Bob Rush Sportsmanship Award

El Camino Varsity Girls: Amy White, Gunn De Anza Varsity Girls: Naomi Nishikawa, Fremont El Camino Varsity Boys: Chase Adams, Mt. View De Anza Varsity Boys: Andrew Richardson, Monta Vista El Camino JV Girls: Lucy Wang, Gunn De Anza JV Girls: Vibha Iyengar, Monta Vista El Camino FS Boys: Mareos Nunez, Mt. View De Anza FS Boys: Alexander Tai, Lynbrook
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-VB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Rohun Agrawal (11) Monta Vista 15:36.4 5:17 11 2 2 Harrison Dance (10) Saratoga 15:47.1 5:21 352 3 3 Shivam Verma (12) Saratoga 15:49.6 5:21 367 4 4 Cosmo Cao (12) Lynbrook 15:49.9 5:22 1063 5 5 Logan Pageler (11) Homestead 15:57.7 5:24 746 6 6 Vincent Peng (12) Lynbrook 15:59.9 5:25 1106 7 7 Andrew Richardson (11) Monta Vista 16:10.6 5:29 18 8 8 Rohit Malhotra (11) Lynbrook 16:29.0 5:35 1094 9 9 Gabe Rosado (12) Homestead 16:31.4 5:36 753 10 10 Drew Fenton (11) Homestead 16:34.3 5:37 731 11 11 Nitin Subramanian (12) Monta Vista 16:36.1 5:37 16 12 12 Matthew Sun (10) Monta Vista 16:39.8 5:38 14 13 13 Justin Peck (11) Los Gatos 16:43.2 5:40 m 14 14 Sahil Goel (10) Monta Vista 16:48.5 5:41 12 15 15 Nalin Krishnan () Homestead 16:49.1 5:42 740 16 16 Aryan Shah (10) Lynbrook 16:52.9 5:43 1110 17 17 Justin Yu (10) Monta Vista 17:03.1 5:46 13 18 18 Kurt Beckmann (10) Los Gatos 17:03.9 5:47 m 19 19 Koji Uchino (10) Cupertino 17:04.0 5:47 m 20 20 Sanjay Naidu (10) Lynbrook 17:04.5 5:47 1099 21 21 Kai Winebarger (10) Cupertino 17:07.0 5:48 505 22 22 Andrew Han (11) Homestead 17:08.8 5:48 734 23 23 Kole Tippetts (12) Saratoga 17:14.1 5:50 373 24 24 Theodore Lai (10) Lynbrook 17:22.3 5:53 1086 25 25 Neel Bhargava (12) Fremont 17:23.0 5:53 528 26 26 Oliver Wang (11) Los Gatos 17:30.7 5:56 1009 27 27 Max Lian (11) Lynbrook 17:36.6 5:58 1089 28 28 Kyle Fenton (12) Homestead 17:37.9 5:58 732 29 29 Sina Salehi (10) Saratoga 17:39.7 5:59 362 30 30 Zaki Loldj (11) Fremont 17:46.3 6:01 546 31 31 Rahul Jones (10) Los Gatos 17:47.1 6:01 988 32 32 Tavien Leggett (11) Cupertino 17:54.3 6:04 493 33 33 Kyle Du Val (12) Fremont 17:54.5 6:04 535 34 34 Micah Hoang (10) Los Gatos 17:55.2 6:04 982 35 35 Jonathan Zhao (12) Saratoga 17:56.5 6:04 371 36 36 Mike Ramsay (11) Los Gatos 17:58.5 6:05 1004 37 37 Bryan Young (11) Saratoga 18:00.8 6:06 369 38 38 Varun Saraf (10) Homestead 18:04.3 6:07 758 39 39 Isaac Tiscareno (9) Fremont 18:09.4 6:09 554 40 40 Dexter Zhang (12) Cupertino 18:13.3 6:10 506 41 41 Kyle Tsujimoto (12) Monta Vista 18:27.0 6:15 8 42 42 Noah Hale (9) Los Gatos 18:39.6 6:19 980 43 43 Joshua Hwang (12) Cupertino 18:42.3 6:20 489 44 44 Justin Franklin (11) Fremont 18:43.2 6:20 537 45 45 Santiago Torres (10) Fremont 18:46.3 6:21 556 46 46 Alex Workman (12) Fremont 19:14.0 6:31 559 47 47 Nicholas Gotlib (12) Cupertino 19:39.0 6:39 486 48 48 Kevin Tran (11) Cupertino 19:46.0 6:42 500 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-VB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Monta Vista 45 1 - 7 - 11 - 12 - 14 [17-41] 1:21:51.4 16:22.2 01:12.1 D1 2 Lynbrook 54 4 - 6 - 8 - 16 - 20 [24-27] 1:22:16.2 16:27.2 01:14.6 D2 3 Homestead 61 5 - 9 - 10 - 15 - 22 [28-38] 1:23:01.3 16:36.2 01:11.1 D1 4 Saratoga 92 2 - 3 - 23 - 29 - 35 [37] 1:24:27.0 16:53.4 02:09.4 D3 5 Los Gatos 122 13 - 18 - 26 - 31 - 34 [36-42] 1:27:00.1 17:24.0 01:12.0 D1 6 Cupertino 155 19 - 21 - 32 - 40 - 43 [47-48] 1:29:00.9 17:48.1 01:38.3 D1 7 Fremont 171 25 - 30 - 33 - 39 - 44 [45-46] 1:29:56.4 17:59.2 01:20.2 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:25:25.0 - 17:24 D2 1:26:01.0 - 17:29 D3 1:26:33.0 - 17:35 D4 1:27:07.0 - 17:50 D5 1:33:28.0 - 19:06 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Rohun Agrawal (11) Monta Vista 15:36.4 2 Harrison Dance (10) Saratoga 15:47.1 3 Shivam Verma (12) Saratoga 15:49.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 39 Isaac Tiscareno (9) Fremont 18:09.4 42 Noah Hale (9) Los Gatos 18:39.6 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 2 Harrison Dance (10) Saratoga 15:47.1 12 Matthew Sun (10) Monta Vist 16:39.8 14 Sahil Goel (10) Monta Vist 16:48.5 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 1 Rohun Agrawal (11) Monta Vist 15:36.4 5 Logan Pageler (11) Homestead 15:57.7 7 Andrew Richardson (11) Monta Vist 16:10.6 m: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 3 Shivam Verma (12) Saratoga 15:49.6 4 Cosmo Cao (12) Lynbrook 15:49.9 6 Vincent Peng (12) Lynbrook 15:59.9
DAL-V2B - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-V2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Pranav Reddy (11) Monta Vista 17:33.3 5:57 17 2 2 Andrew Chang (12) Homestead 17:38.5 5:58 727 3 3 Trevor Burgess (11) Homestead 17:39.6 5:59 726 4 4 Matthew Wang (11) Lynbrook 18:24.4 6:14 1119 5 5 Siddharth Shah (11) Homestead 18:27.1 6:15 760 6 6 Charles Rausch (11) Homestead 18:27.9 6:15 751 7 Arman Seth (12) Cupertino 18:28.3 6:15 497 8 7 Hao [Aaron] Lee (11) Lynbrook 18:55.4 6:24 1123 9 8 David Zhang (11) Fremont 18:57.1 6:25 562 10 9 Tyler Liu (12) Monta Vista 18:58.3 6:25 50 11 10 Achintya Rajan (11) Lynbrook 19:04.6 6:27 1108 12 Kevin Campo (12) Cupertino 19:05.2 6:28 484 13 11 Gabe Escalera (12) Fremont 19:06.0 6:28 536 14 12 Tyler Dawson (12) Homestead 19:11.0 6:30 729 15 13 Colin Zejda (11) Saratoga 19:17.6 6:32 370 16 14 Conner Hsu (12) Monta Vista 19:23.7 6:34 19 17 15 Benjamin Chen (11) Homestead 19:25.9 6:35 728 18 16 Samuel Tiscareno (11) Fremont 19:36.9 6:38 555 19 17 Elwin He (12) Homestead 19:38.0 6:39 735 20 18 Erik Heuchert (11) Fremont 19:38.2 6:39 541 21 Oscar Witt (11) Homestead 19:40.4 6:40 764 22 Dominick Rosenthal (12) Homestead 19:41.6 6:40 754 23 Kyle Lin (11) Cupertino 19:44.9 6:41 495 24 Zach Malstrom (12) Los Gatos 19:47.7 6:42 996 25 19 Lucas Heuchert (11) Fremont 19:51.2 6:43 542 26 20 Iain Jung (11) Lynbrook 19:53.1 6:44 1081 27 21 Christopher Cho (11) Lynbrook 19:53.2 6:44 1069 28 22 Brian Xu (11) Monta Vista 19:53.5 6:44 60 29 23 Rohan Kale (12) Fremont 19:54.1 6:44 544 30 24 Zachary Oren (12) Fremont 19:56.1 6:45 549 31 Arjun Sampath (12) Homestead 19:57.3 6:45 757 32 25 Steve Ho (12) Monta Vista 20:04.6 6:48 45 33 26 Victor Lee (12) Saratoga 20:08.9 6:49 355 34 27 Tzen-Chuen Ng (11) Lynbrook 20:09.8 6:50 1100 35 Nathan Barbara (12) Los Gatos 20:13.3 6:51 964 36 28 Austin Chen (12) Lynbrook 20:13.7 6:51 1066 37 Kavin Balakrishnan (11) Fremont 20:17.2 6:52 527 38 Danny O'Sullivan (11) Homestead 20:18.9 6:53 744 39 Akshay Garud (11) Homestead 20:24.5 6:55 770 40 Kohei Tsuchitani (11) Fremont 20:25.4 6:55 558 41 Sam Bobick (11) Fremont 20:28.3 6:56 529 42 Hanzen Shou (11) Lynbrook 20:31.3 6:57 1114 43 29 Sean Chen (12) Saratoga 20:32.0 6:57 350 44 30 Christian Dulay (12) Monta Vista 20:37.7 6:59 43 45 Trevor Ong (12) Fremont 20:39.6 7:00 548 46 Shishir Iyer (11) Homestead 20:39.8 7:00 736 47 Joseph Zhang (11) Lynbrook 20:42.2 7:01 1122 48 Robert Sun (12) Lynbrook 20:48.1 7:03 1116 49 Rishab Koka (11) Homestead 20:52.8 7:04 739 50 31 Jeff Flewelling (12) Monta Vista 20:53.2 7:04 44 51 Michael Peng (11) Lynbrook 20:53.9 7:05 1105 52 Alken Shih (11) Lynbrook 21:08.0 7:09 1113 53 Bryan Su (12) Lynbrook 21:10.7 7:10 1115 54 Massimo Pastizzo (11) Homestead 21:18.9 7:13 748 55 Aditya Manikonda (11) Lynbrook 21:28.6 7:16 1095 56 Dylan Gray (12) Fremont 21:38.3 7:20 540 57 Patrick Yu (12) Monta Vista 21:43.8 7:21 63 58 Josiel Rodriguez (12) Fremont 21:46.8 7:22 552 59 Ian Moore (12) Lynbrook 21:58.6 7:26 1098 60 32 Mathew Luo (12) Saratoga 22:03.1 7:28 357 61 Christopher Bostrom (12) Fremont 22:26.1 7:36 530 62 Neil Lal (11) Cupertino 22:38.3 7:40 492 63 John McNelis (11) Monta Vista 22:45.9 7:43 51 64 33 Prathik Pai (11) Saratoga 23:44.7 8:02 359 65 Sean Chen (12) Monta Vista 24:05.0 8:09 42 66 Eric Bostrom (12) Fremont 24:33.8 8:19 531 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Pranav Reddy (11) Monta Vista 17:33.3 2 Andrew Chang (12) Homestead 17:38.5 3 Trevor Burgess (11) Homestead 17:39.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 1 Pranav Reddy (11) Monta Vist 17:33.3 3 Trevor Burgess (11) Homestead 17:39.6 4 Matthew Wang (11) Lynbrook 18:24.4 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 2 Andrew Chang (12) Homestead 17:38.5 7 Arman Seth (12) Cupertino 18:28.3 10 Tyler Liu (12) Monta Vist 18:58.3
DAL-VG - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-VG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Annika Paylor (12) Los Gatos 18:12.9 6:10 949 2 2 Sylvana Northrop (11) Monta Vista 18:37.0 6:18 4 3 3 Katherine Hegblom (9) Homestead 18:53.9 6:24 714 4 4 Triya Roy (12) Monta Vista 18:55.3 6:24 1 5 5 Viveca Pannell (11) Los Gatos 19:03.8 6:27 948 6 6 Oriana Jalal (12) Cupertino 19:16.0 6:31 f 7 7 Gabrielle Tran (11) Lynbrook 19:32.7 6:37 1049 8 8 Sunny Li (11) Lynbrook 19:34.4 6:38 1038 9 9 Defne Clarke (10) Homestead 19:41.5 6:40 713 10 10 Anna Perronne (11) Homestead 19:57.6 6:45 717 11 11 Mia Tarkington (10) Homestead 20:03.5 6:47 720 12 12 Jannah Sheriff (10) Monta Vista 20:05.6 6:48 2 13 13 Darian Lee (12) Homestead 20:20.0 6:53 716 14 14 Alisha Naidu (12) Lynbrook 20:21.0 6:53 1042 15 15 Elisabeth Hsu (10) Monta Vista 20:23.6 6:54 7 16 16 Ellora Laskar (12) Homestead 20:27.3 6:56 715 17 17 Elsa Blom (9) Saratoga 20:28.1 6:56 297 18 18 Melissa Chen (12) Homestead 20:29.8 6:56 712 19 19 Veloria Pannell (10) Los Gatos 20:30.4 6:57 947 20 20 Lucy Klarich (10) Los Gatos 20:36.2 6:59 936 21 21 Jessie Zhou (11) Saratoga 20:39.3 7:00 347 22 22 Vivian Lau (10) Monta Vista 20:45.8 7:02 10 23 23 Sophie Tau (9) Los Gatos 20:52.0 7:04 958 24 24 Srushti Patil (10) Lynbrook 20:54.6 7:05 1045 25 25 Sydney Stevens (9) Monta Vista 20:56.1 7:05 24 26 26 Sophia Das (9) Lynbrook 20:57.5 7:06 1027 27 27 Elizabeth Stoiber (9) Saratoga 21:14.2 7:11 337 28 28 Avani Kalari (9) Monta Vista 21:17.8 7:13 21 29 29 Erin Gao (12) Lynbrook 21:21.1 7:14 1029 30 30 Samantha Wu (12) Fremont 21:25.5 7:15 f 31 31 Diana Kohr (10) Lynbrook 21:35.2 7:19 1036 32 32 Naomi Nishikawa (9) Fremont 21:56.5 7:26 f 33 33 Shrida Bhat (9) Fremont 21:58.1 7:26 512 34 34 Emily Yau (11) Fremont 21:59.8 7:27 525 35 35 Faith Olumofin (10) Cupertino 22:05.9 7:29 481 36 36 Amoli Vanavadiya (10) Saratoga 22:09.4 7:30 340 37 37 Kate Gough (11) Fremont 22:26.1 7:36 517 38 38 Sanjana Reddy (12) Saratoga 22:30.3 7:37 331 39 39 Pragya Natarajan (9) Cupertino 22:32.8 7:38 480 40 40 Sophia Simcox (12) Los Gatos 22:34.5 7:39 955 41 41 Rakhi Chadalavada (10) Fremont 22:37.2 7:40 513 42 42 Rianna Campbell (12) Cupertino 22:48.0 7:43 476 43 43 Pooja Sundaram (11) Cupertino 23:04.8 7:49 482 44 44 Allison Tan (9) Saratoga 23:38.6 8:00 338 45 45 Tiffany Wang (10) Saratoga 23:39.4 8:01 342 46 46 Fiona Herron (10) Los Gatos 24:26.8 8:17 927 47 47 Chiyo McMullin (12) Cupertino 24:45.4 8:23 479 48 48 Brigitta Zhang (10) Cupertino 25:05.3 8:30 483 49 49 Annie Hua (11) Fremont 27:04.6 9:10 518 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-VG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Homestead 46 3 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 13 [16-18] 1:38:56.5 19:47.3 01:26.1 D1 2 Monta Vista 55 2 - 4 - 12 - 15 - 22 [25-28] 1:38:47.3 19:45.4 02:08.8 D1 3 Los Gatos 68 1 - 5 - 19 - 20 - 23 [40-46] 1:39:15.3 19:51.0 02:39.1 D1 4 Lynbrook 79 7 - 8 - 14 - 24 - 26 [29-31] 1:41:20.2 20:16.0 01:24.8 D2 5 Saratoga 139 17 - 21 - 27 - 36 - 38 [44-45] 1:47:01.3 21:24.2 02:02.2 D3 6 Cupertino 165 6 - 35 - 39 - 42 - 43 [47-48] 1:49:47.5 21:57.5 03:48.8 D1 7 Fremont 166 30 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 37 [41-49] 1:49:46.0 21:57.2 01:00.6 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:45:56.0 - 21:34 D2 1:43:54.0 - 21:16 D3 1:46:04.0 - 21:36 D4 1:48:33.0 - 22:10 D5 1:54:57.0 - 23:15 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Annika Paylor (12) Los Gatos 18:12.9 2 Sylvana Northrop (11) Monta Vista 18:37.0 3 Katherine Hegblom (9) Homestead 18:53.9 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== f: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 3 Katherine Hegblom (9) Homestead 18:53.9 17 Elsa Blom (9) Saratoga 20:28.1 23 Sophie Tau (9) Los Gatos 20:52.0 f: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 9 Defne Clarke (10) Homestead 19:41.5 11 Mia Tarkington (10) Homestead 20:03.5 12 Jannah Sheriff (10) Monta Vist 20:05.6 f: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 2 Sylvana Northrop (11) Monta Vist 18:37.0 5 Viveca Pannell (11) Los Gatos 19:03.8 7 Gabrielle Tran (11) Lynbrook 19:32.7 f: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Annika Paylor (12) Los Gatos 18:12.9 4 Triya Roy (12) Monta Vist 18:55.3 6 Oriana Jalal (12) Cupertino 19:16.0
DAL-V2G - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-V2G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Caroline Tjoe (12) Lynbrook 21:45.0 7:22 1048 2 Ria Kolli (12) Monta Vista 21:52.4 7:24 6 3 Ananya Rajagopal (12) Monta Vista 22:14.3 7:32 9 4 Lani Do (12) Lynbrook 22:56.6 7:46 1028 5 Julia Hoffman (12) Saratoga 24:17.0 8:13 306 6 Helena Lee (11) Saratoga 24:32.7 8:19 315 7 Amanda Low (12) Fremont 25:35.7 8:40 520 8 Anais Eichner (12) Fremont 25:59.6 8:48 516 9 Tricia Jain (12) Saratoga 27:01.4 9:09 310 10 Zoe Chevalier (12) Fremont 27:02.6 9:10 515 11 Emma Nguyen (12) Lynbrook 28:03.7 9:30 1044 12 Nandini Saldi (12) Monta Vista 29:35.4 10:01 36 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Caroline Tjoe (12) Lynbrook 21:45.0 2 Ria Kolli (12) Monta Vista 21:52.4 3 Ananya Rajagopal (12) Monta Vista 22:14.3 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 6 Helena Lee (11) Saratoga 24:32.7 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 1 Caroline Tjoe (12) Lynbrook 21:45.0 2 Ria Kolli (12) Monta Vist 21:52.4 3 Ananya Rajagopal (12) Monta Vist 22:14.3
DAL-FSB - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Colin Stillman (10) Homestead 17:16.1 5:51 761 2 2 Edward Zhou (10) Homestead 17:33.1 5:56 768 3 3 Vivek Alumootil (10) Lynbrook 17:35.5 5:57 1124 4 4 Hrishikesh Ingle (10) Lynbrook 17:38.8 5:58 1079 5 5 Tanush Goel (10) Lynbrook 17:39.2 5:59 1075 6 6 Jonathan Seo (9) Homestead 17:44.4 6:00 759 7 7 Spencer Ye (9) Homestead 18:04.8 6:07 766 8 8 Andrew Cole (10) Monta Vista 18:11.3 6:09 15 9 9 Jack Fan (9) Los Gatos 18:15.3 6:11 976 10 10 Saumitr Dikhit (10) Lynbrook 18:19.0 6:12 1071 11 11 William Jenkins (9) Los Gatos 18:20.4 6:13 987 12 12 Connor Bartlett (9) Los Gatos 18:23.5 6:14 965 13 13 Ethan Feng (9) Lynbrook 18:28.8 6:15 1073 14 14 Alexander Nguyen (9) Monta Vista 18:34.6 6:17 52 15 15 Kento Nishi (10) Lynbrook 18:41.7 6:20 1101 16 16 Connor Blum (10) Los Gatos 18:44.6 6:21 967 17 17 Schuyler Park (10) Homestead 18:46.5 6:21 747 18 18 Raymond Feng (10) Homestead 18:59.6 6:26 730 19 19 Siyi Ji (9) Homestead 18:59.6 6:26 737 20 Jasper Salim (9) Homestead 19:02.1 6:27 756 21 20 Dretaun Rodrigues (10) Fremont 19:09.3 6:29 551 22 21 Wasil Khan (9) Saratoga 19:14.3 6:31 354 23 22 Anand Agrawal (9) Saratoga 19:14.5 6:31 348 24 Collin Yoshida (10) Homestead 19:15.5 6:31 767 25 23 Austin Cruz (10) Lynbrook 19:17.0 6:32 1070 26 24 Matthew Tsai (9) Fremont 19:21.0 6:33 557 27 Julian Labbe (9) Homestead 19:25.2 6:34 741 28 25 Keaton Wong (9) Los Gatos 19:35.4 6:38 1011 29 26 Steven Jiang (10) Cupertino 19:42.0 6:40 490 30 27 Hrishikesh Rao (10) Saratoga 19:44.0 6:41 360 31 Derek Hsiao (10) Lynbrook 19:47.2 6:42 1077 32 28 James Hessel (10) Cupertino 19:53.7 6:44 487 33 29 William Leung (10) Saratoga 19:54.8 6:45 356 34 Austin Tsai (9) Lynbrook 20:02.1 6:47 1118 35 30 Sohum Bhan (9) Saratoga 20:05.2 6:48 349 36 Alexander Tai (10) Lynbrook 20:05.6 6:48 1117 37 Thomas Ruggles (9) Homestead 20:07.8 6:49 755 38 31 Ari Rajaram (9) Monta Vista 20:09.4 6:49 55 39 Kaleb Kim (9) Homestead 20:10.1 6:50 738 40 32 Terry Yu (9) Fremont 20:11.0 6:50 561 41 Andrew Peng (9) Lynbrook 20:20.7 6:53 1104 42 Vicram Vijayakumar (10) Homestead 20:23.3 6:54 763 43 33 Aryamaan Choudhury (9) Cupertino 20:31.3 6:57 485 44 34 Max Ready (9) Monta Vista 20:34.1 6:58 56 45 Chris Zhang (9) Lynbrook 20:36.1 6:59 1121 46 Landan Barnes (10) Homestead 20:36.4 6:59 725 47 35 Thomas Philip (9) Monta Vista 20:37.3 6:59 53 48 36 Mark Van Hook (9) Cupertino 20:37.9 6:59 504 49 37 Nakoa Urbina (9) Cupertino 20:43.4 7:01 502 50 38 Nitin Kukreja (10) Monta Vista 20:45.1 7:02 48 51 39 Andy Xu (10) Monta Vista 20:49.1 7:03 59 52 40 Dylan Qui (9) Los Gatos 20:50.1 7:03 1003 53 Naim Ouafi (10) Homestead 20:56.0 7:05 745 54 Sidharth Kannan (10) Lynbrook 20:59.7 7:07 1082 55 Jonathan Huang (10) Monta Vista 21:00.4 7:07 46 56 41 Jake Hutchinson (10) Los Gatos 21:01.2 7:07 986 57 42 Akash Vaid (10) Cupertino 21:02.0 7:07 503 58 43 Quinten Seghers (10) Fremont 21:02.1 7:07 553 59 44 Kantaro Horita (10) Cupertino 21:03.1 7:08 488 60 45 Kevin Yang (10) Fremont 21:06.1 7:09 560 61 David Garcia (9) Lynbrook 21:07.5 7:09 1074 62 Anish Asthi (9) Lynbrook 21:07.9 7:09 1062 63 Nicolas Silva (10) Cupertino 21:13.4 7:11 498 64 Roberto Valenciano (9) Los Gatos 21:14.3 7:11 1008 65 Russell Chen (9) Lynbrook 21:15.1 7:12 1067 66 46 Kathir Balakrishna (9) Fremont 21:16.0 7:12 526 67 47 Wesley Chen (10) Saratoga 21:17.6 7:13 351 68 Yuma Geffon (9) Los Gatos 21:24.6 7:15 978 69 Brevin Reed (9) Homestead 21:25.1 7:15 752 70 Ethan Lam (9) Monta Vista 21:25.4 7:15 49 71 Joshua Ko (9) Cupertino 21:31.2 7:17 491 72 48 Alex Yang (10) Saratoga 21:48.8 7:23 368 73 Ansley Tsai (10) Monta Vista 21:53.7 7:25 58 74 Wilson Lu (9) Cupertino 22:02.6 7:28 496 75 Jason Shan (9) Lynbrook 22:03.9 7:28 1112 76 Taj Keny (10) Los Gatos 22:08.5 7:30 990 77 Kian Teymouri (9) Saratoga 22:11.2 7:31 365 78 Pramesh Karthikeyan (10) Lynbrook 22:13.5 7:32 1083 79 Justin Chan (10) Los Gatos 22:16.0 7:32 970 80 Trevor Lei (10) Cupertino 22:17.9 7:33 494 81 Sotirios Kougiouris (10) Monta Vista 22:21.5 7:34 47 82 Jacob Lin (10) Lynbrook 22:24.3 7:35 1092 83 49 Weihung Oh (10) Fremont 22:38.3 7:40 547 84 Christopher Chan (10) Lynbrook 22:39.5 7:40 1064 85 Michael Pedroza (10) Lynbrook 22:43.3 7:42 1103 86 Cash Bowman (10) Monta Vista 23:04.1 7:49 40 87 Andrew Chen (10) Monta Vista 23:09.6 7:51 41 88 Shaan Sridhar (9) Saratoga 23:12.4 7:52 364 89 Antone Jung (9) Lynbrook 23:20.6 7:54 1080 90 Ethan Lin (10) Lynbrook 23:50.1 8:04 1090 91 Avin Rai (9) Fremont 24:18.4 8:14 550 92 Oliver Pearce (10) Lynbrook 24:35.6 8:20 1102 93 Yixin Meng (9) Lynbrook 24:41.0 8:22 1097 94 Ryan Tsai (10) Homestead 24:49.1 8:24 762 95 Nolan Peters (10) Los Gatos 24:49.4 8:24 1001 96 Connor Denson (9) Fremont 25:15.9 8:33 532 97 Scott Du (9) Fremont 25:16.0 8:33 534 98 Pranay Goel (10) Los Gatos 25:39.8 8:41 979 99 Aravind Ganesh (10) Fremont 25:59.5 8:48 539 100 Amogh Rajagopal (9) Monta Vista 26:16.3 8:54 54 101 Andrew Li (9) Lynbrook 26:28.8 8:58 1088 102 Giel Schroeder (10) Los Gatos 26:56.4 9:07 1005 103 Tenrai Gamboa (9) Fremont 26:59.5 9:08 538 104 Toby Hirsch (9) Fremont 27:00.1 9:09 543 105 Hyoyeol Lee (9) Lynbrook 27:39.8 9:22 1087 106 Zachary Rudin (9) Lynbrook 28:00.4 9:29 1109 107 Jason Liberkowski (10) Los Gatos 29:36.4 10:02 994 108 Franklin Du (9) Fremont 30:08.1 10:12 533 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-FSB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Homestead 33 1 - 2 - 6 - 7 - 17 [18-19] 1:29:24.9 17:52.9 01:30.4 2 Lynbrook 35 3 - 4 - 5 - 10 - 13 [15-23] 1:29:41.3 17:56.2 00:53.3 3 Los Gatos 73 9 - 11 - 12 - 16 - 25 [40-41] 1:33:19.2 18:39.8 01:20.1 4 Monta Vista 122 8 - 14 - 31 - 34 - 35 [38-39] 1:38:06.7 19:37.3 02:26.0 5 Saratoga 129 21 - 22 - 27 - 29 - 30 [47-48] 1:38:12.8 19:38.5 00:50.9 6 Cupertino 160 26 - 28 - 33 - 36 - 37 [42-44] 1:41:28.3 20:17.6 01:01.4 7 Fremont 164 20 - 24 - 32 - 43 - 45 [46-49] 1:40:49.5 20:09.9 01:56.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Colin Stillman (10) Homestead 17:16.1 2 Edward Zhou (10) Homestead 17:33.1 3 Vivek Alumootil (10) Lynbrook 17:35.5 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 6 Jonathan Seo (9) Homestead 17:44.4 7 Spencer Ye (9) Homestead 18:04.8 9 Jack Fan (9) Los Gatos 18:15.3 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Colin Stillman (10) Homestead 17:16.1 2 Edward Zhou (10) Homestead 17:33.1 3 Vivek Alumootil (10) Lynbrook 17:35.5 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
DAL-JVG - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) DAL-JVG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Nikhita Saldi (9) Monta Vista 20:11.5 6:50 23 2 2 Nodoka Shibasaki (9) Homestead 20:48.5 7:03 719 3 3 Nerea Northrop (9) Monta Vista 21:03.2 7:08 22 4 4 Rachel Jiang (11) Monta Vista 21:16.9 7:12 5 5 5 Peri Plantenberg (10) Homestead 21:30.5 7:17 718 6 6 Agnes Wang (9) Monta Vista 21:32.9 7:18 20 7 7 Upasana Dilip (11) Monta Vista 21:33.9 7:18 26 8 8 Sharlene Chen (10) Lynbrook 21:47.6 7:23 1024 9 9 Vivian Cheng (11) Monta Vista 21:55.6 7:25 3 10 10 Vibha Iyengar (11) Monta Vista 21:58.4 7:26 29 11 11 Patricia Chang (9) Lynbrook 22:09.2 7:30 1023 12 12 Janani Asokumar (10) Lynbrook 22:09.6 7:30 1019 13 13 Sadhvi Narayanan (9) Lynbrook 22:11.7 7:31 1043 14 14 Jessica Zhu (9) Homestead 22:21.9 7:34 722 15 15 Bethany Chan (9) Lynbrook 22:28.8 7:37 1020 16 16 Selena Zhao (11) Lynbrook 22:34.7 7:39 1056 17 17 Leah Homstad (10) Lynbrook 22:55.5 7:46 1031 18 18 Ivy Chang (11) Homestead 23:03.3 7:48 710 19 Youqi Huang (10) Lynbrook 23:08.6 7:50 1032 20 Isabelle Chan (10) Lynbrook 23:15.3 7:52 1021 21 Claire Wang (10) Lynbrook 23:32.0 7:58 1052 22 Mukta Phatak (11) Lynbrook 23:59.7 8:08 1046 23 Vani Putheti (9) Monta Vista 24:13.9 8:12 35 24 Aarushi Mehrotra (10) Lynbrook 24:17.3 8:13 1041 25 Vidya Bharadwaj (9) Monta Vista 24:20.5 8:15 25 26 Lillian Yu (9) Lynbrook 24:21.1 8:15 1054 27 19 Isha Goswami (9) Saratoga 24:25.5 8:16 304 28 Chelsea Wan (11) Lynbrook 24:28.3 8:17 1051 29 20 Karen Chen (10) Saratoga 24:30.0 8:18 301 30 21 Fiona Chen (11) Homestead 24:35.9 8:20 711 31 22 Katie Yasuda (11) Homestead 24:40.9 8:22 721 32 23 Cheryl Wu (10) Saratoga 24:54.7 8:26 343 33 24 Nitya Marimuthu (11) Saratoga 25:03.9 8:29 321 34 Amishi Chandra (9) Lynbrook 25:26.7 8:37 1022 35 25 Allison Liu (10) Los Gatos 25:30.3 8:38 938 36 26 Natalie Ho (10) Los Gatos 25:32.5 8:39 929 37 Janet He (9) Lynbrook 25:54.6 8:46 1030 38 27 Charlotte Shewchuk (11) Saratoga 26:04.8 8:50 334 39 Nehal Shahi (10) Lynbrook 26:11.8 8:52 1047 40 Jiatong Li (11) Lynbrook 26:17.8 8:54 1037 41 Vishista Jain (10) Lynbrook 26:21.3 8:56 1034 42 28 Carolyn Wang (9) Saratoga 26:30.4 8:59 341 43 Anoushka Lakshmi (10) Monta Vista 26:33.7 9:00 33 44 Livia Zhu (11) Lynbrook 26:44.2 9:03 1058 45 Selena Yac Rojas (9) Fremont 26:44.3 9:03 524 46 Jimin Hwang (9) Lynbrook 26:51.6 9:06 1033 47 29 Divya Sarkar (11) Saratoga 26:54.3 9:07 333 48 30 Alexandra Prosser (11) Los Gatos 26:56.8 9:08 953 49 Serena Yip (11) Monta Vista 26:57.3 9:08 38 50 Emily Hu (11) Monta Vista 27:00.0 9:09 28 51 Selena Yao (10) Lynbrook 27:00.6 9:09 1053 52 Nicole Lu (10) Saratoga 27:01.3 9:09 319 53 Maithili Kulkami (9) Saratoga 27:02.9 9:10 314 54 Tina Hu (10) Saratoga 27:05.6 9:11 307 55 Teresa Arisawa (10) Lynbrook 27:07.6 9:11 1018 56 Aditi Dixit (11) Monta Vista 27:08.9 9:12 27 57 Srika Kodur (10) Monta Vista 27:16.9 9:14 31 58 Jiatian Yuan (10) Lynbrook 27:22.4 9:16 1055 59 Kristen Hung (11) Saratoga 27:22.8 9:16 309 60 Vivian Chen (9) Lynbrook 27:26.2 9:18 1025 61 31 Camilla Williamson (11) Los Gatos 27:28.4 9:18 960 62 32 Laura Pickering (10) Los Gatos 28:06.3 9:31 952 63 Medha Kotra (10) Fremont 28:18.2 9:35 519 64 Xinran Xu (10) Saratoga 28:23.8 9:37 345 65 Vivian Wu (10) Saratoga 28:24.2 9:37 344 66 Lucia Lin (10) Saratoga 28:25.6 9:38 318 67 Meena Kolli (9) Monta Vista 28:36.7 9:41 32 68 Insiah Kizilbash (9) Monta Vista 29:07.8 9:52 30 69 Claire Yang (10) Monta Vista 29:14.0 9:54 37 70 Isabella Lee (10) Saratoga 29:50.3 10:06 316 71 33 Avina Pandit () Los Gatos 30:20.8 10:17 1017 72 34 Kayleigh Merrick (10) Los Gatos 31:07.8 10:33 942 73 Allison Haas (10) Los Gatos 31:07.9 10:33 924 74 Suanna Zhong (10) Lynbrook 31:17.7 10:36 1057 75 Alaina Srivastav (10) Saratoga 31:30.7 10:40 336 76 Lauren Tan (11) Saratoga 31:31.6 10:41 339 77 Paula Nguyen (10) Saratoga 31:36.1 10:42 327 78 Nithya Krishna (9) Saratoga 31:51.5 10:47 313 79 Madhu Ayyer (10) Saratoga 32:21.5 10:58 295 80 Shreya Udupa (9) Lynbrook 32:23.3 10:58 1050 81 Janice Chong (9) Lynbrook 32:55.1 11:09 1026 82 Arika Raha (10) Saratoga 33:20.2 11:18 329 83 Jenny Chan (9) Saratoga 34:47.9 11:47 300 84 Elyse Hume (11) Saratoga 36:32.6 12:23 308 TEAM RESULTS (DAL-JVG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Monta Vista 21 1 - 3 - 4 - 6 - 7 [9-10] 1:45:38.4 21:07.6 01:22.4 2 Lynbrook 59 8 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 15 [16-17] 1:50:46.9 22:09.3 00:41.2 3 Homestead 60 2 - 5 - 14 - 18 - 21 [22] 1:52:20.1 22:28.0 03:47.4 4 Saratoga 113 19 - 20 - 23 - 24 - 27 [28-29] 2:04:58.9 24:59.7 01:39.3 5 Los Gatos 144 25 - 26 - 30 - 31 - 32 [33-34] 2:13:34.3 26:42.8 02:36.0 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Nikhita Saldi (9) Monta Vista 20:11.5 2 Nodoka Shibasaki (9) Homestead 20:48.5 3 Nerea Northrop (9) Monta Vista 21:03.2 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 1 Nikhita Saldi (9) Monta Vist 20:11.5 2 Nodoka Shibasaki (9) Homestead 20:48.5 3 Nerea Northrop (9) Monta Vist 21:03.2 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 5 Peri Plantenberg (10) Homestead 21:30.5 8 Sharlene Chen (10) Lynbrook 21:47.6 12 Janani Asokumar (10) Lynbrook 22:09.6 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 4 Rachel Jiang (11) Monta Vist 21:16.9 7 Upasana Dilip (11) Monta Vist 21:33.9 9 Vivian Cheng (11) Monta Vist 21:55.6 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 85 Maxine Edmonds (12) Los Gatos
EC-VB - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-VB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Adam Sage (12) Los Altos 15:47.2 5:21 882 2 2 David Evans (11) Paly 15:56.8 5:24 207 3 3 Justin Chiao (12) Gunn 16:24.6 5:33 644 4 4 Daniel Ghasemfar (12) Los Altos 16:30.7 5:35 841 5 5 Boden Sirey (9) Los Altos 16:33.4 5:36 890 6 6 Collin Hepworth (11) Los Altos 16:37.9 5:38 846 7 7 Ian Matheson (12) Paly 16:39.3 5:38 235 8 8 Alex Gao (9) Paly 16:40.0 5:38 214 9 9 Hans Holst (11) Los Altos 16:45.7 5:40 847 10 10 Lesha Seletskiy (11) Paly 16:47.4 5:41 264 11 11 Alex Selwyn (11) Paly 16:47.8 5:41 266 12 12 Emmanuel Leblond (10) Mt View 16:48.2 5:41 113 13 13 Henry Moshfeghi (11) Gunn 16:54.3 5:43 685 14 14 Adam Cohan (12) Los Altos 16:59.7 5:45 830 15 15 Jacob Axelrod (12) Gunn 17:05.7 5:47 628 16 16 Keegan Pelton (12) Mt View 17:06.4 5:47 122 17 17 Nicholas Trepanier (10) Mt View 17:06.6 5:47 134 18 18 Matias Sama (12) Paly 17:18.6 5:52 261 19 19 Naran Nathan (12) Milpitas 17:20.6 5:52 m 20 20 Stephan Bannikov (11) Mt View 17:26.0 5:54 92 21 21 Brandon Ortiz (12) Milpitas 17:26.7 5:54 m 22 22 Alexander Wang (12) Gunn 17:28.4 5:55 698 23 23 Matthew Zazkowski (12) Wilcox 17:32.6 5:56 m 24 24 Timothy Tie (12) Santa Clara 17:40.2 5:59 412 25 25 Elijah Schachter (11) Gunn 17:40.6 5:59 692 26 26 Joshua Ozomaro (12) Wilcox 17:45.4 6:01 459 27 27 Jordan Cheng (11) Gunn 17:51.4 6:03 642 28 28 Diego Rodriguez (9) Milpitas 17:52.6 6:03 1176 29 29 Andrew Black (11) Mt View 17:54.8 6:04 94 30 30 John Cooper (9) Wilcox 17:55.6 6:04 438 31 31 Stefan Laborde (12) Santa Clara 18:00.1 6:06 394 32 32 Ryan Park (12) Paly 18:11.6 6:10 291 33 33 Chase Adams (11) Mt View 18:12.6 6:10 91 34 34 Ethan Stone (11) Mt View 18:16.9 6:11 131 35 35 Humza Malik (12) Santa Clara 18:17.2 6:11 396 36 36 Victor Contreras (10) Wilcox 18:18.4 6:12 437 37 37 Aidan Houston (11) Gunn 18:22.9 6:13 658 38 38 Kevin Andrews (11) Los Altos 18:39.7 6:19 817 39 39 Jordan Gee (11) Milpitas 18:41.5 6:20 1156 40 40 Haruki Martell (10) Wilcox 18:47.5 6:22 455 41 41 Logan Balsbaugh (10) Milpitas 19:04.4 6:27 1148 42 42 Kayden Nguyen (10) Milpitas 19:10.5 6:30 1171 43 43 Brandon Tran (10) Milpitas 19:12.8 6:30 1181 44 44 Talha Shafik (11) Santa Clara 19:13.9 6:31 406 45 45 Jesus Perez (11) Santa Clara 19:28.6 6:36 401 46 46 Thomas Baldonado (11) Wilcox 19:31.8 6:37 434 47 47 Noah Razo Navarrrete (11) Wilcox 19:36.7 6:38 461 48 48 Brandon Yan (12) Santa Clara 20:26.3 6:55 414 49 49 Arthur Tallet (11) Santa Clara 20:38.7 6:59 410 TEAM RESULTS (EC-VB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Los Altos 25 1 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 9 [14-38] 1:22:14.9 16:26.9 00:58.5 D1 2 Paly 38 2 - 7 - 8 - 10 - 11 [18-32] 1:22:51.3 16:34.2 00:51.0 D1 3 Gunn 78 3 - 13 - 15 - 22 - 25 [27-37] 1:25:33.6 17:06.7 01:16.0 D2 4 Mt View 94 12 - 16 - 17 - 20 - 29 [33-34] 1:26:22.0 17:16.4 01:06.6 D1 5 Milpitas 148 19 - 21 - 28 - 39 - 41 [42-43] 1:30:25.8 18:05.1 01:43.8 D1 6 Wilcox 155 23 - 26 - 30 - 36 - 40 [46-47] 1:30:19.5 18:03.9 01:14.9 D2 7 Santa Clara 179 24 - 31 - 35 - 44 - 45 [48-49] 1:32:40.0 18:32.0 01:48.4 D2 Team At-Large times D1 1:25:25.0 - 17:24 D2 1:26:01.0 - 17:29 D3 1:26:33.0 - 17:35 D4 1:27:07.0 - 17:50 D5 1:33:28.0 - 19:06 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Adam Sage (12) Los Altos 15:47.2 2 David Evans (11) Paly 15:56.8 3 Justin Chiao (12) Gunn 16:24.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 5 Boden Sirey (9) Los Altos 16:33.4 8 Alex Gao (9) Paly 16:40.0 28 Diego Rodriguez (9) Milpitas 17:52.6 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 12 Emmanuel Leblond (10) Mt View 16:48.2 17 Nicholas Trepanier (10) Mt View 17:06.6 36 Victor Contreras (10) Wilcox 18:18.4 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 2 David Evans (11) Paly 15:56.8 6 Collin Hepworth (11) Los Altos 16:37.9 9 Hans Holst (11) Los Altos 16:45.7 m: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 1 Adam Sage (12) Los Altos 15:47.2 3 Justin Chiao (12) Gunn 16:24.6 4 Daniel Ghasemfar (12) Los Altos 16:30.7
EC-V2B - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-V2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Luke Sage (12) Los Altos 16:51.9 5:43 883 2 2 Kyle Machnicki (12) Los Altos 17:31.6 5:56 866 3 3 Justin Rosen (11) Los Altos 17:31.9 5:56 881 4 4 Bryce Capuano (12) Los Altos 17:35.8 5:57 824 5 5 James Fetter (11) Paly 17:45.1 6:01 210 6 6 Abhishek Subandh (12) Los Altos 17:46.5 6:01 892 7 7 Soham Bhonagiri (11) Los Altos 17:51.6 6:03 821 8 8 Noah Holbrook (11) Paly 17:54.2 6:04 219 9 9 Timothy Lang (12) Gunn 17:57.1 6:05 672 10 10 Axel Della Porta (11) Paly 18:04.4 6:07 199 11 11 Chris Liao (12) Gunn 18:08.7 6:09 678 12 12 Tai Nguyen (11) Mt View 18:17.1 6:11 118 13 13 Barrett Wong (11) Los Altos 18:24.5 6:14 903 14 14 Neel Fulton (11) Paly 18:27.7 6:15 213 15 15 Benjamin Stein (11) Paly 18:29.8 6:16 272 16 16 Simon Blanch (11) Paly 18:30.6 6:16 195 17 17 Liam Nagesh (11) Paly 18:32.1 6:16 246 18 Pratham Kataria (12) Paly 18:34.7 6:17 225 19 18 Kevin Jump (11) Gunn 18:35.7 6:18 666 20 Justin Reed (12) Los Altos 18:41.5 6:20 879 21 19 James Talbot (11) Gunn 18:42.2 6:20 696 22 Jeremy Nieda (10) Los Altos 18:43.1 6:20 875 23 20 Jonathan Pal (12) Mt View 18:51.1 6:23 121 24 21 Enzo Sapojnikoff (11) Mt View 18:51.6 6:23 126 25 William Balentine (11) Paly 18:56.5 6:25 190 26 22 Ryan Wang (12) Gunn 19:06.8 6:28 700 27 23 Aaron Huxtable (12) Wilcox 19:07.1 6:28 446 28 Brent Abe-Titcomb (12) Los Altos 19:09.4 6:29 812 29 24 Elijah Alexander (11) Wilcox 19:11.9 6:30 433 30 Niels Holst (11) Los Altos 19:12.7 6:30 848 31 Joshua Kim (11) Los Altos 19:26.9 6:35 857 32 Artin Davari (11) Los Altos 19:37.1 6:39 833 33 Oliver Camp (11) Los Altos 19:49.9 6:43 823 34 Samir Ibrahim (12) Los Altos 20:00.5 6:46 850 35 25 Albert Seto (12) Wilcox 20:01.9 6:47 463 36 26 Charles Snead (12) Milpitas 20:04.6 6:48 1179 37 Remi Reinking (11) Los Altos 20:06.3 6:48 880 38 Karthik Iyer (11) Los Altos 20:06.3 6:48 852 39 Micah Abrahams (11) Los Altos 20:06.4 6:48 813 40 Joshua Gorospe (12) Los Altos 20:11.9 6:50 843 41 Joshua Ichiriu (11) Los Altos 20:16.3 6:52 851 42 27 Andres Avella (12) Milpitas 20:20.5 6:53 1147 43 28 Nathan Dolor (11) Wilcox 20:22.2 6:54 440 44 29 Vincent Truong (11) Milpitas 20:26.1 6:55 1182 45 30 Andrew Doeden (12) Mt View 20:37.6 6:59 99 46 31 Nicholas Chu (11) Milpitas 20:52.9 7:04 1150 47 Zacharia Mitani (11) Los Altos 21:10.3 7:10 870 48 32 Pascal Slappa (11) Santa Clara 21:12.5 7:11 407 49 33 Leonardo Guzman (11) Wilcox 21:16.0 7:12 445 50 34 Matthew Rolls (12) Wilcox 21:16.8 7:12 462 51 35 Niklas Chang (11) Wilcox 21:17.5 7:13 436 52 36 George [Russell] Semsem (11) Santa Clara 21:23.6 7:15 405 53 37 Joey Ismael (12) Mt View 21:26.5 7:16 109 54 38 Justin Nguyen (11) Milpitas 21:35.1 7:19 1170 55 Talin Ray (11) Wilcox 21:36.0 7:19 460 56 Brian Lopez (11) Wilcox 21:36.9 7:19 453 57 39 Alejandro Marin (11) Milpitas 21:41.6 7:21 1165 58 40 Novela Alam (11) Milpitas 21:50.1 7:24 1144 59 Rohan Virmani (11) Milpitas 21:52.4 7:24 1185 60 Gabriel Gicale (11) Los Altos 22:23.6 7:35 842 61 41 Adam Sandland (12) Mt View 22:25.0 7:35 125 62 Akshur Ananth (11) Los Altos 22:31.5 7:38 816 63 Luca Chen (11) Los Altos 22:31.8 7:38 827 64 42 Vuong Bui (11) Santa Clara 22:36.3 7:39 390 65 43 Moises Tejeda (11) Santa Clara 22:36.7 7:39 411 66 Vince Kloes (12) Wilcox 22:42.5 7:41 448 67 Thomas Lilygren (11) Los Altos 23:18.3 7:53 862 68 Sean Gabriel (12) Milpitas 23:29.5 7:57 1154 69 Andy Nguyen (12) Milpitas 23:30.6 7:58 1168 70 44 Aiden Glennon (11) Santa Clara 23:35.6 7:59 393 71 Bryant Ma (12) Milpitas 23:47.8 8:03 1163 72 Harshmeet Singh (12) Milpitas 23:50.9 8:05 1178 73 Ethan Feldman (11) Los Altos 24:04.1 8:09 839 74 Andrew Laughlin (12) Wilcox 24:30.3 8:18 451 75 Declan Mahoney (11) Los Altos 24:59.6 8:28 867 76 Alexander Geldmeyer (12) Los Altos 25:08.4 8:31 840 77 Nolan Calara (11) Milpitas 25:12.8 8:32 1149 78 William Talbot (12) Paly 25:22.6 8:36 275 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Luke Sage (12) Los Altos 16:51.9 2 Kyle Machnicki (12) Los Altos 17:31.6 3 Justin Rosen (11) Los Altos 17:31.9 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 22 Jeremy Nieda (10) Los Altos 18:43.1 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) 3 Justin Rosen (11) Los Altos 17:31.9 5 James Fetter (11) Paly 17:45.1 7 Soham Bhonagiri (11) Los Altos 17:51.6 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) 1 Luke Sage (12) Los Altos 16:51.9 2 Kyle Machnicki (12) Los Altos 17:31.6 4 Bryce Capuano (12) Los Altos 17:35.8
EC-VG - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-VG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Lauren Soobrian (9) Los Altos 17:46.6 6:01 805 2 2 Hillary Studdert (9) Paly 18:51.1 6:23 181 3 3 Mannat Gill (12) Milpitas 18:59.4 6:26 f 4 4 Ella Ball (12) Paly 19:03.0 6:27 143 5 5 Hailey Hwang (11) Paly 19:13.3 6:30 161 6 6 Izy Hilbert (11) Gunn 19:17.3 6:32 582 7 7 Mircea Kippes (9) Wilcox 19:21.0 6:33 421 8 8 Neha Rishi (9) Gunn 19:27.0 6:35 612 9 9 Katherine Cheng (11) Paly 19:28.5 6:36 147 10 10 Riley Capuano (10) Los Altos 19:28.5 6:36 779 11 11 Emma Torzec (12) Wilcox 19:31.9 6:37 431 12 12 Kai Douglas (12) Paly 19:39.9 6:39 153 13 13 Miranda Jimenez (12) Paly 19:46.3 6:42 163 14 14 Sophie Alexis (12) Gunn 20:03.7 6:48 568 15 15 Gretchen Berndt (11) Paly 20:10.9 6:50 144 16 16 Sarah Kostka (10) Los Altos 20:12.9 6:51 794 17 17 Sofia Gentry (9) Wilcox 20:15.0 6:51 420 18 18 Julia Gentin (10) Mt View 20:26.3 6:55 71 19 19 Eliana Montgomery (10) Mt View 20:31.5 6:57 79 20 20 Amy White (10) Gunn 20:47.9 7:03 620 21 21 Michelle Dang (11) Milpitas 20:52.3 7:04 f 22 22 Carly Heltzel (10) Mt View 20:57.5 7:06 73 23 23 Evelyn Gaskin (10) Gunn 20:58.4 7:06 578 24 24 Shelli Lewis (10) Los Altos 21:02.8 7:08 797 25 25 Katherine Nasif (12) Los Altos 21:20.3 7:13 800 26 26 Nora Su (9) Mt View 21:24.7 7:15 85 27 27 Raquel Susko (9) Los Altos 21:26.9 7:16 806 28 28 Carolyn Smith (10) Mt View 21:30.0 7:17 82 29 29 Jessie Jha (11) Mt View 21:30.5 7:17 74 30 30 Safa Farooqui (11) Gunn 21:52.1 7:24 575 31 31 Suzanne Guo (11) Los Altos 21:57.0 7:26 786 32 32 Kristine Ngo (10) Milpitas 22:00.5 7:27 f 33 33 Shannon Gould (12) Mt View 22:07.5 7:30 72 34 34 Anna Gersh (10) Gunn 22:33.7 7:38 579 35 35 Hirva Shah (10) Milpitas 23:13.0 7:52 1140 36 36 Mikaela Cardoso (12) Santa Clara 23:49.2 8:04 377 37 37 Victoria Ly (9) Milpitas 23:52.1 8:05 1135 38 38 Brianna Flores (10) Milpitas 23:52.1 8:05 1130 39 39 Alexandra Rumford (9) Wilcox 24:05.2 8:09 430 40 40 Eva Lim (10) Wilcox 24:15.6 8:13 426 41 41 Riko Miyanaga (10) Wilcox 24:20.0 8:14 427 42 42 Viviann Luong (11) Santa Clara 24:30.1 8:18 382 43 43 Seung Yeon [Jackie] Park (10) Santa Clara 24:34.8 8:19 384 44 44 Tatiana Serrano (12) Santa Clara 25:03.8 8:29 386 45 45 Melissa Nunes (12) Milpitas 25:10.0 8:31 1137 46 46 Juliette Furcatte (11) Santa Clara 27:38.2 9:22 379 TEAM RESULTS (EC-VG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= === 1 Paly 32 2 - 4 - 5 - 9 - 12 [13-15] 1:36:15.8 19:15.1 00:48.8 D1 2 Gunn 71 6 - 8 - 14 - 20 - 23 [30-34] 1:40:34.3 20:06.8 01:41.1 D1 3 Los Altos 76 1 - 10 - 16 - 24 - 25 [27-31] 1:39:51.1 19:58.2 03:33.7 D1 4 Mt View 113 18 - 19 - 22 - 26 - 28 [29-33] 1:44:50.0 20:58.0 01:03.7 D1 5 Wilcox 114 7 - 11 - 17 - 39 - 40 [41] 1:47:28.7 21:29.7 04:54.6 D2 6 Milpitas 128 3 - 21 - 32 - 35 - 37 [38-45] 1:48:57.3 21:47.4 04:52.7 D1 7 Santa Clara 211 36 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 46 [ ] 2:05:36.1 25:07.2 03:49.0 D1 Team At-Large times D1 1:45:56.0 - 21:34 D2 1:43:54.0 - 21:16 D3 1:46:04.0 - 21:36 D4 1:48:33.0 - 22:10 D5 1:54:57.0 - 23:15 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Lauren Soobrian (9) Los Altos 17:46.6 2 Hillary Studdert (9) Paly 18:51.1 3 Mannat Gill (12) Milpitas 18:59.4 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== f: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 1 Lauren Soobrian (9) Los Altos 17:46.6 2 Hillary Studdert (9) Paly 18:51.1 7 Mircea Kippes (9) Wilcox 19:21.0 f: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 10 Riley Capuano (10) Los Altos 19:28.5 16 Sarah Kostka (10) Los Altos 20:12.9 18 Julia Gentin (10) Mt View 20:26.3 f: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 5 Hailey Hwang (11) Paly 19:13.3 6 Izy Hilbert (11) Gunn 19:17.3 9 Katherine Cheng (11) Paly 19:28.5 f: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 3 Mannat Gill (12) Milpitas 18:59.4 4 Ella Ball (12) Paly 19:03.0 11 Emma Torzec (12) Wilcox 19:31.9
EC-V2G - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-V2G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 Emilie Difede (11) Paly 21:09.6 7:10 152 2 1 Sreoshi Sarkar (12) Los Altos 21:57.9 7:26 804 3 Anna Roth (11) Paly 21:58.6 7:26 178 4 Audrey Lemoine (11) Paly 22:45.3 7:42 168 5 2 Mayu Alten (12) Los Altos 23:09.9 7:51 774 6 3 Klaire Li (12) Los Altos 25:19.6 8:35 798 7 4 Michelle Zhu (12) Los Altos 25:21.8 8:35 811 8 5 Priyah Koren (12) Los Altos 26:37.9 9:01 793 9 Julia Kononova (12) Wilcox 32:02.4 10:51 423 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Emilie Difede (11) Paly 21:09.6 2 Sreoshi Sarkar (12) Los Altos 21:57.9 3 Anna Roth (11) Paly 21:58.6 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 1 Emilie Difede (11) Paly 21:09.6 3 Anna Roth (11) Paly 21:58.6 4 Audrey Lemoine (11) Paly 22:45.3 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest) 2 Sreoshi Sarkar (12) Los Altos 21:57.9 5 Mayu Alten (12) Los Altos 23:09.9 6 Klaire Li (12) Los Altos 25:19.6
EC-FSB - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Joshua Gehring (10) Gunn 16:53.0 5:43 654 2 2 Amir Benhagouga (10) Los Altos 17:23.8 5:53 818 3 3 Shota Fletcher (10) Mt View 17:43.8 6:00 137 4 4 Eoin O'Connell (9) Paly 17:50.1 6:02 250 5 5 Kenji Tella (10) Paly 17:52.7 6:03 277 6 6 Niccolo Defendi-Cho (9) Paly 17:57.2 6:05 198 7 7 Andrew Schoenen (10) Gunn 18:00.0 6:06 693 8 8 Sebastian McMahon (9) Santa Clara 18:02.5 6:06 397 9 9 Noel Cevallos (9) Santa Clara 18:11.0 6:09 391 10 10 James Miller (10) Paly 18:16.5 6:11 239 11 11 Braden Leung (10) Paly 18:18.1 6:12 229 12 12 Shawn Toney (10) Los Altos 18:19.2 6:12 896 13 13 Graydon Abel (9) Paly 18:22.2 6:13 187 14 14 Kyle Park (9) Paly 18:33.3 6:17 254 15 Hugh Cameron (10) Paly 18:39.9 6:19 196 16 Sebastian Acetta (10) Paly 18:42.3 6:20 188 17 15 Conner Blalack (10) Mt View 18:42.3 6:20 95 18 Max Barthelemy (10) Paly 18:45.5 6:21 191 19 16 Matthew Smith (9) Mt View 18:46.1 6:21 129 20 17 Aaron Hepworth (9) Los Altos 18:47.6 6:22 845 21 18 Lucas Kaemmerer (10) Mt View 18:52.5 6:23 110 22 19 Tomo Chien (10) Los Altos 18:54.3 6:24 828 23 20 Anderson Lin (10) Milpitas 18:56.1 6:25 1161 24 Owen Bittinger (9) Paly 18:56.2 6:25 194 25 21 Dominic Christiansen (10) Los Altos 18:57.3 6:25 829 26 22 Marcos Nunez (9) Mt View 19:05.8 6:28 119 27 23 Evan Markelz (9) Mt View 19:06.9 6:28 116 28 24 Jacob Liao (10) Gunn 19:17.0 6:32 679 29 25 Austin Liu (9) Los Altos 19:17.5 6:32 863 30 26 Nagi Ebeid (10) Wilcox 19:18.4 6:32 441 31 27 Akul Vinnakota (9) Milpitas 19:22.6 6:34 1184 32 28 John Blockhus (10) Mt View 19:23.6 6:34 96 33 Ethan Grayeski (10) Mt View 19:31.7 6:37 104 34 29 Matthew Mao (9) Gunn 19:32.7 6:37 682 35 30 Alex Althouse (9) Milpitas 19:34.9 6:38 1145 36 31 Robert Cooper (9) Wilcox 19:38.2 6:39 439 37 32 Francis Wang (10) Wilcox 19:46.5 6:42 468 38 Colin Lai (9) Paly 19:49.8 6:43 228 39 33 Aayush Sugali (9) Santa Clara 19:51.1 6:43 409 40 Arturo Garcia (10) Mt View 19:57.2 6:45 103 41 34 Josiah Albrecht (10) Gunn 19:57.2 6:45 627 42 35 Fardin Haque (10) Milpitas 19:58.5 6:46 1157 43 36 Jerry Nguyen (10) Wilcox 19:58.5 6:46 458 44 37 Nicholas Ross (9) Gunn 20:00.2 6:46 688 45 38 Kevin Kou (9) Wilcox 20:01.6 6:47 449 46 39 Justin Chu (10) Gunn 20:06.8 6:49 647 47 40 Brian Ridder (9) Wilcox 20:17.0 6:52 472 48 41 Sean Wilson (10) Los Altos 20:20.7 6:53 902 49 Willem Tashev (10) Mt View 20:21.4 6:54 132 50 Matvey Volkov (10) Los Altos 20:21.5 6:54 900 51 Ethan Zhang (10) Gunn 20:26.6 6:55 703 52 42 Dylan Dang (9) Milpitas 20:27.4 6:56 1151 53 Noah Milivojevic (10) Gunn 20:29.3 6:56 683 54 43 Afnaan Waqas (9) Milpitas 20:29.6 6:56 1186 55 Max Benedetti (9) Mt View 20:31.0 6:57 93 56 Nathaniel Joffe (9) Los Altos 20:31.3 6:57 853 57 Yamm Elnekave (9) Gunn 20:32.7 6:57 652 58 44 Rushil Patel (10) Milpitas 20:34.0 6:58 1173 59 Alexander Miller (9) Paly 20:44.7 7:01 238 60 Chris Brown (9) Gunn 20:50.1 7:03 632 61 Justin Hoang (9) Milpitas 21:05.2 7:08 1158 62 45 Joshiro Lawrence (9) Wilcox 21:05.4 7:08 452 63 Keshav Shah (10) Los Altos 21:06.3 7:09 887 64 Rodrigo Sepulveda (9) Los Altos 21:18.7 7:13 885 65 Elvis Nguyen (10) Milpitas 21:26.2 7:16 1169 66 Joshua Tanaka (10) Wilcox 21:27.0 7:16 466 67 Minoo Kim (10) Gunn 21:28.4 7:16 668 68 Anders Olson (9) Los Altos 21:31.2 7:17 876 69 46 Sohan Nannra (10) Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19 398 70 Carl Amigable (10) Milpitas 21:46.1 7:22 1146 71 Dylan Gee (9) Milpitas 21:46.8 7:22 1155 72 Ryan Teoh (10) Milpitas 21:49.4 7:23 1180 73 Nasir Naqvi (10) Los Altos 21:51.1 7:24 874 74 47 Dario Quintero (9) Santa Clara 22:03.1 7:28 402 75 48 Justin Noble (10) Santa Clara 22:19.4 7:34 399 76 Marvin Shang (9) Los Altos 22:36.6 7:39 888 77 49 Liam Brennan (9) Santa Clara 22:41.0 7:41 388 78 Brian Sawaya (9) Santa Clara 22:41.1 7:41 404 79 Agamjot Singh (9) Milpitas 23:00.7 7:48 1177 80 Shakthivel Guruswami (9) Wilcox 23:40.4 8:01 444 81 Simon Difuntorum (10) Milpitas 23:41.3 8:01 1152 82 Jordan Galvez (9) Wilcox 23:51.8 8:05 443 83 Jason Loomis (10) Milpitas 24:02.6 8:09 1162 84 Austin Wu (9) Santa Clara 24:05.1 8:09 413 85 Zixiang Zheng (9) Wilcox 24:10.5 8:11 470 86 Yuquian Xu (9) Gunn 26:01.2 8:49 701 87 Quoc Bui (9) Santa Clara 26:18.8 8:55 389 88 Akif Faroff (10) Wilcox 29:27.6 9:59 442 89 Athreya Iyer (10) Wilcox 29:45.9 10:05 447 90 Arnav Dayal (9) Santa Clara 30:49.7 10:27 392 TEAM RESULTS (EC-FSB) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 36 4 - 5 - 6 - 10 - 11 [13-14] 1:30:14.6 18:02.9 00:28.0 2 Los Altos 71 2 - 12 - 17 - 19 - 21 [25-41] 1:32:22.2 18:28.4 01:33.5 3 Mt View 74 3 - 15 - 16 - 18 - 22 [23-28] 1:33:10.5 18:38.1 01:22.0 4 Gunn 95 1 - 7 - 24 - 29 - 34 [37-39] 1:33:39.9 18:43.9 03:04.2 5 Santa Clara 143 8 - 9 - 33 - 46 - 47 [48-49] 1:39:43.2 19:56.6 04:00.6 6 Milpitas 154 20 - 27 - 30 - 35 - 42 [43-44] 1:38:19.5 19:39.9 01:31.3 7 Wilcox 163 26 - 31 - 32 - 36 - 38 [40-45] 1:38:43.2 19:44.6 00:43.2 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Joshua Gehring (10) Gunn 16:53.0 2 Amir Benhagouga (10) Los Altos 17:23.8 3 Shota Fletcher (10) Mt View 17:43.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== m: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 4 Eoin O'Connell (9) Paly 17:50.1 6 Niccolo Defendi-Cho (9) Paly 17:57.2 8 Sebastian McMahon (9) Santa Clar 18:02.5 m: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Joshua Gehring (10) Gunn 16:53.0 2 Amir Benhagouga (10) Los Altos 17:23.8 3 Shota Fletcher (10) Mt View 17:43.8 m: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) m: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
EC-FS2B - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-FS2B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Cole Sturino (10) Paly 17:49.6 6:02 273 2 2 Abhinav Ranganathan (10) Paly 18:11.4 6:09 258 3 3 Mateo Fesslmeier (10) Paly 19:10.3 6:29 209 4 4 Michael Murphy (9) Paly 19:10.5 6:30 244 5 5 Gavin Abel (9) Paly 19:22.3 6:33 186 6 6 Aaron Yuan (10) Paly 19:23.4 6:34 287 7 7 Hideki Liu (9) Paly 19:29.1 6:36 232 8 William Dike (10) Paly 19:45.7 6:41 201 9 Nick Usich (9) Paly 19:55.6 6:45 279 10 Bill Xia (10) Paly 20:00.3 6:46 286 11 Max Vroemen (10) Paly 20:03.4 6:47 281 12 8 Matthew Kitani (9) Mt View 20:11.1 6:50 111 13 Phela Durosinmi (9) Paly 20:17.7 6:52 205 14 Kelvin Moresi (9) Paly 20:18.1 6:52 243 15 John Miller (10) Paly 20:24.1 6:54 240 16 Jerry Fang (10) Paly 20:26.6 6:55 208 17 9 Brandon Lien (9) Mt View 20:28.4 6:56 114 18 10 Aidan Shek (9) Mt View 20:34.8 6:58 127 19 11 Kaden Calder (9) Mt View 20:43.9 7:01 97 20 12 Anthony Tejeda (10) Mt View 20:45.0 7:02 133 21 Milo Guan (10) Paly 20:55.6 7:05 294 22 13 Mitchell Johnson (9) Los Altos 21:01.9 7:07 854 23 14 Tyler Crissman (9) Los Altos 21:03.0 7:08 831 24 15 Panayioti Trembois (10) Los Altos 21:10.1 7:10 897 25 16 Toby Huynh (9) Mt View 21:15.3 7:12 108 26 17 Jack Denebeim (9) Los Altos 21:15.6 7:12 834 27 18 Avi Sanchez (9) Mt View 21:26.4 7:16 124 28 Christian Bevan (10) Paly 21:27.1 7:16 193 29 19 Ian Chen (9) Gunn 21:30.1 7:17 641 30 20 Will Park (9) Los Altos 21:31.7 7:17 878 31 Joshua Wilde (9) Paly 21:35.3 7:19 283 32 21 Viktor Kieturakis (9) Los Altos 21:36.9 7:19 856 33 Mihir Gupta (10) Paly 21:40.4 7:20 218 34 Ben Antonow (10) Paly 21:40.9 7:20 189 35 22 Daniel Chen (10) Gunn 21:42.8 7:21 640 36 23 Aidan Donovan (10) Los Altos 21:44.1 7:22 835 37 Arthur Wong (10) Mt View 21:45.5 7:22 136 38 24 Adi Mittal (10) Gunn 21:49.4 7:23 684 39 Justin Evtimow (10) Mt View 21:51.0 7:24 100 40 Brandon Louie (9) Los Altos 21:52.1 7:24 864 41 Ashwin Mukherjee (9) Los Altos 21:52.7 7:24 873 42 Matt Lunk (9) Los Altos 21:53.1 7:25 865 43 Caleb Chen (9) Los Altos 21:53.3 7:25 826 44 Daniel Davalos (10) Los Altos 21:56.0 7:26 832 45 Noah Kaufman (9) Los Altos 21:56.7 7:26 855 46 Gavin Wu (9) Paly 21:59.2 7:27 285 47 Michael Young (9) Los Altos 22:05.3 7:29 905 48 Jonathan Chen (9) Paly 22:05.3 7:29 197 49 Wesley Mascenik (9) Los Altos 22:07.4 7:29 868 50 Rishabh Varshney (9) Los Altos 22:10.6 7:31 898 51 25 Pablo Brunet (10) Gunn 22:40.7 7:41 633 52 26 Nikhil Chaudhary (10) Gunn 22:45.3 7:42 639 53 Kiefer Ting (10) Los Altos 22:51.4 7:44 894 54 27 Roee Abramitzky (10) Gunn 23:04.7 7:49 625 55 Owen Lee (9) Los Altos 23:12.6 7:52 861 56 28 Scott Hwang (10) Gunn 23:31.1 7:58 662 57 Hyojoon Koo (10) Los Altos 23:31.6 7:58 859 58 Andrew Pal (9) Mt View 23:39.5 8:01 120 59 Alexis Penaloza (10) Milpitas 23:48.1 8:04 1174 60 Norman Wang (10) Gunn 23:52.1 8:05 699 61 Vincent Huai (9) Gunn 23:58.0 8:07 660 62 Jonathan Yen (10) Gunn 23:58.6 8:07 702 63 Richard Ford (10) Gunn 24:00.6 8:08 653 64 Jack Park (9) Los Altos 24:05.5 8:09 877 65 Akshaan Ahuja (10) Los Altos 24:40.2 8:21 814 66 Charley Qiao (9) Paly 24:46.4 8:23 257 67 Yehchan Kim (10) Gunn 24:53.6 8:26 669 68 Nicholas Han (10) Mt View 24:55.5 8:26 105 69 Teyo Gokrek (10) Paly 25:12.0 8:32 216 70 Albert Dong (10) Gunn 25:16.4 8:34 651 71 Tyler Potmesil (10) Milpitas 25:17.1 8:34 1175 72 Lukas Jelks (9) Gunn 25:36.1 8:40 663 73 Jeffery Tu (10) Paly 25:54.4 8:46 293 74 Julian Santos (9) Gunn 25:57.8 8:48 691 75 Dhruv Bhagavatula (10) Los Altos 26:28.3 8:58 820 76 James Huang (10) Gunn 27:11.7 9:13 661 77 William Carrillo (10) Gunn 27:58.6 9:29 636 78 Joshua Moore-Davis (9) Los Altos 29:01.4 9:50 871 79 Xiaochao [Jason] Zhou (10) Paly 29:35.3 10:01 289 80 Vishnu Velayuthan (10) Los Altos 29:46.2 10:05 899 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Cole Sturino (10) Paly 17:49.6 2 Abhinav Ranganathan (10) Paly 18:11.4 3 Mateo Fesslmeier (10) Paly 19:10.3 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) 4 Michael Murphy (9) Paly 19:10.5 5 Gavin Abel (9) Paly 19:22.3 7 Hideki Liu (9) Paly 19:29.1 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) 1 Cole Sturino (10) Paly 17:49.6 2 Abhinav Ranganathan (10) Paly 18:11.4 3 Mateo Fesslmeier (10) Paly 19:10.3 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
EC-JVG - SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs
SCVAL Championships (11/05/19) @ Crystal Springs (2.95 miles) EC-JVG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Elizabeth Fetter (9) Paly 19:33.3 6:37 154 2 2 Finley Craig (9) Paly 21:08.2 7:09 150 3 3 Maia Johnsson (10) Paly 21:29.3 7:17 164 4 4 Fiona Bodkin (9) Los Altos 21:30.9 7:17 777 5 5 Cameron Cox (10) Los Altos 21:31.9 7:17 782 6 6 Alexandra Wong (9) Gunn 21:33.9 7:18 621 7 7 Katherine Stone (9) Mt View 21:36.6 7:19 84 8 8 Dominique Lashley (10) Paly 21:44.3 7:22 165 9 9 Natalie Mark (9) Mt View 21:55.3 7:25 78 10 10 Moyu Shimada (11) Gunn 21:55.7 7:26 616 11 11 Emily Tran (10) Los Altos 22:08.6 7:30 807 12 12 Brooke Threlkeld (9) Paly 22:09.2 7:30 182 13 13 Jessica Wang (10) Gunn 22:12.9 7:31 618 14 14 Rachelle Lee (9) Paly 22:36.4 7:39 166 15 15 Paige Yun (9) Gunn 22:40.9 7:41 624 16 16 Samantha Lang (10) Gunn 22:44.5 7:42 590 17 17 Carrie Lohse (9) Paly 22:51.2 7:44 169 18 18 Rachel Rudyak (10) Los Altos 22:52.1 7:45 803 19 Sadie Ibbotson-Brown (10) Paly 22:59.7 7:47 162 20 19 Lucy Wang (9) Gunn 23:08.4 7:50 619 21 20 Celeste Dufosse (9) Los Altos 23:11.6 7:51 783 22 21 Amanda Le (11) Los Altos 23:18.3 7:53 796 23 Anya Mondragon (10) Paly 23:21.9 7:55 171 24 22 Naina Srivastava (9) Mt View 23:36.9 8:00 83 25 Grace Corrigan (9) Paly 23:43.0 8:02 149 26 Anjali Akkaraju (9) Paly 23:46.5 8:03 142 27 23 Alisha Xiong (11) Los Altos 23:53.6 8:05 810 28 Isa Morabia (10) Paly 24:18.1 8:14 172 29 Julia Prescott (10) Los Altos 24:39.3 8:21 907 30 24 Leheng Qi (10) Gunn 24:40.3 8:21 609 31 25 Thuytien Nguyen (10) Mt View 25:03.6 8:29 81 32 Lizbeth Lara (11) Los Altos 25:10.6 8:32 795 33 Ria Rajput (10) Gunn 25:16.3 8:34 610 34 Ella Chang (11) Los Altos 25:17.8 8:34 780 35 Mackenzie Green (9) Gunn 25:18.9 8:34 580 36 Ananya Madabhushi (10) Gunn 25:20.7 8:35 599 37 Jasmine Fan (9) Gunn 25:33.6 8:39 574 38 26 Yuting Wang (9) Mt View 25:35.4 8:40 90 39 27 Sogol Farkhondeh (9) Milpitas 25:40.6 8:42 1129 40 Iliana Arriola (9) Los Altos 25:45.9 8:44 776 41 Ella Koehler (10) Gunn 25:49.0 8:45 588 42 Zarina Khader (11) Los Altos 25:49.4 8:45 792 43 Jenna Houdek (10) Los Altos 25:58.8 8:48 789 44 Samantha Lesner (9) Gunn 25:58.8 8:48 593 45 Elise Kwan (11) Wilcox 26:03.8 8:50 425 46 Cynthia Jia (11) Los Altos 26:16.3 8:54 790 47 Leah Kozakevich (10) Gunn 26:17.1 8:54 589 48 28 Priya Thoren (10) Milpitas 26:17.9 8:54 1142 49 Charlotte Noroian (10) Paly 26:29.8 8:58 174 50 Ashlee Hoyt (9) Santa Clara 26:30.2 8:59 381 51 Shayla Gossain (11) Los Altos 26:30.2 8:59 785 52 Ines Garcia (10) Gunn 26:45.7 9:04 577 53 Priya Gupta (9) Paly 26:46.6 9:04 156 54 Maya Sankaran (10) Gunn 26:48.3 9:05 708 55 29 Olivia Velasco (10) Mt View 26:49.0 9:05 88 56 Willow Steele (9) Paly 26:51.1 9:06 180 57 30 McKenzie Fry (10) Mt View 26:54.6 9:07 70 58 Athena Tulac (11) Mt View 27:19.7 9:15 86 59 Jasmine Lesner (11) Gunn 27:28.9 9:18 592 60 31 Saloni Panth (10) Milpitas 27:32.1 9:20 1138 61 Medina Golafshan (10) Los Altos 27:36.3 9:21 784 62 Rachel Xia (10) Gunn 27:58.5 9:28 622 63 Olivia Ledesma (11) Mt View 28:33.4 9:40 75 64 Katherine Killion (10) Gunn 28:47.4 9:45 586 65 Nessa Kmetec (11) Gunn 28:50.4 9:46 587 66 Maya Oralevich (9) Gunn 28:55.6 9:48 607 67 Katherine Lu (10) Gunn 28:56.0 9:48 598 68 Tasha Lera (9) Gunn 28:59.1 9:49 591 69 Selin Musa (11) Wilcox 28:59.7 9:49 428 70 Ava Eckburg (10) Mt View 29:27.7 9:59 69 71 Zoey Brenner (9) Los Altos 29:30.5 10:00 778 72 32 Mrunmayee Jere (10) Milpitas 29:40.6 10:03 1132 73 Surabhi Pandey (9) Santa Clara 31:01.9 10:31 383 74 Maya Debolle (10) Gunn 31:07.7 10:33 571 75 Katherine Liu (11) Mt View 31:20.5 10:37 76 76 Nicole Wagenbrenner (10) Mt View 31:29.4 10:40 89 77 Anika Malayappan (11) Los Altos 31:36.2 10:42 799 78 Mica Horton (10) Los Altos 32:09.3 10:54 788 79 33 Nehaa Ram (11) Milpitas 32:26.6 10:59 1139 80 Megan Murakami (9) Gunn 33:05.5 11:13 604 81 Mariam Kassak (9) Los Altos 33:51.4 11:28 791 TEAM RESULTS (EC-JVG) ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 26 1 - 2 - 3 - 8 - 12 [14-17] 1:46:04.3 21:12.8 02:35.9 2 Los Altos 58 4 - 5 - 11 - 18 - 20 [21-23] 1:51:15.1 22:15.0 01:40.7 3 Gunn 60 6 - 10 - 13 - 15 - 16 [19-24] 1:51:07.9 22:13.5 01:10.6 4 Mt View 89 7 - 9 - 22 - 25 - 26 [29-30] 1:57:47.8 23:33.5 03:58.8 5 Milpitas 151 27 - 28 - 31 - 32 - 33 [ ] 2:21:37.8 28:19.5 06:46.0 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS ================= 1 Elizabeth Fetter (9) Paly 19:33.3 2 Finley Craig (9) Paly 21:08.2 3 Maia Johnsson (10) Paly 21:29.3 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS) 1 Elizabeth Fetter (9) Paly 19:33.3 2 Finley Craig (9) Paly 21:08.2 4 Fiona Bodkin (9) Los Altos 21:30.9 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest) 3 Maia Johnsson (10) Paly 21:29.3 5 Cameron Cox (10) Los Altos 21:31.9 8 Dominique Lashley (10) Paly 21:44.3 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU) 10 Moyu Shimada (11) Gunn 21:55.7 22 Amanda Le (11) Los Altos 23:18.3 27 Alisha Xiong (11) Los Altos 23:53.6 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)