Overview

Boys League Meets
Boys Division Meets
Girls League Meets
Girls Division Meets
Boys
Girls
Boys Leagues & Divs
Girls Leagues & Divs


Sheet 1: Boys League Meets


BVAL
















Individuals















1. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012 2013







2. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:21 2006 2009







3. Jorge Estrella
Andrew Hill


15:21.0 2017 1998







4. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:27 2012 2013







5. Miguel Vasquez
Andrew Hill


15:27 2012 1979







6. Marcos Corona
Willow Glen


15:35 2006 1985







7. Jose Pina
Lincoln


15:39 2014 1986







8. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:42 2014 2016







9. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:44 2008 2001







10. Donald Plazola
Willow Glen


15:50 2010 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Willow Glen 15:21 15:35 15:42 15:44 15:50 16:01.6 16:04
2 6 8 9 10 14 15 35
2. Leland 15:21 16:00 16:27 16:36 16:43 16:46 16:53
1 12 25 37 44 50 58 119
3. Santa Teresa 16:01 16:22 16:35 16:49 16:55 17:04.3 17:06
13 23 32 54 61 77 80 183
4. Andrew Hill 15:21.0 15:27 16:45 17:02 17:02 17:26 17:38
3 5 48 72 73 116 130 201
5. Pioneer 16:29 16:35 16:44.0 16:46.5 17:02 17:08 17:13
27 31 46 51 71 86 92 226
6. Live Oak 16:14 16:43 16:46 16:54 17:01 17:06 17:13
17 43 49 59 70 78 95 238
7. Prospect 16:20 16:31.5 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:39.9
21 28 42 64 102 125 130 257
8. Piedmont Hills 16:20 16:24 16:36 17:09 17:12.3 17:13 17:28
22 24 38 88 91 94 118 263
9. Silver Creek 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:03 17:06 17:16 17:19
19 34 62 74 79 100 105 268
10. Westmont 16:16.9 16:36 16:58 17:00 17:09.7 17:13 17:23
20 36 66 68 90 96 110 280
11. Sobrato 15:27 16:10 16:58 17:13 17:21 17:26 17:32
4 16 65 93 107 115 122 285
12. Leigh 16:45 16:48 16:49 16:59 17:01 17:07 17:22
47 52 53 67 69 81 109 288
13. Evergreen Valley 16:28 16:36 17:03 17:07 17:08 17:15.5 17:18.4
26 35 75 82 84 99 103 302
14. Mt. Pleasant 16:34 16:41 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:25 17:35
29 40 57 85 111 112 126 322
15. Overfelt 16:14 16:40 16:54.9 17:16 17:48 17:56 17:57
18 39 60 101 133 138 139 351
16. James Lick 16:50.1 16:51 17:14 17:19 17:20 17:21 17:26
55 56 97 104 106 108 114 418
17. Yerba Buena 15:52 17:04 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:06
11 76 89 119 142 145 147 437
18. Lincoln 15:39 16:57 17:32.3 18:03 18:07 18:12 18:16
7 63 123 146 148 151 153 487
19. Del Mar 16:44 17:09 17:15 18:00.9 18:13.3 18:32.6 18:34
45 87 98 144 152 155 156 526
20. Oak Grove 16:42 17:08 17:37 17:54 18:00 18:08 18:18
41 83 128 136 143 149 154 531
21. Branham 16:34.2 17:30 17:32.6 17:38 17:43 17:58 18:11
30 121 124 129 132 140 150 536
22. Independence 17:25 17:28 17:29 17:49 17:52 17:54.8 17:58
113 117 120 134 135 137 141 619
23. Gunderson 16:36 17:37 19:13 19:21 19:31 19:38 19:59
33 127 157 158 159 160 161 634



















MTAL
















Individuals















1. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:49 2004








2. Roman Munoz
King City


15:53 2014








3. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:59 2014








4. Eduardo Orozco
King City


16:00 2014








5. Misael Corral
King City


16:05 2006








6. James Silvestri
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:06 2010








7. Sam Hales
King City


16:06 2010








8. James Palaniuk
York


16:12 2010








9. Timmy Matthews
Pacific Grove


16:15 2012








10. Oscar Pena
King City


16:18 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. King City 15:53 15:59 16:00 16:05 16:06 16:18 16:19
2 3 4 5 7 10 13 21
2. Carmel 15:49 16:21 16:27 16:33 16:33 16:34 16:40
1 16 20 22 23 24 27 82
3. R. L. Stevenson 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:41 16:41 16:46 16:55
6 11 18 28 29 31 39 92
4. Pacific Grove 16:15 16:18.5 16:20.0 16:54 16:57 17:05 17:07
9 12 15 38 41 43 44 115
5. Greenfield 16:24.1 16:35.8 16:36.2 16:49 16:49.3 16:50 16:52
19 25 26 32 33 34 36 135
6. York 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:31 17:34 17:37 17:39.8
8 17 35 53 54 56 57 167
7. Anzar 16:20 16:54 17:15 17:46 17:49 17:51 18:16
14 37 46 58 59 60 66 214
8. Pacific Collegiate 16:43 17:15 17:15.2 17:16 17:27.1 17:57 18:00
30 47 48 49 50 63 65 224
9. Marina 16:32.9 16:56.2 17:29.4 17:51.2 18:17 18:17.3 19:06
21 40 52 61 67 68 74 241
10. Soledad 17:05 17:11.0 17:29 17:34 17:52 17:58.7 18:26
42 45 51 55 62 64 69 255
11. Oakwood 18:47 18:53 19:01.5 19:02 19:25 19:45 19:58
70 71 72 73 75 76 77 361



















MBL
















Individuals















1. Tyre Johnson

Palma

15:28 2008








2. Diego Estrada

Alisal

15:41 2006








3. Steven Velarde

San Benito

15:46 2012








4. Adalberto Corres

Seaside

15:53 2004








5. Nathan Huerta

North Monterey Cty

16:03 2004








6. Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista

Watsonville

16:04 2006








7. Jose Gonzalez

Seaside

16:06 2014








8. Max Bell

Salinas

16:06 2010








9. Jose Tapia

Watsonville

16:07 2004








10. Rigo Vasquez

San Benito

16:07 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Benito 15:46 16:07 16:14 16:15 16:17 16:18 16:19
3 10 16 18 19 22 23 66
2. North Mont Cty 16:03 16:09 16:10 16:18 16:20 16:27 16:28
5 11 12 21 25 33 34 74
3. Salinas 16:06 16:11 16:15 16:24 16:25 16:33 16:34
8 13 17 27 29 37 39 94
4. Watsonville 16:04 16:07 16:19 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:09
6 9 24 26 51 63 68 116
5. Seaside 15:53 16:06 16:26 16:33 16:39 16:47 16:55
4 7 31 35 43 48 55 120
6. Alisal 15:41 16:13 16:17.5 16:34 16:43 16:48 16:53
2 14 20 38 47 49 52 121
7. Palma 15:28 16:13.6 16:25.1 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:04
1 15 30 36 42 62 65 124
8. Gilroy 16:26 16:39 16:55 16:58 16:58.5 17:10 17:16
32 44 54 57 58 69 72 245
9. Monterey 16:36 16:39.6 16:42 17:08 17:09 17:16 17:20
41 45 46 66 67 71 74 265
10. North Salinas 16:53 17:00 17:01 17:01 17:03.3 17:15 17:16
50 59 60 61 64 70 73 294
11. Everett Alvarez 16:35 16:54 16:57 17:20.7 17:33 17:53 18:04
40 53 56 75 78 81 82 302
12. Monte Vista Chr 16:25 17:43 18:09 18:13 18:26 18:49 18:55
28 79 83 84 86 88 89 360
13. Pajaro Valley 17:23 17:32 17:46 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:51
76 77 80 85 87 90 91 405
14. Christopher 19:58 20:40 21:04 21:28 21:59


92 93 94 95 96

470



















PAL
















Individuals















1. Jeremy Mineau
Menlo-Atherton


15:21 2002








2. Daniel Bereket
Carlmont


15:41 2012








3. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


15:46 2006








4. Johain Ounadjela
Carlmont


15:47 2014








5. Evan Anderson
Menlo-Atherton


15:48 2004








6. Rory Beyer
Aragon


15:49 2012








7. Greg Surh
Carlmont


15:52 2006








8. Kyle Shackleton
Carlmont


15:53 2002








9. Lucas Matison
Carlmont


15:53 2012








10. Jaime Gonzales
Westmoor


15:55 2004



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carlmont 15:41 15:47 15:52 15:53 15:53 15:55 15:58
2 3 6 7 8 10 12 26
2. Menlo-Atherton 15:21 15:48 16:01 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32.7
1 4 15 27 28 31 32 75
3. Aragon 15:49 15:58 16:03 16:07 16:15 16:23 16:44
5 13 16 19 24 26 39 77
4. Half Moon Bay 16:05 16:13 16:30 16:31 16:44 16:45 16:55
17 20 29 30 37 41 42 133
5. Westmoor 15:55 16:01 16:41 16:59 17:04 17:23 17:25
9 14 34 43 46 62 64 146
6. Terra Nova 16:14.1 16:21 16:44 17:00 17:13 17:22 17:31
23 25 38 44 52 58 70 182
7. Mills 16:05 16:13 17:15 17:17.6 17:24 17:25.7 17:32
18 21 53 54 63 66 72 209
8. Woodside 15:56 16:14 17:12 17:32 17:32 17:34.3 17:35
11 22 50 71 73 75 76 227
9. El Camino 16:40.7 16:43 17:05 17:10 17:43 17:53 18:12.7
33 36 47 49 79 84 92 244
10. Burlingame 16:42 16:45 17:19 17:20 17:22 17:23 17:38
35 40 55 56 59 60 77 245
11. San Mateo 17:22 17:23 17:30 17:44 17:45 17:54 18:05
57 61 68 80 82 85 90 348
12. Sequoia 17:25.2 17:29 17:41 17:44 17:57 18:01.8 18:08
65 67 78 81 87 88 91 378
13. Hillsdale 17:02.4 17:34 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:21 18:22
45 74 83 89 95 96 97 386
14. So S Francisco 17:13 17:30 18:16 18:17 18:32


51 69 93 94 99

406
15. Capuchino 17:06 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:13.3


48 86 98 100 101

433



















PSAL
















Individuals















1. Ethan Walker
Nueva


16:58.2 2017








2. Caleb Dittmar
Nueva


17:05.1 2017








3. Peter Enger
Nueva


17:13.3 2017








4. Angus Zuklie
Nueva


17:19.4 2017








5. Tanson Chan
Design Tech


17:22.2 2017








6. Axel Martinez
Latino College Prep


17:37.4 2017








7. Charlie Love
Nueva


17:42.8 2017








8. Billy Pierce
Nueva


17:59.1 2014








9. Angel Munoz
Downtown College Prep


18:12 2014








10. Marco Valencia
Latino College Prep


18:13 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Nueva 16:58.2 17:05.1 17:13.3 17:19.4 17:42.8 17:59.1 18:38.2
1 2 3 4 7 8 11 17
2. Latino Clg Prep 17:37.4 18:13 18:42 19:00.2 19:28 19:28.5 19:30
6 10 13 15 18 19 21 62
3. KIPP San Jose 18:41 18:46.8 19:22.7 20:00.1 20:25.1 20:31.0 21:20.4
12 14 17 25 30 31 43 98
4. Design Tech 17:22.2 19:10.5 20:02.0 20:04.2 20:17.5 21:22.2 22:21.2
5 16 27 28 29 45 49 105
5. Downtn Clg Prep 18:12 20:00.4 20:34 20:55 21:13 21:20.8 21:35.2
9 26 32 35 40 44 48 142
6. St. Thomas More 19:29 19:49 20:52 20:54 20:57 21:01 21:18
20 23 33 34 36 38 42 146
7. Alma Hts Chrstn 19:38.3 19:59 21:01 21:10 21:17 21:30 21:35
22 24 37 39 41 46 47 163



















SCCAL
















Individuals















1. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:27 2002








2. Brennan Lynch
Santa Cruz


15:38 2008








3. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:22 2006








4. Michael Landry
Santa Cruz


15:55 2006








5. Nick Heath
Scotts Valley


15:57 2014








6. Walter Mayeda
Aptos


16:03 2006








7. Draven Hawk
Scotts Valley


16:04 2014








8. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


16:07 2008








9. Chris Anderson
San Lorenzo Valley


16:07.8 2017








10. Jack Rose
Aptos


16:08 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Aptos 15:46 16:03 16:07 16:08 16:16 16:18 16:19.9
3 6 8 10 13 14 15 40
2. Scotts Valley 15:57 16:04 16:10 16:20 16:22 16:45.6 17:06
5 7 11 16 17 26 35 56
3. San Lorenzo Vly 15:27 16:07.8 16:27 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32
1 9 18 19 20 22 23 67
4. Santa Cruz 15:38 15:55 17:01 17:07.3 17:07.8 17:09 17:36
2 4 31 36 37 38 44 110
5. Harbor 16:14 16:40 16:42 16:51 16:55 17:04 17:06
12 24 25 27 28 33 34 116
6. Soquel 16:31 16:57 17:03 17:10 17:19 17:27 17:32.2
21 30 32 39 41 42 43 163
7. St. Francis CCC 16:55.4 17:13 17:39 17:39 17:44 17:53 18:12
29 40 45 46 47 48 49 207



















SCVAL
















Individuals















1. Matthew Petrillo
Los Gatos


15:12 2006








2. Yohaness Estifanos
Milpitas


15:12 2012








3. Chris Foster
Los Gatos


15:19 2014








4. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:21 2014








5. Will Geiken
Los Gatos


15:21 2010








6. Owen MacKenzie
Los Altos


15:28.0 2017








7. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:29 2008








8. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:35 2010








9. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:37 2008








10. Lucas Matison
Palo Alto


15:40 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Los Gatos 15:12 15:19 15:21 15:46 16:16 16:19 16:20
1 3 5 13 43 47 49 65
2. Mountain View 15:29 15:35 15:37 15:48 16:11 16:14.9 16:30
7 8 9 17 34 40 61 75
3. Palo Alto 15:40 15:45.9 15:48 15:57.7 16:06 16:14 16:30
10 12 16 21 29 39 60 88
4. Los Altos 15:28.0 15:47 15:56 16:03 16:04 16:06.7 16:12
6 14 20 26 27 30 37 93
5. Saratoga 15:21 16:02 16:12 16:15 16:23.0 16:50 16:57
4 22 35 42 51 75 83 154
6. Gunn 15:55 15:56 16:10 16:17 16:25 16:27.9 16:32
18 19 33 44 55 57 65 169
7. Monta Vista 16:02 16:06 16:15 16:19 16:21 16:25 16:39
23 28 41 48 50 54 68 190
8. Milpitas 15:12 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:44 16:58 16:58.7
2 31 58 72 73 85 86 236
9. Homestead 16:09 16:17 16:18 16:26.8 16:30 16:30.4 16:31
32 45 46 56 62 63 64 241
10. Lynbrook 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:36 16:42 16:52 16:53
15 36 66 67 71 78 79 255
11. Fremont 15:42 16:02 16:51 16:52.0 17:03 17:25 17:29
11 24 76 77 87 97 98 275
12. Cupertino 16:14 16:23.0 16:39.3 16:42 16:54.0 16:55 17:06
38 53 69 70 80 81 89 310
13. Santa Clara 16:03 16:23 16:57 17:11 17:14 17:14 17:17
25 52 84 90 92 93 95 343
14. Wilcox 16:28 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:16 17:18.0
59 74 82 88 91 94 96 394



















WBAL
















Individuals















1. Robert Miranda
Menlo


15:43.5 2017








2. Nicholas Medearis
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:59.0 2017








3. Daniel Hill
Sacred Heart Prep


16:07 2014








4. Corey Gonzales
Harker


16:09 2014








5. Steven Glassmoyer
Sacred Heart Prep


16:17 2012








6. Kamran Murray
Menlo


16:18.7 2017








7. Garrett MacK
Sacred Heart Prep


16:26 2014








8. August Howell
Sacred Heart Prep


16:30 2014








9. Matt Giusti
The King's Academy


16:35 2006








10. Nick Holterman
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:38 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Sacred Ht Prep 16:07 16:17 16:26 16:30 16:40 16:53.9 16:56
3 5 7 8 13 16 18 36
2. Menlo 15:43.5 16:18.7 16:39 17:03 17:10 17:11 17:27
1 6 12 21 23 25 35 63
3. Crystal Spgs-Up 15:59.0 16:38 16:38.6 16:58.5 17:16.4 17:17 17:17
2 10 11 19 27 28 29 69
4. The King's Acad 16:35 16:43 16:43.4 17:06 17:10 17:21 17:23
9 14 15 22 24 32 34 84
5. Woodside Priory 16:55 17:00 17:13 17:21 17:31 17:32 17:33
17 20 26 31 36 37 38 130
6. Harker 16:09 17:37 17:49 17:50 17:52 17:55 18:20
4 40 41 42 43 44 48 170
7. Eastside Cl Prep 17:19.4 17:22.7 17:33 17:59 18:00 18:06.0 18:23.7
30 33 39 45 46 47 49 193
8. Pinewood 18:47 19:29 19:43 19:45 20:24 21:23 22:06
50 51 52 53 54 55 56 260



















WCAL
















Individuals















1. Shyam Kumar

St. Francis

15:21.1 2017








2. Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau

Bellarmine

15:22.6 2017








3. Ben Sitler

St. Francis

15:35 2004








4. Colton Colonna

St. Francis

15:39.7 2017








5. Eric Eng

St. Francis

15:43.0 2017








6. Raymond Meijer

Bellarmine

15:44 2012








7. Matt Snyder

St. Ignatius

15:45 2006








8. Juan Pablo Garcia

St. Francis

15:48.6 2017








9. Alex Sasser

Bellarmine

15:49 2014








10. Kareem Barghouti

Serra

15:54 2004



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. St. Francis 15:21.1 15:35 15:39.7 15:43.0 15:48.6 16:00 16:06
1 3 4 5 8 15 19 21
2. Bellarmine 15:22.6 15:44 15:49 15:56.3 15:57 16:00 16:02
2 6 9 12 13 14 16 42
3. St. Ignatius 15:45 16:06 16:06 16:07 16:12 16:14 16:14
7 17 18 20 22 25 26 84
4. Serra 15:54 15:55 16:10 16:12 16:25 16:32 16:33
10 11 21 23 29 34 35 94
5. Mitty 16:19.4 16:25 16:31 16:31 16:35.0 16:47 16:56
27 30 32 33 39 41 44 161
6. Sacred Ht Cath 16:24 16:34 16:34 16:34 16:51 16:55.5 17:08
28 36 37 38 42 43 47 181
7. Riordan 16:30.0 16:43 16:56.3 17:12 17:13 17:16 17:16.6
31 40 45 48 49 51 52 213
8. Valley Christian 16:12.2 17:05 17:14 17:51.5 18:00 18:05 18:30
24 46 50 53 54 55 56 227



















No Longer in CCS
















Individuals















1. Robbie Knorr
Valley Christian-Dublin


15:50 2006








2. Jack Welch
Redwood Christian


16:47 2002








3. Andrew Dixon
Valley Christian-Dublin


16:55 2004








4. Omar Ahmad
St. Lawrence


17:15 2002








5. Josh McDonald
Redwood Christian


17:26 2006








6. Kevin Hodge
Valley Christian-Dublin


17:59 2004








7. Nick Cone
Valley Christian-Dublin


18:04 2004








8. Jonathan Schannep
Redwood Christian


18:07 2002








9. Andrew Welch
Redwood Christian


18:15 2002








10. Carlos Chavez
St. Lawrence


18:15 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Vly Chrstn-Dub 15:50 16:55 17:59 18:04 18:18 18:24 18:28
1 3 6 7 12 13 15 29
2. Redwood Christn 16:47 17:26 18:07 18:15 18:26 18:42 19:28
2 5 8 9 14 17 20 38
3. St. Lawrence 17:15 18:15 18:18 18:31 18:53 19:02 19:35
4 10 11 16 18 19 21 59





































League Individuals Team Score















1. SCVAL 1 2 3 4 7 16 17
17






2. BVAL 6 8 9 13 14 19 21
50






3. WCAL 10 11 18 22 25 27 28
86






4. PAL 5 24 30 32 33 35 37
124






5. SCCAL 12 20 29 40 41 46 48
142






6. MBL 15 23 31 38 45 47 52
152






7. MTAL 34 39 43 44 49 50 51
209






8. WBAL 26 42 53 54 55 56 57
230






9. No longer in CCS 36 58 59 63 66 69 70
282






10. PSAL 60 61 62 64 65 67 68
312

























League Teams by Overall Score















1. SCVAL 3 5 7 8 13 17 20
36






2. WCAL 1 4 10 15 32 37 50
62






3. PAL 6 11 14 30 36 43 47
97






4. MBL 16 19 21 24 25 26 27
105






5. SCCAL 12 18 22 39 41 51 56
132






6. BVAL 2 23 33 35 42 45 46
135






7. MTAL 9 28 31 34 40 49 52
142






8. WBAL 29 38 44 48 53 55 57
212






9. PSAL 54 58 59 60 61 62 63
292







No longer in CCS







inc







Sheet 2: Boys Division Meets


Based on 2017 Divisions


































DIVISION I
















Individuals















1. Matthew Petrillo

Los Gatos

15:12 2006








2. Yohaness Estifanos

Milpitas

15:12 2012








3. Chris Foster

Los Gatos

15:19 2014








4. Jeremy Mineau

Menlo-Atherton

15:21 2002








5. Will Geiken

Los Gatos

15:21 2010








6. Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau

Bellarmine

15:22.6 2017








7. Owen MacKenzie

Los Altos

15:28.0 2017








8. Lucas Matison

Palo Alto

15:40 2014








9. Diego Estrada

Alisal

15:41 2006








10. Daniel Bereket

Carlmont

15:41 2012








11. Kevin Schneider

Fremont

15:42 2004








12. Raymond Meijer

Bellarmine

15:44 2012








13. Henry Saul

Palo Alto

15:45.9 2017








14. Grant Foster

Los Gatos

15:46 2010








15. Steven Velarde

San Benito

15:46 2012








16. Johain Oundajela

Carlmont

15:47 2014








17. Terence Rabuzzi

Los Altos

15:47 2012








18. Evan Anderson

Menlo-Atherton

15:48 2004








19. Philip MacQuitty

Palo Alto

15:48 2008








20. Alex Sassser

Bellarmine

15:49 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Los Gatos 15:12 15:19 15:21 15:46 16:16 16:19 16:20
1 3 5 14 58 64 68 81
2. Bellarmine 15:22.6 15:44 15:49 15:56.3 15:57 16:00 16:02
6 12 20 26 27 30 34 91
3. Carlmont 15:41 15:47 15:52 15:53 15:53 15:55 15:58
10 16 21 22 23 24 29 92
4. Palo Alto 15:40 15:45.9 15:48 15:57.7 16:06 16:14 16:30
8 13 19 28 42 53 84 110
5. Los Altos 15:28.0 15:47 15:56 16:03 16:04 16:06.7 16:12
7 17 25 37 39 43 49 125
6. Menlo-Atherton 15:21 15:48 16:01 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32.7
4 18 32 82 83 88 89 219
7. San Benito 15:46 16:07 16:14 16:15 16:17 16:18 16:19
15 45 52 56 59 62 65 227
8. Monta Vista 16:02 16:06 16:15 16:19 16:21 16:25 16:39
33 40 55 67 70 77 98 265
9. Salinas 16:06 16:11 16:15 16:24 16:25 16:33 16:34
41 48 54 76 78 90 92 297
10. Alisal 15:41 16:13 16:17.5 16:34 16:43 16:48 16:53
9 50 61 91 101 104 110 312
11. Watsonville 16:04 16:07 16:19 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:09
38 44 66 72 109 125 134 329
12. Homestead 16:09 16:17 16:18 16:26.8 16:30 16:30.4 16:31
47 60 63 79 85 86 87 334
13. Milpitas 15:12 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:44 16:58 16:58.7
2 46 81 102 103 118 119 334
14. Fremont 15:42 16:02 16:51 16:52.0 17:03 17:25 17:29
11 35 106 107 123 149 156 382
15. Santa Teresa 16:01 16:22 16:35 16:49 16:55 17:04.3 17:06
31 71 93 105 114 128 130 414
16. Cupertino 16:14 16:23.0 16:39.3 16:42 16:54.0 16:55 17:06
51 74 99 100 111 113 131 435
17. Santa Clara 16:03 16:23 16:57 17:11 17:14 17:14 17:17
36 73 117 136 139 140 145 501
18. Piedmont Hills 16:20 16:24 16:36 17:09 17:12.3 17:13 17:28
69 75 97 135 137 138 153 513
19. Silver Creek 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:03 17:06 17:16 17:19
57 95 116 124 129 143 147 521
20. Evergreen Valley 16:28 16:36 17:03 17:07 17:08 17:15.5 17:18.4
80 96 126 132 133 142 146 567
21. North Salinas 16:53 17:00 17:01 17:01 17:03.3 17:15 17:16
108 120 121 122 127 141 144 598
22. Everett Alvarez 16:35 16:54 16:57 17:20.7 17:33 17:53 18:04
94 112 115 148 157 162 167 626
23. Independence 17:25 17:28 17:29 17:49 17:52 17:54.8 17:58
150 152 155 160 161 163 165 778
24. Sequoia 17:25.2 17:29 17:41 17:44 17:57 18:01.8 18:08
151 154 158 159 164 166 168 786



















DIVISION II
















Individuals















1. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012








2. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:21 2006








3. Jorge Estrella
Andrew Hill


15:21.0 2017








4. Shyam Kumar
St. Francis


15:21.1 2017








5. Miguel Vasquez
Andrew Hill


15:27 2012








6. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:29 2008








7. Ben Sitler
St. Francis


15:35 2004








8. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:35 2010








9. Marcos Corona
Willow Glen


15:35 2006








10. Ian Meijer
Mountain View


15:37 2008








11. Jose Pina
Lincoln


15:39 2014








12. Colton Colonna
St. Francis


15:39.7 2017








13. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:42 2014








14. Eric Eng
St. Francis


15:43.0 2017








15. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:44 2008








16. Justin Robison
Lynbrook


15:47 2014








17. Bryan Crook
Mountain View


15:48 2010








18. Juan Pablo Garcia
St. Francis


15:48.6 2017








19. Rory Beyer
Aragon


15:49 2012








20. Donald Plazola
Willow Glen


15:50 2010



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. St. Francis 15:21.1 15:35 15:39.7 15:43.0 15:48.6 16:00 16:06
4 7 12 14 18 29 35 55
2. Willow Glen 15:21 15:35 15:42 15:44 15:50 16:01.6 16:04
2 9 13 15 20 32 34 59
3. Mountain View 15:29 15:35 15:37 15:48 16:11 16:14.9 16:30
6 8 10 17 39 45 58 80
4. Aragon 15:49 15:58 16:03 16:07 16:15 16:23 16:44
19 28 33 36 46 49 77 162
5. Serra 15:54 15:55 16:10 16:12 16:25 16:32 16:33
22 25 37 40 51 62 64 175
6. Gunn 15:55 15:56 16:10 16:17 16:25 16:27.9 16:32
24 26 38 47 50 55 61 185
7. Leland 15:21 16:00 16:27 16:36 16:43 16:46 16:53
1 30 54 69 75 81 87 229
8. Lynbrook 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:36 16:42 16:52 16:53
16 41 63 68 73 86 88 261
9. Mitty 16:19.4 16:25 16:31 16:31 16:35.0 16:47 16:56
48 52 59 60 67 83 92 286
10. Andrew Hill 15:21.0 15:27 16:45 17:02 17:02 17:26 17:38
3 5 79 100 101 124 136 288
11. Westmoor 15:55 16:01 16:41 16:59 17:04 17:23 17:25
23 31 72 96 104 122 123 326
12. Pioneer 16:29 16:35 16:44.0 16:46.5 17:02 17:08 17:13
57 66 76 82 99 108 112 380
13. Gilroy 16:26 16:39 16:55 16:58 16:58.5 17:10 17:16
53 70 90 94 95 110 115 402
14. Woodside 15:56 16:14 17:12 17:32 17:32 17:34.3 17:35
27 43 111 128 129 132 133 438
15. Leigh 16:45 16:48 16:49 16:59 17:01 17:07 17:22
78 84 85 97 98 106 120 442
16. Wilcox 16:28 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:16 17:18.0
56 80 91 102 113 117 118 442
17. Overfelt 16:14 16:40 16:54.9 17:16 17:48 17:56 17:57
44 71 89 116 140 144 145 460
18. Yerba Buena 15:52 17:04 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:01 18:06
21 103 109 125 147 150 154 505
19. Lincoln 15:39 16:57 17:32.3 18:03 18:07 18:12 18:16
11 93 130 151 155 158 159 540
20. Valley Christian 16:12.2 17:05 17:14 17:51.5 18:00 18:05 18:30
42 105 114 141 148 153 161 550
21. Branham 16:34.2 17:30 17:32.6 17:38 17:43 17:58 18:11
65 127 131 135 137 146 157 595
22. Oak Grove 16:42 17:08 17:37 17:54 18:00 18:08 18:18
74 107 134 143 149 156 160 607
23. San Mateo 17:22 17:23 17:30 17:44 17:45 17:54 18:05
119 121 126 138 139 142 152 643
24. Christopher 19:58 20:40 21:04 21:28 21:59


162 163 164 165 166

820





















































































































































































DIVISION III
















Individuals















1. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:21 2014








2. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:27 2012








3. Matt Snyder
St. Ignatius


15:45 2006








4. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:46 2006








5. Hari Iyer
Saratoga


16:02 2004








6. Nathan Huerta
North Monterey County


16:03 2004








7. Walter Mayeda
Aptos


16:03 2006








8. Grant Murphy
Mills


16:05 2012








9. Ben Osipow
St. Ignatius


16:06 2014








10. Kevin Lehr
St. Ignatius


16:06 2014








11. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


16:07 2008








12. Nicholas Alvarado
St. Ignatius


16:07 2004








13. Jack Rose
Aptos


16:08 2014








14. Ivan Alfaro
North Monterey County


16:09 2004








15. Lance Wolfsmith
Sobrato


16:10 2006








16. Jose Garcia
North Monterey County


16:10 2004








17. George Harter
Saratoga


16:12 2014








18. Greg Innes
St. Ignatius


16:12 2006








19. Michael Hannon
Mills


16:13 2002








20. Ciaran Murphy
St. Ignatius


16:14 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. St. Ignatius 15:45 16:06 16:06 16:07 16:12 16:14 16:14
3 9 10 12 18 20 21 52
2. Aptos 15:46 16:03 16:07 16:08 16:16 16:18 16:19.9
4 7 11 13 24 26 28 59
3. Saratoga 15:21 16:02 16:12 16:15 16:23.0 16:50 16:57
1 5 17 23 31 62 69 77
4. North Mont Cty 16:03 16:09 16:10 16:18 16:20 16:27 16:28
6 14 16 27 30 34 35 93
5. Sacred Ht Cath 16:24 16:34 16:34 16:34 16:51 16:55.5 17:08
32 39 40 41 63 67 83 215
6. Greenfield 16:24.1 16:35.8 16:36.2 16:49 16:49.3 16:50 16:52
33 43 46 59 60 61 65 241
7. Live Oak 16:14 16:43 16:46 16:54 17:01 17:06 17:13
22 54 58 66 75 81 95 275
8. Sobrato 15:27 16:10 16:58 17:13 17:21 17:26 17:32
2 15 72 94 108 117 122 291
9. Prospect 16:20 16:31.5 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:39.9
29 38 53 71 103 125 130 294
10. Westmont 16:16.9 16:36 16:58 17:00 17:09.7 17:13 17:23
25 45 73 74 87 96 112 304
11. Monterey 16:36 16:39.6 16:42 17:08 17:09 17:16 17:20
44 47 51 82 85 100 106 309
12. Mills 16:05 16:13 17:15 17:17.6 17:24 17:25.7 17:32
8 19 98 102 113 116 121 340
13. Riordan 16:30.0 16:43 16:56.3 17:12 17:13 17:16 17:16.6
36 55 68 91 92 99 101 342
14. Mt. Pleasant 16:34 16:41 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:25 17:35
42 49 64 84 114 115 128 353
15. Soquel 16:31 16:57 17:03 17:10 17:19 17:27 17:32.2
37 70 77 89 105 118 124 378
16. El Camino 16:40.7 16:43 17:05 17:10 17:43 17:53 18:12.7
48 52 79 88 131 135 140 398
17. Burlingame 16:42 16:45 17:19 17:20 17:22 17:23 17:38
50 57 104 107 109 110 129 427
18. Del Mar 16:44 17:09 17:15 18:00.9 18:13.3 18:32.6 18:34
56 86 97 138 141 151 152 518
19. Soledad 17:05 17:11.0 17:29 17:34 17:52 17:58.7 18:26
78 90 119 126 134 137 149 547
20. Hillsdale 17:02.4 17:34 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:21 18:22
76 127 133 139 145 146 147 620
21. So S Francisco 17:13 17:30 18:16 18:17 18:32


93 120 142 144 150

649
22. Pajaro Valley 17:23 17:32 17:46 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:51
111 123 132 143 153 155 157 662
23. Capuchino 17:06 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:13.3


80 136 148 154 156

674



















DIVISION IV
















Individuals















1. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:27 2002








2. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:28 2008








3. Brennan Lynch
Santa Cruz


15:38 2008








4. Robert Miranda
Menlo


15:43.5 2017








5. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


15:46 2006








6. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:49 2004








7. Adalberto Corres
Seaside


15:53 2004








8. Roman Munoz
King City


15:22 2015








9. Michael Landry
Santa Cruz


15:55 2006








10. Nick Heath
Scotts Valley


15:57 2014








11. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:59 2014








12. Eduardo Orozco
King City


16:00 2014








13. Draven Hawk
Scotts Valley


16:04 2014








14. Logan Marshall
Half Moon Bay


16:05 2012








15. Misael Corral
King City


16:05 2006








16. Sam Hales
King City


16:06 2010








17. Jose Gonzalez
Seaside


16:06 2014








18. Daniel Hill
Sacred Heart Prep


16:07 2014








19. Chris Anderson
San Lorenzo Valley


16:07.8 2017








20. Corey Gonzales
Harker


16:09 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. King City 15:53 15:59 16:00 16:05 16:06 16:18 16:19
7 10 11 14 15 27 30 57
2. Scotts Valley 15:57 16:04 16:10 16:20 16:22 16:45.6 17:06
9 12 20 31 35 69 90 107
3. San Lorenzo Vly 15:27 16:07.8 16:27 16:28 16:29 16:32 16:32
1 18 41 42 43 47 48 145
4. Seaside 15:53 16:06 16:26 16:33 16:39 16:47 16:55
6 16 38 52 59 70 78 171
5. Palma 15:28 16:13.6 16:25.1 16:33 16:38 17:03 17:04
2 22 37 53 57 84 87 171
6. Carmel 15:49 16:21 16:27 16:33 16:33 16:34 16:40
5 33 40 50 51 54 61 179
7. Sacred Ht Prep 16:07 16:17 16:26 16:30 16:40 16:53.9 16:56
17 26 39 45 60 74 79 187
8. Half Moon Bay 16:05 16:13 16:30 16:31 16:44 16:45 16:55
13 21 44 46 66 68 76 190
9. Pacific Grove 16:15 16:18.5 16:20.0 16:54 16:57 17:05 17:07
25 28 32 75 81 88 92 241
10. Menlo 15:43.5 16:18.7 16:39 17:03 17:10 17:11 17:27
4 29 58 85 96 98 108 272
11. Santa Cruz 15:38 15:55 17:01 17:07.3 17:07.8 17:09 17:36
3 8 83 93 94 95 111 281
12. Harbor 16:14 16:40 16:42 16:51 16:55 17:04 17:06
23 62 63 72 77 86 89 297
13. Terra Nova 16:14.1 16:21 16:44 17:00 17:13 17:22 17:31
24 34 67 82 99 105 110 306
14. The King's Acad 16:35 16:43 16:43.4 17:06 17:10 17:21 17:23
55 64 65 91 97 103 106 372
15. James Lick 16:50.1 16:51 17:14 17:19 17:20 17:21 17:26
71 73 100 101 102 104 107 447
16. Marina 16:32.9 16:56.2 17:29.4 17:51.2 18:17 18:17.3 19:06
49 80 109 117 122 123 128 477
17. Harker 16:09 17:37 17:49 17:50 17:52 17:55 18:20
19 112 115 116 118 119 124 480
18. Monte Vista Chr 16:25 17:43 18:09 18:13 18:26 18:49 18:55
36 114 120 121 125 126 127 516
19. Gunderson 16:36 17:37 19:13 19:21 19:31 19:38 19:59
56 113 129 130 131 132 133 559



































































































































































DIVISION V
















Individuals















1. Nicholas Medearis
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:59.0 2017








2. James Silvestri
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:06 2010








3. James Palaniuk
York


16:12 2010








4. Gabe LaMothe
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:18 2004








5. Diego Leon
Anzar


16:20 2012








6. Kobi Lee
York


16:22 2012








7. Alex Farmer
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:24 2010








8. Nick Holterman
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:38 2014








9. Aiden Duncanson
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:38.6 2017








10. Andre LaMothe
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:41 2006








11. Sean McKenzie
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:41 2010








12. Brandon Bible
Pacific Collegiate


16:43 2006








13. Andreas Spanos
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:46 2010








14. Ryan Ixtlahuac
York


16:52 2014








15. Aron Hsia-Coron
Anzar


16:54 2008








16. Ross Corey
Woodside Priory


16:55 2014








17. Eddie Lu
Robert Louis Stevenson


16:55 2010








18. E. J. Kelly V
St. Francis Central Coast Catholic


16:55.4 2017








19. Ethan Walker
Nueva


16:58.2 2017








20. Jake Symonds
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:58.5 2017



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. R. L. Stevenson 16:06 16:18 16:24 16:41 16:41 16:46 16:55
2 4 7 10 11 13 17 34
2. Crystal Spgs-Up 15:59.0 16:38 16:38.6 16:58.5 17:16.4 17:17 17:17
1 8 9 20 30 31 32 68
3. York 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:31 17:34 17:37 17:39.8
3 6 14 40 44 45 49 107
4. Pacific Collegiate 16:43 17:15 17:15.2 17:16 17:27.1 17:57 18:00
12 27 28 29 38 56 60 134
5. Woodside Priory 16:55 17:00 17:13 17:21 17:31 17:32 17:33
16 21 24 35 39 41 42 135
6. Nueva 16:58.2 17:05.1 17:13.3 17:19.4 17:42.8 17:59.1 18:38.2
19 22 25 33 50 58 67 149
7. Anzar 16:20 16:54 17:15 17:46 17:49 17:51 18:16
5 15 26 52 53 54 65 151
8. St. Francis CCC 16:55.4 17:13 17:39 17:39 17:44 17:53 18:12
18 23 47 48 51 55 62 187
9. Eastside Cl Prep 17:19.4 17:22.7 17:33 17:59 18:00 18:06.0 18:23.7
34 37 43 57 59 61 66 230
10. Latino Clg Prep 17:37.4 18:13 18:42 19:00.2 19:28 19:28.5 19:30
46 64 69 74 80 81 84 333
11. Oakwood 18:47 18:53 19:01.5 19:02 19:25 19:45 19:58
72 73 75 76 79 88 90 375
12. Design Tech 17:22.2 19:10.5 20:02.0 20:04.2 20:17.5 21:22.2 22:21.2
36 77 94 95 96 113 119 398
13. KIPP San Jose 18:41 18:46.8 19:22.7 20:00.1 20:25.1 20:31.0 21:20.4
68 70 78 92 98 99 111 406
14. Pinewood 18:47 19:29 19:43 19:45 20:24 21:23 22:06
71 82 86 87 97 114 118 423
15. Downtn Clg Prep 18:12 20:00.4 20:34 20:55 21:13 21:20.8 21:35.2
63 93 100 103 108 112 117 467
16. St. Thomas More 19:29 19:49 20:52 20:54 20:57 21:01 21:18
83 89 101 102 104 106 110 479
17. Alma Hts Chrstn 19:38.3 19:59 21:01 21:10 21:17 21:30 21:35
85 91 105 107 109 115 116 497



















No Longer in CCS
















Individuals















1. Robbie Knorr
Valley Christian-Dublin


15:50 2006








2. Jack Welch
Redwood Christian


16:47 2002








3. Andrew Dixon
Valley Christian-Dublin


16:55 2004








4. Omar Ahmad
St. Lawrence


17:15 2002








5. Josh McDonald
Redwood Christian


17:26 2006








6. Kevin Hodge
Valley Christian-Dublin


17:59 2004








7. Nick Cone
Valley Christian-Dublin


18:04 2004








8. Jonathan Schannep
Redwood Christian


18:07 2002








9. Andrew Welch
Redwood Christian


18:15 2002








10. Carlos Chavez
St. Lawrence


18:15 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Vly Chrstn-Dub 15:50 16:55 17:59 18:04 18:18 18:24 18:28
1 3 6 7 12 13 15 29
2. Redwood Christn 16:47 17:26 18:07 18:15 18:26 18:42 19:28
2 5 8 9 14 17 20 38
3. St. Lawrence 17:15 18:15 18:18 18:31 18:53 19:02 19:35
4 10 11 16 18 19 21 59

Sheet 3: Girls League Meets


BVAL
















Individuals















1. Kaylah Grant
Live Oak


17:49.0 2017 2013







2. Stephanie Barnett
Leland


18:12 2006 2009







3. Cobbie Jones
Live Oak


18:30 2004 1998







4. Kendra Higgins
Sobrato


18:43 2006 2013







5. Annmarie Howell
Santa Teresa


18:43 2014 1979







6. Melissa Hopper
Leigh


18:51 2006 1985







7. Cherie McPherson
Silver Creek


18:58 2002 1986







8. Veronica Vazquez
Overfelt


19:00 2004 2016







9. Jessica Gonzales
Evergreen Valley


19:01 2006 2001







10. Alyssa Johnson
Leland


19:04 2012 1984


























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Leland 18:12 19:04 19:09 19:33 19:49 20:13 20:42
2 10 13 26 35 53 79 86
2. Live Oak 17:49.0 18:30 19:11 19:14.3 20:33 20:52 21:57
1 3 15 17 68 89 136 104
3. Willow Glen 19:07.9 19:11 19:21 19:42 19:54 19:57 20:10.5
11 16 20 33 39 42 52 119
4. Evergreen Valley 19:01 19:10 19:30 19:54 20:00 20:07 20:09
9 14 24 40 44 49 50 131
5. Prospect 19:19 19:28 19:41 19:47.6 19:50 20:58 21:01.3
19 22 32 34 36 96 97 143
6. Sobrato 18:43 19:37.8 19:56.3 20:00 20:28 20:37.9 20:47
4 29 41 43 63 73 84 180
7. Silver Creek 18:58 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:37.2 20:40 20:42.7
7 28 37 48 72 78 82 192
8. Leigh 18:51 19:51 20:02.2 20:17 20:18 20:35 20:56
6 38 45 54 57 70 91 200
9. Santa Teresa 18:43 19:29 20:36 20:47 20:56 21:17 21:18
5 23 71 85 92 108 109 276
10. Westmont 19:38 20:17 20:38 20:43 20:53 21:22 21:29
30 56 75 83 90 112 115 334
11. Piedmont Hills 20:03 20:21 20:31 20:48 20:57 20:57 20:58
46 60 66 86 93 94 95 351
12. Pioneer 19:33 20:10 20:42 20:49 21:19 21:40 21:54
27 51 81 88 110 125 135 357
13. Branham 19:33 19:38.7 20:28.2 21:38 22:09 22:11 22:23
25 31 64 124 143 144 146 387
14. Mt. Pleasant 20:23 20:32 20:34 21:02 21:03 21:09 21:27
61 67 69 98 100 105 113 395
15. Oak Grove 19:16 20:17 21:21 21:35 21:46 21:50 21:59
18 55 111 119 129 131 138 432
16. Lincoln 19:27.1 21:04 21:05 21:08 21:28.8 22:01 22:02.5
21 102 103 104 114 139 140 444
17. James Lick 20:29 20:38 20:49 21:03.7 21:30 22:27 22:41
65 76 87 101 117 147 150 446
18. Andrew Hill 20:24 20:39 21:09 21:10 21:29 21:37 21:37
62 77 106 107 116 122 123 468
19. Overfelt 19:00 21:02 21:35 21:35 21:51 21:57 22:06
8 99 120 121 134 137 141 482
20. Independence 20:03 20:19 21:41 21:43 21:49 21:50 22:37
47 58 126 127 130 132 148 488
21. Yerba Buena 19:09 20:21 21:51 22:06 22:42 22:57 23:06
12 59 133 142 151 153 154 497
22. Del Mar 20:38.0 20:42 21:32 22:13 23:38 24:41 26:11
74 80 118 145 156 159 161 573
23. San Jose 21:43.8 22:41 22:55 23:34 24:02 24:33 24:41
128 149 152 155 157 158 160 741



















MTAL
















Individuals















1. Thea Lee
Carmel


18:37 2006








2. Melanie Hong
Carmel


18:50 2010








3. Jocelyn Sosa
Greenfield


18:56 2014








4. Annie Lee
Robert Louis Stevenson


18:57 2006








5. Annasophie Lee
Carmel


19:05 2006








6. Maddie McKenzie
Carmel


19:08 2012








7. Colleen Lang
Carmel


19:30.2 2017








8. Michelle Watkins
Pacific Grove


19:33 2012








9. Lizzy Tardieu
Santa Catalina


19:37 2012








10. Vilma Laitinen
Robert Louis Stevenson


19:39 2010



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carmel 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:08 19:30.2 19:54.6 20:05
1 2 5 6 7 11 15 21
2. Greenfield 18:56 19:56 19:59 20:20 20:52 21:09 21:49
3 12 13 17 27 34 45 72
3. R. L. Stevenson 18:57 19:39 20:21 20:54 20:54.6 20:56 21:23
4 10 18 28 29 30 37 89
4. Santa Catalina 19:37 20:15 20:33 20:44 20:47 20:49 20:49
9 16 21 23 24 25 26 93
5. Pacific Grove 19:33 20:04 20:26 21:05 21:50 21:50 21:57
8 14 19 33 47 48 51 121
6. Pacific Collegiate 20:29 20:36 21:12 21:38 21:49 22:20 22:45.0
20 22 35 41 44 59 62 162
7. King City 21:03 21:23 21:26 21:33 21:45 21:52.1 22:00
31 36 38 40 43 49 52 188
8. York 21:33 21:50 21:56 22:14 22:19 23:10 23:37
39 46 50 56 58 69 70 249
9. Soledad 21:04.3 22:01.1 22:28 22:37.6 22:58 23:00.3 23:08
32 53 60 61 64 66 68 270
10. Anzar 21:40 22:05 23:00 24:28 25:25 25:29 26:27
42 54 65 73 75 76 77 309
11. Marina 22:09.9 22:18.3 22:49.3 23:07.1 23:41 24:17.7 24:30
55 57 63 67 71 72 74 313



















MBL
















Individuals















1. Vanessa Estrada
San Benito


17:54 2012








2. Amanda Boyd
San Benito


18:35 2004








3. Amy Quinones
San Benito


18:49 2014








4. Cynthia Camacho
Salinas


18:57 2012








5. Jovita Trujillo
North Monterey Cty


18:57 2006








6. Layla Ruiz
Watsonville


19:06.0 2017








7. Anna Welsh
Monterey


19:07 2010








8. Kathleen Miller
Gilroy


19:08 2008








9. Nina Anderson
Notre Dame-Salinas


19:10 2010








10. Courtney Allen
San Benito


19:12 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Benito 17:54 18:35 18:49 19:12 19:35 19:56 19:59
1 2 3 10 15 23 25 31
2. Salinas 18:57 19:28 19:47 19:56 19:59 20:14 20:18
4 12 21 22 26 35 38 85
3. North Mont Cty 18:57 19:33 19:56 20:06 20:07 20:18 20:24
5 14 24 31 33 37 40 107
4. Gilroy 19:08 19:37 19:37 20:07 20:17 20:31 20:51
8 17 18 32 36 45 52 111
5. Notre Dame-Sal 19:10 19:29.9 20:00 20:03 20:32 21:13 21:15
9 13 27 29 46 58 61 124
6. Monterey 19:07 19:44 20:42 20:42.8 20:49 21:20 21:27
7 20 48 49 51 64 66 175
7. Alisal 19:37 20:06 20:24.2 20:28 20:48 20:54 21:08.9
16 30 41 44 50 54 56 181
8. North Salinas 20:11.2 20:28 20:36 20:51 21:13 21:15 21:32.1
34 42 47 53 59 62 69 235
9. Watsonville 19:06.0 19:41.9 21:11 22:10 22:44 23:29 23:29
6 19 57 77 83 91 92 242
10. Everett Alvarez 20:01.5 20:23 21:14 21:22 21:28 21:28 21:39
28 39 60 65 67 68 71 259
11. Christopher 19:14 20:28 22:27 22:45 22:57 22:58 24:52
11 43 78 84 86 87 95 302
12. Monte Vista Chr 20:57 21:15.9 21:45 21:55 23:13 23:27 23:50
55 63 73 74 89 90 93 354
13. Seaside 21:33 21:40 22:08 22:32 22:38 22:42 22:42
70 72 75 79 80 81 82 376
14. Pajaro Valley 22:08 22:55 23:05.9 24:33 25:21 25:27 29:59
76 85 88 94 96 97 98 439



















PAL
















Individuals















1. Kylie Goo
Westmoor


18:03 2012








2. Justine Fedronic
Carlmont


18:15 2008








3. Jesie Petersen
Carlmont


18:23 2010








4. Samantha Hamilton
Half Moon Bay


18:25 2006








5. Catherine Lowdon
Burlingame


18:34 2012








6. Hayley Pascale
Carlmont


18:37 2006








7. Emma Madgic
Aragon


18:53.4 2017








8. Lauren Croshaw
Aragon


18:56 2010








9. Taylor McCann
Burlingame


18:57 2006








10. Abby Herhold
Half Moon Bay


18:58 2004



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Carlmont 18:15 18:23 18:37 19:16 19:21 19:24 19:29.0
2 3 6 12 16 20 22 39
2. Half Moon Bay 18:25 18:58 19:23 19:27 19:38 19:41 19:54
4 10 18 21 27 29 36 80
3. Aragon 18:53.4 18:56 19:17 19:35 19:54 20:01 20:15
7 8 14 25 37 40 47 91
4. Burlingame 18:34 18:57 19:05 19:43 19:51 20:04 20:05.9
5 9 11 32 34 42 43 91
5. Menlo-Atherton 19:22 19:24 19:33 19:35 19:46 19:57 20:00.4
17 19 23 26 33 38 39 118
6. Mills 19:16 20:09.9 20:14.0 20:32 20:34 21:04 21:09
13 44 45 49 50 61 66 201
7. Westmoor 18:03 19:51.1 20:39 20:50 21:12 21:15 21:16
1 35 51 55 67 70 71 209
8. Terra Nova 19:19 19:42 20:14 20:54 21:04.4 21:09 21:15
15 31 46 57 63 65 69 212
9. Woodside 19:35 19:41 21:04 21:07 21:13 21:17.3 21:18
24 30 62 64 68 73 74 248
10. Sequoia 20:18.3 20:46.9 20:47 20:53 21:03.4 21:19.0 21:21.5
48 52 53 56 60 75 76 269
11. San Mateo 19:38.2 20:57.7 21:01 21:22 22:00 22:07 22:07
28 58 59 77 81 82 83 303
12. Hillsdale 20:03 20:48 21:17 21:34 21:56 22:11 22:18
41 54 72 78 80 85 86 325
13. Capuchino 21:35.7 22:08 22:23 22:24 22:34 22:47 22:53.0
79 84 87 88 89 90 91 427



















PSAL
















Individuals















1. Jenna Lange
Nueva


19:52.5 2017








2. Donya Zarrinnegar
Nueva


20:21.6 2017








3. Gaelen Clayton
Nueva


20:36.4 2017








4. Elyse Folkman
Kehillah Jewish Academy


21:08.9 2017








5. Hanna Zarrinnegar
Nueva


21:23.3 2017








6. Marlen DeLaCruz
KIPP San Jose


21:55.8 2017








7. Kate Hayashigatani
Design Tech


22:06.3 2017








8. Helen Lauterbach
Kehillah Jewish


22:10 2014








9. Arianna Kotlier
University Prep


22:32 2014








10. Alicia Lau
Alma Heights Christian


22:42 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Nueva 19:52.5 20:21.6 20:36.4 21:23.3 23:22.7 23:37.6 23:49.1
1 2 3 4 10 13 15 20
2. KIPP San Jose 21:55.8 23:03.6 23:28.5 23:58.1 25:17.8 26:25.0 29:14.4
5 8 12 18 25 33 39 68
3. Latino Clg Prep 23:27.3 23:39.6 24:17 24:39 25:07 25:37 29:12.2
11 14 19 21 24 28 38 89
4. Downtn Clg Prep 23:18 23:56 23:57 25:05 25:21 25:23 26:03
9 16 17 23 26 27 31 91
5. Alma Hts Chrstn 22:42 24:25 25:59 26:23 26:31 29:40 29:52
7 20 30 32 34 41 42 123
6. University Prep 22:32 24:47 28:44 29:20 34:40


6 22 36 40 45

149
7. St. Thomas More 25:45 26:47 29:08 32:20 32:21 35:35 36:18
29 35 37 43 44 46 47 188



















SCCAL
















Individuals















1. Vanessa Fraser
Scotts Valley


17:42 2012








2. Mari Friedman
Santa Cruz


17:47.3 2017








3. Anna Maxwell
San Lorenzo Valley


17:51 2010








4. Cate Ratliff
Santa Cruz


18:01 2014








5. Marea Zlatunich
Aptos


18:22.0 2017








6. Claire MacMillan
San Lorenzo Valley


18:24 2012








7. Amy Schnittger
Aptos


18:34 2006








8. Matti Peoples
Aptos


18:38 2014








9. Yulisa Abundis
Aptos


18:38 2012








10. Taylor Johnson
San Lorenzo Valley


18:39 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. San Lorenzo Vly 17:51 18:24 18:39 18:39 18:42 18:44 19:13
3 6 10 11 13 14 21 43
2. Aptos 18:22.0 18:34 18:38 18:38 18:45 18:45 18:59
5 7 8 9 15 16 18 44
3. Santa Cruz 17:47.3 18:01 18:55 19:16.8 19:26.3 19:28.3 19:32.4
2 4 17 22 24 25 26 69
4. Soquel 18:59 19:05 19:38 19:50 19:54.0 20:15 20:17
19 20 27 28 29 32 34 123
5. Scotts Valley 17:42 20:13 20:15.4 20:19 20:22 20:22 20:22
1 31 33 35 36 37 38 136
6. Harbor 18:42 19:25 20:11 20:25 20:25 20:27 21:25.4
12 23 30 39 40 41 43 144
7. St. Francis CCC 20:44 21:27.1 21:53.6 21:56 22:04.9 22:20 22:55
42 44 45 46 47 48 49 224



















SCVAL
















Individuals















1. Tori Tyler
Gunn


17:42 2004








2. Danielle Katz
Los Gatos


17:46 2012








3. Lauren Jacob
Los Altos


17:49 2012








4. Gillian Meeks
Gunn


17:59 2014








5. Maya Weigel
Mountain View


18:02 2012








6. Caroline Gee
Cupertino


18:14 2014








7. Alicia Follmar
Saratoga


18:20 2004








8. Lindsay Allen
Homestead


18:20 2014








9. Elena Kamas
Homestead


18:26 2014








10. Grace Ling
Lynbrook


18:27 2014



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Gunn 17:42 17:59 18:33 18:37 18:41 18:42 18:47.0
1 4 13 14 16 18 22 48
2. Mountain View 18:02 18:32.4 18:41 18:45 18:48 18:56 18:59
5 12 17 19 23 27 29 76
3. Homestead 18:20 18:26 18:50 18:59.8 19:10.2 19:23 19:26
8 9 24 32 40 52 56 113
4. Los Gatos 17:46 18:45 18:59 18:59 19:02 19:07 19:10
2 20 30 31 33 35 39 116
5. Monta Vista 18:28 19:09 19:16 19:16 19:18 19:26 19:31
11 37 44 45 46 55 57 183
6. Palo Alto 18:46 18:57 19:03 19:15 19:37 19:42 19:47.8
21 28 34 43 61 64 66 187
7. Lynbrook 18:27 19:09 19:15 19:19 19:40 19:58 20:12
10 38 42 48 63 70 75 201
8. Cupertino 18:14 18:40 18:50 20:16.1 20:19 20:20 20:25.3
6 15 25 77 79 80 84 202
9. Los Altos 17:49 18:52.4 19:31 19:40 19:47 19:50 20:04
3 26 58 62 65 68 73 214
10. Milpitas 19:08 19:19 19:21 19:33 19:49 20:24 20:27
36 47 50 59 67 82 87 259
11. Saratoga 18:20 19:24 19:34 20:01 20:12 20:13 20:25
7 53 60 71 74 76 83 265
12. Fremont 19:12 19:25 19:57 21:07 21:13 21:22.9 21:36
41 54 69 92 93 96 98 349
13. Santa Clara 19:22 20:03 20:19 20:22 20:26 20:57.4 21:27
51 72 78 81 85 89 97 367
14. Wilcox 19:21 20:27 20:53 21:02 21:03 21:16 21:18
49 86 88 90 91 94 95 404



















WBAL
















Individuals















1. Lizzie Lacy
Menlo


17:22 2014








2. Niki Iyer
Harker


18:16 2014








3. Anna Mokkapati
The King's Academy


18:38.3 2017








4. Juliana Mount
Notre Dame-San Jose


18:47 2014








5. Sarah Zerzan
Notre Dame-Belmont


18:49 2002








6. Luci Lambert
Sacred Heart Prep


18:56.5 2017








7. Zoe Enright
Menlo


18:57 2012








8. Nicole Colonna
Pinewood


18:58 2014








9. Charlotte Tomkinson
Menlo


19:05.8 2006








10. Samantha Smiley
Notre Dame-Belmont


19:11 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Menlo 17:22 18:57 19:05.8 19:24.2 19:37 19:51 20:15
1 7 9 13 17 25 35 47
2. Castilleja 19:14.1 19:42 19:44 19:46 19:53 19:59 20:05
12 19 22 23 26 27 30 102
3. Crystal Spgs-Up 19:43 19:43 19:47 20:07 20:13.7 20:14 20:50
20 21 24 32 33 34 51 130
4. Sacred Ht Prep 18:56.5 19:26 20:03 20:33 20:43.4 21:08 21:08
6 14 29 43 48 56 58 140
5. The King's Acad 18:38.3 20:06 20:27 20:28 20:30 20:36 20:39
3 31 38 39 40 45 46 151
6. Harker 18:16 19:26.2 20:31 20:34 21:06 21:08 21:13
2 15 42 44 55 57 61 158
7. Notre Dame-SJ 18:47 20:30 20:40 20:46 20:48 21:01 21:12
4 41 47 49 50 54 60 191
8. Woodside Priory 19:13 20:19 20:23 20:59 21:14.6 21:21 21:32.3
11 36 37 52 62 63 68 198
9. Notre Dame-Bel 18:49 19:11 20:59 21:22 21:25 21:37 21:44.8
5 10 53 64 66 70 73 198
10. Mercy-Burlingame 19:33 19:41 21:24 21:39 21:44 21:46 21:50
16 18 65 71 72 74 75 242
11. Pinewood 18:58 20:03 21:29 25:14 25:15 25:41 25:45
8 28 67 86 87 88 89 276
12. Mercy-SF 21:10 21:34 22:42 22:53 23:03 23:38 23:51
59 69 77 78 79 80 81 362
13. Eastside Clg Prep 22:28.5 23:51.6 24:11.8 24:27.2 25:06.2 25:48.0 25:50.3
76 82 83 84 85 90 91 410



















WCAL
















Individuals















1. Michelle Gallagher
Sacred Heart Cathedral


17:53 2002








2. Melissa Grelli
Presentation


18:08 2002








3. Ciara Viehweg
St. Ignatius


18:09 2002








4. McKayla Plank
Mitty


18:09 2002








5. Jennifer Bergman
Valley Christian


18:15 2008








6. Katy Daly
St. Ignatius


18:23 2006








7. Rachel Hinds
St. Ignatius


18:24 2010








8. Kendall Hacker
St. Ignatius


18:29 2012








9. Renisha Robinson
Mitty


18:35 2004








10. Molly Haar
Mitty


18:36 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Mitty 18:09 18:35 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:10 19:21
4 9 10 11 17 18 24 51
2. St. Ignatius 18:09 18:23 18:24 18:29 19:26 19:30 19:41
3 6 7 8 28 31 32 52
3. Presentation 18:08 18:52 18:54.7 19:11 19:17 19:21.3 19:41
2 12 13 20 21 25 33 68
4. St. Francis 18:55 19:04 19:10 19:20 19:25 19:43.6 19:45
14 16 19 23 27 34 36 99
5. Valley Christian 18:15 18:58 19:19 19:28 19:54 19:54 19:55
5 15 22 29 38 39 40 109
6. Sacred Ht Cath 17:53 19:22 19:28 19:44 19:52 20:03.3 20:11
1 26 30 35 37 41 42 129



















No Longer in CCS
















Individuals















1. Celeste Northcott
Valley Christian-Dublin


20:06 2006








2. Amina Ahmad
St. Lawrence


20:23 2004








3. Valerie Hamra
Valley Christian-Dublin


21:34 2004








4. Jo Welch
Redwood Christian


21:40 2002








5. Rachel Green
Redwood Christian


22:34 2004








6. Emilia Sambuceto
St. Lawrence


22:37 2012








7. Diana Moughan
Redwood Christian


23:05 2002








8. Rosa Sambuceto
St. Lawrence


23:28 2012








9. Rachel Hughes
St. Lawrence


23:30 2012








10. Sabrina Sambuceto
St. Lawrence


23:52 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. St. Lawrence 20:23 22:37 23:28 23:30 23:52 25:09 25:46
2 6 8 9 10 16 18 35
2. Redwood Christn 21:40 22:34 23:05 24:08 24:08 25:01 25:12
4 5 7 12 13 15 17 41
3. Vly Chrstn-Dub 20:06 21:34 23:57 24:10 28:29 28:43 31:49
1 3 11 14 19 20 21 48





































League Individuals Team Score















1. SCVAL 3 4 7 11 13 19 23
38






2. SCCAL 2 5 8 12 24 28 32
51






3. WCAL 9 15 16 17 21 26 27
78






4. PAL 14 20 25 29 31 35 44
119






5. BVAL 6 18 30 37 38 43 51
129






6. WBAL 1 22 36 39 40 46 49
138






7. MBL 10 33 41 48 50 53 54
182






8. MTAL 34 42 45 47 52 55 56
220






9. PSAL 57 60 61 62 63 66 67
303






10. No longer in CCS 58 59 64 65 68 69 70
314

























League Teams by Overall Score















1. SCVAL 1 4 7 8 14 15 18
34






2. WCAL 5 6 11 16 22 25

60






3. SCCAL 2 3 10 27 38 40 56
80






4. PAL 9 19 23 24 29 46 47
104






5. BVAL 20 21 26 28 30 35 36
125






6. MBL 12 31 33 34 37 48 49
147






7. WBAL 13 32 39 41 43 44 50
168






8. MTAL 17 42 45 51 52 54 55
207






9. PSAL 53 57 58 59 60 61 62
287







No longer in CCS







inc







Sheet 4: Girls Division Meets


Based on 2017 Divisions


































DIVISION I
















Individuals















1. Danielle Katz
Los Gatos


17:46 2012








2. Lauren Jacob
Los Altos


17:49 2012








3. Vanessa Estrada
San Benito


17:54 2012








4. Caroline Gee
Cupertino


18:14 2014








5. Justine Fedronic
Carlmont


18:15 2008








6. Lindsay Allen
Homestead


18:20 2014








7. Jessie Petersen
Carlmont


18:23 2010








8. Elena Kamas
Homestead


18:26 2014








9. Jenny Xu
Monta Vista


18:28 2014








10. Amanda Boyd
San Benito


18:35 2004








11. Hayley Pascale
Carlmont


18:37 2006








12. Julianne Hansen
Cupertino


18:40 2004








13. Annmarie Howell
Santa Teresa


18:43 2014








14. Kaela Townsend
Los Gatos


18:45 2006








15. Alicia Ivanhoe
Palo Alto


18:46 2006








16. Amy Quinones
San Benito


18:49 2014








17. Hannah Allen
Homestead


18:50 2012








18. Sumika Shiokawa
Cupertino


18:50 2004








19. Naomi Donovan
Los Altos


18:52.4 2017








20. Katie Foug
Palo Alto


18:57 2012



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Los Gatos 17:46 18:45 18:59 18:59 19:02 19:07 19:10
1 14 23 24 27 30 33 89
2. Homestead 18:20 18:26 18:50 18:59.8 19:10.2 19:23 19:26
6 8 17 25 35 48 53 91
3. Carlmont 18:15 18:23 18:37 19:16 19:21 19:24 19:29.0
5 7 11 39 45 50 56 107
4. San Benito 17:54 18:35 18:49 19:12 19:35 19:56 19:59
3 10 16 36 63 80 83 128
5. Monta Vista 18:28 19:09 19:16 19:16 19:18 19:26 19:31
9 32 40 41 42 52 59 164
6. Palo Alto 18:46 18:57 19:03 19:15 19:37 19:42 19:47.8
15 20 28 38 67 70 74 168
7. Los Altos 17:49 18:52.4 19:31 19:40 19:47 19:50 20:04
2 19 60 68 73 76 91 222
8. Cupertino 18:14 18:40 18:50 20:16.1 20:19 20:20 20:25.3
4 12 18 98 102 104 110 234
9. Milpitas 19:08 19:19 19:21 19:33 19:49 20:24 20:27
31 43 44 61 75 108 112 254
10. Evergreen Valley 19:01 19:10 19:30 19:54 20:00 20:07 20:09
26 34 58 78 85 94 95 281
11. Menlo-Atherton 19:22 19:24 19:33 19:35 19:46 19:57 20:00.4
46 49 62 64 71 81 86 292
12. Salinas 18:57 19:28 19:47 19:56 19:59 20:14 20:18
21 55 72 79 84 97 99 311
13. Silver Creek 18:58 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:37.2 20:40 20:42.7
22 65 77 92 118 119 120 374
14. Santa Teresa 18:43 19:29 20:36 20:47 20:56 21:17 21:18
13 57 116 122 129 145 146 437
15. Fremont 19:12 19:25 19:57 21:07 21:13 21:22.9 21:36
37 51 82 137 141 150 156 448
16. Santa Clara 19:22 20:03 20:19 20:22 20:26 20:57.4 21:27
47 89 101 106 111 132 151 454
17. Alisal 19:37 20:06 20:24.2 20:28 20:48 20:54 21:08.9
66 93 109 114 125 128 139 507
18. Piedmont Hills 20:03 20:21 20:31 20:48 20:57 20:57 20:58
88 105 115 124 130 131 133 562
19. Watsonville 19:06.0 19:41.9 21:11 22:10 22:44 23:29 23:29
29 69 140 164 166 167 168 568
20. North Salinas 20:11.2 20:28 20:36 20:51 21:13 21:15 21:32.1
96 113 117 126 142 144 155 594
21. Sequoia 20:18.3 20:46.9 20:47 20:53 21:03.4 21:19.0 21:21.5
100 121 123 127 134 147 148 605
22. Lincoln 19:27.1 21:04 21:05 21:08 21:28.8 22:01 22:02.5
54 135 136 138 154 162 163 617
23. Everett Alvarez 20:01.5 20:23 21:14 21:22 21:28 21:28 21:39
87 107 143 149 152 153 157 638
24. Independence 20:03 20:19 21:41 21:43 21:49 21:50 22:37
90 103 158 159 160 161 165 670



















DIVISION II
















Individuals















1. Tori Tyler
Gunn


17:42 2004








2. Gillian Meeks
Gunn


17:59 2014








3. Maya Weigel
Mountain View


18:02 2012








4. Kylie Goo
Westmoor


18:03 2012








5. Melissa Grelli
Presentation


18:08 2002








6. McKayla Plank
Mitty


18:09 2002








7. Stephanie Barnett
Leland


18:12 2006








8. Jennifer Bergman
Valley Christian


18:15 2008








9. Grace Ling
Lynbrook


18:27 2014








10. Serena Myjer
Mountain View


18:32.4 2017








11. Ruth Graham
Gunn


18:33 2002








12. Renisha Robinson
Mitty


18:35 2004








13. Molly Haar
Mitty


18:36 2012








14. Allegra Mayer
Gunn


18:37 2006








15. Erin Robinson
Gunn


18:41 2010








16. Melissa Reed
Mountain View


18:41 2012








17. Emily Aiken
Gunn


18:42 2014








18. Mary Reynolds
Mountain View


18:45 2006








19. Joyce Shea
Gunn


18:47.0 2017








20. Allison Sturges
Mountain View


18:48 2010



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Gunn 17:42 17:59 18:33 18:37 18:41 18:42 18:47.0
1 2 11 14 15 17 19 43
2. Mountain View 18:02 18:32.4 18:41 18:45 18:48 18:56 18:59
3 10 16 18 20 28 30 67
3. Mitty 18:09 18:35 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:10 19:21
6 12 13 21 34 40 54 86
4. Presentation 18:08 18:52 18:54.7 19:11 19:17 19:21.3 19:41
5 23 25 42 48 55 70 143
5. St. Francis 18:55 19:04 19:10 19:20 19:25 19:43.6 19:45
26 32 41 51 56 72 73 206
6. Lynbrook 18:27 19:09 19:15 19:19 19:40 19:58 20:12
9 39 45 50 68 83 89 211
7. Leland 18:12 19:04 19:09 19:33 19:49 20:13 20:42
7 33 38 59 74 90 107 211
8. Valley Christian 18:15 18:58 19:19 19:28 19:54 19:54 19:55
8 29 49 57 77 79 81 220
9. Aragon 18:53.4 18:56 19:17 19:35 19:54 20:01 20:15
24 27 47 62 80 84 91 240
10. Willow Glen 19:07.9 19:11 19:21 19:42 19:54 19:57 20:10.5
35 43 53 71 78 82 88 280
11. Gilroy 19:08 19:37 19:37 20:07 20:17 20:31 20:51
36 63 64 86 93 102 112 342
12. Leigh 18:51 19:51 20:02.2 20:17 20:18 20:35 20:56
22 75 85 92 96 103 115 370
13. Westmoor 18:03 19:51.1 20:39 20:50 21:12 21:15 21:16
4 76 105 111 125 127 129 421
14. Westmont 19:38 20:17 20:38 20:43 20:53 21:22 21:29
65 95 104 109 114 136 137 487
15. Pioneer 19:33 20:10 20:42 20:49 21:19 21:40 21:54
60 87 108 110 133 145 150 498
16. Woodside 19:35 19:41 21:04 21:07 21:13 21:17.3 21:18
61 69 121 122 126 130 132 499
17. Wilcox 19:21 20:27 20:53 21:02 21:03 21:16 21:18
52 99 113 119 120 128 131 503
18. Branham 19:33 19:38.7 20:28.2 21:38 22:09 22:11 22:23
58 67 101 144 158 159 160 528
19. Oak Grove 19:16 20:17 21:21 21:35 21:46 21:50 21:59
46 94 134 139 146 147 152 559
20. Overfelt 19:00 21:02 21:35 21:35 21:51 21:57 22:06
31 118 140 141 149 151 154 579
21. San Mateo 19:38.2 20:57.7 21:01 21:22 22:00 22:07 22:07
66 116 117 135 153 156 157 587
22. Andrew Hill 20:24 20:39 21:09 21:10 21:29 21:37 21:37
98 106 123 124 138 142 143 589
23. Yerba Buena 19:09 20:21 21:51 22:06 22:42 22:57 23:06
37 97 148 155 162 165 167 599
24. Christopher 19:14 20:28 22:27 22:45 22:57 22:58 24:52
44 100 161 163 164 166 168 632



















DIVISION III
















Individuals















1. Kaylah Grant
Live Oak


17:49.0 2017








2. Michelle Gallagher
Sacred Heart Cathedral


17:53 2002








3. Ciara Viehweg
St. Ignatius


18:09 2002








4. Ailcia Follmar
Saratoga


18:20 2004








5. Marea Zlatunich
Aptos


18:22.0 2017








6. Katy Daly
St. Ignatius


18:23 2006








7. Rachel Hinds
St. Ignatius


18:24 2010








8. Kendall Hacker
St. Ignatius


18:29 2012








9. Cobbie Jones
Live Oak


18:30 2004








10. Catherine Lowdon
Burlingame


18:34 2012








11. Amy Schnittger
Aptos


18:34 2006








12. Matti Peoples
Aptos


18:38 2014








13. Yulisa Abundis
Aptos


18:38 2012








14. Kendra Higgins
Sobrato


18:43 2006








15. Nikki Hiltz
Aptos


18:45 2010








16. Jessica Vanausdall
Aptos


18:45 2004








17. Juliana Mount
Notre Dame-San Jose


18:47 2014








18. Jocelyn Sosa
Greenfield


18:56 2014








19. Jovita Trujillo
North Monterey County


18:57 2006








20. Taylor McCann
Burlingame


18:57 2006



























Teams Times






Places





Total
1. Aptos 18:22.0 18:34 18:38 18:38 18:45 18:45 18:59
5 11 12 13 15 16 21 56
2. St. Ignatius 18:09 18:23 18:24 18:29 19:26 19:30 19:41
3 6 7 8 32 35 40 56
3. Burlingame 18:34 18:57 19:05 19:43 19:51 20:04 20:05.9
10 20 23 42 48 59 60 143
4. Live Oak 17:49.0 18:30 19:11 19:14.3 20:33 20:52 21:57
1 9 26 27 80 97 122 143
5. Sacred Ht Cath 17:53 19:22 19:28 19:44 19:52 20:03.3 20:11
2 30 34 43 49 58 64 158
6. Soquel 18:59 19:05 19:38 19:50