Home | More Results

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High

Woodward Park Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION I - BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Jose Herrera                  19  Madera South                         SR   15:37   5:03

    2    2 Blake Haney                  728  Stockdale - Bakersfield              JR   15:47   5:06

    3    3 David Garcia                  16  Madera South                         JR   15:49   5:07

    4    4 Uriel Cabanas                 15  Madera South                         SR   15:52   5:07

    5    5 Connor Fisher                727  Stockdale - Bakersfield              SR   15:53   5:08

    6    6 Cody Brazeal                  63  Buchanan - Clovis                    SR   15:55   5:09

    7    7 Connor Nolen                 160  Clovis North - Fresno                JR   16:02   5:11

    8    8 Corey Matteson               134  Clovis                               SR   16:03   5:11

    9    9 Carter Duerksen               64  Buchanan - Clovis                    SR   16:04   5:11

   10   10 Juan Macias                   20  Madera South                         SO   16:07   5:12

   11   11 Eduardo Herrera               18  Madera South                         FR   16:12   5:14

   12   12 Ryan Walker                  139  Clovis                               SR   16:15   5:15

   13   13 Myles Delgado                157  Clovis North - Fresno                SO   16:16   5:15

   14   14 Trevor Voth                   68  Buchanan - Clovis                    SO   16:16   5:15

   15   15 Ricardo Jazo                 159  Clovis North - Fresno                SR   16:21   5:17

   16   16 Ismael Guzman                 17  Madera South                         SR   16:23   5:18

   17   17 Sam Ryan                      66  Buchanan - Clovis                    SR   16:27   5:19

   18   18 Anthony Sassano               67  Buchanan - Clovis                    JR   16:31   5:20

   19   19 Connor Morello               135  Clovis                               SO   16:33   5:21

   20   20 Ryan Vance                   162  Clovis North - Fresno                JR   16:34   5:21

   21   21 Jacob Williams                69  Buchanan - Clovis                    JR   16:40   5:23

   22   22 Danahel Carbajal             156  Clovis North - Fresno                SO   16:40   5:23

   23   23 Psalm Ocampo                 161  Clovis North - Fresno                SO   16:44   5:24

   24   24 Bobby Garza                  143  Clovis East                          SO   16:45   5:24

   25   25 Michael Marquez               21  Madera South                         JR   16:45   5:25

   26   26 Evan Bowman                  855  Bakersfield                          SR   16:49   5:26

   27   27 Kevin Chavira                 77  Bullard - Fresno                     JR   16:50   5:26

   28   28 Matt Crow                    170  Clovis West - Fresno                 JR   16:51   5:26

   29   29 Chris Goertzen               158  Clovis North - Fresno                SO   16:55   5:28

   30   30 Tyus Thompson                732  Stockdale - Bakersfield              JR   16:56   5:28

   31   31 Matt Wells                   733  Stockdale - Bakersfield              JR   16:57   5:28

   32   32 Keegan Bangs                 129  Clovis                               JR   16:57   5:29

   33   33 Daniel Turpin                148  Clovis East                          SO   16:58   5:29

   34   34 Keane Kelley                 729  Stockdale - Bakersfield              SO   16:58   5:29

   35   35 Scott Van Matre              861  Bakersfield                          JR   17:01   5:30

   36   36 Michael Hahn                 173  Clovis West - Fresno                 SO   17:03   5:30

   37   37 Trevor Martin                106  Centennial - Bakersfield             SO   17:04   5:31

   38   38 Gage Marquez                 144  Clovis East                          FR   17:06   5:31

   39   39 Matt Lamb                    133  Clovis                               FR   17:08   5:32

   40   40 Ray Garcia                   171  Clovis West - Fresno                 SR   17:10   5:33

   41   41 Anthony Salgado              147  Clovis East                          SO   17:12   5:33

   42   42 Jared Despain                142  Clovis East                          JR   17:14   5:34

   43   43 Sam Martin                    81  Bullard - Fresno                     SO   17:16   5:34

   44   44 Jacob Gonzalez               172  Clovis West - Fresno                 SO   17:18   5:35

   45   45 Caleb Rodriguez              175  Clovis West - Fresno                 SO   17:18   5:35

   46   46 Ivan Robles                  731  Stockdale - Bakersfield              SR   17:21   5:36

   47   47 Ryan Melendez                174  Clovis West - Fresno                 SR   17:29   5:39

   48   48 Shayon Falls                  78  Bullard - Fresno                     SR   17:31   5:39

   49   49 Emilliono Tristain           860  Bakersfield                          FR   17:31   5:39

   50   50 Mason Holbrook               105  Centennial - Bakersfield             SO   17:32   5:40

   51   51 Ulisses Cruz                 856  Bakersfield                          FR   17:42   5:43

   52   52 Jacob Russo                  136  Clovis                               SO   17:46   5:44

   53   53 Jonah Villegas                65  Buchanan - Clovis                    SO   17:50   5:45

   54   54 Ryan Martinez                145  Clovis East                          JR   17:52   5:46

   55   55 Luis Aceituno                128  Clovis                               JR   17:55   5:47

   56   56 Josh White                   109  Centennial - Bakersfield             SR   17:59   5:48

   57   57 Robert Rodela                 83  Bullard - Fresno                     JR   18:03   5:50

   58   58 Anthony Palacio               82  Bullard - Fresno                     SO   18:08   5:51

   59   59 Isaac Trevino                108  Centennial - Bakersfield             SO   18:11   5:52

   60   60 Eric Jaramishian              80  Bullard - Fresno                     JR   18:13   5:53

   61   61 Craig Bailey                 103  Centennial - Bakersfield             SR   18:15   5:53

   62   62 Jonah Saenz                  146  Clovis East                          FR   18:16   5:54

   63   63 Davian Medrano               730  Stockdale - Bakersfield              JR   18:28   5:58

   64   64 Noah Starkweather            176  Clovis West - Fresno                 SO   18:32   5:59

   65   65 Steven Garner                858  Bakersfield                          SR   18:33   5:59

   66   66 Elbon Flanagan               857  Bakersfield                          JR   18:33   6:00

   67   67 Daniel Perez                 107  Centennial - Bakersfield             SR   18:51   6:05

   68   68 Alek Catlett                 104  Centennial - Bakersfield             JR   18:53   6:06

   69   69 Connor Tabatabai              79  Bullard - Fresno                     SO   19:25   6:16

   70   70 John Prince                  859  Bakersfield                          SR   19:57   6:26

 

           11/15/2012 14:29

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-CS Div I Boys Team

 

Home | More Results 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION I * BOYS 5K/3.1-MILE - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

============================================================================================================

                                                                            --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                  (Average    Total   Diff)

PLCE POINTS  SCHOOL                                                     Diff=time between Team Plce #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race             Overall   Finish

            Name                             NO.     GRADE    PLACE     TIME

 

  1.    29  Madera South                                                     (  15:56  1:19:37   0:35)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Jose Herrera                      19       SR        1      15:37

  2      3  David Garcia                      16       JR        3      15:49

  3      4  Uriel Cabanas                     15       SR        4      15:52

  4     10  Juan Macias                       20       SO       10      16:07

  5     11  Eduardo Herrera                   18       FR       11      16:12

  6   ( 16) Ismael Guzman                     17       SR       16      16:23

  7   ( 25) Michael Marquez                   21       JR       25      16:45

 

  2.    64  Buchanan - Clovis                                                (  16:15  1:21:13   0:36)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Cody Brazeal                      63       SR        6      15:55

  2      9  Carter Duerksen                   64       SR        9      16:04

  3     14  Trevor Voth                       68       SO       14      16:16

  4     17  Sam Ryan                          66       SR       17      16:27

  5     18  Anthony Sassano                   67       JR       18      16:31

  6   ( 21) Jacob Williams                    69       JR       21      16:40

  7   ( 53) Jonah Villegas                    65       SO       53      17:50

 

  3.    77  Clovis North - Fresno                                            (  16:23  1:21:53   0:38)

==============================================================================

  1      7  Connor Nolen                     160       JR        7      16:02

  2     13  Myles Delgado                    157       SO       13      16:16

  3     15  Ricardo Jazo                     159       SR       15      16:21

  4     20  Ryan Vance                       162       JR       20      16:34

  5     22  Danahel Carbajal                 156       SO       22      16:40

  6   ( 23) Psalm Ocampo                     161       SO       23      16:44

  7   ( 29) Chris Goertzen                   158       SO       29      16:55

 

  4.   102  Stockdale - Bakersfield                                          (  16:31  1:22:31   1:11)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Blake Haney                      728       JR        2      15:47

  2      5  Connor Fisher                    727       SR        5      15:53

  3     30  Tyus Thompson                    732       JR       30      16:56

  4     31  Matt Wells                       733       JR       31      16:57

  5     34  Keane Kelley                     729       SO       34      16:58

  6   ( 46) Ivan Robles                      731       SR       46      17:21

  7   ( 63) Davian Medrano                   730       JR       63      18:28

 

  5.   110  Clovis                                                           (  16:36  1:22:56   1:05)

==============================================================================

  1      8  Corey Matteson                   134       SR        8      16:03

  2     12  Ryan Walker                      139       SR       12      16:15

  3     19  Connor Morello                   135       SO       19      16:33

  4     32  Keegan Bangs                     129       JR       32      16:57

  5     39  Matt Lamb                        133       FR       39      17:08

  6   ( 52) Jacob Russo                      136       SO       52      17:46

  7   ( 55) Luis Aceituno                    128       JR       55      17:55

 

  6.   178  Clovis East                                                      (  17:03  1:25:15   0:29)

==============================================================================

  1     24  Bobby Garza                      143       SO       24      16:45

  2     33  Daniel Turpin                    148       SO       33      16:58

  3     38  Gage Marquez                     144       FR       38      17:06

  4     41  Anthony Salgado                  147       SO       41      17:12

  5     42  Jared Despain                    142       JR       42      17:14

  6   ( 54) Ryan Martinez                    145       JR       54      17:52

  7   ( 62) Jonah Saenz                      146       FR       62      18:16

 

  7.   193  Clovis West - Fresno                                             (  17:08  1:25:40   0:27)

==============================================================================

  1     28  Matt Crow                        170       JR       28      16:51

  2     36  Michael Hahn                     173       SO       36      17:03

  3     40  Ray Garcia                       171       SR       40      17:10

  4     44  Jacob Gonzalez                   172       SO       44      17:18

  5     45  Caleb Rodriguez                  175       SO       45      17:18

  6   ( 47) Ryan Melendez                    174       SR       47      17:29

  7   ( 64) Noah Starkweather                176       SO       64      18:32

 

  8.   226  Bakersfield                                                      (  17:32  1:27:36   1:44)

==============================================================================

  1     26  Evan Bowman                      855       SR       26      16:49

  2     35  Scott Van Matre                  861       JR       35      17:01

  3     49  Emilliono Tristain               860       FR       49      17:31

  4     51  Ulisses Cruz                     856       FR       51      17:42

  5     65  Steven Garner                    858       SR       65      18:33

  6   ( 66) Elbon Flanagan                   857       JR       66      18:33

  7   ( 70) John Prince                      859       SR       70      19:57

 

  9.   233  Bullard - Fresno                                                 (  17:34  1:27:48   1:18)

==============================================================================

  1     27  Kevin Chavira                     77       JR       27      16:50

  2     43  Sam Martin                        81       SO       43      17:16

  3     48  Shayon Falls                      78       SR       48      17:31

  4     57  Robert Rodela                     83       JR       57      18:03

  5     58  Anthony Palacio                   82       SO       58      18:08

  6   ( 60) Eric Jaramishian                  80       JR       60      18:13

  7   ( 69) Connor Tabatabai                  79       SO       69      19:25

 

 10.   263  Centennial - Bakersfield                                         (  17:49  1:29:01   1:11)

==============================================================================

  1     37  Trevor Martin                    106       SO       37      17:04

  2     50  Mason Holbrook                   105       SO       50      17:32

  3     56  Josh White                       109       SR       56      17:59

  4     59  Isaac Trevino                    108       SO       59      18:11

  5     61  Craig Bailey                     103       SR       61      18:15

  6   ( 67) Daniel Perez                     107       SR       67      18:51

  7   ( 68) Alek Catlett                     104       JR       68      18:53

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-Central Section - Div III Boys

 

Home | More Results

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High

Woodward Park Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION II - BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Jacob Bilvado                260  El Diamante - Visalia                SO   15:49   5:06

    2    2 Santos Chavez                356  Golden West - Visalia                SR   16:08   5:13

    3    3 Jesus Salas                  535  Monache - Porterville                SR   16:11   5:13

    4    4 Danny Garcia                 495  McFarland                            JR   16:20   5:16

    5    5 Eric Molina                  597  Redwood - Visalia                    JR   16:22   5:17

    6    6 Jose Espinoza                698  Shafter                              SR   16:23   5:17

    7    7 Abel Cardenas                694  Shafter                              SO   16:25   5:18

    8    8 Bryan Rodriguez              670  Sanger                               SR   16:26   5:18

    9    9 Adam Gonzalez                595  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   16:26   5:18

   10   10 Jorge Perez                  615  Reedley                              SO   16:27   5:19

   11   11 Thomas Valles                500  McFarland                            SO   16:31   5:20

   12   12 Luis Orozco                  498  McFarland                            SO   16:33   5:21

   13   13 Brandon Kan                 1022  Frontier - Bakersfield               JR   16:34   5:21

   14   14 Abran Ayon                   494  McFarland                            SO   16:43   5:24

   15   15 John Cisneros                769  Tulare Union                         SO   16:48   5:25

   16   16 Brian Becker                 559  North Bakersfield                    SR   16:48   5:26

   17   17 Issac Leal                   667  Sanger                               SO   16:49   5:26

   18   18 Guillermo Marcial            668  Sanger                               SR   16:51   5:27

   19   19 Kyle Miller                  773  Tulare Union                         SR   16:52   5:27

   20   20 Kyler Tabor                  536  Monache - Porterville                SO   16:55   5:28

   21   21 Jose Pelayo                  700  Shafter                              SR   16:57   5:28

   22   22 Rogelio Luviano              772  Tulare Union                         SO   16:58   5:29

   23   23 Ismael Fernandez             532  Monache - Porterville                SR   16:58   5:29

   24   24 Troy Castillo                531  Monache - Porterville                SR   17:02   5:30

   25   25 Christian Sanchez            551  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   17:04   5:31

   26   26 Jacob Rankin                 534  Monache - Porterville                SR   17:12   5:33

   27   27 Brad Utt                    1023  Frontier - Bakersfield               SR   17:15   5:34

   28   28 Miklo Delgado                264  El Diamante - Visalia                SO   17:16   5:34

   29   29 Flavio Mercado               496  McFarland                            SO   17:17   5:35

   30   30 Francisco Mojica             669  Sanger                               SR   17:19   5:36

   31   31 Joe Carranza                 695  Shafter                              FR   17:21   5:36

   32   32 Martin Pineda                  5  Madera                               JR   17:23   5:37

   33   33 Christian Garcia             609  Reedley                              SO   17:24   5:37

   34   34 Augustin Duenas              697  Shafter                              SR   17:24   5:37

   35   35 Jose Sanchez                 499  McFarland                            JR   17:26   5:38

   36   36 Abraham Velasquez              7  Madera                               JR   17:27   5:38

   37   37 Jose Salcedo                 671  Sanger                               SR   17:27   5:38

   38   38 Jacob Barger                1024  Frontier - Bakersfield               SR   17:28   5:38

   39   39 Rodrigo Salado               550  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   17:29   5:39

   40   40 Chueshoua Vang               978  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SR   17:29   5:39

   41   41 Jesse Rodriguez              549  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                JR   17:30   5:39

   42   42 Roga Ortiz                   986  Tulare Western                       FR   17:32   5:40

   43   43 Caesar Garcia                533  Monache - Porterville                SR   17:33   5:40

   44   44 Ruben Ramirez                599  Redwood - Visalia                    JR   17:42   5:43

   45   45 David Roderick               600  Redwood - Visalia                    FR   17:44   5:44

   46   46 Jordan Bennett               236  East Bakersfield                     SR   17:45   5:44

   47   47 Luis Mercado                 497  McFarland                            SO   17:45   5:44

   48   48 Andrew Martinez              596  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   17:48   5:45

   49   49 Danny Rios                   987  Tulare Western                       SO   17:48   5:45

   50   50 Brandon Tan                  537  Monache - Porterville                SR   17:49   5:45

   51   51 Manuel Carranza              696  Shafter                              FR   17:50   5:46

   52   52 Alejandro Guillen            976  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SO   17:51   5:46

   53   53 Tyler Dalton                 545  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SO   17:52   5:46

   54   54 Ricardo Trejo                618  Reedley                              FR   17:52   5:46

   55   55 Victor Zuniga                620  Reedley                              SR   17:53   5:46

   56   56 Marco Padilla                774  Tulare Union                         JR   17:57   5:48

   57   57 Seth Garza                   327  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        JR   17:58   5:48

   58   58 Oscar Pioquinto              988  Tulare Western                       SR   18:00   5:49

   59   59 Ethan Machado                402  Highland - Bakersfield               JR   18:00   5:49

   60   60 Christian Lopez              563  North Bakersfield                    JR   18:02   5:49

   61   61 Jorge Garcia                 594  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   18:03   5:50

   62   62 Juan Campos                  261  El Diamante - Visalia                JR   18:04   5:50

   63   63 Jaime Rodriguez              989  Tulare Western                       SR   18:05   5:50

   64   64 David Razo                   565  North Bakersfield                    SR   18:08   5:51

   65   65 Uriel Dominguez              546  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   18:08   5:51

   66   66 Nathan Morales               598  Redwood - Visalia                    SO   18:12   5:53

   67   67 Thomas Newman                331  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        SR   18:18   5:54

   68   68 Marcus Jimenez               770  Tulare Union                         JR   18:19   5:55

   69   69 Peter Chun                   262  El Diamante - Visalia                JR   18:20   5:55

   70   70 Julian Mojica                403  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   18:21   5:56

   71   71 Kameron Nelson               548  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                SR   18:22   5:56

   72   72 Aaron Gonzalez               328  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        SR   18:23   5:56

   73   73 Michael Magallans            547  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                FR   18:23   5:56

   74   74 Ephiram Bosse                666  Sanger                               JR   18:25   5:57

   75   75 Austin Britt                 561  North Bakersfield                    SR   18:26   5:57

   76   76 Josh Bozarth                 560  North Bakersfield                    JR   18:29   5:58

   77   77 Jorge Lopez                  771  Tulare Union                         SO   18:29   5:58

   78   78 Eduardo Lopez                564  North Bakersfield                    FR   18:30   5:58

   79   79 Pedro Gomez                  975  Sunnyside - Fresno                   JR   18:30   5:59

   80   80 Jonah Schneider              977  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SO   18:32   5:59

   81   81 Desmond Chambers               2  Madera                               SR   18:33   5:59

   82   82 Evan Kimura                  265  El Diamante - Visalia                SO   18:33   6:00

   83   83 Hawk Kolodji                 329  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        SO   18:34   6:00

   84   84 Juan Gastelum                974  Sunnyside - Fresno                   FR   18:35   6:00

   85   85 Jose Ortiz                   614  Reedley                              SO   18:39   6:01

   86   86 Gabe Gaeta                  1025  Frontier - Bakersfield               JR   18:39   6:01

   87   87 Sharaj Bains                1027  Frontier - Bakersfield               JR   18:41   6:02

   88   88 Jose Mendoza                 990  Tulare Western                       SR   18:43   6:03

   89   89 AJ Reyes                     358  Golden West - Visalia                SR   18:43   6:03

   90   90 Ernesto Robles               359  Golden West - Visalia                JR   18:44   6:03

   91   91 Anthony Atherton            1028  Frontier - Bakersfield               SR   18:44   6:03

   92   92 Elber Fuentes                239  East Bakersfield                     SR   18:48   6:04

   93   93 Owen Smith                  1026  Frontier - Bakersfield               JR   18:49   6:05

   94   94 Samuel Davila                399  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   18:51   6:05

   95   95 Jared Hansen                 401  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   19:02   6:09

   96   96 Jake VanderPoel              332  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        FR   19:06   6:10

   97   97 Matthew Villareal            672  Sanger                               SO   19:08   6:11

   98   98 Hector Duran                 608  Reedley                              SR   19:12   6:12

   99   99 Miguel Amezola                 1  Madera                               SR   19:15   6:13

  100  100 Anthony Estrada              400  Highland - Bakersfield               SO   19:16   6:13

  101  101 Alec Sandoval                775  Tulare Union                         JR   19:19   6:14

  102  102 Ben Carlson                  326  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        FR   19:20   6:14

  103  103 Omar Cortes                  973  Sunnyside - Fresno                   SO   19:25   6:16

  104  104 Gino Acevedo                 354  Golden West - Visalia                SO   19:26   6:16

  105  105 Joshua Christensen           238  East Bakersfield                     JR   19:29   6:17

  106  106 Michael Davalos              562  North Bakersfield                    JR   19:31   6:18

  107  107 Jesus Martinez               357  Golden West - Visalia                FR   19:33   6:19

  108  108 Enrigue Casarez              972  Sunnyside - Fresno                   JR   19:36   6:20

  109  109 Francisco Uribana              6  Madera                               JR   19:40   6:21

  110  110 Ian West                     405  Highland - Bakersfield               SR   19:41   6:21

  111  111 Edson Cruz                   607  Reedley                              JR   19:54   6:26

  112  112 Francisco Rojas              242  East Bakersfield                     SR   19:57   6:26

  113  113 Sebastian Herrera            240  East Bakersfield                     JR   19:59   6:27

  114  114 Patrick Kolodji              330  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield        JR   19:59   6:27

  115  115 Sean Koch                    418  Hoover - Fresno                      SO   20:00   6:27

  116  116 Xavier Daniel                263  El Diamante - Visalia                SO   20:01   6:28

  117  117 Eric Campos                  355  Golden West - Visalia                SO   20:09   6:30

  118  118 Jerron Jones                 417  Hoover - Fresno                      JR   20:10   6:31

  119  119 Anonio Perez                 404  Highland - Bakersfield               FR   20:22   6:34

  120  120 Schidee Carries              237  East Bakersfield                     JR   21:10   6:50

  121  121 Jesus Bermudez               992  Tulare Western                       SR   21:18   6:53

  122  122 Adam Esqueda                 415  Hoover - Fresno                      SR   21:40   7:00

  123  123 Fernndo Valles               419  Hoover - Fresno                      FR   22:07   7:08

  124  124 Steven Blancas               413  Hoover - Fresno                      SO   22:18   7:12

  125  125 Jose Martinez                  4  Madera                               FR   23:19   7:32

  126  126 Carson Deliech               414  Hoover - Fresno                      FR   24:14   7:49

  127  127 Juan Jardon-Morales          416  Hoover - Fresno                      JR   25:53   8:21

 

           11/15/2012 15:33

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-CS Div II Boys Team

 

Home | More Results 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION II * BOYS 5K/3.1-MILE - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

============================================================================================================

                                                                            --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                  (Average    Total   Diff)

PLCE POINTS  SCHOOL                                                     Diff=time between Team Plce #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race             Overall   Finish

            Name                             NO.     GRADE    PLACE     TIME

 

  1.    70  McFarland                                                        (  16:41  1:23:24   0:57)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Danny Garcia                     495       JR        4      16:20

  2     11  Thomas Valles                    500       SO       11      16:31

  3     12  Luis Orozco                      498       SO       12      16:33

  4     14  Abran Ayon                       494       SO       14      16:43

  5     29  Flavio Mercado                   496       SO       29      17:17

  6   ( 35) Jose Sanchez                     499       JR       35      17:26

  7   ( 47) Luis Mercado                     497       SO       47      17:45

 

  2.    96  Monache - Porterville                                            (  16:52  1:24:18   1:01)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Jesus Salas                      535       SR        3      16:11

  2     20  Kyler Tabor                      536       SO       20      16:55

  3     23  Ismael Fernandez                 532       SR       23      16:58

  4     24  Troy Castillo                    531       SR       24      17:02

  5     26  Jacob Rankin                     534       SR       26      17:12

  6   ( 43) Caesar Garcia                    533       SR       43      17:33

  7   ( 50) Brandon Tan                      537       SR       50      17:49

 

  3.    99  Shafter                                                          (  16:54  1:24:30   1:01)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Jose Espinoza                    698       SR        6      16:23

  2      7  Abel Cardenas                    694       SO        7      16:25

  3     21  Jose Pelayo                      700       SR       21      16:57

  4     31  Joe Carranza                     695       FR       31      17:21

  5     34  Augustin Duenas                  697       SR       34      17:24

  6   ( 51) Manuel Carranza                  696       FR       51      17:50

 

  4.   110  Sanger                                                           (  16:59  1:24:52   1:01)

==============================================================================

  1      8  Bryan Rodriguez                  670       SR        8      16:26

  2     17  Issac Leal                       667       SO       17      16:49

  3     18  Guillermo Marcial                668       SR       18      16:51

  4     30  Francisco Mojica                 669       SR       30      17:19

  5     37  Jose Salcedo                     671       SR       37      17:27

  6   ( 74) Ephiram Bosse                    666       JR       74      18:25

  7   ( 97) Matthew Villareal                672       SO       97      19:08

 

  5.   151  Redwood - Visalia                                                (  17:13  1:26:02   1:26)

==============================================================================

  1      5  Eric Molina                      597       JR        5      16:22

  2      9  Adam Gonzalez                    595       SO        9      16:26

  3     44  Ruben Ramirez                    599       JR       44      17:42

  4     45  David Roderick                   600       FR       45      17:44

  5     48  Andrew Martinez                  596       SO       48      17:48

  6   ( 61) Jorge Garcia                     594       SO       61      18:03

  7   ( 66) Nathan Morales                   598       SO       66      18:12

 

  6.   180  Tulare Union                                                       (  17:23  1:26:54   1:31)

==============================================================================

  1     15  John Cisneros                    769       SO       15      16:48

  2     19  Kyle Miller                      773       SR       19      16:52

  3     22  Rogelio Luviano                  772       SO       22      16:58

  4     56  Marco Padilla                    774       JR       56      17:57

  5     68  Marcus Jimenez                   770       JR       68      18:19

  6   ( 77) Jorge Lopez                      771       SO       77      18:29

  7   (101) Alec Sandoval                    775       JR      101      19:19

 

  7.   223  Mt. Whitney - Visalia                                            (  17:37  1:28:03   1:04)

==============================================================================

  1     25  Christian Sanchez                551       SR       25      17:04

  2     39  Rodrigo Salado                   550       SR       39      17:29

  3     41  Jesse Rodriguez                  549       JR       41      17:30

  4     53  Tyler Dalton                     545       SO       53      17:52

  5     65  Uriel Dominguez                  546       SR       65      18:08

  6   ( 71) Kameron Nelson                   548       SR       71      18:22

  7   ( 73) Michael Magallans                547       FR       73      18:23

 

  8.   237  Reedley                                                          (  17:39  1:28:15   2:12)

==============================================================================

  1     10  Jorge Perez                      615       SO       10      16:27

  2     33  Christian Garcia                 609       SO       33      17:24

  3     54  Ricardo Trejo                    618       FR       54      17:52

  4     55  Victor Zuniga                    620       SR       55      17:53

  5     85  Jose Ortiz                       614       SO       85      18:39

  6   ( 98) Hector Duran                     608       SR       98      19:12

  7   (111) Edson Cruz                       607       JR      111      19:54

 

  9.   242  El Diamante - Visalia                                            (  17:37  1:28:02   2:44)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Jacob Bilvado                    260       SO        1      15:49

  2     28  Miklo Delgado                    264       SO       28      17:16

  3     62  Juan Campos                      261       JR       62      18:04

  4     69  Peter Chun                       262       JR       69      18:20

  5     82  Evan Kimura                      265       SO       82      18:33

  6   (116) Xavier Daniel                    263       SO      116      20:01

 

 10.   251  Frontier - Bakersfield                                           (  17:44  1:28:37   2:07)

==============================================================================

  1     13  Brandon Kan                     1022       JR       13      16:34

  2     27  Brad Utt                        1023       SR       27      17:15

  3     38  Jacob Barger                    1024       SR       38      17:28

  4     86  Gabe Gaeta                      1025       JR       86      18:39

  5     87  Sharaj Bains                    1027       JR       87      18:41

  6   ( 91) Anthony Atherton                1028       SR       91      18:44

  7   ( 93) Owen Smith                      1026       JR       93      18:49

 

 11.   291  North Bakersfield                                                (  17:59  1:29:53   1:41)

==============================================================================

  1     16  Brian Becker                     559       SR       16      16:48

  2     60  Christian Lopez                  563       JR       60      18:02

  3     64  David Razo                       565       SR       64      18:08

  4     75  Austin Britt                     561       SR       75      18:26

  5     76  Josh Bozarth                     560       JR       76      18:29

  6   ( 78) Eduardo Lopez                    564       FR       78      18:30

  7   (106) Michael Davalos                  562       JR      106      19:31

 

 12.   300  Tulare Western                                                   (  18:02  1:30:08   1:11)

==============================================================================

  1     42  Roga Ortiz                       986       FR       42      17:32

  2     49  Danny Rios                       987       SO       49      17:48

  3     58  Oscar Pioquinto                  988       SR       58      18:00

  4     63  Jaime Rodriguez                  989       SR       63      18:05

  5     88  Jose Mendoza                     990       SR       88      18:43

  6   (121) Jesus Bermudez                   992       SR      121      21:18

 

 13.   335  Sunnyside - Fresno                                               (  18:12  1:30:57   1:06)

==============================================================================

  1     40  Chueshoua Vang                   978       SR       40      17:29

  2     52  Alejandro Guillen                976       SO       52      17:51

  3     79  Pedro Gomez                      975       JR       79      18:30

  4     80  Jonah Schneider                  977       SO       80      18:32

  5     84  Juan Gastelum                    974       FR       84      18:35

  6   (103) Omar Cortes                      973       SO      103      19:25

  7   (108) Enrigue Casarez                  972       JR      108      19:36

 

 14.   357  Madera                                                           (  18:28  1:32:18   2:17)

==============================================================================

  1     32  Martin Pineda                      5       JR       32      17:23

  2     36  Abraham Velasquez                  7       JR       36      17:27

  3     81  Desmond Chambers                   2       SR       81      18:33

  4     99  Miguel Amezola                     1       SR       99      19:15

  5    109  Francisco Uribana                  6       JR      109      19:40

  6   (125) Jose Martinez                      4       FR      125      23:19

 

 15.   375  Garces Memorial - Bakersfield                                    (  18:28  1:32:19   1:08)

==============================================================================

  1     57  Seth Garza                       327       JR       57      17:58

  2     67  Thomas Newman                    331       SR       67      18:18

  3     72  Aaron Gonzalez                   328       SR       72      18:23

  4     83  Hawk Kolodji                     329       SO       83      18:34

  5     96  Jake VanderPoel                  332       FR       96      19:06

  6   (102) Ben Carlson                      326       FR      102      19:20

  7   (114) Patrick Kolodji                  330       JR      114      19:59

 

 16.   392  Golden West - Visalia                                            (  18:31  1:32:34   3:25)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Santos Chavez                    356       SR        2      16:08

  2     89  AJ Reyes                         358       SR       89      18:43

  3     90  Ernesto Robles                   359       JR       90      18:44

  4    104  Gino Acevedo                     354       SO      104      19:26

  5    107  Jesus Martinez                   357       FR      107      19:33

  6   (117) Eric Campos                      355       SO      117      20:09

 

 17.   418  Highland - Bakersfield                                           (  18:42  1:33:30   1:16)

==============================================================================

  1     59  Ethan Machado                    402       JR       59      18:00

  2     70  Julian Mojica                    403       SO       70      18:21

  3     94  Samuel Davila                    399       SO       94      18:51

  4     95  Jared Hansen                     401       SR       95      19:02

  5    100  Anthony Estrada                  400       SO      100      19:16

  6   (110) Ian West                         405       SR      110      19:41

  7   (119) Anonio Perez                     404       FR      119      20:22

 

 18.   468  East Bakersfield                                                 (  19:12  1:35:58   2:14)

==============================================================================

  1     46  Jordan Bennett                   236       SR       46      17:45

  2     92  Elber Fuentes                    239       SR       92      18:48

  3    105  Joshua Christensen               238       JR      105      19:29

  4    112  Francisco Rojas                  242       SR      112      19:57

  5    113  Sebastian Herrera                240       JR      113      19:59

  6   (120) Schidee Carries                  237       JR      120      21:10

 

 19.   602  Hoover - Fresno                                                  (  21:15  1:46:15   2:18)

==============================================================================

  1    115  Sean Koch                        418       SO      115      20:00

  2    118  Jerron Jones                     417       JR      118      20:10

  3    122  Adam Esqueda                     415       SR      122      21:40

  4    123  Fernndo Valles                   419       FR      123      22:07

  5    124  Steven Blancas                   413       SO      124      22:18

  6   (126) Carson Deliech                   414       FR      126      24:14

  7   (127) Juan Jardon-Morales              416       JR      127      25:53

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-Central Section - Div III Boys

 

Home | More Results

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High

Woodward Park Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION III - BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Victor Maldonado             647  Roosevelt - Fresno                 SR    16:16    5:15

    2    2 Alek Simpson                 823  Yosemite - Oakhurst                JR    16:22    5:17

    3    3 Ivan Gonzalez                625  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            SR    16:39    5:22

    4    4 Edgar Bolanos                644  Roosevelt - Fresno                 JR    16:41    5:23

    5    5 Oscar Martinez               648  Roosevelt - Fresno                 SR    16:50    5:26

    6    6 Gustavo DelCastillo          800  West Bakersfield                   JR    16:54    5:28

    7    7 Cameron Gamble               756  Tehachapi                          SR    17:00    5:29

    8    8 Mario Vasquez                380  Hanford High                       SR    17:02    5:30

    9    9 David Carrasco               517  Mission Oak - Tulare               SR    17:05    5:31

   10   10 Izaiah Perez-Salorilo        379  Hanford High                       SR    17:14    5:34

   11   11 Anthony Moronez              626  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            FR    17:16    5:35

   12   12 Chris Garcia                 845  Foothill - Bakersfield             JR    17:17    5:35

   13   13 Elijah Menchaca              436  Independence - Bakersfield         SO    17:18    5:35

   14   14 Ramon Flores                 621  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            FR    17:20    5:36

   15   15 Samuel Magana                846  Foothill - Bakersfield             SO    17:21    5:36

   16   16 Anthony Villanueva           726  South Bakersfield                  SO    17:24    5:37

   17   17 Joel Gaxiola                 622  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            JR    17:27    5:38

   18   18 Ricardo Casillas             645  Roosevelt - Fresno                 JR    17:27    5:38

   19   19 Javier Zuniga                650  Roosevelt - Fresno                 SO    17:28    5:38

   20   20 Paul Gaytan                  623  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            SR    17:31    5:39

   21   21 Richard Timmermans           847  Foothill - Bakersfield             JR    17:33    5:40

   22   22 Josh Guzman                  387  Hanford West                       SO    17:34    5:40

   23   23 Duran Moises                 583  Porterville                        FR    17:36    5:41

   24   24 Victor Garza                 785  Wasco                              SR    17:36    5:41

   25   25 Chris Grant                  822  Yosemite - Oakhurst                SR    17:39    5:42

   26   26 Bryan Ramirez                723  South Bakersfield                  SO    17:40    5:42

   27   27 Alvaro Gonzalez              624  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            JR    17:41    5:42

   28   28 Issac Soliz                  824  Yosemite - Oakhurst                JR    17:42    5:43

   29   29 Isaac Lopez                  213  Delano                             SO    17:43    5:43

   30   30 Liam Womack                  827  Yosemite - Oakhurst                JR    17:43    5:43

   31   31 Kevin Rooney                 761  Tehachapi                          SR    17:45    5:44

   32   32 Alex Torres                  627  Ridgeview - Bakersfield            SO    17:47    5:45

   33   33 Juan Estrada                 784  Wasco                              SO    17:48    5:45

   34   34 Ernesto T. Sanchez III       866  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           SO    17:50    5:45

   35   35 Jonathan Salinas             439  Independence - Bakersfield         SR    17:50    5:46

   36   36 Pedro Cruz                    30  Arvin                              FR    17:51    5:46

   37   37 Dante Longoria               388  Hanford West                       SO    17:51    5:46

   38   38 Keylan Meneses               802  West Bakersfield                   JR    17:52    5:46

   39   39 Jake Ames                    580  Porterville                        SR    17:53    5:47

   40   40 Manuel Santos                649  Roosevelt - Fresno                 SO    17:54    5:47

   41   41 Daniel Gonzalez              646  Roosevelt - Fresno                 JR    17:54    5:47

   42   42 Giovanni Rojas               255  Edison - Fresno                    JR    17:55    5:47

   43   43 Jeremy Barnhart              374  Hanford High                       SR    17:55    5:47

   44   44 Luke Parviainen              437  Independence - Bakersfield         SO    17:57    5:48

   45   45 Sean O'Donnell               118  Central - Fresno                   SR    17:57    5:48

   46   46 Sebastian Ramirez            215  Delano                             SR    17:58    5:48

   47   47 Mason Pengilly               584  Porterville                        JR    17:59    5:48

   48   48 Anthony Irving               916  Fresno                             SO    18:00    5:49

   49   49 Leonel Moreno                 34  Arvin                              SR    18:01    5:49

   50   50 Daniel Aguirre               798  West Bakersfield                   JR    18:01    5:49

   51   51 Bryan Aguilar                 29  Arvin                              JR    18:03    5:50

   52   52 Chris Palmero                522  Mission Oak - Tulare               SO    18:04    5:50

   53   53 Matthew Garza                878  Cesar Chavez - Delano              FR    18:04    5:50

   54   54 Hulises Gonzalez              31  Arvin                              JR    18:05    5:50

   55   55 Johnny Calderon              842  Foothill - Bakersfield             SO    18:08    5:51

   56      Rene Toribio                 512  McLane - Fresno                    SO    18:09    5:52

   57   56 Jose Castro                  783  Wasco                              SR    18:09    5:52

   58   57 David Koogler                520  Mission Oak - Tulare               JR    18:11    5:52

   59   58 Armando Carrillo             680  Selma                              SO    18:12    5:52

   60   59 Wheaton Lozano               389  Hanford West                       SR    18:12    5:53

   61   60 David Puga                   788  Wasco                              JR    18:12    5:53

   62   61 Luis E. Tinoco               868  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           JR    18:13    5:53

   63   62 Taylor Wilson                121  Central - Fresno                   SO    18:15    5:54

   64   63 David Paredes                254  Edison - Fresno                    JR    18:17    5:54

   65   64 Enrique Perez                787  Wasco                              SR    18:18    5:55

   66   65 Zehr Keegan                  759  Tehachapi                          SR    18:20    5:55

   67      Adrian Solis                 232  Dinuba                             FR    18:21    5:56

   68   66 Jorge Lopez                  801  West Bakersfield                   JR    18:22    5:56

   69   67 Francisco Mosqueda           864  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           SR    18:25    5:57

   70   68 Angel Martinez                33  Arvin                              SR    18:26    5:57

   71   69 Richard Vega                 789  Wasco                              SR    18:26    5:57

   72   70 David Coston                 434  Independence - Bakersfield         SR    18:26    5:57

   73   71 Edgar Llanes                 343  Golden Valley - Bakersfield        JR    18:28    5:58

   74   72 Chris Andresen               117  Central - Fresno                   SR    18:31    5:59

   75   73 Jerimiah Deleon              844  Foothill - Bakersfield             FR    18:32    5:59

   76   74 Juan M. Solis Romero         867  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           SR    18:33    5:59

   77   75 Kenneth Reyes                216  Delano                             SO    18:34    6:00

   78   76 Ramon Martinez               582  Porterville                        SR    18:34    6:00

   79   77 Ramon Ramirez                438  Independence - Bakersfield         SO    18:40    6:02

   80   78 Luis Flores                  877  Cesar Chavez - Delano              SR    18:41    6:02

   81   79 Jonathan J. Calderon.        862  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           FR    18:41    6:02

   82   80 Luis Pena                    921  Fresno                             JR    18:42    6:02

   83   81 Alex Teran                   586  Porterville                        JR    18:42    6:02

   84   82 Jonathan Watkins             120  Central - Fresno                   SR    18:43    6:02

   85   83 Jovan Carrillo               720  South Bakersfield                  SR    18:44    6:03

   86   84 Tristan Webbon               821  Yosemite - Oakhurst                JR    18:44    6:03

   87   85 Edgar Luna                   581  Porterville                        SR    18:45    6:03

   88   86 Brian Tenorio                826  Yosemite - Oakhurst                SR    18:46    6:04

   89   87 Nestor Ayala                 251  Edison - Fresno                    SR    18:47    6:04

   90   88 Matt Zorn                    523  Mission Oak - Tulare               SR    18:48    6:04

   91   89 Jovanny Martinez             919  Fresno                             SR    18:49    6:05

   92   90 German Ruiz                  585  Porterville                        SR    18:51    6:05

   93   91 Braulio R. Gueta             863  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           FR    18:53    6:06

   94   92 Alex Statkus                 825  Yosemite - Oakhurst                SR    18:54    6:06

   95   93 Ja'Queall Jackson            253  Edison - Fresno                    SR    18:55    6:06

   96   94 Uriel Valverde               119  Central - Fresno                   FR    18:55    6:07

   97   95 Cesar Garcia                 757  Tehachapi                          SR    18:57    6:07

   98   96 Calvin Herman                758  Tehachapi                          SR    18:57    6:07

   99   97 Jessierey Manasan            214  Delano                             JR    18:58    6:07

  100   98 Andrew Caldwell              755  Tehachapi                          SR    18:58    6:08

  101   99 Patrick Perez                391  Hanford West                       SO    18:59    6:08

  102  100 Jonathan Martinez            917  Fresno                             SR    18:59    6:08

  103  101 Bradley Buehner              915  Fresno                             JR    19:01    6:08

  104  102 Jose Torres                 1975  Foothill - Bakersfield             JR    19:01    6:08

  105  103 Cutberto Avila               340  Golden Valley - Bakersfield        SR    19:06    6:10

  106  104 Eric Larson                  435  Independence - Bakersfield         JR    19:10    6:11

  107  105 Cielo Aguilar                250  Edison - Fresno                    SO    19:12    6:12

  108  106 Robert Carreno               843  Foothill - Bakersfield             FR    19:13    6:12

  109  107 Adrian Ontiveros             521  Mission Oak - Tulare               SO    19:16    6:13

  110  108 Arturo Gil                   682  Selma                              JR    19:18    6:14

  111  109 Hunter Kenyon                760  Tehachapi                          SR    19:19    6:14

  112  110 Miguel Gonzalez              378  Hanford High                       SR    19:20    6:15

  113  111 Kyle Bounthong               433  Independence - Bakersfield         SO    19:22    6:15

  114  112 Rickey Eredia                949  Lemoore                            SR    19:24    6:16

  115  113 Eddie Lopez                  344  Golden Valley - Bakersfield        SR    19:25    6:16

  116  114 Juan Gamboa                  377  Hanford High                       SR    19:27    6:17

  117  115 Alberto Valencia             803  West Bakersfield                   SO    19:29    6:17

  118  116 Karan Gautam                 721  South Bakersfield                  JR    19:29    6:18

  119  117 Jonothon Roman               724  South Bakersfield                  SR    19:30    6:18

  120  118 Justin Rodriquez             392  Hanford West                       FR    19:37    6:20

  121  119 Brady Jeffries               519  Mission Oak - Tulare               JR    19:39    6:21

  122  120 Hector Valencia              725  South Bakersfield                  SO    19:39    6:21

  123      Ernesto Aviles               227  Dinuba                             SR    19:40    6:21

  124  121 Adrian Bustillos             948  Lemoore                            SO    19:46    6:23

  125  122 Robert Marines               786  Wasco                              SR    19:47    6:23

  126  123 Jose Luis Vargas             952  Lemoore                            SO    19:47    6:23

  127  124 Dagoberto Guerrero            32  Arvin                              SR    19:48    6:23

  128      Salah Ali                    226  Dinuba                             JR    19:48    6:24

  129      Isaac Oceguera               231  Dinuba                             FR    19:50    6:24

  130  125 Johnny Aguilera              797  West Bakersfield                   JR    19:56    6:26

  131  126 Steve Nunez                  880  Cesar Chavez - Delano              SR    19:57    6:26

  132  127 Allen Ortega                 684  Selma                              SO    19:57    6:27

  133  128 Antonio Tolentino            256  Edison - Fresno                    FR    19:58    6:27

  134  129 Jordan De LaCruz             375  Hanford High                       JR    20:02    6:28

  135  130 Ivory Parker                 722  South Bakersfield                  JR    20:04    6:29

  136      Ricardo Vazquez              513  McLane - Fresno                    JR    20:09    6:30

  137  131 Emilo Trinidad               393  Hanford West                       SO    20:12    6:31

  138  132 Joshua Martinez              918  Fresno                             SR    20:22    6:35

  139  133 Daniel Curiel                876  Cesar Chavez - Delano              SR    20:24    6:35

  140  134 Nick Molina                  390  Hanford West                       FR    20:25    6:36

  141  135 Jose Organillo               920  Fresno                             JR    20:27    6:36

  142  136 Sam Hunter                   342  Golden Valley - Bakersfield        JR    20:28    6:36

  143  137 Jason Sanchez                882  Cesar Chavez - Delano              SO    20:28    6:36

  144  138 Marlin Flores                518  Mission Oak - Tulare               SO    20:40    6:40

  145  139 Salvador Vidaurri            218  Delano                             SO    20:43    6:41

  146  140 Luis Ruiz                    865  Mira Monte - Bakersfield           JR    20:43    6:41

  147  141 Christian Rivera             346  Golden Valley - Bakersfield        SR    20:46    6:42

  148  142 Matthew Romero               881  Cesar Chavez - Delano              JR    20:49    6:43

  149  143 Jhon Juan                    212  Delano                             JR    20:50    6:44

  150  144 Noah Sa                      685  Selma                              JR    20:50    6:44

  151  145 Christian Medina             345  Golden Valley - Bakersfield        SR    20:57    6:46

  152  146 Mario Gonzalez               950  Lemoore                            JR    21:08    6:49

  153  147 Jacob Singleterry            686  Selma                              SR    21:13    6:51

  154  148 Luis Vazquez                 217  Delano                             FR    21:16    6:52

  155  149 Daniel Polk                  951  Lemoore                            FR    21:29    6:56

  156      Angel de Angel               508  McLane - Fresno                    SO    21:46    7:02

  157  150 Aaron Mata                   879  Cesar Chavez - Delano              SR    22:03    7:07

  158  151 Cameron Boneta               947  Lemoore                            JR    22:03    7:07

  159  152 Eric Dudley                  376  Hanford High                       SR    22:26    7:15

  160  153 Antonio Zamudio               35  Arvin                              FR    23:00    7:25

  161  154 Kamau Omawahleh              683  Selma                              SO    23:01    7:26

  162  155 Andrew DeLaRosa              681  Selma                              SO    23:15    7:30

 

           11/15/2012 13:40

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-CS Div III Boys Team

 

Home | More Results 

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION III * BOYS 5K/3.1-MILE - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

============================================================================================================

                                                                            --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                  (Average    Total   Diff)

PLCE POINTS  SCHOOL                                                     Diff=time between Team Plce #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race             Overall   Finish

            Name                             NO.     GRADE    PLACE     TIME

 

  1.    47  Roosevelt - Fresno                                               (  16:57  1:24:42   1:12)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Victor Maldonado                 647       SR        1      16:16

  2      4  Edgar Bolanos                    644       JR        4      16:41

  3      5  Oscar Martinez                   648       SR        5      16:50

  4     18  Ricardo Casillas                 645       JR       18      17:27

  5     19  Javier Zuniga                    650       SO       19      17:28

  6   ( 40) Manuel Santos                    649       SO       40      17:54

  7   ( 41) Daniel Gonzalez                  646       JR       41      17:54

 

  2.    65  Ridgeview - Bakersfield                                          (  17:15  1:26:13   0:52)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Ivan Gonzalez                    625       SR        3      16:39

  2     11  Anthony Moronez                  626       FR       11      17:16

  3     14  Ramon Flores                     621       FR       14      17:20

  4     17  Joel Gaxiola                     622       JR       17      17:27

  5     20  Paul Gaytan                      623       SR       20      17:31

  6   ( 27) Alvaro Gonzalez                  624       JR       27      17:41

  7   ( 32) Alex Torres                      627       SO       32      17:47

 

  3.   169  Yosemite - Oakhurst                                              (  17:38  1:28:10   2:22)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Alek Simpson                     823       JR        2      16:22

  2     25  Chris Grant                      822       SR       25      17:39

  3     28  Issac Soliz                      824       JR       28      17:42

  4     30  Liam Womack                      827       JR       30      17:43

  5     84  Tristan Webbon                   821       JR       86      18:44

  6   ( 86) Brian Tenorio                    826       SR       88      18:46

  7   ( 92) Alex Statkus                     825       SR       94      18:54

 

  4.   176  Foothill - Bakersfield                                           (  17:47  1:28:51   1:15)

==============================================================================

  1     12  Chris Garcia                     845       JR       12      17:17

  2     15  Samuel Magana                    846       SO       15      17:21

  3     21  Richard Timmermans               847       JR       21      17:33

  4     55  Johnny Calderon                  842       SO       55      18:08

  5     73  Jerimiah Deleon                  844       FR       75      18:32

  6   (102) Jose Torres                     1975       JR      104      19:01

  7   (106) Robert Carreno                   843       FR      108      19:13

 

  5.   237  Wasco                                                            (  18:01  1:30:03   0:42)

==============================================================================

  1     24  Victor Garza                     785       SR       24      17:36

  2     33  Juan Estrada                     784       SO       33      17:48

  3     56  Jose Castro                      783       SR       57      18:09

  4     60  David Puga                       788       JR       61      18:12

  5     64  Enrique Perez                    787       SR       65      18:18

  6   ( 69) Richard Vega                     789       SR       71      18:26

  7   (122) Robert Marines                   786       SR      125      19:47

 

  6.   239  Independence - Bakersfield                                       (  18:03  1:30:11   1:22)

==============================================================================

  1     13  Elijah Menchaca                  436       SO       13      17:18

  2     35  Jonathan Salinas                 439       SR       35      17:50

  3     44  Luke Parviainen                  437       SO       44      17:57

  4     70  David Coston                     434       SR       72      18:26

  5     77  Ramon Ramirez                    438       SO       79      18:40

  6   (104) Eric Larson                      435       JR      106      19:10

  7   (111) Kyle Bounthong                   433       SO      113      19:22

 

  7.   258  Arvin                                                            (  18:06  1:30:26   0:35)

==============================================================================

  1     36  Pedro Cruz                        30       FR       36      17:51

  2     49  Leonel Moreno                     34       SR       49      18:01

  3     51  Bryan Aguilar                     29       JR       51      18:03

  4     54  Hulises Gonzalez                  31       JR       54      18:05

  5     68  Angel Martinez                    33       SR       70      18:26

  6   (124) Dagoberto Guerrero                32       SR      127      19:48

  7   (153) Antonio Zamudio                   35       FR      160      23:00

 

  8.   266  Porterville                                                      (  18:09  1:30:44   1:06)

==============================================================================

  1     23  Duran Moises                     583       FR       23      17:36

  2     39  Jake Ames                        580       SR       39      17:53

  3     47  Mason Pengilly                   584       JR       47      17:59

  4     76  Ramon Martinez                   582       SR       78      18:34

  5     81  Alex Teran                       586       JR       83      18:42

  6   ( 85) Edgar Luna                       581       SR       87      18:45

  7   ( 90) German Ruiz                      585       SR       92      18:51

 

  9.   275  West Bakersfield                                                 (  18:08  1:30:38   2:35)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Gustavo DelCastillo              800       JR        6      16:54

  2     38  Keylan Meneses                   802       JR       38      17:52

  3     50  Daniel Aguirre                   798       JR       50      18:01

  4     66  Jorge Lopez                      801       JR       68      18:22

  5    115  Alberto Valencia                 803       SO      117      19:29

  6   (125) Johnny Aguilera                  797       JR      130      19:56

 

 10.   285  Hanford High                                                     (  18:12  1:30:58   2:25)

==============================================================================

  1      8  Mario Vasquez                    380       SR        8      17:02

  2     10  Izaiah Perez-Salorilo            379       SR       10      17:14

  3     43  Jeremy Barnhart                  374       SR       43      17:55

  4    110  Miguel Gonzalez                  378       SR      112      19:20

  5    114  Juan Gamboa                      377       SR      116      19:27

  6   (129) Jordan De LaCruz                 375       JR      134      20:02

  7   (152) Eric Dudley                      376       SR      159      22:26

 

 11.   294  Tehachapi                                                        (  18:12  1:30:59   1:57)

==============================================================================

  1      7  Cameron Gamble                   756       SR        7      17:00

  2     31  Kevin Rooney                     761       SR       31      17:45

  3     65  Zehr Keegan                      759       SR       66      18:20

  4     95  Cesar Garcia                     757       SR       97      18:57

  5     96  Calvin Herman                    758       SR       98      18:57

  6   ( 98) Andrew Caldwell                  755       SR      100      18:58

  7   (109) Hunter Kenyon                    760       SR      111      19:19

 

 12.   313  Mission Oak - Tulare                                             (  18:17  1:31:24   2:11)

==============================================================================

  1      9  David Carrasco                   517       SR        9      17:05

  2     52  Chris Palmero                    522       SO       52      18:04

  3     57  David Koogler                    520       JR       58      18:11

  4     88  Matt Zorn                        523       SR       90      18:48

  5    107  Adrian Ontiveros                 521       SO      109      19:16

  6   (119) Brady Jeffries                   519       JR      121      19:39

  7   (138) Marlin Flores                    518       SO      144      20:40

 

 13.   315  Mira Monte - Bakersfield                                         (  18:21  1:31:42   0:51)

==============================================================================

  1     34  Ernesto T. Sanchez III           866       SO       34      17:50

  2     61  Luis E. Tinoco                   868       JR       62      18:13

  3     67  Francisco Mosqueda               864       SR       69      18:25

  4     74  Juan M. Solis Romero             867       SR       76      18:33

  5     79  Jonathan J. Calderon.            862       FR       81      18:41

  6   ( 91) Braulio R. Gueta                 863       FR       93      18:53

  7   (140) Luis Ruiz                        865       JR      146      20:43

 

 14.   335  Hanford West                                                     (  18:27  1:32:13   2:03)

==============================================================================

  1     22  Josh Guzman                      387       SO       22      17:34

  2     37  Dante Longoria                   388       SO       37      17:51

  3     59  Wheaton Lozano                   389       SR       60      18:12

  4     99  Patrick Perez                    391       SO      101      18:59

  5    118  Justin Rodriquez                 392       FR      120      19:37

  6   (131) Emilo Trinidad                   393       SO      137      20:12

  7   (134) Nick Molina                      390       FR      140      20:25

 

 15.   355  Central - Fresno                                                 (  18:29  1:32:21   0:58)

==============================================================================

  1     45  Sean O'Donnell                   118       SR       45      17:57

  2     62  Taylor Wilson                    121       SO       63      18:15

  3     72  Chris Andresen                   117       SR       74      18:31

  4     82  Jonathan Watkins                 120       SR       84      18:43

  5     94  Uriel Valverde                   119       FR       96      18:55

 

 16.   358  South Bakersfield                                                (  18:34  1:32:47   2:06)

==============================================================================

  1     16  Anthony Villanueva               726       SO       16      17:24

  2     26  Bryan Ramirez                    723       SO       26      17:40

  3     83  Jovan Carrillo                   720       SR       85      18:44

  4    116  Karan Gautam                     721       JR      118      19:29

  5    117  Jonothon Roman                   724       SR      119      19:30

  6   (120) Hector Valencia                  725       SO      122      19:39

  7   (130) Ivory Parker                     722       JR      135      20:04

 

 17.   386  Delano                                                           (  18:48  1:33:56   3:00)

==============================================================================

  1     29  Isaac Lopez                      213       SO       29      17:43

  2     46  Sebastian Ramirez                215       SR       46      17:58

  3     75  Kenneth Reyes                    216       SO       77      18:34

  4     97  Jessierey Manasan                214       JR       99      18:58

  5    139  Salvador Vidaurri                218       SO      145      20:43

  6   (143) Jhon Juan                        212       JR      149      20:50

  7   (148) Luis Vazquez                     217       FR      154      21:16

 

 18.   390  Edison - Fresno                                                  (  18:38  1:33:06   1:17)

==============================================================================

  1     42  Giovanni Rojas                   255       JR       42      17:55

  2     63  David Paredes                    254       JR       64      18:17

  3     87  Nestor Ayala                     251       SR       89      18:47

  4     93  Ja'Queall Jackson                253       SR       95      18:55

  5    105  Cielo Aguilar                    250       SO      107      19:12

  6   (128) Antonio Tolentino                256       FR      133      19:58

 

 19.   418  Fresno                                                           (  18:43  1:33:31   1:01)

==============================================================================

  1     48  Anthony Irving                   916       SO       48      18:00

  2     80  Luis Pena                        921       JR       82      18:42

  3     89  Jovanny Martinez                 919       SR       91      18:49

  4    100  Jonathan Martinez                917       SR      102      18:59

  5    101  Bradley Buehner                  915       JR      103      19:01

  6   (132) Joshua Martinez                  918       SR      138      20:22

  7   (135) Jose Organillo                   920       JR      141      20:27

 

 20.   527  Cesar Chavez - Delano                                            (  19:31  1:37:34   2:24)

==============================================================================

  1     53  Matthew Garza                    878       FR       53      18:04

  2     78  Luis Flores                      877       SR       80      18:41

  3    126  Steve Nunez                      880       SR      131      19:57

  4    133  Daniel Curiel                    876       SR      139      20:24

  5    137  Jason Sanchez                    882       SO      143      20:28

  6   (142) Matthew Romero                   881       JR      148      20:49

  7   (150) Aaron Mata                       879       SR      157      22:03

 

 21.   564  Golden Valley Bakersfield                                      (  19:39  1:38:13   2:18)

==============================================================================

  1     71  Edgar Llanes                     343       JR       73      18:28

  2    103  Cutberto Avila                   340       SR      105      19:06

  3    113  Eddie Lopez                      344       SR      115      19:25

  4    136  Sam Hunter                       342       JR      142      20:28

  5    141  Christian Rivera                 346       SR      147      20:46

  6   (145) Christian Medina                 345       SR      151      20:57

 

 22.   584  Selma                                                            (  19:54  1:39:30   3:01)

==============================================================================

  1     58  Armando Carrillo                 680       SO       59      18:12

  2    108  Arturo Gil                       682       JR      110      19:18

  3    127  Allen Ortega                     684       SO      132      19:57

  4    144  Noah Sa                          685       JR      150      20:50

  5    147  Jacob Singleterry                686       SR      153      21:13

  6   (154) Kamau Omawahleh                  683       SO      161      23:01

  7   (155) Andrew DeLaRosa                  681       SO      162      23:15

 

 23.   651  Lemoore                                                          (  20:19  1:41:34   2:05)

==============================================================================

  1    112  Rickey Eredia                    949       SR      114      19:24

  2    121  Adrian Bustillos                 948       SO      124      19:46

  3    123  Jose Luis Vargas                 952       SO      126      19:47

  4    146  Mario Gonzalez                   950       JR      152      21:08

  5    149  Daniel Polk                      951       FR      155      21:29

  6   (151) Cameron Boneta                   947       JR      158      22:03

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-Central Section - Div IV Boys

 

Home | More Results

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2012 CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Madera High

Woodward Park Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 15th

 

*** DIVISION IV - BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto - www.proracegroup.com

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                             Race                                           Finish  PACE 

PLACE Plce  NAME                        NO.   SCHOOL                            GRADE  TIME  p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ================================== ===== ====== ======

    1    1 Robert Reid                  279  Exeter                               SR   16:12   5:14

    2    2 David Huerta                  43  Avenal                               JR   16:33   5:21

    3    3 Samuel Aleman                274  Exeter                               JR   16:36   5:22

    4    4 Andrew Sutton                280  Exeter                               JR   16:55   5:28

    5    5 Alexis Torres                471  Kingsburg                            SO   17:08   5:32

    6    6 Jafet Sanchez                578  Parlier                              JR   17:17   5:35

    7    7 Isidro Solano                 48  Avenal                               JR   17:17   5:35

    8    8 Luis Carrasco                659  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno        SR   17:31   5:39

    9    9 Vazquez Jose Luis            908  Tranquillity                         JR   17:35   5:41

   10   10 Guillermo Ferrer             710  Sierra Pacific - Hanford             SO   17:37   5:41

   11   11 Leonardo Reynoza              47  Avenal                               SR   17:40   5:42

   12   12 Chris Lopez                  745  Taft Union                           SR   17:44   5:44

   13   13 Jose Angulo                  198  Corcoran                             JR   17:47   5:44

   14   14 Pedro Perez                  203  Corcoran                             FR   17:47   5:45

   15   15 Zach Paulson                 372  Granite Hills - Porterville          SR   17:55   5:47

   16   16 Scott Noble                  893  Strathmore                           JR   17:58   5:48

   17   17 Alfredo Lopez                 44  Avenal                               JR   17:59   5:49

   18   18 Robbie Brisco                275  Exeter                               JR   18:04   5:50

   19   19 Jose Hernandez               277  Exeter                               JR   18:09   5:51

   20   20 Juan Alcaraz                  42  Avenal                               FR   18:11   5:52

   21   21 Jocsan Contreras             574  Parlier                              SR   18:11   5:52

   22   22 Chris Luna                   200  Corcoran                             SR   18:12   5:52

   23   23 Pime Vasquez                 490  Lindsay                              JR   18:16   5:54

   24   24 Alejandro Hernandez          570  Orange Cove                          JR   18:17   5:54

   25   25 Alexis Cruz                  449  Kerman                               SO   18:17   5:54

   26      Juan Medel                   289  Farmersville                         SR   18:18   5:55

   27   26 Alejandro Ramirez             46  Avenal                               SR   18:18   5:55

   28   27 Gustavo Lozoya                45  Avenal                               SR   18:22   5:56

   29   28 Jose Flores                  488  Lindsay                              JR   18:23   5:56

   30   29 Antonio Flores               487  Lindsay                              FR   18:25   5:57

   31   30 Chris Lara                   891  Strathmore                           SO   18:28   5:58

   32   31 Cesar Guerrero               742  Taft Union                           JR   18:29   5:58

   33   32 August Adee                   49  Bakersfield Christian                JR   18:30   5:58

   34   33 Rogelio Garay                575  Parlier                              SR   18:33   5:59

   35   34 Nathaniel Tweed               55  Bakersfield Christian                SO   18:34   6:00

   36   35 Martin Nunez                 639  Riverdale                            JR   18:35   6:00

   37   36 Demecio Gonzales             451  Kerman                               SR   18:35   6:00

   38   37 Arias Eduardo                904  Tranquillity                         FR   18:37   6:01

   39   38 Sacramento Jimenez           489  Lindsay                              SO   18:38   6:01

   40   39 James Juhrend               1001  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             SR   18:41   6:02

   41   40 Logan Herrera                278  Exeter                               JR   18:42   6:02

   42   41 Liam Campbell                658  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno        JR   18:43   6:02

   43   42 Nathan Contreras             276  Exeter                               JR   18:44   6:03

   44   43 Jesus Mermalejo              452  Kerman                               FR   18:45   6:03

   45   44 Christian DeFendis           660  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno        SO   18:46   6:04

   46   45 John Castellanos             447  Kerman                               SO   18:46   6:04

   47   46 Ray Casillas                 573  Parlier                              FR   18:47   6:04

   48   47 Ivan Contreras               186  Coalinga                             SO   18:48   6:04

   49   48 Cole Schuler                  54  Bakersfield Christian                SO   18:49   6:04

   50   49 Cabrera Christian            903  Tranquillity                         FR   18:52   6:06

   51   50 Hector Lozano                637  Riverdale                            JR   18:57   6:07

   52   51 Sotero Silva                 816  Woodlake                             FR   18:59   6:08

   53   52 Michael Sassano             1002  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             FR   19:00   6:08

   54   53 Zachary Banducci              50  Bakersfield Christian                JR   19:04   6:09

   55   54 Isaac Alvarado               309  Fowler                               JR   19:10   6:11

   56   55 Jonathan Matson              201  Corcoran                             FR   19:10   6:11

   57      Cesar Jimenez                288  Farmersville                         JR   19:11   6:12

   58   56 Lara Ricardo                 909  Tranquillity                         JR   19:13   6:12

   59   57 Pedro DeLaCruz               708  Sierra Pacific - Hanford             SR   19:15   6:13

   60   58 Alvaro Murillo              1003  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             SR   19:16   6:13

   61   59 Juan Topete                  747  Taft Union                           SO   19:16   6:13

   62   60 Caleb Reynaga                373  Granite Hills - Porterville          JR   19:17   6:13

   63   61 Jose Villasenor              204  Corcoran                             JR   19:17   6:14

   64   62 Carlos Ramirez               834  Robert F Kennedy - Delano            SR   19:18   6:14

   65   63 Jere Zaragoza                579  Parlier                              FR   19:19   6:14

   66   64 Felix Vasquez                453  Kerman                               JR   19:20   6:15

   67   65 Rodrigo Uribe                572  Orange Cove                          JR   19:22   6:15

   68   66 Rogelio Ramirez              188  Coalinga                             SO   19:23   6:15

   69   67 Alex Cisneros                485  Lindsay                              JR   19:26   6:16

   70   68 Rafael Fonseca               450  Kerman                               FR   19:26   6:17

   71   69 Alberto Perez                831  Robert F Kennedy - Delano            JR   19:26   6:17

   72   70 Saul Estrada                 199  Corcoran                             JR   19:27   6:17

   73   71 Pablo Santos                 711  Sierra Pacific - Hanford             FR   19:28   6:17

   74   72 Mauricio Centeno             448  Kerman                               JR   19:31   6:18

   75   73 Barajas Jose                 907  Tranquillity                         FR   19:33   6:19

   76   74 Carlos Sanchez               302  Firebaugh                            FR   19:35   6:20

   77   75 James O'Rourke                53  Bakersfield Christian                SR   19:38   6:20

   78   76 Issiah Avila                1007  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             FR   19:38   6:20

   79   77 CJ Lewis                     744  Taft Union                           SO   19:41   6:21

   80   78 Oscar Pulido                 187  Coalinga                             SO   19:42   6:22

   81   79 Cristian Jimenez             577  Parlier                              FR   19:43   6:22

   82   80 Cesar Contreras              185  Coalinga                             SO   19:43   6:22

   83   81 Jesus Gutierrez              743  Taft Union                           JR   19:44   6:22

   84   82 Ivan Ortega                  815  Woodlake                             SR   19:48   6:24

   85      Victor Torres                291  Farmersville                         SR   19:49   6:24

   86   83 Chris Nolan                  202  Corcoran                             JR   19:49   6:24

   87   84 David Villalpando            315  Fowler                               JR   19:53   6:25

   88   85 Miguel Jimenez               298  Firebaugh                            SO   19:54   6:25

   89   86 Pablo Crispin                 92  Caruthers                            SO   19:55   6:26

   90   87 Freddy Vasquez                97  Caruthers                            SO   20:03   6:28

   91   88 Luis Gonzalez               1006  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             SR   20:04   6:29

   92   89 Bensen Delos Reyes           661  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno        JR   20:04   6:29

   93   90 Alejandro Ramirez            640  Riverdale                            JR   20:05   6:29

   94   91 Marlon Gonzales              890  Strathmore                           SR   20:07   6:30

   95   92 Sean Smith                  1004  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             JR   20:07   6:30

   96   93 Salvador Macias              638  Riverdale                            JR   20:08   6:30

   97   94 Juan Razo                    190  Coalinga                             SO   20:14   6:32

   98   95 Angel Aguilar                927  Orosi                                JR   20:15   6:32

   99   96 Zachary Bedrosian            184  Coalinga                             FR   20:17   6:33

  100   97 Leal Javier                  905  Tranquillity                         SO   20:18   6:33

  101   98 Ryan Carmody                  51  Bakersfield Christian                FR   20:18   6:33

  102   99 Ricardo Cuevas               813  Woodlake                             SO   20:19   6:33

  103  100 Mendoza Jorge                906  Tranquillity                         SR   20:20   6:34

  104  101 David Tovar                  313  Fowler                               SO   20:23   6:35

  105  102 Nestor Moreno                300  Firebaugh                            FR   20:24   6:35

  106  103 Coner Allen                  889  Strathmore                           FR   20:25   6:35

  107  104 Javier Rodriguez             470  Kingsburg                            SO   20:27   6:36

  108  105 Salvador Valdez              641  Riverdale                            SR   20:34   6:39

  109  106 Jeovany Valencia             712  Sierra Pacific - Hanford             SO   20:50   6:44

  110  107 Joshua Mahurien              371  Granite Hills - Porterville          SR   20:51   6:44

  111  108 Erwin Gama                   741  Taft Union                           SO   20:53   6:44

  112  109 Jose Melendez                299  Firebaugh                            FR   20:58   6:46

  113  110 Daniel Siqueiros             312  Fowler                               SR   21:03   6:48

  114  111 Abraham Cabrerra             484  Lindsay                              JR   21:06   6:49

  115  112 Daniel Hernandez             297  Firebaugh                            JR   21:06   6:49

  116  113 Ricky Ramirez                301  Firebaugh                            FR   21:08   6:49

  117  114 Jose Moron                   746  Taft Union                           SR   21:09   6:50

  118  115 Samuel Felix                 709  Sierra Pacific - Hanford             SR   21:10   6:50

  119  116 Emanuel Moreno               930  Orosi                                JR   21:10   6:50

  120  117 Jed Tadios                   663  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno        JR   21:11   6:50

  121  118 Ruben Pineda                 832  Robert F Kennedy - Delano            SR   21:11   6:50

  122  119 Jose Aguayo                 1972  Firebaugh                            FR   21:12   6:51

  123  120 Julio Gonzalez               636  Riverdale                            JR   21:12   6:51

  124  121 Ramiro Jaime                 571  Orange Cove                          JR   21:13   6:51

  125  122 Matthew Teran                664  San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno        SR   21:13   6:51

  126  123 Luis Garcia                   95  Caruthers                            SO   21:14   6:51

  127  124 Samuel Vasquez               713  Sierra Pacific - Hanford             SO   21:30   6:57

  128  125 Derrick Rodriquez            310  Fowler                               SR   21:35   6:58

  129  126 Isaiah Contreras             928  Orosi                                JR   21:40   7:00

  130  127 Josh McClure                1005  Liberty - Madera Ranchos             SR   21:43   7:01

  131  128 Jonathan Garcia              635  Riverdale                            JR   21:47   7:02

  132  129 Felipe Luna                  468  Kingsburg                            SO   21:50   7:03

  133  130 Jaycob Hinojosa              467  Kingsburg                            SO   21:58   7:06

  134  131 Zack Porter                  894  Strathmore                           JR   22:10   7:09

  135  132 Emmanuel Guzman              569  Orange Cove                          SO   22:11   7:10

  136  133 Thomas Monroy                892  Strathmore                           SR   22:19   7:12

  137  134 Jorge Flores                 368  Granite Hills - Porterville          SO   22:21   7:13

  138  135 Nick Collier                 812  Woodlake                             FR   22:23   7:14

  139  136 Cameron Wilcox               895  Strathmore                           SR   22:24   7:14

  140  137 Alexis Lopez                 370  Granite Hills - Porterville          SO   22:26   7:15

  141  138 Marjon Quemquem              931  Orosi                                SR   22:29   7:16

  142  139 Julian Ramos                 189  Coalinga                             SR   22:30   7:16

  143  140 Jesus Ceja                   568  Orange Cove                          FR   22:35   7:17

  144  141 Ranier Lagula                830  Robert F Kennedy - Delano            SO   22:42   7:20

  145  142 Cesar Yanez                  933  Orosi                                SR   23:10   7:29

  146  143 William Trickett             314  Fowler                               SR   23:10   7:29

  147  144 Austin Garcia                 52  Bakersfield Christian                SR   23:11   7:29

  148  145 Brandon Haroldsen            466  Kingsburg                            SO   23:15   7:30

  149  146 Cody Alzina                  465  Kingsburg                            SO   23:36   7:37

  150      Christian Risenhoover        290  Farmersville                         FR   23:54   7:43

  151  147 Alex Zamora                  817  Woodlake                             SO   24:43   7:59

  152  148 Heriberto Torrecillas        835  Robert F Kennedy - Delano            SR   29:15   9:27

  153  149 Elias Lopez                   96  Caruthers                            JR   29:16   9:27

  154  150 Herminio Ramirez             469  Kingsburg                            SO   29:17   9:27

  155  151 Arthur Feaver                311  Fowler                               SR   29:18   9:28

  156  152 Ricardo Barboza               91  Caruthers                            JR   29:19   9:28

  157  153 Gamy Frias                    94  Caruthers                            JR   29:20   9:28

 

           11/15/2012 13:00

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page

 

 

 

 

2012 CIF-CS Div IV Boys Team