Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Chanel White 9 Woodside 13.49
Rachel Zeldin Castilleja 13.00
Dawn Maxey 9 Mountain Vie 12.86
Elise Geiger 11 Gunn 12.56
Merrill Balassone 12 Menlo 12.84
Kristin Haferd 11 Cupertino 12.94
Kim Allred 11 MA 13.45
Dawn Ferrigno 11 Mills 14.06
Heat 2 Prelims
Angel Vonbardeleben 12 Burlingame 13.54
Kristin Hopkins ND San Jose 13.01
Kristen Fumia 12 Los Gatos 12.90
Mary Meyman 11 Carlmont 12.60
Monica White 12 Palo Alto 12.81
Ali Dodsen 9 Los Gatos 12.93
Katya Adachi 10 Hmb 13.39
Serena Hinckson 12 Woodside 13.91
Heat 3 Prelims
Kate Fericano 12 Mills 13.83
Mika Tanimoto 11 St. Ignatius 13.06
Jafra Milner 11 Cupertino 12.92
Danielle Povio 10 Milpitas 12.60
Anne Leemhuis 12 St. Francis 12.67
Kevi Aura 10 Saratoga 12.92
Tashai Riddick 11 Terra Nova 13.21
Kelly McSweeney 12 Sequoia 13.87
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Arnold Chu 11 Saratoga 11.61
N Cortez St. Ignatius 11.40
Pat Rugo 10 Homestead 11.14
Twann Rucker 12 Woodside 11.03
Chaka Cofie 12 Bellarmine 11.14
Seung Lee 12 Los Gatos 11.27
Mark Horiuchi 11 Los Altos 11.54
Chris Eliares 11 Terra Nova 12.12
Heat 2 Prelims
Ben Nielsen 11 Capuchino 11.89
Jonathan Hsieh 10 Palo Alto 11.40
Shannon Sevor 10 Bellarmine 11.17
Terrance Paschal 12 Santa Clara 11.04
Jeremy Konaris 11 Riordan 11.09
Michael Porter 12 Woodside 11.27
Dan Pojanamatg 12 Gunn 11.53
Chris Disanto 10 Aragon 12.01
Heat 3 Prelims
Sean Carino 12 Hillsdale 11.91
Josh Quiambao 10 St. Francis 11.45
Mike DaSilva St. Lawrence 11.20
Josh Rich 12 Santa Clara 11.04
Andy Angeles 12 Milpitas 11.04
Maurice Porter 12 Ssf 11.26
Charles Bahlert 11 Aragon 11.47
Chris Hillbun 12 Carlmont 11.97
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Cara Wright 11 Woodside 28.61
Danielle Marcoux Kings 27.40
Ali Dodsen 9 Los Gatos 26.62
Christina Hardeman 11 Wilcox 25.44
Simon Drucker 11 Los Gatos 26.57
Amber Davidson Rd Christian 27.20
Katya Adachi 10 Hmb 28.37
Dameca Bailey 12 Woodside 30.96
Heat 2 Prelims
Carrie Roberts 11 MA 28.62
Adrian Perkins 11 MA 27.47
Monica White 12 Palo Alto 26.78
Elise Geiger 11 Gunn 25.71
Anne Leemhuis 12 St. Francis 26.38
Katherine Stolpa 9 Palo Alto 26.82
Michelle Franco 10 Capuchino 28.25
Melissa Lapchuk 11 Burlingame 30.21
Heat 3 Prelims
Kelly McSweeney 12 Sequoia 28.64
Tashai Riddick 11 Terra Nova 27.62
Jafra Milner 11 Cupertino 26.80
Jennifer Brown 12 Fremont 26.06
Kristin Haferd 11 Cupertino 26.32
Merrill Balassone 12 Menlo 26.81
Phyllis Mak 11 Nd-Belmont 28.14
Tina Lee 12 Woodside 29.74
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Charles Bahlert 11 Aragon 23.67
Omar Lopez Serra 23.14
Chaka Cofie 12 Bellarmine 22.76
Josh Rich 12 Santa Clara 22.37
Peter Fleming Shc 22.75
Shannon Sevor 10 Bellarmine 23.08
Matt Velo 12 Wilcox 23.57
Dan DeMartini 11 Burlingame 24.87
Heat 2 Prelims
Michael Porter 12 Woodside 23.75
Maurice Porter 12 Ssf 23.22
Ben Marianacci 11 Terra Nova 22.82
Brian Edwards 12 Los Gatos 22.56
Twann Rucker 12 Woodside 22.61
Duong Vu 12 Milpitas 23.03
Jeff Hoeft 12 Los Gatos 23.56
Chris Eliares 11 Terra Nova 24.67
Heat 3 Prelims
Chris Hillbun 12 Carlmont 23.80
Dan Pajanamat 12 Gunn 23.44
Terrance Paschal 12 Santa Clara 22.90
Chris Boykin 11 Bellarmine 22.59
Matt Rayhbuck Rd Christian 22.60
Andy Angeles 12 Milpitas 23.00
Arnold Chu 11 Saratoga 23.52
Chris Disanto 10 Aragon 24.27
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Tashai Riddick 11 Terra Nova 1:04.31
Chelsea Voss 12 St. Francis 1:03.08
Shelby Burrus Milpitas 1:01.64
Christina Hardeman 11 Wilcox 58.99
Meghan Kirby 12 Los Gatos 1:00.98
Andrea Galleosg ND San Jose 1:02.90
Tashai Chibidakis 10 Aragon 1:03.78
Raquel Dimech 11 Burlingame 1:07.70
Heat 2 Prelims
Zoey Cronin 12 Sequoia 1:04.73
Jessika Vale 11 Wilcox 1:03.20
Jennifer Brown 12 Fremont 1:01.71
Rochelle Carter 12 Hillsdale 59.90
Libby Hook 10 Shp 1:00.92
Julia Chandler 10 Palo Alto 1:02.70
Laura Baldwin 9 Mountain Vie 1:03.72
Pam DelPinal 12 Burlingame 1:06.74
Heat 3 Prelims
11 Buckley 11 Woodside 1:05.36
Danielle Marcoux Kings 1:03.30
Natalie Nunn 10 St. Francis 1:01.96
Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 1:00.05
Kelsey Weigmann St. Ignatius 1:00.80
Christina Sanchez 10 Westmoor 1:02.63
Adrian Perkins 11 MA 1:03.50
Allison O'Brien 11 Aragon 1:06.39
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Dante Cassengo Shp 54.00
Richard Turner 11 Mountain Vie 52.46
Peter Fleming Shc 50.35
Pat Donahue 12 Burlingame 41.29
Ben Marianacci 11 Terra Nova 50.24
Matt Velo 12 Wilcox 51.63
Jonah Miller 12 Gunn 53.52
Norman Peterson 11 El Camino 56.74
Heat 2 Prelims
Dan DeMartini 11 Burlingame 54.01
Joe Lordan 11 Cupertino 52.78
Kevin Jones 10 Gunn 50.71
Chris Boykin 11 Bellarmine 49.83
Ethan Clarke 11 Bellarmine 50.22
Jeff Hoeft 12 Los Gatos 51.28
Greg Kelly 11 Terra Nova 53.49
Rowan McNiven 11 Woodside 55.08
Heat 3 Prelims
Alex Duenas 11 Ssf 54.85
Mark Lettieri 12 MA 52.86
Omar Lopez Serra 51.05
Colin Gaul Serra 49.89
Brian Edwards 12 Los Gatos 49.94
Jesse Alejandro 12 Saratoga 51.08
Tyler Ikeda 12 Monta Vista 52.95
Mike Merrill 11 MA 54.94
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Pam DelPinal 12 Burlingame 2:36.96
Amy Rogg 9 Palo Alto 2:30.41
Laura Perry 10 Los Altos 2:26.35
Ashley Caldwell 11 Los Gatos 2:21.91
Jessamyn Conell-Pricell Gunn 2:25.65
Kristen Kenyon 10 St. Francis 2:30.38
Allison Weil 11 San Mateo 2:36.41
Miriam Vega 11 Burlingame 2:45.16
Heat 2 Prelims
Kim Le 11 MA 2:39.24
Marie Nguyen Milpitas 2:30.87
Rosalinda Casteneda 12 MA 2:26.78
Michelle Gallagher Mercy-Burl 2:22.00
Alana Levinson Castilleja 2:25.00
Lisa Griego 9 Monta Vista 2:30.04
Alisa Gammon 11 Hmb 2:34.46
Tarisha Bal 10 Aragon 2:42.32
Heat 3 Prelims
Jackie Frechette 11 Burlingame 2:39.91
Terry Encarnacion 12 Westmoor 2:32.98
Leah Dimarchena 11 Nd-Belmont 2:28.28
Dana Underwood Monta Vista 2:22.95
Shannon Rowbury 11 Shc 2:23.75
Carolyn Penner 10 Los Gatos 2:29.91
Lyndsay Harris Los Gatos 2:33.97
Marsha Moreno 11 Terra Nova 2:40.04
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Kyle Kurani Santa Clara 2:07.46
Luis Montoya 12 Capuchino 2:03.29
David La 11 Saratoga 2:00.03
Tony Martinelli Serra 1:56.63
Tomas Viramontes 12 Los Gatos 1:59.51
Pat Donahue 12 Burlingame 2:02.85
Nicholas Anderson 12 Burlingame 2:05.24
Dave Weisgerber Milpitas 2:12.68
Heat 2 Prelims
Chris Ashley 10 Aragon 2:07.52
Andrew Martin 12 Hmb 2:03.51
Richard La 11 Saratoga 2:00.27
Matt Bates 12 Los Gatos 1:56.91
N Trusdell St. Ignatius 1:58.24
Aaron Kaye 12 Los Altos 2:00.98
David Poulsen 12 Hmb 2:05.03
Eric Fontes Fremont 2:09.38
Heat 3 Prelims
Jason Hinkle Carlmont 2:07.71
Chris Ferren 12 Burlingame 2:04.06
N Phelps St. Ignatius 2:00.38
Jesse Alejandro 12 Saratoga 1:57.26
Jim Doran 12 Mitty 1:57.33
Mike Bordoni 11 Bellarmine 2:00.66
Jeff Ivester 11 MA 2:04.73
Alex Von Oech Menlo 2:08.00
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Michelle Gallagher Mercy-Burl 5:14.00
Ashley Caldwell 11 Los Gatos 5:18.91
Ruth Graham 10 Gunn 5:20.77
Christy Borak 11 MA 5:25.18
Julia Gordon 11 St. Francis 5:29.36
Francine Lee 10 Lynbrook 5:36.99
Alisa Gammon 11 Hmb 5:37.34
Katie Caulfield 12 St. Ignatius 5:39.80
Aileen McAteer 11 Shc 5:39.80
Elena Maskalik 9 Aragon 5:57.93
Mindy Hwang 11 Aragon 5:58.96
Teresa Fanchiang 11 Mills 6:03.43
Heat 2 Prelims
Karen Ring Castilleja 5:18.00
Ashleigh Nebeker 12 Milpitas 5:18.10
Michelle Beritzhoff 11 Los Gatos 5:24.63
Rosalinda Casteneda 12 MA 5:25.12
Erinn Kim Milpitas 5:31.12
Marie Nguyen Milpitas 5:33.46
Amy Wong Cupertino 5:37.66
Kerri King 12 Hmb 5:37.93
Lyndsay Harris Los Gatos 5:41.34
Monica Martinez 12 Ssf 5:50.42
Serena Chen 11 San Mateo 6:01.41
Tarisha Bal 10 Aragon 6:03.03
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine 4:20.84
Wayne Hopp 11 Bellarmine 4:26.35
Jim Doran 12 Mitty 4:28.08
Chris Ashley 10 Aragon 4:29.33
Aaron Kaye 12 Los Altos 4:29.37
Loren Bland 12 Gunn 4:32.25
David Poulsen 12 Hmb 4:32.99
Shawn Maghzi 11 Burlingame 4:36.85
Luis Montoya 12 Capuchino 4:38.89
Peter Sparacino 11 Aragon 4:40.73
Lenin Zapata 12 Santa Clara 4:41.96
Mike Pereira Shp 4:53.00
Heat 2 Prelims
Russ Martin 12 Los Gatos 4:20.95
Lucas Crowley 12 Mitty 4:21.80
Matt Bates 12 Los Gatos 4:28.29
Tomas Viramontes 12 Los Gatos 4:28.64
Jeremy Mineau 9 MA 4:29.78
Samer Narang 12 Bellarmine 4:30.46
Kari Skucha 11 Wilcox 4:34.38
Chris Ferren 12 Burlingame 4:34.77
Irving Miranda 11 El Camino 4:39.08
Michael Whooley 12 Burlingame 4:40.02
Jesse Huro Fremont 4:47.80
Eric Fontes Fremont 4:47.94
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1A Jenny Wilson ND San Jose 11:42.00
1B Ashleigh Nebeker 12 Milpitas 11:43.07
1C Michelle Beritzhoff 11 Los Gatos 11:52.08
1D Jessica Baldwin 10 Milpitas 12:09.00
1E Laura Hurlbut Woodside 12:15.00
1F Kerri King 12 Hmb 12:21.17
1G Danielle Bisho St. Ignatius 12:22.50
1H Amy Wong Cupertino 12:29.24
1I Elena Maskalik 9 Aragon 12:38.79
1J Mindy Hwang 11 Aragon 13:04.55
1K Terry Encarnacion 12 Westmoor 13:24.83
1L Marsha Moreno 11 Terra Nova 13:29.05
2A Rosalinda Casteneda 12 MA 11:42.02
2B Ruth Graham 10 Gunn 11:49.66
2C Erica Williams 10 Los Gatos 12:07.20
2D Julia Gordon 11 St. Francis 12:10.40
2E Danielle Miller 9 Palo Alto 12:17.80
2F Erica Yung 10 Gunn 12:21.47
2G Erinn Kim Milpitas 12:23.74
2H Monica Martinez 12 Ssf 12:31.00
2I Alisa Gammon 11 Hmb 12:45.03
2J Brenda Gonzales Nd-Belmont 13:07.10
2K Teresa Fanchiang 11 Mills 13:25.69
2L Rachel Restani 11 Hmb 13:46.18
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1A Lenin Zapata 12 Santa Clara 9:24.35
1B Wayne Hopp 11 Bellarmine 9:51.91
1C Chris Ashley 10 Aragon 9:54.11
1D Neil Davis 12 Bellarmine 9:59.05
1E Lucas Crowley 12 Mitty 10:00.76
1F N Lonentz St. Ignatius 10:02.04
1G Kari Skucha 11 Wilcox 10:07.68
1H David Poulsen 12 Hmb 10:09.59
1I Michael Whooley 12 Burlingame 10:16.47
1J Peter Sparacino 11 Aragon 10:20.62
1K Bobby Bryan 12 Hmb 10:24.76
1L Steve Orton Cupertino 10:51.49
2A Jeremy Mineau 9 MA 9:50.11
2B Russ Martin 12 Los Gatos 9:52.85
2C Tomas Viramontes 12 Los Gatos 9:57.77
2D Matt Radmilovic 11 Wilcox 10:00.33
2E Bhupinder Brar 12 Wilcox 10:01.42
2F Chris Ferren 12 Burlingame 10:07.54
2G Samer Narang 12 Bellarmine 10:07.76
2H Scott Hartley 12 Palo Alto 10:09.84
2I Matt McCarron 11 Terra Nova 10:17.37
2J Terrance Wroblewski 12 Hmb 10:22.56
2K Etan Green Menlo 10:49.00
2L David Young 12 Mountain Vie 10:55.69
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Karen Biedermann 11 MA 19.00
Whitney Crittenden 11 Palo Alto 17.21
Dawn Maxey 9 Mountain Vie 16.65
Mary Meyman 11 Carlmont 14.93
Mika Tanimoto 11 St. Ignatius 16.34
Sally Stanton 9 Los Gatos 17.16
Robin Pam 11 MA 18.16
Heat 2 Prelims
Elisa Fanchiang 12 Mills 19.23
Chanell Bowie 12 Wilcox 17.21
Ashley Werner 9 St. Ignatius 16.74
Ahimsa Hodari 12 Shc 15.14
Allie Miller 9 Los Altos 15.92
Jen Leier Cupertino 17.14
Ashley Pfefferkorn Castilleja 17.90
Heat 3 Prelims
Michelle Hong 11 Ssf 20.57
Denise Wilson 11 Capuchino 17.43
Veronica Noone 12 Monta Vista 16.77
Stella Hall 10 St. Ignatius 15.24
Sonja Eisele 12 Nd-Belmont 15.84
Kristen Turner 10 Los Gatos 17.07
Viri Patti 11 Westmoor 17.76
Heat 4 Prelims
Sarah Long 10 Aragon 20.62
Adrienne Lopez ND San Jose 17.50
Adriana Palmer 12 Mountain Vie 16.91
Stephanie Cheng 11 Los Gatos 15.28
Tifani Grimes 9 St. Ignatius 15.54
Shannon Holmoe 11 Aragon 17.04
Jill Schulte 11 Woodside 17.74
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Frank Johsnon 11 MA 17.00
Calvin Ho 12 Westmoor 15.95
Jesse Boulton 12 Mitty 15.48
Ian Kenworthy 12 St. Francis 14.76
Seung Lee 12 Los Gatos 15.24
Trevor Fearman 10 Santa Clara 15.81
Sev Perez 12 Gunn 16.84
Ehtisham Hassan 12 Westmoor 20.69
Heat 2 Prelims
Marty Gayard 11 Sequoia 17.03
Mark Horiuchi 11 Los Altos 16.24
Will Faules 10 St. Francis 15.60
Timi Wusu 12 Palo Alto 14.94
Kent Centers 11 Bellarmine 15.20
Garret Ince 11 Monta Vista 15.69
Julio Pineda 11 Woodside 16.67
Billy Galvin 12 Sequoia 19.07
Heat 3 Prelims
Kevin Strei Rd Christian 17.40
David Chang 12 Saratoga 16.34
Jonathan Williams 12 Woodside 15.61
N Hall St. Ignatius 15.10
Jeremy Leibs 11 Aragon 15.13
Bryce Warwick 12 Santa Clara 15.66
Jason Martinez 11 Monta Vista 16.43
James Flynn 11 Burlingame 18.42
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Alexa Bush Harker 51.20
Julie Chen 9 Lynbrook 49.75
Stephanie Cheng 11 Los Gatos 48.19
Ahimsa Hodari 12 Shc 47.13
Sally Stanton 9 Los Gatos 47.96
Adriana Palmer 12 Mountain Vie 49.58
Yojara Alvarez 12 Santa Clara 50.84
Celeste Wong 10 Aragon 56.43
Heat 2 Prelims
Angel Vonbardeleben 12 Burlingame 51.47
Sheila Nguyen 11 St. Francis 49.86
Danielle Povio 10 Milpitas 48.22
Jill Carpenter 10 Gunn 47.14
Rochelle Carter 12 Hillsdale 47.79
Jessica Bowbly Rd Christian 49.40
Erica Arrechea 10 Burlingame 50.78
Elisa Fanchiang 12 Mills 55.26
Heat 3 Prelims
Denise Wilson 11 Capuchino 52.76
Jill Schulte 11 Woodside 50.23
Lauren Ho 12 Westmoor 48.53
Allie Miller 9 Los Altos 47.20
Stella Hall 10 St. Ignatius 47.29
Heather Phillippe 12 Los Altos 48.75
Shannon Holmoe 11 Aragon 50.30
Viri Patti 11 Westmoor 53.00
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Garret Ince 11 Monta Vista 43.50
Jeremy Leibs 11 Aragon 42.02
Sean Carino 12 Hillsdale 40.16
Erik Michon 11 Carlmont 39.29
Jesse Boulton 12 Mitty 40.08
David Cheng 12 Saratoga 41.49
Payam Mokhtari 12 Los Gatos 43.14
James Flynn 11 Burlingame 44.38
Heat 2 Prelims
Danny Torres 11 Wilcox 43.53
Jason Martinez 11 Monta Vista 42.12
Kent Centers 11 Bellarmine 40.43
Timi Wusu 12 Palo Alto 39.40
Calvin Ho 12 Westmoor 40.06
Joey Toney 11 Los Altos 40.84
Phillip Sisteria 12 Carlmont 42.73
Sam Taungakava 11 Carlmont 44.28
Heat 3 Prelims
Kevin Strei Rd Christian 43.90
Seung Lee 12 Los Gatos 42.31
N Hall St. Ignatius 40.53
Will Faules 10 St. Francis 39.57
Ian Kenworthy 12 St. Francis 39.80
Ben Vestergen 12 Homestead 40.63
Julio Pineda 11 Woodside 42.45
Mike Johnson 11 Burlingame 44.23
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Burlingame High School '' 53.26
Gunn High School '' 52.44
Cupertino High School '' 51.64
Los Gatos High School '' 49.94
Menlo Atherton High Schoo '' 51.47
St. Ignatius College Prep '' 52.44
Notre Dame - Belmont '' 53.14
Heat 2 Prelims
Westmoor High School '' 53.28
Fremont High School '' 52.56
Milpitas High School '' 51.70
Wilcox High School '' 51.04
Saratoga High School '' 51.34
Woodside High School '' 52.32
Mills High School '' 53.04
Heat 3 Prelims
Sequoia High School '' 54.42
Redwood Christian School '' 52.70
Aragon High School '' 51.77
Palo Alto High School '' 51.04
St. Francis High School '' 51.24
Lynbrook High School '' 52.04
Notre Dame San Jose '' 52.70
Capuchino High School '' 55.94
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Palo Alto High School '' 46.14
Santa Clara High School '' 45.50
Aragon High School '' 44.64
Bellarmine College Prep '' 43.13
Menlo Atherton High Schoo '' 44.62
Milpitas High School '' 45.46
Westmoor High School '' 45.97
St. Lawrence Academy '' 46.50
Heat 2 Prelims
Los Altos High School '' 46.24
Gunn High School '' 45.54
Saratoga High School '' 44.64
St. Francis High School '' 43.33
Los Gatos High School '' 44.34
Terra Nova High School '' 45.36
Carlmont High School '' 45.92
Burlingame High School '' 46.33
Heat 3 Prelims
Fremont High School '' 46.26
South San Francisco High '' 45.67
Archbishop Mitty High Sch '' 44.77
Junipero Serra High Schoo '' 43.75
Archbishop Riordan High S '' 44.07
Sequoia High School '' 44.99
Mountain View High School '' 45.86
El Camino High School '' 46.30
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
San Mateo High School '' 4:30.23
Castilleja '' 4:20.50
Wilcox High School '' 4:17.51
Sacred Heart Cathedral Pr '' 4:07.51
Milpitas High School '' 4:15.17
Aragon High School '' 4:18.97
Notre Dame San Jose '' 4:28.00
El Camino High School '' 5:13.35
Heat 2 Prelims
Mountain View High School '' 4:30.31
Menlo Atherton High Schoo '' 4:22.58
Gunn High School '' 4:17.95
Los Gatos High School '' 4:09.16
Los Altos High School '' 4:13.64
Westmoor High School '' 4:18.83
Monta Vista High School '' 4:24.96
Mills High School '' 5:00.08
Heat 3 Prelims
Capuchino High School '' 4:42.28
Woodside High School '' 4:23.22
Palo Alto High School '' 4:18.56
Notre Dame - Belmont '' 4:11.15
St. Francis High School '' 4:12.90
Saratoga High School '' 4:18.75
Burlingame High School '' 4:23.65
Half Moon Bay High School '' 4:49.27
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Half Moon Bay High School '' 3:41.76
Monta Vista High School '' 3:38.07
Carlmont High School '' 3:32.15
Junipero Serra High Schoo '' 3:22.44
Los Gatos High School '' 3:31.86
Westmoor High School '' 3:37.37
Lynbrook High School '' 3:41.42
San Mateo High School '' 3:43.99
Heat 2 Prelims
Sacred Heart Prep '' 3:42.10
Aragon High School '' 3:38.46
Archbishop Riordan High S '' 3:32.21
Bellarmine College Prep '' 3:25.92
South San Francisco High '' 3:31.73
Burlingame High School '' 3:36.70
Milpitas High School '' 3:40.57
Cupertino High School '' 3:43.25
Heat 3 Prelims
Woodside High School '' 3:42.19
Mountain View High School '' 3:39.12
St. Francis High School '' 3:33.56
St. Ignatius College Prep '' 3:30.18
Gunn High School '' 3:31.41
Saratoga High School '' 3:34.64
Menlo Atherton High Schoo '' 3:39.12
Los Altos High School '' 3:42.53
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Tina Lee 12 Woodside 14-02.25
Kim Allred 11 MA 14-08.50
Thera Santos ND San Jose 14-11.00
Tashai Riddick 11 Terra Nova 15-01.25
Paula Sue Silva Rd Christian 15-02.00
Katya Adachi 10 Hmb 15-04.75
Jessica Suttle 11 MA 15-05.25
Robin Pam 11 MA 15-06.00
Heat 2 Prelims
MacKenzie Griffith 9 St. Francis 15-08.50
Krysia Zajonc 10 Gunn 15-08.50
Laura Brown 9 Aragon 15-10.75
Megan Luk Milpitas 16-01.00
Linda Ansa 12 Mountain Vie 16-01.25
Catherine Shannon 9 St. Francis 16-02.00
Jessica Brown 11 Aragon 16-04.25
Lyndsey Erickson 11 Los Gatos 16-06.50
Heat 3 Prelims
Kate Fericano 12 Mills 16-06.75
Julia Stewens 12 Saratoga 16-07.00
Cristin Runfola Cupertino 16-08.75
Kelsey Weigmann St. Ignatius 16-09.50
Kim Christiansen 11 Los Gatos 17-00.00
Samantha Nicholson 12 MA 17-01.75
Tifani Grimes 9 St. Ignatius 17-07.50
Britteney Reynolds Homestead 18-01.25
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Jeremy Vukasinovic 11 Terra Nova 18-09.50
Steve Miller 12 San Mateo 19-00.00
Dawen Tsien 11 Los Altos 19-00.00
Suleiman Ashafa 10 Westmoor 19-00.25
Todd Lanam 11 Aragon 19-02.00
Alex Ho Mills 19-04.50
George Lee 12 Palo Alto 19-05.00
Tolu Wusu 12 Palo Alto 19-07.25
Heat 2 Prelims
Joey Toney 11 Los Altos 19-09.00
Jonathan Williams 12 Woodside 19-10.50
Trevor Hooper 11 Mountain Vie 20-04.00
Mike DaSilva St. Lawrence 20-05.25
William Lyons Milpitas 20-06.50
Damon Britton 11 Ssf 20-07.75
Bryce Warwick 12 Santa Clara 20-10.50
Jon Law 12 Gunn 20-11.00
Heat 3 Prelims
Kevin Lyle 11 Bellarmine 21-01.00
Manase Tonga 11 Aragon 21-01.50
Richard Turner 11 Mountain Vie 21-01.75
Mark Dorighi 11 Mitty 21-02.50
Ryan Donnelly 11 Bellarmine 21-04.50
Mark Lettieri 12 MA 21-09.00
Chaka Cofie 12 Bellarmine 21-11.00
Ethan Clarke 11 Bellarmine 22-04.00
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Danielle Michaels 11 San Mateo 26-11.00
Roz Valera 11 Westmoor 27-04.50
Jonilyn Torrnos 11 Jefferson 28-03.00
Megan Heinen 11 MA 28-08.00
Christina Sanchez 10 Westmoor 30-05.50
Kate Fericano 12 Mills 31-05.00
Laura Brown 9 Aragon 32-00.00
Jessica Suttle 11 MA 32-03.50
Heat 2 Prelims
Becca Burnham 12 Los Altos 32-05.00
Thera Santos ND San Jose 32-05.75
Jessica Brown 11 Aragon 33-01.00
Jessie Frink 11 Cupertino 33-07.50
MacKenzie Griffith 9 St. Francis 33-08.00
Audrey Tom 12 Monta Vista 33-09.00
Megan Luk Milpitas 33-10.50
Mika Tanimoto 11 St. Ignatius 33-11.00
Heat 3 Prelims
Lyndsey Erickson 11 Los Gatos 34-02.50
Dawn Maxey 9 Mountain Vie 34-04.50
Kathy Santoso 11 Mountain Vie 34-09.00
Samantha Nicholson 12 MA 34-09.50
Natasha Buxton 11 St. Francis 34-10.50
Amber Davidson Rd Christian 35-05.50
Devon Tracy 10 St. Ignatius 36-02.00
Kim Christiansen 11 Los Gatos 37-01.00
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Steve Miller 12 San Mateo 36-00.50
David Rosas 11 Aragon 36-05.50
Steve Chan 11 Westmoor 36-07.00
Kevin Chang 11 Aragon 36-11.50
Aquil Meeks 11 Sequoia 38-09.00
Daniel Rimmer 11 Lynbrook 38-09.00
Drew Zrebsky St. Lawrence 39-03.50
Omar Ata 11 Santa Clara 39-04.50
Heat 2 Prelims
Dan Pojanamat 12 Gunn 39-05.00
Bryce Warwick 12 Santa Clara 39-05.00
Val Decker 11 MA 39-07.00
Mohammed Abdo 12 Santa Clara 39-11.75
George Lee 12 Palo Alto 40-03.00
Trevor Hooper 11 Mountain Vie 40-03.00
Suleiman Ashafa 10 Westmoor 40-10.00
Tolu Wusu 12 Palo Alto 42-06.50
Heat 3 Prelims
Jihad Beauchman 11 Bellarmine 43-03.00
Kevin Lyle 11 Bellarmine 43-03.50
Byran Copeland 12 Bellarmine 43-05.00
Brad Libuit 11 St. Francis 43-07.00
Jonathan Williams 12 Woodside 43-07.50
Jon Law 12 Gunn 43-08.00
Manase Tonga 11 Aragon 43-08.50
Mark Dorighi 11 Mitty 45-04.00
Event 25 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Audrey Magali 12 Westmoor 4-04.00
Erica Arrechea 10 Burlingame 4-06.00
Katie Owen 12 Hillsdale 4-06.00
Robin Pam 11 MA 4-06.00
Audreonna Capla Mercy -sf 4-08.00
Jill Schulte 11 Woodside 4-08.00
Amber Davidson Rd Christian 4-08.00
Rochelle Carter 12 Hillsdale 4-08.00
Sara Siddiai 11 San Mateo 4-08.00
Danielle Michaels 11 San Mateo 4-08.00
Laney Chinn 9 Los Gatos 4-10.00
Catherine Shannon 9 St. Francis 4-10.00
Lauren Ho 12 Westmoor 4-10.00
Stacy Fisher 11 Los Gatos 4-10.00
Kristi-Ann Merilo 10 Gunn 5-00.00
Megan Heinen 11 MA 5-00.00
Stacey Kawahata Gunn 5-00.00
Natasha Buxton 11 St. Francis 5-02.00
Kaja Martin 9 Gunn 5-02.00
Karen Rossmassler 10 Los Gatos 5-02.00
Chanell Bowie 12 Wilcox 5-02.00
Devon Tracy 10 St. Ignatius 5-04.00
Aoife Keane 12 St. Ignatius 5-04.00
Tifani Grimes 9 St. Ignatius 5-04.00
Kelsey Weigmann St. Ignatius 5-04.00
Julia Stewens 12 Saratoga 5-05.00
Jenna Grimaldi 12 St. Ignatius 5-06.00
Event 26 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Matt Baldwin 11 Burlingame 5-03.00
Jeremy Vukasinovic 11 Terra Nova 5-06.00
Manase Tonga 11 Aragon 5-08.00
Patrick Parento 11 Cupertino 5-08.00
Morgan Perez-Rubio 12 Aragon 5-08.00
Travis Bader 12 Burlingame 5-08.00
Jeff Parker 11 San Mateo 5-08.00
Val Decker 11 MA 5-08.00
Nick Letts Rd Christian 5-08.00
Norman Peterson 11 El Camino 5-08.00
William Lyons Milpitas 5-10.00
Robert McCoy Cupertino 6-00.00
Eric Medefessor 11 Los Gatos 6-00.00
Jon Law 12 Gunn 6-00.00
Ben Miller 11 Milpitas 6-00.00
Kent Centers 11 Bellarmine 6-00.00
Erik Michon 11 Carlmont 6-02.00
Brad Libuit 11 St. Francis 6-02.00
Peter Baunach 11 Los Gatos 6-02.00
Alexi Sevastopoulos 12 Saratoga 6-02.00
Jihad Beauchman 11 Bellarmine 6-02.00
Ethan Clarke 11 Bellarmine 6-04.00
Vivek Ganjn Serra 6-04.00
Timi Wusu 12 Palo Alto 6-06.00
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Sara Siddiai 11 San Mateo 7-00.00
Kim Wong 12 San Mateo 8-00.00
Madeleine Flint Nd-Belmont 8-06.00
Kelsey Laird St. Ignatius 9-00.00
Rachel Chen St. Ignatius 9-00.00
Hope Schied 12 MA 9-00.00
Claire Fong 11 San Mateo 9-06.00
Natasha Buxton 11 St. Francis 9-06.00
Viri Patti 11 Westmoor 9-06.00
Lauren Ho 12 Westmoor 10-06.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Morgan Perez-Rubio 12 Aragon 10-00.00
Sean Carino 12 Hillsdale 10-00.00
Philip Litwin 11 Westmoor 10-00.00
Ryan Fung 11 Westmoor 10-06.00
Edward Yap 11 Westmoor 10-06.00
Oliver Wong 11 Westmoor 12-00.00
Steve Ballard 11 MA 12-00.00
Jonathan Wong 12 Westmoor 12-00.00
N Jensen St. Ignatius 12-06.00
Kent Centers 11 Bellarmine 13-00.00
Ryan Moore 11 MA 13-06.00
Paul Comaroto Serra 13-06.00
Anthony Mattei 12 Riordan 13-06.00
Paul Lim 12 Riordan 13-06.00
Joe Makley 12 St. Francis 14-00.00
Kyle Williams 12 St. Francis 14-06.00
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Toni Zaharioudakis 12 Hillsdale 75-02.00
Serena Sahourieh 11 Westmoor 78-00.00
Serena Hinckson 12 Woodside 81-05.00
Cynthia DeLaCruz 11 El Camino 82-06.00
Allyson Heemstreet 12 MA 84-03.00
Jocelyn Barker ND San Jose 84-09.00
Mariela Cedeno Nd-Belmont 89-01.00
Carly Bond 10 Cupertino 89-06.00
Heat 2 Prelims
Stephanie Watkins 11 Aragon 91-01.00
Elizabeth Burke 10 St. Francis 91-02.50
N Hui Monta Vista 91-08.00
Michelle Pittman 11 Jefferson 92-06.00
Rose Cammarata 10 San Mateo 92-08.00
Rebecca Rundle 10 MA 92-08.00
Heather Davis 11 Los Gatos 92-10.00
Britteney Reynolds Homestead 94-05.00
Heat 3 Prelims
Ninji Martin 11 Gunn 95-08.00
Katrina Ellis 11 Palo Alto 96-11.00
Francis Valido St. Ignatius 99-04.50
Kristen Mulenberg 10 St. Francis 102-02.00
Katie Isola 11 Burlingame 111-00.00
Janelle Beraneck 10 Santa Clara 113-02.00
Sabrina Kirkwood Mercy -sf 117-04.00
Kim Gleeson 11 Lynbrook 132-10.00
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Steve Haren 12 MA 108-02.00
William Garcia 12 San Mateo 118-08.00
Jerry Light Rd Christian 120-04.00
Alex Pichel 11 Palo Alto 122-11.00
Chris Fornesi Mills 123-03.00
William Newman 11 San Mateo 123-05.00
Matt Brewbaker 12 Burlingame 123-06.00
Justin Goodwin 12 Hillsdale 127-02.00
Heat 2 Prelims
Mike Mattman 11 Fremont 128-01.00
Jim Cummins 12 Saratoga 129-06.00
Tony Rivera 12 MA 129-08.00
Danilo Nagrampa Serra 130-09.25
Raul Linares 12 Santa Clara 131-11.00
Alex Papanicolaou 11 Gunn 132-10.00
Eric Dooley Serra 134-08.75
Patrick Parento 11 Cupertino 136-01.00
Heat 3 Prelims
Nik Kay 10 Los Gatos 140-09.00
Ben Readler 12 Bellarmine 141-02.50
Eric Battiato 12 Mitty 141-10.75
Julian Gibson 11 Palo Alto 145-06.00
Brian Laupua 12 Jefferson 149-00.50
Chris Chisam 11 St. Francis 149-03.25
Adam Tafralis 11 Mills 161-03.00
Chris Hill 11 Palo Alto 163-08.00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
Jackie Threat 12 Westmoor 26-00.00
Danielle Curry 12 Sequoia 26-07.00
Rebecca Rundle 10 MA 27-09.50
Stephanie Watkins 11 Aragon 28-08.50
Toni Zaharioudakis 12 Hillsdale 28-09.00
Jennifer Wismemski 10 Aragon 28-11.50
Katrina Ellis 11 Palo Alto 29-00.00
Kristen Mulenberg 10 St. Francis 29-01.00
Heat 2 Prelims
Allyson Heemstreet 12 MA 29-03.50
Michelle Herck 10 Fremont 29-05.00
Helen Hui 12 Monta Vista 29-09.50
Jacquline Moncibais 11 Wilcox 30-03.50
Teresa Leman ND San Jose 30-04.00
Paura Gartell 9 Shc 30-07.00
Elizabeth Burke 10 St. Francis 30-09.00
Vanessa Rawls 11 St. Ignatius 30-10.00
Heat 3 Prelims
Ashley Strauss 11 Hillsdale 30-10.00
Carly Bond 10 Cupertino 32-09.00
Ninji Martin 11 Gunn 34-01.00
Katie Isola 11 Burlingame 34-06.00
Janelle Beraneck 10 Santa Clara 35-06.00
Betty Loumoli 11 Hillsdale 37-04.00
Sabrina Kirkwood Mercy -sf 39-05.75
Kim Gleeson 11 Lynbrook 40-07.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
John Lemuth Wood. Priory 37-02.00
Ben Reynolds 10 Cupertino 42-06.00
Jonathan Oca 11 Jefferson 43-06.50
Patrick Parento 11 Cupertino 44-09.00
Mike DeMaria 12 Burlingame 44-10.00
Raul Linares 12 Santa Clara 45-02.00
Nik Kay 10 Los Gatos 45-11.00
Chris Hill 11 Palo Alto 46-00.00
Heat 2 Prelims
Matt Brewbaker 12 Burlingame 46-00.50
Justin Erickson 12 San Mateo 46-08.50
Justin Goodwin 12 Hillsdale 47-00.00
Max Fish 12 Gunn 47-04.50
Marcelo Quiones Serra 48-06.00
Eric Dooley Serra 48-08.00
Ramon Spears 12 Jefferson 49-00.00
Chris Chisam 11 St. Francis 49-03.00
Heat 3 Prelims
Matt McNerney 11 Los Gatos 49-03.50
Mike Mattman 11 Fremont 49-10.00
Scott Frantzich 11 Bellarmine 50-04.00
Tony Rivera 12 MA 51-03.00
Julian Gibson 11 Palo Alto 52-05.00
Adam Tafralis 11 Mills 52-05.50
Noah Serbin Serra 52-09.00
Brian Laupua 12 Jefferson 55-09.50