-------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS & BOYS COMBO JUNIOR VARSITY - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Year Sex Team Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ==================== ==== === ============================== ===== =====

1 1 216 Jackson McClelland 12 m Nueva School 19:28 6:36

2 2 211 Jacob Leeman 10 m Nueva School 19:31 6:37

3 3 220 Brian Penchina 09 m Nueva School 19:38 6:40

4 4 214 Luciano Malavasi 10 m Nueva School 19:56 6:46

5 5 229 Sebastian Solorzano 09 m Nueva School 21:10 7:11

6 6 203 Alex Chen 09 m Nueva School 21:20 7:14

7 7 239 Samuel Ambriz 09 m San Francisco Christian 21:23 7:15

8 24 Karl Yost 10 m Alto International School 21:23 7:15

9 8 157 Jose Mendez 09 m Latino College Prep 21:30 7:17

10 9 131 Alex Pham 10 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 21:49 7:24

11 10 119 Alan Casorla 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 21:49 7:24

12 11 114 Aabid Ali 12 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:02 7:28

13 12 223 Tyler Poon 10 m Nueva School 22:02 7:28

14 13 264 Justin Corr 10 m St. Thomas More 22:11 7:32

15 14 242 Dylan Hochderffer 12 m San Francisco Christian 22:12 7:32

16 15 160 Luis Padilla 09 m Latino College Prep 22:15 7:33

17 16 41 Timmy Gee 10 m Design Tech 22:17 7:34

18 17 42 Oscar Grundel 10 m Design Tech 22:22 7:35

19 18 116 Carlos Alvarez 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:31 7:38

20 19 115 Hamza Ali 11 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:39 7:41

21 20 43 Ryan Harsono 11 m Design Tech 22:42 7:42

22 21 158 Eduardo Meraz 12 m Latino College Prep 22:44 7:43

23 204 Elliot Chin 09 m Nueva School 22:45 7:43

24 22 135 Andy Vo 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:48 7:44

25 23 149 Adrian Chaidez 09 m Latino College Prep 22:57 7:47

26 24 128 Sebastian Munoz 12 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:02 7:49

27 201 Quinn Armentrout 09 m Nueva School 23:08 7:51

28 25 45 Ian Jwuan 09 m Design Tech 23:14 7:53

29 191 Irene Madejski 10 f Nueva School 23:23 7:56

30 26 269 Thomas De Tar 09 m St. Thomas More 23:43 8:03

31 180 Maya Chawla 09 f Nueva School 23:47 8:04

32 181 Audrey Chin 11 f Nueva School 23:54 8:06

33 27 272 Peter Radonich 10 m St. Thomas More 23:58 8:08

34 28 241 Emilio Gonzalez 11 m San Francisco Christian 24:00 8:09

35 29 319 Nicolas Tumaneng 09 m Summit Shasta 24:01 8:09

36 217 Quetz Medina 09 m Nueva School 24:11 8:12

37 30 161 Bernardo Torres 09 m Latino College Prep 24:16 8:14

38 31 55 Owen Walsh 10 m Design Tech 24:18 8:14

39 32 38 Tommy Fucini 09 m Design Tech 24:19 8:15

40 205 Leo Conrad-Shah 09 m Nueva School 24:20 8:15

41 33 265 Anthony Cortese 09 m St. Thomas More 24:31 8:19

42 126 Daniel Le 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:32 8:19

43 233 Kevin Wang 09 m Nueva School 24:38 8:21

44 34 37 Jordan Duong 11 m Design Tech 24:39 8:22

45 122 Elijah Hernandez 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:43 8:23

46 125 Kyle Kinard 10 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:43 8:23

47 48 Derrick Kwan 11 m Design Tech 24:44 8:23

48 35 310 Ryuya Iwase 09 m Summit Shasta 24:48 8:25

49 202 Daniel Bernstein 09 m Nueva School 24:58 8:28

50 200 Clay Adams 10 m Nueva School 25:06 8:31

51 36 267 Jeremy De Tar 10 m St. Thomas More 25:07 8:31

52 120 Duy Dinh 11 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:11 8:33

53 235 Justin Xu 12 m Nueva School 25:13 8:33

54 52 Noah Chen 10 M Design Tech 25:14 8:33

55 37 312 Theodore Lee 09 m Summit Shasta 25:15 8:34

56 38 315 Tyler Sigua-Dabu 09 m Summit Shasta 25:18 8:35

57 213 Jordan Mak 09 m Nueva School 25:21 8:36

58 230 James Tilson 09 m Nueva School 25:24 8:37

59 231 Rohan Vanheusden 09 m Nueva School 25:24 8:37

60 179 Amelia Arthur 09 f Nueva School 25:30 8:39

61 39 244 Alex Orellana 11 m San Francisco Christian 25:41 8:43

62 130 Jose Luis Perez 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:44 8:44

63 40 354 Joshua Lawson 11 m University Preparatory Ac 25:49 8:45

64 236 Austin Zhou 10 m Nueva School 25:56 8:48

65 208 Luca Fonstad 11 m Nueva School 26:01 8:49

66 36 Matthew Demeo 10 m Design Tech 26:01 8:50

67 225 Matthew Sakiyama 09 m Nueva School 26:26 8:58

68 41 337 Noah Atikilt 11 m University Preparatory Ac 26:30 8:59

69 42 322 Aaron Woodruff 09 m Summit Shasta 26:31 9:00

70 27 Claire Little 10 f Design Tech 26:31 9:00

71 291 Ethan Rombawa 09 m Summit Prep 26:54 9:07

72 56 Alex Wu 12 m Design Tech 27:08 9:12

73 134 Joseph Tran-Day 12 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 27:09 9:12

74 43 303 Thomas Choi 10 m Summit Shasta 27:10 9:13

75 210 Ben Lee 10 m Nueva School 27:13 9:14

76 219 Etassh Patel 09 m Nueva School 27:53 9:27

77 186 Vienna Gao 09 f Nueva School 28:15 9:35

78 30 Julia Wang 12 f Design Tech 28:19 9:36

79 44 349 Samuel Indurkar 12 m University Preparatory Ac 28:21 9:37

80 45 346 Russo Hernandez 11 m University Preparatory Ac 28:36 9:42

81 46 76 Richard Tejada 10 m Downtown College Prep 28:51 9:47

82 47 276 Roy Selway 09 m St. Thomas More 28:51 9:47

83 48 295 Dianni Flores 09 f Summit Shasta 28:56 9:49

84 96 Zach Leslie 09 m Kehillah Jewish 29:01 9:51

85 49 273 Brian Riley 11 m St. Thomas More 29:02 9:51

86 285 Julio Garcia 10 m Summit Prep 29:04 9:52

87 227 Stefan Sheng 09 m Nueva School 29:05 9:52

88 51 Joseph Nguyen 12 M Design Tech 29:07 9:53

89 50 361 Rohan Tibrewal 10 m University Preparatory Ac 29:10 9:53

90 51 137 Guadalupe Contreras 11 f Latino College Prep 29:13 9:54

91 302 Abby Wong 09 f Summit Shasta 29:13 9:55

92 52 341 Kristian Crowther 10 m University Preparatory Ac 29:20 9:57

93 112 Karla Salinas 09 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 29:23 9:58

94 314 Andres Pranza 09 m Summit Shasta 29:30 10:00

95 12 Christian Durano 10 m Alma Heights Christian 29:31 10:01

96 29 Jane Wang 10 f Design Tech 29:35 10:02

97 234 Aidan Wen 10 m Nueva School 30:05 10:12

98 35 Benji Chang 10 m Design Tech 30:13 10:15

99 90 Ilan Eisenberg 09 m Kehillah Jewish 30:16 10:16

100 197 Michelle Wang 09 f Nueva School 30:17 10:16

101 53 70 Giovanny Murillo 09 m Downtown College Prep 30:23 10:18

102 21 Kian Gosling 10 m Alto International School 30:53 10:29

103 13 Darius Ehsani 09 m Alma Heights Christian 31:02 10:32

104 104 Sahira Madera 10 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 31:23 10:39

105 103 Magali Lopez 10 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 31:25 10:39

106 54 69 Saul Martinez 09 m Downtown College Prep 31:28 10:40

107 91 Jake Fond 09 m Kehillah Jewish 31:51 10:48

108 55 344 Cameron Grubb 11 m University Preparatory Ac 31:52 10:49

109 352 David Kumar 11 m University Preparatory Ac 31:54 10:49

110 56 243 Alyan Layug 11 m San Francisco Christian 31:58 10:51

111 362 Akhil Vemuri 10 m University Preparatory Ac 32:04 10:53

112 77 Glenda Huesca 10 f Dt College Prep (alum Roc 32:25 11:00

113 353 Tushar Lakshminaraya 11 m University Preparatory Ac 32:41 11:05

114 342 Joffre De La Paz 10 m University Preparatory Ac 32:48 11:08

115 57 74 Joseph Rangel 09 m Downtown College Prep 32:52 11:09

116 58 65 Gabriel De La Rosa 10 m Downtown College Prep 32:56 11:10

117 22 Robin Mulder 09 m Alto International School 33:25 11:20

118 93 Hari Iyer 09 m Kehillah Jewish 33:32 11:22

119 326 Laura Hinman 12 f University Preparatory Ac 33:34 11:23

120 288 Diego Lopez 10 m Summit Prep 33:40 11:25

121 228 Bayan Shimizu 09 m Nueva School 34:09 11:35

122 298 Amaranta Perla 09 f Summit Shasta 34:09 11:35

123 98 Laysha Alvarado 09 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 34:10 11:35

124 336 Meera Zalavadia 10 f University Preparatory Ac 34:33 11:43

125 301 Kristin Vasquez 09 f Summit Shasta 34:37 11:44

126 333 Sisira Sakhamuri 09 f University Preparatory Ac 34:55 11:51

127 348 Reuel Indurkar 10 m University Preparatory Ac 34:57 11:51

128 257 Isabella Selway 11 f St. Thomas More 35:00 11:52

129 253 Monica Schaper 10 f St. Thomas More 35:02 11:53

130 343 Sean Freitas 11 m University Preparatory Ac 35:03 11:53

131 334 Daniella Weber 09 f University Preparatory Ac 35:03 11:53

132 255 Regina Schaper 11 f St. Thomas More 35:06 11:54

133 25 Chloe Duong 10 f Design Tech 35:09 11:55

134 359 Sidharth Sakhamuri 10 m University Preparatory Ac 35:23 12:00

135 250 Elizabeth Schaper 11 f St. Thomas More 35:25 12:01

136 249 Maureen Riley 10 f St. Thomas More 35:28 12:02

137 59 238 Brianna Palmer 10 f San Francisco Christian 35:49 12:09

138 355 Cody Le 11 m University Preparatory Ac 36:11 12:16

139 60 151 Jason Escanilla 10 m Latino College Prep 36:24 12:21

140 44 Leo Hirano 09 m Design Tech 36:33 12:24

141 325 Meghana Chintala 11 f University Preparatory Ac 36:47 12:28

142 328 Abigale Lawson 09 f University Preparatory Ac 38:00 12:53

143 356 Nicholas Le 09 m University Preparatory Ac 38:42 13:07

144 324 Emily Butler 12 f University Preparatory Ac 38:52 13:11

145 357 Tobenna Nwosu 10 m University Preparatory Ac 39:45 13:29

146 31 Isabelle Yu 12 f Design Tech 39:50 13:30

147 105 Ashley Melgar 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 40:49 13:50

 

-----------------------------------------------

GIRL'S VARSITY...INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ATHLETES in RED qualified for CCS/

----------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Year Sex Team Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ==================== ==== === ============================== ===== =====

1 1 190 Jenna Lange 11 f Nueva School 19:16 6:32

2 2 198 Donya Zarrinnegar 12 f Nueva School 20:21 6:54

3 3 182 Gaelen Clayton 09 f Nueva School 21:09 7:10

4 4 199 Hanna Zarrinnegar 10 f Nueva School 21:32 7:18

5 26 Kate Hayashigatani 10 f Design Tech 22:08 7:31

6 87 Elyse Folkman 12 f Kehillah Jewish 22:27 7:37

7 5 193 Eleanor Monroe 09 f Nueva School 22:33 7:39

8 6 140 Katherine Landaverde 11 f Latino College Prep 23:07 7:51

9 7 194 Maddie Park 10 f Nueva School 23:18 7:54

10 8 101 Marlen De La Cruz 10 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:34 8:00

11 9 106 Liliana Sa Mireles 10 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:52 8:06

12 164 Reina Iorocci 09 f Mid-Peninsula 23:53 8:06

13 10 192 Libby McClelland 11 f Nueva School 24:11 8:12

14 11 141 Danyanira Leon 09 f Latino College Prep 24:36 8:21

15 4 Eleanor Paik 09 f Alma Heights Christian 25:26 8:38

16 12 143 Clarissa Picasso 12 f Latino College Prep 25:33 8:40

17 13 110 Jennifer Ortega 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:37 8:41

18 14 108 Viviana Moreno 09 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:46 8:44

19 15 142 Erika Marquez 09 f Latino College Prep 25:54 8:47

20 16 100 Joanna Canales 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:01 8:49

21 17 251 Emily Schaper 12 f St. Thomas More 26:08 8:52

22 18 330 Jovita Mi 10 f University Preparatory Ac 26:17 8:55

23 7 Hazel Son 10 f Alma Heights Christian 26:19 8:55

24 19 102 Jennifer Granados 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:20 8:56

25 297 Josephine Lee 11 f Summit Shasta 26:29 8:59

26 20 323 Sarah Asada 09 f University Preparatory Ac 26:53 9:07

27 21 247 Katherine Enriquez 09 f St. Thomas More 27:05 9:11

28 88 Liran Zimand 12 f Kehillah Jewish 27:14 9:14

29 22 327 Roxanna Lara-Hernand 09 f University Preparatory Ac 27:28 9:19

30 23 259 Lauren Selway 11 f St. Thomas More 27:28 9:19

31 280 Vanessa Contreras 11 f Summit Prep 27:42 9:24

32 62 Kimiko Young 12 f Downtown College Prep 27:59 9:30

33 24 109 Kaylan Ngo 12 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 28:37 9:42

34 25 144 Gissel Rodriguez 09 f Latino College Prep 28:56 9:49

35 281 Acacia Li 12 f Summit Prep 29:02 9:51

36 26 332 Nicole Rendler 11 f University Preparatory Ac 29:15 9:55

37 27 252 Maryanne Schaper 09 f St. Thomas More 29:17 9:56

38 28 331 Juliana Rendler 12 f University Preparatory Ac 29:22 9:58

39 29 245 Kathleen Blackwell 10 f St. Thomas More 29:24 9:58

40 30 261 Adrianna Vaccarezza 10 f St. Thomas More 29:28 10:00

41 31 335 Paige Yeung 09 f University Preparatory Ac 29:32 10:01

42 32 329 Jasmine Lee 10 f University Preparatory Ac 29:43 10:05

43 296 Stefanie Gonzalez 11 f Summit Shasta 31:27 10:40

44 60 Biri Torres 11 f Downtown College Prep 32:22 10:59

45 33 146 Karen Valenzuela 09 f Latino College Prep 32:24 10:59

46 34 248 Maria Lopez 12 f St. Thomas More 33:05 11:13

47 283 Zelia Sims 12 f Summit Prep 35:18 11:58

48 5 Kahlea Santos 12 f Alma Heights Christian 35:19 11:59

49 35 139 Leslie Gonzalez 11 f Latino College Prep 35:36 12:04

50 8 Damarisse Valladeres 11 f Alma Heights Christian 41:10 13:58

 

-----------------------------------

GIRLS VARSITY...TEAM SCORE TEAMS in RED qualified for CCS

-----------------------------------

 

1. 15 Nueva School (20:59 104:51 3:17)

========================================

1 1 190 Jenna Lange 11 f Nueva School 19:16

2 2 198 Donya Zarrinnegar 12 f Nueva School 20:21

3 3 182 Gaelen Clayton 09 f Nueva School 21:09

4 4 199 Hanna Zarrinnegar 10 f Nueva School 21:32

5 5 193 Eleanor Monroe 09 f Nueva School 22:33

6 ( 7) 194 Maddie Park 10 f Nueva School 23:18

7 ( 10) 192 Libby McClelland 11 f Nueva School 24:11

 

2. 60 Kipp San Jose Collegiate (24:58 124:50 2:27)

========================================

1 8 101 Marlen De La Cruz 10 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:34

2 9 106 Liliana Sa Mireles 10 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:52

3 13 110 Jennifer Ortega 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:37

4 14 108 Viviana Moreno 09 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:46

5 16 100 Joanna Canales 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:01

6 ( 19) 102 Jennifer Granados 11 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:20

7 ( 24) 109 Kaylan Ngo 12 f Kipp San Jose Collegiate 28:37

 

3. 69 Latino College Prep (25:38 128:06 5:49)

========================================

1 6 140 Katherine Landaverde 11 f Latino College Prep 23:07

2 11 141 Danyanira Leon 09 f Latino College Prep 24:36

3 12 143 Clarissa Picasso 12 f Latino College Prep 25:33

4 15 142 Erika Marquez 09 f Latino College Prep 25:54

5 25 144 Gissel Rodriguez 09 f Latino College Prep 28:56

6 ( 33) 146 Karen Valenzuela 09 f Latino College Prep 32:24

7 ( 35) 139 Leslie Gonzalez 11 f Latino College Prep 35:36

 

4. 114 University Preparatory Ac (27:51 139:15 3:05)

========================================

1 18 330 Jovita Mi 10 f University Preparatory Ac 26:17

2 20 323 Sarah Asada 09 f University Preparatory Ac 26:53

3 22 327 Roxanna Lara-Hernande 09 f University Preparatory Ac 27:28

4 26 332 Nicole Rendler 11 f University Preparatory Ac 29:15

5 28 331 Juliana Rendler 12 f University Preparatory Ac 29:22

6 ( 31) 335 Paige Yeung 09 f University Preparatory Ac 29:32

7 ( 32) 329 Jasmine Lee 10 f University Preparatory Ac 29:43

 

5. 117 St. Thomas More (27:53 139:22 3:16)

========================================

1 17 251 Emily Schaper 12 f St. Thomas More 26:08

2 21 247 Katherine Enriquez 09 f St. Thomas More 27:05

3 23 259 Lauren Selway 11 f St. Thomas More 27:28

4 27 252 Maryanne Schaper 09 f St. Thomas More 29:17

5 29 245 Kathleen Blackwell 10 f St. Thomas More 29:24

6 ( 30) 261 Adrianna Vaccarezza 10 f St. Thomas More 29:28

7 ( 34) 248 Maria Lopez 12 f St. Thomas More 33:05

 


 

-----------------------------------

BOYS VARSITY...INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ATHLETES in RED qualified for CCS/D5

-----------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Year Sex Team Time Pace

===== ==== ===== ==================== ==== === ============================== ===== =====

1 1 33 Tanson Chan 11 m Design Tech 17:06 5:48

2 2 232 Ethan Walker 12 m Nueva School 17:24 5:54

3 3 155 Axel Martinez 11 m Latino College Prep 17:27 5:55

4 4 206 Caleb Dittmar 11 m Nueva School 17:32 5:57

5 5 207 Peter Enger 12 m Nueva School 17:40 6:00

6 6 237 Angus Zuklie 11 m Nueva School 17:55 6:05

7 7 212 Charlie Love 11 m Nueva School 18:06 6:09

8 8 222 Billy Pierce 10 m Nueva School 18:25 6:15

9 9 71 Paulo Orozco 10 m Downtown College Prep 18:44 6:21

10 10 127 Josue Martinez Vega 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 18:48 6:23

11 11 154 Alex Loya 12 m Latino College Prep 18:50 6:23

12 12 147 Jahziel Alfaro 10 m Latino College Prep 18:53 6:24

13 13 118 Cristian Becerra 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 18:55 6:25

14 178 Schuyler Zandbergen 12 m Mid-Peninsula 19:01 6:27

15 14 75 Jose Rosas 12 m Downtown College Prep 19:11 6:31

16 15 15 Daniel Gilchrist 12 m Alma Heights Christian 19:12 6:31

17 16 54 Hezekiah Smithstein 11 m Design Tech 19:22 6:34

18 17 34 Tyler Chan 12 m Design Tech 19:25 6:35

19 316 Jonathan Smaw 11 m Summit Shasta 20:10 6:50

20 18 132 Andre Pham 10 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:12 6:51

21 19 148 Raul Arjon 10 m Latino College Prep 20:13 6:52

22 20 363 Nathaniel Weber 11 m University Preparatory Ac 20:15 6:52

23 21 153 Omar Flores 09 m Latino College Prep 20:15 6:52

24 22 268 Nicholas De Tar 09 m St. Thomas More 20:16 6:52

25 23 121 Luis Gutierrez 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:16 6:53

26 24 278 Ignatius Vogel 10 m St. Thomas More 20:18 6:53

27 25 159 Chris Padilla 09 m Latino College Prep 20:31 6:58

28 26 263 Tim Bowdish 12 m St. Thomas More 20:32 6:58

29 27 129 Kai Oda 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:37 7:00

30 28 277 Augustine Tutlle 11 m St. Thomas More 20:41 7:01

31 29 274 Henry Schaper 10 m St. Thomas More 20:46 7:03

32 30 133 Jose Romero 11 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:47 7:03

33 31 150 Bryan Enriquez 09 m Latino College Prep 20:51 7:04

34 32 50 Ian O'Hire 10 M Design Tech 20:52 7:05

35 33 289 Casper Lyback 10 m Summit Prep 20:54 7:05

36 34 350 Tyler Jacobsen 12 m University Preparatory Ac 21:02 7:08

37 35 67 Jose Leandro 11 m Downtown College Prep 21:04 7:09

38 36 351 Thomas Kamm 11 m University Preparatory Ac 21:23 7:15

39 37 47 Spencer Kishiyama 10 m Design Tech 21:54 7:26

40 38 279 Leo Vogel 09 m St. Thomas More 22:24 7:36

41 39 49 Brandon Liu 10 m Design Tech 22:28 7:37

42 40 68 Mario Martinez 09 m Downtown College Prep 22:30 7:38

43 41 72 Javier Quinonenz Gon 09 m Downtown College Prep 22:31 7:38

44 42 46 Bradley Kishiyama 12 m Design Tech 22:33 7:39

45 43 338 D'Angelo Castillo 11 m University Preparatory Ac 22:34 7:39

46 44 266 Alexander De Tar 10 m St. Thomas More 22:49 7:44

47 45 284 Nolan Dang 12 m Summit Prep 22:57 7:47

48 46 78 Sebastion Aguilar 12 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 23:05 7:50

49 47 9 Aaron Chan 12 m Alma Heights Christian 23:06 7:50

50 48 339 Rafael Castillo 09 m University Preparatory Ac 23:13 7:52

51 49 358 Charles Rendler 09 m University Preparatory Ac 23:32 7:59

52 50 81 Bryan Le 11 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 23:44 8:03

53 320 Maxwell Voorhes 12 m Summit Shasta 23:46 8:04

54 51 345 Greg Haessner 10 m University Preparatory Ac 24:19 8:15

55 52 286 Brendan Green 12 m Summit Prep 24:21 8:16

56 53 123 Jose Ibarra 12 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:27 8:17

57 54 287 Shaan Johal 10 m Summit Prep 24:28 8:18

58 55 18 Carlos Velis 12 m Alma Heights Christian 24:47 8:24

59 56 292 Jesse Uiterwijk 11 m Summit Prep 24:51 8:26

60 57 290 Steven Poltorak 11 m Summit Prep 24:51 8:26

61 318 Alex Troung 11 m Summit Shasta 25:30 8:39

62 174 Aiden Lloyd-Tucker 12 m Mid-Peninsula 25:50 8:46

63 58 84 Danny Morales 09 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 26:30 8:59

64 59 85 Long Nguyen Silva 10 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 26:38 9:02

65 60 64 Sebastian Castillo 11 m Downtown College Prep 26:48 9:05

66 61 11 David Cortez 09 m Alma Heights Christian 27:49 9:26

67 62 79 Eduardo Garcia 10 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 28:33 9:41

68 63 10 Toby Chen 11 m Alma Heights Christian 29:40 10:04

69 64 17 Jarod Valladeres 09 m Alma Heights Christian 29:55 10:09

70 65 80 Carlos Huerta 10 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 30:46 10:26

 

---------------------------

VARSITY BOYS...TEAM SCORE - TEAMS in RED qualified for CCS/D5

---------------------------

1. 24 Nueva School (17:44 88:37 0:42)

========================================

1 2 232 Ethan Walker 12 m Nueva School 17:24

2 4 206 Caleb Dittmar 11 m Nueva School 17:32

3 5 207 Peter Enger 12 m Nueva School 17:40

4 6 237 Angus Zuklie 11 m Nueva School 17:55

5 7 212 Charlie Love 11 m Nueva School 18:06

6 ( 8) 222 Billy Pierce 10 m Nueva School 18:25

2. 66 Latino College Prep (19:08 95:38 2:48)

========================================

1 3 155 Axel Martinez 11 m Latino College Prep 17:27

2 11 154 Alex Loya 12 m Latino College Prep 18:50

3 12 147 Jahziel Alfaro 10 m Latino College Prep 18:53

4 19 148 Raul Arjon 10 m Latino College Prep 20:13

5 21 153 Omar Flores 09 m Latino College Prep 20:15

6 ( 25) 159 Chris Padilla 09 m Latino College Prep 20:31

7 ( 31) 150 Bryan Enriquez 09 m Latino College Prep 20:51

3. 91 Kipp San Jose Collegiate (19:46 98:48 1:49)

========================================

1 10 127 Josue Martinez Vega 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 18:48

2 13 118 Cristian Becerra 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 18:55

3 18 132 Andre Pham 10 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:12

4 23 121 Luis Gutierrez 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:16

5 27 129 Kai Oda 09 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:37

6 ( 30) 133 Jose Romero 11 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:47

7 ( 53) 123 Jose Ibarra 12 m Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:27

4. 103 Design Tech (19:44 98:39 4:48)

========================================

1 1 33 Tanson Chan 11 m Design Tech 17:06

2 16 54 Hezekiah Smithstein 11 m Design Tech 19:22

3 17 34 Tyler Chan 12 m Design Tech 19:25

4 32 50 Ian O'Hire 10 M Design Tech 20:52

5 37 47 Spencer Kishiyama 10 m Design Tech 21:54

6 ( 39) 49 Brandon Liu 10 m Design Tech 22:28

7 ( 42) 46 Bradley Kishiyama 12 m Design Tech 22:33

5. 129 St. Thomas More (20:31 102:33 0:30)

========================================

1 22 268 Nicholas De Tar 09 m St. Thomas More 20:16

2 24 278 Ignatius Vogel 10 m St. Thomas More 20:18

3 26 263 Tim Bowdish 12 m St. Thomas More 20:32

4 28 277 Augustine Tutlle 11 m St. Thomas More 20:41

5 29 274 Henry Schaper 10 m St. Thomas More 20:46

6 ( 38) 279 Leo Vogel 09 m St. Thomas More 22:24

7 ( 44) 266 Alexander De Tar 10 m St. Thomas More 22:49

6. 139 Downtown College Prep (20:48 104:00 3:47)

========================================

1 9 71 Paulo Orozco 10 m Downtown College Prep 18:44

2 14 75 Jose Rosas 12 m Downtown College Prep 19:11

3 35 67 Jose Leandro 11 m Downtown College Prep 21:04

4 40 68 Mario Martinez 09 m Downtown College Prep 22:30

5 41 72 Javier Quinonenz Gon 09 m Downtown College Prep 22:31

6 ( 60) 64 Sebastian Castillo 11 m Downtown College Prep 26:48

7. 181 University Preparatory Ac (21:42 108:27 2:58)

========================================

1 20 363 Nathaniel Weber 11 m University Preparatory Ac 20:15

2 34 350 Tyler Jacobsen 12 m University Preparatory Ac 21:02

3 36 351 Thomas Kamm 11 m University Preparatory Ac 21:23

4 43 338 D'Angelo Castillo 11 m University Preparatory Ac 22:34

5 48 339 Rafael Castillo 09 m University Preparatory Ac 23:13

6 ( 49) 358 Charles Rendler 09 m University Preparatory Ac 23:32

7 ( 51) 345 Greg Haessner 10 m University Preparatory Ac 24:19

8. 240 Summit Prep (23:31 117:31 3:57)

========================================

1 33 289 Casper Lyback 10 m Summit Prep 20:54

2 45 284 Nolan Dang 12 m Summit Prep 22:57

3 52 286 Brendan Green 12 m Summit Prep 24:21

4 54 287 Shaan Johal 10 m Summit Prep 24:28

5 56 292 Jesse Uiterwijk 11 m Summit Prep 24:51

6 ( 57) 290 Steven Poltorak 11 m Summit Prep 24:51

9. 241 Alma Heights Christian (24:55 124:3410:28)

========================================

1 15 15 Daniel Gilchrist 12 m Alma Heights Christian 19:12

2 47 9 Aaron Chan 12 m Alma Heights Christian 23:06

3 55 18 Carlos Velis 12 m Alma Heights Christian 24:47

4 61 11 David Cortez 09 m Alma Heights Christian 27:49

5 63 10 Toby Chen 11 m Alma Heights Christian 29:40

6 ( 64) 17 Jarod Valladeres 09 m Alma Heights Christian 29:55

10. 275 Dt College Prep (alum Roc (25:42 128:30 5:28)

========================================

1 46 78 Sebastion Aguilar 12 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 23:05

2 50 81 Bryan Le 11 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 23:44

3 58 84 Danny Morales 09 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 26:30

4 59 85 Long Nguyen Silva 10 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 26:38

5 62 79 Eduardo Garcia 10 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 28:33

6 ( 65) 80 Carlos Huerta 10 m Dt College Prep (alum Roc 30:46