Varsity Boys Division 1
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 6 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1   217 Garrett Migliozzi 12 1 Nevada Union 15:33 I
  • 2 1 1599 Abdul Hamid 12 1 Sheldon 16:01 T
  • 3 2 95 Brian Song 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:09 T
  • 4 3 72 Jasper Laca 12 1 Davis Sr. 16:18 T
  • 5 4 37 Michael Anderson 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:34 I
  • 6 5 161 Carlos Cruz 12 1 McClatchy 16:38 I
  • 7 6 265 Xavier Gaulman 12 1 Sheldon 16:42 T
  • 8 7 174 Jeffrey Rutledge 11 1 McClatchy 16:42 I
  • 9 8 91 Ben Roberts 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:42 T
  • 10 9 38 Nathaniel Aragon 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:45 I
  • 11 10 48 Jacob Mawson 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:47
  • 12 11 357 Luis Romo 11 1 Woodcreek 16:49
  • 13 12 87 Gavin Monges 12 1 Davis Sr. 16:51 T
  • 14 13 70 Charlie Harris 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:52 T
  • 15 14 54 Nick Borowsky 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:52 T
  • 16   251 Spencer Cudworth 12 1 Pleasant Grove 16:53
  • 17 15 64 Blake Croft 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:54 T
  • 18 16 239 Alex Merry 11 1 Oak Ridge 16:55
  • 19   176 Abel Aleman 12 1 Merced 16:57
  • 20 17 311 Alec Hastings 10 1 Tokay 16:58
  • 21 18 271 Taylor McCauley 12 1 Sheldon 17:00 T
  • 22 19 352 Taylor Guinnip 12 1 Woodcreek 17:03
  • 23 20 179 Marc Alania 10 1 Modesto 17:06
  • 24 21 1573 Maxwell Little 12 1 Lincoln (s) 17:12
  • 25 22 266 Joel Giordano 10 1 Sheldon 17:17 T
  • 26 23 162 Jose Cruz 9 1 McClatchy 17:20
  • 27 24 150 Juan Paredes 11 1 Lincoln (s) 17:21
  • 28 25 204 Brandon Williams 12 1 Modesto 17:24
  • 29   119 Kyle Faulkner 11 1 Franklin (eg) 17:26
  • 30 26 191 Kaleb Hallack 12 1 Modesto 17:28
  • 31 27 259 Andrew Caudle 11 1 Sheldon 17:32 T
  • 32 28 154 Ronnie Rosal 12 1 Lincoln (s) 17:35
  • 33 29 361 Ben Wilburn 11 1 Woodcreek 17:37
  • 34 30 148 Zach McKeever 11 1 Lincoln (s) 17:38
  • 35 31 25 Rohan Saini 11 1 Armijo 17:40
  • 36 32 50 Timothy Winslow 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:45
  • 37   177 Daniel Ambriz 10 1 Merced 17:46
  • 38 33 326 Bryan Stamos 12 1 Tokay 17:47
  • 39 34 236 Patrick Irwin 11 1 Oak Ridge 17:48
  • 40 35 1569 Matthew Webster 11 1 Armijo 17:51
  • 41 36 205 Andrew Williams 11 1 Modesto 17:51
  • 42 37 184 James De La O 11 1 Modesto 17:52
  • 43 38 280 Austin Smith 10 1 Sheldon 17:52 T
  • 44 39 351 Daniel Goold 11 1 Woodcreek 17:55
  • 45 40 1572 Bryan Foronda 12 1 Lincoln (s) 17:58
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 41 16 Juan Martinez 10 1 Armijo 17:58
  • 47 42 31 Jared Webster 11 1 Armijo 17:58
  • 48   305 James Garcia 10 1 Stagg 18:00
  • 49 43 310 Gerardo Gutierrez 12 1 Tokay 18:00
  • 50   306 Jaylen Shelton 12 1 Stagg 18:00
  • 51 44 41 Cobie Delfs 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:01
  • 52 45 39 Andy Bowers 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:03
  • 53 46 235 Jordan Hordesky 11 1 Oak Ridge 18:08
  • 54 47 165 Daniel Gin 10 1 McClatchy 18:15
  • 55 48 194 Christian McCaig 12 1 Modesto 18:15
  • 56 49 241 Colin Pilcher 12 1 Oak Ridge 18:15
  • 57 50 320 Brice Perales 11 1 Tokay 18:16
  • 58 51 359 Eric Sadacca 12 1 Woodcreek 18:20
  • 59   107 Justin Goering 11 1 Downey 18:21
  • 60 52 163 Ian Eckert-William 9 1 McClatchy 18:21
  • 61 53 360 Brandon Waterhouse 11 1 Woodcreek 18:22
  • 62 54 202 Marco Ramirez 12 1 Modesto 18:27
  • 63 55 170 Pablo Ortiz 12 1 McClatchy 18:28
  • 64 56 46 Bryan Languasco 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:30
  • 65 57 151 Kunal Patel 10 1 Lincoln (s) 18:30
  • 66 58 167 Nielsen Guy 11 1 McClatchy 18:37
  • 67   332 Rex Doo 12 1 Turlock 18:40
  • 68 59 5 Ryan Cook 11 1 Armijo 18:43
  • 69 60 260 Zachary Caudle 11 1 Sheldon 18:44 T
  • 70 61 4 Kyle Catapusan 10 1 Armijo 18:45
  • 71   338 Javier Lara 11 1 Turlock 18:50
  • 72 62 355 Brad Pickett 11 1 Woodcreek 18:51
  • 73 63 322 Diego Perez 11 1 Tokay 18:56
  • 74 64 232 Josh Gladwell 11 1 Oak Ridge 18:56
  • 75 65 238 Bret McNamee 11 1 Oak Ridge 19:14
  • 76 66 324 Dylan Schatz 12 1 Tokay 19:17
  • 77 67 23 Jay Singh 10 1 Armijo 19:25
  • 78 68 327 Alex Vlavianos 12 1 Tokay 19:48
  • 79 69 231 Brett Ford 11 1 Oak Ridge 19:54
  • 80 70 143 Landon Guzman 11 1 Lincoln (s) 21:11
    • Varsity Boys Division 1
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 38 Davis Sr. ( 16:35 1:22:52 0:43)
    • 1 95 Brian Song 11 1 16:09 2
    • 2 72 Jasper Laca 12 1 16:18 3
    • 3 91 Ben Roberts 10 1 16:42 8
    • 4 87 Gavin Monges 12 1 16:51 12
    • 5 70 Charlie Harris 11 1 16:52 13
    • 6 54 Nick Borowsky 10 1 16:52 ( 14)
    • 7 64 Blake Croft 11 1 16:54 ( 15)
    • 2. 74 Sheldon ( 16:55 1:24:32 1:31)
    • 1 1599 Abdul Hamid 12 1 16:01 1
    • 2 265 Xavier Gaulman 12 1 16:42 6
    • 3 271 Taylor McCauley 12 1 17:00 18
    • 4 266 Joel Giordano 10 1 17:17 22
    • 5 259 Andrew Caudle 11 1 17:32 27
    • 6 280 Austin Smith 10 1 17:52 ( 38)
    • 7 260 Zachary Caudle 11 1 18:44 ( 60)
    • 3. 99 Cosumnes Oaks ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:27)
    • 1 37 Michael Anderson 12 1 16:34 4
    • 2 38 Nathaniel Aragon 12 1 16:45 9
    • 3 48 Jacob Mawson 10 1 16:47 10
    • 4 50 Timothy Winslow 12 1 17:45 32
    • 5 41 Cobie Delfs 10 1 18:01 44
    • 6 39 Andy Bowers 10 1 18:03 ( 45)
    • 7 46 Bryan Languasco 12 1 18:30 ( 56)
    • 4. 134 McClatchy ( 17:28 1:27:16 1:43)
    • 1 161 Carlos Cruz 12 1 16:38 5
    • 2 174 Jeffrey Rutledge 11 1 16:42 7
    • 3 162 Jose Cruz 9 1 17:20 23
    • 4 165 Daniel Gin 10 1 18:15 47
    • 5 163 Ian Eckert-William 9 1 18:21 52
    • 6 170 Pablo Ortiz 12 1 18:28 ( 55)
    • 7 167 Nielsen Guy 11 1 18:37 ( 58)
    • 5. 143 Lincoln (s) ( 17:33 1:27:44 0:46)
    • 1 1573 Maxwell Little 12 1 17:12 21
    • 2 150 Juan Paredes 11 1 17:21 24
    • 3 154 Ronnie Rosal 12 1 17:35 28
    • 4 148 Zach McKeever 11 1 17:38 30
    • 5 1572 Bryan Foronda 12 1 17:58 40
    • 6 151 Kunal Patel 10 1 18:30 ( 57)
    • 7 143 Landon Guzman 11 1 21:11 ( 70)
    • 6. 144 Modesto ( 17:33 1:27:41 0:46)
    • 1 179 Marc Alania 10 1 17:06 20
    • 2 204 Brandon Williams 12 1 17:24 25
    • 3 191 Kaleb Hallack 12 1 17:28 26
    • 4 205 Andrew Williams 11 1 17:51 36
    • 5 184 James De La O 11 1 17:52 37
    • 6 194 Christian McCaig 12 1 18:15 ( 48)
    • 7 202 Marco Ramirez 12 1 18:27 ( 54)
    • 7. 149 Woodcreek ( 17:33 1:27:44 1:31)
    • 1 357 Luis Romo 11 1 16:49 11
    • 2 352 Taylor Guinnip 12 1 17:03 19
    • 3 361 Ben Wilburn 11 1 17:37 29
    • 4 351 Daniel Goold 11 1 17:55 39
    • 5 359 Eric Sadacca 12 1 18:20 51
    • 6 360 Brandon Waterhouse 11 1 18:22 ( 53)
    • 7 355 Brad Pickett 11 1 18:51 ( 62)
    • 8. 206 Tokay ( 18:00 1:29:57 1:58)
    • 1 311 Alec Hastings 10 1 16:58 17
    • 2 326 Bryan Stamos 12 1 17:47 33
    • 3 310 Gerardo Gutierrez 12 1 18:00 43
    • 4 320 Brice Perales 11 1 18:16 50
    • 5 322 Diego Perez 11 1 18:56 63
    • 6 324 Dylan Schatz 12 1 19:17 ( 66)
    • 7 327 Alex Vlavianos 12 1 19:48 ( 68)
    • 9. 208 Armijo ( 18:02 1:30:10 1:03)
    • 1 25 Rohan Saini 11 1 17:40 31
    • 2 1569 Matthew Webster 11 1 17:51 35
    • 3 16 Juan Martinez 10 1 17:58 41
    • 4 31 Jared Webster 11 1 17:58 42
    • 5 5 Ryan Cook 11 1 18:43 59
    • 6 4 Kyle Catapusan 10 1 18:45 ( 61)
    • 7 23 Jay Singh 10 1 19:25 ( 67)
    • 10. 209 Oak Ridge ( 18:01 1:30:02 2:01)
    • 1 239 Alex Merry 11 1 16:55 16
    • 2 236 Patrick Irwin 11 1 17:48 34
    • 3 235 Jordan Hordesky 11 1 18:08 46
    • 4 241 Colin Pilcher 12 1 18:15 49
    • 5 232 Josh Gladwell 11 1 18:56 64
    • 6 238 Bret McNamee 11 1 19:14 ( 65)
    • 7 231 Brett Ford 11 1 19:54 ( 69)
Varsity Boys Division 2 Results
Varsity Boys Division 2
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 5 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 633 Neilson Powless 11 2 Roseville 15:51 I
  • 2 2 497 Paul Zeiss 11 2 Granite Bay 16:03 I
  • 3 3 725 Nathan Wellington 12 2 Whitney 16:05 I
  • 4 4 522 Andrew Brown 12 2 Jesuit 16:17 T
  • 5 5 562 Phillip Kruse 12 2 Lodi 16:19 I
  • 6 6 373 Drew Childs 11 2 Bella Vista 16:23 I
  • 7 7 538 Tristyn Martin 12 2 Jesuit 16:25 T
  • 8 8 615 George Miao 12 2 Rocklin 16:27 T
  • 9   452 Jack Ploeg 11 2 Elk Grove 16:30
  • 10 9 712 Isaiah Hanna 10 2 Whitney 16:31
  • 11 10 537 Michael Lackner 10 2 Jesuit 16:32 T
  • 12 11 640 Arturo Sotomayor 11 2 Roseville 16:33
  • 13 12 426 Edward Chance 11 2 Del Campo 16:35 T
  • 14   579 Kyle Hawk 11 2 Napa 16:37
  • 15 13 496 Luke Rogers 12 2 Granite Bay 16:37
  • 16   671 Brandon Larson 12 2 Vacaville 16:38
  • 17 14 1578 Sean Kurdy 10 2 Jesuit 16:41 T
  • 18 15 418 Casiano Aguirre 12 2 Del Campo 16:41 T
  • 19 16 374 Matt Coss 12 2 Bella Vista 16:41
  • 20 17 393 Connor Marotte 11 2 Bella Vista 16:45
  • 21 18 534 Andrew Huitt 11 2 Jesuit 16:46 T
  • 22 19 429 Braeden Kraft 10 2 Del Campo 16:47 T
  • 23 20 614 Ty Medd 12 2 Rocklin 16:48 T
  • 24 21 608 Galen Fritz 12 2 Rocklin 16:49 T
  • 25 22 611 Adam Grimmitt 12 2 Rocklin 16:50 T
  • 26 23 379 Spencer Doty 12 2 Bella Vista 16:51
  • 27 24 492 Ben Pavik 11 2 Granite Bay 16:52
  • 28 25 437 Ross Walker 11 2 Del Campo 16:53 T
  • 29 26 604 Andrew Clusserath 10 2 Rocklin 16:53 T
  • 30 27 485 Tre Lockwood 9 2 Granite Bay 17:02
  • 31 28 419 Sam Aguirre 12 2 Del Campo 17:06 T
  • 32 29 554 Blake Fonda 11 2 Lodi 17:09
  • 33 30 618 Zachary Skalet 12 2 Rocklin 17:10 T
  • 34 31 510 Mario Medina 11 2 Gregori 17:11
  • 35 32 439 Ian Young 12 2 Del Campo 17:14 T
  • 36 33 457 Gregory Aitken 10 2 Folsom 17:23
  • 37 34 540 Matthew Sickman 10 2 Jesuit 17:27 T
  • 38 35 511 Evan Moses 12 2 Gregori 17:32
  • 39   593 David Duncan 12 2 Ponderosa 17:36
  • 40 36 501 Anthony Arauza 11 2 Gregori 17:37
  • 41 37 518 Alec Villagomez 12 2 Gregori 17:37
  • 42 38 464 Colin Flaherty 9 2 Folsom 17:40
  • 43 39 546 Ernesto Alvarado 12 2 Lodi 17:42
  • 44 40 491 Spencer Palmer 12 2 Granite Bay 17:42
  • 45 41 634 Anthony Sanchez 12 2 Roseville 17:44
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 42 500 Johnathon Alcantara 11 2 Gregori 17:45
  • 47   585 Isaac Gonzalez 12 2 Pitman 17:46
  • 48 43 717 Eric Leverenz 11 2 Whitney 17:46
  • 49 44 570 Brandon Woods 12 2 Lodi 17:47
  • 50 45 490 Sam Neptune 11 2 Granite Bay 17:49
  • 51 46 513 Juan Ortega 11 2 Gregori 17:52
  • 52 47 1574 Ethan Flake 12 2 Rocklin 17:52 T
  • 53   627 Anthony Vogliano 10 2 Rodriguez 17:52
  • 54   601 Daniel Thweatt 10 2 River City 17:53
  • 55 48 433 Denis Pyrev 12 2 Del Campo 17:55 T
  • 56   598 Shane Marshall 9 2 Ponderosa 17:56
  • 57   679 Trevor Ryder 12 2 Vacaville 17:57
  • 58 49 527 Evan Cross 10 2 Jesuit 17:58 T
  • 59 50 386 Johnny Gow 11 2 Bella Vista 17:59
  • 60 51 642 Evan Stepper 12 2 Roseville 18:00
  • 61 52 636 Matthew Seefeldt 10 2 Roseville 18:01
  • 62 53 462 Weston Dewitt 11 2 Folsom 18:05
  • 63 54 471 Tim Scott 12 2 Folsom 18:07
  • 64 55 483 Walker Knauss 11 2 Granite Bay 18:08
  • 65 56 517 Nicholas Sanders 11 2 Gregori 18:09
  • 66 57 397 Alex Puentes 10 2 Bella Vista 18:10
  • 67 58 713 Luis Higuera 11 2 Whitney 18:11
  • 68 59 460 Alex Blake 12 2 Folsom 18:12
  • 69 60 568 Tyler Smithhart 12 2 Lodi 18:17
  • 70 61 468 John Kretschmann 11 2 Folsom 18:21
  • 71 62 710 Antonio Franco 11 2 Whitney 18:24
  • 72 63 400 Garrett Schmidt 11 2 Bella Vista 18:31
  • 73 64 467 Christian Johnson 9 2 Folsom 18:33
  • 74 65 573 Connor Young 11 2 Lodi 18:39
  • 75 66 723 Devin Valdez 12 2 Whitney 18:57
  • 76 67 559 Joseph Ingrum 12 2 Lodi 19:08
  • 77 68 643 Austin Torgerson 12 2 Roseville 19:38
  • 78   577 Alfred Freeberg 11 2 Napa 19:42
    • Varsity Boys Division 2
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 53 Jesuit ( 16:33 1:22:41 0:29)
    • 1 522 Andrew Brown 12 2 16:17 4
    • 2 538 Tristyn Martin 12 2 16:25 7
    • 3 537 Michael Lackner 10 2 16:32 10
    • 4 1578 Sean Kurdy 10 2 16:41 14
    • 5 534 Andrew Huitt 11 2 16:46 18
    • 6 540 Matthew Sickman 10 2 17:27 ( 34)
    • 7 527 Evan Cross 10 2 17:58 ( 49)
    • 2. 97 Rocklin ( 16:46 1:23:47 0:26)
    • 1 615 George Miao 12 2 16:27 8
    • 2 614 Ty Medd 12 2 16:48 20
    • 3 608 Galen Fritz 12 2 16:49 21
    • 4 611 Adam Grimmitt 12 2 16:50 22
    • 5 604 Andrew Clusserath 10 2 16:53 26
    • 6 618 Zachary Skalet 12 2 17:10 ( 30)
    • 7 1574 Ethan Flake 12 2 17:52 ( 47)
    • 3. 99 Del Campo ( 16:49 1:24:02 0:31)
    • 1 426 Edward Chance 11 2 16:35 12
    • 2 418 Casiano Aguirre 12 2 16:41 15
    • 3 429 Braeden Kraft 10 2 16:47 19
    • 4 437 Ross Walker 11 2 16:53 25
    • 5 419 Sam Aguirre 12 2 17:06 28
    • 6 439 Ian Young 12 2 17:14 ( 32)
    • 7 433 Denis Pyrev 12 2 17:55 ( 48)
    • 4. 106 Granite Bay ( 16:52 1:24:16 1:39)
    • 1 497 Paul Zeiss 11 2 16:03 2
    • 2 496 Luke Rogers 12 2 16:37 13
    • 3 492 Ben Pavik 11 2 16:52 24
    • 4 485 Tre Lockwood 9 2 17:02 27
    • 5 491 Spencer Palmer 12 2 17:42 40
    • 6 490 Sam Neptune 11 2 17:49 ( 45)
    • 7 483 Walker Knauss 11 2 18:08 ( 55)
    • 5. 112 Bella Vista ( 16:56 1:24:39 1:36)
    • 1 373 Drew Childs 11 2 16:23 6
    • 2 374 Matt Coss 12 2 16:41 16
    • 3 393 Connor Marotte 11 2 16:45 17
    • 4 379 Spencer Doty 12 2 16:51 23
    • 5 386 Johnny Gow 11 2 17:59 50
    • 6 397 Alex Puentes 10 2 18:10 ( 57)
    • 7 400 Garrett Schmidt 11 2 18:31 ( 63)
    • 6. 156 Roseville ( 17:14 1:26:09 2:10)
    • 1 633 Neilson Powless 11 2 15:51 1
    • 2 640 Arturo Sotomayor 11 2 16:33 11
    • 3 634 Anthony Sanchez 12 2 17:44 41
    • 4 642 Evan Stepper 12 2 18:00 51
    • 5 636 Matthew Seefeldt 10 2 18:01 52
    • 6 643 Austin Torgerson 12 2 19:38 ( 68)
    • 7. 175 Whitney ( 17:24 1:26:57 2:19)
    • 1 725 Nathan Wellington 12 2 16:05 3
    • 2 712 Isaiah Hanna 10 2 16:31 9
    • 3 717 Eric Leverenz 11 2 17:46 43
    • 4 713 Luis Higuera 11 2 18:11 58
    • 5 710 Antonio Franco 11 2 18:24 62
    • 6 723 Devin Valdez 12 2 18:57 ( 66)
    • 8. 177 Lodi ( 17:27 1:27:14 1:58)
    • 1 562 Phillip Kruse 12 2 16:19 5
    • 2 554 Blake Fonda 11 2 17:09 29
    • 3 546 Ernesto Alvarado 12 2 17:42 39
    • 4 570 Brandon Woods 12 2 17:47 44
    • 5 568 Tyler Smithhart 12 2 18:17 60
    • 6 573 Connor Young 11 2 18:39 ( 65)
    • 7 559 Joseph Ingrum 12 2 19:08 ( 67)
    • 9. 181 Gregori ( 17:33 1:27:42 0:34)
    • 1 510 Mario Medina 11 2 17:11 31
    • 2 511 Evan Moses 12 2 17:32 35
    • 3 501 Anthony Arauza 11 2 17:37 36
    • 4 518 Alec Villagomez 12 2 17:37 37
    • 5 500 Johnathon Alcantara 11 2 17:45 42
    • 6 513 Juan Ortega 11 2 17:52 ( 46)
    • 7 517 Nicholas Sanders 11 2 18:09 ( 56)
    • 10. 237 Folsom ( 17:54 1:29:27 0:49)
    • 1 457 Gregory Aitken 10 2 17:23 33
    • 2 464 Colin Flaherty 9 2 17:40 38
    • 3 462 Weston Dewitt 11 2 18:05 53
    • 4 471 Tim Scott 12 2 18:07 54
    • 5 460 Alex Blake 12 2 18:12 59
    • 6 468 John Kretschmann 11 2 18:21 ( 61)
    • 7 467 Christian Johnson 9 2 18:33 ( 64)
Varsity Boys Division 3 Results
Varsity Boys Division 3
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 12 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 805 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 11 3 Del Oro 16:26 T
  • 2 2 1079 Ajaypal Singh 11 3 Will C. Wood 16:39 I
  • 3 3 916 Logan Taggart 10 3 Oakmont 16:41 T
  • 4   925 Nathan Stanton 12 3 Patterson 16:43 I
  • 5 4 1024 Josh Spooner 12 3 Sierra 16:43 I
  • 6   738 Nicholas Strohl 12 3 Benicia 16:47 I
  • 7 5 814 Boone Bates 12 3 El Dorado 16:48 I
  • 8 6 766 Kyle Ebert 12 3 Del Oro 16:51 T
  • 9 7 757 Logan Bertz 10 3 Del Oro 16:55 T
  • 10 8 917 Austin Taggart 12 3 Oakmont 16:57 T
  • 11 9 957 Jose Rodriguez 11 3 Placer 17:00 T
  • 12 10 1093 Aric Strohmeyer 12 3 Woodland 17:03
  • 13 11 821 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 10 3 El Dorado 17:05
  • 14 12 963 Zach Stelzer 12 3 Placer 17:06 T
  • 15 13 970 Kenji Anzai 12 3 Rio Americano 17:07
  • 16 14 950 Felix Oliveros 12 3 Placer 17:09 T
  • 17 15 948 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 11 3 Placer 17:10 T
  • 18 16 939 Alex Garcia 11 3 Placer 17:12 T
  • 19   927 Jose Aranda 11 3 Pioneer 17:13
  • 20 17 922 Christian Woolfolk 11 3 Oakmont 17:18 T
  • 21 18 935 Ryman Crone 9 3 Placer 17:21 T
  • 22 19 832 Charlie Planondon 10 3 El Dorado 17:26
  • 23 20 904 Tanner Moore 10 3 Oakmont 17:28 T
  • 24 21 1041 Remington Breeze 10 3 Vista Del Lago 17:35
  • 25 22 834 Jay Revolinsky 11 3 El Dorado 17:37
  • 26   1000 Aaron Hutton 12 3 River Valley 17:37
  • 27 23 993 Noah Wallace 9 3 Rio Americano 17:38
  • 28 24 947 Josh Mason 11 3 Placer 17:39 T
  • 29 25 1055 Sean Kennedy 11 3 Vista Del Lago 17:40
  • 30   744 Brad Needles 12 3 Casa Roble 17:41
  • 31 26 1069 Scott Dye 11 3 Will C. Wood 17:41
  • 32 27 873 Mahir Pepic 11 3 Manteca 17:43
  • 33 28 863 Brandon Galan 12 3 Manteca 17:45
  • 34   727 David Monge 12 3 American Canyon 17:46
  • 35 29 833 Ethan Reeder 11 3 El Dorado 17:46
  • 36 30 793 Race Nelson 12 3 Del Oro 17:47 T
  • 37 31 1048 Collin Dejulio 9 3 Vista Del Lago 17:47
  • 38 32 847 Stabler Young 12 3 El Dorado 17:47
  • 39   743 Matt Morris 12 3 Casa Roble 17:52
  • 40 33 774 Gunnar Gollnick 10 3 Del Oro 17:54 T
  • 41 34 903 Ian Miller 11 3 Oakmont 17:55 T
  • 42 35 911 Josiah Reynolds 10 3 Oakmont 17:58 T
  • 43 36 1588 Aaron Schiek 12 3 Vista Del Lago 17:59
  • 44 37 1085 Jose Cervantes 12 3 Woodland 18:00
  • 45   1032 Jacque Henderson 11 3 Vanden 18:00
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 38 855 Marcus Avila 12 3 Manteca 18:03
  • 47 39 1020 Brandon Rogers 12 3 Sierra 18:03
  • 48 40 823 Ryan Gray 11 3 El Dorado 18:08
  • 49   745 Brent Kaneyuki 9 3 Center 18:10
  • 50 41 985 Cruz Martinez 12 3 Rio Americano 18:12
  • 51 42 1043 Vincent Chevreuil 10 3 Vista Del Lago 18:13
  • 52 43 1025 Garet Stone 10 3 Sierra 18:13
  • 53 44 1072 Chase Galbraith 12 3 Will C. Wood 18:15
  • 54 45 910 Jose Ramirez 12 3 Oakmont 18:16 T
  • 55 46 1073 Shaun Krum 11 3 Will C. Wood 18:18
  • 56 47 1086 Thomas Clavelli 11 3 Woodland 18:19
  • 57 48 781 Kieran Kierney 11 3 Del Oro 18:26 T
  • 58 49 1063 Ryan Von Chance 10 3 Vista Del Lago 18:35
  • 59 50 1083 Victor Alvarez 12 3 Woodland 18:38
  • 60 51 1089 Antonio Morales 11 3 Woodland 18:38
  • 61 52 973 Noble Boutin 10 3 Rio Americano 18:50
  • 62 53 978 Jacob Gerigk 10 3 Rio Americano 18:50
  • 63 54 1080 Riley Smith 12 3 Will C. Wood 18:52
  • 64 55 1092 Ricardo Robles 12 3 Woodland 18:55
  • 65 56 1082 Avinash Vadlamudi 9 3 Will C. Wood 18:55
  • 66 57 1022 Alex Scherry 10 3 Sierra 18:56
  • 67 58 794 Kyler Ostenberg 10 3 Del Oro 19:06 T
  • 68 59 1012 Jesus Gomez 11 3 Sierra 19:09
  • 69 60 860 Brandon Craighead 12 3 Manteca 19:15
  • 70   752 Jordan McGuire 11 3 Cordova 19:17
  • 71 61 1018 Khashari Nguyen 11 3 Sierra 19:22
  • 72 62 1087 Matthew Clavelli 12 3 Woodland 19:40
  • 73 63 1066 Daniel Alvarado 12 3 Will C. Wood 20:06
  • 74 64 1017 Aaron Mackey 12 3 Sierra 20:10
  • 75 65 984 Brady Marshall 12 3 Rio Americano 20:37
  • 76 66 974 Nicholas Burchett 11 3 Rio Americano 20:56
  • 77 67 862 Juanzin Espejel 12 3 Manteca 21:30
    • Varsity Boys Division 3
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 66 Placer ( 17:08 1:25:37 0:12)
    • 1 957 Jose Rodriguez 11 3 17:00 9
    • 2 963 Zach Stelzer 12 3 17:06 12
    • 3 950 Felix Oliveros 12 3 17:09 14
    • 4 948 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 11 3 17:10 15
    • 5 939 Alex Garcia 11 3 17:12 16
    • 6 935 Ryman Crone 9 3 17:21 ( 18)
    • 7 947 Josh Mason 11 3 17:39 ( 24)
    • 2. 77 Del Oro ( 17:11 1:25:53 1:28)
    • 1 805 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 11 3 16:26 1
    • 2 766 Kyle Ebert 12 3 16:51 6
    • 3 757 Logan Bertz 10 3 16:55 7
    • 4 793 Race Nelson 12 3 17:47 30
    • 5 774 Gunnar Gollnick 10 3 17:54 33
    • 6 781 Kieran Kierney 11 3 18:26 ( 48)
    • 7 794 Kyler Ostenberg 10 3 19:06 ( 58)
    • 3. 82 Oakmont ( 17:16 1:26:19 1:14)
    • 1 916 Logan Taggart 10 3 16:41 3
    • 2 917 Austin Taggart 12 3 16:57 8
    • 3 922 Christian Woolfolk 11 3 17:18 17
    • 4 904 Tanner Moore 10 3 17:28 20
    • 5 903 Ian Miller 11 3 17:55 34
    • 6 911 Josiah Reynolds 10 3 17:58 ( 35)
    • 7 910 Jose Ramirez 12 3 18:16 ( 45)
    • 4. 86 El Dorado ( 17:21 1:26:42 0:58)
    • 1 814 Boone Bates 12 3 16:48 5
    • 2 821 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 10 3 17:05 11
    • 3 832 Charlie Planondon 10 3 17:26 19
    • 4 834 Jay Revolinsky 11 3 17:37 22
    • 5 833 Ethan Reeder 11 3 17:46 29
    • 6 847 Stabler Young 12 3 17:47 ( 32)
    • 7 823 Ryan Gray 11 3 18:08 ( 40)
    • 5. 155 Vista del Lago ( 17:51 1:29:14 0:38)
    • 1 1041 Remington Breeze 10 3 17:35 21
    • 2 1055 Sean Kennedy 11 3 17:40 25
    • 3 1048 Collin Dejulio 9 3 17:47 31
    • 4 1588 Aaron Schiek 12 3 17:59 36
    • 5 1043 Vincent Chevreuil 10 3 18:13 42
    • 6 1063 Ryan Von Chance 10 3 18:35 ( 49)
    • 6. 172 Will C. Wood ( 17:57 1:29:45 2:13)
    • 1 1079 Ajaypal Singh 11 3 16:39 2
    • 2 1069 Scott Dye 11 3 17:41 26
    • 3 1072 Chase Galbraith 12 3 18:15 44
    • 4 1073 Shaun Krum 11 3 18:18 46
    • 5 1080 Riley Smith 12 3 18:52 54
    • 6 1082 Avinash Vadlamudi 9 3 18:55 ( 56)
    • 7 1066 Daniel Alvarado 12 3 20:06 ( 63)
    • 7. 182 Rio Americano ( 18:08 1:30:37 1:43)
    • 1 970 Kenji Anzai 12 3 17:07 13
    • 2 993 Noah Wallace 9 3 17:38 23
    • 3 985 Cruz Martinez 12 3 18:12 41
    • 4 973 Noble Boutin 10 3 18:50 52
    • 5 978 Jacob Gerigk 10 3 18:50 53
    • 6 984 Brady Marshall 12 3 20:37 ( 65)
    • 7 974 Nicholas Burchett 11 3 20:56 ( 66)
    • 8. 195 Woodland ( 18:08 1:30:38 1:35)
    • 1 1093 Aric Strohmeyer 12 3 17:03 10
    • 2 1085 Jose Cervantes 12 3 18:00 37
    • 3 1086 Thomas Clavelli 11 3 18:19 47
    • 4 1083 Victor Alvarez 12 3 18:38 50
    • 5 1089 Antonio Morales 11 3 18:38 51
    • 6 1092 Ricardo Robles 12 3 18:55 ( 55)
    • 7 1087 Matthew Clavelli 12 3 19:40 ( 62)
    • 9. 202 Sierra ( 18:13 1:31:04 2:26)
    • 1 1024 Josh Spooner 12 3 16:43 4
    • 2 1020 Brandon Rogers 12 3 18:03 39
    • 3 1025 Garet Stone 10 3 18:13 43
    • 4 1022 Alex Scherry 10 3 18:56 57
    • 5 1012 Jesus Gomez 11 3 19:09 59
    • 6 1018 Khashari Nguyen 11 3 19:22 ( 61)
    • 7 1017 Aaron Mackey 12 3 20:10 ( 64)
    • 10. 220 Manteca ( 18:52 1:34:16 3:47)
    • 1 873 Mahir Pepic 11 3 17:43 27
    • 2 863 Brandon Galan 12 3 17:45 28
    • 3 855 Marcus Avila 12 3 18:03 38
    • 4 860 Brandon Craighead 12 3 19:15 60
    • 5 862 Juanzin Espejel 12 3 21:30 67
Varsity Boys Division 4 Results
Varsity Boys Division 4
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 1279 Zach Morrett 12 4 Hughson 16:15 I
  • 2 2 1350 Steven Grolle 12 4 Sonora 16:26 I
  • 3   1113 Tristan Boblet 12 4 Bret Harte 16:50 I
  • 4 3 1336 Luis Figueroa 12 4 Riverbank 16:51 T
  • 5 4 1391 Makana Kauhaahaa 12 4 Union Mine 16:55 I
  • 6 5 1172 Max Pedrotti 12 4 Christian Brothers 17:00 T
  • 7 6 1205 Coy Chance 11 4 Dixon 17:12 I
  • 8   1410 Brendon Curtright 12 4 Weston Ranch 17:19
  • 9 7 1325 Alex Norling 11 4 Ripon 17:21
  • 10 8 1219 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli 11 4 Dixon 17:22
  • 11 9 1332 Jonathen Beliera 12 4 Riverbank 17:29 T
  • 12 10 1396 William Winter 12 4 Union Mine 17:35
  • 13   1261 Kenzye Spears 11 4 Hilmar 17:39
  • 14 11 1180 Michael Sparks 10 4 Christian Brothers 17:42 T
  • 15 12 1345 Adrian Salazar 12 4 Riverbank 17:47 T
  • 16 13 1349 S. Michael French 11 4 Sonora 17:47
  • 17 14 1284 Elijah Watkins 12 4 Hughson 17:47
  • 18 15 1158 Eric Domek 12 4 Christian Brothers 17:48 T
  • 19 16 1267 Ian Brooks 12 4 Hughson 17:49
  • 20 17 1342 Ruben Paradez 10 4 Riverbank 17:49 T
  • 21 18 1143 Devin Scheidt 10 4 Calaveras 17:51
  • 22 19 1165 Parker Kaye 12 4 Christian Brothers 17:51 T
  • 23 20 1339 Moises Gomez 12 4 Riverbank 17:55 T
  • 24 21 1331 Brent White 11 4 Ripon 17:58
  • 25 22 1211 Cody Franceschi 12 4 Dixon 18:00
  • 26 23 1351 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 10 4 Sonora 18:01
  • 27 24 1187 Adam Wong 10 4 Christian Brothers 18:04 T
  • 28   1248 Julian Young 12 4 Escalon 18:08
  • 29 25 1276 Brigham Lee 12 4 Hughson 18:16
  • 30 26 1353 Paul Mika 12 4 Sonora 18:20
  • 31 27 1215 Justin Kemper 11 4 Dixon 18:22
  • 32 28 1263 Anthony Arce 12 4 Hughson 18:26
  • 33 29 1323 Jose Munoz 11 4 Ripon 18:29
  • 34 30 1378 Chris Hoffman-Brady 11 4 Summerville 18:29
  • 35 31 1190 Tristen Bohn 11 4 Colfax 18:30
  • 36 32 1221 Luis Perez 10 4 Dixon 18:33
  • 37   1291 Daniel Alnasir 10 4 Liberty Ranch 18:34
  • 38   1290 Zack Ormonde 11 4 Lathrop 18:43
  • 39   1258 Ruslan Suleimanov 11 4 Highlands 18:45
  • 40 33 1286 Daniel Yanez 10 4 Hughson 18:47
  • 41 34 1274 Austin Zehr 11 4 Hughson 18:48
  • 42 35 1136 Jesais Hall 11 4 Calaveras 18:51
  • 43 36 1200 Joshua Vrooman 10 4 Colfax 18:52
  • 44 37 1575 Nathan Barton 10 4 Colfax 18:54
  • 45 38 1160 Gareth Durham 12 4 Christian Brothers 18:59 T
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 39 1344 Michael Rodriguez 10 4 Riverbank 19:01 T
  • 47 40 1197 Jacob Smith 11 4 Colfax 19:02
  • 48 41 1166 Nick McHale 9 4 Christian Brothers 19:02 T
  • 49 42 1206 Brady Critelli 10 4 Dixon 19:04
  • 50 43 1199 Anderson Vereyken 12 4 Colfax 19:08
  • 51 44 1379 Jackson McIlroy 9 4 Summerville 19:11
  • 52 45 1326 Antonio Pelaez 12 4 Ripon 19:13
  • 53 46 1147 Jacob Williams 11 4 Calaveras 19:13
  • 54 47 1217 Jeremy Lostica 11 4 Dixon 19:14
  • 55   1302 Ismael Bucio 12 4 Livingston 19:16
  • 56 48 1393 Durand Smiley 12 4 Union Mine 19:17
  • 57 49 1352 Patrick McConnell 10 4 Sonora 19:19
  • 58 50 1387 Austin Cordero 10 4 Union Mine 19:20
  • 59 51 1341 Carlos Martinez 10 4 Riverbank 19:20 T
  • 60 52 1348 Sean Brennan 11 4 Sonora 19:22
  • 61 53 1390 Aaron Jonas 11 4 Union Mine 19:28
  • 62 54 1383 Gaige Stewart 10 4 Summerville 19:33
  • 63 55 1395 Keis Verleur 11 4 Union Mine 19:33
  • 64   1299 Ryan Messersmith 11 4 Linden 19:36
  • 65 56 1386 Adam Benouar 10 4 Union Mine 19:41
  • 66 57 1193 Clayton Leveskis 12 4 Colfax 19:44
  • 67 58 1133 John Andresen 11 4 Calaveras 19:45
  • 68 59 1375 Colby Dibble 9 4 Summerville 19:58
  • 69 60 1146 Jared Teicheira 9 4 Calaveras 20:00
  • 70 61 1314 Kyle Bailey 12 4 Ripon 20:07
  • 71 62 1318 Skyler Cendana 11 4 Ripon 20:08
  • 72 63 1579 Josh Angel 11 4 Ripon 20:09
  • 73 64 1377 Stephen Higginbotham 10 4 Summerville 20:33
  • 74 65 1380 Morgan Owen 12 4 Summerville 20:34
  • 75 66 1376 Devon Groff 10 4 Summerville 20:34
  • 76 67 1135 Frankie West 11 4 Calaveras 21:49
    • Varsity Boys Division 4
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 61 Riverbank ( 17:35 1:27:51 1:04)
    • 1 1336 Luis Figueroa 12 4 16:51 3
    • 2 1332 Jonathen Beliera 12 4 17:29 9
    • 3 1345 Adrian Salazar 12 4 17:47 12
    • 4 1342 Ruben Paradez 10 4 17:49 17
    • 5 1339 Moises Gomez 12 4 17:55 20
    • 6 1344 Michael Rodriguez 10 4 19:01 ( 39)
    • 7 1341 Carlos Martinez 10 4 19:20 ( 51)
    • 2. 74 Christian Brothers ( 17:41 1:28:25 1:04)
    • 1 1172 Max Pedrotti 12 4 17:00 5
    • 2 1180 Michael Sparks 10 4 17:42 11
    • 3 1158 Eric Domek 12 4 17:48 15
    • 4 1165 Parker Kaye 12 4 17:51 19
    • 5 1187 Adam Wong 10 4 18:04 24
    • 6 1160 Gareth Durham 12 4 18:59 ( 38)
    • 7 1166 Nick McHale 9 4 19:02 ( 41)
    • 3. 84 Hughson ( 17:43 1:28:33 2:11)
    • 1 1279 Zach Morrett 12 4 16:15 1
    • 2 1284 Elijah Watkins 12 4 17:47 14
    • 3 1267 Ian Brooks 12 4 17:49 16
    • 4 1276 Brigham Lee 12 4 18:16 25
    • 5 1263 Anthony Arce 12 4 18:26 28
    • 6 1286 Daniel Yanez 10 4 18:47 ( 33)
    • 7 1274 Austin Zehr 11 4 18:48 ( 34)
    • 4. 95 Dixon ( 17:54 1:29:29 1:21)
    • 1 1205 Coy Chance 11 4 17:12 6
    • 2 1219 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli 11 4 17:22 8
    • 3 1211 Cody Franceschi 12 4 18:00 22
    • 4 1215 Justin Kemper 11 4 18:22 27
    • 5 1221 Luis Perez 10 4 18:33 32
    • 6 1206 Brady Critelli 10 4 19:04 ( 42)
    • 7 1217 Jeremy Lostica 11 4 19:14 ( 47)
    • 5. 113 Sonora ( 17:59 1:29:53 2:53)
    • 1 1350 Steven Grolle 12 4 16:26 2
    • 2 1349 S. Michael French 11 4 17:47 13
    • 3 1351 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 10 4 18:01 23
    • 4 1353 Paul Mika 12 4 18:20 26
    • 5 1352 Patrick McConnell 10 4 19:19 49
    • 6 1348 Sean Brennan 11 4 19:22 ( 52)
    • 6. 163 Ripon ( 18:38 1:33:08 2:46)
    • 1 1325 Alex Norling 11 4 17:21 7
    • 2 1331 Brent White 11 4 17:58 21
    • 3 1323 Jose Munoz 11 4 18:29 29
    • 4 1326 Antonio Pelaez 12 4 19:13 45
    • 5 1314 Kyle Bailey 12 4 20:07 61
    • 6 1318 Skyler Cendana 11 4 20:08 ( 62)
    • 7 1579 Josh Angel 11 4 20:09 ( 63)
    • 7. 165 Union Mine ( 18:31 1:32:35 2:33)
    • 1 1391 Makana Kauhaahaa 12 4 16:55 4
    • 2 1396 William Winter 12 4 17:35 10
    • 3 1393 Durand Smiley 12 4 19:17 48
    • 4 1387 Austin Cordero 10 4 19:20 50
    • 5 1390 Aaron Jonas 11 4 19:28 53
    • 6 1395 Keis Verleur 11 4 19:33 ( 55)
    • 7 1386 Adam Benouar 10 4 19:41 ( 56)
    • 8. 187 Colfax ( 18:54 1:34:26 0:38)
    • 1 1190 Tristen Bohn 11 4 18:30 31
    • 2 1200 Joshua Vrooman 10 4 18:52 36
    • 3 1575 Nathan Barton 10 4 18:54 37
    • 4 1197 Jacob Smith 11 4 19:02 40
    • 5 1199 Anderson Vereyken 12 4 19:08 43
    • 6 1193 Clayton Leveskis 12 4 19:44 ( 57)
    • 9. 217 Calaveras ( 19:08 1:35:40 2:09)
    • 1 1143 Devin Scheidt 10 4 17:51 18
    • 2 1136 Jesais Hall 11 4 18:51 35
    • 3 1147 Jacob Williams 11 4 19:13 46
    • 4 1133 John Andresen 11 4 19:45 58
    • 5 1146 Jared Teicheira 9 4 20:00 60
    • 6 1135 Frankie West 11 4 21:49 ( 67)
    • 10. 251 Summerville ( 19:33 1:37:44 2:04)
    • 1 1378 Chris Hoffman-Brady 11 4 18:29 30
    • 2 1379 Jackson McIlroy 9 4 19:11 44
    • 3 1383 Gaige Stewart 10 4 19:33 54
    • 4 1375 Colby Dibble 9 4 19:58 59
    • 5 1377 Stephen Higginbotham 10 4 20:33 64
    • 6 1380 Morgan Owen 12 4 20:34 ( 65)
    • 7 1376 Devon Groff 10 4 20:34 ( 66)
Varsity Boys Division 5 Results
Varsity Boys Division 5
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 1544 Matt Spring 12 5 Tioga 17:20 I
  • 2 2 1496 Jason Yurgelevic 12 5 Golden Sierra 17:26 T
  • 3 3 1495 Ryan Sewell 11 5 Golden Sierra 17:39 T
  • 4   1529 Jonathan Frouws 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 17:50 I
  • 5 4 1541 Brando Nelson-Haven 11 5 Tioga 17:52 I
  • 6 5 1485 Cole Sanders 11 5 Foresthill 17:59 T
  • 7 6 1424 Jeremy Hart 10 5 Big Valley Christian 18:11 I
  • 8 7 1487 David Blanton 12 5 Golden Sierra 18:23 T
  • 9 8 1448 Brett Lombardi 9 5 Capital Christian 18:31 I
  • 10   1467 Carlos Lewis 10 5 Delta 18:31
  • 11 9 1491 Hunter Hughes 11 5 Golden Sierra 18:51 T
  • 12 10 1486 Kayden Zoller 11 5 Foresthill 19:03 T
  • 13 11 1534 Geovanny Portillo 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:13
  • 14 12 1552 Carl MacLean 12 5 Vacaville Christian 19:14
  • 15   1526 Ethan Ham 11 5 Sacramento Country D 19:18
  • 16 13 1535 Mark Richmond 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:18
  • 17 14 1494 Chris Pugh 10 5 Golden Sierra 19:19 T
  • 18 15 1476 Benjamin Holbrook 9 5 Foresthill 19:19 T
  • 19   1568 Tony Smith 9 5 Woodland Christian 19:24
  • 20 16 1532 Luis Zuniga 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:34
  • 21 17 1483 Jon Richmond 9 5 Foresthill 19:34 T
  • 22   1530 Harry Wang 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 19:39
  • 23 18 1499 Spencer Blackwell 12 5 Millennium 19:44
  • 24 19 1549 Piercen Gaborko 10 5 Vacaville Christian 19:51
  • 25 20 1447 Justin Keehner 12 5 Capital Christian 19:55
  • 26 21 1474 Benjamin Benham 10 5 Foresthill 19:56 T
  • 27 22 1538 Johny Amoruso 12 5 Tioga 20:00
  • 28 23 1533 Marcos Olivier 10 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:02
  • 29 24 1480 Jacob Irwin 12 5 Foresthill 20:03 T
  • 30 25 1531 Bryan Castro 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:04
  • 31 26 1488 Nick Blanton 11 5 Golden Sierra 20:05 T
  • 32 27 1432 Bryce Duncan 10 5 Buckingham Charter 20:08
  • 33   1524 Jake Goeringer 9 5 Ripon Christian 20:17
  • 34 28 1506 Josh Harrison 10 5 Millennium 20:19
  • 35 29 1493 Allan Nicholson 10 5 Golden Sierra 20:34 T
  • 36 30 1542 Josh Pollock 12 5 Tioga 20:36
  • 37 31 1442 Joseph Allbaugh 12 5 Capital Christian 20:37
  • 38 32 1536 Antonio Salinas 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:45
  • 39 33 1503 Paolo Delossantos 9 5 Millennium 20:50
  • 40 34 1537 Benjamin Vidales 11 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:59
  • 41 35 1551 Will Jones 9 5 Vacaville Christian 21:01
  • 42 36 1426 Beau Juarez 10 5 Big Valley Christian 21:02
  • 43 37 1498 Steven Blackwell 9 5 Millennium 21:02
  • 44 38 1437 Tyler Schafer 11 5 Buckingham Charter 21:16
  • 45 39 1446 Andrew Hus 10 5 Capital Christian 21:17
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 40 1477 Luke Hope 10 5 Foresthill 21:26 T
  • 47 41 1504 Eddie Diaz 10 5 Millennium 21:28
  • 48 42 1461 Brandon Rivera 12 5 Central Catholic 21:30
  • 49   1565 Thomas England 11 5 Woodland Christian 21:36
  • 50   1567 Marcus Rehrman 9 5 Woodland Christian 21:42
  • 51 43 1455 Jim Wang 11 5 Capital Christian 21:46
  • 52 44 1434 Joshua Madronich 12 5 Buckingham Charter 21:53
  • 53 45 1450 Joshua Malinowski 9 5 Capital Christian 21:54
  • 54 46 1445 Matthew Frederici 11 5 Capital Christian 22:00
  • 55 47 1436 Donald Penny 12 5 Buckingham Charter 22:01
  • 56 48 1497 Jt Amador 10 5 Millennium 22:02
  • 57 49 1460 Russell Magee 9 5 Central Catholic 22:10
  • 58 50 1539 Ian Campbell 9 5 Tioga 22:25
  • 59 51 1501 Paul Cardenas 12 5 Millennium 22:49
  • 60 52 1423 Nick Castiiion 11 5 Big Valley Christian 23:46
  • 61 53 1550 Solomon Hood 12 5 Vacaville Christian 24:29
  • 62 54 1547 Taylor Evans 11 5 Vacaville Christian 24:36
  • 63 55 1459 Eric Magana 9 5 Central Catholic 24:48
  • 64 56 1457 Nick Tran 10 5 Central Catholic 25:23
  • 65 57 1456 Juston Forte 10 5 Central Catholic 25:41
  • 66 58 1427 Elijah Mendonca 11 5 Big Valley Christian 27:35
  • 67 59 1428 Brett Rogers 11 5 Big Valley Christian 31:19
  • 68 60 1435 Derek Palm 12 5 Buckingham Charter 31:41
    • Varsity Boys Division 5
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 35 Golden Sierra ( 18:20 1:31:38 1:53)
    • 1 1496 Jason Yurgelevic 12 5 17:26 2
    • 2 1495 Ryan Sewell 11 5 17:39 3
    • 3 1487 David Blanton 12 5 18:23 7
    • 4 1491 Hunter Hughes 11 5 18:51 9
    • 5 1494 Chris Pugh 10 5 19:19 14
    • 6 1488 Nick Blanton 11 5 20:05 ( 26)
    • 7 1493 Allan Nicholson 10 5 20:34 ( 29)
    • 2. 68 Foresthill ( 19:11 1:35:51 1:57)
    • 1 1485 Cole Sanders 11 5 17:59 5
    • 2 1486 Kayden Zoller 11 5 19:03 10
    • 3 1476 Benjamin Holbrook 9 5 19:19 15
    • 4 1483 Jon Richmond 9 5 19:34 17
    • 5 1474 Benjamin Benham 10 5 19:56 21
    • 6 1480 Jacob Irwin 12 5 20:03 ( 24)
    • 7 1477 Luke Hope 10 5 21:26 ( 40)
    • 3. 88 Sierra Ridge Academy ( 19:39 1:38:11 0:51)
    • 1 1534 Geovanny Portillo 12 5 19:13 11
    • 2 1535 Mark Richmond 12 5 19:18 13
    • 3 1532 Luis Zuniga 12 5 19:34 16
    • 4 1533 Marcos Olivier 10 5 20:02 23
    • 5 1531 Bryan Castro 12 5 20:04 25
    • 6 1536 Antonio Salinas 12 5 20:45 ( 32)
    • 7 1537 Benjamin Vidales 11 5 20:59 ( 34)
    • 4. 107 Tioga ( 19:39 1:38:13 5:05)
    • 1 1544 Matt Spring 12 5 17:20 1
    • 2 1541 Brando Nelson-Haven 11 5 17:52 4
    • 3 1538 Johny Amoruso 12 5 20:00 22
    • 4 1542 Josh Pollock 12 5 20:36 30
    • 5 1539 Ian Campbell 9 5 22:25 50
    • 5. 141 Capital Christian ( 20:26 1:42:06 3:15)
    • 1 1448 Brett Lombardi 9 5 18:31 8
    • 2 1447 Justin Keehner 12 5 19:55 20
    • 3 1442 Joseph Allbaugh 12 5 20:37 31
    • 4 1446 Andrew Hus 10 5 21:17 39
    • 5 1455 Jim Wang 11 5 21:46 43
    • 6 1450 Joshua Malinowski 9 5 21:54 ( 45)
    • 7 1445 Matthew Frederici 11 5 22:00 ( 46)
    • 6. 157 Millennium ( 20:41 1:43:23 1:44)
    • 1 1499 Spencer Blackwell 12 5 19:44 18
    • 2 1506 Josh Harrison 10 5 20:19 28
    • 3 1503 Paolo Delossantos 9 5 20:50 33
    • 4 1498 Steven Blackwell 9 5 21:02 37
    • 5 1504 Eddie Diaz 10 5 21:28 41
    • 6 1497 Jt Amador 10 5 22:02 ( 48)
    • 7 1501 Paul Cardenas 12 5 22:49 ( 51)
    • 7. 173 Vacaville Christian ( 21:51 1:49:11 5:22)
    • 1 1552 Carl MacLean 12 5 19:14 12
    • 2 1549 Piercen Gaborko 10 5 19:51 19
    • 3 1551 Will Jones 9 5 21:01 35
    • 4 1550 Solomon Hood 12 5 24:29 53
    • 5 1547 Taylor Evans 11 5 24:36 54
    • 8. 211 Big Valley Christian ( 24:23 2:01:53 13:08)
    • 1 1424 Jeremy Hart 10 5 18:11 6
    • 2 1426 Beau Juarez 10 5 21:02 36
    • 3 1423 Nick Castiiion 11 5 23:46 52
    • 4 1427 Elijah Mendonca 11 5 27:35 58
    • 5 1428 Brett Rogers 11 5 31:19 59
    • 9. 216 Buckingham Charter ( 23:24 1:56:59 11:33)
    • 1 1432 Bryce Duncan 10 5 20:08 27
    • 2 1437 Tyler Schafer 11 5 21:16 38
    • 3 1434 Joshua Madronich 12 5 21:53 44
    • 4 1436 Donald Penny 12 5 22:01 47
    • 5 1435 Derek Palm 12 5 31:41 60
    • 10. 259 Central Catholic ( 23:55 1:59:32 4:11)
    • 1 1461 Brandon Rivera 12 5 21:30 42
    • 2 1460 Russell Magee 9 5 22:10 49
    • 3 1459 Eric Magana 9 5 24:48 55
    • 4 1457 Nick Tran 10 5 25:23 56
    • 5 1456 Juston Forte 10 5 25:41 57
Varsity Boys Results
Varsity Boys
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Combined Individual Results
    Place No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 217 Garrett Migliozzi 12 1 Nevada Union 15:33
  • 2 633 Neilson Powless 11 2 Roseville 15:51
  • 3 1599 Abdul Hamid 12 1 Sheldon 16:01
  • 4 497 Paul Zeiss 11 2 Granite Bay 16:03
  • 5 725 Nathan Wellington 12 2 Whitney 16:05
  • 6 95 Brian Song 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:09
  • 7 1279 Zach Morrett 12 4 Hughson 16:15
  • 8 522 Andrew Brown 12 2 Jesuit 16:17
  • 9 72 Jasper Laca 12 1 Davis Sr. 16:18
  • 10 562 Phillip Kruse 12 2 Lodi 16:19
  • 11 373 Drew Childs 11 2 Bella Vista 16:23
  • 12 538 Tristyn Martin 12 2 Jesuit 16:25
  • 13 1350 Steven Grolle 12 4 Sonora 16:26
  • 14 805 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 11 3 Del Oro 16:26
  • 15 615 George Miao 12 2 Rocklin 16:27
  • 16 452 Jack Ploeg 11 2 Elk Grove 16:29
  • 17 712 Isaiah Hanna 10 2 Whitney 16:31
  • 18 537 Michael Lackner 10 2 Jesuit 16:32
  • 19 640 Arturo Sotomayor 11 2 Roseville 16:33
  • 20 37 Michael Anderson 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:34
  • 21 426 Edward Chance 11 2 Del Campo 16:35
  • 22 579 Kyle Hawk 11 2 Napa 16:37
  • 23 496 Luke Rogers 12 2 Granite Bay 16:37
  • 24 671 Brandon Larson 12 2 Vacaville 16:38
  • 25 161 Carlos Cruz 12 1 McClatchy 16:38
  • 26 1079 Ajaypal Singh 11 3 Will C. Wood 16:39
  • 27 1578 Sean Kurdy 10 2 Jesuit 16:41
  • 28 418 Casiano Aguirre 12 2 Del Campo 16:41
  • 29 374 Matt Coss 12 2 Bella Vista 16:41
  • 30 916 Logan Taggart 10 3 Oakmont 16:41
  • 31 265 Xavier Gaulman 12 1 Sheldon 16:42
  • 32 174 Jeffrey Rutledge 11 1 McClatchy 16:42
  • 33 91 Ben Roberts 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:42
  • 34 925 Nathan Stanton 12 3 Patterson 16:43
  • 35 1024 Josh Spooner 12 3 Sierra 16:43
  • 36 38 Nathaniel Aragon 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:45
  • 37 393 Connor Marotte 11 2 Bella Vista 16:45
  • 38 534 Andrew Huitt 11 2 Jesuit 16:46
  • 39 738 Nicholas Strohl 12 3 Benicia 16:47
  • 40 48 Jacob Mawson 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:47
  • 41 429 Braeden Kraft 10 2 Del Campo 16:47
  • 42 614 Ty Medd 12 2 Rocklin 16:48
  • 43 814 Boone Bates 12 3 El Dorado 16:48
  • 44 357 Luis Romo 11 1 Woodcreek 16:49
  • 45 608 Galen Fritz 12 2 Rocklin 16:49
  • 46 1113 Tristan Boblet 12 4 Bret Harte 16:50
  • 47 611 Adam Grimmitt 12 2 Rocklin 16:50
  • 48 766 Kyle Ebert 12 3 Del Oro 16:51
  • 49 379 Spencer Doty 12 2 Bella Vista 16:51
  • 50 1336 Luis Figueroa 12 4 Riverbank 16:51
  • 51 87 Gavin Monges 12 1 Davis Sr. 16:51
  • 52 70 Charlie Harris 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:52
  • 53 492 Ben Pavik 11 2 Granite Bay 16:52
  • 54 54 Nick Borowsky 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:52
  • 55 437 Ross Walker 11 2 Del Campo 16:53
  • 56 604 Andrew Clusserath 10 2 Rocklin 16:53
  • 57 251 Spencer Cudworth 12 1 Pleasant Grove 16:53
  • 58 64 Blake Croft 11 1 Davis Sr. 16:54
  • 59 757 Logan Bertz 10 3 Del Oro 16:55
  • 60 239 Alex Merry 11 1 Oak Ridge 16:55
  • 61 1391 Makana Kauhaahaa 12 4 Union Mine 16:55
  • 62 917 Austin Taggart 12 3 Oakmont 16:57
  • 63 176 Abel Aleman 12 1 Merced 16:57
  • 64 311 Alec Hastings 10 1 Tokay 16:58
  • 65 957 Jose Rodriguez 11 3 Placer 17:00
  • 66 1172 Max Pedrotti 12 4 Christian Brothers 17:00
  • 67 271 Taylor McCauley 12 1 Sheldon 17:00
  • 68 485 Tre Lockwood 9 2 Granite Bay 17:02
  • 69 352 Taylor Guinnip 12 1 Woodcreek 17:03
  • 70 1093 Aric Strohmeyer 12 3 Woodland 17:03
  • 71 821 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 10 3 El Dorado 17:05
  • 72 963 Zach Stelzer 12 3 Placer 17:06
  • 73 419 Sam Aguirre 12 2 Del Campo 17:06
  • 74 179 Marc Alania 10 1 Modesto 17:06
  • 75 970 Kenji Anzai 12 3 Rio Americano 17:07
  • 76 950 Felix Oliveros 12 3 Placer 17:09
  • 77 554 Blake Fonda 11 2 Lodi 17:09
  • 78 948 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 11 3 Placer 17:10
  • 79 618 Zachary Skalet 12 2 Rocklin 17:10
  • 80 510 Mario Medina 11 2 Gregori 17:11
  • 81 1573 Maxwell Little 12 1 Lincoln (s) 17:12
  • 82 939 Alex Garcia 11 3 Placer 17:12
  • 83 1205 Coy Chance 11 4 Dixon 17:12
  • 84 927 Jose Aranda 11 3 Pioneer 17:13
  • 85 439 Ian Young 12 2 Del Campo 17:14
  • 86 266 Joel Giordano 10 1 Sheldon 17:17
  • 87 922 Christian Woolfolk 11 3 Oakmont 17:18
  • 88 1410 Brendon Curtright 12 4 Weston Ranch 17:19
  • 89 1544 Matt Spring 12 5 Tioga 17:20
  • 90 162 Jose Cruz 9 1 McClatchy 17:20
  • 91 935 Ryman Crone 9 3 Placer 17:21
  • 92 1325 Alex Norling 11 4 Ripon 17:21
  • 93 150 Juan Paredes 11 1 Lincoln (s) 17:21
  • 94 1219 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli 11 4 Dixon 17:22
  • 95 457 Gregory Aitken 10 2 Folsom 17:23
  • 96 204 Brandon Williams 12 1 Modesto 17:24
  • 97 1496 Jason Yurgelevic 12 5 Golden Sierra 17:26
  • 98 832 Charlie Planondon 10 3 El Dorado 17:26
  • 99 119 Kyle Faulkner 11 1 Franklin (eg) 17:26
  • 100 540 Matthew Sickman 10 2 Jesuit 17:27
  • 101 904 Tanner Moore 10 3 Oakmont 17:28
  • 102 191 Kaleb Hallack 12 1 Modesto 17:28
  • 103 1332 Jonathen Beliera 12 4 Riverbank 17:29
  • 104 511 Evan Moses 12 2 Gregori 17:32
  • 105 259 Andrew Caudle 11 1 Sheldon 17:32
  • 106 1396 William Winter 12 4 Union Mine 17:35
  • 107 1041 Remington Breeze 10 3 Vista Del Lago 17:35
  • 108 154 Ronnie Rosal 12 1 Lincoln (s) 17:35
  • 109 593 David Duncan 12 2 Ponderosa 17:36
  • 110 361 Ben Wilburn 11 1 Woodcreek 17:37
  • 111 834 Jay Revolinsky 11 3 El Dorado 17:37
  • 112 501 Anthony Arauza 11 2 Gregori 17:37
  • 113 518 Alec Villagomez 12 2 Gregori 17:37
  • 114 1000 Aaron Hutton 12 3 River Valley 17:37
  • 115 993 Noah Wallace 9 3 Rio Americano 17:38
  • 116 148 Zach McKeever 11 1 Lincoln (s) 17:38
  • 117 1261 Kenzye Spears 11 4 Hilmar 17:39
  • 118 947 Josh Mason 11 3 Placer 17:39
  • 119 1495 Ryan Sewell 11 5 Golden Sierra 17:39
  • 120 464 Colin Flaherty 9 2 Folsom 17:40
  • 121 25 Rohan Saini 11 1 Armijo 17:40
  • 122 1055 Sean Kennedy 11 3 Vista Del Lago 17:40
  • 123 744 Brad Needles 12 3 Casa Roble 17:41
  • 124 1069 Scott Dye 11 3 Will C. Wood 17:41
  • 125 1180 Michael Sparks 10 4 Christian Brothers 17:42
  • 126 546 Ernesto Alvarado 12 2 Lodi 17:42
  • 127 491 Spencer Palmer 12 2 Granite Bay 17:42
  • 128 873 Mahir Pepic 11 3 Manteca 17:43
  • 129 634 Anthony Sanchez 12 2 Roseville 17:44
  • 130 863 Brandon Galan 12 3 Manteca 17:45
  • 131 500 Johnathon Alcantara 11 2 Gregori 17:45
  • 132 50 Timothy Winslow 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:45
  • 133 585 Isaac Gonzalez 12 2 Pitman 17:46
  • 134 727 David Monge 12 3 American Canyon 17:46
  • 135 833 Ethan Reeder 11 3 El Dorado 17:46
  • 136 177 Daniel Ambriz 10 1 Merced 17:46
  • 137 717 Eric Leverenz 11 2 Whitney 17:46
  • 138 326 Bryan Stamos 12 1 Tokay 17:46
  • 139 793 Race Nelson 12 3 Del Oro 17:47
  • 140 1048 Collin Dejulio 9 3 Vista Del Lago 17:47
  • 141 570 Brandon Woods 12 2 Lodi 17:47
  • 142 1345 Adrian Salazar 12 4 Riverbank 17:47
  • 143 847 Stabler Young 12 3 El Dorado 17:47
  • 144 1349 S. Michael French 11 4 Sonora 17:47
  • 145 1284 Elijah Watkins 12 4 Hughson 17:47
  • 146 1158 Eric Domek 12 4 Christian Brothers 17:48
  • 147 236 Patrick Irwin 11 1 Oak Ridge 17:48
  • 148 1267 Ian Brooks 12 4 Hughson 17:49
  • 149 490 Sam Neptune 11 2 Granite Bay 17:49
  • 150 1342 Ruben Paradez 10 4 Riverbank 17:49
  • 151 1529 Jonathan Frouws 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 17:50
  • 152 1143 Devin Scheidt 10 4 Calaveras 17:51
  • 153 1569 Matthew Webster 11 1 Armijo 17:51
  • 154 205 Andrew Williams 11 1 Modesto 17:51
  • 155 1165 Parker Kaye 12 4 Christian Brothers 17:51
  • 156 184 James De La O 11 1 Modesto 17:52
  • 157 1541 Brando Nelson-Haven 11 5 Tioga 17:52
  • 158 513 Juan Ortega 11 2 Gregori 17:52
  • 159 280 Austin Smith 10 1 Sheldon 17:52
  • 160 1574 Ethan Flake 12 2 Rocklin 17:52
  • 161 627 Anthony Vogliano 10 2 Rodriguez 17:52
  • 162 743 Matt Morris 12 3 Casa Roble 17:52
  • 163 601 Daniel Thweatt 10 2 River City 17:53
  • 164 774 Gunnar Gollnick 10 3 Del Oro 17:54
  • 165 433 Denis Pyrev 12 2 Del Campo 17:55
  • 166 1339 Moises Gomez 12 4 Riverbank 17:55
  • 167 351 Daniel Goold 11 1 Woodcreek 17:55
  • 168 903 Ian Miller 11 3 Oakmont 17:55
  • 169 598 Shane Marshall 9 2 Ponderosa 17:56
  • 170 679 Trevor Ryder 12 2 Vacaville 17:57
  • 171 1572 Bryan Foronda 12 1 Lincoln (s) 17:58
  • 172 16 Juan Martinez 10 1 Armijo 17:58
  • 173 911 Josiah Reynolds 10 3 Oakmont 17:58
  • 174 31 Jared Webster 11 1 Armijo 17:58
  • 175 1331 Brent White 11 4 Ripon 17:58
  • 176 527 Evan Cross 10 2 Jesuit 17:58
  • 177 1485 Cole Sanders 11 5 Foresthill 17:59
  • 178 1588 Aaron Schiek 12 3 Vista Del Lago 17:59
  • 179 386 Johnny Gow 11 2 Bella Vista 17:59
  • 180 305 James Garcia 10 1 Stagg 18:00
  • 181 310 Gerardo Gutierrez 12 1 Tokay 18:00
  • 182 1211 Cody Franceschi 12 4 Dixon 18:00
  • 183 306 Jaylen Shelton 12 1 Stagg 18:00
  • 184 1085 Jose Cervantes 12 3 Woodland 18:00
  • 185 1032 Jacque Henderson 11 3 Vanden 18:00
  • 186 642 Evan Stepper 12 2 Roseville 18:00
  • 187 41 Cobie Delfs 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:01
  • 188 636 Matthew Seefeldt 10 2 Roseville 18:01
  • 189 1351 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 10 4 Sonora 18:01
  • 190 39 Andy Bowers 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:03
  • 191 855 Marcus Avila 12 3 Manteca 18:03
  • 192 1020 Brandon Rogers 12 3 Sierra 18:03
  • 193 1187 Adam Wong 10 4 Christian Brothers 18:04
  • 194 462 Weston Dewitt 11 2 Folsom 18:05
  • 195 471 Tim Scott 12 2 Folsom 18:07
  • 196 823 Ryan Gray 11 3 El Dorado 18:08
  • 197 235 Jordan Hordesky 11 1 Oak Ridge 18:08
  • 198 483 Walker Knauss 11 2 Granite Bay 18:08
  • 199 1248 Julian Young 12 4 Escalon 18:08
  • 200 517 Nicholas Sanders 11 2 Gregori 18:09
  • 201 397 Alex Puentes 10 2 Bella Vista 18:10
  • 202 745 Brent Kaneyuki 9 3 Center 18:10
  • 203 713 Luis Higuera 11 2 Whitney 18:11
  • 204 1424 Jeremy Hart 10 5 Big Valley Christian 18:11
  • 205 460 Alex Blake 12 2 Folsom 18:12
  • 206 985 Cruz Martinez 12 3 Rio Americano 18:12
  • 207 1043 Vincent Chevreuil 10 3 Vista Del Lago 18:13
  • 208 1025 Garet Stone 10 3 Sierra 18:13
  • 209 165 Daniel Gin 10 1 McClatchy 18:15
  • 210 194 Christian McCaig 12 1 Modesto 18:15
  • 211 241 Colin Pilcher 12 1 Oak Ridge 18:15
  • 212 1072 Chase Galbraith 12 3 Will C. Wood 18:15
  • 213 1276 Brigham Lee 12 4 Hughson 18:16
  • 214 320 Brice Perales 11 1 Tokay 18:16
  • 215 910 Jose Ramirez 12 3 Oakmont 18:16
  • 216 568 Tyler Smithhart 12 2 Lodi 18:17
  • 217 1073 Shaun Krum 11 3 Will C. Wood 18:18
  • 218 1086 Thomas Clavelli 11 3 Woodland 18:19
  • 219 1353 Paul Mika 12 4 Sonora 18:20
  • 220 359 Eric Sadacca 12 1 Woodcreek 18:20
  • 221 107 Justin Goering 11 1 Downey 18:21
  • 222 163 Ian Eckert-William 9 1 McClatchy 18:21
  • 223 468 John Kretschmann 11 2 Folsom 18:21
  • 224 1215 Justin Kemper 11 4 Dixon 18:22
  • 225 360 Brandon Waterhouse 11 1 Woodcreek 18:22
  • 226 1487 David Blanton 12 5 Golden Sierra 18:23
  • 227 710 Antonio Franco 11 2 Whitney 18:24
  • 228 1263 Anthony Arce 12 4 Hughson 18:26
  • 229 781 Kieran Kierney 11 3 Del Oro 18:26
  • 230 202 Marco Ramirez 12 1 Modesto 18:27
  • 231 170 Pablo Ortiz 12 1 McClatchy 18:28
  • 232 1323 Jose Munoz 11 4 Ripon 18:29
  • 233 1378 Chris Hoffman-Brady 11 4 Summerville 18:29
  • 234 1190 Tristen Bohn 11 4 Colfax 18:30
  • 235 46 Bryan Languasco 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:30
  • 236 151 Kunal Patel 10 1 Lincoln (s) 18:30
  • 237 1448 Brett Lombardi 9 5 Capital Christian 18:31
  • 238 1467 Carlos Lewis 10 5 Delta 18:31
  • 239 400 Garrett Schmidt 11 2 Bella Vista 18:31
  • 240 467 Christian Johnson 9 2 Folsom 18:33
  • 241 1221 Luis Perez 10 4 Dixon 18:33
  • 242 1291 Daniel Alnasir 10 4 Liberty Ranch 18:34
  • 243 1063 Ryan Von Chance 10 3 Vista Del Lago 18:35
  • 244 167 Nielsen Guy 11 1 McClatchy 18:37
  • 245 1083 Victor Alvarez 12 3 Woodland 18:38
  • 246 1089 Antonio Morales 11 3 Woodland 18:38
  • 247 573 Connor Young 11 2 Lodi 18:39
  • 248 332 Rex Doo 12 1 Turlock 18:40
  • 249 5 Ryan Cook 11 1 Armijo 18:43
  • 250 1290 Zack Ormonde 11 4 Lathrop 18:43
  • 251 260 Zachary Caudle 11 1 Sheldon 18:44
  • 252 4 Kyle Catapusan 10 1 Armijo 18:45
  • 253 1258 Ruslan Suleimanov 11 4 Highlands 18:45
  • 254 1286 Daniel Yanez 10 4 Hughson 18:47
  • 255 1274 Austin Zehr 11 4 Hughson 18:48
  • 256 973 Noble Boutin 10 3 Rio Americano 18:50
  • 257 338 Javier Lara 11 1 Turlock 18:50
  • 258 978 Jacob Gerigk 10 3 Rio Americano 18:50
  • 259 1136 Jesais Hall 11 4 Calaveras 18:51
  • 260 1491 Hunter Hughes 11 5 Golden Sierra 18:51
  • 261 355 Brad Pickett 11 1 Woodcreek 18:51
  • 262 1080 Riley Smith 12 3 Will C. Wood 18:52
  • 263 1200 Joshua Vrooman 10 4 Colfax 18:52
  • 264 1575 Nathan Barton 10 4 Colfax 18:54
  • 265 1092 Ricardo Robles 12 3 Woodland 18:55
  • 266 1082 Avinash Vadlamudi 9 3 Will C. Wood 18:55
  • 267 1022 Alex Scherry 10 3 Sierra 18:56
  • 268 322 Diego Perez 11 1 Tokay 18:56
  • 269 232 Josh Gladwell 11 1 Oak Ridge 18:56
  • 270 723 Devin Valdez 12 2 Whitney 18:57
  • 271 1160 Gareth Durham 12 4 Christian Brothers 18:59
  • 272 1344 Michael Rodriguez 10 4 Riverbank 19:01
  • 273 1197 Jacob Smith 11 4 Colfax 19:02
  • 274 1166 Nick McHale 9 4 Christian Brothers 19:02
  • 275 1486 Kayden Zoller 11 5 Foresthill 19:03
  • 276 1206 Brady Critelli 10 4 Dixon 19:04
  • 277 794 Kyler Ostenberg 10 3 Del Oro 19:06
  • 278 1199 Anderson Vereyken 12 4 Colfax 19:08
  • 279 559 Joseph Ingrum 12 2 Lodi 19:08
  • 280 1012 Jesus Gomez 11 3 Sierra 19:09
  • 281 1379 Jackson McIlroy 9 4 Summerville 19:11
  • 282 1326 Antonio Pelaez 12 4 Ripon 19:13
  • 283 1147 Jacob Williams 11 4 Calaveras 19:13
  • 284 238 Bret McNamee 11 1 Oak Ridge 19:13
  • 285 1534 Geovanny Portillo 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:13
  • 286 1217 Jeremy Lostica 11 4 Dixon 19:14
  • 287 1552 Carl MacLean 12 5 Vacaville Christian 19:14
  • 288 860 Brandon Craighead 12 3 Manteca 19:15
  • 289 1302 Ismael Bucio 12 4 Livingston 19:16
  • 290 324 Dylan Schatz 12 1 Tokay 19:17
  • 291 752 Jordan McGuire 11 3 Cordova 19:17
  • 292 1393 Durand Smiley 12 4 Union Mine 19:17
  • 293 1526 Ethan Ham 11 5 Sacramento Country D 19:18
  • 294 1535 Mark Richmond 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:18
  • 295 1494 Chris Pugh 10 5 Golden Sierra 19:19
  • 296 1352 Patrick McConnell 10 4 Sonora 19:19
  • 297 1476 Benjamin Holbrook 9 5 Foresthill 19:19
  • 298 1387 Austin Cordero 10 4 Union Mine 19:20
  • 299 1341 Carlos Martinez 10 4 Riverbank 19:20
  • 300 1018 Khashari Nguyen 11 3 Sierra 19:22
  • 301 1348 Sean Brennan 11 4 Sonora 19:22
  • 302 1568 Tony Smith 9 5 Woodland Christian 19:24
  • 303 23 Jay Singh 10 1 Armijo 19:25
  • 304 1390 Aaron Jonas 11 4 Union Mine 19:28
  • 305 1383 Gaige Stewart 10 4 Summerville 19:33
  • 306 1395 Keis Verleur 11 4 Union Mine 19:33
  • 307 1532 Luis Zuniga 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:34
  • 308 1483 Jon Richmond 9 5 Foresthill 19:34
  • 309 1299 Ryan Messersmith 11 4 Linden 19:36
  • 310 643 Austin Torgerson 12 2 Roseville 19:38
  • 311 1530 Harry Wang 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 19:39
  • 312 1087 Matthew Clavelli 12 3 Woodland 19:40
  • 313 1386 Adam Benouar 10 4 Union Mine 19:41
  • 314 577 Alfred Freeberg 11 2 Napa 19:42
  • 315 1193 Clayton Leveskis 12 4 Colfax 19:44
  • 316 1499 Spencer Blackwell 12 5 Millennium 19:44
  • 317 1133 John Andresen 11 4 Calaveras 19:45
  • 318 327 Alex Vlavianos 12 1 Tokay 19:48
  • 319 1549 Piercen Gaborko 10 5 Vacaville Christian 19:51
  • 320 231 Brett Ford 11 1 Oak Ridge 19:54
  • 321 1447 Justin Keehner 12 5 Capital Christian 19:55
  • 322 1474 Benjamin Benham 10 5 Foresthill 19:56
  • 323 1375 Colby Dibble 9 4 Summerville 19:58
  • 324 1146 Jared Teicheira 9 4 Calaveras 20:00
  • 325 1538 Johny Amoruso 12 5 Tioga 20:00
  • 326 1533 Marcos Olivier 10 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:02
  • 327 1480 Jacob Irwin 12 5 Foresthill 20:03
  • 328 1531 Bryan Castro 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:04
  • 329 1488 Nick Blanton 11 5 Golden Sierra 20:05
  • 330 1066 Daniel Alvarado 12 3 Will C. Wood 20:06
  • 331 1314 Kyle Bailey 12 4 Ripon 20:07
  • 332 1318 Skyler Cendana 11 4 Ripon 20:08
  • 333 1432 Bryce Duncan 10 5 Buckingham Charter 20:08
  • 334 1579 Josh Angel 11 4 Ripon 20:09
  • 335 1017 Aaron Mackey 12 3 Sierra 20:10
  • 336 1524 Jake Goeringer 9 5 Ripon Christian 20:17
  • 337 1506 Josh Harrison 10 5 Millennium 20:19
  • 338 1377 Stephen Higginbotham 10 4 Summerville 20:33
  • 339 1493 Allan Nicholson 10 5 Golden Sierra 20:34
  • 340 1380 Morgan Owen 12 4 Summerville 20:34
  • 341 1376 Devon Groff 10 4 Summerville 20:34
  • 342 1542 Josh Pollock 12 5 Tioga 20:36
  • 343 1442 Joseph Allbaugh 12 5 Capital Christian 20:37
  • 344 984 Brady Marshall 12 3 Rio Americano 20:37
  • 345 1536 Antonio Salinas 12 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:45
  • 346 1503 Paolo Delossantos 9 5 Millennium 20:50
  • 347 974 Nicholas Burchett 11 3 Rio Americano 20:56
  • 348 1537 Benjamin Vidales 11 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 20:59
  • 349 1551 Will Jones 9 5 Vacaville Christian 21:01
  • 350 1426 Beau Juarez 10 5 Big Valley Christian 21:02
  • 351 1498 Steven Blackwell 9 5 Millennium 21:02
  • 352 143 Landon Guzman 11 1 Lincoln (s) 21:11
  • 353 1437 Tyler Schafer 11 5 Buckingham Charter 21:16
  • 354 1446 Andrew Hus 10 5 Capital Christian 21:17
  • 355 1477 Luke Hope 10 5 Foresthill 21:26
  • 356 1504 Eddie Diaz 10 5 Millennium 21:28
  • 357 1461 Brandon Rivera 12 5 Central Catholic 21:30
  • 358 862 Juanzin Espejel 12 3 Manteca 21:30
  • 359 1565 Thomas England 11 5 Woodland Christian 21:36
  • 360 1567 Marcus Rehrman 9 5 Woodland Christian 21:42
  • 361 1455 Jim Wang 11 5 Capital Christian 21:46
  • 362 1135 Frankie West 11 4 Calaveras 21:49
  • 363 1434 Joshua Madronich 12 5 Buckingham Charter 21:53
  • 364 1450 Joshua Malinowski 9 5 Capital Christian 21:54
  • 365 1445 Matthew Frederici 11 5 Capital Christian 22:00
  • 366 1436 Donald Penny 12 5 Buckingham Charter 22:01
  • 367 1497 Jt Amador 10 5 Millennium 22:02
  • 368 1460 Russell Magee 9 5 Central Catholic 22:10
  • 369 1539 Ian Campbell 9 5 Tioga 22:25
  • 370 1501 Paul Cardenas 12 5 Millennium 22:49
  • 371 1423 Nick Castiiion 11 5 Big Valley Christian 23:46
  • 372 1550 Solomon Hood 12 5 Vacaville Christian 24:29
  • 373 1547 Taylor Evans 11 5 Vacaville Christian 24:36
  • 374 1459 Eric Magana 9 5 Central Catholic 24:48
  • 375 1457 Nick Tran 10 5 Central Catholic 25:23
  • 376 1456 Juston Forte 10 5 Central Catholic 25:41
  • 377 1427 Elijah Mendonca 11 5 Big Valley Christian 27:35
  • 378 1428 Brett Rogers 11 5 Big Valley Christian 31:19
  • 379 1435 Derek Palm 12 5 Buckingham Charter 31:41
Results
11/16/2013

    • Varsity Boys Divisions 1-2-3-4-5
    • Combined Team Scores
    • 1. 90 Jesuit ( 16:33 1:22:41 0:29)
    • 1 522 Andrew Brown 12 2 16:17 7
    • 2 538 Tristyn Martin 12 2 16:25 11
    • 3 537 Michael Lackner 10 2 16:32 16
    • 4 1578 Sean Kurdy 10 2 16:41 23
    • 5 534 Andrew Huitt 11 2 16:46 33
    • 6 540 Matthew Sickman 10 2 17:27 ( 88)
    • 7 527 Evan Cross 10 2 17:58 (151)
    • 2. 131 Davis Sr. ( 16:35 1:22:52 0:43)
    • 1 95 Brian Song 11 1 16:09 5
    • 2 72 Jasper Laca 12 1 16:18 8
    • 3 91 Ben Roberts 10 1 16:42 29
    • 4 87 Gavin Monges 12 1 16:51 44
    • 5 70 Charlie Harris 11 1 16:52 45
    • 6 54 Nick Borowsky 10 1 16:52 ( 47)
    • 7 64 Blake Croft 11 1 16:54 ( 50)
    • 3. 178 Rocklin ( 16:46 1:23:47 0:26)
    • 1 615 George Miao 12 2 16:27 14
    • 2 614 Ty Medd 12 2 16:48 36
    • 3 608 Galen Fritz 12 2 16:49 39
    • 4 611 Adam Grimmitt 12 2 16:50 40
    • 5 604 Andrew Clusserath 10 2 16:53 49
    • 6 618 Zachary Skalet 12 2 17:10 ( 70)
    • 7 1574 Ethan Flake 12 2 17:52 (140)
    • 4. 190 Del Campo ( 16:49 1:24:02 0:31)
    • 1 426 Edward Chance 11 2 16:35 19
    • 2 418 Casiano Aguirre 12 2 16:41 24
    • 3 429 Braeden Kraft 10 2 16:47 35
    • 4 437 Ross Walker 11 2 16:53 48
    • 5 419 Sam Aguirre 12 2 17:06 64
    • 6 439 Ian Young 12 2 17:14 ( 75)
    • 7 433 Denis Pyrev 12 2 17:55 (142)
    • 5. 239 Granite Bay ( 16:52 1:24:16 1:39)
    • 1 497 Paul Zeiss 11 2 16:03 3
    • 2 496 Luke Rogers 12 2 16:37 20
    • 3 492 Ben Pavik 11 2 16:52 46
    • 4 485 Tre Lockwood 9 2 17:02 59
    • 5 491 Spencer Palmer 12 2 17:42 111
    • 6 490 Sam Neptune 11 2 17:49 (130)
    • 7 483 Walker Knauss 11 2 18:08 (170)
    • 6. 256 Sheldon ( 16:55 1:24:32 1:31)
    • 1 1599 Abdul Hamid 12 1 16:01 2
    • 2 265 Xavier Gaulman 12 1 16:42 27
    • 3 271 Taylor McCauley 12 1 17:00 58
    • 4 266 Joel Giordano 10 1 17:17 76
    • 5 259 Andrew Caudle 11 1 17:32 93
    • 6 280 Austin Smith 10 1 17:52 (139)
    • 7 260 Zachary Caudle 11 1 18:44 (216)
    • 7. 263 Bella Vista ( 16:56 1:24:39 1:36)
    • 1 373 Drew Childs 11 2 16:23 10
    • 2 374 Matt Coss 12 2 16:41 25
    • 3 393 Connor Marotte 11 2 16:45 32
    • 4 379 Spencer Doty 12 2 16:51 42
    • 5 386 Johnny Gow 11 2 17:59 154
    • 6 397 Alex Puentes 10 2 18:10 (172)
    • 7 400 Garrett Schmidt 11 2 18:31 (207)
    • 8. 328 Placer ( 17:08 1:25:37 0:12)
    • 1 957 Jose Rodriguez 11 3 17:00 56
    • 2 963 Zach Stelzer 12 3 17:06 63
    • 3 950 Felix Oliveros 12 3 17:09 67
    • 4 948 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 11 3 17:10 69
    • 5 939 Alex Garcia 11 3 17:12 73
    • 6 935 Ryman Crone 9 3 17:21 ( 80)
    • 7 947 Josh Mason 11 3 17:39 (103)
    • 9. 358 Cosumnes Oaks ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:27)
    • 1 37 Michael Anderson 12 1 16:34 18
    • 2 38 Nathaniel Aragon 12 1 16:45 31
    • 3 48 Jacob Mawson 10 1 16:47 34
    • 4 50 Timothy Winslow 12 1 17:45 116
    • 5 41 Cobie Delfs 10 1 18:01 159
    • 6 39 Andy Bowers 10 1 18:03 (162)
    • 7 46 Bryan Languasco 12 1 18:30 (204)
    • 10. 366 Del Oro ( 17:11 1:25:53 1:28)
    • 1 805 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 11 3 16:26 13
    • 2 766 Kyle Ebert 12 3 16:51 41
    • 3 757 Logan Bertz 10 3 16:55 51
    • 4 793 Race Nelson 12 3 17:47 120
    • 5 774 Gunnar Gollnick 10 3 17:54 141
    • 6 781 Kieran Kierney 11 3 18:26 (198)
    • 7 794 Kyler Ostenberg 10 3 19:06 (240)
    • 11. 391 Oakmont ( 17:16 1:26:19 1:14)
    • 1 916 Logan Taggart 10 3 16:41 26
    • 2 917 Austin Taggart 12 3 16:57 54
    • 3 922 Christian Woolfolk 11 3 17:18 77
    • 4 904 Tanner Moore 10 3 17:28 89
    • 5 903 Ian Miller 11 3 17:55 145
    • 6 911 Josiah Reynolds 10 3 17:58 (148)
    • 7 910 Jose Ramirez 12 3 18:16 (185)
    • 12. 401 El Dorado ( 17:21 1:26:42 0:58)
    • 1 814 Boone Bates 12 3 16:48 37
    • 2 821 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 10 3 17:05 62
    • 3 832 Charlie Planondon 10 3 17:26 87
    • 4 834 Jay Revolinsky 11 3 17:37 98
    • 5 833 Ethan Reeder 11 3 17:46 117
    • 6 847 Stabler Young 12 3 17:47 (124)
    • 7 823 Ryan Gray 11 3 18:08 (168)
    • 13. 449 Roseville ( 17:14 1:26:09 2:10)
    • 1 633 Neilson Powless 11 2 15:51 1
    • 2 640 Arturo Sotomayor 11 2 16:33 17
    • 3 634 Anthony Sanchez 12 2 17:44 113
    • 4 642 Evan Stepper 12 2 18:00 158
    • 5 636 Matthew Seefeldt 10 2 18:01 160
    • 6 643 Austin Torgerson 12 2 19:38 (268)
    • 14. 477 Gregori ( 17:33 1:27:42 0:34)
    • 1 510 Mario Medina 11 2 17:11 71
    • 2 511 Evan Moses 12 2 17:32 92
    • 3 501 Anthony Arauza 11 2 17:37 99
    • 4 518 Alec Villagomez 12 2 17:37 100
    • 5 500 Johnathon Alcantara 11 2 17:45 115
    • 6 513 Juan Ortega 11 2 17:52 (138)
    • 7 517 Nicholas Sanders 11 2 18:09 (171)
    • 15. 495 Lodi ( 17:27 1:27:14 1:58)
    • 1 562 Phillip Kruse 12 2 16:19 9
    • 2 554 Blake Fonda 11 2 17:09 68
    • 3 546 Ernesto Alvarado 12 2 17:42 110
    • 4 570 Brandon Woods 12 2 17:47 122
    • 5 568 Tyler Smithhart 12 2 18:17 186
    • 6 573 Connor Young 11 2 18:39 (214)
    • 7 559 Joseph Ingrum 12 2 19:08 (242)
    • 16. 498 McClatchy ( 17:28 1:27:16 1:43)
    • 1 161 Carlos Cruz 12 1 16:38 21
    • 2 174 Jeffrey Rutledge 11 1 16:42 28
    • 3 162 Jose Cruz 9 1 17:20 79
    • 4 165 Daniel Gin 10 1 18:15 179
    • 5 163 Ian Eckert-William 9 1 18:21 191
    • 6 170 Pablo Ortiz 12 1 18:28 (200)
    • 7 167 Nielsen Guy 11 1 18:37 (211)
    • 17. 498 Lincoln (s) ( 17:33 1:27:44 0:46)
    • 1 1573 Maxwell Little 12 1 17:12 72
    • 2 150 Juan Paredes 11 1 17:21 82
    • 3 154 Ronnie Rosal 12 1 17:35 96
    • 4 148 Zach McKeever 11 1 17:38 102
    • 5 1572 Bryan Foronda 12 1 17:58 146
    • 6 151 Kunal Patel 10 1 18:30 (205)
    • 7 143 Landon Guzman 11 1 21:11 (307)
    • 18. 506 Whitney ( 17:24 1:26:57 2:19)
    • 1 725 Nathan Wellington 12 2 16:05 4
    • 2 712 Isaiah Hanna 10 2 16:31 15
    • 3 717 Eric Leverenz 11 2 17:46 118
    • 4 713 Luis Higuera 11 2 18:11 173
    • 5 710 Antonio Franco 11 2 18:24 196
    • 6 723 Devin Valdez 12 2 18:57 (233)
    • 19. 510 Modesto ( 17:33 1:27:41 0:46)
    • 1 179 Marc Alania 10 1 17:06 65
    • 2 204 Brandon Williams 12 1 17:24 85
    • 3 191 Kaleb Hallack 12 1 17:28 90
    • 4 205 Andrew Williams 11 1 17:51 134
    • 5 184 James De La O 11 1 17:52 136
    • 6 194 Christian McCaig 12 1 18:15 (180)
    • 7 202 Marco Ramirez 12 1 18:27 (199)
    • 20. 529 Woodcreek ( 17:33 1:27:44 1:31)
    • 1 357 Luis Romo 11 1 16:49 38
    • 2 352 Taylor Guinnip 12 1 17:03 60
    • 3 361 Ben Wilburn 11 1 17:37 97
    • 4 351 Daniel Goold 11 1 17:55 144
    • 5 359 Eric Sadacca 12 1 18:20 190
    • 6 360 Brandon Waterhouse 11 1 18:22 (194)
    • 7 355 Brad Pickett 11 1 18:51 (224)
    • 21. 531 Riverbank ( 17:35 1:27:51 1:04)
    • 1 1336 Luis Figueroa 12 4 16:51 43
    • 2 1332 Jonathen Beliera 12 4 17:29 91
    • 3 1345 Adrian Salazar 12 4 17:47 123
    • 4 1342 Ruben Paradez 10 4 17:49 131
    • 5 1339 Moises Gomez 12 4 17:55 143
    • 6 1344 Michael Rodriguez 10 4 19:01 (235)
    • 7 1341 Carlos Martinez 10 4 19:20 (259)
    • 22. 593 Christian Brothers ( 17:41 1:28:25 1:04)
    • 1 1172 Max Pedrotti 12 4 17:00 57
    • 2 1180 Michael Sparks 10 4 17:42 109
    • 3 1158 Eric Domek 12 4 17:48 127
    • 4 1165 Parker Kaye 12 4 17:51 135
    • 5 1187 Adam Wong 10 4 18:04 165
    • 6 1160 Gareth Durham 12 4 18:59 (234)
    • 7 1166 Nick McHale 9 4 19:02 (237)
    • 23. 641 Hughson ( 17:43 1:28:33 2:11)
    • 1 1279 Zach Morrett 12 4 16:15 6
    • 2 1284 Elijah Watkins 12 4 17:47 126
    • 3 1267 Ian Brooks 12 4 17:49 129
    • 4 1276 Brigham Lee 12 4 18:16 183
    • 5 1263 Anthony Arce 12 4 18:26 197
    • 6 1286 Daniel Yanez 10 4 18:47 (218)
    • 7 1274 Austin Zehr 11 4 18:48 (219)
    • 24. 653 Vista del Lago ( 17:51 1:29:14 0:38)
    • 1 1041 Remington Breeze 10 3 17:35 95
    • 2 1055 Sean Kennedy 11 3 17:40 107
    • 3 1048 Collin Dejulio 9 3 17:47 121
    • 4 1588 Aaron Schiek 12 3 17:59 153
    • 5 1043 Vincent Chevreuil 10 3 18:13 177
    • 6 1063 Ryan Von Chance 10 3 18:35 (210)
    • 25. 697 Folsom ( 17:54 1:29:27 0:49)
    • 1 457 Gregory Aitken 10 2 17:23 84
    • 2 464 Colin Flaherty 9 2 17:40 105
    • 3 462 Weston Dewitt 11 2 18:05 166
    • 4 471 Tim Scott 12 2 18:07 167
    • 5 460 Alex Blake 12 2 18:12 175
    • 6 468 John Kretschmann 11 2 18:21 (192)
    • 7 467 Christian Johnson 9 2 18:33 (208)
    • 26. 715 Dixon ( 17:54 1:29:29 1:21)
    • 1 1205 Coy Chance 11 4 17:12 74
    • 2 1219 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli 11 4 17:22 83
    • 3 1211 Cody Franceschi 12 4 18:00 156
    • 4 1215 Justin Kemper 11 4 18:22 193
    • 5 1221 Luis Perez 10 4 18:33 209
    • 6 1206 Brady Critelli 10 4 19:04 (239)
    • 7 1217 Jeremy Lostica 11 4 19:14 (249)
    • 27. 724 Will C. Wood ( 17:57 1:29:45 2:13)
    • 1 1079 Ajaypal Singh 11 3 16:39 22
    • 2 1069 Scott Dye 11 3 17:41 108
    • 3 1072 Chase Galbraith 12 3 18:15 182
    • 4 1073 Shaun Krum 11 3 18:18 187
    • 5 1080 Riley Smith 12 3 18:52 225
    • 6 1082 Avinash Vadlamudi 9 3 18:55 (229)
    • 7 1066 Daniel Alvarado 12 3 20:06 (286)
    • 28. 743 Sonora ( 17:59 1:29:53 2:53)
    • 1 1350 Steven Grolle 12 4 16:26 12
    • 2 1349 S. Michael French 11 4 17:47 125
    • 3 1351 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 10 4 18:01 161
    • 4 1353 Paul Mika 12 4 18:20 189
    • 5 1352 Patrick McConnell 10 4 19:19 256
    • 6 1348 Sean Brennan 11 4 19:22 (261)
    • 29. 744 Tokay ( 18:00 1:29:56 1:58)
    • 1 311 Alec Hastings 10 1 16:58 55
    • 2 326 Bryan Stamos 12 1 17:46 119
    • 3 310 Gerardo Gutierrez 12 1 18:00 155
    • 4 320 Brice Perales 11 1 18:16 184
    • 5 322 Diego Perez 11 1 18:56 231
    • 6 324 Dylan Schatz 12 1 19:17 (252)
    • 7 327 Alex Vlavianos 12 1 19:48 (274)
    • 30. 750 Armijo ( 18:02 1:30:10 1:03)
    • 1 25 Rohan Saini 11 1 17:40 106
    • 2 1569 Matthew Webster 11 1 17:51 133
    • 3 16 Juan Martinez 10 1 17:58 147
    • 4 31 Jared Webster 11 1 17:58 149
    • 5 5 Ryan Cook 11 1 18:43 215
    • 6 4 Kyle Catapusan 10 1 18:45 (217)
    • 7 23 Jay Singh 10 1 19:25 (262)
    • 31. 762 Oak Ridge ( 18:01 1:30:02 2:01)
    • 1 239 Alex Merry 11 1 16:55 52
    • 2 236 Patrick Irwin 11 1 17:48 128
    • 3 235 Jordan Hordesky 11 1 18:08 169
    • 4 241 Colin Pilcher 12 1 18:15 181
    • 5 232 Josh Gladwell 11 1 18:56 232
    • 6 238 Bret McNamee 11 1 19:13 (247)
    • 7 231 Brett Ford 11 1 19:54 (276)
    • 32. 784 Rio Americano ( 18:08 1:30:37 1:43)
    • 1 970 Kenji Anzai 12 3 17:07 66
    • 2 993 Noah Wallace 9 3 17:38 101
    • 3 985 Cruz Martinez 12 3 18:12 176
    • 4 973 Noble Boutin 10 3 18:50 220
    • 5 978 Jacob Gerigk 10 3 18:50 221
    • 6 984 Brady Marshall 12 3 20:37 (299)
    • 7 974 Nicholas Burchett 11 3 20:56 (302)
    • 33. 831 Woodland ( 18:08 1:30:38 1:35)
    • 1 1093 Aric Strohmeyer 12 3 17:03 61
    • 2 1085 Jose Cervantes 12 3 18:00 157
    • 3 1086 Thomas Clavelli 11 3 18:19 188
    • 4 1083 Victor Alvarez 12 3 18:38 212
    • 5 1089 Antonio Morales 11 3 18:38 213
    • 6 1092 Ricardo Robles 12 3 18:55 (228)
    • 7 1087 Matthew Clavelli 12 3 19:40 (269)
    • 34. 845 Sierra ( 18:13 1:31:04 2:26)
    • 1 1024 Josh Spooner 12 3 16:43 30
    • 2 1020 Brandon Rogers 12 3 18:03 164
    • 3 1025 Garet Stone 10 3 18:13 178
    • 4 1022 Alex Scherry 10 3 18:56 230
    • 5 1012 Jesus Gomez 11 3 19:09 243
    • 6 1018 Khashari Nguyen 11 3 19:22 (260)
    • 7 1017 Aaron Mackey 12 3 20:10 (291)
    • 35. 863 Golden Sierra ( 18:20 1:31:38 1:53)
    • 1 1496 Jason Yurgelevic 12 5 17:26 86
    • 2 1495 Ryan Sewell 11 5 17:39 104
    • 3 1487 David Blanton 12 5 18:23 195
    • 4 1491 Hunter Hughes 11 5 18:51 223
    • 5 1494 Chris Pugh 10 5 19:19 255
    • 6 1488 Nick Blanton 11 5 20:05 (285)
    • 7 1493 Allan Nicholson 10 5 20:34 (294)
    • 36. 921 Union Mine ( 18:31 1:32:35 2:33)
    • 1 1391 Makana Kauhaahaa 12 4 16:55 53
    • 2 1396 William Winter 12 4 17:35 94
    • 3 1393 Durand Smiley 12 4 19:17 253
    • 4 1387 Austin Cordero 10 4 19:20 258
    • 5 1390 Aaron Jonas 11 4 19:28 263
    • 6 1395 Keis Verleur 11 4 19:33 (265)
    • 7 1386 Adam Benouar 10 4 19:41 (270)
    • 37. 953 Manteca ( 18:52 1:34:16 3:47)
    • 1 873 Mahir Pepic 11 3 17:43 112
    • 2 863 Brandon Galan 12 3 17:45 114
    • 3 855 Marcus Avila 12 3 18:03 163
    • 4 860 Brandon Craighead 12 3 19:15 251
    • 5 862 Juanzin Espejel 12 3 21:30 313
    • 38. 964 Ripon ( 18:38 1:33:08 2:46)
    • 1 1325 Alex Norling 11 4 17:21 81
    • 2 1331 Brent White 11 4 17:58 150
    • 3 1323 Jose Munoz 11 4 18:29 201
    • 4 1326 Antonio Pelaez 12 4 19:13 245
    • 5 1314 Kyle Bailey 12 4 20:07 287
    • 6 1318 Skyler Cendana 11 4 20:08 (288)
    • 7 1579 Josh Angel 11 4 20:09 (290)
    • 39. 1115 Tioga ( 19:39 1:38:13 5:05)
    • 1 1544 Matt Spring 12 5 17:20 78
    • 2 1541 Brando Nelson-Haven 11 5 17:52 137
    • 3 1538 Johny Amoruso 12 5 20:00 281
    • 4 1542 Josh Pollock 12 5 20:36 297
    • 5 1539 Ian Campbell 9 5 22:25 322
    • 40. 1133 Colfax ( 18:54 1:34:26 0:38)
    • 1 1190 Tristen Bohn 11 4 18:30 203
    • 2 1200 Joshua Vrooman 10 4 18:52 226
    • 3 1575 Nathan Barton 10 4 18:54 227
    • 4 1197 Jacob Smith 11 4 19:02 236
    • 5 1199 Anderson Vereyken 12 4 19:08 241
    • 6 1193 Clayton Leveskis 12 4 19:44 (271)
    • 41. 1153 Calaveras ( 19:08 1:35:40 2:09)
    • 1 1143 Devin Scheidt 10 4 17:51 132
    • 2 1136 Jesais Hall 11 4 18:51 222
    • 3 1147 Jacob Williams 11 4 19:13 246
    • 4 1133 John Andresen 11 4 19:45 273
    • 5 1146 Jared Teicheira 9 4 20:00 280
    • 6 1135 Frankie West 11 4 21:49 (315)
    • 42. 1192 Foresthill ( 19:11 1:35:51 1:57)
    • 1 1485 Cole Sanders 11 5 17:59 152
    • 2 1486 Kayden Zoller 11 5 19:03 238
    • 3 1476 Benjamin Holbrook 9 5 19:19 257
    • 4 1483 Jon Richmond 9 5 19:34 267
    • 5 1474 Benjamin Benham 10 5 19:56 278
    • 6 1480 Jacob Irwin 12 5 20:03 (283)
    • 7 1477 Luke Hope 10 5 21:26 (310)
    • 43. 1282 Summerville ( 19:33 1:37:44 2:04)
    • 1 1378 Chris Hoffman-Brady 11 4 18:29 202
    • 2 1379 Jackson McIlroy 9 4 19:11 244
    • 3 1383 Gaige Stewart 10 4 19:33 264
    • 4 1375 Colby Dibble 9 4 19:58 279
    • 5 1377 Stephen Higginbotham 10 4 20:33 293
    • 6 1380 Morgan Owen 12 4 20:34 (295)
    • 7 1376 Devon Groff 10 4 20:34 (296)
    • 44. 1334 Sierra Ridge Academy ( 19:39 1:38:11 0:51)
    • 1 1534 Geovanny Portillo 12 5 19:13 248
    • 2 1535 Mark Richmond 12 5 19:18 254
    • 3 1532 Luis Zuniga 12 5 19:34 266
    • 4 1533 Marcos Olivier 10 5 20:02 282
    • 5 1531 Bryan Castro 12 5 20:04 284
    • 6 1536 Antonio Salinas 12 5 20:45 (300)
    • 7 1537 Benjamin Vidales 11 5 20:59 (303)
    • 45. 1404 Capital Christian ( 20:26 1:42:06 3:15)
    • 1 1448 Brett Lombardi 9 5 18:31 206
    • 2 1447 Justin Keehner 12 5 19:55 277
    • 3 1442 Joseph Allbaugh 12 5 20:37 298
    • 4 1446 Andrew Hus 10 5 21:17 309
    • 5 1455 Jim Wang 11 5 21:46 314
    • 6 1450 Joshua Malinowski 9 5 21:54 (317)
    • 7 1445 Matthew Frederici 11 5 22:00 (318)
    • 46. 1464 Big Valley Christian ( 24:23 2:01:53 13:08)
    • 1 1424 Jeremy Hart 10 5 18:11 174
    • 2 1426 Beau Juarez 10 5 21:02 305
    • 3 1423 Nick Castiiion 11 5 23:46 324
    • 4 1427 Elijah Mendonca 11 5 27:35 330
    • 5 1428 Brett Rogers 11 5 31:19 331
    • 47. 1480 Vacaville Christian ( 21:51 1:49:11 5:22)
    • 1 1552 Carl MacLean 12 5 19:14 250
    • 2 1549 Piercen Gaborko 10 5 19:51 275
    • 3 1551 Will Jones 9 5 21:01 304
    • 4 1550 Solomon Hood 12 5 24:29 325
    • 5 1547 Taylor Evans 11 5 24:36 326
    • 48. 1482 Millennium ( 20:41 1:43:23 1:44)
    • 1 1499 Spencer Blackwell 12 5 19:44 272
    • 2 1506 Josh Harrison 10 5 20:19 292
    • 3 1503 Paolo Delossantos 9 5 20:50 301
    • 4 1498 Steven Blackwell 9 5 21:02 306
    • 5 1504 Eddie Diaz 10 5 21:28 311
    • 6 1497 Jt Amador 10 5 22:02 (320)
    • 7 1501 Paul Cardenas 12 5 22:49 (323)
    • 49. 1564 Buckingham Charter ( 23:24 1:56:59 11:33)
    • 1 1432 Bryce Duncan 10 5 20:08 289
    • 2 1437 Tyler Schafer 11 5 21:16 308
    • 3 1434 Joshua Madronich 12 5 21:53 316
    • 4 1436 Donald Penny 12 5 22:01 319
    • 5 1435 Derek Palm 12 5 31:41 332
    • 50. 1617 Central Catholic ( 23:55 1:59:32 4:11)
    • 1 1461 Brandon Rivera 12 5 21:30 312
    • 2 1460 Russell Magee 9 5 22:10 321
    • 3 1459 Eric Magana 9 5 24:48 327
    • 4 1457 Nick Tran 10 5 25:23 328
    • 5 1456 Juston Forte 10 5 25:41 329
Varsity Girls Division 1 Results
Varsity Girls Division 1
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 4 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 89 Fiona O'Keeffe 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:20 T
  • 2 2 291 Lauren Larocco 12 1 St Francis (sac) 17:45 T
  • 3 3 58 Sofia Castiglioni 9 1 Davis Sr. 18:18 T
  • 4 4 297 Miranda Myers 11 1 St Francis (sac) 18:28 T
  • 5 5 299 Madison Rawson 12 1 St Francis (sac) 18:31 T
  • 6 6 240 Rachel Peterson 12 1 Oak Ridge 19:07 I
  • 7 7 82 Giulia McIsaac 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:12 T
  • 8 8 346 Angela Dipentino 9 1 Woodcreek 19:26 T
  • 9 9 353 Lauren Mason 10 1 Woodcreek 19:27 T
  • 10 10 83 Maggie McManis 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:35 T
  • 11   124 Mariyah Banks 12 1 Golden Valley (sj) 19:39 I
  • 12 11 256 Jerriann Wells 12 1 Pleasant Grove 19:41 I
  • 13 12 286 Peyton Bilo 11 1 St Francis (sac) 19:43 T
  • 14   133 Haley Adel 10 1 Kennedy 19:45 I
  • 15 13 219 Nora Pizzella 10 1 Nevada Union 19:51
  • 16 14 224 Erika Wolf 9 1 Nevada Union 19:53
  • 17 15 229 Briana Dulgar 10 1 Oak Ridge 19:54
  • 18 16 84 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:56 T
  • 19 17 18 Gabriella Nathan Funk 12 1 Armijo 20:02
  • 20 18 279 Harjit Singh 11 1 Sheldon 20:04
  • 21 19 85 Sophie Meads 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:04 T
  • 22 20 295 Ariel Medina 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:06 T
  • 23 21 214 Kristina Martinez 11 1 Nevada Union 20:09
  • 24 22 234 Arial Hendrickson 10 1 Oak Ridge 20:10
  • 25   135 Francesca Loayza 12 1 Kimball 20:10
  • 26 23 242 Mikhayla Polivka 10 1 Oak Ridge 20:12
  • 27 24 354 Elisabeth McCallum 11 1 Woodcreek 20:14 T
  • 28 25 304 Chase Worthen 10 1 St Francis (sac) 20:21 T
  • 29 26 349 Devyn Everts 11 1 Woodcreek 20:23 T
  • 30 27 348 Taylor Everts 9 1 Woodcreek 20:24 T
  • 31 28 215 Karina Martinez 11 1 Nevada Union 20:34
  • 32   195 Savannah Mendoza 10 1 Modesto 20:35
  • 33 29 347 Rosemarie Dipentino 12 1 Woodcreek 20:36 T
  • 34 30 262 Rebecca Cox 12 1 Sheldon 20:39
  • 35 31 168 Brooke Lemke 10 1 McClatchy 20:44
  • 36 32 164 Ally Feickert 9 1 McClatchy 20:44
  • 37 33 20 Kirah Overman 10 1 Armijo 20:46
  • 38 34 362 Teresa Zortman 10 1 Woodcreek 20:49 T
  • 39 35 325 Emily Sousa 12 1 Tokay 20:52
  • 40 36 227 Maddie Dezordo 11 1 Oak Ridge 20:56
  • 41 37 228 Sarah Dolley 9 1 Oak Ridge 20:59
  • 42 38 316 Jasmine Loyola 11 1 Tokay 21:06
  • 43 39 22 Tiffini Mestas 12 1 Armijo 21:08
  • 44 40 1570 Pooja Tripathi 12 1 Davis Sr. 21:09 T
  • 45 41 207 Kali Arvidson 12 1 Nevada Union 21:11
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 42 264 Hailey Farrell 10 1 Sheldon 21:25
  • 47 43 209 Joy Castro-Wehr 10 1 Nevada Union 21:26
  • 48 44 268 Briana Hendricks 12 1 Sheldon 21:31
  • 49   118 Keana Viss 12 1 Enochs 21:34
  • 50 45 250 Alex Balph 12 1 Pleasant Grove 21:35
  • 51   122 Lizbeth Gonzales 10 1 Franklin (s) 21:36
  • 52 46 252 Sara Fisher 9 1 Pleasant Grove 21:42
  • 53 47 248 Aryana Archuleta 10 1 Pleasant Grove 21:44
  • 54   136 Natalie Aguilar 12 1 Lincoln (s) 21:48
  • 55 48 12 Leslie Gutierrez 12 1 Armijo 21:51
  • 56 49 323 Maria Ramirez 10 1 Tokay 21:51
  • 57 50 15 Amanpreet Kaur 11 1 Armijo 21:52
  • 58   201 Sonia Perez 10 1 Modesto 21:55
  • 59   115 Michelle Layne 11 1 Enochs 21:56
  • 60 51 171 Suzie Ramirez 9 1 McClatchy 22:02
  • 61 52 173 Lizzie Robinson 12 1 McClatchy 22:03
  • 62   120 Jacklyn Hughes 11 1 Franklin (eg) 22:03
  • 63 53 317 Sydney Means 11 1 Tokay 22:05
  • 64 54 32 Dajanae Williams 11 1 Armijo 22:29
  • 65 55 319 Alex Offield 10 1 Tokay 22:41
  • 66 56 253 Rebekah Golden 9 1 Pleasant Grove 22:46
  • 67 57 318 Maria Munoz 11 1 Tokay 22:47
  • 68 58 269 Tabbi Lai 11 1 Sheldon 22:59
  • 69 59 308 Selena Delgado 11 1 Tokay 23:00
  • 70 60 249 Ane Archuleta 12 1 Pleasant Grove 23:08
  • 71 61 255 Riley Pimentel 12 1 Pleasant Grove 23:10
  • 72 62 169 Lucy Maloney 12 1 McClatchy 24:25
  • 73 63 166 Maria Govea 11 1 McClatchy 24:44
  • 74 64 172 Barbara Ramirez 11 1 McClatchy 24:53
  • 75 65 19 Jalina Navarro 12 1 Armijo 27:36
    • Varsity Girls Division 1
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 37 Davis Sr. ( 18:53 1:34:21 2:36)
    • 1 89 Fiona O'Keeffe 10 1 17:20 1
    • 2 58 Sofia Castiglioni 9 1 18:18 3
    • 3 82 Giulia McIsaac 11 1 19:12 7
    • 4 83 Maggie McManis 11 1 19:35 10
    • 5 84 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 1 19:56 16
    • 6 85 Sophie Meads 12 1 20:04 ( 19)
    • 7 1570 Pooja Tripathi 12 1 21:09 ( 40)
    • 2. 43 St Francis (sac) ( 18:55 1:34:33 2:21)
    • 1 291 Lauren Larocco 12 1 17:45 2
    • 2 297 Miranda Myers 11 1 18:28 4
    • 3 299 Madison Rawson 12 1 18:31 5
    • 4 286 Peyton Bilo 11 1 19:43 12
    • 5 295 Ariel Medina 11 1 20:06 20
    • 6 304 Chase Worthen 10 1 20:21 ( 25)
    • 3. 94 Woodcreek ( 19:59 1:39:54 0:58)
    • 1 346 Angela Dipentino 9 1 19:26 8
    • 2 353 Lauren Mason 10 1 19:27 9
    • 3 354 Elisabeth McCallum 11 1 20:14 24
    • 4 349 Devyn Everts 11 1 20:23 26
    • 5 348 Taylor Everts 9 1 20:24 27
    • 6 347 Rosemarie Dipentino 12 1 20:36 ( 29)
    • 7 362 Teresa Zortman 10 1 20:49 ( 34)
    • 4. 102 Oak Ridge ( 20:04 1:40:19 1:49)
    • 1 240 Rachel Peterson 12 1 19:07 6
    • 2 229 Briana Dulgar 10 1 19:54 15
    • 3 234 Arial Hendrickson 10 1 20:10 22
    • 4 242 Mikhayla Polivka 10 1 20:12 23
    • 5 227 Maddie Dezordo 11 1 20:56 36
    • 6 228 Sarah Dolley 9 1 20:59 ( 37)
    • 5. 117 Nevada Union ( 20:20 1:41:38 1:20)
    • 1 219 Nora Pizzella 10 1 19:51 13
    • 2 224 Erika Wolf 9 1 19:53 14
    • 3 214 Kristina Martinez 11 1 20:09 21
    • 4 215 Karina Martinez 11 1 20:34 28
    • 5 207 Kali Arvidson 12 1 21:11 41
    • 6 209 Joy Castro-Wehr 10 1 21:26 ( 43)
    • 6. 187 Armijo ( 21:08 1:45:39 1:50)
    • 1 18 Gabriella Nathan Funk 12 1 20:02 17
    • 2 20 Kirah Overman 10 1 20:46 33
    • 3 22 Tiffini Mestas 12 1 21:08 39
    • 4 12 Leslie Gutierrez 12 1 21:51 48
    • 5 15 Amanpreet Kaur 11 1 21:52 50
    • 6 32 Dajanae Williams 11 1 22:29 ( 54)
    • 7 19 Jalina Navarro 12 1 27:36 ( 65)
    • 7. 192 Sheldon ( 21:20 1:46:38 2:55)
    • 1 279 Harjit Singh 11 1 20:04 18
    • 2 262 Rebecca Cox 12 1 20:39 30
    • 3 264 Hailey Farrell 10 1 21:25 42
    • 4 268 Briana Hendricks 12 1 21:31 44
    • 5 269 Tabbi Lai 11 1 22:59 58
    • 8. 205 Pleasant Grove ( 21:30 1:47:28 3:05)
    • 1 256 Jerriann Wells 12 1 19:41 11
    • 2 250 Alex Balph 12 1 21:35 45
    • 3 252 Sara Fisher 9 1 21:42 46
    • 4 248 Aryana Archuleta 10 1 21:44 47
    • 5 253 Rebekah Golden 9 1 22:46 56
    • 6 249 Ane Archuleta 12 1 23:08 ( 60)
    • 7 255 Riley Pimentel 12 1 23:10 ( 61)
    • 9. 228 McClatchy ( 22:00 1:49:58 3:41)
    • 1 168 Brooke Lemke 10 1 20:44 31
    • 2 164 Ally Feickert 9 1 20:44 32
    • 3 171 Suzie Ramirez 9 1 22:02 51
    • 4 173 Lizzie Robinson 12 1 22:03 52
    • 5 169 Lucy Maloney 12 1 24:25 62
    • 6 166 Maria Govea 11 1 24:44 ( 63)
    • 7 172 Barbara Ramirez 11 1 24:53 ( 64)
    • 10. 230 Tokay ( 21:43 1:48:35 1:49)
    • 1 325 Emily Sousa 12 1 20:52 35
    • 2 316 Jasmine Loyola 11 1 21:06 38
    • 3 323 Maria Ramirez 10 1 21:51 49
    • 4 317 Sydney Means 11 1 22:05 53
    • 5 319 Alex Offield 10 1 22:41 55
    • 6 318 Maria Munoz 11 1 22:47 ( 57)
    • 7 308 Selena Delgado 11 1 23:00 ( 59)
Varsity Girls Division 2 Results
Varsity Girls Division 2
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 7 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 377 Kendall Derry 10 2 Bella Vista 18:26 T
  • 2 2 707 Jenica Dodge 12 2 Whitney 19:09 T
  • 3 3 409 Hannah Wohlenberg 10 2 Bella Vista 19:22 T
  • 4 4 395 Cessair McKinney 9 2 Bella Vista 19:22 T
  • 5 5 498 Phoebe Zeiss 9 2 Granite Bay 19:28 T
  • 6 6 680 Breanna Sewell 12 2 Vacaville 19:31 I
  • 7 7 474 Alexandra Beitia 9 2 Granite Bay 19:31 T
  • 8 8 721 Jordan Sienkiewicz 10 2 Whitney 19:38 T
  • 9 9 378 Kaitlin Derry 10 2 Bella Vista 19:42 T
  • 10   626 Halle Sullivan 10 2 Rodriguez 19:50 I
  • 11 10 610 Erin Greenwood 11 2 Rocklin 19:57 I
  • 12 11 714 Savannah Hill 9 2 Whitney 19:59 T
  • 13 12 711 Hattie Groat 10 2 Whitney 20:02 T
  • 14 13 430 Kathryn Loken 9 2 Del Campo 20:03 I
  • 15 14 704 Ozora Cheek 10 2 Whitney 20:06 T
  • 16 15 488 Katie Mersereau 12 2 Granite Bay 20:10 T
  • 17 16 372 Renny Castanon 11 2 Bella Vista 20:11 T
  • 18 17 548 Haley Boynton 10 2 Lodi 20:13
  • 19 18 668 Skylar Jauregui 12 2 Vacaville 20:17
  • 20 19 719 Alexandra Pihl 12 2 Whitney 20:21 T
  • 21 20 461 Katie Bock 11 2 Folsom 20:27
  • 22 21 436 Jessica Swingle 11 2 Del Campo 20:27
  • 23 22 603 Autumn Burton 12 2 Rocklin 20:28
  • 24 23 617 Lindsey Romeri 12 2 Rocklin 20:35
  • 25 24 487 Rylee McKeon 12 2 Granite Bay 20:42 T
  • 26 25 591 Brittany Anselmo 12 2 Ponderosa 20:43
  • 27 26 380 Brook Eberle 10 2 Bella Vista 20:43 T
  • 28 27 1584 Sedona McNerney 10 2 Bella Vista 20:45 T
  • 29   576 Regina Nyareso 11 2 Monterey Trail 20:46
  • 30 28 463 Collen Evans 11 2 Folsom 20:51
  • 31 29 425 Veronica Blackwell 11 2 Del Campo 20:54
  • 32   367 Jacqueline Magana 11 2 Atwater 20:59
  • 33 30 675 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 9 2 Vacaville 21:01
  • 34 31 609 Sierra Gosting 10 2 Rocklin 21:02
  • 35 32 659 Jessica Cummins 11 2 Vacaville 21:10
  • 36 33 691 Cristina Flavin 11 2 Vintage 21:12
  • 37 34 688 Cailey Eade 9 2 Vintage 21:13
  • 38   509 Victorya Maravilla 10 2 Gregori 21:13
  • 39 35 458 Muna Alhamad 11 2 Folsom 21:14
  • 40   624 Makenzie Alspaw 11 2 Rodriguez 21:17
  • 41 36 613 Megan Kuo 10 2 Rocklin 21:18
  • 42 37 599 Hannah O'Donnell 11 2 Ponderosa 21:19
  • 43 38 475 Noelle Berexa 9 2 Granite Bay 21:23 T
  • 44   412 Lauren Stanislaw 12 2 Beyer 21:27
  • 45 39 708 Haley Ellis 11 2 Whitney 21:40 T
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46   504 Brianna Fillpot 12 2 Gregori 21:44
  • 47 40 567 Jessica Raybe 12 2 Lodi 21:46
  • 48 41 622 Sabrina Wilson 12 2 Rocklin 21:50
  • 49 42 647 Cassidy Aberson 9 2 Vacaville 22:03
  • 50   575 Kelley Banh 12 2 Monterey Trail 22:12
  • 51   644 Ellie Fisher 12 2 Tracy 22:14
  • 52 43 489 Maya Murphy-Cook 10 2 Granite Bay 22:17 T
  • 53 44 698 Jessica Ornowski 9 2 Vintage 22:21
  • 54 45 566 Alicia Pacheco 11 2 Lodi 22:23
  • 55 46 620 Sydney Strecker 12 2 Rocklin 22:24
  • 56 47 480 Molly Graves 11 2 Granite Bay 22:26 T
  • 57 48 701 Sienna Scott 10 2 Vintage 22:28
  • 58 49 595 Claire Hoffman 10 2 Ponderosa 22:29
  • 59 50 594 Casey Halkett 10 2 Ponderosa 22:30
  • 60 51 549 Rebecca Cobb 11 2 Lodi 22:33
  • 61 52 438 Maggie West 10 2 Del Campo 22:38
  • 62 53 693 Sonia Hayes 10 2 Vintage 22:39
  • 63 54 465 Michelle Hanson 11 2 Folsom 22:40
  • 64 55 696 Erin Mills 9 2 Vintage 22:41
  • 65   442 Sadie Davenport 11 2 Elk Grove 22:42
  • 66 56 558 Sarah Hale 9 2 Lodi 22:44
  • 67 57 469 Caitlynn Lange 9 2 Folsom 22:45
  • 68 58 466 Eliza Harding 9 2 Folsom 22:48
  • 69 59 459 Lindsey Bailey 10 2 Folsom 22:54
  • 70 60 596 Erin Ling 9 2 Ponderosa 23:06
  • 71 61 651 Emily Ballerini 11 2 Vacaville 23:09
  • 72 62 420 Kasey McNamara 11 2 Del Campo 23:34
  • 73 63 556 Sophia Fuller 11 2 Lodi 23:34
  • 74 64 692 Katie Gavitte 11 2 Vintage 23:45
  • 75 65 597 Kaylee Nagy 11 2 Ponderosa 23:58
  • 76 66 600 Natalie Palmberg 9 2 Ponderosa 24:07
  • 77 67 652 Taylor Barkdoll 10 2 Vacaville 24:12
  • 78 68 551 Amanda Delu 11 2 Lodi 24:55
    • Varsity Girls Division 2
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 33 Bella Vista ( 19:25 1:37:03 1:45)
    • 1 377 Kendall Derry 10 2 18:26 1
    • 2 409 Hannah Wohlenberg 10 2 19:22 3
    • 3 395 Cessair McKinney 9 2 19:22 4
    • 4 378 Kaitlin Derry 10 2 19:42 9
    • 5 372 Renny Castanon 11 2 20:11 16
    • 6 380 Brook Eberle 10 2 20:43 ( 26)
    • 7 1584 Sedona McNerney 10 2 20:45 ( 27)
    • 2. 47 Whitney ( 19:47 1:38:54 0:57)
    • 1 707 Jenica Dodge 12 2 19:09 2
    • 2 721 Jordan Sienkiewicz 10 2 19:38 8
    • 3 714 Savannah Hill 9 2 19:59 11
    • 4 711 Hattie Groat 10 2 20:02 12
    • 5 704 Ozora Cheek 10 2 20:06 14
    • 6 719 Alexandra Pihl 12 2 20:21 ( 19)
    • 7 708 Haley Ellis 11 2 21:40 ( 39)
    • 3. 89 Granite Bay ( 20:15 1:41:14 1:55)
    • 1 498 Phoebe Zeiss 9 2 19:28 5
    • 2 474 Alexandra Beitia 9 2 19:31 7
    • 3 488 Katie Mersereau 12 2 20:10 15
    • 4 487 Rylee McKeon 12 2 20:42 24
    • 5 475 Noelle Berexa 9 2 21:23 38
    • 6 489 Maya Murphy-Cook 10 2 22:17 ( 43)
    • 7 480 Molly Graves 11 2 22:26 ( 47)
    • 4. 122 Rocklin ( 20:40 1:43:20 1:21)
    • 1 610 Erin Greenwood 11 2 19:57 10
    • 2 603 Autumn Burton 12 2 20:28 22
    • 3 617 Lindsey Romeri 12 2 20:35 23
    • 4 609 Sierra Gosting 10 2 21:02 31
    • 5 613 Megan Kuo 10 2 21:18 36
    • 6 622 Sabrina Wilson 12 2 21:50 ( 41)
    • 7 620 Sydney Strecker 12 2 22:24 ( 46)
    • 5. 128 Vacaville ( 20:49 1:44:02 2:32)
    • 1 680 Breanna Sewell 12 2 19:31 6
    • 2 668 Skylar Jauregui 12 2 20:17 18
    • 3 675 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 9 2 21:01 30
    • 4 659 Jessica Cummins 11 2 21:10 32
    • 5 647 Cassidy Aberson 9 2 22:03 42
    • 6 651 Emily Ballerini 11 2 23:09 ( 61)
    • 7 652 Taylor Barkdoll 10 2 24:12 ( 67)
    • 6. 177 Del Campo ( 21:32 1:47:36 3:31)
    • 1 430 Kathryn Loken 9 2 20:03 13
    • 2 436 Jessica Swingle 11 2 20:27 21
    • 3 425 Veronica Blackwell 11 2 20:54 29
    • 4 438 Maggie West 10 2 22:38 52
    • 5 420 Kasey McNamara 11 2 23:34 62
    • 7. 194 Folsom ( 21:36 1:47:57 2:18)
    • 1 461 Katie Bock 11 2 20:27 20
    • 2 463 Collen Evans 11 2 20:51 28
    • 3 458 Muna Alhamad 11 2 21:14 35
    • 4 465 Michelle Hanson 11 2 22:40 54
    • 5 469 Caitlynn Lange 9 2 22:45 57
    • 6 466 Eliza Harding 9 2 22:48 ( 58)
    • 7 459 Lindsey Bailey 10 2 22:54 ( 59)
    • 8. 209 Lodi ( 21:56 1:49:39 2:31)
    • 1 548 Haley Boynton 10 2 20:13 17
    • 2 567 Jessica Raybe 12 2 21:46 40
    • 3 566 Alicia Pacheco 11 2 22:23 45
    • 4 549 Rebecca Cobb 11 2 22:33 51
    • 5 558 Sarah Hale 9 2 22:44 56
    • 6 556 Sophia Fuller 11 2 23:34 ( 63)
    • 7 551 Amanda Delu 11 2 24:55 ( 68)
    • 9. 212 Vintage ( 21:59 1:49:53 1:27)
    • 1 691 Cristina Flavin 11 2 21:12 33
    • 2 688 Cailey Eade 9 2 21:13 34
    • 3 698 Jessica Ornowski 9 2 22:21 44
    • 4 701 Sienna Scott 10 2 22:28 48
    • 5 693 Sonia Hayes 10 2 22:39 53
    • 6 696 Erin Mills 9 2 22:41 ( 55)
    • 7 692 Katie Gavitte 11 2 23:45 ( 64)
    • 10. 221 Ponderosa ( 22:02 1:50:07 2:23)
    • 1 591 Brittany Anselmo 12 2 20:43 25
    • 2 599 Hannah O'Donnell 11 2 21:19 37
    • 3 595 Claire Hoffman 10 2 22:29 49
    • 4 594 Casey Halkett 10 2 22:30 50
    • 5 596 Erin Ling 9 2 23:06 60
    • 6 597 Kaylee Nagy 11 2 23:58 ( 65)
    • 7 600 Natalie Palmberg 9 2 24:07 ( 66)
Varsity Girls Division 3 Results
Varsity Girls Division 3
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 10 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 1037 Sarah Anderson 10 3 Vista Del Lago 19:21 T
  • 2 2 960 Grace Schoenhoff 9 3 Placer 19:32 I
  • 3 3 791 Lizzie Meredith 12 3 Del Oro 19:34 T
  • 4 4 983 Elizabeth Hutchison 12 3 Rio Americano 19:36 I
  • 5 5 1001 Leanne Jarvis 12 3 River Valley 19:40 I
  • 6 6 1053 Sierra Jaeger 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:42 T
  • 7   871 Harleen Pabla 12 3 Manteca 20:07 I
  • 8 7 1023 Haley Silva 11 3 Sierra 20:14 I
  • 9 8 1582 Clare Carroll 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:16 T
  • 10 9 792 Maddy Montgomery 12 3 Del Oro 20:20 T
  • 11   1067 Amanda Barthelmes 11 3 Will C. Wood 20:22
  • 12 10 840 Kaitlynn Staggers 11 3 El Dorado 20:26 T
  • 13 11 841 Qing Swain 9 3 El Dorado 20:31 T
  • 14 12 740 Allie Yip 11 3 Benicia 20:32
  • 15 13 943 Haley Johnson 9 3 Placer 20:36
  • 16   928 Hannah Holden 10 3 Pioneer 20:39
  • 17 14 1060 Michaela Reynolds 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:45 T
  • 18 15 964 Lisa Vaughan 9 3 Placer 20:50
  • 19 16 779 Amy Heyn 12 3 Del Oro 20:54 T
  • 20 17 782 Maddie Kringel 10 3 Del Oro 20:54 T
  • 21 18 831 Arianna Pizzuti 10 3 El Dorado 20:55 T
  • 22   880 Kaitlyn Liu 11 3 Mira Loma 20:57
  • 23 19 730 Zoe Bumgarner 11 3 Benicia 21:01
  • 24   728 Adriana Perez 12 3 American Canyon 21:02
  • 25 20 1064 Weirui Xiao 11 3 Vista Del Lago 21:04 T
  • 26 21 1059 Delaney Rasmussen 9 3 Vista Del Lago 21:06 T
  • 27 22 1587 Emily Hansen 12 3 Rio Americano 21:06
  • 28   926 Lupe Ventura 11 3 Patterson 21:07
  • 29   726 Tesia Deleon 9 3 American Canyon 21:09
  • 30 23 980 Taylor Gowan 9 3 Rio Americano 21:11
  • 31 24 843 Celina Vincencio 12 3 El Dorado 21:11 T
  • 32 25 820 Dani Destefano 9 3 El Dorado 21:15 T
  • 33 26 787 Maddy Lyons 10 3 Del Oro 21:17 T
  • 34 27 815 Katherine Buethe 12 3 El Dorado 21:22 T
  • 35 28 994 Annie Ware 10 3 Rio Americano 21:26
  • 36 29 842 Mariah Thompson 10 3 El Dorado 21:28 T
  • 37   1077 Paige Peck 12 3 Will C. Wood 21:31
  • 38 30 971 Megan Auernig 9 3 Rio Americano 21:34
  • 39 31 765 Ashley Dessert 12 3 Del Oro 21:39 T
  • 40 32 1042 Lucie Chevreuil 11 3 Vista Del Lago 21:47 T
  • 41 33 899 Whitney Lelis 10 3 Oakmont 21:49
  • 42   1070 Victoria Everett 12 3 Will C. Wood 21:53
  • 43 34 1010 Diana Cruz 9 3 Sierra 21:55
  • 44   883 Anna Perrone 11 3 Oakdale 21:57
  • 45 35 1013 Jessa Johnson 10 3 Sierra 21:58
  • Awards: Top 3 Teams, Top 10 Individuals not on Teams 1-3
  • State Meet: Top 3 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 14
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46   869 Blake Lamoreaux 11 3 Manteca 22:07
  • 47 36 804 Coleen Wheeler 11 3 Del Oro 22:10 T
  • 48 37 885 Kayla Battise 9 3 Oakmont 22:14
  • 49 38 1019 Kyndall Riley 12 3 Sierra 22:15
  • 50 39 734 Enid Partlka 10 3 Benicia 22:18
  • 51 40 1015 Candice Lao 10 3 Sierra 22:21
  • 52   856 Ariana Avina 11 3 Manteca 22:30
  • 53 41 1016 Elizabeth Ma 11 3 Sierra 22:33
  • 54   741 Ashley Albor 11 3 Casa Roble 22:38
  • 55 42 902 Kylie Michaels 11 3 Oakmont 22:40
  • 56 43 998 Holland Bills 11 3 River Valley 22:53
  • 57 44 965 Kara Vaughan 10 3 Placer 22:55
  • 58 45 732 Mady Hahn-Smith 11 3 Benicia 22:59
  • 59 46 941 Kyra Hostetler 11 3 Placer 23:03
  • 60   866 Evelyn Gonzalez 11 3 Manteca 23:04
  • 61 47 733 Rachel Kravitz 9 3 Benicia 23:05
  • 62 48 999 Caleigh Calvo 11 3 River Valley 23:06
  • 63 49 908 Radhika Patel 11 3 Oakmont 23:18
  • 64 50 949 Cadence McKibben 10 3 Placer 23:20
  • 65 51 995 Ilana Weisberg 12 3 Rio Americano 23:34
  • 66 52 1009 Mariajose Correa 11 3 Sierra 23:40
  • 67 53 920 Hunter Vinsonhaler 10 3 Oakmont 23:42
  • 68 54 886 Jenna Bowles 11 3 Oakmont 23:54
  • 69 55 981 Paige Gowan 11 3 Rio Americano 24:06
  • 70 56 1005 Ynez Titus 11 3 River Valley 24:09
  • 71 57 737 Kiya Rutherford 11 3 Benicia 24:39
  • 72 58 933 Ashley Church 10 3 Placer 25:28
  • 73 59 997 Simran Chahal 11 3 River Valley 25:48
  • 74 60 736 Sara Ruiz 11 3 Benicia 27:35
    • Varsity Girls Division 3
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 49 Vista del Lago ( 20:14 1:41:08 1:43)
    • 1 1037 Sarah Anderson 10 3 19:21 1
    • 2 1053 Sierra Jaeger 11 3 19:42 6
    • 3 1582 Clare Carroll 12 3 20:16 8
    • 4 1060 Michaela Reynolds 12 3 20:45 14
    • 5 1064 Weirui Xiao 11 3 21:04 20
    • 6 1059 Delaney Rasmussen 9 3 21:06 ( 21)
    • 7 1042 Lucie Chevreuil 11 3 21:47 ( 32)
    • 2. 71 Del Oro ( 20:36 1:42:59 1:43)
    • 1 791 Lizzie Meredith 12 3 19:34 3
    • 2 792 Maddy Montgomery 12 3 20:20 9
    • 3 779 Amy Heyn 12 3 20:54 16
    • 4 782 Maddie Kringel 10 3 20:54 17
    • 5 787 Maddy Lyons 10 3 21:17 26
    • 6 765 Ashley Dessert 12 3 21:39 ( 31)
    • 7 804 Coleen Wheeler 11 3 22:10 ( 36)
    • 3. 88 El Dorado ( 20:52 1:44:18 0:49)
    • 1 840 Kaitlynn Staggers 11 3 20:26 10
    • 2 841 Qing Swain 9 3 20:31 11
    • 3 831 Arianna Pizzuti 10 3 20:55 18
    • 4 843 Celina Vincencio 12 3 21:11 24
    • 5 820 Dani Destefano 9 3 21:15 25
    • 6 815 Katherine Buethe 12 3 21:22 ( 27)
    • 7 842 Mariah Thompson 10 3 21:28 ( 29)
    • 4. 107 Rio Americano ( 20:59 1:44:53 1:58)
    • 1 983 Elizabeth Hutchison 12 3 19:36 4
    • 2 1587 Emily Hansen 12 3 21:06 22
    • 3 980 Taylor Gowan 9 3 21:11 23
    • 4 994 Annie Ware 10 3 21:26 28
    • 5 971 Megan Auernig 9 3 21:34 30
    • 6 995 Ilana Weisberg 12 3 23:34 ( 51)
    • 7 981 Paige Gowan 11 3 24:06 ( 55)
    • 5. 120 Placer ( 21:24 1:46:56 3:31)
    • 1 960 Grace Schoenhoff 9 3 19:32 2
    • 2 943 Haley Johnson 9 3 20:36 13
    • 3 964 Lisa Vaughan 9 3 20:50 15
    • 4 965 Kara Vaughan 10 3 22:55 44
    • 5 941 Kyra Hostetler 11 3 23:03 46
    • 6 949 Cadence McKibben 10 3 23:20 ( 50)
    • 7 933 Ashley Church 10 3 25:28 ( 58)
    • 6. 154 Sierra ( 21:45 1:48:43 2:07)
    • 1 1023 Haley Silva 11 3 20:14 7
    • 2 1010 Diana Cruz 9 3 21:55 34
    • 3 1013 Jessa Johnson 10 3 21:58 35
    • 4 1019 Kyndall Riley 12 3 22:15 38
    • 5 1015 Candice Lao 10 3 22:21 40
    • 6 1016 Elizabeth Ma 11 3 22:33 ( 41)
    • 7 1009 Mariajose Correa 11 3 23:40 ( 52)
    • 7. 162 Benicia ( 21:59 1:49:55 2:33)
    • 1 740 Allie Yip 11 3 20:32 12
    • 2 730 Zoe Bumgarner 11 3 21:01 19
    • 3 734 Enid Partlka 10 3 22:18 39
    • 4 732 Mady Hahn-Smith 11 3 22:59 45
    • 5 733 Rachel Kravitz 9 3 23:05 47
    • 6 737 Kiya Rutherford 11 3 24:39 ( 57)
    • 7 736 Sara Ruiz 11 3 27:35 ( 60)
    • 8. 211 River Valley ( 23:08 1:55:36 6:08)
    • 1 1001 Leanne Jarvis 12 3 19:40 5
    • 2 998 Holland Bills 11 3 22:53 43
    • 3 999 Caleigh Calvo 11 3 23:06 48
    • 4 1005 Ynez Titus 11 3 24:09 56
    • 5 997 Simran Chahal 11 3 25:48 59
    • 9. 214 Oakmont ( 22:45 1:53:43 1:53)
    • 1 899 Whitney Lelis 10 3 21:49 33
    • 2 885 Kayla Battise 9 3 22:14 37
    • 3 902 Kylie Michaels 11 3 22:40 42
    • 4 908 Radhika Patel 11 3 23:18 49
    • 5 920 Hunter Vinsonhaler 10 3 23:42 53
    • 6 886 Jenna Bowles 11 3 23:54 ( 54)
Varsity Girls Division 4 Results
Varsity Girls Division 4
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 1 1337 Mikayla Florez 12 4 Riverbank 19:25 T
  • 2 2 1330 Ellie Waters 10 4 Ripon 19:46 I
  • 3 3 1100 Anastasia Karnaze 10 4 Amador 19:48 T
  • 4 4 1105 Camille Strazzo 9 4 Amador 19:50 T
  • 5 5 1296 Courtney Robinson 9 4 Liberty Ranch 20:06 I
  • 6   1137 Hannah Hull 11 4 Calaveras 20:10 I
  • 7 6 1389 Michelle Gonzalez 12 4 Union Mine 20:37 I
  • 8 7 1385 Allison Babbage 10 4 Union Mine 20:38 I
  • 9 8 1343 Haley Richardson 11 4 Riverbank 20:44 T
  • 10   1110 Sierra Mitchell 12 4 Bear River 20:47
  • 11 9 1097 Jessica Becker 12 4 Amador 20:59 T
  • 12 10 1210 Lauren Foster 9 4 Dixon 21:00
  • 13 11 1346 Kim Ruvalcaba 10 4 Riverbank 21:05 T
  • 14 12 1224 Claudia Robinson 10 4 Dixon 21:05
  • 15 13 1409 Iris Carillo 9 4 Weston Ranch 21:22
  • 16 14 1333 Joslyn Beliera 9 4 Riverbank 21:30 T
  • 17   1374 Kiki Cazares 10 4 Summerville 21:38
  • 18 15 1417 Fattima Momini 12 4 Weston Ranch 21:40
  • 19 16 1106 Lenox Peterson 11 4 Amador 21:46 T
  • 20 17 1322 Ana Hermosillo 12 4 Ripon 21:49
  • 21 18 1317 Cynthia Castillo 12 4 Ripon 21:49
  • 22 19 1186 Bridget White 9 4 Christian Brothers 21:50
  • 23 20 1292 Alyssa Ayala 10 4 Liberty Ranch 21:55
  • 24 21 1397 Breanna Winter 9 4 Union Mine 21:57
  • 25 22 1178 Emily Simi 10 4 Christian Brothers 22:01
  • 26   1382 Maya Roe 10 4 Summerville 22:03
  • 27 23 1398 Michaela Yack 9 4 Union Mine 22:03
  • 28   1289 Sierra Downum 12 4 Lathrop 22:04
  • 29 24 1171 Madison Murphy 11 4 Christian Brothers 22:05
  • 30 25 1307 Mystikal Musquiz 9 4 Livingston 22:07
  • 31 26 1304 Edith Gonzalez 11 4 Livingston 22:07
  • 32   1270 Taylor Gray 10 4 Hughson 22:08
  • 33 27 1384 Isabella Ancona 9 4 Union Mine 22:09
  • 34   1277 Madison Mays 11 4 Hughson 22:10
  • 35 28 1370 Anais Tsai 9 4 St Mary's 22:10
  • 36 29 1373 Karina Winter 10 4 St Mary's 22:12
  • 37 30 1338 Sabrina Garcia 11 4 Riverbank 22:21 T
  • 38 31 1220 Sophia O'Neal 10 4 Dixon 22:24
  • 39 32 1357 Micole Cayton 10 4 St Mary's 22:26
  • 40 33 1362 Kristina Lisitsin 12 4 St Mary's 22:26
  • 41   1405 Aubrey Smith 10 4 West Campus 22:39
  • 42 34 1306 Mireya Muniz 10 4 Livingston 22:41
  • 43 35 1095 Kaileen Backovich 12 4 Amador 22:43 T
  • 44 36 1418 Zehra Momini 12 4 Weston Ranch 22:55
  • 45 37 1413 Angel Flores 12 4 Weston Ranch 22:55
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 38 1218 Anna Moore 9 4 Dixon 22:58
  • 47 39 1414 Courtney Fritchen 12 4 Weston Ranch 23:01
  • 48   1241 Leone Rivers 11 4 Escalon 23:01
  • 49 40 1328 Analisa Rangel 10 4 Ripon 23:11
  • 50 41 1310 Mayra Zavala 10 4 Livingston 23:11
  • 51 42 1392 Elise Piazza 10 4 Union Mine 23:13
  • 52 43 1179 Cailin Simi 12 4 Christian Brothers 23:13
  • 53 44 1316 Jessica Carmona 12 4 Ripon 23:19
  • 54 45 1154 Anna Dahl 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:19
  • 55 46 1099 Mikayla Haefele 10 4 Amador 23:20 T
  • 56 47 1293 Maria Ayala 12 4 Liberty Ranch 23:34
  • 57 48 1184 Reagan Tweedy 10 4 Christian Brothers 23:37
  • 58 49 1366 Talisa Rivera 10 4 St Mary's 23:44
  • 59 50 1214 Samantha Heynen 12 4 Dixon 23:44
  • 60 51 1369 Audrey Tekerlek 12 4 St Mary's 24:02
  • 61 52 1103 Christy McConnell 11 4 Amador 24:06 T
  • 62   1107 Adelaide Cahill 10 4 Argonaut 24:14
  • 63 53 1175 Elizabeth Rivera 11 4 Christian Brothers 24:15
  • 64 54 1295 Mary Garrett 11 4 Liberty Ranch 24:26
  • 65 55 1213 Riley Harte 10 4 Dixon 24:53
  • 66 56 1209 Lindsay Farewell 12 4 Dixon 24:59
  • 67 57 1303 Gurleen Chahal 12 4 Livingston 25:05
  • 68 58 1415 Gisselle Martinez 10 4 Weston Ranch 25:16
  • 69 59 1320 Elizabeth Eicher 11 4 Ripon 25:38
  • 70 60 1308 Isabel Alvarez 11 4 Livingston 25:49
  • 71 61 1407 Lucero Ambriz 12 4 Weston Ranch 26:04
  • 72 62 1394 Jordan Caldwell 12 4 Union Mine 26:27
  • 73 63 1294 Monica Cedeno 12 4 Liberty Ranch 26:37
  • 74 64 1334 Stephanie Bernal 10 4 Riverbank 26:45 T
  • 75 65 1329 Harmony Sedillo 10 4 Ripon 26:50
  • 76 66 1340 Maritza Lopez 12 4 Riverbank 27:29 T
    • Varsity Girls Division 4
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 64 Riverbank ( 21:01 1:45:05 2:56)
    • 1 1337 Mikayla Florez 12 4 19:25 1
    • 2 1343 Haley Richardson 11 4 20:44 8
    • 3 1346 Kim Ruvalcaba 10 4 21:05 11
    • 4 1333 Joslyn Beliera 9 4 21:30 14
    • 5 1338 Sabrina Garcia 11 4 22:21 30
    • 6 1334 Stephanie Bernal 10 4 26:45 ( 64)
    • 7 1340 Maritza Lopez 12 4 27:29 ( 66)
    • 2. 67 Amador ( 21:02 1:45:06 2:55)
    • 1 1100 Anastasia Karnaze 10 4 19:48 3
    • 2 1105 Camille Strazzo 9 4 19:50 4
    • 3 1097 Jessica Becker 12 4 20:59 9
    • 4 1106 Lenox Peterson 11 4 21:46 16
    • 5 1095 Kaileen Backovich 12 4 22:43 35
    • 6 1099 Mikayla Haefele 10 4 23:20 ( 46)
    • 7 1103 Christy McConnell 11 4 24:06 ( 52)
    • 3. 84 Union Mine ( 21:29 1:47:24 1:32)
    • 1 1389 Michelle Gonzalez 12 4 20:37 6
    • 2 1385 Allison Babbage 10 4 20:38 7
    • 3 1397 Breanna Winter 9 4 21:57 21
    • 4 1398 Michaela Yack 9 4 22:03 23
    • 5 1384 Isabella Ancona 9 4 22:09 27
    • 6 1392 Elise Piazza 10 4 23:13 ( 42)
    • 7 1394 Jordan Caldwell 12 4 26:27 ( 62)
    • 4. 121 Ripon ( 21:59 1:49:54 3:33)
    • 1 1330 Ellie Waters 10 4 19:46 2
    • 2 1322 Ana Hermosillo 12 4 21:49 17
    • 3 1317 Cynthia Castillo 12 4 21:49 18
    • 4 1328 Analisa Rangel 10 4 23:11 40
    • 5 1316 Jessica Carmona 12 4 23:19 44
    • 6 1320 Elizabeth Eicher 11 4 25:38 ( 59)
    • 7 1329 Harmony Sedillo 10 4 26:50 ( 65)
    • 5. 140 Weston Ranch ( 22:23 1:51:53 1:39)
    • 1 1409 Iris Carillo 9 4 21:22 13
    • 2 1417 Fattima Momini 12 4 21:40 15
    • 3 1418 Zehra Momini 12 4 22:55 36
    • 4 1413 Angel Flores 12 4 22:55 37
    • 5 1414 Courtney Fritchen 12 4 23:01 39
    • 6 1415 Gisselle Martinez 10 4 25:16 ( 58)
    • 7 1407 Lucero Ambriz 12 4 26:04 ( 61)
    • 6. 141 Dixon ( 22:15 1:51:11 2:44)
    • 1 1210 Lauren Foster 9 4 21:00 10
    • 2 1224 Claudia Robinson 10 4 21:05 12
    • 3 1220 Sophia O'Neal 10 4 22:24 31
    • 4 1218 Anna Moore 9 4 22:58 38
    • 5 1214 Samantha Heynen 12 4 23:44 50
    • 6 1213 Riley Harte 10 4 24:53 ( 55)
    • 7 1209 Lindsay Farewell 12 4 24:59 ( 56)
    • 7. 153 Christian Brothers ( 22:30 1:52:28 1:29)
    • 1 1186 Bridget White 9 4 21:50 19
    • 2 1178 Emily Simi 10 4 22:01 22
    • 3 1171 Madison Murphy 11 4 22:05 24
    • 4 1179 Cailin Simi 12 4 23:13 43
    • 5 1154 Anna Dahl 11 4 23:19 45
    • 6 1184 Reagan Tweedy 10 4 23:37 ( 48)
    • 7 1175 Elizabeth Rivera 11 4 24:15 ( 53)
    • 8. 171 St Mary's ( 22:36 1:52:58 1:34)
    • 1 1370 Anais Tsai 9 4 22:10 28
    • 2 1373 Karina Winter 10 4 22:12 29
    • 3 1357 Micole Cayton 10 4 22:26 32
    • 4 1362 Kristina Lisitsin 12 4 22:26 33
    • 5 1366 Talisa Rivera 10 4 23:44 49
    • 6 1369 Audrey Tekerlek 12 4 24:02 ( 51)
    • 9. 183 Livingston ( 23:03 1:55:11 2:58)
    • 1 1307 Mystikal Musquiz 9 4 22:07 25
    • 2 1304 Edith Gonzalez 11 4 22:07 26
    • 3 1306 Mireya Muniz 10 4 22:41 34
    • 4 1310 Mayra Zavala 10 4 23:11 41
    • 5 1303 Gurleen Chahal 12 4 25:05 57
    • 6 1308 Isabel Alvarez 11 4 25:49 ( 60)
    • 10. 189 Liberty Ranch ( 23:20 1:56:38 6:31)
    • 1 1296 Courtney Robinson 9 4 20:06 5
    • 2 1292 Alyssa Ayala 10 4 21:55 20
    • 3 1293 Maria Ayala 12 4 23:34 47
    • 4 1295 Mary Garrett 11 4 24:26 54
    • 5 1294 Monica Cedeno 12 4 26:37 63
Varsity Girls Division 5 Results
Varsity Girls Division 5
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1   1527 Mary De Aquino 11 5 Sacramento Waldorf 19:43 I
  • 2 1 1554 Katarina Stashyn 10 5 Vacaville Christian 20:10 T
  • 3   1518 Meagan Warwick 9 5 Modesto Christian 21:11 I
  • 4   1517 Nicole Warwick 9 5 Modesto Christian 21:48 I
  • 5 2 1500 Anneliese Bradley 12 5 Millennium 23:02 T
  • 6 3 1463 Aleysa Bohannon 9 5 Delta 23:07 I
  • 7 4 1444 Mariah Deguara 9 5 Capital Christian 23:28 I
  • 8 5 1555 Hannah Stine -0 5 Vacaville Christian 23:49 T
  • 9 6 1553 Mara Redican 9 5 Vacaville Christian 24:10 T
  • 10 7 1502 Serena Cho 11 5 Millennium 24:32 T
  • 11 8 1507 Priyana Patel 10 5 Millennium 24:41 T
  • 12 9 1505 Valeria Diaz 9 5 Millennium 24:42 T
  • 13   1473 Renee Taylor 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 24:46
  • 14 10 1452 Morgan Powell 12 5 Capital Christian 24:48
  • 15 11 1521 Courtney Bloemhof 11 5 Ripon Christian 24:49
  • 16 12 1451 Emily Nance 11 5 Capital Christian 25:01
  • 17   1471 Shannan Yount 9 5 Elliot Christian 25:03
  • 18 13 1523 Kayla Gerdes 11 5 Ripon Christian 25:06
  • 19 14 1478 Maya Hope 9 5 Foresthill 25:08
  • 20   1429 Shannon Klotz 11 5 Bradshaw Christian 25:14
  • 21 15 1453 Julia Ross 11 5 Capital Christian 25:17
  • 22 16 1512 Estefania Torres 11 5 Millennium 25:21 T
  • 23 17 1509 Mae Sandhu 9 5 Millennium 25:23 T
  • 24   1519 Jaclyn Warwick 11 5 Modesto Christian 25:27
  • 25 18 1510 Emme Snarr 9 5 Millennium 25:29 T
  • 26   1470 Joelle Sotelo 12 5 Elliot Christian 25:36
  • 27 19 1548 Miranda Foley 11 5 Vacaville Christian 25:37 T
  • 28   1540 Sarah Morcott 10 5 Tioga 25:56
  • 29 20 1546 Samantha Dawson 10 5 Vacaville Christian 26:07 T
  • 30   1472 Emily Negus 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 26:31
  • 31 21 1522 Bailey Broker 10 5 Ripon Christian 26:45
  • 32 22 1556 Cecilia Valdez 10 5 Vacaville Christian 27:09 T
  • 33   1438 Becca Schafer 10 5 Buckingham Charter 27:16
  • 34   1440 Kori Vaudrin 10 5 Buckingham Charter 27:16
  • 35 23 1520 Miranda Ayala 10 5 Ripon Christian 27:17
  • 36 24 1454 Elizabeth Vrinten 11 5 Capital Christian 27:18
  • 37 25 1482 Kelly Magee 9 5 Foresthill 27:29
  • 38 26 1465 Jessica Contreras 11 5 Delta 27:44
  • 39 27 1576 Stephanie Fidomski 11 5 Foresthill 27:52
  • 40   1458 Anna Kiesser 12 5 Central Catholic 27:53
  • 41 28 1484 Brittney Sackett 9 5 Foresthill 27:59
  • 42 29 1464 Sally Clark 9 5 Delta 28:34
  • 43 30 1545 Savannah Baker 10 5 Vacaville Christian 28:58 T
  • 44 31 1525 Nicole Graham 10 5 Ripon Christian 29:02
  • 45 32 1469 Katrina Rowsey 10 5 Delta 29:05
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • State Meet: Top 2 Teams, Maximum of 5 Individuals Finishing in Top 12
  • Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 46 33 1443 Hannah Choi 11 5 Capital Christian 29:15
  • 47 34 1468 Ixtzel Reynoso 11 5 Delta 29:40
  • 48 35 1449 Samantha Maeding 12 5 Capital Christian 29:59
  • 49 36 1479 Jodie Huerta 12 5 Foresthill 32:32
    • Varsity Girls Division 5
    • Team Results and Scores
    • 1. 42 Millennium ( 24:28 2:02:18 2:19)
    • 1 1500 Anneliese Bradley 12 5 23:02 2
    • 2 1502 Serena Cho 11 5 24:32 7
    • 3 1507 Priyana Patel 10 5 24:41 8
    • 4 1505 Valeria Diaz 9 5 24:42 9
    • 5 1512 Estefania Torres 11 5 25:21 16
    • 6 1509 Mae Sandhu 9 5 25:23 ( 17)
    • 7 1510 Emme Snarr 9 5 25:29 ( 18)
    • 2. 51 Vacaville Christian ( 23:59 1:59:53 5:57)
    • 1 1554 Katarina Stashyn 10 5 20:10 1
    • 2 1555 Hannah Stine -0 5 23:49 5
    • 3 1553 Mara Redican 9 5 24:10 6
    • 4 1548 Miranda Foley 11 5 25:37 19
    • 5 1546 Samantha Dawson 10 5 26:07 20
    • 6 1556 Cecilia Valdez 10 5 27:09 ( 22)
    • 7 1545 Savannah Baker 10 5 28:58 ( 30)
    • 3. 65 Capital Christian ( 25:11 2:05:52 3:50)
    • 1 1444 Mariah Deguara 9 5 23:28 4
    • 2 1452 Morgan Powell 12 5 24:48 10
    • 3 1451 Emily Nance 11 5 25:01 12
    • 4 1453 Julia Ross 11 5 25:17 15
    • 5 1454 Elizabeth Vrinten 11 5 27:18 24
    • 6 1443 Hannah Choi 11 5 29:15 ( 33)
    • 7 1449 Samantha Maeding 12 5 29:59 ( 35)
    • 4. 99 Ripon Christian ( 26:36 2:12:59 4:13)
    • 1 1521 Courtney Bloemhof 11 5 24:49 11
    • 2 1523 Kayla Gerdes 11 5 25:06 13
    • 3 1522 Bailey Broker 10 5 26:45 21
    • 4 1520 Miranda Ayala 10 5 27:17 23
    • 5 1525 Nicole Graham 10 5 29:02 31
    • 5. 124 Delta ( 27:38 2:18:10 6:33)
    • 1 1463 Aleysa Bohannon 9 5 23:07 3
    • 2 1465 Jessica Contreras 11 5 27:44 26
    • 3 1464 Sally Clark 9 5 28:34 29
    • 4 1469 Katrina Rowsey 10 5 29:05 32
    • 5 1468 Ixtzel Reynoso 11 5 29:40 34
    • 6. 130 Foresthill ( 28:12 2:21:00 7:24)
    • 1 1478 Maya Hope 9 5 25:08 14
    • 2 1482 Kelly Magee 9 5 27:29 25
    • 3 1576 Stephanie Fidomski 11 5 27:52 27
    • 4 1484 Brittney Sackett 9 5 27:59 28
    • 5 1479 Jodie Huerta 12 5 32:32 36
Varsity Girls Results
Varsity Girls
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Combined Individual Results
    Place No. Name Yr D School Time
  • 1 89 Fiona O'Keeffe 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:20
  • 2 291 Lauren Larocco 12 1 St Francis (sac) 17:45
  • 3 58 Sofia Castiglioni 9 1 Davis Sr. 18:18
  • 4 377 Kendall Derry 10 2 Bella Vista 18:26
  • 5 297 Miranda Myers 11 1 St Francis (sac) 18:28
  • 6 299 Madison Rawson 12 1 St Francis (sac) 18:31
  • 7 240 Rachel Peterson 12 1 Oak Ridge 19:07
  • 8 707 Jenica Dodge 12 2 Whitney 19:09
  • 9 82 Giulia McIsaac 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:12
  • 10 1037 Sarah Anderson 10 3 Vista Del Lago 19:21
  • 11 409 Hannah Wohlenberg 10 2 Bella Vista 19:21
  • 12 395 Cessair McKinney 9 2 Bella Vista 19:22
  • 13 1337 Mikayla Florez 12 4 Riverbank 19:25
  • 14 346 Angela Dipentino 9 1 Woodcreek 19:26
  • 15 353 Lauren Mason 10 1 Woodcreek 19:27
  • 16 498 Phoebe Zeiss 9 2 Granite Bay 19:28
  • 17 680 Breanna Sewell 12 2 Vacaville 19:31
  • 18 474 Alexandra Beitia 9 2 Granite Bay 19:31
  • 19 960 Grace Schoenhoff 9 3 Placer 19:32
  • 20 791 Lizzie Meredith 12 3 Del Oro 19:34
  • 21 83 Maggie McManis 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:35
  • 22 983 Elizabeth Hutchison 12 3 Rio Americano 19:36
  • 23 721 Jordan Sienkiewicz 10 2 Whitney 19:38
  • 24 124 Mariyah Banks 12 1 Golden Valley (sj) 19:39
  • 25 1001 Leanne Jarvis 12 3 River Valley 19:40
  • 26 256 Jerriann Wells 12 1 Pleasant Grove 19:41
  • 27 378 Kaitlin Derry 10 2 Bella Vista 19:42
  • 28 1053 Sierra Jaeger 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:42
  • 29 1527 Mary De Aquino 11 5 Sacramento Waldorf 19:43
  • 30 286 Peyton Bilo 11 1 St Francis (sac) 19:43
  • 31 133 Haley Adel 10 1 Kennedy 19:45
  • 32 1330 Ellie Waters 10 4 Ripon 19:46
  • 33 1100 Anastasia Karnaze 10 4 Amador 19:48
  • 34 626 Halle Sullivan 10 2 Rodriguez 19:50
  • 35 1105 Camille Strazzo 9 4 Amador 19:50
  • 36 219 Nora Pizzella 10 1 Nevada Union 19:51
  • 37 224 Erika Wolf 9 1 Nevada Union 19:53
  • 38 229 Briana Dulgar 10 1 Oak Ridge 19:54
  • 39 84 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:56
  • 40 610 Erin Greenwood 11 2 Rocklin 19:57
  • 41 714 Savannah Hill 9 2 Whitney 19:59
  • 42 711 Hattie Groat 10 2 Whitney 20:02
  • 43 18 Gabriella Nathan Funk 12 1 Armijo 20:02
  • 44 430 Kathryn Loken 9 2 Del Campo 20:03
  • 45 279 Harjit Singh 11 1 Sheldon 20:04
  • 46 85 Sophie Meads 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:04
  • 47 704 Ozora Cheek 10 2 Whitney 20:06
  • 48 295 Ariel Medina 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:06
  • 49 1296 Courtney Robinson 9 4 Liberty Ranch 20:06
  • 50 871 Harleen Pabla 12 3 Manteca 20:07
  • 51 214 Kristina Martinez 11 1 Nevada Union 20:09
  • 52 1137 Hannah Hull 11 4 Calaveras 20:10
  • 53 234 Arial Hendrickson 10 1 Oak Ridge 20:10
  • 54 135 Francesca Loayza 12 1 Kimball 20:10
  • 55 1554 Katarina Stashyn 10 5 Vacaville Christian 20:10
  • 56 488 Katie Mersereau 12 2 Granite Bay 20:10
  • 57 372 Renny Castanon 11 2 Bella Vista 20:11
  • 58 242 Mikhayla Polivka 10 1 Oak Ridge 20:12
  • 59 548 Haley Boynton 10 2 Lodi 20:13
  • 60 354 Elisabeth McCallum 11 1 Woodcreek 20:14
  • 61 1023 Haley Silva 11 3 Sierra 20:14
  • 62 1582 Clare Carroll 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:16
  • 63 668 Skylar Jauregui 12 2 Vacaville 20:17
  • 64 792 Maddy Montgomery 12 3 Del Oro 20:20
  • 65 719 Alexandra Pihl 12 2 Whitney 20:21
  • 66 304 Chase Worthen 10 1 St Francis (sac) 20:21
  • 67 1067 Amanda Barthelmes 11 3 Will C. Wood 20:22
  • 68 349 Devyn Everts 11 1 Woodcreek 20:23
  • 69 348 Taylor Everts 9 1 Woodcreek 20:24
  • 70 840 Kaitlynn Staggers 11 3 El Dorado 20:26
  • 71 461 Katie Bock 11 2 Folsom 20:27
  • 72 436 Jessica Swingle 11 2 Del Campo 20:27
  • 73 603 Autumn Burton 12 2 Rocklin 20:28
  • 74 841 Qing Swain 9 3 El Dorado 20:31
  • 75 740 Allie Yip 11 3 Benicia 20:32
  • 76 215 Karina Martinez 11 1 Nevada Union 20:34
  • 77 617 Lindsey Romeri 12 2 Rocklin 20:35
  • 78 195 Savannah Mendoza 10 1 Modesto 20:35
  • 79 943 Haley Johnson 9 3 Placer 20:36
  • 80 347 Rosemarie Dipentino 12 1 Woodcreek 20:36
  • 81 1389 Michelle Gonzalez 12 4 Union Mine 20:37
  • 82 1385 Allison Babbage 10 4 Union Mine 20:38
  • 83 928 Hannah Holden 10 3 Pioneer 20:39
  • 84 262 Rebecca Cox 12 1 Sheldon 20:39
  • 85 487 Rylee McKeon 12 2 Granite Bay 20:42
  • 86 591 Brittany Anselmo 12 2 Ponderosa 20:43
  • 87 380 Brook Eberle 10 2 Bella Vista 20:43
  • 88 1343 Haley Richardson 11 4 Riverbank 20:44
  • 89 168 Brooke Lemke 10 1 McClatchy 20:44
  • 90 164 Ally Feickert 9 1 McClatchy 20:44
  • 91 1584 Sedona McNerney 10 2 Bella Vista 20:45
  • 92 1060 Michaela Reynolds 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:45
  • 93 20 Kirah Overman 10 1 Armijo 20:46
  • 94 576 Regina Nyareso 11 2 Monterey Trail 20:46
  • 95 1110 Sierra Mitchell 12 4 Bear River 20:47
  • 96 362 Teresa Zortman 10 1 Woodcreek 20:49
  • 97 964 Lisa Vaughan 9 3 Placer 20:50
  • 98 463 Collen Evans 11 2 Folsom 20:51
  • 99 325 Emily Sousa 12 1 Tokay 20:52
  • 100 779 Amy Heyn 12 3 Del Oro 20:54
  • 101 782 Maddie Kringel 10 3 Del Oro 20:54
  • 102 425 Veronica Blackwell 11 2 Del Campo 20:54
  • 103 831 Arianna Pizzuti 10 3 El Dorado 20:55
  • 104 227 Maddie Dezordo 11 1 Oak Ridge 20:56
  • 105 880 Kaitlyn Liu 11 3 Mira Loma 20:57
  • 106 228 Sarah Dolley 9 1 Oak Ridge 20:59
  • 107 367 Jacqueline Magana 11 2 Atwater 20:59
  • 108 1097 Jessica Becker 12 4 Amador 20:59
  • 109 1210 Lauren Foster 9 4 Dixon 21:00
  • 110 675 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 9 2 Vacaville 21:01
  • 111 730 Zoe Bumgarner 11 3 Benicia 21:01
  • 112 609 Sierra Gosting 10 2 Rocklin 21:02
  • 113 728 Adriana Perez 12 3 American Canyon 21:02
  • 114 1064 Weirui Xiao 11 3 Vista Del Lago 21:04
  • 115 1346 Kim Ruvalcaba 10 4 Riverbank 21:05
  • 116 1224 Claudia Robinson 10 4 Dixon 21:05
  • 117 1059 Delaney Rasmussen 9 3 Vista Del Lago 21:06
  • 118 1587 Emily Hansen 12 3 Rio Americano 21:06
  • 119 316 Jasmine Loyola 11 1 Tokay 21:06
  • 120 926 Lupe Ventura 11 3 Patterson 21:07
  • 121 22 Tiffini Mestas 12 1 Armijo 21:08
  • 122 1570 Pooja Tripathi 12 1 Davis Sr. 21:09
  • 123 726 Tesia Deleon 9 3 American Canyon 21:09
  • 124 659 Jessica Cummins 11 2 Vacaville 21:10
  • 125 980 Taylor Gowan 9 3 Rio Americano 21:11
  • 126 843 Celina Vincencio 12 3 El Dorado 21:11
  • 127 207 Kali Arvidson 12 1 Nevada Union 21:11
  • 128 1518 Meagan Warwick 9 5 Modesto Christian 21:11
  • 129 691 Cristina Flavin 11 2 Vintage 21:12
  • 130 688 Cailey Eade 9 2 Vintage 21:13
  • 131 509 Victorya Maravilla 10 2 Gregori 21:13
  • 132 458 Muna Alhamad 11 2 Folsom 21:14
  • 133 820 Dani Destefano 9 3 El Dorado 21:14
  • 134 624 Makenzie Alspaw 11 2 Rodriguez 21:17
  • 135 787 Maddy Lyons 10 3 Del Oro 21:17
  • 136 613 Megan Kuo 10 2 Rocklin 21:18
  • 137 599 Hannah O'Donnell 11 2 Ponderosa 21:19
  • 138 815 Katherine Buethe 12 3 El Dorado 21:22
  • 139 1409 Iris Carillo 9 4 Weston Ranch 21:22
  • 140 475 Noelle Berexa 9 2 Granite Bay 21:23
  • 141 264 Hailey Farrell 10 1 Sheldon 21:25
  • 142 209 Joy Castro-Wehr 10 1 Nevada Union 21:26
  • 143 994 Annie Ware 10 3 Rio Americano 21:26
  • 144 412 Lauren Stanislaw 12 2 Beyer 21:27
  • 145 842 Mariah Thompson 10 3 El Dorado 21:28
  • 146 1333 Joslyn Beliera 9 4 Riverbank 21:30
  • 147 1077 Paige Peck 12 3 Will C. Wood 21:31
  • 148 268 Briana Hendricks 12 1 Sheldon 21:31
  • 149 971 Megan Auernig 9 3 Rio Americano 21:34
  • 150 118 Keana Viss 12 1 Enochs 21:34
  • 151 250 Alex Balph 12 1 Pleasant Grove 21:35
  • 152 122 Lizbeth Gonzales 10 1 Franklin (s) 21:36
  • 153 1374 Kiki Cazares 10 4 Summerville 21:38
  • 154 765 Ashley Dessert 12 3 Del Oro 21:39
  • 155 708 Haley Ellis 11 2 Whitney 21:40
  • 156 1417 Fattima Momini 12 4 Weston Ranch 21:40
  • 157 252 Sara Fisher 9 1 Pleasant Grove 21:42
  • 158 504 Brianna Fillpot 12 2 Gregori 21:44
  • 159 248 Aryana Archuleta 10 1 Pleasant Grove 21:44
  • 160 1106 Lenox Peterson 11 4 Amador 21:46
  • 161 567 Jessica Raybe 12 2 Lodi 21:46
  • 162 1042 Lucie Chevreuil 11 3 Vista Del Lago 21:47
  • 163 136 Natalie Aguilar 12 1 Lincoln (s) 21:48
  • 164 1517 Nicole Warwick 9 5 Modesto Christian 21:48
  • 165 1322 Ana Hermosillo 12 4 Ripon 21:49
  • 166 899 Whitney Lelis 10 3 Oakmont 21:49
  • 167 1317 Cynthia Castillo 12 4 Ripon 21:49
  • 168 622 Sabrina Wilson 12 2 Rocklin 21:50
  • 169 1186 Bridget White 9 4 Christian Brothers 21:50
  • 170 12 Leslie Gutierrez 12 1 Armijo 21:51
  • 171 323 Maria Ramirez 10 1 Tokay 21:51
  • 172 15 Amanpreet Kaur 11 1 Armijo 21:52
  • 173 1070 Victoria Everett 12 3 Will C. Wood 21:53
  • 174 1292 Alyssa Ayala 10 4 Liberty Ranch 21:55
  • 175 201 Sonia Perez 10 1 Modesto 21:55
  • 176 1010 Diana Cruz 9 3 Sierra 21:55
  • 177 115 Michelle Layne 11 1 Enochs 21:56
  • 178 883 Anna Perrone 11 3 Oakdale 21:57
  • 179 1397 Breanna Winter 9 4 Union Mine 21:57
  • 180 1013 Jessa Johnson 10 3 Sierra 21:58
  • 181 1178 Emily Simi 10 4 Christian Brothers 22:01
  • 182 171 Suzie Ramirez 9 1 McClatchy 22:02
  • 183 1382 Maya Roe 10 4 Summerville 22:03
  • 184 173 Lizzie Robinson 12 1 McClatchy 22:03
  • 185 1398 Michaela Yack 9 4 Union Mine 22:03
  • 186 647 Cassidy Aberson 9 2 Vacaville 22:03
  • 187 120 Jacklyn Hughes 11 1 Franklin (eg) 22:03
  • 188 1289 Sierra Downum 12 4 Lathrop 22:04
  • 189 317 Sydney Means 11 1 Tokay 22:05
  • 190 1171 Madison Murphy 11 4 Christian Brothers 22:05
  • 191 1307 Mystikal Musquiz 9 4 Livingston 22:07
  • 192 869 Blake Lamoreaux 11 3 Manteca 22:07
  • 193 1304 Edith Gonzalez 11 4 Livingston 22:07
  • 194 1270 Taylor Gray 10 4 Hughson 22:08
  • 195 1384 Isabella Ancona 9 4 Union Mine 22:09
  • 196 1277 Madison Mays 11 4 Hughson 22:10
  • 197 804 Coleen Wheeler 11 3 Del Oro 22:10
  • 198 1370 Anais Tsai 9 4 St Mary's 22:10
  • 199 1373 Karina Winter 10 4 St Mary's 22:12
  • 200 575 Kelley Banh 12 2 Monterey Trail 22:12
  • 201 644 Ellie Fisher 12 2 Tracy 22:14
  • 202 885 Kayla Battise 9 3 Oakmont 22:14
  • 203 1019 Kyndall Riley 12 3 Sierra 22:15
  • 204 489 Maya Murphy-Cook 10 2 Granite Bay 22:17
  • 205 734 Enid Partlka 10 3 Benicia 22:18
  • 206 1338 Sabrina Garcia 11 4 Riverbank 22:21
  • 207 698 Jessica Ornowski 9 2 Vintage 22:21
  • 208 1015 Candice Lao 10 3 Sierra 22:21
  • 209 566 Alicia Pacheco 11 2 Lodi 22:23
  • 210 1220 Sophia O'Neal 10 4 Dixon 22:24
  • 211 620 Sydney Strecker 12 2 Rocklin 22:24
  • 212 480 Molly Graves 11 2 Granite Bay 22:26
  • 213 1357 Micole Cayton 10 4 St Mary's 22:26
  • 214 1362 Kristina Lisitsin 12 4 St Mary's 22:26
  • 215 701 Sienna Scott 10 2 Vintage 22:28
  • 216 32 Dajanae Williams 11 1 Armijo 22:29
  • 217 595 Claire Hoffman 10 2 Ponderosa 22:29
  • 218 856 Ariana Avina 11 3 Manteca 22:30
  • 219 594 Casey Halkett 10 2 Ponderosa 22:30
  • 220 1016 Elizabeth Ma 11 3 Sierra 22:33
  • 221 549 Rebecca Cobb 11 2 Lodi 22:33
  • 222 438 Maggie West 10 2 Del Campo 22:38
  • 223 741 Ashley Albor 11 3 Casa Roble 22:38
  • 224 1405 Aubrey Smith 10 4 West Campus 22:39
  • 225 693 Sonia Hayes 10 2 Vintage 22:39
  • 226 902 Kylie Michaels 11 3 Oakmont 22:40
  • 227 465 Michelle Hanson 11 2 Folsom 22:40
  • 228 696 Erin Mills 9 2 Vintage 22:41
  • 229 319 Alex Offield 10 1 Tokay 22:41
  • 230 1306 Mireya Muniz 10 4 Livingston 22:41
  • 231 442 Sadie Davenport 11 2 Elk Grove 22:42
  • 232 1095 Kaileen Backovich 12 4 Amador 22:43
  • 233 558 Sarah Hale 9 2 Lodi 22:44
  • 234 469 Caitlynn Lange 9 2 Folsom 22:45
  • 235 253 Rebekah Golden 9 1 Pleasant Grove 22:46
  • 236 318 Maria Munoz 11 1 Tokay 22:47
  • 237 466 Eliza Harding 9 2 Folsom 22:48
  • 238 998 Holland Bills 11 3 River Valley 22:53
  • 239 459 Lindsey Bailey 10 2 Folsom 22:54
  • 240 1418 Zehra Momini 12 4 Weston Ranch 22:55
  • 241 965 Kara Vaughan 10 3 Placer 22:55
  • 242 1413 Angel Flores 12 4 Weston Ranch 22:55
  • 243 1218 Anna Moore 9 4 Dixon 22:58
  • 244 732 Mady Hahn-Smith 11 3 Benicia 22:59
  • 245 269 Tabbi Lai 11 1 Sheldon 22:59
  • 246 308 Selena Delgado 11 1 Tokay 23:00
  • 247 1414 Courtney Fritchen 12 4 Weston Ranch 23:01
  • 248 1241 Leone Rivers 11 4 Escalon 23:01
  • 249 1500 Anneliese Bradley 12 5 Millennium 23:02
  • 250 941 Kyra Hostetler 11 3 Placer 23:03
  • 251 866 Evelyn Gonzalez 11 3 Manteca 23:04
  • 252 733 Rachel Kravitz 9 3 Benicia 23:05
  • 253 999 Caleigh Calvo 11 3 River Valley 23:06
  • 254 596 Erin Ling 9 2 Ponderosa 23:06
  • 255 1463 Aleysa Bohannon 9 5 Delta 23:07
  • 256 249 Ane Archuleta 12 1 Pleasant Grove 23:08
  • 257 651 Emily Ballerini 11 2 Vacaville 23:09
  • 258 255 Riley Pimentel 12 1 Pleasant Grove 23:10
  • 259 1328 Analisa Rangel 10 4 Ripon 23:11
  • 260 1310 Mayra Zavala 10 4 Livingston 23:11
  • 261 1392 Elise Piazza 10 4 Union Mine 23:13
  • 262 1179 Cailin Simi 12 4 Christian Brothers 23:13
  • 263 908 Radhika Patel 11 3 Oakmont 23:18
  • 264 1316 Jessica Carmona 12 4 Ripon 23:19
  • 265 1154 Anna Dahl 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:19
  • 266 1099 Mikayla Haefele 10 4 Amador 23:20
  • 267 949 Cadence McKibben 10 3 Placer 23:20
  • 268 1444 Mariah Deguara 9 5 Capital Christian 23:28
  • 269 420 Kasey McNamara 11 2 Del Campo 23:34
  • 270 1293 Maria Ayala 12 4 Liberty Ranch 23:34
  • 271 556 Sophia Fuller 11 2 Lodi 23:34
  • 272 995 Ilana Weisberg 12 3 Rio Americano 23:34
  • 273 1184 Reagan Tweedy 10 4 Christian Brothers 23:37
  • 274 1009 Mariajose Correa 11 3 Sierra 23:40
  • 275 920 Hunter Vinsonhaler 10 3 Oakmont 23:41
  • 276 1366 Talisa Rivera 10 4 St Mary's 23:44
  • 277 1214 Samantha Heynen 12 4 Dixon 23:44
  • 278 692 Katie Gavitte 11 2 Vintage 23:45
  • 279 1555 Hannah Stine -0 5 Vacaville Christian 23:49
  • 280 886 Jenna Bowles 11 3 Oakmont 23:54
  • 281 597 Kaylee Nagy 11 2 Ponderosa 23:58
  • 282 1369 Audrey Tekerlek 12 4 St Mary's 24:02
  • 283 981 Paige Gowan 11 3 Rio Americano 24:06
  • 284 1103 Christy McConnell 11 4 Amador 24:06
  • 285 600 Natalie Palmberg 9 2 Ponderosa 24:07
  • 286 1005 Ynez Titus 11 3 River Valley 24:09
  • 287 1553 Mara Redican 9 5 Vacaville Christian 24:10
  • 288 652 Taylor Barkdoll 10 2 Vacaville 24:12
  • 289 1107 Adelaide Cahill 10 4 Argonaut 24:14
  • 290 1175 Elizabeth Rivera 11 4 Christian Brothers 24:15
  • 291 169 Lucy Maloney 12 1 McClatchy 24:25
  • 292 1295 Mary Garrett 11 4 Liberty Ranch 24:26
  • 293 1502 Serena Cho 11 5 Millennium 24:32
  • 294 737 Kiya Rutherford 11 3 Benicia 24:39
  • 295 1507 Priyana Patel 10 5 Millennium 24:41
  • 296 1505 Valeria Diaz 9 5 Millennium 24:42
  • 297 166 Maria Govea 11 1 McClatchy 24:44
  • 298 1473 Renee Taylor 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 24:46
  • 299 1452 Morgan Powell 12 5 Capital Christian 24:48
  • 300 1521 Courtney Bloemhof 11 5 Ripon Christian 24:49
  • 301 172 Barbara Ramirez 11 1 McClatchy 24:53
  • 302 1213 Riley Harte 10 4 Dixon 24:53
  • 303 551 Amanda Delu 11 2 Lodi 24:55
  • 304 1209 Lindsay Farewell 12 4 Dixon 24:59
  • 305 1451 Emily Nance 11 5 Capital Christian 25:01
  • 306 1471 Shannan Yount 9 5 Elliot Christian 25:03
  • 307 1303 Gurleen Chahal 12 4 Livingston 25:05
  • 308 1523 Kayla Gerdes 11 5 Ripon Christian 25:06
  • 309 1478 Maya Hope 9 5 Foresthill 25:08
  • 310 1429 Shannon Klotz 11 5 Bradshaw Christian 25:14
  • 311 1415 Gisselle Martinez 10 4 Weston Ranch 25:16
  • 312 1453 Julia Ross 11 5 Capital Christian 25:17
  • 313 1512 Estefania Torres 11 5 Millennium 25:21
  • 314 1509 Mae Sandhu 9 5 Millennium 25:23
  • 315 1519 Jaclyn Warwick 11 5 Modesto Christian 25:27
  • 316 933 Ashley Church 10 3 Placer 25:28
  • 317 1510 Emme Snarr 9 5 Millennium 25:29
  • 318 1470 Joelle Sotelo 12 5 Elliot Christian 25:36
  • 319 1548 Miranda Foley 11 5 Vacaville Christian 25:37
  • 320 1320 Elizabeth Eicher 11 4 Ripon 25:38
  • 321 997 Simran Chahal 11 3 River Valley 25:48
  • 322 1308 Isabel Alvarez 11 4 Livingston 25:49
  • 323 1540 Sarah Morcott 10 5 Tioga 25:56
  • 324 1407 Lucero Ambriz 12 4 Weston Ranch 26:04
  • 325 1546 Samantha Dawson 10 5 Vacaville Christian 26:07
  • 326 1394 Jordan Caldwell 12 4 Union Mine 26:27
  • 327 1472 Emily Negus 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 26:31
  • 328 1294 Monica Cedeno 12 4 Liberty Ranch 26:37
  • 329 1522 Bailey Broker 10 5 Ripon Christian 26:45
  • 330 1334 Stephanie Bernal 10 4 Riverbank 26:45
  • 331 1329 Harmony Sedillo 10 4 Ripon 26:50
  • 332 1556 Cecilia Valdez 10 5 Vacaville Christian 27:09
  • 333 1438 Becca Schafer 10 5 Buckingham Charter 27:15
  • 334 1440 Kori Vaudrin 10 5 Buckingham Charter 27:16
  • 335 1520 Miranda Ayala 10 5 Ripon Christian 27:17
  • 336 1454 Elizabeth Vrinten 11 5 Capital Christian 27:18
  • 337 1482 Kelly Magee 9 5 Foresthill 27:29
  • 338 1340 Maritza Lopez 12 4 Riverbank 27:29
  • 339 736 Sara Ruiz 11 3 Benicia 27:35
  • 340 19 Jalina Navarro 12 1 Armijo 27:36
  • 341 1465 Jessica Contreras 11 5 Delta 27:44
  • 342 1576 Stephanie Fidomski 11 5 Foresthill 27:52
  • 343 1458 Anna Kiesser 12 5 Central Catholic 27:53
  • 344 1484 Brittney Sackett 9 5 Foresthill 27:59
  • 345 1464 Sally Clark 9 5 Delta 28:34
  • 346 1545 Savannah Baker 10 5 Vacaville Christian 28:58
  • 347 1525 Nicole Graham 10 5 Ripon Christian 29:02
  • 348 1469 Katrina Rowsey 10 5 Delta 29:05
  • 349 1443 Hannah Choi 11 5 Capital Christian 29:15
  • 350 1468 Ixtzel Reynoso 11 5 Delta 29:40
  • 351 1449 Samantha Maeding 12 5 Capital Christian 29:59
  • 352 859 Rebecca Collins 11 3 Manteca 30:17
  • 353 1479 Jodie Huerta 12 5 Foresthill 32:32
  • 354 867 Madeline Keasling 11 3 Manteca 33:25
Results
11/16/2013

    • Varsity Girls Divisions 1-2-3-4-5
    • Combined Team Scores
    • 1. 69 Davis Sr. ( 18:53 1:34:21 2:36)
    • 1 89 Fiona O'Keeffe 10 1 17:20 1
    • 2 58 Sofia Castiglioni 9 1 18:18 3
    • 3 82 Giulia McIsaac 11 1 19:12 9
    • 4 83 Maggie McManis 11 1 19:35 21
    • 5 84 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 1 19:56 35
    • 6 85 Sophie Meads 12 1 20:04 ( 42)
    • 7 1570 Pooja Tripathi 12 1 21:09 (107)
    • 2. 85 St Francis (sac) ( 18:55 1:34:33 2:21)
    • 1 291 Lauren Larocco 12 1 17:45 2
    • 2 297 Miranda Myers 11 1 18:28 5
    • 3 299 Madison Rawson 12 1 18:31 6
    • 4 286 Peyton Bilo 11 1 19:43 28
    • 5 295 Ariel Medina 11 1 20:06 44
    • 6 304 Chase Worthen 10 1 20:21 ( 60)
    • 3. 104 Bella Vista ( 19:25 1:37:02 1:45)
    • 1 377 Kendall Derry 10 2 18:26 4
    • 2 409 Hannah Wohlenberg 10 2 19:21 11
    • 3 395 Cessair McKinney 9 2 19:22 12
    • 4 378 Kaitlin Derry 10 2 19:42 26
    • 5 372 Renny Castanon 11 2 20:11 51
    • 6 380 Brook Eberle 10 2 20:43 ( 78)
    • 7 1584 Sedona McNerney 10 2 20:45 ( 82)
    • 4. 149 Whitney ( 19:47 1:38:54 0:57)
    • 1 707 Jenica Dodge 12 2 19:09 8
    • 2 721 Jordan Sienkiewicz 10 2 19:38 23
    • 3 714 Savannah Hill 9 2 19:59 37
    • 4 711 Hattie Groat 10 2 20:02 38
    • 5 704 Ozora Cheek 10 2 20:06 43
    • 6 719 Alexandra Pihl 12 2 20:21 ( 59)
    • 7 708 Haley Ellis 11 2 21:40 (131)
    • 5. 206 Woodcreek ( 19:59 1:39:54 0:58)
    • 1 346 Angela Dipentino 9 1 19:26 14
    • 2 353 Lauren Mason 10 1 19:27 15
    • 3 354 Elisabeth McCallum 11 1 20:14 54
    • 4 349 Devyn Everts 11 1 20:23 61
    • 5 348 Taylor Everts 9 1 20:24 62
    • 6 347 Rosemarie Dipentino 12 1 20:36 ( 72)
    • 7 362 Teresa Zortman 10 1 20:49 ( 85)
    • 6. 234 Oak Ridge ( 20:04 1:40:19 1:49)
    • 1 240 Rachel Peterson 12 1 19:07 7
    • 2 229 Briana Dulgar 10 1 19:54 34
    • 3 234 Arial Hendrickson 10 1 20:10 48
    • 4 242 Mikhayla Polivka 10 1 20:12 52
    • 5 227 Maddie Dezordo 11 1 20:56 93
    • 6 228 Sarah Dolley 9 1 20:59 ( 94)
    • 7. 276 Vista del Lago ( 20:14 1:41:08 1:43)
    • 1 1037 Sarah Anderson 10 3 19:21 10
    • 2 1053 Sierra Jaeger 11 3 19:42 27
    • 3 1582 Clare Carroll 12 3 20:16 56
    • 4 1060 Michaela Reynolds 12 3 20:45 83
    • 5 1064 Weirui Xiao 11 3 21:04 100
    • 6 1059 Delaney Rasmussen 9 3 21:06 (103)
    • 7 1042 Lucie Chevreuil 11 3 21:47 (137)
    • 8. 281 Granite Bay ( 20:15 1:41:14 1:55)
    • 1 498 Phoebe Zeiss 9 2 19:28 16
    • 2 474 Alexandra Beitia 9 2 19:31 18
    • 3 488 Katie Mersereau 12 2 20:10 50
    • 4 487 Rylee McKeon 12 2 20:42 76
    • 5 475 Noelle Berexa 9 2 21:23 121
    • 6 489 Maya Murphy-Cook 10 2 22:17 (166)
    • 7 480 Molly Graves 11 2 22:26 (174)
    • 9. 292 Nevada Union ( 20:20 1:41:38 1:20)
    • 1 219 Nora Pizzella 10 1 19:51 32
    • 2 224 Erika Wolf 9 1 19:53 33
    • 3 214 Kristina Martinez 11 1 20:09 47
    • 4 215 Karina Martinez 11 1 20:34 69
    • 5 207 Kali Arvidson 12 1 21:11 111
    • 6 209 Joy Castro-Wehr 10 1 21:26 (123)
    • 10. 373 Del Oro ( 20:36 1:42:59 1:43)
    • 1 791 Lizzie Meredith 12 3 19:34 20
    • 2 792 Maddy Montgomery 12 3 20:20 58
    • 3 779 Amy Heyn 12 3 20:54 89
    • 4 782 Maddie Kringel 10 3 20:54 90
    • 5 787 Maddy Lyons 10 3 21:17 116
    • 6 765 Ashley Dessert 12 3 21:39 (130)
    • 7 804 Coleen Wheeler 11 3 22:10 (161)
    • 11. 388 Rocklin ( 20:40 1:43:20 1:21)
    • 1 610 Erin Greenwood 11 2 19:57 36
    • 2 603 Autumn Burton 12 2 20:28 66
    • 3 617 Lindsey Romeri 12 2 20:35 70
    • 4 609 Sierra Gosting 10 2 21:02 99
    • 5 613 Megan Kuo 10 2 21:18 117
    • 6 622 Sabrina Wilson 12 2 21:50 (141)
    • 7 620 Sydney Strecker 12 2 22:24 (173)
    • 12. 433 Vacaville ( 20:49 1:44:02 2:32)
    • 1 680 Breanna Sewell 12 2 19:31 17
    • 2 668 Skylar Jauregui 12 2 20:17 57
    • 3 675 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 9 2 21:01 97
    • 4 659 Jessica Cummins 11 2 21:10 108
    • 5 647 Cassidy Aberson 9 2 22:03 154
    • 6 651 Emily Ballerini 11 2 23:09 (215)
    • 7 652 Taylor Barkdoll 10 2 24:12 (246)
    • 13. 447 El Dorado ( 20:52 1:44:17 0:48)
    • 1 840 Kaitlynn Staggers 11 3 20:26 63
    • 2 841 Qing Swain 9 3 20:31 67
    • 3 831 Arianna Pizzuti 10 3 20:55 92
    • 4 843 Celina Vincencio 12 3 21:11 110
    • 5 820 Dani Destefano 9 3 21:14 115
    • 6 815 Katherine Buethe 12 3 21:22 (119)
    • 7 842 Mariah Thompson 10 3 21:28 (125)
    • 14. 482 Amador ( 21:02 1:45:06 2:55)
    • 1 1100 Anastasia Karnaze 10 4 19:48 30
    • 2 1105 Camille Strazzo 9 4 19:50 31
    • 3 1097 Jessica Becker 12 4 20:59 95
    • 4 1106 Lenox Peterson 11 4 21:46 135
    • 5 1095 Kaileen Backovich 12 4 22:43 191
    • 6 1099 Mikayla Haefele 10 4 23:20 (224)
    • 7 1103 Christy McConnell 11 4 24:06 (242)
    • 15. 487 Rio Americano ( 20:59 1:44:53 1:58)
    • 1 983 Elizabeth Hutchison 12 3 19:36 22
    • 2 1587 Emily Hansen 12 3 21:06 104
    • 3 980 Taylor Gowan 9 3 21:11 109
    • 4 994 Annie Ware 10 3 21:26 124
    • 5 971 Megan Auernig 9 3 21:34 128
    • 6 995 Ilana Weisberg 12 3 23:34 (230)
    • 7 981 Paige Gowan 11 3 24:06 (241)
    • 16. 487 Riverbank ( 21:01 1:45:05 2:56)
    • 1 1337 Mikayla Florez 12 4 19:25 13
    • 2 1343 Haley Richardson 11 4 20:44 79
    • 3 1346 Kim Ruvalcaba 10 4 21:05 101
    • 4 1333 Joslyn Beliera 9 4 21:30 126
    • 5 1338 Sabrina Garcia 11 4 22:21 168
    • 6 1334 Stephanie Bernal 10 4 26:45 (280)
    • 7 1340 Maritza Lopez 12 4 27:29 (286)
    • 17. 517 Armijo ( 21:08 1:45:39 1:50)
    • 1 18 Gabriella Nathan Funk 12 1 20:02 39
    • 2 20 Kirah Overman 10 1 20:46 84
    • 3 22 Tiffini Mestas 12 1 21:08 106
    • 4 12 Leslie Gutierrez 12 1 21:51 143
    • 5 15 Amanpreet Kaur 11 1 21:52 145
    • 6 32 Dajanae Williams 11 1 22:29 (178)
    • 7 19 Jalina Navarro 12 1 27:36 (288)
    • 18. 569 Sheldon ( 21:20 1:46:38 2:55)
    • 1 279 Harjit Singh 11 1 20:04 41
    • 2 262 Rebecca Cox 12 1 20:39 75
    • 3 264 Hailey Farrell 10 1 21:25 122
    • 4 268 Briana Hendricks 12 1 21:31 127
    • 5 269 Tabbi Lai 11 1 22:59 204
    • 19. 584 Placer ( 21:24 1:46:56 3:31)
    • 1 960 Grace Schoenhoff 9 3 19:32 19
    • 2 943 Haley Johnson 9 3 20:36 71
    • 3 964 Lisa Vaughan 9 3 20:50 86
    • 4 965 Kara Vaughan 10 3 22:55 200
    • 5 941 Kyra Hostetler 11 3 23:03 208
    • 6 949 Cadence McKibben 10 3 23:20 (225)
    • 7 933 Ashley Church 10 3 25:28 (269)
    • 20. 607 Del Campo ( 21:32 1:47:36 3:31)
    • 1 430 Kathryn Loken 9 2 20:03 40
    • 2 436 Jessica Swingle 11 2 20:27 65
    • 3 425 Veronica Blackwell 11 2 20:54 91
    • 4 438 Maggie West 10 2 22:38 184
    • 5 420 Kasey McNamara 11 2 23:34 227
    • 21. 608 Union Mine ( 21:29 1:47:24 1:32)
    • 1 1389 Michelle Gonzalez 12 4 20:37 73
    • 2 1385 Allison Babbage 10 4 20:38 74
    • 3 1397 Breanna Winter 9 4 21:57 148
    • 4 1398 Michaela Yack 9 4 22:03 153
    • 5 1384 Isabella Ancona 9 4 22:09 160
    • 6 1392 Elise Piazza 10 4 23:13 (219)
    • 7 1394 Jordan Caldwell 12 4 26:27 (277)
    • 22. 615 Pleasant Grove ( 21:30 1:47:28 3:05)
    • 1 256 Jerriann Wells 12 1 19:41 25
    • 2 250 Alex Balph 12 1 21:35 129
    • 3 252 Sara Fisher 9 1 21:42 133
    • 4 248 Aryana Archuleta 10 1 21:44 134
    • 5 253 Rebekah Golden 9 1 22:46 194
    • 6 249 Ane Archuleta 12 1 23:08 (214)
    • 7 255 Riley Pimentel 12 1 23:10 (216)
    • 23. 645 Folsom ( 21:36 1:47:57 2:18)
    • 1 461 Katie Bock 11 2 20:27 64
    • 2 463 Collen Evans 11 2 20:51 87
    • 3 458 Muna Alhamad 11 2 21:14 114
    • 4 465 Michelle Hanson 11 2 22:40 187
    • 5 469 Caitlynn Lange 9 2 22:45 193
    • 6 466 Eliza Harding 9 2 22:48 (196)
    • 7 459 Lindsey Bailey 10 2 22:54 (198)
    • 24. 681 Tokay ( 21:43 1:48:35 1:49)
    • 1 325 Emily Sousa 12 1 20:52 88
    • 2 316 Jasmine Loyola 11 1 21:06 105
    • 3 323 Maria Ramirez 10 1 21:51 144
    • 4 317 Sydney Means 11 1 22:05 155
    • 5 319 Alex Offield 10 1 22:41 189
    • 6 318 Maria Munoz 11 1 22:47 (195)
    • 7 308 Selena Delgado 11 1 23:00 (205)
    • 25. 686 Sierra ( 21:45 1:48:43 2:07)
    • 1 1023 Haley Silva 11 3 20:14 55
    • 2 1010 Diana Cruz 9 3 21:55 147
    • 3 1013 Jessa Johnson 10 3 21:58 149
    • 4 1019 Kyndall Riley 12 3 22:15 165
    • 5 1015 Candice Lao 10 3 22:21 170
    • 6 1016 Elizabeth Ma 11 3 22:33 (182)
    • 7