WBAL -1
October 04, 2012 San Bruno Mountain Park -2.8 Miles

***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

BOY'S VARSITY -2.8 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School Time Pace
1 347 MATT MYERS 11 M MENLO 15:13 5:26
2 287 COREY GONZALES 10 M HARKER 15:20 5:29
3 491 DANIEL HILL 10 M SH PREP 15:32 5:33
4 490 STEVEN GLASSMOYER 12 M SH PREP 15:36 5:34
5 352 ANDREW SCHMITT 12 M MENLO 15:40 5:36
6 244 RYAN KAVEH 12 M CSU 15:46 5:38
7 574 JOHNNY TRUDELLE 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:00 5:43
8 246 PRESTON LAM 11 M CSU 16:00 5:43
9 560 CHRIS GREGORY 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:04 5:45
10 518 JOSHUA KEEFE 12 M TKA 16:09 5:46
11 345 MICHAEL MACHLIN 12 M MENLO 16:11 5:47
12 496 SASHA NOVITSKY 9 M SH PREP 16:12 5:47
13 238 COLLING CHING 11 M CSU 16:13 5:48
14 551 LEO BEREZ 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:13 5:48
15 346 DENNIS MANDUDZO 9 M MENLO 16:23 5:51
16 252 HUGO PEGLEY 10 M CSU 16:26 5:52
17 534 ABIN THOMAS 10 M TKA 16:28 5:53
18 514 COLE EBERWEIN 11 M TKA 16:28 5:53
19 297 TYLER YATES 12 M HARKER 16:36 5:56
20 269 CHRISTIAN ROSALES 12 M EAST SIDE PREP 16:38 5:57
21 553 ANDREW CHRISTENSEN 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:38 5:57
22 516 DEREK FIELD 11 M TKA 16:38 5:57
23 250 MARCUS NIKSA 11 M CSU 16:39 5:57
24 494 CARTER KREMER 11 M SH PREP 16:43 5:58
25 558 JOE FARNED 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:46 6:00
26 572 EMRE SONMEZ 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:49 6:01
27 493 MATTHEW JACOBS 11 M SH PREP 16:49 6:01
28 253 BINH PHAN 12 M CSU 16:50 6:01
29 264 SIMON WILLIG 12 M CSU 16:57 6:04
30 525 DANIEL O'NEILL 10 M TKA 17:05 6:06
31 530 ISAIAH SCOTT 9 M TKA 17:06 6:07
32 535 GRANT WILSON 9 M TKA 17:21 6:12
33 556 DYLAN CROLL 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:22 6:12
34 270 JOSE ROSALES 12 M EAST SIDE PREP 17:23 6:13
35 268 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ 12 M EAST SIDE PREP 17:23 6:13
36 349 PETER ROSSTON 10 M MENLO 17:24 6:13
37 355 MATTHEW WAN 9 M MENLO 17:28 6:15
38 495 GARRETT MACK 10 M SH PREP 17:40 6:19
39 451 KEVIN ENDERSBY 11 M PINEWOOD 17:53 6:24
40 272 JOSEPH THORNTON 12 M EAST SIDE PREP 18:12 6:30
41 295 RAHUL SRIDHAR 11 M HARKER 18:14 6:31
42 488 PETER FITCHEN 11 M SH PREP 18:20 6:33
43 354 JULIAN VIRET 12 M MENLO 18:20 6:33
44 290 CONNOR O,NEILL 9 M HARKER 18:23 6:34
45 267 KEVIN PERALTA 9 M EAST SIDE PREP 19:07 6:50
46 450 DYLAN DREYER 11 M PINEWOOD 19:20 6:55
47 453 JACK HOCHBERG 12 M PINEWOOD 19:25 6:57
48 273 ENRIQUE VERDUZCO 9 M EAST SIDE PREP 19:30 6:58
49 456 AUSTIN TWOMBLEY 11 M PINEWOOD 20:35 7:21
50 289 PRITHVI GUDAPATI 9 M HARKER 21:02 7:31
51 293 JERRY SHEN 11 M HARKER 21:35 7:43
52 266 JAMES ANDERSON 11 M EAST SIDE PREP 22:54 8:11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 66 CSU (16:13 81:04 0:53)
==============================
1 6 244 RYAN KAVEH 12 M 15:46
2 8 246 PRESTON LAM 11 M 16:00
3 13 238 COLLING CHING 11 M 16:13
4 16 252 HUGO PEGLEY 10 M 16:26
5 23 250 MARCUS NIKSA 11 M 16:39
6 ( 28) 253 BINH PHAN 12 M 16:50
7 ( 29) 264 SIMON WILLIG 12 M 16:57

2. 68 MENLO (16:11 80:51 2:11)
==============================
1 1 347 MATT MYERS 11 M 15:13
2 5 352 ANDREW SCHMITT 12 M 15:40
3 11 345 MICHAEL MACHLIN 12 M 16:11
4 15 346 DENNIS MANDUDZO 9 M 16:23
5 36 349 PETER ROSSTON 10 M 17:24
6 ( 37) 355 MATTHEW WAN 9 M 17:28
7 ( 42) 354 JULIAN VIRET 12 M 18:20

3. 70 SH PREP (16:11 80:52 1:17)
==============================
1 3 491 DANIEL HILL 10 M 15:32
2 4 490 STEVEN GLASSMOYER 12 M 15:36
3 12 496 SASHA NOVITSKY 9 M 16:12
4 24 494 CARTER KREMER 11 M 16:43
5 27 493 MATTHEW JACOBS 11 M 16:49
6 ( 38) 495 GARRETT MACK 10 M 17:40
7 ( 41) 488 PETER FITCHEN 11 M 18:20

4. 76 WOODSIDE PRIORY (16:21 81:41 0:46)
==============================
1 7 574 JOHNNY TRUDELLE 11 M 16:00
2 9 560 CHRIS GREGORY 11 M 16:04
3 14 551 LEO BEREZ 11 M 16:13
4 21 553 ANDREW CHRISTENSEN 11 M 16:38
5 25 558 JOE FARNED 12 M 16:46
6 ( 26) 572 EMRE SONMEZ 12 M 16:49
7 ( 33) 556 DYLAN CROLL 12 M 17:22

5. 97 TKA (16:34 82:48 0:56)
==============================
1 10 518 JOSHUA KEEFE 12 M 16:09
2 17 534 ABIN THOMAS 10 M 16:28
3 18 514 COLE EBERWEIN 11 M 16:28
4 22 516 DEREK FIELD 11 M 16:38
5 30 525 DANIEL O'NEILL 10 M 17:05
6 ( 31) 530 ISAIAH SCOTT 9 M 17:06
7 ( 32) 535 GRANT WILSON 9 M 17:21

6. 150 HARKER (17:55 89:35 5:42)
==============================
1 2 287 COREY GONZALES 10 M 15:20
2 19 297 TYLER YATES 12 M 16:36
3 40 295 RAHUL SRIDHAR 11 M 18:14
4 43 290 CONNOR O,NEILL 9 M 18:23
5 46 289 PRITHVI GUDAPATI 9 M 21:02
6 ( 47) 293 JERRY SHEN 11 M 21:35

7. 172 EAST SIDE PREP (17:45 88:43 2:29)
==============================
1 20 269 CHRISTIAN ROSALES 12 M 16:38
2 34 270 JOSE ROSALES 12 M 17:23
3 35 268 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ 12 M 17:23
4 39 272 JOSEPH THORNTON 12 M 18:12
5 44 267 KEVIN PERALTA 9 M 19:07
6 ( 45) 273 ENRIQUE VERDUZCO 9 M 19:30
7 ( 48) 266 JAMES ANDERSON 11 M 22:54


WBAL 1 XC


WBAL -1
October 04, 2012 San Bruno Mountain Park -2.8 Miles

***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

GIRL'S VARSITY -2.8 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School Time Pace
1 320 ZOE ENRIGHT 9 F MENLO 17:41 6:19
2 364 JORDAN CHASE 12 F MERCY -B 17:43 6:20
3 460 GILLIAN BELTON 10 F SH PREP 17:56 6:25
4 442 NICOLE COLONNA 10 F PINEWOOD 17:57 6:25
5 468 KATHYRN LEAHY 12 F SH PREP 18:09 6:29
6 330 LIZZIE LACY 10 F MENLO 18:13 6:31
7 212 FIONA MALONEY-MCCRYSTLE 12 F CASTILLEJA 18:16 6:32
8 231 JENNY SHEARER 11 F CSU 18:35 6:39
9 221 LIANNE BLODGETT 10 F CSU 18:45 6:42
10 274 RAGINI BHATTACHARYA 12 F HARKER 18:51 6:44
11 220 BRITNEY BIDDLE 10 F CSU 18:56 6:46
12 204 ALINA BROWN 11 F CASTILLEJA 18:58 6:47
13 377 MEAGAN MOYER 9 F MERCY -B 18:59 6:47
14 282 CLAUDIA TISCHLER 11 F HARKER 18:59 6:47
15 233 GRACE STAYNER 12 F CSU 19:18 6:54
16 416 EMILY COX 10 F ND- SJ 19:25 6:56
17 509 DANIELLE TATSUNO 9 F TKA 19:30 6:58
18 476 COURTNEY SCHRIER 12 F SH PREP 19:30 6:58
19 479 EVE SUTTON 11 F SH PREP 19:36 7:00
20 499 SHELBY COYNE 10 F TKA 19:46 7:04
21 497 MICHELLE BROMLEY 9 F TKA 19:49 7:05
22 425 EMELIA HAMILTON 11 F ND- SJ 19:49 7:05
23 373 LYDIA HO 11 F MERCY -B 19:50 7:05
24 466 MEGHAN HOLLAND 11 F SH PREP 19:51 7:06
25 326 BROOKE HAMMARSKJOLD 10 F MENLO 19:55 7:07
26 206 ABBY HOLSTON 9 F CASTILLEJA 19:56 7:07
27 417 KAELA CROWLEY 11 F ND- SJ 19:56 7:08
28 482 MIKAELA WATERS 12 F SH PREP 20:00 7:09
29 226 KATHERINE HUANG 11 F CSU 20:01 7:09
30 473 BROOKE NEIDER 12 F SH PREP 20:14 7:14
31 229 MELINA KOMPELLA 9 F CSU 20:16 7:15
32 507 FERNANDA SALGUERO 10 F TKA 20:16 7:15
33 504 JULIA MONACO 10 F TKA 20:17 7:15
34 367 SARA DELUCCHI 12 F MERCY -B 20:18 7:15
35 433 CLAIRE MONDRY 9 F ND- SJ 20:35 7:21
36 339 LEXI VAN LIGTEN 10 F MENLO 20:36 7:22
37 542 MARIA NACLERIO 9 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:38 7:22
38 389 CHRISTINA WAMPLER 10 F MERCY -B 20:40 7:23
39 538 SARAH HALABE 9 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:44 7:25
40 362 HANNAH CANEVARO 9 F MERCY -B 20:52 7:27
41 415 QUINN CABRAL 11 F ND- SJ 20:59 7:30
42 365 RUTH COLOM 11 F MERCY -B 21:10 7:34
43 277 MARY NAJIBI 9 F HARKER 21:11 7:34
44 429 MEILANI MAKHNI 10 F ND- SJ 21:21 7:38
45 444 GRETCHEN OLSEN 12 F PINEWOOD 21:21 7:38
46 318 SASHA CASSIDY 9 F MENLO 21:25 7:39
47 541 EMILY MORETON 11 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:30 7:41
48 335 JAMIE REDMAN 11 F MENLO 21:31 7:41
49 329 SHEA KETSDEVER 10 F MENLO 21:31 7:42
50 419 GERALDINE ELEAZAR 10 F ND- SJ 21:51 7:49
51 207 JULIA LODOEN 9 F CASTILLEJA 22:00 7:52
52 446 DARIYA SMITH 10 F PINEWOOD 22:04 7:53
53 540 ASHLEY ISHIBASHI 10 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:10 7:55
54 201 TENI AMOS 10 F CASTILLEJA 22:12 7:56
55 219 MEGAN XU 9 F CASTILLEJA 22:14 7:57
56 537 GABRIELLE FILLOUX 10 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:27 8:01
57 283 NAMITHA VELLIAN 9 F HARKER 22:32 8:03
58 510 MAKENNA VIS 10 F TKA 22:39 8:06
59 511 RURI WEN-MATSUI 11 F TKA 22:39 8:06
60 203 LOU BIFFAR 10 F CASTILLEJA 22:56 8:12
61 275 KACEY FANG 10 F HARKER 23:32 8:25
62 443 LAINE CORFIELD 9 F PINEWOOD 23:40 8:27
63 279 JILLIAN SHAW 9 F HARKER 23:42 8:28
64 539 MADISON HUGHES 11 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:47 8:30
65 546 HANNAH SOUTHGATE 12 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:51 8:32
66 281 ALLISON SUN 11 F HARKER 25:23 9:04

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S VARSITY DIVSION SCORES OVERALL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 65 SH PREP (19:01 95:02 1:55)
==============================
1 3 460 GILLIAN BELTON 10 F 17:56
2 4 468 KATHYRN LEAHY 12 F 18:09
3 17 476 COURTNEY SCHRIER 12 F 19:30
4 18 479 EVE SUTTON 11 F 19:36
5 23 466 MEGHAN HOLLAND 11 F 19:51
6 ( 27) 482 MIKAELA WATERS 12 F 20:00
7 ( 29) 473 BROOKE NEIDER 12 F 20:14

2. 67 CSU (19:07 95:35 1:26)
==============================
1 7 231 JENNY SHEARER 11 F 18:35
2 8 221 LIANNE BLODGETT 10 F 18:45
3 10 220 BRITNEY BIDDLE 10 F 18:56
4 14 233 GRACE STAYNER 12 F 19:18
5 28 226 KATHERINE HUANG 11 F 20:01
6 ( 30) 229 MELINA KOMPELLA 9 F 20:16

3. 106 MERCY -B (19:30 97:30 2:57)
==============================
1 2 364 JORDAN CHASE 12 F 17:43
2 12 377 MEAGAN MOYER 9 F 18:59
3 22 373 LYDIA HO 11 F 19:50
4 33 367 SARA DELUCCHI 12 F 20:18
5 37 389 CHRISTINA WAMPLER 10 F 20:40
6 ( 39) 362 HANNAH CANEVARO 9 F 20:52
7 ( 41) 365 RUTH COLOM 11 F 21:10

4. 109 MENLO (19:34 97:50 3:44)
==============================
1 1 320 ZOE ENRIGHT 9 F 17:41
2 5 330 LIZZIE LACY 10 F 18:13
3 24 326 BROOKE HAMMARSKJOLD 10 F 19:55
4 35 339 LEXI VAN LIGTEN 10 F 20:36
5 44 318 SASHA CASSIDY 9 F 21:25
6 ( 46) 335 JAMIE REDMAN 11 F 21:31
7 ( 47) 329 SHEA KETSDEVER 10 F 21:31

5. 118 TKA (19:56 99:38 0:47)
==============================
1 16 509 DANIELLE TATSUNO 9 F 19:30
2 19 499 SHELBY COYNE 10 F 19:46
3 20 497 MICHELLE BROMLEY 9 F 19:49
4 31 507 FERNANDA SALGUERO 10 F 20:16
5 32 504 JULIA MONACO 10 F 20:17
6 ( 55) 510 MAKENNA VIS 10 F 22:39
7 ( 56) 511 RURI WEN-MATSUI 11 F 22:39

6. 136 ND- SJ (20:09 100:44 1:34)
==============================
1 15 416 EMILY COX 10 F 19:25
2 21 425 EMELIA HAMILTON 11 F 19:49
3 26 417 KAELA CROWLEY 11 F 19:56
4 34 433 CLAIRE MONDRY 9 F 20:35
5 40 415 QUINN CABRAL 11 F 20:59
6 ( 43) 429 MEILANI MAKHNI 10 F 21:21
7 ( 48) 419 GERALDINE ELEAZAR 10 F 21:51

7. 142 CASTILLEJA (20:17 101:22 3:56)
==============================
1 6 212 FIONA MALONEY-MCCRYSTLE 12 F 18:16
2 11 204 ALINA BROWN 11 F 18:58
3 25 206 ABBY HOLSTON 9 F 19:56
4 49 207 JULIA LODOEN 9 F 22:00
5 51 201 TENI AMOS 10 F 22:12
6 ( 52) 219 MEGAN XU 9 F 22:14
7 ( 57) 203 LOU BIFFAR 10 F 22:56

8. 176 HARKER (21:01 105:05 4:41)
==============================
1 9 274 RAGINI BHATTACHARYA 12 F 18:51
2 13 282 CLAUDIA TISCHLER 11 F 18:59
3 42 277 MARY NAJIBI 9 F 21:11
4 54 283 NAMITHA VELLIAN 9 F 22:32
5 58 275 KACEY FANG 10 F 23:32
6 ( 59) 279 JILLIAN SHAW 9 F 23:42
7 ( 62) 281 ALLISON SUN 11 F 25:23

9. 222 WOODSIDE PRIORY (21:30 107:29 1:49)
==============================
1 36 542 MARIA NACLERIO 9 F 20:38
2 38 538 SARAH HALABE 9 F 20:44
3 45 541 EMILY MORETON 11 F 21:30
4 50 540 ASHLEY ISHIBASHI 10 F 22:10
5 53 537 GABRIELLE FILLOUX 10 F 22:27
6 ( 60) 539 MADISON HUGHES 11 F 23:47
7 ( 61) 546 HANNAH SOUTHGATE 12 F 23:51


WBAL 1 XC


WBAL -1
October 04, 2012 San Bruno Mountain Park -2.8 Miles

***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY -2.8 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School Bjv Pace
1 257 JAVIER ROJAS 10 M CSU 16:45 5:59
2 344 MATT JOSS 9 M MENLO 16:45 5:59
3 489 SCOTT FITCHEN 9 M SH PREP 16:51 6:02
4 555 ROSS COREY 10 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:52 6:02
5 550 ISAAC BEREZ 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 16:57 6:04
6 249 OLIVER NEWLAND 11 M CSU 17:07 6:07
7 241 NICK HOLTERMAN 10 M CSU 17:08 6:08
8 240 BEN HAUGEN 12 M CSU 17:27 6:14
9 492 AUGUST HOWELL 10 M SH PREP 17:32 6:16
10 549 DAVID BENTLEY 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:34 6:17
11 259 YUMETO SHIGIHARA 9 M CSU 17:40 6:19
12 235 AYO AGUNBIADE 10 M CSU 17:43 6:20
13 526 BLAKE OSTMAN 10 M TKA 17:43 6:20
14 505 TYLER MORRIS 11 M TKA 17:48 6:22
15 527 PAUL ROGEL - HERRERA 10 M TKA 17:52 6:23
16 528 CONNER SCHOENDUVE 10 M TKA 18:03 6:27
17 247 NIKI LONBERG 10 M CSU 18:14 6:31
18 522 AMAN MEHROTRA 10 M TKA 18:18 6:33
19 562 SHI HAO HONG 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:19 6:33
20 243 RASHAD JAYMES 9 M CSU 18:34 6:38
21 350 SAM RUBIN 10 M MENLO 18:39 6:40
22 513 SETH CHATTERTON 10 M TKA 18:40 6:40
23 483 CLAY AITKEN-YOUNG 12 M SH PREP 18:41 6:41
24 567 JOHN LE 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:42 6:41
25 554 BEN CLOCK 10 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:47 6:43
26 262 MRINAL VERGHESE 9 M CSU 19:07 6:50
27 284 RAHUL BALAKRISHNAN 10 M HARKER 19:13 6:52
28 342 NICK GARFINKEL 10 M MENLO 19:19 6:54
29 571 ROBERT SCREVEN 9 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:22 6:55
30 573 MATTHEW SURBER 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:30 6:58
31 517 JESSE HNATEK 12 M TKA 19:30 6:58
32 566 BEN KRAUSZ 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:37 7:01
33 521 TIM MCMANIS 9 M TKA 19:47 7:04
34 260 CONNOR SOOHOO 9 M CSU 19:48 7:05
35 255 A.J. QIU 9 M CSU 19:50 7:05
36 552 RILEY CANTWELL 9 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:51 7:06
37 561 JOSH GUTOW 9 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:54 7:07
38 251 ALBERTO NISSIM 10 M CSU 19:58 7:08
39 452 EVAN ESCHER 10 M PINEWOOD 20:03 7:10
40 239 MICHAL CIHLAR 9 M CSU 20:06 7:11
41 449 ERIC DABAGIAN 9 M PINEWOOD 20:17 7:15
42 568 HOWARD MU 11 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:20 7:16
43 485 JEFFERY BIRDWELL 9 M SH PREP 20:30 7:20
44 570 NICHOLAS NACLERIO 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:30 7:20
45 564 NICK JAEGER 9 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:33 7:21
46 523 QUINN NAKANO 9 M TKA 20:34 7:21
47 457 DOMINICK TWOMBLEY 9 M PINEWOOD 20:44 7:25
48 258 LUCA SCHROEDER 11 M CSU 20:51 7:27
49 533 HUBERT SUN 9 M TKA 20:51 7:27
50 565 DANNY KIM 12 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:04 7:32
51 575 JOHN XING 9 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:23 7:38
52 519 PAUL MAJCHROWICZ 9 M TKA 21:30 7:41
53 341 TAGGART BONHAM 9 M MENLO 21:55 7:50
54 486 COLIN CHAU 11 M SH PREP 22:07 7:54
55 559 SIDDHARTH GANDHI 10 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:08 7:55
56 245 RAGHAV KUMAR 9 M CSU 22:32 8:03
57 291 RAJIV SANCHETI 9 M HARKER 22:32 8:03
58 296 ERIC WANG 10 M HARKER 22:33 8:04
59 458 ALEX YAZDANI 9 M PINEWOOD 22:34 8:04
60 455 SID KURKURE 11 M PINEWOOD 22:36 8:05
61 577 JERRY ZENG 10 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:37 8:05
62 576 JEFFREY XU 10 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:46 8:08
63 454 PAVEL KHOKHLOV 9 M PINEWOOD 23:28 8:23
64 487 MICHAEL DUANE 10 M SH PREP 24:00 8:34
65 353 OJAN THORNYCROFT 11 M MENLO 24:08 8:38
66 515 ENRIQUE FALK 11 M TKA 24:22 8:43
67 484 OMAR AVELLAN 9 M SH PREP 24:52 8:53
68 563 GRAHAM HUGHES 9 M WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:44 9:12
69 294 NIKHIL SINGH 10 M HARKER 26:09 9:21
70 351 EVAN SAWYER 10 M MENLO 26:13 9:22
71 340 BENJAMIN BARANTSCHIK 10 M MENLO 26:58 9:38
72 242 ALEX HSU 9 M CSU 27:28 9:49
73 271 JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ 11 M EAST SIDE PREP 30:48 11:00
74 292 LEV SEPETOV 9 M HARKER 30:51 11:01
75 532 DAVID SIEMSEN 9 M TKA 32:37 11:39

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S JUNIOR VARSITY DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 33 CSU (17:14 86:07 0:55)
==============================
1 1 257 JAVIER ROJAS 10 M 16:45
2 6 249 OLIVER NEWLAND 11 M 17:07
3 7 241 NICK HOLTERMAN 10 M 17:08
4 8 240 BEN HAUGEN 12 M 17:27
5 11 259 YUMETO SHIGIHARA 9 M 17:40
6 ( 12) 235 AYO AGUNBIADE 10 M 17:43
7 ( 17) 247 NIKI LONBERG 10 M 18:14

2. 61 WOODSIDE PRIORY (17:41 88:24 1:50)
==============================
1 4 555 ROSS COREY 10 M 16:52
2 5 550 ISAAC BEREZ 12 M 16:57
3 10 549 DAVID BENTLEY 12 M 17:34
4 19 562 SHI HAO HONG 12 M 18:19
5 23 567 JOHN LE 11 M 18:42
6 ( 24) 554 BEN CLOCK 10 M 18:47
7 ( 27) 571 ROBERT SCREVEN 9 M 19:22

3. 76 TKA (17:57 89:44 0:35)
==============================
1 13 526 BLAKE OSTMAN 10 M 17:43
2 14 505 TYLER MORRIS 11 M 17:48
3 15 527 PAUL ROGEL - HERRERA 10 M 17:52
4 16 528 CONNER SCHOENDUVE 10 M 18:03
5 18 522 AMAN MEHROTRA 10 M 18:18
6 ( 21) 513 SETH CHATTERTON 10 M 18:40
7 ( 28) 517 JESSE HNATEK 12 M 19:30

4. 99 SH PREP (19:09 95:41 5:16)
==============================
1 3 489 SCOTT FITCHEN 9 M 16:51
2 9 492 AUGUST HOWELL 10 M 17:32
3 22 483 CLAY AITKEN-YOUNG 12 M 18:41
4 31 485 JEFFERY BIRDWELL 9 M 20:30
5 34 486 COLIN CHAU 11 M 22:07
6 ( 40) 487 MICHAEL DUANE 10 M 24:00
7 ( 42) 484 OMAR AVELLAN 9 M 24:52

5. 122 MENLO (20:10 100:46 7:23)
==============================
1 2 344 MATT JOSS 9 M 16:45
2 20 350 SAM RUBIN 10 M 18:39
3 26 342 NICK GARFINKEL 10 M 19:19
4 33 341 TAGGART BONHAM 9 M 21:55
5 41 353 OJAN THORNYCROFT 11 M 24:08
6 ( 44) 351 EVAN SAWYER 10 M 26:13
7 ( 45) 340 BENJAMIN BARANTSCHIK 10 M 26:58

6. 166 PINEWOOD (21:15 106:14 2:33)
==============================
1 29 452 EVAN ESCHER 10 M 20:03
2 30 449 ERIC DABAGIAN 9 M 20:17
3 32 457 DOMINICK TWOMBLEY 9 M 20:44
4 37 458 ALEX YAZDANI 9 M 22:34
5 38 455 SID KURKURE 11 M 22:36
6 ( 39) 454 PAVEL KHOKHLOV 9 M 23:28

7. 185 HARKER (24:16 121:1811:38)
==============================
1 25 284 RAHUL BALAKRISHNAN 10 M 19:13
2 35 291 RAJIV SANCHETI 9 M 22:32
3 36 296 ERIC WANG 10 M 22:33
4 43 294 NIKHIL SINGH 10 M 26:09
5 46 292 LEV SEPETOV 9 M 30:51


WBAL 1 XC


WBAL -1
October 04, 2012 San Bruno Mountain Park -2.8 Miles

***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY -OVERALL 2.8 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School Time Pace
1 325 LILJA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR 9 F MENLO 20:27 7:19
2 337 DARIA SPRAGUE 9 F MENLO 20:44 7:25
3 378 JUSTINE OLIVA 10 F MERCY -B 20:49 7:26
4 361 MELISSA CAGNEY 9 F MERCY -B 21:13 7:35
5 459 KATE BECHTEL 11 F SH PREP 21:13 7:35
6 217 KAT TAYLOR 12 F CASTILLEJA 21:22 7:38
7 470 TAYLOR MAHNKE 10 F SH PREP 21:27 7:40
8 432 MAYA MIZUKI F ND- SJ 21:28 7:40
9 388 SAMANTHA VIGIL 12 F MERCY -B 21:43 7:46
10 317 BROOKE BULLINGTON 12 F MENLO 21:48 7:47
11 334 NIKKY PRICE 9 F MENLO 21:56 7:50
12 436 INGRID SPIELBAUER F ND- SJ 22:00 7:52
13 469 JACQUELINE LOUIE 9 F SH PREP 22:05 7:54
14 218 TARA THAKURTA 9 F CASTILLEJA 22:07 7:54
15 323 EMILY GLAZER 10 F MENLO 22:10 7:55
16 363 CASSIDY CARTER 11 F MERCY -B 22:22 8:00
17 215 NORMA RODRIGUEZ 11 F CASTILLEJA 22:28 8:02
18 478 ABIGAIL SMITH 9 F SH PREP 22:32 8:03
19 359 ALLIE BARRI 11 F MERCY -B 22:33 8:04
20 435 KATHERINE SINDELAR 11 F ND- SJ 22:34 8:04
21 418 MYEDITH DAMBA 11 F ND- SJ 22:38 8:05
22 376 EMILY HUTH 12 F MERCY -B 22:39 8:06
23 500 ELLA GIORDANO 11 F TKA 22:43 8:07
24 434 JOCELYN ORTEGA 11 F ND- SJ 22:45 8:08
25 480 MARY TUOMALA 9 F SH PREP 22:45 8:08
26 481 MACKENZIE WALTER 11 F SH PREP 22:53 8:11
27 230 SYEDA MOHSIN 10 F CSU 22:54 8:11
28 213 JULIA MCGEE 12 F CASTILLEJA 22:58 8:12
29 232 ALLY SOLORZANO 9 F CSU 22:58 8:13
30 440 SHANNON VYVIJAL 10 F ND- SJ 23:00 8:13
31 371 ARIELLE GUTIERREZ 10 F MERCY -B 23:20 8:20
32 512 MICHELLE ZUNIGA-HERNANDEZ 10 F TKA 23:28 8:23
33 463 MADDIE CHILD 12 F SH PREP 23:31 8:24
34 358 JOYCE AQUINO 10 F MERCY -B 23:36 8:26
35 464 KATE CHURUKIAN 10 F SH PREP 23:40 8:27
36 472 RACHAEL MELLOWS 10 F SH PREP 23:44 8:29
37 471 CLARE MCCARTHY 9 F SH PREP 23:44 8:29
38 465 KIA FRIEL 10 F SH PREP 23:46 8:30
39 477 ASHLEY SIMONS 11 F SH PREP 23:47 8:30
40 319 JULIA DRESSEL 12 F MENLO 23:50 8:31
41 502 KRIS MCINTYRE 9 F TKA 23:51 8:31
42 224 JULIANNE FONG 9 F CSU 24:02 8:35
43 428 JOSEPHINE LEINGANG 11 F ND- SJ 24:10 8:38
44 322 TAYLOR FELT 10 F MENLO 24:11 8:38
45 209 CAOIMHE MACRUNNELS 10 F CASTILLEJA 24:19 8:41
46 474 ELLIE NEWLAND 9 F SH PREP 24:24 8:43
47 430 MEGHA MALLYA 9 F ND- SJ 24:24 8:43
48 426 ERICA KAO 11 F ND- SJ 24:25 8:43
49 383 AMANJOT SAMRA 10 F MERCY -B 24:28 8:45
50 360 JESSICA BARRI 9 F MERCY -B 24:29 8:45
51 421 HARITA GOURABATHINA 9 F ND- SJ 24:31 8:46
52 403 GABY LAI 11 F MERCY -SF 24:34 8:47
53 437 DIANE TACHIBANA 10 F ND- SJ 24:37 8:48
54 441 JACLYN WOODWARD 11 F ND- SJ 24:39 8:48
55 278 SAHANA NARAYANAN 9 F HARKER 24:42 8:49
56 280 SURYA SOLANKI 9 F HARKER 24:43 8:50
57 462 JULIA BUCHSBAUM 11 F SH PREP 24:44 8:50
58 506 CHRISTINA NICE 10 F TKA 24:46 8:51
59 332 PAIGE PIETROFESA 9 F MENLO 24:50 8:52
60 409 NATALIE MAZZA 12 F MERCY -SF 25:06 8:58
61 547 JESSICA THORSON 10 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:06 8:58
62 400 ALEXANDRIA JIMENEZ 12 F MERCY -SF 25:11 9:00
63 503 RACHEL MCINTYRE 12 F TKA 25:29 9:06
64 407 THERESA MANDAPAT 12 F MERCY -SF 25:39 9:10
65 543 ELIZABETH PUTNAM 10 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:45 9:12
66 216 ANA´S SARRAZIN 9 F CASTILLEJA 25:47 9:13
67 228 ARIANA KAVEH 10 F CSU 25:48 9:13
68 300 NEMESIS CONTRERAS 11 F ICA 25:48 9:13
69 387 ANNA-ROSE TRULIO 9 F MERCY -B 25:51 9:14
70 381 CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ 12 F MERCY -B 26:02 9:18
71 370 EMMA GOULD 9 F MERCY -B 26:03 9:19
72 208 ABBY LOWELL 9 F CASTILLEJA 26:08 9:20
73 225 KENIA FRENCH 9 F CSU 26:09 9:21
74 422 ABIGAIL GRABER 10 F ND- SJ 26:09 9:21
75 214 JULIE PLUMMER 9 F CASTILLEJA 26:10 9:21
76 210 SHAMMAI MADING 11 F CASTILLEJA 26:10 9:21
77 307 GISELLE MARSTON 11 F ICA 26:10 9:21
78 321 KIMBERLY FELT 12 F MENLO 26:11 9:21
79 301 SARAH DAYAVON 9 F ICA 26:14 9:22
80 438 AMY TASUKAWA 9 F ND- SJ 26:16 9:23
81 439 RAQUEL TAWFIK 10 F ND- SJ 26:19 9:24
82 324 KYRA GRAY 12 F MENLO 26:22 9:25
83 382 AMANGEET SAMRA 10 F MERCY -B 26:28 9:27
84 372 AMANDA HERMOSILLO 10 F MERCY -B 26:31 9:29
85 276 ANERI MEHTA 9 F HARKER 26:40 9:32
86 420 JACKIE GOODLEY-ESPINOSA 10 F ND- SJ 26:41 9:32
87 333 AMY PINKUS 12 F MENLO 26:42 9:33
88 308 VITA MOSKAL 11 F ICA 26:47 9:34
89 303 CLARA GIBSON 12 F ICA 26:51 9:36
90 413 REINA SANZ 12 F MERCY -SF 27:02 9:40
91 447 GRACIE TAYLOR 9 F PINEWOOD 27:04 9:40
92 411 CHRISTINE O'CONNOR 12 F MERCY -SF 27:10 9:43
93 391 ALEXIS WEST 9 F MERCY -B 27:36 9:52
94 368 JULIA DESCHAUMES 10 F MERCY -B 27:38 9:52
95 299 BIANCA CHAVEZ 12 F ICA 27:40 9:53
96 202 AMIEE ANN 9 F CASTILLEJA 27:41 9:53
97 498 VERONICA COVERSON 11 F TKA 28:02 10:01
98 205 CLAIRE GOLDBERG 9 F CASTILLEJA 28:10 10:04
99 399 KRISTINA IVANOVA 10 F MERCY -SF 28:23 10:08
100 366 KATIE COOPER 10 F MERCY -B 28:43 10:16
101 397 DANIELLE HAYES 10 F MERCY -SF 29:19 10:28
102 406 YVONNE LEONG 11 F MERCY -SF 29:22 10:30
103 315 NICOLE UYCHIAT 11 F ICA 29:55 10:41
104 298 ANGELINA BRAND 12 F ICA 30:06 10:45
105 414 HANNAH BAR-NESS 9 F ND- SJ 30:06 10:45
106 424 SHANTI GURBUXANI F ND- SJ 30:11 10:47
107 536 MICAH AGUILA 9 F WOODSIDE PRIORY 30:28 10:53
108 314 ANNA MARIE SOTIO 11 F ICA 30:39 10:57
109 306 VANESSA LARA 9 F ICA 31:00 11:05
110 302 MICHELLE FONSECA 9 F ICA 31:02 11:05
111 395 GILLIANE DEL ROSARIO 10 F MERCY -SF 31:22 11:12
112 401 GABRIELLE JUDILLA 11 F MERCY -SF 31:27 11:14
113 393 RACHEL BAUTISTA 12 F MERCY -SF 31:28 11:15
114 396 MELLANIE GOMES 10 F MERCY -SF 31:51 11:23
115 392 GINA ANTONOGLOU 10 F MERCY -SF 31:52 11:23
116 310 JULIANNA PEREZ 11 F ICA 32:27 11:36
117 311 BEA RAMOS 11 F ICA 33:34 12:00
118 265 DENISSE PERALTA 11 F EAST SIDE PREP 33:56 12:07
119 405 MEI-FU LEE 11 F MERCY -SF 34:21 12:16
120 402 SYDNEY JUDILLA 10 F MERCY -SF 35:49 12:48
121 412 ESMERALDA PORTILLO 9 F MERCY -SF 43:00 15:22
122 398 ERIN HEGARTY 9 F MERCY -SF 43:00 15:22

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S JUNIOR VARSITY DIVSION SCORING -OVERALL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 39 MENLO (21:25 107:05 1:43)
==============================
1 1 325 LILJA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR 9 F 20:27
2 2 337 DARIA SPRAGUE 9 F 20:44
3 10 317 BROOKE BULLINGTON 12 F 21:48
4 11 334 NIKKY PRICE 9 F 21:56
5 15 323 EMILY GLAZER 10 F 22:10
6 ( 34) 319 JULIA DRESSEL 12 F 23:50
7 ( 38) 322 TAYLOR FELT 10 F 24:11

2. 51 MERCY -B (21:44 108:40 1:44)
==============================
1 3 378 JUSTINE OLIVA 10 F 20:49
2 4 361 MELISSA CAGNEY 9 F 21:13
3 9 388 SAMANTHA VIGIL 12 F 21:43
4 16 363 CASSIDY CARTER 11 F 22:22
5 19 359 ALLIE BARRI 11 F 22:33
6 ( 22) 376 EMILY HUTH 12 F 22:39
7 ( 31) 371 ARIELLE GUTIERREZ 10 F 23:20

3. 68 SH PREP (22:01 110:02 1:32)
==============================
1 5 459 KATE BECHTEL 11 F 21:13
2 7 470 TAYLOR MAHNKE 10 F 21:27
3 13 469 JACQUELINE LOUIE 9 F 22:05
4 18 478 ABIGAIL SMITH 9 F 22:32
5 25 480 MARY TUOMALA 9 F 22:45
6 ( 26) 481 MACKENZIE WALTER 11 F 22:53
7 ( 33) 463 MADDIE CHILD 12 F 23:31

4. 85 ND- SJ (22:17 111:25 1:17)
==============================
1 8 432 MAYA MIZUKI 9  F 21:28
2 12 436 INGRID SPIELBAUER 9  F 22:00
3 20 435 KATHERINE SINDELAR 11 F 22:34
4 21 418 MYEDITH DAMBA 11 F 22:38
5 24 434 JOCELYN ORTEGA 11 F 22:45
6 ( 30) 440 SHANNON VYVIJAL 10 F 23:00
7 ( 37) 428 JOSEPHINE LEINGANG 11 F 24:10

5. 104 CASTILLEJA (22:39 113:14 2:57)
==============================
1 6 217 KAT TAYLOR 12 F 21:22
2 14 218 TARA THAKURTA 9 F 22:07
3 17 215 NORMA RODRIGUEZ 11 F 22:28
4 28 213 JULIA MCGEE 12 F 22:58
5 39 209 CAOIMHE MACRUNNELS 10 F 24:19
6 ( 46) 216 ANAïS SARRAZIN 9 F 25:47
7 ( 49) 208 ABBY LOWELL 9 F 26:08

6. 175 TKA (24:04 120:17 2:46)
==============================
1 23 500 ELLA GIORDANO 11 F 22:43
2 32 512 MICHELLE ZUNIGA-HERNANDEZ 10 F 23:28
3 35 502 KRIS MCINTYRE 9 F 23:51
4 41 506 CHRISTINA NICE 10 F 24:46
5 44 503 RACHEL MCINTYRE 12 F 25:29
6 ( 58) 498 VERONICA COVERSON 11 F 28:02

7. 189 CSU (24:23 121:51 3:15)
==============================
1 27 230 SYEDA MOHSIN 10 F 22:54
2 29 232 ALLY SOLORZANO 9 F 22:58
3 36 224 JULIANNE FONG 9 F 24:02
4 47 228 ARIANA KAVEH 10 F 25:48
5 50 225 KENIA FRENCH 9 F 26:09

8. 225 MERCY -SF (25:31 127:32 2:28)
==============================
1 40 403 GABY LAI 11 F 24:34
2 42 409 NATALIE MAZZA 12 F 25:06
3 43 400 ALEXANDRIA JIMENEZ 12 F 25:11
4 45 407 THERESA MANDAPAT 12 F 25:39
5 55 413 REINA SANZ 12 F 27:02
6 ( 56) 411 CHRISTINE O'CONNOR 12 F 27:10
7 ( 59) 399 KRISTINA IVANOVA 10 F 28:23

9. 258 ICA (26:22 131:50 1:03)
==============================
1 48 300 NEMESIS CONTRERAS 11 F 25:48
2 51 307 GISELLE MARSTON 11 F 26:10
3 52 301 SARAH DAYAVON 9 F 26:14
4 53 308 VITA MOSKAL 11 F 26:47
5 54 303 CLARA GIBSON 12 F 26:51
6 ( 57) 299 BIANCA CHAVEZ 12 F 27:40
7 ( 60) 315 NICOLE UYCHIAT 11 F 29:55