CCS All-Time by School shows each school organized by its current league, along with the top 7 runners, their times, the year in which their time was achieved, their places in that race, and their overall places in the combined 
all-time "race." Each school's overall score and place are listed on the line where the school's name appears, and its team time is listed below the 7th runner. 
CCS All-Time by League & Division shows team scores and top ten individuals for each league (I didn't divide it further by divisions such as El Camino and DeAnza in the SCVAL); and team scores and top 20 individuals for each 
enrollment division. Those are organized based on the current year's division (so even if you ran a time in a Division IV race, if your team is now in Division V, you're listed in Division V). 
A summary of the rules I used: 
- The top 7 runners for each school make that school's team. If a runner transferred from one school to another, and their best times for each school make that school's top 7, they're listed for both schools (Kimik Anderson is #1 
for Mt. Pleasant and #6 for Santa Teresa, for example). Only a runner's best time is listed, so there are 7 different runners for each school that has that many. 
- All times are rounded to full seconds, since that's all that's available from earlier years. Since the custom with hand timing was to round everything up, I've done the same with electronic times. As a result, even 16:15.01 is 
recorded as 16:16. 
- Ties among runners are broken in the following order: place in the race you ran, time behind the winner of your race (or time ahead of 2nd if breaking a tie among two 1st place runners), time behind the 2nd placer, 3rd placer, 
etc. until the tie is broken. 
Let me know if there's anything I can do to make things easier, should you decide this is worthy of the website. It's OK to give this e-mail address if people want to send me corrections, questions, etc. I hope people enjoy seeing it! 
Peter Jensen

Overview

Boys League Meets
Boys Division Meets (CCS)
Girls League Meets
Girls Division Meets (CCS)
Boys
Girls


Sheet 1: Boys League Meets


BVAL
















Individuals















1. Fernando Balderas
San Jose


14:46 1979 2013







2. Steve Lopez
Andrew Hill


14:50 1986 2009







3. Felix Soto
Mt. Pleasant


14:54 1978 1998







4. Weston Strum
Pioneer


14:58 2009 2013







5. Jesse Torres
Independence


15:00 1979 1979







6. Victor Santamaria
Willow Glen


15:01 1984 1985







7. Nelson Bernal
Westmont


15:01 1980 1986







8. Carlos Carrasco
Mt. Pleasant


15:03 1975 2016







9. Dan Hernandez
Independence


15:06 1978 2001







10. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:08 2007 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Leigh 15:08 15:10 15:10 15:13 15:23 15:23 15:27
11 12 13 14 25 27 38 75
2. Willow Glen 15:01 15:08 15:14 15:23 15:24 15:24 15:27
6 10 15 24 30 33 37 85
3. Mt. Pleasant 14:54 15:03 15:23 15:32 15:33 15:44 15:47
3 8 26 49 52 78 85 138
4. Westmont 15:01 15:18 15:32 15:33 15:36 15:39 15:55
7 20 50 53 62 73 101 192
5. Leland 15:16 15:18 15:26 15:36 15:36 15:44 15:49
17 21 36 59 60 79 87 193
6. Independence 15:00 15:06 15:33 15:36 15:42 15:42 15:57
5 9 51 63 75 76 109 203
7. Gunderson 15:16 15:25 15:28 15:33 15:43 15:47 15:51
16 34 41 54 77 84 90 222
8. Santa Teresa 15:23 15:28 15:30 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:03
23 42 47 64 83 105 119 259
9. Silver Creek 15:24 15:28 15:32 15:53 15:56 16:09 16:11
32 40 48 94 107 125 128 321
10. Overfelt 15:24 15:27 15:37 15:54 15:55 15:55 15:58
28 39 68 97 98 103 111 330
11. James Lick 15:21 15:34 15:37 15:53 15:53 15:57 16:03
22 58 67 92 93 108 118 332
12. Lincoln 15:25 15:33 15:38 15:45 15:54 15:59 16:17
35 55 70 80 96 113 137 336
13. Del Mar 15:24 15:24 15:46 15:55 16:07 16:11 16:15
29 31 82 100 121 130 136 363
14. Prospect 15:29 15:29 15:38 15:56 16:05 16:18 16:21
44 45 69 106 120 138 141 384
15. Yerba Buena 15:18 15:30 15:34 16:10 16:19 16:43 16:56
19 46 56 126 140 152 157 387
16. Andrew Hill 14:50 15:34 15:40 16:07 16:14 16:42 16:57
2 57 74 122 134 150 158 389
17. Pioneer 14:58 15:37 15:54 16:02 16:12 16:21 16:26
4 65 95 116 131 142 145 411
18. Live Oak 15:38 15:48 15:50 15:55 15:55 15:58 15:58
71 86 89 99 102 110 112 447
19. Sobrato 15:16 15:36 16:10 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:25
18 61 127 143 151 160 164 500
20. Oak Grove 15:29 15:52 16:11 16:13 16:23 16:45 16:50
43 91 129 133 144 153 155 540
21. Evergreen Valley 15:37 15:56 16:01 16:07 16:15 16:30 16:32
66 104 115 123 135 146 148 543
22. Piedmont Hills 15:46 15:50 16:00 16:12 16:18 16:32 16:35
81 88 114 132 139 147 149 554
23. San Jose 14:46 16:08 16:46 16:56 16:58 17:07 17:12
1 124 154 156 159 161 163 594
24. Branham 15:39 16:02 17:11 17:38 17:46 18:12 19:23
72 117 162 165 166 167 168 682



















MTAL
















Individuals















1. Eric Newberger
Robert Louis Stevenson


15:01 1975








2. Tim Minor
Pacific Grove


15:21 1975








3. Roman Munoz
King City


15:22 2015








4. Sam Hales
King City


15:31 2011








5. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:38 2013








6. Patrick Parsel
Carmel


15:41 2003








7. Jeff Arnold
York


15:42 1991








8. Mario Flores
King City


15:44 1973








9. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:48 2003








10. Will Allan
Carmel


15:50 1991



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. King City 15:22 15:31 15:38 15:44 15:53 16:04 16:13
3 4 5 8 16 22 31 36
2. Carmel 15:41 15:48 15:50 16:03 16:07 16:15 16:16
6 9 10 21 25 33 38 71
3. York 15:42 15:51 15:52 15:54 16:06 16:20 16:34
7 11 13 17 24 40 47 72
4. Pacific Grove 15:21 15:51 16:00 16:07 16:09 16:11 16:15
2 12 19 26 27 30 34 86
5. R. L. Stevenson 15:01 15:52 15:54 16:10 16:15 16:15 16:18
1 14 18 28 32 35 39 93
6. Greenfield 15:53 16:01 16:05 16:10 16:16 16:22 16:22
15 20 23 29 37 41 42 124
7. Gonzales 16:23 16:33 16:42 16:50 16:57 17:15 17:22
43 46 49 55 60 63 67 253
8. Anzar 16:16 16:46 16:48 16:51 17:07 17:17 17:19
36 51 53 56 61 64 65 257
9. Pacific Collegiate 16:24 16:31 16:48 17:19 17:23 17:26 17:31
44 45 54 66 68 69 71 277
10. Soledad 16:39 16:43 16:51 17:15 17:26 17:46 18:30
48 50 57 62 70 72 78 287
11. Marina 16:47 16:51 18:09 18:11 18:14 18:16 18:29
52 58 73 74 75 76 77 332
12. Oakwood 16:56 18:55 19:25 19:35 19:36 20:14 20:26
59 79 80 81 82 83 84 381



















MBL
















Individuals















1. Ben Morales
San Benito


15:07 1998








2. Ben Trujillo
Gilroy


15:10 1977








3. Nash Guaracha
San Benito


15:13 1980








4. Sammy Barraza
Watsonville


15:13 1979








5. David Perez
Salinas


15:14 2009








6. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:16 2007








7. Jim Scattini
Palma


15:17 1980








8. Diego Estrada
Alisal


15:18 2007








9. Jim Reed
Gilroy


15:22 1985








10. Ken Holliday
Gilroy


15:22 1977



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Benito 15:07 15:13 15:27 15:30 15:38 15:39 15:43
1 3 13 15 20 22 28 52
2. Gilroy 15:10 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:56 15:59 16:00
2 9 10 18 44 46 50 83
3. Watsonville 15:13 15:23 15:41 15:45 15:46 15:51 15:52
4 11 27 29 30 37 38 101
4. Palma 15:16 15:17 15:38 15:49 16:00 16:17 16:19
6 7 19 35 48 64 67 115
5. Alisal 15:18 15:30 15:32 15:51 15:56 16:15 16:21
8 14 16 36 42 62 69 116
6. Salinas 15:14 15:32 15:40 15:55 16:01 16:03 16:10
5 17 23 41 51 53 58 137
7. North Mont Cty 15:39 15:41 15:55 15:58 16:00 16:00 16:02
21 26 40 45 47 49 52 179
8. North Salinas 15:41 15:46 15:46 15:54 16:03 16:13 16:15
25 31 32 39 54 60 61 181
9. Monterey 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:13 16:26 16:37 16:43
12 33 57 59 70 72 73 231
10. Seaside 15:40 15:56 16:07 16:08 16:16 16:18 16:18
24 43 55 56 63 65 66 241
11. Monte Vista Chr 15:49 16:27 16:54 16:57 17:01 17:18 17:20
34 71 75 76 77 82 83 333
12. Everett Alvarez 16:21 17:07 17:12 17:16 17:17 17:39 17:39
68 78 79 80 81 86 87 386
13. Pajaro Valley 16:49 17:25 17:28 18:09 18:22 18:31 18:39
74 84 85 90 91 92 93 424
14. Christopher 17:41 17:43 19:49 19:49 19:58 21:26 22:10
88 89 94 95 96 97 98 462



















PAL
















Individuals















1. Kevin O'Connor
Carlmont


14:47 1979








2. Bob Love
Carlmont


14:53 1977








3. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


14:56 2007








4. John Hoch
Menlo-Atherton


15:02 1979








5. Jeremy Mineau
Menlo-Atherton


15:03 2003








6. Matt Giusto
San Mateo


15:04 1982








7. Brett Mack
Carlmont


15:09 1987








8. Mike Anderson
Carlmont


15:09 1982








9. Bob Powell
Oceana


15:09 1973








10. Craig Corey
San Mateo


15:10 1975



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carlmont 14:47 14:53 15:09 15:09 15:13 15:21 15:26
1 2 7 8 14 16 20 32
2. Half Moon Bay 15:25 15:29 15:31 15:37 15:40 15:43 15:45
19 27 28 31 39 43 47 144
3. San Mateo 15:04 15:10 15:27 15:47 15:51 15:56 16:01
6 10 24 50 56 64 76 146
4. Mills 15:12 15:27 15:28 15:39 15:47 15:57 16:03
12 25 26 38 49 65 79 150
5. Woodside 15:13 15:27 15:37 15:42 15:44 15:44 15:49
13 23 33 42 45 46 54 156
6. Menlo-Atherton 15:02 15:03 15:46 15:48 15:48 15:52 15:56
4 5 48 51 52 58 63 160
7. Aragon 15:22 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:02 16:04
17 18 34 55 77 78 80 201
8. Westmoor 15:33 15:39 15:41 15:52 15:58 15:58 16:00
29 36 40 57 68 69 72 230
9. Jefferson 14:56 15:11 15:38 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:20
3 11 35 88 95 111 112 232
10. So S Francisco 15:34 15:42 15:59 16:05 16:10 16:26 16:49
30 41 70 83 84 92 103 308
11. Burlingame 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:57 15:57 16:00 16:04
59 60 61 66 67 71 82 313
12. El Camino 15:15 15:37 16:01 16:28 16:57 17:00 17:02
15 32 73 93 104 106 108 317
13. Capuchino 15:26 15:43 16:13 16:18 16:32 16:39 16:45
22 44 85 89 94 97 100 334
14. Terra Nova 15:49 15:54 16:01 16:01 16:04 16:14 16:15
53 62 74 75 81 86 87 345
15. Oceana 15:09 15:26 17:12 17:24 18:03 18:23 18:37
9 21 110 113 117 118 119 370
16. Hillsdale 15:39 16:19 16:23 16:43 16:45 16:47 17:04
37 90 91 98 99 102 109 415
17. Sequoia 16:38 16:47 16:59 17:01 17:25 17:25 17:26
96 101 105 107 114 115 116 523



















PSAL
















Individuals















1. Jake Lange
Nueva


15:48 2016








2. Francisco Velazco
Latino College Prep


17:27 2011








3. Peter Enger
Nueva


17:40 2016








4. Joseph Quimson
Nueva


17:42 2016








5. Matt Mellea
Nueva


17:44 2016








6. Caleb Dittmar
Nueva


17:45 2016








7. Angus Zuklie
Nueva


17:52 2016








8. Ethan Walker
Nueva


18:03 2016








9. Jorge Alcazar
Latino College Prep


18:11 2007








10. Daniel Enriquez
St. Thomas More


18:16 2015



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Nueva 15:48 17:40 17:42 17:44 17:45 17:52 18:03
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 19
2. Latino Clg Prep 17:27 18:11 18:27 18:32 18:35 18:46 18:55
2 9 12 13 16 18 21 52
3. St. Thomas More 18:16 18:34 18:48 18:54 18:55 19:14 19:47
10 15 19 20 22 27 31 86
4. Downtn Clg Prep 18:18 18:32 18:58 20:54 22:26 22:48 22:48
11 14 23 41 46 47 48 135
5. Alma Hts Chrstn 18:58 19:08 19:26 20:09 20:21 20:35 20:50
24 26 29 32 35 37 40 146
6. KIPP San Jose 18:37 19:21 20:17 20:18 20:27 20:39 21:22
17 28 33 34 36 38 42 148
7. Mid-Peninsula 19:07 19:36 20:42 21:22 21:22 22:11 23:38
25 30 39 43 44 45 49 181



















SCCAL
















Individuals















1. Brett Gotcher
Aptos


14:56 2001








2. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


15:00 2009








3. Tim Gruber
Aptos


15:00 1977








4. Gary Passanisi
Aptos


15:03 1997








5. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:04 2003








6. Joma DeWald
Soquel


15:19 1997








7. Aaron Kamp
San Lorenzo Valley


15:19 1990








8. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:22 2007








9. Joe Rodriguez
San Lorenzo Valley


15:24 1987








10. Cody Johnson
San Lorenzo Valley


15:28 2011



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Aptos 14:56 15:00 15:00 15:03 15:22 15:41 15:42
1 2 3 4 8 12 13 18
2. San Lorenzo Vly 15:04 15:19 15:24 15:28 15:47 15:51 15:52
5 7 9 10 14 19 20 45
3. Soquel 15:19 15:47 15:49 15:53 15:54 16:00 16:07
6 15 16 22 23 28 34 82
4. Santa Cruz 15:31 15:50 15:52 15:58 16:12 16:14 16:19
11 17 21 25 36 37 39 110
5. Scotts Valley 15:50 16:00 16:01 16:12 16:15 16:30 16:54
18 29 31 35 38 43 46 151
6. Harbor 15:57 16:01 16:06 16:19 16:26 16:27 16:31
24 30 33 40 41 42 44 168
7. St. Francis CCC 16:00 16:00 16:02 16:54 17:00 17:39 18:08
26 27 32 45 47 48 49 177



















SCVAL
















Individuals















1. Paul Summers
Gunn


14:41 2009








2. Mike McCollum
Palo Alto


14:45 1980








3. Andrew Hill
Los Altos


14:52 1998








4. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


14:52 2009








5. Scott LaForce
Los Gatos


14:53 1985








6. Jason Balkman
Lynbrook


14:54 1994








7. Dave Avila
Cupertino


14:56 1977








8. Yohaness Estifanos
Milpitas


14:59 2011








9. Jerry Emory
Gunn


15:01 1973








10. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:03 2009



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Mountain View 14:52 15:03 15:06 15:07 15:16 15:22 15:35
4 10 13 15 23 32 54 65
2. Los Gatos 14:53 15:04 15:13 15:19 15:20 15:25 15:28
5 12 19 26 29 39 45 91
3. Gunn 14:41 15:01 15:19 15:23 15:25 15:38 15:39
1 9 25 35 40 58 61 110
4. Lynbrook 14:54 15:12 15:12 15:24 15:50 15:53 15:54
6 17 18 37 77 83 87 155
5. Palo Alto 14:45 15:03 15:11 15:39 15:40 15:47 15:52
2 11 16 62 64 74 81 155
6. Homestead 15:15 15:15 15:23 15:26 15:31 15:40 15:45
21 22 36 41 51 66 70 171
7. Monta Vista 15:06 15:15 15:26 15:30 15:30 15:43 15:46
14 20 42 48 49 69 72 173
8. Saratoga 15:19 15:19 15:23 15:28 15:35 15:37 15:40
27 28 34 46 53 57 65 188
9. Cupertino 14:56 15:17 15:27 15:47 15:49 15:50 15:51
7 24 44 73 75 76 78 223
10. Los Altos 14:52 15:24 15:37 15:38 15:41 15:57 15:57
3 38 56 60 67 90 91 224
11. Fremont 15:20 15:29 15:30 15:40 15:46 15:56 16:00
30 47 50 63 71 88 93 261
12. Milpitas 14:59 15:23 15:43 15:51 15:52 16:00 16:08
8 33 68 79 82 92 96 270
13. Santa Clara 15:21 15:27 15:38 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:34
31 43 59 80 95 97 98 308
14. Wilcox 15:32 15:36 15:53 15:54 15:54 15:56 16:01
52 55 84 85 86 89 94 362



















WBAL
















Individuals















1. Scott Marconda
Menlo


15:33 1981








2. Corey Gonzales
Harker


15:34 2013








3. Robert Miranda
Menlo


15:47 2015








4. Daniel Hill
Sacred Heart Prep


16:05 2013








5. Brett Andtrom
Sacred Heart Prep


16:09 2016








6. Matt Giusti
The King's Academy


16:10 2007








7. Eric Kinney
Pinewood


16:14 1987








8. Robert Screven
Woodside Priory


16:17 2015








9. Kramer Straube
Sacred Heart Prep


16:17 2005








10. Daniel Pugliese
Menlo


16:17 2011



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Menlo 15:33 15:47 16:17 16:22 16:25 16:29 16:35
1 3 10 12 14 18 25 40
2. Sacred Ht Prep 16:05 16:09 16:17 16:25 16:35 16:35 16:42
4 5 9 13 23 24 28 54
3. Woodside Priory 16:17 16:29 16:34 16:35 16:45 17:17 17:26
8 16 20 22 30 41 42 96
4. The King's Acad 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:44 16:54 17:02 17:08
6 15 27 29 33 35 38 110
5. Crystal Spgs-Up 16:19 16:29 16:34 16:48 16:49 17:03 17:03
11 17 21 31 32 36 37 112
6. Harker 15:34 16:33 16:55 17:11 17:27 17:35 17:43
2 19 34 40 43 45 46 138
7. Eastside Clg Pr 16:36 17:11 17:28 17:53 18:00 18:17 18:23
26 39 44 47 48 54 55 204
8. Pinewood 16:14 18:07 18:10 18:10 18:11 18:13 18:24
7 49 50 51 52 53 56 209



















WCAL
















Individuals















1. Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau

Bellarmine

14:59 2016








2. Jim Kaspari

St. Francis

15:01 1979








3. Ben Sitler

St. Francis

15:03 2005








4. Eric Chaves

St. Francis

15:03 2000








5. Arnold Song

Bellarmine

15:06 1994








6. Neil Davis

Bellarmine

15:07 2000








7. Thomas Becker

Bellarmine

15:07 1994








8. Ian Champeny

Bellarmine

15:14 1987








9. Mark Callon

Bellarmine

15:15 1985








10. Neil McDonagh

St. Ignatius

15:16 1998



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Bellarmine 14:59 15:06 15:07 15:07 15:14 15:15 15:17
1 5 6 7 8 9 11 27
2. St. Francis 15:01 15:03 15:03 15:19 15:23 15:26 15:30
2 3 4 14 16 17 20 39
3. Serra 15:17 15:20 15:28 15:32 15:32 15:35 15:39
12 15 19 21 22 24 29 89
4. St. Ignatius 15:16 15:18 15:28 15:33 15:37 15:38 15:39
10 13 18 23 26 27 28 90
5. Mitty 15:41 15:57 16:05 16:05 16:11 16:19 16:20
30 31 34 35 39 44 45 169
6. Riordan 16:05 16:08 16:09 16:15 16:27 16:31 16:33
33 37 38 41 47 52 53 196
7. Sacred Ht Cath 16:00 16:06 16:13 16:17 16:28 16:30 16:31
32 36 40 43 48 50 51 199
8. Valley Christian 15:36 16:16 16:24 16:29 16:44 16:52 16:53
25 42 46 49 54 55 56 216



















No Longer in CCS
















Individuals















1. Mitch Kingery
San Carlos


14:42 1973








2. Bob Paulin
Camden


14:52 1975








3. Stacy Geiken
Cubberley


15:11 1973








4. Jack Welch
Redwood Christian


15:30 2003








5. Kyle Buron
Blackford


15:31 1979








6. Paul Mello
Crestmoor


15:33 1975








7. Robbie Knorr
Valley Christian-Dublin


15:35 2005








8. Kobert Smith
Awalt


15:38 1977








9. Mike Barnett
San Carlos


15:50 1973








10. Tom Alarcon
Camden


15:53 1973



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Camden 14:52 15:53 16:17 16:26 16:32 16:36 16:37
2 8 15 17 18 20 21 60
2. Redwood Christn 15:30 16:04 16:10 16:41 16:44 16:44 16:53
4 9 11 22 26 27 31 72
3. Cubberley 15:11 16:12 16:16 16:18 17:03 17:28 17:36
3 13 14 16 35 40 44 81
4. San Carlos 14:42 15:50 16:42 16:53 17:13 17:45 17:49
1 7 23 32 37 47 49 100
5. Blackford 15:31 16:11 16:44 17:16 18:03 18:50 18:59
5 12 25 38 52 57 58 132
6. Peterson 16:09 16:42 16:48 16:54 17:42


10 24 30 33 45

142
7. Vly Chrstn-Dub 15:35 16:46 17:02 17:24 17:29 17:48 18:03
6 29 34 39 41 48 51 149
8. St. Lawrence 16:34 17:05 17:35 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:20
19 36 43 46 50 53 55 194
9. Berean Christian 16:44 17:33 18:11 18:29 19:01 20:24 21:33
28 42 54 56 59 60 61 239





































League Individuals Team Score















1. SCVAL 1 3 7 9 10 13 16
30






2. BVAL 4 6 12 17 20 22 24
59






3. PAL 5 11 15 26 28 32 37
85






4. SCCAL 14 19 21 27 31 45 46
112






5. WCAL 18 25 29 30 33 35 36
135






6. No longer in CCS 2 8 39 49 51 53 55
149






7. MBL 34 38 40 41 42 43 44
195






8. MTAL 23 47 48 50 56 57 58
224






9. WBAL 52 54 59 61 62 63 64
288






10. PSAL 60 65 66 67 68 69 70
326

























League Teams by Overall Score















1. SCVAL 3 6 8 11 12 13 14
40






2. BVAL 7 9 10 17 19 20 22
104






3. PAL 1 23 25 26 27 28 33
163






4. WCAL 4 5 18 21 42 51 52
193






5. MBL 15 24 29 30 32 34 36
200






6. SCCAL 2 16 35 38 45 50 53
239






7. MTAL 31 37 39 40 41 46 61
295






8. No longer in CCS 43 47 48 49 55 59 62
363






9. WBAL 44 54 56 57 58 60 64
393






10. PSAL 63 65 66 67 68 69 70
468







Sheet 2: Boys Division Meets


Based on 2016 Divisions








































DIVISION I



















Individuals


















1. Mike McCollum

Palo Alto

14:45 1980











2. Kevin O'Connor

Carlmont

14:47 1979











3. Steve Lopez

Andrew Hill

14:50 1986











4. Andrew Hill

Los Altos

14:52 1998











5. Scott LaForce

Los Gatos

14:53 1985











6. Bob Love

Carlmont

14:53 1977











7. Dave Avila

Cupertino

14:56 1977











8. Mikael Beaudoin-Rousseau

Bellarmine

14:59 2016











9. Yohaness Estifanos

Milpitas

14:59 2011











10. Jesse Torres

Independence

15:00 1979











11. John Hoch

Menlo-Atherton

15:02 1979











12. Jeremy Mineau

Menlo-Atherton

15:03 2003











13. Philip MacQuitty

Palo Alto

15:03 2009











14. Matthew Petrillo

Los Gatos

15:04 2005











15. Kevin Bishop

Monta Vista

15:06 2011











16. Dan Hernandez

Independence

15:06 1978











17. Arnold Song

Bellarmine

15:06 1994











18. Ben Morales

San Benito

15:07 1998











19. Neil Davis

Bellarmine

15:07 2000











20. Thomas Becker

Bellarmine

15:07 1994

































Teams Times






Places





Total


1. Carlmont 14:47 14:53 15:09 15:09 15:13 15:21 15:26
2 6 21 22 26 39 48 77


2. Bellarmine 14:59 15:06 15:07 15:07 15:14 15:15 15:17
8 17 19 20 28 29 33 92


3. Los Gatos 14:53 15:04 15:13 15:19 15:20 15:25 15:28
5 14 24 36 37 45 53 116


4. Palo Alto 14:45 15:03 15:11 15:39 15:40 15:47 15:52
1 13 23 78 83 99 108 198


5. Monta Vista 15:06 15:15 15:26 15:30 15:30 15:43 15:46
15 30 49 56 59 90 97 209


6. Homestead 15:15 15:15 15:23 15:26 15:31 15:40 15:45
31 32 42 47 62 84 92 214


7. San Benito 15:07 15:13 15:27 15:30 15:38 15:39 15:43
18 25 50 58 77 79 88 228


8. Independence 15:00 15:06 15:33 15:36 15:42 15:42 15:57
10 16 67 70 86 87 125 249


9. Los Altos 14:52 15:24 15:37 15:38 15:41 15:57 15:57
4 44 74 75 85 124 126 282


10. Cupertino 14:56 15:17 15:27 15:47 15:49 15:50 15:51
7 34 51 98 102 104 106 292


11. Menlo-Atherton 15:02 15:03 15:46 15:48 15:48 15:52 15:56
11 12 95 100 101 110 119 319


12. Santa Teresa 15:23 15:28 15:30 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:03
41 54 60 71 96 120 135 322


13. Fremont 15:20 15:29 15:30 15:40 15:46 15:56 16:00
38 55 61 80 94 121 130 328


14. Milpitas 14:59 15:23 15:43 15:51 15:52 16:00 16:08
9 40 89 107 109 128 138 354


15. Alisal 15:18 15:30 15:32 15:51 15:56 16:15 16:21
35 57 63 105 117 144 149 377


16. Silver Creek 15:24 15:28 15:32 15:53 15:56 16:09 16:11
43 52 64 112 123 139 141 394


17. Lincoln 15:25 15:33 15:38 15:45 15:54 15:59 16:17
46 68 76 91 115 127 146 396


18. Salinas 15:14 15:32 15:40 15:55 16:01 16:03 16:10
27 65 81 116 131 134 140 420


19. Andrew Hill 14:50 15:34 15:40 16:07 16:14 16:42 16:57
3 69 82 136 143 155 157 433


20. Wilcox 15:32 15:36 15:53 15:54 15:54 15:56 16:01
66 72 111 113 114 122 132 476


21. Evergreen Valley 15:37 15:56 16:01 16:07 16:15 16:30 16:32
73 118 133 137 145 150 152 606


22. Piedmont Hills 15:46 15:50 16:00 16:12 16:18 16:32 16:35
93 103 129 142 147 151 153 614


23. Sequoia 16:38 16:47 16:59 17:01 17:25 17:25 17:26
154 156 158 159 164 165 166 791


24. Everett Alvarez 16:21 17:07 17:12 17:16 17:17 17:39 17:39
148 160 161 162 163 167 168 794
























DIVISION II



















Individuals


















1. Paul Summers
Gunn


14:41 2009











2. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


14:52 2009











3. Jason Balkman
Lynbrook


14:54 1994











4. Weston Strum
Pioneer


14:58 2009











5. Victor Santamaria
Willow Glen


15:01 1984











6. Nelson Bernal
Westmont


15:01 1980











7. Jerry Emory
Gunn


15:01 1973











8. Jim Kaspari
St. Francis


15:01 1979











9. Ben Sitler
St. Francis


15:03 2005











10. Eric Chaves
St. Francis


15:03 2000











11. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:03 2009











12. Matt Giusto
San Mateo


15:04 1982











13. Aubrey Meijer
Mountain View


15:06 2011











14. Dan Gonzales
Mountain View


15:07 1979











15. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:08 2007











16. Ron Fritzke
Leigh


15:08 1973











17. Brian Dulin
Leigh


15:10 1980











18. Craig Corey
San Mateo


15:10 1975











19. Paul Brewer
Leigh


15:10 1977











20. Justin Robison
Lynbrook


15:12 2015

































Teams Times






Places





Total


1. Mountain View 14:52 15:03 15:06 15:07 15:16 15:22 15:35
2 11 13 14 27 36 69 67


2. St. Francis 15:01 15:03 15:03 15:19 15:23 15:26 15:30
8 9 10 32 41 51 60 100


3. Leigh 15:08 15:10 15:10 15:13 15:23 15:23 15:27
16 17 19 23 40 42 56 115


4. Gunn 14:41 15:01 15:19 15:23 15:25 15:38 15:39
1 7 33 38 49 78 80 128


5. Willow Glen 15:01 15:08 15:14 15:23 15:24 15:24 15:27
5 15 25 39 45 48 55 129


6. Lynbrook 14:54 15:12 15:12 15:24 15:50 15:53 15:54
3 20 21 46 101 108 111 191


7. Westmont 15:01 15:18 15:32 15:33 15:36 15:39 15:55
6 30 63 65 73 83 114 237


8. Serra 15:17 15:20 15:28 15:32 15:32 15:35 15:39
28 34 58 62 64 68 84 246


9. Leland 15:16 15:18 15:26 15:36 15:36 15:44 15:49
26 31 50 70 71 92 100 248


10. San Mateo 15:04 15:10 15:27 15:47 15:51 15:56 16:01
12 18 54 97 102 116 122 283


11. Woodside 15:13 15:27 15:37 15:42 15:44 15:44 15:49
22 53 75 89 90 91 98 329


12. Watsonville 15:13 15:23 15:41 15:45 15:46 15:51 15:52
24 43 87 93 94 103 105 341


13. Aragon 15:22 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:02 16:04
37 47 76 99 123 125 128 382


14. Santa Clara 15:21 15:27 15:38 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:34
35 52 79 104 129 139 149 399


15. Overfelt 15:24 15:27 15:37 15:54 15:55 15:55 15:58
44 57 77 112 113 115 118 403


16. Yerba Buena 15:18 15:30 15:34 16:10 16:19 16:43 16:56
29 61 67 132 141 150 156 430


17. Pioneer 14:58 15:37 15:54 16:02 16:12 16:21 16:26
4 74 109 124 135 144 147 446


18. Westmoor 15:33 15:39 15:41 15:52 15:58 15:58 16:00
66 81 88 106 119 120 121 460


19. North Salinas 15:41 15:46 15:46 15:54 16:03 16:13 16:15
85 95 96 110 127 137 138 513


20. Oak Grove 15:29 15:52 16:11 16:13 16:23 16:45 16:50
59 107 133 136 145 152 153 580


21. Mitty 15:41 15:57 16:05 16:05 16:11 16:19 16:20
86 117 130 131 134 142 143 598


22. Valley Christian 15:36 16:16 16:24 16:29 16:44 16:52 16:53
72 140 146 148 151 154 155 657


23. Branham 15:39 16:02 17:11 17:38 17:46 18:12 19:23
82 126 157 158 161 162 163 684


24. Christopher 17:41 17:43 19:49 19:49 19:58 21:26 22:10
159 160 164 165 166 167 168 814
























DIVISION III



















Individuals


















1. Felix Soto
Mt. Pleasant


14:54 1978











2. Brett Gotcher
Aptos


14:56 2001











3. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


14:56 2007











4. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


15:00 2009











5. Tim Gruber
Aptos


15:00 1977











6. Gary Passanisi
Aptos


15:03 1997











7. Carlos Carrasco
Mt. Pleasant


15:03 1975











8. Ben Trujillo
Gilroy


15:10 1977











9. Glen Dean
Jefferson


15:11 1977











10. Paul Eley
Mills


15:12 1989











11. Peter O'Driscoll
El Camino


15:15 1986











12. Gary Lewis
Gunderson


15:16 1981











13. Neil McDonagh
St. Ignatius


15:16 1998











14. Lance Wolfsmith
Sobrato


15:16 2007











15. Mark McManus
St. Ignatius


15:18 1990











16. Doug Golliher
Saratoga


15:19 1982











17. Mike Dyer
Saratoga


15:19 1975











18. Joe Amendt
James Lick


15:21 1986











19. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:22 2007











20. Jim Reed
Gilroy


15:22 1985

































Teams Times






Places





Total


1. Aptos 14:56 15:00 15:00 15:03 15:22 15:41 15:42
2 4 5 6 19 58 59 36


2. Mt. Pleasant 14:54 15:03 15:23 15:32 15:33 15:44 15:47
1 7 23 36 37 63 68 104


3. Saratoga 15:19 15:19 15:23 15:28 15:35 15:37 15:40
16 17 22 33 42 48 56 130


4. St. Ignatius 15:16 15:18 15:28 15:33 15:37 15:38 15:39
13 15 31 38 46 49 53 143


5. Gunderson 15:16 15:25 15:28 15:33 15:43 15:47 15:51
12 26 30 39 61 65 69 168


6. Gilroy 15:10 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:56 15:59 16:00
8 20 21 44 78 84 90 171


7. Mills 15:12 15:27 15:28 15:39 15:47 15:57 16:03
10 29 32 55 66 79 94 192


8. James Lick 15:21 15:34 15:37 15:53 15:53 15:57 16:03
18 41 47 71 73 82 93 250


9. Del Mar 15:24 15:24 15:46 15:55 16:07 16:11 16:15
24 25 64 76 100 106 110 289


10. Prospect 15:29 15:29 15:38 15:56 16:05 16:18 16:21
34 35 50 77 98 114 117 294


11. Jefferson 14:56 15:11 15:38 16:17 16:37 17:17 17:20
3 9 51 113 131 150 151 307


12. North Mont Cty 15:39 15:41 15:55 15:58 16:00 16:00 16:02
52 57 75 83 86 89 92 353


13. Burlingame 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:57 15:57 16:00 16:04
70 72 74 80 81 87 95 377


14. South S Francisco 15:34 15:42 15:59 16:05 16:10 16:26 16:49
40 60 85 97 105 121 142 387


15. Sobrato 15:16 15:36 16:10 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:25
14 43 104 118 134 147 152 413


16. El Camino 15:15 15:37 16:01 16:28 16:57 17:00 17:02
11 45 91 123 144 145 146 414


17. Monterey 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:13 16:26 16:37 16:43
28 67 103 108 120 130 137 426


18. Capuchino 15:26 15:43 16:13 16:18 16:32 16:39 16:45
27 62 109 115 128 132 139 441


19. Sacred Ht Cath 16:00 16:06 16:13 16:17 16:28 16:30 16:31
88 99 107 112 124 125 126 530


20. Riordan 16:05 16:08 16:09 16:15 16:27 16:31 16:33
96 101 102 111 122 127 129 532


21. Hillsdale 15:39 16:19 16:23 16:43 16:45 16:47 17:04
54 116 119 136 138 140 148 563


22. Soledad 16:39 16:43 16:51 17:15 17:26 17:46 18:30
133 135 143 149 154 156 159 714


23. Pajaro Valley 16:49 17:25 17:28 18:09 18:22 18:31 18:39
141 153 155 157 158 160 161 764
























DIVISION IV



















Individuals


















1. Fernando Balderas
San Jose


14:46 1979











2. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:04 2003











3. Bob Powell
Oceana


15:09 1973











4. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:16 2007











5. Jim Scattini
Palma


15:17 1980











6. Joma DeWald
Soquel


15:19 1997











7. Aaron Kamp
San Lorenzo Valley


15:19 1990











8. Tim Minor
Pacific Grove


15:21 1975











9. Roman Munoz
King City


15:22 2015











10. Joe Rodriguez
San Lorenzo Valley


15:24 1987











11. Ken McBride
Half Moon Bay


15:25 1975











12. Ralph Johnson
Oceana


15:26 1975











13. Cody Johnson
San Lorenzo Valley


15:28 2011











14. Fernando Villegas
Half Moon Bay


15:29 1986











15. Sam Hales
King City


15:31 2011











16. Nathan Johnson
Santa Cruz


15:31 1990











17. Chuck Arnold
Half Moon Bay


15:31 1975











18. Scott Mrconda
Menlo


15:33 1981











19. Corey Gonzales
Harker


15:34 2013











20. Graham Faust
Half Moon Bay


15:37 2015

































Teams Times






Places





Total


1. San Lorenzo Vly 15:04 15:19 15:24 15:28 15:47 15:51 15:52
2 7 10 13 30 43 45 62


2. Half Moon Bay 15:25 15:29 15:31 15:37 15:40 15:43 15:45
11 14 17 20 24 27 29 86


3. King City 15:22 15:31 15:38 15:44 15:53 16:04 16:13
9 15 21 28 49 70 87 122


4. Palma 15:16 15:17 15:38 15:49 16:00 16:17 16:19
4 5 22 38 59 98 102 128


5. Soquel 15:19 15:47 15:49 15:53 15:54 16:00 16:07
6 32 37 48 50 60 77 173


6. Live Oak 15:38 15:48 15:50 15:55 15:55 15:58 15:58
23 33 42 52 53 56 57 203


7. Carmel 15:41 15:48 15:50 16:03 16:07 16:15 16:16
26 34 39 68 74 91 95 241


8. Santa Cruz 15:31 15:50 15:52 15:58 16:12 16:14 16:19
16 40 46 58 86 88 103 246


9. Pacific Grove 15:21 15:51 16:00 16:07 16:09 16:11 16:15
8 44 62 76 81 84 93 271


10. Terra Nova 15:49 15:54 16:01 16:01 16:04 16:14 16:15
36 51 66 67 69 89 92 289


11. Seaside 15:40 15:56 16:07 16:08 16:16 16:18 16:18
25 54 75 79 96 100 101 329


12. Scotts Valley 15:50 16:00 16:01 16:12 16:15 16:30 16:54
41 61 65 85 90 116 133 342


13. Greenfield 15:53 16:01 16:05 16:10 16:16 16:22 16:22
47 64 72 83 94 106 107 360


14. Menlo 15:33 15:47 16:17 16:22 16:25 16:29 16:35
18 31 99 105 110 115 122 363


15. Harbor 15:57 16:01 16:06 16:19 16:26 16:27 16:31
55 63 73 104 111 114 117 406


16. Oceana 15:09 15:26 17:12 17:24 18:03 18:23 18:37
3 12 144 150 154 159 161 463


17. Sacred Ht Prep 16:05 16:09 16:17 16:25 16:35 16:35 16:42
71 80 97 109 120 121 124 477


18. San Jose 14:46 16:08 16:46 16:56 16:58 17:07 17:12
1 78 127 135 138 141 145 479


19. Monte Vista Chr 15:49 16:27 16:54 16:57 17:01 17:18 17:20
35 113 132 136 139 147 148 555


20. Harker 15:34 16:33 16:55 17:11 17:27 17:35 17:43
19 118 134 143 151 152 153 565


21. The King's Acad 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:44 16:54 17:02 17:08
82 112 123 126 131 140 142 574


22. Gonzales 16:23 16:33 16:42 16:50 16:57 17:15 17:22
108 119 125 129 137 146 149 618


23. Marina 16:47 16:51 18:09 18:11 18:14 18:16 18:29
128 130 155 156 157 158 160 726
























DIVISION V



















Individuals


















1. Eric Newberger
Robert Louis Stevenson


15:01 1975











2. Jeff Arnold
York


15:42 1991











3. Jake Lange
Nueva


15:48 2016











4. Troy Curran
York


15:51 1982











5. Jesus Perez
York


15:52 1987











6. David Colburn
Robert Louis Stevenson


15:52 1975











7. James Palaniuk
York


15:54 2009











8. James Silvestri
Robert Louis Stevenson


15:54 2009











9. Paul Colosi
St. Francis CCC


16:00 2015











10. EJ Kelly V
St. Francis CCC


16:00 2016











11. Braxton Rico
St. Francis CCC


16:02 2015











12. Elijah Bilotta
York


16:06 1996











13. Angus Jeffers
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:10 1991











14. Eric Kinney
Pinewood


16:14 1987











15. Andre LaMothe
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:15 2007











16. Paul Hugens
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:15 1977











17. Diego Avila
Anzar


16:16 2013











18. Robert Screven
Woodside Priory


16:17 2015











19. Andreas Spanos
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:18 2011











20. Nicholas Medearis
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:19 2016

































Teams Times






Places





Total


1. York 15:42 15:51 15:52 15:54 16:06 16:20 16:34
2 4 5 7 12 21 26 30


2. R. L. Stevenson 15:01 15:52 15:54 16:10 16:15 16:15 16:18
1 6 8 13 15 16 19 43


3. St. Francis CCC 16:00 16:00 16:02 16:54 17:00 17:39 18:08
9 10 11 38 40 55 65 108


4. Woodside Priory 16:17 16:29 16:34 16:35 16:45 17:17 17:26
18 23 27 29 31 46 50 128


5. Crystal Spgs-Up 16:19 16:29 16:34 16:48 16:49 17:03 17:03
20 24 28 33 36 41 42 141


6. Anzar 16:16 16:46 16:48 16:51 17:07 17:17 17:19
17 32 34 37 43 45 47 163


7. Pacific Collegiate 16:24 16:31 16:48 17:19 17:23 17:26 17:31
22 25 35 48 49 51 54 179


8. Nueva 15:48 17:40 17:42 17:44 17:45 17:52 18:03
3 56 57 58 59 60 63 233


9. Eastside Clg Prep 16:36 17:11 17:28 17:53 18:00 18:17 18:23
30 44 53 61 62 72 74 250


10. Pinewood 16:14 18:07 18:10 18:10 18:11 18:13 18:24
14 64 66 67 68 70 75 279


11. Latino Clg Prep 17:27 18:11 18:27 18:32 18:35 18:46 18:55
52 69 76 77 80 82 86 354


12. St. Thomas More 18:16 18:34 18:48 18:54 18:55 19:14 19:47
71 79 83 84 85 92 99 402


13. Oakwood 16:56 18:55 19:25 19:35 19:36 20:14 20:26
39 87 94 96 97 101 105 413


14. Downtn Clg Prep 18:18 18:32 18:58 20:54 22:26 22:48 22:48
73 78 88 111 116 117 118 466


15. Alma Hts Chrstn 18:58 19:08 19:26 20:09 20:21 20:35 20:50
89 91 95 100 104 107 110 479


16. KIPP San Jose 18:37 19:21 20:17 20:18 20:27 20:39 21:22
81 93 102 103 106 108 112 485


17. Mid-Peninsula 19:07 19:36 20:42 21:22 21:22 22:11 23:38
90 98 109 113 114 115 119 524
























No Longer in CCS



















Individuals


















1. Mitch Kingery
San Carlos


14:42 1973











2. Bob Paulin
Camden


14:52 1975











3. Stacy Geiken
Cubberley


15:11 1973











4. Jack Welch
Redwood Christian


15:30 2003











5. Kyle Buron
Blackford


15:31 1979











6. Paul Mello
Crestmoor


15:33 1975











7. Robbie Knorr
Valley Christian-Dublin


15:35 2005











8. Kobert Smith
Awalt


15:38 1977











9. Mike Barnett
San Carlos


15:50 1973











10. Tom Alarcon
Camden


15:53 1973

































Teams Times






Places





Total


1. Camden 14:52 15:53 16:17 16:26 16:32 16:36 16:37
2 8 15 17 18 20 21 60


2. Redwood Christn 15:30 16:04 16:10 16:41 16:44 16:44 16:53
4 9 11 22 26 27 31 72


3. Cubberley 15:11 16:12 16:16 16:18 17:03 17:28 17:36
3 13 14 16 35 40 44 81

:
4. San Carlos 14:42 15:50 16:42 16:53 17:13 17:45 17:49
1 7 23 32 37 47 49 100


5. Blackford 15:31 16:11 16:44 17:16 18:03 18:50 18:59
5 12 25 38 52 57 58 132


6. Peterson 16:09 16:42 16:48 16:54 17:42


10 24 30 33 45

142


7. Vly Chrstn-Dub 15:35 16:46 17:02 17:24 17:29 17:48 18:03
6 29 34 39 41 48 51 149


8. St. Lawrence 16:34 17:05 17:35 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:20
19 36 43 46 50 53 55 194


9. Berean Christian 16:44 17:33 18:11 18:29 19:01 20:24 21:33
28 42 54 56 59 60 61 239



Sheet 3: Girls League Meets


BVAL
















Individuals















1. Laurie Chapman
Gunderson


16:43 1985 2013







2. Rebecca Chamberlain
Leigh


16:51 1984 2009







3. Stephanie Barnett
Leland


17:32 2007 1998







4. Cory Schubert
Del Mar


17:33 1982 2013







5. Jennifer Ashe
Leland


17:37 1987 1979







6. Irene Crowley
Overfelt


17:40 1977 1985







7. Rebecca Habtamu
Prospect


17:46 2007 1986







8. Angela Stearns
Silver Creek


17:46 1985 2016







9. Emily Allison
Leland


17:47 1995 2001







10. Kaylah Grant
Live Oak


17:49 2016 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Leland 17:32 17:37 17:47 18:18 18:19 18:21 18:40
3 5 9 18 19 21 28 54
2. Leigh 16:51 18:03 18:38 19:02 19:08 19:12 19:26
2 12 25 43 48 59 72 130
3. Silver Creek 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:00 19:10 19:16 19:21
8 13 22 41 51 63 67 135
4. Santa Teresa 18:11 18:47 18:48 18:57 19:10 19:11 19:14
15 29 30 34 54 55 61 162
5. Willow Glen 18:14 18:31 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:30 19:33
17 23 27 45 76 77 78 188
6. Prospect 17:46 18:00 19:09 19:21 19:38 19:43 19:44
7 11 49 68 81 87 89 216
7. Oak Grove 18:10 18:19 18:58 19:21 19:40 19:59 20:08
14 20 36 66 83 105 117 219
8. Live Oak 17:49 18:39 19:14 19:17 19:28 19:50 19:56
10 26 62 64 74 95 102 236
9. Westmont 18:54 18:58 18:58 19:12 19:26 19:44 20:21
32 37 38 58 71 90 134 236
10. Gunderson 16:43 18:12 19:26 19:29 19:34 20:02 20:06
1 16 73 75 79 109 114 244
11. Evergreen Valley 18:35 19:01 19:22 19:45 19:47 19:50 19:59
24 42 70 91 93 96 106 320
12. Sobrato 18:57 19:04 19:13 19:42 19:52 20:18 20:31
35 46 60 85 99 130 141 325
13. Branham 18:58 19:09 19:17 19:43 19:51 20:13 20:19
39 50 65 88 98 126 131 340
14. Overfelt 17:40 18:50 19:55 19:59 20:01 20:10 20:21
6 31 101 104 107 120 132 349
15. Del Mar 17:33 19:10 19:45 19:53 20:01 20:09 20:17
4 53 92 100 108 119 128 357
16. Independence 19:08 19:11 19:40 19:57 20:02 20:07 20:08
47 56 84 103 110 116 118 400
17. Piedmont Hills 19:10 19:12 19:48 19:51 20:10 20:12 20:12
52 57 94 97 121 123 124 421
18. Mt. Pleasant 19:22 19:39 19:43 20:03 20:13 20:30 20:38
69 82 86 112 125 140 143 474
19. Pioneer 19:04 20:05 20:07 20:25 20:41 20:47 20:48
44 113 115 136 145 147 148 553
20. Andrew Hill 18:56 20:10 20:14 20:28 20:30 20:31 20:39
33 122 127 137 139 142 144 558
21. Yerba Buena 18:59 19:38 20:18 21:22 21:32 21:50 21:58
40 80 129 154 155 159 160 558
22. Lincoln 20:21 20:22 20:28 20:47 20:59 21:10 21:37
133 135 138 146 150 153 157 702
23. James Lick 20:03 20:57 21:06 21:40 22:26 23:00 23:11
111 149 151 158 161 164 165 730
24. San Jose 21:09 21:35 22:40 22:40 23:26 23:29 23:31
152 156 162 163 166 167 168 799



















MTAL
















Individuals















1. Alex Stout
Pacific Collegiate


17:54 2016








2. Ann Trason
Pacific Grove


18:07 1977








3. Evelin Meza
Greenfield


18:13 2015








4. Thea Lee
Carmel


18:37 2005








5. Annie Lee
Robert Louis Stevenson


18:39 2007








6. Rachel Lewis
Santa Catalina


18:41 1988








7. Ana Lilia Martinez
King City


18:50 1997








8. Jocelyn Sosa
Greenfield


18:50 2015








9. Melanie Hong
Carmel


19:02 2007








10. Angela Yebra
Gonzales


19:05 1996



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carmel 18:37 19:02 19:17 19:19 19:23 19:24 19:29
4 9 13 14 16 17 18 56
2. Pacific Grove 18:07 19:11 19:11 19:31 19:32 19:45 20:03
2 11 12 21 22 28 33 68
3. R. L. Stevenson 18:39 19:20 19:31 19:40 20:06 20:46 20:49
5 15 20 24 34 49 52 98
4. Santa Catalina 18:41 19:29 19:43 19:44 19:54 19:56 20:01
6 19 26 27 30 31 32 108
5. Greenfield 18:13 18:50 20:13 20:35 20:40 20:50 20:56
3 8 38 47 48 53 55 144
6. King City 18:50 20:07 20:17 20:19 20:34 20:48 20:48
7 36 40 41 46 50 51 170
7. Pacific Collegiate 17:54 19:33 20:25 20:31 21:04 21:22 21:29
1 23 43 44 59 63 64 170
8. Gonzales 19:05 20:06 21:03 21:05 21:09 21:11 21:50
10 35 58 60 61 62 69 224
9. York 20:10 20:15 20:23 20:56 20:57 21:01 21:36
37 39 42 54 56 57 65 228
10. Soledad 19:42 20:31 21:55 21:58 22:20 22:26 22:59
25 45 71 72 76 78 80 289
11. Anzar 19:49 21:43 21:47 21:51 22:13 22:19 22:27
29 66 68 70 73 75 79 306
12. Marina 21:43 23:16 23:39 23:47 24:21 24:29 24:53
67 81 83 84 85 86 88 400
13. Trinity Christian 22:13 22:23 23:24 24:33 29:52


74 77 82 87 89

409



















MBL
















Individuals















1. Anna Welsh
Monterey


17:57 2011








2. Kathleen Miller
Gilroy


18:09 2007








3. Nina Anderson
Notre Dame-Salinas


18:16 2009








4. Athena Alarcon
Gilroy


18:20 2009








5. Becky Kaiser
Seaside


18:28 1990








6. Marla Pleyte
San Benito


18:30 1993








7. Jovita Trujillo
North Monterey County


18:31 2007








8. Amanda Boyd
San Benito


18:35 2005








9. Tiffany Choy
Salinas


18:40 1979








10. Betty Wilson
Watsonville


18:48 1979



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Gilroy 18:09 18:20 18:49 18:52 19:06 19:08 19:13
2 4 12 16 20 22 27 54
2. San Benito 18:30 18:35 18:49 18:51 19:02 19:23 19:28
6 8 11 14 19 35 38 58
3. Salinas 18:40 18:52 18:53 18:58 19:08 19:12 19:16
9 15 17 18 21 25 29 80
4. Notre Dame-Sal 18:16 19:12 19:23 19:41 19:50 19:55 19:56
3 24 34 41 48 52 53 150
5. North Mont Cty 18:31 19:19 19:21 19:37 19:42 19:46 19:54
7 31 32 39 43 47 51 152
6. Watsonville 18:48 19:16 19:23 19:27 19:43 19:43 19:50
10 28 33 37 44 45 49 152
7. Alisal 19:13 19:24 19:42 19:45 20:04 20:13 20:22
26 36 42 46 57 59 65 207
8. Monterey 17:57 19:11 20:16 20:22 20:27 20:29 20:33
1 23 60 63 66 67 70 213
9. Seaside 18:28 18:51 20:43 21:16 21:21 21:22 21:43
5 13 73 79 81 82 86 251
10. Everett Alvarez 19:40 19:52 20:03 20:17 21:01 21:17 21:28
40 50 56 62 77 80 84 285
11. North Salinas 19:17 20:11 20:17 20:29 20:32 20:36 20:40
30 58 61 68 69 71 72 286
12. Monte Vista Chr 19:59 20:00 20:51 20:59 21:28 21:40 21:47
54 55 74 76 83 85 87 342
13. Pajaro Valley 20:22 21:09 23:14 24:08 25:11 26:27 26:53
64 78 91 94 96 97 98 423
14. Christopher 20:54 21:58 22:12 22:54 23:16 23:19 24:50
75 88 89 90 92 93 95 434



















PAL
















Individuals















1. Jessie Petersen
Carlmont


17:28 2009








2. Lauren Gustafson
Mills


17:31 1999








3. Angela Sanchez
Capuchino


17:42 1998








4. Sabrina Han
Westmoor


17:47 1984








5. Kim Schnurpfeil
San Mateo


17:48 1978








6. Nicole Portley
Aragon


17:49 1997








7. Laurie Andeen
Menlo-Atherton


17:49 1986








8. Janet Bowie
Woodside


17:53 1986








9. Samantha Hamilton
Half Moon Bay


18:02 2007








10. Justine Fedronic
Carlmont


18:04 2007



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carlmont 17:28 18:04 18:08 18:16 18:17 18:20 18:31
1 10 13 15 17 19 23 56
2. Half Moon Bay 18:02 18:20 18:33 18:34 18:35 18:37 18:47
9 21 25 27 29 31 37 111
3. Menlo-Atherton 17:49 18:12 18:36 18:38 18:42 18:51 19:00
7 14 30 32 34 42 46 117
4. Mills 17:31 18:32 18:33 18:44 18:49 19:07 19:14
2 24 26 36 38 48 51 126
5. Aragon 17:49 18:05 18:40 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:32
6 11 33 43 49 59 60 142
6. San Mateo 17:48 18:29 18:49 19:28 19:38 19:55 20:04
5 22 40 58 64 70 74 189
7. Capuchino 17:42 18:07 18:16 20:32 20:36 20:51 20:56
3 12 16 88 90 95 97 209
8. Burlingame 18:19 18:59 19:00 19:17 19:19 19:25 19:34
18 44 45 53 54 57 62 214
9. Westmoor 17:47 18:20 19:21 19:47 20:07 20:07 20:08
4 20 55 66 78 79 80 223
10. Hillsdale 18:49 19:06 19:13 19:24 19:49 20:02 20:12
39 47 50 56 68 73 84 260
11. Terra Nova 18:34 19:14 19:37 19:47 19:52 20:07 20:09
28 52 63 67 69 77 82 279
12. Woodside 17:53 19:32 19:44 20:11 20:28 20:32 20:34
8 61 65 83 86 87 89 303
13. Sequoia 18:43 18:51 20:06 20:09 20:20 20:49 20:54
35 41 76 81 85 94 96 318
14. So S Francisco 19:55 20:05 20:37 20:39 20:42 21:27 22:01
71 75 91 92 93 100 102 422
15. Jefferson 19:56 21:07 21:23 21:32 23:30


72 98 99 101 104

474
16. El Camino 22:33 23:36 25:51 26:28 26:30 26:34 26:55
103 105 106 107 108 109 110 529



















PSAL
















Individuals















1. Juliette Love
Nueva


19:54 2016








2. Jenna Lange
Nueva


20:11 2016








3. Elyse Folkman
Kehillah Jewish Academy


20:23 2016








4. Brianna Deckman
Alma Heights Christian


20:39 2011








5. Sydney Shirriff
Nueva


20:41 2016








6. Tori Knapp
Nueva


20:42 2016








7. Donya Zarrinnegar
Nueva


20:43 2016








8. Brittany Deckman
Alma Heights Christian


20:55 2011








9. Diana Gomez
KIPP San Jose


21:30 2013








10. Mariela Navarro
Latino College Prep


21:40 2007



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Nueva 19:54 20:11 20:41 20:42 20:43 22:14 22:52
1 2 4 5 6 12 14 18
2. Latino Clg Prep 21:40 22:14 22:23 23:09 23:24 23:57 24:48
9 11 13 16 17 19 25 66
3. Alma Hts Chrstn 20:39 20:55 22:57 24:17 24:24 24:50 25:22
3 7 15 21 22 26 30 68
4. Downtn Clg Prep 21:43 26:41 27:00 28:26 28:31 28:40 31:32
10 36 37 43 44 45 47 170
5. University Prep 24:52 25:56 26:37 27:14 28:07 31:57

28 34 35 38 41 48
176
6. St. Thomas More 23:41 24:34 24:39 25:13 25:29 25:32 27:58
18 23 24 29 31 32 40 197
7. KIPP San Jose 21:30 24:00 24:52 25:38 27:26 28:12 30:11
8 20 27 33 39 42 46 215



















SCCAL
















Individuals















1. Anna Maxwell
San Lorenzo Valley


16:53 2013








2. Nikki Hiltz
Aptos


17:05 2011








3. Cate Ratliff
Santa Cruz


17:05 2015








4. Alejandra Barrientos
San Lorenzo Valley


17:21 1999








5. Marea Zlatunich
Aptos


17:26 2016








6. Vanessa Fraser
Scotts Valley


17:36 2011








7. Matti Peoples
Aptos


17:38 2015








8. Mari Friedman
Santa Cruz


17:44 2015








9. Valerie Morrison
Scotts Valley


17:58 2013








10. Jessica Van Ausdall
Aptos


17:59 2005



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Aptos 17:05 17:26 17:38 17:59 18:01 18:12 18:16
2 5 7 10 11 12 14 35
2. San Lorenzo Vly 16:53 17:21 18:20 18:27 18:38 18:41 18:43
1 4 16 17 21 25 26 59
3. Santa Cruz 17:05 17:44 18:40 18:45 18:54 19:14 19:15
3 8 23 29 30 35 36 93
4. Harbor 18:12 18:18 18:28 18:41 18:44 19:03 19:27
13 15 18 24 27 31 40 97
5. Scotts Valley 17:36 17:58 18:39 19:09 19:25 19:33 19:52
6 9 22 34 39 41 42 110
6. Soquel 18:33 18:34 18:45 19:05 19:09 19:17 19:20
19 20 28 32 33 37 38 132
7. St. Francis CCC 19:54 21:16 21:33 21:35 22:01 22:01 22:45
43 44 45 46 47 48 49 225



















SCVAL
















Individuals















1. Sarah Robinson
Gunn


16:59 2013








2. Gillian Meeks
Gunn


17:18 2015








3. Lauren Jacob
Los Altos


17:20 2013








4. Shannon Clark
Mountain View


17:26 1982








5. Katie Brizgys
Palo Alto


17:34 1998








6. Bridget Gottlieb
Monta Vista


17:37 2013








7. Maryam Jawid
Lynbrook


17:43 2016








8. Kerry Brogan
Los Altos


17:43 1979








9. Ruth Graham
Gunn


17:45 2001








10. Esther Berndt
Gunn


17:54 1981



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Gunn 16:59 17:18 17:45 17:54 18:19 18:19 18:32
1 2 9 10 23 24 40 45
2. Mountain View 17:26 18:00 18:02 18:22 18:29 18:32 18:34
4 12 14 28 35 41 42 93
3. Monta Vista 17:37 18:12 18:26 18:27 18:35 19:03 19:03
6 18 31 32 43 71 72 130
4. Homestead 17:58 18:19 18:20 18:31 18:45 18:45 18:56
11 25 26 38 54 55 67 154
5. Los Altos 17:20 17:43 18:18 19:03 19:16 19:26 19:26
3 8 22 73 77 81 82 183
6. Palo Alto 17:34 18:14 18:42 18:44 18:48 18:55 18:58
5 20 51 52 58 66 69 186
7. Lynbrook 17:43 18:30 18:39 18:39 18:44 18:51 18:57
7 36 48 49 53 61 68 193
8. Los Gatos 18:03 18:29 18:37 18:37 18:45 18:47 18:50
15 34 45 46 56 57 60 196
9. Milpitas 18:00 18:26 18:28 19:01 19:04 19:06 19:06
13 30 33 70 74 75 76 220
10. Cupertino 18:07 18:16 18:40 18:53 19:30 19:46 19:47
16 21 50 62 83 87 88 232
11. Saratoga 18:13 18:36 18:38 18:53 18:53 18:54 19:19
19 44 47 63 64 65 79 237
12. Fremont 18:22 18:25 18:30 19:18 19:47 20:04 20:05
27 29 37 78 89 94 95 260
13. Santa Clara 18:08 18:49 19:32 19:46 19:49 19:52 20:12
17 59 84 86 90 91 96 336
14. Wilcox 18:31 19:24 19:44 19:55 19:57 20:19 20:23
39 80 85 92 93 97 98 389



















WBAL
















Individuals















1. Katy McCandless
Castilleja


17:12 1986








2. Niki Iyer
Harker


17:26 2015








3. Linda Van Housen
Sacred Heart Prep


17:38 1980








4. Natalie Novitsky
Sacred Heart Prep


17:43 2016








5. Kat Gregory
Woodside Priory


18:23 2011








6. Zoe Enright
Menlo


18:32 2013








7. Lizzie Lacy
Menlo


18:34 2013








8. Leah DeMarchena
Notre Dame-Belmont


18:35 2000








9. Michelle Gallagher
Mercy-Burlingame


18:36 2000








10. Ashley Schoettle
Castilleja


18:42 2005



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Sacred Ht Prep 17:38 17:43 19:07 19:11 19:35 19:47 19:49
3 4 21 23 29 40 41 80
2. Castilleja 17:12 18:42 18:53 19:35 19:50 20:01 20:12
1 10 11 30 43 55 61 95
3. Notre Dame-Bel 18:35 18:54 19:05 19:31 19:37 19:43 19:50
8 13 19 28 31 37 44 99
4. Menlo 18:32 18:34 19:08 19:40 20:12 20:15 20:17
6 7 22 34 62 65 66 131
5. Woodside Priory 18:23 19:01 19:46 19:52 20:11 20:34 20:52
5 15 38 47 60 69 74 165
6. Mercy-Burlingame 18:36 19:02 19:20 20:00 20:30 20:36 20:41
9 16 24 53 68 70 72 170
7. Harker 17:26 18:53 19:57 20:01 20:01 20:13 20:30
2 12 50 54 56 63 67 174
8. Notre Dame-SJ 18:55 19:03 19:50 19:56 20:00 20:07 20:08
14 17 42 49 52 58 59 174
9. The King's Acad 19:28 19:40 19:42 19:46 19:51 19:54 19:57
25 33 36 39 45 48 51 178
10. Crystal Spgs-Up 19:03 19:39 19:41 19:51 20:06 20:14 20:40
18 32 35 46 57 64 71 188
11. Pinewood 19:07 19:30 20:50 21:27 21:35 21:56 22:49
20 27 73 76 77 80 86 273
12. Eastside Clg Prep 19:29 21:05 21:56 21:58 25:06 25:13

26 75 81 82 89 90
353
13. Mercy-SF 21:41 21:42 22:15 22:32 22:39 23:02 23:03
78 79 83 84 85 87 88 409



















WCAL
















Individuals















1. Julia Lemak
Mitty


17:27 2015








2. Melissa Grelli
Presentation


17:31 2001








3. Jennifer Bergman
Valley Christian


17:33 2007








4. Rachel Hinds
St. Ignatius


17:41 2007








5. Michelle Gallagher
Sacred Heart Cathedral


17:41 2001








6. Katy Daly
St. Ignatius


17:45 2007








7. Domatilla Torrens
St. Francis


17:46 1992








8. Shannon Rowbury
Sacred Heart Cathedral


17:48 2000








9. Julia Bounds
St. Francis


17:52 2013








10. Shelby Golan
St. Francis


17:55 2007



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. St. Francis 17:46 17:52 17:55 18:13 18:22 18:27 18:38
7 9 10 14 17 21 23 57
2. St. Ignatius 17:41 17:45 18:20 18:23 18:25 18:25 18:41
4 6 16 18 19 20 27 63
3. Presentation 17:31 18:02 18:15 18:32 18:43 18:51 18:51
2 12 15 22 28 32 33 79
4. Mitty 17:27 18:08 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:46 19:03
1 13 24 25 26 30 39 89
5. Valley Christian 17:33 17:57 18:50 18:53 18:57 19:07 19:19
3 11 31 34 35 40 42 114
6. Sacred Ht Cath 17:41 17:48 18:44 18:57 19:01 19:03 19:08
5 8 29 36 37 38 41 115



















No Longer in CCS
















Individuals















1. Laura Silva
San Carlos


18:49 1980








2. Courtney Davidson
Redwood Christian


19:22 1995








3. Cindy Vaughn
San Carlos


19:24 1977








4. Jo Welch
Redwood Christian


19:28 2003








5. Stacey Lozano
San Carlos


19:57 1977








6. Linda Paulin
Camden


20:08 1977








7. Judy Wray
San Carlos


20:16 1980








8. Amina Ahmad
St. Lawrence


20:18 2005








9. Huber
San Carlos


20:18 1977








10. Celeste Northcott
Valley Christian-Dublin


20:24 2007



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Carlos 18:49 19:24 19:57 20:16 20:18 20:45 21:26
1 3 5 7 9 12 20 25
2. Redwood Christn 19:22 19:28 20:38 20:57 21:00 21:06 21:10
2 4 11 14 15 16 17 46
3. Camden 20:08 21:13 21:14 21:49 22:03


6 18 19 22 23

88
4. Blackford 20:45 21:38 23:23 23:25 23:43 23:58 27:18
13 21 25 26 27 28 38 112
5. St. Lawrence 20:18 22:50 24:11 24:46 26:04 26:42 26:42
8 24 29 31 32 35 36 124
6. Vly Chrstn-Dub 20:24 24:41 26:23 26:25 26:47 29:53 30:30
10 30 33 34 37 39 40 144





































League Individuals Team Score















1. SCCAL 3 5 6 10 11 22 25
35






2. SCVAL 4 8 9 12 21 24 31
54






3. BVAL 1 2 18 20 23 27 35
64






4. WCAL 14 16 19 28 29 33 34
106






5. WBAL 7 13 26 32 47 51 52
125






6. PAL 15 17 30 36 37 38 39
135






7. MBL 41 43 45 46 48 49 50
223






8. MTAL 40 42 44 53 54 55 57
233






9. No longer in CCS 56 58 59 60 62 63 65
295






10. PSAL 61 64 66 67 68 69 70
326

























League Teams by Overall Score















1. SCVAL 2 6 10 11 17 18 20
46






2. WCAL 4 7 9 13 21 22

54






3. SCCAL 1 8 15 16 27 32 58
67






4. PAL 5 12 14 19 25 34 38
75






5. BVAL 3 23 24 29 30 33 36
109






6. MBL 26 28 35 43 44 45 51
176






7. WBAL 31 37 40 42 46 47 49
196






8. MTAL 39 41 48 50 52 54 55
230






9. No longer in CCS 53 56 59 61 63 64

292






10. PSAL 57 60 62 65 66 67 68
310







Sheet 4: Girls Division Meets


Based on 2016 Divisions


































DIVISION I
















Individuals















1. Lauren Jacob
Los Altos


17:20 2013








2. Jessie Petersen
Carlmont


17:28 2009








3. Katie Brizgys
Palo Alto


17:34 1998








4. Bridget Gottlieb
Monta Vista


17:37 2013








5. Kerry Brogan
Los Altos


17:43 1979








6. Angela Stearns
Silver Creek


17:46 1985








7. Laurie Andeen
Menlo-Atherton


17:49 1986








8. Elena Kamas
Homestead


17:58 2016








9. Jesse Baldwin
Milpitas


18:00 2001








10. Monica Daley
Los Gatos


18:03 1984








11. Justine Fedronic
Carlmont


18:04 2007








12. Nanette Garcia
Silver Creek


18:06 1984








13. Oriana Jalal
Cupertino


18:07 2016








14. Sarah Schreck
Carlmont


18:08 2011








15. Angela Stearns
Santa Teresa


18:11 1986
Transferred from Silver Creek






16. Annalisa Crowe
Menlo-Atherton


18:12 2015








17. Kathy Koudela
Monta Vista


18:12 1978








18. Joann Arnold
Palo Alto


18:14 1985








19. Caroline Gee
Cupertino


18:16 2015








20. Mary Rhoades
Carlmont


18:16 2007



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carlmont 17:28 18:04 18:08 18:16 18:17 18:20 18:31
2 11 14 20 21 24 37 68
2. Monta Vista 17:37 18:12 18:26 18:27 18:35 19:03 19:03
4 17 30 31 41 78 79 123
3. Homestead 17:58 18:19 18:20 18:31 18:45 18:45 18:56
8 23 25 36 52 53 68 144
4. Menlo-Atherton 17:49 18:12 18:36 18:38 18:42 18:51 19:00
7 16 42 45 48 63 74 158
5. Palo Alto 17:34 18:14 18:42 18:44 18:48 18:55 18:58
3 18 49 51 58 67 71 179
6. Los Gatos 18:03 18:29 18:37 18:37 18:45 18:47 18:50
10 33 43 44 54 55 60 184
7. Los Altos 17:20 17:43 18:18 19:03 19:16 19:26 19:26
1 5 22 80 97 105 106 205
8. Silver Creek 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:00 19:10 19:16 19:21
6 12 29 73 86 95 100 206
9. Milpitas 18:00 18:26 18:28 19:01 19:04 19:06 19:06
9 28 32 75 81 82 83 225
10. Cupertino 18:07 18:16 18:40 18:53 19:30 19:46 19:47
13 19 47 65 108 115 116 252
11. San Benito 18:30 18:35 18:49 18:51 19:02 19:23 19:28
34 39 59 62 77 102 107 271
12. Santa Teresa 18:11 18:47 18:48 18:57 19:10 19:11 19:14
15 56 57 70 88 89 94 286
13. Fremont 18:22 18:25 18:30 19:18 19:47 20:04 20:05
26 27 35 99 118 130 131 305
14. Salinas 18:40 18:52 18:53 18:58 19:08 19:12 19:16
46 64 66 72 84 92 96 332
15. Evergreen Valley 18:35 19:01 19:22 19:45 19:47 19:50 19:59
40 76 101 113 117 120 126 447
16. Wilcox 18:31 19:24 19:44 19:55 19:57 20:19 20:23
38 104 112 123 125 145 150 502
17. Sequoia 18:43 18:51 20:06 20:09 20:20 20:49 20:54
50 61 132 135 146 161 162 524
18. Independence 19:08 19:11 19:40 19:57 20:02 20:07 20:08
85 90 110 124 127 133 134 536
19. Alisal 19:13 19:24 19:42 19:45 20:04 20:13 20:22
93 103 111 114 129 141 149 550
20. Piedmont Hills 19:10 19:12 19:48 19:51 20:10 20:12 20:12
87 91 119 121 136 139 140 554
21. Andrew Hill 18:56 20:10 20:14 20:28 20:30 20:31 20:39
69 137 142 151 154 155 158 653
22. Everett Alvarez 19:40 19:52 20:03 20:17 21:01 21:17 21:28
109 122 128 144 164 166 167 667
23. North Salinas 19:17 20:11 20:17 20:29 20:32 20:36 20:40
98 138 143 153 156 157 159 688
24. Lincoln 20:21 20:22 20:28 20:47 20:59 21:10 21:37
147 148 152 160 163 165 168 770



















DIVISION II
















Individuals















1. Rebecca Chamberlain
Leigh


16:51 1984








2. Sarah Robinson
Gunn


16:59 2013








3. Gillian Meeks
Gunn


17:18 2015








4. Shannon Clark
Mountain View


17:26 1982








5. Julia Lemak
Mitty


17:27 2015








6. Melissa Grelli
Presentation


17:31 2001








7. Stephanie Barnett
Leland


17:32 2007








8. Jennifer Bergman
Valley Christian


17:33 2007








9. Jennifer Ashe
Leland


17:37 1987








10. Irene Crowley
Overfelt


17:40 1977








11. Maryam Jawid
Lynbrook


17:43 2016








12. Ruth Graham
Gunn


17:45 2001








13. Domatilla Torrens
St. Francis


17:46 1992








14. Emily Allison
Leland


17:47 1995








15. Sabrina Han
Westmoor


17:47 1984








16. Kim Schnurpfeil
San Mateo


17:48 1978








17. Nicole Portley
Aragon


17:49 1997








18. Julia Bounds
St. Francis


17:52 2013








19. Janet Bowie
Woodside


17:53 1986








20. Esther Berndt
Gunn


17:54 1981



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Gunn 16:59 17:18 17:45 17:54 18:19 18:19 18:32
2 3 12 20 36 38 50 73
2. Leland 17:32 17:37 17:47 18:18 18:19 18:21 18:40
7 9 14 35 37 42 63 102
3. St. Francis 17:46 17:52 17:55 18:13 18:22 18:27 18:38
13 18 21 32 43 45 55 127
4. Mountain View 17:26 18:00 18:02 18:22 18:29 18:32 18:34
4 23 24 44 47 51 53 142
5. Presentation 17:31 18:02 18:15 18:32 18:43 18:51 18:51
6 25 34 52 64 73 74 181
6. Mitty 17:27 18:08 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:46 19:03
5 28 59 61 62 66 88 215
7. Lynbrook 17:43 18:30 18:39 18:39 18:44 18:51 18:57
11 48 56 57 65 75 80 237
8. Valley Christian 17:33 17:57 18:50 18:53 18:57 19:07 19:19
8 22 72 78 81 92 102 261
9. Leigh 16:51 18:03 18:38 19:02 19:08 19:12 19:26
1 26 54 87 94 98 107 262
10. Aragon 17:49 18:05 18:40 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:32
17 27 60 77 96 110 113 277
11. Gilroy 18:09 18:20 18:49 18:52 19:06 19:08 19:13
30 41 70 76 91 93 99 308
12. Willow Glen 18:14 18:31 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:30 19:33
33 49 58 90 111 112 116 341
13. San Mateo 17:48 18:29 18:49 19:28 19:38 19:55 20:04
16 46 68 109 118 132 136 357
14. Oak Grove 18:10 18:19 18:58 19:21 19:40 19:59