose Alvarez        So   Gridley              14:31  JV     2.2
28    Aaron Ellis         Fr   Pleasant Valley      14:37  JV     2.2
29    Nathan Bouchard     Sr   Pleasant Valley      14:37  JV     2.2
30    Collin Goodman      Fr   Colusa               14:38  JV     2.2
31    Neil Christian      So   Lassen               14:38  JV     2.2
32    Cory Wheeler        Jr   Pleasant Valley      14:44  JV     2.2
33    Phillip Carpenter   Jr   Pleasant Valley      14:46  JV     2.2
34    Oscar Hernandez     Fr   Corning              14:47  JV     2.2
35    Alex Bolt           So   Las Plumas           14:53  JV     2.2
36    Vince Walker        Sr   Pleasant Valley      14:58  JV     2.2
37    Ben Gacayan         So   Sutter               14:59  JV     2.2
38    Willy Haman         So   Modoc                15:01  JV     2.2
39    Anthony Caratachea  So   Gridley              15:02  JV     2.2
40    Jose Rodriguez      Fr   Williams             15:03  JV     2.2
41    Daniel Crooks       Fr   Corning              15:04  JV     2.2
42    Jordan Hulseman     Fr   Enterprise           15:05  JV     2.2
43    Cesar Ruiz          Fr   Corning              15:05  JV     2.2
44    Adam Vann           So   Las Plumas           15:07  JV     2.2
45    Daniel Rodman       So   Paradise             15:08  JV     2.2
46    Tyler Mathews       So   Foothill             15:08  JV     2.2
47    Will Walters        Fr   Pleasant Valley      15:09  JV     2.2
48    Devin Wilson        Jr   Pleasant Valley      15:11  JV     2.2
49    Devin Penner        So   Red Bluff            15:17  JV     2.2
50    Nik Kitchel         So   Red Bluff            15:19  JV     2.2
51    Adrian Aceves       So   Corning              15:19  JV     2.2
52    William Glover      So   Corning              15:20  JV     2.2
53    Austin Hoy          Fr   Modoc                15:21  JV     2.2
54    Shawn Johnson       So   Pleasant Valley      15:25  JV     2.2
55    Calvin Noetzel      So   Foothill             15:27  JV     2.2
56    Nick Wright         So   Sutter               15:27  JV     2.2
57    Sam Dickens         Fr   Pleasant Valley      15:28  JV     2.2
58    Travis Tenoria      Sr   Red Bluff            15:32  JV     2.2
59    Andrew Pass         So   Lassen               15:32  JV     2.2
60    Tony Beck           So   Mt. Shasta           15:34  JV     2.2
61    Blake Brousseau     Jr   Pleasant Valley      15:36  JV     2.2
62    Rafeal Ruiz         Fr   Corning              15:39  JV     2.2
63    Mitchell Snyder     Fr   Durham               15:39  JV     2.2
64    Brian Avrit         Fr   Pleasant Valley      15:41  JV     2.2
65    Greg Rodriguez      So   Las Plumas           15:46  JV     2.2
66    Austin Arogast      Fr   Corning              15:50  JV     2.2
67    Robert Griggs       So   Paradise             15:53  JV     2.2
68    John Jones          Fr   Sutter               15:54  JV     2.2
69    Rhyan Sanders       So   Yreka                15:55  JV     2.2
70    Cy Bravo            Fr   Red Bluff            15:56  JV     2.2
71    AJ Balcita          Fr   Gridley              15:57  JV     2.2
72    Ryan Webb           Jr   Red Bluff            15:58  JV     2.2
73    Nikos Krohn         Jr   Sutter               15:59  JV     2.2
74    Ivan Bowles         Fr   Pleasant Valley      15:59  JV     2.2
75    Giancarlo Crotti    So   Chico                16:03  JV     2.2
76    Alex Griego         So   Corning              16:04  JV     2.2
77    Alberto Garcia      So   Corning              16:15  JV     2.2
78    James Dunn          Fr   Red Bluff            16:17  JV     2.2
79    John Kettel         So   Paradise             16:22  JV     2.2
80    Steven Chavez       So   Corning              16:22  JV     2.2
81    Andrew Bellon       So   Red Bluff            16:23  JV     2.2
82    Evin Sanders        Sr   Pleasant Valley      16:23  JV     2.2
83    Juan Preciado       So   Corning              16:26  JV     2.2
84    Brandon Britton     Fr   Butte Valley         16:27  JV     2.2
85    Steven Berengue     Fr   Butte Valley         16:28  JV     2.2
86    William Battles     Fr   West Valley          16:32  JV     2.2
87    Alec Morgan         Jr   Pleasant Valley      16:35  JV     2.2
88    Francisco Briones   Jr   Sutter               16:36  JV     2.2
89    Marc David Vollmer  Fr   Pleasant Valley      16:37  JV     2.2
90    Harrison Taylor     Fr   Las Plumas           16:37  JV     2.2
91    Dylan Russell       Fr   Sutter               16:38  JV     2.2
92    George Leece        Fr   Pleasant Valley      16:38  JV     2.2
93    Ian Geary           So   Enterprise           16:40  JV     2.2
94    Quin VanGilder      Fr   Gridley              16:41  JV     2.2
95    Justin Minoletti    Fr   Corning              16:45  JV     2.2
96    Zach Read           Fr   West Valley          16:51  JV     2.2
97    Peter Konyn         Fr   Durham               16:54  JV     2.2
98    Morgan Wright       So   Gridley              16:55  JV     2.2
99    Arnaldo Valencia    Fr   Corning              17:06  JV     2.2
100   Francisco Garcia    Fr   Williams             17:06  JV     2.2
101   Garrett Rippy       So   Las Plumas           17:07  JV     2.2
102   Carson Judge        Jr   Shasta               17:10  JV     2.2
103   Emanuel Mendez      Jr   Corning              17:15  JV     2.2
104   Jesus Hernandez     So   Williams             17:21  JV     2.2
105   Nate Ball           Fr   Butte Valley         17:21  JV     2.2
106   Dusty Carr          Jr   Pleasant Valley      17:24  JV     2.2
107   Dan Roberts         Fr   Chico                17:49  JV     2.2
108   Adam Burns          JR   Yreka                17:59  JV     2.2
109   Steven Ross         Jr   Yreka                18:03  JV     2.2
110   Emmitt Carroll      Fr   Oroville             18:19  JV     2.2
111   Travis Ogletree     Fr   Red Bluff            18:21  JV     2.2
112   Xeej Thor           So   Oroville             18:33  JV     2.2
113   Toby Heinemann      Fr   Pleasant Valley      18:50  JV     2.2
114   Jacob Carey         Fr   Red Bluff            19:05  JV     2.2
115   Cameron Purkis      Sr   Yreka                19:28  JV     2.2
116   Zachary Guibergia   So   Anderson             19:57  JV     2.2
117   Michael Smith       So   Red Bluff            20:11  JV     2.2
118   Anthony Harmon      So   Wheatland            22:18  JV     2.2



Team Scores
1 Pleasant Valley 31 2 3 5 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:06:51.97
Average: 13:22.40
2 Chico 69 4 7 8 9 41 47
Total Time: 1:10:21.82
Average: 14:04.37
3 Gridley 76 6 12 16 19 23 38 46
Total Time: 1:11:25.44
Average: 14:17.09
4 Las Plumas 81 1 15 18 21 26 34 44
Total Time: 1:11:25.48
Average: 14:17.10
5 Corning 128 20 24 25 29 30 33 35
Total Time: 1:15:37.55
Average: 15:07.51
6 Red Bluff 141 17 27 28 32 37 39 42
Total Time: 1:16:25.33
Average: 15:17.07
7 Sutter 172 22 31 36 40 43 45
Total Time: 1:18:57.09
Average: 15:47.42

Event 1 Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Open

Pl   Name                 Gr   School               Time   Div  Distance
1     Mariah Atkin        So   Pleasant Valley      15:08  JV     2.2
2     Kelsey O'Sullivan   So   Pleasant Valley      15:16  JV     2.2
3     Alex Blee           So   Pleasant Valley      15:27  JV     2.2
4     Mimi Rinzler        Fr   Colusa               15:34  JV     2.2
5     Katie Erlendson     So   Pleasant Valley      16:00  JV     2.2
6     Cassie DeBonis      So   West Valley          16:14  JV     2.2
7     Lauren Kaminski     Fr   Chico                16:17  JV     2.2
8     Samantha Conroy     Fr   Chico                16:19  JV     2.2
9     Lauren Francis      So   Pleasant Valley      16:20  JV     2.2
10    Andrea Hill         Jr   Mt. Shasta           16:43  JV     2.2
11    Gwen Deeds          So   Chico                16:46  JV     2.2
12    Samantha Kaminski   So   Chico                16:55  JV     2.2
13    Katie Parks         Fr   Red Bluff            16:56  JV     2.2
14    Aubrey Stanley      So   Chico                16:58  JV     2.2
15    Estrella Martinez   Fr   Red Bluff            17:07  JV     2.2
16    Sydney Gillam       Sr   Foothill             17:10  JV     2.2
17    Bhavika Patel       Fr   Pleasant Valley      17:11  JV     2.2
18    Kirsten Bree        So   Mt. Shasta           17:16  JV     2.2
19    Jessica Ly          So   Pleasant Valley      17:24  JV     2.2
20    Naomi Coker         So   Red Bluff            17:38  JV     2.2
21    Nichole Callahan    So   Wheatland            17:39  JV     2.2
22    Jessica Ruxton      So   Sutter               17:40  JV     2.2
23    Nicole Zabala       So   Pleasant Valley      17:42  JV     2.2
24    Carissa Olmstead    Fr   Sutter               17:44  JV     2.2
25    Katie Knight        So   Colusa               17:47  JV     2.2
26    Ariel Cooper        Jr   Mt. Shasta           17:47  JV     2.2
27    Rachel Palmer       So   Mt. Shasta           17:48  JV     2.2
28    Keelin Shea         So   Mt. Shasta           17:48  JV     2.2
29    Ciara Atilano       Fr   Gridley              17:50  JV     2.2
30    Shelby Allen        So   Foothill             17:53  JV     2.2
31    Jessie Baur-SwoffordSo   Pleasant Valley      18:01  JV     2.2
32    Megan Ashworth      So   Mt. Shasta           18:02  JV     2.2
33    Rhonda Anderson     So   Red Bluff            18:05  JV     2.2
34    Sara Brown          Fr   Red Bluff            18:07  JV     2.2
35    Limbet Mena         So   Williams             18:18  JV     2.2
36    Brianna Denmark     So   Red Bluff            18:25  JV     2.2
37    Jessica Fry         So   Wheatland            18:31  JV     2.2
38    Stepanie Jones      So   Pleasant Valley      18:32  JV     2.2
39    Diana Landeros      Fr   Williams             18:36  JV     2.2
40    Leslie Lopez        So   Colusa               18:37  JV     2.2
41    Alyssa Marler       Fr   Pleasant Valley      18:49  JV     2.2
42    Alora Holm          So   Corning              18:52  JV     2.2
43    Rebekah Gordon      Fr   Oroville             18:55  JV     2.2
44    Abbrieanna Reyna    So   Foothill             18:55  JV     2.2
45    Sumanpreet Mattu    So   Gridley              18:58  JV     2.2
46    Taylor Cardoza      Fr   Mt. Shasta           19:04  JV     2.2
47    Bethany Dutra       Jr   Yreka                19:05  JV     2.2
48    Hillary Marsh       Fr   Foothill             19:05  JV     2.2
49    Katrina Barnett     Fr   Anderson             19:13  JV     2.2
50    Amber Moore         Fr   Pleasant Valley      19:14  JV     2.2
51    Brittany Fisher     Sr   Foothill             19:16  JV     2.2
52    Lindsay Porter      Fr   Pleasant Valley      19:22  JV     2.2
53    Azucena Barragan    So   Corning              19:23  JV     2.2
54    Celina Morales      Fr   Gridley              19:24  JV     2.2
55    Emily Levine        Fr   Pleasant Valley      19:36  JV     2.2
56    Salina Strickler    Sr   Foothill             19:38  JV     2.2
57    Carmen Paredes      Jr   Yreka                19:59  JV     2.2
58    Amanda Blay         Jr   West Valley          20:01  JV     2.2
59    Brenda Arambula     Fr   Williams             20:14  JV     2.2
60    Irene Duran         Fr   Gridley              20:17  JV     2.2
61    Silvia Servin       Fr   Corning              20:19  JV     2.2
62    Darci Perkins       So   Las Plumas           20:25  JV     2.2
63    Jaymie Knowlton     So   Las Plumas           20:27  JV     2.2
64    Kammy Sahota        So   Williams             20:34  JV     2.2
65    Hannah Wertzberger  Fr   Mt. Shasta           20:36  JV     2.2
66    Jessica Solorazano  So   Oroville             20:48  JV     2.2
67    Chelsea Zanni       So   Mt. Shasta           20:51  JV     2.2
68    Sarah Bradley       Fr   Durham               20:57  JV     2.2
69    Taylor Frost        Fr   Foothill             21:04  JV     2.2
70    Nassim Riazi        So   Pleasant Valley      21:20  JV     2.2
71    Olivia Williams     So   Chico                21:28  JV     2.2
72    Sara Love           So   Chico                21:38  JV     2.2
73    Kylie Costa         So   Oroville             21:41  JV     2.2
74    Irene Sanchez       Fr   Corning              21:42  JV     2.2
75    Nicole Tenngket     So   Oroville             21:45  JV     2.2
76    Rusti Schwab        So   Las Plumas           22:02  JV     2.2
77    Hayley Gillam       Jr   Foothill             22:28  JV     2.2
78    Samira Arreguin     So   Corning              22:54  JV     2.2
79    Cassandra Lacroix   Fr   Pleasant Valley      23:15  JV     2.2
80    Rachele Bratton     SO   Modoc                23:54  JV     2.2
81    Destiny Bias        So   Foothill             23:58  JV     2.2
82    Dulce Maldonado     So   Corning              27:07  JV     2.2


Team Scores
1 Pleasant Valley 17 1 2 3 4 7 15 17
Total Time: 1:18:13.28
Average: 15:38.66
2 Chico 42 5 6 9 10 12 36 37
Total Time: 1:23:18.56
Average: 16:39.72
3 Mt. Shasta 84 8 16 19 20 21 23 29
Total Time: 1:27:25.15
Average: 17:29.03
4 Red Bluff 91 11 13 18 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:27:55.57
Average: 17:35.12
5 Foothill 125 14 22 28 30 31 33 35
Total Time: 1:32:21.79
Average: 18:28.36
6 Corning 170 27 32 34 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:43:10.93
Average: 20:38.19

Message board! Message board!




For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
DyeStat and DyeStatCal are published by Student Sports 1998-2007 copyrighted material