EC Finals - 11/03/15

2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs

Crystal Springs Handbook

Crystal Springs Schedule Directions to Crystal Springs Crystal Springs Course Map Crystal Springs Course Map (Aerial View) and another Aerial View Map with 1/4 mile markers and another from another perspective Virtual Tour of Crystal Springs - WMV file (4:35) - Download Video Instructions HISTORY of Crystal Springs Crystal Springs All Time List Crystal Springs 2nd Generation List Lynbrook Crystal Springs All Time List

Job Assignments & Time Schedule

DAL & EC Meet Records (Top 3) DAL & EC Combined results Goto De Anza Results

Malcolm Slaney pictures

Bob Rush Sportsmanship Winners

De Anza Varsity Girls: Caitlan Huang, Los Gatos El Camino Varsity Girls: Hannah Warner, Wilcox De Anza Varsity Boys: Andrew Ma, Monta Vista El Camino Varsity Boys: Andreas Godderis, Los Altos De Anza Junior Varsity Girls: Julia Ybarra, Homestead El Camino Junior Varsity Girls: Maya Wilson, Palo Alto De Anza Frosh-Soph Boys: Vishal Sodem, Monta Vista El Camino Frosh-Soph Boys: Nathan Dulay, Milpitas
EC-VB - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-VB Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Ben Zaeske (12) Los Altos 15:06.7 5:07 371 2 2 Kent Slaney (11) Palo Alto 15:14.5 5:10 773 3 3 Andreas Godderis (12) Los Altos 15:47.8 5:21 343 4 4 Reid Kovacs (12) Gunn 16:02.0 5:26 219 5 5 Jonas Enders (11) Gunn 16:02.8 5:26 205 6 6 Henry Saul (9) Palo Alto 16:03.3 5:26 769 7 7 Naveen Pai (11) Palo Alto 16:09.7 5:28 764 8 8 Zahid Anjum (12) Wilcox 16:15.3 5:30 m 9 9 Reed Foster (10) Palo Alto 16:18.6 5:31 744 10 10 Jeremy Shaw (12) Milpitas 16:19.3 5:31 575 11 11 Kaito Hashimoto (10) Milpitas 16:24.2 5:33 557 12 12 Ben Beaudry (11) Palo Alto 16:36.4 5:37 737 13 13 Spencer Morgenfeld (11) Palo Alto 16:38.0 5:38 758 14 14 Sam Craig (10) Palo Alto 16:42.4 5:39 741 15 15 Simon Rufer (12) Gunn 16:45.8 5:40 232 16 16 Josh Radin (11) Gunn 16:49.6 5:42 230 17 17 Andrew Buchanan (11) Milpitas 16:51.7 5:42 547 18 18 Daniel Frees (10) Mtn View 16:59.8 5:45 m 19 19 Owen MacKenzie (9) Los Altos 17:00.5 5:45 356 20 20 Ryan Araghi (12) Gunn 17:01.1 5:46 191 21 21 Geoffrey Glass (10) Los Altos 17:03.6 5:46 342 22 22 Marcus Biddle (12) Santa Clara 17:07.2 5:48 m 23 23 Dylan Latham-McGraw (11) Gunn 17:07.9 5:48 220 24 24 Max Howland (11) Santa Clara 17:09.6 5:49 803 25 25 Ryan Lund (12) Mtn View 17:10.3 5:49 659 26 26 John Cannon (12) Wilcox 17:13.8 5:50 943 27 27 Rodrigo Cochran (10) Los Altos 17:14.4 5:50 334 28 28 Alejandro Martinez (12) Santa Clara 17:15.1 5:50 806 29 29 Lam Tran (11) Milpitas 17:17.6 5:51 579 30 30 Zack Moore (10) Mtn View 17:19.3 5:52 665 31 31 Gabriel Vasquez (12) Wilcox 17:21.6 5:53 975 32 32 Jeffrey Lee-Heidenreich (11) Gunn 17:27.4 5:55 221 33 33 Andrew Young (11) Los Altos 17:40.6 5:59 370 34 34 Luke Fitting (11) Santa Clara 18:01.1 6:06 800 35 35 Scott Bowers (11) Mtn View 18:03.9 6:07 634 36 36 Jomar Mendoza (10) Milpitas 18:05.5 6:07 567 37 37 Shaylan Gokel (11) Wilcox 18:09.7 6:09 953 38 38 Booker Martin (11) Los Altos 18:14.1 6:10 358 39 39 Keiran Pinili (9) Milpitas 18:14.5 6:11 572 40 40 Eugene Baldonado (10) Wilcox 18:16.6 6:11 942 41 41 Mark Jankovic (11) Mtn View 18:19.6 6:12 654 42 42 Joshua Alimpia (10) Milpitas 18:34.3 6:17 542 43 43 Ronnie Blancas (10) Santa Clara 18:43.1 6:20 798 44 44 Ben Woods (9) Mtn View 18:56.7 6:25 684 45 45 Chance Hall (12) Santa Clara 19:06.9 6:28 801 46 46 Gabriel Reed (12) Mtn View 19:15.4 6:31 674 47 47 Kentaro Tanaka (12) Santa Clara 19:20.3 6:33 812 48 48 Paul Sandford (11) Wilcox 19:23.2 6:34 969 49 49 Roghan Ramani (11) Wilcox 20:19.8 6:53 965 TEAM RESULTS (EC-VB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Palo Alto 36 2 - 6 - 7 - 9 - 12 [13-14] 1:20:22.5 16:04.5 01:21.9 D1 2 Gunn 60 4 - 5 - 15 - 16 - 20 [23-32] 1:22:41.3 16:32.2 00:59.1 D2 3 Los Altos 71 1 - 3 - 19 - 21 - 27 [33-38] 1:22:13.0 16:26.6 02:07.7 D2 4 Milpitas 103 10 - 11 - 17 - 29 - 36 [39-42] 1:24:58.3 16:59.6 01:46.2 D1 5 Wilcox 142 8 - 26 - 31 - 37 - 40 [48-49] 1:27:17.0 17:27.4 02:01.3 D1 6 Mtn View 149 18 - 25 - 30 - 35 - 41 [44-46] 1:27:52.9 17:34.5 01:19.8 D2 7 Santa Clara 151 22 - 24 - 28 - 34 - 43 [45-47] 1:28:16.1 17:39.2 01:35.9 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:25:20.0 D2 1:26:12.0 D3 1:26:25.0 D4 1:27:32.0 D5 1:33:28.0 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 6 Henry Saul (9) Palo Alto 16:03.3 19 Owen MacKenzie (9) Los Altos 17:00.5 39 Keiran Pinili (9) Milpitas 18:14.5 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 9 Reed Foster (10) Palo Alto 16:18.6 11 Kaito Hashimoto (10) Milpitas 16:24.2 14 Sam Craig (10) Palo Alto 16:42.4 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 2 Kent Slaney (11) Palo Alto 15:14.5 5 Jonas Enders (11) Gunn 16:02.8 7 Naveen Pai (11) Palo Alto 16:09.7 m: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Ben Zaeske (12) Los Altos 15:06.7 3 Andreas Godderis (12) Los Altos 15:47.8 4 Reid Kovacs (12) Gunn 16:02.0
EC-V2B - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-V2B Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Kai Oda (11) Palo Alto 17:26.0 5:54 762 2 2 Zach Segal (12) Palo Alto 17:26.5 5:54 771 3 3 Josh Yuen (12) Palo Alto 17:38.7 5:58 784 4 4 Andrew Baer (12) Palo Alto 17:47.9 6:02 735 5 5 Jacob Folkman (11) Los Altos 17:52.4 6:03 339 6 6 Viktor Niemiec (11) Los Altos 18:12.6 6:10 360 7 7 Mikhail Boulgakov (12) Los Altos 18:13.4 6:10 327 8 8 Martin Espinoza (11) Milpitas 18:19.7 6:12 556 9 9 Jason Dumag (12) Milpitas 18:21.0 6:13 554 10 10 Mason Corey (11) Palo Alto 18:26.6 6:15 740 11 11 Gregor Dairaghi (11) Palo Alto 18:33.8 6:17 742 12 12 MILLEN DO (11) Milpitas 18:45.8 6:21 551 13 13 JUSTIN LUU (12) Milpitas 18:46.2 6:21 564 14 14 Alberto Sanchez (12) Milpitas 18:46.6 6:21 573 15 15 Isaiah Katz (12) Gunn 18:47.1 6:22 218 16 16 Zachary Englhardt (11) Gunn 18:59.9 6:26 207 17 17 Ling Yan (11) Gunn 19:06.0 6:28 246 18 18 Krishna Brunton (11) Los Altos 19:10.9 6:30 328 19 19 Mathias Guillen (11) Mtn View 19:15.7 6:31 647 20 20 Ben Carter (11) Los Altos 19:20.7 6:33 330 21 21 Shashwath Koppisetty (12) Los Altos 19:21.0 6:33 351 22 22 Michael Sieffert (11) Los Altos 19:24.4 6:34 363 23 23 Brandon Jacobsen (12) Gunn 19:25.4 6:35 215 24 Brandon Toy (12) Santa Clara 19:29.0 6:36 813 25 Chris Carter (11) Los Altos 19:29.3 6:36 331 26 24 Aditya Nag (12) Mtn View 19:29.5 6:36 667 27 25 Robel Tesfai (12) Wilcox 19:32.6 6:37 974 28 26 Blake Ragsdale (12) Palo Alto 19:35.3 6:38 765 29 Ryan Wheelock (12) Santa Clara 19:39.0 6:39 814 30 27 Thien Duong (12) Milpitas 19:42.5 6:40 555 31 Sergio Valente (12) Palo Alto 19:46.2 6:42 778 32 28 Matthew Ichinaga (12) Wilcox 19:47.0 6:42 956 33 29 Stuart Scolaro (11) Wilcox 19:47.6 6:42 970 34 Kevin Yen (12) Los Altos 19:50.1 6:43 367 35 30 Harry Bassi (12) Milpitas 19:50.8 6:43 544 36 Erik Larsson (11) Los Altos 19:52.1 6:44 352 37 31 Arjun Ray (12) Wilcox 19:52.8 6:44 967 38 Ethan Lowell (11) Los Altos 19:54.5 6:44 354 39 Tanner Newell (11) Palo Alto 20:05.9 6:48 761 40 32 Luke Cheng (11) Gunn 20:08.8 6:49 200 41 33 Jeffrey Wang (11) Gunn 20:19.1 6:53 243 42 34 Shalin Shah (11) Wilcox 20:29.2 6:56 971 43 35 Carter Fox (11) Mtn View 20:32.2 6:57 644 44 36 Omar Oseguera (12) Wilcox 20:35.5 6:58 960 45 37 Cyrus Cowley (11) Mtn View 20:36.0 6:58 638 46 38 Emilio Chavoya (12) Wilcox 20:36.6 6:59 945 47 Brian Sotnick (12) Palo Alto 20:41.5 7:00 774 48 Adrian Beyer (11) Los Altos 20:45.0 7:02 325 49 Ryan Balaoing (12) Milpitas 20:49.3 7:03 543 50 39 Brendon Lin (12) Gunn 20:49.9 7:03 223 51 Joshua Vidal (12) Milpitas 20:51.5 7:04 977 52 Brian Hill (12) Gunn 20:53.5 7:04 211 53 Vinh - Trung Trinh (11) Milpitas 21:00.5 7:07 580 54 40 Tyler DeMassa (11) Mtn View 21:06.4 7:09 640 55 Wong [Sam] Lam (12) Milpitas 21:16.1 7:12 562 56 Jamie Chen (11) Los Altos 21:34.0 7:18 333 57 Alex Chow (12) Wilcox 21:36.3 7:19 947 58 Alex Tang (12) Gunn 21:39.2 7:20 241 59 41 Shane Folden (11) Mtn View 21:40.9 7:20 643 60 42 Michael Welch (11) Mtn View 21:41.3 7:21 683 61 Steven Han (11) Santa Clara 21:45.1 7:22 802 62 Thorin Haussecker (11) Palo Alto 21:46.9 7:23 749 63 Diego Smith (11) Wilcox 21:50.3 7:24 972 64 Charlie Stewart (11) Gunn 21:52.0 7:24 240 65 Aaron Schultz (11) Gunn 21:57.8 7:26 234 66 Misael Rodriguez (11) Wilcox 22:06.5 7:29 968 67 Yusuf Altimimi (12) Wilcox 22:07.2 7:29 939 68 Lincoln Davis (11) Mtn View 22:21.1 7:34 639 69 Rohit Padmakumar (12) Mtn View 22:21.7 7:34 671 70 Anthony Otonari (11) Wilcox 22:22.6 7:35 961 71 Henry Poskanzer (11) Gunn 22:23.3 7:35 228 72 Anders Eckburg (11) Mtn View 22:30.0 7:37 641 73 Steve Clancy (11) Mtn View 22:37.2 7:40 637 74 Kevin Nguyen (11) Milpitas 22:41.6 7:41 570 75 Oliver Silverstein (11) Gunn 22:52.6 7:45 238 76 William Shearer (12) Mtn View 22:59.3 7:47 676 77 Derian Ramos (12) Wilcox 23:11.8 7:51 966 78 Andrew Huang (12) Gunn 23:34.8 7:59 212 79 Owen Yama (11) Mtn View 23:36.7 8:00 685 80 Brian Wang (12) Los Altos 23:38.8 8:00 365 81 Solomon Rivkin (12) Mtn View 24:03.2 8:09 675 82 Danny Chatta (12) Wilcox 24:19.4 8:14 944 83 Ilyas Kamil (12) Wilcox 24:46.4 8:23 957 84 Shawn Sheng (11) Mtn View 25:03.0 8:29 677 85 Matthew Michaels (11) Mtn View 25:06.8 8:30 663 86 Xander Sayson-may (11) Milpitas 25:29.9 8:38 574 87 Joe Guthart (12) Mtn View 25:31.4 8:39 649 88 Raymond Duculan (11) Milpitas 25:34.3 8:40 552 89 Joshua Bobay (12) Milpitas 25:49.1 8:45 546 90 Christopher Tabaska (11) Mtn View 29:09.9 9:53 680 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 1 Kai Oda (11) Palo Alto 17:26.0 5 Jacob Folkman (11) Los Altos 17:52.4 6 Viktor Niemiec (11) Los Altos 18:12.6 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 2 Zach Segal (12) Palo Alto 17:26.5 3 Josh Yuen (12) Palo Alto 17:38.7 4 Andrew Baer (12) Palo Alto 17:47.9
EC-VG - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-VG Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Gillian Meeks (12) Gunn 17:27.2 5:54 171 2 2 Lauren Jacob (12) Los Altos 18:08.8 6:09 316 3 3 Illi Gardner (11) Gunn 18:22.6 6:13 157 4 4 Serena Myjer (10) Mtn View 18:28.3 6:15 618 5 5 Joyce Shea (10) Gunn 19:27.5 6:35 176 6 6 Julia Doubson (10) Palo Alto 19:32.8 6:37 697 7 7 Katie Klein (11) Los Altos 19:33.8 6:37 317 8 8 Chloe Olsen (9) Mtn View 19:43.8 6:41 620 9 9 Anya Gupta (9) Los Altos 19:53.3 6:44 315 10 10 Rachel Spektor (10) Santa Clara 20:02.4 6:47 f 11 11 Sadie Spektor (10) Santa Clara 20:03.0 6:47 f 12 12 Claire Hu (11) Gunn 20:10.0 6:50 162 13 13 Carla Espinoza (12) Milpitas 20:12.3 6:50 523 14 14 Hannah Warner (9) Wilcox 20:24.0 6:54 936 15 15 Emma Chiao (10) Gunn 20:27.5 6:56 153 16 16 Seraiah Alexander (10) Wilcox 20:28.2 6:56 914 17 17 Maya Rebitzer (10) Palo Alto 20:32.0 6:57 719 18 18 Andrea Chandler (10) Palo Alto 20:34.8 6:58 695 19 19 Katia Martha (9) Palo Alto 20:35.2 6:58 708 20 20 Amber Fry (9) Mtn View 20:39.7 7:00 593 21 21 Katia Gibson (11) Los Altos 20:40.5 7:00 313 22 22 Joy Dong (11) Wilcox 20:47.0 7:02 921 23 23 Helen Lauterbach (11) Los Altos 20:51.0 7:04 318 24 24 Hayley Yount (10) Wilcox 20:52.5 7:04 938 25 25 Madi Hamilton (9) Mtn View 20:57.8 7:06 597 26 26 Sarah Wang (12) Palo Alto 20:59.0 7:06 729 27 27 Emily Zhang (12) Palo Alto 21:06.4 7:09 732 28 28 Maya Mahony (12) Gunn 21:08.9 7:10 169 29 29 Mina Cvjetinovic (10) Wilcox 21:13.5 7:11 918 30 30 Yu-Pei Ho (10) Milpitas 21:16.7 7:12 525 31 31 Britt DeVisser (11) Los Altos 21:23.4 7:15 312 32 32 Alexandra Brown (11) Mtn View 21:25.2 7:15 586 33 33 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum (9) Milpitas 21:29.7 7:17 521 34 34 Vanessa Abarca (12) Milpitas 21:30.3 7:17 512 35 35 Anna Weins (11) Milpitas 21:31.3 7:17 541 36 36 Tatiana Gibson (12) Los Altos 21:39.2 7:20 314 37 37 Claire Dong (9) Wilcox 21:47.1 7:23 920 38 38 Suzie Warner (11) Wilcox 21:47.7 7:23 937 39 39 Zoe Mahony (12) Gunn 21:51.0 7:24 170 40 40 India Flinchum (11) Mtn View 22:02.5 7:28 592 41 41 Dominique Lau (12) Mtn View 22:11.1 7:31 607 42 42 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte (12) Santa Clara 22:17.9 7:33 f 43 43 Grace Chang (10) Milpitas 22:19.5 7:34 518 44 44 Karina Kleveland (9) Santa Clara 22:27.0 7:36 788 45 45 Helen Huynh (11) Milpitas 22:40.8 7:41 527 46 46 Ashby Parmeter (12) Palo Alto 22:45.4 7:42 718 47 47 Hadley Johanson (12) Santa Clara 30:06.3 10:12 787 TEAM RESULTS (EC-VG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Gunn 36 1 - 3 - 5 - 12 - 15 [28-39] 1:35:54.8 19:10.9 03:00.3 D2 2 Los Altos 62 2 - 7 - 9 - 21 - 23 [31-36] 1:39:07.4 19:49.4 02:42.2 D1 3 Palo Alto 86 6 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 26 [27-46] 1:42:13.8 20:26.7 01:26.2 D1 4 Mtn View 89 4 - 8 - 20 - 25 - 32 [40-41] 1:41:14.8 20:14.9 02:56.9 D2 5 Wilcox 105 14 - 16 - 22 - 24 - 29 [37-38] 1:43:45.2 20:45.0 00:49.5 D1 6 Milpitas 145 13 - 30 - 33 - 34 - 35 [43-45] 1:46:00.3 21:12.0 01:19.0 D1 7 Santa Clara 154 10 - 11 - 42 - 44 - 47 [ ] 1:54:56.6 22:59.3 10:03.9 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:46:04.0 D2 1:44:05.0 D3 1:45:51.0 D4 1:49:04.0 D5 1:54:43.0 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== f: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 8 Chloe Olsen (9) Mtn View 19:43.8 9 Anya Gupta (9) Los Altos 19:53.3 14 Hannah Warner (9) Wilcox 20:24.0 f: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 4 Serena Myjer (10) Mtn View 18:28.3 5 Joyce Shea (10) Gunn 19:27.5 6 Julia Doubson (10) Palo Alto 19:32.8 f: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 3 Illi Gardner (11) Gunn 18:22.6 7 Katie Klein (11) Los Altos 19:33.8 12 Claire Hu (11) Gunn 20:10.0 f: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Gillian Meeks (12) Gunn 17:27.2 2 Lauren Jacob (12) Los Altos 18:08.8 13 Carla Espinoza (12) Milpitas 20:12.3
EC-V2G - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-V2G Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Kia Green (12) Gunn 22:25.0 7:35 158 2 2 Mara Greene (12) Gunn 22:37.8 7:40 159 3 3 Tia Cheunkarndee (12) Gunn 23:00.5 7:47 152 4 4 Lydia Sun (12) Gunn 23:57.7 8:07 180 5 Alissa Del Valle-Haaland (12) Milpitas 24:16.5 8:13 520 6 5 Campbelle Howland (12) Mtn View 24:36.0 8:20 599 7 6 Nicole Chen (12) Palo Alto 24:38.8 8:21 696 8 Ariana Vergonio (12) Wilcox 24:40.3 8:21 934 9 7 Rachel Seligson (12) Palo Alto 25:08.9 8:31 722 10 8 Charlotte Hall (12) Palo Alto 25:37.5 8:41 703 11 Brittani Garrison (12) Wilcox 25:52.2 8:46 922 12 Caroline Steffens (12) Los Altos 26:07.9 8:51 321 13 9 Giulia Martins (12) Mtn View 26:24.6 8:57 611 14 10 Ryan Sturges (12) Mtn View 26:25.0 8:57 628 15 Amy Matteson (12) Wilcox 26:55.2 9:07 926 16 11 Anita Silver (12) Gunn 27:08.6 9:12 178 17 12 Sally Moceyunas (12) Mtn View 27:20.4 9:16 614 18 13 Anna Luehrs (12) Palo Alto 27:29.8 9:19 707 19 14 Vaidehi Srinivas (12) Gunn 27:31.1 9:19 179 20 15 Hannah Burnstein (11) Palo Alto 28:11.4 9:33 693 21 16 Diana Rodriguez (12) Palo Alto 28:11.7 9:33 721 22 Jessica Bradley (12) Wilcox 28:43.5 9:44 916 23 Alyson Shipp (12) Milpitas 29:34.1 10:01 534 24 17 Ria Rana (12) Mtn View 29:55.2 10:08 623 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 20 Hannah Burnstein (11) Palo Alto 28:11.4 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Kia Green (12) Gunn 22:25.0 2 Mara Greene (12) Gunn 22:37.8 3 Tia Cheunkarndee (12) Gunn 23:00.5
EC-FSB - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-FSB Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Aashai Avadhani (10) Palo Alto 17:07.9 5:48 734 2 2 David Enders (9) Gunn 17:16.8 5:51 204 3 3 Donald Taggart (9) Palo Alto 17:19.9 5:52 775 4 4 Nathan Seto (9) Palo Alto 17:57.9 6:05 772 5 5 Nathan Godderis (10) Los Altos 18:00.5 6:06 344 6 6 Joshua Wu (10) Gunn 18:06.8 6:08 245 7 7 Noah Yuen (10) Palo Alto 18:10.2 6:09 785 8 8 Diego Herrera (10) Los Altos 18:10.8 6:09 348 9 9 Elliot Clark (10) Palo Alto 18:14.7 6:11 739 10 10 Nikolas Gibson (9) Los Altos 18:15.8 6:11 341 11 11 Colin Huang (10) Gunn 18:16.2 6:11 214 12 12 Matt Carpenter (10) Los Altos 18:24.0 6:14 329 13 13 Felix Minami (9) Palo Alto 18:25.1 6:14 757 14 14 Nathan Dulay (9) Milpitas 18:31.0 6:16 553 15 15 Matthew Luu (10) Milpitas 18:33.2 6:17 565 16 16 Tomo Yoshino (9) Los Altos 18:33.9 6:17 369 17 17 Sheehan Edwin (9) Wilcox 18:35.1 6:17 951 18 18 Jevan Yu (9) Palo Alto 18:46.6 6:21 783 19 19 Patrick Gersh (9) Gunn 18:51.9 6:23 209 20 20 Alexander Cushing (10) Los Altos 19:01.9 6:27 336 21 Brian Ho (9) Palo Alto 19:04.3 6:27 750 22 21 Eliezer Martinez (9) Wilcox 19:07.0 6:28 958 23 22 AJ Uppal (10) Los Altos 19:09.0 6:29 364 24 Ryan Huang (10) Los Altos 19:09.5 6:29 349 25 Niklas Risano (10) Palo Alto 19:12.3 6:30 768 26 23 Parth Bhargava (10) Milpitas 19:12.9 6:30 545 27 24 Thomas Burton (10) Gunn 19:14.8 6:31 198 28 Braden Haines (10) Los Altos 19:16.0 6:31 347 29 25 Nicholas Mark (10) Mtn View 19:16.9 6:32 661 30 26 Evan Rosenberg (9) Gunn 19:22.1 6:33 231 31 27 Mathew Antony (10) Gunn 19:22.7 6:34 190 32 Josue Martinez (10) Los Altos 19:30.5 6:36 359 33 28 Eugene Sipat (9) Milpitas 19:31.0 6:36 576 34 Nick Wong (9) Gunn 19:35.7 6:38 244 35 Ayush Gupta (9) Palo Alto 19:36.7 6:38 748 36 Akhil Jakatdar (10) Los Altos 19:40.0 6:40 350 37 Nicholas Burton (9) Gunn 19:41.5 6:40 197 38 Miles Schulman (9) Palo Alto 19:42.6 6:40 770 39 Martin Penn (10) Los Altos 19:47.5 6:42 361 40 Colin Schultz (9) Gunn 19:49.4 6:43 235 41 29 Romain Gerard (9) Mtn View 19:52.0 6:44 646 42 30 Andrew Te (9) Milpitas 20:02.1 6:47 578 43 Keenan Laurence (10) Palo Alto 20:02.6 6:47 752 44 31 Leon Huynh (9) Milpitas 20:04.3 6:48 558 45 Bruno Vargas (9) Palo Alto 20:05.2 6:48 779 46 Patrick Fina (10) Los Altos 20:09.7 6:50 337 47 Alex Berlaga (10) Gunn 20:10.5 6:50 193 48 Siddarth Jain (9) Gunn 20:11.6 6:50 216 49 32 Chad Olson (9) Mtn View 20:15.0 6:51 670 50 Daniel Adams (9) Los Altos 20:16.7 6:52 323 51 33 Samuel Kramer (10) Mtn View 20:17.6 6:52 658 52 34 James Anderson (9) Santa Clara 20:18.7 6:53 795 53 35 Nikhil Mullapudi (9) Wilcox 20:20.7 6:53 959 54 36 Derek Zhu (9) Milpitas 20:26.4 6:55 583 55 Jason Zheng (9) Milpitas 20:27.1 6:55 582 56 Arjun Miklos (9) Gunn 20:32.3 6:57 225 57 Preston Venenciano (9) Milpitas 20:38.5 6:59 581 58 Anshuman Pendse (10) Milpitas 20:38.8 6:59 571 59 37 Axel Michaud (10) Mtn View 20:45.0 7:02 664 60 38 Antonio Nerio (10) Mtn View 20:46.2 7:02 668 61 39 Arjun Gujral (10) Mtn View 20:48.0 7:03 648 62 40 Scott L'Heureux (9) Santa Clara 20:49.1 7:03 804 63 Tyler Butner (10) Gunn 20:56.4 7:05 199 64 Zac Sanders (10) Gunn 20:57.0 7:06 233 65 Arshia Behzad (10) Mtn View 21:03.1 7:08 633 66 41 Sergio Veloz (10) Wilcox 21:04.4 7:08 976 67 James Chen (9) Milpitas 21:12.0 7:11 550 68 42 Joy Sanap (9) Santa Clara 21:19.2 7:13 811 69 Ethan Jackson (9) Mtn View 21:22.5 7:14 652 70 Anthony Ngo (9) Milpitas 21:23.2 7:14 568 71 Benjamin Peterson (9) Mtn View 21:25.3 7:15 672 72 Justin Packard (9) Palo Alto 21:38.3 7:20 763 73 43 Luke Choe (10) Wilcox 21:48.5 7:23 946 74 44 Ethan Calvillo (10) Santa Clara 22:01.6 7:27 799 75 Phillip Ericsson (10) Palo Alto 22:02.5 7:28 743 76 George Fisher (10) Los Altos 22:17.1 7:33 338 77 Benjamin Carlson (10) Mtn View 22:17.7 7:33 636 78 45 Ken Nguyen (10) Santa Clara 22:18.5 7:33 808 79 Connor Lingle (9) Milpitas 22:19.3 7:33 563 80 Shaam Madhvani (9) Milpitas 22:22.6 7:35 566 81 Darrel Inguito (9) Milpitas 22:34.2 7:39 559 82 Tyler Marchok (10) Mtn View 22:39.0 7:40 660 83 46 Jacob Faubion (10) Wilcox 22:40.4 7:41 952 84 47 Ali Radwan (9) Wilcox 22:47.9 7:43 964 85 48 Vinh Nguyen (10) Santa Clara 22:50.6 7:44 809 86 Ivan Gonzalez (9) Wilcox 22:57.8 7:47 954 87 49 Gian Mabilin (9) Santa Clara 23:28.1 7:57 805 88 Onyndega Coleman (10) Wilcox 24:01.9 8:08 948 89 Jonathan Van Zuylen (9) Mtn View 25:54.4 8:46 681 TEAM RESULTS (EC-FSB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 24 1 - 3 - 4 - 7 - 9 [13-18] 1:28:50.6 17:46.1 01:06.8 2 Los Altos 51 5 - 8 - 10 - 12 - 16 [20-22] 1:31:25.0 18:17.0 00:33.4 3 Gunn 62 2 - 6 - 11 - 19 - 24 [26-27] 1:31:46.5 18:21.3 01:58.0 4 Milpitas 110 14 - 15 - 23 - 28 - 30 [31-36] 1:35:50.2 19:10.0 01:31.1 5 Mtn View 156 25 - 29 - 32 - 33 - 37 [38-39] 1:40:26.5 20:05.3 01:28.1 6 Wilcox 157 17 - 21 - 35 - 41 - 43 [46-47] 1:40:55.7 20:11.1 03:13.4 7 Santa Clara 205 34 - 40 - 42 - 44 - 45 [48-49] 1:46:47.1 21:21.4 01:59.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 2 David Enders (9) Gunn 17:16.8 3 Donald Taggart (9) Palo Alto 17:19.9 4 Nathan Seto (9) Palo Alto 17:57.9 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 1 Aashai Avadhani (10) Palo Alto 17:07.9 5 Nathan Godderis (10) Los Altos 18:00.5 6 Joshua Wu (10) Gunn 18:06.8 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) m: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
EC-FS2B - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-FS2B Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 John Tayeri (9) Palo Alto 19:51.7 6:43 776 2 2 Tyler Foug (9) Palo Alto 20:00.1 6:46 745 3 3 Oliver Qin (10) Gunn 20:21.2 6:53 229 4 4 Richard Yu (10) Gunn 20:30.8 6:57 247 5 5 Nicholas Kikuta (9) Mtn View 20:32.1 6:57 655 6 6 Alex Wong (10) Los Altos 20:48.0 7:03 366 7 7 McClane Howland (10) Mtn View 21:21.1 7:14 651 8 8 Kevin Cox (9) Palo Alto 21:21.9 7:14 978 9 9 Kevin Huang (10) Gunn 21:41.0 7:21 213 10 10 Jacob Chang (10) Palo Alto 21:42.6 7:21 738 11 11 Gautam Mittal (10) Gunn 21:48.6 7:23 226 12 12 Darryl Yeo (10) Los Altos 21:49.6 7:23 368 13 13 Ben Gross (10) Los Altos 21:50.1 7:24 346 14 14 Ben Goldgof (9) Gunn 21:51.1 7:24 210 15 15 Alex Luna (10) Los Altos 22:06.7 7:29 355 16 16 Harrison Frahn (9) Palo Alto 22:31.6 7:38 746 17 17 Philippe Rerolle (9) Palo Alto 22:32.0 7:38 767 18 18 Carl Cerezo (9) Milpitas 22:34.3 7:39 549 19 19 Jonathan Shi (9) Gunn 22:41.7 7:41 237 20 20 Kian Nikzad (10) Mtn View 22:42.6 7:41 669 21 21 Jordan Shaver (10) Los Altos 22:43.4 7:42 362 22 22 Daniel Logan (10) Palo Alto 22:48.8 7:43 756 23 Andres Pleins (10) Wilcox 22:52.5 7:45 963 24 Oscar Liu (9) Palo Alto 22:54.6 7:45 755 25 23 Tristan Mathew (10) Gunn 22:55.0 7:46 224 26 24 John Nguyen (10) Milpitas 22:58.7 7:47 569 27 Kevin Kerr (10) Palo Alto 23:03.8 7:49 751 28 25 Daniel Mutter (10) Mtn View 23:04.8 7:49 666 29 Liam Semeria (9) Gunn 23:06.8 7:50 236 30 26 Dillon Bui (9) Milpitas 23:08.7 7:50 548 31 Tristan Wang (10) Palo Alto 23:14.7 7:52 780 32 Brandon Chin (10) Gunn 23:15.6 7:53 201 33 27 Varun Bopardikar (10) Los Altos 23:16.5 7:53 326 34 Michael Bao (10) Gunn 23:24.4 7:56 192 35 28 Patrick Mahoney (10) Los Altos 23:51.3 8:05 357 36 Jack Lilygren (10) Los Altos 24:00.1 8:08 353 37 Ben Cornell (9) Los Altos 24:16.7 8:13 335 38 Alex Carty (10) Los Altos 24:41.5 8:22 332 39 Dan Appel (10) Los Altos 24:48.2 8:24 324 40 29 Kyran Buggy (10) Mtn View 25:00.9 8:28 979 41 Shaan Singh (10) Gunn 25:02.3 8:29 239 42 30 Ethan James (10) Mtn View 25:21.2 8:35 653 43 Lester De La Rosa (10) Wilcox 25:30.1 8:38 950 44 Rajiv Pavan (10) Gunn 25:37.8 8:41 227 45 Chris Apton (9) Wilcox 25:38.7 8:41 941 46 Jayen Bewtra (10) Gunn 25:58.2 8:48 194 47 31 Kenneth Lam (9) Milpitas 26:17.7 8:54 561 48 Charlie Blum (9) Gunn 26:18.3 8:55 195 49 Evan Fu (10) Los Altos 26:44.5 9:03 340 50 32 Justin Wang (10) Mtn View 26:45.0 9:04 682 51 Ford Daly (9) Gunn 27:17.2 9:14 202 52 Carson Englhardt (10) Gunn 29:04.3 9:51 206 53 33 Ronel Solomon (9) Milpitas 30:43.7 10:24 577 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 1 John Tayeri (9) Palo Alto 19:51.7 2 Tyler Foug (9) Palo Alto 20:00.1 5 Nicholas Kikuta (9) Mtn View 20:32.1 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 3 Oliver Qin (10) Gunn 20:21.2 4 Richard Yu (10) Gunn 20:30.8 6 Alex Wong (10) Los Altos 20:48.0 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
EC-JVG - EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs
EC League Finals (11/03/15) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-JVG Results www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Gabi Joffe (10) Mtn View 19:31.3 6:37 602 2 2 Priya Thomas (11) Gunn 20:48.6 7:03 181 3 3 Maya Wilson (9) Palo Alto 21:26.8 7:16 731 4 4 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi (11) Wilcox 21:29.4 7:17 927 5 5 Trisha Mukherjee (10) Mtn View 21:34.8 7:18 617 6 6 Abby Twoy (10) Gunn 21:36.3 7:19 182 7 7 Zoe Douglas (9) Palo Alto 21:39.2 7:20 698 8 8 Shristi Sigdel (10) Gunn 21:40.3 7:20 177 9 9 Maya Akkarju (10) Palo Alto 21:44.3 7:22 687 10 10 Natalie Hill (10) Gunn 21:57.2 7:26 160 11 11 Alicia Chu (9) Gunn 22:11.0 7:31 154 12 12 Laure Blanchez (10) Palo Alto 22:14.3 7:32 691 13 13 Caroline Elarde (9) Palo Alto 22:16.0 7:32 699 14 14 Audrey White (10) Mtn View 22:24.8 7:35 630 15 15 Julie Meng (9) Palo Alto 22:25.4 7:36 709 16 16 Viviana Vasquez-Torres (11) Milpitas 22:31.0 7:37 540 17 17 Sarah Chang (10) Los Altos 22:39.0 7:40 307 18 18 Maryam Obeid (10) Wilcox 22:54.0 7:45 930 19 19 Kim Mori (10) Wilcox 22:57.5 7:46 929 20 20 Regina Aquino (10) Milpitas 22:58.5 7:47 514 21 21 Elise Epstein (11) Gunn 22:59.1 7:47 155 22 22 Marisa McGettigan (11) Los Altos 23:00.9 7:48 319 23 23 Titi Bolarinwa (11) Palo Alto 23:04.6 7:49 692 24 24 Tjasa Kmetec (10) Gunn 23:14.5 7:52 166 25 25 Nikki Tran (11) Milpitas 23:14.9 7:52 538 26 Maya Reuven (10) Palo Alto 23:22.0 7:55 720 27 Alana Rufer (10) Gunn 23:22.4 7:55 173 28 Jenna Ogawa (10) Palo Alto 23:22.7 7:55 716 29 26 Valerie Mata (11) Mtn View 23:26.5 7:56 612 30 27 Shringala Chelluri (9) Los Altos 23:27.2 7:57 308 31 Rianna Steiner (11) Palo Alto 23:34.6 7:59 726 32 28 Kyra Corcoran (10) Wilcox 23:36.5 8:00 917 33 Milli Lu (9) Palo Alto 23:53.1 8:05 705 34 Caity Berry (9) Palo Alto 23:56.7 8:07 689 35 Joy Chan (10) Palo Alto 23:58.4 8:07 694 36 29 Belen De Schutter (9) Los Altos 23:59.8 8:08 311 37 Lou Gionnet (9) Palo Alto 24:01.3 8:08 702 38 Alessandra Valdivia (10) Gunn 24:07.9 8:10 183 39 30 Jung Park (11) Wilcox 24:20.0 8:14 931 40 31 Catherine Kuh (10) Wilcox 24:22.3 8:15 925 41 Menar Negash (10) Santa Clara 24:24.0 8:16 789 42 Kristen Wong (9) Gunn 24:27.9 8:17 186 43 32 Kristina Chau (9) Milpitas 24:31.0 8:18 519 44 Joanna Huang (10) Gunn 24:35.5 8:20 163 45 Mirna Sanyal (11) Gunn 24:37.1 8:20 174 46 Allison Mou (9) Palo Alto 24:44.9 8:23 713 47 Hana Morita (10) Palo Alto 24:49.5 8:24 711 48 33 Valerie Vigil (11) Wilcox 24:54.1 8:26 935 49 34 Dana Levy (9) Mtn View 24:56.8 8:27 608 50 35 Madeleine Vera (11) Mtn View 24:57.2 8:27 629 51 36 Anna Moceyunas (10) Mtn View 24:58.2 8:27 615 52 Kenna Doeden (11) Mtn View 24:59.4 8:28 589 53 Jolie Wei (10) Gunn 25:00.1 8:28 184 54 Cecilia Timberg (9) Palo Alto 25:17.0 8:34 727 55 Olivia Porat (10) Mtn View 25:18.3 8:34 622 56 37 Yarenzi Alatorre (11) Milpitas 25:18.7 8:34 513 57 38 Jennifer Tieu (11) Milpitas 25:21.4 8:35 537 58 Emily Wang (9) Palo Alto 25:24.8 8:36 728 59 Hannah Mutz (10) Palo Alto 25:43.3 8:43 714 60 Sophia Jackson (9) Mtn View 25:49.5 8:45 600 61 Claire Semeria (9) Gunn 25:52.4 8:46 175 62 39 Gabriela Avella (11) Milpitas 25:54.4 8:46 515 63 Adeliese Wolf (9) Gunn 25:58.2 8:48 185 64 Kaitlyn Geng (10) Wilcox 26:13.4 8:53 923 65 Catherine Lee (10) Gunn 26:13.8 8:53 167 66 Emily Heltzel (10) Mtn View 26:33.1 9:00 598 67 Amira Patrawala (10) Mtn View 26:34.1 9:00 621 68 Brenda Le (9) Milpitas 26:34.7 9:00 528 69 Annalise Rozak (10) Gunn 26:36.8 9:01 172 70 Hanna Pan (10) Palo Alto 26:50.3 9:05 717 71 Elisa Espinoza (10) Milpitas 27:11.0 9:12 522 72 40 Chamu Palaniappan (9) Los Altos 27:15.5 9:14 320 73 Nura Mostaghini (9) Palo Alto 27:20.8 9:16 712 74 Kylie Cacao (10) Milpitas 27:24.7 9:17 517 75 Emma Flinchum (10) Mtn View 27:30.0 9:19 591 76 LiyLiy Trenh (11) Milpitas 27:44.5 9:24 539 77 Alexa Do (9) Wilcox 27:47.1 9:25 919 78 Catherine Clear (9) Santa Clara 27:58.8 9:29 786 79 41 Victoria Chung (11) Los Altos 28:05.6 9:31 309 80 Ember Lin-Sperry (10) Gunn 28:10.0 9:32 168 81 Lauren Watt (10) Palo Alto 28:12.7 9:33 730 82 Iris Beckstrom (9) Palo Alto 28:14.1 9:34 688 83 Michelle Tran (10) Wilcox 28:22.1 9:36 933 84 Ashley Anderson (11) Wilcox 28:25.2 9:38 915 85 Vivian Huynh (11) Milpitas 28:38.3 9:42 526 86 Rebecca Donahue (10) Mtn View 29:25.4 9:58 590 87 Riddhi Barbhaiya (10) Milpitas 29:28.0 9:59 516 88 Savanna Kimmell (10) Mtn View 29:30.7 10:00 604 89 Sarah Mitz (9) Palo Alto 29:31.4 10:00 710 90 Jenessa Manuel (9) Milpitas 29:32.8 10:00 529 91 Jenny Gao (10) Gunn 29:35.6 10:01 156 92 Emily Blockhus (11) Mtn View 29:48.9 10:06 584 93 Mary Tewelde (10) Milpitas 29:56.5 10:08 536 94 Maya Jayaram (10) Mtn View 30:17.3 10:16 601 95 Rachel Blockhus (9) Mtn View 30:58.7 10:30 585 96 Nicole Gutierrez (10) Mtn View 31:18.7 10:36 595 97 Sheli Yaskin (10) Mtn View 31:19.5 10:37 632 98 Pyper Olsen (10) Santa Clara 31:37.1 10:43 790 99 42 Jillian Cyron (10) Los Altos 31:45.3 10:45 310 100 Katie Zhang (9) Gunn 32:07.3 10:53 188 101 Alani Garcia (9) Milpitas 33:07.0 11:13 524 102 Stephanie Nemet (10) Palo Alto 33:08.5 11:14 715 103 Allison Halliday (9) Mtn View 37:58.6 12:52 596 TEAM RESULTS (EC-JVG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 37 2 - 6 - 8 - 10 - 11 [21-24] 1:48:13.4 21:38.6 01:22.4 2 Palo Alto 44 3 - 7 - 9 - 12 - 13 [15-23] 1:49:20.6 21:52.1 00:49.2 3 Mtn View 80 1 - 5 - 14 - 26 - 34 [35-36] 1:51:54.2 22:22.8 05:25.5 4 Wilcox 99 4 - 18 - 19 - 28 - 30 [31-33] 1:55:17.4 23:03.4 02:50.6 5 Milpitas 130 16 - 20 - 25 - 32 - 37 [38-39] 1:58:34.1 23:42.8 02:47.7 6 Los Altos 135 17 - 22 - 27 - 29 - 40 [41-42] 2:00:22.4 24:04.4 04:36.5 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Gabi Joffe (10) Mtn View 19:31.3 2 Priya Thomas (11) Gunn 20:48.6 3 Maya Wilson (9) Palo Alto 21:26.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 3 Maya Wilson (9) Palo Alto 21:26.8 7 Zoe Douglas (9) Palo Alto 21:39.2 11 Alicia Chu (9) Gunn 22:11.0 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 1 Gabi Joffe (10) Mtn View 19:31.3 5 Trisha Mukherjee (10) Mtn View 21:34.8 6 Abby Twoy (10) Gunn 21:36.3 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 2 Priya Thomas (11) Gunn 20:48.6 4 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi (11) Wilcox 21:29.4 16 Viviana Vasquez-Torres (11) Milpitas 22:31.0 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)