SCVAL Crystal Springs Preview Meet - 10/07/10

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs


Crystal Springs Center Meet Information

Crystal Springs Handbook

2010 Crystal Springs Course Schedule Directions to Crystal Springs Crystal Springs Course Map Crystal Springs Course Map (Aerial View) and another Aerial View Map with 1/4 mile markers and another from another perspective Virtual Tour of Crystal Springs - WMV file (4:35) - Download Video Instructions HISTORY of Crystal Springs Crystal Springs All Time List Lynbrook Crystal Springs All Time List
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Frosh-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Brandon Sutton (9) Homestead 17:17.7 5:51 M 2 1 Will Guy (9) Saratoga 17:37.7 5:58 M 3 Cooper Sloan (9) Homestead 17:45.9 6:01 M 4 2 Sam Guy (9) Saratoga 17:49.6 6:02 M 5 3 Hakeem O'Neal (9) Wilcox 17:52.2 6:03 M 6 4 Rob Carpenter (9) Mt View 18:05.9 6:08 M 7 5 Jesus Covarrubias (9) Wilcox 18:37.9 6:18 M 8 6 Rohit Sarathy (9) Lynbrook 18:46.0 6:21 M 9 7 Joey Li (9) Lynbrook 19:05.0 6:28 M 10 8 Davis Catolico (9) Lynbrook 19:06.4 6:28 M 11 Varun Puhayna (9) Homestead 19:16.8 6:32 M 12 9 Jed Chen (9) Fremont 19:18.1 6:32 M 13 Takahide Nakagawa (9) Cupertino 19:20.2 6:33 M 14 10 Jasper Tom (9) Palo Alto 19:24.2 6:34 M 15 11 Carlos Rojo (9) Wilcox 19:24.9 6:34 M 16 12 Micah Brown (12) Gunn 19:28.6 6:36 M 17 13 Sam Mignot (9) Palo Alto 19:30.3 6:36 M 18 14 Miles Chan (9) Lynbrook 19:30.5 6:36 M 19 15 Andrew Cheng (9) Wilcox 19:32.4 6:37 M 20 16 Drew Bent (9) Gunn 19:40.1 6:40 M 21 17 Thomas Rasmussen (9) Gunn 19:40.3 6:40 M 22 18 Austin Kasses (9) Wilcox 19:43.0 6:41 M 23 19 Jonathan Donkers (9) Milpitas 19:43.4 6:41 M 24 20 Reginald Lin (9) Lynbrook 19:43.7 6:41 M 25 21 Jensen Hsiao (9) Palo Alto 19:44.6 6:41 M 26 22 Mirko Mostaghimi (9) Mt View 19:44.9 6:41 M 27 23 Matt Mulkey (9) Mt View 19:46.4 6:42 M 28 24 Benjamin Nguyen (9) Lynbrook 19:51.7 6:43 M 29 25 Alex Schulz (9) Milpitas 19:52.6 6:44 M 30 26 Harrison Greenwood (9) Palo Alto 19:53.8 6:44 M 31 27 Drew Keller (9) Palo Alto 19:54.0 6:44 M 32 28 Evan Lee (9) Saratoga 19:54.7 6:44 M 33 29 Justin Liu (9) Saratoga 19:57.1 6:45 M 34 30 Max Mozer (9) Mt View 19:57.8 6:46 M 35 31 Tim Melvin (9) Palo Alto 19:58.1 6:46 M 36 32 Joey Phan (9) Milpitas 19:59.9 6:46 M 37 Russell Carrillo (9) Santa Clara 20:00.1 6:46 M 38 33 Abraham Tien (9) Milpitas 20:02.4 6:47 M 39 34 Bowen Gerould (9) Palo Alto 20:02.7 6:47 M 40 Jackson Hansen (9) Palo Alto 20:03.3 6:47 M 41 35 Drew Bryan (9) Saratoga 20:05.3 6:48 M 42 36 Suraj Jagota (9) Wilcox 20:23.6 6:54 M 43 37 Antonio Puglisi (9) Gunn 20:33.0 6:57 M 44 38 David McLellan (9) Saratoga 20:34.4 6:58 M 45 39 Tim Lin (9) Lynbrook 20:34.6 6:58 M 46 Andrew Huang (9) Lynbrook 20:34.8 6:58 M 47 Kevin Nguyen (9) Homestead 20:38.0 6:59 M 48 40 Sam Moore (9) Mt View 20:38.3 6:59 M 49 Chris Zhang (9) Palo Alto 20:42.7 7:01 M 50 41 Raj Thakker (9) Saratoga 20:47.3 7:02 M 51 42 Adam Jones (9) Wilcox 20:51.3 7:04 M 52 43 Alfred Ly (9) Milpitas 20:54.1 7:05 M 53 44 Srikesh Srinivas (9) Fremont 20:55.9 7:05 M 54 Gavin Libbey (9) Palo Alto 20:57.7 7:06 M 55 45 Gabe Luke (9) Fremont 20:58.0 7:06 M 56 Wesley Hsu (9) Saratoga 20:59.0 7:06 M 57 46 Kevin Phan (9) Gunn 21:00.9 7:07 M 58 Hillel Zand (9) Palo Alto 21:01.3 7:07 M 59 Daniel Martin (9) Saratoga 21:02.2 7:07 M 60 47 Jonathan Lam (9) Milpitas 21:08.4 7:09 M 61 Eric Kao (9) Saratoga 21:09.0 7:10 M 62 Marcus Edholm (9) Palo Alto 21:22.1 7:14 M 63 48 Justice Tention (9) Gunn 21:40.2 7:20 M 64 49 Stephen Hsu (9) Milpitas 21:42.6 7:21 M 65 50 Max Blumenstein (9) Mt View 21:47.0 7:23 M 66 David Nguyen (9) Milpitas 21:48.7 7:23 M 67 51 Henry Siu (9) Gunn 21:49.0 7:23 M 68 52 Grant Otewalt (9) Fremont 21:50.1 7:24 M 69 Thomas Li (9) Saratoga 21:51.4 7:24 M 70 53 Marco Flowers (9) Mt View 21:53.9 7:25 M 71 Kevin Zhang (9) Gunn 21:59.2 7:27 M 72 Branden Le (9) Saratoga 22:11.4 7:31 M 73 Daniel Johnston (9) Saratoga 22:13.7 7:32 M 74 Dillon Hu (9) Gunn 22:33.0 7:38 M 75 Ben Fairbanks (9) Mt View 22:33.6 7:38 M 76 54 Brandon Cross (9) Fremont 22:40.4 7:41 M 77 Andrew Kidder (9) Gunn 22:43.1 7:42 M 78 Yuta Taguchi (9) Wilcox 22:48.2 7:43 M 79 55 Daichi Ikeda (9) Fremont 23:05.1 7:49 M 80 James Normantas (9) Palo Alto 23:06.7 7:50 M 81 Calvin Rong (9) Cupertino 23:07.3 7:50 M 82 Cooper Aspegren (9) Gunn 23:07.6 7:50 M 83 Michael Xiong (9) Gunn 23:24.4 7:56 M 84 Minu Palaniappan (9) Saratoga 23:25.3 7:56 M 85 Marco Loya (9) Santa Clara 23:59.4 8:07 M 86 Ian Sears (9) Gunn 24:16.1 8:13 M 87 Pablo Parker (10) Saratoga 24:38.1 8:21 M 88 Koichi Ensatsu (9) Cupertino 24:43.7 8:22 M 89 Upkar Singh (9) Wilcox 24:45.4 8:23 M 90 Samuel Liu (9) Saratoga 24:53.5 8:26 M 91 Sufyan Abbasi (9) Wilcox 27:02.7 9:10 M 92 Christopher Torres (9) Milpitas 28:57.8 9:49 M 93 Andrew Song (9) Lynbrook 32:11.2 10:54 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Wilcox 52 3 - 5 - 11 - 15 - 18 [ 36 - 42 ] 1:35:10.4 19:02.0 01:50.8 2 Lynbrook 55 6 - 7 - 8 - 14 - 20 [ 24 - 39 ] 1:36:11.6 19:14.3 00:57.7 3 Saratoga 95 1 - 2 - 28 - 29 - 35 [ 38 - 41 ] 1:35:24.4 19:04.8 02:27.6 4 Palo Alto 97 10 - 13 - 21 - 26 - 27 [ 31 - 34 ] 1:38:26.9 19:41.3 00:29.8 5 Mt View 119 4 - 22 - 23 - 30 - 40 [ 50 - 53 ] 1:38:13.3 19:38.6 02:32.4 6 Gunn 128 12 - 16 - 17 - 37 - 46 [ 48 - 51 ] 1:40:22.9 20:04.5 01:32.3 7 Milpitas 152 19 - 25 - 32 - 33 - 43 [ 47 - 49 ] 1:40:32.4 20:06.4 01:10.7 8 Fremont 204 9 - 44 - 45 - 52 - 54 [ 55 ] 1:45:42.5 21:08.5 03:22.3 Homestead inc Santa Clara inc Cupertino inc
Frosh-G - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Frosh-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Sarah Robinson (9) Gunn 19:40.1 6:40 F 2 1 Marisa Kwiatkowski (9) Wilcox 21:47.1 7:23 F 3 Sarah Hillegass (9) Homestead 21:54.3 7:25 F 4 Samantha Sevely (9) Mt View 21:58.4 7:26 F 5 Hannah Lau (9) Mt View 22:01.1 7:27 F 6 2 Isabelle Kelsey (9) Palo Alto 22:08.2 7:30 F 7 Holly Hillegass (9) Homestead 22:10.8 7:31 F 8 Laura Reynolds (9) Mt View 22:18.8 7:33 F 9 Ilana Holt (9) Santa Clara 22:32.5 7:38 F 10 3 Addie McNamara (9) Palo Alto 22:35.0 7:39 F 11 4 Elissa Yang (9) Palo Alto 22:35.8 7:39 F 12 Rachel Garrett (9) Milpitas 22:41.9 7:41 F 13 Lindsey Marent (9) Mt View 22:55.5 7:46 F 14 5 Emily Lee (9) Palo Alto 23:07.9 7:50 F 15 6 Angela Stern (9) Palo Alto 23:28.5 7:57 F 16 7 Audrey DeBruine (9) Palo Alto 23:28.7 7:57 F 17 Anna Vu (9) Milpitas 24:09.2 8:11 F 18 Casey Takahashi (9) Saratoga 24:10.5 8:11 F 19 8 Julia Kwasnick (9) Palo Alto 24:26.0 8:16 F 20 9 Victoria Moorwood (9) Wilcox 24:34.4 8:19 F 21 Alma Niu (9) Homestead 24:53.8 8:26 F 22 Taylor Goldstein (9) Milpitas 25:06.1 8:30 F 23 Julia Chang (9) Gunn 25:13.2 8:32 F 24 Daniela Ivey (9) Palo Alto 25:13.8 8:33 F 25 Grace Lin (9) Palo Alto 25:19.5 8:35 F 26 10 Hannah Nguyen (9) Wilcox 25:42.1 8:42 F 27 Hayley Trigg (9) Santa Clara 25:47.4 8:44 F 28 Kathy Jang (9) Lynbrook 26:09.1 8:51 F 29 Angela Pomeroy (9) Palo Alto 26:17.5 8:54 F 30 Catherine Xu (9) Lynbrook 26:18.7 8:55 F 31 11 Sarah Lynch (9) Wilcox 26:19.5 8:55 F 32 Chloe Chen (9) Lynbrook 26:23.7 8:56 F 33 Roxanne Maestre (9) Santa Clara 26:26.3 8:57 F 34 Hailey Sanidad (9) Fremont 26:29.1 8:58 F 35 Jennifer Liaw (9) Lynbrook 27:19.8 9:15 F 36 12 Melissa Sandoval (9) Wilcox 27:46.3 9:24 F 37 Rebecca Gates (9) Gunn 29:35.3 10:01 F 38 Sena Harlley (9) Milpitas 30:14.3 10:15 F 39 13 Havana Coleman (9) Wilcox 30:24.8 10:18 F 40 Kyra Mackenzie (9) Fremont 38:43.0 13:07 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 20 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 [ 7 - 8 ] 1:53:55.4 22:47.0 01:20.3 2 Wilcox 43 1 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 [ 13 ] 2:06:09.4 25:13.8 05:59.2 Mt View inc Gunn inc Santa Clara inc Milpitas inc Saratoga inc Lynbrook inc Fremont inc Homestead inc
Soph-B - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Soph-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Yohaness Estifanos (10) Milpitas 15:41.5 5:19 M 2 2 Justin Tucker (10) Wilcox 16:24.9 5:33 M 3 3 Connor Prior (10) Milpitas 16:47.4 5:41 M 4 Chris Swanson (10) Fremont 16:49.2 5:42 M 5 4 Nick Van Osdol (10) Mt View 17:03.6 5:46 M 6 5 Shubhankar Jain (10) Cupertino 17:06.8 5:48 M 7 6 Anthony Huang (10) Lynbrook 17:17.1 5:51 M 8 7 Vikrum Tharankan (10) Homestead 17:19.0 5:52 M 9 8 So Masuoka (10) Lynbrook 17:20.7 5:52 M 10 9 Jesse Zhou (10) Cupertino 17:37.0 5:58 M 11 10 Tyler Jung (10) Homestead 17:48.2 6:02 M 12 11 Gabe Quintela (10) Mt View 17:50.5 6:02 M 13 12 Connor Pryor (10) Homestead 17:56.1 6:04 M 14 13 Nathan Sandford (10) Wilcox 17:56.4 6:04 M 15 Matan Geller (10) Palo Alto 17:56.6 6:04 M 16 14 Ross Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 18:03.3 6:07 M 17 15 Jeffrey Pea (10) Lynbrook 18:16.2 6:11 M 18 16 Daniel Kho (10) Cupertino 18:18.5 6:12 M 19 17 Thomas Qian (10) Lynbrook 18:21.1 6:13 M 20 18 Justin Shieh (10) Cupertino 18:21.7 6:13 M 21 19 Ben Hawthorne (10) Palo Alto 18:37.2 6:18 M 22 20 Peter Tran (10) Wilcox 18:39.3 6:19 M 23 21 Nick Crispie (10) Mt View 18:44.4 6:21 M 24 22 Aaron Payne (10) Gunn 18:51.1 6:23 M 25 23 Camden Boyle (10) Palo Alto 18:53.0 6:24 M 26 24 Will Catlin (10) Gunn 18:53.3 6:24 M 27 25 Ben May (10) Palo Alto 18:53.5 6:24 M 28 26 Brandon O (10) Homestead 18:54.2 6:24 M 29 27 Lance Takata (10) Homestead 18:55.3 6:24 M 30 28 Justin Zhang (10) Palo Alto 18:56.0 6:25 M 31 29 Orvin Rojas (10) Wilcox 18:57.2 6:25 M 32 30 Kevin Crispie (10) Mt View 19:09.8 6:29 M 33 31 Steven Murray (10) Mt View 19:22.1 6:33 M 34 32 Kevin Lavelle (10) Palo Alto 19:26.3 6:35 M 35 33 Ryan McClintick (10) Cupertino 19:26.8 6:35 M 36 34 Clarence Tan (10) Lynbrook 19:27.8 6:35 M 37 35 Matt Ferrari (10) Homestead 19:28.2 6:36 M 38 36 Mathias Schmutz (10) Palo Alto 19:39.7 6:39 M 39 37 Michael Huang (10) Cupertino 19:41.1 6:40 M 40 38 Philip Bair (10) Homestead 19:41.3 6:40 M 41 Harrison Lin (10) Homestead 19:42.9 6:40 M 42 39 Jonathan Chen (10) Lynbrook 19:45.7 6:41 M 43 40 Jonathon Chang (10) Lynbrook 19:48.7 6:42 M 44 41 Mark Cesar (10) Wilcox 19:53.0 6:44 M 45 42 Joksan Medina (10) Milpitas 19:54.4 6:44 M 46 Ethan Chiou (10) Lynbrook 19:55.2 6:45 M 47 43 Brandon Perez (10) Wilcox 19:55.5 6:45 M 48 Ian Chou (10) Lynbrook 19:56.6 6:45 M 49 44 Logan Mendenhall (10) Palo Alto 20:00.1 6:46 M 50 45 Gian Paneda (10) Milpitas 20:01.1 6:47 M 51 46 Aasim Naqvi (10) Saratoga 20:03.8 6:48 M 52 47 Davis Brown (10) Mt View 20:04.4 6:48 M 53 48 Matt Yee (10) Saratoga 20:05.3 6:48 M 54 Simon Fox (10) Palo Alto 20:05.9 6:48 M 55 49 Kabir Chandrasekher (10) Saratoga 20:07.0 6:49 M 56 50 Wesley Luu (10) Milpitas 20:16.4 6:52 M 57 Riley Klein (10) Homestead 20:17.6 6:52 M 58 51 CJ Velasco (10) Milpitas 20:23.6 6:54 M 59 52 Josh Trockel (10) Gunn 20:23.9 6:54 M 60 Raymond Yang (10) Lynbrook 20:25.6 6:55 M 61 Keith Salud (10) Santa Clara 20:28.9 6:56 M 62 Jaydeep Dutta (10) Homestead 20:30.0 6:56 M 63 53 Jason Chen (10) Cupertino 20:37.9 6:59 M 64 Kevin Luong (10) Wilcox 20:38.8 6:59 M 65 Kevin Chu (10) Cupertino 20:50.4 7:03 M 66 Mike Zhong (10) Lynbrook 20:52.7 7:04 M 67 Jordan Smith (10) Palo Alto 20:53.1 7:04 M 68 Spenser Chiang (10) Lynbrook 20:56.1 7:05 M 69 Jake Seife (10) Palo Alto 20:56.6 7:05 M 70 Derek Yuan (10) Lynbrook 20:57.3 7:06 M 71 Patrick Facelo (10) Cupertino 20:58.2 7:06 M 72 Vincent Attard (10) Fremont 21:01.8 7:07 M 73 David Tsai (10) Lynbrook 21:06.6 7:09 M 74 Frank Wang (10) Lynbrook 21:10.0 7:10 M 75 Kevin Herhusky (10) Cupertino 21:11.1 7:10 M 76 Sean Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 21:16.1 7:12 M 77 Jeremy Du (10) Homestead 21:18.9 7:13 M 78 James Foug (10) Palo Alto 21:20.8 7:14 M 79 Nathan Hechtman (10) Palo Alto 21:21.9 7:14 M 80 Glenard Sulicipan (10) Wilcox 21:31.2 7:17 M 81 Yevgeny Medale (10) Wilcox 21:33.0 7:18 M 82 Barak Tzori (10) Fremont 21:35.3 7:19 M 83 54 Rohan Puranik (10) Gunn 21:36.6 7:19 M 84 Kevin Dukovic (10) Palo Alto 21:40.3 7:20 M 85 Jeremiah Liou (10) Homestead 21:46.9 7:23 M 86 Max Dunn (10) Lynbrook 21:47.2 7:23 M 87 55 Max Woo (10) Gunn 21:47.6 7:23 M 88 56 Hector Alonso (10) Gunn 22:00.1 7:27 M 89 57 Andrew Kandasamy (10) Gunn 22:10.0 7:30 M 90 58 Hayden Mitchell (10) Saratoga 22:13.9 7:32 M 91 Austin Poore (10) Palo Alto 22:15.4 7:32 M 92 Dmitry Kuvyrdin (10) Palo Alto 22:15.7 7:32 M 93 Nathaniel Matteson (10) Wilcox 22:16.0 7:32 M 94 59 Chris Luo (10) Saratoga 22:38.3 7:40 M 95 Ron Yehoshua (10) Homestead 22:43.4 7:42 M 96 60 Khandekar Sujay (10) Saratoga 22:44.1 7:42 M 97 Morgan Change (10) Lynbrook 22:45.5 7:42 M 98 Albert Chang (10) Lynbrook 22:50.6 7:44 M 99 Sanjith John (10) Homestead 23:03.4 7:48 M 100 Kavin Subraunyum (10) Homestead 23:04.6 7:49 M 101 Jacob Dorward (10) Palo Alto 23:11.0 7:51 M 102 Jim Smale (10) Palo Alto 23:16.5 7:53 M 103 Wayland Fong (10) Gunn 23:20.4 7:54 M 104 Yuzhang Chen (10) Cupertino 23:22.2 7:55 M 105 Kevin Wu (10) Homestead 23:22.5 7:55 M 106 Lucas Smeets (10) Palo Alto 23:27.1 7:56 M 107 Shaun Ino (10) Wilcox 23:27.7 7:57 M 108 Franklin Wu (10) Homestead 23:29.3 7:57 M 109 Alex Jenson (10) Palo Alto 23:37.5 8:00 M 110 Lincoln Tran (10) Wilcox 24:08.7 8:11 M 111 Francisco Tovar (10) Wilcox 24:16.5 8:13 M 112 Joshua Huang (9) Lynbrook 24:23.6 8:16 M 113 Jeffrey Tran (10) Homestead 24:24.3 8:16 M 114 Arjun Manimaran (9) Lynbrook 24:48.8 8:24 M 115 Hy [Henry] Nguyen (10) Lynbrook 24:50.9 8:25 M 116 Kevin Chu (10) Lynbrook 25:03.3 8:29 M 117 Phong Nguyen (10) Wilcox 25:13.9 8:33 M 118 Wesley Hsiao (10) Wilcox 25:36.2 8:40 M 119 Kiran Grewal (10) Santa Clara 25:38.2 8:41 M 120 Trevor Suggs (10) Fremont 26:07.7 8:51 M 121 Jason Tong (10) Wilcox 26:08.6 8:51 M 122 Marcus Goldszmidt (10) Gunn 26:10.7 8:52 M 123 Kevin Pham (10) Wilcox 26:14.2 8:53 M 124 Hyun Kang (10) Lynbrook 27:30.1 9:19 M 125 Chap-Long Lau (10) Lynbrook 28:01.7 9:30 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Wilcox 78 2 - 13 - 14 - 20 - 29 [ 41 - 43 ] 1:30:01.1 18:00.2 02:32.3 2 Lynbrook 80 6 - 8 - 15 - 17 - 34 [ 39 - 40 ] 1:30:42.9 18:08.5 02:10.7 3 Cupertino 81 5 - 9 - 16 - 18 - 33 [ 37 - 53 ] 1:30:50.8 18:10.1 02:20.0 4 Homestead 82 7 - 10 - 12 - 26 - 27 [ 35 - 38 ] 1:30:52.8 18:10.5 01:36.3 5 Mt View 97 4 - 11 - 21 - 30 - 31 [ 47 ] 1:32:10.4 18:26.0 02:18.5 6 Palo Alto 127 19 - 23 - 25 - 28 - 32 [ 36 - 44 ] 1:34:46.0 18:57.2 00:49.1 7 Milpitas 141 1 - 3 - 42 - 45 - 50 [ 51 ] 1:32:40.8 18:32.1 04:34.9 8 Gunn 207 22 - 24 - 52 - 54 - 55 [ 56 - 57 ] 1:41:32.5 20:18.5 02:56.5 9 Saratoga 260 46 - 48 - 49 - 58 - 59 [ 60 ] 1:45:08.3 21:01.6 02:34.5 Fremont inc Santa Clara inc Palo Alto inc
Soph-G - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Soph-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Shaelyn Silverman (10) Lynbrook 19:31.5 6:37 F 2 2 Maya Nag (10) Saratoga 20:21.9 6:54 F 3 3 Chika Kasahara (10) Palo Alto 20:22.5 6:54 F 4 4 Kinsie Prokopakis (10) Wilcox 20:36.6 6:59 F 5 5 Ameena Tawakol (10) Homestead 20:56.0 7:05 F 6 6 Shaheen Essabhoy (10) Palo Alto 21:19.8 7:13 F 7 7 Nora Rosati (10) Palo Alto 21:20.3 7:13 F 8 8 Maryssa Sklaroff (10) Palo Alto 21:20.9 7:14 F 9 9 Kate Anvick (10) Cupertino 21:22.6 7:14 F 10 10 Caroline A Chou (10) Saratoga 21:27.8 7:16 F 11 Alicia De Geus (10) Mt View 21:41.5 7:21 F 12 11 Silvia Signore (10) Lynbrook 21:46.8 7:22 F 13 12 Monica Graves (10) Homestead 22:00.6 7:27 F 14 Mara McKown (10) Mt View 22:05.1 7:29 F 15 13 Jessica Fan (10) Lynbrook 22:16.9 7:33 F 16 14 Debbie Hug (10) Homestead 22:19.2 7:33 F 17 15 Ally Reister (10) Gunn 22:22.8 7:35 F 18 16 Torey Butner (10) Gunn 22:23.4 7:35 F 19 17 Alexia Garcia (10) Palo Alto 22:33.4 7:38 F 20 18 Kayleigh Burke (10) Wilcox 22:33.8 7:38 F 21 19 Tammy Taller (10) Lynbrook 22:38.6 7:40 F 22 20 Clarissa Hoffman (10) Homestead 22:45.4 7:42 F 23 Heather Rohrer (10) Fremont 22:47.0 7:43 F 24 Annabelle Van Schravendijk (10) Fremont 22:52.1 7:45 F 25 21 Emma Ronne (10) Cupertino 22:54.1 7:45 F 26 22 Rebecca Yang (10) Lynbrook 22:59.3 7:47 F 27 23 Anna Dairaghi (10) Palo Alto 22:59.7 7:47 F 28 24 Rinoka Sato (10) Cupertino 23:02.0 7:48 F 29 25 Marielle L'Heureux (10) Santa Clara 23:13.9 7:52 F 30 26 Jasmine Pham (10) Wilcox 23:16.9 7:53 F 31 Allison Hacker (10) Mt View 23:22.6 7:55 F 32 27 Joanna Ho (10) Homestead 23:23.2 7:55 F 33 28 Emily Kneller (10) Gunn 23:24.4 7:56 F 34 29 Carina Schleuniger (10) Gunn 23:24.8 7:56 F 35 30 Mallorie Nguyen (10) Palo Alto 23:33.6 7:59 F 36 31 Jordyn McCarley (10) Wilcox 23:38.2 8:00 F 37 32 Viviana Yee (10) Lynbrook 23:39.8 8:01 F 38 33 Meghana Pisupati (10) Homestead 23:41.5 8:01 F 39 34 Emma Lee (10) Saratoga 24:15.0 8:13 F 40 Olivia Cornfield (10) Palo Alto 24:21.2 8:15 F 41 Charlotte Biffar (10) Palo Alto 24:21.4 8:15 F 42 Nina Kelty (10) Palo Alto 24:21.7 8:15 F 43 Isabel Benatar (10) Palo Alto 24:37.2 8:20 F 44 35 Angela Lin (10) Lynbrook 24:44.3 8:23 F 45 36 Katheryn Li (10) Cupertino 25:16.1 8:33 F 46 Claire Marchon (10) Palo Alto 25:17.0 8:34 F 47 Julia Poppy (10) Palo Alto 25:17.7 8:34 F 48 37 Christine Li (10) Gunn 25:30.6 8:38 F 49 Debbie Chang (10) Lynbrook 25:44.7 8:43 F 50 Clare Gill (10) Palo Alto 25:48.4 8:44 F 51 Vivian Lee (10) Lynbrook 25:49.5 8:45 F 52 38 Amanda Keller (10) Wilcox 25:50.0 8:45 F 53 39 Riti Bedi (10) Cupertino 26:12.3 8:52 F 54 40 Antarpreet Dhariwal (10) Wilcox 26:12.5 8:53 F 55 41 Karina Espinoza (10) Santa Clara 26:21.5 8:56 F 56 Ksenia Kolosova (10) Lynbrook 26:23.7 8:56 F 57 Maurissa Thomas (10) Milpitas 26:27.0 8:57 F 58 Esha Datta (10) Palo Alto 26:31.7 8:59 F 59 42 Manju Singh (10) Santa Clara 26:32.0 8:59 F 60 43 Suzannah Osekowsky (10) Saratoga 26:32.6 8:59 F 61 44 Susan La (10) Cupertino 26:41.8 9:02 F 62 45 Celine Rangle (9) Santa Clara 27:03.0 9:10 F 63 46 Cheryl Kung (10) Gunn 27:40.2 9:22 F 64 47 Sophie Mattson (10) Saratoga 27:40.6 9:22 F 65 48 Jennifer Guarino (10) Saratoga 27:44.9 9:24 F 66 49 Laura Martinez (10) Wilcox 28:47.1 9:45 F 67 50 Sophia Mak (10) Homestead 30:24.2 10:18 F 68 Jannel LI (10) Homestead 30:27.7 10:19 F 69 Lina (XiaoCheng) Li (10) Homestead 31:02.0 10:31 F 70 Dahae Choi (10) Palo Alto 31:47.5 10:46 F 71 51 Samantha Elias (10) Santa Clara 33:46.9 11:27 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 41 3 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 17 [ 23 - 30 ] 1:46:56.9 21:23.3 02:10.9 2 Lynbrook 66 1 - 11 - 13 - 19 - 22 [ 32 - 35 ] 1:49:13.1 21:50.6 03:27.8 3 Homestead 78 5 - 12 - 14 - 20 - 27 [ 33 - 50 ] 1:51:24.4 22:16.8 02:27.2 4 Wilcox 117 4 - 18 - 26 - 31 - 38 [ 40 - 49 ] 1:55:55.5 23:11.1 05:13.4 5 Gunn 125 15 - 16 - 28 - 29 - 37 [ 46 ] 1:57:06.0 23:25.2 03:07.8 6 Cupertino 129 9 - 21 - 24 - 36 - 39 [ 44 ] 1:58:47.1 23:45.4 04:49.7 7 Saratoga 136 2 - 10 - 34 - 43 - 47 [ 48 ] 2:00:17.9 24:03.5 07:18.7 8 Santa Clara 204 25 - 41 - 42 - 45 - 51 [ ] 2:16:57.3 27:23.4 10:33.0 Mt View inc Milpitas inc Fremont inc
Junior-B - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Junior-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Peter Anthony (11) Cupertino 16:04.8 5:27 M 2 2 Aviv Wienstein (11) Homestead 16:16.9 5:31 M 3 3 Peter Chen (11) Gunn 16:17.4 5:31 M 4 4 Andrew Prior (11) Gunn 16:20.2 5:32 M 5 5 Andrew Kuo (11) Lynbrook 16:24.7 5:33 M 6 6 Thomas Anthony (11) Cupertino 16:29.2 5:35 M 7 7 Kevin Staatz (11) Mt View 16:38.3 5:38 M 8 8 Bryce Cheng-Campbell (11) Cupertino 16:42.9 5:39 M 9 9 Prerak Juthani (11) Homestead 16:49.1 5:42 M 10 10 Nikolai Solgaard (11) Palo Alto 17:01.7 5:46 M 11 11 Daniel Krigel (11) Gunn 17:13.2 5:50 M 12 12 Michael Underwood (11) Gunn 17:16.2 5:51 M 13 13 James Asselin (11) Homestead 17:22.6 5:53 M 14 14 Aaron Spanner (11) Wilcox 17:23.2 5:53 M 15 15 Atif Velagic (11) Santa Clara 17:36.0 5:57 M 16 16 Jesse Qin (11) Homestead 17:54.7 6:04 M 17 17 Jordan Colbeth (11) Homestead 18:06.8 6:08 M 18 18 Drew Pilgrim (11) Gunn 18:07.0 6:08 M 19 19 Ian Wilson (11) Lynbrook 18:09.6 6:09 M 20 Frankie Lucero (11) Milpitas 18:15.9 6:11 M 21 20 Michael Chu (11) Cupertino 18:17.9 6:12 M 22 21 Lawrence Lian (11) Saratoga 18:18.2 6:12 M 23 22 Ricky Estrada (11) Palo Alto 18:18.4 6:12 M 24 Keith Batryn (11) Fremont 18:20.4 6:13 M 25 23 Harry Curtis (11) Saratoga 18:21.9 6:13 M 26 24 Andre Gouyet (11) Palo Alto 18:25.3 6:14 M 27 25 Chris Doan (11) Wilcox 18:29.2 6:16 M 28 26 Sai Chollate (11) Homestead 18:31.7 6:16 M 29 27 Alec Olsen (11) Santa Clara 18:33.5 6:17 M 30 28 Tommy Kidder (11) Gunn 18:46.8 6:21 M 31 29 Michael Holt (11) Santa Clara 18:50.8 6:23 M 32 30 Corso Rosati (11) Palo Alto 18:53.4 6:24 M 33 31 Gabriel Crane (11) Gunn 19:01.0 6:26 M 34 32 Varun Dapuguntla (11) Homestead 19:05.2 6:28 M 35 33 Richard Wei (11) Lynbrook 19:08.2 6:29 M 36 34 David Yan (11) Lynbrook 19:14.6 6:31 M 37 35 Sam Blake (11) Palo Alto 19:17.7 6:32 M 38 Joe Peanasky (11) Homestead 19:22.4 6:34 M 39 36 Peter An (11) Saratoga 19:25.3 6:35 M 40 37 Sam Carilli (11) Palo Alto 19:26.3 6:35 M 41 38 Eren Veziroglu (11) Saratoga 19:28.5 6:36 M 42 Domonic Milesi (11) Homestead 19:31.2 6:37 M 43 39 Simon Steinfeld (11) Saratoga 19:32.1 6:37 M 44 40 Ali Charif (11) Lynbrook 19:38.4 6:39 M 45 41 Leonard Siew (11) Cupertino 19:41.9 6:40 M 46 42 Evan Ye (11) Saratoga 19:42.4 6:40 M 47 43 Keaton Torok (11) Mt View 19:48.3 6:42 M 48 Andy Ly (11) Milpitas 19:50.6 6:43 M 49 44 Abel Tesfay (11) Santa Clara 20:09.8 6:50 M 50 45 Madhav Srivastava (11) Lynbrook 20:11.2 6:50 M 51 Nathan Curtis (11) Gunn 20:16.6 6:52 M 52 46 Nathan Norimoto (11) Palo Alto 20:16.8 6:52 M 53 47 Sam Shemwell (11) Wilcox 20:19.3 6:53 M 54 Peter Dennis (11) Palo Alto 20:22.7 6:54 M 55 48 Brian DeAngelis (11) Mt View 20:24.2 6:54 M 56 49 Brian Wai (11) Saratoga 20:25.3 6:55 M 57 50 Kendell Lee (11) Mt View 20:25.8 6:55 M 58 Paulo Mehech (11) Gunn 20:26.1 6:55 M 59 51 Milton Tang (11) Wilcox 20:26.3 6:55 M 60 Danny Wittenauer (11) Gunn 20:29.3 6:56 M 61 Jason Qiu (11) Gunn 20:29.8 6:56 M 62 Edward Sung (11) Gunn 20:31.0 6:57 M 63 Kevin Lee (11) Homestead 20:32.6 6:57 M 64 52 Alexander Ma (11) Lynbrook 20:32.8 6:57 M 65 53 Jonathan Greenfield (11) Wilcox 20:33.2 6:58 M 66 54 Nate Bischoff (11) Mt View 20:38.7 6:59 M 67 55 Christian Quach (11) Wilcox 20:40.4 7:00 M 68 56 Alex Kasses (11) Wilcox 20:43.5 7:01 M 69 57 Michael Sammons (11) Santa Clara 20:44.5 7:01 M 70 58 Dor Gvirtsman (11) Mt View 20:47.0 7:02 M 71 Paul Tran (11) Wilcox 20:53.3 7:04 M 72 James Hirsch (11) Palo Alto 20:56.9 7:06 M 73 59 Anthony Aguilar (11) Santa Clara 21:01.3 7:07 M 74 Pranav Prabhakar (10) Saratoga 21:01.6 7:07 M 75 60 Max McCarthy (11) Mt View 21:05.4 7:08 M 76 Vignesh Senthil (11) Lynbrook 21:07.9 7:09 M 77 Andrew Wong (11) Lynbrook 21:17.5 7:13 M 78 61 Fitzgerald Deang (11) Santa Clara 21:28.4 7:16 M 79 Hank Zhang (11) Homestead 21:34.4 7:18 M 80 62 Ian Geiger (11) Cupertino 21:35.3 7:19 M 81 James Thi (11) Lynbrook 21:44.4 7:22 M 82 63 Steven Hsu (11) Cupertino 21:54.3 7:25 M 83 Steven Xu (11) Homestead 21:56.3 7:26 M 84 Shaw Kitajima (11) Mt View 21:57.4 7:26 M 85 Chris Mattis (11) Fremont 22:10.6 7:31 M 86 Eric Tran (11) Fremont 22:17.6 7:33 M 87 Michael Sheng (11) Milpitas 22:22.3 7:35 M 88 Matthew Johnson (11) Homestead 22:31.9 7:38 M 89 Andrew Ng (11) Homestead 22:32.2 7:38 M 90 Kunaal Goel (11) Lynbrook 22:38.6 7:40 M 91 Vishal Kal (11) Lynbrook 22:48.0 7:43 M 92 Rich Kaercher (11) Fremont 23:42.8 8:02 M 93 Paul Sehmbey (11) Saratoga 23:48.7 8:04 M 94 David Loya (11) Wilcox 24:11.3 8:11 M 95 Adrian Bedard (11) Saratoga 24:14.2 8:12 M 96 Michael Nacinopa (11) Wilcox 24:16.5 8:13 M 97 Ryan Mette (11) Saratoga 24:42.7 8:22 M 98 Tyler Schuppert (11) Saratoga 24:43.1 8:22 M 99 Timothy Kung (9) Gunn 25:49.8 8:45 M 100 Roman Balogh (11) Saratoga 28:08.4 9:32 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 48 3 - 4 - 11 - 12 - 18 [ 28 - 31 ] 1:25:14.0 17:02.8 01:49.6 2 Homestead 57 2 - 9 - 13 - 16 - 17 [ 26 - 32 ] 1:26:30.1 17:18.0 01:49.9 3 Cupertino 76 1 - 6 - 8 - 20 - 41 [ 62 - 63 ] 1:27:16.7 17:27.3 03:37.1 4 Palo Alto 121 10 - 22 - 24 - 30 - 35 [ 37 - 46 ] 1:31:56.5 18:23.3 02:16.0 5 Lynbrook 131 5 - 19 - 33 - 34 - 40 [ 45 - 52 ] 1:32:35.5 18:31.1 03:13.7 6 Saratoga 157 21 - 23 - 36 - 38 - 39 [ 42 - 49 ] 1:35:06.0 19:01.2 01:13.9 7 Santa Clara 172 15 - 27 - 29 - 44 - 57 [ 59 - 61 ] 1:35:54.6 19:10.9 03:08.5 8 Wilcox 190 14 - 25 - 47 - 51 - 53 [ 55 - 56 ] 1:37:11.2 19:26.2 03:10.0 9 Mt View 202 7 - 43 - 48 - 50 - 54 [ 58 - 60 ] 1:37:55.3 19:35.0 04:00.4 Fremont inc Milpitas inc
Junior-G - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Junior-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Kieran Gallagher (11) Gunn 18:49.8 6:22 F 2 Regan Dyer (11) Santa Clara 19:46.5 6:42 F 3 Sharon Ng (11) Homestead 19:52.6 6:44 F 4 Melia Dunbar (11) Gunn 20:11.5 6:50 F 5 Lalida Maokhamphiou (11) Wilcox 20:13.8 6:51 F 6 Kim Kukusich (11) Homestead 20:31.2 6:57 F 7 1 Emily Williams (11) Saratoga 20:42.7 7:01 F 8 Shona Hemmady (11) Cupertino 21:10.3 7:10 F 9 2 Lydia Guo (11) Palo Alto 21:14.7 7:12 F 10 3 Ginevra Scherini (11) Milpitas 21:53.8 7:25 F 11 4 Kristine Johnston (11) Saratoga 22:03.2 7:28 F 12 5 Anne Hildebrand (11) Palo Alto 22:25.1 7:35 F 13 6 Louise Guy (11) Saratoga 22:42.7 7:41 F 14 Natassa Liantono (11) Homestead 22:49.7 7:44 F 15 7 Laura Cosgrove (11) Milpitas 23:01.5 7:48 F 16 8 Maddie Gray (11) Milpitas 23:03.4 7:48 F 17 Alicia Terry (11) Santa Clara 23:32.6 7:58 F 18 9 Michelle Cummins (11) Saratoga 23:33.2 7:59 F 19 Crystal Lee (11) Homestead 24:14.8 8:13 F 20 10 Keana Labra (11) Milpitas 24:19.2 8:14 F 21 11 Jocelyn Takahashi (11) Saratoga 24:30.1 8:18 F 22 12 Livia Wyss (11) Palo Alto 24:32.6 8:19 F 23 13 Priscilla Park (11) Milpitas 24:33.2 8:19 F 24 14 Amanda Olson (11) Saratoga 24:50.5 8:25 F 25 15 Emilie Merckling (11) Palo Alto 24:51.7 8:25 F 26 16 AnaCena Zander (11) Palo Alto 24:51.9 8:25 F 27 Andrea Huang (11) Gunn 24:56.3 8:27 F 28 17 Aanchal Mohan (11) Saratoga 25:08.7 8:31 F 29 Megan Yen (11) Saratoga 25:14.1 8:33 F 30 Lisa Moore (11) Mt View 25:35.9 8:40 F 31 Lynsie Mason (11) Mt View 25:38.5 8:41 F 32 18 Elizabeth Fries (11) Palo Alto 26:54.1 9:07 F 33 19 Michelle Cheah (11) Milpitas 27:29.7 9:19 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Saratoga 31 1 - 4 - 6 - 9 - 11 [ 14 - 17 ] 1:53:31.9 22:42.3 03:47.4 2 Milpitas 41 3 - 7 - 8 - 10 - 13 [ 19 ] 1:56:51.1 23:22.2 02:39.4 3 Palo Alto 50 2 - 5 - 12 - 15 - 16 [ 18 ] 1:57:56.0 23:35.2 03:37.2 Gunn inc Cupertino inc Santa Clara inc Homestead inc Mt View inc Wilcox inc
Senior-B - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Senior-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Rory Runser (12) Gunn 16:28.5 5:35 M 2 Eric Ronne (12) Cupertino 16:55.7 5:44 M 3 Nicky Lindley (12) Mt View 17:01.7 5:46 M 4 2 Garrick Chan (12) Saratoga 17:05.0 5:47 M 5 3 Kyle Fukui (12) Saratoga 17:10.9 5:49 M 6 4 Jacob Burke (12) Wilcox 17:13.4 5:50 M 7 Rohan Weigel (12) Mt View 17:21.7 5:53 M 8 5 Tom Clark (12) Saratoga 17:31.9 5:56 M 9 6 David Nakonechnyy (12) Milpitas 17:33.6 5:57 M 10 7 Peter Isaid (12) Wilcox 17:33.8 5:57 M 11 8 Naor Deleanu (12) Gunn 17:42.9 6:00 M 12 9 Sam Dawson (12) Gunn 17:43.0 6:00 M 13 10 Ian Wilkes (12) Gunn 17:43.2 6:00 M 14 11 Ling Tam (12) Wilcox 17:53.2 6:03 M 15 12 Alvin Chang (12) Lynbrook 17:54.4 6:04 M 16 13 Raul Medina (12) Milpitas 17:55.0 6:04 M 17 14 Will Reed (12) Homestead 18:20.8 6:13 M 18 15 Sebastian Lee (12) Homestead 18:26.9 6:15 M 19 16 Jason Catolico (12) Lynbrook 18:33.6 6:17 M 20 17 Bruce Cerezo (12) Milpitas 18:34.0 6:17 M 21 Anthony Perkins (12) Santa Clara 18:44.4 6:21 M 22 18 David Garza (12) Wilcox 18:48.5 6:22 M 23 Dennis Cao (12) Cupertino 18:56.2 6:25 M 24 Steven Chew (12) Cupertino 19:04.2 6:27 M 25 19 Mason Chou (12) Milpitas 19:04.8 6:28 M 26 20 Michael Li (12) Homestead 19:22.6 6:34 M 27 21 Miycoe Call (12) Wilcox 19:27.0 6:35 M 28 22 Matthew Faris (12) Lynbrook 19:31.1 6:36 M 29 Anshu Bedi (12) Cupertino 19:40.2 6:40 M 30 Gabriel Dominic Carlos (12) Fremont 19:45.9 6:42 M 31 23 Joshua Lee (12) Milpitas 19:49.3 6:43 M 32 David L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 19:56.0 6:45 M 33 24 Jeffrey Young (12) Lynbrook 20:00.3 6:46 M 34 Steven Fairfax (12) Mt View 20:01.3 6:47 M 35 25 Sabastian Liu (12) Lynbrook 20:15.2 6:51 M 36 26 Lawrence Trask (12) Lynbrook 20:29.8 6:56 M 37 27 Cody Grimes (12) Gunn 20:30.9 6:57 M 38 Charles Lockner (12) Palo Alto 20:31.7 6:57 M 39 28 Brad Lee (12) Saratoga 20:32.9 6:57 M 40 29 Taronish Daruwalla (12) Homestead 20:37.8 6:59 M 41 30 Jeffrey Commons (12) Gunn 20:41.0 7:00 M 42 31 Kenneth Poon (12) Lynbrook 20:45.7 7:02 M 43 32 John Nguyen (12) Milpitas 20:48.2 7:03 M 44 33 Zachary Gyugvi (12) Wilcox 20:50.3 7:03 M 45 34 Andrew Dao (12) Wilcox 20:53.2 7:04 M 46 Jeffrey Fan (12) Lynbrook 20:54.6 7:05 M 47 Alex Yee (12) Wilcox 20:58.1 7:06 M 48 35 Stephen Louie (12) Saratoga 20:59.7 7:07 M 49 Rafa Ramos (12) Palo Alto 21:03.8 7:08 M 50 Alex Nguyen (12) Santa Clara 21:13.7 7:11 M 51 Bryan Hoyt (12) Palo Alto 21:16.5 7:12 M 52 36 Nikhil Lele (12) Gunn 21:26.7 7:16 M 53 Erik Pena (12) Santa Clara 21:28.1 7:16 M 54 Lester Valentino (12) Wilcox 21:42.9 7:21 M 55 Sid Nguyen (12) Wilcox 21:54.3 7:25 M 56 37 James Spicer (12) Homestead 21:55.4 7:25 M 57 Jesus Alonso (12) Gunn 22:00.4 7:27 M 58 Jared Wong (12) Lynbrook 22:20.0 7:34 M 59 38 Patrick Soung (12) Saratoga 22:22.1 7:34 M 60 39 Michael Guarino (12) Saratoga 23:05.3 7:49 M 61 40 Vinh Phuong (12) Milpitas 23:05.6 7:49 M 62 Julio Reyes (12) Fremont 23:16.2 7:53 M 63 Tyler Holland (12) Lynbrook 24:05.6 8:10 M 64 Douglas Dunn (12) Milpitas 24:19.0 8:14 M 65 Michael Buteau (12) Palo Alto 24:58.9 8:28 M 66 Allan Do (12) Wilcox 25:45.9 8:44 M 67 Connor Hamm (12) Wilcox 25:50.1 8:45 M 68 Jason Pang (12) Lynbrook 26:49.0 9:05 M 69 Jonathan Stevens (12) Gunn 27:59.9 9:29 M 70 Mark Panelo (12) Wilcox 28:02.5 9:30 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 55 1 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 27 [ 30 - 36 ] 1:30:08.5 18:01.7 04:02.4 2 Wilcox 61 4 - 7 - 11 - 18 - 21 [ 33 - 34 ] 1:30:55.9 18:11.1 02:13.6 3 Saratoga 73 2 - 3 - 5 - 28 - 35 [ 38 - 39 ] 1:33:20.4 18:40.0 03:54.7 4 Milpitas 78 6 - 13 - 17 - 19 - 23 [ 32 - 40 ] 1:32:56.7 18:35.3 02:15.7 5 Lynbrook 99 12 - 16 - 22 - 24 - 25 [ 26 - 31 ] 1:36:14.6 19:14.9 02:20.8 6 Homestead 115 14 - 15 - 20 - 29 - 37 [ ] 1:38:43.5 19:44.7 03:34.6 Cupertino inc Santa Clara inc Fremont inc Palo Alto inc Mt View inc
Senior-G - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Senior-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Erin Robinson (12) Gunn 18:26.2 6:14 F 2 Cindy Huang (12) Lynbrook 19:29.2 6:36 F 3 2 Susan Heinselman (12) Palo Alto 19:44.6 6:41 F 4 3 Cass Carpenter (12) Mt View 19:56.7 6:45 F 5 4 Izzie Baney (12) Mt View 20:14.9 6:51 F 6 5 Rachel Bent (12) Gunn 20:40.6 7:00 F 7 6 Linda Oliveros (12) Santa Clara 20:43.5 7:01 F 8 7 Leigh Dairaghi (12) Palo Alto 20:46.1 7:02 F 9 8 Grace Cain (12) Palo Alto 20:53.4 7:04 F 10 9 Sadie Navarro (12) Mt View 21:07.1 7:09 F 11 Kelly Forsyth (12) Milpitas 21:16.2 7:12 F 12 10 Erin Kiekhaefer (12) Palo Alto 21:29.6 7:17 F 13 11 Rachel Vasquez (12) Palo Alto 22:15.5 7:32 F 14 12 Susie Reynolds (12) Mt View 22:17.1 7:33 F 15 13 Sam Boulanger (12) Mt View 22:19.8 7:34 F 16 14 Alice Navarro (12) Mt View 22:27.7 7:36 F 17 Oyuky Villa (12) Wilcox 22:34.2 7:39 F 18 15 Sylvia Zhang (12) Gunn 22:48.5 7:43 F 19 16 Kimberley Hallsted (12) Palo Alto 22:55.5 7:46 F 20 17 Sarah Wada (12) Mt View 23:00.2 7:47 F 21 Tiffany Nguyen (12) Wilcox 23:04.7 7:49 F 22 18 Willa Akey (12) Gunn 23:16.9 7:53 F 23 Elena Clark (12) Homestead 23:26.8 7:56 F 24 Mansie Cheung (12) Saratoga 23:27.4 7:57 F 25 19 Anni Luoma (12) Gunn 23:28.9 7:57 F 26 20 Elaine Yau (12) Palo Alto 23:30.4 7:58 F 27 21 Adrielle Williams (12) Santa Clara 23:39.4 8:01 F 28 22 Kimberly Yu (12) Gunn 23:42.9 8:02 F 29 23 Connie Hsueh (12) Gunn 23:43.5 8:02 F 30 Kathleen Vu (12) Milpitas 23:46.1 8:03 F 31 Heena Patel (12) Fremont 23:51.5 8:05 F 32 Anita Chiang (12) Wilcox 23:56.6 8:06 F 33 24 Katy White (12) Santa Clara 24:16.4 8:13 F 34 Audrey Knox (12) Gunn 24:20.0 8:14 F 35 25 Desiree Williams (12) Santa Clara 24:28.9 8:17 F 36 Ami Kumar (12) Gunn 24:35.7 8:20 F 37 26 Marlen Diaz (12) Santa Clara 24:40.2 8:21 F 38 Mor Albalak (12) Gunn 24:45.2 8:23 F 39 Manuela Richter (12) Palo Alto 24:47.9 8:24 F 40 Rose delaCruz (12) Milpitas 24:51.3 8:25 F 41 Synthia Ling (12) Saratoga 25:16.4 8:34 F 42 Katy Hillegass (12) Homestead 25:36.6 8:40 F 43 Yvette Vielmas (12) Fremont 26:02.4 8:49 F 44 Tal Pinco (12) Fremont 26:09.1 8:51 F 45 Laurie Maemura (12) Palo Alto 27:27.0 9:18 F 46 Amanda Devine (12) Gunn 28:57.9 9:49 F 47 Cindy Batres (12) Milpitas 30:16.0 10:15 F 48 Marie Furter (12) Palo Alto 31:04.9 10:32 F 49 Emily Hsia (12) Saratoga 31:56.2 10:49 F 50 Jennifer Vannier (12) Saratoga 32:08.6 10:53 F 51 Rikku Ho (12) Wilcox 32:22.0 10:58 F 52 Alie Simpson (12) Palo Alto 32:34.5 11:02 F 53 Kelsey Cross (12) Fremont 34:39.1 11:44 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 38 2 - 7 - 8 - 10 - 11 [ 16 - 20 ] 1:45:09.2 21:01.8 02:30.9 2 Mt View 41 3 - 4 - 9 - 12 - 13 [ 14 - 17 ] 1:45:55.6 21:11.1 02:23.1 3 Gunn 58 1 - 5 - 15 - 18 - 19 [ 22 - 23 ] 1:48:41.1 21:44.2 05:02.7 4 Santa Clara 102 6 - 21 - 24 - 25 - 26 [ ] 1:57:48.4 23:33.6 03:56.7 Milpitas inc Wilcox inc Homestead inc Saratoga inc Fremont inc Lynbrook inc
Comb-B - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Comb-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Yohaness Estifanos (10) Milpitas 15:41.5 5:19 M 2 2 Peter Anthony (11) Cupertino 16:04.8 5:27 M 3 3 Aviv Wienstein (11) Homestead 16:16.9 5:31 M 4 4 Peter Chen (11) Gunn 16:17.4 5:31 M 5 5 Andrew Prior (11) Gunn 16:20.2 5:32 M 6 6 Andrew Kuo (11) Lynbrook 16:24.7 5:33 M 7 7 Justin Tucker (10) Wilcox 16:24.9 5:33 M 8 8 Rory Runser (12) Gunn 16:28.5 5:35 M 9 9 Thomas Anthony (11) Cupertino 16:29.2 5:35 M 10 10 Kevin Staatz (11) Mt View 16:38.3 5:38 M 11 11 Bryce Cheng-Campbell (11) Cupertino 16:42.9 5:39 M 12 12 Connor Prior (10) Milpitas 16:47.4 5:41 M 13 13 Prerak Juthani (11) Homestead 16:49.1 5:42 M 14 14 Chris Swanson (10) Fremont 16:49.2 5:42 M 15 15 Eric Ronne (12) Cupertino 16:55.7 5:44 M 16 16 Nicky Lindley (12) Mt View 17:01.7 5:46 M 17 17 Nikolai Solgaard (11) Palo Alto 17:01.7 5:46 M 18 18 Nick Van Osdol (10) Mt View 17:03.6 5:46 M 19 19 Garrick Chan (12) Saratoga 17:05.0 5:47 M 20 20 Shubhankar Jain (10) Cupertino 17:06.8 5:48 M 21 21 Kyle Fukui (12) Saratoga 17:10.9 5:49 M 22 22 Daniel Krigel (11) Gunn 17:13.2 5:50 M 23 23 Jacob Burke (12) Wilcox 17:13.4 5:50 M 24 24 Michael Underwood (11) Gunn 17:16.2 5:51 M 25 25 Anthony Huang (10) Lynbrook 17:17.1 5:51 M 26 26 Brandon Sutton (9) Homestead 17:17.7 5:51 M 27 27 Vikrum Tharankan (10) Homestead 17:19.0 5:52 M 28 28 So Masuoka (10) Lynbrook 17:20.7 5:52 M 29 29 Rohan Weigel (12) Mt View 17:21.7 5:53 M 30 30 James Asselin (11) Homestead 17:22.6 5:53 M 31 31 Aaron Spanner (11) Wilcox 17:23.2 5:53 M 32 32 Tom Clark (12) Saratoga 17:31.9 5:56 M 33 33 David Nakonechnyy (12) Milpitas 17:33.6 5:57 M 34 34 Peter Isaid (12) Wilcox 17:33.8 5:57 M 35 35 Atif Velagic (11) Santa Clara 17:36.0 5:57 M 36 36 Jesse Zhou (10) Cupertino 17:37.0 5:58 M 37 37 Will Guy (9) Saratoga 17:37.7 5:58 M 38 38 Naor Deleanu (12) Gunn 17:42.9 6:00 M 39 39 Sam Dawson (12) Gunn 17:43.0 6:00 M 40 Ian Wilkes (12) Gunn 17:43.2 6:00 M 41 40 Cooper Sloan (9) Homestead 17:45.9 6:01 M 42 41 Tyler Jung (10) Homestead 17:48.2 6:02 M 43 42 Sam Guy (9) Saratoga 17:49.6 6:02 M 44 43 Gabe Quintela (10) Mt View 17:50.5 6:02 M 45 44 Hakeem O'Neal (9) Wilcox 17:52.2 6:03 M 46 45 Ling Tam (12) Wilcox 17:53.2 6:03 M 47 46 Alvin Chang (12) Lynbrook 17:54.4 6:04 M 48 Jesse Qin (11) Homestead 17:54.7 6:04 M 49 47 Raul Medina (12) Milpitas 17:55.0 6:04 M 50 Connor Pryor (10) Homestead 17:56.1 6:04 M 51 48 Nathan Sandford (10) Wilcox 17:56.4 6:04 M 52 Matan Geller (10) Palo Alto 17:56.6 6:04 M 53 Ross Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 18:03.3 6:07 M 54 49 Rob Carpenter (9) Mt View 18:05.9 6:08 M 55 Jordan Colbeth (11) Homestead 18:06.8 6:08 M 56 Drew Pilgrim (11) Gunn 18:07.0 6:08 M 57 50 Ian Wilson (11) Lynbrook 18:09.6 6:09 M 58 51 Frankie Lucero (11) Milpitas 18:15.9 6:11 M 59 52 Jeffrey Pea (10) Lynbrook 18:16.2 6:11 M 60 53 Michael Chu (11) Cupertino 18:17.9 6:12 M 61 54 Lawrence Lian (11) Saratoga 18:18.2 6:12 M 62 55 Ricky Estrada (11) Palo Alto 18:18.4 6:12 M 63 Daniel Kho (10) Cupertino 18:18.5 6:12 M 64 56 Keith Batryn (11) Fremont 18:20.4 6:13 M 65 Will Reed (12) Homestead 18:20.8 6:13 M 66 57 Thomas Qian (10) Lynbrook 18:21.1 6:13 M 67 Justin Shieh (10) Cupertino 18:21.7 6:13 M 68 58 Harry Curtis (11) Saratoga 18:21.9 6:13 M 69 59 Andre Gouyet (11) Palo Alto 18:25.3 6:14 M 70 Sebastian Lee (12) Homestead 18:26.9 6:15 M 71 Chris Doan (11) Wilcox 18:29.2 6:16 M 72 Sai Chollate (11) Homestead 18:31.7 6:16 M 73 60 Alec Olsen (11) Santa Clara 18:33.5 6:17 M 74 Jason Catolico (12) Lynbrook 18:33.6 6:17 M 75 61 Bruce Cerezo (12) Milpitas 18:34.0 6:17 M 76 62 Ben Hawthorne (10) Palo Alto 18:37.2 6:18 M 77 Jesus Covarrubias (9) Wilcox 18:37.9 6:18 M 78 Peter Tran (10) Wilcox 18:39.3 6:19 M 79 63 Anthony Perkins (12) Santa Clara 18:44.4 6:21 M 80 64 Nick Crispie (10) Mt View 18:44.4 6:21 M 81 Rohit Sarathy (9) Lynbrook 18:46.0 6:21 M 82 Tommy Kidder (11) Gunn 18:46.8 6:21 M 83 David Garza (12) Wilcox 18:48.5 6:22 M 84 65 Michael Holt (11) Santa Clara 18:50.8 6:23 M 85 Aaron Payne (10) Gunn 18:51.1 6:23 M 86 66 Camden Boyle (10) Palo Alto 18:53.0 6:24 M 87 Will Catlin (10) Gunn 18:53.3 6:24 M 88 67 Corso Rosati (11) Palo Alto 18:53.4 6:24 M 89 68 Ben May (10) Palo Alto 18:53.5 6:24 M 90 Brandon O (10) Homestead 18:54.2 6:24 M 91 Lance Takata (10) Homestead 18:55.3 6:24 M 92 Justin Zhang (10) Palo Alto 18:56.0 6:25 M 93 Dennis Cao (12) Cupertino 18:56.2 6:25 M 94 Orvin Rojas (10) Wilcox 18:57.2 6:25 M 95 Gabriel Crane (11) Gunn 19:01.0 6:26 M 96 Steven Chew (12) Cupertino 19:04.2 6:27 M 97 69 Mason Chou (12) Milpitas 19:04.8 6:28 M 98 Joey Li (9) Lynbrook 19:05.0 6:28 M 99 Varun Dapuguntla (11) Homestead 19:05.2 6:28 M 100 Davis Catolico (9) Lynbrook 19:06.4 6:28 M 101 Richard Wei (11) Lynbrook 19:08.2 6:29 M 102 Kevin Crispie (10) Mt View 19:09.8 6:29 M 103 David Yan (11) Lynbrook 19:14.6 6:31 M 104 Varun Puhayna (9) Homestead 19:16.8 6:32 M 105 Sam Blake (11) Palo Alto 19:17.7 6:32 M 106 70 Jed Chen (9) Fremont 19:18.1 6:32 M 107 Takahide Nakagawa (9) Cupertino 19:20.2 6:33 M 108 Steven Murray (10) Mt View 19:22.1 6:33 M 109 Joe Peanasky (11) Homestead 19:22.4 6:34 M 110 Michael Li (12) Homestead 19:22.6 6:34 M 111 Jasper Tom (9) Palo Alto 19:24.2 6:34 M 112 Carlos Rojo (9) Wilcox 19:24.9 6:34 M 113 Peter An (11) Saratoga 19:25.3 6:35 M 114 Sam Carilli (11) Palo Alto 19:26.3 6:35 M 115 Kevin Lavelle (10) Palo Alto 19:26.3 6:35 M 116 Ryan McClintick (10) Cupertino 19:26.8 6:35 M 117 Miycoe Call (12) Wilcox 19:27.0 6:35 M 118 Clarence Tan (10) Lynbrook 19:27.8 6:35 M 119 Matt Ferrari (10) Homestead 19:28.2 6:36 M 120 Eren Veziroglu (11) Saratoga 19:28.5 6:36 M 121 Micah Brown (12) Gunn 19:28.6 6:36 M 122 Sam Mignot (9) Palo Alto 19:30.3 6:36 M 123 Miles Chan (9) Lynbrook 19:30.5 6:36 M 124 Matthew Faris (12) Lynbrook 19:31.1 6:36 M 125 Domonic Milesi (11) Homestead 19:31.2 6:37 M 126 Simon Steinfeld (11) Saratoga 19:32.1 6:37 M 127 Andrew Cheng (9) Wilcox 19:32.4 6:37 M 128 Ali Charif (11) Lynbrook 19:38.4 6:39 M 129 Mathias Schmutz (10) Palo Alto 19:39.7 6:39 M 130 Drew Bent (9) Gunn 19:40.1 6:40 M 131 Anshu Bedi (12) Cupertino 19:40.2 6:40 M 132 Thomas Rasmussen (9) Gunn 19:40.3 6:40 M 133 Michael Huang (10) Cupertino 19:41.1 6:40 M 134 Philip Bair (10) Homestead 19:41.3 6:40 M 135 Leonard Siew (11) Cupertino 19:41.9 6:40 M 136 Evan Ye (11) Saratoga 19:42.4 6:40 M 137 Harrison Lin (10) Homestead 19:42.9 6:40 M 138 Austin Kasses (9) Wilcox 19:43.0 6:41 M 139 Jonathan Donkers (9) Milpitas 19:43.4 6:41 M 140 Reginald Lin (9) Lynbrook 19:43.7 6:41 M 141 Jensen Hsiao (9) Palo Alto 19:44.6 6:41 M 142 Mirko Mostaghimi (9) Mt View 19:44.9 6:41 M 143 Jonathan Chen (10) Lynbrook 19:45.7 6:41 M 144 71 Gabriel Dominic Carlos (12) Fremont 19:45.9 6:42 M 145 Matt Mulkey (9) Mt View 19:46.4 6:42 M 146 Keaton Torok (11) Mt View 19:48.3 6:42 M 147 Jonathon Chang (10) Lynbrook 19:48.7 6:42 M 148 Joshua Lee (12) Milpitas 19:49.3 6:43 M 149 Andy Ly (11) Milpitas 19:50.6 6:43 M 150 Benjamin Nguyen (9) Lynbrook 19:51.7 6:43 M 151 Alex Schulz (9) Milpitas 19:52.6 6:44 M 152 Mark Cesar (10) Wilcox 19:53.0 6:44 M 153 Harrison Greenwood (9) Palo Alto 19:53.8 6:44 M 154 Drew Keller (9) Palo Alto 19:54.0 6:44 M 155 Joksan Medina (10) Milpitas 19:54.4 6:44 M 156 Evan Lee (9) Saratoga 19:54.7 6:44 M 157 Ethan Chiou (10) Lynbrook 19:55.2 6:45 M 158 Brandon Perez (10) Wilcox 19:55.5 6:45 M 159 72 David L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 19:56.0 6:45 M 160 Ian Chou (10) Lynbrook 19:56.6 6:45 M 161 Justin Liu (9) Saratoga 19:57.1 6:45 M 162 Max Mozer (9) Mt View 19:57.8 6:46 M 163 Tim Melvin (9) Palo Alto 19:58.1 6:46 M 164 Joey Phan (9) Milpitas 19:59.9 6:46 M 165 Logan Mendenhall (10) Palo Alto 20:00.1 6:46 M 166 73 Russell Carrillo (9) Santa Clara 20:00.1 6:46 M 167 Jeffrey Young (12) Lynbrook 20:00.3 6:46 M 168 Gian Paneda (10) Milpitas 20:01.1 6:47 M 169 Steven Fairfax (12) Mt View 20:01.3 6:47 M 170 Abraham Tien (9) Milpitas 20:02.4 6:47 M 171 Bowen Gerould (9) Palo Alto 20:02.7 6:47 M 172 Jackson Hansen (9) Palo Alto 20:03.3 6:47 M 173 Aasim Naqvi (10) Saratoga 20:03.8 6:48 M 174 Davis Brown (10) Mt View 20:04.4 6:48 M 175 Matt Yee (10) Saratoga 20:05.3 6:48 M 176 Drew Bryan (9) Saratoga 20:05.3 6:48 M 177 Simon Fox (10) Palo Alto 20:05.9 6:48 M 178 Kabir Chandrasekher (10) Saratoga 20:07.0 6:49 M 179 74 Abel Tesfay (11) Santa Clara 20:09.8 6:50 M 180 Madhav Srivastava (11) Lynbrook 20:11.2 6:50 M 181 Sabastian Liu (12) Lynbrook 20:15.2 6:51 M 182 Wesley Luu (10) Milpitas 20:16.4 6:52 M 183 Nathan Curtis (11) Gunn 20:16.6 6:52 M 184 Nathan Norimoto (11) Palo Alto 20:16.8 6:52 M 185 Riley Klein (10) Homestead 20:17.6 6:52 M 186 Sam Shemwell (11) Wilcox 20:19.3 6:53 M 187 Peter Dennis (11) Palo Alto 20:22.7 6:54 M 188 CJ Velasco (10) Milpitas 20:23.6 6:54 M 189 Suraj Jagota (9) Wilcox 20:23.6 6:54 M 190 Josh Trockel (10) Gunn 20:23.9 6:54 M 191 Brian DeAngelis (11) Mt View 20:24.2 6:54 M 192 Brian Wai (11) Saratoga 20:25.3 6:55 M 193 Raymond Yang (10) Lynbrook 20:25.6 6:55 M 194 Kendell Lee (11) Mt View 20:25.8 6:55 M 195 Paulo Mehech (11) Gunn 20:26.1 6:55 M 196 Milton Tang (11) Wilcox 20:26.3 6:55 M 197 Keith Salud (10) Santa Clara 20:28.9 6:56 M 198 Danny Wittenauer (11) Gunn 20:29.3 6:56 M 199 Lawrence Trask (12) Lynbrook 20:29.8 6:56 M 200 Jason Qiu (11) Gunn 20:29.8 6:56 M 201 Jaydeep Dutta (10) Homestead 20:30.0 6:56 M 202 Cody Grimes (12) Gunn 20:30.9 6:57 M 203 Edward Sung (11) Gunn 20:31.0 6:57 M 204 Charles Lockner (12) Palo Alto 20:31.7 6:57 M 205 Kevin Lee (11) Homestead 20:32.6 6:57 M 206 Alexander Ma (11) Lynbrook 20:32.8 6:57 M 207 Brad Lee (12) Saratoga 20:32.9 6:57 M 208 Antonio Puglisi (9) Gunn 20:33.0 6:57 M 209 Jonathan Greenfield (11) Wilcox 20:33.2 6:58 M 210 David McLellan (9) Saratoga 20:34.4 6:58 M 211 Tim Lin (9) Lynbrook 20:34.6 6:58 M 212 Andrew Huang (9) Lynbrook 20:34.8 6:58 M 213 Taronish Daruwalla (12) Homestead 20:37.8 6:59 M 214 Jason Chen (10) Cupertino 20:37.9 6:59 M 215 Kevin Nguyen (9) Homestead 20:38.0 6:59 M 216 Sam Moore (9) Mt View 20:38.3 6:59 M 217 Nate Bischoff (11) Mt View 20:38.7 6:59 M 218 Kevin Luong (10) Wilcox 20:38.8 6:59 M 219 Christian Quach (11) Wilcox 20:40.4 7:00 M 220 Jeffrey Commons (12) Gunn 20:41.0 7:00 M 221 Chris Zhang (9) Palo Alto 20:42.7 7:01 M 222 Alex Kasses (11) Wilcox 20:43.5 7:01 M 223 Michael Sammons (11) Santa Clara 20:44.5 7:01 M 224 Kenneth Poon (12) Lynbrook 20:45.7 7:02 M 225 Dor Gvirtsman (11) Mt View 20:47.0 7:02 M 226 Raj Thakker (9) Saratoga 20:47.3 7:02 M 227 John Nguyen (12) Milpitas 20:48.2 7:03 M 228 Zachary Gyugvi (12) Wilcox 20:50.3 7:03 M 229 Kevin Chu (10) Cupertino 20:50.4 7:03 M 230 Adam Jones (9) Wilcox 20:51.3 7:04 M 231 Mike Zhong (10) Lynbrook 20:52.7 7:04 M 232 Jordan Smith (10) Palo Alto 20:53.1 7:04 M 233 Andrew Dao (12) Wilcox 20:53.2 7:04 M 234 Paul Tran (11) Wilcox 20:53.3 7:04 M 235 Alfred Ly (9) Milpitas 20:54.1 7:05 M 236 Jeffrey Fan (12) Lynbrook 20:54.6 7:05 M 237 75 Srikesh Srinivas (9) Fremont 20:55.9 7:05 M 238 Spenser Chiang (10) Lynbrook 20:56.1 7:05 M 239 Jake Seife (10) Palo Alto 20:56.6 7:05 M 240 James Hirsch (11) Palo Alto 20:56.9 7:06 M 241 Derek Yuan (10) Lynbrook 20:57.3 7:06 M 242 Gavin Libbey (9) Palo Alto 20:57.7 7:06 M 243 76 Gabe Luke (9) Fremont 20:58.0 7:06 M 244 Alex Yee (12) Wilcox 20:58.1 7:06 M 245 Patrick Facelo (10) Cupertino 20:58.2 7:06 M 246 Wesley Hsu (9) Saratoga 20:59.0 7:06 M 247 Stephen Louie (12) Saratoga 20:59.7 7:07 M 248 Kevin Phan (9) Gunn 21:00.9 7:07 M 249 Anthony Aguilar (11) Santa Clara 21:01.3 7:07 M 250 Hillel Zand (9) Palo Alto 21:01.3 7:07 M 251 Pranav Prabhakar (10) Saratoga 21:01.6 7:07 M 252 77 Vincent Attard (10) Fremont 21:01.8 7:07 M 253 Daniel Martin (9) Saratoga 21:02.2 7:07 M 254 Rafa Ramos (12) Palo Alto 21:03.8 7:08 M 255 Max McCarthy (11) Mt View 21:05.4 7:08 M 256 David Tsai (10) Lynbrook 21:06.6 7:09 M 257 Vignesh Senthil (11) Lynbrook 21:07.9 7:09 M 258 Jonathan Lam (9) Milpitas 21:08.4 7:09 M 259 Eric Kao (9) Saratoga 21:09.0 7:10 M 260 Frank Wang (10) Lynbrook 21:10.0 7:10 M 261 Kevin Herhusky (10) Cupertino 21:11.1 7:10 M 262 Alex Nguyen (12) Santa Clara 21:13.7 7:11 M 263 Sean Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 21:16.1 7:12 M 264 Bryan Hoyt (12) Palo Alto 21:16.5 7:12 M 265 Andrew Wong (11) Lynbrook 21:17.5 7:13 M 266 Jeremy Du (10) Homestead 21:18.9 7:13 M 267 James Foug (10) Palo Alto 21:20.8 7:14 M 268 Nathan Hechtman (10) Palo Alto 21:21.9 7:14 M 269 Marcus Edholm (9) Palo Alto 21:22.1 7:14 M 270 Nikhil Lele (12) Gunn 21:26.7 7:16 M 271 Erik Pena (12) Santa Clara 21:28.1 7:16 M 272 Fitzgerald Deang (11) Santa Clara 21:28.4 7:16 M 273 Glenard Sulicipan (10) Wilcox 21:31.2 7:17 M 274 Yevgeny Medale (10) Wilcox 21:33.0 7:18 M 275 Hank Zhang (11) Homestead 21:34.4 7:18 M 276 Ian Geiger (11) Cupertino 21:35.3 7:19 M 277 Barak Tzori (10) Fremont 21:35.3 7:19 M 278 Rohan Puranik (10) Gunn 21:36.6 7:19 M 279 Justice Tention (9) Gunn 21:40.2 7:20 M 280 Kevin Dukovic (10) Palo Alto 21:40.3 7:20 M 281 Stephen Hsu (9) Milpitas 21:42.6 7:21 M 282 Lester Valentino (12) Wilcox 21:42.9 7:21 M 283 James Thi (11) Lynbrook 21:44.4 7:22 M 284 Jeremiah Liou (10) Homestead 21:46.9 7:23 M 285 Max Blumenstein (9) Mt View 21:47.0 7:23 M 286 Max Dunn (10) Lynbrook 21:47.2 7:23 M 287 Max Woo (10) Gunn 21:47.6 7:23 M 288 David Nguyen (9) Milpitas 21:48.7 7:23 M 289 Henry Siu (9) Gunn 21:49.0 7:23 M 290 Grant Otewalt (9) Fremont 21:50.1 7:24 M 291 Thomas Li (9) Saratoga 21:51.4 7:24 M 292 Marco Flowers (9) Mt View 21:53.9 7:25 M 293 Sid Nguyen (12) Wilcox 21:54.3 7:25 M 294 Steven Hsu (11) Cupertino 21:54.3 7:25 M 295 James Spicer (12) Homestead 21:55.4 7:25 M 296 Steven Xu (11) Homestead 21:56.3 7:26 M 297 Shaw Kitajima (11) Mt View 21:57.4 7:26 M 298 Kevin Zhang (9) Gunn 21:59.2 7:27 M 299 Hector Alonso (10) Gunn 22:00.1 7:27 M 300 Jesus Alonso (12) Gunn 22:00.4 7:27 M 301 Andrew Kandasamy (10) Gunn 22:10.0 7:30 M 302 Chris Mattis (11) Fremont 22:10.6 7:31 M 303 Branden Le (9) Saratoga 22:11.4 7:31 M 304 Daniel Johnston (9) Saratoga 22:13.7 7:32 M 305 Hayden Mitchell (10) Saratoga 22:13.9 7:32 M 306 Austin Poore (10) Palo Alto 22:15.4 7:32 M 307 Dmitry Kuvyrdin (10) Palo Alto 22:15.7 7:32 M 308 Nathaniel Matteson (10) Wilcox 22:16.0 7:32 M 309 Eric Tran (11) Fremont 22:17.6 7:33 M 310 Jared Wong (12) Lynbrook 22:20.0 7:34 M 311 Patrick Soung (12) Saratoga 22:22.1 7:34 M 312 Michael Sheng (11) Milpitas 22:22.3 7:35 M 313 Matthew Johnson (11) Homestead 22:31.9 7:38 M 314 Andrew Ng (11) Homestead 22:32.2 7:38 M 315 Dillon Hu (9) Gunn 22:33.0 7:38 M 316 Ben Fairbanks (9) Mt View 22:33.6 7:38 M 317 Chris Luo (10) Saratoga 22:38.3 7:40 M 318 Kunaal Goel (11) Lynbrook 22:38.6 7:40 M 319 Brandon Cross (9) Fremont 22:40.4 7:41 M 320 Andrew Kidder (9) Gunn 22:43.1 7:42 M 321 Ron Yehoshua (10) Homestead 22:43.4 7:42 M 322 Khandekar Sujay (10) Saratoga 22:44.1 7:42 M 323 Morgan Change (10) Lynbrook 22:45.5 7:42 M 324 Vishal Kal (11) Lynbrook 22:48.0 7:43 M 325 Yuta Taguchi (9) Wilcox 22:48.2 7:43 M 326 Albert Chang (10) Lynbrook 22:50.6 7:44 M 327 Sanjith John (10) Homestead 23:03.4 7:48 M 328 Kavin Subraunyum (10) Homestead 23:04.6 7:49 M 329 Daichi Ikeda (9) Fremont 23:05.1 7:49 M 330 Michael Guarino (12) Saratoga 23:05.3 7:49 M 331 Vinh Phuong (12) Milpitas 23:05.6 7:49 M 332 James Normantas (9) Palo Alto 23:06.7 7:50 M 333 Calvin Rong (9) Cupertino 23:07.3 7:50 M 334 Cooper Aspegren (9) Gunn 23:07.6 7:50 M 335 Jacob Dorward (10) Palo Alto 23:11.0 7:51 M 336 Julio Reyes (12) Fremont 23:16.2 7:53 M 337 Jim Smale (10) Palo Alto 23:16.5 7:53 M 338 Wayland Fong (10) Gunn 23:20.4 7:54 M 339 Yuzhang Chen (10) Cupertino 23:22.2 7:55 M 340 Kevin Wu (10) Homestead 23:22.5 7:55 M 341 Michael Xiong (9) Gunn 23:24.4 7:56 M 342 Minu Palaniappan (9) Saratoga 23:25.3 7:56 M 343 Lucas Smeets (10) Palo Alto 23:27.1 7:56 M 344 Shaun Ino (10) Wilcox 23:27.7 7:57 M 345 Franklin Wu (10) Homestead 23:29.3 7:57 M 346 Alex Jenson (10) Palo Alto 23:37.5 8:00 M 347 Rich Kaercher (11) Fremont 23:42.8 8:02 M 348 Paul Sehmbey (11) Saratoga 23:48.7 8:04 M 349 Marco Loya (9) Santa Clara 23:59.4 8:07 M 350 Tyler Holland (12) Lynbrook 24:05.6 8:10 M 351 Lincoln Tran (10) Wilcox 24:08.7 8:11 M 352 David Loya (11) Wilcox 24:11.3 8:11 M 353 Adrian Bedard (11) Saratoga 24:14.2 8:12 M 354 Ian Sears (9) Gunn 24:16.1 8:13 M 355 Michael Nacinopa (11) Wilcox 24:16.5 8:13 M 356 Francisco Tovar (10) Wilcox 24:16.5 8:13 M 357 Douglas Dunn (12) Milpitas 24:19.0 8:14 M 358 Joshua Huang (9) Lynbrook 24:23.6 8:16 M 359 Jeffrey Tran (10) Homestead 24:24.3 8:16 M 360 Pablo Parker (10) Saratoga 24:38.1 8:21 M 361 Ryan Mette (11) Saratoga 24:42.7 8:22 M 362 Tyler Schuppert (11) Saratoga 24:43.1 8:22 M 363 Koichi Ensatsu (9) Cupertino 24:43.7 8:22 M 364 Upkar Singh (9) Wilcox 24:45.4 8:23 M 365 Arjun Manimaran (9) Lynbrook 24:48.8 8:24 M 366 Hy [Henry] Nguyen (10) Lynbrook 24:50.9 8:25 M 367 Samuel Liu (9) Saratoga 24:53.5 8:26 M 368 Michael Buteau (12) Palo Alto 24:58.9 8:28 M 369 Kevin Chu (10) Lynbrook 25:03.3 8:29 M 370 Phong Nguyen (10) Wilcox 25:13.9 8:33 M 371 Wesley Hsiao (10) Wilcox 25:36.2 8:40 M 372 Kiran Grewal (10) Santa Clara 25:38.2 8:41 M 373 Allan Do (12) Wilcox 25:45.9 8:44 M 374 Timothy Kung (9) Gunn 25:49.8 8:45 M 375 Connor Hamm (12) Wilcox 25:50.1 8:45 M 376 Trevor Suggs (10) Fremont 26:07.7 8:51 M 377 Jason Tong (10) Wilcox 26:08.6 8:51 M 378 Marcus Goldszmidt (10) Gunn 26:10.7 8:52 M 379 Kevin Pham (10) Wilcox 26:14.2 8:53 M 380 Jason Pang (12) Lynbrook 26:49.0 9:05 M 381 Sufyan Abbasi (9) Wilcox 27:02.7 9:10 M 382 Hyun Kang (10) Lynbrook 27:30.1 9:19 M 383 Jonathan Stevens (12) Gunn 27:59.9 9:29 M 384 Chap-Long Lau (10) Lynbrook 28:01.7 9:30 M 385 Mark Panelo (12) Wilcox 28:02.5 9:30 M 386 Roman Balogh (11) Saratoga 28:08.4 9:32 M 387 Christopher Torres (9) Milpitas 28:57.8 9:49 M 388 Andrew Song (9) Lynbrook 32:11.2 10:54 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Cupertino 57 2 - 9 - 11 - 15 - 20 [ 36 - 53 ] 1:23:19.4 16:39.8 01:02.0 Peter Anthony (11) 16:04.8, Thomas Anthony (11) 16:29.2, Bryce Cheng-Campbell (11) 16:42.9, Eric Ronne (12) 16:55.7, Shubhankar Jain (10) 17:06.8 2 Gunn 63 4 - 5 - 8 - 22 - 24 [ 38 - 39 ] 1:23:35.5 16:43.1 00:58.8 Peter Chen (11) 16:17.4, Andrew Prior (11) 16:20.2, Rory Runser (12) 16:28.5, Daniel Krigel (11) 17:13.2, Michael Underwood (11) 17:16.2 3 Homestead 99 3 - 13 - 26 - 27 - 30 [ 40 - 41 ] 1:25:05.3 17:01.0 01:05.7 Aviv Wienstein (11) 16:16.9, Prerak Juthani (11) 16:49.1, Brandon Sutton (9) 17:17.7, Vikrum Tharankan (10) 17:19.0, James Asselin (11) 17:22.6 4 Mt View 116 10 - 16 - 18 - 29 - 43 [ 49 - 64 ] 1:25:55.8 17:11.1 01:12.2 Kevin Staatz (11) 16:38.3, Nicky Lindley (12) 17:01.7, Nick Van Osdol (10) 17:03.6, Rohan Weigel (12) 17:21.7, Gabe Quintela (10) 17:50.5 5 Wilcox 139 7 - 23 - 31 - 34 - 44 [ 45 - 48 ] 1:26:27.5 17:17.5 01:27.3 Justin Tucker (10) 16:24.9, Jacob Burke (12) 17:13.4, Aaron Spanner (11) 17:23.2, Peter Isaid (12) 17:33.8, Hakeem O'Neal (9) 17:52.2 6 Milpitas 144 1 - 12 - 33 - 47 - 51 [ 61 - 69 ] 1:26:13.4 17:14.6 02:34.4 Yohaness Estifanos (10) 15:41.5, Connor Prior (10) 16:47.4, David Nakonechnyy (12) 17:33.6, Raul Medina (12) 17:55.0, Frankie Lucero (11) 18:15.9 7 Saratoga 151 19 - 21 - 32 - 37 - 42 [ 54 - 58 ] 1:27:15.1 17:27.0 00:44.6 Garrick Chan (12) 17:05.0, Kyle Fukui (12) 17:10.9, Tom Clark (12) 17:31.9, Will Guy (9) 17:37.7, Sam Guy (9) 17:49.6 8 Lynbrook 155 6 - 25 - 28 - 46 - 50 [ 52 - 57 ] 1:27:06.5 17:25.3 01:44.9 Andrew Kuo (11) 16:24.7, Anthony Huang (10) 17:17.1, So Masuoka (10) 17:20.7, Alvin Chang (12) 17:54.4, Ian Wilson (11) 18:09.6 9 Palo Alto 259 17 - 55 - 59 - 62 - 66 [ 67 - 68 ] 1:31:15.6 18:15.1 01:51.3 Nikolai Solgaard (11) 17:01.7, Ricky Estrada (11) 18:18.4, Andre Gouyet (11) 18:25.3, Ben Hawthorne (10) 18:37.2, Camden Boyle (10) 18:53.0 10 Fremont 286 14 - 56 - 70 - 71 - 75 [ 76 - 77 ] 1:35:09.5 19:01.9 04:06.7 Chris Swanson (10) 16:49.2, Keith Batryn (11) 18:20.4, Jed Chen (9) 19:18.1, Gabriel Dominic Carlos (12) 19:45.9, Srikesh Srinivas (9) 20:55.9 11 Santa Clara 295 35 - 60 - 63 - 65 - 72 [ 73 - 74 ] 1:33:40.7 18:44.1 02:20.0 Atif Velagic (11) 17:36.0, Alec Olsen (11) 18:33.5, Anthony Perkins (12) 18:44.4, Michael Holt (11) 18:50.8, David L'Heureux (12) 19:56.0 Palo Alto inc
Comb-G - SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL (10/07/10) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Comb-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Grade) School Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Erin Robinson (12) Gunn 18:26.2 6:14 F 2 2 Kieran Gallagher (11) Gunn 18:49.8 6:22 F 3 3 Cindy Huang (12) Lynbrook 19:29.2 6:36 F 4 4 Shaelyn Silverman (10) Lynbrook 19:31.5 6:37 F 5 5 Sarah Robinson (9) Gunn 19:40.1 6:40 F 6 6 Susan Heinselman (12) Palo Alto 19:44.6 6:41 F 7 7 Regan Dyer (11) Santa Clara 19:46.5 6:42 F 8 8 Sharon Ng (11) Homestead 19:52.6 6:44 F 9 9 Cass Carpenter (12) Mt View 19:56.7 6:45 F 10 10 Melia Dunbar (11) Gunn 20:11.5 6:50 F 11 11 Lalida Maokhamphiou (11) Wilcox 20:13.8 6:51 F 12 12 Izzie Baney (12) Mt View 20:14.9 6:51 F 13 13 Maya Nag (10) Saratoga 20:21.9 6:54 F 14 14 Chika Kasahara (10) Palo Alto 20:22.5 6:54 F 15 15 Kim Kukusich (11) Homestead 20:31.2 6:57 F 16 16 Kinsie Prokopakis (10) Wilcox 20:36.6 6:59 F 17 17 Rachel Bent (12) Gunn 20:40.6 7:00 F 18 18 Emily Williams (11) Saratoga 20:42.7 7:01 F 19 19 Linda Oliveros (12) Santa Clara 20:43.5 7:01 F 20 20 Leigh Dairaghi (12) Palo Alto 20:46.1 7:02 F 21 21 Grace Cain (12) Palo Alto 20:53.4 7:04 F 22 22 Ameena Tawakol (10) Homestead 20:56.0 7:05 F 23 23 Sadie Navarro (12) Mt View 21:07.1 7:09 F 24 24 Shona Hemmady (11) Cupertino 21:10.3 7:10 F 25 25 Lydia Guo (11) Palo Alto 21:14.7 7:12 F 26 26 Kelly Forsyth (12) Milpitas 21:16.2 7:12 F 27 27 Shaheen Essabhoy (10) Palo Alto 21:19.8 7:13 F 28 28 Nora Rosati (10) Palo Alto 21:20.3 7:13 F 29 Maryssa Sklaroff (10) Palo Alto 21:20.9 7:14 F 30 29 Kate Anvick (10) Cupertino 21:22.6 7:14 F 31 30 Caroline A Chou (10) Saratoga 21:27.8 7:16 F 32 Erin Kiekhaefer (12) Palo Alto 21:29.6 7:17 F 33 31 Alicia De Geus (10) Mt View 21:41.5 7:21 F 34 32 Silvia Signore (10) Lynbrook 21:46.8 7:22 F 35 33 Marisa Kwiatkowski (9) Wilcox 21:47.1 7:23 F 36 34 Ginevra Scherini (11) Milpitas 21:53.8 7:25 F 37 35 Sarah Hillegass (9) Homestead 21:54.3 7:25 F 38 36 Samantha Sevely (9) Mt View 21:58.4 7:26 F 39 37 Monica Graves (10) Homestead 22:00.6 7:27 F 40 38 Hannah Lau (9) Mt View 22:01.1 7:27 F 41 39 Kristine Johnston (11) Saratoga 22:03.2 7:28 F 42 40 Mara McKown (10) Mt View 22:05.1 7:29 F 43 Isabelle Kelsey (9) Palo Alto 22:08.2 7:30 F 44 41 Holly Hillegass (9) Homestead 22:10.8 7:31 F 45 Rachel Vasquez (12) Palo Alto 22:15.5 7:32 F 46 42 Jessica Fan (10) Lynbrook 22:16.9 7:33 F 47 Susie Reynolds (12) Mt View 22:17.1 7:33 F 48 Laura Reynolds (9) Mt View 22:18.8 7:33 F 49 43 Debbie Hug (10) Homestead 22:19.2 7:33 F 50 Sam Boulanger (12) Mt View 22:19.8 7:34 F 51 44 Ally Reister (10) Gunn 22:22.8 7:35 F 52 45 Torey Butner (10) Gunn 22:23.4 7:35 F 53 Anne Hildebrand (11) Palo Alto 22:25.1 7:35 F 54 Alice Navarro (12) Mt View 22:27.7 7:36 F 55 46 Ilana Holt (9) Santa Clara 22:32.5 7:38 F 56 Alexia Garcia (10) Palo Alto 22:33.4 7:38 F 57 47 Kayleigh Burke (10) Wilcox 22:33.8 7:38 F 58 48 Oyuky Villa (12) Wilcox 22:34.2 7:39 F 59 Addie McNamara (9) Palo Alto 22:35.0 7:39 F 60 Elissa Yang (9) Palo Alto 22:35.8 7:39 F 61 49 Tammy Taller (10) Lynbrook 22:38.6 7:40 F 62 50 Rachel Garrett (9) Milpitas 22:41.9 7:41 F 63 51 Louise Guy (11) Saratoga 22:42.7 7:41 F 64 Clarissa Hoffman (10) Homestead 22:45.4 7:42 F 65 52 Heather Rohrer (10) Fremont 22:47.0 7:43 F 66 Sylvia Zhang (12) Gunn 22:48.5 7:43 F 67 Natassa Liantono (11) Homestead 22:49.7 7:44 F 68 53 Annabelle Van Schravendijk (10) Fremont 22:52.1 7:45 F 69 54 Emma Ronne (10) Cupertino 22:54.1 7:45 F 70 Kimberley Hallsted (12) Palo Alto 22:55.5 7:46 F 71 Lindsey Marent (9) Mt View 22:55.5 7:46 F 72 55 Rebecca Yang (10) Lynbrook 22:59.3 7:47 F 73 Anna Dairaghi (10) Palo Alto 22:59.7 7:47 F 74 Sarah Wada (12) Mt View 23:00.2 7:47 F 75 56 Laura Cosgrove (11) Milpitas 23:01.5 7:48 F 76 57 Rinoka Sato (10) Cupertino 23:02.0 7:48 F 77 58 Maddie Gray (11) Milpitas 23:03.4 7:48 F 78 59 Tiffany Nguyen (12) Wilcox 23:04.7 7:49 F 79 Emily Lee (9) Palo Alto 23:07.9 7:50 F 80 60 Marielle L'Heureux (10) Santa Clara 23:13.9 7:52 F 81 Willa Akey (12) Gunn 23:16.9 7:53 F 82 61 Jasmine Pham (10) Wilcox 23:16.9 7:53 F 83 Allison Hacker (10) Mt View 23:22.6 7:55 F 84 Joanna Ho (10) Homestead 23:23.2 7:55 F 85 Emily Kneller (10) Gunn 23:24.4 7:56 F 86 Carina Schleuniger (10) Gunn 23:24.8 7:56 F 87 Elena Clark (12) Homestead 23:26.8 7:56 F 88 62 Mansie Cheung (12) Saratoga 23:27.4 7:57 F 89 Angela Stern (9) Palo Alto 23:28.5 7:57 F 90 Audrey DeBruine (9) Palo Alto 23:28.7 7:57 F 91 Anni Luoma (12) Gunn 23:28.9 7:57 F 92 Elaine Yau (12) Palo Alto 23:30.4 7:58 F 93 63 Alicia Terry (11) Santa Clara 23:32.6 7:58 F 94 64 Michelle Cummins (11) Saratoga 23:33.2 7:59 F 95 Mallorie Nguyen (10) Palo Alto 23:33.6 7:59 F 96 Jordyn McCarley (10) Wilcox 23:38.2 8:00 F 97 65 Adrielle Williams (12) Santa Clara 23:39.4 8:01 F 98 66 Viviana Yee (10) Lynbrook 23:39.8 8:01 F 99 Meghana Pisupati (10) Homestead 23:41.5 8:01 F 100 Kimberly Yu (12) Gunn 23:42.9 8:02 F 101 Connie Hsueh (12) Gunn 23:43.5 8:02 F 102 67 Kathleen Vu (12) Milpitas 23:46.1 8:03 F 103 68 Heena Patel (12) Fremont 23:51.5 8:05 F 104 Anita Chiang (12) Wilcox 23:56.6 8:06 F 105 69 Anna Vu (9) Milpitas 24:09.2 8:11 F 106 Casey Takahashi (9) Saratoga 24:10.5 8:11 F 107 Crystal Lee (11) Homestead 24:14.8 8:13 F 108 Emma Lee (10) Saratoga 24:15.0 8:13 F 109 70 Katy White (12) Santa Clara 24:16.4 8:13 F 110 Keana Labra (11) Milpitas 24:19.2 8:14 F 111 Audrey Knox (12) Gunn 24:20.0 8:14 F 112 Olivia Cornfield (10) Palo Alto 24:21.2 8:15 F 113 Charlotte Biffar (10) Palo Alto 24:21.4 8:15 F 114 Nina Kelty (10) Palo Alto 24:21.7 8:15 F 115 Julia Kwasnick (9) Palo Alto 24:26.0 8:16 F 116 Desiree Williams (12) Santa Clara 24:28.9 8:17 F 117 Jocelyn Takahashi (11) Saratoga 24:30.1 8:18 F 118 Livia Wyss (11) Palo Alto 24:32.6 8:19 F 119 Priscilla Park (11) Milpitas 24:33.2 8:19 F 120 Victoria Moorwood (9) Wilcox 24:34.4 8:19 F 121 Ami Kumar (12) Gunn 24:35.7 8:20 F 122 Isabel Benatar (10) Palo Alto 24:37.2 8:20 F 123 Marlen Diaz (12) Santa Clara 24:40.2 8:21 F 124 Angela Lin (10) Lynbrook 24:44.3 8:23 F 125 Mor Albalak (12) Gunn 24:45.2 8:23 F 126 Manuela Richter (12) Palo Alto 24:47.9 8:24 F 127 Amanda Olson (11) Saratoga 24:50.5 8:25 F 128 Rose delaCruz (12) Milpitas 24:51.3 8:25 F 129 Emilie Merckling (11) Palo Alto 24:51.7 8:25 F 130 AnaCena Zander (11) Palo Alto 24:51.9 8:25 F 131 Alma Niu (9) Homestead 24:53.8 8:26 F 132 Andrea Huang (11) Gunn 24:56.3 8:27 F 133 Taylor Goldstein (9) Milpitas 25:06.1 8:30 F 134 Aanchal Mohan (11) Saratoga 25:08.7 8:31 F 135 Julia Chang (9) Gunn 25:13.2 8:32 F 136 Daniela Ivey (9) Palo Alto 25:13.8 8:33 F 137 Megan Yen (11) Saratoga 25:14.1 8:33 F 138 71 Katheryn Li (10) Cupertino 25:16.1 8:33 F 139 Synthia Ling (12) Saratoga 25:16.4 8:34 F 140 Claire Marchon (10) Palo Alto 25:17.0 8:34 F 141 Julia Poppy (10) Palo Alto 25:17.7 8:34 F 142 Grace Lin (9) Palo Alto 25:19.5 8:35 F 143 Christine Li (10) Gunn 25:30.6 8:38 F 144 Lisa Moore (11) Mt View 25:35.9 8:40 F 145 Katy Hillegass (12) Homestead 25:36.6 8:40 F 146 Lynsie Mason (11) Mt View 25:38.5 8:41 F 147 Hannah Nguyen (9) Wilcox 25:42.1 8:42 F 148 Debbie Chang (10) Lynbrook 25:44.7 8:43 F 149 Hayley Trigg (9) Santa Clara 25:47.4 8:44 F 150 Clare Gill (10) Palo Alto 25:48.4 8:44 F 151 Vivian Lee (10) Lynbrook 25:49.5 8:45 F 152 Amanda Keller (10) Wilcox 25:50.0 8:45 F 153 72 Yvette Vielmas (12) Fremont 26:02.4 8:49 F 154 73 Tal Pinco (12) Fremont 26:09.1 8:51 F 155 Kathy Jang (9) Lynbrook 26:09.1 8:51 F 156 74 Riti Bedi (10) Cupertino 26:12.3 8:52 F 157 Antarpreet Dhariwal (10) Wilcox 26:12.5 8:53 F 158 Angela Pomeroy (9) Palo Alto 26:17.5 8:54 F 159 Catherine Xu (9) Lynbrook 26:18.7 8:55 F 160 Sarah Lynch (9) Wilcox 26:19.5 8:55 F 161 Karina Espinoza (10) Santa Clara 26:21.5 8:56 F 162 Ksenia Kolosova (10) Lynbrook 26:23.7 8:56 F 163 Chloe Chen (9) Lynbrook 26:23.7 8:56 F 164 Roxanne Maestre (9) Santa Clara 26:26.3 8:57 F 165 Maurissa Thomas (10) Milpitas 26:27.0 8:57 F 166 75 Hailey Sanidad (9) Fremont 26:29.1 8:58 F 167 Esha Datta (10) Palo Alto 26:31.7 8:59 F 168 Manju Singh (10) Santa Clara 26:32.0 8:59 F 169 Suzannah Osekowsky (10) Saratoga 26:32.6 8:59 F 170 76 Susan La (10) Cupertino 26:41.8 9:02 F 171 Elizabeth Fries (11) Palo Alto 26:54.1 9:07 F 172 Celine Rangle (9) Santa Clara 27:03.0 9:10 F 173 Jennifer Liaw (9) Lynbrook 27:19.8 9:15 F 174 Laurie Maemura (12) Palo Alto 27:27.0 9:18 F 175 Michelle Cheah (11) Milpitas 27:29.7 9:19 F 176 Cheryl Kung (10) Gunn 27:40.2 9:22 F 177 Sophie Mattson (10) Saratoga 27:40.6 9:22 F 178 Jennifer Guarino (10) Saratoga 27:44.9 9:24 F 179 Melissa Sandoval (9) Wilcox 27:46.3 9:24 F 180 Laura Martinez (10) Wilcox 28:47.1 9:45 F 181 Amanda Devine (12) Gunn 28:57.9 9:49 F 182 Rebecca Gates (9) Gunn 29:35.3 10:01 F 183 Sena Harlley (9) Milpitas 30:14.3 10:15 F 184 Cindy Batres (12) Milpitas 30:16.0 10:15 F 185 Sophia Mak (10) Homestead 30:24.2 10:18 F 186 Havana Coleman (9) Wilcox 30:24.8 10:18 F 187 Jannel LI (10) Homestead 30:27.7 10:19 F 188 Lina (XiaoCheng) Li (10) Homestead 31:02.0 10:31 F 189 Marie Furter (12) Palo Alto 31:04.9 10:32 F 190 Dahae Choi (10) Palo Alto 31:47.5 10:46 F 191 Emily Hsia (12) Saratoga 31:56.2 10:49 F 192 Jennifer Vannier (12) Saratoga 32:08.6 10:53 F 193 Rikku Ho (12) Wilcox 32:22.0 10:58 F 194 Alie Simpson (12) Palo Alto 32:34.5 11:02 F 195 Samantha Elias (10) Santa Clara 33:46.9 11:27 F 196 77 Kelsey Cross (12) Fremont 34:39.1 11:44 F 197 Kyra Mackenzie (9) Fremont 38:43.0 13:07 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ========================= ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 35 1 - 2 - 5 - 10 - 17 [ 44 - 45 ] 1:37:48.2 19:33.6 02:14.4 Erin Robinson (12) 18:26.2, Kieran Gallagher (11) 18:49.8, Sarah Robinson (9) 19:40.1, Melia Dunbar (11) 20:11.5, Rachel Bent (12) 20:40.6 2 Palo Alto 86 6 - 14 - 20 - 21 - 25 [ 27 - 28 ] 1:43:01.3 20:36.2 01:30.1 Susan Heinselman (12) 19:44.6, Chika Kasahara (10) 20:22.5, Leigh Dairaghi (12) 20:46.1, Grace Cain (12) 20:53.4, Lydia Guo (11) 21:14.7 3 Mt View 111 9 - 12 - 23 - 31 - 36 [ 38 - 40 ] 1:44:58.6 20:59.7 02:01.7 Cass Carpenter (12) 19:56.7, Izzie Baney (12) 20:14.9, Sadie Navarro (12) 21:07.1, Alicia De Geus (10) 21:41.5, Samantha Sevely (9) 21:58.4 4 Homestead 117 8 - 15 - 22 - 35 - 37 [ 41 - 43 ] 1:45:14.7 21:02.9 02:08.0 Sharon Ng (11) 19:52.6, Kim Kukusich (11) 20:31.2, Ameena Tawakol (10) 20:56.0, Sarah Hillegass (9) 21:54.3, Monica Graves (10) 22:00.6 5 Lynbrook 130 3 - 4 - 32 - 42 - 49 [ 55 - 66 ] 1:45:43.0 21:08.6 03:09.4 Cindy Huang (12) 19:29.2, Shaelyn Silverman (10) 19:31.5, Silvia Signore (10) 21:46.8, Jessica Fan (10) 22:16.9, Tammy Taller (10) 22:38.6 6 Saratoga 151 13 - 18 - 30 - 39 - 51 [ 62 - 64 ] 1:47:18.3 21:27.6 02:20.8 Maya Nag (10) 20:21.9, Emily Williams (11) 20:42.7, Caroline A Chou (10) 21:27.8, Kristine Johnston (11) 22:03.2, Louise Guy (11) 22:42.7 7 Wilcox 155 11 - 16 - 33 - 47 - 48 [ 59 - 61 ] 1:47:45.5 21:33.1 02:20.4 Lalida Maokhamphiou (11) 20:13.8, Kinsie Prokopakis (10) 20:36.6, Marisa Kwiatkowski (9) 21:47.1, Kayleigh Burke (10) 22:33.8, Oyuky Villa (12) 22:34.2 8 Santa Clara 195 7 - 19 - 46 - 60 - 63 [ 65 - 70 ] 1:49:49.0 21:57.8 03:46.1 Regan Dyer (11) 19:46.5, Linda Oliveros (12) 20:43.5, Ilana Holt (9) 22:32.5, Marielle L'Heureux (10) 23:13.9, Alicia Terry (11) 23:32.6 9 Milpitas 224 26 - 34 - 50 - 56 - 58 [ 67 - 69 ] 1:51:56.8 22:23.3 01:47.2 Kelly Forsyth (12) 21:16.2, Ginevra Scherini (11) 21:53.8, Rachel Garrett (9) 22:41.9, Laura Cosgrove (11) 23:01.5, Maddie Gray (11) 23:03.4 10 Cupertino 235 24 - 29 - 54 - 57 - 71 [ 74 - 76 ] 1:53:45.1 22:45.0 04:05.8 Shona Hemmady (11) 21:10.3, Kate Anvick (10) 21:22.6, Emma Ronne (10) 22:54.1, Rinoka Sato (10) 23:02.0, Katheryn Li (10) 25:16.1 11 Fremont 318 52 - 53 - 68 - 72 - 73 [ 75 - 77 ] 2:01:42.1 24:20.4 03:22.1 Heather Rohrer (10) 22:47.0, Annabelle Van Schravendijk (10) 22:52.1, Heena Patel (12) 23:51.5, Yvette Vielmas (12) 26:02.4, Tal Pinco (12) 26:09.1 Athlete ID #'s a. Ernie Lee will be the meet director. b. All schools will help with this meet. Ernie will determine the duties for each school. c. There will be no awards for this race. d. The cost for each school will be $35. A check for this amount should be made out to Gunn High School and given to Ernie. e. The time schedule will be: 3:30 PM Frosh race boys and girls 4:00 PM Soph race boys and girls 4:30 PM Junior race boys and girls 5:00 PM Senior race boys and girls The girls will start 5 minutes after the boys in each race.

Runners are ENCOURAGED to run in their Age Group race but not required.

At the SCVAL preview I want to use labels on the runners instead of bib #'s (less expensive) and as a backup (in case the label falls off) I want the athlete to write their bib # on their hand with a Sharpee (like I do in track). So the idea is when the athlete exists the chute by the shed we have someone taking their label (which will have a bar code on it) and they put on a sheet of paper (that has room for 20 labels). If they loose their label, we just write their bib # in the box instead of sticking the label on (it means I can't scan their label but if we only loose 10% of the labels I can easily manage that).