Overview

Boys League Meets
Boys Division Meets
Girls League Meets
Girls Division Meets


Sheet 1: Boys League Meets


BVAL - Mt. Hamilton
















Individuals















1. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012 2013







2. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:21 2006 2009







3. Jorge Estrella
Andrew Hill


15:21.0 2017 1998







4. Miguel Vasquez
Andrew Hill


15:27 2012 2013







5. Marcos Corona
Willow Glen


15:35 2006 1979







6. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:42 2014 1985







7. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:44 2008 1986







8. Donald Plazola
Willow Glen


15:50 2010 2016







9. Jacob Cavillo
Leland


16:00 2012 2001







10. Jacob Garrissere
Santa Teresa


16:01 2014 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Willow Glen 15:21 15:35 15:42 15:44 15:50 16:01.6 16:04
2 5 6 7 8 12 13 28
2. Leland 15:21 16:00 16:27 16:36 16:43 16:46 16:53
1 9 20 26 28 30 32 84
3. Santa Teresa 16:01 16:22 16:35 16:49 16:55 16:57.4 17:03.1
10 17 22 31 33 35 43 113
4. Andrew Hill 15:21.0 15:27 16:45 17:02 17:02 17:26 17:38
3 4 29 38 39 54 56 113
5. Westmont 16:01.1 16:16.9 16:36 16:58 17:03 17:13 17:23
11 15 25 36 41 50 53 128
6. Evergreen Valley 16:24.9 16:28 16:36 16:59.9 17:03 17:04.9 17:07
19 21 24 37 42 44 46 143
7. Piedmont Hills 16:20 16:24 16:36 17:09 17:12.3 17:13 17:28
16 18 27 47 48 49 55 156
8. Silver Creek 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:03 17:06 17:16 17:19
14 23 34 40 45 51 52 156



















BVAL - Santa Teresa
















Individuals















1. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:27 2012








2. Lance Wolfsmith
Sobrato


16:10 2006








3. Daniel Chiriaev
Prospect


16:20 2012








4. Evan Franco
Branham


16:22.4 2018








5. Weston Strum
Pioneer


16:29 2008








6. Dylan Ellis
Prospect


16:31.5 2017








7. Nathan Strum
Pioneer


16:35 2008








8. David Aguilar
Oak Grove


16:42 2010








9. Grant Foster
Prospect


16:43 2008








10. Max Corrales
Pioneer


16:44.0 2017



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Pioneer 16:29 16:35 16:44.0 16:46.5 17:02 17:08 17:13
5 7 10 12 21 26 27 55
2. Prospect 16:20 16:31.5 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:27.0 17:33
3 6 9 17 30 39 44 65
3. Leigh 16:45 16:48 16:49 16:59 17:01 17:07 17:22
11 13 14 19 20 24 35 77
4. Sobrato 15:27 16:10 16:58 17:13 17:21 17:26 17:32
1 2 18 28 33 38 43 82
5. James Lick 16:50.1 16:51 17:14 17:19 17:20 17:21 17:26
15 16 29 31 32 34 37 123
6. Branham 16:22.4 17:02.8 17:04.1 17:30 17:38 17:43 17:58
4 22 23 42 46 47 52 137
7. Oak Grove 16:42 17:08 17:37 17:54 18:00 18:08 18:18
8 25 45 50 54 55 56 182
8. Independence 17:25 17:28 17:29 17:49 17:52 17:54.8 17:58
36 40 41 48 49 51 53 214



















BVAL - West Valley
















Individuals















1. Jose Pina
Lincoln


15:39 2014








2. Eduardo Garibay
Yerba Buena


15:52 2012








3. Billy Wong
Live Oak


16:14 2004








4. Ricardo Romero
Overfelt


16:14 2012








5. Omar Pina
Lincoln


16:20.9 2018








6. Juan Pablo Magana
Mt. Pleasant


16:34 2014








7. Tesfay Tesfatsion
Gunderson


16:36 2002








8. Sammy Rivera
Overfelt


16:40 2004








9. Jose Avalos
Mt. Pleasant


16:41 2012








10. Kris Mott
Live Oak


16:43 2002



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Live Oak 16:14 16:43 16:46 16:54 17:01 17:06 17:13
3 10 12 14 17 19 23 56
2. Mt. Pleasant 16:34 16:41 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:25 17:35
6 9 13 20 26 27 29 74
3. Overfelt 16:14 16:40 16:54.9 17:16 17:48 17:56 17:57
4 8 15 25 31 32 33 83
4. Lincoln 15:39 16:20.9 16:57 18:03 18:07 18:12 18:16
1 5 16 37 39 40 42 98
5. Yerba Buena 15:52 17:04 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:06
2 18 22 28 34 36 38 104
6. Del Mar 16:44 17:09 17:15 18:00.9 18:13.3 18:32.6 18:34
11 21 24 35 41 43 44 132
7. Gunderson 16:36 17:37 19:13 19:21 19:31 19:38 19:59
7 30 45 46 47 48 49 175



















BVAL - Overall
















Individuals















1. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012 2013







2. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:21 2006 2009







3. Jorge Estrella
Andrew Hill


15:21.0 2017 1998







4. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:27 2012 2013







5. Miguel Vasquez
Andrew Hill


15:27 2012 1979







6. Marcos Corona
Willow Glen


15:35 2006 1985







7. Jose Pina
Lincoln


15:39 2014 1986







8. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:42 2014 2016







9. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:44 2008 2001







10. Donald Plazola
Willow Glen


15:50 2010 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Willow Glen 15:21 15:35 15:42 15:44 15:50 16:01.6 16:04
2 6 8 9 10 15 16 35
2. Leland 15:21 16:00 16:27 16:36 16:43 16:46 16:53
1 12 29 40 47 53 61 129
3. Santa Teresa 16:01 16:22 16:35 16:49 16:55 16:57.4 17:03.1
13 25 35 57 64 67 82 194
4. Andrew Hill 15:21.0 15:27 16:45 17:02 17:02 17:26 17:38
3 5 51 76 77 119 132 212
5. Westmont 16:01.1 16:16.9 16:36 16:58 17:03 17:13 17:23
14 21 39 70 80 101 113 224
6. Pioneer 16:29 16:35 16:44.0 16:46.5 17:02 17:08 17:13
31 34 49 54 75 92 97 243
7. Evergreen Valley 16:24.9 16:28 16:36 16:59.9 17:03 17:04.9 17:07
28 30 38 72 81 85 89 249
8. Live Oak 16:14 16:43 16:46 16:54 17:01 17:06 17:13
18 46 52 62 74 86 100 252
9. Prospect 16:20 16:31.5 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:27.0 17:33
22 32 45 68 106 120 127 273
10. Piedmont Hills 16:20 16:24 16:36 17:09 17:12.3 17:13 17:28
23 27 41 94 96 99 122 281
11. Silver Creek 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:03 17:06 17:16 17:19
20 37 65 79 87 104 108 288
12. Sobrato 15:27 16:10 16:58 17:13 17:21 17:26 17:32
4 17 69 98 110 118 126 298
13. Leigh 16:45 16:48 16:49 16:59 17:01 17:07 17:22
50 55 56 71 73 88 112 305
14. Mt. Pleasant 16:34 16:41 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:25 17:35
33 43 60 91 114 115 128 341
15. Overfelt 16:14 16:40 16:54.9 17:16 17:48 17:56 17:57
19 42 63 105 134 139 140 363
16. Lincoln 15:39 16:20.9 16:57 18:03 18:07 18:12 18:16
7 24 66 147 149 151 153 393
17. James Lick 16:50.1 16:51 17:14 17:19 17:20 17:21 17:26
58 59 102 107 109 111 117 435
18. Branham 16:22.4 17:02.8 17:04.1 17:30 17:38 17:43 17:58
26 78 84 125 131 133 141 444
19. Yerba Buena 15:52 17:04 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:06
11 83 95 123 143 146 148 455
20. Del Mar 16:44 17:09 17:15 18:00.9 18:13.3 18:32.6 18:34
48 93 103 145 152 155 156 541
21. Oak Grove 16:42 17:08 17:37 17:54 18:00 18:08 18:18
44 90 130 137 144 150 154 545
22. Independence 17:25 17:28 17:29 17:49 17:52 17:54.8 17:58
116 121 124 135 136 138 142 632
23. Gunderson 16:36 17:37 19:13 19:21 19:31 19:38 19:59
36 129 157 158 159 160 161 639



















PCAL - Gabilan
















Individuals















1. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:28 2008








2. Diego Estrada
Alisal


15:41 2006








3. Steven Velarde
San Benito


15:46 2012








4. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:49 2004








5. Nathan Huerta
North Monterey Cty


16:03 2004








6. Rigo Vasquez
San Benito


16:07 2006








7. Ivan Alfaro
North Monterey Cty


16:09 2004








8. Jose Garcia
North Monterey Cty


16:10 2004








9. Enrique Lopez
Alisal


16:13 2004








10. Sam Lavorato
Palma


16:13.6 2017



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Benito 15:46 16:07 16:14 16:15 16:17 16:18 16:19
3 6 11 13 14 17 19 47
2. North Mont Cty 16:03 16:09 16:10 16:18 16:20 16:27 16:28
5 7 8 16 21 26 27 57
3. Alisal 15:41 16:13 16:17.5 16:34 16:43 16:48 16:48.3
2 9 15 32 36 38 39 94
4. Palma 15:28 16:13.6 16:25.1 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:04
1 10 23 30 33 47 48 97
5. Carmel 15:49 16:21 16:27 16:33 16:33 16:34 16:40
4 22 25 28 29 31 35 108
6. Pacific Grove 16:15 16:18.5 16:19.9 16:46.7 16:50.1 16:54 16:57
12 18 20 37 40 41 43 127
7. Gilroy 16:26 16:39 16:55 16:58 16:58.5 17:02.8 17:10
24 34 42 44 45 46 50 189
8. Soledad 17:05 17:11.0 17:29 17:34 17:52 17:58.7 18:26
49 51 52 53 54 55 56 259



















PCAL - Mission
















Individuals















1. Roman Munoz
King City


15:53 2014








2. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:59 2014








3. Eduardo Orozco
King City


16:00 2014








4. Misael Corral
King City


16:05 2006








5. Sam Hales
King City


16:06 2010








6. Max Bell
Salinas


16:06 2010








7. Jeremy Waltz
Salinas


16:11 2004








8. Christopher Plascencia
Marina


16:14.7 2018








9. David Muerer
Salinas


16:15 2002








10. Oscar Pena
King City


16:18 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. King City 15:53 15:59 16:00 16:05 16:06 16:18 16:19
1 2 3 4 5 10 11 15
2. Salinas 16:06 16:11 16:15 16:24 16:25 16:33 16:34
6 7 9 13 14 15 16 49
3. Greenfield 16:23.7 16:35.8 16:36.2 16:49 16:49.3 16:50 16:52
12 18 19 21 22 23 24 92
4. North Salinas 16:53 17:00 17:01 17:01 17:03.3 17:15 17:16
25 29 30 31 33 35 38 148
5. Marina 16:14.7 16:56.2 17:01.4 17:20.9 17:51.2 18:08.8 18:09.3
8 27 32 40 43 48 49 150
6. Everett Alvarez 16:35 16:54 16:57 17:20.7 17:33 17:53 18:04
17 26 28 39 42 44 47 152
7. Pacific Collegiate 16:43 17:15 17:15.2 17:16 17:27.1 17:56.1 17:57
20 34 36 37 41 45 46 168



















PCAL - Cypress
















Individuals















1. Adalberto Corres
Seaside


15:53 2004








2. Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista
Watsonville


16:04 2006








3. James Silvestri
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:06 2010








4. Jose Gonzalez
Seaside


16:06 2014








5. Jose Tapia
Watsonville


16:07 2004








6. James Palaniuk
York


16:12 2010








7. Gabe LaMothe
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:18 2004








8. Beau Gradone-Rogers
Watsonville


16:19 2004








9. Isaac Gensel
Monterey


16:20.2 2018








10. Kobi Lee
York


16:22 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Seaside 15:53 16:06 16:26 16:33 16:39 16:47 16:55
1 4 13 14 16 21 25 48
2. Watsonville 16:04 16:07 16:19 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:09
2 5 8 11 23 26 30 49
3. R. L. Stevenson 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:41 16:41 16:46 16:55
3 7 12 17 18 20 24 57
4. Monterey 16:20.2 16:36 16:42 17:08 17:09 17:16 17:20
9 15 19 28 29 32 33 100
5. York 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:05.0 17:31 17:34 17:36.0
6 10 22 27 35 37 38 100
6. Pajaro Valley 17:23 17:32 17:46 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:51
34 36 39 41 43 44 49 193
7. Gonzales 17:10.1 18:10.8 18:23.9 19:18.3 19:20.3 19:37.0 19:45.8
31 40 42 45 46 47 48 204



















PCAL - Santa Lucia
















Individuals















1. Diego Leon
Anzar


16:20 2012








2. Wes Buntman
Monte Vista Christian


16:25 2004








3. Aron Hsia-Coron
Anzar


16:54 2012








4. E. J. Kelly V
St. Francis SCP


16:55.4 2017








5. Michael Young
St. Francis SCP


17:13 2008








6. Cisco Heath
Anzar


17:15 2012








7. Andrew Bachman
Monte Vista Christian


17:22.4 2018








8. Adrian Duran
St. Francis SCP


17:39 2008








9. Paul Colosi
St. Francis SCP


17:39 2014








10. Daniel Fedor-Thurman
Monte Vista Christian


17:43 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Anzar 16:20 16:54 17:15 17:46 17:49 17:51 18:16
1 3 6 12 13 14 19 35
2. St. Francis SCP 16:55.4 17:13 17:39 17:39 17:44 17:53 18:12
4 5 8 9 11 15 17 37
3. Monte Vista Chr 16:25 17:22.4 17:43 18:09 18:13 18:21.1 18:23.8
2 7 10 16 18 20 21 53
4. Oakwood 18:47 18:53 19:01.5 19:02 19:25 19:45 19:48.9
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 120
5. Christopher 19:58 20:13.1 20:27.0 20:31.0 20:40 21:04 21:28
29 30 31 32 33 34 35 155



















PCAL - Overall
















Individuals















1. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:28 2008








2. Diego Estrada
Alisal


15:41 2006








3. Steven Velarde
San Benito


15:46 2012








4. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:49 2004








5. Adalberto Corres
Seaside


15:53 2004








6. Roman Munoz
King City


15:53 2014








7. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:59 2014








8. Eduardo Orozco
King City


16:00 2014








9. Nathan Huerta
North Monterey Cty


16:03 2004








10. Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista
Watsonville


16:04 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. King City 15:53 15:59 16:00 16:05 16:06 16:18 16:19
6 7 8 11 13 31 36 45
2. San Benito 15:46 16:07 16:14 16:15 16:17 16:18 16:19
3 17 24 28 29 34 37 101
3. North Mont Cty 16:03 16:09 16:10 16:18 16:20 16:27 16:28
9 18 19 33 41 55 56 120
4. Salinas 16:06 16:11 16:15 16:24 16:25 16:33 16:34
15 20 26 48 50 61 64 159
5. Alisal 15:41 16:13 16:17.5 16:34 16:43 16:48 16:48.3
2 22 30 63 77 81 82 194
6. Watsonville 16:04 16:07 16:19 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:09
10 16 38 45 90 109 116 199
7. Seaside 15:53 16:06 16:26 16:33 16:39 16:47 16:55
5 14 52 59 70 80 96 200
8. Palma 15:28 16:13.6 16:25.1 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:04
1 23 51 60 69 108 111 204
9. Carmel 15:49 16:21 16:27 16:33 16:33 16:34 16:40
4 43 54 57 58 62 72 216
10. R. L. Stevenson 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:41 16:41 16:46 16:55
12 32 47 73 74 78 94 238
11. Pacific Grove 16:15 16:18.5 16:19.9 16:46.7 16:50.1 16:54 16:57
27 35 39 79 86 92 99 266
12. Greenfield 16:23.7 16:35.8 16:36.2 16:49 16:49.3 16:50 16:52
46 66 68 83 84 85 88 347
13. York 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:05.0 17:31 17:34 17:36.0
21 44 87 112 135 138 140 399
14. Monterey 16:20.2 16:36 16:42 17:08 17:09 17:16 17:20
42 67 75 114 115 126 128 413
15. Gilroy 16:26 16:39 16:55 16:58 16:58.5 17:02.8 17:10
53 71 95 101 102 107 117 422
16. Marina 16:14.7 16:56.2 17:01.4 17:20.9 17:51.2 18:08.8 18:09.3
25 98 106 130 149 157 159 508
17. North Salinas 16:53 17:00 17:01 17:01 17:03.3 17:15 17:16
89 103 104 105 110 123 127 511
18. Everett Alvarez 16:35 16:54 16:57 17:20.7 17:33 17:53 18:04
65 93 100 129 137 152 156 524
19. Anzar 16:20 16:54 17:15 17:46 17:49 17:51 18:16
40 91 121 145 147 148 163 544
20. Pacific Collegiate 16:43 17:15 17:15.2 17:16 17:27.1 17:56.1 17:57
76 122 124 125 133 153 154 580
21. Monte Vista Chr 16:25 17:22.4 17:43 18:09 18:13 18:21.1 18:23.8
49 131 143 158 162 165 166 643
22. St. Francis SCP 16:55.4 17:13 17:39 17:39 17:44 17:53 18:12
97 120 141 142 144 151 161 644
23. Soledad 17:05 17:11.0 17:29 17:34 17:52 17:58.7 18:26
113 119 134 139 150 155 168 655
24. Pajaro Valley 17:23 17:32 17:46 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:51
132 136 146 164 169 174 182 747
25. Gonzales 17:10.1 18:10.8 18:23.9 19:18.3 19:20.3 19:37.0 19:45.8
118 160 167 175 176 178 180 796
26. Oakwood 18:47 18:53 19:01.5 19:02 19:25 19:45 19:48.9
170 171 172 173 177 179 181 863
27. Christopher 19:58 20:13.1 20:27.0 20:31.0 20:40 21:04 21:28
183 184 185 186 187 188 189 925



















PAL
















Individuals















1. Jeremy Mineau
Menlo-Atherton


15:21 2002








2. Daniel Bereket
Carlmont


15:41 2012








3. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


15:46 2006








4. Johain Ounadjela
Carlmont


15:47 2014








5. Evan Anderson
Menlo-Atherton


15:48 2004








6. Rory Beyer
Aragon


15:49 2012








7. Greg Surh
Carlmont


15:52 2006








8. Kyle Shackleton
Carlmont


15:53 2002








9. Lucas Matison
Carlmont


15:53 2012








10. Jaime Gonzales
Westmoor


15:55 2004



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carlmont 15:41 15:47 15:52 15:53 15:53 15:55 15:55.7
2 3 6 7 8 10 11 26
2. Menlo-Atherton 15:21 15:48 16:01 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32.7
1 4 15 27 28 31 32 75
3. Aragon 15:49 15:58 16:03 16:07 16:15 16:23 16:33.1
5 13 16 19 24 26 33 77
4. Half Moon Bay 16:05 16:13 16:30 16:31 16:44 16:45 16:55
17 20 29 30 40 43 46 136
5. Westmoor 15:55 16:01 16:41 16:59 17:04 17:23 17:25
9 14 37 47 49 67 69 156
6. Woodside 15:56 16:14 16:34.2 16:54.1 17:12 17:32 17:32
12 22 34 45 53 76 78 166
7. Terra Nova 16:14.1 16:21 16:44 17:00 17:13 17:22 17:31
23 25 41 48 55 63 75 192
8. Mills 16:05 16:13 17:15 17:17.6 17:24 17:25.7 17:32
18 21 58 59 68 70 77 224
9. Burlingame 16:42 16:45 17:13.3 17:19 17:20 17:22 17:23
38 42 56 60 61 64 65 257
10. El Camino 16:40.7 16:43 17:05 17:10 17:43 17:53 18:12.7
36 39 50 52 83 88 93 260
11. Sequoia 16:50.7 17:25.7 17:29 17:39.8 17:40.9 17:41 17:44
44 71 72 80 81 82 85 348
12. San Mateo 17:22 17:23 17:30 17:44 17:45 17:54 18:05
62 66 73 84 86 89 92 371
13. Hillsdale 16:37.5 17:34 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:21 18:22
35 79 87 91 96 97 98 388
14. Capuchino 17:06 17:14.0 17:55 18:24 18:40.5 18:51 19:13.3
51 57 90 99 101 102 103 398
15. So S Francisco 17:13 17:30 18:16 18:17 18:32


54 74 94 95 100

417



















PSAL
















Individuals















1. Caleb Dittmar
Nueva


16:41.8 2018








2. Ethan Walker
Nueva


16:58.2 2017








3. Peter Enger
Nueva


17:13.3 2017








4. Angus Zuklie
Nueva


17:19.4 2017








5. Tanson Chan
Design Tech


17:22.2 2017








6. Axel Martinez
Latino College Prep


17:23.2 2018








7. Charlie Love
Nueva


17:42.8 2017








8. Billy Pierce
Nueva


17:59.1 2014








9. Angel Munoz
Downtown College Prep


18:12 2014








10. Marco Valencia
Latino College Prep


18:13 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Nueva 16:41.8 16:58.2 17:13.3 17:19.4 17:42.8 17:59.1 18:38.2
1 2 3 4 7 8 12 17
2. Latino Clg Prep 17:23.2 18:13 18:42 19:00.2 19:28 19:28.5 19:30
6 10 14 16 21 22 24 67
3. KIPP San Jose 18:41 18:46.8 19:22.7 20:00.1 20:16.8 20:25.1 20:31.0
13 15 20 28 32 34 35 108
4. St. Thomas More 18:33.1 19:14.0 19:29 19:49 20:14.7 20:52 20:54
11 19 23 26 31 38 39 110
5. Design Tech 17:22.2 19:10.5 20:02.0 20:04.2 20:17.5 20:38.9 21:06.5
5 18 29 30 33 37 43 115
6. Downtn Clg Prep 18:12 19:01.3 20:34 20:55 21:13 21:20.8 21:35.2
9 17 36 40 45 47 49 147
7. Pacific Bay Chr 19:38.3 19:59 21:01 21:05.8 21:10 21:17 21:30
25 27 41 42 44 46 48 179



















SCCAL
















Individuals















1. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:27 2002








2. Brennan Lynch
Santa Cruz


15:38 2008








3. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:46 2006








4. Michael Landry
Santa Cruz


15:55 2006








5. Nick Heath
Scotts Valley


15:57 2014








6. Walter Mayeda
Aptos


16:03 2006








7. Draven Hawk
Scotts Valley


16:04 2014








8. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


16:07 2008








9. Chris Anderson
San Lorenzo Valley


16:07.8 2017








10. Jack Rose
Aptos


16:08 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Aptos 15:46 16:03 16:07 16:08 16:16 16:18 16:19.9
3 6 8 10 13 14 15 40
2. Scotts Valley 15:57 16:04 16:10 16:20 16:22 16:32.3 16:45.6
5 7 11 16 17 24 27 56
3. San Lorenzo Vly 15:27 16:07.8 16:27 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32
1 9 18 19 20 22 23 67
4. Santa Cruz 15:38 15:55 17:01 17:07.3 17:07.8 17:09 17:23.6
2 4 32 36 37 38 41 111
5. Harbor 16:14 16:40 16:42 16:51 16:55 17:04 17:06
12 25 26 28 29 34 35 120
6. Soquel 16:31 16:56.4 16:57 17:03 17:10 17:19 17:27
21 30 31 33 39 40 42 154



















SCVAL - DeAnza
















Individuals















1. Matthew Petrillo
Los Gatos


15:12 2006








2. Chris Foster
Los Gatos


15:19 2014








3. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:21 2014








4. Will Geiken
Los Gatos


15:21 2010








5. Kevin Schneider
Fremont


15:42 2004








6. Grant Foster
Los Gatos


15:46 2010








7. Justin Robison
Lynbrook


15:47 2014








8. Hari Iyer
Saratoga


16:02 2004








9. Rohan Choudhury
Monta Vista


16:02 2014








10. Chris Swanson
Fremont


16:02 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Los Gatos 15:12 15:19 15:21 15:46 16:16 16:19 16:20
1 2 4 6 18 21 23 31
2. Saratoga 15:21 16:02 16:12 16:15 16:23.0 16:50 16:57
3 8 13 17 26 39 45 67
3. Monta Vista 16:02 16:06 16:15 16:19 16:21 16:25 16:39
9 11 16 22 24 28 35 82
4. Homestead 16:09 16:17 16:18 16:22.1 16:30 16:30.4 16:31
12 19 20 25 30 31 32 106
5. Lynbrook 15:47 16:12 16:26.3 16:32 16:36 16:42 16:52
7 14 29 33 34 38 42 117
6. Fremont 15:42 16:02 16:51 16:52.0 17:03 17:25 17:29
5 10 40 41 46 48 49 142
7. Cupertino 16:14 16:23.0 16:39.3 16:42 16:54.0 16:55 17:06
15 27 36 37 43 44 47 158



















SCVAL - El Camino
















Individuals















1. Yohaness Estifanos
Milpitas


15:12 2012








2. Henry Saul
Palo Alto


15:27.2 2018








3. Owen MacKenzie
Los Altos


15:28.0 2017








4. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:29 2008








5. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:35 2010








6. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:37 2008








7. Lucas Matison
Palo Alto


15:40 2014








8. Terence Rabuzzi
Los Altos


15:47 2012








9. Philip MacQuitty
Palo Alto


15:48 2008








10. Bryan Crook
Mountain View


15:48 2010



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Mountain View 15:29 15:35 15:37 15:48 16:11 16:14.9 16:30
4 5 6 10 22 25 33 47
2. Palo Alto 15:27.2 15:40 15:48 15:57.7 16:06 16:14 16:26.1
2 7 9 14 20 24 29 52
3. Los Altos 15:28.0 15:47 15:56 16:02.2 16:03 16:04 16:12
3 8 13 15 17 18 23 56
4. Gunn 15:55 15:56 16:10 16:17 16:25 16:27.9 16:32
11 12 21 26 28 30 34 98
5. Milpitas 15:12 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:44 16:58 16:58.7
1 19 31 35 36 40 41 122
6. Santa Clara 16:03 16:23 16:57 17:11 17:14 17:14 17:17
16 27 39 43 45 46 48 170
7. Wilcox 16:28 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:16 17:18.0
32 37 38 42 44 47 49 193



















SCVAL - Overall
















Individuals















1. Matthew Petrillo
Los Gatos


15:12 2006








2. Yohaness Estifanos
Milpitas


15:12 2012








3. Chris Foster
Los Gatos


15:19 2014








4. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:21 2014








5. Will Geiken
Los Gatos


15:21 2010








6. Henry Saul
Palo Alto


15:27.2 2018








7. Owen MacKenzie
Los Altos


15:28.0 2017








8. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:29 2008








9. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:35 2010








10. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:37 2008



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Los Gatos 15:12 15:19 15:21 15:46 16:16 16:19 16:20
1 3 5 13 43 47 49 65
2. Mountain View 15:29 15:35 15:37 15:48 16:11 16:14.9 16:30
8 9 10 17 34 40 62 78
3. Palo Alto 15:27.2 15:40 15:48 15:57.7 16:06 16:14 16:26.1
6 11 16 21 30 39 57 84
4. Los Altos 15:28.0 15:47 15:56 16:02.2 16:03 16:04 16:12
7 14 20 25 27 28 37 93
5. Saratoga 15:21 16:02 16:12 16:15 16:23.0 16:50 16:57
4 22 35 42 52 76 83 155
6. Gunn 15:55 15:56 16:10 16:17 16:25 16:27.9 16:32
18 19 33 44 56 59 66 170
7. Monta Vista 16:02 16:06 16:15 16:19 16:21 16:25 16:39
23 29 41 48 50 55 69 191
8. Homestead 16:09 16:17 16:18 16:22.1 16:30 16:30.4 16:31
32 45 46 51 63 64 65 237
9. Milpitas 15:12 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:44 16:58 16:58.7
2 31 60 73 74 85 86 240
10. Lynbrook 15:47 16:12 16:26.3 16:32 16:36 16:42 16:52
15 36 58 67 68 72 79 244
11. Fremont 15:42 16:02 16:51 16:52.0 17:03 17:25 17:29
12 24 77 78 87 97 98 278
12. Cupertino 16:14 16:23.0 16:39.3 16:42 16:54.0 16:55 17:06
38 54 70 71 80 81 89 313
13. Santa Clara 16:03 16:23 16:57 17:11 17:14 17:14 17:17
26 53 84 90 92 93 95 345
14. Wilcox 16:28 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:16 17:18.0
61 75 82 88 91 94 96 397



















WBAL
















Individuals















1. Robert Miranda
Menlo


15:43.5 2017








2. Nicholas Medearis
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:59.0 2017








3. Daniel Hill
Sacred Heart Prep


16:07 2014








4. Corey Gonzales
Harker


16:09 2014








5. Steven Glassmoyer
Sacred Heart Prep


16:17 2012








6. Kamran Murray
Menlo


16:18.7 2017








7. Max Cluss
Sacred Heart Prep


16:25.4 2018








8. Garrett MacK
Sacred Heart Prep


16:26 2014








9. August Howell
Sacred Heart Prep


16:30 2014








10. Matt Giusti
The King's Academy


16:35 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Sacred Ht Prep 16:07 16:17 16:25.4 16:26 16:30 16:38.4 16:40
3 5 7 8 9 12 15 32
2. Menlo 15:43.5 16:18.7 16:39 17:03 17:10 17:11 17:27
1 6 14 21 23 25 35 65
3. Crystal Spgs-Up 15:59.0 16:38 16:38.6 16:58.5 17:16.4 17:17 17:17
2 11 13 19 27 28 29 72
4. The King's Acad 16:35 16:43 16:43.4 17:06 17:10 17:21 17:23
10 16 17 22 24 32 34 89
5. Woodside Priory 16:55 17:00 17:13 17:21 17:31 17:32 17:33
18 20 26 31 36 37 38 131
6. Harker 16:09 17:37 17:49 17:50 17:52 17:55 18:20
4 40 41 42 43 44 49 170
7. Eastside Cl Prep 17:19.4 17:22.7 17:33 17:59 18:00 18:06.0 18:06.7
30 33 39 45 46 47 48 193
8. Pinewood 18:47 19:29 19:43 19:45 20:24 21:23 22:06
50 51 52 53 54 55 56 260



















WCAL
















Individuals















1. Shyam Kumar

St. Francis

15:21.1 2017








2. Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau

Bellarmine

15:22.6 2017








3. Colton Colonna

St. Francis

15:31.1 2018








4. Ben Sitler

St. Francis

15:35 2004








5. Colin Peattie

Bellarmine

15:40.2 2018








6. Eric Eng

St. Francis

15:43.0 2017








7. Raymond Meijer

Bellarmine

15:44 2012








8. Matt Snyder

St. Ignatius

15:45 2006








9. Juan Pablo Garcia

St. Francis

15:48.6 2017








10. Alex Sasser

Bellarmine

15:49 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. St. Francis 15:21.1 15:31.1 15:35 15:43.0 15:48.6 16:00 16:02.2
1 3 4 6 9 16 17 23
2. Bellarmine 15:22.6 15:40.2 15:44 15:49 15:56.3 15:57 15:59.1
2 5 7 10 13 14 15 37
3. St. Ignatius 15:45 16:06 16:06 16:07 16:12 16:14 16:14
8 18 19 20 22 25 26 87
4. Serra 15:54 15:55 16:10 16:12 16:25 16:32 16:33
11 12 21 23 29 34 35 96
5. Mitty 16:19.4 16:25 16:31 16:31 16:35.0 16:44.3 16:47
27 30 32 33 39 41 42 161
6. Sacred Ht Cath 16:24 16:34 16:34 16:34 16:51 16:55.5 17:08
28 36 37 38 43 44 47 182
7. Riordan 16:30.0 16:43 16:56.3 17:12 17:13 17:16 17:16.6
31 40 45 48 49 51 52 213
8. Valley Christian 16:12.2 17:05 17:14 17:51.5 17:43.1 18:00 18:05
24 46 50 53 54 55 56 227



















No Longer in CCS
















Individuals















1. Robbie Knorr
Valley Christian-Dublin


15:50 2006








2. Jack Welch
Redwood Christian


16:47 2002








3. Andrew Dixon
Valley Christian-Dublin


16:55 2004








4. Omar Ahmad
St. Lawrence


17:15 2002








5. Josh McDonald
Redwood Christian


17:26 2006








6. Kevin Hodge
Valley Christian-Dublin


17:59 2004








7. Nick Cone
Valley Christian-Dublin


18:04 2004








8. Jonathan Schannep
Redwood Christian


18:07 2002








9. Andrew Welch
Redwood Christian


18:15 2002








10. Carlos Chavez
St. Lawrence


18:15 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Vly Chrstn-Dub 15:50 16:55 17:59 18:04 18:18 18:24 18:28
1 3 6 7 12 13 15 29
2. Redwood Christn 16:47 17:26 18:07 18:15 18:26 18:42 19:28
2 5 8 9 14 17 20 38
3. St. Lawrence 17:15 18:15 18:18 18:31 18:53 19:02 19:35
4 10 11 16 18 19 21 59





































League Individuals Team Score















1. SCVAL 1 2 3 4 7 15 17
17






2. BVAL 6 8 9 13 14 20 22
50






3. WCAL 10 11 18 19 23 26 28
81






4. PAL 5 25 30 32 33 35 37
125






5. PCAL 16 24 31 34 38 39 43
143






6. SCCAL 12 21 29 40 41 44 45
143






7. WBAL 27 42 46 47 48 49 50
210






8. No longer in CCS 36 52 53 56 60 62 63
257






9. PSAL 51 54 55 57 58 59 61
275

























League Teams by Overall Score















1. SCVAL 4 6 7 8 13 17 20
38






2. WCAL 1 3 11 14 29 35 44
58






3. PCAL 9 16 19 21 23 25 26
88






4. PAL 5 10 15 28 32 33 41
90






5. SCCAL 12 18 22 37 38 45

127






6. BVAL 2 24 30 31 43 39 40
130






7. WBAL 27 36 42 43 47 48 49
195






8. PSAL 46 50 51 52 53 54 55
252







No longer in CCS







inc







Sheet 2: Boys Division Meets


Based on 2018 Divisions






















































DIVISION I


























Individuals

























1. Matthew Petrillo

Los Gatos

15:12 2006


















2. Yohaness Estifanos

Milpitas

15:12 2012


















3. Chris Foster

Los Gatos

15:19 2014


















4. Jeremy Mineau

Menlo-Atherton

15:21 2002


















5. Will Geiken

Los Gatos

15:21 2010


















6. Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau

Bellarmine

15:22.6 2017


















7. Henry Saul

Palo Alto

15:27.2 2018


















8. Owen MacKenzie

Los Altos

15:28.0 2017


















9. Lucas Matison

Palo Alto

15:40 2014


















10. Colin Peattie

Bellarmine

15:40.2 2018


















11. Diego Estrada

Alisal

15:41 2006


















12. Daniel Bereket

Carlmont

15:41 2012


















13. Kevin Schneider

Fremont

15:42 2004


















14. Raymond Meijer

Bellarmine

15:44 2012


















15. Grant Foster

Los Gatos

15:46 2010


















16. Steven Velarde

San Benito

15:46 2012


















17. Johain Oundajela

Carlmont

15:47 2014


















18. Terence Rabuzzi

Los Altos

15:47 2012


















19. Evan Anderson

Menlo-Atherton

15:48 2004


















20. Philip MacQuitty

Palo Alto

15:48 2008















































Teams Times






Places





Total









1. Bellarmine 15:22.6 15:40.2 15:44 15:49 15:56.3 15:57 15:59.1
6 10 14 21 28 29 31 79









2. Los Gatos 15:12 15:19 15:21 15:46 16:16 16:19 16:20
1 3 5 15 58 64 68 82









3. Carlmont 15:41 15:47 15:52 15:53 15:53 15:55 15:55.7
12 17 22 23 24 25 26 98









4. Palo Alto 15:27.2 15:40 15:48 15:57.7 16:06 16:14 16:26.1
7 9 20 30 43 53 81 109









5. Los Altos 15:28.0 15:47 15:56 16:02.2 16:03 16:04 16:12
8 18 27 36 38 40 49 127









6. Menlo-Atherton 15:21 15:48 16:01 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32.7
4 19 33 84 85 89 90 225









7. San Benito 15:46 16:07 16:14 16:15 16:17 16:18 16:19
16 45 52 56 59 62 65 228









8. Monta Vista 16:02 16:06 16:15 16:19 16:21 16:25 16:39
34 41 55 67 70 79 99 267









9. Salinas 16:06 16:11 16:15 16:24 16:25 16:33 16:34
42 48 54 77 80 91 93 301









10. Alisal 15:41 16:13 16:17.5 16:34 16:43 16:48 16:48.3
11 50 61 92 102 105 106 316









11. Homestead 16:09 16:17 16:18 16:22.1 16:30 16:30.4 16:31
47 60 63 72 86 87 88 328









12. Watsonville 16:04 16:07 16:19 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:09
39 44 66 73 112 129 137 334









13. Milpitas 15:12 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:44 16:58 16:58.7
2 46 83 103 104 121 122 338









14. Fremont 15:42 16:02 16:51 16:52.0 17:03 17:25 17:29
13 35 109 110 127 150 157 394









15. Santa Teresa 16:01 16:22 16:35 16:49 16:55 16:57.4 17:03.1
32 71 94 107 116 120 131 420









16. Cupertino 16:14 16:23.0 16:39.3 16:42 16:54.0 16:55 17:06
51 75 100 101 113 115 135 440









17. Evergreen Valley 16:24.9 16:28 16:36 16:59.9 17:03 17:04.9 17:07
78 82 97 123 130 133 136 510









18. Santa Clara 16:03 16:23 16:57 17:11 17:14 17:14 17:17
37 74 119 139 142 143 147 511









19. Piedmont Hills 16:20 16:24 16:36 17:09 17:12.3 17:13 17:28
69 76 98 138 140 141 154 521









20. Silver Creek 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:03 17:06 17:16 17:19
57 96 118 128 134 145 148 533









21. North Salinas 16:53 17:00 17:01 17:01 17:03.3 17:15 17:16
111 124 125 126 132 144 146 618









22. Everett Alvarez 16:35 16:54 16:57 17:20.7 17:33 17:53 18:04
95 114 117 149 158 165 168 633









23. Sequoia 16:50.7 17:25.7 17:29 17:39.8 17:40.9 17:41 17:44
108 152 155 159 160 161 162 734









24. Independence 17:25 17:28 17:29 17:49 17:52 17:54.8 17:58
151 153 156 163 164 166 167 787






































DIVISION II


























Individuals

























1. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012


















2. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:21 2006


















3. Jorge Estrella
Andrew Hill


15:21.0 2017


















4. Shyam Kumar
St. Francis


15:21.1 2017


















5. Miguel Vasquez
Andrew Hill


15:27 2012


















6. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:29 2008


















7. Colton Colonna
St. Francis


15:31.1 2018


















8. Ben Sitler
St. Francis


15:35 2004


















9. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:35 2010


















10. Marcos Corona
Willow Glen


15:35 2006


















11. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:37 2008


















12. Jose Pina
Lincoln


15:39 2014


















13. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:42 2014


















14. Eric Eng
St. Francis


15:43.0 2017


















15. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:44 2008


















16. Justin Robison
Lynbrook


15:47 2014


















17. Bryan Crook
Mountain View


15:48 2010


















18. Juan Pablo Garcia
St. Francis


15:48.6 2017


















19. Rory Beyer
Aragon


15:49 2012


















20. Donald Plazola
Willow Glen


15:50 2010















































Teams Times






Places





Total









1. St. Francis 15:21.1 15:31.1 15:35 15:43.0 15:48.6 16:00 16:02.2
4 7 8 14 18 28 32 51









2. Willow Glen 15:21 15:35 15:42 15:44 15:50 16:01.6 16:04
2 10 13 15 20 31 34 60









3. Mountain View 15:29 15:35 15:37 15:48 16:11 16:14.9 16:30
6 9 11 17 38 44 61 81









4. Aragon 15:49 15:58 16:03 16:07 16:15 16:23 16:33.1
19 27 33 35 45 51 67 159









5. Serra 15:54 15:55 16:10 16:12 16:25 16:32 16:33
22 24 36 39 53 65 66 174









6. Gunn 15:55 15:56 16:10 16:17 16:25 16:27.9 16:32
23 25 37 47 52 58 64 184









7. Leland 15:21 16:00 16:27 16:36 16:43 16:46 16:53
1 29 57 74 79 85 91 240









8. Lynbrook 15:47 16:12 16:26.3 16:32 16:36 16:42 16:52
16 40 56 71 72 77 90 255









9. Mitty 16:19.4 16:25 16:31 16:31 16:35.0 16:44.3 16:47
48 54 62 63 70 81 87 297









10. Andrew Hill 15:21.0 15:27 16:45 17:02 17:02 17:26 17:38
3 5 83 103 104 129 138 298









11. Woodside 15:56 16:14 16:34.2 16:54.1 17:12 17:32 17:32
26 42 68 92 117 133 134 345









12. Westmont 16:01.1 16:16.9 16:36 16:58 17:03 17:13 17:23
30 46 73 98 107 119 128 354









13. Pioneer 16:29 16:35 16:44.0 16:46.5 17:02 17:08 17:13
60 69 80 86 102 114 118 397









14. Gilroy 16:26 16:39 16:55 16:58 16:58.5 17:02.8 17:10
55 75 94 97 99 105 116 420









15. Leigh 16:45 16:48 16:49 16:59 17:01 17:07 17:22
82 88 89 100 101 112 126 460









16. Wilcox 16:28 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:16 17:18.0
59 84 95 108 120 123 124 466









17. Lincoln 15:39 16:20.9 16:57 18:03 18:07 18:12 18:16
12 49 96 153 157 159 160 467









18. Overfelt 16:14 16:40 16:54.9 17:16 17:48 17:56 17:57
43 76 93 122 142 146 147 476









19. Yerba Buena 15:52 17:04 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:06
21 109 115 130 149 152 156 524









20. Branham 16:22.4 17:02.8 17:04.1 17:30 17:38 17:43 17:58
50 106 110 132 137 139 148 535









21. Valley Christian 16:12.2 17:05 17:14 17:34.4 17:51.5 18:00 18:05
41 111 121 135 143 150 155 551









22. Oak Grove 16:42 17:08 17:37 17:54 18:00 18:08 18:18
78 113 136 145 151 258 161 623









23. San Mateo 17:22 17:23 17:30 17:44 17:45 17:54 18:05
125 127 131 140 141 144 154 664









24. Christopher 19:58 20:13.1 20:27.0 20:31.0 20:40 21:04 21:28
162 163 164 165 166 167 168 820






































DIVISION III


























Individuals

























1. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:21 2014


















2. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:27 2012


















3. Matt Snyder
St. Ignatius


15:45 2006


















4. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:46 2006


















5. Jaime Gonzales
Westmoor


15:55 2004


















6. Anwar Algaithy
Westmoor


16:01 2014


















7. Hari Iyer
Saratoga


16:02 2004


















8. Nathan Huerta
North Monterey County


16:03 2004


















9. Walter Mayeda
Aptos


16:03 2006


















10. Grant Murphy
Mills


16:05 2012


















11. Ben Osipow
St. Ignatius


16:06 2014


















12. Kevin Lehr
St. Ignatius


16:06 2014


















13. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


16:07 2008


















14. Nicholas Alvarado
St. Ignatius


16:07 2004


















15. Jack Rose
Aptos


16:08 2014


















16. Ivan Alfaro
North Monterey County


16:09 2004


















17. Lance Wolfsmith
Sobrato


16:10 2006


















18. Jose Garcia
North Monterey County


16:10 2004


















19. George Harter
Saratoga


16:12 2014


















20. Greg Innes
St. Ignatius


16:12 2006















































Teams Times






Places





Total









1. St. Ignatius 15:45 16:06 16:06 16:07 16:12 16:14 16:14
3 11 12 14 20 22 23 60









2. Aptos 15:46 16:03 16:07 16:08 16:16 16:18 16:19.9
4 9 13 15 26 27 29 67









3. Saratoga 15:21 16:02 16:12 16:15 16:23.0 16:50 16:57
1 7 19 25 33 65 73 85









4. North Mont Cty 16:03 16:09 16:10 16:18 16:20 16:27 16:28
8 16 18 28 31 36 37 101









5. Westmoor 15:55 16:01 16:41 16:59 17:04 17:23 17:25
5 6 51 77 80 115 118 219









6. Sacred Ht Cath 16:24 16:34 16:34 16:34 16:51 16:55.5 17:08
35 41 42 43 66 70 86 227









7. Greenfield 16:23.7 16:35.8 16:36.2 16:49 16:49.3 16:50 16:52
34 45 48 62 63 64 68 252









8. Live Oak 16:14 16:43 16:46 16:54 17:01 17:06 17:13
24 57 61 69 78 84 97 289









9. Sobrato 15:27 16:10 16:58 17:13 17:21 17:26 17:32
2 17 76 96 111 121 127 302









10. Monterey 16:20.2 16:36 16:42 17:08 17:09 17:16 17:20
32 47 54 85 88 103 109 306









11. Prospect 16:20 16:31.5 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:27.0 17:33
30 40 56 75 106 122 129 307









12. Mills 16:05 16:13 17:15 17:17.6 17:24 17:25.7 17:32
10 21 101 105 116 120 126 353









13. Riordan 16:30.0 16:43 16:56.3 17:12 17:13 17:16 17:16.6
38 58 71 93 94 102 104 354









14. Soquel 16:31 16:56.4 16:57 17:03 17:10 17:19 17:27
39 72 74 79 91 108 123 355









15. Mt. Pleasant 16:34 16:41 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:25 17:35
44 52 67 87 117 119 132 367









16. El Camino 16:40.7 16:43 17:05 17:10 17:43 17:53 18:12.7
50 55 82 90 134 138 143 411









17. Burlingame 16:42 16:45 17:13.3 17:19 17:20 17:22 17:23
53 60 98 107 110 112 113 428









18. Del Mar 16:44 17:09 17:15 18:00.9 18:13.3 18:32.6 18:34
59 89 100 141 144 154 155 533









19. Soledad 17:05 17:11.0 17:29 17:34 17:52 17:58.7 18:26
81 92 124 130 137 140 152 564









20. Hillsdale 16:37.5 17:34 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:21 18:22
49 131 136 142 148 149 150 606









21. Capuchino 17:06 17:14.0 17:55 18:22 18:40.5 18:51 19:13.3
83 99 139 151 157 158 161 629









22. Gunderson 16:36 17:37 19:13 19:21 19:31 19:38 19:59
46 133 160 162 163 164 166 664









23. So S Francisco 17:13 17:30 18:16 18:17 18:32


95 125 145 147 153

665









24. Pajaro Valley 17:23 17:32 17:46 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:51
114 128 135 146 156 159 165 679






































DIVISION IV


























Individuals

























1. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:27 2002


















2. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:28 2008


















3. Brennan Lynch
Santa Cruz


15:38 2008


















4. Robert Miranda
Menlo


15:43.5 2017


















5. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


15:46 2006


















6. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:49 2004


















7. Adalberto Corres
Seaside


15:53 2004


















8. Roman Munoz
King City


15:22 2015


















9. Michael Landry
Santa Cruz


15:55 2006


















10. Nick Heath
Scotts Valley


15:57 2014


















11. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:59 2014


















12. Eduardo Orozco
King City


16:00 2014


















13. Draven Hawk
Scotts Valley


16:04 2014


















14. Logan Marshall
Half Moon Bay


16:05 2012


















15. Misael Corral
King City


16:05 2006


















16. Sam Hales
King City


16:06 2010


















17. Jose Gonzalez
Seaside


16:06 2014


















18. Daniel Hill
Sacred Heart Prep


16:07 2014


















19. Chris Anderson
San Lorenzo Valley


16:07.8 2017


















20. Corey Gonzales
Harker


16:09 2014















































Teams Times






Places





Total









1. King City 15:53 15:59 16:00 16:05 16:06 16:18 16:19
7 10 11 14 15 28 31 57









2. Scotts Valley 15:57 16:04 16:10 16:20 16:22 16:32.3 16:45.6
9 12 20 33 36 51 71 110









3. San Lorenzo Vly 15:27 16:07.8 16:27 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32
1 18 43 44 45 49 50 151









4. Sacred Ht Prep 16:07 16:17 16:25.4 16:26 16:30 16:38.4 16:40
17 26 39 41 47 59 62 170









5. Palma 15:28 16:13.6 16:25.1 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:04
2 22 38 55 58 85 88 175









6. Seaside 15:53 16:06 16:26 16:33 16:39 16:47 16:55
6 16 40 54 61 73 80 177









7. Carmel 15:49 16:21 16:27 16:33 16:33 16:34 16:40
5 34 42 52 53 56 63 186









8. Half Moon Bay 16:05 16:13 16:30 16:31 16:44 16:45 16:55
13 21 46 48 68 70 78 196









9. Pacific Grove 16:15 16:18.5 16:19.9 16:46.7 16:50.1 17:05 17:07
26 29 32 72 75 89 92 234









10. Menlo 15:43.5 16:18.7 16:39 17:03 17:10 17:11 17:27
4 30 60 86 96 99 113 276









11. Santa Cruz 15:38 15:55 17:01 17:07.3 17:07.8 17:09 17:23.6
3 8 83 93 94 95 111 281









12. Harbor 16:14 16:40 16:42 16:51 16:55 17:04 17:06
23 64 65 76 79 87 90 307









13. Terra Nova 16:14.1 16:21 16:44 17:00 17:13 17:22 17:31
24 35 69 82 100 107 114 310









14. The King's Acad 16:35 16:43 16:43.4 17:06 17:10 17:21 17:23
57 66 67 91 97 105 110 378









15. Marina 16:14.7 16:56.2 17:01.4 17:20.9 17:51.2 18:08.8 18:09.3
25 81 84 104 119 122 124 413









16. James Lick 16:50.1 16:51 17:14 17:19 17:20 17:21 17:26
74 77 101 102 103 106 112 457









17. Harker 16:09 17:37 17:49 17:50 17:52 17:55 18:20
19 115 117 118 120 121 127 489









18. Monte Vista Chr 16:25 17:22.4 17:43 18:09 18:13 18:21.1 18:23.8
37 109 116 123 126 128 129 511









19. Gonzales 17:10.1 18:10.8 18:23.9 19:18.3 19:20.3 19:37.0 19:45.8
98 125 130 132 133 134 135 618









20. Design Tech 17:22.2 19:10.5 20:02.0 20:04.2 20:17.5 20:38.9 21:06.5
108 131 136 137 138 139 140 650






































DIVISION V


























Individuals

























1. Nicholas Medearis
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:59.0 2017


















2. James Silvestri
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:06 2010


















3. James Palaniuk
York


16:12 2010


















4. Gabe LaMothe
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:18 2004


















5. Diego Leon
Anzar


16:20 2012


















6. Kobi Lee
York


16:22 2012


















7. Alex Farmer
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:24 2010


















8. Nick Holterman
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:38 2014


















9. Aiden Duncanson
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:38.6 2017


















10. Andre LaMothe
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:41 2006


















11. Sean McKenzie
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:41 2010


















12. Caleb Dittmar
Nueva


16:41.8 2018


















13. Brandon Bible
Pacific Collegiate


16:43 2006


















14. Andreas Spanos
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:46 2010


















15. Ryan Ixtlahuac
York


16:52 2014


















16. Aron Hsia-Coron
Anzar


16:54 2008


















17. Ross Corey
Woodside Priory


16:55 2014


















18. Eddie Lu
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:55 2010


















19. E. J. Kelly V
St. Francis Central Coast Catholic


16:55.4 2017


















20. Ethan Walker
Nueva


16:58.2 2017















































Teams Times






Places





Total









1. R. L. Stevenson 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:41 16:41 16:46 16:55
2 4 7 10 11 14 18 34









2. Crystal Spgs-Up 15:59.0 16:38 16:38.6 16:58.5 17:16.4 17:17 17:17
1 8 9 21 31 32 33 70









3. York 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:05.0 17:31 17:34 17:36.0
3 6 15 23 41 45 46 88









4. Pacific Collegiate 16:43 17:15 17:15.2 17:16 17:27.1 17:56.1 17:57
13 28 29 30 39 55 56 139









5. Woodside Priory 16:55 17:00 17:13 17:21 17:31 17:32 17:33
17 22 25 36 40 42 43 140









6. Nueva 16:41.8 16:58.2 17:13.3 17:19.4 17:42.8 17:59.1 18:38.2
12 20 26 34 49 58 67 141









7. Anzar 16:20 16:54 17:15 17:46 17:49 17:51 18:16
5 16 27 51 52 53 65 151









8. St. Francis SCP 16:55.4 17:13 17:39 17:39 17:44 17:53 18:12
19 24 47 48 50 54 62 188









9. Eastside Cl Prep 17:19.4 17:22.7 17:33 17:59 18:00 18:06.0 18:06.7
35 37 44 57 59 60 61 232









10. Latino Clg Prep 17:23.2 18:13 18:42 19:00.2 19:28 19:28.5 19:30
38 64 69 74 81 82 85 326









11. Oakwood 18:47 18:53 19:01.5 19:02 19:25 19:45 19:58
72 73 76 77 80 89 91 378









12. KIPP San Jose 18:41 18:46.8 19:22.7 20:00.1 20:16.8 20:25.1 20:31.0
68 70 79 93 95 97 98 405









13. St. Thomas More 18:33.1 19:14.0 19:29 19:49 20:14.7 20:52 20:54
66 78 84 90 94 100 101 412









14. Pinewood 18:47 19:29 19:43 19:45 20:24 21:23 22:06
71 83 87 88 96 109 112 425









15. Downtn Clg Prep 18:12 19:01.3 20:34 20:55 21:13 21:20.8 21:35.2
63 75 99 102 106 108 111 445









16. Pacific Bay Chrstn 19:38.3 19:59 21:01 21:05.8 21:10 21:17 21:30
86 92 103 104 105 107 110 490






































No Longer in CCS


























Individuals

























1. Robbie Knorr
Valley Christian-Dublin


15:50 2006


















2. Jack Welch
Redwood Christian


16:47 2002


















3. Andrew Dixon
Valley Christian-Dublin


16:55 2004


















4. Omar Ahmad
St. Lawrence


17:15 2002


















5. Josh McDonald
Redwood Christian


17:26 2006


















6. Kevin Hodge
Valley Christian-Dublin


17:59 2004


















7. Nick Cone
Valley Christian-Dublin


18:04 2004


















8. Jonathan Schannep
Redwood Christian


18:07 2002


















9. Andrew Welch
Redwood Christian


18:15 2002


















10. Carlos Chavez
St. Lawrence


18:15 2006















































Teams Times






Places





Total









1. Vly Chrstn-Dub 15:50 16:55 17:59 18:04 18:18 18:24 18:28
1 3 6 7 12 13 15 29









2. Redwood Christn 16:47 17:26 18:07 18:15 18:26 18:42 19:28
2 5 8 9 14 17 20 38









3. St. Lawrence 17:15 18:15 18:18 18:31 18:53 19:02 19:35
4 10 11 16 18 19 21 59










Sheet 3: Girls League Meets


BVAL - Mt. Hamilton
















Individuals















1. Stephanie Barnett
Leland


18:12 2006 2013







2. Melissa Cichon
Leland


18:24.3 2018 2009







3. Annmarie Howell
Santa Teresa


18:43 2014 1998







4. Cherie McPherson
Silver Creek


18:58 2002 2013







5. Jessica Gonzales
Evergreen Valley


19:01 2006 1979







6. Alyssa Johnson
Leland


19:04 2012 1985







7. Madison Yen
Willow Glen


19:07.9 2017 1986







8. Riley Mason
Leland


19:09 2014 2016







9. Samantha Baker
Evergreen Valley


19:10 2004 2001







10. Lauren Shlee
Willow Glen


19:11 2012 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Leland 18:12 18:24.3 19:04 19:09 19:33 19:39.0 19:49
1 2 6 8 14 17 19 31
2. Willow Glen 19:07.9 19:11 19:21 19:42 19:54 19:57 20:02.1
7 10 11 18 21 23 25 67
3. Evergreen Valley 19:01 19:10 19:30 19:54 20:00 20:07 20:09
5 9 13 22 24 28 29 73
4. Silver Creek 18:58 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:37.2 20:40 20:42.7
4 15 20 27 35 38 39 101
5. Santa Teresa 18:43 19:29 20:36 20:47 20:56 21:17 21:18
3 12 34 41 45 51 52 135
6. Westmont 19:38 20:17 20:38 20:43 20:50.9 20:53 21:22
16 30 36 40 43 44 53 165
7. Piedmont Hills 20:03 20:21 20:31 20:48 20:57 20:57 20:58
26 31 33 42 46 47 48 178
8. Andrew Hill 20:24 20:39 21:09 21:10 21:29 21:37 21:37
32 37 49 50 54 55 56 222



















BVAL - Santa Teresa
















Individuals















1. Kendra Higgins
Sobrato


18:43 2006 2013







2. Melissa Hopper
Leigh


18:51 2006 2009







3. Jennifer Clarke
Oak Grove


19:16 2006 1998







4. Beckie Palm
Prospect


19:19 2004 2013







5. Ellie Lemco
Prospect


19:28 2012 1979







6. Megan MacGregor
Branham


19:33 2014 1985







7. Seanna Campista
Pioneer


19:33 2014 1986







8. Jessica Faulk
Sobrato


19:37.8 2017 2016







9. Sarah MacGregor
Branham


19:38.7 2017 2001







10. Claire Liang
Prospect


19:41 2012 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Prospect 19:19 19:28 19:41 19:47.6 19:50 20:58 21:01.3
4 5 10 11 12 36 37 42
2. Sobrato 18:43 19:37.8 19:51.2 20:00 20:28 20:37.9 20:47
1 8 14 15 23 27 31 61
3. Leigh 18:51 19:51 20:02.2 20:17 20:18 20:35 20:56
2 13 16 19 21 26 35 71
4. Pioneer 19:33 20:10 20:42 20:47.7 20:49 21:19 21:28.0
7 18 29 32 34 38 40 120
5. Branham 19:33 19:38.7 20:28.2 21:38 22:09 22:11 22:23
6 9 24 43 51 52 53 133
6. Oak Grove 19:16 20:17 21:21 21:35 21:46 21:50 21:59
3 20 39 42 46 48 50 150
7. James Lick 20:29 20:38 20:42.1 20:49 21:30 22:27 22:41
25 28 30 33 41 54 56 157
8. Independence 20:03 20:19 21:41 21:43 21:49 21:50 22:37
17 22 44 45 47 49 55 175



















BVAL - West Valley
















Individuals















1. Kaylah Grant
Live Oak


17:49.0 2017 2013







2. Cobbie Jones
Live Oak


18:30 2004 2009







3. Veronica Vazquez
Overfelt


19:00 2004 1998







4. Arely Marquez
Yerba Buena


19:09 2004 2013







5. Lisa Herrera
Live Oak


19:11 2004 1979







6. Audrey Reed
Live Oak


19:14.3 2017 1985







7. Hannah Gehrt
Lincoln


19:27.1 2017 1986







8. Emily Minjares
Lincoln


19:51.8 2018 2016







9. Fabiola Sanchez
Yerba Buena


20:21 2002 2001







10. Priscilla Cadena
Mt. Pleasant


20:23 2014 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Live Oak 17:49.0 18:30 19:11 19:14.3 20:33 20:52 21:30.3
1 2 5 6 12 16 25 26
2. Mt. Pleasant 20:23 20:32 20:34 21:02 21:03 21:09 21:27
10 11 13 17 19 23 24 70
3. Lincoln 19:27.1 19:51.8 21:04 21:05 21:08 22:01 22:02.5
7 8 20 21 22 33 34 78
4. Overfelt 19:00 21:02 21:35 21:35 21:51 21:57 22:06
3 18 27 28 31 32 35 107
5. Yerba Buena 19:09 20:21 21:51 22:06 22:42 22:57 23:06
4 9 30 36 39 41 42 118
6. Del Mar 20:38.0 20:42 21:32 22:13 23:38 24:41 26:11
14 15 26 37 44 47 49 136
7. San Jose 21:43.8 22:41 22:55 23:34 24:02 24:33 24:41
29 38 40 43 45 46 48 195



















BVAL - Overall
















Individuals















1. Kaylah Grant
Live Oak


17:49.0 2017








2. Stephanie Barnett
Leland


18:12 2006








3. Melissa Cichon
Leland


18:24.3 2018








4. Cobbie Jones
Live Oak


18:30 2004








5. Kendra Higgins
Sobrato


18:43 2006








6. Annmarie Howell
Santa Teresa


18:43 2014








7. Melissa Hopper
Leigh


18:51 2006








8. Cherie McPherson
Silver Creek


18:58 2002








9. Veronica Vazquez
Overfelt


19:00 2004








10. Jessica Gonzales
Evergreen Valley


19:01 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Leland 18:12 18:24.3 19:04 19:09 19:33 19:39.0 19:49
2 3 11 14 27 33 37 57
2. Live Oak 17:49.0 18:30 19:11 19:14.3 20:33 20:52 21:30.3
1 4 16 18 70 93 120 109
3. Willow Glen 19:07.9 19:11 19:21 19:42 19:54 19:57 20:02.1
12 17 21 35 43 45 48 128
4. Evergreen Valley 19:01 19:10 19:30 19:54 20:00 20:07 20:09
10 15 25 44 47 53 54 141
5. Prospect 19:19 19:28 19:41 19:47.6 19:50 20:58 21:01.3
20 23 34 36 38 100 101 151
6. Sobrato 18:43 19:37.8 19:51.2 20:00 20:28 20:37.9 20:47
5 30 41 46 65 75 86 187
7. Silver Creek 18:58 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:37.2 20:40 20:42.7
8 29 39 52 74 80 84 202
8. Leigh 18:51 19:51 20:02.2 20:17 20:18 20:35 20:56
7 40 49 56 59 72 95 211
9. Santa Teresa 18:43 19:29 20:36 20:47 20:56 21:17 21:18
6 24 73 87 96 111 112 286
10. Westmont 19:38 20:17 20:38 20:43 20:50.9 20:53 21:22
31 58 77 85 92 94 115 343
11. Pioneer 19:33 20:10 20:42 20:47.7 20:49 21:19 21:28.0
28 55 82 88 91 113 117 344
12. Piedmont Hills 20:03 20:21 20:31 20:48 20:57 20:57 20:58
50 62 68 89 97 98 99 366
13. Lincoln 19:27.1 19:51.8 21:04 21:05 21:08 22:01 22:02.5
22 42 105 106 107 139 140 382
14. Branham 19:33 19:38.7 20:28.2 21:38 22:09 22:11 22:23
26 32 66 127 143 144 146 394
15. Mt. Pleasant 20:23 20:32 20:34 21:02 21:03 21:09 21:27
63 69 71 102 104 108 116 409
16. James Lick 20:29 20:38 20:42.1 20:49 21:30 22:27 22:41
67 78 83 90 119 147 150 437
17. Oak Grove 19:16 20:17 21:21 21:35 21:46 21:50 21:59
19 57 114 122 131 133 138 443
18. Andrew Hill 20:24 20:39 21:09 21:10 21:29 21:37 21:37
64 79 109 110 118 125 126 480
19. Overfelt 19:00 21:02 21:35 21:35 21:51 21:57 22:06
9 103 123 124 136 137 141 495
20. Independence 20:03 20:19 21:41 21:43 21:49 21:50 22:37
51 60 128 129 132 134 148 500
21. Yerba Buena 19:09 20:21 21:51 22:06 22:42 22:57 23:06
13 61 135 142 151 153 154 502
22. Del Mar 20:38.0 20:42 21:32 22:13 23:38 24:41 26:11
76 81 121 145 156 159 161 579
23. San Jose 21:43.8 22:41 22:55 23:34 24:02 24:33 24:41
130 149 152 155 157 158 160 743



















PCAL - Gabilan
















Individuals















1. Vanessa Estrada
San Benito


17:54 2012








2. Amanda Boyd
San Benito


18:35 2004








3. Thea Lee
Carmel


18:37 2006








4. Amy Quinones
San Benito


18:49 2014








5. Melanie Hong
Carmel


18:50 2010








6. Jovita Trujillo
North Monterey Cty


18:57 2006








7. Annasophie Lee
Carmel


19:05 2006








8. Kathleen Miller
Gilroy


19:08 2008








9. Maddie McKenzie
Carmel


19:08 2012








10. Nina Anderson
Notre Dame-Salinas


19:10 2010



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Benito 17:54 18:35 18:49 19:12 19:35 19:56 19:59
1 2 4 11 16 21 23 34
2. Carmel 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:08 19:30.2 19:54.6 20:05
3 5 7 9 13 20 27 37
3. North Mont Cty 18:57 19:33 19:56 20:06 20:07 20:12.6 20:18
6 15 22 29 31 32 34 103
4. Gilroy 19:08 19:37 19:37 20:07 20:17 20:31 20:51
8 18 19 30 33 38 41 108
5. Notre Dame-Sal 19:10 19:29.9 20:00 20:03 20:32 21:09.2 21:13
10 12 24 25 39 46 48 110
6. Alisal 19:37 20:06 20:24.2 20:28 20:48 20:51.0 20:54
17 28 35 37 40 42 43 157
7. Pacific Grove 19:33 20:04 20:26 21:05 21:09.5 21:50 21:50
14 26 36 45 47 49 50 168
8. Soledad 21:04.3 22:01.1 22:28 22:37.6 22:58 23:00.3 23:08
44 51 52 53 54 55 56 254



















PCAL - Mission
















Individuals















1. Jocelyn Sosa
Greenfield


18:56 2014








2. Cynthia Camacho
Salinas


18:57 2012








3. Malena Grover
Salinas


19:28 2012








4. Leah Meuter
Salinas


19:47 2012








5. Shannon McVannell
Salinas


19:56 2004








6. Nancy Rivera
Greenfield


19:56 2012








7. Evelin Meza
Greenfield


19:59 2014








8. Megan Mayfield
Salinas


19:59 2012








9. Valerie Cervantez
Everett Alvarez


20:01.5 2017








10. Elizabeth Padilla
North Salinas


20:06.8 2018



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Salinas 18:57 19:28 19:47 19:56 19:59 20:14 20:18
2 3 4 5 8 11 12 22
2. Greenfield 18:56 19:56 19:59 20:20 20:52 21:09 21:45.1
1 6 7 13 20 25 39 47
3. North Salinas 20:06.8 20:28 20:36 20:51 20:55.1 20:55.3 20:55.6
10 15 18 19 21 22 23 83
4. Everett Alvarez 20:01.5 20:23 21:14 21:22 21:28 21:28 21:39
9 14 27 29 32 33 37 111
5. Pacific Collegiate 20:29 20:36 21:12 21:38 21:49 22:20 22:30.0
16 17 26 36 40 44 45 135
6. King City 21:03 21:23 21:26 21:33 21:45 21:52.1 22:00
24 30 31 34 38 41 42 157
7. Marina 21:14.1 21:36.7 22:18.3 22:49.3 23:07.1 23:41 23:56.4
28 35 43 46 47 48 49 199



















PCAL - Cypress
















Individuals















1. Layla Ruiz
Watsonville


18:45.8 2018








2. Annie Lee
Robert Louis Stevenson


18:57 2006








3. Anna Welsh
Monterey


19:07 2010








4. Vilma Laitinen
Robert Louis Stevenson


19:39 2010








5. Daniela Salazar
Watsonville


19:41.9 2017








6. Kristin Gallup
Monterey


19:44 2002








7. Anna Watson
Robert Louis Stevenson


20:06.6 2018








8. Anna Wilcoxon
Robert Louis Stevenson


20:21 2010








9. Kate Summers
Monterey


20:42 2004








10. Itsel Oseguera
Monterey


20:42.8 2017



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. R. L. Stevenson 18:57 19:39 20:06.6 20:21 20:54 20:56 21:23
2 4 7 8 12 13 16 33
2. Monterey 19:07 19:44 20:42 20:42.8 20:49 21:20 21:27
3 6 9 10 11 15 17 39
3. Watsonville 18:45.8 19:41.9 21:11 22:10 22:44 23:29 23:29
1 5 14 26 33 37 38 79
4. York 21:33 21:50 21:56 22:05.1 22:14 22:19 23:10
18 21 22 23 27 28 36 111
5. Seaside 21:33 21:40 22:08 22:32 22:38 22:42 22:42
19 20 24 29 30