(entries current through 1/05/23)
EntryRunner                                                                      Mile
Rank Rank      Name          Class     School, City                     Time     Pace Year Meet

 1    1    Ellen Lyons*       Sr   Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID          16:30.6  5:36 1979 KWest
 2    2    Cate Ratliff       Sr   Santa Cruz                       16:42.5  5:41 2015 CSI
 3    3    Laurie Chapman     Sr   Gunderson, San Jose              16:43.6  5:41 1985 CCS
 4    4    Vickie Cook        So   Alemany, Mission Hills           16:49    5:43 1979 KWest
 5    5    Tori Tyler         Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  16:51.3  5:43 2004 SCVAL Cntr
 6    6    Eryn Forbes        Fr   Sunset, Beaverton, OR            k16:53#  5:36 1975 AAU Natl
 7    7    Anna Maxwell       Sr   San Lorenzo Valley               16:53.0  5:44 2013 CCS-D4      
 8    8    Katy McCandless**  So   Castilleja,  Palo Alto           16:56    5:44 1985 CM3         
 9    9    Sarah Robinson     Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  16:58.1  5:45 2013 CCS-D1
  10           Chapman         Sr   Gunderson, San Jose              17:00    5:46 1985 CSI
 11   10   Rebecca ChamberlainSr   Leigh, San Jose                  17:00    5:46 1985 CCS
 12           Maxwell         Sr   San Lorenzo Valley               17:00.0  5:46 2013 CSI
 13   11   Lizzie Lacy        Sr   Menlo, Atherton                  17:00.8  5:46 2014 WBAL
 14   12   Roxanne Bier       Jr   Independence, San Jose (Cindergal17:01.2  5:47 1978 CA-AAU
 15   13   Nikki Hiltz        Jr   Aptos                            17:03.7  5:47 2011 CSI
 16           Robinson        Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:04.0  5:47 2013 EC
 17           Ratliff         Sr   Santa Cruz                       17:04.4  5:47 2015 CCS-D4
 18           Hiltz           Jr   Aptos                            17:05    5:48 2011 CCS-D3
 19           Chapman         Sr   Gunderson, San Jose              17:08    5:49 1985 Reg2
  20           McCandless      Jr   Castilleja,  Palo Alto           17:08    5:49 1986 Reg1
 21           Chapman         Sr   Gunderson, San Jose              17:09    5:49 1985 Reg2
 22   14   Eliza Carney       Sr   McClintock, Tempe, AZ            17:10    5:50 1979 KWest
 23   15   Debbie Quatier     Sr   Edmonds, WA                      k17:11   5:42 1975 AAU Natl
 24   16   Vanessa Fraser     Sr   Scotts Valley                    17:11.9  5:50 2012 CSI
 25           Chamberlain     Jr   Leigh, San Jose                  17:12    5:50 1984 CSI
 26           McCandless      Sr   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:12    5:51 1987 CCS-D3
 27           Robinson        So   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:12    5:51 2011 CCS-D1
 28           McCandless      Jr   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:12.5  5:51 1986 CCS
 29   17   Robyn MacSwain     Jr   Terra Linda, San Rafael          17:14    5:51 1980 CSI
  30   18   Caitlin Chock      Jr   Granite Bay                      17:15    5:51 2002 CSI
 31   19   Jennifer Bergman   Sr   Valley Christian, San Jose       17:16    5:52 2008 WCAL
 32   20   Gillian Meeks      Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:17.6  5:53 2015 CCS-D2
 33           McCandless      Jr   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:18    5:53 1986 CSI
 34   21   Madeleine Ankhelyi Sr   Vista Del Lago, Moreno Valley    17:18.3  5:53 2012 CSI
 35   22   Lauren Jacob       So   Los Altos                        17:19.9  5:53 2013 CCS-D2
 36   23   Alejandra BarrientoJr   San Lorenzo Valley               17:21    5:53 1999 CCS-D3
 37   24   Kristen Leung      Sr   Lowell, San Francisco            17:21.4  5:53 2015 CSI
 38   25   Cory Schubert      Sr   Del Mar, San Jose                17:23    5:54 1982 CM3
 39           Maxwell         So   San Lorenzo Valley               17:24.5  5:54 2011 CSI
  40           Bergman         Jr   Valley Christian, San Jose       17:25    5:54 2007 WCAL
 41   26   Maddie Coles       So   Claremont                        17:25.4  5:54 2019 CSI
 42   27   Marea Zlatunich    Jr   Aptos                            17:25.8  5:54 2016 CCS-D3
 43   28   Shannon Clark      Fr   Mountain View                    17:26    5:55 1982 CCS
 44           Chamberlain     Sr   Leigh, San Jose                  17:26    5:55 1985 CSI
 45   29   Niki Iyer          Jr   Harker, San Jose                 17:26.0  5:55 2015 CCS-D4
 46   30   Sierra Brill       Sr   Lowell, San Francisco            17:26.5  5:55 2016 CSI
 47           Meeks           Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:26.6  5:55 2015 SCVAL#2
 48   31   Julia Lemak        Sr   Mitty, San Jose                  17:26.6  5:55 2015 CCS-D2
 49   32   Kaiya Brooks       Sr   Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsbor17:26.6  5:55 2022 WBAL
 50   33   Kathy Kiernan      Sr   Los Amigos, Fountain Valley      17:27    5:55 1979 KWest
  51   34   Teresa McWalters   Sr   Home-Schooled (SF Section)       17:27    5:55 2002 PA-USATF
 52           Meeks           Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:27.2  5:55 2015 SCVAL
 53           McCandless      Sr   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:28    5:56 1987 GPSAL
 54   35   Jessie Petersen    Jr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:28    5:56 2009 CCS-D1
 55   36   Mari Friedman      Sr   Santa Cruz                       17:28.7  5:56 2017 CSI
 56           Schubert        Sr   Del Mar, San Jose                17:29    5:56 1982 Reg3
 57           McCandless      So   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:29    5:56 1985 CCS
 58   37   Lauren Soobrian    Sr   Los Altos                        17:29.0  5:56 2022 CCS-D2
 59           Meeks           Jr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:30    5:56 2014 CM1
  60           McCandless      Fr   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:31    5:57 1984 CM1
 61   38   Lauren Gustafson   Sr   Mills, Millbrae                  17:31    5:57 1999 CCS-D3
 62   39   Melissa Grelli     So   Presentation, San Jose           17:31    5:57 2001 CCS-D3
 63          Tyler            Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:31    5:57 2004 EC
 64   40   Kerry Brogan       Jr   Los Altos                        17:32    5:57 1979 KWest
 65   41   Stephanie Barnett  Jr   Leland, San Jose                 17:32    5:57 2007 CCS-D2
 66           Robinson        So   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:32    5:57 2011 EC
 67           Meeks           Jr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:32.1  5:57 2014 EC
 68           Zlatunich       So   Aptos                            17:32.1  5:57 2015 CSI
 69           Schubert        Sr   Del Mar, San Jose                17:33    5:57 1982 CCS
  70   42   Michelle Gallagher Sr   Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Franc17:33    5:57 2002 WCAL
 71           Grelli          Sr   Presentation, San Jose           17:33    5:57 2003 WCAL
 72           Bergman         Jr   Valley Christian, San Jose       17:33    5:57 2007 CCS-D4
 73           Maxwell         So   San Lorenzo Valley               17:33    5:57 2011 CCS-D4
 74           Zlatunich       Jr   Aptos                            17:33.2  5:57 2016 CSI
 75   43   Danielle Katz      Sr   Los Gatos                        17:33.9  5:57 2012 DAL
 76   44   Cathy Demmelmaier  Jr   Lynbrook, San Jose (Cindergals)  17:34    5:58 1979 PA-AAU
 77   45   Jo Ann Arnold      So   Palo Alto                        17:34    5:58 1985 CM3
 78   46   Katie Brizgys      Sr   Palo Alto                        17:34    5:58 1998 CCS-D3
 79   47   Joni Mooney        Sr   Vacaville                        17:35    5:58 1983 CSI
  80   48   Maria King         So   Ayer, Milpitas (Cindergals)      17:36    5:58 1979 PA-AAU
 81           Barnett         Jr   Leland, San Jose                 17:36    5:58 2007 BVAL
 82           Fraser          Jr   Scotts Valley                    17:36    5:58 2011 CCS-D4
 83           Iyer            Sr   Harker, San Jose                 17:36.1  5:58 2016 WBAL
 84   49   Evie Marheineke    So   Mitty, San Jose                  17:36.2  5:58 2022 CCS-D2
 85   50   Bridget Gottlieb   Sr   Monta Vista, Cupertino           17:36.5  5:58 2013 CCS-D1
 86   51   Kinga Czajkowska   So   Palo Alto                        17:36.8  5:58 2022 CCS-D2
 87           Bier            Sr   Independence, San Jose           17:37    5:59 1979 KWest
 88   52   Linda Van Housen   Jr   Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton      17:37    5:59 1980 Reg2
 89   53   Jennifer Ashe      Sr   Leland, San Jose                 17:37    5:59 1987 CCS-D1
  90           Ratliff         Jr   Santa Cruz                       17:37    5:59 2014 CSI
 91   54   Matti Peoples      Sr   Aptos                            17:37.8  5:59 2015 CCS-D3
 92   55   Laurie HollingworthJr   Piner, Santa Rosa                17:38    5:59 1980 CSI
 93   56   Justine Fedronic   Sr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:38    5:59 2008 PAL
 94           Van Housen      Jr   Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton      17:38.5  5:59 1980 CCS
 95           Gallagher       Sr   Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Franc17:39    5:59 2002 CM1
 96           Demmelmaier     Jr   Lynbrook, San Jose               17:40    6:00 1979 KWest
 97   57   Vanessa Estrada    Jr   San Benito Hollister             17:40.3  6:00 2011 CSI
 98   58   Irene Crowley      Sr   Overfelt, San Jose               17:40.7  6:00 1977 CCS
 99   59   Sabrina Han        Jr   Westmoor, Daly City              17:41    6:00 1984 CM2
  100  60   Ann Kuphaldt       Jr   Bella Vista, Fair Oaks           17:41    6:00 1986 CSI
 101          Gustafson       Sr   Mills, Millbrae                  17:41    6:00 1999 PAL
 102          Gallagher       Jr   Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Franc17:41    6:00 2001 CCS-D3
 103  61   Rachel Hinds       Fr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:41    6:00 2007 CCS-D3
 104          Petersen        So   Carlmont, Belmont                17:41    6:00 2009 PAL
 105  62   Caroline Garrett   Jr   Oakland Tech                     17:41.0  6:00 2017 CSI
 106  63   Kaylah Grant       Sr   Live Oak, Morgan Hill            17:41.1  6:00 2017 BVAL
 107          Soobrian        Sr   Los Altos                        17:41.1  6:00 2022 SCVAL#2
 108          Lemak           Sr   Mitty, San Jose                  17:41.9  6:00 2015 WCAL
 109  64   Diane Harrell      Sr   Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estate17:42    6:00 1979 KWest
 110          McCandless      So   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:42    6:00 1985 CSI
 111          Ashe            Sr   Leland, San Jose                 17:42    6:00 1987 SubCCS-D1
 112  65   Angela Sanchez     So   Capuchino, San Bruno             17:42    6:00 1998 CCS-D4
 113  66   Katy Daly          Jr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:42    6:00 2007 WCAL
 114  67   Lauren Croshaw     Sr   Aragon, San Mateo                17:42    6:00 2011 PAL
 115  68   Natalie Novitsky   Sr   Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton      17:42.7  6:00 2016 CCS-D4
 116  69   Maryam Jawid       Sr   Lynbrook, San Jose               17:42.7  6:00 2016 CCS-D2
 117          Brooks          Fr   Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsbor17:42.8  6:00 2019 WBAL
 118  70   Nicole Portley     Sr   Aragon, San Mateo                17:43    6:01 1997 PAL
 119          Bergman         Jr   Valley Christian, San Jose       17:43    6:01 2007 CSI
  120          Fraser          Jr   Scotts Valley                    17:43    6:01 2011 CS#2
 121          Friedman        So   Santa Cruz                       17:43.7  6:01 2015 CCS-D4
 122          Brogan          Jr   Los Altos                        17:44    6:01 1979 CCS
 123          Clark           So   Mountain View                    17:44    6:01 1983 Reg2
 124  71   Gianna Mendoza     Sr   Presentation, San Jose           17:44.3  6:01 2019 WCAL
 125          Brooks          Sr   Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsbor17:44.7  6:01 2022 CCS-D5
 126          Clark           So   Mountain View                    17:44.8  6:02 1983 CCS
 127  72   Ruth Graham        Jr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:45    6:02 2001 CCS-D2
 128          Daly            Jr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:45    6:02 2007 CCS-D3
 129          Grant           Jr   Live Oak, Morgan Hill            17:45    6:02 2016 BVAL
 130          Iyer            Jr   Harker, San Jose                 17:45.3  6:02 2015 CSI
 131          Van Housen      Jr   Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton      17:45.5  6:02 1980 NorCal
 132  73   Caroline Gee       Fr   Cupertino                        17:45.5  6:02 2014 DAL
 133  74   Angela Stearns     Jr   Silver Creek, San Jose           17:46    6:02 1985 CCS
 134  75   Tiki Wilcox        Fr   Santa Clara                      17:46    6:02 1987 SubCCS-D1
 135  76   Domitilla Torrens  Sr   St. Francis, Mountain View       17:46    6:02 1992 CCS-D3
 136           Portley        Sr   Aragon, San Mateo                17:46    6:02 1997 CM3
 137          Grelli          Jr   Presentation, San Jose           17:46    6:02 2002 WCAL
 138  77   Rebecca Habatmu    Sr   Prospect, Saratoga               17:46    6:02 2007 CCS-D3
 139          Estrada         Sr   San Benito Hollister             17:46.2  6:02 2012 CSI
  140  78      Soobrian        Fr   Los Altos                        17:46.6  6:02 2019 EC
 141  79   Joan Fox           Sr   Homestead, Cupertino             17:47    6:02 1978 CM3
 142          Chapman         Jr   Gunderson, San Jose              17:47    6:02 1984 CSI
 144  80   Emily Allison      Sr   Leland, San Jose                 17:47    6:02 1995 CCS-D2
 145          Daly            Jr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:47    6:02 2006 WCAL
 146          Barnett         Jr   Leland, San Jose                 17:47    6:02 2007 CSI
 147  81   Elena Kamas        So   Homestead, Cupertino             17:47.4  6:02 2015 EC
 148          Fraser          Jr   Scotts Valley                    17:47.8  6:02 2011 CSI
 149  82   Kim Schnurpfeil    Sr   San Mateo                        17:48    6:02 1978 CM3
 150          Kuphaldt        So   Bella Vista, Fair Oaks           17:48    6:02 1985 CSI
 151  83   Laurie Andeen      So   Menlo-Atherton                   17:48    6:02 1985 CM3 (3rd)
 152          Clark           Sr   Mountain View                    17:48    6:02 1985 CM3 (4th)
 153          Torrens         Sr   St. Francis, Mountain View       17:48    6:02 1992 DAL/WVAL#1
 154  84   Shannon Rowbury    Jr   Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Franc17:48    6:02 2000 CCS-D3
 155          Chock           Sr   Granite Bay                      17:48    6:02 2003 CSI
 156  85   Ciara Viehweg      Sr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:48    6:02 2004 WCAL
 157  86   Hayley Pascale     Jr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:48    6:02 2007 CM3
 158          Iyer            Jr   Harker, San Jose                 17:48    6:02 2015 WBAL
 159          Grant           Jr   Live Oak, Morgan Hill            17:48    6:02 2016 CCS-D3
  160  87   Elizabeth Fetter   Sr   Palo Alto                        17:48.2  6:02 2022 CCS-D2
 161  88   Bella Peretti      Sr   Pioneer                          17:48.8  6:03 2021 CCS-D2
 162          Schnurpfeil     Sr   San Mateo                        17:48.9  6:03 1978 CCS
 163          Jacob           So   Los Altos                        17:48.9  6:03 2013 EC
 164  89   Anna Mokkapati     So   The King's Academy               17:48.9  6:03 2017 WBAL
 165  90   Kathy Koudela      Jr   Monta Vista, Cupertino           17:49    6:03 1978 CM2
 166  91   Mary Gaffield      Jr   El Cerrito                       17:49    6:03 1979 KWest
 167          Brogan          Sr   Los Altos                        17:49    6:03 1980 CM3
 168          Clark           Jr   Mountain View                    17:49    6:03 1984 CM3
 169          Chamberlain     Jr   Leigh, San Jose                  17:49    6:03 1984 Reg3
 170          Andeen          Jr   Menlo-Atherton                   17:49    6:03 1986 CCS
 171          Portley         Sr   Aragon, San Mateo                17:49    6:03 1997 CCS-D3
 172          Rowbury         Sr   Sacred Heart Cathedral, San Franc17:49    6:03 2001 CCS-D3
 173          Tyler           Jr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:49.7  6:03 2003 EC
 174          Soobrian        Sr   Los Altos                        17:49.8  6:03 2022 SCVAL-DAL
 175          Friedman        Jr   Santa Cruz                       17:49.9  6:03 2016 CSI
 176          Koudela         Jr   Monta Vista, Cupertino           17:50    6:03 1978 Reg2
 177  92   Reina Felix        Fr   Oak Grove, San Jose              17:50    6:03 1986 Reg3
 178  93   Kendall Derry      Jr   Bella Vista, Fair Oaks           17:50    6:03 2014 CSI
 179          Gee             Fr   Cupertino                        17:50    6:03 2014 CM1
  180          Gottlieb        Sr   Monta Vista, Cupertino           17:50.2  6:03 2013 DAL
 181  94   Cindy Crow         Sr   Twin Falls, ID                   17:51    6:04 1979 KWest
 182          Clark           Fr   Mountain View                    17:51    6:04 1982 CM3
 183          Han             So   Westmoor, Daly City              17:51    6:04 1983 Reg1
 184          Habatmu         Sr   Prospect, Saratoga               17:51    6:04 2007 BVAL
 185  95   Oriana Jalal       Fr   Cupertino                        17:51.3  6:04 2016 CSI
 186          Brogan          Sr   Los Altos                        17:51.5  6:04 1980 NorCal
 187  96   Kathy Knowlton     Jr   Bellarmine, Tacoma, WA           17:52    6:04 1979 KWest
 188          Barnett         So   Leland, San Jose                 17:52    6:04 2006 CSI
 189          Hinds           So   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:52    6:04 2008 WCAL
 190  97   Julia Bounds       Fr   St. Francis, Mountain View       17:52.0  6:04 2013 CCS-D2
 191          Gee             Fr   Cupertino                        17:52.0  6:04 2014 SCVAL Cntr
 192          Kamas           Jr   Homestead, Cupertino             17:52.0  6:04 2016 DAL
 193          Gaffield        Sr   El Cerrito                       17:52.1  6:04 1980 NorCal
 194          Brill           Jr   Lowell, San Francisco            17:52.4  6:04 2015 CSI
 195  98   Alicia Follmar     Jr   Saratoga                         17:52.6  6:04 2003 DAL
 196          Jacob           So   Los Altos                        17:52.9  6:04 2013 SCVAL#2
 197  99   Kylie Hoornaert    So   Prospect, Saratoga               17:52.9  6:04 2022 BVAL
 198  100  Ester Berndt       Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:53    6:04 1981 Reg2
 199          McCandless      So   Castilleja, Palo Alto            17:53    6:04 1985 Reg1
  200  101  Janet Bowie        Jr   Woodside                         17:53    6:04 1986 CCS
 201          Bergman         Fr   Valley Christian, San Jose       17:53    6:04 2005 CCS-D4
 202  102  Kylie Goo          Jr   Westmoor, Daly City              17:53    6:04 2011 PAL
 203          Iyer            Fr   Harker, San Jose                 17:53    6:04 2013 CM2
 204          Gee             So   Cupertino                        17:53.0  6:04 2015 EC
 205  103  Alex Stout         Jr   Pacific Collegiate, Santa Cruz   17:53.0  6:04 2016 CCS-D5
 206          Tyler           Jr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:53.3  6:04 2003 SCVAL Cntr
 207          Jalal           Fr   Cupertino                        17:53.4  6:04 2016 DAL
 208  104  Shelly Nieto       Jr   Merced                           17:54    6:05 1979 KWest
 209  105  Dee Dee Deegan     Sr   Alemany, Mission Hills           17:54    6:05 1979 KWest
 210          Mooney          Jr   Vacaville                        17:54    6:05 1982 CSI
 211          Allison         So   Leland, San Jose                 17:54    6:05 1993 CSI
 212          Petersen        So   Carlmont, Belmont                17:54    6:05 2008 PAL
 213  106  Abbey Meck         Jr   San Lorenzo Valley               17:54.3  6:05 2015 CSI
 214  107  Colleen McCandless Sr   Granada, Livermore               17:54.4  6:05 2018 CSI
 215          Van Housen      Jr   Sacred Heart Prep, Atherton      17:55    6:05 1980 SPAL
 216          Berndt          Sr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:55    6:05 1981 CCS
 217          Chapman         Jr   Gunderson, San Jose              17:55    6:05 1984 Reg2
 218          Barrientos      Sr   San Lorenzo Valley               17:55    6:05 2000 CCS-D3
 219          Grelli          Sr   Presentation, San Jose           17:55    6:05 2003 CCS-D3
  220  108  Shelby Golan       Sr   St Francis, Mtn View             17:55    6:05 2007 CCS-D2
 221          Gee             Fr   Cupertino                        17:55    6:05 2014 CSI
 222  109  Nora Pizzella      Sr   Nevada Union, Grass Valley       17:55.2  6:05 2015 CSI
 223          Fetter          Jr   Palo Alto                        17:55.5  6:05 2021 SCVAL#2
 224  110  Grace Ling         Sr   Lynbrook, San Jose               17:55.6  6:05 2014 DAL
 225          Mendoza         Sr   Presentation, San Jose           17:55.6  6:05 2019 CCS-D2
 226          Clark           Jr   Mountain View                    17:56    6:05 1984 CM2
 227          Follmar         Sr   Saratoga                         17:56    6:05 2004 CM2
 228          Hinds           Fr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:56    6:05 2007 WCAL
 229          Croshaw         Sr   Aragon, San Mateo                17:56    6:05 2011 CS#3
 230  111  Sarah Schreck      Sr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:56    6:05 2011 PAL
 231          Petersen        Sr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:56.1  6:05 2010 PAL#2
 232          Friedman        Jr   Santa Cruz                       17:56.1  6:05 2016 CCS-D4
 233  112  Bridget Blum       Sr   SF University, San Francisco     17:56.2  6:05 2011 CSI
 234  113  Maya Weigel        Sr   Mountain View                    17:56.7  6:05 2012 EC
 235          Brooks          Fr   Crystal Springs Uplands          17:56.8  6:05 2019 WBAL#1
 236          Clark           Sr   Mountain View                    17:57    6:05 1985 SCVAL
 236  114  Mary Mendoza       Sr   Presentation, San Jose           17:57    6:05 1986 Reg1
 237          Daly            Fr   St Ignatius, San Francisco       17:57    6:05 2005 CCS-D3
 238          Habatmu         Sr   Prospect, Saratoga               17:57    6:05 2007 CSI
 239  115  Mary Reynolds      Sr   Mountain View                    17:57    6:05 2008 EC
  240  116  Anna Welsh         Sr   Monterey                         17:57    6:05 2011 CCS-D3 (2nd)
 241  117  Morgan Lira        Sr   Valley Christian, San Jose       17:57    6:05 2011 CCS-D3 (3rd)
 242  118  Valerie Morrison   Sr   Scotts Valley                    17:57.2  6:06 2013 CCS-D4
 243  119  Marilyn Davis      Jr   Miramonte, Orinda                17:57.5  6:06 1980 NorCal
 244          Kamas           Jr   Homestead, Cupertino             17:57.6  6:06 2016 CCS-D1
 245  120  Sophie Tau         Sr   Los Gatos                        17:57.8  6:06 2022 SCVAL-DAL
 246          Clark           So   Mountain View                    17:58    6:06 1983 CM2
 247          Bowie           Jr   Woodside                         17:58    6:06 1986 CSI
 248          Allison         So   Leland, San Jose                 17:58    6:06 1993 CCS-D2
 249  121  Anna Fawcett       Sr   St Francis, Mtn View             17:58.1  6:06 2022 CCS-D2
 250  122  Marcia White       Sr   Miramonte, Orinda                17:58.2  6:06 1980 NorCal
 251          Soobrian        Fr   Los Altos                        17:58.2  6:06 2019 CCS-D1
 252          Berndt          Jr   Gunn, Palo Alto                  17:58.7  6:06 1980 NorCal
 253          Fetter          Jr   Palo Alto                        17:58.7  6:06 2021 CCS-D1
 254          Kuphaldt        Fr   Bella Vista, Fair Oaks           17:59    6:06 1984 CSI
 255  123  Mckayla Plank      Sr   Mitty, San Jose                  17:59    6:06 2004 WCAL
 256  124  Jessica Van AusdallSr   Aptos                            17:59    6:06 2005 CCS-D2
 257          Fedronic        So   Carlmont, Belmont                17:59    6:06 2006 PAL
 258          Fedronic        Jr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:59    6:06 2007 CM3
 259          Petersen        Jr   Carlmont, Belmont                17:59    6:06 2009 CM1
  260          Hoornaert       Fr   Prospect, Saratoga               17:59.1  6:06 2021 BVAL
 261          Morrison        Sr   Scotts Valley                    17:59.5  6:06 2013 CSI
 262  125  Emily Skahill      Sr   St Francis, Mtn View             17:59.5  6:06 2016 WCAL
 263          Peoples         Sr   Aptos                            17:59.6  6:06 2015 CSI
 264          Marheineke      So   Mitty, San Jose                  17:59.9  6:06 2022 WCAL

           Hayley Pascale     8th  Carlmont, Belmont                18:03    6:08 2004 PA's

     264  entries/performances &  125  unique runners/performers.

     *Kinney (now FootLocker) national champion     **List leader: 10 entries under 18:00
                                       Most additions in a single year - 20 in 2015
                                       Most additions at a single race - 13, Kinney West in 1979

     k = time recorded on 3.02 course ('75 AAU Nationals)

     Italics: 1991 World Championships 3000, 12th : 1996 Ireland Olympian, 5000 meters

     Historical Notes:
          The following girls races have been held at Crystal Springs:

          > 1979 (first) Kinney Western Regional Championship
          > 1978-1979 (2-mile course) & 1980 Northern California Championships
          > 1977-present (except 1984-rain & 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019 Toro Park) CCS Championships
          > 1978-present Crystal Springs/Serra Invitational
          > 1977-present Center Meets
          > 1975 AAU  Women's National Championships (3.02 miles):

           Eryn Forbes        Fr   Sunset, Beaverton, OR            16:53#   5:36 1975 AAU Champs
           Debbie Quatier     Sr   Edmonds,  WA                     17:11    5:42 1975 AAU Champs

          #This mark converted (16:29) to the present course would be faster than course record holder Ellen Lyons

     Please report additions or corrections to Hank Lawson at HANKLAWTRACK@GMAIL.COM
               

(entries current through 1/05/23) SENIORS 1 Ellen Lyons Sr Bishop Kelly, Boise, ID 16:30.6 5:36 1979 KWest 2 Cate Ratliff Sr Santa Cruz 16:42.5 5:41 2015 CSI 3 Laurie Chapman Sr Gunderson, San Jose 16:44 5:41 1985 CCS 4 Tori Tyler Sr Gunn, Palo Alto 16:51.3 5:43 2004 SCVAL Cntr 5 Anna Maxwell Sr San Lorenzo Valley 16:53.0 5:44 2013 CCS-D4 6 Sarah Robinson Sr Gunn, Palo Alto 16:58.1 5:45 2013 CCS-D1 7 Rebecca ChamberlainSr Leigh, San Jose 17:00 5:46 1985 CCS 8 Lizzie Lacy Sr Menlo, Atherton 17:00.8 5:46 2014 WBAL 9 Eliza Carney Sr McClintock, Tempe, AZ 17:10 5:50 1979 KWest 10 Debbie Quatier Sr Edmonds, WA k17:11 5:42 1975 AAU Natl JUNIORS 1 Roxanne Bier Jr SJ Cindergals (disbanded) Indepen17:02 5:47 1978 CA-AAU 2 Nikki Hiltz Jr Aptos 17:03.7 5:47 2011 CSI 3 Katy McCandless* Jr Castilleja, Palo Alto 17:08 5:49 1986 Reg1 4 Rebecca ChamberlainJr Leigh, San Jose 17:12 5:50 1984 CSI 4 Robyn MacSwain Jr Terra Linda, San Rafael 17:14 5:51 1980 CSI 6 Caitlin Chock Jr Granite Bay 17:15 5:51 2002 CSI 7 Alejandra BarrientoJr San Lorenzo Valley 17:21 5:53 1999 CCS 8 Jennifer Bergman Jr Valley Christian, San Jose 17:25 5:54 2007 WCAL 9 Marea Zlatunich Jr Aptos 17:25.8 5:54 2016 CCS-D3 10 Jessie Petersen Jr Carlmont, Belmont 17:28 5:56 2009 CCS-D1 SOPHOMORES 1 Vickie Cook So Alemany, Mission Hills 16:49 5:43 1979 KWest 2 Katy McCandless So Castilleja, Palo Alto 16:56 5:44 1985 CM3 3 Sarah Robinson So Gunn, Palo Alto 17:12 5:51 2011 CCS-D1 4 Lauren Jacob So Los Altos 17:19.9 5:53 2013 CCS-D2 5 Anna Maxwell So San Lorenzo Valley 17:24.5 5:54 2011 CSI 6 Mddie Coles So Claremont 17:25.4 5:54 2019 CSI 7 Melissa Grelli So Presentation, San Jose 17:31 5:57 2001 CCS-D3 8 Marea Zlatunich So Aptos 17:32.1 5:57 2015 CSI 9 Jo Ann Arnold So Palo Alto 17:34 5:58 1985 CM3 10 Maria King So SJ Cindergals (disbanded) Ayer, M17:36 5:58 1979 PA-AAU FRESHMAN 1 Eryn Forbes Fr Sunset, Beaverton, OR k16:53 5:27 1975 AAU Natl 2 Shannon Clark Fr Mountain View 17:26 5:55 1982 CCS 3 Katy McCandless Fr Castilleja, Palo Alto 17:31 5:57 1984 CM1 4 Rachel Hinds Fr St Ignatius, San Francisco 17:41 6:00 2007 CCS-D3 5 Kaiya Brooks Fr Crystal Springs Uplands, Hillsbor17:42.8 6:00 2019 WBAL 6 Caroline Gee Fr Cupertino 17:45.5 6:02 2014 DAL 7 Tiki Wilcox Fr Santa Clara 17:46 6:02 1987 SubCCS1 8 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 17:46.6 6:02 2019 EC 9 Reina Felix Fr Oak Grove, San Jose 17:50 6:03 1986 Reg3 10 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 17:51.3 6:04 2016 CSI * List leader: 3 entries (McCandleItalics: 1991 World Championships 3000, 12th : 1996 Ireland Olympian, 5000 meters k = time recorded on 3.02 course ('75 AAU Nationals) Please report additions or corrections to Hank Lawson at HANKLAWTRACK@GMAIL.COM