ESTIMATED FINISHES FOR THE 2015 CCS CROSS COUNTRY MEET




























ASSUMPTIONS





















1 All runners will run equal to their best time of the year.











































2 All times are expressed in terms of the Crystal Springs course.












































3 The times for Crystal Springs and Mt.SAC are the same.












































4 Toro Park is 15 seconds slower for the boys than Crystal Springs.












































5 Toro Park is 20 seconds slower for the girls than Crystal Springs.












































6 Pinto Lake is 35 seconds faster for the boys and 40 seconds faster for the girls.












































7 Woodward Park is 30 seconds slower for the boys and 30 seconds slower for the girls.












































GIRLS - DIVISION 5 (2 teams qualify for the State Meet) - 10:00AM






































Team Scores





















1 Woodside Priory 57


7 Pacific Collegiate 148













2 Crystal Springs 68


8 York School 175













3 Santa Catalina 93


9 Alma Heights 220













4 St. Francis-Wat 127


10 Latino College Prep 247













5 Eastside College Prep 129


11 St. Thomas More 256













6 Notre Dame-Sal 137










































Individual Finishers





















1 Hana Marsheck 12 Woodside Priory 18:51
35 Anne Yamamoto 12 Alma Heights 23:21











2 Zion Gabriel 9 Eastside Col Prep 19:18
36 Margaret Selway 10 St. Thomas More 23:27











3 Jessica Gutshall 12 Santa Catalina 19:50
37 Eden Ramirez 11 Notre Dame-Sal 23:34











4 Ella Rehman 9 Crystal Springs 19:54
38 Charlotte Wade 11 Santa Catalina 23:34











5 Roxana Ortiz 9 Pacific Collegiate 20:00
39 Christina Nick 10 Santa Catalina 23:34











6 Audrey Bennett 11 Santa Catalina 20:05
40 Laura Bauman 11 York School 23:34











7 Kimmy Villegas 12 Santa Catalina 20:15
41 Vannesa Gurrola 10 Eastside Coll Prep 23:44











8 Erika Pistor 11 Pacific Collegiate 20:53
42 Gina Condotti 11 Pacific Coll Prep 23:44











9 Kenia French 12 Crystal Springs 20:55
43 Avery Croghan 10 St. Francis-Wat 23:45











10 Ariana Aranda 9 Eastside Coll Prep 20:55
44 Samantha Suarez 10 Notre Dame-Sal 23:53












Elise Folkman 10 Kehillah Jewish 20:59
45 Isabel O'Malley-Krohn 10 Pacific Collegiate 23:55











11 Elise Rust 11 Woodside Priory 21:04
46 Lizeth Samaniego 11 Latino Coll Prep 24:20











12 Alex Alcarez 9 Notre Dame-Sal 21:06
47 Giselle Garcia 9 Eastside Coll Prep 24:22











13 Stephanie Sanchez 9 Woodside Priory 21:19
48 Katrin Pistor 10 Pacific Coll 24:23











14 Emma Jaeger 9 Woodside Priory 21:20
49 Gemma Taylor 11 Pacific Collegiate 24:24











15 E.V. Nora 11 Crystal Springs 21:21

Bianca Dang 12 Summit Prep 24:28











16 Cati Bianchi 12 St. Francis-Wat 21:28
50 Sarah Levi 12 Santa Catalina 24:30











17 Riley Croghan 9 St. Francis-Wat 21:29
51 Natalie Schaper 10 St. Thomas More 24:33











18 Sarah Halabe 12 Woodside Priory 21:30
52 Lauren Selway 9 St. Thomas More 24:49











19 Sophie Lawrence 10 Crystal Springs 21:36
53 Jackie Hollander 10 Santa Catalina 24:50











20 Maria Aceves 11 Notre Dame-Sal 21:38
54 Carmen Bonilla 12 Latino Coll Prep 25:18











21 Ayato Shigihara 9 Crystal Springs 21:40
55 Alondra Wences 10 Latino Coll Prep 25:55











22 Jennie Racoosin 11 York School 21:42
56 Sophia Taylor-Home 9 York School 25:56











23 Olivia Burke 10 St. Francis-Wat 21:46
57 Caitlin Odulio 11 Alma Heights 25:57











24 Ellie Milanesa 12 Notre Dame-Sal 21:46
58 Margaret Newman 12 St. Thomas More 26:43











Bailey McEachen 12 R.L.Stevenson 21:55
59 Rachel Schaper 11 St. Thomas More 27:10











25 Chloe LeBlanc 10 Crystal Springs 21:56
60 Alondra Ortiz 11 Latino Coll Prep 27:37












Claudia Cruz 10 Downtown Coll Prep 22:18
61 Ruby Wang 11 Alma Heights 28:00











26 Carmen Waissar 9 Crystal Springs 22:26
62 Maria Lopez 10 St. Thomas More 28:28











27 Jessie Lyons 11 York School 22:29
63 Daniela Garcia 11 Latino Coll Prep 29:14












Elizabeth O'Connor 11 Trinity Christian 22:30
64 Hayley Schaper 12 St. Thomas More 29:14











28 Shelby Robinett 12 St. Francis-Wat 22:38
65 Kelly Zhu 9 Alma Heights 29:39











29 Clarissa Guzman 10 Eastside Coll Prep 22:40
Damarisse Valladeres 9 Alma Heights NT











30 Kaya Mercer 9 York School 22:47
Giselle Garcia 9 Latino Coll Prep NT











31 Anne Boyle 9 Woodside Priory 22:54
Suzi Smith 9 Pacific Collegiate NT












Cat Ching 11 Mt. Madonna 23:05
Maria Naclerio 12 Woodside Priory NT











32 Rebeca Fajardo 10 Latino Coll Prep 23:06
Betty Brown 9 York School NT











33 Gabriella Ditaranto 11 Alma Heights 23:14
Sally White 9 York School NT











34 Noelani Tercero 10 Alma Heights 23:14































































BOYS - DIVISION 5 (3 teams qualify for the State Meet) - 10:35AM






































Team Scores





















1 Crystal Springs 53


8 Pacific Collegiate 214













2 St. Francis-Wat 54


9 Anzar 237













3 York School 66


10 St. Thomas More 248













4 Woodside Priory 115


11 Oakwood 283













5 Latino College Prep 193


12 St. Lawrence 343













6 R.L.Stevenson 200


13 University Prep 345













7 Eastside College Prep 203


14 Summit Prep 375



























































Individual Finishers





















1 Paul Colosi 12 St. Francis-Wat 15:53
50 Jacob Wang 11 R.L.Stevenson 19:02











2 Braxton Rico 11 St. Francis-Wat 16:02
52 Sebastian Segura 10 Latino Coll Prep 19:06











3 EJ Kelly 9 St. Francis-Wat 16:11
53 Emmanuel Rodriguez 11 Latino Coll Prep 19:09











4 Robert Screven 12 Woodside Priory 16:13
54 James Young 10 St. Francis-Wat 19:10











5 Ryan Ixtlahuac 12 York School 16:17
55 Fernando Amador 11 University Prep 19:12











6 Yumeto Shigihara 12 Crystal Springs 16:22
56 Cyrus Barringer 11 R.L.Stevenson 19:13











7 Quinn Rickard 12 Oakwood 16:33
57 Enrique Verduzco 12 Eastside Coll Prep 19:14











8 Angel Garcia 11 Anzar 16:35
58 Alex Nunez 10 Eastside Coll Prep 19:14











9 Nicholas Medearis 10 Crystal Springs 16:38
59 Aaron Muniz 11 Eastside Coll Prep 19:14











10 Luke Colosi 11 St. Francis-Wat 16:49
60 Tyler Jacobsen 10 University Prep 19:15











11 Aiden Duncanson 9 Crystal Springs 16:52
61 Nate Brown 10 R.L.Stevenson 19:18











12 Washakie Tibbetts 11 York School 16:54
62 Chris Gao 10 Woodside Priory 19:20











13 Jeremy Huang 11 Crystal Springs 16:55
63 Luis Morales 10 Anzar 19:22











14 Mrinal Verghese 12 Crystal Springs 17:02
64 Harjot Saran 12 Oakwood 19:24











15 Will Calciano 12 York School 17:09
65 Nathan Ma 10 R.L.Stevenson 19:28











17 Max Velasquez 10 Eastside Coll Prep 17:18
66 Sunjay Dasu 11 St. Lawrence 19:31











16 Adam Shapiro 9 York School 17:18
67 Chris Marcotullio 11 Oakwood 19:39











18 Jaryd Mercer 9 York School 17:19
68 Tim Bowdish 10 St. Thomas More 19:40











19 Ethan Angeles 10 Pacific Collegiate 17:30
69 Jackson Anderson 11 Pacific Collegiate 19:43











20 Brandon Chu 11 Crystal Springs 17:31
70 Anthony Worley 10 St. Thomas More 19:44











21 Jack Nash 10 Woodside Priory 17:41
71 Miles Batey 12 Oakwood 19:48











22 Alec Iannuccilli 9 Crystal Springs 17:43
72 John Newman 10 St. Thomas More 19:49











23 Matt Perea 12 St. Lawrence 17:44
73 Nate Weber 9 University Prep 19:51











24 Ben Morss 11 Woodside Priory 17:50

Noah Stern 11 Kehillah Jewish 19:54











25 Ryan Zhao 11 R.L.Stevenson 17:53
74 Matthew Marcotullio 9 Oakwood 19:57











26 Daniel Enriquez 11 St. Thomas More 17:59
75 Jorge Perez 10 University Prep 20:01











27 Alden Sanford 11 York School 18:03
76 Tommy Wang 11 Woodside Priory 20:03











28 Benny Morales 12 Summit Prep 18:04

Manuel Carrillo 11 Downtown Coll Prep 20:07











29 Axel Martinez 9 Latino Coll Prep 18:06
77 Oscar Morales 12 Summit Prep 20:08











30 Gib Agar 10 R.L.Stevenson 18:10

Spencer Panis 10 Alma Heights 20:11











32 Mac Holmes 11 Pacific Collegiate 18:17
78 Tai White 10 Pacific Collegiate 20:12











31 Josh Gutow 12 Woodside Priory 18:17
79 Nathan Walker 11 Oakwood 20:30











33 Luis Sandoval 9 Latino Coll Prep 18:20
80 Jake Guzman 11 St. Lawrence 20:35











34 Luis Cortez 11 Latino Coll Prep 18:21
81 Nicholas Armour 12 St. Thomas More 20:40











35 Jack Youstra 11 Woodside Priory 18:24
82 Ian Ruiz 11 University Prep 20:46











36 José Muñoz 10 Eastside Coll Prep 18:25
83 Fernando Barron 11 Anzar 21:01











37 Phillip de Lorimier 12 York School 18:28
84 Darren Scoursur 9 St. Lawrence 21:06











38 Joseph Ramirez 9 St. Francis-Wat 18:30
85 Matthew McGregor 12 Oakwood 21:07











39 William Wilson 12 R.L.Stevenson 18:32
86 Ian Silberstein 10 Pacific Collegiate 21:08











40 Patrick Enriquez 10 St. Thomas More 18:38
87 Nolan Dang 10 Summit Prep 21:10











41 Nathan Pizana 11 Anzar 18:43
88 Christopher Winterbottom 10 Anzar 21:30











42 Isiah Garcia 9 Anzar 18:43
89 Harry Haessner 10 University Prep 21:31











43 Sean Smith-Ballon 9 Pacific Collegiate 18:48
90 Ajith Mohanraj 11 St. Lawrence 21:36











44 Luke Selway 11 St. Thomas More 18:53
91 Hunter Kaufman 11 Summit Prep 21:48











46 Juan Plata 9 Eastside Coll Prep 18:54
92 Brendan Green 10 Summit Prep 22:01











45 David Ambriz 10 St. Francis-Wat 18:54
93 Jesse Uiterwijk 9 Summit Prep 22:34












Tyler Bouwens 10 Trinity Christian 18:54
94 Mason Zemen 12 St. Lawrence 22:35











47 Cristian Cisneros 9 Eastside Coll Prep 18:55
95 Blake Brady 10 St. Lawrence 22:37











48 Danny Jimenez 10 Latino Coll Prep 18:57
96 Daniel Shin 10 University Prep 23:02











49 Marco Valencia 11 Latino Coll Prep 19:00
97 Cesar Avila 9 Anzar 24:38











51 Alessi Allaman 10 Pacific Collegiate 19:02
98 Tom Chu 10 Summit Prep 24:47

























































GIRLS - DIVISION 1 (2 teams qualify for the State Meet) - 11:10AM






































Team Scores





















1 Homestead 55


11 Salinas 308













2 Monta Vista 75


12 North Salinas 318













3 Menlo-Atherton 121


13 Piedmont Hills 345













4 Los Altos 133


14 Evergreen Valley 365













5 San Benito 135


15 Silver Creek 370













6 Fremont 209


16 Milpitas 376













7 Palo Alto 229


17 Santa Teresa 397













8 Wilcox 279


18 Carlmont 401













9 Sequoia 298


19 Alisal 487













10 Cupertino 299










































Individual Finishers





















1 Elena Kamas 10 Homestead 17:47

Duyen Tran 12 Independence 21:00











2 Caroline Gee 10 Cupertino 17:53
69 Madi Lloyd 12 Silver Creek 21:02











3 Lauren Jacob 12 Los Altos 18:08
70 Emily Zhang 12 Palo Alto 21:06











4 Annalisa Crowe 12 Menlo-Atherton 18:19
71 Aishwarya Laddha 11 Cupertino 21:06











5 Lindsay Allen 11 Homestead 18:27
72 Shannon Coan 9 Sequoia 21:06











6 Katie Williams 9 Homestead 18:45
73 Kylie Almazan 12 North Salinas 21:08











7 Jacqueleine Escalera 12 Fremont 18:49

Daniella Salazar 10 Watsonville 21:09











8 Sarah Feng 9 Monta Vista 18:54
74 Mina Cvjetinovic 10 Wilcox 21:13











9 Kelly Bishop 11 Monta Vista 19:00
75 Claire Wang 10 Cupertino 21:16











10 Anna Hsiao 12 Monta Vista 19:05
76 Yu-Pei Ho 10 Milpitas 21:16











11 Cat DePuy 12 Menlo-Atherton 19:13
77 Emma O'Hara 12 Sequoia 21:19











12 Sophie Walton 12 Sequoia 19:13
78 Bryanna Nuno 9 Evergreen Valley 21:19











13 Claire Chang 9 Monta Vista 19:17
79 Hailey Shaffer 9 Salinas 21:20











14 Madeleine Baier 12 Menlo-Atherton 19:22
80 Morgan Psaila 9 Carlmont 21:20











15 Mackenzie Cox 12 Fremont 19:22
81 Britt DeVisser 11 Los Altos 21:23











16 Jillian O'Brien 10 Homestead 19:23
82 Helen Tran 12 Silver Creek 21:24











17 Ann Marie Howell 11 Santa Teresa 19:23
83 Nina Arias 11 North Salinas 21:25











18 Samantha Cortez 10 San Benito 19:26
84 Elizabeth Huang 10 Silver Creek 21:25











19 Julia Doubson 10 Palo Alto 19:32

Lydia Ma 10 Independence 21:25











20 Katie Klein 11 Los Altos 19:33
85 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi 11 Wilcox 21:29











21 Megan Uozumi 10 Carlmont 19:33
86 Eloisa Difuntorum 9 Milpitas 21:29











22 Kayla Clayton 11 Salinas 19:36
87 Lauren Meier 11 Fremont 21:30











23 Mariah Changco 9 San Benito 19:42
88 Hannah Shapiro 10 Cupertino 21:30











24 Anya Gupta 9 Los Altos 19:43
89 Anna Weins 11 Milpitas 21:30











25 Ellie Kliewer 10 San Benito 19:43
90 Kimberly Licea 12 Piedmont Hills 21:30











26 Stephanie Bustos 11 Piedmont Hills 19:46
91 Vanessa Abarca 12 Milpitas 21:31











27 Nicole Aufricht 12 Homestead 19:47

Daisy Perez 12 Alvarez 21:31












Kelly Nguyen 10 Andrew Hill 19:52
92 Emma Baucom 9 Salinas 21:33











28 Nadia Perez 10 Alisal 19:53
93 Karina Ho 9 Carlmont 21:37











29 Samina Pham 10 Silver Creek 19:55

Stephanie Villa 11 Watsonville 21:37











30 Samantha Lieberman 9 Homestead 19:57
94 Brenda Blanco 10 Fremont 21:40











31 Apryl Chiem 9 Evergreen Valley 19:57
95 Jiana Cortero 9 Evergreen Valley 21:40











32 Annli Tico 11 Los Altos 20:06
96 Chloe Sharratt 9 Sequoia 21:44











33 Hailey Cross 9 San Benito 20:07
97 Isabella Gentile 9 Evergreen Valley 21:44











34 Carla Espinoza 12 Milpitas 20:12
98 Ashley Rangel 10 Salinas 21:44











35 Namrata Subramanian 12 Monta Vista 20:15
99 Jacqueline Ruvalcab 10 North Salinas 21:45











36 Brianna Martin 11 San Benito 20:16
100 Claire Dong 9 Wilcox 21:47











37 Rebecca Hasser 10 Homestead 20:20
101 Amy Troung 12 Evergreen Valley 21:48











38 Ashley Mathews 12 Santa Teresa 20:20
102 Tammy Dinh 9 Evergreen Valley 21:52











39 Madeleine Yip 12 Monta Vista 20:21
103 Sophie Liu 10 Carlmont 22:00











40 Hannah Warner 9 Wilcox 20:24
104 Carissa Wong 9 Carlmont 22:11











41 Eva Gillet 10 Sequoia 20:26
105 Catherine De Vito 11 Carlmont 22:11











42 Dottie Yu 9 Fremont 20:27
106 Samantha Scoppetone 12 Silver Creek 22:12











43 Akshara Majjiga 10 Monta Vista 20:28
107 Savannah Longoria 11 Salinas 22:13











44 Seriah Alexander 10 Wilcox 20:28
108 Ianna Rodriguez 11 Santa Teresa 22:15











45 Anna Leake 9 Menlo-Atherton 20:29
109 Grace Chang 10 Milpitas 22:19











46 Maya Rebitzer 10 Palo Alto 20:32
110 Alina Doan 11 Piedmont Hills 22:19











47 Olivia Shane 10 Menlo-Atherton 20:33
111 Diana Garcia 12 Alisal 22:19











48 Nicole Gorczyca 9 Salinas 20:33
112 Petra Epperson 9 Santa Teresa 22:22











49 Andrea Chandler 10 Palo Alto 20:34
113 Kimberly Beteran 10 Silver Creek 22:23











50 Katie Martha 12 Palo Alto 20:35
114 Gloria Qiu 9 Piedmont Hills 22:27











51 Iris Wu 12 Piedmont Hills 20:37
115 Carina Avelar 12 Alisal 22:30











52 Elizabeth Padilla 9 North Salinas 20:38
116 Heidi Velasquez 10 Alisal 22:32











53 Serena Olivares 12 North Salinas 20:39
117 Yesenia Espinoza 9 Alisal 22:34











54 Katarina Gibson 11 Los Altos 20:40
118 Helen Huynh 11 Milpitas 22:40











55 Kira Emma 10 San Benito 20:41
119 Ashby Parmeter 12 Palo Alto 22:45











56 Katherine Monteon 12 San Benito 20:43
120 Carola Chen 11 Silver Creek 22:47











57 Jennifer Ayala 11 North Salinas 20:43
121 Katherine Chan 9 Cupertino 22:49











58 Kate Everhardt 11 Fremont 20:44
122 Enya Van Han 12 Santa Teresa 22:54











59 Joy Dong 11 Wilcox 20:47
123 Melissa Navarrete 10 Fremont 22:55











60 Olivia Tai 11 Menlo-Atherton 20:50
124 Tiffany Pham 12 Piedmont Hills 22:59











61 Helen Lauterbach 11 Los Altos 20:51
125 Ajia Grant 11 Carlmont 23:01











62 Haley Yount 10 Wilcox 20:52
126 Alondra Rodriguez 11 Alisal 23:03











63 Maxine Schultz 9 Cupertino 20:53
127 Brighid Bugos 9 Sequoia 23:06











64 Priya Kadakia 12 Evergreen Valley 20:53
128 Ashley Taylor 11 Santa Teresa 23:16











65 Sarah Wang 12 Palo Alto 20:59
129 Maria Diaz 10 Alisal 23:16











66 Sara Osterberg 9 Menlo-Atherton 21:00
130 Beatrice Bugos 9 Sequoia 23:19











67 Brisia Martinez 9 Salinas 21:00
131 Pranjal Mishra 9 Cupertino 23:36











68 Samantha Tran 9 Piedmont Hills 21:00
132 Raeann Van Thillo 11 Santa Teresa 24:10

























































BOYS - DIVISION 1 (3 teams qualify for the State Meet) - 11:45AM






































Team Scores





















1 Bellarmine 32


10 Menlo-Atherton 269













2 Homestead 62


11 Andrew Hill 277













3 Palo Alto 91


12 Evergreen Valley 292













4 Monta Vista 169


13 Piedmont Hills 310













5 Cupertino 228


14 Santa Teresa 338













6 San Benito 232


15 Carlmont 350













7 Milpitas 240


16 Silver Creek 376













8 North Salinas 243


17 Watsonville 454













9 Salinas 266










































Individual Finishers





















1 Kent Slaney 11 Palo Alto 15:14
62 Lam Tran 11 Milpitas 17:17











2 Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau 10 Bellarmine 15:23
63 Christopher Ho 11 Silver Creek 17:18











3 Matthew Richardson 11 Bellarmine 15:27
64 Siddhartha Krishnan 11 Evergreen Valley 17:18











4 Brent Mogensen 12 Monta Vista 15:29
Gabe Vasquez 12 Wilcox 17:21











5 Chris Reed 12 Homestead 15:33
65 Andrew Nguyen 12 Piedmont Hills 17:22











6 Daniel Graves 12 Homestead 15:35
66 Ryan Wilson 10 Carlmont 17:23











7 Jorge Estrella 10 Andrew Hill 15:35

Maximino Jardines 10 Alisal 17:23











8 Thomas Busse 12 Bellarmine 15:38
67 Eric Jackson 9 Carlmont 17:24











9 Donald Welsh 12 Bellarmine 15:38

Isiah Tulio 10 Independence 17:25











10 Alex Scales 10 Bellarmine 15:38

Ivan Godinez 12 Independence 17:25











11 Elijah Changco 12 San Benito 15:47
68 Parker Magnuson 10 Cupertino 17:26











12 Dylan Doblar 11 Bellarmine 15:49
69 Antonio Rodriguez 12 Salinas 17:27











13 Juan Gutierrez 12 San Benito 15:50

Wyatt Gillman 12 Sequoia 17:27











14 Naveen Pai 11 Palo Alto 15:55
70 Fernando Conriquez 11 Andrew Hill 17:28











15 Derek Shiu 12 Bellarmine 15:56
71 Victor Nambo 12 North Salinas 17:29











16 Max Sawyer 11 Homestead 15:57
72 Lucas Frazier 10 Cupertino 17:30











17 Matthew Bennett 11 Homestead 15:58
73 Jeffrey Xu 10 Monta Vista 17:30











18 Adithya Somasundaram 12 Homestead 15:59
74 Matthew Acosta 12 Evergreen Valley 17:34











19 Bennett Zhang 11 Monta Vista 16:00
75 Christopher Do 10 Silver Creek 17:37











20 Tyler Yep 12 Evergreen Valley 16:02
76 Luke Scandlyn 9 Menlo-Atherton 17:38











21 Henry Saul 9 Palo Alto 16:03
77 Kyle Dimick 9 Carlmont 17:39











22 Arjun Savel 12 Andrew Hill 16:08
78 Christooher Klemsz 11 Salinas 17:39











23 Bryan Chu 12 Piedmont Hills 16:09

Julio Chavez 10 Alisal 17:39











Zahid Anjum 12 Wilcox 16:15
79 Amaury Avat 10 Carlmont 17:43











24 Reed Foster 10 Palo Alto 16:18
80 Luis Mendoza 10 San Benito 17:44











25 Jeremy Shaw 12 Milpitas 16:19
81 Andrew Tan 10 Menlo-Atherton 17:44











26 Jonathan Saldana 12 Salinas 16:20
82 Nico Tapia 9 San Benito 17:47











27 CJ Sloan 11 Homestead 16:21
83 Mauricio Guerra 11 Andrew Hill 17:48











28 Andy Buchanan 11 Milpitas 16:23
84 Kalvin Lam 12 Evergreen Valley 17:48











29 Kaito Hashimoto 10 Milpitas 16:24
85 Bryant Barraza 11 North Salinas 17:50











30 Ryan Ma 9 Homestead 16:27
86 Austin Tang 12 Carlmont 17:52











31 Sam Craig 10 Palo Alto 16:29
87 Austin Rubalcava 10 Piedmont Hills 17:55











32 Spencer Morgenfeld 11 Palo Alto 16:30
88 Preet Patel 9 Silver Creek 17:56











33 Alfreda Mejia 11 Salinas 16:30
89 Scott MacDonald 10 Menlo-Atherton 17:56











34 Anthony Ramirez 12 Watsonville 16:33
90 Javier Jimenez-Delgado 10 Salinas 17:56











35 Ben Beaudry 11 Palo Alto 16:36
91 Oscar Bautista 12 Watsonville 17:57











36 Christian Aldape 12 North Salinas 16:37
92 Sanmukh Sra 12 Silver Creek 17:58











37 Darick Martinez 10 Piedmont Hills 16:39
93 Niko Nenada 12 Santa Teresa 18:01











38 Raul Barraza 12 North Salinas 16:42
94 Jake Weber 11 Santa Teresa 18:01











39 Noah Denzinger 11 Santa Teresa 16:42
95 Kevin Medina 10 Andrew Hill 18:05











40 Max Chavez 9 Cupertino 16:42
96 Jomar Mendoza 10 Milpitas 18:05











41 Owen Tanaka 9 Cupertino 16:43
97 Brian Ishii 12 Salinas 18:05











42 Robert Lane 12 Menlo-Atherton 16:45
98 Jason Damasco 9 Piedmont Hills 18:06











43 Andy Fang 9 Monta Vista 16:45

Erik Huisman 10 Sequoia 18:07











44 David Macias 12 North Salinas 16:46
99 Arturo Chavez 10 San Benito 18:10











45 Willy Tu 12 Cupertino 16:51
100 Don Le 11 Evergreen Valley 18:10











46 Nolan Sanchez 11 San Benito 16:52
101 Keiran Pinili 9 Milpitas 18:10











47 Andrew Ma 11 Monta Vista 16:53
102 Angel Cortes 11 San Benito 18:11











48 Andrew Salinas 10 Menlo-Atherton 16:54
103 Michael Acosta 11 Evergreen Valley 18:12











49 Debarshi Basak 10 Cupertino 16:56
104 Jose Gallardo 12 Andrew Hill 18:14











50 Angel Akawi 11 Evergreen Valley 17:00
105 Samuel Holbrook 9 Carlmont 18:14











51 Kevin Conrad 12 Menlo-Atherton 17:00
106 Deric Ancira 12 Watsonville 18:15












Homza Hireed 12 Oak Grove 17:00
107 Jonathan Chu 11 Piedmont Hills 18:18











52 Rohan Depuy 11 Menlo-Atherton 17:02
108 Issac Ruiz 11 Watsonville 18:19











53 Jake Davidson 10 Cupertino 17:03
109 Ethan Leahy 9 Santa Teresa 18:23











54 Brandon Gutierrez 10 North Salinas 17:04
110 Johnny Ho 11 Piedmont Hills 18:24











55 Yuki Okazaki 9 Santa Teresa 17:04
111 Joshua Alimpia 10 Milpitas 18:34











56 Vamsee Vemulapalli 12 Monta Vista 17:06
112 Sam Vuong 11 Andrew Hill 18:38











57 Edgar Williams 9 Santa Teresa 17:09
113 Jesus Alvarez 12 Silver Creek 18:51











58 Daniel Vite 12 Silver Creek 17:10
114 Jayesh Chabra 9 Silver Creek 18:54











59 Daniil Zhukov 12 Monta Vista 17:10
115 Daniel Barba 9 Watsonville 19:10











60 Peter Taverez 11 Salinas 17:10
116 Jesus Jimenez 9 North Salinas 19:16












Nicholas Merillana 12 Alvarez 17:10
117 Daniel Knight 9 Watsonville 19:22












Pranav Balgi 11 Fremont 17:11
118 Adrian Zuniga-Salce 9 Watsonville 19:26











John Cannon 12 Wilcox 17:13
119 Warren Johnson 12 Santa Teresa 19:42











61 Mario Valenzuela 12 Carlmont 17:16































































GIRLS - DIVISION 2 (3 teams qualify for the State Meet) - 12:20PM






































Team Scores





















1 Mitty 61


9 Branham 241













2 St. Francis 62


10 Leland 256













3 St. Ignatius 96


11 Sobrato 280













4 Gunn 115


12 Woodside 318













5 Mountain View 175


13 Willow Glen 321













6 Presentation 184


14 Westmont 333













7 Los Gatos 208


15 Pioneer 383













8 Lynbrook 208










































Individual Finishers





















1 Gillian Meeks 12 Gunn 17:14
54 Brooke Doblar 10 Presentation 20:42











2 Julia Lemak 12 Mitty 17:41
55 Nicole Owens 10 Sobrato 20:42











3 Emily Skahill 11 St. Francis 18:06
56 Emily Young 11 Branham 20:47











4 Skyler Miller 9 Branham 18:14
57 Kara Herson 12 Woodside 20:47











5 Illi Gardner 11 Gunn 18:22
58 Friya Thomas 11 Gunn 20:48











6 Emilla Janiczek 11 St. Ignatius 18:28
59 Gabrielle Nguyen 10 Lynbrook 20:50











7 Maryam Jawid 11 Lynbrook 18:29
60 Crystal Passantino 12 Westmont 20:51











8 Serena Myjer 10 Mountain View 18:30
61 Zoe Blankenship 12 Willow Glen 20:52











9 Gia Kim 12 St. Francis 18:41
62 Claire Carter 10 Branham 20:54











10 Melissa Seaman 12 St. Francis 18:43
63 Kelsey Valentine 11 Sobrato 20:55











11 Erin Weiner 12 Mitty 18:44
64 Irene Han 11 Lynbrook 20:57











12 Angela Liu 10 Lynbrook 18:50
65 Rylie Hauge 9 Sobrato 20:57











13 Abby Mangilog 11 Mitty 18:52

Vanessa Ta 11 Yerba Buena 20:57











14 Emily Harris 9 Sobrato 18:53
66 Samantha Nguyen 10 Lynbrook 20:58











15 Katie O'Dea 10 St. Ignatius 18:54
67 Kiely Hardy 9 Westmont 20:58











16 Paige Comiso 10 Presentation 18:59
68 Hailey Smyrniotis 9 Pioneer 20:59











17 Sarah Savage 10 Mitty 19:04
69 Lena Krockenberger 10 Los Gatos 21:02











18 Sarah Abbott 11 Mitty 19:07
70 Michelle Lang 11 Lynbrook 21:07











19 Carla Cornillon 10 St. Francis 19:09
71 Maya Mahony 12 Gunn 21:08












Mallorie Jenne 9 San Mateo 19:09
72 Emma Wilde 10 Woodside 21:09











20 Riley Mason 12 Leland 19:13

Meredith Birdsong 9 Lincoln 21:10











21 Jacqueline Miley 9 St. Francis 19:14
73 Caroline Brossart 11 Los Gatos 21:11











22 Catherine Gao 11 Mitty 19:19

Natalie Filippi 12 Christopher 21:17











23 Julia Bounds 11 St. Francis 19:21
74 Madi Hamilton 9 Mountain View 21:24











24 Whitney Lundgren 10 St. Ignatius 19:21

Katie Liu 10 Westmoor 21:25











25 Caroline Worthington 9 St. Ignatius 19:22

Jessica Ramirez 10 Mt. Pleasant 21:27











26 Katrina Keating 12 St. Ignatius 19:22
75 Erin Lynch 12 Presentation 21:33











27 Joyce Shea 10 Gunn 19:27
76 Madison Dewing 12 Leland 21:33











28 Sarah MacGregor 10 Branham 19:29
77 Stephanie Simon 11 Leland 21:34











29 Gabi Joffe 10 Mountain View 19:31
78 Anusha Sowda 9 Leland 21:44











30 Madison McManus 12 Presentation 19:31
79 Margot Wilkinson 10 Willow Glen 21:44











31 Chloe Olsen 9 Mountain View 19:32
80 Tatiana Podhajny 11 Pioneer 21:45












Rachel Huynh 9 Leigh 19:37
81 Trisha Mukherjee 10 Mountain View 21:46











32 Caitlin Huang 10 Los Gatos 19:41
82 Mililani Rosare 10 Westmont 21:49











33 Amber Fry 9 Mountain View 19:46
83 Allie Wells 9 Sobrato 21:50











34 Raina Sciiocchetti 12 Los Gatos 19:46
84 Elin Chee 12 Lynbrook 21:51











35 Ashley Osborne 12 Presentation 19:48
85 Alexandra Brown 11 Mountain View 21:57











36 Barbara Zhao 12 St. Francis 19:51
86 Gina Rowley 11 Westmont 21:58











37 Karina Barnett 11 Leland 19:51
87 Sara Campista 11 Pioneer 21:59











38 Katherine Tanaka 11 Westmont 19:53

Seanna Fess 10 San Mateo 22:12











39 Emma Chiao 10 Gunn 19:56
88 Natascha Holenstein 11 Presentation 22:15











40 Alyssa McGrath 11 St. Ignatius 19:59

Marisol Ramirez Ugarte 12 Santa Clara 22:17











41 Emma Clark 10 Willow Glen 19:59
89 Alondra Vasquez 11 Willow Glen 22:23












Rachel Spektor 10 Santa Clara 20:02
90 Taylor Matel 11 Woodside 22:24












Sadie Spektor 10 Santa Clara 20:03
91 Bella Gaffney 11 Branham 22:27











42 Leanicia Jones 12 Mitty 20:10
92 Isabella Schrammel 12 Woodside 22:29











43 Claire Hu 11 Gunn 20:10
93 Stacy Alejo 10 Willow Glen 22:41











44 Gillian Yost 11 Los Gatos 20:18
94 Audrey Pontier 12 Willow Glen 22:41











45 Erin Moss 10 Los Gatos 20:23
95 Clare Hulme 9 Sobrato 22:47











46 Hannah Hayden 11 Leland 20:23
96 Allison Lee 11 Branham 22:48











47 Kayley James 12 Woodside 20:23
97 Katherine Chiu 10 Leland 22:49











48 Aleah Jayne 11 St. Ignatius 20:26
98 Erin Donahue 11 Pioneer 23:03











49 Mary Claire Simone 12 Presentation 20:27
99 Maggie Haas 11 Branham 23:08











50 Julia Dunker 10 Pioneer 20:32
100 Madison Cline 11 Westmont 23:10












Sierra Seratti 10 Leigh 20:36
101 Madeleine Gayraud 11 Pioneer 23:53











51 Hannah Dinsdale 12 Willow Glen 20:37
102 Isabel Espinoza 12 Woodside 24:09











52 Isabelle Couch 10 Woodside 20:40
103 Anne Kanazawa 11 Westmont 24:28











53 Karley Massoglia 9 Los Gatos 20:41
104 Alexandra Moore 12 Pioneer 26:00

























































BOYS - DIVISION 2 (3 teams qualify for the State Meet) - 12:55PM






































Team Scores





















1 St. Francis 62


9 Los Altos 202













2 St. Ignatius 75


10 Leland 300













3 Willow Glen 94


11 Lincoln 304













4 Serra 146


12 Pioneer 305













5 Lynbrook 151


13 Westmont 324













6 Los Gatos 151


14 Leigh 395













7 Mitty 171


15 Westmoor 457













8 Gunn 199


16 Christopher 534




































Individual Finishers





















1 Justin Robison 12 Lynbrook 14:59
58 David Curry 12 Willow Glen 17:00











2 Ben Zaeske 12 Los Altos 15:06
59 Owen MacKenzie 9 Los Altos 17:00











3 Xander Olivero 12 St. Francis 15:21
60 Brian Reyes 12 Willow Glen 17:01












Nolan Dosier 12 Sobrato 15:26
61 Dylan Latham-McGraw 11 Gunn 17:02











4 Sanjay Mohan 12 Los Gatos 15:34
62 Geoffrey Glass 10 Los Altos 17:03











5 Krey Hacker 12 St. Ignatius 15:35
63 Mohammed Salim 10 Lincoln 17:03











6 Matthew Herrera 12 Serra 15:38
64 Hugo Wu 10 Lynbrook 17:05











7 Kyle Reidy 12 St. Ignatius 15:44
65 Ali Shokry 9 Lincoln 17:07











8 Adam Mansell 11 Serra 15:45

Marcus Biddle 12 Santa Clara 17:07











9 Zach Walker 10 Willow Glen 15:47
66 Yaseen Shokry 11 Lincoln 17:08











10 Andreas Godderis 12 Los Altos 15:47

Max Howland 11 Santa Clara 17:09











11 Colton Colonna 9 St. Francis 15:48
67 Cole Richmond 12 Pioneer 17:10











12 Sammy Euerle 12 Willow Glen 15:50

Ryan Lund 12 Mountain View 17:10











13 Eric Coyle 11 Mitty 15:51
68 Zakarie Kohlbrenner 12 Leland 17:11











14 Alex Ward 12 St. Francis 15:52
69 Rodrigo Cochran 10 Los Altos 17:14











15 Michael Dunne 12 St. Ignatius 15:52
70 Roberto Villarreal 11 Westmoor 17:15











16 Shyam Kumar 10 St. Francis 15:53

Alejandro Martinez 12 Santa Clara 17:15











17 Jonathan Garcia 12 Serra 15:54
71 David Enders 9 Gunn 17:16











18 Owen Kemp 12 St. Francis 15:55
72 Daniel Blake 10 Westmont 17:16











19 Troy Dao 12 Willow Glen 15:56
73 Rami Hijab 10 Serra 17:17











20 Kevin Chacko 10 Lynbrook 15:56
74 Michael Mella 12 Leland 17:17











21 Raymond Breault 12 St. Ignatius 15:59
75 Arjun Natarajan 11 Los Gatos 17:18











22 Justin Siu 12 Mitty 16:00
76 Enrique Brenes 10 Serra 17:18











23 Giovanni Dal Canto 12 Willow Glen 16:02

Zachary Moore 10 Mountain View 17:19











24 Reid Kovacs 11 Gunn 16:02
77 Lucas Furrer 12 Serra 17:21











25 Jonas Enders 11 Gunn 16:02
78 Thomas Hypponen 12 Westmont 17:22











26 Julian Adam 11 Westmont 16:04
79 Daniel Vo 11 Leland 17:24











27 Nick Hollister 11 St. Ignatius 16:05
80 Omar Pina 9 Lincoln 17:26











28 Dylan Lasher 11 Los Gatos 16:09
81 Matt Tang 12 Leland 17:27











29 Alex Liebscher 12 Pioneer 16:12
82 Daniel Morway 12 Leigh 17:38











30 Frank Zhou 12 Lincoln 16:16
83 Andrew Young 11 Los Altos 17:40











31 Timothy Arredondo 11 Willow Glen 16:17
84 Riker Cox 9 Pioneer 17:45











32 Antonio Macabantad 10 St. Francis 16:17
85 Eric Meade 12 Leigh 17:48











33 Preston Yadegar 12 St. Francis 16:19
86 Tim Liao 10 Leigh 17:50











34 Taylor Spaulding 11 St. Ignatius 16:19
87 Daniel Farakesh 12 Pioneer 17:51











35 Senai Gebhrehiwet 12 Leland 16:19
88 Jacob Folkman 11 Los Altos 17:52











36 Stephen Crowe 12 Los Gatos 16:24
89 Matthew Pearson 12 Leigh 17:54











37 Esteban McDonald 12 Mitty 16:24
90 Jason Bi 11 Leland 17:59











38 Nicholas Garaffo 12 Pioneer 16:25

Alex Kastelein 9 Woodside 18:01











39 Ryan Sadjadi 12 Lynbrook 16:26
91 Ryan Daly 9 Pioneer 18:03











40 Luca Bommarito 9 Los Gatos 16:32
92 Joshua Olszewski 11 Westmont 18:06











41 Morgan Sommer 12 St. Ignatius 16:34
93 Jeromy Cruz 11 Westmoor 18:06











42 Ara Archbold 11 Serra 16:34
94 Keita Hisamura 12 Leigh 18:07