BOYS ALL-TIME TEAMS BY SCHOOL


















CCS @ STATE FINALS






































Blossom Valley


















Andrew Hill


inc
Branham

66th
1835
Christopher



inc

Jorge Estrella 15:37.6 2017 12

Spencer Zeljak
16:12.4 2022 58 231







Miguel Vasquez 15:40 2011 23

Evan Franco
16:24.3 2019 101 308







Brian Dorgan 16:43 1994 63

Andrew Seefeldt
16:33.7 2022 80 359













Antoine Moret
16:51.7 2021 111 444













Alijah Murillo
17:07.2 2022 126 493













Donovan Bollini
17:31.2 2022 151 527













Owen Dazko
17:41.9 2022 163 536















83:09.3






























Del Mar


inc
Evergreen Valley

59th
1620
Gilroy

63rd
1755

Brian Harrington 16:09 1997 12

Ishaan Singh
15:47.0 2019 52 99
Nicholas Guzman
16:00.3 2021 30 158

D. J. Ozan 16:19 1998 18

Kevin Liao
16:28 2008 100 330
Joshua Guzman
16:01.6 2022 21 166

Dawit Gezahgn 17:04 1999 75

Jonathan Gragert
16:30 2005 56 343
Thai Gutierrez
16:41.80 2016 93 401

Angel Gonzalez 17:57 2004 139

Tyler Yep
16:37.9 2015 126 382
Ernesto Solorio
17:15 1988 129 504







Cameron Duran
16:56 2007 138 466
Josh Padron
17:31 1991 103 526







Abhyuday Srivatsa
17:22.2 2022 150 517



































82:18.9





83:29.70























Gunderson
55th
1598
Independence



inc
James Lick

51st
1553

James Joyner 16:05 1989 33 188







Joe Amendt
16:04 1987 17 180

Eric Woodland 16:21 1987 56 286







Will Crane
16:10 1998 7 215

Sandhu Raj 16:34 1990 41 363







Alberto Meza
16:25 1996 22 310

Ryan Stroup 16:35 1997 21 369







Ivan Navarro
16:45 2000 56 422

John Narciso 16:40 1998 49 392







Onofre Navarro
16:46 1994 45 426

Tommy Abdal 16:47 1991 62 433







Sham Parmar
17:25 1997 68 519

Tesfay Tesfatsion 16:56 2002 48 463







Daniel Rendon
17:49 1997 98 543


82:15












82:10























Leigh
49th
1516
Leland

19th
647
Lincoln



inc

Scott McKelvey 15:51 1992 12 114
Richard Ho
15:21 2012 7 22
Jose Pina
15:47 2014 28

Ben Geil 16:15.3 2019 83 250
Daniel Sikiric
15:23 1995 1 24
Omar Pina
16:37.1 2018 112

Scott Dowens 16:28 1990 34 325
John Harnagel
16:07 1995 21 197







Chad Bradler 16:43 1991 58 410
Nick Piellusch
16:07 1995 22 198







Aaron Ottinger 16:44 1991 60 417
Sean Murphy
16:08 1989 36 206







Bill Rice 17:02 1991 75 483
Brian Murphy
16:17 1994 31 259







Ben Hancock 17:02 2002 96 484
Cliff Roberts
16:18 1993 40 265








82:01.3





79:06






























Live Oak
58th
1617
Mt. Pleasant



inc
Oak Grove



inc

Jose Trujillo 16:20 1987 55 277
Eddie Alaniz
16:28 1999 69

Cliff Pappadakis
16:02 1988 41

Phil Guevara 16:24 1992 51 307
Ian Payne
17:11 1999 133








Chris D'Anjou 16:29 1993 55 336
Mohamed Elmi
17:39 1990 115








Greg Mayer 16:30 1988 72 344














Sal Talamo 16:32 1988 77 353














Robert Efthimos 16:53 1988 105 452














Kalum Bergstrom 17:05 2011 115 491















82:15





































Overfelt
47th
1475
Piedmont Hills



inc
Pioneer

21st
663

Juan Pinal 15:43 1992 9 80
David Monico
16:14 1998 18

Weston Strum
15:24 2009 6 27

Ricardo Dominguez 16:14 1994 26 239
Jose Acosta
16:24 1997 50

Carson Hedlund
15:30.8 2022 10 42

Armando Perez 16:25 1991 42 311
Darius Terry
16:47 2007 127

Nathan Strum
15:46 2009 17 90

Juan Del Rio 16:42 1993 75 405
Eduardo Lopez
17:00 2006 142

Jeff Hedlund
16:13.9 2022 32 236

Ruben Alvarez 16:49 1992 81 440







Adam Boothe
16:19 1995 19 268

Jose Guerrero 16:57 1992 91 469







David Chavez
16:41 1992 39 397

Luis Ayala 17:00 1991 89 478







Patrick Adams
17:55 1999 102 551


81:53












79:13.7























Prospect
68th
1893
San Jose

81st
2390
Santa Teresa



inc

Bruk Assefa 16:16 2009 52 257
Muham. Chaudhry
16:23 1991 14 296
Carson Smith
15:35.8 2019 30

Elliot Daniels 16:34.2 2019 75 367
Victor Cortes
16:59 1995 25 474
Scott Cervelli
15:36 1992 6

Warren Woodbury 16:36 1987 46 376
Mark Montoya
17:34 1990 77 531
Jacob Garrissere
15:59 2014 46

Grant Foster 16:47 2008 103 434
Efrain Chavez
17:40 1991 72 535







Daniel Chiriaev 16:54 2012 99 459
Bernardo Gonzalez
18:02 2002 136 554







Dylan Ellis 16:54.2 2017 81 460
Tony Castro
18:03 1990 101 555







Hunter Lain 17:04 1988 78 486
Manual Tamant
18:30 1991 110 562








83:07.2





86:38






























Silver Creek
65th
1810
Sobrato



inc
Westmont

36th
1043

Enrique Torres 16:06 1993 27 194
Ryan Corvese
15:33 2012 5

Garrett MacQuiddy
15:27.6 2019 15 33

Leo Balderas 16:28 1996 42 327
Lance Wolfsmith
15:49 2006 9

Shane Dalziel
15:48.8 2022 14 104

Daniel Jensen 16:42 2002 94 406
Nolan Dozier
16:22.6 2015 74

Julian Adam
16:22.18 2016 87 293

Jon Gire 16:43 2000 105 411







Zachary Irwin
16:23.0 2022 46 298

Jorge Medina 16:58 2001 72 472







Landon Cribari
16:25.3 2022 51 315

Juan Montes 17:10 1996 98 498







Aaron Soni
16:25.4 2022 52 316

Greg Tademy 17:17 1992 99 508







Wil Doyle
16:41 1991 35 396


82:57












83:33.68























Willow Glen
7th
323
Yerba Buena



inc







Mohamed Abdalla 15:20 2007 2 20
Eduardo Garibay
15:59 2012 28








Nohe Lema 15:36 2008 13 54














Hassen Hassen 15:37 2014 19 60














Marcos Corona 15:40 2006 4 70














Casey Nuti 15:52.0 2021 21 119














Donald Plazola 15:55 2010 26 131














Julian Virrueta 15:57.0 2019 53 144















78:05.0

























































Pacific Coast


















Alisal
48th
1501
Anzar

80th
2367
Carmel

28th
885

Diego Estrada 15:34 2008 13 48
Aron Hsia-Coron
16:47 2009 22 429
Dylan Fitzpatrick
15:45 2004 1 84

Jorge Murillo 16:30 2001 29 340
Diego Leon
16:47 2012 35 431
Patrick Parsel
15:52 2003 4 117

Enrique Lopez 16:31 2005 58 348
Diego Avila
17:02 2013 37 482
Will Allan
16:05 1991 6 184

Peter Maciel 16:35.2 2017 104 371
Jacob Wilkenson
17:16 2009 48 505
MacK Aldi
16:10.3 2022 33 221

Liu Ibarra 16:40 2002 74 394
Cisco Heath
17:26 2004 43 520
Matt Dally
16:21 2003 14 279

Armando Ortiz 16:51 1997 63 442
Miles MacKinnon
17:37 2007 62 532
Conrad Hain
16:26 2011 27 319

Francisco Salvador 16:56 2011 131 465
Izzy Parra
17:51 2009 81 545
Dylan Craig
16:34.7 2021 60 368


81:50.2





85:18





80:13.3























Ceiba College Prep


inc
Everett Alvarez



inc
G. B. Kirby



inc














Scott Minor
18:15 2006 96

































































































































































Gonzales


inc
Greenfield

40th
1293
Hollister

26th
856

Giovanni Ochoa 16:41.7 2022 70

Randy Sosa
16:00 2011 14 157
Ben Morales
15:42 1998 12 77

Takehiro Anzai 17:06 1999 61

Oscar Martinez
16:10 2002 8 216
Steven Velarde
16:01 2013 52 164







Rigo Garcia
16:10.7 2018 29 223
Elijah Changco
16:03.5 2015 56 179







Mauricio Arias
16:28.2 2018 48 331
Cuco Chavez
16:10 1997 30 217







Luis Meza
16:34.2 2017 41 366
Jonathan Rivera
16:10 2003 42 219







Julian Arias
16:39.1 2017 52 390
Joe Kaufman
16:14 1998 41 240







Raul Figueroa
16:48.6 2015 81 438
Patrick Hernandez
16:18 2000 60 267









81:23.1





80:06.5























King City
15th
568
Marina

77th
2170
Monterey

54th
1595

Roman Munoz 15:36.8 2015 6 56
Chris. Plascencia
15:59.6 2018 12 155
James Welsh
15:49 2013 12 108

Edgar Bonilla 15:46 2013 5 89
Steven Aspeitia
16:31.3 2021 54 350
Jake Arveson
16:18 2008 53 266

Misael Corral 15:55 2006 8 128
Amadeus Soria
17:54.4 2017 127 549
Isaac Gensel
16:36.0 2018 60 378

Sam Hales 15:55 2011 10 130
Robert Valencia
18:17.4 2017 147 557
Digger Lauter
16:44 2000 71 419

Esteban Deniz 16:01.5 2019 23 165
Mic. Garcia-Reyes
18:22.2 2017 150 559
James Caress
16:45 2008 99 424

Eduard Orozco 16:09 2014 22 211
Leo Isidro
18:28.7 2017 159 561
Alex Shore
17:16 2008 144 507

Mario Avila 16:09.3 2019 31 214
Dexter Coffman
18:38 2010 178 564
Juan Reyes-Diaz
17:46 2008 167 540


79:14.3





87:04.9





82:12.0























Monte Vista Christian
70th
1915
North Monterey Cty

34th
985
North Salinas



inc

James Ponzio 15:39.8 2022 8 68
Nathan Huerta
15:24 2003 2 26
Luis Granado
16:06 1992 19

Wes Buntman 16:25 2004 18 309
Keli Parker
16:07 2003 16 196
Steve Moreno
16:13 1994 24

Aaron Fleming 17:14 1996 32 502
Jose Garcia
16:15 2004 33 245
Luis Corvera
17:26 2003 127

Leif Bright 17:17 1997 59 508
Michael Machado
16:16 2007 24 254







Kipp Lyons 17:33 1995 52 528
Leonardo Leon
16:18 1993 39 264







Nathan Heyman 18:47 1989 114 565
Danny Sanchez
16:20 2000 42 276













Ivan Alfaro
16:21 2004 41 285








84:08.8





80:20






























Oakwood


inc
Pacific Collegiate

75th
2164
Pacific Grove

52nd
1566

Quinn Rickard 17:54.0 2015 125

Brandon Bible
16:18 2006 7 263
Jake Alt
16:12.86 2016 27 232

Ellis Richardson 18:13.9 2019 160

Spencer Koontz
16:37.2 2021 27 381
Will Stefanou
16:20.3 2018 27 278







Alex Condotti
17:09 2013 44 495
Peyton McElyea
16:27 2000 36 321







Luc Bouchard
17:13 2013 48 501
Sam Coutts
16:31.8 2019 55 351







Ethan Angeles
17:28.6 2017 79 524
Timmy Matthews
16:38 2012 37 384







Nik Payne
17:42 2009 71 537
Henry Loh
16:52.5 2017 58 451







Connor Spangrud
17:48.5 2018 97 541
Charles Engel
16:54 1993 37 457









84:45.8





82:09.96























Pajaro Valley


inc
Palma

37th
1125
Rancho San Juan



inc







Tyre Johnson
15:32 2008 1 45













Moises Benito
16:02.1 2021 24 171













Sam Lavorato
16:19.57 2016 32 273













Thomas Padilla
16:23.40 2016 36 301













Britton Owen
16:29 1993 18 335













Robert Maher
16:40 2003 26 391













Tim Drobnick
16:53 2000 59 451















80:46.07






























R. L. Stevenson
60th
1632
Salinas

41st
1300
Seaside

56th
1602

James Silvestri 16:14 2010 19 238
David Perez
16:03 2009 58 176
Irving Moreno
16:03 1996 10 174

Alex Farmer 16:21 2010 26 282
Max Bell
16:05 2009 61 190
Adalberto Corres
16:22 2004 34 291

Aengus Jeffers 16:29 1990 15 334
Omar Mendoza
16:16 2003 49 256
Jose Gonzalez
16:28 2014 37 326

Andreas Spanos 16:34 2010 34 362
Jeremy Waltz
16:28 2004 50 328
Zechariah Snel
16:39 2012 38 388

Andre LaMothe 16:44 2007 28 416
Gerry Carrillo
16:31 1988 73 350
Kiran Moorty
16:45 2002 63 423

John Puka 16:47.9 2021 39 436
Todd Hearnsberger
16:34 2003 72 365
Parker Smith
16:56 2013 62 465

Sean McKenzie 16:50 2010 57 441
Phillip Shen
16:42 2008 130 407
Derrick Barcliff
16:59 2004 78 476


82:22





81:23





82:17























Soledad


inc
St. Francis SCP

50th
1521
Trinity Christian



inc

Epifanio Rios 16:43 2014 101

Julian Vargas
15:58.6 2021 12 151
Caleb Bouwens
17:45.2 2022 106







Michael Young
16:22 2009 13 290













Paul Colosi
16:22.8 2015 21 294













Braxton Rico
16:35.6 2015 34 374













E. J. Kelly V
16:43.1 2017 29 412













Patrick McCarthy
16:51.8 2019 43 445













Adrian Duran
17:20 2008 45 514















82:02.1






























Watsonville
44th
1373
York

35th
1017







Ignacio Flores 16:12 1991 27 228
Michael Julian
15:22.2 2021 5 23







Jose Tapia 16:15 2004 33 246
Jeff Arnold
15:43 1991 2 78







Francisco Tostado 16:19 1999 53 269
James Palaniuk
16:23 2010 13 295







Tony Roman 16:22 1989 57 292
Kobi Lee
16:24 2012 21 303







Israel Benitez 16:29 2000 82 338
Jason Allen
16:26 1991 17 318







Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista 16:30 2006 92 345
Elijah Bilotta
16:34 1996 14 361







Keith Munoz 16:39 1998 67 389
Ryan McNelly
16:38 1992 21 383








81:37





80:18.2






























Peninsula


















Aragon
42nd
1315
Burlingame

62nd
1667
Capuchino



inc

Blaine Reynolds 16:02.4 2019 62 173
Brian Cooke
15:53 1996 12 122
Aaron Jones
17:07 2010 138

Rory Beyer 16:10 2012 41 218
Chris Ferren
16:27 2001 14 320
Luis Montoya
17:14 2000 89

Chris Ashley 16:19 2002 54 270
Joe Johnston
16:40 2005 56 393







Wyatt Cooper 16:23 2012 60 299
Steve Buelow
16:42 1994 52 404







Christian Pedro 16:32 2012 78 355
Monte Keleher
16:46 2005 71 428







Anthony Tablizo 16:34 2004 62 364
Mike Loftus
16:47 2001 31 430







Ryan McAuliffe 16:38 2014 93 386
Scott Magliocco
16:49 1995 68 439








81:26.4





82:28






























Carlmont
3rd
198
El Camino

72nd
1969
Half Moon Bay

18th
647

Aidan Dimick 15:14.7 2021 8 9
Jesse Robinette
16:24 1994 35 305
Louie White
15:47 1996 3 93

Kyle Shackleton 15:26 2003 6 30
Gerardo Castro
16:27 2013 53 322
Graham Faust
15:48.6 2015 11 102

Daniel Bereket 15:28 2012 11 34
Yutaka Roberts
16:43.3 2021 90 413
Terr. Wroblewski
15:52 2000 6 118

Brad Surh 15:37 2007 16 58
Mario Roussanov
16:52 2010 115 449
Logan Marshall
15:58 2013 10 147

Drew Shackleton 15:39 2003 8 67
Joseph Arroyo
17:01 2011 110 480
Mitch Martin
16:05 2011 18 187

Sam Jones 15:45.1 2019 47 88
Chance Vicino
17:22 2010 151 516
Chris White
16:13 1999 12 233

Justin Hsu 15:49.8 2018 41 111







Justin Stern
16:16 1994 9 253


77:24.7





83:27.3





79:30.6























Hillsdale


inc
Jefferson



inc
Menlo-Atherton

31st
909

Thomas Karpishin 16:37.0 2018 62

Gambileg Bor
15:43 2007 6

Jeremy Mineau
15:19 2003 2 19

Alex Tait 17:19.12 2016 152








Evan Anderson
15:51 2004 14 115














George Baier
16:02 2012 51 170














Zack Plante
16:15 2013 80 247














Ethan Mimeles
16:33.4 2018 119 358














Aidan Doherty
16:53.3 2022 122 452




































80:00.4























Mills
45th
1428
Oceana



inc
San Mateo

74th
2088

Paul Eley 15:39 1989 4 65







Derek Waxman
16:17 1989 22 258

Grant Murphy 16:16 2012 35 255







Brian Greenough
16:20 1997 14 274

Leo Schroeder 16:21.1 2019 54 287







Darnell Taylor
16:59 1996 50 475

Ryan Smith 16:42 1995 34 403







Jeff Wagner
17:46 1996 93 539

Michael Hannon 16:44 2002 61 418







Bobby Masuda
17:49 1996 97 542

Brian Leong 16:52 1994 52 447







Justin Fong
17:56 1996 105 552

Taka Mollenkamp 17:06.09 2016 130 492







Joshua Greenough
18:01 1996 109 553


81:42.1












85:11























Sequoia


inc
So. San Francisco



inc
Terra Nova

73rd
2053














Drew Davis
16:40 2009 92 395














Andrew Kohnert
16:41 2005 57 399














Shaun Jinkerson
16:42 1998 25 402














Elias Sanchez
16:42.7 2018 57 409














Joshua McMullin
16:52 1996 72 448














Michael Ward
17:03 2013 107 485














Jacob Kruczynski
17:05 1998 47 489
















83:37.7























Westmoor
43rd
1336
Woodside

24th
760







Jaime Gonzales 16:03 2004 19 175
Daniel Filipcik
15:37 2008 22 61







Mohammed Abdul 16:09 1997 16 210
Kyle Feuerhelm
15:46 2010 26 91







Anwar Algaithy 16:14 2014 76 241
Andy Bupp
15:47 1989 6 95







Steven Mandac 16:25 2008 81 312
Maximil. Hohendorf
16:15.6 2021 55 252







Manuel Mendoza 16:41 1997 49 398
Peter Gunn
16:17 2009 66 261







Jason Naluz 16:46 1996 56 427
John Hannon
16:23 1989 25 297







Thomas Held 17:27 1996 103 523
Ethan Brooks
16:44.8 2021 101 420








81:32





79:42.6






























Private Schools


















Design Tech


inc
Downtown Clg Prep



inc
Kehillah Jewish



inc

Tanson Chan 17:39.3 2017 89

Paulo Orozco
17:14.4 2019 80








































































































































































KIPP San Jose


inc
Latino College Prep



inc
Mid-Peninsula



inc







Axel Martinez
17:14.5 2018 48














Francisco Velazco
17:54 2009 83




















































































































































Nueva
61st
1657
St. Thomas More



inc
Summit Shasta



inc

Jake Lange 15:48.80 2016 7 103














Caleb Dittmar 16:25.2 2018 15 314














Joshua Byun 16:36.7 2021 26 379














Alex Cocquyt 16:43.9 2021 37 415














Ethan Walker 16:52.0 2017 35 446














Ryan Fitzpatrick 16:57.3 2022 49 470














Davis Turner 17:01.5 2021 53 481















82:26.60





































University Prep


inc


































































































































































































Santa Cruz County


















Aptos
11th
407
Harbor

53rd
1568
Mt. Madonna



inc

Brett Gotcher 15:31 2000 5 43
Darren Mattinson
16:05 2003 15 186







Rylan Hunt 15:37 2006 10 57
Aaron Feldman
16:11 2004 6 225







Mitchell Moriarty 15:38 2008 14 64
Amerigo Rossi
16:24 1994 24 304







Jacob Evans 15:49 2003 12 107
Ben Garland
16:45 2004 32 421







Trent Nosky 15:56.5 2022 17 136
Berenger Christy
16:47 2008 43 432







Gary Passanisi 15:57 1997 11 140
Ryan Roseman
17:05 2004 49 490







Scott McConville 15:57 2000 30 143
Tony McMillin
17:16 2004 66 506








78:31.5





82:12






























San Lorenzo Valley
17th
637
Santa Cruz

23rd
679
Scotts Valley

6th
303

Alex Dunn 15:18 2002 1 18
Eli Fitchen-Young
15:28.3 2022 6 36
Mitchell Ross
15:17.5 2019 2 17

Cory Nounnan 15:52.7 2019 17 120
Brennan Lynch
15:36 2008 2 53
Ryder Brabo
15:35.4 2021 9 51

Chris Anderson 15:57.56 2016 12 146
Nathan Johnson
15:53 1990 5 121
Aiden Boothby
15:39.8 2022 13 69

Cash Ebright 16:02.4 2019 24 172
Raym. Brookman
15:54.5 2019 18 127
Jeremy Kain
15:43.1 2019 5 81

Cody Johnson 16:04 2011 17 181
Michael Landry
16:30 2005 37 342
Scott Edwards
15:45 2012 5 85

Joey Rodriquez 16:08 1987 22 205
Jim Ratliff
16:36.7 2021 78 380
John Ross
15:55 2014 9 129

Aaron Kamp 16:11 1990 15 226
Mike Liberatore
16:57 1993 67 468
Draven Hawk
16:08 2014 18 204


79:14.66





79:21.8





78:00.8























Soquel
33rd
963














Joma Dewald 15:57 1997 4 139














Wes Davison 15:59 2003 12 153














Grant Guenther 16:06 1999 18 193














Liam Jones 16:12 1993 24 227














Matthew Founds 16:15.48 2016 28 251














Robert Spencer 16:21 1990 20 280














Geoff Brown 16:28 1992 31 324















80:29.48





































Santa Clara Valley


















Cupertino
29th
905
Fremont

57th
1603
Gunn

16th
573

Peter Anthony 15:53 2010 31 123
Kevin Schneider
16:05 2005 15 185
Paul Summers
15:35 2009 16 50

Thomas Anthony 15:58 2011 35 150
Mike Powers
16:15 1992 29 244
Andrew Lipkin
15:49 2002 23 109

Dan McDonough 15:59 1996 9 152
Chris Swanson
16:25 2012 110 313
Andrew Prior
15:53 2011 33 124

David McDonough 16:14 1994 18 237
Sean Bowman
16:31 1993 58 349
Mike Brown
15:57 1988 13 141

Maximiliano Chavez 16:14.47 2016 62 243
Jose Gutierrez
17:19 1992 101 512
Neal Harder
15:58 1993 16 149

Abiy Gebrekristos 16:21 2007 34 283
Jay Przbyla
17:21 1992 102 515
Tom Allen
16:02 1998 10 167

Nuru Abdella 16:56 1997 50 464
Julio Flores
17:26 1992 109 521
Alex Johann
16:04 2009 39 183


80:18.47





82:35





79:12























Homestead
32nd
932
Los Altos

10th
364
Los Gatos

5th
217

Matt Ringer 15:38 1989 11 63
Adam Sage
15:27.2 2019 21 32
A. Stefanopoulos
15:14.7 2022 5 8

Daniel Graves 16:05.2 2015 60 191
Owen MacKenzie
15:32.7 2017 14 47
Will Geiken
15:16 2010 4 13

Nick Oliver 16:07 2008 71 202
Andrew Hill
15:43 1998 3 79
Chris Foster
15:17 2014 5 15

Brandon Sutton 16:13 2013 76 234
Terence Rabuzzi
15:47 2012 16 96
Grant Foster
15:45 2010 23 87

Cooper Sloan 16:14 2013 78 242
Kevin Andrews
15:49.6 2019 56 110
Russ Martin
15:47 2000 5 94

Christopher Reed 16:21.5 2015 90 288
Ben Schneider
15:55 2010 36 132
Matt Bates
15:54 2000 7 126

Ryan Ma 16:25.9 2015 99 317
Ben Zaeske
15:56 2014 43 134
Michael Johnson
16:01 2007 20 163


80:17.2





78:19.5





77:19.7























Lynbrook
9th
356
Milpitas

20th
648
Monta Vista

30th
907

Justin Robison 15:06.4 2015 2 2
Yohann. Estifanos
15:21 2012 6 21
Kevin Bishop
15:37 2011 18 59

Jason Balkman 15:15 1994 1 10
Stuart Ellington
15:39 1991 7 66
Rohun Agrawal
15:47.0 2019 51 98

Luca Signore 15:27 2009 11 31
Sahil Raj
15:50.9 2021 38 113
Jason Yow
16:08 2003 39 208

Revanth Nagurla 15:59 2014 48 154
Alex Althouse
16:03.0 2022 49 177
Rohan Choudhury
16:08 2014 56 209

Adarsh Iyer 16:00.5 2022 39 159
Michael Karp
16:19 2007 76 271
Brent Mogensen
16:28.3 2015 104 333

Cosmo Cao 16:03.3 2019 63 178
Michael Karp
16:19 2009 84 272
Kranti Peddada
16:30 2008 106 346

Rohit Sarathy 16:28 2013 87 329
Kaito Hashimoto
16:23.88 2016 83 302
Simon Bill
16:33 2006 99 356


77:47.9





79:12.9





80:08.3























Mountain View
1st
63
Palo Alto

8th
334
Santa Clara

39th
1197

Garrett Rowe 15:03 2008 2 1
Philip MacQuitty
15:14 2008 6 7
Girmay Guangul
15:32 1999 3 46

Parker Schuh 15:12 2010 2 6
Henry Saul
15:15.4 2018 9 12
Vince Rodriguez
16:01 2006 19 162

Aubrey Myjer 15:15 2011 3 11
Grant Morgenfeld
15:36.0 2022 18 55
Kindu Ejigu
16:17 2006 37 260

Ian Myjer 15:17 2009 6 16
Mateo Fesslmeier
15:47.1 2021 35 100
Lenin Zapata
16:32 2000 53 352

Evan Markelz 15:25.6 2022 11 29
Sam Craig
16:00.8 2017 41 160
John Bruntz
16:36 1992 60 377

Emmanuel Leblond 15:28.1 2021 12 35
Lucas Matison
16:05 2014 53 189







Kevin Staatz 16:07 2011 45 200
Charlie Avis
16:07 2008 48 201








76:12.6





78:04.1





80:58























Saratoga
22nd
674
Wilcox

46th
1470







Steven Sum 15:17 2014 2 14
John Cooper
15:44.6 2022 24 83







William Kraemer 15:57 2001 1 138
Matt Radmilovic
16:24 2000 46 306







Harrison Dance 15:57.1 2019 25 145
Robert Cooper
16:29.0 2021 74 337







Brad Jacobs 16:04 2006 20 182
Zahid Anjum
16:33.3 2015 114 357







Shivam Verma 16:06.9 2019 30 195
Tristan Kippes
16:38.6 2021 89 387







Matthew Peterson 16:12.2 2015 56 229
V. Perez-Contreras
17:10.2 2021 139 499







Amit Nag 16:13.3 2017 21 235
Reza Amini
17:54.6 2021 167 550








79:22.0





81:45.9






























West Bay


















Crystal Spgs-Uplds
14th
539
Eastside Clg Prep

82nd
2504
Harker



inc

Benjamin Bouie 15:36.0 2022 5 52
Darryl Sepulveda
17:04 2009 38 486
Veyd Patil
16:40.0 2022 67

Nicholas Medearis 15:41.6 2017 2 76
Carlos Anye Nunez
17:05.0 2018 38 487
Corey Gonzales
16:55 2012 62

Furious Clay 15:46.4 2022 11 92
Alexis Nunez
17:12.9 2017 56 500
Sean Dyal
18:15 2002 87

Tarik Baker 15:51.4 2022 16 116
Max Velazquez
17:17.01 2016 85 509
Poorav Patel
18:51 2000 92

Wilser Vasquez 16:07.4 2019 14 203
Christian Rosales
17:27 2012 78 522







Oliver Boesch 16:21.9 2022 26 289
Jakari Perry
17:38 2008 57 534







Dean Wu 16:27.7 2022 31 323
Erick Hernandez
17:52.0 2017 104 547








79:02.8





86:19.71






























Menlo
13th
497
Pinewood



inc
Sacred Heart Prep

64th
1761

Justin Pretre 15:24.6 2022 2 28
Eric Kinney
16:35 1987 11

Daniel Hill
16:01 2014 16 161

Landon Pretre 15:34.8 2022 4 49







Calvin Katz
16:29.4 2018 35 339

Robert Miranda 15:40.2 2015 9 72







Kramer Straube
16:34 2006 13 360

Kamran Murray 15:56.1 2019 19 135







Brett Anstrom
16:51.18 2016 78 443

Calvin Katz 16:09.1 2019 29 213







Garrett MacK
16:54 2014 78 458

Will Hauser 16:10.9 2022 18 224







Max Cluss
16:55.3 2018 69 461

Sam Parker 16:30 2010 31 341







August Howell
16:58 2014 83 473


78:44.8












82:49.58























The King's Academy
79th
2341
Woodside Priory

71st
1937







Matt Giusti 16:36 2006 14 375
Levente Palvolgyi
16:15.1 2022 22 248







Thomas Tasker 16:43.7 2022 37 414
Jas. Draxler Sadler
16:35.2 2019 32 370







Nathan Condie 17:10 2001 12 497
Robert Screven
16:35.3 2015 33 372







Dan Friske 17:30 1998 28 525
Chris Gregory
16:58 2013 34 470







Sean Robinson 17:34 2006 57 530
Ross Corey
17:00 2013 36 477







Joe Sereda 17:53 2006 77 548
Jadan Wenceslao
17:09.2 2019 68 496







Matt Condie 18:17 2003 88 556
Andr. Christensen
17:14 2012 66 503








85:33.7





83:21.6






























West Catholic


















Bellarmine
2nd
95
Mitty

27th
861
Riordan

69th
1895

Colin Peattie 15:06.8 2019 4 3
Lucas Crowley
15:48 2000 6 101
Brian Kosewic
16:28.3 2015 77 332

Nolan Topper 15:08.4 2019 6 4
A. Stefanopoulos
15:53.5 2021 22 125
Mason McKee
16:30.2 2022 49 347

Meik. Beaudoin-Rousseau 15:09.62 2016 3 5
Liam Saxton
15:59.8 2022 38 156
Trevor Paulbitski
16:35.50 2016 84 373

Neil Davis 15:29 2000 4 39
Eric Coyle
16:12.29 2016 67 230
Collin Murtagh
16:42.2 2021 67 408

Galen Topper 15:31.5 2019 25 44
Devin Makhni
16:15.3 2018 70 249
Ian Cranfield
16:47.3 2015 104 435

Rick Yanashita 15:37.3 2021 23 62
Booker Tynes
16:21 1998 21 281
Will Parker
16:53.7 2022 77 454

Thomas Becker 15:44 1994 7 82
Rich. Guzikowski
16:23 2010 82 300
Jesus Aguilar
16:53.9 2021 86 456


76:25.32





80:08.79





83:03.50























Sacred Ht Cathedral
38th
1133
Serra

25th
803
St. Francis

4th
217

Andrew Blelloch 15:56.7 2019 24 137
Tommy Rogers
15:28.8 2021 4 37
Shyam Kumar
15:23.0 2017 3 25

Jarrett Moore 16:02 2010 36 169
Adam Perez
15:58 1997 12 148
Ben Sitler
15:29 2005 2 38

Cam Gregg 16:10.0 2021 42 220
Joey Berriatua
16:07 2012 39 199
Eric Chaves
15:30 2000 2 40

Miles Cook 16:10.7 2022 27 222
Dominic Vogl
16:08 2002 38 207
Eric Eng
15:30.5 2018 11 41

Ethan Wicklund 16:38 2006 49 385
Phil Kilbridge
16:09 1989 38 212
Colton Colonna
15:40.4 2017 14 73

Brendan Foti 16:48 2012 87 437
Kareem Barghouti
16:20 2004 39 275
Juan Pablo Garcia
15:41.4 2019 30 75

Charlie Strella 16:52.44 2016 105 450
Brad Stapleton
16:21 1996 34 284
Xander Olivero
15:56 2013 39 133


80:57.4





79:50.8





77:32.9























St. Ignatius
12th
434
Valley Christian

76th
2168







Ciaran Murphy 15:40 2012 9 71
Sean Davis
16:02 2011 31 168







Kevin Lehr 15:41 2013 17 74
Joseph Renati
16:41.5 2017 87 400







Peter Birsinger 15:45 2008 18 86
Mitchell Rohr
17:33.9 2015 152 529







Ben Osipow 15:47 2014 22 97
Need Ndili
17:37.9 2015 158 533







Mark McManus 15:49 1991 6 106
Chad Perry
17:46 1996 55 538







Matt Snyder 15:50 2006 11 112
Cameron Lockard
17:50.7 2015 172 544







Nicolas Alvarado 15:57 2005 13 142
Peter Enfantino
17:51.7 2015 175 546








78:42





85:41.3






























Closed Schools/Moved to NCS


















Berean Christian


inc
Blackford



inc
Redwood Christian

67th
1852

Pete Johnson 17:58 1989 76

David Atkins
17:24 1990 66

Jack Welch
16:06 2003 4 192














Josh McDonald
16:18 2007 7 262














Tim Greenaway
16:46 1998 7 425














Andrew Welch
17:01 2003 22 479














Jacob White
17:09 1997 16 494














Jason Richardson
17:19 1993 56 512














Alex Mattson
17:23 2007 46 518
















83:20























St. Lawrence


inc
Valley Christian-Dub

78th
2196







Omar Ahmad 17:01 2002 26

Robbie Knorr
15:49 2006 1 105







Carlos Chavez 17:17 2007 38

Andrew Dixon
16:56 2003 14 462







Yacanex Posadas 17:46 2000 50

Kevin Hodge
17:18 2003 36 511







Josh Lehga 18:06 2010 90

Nick Cone
18:19 2005 76 558













Marchus Funke
18:28 2003 95 560













Aaron Hansen
18:34 2003 98 563













Cris Cone
18:54 2005 100 566















86:50






























BOYS BY LEAGUE






































BVAL - Mt. Hamilton


















Individuals

















1. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:20 2007










2. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012










3. Daniel Sikiric
Leland


15:23 1995










4. Weston Strum
Pioneer


15:24 2009










5. Garrett MacQuiddy
Westmont


15:27.6 2019










6. Carson Hedlund
Pioneer


15:30.8 2019










7. Carson Smith
Santa Teresa


15:35.8 2019










8. Scott Cervelli
Santa Teresa


15:36 1992










9. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:36 2008










10. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:37 2014































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Willow Glen 15:20 15:36 15:37 15:40 15:52.0 15:55 15:57.0
1 7 8 9 13 14 15 38

2. Leland 15:21 15:23 16:07 16:07 16:08 16:17 16:18
2 3 16 17 18 21 22 56

3. Pioneer 15:24 15:30.8 15:46 16:13.9 16:19 16:41 17:55
4 6 10 19 23 34 41 62

4. Westmont 15:27.6 15:48.8 16:22.18 16:23.0 16:25.3 16:25.4 16:41
5 12 24 25 26 27 33 92

5. Evergreen Valley 15:47.0 16:28 16:30 16:37.9 16:56 17:22.2

11 28 29 32 38 40
138

6. Prospect 16:16 16:34.2 16:36 16:47 16:54 16:54.2 17:04
20 30 31 35 36 37 39 152






















BVAL - Santa Teresa East


















Individuals

















1. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:33 2012










2. Jorge Estrella
Andrew Hill


15:37.6 2017










3. Miguel Vasquez
Andrew Hill


15:40 2011










4. Lance Wolfsmith
Sobrato


15:49 2006










5. Nicholas Guzman
Gilroy


16:00.3 2021










6. Joshua Guzman
Gilroy


16:01.6 2022










7. Joe Amendt
James Lick


16:04 1987










8. Enrique Torres
Silver Creek


16:06 1993










9. Will Crane
James Lick


16:10 1998










10. Nolan Dozier
Sobrato


16:22.6 2015




















Places





Total

1. James Lick 16:04 16:10 16:25 16:45 16:46 17:25 17:49
3 5 6 11 12 17 19 37

2. Silver Creek 16:06 16:28 16:42 16:43 16:58 17:10 17:17
4 7 9 10 13 14 16 43

3. Gilroy 16:00.3 16:01.6 16:41.80 17:15 17:31


1 2 8 15 18

44






















BVAL - Santa Teresa West


















Individuals

















1. Jose Pina
Lincoln


15:47 2014










2. Scott McKelvey
Leigh


15:51 1992










3. Eduardo Garibay
Yerba Buena


15:59 2012










4. Cliff Pappadakis
Oak Grove


16:02 1988










5. Spencer Zeljak
Branham


16:12.4 2022










6. Ben Geil
Leigh


16:15.3 2019










7. Evan Franco
Branham


16:24.3 2019










8. Scott Dowens
Leigh


16:28 1990










9. Andrew Seefeldt
Branham


16:33.7 2022










10. Omar Pina
Lincoln


16:37.1 2018




















Places





Total

1. Leigh 15:51 16:15.3 16:28 16:43 16:44 17:02 17:02
1 3 5 7 8 10 11 24

2. Branham 16:12.4 16:24.3 16:33.7 16:51.7 17:07.2 17:31.2 17:41.9
2 4 6 9 12 13 14 33






















BVAL - West Valley


















Individuals

















1. Juan Pinal
Overfelt


15:43 1992










2. James Joyner
Gunderson


16:05 1989










3. Brian Harrington
Del Mar


16:09 1997










4. Ricardo Dominguez
Overfelt


16:14 1994










5. D. J. Ozan
Del Mar


16:19 1998










6. Jose Trujillo
Live Oak


16:20 1987










7. Eric Woodland
Gunderson


16:21 1987










8. Muhammad Chaudhry
San Jose


16:23 1991










9. Phil Guevara
Live Oak


16:24 1992










10. Armando Perez
Overfelt


16:25 1999




















Places





Total

1. Live Oak 16:20 16:24 16:29 16:30 16:32 16:53 17:05
4 7 9 10 11 18 23 41

2. Overfelt 15:43 16:14 16:25 16:42 16:49 16:57 17:00
1 3 8 15 17 20 22 44

3. Gunderson 16:05 16:21 16:34 16:35 16:40 16:47 16:56
2 5 12 13 14 16 19 46

4. San Jose 16:23 16:59 17:34 17:40 18:02 18:03 18:30
6 21 24 25 26 27 28 102






















BVAL - Overall


















Individuals

















1. Mohamed Abdalla
Willow Glen


15:20 2007










2. Richard Ho
Leland


15:21 2012










3. Daniel Sikiric
Leland


15:23 1995










4. Weston Strum
Pioneer


15:24 2009










5. Garrett MacQuiddy
Westmont


15:27.6 2019










6. Ryan Corvese
Sobrato


15:33 2012










7. Carson Smith
Santa Teresa


15:35.8 2019










8. Scott Cervelli
Santa Teresa


15:36 1992










9. Nohe Lema
Willow Glen


15:36 2008










10. Hassen Hassen
Willow Glen


15:37 2014































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Willow Glen 15:20 15:36 15:37 15:40 15:52.0 15:55 15:57.0
1 7 8 9 15 16 17 40

2. Leland 15:21 15:23 16:07 16:07 16:08 16:17 16:18
2 3 23 24 25 32 33 77

3. Pioneer 15:24 15:30.8 15:46 16:13.9 16:19 16:41 17:55
4 6 11 28 34 61 99 83

4. Westmont 15:27.6 15:48.8 16:22.18 16:23.0 16:25.3 16:25.4 16:41
5 13 37 39 44 45 60 138

5. Overfelt 15:43 16:14 16:25 16:42 16:49 16:57 17:00
10 29 43 63 72 79 82 217

6. Leigh 15:51 16:15.3 16:28 16:43 16:44 17:02 17:02
14 30 46 65 67 83 84 222

7. James Lick 16:04 16:10 16:25 16:45 16:46 17:25 17:49
20 26 42 68 69 92 98 225

8. Gunderson 16:05 16:21 16:34 16:35 16:40 16:47 16:56
21 36 54 56 59 70 77 226

9. Live Oak 16:20 16:24 16:29 16:30 16:32 16:53 17:05
35 40 49 51 52 74 86 227

10. Evergreen Valley 15:47.0 16:28 16:30 16:37.9 16:56 17:22.2

12 48 50 58 78 91
246

11. Silver Creek 16:06 16:28 16:42 16:43 16:58 17:10 17:17
22 47 64 66 80 88 90 279

12. Branham 16:12.4 16:24.3 16:33.7 16:51.7 17:07.2 17:31.2 17:41.9
27 41 53 73 87 94 97 281

13. Gilroy 16:00.3 16:01.6 16:41.80 17:15 17:31


18 19 62 89 93

281

14. Prospect 16:16 16:34.2 16:36 16:47 16:54 16:54.2 17:04
31 55 57 71 75 76 85 289

15. San Jose 16:23 16:59 17:34 17:40 18:02 18:03 18:30
38 81 95 96 100 101 102 410






















PCAL - Gabilan


















Individuals

















1. Nathan Huerta
North Monterey County


15:24 2003










2. Diego Estrada
Alisal


15:34 2008










3. James Ponzio
Monte Vista Christian


15:39.8 2022










4. Ben Morales
Hollister


15:42 1998










5. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:45 2004










6. Patrick Parsel
Carmel


15:52 2003










7. Steven Velarde
Hollister


16:01 2013










8. Elijah Changco
Hollister


16:03.5 2015










9. Will Allan
Carmel


16:05 1991










10. Keli Parker
North Monterey County


16:07 2003































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Hollister 15:42 16:01 16:03.5 16:10 16:10 16:14 16:18
4 7 8 11 12 59 19 42

2. Carmel 15:45 15:52 16:05 16:10.3 16:21 16:26 16:34.7
5 6 9 13 21 25 30 54

3. North Monterey County 15:24 16:07 16:15 16:16 16:18 16:20 16:21
1 10 16 17 18 20 23 62

4. Alisal 15:34 16:30 16:31 16:35.2 16:40 16:51 16:56
2 27 28 31 32 36 37 120

5. R. L. Stevenson 16:14 16:21 16:29 16:34 16:44 16:47.9 16:50
14 22 26 29 33 34 35 124

6. Monte Vista Christian 15:39.8 16:25 17:14 17:17 17:33 18:47

3 24 38 39 40 41
144






















PCAL - Mission


















Individuals

















1. Roman Munoz
King City


15:36.8 2015










2. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:46 2013










3. James Welsh
Monterey


15:49 2013










4. Misael Corral
King City


15:55 2006










5. Sam Hales
King City


15:55 2011










6. Esteban Deniz
King City


16:01.5 2019










7. David Perez
Salinas


16:03 2009










8. Max Bell
Salinas


16:05 2009










9. Luis Granado
North Salinas


16:06 1992










10. Eduard Orozco
King City


16:09 2014































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. King City 15:36.8 15:46 15:55 15:55 16:01.5 16:09 16:09.3
1 2 4 5 6 9 10 18

2. Salinas 16:03 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:31 16:34 16:42
7 8 14 21 24 26 31 74

3. Watsonville 16:12 16:15 16:19 16:22 16:29 16:30 16:39
11 13 17 19 22 23 30 82

4. Pacific Grove 16:12.86 16:20.3 16:27 16:31.8 16:38 16:52.5 16:54
12 18 20 25 29 34 35 104

5. Monterey 15:49 16:18 16:36.0 16:44 16:45 17:16 17:46
3 16 27 32 33 38 41 111

6. Pacific Collegiate 16:18 16:37.2 17:09 17:13 17:28.6 17:42 17:48.5
15 28 36 37 39 40 42 155






















PCAL - Cypress


















Individuals

















1. Michael Julian
York


15:22.2 2021










2. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:32 2008










3. Jeff Arnold
York


15:43 1991










4. Christopher Plascencia
Marina


15:59.6 2018










5. Randy Sosa
Greenfield


16:00 2011










6. Moises Benito
Palma


16:02.1 2021










7. Irving Moreno
Seaside


16:03 1996










8. Oscar Martinez
Greenfield


16:10 2002










9. Rigo Garcia
Greenfield


16:10.7 2018










10. Sam Lavorato
Palma


16:19.57 2016































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. York 15:22.2 15:43 16:23 16:24 16:26 16:34 16:38
1 3 12 14 15 20 22 45

2. Palma 15:32 16:02.1 16:19.57 16:23.40 16:29 16:40 16:53
2 6 10 13 18 25 28 49

3. Greenfield 16:00 16:10 16:10.7 16:28.2 16:34.2 16:39.1 16:48.6
5 8 9 17 21 24 27 60

4. Seaside 16:03 16:22 16:28 16:39 16:45 16:56 16:59
7 11 16 23 26 29 30 83

5. Marina 15:59.6 16:31.3 17:54.4 18:17.4 18:22.2 18:28.7 18:38
4 19 31 32 33 34 35 119






















PCAL - Santa Lucia


















Individuals

















1. Julian Vargas
St. Francis Salesian CP


15:58.6 2021










2. Michael Young
St. Francis Salesian CP


16:22 2009










3. Paul Colosi
St. Francis Salesian CP


16:22.8 2015










4. Braxton Rico
St. Francis Salesian CP


16:35.6 2015










5. E. J. Kelly V
St. Francis Salesian CP


16:43.1 2017










6. Aron Hsia-Coron
Anzar


16:47 2009










7. Diego Leon
Anzar


16:47 2012










8. Patrick McCarthy
St. Francis Salesian CP


16:51.8 2019










9. Diego Avila
Anzar


17:02 2013










10. Jacob Wilkenson
Anzar


17:16 2009































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. St. Francis Salesian CP 15:58.6 16:22 16:22.8 16:35.6 16:43.1 16:51.8 17:20
1 2 3 4 5 8 11 15

2. Anzar 16:47 16:47 17:02 17:16 17:26 17:37 17:51
6 7 9 10 12 13 14 44






















PCAL - Overall


















Individuals

















1. Michael Julian
York


15:22.2 2021










2. Nathan Huerta
North Monterey County


15:24 2003










3. Tyre Johnson
Palma


15:32 2008










4. Diego Estrada
Alisal


15:34 2008










5. Roman Munoz
King City


15:36.8 2015










6. James Ponzio
Monte Vista Christian


15:39.8 2022










7. Ben Morales
San Benito


15:42 1998










8. Jeff Arnold
York


15:43 1991










9. Dylan Fitzpatrick
Carmel


15:45 2004










10. Edgar Bonilla
King City


15:46 2013































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. King City 15:36.8 15:46 15:55 15:55 16:01.5 16:09 16:09.3
5 10 13 14 19 27 28 61

2. Hollister 15:42 16:01 16:03.5 16:10 16:10 16:14 16:18
7 18 23 30 31 37 45 109

3. Carmel 15:45 15:52 16:05 16:10.3 16:21 16:26 16:34.7
9 12 24 32 50 62 80 127

4. North Monterey County 15:24 16:07 16:15 16:16 16:18 16:20 16:21
2 26 38 40 43 48 52 149

5. York 15:22.2 15:43 16:23 16:24 16:26 16:34 16:38
1 8 57 59 61 76 85 186

6. Palma 15:32 16:02.1 16:19.57 16:23.40 16:29 16:40 16:53
3 20 47 58 68 90 105 196

7. Greenfield 16:00 16:10 16:10.7 16:28.2 16:34.2 16:39.1 16:48.6
17 29 33 66 79 89 101 224

8. Salinas 16:03 16:05 16:16 16:28 16:31 16:34 16:42
22 25 41 65 74 78 92 227

9. Watsonville 16:12 16:15 16:19 16:22 16:29 16:30 16:39
34 39 46 55 69 71 88 243

10. St. Francis Salesian CP 15:58.6 16:22 16:22.8 16:35.6 16:43.1 16:51.8 17:20
15 53 56 82 93 104 118 299

11. Pacific Grove 16:12.86 16:20.3 16:27 16:31.8 16:38 16:52.5 16:54
35 49 63 75 86 106 107 308

12. Alisal 15:34 16:30 16:31 16:35.2 16:40 16:51 16:56
4 70 72 81 91 103 109 318

13. Seaside 16:03 16:22 16:28 16:39 16:45 16:56 16:59
21 54 64 87 96 108 110 322

14. R. L. Stevenson 16:14 16:21 16:29 16:34 16:44 16:47.9 16:50
36 51 67 77 94 100 102 325

15. Monterey 15:49 16:18 16:36.0 16:44 16:45 17:16 17:46
11 44 83 95 97 116 124 330

16. Monte Vista Christian 15:39.8 16:25 17:14 17:17 17:33 18:47

6 60 114 117 121 132
418

17. Pacific Collegiate 16:18 16:37.2 17:09 17:13 17:28.6 17:42 17:48.5
42 84 112 113 120 123 125 471

18. Marina 15:59.6 16:31.3 17:54.4 18:17.4 18:22.2 18:28.7 18:38
16 73 127 128 129 130 131 473

19. Anzar 16:47 16:47 17:02 17:16 17:26 17:37 17:51
98 99 111 115 119 122 126 542






















PAL


















Individuals

















1. Aidan Dimick
Carlmont


15:14.7 2021










2. Jeremy Mineau
Menlo-Atherton


15:19 2003










3. Kyle Shackleton
Carlmont


15:26 2003










4. Daniel Bereket
Carlmont


15:28 2012










5. Brad Surh
Carlmont


15:37 2007










6. Daniel Filipcik
Woodside


15:37 2008










7. Paul Eley
Mills


15:39 1989










8. Drew Shackleton
Carlmont


15:39 2003










9. Gambileg Bor
Jefferson


15:43 2007










10. Sam Jones
Carlmont


15:45.1 2019































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Carlmont 15:14.7 15:26 15:28 15:37 15:39 15:45.1 15:49.8
1 3 4 5 8 9 14 21

2. Half Moon Bay 15:47 15:48.6 15:52 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:16
11 13 16 18 22 25 29 80

3. Woodside 15:37 15:46 15:47 16:15.6 16:17 16:23 16:44.8
6 10 12 28 32 36 56 88

4. Menlo-Atherton 15:19 15:51 16:02 16:15 16:33.4 16:53.3

2 15 19 27 43 64
106

5. Aragon 16:02.4 16:10 16:19 16:23 16:32 16:34 16:38
20 24 33 37 42 44 45 156

6. Westmoor 16:03 16:09 16:14 16:25 16:41 16:46 17:27
21 23 26 39 48 57 71 157

7. Mills 15:39 16:16 16:21.1 16:42 16:44 16:52 17:06.09
7 30 35 51 55 61 69 178

8. Burlingame 15:53 16:27 16:40 16:42 16:46 16:47 16:49
17 40 46 52 58 59 60 213

9. Terra Nova 16:40 16:41 16:42 16:42.7 16:52 17:03 17:05
47 49 50 53 62 67 68 261

10. El Camino 16:24 16:27 16:43.3 16:52 17:01 17:22

38 41 54 63 66 70
262

11. San Mateo 16:17 16:20 16:59 17:46 17:49 17:56 18:01
31 34 65 72 73 74 75 275






















PSAL


















Individuals

















1. Jake Lange
Nueva


15:48.80 2016










2. Caleb Dittmar
Nueva


16:25.2 2018










3. Joshua Byun
Nueva


16:36.7 2021










4. Alex Cocquyt
Nueva


16:43.9 2021










5. Ethan Walker
Nueva


16:52.0 2017










6. Ryan Fitzpatrick
Nueva


16:57.3 2022










7. Davis Turner
Nueva


17:01.5 2021










8. Emerson Lange
Nueva


17:08.8 2021










9. Angus Zuklie
Nueva


17:11.8 2017










10. Paulo Orozco
Downtown College Prep


17:14.4 2019































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Nueva 15:48.80 16:25.2 16:36.7 16:43.9 16:52.0 16:57.3 17:01.5
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 15






















SCCAL


















Individuals

















1. Mitchell Ross
Scotts Valley


15:17.5 2019










2. Alex Dunn
San Lorenzo Valley


15:18 2002










3. Eli Fitchen-Young
Santa Cruz


15:28.3 2022










4. Brett Gotcher
Aptos


15:31 2000










5. Ryder Brabo
Scotts Valley


15:35.4 2021










6. Brennan Lynch
Santa Cruz


15:36 2008










7. Rylan Hunt
Aptos


15:37 2006










8. Mitchell Moriarty
Aptos


15:38 2008










9. Aiden Boothby
Scotts Valley


15:39.8 2022










10. Jeremy Kain
Scotts Valley


15:43.1 2019































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Scotts Valley 15:17.5 15:35.4 15:39.8 15:43.1 15:45 15:55 16:08
1 5 9 10 11 16 27 36

2. Aptos 15:31 15:37 15:38 15:49 15:56.5 15:57 15:57
4 7 8 12 17 19 20 48

3. Santa Cruz 15:28.3 15:36 15:53 15:54.5 16:30 16:36.7 16:57
3 6 14 15 36 37 40 74

4. San Lorenzo Valley 15:18 15:52.7 15:57.56 16:02.4 16:04 16:08 16:11
2 13 21 23 24 28 30 83

5. Soquel 15:57 15:59 16:06 16:12 16:15.48 16:21 16:28
18 22 26 31 32 33 35 129

6. Harbor 16:05 16:11 16:24 16:45 16:47 17:05 17:16
25 29 34 38 39 41 42 165






















SCVAL - De Anza


















Individuals

















1. Justin Robison
Lynbrook


15:06.4 2006










2. Aydon Stefanopoulos
Los Gatos


15:14.7 2022










3. Jason Balkman
Lynbrook


15:15 1994










4. Will Geiken
Los Gatos


15:16 2010










5. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:17 2014










6. Chris Foster
Los Gatos


15:17 2014










7. Luca Signore
Lynbrook


15:27 2009










8. Kevin Bishop
Monta Vista


15:37 2011










9. Matt Ringer
Homestead


15:38 1989










10. Grant Foster
Los Gatos


15:45 2010































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Los Gatos 15:14.7 15:16 15:17 15:45 15:47 15:54 16:01
2 4 6 10 11 14 21 33

2. Lynbrook 15:06.4 15:15 15:27 15:59 16:00.5 16:03.3 16:28
1 3 7 19 20 22 41 50

3. Saratoga 15:17 15:57 15:57.1 16:04 16:06.9 16:12.2 16:13.3
5 15 16 23 26 30 32 85

4. Cupertino 15:53 15:58 15:59 16:14 16:14.47 16:21 16:56
13 17 18 33 35 37 46 116

5. Monta Vista 15:37 15:47.0 16:08 16:08 16:28.3 16:30 16:33
8 12 28 29 42 43 45 119

6. Homestead 15:38 16:05.2 16:07 16:13 16:14 16:21.5 16:25.9
9 25 27 31 34 38 40 126

7. Fremont 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:31 17:19 17:21 17:26
24 36 39 44 47 48 49 190






















SCVAL - El Camino


















Individuals

















1. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:03 2008










2. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:12 2010










3. Philip MacQuitty
Palo Alto


15:14 2008










4. Aubrey Myjer
Mountain View


15:15 2011










5. Henry Saul
Palo Alto


15:15.4 2018










6. Ian Myjer
Mountain View


15:17 2009










7. Yohanness Estifanos
Milpitas


15:21 2012










8. Evan Markelz
Mountain View


15:25.6 2022










9. Adam Sage
Los Altos


15:27.2 2019










10. Emmanuel Leblond
Mountain View


15:28.1 2021































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Mountain View 15:03 15:12 15:15 15:17 15:25.6 15:28.1 15:57.0
1 2 4 6 8 10 34 21

2. Palo Alto 15:14 15:15.4 15:36.0 15:47.1 16:00.8 16:05 16:07
3 5 14 19 28 33 35 69

3. Los Altos 15:27.2 15:32.7 15:43 15:47 15:49.6 15:55 15:56
9 12 16 18 21 24 25 76

4. Gunn 15:35 15:49 15:53 15:57 15:58 16:02 16:04
13 20 23 26 27 30 32 109

5. Milpitas 15:21 15:39 15:50.9 16:03.0 16:19 16:19 16:23.88
7 15 22 31 37 38 39 112

6. Santa Clara 15:32 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:36


11 29 36 42 44

162

7. Wilcox 15:44.6 16:24 16:29.0 16:33.3 16:38.6 17:10.2 17:54.6
17 40 41 43 45 46 47 186






















SCVAL - Overall


















Individuals

















1. Garrett Rowe
Mountain View


15:03 2008










2. Justin Robison
Lynbrook


15:06.4 2006










3. Parker Schuh
Mountain View


15:12 2010










4. Philip MacQuitty
Palo Alto


15:14 2008










5. Aydon Stefanopoulos
Los Gatos


15:14.7 2022










6. Jason Balkman
Lynbrook


15:15 1994










7. Aubrey Myjer
Mountain View


15:15 2011










8. Henry Saul
Palo Alto


15:15.4 2018










9. Will Geiken
Los Gatos


15:16 2010










10. Steven Sum
Saratoga


15:17 2014































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Mountain View 15:03 15:12 15:15 15:17 15:25.6 15:28.1 15:57.0
1 3 7 12 14 17 60 37

2. Los Gatos 15:14.7 15:16 15:17 15:45 15:47 15:54 16:01
5 9 11 27 28 37 50 80

3. Palo Alto 15:14 15:15.4 15:36.0 15:47.1 16:00.8 16:05 16:07
4 8 21 31 48 57 61 112

4. Lynbrook 15:06.4 15:15 15:27 15:59 16:00.5 16:03.3 16:28
2 6 15 46 47 53 81 116

5. Los Altos 15:27.2 15:32.7 15:43 15:47 15:49.6 15:55 15:56
16 19 25 29 33 38 39 122

6. Gunn 15:35 15:49 15:53 15:57 15:58 16:02 16:04
20 32 36 41 43 51 55 172

7. Milpitas 15:21 15:39 15:50.9 16:03.0 16:19 16:19 16:23.88
13 24 34 52 73 74 77 196

8. Saratoga 15:17 15:57 15:57.1 16:04 16:06.9 16:12.2 16:13.3
10 40 42 54 59 65 67 205

9. Monta Vista 15:37 15:47.0 16:08 16:08 16:28.3 16:30 16:33
22 30 63 64 82 84 87 261

10. Cupertino 15:53 15:58 15:59 16:14 16:14.47 16:21 16:56
35 44 45 68 70 75 91 262

11. Homestead 15:38 16:05.2 16:07 16:13 16:14 16:21.5 16:25.9
23 58 62 66 69 76 80 278

12. Santa Clara 15:32 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:36


18 49 72 86 89

314

13. Wilcox 15:44.6 16:24 16:29.0 16:33.3 16:38.6 17:10.2 17:54.6
26 78 83 88 90 92 96 365

14. Fremont 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:31 17:19 17:21 17:26
56 71 79 85 93 94 95 384






















WBAL


















Individuals

















1. Justin Pretre
Menlo


15:24.6 2022










2. Landon Pretre
Menlo


15:34.8 2022










3. Benjamin Bouie
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:36.0 2022










4. Robert Miranda
Menlo


15:40.2 2017










5. Nicholas Medearis
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:41.6 2017










6. Furious Clay
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:46.4 2022










7. Tarik Baker
Crystal Springs-Uplands


15:51.4 2022










8. Kamran Murray
Menlo


15:56.1 2019










9. Daniel Hill
Sacred Heart Prep


16:01 2014










10. Wilser Vasquez
Crystal Springs-Uplands


16:07.4 2019































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Menlo 15:24.6 15:34.8 15:40.2 15:56.1 16:09.1 16:10.9 16:30
1 2 4 8 11 12 17 26

2. Crystal Springs-Uplands 15:36.0 15:41.6 15:46.4 15:51.4 16:07.4 16:21.9 16:27.7
3 5 6 7 10 14 15 31

3. Sacred Heart Prep 16:01 16:29.4 16:34 16:51.18 16:54 16:55.3 16:58
9 16 18 23 24 25 27 90

4. Woodside Priory 16:15.1 16:35.2 16:35.3 16:58 17:00 17:09.2 17:14
13 19 20 26 28 31 34 106

5. The King's Academy 16:36 16:43.7 17:10 17:30 17:34 17:53 18:17
21 22 32 37 38 41 42 150

6. Eastside College Prep 17:04 17:05.0 17:12.9 17:17.01 17:27 17:38 17:52.0
29 30 33 35 36 39 40 163






















WCAL


















Individuals

















1. Colin Peattie
Bellarmine


15:06.8 2019










2. Nolan Topper
Bellarmine


15:08.4 2019










3. Meikael Beaudoin-Rousseau
Bellarmine


15:09.62 2016










4. Shyam Kumar
St. Francis


15:23.0 2017










5. Tommy Rogers
Serra


15:28.8 2021










6. Ben Sitler
St. Francis


15:29 2005










7. Neil Davis
Bellarmine


15:29 2000










8. Eric Chaves
St. Francis


15:30 2000










9. Eric Eng
St. Francis


15:30.5 2018










10. Galen Topper
Bellarmine


15:31.5 2019































Teams Times






Places





Total

1. Bellarmine 15:06.8 15:08.4 15:09.62 15:29 15:31.5 15:37.3 15:44
1 2 3 7 10 11 16 23

2. St. Francis 15:23.0 15:29 15:30 15:30.5 15:40.4 15:41.4 15:56
4 6 8 9 13 15 23 40

3. St. Ignatius 15:40 15:41 15:45 15:47 15:49 15:50 15:57
12 14 17 18 20 21 25 81

4. Serra 15:28.8 15:58 16:07 16:08 16:09 16:20 16:21
5 26 30 31 32 37 39 124

5. Mitty 15:48 15:53.5 15:59.8 16:12.29 16:15.3 16:21 16:23
19 22 27 35 36 38 40 139