SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-VB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Cosmo Cao (11) Lynbrook 16:02.4 5:26 501 2 2 Julien Kehon (12) Homestead 16:19.1 5:31 262 3 3 Owen Tanaka (12) Cupertino 16:21.1 5:32 95 4 4 Gabe Rosado (11) Homestead 16:26.0 5:34 280 5 5 Rohun Agrawal (10) Monta Vista 16:30.0 5:35 14 6 6 Vincent Peng (11) Lynbrook 16:30.4 5:35 540 7 7 Sahil Morchi (12) Homestead 16:37.6 5:38 269 8 8 Luca Bommarito (12) Los Gatos 16:38.2 5:38 m 9 9 Maximiliano Chavez (12) Cupertino 16:39.4 5:38 82 10 10 Mateo Barreiro (12) Los Gatos 16:41.3 5:39 m 11 11 Kole Tippetts (11) Saratoga 16:43.9 5:40 878 12 12 Ryan Ma (12) Homestead 16:45.6 5:40 267 13 13 Jared Chan (12) Homestead 16:46.7 5:41 250 14 14 Alex Workman (11) Fremont 16:59.6 5:45 m 15 15 Andrew Richardson (10) Monta Vista 17:01.1 5:46 15 16 16 Jeffrey O'Brien (11) Homestead 17:01.3 5:46 271 17 17 Koji Uchino (9) Cupertino 17:02.4 5:46 96 18 18 Harrison Dance (9) Saratoga 17:03.7 5:47 859 19 19 Justin Yu (9) Monta Vista 17:04.0 5:47 17 20 20 Ralph Wang (12) Cupertino 17:11.3 5:49 97 21 21 Justin Peck (10) Los Gatos 17:12.7 5:50 459 22 22 Sahil Goel (9) Monta Vista 17:20.5 5:52 16 23 23 Neel Bhargava (11) Fremont 17:21.0 5:52 110 24 24 David Berkowitz-Sklar (12) Saratoga 17:31.2 5:56 856 25 25 Maxwell Chien (10) Lynbrook 17:33.7 5:57 505 26 26 Ethan C. Lin (10) Lynbrook 17:34.2 5:57 526 27 27 Flynn Codding (12) Los Gatos 17:34.8 5:57 440 28 28 Kyle Tsujimoto (11) Monta Vista 17:35.3 5:57 13 29 29 Spencer Hotelling (12) Los Gatos 17:36.0 5:57 446 30 30 Albert Su (12) Lynbrook 17:36.5 5:58 549 31 31 Shivam Verma (11) Saratoga 17:41.1 5:59 879 32 32 Rohit Malhotra (10) Lynbrook 17:43.7 6:00 531 33 33 Nitin Subramanian (11) Monta Vista 17:45.6 6:01 12 34 34 Nirav Adunuthula (12) Saratoga 17:47.4 6:01 854 35 35 Kai Winebarger (9) Cupertino 17:49.1 6:02 98 36 36 Jonathan Zhao (11) Saratoga 17:55.0 6:04 884 37 37 Andrew Chrissan (12) Los Gatos 17:56.0 6:04 439 38 38 Karthik Guruvayurappan (12) Monta Vista 17:58.2 6:05 11 39 39 Hugo Huang (12) Saratoga 18:02.8 6:07 862 40 40 Kyle Du Val (11) Fremont 18:04.8 6:07 115 41 41 Derek Han (10) Lynbrook 18:17.1 6:11 513 42 42 Santiago Torres (9) Fremont 18:17.8 6:12 130 43 43 Garrett Cotter (12) Homestead 18:18.2 6:12 254 44 44 Rahul Jones (9) Los Gatos 18:27.8 6:15 448 45 45 Madhav Asok (12) Cupertino 18:51.1 6:23 80 46 46 Gabe Escalera (11) Fremont 18:54.0 6:24 116 47 47 Nicholas Gotlib (11) Cupertino 19:06.3 6:28 84 48 48 Nano Catris (12) Fremont 19:10.7 6:30 114 49 49 Idreece Barnes (12) Fremont 20:35.7 6:58 109 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-VB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Homestead 38 2 - 4 - 7 - 12 - 13 [16-43] 1:22:55.0 16:35.0 00:27.6 D1 2 Cupertino 84 3 - 9 - 17 - 20 - 35 [45-47] 1:25:03.3 17:00.6 01:28.0 D1 3 Lynbrook 88 1 - 6 - 25 - 26 - 30 [32-41] 1:25:17.2 17:03.4 01:34.1 D2 4 Monta Vista 89 5 - 15 - 19 - 22 - 28 [33-38] 1:25:30.9 17:06.1 01:05.3 D1 5 Los Gatos 95 8 - 10 - 21 - 27 - 29 [37-44] 1:25:43.0 17:08.6 00:57.8 D1 6 Saratoga 118 11 - 18 - 24 - 31 - 34 [36-39] 1:26:47.3 17:21.4 01:03.5 D3 7 Fremont 165 14 - 23 - 40 - 42 - 46 [48-49] 1:29:37.2 17:55.4 01:54.4 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:25:25.0 - 17:24 D2 1:26:01.0 - 17:29 D3 1:26:33.0 - 17:35 D4 1:27:07.0 - 17:50 D5 1:33:28.0 - 19:06 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Cosmo Cao (11) Lynbrook 16:02.4 2 Julien Kehon (12) Homestead 16:19.1 3 Owen Tanaka (12) Cupertino 16:21.1 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 17 Koji Uchino (9) Cupertino 17:02.4 18 Harrison Dance (9) Saratoga 17:03.7 19 Justin Yu (9) Monta Vist 17:04.0 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 5 Rohun Agrawal (10) Monta Vist 16:30.0 15 Andrew Richardson (10) Monta Vist 17:01.1 21 Justin Peck (10) Los Gatos 17:12.7 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 1 Cosmo Cao (11) Lynbrook 16:02.4 4 Gabe Rosado (11) Homestead 16:26.0 6 Vincent Peng (11) Lynbrook 16:30.4 m: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 2 Julien Kehon (12) Homestead 16:19.1 3 Owen Tanaka (12) Cupertino 16:21.1 7 Sahil Morchi (12) Homestead 16:37.6
DAL-V2B - SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-V2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Jeffrey Shao (11) Homestead 17:20.6 5:52 285 2 2 Kyle Fenton (11) Homestead 17:21.5 5:53 257 3 3 Andrew Chang (11) Homestead 17:23.4 5:53 251 4 4 Nathaniel Kim (12) Homestead 17:55.5 6:04 263 5 5 Dexter Zhang (11) Cupertino 17:57.0 6:05 100 6 6 Yash Bengali (12) Homestead 18:11.5 6:10 248 7 7 Alex Richardson (11) Monta Vista 18:13.4 6:10 59 8 8 Haruya Tatsumi (11) Lynbrook 18:15.8 6:11 552 9 9 Dominick Rosenthal (11) Homestead 18:17.1 6:11 281 10 10 Arjun Sampath (11) Homestead 18:19.3 6:12 282 11 11 Ryo Kather (12) Monta Vista 18:21.0 6:13 46 12 12 Darren Yang (12) Monta Vista 18:28.4 6:15 70 13 13 Eric Pors (12) Saratoga 18:40.9 6:19 872 14 14 Alex Pan (11) Saratoga 18:42.3 6:20 870 15 15 Tyler Liu (11) Monta Vista 18:52.5 6:23 52 16 16 Kyle Lin (10) Cupertino 18:54.0 6:24 89 17 17 Sahaj Rastogi (11) Saratoga 18:57.8 6:25 874 18 18 Arman Seth (11) Cupertino 18:59.2 6:26 92 19 19 Conner Hsu (11) Monta Vista 19:04.2 6:27 18 20 20 Kevin Campo (11) Cupertino 19:04.5 6:27 81 21 Arthur Lafrance (12) Homestead 19:06.8 6:28 265 22 21 Mark Blackburn (12) Lynbrook 19:07.2 6:28 500 23 Jackson Leuenberger (11) Homestead 19:09.6 6:29 266 24 22 Sage Parker-Sigala (12) Cupertino 19:15.4 6:31 91 25 23 Jeff Flewelling (11) Monta Vista 19:18.4 6:32 41 26 Tyler Dawson (11) Homestead 19:26.1 6:35 255 27 24 Bryan Su (11) Lynbrook 19:36.2 6:38 550 28 25 Zach Malstrom (11) Los Gatos 19:45.6 6:41 452 29 26 Ryoma Matsuura (12) Cupertino 19:46.5 6:42 90 30 27 Nicolo Gori (12) Los Gatos 19:48.2 6:42 443 31 28 Christian Dulay (11) Monta Vista 19:49.0 6:43 39 32 29 Zachary Oren (11) Fremont 19:51.3 6:43 126 33 30 Sean Chen (11) Saratoga 19:52.0 6:44 857 34 31 Joshua Hwang (11) Cupertino 19:53.3 6:44 86 35 32 Victor Lee (11) Saratoga 19:59.0 6:46 865 36 33 Austin Chen (11) Lynbrook 20:10.5 6:50 503 37 Julio Meza (11) Homestead 20:22.7 6:54 268 38 Anantajit Subrahmanya (11) Homestead 20:23.9 6:54 288 39 34 Roopak Phatak (12) Lynbrook 20:24.8 6:55 542 40 35 Dylan Gray (11) Fremont 20:29.9 6:56 118 41 36 Nathan Barbara (11) Los Gatos 20:30.8 6:57 431 42 37 Alex Yang (9) Saratoga 20:31.6 6:57 880 43 Matthew Lau (12) Monta Vista 20:32.1 6:57 50 44 Rohan Puthukudy (12) Monta Vista 20:34.4 6:58 56 45 Chase Thompson (11) Homestead 20:46.6 7:02 289 46 Sergio Solorio (11) Homestead 20:53.9 7:05 286 47 Sricharan Ananta (11) Monta Vista 20:54.7 7:05 34 48 Trent Yu (12) Monta Vista 20:59.7 7:07 73 49 38 Thomas Su (10) Saratoga 21:06.7 7:09 877 50 39 Shayne Hopkins (12) Los Gatos 21:07.3 7:09 445 51 Leon Zha (12) Cupertino 21:08.4 7:09 99 52 40 Bennett Wong (9) Lynbrook 21:08.7 7:10 556 53 41 Joseph Zhang (10) Lynbrook 21:12.1 7:11 558 54 Ian Moore (11) Lynbrook 21:16.5 7:12 534 55 Allen Li (11) Monta Vista 21:20.8 7:14 51 56 Eric Wang (12) Monta Vista 21:21.6 7:14 67 57 Wesley Chen (9) Saratoga 21:22.2 7:14 858 58 42 Christopher Bostrom (11) Fremont 21:30.5 7:17 112 59 Robert Sun (11) Lynbrook 21:34.6 7:18 551 60 43 Mason Chin (12) Los Gatos 21:37.8 7:19 438 61 Timothy Wu (12) Monta Vista 21:38.5 7:20 68 62 Samuel Moretti (10) Saratoga 21:39.7 7:20 868 63 Bora Alaybeyi (9) Saratoga 21:41.6 7:21 855 64 Ethan Guo (12) Monta Vista 21:42.8 7:21 43 65 Richard Schober (11) Monta Vista 21:56.4 7:26 61 66 Mathew Luo (11) Saratoga 21:56.7 7:26 866 67 44 Eduardo Hernandez (12) Fremont 22:32.7 7:38 119 68 Surendra Ghentiyala (12) Cupertino 22:58.9 7:47 83 69 Dohyun Kim (12) Monta Vista 23:01.7 7:48 47 70 45 Eric Bostrom (11) Fremont 23:12.1 7:51 113 71 46 Caryus Pak (12) Los Gatos 23:27.9 7:57 458 72 47 Alex Manning (12) Los Gatos 23:32.4 7:58 453 73 Sean Young (10) Saratoga 23:38.4 8:00 882 74 Kiran Illindala (12) Saratoga 23:44.2 8:02 863 75 Seth Brunner (12) Los Gatos 24:04.5 8:09 436 76 Jack Engel (11) Los Gatos 24:55.3 8:26 441 77 Justin Chan (9) Los Gatos 25:03.3 8:29 437 78 Sean Chen (11) Monta Vista 27:24.6 9:17 36 79 Ian Au (12) Lynbrook 29:06.5 9:52 498 80 Sakin Kirti (12) Lynbrook 29:07.1 9:52 519 81 Hansen Lillemark (12) Lynbrook 29:09.7 9:53 525 82 Avneesh Muralitharan (11) Homestead 33:12.7 11:15 270 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-V2B) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Homestead 16 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 6 [9-10] 1:28:12.5 17:38.5 00:50.9 2 Monta Vista 64 7 - 11 - 12 - 15 - 19 [23-28] 1:32:59.5 18:35.9 00:50.8 3 Cupertino 81 5 - 16 - 18 - 20 - 22 [26-31] 1:34:10.1 18:50.0 01:18.4 4 Saratoga 106 13 - 14 - 17 - 30 - 32 [37-38] 1:36:12.0 19:14.4 01:18.1 5 Lynbrook 120 8 - 21 - 24 - 33 - 34 [40-41] 1:37:34.5 19:30.9 02:09.0 6 Los Gatos 170 25 - 27 - 36 - 39 - 43 [46-47] 1:42:49.7 20:33.9 01:52.2 7 Fremont 195 29 - 35 - 42 - 44 - 45 [ ] 1:47:36.5 21:31.3 03:20.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Jeffrey Shao (11) Homestead 17:20.6 2 Kyle Fenton (11) Homestead 17:21.5 3 Andrew Chang (11) Homestead 17:23.4 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 42 Alex Yang (9) Saratoga 20:31.6 52 Bennett Wong (9) Lynbrook 21:08.7 57 Wesley Chen (9) Saratoga 21:22.2 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 16 Kyle Lin (10) Cupertino 18:54.0 49 Thomas Su (10) Saratoga 21:06.7 53 Joseph Zhang (10) Lynbrook 21:12.1 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 1 Jeffrey Shao (11) Homestead 17:20.6 2 Kyle Fenton (11) Homestead 17:21.5 3 Andrew Chang (11) Homestead 17:23.4 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 4 Nathaniel Kim (12) Homestead 17:55.5 6 Yash Bengali (12) Homestead 18:11.5 11 Ryo Kather (12) Monta Vist 18:21.0
DAL-VG - SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-VG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Annika Paylor (11) Los Gatos 18:26.5 6:15 424 2 2 Viveca Pannell (10) Los Gatos 19:06.8 6:28 423 3 3 Lucy Klarich (9) Los Gatos 19:09.1 6:29 414 4 4 Sylvana Northrop (10) Monta Vista 19:12.7 6:30 4 5 5 Triya Roy (11) Monta Vista 19:14.4 6:31 3 6 6 Jannah Sheriff (9) Monta Vista 19:16.2 6:31 5 7 7 Mia Tarkington (9) Homestead 19:23.3 6:34 246 8 8 Isabelle Chan (9) Lynbrook 19:23.7 6:34 464 9 9 Anna Perronne (10) Homestead 19:27.2 6:35 243 10 10 Anisha Chandra (12) Homestead 19:38.6 6:39 231 11 11 Defne Clarke (9) Homestead 19:48.3 6:42 236 12 12 Kaitlyn Williams (12) Homestead 19:52.5 6:44 247 13 13 Sarah Feng (12) Monta Vista 19:56.8 6:45 1 14 14 Elizabeth Kardach (12) Saratoga 20:00.9 6:47 823 15 15 Alisha Naidu (11) Lynbrook 20:01.5 6:47 482 16 16 Sanjana Borle (12) Monta Vista 20:02.5 6:47 2 17 17 Sunny Li (10) Lynbrook 20:03.1 6:47 478 18 18 Karley Massoglia (12) Los Gatos 20:07.8 6:49 417 19 19 Claire Chang (12) Monta Vista 20:09.1 6:49 6 20 20 Rianna Campbell (11) Cupertino 20:13.6 6:51 f 21 21 Veloria Pannell (9) Los Gatos 20:21.9 6:54 422 22 22 Maxine Schultz (12) Cupertino 20:28.2 6:56 f 23 23 Gabrielle Tran (10) Lynbrook 20:29.5 6:56 489 24 24 Emily Yau (10) Fremont 20:30.0 6:56 f 25 25 Lauren Ling (12) Monta Vista 20:30.2 6:57 64 26 26 Melissa Chen (11) Homestead 20:32.6 6:57 233 27 27 Samantha Wu (11) Fremont 20:34.3 6:58 106 28 28 Katherine Chan (12) Cupertino 20:42.4 7:01 75 29 29 Fiona Herron (9) Los Gatos 20:46.3 7:02 410 30 30 Teia Chou (10) Homestead 21:00.7 7:07 235 31 Serena Geis (12) Monta Vista 21:03.8 7:08 8 32 31 Srushti Patil (9) Lynbrook 21:06.2 7:09 484 33 32 Sharlene Chen (9) Lynbrook 21:08.9 7:10 466 34 Peyton Gee (12) Homestead 21:11.8 7:11 238 35 33 Julia Hoffman (11) Saratoga 21:19.9 7:13 818 36 Anjali Thontakudi (12) Monta Vista 21:21.1 7:14 9 37 34 Sanjana Reddy (11) Saratoga 21:23.3 7:15 838 38 35 Siena Parsons (12) Saratoga 21:30.8 7:17 836 39 36 Armina Mayya (11) Saratoga 22:01.3 7:27 831 40 37 Catherine Hwu (12) Lynbrook 22:07.6 7:30 474 41 38 Sophia Simcox (11) Los Gatos 22:12.4 7:31 427 42 39 Amoli Vanavadiya (9) Saratoga 22:57.4 7:46 850 43 40 Nitya Marimuthu (10) Saratoga 23:40.1 8:01 830 44 41 Brigitta Zhang (9) Cupertino 23:49.4 8:04 79 45 42 Pooja Sundaram (10) Cupertino 24:04.7 8:09 78 46 43 Chiyo McMullin (11) Cupertino 24:38.2 8:21 76 47 44 Medha Kotra (9) Fremont 25:31.0 8:38 105 48 45 Annie Hua (10) Fremont 25:42.7 8:42 104 49 46 Zoe Chevalier (11) Fremont 25:44.5 8:43 103 50 Sophie Jacquemin (12) Homestead 26:07.3 8:51 239 51 47 Anais Chevalier (11) Fremont 26:21.5 8:56 102 52 Jamie Chang (12) Lynbrook 26:32.3 8:59 465 53 Christine Lee (11) Saratoga 26:41.2 9:02 824 54 Madison Algarin (12) Homestead 27:42.8 9:23 230 55 Sweta Conjeevaram (12) Lynbrook 28:17.4 9:35 467 56 Julia Gonzalez (9) Saratoga 28:17.8 9:35 815 57 Alya Cherfaoui (12) Monta Vista 28:33.2 9:40 22 58 Suruchi Rastogi (11) Saratoga 32:58.6 11:10 837 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-VG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Monta Vista 44 4 - 5 - 6 - 13 - 16 [19-25] 1:37:42.6 19:32.5 00:49.8 D1 2 Los Gatos 45 1 - 2 - 3 - 18 - 21 [29-38] 1:37:12.1 19:26.4 01:55.4 D1 3 Homestead 49 7 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 [26-30] 1:38:09.9 19:37.9 00:29.2 D1 4 Lynbrook 94 8 - 15 - 17 - 23 - 31 [32-37] 1:41:04.0 20:12.8 01:42.5 D2 5 Saratoga 152 14 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 [39-40] 1:46:16.2 21:15.2 02:00.4 D3 6 Cupertino 153 20 - 22 - 28 - 41 - 42 [43] 1:49:18.3 21:51.6 03:51.1 D1 7 Fremont 186 24 - 27 - 44 - 45 - 46 [47] 1:58:02.5 23:36.5 05:14.5 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:45:56.0 - 21:34 D2 1:43:54.0 - 21:16 D3 1:46:04.0 - 21:36 D4 1:48:33.0 - 22:10 D5 1:54:57.0 - 23:15 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Annika Paylor (11) Los Gatos 18:26.5 2 Viveca Pannell (10) Los Gatos 19:06.8 3 Lucy Klarich (9) Los Gatos 19:09.1 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 3 Lucy Klarich (9) Los Gatos 19:09.1 6 Jannah Sheriff (9) Monta Vist 19:16.2 7 Mia Tarkington (9) Homestead 19:23.3 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 2 Viveca Pannell (10) Los Gatos 19:06.8 4 Sylvana Northrop (10) Monta Vist 19:12.7 9 Anna Perronne (10) Homestead 19:27.2 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 1 Annika Paylor (11) Los Gatos 18:26.5 5 Triya Roy (11) Monta Vist 19:14.4 15 Alisha Naidu (11) Lynbrook 20:01.5 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 10 Anisha Chandra (12) Homestead 19:38.6 12 Kaitlyn Williams (12) Homestead 19:52.5 13 Sarah Feng (12) Monta Vist 19:56.8
DAL-FSB - SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Drew Fenton (10) Homestead 16:28.0 5:34 258 2 2 Logan Pageler (10) Homestead 17:11.3 5:49 273 3 3 Eric Pedley (10) Homestead 17:24.8 5:54 274 4 4 Varun Saraf (9) Homestead 17:27.5 5:55 283 5 5 Aryan Shah (9) Lynbrook 17:27.9 5:55 546 6 6 Raj Penmetcha (9) Homestead 17:38.6 5:58 275 7 7 Theodore Lai (9) Lynbrook 17:47.8 6:01 522 8 8 Sanjay Naidu (9) Lynbrook 17:48.4 6:02 535 9 9 Federico Fernandez (10) Homestead 17:52.7 6:03 259 10 10 Trevor Burgess (10) Homestead 17:53.0 6:03 249 11 Siddharth Shah (10) Homestead 18:07.4 6:08 284 12 11 Matthew Sun (9) Monta Vista 18:07.9 6:08 19 13 12 Mike Ramsay (10) Los Gatos 18:08.4 6:08 460 14 Charles Rausch (10) Homestead 18:11.5 6:10 277 15 13 Kurt Beckmann (9) Los Gatos 18:18.9 6:12 433 16 14 Kento Nishi (9) Lynbrook 18:20.1 6:12 537 17 15 Sina Salehi (9) Saratoga 18:21.9 6:13 875 18 16 Max Lian (10) Lynbrook 18:23.9 6:14 524 19 Edward Zhou (9) Homestead 18:25.1 6:14 297 20 17 Bryan Young (10) Saratoga 18:29.7 6:16 883 21 18 Micah Hoang (9) Los Gatos 18:30.6 6:16 444 22 19 Hrishikesh Ingle (9) Lynbrook 18:31.1 6:16 515 23 20 Jason Yip (10) Monta Vista 18:36.2 6:18 71 24 21 Niyanth Rao (10) Saratoga 18:38.2 6:19 873 25 22 Pranav Reddy (10) Monta Vista 18:39.1 6:19 57 26 Oscar Witt (10) Homestead 18:43.8 6:20 292 27 23 Vivek Alumootil (9) Lynbrook 18:47.5 6:22 497 28 Blake Riemenschnitter (10) Homestead 18:51.1 6:23 279 29 24 Neil Lal (10) Cupertino 18:55.6 6:24 87 30 25 Siddhant Patel (10) Monta Vista 18:56.0 6:25 55 31 Xinyu Zhang (9) Homestead 19:05.8 6:28 295 32 26 Dretaun Rodrigues (9) Fremont 19:11.3 6:30 127 33 Collin Yoshida (9) Homestead 19:12.8 6:30 294 34 Matthew Wang (10) Lynbrook 19:13.2 6:30 554 35 Raymond Feng (9) Homestead 19:14.6 6:31 256 36 27 Andrew Cole (9) Monta Vista 19:15.5 6:31 38 37 Robert Dai (10) Lynbrook 19:18.8 6:32 509 38 Roy Long (10) Lynbrook 19:25.8 6:35 530 39 Achintya Rajan (10) Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36 544 40 28 Zaki Loldj (10) Fremont 19:29.9 6:36 124 41 29 Anthony Sherman (9) Saratoga 19:35.1 6:38 876 42 Saumitr Dikhit (9) Lynbrook 19:36.1 6:38 511 43 Benjamin Chen (10) Homestead 19:45.8 6:41 252 44 Akshay Garud (10) Homestead 19:51.1 6:43 260 45 30 Taj Keny (9) Los Gatos 19:53.1 6:44 450 46 31 Justin Franklin (10) Fremont 19:53.5 6:44 117 47 Tanush Goel (9) Lynbrook 19:54.5 6:44 512 48 32 Brian Xu (10) Monta Vista 19:59.9 6:46 69 49 Alexander Chen (10) Lynbrook 20:01.9 6:47 504 50 Christopher Chan (9) Lynbrook 20:02.4 6:47 502 51 33 Will Erf (10) Monta Vista 20:04.1 6:48 40 52 Tzen-Chuen Ng (10) Lynbrook 20:12.7 6:51 536 53 34 Stef Poleman (10) Saratoga 20:15.4 6:52 871 54 Siddharth Bawankule (10) Lynbrook 20:15.8 6:52 499 55 Nitin Kukreja (9) Monta Vista 20:22.4 6:54 49 56 Micah Rudin (10) Lynbrook 20:23.4 6:54 545 57 35 Sean Yeung (9) Saratoga 20:24.7 6:55 881 58 Andrew Han (10) Homestead 20:25.6 6:55 261 59 Christopher Cho (10) Lynbrook 20:31.9 6:57 507 60 36 Sam Bobick (10) Fremont 20:32.3 6:57 111 61 37 Cooper Bowen (10) Los Gatos 20:37.8 6:59 435 62 Danny O'Sullivan (10) Homestead 20:39.4 7:00 272 63 38 Jake Hutchinson (9) Los Gatos 20:40.3 7:00 447 64 Parikshit Sood (10) Monta Vista 20:43.0 7:01 62 65 39 Kohei Tsuchitani (10) Fremont 20:44.0 7:01 131 66 40 Erik Heuchert (10) Fremont 20:45.9 7:02 120 67 Ethan J. Lin (10) Lynbrook 20:54.9 7:05 528 68 Aaron Song (10) Homestead 20:55.4 7:05 287 69 41 Prathik Pai (10) Saratoga 20:55.9 7:05 869 70 Austin Cruz (9) Lynbrook 21:04.6 7:08 508 71 Ryan Tsai (9) Homestead 21:07.5 7:09 290 72 Ivan Zheng (10) Homestead 21:11.7 7:11 296 73 Vicram Vijayakumar (9) Homestead 21:12.9 7:11 291 74 Roy Chien (10) Lynbrook 21:13.4 7:11 506 75 42 Samuel Tiscareno (10) Fremont 21:17.5 7:13 129 76 Pranav Kolli (10) Lynbrook 21:20.3 7:13 521 77 43 Nicolas Silva (9) Cupertino 21:20.8 7:14 93 78 Maxim Karpinsky (10) Lynbrook 21:24.0 7:15 517 79 Lucas Heuchert (10) Fremont 21:25.4 7:15 121 80 44 Kantaro Horita (9) Cupertino 21:27.3 7:16 85 81 Daniel Cheng (9) Homestead 21:29.5 7:17 253 82 Aditya Manikonda (10) Lynbrook 21:31.5 7:17 532 83 Gavin Wong (10) Lynbrook 21:37.7 7:19 557 84 Alken Shih (10) Lynbrook 21:40.9 7:20 547 85 Kevin Yang (9) Fremont 21:45.6 7:22 133 86 Sotirios Kougiouris (9) Monta Vista 21:50.5 7:24 48 87 Iain Jung (10) Lynbrook 21:53.4 7:25 516 88 John McNelis (10) Monta Vista 21:55.2 7:25 54 89 Rishab Koka (10) Homestead 21:55.6 7:25 264 90 Marcus Wurts (9) Homestead 21:58.0 7:26 293 91 Cash Bowman (9) Monta Vista 21:58.5 7:26 35 92 Saadhan Pittala (9) Lynbrook 22:00.2 7:27 543 93 Pramesh Karthikeyan (9) Lynbrook 22:00.6 7:27 518 94 Jonathan Ko (10) Lynbrook 22:16.5 7:33 520 95 Andrew Chen (9) Monta Vista 22:19.6 7:34 37 96 Joonha Hwang (10) Lynbrook 22:23.8 7:35 514 97 Hanzen Shou (10) Lynbrook 22:24.9 7:35 548 98 Michael Pedroza (9) Lynbrook 22:43.1 7:42 539 99 Weihung Oh (9) Fremont 23:17.4 7:53 125 100 45 Allan Zhu (10) Cupertino 23:26.2 7:56 101 101 Zach Uriarte (10) Lynbrook 23:49.5 8:04 553 102 Ethan Lin (9) Lynbrook 23:57.3 8:07 527 103 46 Justin Chan (9) Los Gatos 24:03.7 8:09 437 104 Quinten Seghers (9) Fremont 24:04.5 8:09 128 105 Joe Hohmann (9) Fremont 24:05.3 8:09 122 106 Andrew Wang (10) Lynbrook 24:21.1 8:15 555 107 Michael Peng (10) Lynbrook 24:25.3 8:16 541 108 47 Trevor Lei (9) Cupertino 24:32.9 8:19 88 109 Evan Mahar (9) Monta Vista 24:46.1 8:23 53 110 Abhishek Desai (10) Lynbrook 25:02.9 8:29 510 111 Brandon Reed (10) Homestead 25:05.8 8:30 278 112 Pranay Goel (9) Los Gatos 25:26.7 8:37 442 113 Oliver Pearce (9) Lynbrook 25:49.6 8:45 538 114 Sam McAulliffe (10) Los Gatos 31:45.9 10:46 454 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-FSB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Homestead 16 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 6 [9-10] 1:26:10.2 17:14.0 01:10.6 2 Lynbrook 50 5 - 7 - 8 - 14 - 16 [19-23] 1:29:48.1 17:57.6 00:56.0 3 Monta Vista 105 11 - 20 - 22 - 25 - 27 [32-33] 1:33:34.7 18:42.9 01:07.6 4 Los Gatos 110 12 - 13 - 18 - 30 - 37 [38-46] 1:35:28.8 19:05.7 02:29.4 5 Saratoga 116 15 - 17 - 21 - 29 - 34 [35-41] 1:35:20.3 19:04.0 01:53.5 6 Fremont 160 26 - 28 - 31 - 36 - 39 [40-42] 1:39:51.0 19:58.2 01:32.7 7 Cupertino 203 24 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 47 [ ] 1:49:42.8 21:56.5 05:37.3 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Drew Fenton (10) Homestead 16:28.0 2 Logan Pageler (10) Homestead 17:11.3 3 Eric Pedley (10) Homestead 17:24.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 4 Varun Saraf (9) Homestead 17:27.5 5 Aryan Shah (9) Lynbrook 17:27.9 6 Raj Penmetcha (9) Homestead 17:38.6 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Drew Fenton (10) Homestead 16:28.0 2 Logan Pageler (10) Homestead 17:11.3 3 Eric Pedley (10) Homestead 17:24.8 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
DAL-JVG - SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - DAL (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-JVG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Peri Plantenberg (9) Homestead 20:34.3 6:58 244 2 2 Elisabeth Hsu (9) Monta Vista 20:34.5 6:58 25 3 3 Vivian Lau (9) Monta Vista 20:57.8 7:06 63 4 4 Rachel Jiang (10) Monta Vista 21:10.5 7:10 33 5 5 Minnie Karki (9) Homestead 21:31.8 7:17 241 6 6 Ellora Laskar (11) Homestead 21:32.3 7:18 242 7 7 Ivy Chang (10) Homestead 21:40.0 7:20 232 8 8 Caroline Tjoe (11) Lynbrook 21:47.6 7:23 488 9 9 Ananya Rajagopal (11) Monta Vista 21:49.4 7:23 10 10 10 Shuoyu Huang (10) Lynbrook 21:56.2 7:26 472 11 11 Fiona Chen (10) Homestead 21:59.4 7:27 234 12 12 Emma Curran (9) Los Gatos 22:02.2 7:28 409 13 13 Sophia Wu (9) Lynbrook 22:02.7 7:28 492 14 14 Vivian Cheng (10) Monta Vista 22:07.4 7:29 21 15 15 Leah Homstad (9) Lynbrook 22:15.3 7:32 471 16 16 Allison Liu (9) Los Gatos 22:17.1 7:33 416 17 17 Janani Asokumar (9) Lynbrook 22:19.8 7:34 463 18 18 Kari Siu (11) Homestead 22:20.1 7:34 245 19 19 Mukta Phatak (10) Lynbrook 22:24.6 7:35 485 20 20 Vibha Iyengar (10) Monta Vista 22:25.7 7:36 28 21 21 Elizabeth Kinsella (10) Los Gatos 22:26.1 7:36 413 22 22 Anoushka Lakshmi (9) Monta Vista 22:26.6 7:36 58 23 23 Erin Gao (11) Lynbrook 22:28.6 7:37 470 24 24 Beatrice Mihalache (10) Los Gatos 22:37.2 7:40 419 25 Upasana Dilip (10) Monta Vista 22:38.8 7:40 72 26 Joyce Feng (10) Lynbrook 23:11.7 7:51 469 27 25 Shelby Jennett (11) Homestead 23:12.0 7:51 240 28 Livia Zhu (10) Lynbrook 23:13.0 7:52 496 29 Ria Kolli (11) Monta Vista 23:15.3 7:52 44 30 Selena Zhao (10) Lynbrook 23:17.4 7:53 495 31 Chelsea Wan (10) Lynbrook 23:18.5 7:54 490 32 26 Lindsey McDonough (11) Los Gatos 23:49.4 8:04 418 33 Youqi Huang (9) Lynbrook 24:00.6 8:08 473 34 Lani Do (11) Lynbrook 24:06.2 8:10 468 35 27 Jessie Zhou (10) Saratoga 24:26.3 8:17 853 36 Rebekah Kim (10) Lynbrook 24:31.7 8:18 477 37 28 Helena Lee (10) Saratoga 24:37.7 8:20 825 38 29 Natalie Chen (10) Los Gatos 24:54.7 8:26 408 39 30 Nicole Lu (9) Saratoga 25:16.0 8:33 828 40 31 Tina Hu (9) Saratoga 25:17.8 8:34 819 41 Samyuktha Ramanan (10) Lynbrook 25:19.5 8:35 486 42 32 Paula Bernholz (10) Los Gatos 25:31.3 8:39 406 43 33 Karen Chen (9) Saratoga 25:32.0 8:39 813 44 34 Lauren Tan (10) Saratoga 25:40.5 8:42 848 45 Claire Lin (11) Monta Vista 25:46.5 8:44 20 46 Sophia Zhao (10) Los Gatos 25:56.4 8:47 430 47 Vishista Jain (9) Lynbrook 26:04.6 8:50 475 48 35 Tricia Jain (11) Saratoga 26:13.6 8:53 821 49 Esther Luan (9) Saratoga 26:14.1 8:53 829 50 Stephanie Zhang (9) Monta Vista 26:15.5 8:54 32 51 Kailan Auld (10) Saratoga 26:16.6 8:54 809 52 Jiatong Li (10) Lynbrook 26:20.8 8:55 479 53 Nehal Shahi (9) Lynbrook 26:28.5 8:58 487 54 Emily Hu (10) Monta Vista 26:31.8 8:59 27 55 Camilla Williamson (10) Los Gatos 26:43.3 9:03 429 56 Claire Wang (9) Lynbrook 26:51.4 9:06 491 57 Zoe Wang (10) Monta Vista 26:54.7 9:07 29 58 Charlotte Shewchuk (10) Saratoga 26:55.5 9:07 842 59 Alisha Yang (11) Lynbrook 26:57.5 9:08 493 60 Nika Bagherian (9) Saratoga 27:02.4 9:09 810 61 Sophia Hou (11) Monta Vista 27:19.0 9:15 24 62 Aditi Dixit (10) Monta Vista 27:23.0 9:16 7 63 Suditi Dadichi (9) Homestead 27:23.8 9:17 237 64 Emma Nguyen (11) Lynbrook 27:24.9 9:17 483 65 Serena Yip (10) Monta Vista 27:37.8 9:21 31 66 Teresa Arisawa (9) Lynbrook 28:28.9 9:39 462 67 Claire Yang (9) Monta Vista 28:30.3 9:39 30 68 Richa Malhotra (10) Lynbrook 28:48.0 9:45 480 69 Audrey Cui (11) Monta Vista 29:23.3 9:57 65 70 Nandini Saldi (11) Monta Vista 29:36.8 10:02 26 71 Prisha Samdarshi (11) Saratoga 30:27.7 10:19 840 72 Crystal Huang (10) Los Gatos 30:41.4 10:24 412 73 Alexis Naillon (10) Los Gatos 30:44.2 10:25 420 74 Monica Delgado-Blanco (10) Saratoga 31:07.6 10:33 814 75 Suruchi Rastogi (11) Saratoga 31:56.3 10:49 835 76 Emmy Rose (11) Los Gatos 32:10.0 10:54 426 77 Siara Houck (10) Los Gatos 32:12.0 10:54 411 78 Srividhya Kalimani (9) Monta Vista 32:15.8 10:56 42 79 Audrey Lai (11) Monta Vista 32:57.6 11:10 45 80 Elyse Hume (10) Saratoga 35:10.5 11:55 820 81 Sandhya Sundaram (11) Saratoga 35:22.7 11:59 845 82 Amanda Simmons (10) Los Gatos 35:27.8 12:01 428 83 Anna Leith (10) Los Gatos 35:28.2 12:01 415 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-JVG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Homestead 30 1 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 11 [18-25] 1:47:17.8 21:27.5 01:25.1 2 Monta Vista 32 2 - 3 - 4 - 9 - 14 [20-22] 1:46:39.6 21:19.9 01:32.9 3 Lynbrook 63 8 - 10 - 13 - 15 - 17 [19-23] 1:50:21.6 22:04.3 00:32.2 4 Los Gatos 99 12 - 16 - 21 - 24 - 26 [29-32] 1:53:12.0 22:38.4 01:47.2 5 Saratoga 149 27 - 28 - 30 - 31 - 33 [34-35] 2:05:09.8 25:01.9 01:05.7 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Peri Plantenberg (9) Homestead 20:34.3 2 Elisabeth Hsu (9) Monta Vista 20:34.5 3 Vivian Lau (9) Monta Vista 20:57.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 1 Peri Plantenberg (9) Homestead 20:34.3 2 Elisabeth Hsu (9) Monta Vist 20:34.5 3 Vivian Lau (9) Monta Vist 20:57.8 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 4 Rachel Jiang (10) Monta Vist 21:10.5 7 Ivy Chang (10) Homestead 21:40.0 10 Shuoyu Huang (10) Lynbrook 21:56.2 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 6 Ellora Laskar (11) Homestead 21:32.3 8 Caroline Tjoe (11) Lynbrook 21:47.6 9 Ananya Rajagopal (11) Monta Vist 21:49.4 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
EC-VB - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-VB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Henry Saul (12) Palo Alto 15:31.4 5:15 749 2 2 Adam Sage (11) Los Altos 15:38.9 5:18 389 3 3 Donald Taggart (12) Palo Alto 16:00.6 5:25 758 4 4 Justin Chiao (11) Gunn 16:12.9 5:29 185 5 5 Alex Evans (12) Palo Alto 16:13.6 5:30 713 6 6 Luke Sage (11) Los Altos 16:15.4 5:30 390 7 7 Cedric Salvador (12) Santa Clara 16:18.8 5:31 m 8 8 John Tayeri (12) Palo Alto 16:25.0 5:33 761 9 9 Kevin Andrews (10) Los Altos 16:26.1 5:34 341 10 10 Matthew Zazkowski (11) Wilcox 16:32.4 5:36 934 11 11 Daniel Ghasemfar (11) Los Altos 16:39.5 5:38 360 12 12 Rian Lawlor (12) Los Altos 16:41.6 5:39 375 13 13 Benjamin Huang (12) Palo Alto 16:43.0 5:40 727 14 14 Elijah Schachter (10) Gunn 16:49.7 5:42 218 15 15 Daniel Adams (12) Los Altos 16:51.4 5:42 334 16 16 Alex Selwyn (10) Palo Alto 16:57.6 5:44 752 17 17 Nathan Dulay (12) Milpitas 17:05.1 5:47 m 18 18 Ian Matheson (11) Palo Alto 17:05.7 5:47 735 19 19 Kentaro Lawrence (10) Wilcox 17:06.2 5:47 917 20 20 Naran Nathan (11) Milpitas 17:13.2 5:50 m 21 21 Noah Kuehn (12) Gunn 17:29.5 5:55 206 22 22 Bryce Capuano (11) Los Altos 17:29.9 5:55 348 23 23 Ben Woods (12) Mountain View 17:39.3 5:59 669 24 24 Emmanuel Leblond (9) Mountain View 17:41.1 5:59 649 25 25 Mateo Xia (10) Gunn 17:42.1 6:00 225 26 26 Patrick Yi (12) Wilcox 17:44.2 6:00 933 27 27 Stephan Bannikov (10) Mountain View 17:46.1 6:01 632 28 28 Alexander Wang (11) Gunn 17:51.0 6:03 223 29 29 Ari Garabedian (11) Mountain View 17:53.0 6:03 639 30 30 Victor Zamora (10) Milpitas 17:53.2 6:03 606 31 31 Joshua Ozomaro (11) Wilcox 17:56.5 6:04 925 32 32 Arunim Agarwal (10) Gunn 18:07.1 6:08 170 33 33 Ethan Stone (10) Mountain View 18:17.8 6:12 662 34 34 Victor Contreras (9) Wilcox 18:18.7 6:12 906 35 35 Timothy Tie (11) Santa Clara 18:18.9 6:12 807 36 36 Tai Nguyen (10) Mountain View 18:24.9 6:14 653 37 37 Stefan Laborde (11) Santa Clara 18:30.0 6:16 794 38 38 Chase Adams (10) Mountain View 18:36.8 6:18 631 39 39 Timothy Lang (11) Gunn 18:39.4 6:19 208 40 40 Scott L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 18:58.4 6:25 795 41 41 Sean Nguyen (12) Santa Clara 19:00.3 6:26 798 42 42 Humza Malik (11) Santa Clara 19:01.1 6:26 797 43 43 Preston Venenciano (12) Milpitas 19:06.7 6:28 603 44 44 Brandon Ortiz (11) Milpitas 19:07.1 6:28 596 45 45 Eric Lam (11) Wilcox 19:14.9 6:31 915 46 46 Jordan Gee (10) Milpitas 19:17.5 6:32 584 47 47 Ethan Wo (12) Wilcox 19:35.7 6:38 932 48 48 Ayden Salazar (12) Santa Clara 19:38.7 6:39 803 49 49 Keiran Pinili (12) Milpitas 20:06.6 6:49 598 TEAM RESULTS (EC-VB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Palo Alto 30 1 - 3 - 5 - 8 - 13 [16-18] 1:20:53.6 16:10.7 01:11.6 D1 2 Los Altos 40 2 - 6 - 9 - 11 - 12 [15-22] 1:21:41.5 16:20.3 01:02.7 D1 3 Gunn 92 4 - 14 - 21 - 25 - 28 [32-39] 1:26:05.2 17:13.0 01:38.1 D2 4 Wilcox 120 10 - 19 - 26 - 31 - 34 [45-47] 1:27:38.0 17:31.6 01:46.3 D2 5 Mountain View 136 23 - 24 - 27 - 29 - 33 [36-38] 1:29:17.3 17:51.4 00:38.5 D2 6 Milpitas 154 17 - 20 - 30 - 43 - 44 [46-49] 1:30:25.3 18:05.0 02:02.0 D1 7 Santa Clara 160 7 - 35 - 37 - 40 - 41 [42-48] 1:31:06.4 18:13.2 02:41.5 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:25:25.0 - 17:24 D2 1:26:01.0 - 17:29 D3 1:26:33.0 - 17:35 D4 1:27:07.0 - 17:50 D5 1:33:28.0 - 19:06 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Henry Saul (12) Palo Alto 15:31.4 2 Adam Sage (11) Los Altos 15:38.9 3 Donald Taggart (12) Palo Alto 16:00.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 24 Emmanuel Leblond (9) Mountain V 17:41.1 34 Victor Contreras (9) Wilcox 18:18.7 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 9 Kevin Andrews (10) Los Altos 16:26.1 14 Elijah Schachter (10) Gunn 16:49.7 16 Alex Selwyn (10) Palo Alto 16:57.6 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 2 Adam Sage (11) Los Altos 15:38.9 4 Justin Chiao (11) Gunn 16:12.9 6 Luke Sage (11) Los Altos 16:15.4 m: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 1 Henry Saul (12) Palo Alto 15:31.4 3 Donald Taggart (12) Palo Alto 16:00.6 5 Alex Evans (12) Palo Alto 16:13.6
EC-V2B - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-V2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Adam Cohan (11) Los Altos 17:13.2 5:50 353 2 2 Kyle Machnicki (11) Los Altos 17:16.1 5:51 379 3 3 Philippe Rerolle (12) Palo Alto 17:25.2 5:54 746 4 4 Nikolas Gibson (12) Los Altos 17:25.7 5:54 361 5 5 Matias Sama (11) Palo Alto 17:27.5 5:55 748 6 6 Leo Marburg (11) Palo Alto 18:04.8 6:07 734 7 7 Abhishek Subandh (11) Los Altos 18:16.1 6:11 395 8 8 Ryan Wang (11) Gunn 18:35.9 6:18 224 9 9 Chris Apton (12) Wilcox 18:39.3 6:19 902 10 10 Justin Reed (11) Los Altos 19:00.6 6:26 385 11 11 Jonathan Pal (11) Mountain View 19:05.1 6:28 654 12 12 Albert Seto (11) Wilcox 19:09.3 6:29 929 13 13 Wolfe Pickett (11) Palo Alto 19:14.3 6:31 744 14 14 Brent Abe-Titcomb (11) Los Altos 19:15.6 6:31 333 15 15 Richard Zhao (11) Los Altos 19:16.1 6:31 405 16 16 Nikhil Mullapudi (12) Wilcox 19:16.5 6:32 921 17 17 Abraham Rios (11) Wilcox 19:17.0 6:32 927 18 Shay Adams (11) Los Altos 19:20.6 6:33 335 19 18 Oscar Liu (12) Palo Alto 19:25.1 6:34 733 20 19 Patrick Gersh (12) Gunn 19:25.4 6:35 190 21 Lucas Bricca (11) Los Altos 19:36.4 6:38 346 22 Isaiah Madanes (11) Santa Clara 19:37.7 6:39 796 23 Eddie Perez (11) Santa Clara 19:44.2 6:41 800 24 20 Austin Espinoza (12) Milpitas 19:53.1 6:44 583 25 21 Charles Snead (11) Milpitas 19:53.9 6:44 600 26 Alex Carlton (11) Los Altos 19:55.3 6:45 349 27 22 Davis Leland (11) Gunn 20:01.1 6:47 210 28 23 David Jiang (12) Gunn 20:08.4 6:49 198 29 Muhammad Baloch (11) Santa Clara 20:09.5 6:50 792 30 24 Tyler Sakakihara (11) Gunn 20:13.2 6:51 217 31 25 Pratham Kataria (11) Palo Alto 20:15.4 6:52 729 32 26 Brendan Dickson (12) Wilcox 20:15.9 6:52 908 33 Joshua Gorospe (11) Los Altos 20:25.5 6:55 363 34 27 Andres Avella (11) Milpitas 20:37.4 6:59 577 35 28 Vardaan Shah (11) Gunn 20:42.8 7:01 935 36 29 Cameron Fiske (11) Palo Alto 20:55.1 7:05 718 37 30 Nicholas Kikuta (12) Mountain View 20:56.1 7:05 647 38 Gregor Tillman (12) Palo Alto 21:05.6 7:09 764 39 31 Claudio Aleman (12) Milpitas 21:11.2 7:10 576 40 32 Ryan Lee (12) Mountain View 21:13.7 7:11 650 41 33 Jackson Nguyen (12) Wilcox 21:14.1 7:11 922 42 34 Miles Wada (12) Mountain View 21:14.3 7:11 667 43 Rohan Ahuja (12) Los Altos 21:16.1 7:12 337 44 Brandon Yan (11) Santa Clara 21:16.4 7:12 808 45 35 Quinn Arbolante (11) Gunn 21:29.7 7:17 172 46 36 Cody Hung (12) Mountain View 21:31.8 7:17 643 47 37 Matthew Rolls (11) Wilcox 21:31.9 7:17 928 48 Mateusz Szumilas (11) Los Altos 21:35.2 7:19 396 49 38 Joey Ismael (12) Mountain View 21:38.4 7:20 644 50 Ivan Gonzalez (12) Wilcox 21:39.1 7:20 911 51 Kung-Min Lin (11) Los Altos 21:40.5 7:20 378 52 Andrew Laughlin (11) Wilcox 21:43.0 7:21 916 53 39 Adam Sandland (11) Mountain View 21:47.7 7:23 658 54 Kunal Ahuja (11) Los Altos 21:54.9 7:25 336 55 Alex Guh-Siesel (11) Los Altos 22:05.4 7:29 364 56 40 Bryant Ma (11) Milpitas 22:22.5 7:35 587 57 41 Carl Cerezo (12) Milpitas 22:22.8 7:35 579 58 Nathaniel Harrison (12) Wilcox 22:23.3 7:35 912 59 Liam Semeria (12) Gunn 22:23.7 7:35 220 60 Kerby Gerughay (11) Mountain View 22:37.8 7:40 640 61 Elliot Tuchscherer (11) Mountain View 22:45.6 7:42 665 62 Derek Hua (11) Los Altos 22:46.0 7:43 370 63 Aaron Bennett (11) Los Altos 23:16.6 7:53 343 64 Jeffrey Nguyen (11) Wilcox 23:18.2 7:53 923 65 42 Andy Nguyen (11) Milpitas 23:36.7 8:00 591 66 Vince Kloes (11) Wilcox 23:37.0 8:00 914 67 Jason Zheng (12) Milpitas 24:03.1 8:09 607 68 Owen MacKenzie (12) Los Altos 24:16.0 8:13 380 69 Maxwell Conte (12) Los Altos 24:33.7 8:19 354 70 Benjamin Rogers (11) Mountain View 24:39.1 8:21 657 71 Ethan Mouloudj (11) Palo Alto 25:14.5 8:33 737 72 Ethan Clark (11) Los Altos 25:36.4 8:40 352 73 Alexander Geldmeyer (11) Los Altos 26:28.6 8:58 359 74 Willam Talbot (11) Palo Alto 26:50.8 9:06 759 75 Lucas Rodriguez Baquero (12) Los Altos 28:56.5 9:48 387 76 Payton Feldman (12) Los Altos 29:40.7 10:03 358 TEAM RESULTS (EC-V2B) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 24 1 - 2 - 4 - 7 - 10 [14-15] 1:29:11.7 17:50.3 01:47.4 2 Palo Alto 45 3 - 5 - 6 - 13 - 18 [25-29] 1:31:36.9 18:19.3 01:59.9 3 Wilcox 80 9 - 12 - 16 - 17 - 26 [33-37] 1:36:38.0 19:19.6 01:36.6 4 Gunn 96 8 - 19 - 22 - 23 - 24 [28-35] 1:38:24.0 19:40.8 01:37.3 5 Milpitas 139 20 - 21 - 27 - 31 - 40 [41-42] 1:43:58.1 20:47.6 02:29.4 6 Mountain View 143 11 - 30 - 32 - 34 - 36 [38-39] 1:44:01.0 20:48.2 02:26.7 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Adam Cohan (11) Los Altos 17:13.2 2 Kyle Machnicki (11) Los Altos 17:16.1 3 Philippe Rerolle (12) Palo Alto 17:25.2 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 1 Adam Cohan (11) Los Altos 17:13.2 2 Kyle Machnicki (11) Los Altos 17:16.1 5 Matias Sama (11) Palo Alto 17:27.5 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 3 Philippe Rerolle (12) Palo Alto 17:25.2 4 Nikolas Gibson (12) Los Altos 17:25.7 9 Chris Apton (12) Wilcox 18:39.3
EC-VG - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-VG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Miranda Jimenez (11) Palo Alto 19:01.8 6:27 686 2 2 Naomi Donovan (12) Los Altos 19:12.6 6:30 306 3 3 Maansey Rishi (11) Gunn 19:25.1 6:34 161 4 4 Kai Douglas (11) Palo Alto 19:38.7 6:39 677 5 5 Ella Ball (11) Palo Alto 19:39.1 6:39 672 6 6 Lily Beck (12) Los Altos 19:49.0 6:43 300 7 7 Julia Gentin (9) Mountain View 19:49.3 6:43 615 8 8 Mannat Gill (11) Milpitas 19:49.9 6:43 563 9 9 Anya Gupta (12) Los Altos 19:59.7 6:46 311 10 10 Hailey Hwang (10) Palo Alto 20:00.9 6:47 684 11 11 Gretchen Berndt (10) Palo Alto 20:02.2 6:47 673 12 12 Izy Hilbert (10) Gunn 20:03.4 6:47 145 13 13 Julie Meng (12) Palo Alto 20:06.9 6:49 691 14 14 Karina Kleveland (12) Santa Clara 20:16.4 6:52 783 15 15 Sophie Alexis (11) Gunn 20:35.4 6:58 134 16 16 Emma Torzec (11) Wilcox 20:46.1 7:02 896 17 17 Jessie Jha (10) Mountain View 20:47.2 7:02 618 18 18 Carolyn Smith (9) Mountain View 20:55.1 7:05 626 19 19 Moyu Shimada (10) Gunn 20:55.9 7:05 164 20 20 Amy White (9) Gunn 20:56.0 7:05 168 21 21 Anna Gersh (9) Gunn 21:07.0 7:09 144 22 22 Eliana Montgomery (9) Mountain View 21:09.5 7:10 622 23 23 Gianna Yslava (9) Wilcox 21:11.2 7:10 899 24 24 Maya Wilson (12) Palo Alto 21:14.4 7:12 697 25 25 Sophia Kennedy (12) Santa Clara 21:20.5 7:14 782 26 26 Kristine Ngo (9) Milpitas 21:27.0 7:16 569 27 27 Michelle Dang (10) Milpitas 21:39.5 7:20 561 28 28 Vyomika Pandya (12) Milpitas 21:48.2 7:23 570 29 29 Amy Kennedy (12) Santa Clara 21:51.5 7:24 780 30 30 Lily Aronovitz (9) Los Altos 22:09.1 7:30 299 31 31 Shelli Lewis (9) Los Altos 22:13.3 7:31 318 32 32 Athena Tulac (10) Mountain View 22:16.0 7:32 628 33 33 Hannah Warner (12) Wilcox 22:17.5 7:33 898 34 34 Amber Fry (12) Mountain View 22:39.2 7:40 613 35 35 Thuytien Nguyen (9) Mountain View 22:52.2 7:45 623 36 36 Suzanne Guo (10) Los Altos 23:14.2 7:52 310 37 37 Grace Kloeckl (9) Los Altos 23:15.5 7:53 317 38 38 Bridget Kennedy (12) Santa Clara 23:19.4 7:54 781 39 39 Eva Lim (9) Wilcox 23:23.9 7:55 892 40 40 Claire Dong (12) Wilcox 23:24.8 7:56 886 41 41 Alice Luke (12) Wilcox 23:37.9 8:00 893 42 42 Seung Yeon [Jackie] Park (9) Santa Clara 23:39.0 8:01 785 43 43 Safa Farooqui (10) Gunn 23:55.0 8:06 140 44 44 Kendra Krueger (10) Wilcox 24:14.7 8:13 889 45 45 Oleksandra [Sasha] Syrevych (11 Santa Clara 24:26.3 8:17 789 46 46 Hirva Shah (9) Milpitas 24:28.5 8:17 573 47 47 Magali Urresti (12) Santa Clara 25:19.8 8:35 790 48 48 Kristina Chau (12) Milpitas 25:35.4 8:40 560 49 49 Keerthana Kamalakannan (9) Milpitas 27:57.6 9:28 566 TEAM RESULTS (EC-VG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 31 1 - 4 - 5 - 10 - 11 [13-24] 1:38:22.7 19:40.5 01:00.4 2 Gunn 69 3 - 12 - 15 - 19 - 20 [21-43] 1:41:55.8 20:23.1 01:30.9 3 Los Altos 78 2 - 6 - 9 - 30 - 31 [36-37] 1:43:23.7 20:40.7 03:00.7 4 Mountain View 96 7 - 17 - 18 - 22 - 32 [34-35] 1:44:57.1 20:59.4 02:26.7 5 Milpitas 135 8 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 46 [48-49] 1:49:13.1 21:50.6 04:38.6 6 Santa Clara 148 14 - 25 - 29 - 38 - 42 [45-47] 1:50:26.8 22:05.3 03:22.6 7 Wilcox 151 16 - 23 - 33 - 39 - 40 [41-44] 1:51:03.5 22:12.7 02:38.7 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Miranda Jimenez (11) Palo Alto 19:01.8 2 Naomi Donovan (12) Los Altos 19:12.6 3 Maansey Rishi (11) Gunn 19:25.1 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== f: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 7 Julia Gentin (9) Mountain V 19:49.3 18 Carolyn Smith (9) Mountain V 20:55.1 20 Amy White (9) Gunn 20:56.0 f: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 10 Hailey Hwang (10) Palo Alto 20:00.9 11 Gretchen Berndt (10) Palo Alto 20:02.2 12 Izy Hilbert (10) Gunn 20:03.4 f: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 1 Miranda Jimenez (11) Palo Alto 19:01.8 3 Maansey Rishi (11) Gunn 19:25.1 4 Kai Douglas (11) Palo Alto 19:38.7 f: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 2 Naomi Donovan (12) Los Altos 19:12.6 6 Lily Beck (12) Los Altos 19:49.0 9 Anya Gupta (12) Los Altos 19:59.7
EC-V2G - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-V2G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Zoe Douglas (12) Palo Alto 20:39.8 7:00 678 2 Caroline Elarde (12) Palo Alto 21:36.0 7:19 679 3 Caity Berry (12) Palo Alto 21:58.6 7:26 674 4 1 Emma Rosen (12) Los Altos 22:23.5 7:35 325 5 2 Belen De Schutter (12) Los Altos 23:07.9 7:50 304 6 Zoe Sid (12) Palo Alto 24:02.7 8:09 696 7 Addison Englhardt (11) Gunn 24:17.0 8:13 139 8 3 Shringala Chelluri (12) Los Altos 25:09.7 8:31 302 9 4 Mackenna Kahan (12) Los Altos 25:20.8 8:35 315 10 Puneet Kaur (12) Milpitas 26:16.7 8:54 567 11 Maya Freeman (12) Wilcox 26:55.3 9:07 887 12 5 Lucia Poggioli (12) Los Altos 27:14.3 9:14 322 13 6 Serena Ramde (12) Los Altos 28:33.9 9:40 324 14 Catherine Clear (12) Santa Clara 28:58.9 9:49 777 15 Fariha Lateef (12) Wilcox 29:24.7 9:58 891 16 Ixzell Jungmann (12) Milpitas 29:58.9 10:09 565 17 7 Selma Lubarsky (12) Los Altos 30:14.3 10:15 319 18 Rachel Cruz (12) Wilcox 32:44.2 11:05 885 19 Makeda Yezalaleul (12) Los Altos 33:42.6 11:25 330 TEAM RESULTS (EC-V2G) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 15 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 [6-7] 2:03:16.2 24:39.2 04:50.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Zoe Douglas (12) Palo Alto 20:39.8 2 Caroline Elarde (12) Palo Alto 21:36.0 3 Caity Berry (12) Palo Alto 21:58.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 7 Addison Englhardt (11) Gunn 24:17.0 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Zoe Douglas (12) Palo Alto 20:39.8 2 Caroline Elarde (12) Palo Alto 21:36.0 3 Caity Berry (12) Palo Alto 21:58.6
EC-FSB - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Collin Hepworth (10) Los Altos 17:13.9 5:50 365 2 2 Hans Holst (10) Los Altos 17:17.9 5:51 367 3 3 David Evans (10) Palo Alto 17:21.7 5:53 714 4 4 James Fetter (10) Palo Alto 17:38.0 5:58 717 5 5 Aleksei Seletskly (10) Palo Alto 17:45.8 6:01 751 6 6 Barrett Wong (10) Los Altos 17:47.0 6:01 403 7 7 Justin Rosen (10) Los Altos 18:00.4 6:06 388 8 8 Joshua Gehring (9) Gunn 18:09.0 6:09 189 9 9 Fernando Sepulveda (9) Los Altos 18:18.6 6:12 391 10 10 Joey Cianfichi (10) Gunn 18:22.9 6:13 188 11 11 Henry Moshfeghi (10) Gunn 18:23.6 6:14 214 12 12 Jesus Perez (10) Santa Clara 18:25.5 6:14 801 13 13 Neel Fulton (10) Palo Alto 18:25.9 6:14 719 14 14 Conner Blalack (9) Mountain View 18:26.1 6:14 634 15 15 Bilal Adam Malik (10) Santa Clara 18:32.2 6:17 791 16 16 Shota Fletcher (9) Mountain View 18:33.7 6:17 638 17 17 Ethan Apfelberg (10) Los Altos 18:34.6 6:17 342 18 18 Aaron Yuan (9) Palo Alto 18:38.6 6:19 772 19 19 Kenji Tella (9) Palo Alto 18:40.9 6:19 762 20 20 Thomas Baldonado (10) Wilcox 18:46.6 6:21 903 21 21 Ethan Nguyen (10) Palo Alto 18:49.0 6:22 740 22 22 Arush Chatrapati (10) Gunn 18:50.9 6:23 179 23 23 Enzo Sapojnikoff (10) Mountain View 19:04.5 6:27 659 24 24 Bevan Harvey (10) Gunn 19:06.7 6:28 193 25 Evan Seki (9) Palo Alto 19:09.7 6:29 750 26 25 Jordan Cheng (10) Gunn 19:12.3 6:30 183 27 26 Josiah Albrecht (9) Gunn 19:14.5 6:31 171 28 James Talbot (10) Gunn 19:16.7 6:32 222 29 Jacob Liao (9) Gunn 19:17.9 6:32 211 30 27 Niels Holst (10) Los Altos 19:18.5 6:32 368 31 28 Kayden Nguyen (9) Milpitas 19:21.0 6:33 594 32 Joshua Ichiriu (10) Los Altos 19:21.5 6:33 371 33 29 Evan Lai (10) Mountain View 19:27.3 6:35 648 34 Hugh Cameron (9) Palo Alto 19:32.8 6:37 704 35 30 Talha Shafik (10) Santa Clara 19:33.2 6:37 806 36 Max Barthelemy (9) Palo Alto 19:36.2 6:38 701 37 Ethan Stirrup (10) Los Altos 19:36.6 6:38 393 38 31 Elijah Alexander (10) Wilcox 19:38.3 6:39 900 39 32 Nicholas Trepanier (9) Mountain View 19:39.1 6:39 664 40 Max La Wer (9) Gunn 19:42.2 6:40 207 41 33 John Blockhus (9) Mountain View 19:42.4 6:40 635 42 Olivier Verboeket (10) Los Altos 19:46.3 6:42 400 43 Devon Lee (10) Gunn 19:47.6 6:42 209 44 Remi Reinking (10) Los Altos 19:48.6 6:42 386 45 Jett Ng (10) Palo Alto 19:49.5 6:43 739 46 34 Nathan Dolor (10) Wilcox 19:52.1 6:44 909 47 Benjamin Norton (10) Palo Alto 19:53.9 6:44 741 48 Bryant Sid (10) Palo Alto 19:55.0 6:45 755 49 35 Ethan Grayeski (9) Mountain View 19:58.3 6:46 641 50 36 Novel Alam (10) Milpitas 20:01.1 6:47 575 51 Sean Wilson (9) Los Altos 20:01.3 6:47 402 52 Axel Della Porta (10) Palo Alto 20:09.3 6:49 708 53 37 Anderson Lin (9) Milpitas 20:10.3 6:50 586 54 Nicholas Chiang (9) Gunn 20:10.7 6:50 184 55 38 Logan Balsbaugh (9) Milpitas 20:16.2 6:52 578 56 39 Marcelino Calvillo (10) Santa Clara 20:18.3 6:52 793 57 Arman Behzad (9) Mountain View 20:27.3 6:56 633 58 Isaac Tesfaye (10) Los Altos 20:29.9 6:56 397 59 Tony Xin (10) Mountain View 20:37.2 6:59 670 60 40 Rushil Patel (9) Milpitas 20:38.9 6:59 597 61 41 Niklas Chang (10) Wilcox 20:42.1 7:01 905 62 James Sheridan (9) Mountain View 20:46.2 7:02 660 63 Troy Kelsch (9) Mountain View 20:50.3 7:03 646 64 42 Karthikeyan Natarajan (10) Milpitas 21:13.1 7:11 589 65 43 George [Russell] Semsem (10) Santa Clara 21:18.1 7:13 805 66 Aidan Donovan (9) Los Altos 21:20.1 7:13 356 67 44 Ahmad Ismail (9) Wilcox 21:22.5 7:14 913 68 45 Adnan Alyan (10) Wilcox 21:29.9 7:17 901 69 Arthur Wong (9) Mountain View 21:32.0 7:17 668 70 46 Manas Srivastava () Wilcox 21:33.2 7:18 930 71 47 Brandon Tran (10) Milpitas 21:34.5 7:18 601 72 Willem Tashev (9) Mountain View 21:38.5 7:20 663 73 Lance Mathias (10) Mountain View 21:46.0 7:22 651 74 Anas Mohammed Sulthan (10) Wilcox 22:05.7 7:29 920 75 Elvis Nguyen (9) Milpitas 22:07.5 7:30 592 76 Rohan Virmani (10) Milpitas 22:19.8 7:34 605 77 Rene MIchel (10) Milpitas 22:26.4 7:36 588 78 Nathan Lacey (10) Milpitas 22:27.0 7:36 585 79 Ryan DeAngelis (10) Mountain View 22:34.6 7:39 636 80 Talin Ray (10) Wilcox 22:59.9 7:47 926 81 Adi Mittal (9) Gunn 23:40.7 8:01 213 82 Jerry Nguyen (9) Wilcox 24:11.1 8:11 924 83 48 Justin Noble (9) Santa Clara 24:12.8 8:12 799 84 Simon Difuntorum (9) Milpitas 24:34.5 8:19 581 85 Joshua Tanaka (9) Wilcox 24:37.6 8:20 931 86 Michael Managan (10) Wilcox 24:38.6 8:21 918 87 49 Brandon Rapp (10) Santa Clara 24:53.5 8:26 802 TEAM RESULTS (EC-FSB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 25 1 - 2 - 6 - 7 - 9 [17-27] 1:28:37.8 17:43.5 01:04.7 2 Palo Alto 43 3 - 4 - 5 - 13 - 18 [19-21] 1:29:50.0 17:58.0 01:16.9 3 Gunn 75 8 - 10 - 11 - 22 - 24 [25-26] 1:32:53.1 18:34.6 00:57.7 4 Mountain View 114 14 - 16 - 23 - 29 - 32 [33-35] 1:35:10.7 19:02.1 01:13.0 5 Santa Clara 139 12 - 15 - 30 - 39 - 43 [48-49] 1:38:07.3 19:37.4 02:52.6 6 Wilcox 170 20 - 31 - 34 - 41 - 44 [45-46] 1:40:21.6 20:04.3 02:35.9 7 Milpitas 179 28 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 40 [42-47] 1:40:27.5 20:05.5 01:17.9 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Collin Hepworth (10) Los Altos 17:13.9 2 Hans Holst (10) Los Altos 17:17.9 3 David Evans (10) Palo Alto 17:21.7 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 8 Joshua Gehring (9) Gunn 18:09.0 9 Fernando Sepulveda (9) Los Altos 18:18.6 14 Conner Blalack (9) Mountain V 18:26.1 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Collin Hepworth (10) Los Altos 17:13.9 2 Hans Holst (10) Los Altos 17:17.9 3 David Evans (10) Palo Alto 17:21.7 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) m: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
EC-FS2B - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-FS2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Noah Holbrook (10) Palo Alto 18:50.5 6:23 725 2 2 William Balentine (10) Palo Alto 19:08.5 6:29 700 3 3 Andrew Pham (10) Palo Alto 19:59.1 6:46 743 4 4 Lucas Kaemmerer (9) Mountain View 20:01.2 6:47 645 5 5 Abhinav Ranganathan (9) Palo Alto 20:10.4 6:50 745 6 6 Bill Xia (9) Palo Alto 20:22.3 6:54 771 7 7 Gaurav Tyagi (10) Palo Alto 20:24.0 6:54 765 8 8 James Miller (9) Palo Alto 20:24.3 6:55 736 9 9 Panayioti Trembois (9) Los Altos 20:53.7 7:04 398 10 10 Zacharia Mitani (10) Los Altos 20:55.3 7:05 382 11 11 Alexandre Bishop (10) Gunn 21:02.1 7:07 174 12 12 Aidan Houston (10) Gunn 21:02.7 7:08 195 13 13 Akshur Ananth (10) Los Altos 21:04.9 7:08 340 14 14 Joshua Kim (10) Los Altos 21:05.8 7:09 373 15 Max Vroemen (9) Palo Alto 21:07.3 7:09 767 16 15 Ethan Zhang (9) Gunn 21:16.8 7:12 229 17 16 Bernard Huang (9) Gunn 21:25.9 7:15 197 18 17 Oliver Camp (10) Los Altos 21:29.4 7:17 347 19 Ben Antonow (9) Palo Alto 21:30.3 7:17 699 20 Cole Sturino (9) Palo Alto 21:33.8 7:18 756 21 Rishi Tella (9) Palo Alto 21:37.6 7:19 763 22 Rein Vaska (10) Palo Alto 21:38.7 7:20 766 23 18 Matvey Volkov (9) Los Altos 21:38.9 7:20 401 24 19 Nasir Naqvi (9) Los Altos 21:39.1 7:20 383 25 Andrew Tao (9) Palo Alto 21:41.8 7:21 760 26 Sidd Shashi (9) Palo Alto 21:44.3 7:22 754 27 Jacob Howmiller (9) Los Altos 21:51.0 7:24 369 28 20 Daniel Chen (9) Gunn 21:51.5 7:24 182 29 Eric Faw (9) Palo Alto 21:51.9 7:24 715 30 Benjamin Szeto (9) Palo Alto 21:54.7 7:25 757 31 Tabor Wilson (9) Palo Alto 21:57.0 7:26 769 32 Luca Chen (10) Los Altos 22:00.1 7:27 350 33 Daniel Davalos (9) Los Altos 22:01.1 7:27 355 34 21 Connor Pugsley (9) Mountain View 22:01.3 7:27 656 35 Benjamin Falkenburg (10) Los Altos 22:04.2 7:28 357 36 22 William Carrillo (9) Gunn 22:06.1 7:29 175 37 Mihir Gupta (9) Palo Alto 22:08.1 7:30 723 38 Zain Merchant (10) Los Altos 22:12.7 7:31 381 39 Aidan Choi (9) Palo Alto 22:16.6 7:33 705 40 23 Nikhil Chaudhary (9) Gunn 22:29.9 7:37 180 41 24 Pierce Mulroe (9) Mountain View 22:41.3 7:41 652 42 Roee Abramitzky () Gunn 22:44.0 7:42 169 43 25 Johan Vonk (10) Mountain View 22:47.0 7:43 666 44 Jonathan Yen (9) Gunn 22:52.9 7:45 228 45 Winston Chan (10) Gunn 22:57.2 7:46 177 46 26 Arjun Patrawala (10) Mountain View 22:58.0 7:47 655 47 Thomas Rimsa (9) Palo Alto 23:15.4 7:53 747 48 27 Nicholas Han (9) Mountain View 23:26.7 7:56 642 49 Chase Johnson (10) Gunn 23:27.2 7:57 200 50 Evan Arbolante (9) Gunn 23:27.6 7:57 173 51 Kenzie Chang (10) Gunn 23:30.3 7:58 178 52 28 Greggory Steiner (10) Mountain View 23:40.0 8:01 661 53 Gabriel Gicale (10) Los Altos 23:43.3 8:02 362 54 Thomas Lilygren (10) Los Altos 23:49.7 8:04 376 55 Nathan Nemali (9) Los Altos 24:16.7 8:13 384 56 James Solomon (9) Los Altos 24:17.2 8:13 392 57 Karthik Iyer (10) Los Altos 24:23.5 8:16 372 58 Dhruv Bhagavatula (9) Los Altos 24:46.0 8:23 344 59 Vivek Chudasama (10) Los Altos 24:53.6 8:26 351 60 Kai Stout (9) Los Altos 25:10.0 8:31 394 61 Aidan Brenner (9) Los Altos 25:10.1 8:31 345 62 Akshaan Ahuja (9) Los Altos 25:24.6 8:36 338 63 Jason Lin (9) Palo Alto 25:35.1 8:40 732 64 Yehchan Kim (9) Gunn 25:53.9 8:46 204 65 Christian Bevan (9) Palo Alto 25:55.2 8:47 702 66 David Krebber (9) Gunn 26:11.9 8:52 205 67 Kelvin Jiang (9) Gunn 26:43.0 9:03 199 68 Diego Diaz (9) Palo Alto 26:56.7 9:08 709 69 August Dolmatch (11) Palo Alto 27:14.2 9:13 712 70 Trevor Wong-Vanharen (9) Palo Alto 27:19.8 9:15 770 71 Teyo Gokcek (9) Palo Alto 27:32.6 9:20 721 72 Vishnu Velayuthan (9) Los Altos 31:44.5 10:45 399 73 Gabe Galper (9) Palo Alto 34:45.6 11:46 720 TEAM RESULTS (EC-FS2B) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 17 1 - 2 - 3 - 5 - 6 [7-8] 1:38:30.8 19:42.1 01:31.8 2 Los Altos 63 9 - 10 - 13 - 14 - 17 [18-19] 1:45:29.1 21:05.8 00:35.7 3 Gunn 74 11 - 12 - 15 - 16 - 20 [22-23] 1:46:39.0 21:19.8 00:49.4 4 Mountain View 100 4 - 21 - 24 - 25 - 26 [27-28] 1:50:28.8 22:05.7 02:56.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Noah Holbrook (10) Palo Alto 18:50.5 2 William Balentine (10) Palo Alto 19:08.5 3 Andrew Pham (10) Palo Alto 19:59.1 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 4 Lucas Kaemmerer (9) Mountain V 20:01.2 5 Abhinav Ranganathan (9) Palo Alto 20:10.4 6 Bill Xia (9) Palo Alto 20:22.3 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Noah Holbrook (10) Palo Alto 18:50.5 2 William Balentine (10) Palo Alto 19:08.5 3 Andrew Pham (10) Palo Alto 19:59.1 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 69 August Dolmatch (11) Palo Alto 27:14.2 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
EC-JVG - SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL Championships - EC (10/30/18) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-JVG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - DAL&EC Meet Records
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Emilie Difede (10) Palo Alto 21:01.9 7:07 676 2 2 Anna Roth (10) Palo Alto 21:32.7 7:18 695 3 3 Evelyn Gaskin (9) Gunn 21:55.8 7:26 143 4 4 Maia Johnsson (9) Palo Alto 22:36.5 7:39 687 5 5 Isa Morabia (9) Palo Alto 22:37.7 7:40 693 6 6 Audrey Lemoine (10) Palo Alto 22:48.7 7:43 690 7 7 Sadie Ibbotson-Brown (9) Palo Alto 22:53.3 7:45 685 8 8 Alisha Xiong (10) Los Altos 23:03.3 7:48 329 9 9 Shorona Schwab (9) Gunn 23:28.9 7:57 163 10 10 Cassie Lee (10) Mountain View 23:36.4 8:00 621 11 11 Samantha Lang (9) Gunn 23:47.8 8:03 148 12 12 Jessica Wang (9) Gunn 23:50.6 8:04 167 13 13 Vedha Mahesh (10) Gunn 23:54.4 8:06 155 14 14 Ria Rajput (9) Gunn 23:55.8 8:06 160 15 15 Maya Sankaran (9) Gunn 23:56.8 8:07 141 16 16 Anna Holbrook (9) Palo Alto 24:10.4 8:11 683 17 Dominique Lashley (9) Palo Alto 24:12.3 8:12 689 18 17 Rachel Rudyak (9) Los Altos 24:14.8 8:13 326 19 Naomi Salomon (9) Gunn 24:20.3 8:15 162 20 18 Cynthia Jia (10) Los Altos 24:33.2 8:19 314 21 Anya Mondragon (9) Palo Alto 24:42.1 8:22 692 22 Genna Bishop (10) Gunn 24:42.8 8:22 135 23 19 Mayu Alten (11) Los Altos 24:52.0 8:25 298 24 20 Juliette Furcatte (10) Santa Clara 24:56.1 8:27 778 25 21 Olive Howden (10) Santa Clara 25:03.1 8:29 779 26 Valerie Chu (9) Palo Alto 25:08.2 8:31 675 27 Synne Oiestad (9) Gunn 25:12.2 8:32 157 28 Helen Tian (10) Gunn 25:26.8 8:37 165 29 22 Priya Thoren (9) Milpitas 25:33.3 8:39 574 30 23 Sreoshi Sarkar (11) Los Altos 25:35.8 8:40 327 31 24 Tatiana Serrano (11) Santa Clara 25:42.2 8:42 788 32 25 Jessica Young (10) Los Altos 25:43.2 8:43 331 33 Ananya Madabhushi (9) Gunn 25:44.8 8:43 154 34 26 Viviann Luong (10) Santa Clara 25:45.0 8:43 784 35 27 Julia Carceroni (11) Mountain View 25:45.7 8:43 609 36 28 Margaret Trail (9) Mountain View 25:47.5 8:44 627 37 29 Yasmin Sherkat (9) Mountain View 25:52.3 8:46 625 38 30 Zarina Khader (10) Los Altos 25:56.1 8:47 316 39 Julia Kononova (11) Wilcox 25:56.4 8:47 888 40 Elise Kwan (10) Wilcox 25:57.1 8:47 890 41 Julia Prescott (9) Los Altos 26:00.2 8:48 323 42 Shayla Gossain (10) Los Altos 26:00.7 8:49 308 43 31 Brianna Flores (9) Milpitas 26:10.5 8:52 562 44 Anika Misra (10) Gunn 26:22.8 8:56 156 45 Jasmine Lesner (10) Gunn 26:47.8 9:05 149 46 32 Mikaela Cardoso (11) Santa Clara 26:59.5 9:08 776 47 33 Olivia Ledesma (10) Mountain View 27:09.7 9:12 620 48 Leheng Qi (9) Gunn 27:22.5 9:16 159 49 34 Nehaa Ram (10) Milpitas 27:41.8 9:23 572 50 35 Saloni Panth (9) Milpitas 27:51.1 9:26 571 51 36 Elizabeth Vastano (11) Mountain View 27:56.7 9:28 630 52 Katherine Lu (9) Gunn 27:57.4 9:28 153 53 37 McKenzie Fry (9) Mountain View 28:06.4 9:31 614 54 Elizabeth Hiebert (9) Mountain View 28:09.3 9:32 617 55 Kalyn Ouk (9) Gunn 28:35.0 9:41 158 56 Nessa Kmetec (10) Gunn 28:41.9 9:43 146 57 Hannah Hershfeldt (11) Los Altos 28:58.9 9:49 312 58 Alexis Romero (10) Mountain View 28:59.2 9:49 624 59 Ashley Heltzel (11) Mountain View 28:59.8 9:49 616 60 Maya Debolle (9) Gunn 29:17.3 9:55 138 61 38 Mrunmayee Jere (9) Milpitas 29:19.9 9:56 564 62 39 Madelin McMurray (10) Milpitas 29:34.3 10:01 568 63 Emma Gourand (10) Los Altos 29:44.1 10:04 309 64 40 Sindhu Saggeri (9) Santa Clara 29:53.7 10:08 787 65 Angela Estell (11) Mountain View 30:54.8 10:28 612 66 Ava Eckburg (9) Mountain View 31:03.4 10:31 611 67 Claire Liu (9) Gunn 31:04.7 10:32 150 68 Jane Lou (9) Gunn 31:05.2 10:32 152 69 Haley Creason (10) Gunn 33:48.9 11:27 137 70 Roya Bouzari (10) Los Altos 35:56.8 12:11 301 71 Ally Vastano (11) Mountain View 44:01.7 14:55 629 TEAM RESULTS (EC-JVG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Palo Alto 18 1 - 2 - 4 - 5 - 6 [7-16] 1:50:37.5 22:07.5 01:46.8 2 Gunn 48 3 - 9 - 11 - 12 - 13 [14-15] 1:56:57.5 23:23.5 01:58.6 3 Los Altos 85 8 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 23 [25-30] 2:02:19.1 24:27.8 02:32.5 4 Santa Clara 123 20 - 21 - 24 - 26 - 32 [40] 2:08:25.9 25:41.1 02:03.4 5 Mountain View 127 10 - 27 - 28 - 29 - 33 [36-37] 2:08:11.6 25:38.3 03:33.3 6 Milpitas 160 22 - 31 - 34 - 35 - 38 [39] 2:16:36.6 27:19.3 03:46.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Emilie Difede (10) Palo Alto 21:01.9 2 Anna Roth (10) Palo Alto 21:32.7 3 Evelyn Gaskin (9) Gunn 21:55.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 3 Evelyn Gaskin (9) Gunn 21:55.8 4 Maia Johnsson (9) Palo Alto 22:36.5 5 Isa Morabia (9) Palo Alto 22:37.7 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 1 Emilie Difede (10) Palo Alto 21:01.9 2 Anna Roth (10) Palo Alto 21:32.7 6 Audrey Lemoine (10) Palo Alto 22:48.7 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 23 Mayu Alten (11) Los Altos 24:52.0 30 Sreoshi Sarkar (11) Los Altos 25:35.8 31 Tatiana Serrano (11) Santa Clar 25:42.2 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)