F/S Top 8 - 04/10/98
F/S Boys
1998 Frosh-Soph Classic FS Boys Date: 04/10/98
400 Relay Mile 65H
Pl School Time Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time
1 St.F 44.2 1 Neil McDonough St.I 4:27.7 1 Justin Scott Independ. 9.49
2 MA 44.86 2 Ed Alanic Mt.P 4:29.1 2 Nick Chenault Jefferson 9.50
3 St.I 45.41 3 Neil Davis Bellarm. 4:31.6 3 Bernard Thomas St.F 9.58
4 AM 45.45 4 Josh Campbell NMC 4:34.1 4 Derek Willis Aragon 9.72
5 PA 46.03 5 Chip Powers Carmel 4:34.3 5 Pat Hamer St.F 9.78
6 KC 46.10 6 Matt Smithley Aptos 4:36.2 6 Jeff Molumby Serra 9.81
7 Lynbrook 46.17 7 Girway Guangul Santa Cl. 4:37.4 7 Iran Shauqnessy St.I 9.98
8 Bellarm. 46.23 8 Zack Regner LG 4:37.6 8 Lester Sing Westmoor 10.18
9 SM 46.48 9 Grant Guentner Soquel 4:39.0 9 Aaron Baggett NMC 10.19
10 Carmel 46.53 10 Russ Martin LG 4:41.9 10 Eric Osti Bellarm. 10.21
11 Dan Galindo Bellarm. 4:42.1
12 Jim Shimp Leland 4:43.4
13 Erik Dixon NMC 4:43.5
14 Jake Krucynski TN 4:44.1
15 George Lanning Gunn 4:44.3
400 100 800
Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time
1 Josh Harris St.I 52.15 1 Ronald Nunn St.F 11.03 1 Ed Alaniz Mt.P 2:01.0
2 Lynn Burnett LO 52.26 2 Lewis Curistian PA 11.03 2 Neil McDonough St.I 2:01.1
3 Ken Jones Gunn 53.01 3 Jackie Wilson MA 11.57 3 Juanne Armon AM 2:01.1
4 Maury Melara MA 53.04 4 Craig Macarag Bellarm. 11.59 4 Prisco Morelos Overfelt 2:01.2
5 Dale Raby NMC 53.10 5 Antwon Guidry Leigh 11.67 5 Matt Szymanowski Cupertino 2:01.5
6 Rob Kennedy St.I 53.46 6 Kevin May AM 11.74 6 David Huss St.F 2:02.1
7 Hank Madson KC 53.72 7 John Hurley St.I 11.87 7 Paul Rose Bellarm. 2:02.9
8 Jon Johnson Carmel 53.84 8 Brandon Simmons Wilcox 11.96 8 Paul Gonella St.I 2:03.4
9 William Barries Hom 54.05 9 Justin Katz Lynbrook 12.01 9 David Pearl Bellarm. 2:03.7
10 Sal Washington Prospect 54.07 10 Verthis Young PA 12.01 10 Chip Powers Carmel 2:03.8
11 Jon Samples NMC 12.08 11 Jeff Hoeft LG 2:04.0
12 Aaron Emmert M. Vista 12.08 12 Chris Martinez Santa Cl. 2:04.8
13 Lucas Crowley AM 2:06.7
14 Jeff Yu Gunn 2:06.7
15 Seartalus Guillory TN 2:06.8
16 Chris Allen St.F 2:06.9
300H 200 2 Mile
Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time
1 Les Sing Westmoor 41.57 1 Jackie Wilson MA 23.01 1 Josh Campbell NMC 9:52.4
2 Derek Willis Aragon 42.25 2 Ronald Nunn St.F 23.13 2 Andrew Gallegos Burling. 9:54.0
3 Nick Kopec St.I 42.63 3 Antwon Guidry Leigh 23.43 3 Russ Martin LG 10:02.7
4 Justin Scott Independ. 42.69 4 Lewis Christian PA 23.60 4 Zack Regner LG 10:07.7
5 Jeff Marquess Gunn 43.39 5 Matt Lemons St.F 23.04 5 Ian Payne Mt.P 10:10.2
6 Skip Powers Carmel 43.40 6 Josh Keough SM 23.69 6 George Lanning Gunn 10:12.9
7 Iran Shaugnessy St.I 43.35 7 Craig Macarg Bellarm. 23.71 7 Shawn Jinnerson TN 10:13.8
8 Nick Chenault Jefferson 43.50 8 Branden Simmons Wilcox 23.05 8 Prisco Morrelos Overfelt 10:17.4
9 Matt Carmody Aptos 43.60 9 Maury Melara MA 23.95 9 Joey Rozewicz DM 10:19.9
10 Seamus Quillinan Fremont 43.61 10 Aaron Emmert M. Vista 23.95 10 Martin Gutierrez Watsonville 10:23.0
11 Paat Hamer St.F 23.97 11 Brooks Hanson St.I 10:26.2
12 Andrew Kwee Bellarm. 10:27.1
13 Dennis Bernele Dm 10:29.0
14 Kale Najor Wilcox 10:39.0
15 Jake Spangler ? 10:40.2
16 Hector Mandujano KC 10:40.2
Mile Relay HJ DISC
Pl Sch Time Pl Name Sch Mark Pl Name Sch Mark
1 Gunn 3:32.87 1 Reuben Mastin DM 6'2 1 Kelly Turbin St.I 132'3
2 Carmel 3:35.2 2 Matt Chisam St.F 6'0 2 Rick Esparza Mitty 129'5
3 St.I 3:35.4 3 Jeremiah Spears Aptos 5'10 3 Igor Olshansky St.I 128'6
4 Bellarm. 3:37.1 4 Alex Loveless SLV 5'10 4 Java Laudva Jefferson 127'4.5
5 AM 3:39.1 5 Verdine Baker LA 5'8 5 Mike Woods Burling. 123'5.5
6 AR 3:39.6 6 Jaison Moore AR 5'8 6 Eric Battiato AM 121'7
7 Lynbrook 3:40.0 7 Gary MacNeil AR 5'8 7 Brian Eckert LO 121'0
8 LO 3:41.8 8 Vincent KirkpatrickSt.I 5'8 8 Princeton Stamps Jefferson 119'6
9 Serra 3:44.4 9 Tony Martinelli Serra 5'8 9 Adam Ailano Burling. 119'3.5
10 SM 3:44.5 10 Jeff Marquess Gunn 5'6 10 David Ambler St.F 119'3
11 Nate Boudreaux Bellarm. 5'6
SHOT LJ TJ
Pl Name Sch Mark Pl Name Sch Mark Pl Name Sch Mark
1 Igor Olshansky St.I 53'4.5 1 Steve Baker Gunn 21'1 1 Rashad Higgs Independ. 43'8
2 Rick Esparza Mitty 48'8 2 Antwon Guidry Leigh 20'8 2 Juane Armon AM 42'4
3 Brad King KC 47'7 3 Juanne Armon AM ? 3 Matt Lemons St.F 42'3.5
4 Princeton Stamps Jefferson 47'5 4 Roshod Higgs Independ. 19'5.5 4 Tipeti Paini AR 41'0.75
5 Adam Ailand Burling. 47.3 5 Jeff Molumby Serra 19'4.5 5 Kevin May AM 40'2
6 Lauova Java Jefferson 46'9 6 Matt Lemons St.F 19'1.5 6 Barrett Bryson Lynbrook 39'7.25
7 John Jholder Gonzales 45'9 7 Barrett Bryson Lynbrook 19'0 7 Lester Sing Westmoor 39'4.75
8 Jesus Gurerro Mt.P 45'6.5 8 Skip Powers Carmel 18'10 8 O'Neil Bhalala LO 39'1.5
9 Doug Sampson Aptos 45'0.5 9 Ian Jang Saratoga 18'10 9 Jerry Valera St.I 37'11.75
10 Kelly Turbin St.I 44'2 10 Tipeti Paini AR 18'6 10 Mike McCoy KC 37'10.5
PV
Pl Name Sch Mark
1 Adrian Carbajal Mt.P 12'0
2 Justin Davis DM 12'0
3 Don Hilliker LG 12'0
4 Cody Wells KC 11'0
5 John Silva Bellarm. 11'0
6 Ryan Riley St.F 11'0
7 Tyler Wolfklan Sm 11'0
8 T.J. Tonls NMC 11'0
9 Landon Calhoun NMC 10'6
10 Dan Hannig St.F 10'0
F/S Girls
1998 Frosh-Soph Classic JV Girls Date: 04/10/98
400 Relay Mile 100H
Pl School Time Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time
1 AM 50.5 1 Angela Sanchez Capuchino 5:18.2 1 Mollie Caselli St.I 16.9
2 St.F 50.5 2 Kate Abbere St.I 5:20.8 2 Undine Becker Mt.P 17.2
3 Mt.P 51.4 3 Monique Silva Aptos 5:22.4 3 Adrienne Farrales Independ. 17.3
4 Gunn 52.4 4 Melanie Hahn LO 5:26.0 4 Kristen Kam Fremont 17.6
5 St.I 53.1 5 Elena Lopez ST 5:31.1 5 Sara Bullard Independ. 18.0
6 Mills 53.5 6 Shiloh Whitting SLV 5:33.7 6 Elizabeth Toomer St.I 18.1
7 Fremont 53.7 7 Laura Boyo Gunn 5:41.0 7 Lety Taylor ? 18.1
8 Santa Cl. 53.8 8 Courtney Luna TN 5:42.9 8 Mina Malek Gunn 18.5
400 100 800
Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time
1 Vanessa Auburn Carmel 60.91 1 Janet Lawrence Gunn 13.13 1 Maureen Marquess St.F 2:19.2
2 Kristy Candau St.F 62.70 2 Kelsey Laws Gunn 13.26 2 Carrigan D-Brown Burling. 2:21.7
3 Chelsey Voss St.F 63.80 3 Annie Leemhuis St.F 13.28 3 Angela Sanchez Capuchino 2:23.8
4 Jennifer Borwn Fremont 64.29 4 Casey Caldwell St.F 13.67 4 Melanie Hahn LO 2:25.0
5 Eva Shu Gunn 64.31 5 Jaclyn Campi St.F 13.69 5 Caroline Mendez NMC 2:26.7
6 Ashley Mitchell DM 66.22 6 Charlen Deardorf Mt.P 13.70 6 Emily Rettner Leland 2:27.0
7 Delphine Huang PA 66.83 7 Jean Thompson Hom 13.75 7 Liveth Ramos Mt.P 2:27.2
8 Katie Murphy PA 68.37 8 Monica White PA 13.82 8 Elizabeth Burnham SLV 2:27.4
300H 200 2 Mile
Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time Pl Name Sch Time
1 Mollie Caselli St.I 48.24 1 Margaret Thomas Carmel 27.92 1 Erin Duterte St.I 11:49.6
2 Undine Becker Mt.P 48.60 2 Charlene Deardorf Mt.P 28.20 2 Bev Havner DM 11:51.7
3 Kristen Kam Fremont 49.15 3 Jurusha Rand Capuchino 28.30 3 Lauren Maroevich St.I 12:15.7
4 Kate Jennings St.I 50.95 4 Loren Reed Capuchino 28.37 4 Eleva Lopez ST 12:21.8
5 Christy Blessing LO 51.71 5 Marisa Taylan NMC 28.38 5 Rosalind Honig Mt.P 12:35.4
6 Adrianne Farrales Independ. 51.96 6 Lara Lazaro St.I 28.40 6 Becky Simmons St.F 12:41.7
7 Lety Taylor SLV 52.35 7 Jeanyce Thompson Hom 28.46 7 Julia Lee PA 12:41.9
8 Adriana Palmer Mt.V 53.07 8 Daisy-Lu Cornejo Santa Cl. 28.55 8 Andie Knudsen LG 12:42.8
Mile Relay HJ DISC
Pl Sch Time Pl Name Sch Mark Pl Name Sch Mark
1 AM 4:06.6 1 Jenna Grimaldi St.I 5'4 1 Sandra Maldonado NMC 111'7.5
2 St.I 4:18.7 2 Janit Lawrence Gunn 5'0 2 Daniella Endaya St.F 100'6
3 St.F 4:22.2 3 Casey Tulley KC 5'0 3 Susan Conway St.F 98'4.5
4 Mt.P 4:22.9 4 Marissa Whitlock LA 4'10 4 Mariah Posporil LA 94'7
5 SLV 4:25.2 5 Whitney Condie DM 4'6 5 Anne Farnady LG 93'5.5
6 NMC 4:29.8 6 Reyna Quedado Overfelt 77'0
7 DM 4:35.4 7 Frances Valido St,I 75'8
8 PA 4:36.0 8 Arlene Polk Mt.P 75'4.5
SHOT LJ TJ
Pl Name Sch Mark Pl Name Sch Mark Pl Name Sch Mark
1 Danielle Endaya St.F 35'7 1 Undine Becker Mt.P 16'0 1 Tinishia Johnson Mitty 35'6.75
2 Anna Marie Owens Prospect 34'5.5 2 Cristen McClenathen LG 15'2.5 2 Sarah Chan Mt.V 34'5
3 Mariah Posporil LA 30'5.5 3 Margaret Thomas Carmel 14'7 3 Maxine Bazely Aptos 31'9
4 Mary Kay-Chin Mills 29'7 4 Maxine Bazely Aptos 14'7 4 Cindy Liang Gunn 30'9.5
5 Colleen Cocitti ? 28'5 5 Eva Shu Gunn 14'3 5 Jessica Hosea St.I 29'7.5
6 Melanie Eaton MV Christian 27'6.5 6 Jessica Hosea St.I 14'2.5 6 Lina Sar Mt.P 29'3.5
7 Arleen Polk Mt.P 26'2.5 7 Marissa Bruce St,I 14'1 7 Marissa Bruce St.I 29'1.5
8 Annie Farnady LG 26'2 8 Marisa Taylan NMC 13'7 8 Sarah Little Carmel 28'11.75
PV
Pl Name Sch Mark
1 Buffie Ryan Soquel 9'6
2 Linsay Ramaekers Aptos 8'0
3 Lina Sar Mt.P 8'0
4 Melisa Taing Mt.P 8'0
5 Alicia Castillo Gonzales 7'6
6 Caroline Kolling St.I 7'6
7 Jeannette Ramirez KC 7'6