SCVAL Crystal Springs Preview Meet - 10/02/12

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs


Crystal Springs Center Meet Information

Crystal Springs Users Handbook

2012 Crystal Springs Course Schedule Directions to Crystal Springs Crystal Springs Course Map Crystal Springs Course Map (Aerial View) and another Aerial View Map with 1/4 mile markers and another from another perspective Virtual Tour of Crystal Springs - WMV file (4:35) - Download Video Instructions HISTORY of Crystal Springs Crystal Springs All Time List Lynbrook Crystal Springs All Time List
Athlete ID #'s All schools except Monta Vista & Wilcox Monta Vista & Wilcox only

Meet Pix Here.

SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Frosh-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Ben Zaeske (9) Los Altos 16:40.3 5:39 401 2 2 Justin Robison (9) Lynbrook 17:09.0 5:48 525 3 3 Brent Mogensen (9) Monta Vista 17:09.4 5:48 744 4 4 Stephen Crowe (9) Los Gatos 17:19.2 5:52 432 5 5 JEREMY SHAW (9) Milpitas 17:32.8 5:56 650 6 6 Sanjay Mohan (9) Los Gatos 17:47.9 6:02 449 7 7 Ryan Sadjadi (9) Lynbrook 17:48.4 6:02 526 8 8 Willy Tu (9) Cupertino 17:50.3 6:02 31 9 9 Andreas Godderis (9) Los Altos 17:57.5 6:05 356 10 10 Chris Cheung (9) Lynbrook 17:58.6 6:05 502 11 11 Shawn Silverman (9) Lynbrook 18:06.2 6:08 551 12 12 Lukas Wiborg (9) Mt View 18:23.7 6:14 847 13 13 Angelo Tenorio (9) Cupertino 18:37.8 6:18 30 14 14 Lucas Tao (9) Monta Vista 18:41.1 6:20 766 15 15 Alex Fache (9) Los Altos 18:47.8 6:22 350 16 16 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 18:50.9 6:23 922 17 17 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 18:58.9 6:26 971 18 18 Jim Sussenguth (9) Lynbrook 19:00.2 6:26 552 19 19 Brad Guesman (9) Los Altos 19:00.5 6:26 362 20 20 Parker Gara (9) Paly 19:03.0 6:27 933 21 21 Daniel Dabel (9) Homestead 19:05.8 6:28 232 22 22 Christopher Reed (9) Homestead 19:06.0 6:28 263 23 23 Josh Ribbe (9) Gunn 19:12.5 6:30 183 24 24 Josh Yuen (9) Paly 19:16.5 6:32 1016 25 25 John Cannon (9) Wilcox 19:18.0 6:32 2119 26 26 Nick Fondiller (9) Los Gatos 19:18.7 6:32 435 27 27 Alex Shieh (9) Cupertino 19:20.1 6:33 27 28 28 Daniel Graves (9) Homestead 19:20.5 6:33 238 29 29 Anant Marur (9) Paly 19:24.8 6:34 963 30 30 Gabe Baranovsky (9) Los Gatos 19:25.1 6:34 428 31 31 Vamsee Vemulapalli (9) Monta Vista 19:25.8 6:35 773 32 32 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (9) Monta Vista 19:29.5 6:36 719 33 33 Griffin Carlson (9) Paly 19:37.9 6:39 919 34 34 Miles Freeman (9) Wilcox 19:42.4 6:40 2132 35 35 Garrett Lees (9) Paly 19:43.4 6:41 956 36 36 Kevin Duong-Le (9) Saratoga 19:47.6 6:42 1933 37 37 Edwin Pan (9) Saratoga 19:49.1 6:43 2008 38 38 Brenden Lin (9) Gunn 19:56.5 6:45 164 39 39 Jonathan Hess (9) Saratoga 19:58.1 6:46 1947 40 40 Harrison Beck (9) Los Altos 20:01.5 6:47 334 41 41 Willie Yee (9) Lynbrook 20:04.5 6:48 557 42 Nikhil Ravishankar (9) Paly 20:09.7 6:50 973 43 42 MARTIN LOPEZ (9) Milpitas 20:09.9 6:50 634 44 43 RYAN BALAOING (9) Milpitas 20:14.7 6:51 626 45 44 Hursh Karkhanis (9) Cupertino 20:19.5 6:53 22 46 Aadit Narayanaswamy (9) Paly 20:28.1 6:56 970 47 45 Rohit Padmakumar (9) Mt View 20:30.8 6:57 836 48 46 Zahid Anjum (9) Wilcox 20:31.4 6:57 2107 49 47 Adithya Somasundaram (9) Homestead 20:32.1 6:57 271 50 48 Will Alexander (9) Los Altos 20:32.4 6:57 327 51 Conner Donnelly (9) Paly 20:40.5 7:00 926 52 49 Nick Klein (9) Homestead 20:45.1 7:02 242 53 50 WEIYUE HUANG (9) Milpitas 20:46.8 7:02 633 54 51 Will Shearer (9) Mt View 20:49.9 7:03 839 55 52 William Jow (9) Los Altos 20:51.8 7:04 367 56 53 Isaiah Katz (9) Gunn 20:52.2 7:04 158 57 54 Lee Mracek (9) Monta Vista 21:11.9 7:11 747 58 55 Stephen Law (9) Saratoga 21:14.5 7:12 1985 59 Orion Tran (9) Paly 21:19.9 7:13 993 60 56 Idean Nakhjavani (9) Cupertino 21:25.3 7:15 25 61 57 Kevin Dai (9) Lynbrook 21:29.0 7:16 506 62 Eric Foster (9) Paly 21:32.4 7:18 931 63 58 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ (9) Milpitas 21:34.8 7:18 637 64 William Meng (9) Paly 21:35.3 7:19 967 65 Carson Spade (9) Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19 1783 66 59 Shannon Hu (9) Gunn 21:39.0 7:20 153 67 60 Luke Salin (9) Saratoga 21:39.2 7:20 2016 68 61 Jimmy Li (9) Monta Vista 21:39.4 7:20 735 69 62 Kevin Castellanos (9) Mt View 21:54.1 7:25 817 70 63 Arpan Choudhury (9) Monta Vista 21:56.8 7:26 711 71 64 Arjun Ray (9) Wilcox 21:58.9 7:27 2265 72 Ethan Chee (9) Lynbrook 22:00.5 7:27 501 73 Christian Leong (9) Paly 22:05.5 7:29 958 74 65 Daniel Lee (9) Saratoga 22:10.0 7:30 1987 75 66 Rishi Veerapaneni (9) Saratoga 22:14.5 7:32 2025 76 67 Ryan Persons (9) Mt View 22:18.5 7:33 837 77 68 Anthony Su (9) Gunn 22:18.6 7:33 194 78 Rahul Iyer (9) Lynbrook 22:19.9 7:34 511 79 Lucas Peng (9) Saratoga 22:25.7 7:36 2013 80 69 Trent Tosky (9) Gunn 22:27.3 7:36 198 81 70 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 22:40.1 7:41 190 82 Cory Gong (9) Gunn 22:40.8 7:41 147 83 71 JASON DUMAG (9) Milpitas 22:45.0 7:42 630 84 Lucas Batties (9) Gunn 22:46.0 7:43 138 85 Kenji Kadokura (9) Monta Vista 22:51.5 7:44 728 86 Varun Choudhary (9) Saratoga 22:56.9 7:46 1918 87 Andrew Baer (9) Paly 23:01.7 7:48 912 88 Adhithya Kannan (9) Lynbrook 23:03.4 7:48 514 89 Ray Aguilar (9) Gunn 23:04.3 7:49 134 90 72 JUSTIN LUU (9) Milpitas 23:07.3 7:50 635 91 73 Anthony Otonari (9) Wilcox 23:09.2 7:50 2240 92 74 Brian Krall (9) Los Gatos 23:14.9 7:52 443 93 JOSHUA DUMLAO (9) Milpitas 23:20.5 7:54 631 94 Brian Wang (9) Los Altos 23:24.4 7:56 399 95 Gregory Nielsen (9) Paly 23:37.3 8:00 972 96 JOSHUA VIDAL (9) Milpitas 23:38.4 8:00 654 97 75 Victor Chien (9) Wilcox 23:39.6 8:01 2126 98 Andrew Lee (9) Paly 23:41.6 8:01 954 99 Rahul Sarathy (9) Lynbrook 23:43.0 8:02 531 100 Nathan Kau (9) Paly 23:43.8 8:02 946 101 Alex Tang (9) Gunn 23:44.3 8:02 195 102 Shashwath Koppisetty (9) Los Altos 23:45.8 8:03 374 103 Connor Sullivan (9) Monta Vista 24:03.8 8:09 763 104 Cristian Castillo (9) Los Altos 24:15.8 8:13 343 105 Drew Garvey (9) Los Altos 24:27.2 8:17 354 106 76 Vedaank Tiwan (9) Los Gatos 24:27.5 8:17 458 107 Abira Berezin (9) Paly 24:32.3 8:19 913 108 BENJAMIN REYES (9) Milpitas 24:35.2 8:20 646 109 77 Alex Chow (9) Wilcox 24:44.0 8:23 2127 110 78 David Sumisaki (9) Homestead 24:46.5 8:23 272 111 William Eltherington (9) Gunn 24:53.4 8:26 144 112 Tim Sears (9) Gunn 25:15.5 8:33 186 113 Matt Heintzen (9) Los Altos 25:33.9 8:39 364 114 Garrett Caddes (9) Los Altos 25:34.9 8:40 339 115 79 Schuyler Harris (9) Mt View 25:55.4 8:47 825 116 Marcos Elias (9) Santa Clara 25:59.4 8:48 1769 117 80 Jackson Wheeler (9) Los Gatos 26:01.2 8:49 464 118 Max Mantin (9) Gunn 26:08.5 8:51 167 119 Andrew Huang (9) Gunn 26:17.2 8:54 155 120 Matteo Leva () Paly 26:24.2 8:57 960 121 James McClelland (9) Los Gatos 26:25.7 8:57 446 122 Miles Peng (9) Saratoga 26:27.0 8:57 2014 123 Michael Chyan (9) Saratoga 26:56.2 9:07 1928 124 Vladamir Pesic (9) Los Gatos 27:03.6 9:10 452 125 Alexander [Saro] Acharya (9) Saratoga 27:10.1 9:12 1902 126 81 Lucas Wilkerson (9) Homestead 30:13.9 10:14 279 127 Pranav Sathe (9) Homestead 32:29.8 11:00 267 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Lynbrook 48 2 - 7 - 10 - 11 - 18 [41-57] 1:30:02.4 18:00.4 01:51.2 Justin Robison (9) 17:09.0, Ryan Sadjadi (9) 17:48.4, Chris Cheung (9) 17:58.6, Shawn Silverman (9) 18:06.2, Jim Sussenguth (9) 19:00.2 2 Los Altos 84 1 - 9 - 15 - 19 - 40 [48-52] 1:32:27.6 18:29.5 03:21.2 Ben Zaeske (9) 16:40.3, Andreas Godderis (9) 17:57.5, Alex Fache (9) 18:47.8, Brad Guesman (9) 19:00.5, Harrison Beck (9) 20:01.5 3 Paly 106 16 - 17 - 20 - 24 - 29 [33-35] 1:35:34.1 19:06.8 00:33.9 Declan Cassini (9) 18:50.9, Mischa Nee (9) 18:58.9, Parker Gara (9) 19:03.0, Josh Yuen (9) 19:16.5, Anant Marur (9) 19:24.8 4 Monta Vista 134 3 - 14 - 31 - 32 - 54 [61-63] 1:35:57.7 19:11.5 04:02.5 Brent Mogensen (9) 17:09.4, Lucas Tao (9) 18:41.1, Vamsee Vemulapalli (9) 19:25.8, Anindit Gopalakrishnan (9) 19:29.5, Lee Mracek (9) 21:11.9 5 Los Gatos 140 4 - 6 - 26 - 30 - 74 [76-80] 1:37:05.8 19:25.1 05:55.7 Stephen Crowe (9) 17:19.2, Sanjay Mohan (9) 17:47.9, Nick Fondiller (9) 19:18.7, Gabe Baranovsky (9) 19:25.1, Brian Krall (9) 23:14.9 6 Cupertino 148 8 - 13 - 27 - 44 - 56 [ ] 1:37:33.0 19:30.6 03:35.0 Willy Tu (9) 17:50.3, Angelo Tenorio (9) 18:37.8, Alex Shieh (9) 19:20.1, Hursh Karkhanis (9) 20:19.5, Idean Nakhjavani (9) 21:25.3 7 Homestead 167 21 - 22 - 28 - 47 - 49 [78-81] 1:38:49.5 19:45.9 01:39.3 Daniel Dabel (9) 19:05.8, Christopher Reed (9) 19:06.0, Daniel Graves (9) 19:20.5, Adithya Somasundaram (9) 20:32.1, Nick Klein (9) 20:45.1 8 Milpitas 198 5 - 42 - 43 - 50 - 58 [71-72] 1:40:19.0 20:03.8 04:02.0 JEREMY SHAW (9) 17:32.8, MARTIN LOPEZ (9) 20:09.9, RYAN BALAOING (9) 20:14.7, WEIYUE HUANG (9) 20:46.8, CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ (9) 21:34.8 9 Saratoga 227 36 - 37 - 39 - 55 - 60 [65-66] 1:42:28.5 20:29.7 01:51.6 Kevin Duong-Le (9) 19:47.6, Edwin Pan (9) 19:49.1, Jonathan Hess (9) 19:58.1, Stephen Law (9) 21:14.5, Luke Salin (9) 21:39.2 10 Mt View 237 12 - 45 - 51 - 62 - 67 [79] 1:43:57.0 20:47.4 03:54.8 Lukas Wiborg (9) 18:23.7, Rohit Padmakumar (9) 20:30.8, Will Shearer (9) 20:49.9, Kevin Castellanos (9) 21:54.1, Ryan Persons (9) 22:18.5 11 Gunn 241 23 - 38 - 53 - 59 - 68 [69-70] 1:43:58.8 20:47.7 03:06.1 Josh Ribbe (9) 19:12.5, Brenden Lin (9) 19:56.5, Isaiah Katz (9) 20:52.2, Shannon Hu (9) 21:39.0, Anthony Su (9) 22:18.6 12 Wilcox 242 25 - 34 - 46 - 64 - 73 [75-77] 1:44:39.9 20:55.9 03:51.2 John Cannon (9) 19:18.0, Miles Freeman (9) 19:42.4, Zahid Anjum (9) 20:31.4, Arjun Ray (9) 21:58.9, Anthony Otonari (9) 23:09.2 Santa Clara inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 1 Ben Zaeske (9) Los Altos 16:40.3 2 Justin Robison (9) Lynbrook 17:09.0 3 Brent Mogensen (9) Monta Vist 17:09.4 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 81 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 22:40.1 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
Frosh-G - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Frosh-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Lauren Jacob (9) Los Altos 18:40.1 6:19 298 2 Jacqueline “JJ” Escalera (9) Fremont 19:37.6 6:39 44 3 2 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 19:47.6 6:42 116 4 3 Madeleine Yip (9) Monta Vista 20:40.5 7:00 705 5 Zoe Lam (9) Los Gatos 20:57.0 7:06 413 6 4 Emma Raney (9) Paly 21:06.1 7:09 885 7 5 Anna Hsiao (9) Monta Vista 21:33.1 7:18 671 8 6 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 21:43.5 7:21 908 9 7 Bryn Carlson (9) Paly 21:49.5 7:23 857 10 8 Zoe Mahony (9) Gunn 22:00.1 7:27 115 11 9 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 22:07.5 7:30 851 12 10 Maya Mahony (9) Gunn 22:15.5 7:32 114 13 11 Namrata Subramanian (9) Monta Vista 22:16.5 7:33 695 14 12 Sarah Wang (9) Paly 22:23.8 7:35 901 15 13 Anita Silver (9) Gunn 22:29.7 7:37 126 16 Elin Chee (9) Lynbrook 22:31.5 7:38 472 17 14 Alys Olmstead (9) Paly 22:39.6 7:40 881 18 Naomi Field (9) Los Gatos 22:42.5 7:41 406 19 Mackenzie Cox (9) Fremont 22:52.9 7:45 39 20 15 Reid Walters (9) Paly 22:54.0 7:45 900 21 Shirin Mavandad (9) Los Gatos 22:54.9 7:46 416 22 Amy Matteson (9) Wilcox 22:56.3 7:46 2080 23 Shelby Spade (9) Santa Clara 22:56.6 7:46 1756 24 16 Campbelle Howland (9) Mt View 22:56.8 7:46 789 25 Marisol-Ugarte Ramirez (9) Santa Clara 22:58.5 7:47 1692 26 17 Sierra Townsend (9) Los Altos 23:02.2 7:48 323 27 Anna Sussenguth (9) Lynbrook 23:02.5 7:48 488 28 VANESSA ABARCA (9) Milpitas 23:12.4 7:52 597 29 18 Valerie Lo (9) Monta Vista 23:26.6 7:56 681 30 19 Kimberly Lynch (9) Los Altos 23:33.7 7:59 306 31 Ivy Li (9) Paly 23:36.9 8:00 874 32 20 Caroline Steffens (9) Los Altos 23:39.9 8:01 320 33 Evita Babin (9) Lynbrook 23:53.0 8:05 467 34 21 Amanda Duong-Le (9) Saratoga 23:56.0 8:06 1808 35 KARIS YANG (9) Milpitas 24:05.3 8:09 624 36 Bethany Wong (9) Paly 24:08.8 8:11 905 37 Priyanka Kulkarni (9) Fremont 24:14.4 8:13 51 38 22 Samantha Rubinstein (9) Mt View 24:28.0 8:17 805 39 23 Tia Cheunkarndee (9) Gunn 24:43.8 8:22 101 40 24 Emma Ambler (9) Los Altos 24:59.7 8:28 284 41 25 Ryan Sturges (9) Mt View 25:00.2 8:28 811 42 26 Emma Waldspurger (9) Gunn 25:03.2 8:29 130 43 27 Iva Gulmac (9) Saratoga 25:04.0 8:29 1815 44 Violet Wallerstein (9) Los Gatos 25:10.3 8:31 423 45 28 Rachel Rothberg (9) Gunn 25:15.0 8:33 123 46 29 Ingrid Zhou (9) Saratoga 25:19.3 8:35 1899 47 Leyla Gokcek (9) Paly 25:19.6 8:35 866 48 Lydia Sun (9) Gunn 25:40.3 8:42 129 49 30 Naama BenDavid (9) Monta Vista 25:45.1 8:43 655 50 31 Farzana Rahman (9) Mt View 26:42.2 9:03 802 51 Alice Babin (9) Lynbrook 26:46.3 9:04 466 52 32 Christina Segar (9) Mt View 27:10.2 9:12 808 53 33 Maddy Martin (9) Monta Vista 27:10.5 9:12 684 54 Manasa Susaria (9) Fremont 27:17.2 9:14 65 55 Natalie Maemura (9) Paly 27:38.0 9:22 875 56 34 Giulia Martins (9) Mt View 27:43.2 9:23 797 57 35 Julia Cho (9) Monta Vista 27:43.9 9:24 664 58 36 Aava Salehi (9) Mt View 27:44.8 9:24 806 59 Ria Rana (9) Mt View 27:47.6 9:25 801 60 Kylie Callan (9) Paly 27:50.0 9:26 856 61 37 Mena Wang (9) Saratoga 28:02.8 9:30 1891 62 Gabriela Guillen (9) Santa Clara 28:19.1 9:35 1047 63 38 Izzy Braham (9) Saratoga 28:26.0 9:38 1792 64 * Unknown * () Gunn 29:10.0 9:53 gf 65 Vaidehi Srinivas (9) Gunn 29:10.6 9:53 127 66 Corina DeLorenzo (9) Paly 30:26.0 10:18 860 67 MELISSA CHOW (9) Milpitas 30:45.3 10:25 603 68 39 Stephanie Law (9) Saratoga 31:18.1 10:36 1834 69 40 Sierra McCutchen (9) Saratoga 31:21.4 10:37 1853 70 Michelle Wang (9) Saratoga 31:22.6 10:38 1893 71 DIANA CHAVEZ (9) Milpitas 31:28.8 10:40 602 72 41 Olivia Ruyack (9) Los Altos 31:31.5 10:41 319 73 Karunya Sethuraman (9) Gunn 31:58.0 10:50 125 74 42 Andrea Torres (9) Los Altos 32:12.3 10:55 322 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 38 4 - 6 - 7 - 9 - 12 [14-15] 1:49:10.4 21:50.0 01:17.7 Emma Raney (9) 21:06.1, Emily Zhang (9) 21:43.5, Bryn Carlson (9) 21:49.5, Portia Barrientos (9) 22:07.5, Sarah Wang (9) 22:23.8 2 Gunn 56 2 - 8 - 10 - 13 - 23 [26-28] 1:51:16.7 22:15.3 04:56.2 Gillian Meeks (9) 19:47.6, Zoe Mahony (9) 22:00.1, Maya Mahony (9) 22:15.5, Anita Silver (9) 22:29.7, Tia Cheunkarndee (9) 24:43.8 3 Monta Vista 67 3 - 5 - 11 - 18 - 30 [33-35] 1:53:41.8 22:44.3 05:04.6 Madeleine Yip (9) 20:40.5, Anna Hsiao (9) 21:33.1, Namrata Subramanian (9) 22:16.5, Valerie Lo (9) 23:26.6, Naama BenDavid (9) 25:45.1 4 Los Altos 81 1 - 17 - 19 - 20 - 24 [41-42] 1:53:55.6 22:47.1 06:19.6 Lauren Jacob (9) 18:40.1, Sierra Townsend (9) 23:02.2, Kimberly Lynch (9) 23:33.7, Caroline Steffens (9) 23:39.9, Emma Ambler (9) 24:59.7 5 Mt View 126 16 - 22 - 25 - 31 - 32 [34-36] 2:06:17.4 25:15.4 04:13.4 Campbelle Howland (9) 22:56.8, Samantha Rubinstein (9) 24:28.0, Ryan Sturges (9) 25:00.2, Farzana Rahman (9) 26:42.2, Christina Segar (9) 27:10.2 6 Saratoga 152 21 - 27 - 29 - 37 - 38 [39-40] 2:10:48.1 26:09.6 04:30.0 Amanda Duong-Le (9) 23:56.0, Iva Gulmac (9) 25:04.0, Ingrid Zhou (9) 25:19.3, Mena Wang (9) 28:02.8, Izzy Braham (9) 28:26.0 Wilcox inc Santa Clara inc Los Gatos inc Milpitas inc Fremont inc Lynbrook inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 1 Lauren Jacob (9) Los Altos 18:40.1 2 Jacqueline “JJ” Escalera (9) Fremont 19:37.6 3 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 19:47.6 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
Soph-B - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Soph-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Ben Haderle (10) Los Gatos 16:44.4 5:40 440 2 2 Andy Shen (10) Lynbrook 16:47.0 5:41 536 3 3 Kyle Bystrom (10) Mt View 16:59.1 5:45 815 4 4 Zheng Tian (10) Mt View 17:04.7 5:47 843 5 5 RALPH BALAOING (10) Milpitas 17:05.7 5:47 625 6 6 Nate Cook (10) Paly 17:12.6 5:50 924 7 7 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 17:22.8 5:53 162 8 8 Rohan Choudhury (10) Monta Vista 17:25.4 5:54 713 9 9 Revanth Nagurla (10) Lynbrook 17:32.8 5:56 520 10 10 Ayush Chapagain (10) Cupertino 17:39.9 5:59 16 11 11 Liam McNeil (10) Monta Vista 17:50.5 6:02 743 12 12 George Harter (10) Saratoga 17:51.8 6:03 1944 13 13 Romain Hardy (10) Gunn 18:01.3 6:06 149 14 14 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 18:12.2 6:10 1013 15 15 Eric Gelphman (10) Los Gatos 18:17.1 6:11 438 16 16 Matthew Vera (10) Mt View 18:20.3 6:12 845 17 17 Grant Jacobson (10) Cupertino 18:23.1 6:13 19 18 18 Shiva Vijayanandh (10) Cupertino 18:23.7 6:14 32 19 19 Rick Takeuchi (10) Paly 18:45.3 6:21 980 20 20 Austin Lin (10) Gunn 18:48.0 6:22 163 21 21 Jake Gurle (10) Paly 18:52.0 6:23 938 22 22 Oliver Tucker (10) Paly 18:52.6 6:23 1001 23 23 Sean Keegan (10) Fremont 18:53.2 6:24 80 24 24 Kaizad Taraporevala (10) Los Altos 18:53.9 6:24 397 25 25 Rana Singh (10) Monta Vista 18:55.9 6:25 762 26 26 Henry Kwock (10) Los Altos 18:56.6 6:25 376 27 27 ZACHARY BARNES (10) Milpitas 18:57.5 6:25 628 28 28 Andrew Low (10) Saratoga 18:57.8 6:25 1996 29 29 Aidan Young (10) Los Gatos 19:01.5 6:26 465 30 30 Kyle Yuen (10) Saratoga 19:18.6 6:32 2038 31 31 ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (10) Milpitas 19:21.7 6:33 648 32 32 Matthew Whang (10) Fremont 19:24.0 6:34 94 33 33 Riku Miyao (10) Homestead 19:36.0 6:38 253 34 34 Ashish Bhusal (10) Homestead 19:36.6 6:38 230 35 35 Joey Gronovius (10) Homestead 19:37.1 6:39 239 36 36 Phillip Carlier (10) Saratoga 19:40.1 6:40 1912 37 37 Tyler Pennebaker (10) Monta Vista 19:40.4 6:40 754 38 38 Jonathan Mo (10) Cupertino 19:41.5 6:40 24 39 39 Drew Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 19:42.2 6:40 2246 40 40 Juan Miranda (10) Mt View 19:43.6 6:41 830 41 41 David Wang (10) Monta Vista 19:44.0 6:41 776 42 42 Akshay Thontakudi (10) Monta Vista 19:44.3 6:41 767 43 43 Shannen Edwin (10) Wilcox 19:54.6 6:44 2129 44 44 Jonathan Lee (10) Paly 19:55.0 6:45 955 45 45 Noah Krigel (10) Gunn 19:55.9 6:45 161 46 46 Connor McGrath (10) Los Gatos 19:57.5 6:45 447 47 47 Samuel Passell (10) Gunn 19:57.8 6:46 176 48 48 Timothy Hsu (10) Los Altos 19:58.6 6:46 365 49 49 Monil Patel (10) Homestead 20:01.5 6:47 261 50 50 Luis Cordero (10) Fremont 20:03.1 6:47 72 51 51 AJ MATIAS (10) Milpitas 20:03.7 6:48 639 52 52 Aaron Hanks (10) Fremont 20:06.4 6:48 77 53 53 Shota Otagura (10) Homestead 20:07.9 6:49 260 54 54 Caleb Ho (10) Saratoga 20:16.1 6:52 1948 55 55 Joe Sommer (10) Gunn 20:16.4 6:52 193 56 56 Tong Yoon Yoo (10) Monta Vista 20:17.1 6:52 779 57 57 Jesse Tai (10) Lynbrook 20:18.0 6:52 554 58 58 Eric Whitson (9) Paly 20:23.2 6:54 1011 59 59 Benjamin Chu (10) Lynbrook 20:24.4 6:55 505 60 60 David Tsu (10) Los Gatos 20:28.1 6:56 460 61 61 Peter Scolaro (10) Wilcox 20:28.5 6:56 2274 62 62 Rohith Krishna (10) Saratoga 20:29.5 6:56 1983 63 63 Tony Wu (10) Cupertino 20:32.3 6:57 33 64 64 Jeremiah Lam (10) Mt View 20:32.6 6:57 827 65 Emil Ernstrom (10) Paly 20:39.7 7:00 929 66 Aidan Jardon (10) Santa Clara 20:44.8 7:01 1770 67 Bryan Wong (10) Paly 20:46.5 7:02 1014 68 65 Dominic Librie (10) Mt View 20:46.8 7:02 828 69 66 Daniel Forgy (10) Mt View 20:50.3 7:03 823 70 67 Cameron Douglas (10) Los Gatos 20:52.2 7:04 433 71 68 Garrett Sasao (10) Lynbrook 20:54.7 7:05 535 72 Wayne Shu (10) Monta Vista 20:55.8 7:05 761 73 69 Jamie Shi (10) Gunn 21:01.6 7:07 188 74 Ryan Huang (10) Paly 21:03.2 7:08 943 75 70 Anderson Ju (10) Lynbrook 21:06.3 7:09 512 76 71 Max Testa (10) Los Gatos 21:07.6 7:09 457 77 72 Kyle Phan (10) Wilcox 21:10.5 7:10 2262 78 73 Levi Torio (10) Fremont 21:10.8 7:10 93 79 74 Shivaram Yellamilli (10) Saratoga 21:12.0 7:11 2036 80 75 Eric Win (10) Fremont 21:14.4 7:12 95 81 76 Tommy Giang (10) Wilcox 21:14.7 7:12 2140 82 77 Suraj Setty (10) Wilcox 21:15.1 7:12 2275 83 Vincent Huang (10) Saratoga 21:15.5 7:12 1972 84 Jonathan Gilbert (10) Los Gatos 21:15.9 7:12 439 85 Varun Narayan (10) Gunn 21:16.5 7:12 171 86 78 Andy Kang (10) Los Altos 21:20.0 7:13 368 87 Michael Lee (10) Saratoga 21:24.4 7:15 1991 88 79 Alex Fina (10) Los Altos 21:34.9 7:18 351 89 Maran Palaniappan (10) Gunn 21:40.5 7:20 175 90 Jonathan Friedland (9) Los Gatos 21:41.3 7:21 437 91 80 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 21:41.6 7:21 273 92 Burke Lofgren (10) Saratoga 21:42.9 7:21 1993 93 Zach Dembner (10) Mt View 21:45.1 7:22 822 94 81 AUSTIN TUMACDER (10) Milpitas 21:46.5 7:22 653 95 82 Ryan Vosper (10) Wilcox 21:57.0 7:26 2304 96 Justin Zhang (10) Santa Clara 21:58.4 7:26 1789 97 83 Sudeep Dutta (10) Homestead 21:58.7 7:27 234 98 Gavin Baker (10) Gunn 22:08.0 7:30 136 99 84 Kevin Yang (10) Lynbrook 22:08.5 7:30 556 100 85 Saahil Rane (10) Fremont 22:08.9 7:30 88 101 Eric Chiu (10) Lynbrook 22:10.8 7:31 504 102 Dan Su (10) Paly 22:11.2 7:31 978 103 Jimmy Liang (9) Los Gatos 22:11.7 7:31 445 104 Bjorn Hessen-Schmidt (10) Gunn 22:14.4 7:32 150 105 Justin Chang (10) Monta Vista 22:14.7 7:32 708 106 Luke Buchterkilchen (10) Wilcox 22:17.5 7:33 2114 107 Nathaniel Andre (10) Saratoga 22:20.4 7:34 1909 108 Alvin Cheong (10) Monta Vista 22:21.6 7:34 710 109 Royce Wang (10) Paly 22:24.7 7:35 1005 110 Henry Kwon (10) Paly 22:27.2 7:36 951 111 86 Alex Appel (10) Los Altos 22:27.6 7:36 330 112 Andrew Chen (10) Saratoga 22:27.8 7:36 1915 113 Young Guo (10) Monta Vista 22:29.0 7:37 720 114 Perry Ting (10) Monta Vista 22:32.2 7:38 768 115 William Sheu (10) Monta Vista 22:33.3 7:38 760 116 87 Vishnu Bachani (10) Los Altos 22:35.7 7:39 331 117 Josh Gross (10) Los Altos 22:37.1 7:40 361 118 Ian Pearman (10) Lynbrook 22:37.8 7:40 523 119 Matthew Solway (10) Paly 22:38.6 7:40 976 120 Edmund Thong (10) Wilcox 22:42.7 7:41 2284 121 Soroush Nasiriany (10) Homestead 22:47.2 7:43 254 122 Daniel Aguiar (10) Los Gatos 22:58.4 7:47 424 123 Kieran Horan (10) Los Gatos 23:06.0 7:49 442 124 Michael Pacholski (10) Los Altos 23:07.1 7:50 2000 125 Will Comstock (10) Mt View 23:10.0 7:51 819 126 88 Richard Ju (10) Cupertino 23:10.3 7:51 21 127 Corey Wong (10) Saratoga 23:28.1 7:57 2030 128 Aaron Cassini (10) Paly 23:31.4 7:58 921 129 Glenn Hua (10) Monta Vista 23:32.0 7:58 724 130 Derek Hsiao (10) Saratoga 23:33.4 7:59 1969 131 Leon Rovner (10) Monta Vista 23:39.9 8:01 757 132 Chris Thai (10) Homestead 23:47.8 8:03 275 133 Edgar Tapia (10) Los Altos 23:49.9 8:04 396 134 Omkar Kawade (10) Monta Vista 23:51.7 8:05 731 135 William Fuh (10) Gunn 23:52.4 8:05 145 136 Tristan Cottarel (10) Los Altos 23:53.5 8:05 345 137 Jerry Yang (10) Saratoga 24:01.0 8:08 2032 138 Tony Holt (10) Saratoga 24:01.3 8:08 1966 139 Zachary Chun (10) Gunn 24:01.7 8:08 141 140 Bryan Manuelle (10) Gunn 24:13.6 8:12 168 141 Danyal Naeem (10) Santa Clara 24:23.9 8:16 1774 142 Jared Baker (9) Los Gatos 24:32.7 8:19 426 143 Arthur Silverstein (10) Gunn 24:42.9 8:22 189 144 Akshay Dalal (10) Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:24 507 145 Faisal Albannai (10) Saratoga 24:54.3 8:26 1908 146 Matthew Stark (10) Saratoga 25:07.2 8:30 2018 147 Dillon Tucker (10) Los Gatos 25:10.0 8:31 462 148 Sameer Iyengar (10) Saratoga 25:13.7 8:33 1973 149 Sean Bashaw (9) Gunn 27:00.1 9:09 137 150 Brian Ho (10) Los Gatos 27:11.6 9:13 441 151 Alex Mao (10) Los Altos 27:13.0 9:13 378 152 Ryan Pugh (10) Fremont 27:14.4 9:14 87 153 Sahil Sancheti (10) Lynbrook 28:30.4 9:39 528 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 82 6 - 14 - 19 - 21 - 22 [44-58] 1:31:54.7 18:22.9 01:40.0 Nate Cook (10) 17:12.6, Andrew Wilson (10) 18:12.2, Rick Takeuchi (10) 18:45.3, Jake Gurle (10) 18:52.0, Oliver Tucker (10) 18:52.6 2 Monta Vista 122 8 - 11 - 25 - 37 - 41 [42-56] 1:33:36.2 18:43.2 02:18.6 Rohan Choudhury (10) 17:25.4, Liam McNeil (10) 17:50.5, Rana Singh (10) 18:55.9, Tyler Pennebaker (10) 19:40.4, David Wang (10) 19:44.0 3 Mt View 127 3 - 4 - 16 - 40 - 64 [65-66] 1:32:40.3 18:32.0 03:33.5 Kyle Bystrom (10) 16:59.1, Zheng Tian (10) 17:04.7, Matthew Vera (10) 18:20.3, Juan Miranda (10) 19:43.6, Jeremiah Lam (10) 20:32.6 4 Gunn 132 7 - 13 - 20 - 45 - 47 [55-69] 1:34:05.8 18:49.1 02:35.0 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) 17:22.8, Romain Hardy (10) 18:01.3, Austin Lin (10) 18:48.0, Noah Krigel (10) 19:55.9, Samuel Passell (10) 19:57.8 5 Cupertino 146 10 - 17 - 18 - 38 - 63 [88] 1:34:40.5 18:56.1 02:52.4 Ayush Chapagain (10) 17:39.9, Grant Jacobson (10) 18:23.1, Shiva Vijayanandh (10) 18:23.7, Jonathan Mo (10) 19:41.5, Tony Wu (10) 20:32.3 6 Los Gatos 151 1 - 15 - 29 - 46 - 60 [67-71] 1:34:28.6 18:53.7 03:43.7 Ben Haderle (10) 16:44.4, Eric Gelphman (10) 18:17.1, Aidan Young (10) 19:01.5, Connor McGrath (10) 19:57.5, David Tsu (10) 20:28.1 7 Saratoga 160 12 - 28 - 30 - 36 - 54 [62-74] 1:36:04.4 19:12.8 02:24.3 George Harter (10) 17:51.8, Andrew Low (10) 18:57.8, Kyle Yuen (10) 19:18.6, Phillip Carlier (10) 19:40.1, Caleb Ho (10) 20:16.1 8 Lynbrook 195 2 - 9 - 57 - 59 - 68 [70-84] 1:35:56.9 19:11.3 04:07.7 Andy Shen (10) 16:47.0, Revanth Nagurla (10) 17:32.8, Jesse Tai (10) 20:18.0, Benjamin Chu (10) 20:24.4, Garrett Sasao (10) 20:54.7 9 Milpitas 195 5 - 27 - 31 - 51 - 81 [ ] 1:37:15.1 19:27.0 04:40.8 RALPH BALAOING (10) 17:05.7, ZACHARY BARNES (10) 18:57.5, ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (10) 19:21.7, AJ MATIAS (10) 20:03.7, AUSTIN TUMACDER (10) 21:46.5 10 Homestead 204 33 - 34 - 35 - 49 - 53 [80-83] 1:38:59.1 19:47.8 00:31.9 Riku Miyao (10) 19:36.0, Ashish Bhusal (10) 19:36.6, Joey Gronovius (10) 19:37.1, Monil Patel (10) 20:01.5, Shota Otagura (10) 20:07.9 11 Fremont 230 23 - 32 - 50 - 52 - 73 [75-85] 1:39:37.5 19:55.5 02:17.6 Sean Keegan (10) 18:53.2, Matthew Whang (10) 19:24.0, Luis Cordero (10) 20:03.1, Aaron Hanks (10) 20:06.4, Levi Torio (10) 21:10.8 12 Los Altos 255 24 - 26 - 48 - 78 - 79 [86-87] 1:40:44.0 20:08.8 02:41.0 Kaizad Taraporevala (10) 18:53.9, Henry Kwock (10) 18:56.6, Timothy Hsu (10) 19:58.6, Andy Kang (10) 21:20.0, Alex Fina (10) 21:34.9 13 Wilcox 291 39 - 43 - 61 - 72 - 76 [77-82] 1:42:30.5 20:30.1 01:32.5 Drew Pfeifer (10) 19:42.2, Shannen Edwin (10) 19:54.6, Peter Scolaro (10) 20:28.5, Kyle Phan (10) 21:10.5, Tommy Giang (10) 21:14.7 Santa Clara inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 58 Eric Whitson (9) Paly 20:23.2 90 Jonathan Friedland (9) Los Gatos 21:41.3 103 Jimmy Liang (9) Los Gatos 22:11.7 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Ben Haderle (10) Los Gatos 16:44.4 2 Andy Shen (10) Lynbrook 16:47.0 3 Kyle Bystrom (10) Mt View 16:59.1 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 91 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 21:41.6 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
Soph-G - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Soph-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Jenny Xu (10) Monta Vista 19:12.1 6:30 703 2 2 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) Milpitas 20:14.2 6:51 599 3 3 Julia Chang (10) Monta Vista 20:15.6 6:52 658 4 4 Diana Kruzman (10) Cupertino 20:32.7 6:57 5 5 5 Katie Foug (10) Paly 20:43.1 7:01 863 6 6 Amy Ran (10) Cupertino 20:45.6 7:02 11 7 Abby Olsen (10) Santa Clara 20:46.4 7:02 1656 8 7 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 21:04.9 7:08 104 9 8 Jessica Luo (10) Gunn 21:14.1 7:11 112 10 9 Erin Chessin (10) Los Gatos 21:20.4 7:14 403 11 10 Anjali Pemmaraju (10) Lynbrook 21:25.3 7:15 485 12 11 Valerie Lensch (10) Saratoga 21:29.1 7:16 1845 13 12 Kylie Wilson (10) Paly 21:35.7 7:19 903 14 13 Amy Lynch (10) Mt View 21:49.3 7:23 794 15 Anneliese Gallagher (10) Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25 295 16 14 Chloe Li (10) Monta Vista 22:01.2 7:27 679 17 15 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 22:02.3 7:28 898 18 Lily Engel (10) Santa Clara 22:14.7 7:32 1045 19 Kristen Adams (10) Los Altos 22:17.1 7:33 283 20 16 Isabel La Plain (10) Monta Vista 22:19.9 7:34 676 21 17 MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) Milpitas 22:27.1 7:36 616 22 18 Marta DeGiuli (10) Homestead 22:33.8 7:38 207 23 19 Hannah Allen (10) Homestead 22:34.2 7:39 202 24 20 Ishani Dutta (10) Lynbrook 22:42.7 7:41 473 25 21 Courtney Hull (10) Paly 22:46.8 7:43 869 26 22 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 22:52.2 7:45 133 27 23 Rachel Kim (10) Lynbrook 22:59.8 7:47 477 28 24 Carolyn Qi (10) Saratoga 23:01.5 7:48 1867 29 25 Emily Porat (10) Mt View 23:04.6 7:49 800 30 26 Amalia Roth (10) Paly 23:08.2 7:50 890 31 27 Priscilla Bell (10) Paly 23:14.4 7:52 852 32 28 Jodi DeMassa (10) Mt View 23:20.9 7:54 784 33 Mara Cassin (10) Santa Clara 23:27.6 7:57 1039 34 29 Ashni Shetty (10) Cupertino 23:30.1 7:57 14 35 Ashley Wong (10) Wilcox 23:37.8 8:00 2103 36 30 Marina Torras (10) Los Gatos 23:41.4 8:01 420 37 31 Alison Lundberg (10) Mt View 23:52.9 8:05 793 38 32 Thu Dam (10) Cupertino 24:15.5 8:13 3 39 33 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 24:16.0 8:13 870 40 34 Jenny Han (10) Fremont 24:17.9 8:14 48 41 35 Hanalei Edbrooke (10) Cupertino 24:18.7 8:14 4 42 36 Lauren Ewing (10) Mt View 24:19.9 8:14 785 43 37 Jasley Grullon (10) Fremont 24:23.0 8:15 47 44 38 SYDNEY NGUYEN (10) Milpitas 24:23.7 8:16 615 45 39 MARY LE (10) Milpitas 24:30.0 8:18 613 46 40 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (10) Los Gatos 24:39.3 8:21 421 47 Emmy Kepner (10) Santa Clara 24:40.7 8:21 1051 48 41 Corinna Lee (10) Mt View 24:42.1 8:22 792 49 42 Sanjana Bharadwaj (10) Monta Vista 24:42.7 8:22 657 50 43 Mariel Hunt (10) Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:24 476 51 44 Romey Panek (10) Los Gatos 24:54.1 8:26 418 52 45 Tanvi Dharap (10) Gunn 24:55.7 8:27 103 53 46 Meera Bucklin (10) Gunn 24:56.0 8:27 96 54 Ashlee Velilla (10) Wilcox 25:01.3 8:28 2102 55 47 Cindy Cheung (10) Saratoga 25:01.6 8:29 1804 56 48 Michelle Luo (10) Saratoga 25:01.8 8:29 1852 57 Brynna McComb (10) Los Altos 25:05.5 8:30 309 58 49 RAISA HAQUE (10) Milpitas 25:06.8 8:30 608 59 50 Madelyn Li (10) Cupertino 25:11.9 8:32 7 60 51 Erin Luks (10) Monta Vista 25:21.0 8:35 682 61 52 Tatum Millet (10) Mt View 25:49.9 8:45 798 62 53 Isabel Ling (10) Homestead 25:52.5 8:46 219 63 54 Lydia Seo (10) Monta Vista 25:53.1 8:46 688 64 Sarah Weinberg (10) Monta Vista 25:54.7 8:47 701 65 55 Avani Bhatnagar (10) Lynbrook 25:57.8 8:48 469 66 Hannah Ho (10) Monta Vista 26:06.6 8:51 670 67 56 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 26:08.4 8:51 224 68 57 Eunju Pak (10) Saratoga 26:13.3 8:53 1862 69 Miranda Chen (10) Monta Vista 26:13.7 8:53 660 70 58 Faline Tram (9) Lynbrook 26:33.4 9:00 492 71 59 Helen Wong (10) Saratoga 26:34.4 9:00 1897 72 60 Jennifer Miller (10) Saratoga 26:34.7 9:00 1856 73 61 Melody Chang (10) Lynbrook 26:34.9 9:00 471 74 Deepti Kannan (10) Saratoga 26:35.7 9:00 1823 75 62 Alana Fujimoto (10) Fremont 26:35.9 9:00 46 76 Rebecca Moragne (10) Paly 26:52.1 9:06 879 77 Sherrilyn Ling (10) Saratoga 26:57.5 9:08 1847 78 63 Andrina Hoffman (10) Homestead 27:08.1 9:11 213 79 64 Noelle Ying (10) Homestead 27:08.4 9:12 225 80 65 Eve Javey (10) Los Gatos 27:17.5 9:15 410 81 66 Rujuta Kortikar (10) Fremont 27:27.2 9:18 50 82 Clara Harrington (10) Paly 27:30.2 9:19 867 83 67 Hazel Liang (10) Cupertino 27:40.4 9:22 8 84 Sara Severetti (10) Monta Vista 27:48.0 9:25 689 85 68 SARAH TANG (10) Milpitas 28:20.7 9:36 618 86 Supriya Khandekar (10) Saratoga 28:35.3 9:41 1824 87 69 Isra Siddiqui (10) Fremont 28:35.7 9:41 63 88 Niamh McLoughlin (10) Los Altos 28:40.3 9:43 310 89 Sumedha Gupta (10) Saratoga 28:47.0 9:45 1817 90 Sonal Patel (10) Monta Vista 29:04.6 9:51 686 91 70 Malia Ramos (10) Fremont 29:32.7 10:00 58 92 Stephanie Daniloff (10) Mt View 30:13.2 10:14 783 93 Priyanka Pradhan (10) Saratoga 30:52.2 10:27 1865 94 Jessica Mallinar (10) Mt View 31:34.5 10:42 795 95 Catherine Cheng (10) Saratoga 31:45.8 10:46 1802 96 Carol Suh (10) Saratoga 31:50.1 10:47 1882 97 Harini Shyamsudar (10) Monta Vista 31:56.2 10:49 694 98 Carolyn Sun (10) Saratoga 32:02.9 10:51 1884 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Monta Vista 76 1 - 3 - 14 - 16 - 42 [51-54] 1:48:31.5 21:42.3 05:30.6 Jenny Xu (10) 19:12.1, Julia Chang (10) 20:15.6, Chloe Li (10) 22:01.2, Isabel La Plain (10) 22:19.9, Sanjana Bharadwaj (10) 24:42.7 2 Paly 79 5 - 12 - 15 - 21 - 26 [27-33] 1:50:16.1 22:03.2 02:25.1 Katie Foug (10) 20:43.1, Kylie Wilson (10) 21:35.7, Ariana Tindall (10) 22:02.3, Courtney Hull (10) 22:46.8, Amalia Roth (10) 23:08.2 3 Cupertino 106 4 - 6 - 29 - 32 - 35 [50-67] 1:53:22.6 22:40.5 03:46.0 Diana Kruzman (10) 20:32.7, Amy Ran (10) 20:45.6, Ashni Shetty (10) 23:30.1, Thu Dam (10) 24:15.5, Hanalei Edbrooke (10) 24:18.7 4 Gunn 128 7 - 8 - 22 - 45 - 46 [ ] 1:55:02.9 23:00.5 03:51.1 Catherine Kim (10) 21:04.9, Jessica Luo (10) 21:14.1, Michelle Zhang (10) 22:52.2, Tanvi Dharap (10) 24:55.7, Meera Bucklin (10) 24:56.0 5 Mt View 133 13 - 25 - 28 - 31 - 36 [41-52] 1:56:27.6 23:17.5 02:30.6 Amy Lynch (10) 21:49.3, Emily Porat (10) 23:04.6, Jodi DeMassa (10) 23:20.9, Alison Lundberg (10) 23:52.9, Lauren Ewing (10) 24:19.9 6 Milpitas 145 2 - 17 - 38 - 39 - 49 [68] 1:56:41.8 23:20.3 04:52.6 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) 20:14.2, MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) 22:27.1, SYDNEY NGUYEN (10) 24:23.7, MARY LE (10) 24:30.0, RAISA HAQUE (10) 25:06.8 7 Lynbrook 151 10 - 20 - 23 - 43 - 55 [58-61] 1:57:53.2 23:34.6 04:32.5 Anjali Pemmaraju (10) 21:25.3, Ishani Dutta (10) 22:42.7, Rachel Kim (10) 22:59.8, Mariel Hunt (10) 24:47.6, Avani Bhatnagar (10) 25:57.8 8 Saratoga 187 11 - 24 - 47 - 48 - 57 [59-60] 2:00:47.3 24:09.4 04:44.2 Valerie Lensch (10) 21:29.1, Carolyn Qi (10) 23:01.5, Cindy Cheung (10) 25:01.6, Michelle Luo (10) 25:01.8, Eunju Pak (10) 26:13.3 9 Los Gatos 188 9 - 30 - 40 - 44 - 65 [ ] 2:01:52.7 24:22.5 05:57.1 Erin Chessin (10) 21:20.4, Marina Torras (10) 23:41.4, Priyanka Vashisht Goel (10) 24:39.3, Romey Panek (10) 24:54.1, Eve Javey (10) 27:17.5 10 Homestead 209 18 - 19 - 53 - 56 - 63 [64] 2:04:17.0 24:51.4 04:34.3 Marta DeGiuli (10) 22:33.8, Hannah Allen (10) 22:34.2, Isabel Ling (10) 25:52.5, Jessica Uribe (11) 26:08.4, Andrina Hoffman (10) 27:08.1 11 Fremont 268 34 - 37 - 62 - 66 - 69 [70] 2:11:19.7 26:15.9 04:17.8 Jenny Han (10) 24:17.9, Jasley Grullon (10) 24:23.0, Alana Fujimoto (10) 26:35.9, Rujuta Kortikar (10) 27:27.2, Isra Siddiqui (10) 28:35.7 Wilcox inc Los Altos inc Santa Clara inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 70 Faline Tram (9) Lynbrook 26:33.4 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 1 Jenny Xu (10) Monta Vist 19:12.1 2 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) Milpitas 20:14.2 3 Julia Chang (10) Monta Vist 20:15.6 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 67 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 26:08.4 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
Junior-B - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Junior-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Steven Sum (10) Saratoga 15:30.6 5:15 2023 2 2 Rohit Sarathy (11) Lynbrook 16:54.4 5:43 532 3 3 Rick Dueñas (11) Santa Clara 16:55.2 5:44 1768 4 4 Raj Bhargara (11) Fremont 16:58.1 5:45 69 5 5 Samuel Guy (11) Saratoga 17:13.4 5:50 1942 6 6 Konrad Niemiec (11) Los Altos 17:18.6 5:52 380 7 7 Suraj Jagota (11) Wilcox 17:20.8 5:52 2167 8 8 Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) Wilcox 17:23.7 5:53 2139 9 9 Tim Scott (11) Los Altos 17:24.0 5:53 389 10 10 Samuel Mignot (11) Paly 17:25.1 5:54 968 11 Kai Lanning (11) Cupertino 17:28.4 5:55 23 12 11 Zachary Patti (11) Monta Vista 17:36.6 5:58 753 13 12 Tim Cyron (11) Los Altos 17:38.4 5:58 346 14 13 Cannon Wong (11) Mt View 17:41.1 5:59 849 15 14 Cooper Sloan (11) Homestead 17:42.0 6:00 270 16 15 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 17:43.1 6:00 2501 17 16 Dane Tippett (11) Los Altos 17:46.4 6:01 398 18 17 Daniel Johnston (11) Saratoga 17:48.4 6:02 1979 19 Trenton Randles (11) Cupertino 17:49.3 6:02 26 20 18 Riley Soward (11) Los Altos 17:52.4 6:03 393 21 19 Jordan Kassem (11) Wilcox 17:54.9 6:04 2176 22 20 Hakim Oneal (11) Homestead 17:55.3 6:04 2503 23 21 Anand Rao (11) Monta Vista 17:56.2 6:04 756 24 22 John Hsiao (11) Monta Vista 17:56.9 6:05 722 25 23 Owen Jow (11) Los Altos 17:59.0 6:05 366 26 24 Dillon Hu (11) Gunn 17:59.9 6:06 154 27 25 Steven Lim (11) Monta Vista 18:00.6 6:06 738 28 26 Antonio Puglisi (11) Gunn 18:00.9 6:06 181 29 27 Thomas Rasmussen (11) Gunn 18:01.9 6:06 182 30 28 Drew Keller (11) Paly 18:02.3 6:06 948 31 29 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 18:06.3 6:08 947 32 30 Andrew Bryan (11) Saratoga 18:10.3 6:09 1910 33 31 Sam Moore (11) Mt View 18:14.7 6:11 831 34 32 Drew Bent (11) Gunn 18:18.1 6:12 139 35 33 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) Milpitas 18:23.9 6:14 629 36 34 Andrew Cheng (11) Wilcox 18:24.2 6:14 2124 37 35 Samuel Erickson (11) Paly 18:28.7 6:15 928 38 36 Tim Melvin (11) Paly 18:29.1 6:15 966 39 37 Jasper Tom (10) Paly 18:37.8 6:18 989 40 38 Matthew Mulkey (11) Mt View 18:38.5 6:19 834 41 39 William Guy (11) Saratoga 18:39.1 6:19 1943 42 40 Malcolm Flint (11) Monta Vista 18:47.6 6:22 716 43 41 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 18:48.9 6:22 166 44 42 David Klein (11) Los Altos 18:49.8 6:22 372 45 Justin Bergkamp (11) Los Gatos 18:51.3 6:23 429 46 43 Cory Viscovich (11) Mt View 18:51.6 6:23 846 47 Naoki Tsuda (11) Los Gatos 18:56.7 6:25 461 48 44 Max Mozer (11) Mt View 19:03.8 6:27 833 49 45 Justice Tention (11) Gunn 19:05.4 6:28 196 50 46 Mirko Mostaghimi (11) Mt View 19:05.9 6:28 832 51 47 Max Blumenstein (11) Mt View 19:11.8 6:30 814 52 48 Miles Chan (11) Lynbrook 19:12.9 6:30 497 53 49 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (11) Monta Vista 19:14.3 6:31 771 54 50 Harrison Greenwood (11) Paly 19:14.9 6:31 937 55 51 Jack Sloan (11) Gunn 19:19.6 6:33 192 56 Brandon Chen (11) Mt View 19:20.6 6:33 818 57 52 Jake Otonari (11) Wilcox 19:20.9 6:33 2241 58 53 Kevin Krause (11) Monta Vista 19:27.7 6:35 733 59 54 Dylan Dabel (11) Homestead 19:29.4 6:36 233 60 Alex Poux (11) Gunn 19:30.2 6:36 179 61 55 Reginald Lin (11) Lynbrook 19:31.1 6:36 517 62 Ismaeel Sheriff (11) Monta Vista 19:40.9 6:40 759 63 56 Jed Chen (11) Fremont 19:43.4 6:41 71 64 57 Austin Kasses (11) Wilcox 19:45.4 6:41 2177 65 Hansen Wu (11) Gunn 19:49.4 6:43 199 66 58 Andrew Lam (11) Wilcox 19:57.0 6:45 2179 67 Jason HuangOoi (11) Wilcox 20:01.6 6:47 2142 68 Tony Sun (11) Los Altos 20:03.6 6:47 395 69 Norman Mu (11) Monta Vista 20:04.2 6:48 748 70 Jack Hansen (11) Paly 20:05.1 6:48 939 71 Hamzah Yusuf (11) Wilcox 20:06.5 6:48 2319 72 59 Grant Otewalt (11) Fremont 20:09.1 6:49 85 73 60 Justus Aquinde (11) Santa Clara 20:10.4 6:50 1763 74 Calvin Huang (11) Gunn 20:12.8 6:51 156 75 George Yang (11) Monta Vista 20:16.8 6:52 777 76 61 ALEX SCHULZ (11) Milpitas 20:20.2 6:53 649 77 Yuta Taguchi (11) Wilcox 20:20.8 6:53 2283 78 62 DAVID NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 20:21.2 6:53 640 79 Casey Darmawan (11) Monta Vista 20:29.4 6:56 715 80 Michael Trinh (11) Monta Vista 20:29.8 6:56 772 81 Henry Siu (11) Gunn 20:30.1 6:56 191 82 Ethan Arns (11) Los Gatos 20:31.1 6:57 425 83 Ryan Dempsey (11) Gunn 20:32.2 6:57 142 84 Jordan Surma (11) Los Gatos 20:35.8 6:58 456 85 63 Tim Lin (11) Lynbrook 20:36.4 6:59 518 86 64 Hyun Kang (12) Lynbrook 20:40.7 7:00 513 87 65 Carlos Matinez (11) Fremont 20:41.7 7:00 83 88 Wyatt Liao (11) Monta Vista 20:42.4 7:01 737 89 Jared Lee (11) Wilcox 20:59.9 7:07 2190 90 Ray Chen (11) Gunn 21:01.5 7:07 140 91 Jiuyi Li (11) Monta Vista 21:14.5 7:12 736 92 Francisco Gonzalez (11) Wilcox 21:14.8 7:12 2141 93 Nick Bousse (11) Los Altos 21:29.3 7:17 338 94 Yuji Mori (11) Monta Vista 21:29.6 7:17 746 95 66 Russell Carrillo (11) Santa Clara 21:29.9 7:17 1764 96 67 Luis Tellez (11) Santa Clara 21:36.8 7:19 1785 97 Nikolay Anguelov (11) Los Altos 21:44.1 7:22 328 98 68 Giorgio Liantono (11) Homestead 21:45.0 7:22 248 99 Thomas Jensen (11) Wilcox 21:45.2 7:22 2170 100 Mark Nguyen (11) Wilcox 21:50.4 7:24 2230 101 Neel Thronson (11) Gunn 21:51.1 7:24 197 102 Kevin Phan (11) Gunn 22:02.7 7:28 178 103 69 Louie Gutierrez (11) Fremont 22:06.1 7:29 76 104 Parker Malachowsky (11) Mt View 22:09.1 7:30 829 105 70 David McLellan (11) Saratoga 22:12.1 7:31 2003 106 Erik Starling (11) Mt View 22:14.6 7:32 842 107 71 Benjamin Nguyen (11) Lynbrook 22:17.2 7:33 521 108 72 Faizan Rashid (11) Santa Clara 22:19.0 7:33 1779 109 73 Jonathan Rimando (10) Fremont 22:23.6 7:35 89 110 Myron Loke (11) Monta Vista 22:24.1 7:35 739 111 Richard Won (11) Wilcox 22:25.2 7:36 2311 112 Alex Kao (11) Monta Vista 22:25.6 7:36 730 113 74 Cristian Cortez (11) Fremont 22:27.3 7:36 73 114 Ian Sears (11) Gunn 22:31.8 7:38 187 115 75 Marco Loya (11) Santa Clara 22:40.3 7:41 1772 116 Ching Pan (11) Monta Vista 22:49.0 7:44 752 117 76 KevinC. Nguyen (11) Homestead 22:54.7 7:46 257 118 77 JAKE PHAM (11) Milpitas 23:00.6 7:47 644 119 78 Harsraj Bhamu (11) Homestead 23:08.2 7:50 229 120 Ryan Norris (11) Homestead 23:08.7 7:50 258 121 Yosef Kazinik (11) Gunn 23:31.0 7:58 159 122 Felix Chow (11) Monta Vista 23:33.1 7:59 714 123 79 Benjamin Chang (11) Lynbrook 23:39.7 8:01 499 124 Bradley Parent (11) Fremont 23:39.9 8:01 86 125 Vincent Gomez (11) Fremont 23:42.5 8:02 75 126 Sufyan Abbasi (11) Wilcox 23:45.6 8:03 2106 127 Matt Sears (11) Los Altos 23:48.8 8:04 390 128 Anish Guha (11) Mt View 24:17.7 8:14 824 129 Aidan Malone (11) Gunn 24:27.6 8:17 165 130 80 SATVIR SAGGI (11) Milpitas 24:49.2 8:24 647 131 Michael Shaibel (11) Homestead 25:05.9 8:30 268 132 Ravin Sardal (11) Homestead 25:12.3 8:32 266 133 81 KEVIN NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 25:27.0 8:37 641 134 Ryan Elson (11) Los Altos 25:45.4 8:43 349 135 Arjun Nijhawan (11) Gunn 25:45.8 8:44 173 136 Wenlong Xiong (11) Gunn 25:48.4 8:44 200 137 Austin Mahowald (11) Los Altos 27:14.7 9:14 377 138 Jannes Dewalt (10) Gunn 27:17.0 9:14 143 139 Andrew Sargeant (11) Los Altos 27:22.9 9:16 387 140 Casey Hanni (11) Los Altos 27:53.3 9:27 363 141 Brandon Su (11) Los Altos 29:03.6 9:51 394 142 Richard Gao (11) Los Altos 29:05.5 9:51 353 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 61 6 - 9 - 12 - 16 - 18 [23-42] 1:27:59.8 17:35.9 00:33.8 Konrad Niemiec (11) 17:18.6, Tim Scott (11) 17:24.0, Tim Cyron (11) 17:38.4, Dane Tippett (11) 17:46.4, Riley Soward (11) 17:52.4 2 Saratoga 92 1 - 5 - 17 - 30 - 39 [70] 1:27:21.8 17:28.3 03:08.5 Steven Sum (10) 15:30.6, Samuel Guy (11) 17:13.4, Daniel Johnston (11) 17:48.4, Andrew Bryan (11) 18:10.3, William Guy (11) 18:39.1 3 Monta Vista 119 11 - 21 - 22 - 25 - 40 [49-53] 1:30:17.9 18:03.5 01:11.0 Zachary Patti (11) 17:36.6, Anand Rao (11) 17:56.2, John Hsiao (11) 17:56.9, Steven Lim (11) 18:00.6, Malcolm Flint (11) 18:47.6 4 Wilcox 120 7 - 8 - 19 - 34 - 52 [57-58] 1:30:24.5 18:04.9 02:00.1 Suraj Jagota (11) 17:20.8, Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) 17:23.7, Jordan Kassem (11) 17:54.9, Andrew Cheng (11) 18:24.2, Jake Otonari (11) 19:20.9 5 Paly 138 10 - 28 - 29 - 35 - 36 [37-50] 1:30:31.5 18:06.3 01:04.0 Samuel Mignot (11) 17:25.1, Drew Keller (11) 18:02.3, Sean Keegan (11) 18:06.3, Samuel Erickson (11) 18:28.7, Tim Melvin (11) 18:29.1 6 Gunn 150 24 - 26 - 27 - 32 - 41 [45-51] 1:31:09.7 18:13.9 00:49.0 Dillon Hu (11) 17:59.9, Antonio Puglisi (11) 18:00.9, Thomas Rasmussen (11) 18:01.9, Drew Bent (11) 18:18.1, Ian Malone (11) 18:48.9 7 Mt View 169 13 - 31 - 38 - 43 - 44 [46-47] 1:32:29.7 18:29.9 01:22.7 Cannon Wong (11) 17:41.1, Sam Moore (11) 18:14.7, Matthew Mulkey (11) 18:38.5, Cory Viscovich (11) 18:51.6, Max Mozer (11) 19:03.8 8 Homestead 171 14 - 15 - 20 - 54 - 68 [76-78] 1:34:34.8 18:54.9 04:03.0 Cooper Sloan (11) 17:42.0, Brandon Sutton (11) 17:43.1, Hakim Oneal (11) 17:55.3, Dylan Dabel (11) 19:29.4, Giorgio Liantono (11) 21:45.0 9 Lynbrook 232 2 - 48 - 55 - 63 - 64 [71-79] 1:36:55.5 19:23.1 03:46.3 Rohit Sarathy (11) 16:54.4, Miles Chan (11) 19:12.9, Reginald Lin (11) 19:31.1, Tim Lin (11) 20:36.4, Hyun Kang (12) 20:40.7 10 Fremont 253 4 - 56 - 59 - 65 - 69 [73-74] 1:39:38.4 19:55.6 05:08.0 Raj Bhargara (11) 16:58.1, Jed Chen (11) 19:43.4, Grant Otewalt (11) 20:09.1, Carlos Matinez (11) 20:41.7, Louie Gutierrez (11) 22:06.1 11 Santa Clara 268 3 - 60 - 66 - 67 - 72 [75] 1:42:31.3 20:30.2 05:23.8 Rick Dueñas (11) 16:55.2, Justus Aquinde (11) 20:10.4, Russell Carrillo (11) 21:29.9, Luis Tellez (11) 21:36.8, Faizan Rashid (11) 22:19.0 12 Milpitas 313 33 - 61 - 62 - 77 - 80 [81] 1:46:55.1 21:23.0 06:25.3 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) 18:23.9, ALEX SCHULZ (11) 20:20.2, DAVID NGUYEN (11) 20:21.2, JAKE PHAM (11) 23:00.6, SATVIR SAGGI (11) 24:49.2 Los Gatos inc Cupertino inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Steven Sum (10) Saratoga 15:30.6 39 Jasper Tom (10) Paly 18:37.8 109 Jonathan Rimando (10) Fremont 22:23.6 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 2 Rohit Sarathy (11) Lynbrook 16:54.4 3 Rick Dueñas (11) Santa Clar 16:55.2 4 Raj Bhargara (11) Fremont 16:58.1 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 86 Hyun Kang (12) Lynbrook 20:40.7
Junior-G - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Junior-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Shelbey Cox (11) Fremont 20:05.3 6:48 41 2 2 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 20:21.0 6:53 121 3 3 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 21:04.8 7:08 859 4 4 Bridget Gottlieb (11) Monta Vista 21:07.1 7:09 669 5 5 Daniella Alvarado (11) Wilcox 21:32.4 7:18 2043 6 6 Alejandra Flores (11) Fremont 21:44.8 7:22 45 7 7 Elizabeth Bishop (11) Los Altos 21:46.6 7:22 286 8 8 Kirsten Do (11) Monta Vista 21:49.4 7:23 666 9 9 Ilana Holt (11) Santa Clara 21:53.0 7:25 1048 10 10 RACHEL GARRETT (11) Milpitas 22:32.8 7:38 606 11 11 JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) Milpitas 22:33.1 7:38 604 12 Sydney Geredes (11) Los Gatos 22:44.6 7:42 407 13 Kaitlin Hall (11) Los Gatos 22:45.4 7:42 408 14 12 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 22:54.4 7:45 907 15 13 TIANA TEIXEIRA (11) Milpitas 23:11.8 7:51 619 16 14 Samantha Le (11) Los Altos 23:13.2 7:52 301 17 Allison Mark (11) Mt View 23:19.5 7:54 796 18 15 Michelle Carson (11) Gunn 23:23.4 7:55 98 19 16 Sameera Vemulapalli (11) Monta Vista 23:37.4 8:00 699 20 17 Addie McNamara (11) Paly 23:40.5 8:01 878 21 18 Wendy Wu (11) Los Altos 24:03.8 8:09 325 22 19 Hannah Gross (11) Los Altos 24:04.6 8:09 296 23 20 LORDIQUE FOK (11) Milpitas 24:06.4 8:10 605 24 21 Heidi Garcia (11) Santa Clara 24:14.3 8:12 1046 25 22 VEENA CHANDRAN (11) Milpitas 24:21.2 8:15 601 26 Grace Hur (11) Los Gatos 24:30.7 8:18 409 27 23 Akeia Neptune (11) Wilcox 24:32.2 8:19 2083 28 24 Elise Witham (11) Los Altos 24:32.9 8:19 324 29 25 Maria De Jesus (11) Fremont 24:44.7 8:23 42 30 26 Kiersten Chuc (11) Monta Vista 24:58.6 8:27 665 31 27 Karina Goodwin (11) Wilcox 25:08.8 8:31 2057 32 28 Hailey Sanidad (11) Fremont 25:11.6 8:32 62 33 29 Johanna Harrison (11) Wilcox 25:20.4 8:35 2063 34 30 Alicia Yee (11) Wilcox 25:29.2 8:38 2104 35 Samantha Sevely (11) Mt View 25:32.2 8:39 809 36 31 Angela Stern (11) Paly 25:32.6 8:39 895 37 Aruna Menon (11) Lynbrook 25:33.7 8:39 484 38 Alekhya Nandula (11) Cupertino 25:48.3 8:44 9 39 32 Holly Hillegass (11) Homestead 25:54.7 8:47 210 40 33 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 25:55.7 8:47 2504 41 34 Sarah Hillegass (11) Homestead 25:56.1 8:47 211 42 35 Maya Lake (11) Homestead 25:58.2 8:48 217 43 36 Sarah Kim (11) Wilcox 26:05.7 8:50 2073 44 Jeri Perkins (11) Cupertino 26:11.8 8:52 10 45 37 CHRISTINE LE (11) Milpitas 26:12.8 8:53 612 46 Polina Orekhova (10) Los Gatos 26:28.3 8:58 417 47 38 MERARI VALDEZ (11) Milpitas 26:58.7 9:08 623 48 Shiho Koike (11) Lynbrook 27:13.8 9:13 478 49 39 Lauren Luo (11) Gunn 27:18.3 9:15 113 50 40 Jannelle Wingfield (11) Fremont 27:24.6 9:17 68 51 41 Alma Niu (11) Homestead 27:24.9 9:17 221 52 Casey Takahashi (11) Saratoga 27:35.0 9:21 1886 53 42 Brigette Arteaga (11) Santa Clara 27:35.4 9:21 1035 54 43 Tuyen Tran (11) Santa Clara 27:36.3 9:21 1760 55 44 Wonji Park (11) Gunn 27:39.0 9:22 119 56 45 Jessica Castro (11) Fremont 27:41.3 9:23 38 57 46 Ada Liu (11) Gunn 27:59.0 9:29 110 58 47 Tiffany Lung (11) Fremont 28:13.9 9:34 54 59 48 Emily Lee (11) Paly 28:19.6 9:36 873 60 KELSEY KIM (11) Milpitas 28:21.9 9:36 611 61 49 Agnes Kagiri (11) Homestead 28:24.1 9:37 216 62 SENA HARLLEY (11) Milpitas 28:43.6 9:44 609 63 50 Emma Seyer (11) Monta Vista 29:36.6 10:02 690 64 Sandra Sandoval (11) Fremont 30:05.9 10:12 61 65 Jennifer Liaw (11) Lynbrook 30:08.3 10:12 480 66 51 Olivia Chang (11) Gunn 30:09.9 10:13 99 67 52 Michele Collado (11) Santa Clara 30:57.7 10:29 1041 68 53 Stephanie Marquis (11) Santa Clara 30:58.4 10:29 1505 69 Julia Locon (10) Fremont 31:49.7 10:47 52 70 54 Netta Schwarz (11) Santa Clara 32:46.6 11:06 1749 71 Mahnoor Akhtar (11) Santa Clara 32:48.8 11:07 1029 72 Michelle Oviedo (11) Fremont 32:50.9 11:08 56 73 Taylor Kunkel (11) Santa Clara 32:52.0 11:08 1227 74 Fidelia Herrera (10) Fremont 35:18.6 11:58 49 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Milpitas 76 10 - 11 - 13 - 20 - 22 [37-38] 1:56:45.3 23:21.0 01:48.4 RACHEL GARRETT (11) 22:32.8, JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) 22:33.1, TIANA TEIXEIRA (11) 23:11.8, LORDIQUE FOK (11) 24:06.4, VEENA CHANDRAN (11) 24:21.2 2 Los Altos 82 7 - 14 - 18 - 19 - 24 [ ] 1:57:41.1 23:32.2 02:46.3 Elizabeth Bishop (11) 21:46.6, Samantha Le (11) 23:13.2, Wendy Wu (11) 24:03.8, Hannah Gross (11) 24:04.6, Elise Witham (11) 24:32.9 3 Fremont 100 1 - 6 - 25 - 28 - 40 [45-47] 1:59:11.0 23:50.2 07:19.3 Shelbey Cox (11) 20:05.3, Alejandra Flores (11) 21:44.8, Maria De Jesus (11) 24:44.7, Hailey Sanidad (11) 25:11.6, Jannelle Wingfield (11) 27:24.6 4 Monta Vista 104 4 - 8 - 16 - 26 - 50 [ ] 2:01:09.1 24:13.8 08:29.5 Bridget Gottlieb (11) 21:07.1, Kirsten Do (11) 21:49.4, Sameera Vemulapalli (11) 23:37.4, Kiersten Chuc (11) 24:58.6, Emma Seyer (11) 29:36.6 5 Paly 111 3 - 12 - 17 - 31 - 48 [ ] 2:01:31.9 24:18.3 07:14.8 Audrey DeBruine (11) 21:04.8, Elissa Yang (11) 22:54.4, Addie McNamara (11) 23:40.5, Angela Stern (11) 25:32.6, Emily Lee (11) 28:19.6 6 Wilcox 114 5 - 23 - 27 - 29 - 30 [36] 2:02:03.0 24:24.6 03:56.8 Daniella Alvarado (11) 21:32.4, Akeia Neptune (11) 24:32.2, Karina Goodwin (11) 25:08.8, Johanna Harrison (11) 25:20.4, Alicia Yee (11) 25:29.2 7 Gunn 146 2 - 15 - 39 - 44 - 46 [51] 2:06:40.7 25:20.1 07:38.0 Eliana Ribbe (11) 20:21.0, Michelle Carson (11) 23:23.4, Lauren Luo (11) 27:18.3, Wonji Park (11) 27:39.0, Ada Liu (11) 27:59.0 8 Santa Clara 167 9 - 21 - 42 - 43 - 52 [53-54] 2:12:16.7 26:27.3 09:04.7 Ilana Holt (11) 21:53.0, Heidi Garcia (11) 24:14.3, Brigette Arteaga (11) 27:35.4, Tuyen Tran (11) 27:36.3, Michele Collado (11) 30:57.7 9 Homestead 175 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 41 [49] 2:11:09.6 26:13.9 01:30.2 Holly Hillegass (11) 25:54.7, Jessica Uribe (11) 25:55.7, Sarah Hillegass (11) 25:56.1, Maya Lake (11) 25:58.2, Alma Niu (11) 27:24.9 Lynbrook inc Cupertino inc Los Gatos inc Saratoga inc Mt View inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 46 Polina Orekhova (10) Los Gatos 26:28.3 69 Julia Locon (10) Fremont 31:49.7 74 Fidelia Herrera (10) Fremont 35:18.6 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 1 Shelbey Cox (11) Fremont 20:05.3 2 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 20:21.0 3 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 21:04.8 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
Senior-B - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Senior-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 YOHANESS ESTIFANOS (12) Milpitas 14:59.6 5:04 632 2 Chris Foster (10) Los Gatos 15:41.2 5:19 436 3 Chris Swanson (12) Fremont 16:03.2 5:26 91 4 2 Alex Carr (12) Los Altos 16:05.5 5:27 342 5 3 Josh Cohen (12) Los Altos 16:19.5 5:32 344 6 4 So Masuoka (12) Lynbrook 16:42.2 5:39 519 7 5 Ross Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 16:48.5 5:41 2251 8 Shubhankar Jain (12) Cupertino 16:54.5 5:43 20 9 6 Nick Van Osdol (12) Mt View 16:56.8 5:44 844 10 7 CONNOR PRIOR (12) Milpitas 17:11.4 5:49 645 11 Ari Rubin (12) Los Gatos 17:14.5 5:50 453 12 Aaron Walker (12) Los Gatos 17:16.1 5:51 463 13 8 Ben Hawthorne (12) Paly 17:22.2 5:53 940 14 9 Nathan Sandford (12) Wilcox 17:31.4 5:56 2272 15 10 Will Kershner (12) Paly 17:33.1 5:56 949 16 11 Stephen Ting (12) Monta Vista 17:34.2 5:57 769 17 12 Ben May (12) Paly 17:35.9 5:57 964 18 13 David Williams (12) Mt View 17:36.2 5:58 848 19 14 RYAN TAN (12) Milpitas 17:37.3 5:58 652 20 15 Anthony Huang (12) Lynbrook 17:40.2 5:59 510 21 16 Ankur Patel (12) Wilcox 17:42.8 6:00 2243 22 17 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 17:44.0 6:00 1019 23 18 Ajay Rajamani (12) Monta Vista 17:45.4 6:01 755 24 Justin Shieh (12) Cupertino 17:45.9 6:01 28 25 19 Matan Geller (12) Paly 17:49.8 6:02 934 26 20 Bumpei Maeda (12) Monta Vista 17:53.2 6:03 740 27 21 Arthur Bogdanovich (12) Los Altos 17:55.2 6:04 337 28 22 Kevin Lavelle (12) Paly 18:03.1 6:07 953 29 23 Steven Dittmer (12) Los Altos 18:03.8 6:07 348 30 24 David Zarrin (12) Saratoga 18:04.8 6:07 2039 31 25 Robbie Capriles (12) Mt View 18:10.3 6:09 816 32 26 Tim DeVisser (12) Los Altos 18:11.6 6:10 347 33 27 John Beutter (12) Los Altos 18:13.8 6:10 336 34 28 Nick Crispie (12) Mt View 18:16.4 6:11 821 35 29 Kevin Crispie (12) Mt View 18:22.9 6:13 820 36 30 Nathaniel Matteson (12) Wilcox 18:26.6 6:15 2200 37 31 Jeffrey Harrison (12) Monta Vista 18:33.3 6:17 721 38 32 Simon Fox (12) Paly 18:34.7 6:17 932 39 33 Tyler Jung (12) Homestead 18:37.6 6:18 241 40 34 Colin Marcroft (12) Monta Vista 18:40.3 6:19 742 41 35 Connor Pryor (12) Homestead 18:42.5 6:20 262 42 36 Aasim Naqvi (12) Saratoga 18:43.2 6:20 2007 43 37 Yevgeny Medalle (12) Wilcox 18:46.3 6:21 2202 44 38 ANGELO BANZON (12) Milpitas 18:50.6 6:23 627 45 39 Peter Tran (12) Wilcox 18:53.4 6:24 2294 46 Dalton Fauxall (12) Los Gatos 18:56.7 6:25 434 47 40 Vikrant Marathe (12) Monta Vista 18:59.4 6:26 741 48 Adam Miranda (12) Fremont 19:00.2 6:26 84 49 41 Jeffrey Pea (12) Lynbrook 19:03.4 6:27 522 50 42 Matt Ferrari (12) Homestead 19:07.1 6:28 236 51 Jesse Zhou (12) Cupertino 19:19.2 6:32 34 52 43 Andrew Hua (12) Monta Vista 19:24.0 6:34 723 53 44 Matthew Yee (12) Saratoga 19:25.1 6:34 2034 54 45 Steven Murray (12) Mt View 19:32.9 6:37 835 55 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 19:34.9 6:38 157 56 46 Scott Wong (12) Los Altos 19:42.0 6:40 400 57 47 David Tsai (12) Lynbrook 19:52.9 6:44 555 58 Chandler Cornell (12) Cupertino 19:54.2 6:44 18 59 48 Brandon Perez (12) Wilcox 19:56.9 6:45 2245 60 49 Jonathan Chang (12) Lynbrook 19:57.2 6:45 500 61 David Chang (12) Monta Vista 19:58.4 6:46 707 62 50 Kyle Bardman (12) Mt View 20:04.2 6:48 813 63 Kevin Kelley (12) Mt View 20:11.4 6:50 826 64 Pablo Lozano (12) Fremont 20:16.9 6:52 82 65 Orvin Rojas (12) Wilcox 20:18.9 6:53 2269 66 51 Riley Klein (12) Homestead 20:29.5 6:56 243 67 Mikael Lassooy (9) Paly 20:31.4 6:57 952 68 52 Linus Lee (12) Homestead 20:31.8 6:57 245 69 53 Sean Missimer (12) Homestead 20:32.5 6:57 252 70 54 Thomas McParland (12) Homestead 20:32.9 6:57 250 71 Sahil Singh (12) Mt View 20:33.7 6:58 841 72 Nicholas Chen (12) Monta Vista 20:34.0 6:58 709 73 55 Kabir Chandrasekher (12) Saratoga 20:55.6 7:05 1913 74 Mark Cesar (12) Wilcox 21:04.3 7:08 2122 75 56 Sujay Khandekar (12) Saratoga 21:05.9 7:09 1982 76 Glenard Sulicipan (12) Wilcox 21:09.5 7:10 2280 77 57 Max Dunn (12) Lynbrook 21:13.9 7:11 508 78 58 ABEL MARTINEZ (12) Milpitas 21:20.7 7:14 636 79 Philip Bair (12) Homestead 21:26.9 7:16 227 80 Brandon O (12) Homestead 21:33.9 7:18 259 81 Jason Tong (12) Wilcox 22:06.2 7:29 2286 82 Richard Nguyen (12) Wilcox 22:15.1 7:32 2233 83 Michael Tang (12) Monta Vista 22:18.8 7:33 765 84 59 Bruce Zhang (12) Lynbrook 22:32.6 7:38 596 85 Sean Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 22:34.5 7:39 2252 86 60 Hayden Mitchell (12) Saratoga 23:39.1 8:01 2005 87 Spenser Chiang (12) Lynbrook 24:06.1 8:10 503 88 Christopher Oh (12) Monta Vista 24:10.4 8:11 750 89 Alex Wang (12) Monta Vista 24:10.7 8:11 775 90 61 ELIZER PAKOY (12) Milpitas 24:34.1 8:19 642 91 Albert Chang (12) Lynbrook 24:47.0 8:24 498 92 Justin Jiang (12) Homestead 25:13.9 8:33 240 93 William Grau (12) Los Altos 25:14.4 8:33 360 94 Blake McMurray (12) Homestead 26:39.2 9:02 249 95 Dylan Campos (12) Fremont 26:40.3 9:02 70 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 66 8 - 10 - 12 - 17 - 19 [22-32] 1:28:05.0 17:37.0 00:27.6 Ben Hawthorne (12) 17:22.2, Will Kershner (12) 17:33.1, Ben May (12) 17:35.9, Justin Zhang (12) 17:44.0, Matan Geller (12) 17:49.8 2 Los Altos 75 2 - 3 - 21 - 23 - 26 [27-46] 1:26:35.6 17:19.1 02:06.1 Alex Carr (12) 16:05.5, Josh Cohen (12) 16:19.5, Arthur Bogdanovich (12) 17:55.2, Steven Dittmer (12) 18:03.8, Tim DeVisser (12) 18:11.6 3 Wilcox 97 5 - 9 - 16 - 30 - 37 [39-48] 1:29:15.6 17:51.1 01:57.8 Ross Pfeifer (12) 16:48.5, Nathan Sandford (12) 17:31.4, Ankur Patel (12) 17:42.8, Nathaniel Matteson (12) 18:26.6, Yevgeny Medalle (12) 18:46.3 4 Mt View 101 6 - 13 - 25 - 28 - 29 [45-50] 1:29:22.6 17:52.5 01:26.1 Nick Van Osdol (12) 16:56.8, David Williams (12) 17:36.2, Robbie Capriles (12) 18:10.3, Nick Crispie (12) 18:16.4, Kevin Crispie (12) 18:22.9 5 Monta Vista 114 11 - 18 - 20 - 31 - 34 [40-43] 1:30:26.4 18:05.2 01:06.1 Stephen Ting (12) 17:34.2, Ajay Rajamani (12) 17:45.4, Bumpei Maeda (12) 17:53.2, Jeffrey Harrison (12) 18:33.3, Colin Marcroft (12) 18:40.3 6 Milpitas 118 1 - 7 - 14 - 38 - 58 [61] 1:29:59.6 17:59.9 06:21.1 YOHANESS ESTIFANOS (12) 14:59.6, CONNOR PRIOR (12) 17:11.4, RYAN TAN (12) 17:37.3, ANGELO BANZON (12) 18:50.6, ABEL MARTINEZ (12) 21:20.7 7 Lynbrook 156 4 - 15 - 41 - 47 - 49 [57-59] 1:33:15.9 18:39.1 03:15.0 So Masuoka (12) 16:42.2, Anthony Huang (12) 17:40.2, Jeffrey Pea (12) 19:03.4, David Tsai (12) 19:52.9, Jonathan Chang (12) 19:57.2 8 Homestead 213 33 - 35 - 42 - 51 - 52 [53-54] 1:37:28.5 19:29.7 01:54.2 Tyler Jung (12) 18:37.6, Connor Pryor (12) 18:42.5, Matt Ferrari (12) 19:07.1, Riley Klein (12) 20:29.5, Linus Lee (12) 20:31.8 9 Saratoga 215 24 - 36 - 44 - 55 - 56 [60] 1:38:14.6 19:38.9 03:01.1 David Zarrin (12) 18:04.8, Aasim Naqvi (12) 18:43.2, Matthew Yee (12) 19:25.1, Kabir Chandrasekher (12) 20:55.6, Sujay Khandekar (12) 21:05.9 Fremont inc Los Gatos inc Gunn inc Cupertino inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 67 Mikael Lassooy (9) Paly 20:31.4 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 2 Chris Foster (10) Los Gatos 15:41.2 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 1 YOHANESS ESTIFANOS (12) Milpitas 14:59.6 3 Chris Swanson (12) Fremont 16:03.2 4 Alex Carr (12) Los Altos 16:05.5
Senior-G - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Senior-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Danielle Katz (12) Los Gatos 18:21.5 6:13 412 2 1 Maya Weigel (12) Mt View 19:20.7 6:33 812 3 2 Laura Reynolds (11) Mt View 19:31.3 6:37 804 4 3 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 19:49.2 6:43 889 5 4 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) Wilcox 19:50.3 6:43 2091 6 5 Chika Kasahara (12) Paly 19:54.5 6:44 871 7 6 Maya Nag (12) Saratoga 20:16.7 6:52 1857 8 Claire Bowie (12) Los Altos 20:27.5 6:56 289 9 7 Shaelyn Silverman (12) Lynbrook 20:33.1 6:57 487 10 Louise Stephan (12) Los Altos 21:09.1 7:10 321 11 8 Rebecca Yang (12) Lynbrook 21:10.1 7:10 493 12 9 Shaheen Essabhoy (12) Paly 21:11.9 7:11 862 13 10 Kayleigh Burke (12) Wilcox 21:13.5 7:11 2045 14 11 Jessica Fan (12) Lynbrook 21:14.7 7:12 474 15 12 Rikki Fearon (12) Mt View 21:19.0 7:13 786 16 13 Julie Wilberg (12) Santa Clara 21:37.2 7:19 1762 17 14 Caroline Chou (12) Saratoga 21:42.4 7:21 1805 18 15 Alice Zhou (12) Homestead 22:14.8 7:32 226 19 16 Ameena Tawakol (12) Homestead 22:15.0 7:32 222 20 17 Isabel Fry (12) Mt View 22:22.7 7:35 787 21 Abbey Yacoe (12) Los Altos 22:31.0 7:37 326 22 18 Courtney Schlossareck (12) Saratoga 22:36.0 7:39 1876 23 19 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 22:37.4 7:40 864 24 20 Maryssa Sklaroff (12) Paly 22:38.2 7:40 894 25 21 Jennifer Wei (12) Fremont 22:38.7 7:40 67 26 22 Jennifer Tan (12) Lynbrook 22:39.5 7:40 490 27 Rinoka Sato (12) Cupertino 22:40.0 7:41 13 28 23 Marielle L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 22:40.5 7:41 1361 29 24 Torey Butner (12) Gunn 22:51.4 7:44 97 30 25 Tammy Taller (12) Lynbrook 22:53.3 7:45 489 31 26 Risako Tanida (12) Monta Vista 23:06.8 7:50 698 32 27 Jackie Rohrer (12) Fremont 23:11.8 7:51 59 33 28 Carolyn Zhao (12) Lynbrook 23:15.7 7:53 495 34 29 Annabelle van Schranvendijk (12 Fremont 23:16.2 7:53 66 35 30 Lynette Nguyen (12) Homestead 23:17.5 7:53 220 36 31 Clarissa Hoffman (12) Homestead 23:17.8 7:53 214 37 32 Kristin Oswald (12) Wilcox 23:21.3 7:55 2085 38 33 Antarpreet Dhariwal (12) Wilcox 23:30.2 7:58 2048 39 34 Suzannah Osekowsky (12) Saratoga 23:32.4 7:58 1859 40 35 Kristen Buchterkilchen (12) Wilcox 23:33.7 7:59 2044 41 36 Silvia Signore (12) Lynbrook 23:35.6 7:59 486 42 37 Allegra Reister (12) Gunn 23:37.3 8:00 120 43 Megan Feroglia (12) Los Altos 23:45.0 8:03 291 44 38 Maggy Liu (12) Saratoga 23:49.2 8:04 1849 45 39 Catalina Huang (12) Monta Vista 23:56.9 8:07 672 46 40 Hita Bhagat (12) Monta Vista 23:58.7 8:07 656 47 41 Ellen Tang (12) Monta Vista 24:02.3 8:08 696 48 42 Anna Dairaghi (12) Paly 24:03.4 8:09 858 49 Angela Lin (12) Lynbrook 24:05.1 8:09 481 50 43 Vanessa Medel (12) Santa Clara 24:06.9 8:10 1552 51 44 Joanna Ho (12) Homestead 24:07.4 8:10 212 52 Viviana Yee (12) Lynbrook 24:15.4 8:13 494 53 45 Jasmine Pham (12) Wilcox 24:25.8 8:16 2090 54 46 Allie Hacker (12) Mt View 24:27.8 8:17 788 55 Emma Ronne (12) Cupertino 24:39.4 8:21 12 56 47 Madilyn Pardini (12) Santa Clara 24:44.2 8:23 1669 57 48 Emma Lee (12) Saratoga 24:45.7 8:23 1836 58 49 Diana Liu (12) Monta Vista 24:46.7 8:23 680 59 50 Heather Rohrer (12) Fremont 24:53.5 8:26 60 60 51 Monica Graves (12) Homestead 25:01.3 8:28 209 61 52 Debbie Hug (12) Homestead 25:04.3 8:29 215 62 MAURISSA THOMAS (12) Milpitas 25:06.4 8:30 620 63 53 Lena Chen (12) Monta Vista 25:17.4 8:34 659 64 54 Emily Chi (12) Monta Vista 25:20.9 8:35 662 65 55 Kiki Shim (12) Saratoga 25:22.3 8:36 1881 66 56 Alexis Schneider (12) Mt View 25:32.4 8:39 807 67 57 Amanda Keller (12) Wilcox 25:34.4 8:40 2067 68 58 Isabel Miranda (12) Mt View 25:36.9 8:40 799 69 59 Christine Li (11) Gunn 25:47.6 8:44 108 70 Debbie Chang (12) Lynbrook 25:53.2 8:46 470 71 Danielle Ignacio (12) Mt View 26:14.4 8:53 790 72 Laura Martinez (12) Wilcox 26:16.2 8:54 2079 73 60 Cheryl Kung (12) Gunn 26:32.2 8:59 107 74 Kristin Zung (12) Saratoga 27:20.9 9:16 1901 75 61 Wing Yan Yip (11) Gunn 27:27.5 9:18 132 76 Ksenia Kolosova (12) Lynbrook 27:29.0 9:18 479 77 Katia Kiefaber (12) Mt View 27:32.4 9:20 791 78 Tina Pourani (12) Saratoga 28:23.3 9:37 1864 79 62 Celine Rangle (12) Santa Clara 28:40.9 9:43 1725 80 63 Jordan Plemons (12) Paly 29:39.4 10:03 882 81 64 Samantha Elias (12) Santa Clara 29:48.4 10:06 1042 82 Riti Bedi (12) Cupertino 29:49.0 10:06 2 83 Christine Xue (12) Saratoga 30:56.5 10:29 1898 84 65 Lily Amaya (10) Fremont 31:10.4 10:34 37 85 Claire Marchon (12) Paly 32:24.5 10:59 876 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 56 3 - 5 - 9 - 19 - 20 [42-63] 1:46:11.2 21:14.2 02:49.0 Nora Rosati (12) 19:49.2, Chika Kasahara (12) 19:54.5, Shaheen Essabhoy (12) 21:11.9, Alexia Garcia (12) 22:37.4, Maryssa Sklaroff (12) 22:38.2 2 Lynbrook 73 7 - 8 - 11 - 22 - 25 [28-36] 1:48:30.7 21:42.1 02:20.2 Shaelyn Silverman (12) 20:33.1, Rebecca Yang (12) 21:10.1, Jessica Fan (12) 21:14.7, Jennifer Tan (12) 22:39.5, Tammy Taller (12) 22:53.3 3 Mt View 78 1 - 2 - 12 - 17 - 46 [56-58] 1:47:01.5 21:24.3 05:07.1 Maya Weigel (12) 19:20.7, Laura Reynolds (11) 19:31.3, Rikki Fearon (12) 21:19.0, Isabel Fry (12) 22:22.7, Allie Hacker (12) 24:27.8 4 Saratoga 110 6 - 14 - 18 - 34 - 38 [48-55] 1:51:56.7 22:23.3 03:32.5 Maya Nag (12) 20:16.7, Caroline Chou (12) 21:42.4, Courtney Schlossareck (12) 22:36.0, Suzannah Osekowsky (12) 23:32.4, Maggy Liu (12) 23:49.2 5 Wilcox 114 4 - 10 - 32 - 33 - 35 [45-57] 1:51:29.0 22:17.8 03:43.4 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) 19:50.3, Kayleigh Burke (12) 21:13.5, Kristin Oswald (12) 23:21.3, Antarpreet Dhariwal (12) 23:30.2, Kristen Buchterkilchen (12) 23:33.7 6 Homestead 136 15 - 16 - 30 - 31 - 44 [51-52] 1:55:12.5 23:02.5 01:52.6 Alice Zhou (12) 22:14.8, Ameena Tawakol (12) 22:15.0, Lynette Nguyen (12) 23:17.5, Clarissa Hoffman (12) 23:17.8, Joanna Ho (12) 24:07.4 7 Santa Clara 188 13 - 23 - 43 - 47 - 62 [64] 2:01:49.7 24:21.9 07:03.7 Julie Wilberg (12) 21:37.2, Marielle L'Heureux (12) 22:40.5, Vanessa Medel (12) 24:06.9, Madilyn Pardini (12) 24:44.2, Celine Rangle (12) 28:40.9 8 Fremont 192 21 - 27 - 29 - 50 - 65 [ ] 2:05:10.6 25:02.1 08:31.7 Jennifer Wei (12) 22:38.7, Jackie Rohrer (12) 23:11.8, Annabelle van Schranvendijk (12) 23:16.2, Heather Rohrer (12) 24:53.5, Lily Amaya (10) 31:10.4 9 Monta Vista 195 26 - 39 - 40 - 41 - 49 [53-54] 1:59:51.4 23:58.2 01:39.9 Risako Tanida (12) 23:06.8, Catalina Huang (12) 23:56.9, Hita Bhagat (12) 23:58.7, Ellen Tang (12) 24:02.3, Diana Liu (12) 24:46.7 10 Gunn 241 24 - 37 - 59 - 60 - 61 [ ] 2:06:16.0 25:15.2 04:36.1 Torey Butner (12) 22:51.4, Allegra Reister (12) 23:37.3, Christine Li (11) 25:47.6, Cheryl Kung (12) 26:32.2, Wing Yan Yip (11) 27:27.5 Los Gatos inc Los Altos inc Milpitas inc Cupertino inc TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 84 Lily Amaya (10) Fremont 31:10.4 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 3 Laura Reynolds (11) Mt View 19:31.3 69 Christine Li (11) Gunn 25:47.6 75 Wing Yan Yip (11) Gunn 27:27.5 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Danielle Katz (12) Los Gatos 18:21.5 2 Maya Weigel (12) Mt View 19:20.7 4 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 19:49.2
Comb-B - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Comb-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 YOHANESS ESTIFANOS (12) Milpitas 14:59.6 5:04 632 2 2 Steven Sum (10) Saratoga 15:30.6 5:15 2023 3 3 Chris Foster (10) Los Gatos 15:41.2 5:19 436 4 4 Chris Swanson (12) Fremont 16:03.2 5:26 91 5 5 Alex Carr (12) Los Altos 16:05.5 5:27 342 6 6 Josh Cohen (12) Los Altos 16:19.5 5:32 344 7 7 Ben Zaeske (9) Los Altos 16:40.3 5:39 401 8 8 So Masuoka (12) Lynbrook 16:42.2 5:39 519 9 9 Ben Haderle (10) Los Gatos 16:44.4 5:40 440 10 10 Andy Shen (10) Lynbrook 16:47.0 5:41 536 11 11 Ross Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 16:48.5 5:41 2251 12 12 Rohit Sarathy (11) Lynbrook 16:54.4 5:43 532 13 13 Shubhankar Jain (12) Cupertino 16:54.5 5:43 20 14 14 Rick Dueñas (11) Santa Clara 16:55.2 5:44 1768 15 15 Nick Van Osdol (12) Mt View 16:56.8 5:44 844 16 16 Raj Bhargara (11) Fremont 16:58.1 5:45 69 17 17 Kyle Bystrom (10) Mt View 16:59.1 5:45 815 18 18 Zheng Tian (10) Mt View 17:04.7 5:47 843 19 19 RALPH BALAOING (10) Milpitas 17:05.7 5:47 625 20 20 Justin Robison (9) Lynbrook 17:09.0 5:48 525 21 21 Brent Mogensen (9) Monta Vista 17:09.4 5:48 744 22 22 CONNOR PRIOR (12) Milpitas 17:11.4 5:49 645 23 23 Nate Cook (10) Paly 17:12.6 5:50 924 24 24 Samuel Guy (11) Saratoga 17:13.4 5:50 1942 25 25 Ari Rubin (12) Los Gatos 17:14.5 5:50 453 26 26 Aaron Walker (12) Los Gatos 17:16.1 5:51 463 27 27 Konrad Niemiec (11) Los Altos 17:18.6 5:52 380 28 28 Stephen Crowe (9) Los Gatos 17:19.2 5:52 432 29 29 Suraj Jagota (11) Wilcox 17:20.8 5:52 2167 30 30 Ben Hawthorne (12) Paly 17:22.2 5:53 940 31 31 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 17:22.8 5:53 162 32 32 Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) Wilcox 17:23.7 5:53 2139 33 33 Tim Scott (11) Los Altos 17:24.0 5:53 389 34 34 Samuel Mignot (11) Paly 17:25.1 5:54 968 35 35 Rohan Choudhury (10) Monta Vista 17:25.4 5:54 713 36 36 Kai Lanning (11) Cupertino 17:28.4 5:55 23 37 37 Nathan Sandford (12) Wilcox 17:31.4 5:56 2272 38 38 JEREMY SHAW (9) Milpitas 17:32.8 5:56 650 39 39 Revanth Nagurla (10) Lynbrook 17:32.8 5:56 520 40 40 Will Kershner (12) Paly 17:33.1 5:56 949 41 41 Stephen Ting (12) Monta Vista 17:34.2 5:57 769 42 42 Ben May (12) Paly 17:35.9 5:57 964 43 43 David Williams (12) Mt View 17:36.2 5:58 848 44 44 Zachary Patti (11) Monta Vista 17:36.6 5:58 753 45 45 RYAN TAN (12) Milpitas 17:37.3 5:58 652 46 46 Tim Cyron (11) Los Altos 17:38.4 5:58 346 47 47 Ayush Chapagain (10) Cupertino 17:39.9 5:59 16 48 48 Anthony Huang (12) Lynbrook 17:40.2 5:59 510 49 49 Cannon Wong (11) Mt View 17:41.1 5:59 849 50 50 Cooper Sloan (11) Homestead 17:42.0 6:00 270 51 51 Ankur Patel (12) Wilcox 17:42.8 6:00 2243 52 52 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 17:43.1 6:00 2501 53 53 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 17:44.0 6:00 1019 54 54 Ajay Rajamani (12) Monta Vista 17:45.4 6:01 755 55 55 Justin Shieh (12) Cupertino 17:45.9 6:01 28 56 56 Dane Tippett (11) Los Altos 17:46.4 6:01 398 57 57 Sanjay Mohan (9) Los Gatos 17:47.9 6:02 449 58 58 Ryan Sadjadi (9) Lynbrook 17:48.4 6:02 526 59 59 Daniel Johnston (11) Saratoga 17:48.4 6:02 1979 60 60 Trenton Randles (11) Cupertino 17:49.3 6:02 26 61 61 Matan Geller (12) Paly 17:49.8 6:02 934 62 62 Willy Tu (9) Cupertino 17:50.3 6:02 31 63 63 Liam McNeil (10) Monta Vista 17:50.5 6:02 743 64 64 George Harter (10) Saratoga 17:51.8 6:03 1944 65 Riley Soward (11) Los Altos 17:52.4 6:03 393 66 65 Bumpei Maeda (12) Monta Vista 17:53.2 6:03 740 67 66 Jordan Kassem (11) Wilcox 17:54.9 6:04 2176 68 Arthur Bogdanovich (12) Los Altos 17:55.2 6:04 337 69 67 Hakim Oneal (11) Homestead 17:55.3 6:04 2503 70 Anand Rao (11) Monta Vista 17:56.2 6:04 756 71 John Hsiao (11) Monta Vista 17:56.9 6:05 722 72 Andreas Godderis (9) Los Altos 17:57.5 6:05 356 73 Chris Cheung (9) Lynbrook 17:58.6 6:05 502 74 Owen Jow (11) Los Altos 17:59.0 6:05 366 75 68 Dillon Hu (11) Gunn 17:59.9 6:06 154 76 Steven Lim (11) Monta Vista 18:00.6 6:06 738 77 69 Antonio Puglisi (11) Gunn 18:00.9 6:06 181 78 70 Romain Hardy (10) Gunn 18:01.3 6:06 149 79 71 Thomas Rasmussen (11) Gunn 18:01.9 6:06 182 80 Drew Keller (11) Paly 18:02.3 6:06 948 81 Kevin Lavelle (12) Paly 18:03.1 6:07 953 82 Steven Dittmer (12) Los Altos 18:03.8 6:07 348 83 72 David Zarrin (12) Saratoga 18:04.8 6:07 2039 84 Shawn Silverman (9) Lynbrook 18:06.2 6:08 551 85 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 18:06.3 6:08 947 86 73 Andrew Bryan (11) Saratoga 18:10.3 6:09 1910 87 74 Robbie Capriles (12) Mt View 18:10.3 6:09 816 88 Tim DeVisser (12) Los Altos 18:11.6 6:10 347 89 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 18:12.2 6:10 1013 90 John Beutter (12) Los Altos 18:13.8 6:10 336 91 75 Sam Moore (11) Mt View 18:14.7 6:11 831 92 Nick Crispie (12) Mt View 18:16.4 6:11 821 93 76 Eric Gelphman (10) Los Gatos 18:17.1 6:11 438 94 77 Drew Bent (11) Gunn 18:18.1 6:12 139 95 Matthew Vera (10) Mt View 18:20.3 6:12 845 96 Kevin Crispie (12) Mt View 18:22.9 6:13 820 97 78 Grant Jacobson (10) Cupertino 18:23.1 6:13 19 98 Lukas Wiborg (9) Mt View 18:23.7 6:14 847 99 Shiva Vijayanandh (10) Cupertino 18:23.7 6:14 32 100 79 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) Milpitas 18:23.9 6:14 629 101 80 Andrew Cheng (11) Wilcox 18:24.2 6:14 2124 102 Nathaniel Matteson (12) Wilcox 18:26.6 6:15 2200 103 Samuel Erickson (11) Paly 18:28.7 6:15 928 104 Tim Melvin (11) Paly 18:29.1 6:15 966 105 Jeffrey Harrison (12) Monta Vista 18:33.3 6:17 721 106 Simon Fox (12) Paly 18:34.7 6:17 932 107 81 Tyler Jung (12) Homestead 18:37.6 6:18 241 108 Angelo Tenorio (9) Cupertino 18:37.8 6:18 30 109 Jasper Tom (10) Paly 18:37.8 6:18 989 110 Matthew Mulkey (11) Mt View 18:38.5 6:19 834 111 82 William Guy (11) Saratoga 18:39.1 6:19 1943 112 Colin Marcroft (12) Monta Vista 18:40.3 6:19 742 113 Lucas Tao (9) Monta Vista 18:41.1 6:20 766 114 83 Connor Pryor (12) Homestead 18:42.5 6:20 262 115 Aasim Naqvi (12) Saratoga 18:43.2 6:20 2007 116 Rick Takeuchi (10) Paly 18:45.3 6:21 980 117 Yevgeny Medalle (12) Wilcox 18:46.3 6:21 2202 118 Malcolm Flint (11) Monta Vista 18:47.6 6:22 716 119 Alex Fache (9) Los Altos 18:47.8 6:22 350 120 84 Austin Lin (10) Gunn 18:48.0 6:22 163 121 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 18:48.9 6:22 166 122 David Klein (11) Los Altos 18:49.8 6:22 372 123 85 ANGELO BANZON (12) Milpitas 18:50.6 6:23 627 124 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 18:50.9 6:23 922 125 Justin Bergkamp (11) Los Gatos 18:51.3 6:23 429 126 Cory Viscovich (11) Mt View 18:51.6 6:23 846 127 Jake Gurle (10) Paly 18:52.0 6:23 938 128 Oliver Tucker (10) Paly 18:52.6 6:23 1001 129 86 Sean Keegan (10) Fremont 18:53.2 6:24 80 130 Peter Tran (12) Wilcox 18:53.4 6:24 2294 131 Kaizad Taraporevala (10) Los Altos 18:53.9 6:24 397 132 Rana Singh (10) Monta Vista 18:55.9 6:25 762 133 Henry Kwock (10) Los Altos 18:56.6 6:25 376 134 Naoki Tsuda (11) Los Gatos 18:56.7 6:25 461 135 Dalton Fauxall (12) Los Gatos 18:56.7 6:25 434 136 ZACHARY BARNES (10) Milpitas 18:57.5 6:25 628 137 Andrew Low (10) Saratoga 18:57.8 6:25 1996 138 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 18:58.9 6:26 971 139 Vikrant Marathe (12) Monta Vista 18:59.4 6:26 741 140 Jim Sussenguth (9) Lynbrook 19:00.2 6:26 552 141 87 Adam Miranda (12) Fremont 19:00.2 6:26 84 142 Brad Guesman (9) Los Altos 19:00.5 6:26 362 143 Aidan Young (10) Los Gatos 19:01.5 6:26 465 144 Parker Gara (9) Paly 19:03.0 6:27 933 145 Jeffrey Pea (12) Lynbrook 19:03.4 6:27 522 146 Max Mozer (11) Mt View 19:03.8 6:27 833 147 Justice Tention (11) Gunn 19:05.4 6:28 196 148 88 Daniel Dabel (9) Homestead 19:05.8 6:28 232 149 Mirko Mostaghimi (11) Mt View 19:05.9 6:28 832 150 89 Christopher Reed (9) Homestead 19:06.0 6:28 263 151 Matt Ferrari (12) Homestead 19:07.1 6:28 236 152 Max Blumenstein (11) Mt View 19:11.8 6:30 814 153 Josh Ribbe (9) Gunn 19:12.5 6:30 183 154 Miles Chan (11) Lynbrook 19:12.9 6:30 497 155 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (11) Monta Vista 19:14.3 6:31 771 156 Harrison Greenwood (11) Paly 19:14.9 6:31 937 157 Josh Yuen (9) Paly 19:16.5 6:32 1016 158 John Cannon (9) Wilcox 19:18.0 6:32 2119 159 Kyle Yuen (10) Saratoga 19:18.6 6:32 2038 160 Nick Fondiller (9) Los Gatos 19:18.7 6:32 435 161 Jesse Zhou (12) Cupertino 19:19.2 6:32 34 162 Jack Sloan (11) Gunn 19:19.6 6:33 192 163 Alex Shieh (9) Cupertino 19:20.1 6:33 27 164 Daniel Graves (9) Homestead 19:20.5 6:33 238 165 Brandon Chen (11) Mt View 19:20.6 6:33 818 166 Jake Otonari (11) Wilcox 19:20.9 6:33 2241 167 ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (10) Milpitas 19:21.7 6:33 648 168 90 Matthew Whang (10) Fremont 19:24.0 6:34 94 169 Andrew Hua (12) Monta Vista 19:24.0 6:34 723 170 Anant Marur (9) Paly 19:24.8 6:34 963 171 Gabe Baranovsky (9) Los Gatos 19:25.1 6:34 428 172 Matthew Yee (12) Saratoga 19:25.1 6:34 2034 173 Vamsee Vemulapalli (9) Monta Vista 19:25.8 6:35 773 174 Kevin Krause (11) Monta Vista 19:27.7 6:35 733 175 Dylan Dabel (11) Homestead 19:29.4 6:36 233 176 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (9) Monta Vista 19:29.5 6:36 719 177 Alex Poux (11) Gunn 19:30.2 6:36 179 178 Reginald Lin (11) Lynbrook 19:31.1 6:36 517 179 Steven Murray (12) Mt View 19:32.9 6:37 835 180 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 19:34.9 6:38 157 181 Riku Miyao (10) Homestead 19:36.0 6:38 253 182 Ashish Bhusal (10) Homestead 19:36.6 6:38 230 183 Joey Gronovius (10) Homestead 19:37.1 6:39 239 184 Griffin Carlson (9) Paly 19:37.9 6:39 919 185 Phillip Carlier (10) Saratoga 19:40.1 6:40 1912 186 Tyler Pennebaker (10) Monta Vista 19:40.4 6:40 754 187 Ismaeel Sheriff (11) Monta Vista 19:40.9 6:40 759 188 Jonathan Mo (10) Cupertino 19:41.5 6:40 24 189 Scott Wong (12) Los Altos 19:42.0 6:40 400 190 Drew Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 19:42.2 6:40 2246 191 Miles Freeman (9) Wilcox 19:42.4 6:40 2132 192 Garrett Lees (9) Paly 19:43.4 6:41 956 193 91 Jed Chen (11) Fremont 19:43.4 6:41 71 194 Juan Miranda (10) Mt View 19:43.6 6:41 830 195 David Wang (10) Monta Vista 19:44.0 6:41 776 196 Akshay Thontakudi (10) Monta Vista 19:44.3 6:41 767 197 Austin Kasses (11) Wilcox 19:45.4 6:41 2177 198 Kevin Duong-Le (9) Saratoga 19:47.6 6:42 1933 199 Edwin Pan (9) Saratoga 19:49.1 6:43 2008 200 Hansen Wu (11) Gunn 19:49.4 6:43 199 201 David Tsai (12) Lynbrook 19:52.9 6:44 555 202 Chandler Cornell (12) Cupertino 19:54.2 6:44 18 203 Shannen Edwin (10) Wilcox 19:54.6 6:44 2129 204 Jonathan Lee (10) Paly 19:55.0 6:45 955 205 Noah Krigel (10) Gunn 19:55.9 6:45 161 206 Brenden Lin (9) Gunn 19:56.5 6:45 164 207 Brandon Perez (12) Wilcox 19:56.9 6:45 2245 208 Andrew Lam (11) Wilcox 19:57.0 6:45 2179 209 Jonathan Chang (12) Lynbrook 19:57.2 6:45 500 210 Connor McGrath (10) Los Gatos 19:57.5 6:45 447 211 Samuel Passell (10) Gunn 19:57.8 6:46 176 212 Jonathan Hess (9) Saratoga 19:58.1 6:46 1947 213 David Chang (12) Monta Vista 19:58.4 6:46 707 214 Timothy Hsu (10) Los Altos 19:58.6 6:46 365 215 Harrison Beck (9) Los Altos 20:01.5 6:47 334 216 Monil Patel (10) Homestead 20:01.5 6:47 261 217 Jason HuangOoi (11) Wilcox 20:01.6 6:47 2142 218 92 Luis Cordero (10) Fremont 20:03.1 6:47 72 219 Tony Sun (11) Los Altos 20:03.6 6:47 395 220 AJ MATIAS (10) Milpitas 20:03.7 6:48 639 221 Norman Mu (11) Monta Vista 20:04.2 6:48 748 222 Kyle Bardman (12) Mt View 20:04.2 6:48 813 223 Willie Yee (9) Lynbrook 20:04.5 6:48 557 224 Jack Hansen (11) Paly 20:05.1 6:48 939 225 Aaron Hanks (10) Fremont 20:06.4 6:48 77 226 Hamzah Yusuf (11) Wilcox 20:06.5 6:48 2319 227 Shota Otagura (10) Homestead 20:07.9 6:49 260 228 Grant Otewalt (11) Fremont 20:09.1 6:49 85 229 Nikhil Ravishankar (9) Paly 20:09.7 6:50 973 230 MARTIN LOPEZ (9) Milpitas 20:09.9 6:50 634 231 93 Justus Aquinde (11) Santa Clara 20:10.4 6:50 1763 232 Kevin Kelley (12) Mt View 20:11.4 6:50 826 233 Calvin Huang (11) Gunn 20:12.8 6:51 156 234 RYAN BALAOING (9) Milpitas 20:14.7 6:51 626 235 Caleb Ho (10) Saratoga 20:16.1 6:52 1948 236 Joe Sommer (10) Gunn 20:16.4 6:52 193 237 George Yang (11) Monta Vista 20:16.8 6:52 777 238 Pablo Lozano (12) Fremont 20:16.9 6:52 82 239 Tong Yoon Yoo (10) Monta Vista 20:17.1 6:52 779 240 Jesse Tai (10) Lynbrook 20:18.0 6:52 554 241 Orvin Rojas (12) Wilcox 20:18.9 6:53 2269 242 Hursh Karkhanis (9) Cupertino 20:19.5 6:53 22 243 ALEX SCHULZ (11) Milpitas 20:20.2 6:53 649 244 Yuta Taguchi (11) Wilcox 20:20.8 6:53 2283 245 DAVID NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 20:21.2 6:53 640 246 Eric Whitson (9) Paly 20:23.2 6:54 1011 247 Benjamin Chu (10) Lynbrook 20:24.4 6:55 505 248 Aadit Narayanaswamy (9) Paly 20:28.1 6:56 970 249 David Tsu (10) Los Gatos 20:28.1 6:56 460 250 Peter Scolaro (10) Wilcox 20:28.5 6:56 2274 251 Casey Darmawan (11) Monta Vista 20:29.4 6:56 715 252 Rohith Krishna (10) Saratoga 20:29.5 6:56 1983 253 Riley Klein (12) Homestead 20:29.5 6:56 243 254 Michael Trinh (11) Monta Vista 20:29.8 6:56 772 255 Henry Siu (11) Gunn 20:30.1 6:56 191 256 Rohit Padmakumar (9) Mt View 20:30.8 6:57 836 257 Ethan Arns (11) Los Gatos 20:31.1 6:57 425 258 Zahid Anjum (9) Wilcox 20:31.4 6:57 2107 259 Mikael Lassooy (9) Paly 20:31.4 6:57 952 260 Linus Lee (12) Homestead 20:31.8 6:57 245 261 Adithya Somasundaram (9) Homestead 20:32.1 6:57 271 262 Ryan Dempsey (11) Gunn 20:32.2 6:57 142 263 Tony Wu (10) Cupertino 20:32.3 6:57 33 264 Will Alexander (9) Los Altos 20:32.4 6:57 327 265 Sean Missimer (12) Homestead 20:32.5 6:57 252 266 Jeremiah Lam (10) Mt View 20:32.6 6:57 827 267 Thomas McParland (12) Homestead 20:32.9 6:57 250 268 Sahil Singh (12) Mt View 20:33.7 6:58 841 269 Nicholas Chen (12) Monta Vista 20:34.0 6:58 709 270 Jordan Surma (11) Los Gatos 20:35.8 6:58 456 271 Tim Lin (11) Lynbrook 20:36.4 6:59 518 272 Emil Ernstrom (10) Paly 20:39.7 7:00 929 273 Conner Donnelly (9) Paly 20:40.5 7:00 926 274 Hyun Kang (12) Lynbrook 20:40.7 7:00 513 275 Carlos Matinez (11) Fremont 20:41.7 7:00 83 276 Wyatt Liao (11) Monta Vista 20:42.4 7:01 737 277 94 Aidan Jardon (10) Santa Clara 20:44.8 7:01 1770 278 Nick Klein (9) Homestead 20:45.1 7:02 242 279 Bryan Wong (10) Paly 20:46.5 7:02 1014 280 WEIYUE HUANG (9) Milpitas 20:46.8 7:02 633 281 Dominic Librie (10) Mt View 20:46.8 7:02 828 282 Will Shearer (9) Mt View 20:49.9 7:03 839 283 Daniel Forgy (10) Mt View 20:50.3 7:03 823 284 William Jow (9) Los Altos 20:51.8 7:04 367 285 Isaiah Katz (9) Gunn 20:52.2 7:04 158 286 Cameron Douglas (10) Los Gatos 20:52.2 7:04 433 287 Garrett Sasao (10) Lynbrook 20:54.7 7:05 535 288 Kabir Chandrasekher (12) Saratoga 20:55.6 7:05 1913 289 Wayne Shu (10) Monta Vista 20:55.8 7:05 761 290 Jared Lee (11) Wilcox 20:59.9 7:07 2190 291 Ray Chen (11) Gunn 21:01.5 7:07 140 292 Jamie Shi (10) Gunn 21:01.6 7:07 188 293 Ryan Huang (10) Paly 21:03.2 7:08 943 294 Mark Cesar (12) Wilcox 21:04.3 7:08 2122 295 Sujay Khandekar (12) Saratoga 21:05.9 7:09 1982 296 Anderson Ju (10) Lynbrook 21:06.3 7:09 512 297 Max Testa (10) Los Gatos 21:07.6 7:09 457 298 Glenard Sulicipan (12) Wilcox 21:09.5 7:10 2280 299 Kyle Phan (10) Wilcox 21:10.5 7:10 2262 300 Levi Torio (10) Fremont 21:10.8 7:10 93 301 Lee Mracek (9) Monta Vista 21:11.9 7:11 747 302 Shivaram Yellamilli (10) Saratoga 21:12.0 7:11 2036 303 Max Dunn (12) Lynbrook 21:13.9 7:11 508 304 Eric Win (10) Fremont 21:14.4 7:12 95 305 Stephen Law (9) Saratoga 21:14.5 7:12 1985 306 Jiuyi Li (11) Monta Vista 21:14.5 7:12 736 307 Tommy Giang (10) Wilcox 21:14.7 7:12 2140 308 Francisco Gonzalez (11) Wilcox 21:14.8 7:12 2141 309 Suraj Setty (10) Wilcox 21:15.1 7:12 2275 310 Vincent Huang (10) Saratoga 21:15.5 7:12 1972 311 Jonathan Gilbert (10) Los Gatos 21:15.9 7:12 439 312 Varun Narayan (10) Gunn 21:16.5 7:12 171 313 Orion Tran (9) Paly 21:19.9 7:13 993 314 Andy Kang (10) Los Altos 21:20.0 7:13 368 315 ABEL MARTINEZ (12) Milpitas 21:20.7 7:14 636 316 Michael Lee (10) Saratoga 21:24.4 7:15 1991 317 Idean Nakhjavani (9) Cupertino 21:25.3 7:15 25 318 Philip Bair (12) Homestead 21:26.9 7:16 227 319 Kevin Dai (9) Lynbrook 21:29.0 7:16 506 320 Nick Bousse (11) Los Altos 21:29.3 7:17 338 321 Yuji Mori (11) Monta Vista 21:29.6 7:17 746 322 95 Russell Carrillo (11) Santa Clara 21:29.9 7:17 1764 323 Eric Foster (9) Paly 21:32.4 7:18 931 324 Brandon O (12) Homestead 21:33.9 7:18 259 325 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ (9) Milpitas 21:34.8 7:18 637 326 Alex Fina (10) Los Altos 21:34.9 7:18 351 327 William Meng (9) Paly 21:35.3 7:19 967 328 96 Carson Spade (9) Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19 1783 329 97 Luis Tellez (11) Santa Clara 21:36.8 7:19 1785 330 Shannon Hu (9) Gunn 21:39.0 7:20 153 331 Luke Salin (9) Saratoga 21:39.2 7:20 2016 332 Jimmy Li (9) Monta Vista 21:39.4 7:20 735 333 Maran Palaniappan (10) Gunn 21:40.5 7:20 175 334 Jonathan Friedland (9) Los Gatos 21:41.3 7:21 437 335 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 21:41.6 7:21 273 336 Burke Lofgren (10) Saratoga 21:42.9 7:21 1993 337 Nikolay Anguelov (11) Los Altos 21:44.1 7:22 328 338 Giorgio Liantono (11) Homestead 21:45.0 7:22 248 339 Zach Dembner (10) Mt View 21:45.1 7:22 822 340 Thomas Jensen (11) Wilcox 21:45.2 7:22 2170 341 AUSTIN TUMACDER (10) Milpitas 21:46.5 7:22 653 342 Mark Nguyen (11) Wilcox 21:50.4 7:24 2230 343 Neel Thronson (11) Gunn 21:51.1 7:24 197 344 Kevin Castellanos (9) Mt View 21:54.1 7:25 817 345 Arpan Choudhury (9) Monta Vista 21:56.8 7:26 711 346 Ryan Vosper (10) Wilcox 21:57.0 7:26 2304 347 98 Justin Zhang (10) Santa Clara 21:58.4 7:26 1789 348 Sudeep Dutta (10) Homestead 21:58.7 7:27 234 349 Arjun Ray (9) Wilcox 21:58.9 7:27 2265 350 Ethan Chee (9) Lynbrook 22:00.5 7:27 501 351 Kevin Phan (11) Gunn 22:02.7 7:28 178 352 Christian Leong (9) Paly 22:05.5 7:29 958 353 Louie Gutierrez (11) Fremont 22:06.1 7:29 76 354 Jason Tong (12) Wilcox 22:06.2 7:29 2286 355 Gavin Baker (10) Gunn 22:08.0 7:30 136 356 Kevin Yang (10) Lynbrook 22:08.5 7:30 556 357 Saahil Rane (10) Fremont 22:08.9 7:30 88 358 Parker Malachowsky (11) Mt View 22:09.1 7:30 829 359 Daniel Lee (9) Saratoga 22:10.0 7:30 1987 360 Eric Chiu (10) Lynbrook 22:10.8 7:31 504 361 Dan Su (10) Paly 22:11.2 7:31 978 362 Jimmy Liang (9) Los Gatos 22:11.7 7:31 445 363 David McLellan (11) Saratoga 22:12.1 7:31 2003 364 Bjorn Hessen-Schmidt (10) Gunn 22:14.4 7:32 150 365 Rishi Veerapaneni (9) Saratoga 22:14.5 7:32 2025 366 Erik Starling (11) Mt View 22:14.6 7:32 842 367 Justin Chang (10) Monta Vista 22:14.7 7:32 708 368 Richard Nguyen (12) Wilcox 22:15.1 7:32 2233 369 Benjamin Nguyen (11) Lynbrook 22:17.2 7:33 521 370 Luke Buchterkilchen (10) Wilcox 22:17.5 7:33 2114 371 Ryan Persons (9) Mt View 22:18.5 7:33 837 372 Anthony Su (9) Gunn 22:18.6 7:33 194 373 Michael Tang (12) Monta Vista 22:18.8 7:33 765 374 Faizan Rashid (11) Santa Clara 22:19.0 7:33 1779 375 Rahul Iyer (9) Lynbrook 22:19.9 7:34 511 376 Nathaniel Andre (10) Saratoga 22:20.4 7:34 1909 377 Alvin Cheong (10) Monta Vista 22:21.6 7:34 710 378 Jonathan Rimando (10) Fremont 22:23.6 7:35 89 379 Myron Loke (11) Monta Vista 22:24.1 7:35 739 380 Royce Wang (10) Paly 22:24.7 7:35 1005 381 Richard Won (11) Wilcox 22:25.2 7:36 2311 382 Alex Kao (11) Monta Vista 22:25.6 7:36 730 383 Lucas Peng (9) Saratoga 22:25.7 7:36 2013 384 Henry Kwon (10) Paly 22:27.2 7:36 951 385 Trent Tosky (9) Gunn 22:27.3 7:36 198 386 Cristian Cortez (11) Fremont 22:27.3 7:36 73 387 Alex Appel (10) Los Altos 22:27.6 7:36 330 388 Andrew Chen (10) Saratoga 22:27.8 7:36 1915 389 Young Guo (10) Monta Vista 22:29.0 7:37 720 390 Ian Sears (11) Gunn 22:31.8 7:38 187 391 Perry Ting (10) Monta Vista 22:32.2 7:38 768 392 Bruce Zhang (12) Lynbrook 22:32.6 7:38 596 393 William Sheu (10) Monta Vista 22:33.3 7:38 760 394 Sean Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 22:34.5 7:39 2252 395 Vishnu Bachani (10) Los Altos 22:35.7 7:39 331 396 Josh Gross (10) Los Altos 22:37.1 7:40 361 397 Ian Pearman (10) Lynbrook 22:37.8 7:40 523 398 Matthew Solway (10) Paly 22:38.6 7:40 976 399 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 22:40.1 7:41 190 400 Marco Loya (11) Santa Clara 22:40.3 7:41 1772 401 Cory Gong (9) Gunn 22:40.8 7:41 147 402 Edmund Thong (10) Wilcox 22:42.7 7:41 2284 403 JASON DUMAG (9) Milpitas 22:45.0 7:42 630 404 Lucas Batties (9) Gunn 22:46.0 7:43 138 405 Soroush Nasiriany (10) Homestead 22:47.2 7:43 254 406 Ching Pan (11) Monta Vista 22:49.0 7:44 752 407 Kenji Kadokura (9) Monta Vista 22:51.5 7:44 728 408 KevinC. Nguyen (11) Homestead 22:54.7 7:46 257 409 Varun Choudhary (9) Saratoga 22:56.9 7:46 1918 410 Daniel Aguiar (10) Los Gatos 22:58.4 7:47 424 411 JAKE PHAM (11) Milpitas 23:00.6 7:47 644 412 Andrew Baer (9) Paly 23:01.7 7:48 912 413 Adhithya Kannan (9) Lynbrook 23:03.4 7:48 514 414 Ray Aguilar (9) Gunn 23:04.3 7:49 134 415 Kieran Horan (10) Los Gatos 23:06.0 7:49 442 416 Michael Pacholski (10) Los Altos 23:07.1 7:50 2000 417 JUSTIN LUU (9) Milpitas 23:07.3 7:50 635 418 Harsraj Bhamu (11) Homestead 23:08.2 7:50 229 419 Ryan Norris (11) Homestead 23:08.7 7:50 258 420 Anthony Otonari (9) Wilcox 23:09.2 7:50 2240 421 Will Comstock (10) Mt View 23:10.0 7:51 819 422 Richard Ju (10) Cupertino 23:10.3 7:51 21 423 Brian Krall (9) Los Gatos 23:14.9 7:52 443 424 JOSHUA DUMLAO (9) Milpitas 23:20.5 7:54 631 425 Brian Wang (9) Los Altos 23:24.4 7:56 399 426 Corey Wong (10) Saratoga 23:28.1 7:57 2030 427 Yosef Kazinik (11) Gunn 23:31.0 7:58 159 428 Aaron Cassini (10) Paly 23:31.4 7:58 921 429 Glenn Hua (10) Monta Vista 23:32.0 7:58 724 430 Felix Chow (11) Monta Vista 23:33.1 7:59 714 431 Derek Hsiao (10) Saratoga 23:33.4 7:59 1969 432 Gregory Nielsen (9) Paly 23:37.3 8:00 972 433 JOSHUA VIDAL (9) Milpitas 23:38.4 8:00 654 434 Hayden Mitchell (12) Saratoga 23:39.1 8:01 2005 435 Victor Chien (9) Wilcox 23:39.6 8:01 2126 436 Benjamin Chang (11) Lynbrook 23:39.7 8:01 499 437 Leon Rovner (10) Monta Vista 23:39.9 8:01 757 438 Bradley Parent (11) Fremont 23:39.9 8:01 86 439 Andrew Lee (9) Paly 23:41.6 8:01 954 440 Vincent Gomez (11) Fremont 23:42.5 8:02 75 441 Rahul Sarathy (9) Lynbrook 23:43.0 8:02 531 442 Nathan Kau (9) Paly 23:43.8 8:02 946 443 Alex Tang (9) Gunn 23:44.3 8:02 195 444 Sufyan Abbasi (11) Wilcox 23:45.6 8:03 2106 445 Shashwath Koppisetty (9) Los Altos 23:45.8 8:03 374 446 Chris Thai (10) Homestead 23:47.8 8:03 275 447 Matt Sears (11) Los Altos 23:48.8 8:04 390 448 Edgar Tapia (10) Los Altos 23:49.9 8:04 396 449 Omkar Kawade (10) Monta Vista 23:51.7 8:05 731 450 William Fuh (10) Gunn 23:52.4 8:05 145 451 Tristan Cottarel (10) Los Altos 23:53.5 8:05 345 452 Jerry Yang (10) Saratoga 24:01.0 8:08 2032 453 Tony Holt (10) Saratoga 24:01.3 8:08 1966 454 Zachary Chun (10) Gunn 24:01.7 8:08 141 455 Connor Sullivan (9) Monta Vista 24:03.8 8:09 763 456 Spenser Chiang (12) Lynbrook 24:06.1 8:10 503 457 Christopher Oh (12) Monta Vista 24:10.4 8:11 750 458 Alex Wang (12) Monta Vista 24:10.7 8:11 775 459 Bryan Manuelle (10) Gunn 24:13.6 8:12 168 460 Cristian Castillo (9) Los Altos 24:15.8 8:13 343 461 Anish Guha (11) Mt View 24:17.7 8:14 824 462 Danyal Naeem (10) Santa Clara 24:23.9 8:16 1774 463 Drew Garvey (9) Los Altos 24:27.2 8:17 354 464 Vedaank Tiwan (9) Los Gatos 24:27.5 8:17 458 465 Aidan Malone (11) Gunn 24:27.6 8:17 165 466 Abira Berezin (9) Paly 24:32.3 8:19 913 467 Jared Baker (9) Los Gatos 24:32.7 8:19 426 468 ELIZER PAKOY (12) Milpitas 24:34.1 8:19 642 469 BENJAMIN REYES (9) Milpitas 24:35.2 8:20 646 470 Arthur Silverstein (10) Gunn 24:42.9 8:22 189 471 Alex Chow (9) Wilcox 24:44.0 8:23 2127 472 David Sumisaki (9) Homestead 24:46.5 8:23 272 473 Albert Chang (12) Lynbrook 24:47.0 8:24 498 474 Akshay Dalal (10) Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:24 507 475 SATVIR SAGGI (11) Milpitas 24:49.2 8:24 647 476 William Eltherington (9) Gunn 24:53.4 8:26 144 477 Faisal Albannai (10) Saratoga 24:54.3 8:26 1908 478 Michael Shaibel (11) Homestead 25:05.9 8:30 268 479 Matthew Stark (10) Saratoga 25:07.2 8:30 2018 480 Dillon Tucker (10) Los Gatos 25:10.0 8:31 462 481 Ravin Sardal (11) Homestead 25:12.3 8:32 266 482 Sameer Iyengar (10) Saratoga 25:13.7 8:33 1973 483 Justin Jiang (12) Homestead 25:13.9 8:33 240 484 William Grau (12) Los Altos 25:14.4 8:33 360 485 Tim Sears (9) Gunn 25:15.5 8:33 186 486 KEVIN NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 25:27.0 8:37 641 487 Matt Heintzen (9) Los Altos 25:33.9 8:39 364 488 Garrett Caddes (9) Los Altos 25:34.9 8:40 339 489 Ryan Elson (11) Los Altos 25:45.4 8:43 349 490 Arjun Nijhawan (11) Gunn 25:45.8 8:44 173 491 Wenlong Xiong (11) Gunn 25:48.4 8:44 200 492 Schuyler Harris (9) Mt View 25:55.4 8:47 825 493 Marcos Elias (9) Santa Clara 25:59.4 8:48 1769 494 Jackson Wheeler (9) Los Gatos 26:01.2 8:49 464 495 Max Mantin (9) Gunn 26:08.5 8:51 167 496 Andrew Huang (9) Gunn 26:17.2 8:54 155 497 Matteo Leva () Paly 26:24.2 8:57 960 498 James McClelland (9) Los Gatos 26:25.7 8:57 446 499 Miles Peng (9) Saratoga 26:27.0 8:57 2014 500 Blake McMurray (12) Homestead 26:39.2 9:02 249 501 Dylan Campos (12) Fremont 26:40.3 9:02 70 502 Michael Chyan (9) Saratoga 26:56.2 9:07 1928 503 Sean Bashaw (9) Gunn 27:00.1 9:09 137 504 Vladamir Pesic (9) Los Gatos 27:03.6 9:10 452 505 Alexander [Saro] Acharya (9) Saratoga 27:10.1 9:12 1902 506 Brian Ho (10) Los Gatos 27:11.6 9:13 441 507 Alex Mao (10) Los Altos 27:13.0 9:13 378 508 Ryan Pugh (10) Fremont 27:14.4 9:14 87 509 Austin Mahowald (11) Los Altos 27:14.7 9:14 377 510 Jannes Dewalt (10) Gunn 27:17.0 9:14 143 511 Andrew Sargeant (11) Los Altos 27:22.9 9:16 387 512 Casey Hanni (11) Los Altos 27:53.3 9:27 363 513 Sahil Sancheti (10) Lynbrook 28:30.4 9:39 528 514 Brandon Su (11) Los Altos 29:03.6 9:51 394 515 Richard Gao (11) Los Altos 29:05.5 9:51 353 516 Lucas Wilkerson (9) Homestead 30:13.9 10:14 279 517 Pranav Sathe (9) Homestead 32:29.8 11:00 267 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 78 5 - 6 - 7 - 27 - 33 [46-56] 1:23:47.9 16:45.5 01:18.5 Alex Carr (12) 16:05.5, Josh Cohen (12) 16:19.5, Ben Zaeske (9) 16:40.3, Konrad Niemiec (11) 17:18.6, Tim Scott (11) 17:24.0 2 Lynbrook 89 8 - 10 - 12 - 20 - 39 [48-58] 1:25:05.4 17:01.0 00:50.6 So Masuoka (12) 16:42.2, Andy Shen (10) 16:47.0, Rohit Sarathy (11) 16:54.4, Justin Robison (9) 17:09.0, Revanth Nagurla (10) 17:32.8 3 Los Gatos 91 3 - 9 - 25 - 26 - 28 [57-76] 1:24:15.4 16:51.0 01:38.0 Chris Foster (10) 15:41.2, Ben Haderle (10) 16:44.4, Ari Rubin (12) 17:14.5, Aaron Walker (12) 17:16.1, Stephen Crowe (9) 17:19.2 4 Milpitas 125 1 - 19 - 22 - 38 - 45 [79-85] 1:24:26.8 16:53.3 02:37.7 YOHANESS ESTIFANOS (12) 14:59.6, RALPH BALAOING (10) 17:05.7, CONNOR PRIOR (12) 17:11.4, JEREMY SHAW (9) 17:32.8, RYAN TAN (12) 17:37.3 5 Mt View 142 15 - 17 - 18 - 43 - 49 [74-75] 1:26:17.9 17:15.5 00:44.3 Nick Van Osdol (12) 16:56.8, Kyle Bystrom (10) 16:59.1, Zheng Tian (10) 17:04.7, David Williams (12) 17:36.2, Cannon Wong (11) 17:41.1 6 Wilcox 160 11 - 29 - 32 - 37 - 51 [66-80] 1:26:47.2 17:21.4 00:54.3 Ross Pfeifer (12) 16:48.5, Suraj Jagota (11) 17:20.8, Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) 17:23.7, Nathan Sandford (12) 17:31.4, Ankur Patel (12) 17:42.8 7 Paly 169 23 - 30 - 34 - 40 - 42 [53-61] 1:27:08.9 17:25.7 00:23.3 Nate Cook (10) 17:12.6, Ben Hawthorne (12) 17:22.2, Samuel Mignot (11) 17:25.1, Will Kershner (12) 17:33.1, Ben May (12) 17:35.9 8 Monta Vista 195 21 - 35 - 41 - 44 - 54 [63-65] 1:27:31.0 17:30.2 00:36.0 Brent Mogensen (9) 17:09.4, Rohan Choudhury (10) 17:25.4, Stephen Ting (12) 17:34.2, Zachary Patti (11) 17:36.6, Ajay Rajamani (12) 17:45.4 9 Cupertino 211 13 - 36 - 47 - 55 - 60 [62-78] 1:27:38.0 17:31.6 00:54.8 Shubhankar Jain (12) 16:54.5, Kai Lanning (11) 17:28.4, Ayush Chapagain (10) 17:39.9, Justin Shieh (12) 17:45.9, Trenton Randles (11) 17:49.3 10 Saratoga 221 2 - 24 - 59 - 64 - 72 [73-82] 1:26:29.0 17:17.8 02:34.2 Steven Sum (10) 15:30.6, Samuel Guy (11) 17:13.4, Daniel Johnston (11) 17:48.4, George Harter (10) 17:51.8, David Zarrin (12) 18:04.8 11 Fremont 283 4 - 16 - 86 - 87 - 90 [91-92] 1:30:18.7 18:03.7 03:20.8 Chris Swanson (12) 16:03.2, Raj Bhargara (11) 16:58.1, Sean Keegan (10) 18:53.2, Adam Miranda (12) 19:00.2, Matthew Whang (10) 19:24.0 12 Gunn 309 31 - 68 - 69 - 70 - 71 [77-84] 1:29:26.8 17:53.3 00:39.1 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) 17:22.8, Dillon Hu (11) 17:59.9, Antonio Puglisi (11) 18:00.9, Romain Hardy (10) 18:01.3, Thomas Rasmussen (11) 18:01.9 13 Homestead 333 50 - 52 - 67 - 81 - 83 [88-89] 1:30:40.5 18:08.1 01:00.5 Cooper Sloan (11) 17:42.0, Brandon Sutton (11) 17:43.1, Hakim Oneal (11) 17:55.3, Tyler Jung (12) 18:37.6, Connor Pryor (12) 18:42.5 14 Santa Clara 392 14 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 [97-98] 1:40:55.8 20:11.1 04:40.3 Rick Dueñas (11) 16:55.2, Justus Aquinde (11) 20:10.4, Aidan Jardon (10) 20:44.8, Russell Carrillo (11) 21:29.9, Carson Spade (9) 21:35.5 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 7 Ben Zaeske (9) Los Altos 16:40.3 20 Justin Robison (9) Lynbrook 17:09.0 21 Brent Mogensen (9) Monta Vist 17:09.4 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 2 Steven Sum (10) Saratoga 15:30.6 3 Chris Foster (10) Los Gatos 15:41.2 9 Ben Haderle (10) Los Gatos 16:44.4 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 12 Rohit Sarathy (11) Lynbrook 16:54.4 14 Rick Dueñas (11) Santa Clar 16:55.2 16 Raj Bhargara (11) Fremont 16:58.1 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 1 YOHANESS ESTIFANOS (12) Milpitas 14:59.6 4 Chris Swanson (12) Fremont 16:03.2 5 Alex Carr (12) Los Altos 16:05.5
Comb-G - SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL #2 (10/09/12) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) Comb-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Danielle Katz (12) Los Gatos 18:21.5 6:13 412 2 2 Lauren Jacob (9) Los Altos 18:40.1 6:19 298 3 3 Jenny Xu (10) Monta Vista 19:12.1 6:30 703 4 4 Maya Weigel (12) Mt View 19:20.7 6:33 812 5 5 Laura Reynolds (11) Mt View 19:31.3 6:37 804 6 6 Jacqueline “JJ” Escalera (9) Fremont 19:37.6 6:39 44 7 7 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 19:47.6 6:42 116 8 8 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 19:49.2 6:43 889 9 9 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) Wilcox 19:50.3 6:43 2091 10 10 Chika Kasahara (12) Paly 19:54.5 6:44 871 11 11 Shelbey Cox (11) Fremont 20:05.3 6:48 41 12 12 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) Milpitas 20:14.2 6:51 599 13 13 Julia Chang (10) Monta Vista 20:15.6 6:52 658 14 14 Maya Nag (12) Saratoga 20:16.7 6:52 1857 15 15 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 20:21.0 6:53 121 16 16 Claire Bowie (12) Los Altos 20:27.5 6:56 289 17 17 Diana Kruzman (10) Cupertino 20:32.7 6:57 5 18 18 Shaelyn Silverman (12) Lynbrook 20:33.1 6:57 487 19 19 Madeleine Yip (9) Monta Vista 20:40.5 7:00 705 20 20 Katie Foug (10) Paly 20:43.1 7:01 863 21 21 Amy Ran (10) Cupertino 20:45.6 7:02 11 22 22 Abby Olsen (10) Santa Clara 20:46.4 7:02 1656 23 23 Zoe Lam (9) Los Gatos 20:57.0 7:06 413 24 24 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 21:04.8 7:08 859 25 25 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 21:04.9 7:08 104 26 26 Emma Raney (9) Paly 21:06.1 7:09 885 27 27 Bridget Gottlieb (11) Monta Vista 21:07.1 7:09 669 28 28 Louise Stephan (12) Los Altos 21:09.1 7:10 321 29 29 Rebecca Yang (12) Lynbrook 21:10.1 7:10 493 30 30 Shaheen Essabhoy (12) Paly 21:11.9 7:11 862 31 31 Kayleigh Burke (12) Wilcox 21:13.5 7:11 2045 32 32 Jessica Luo (10) Gunn 21:14.1 7:11 112 33 33 Jessica Fan (12) Lynbrook 21:14.7 7:12 474 34 34 Rikki Fearon (12) Mt View 21:19.0 7:13 786 35 35 Erin Chessin (10) Los Gatos 21:20.4 7:14 403 36 36 Anjali Pemmaraju (10) Lynbrook 21:25.3 7:15 485 37 37 Valerie Lensch (10) Saratoga 21:29.1 7:16 1845 38 38 Daniella Alvarado (11) Wilcox 21:32.4 7:18 2043 39 39 Anna Hsiao (9) Monta Vista 21:33.1 7:18 671 40 40 Kylie Wilson (10) Paly 21:35.7 7:19 903 41 41 Julie Wilberg (12) Santa Clara 21:37.2 7:19 1762 42 42 Caroline Chou (12) Saratoga 21:42.4 7:21 1805 43 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 21:43.5 7:21 908 44 43 Alejandra Flores (11) Fremont 21:44.8 7:22 45 45 44 Elizabeth Bishop (11) Los Altos 21:46.6 7:22 286 46 45 Amy Lynch (10) Mt View 21:49.3 7:23 794 47 46 Kirsten Do (11) Monta Vista 21:49.4 7:23 666 48 Bryn Carlson (9) Paly 21:49.5 7:23 857 49 47 Ilana Holt (11) Santa Clara 21:53.0 7:25 1048 50 48 Anneliese Gallagher (10) Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25 295 51 49 Zoe Mahony (9) Gunn 22:00.0 7:27 115 52 50 Chloe Li (10) Monta Vista 22:01.2 7:27 679 53 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 22:02.3 7:28 898 54 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 22:07.5 7:30 851 55 51 Lily Engel (10) Santa Clara 22:14.7 7:32 1045 56 52 Alice Zhou (12) Homestead 22:14.8 7:32 226 57 53 Ameena Tawakol (12) Homestead 22:15.0 7:32 222 58 54 Maya Mahony (9) Gunn 22:15.5 7:32 114 59 Namrata Subramanian (9) Monta Vista 22:16.5 7:33 695 60 55 Kristen Adams (10) Los Altos 22:17.1 7:33 283 61 Isabel La Plain (10) Monta Vista 22:19.9 7:34 676 62 56 Isabel Fry (12) Mt View 22:22.7 7:35 787 63 Sarah Wang (9) Paly 22:23.8 7:35 901 64 57 MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) Milpitas 22:27.1 7:36 616 65 58 Anita Silver (9) Gunn 22:29.7 7:37 126 66 59 Abbey Yacoe (12) Los Altos 22:31.0 7:37 326 67 60 Elin Chee (9) Lynbrook 22:31.5 7:38 472 68 61 RACHEL GARRETT (11) Milpitas 22:32.8 7:38 606 69 62 JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) Milpitas 22:33.1 7:38 604 70 63 Marta DeGiuli (10) Homestead 22:33.8 7:38 207 71 64 Hannah Allen (10) Homestead 22:34.2 7:39 202 72 65 Courtney Schlossareck (12) Saratoga 22:36.0 7:39 1876 73 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 22:37.4 7:40 864 74 Maryssa Sklaroff (12) Paly 22:38.2 7:40 894 75 66 Jennifer Wei (12) Fremont 22:38.7 7:40 67 76 67 Jennifer Tan (12) Lynbrook 22:39.5 7:40 490 77 Alys Olmstead (9) Paly 22:39.6 7:40 881 78 68 Rinoka Sato (12) Cupertino 22:40.0 7:41 13 79 69 Marielle L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 22:40.5 7:41 1361 80 70 Naomi Field (9) Los Gatos 22:42.5 7:41 406 81 71 Ishani Dutta (10) Lynbrook 22:42.7 7:41 473 82 72 Sydney Geredes (11) Los Gatos 22:44.6 7:42 407 83 73 Kaitlin Hall (11) Los Gatos 22:45.4 7:42 408 84 Courtney Hull (10) Paly 22:46.8 7:43 869 85 Torey Butner (12) Gunn 22:51.4 7:44 97 86 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 22:52.2 7:45 133 87 74 Mackenzie Cox (9) Fremont 22:52.9 7:45 39 88 Tammy Taller (12) Lynbrook 22:53.3 7:45 489 89 Reid Walters (9) Paly 22:54.0 7:45 900 90 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 22:54.4 7:45 907 91 75 Shirin Mavandad (9) Los Gatos 22:54.9 7:46 416 92 76 Amy Matteson (9) Wilcox 22:56.3 7:46 2080 93 77 Shelby Spade (9) Santa Clara 22:56.6 7:46 1756 94 78 Campbelle Howland (9) Mt View 22:56.8 7:46 789 95 79 Marisol-Ugarte Ramirez (9) Santa Clara 22:58.5 7:47 1692 96 Rachel Kim (10) Lynbrook 22:59.8 7:47 477 97 80 Carolyn Qi (10) Saratoga 23:01.5 7:48 1867 98 Sierra Townsend (9) Los Altos 23:02.2 7:48 323 99 Anna Sussenguth (9) Lynbrook 23:02.5 7:48 488 100 81 Emily Porat (10) Mt View 23:04.6 7:49 800 101 Risako Tanida (12) Monta Vista 23:06.8 7:50 698 102 Amalia Roth (10) Paly 23:08.2 7:50 890 103 82 TIANA TEIXEIRA (11) Milpitas 23:11.8 7:51 619 104 83 Jackie Rohrer (12) Fremont 23:11.8 7:51 59 105 84 VANESSA ABARCA (9) Milpitas 23:12.4 7:52 597 106 Samantha Le (11) Los Altos 23:13.2 7:52 301 107 Priscilla Bell (10) Paly 23:14.4 7:52 852 108 Carolyn Zhao (12) Lynbrook 23:15.7 7:53 495 109 85 Annabelle van Schranvendijk (12 Fremont 23:16.2 7:53 66 110 86 Lynette Nguyen (12) Homestead 23:17.5 7:53 220 111 87 Clarissa Hoffman (12) Homestead 23:17.8 7:53 214 112 Allison Mark (11) Mt View 23:19.5 7:54 796 113 Jodi DeMassa (10) Mt View 23:20.9 7:54 784 114 88 Kristin Oswald (12) Wilcox 23:21.3 7:55 2085 115 Michelle Carson (11) Gunn 23:23.4 7:55 98 116 Valerie Lo (9) Monta Vista 23:26.6 7:56 681 117 Mara Cassin (10) Santa Clara 23:27.6 7:57 1039 118 89 Ashni Shetty (10) Cupertino 23:30.1 7:57 14 119 90 Antarpreet Dhariwal (12) Wilcox 23:30.2 7:58 2048 120 91 Suzannah Osekowsky (12) Saratoga 23:32.4 7:58 1859 121 Kimberly Lynch (9) Los Altos 23:33.7 7:59 306 122 92 Kristen Buchterkilchen (12) Wilcox 23:33.7 7:59 2044 123 Silvia Signore (12) Lynbrook 23:35.6 7:59 486 124 Ivy Li (9) Paly 23:36.9 8:00 874 125 Allegra Reister (12) Gunn 23:37.3 8:00 120 126 Sameera Vemulapalli (11) Monta Vista 23:37.4 8:00 699 127 Ashley Wong (10) Wilcox 23:37.8 8:00 2103 128 Caroline Steffens (9) Los Altos 23:39.9 8:01 320 129 Addie McNamara (11) Paly 23:40.5 8:01 878 130 Marina Torras (10) Los Gatos 23:41.4 8:01 420 131 Megan Feroglia (12) Los Altos 23:45.0 8:03 291 132 93 Maggy Liu (12) Saratoga 23:49.2 8:04 1849 133 Alison Lundberg (10) Mt View 23:52.9 8:05 793 134 Evita Babin (9) Lynbrook 23:53.0 8:05 467 135 Amanda Duong-Le (9) Saratoga 23:56.0 8:06 1808 136 Catalina Huang (12) Monta Vista 23:56.9 8:07 672 137 Hita Bhagat (12) Monta Vista 23:58.7 8:07 656 138 Ellen Tang (12) Monta Vista 24:02.3 8:08 696 139 Anna Dairaghi (12) Paly 24:03.4 8:09 858 140 Wendy Wu (11) Los Altos 24:03.8 8:09 325 141 Hannah Gross (11) Los Altos 24:04.6 8:09 296 142 Angela Lin (12) Lynbrook 24:05.1 8:09 481 143 94 KARIS YANG (9) Milpitas 24:05.3 8:09 624 144 LORDIQUE FOK (11) Milpitas 24:06.4 8:10 605 145 Vanessa Medel (12) Santa Clara 24:06.9 8:10 1552 146 95 Joanna Ho (12) Homestead 24:07.4 8:10 212 147 Bethany Wong (9) Paly 24:08.8 8:11 905 148 Heidi Garcia (11) Santa Clara 24:14.3 8:12 1046 149 Priyanka Kulkarni (9) Fremont 24:14.4 8:13 51 150 Viviana Yee (12) Lynbrook 24:15.4 8:13 494 151 96 Thu Dam (10) Cupertino 24:15.5 8:13 3 152 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 24:16.0 8:13 870 153 Jenny Han (10) Fremont 24:17.9 8:14 48 154 97 Hanalei Edbrooke (10) Cupertino 24:18.7 8:14 4 155 Lauren Ewing (10) Mt View 24:19.9 8:14 785 156 VEENA CHANDRAN (11) Milpitas 24:21.2 8:15 601 157 Jasley Grullon (10) Fremont 24:23.0 8:15 47 158 SYDNEY NGUYEN (10) Milpitas 24:23.7 8:16 615 159 Jasmine Pham (12) Wilcox 24:25.8 8:16 2090 160 Allie Hacker (12) Mt View 24:27.8 8:17 788 161 Samantha Rubinstein (9) Mt View 24:28.0 8:17 805 162 MARY LE (10) Milpitas 24:30.0 8:18 613 163 Grace Hur (11) Los Gatos 24:30.7 8:18 409 164 Akeia Neptune (11) Wilcox 24:32.2 8:19 2083 165 Elise Witham (11) Los Altos 24:32.9 8:19 324 166 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (10) Los Gatos 24:39.3 8:21 421 167 98 Emma Ronne (12) Cupertino 24:39.4 8:21 12 168 Emmy Kepner (10) Santa Clara 24:40.7 8:21 1051 169 Corinna Lee (10) Mt View 24:42.1 8:22 792 170 Sanjana Bharadwaj (10) Monta Vista 24:42.7 8:22 657 171 Tia Cheunkarndee (9) Gunn 24:43.8 8:22 101 172 Madilyn Pardini (12) Santa Clara 24:44.2 8:23 1669 173 Maria De Jesus (11) Fremont 24:44.7 8:23 42 174 Emma Lee (12) Saratoga 24:45.7 8:23 1836 175 Diana Liu (12) Monta Vista 24:46.7 8:23 680 176 Mariel Hunt (10) Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:24 476 177 Heather Rohrer (12) Fremont 24:53.5 8:26 60 178 Romey Panek (10) Los Gatos 24:54.1 8:26 418 179 Tanvi Dharap (10) Gunn 24:55.7 8:27 103 180 Meera Bucklin (10) Gunn 24:56.0 8:27 96 181 Kiersten Chuc (11) Monta Vista 24:58.6 8:27 665 182 Emma Ambler (9) Los Altos 24:59.7 8:28 284 183 Ryan Sturges (9) Mt View 25:00.2 8:28 811 184 Ashlee Velilla (10) Wilcox 25:01.3 8:28 2102 185 Monica Graves (12) Homestead 25:01.3 8:28 209 186 Cindy Cheung (10) Saratoga 25:01.6 8:29 1804 187 Michelle Luo (10) Saratoga 25:01.8 8:29 1852 188 Emma Waldspurger (9) Gunn 25:03.2 8:29 130 189 Iva Gulmac (9) Saratoga 25:04.0 8:29 1815 190 Debbie Hug (12) Homestead 25:04.3 8:29 215 191 Brynna McComb (10) Los Altos 25:05.5 8:30 309 192 MAURISSA THOMAS (12) Milpitas 25:06.4 8:30 620 193 RAISA HAQUE (10) Milpitas 25:06.8 8:30 608 194 Karina Goodwin (11) Wilcox 25:08.8 8:31 2057 195 Violet Wallerstein (9) Los Gatos 25:10.3 8:31 423 196 Hailey Sanidad (11) Fremont 25:11.6 8:32 62 197 Madelyn Li (10) Cupertino 25:11.9 8:32 7 198 Rachel Rothberg (9) Gunn 25:15.0 8:33 123 199 Lena Chen (12) Monta Vista 25:17.4 8:34 659 200 Ingrid Zhou (9) Saratoga 25:19.3 8:35 1899 201 Leyla Gokcek (9) Paly 25:19.6 8:35 866 202 Johanna Harrison (11) Wilcox 25:20.4 8:35 2063 203 Emily Chi (12) Monta Vista 25:20.9 8:35 662 204 Erin Luks (10) Monta Vista 25:21.0 8:35 682 205 Kiki Shim (12) Saratoga 25:22.3 8:36 1881 206 Alicia Yee (11) Wilcox 25:29.2 8:38 2104 207 Samantha Sevely (11) Mt View 25:32.2 8:39 809 208 Alexis Schneider (12) Mt View 25:32.4 8:39 807 209 Angela Stern (11) Paly 25:32.6 8:39 895 210 Aruna Menon (11) Lynbrook 25:33.7 8:39 484 211 Amanda Keller (12) Wilcox 25:34.4 8:40 2067 212 Isabel Miranda (12) Mt View 25:36.9 8:40 799 213 Lydia Sun (9) Gunn 25:40.3 8:42 129 214 Naama BenDavid (9) Monta Vista 25:45.1 8:43 655 215 Christine Li (11) Gunn 25:47.6 8:44 108 216 Alekhya Nandula (11) Cupertino 25:48.3 8:44 9 217 Tatum Millet (10) Mt View 25:49.9 8:45 798 218 Isabel Ling (10) Homestead 25:52.5 8:46 219 219 Lydia Seo (10) Monta Vista 25:53.1 8:46 688 220 Debbie Chang (12) Lynbrook 25:53.2 8:46 470 221 Sarah Weinberg (10) Monta Vista 25:54.7 8:47 701 222 Holly Hillegass (11) Homestead 25:54.7 8:47 210 223 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 25:55.7 8:47 2504 224 Sarah Hillegass (11) Homestead 25:56.1 8:47 211 225 Avani Bhatnagar (10) Lynbrook 25:57.8 8:48 469 226 Maya Lake (11) Homestead 25:58.2 8:48 217 227 Sarah Kim (11) Wilcox 26:05.7 8:50 2073 228 Hannah Ho (10) Monta Vista 26:06.6 8:51 670 229 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 26:08.4 8:51 224 230 Jeri Perkins (11) Cupertino 26:11.8 8:52 10 231 CHRISTINE LE (11) Milpitas 26:12.8 8:53 612 232 Eunju Pak (10) Saratoga 26:13.3 8:53 1862 233 Miranda Chen (10) Monta Vista 26:13.7 8:53 660 234 Danielle Ignacio (12) Mt View 26:14.4 8:53 790 235 Laura Martinez (12) Wilcox 26:16.2 8:54 2079 236 Polina Orekhova (10) Los Gatos 26:28.3 8:58 417 237 Cheryl Kung (12) Gunn 26:32.2 8:59 107 238 Faline Tram (9) Lynbrook 26:33.4 9:00 492 239 Helen Wong (10) Saratoga 26:34.4 9:00 1897 240 Jennifer Miller (10) Saratoga 26:34.7 9:00 1856 241 Melody Chang (10) Lynbrook 26:34.9 9:00 471 242 Deepti Kannan (10) Saratoga 26:35.7 9:00 1823 243 Alana Fujimoto (10) Fremont 26:35.9 9:00 46 244 Farzana Rahman (9) Mt View 26:42.2 9:03 802 245 Alice Babin (9) Lynbrook 26:46.3 9:04 466 246 Rebecca Moragne (10) Paly 26:52.1 9:06 879 247 Sherrilyn Ling (10) Saratoga 26:57.5 9:08 1847 248 MERARI VALDEZ (11) Milpitas 26:58.7 9:08 623 249 Andrina Hoffman (10) Homestead 27:08.1 9:11 213 250 Noelle Ying (10) Homestead 27:08.4 9:12 225 251 Christina Segar (9) Mt View 27:10.2 9:12 808 252 Maddy Martin (9) Monta Vista 27:10.5 9:12 684 253 Shiho Koike (11) Lynbrook 27:13.8 9:13 478 254 Manasa Susaria (9) Fremont 27:17.2 9:14 65 255 Eve Javey (10) Los Gatos 27:17.5 9:15 410 256 Lauren Luo (11) Gunn 27:18.3 9:15 113 257 Kristin Zung (12) Saratoga 27:20.9 9:16 1901 258 Jannelle Wingfield (11) Fremont 27:24.6 9:17 68 259 Alma Niu (11) Homestead 27:24.9 9:17 221 260 Rujuta Kortikar (10) Fremont 27:27.2 9:18 50 261 Wing Yan Yip (11) Gunn 27:27.5 9:18 132 262 Ksenia Kolosova (12) Lynbrook 27:29.0 9:18 479 263 Clara Harrington (10) Paly 27:30.2 9:19 867 264 Katia Kiefaber (12) Mt View 27:32.4 9:20 791 265 Casey Takahashi (11) Saratoga 27:35.0 9:21 1886 266 Brigette Arteaga (11) Santa Clara 27:35.4 9:21 1035 267 Tuyen Tran (11) Santa Clara 27:36.3 9:21 1760 268 Natalie Maemura (9) Paly 27:38.0 9:22 875 269 Wonji Park (11) Gunn 27:39.0 9:22 119 270 Hazel Liang (10) Cupertino 27:40.4 9:22 8 271 Jessica Castro (11) Fremont 27:41.3 9:23 38 272 Giulia Martins (9) Mt View 27:43.2 9:23 797 273 Julia Cho (9) Monta Vista 27:43.9 9:24 664 274 Aava Salehi (9) Mt View 27:44.8 9:24 806 275 Ria Rana (9) Mt View 27:47.6 9:25 801 276 Sara Severetti (10) Monta Vista 27:48.0 9:25 689 277 Kylie Callan (9) Paly 27:50.0 9:26 856 278 Ada Liu (11) Gunn 27:59.0 9:29 110 279 Mena Wang (9) Saratoga 28:02.8 9:30 1891 280 Tiffany Lung (11) Fremont 28:13.9 9:34 54 281 Gabriela Guillen (9) Santa Clara 28:19.1 9:35 1047 282 Emily Lee (11) Paly 28:19.6 9:36 873 283 SARAH TANG (10) Milpitas 28:20.7 9:36 618 284 KELSEY KIM (11) Milpitas 28:21.9 9:36 611 285 Tina Pourani (12) Saratoga 28:23.3 9:37 1864 286 Agnes Kagiri (11) Homestead 28:24.1 9:37 216 287 Izzy Braham (9) Saratoga 28:26.0 9:38 1792 288 Supriya Khandekar (10) Saratoga 28:35.3 9:41 1824 289 Isra Siddiqui (10) Fremont 28:35.7 9:41 63 290 Niamh McLoughlin (10) Los Altos 28:40.3 9:43 310 291 Celine Rangle (12) Santa Clara 28:40.9 9:43 1725 292 SENA HARLLEY (11) Milpitas 28:43.6 9:44 609 293 Sumedha Gupta (10) Saratoga 28:47.0 9:45 1817 294 Sonal Patel (10) Monta Vista 29:04.6 9:51 686 295 * Unknown * () Gunn 29:10.0 9:53 gf 296 Vaidehi Srinivas (9) Gunn 29:10.6 9:53 127 297 Malia Ramos (10) Fremont 29:32.7 10:00 58 298 Emma Seyer (11) Monta Vista 29:36.6 10:02 690 299 Jordan Plemons (12) Paly 29:39.4 10:03 882 300 Samantha Elias (12) Santa Clara 29:48.4 10:06 1042 301 Riti Bedi (12) Cupertino 29:49.0 10:06 2 302 Sandra Sandoval (11) Fremont 30:05.9 10:12 61 303 Jennifer Liaw (11) Lynbrook 30:08.3 10:12 480 304 Olivia Chang (11) Gunn 30:09.9 10:13 99 305 Stephanie Daniloff (10) Mt View 30:13.2 10:14 783 306 Corina DeLorenzo (9) Paly 30:26.0 10:18 860 307 MELISSA CHOW (9) Milpitas 30:45.3 10:25 603 308 Priyanka Pradhan (10) Saratoga 30:52.2 10:27 1865 309 Christine Xue (12) Saratoga 30:56.5 10:29 1898 310 Michele Collado (11) Santa Clara 30:57.7 10:29 1041 311 Stephanie Marquis (11) Santa Clara 30:58.4 10:29 1505 312 Lily Amaya (10) Fremont 31:10.4 10:34 37 313 Stephanie Law (9) Saratoga 31:18.1 10:36 1834 314 Sierra McCutchen (9) Saratoga 31:21.4 10:37 1853 315 Michelle Wang (9) Saratoga 31:22.6 10:38 1893 316 DIANA CHAVEZ (9) Milpitas 31:28.8 10:40 602 317 Olivia Ruyack (9) Los Altos 31:31.5 10:41 319 318 Jessica Mallinar (10) Mt View 31:34.5 10:42 795 319 Catherine Cheng (10) Saratoga 31:45.8 10:46 1802 320 Julia Locon (10) Fremont 31:49.7 10:47 52 321 Carol Suh (10) Saratoga 31:50.1 10:47 1882 322 Harini Shyamsudar (10) Monta Vista 31:56.2 10:49 694 323 Karunya Sethuraman (9) Gunn 31:58.0 10:50 125 324 Carolyn Sun (10) Saratoga 32:02.9 10:51 1884 325 Andrea Torres (9) Los Altos 32:12.3 10:55 322 326 Claire Marchon (12) Paly 32:24.5 10:59 876 327 Netta Schwarz (11) Santa Clara 32:46.6 11:06 1749 328 Mahnoor Akhtar (11) Santa Clara 32:48.8 11:07 1029 329 Michelle Oviedo (11) Fremont 32:50.9 11:08 56 330 Taylor Kunkel (11) Santa Clara 32:52.0 11:08 1227 331 Fidelia Herrera (10) Fremont 35:18.6 11:58 49 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 88 8 - 10 - 20 - 24 - 26 [30-40] 1:42:37.7 20:31.5 01:16.9 Nora Rosati (12) 19:49.2, Chika Kasahara (12) 19:54.5, Katie Foug (10) 20:43.1, Audrey DeBruine (11) 21:04.8, Emma Raney (9) 21:06.1 2 Monta Vista 101 3 - 13 - 19 - 27 - 39 [46-50] 1:42:48.4 20:33.6 02:21.0 Jenny Xu (10) 19:12.1, Julia Chang (10) 20:15.6, Madeleine Yip (9) 20:40.5, Bridget Gottlieb (11) 21:07.1, Anna Hsiao (9) 21:33.1 3 Gunn 128 7 - 15 - 25 - 32 - 49 [54-58] 1:44:27.6 20:53.5 02:12.4 Gillian Meeks (9) 19:47.6, Eliana Ribbe (11) 20:21.0, Catherine Kim (10) 21:04.9, Jessica Luo (10) 21:14.1, Zoe Mahony (9) 22:00.0 4 Los Altos 138 2 - 16 - 28 - 44 - 48 [55-59] 1:43:56.4 20:47.2 03:13.0 Lauren Jacob (9) 18:40.1, Claire Bowie (12) 20:27.5, Louise Stephan (12) 21:09.1, Elizabeth Bishop (11) 21:46.6, Anneliese Gallagher (10) 21:53.1 5 Mt View 144 4 - 5 - 34 - 45 - 56 [78-81] 1:44:23.0 20:52.6 03:02.0 Maya Weigel (12) 19:20.7, Laura Reynolds (11) 19:31.3, Rikki Fearon (12) 21:19.0, Amy Lynch (10) 21:49.3, Isabel Fry (12) 22:22.7 6 Lynbrook 176 18 - 29 - 33 - 36 - 60 [67-71] 1:46:54.7 21:22.9 01:58.4 Shaelyn Silverman (12) 20:33.1, Rebecca Yang (12) 21:10.1, Jessica Fan (12) 21:14.7, Anjali Pemmaraju (10) 21:25.3, Elin Chee (9) 22:31.5 7 Fremont 200 6 - 11 - 43 - 66 - 74 [83-85] 1:46:59.3 21:23.8 03:15.3 Jacqueline “JJ” Escalera (9) 19:37.6, Shelbey Cox (11) 20:05.3, Alejandra Flores (11) 21:44.8, Jennifer Wei (12) 22:38.7, Mackenzie Cox (9) 22:52.9 8 Los Gatos 201 1 - 23 - 35 - 70 - 72 [73-75] 1:46:06.0 21:13.2 04:23.1 Danielle Katz (12) 18:21.5, Zoe Lam (9) 20:57.0, Erin Chessin (10) 21:20.4, Naomi Field (9) 22:42.5, Sydney Geredes (11) 22:44.6 9 Santa Clara 230 22 - 41 - 47 - 51 - 69 [77-79] 1:49:11.8 21:50.3 01:54.1 Abby Olsen (10) 20:46.4, Julie Wilberg (12) 21:37.2, Ilana Holt (11) 21:53.0, Lily Engel (10) 22:14.7, Marielle L'Heureux (12) 22:40.5 10 Saratoga 238 14 - 37 - 42 - 65 - 80 [91-93] 1:49:05.7 21:49.1 02:44.8 Maya Nag (12) 20:16.7, Valerie Lensch (10) 21:29.1, Caroline Chou (12) 21:42.4, Courtney Schlossareck (12) 22:36.0, Carolyn Qi (10) 23:01.5 11 Wilcox 242 9 - 31 - 38 - 76 - 88 [90-92] 1:48:53.8 21:46.7 03:31.0 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) 19:50.3, Kayleigh Burke (12) 21:13.5, Daniella Alvarado (11) 21:32.4, Amy Matteson (9) 22:56.3, Kristin Oswald (12) 23:21.3 12 Milpitas 274 12 - 57 - 61 - 62 - 82 [84-94] 1:50:59.0 22:11.8 02:57.6 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) 20:14.2, MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) 22:27.1, RACHEL GARRETT (11) 22:32.8, JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) 22:33.1, TIANA TEIXEIRA (11) 23:11.8 13 Cupertino 291 17 - 21 - 68 - 89 - 96 [97-98] 1:51:43.9 22:20.7 03:42.8 Diana Kruzman (10) 20:32.7, Amy Ran (10) 20:45.6, Rinoka Sato (12) 22:40.0, Ashni Shetty (10) 23:30.1, Thu Dam (10) 24:15.5 14 Homestead 318 52 - 53 - 63 - 64 - 86 [87-95] 1:52:55.3 22:35.0 01:02.7 Alice Zhou (12) 22:14.8, Ameena Tawakol (12) 22:15.0, Marta DeGiuli (10) 22:33.8, Hannah Allen (10) 22:34.2, Lynette Nguyen (12) 23:17.5 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 2 Lauren Jacob (9) Los Altos 18:40.1 6 Jacqueline “JJ” Escalera (9) Fremont 19:37.6 7 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 19:47.6 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 3 Jenny Xu (10) Monta Vist 19:12.1 12 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) Milpitas 20:14.2 13 Julia Chang (10) Monta Vist 20:15.6 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 5 Laura Reynolds (11) Mt View 19:31.3 11 Shelbey Cox (11) Fremont 20:05.3 15 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 20:21.0 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Danielle Katz (12) Los Gatos 18:21.5 4 Maya Weigel (12) Mt View 19:20.7 8 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 19:49.2
>Starter - Dan Oren, Los Altos (Dan, you volunteered last year and did such a great job, I was hoping you'd be willing to do it again :) )
>Backup timer - Gunn & Cupertino
>Tag Pullers - Mt. View & Fremont
>Finish Line Judges - Palo Alto & Lynbrook
>Chute Management - Los Gatos, Saratoga, Monte Vista
>Emergency Non-coach Contact - Milpitas
>Street Management/Parking - Homstead
># Distribution - Milpitas
Misc fill in as necessary - Milpitas
>Timing, scoring, etc provided by Hank!



a.	Bridget Hall of Milpitas will be the meet director.

b.	All schools will help with this meet.  Meet Director will determine the duties for each school.

c.	There will be no awards for this race.

d.	The cost for each school will be $TBD.  A check for this amount should be made out to Milpitas High School and given to Meet Director. 
      

e.	The time schedule will be:

3:30 PM   Frosh race – boys then girls
4:00 PM   Soph race – boys then girls
4:30 PM   Junior race – boys then girls
5:00 PM   Senior race – boys then girls

The girls will start 3 minutes after the boys in each race.

Runners are ENCOURAGED to run in their Age Group race but not required.