CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

1 1 Heath Reedy BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis SR 15:16 4:56 697

2 2 CJ Albertson BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis SO 15:42 5:04 693

3 3 Kevin Barnard BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis JR 15:55 5:08 696

4 4 Kellen Levy CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno SR 16:05 5:12 664

5 5 Ryan Phillips CLOV/Clovis High SO 16:19 5:16 154

6 6 Joseph Pace CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno SR 16:20 5:17 665

7 7 Brian Exline CLOV/Clovis High SO 16:24 5:18 155

8 8 Cameron Miller STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield SO 16:25 5:18 351

9 9 Michael Goertzen BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis SR 16:27 5:19 694

10 10 Cody Brazeal BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis FR 16:29 5:19 692

11 11 Kevin Poythress MAD/Madera High SR 16:30 5:20 1

12 12 Marcel Bustos BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis JR 16:32 5:20 695

13 13 John Knepper CLOV/Clovis High SR 16:33 5:21 151

14 14 Clay Celum CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno SO 16:37 5:22 667

15 15 Luis Garnica MAD/Madera High SR 16:41 5:23 2

16 16 Curtis Kelly STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield SO 16:43 5:24 349

17 17 Blair Slaton STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield SR 16:45 5:24 350

18 18 Josh Webb CLOV/Clovis High JR 16:49 5:26 152

19 19 Connor Fisher STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield FR 16:51 5:26 352

20 20 Derek Guthrey BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis SR 16:52 5:27 698

21 21 Estaban Morones CLOVE/Clovis East High JR 16:53 5:27 960

22 22 Connor Billings CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno JR 16:58 5:29 666

23 23 Gavin Magoon CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno SO 17:03 5:30 668

24 24 Paul DeDios CLOV/Clovis High FR 17:05 5:31 156

25 25 Evan Crayton-Crogan BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno JR 17:09 5:32 29

26 26 Derek Nelson CLOVE/Clovis East High JR 17:16 5:34 962

27 27 Seth Pennel STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield JR 17:20 5:36 353

28 28 Stephen Burke STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield JR 17:21 5:36 354

29 29 Juan Garcia MAD/Madera High SR 17:22 5:36 3

30 30 Estevan Beltran CLOV/Clovis High JR 17:28 5:38 153

31 31 Mark Rosales CLOVE/Clovis East High SR 17:33 5:40 961

32 32 Josias Escobedo CLOVE/Clovis East High JR 17:36 5:41 964

33 33 Brandon Rodriguez CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno SO 17:38 5:42 669

34 34 Eric Millan CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield SO 17:40 5:42 991

35 35 Troy Mullen STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield SO 17:41 5:43 355

36 36 Blake Billinger BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno JR 17:50 5:45 31

37 37 David Valenzuela MAD/Madera High SR 17:59 5:48 4

38 38 Nathan Banuelos MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SO 18:01 5:49 971

39 39 Ruben Garcia MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SO 18:06 5:51 968

40 40 Rodrigo Salado MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SO 18:07 5:51 972

41 41 Jakob Talley CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno JR 18:08 5:51 670

42 42 Josh Dei CLOVE/Clovis East High SO 18:09 5:52 963

43 43 Michael Staab MAD/Madera High SR 18:09 5:52 5

44 44 Ryan Walker CLOV/Clovis High FR 18:10 5:52 157

45 45 Mattheus Wagner BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno SO 18:11 5:52 33

46 46 Uriel Dominguez MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SO 18:18 5:55 973

47 Albert Rodriguez CEN-F/Central High - Fresno SO 18:19 5:55 706

48 47 Stephen Sanwo BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno JR 18:20 5:55 30

49 48 Craig Varner CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield SO 18:20 5:55 992

50 49 Edwin Ortiz CLOVE/Clovis East High SR 18:26 5:57 966

51 50 Dustin Rojos CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield JR 18:26 5:57 988

52 51 Hayden Rory CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield JR 18:28 5:58 989

53 52 Andrew Zavala BAK/Bakersfield High JR 18:44 6:03 930

54 53 Kevin Scrivano BAK/Bakersfield High FR 18:45 6:03 926

55 54 Nick Treiberg CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield SO 18:45 6:03 987

56 55 Manuel Valencia MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SR 18:49 6:04 970

57 56 Ben Perrault BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno JR 18:57 6:07 34

58 57 Luis Martinez MAD/Madera High FR 19:00 6:08 7

59 58 Mike Jian BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno SR 19:03 6:09 32

60 59 Craig Bailey CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield FR 19:16 6:13 993

61 60 Austin Graham CLOVE/Clovis East High FR 19:19 6:14 965

62 61 Mike Merzel BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno JR 19:23 6:16 35

63 62 Tony Smith BAK/Bakersfield High JR 19:25 6:16 925

64 63 Misael Pelayo CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield SR 19:40 6:21 990

65 64 Nolan Hutching MAD/Madera High SR 19:53 6:25 6

66 Dara Real CEN-F/Central High - Fresno JR 20:00 6:27 710

67 65 Omar Parra MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SR 20:09 6:30 967

68 66 Gonzalo Rodriguez MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia SO 20:14 6:32 969

69 67 Evan Bowman BAK/Bakersfield High FR 20:21 6:34 928

70 68 Robert Amidon BAK/Bakersfield High FR 20:46 6:42 927

71 69 Bryson Cotton BAK/Bakersfield High FR 21:26 6:55 929

72 Tyler Lyman CEN-F/Central High - Fresno FR 21:55 7:04 709

73 Adolfo Ruvacaba CEN-F/Central High - Fresno FR 22:20 7:13 708

 

11/12/2009 16:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 25 BUCH-C/Buchanan High - Clovis ( 15:58 1:19:49)

============================================================================

1 1 Heath Reedy 697 SR 1 15:16

2 2 CJ Albertson 693 SO 2 15:42

3 3 Kevin Barnard 696 JR 3 15:55

4 9 Michael Goertzen 694 SR 9 16:27

5 10 Cody Brazeal 692 FR 10 16:29

6 ( 12) Marcel Bustos 695 JR 12 16:32

7 ( 20) Derek Guthrey 698 SR 20 16:52

 

2. 67 CLOV/Clovis High ( 16:38 1:23:10)

============================================================================

1 5 Ryan Phillips 154 SO 5 16:19

2 7 Brian Exline 155 SO 7 16:24

3 13 John Knepper 151 SR 13 16:33

4 18 Josh Webb 152 JR 18 16:49

5 24 Paul DeDios 156 FR 24 17:05

6 ( 30) Estevan Beltran 153 JR 30 17:28

7 ( 44) Ryan Walker 157 FR 44 18:10

 

3. 69 CLOVW/Clovis West - Fresno ( 16:37 1:23:03)

============================================================================

1 4 Kellen Levy 664 SR 4 16:05

2 6 Joseph Pace 665 SR 6 16:20

3 14 Clay Celum 667 SO 14 16:37

4 22 Connor Billings 666 JR 22 16:58

5 23 Gavin Magoon 668 SO 23 17:03

6 ( 33) Brandon Rodriguez 669 SO 33 17:38

7 ( 41) Jakob Talley 670 JR 41 18:08

 

4. 87 STO-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield ( 16:49 1:24:04)

============================================================================

1 8 Cameron Miller 351 SO 8 16:25

2 16 Curtis Kelly 349 SO 16 16:43

3 17 Blair Slaton 350 SR 17 16:45

4 19 Connor Fisher 352 FR 19 16:51

5 27 Seth Pennel 353 JR 27 17:20

6 ( 28) Stephen Burke 354 JR 28 17:21

7 ( 35) Troy Mullen 355 SO 35 17:41

 

5. 135 MAD/Madera High ( 17:21 1:26:41)

============================================================================

1 11 Kevin Poythress 1 SR 11 16:30

2 15 Luis Garnica 2 SR 15 16:41

3 29 Juan Garcia 3 SR 29 17:22

4 37 David Valenzuela 4 SR 37 17:59

5 43 Michael Staab 5 SR 43 18:09

6 ( 57) Luis Martinez 7 FR 58 19:00

7 ( 64) Nolan Hutching 6 SR 65 19:53

 

6. 152 CLOVE/Clovis East High ( 17:30 1:27:27)

============================================================================

1 21 Estaban Morones 960 JR 21 16:53

2 26 Derek Nelson 962 JR 26 17:16

3 31 Mark Rosales 961 SR 31 17:33

4 32 Josias Escobedo 964 JR 32 17:36

5 42 Josh Dei 963 SO 42 18:09

6 ( 49) Edwin Ortiz 966 SR 50 18:26

7 ( 60) Austin Graham 965 FR 61 19:19

 

7. 209 BULL-F/Bullard High - Fresno ( 18:06 1:30:27)

============================================================================

1 25 Evan Crayton-Crogan 29 JR 25 17:09

2 36 Blake Billinger 31 JR 36 17:50

3 45 Mattheus Wagner 33 SO 45 18:11

4 47 Stephen Sanwo 30 JR 48 18:20

5 56 Ben Perrault 34 JR 57 18:57

6 ( 58) Mike Jian 32 SR 59 19:03

7 ( 61) Mike Merzel 35 JR 62 19:23

 

8. 218 MW-V/Mt. Whitney - Visalia ( 18:17 1:31:21)

============================================================================

1 38 Nathan Banuelos 971 SO 38 18:01

2 39 Ruben Garcia 968 SO 39 18:06

3 40 Rodrigo Salado 972 SO 40 18:07

4 46 Uriel Dominguez 973 SO 46 18:18

5 55 Manuel Valencia 970 SR 56 18:49

6 ( 65) Omar Parra 967 SR 67 20:09

7 ( 66) Gonzalo Rodriguez 969 SO 68 20:14

 

9. 237 CEN-B/Centennial - Bakersfield ( 18:20 1:31:39)

============================================================================

1 34 Eric Millan 991 SO 34 17:40

2 48 Craig Varner 992 SO 49 18:20

3 50 Dustin Rojos 988 JR 51 18:26

4 51 Hayden Rory 989 JR 52 18:28

5 54 Nick Treiberg 987 SO 55 18:45

6 ( 59) Craig Bailey 993 FR 60 19:16

7 ( 63) Misael Pelayo 990 SR 64 19:40

 

10. 302 BAK/Bakersfield High ( 19:37 1:38:01)

============================================================================

1 52 Andrew Zavala 930 JR 53 18:44

2 53 Kevin Scrivano 926 FR 54 18:45

3 62 Tony Smith 925 JR 63 19:25

4 67 Evan Bowman 928 FR 69 20:21

5 68 Robert Amidon 927 FR 70 20:46

6 ( 69) Bryson Cotton 929 FR 71 21:26

 

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV I * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

1 1 Justin Vilhauer RED-V/Redwood - Visalia JR 15:20 4:57 192

2 2 Germay Tesfai HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno SR 15:59 5:10 744

3 3 Austin Miller TULU/Tulare Union JR 16:29 5:20 22

4 4 Matt Morris GW-V/Golden West - Visalia SR 16:32 5:20 110

5 5 Daniel Guerrero RED-V/Redwood - Visalia SR 16:33 5:21 186

6 6 Xavier Uranga RED-V/Redwood - Visalia SR 16:33 5:21 191

7 7 Dominc Krohn TULW/Tulare Western SR 16:34 5:21 221

8 8 Jake Van Zandt HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield SR 16:47 5:25 364

9 9 Moses Valdez EBAK/East Bakersfield SO 16:54 5:27 90

10 10 Nick Corson SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno FR 16:57 5:28 587

11 11 Ricardo Penaloza RED-V/Redwood - Visalia JR 16:59 5:29 189

12 12 Jose Ramirez EBAK/East Bakersfield SR 17:00 5:29 85

13 13 Jasdeep Singh SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 17:04 5:31 584

14 14 Thomas Turner HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield SR 17:04 5:31 365

15 15 Manuel Ortiz SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 17:06 5:31 586

16 16 Ivan Esquivias HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield SO 17:08 5:32 367

17 17 Jordan Cardoza TULU/Tulare Union SR 17:08 5:32 23

18 18 Ani Deswal TULU/Tulare Union SR 17:09 5:32 24

19 19 Connor O'Malley GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield SR 17:09 5:32 511

20 20 Octavio Campos TULW/Tulare Western SR 17:11 5:33 222

21 21 Tobias Lopez NBAK/North Bakersfield JR 17:16 5:35 207

22 22 Camilo Mosqueda EBAK/East Bakersfield JR 17:17 5:35 87

23 23 Alfredo Garibay SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 17:18 5:35 585

24 24 Tristan Wentworth TULU/Tulare Union SR 17:20 5:36 25

25 25 Colin Lewis HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield SR 17:23 5:37 363

26 26 Santos Chavez GW-V/Golden West - Visalia FR 17:26 5:38 112

27 27 Mike Jungo HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield JR 17:30 5:39 366

28 28 Jordan Dickson HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield SO 17:33 5:40 368

29 29 Robbie Davalos NBAK/North Bakersfield SO 17:37 5:41 210

30 30 Santiago Lazarit EBAK/East Bakersfield SR 17:38 5:42 86

31 31 Jackson Tran TULU/Tulare Union JR 17:40 5:42 27

32 32 Marc Sotello EBAK/East Bakersfield SR 17:42 5:43 88

33 33 Alex Hernandez NBAK/North Bakersfield SO 17:42 5:43 209

34 34 Francisco Mosqueda NBAK/North Bakersfield FR 17:43 5:43 208

35 35 Heriberto Sanchez TULW/Tulare Western JR 17:45 5:44 224

36 36 Richard Lizarraga SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno SR 17:46 5:44 590

37 37 Omar Pulido GW-V/Golden West - Visalia SR 17:49 5:45 111

38 38 Jorge Ceballos MON-P/Monache - Porterville SO 17:51 5:46 57

39 39 Brandon Felten HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno JR 17:52 5:46 745

40 40 Elias Cardona TULW/Tulare Western SO 18:00 5:49 223

41 41 Roger Saldana TULW/Tulare Western SR 18:05 5:50 226

42 42 Jose Torres GW-V/Golden West - Visalia JR 18:07 5:51 113

43 Tyler Moffit LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield SO 18:08 5:51 183

44 43 Charlie Zaragoza EBAK/East Bakersfield JR 18:10 5:52 89

45 44 Kyle Miller TULU/Tulare Union FR 18:13 5:53 28

46 45 Adrian Rodriguez TULW/Tulare Western JR 18:15 5:53 225

47 46 Frankie Pino-Ruiz SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno JR 18:16 5:54 588

48 47 Shawn Falagan NBAK/North Bakersfield SO 18:19 5:55 213

49 48 Moss Travis EBAK/East Bakersfield SR 18:20 5:55 91

50 49 David FReed GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield SR 18:22 5:56 507

51 50 Jonathan Juarez TULU/Tulare Union JR 18:28 5:58 26

52 51 Jesse Hernandez RED-V/Redwood - Visalia SR 18:28 5:58 187

53 52 Zachariah Maestas RED-V/Redwood - Visalia JR 18:34 6:00 188

54 53 Cesar Rios RED-V/Redwood - Visalia SR 18:35 6:00 190

55 54 Jonathan Rodriguez GW-V/Golden West - Visalia FR 18:37 6:01 114

56 55 Jessie Lopez NBAK/North Bakersfield SO 18:41 6:02 211

57 56 Sothy Kem SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno SO 18:43 6:02 589

58 57 Justin Butler TULW/Tulare Western SR 18:47 6:04 227

59 58 Daniel Espinosa HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield SR 18:48 6:04 369

60 59 Dustin Sheldon MON-P/Monache - Porterville JR 18:53 6:06 58

61 60 Joe Stout GW-V/Golden West - Visalia JR 18:55 6:06 116

62 61 Keene Ellis MON-P/Monache - Porterville JR 18:59 6:08 61

63 62 Tyler Medina HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno JR 19:00 6:08 746

64 63 Chris Real GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield JR 19:01 6:08 513

65 Mitchell Tenney LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield JR 19:17 6:13 182

66 64 Aaron Cancino HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno FR 19:28 6:17 747

67 Jacob Dodge REED/Reedley High SO 19:43 6:22 868

68 65 Tom Newman GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield FR 19:46 6:23 510

69 66 Sal Escamilla MON-P/Monache - Porterville JR 19:46 6:23 59

70 67 Anthony Alvarez MON-P/Monache - Porterville SR 19:55 6:26 62

71 68 Adam Ralls NBAK/North Bakersfield SR 19:59 6:27 212

72 69 Brandon Holland HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno SR 20:02 6:28 749

73 70 Robert Karpe GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield SR 20:03 6:28 509

74 Robert Revita LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield SR 20:09 6:30 180

75 71 Josh Espinoza GW-V/Golden West - Visalia SR 20:12 6:31 115

76 72 Dominick Brewer HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno SO 20:21 6:34 748

77 73 Victor Hernandez MON-P/Monache - Porterville JR 20:21 6:34 60

78 74 Daniel Ramirez GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield SR 20:23 6:35 512

79 75 Andrew Sanchez MON-P/Monache - Porterville JR 20:38 6:40 63

80 76 Edgar Garcia HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno JR 21:09 6:50 750

81 77 Max Gill GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield JR 21:19 6:53 508

82 Shane Monahan LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield SR 22:49 7:22 185

11/12/2009 14:43

 

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. CLASS PLACE TIME

 

1. 74 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia ( 16:47 1:23:53)

============================================================================

1 1 Justin Vilhauer 192 JR 1 15:20

2 5 Daniel Guerrero 186 SR 5 16:33

3 6 Xavier Uranga 191 SR 6 16:33

4 11 Ricardo Penaloza 189 JR 11 16:59

5 51 Jesse Hernandez 187 SR 52 18:28

6 ( 52) Zachariah Maestas 188 JR 53 18:34

7 ( 53) Cesar Rios 190 SR 54 18:35

 

2. 90 HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield ( 17:11 1:25:52)

============================================================================

1 8 Jake Van Zandt 364 SR 8 16:47

2 14 Thomas Turner 365 SR 14 17:04

3 16 Ivan Esquivias 367 SO 16 17:08

4 25 Colin Lewis 363 SR 25 17:23

5 27 Mike Jungo 366 JR 27 17:30

6 ( 28) Jordan Dickson 368 SO 28 17:33

7 ( 58) Daniel Espinosa 369 SR 59 18:48

 

3. 93 TULU/Tulare Union ( 17:10 1:25:46)

============================================================================

1 3 Austin Miller 22 JR 3 16:29

2 17 Jordan Cardoza 23 SR 17 17:08

3 18 Ani Deswal 24 SR 18 17:09

4 24 Tristan Wentworth 25 SR 24 17:20

5 31 Jackson Tran 27 JR 31 17:40

6 ( 44) Kyle Miller 28 FR 45 18:13

7 ( 50) Jonathan Juarez 26 JR 51 18:28

 

4. 97 SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno ( 17:15 1:26:11)

============================================================================

1 10 Nick Corson 587 FR 10 16:57

2 13 Jasdeep Singh 584 JR 13 17:04

3 15 Manuel Ortiz 586 SO 15 17:06

4 23 Alfredo Garibay 585 JR 23 17:18

5 36 Richard Lizarraga 590 SR 36 17:46

6 ( 46) Frankie Pino-Ruiz 588 JR 47 18:16

7 ( 56) Sothy Kem 589 SO 57 18:43

 

5. 105 EBAK/East Bakersfield ( 17:19 1:26:31)

============================================================================

1 9 Moses Valdez 90 SO 9 16:54

2 12 Jose Ramirez 85 SR 12 17:00

3 22 Camilo Mosqueda 87 JR 22 17:17

4 30 Santiago Lazarit 86 SR 30 17:38

5 32 Marc Sotello 88 SR 32 17:42

6 ( 43) Charlie Zaragoza 89 JR 44 18:10

7 ( 48) Moss Travis 91 SR 49 18:20

 

6. 143 TULW/Tulare Western ( 17:31 1:27:35)

============================================================================

1 7 Dominc Krohn 221 SR 7 16:34

2 20 Octavio Campos 222 SR 20 17:11

3 35 Heriberto Sanchez 224 JR 35 17:45

4 40 Elias Cardona 223 SO 40 18:00

5 41 Roger Saldana 226 SR 41 18:05

6 ( 45) Adrian Rodriguez 225 JR 46 18:15

7 ( 57) Justin Butler 227 SR 58 18:47

 

7. 163 GW-V/Golden West - Visalia ( 17:43 1:28:31)

============================================================================

1 4 Matt Morris 110 SR 4 16:32

2 26 Santos Chavez 112 FR 26 17:26

3 37 Omar Pulido 111 SR 37 17:49

4 42 Jose Torres 113 JR 42 18:07

5 54 Jonathan Rodriguez 114 FR 55 18:37

6 ( 60) Joe Stout 116 JR 61 18:55

7 ( 71) Josh Espinoza 115 SR 75 20:12

 

8. 164 NBAK/North Bakersfield ( 17:44 1:28:37)

============================================================================

1 21 Tobias Lopez 207 JR 21 17:16

2 29 Robbie Davalos 210 SO 29 17:37

3 33 Alex Hernandez 209 SO 33 17:42

4 34 Francisco Mosqueda 208 FR 34 17:43

5 47 Shawn Falagan 213 SO 48 18:19

6 ( 55) Jessie Lopez 211 SO 56 18:41

7 ( 68) Adam Ralls 212 SR 71 19:59

 

9. 236 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno ( 18:29 1:32:21)

============================================================================

1 2 Germay Tesfai 744 SR 2 15:59

2 39 Brandon Felten 745 JR 39 17:52

3 62 Tyler Medina 746 JR 63 19:00

4 64 Aaron Cancino 747 FR 66 19:28

5 69 Brandon Holland 749 SR 72 20:02

6 ( 72) Dominick Brewer 748 SO 76 20:21

7 ( 76) Edgar Garcia 750 JR 80 21:09

 

10. 266 GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield ( 18:53 1:34:21)

============================================================================

1 19 Connor O'Malley 511 SR 19 17:09

2 49 David FReed 507 SR 50 18:22

3 63 Chris Real 513 JR 64 19:01

4 65 Tom Newman 510 FR 68 19:46

5 70 Robert Karpe 509 SR 73 20:03

6 ( 74) Daniel Ramirez 512 SR 78 20:23

7 ( 77) Max Gill 508 JR 81 21:19

 

11. 291 MON-P/Monache - Porterville ( 19:05 1:35:24)

============================================================================

1 38 Jorge Ceballos 57 SO 38 17:51

2 59 Dustin Sheldon 58 JR 60 18:53

3 61 Keene Ellis 61 JR 62 18:59

4 66 Sal Escamilla 59 JR 69 19:46

5 67 Anthony Alvarez 62 SR 70 19:55

6 ( 73) Victor Hernandez 60 JR 77 20:21

7 ( 75) Andrew Sanchez 63 JR 79 20:38

 

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

1 1 Isaiah Lorenzo MAD-S/Madera South JR 15:27 4:59 71

2 2 Johnny Sanchez ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno SR 15:31 5:01 165

3 3 Alex Garcia RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 15:48 5:06 835

4 4 Robby Baker RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 16:05 5:12 834

5 5 Brandon Croft ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia SR 16:22 5:17 883

6 6 Angel Flores MAD-S/Madera South JR 16:23 5:17 72

7 7 Jesus Villalpondo SHAF/Shafter High JR 16:25 5:18 321

8 8 Nathan Esparza MAD-S/Madera South SO 16:31 5:20 73

9 9 Jose Lopez FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield SR 16:35 5:21 549

10 Daymon Sandles GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield JR 16:36 5:22 385

11 10 Calderon Juan ARV/Arvin High SR 16:37 5:22 307

12 11 Cody Kinsman CLOVN/Clovis North SO 16:38 5:22 651

13 12 James Ridge MAD-S/Madera South JR 16:39 5:23 75

14 13 Brian Solis RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 16:40 5:23 836

15 14 Cesar Patino WASC/Wasco High SO 16:50 5:26 603

16 15 Nick Wright SELM/Selma High JR 16:50 5:26 570

17 16 Seferino Hernandez MAD-S/Madera South SO 16:52 5:27 76

18 17 Arturo Mendoza WASC/Wasco High SO 16:57 5:28 602

19 18 Tommy Lutton CLOVN/Clovis North SO 17:00 5:29 650

20 19 Daniel Llamas ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno SO 17:00 5:29 168

21 20 Juan Navia MAD-S/Madera South SO 17:01 5:30 74

22 21 Caleb Carrasco MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare SO 17:01 5:30 468

23 22 Humberto Osuna ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno SR 17:02 5:30 166

24 23 Chris Calcagno CLOVN/Clovis North JR 17:03 5:30 652

25 24 Joey Jimenez DINU/Dinuba High SR 17:06 5:31 268

26 25 Aaron Alvarez MAD-S/Madera South SO 17:08 5:32 77

27 26 Raul Abundiz ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno SR 17:09 5:32 169

28 27 Dwayne Facho IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield JR 17:10 5:33 482

29 28 Jerrid Lewis RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 17:12 5:33 837

30 29 Marty Rowell SELM/Selma High JR 17:14 5:34 571

31 30 Rudy Lopez ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno SO 17:15 5:34 167

32 31 Erick Bautista FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield SR 17:15 5:34 548

33 32 Dominic Crooker ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia SO 17:17 5:35 885

34 33 Omar Nunez DELA/Delano High SO 17:17 5:35 295

35 34 Alex Moreno SHAF/Shafter High JR 17:18 5:35 325

36 35 Val Rodriguez ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia SO 17:21 5:36 884

37 36 Miguel Placencia SHAF/Shafter High JR 17:22 5:36 326

38 37 Simon Viss SHAF/Shafter High JR 17:25 5:38 327

39 38 Jorge Perez SHAF/Shafter High SR 17:27 5:38 323

40 39 Gerardo Gonzalez WASC/Wasco High SO 17:31 5:40 600

41 40 Zach Phillips CLOVN/Clovis North JR 17:32 5:40 653

42 41 Mario Maldanado ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno SR 17:33 5:40 170

43 42 Christopher Handel SHAF/Shafter High SR 17:34 5:40 322

44 43 Miguel Gonzalez HAN/Hanford High FR 17:34 5:40 595

45 44 Jaime Madrigal RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 17:35 5:41 838

46 45 Jorge Zuniga WASC/Wasco High SO 17:36 5:41 606

47 46 Robby Towne CLOVN/Clovis North JR 17:37 5:41 654

48 47 Eddie Ramirez WASC/Wasco High SR 17:37 5:41 604

49 Carter Alldredge EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno JR 17:37 5:41 844

50 48 Ben Fox SANG/Sanger High SR 17:38 5:42 235

51 49 Martin Rios CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano SR 17:45 5:44 974

52 50 Jose Ponce SANG/Sanger High SO 17:46 5:44 239

53 51 Justin Meyer FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield SO 17:47 5:45 551

54 52 Angel Garcia SHAF/Shafter High SR 17:48 5:45 324

55 53 Triandous Hobson RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield SR 17:50 5:45 839

56 54 Henry WilSOn CLOVN/Clovis North JR 17:50 5:46 655

57 55 Gregorio Linares WASC/Wasco High SO 17:51 5:46 601

58 Cesar Rico EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno JR 17:54 5:47 845

59 56 Robby Kostner IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield SO 17:58 5:48 483

60 57 Marc Augustine SELM/Selma High SR 18:00 5:49 572

61 58 William Beechinor FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 18:00 5:49 758

62 59 Ernesto Hernandez DELA/Delano High SR 18:02 5:49 296

63 60 Terry Duncil LEMO/Lemoore High SO 18:05 5:50 910

64 61 Francisco Gamboa HAN/Hanford High JR 18:06 5:51 593

65 62 Tyler David HAN/Hanford High JR 18:07 5:51 594

66 63 Tanner Urmston FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 18:08 5:51 759

67 64 Dustin Sclafani FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 18:09 5:52 760

68 65 Eric Sanchez WASC/Wasco High SR 18:09 5:52 605

69 66 Jesus Meraz SBAK/South Bakersfield SO 18:10 5:52 939

70 67 Nelson Guillen DINU/Dinuba High JR 18:12 5:53 269

71 68 Garrett Sons SANG/Sanger High SO 18:13 5:53 237

72 69 Jorge L. Navarro DELA/Delano High SR 18:14 5:53 297

73 70 Cesar Sanchez SELM/Selma High SO 18:16 5:54 575

74 71 Octavio Lopez ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno SR 18:16 5:54 171

75 72 Rudy Sandoval CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano SR 18:16 5:54 977

76 73 Cayce Chrenenko RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield JR 18:18 5:54 840

77 74 Jesus Contreras SANG/Sanger High SR 18:19 5:55 241

78 75 Estaban R. Ayon DELA/Delano High JR 18:20 5:55 299

79 76 Terry Vinson IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield JR 18:20 5:55 484

80 77 Mario Vasquez HAN/Hanford High FR 18:23 5:56 598

81 78 Mark Rodriguez FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 18:23 5:56 761

82 79 Ian Womack YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst SR 18:25 5:57 683

83 80 Edgar Verdugo FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield JR 18:26 5:57 554

84 81 Sebastian Ramirez DELA/Delano High FR 18:28 5:58 298

85 82 Ezekiel Gonzales SBAK/South Bakersfield SR 18:29 5:58 940

86 83 Javier Flores HAN/Hanford High SR 18:30 5:58 597

87 84 Ben Azevedo HAN/Hanford High SO 18:31 5:59 596

88 85 Steven Ortega SELM/Selma High SR 18:31 5:59 573

89 86 Luis Carrasco SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno FR 18:32 5:59 803

90 87 Damian Navarro DINU/Dinuba High SR 18:32 5:59 271

91 88 Javier Garcia FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield SR 18:34 6:00 552

92 89 John Warmerdam YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst SR 18:35 6:00 678

93 90 Austin Hunter YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst JR 18:40 6:01 679

94 91 Ryan Montez SANG/Sanger High SO 18:40 6:02 240

95 92 Santos Neftali ARV/Arvin High FR 18:42 6:02 308

96 93 Quinton Berk ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia SO 18:43 6:03 888

97 94 Kevin Muthima HAN/Hanford High SO 18:43 6:03 599

98 95 Joseph Caine ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia JR 18:44 6:03 887

99 96 Isaiah Perez-Solorio HANW/Hanford West High FR 18:45 6:03 638

100 97 Paul Gaytan IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield FR 18:47 6:04 486

101 98 Jason Ramirez SBAK/South Bakersfield SR 18:50 6:05 938

102 Nick Gonzalez EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno SR 18:52 6:05 848

103 99 Cesar Sanchez FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield SO 18:52 6:06 550

104 100 Gonzalez Alex ARV/Arvin High SR 18:54 6:06 310

105 101 Justin AiSOff CLOVN/Clovis North FR 18:55 6:06 656

106 102 Ismael Zambrano ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia SO 18:55 6:07 886

107 103 Clayton Guillemin YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst SR 18:56 6:07 680

108 104 Carlos Sanchez MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare JR 18:56 6:07 471

109 105 Nick Gonzales HANW/Hanford West High FR 18:57 6:07 639

110 106 Alexis Edgardo SANG/Sanger High SR 18:57 6:07 236

111 107 Mike Facio IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield SO 18:57 6:07 485

112 David Gamino GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield SR 18:58 6:07 387

113 108 Edgardo Contreras SANG/Sanger High SO 18:59 6:08 238

114 109 Andres Rodriguez CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano SR 19:00 6:08 975

115 Ricardo Razo GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield FR 19:00 6:08 386

116 110 Jerry Jiron FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield FR 19:01 6:08 553

117 111 Kevin Rooney TEHA/Tehachapi High FR 19:07 6:10 823

118 112 Ryan Broomfield YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst SR 19:07 6:10 682

119 113 Felipe Guillen DINU/Dinuba High SR 19:10 6:11 270

120 114 Matt Resendiz TEHA/Tehachapi High SR 19:13 6:12 822

121 115 Andrew Caldwell TEHA/Tehachapi High FR 19:13 6:12 817

122 116 Adrian Hopson McL-F/McLane High - Fresno FR 19:14 6:12 946

123 117 Javier Reyes CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano SR 19:17 6:14 976

124 Medina Ruben GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield FR 19:18 6:14 388

125 118 Hunter Williamson YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst SR 19:19 6:14 681

126 119 Tim Danks-Ferguson SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno SR 19:19 6:14 805

127 120 Chris Sides GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville SR 19:19 6:14 435

128 121 Oscar Martinez McL-F/McLane High - Fresno FR 19:20 6:14 947

129 122 Nathan Andrade FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 19:21 6:15 763

130 123 Josh Beer PORT/Porterville High JR 19:22 6:15 409

131 124 Sean Kerr SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno JR 19:23 6:16 804

132 125 Arnold Espindola DINU/Dinuba High SO 19:25 6:16 272

133 126 Ryan Alves SELM/Selma High JR 19:26 6:16 576

134 127 Thomas Flament ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia SR 19:27 6:17 889

135 128 Chris Alvarez MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare SO 19:28 6:17 470

136 129 Aaron Adkins McL-F/McLane High - Fresno SO 19:31 6:18 950

137 130 Anthony Marquez IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield SO 19:32 6:18 488

138 131 Ricky Gonzales FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 19:33 6:19 764

139 132 Anthony Diaz HANW/Hanford West High SR 19:34 6:19 636

140 133 Martin Ramirez SELM/Selma High SR 19:34 6:19 574

141 134 Marcos Barajas HANW/Hanford West High FR 19:34 6:19 640

142 135 William Samarin PORT/Porterville High SR 19:37 6:20 410

143 136 Joe Vicente DELA/Delano High SR 19:38 6:20 300

144 137 Chris Corral FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield JR 19:38 6:20 762

145 138 Jose Torres GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville SR 19:40 6:21 436

146 139 Justin Young YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst JR 19:41 6:21 684

147 140 Josh McCoy HANW/Hanford West High SO 19:41 6:21 642

148 141 Oscar Campos GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville SO 19:45 6:22 434

149 142 Josh Cortes SBAK/South Bakersfield SR 19:47 6:23 944

150 143 Adam Ellison SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno JR 19:48 6:24 806

151 144 Santos Alejandro ARV/Arvin High SR 19:50 6:24 309

152 145 Dezmond White LEMO/Lemoore High SR 19:52 6:25 914

153 146 Tommy Brumfield GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville SR 19:54 6:26 437

154 147 David Pineda SBAK/South Bakersfield SR 19:55 6:26 943

155 148 Rodriguez Jose ARV/Arvin High SO 19:55 6:26 311

156 149 Gustavo Sanchez MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare SO 20:01 6:28 474

157 150 Ricardo Romero IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield FR 20:04 6:29 487

158 Emanuael Villanueva EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno JR 20:05 6:29 846

159 151 Jache Hull McL-F/McLane High - Fresno SO 20:06 6:29 948

160 152 Marcos Gaspar LEMO/Lemoore High JR 20:07 6:30 911

161 153 Josh Lara TEHA/Tehachapi High FR 20:07 6:30 821

162 154 Devian Martin LEMO/Lemoore High SO 20:08 6:30 915

163 155 Chris Johnson LEMO/Lemoore High SR 20:08 6:30 913

164 156 Sergei Horowitz TEHA/Tehachapi High SR 20:12 6:31 820

165 157 Logan Colier TEHA/Tehachapi High SR 20:19 6:34 818

166 158 Carlos Navarro McL-F/McLane High - Fresno SO 20:26 6:36 949

167 159 Shaughn Galloway PORT/Porterville High SR 20:29 6:37 412

168 160 Israel Torres SBAK/South Bakersfield SR 20:30 6:37 941

169 161 Luis Lupercio SBAK/South Bakersfield SR 20:30 6:37 942

170 162 Saleh Obedi CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano SR 20:35 6:39 978

171 163 Martin Ayala GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville SO 20:45 6:42 439

172 164 Christian Fajardo McL-F/McLane High - Fresno JR 20:47 6:43 951

173 165 Adriano M. Lourenco MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare FR 21:04 6:48 472

174 166 Josh Dixon HANW/Hanford West High SR 21:06 6:49 637

175 167 Amninder Dhaliwal PORT/Porterville High JR 21:07 6:49 413

176 168 Joel Aguilera LEMO/Lemoore High JR 21:18 6:53 912

177 169 Lopez Jose ARV/Arvin High SR 21:21 6:54 312

178 170 Edgar Luna PORT/Porterville High FR 21:24 6:55 415

179 171 Osvaldo Bueno MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare SO 21:25 6:55 473

180 172 Jose Mejia McL-F/McLane High - Fresno FR 21:26 6:55 952

181 173 Joshua Genis LEMO/Lemoore High JR 21:28 6:56 916

182 174 Armando Gamboa GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville JR 21:30 6:56 438

183 175 Cesar Garcia TEHA/Tehachapi High FR 21:31 6:57 819

184 176 Matthew Teran SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno FR 21:47 7:02 807

185 177 Guillermo Campos DINU/Dinuba High 21:52 7:04 274

186 178 Isaias Cabrera PORT/Porterville High FR 21:58 7:05 411

187 179 Adam Herring HANW/Hanford West High SO 22:05 7:08 641

188 180 Guerrero Christian ARV/Arvin High JR 22:07 7:08 313

189 181 Andrew Calvillo PORT/Porterville High SR 22:10 7:09 414

190 182 Hugo Guzman MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare JR 22:14 7:11 469

191 183 Joshua Mahurien GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville FR 22:34 7:17 440

192 184 Joe Grano DINU/Dinuba High JR 22:40 7:19 273

193 185 Erik Miyake SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno SO 23:03 7:26 808

194 186 Patrick Thompson SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno JR 23:12 7:29 809

 

11/12/2009 15:48

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. CLASS PLACE TIME

 

1. 43 MAD-S/Madera South ( 16:23 1:21:52)

============================================================================

1 1 Isaiah Lorenzo 71 JR 1 15:27

2 6 Angel Flores 72 JR 6 16:23

3 8 Nathan Esparza 73 SO 8 16:31

4 12 James Ridge 75 JR 13 16:39

5 16 Seferino Hernandez 76 SO 17 16:52

6 ( 20) Juan Navia 74 SO 21 17:01

7 ( 25) Aaron Alvarez 77 SO 26 17:08

 

2. 92 RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield ( 16:40 1:23:20)

============================================================================

1 3 Alex Garcia 835 SR 3 15:48

2 4 Robby Baker 834 SR 4 16:05

3 13 Brian Solis 836 SR 14 16:40

4 28 Jerrid Lewis 837 SR 29 17:12

5 44 Jaime Madrigal 838 JR 45 17:35

6 ( 53) Triandous Hobson 839 SR 55 17:50

7 ( 73) Cayce Chrenenko 840 JR 76 18:18

 

3. 99 ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno ( 16:48 1:23:57)

============================================================================

1 2 Johnny Sanchez 165 SR 2 15:31

2 19 Daniel Llamas 168 SO 20 17:00

3 22 Humberto Osuna 166 SR 23 17:02

4 26 Raul Abundiz 169 SR 27 17:09

5 30 Rudy Lopez 167 SO 31 17:15

6 ( 41) Mario Maldanado 170 SR 42 17:33

7 ( 71) Octavio Lopez 171 SR 74 18:16

 

4. 138 CLOVN/Clovis North ( 17:10 1:25:50)

============================================================================

1 11 Cody Kinsman 651 SO 12 16:38

2 18 Tommy Lutton 650 SO 19 17:00

3 23 Chris Calcagno 652 JR 24 17:03

4 40 Zach Phillips 653 JR 41 17:32

5 46 Robby Towne 654 JR 47 17:37

6 ( 54) Henry WilSOn 655 JR 56 17:50

7 (101) Justin AiSOff 656 FR 105 18:55

 

5. 152 SHAF/Shafter High ( 17:12 1:25:57)

============================================================================

1 7 Jesus Villalpondo 321 JR 7 16:25

2 34 Alex Moreno 325 JR 35 17:18

3 36 Miguel Placencia 326 JR 37 17:22

4 37 Simon Viss 327 JR 38 17:25

5 38 Jorge Perez 323 SR 39 17:27

6 ( 42) Christopher Handel 322 SR 43 17:34

7 ( 52) Angel Garcia 324 SR 54 17:48

 

6. 162 WASC/Wasco High ( 17:19 1:26:31)

============================================================================

1 14 Cesar Patino 603 SO 15 16:50

2 17 Arturo Mendoza 602 SO 18 16:57

3 39 Gerardo Gonzalez 600 SO 40 17:31

4 45 Jorge Zuniga 606 SO 46 17:36

5 47 Eddie Ramirez 604 SR 48 17:37

6 ( 55) Gregorio Linares 601 SO 57 17:51

7 ( 65) Eric Sanchez 605 SR 68 18:09

 

7. 256 SELM/Selma High ( 17:47 1:28:51)

============================================================================

1 15 Nick Wright 570 JR 16 16:50

2 29 Marty Rowell 571 JR 30 17:14

3 57 Marc Augustine 572 SR 60 18:00

4 70 Cesar Sanchez 575 SO 73 18:16

5 85 Steven Ortega 573 SR 88 18:31

6 (126) Ryan Alves 576 JR 133 19:26

7 (133) Martin Ramirez 574 SR 140 19:34

 

8. 259 FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 17:44 1:28:37)

============================================================================

1 9 Jose Lopez 549 SR 9 16:35

2 31 Erick Bautista 548 SR 32 17:15

3 51 Justin Meyer 551 SO 53 17:47

4 80 Edgar Verdugo 554 JR 83 18:26

5 88 Javier Garcia 552 SR 91 18:34

6 ( 99) Cesar Sanchez 550 SO 103 18:52

7 (110) Jerry Jiron 553 FR 116 19:01

 

9. 260 ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia ( 17:42 1:28:27)

============================================================================

1 5 Brandon Croft 883 SR 5 16:22

2 32 Dominic Crooker 885 SO 33 17:17

3 35 Val Rodriguez 884 SO 36 17:21

4 93 Quinton Berk 888 SO 96 18:43

5 95 Joseph Caine 887 JR 98 18:44

6 (102) Ismael Zambrano 886 SO 106 18:55

7 (127) Thomas Flament 889 SR 134 19:27

 

10. 317 DELA/Delano High ( 18:05 1:30:21)

============================================================================

1 33 Omar Nunez 295 SO 34 17:17

2 59 Ernesto Hernandez 296 SR 62 18:02

3 69 Jorge L. Navarro 297 SR 72 18:14

4 75 Estaban R. Ayon 299 JR 78 18:20

5 81 Sebastian Ramirez 298 FR 84 18:28

6 (136) Joe Vicente 300 SR 143 19:38

 

11. 326 HAN/Hanford High ( 18:08 1:30:40)

============================================================================

1 43 Miguel Gonzalez 595 FR 44 17:34

2 61 Francisco Gamboa 593 JR 64 18:06

3 62 Tyler David 594 JR 65 18:07

4 77 Mario Vasquez 598 FR 80 18:23

5 83 Javier Flores 597 SR 86 18:30

6 ( 84) Ben Azevedo 596 SO 87 18:31

7 ( 94) Kevin Muthima 599 SO 97 18:43

 

12. 331 SANG/Sanger High ( 18:08 1:30:36)

============================================================================

1 48 Ben Fox 235 SR 50 17:38

2 50 Jose Ponce 239 SO 52 17:46

3 68 Garrett Sons 237 SO 71 18:13

4 74 Jesus Contreras 241 SR 77 18:19

5 91 Ryan Montez 240 SO 94 18:40

6 (106) Alexis Edgardo 236 SR 110 18:57

7 (108) Edgardo Contreras 238 SO 113 18:59

 

13. 363 IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield ( 18:15 1:31:12)

============================================================================

1 27 Dwayne Facho 482 JR 28 17:10

2 56 Robby Kostner 483 SO 59 17:58

3 76 Terry Vinson 484 JR 79 18:20

4 97 Paul Gaytan 486 FR 100 18:47

5 107 Mike Facio 485 SO 111 18:57

6 (130) Anthony Marquez 488 SO 137 19:32

7 (150) Ricardo Romero 487 FR 157 20:04

 

14. 385 FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield ( 18:25 1:32:01)

============================================================================

1 58 William Beechinor 758 JR 61 18:00

2 63 Tanner Urmston 759 JR 66 18:08

3 64 Dustin Sclafani 760 JR 67 18:09

4 78 Mark Rodriguez 761 JR 81 18:23

5 122 Nathan Andrade 763 JR 129 19:21

6 (131) Ricky Gonzales 764 JR 138 19:33

7 (137) Chris Corral 762 JR 144 19:38

 

15. 416 DINU/Dinuba High ( 18:29 1:32:25)

============================================================================

1 24 Joey Jimenez 268 SR 25 17:06

2 67 Nelson Guillen 269 JR 70 18:12

3 87 Damian Navarro 271 SR 90 18:32

4 113 Felipe Guillen 270 SR 119 19:10

5 125 Arnold Espindola 272 SO 132 19:25

6 (177) Guillermo Campos 274 185 21:52

7 (184) Joe Grano 273 JR 192 22:40

 

16. 473 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst ( 18:45 1:33:43)

============================================================================

1 79 Ian Womack 683 SR 82 18:25

2 89 John Warmerdam 678 SR 92 18:35

3 90 Austin Hunter 679 JR 93 18:40

4 103 Clayton Guillemin 680 SR 107 18:56

5 112 Ryan Broomfield 682 SR 118 19:07

6 (118) Hunter Williamson 681 SR 125 19:19

7 (139) Justin Young 684 JR 146 19:41

 

17. 494 ARV/Arvin High ( 18:48 1:33:58)

============================================================================

1 10 Calderon Juan 307 SR 11 16:37

2 92 Santos Neftali 308 FR 95 18:42

3 100 Gonzalez Alex 310 SR 104 18:54

4 144 Santos Alejandro 309 SR 151 19:50

5 148 Rodriguez Jose 311 SO 155 19:55

6 (169) Lopez Jose 312 SR 177 21:21

7 (180) Guerrero Christian 313 JR 188 22:07

 

18. 509 CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano ( 18:59 1:34:53)

============================================================================

1 49 Martin Rios 974 SR 51 17:45

2 72 Rudy Sandoval 977 SR 75 18:16

3 109 Andres Rodriguez 975 SR 114 19:00

4 117 Javier Reyes 976 SR 123 19:17

5 162 Saleh Obedi 978 SR 170 20:35

 

19. 535 SBAK/South Bakersfield ( 19:03 1:35:11)

============================================================================

1 66 Jesus Meraz 939 SO 69 18:10

2 82 Ezekiel Gonzales 940 SR 85 18:29

3 98 Jason Ramirez 938 SR 101 18:50

4 142 Josh Cortes 944 SR 149 19:47

5 147 David Pineda 943 SR 154 19:55

6 (160) Israel Torres 941 SR 168 20:30

7 (161) Luis Lupercio 942 SR 169 20:30

 

20. 567 MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare ( 19:18 1:36:30)

============================================================================

1 21 Caleb Carrasco 468 SO 22 17:01

2 104 Carlos Sanchez 471 JR 108 18:56

3 128 Chris Alvarez 470 SO 135 19:28

4 149 Gustavo Sanchez 474 SO 156 20:01

5 165 Adriano M. Lourenco 472 FR 173 21:04

6 (171) Osvaldo Bueno 473 SO 179 21:25

7 (182) Hugo Guzman 469 JR 190 22:14

 

21. 607 HANW/Hanford West High ( 19:19 1:36:31)

============================================================================

1 96 Isaiah Perez-Solorio 638 FR 99 18:45

2 105 Nick Gonzales 639 FR 109 18:57

3 132 Anthony Diaz 636 SR 139 19:34

4 134 Marcos Barajas 640 FR 141 19:34

5 140 Josh McCoy 642 SO 147 19:41

6 (166) Josh Dixon 637 SR 174 21:06

7 (179) Adam Herring 641 SO 187 22:05

 

22. 648 SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno ( 19:46 1:38:49)

============================================================================

1 86 Luis Carrasco 803 FR 89 18:32

2 119 Tim Danks-Ferguson 805 SR 126 19:19

3 124 Sean Kerr 804 JR 131 19:23

4 143 Adam Ellison 806 JR 150 19:48

5 176 Matthew Teran 807 FR 184 21:47

6 (185) Erik Miyake 808 SO 193 23:03

7 (186) Patrick Thompson 809 JR 194 23:12

 

23. 649 TEHA/Tehachapi High - DISQUALIFIED ( 19:35 1:37:52)

============================================================================

1 111 Kevin Rooney 823 FR 117 19:07

2 114 Matt Resendiz 822 SR 120 19:13

3 115 Andrew Caldwell 817 FR 121 19:13

4 153 Josh Lara 821 FR 161 20:07

5 156 Sergei Horowitz 820 SR 164 20:12

6 (157) Logan Colier 818 SR 165 20:19

7 (175) Cesar Garcia 819 FR 183 21:31

 

24. 666 LEMO/Lemoore High ( 19:40 1:38:20)

============================================================================

1 60 Terry Duncil 910 SO 63 18:05

2 145 Dezmond White 914 SR 152 19:52

3 152 Marcos Gaspar 911 JR 160 20:07

4 154 Devian Martin 915 SO 162 20:08

5 155 Chris Johnson 913 SR 163 20:08

6 (168) Joel Aguilera 912 JR 176 21:18

7 (173) Joshua Genis 916 JR 181 21:28

 

25. 675 McL-F/McLane High - Fresno ( 19:44 1:38:37)

============================================================================

1 116 Adrian Hopson 946 FR 122 19:14

2 121 Oscar Martinez 947 FR 128 19:20

3 129 Aaron Adkins 950 SO 136 19:31

4 151 Jache Hull 948 SO 159 20:06

5 158 Carlos Navarro 949 SO 166 20:26

6 (164) Christian Fajardo 951 JR 172 20:47

7 (172) Jose Mejia 952 FR 180 21:26

 

26. 708 GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville ( 19:53 1:39:23)

============================================================================

1 120 Chris Sides 435 SR 127 19:19

2 138 Jose Torres 436 SR 145 19:40

3 141 Oscar Campos 434 SO 148 19:45

4 146 Tommy Brumfield 437 SR 153 19:54

5 163 Martin Ayala 439 SO 171 20:45

6 (174) Armando Gamboa 438 JR 182 21:30

7 (183) Joshua Mahurien 440 FR 191 22:34

 

27. 754 PORT/Porterville High ( 20:24 1:41:59)

============================================================================

1 123 Josh Beer 409 JR 130 19:22

2 135 William Samarin 410 SR 142 19:37

3 159 Shaughn Galloway 412 SR 167 20:29

4 167 Amninder Dhaliwal 413 JR 175 21:07

5 170 Edgar Luna 415 FR 178 21:24

6 (178) Isaias Cabrera 411 FR 186 21:58

7 (181) Andrew Calvillo 414 SR 189 22:10

 

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF Finish PACE Race

PLACE Plce NAME ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

1 1 Erik Garcia MCFAR/McFarland High FR 16:17 5:16 282

2 2 Christian Gonzales EXET/Exeter Union High JR 16:26 5:19 523

3 3 Garrett Dunn EXET/Exeter Union High SR 16:35 5:21 522

4 4 Francisco Nava MCFAR/McFarland High JR 16:36 5:22 285

5 5 Jose Monrreal MCFAR/McFarland High SO 16:36 5:22 283

6 6 Marco Perez MCFAR/McFarland High JR 16:43 5:24 284

7 7 Marco Camargo MCFAR/McFarland High SR 16:44 5:24 287

8 8 Jonathan Garcia PARL/Parlier High SR 16:59 5:29 767

9 9 Robert Leija PARL/Parlier High SO 17:01 5:30 771

10 10 Dallas Nord KERM/Kerman High JR 17:07 5:32 256

11 11 Robert Reid EXET/Exeter Union High FR 17:11 5:33 524

12 12 Anthony Martinez WOOD/Woodlake High SR 17:12 5:33 856

13 13 Jesus Arceo PARL/Parlier High SO 17:13 5:34 772

14 14 Francisco Gonzalez AVEN/Avenal High SR 17:13 5:34 417

15 15 Jorge Celis AVEN/Avenal High SR 17:19 5:36 419

16 16 Roberto Lopez AVEN/Avenal High SR 17:25 5:38 416

17 17 Steven Huerta CARU/Caruthers High SO 17:33 5:40 622

18 18 Alan Ortega AVEN/Avenal High JR 17:35 5:41 420

19 19 Bryce Blackham EXET/Exeter Union High SR 17:37 5:41 521

20 20 Leonardo Perez MCFAR/McFarland High JR 17:39 5:42 286

21 21 Jeremias Xancale TAFT/Taft High JR 17:42 5:43 335

22 22 Luis Ramirez AVEN/Avenal High SO 17:46 5:44 422

23 23 Edgar Orellana PARL/Parlier High JR 17:48 5:45 770

24 24 Giovanni Alatorre WOOD/Woodlake High SO 17:52 5:46 854

25 25 Jose Gonzalez MEND/Mendota High SR 17:58 5:48 454

26 26 Jesus Garcia CARU/Caruthers High SR 18:01 5:49 623

27 27 Abel Bustos PARL/Parlier High SO 18:03 5:50 773

28 28 Danny Perez PARL/Parlier High SR 18:04 5:50 768

29 29 Jacinto Lopez AVEN/Avenal High JR 18:07 5:51 421

30 30 Pedro Sanchez MCFAR/McFarland High SR 18:09 5:52 288

31 31 Danny Beltz FIRE/Firebaugh High SR 18:12 5:52 124

32 32 Jason Reyes PARL/Parlier High JR 18:17 5:54 769

33 33 Rigo Hernandez FIRE/Firebaugh High JR 18:17 5:54 129

34 34 Philip Dixon WOOD/Woodlake High SR 18:21 5:55 855

35 35 Michael Hernandez TAFT/Taft High SO 18:22 5:56 339

36 36 Carlos Cerna KERM/Kerman High SO 18:23 5:56 259

37 37 Devin Capella TAFT/Taft High JR 18:24 5:57 336

38 38 Miguel Ramirez MEND/Mendota High SO 18:30 5:58 458

39 39 Luis Linares FIRE/Firebaugh High SR 18:31 5:59 125

40 40 Eliseo Estrada MEND/Mendota High SO 18:31 5:59 455

41 41 Gabriel Rios WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno SO 18:31 5:59 497

42 42 Rocky Hestand TAFT/Taft High FR 18:34 6:00 338

43 43 Daniel Guzman KERM/Kerman High SO 18:36 6:00 257

44 44 Pedro Hernandez KERM/Kerman High SO 18:40 6:02 258

45 45 Gustavo Rangel KING/Kingsburg High SR 18:44 6:03 96

46 46 Preston Smee EXET/Exeter Union High SR 18:48 6:04 525

47 47 Tyler Abell LIB-M/Liberty - Madera JR 18:49 6:04 722

48 48 David Brassfield KING/Kingsburg High SO 18:54 6:06 98

49 49 Ty Heiter TAFT/Taft High JR 18:55 6:06 341

50 50 Philip Taylor TAFT/Taft High FR 18:55 6:06 337

51 51 Jose Lemus FARM/Farmersville High SR 18:55 6:07 896

52 52 Jose Palma AVEN/Avenal High SO 18:56 6:07 418

53 53 FReddy Cisneros MEND/Mendota High FR 18:59 6:08 456

54 54 Jose Garcia ORO/Orosi High JR 19:03 6:09 374

55 55 Michael Heirendt SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse JR 19:09 6:11 560

56 56 Gilbert Rodriquez FARM/Farmersville High JR 19:09 6:11 898

57 57 Oscar Ramos MEND/Mendota High SO 19:11 6:12 457

58 58 Kyle Fleming TAFT/Taft High SO 19:11 6:12 340

59 59 Jose Jaimes CARU/Caruthers High SR 19:20 6:14 624

60 60 Brandon Ramirez KERM/Kerman High SO 19:20 6:15 261

61 61 Josh Mejia FOW/Fowler High JR 19:21 6:15 529

62 62 Tlaloc Arreazola CARU/Caruthers High SO 19:23 6:15 625

63 63 Rolando Jimenez FARM/Farmersville High JR 19:25 6:16 897

64 64 Rajvinder Dhillon FOW/Fowler High FR 19:26 6:16 527

65 65 Saul Lopez FIRE/Firebaugh High SR 19:26 6:16 126

66 Felipe Arias RIVE/Riverdale High SO 19:28 6:17 443

67 66 Ramon Reyes FOW/Fowler High JR 19:29 6:17 533

68 67 Hector Sanchez LIND/Lindsay High SR 19:32 6:19 397

69 68 Benny Corona LIND/Lindsay High SR 19:33 6:19 395

70 69 Sergio Hernandez KERM/Kerman High JR 19:35 6:19 260

71 70 David Lund KING/Kingsburg High SR 19:39 6:21 97

72 71 Manuel Zamora EXET/Exeter Union High JR 19:40 6:21 526

73 72 Daniel Costalez CARU/Caruthers High JR 19:42 6:22 626

74 73 Austin Adee BAKC/Bakersfield Christian JR 19:44 6:22 43

75 74 James Juhrend LIB-M/Liberty - Madera FR 19:48 6:24 718

76 75 Omar Sixtos ORO/Orosi High JR 19:53 6:25 375

77 76 Braulio Gonzalez WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno FR 19:55 6:26 499

78 77 Javier Sanchez WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno JR 19:56 6:26 496

79 Felipe Chavez RIVE/Riverdale High SR 20:00 6:27 444

80 78 Caleb Alvarado EXET/Exeter Union High SO 20:00 6:27 520

81 79 Jose Guerra ORO/Orosi High JR 20:01 6:28 377

82 80 Enrique Guitierrez KERM/Kerman High SR 20:01 6:28 262

83 81 Oswaldo Cayetano WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno SR 20:04 6:29 494

84 82 Arron Delgado FIRE/Firebaugh High JR 20:05 6:29 130

85 83 Matt SOderstrom BAKC/Bakersfield Christian SO 20:09 6:30 44

86 84 Brian Pfenninger WOOD/Woodlake High SO 20:11 6:31 859

87 85 Farhan Mugammal KING/Kingsburg High SR 20:14 6:32 99

88 86 Oscar Acevedo FARM/Farmersville High JR 20:15 6:32 900

89 87 Ian Dixon FOW/Fowler High JR 20:17 6:33 528

90 88 Luis Ramirez ORO/Orosi High SO 20:19 6:33 378

91 89 Eric Lowe WOOD/Woodlake High SR 20:19 6:34 857

92 90 Antonio Cano ORO/Orosi High JR 20:20 6:34 376

93 91 William Stout KING/Kingsburg High FR 20:21 6:34 102

94 92 Gustavo Magana FIRE/Firebaugh High SR 20:22 6:35 127

95 93 Juan Gonzalez CARU/Caruthers High FR 20:28 6:36 627

96 94 Rashpinder Mundi CARU/Caruthers High SO 20:33 6:38 628

97 95 Thomas Beard BAKC/Bakersfield Christian SR 20:36 6:39 47

98 96 Adelmo Alvarado MEND/Mendota High SO 20:39 6:40 459

99 97 Carl Temple LIB-M/Liberty - Madera JR 20:41 6:41 719

100 98 Max Lopez MEND/Mendota High JR 20:43 6:41 460

101 99 Jesus Aldana FIRE/Firebaugh High SO 20:48 6:43 128

102 100 Victor Evans WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno SR 20:48 6:43 495

103 101 James O'Rourke BAKC/Bakersfield Christian FR 20:50 6:43 46

104 102 Matt Dragt BAKC/Bakersfield Christian SO 20:53 6:45 48

105 103 Kevin Rodriguez KING/Kingsburg High SR 20:54 6:45 100

106 104 Jacob Campos KING/Kingsburg High SR 20:56 6:46 101

107 105 Adrianna Guiterrez FARM/Farmersville High JR 20:57 6:46 899

108 106 Gabriel Mendoza LIB-M/Liberty - Madera JR 20:57 6:46 721

109 107 Alex Hodges SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse SR 20:58 6:46 561

110 108 Cristian Lopez FOW/Fowler High SO 21:00 6:47 532

111 109 Tanner Ogle SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse SR 21:02 6:47 558

112 110 Mauricio Acevedo LIND/Lindsay High SO 21:06 6:49 399

113 111 Alex Law WOOD/Woodlake High SO 21:07 6:49 858

114 112 Jaime Rodriguez ORO/Orosi High FR 21:09 6:50 379

115 113 Nicolas Duron FOW/Fowler High SR 21:12 6:51 531

116 114 Sean Beintker LIB-M/Liberty - Madera JR 21:24 6:54 720

117 115 Francisco Fuerte LIND/Lindsay High SR 21:35 6:58 400

118 Marco Basilio RIVE/Riverdale High SR 21:36 6:58 446

119 116 Miguel Morales LIND/Lindsay High SR 21:38 6:59 396

120 117 Greg Merrill BAKC/Bakersfield Christian JR 21:40 7:00 45

121 118 Carl Quandt LIB-M/Liberty - Madera SR 22:04 7:08 723

122 119 Austin Baughman LIB-M/Liberty - Madera SR 22:06 7:08 724

123 120 Edward Bedrosian SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse SR 22:22 7:13 559

124 121 Mauricio Rosales LIND/Lindsay High SR 22:24 7:14 398

125 122 Nolan Spence SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse JR 22:37 7:18 562

126 123 Trinidad Moreno LIND/Lindsay High JR 22:59 7:25 401

127 124 Jason Knapp WOOD/Woodlake High SO 23:48 7:41 860

128 125 Ricardo Salazar ORO/Orosi High FR 24:09 7:48 380

129 126 Nolan Karnes BAKC/Bakersfield Christian SR 24:50 8:01 49

130 127 Francisco Escamilla FARM/Farmersville High JR 24:51 8:01 901

 

11/12/2009 11:47

 

 

 

 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. CLASS PLACE TIME

 

1. 23 MCFAR/McFarland High ( 16:36 1:22:56)

============================================================================

1 1 Erik Garcia 282 FR 1 16:17

2 4 Francisco Nava 285 JR 4 16:36

3 5 Jose Monrreal 283 SO 5 16:36

4 6 Marco Perez 284 JR 6 16:43

5 7 Marco Camargo 287 SR 7 16:44

6 ( 20) Leonardo Perez 286 JR 20 17:39

7 ( 30) Pedro Sanchez 288 SR 30 18:09

 

2. 80 PARL/Parlier High ( 17:25 1:27:04)

============================================================================

1 8 Jonathan Garcia 767 SR 8 16:59

2 9 Robert Leija 771 SO 9 17:01

3 13 Jesus Arceo 772 SO 13 17:13

4 23 Edgar Orellana 770 JR 23 17:48

5 27 Abel Bustos 773 SO 27 18:03

6 ( 28) Danny Perez 768 SR 28 18:04

7 ( 32) Jason Reyes 769 JR 32 18:17

 

3. 81 EXET/Exeter Union High ( 17:20 1:26:37)

============================================================================

1 2 Christian Gonzales 523 JR 2 16:26

2 3 Garrett Dunn 522 SR 3 16:35

3 11 Robert Reid 524 FR 11 17:11

4 19 Bryce Blackham 521 SR 19 17:37

5 46 Preston Smee 525 SR 46 18:48

6 ( 71) Manuel Zamora 526 JR 72 19:40

7 ( 78) Caleb Alvarado 520 SO 80 20:00

 

4. 85 AVEN/Avenal High ( 17:28 1:27:18)

============================================================================

1 14 FRancisco Gonzalez 417 SR 14 17:13

2 15 Jorge Celis 419 SR 15 17:19

3 16 Roberto Lopez 416 SR 16 17:25

4 18 Alan Ortega 420 JR 18 17:35

5 22 Luis Ramirez 422 SO 22 17:46

6 ( 29) Jacinto Lopez 421 JR 29 18:07

7 ( 52) Jose Palma 418 SO 52 18:56

 

5. 184 TAFT/Taft High ( 18:24 1:31:57)

============================================================================

1 21 Jeremias Xancale 335 JR 21 17:42

2 35 Michael Hernandez 339 SO 35 18:22

3 37 Devin Capella 336 JR 37 18:24

4 42 Rocky Hestand 338 FR 42 18:34

5 49 Ty Heiter 341 JR 49 18:55

6 ( 50) Philip Taylor 337 FR 50 18:55

7 ( 58) Kyle Fleming 340 SO 58 19:11

 

6. 193 KERM/Kerman High ( 18:26 1:32:06)

============================================================================

1 10 Dallas Nord 256 JR 10 17:07

2 36 Carlos Cerna 259 SO 36 18:23

3 43 Daniel Guzman 257 SO 43 18:36

4 44 Pedro Hernandez 258 SO 44 18:40

5 60 Brandon Ramirez 261 SO 60 19:20

6 ( 69) Sergio Hernandez 260 JR 70 19:35

7 ( 80) Enrique Guitierrez 262 SR 82 20:01

 

7. 213 MEND/Mendota High ( 18:38 1:33:09)

============================================================================

1 25 Jose Gonzalez 454 SR 25 17:58

2 38 Miguel Ramirez 458 SO 38 18:30

3 40 Eliseo Estrada 455 SO 40 18:31

4 53 FReddy Cisneros 456 FR 53 18:59

5 57 Oscar Ramos 457 SO 57 19:11

6 ( 96) Adelmo Alvarado 459 SO 98 20:39

7 ( 98) Max Lopez 460 JR 100 20:43

 

8. 236 CARU/Caruthers High ( 18:48 1:33:59)

============================================================================

1 17 Steven Huerta 622 SO 17 17:33

2 26 Jesus Garcia 623 SR 26 18:01

3 59 Jose Jaimes 624 SR 59 19:20

4 62 Tlaloc Arreazola 625 SO 62 19:23

5 72 Daniel Costalez 626 JR 73 19:42

6 ( 93) Juan Gonzalez 627 FR 95 20:28

7 ( 94) Rashpinder Mundi 628 SO 96 20:33

 

9. 243 WOOD/Woodlake High ( 18:47 1:33:55)

============================================================================

1 12 Anthony Martinez 856 SR 12 17:12

2 24 Giovanni Alatorre 854 SO 24 17:52

3 34 Philip Dixon 855 SR 34 18:21

4 84 Brian Pfenninger 859 SO 86 20:11

5 89 Eric Lowe 857 SR 91 20:19

6 (111) Alex Law 858 SO 113 21:07

7 (124) Jason Knapp 860 SO 127 23:48

 

10. 250 FIRE/Firebaugh High ( 18:55 1:34:31)

============================================================================

1 31 Danny Beltz 124 SR 31 18:12

2 33 Rigo Hernandez 129 JR 33 18:17

3 39 Luis Linares 125 SR 39 18:31

4 65 Saul Lopez 126 SR 65 19:26

5 82 Arron Delgado 130 JR 84 20:05

6 ( 92) Gustavo Magana 127 SR 94 20:22

7 ( 99) Jesus Aldana 128 SO 101 20:48

 

11. 339 KING/Kingsburg High ( 19:35 1:37:52)

============================================================================

1 45 Gustavo Rangel 96 SR 45 18:44

2 48 David Brassfield 98 SO 48 18:54

3 70 David Lund 97 SR 71 19:39

4 85 Farhan Mugammal 99 SR 87 20:14

5 91 William Stout 102 FR 93 20:21

6 (103) Kevin Rodriguez 100 SR 105 20:54

7 (104) Jacob Campos 101 SR 106 20:56

 

12. 361 FARM/Farmersville High ( 19:45 1:38:41)

============================================================================

1 51 Jose Lemus 896 SR 51 18:55

2 56 Gilbert Rodriquez 898 JR 56 19:09

3 63 Rolando Jimenez 897 JR 63 19:25

4 86 Oscar Acevedo 900 JR 88 20:15

5 105 Adrianna Guiterrez 899 JR 107 20:57

6 (127) Francisco Escamilla 901 JR 130 24:51

 

13. 375 WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno ( 19:51 1:39:14)

============================================================================

1 41 Gabriel Rios 497 SO 41 18:31

2 76 Braulio Gonzalez 499 FR 77 19:55

3 77 Javier Sanchez 496 JR 78 19:56

4 81 Oswaldo Cayetano 494 SR 83 20:04

5 100 Victor Evans 495 SR 102 20:48

 

14. 386 ORO/Orosi High ( 19:56 1:39:36)

============================================================================

1 54 Jose Garcia 374 JR 54 19:03

2 75 Omar Sixtos 375 JR 76 19:53

3 79 Jose Guerra 377 JR 81 20:01

4 88 Luis Ramirez 378 SO 90 20:19

5 90 Antonio Cano 376 JR 92 20:20

6 (112) Jaime Rodriguez 379 FR 114 21:09

7 (125) Ricardo Salazar 380 FR 128 24:09

 

15. 386 FOW/Fowler High ( 19:55 1:39:33)

============================================================================

1 61 Josh Mejia 529 JR 61 19:21

2 64 Rajvinder Dhillon 527 FR 64 19:26

3 66 Ramon Reyes 533 JR 67 19:29

4 87 Ian Dixon 528 JR 89 20:17

5 108 Cristian Lopez 532 SO 110 21:00

6 (113) Nicolas Duron 531 SR 115 21:12

 

16. 438 LIB-M/Liberty - Madera ( 20:20 1:41:39)

============================================================================

1 47 Tyler Abell 722 JR 47 18:49

2 74 James Juhrend 718 FR 75 19:48

3 97 Carl Temple 719 JR 99 20:41

4 106 Gabriel Mendoza 721 JR 108 20:57

5 114 Sean Beintker 720 JR 116 21:24

6 (118) Carl Quandt 723 SR 121 22:04

7 (119) Austin Baughman 724 SR 122 22:06

 

17. 454 BAKC/Bakersfield Christian ( 20:27 1:42:12)

============================================================================

1 73 Austin Adee 43 JR 74 19:44

2 83 Matt SOderstrom 44 SO 85 20:09

3 95 Thomas Beard 47 SR 97 20:36

4 101 James O'Rourke 46 FR 103 20:50

5 102 Matt Dragt 48 SO 104 20:53

6 (117) Greg Merrill 45 JR 120 21:40

7 (126) Nolan Karnes 49 SR 129 24:50

 

18. 476 LIND/Lindsay High ( 20:41 1:43:24)

============================================================================

1 67 Hector Sanchez 397 SR 68 19:32

2 68 Benny Corona 395 SR 69 19:33

3 110 Mauricio Acevedo 399 SO 112 21:06

4 115 Francisco Fuerte 400 SR 117 21:35

5 116 Miguel Morales 396 SR 119 21:38

6 (121) Mauricio Rosales 398 SR 124 22:24

7 (123) Trinidad Moreno 401 JR 126 22:59

 

19. 513 SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse ( 21:14 1:46:08)

============================================================================

1 55 Michael Heirendt