Overview

Boys School
Girls School
Boys League Meets
Boys Division Meets
Girls League Meets
Girls Division Meets


Sheet 1: Boys School

ALL-TIME TEAMS BY SCHOOL















CCS @ STATE FINALS
































Blossom Valley















Andrew Hill


inc
Branham


inc
Del Mar


inc
Jorge Estrella 15:37.6 2017 12

Evan Franco 16:24.3 2019 101

Brian Harrington 16:09 1997 12
Miguel Vasquez 15:40 2011 23







D. J. Ozan 16:19 1998 18
Brian Dorgan 16:43 1994 63







Dawit Gezahgn 17:04 1999 75












Angel Gonzalez 17:57 2004 139





















































































Evergreen Valley
56th
1459
Gunderson
52nd
1435
Independence


inc
Ishaan Singh 15:47.0 2019 52 82
James Joyner 16:05 1989 33 161





Kevin Liao 16:28 2008 100 297
Eric Woodland 16:21 1987 56 258





Jonathan Gragert 16:30 2005 56 309
Sandhu Raj 16:34 1990 41 328





Tyler Yep 16:37.9 2015 126 344
Ryan Stroup 16:35 1997 21 334





Cameron Duran 16:56 2007 138 427
John Narciso 16:40 1998 49 354











Tommy Abdal 16:47 1991 62 395











Tesfay Tesfatsion 16:56 2002 48 423






82:18.9




82:15

























James Lick
47th
1396
Leigh
46th
1358
Leland
17th
565
Joe Amendt 16:04 1987 17 153
Scott McKelvey 15:51 1992 12 95
Richard Ho 15:21 2012 7 20
Will Crane 16:10 1998 7 193
Ben Geil 16:15.3 2019 83 222
Daniel Sikiric 15:23 1995 1 21
Alberto Meza 16:25 1996 22 279
Scott Dowens 16:28 1990 34 292
John Harnagel 16:07 1995 21 171
Ivan Navarro 16:45 2000 56 383
Chad Bradler 16:43 1991 58 372
Nick Piellusch 16:07 1995 22 172
Onofre Navarro 16:46 1994 45 388
Aaron Ottinger 16:44 1991 60 377
Sean Murphy 16:08 1989 36 181
Sham Parmar 17:25 1997 68 484
Bill Rice 17:02 1991 75 447
Brian Murphy 16:17 1994 31 230
Daniel Rendon 17:49 1997 98 510
Ben Hancock 17:02 2002 96 448
Cliff Roberts 16:18 1993 40 236

82:10




82:01.3




79:06



















Lincoln


inc
Live Oak
55th
1458
Mt. Pleasant


inc
Jose Pina 15:47 2014 28

Jose Trujillo 16:20 1987 55 248
Eddie Alaniz 16:28 1999 69
Omar Pina 16:37.1 2018 112

Phil Guevara 16:24 1992 51 277
Ian Payne 17:11 1999 133






Chris D'Anjou 16:29 1993 55 303
Mohamed Elmi 17:39 1990 115






Greg Mayer 16:30 1988 72 310











Sal Talamo 16:32 1988 77 320











Robert Efthimos 16:53 1988 105 414











Kalum Bergstrom 17:05 2011 115 455












82:15

























Oak Grove


inc
Overfelt
44th
1325
Piedmont Hills


inc
Cliff Pappadakis 16:02 1988 41

Juan Pinal 15:43 1992 9 64
David Monico 16:14 1998 18






Ricardo Dominguez 16:14 1994 26 212
Jose Acosta 16:24 1997 50






Armando Perez 16:25 1991 42 280
Darius Terry 16:47 2007 127






Juan Del Rio 16:42 1993 75 368
Eduardo Lopez 17:00 2006 142






Ruben Alvarez 16:49 1992 81 401











Jose Guerrero 16:57 1992 91 429











Luis Ayala 17:00 1991 89 441












81:53

























Pioneer
40th
1213
Prospect
65th
1716
San Jose
75th
2218
Weston Strum 15:24 2009 6 24
Bruk Assefa 16:16 2009 52 228
Muhammed Chaudhry 16:23 1991 14 267
Nathan Strum 15:46 2009 17 73
Elliot Daniels 16:34.2 2019 75 332
Victor Cortes 16:59 1995 25 435
Adam Boothe 16:19 1995 19 239
Warren Woodbury 16:36 1987 46 341
Mark Montoya 17:34 1990 77 496
David Chavez 16:41 1992 39 360
Grant Foster 16:47 2008 103 396
Efrain Chavez 17:40 1991 72 500
Patrick Adams 17:55 1999 102 517
Daniel Chiriaev 16:54 2012 99 419
Bernardo Gonzalez 18:02 2002 136 520






Dylan Ellis 16:54.2 2017 81 420
Tony Castro 18:03 1990 101 521






Hunter Lain 17:04 1988 78 451
Manual Tamant 18:30 1991 110 531

82:05




83:07.2




86:38



















Santa Teresa


inc
Silver Creek
61st
1637
Sobrato


inc
Carson Smith 15:35.8 2019 30

Enrique Torres 16:06 1993 27 168
Ryan Corvese 15:33 2012 5
Scott Cervelli 15:36 1992 6

Leo Balderas 16:28 1996 42 294
Lance Wolfsmith 15:49 2006 9
Jacob Garrissere 15:59 2014 46

Daniel Jensen 16:42 2002 94 369
Nolan Dozier 16:22.6 2015 74






Jon Gire 16:43 2000 105 373











Jorge Medina 16:58 2001 72 433











Juan Montes 17:10 1996 98 463











Greg Tademy 17:17 1992 99 474












82:57

























Westmont
59th
1558
Willow Glen
5th
270
Yerba Buena


inc
Garrett MacQuiddy 15:27.6 2019 15 28
Mohamed Abdalla 15:20 2007 2 18
Eduardo Garibay 15:59 2012 28
Julian Adam 16:22.18 2016 87 264
Nohe Lema 15:36 2008 13 42





Wil Doyle 16:41 1991 35 359
Hassen Hassen 15:37 2014 19 47





Al Jackson 16:45 1991 39 382
Marcos Corona 15:40 2006 4 54





Jason Gomez 18:17.9 2017 184 525
Donald Plazola 15:55 2010 26 109











Julian Virrueta 15:57.0 2019 53 122











Zach Walker 16:02.08 2016 43 145






83:33.68




78:08

























Pacific Coast















Alisal
45th
1351
Anzar
74th
2184
Carmel
27th
857
Diego Estrada 15:34 2008 13 39
Aron Hsia-Coron 16:47 2009 22 391
Dylan Fitzpatrick 15:45 2004 1 67
Jorge Murillo 16:30 2001 29 306
Diego Leon 16:47 2012 35 393
Patrick Parsel 15:52 2003 4 97
Enrique Lopez 16:31 2005 58 314
Diego Avila 17:02 2013 37 446
Will Allan 16:05 1991 6 157
Peter Maciel 16:35.2 2017 104 336
Jacob Wilkenson 17:16 2009 48 469
Matt Dally 16:21 2003 14 250
Liu Ibarra 16:40 2002 74 356
Cisco Heath 17:26 2004 43 485
Conrad Hain 16:26 2011 27 286
Armando Ortiz 16:51 1997 63 404
Miles MacKinnon 17:37 2007 62 497
Nick Shea 16:41 2002 29 358
Francisco Salvador 16:56 2011 131 426
Izzy Parra 17:51 2009 81 512
Ty Rothstein 16:42 2004 28 365

81:50.2




85:18




80:29



















Christopher


inc
Everett Alvarez


inc
G. B. Kirby


inc












Scott Minor 18:15 2006 96








































































































































Gilroy


inc
Gonzales


inc
Greenfield
36th
1154
Thai Gutierrez 16:41.80 2016 93

Takehiro Anzai 17:06 1999 61

Randy Sosa 16:00 2011 14 133
Ernesto Solorio 17:15 1988 129







Oscar Martinez 16:10 2002 8 194
Josh Padron 17:31 1991 103







Rigo Garcia 16:10.7 2018 29 198












Mauricio Arias 16:28.2 2018 48 298












Luis Meza 16:34.2 2017 41 331












Julian Arias 16:39.1 2017 52 352












Raul Figueroa 16:48.6 2015 81 399













81:23.1



















King City
12th
469
Marina
76th
2229
Monterey
51st
1433
Roman Munoz 15:36.8 2015 6 43
Christopher Plascencia 15:59.6 2018 12 132
James Welsh 15:49 2013 12 89
Edgar Bonilla 15:46 2013 5 72
Amadeus Soria 17:54.4 2017 127 516
Jake Arveson 16:18 2008 53 237
Misael Corral 15:55 2006 8 106
Robert Valencia 18:17.4 2017 147 524
Isaac Gensel 16:36.0 2018 60 343
Sam Hales 15:55 2011 10 108
Michael Garcia-Reyes 18:22.2 2017 150 527
Digger Lauter 16:44 2000 71 379
Esteban Deniz 16:01.5 2019 23 140
Leo Isidro 18:28.7 2017 159 530
James Caress 16:45 2008 99 385
Eduard Orozco 16:09 2014 22 189
Dexter Coffman 18:38 2010 178 533
Alex Shore 17:16 2008 144 471
Mario Avila 16:09.3 2019 31 192
Sukneet Bal 21:20.5 2017 191 536
Juan C. Reyes-Diaz 17:46 2008 167 506

79:14.3




89:02.3




82:12.0



















Monte Vista Christn
77th
2245
North Monterey Cty
28th
871
North Salinas


inc
Wes Buntman 16:25 2004 18 278
Nathan Huerta 15:24 2003 2 23
Luis Granado 16:06 1992 19
Aaron Fleming 17:14 1996 32 467
Keli Parker 16:07 2003 16 170
Steve Moreno 16:13 1994 24
Leif Bright 17:17 1997 59 473
Jose Garcia 16:15 2004 33 218
Luis Corvera 17:26 2003 127
Kipp Lyons 17:33 1995 52 493
Michael Machado 16:16 2007 24 225





Nathan Heyman 18:47 1989 114 534
Leonardo Leon 16:18 1993 39 235











Danny Sanchez 16:20 2000 42 247











Ivan Alfaro 16:21 2004 41 257






87:16




80:20

























Oakwood


inc
Pacific Collegiate
73rd
2151
Pacific Grove
48th
1407
Quinn Rickard 17:54.0 2015 125

Brandon Bible 16:18 2006 7 234
Jake Alt 16:12.86 2016 27 206
Ellis Richardson 18:13.9 2019 160

Alex Condotti 17:09 2013 44 460
Will Stefanou 16:20.3 2018 27 249






Luc Bouchard 17:13 2013 48 466
Peyton McElyea 16:27 2000 36 289






Ethan Angeles 17:28.6 2017 79 490
Sam Coutts 16:31.8 2019 55 317






Nik Payne 17:42 2009 71 501
Timmy Matthews 16:38 2012 37 346






Connor Spangrud 17:48.5 2018 97 507
Henry Loh 16:52.5 2017 58 412






Taegan Dunton 18:10.3 2017 131 522
Charles Engel 16:54 1993 37 416







85:50.6




82:09.96



















Pajaro Valley


inc
Palma
39th
1207
R. L. Stevenson
57th
1468






Tyre Johnson 15:32 2008 1 36
James Silvestri 16:14 2010 19 211






Sam Lavorato 16:19.57 2016 32 244
Alex Farmer 16:21 2010 26 253






Thomas Padilla 16:23.40 2016 36 272
Aengus Jeffers 16:29 1990 15 301






Britton Owen 16:29 1993 18 302
Andreas Spanos 16:34 2010 34 327






Robert Maher 16:40 2003 26 353
Andre LaMothe 16:44 2007 28 376






Tim Drobnick 16:53 2000 59 413
Sean McKenzie 16:50 2010 57 402






Steven Otero 16:58 2006 56 432
Gabe LaMothe 16:51 2002 42 403







81:23.97




82:22



















Salinas
35th
1151
San Benito
20th
744
Seaside
53rd
1436
David Perez 16:03 2009 58 150
Ben Morales 15:42 1998 12 61
Irving Moreno 16:03 1996 10 148
Max Bell 16:05 2009 61 163
Steven Velarde 16:01 2013 52 139
Adalberto Corres 16:22 2004 34 262
Omar Mendoza 16:16 2003 49 227
Elijah Changco 16:03.5 2015 56 152
Jose Gonzalez 16:28 2014 37 293
Jeremy Waltz 16:28 2004 50 295
Cuco Chavez 16:10 1997 30 195
Zechariah Snel 16:39 2012 38 349
Gerry Carrillo 16:31 1988 73 316
Jonathan Rivera 16:10 2003 42 197
Kiran Moorty 16:45 2002 63 384
Todd Hearnsberger 16:34 2003 72 330
Joe Kaufman 16:14 1998 41 213
Parker Smith 16:56 2013 62 425
Phillip Shen 16:42 2008 130 370
Patrick Hernandez 16:18 2000 60 238
Derrick Barcliff 16:59 2004 78 438

81:23




80:06.5




82:17



















Soledad


inc
St. Francis SCP
62nd
1646
Trinity Christian


inc
Epifanio Rios 16:43 2014 101

Michael Young 16:22 2009 13 261











Paul Colosi 16:22.8 2015 21 265











Braxton Rico 16:35.6 2015 34 339











E. J. Kelly V 16:43.1 2017 29 375











Patrick McCarthy 16:51.8 2019 43 406











Julian Vargas 16:59.0 2019 52 437











Adrian Duran 17:20 2008 45 480












82:55.3

























Watsonville
41st
1229
York
31st
998





Ignacio Flores 16:12 1991 27 203
Jeff Arnold 15:43 1991 2 62





Jose Tapia 16:15 2004 33 219
Michael Julian 15:55.9 2019 9 111





Francisco Tostado 16:19 1999 53 240
James Palaniuk 16:23 2010 13 266





Tony Roman 16:22 1989 57 263
Kobi Lee 16:24 2012 21 274





Israel Benitez 16:29 2000 82 304
Jason Allen 16:26 1991 17 285





Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista 16:30 2006 92 311
Elijah Bilotta 16:34 1996 14 325





Keith Munoz 16:39 1998 67 350
Ryan McNelly 16:38 1992 21 345






81:37




80:51.9

























Peninsula















Aragon
37th
1175
Burlingame
58th
1501
Capuchino


inc
Blaine Reynolds 16:02.4 2019 62 147
Brian Cooke 15:53 1996 12 101
Aaron Jones 17:07 2010 138
Rory Beyer 16:10 2012 41 196
Chris Ferren 16:27 2001 14 288
Luis Montoya 17:14 2000 89
Chris Ashley 16:19 2002 54 241
Joe Johnston 16:40 2005 56 355





Wyatt Cooper 16:23 2012 60 270
Steve Buelow 16:42 1994 52 367





Christian Pedro 16:32 2012 78 321
Monte Keleher 16:46 2005 71 390





Anthony Tablizo 16:34 2004 62 329
Mike Loftus 16:47 2001 31 392





Ryan McAuliffe 16:38 2014 93 348
Scott Magliocco 16:49 1995 68 400






81:26.4




82:28

























Carlmont
4th
223
El Camino
67th
1902
Half Moon Bay
16th
543
Kyle Shackleton 15:26 2003 6 25
Jesse Robinette 16:24 1994 35 276
Louie White 15:47 1996 3 76
Daniel Bereket 15:28 2012 11 29
Gerardo Castro 16:27 2013 53 290
Graham Faust 15:48.6 2015 11 84
Brad Surh 15:37 2007 16 45
Mario Roussanov 16:52 2010 115 409
Terrance Wroblewski 15:52 2000 6 98
Drew Shackleton 15:39 2003 8 53
Joseph Arroyo 17:01 2011 110 445
Logan Marshall 15:58 2013 10 125
Sam Jones 15:45.1 2019 47 71
Chance Vicino 17:22 2010 151 482
Mitch Martin 16:05 2011 18 160
Justin Hsu 15:49.8 2018 41 92






Chris White 16:13 1999 12 207
Johain Ounadjela 15:50 2014 33 94






Justin Stern 16:16 1994 9 224

77:55.1




84:06




79:30.6



















Hillsdale


inc
Jefferson


inc
Menlo-Atherton
23rd
800
Thomas Karpishin 16:37.0 2018 62

Gambileg Bor 15:43 2007 6

Jeremy Mineau 15:19 2003 2 17
Alex Tait 17:19.12 2016 152







Evan Anderson 15:51 2004 14 96












George Baier 16:02 2012 51 144












Zack Plante 16:15 2013 80 220












Ethan Mimeles 16:33.4 2018 119 323















































80:00.4



















Mills
42nd
1280
Oceana


inc
San Mateo
68th
1924
Paul Eley 15:39 1989 4 51






Derek Waxman 16:17 1989 22 229
Grant Murphy 16:16 2012 35 226






Brian Greenough 16:20 1997 14 245
Leo Schroeder 16:21.1 2019 54 259






Darnell Taylor 16:59 1996 50 436
Ryan Smith 16:42 1995 34 366






Jeff Wagner 17:46 1996 93 505
Michael Hannon 16:44 2002 61 378






Bobby Masuda 17:49 1996 97 509
Brian Leong 16:52 1994 52 410






Justin Fong 17:56 1996 105 518
Taka Mollenkamp 17:06.09 2016 130 457






Joshua Greenough 18:01 1996 109 519

81:42.1










85:11



















Sequoia


inc
So. San Francisco


inc
Terra Nova
66th
1862












Drew Davis 16:40 2009 92 357












Andrew Kohnert 16:41 2005 57 362












Shaun Jinkerson 16:42 1998 25 364












Elias Sanchez 16:42.7 2018 57 371












Joshua McMullin 16:52 1996 72 408












Michael Ward 17:03 2013 107 449












Jacob Kruczynski 17:05 1998 47 453













83:37.7



















Westmoor
38th
1192
Woodside
19th
700





Jaime Gonzales 16:03 2004 19 149
Daniel Filipcik 15:37 2008 22 48





Mohammed Abdul 16:09 1997 16 187
Kyle Feuerhelm 15:46 2010 26 74





Anwar Algaithy 16:14 2014 76 214
Andy Bupp 15:47 1989 6 78





Steven Mandac 16:25 2008 81 281
Peter Gunn 16:17 2009 66 232





Manuel Mendoza 16:41 1997 49 361
John Hannon 16:23 1989 25 268





Jason Naluz 16:46 1996 56 389
Chris Waschura 17:08 2011 148 458





Thomas Held 17:27 1996 103 489












81:32




79:50

























Private Schools















Design Tech


inc
Downtown Clg Prep


inc
Kehillah Jewish


inc
Tanson Chan 17:39.3 2017 89

Paulo Orozco 17:14.4 2019 80














































































































































KIPP San Jose


inc
Latino College Prep


inc
Mid-Peninsula


inc






Axel Martinez 17:14.5 2018 48












Francisco Velazco 17:54 2009 83





























































































































Nueva
64th
1715
St. Thomas More


inc
Summit Shasta


inc
Jake Lange 15:48.80 2016 7 85











Caleb Dittmar 16:25.2 2018 15 283











Ethan Walker 16:52.0 2017 35 407











Angus Zuklie 17:11.8 2017 54 464











Dylan Taylor 17:17.7 2019 89 476











Peter Enger 17:26.2 2017 75 487











Joseph Quimson 17:42.33 2016 119 502












83:45.50































University Prep


inc




































































































































































Santa Cruz County















Aptos
9th
334
Harbor
49th
1408
Mt. Madonna


inc
Brett Gotcher 15:31 2000 5 34
Darren Mattinson 16:05 2003 15 159





Rylan Hunt 15:37 2006 10 44
Aaron Feldman 16:11 2004 6 199





Mitchell Moriarty 15:38 2008 14 50
Amerigo Rossi 16:24 1994 24 275





Jacob Evans 15:49 2003 12 88
Ben Garland 16:45 2004 32 381





Gary Passanisi 15:57 1997 11 118
Berenger Christy 16:47 2008 43 394





Scott McConville 15:57 2000 30 121
Ryan Roseman 17:05 2004 49 454





Walter Mayeda 16:01 2007 13 135
Tony McMillin 17:16 2004 66 470






78:32




82:12

























San Lorenzo Valley
15th
539
Santa Cruz
30th
982
Scotts Valley
11th
434
Alex Dunn 15:18 2002 1 16
Brennan Lynch 15:36 2008 2 41
Mitchell Ross 15:17.5 2019 2 15
Cory Nounnan 15:52.7 2019 17 99
Nathan Johnson 15:53 1990 5 100
Jeremy Kain 15:43.1 2019 12 65
Chris Anderson 15:57.56 2016 12 124
Raymond Brookman 15:54.5 2019 18 105
Scott Edwards 15:45 2012 5 68
Cash Ebright 16:02.4 2019 24 146
Michael Landry 16:30 2005 37 308
John Ross 15:55 2014 9 107
Cody Johnson 16:04 2011 17 154
Mike Liberatore 16:57 1993 67 428
Draven Hawk 16:08 2014 18 179
Joey Rodriquez 16:08 1987 22 180






Nick Heath 16:09 2014 20 188
Aaron Kamp 16:11 1990 15 200






Luke McCartney 16:21 2014 34 255

79:14.66




80:50.5




78:48.6



















Soquel
26th
839











Joma Dewald 15:57 1997 4 117











Wes Davison 15:59 2003 12 130











Grant Guenther 16:06 1999 18 167











Liam Jones 16:12 1993 24 202











Matthew Founds 16:15.48 2016 28 223











Robert Spencer 16:21 1990 20 251











Geoff Brown 16:28 1992 31 291












80:29.48































Santa Clara Valley















Cupertino
21st
785
Fremont
54th
1451
Gunn
13th
479
Peter Anthony 15:53 2010 31 102
Kevin Schneider 16:05 2005 15 158
Paul Summers 15:35 2009 16 40
Thomas Anthony 15:58 2011 35 128
Mike Powers 16:15 1992 29 217
Andrew Lipkin 15:49 2002 23 90
Dan McDonough 15:59 1996 9 129
Chris Swanson 16:25 2012 110 282
Andrew Prior 15:53 2011 33 103
David McDonough 16:14 1994 18 210
Sean Bowman 16:31 1993 58 315
Mike Brown 15:57 1988 13 119
Maximiliano Chavez 16:14.47 2016 62 216
Jose Gutierrez 17:19 1992 101 479
Neal Harder 15:58 1993 16 127
Abiy Gebrekristos 16:21 2007 34 254
Jay Przbyla 17:21 1992 102 481
Tom Allen 16:02 1998 10 141
Nuru Abdella 16:56 1997 50 424
Julio Flores 17:26 1992 109 486
Alex Johann 16:04 2009 39 156

80:18.47




82:35




79:12



















Homestead
24th
812
Los Altos
7th
298
Los Gatos
6th
275
Matt Ringer 15:38 1989 11 49
Adam Sage 15:27.2 2019 21 27
Will Geiken 15:16 2010 4 11
Daniel Graves 16:05.2 2015 60 164
Owen MacKenzie 15:32.7 2017 14 38
Chris Foster 15:17 2014 5 13
Nick Oliver 16:07 2008 71 176
Andrew Hill 15:43 1998 3 63
Grant Foster 15:45 2010 23 70
Brandon Sutton 16:13 2013 76 208
Terence Rabuzzi 15:47 2012 16 79
Russ Martin 15:47 2000 5 77
Cooper Sloan 16:14 2013 78 215
Kevin Andrews 15:49.6 2019 56 91
Matt Bates 15:54 2000 7 104
Christopher Reed 16:21.5 2015 90 260
Ben Schneider 15:55 2010 36 110
Michael Johnson 16:01 2007 20 138
Ryan Ma 16:25.9 2015 99 284
Ben Zaeske 15:56 2014 43 113
Tomas Viramontes 16:06 2000 12 166

80:17.2




78:19.5




77:59



















Lynbrook
8th
318
Milpitas
25th
829
Monta Vista
22nd
795
Justin Robison 15:06.4 2015 2 2
Yohanness Estifanos 15:21 2012 6 19
Kevin Bishop 15:37 2011 18 46
Jason Balkman 15:15 1994 1 8
Stuart Ellington 15:39 1991 7 52
Rohun Agrawal 15:47.0 2019 51 81
Luca Signore 15:27 2009 11 26
Clifford Crum 16:19 2007 76 242
Jason Yow 16:08 2003 39 183
Revanth Nagurla 15:59 2014 48 131
Michael Karp 16:19 2009 84 243
Rohan Choudhury 16:08 2014 56 185
Cosmo Cao 16:03.3 2019 63 151
Kaito Hashimoto 16:23.88 2016 83 273
Brent Mogensen 16:28.3 2015 104 300
Rohit Sarathy 16:28 2013 87 296
Eric Day 16:26 2004 47 287
Kranti Peddada 16:30 2008 106 312
Kevin Chacko 16:34.51 2016 117 333
Eduardo Avila 16:32 1991 54 319
Simon Bill 16:33 2006 99 322

77:50.7




80:01.88




80:08.3



















Mountain View
3rd
204
Palo Alto
14th
488
Santa Clara
33rd
1065
Garrett Rowe 15:03 2008 2 1
Philip MacQuitty 15:14 2008 6 7
Girmay Guangul 15:32 1999 3 37
Parker Schuh 15:12 2010 2 6
Henry Saul 15:15.4 2018 9 10
Vince Rodriguez 16:01 2006 19 137
Aubrey Myjer 15:15 2011 3 9
Sam Craig 16:00.8 2017 41 134
Kindu Ejigu 16:17 2006 37 231
Ian Myjer 15:17 2009 6 14
Lucas Matison 16:05 2014 53 162
Lenin Zapata 16:32 2000 53 318
Kevin Staatz 16:07 2011 45 174
Charlie Avis 16:07 2008 48 175
John Bruntz 16:36 1992 60 342
Alex McGuirk 16:08 2009 46 184
Naveen Pai 16:07.36 2016 48 177





Neil Lingarkar 16:11 2008 54 201
Kent Slaney 16:08.0 2015 63 186






76:54




78:42.2




80:58



















Saratoga
18th
575
Wilcox


inc





Steven Sum 15:17 2014 2 12
Matt Radmilovic 16:24 2000 46






William Kraemer 15:57 2001 1 116
Zahid Anjum 16:33.3 2015 114






Harrison Dance 15:57.1 2019 25 123
Matt Radmilovic 16:52 2001 67






Brad Jacobs 16:04 2006 20 155











Shivam Verma 16:06.9 2019 30 169











Matthew Peterson 16:12.2 2015 56 204











Amit Nag 16:13.3 2017 21 209












79:22.0































West Bay















Crystal Spgs-Uplds
43rd
1305
Eastside Clg Prep
79th
2330
Harker


inc
Nicholas Medearis 15:41.6 2017 2 60
Darryl Sepulveda 17:04 2009 38 450
Corey Gonzales 16:55 2012 62
Wilser Vasquez 16:07.4 2019 14 178
Carlos Anye Nunez 17:05.0 2018 38 452
Sean Dyal 18:15 2002 87
Jake Symonds 16:30.5 2019 26 313
Alexis Nunez 17:12.9 2017 56 465
Poorav Patel 18:51 2000 92
Aiden Duncanson 16:43.1 2018 24 374
Max Velazquez 17:17.01 2016 85 475





Jeremy Huang 16:44.06 2016 34 380
Christian Rosales 17:27 2012 78 488





Brandon Chu 16:45.83 2016 43 386
Jakari Perry 17:38 2008 57 499





Nick Holterman 16:54 2014 46 417
Erick Hernandez 17:52.0 2017 104 514






81:46.66




86:19.71

























Menlo
34th
1083
Pinewood


inc
Sacred Heart Prep
60th
1588
Robert Miranda 15:40.2 2015 9 56
Eric Kinney 16:35 1987 11

Daniel Hill 16:01 2014 16 136
Kamran Murray 15:56.1 2019 19 114






Calvin Katz 16:29.4 2018 35 305
Calvin Katz 16:09.1 2019 29 191






Kramer Straube 16:34 2006 13 324
Sam Parker 16:30 2010 31 307






Brett Anstrom 16:51.18 2016 78 405
Martin Keck 16:54 1997 10 415






Garrett MacK 16:54 2014 78 418
Justin Pretre 16:57.4 2019 103 430






Max Cluss 16:55.3 2018 69 421
Shane Braunstein 17:06 1997 15 456






August Howell 16:58 2014 83 434

81:09.4










82:49.58



















The King's Academy
78th
2303
Woodside Priory
71st
2004





Matt Giusti 16:36 2006 14 340
Jason Draxler Sadler 16:35.2 2019 32 335





Nathan Condie 17:10 2001 12 462
Robert Screven 16:35.3 2015 33 337





Dan Friske 17:30 1998 28 491
Chris Gregory 16:58 2013 34 431





Sean Robinson 17:34 2006 57 495
Ross Corey 17:00 2013 36 440





Joe Sereda 17:53 2006 77 515
Jadan Wenceslao 17:09.2 2019 68 461





Matt Condie 18:17 2003 88 523
Andrew Christensen 17:14 2012 66 468





Anthony Laurel 18:23 2005 79 528
Ronan Byrne 17:16.1 2019 83 472






86:43




84:17.7

























West Catholic















Bellarmine
1st
78
Mitty
32nd
1032
Riordan
69th
1965
Colin Peattie 15:06.8 2019 4 3
Lucas Crowley 15:48 2000 6 83
Brian Kosewic 16:28.3 2015 77 299
Nolan Topper 15:08.4 2019 6 4
Eric Coyle 16:12.29 2016 67 205
Trevor Paulbitski 16:35.50 2016 84 338
Meik. Beaudoin-Rousseau 15:09.62 2016 3 5
Devin Makhni 16:15.3 2018 70 221
Ian Cranfield 16:47.3 2015 104 397
Neil Davis 15:29 2000 4 31
Booker Tynes 16:21 1998 21 252
Michael Kilgariff 16:59.06 2016 114 439
Galen Topper 15:31.5 2019 25 35
Richard Guzikowski 16:23 2010 82 271
James Upchurch 17:31.73 2016 165 492
Thomas Becker 15:44 1994 7 66
J. T. Service 16:34 1998 32 326
Alexander Vallecillo 17:44.69 2016 178 503
Adrian Hinojosa 15:46 2010 43 75
Taylor Iden 16:39.0 2018 117 351
Gene Aberouette 17:48.97 2016 180 508

76:25.32




80:59.59




84:21.89



















Sacred Ht Cathedral
50th
1414
Serra
29th
917
St. Francis
2nd
174
Andrew Blelloch 15:56.7 2019 24 115
Adam Perez 15:58 1997 12 126
Shyam Kumar 15:23.0 2017 3 22
Jarrett Moore 16:02 2010 36 143
Joey Berriatua 16:07 2012 39 173
Ben Sitler 15:29 2005 2 30
Ethan Wicklund 16:38 2006 49 347
Dominic Vogl 16:08 2002 38 182
Eric Chaves 15:30 2000 2 32
Brendan Foti 16:48 2012 87 398
Phil Kilbridge 16:09 1989 38 190
Eric Eng 15:30.5 2018 11 33
Charlie Strella 16:52.44 2016 105 411
Kareem Barghouti 16:20 2004 39 246
Colton Colonna 15:40.4 2017 14 57
Connor Sheridon 17:00.40 2016 121 442
Brad Stapleton 16:21 1996 34 256
Juan Pablo Garcia 15:41.4 2019 30 59
Gavin Ogawa 17:00.9 2019 125 443
Mike Delaurenti 16:23 2003 42 269
Xander Olivero 15:56 2013 39 112

82:17.14




80:42




77:32.9



















St. Ignatius
10th
349
Valley Christian
70th
2001





Ciaran Murphy 15:40 2012 9 55
Sean Davis 16:02 2011 31 142





Kevin Lehr 15:41 2013 17 58
Joseph Renati 16:41.5 2017 87 363





Peter Birsinger 15:45 2008 18 69
Mitchell Rohr 17:33.9 2015 152 494





Ben Osipow 15:47 2014 22 80
Need Ndili 17:37.9 2015 158 498





Mark McManus 15:49 1991 6 87
Chad Perry 17:46 1996 55 504





Matt Snyder 15:50 2006 11 93
Cameron Lockard 17:50.7 2015 172 511





Nicolas Alvarado 15:57 2005 13 120
Peter Enfantino 17:51.7 2015 175 513






78:42




85:41.3

























Closed Schools/Moved to NCS















Berean Christian


inc
Blackford


inc
Redwood Christian
63rd
1688
Pete Johnson 17:58 1989 76

David Atkins 17:24 1990 66

Jack Welch 16:06 2003 4 165












Josh McDonald 16:18 2007 7 233












Tim Greenaway 16:46 1998 7 387












Andrew Welch 17:01 2003 22 444












Jacob White 17:09 1997 16 459












Jason Richardson 17:19 1993 56 478












Alex Mattson 17:23 2007 46 483













83:20



















St. Lawrence


inc
Valley Christian-Dub
72nd
2040





Omar Ahmad 17:01 2002 26

Robbie Knorr 15:49 2006 1 86





Carlos Chavez 17:17 2007 38

Andrew Dixon 16:56 2003 14 422





Yacanex Posadas 17:46 2000 50

Kevin Hodge 17:18 2003 36 477





Josh Lehga 18:06 2010 90

Nick Cone 18:19 2005 76 526











Marchus Funke 18:28 2003 95 529











Aaron Hansen 18:34 2003 98 532











Cris Cone 18:54 2005 100 535












86:50









Sheet 2: Girls School

ALL-TIME TEAMS BY SCHOOL















CCS @ STATE FINALS
































Blossom Valley















Andrew Hill


inc
Branham


inc
Del Mar


inc






Sarah MacGregor 19:34.5 2017 80












Megan MacGregor 19:59 2014 86





























































































































Evergreen Valley
53rd
1381
Gunderson
65th
2012
Independence


inc
Apryl Chiem 19:11.91 2016 74 189
Dina Farage 19:47 1988 50 299
Tan Dang 20:59 1991 86
Samantha Baker 19:23 2003 33 220
Mona Leon 20:29 1991 61 387





Jessica Gonzales 19:32 2006 62 250
Sam Caceres 21:28 1991 94 433





Samantha Garcia 19:44 2009 120 292
Angela Lemus 22:00 1991 108 441





Rachel Ambrosia 21:23 2002 52 430
Maron Negash 22:45 1991 120 452











Alvi Bello 22:45 1991 121 453











Jennifer Willis 24:09 1991 133 457






99:13.91




106:29

























James Lick


inc
Leigh
49th
1289
Leland
6th
271






Kate Sweeney 18:30 1990 3 75
Jennifer Ashe 17:45 1987 3 12






Melissa Hopper 19:03 2009 51 169
Stephanie Barnett 18:06 2007 8 35






Erin Kupka 19:59 1998 43 324
Melissa Cichon 18:07.1 2018 11 36






Rachelle Thomas 20:05 1992 40 337
Emily Allison 18:11 1995 4 44






Audrey Hanlan 20:26 1991 60 384
Riley Mason 18:52 2013 50 144






Yanya Woodard 21:09 1991 93 423
Noelle Crockett 19:15 1987 27 201






Valerie Weilert 21:14 2002 150 426
Claudia Barnett 19:18 2008 67 209







98:03




91:01.1



















Lincoln


inc
Live Oak
36th
1089
Mt. Pleasant


inc
Hannah Gehrt 20:02.4 2017 130

Kaylah Grant 18:16.75 2016 11 51
Keana Collins 19:39 1992 28






Cobbie Jones 18:40 2004 18 102
Rachael Wiseman 19:47 1995 33






Audrey Reed 19:34.0 2017 35 257
Monica Gonzales 20:38 2000 138






Lisa Herrera 19:54 2004 92 315











Dawn Fraser 20:15 1993 63 364











Lindsey Dommert 21:40 1992 106 435





























96:39.75

























Oak Grove


inc
Overfelt
45th
1230
Piedmont Hills
64th
1931
Jennifer Clarke 18:45 2007 40

Maria Solorio 18:31 1989 10 77
Kristin Funck 19:42 1999 42 286
Reina Felix 19:20 1987 35

Veronica Vazquez 19:03 2004 27 168
Christine Silva 20:24 1996 74 380
Laneisha McPherson 20:38 1992 63

Javiera Trigos 19:29 1990 31 239
Sharon Hepworth 20:43 1996 86 404






Jenny Rogers 20:16 1989 76 365
Janet Yiu 21:08 1996 103 422






Aurora Balaoing 20:24 1989 83 381
Kristina McMillan 21:51 1996 122 439






Angelica Gonzalez 20:39 1991 72 401
Deveni Fujita 22:40 1996 134 449






Tami Simpson 20:58 1993 97 413
Rebecca Goodwin 22:51 1996 135 454







97:43




103:48



















Pioneer


inc
Prospect
44th
1207
San Jose


inc
Jeanine Noordam 19:37 2013 100

Rebecca Habtamu 18:51 2007 14 139





Bella Peretti 19:37.9 2019 128

Micaela Daney 19:28.9 2015 85 238





Toni Sarge 20:19 2008 109

Ellie Lemco 19:30 2012 59 243











Dominique Guinnane 19:38 2008 60 270











Beckie Palm 19:55 2004 41 317











Alexandra Baron 20:02.8 2015 109 331











Claire Liang 20:12 2014 97 353












97:22.9

























Santa Teresa
31st
964
Silver Creek
34th
1019
Sobrato
62nd
1827
Annmarie Howell 18:40.1 2015 43 104
Deborah Bleisch 18:17 1993 3 52
Emily Harris 19:13.2 2018 28 194
Evie Barry 19:00 1988 18 162
Cherie McPherson 18:47 2002 18 123
Abby Devaraj 20:22 2006 98 378
Kimik Anderson 19:13 1988 22 193
Monica Topete 19:34 1996 40 258
Kendra Higgins 20:41 2006 118 402
Carrie Burman 19:26 1993 27 227
Laneisha McPherson 19:42 1994 33 285
Jessica Faulk 21:09.4 2017 143 424
Vi Tran 19:41 1993 38 278
Sheryl Medina 19:48 1993 42 301
Melina Silva 21:21 2006 148 429
Elena Lopez 19:51 1997 71 312
Deanna Slaton 19:55 1996 55 319
Kayla Nishimatsu 22:02 2006 165 442
Annette Holmquist 20:04 1996 63 335
Sonia Mannan 20:12 2010 146 355
Amanda Conlan 22:40 2006 173 450

96:00.1




96:08




102:46.6



















Westmont


inc
Willow Glen
33rd
1017
Yerba Buena


inc
Lisa Renteria 19:49 1995 36

Madison Yen 18:56.9 2019 68 150
Arely Marquez 19:38 2005 58
Serena Delaplace 19:50 1996 37

Hermela Abrha 19:00.9 2019 78 165
Courtney Svrdlin 19:59 1994 50
Abbey Blake 19:54 2011 88

Dominique Salinas 19:22.0 2019 109 217











Carly Zamudio 19:29.7 2019 118 241











Olivia Herning 19:30.3 2019 119 244











Kristina Rivera 19:48 2009 97 303











Gloria Barron 19:58 1987 34 323












96:19.8

























Pacific Coast















Alisal


inc
Anzar


inc
Carmel
35th
1082
Dariani Salvador 19:47 2008 116

Carmen Buenrostro 20:12 2001 9

Thea Lee 18:44 2006 9 112
Adilene Sanchez 20:01 2003 103

Yvette Felix 20:47 2014 60

Annasophie Lee 19:26 2006 22 226
Juana Rico 20:42 1998 74

Megan Netzel 23:01 1997 64

Colleen Lang 19:26.7 2018 44 230












Melanie Hong 19:32 2009 38 248












Jessica Fenton 19:37 2008 33 266












Maddie McKenzie 19:55 2012 43 318












Camille Herhusky 20:03 2011 64 333













96:45.7



















Ceiba College Prep


inc
Christopher


inc
Everett Alvarez


inc
Nellie Rubio-Pintor 20:41.1 2019 71

Jamie Boutte 19:56 2012 91

Lupe Ornelas 22:28 1998 108








































































































































G. B. Kirby


inc
Gilroy
37th
1107
Gonzales


inc






Kathleen Miller 18:38 2007 31 95
Angela Yebra 19:46 1996 28






Athena Alarcon 18:52 2009 46 143
Ofelia Leon 20:38 1989 58






Maritza Ruelas 19:35 2009 109 262











Patricia Hernandez 19:39 2009 111 273











Savannah Silacci 20:03 2008 129 334











Christine Bobula 20:20 2008 142 373











Brandie Rodriguez 20:28 2008 148 386












96:47

























Greenfield
57th
1438
King City


inc
Marina


inc
Evelin Meza 18:21.1 2015 14 59
Ana Lilia Martinez 19:27 1997 22






Jocelyn Sosa 19:00.8 2015 34 164
Martha Villagomez 21:56 1991 105






Nancy Rivera 20:31 2012 66 391











Alondra Jaime 20:50 2013 108 409











Tanya Campos 21:01 2013 116 415











Odalys Barajas 21:23 2013 136 431











Alexis Barajas 21:58 2001 99 440












99:43.9































Monterey


inc
Monte Vista Christn


inc
North Monterey Cty
56th
1415
Anna Welsh 18:15 2011 9

Anne-Elyse Smith 19:40 1995 13

Jovita Trujillo 18:48 2006 11 127
Jennifer Buehler 21:37 1991 100

Janelle Stevens 20:43 2000 73

Rebecca Fox 19:38 2006 46 269






Sammy Shaner 22:11 2001 111

Nadine Huerta 19:51 2007 65 311












Adilene Ruvalcaba 20:11 2006 80 350












Stephanie Pritchard 20:13 2007 87 358












Jasmine Melendez 20:21 2006 96 376












Amy Briley 20:38 1997 60 400













98:41



















North Salinas


inc
Notre Dame-Salinas
50th
1346
Oakwood


inc
Brenna Bauer 20:52 2005 142

Nina Anderson 18:30 2009 7 76
Kate Marcotullio 20:28.7 2018 50






Angela Leavitt 19:40.5 2018 18 276











Natalie Sandoval 19:46 2009 51 297











Sumeet Mudahar 20:08 2009 69 345











Shantal Martinez 20:11.11 2016 40 352











Alex Lathos 20:34 2012 58 394











Maria Aceves 20:44.13 2016 72 406












98:15.61

























Pacific Collegiate
59th
1598
Pacific Grove
60th
1782
Pajaro Valley


inc
Alex Stout 17:59.65 2016 2 28
Michelle Watkins 19:38 2011 43 268





Erika Pistor 20:19.51 2016 47 370
Christina Hashimoto 20:09 2013 60 347





Morgan Green 20:22 2011 43 377
Caroline Coen 20:24.4 2019 104 382





Emily Antonino 20:44 2014 58 405
Sarah Kabat 20:32 2000 63 392





Elizabeth Armstrong 21:02.1 2019 87 418
Anna Stefanou 20:33.61 2016 104 393





Sara Sholes 21:48 2007 88 437
Kimm Russo 21:05 2006 88 421





Molly Shane 23:10 2005 123 455
Rosie Leutzinger 22:11 1993 104 446






100:27.26




101:17.01

























R. L. Stevenson
42nd
1170
Salinas
54th
1394
San Benito
14th
549
Annie Lee 18:43 2007 3 109
Susanne Andresen 19:32 2007 89 251
Vanessa Estrada 17:51 2012 8 22
Vilma Laitinen 19:17 2010 22 205
Kirsten White 19:35 2007 97 261
Amy Quinones 18:39 2014 23 101
Stephanie Stuart 19:42 1997 14 281
Kayla Clayton 19:39.91 2016 113 274
Marla Pleyte 18:44 1993 8 111
Anna Wilcoxon 19:42 2011 47 287
Leah Meuter 19:45 2012 122 295
Amanda Boyd 18:57 2004 26 155
Anna Watson 19:42.4 2018 22 288
Alex Bell 19:52 2005 89 313
Courtney Allen 18:59 2008 47 160
Nicole Dauphin'e 19:58 1987 14 321
Cynthia Camacho 20:11 2012 148 351
Rachel Shimabukuro 19:26 2009 97 229
Erin Miller 20:26 1996 21 383
Nicole Williams 20:29 2002 132 388
Annmari Rich 20:12 2006 122 354

97:06.4




98:23.91




93:10



















Santa Catalina
52nd
1381
Seaside


inc
Soledad


inc
Rachel Lewis 18:50 1988 1 132
Becky Kaiser 18:53 1991 4

Yvette Tavarez 20:00.8 2015 106
Jessica Gutshall 19:29.6 2015 17 240











Miranda Maison 19:58 1992 19 322











Lizzy Tardieu 20:00 2012 36 327











Liz Leigh-Wood 20:14 1990 29 360











Katie Rigney 20:17 1996 18 366











Audrey Bennett 20:29.2 2015 47 389












98:31.6































St. Francis SCP


inc
Trinity Christian


inc
Watsonville
46th
1239
Alexandra Young 20:48 2011 61

Rachel Suess 20:47.5 2019 76

Layla Ruiz 18:36.7 2017 30 92
Heather Barigian 21:14 2009 67







Martha Luna 19:16 1989 27 203
Annette Ruvalcaba 22:11 2005 93







Daniela Salazar 19:40.7 2017 109 277
Cati Bianchi 22:27 2013 127







Isabel Quintero 20:00 1990 47 328












Consuelo Mata 20:05 2000 104 339












Maritza Carrera 20:30 1989 86 390












Wendy Resendez 20:58 1990 88 412













97:38.4



















York
66th
2112











Alice Irvine 20:50 1994 41 407











Meredith Sullivan 21:05 1994 50 420











Carly Armstrong 21:12 2010 70 425











Isabelle Young 21:20 1993 74 428











Avalon Bauman 21:26 2008 72 432











Khira Adams 22:07 1989 64 443











Deirdre Foley-Mendoza 22:21 1998 55 447












105:53































Peninsula















Aragon
30th
942
Burlingame
29th
927
Capuchino


inc
Nicole Portley 18:21 1997 2 58
Katie Voigtlander 18:45 2005 15 118
Angela Sanchez 18:33 1998 1
Lauren Croshaw 18:41 2009 34 107
Catherine Lowdon 18:57 2012 26 154
Sendi Kalcic 20:53 1993 55
Emma Madgic 19:02.9 2017 43 167
Alyssa Gagliani 19:06 2004 21 180





Beata Gold 19:37.2 2018 99 267
Sonja Dommen 19:22.7 2019 38 219





Courtney Bolin 20:08 1992 45 343
Jacquie Cooke 19:34 1994 27 256





Sophie Louie 20:18.5 2015 120 367
Taylor McCann 19:35 2006 43 260





Audrey Miller 20:37 1991 60 399
Ashley Benson 19:45 2004 50 294






95:50.1




95:44.7

























Carlmont
5th
265
El Camino


inc
Half Moon Bay
28th
785
Jessie Petersen 17:34 2010 8 5
Noelle Diep 18:31.4 2019 17

Samantha Hamilton 18:32 2006 5 79
Justine Fedronic 17:50 2008 5 18






Claire Yerby 18:49.0 2019 28 130
Kaimei Gescuk 17:56.3 2018 10 26






Liza Hitchner 19:04 2004 14 171
Sarah Schreck 18:40 2011 25 103






Abby Herhold 19:14 2004 16 197
Hayley Pascale 18:44 2005 19 113






Aly Millett 19:18 2005 14 208
Cindy Mahaffey 18:46 1987 6 121






Kendall Mansukhani 19:21.9 2019 55 214
Megan Shearer 18:55 2009 53 148






Clara Fassinger 19:22 2014 23 216

90:44.3










94:57.0



















Hillsdale


inc
Jefferson


inc
Menlo-Atherton
32nd
993
Melissa Hastings 18:51 2009 32







Annalisa Crowe 18:37.2 2015 38 93
Allie Hurst 20:24 2003 61







Allison Doniger 19:11 2003 39 188
Maggie Colgan 21:03 2011 150







Laurie Andeen 19:15 1987 28 202












Chloe Glare 19:27 1997 20 231












Ashley Holt 19:41 1995 39 279












Sara Osterberg 19:42.7 2018 108 289












Rosalinda Castaneda 19:49 1999 48 305













96:11.2



















Mills
22nd
715
Oceana


inc
San Mateo
80th
inc
Lauren Gustafson 18:00 1999 2 29






Mallorie Jenne 19:29.9 2017 71
Alva Dancel 18:36 1989 5 89











Sarah Gayer 18:48.8 2015 38 128











Diana Harlick 19:24 1990 13 223











Tessa Chen 19:31.4 2018 45 246











Jeanine Harlick 19:34 1991 17 255











Jill Kurz 19:42 1989 28 284












94:20.2































Sequoia


inc
South San Francisco


inc
Terra Nova


inc
Yvonne Brien Miller 18:31.4 2019 36

Monica Martinez 21:04 2000 154

Marsha Moreno 21:34 1998 88
Sophie Walton 18:57.0 2015 66







Michele Rummelhart 22:01 1994 122
Amy Galvin 21:46 1994 103


















































































































Westmoor


inc
Woodside


inc





Kylie Goo 18:25 2012 16

Elise Arana 19:07.9 2019 89






Shannen Dorn 19:34.2 2018 96

Sarah Perry 19:13.2 2018 68












Janet Bowie 19:37 1987 22












Lori Mendelsohn 19:42 2008 95



























































































Private Schools















Design Tech


inc
Downtown Clg Prep


inc
Kehillah Jewish


inc












Elyse Folkman 20:59.5 2017 86








































































































































KIPP San Jose


inc
Latino College Prep


inc
Mid-Peninsula


inc
Diana Gomez 22:36 2013 133

Mariela Navarro 20:58 2007 54














































































































































Nueva
55th
1411
Pacific Bay Chrstn


inc
Thomas More


inc
Jenna Lange 19:22.3 2017 20 218
Brittany Deckman 21:15 2011 75






Juliette Love 19:35.22 2016 27 263











Hanna Zarrinnegar 19:41.1 2018 19 280











Gaelen Clayton 19:57.8 2017 32 320











Callisto Lodwick 20:02.1 2019 51 330











Donya Zarrinnegar 20:07.9 2017 36 341











Alyssa Horng 20:20.9 2019 61 374












98:38.52































University Prep


inc




































































































































































Santa Cruz County















Aptos
3rd
172
Harbor
39th
1135
Mt. Madonna


inc
Marea Zlatunich 17:40.77 2016 4 9
Christina Barrientos 18:22 2005 6 60





Nikki Hiltz 17:46 2011 5 16
Nicole Anderson 19:12 2005 31 190





Clare Peabody 18:09 2013 3 41
Lauren Christman 19:42 2001 17 282





Marissa Ferrante 18:10 2009 4 43
Audrey Brennan 19:45 2008 39 293





Matti Peoples 18:25.2 2015 21 63
Kristen Anderson 19:51 2005 64 310





Casey Nevitt 18:33 2001 6 82
Hannah Feldman 20:04 2005 78 336





Anne-Elyse Smith 18:34 1997 4 85
Lindsay Christman 20:05 2000 90 338






90:10.97




96:52

























San Lorenzo Valley
1st
144
Santa Cruz
7th
299
Scotts Valley
25th
751
Anna Maxwell 17:08 2013 1 2
Cate Ratliff 17:03.7 2015 1 1
Vanessa Fraser 17:46 2011 1 13
Alejandra Barrientos 17:37 1999 1 7
Mari Friedman 17:41.86 2016 2 10
Jessica Kain 18:33.7 2015 20 83
Abbey Meck 17:58.9 2015 6 27
Lila Roake 18:01.3 2018 7 33
Valerie Morrison 19:07 2013 21 181
Claire MacMillan 18:17 2013 4 53
Gabby Hughes 18:47.8 2018 16 126
Abby Utic 19:08 2011 24 183
Taylor Johnson 18:20 2005 2 55
Mimi Eckhardt 18:49 2011 25 129
Lauren Germany 19:43 2009 48 291
Raquel Barrientos 18:45 1999 4 116
Isabel Sanchez 19:23.9 2019 40 222
Amber Boothby 19:48.5 2019 74 304
Cara Hoyt 18:50 2006 13 135
Mandy Cole 19:28 2009 35 235
Shannon Youmans 20:07 2011 66 340

89:20.9




90:23.66




94:17.7



















Soquel
27th
779











Kaila Gibson 18:03 2011 6 34











Katie Alioto 18:50 2010 12 134











Emma McCain 19:25.7 2019 43 137











Gabby Hughes 18:50.29 2016 37 225











Hannah Martin 19:32 2014 57 249











Grace Baily 19:38.65 2016 88 272











Theresa Radvanyi 19:51 1997 32 308












94:40.99































Santa Clara Valley















Cupertino
26th
778
Fremont


inc
Gunn
2nd
148
Caroline Gee 18:14 2014 10 50
Beth Bartholomew 18:18 1988 5

Gillian Meeks 17:16.0 2015 1 3
Oriana Jalal 18:40.88 2016 46 105
Phuong Sites 18:30 1987 14

Sarah Robinson 17:16 2013 4 4
Sumika Shiokawa 18:57 2006 19 152
J. J. Escalera 19:29 2013 113

Ruth Graham 18:08 2001 1 37
Julianne Hansen 19:04 2004 28 173
Julia Huff 20:38 1990 56

Tori Tyler 18:09 2004 3 40
Kimberly Chew 19:46 2004 65 298






Joyce Shea 18:25.9 2017 16 64
Celeste Dunlap 20:19 1996 46 368






Erin Robinson 18:38 2009 34 97
Stacie Boyle 20:35 2004 117 396






Jackie Evans 18:52 2007 23 141

94:41.88










89:14.9



















Homestead
11th
444
Los Altos
18th
634
Los Gatos
10th
430
Elena Kamas 18:00 2014 5 31
Lauren Soobrian 17:42.7 2019 4 11
Danielle Katz 17:46 2012 3 15
Hannah Allen 18:31 2013 36 78
Lauren Jacob 17:52 2013 11 24
Annika Paylor 18:36.1 2019 42 91
Katherine Hegblom 18:32.6 2019 38 80
Naomi Donovan 18:38.2 2017 31 99
Kayla Knapp 18:38 2010 32 96
Lindsay Allen 18:38 2013 48 98
Erin Hicks 19:12 2009 61 191
Michelle Beritzhoff 18:41 2000 17 106
Rebecca Hasser 18:57.8 2017 50 157
Vivian Chiu 19:51 2004 60 309
Kaela Townsend 18:46 2006 31 122
Kaitlyn Williams 19:03.5 2015 69 170
Muffie Binkley 20:00 1994 35 326
Cecily Johnson 18:47 2014 37 124
Emily Evans 19:24 2007 80 224
Katie Klein 20:09 2013 128 348
Miranda Middlecoff 18:50 1991 9 133

92:40.4




93:15.9




92:27.1



















Lynbrook
21st
697
Milpitas
23rd
725
Monta Vista
16th
566
Maryam Jawid 17:50.26 2016 11 20
Jessica Baldwin 18:26 2000 13 65
Bridget Gottlieb 18:01 2013 20 32
Grace Ling 18:09 2014 10 42
Marie Nguyen 18:36 2003 20 90
Jenny Xu 18:34 2014 19 86
Angela Liu 19:13.27 2016 73 195
Erinn Kim 18:50 2003 26 136
Kelly Bishop 18:52 2013 68 145
MayC Huang 19:17 2003 79 206
Ashleigh Nebeker 19:14 2000 40 198
Sylvana Northrop 18:54.7 2018 47 147
Cindy Huang 19:27 2008 74 234
Kim Nebeker 19:28 1998 42 236
Triya Roy 18:57.3 2018 50 156
Stephanie Hovancik 19:33 1993 33 253
Aarushi Bhargava 19:40 2004 64 275
Jean Feng 19:05 2006 31 176
Sunny Li 19:34.2 2019 123 259
Erica Elias 19:47 2001 58 300
Jannah Sheriff 19:14.3 2018 73 199

93:56.53




94:34




93:19.0



















Mountain View
9th
351
Palo Alto
17th
577
Santa Clara


inc
Melissa Reed 18:08 2013 22 38
Katie Brizgys 17:53 1998 2 25
Sandy Dyche 20:56 1990 68
Maya Weigel 18:26 2012 17 66
Elizabeth Fetter 18:29.2 2019 35 74





Mary Reynolds 18:26 2008 19 67
Alicia Ivanhoe 18:52 2006 37 142





Allison Sturges 18:28 2009 25 72
Hillary Studdert 18:59.7 2019 71 161





Serena Myjer 18:42.2 2017 25 108
Ella Ball 19:04.2 2019 75 175





Alex Westbrook 18:44 2008 35 114
Hailey Hwang 19:07.7 2019 79 182





Amy Lynch 18:44 2013 56 115
Janice Kim 19:13 1993 18 192






92:10.2




93:18.1

























Saratoga
38th
1123
Wilcox


inc





Alicia Follmar 17:40 2003 1 8
Mircea Kippes 18:49.4 2019 58






Katie Nast 19:16 2007 29 204
Lalida Maokhamphiou 18:59 2011 39






Anne Ricketts 19:32 1998 20 247











Karen Wai 19:48 2009 96 302











Maya Nag 20:14 2011 114 362











Amanda Speedy 20:23 2006 101 379











Kelly Lamble 20:26 2006 104 385












96:30































West Bay















Castilleja
20th
682
Crystal Spgs-Uplds
41st
1162
Eastside Clg Prep


inc
Katy McCandless 17:51 1987 1 21
Kaiya Brooks 18:11.1 2019 4 45
Zion Gabriel 19:46.0 2015 30
Tevah Gevelber 18:33.8 2019 6 84
Katie Chu 19:31 2014 15 245





Samira Kennedy 18:59.0 2019 13 159
Lianne Blodgett 19:33 2014 19 252





Ashley Schoettle 19:18 2005 6 207
Elsa Valenzuela 19:50 2011 30 306





Tomi Amos 19:20 2003 3 211
Reilly Sheehan 19:53.4 2019 45 314





Alana Levinson 19:37 2002 7 265
Taylor Grossman 20:00 2009 27 325





Lauren Traum 19:54.3 2017 30 316
Jenny Shearer 20:19 2012 47 369






94:01.8




96:58.5

























Harker
40th
1142
Menlo
13th
512
Mercy-Burlingame


inc
Niki Iyer 17:50.0 2015 5 19
Lizzie Lacy 18:00 2014 3 30
Meghan Moyer 19:30 2013 34
Anna Weirich 18:43.2 2019 19 110
Kyra Pretre 18:27.2 2019 13 70
Ellen Thompson 19:50 2003 33
Kelsey Hilbrich 19:15 2009 25 200
Alexandra McCusker 18:47.5 2019 26 125
Michelle Gallagher 19:54 2000 30
Deepa Mathew 20:36 2001 17 397
Charlotte Tomkinson 18:50.4 2018 17 138
Katie Appenrodt 20:33 1994 26
Jennifer Shangkuan 21:02 2001 23 416
Amanda Foster 18:56.3 2019 34 149





Maggie Chen 22:25 2002 85 448
Cameron Boom 18:58.1 2019 37 158





Nicole Hendricks 24:04 2002 118 456
Marisa Castagna 19:09.0 2019 44 186






97:26.2




93:01.4

























Mercy-SF


inc
Notre Dame-Belmt
48th
1276
Notre Dame-SJ
58th
1451






Sarah Zerzan 19:06 2003 21