Overview

Boys-1
Boys-2
Boys-3
Boys-4
Boys-5
Boys
Girls-1
Girls-2
Girls-3
Girls-4
Girls-5
Girls


Sheet 1: Boys-1

Division I - Boys (Team At-Large Standard For The CCS Meet = 85:25 at Crystal, 86:42 at Toro, and 82:58 at Pinto Lake)








































(Individual at large standard for CCS Meet = 17:24 for Crystal, 17:42 for Toro, and 16:45 at Pinto)








































State Meet = 3 Teams














































































2016 2017 2017



































Bellarmine Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau 12 14:58 4:19 9:07




































Alex Scales 12 15:14 4:13 9:13




































Luke Pinkel 11 15:47 4:34 10:39




































Neerav Gade 12 15:52






































Ross D'Orfani 11 15:56 4:36 9:49




































Luke Hammers 11 16:35






































Daniel LeClair 12 16:36 4:26 10:34




































Thomas Clark 12 16:41 4:40 10:03




































Charlie Logan 12 17:13 4:38 10:38















































































2016 2017 2017




































Homestead Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Gabe Rosado 10 16:07 4:30





































Ryan Ma 11 16:09 4:21





































Vincent Li 12 16:15 4:32





































Julien Kehon 11 16:16 4:33 10:03




































Cameron Mackay 12 16:37 4:48





































Sahil Morchi 11 16:49 4:37














































































2016 2017 2017


































State Meet CCS Finals
Cupertino Gr CS Best 1600 3200


































Woodward-5K CS-2.05M
Max Chavez 11 16:02 4:26 9:58




































Owen Tanaka 11 16:09 4:31 9:55




































Debarshi Basak 12 16:28 4:48 10:36




































Jake Davidson 12 16:43






































Lucas Frazier 12 17:08 4:52





































Parker Magnuson 12 17:19 4:51 10:36




































Daniel Overcamp 12 17:30

















































































2016 2017 2017




































Palo Alto Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Henry Saul 11 15:40 4:28




































Sam Craig 12 16:03 4:22 10:06




































Donald Taggert 11 16:55 4:47 10:34




































Reed Foster 12 17:02 4:21 11:02




































Aashai Avadhani 12 17:09 4:51 11:05




































Matias Sama 10 19:20 4:53 10:57




































Alex Evans 11 18:27 4:56 11:11














































































2016 2017 2017




































Los Altos Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Owen MacKenzie 11 15:52 4:32 9:32




































Adam Sage 10 16:29 4:42 9:55




































Geoffrey Glass 12 16:44






































Rodrigo Cochran 12 16:48
10:44




































Tomo Yoshino 11 17:10 4:56 10:27




































Rian Lawler 11 17:28 4:57 11:01




































Nikolas Gibson 11 17:31 4:55 11:02




































Luke Sage 10 18:24 4:51 10:47














































































2016 2017 2017




































Carlmont Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Ryan Wilson 12 16:08 4:22 10:09




































Justin Hsu 11 16:24 4:31 9:37




































Kyle Dimick 11 16:50 4:43





































Eric Jackson 11 17:00 4:51 10:27




































Amaury Avat 12 17:15 4:46 10:16




































Ty Marshall 12 17:24 10:42 10:42




































Aaron Moskovitz 11 17:43






































Andrew Luna 12 17:59 4:59





































Forrest Windeler 11 18:33 4:57
















































































2016 2017 2017




































Monta Vista Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Jeffrey Xu 12 16:07 4:45 9:56




































Justin Lin 12 16:40 4:55





































Andy Fang 11 16:48 4:36 10:39




































Kingsley Wang 12 16:55 4:47 10:59




































Derek Lee 12 17:10 4:56 10:41




































Ryan Niu 11 17:13






































Kyle Tsujimoto 10 17:23 4:50
















































































2015 2017 2017




































Santa Teresa Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Edgar Williams 11 16:26 4:51 10:02




































Carson Smith 10 16:42 4:59 10:17




































Yuki Okazaki 11 17:00






































Ethan Leahy 11 17:09






































Brandon Johnson 10 17:15 4:55 10:29




































Zach Krone 12 18:11






































Brian Luu 12 18:55






































Anthony Salazar 12


















































































2015 2017 2017




































Menlo-Atherton Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Luke Scandlyn 11 16:16 4:22 9:47




































Scott MacDonald 12 17:37 4:33 9:51




































Karl Zahihaas-Liebner 12 16:41 4:30 10:53




































Jonathon Coot 11 16:57 4:44 10:37




































Cameron Plume 11 17:19






































Luca Johnson 11 17:23 4:53 10:23




































Ethan Mimeles 10 17:26 4:51 10:11




































Nicholas Hafer 11
4:36
















































































2016 2017 2017




































Los Gatos Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Luca Bommarito 11 16:31 4:34 10:44




































Luke Stewart 12 16:39 4:44 10:15




































Nate Mailhot 12 17:19






































Mateo Barreiro 11 17:36






































Andrew Chrissan 11 17:40 4:50





































Brendan Cummins 11 18:07 4:50























































































































Others (Alpha order)










































2016 2017 2017




































Alisal Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Peter Maciel 11 17:29 4:47 10:22




































Javier Alcala 12 17:30 4:49 11:14




































Maximino Jardines 12 17:51






































Diego Raya 11 17:53 5:01 11:41




































Josue Del Real 12 18:09






































Jesus Alfaro 12 18:12 4:56 11:23




































Julio Chavez 12

10:52




































Diego Barajas 12
4:47 10:28




































Jesus Delgadillo 10
5:02





































Mauricio Plancarte 12

11:01















































































2016 2017 2017




































Alvarez Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Francisco Maciel 11
4:40





































Jordi Lizaola 11
5:03 10:33




































Steven Garcia 10
5:01 10:53




































Emanuel Valdez 12
5:20 11:40




































Jorge Valladares 11







































Luis Mendoza 10







































Ignacio Maravilla 12



















































































2016 2017 2017




































Evergreen Valley Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Arshome Sahagun 11 17:16






































Dibyojojyoti Chowdhury 11 17:31 4:54





































Ky Hoang 11 17:41 4:52 11:15




































Hrishi Kachhia 10 17:55 4:55 10:30




































Michael Acosta 12 17:55 4:52 10:35




































Clifford Xu 11 18:09 4:49 11:23




































Ishaan Singh 10
4:43 11:20














































































2016 2017 2017




































Fremont Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Frank Wang 12 17:34 4:47 11:08




































Nicolas Heuchert 12 17:42






































Gabriel Escalera 10 18:36 5:04





































Kyle Duval 10 18:40 5:22 11:30




































Bryan Carrillo 11 18:48 5:20 11:20




































Aditya Kini 10 19:19 5:13 11:08




































Moises Cocero 11
5:01





































Tommy Gomez 12 19:28


















































































2016 2017 2017




































Independence Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Isiah Tulio 12 17:28 4:58





































Brian Ma 11 18:31






































Juggie Heerey 10 19:18 4:51





































Brandon Truong 11 20:08 5:25 12:02




































Michael Huynh 12 20:24 5:20 11:55
















































































2016 2017 2017




































Milpitas Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Kaito Hashimoto 12 15:42 4:27 9:41




































Nathan Dulay 11 17:14 4:55 10:42




































Jomar Mendoza 12 17:35






































Keiran Pinili 11 17:44 4:57 11:36




































Kayce Carrancho 10 18:05






































Naran Nathan 10 18:28

















































































2016 2017 2017




































North Salinas Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Brandon Gutierrez 12 16:12 4:31 10:13




































Jesus Jimenez 11 17:39 4:43





































Alex Espinosa 11 18:09 4:52 10:33




































Christopher Escalante 11 18:11
11:03




































Johnny Olivares 11 18:12 5:14 11:13
















































































2016 2017 2017




































Piedmont Hills
CS Best 1600 3200




































Darick Martinez 12 16:34 4:55





































Henry Zheng 11 17:34






































Izu Hideshi 12 17:42






































Jason Demassco 11 17:56






































Austin Rubalcava 12 17:58






































Saranjit Singh 11 18:00


















































































2016 2017 2017




































Salinas Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Christopher Klemsz 12 17:21






































Adrian Garcia 12 17:36






































Nick Maciel 12 17:41 4:45 10:44




































Javier Jimenez-Delgado 12 18:04 4:55 10:41




































Fermin Moreno 10
5:00 11:24















































































2016 2017 2017




































Santa Clara Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Cedric Salvador 11 16:33 4:26 10:28




































Ronnie Blancas 12 18:11 4:57 11:26




































Scott L'Heureux 11 19:22 5:01 10:55




































Aguinaldo Navarro 12 19:37 5:00 12:12




































Alec Carpenter 11 4:56





































Bill Zhou 10
5:05 12:10















































































2016 2017 2017




































San Benito Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Joseph Loredo 11 16:57 4:41 10:24




































Nico Tapia 11 17:21






































Elliot Ruiz 11 17:27 4:45 11:03




































Christian Casarez 11 17:45 4:58 10:48




































Gerald Maresh 11 18:25 4:55 10:53




































Luis Mendoza 12 18:42 4:42 10:29




































Isaac Gutierrez 10
4:56 10:31
















































































20016 2017 2017




































Sequoia Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Alonso Gonzales 10 16:58 4:44





































Noah Vauclair 11 18:04 4:37





































Zachariah Holder 12 18:27






































Xander Posten 12 18:30 4:45





































John Utecht 11 18:38






































Thomas Burt 10 18:49 4:53 11:17




































Zachary Lo 12 19:05 4:46 10:40
















































































2016 2017 2017




































Silver Creek Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Dean Jones 11 17:24 4:56 12:15




































Edward Verzosa 11 17:41






































Christopher Do 12 17:46






































Preet Patel 12 18:09 4:59





































Sergio Guijarro 10 18:16






































Andy Nguyen 12 18:56 5:23

















































































2016 2017 2017




































Watsonville Gr CS Best 1600 3200




































Ulises Cristino-Lo 12 17:55






































Miguel Leon 10 18:16 4:59 10:59




































Lucas Ruiz 11 18:46






































Damian Rivas 10 20:16 4:51 10:37




































Adrian Zuniga-Salce 11
5:33 12:18




































Daniel Knight 11







































Daniel Barba 11








































Sheet 2: Boys-2

Division 2 - Boys (Team At-Large Standard For The CCS Meet = 86:04 at Crystal, 87:21 at Toro, and 83:37 at Pinto Lake)







(Individual at large standard for CCS Meet = 17:29 for Crystal, 17:47 for Toro, and 16:50 at Pinto)







State Meet = 3 Teams







2016 2017 2017



St. Francis Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Shyam Kumar 12 15:18 4:28 9:37



Colton Colonna 11 15:23 4:18 9:24



Naren Karur 12 15:50 4:28 9:38



Daniel Skahill 11 15:57 4:28 9:40



Antonio Macabantad 12 16:14 4:39




Eric Eng 11
4:32 10:01



Juan Pablo Garcia 10 17:37 4:28 9:50













2016 2017 2017



Willow Glen Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Zach Walker 12 15:35 4:18 9:28



Nick Dinsdale 12 15:45 4:38 9:57



Mustafa Abdalla 12 15:58 4:32 9:48



Julio Cerda 12 16:11 4:34 10:31



Alex Asch 10 17:04 4:43 10:08



Joshua Grzymala 11 17:24 4:49




Devan Nuti 10 17:35 4:36 10:13



Marco Del Canto 10 17:35 4:28 9:44













2016 2017 2017



Lynbrook Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Kevin Chacko 12 15:59 4:27 9:56



Hugo Wu 12 16:31 4:37 10:11



Tru Do 12 17:01 4:42 10:24



Nachiket Ingle 12 17:11 4:54 10:41



Vibhav Parimi 12 17:12





Vincent Peng 10 17:14





Aaron Cho 11 17:17 4:56 12:11



Nico Rios 12 17:26





Albert Su 11 17:31
















2016 2017 2017



Gunn Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Justin Chiao 10 16:39 4:39 10:44



Thomas Burton 12 16:58





David Enders 11 17:07





Colin Huang 12 17:13 4:46 10:43



Ronan Eltherington 12 17:20





Patrick Gersh 11 18:15 4:53 11:17



Noah Kuehn 11 18:43 4:50 11:03



Clay McGuire 12
4:55




Kelvin Cazzalli 11
4:55














2016 2017 2017



Mitty Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Jim Falcone 12 16:16 4:50 10:19



Samuel Leather 12 16:38 4:38 10:00



Aleksei Dillon 12 17:23 4:47




Tuan Shridhar 12 17:29 5:04




Arnav Choudhury 10 18:17 4:49 10:21



Devin Makhni 11
4:43 10:10













2016 2017 2017



Serra Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Enrique Brenes 12 16:50 4:42 10:47



Ryan Possa 11 17:22 4:54 10:42



Aidan Pond 10 17:24 4:50 10:26



Andrew Abbey 11 17:24 4:37 10:27



Jack Lewis 12 17:32





Rami Hijab 12 17:48 4:48 10:30



Blake Todzo 12 18:31





Raymond Zhang 11 18:44 4:44




Tommy Tolod 12
4:41














2016 2017 2017



Mountain View Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Daniel Frees 12 15:52 4:34




Ben Woods 11 17:23 4:58




Matteo Gobry 10 17:31 5:00 11:06



Trevor Tonge 10 18:00





Kevin Schultz 11
5:07














2016 2017 2017



Pioneer Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Riker Cox 11 16:45 4:34 10:16



Ryan Daly 11 17:17 5:12 11:24



Max Corrales 12 17:19 4:58 10:24



Ethan Sunseri 12 17:43 4:42




Bode Scott 10 18:14





Jacob Klarke 12 18:29





Luke Burnham 11 19:59 5:00 11:33














2016 2017 2017



Andrew Hill Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Jorge Estrella 12 15:38 4:12 9:20



Surfafel Abebe 11 17:21





Kevin Medina 12 18:30 5:16 12:03



Alex Ly 12 18:36





Ezequiel Ponce 11 19:22





Tuan Nguyen 11

















2016 2017 2017



Aragon Gr CS Best 1600 3200



Noah Strause 11 16:58 4:41 10:03



Nicholas Finke 10 17:45





Pablo Siguenza 12 18:03





Alex Ma 11 18:25 5:01




Lucs Fayet-Faber 12 18:36





Owen Dodge 10 18:36 4:59






















Others (Alpha order)