HOME US News States


CIF-Sac Joaquin Section
Cross-Country Finals



Saturday, November 13, 2004 @ Willow Hill Reservoir

 

 

 


CIF-Sac Joaquin Section Finals
Saturday, November 13 , 2004 @ Willow Hill Reservoir

SJS Review


VARSITY BOYS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 9
Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 96 Jake Matthews JR FOLSOM 16:18
2 1 278 Tim Cannon JR ROCKLIN 16:33
3 107 MARLON PATTERSON JR FRANKLIN-EG 16:43
4 2 18 Brendan Gregg SO DAVIS-SR. 16:47
5 3 291 Jon Santellano JR ROCKLIN 17:00
6 369 Brad Doering SO YUBA CITY 17:06
7 4 179 Jeff Merrill JR LODI 17:07
8 5 298 Zac Bowers JR SHELDON 17:09
9 153 Amin Taimoori SR LAGUNA CREEK 17:10
10 6 20 Scott Halliday JR DAVIS-SR. 17:13
11 7 238 Reid Smith SR NAPA 17:15
12 8 21 Patrick Lynch SO DAVIS-SR. 17:17
13 9 225 Sam Doshier JR NAPA 17:21
14 10 69 Darrell Fernandez SO FAIRFIELD 17:23
15 11 319 Dominic Malfatto JR SHELDON 17:24
16 12 265 ANDREW PRIMROSE JR NEVADA UNION 17:28
17 13 296 Derek Baptista SO SHELDON 17:31
18 14 30 Thad Sieracki SR DAVIS-SR. 17:33
19 15 311 Jeremiah Irving SO SHELDON 17:36
20 16 175 Daniel Magana JR LODI 17:38
21 17 80 Jeremy Vasquez SR FAIRFIELD 17:42
22 18 40 Bryan Costanza SR ELK GROVE 17:42
23 19 53 Christopher Light SR ELK GROVE 17:43
24 20 235 Loren Newman SR NAPA 17:44
25 21 273 BARRETT VERTREES SO NEVADA UNION 17:44
26 22 11 Mitchell Danforth SO DAVIS-SR. 17:45
27 23 44 Jeremy Graul SR ELK GROVE 17:45
28 24 172 Andrew Grant SR LODI 17:46
29 25 244 PARKER BROWN SO NEVADA UNION 17:47
30 187 Ben Duncan SR MCCLATCHY 17:47
31 26 338 Jake Wittman JR SHELDON 17:48
32 27 226 Jessie Fetherstone SO NAPA 17:54
33 201 Alex Freitas JR MODESTO 17:55
34 118 Cristian Morinico JR HIRAM JOHNSON 17:56
35 28 49 Glenn James JR ELK GROVE 17:57
36 165 David Zevely SR LINCOLN-S 18:01
37 29 307 Kyle Fujitsubo JR SHELDON 18:02
38 30 282 Ryan Green SR ROCKLIN 18:08
39 31 275 Shane Bennett JR ROCKLIN 18:09
40 32 257 SEAN LANE SO NEVADA UNION 18:11
41 33 82 Rob Zahradka SR FAIRFIELD 18:14
42 34 68 Anthony Costales SO FAIRFIELD 18:16
43 35 336 David Waggoner SO SHELDON 18:17
44 36 249 DAN FREITAS SO NEVADA UNION 18:21
45 343 Seth Green JR TOKAY 18:24
46 37 288 Michael Rosen SR ROCKLIN 18:26
47 38 256 CODY HOOD SO NEVADA UNION 18:27
48 39 73 Terrell Kirtz JR FAIRFIELD 18:29
49 40 293 Cameron Sullivan SO ROCKLIN 18:41
50 41 173 Travis Grilley JR LODI 18:43
51 42 70 Nolan Frazier JR FAIRFIELD 18:46
52 43 52 Matt Lakin SR ELK GROVE 18:47
53 44 246 ROBIN CARR SR NEVADA UNION 18:48
54 45 78 Josh Thomas SR FAIRFIELD 18:48
55 46 8 Brian Champagne JR DAVIS-SR. 18:49
56 47 227 Mitch Findley SR NAPA 18:53
57 48 7 Kyle Buchoff SO DAVIS-SR. 18:55
58 49 181 Jacob Wolf SR LODI 18:59
59 50 284 Matt Bennett JR ROCKLIN 19:02
60 372 Patrick Gustie SO YUBA CITY 19:24
61 51 168 Brandon Derrick JR LODI 19:32
62 52 51 Mike Koris JR ELK GROVE 19:39
63 53 42 Matt Germain JR ELK GROVE 19:50
64 54 170 Adam Flori JR LODI 20:52
65 55 233 Nick Klima SR NAPA 21:08
66 56 221 Ryan Lung SR NAPA 21:46

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DAVIS-SR.
2 6 8 14 22 (46) (48) = 52
Brendan Gregg SO, Scott Halliday JR, Patrick Lynch SO, Thad Sieracki
SR, Mitchell Danforth SO, Brian Champagne JR, Kyle Buchoff SO
2. SHELDON
5 11 13 15 26 (29) (35) = 70
Zac Bowers JR, Dominic Malfatto JR, Derek Baptista SO, Jeremiah Irving
SO, Jake Wittman JR, Kyle Fujitsubo JR, David Waggoner SO
3. ROCKLIN
1 3 30 31 37 (40) (50) = 102
Tim Cannon JR, Jon Santellano JR, Ryan Green SR, Shane Bennett JR,
Michael Rosen SR, Cameron Sullivan SO, Matt Bennett JR
4. NAPA
7 9 20 27 47 (55) (56) = 110
Reid Smith SR, Sam Doshier JR, Loren Newman SR, Jessie Fetherstone SO,
Mitch Findley SR, Nick Klima SR, Ryan Lung SR
5. NEVADA UNION
12 21 25 32 36 (38) (44) = 126
ANDREW PRIMROSE JR, BARRETT VERTREES SO, PARKER BROWN SO, SEAN LANE SO,
DAN FREITAS SO, CODY HOOD SO, ROBIN CARR SR
6. ELK GROVE
18 19 23 28 43 (52) (53) = 131
Bryan Costanza SR, Christopher Light SR, Jeremy Graul SR, Glenn James
JR, Matt Lakin SR, Mike Koris JR, Matt Germain JR
7. FAIRFIELD
10 17 33 34 39 (42) (45) = 133
Darrell Fernandez SO, Jeremy Vasquez SR, Rob Zahradka SR, Anthony
Costales SO, Terrell Kirtz JR, Nolan Frazier JR, Josh Thomas SR
8. LODI
4 16 24 41 49 (51) (54) = 134
Jeff Merrill JR, Daniel Magana JR, Andrew Grant SR, Travis Grilley JR,
Jacob Wolf SR, Brandon Derrick JR, Adam Flori JR


VARSITY BOYS DIV. 2

Individual Results Event No. 8

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 614 Jimmy Elam SR SIERRA 16:35
2 1 518 Steven Giron SR LOS BANOS 16:40
3 2 509 Evan Watchempino SO JESUIT 16:48
4 3 491 Jake Kelly-Strong JR JESUIT 16:58
5 4 496 Phil McKennan SO JESUIT 16:59
6 5 477 Samir Benouar JR JESUIT 17:06
7 6 433 Sean Kelleher SO DEL CAMPO 17:07
8 458 Jason Engler SR GRANITE BAY 17:09
9 7 582 Dillian Brook JR PONDEROSA 17:10
10 8 504 Dillon Ramos SR JESUIT 17:14
11 9 599 Michael Wright JR PONDEROSA 17:15
12 10 536 Jeff Campbell SR OAK RIDGE 17:17
13 11 436 James Tracy FR DEL CAMPO 17:18
14 12 506 Michael Salvatierra SO JESUIT 17:27
15 13 392 Greg Imamura SR BELLA VISTA 17:27
16 14 538 Ryan Cosens SO OAK RIDGE 17:29
17 644 David Graves SR WOOD 17:30
18 15 431 Ian Hecox SR DEL CAMPO 17:31
19 439 Caleb Mack SR EAST UNION 17:31
20 16 543 Danny Diamond SR OAK RIDGE 17:33
21 17 652 Davey Crabill JR WOODCREEK 17:40
22 18 559 Aaron McCormack SR OAK RIDGE 17:42
23 19 654 Travis Davis SR WOODCREEK 17:43
24 20 409 Luis Padilla SR BENICIA 17:45
25 473 Scott Severson SR GRANITE BAY 17:45
26 21 407 Richard Jones JR BENICIA 17:46
27 22 557 Alex Mansoor SO OAK RIDGE 17:47
28 441 James Bell JR GALT 17:48
29 23 665 Cameron Mitchell FR WOODCREEK 17:51
30 616 Jake Hurd JR SIERRA 17:54
31 24 541 Scott Crawford JR OAK RIDGE 17:56
32 682 Danny Ponticello JR WOODLAND 17:57
33 25 426 Vince Bardini SR DEL CAMPO 17:58
34 26 657 Sean Driscoll SR WOODCREEK 18:04
35 677 Russell Darling SO WOODLAND 18:05
36 27 526 Chad Piva SO LOS BANOS 18:06
37 438 Donald Mekeel SR DOWNEY 18:11
38 28 583 Nathaniel Cook SR PONDEROSA 18:11
39 29 435 Jesse Rushing SO DEL CAMPO 18:13
40 30 539 Cale Crawford JR OAK RIDGE 18:14
41 31 660 Craig Hawkins SO WOODCREEK 18:17
42 32 485 Michael Enabnit JR JESUIT 18:22
43 33 516 Shaka Dukes FR LOS BANOS 18:24
44 34 397 Jack Reilly SR BELLA VISTA 18:28
45 35 670 Eric Silvas SR WOODCREEK 18:30
46 36 514 Michael Dixon SR LOS BANOS 18:31
47 37 429 Ryan Garcia SO DEL CAMPO 18:33
48 38 530 Pedro Solano JR LOS BANOS 18:39
49 39 396 Chris Reilly SR BELLA VISTA 18:45
50 40 600 Greg Young SO PONDEROSA 18:49
51 41 393 Ben Lehmann SO BELLA VISTA 18:51
52 42 384 Miles Brodsky SR BELLA VISTA 18:56
53 43 404 Andrew Baldinger SO BENICIA 18:57
54 44 411 Geoffrey Wolken SO BENICIA 19:06
55 45 427 Aaron Christian JR DEL CAMPO 19:07
56 46 520 Hector Gonzalez JR LOS BANOS 19:08
57 47 591 Micah Price JR PONDEROSA 19:16
58 48 595 Brady Ryan JR PONDEROSA 19:21
59 49 408 Christopher Kimball JR BENICIA 19:30
60 50 661 John Maniaci SR WOODCREEK 19:45
61 51 586 Wade Kelley SR PONDEROSA 19:48
62 52 406 Gabe Green SO BENICIA 20:02
63 53 402 John Towne JR BELLA VISTA 20:18
64 54 528 Mark Ramirez SR LOS BANOS 20:20
65 55 405 Jeffrey Bricker FR BENICIA 20:27
66 56 386 Paul Simtson SR BELLA VISTA 20:31

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT
2 3 4 5 8 (12) (32) = 22
Evan Watchempino SO, Jake Kelly-Strong JR, Phil McKennan SO, Samir
Benouar JR, Dillon Ramos SR, Michael Salvatierra SO, Michael Enabnit
JR
2. OAK RIDGE
10 14 16 18 22 (24) (30) = 80
Jeff Campbell SR, Ryan Cosens SO, Danny Diamond SR, Aaron McCormack SR,
Alex Mansoor SO, Scott Crawford JR, Cale Crawford JR
3. DEL CAMPO
6 11 15 25 29 (37) (45) = 86
Sean Kelleher SO, James Tracy FR, Ian Hecox SR, Vince Bardini SR,
Jesse Rushing SO, Ryan Garcia SO, Aaron Christian JR
4. WOODCREEK
17 19 23 26 31 (35) (50) = 116
Davey Crabill JR, Travis Davis SR, Cameron Mitchell FR, Sean Driscoll
SR, Craig Hawkins SO, Eric Silvas SR, John Maniaci SR
5. PONDEROSA
7 9 28 40 47 (48) (51) = 131
Dillian Brook JR, Michael Wright JR, Nathaniel Cook SR, Greg Young SO,
Micah Price JR, Brady Ryan JR, Wade Kelley SR
6. LOS BANOS
1 27 33 36 38 (46) (54) = 135
Steven Giron SR, Chad Piva SO, Shaka Dukes FR, Michael Dixon SR, Pedro
Solano JR, Hector Gonzalez JR, Mark Ramirez SR
7. BELLA VISTA
13 34 39 41 42 (53) (56) = 169
Greg Imamura SR, Jack Reilly SR, Chris Reilly SR, Ben Lehmann SO,
Miles Brodsky SR, John Towne JR, Paul Simtson SR
8. BENICIA
20 21 43 44 49 (52) (55) = 177
Luis Padilla SR, Richard Jones JR, Andrew Baldinger SO, Geoffrey
Wolken SO, Christopher Kimball JR, Gabe Green SO, Jeffrey Bricker FR


VARSITY BOYS DIV. 3
Individual Results Event No. 13

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 840 KEN PARNOW SR PLACER 16:19
2 2 704 Shuan Boyte SO DEL ORO 16:30
3 3 788 ERIK ARREYGUE SR OAKMONT 16:48
4 4 719 Nathan Spangler SO DEL ORO 16:37
5 696 Nick Papp JR CALAVERAS 17:13
6 5 887 Bill Brewer JR SONORA 17:15
7 6 969 Chris Langbehn SO VANDEN 17:23
8 7 708 Andrew Hansen SR DEL ORO 17:34
9 8 890 Spencer Castro SO SONORA 17:40
10 9 894 Brian James JR SONORA 17:37
11 10 973 Michael Schraer JR VANDEN 17:49
12 11 849 JOSH VAUGHAN JR PLACER 17:52
13 12 773 Brian Hunt JR MESA VERDE 17:54
14 13 895 Ryan MacDonald SR SONORA 17:56
15 14 793 MIKE GLIKO SO OAKMONT 17:57
16 15 837 DAN LABRADOR SO PLACER 18:06
17 16 829 AARON DILTS SR PLACER 18:08
18 701 Jeff Wolf SR CALAVERAS 18:15
19 935 Manny Dominguez JR ST. MARYS 18:18
20 17 865 Jeff Hom SR ROSEVILLE 18:23
21 18 817 BRIAN ZIMMER JR OAKMONT 18:24
22 19 810 JASON SEY JR OAKMONT 18:34
23 20 970 Keanen McCarthy FR VANDEN 18:33
24 21 722 Chris Walstad JR DEL ORO 18:42
25 753 Stuart Yocum FR HOGAN 18:43
26 22 883 Bryan Yeo SR ROSEVILLE 18:45
27 23 857 Eric Beals SR ROSEVILLE 18:50
28 24 874 Alex Premo SO ROSEVILLE 18:45
29 25 819 KEVIN ANELSKI FR PLACER 18:53
30 26 791 BRIAN DESOUZA FR OAKMONT 18:53
31 27 891 Ryon Flower SR SONORA 18:56
32 786 BRETT WARREN JR OAKDALE 18:51
33 754 Jordan Goodwin SR LINDHURST 18:58
34 28 714 Scott Meteer SO DEL ORO 18:55
35 29 898 James Pedro SR SONORA 19:01
36 1300 Andrew Flynn CASA ROBLE 19:00
37 30 841 DILLION POWERS SO PLACER 19:03
38 31 801 SCOTT MECKE SO OAKMONT 19:05
39 32 954 Andrew Lawrence JR UNION MINE 19:06
40 1301 Justin Stuvdivant CASA ROBLE 19:13
41 33 718 Greg Rulifson SR DEL ORO 19:16
42 34 769 Richard Bobo JR MESA VERDE 19:15
43 35 955 William Marquardt FR UNION MINE 19:19
44 36 772 Erik Gobbell SO MESA VERDE 19:22
45 37 796 GARRETTE INFAUSTO JR OAKMONT 19:23
46 38 967 Jeff Engel FR VANDEN 19:28
47 742 Eli McGee SR EL DORADO 19:25
48 759 Enrique Jimenez JR MANTECA 19:36
49 39 968 Spencer Haran FR VANDEN 19:41
50 40 871 Matt Mendoza JR ROSEVILLE 19:45
51 41 961 Kyle Robinson JR UNION MINE 19:44
52 42 771 Greg Fulks SO MESA VERDE 19:51
53 43 946 Ryan Blakney SO UNION MINE 19:51
54 44 901 Sam Segerstrom JR SONORA 20:01
55 45 836 ADAM JOHNISEE SO PLACER 20:01
56 46 877 Graeme Sadler SR ROSEVILLE 20:07
57 47 958 Nick Palacio JR UNION MINE 20:05
58 48 725 Ben Wulbern SO DEL ORO 20:20
59 49 966 Chris Baca FR VANDEN 20:30
60 50 1297 Stewart Jamel SR VANDEN 20:58
61 51 957 Viktor Nagy SR UNION MINE 20:56
62 52 770 Andrew Bogde SO MESA VERDE 21:18
63 53 870 Troy Larsen JR ROSEVILLE 21:36
64 54 949 Conner Frenn JR UNION MINE 21:55
65 55 775 Ben Muradyan JR MESA VERDE 22:08
66 56 774 Sean McNamara JR MESA VERDE 22:52

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS - DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SONORA
5 8 9 13 27 (29) (44) = 62
Bill Brewer JR 3, Spencer Castro SO 3, Brian James JR 3, Ryan
MacDonald SR 3, Ryon Flower SR 3, James Pedro SR 3, Sam Segerstrom JR
3
2. DEL ORO
2 4 7 21 28 (33) (48) = 62
Shuan Boyte SO 3, Nathan Spangler SO 3, Andrew Hansen SR 3, Chris
Walstad JR 3, Scott Meteer SO 3, Greg Rulifson SR 3, Ben Wulbern SO 3
3. PLACER
1 11 15 16 25 (30) (45) = 68
KEN PARNOW SR 3, JOSH VAUGHAN JR 3, DAN LABRADOR SO 3, AARON DILTS SR
3, KEVIN ANELSKI FR 3, DILLION POWERS SO 3, ADAM JOHNISEE SO 3
4. OAKMONT
3 14 18 19 26 (31) (37) = 80
ERIK ARREYGUE SR 3, MIKE GLIKO SO 3, BRIAN ZIMMER JR 3, JASON SEY JR 3,
BRIAN DESOUZA FR 3, SCOTT MECKE SO 3, GARRETTE INFAUSTO JR 3
5. VANDEN
6 10 20 38 39 (49) (50) = 113
Chris Langbehn SO 3, Michael Schraer JR 3, Keanen McCarthy FR 3, Jeff
Engel FR 3, Spencer Haran FR 3, Chris Baca FR 3, Stewart Jamel SR 3
6. ROSEVILLE
17 22 23 24 40 (46) (53) = 126
Jeff Hom SR 3, Bryan Yeo SR 3, Eric Beals SR 3, Alex Premo SO 3, Matt
Mendoza JR 3, Graeme Sadler SR 3, Troy Larsen JR 3
7. MESA VERDE
12 34 36 42 52 (55) (56) = 176
Brian Hunt JR 3, Richard Bobo JR 3, Erik Gobbell SO 3, Greg Fulks SO 3,
Andrew Bogde SO 3, Ben Muradyan JR 3, Sean McNamara JR 3
8. UNION MINE
32 35 41 43 47 (51) (54) = 198
Andrew Lawrence JR 3, William Marquardt FR 3, Kyle Robinson JR 3, Ryan
Blakney SO 3, Nick Palacio JR 3, Viktor Nagy SR 3, Conner Frenn JR 3


VARSITY BOYS DIV. 4
Individual Results Event No. 12

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 1064 M. Backovich SR ESCALON 17:24
2 2 975 Adam Bates SO AMADOR 17:28
3 3 1057 Alec Reynolds JR COLFAX 17:30
4 4 1045 Jon Crebbin SO COLFAX 17:38
5 5 1044 Will Cole JR COLFAX 17:40
6 6 988 Erik Aardal SR BRET HARTE 17:44
7 7 1061 Matt Wollenberg JR COLFAX 17:46
8 8 1053 Joel Iventosh FR COLFAX 17:47
9 9 1030 Ryan King SR CBS 17:48
10 10 1115 Kyle Knutson JR LINCOLN-L 17:56
11 11 1118 Nathan Simpson JR LINCOLN-L 17:57
12 1318 Bryan Heilman HUGHSON 17:58
13 12 1058 Greg Reynolds SO COLFAX 18:08
14 1188 Arthur Crist SR SUMMERVILLE 18:15
15 13 1069 Shane Brookshire SR ESCALON 18:20
16 14 1079 Randy Huntington JR ESCALON 18:24
17 15 1146 Pedro Rodriguez SR LIVINGSTON 18:25
18 16 978 Gunnar Lederman JR AMADOR 18:31
19 17 984 Jay Souza JR AMADOR 18:34
20 1101 Luis Mendoza JR GUSTINE 18:44
21 18 1013 Adrian Reynoso SR BRET HARTE 18:51
22 19 1094 Vance Waldeck JR ESCALON 18:53
23 1320 Cirilo Chavez HUGHSON 18:53
24 20 993 Jordan Borean SR BRET HARTE 18:54
25 21 1050 Brandon Giles JR COLFAX 18:56
26 22 990 Travis Airola FR BRET HARTE 18:57
27 23 981 Loren Russell JR AMADOR 19:00
28 24 995 Chris Donovan JR BRET HARTE 19:02
29 25 1037 Mathew Smolich JR CBS 19:03
30 1096 Kyle Koder JR GOLDEN SIERRA 19:17
31 1163 Mario Moreno SR PATTERSON 19:20
32 1102 Tyler Reis SR GUSTINE 19:23
33 26 1140 Bulmaro Cervantes SR LIVINGSTON 19:31
34 1218 Sim Singh JR WESTON RANCH 19:39
35 1180 Max Stallkamp B RIPON 19:39
36 27 1113 Nick Kay SR LINCOLN-L 19:43
37 28 1090 Andy Schmidt JR ESCALON 19:49
38 1172 Michael Singh FR PIONEER 19:53
39 29 1091 Ryan Sughrue JR ESCALON 20:00
40 30 1108 Charles Hauff SR LINCOLN-L 20:02
41 1136 Justin Scheffel SR LINDEN 20:06
42 1319 David Dosanjh HUSHSON 20:07
43 31 987 Tom Witt SO AMADOR 20:08
44 32 1076 Sam Goulet JR ESCALON 20:10
45 1098 Justin Atkins JR GUSTINE 20:26
46 33 1039 Brian Taylor SR CBS 20:29
47 34 979 Trevor Longman SR AMADOR 20:31
48 35 1032 Gary Miguel SR CBS 20:46
49 36 1025 Matthew Delgado SO CBS 20:47
50 37 1144 Samuel Naranjo SR LIVINGSTON 20:53
51 38 1109 Alex Hernandez FR LINCOLN-L 20:56
52 39 1105 James Bolton JR LINCOLN-L 21:08
53 40 1116 Kyle Pace SO LINCOLN-L 21:29
54 41 1141 Shaman Johal SR LIVINGSTON 21:35
55 42 1021 James Welles SO BRET HARTE 21:59
56 43 1036 Michael Sanchez JR CBS 22:07
57 1321 Jake Pino HUGHSON 22:08
58 44 1137 Clyde Banados SR LIVINGSTON 22:43
59 1322 Cameron Bowman HUGHSON 22:46
60 45 1027 Zane Griffin SR CBS 22:59
61 46 1143 Abraham Luera SR LIVINGSTON 24:26
62 47 977 Stefan Isaacson SO AMADOR 24:42

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS-DIV. 4
Team Results Event No. 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. COLFAX
3 4 5 7 8 (12) (21) = 27
Alec Reynolds JR, Jon Crebbin SO, Will Cole JR, Matt Wollenberg JR,
Joel Iventosh FR, Greg Reynolds SO, Brandon Giles JR
2. ESCALON
1 13 14 19 28 (29) (32) = 75
M. Backovich SR, Shane Brookshire SR, Randy Huntington JR, Vance
Waldeck JR, Andy Schmidt JR, Ryan Sughrue JR, Sam Goulet JR
3. AMADOR
2 16 17 23 31 (34) (47) = 89
Adam Bates SO, Gunnar Lederman JR, Jay Souza JR, Loren Russell JR, Tom
Witt SO, Trevor Longman SR, Stefan Isaacson SO
4. BRET HARTE
6 18 20 22 24 (42) = 90
Erik Aardal SR, Adrian Reynoso SR, Jordan Borean SR, Travis Airola FR,
Chris Donovan JR, James Welles SO
5. LINCOLN-L
10 11 27 30 38 (39) (40) = 116
Kyle Knutson JR, Nathan Simpson JR, Nick Kay SR, Charles Hauff SR,
Alex Hernandez FR, James Bolton JR, Kyle Pace SO
6. CBS
9 25 33 35 36 (43) (45) = 138
Ryan King SR, Mathew Smolich JR, Brian Taylor SR, Gary Miguel SR,
Matthew Delgado SO, Michael Sanchez JR, Zane Griffin SR
7. LIVINGSTON
15 26 37 41 44 (46) = 163
Pedro Rodriguez SR, Bulmaro Cervantes SR, Samuel Naranjo SR, Shaman
Johal SR, Clyde Banados SR, Abraham Luera SR


VARSITY BOYS DIV. 5
Individual Results Event No. 12

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 1260 Kyle Hess SR JIM ELLIOT 18:58
2 2 1265 Tim Platz JR JIM ELLIOT 19:12
3 1231 James Ball FR FAITH CHRISTIAN 19:54
4 3 1268 Derrick Warmerdam SO JIM ELLIOT 19:57
5 4 1242 Jeff Carter FR INDERKUM 19:59
6 5 1272 James Coudright JR VACAVILLE CHRIS 20:05
7 6 1277 Kevin knight SR VACAVILLE CHRIS 20:18
8 1226 Derek Odell FR CAPITAL CHRISTI 20:23
9 7 1256 Chris Bishop SR JIM ELLIOT 21:09
10 8 1251 Dominic Rossi FR INDERKUM 21:50
11 9 1261 Matt Howen FR JIM ELLIOT 22:13
12 10 1264 Greg Patchen SO JIM ELLIOT 22:15
13 11 1243 Omar Gonzalez SO INDERKUM 22:23
14 12 1273 Bryce Koizumi FR VACAVILLE CHRIS 22:34
15 13 1240 Jose Bonilla SO INDERKUM 22:38
16 1221 Ryan Fuerst SR CAPITAL CHRISTI 22:52
17 14 1252 Maurice Sebihi SO INDERKUM 22:55
18 15 1278 Ian Ripley SO VACAVILLE CHRIS 23:06
19 1233 Mark Dunham SO FAITH CHRISTIAN 23:22
20 16 1282 Kevin Walker SR VACAVILLE CHRIS 23:32
21 17 1275 Mason McCormick SO VACAVILLE CHRIS 23:34
22 18 1255 Perrin Berg SR JIM ELLIOT 24:00
23 19 1248 Mandeep FR INDERKUM 24:51
24 1224 Al Kuhn SR CAPITAL CHRISTI 25:31
25 1232 Logan Denney SO FAITH CHRISTIAN
26 20 1247 Matt Leslie FR INDERKUM
27 1220 Brian Blanton FR CAPITAL CHRISTI
11/13/2004 2:23PM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS-DIV. 5
Team Results Event No. 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JIM ELLIOT
1 2 3 7 9 (10) (18) = 22
Kyle Hess SR, Tim Platz JR, Derrick Warmerdam SO, Chris Bishop SR,
Matt Howen FR, Greg Patchen SO, Perrin Berg SR
2. INDERKUM
4 8 11 13 14 (19) (20) = 50
Jeff Carter FR, Dominic Rossi FR, Omar Gonzalez SO, Jose Bonilla SO,
Maurice Sebihi SO, Mandeep FR, Matt Leslie FR
3. VACAVILLE CHRIS
5 6 12 15 16 (17) = 54
James Coudright JR, Kevin knight SR, Bryce Koizumi FR, Ian Ripley SO,
Kevin Walker SR, Mason McCormick SO


BOYS JV DIV. 1- 2
Individual Results Event No. 4

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 483 Scott Donahue SO JESUIT 17:13
2 2 510 Peter Ziegler SR JESUIT 17:39
3 3 494 James Laville JR JESUIT 18:03
4 4 500 Alex Nelson SR JESUIT 18:07
5 5 332 Kevin Sandretto JR SHELDON 18:29
6 6 297 Matthew Borrilez SR SHELDON 18:31
7 7 522 Luis Hernandez JR LOS BANOS 18:35
8 8 501 Daniel O'Brien JR JESUIT 18:40
9 649 Tim Bradford JR WOODCREEK 18:42
10 9 38 Andrew Colton FR ELK GROVE 18:44
11 10 299 Robert Brown SO SHELDON 18:49
12 11 563 Josh Ruff SO OAK RIDGE 19:02
13 12 519 Omar Orozco JR LOS BANOS 19:07
14 13 252 ZACH HAAS SR NEVADA UNION 19:08
15 166 Mike Andonian SR LODI 19:09
16 14 50 Gregory Jensen SR ELK GROVE 19:10
17 15 508 Matt Swazas SR JESUIT 19:12
18 432 Seb Kavanaugh SO DEL CAMPO 19:14
19 16 507 Jimmy Stalder JR JESUIT 19:17
20 499 Ellis Munoz JR JESUIT 19:19
21 671 AJ Tinloy SR WOODCREEK 19:22
22 17 247 JOHNNY DAGGETT SR NEVADA UNION 19:24
23 18 266 CHARLES RAOB SO NEVADA UNION 19:26
24 19 37 Adam Cavazos SO ELK GROVE 19:38
25 20 552 Matt Hodges SO OAK RIDGE 19:39
26 425 James Alway JR DEL CAMPO 19:42
27 480 Nathan Cohen JR JESUIT 19:45
28 21 35 Tyler Blakely SO ELK GROVE 19:47
29 22 316 Eric Lawson JR SHELDON 19:50
30 23 337 Jack Waite SR SHELDON 19:51
31 593 Jordan Ritchie JR PONDEROSA 19:57
32 24 45 James Gross JR ELK GROVE 20:05
33 176 Nick Manrique JR LODI 20:05
34 25 525 Carl Munoz JR LOS BANOS 20:11
35 135 Andrew Martin SO KENNEDY 20:15
36 26 242 ROSS BRENNAN SO NEVADA UNION 20:16
37 27 534 Josh Arrieta SO OAK RIDGE 20:24
38 65 Robert Byrne JR FAIRFIELD 20:25
39 28 263 COLE PETITT SR NEVADA UNION 20:27
40 29 558 Greg Martin JR OAK RIDGE 20:40
41 30 54 Patrick Light SO ELK GROVE 20:46
42 31 318 Andrew Lira SR SHELDON 20:50
43 32 254 SEAN HENRY SR NEVADA UNION 20:55
44 33 556 Mike Liebert JR OAK RIDGE 21:01
45 34 537 Anthony Casavecchia SR OAK RIDGE 21:34
46 35 532 Rory Fulton JR LOS BANOS 21:51
47 36 312 Soloman Irving SR SHELDON 21:54
48 37 63 Michael Yamagata JR ELK GROVE 21:55
49 38 513 Roger Chavez SR LOS BANOS
50 39 243 TONY BRITTON JR NEVADA UNION

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JV - DIV. 1-2 Event No. 4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT
1 2 3 4 8 (15) (16) = 18
Scott Donahue SO, Peter Ziegler SR, James Laville JR, Alex Nelson SR,
Daniel O'Brien JR, Matt Swazas SR, Jimmy Stalder JR
2. SHELDON
5 6 10 22 23 (31) (36) = 66
Kevin Sandretto JR, Matthew Borrilez SR, Robert Brown SO, Eric Lawson
JR, Jack Waite SR, Andrew Lira SR, Soloman Irving SR
3. ELK GROVE
9 14 19 21 24 (30) (37) = 87
Andrew Colton FR, Gregory Jensen SR, Adam Cavazos SO, Tyler Blakely SO,
James Gross JR, Patrick Light SO, Michael Yamagata JR
4. NEVADA UNION
13 17 18 26 28 (32) (39) = 102
ZACH HAAS SR, JOHNNY DAGGETT SR, CHARLES RAOB SO, ROSS BRENNAN SO,
COLE PETITT SR, SEAN HENRY SR, TONY BRITTON JR
5. LOS BANOS
7 12 25 35 38 = 117
Luis Hernandez JR, Omar Orozco JR, Carl Munoz JR, Rory Fulton JR,
Roger Chavez SR
6. OAK RIDGE
11 20 27 29 33 (34) = 120
Josh Ruff SO, Matt Hodges SO, Josh Arrieta SO, Greg Martin JR, Mike
Liebert JR, Anthony Casavecchia SR

JV. BOYS DIV. 3-4-5
Individual Results Event No. 14

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 1059 Rafael Scopfer SO COLFAX 18:34
2 2 1049 J.T. Evan JR COLFAX 19:00
3 720 Joe Stafford SO DEL ORO 19:09
4 900 Nate Prieto SR SONORA 19:28
5 3 828 JEFF DIGGS JR PLACER 19:33
6 4 1060 Jerrad Swaney JR COLFAX 19:30
7 703 Chadd Baltzley FR DEL ORO 19:34
8 5 848 MATT TWEETMIER FR PLACER 19:40
9 6 799 KEVIN KWOKA JR OAKMONT 20:03
10 881 Joe Solden JR ROSEVILLE 20:04
11 7 835 BART HOWARD SO PLACER 20:23
12 8 852 RYAN WOLTZ SR PLACER 20:31
13 899 Gabe Prieto SR SONORA 20:33
14 9 844 EVAN RAMM SR PLACER 20:49
15 685 Jake Josephian FR BEAR RIVER 20:48
16 10 832 TOMAS EVANGELISTA FR PLACER 21:00
17 711 Nevada Inocencio FR DEL ORO 21:00
18 11 821 CHRIS AZIMI SO PLACER 20:59
19 12 807 SAM PAYTON FR OAKMONT 21:07
20 956 Ryan McCormack JR UNION MINE 21:11
21 13 1095 Derek Woodmansee JR ESCALON 21:09
22 875 Richard Rendon JR ROSEVILLE 21:12
23 14 985 Michael Thygesen SO AMADOR 21:15
24 15 1088 Colin Riggs SR ESCALON 21:31
25 717 Thomas Provenzano FR DEL ORO 21:33
26 16 980 Evan Metzger SO AMADOR 21:36
27 17 1311 Bryan Tari AMADOR 21:36
28 820 ETHAN APODACA SO PLACER 21:34
29 18 800 RYAN LEE FR OAKMONT 21:50
30 19 1054 Kenny Moore SO COLFAX 21:48
31 20 1085 Lucas Pitassi SO ESCALON 22:06
32 21 1078 Matt Heflin FR ESCALON 22:13
33 22 1041 Chris Bingley JR COLFAX 22:15
34 692 Travis Coggin FR CALAVERAS 22:09
35 23 1051 Matt Harrell SO COLFAX 22:15
36 24 1310 Justin Trammell AMADOR 22:22
37 25 1063 Scott Backovich SO ESCALON 22:35
38 700 Drake Walker FR CALAVERAS 22:43
39 26 1114 Owen Kemp SO LINCOLN-L 22:54
40 27 815 TIM WILSON JR OAKMONT 22:57
41 28 797 YIKE JIN SO OAKMONT 23:04
42 29 986 Elijah Townsend JR AMADOR 23:17
43 30 795 JOE HERMISILLO JR OAKMONT 23:18
44 1280 James Thietz FR VACAVILLE CHRIS 23:28
45 31 1056 Josh Perez FR COLFAX 23:34
46 32 1110 Jason Hill JR LINCOLN-L 23:47
47 33 1119 Alex Sopp SO LINCOLN-L 23:49
48 34 1117 Eric Selter JR LINCOLN-L
49 35 983 John Sillis JR AMADOR
50 36 1111 Marcos Salazar FR LINCOLN-L
51 1269 Justin Botkin JR VACAVILLE CHRIS
52 37 1067 Chris Bently JR ESCALON
11/13/2004 3:29PM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JR. VARSITY BOYS-DIVISION 3-4-5
Team Results Event No. 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PLACER
3 5 7 8 9 (10) (11) = 32
JEFF DIGGS JR 3, MATT TWEETMIER FR 3, BART HOWARD SO 3, RYAN WOLTZ SR
3, EVAN RAMM SR 3, TOMAS EVANGELISTA FR 3, CHRIS AZIMI SO 3
2. COLFAX
1 2 4 19 22 (23) (31) = 48
Rafael Scopfer SO 4, J.T. Evan JR 4, Jerrad Swaney JR 4, Kenny Moore
SO 4, Chris Bingley JR 4, Matt Harrell SO 4, Josh Perez FR 4
3. OAKMONT
6 12 18 27 28 (30) = 91
KEVIN KWOKA JR 3, SAM PAYTON FR 3, RYAN LEE FR 3, TIM WILSON JR 3,
YIKE JIN SO 3, JOE HERMISILLO JR 3
4. ESCALON
13 15 20 21 25 (37) = 94
Derek Woodmansee JR 4, Colin Riggs SR 4, Lucas Pitassi SO 4, Matt
Heflin FR 4, Scott Backovich SO 4, Chris Bently JR 4
5. AMADOR
14 16 17 24 29 (35) = 100
Michael Thygesen SO 4, Evan Metzger SO 4, Bryan Tari 4, Justin
Trammell 4, Elijah Townsend JR 4, John Sillis JR 4
6. LINCOLN-L
26 32 33 34 36 = 161
Owen Kemp SO 4, Jason Hill JR 4, Alex Sopp SO 4, Eric Selter JR 4,
Marcos Salazar FR 4

SOPH. BOYS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 3

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 292 Spencer Scott FR ROCKLIN 10:29
2 2 214 Marty Pyeatt FR MODESTO 10:30
3 3 198 Steven Casado SO MODESTO 10:31
4 86 Evan Rios SO FLORIN 10:32
5 4 110 Dan Garcia SO GRACE DAVIS 10:33
6 13 Kenny Durell FR DAVIS-SR. 10:37
7 5 62 Anthony Vella SO ELK GROVE 10:40
8 106 Lopez John JR FRANKLIN (S) 10:50
9 269 STEPHEN SARANTOPOUL SO NEVADA UNION 10:52
10 6 148 Adam Nacario FR LAGUNA CREEK 10:55
11 7 277 Alex Butweiler SO ROCKLIN 10:57
12 8 140 Brian Dang SO LAGUNA CREEK 10:58
13 160 Patrick Parkerson SO LINCOLN-S 10:59
14 9 203 Alejandro Hernandez FR MODESTO 11:03
15 10 39 Lee Conley SO ELK GROVE 11:04
16 11 36 Stephen Busath SO ELK GROVE 11:05
17 12 55 DeAndre Foster JR ELK GROVE 11:07
18 13 295 Matt Ziebell SO ROCKLIN 11:08
19 85 Jonathan Nimis SO FLORIN 11:10
20 14 283 Jon Hakala FR ROCKLIN 11:11
21 15 204 David Hodson SO MODESTO 11:14
22 16 211 Ignacio Mejia SO MODESTO 11:16
23 17 210 Matt Maldonado FR MODESTO 11:17
24 268 DAN ROEDIGER SO NEVADA UNION 11:17
25 18 48 Evan Huffman SO ELK GROVE 11:18
26 19 108 Sean Albiani SO GRACE DAVIS 11:21
27 20 114 Victor Veyrea FR GRACE DAVIS 11:22
28 21 59 Tyler Scott FR ELK GROVE 11:22
29 22 41 Joshua Cudworth FR ELK GROVE 11:24
30 105 DeLeon Douglas SO FRANKLIN (S) 11:31
31 23 154 Kevin Yamamoto FR LAGUNA CREEK 11:32
32 24 280 Aaron Fortier SO ROCKLIN 11:33
33 25 152 Joel Stenson SO LAGUNA CREEK 11:41
34 26 279 Alex Clark FR ROCKLIN 11:52
35 27 151 Jake Seefer FR LAGUNA CREEK 11:52
36 28 112 Blair Pope FR GRACE DAVIS 12:15
37 29 149 Nam Pham SO LAGUNA CREEK 12:18
38 30 209 Nic Lorenzen SO MODESTO 12:20
39 31 141 Manvir Dhillion SO LAGUNA CREEK 12:23
40 32 109 Karl Ewert SO GRACE DAVIS 12:28
41 33 115 Jade Vigil FR GRACE DAVIS 12:29
42 34 290 Karl Rothery SO ROCKLIN 12:30
43 159 Anson Skaggs SO LINCOLN-S 12:57
44 35 117 Scott Wiltse SP GRACE DAVIS 13:25
11/13/2004 10:41AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOPH. BOY'S DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT
1 2 5 6 7 (9) (21) = 21
Matt Palmer SO, J. Hodgson SO, Zach Kesthely SO, Jon Deutsche SO,
Scott Matzoll SO, Kyle Deidrick SO, Ethan Champion-Fritz SO
2. BELLA VISTA
3 8 10 11 22 (23) (28) = 54
Shea Benton SO, Ryan Golemohammadi SO, Dan Rozanski SO, Cameron Vault
SO, Adam Matthews SO, Anthony Fagundes FR, Matt Reese SO
3. LOS BANOS
4 13 16 26 29 = 88
Ivan Bojorquez SO, Jose Luna SO, Eric Saffle SO, Ryan Guilliford SO,
Steven Torres FR
4. VACAVILLE
15 17 18 20 24 = 94
Luis Ovalle SO, Matt Hamilton SO, John Hawbaker FR, Ben Harris SO,
Jace Swank FR
5. WOODCREEK
12 14 19 25 27 = 97
Brian Weber SO, Taylor Newman FR, Christopher Romo FR, Brent Watters
FR, Eric McPherson FR


SOPH. BOYS DIV. 2
Individual Results Event No. 3

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 502 Matt Palmer SO JESUIT 10:20
2 1283 Cameran Dawson SO VALLEJO 10:34
3 2 490 J. Hodgson SO JESUIT 10:46
4 3 383 Shea Benton SO BELLA VISTA 10:47
5 4 511 Ivan Bojorquez SO LOS BANOS 10:49
6 5 492 Zach Kesthely SO JESUIT 10:56
7 6 482 Jon Deutsche SO JESUIT 11:00
8 596 Ryan Schnell SO PONDEROSA 11:01
9 7 495 Scott Matzoll SO JESUIT 11:01
10 8 390 Ryan Golemohammadi SO BELLA VISTA 11:02
11 9 481 Kyle Deidrick SO JESUIT 11:04
12 10 399 Dan Rozanski SO BELLA VISTA 11:12
13 11 403 Cameron Vault SO BELLA VISTA 11:12
14 12 673 Brian Weber SO WOODCREEK 11:13
15 13 523 Jose Luna SO LOS BANOS 11:14
16 612 Phillip Smith SO RIO AMERICANO 11:15
17 14 666 Taylor Newman FR WOODCREEK 11:16
18 15 635 Luis Ovalle SO VACAVILLE 11:18
19 16 529 Eric Saffle SO LOS BANOS 11:19
20 17 628 Matt Hamilton SO VACAVILLE 11:20
21 18 630 John Hawbaker FR VACAVILLE 11:28
22 19 668 Christopher Romo FR WOODCREEK 11:30
23 602 Ramsey Castaneda SO RIO AMERICANO 11:33
24 20 629 Ben Harris SO VACAVILLE 11:34
25 21 479 Ethan Champion-Frit SO JESUIT 11:39
26 1284 Chris Escabedo SO VALLEJO 11:40
27 498 Colin Mickle SO JESUIT 11:44
28 421 HENRY SHAMOEIL SO CERES 11:54
29 22 394 Adam Matthews SO BELLA VISTA 11:59
30 23 388 Anthony Fagundes FR BELLA VISTA 12:01
31 24 638 Jace Swank FR VACAVILLE 12:05
32 25 672 Brent Watters FR WOODCREEK 12:12
33 416 ANDREW CHIPPONERI SO CERES 12:13
34 26 521 Ryan Guilliford SO LOS BANOS 12:14
35 27 662 Eric McPherson FR WOODCREEK 12:17
36 459 Gabe Esparza SO GRANITE BAY 12:21
37 28 395 Matt Reese SO BELLA VISTA 12:38
38 29 533 Steven Torres FR LOS BANOS 15:05
11/13/2004 10:42AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOPH. BOY'S DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT
1 2 5 6 7 (9) (21) = 21
Matt Palmer SO, J. Hodgson SO, Zach Kesthely SO, Jon Deutsche SO,
Scott Matzoll SO, Kyle Deidrick SO, Ethan Champion-Fritz SO
2. BELLA VISTA
3 8 10 11 22 (23) (28) = 54
Shea Benton SO, Ryan Golemohammadi SO, Dan Rozanski SO, Cameron Vault
SO, Adam Matthews SO, Anthony Fagundes FR, Matt Reese SO
3. LOS BANOS
4 13 16 26 29 = 88
Ivan Bojorquez SO, Jose Luna SO, Eric Saffle SO, Ryan Guilliford SO,
Steven Torres FR
4. VACAVILLE
15 17 18 20 24 = 94
Luis Ovalle SO, Matt Hamilton SO, John Hawbaker FR, Ben Harris SO,
Jace Swank FR
5. WOODCREEK
12 14 19 25 27 = 97
Brian Weber SO, Taylor Newman FR, Christopher Romo FR, Brent Watters
FR, Eric McPherson FR


SOPH. BOYS DIV. 3

Individual Results Event No. 17

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 960 Blair Pubols SO UNION MINE 10:58
2 1 926 Austin Aranda SO ST. MARYS 10:55
3 768 Jim DeAlba SO MARYSVILLE 11:20
4 893 Jeremy Hornberger SO SONORA 11:29
5 2 939 Kevin Lopez SO ST. MARYS 11:30
6 3 750 Issac Tucker SO EL DORADO 11:31
7 4 780 WAKELY KONBERG SO OAKDALE 11:32
8 5 765 Karim Shakalia SO MANTECA 11:33
9 6 766 Celal Unal SO MANTECA 11:39
10 962 Corey Robledo SO UNION MINE 11:34
11 688 Josh Sandhaus SO BUHACH COLONY 11:43
12 7 781 DERICK LAWSON SO OAKDALE 11:41
13 8 730 Kevin Barnes FR EL DORADO 11:48
14 9 744 Devin Puente SO EL DORADO 11:44
15 10 779 MATT HOLCOMB SO OAKDALE 11:55
16 11 732 Jose Chong-Medina SO EL DORADO 11:54
17 12 928 Enrico Atienza SO ST. MARYS 12:00
18 13 944 Chris Vinluan SO ST. MARYS 12:04
19 728 David Brunette SO EL CAMINO 12:02
20 948 David Deal SO UNION MINE 12:10
21 14 761 Derek Kulberg SO MANTECA 12:11
22 15 778 MATT DER SO OAKDALE 12:09
23 16 731 Austin Bay FR EL DORADO 12:21
24 767 Ben Chance FR MARYSVILLE 12:17
25 17 942 Chris Retzius SO ST. MARYS 12:25
26 18 758 Ben Fox SO MANTECA 12:23
27 19 776 ALEX BARRETT SO OAKDALE 12:32
28 863 Jonathan Eden SO ROSEVILLE 12:32
29 953 Chris Jones FR UNION MINE 12:36
30 20 764 Chris Schumacher SO MANTECA 12:44
31 21 757 Eric Culpepper SO MANTECA 12:48
32 1296 Scott Rader CALAVERAS 12:58
33 22 735 Allen Fulcher FR EL DORADO 13:21
34 23 745 Daniel Lambert JR EL DORADO 13:21
35 24 755 Josh Braley SO MANTECA 13:47
36 756 Eduardo Burciaga SO MANTECA 13:50
11/13/2004 3:57PM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOPH. BOYS-DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ST. MARYS
1 2 12 13 17 = 45
Austin Aranda SO 3, Kevin Lopez SO 3, Enrico Atienza SO 3, Chris
Vinluan SO 3, Chris Retzius SO 3
2. EL DORADO
3 8 9 11 16 (22) (23) = 47
Issac Tucker SO 3, Kevin Barnes FR 3, Devin Puente SO 3, Jose
Chong-Medina SO 3, Austin Bay FR 3, Allen Fulcher FR 3, Daniel Lambert
JR 3
3. OAKDALE
4 7 10 15 19 = 55
WAKELY KONBERG SO 3, DERICK LAWSON SO 3, MATT HOLCOMB SO 3, MATT DER
SO 3, ALEX BARRETT SO 3
4. MANTECA
5 6 14 18 20 (21) (24) = 63
Karim Shakalia SO 3, Celal Unal SO 3, Derek Kulberg SO 3, Ben Fox SO 3,
Chris Schumacher SO 3, Eric Culpepper SO 3, Josh Braley SO 3


SOPH. BOYS DIV. 4
Individual Results Event No. 17

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 1312 Omar Fernandez RIVERBANK 10:35
2 2 1313 Isacc Monto RIVERBANK 11:04
3 3 1330 Pabl Astrorb MONTEREY TRAIL 11:15
4 1289 Sean Grimm SO ROSEMONT 11:20
5 4 1179 A.J. Sanchez B RIPON 11:16
6 5 1315 Justin Smith RIVERBANK 11:34
7 6 1157 Josh Featherston SO MONTEREY TRAIL 11:45
8 7 1159 Bryan Griffe FR MONTEREY TRAIL 11:58
9 1290 Nick Brooks SO ROSEMONT 11:59
10 8 1173 Patrick Barbour B RIPON 11:59
11 9 1121 Micheal Demartini SO LINDEN 12:11
12 10 1314 Taner Maybors RIVERBANK 12:10
13 11 1316 Josh Alpers RIVERBANK 12:25
14 1204 Jesse James SO WATERFORD 12:36
15 12 1158 Mike Featherston FR MONTEREY TRAIL 12:31
16 13 1177 Joe McGuire B RIPON 12:36
17 1164 Carlos Reyes SO PATTERSON 12:54
18 14 1160 Kevin Zu SO MONTEREY TRAIL 13:03
19 1202 Kyle Elliott SO WATERFORD 13:11
20 15 1178 Brian Reilly B RIPON 13:32
21 1142 Shig Kubo SO LIVINGSTON 13:49
22 16 1175 Edgar Gonzalez B RIPON 14:03
23 17 1126 Raul Garcia SO LINDEN 14:06
24 18 1176 Spencer Iascone B RIPON 14:11
25 19 1125 Martin Garcia SO LINDEN 15:05
26 20 1134 Jacob Samuel SO LINDEN 15:11
27 21 1124 Daniel Freeman SO LINDEN 16:16
28 22 1317 Chris Arrison LINDEN 16:25
11/13/2004 3:58PM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SOPH. BOYS-DIV. 4
Team Results Event No. 17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RIVERBANK
1 2 5 10 11 = 29
Omar Fernandez 4, Isacc Monto 4, Justin Smith 4, Taner Maybors 4,
Josh Alpers 4
2. MONTEREY TRAIL
3 6 7 12 14 = 42
Pabl Astrorb 4, Josh Featherston SO 4, Bryan Griffe FR 4, Mike
Featherston FR 4, Kevin Zu SO 4
3. RIPON
4 8 13 15 16 (18) = 56
A.J. Sanchez B 4, Patrick Barbour B 4, Joe McGuire B 4, Brian
Reilly B 4, Edgar Gonzalez B 4, Spencer Iascone B 4
4. LINDEN
9 17 19 20 21 (22) = 86
Micheal Demartini SO 4, Raul Garcia SO 4, Martin Garcia SO 4, Jacob
Samuel SO 4, Daniel Freeman SO 4, Chris Arrison 4

FRESHMEN BOYS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 1

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 92 Jordan Hayes FR FOLSOM 10:42
2 1 251 CHRIS GREINER FR NEVADA UNION 10:44
3 2 324 Mitchell Milligan FR SHELDON 10:48
4 79 David Valles FR FAIRFIELD 10:53
5 3 302 Spencer Christy FR SHELDON 10:58
6 4 335 Brandon Waddell FR SHELDON 11:04
7 183 Evan Adams FR MCCLATCHY 11:10
8 5 314 Mark Johnson FR SHELDON 11:11
9 6 323 David Milligan FR SHELDON 11:22
10 7 322 Nathan Meyer FR SHELDON 11:36
11 8 274 TYLER WELDEN FR NEVADA UNION 11:41
12 9 325 Jared Moore FR SHELDON 11:43
13 94 Tanner Laverdiere FR FOLSOM 11:45
14 190 Robert Hom FR MCCLATCHY 11:49
15 10 248 BLAKE FRANKLIN FR NEVADA UNION 11:52
16 237 Dakota Salazar FR NAPA 11:56
17 341 Donald Thai SO STAGG 11:58
18 103 Joel Thompson FR FOLSOM 12:03
19 11 271 AUSTIN SCHUMACHER FR NEVADA UNION 12:06
20 119 Daniel Anderson FR JOHANSEN 12:06
21 197 Daniel Ojeda FR MERRILL WEST 12:07
22 56 Joshua Olmstead FR ELK GROVE 12:09
23 2 Masis Sirab FR BEYER 12:15
24 100 Nick Sangermano FR FOLSOM 12:18
25 216 Andrew Rivera FR MODESTO 12:32
26 12 272 NICK TRUSLOW FR NEVADA UNION 12:58
27 13 378 Kevin Sanchez FR YUBA CITY 13:02
28 14 374 Kristoff Kalau FR YUBA CITY 13:16
29 15 376 James Lomas FR YUBA CITY 13:46
30 16 381 David Williams FR YUBA CITY 13:54
31 17 377 Trent Petty FR YUBA CITY 15:12
32 18 380 Nick Shipley FR YUBA CITY
33 19 379 Nathan Sawyer FR YUBA CITY
11/13/2004 9:59AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRESHMEN BOYS DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SHELDON
2 3 4 5 6 (7) (9) = 20
Mitchell Milligan FR, Spencer Christy FR, Brandon Waddell FR, Mark
Johnson FR, David Milligan FR, Nathan Meyer FR, Jared Moore FR
2. NEVADA UNION
1 8 10 11 12 = 42
CHRIS GREINER FR, TYLER WELDEN FR, BLAKE FRANKLIN FR, AUSTIN
SCHUMACHER FR, NICK TRUSLOW FR
3. YUBA CITY
13 14 15 16 17 (18) (19) = 75
Kevin Sanchez FR, Kristoff Kalau FR, James Lomas FR, David Williams FR,
Trent Petty FR, Nick Shipley FR, Nathan Sawyer FR


FRESHMEN BOY'S DIVISION 2
Individual Results Event No. 1

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 487 Nathan Frazier FR JESUIT 10:06
2 2 448 Victor Mancilla FR GOLDEN VALLEY 10:19
3 3 503 Giovanni Piccone FR JESUIT 10:23
4 4 493 Kyle Lackner FR JESUIT 10:29
5 624 Quinn O'Brien FR TRACY 11:00
6 5 609 Patrick Nilan FR RIO AMERICANO 11:01
7 6 549 Max Fernandez FR OAK RIDGE 11:04
8 7 484 Ian Dougherty FR JESUIT 11:12
9 8 608 Chris Mugnaini FR RIO AMERICANO 11:17
10 9 478 Charles Calkin FR JESUIT 11:19
11 10 497 Spencer Mellon FR JESUIT 11:20
12 11 447 Carlos A. Higareda FR GOLDEN VALLEY 11:21
13 423 Daniel Singh FR CORDOVA 11:24
14 422 Eric Gutierrez FR CORDOVA 11:25
15 12 588 Kent Melville FR PONDEROSA 11:28
16 430 Justin Grace FR DEL CAMPO 11:33
17 13 542 Evan Dewey FR OAK RIDGE 11:34
18 14 577 Lane Bacchi FR PONDEROSA 11:34
19 15 551 Josh Higgins FR OAK RIDGE 11:35
20 16 486 Jordan Farrell FR JESUIT 11:38
21 17 450 Juan Martinez FR GOLDEN VALLEY 11:38
22 434 Eliud Mena FR DEL CAMPO 11:41
23 18 566 Matt Wilson FR OAK RIDGE 11:48
24 469 Zach Matthews FR GRANITE BAY 11:50
25 19 607 Zachary Maybury FR RIO AMERICANO 11:53
26 20 555 Jeff Liebert FR OAK RIDGE 11:54
27 505 Brandon Robledo FR JESUIT 12:01
28 488 Jason Goodyear FR JESUIT 12:04
29 470 Dan Ryhal FR GRANITE BAY 12:05
30 382 Jason Frank FR ATWATER 12:14
31 21 544 Tommy Diamond FR OAK RIDGE 12:24
32 22 598 Justin Wilcox FR PONDEROSA 12:33
33 23 550 Michael Gillham FR OAK RIDGE 12:41
34 24 581 Brian Brandon FR PONDEROSA 12:51
35 25 452 Vang Thao FR GOLDEN VALLEY 12:54
36 548 Kevin Farmer FR OAK RIDGE 13:01
37 26 590 Doug Orofino FR PONDEROSA 13:10
38 27 446 Xang David Her FR GOLDEN VALLEY 13:12
39 565 James Weber FR OAK RIDGE 13:43
40 28 601 Robert Blum FR RIO AMERICANO 13:48
41 29 606 Tommy Lynch FR RIO AMERICANO 13:50
42 554 Kenny Lekim FR OAK RIDGE 14:47
43 30 445 Diego Figueroa FR GOLDEN VALLEY 14:50
44 31 453 Chet Ward FR GOLDEN VALLEY 15:31
11/13/2004 10:00AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRESHMEN BOY'S DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JESUIT
1 3 4 7 9 (10) (16) = 24
Nathan Frazier FR, Giovanni Piccone FR, Kyle Lackner FR, Ian Dougherty
FR, Charles Calkin FR, Spencer Mellon FR, Jordan Farrell FR
2. OAK RIDGE
6 13 15 18 20 (21) (23) = 72
Max Fernandez FR, Evan Dewey FR, Josh Higgins FR, Matt Wilson FR, Jeff
Liebert FR, Tommy Diamond FR, Michael Gillham FR
3. GOLDEN VALLEY
2 11 17 25 27 (30) (31) = 82
Victor Mancilla FR, Carlos A. Higareda FR, Juan Martinez FR, Vang Thao
FR, Xang David Her FR, Diego Figueroa FR, Chet Ward FR
4. RIO AMERICANO
5 8 19 28 29 = 89
Patrick Nilan FR, Chris Mugnaini FR, Zachary Maybury FR, Robert Blum
FR, Tommy Lynch FR
5. PONDEROSA
12 14 22 24 26 = 98
Kent Melville FR, Lane Bacchi FR, Justin Wilcox FR, Brian Brandon FR,
Doug Orofino FR


FROSH. BOYS DIV. 3
Individual Results Event No. 16

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 689 Andrew Ray FR BUHACH COLONY 11:21
2 1 873 Kyle Pratt FR ROSEVILLE 11:37
3 2 943 Brian Rule FR ST. MARYS 11:41
4 3 945 John Zieter FR ST. MARYS 11:53
5 4 927 Matt Armolea FR ST. MARYS 11:50
6 1303 Luke Estrella CASA ROBLE 12:03
7 5 879 Matt Sandstrom FR ROSEVILLE 12:07
8 6 929 Chris Bahrenfuss FR ST. MARYS 12:13
9 1302 Ryan Flynn CASA ROBLE 12:17
10 763 Daniel Rego FR MANTECA 12:21
11 7 878 Chris Sandstrom FR ROSEVILLE 12:31
12 8 934 Derrick Demench FR ST. MARYS 12:32
13 784 ROBERT SILVA FR OAKDALE 12:30
14 1286 Jacinto Blanco FR DIXON 12:34
15 9 930 Kyle Baltes FR ST. MARYS 12:46
16 10 940 Ryan Lynch FR ST. MARYS 12:49
17 11 861 Matt Castillo FR ROSEVILLE 13:19
18 12 856 Michael Agraan FR ROSEVILLE 13:23
19 13 884 Ben Zachary FR ROSEVILLE 13:28
11/13/2004 3:38PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH. BOYS DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ST. MARYS
2 3 4 6 8 (9) (10) = 23
Brian Rule FR 3, John Zieter FR 3, Matt Armolea FR 3, Chris Bahrenfuss
FR 3, Derrick Demench FR 3, Kyle Baltes FR 3, Ryan Lynch FR 3
2. ROSEVILLE
1 5 7 11 12 (13) = 36
Kyle Pratt FR 3, Matt Sandstrom FR 3, Chris Sandstrom FR 3, Matt
Castillo FR 3, Michael Agraan FR 3, Ben Zachary FR 3

FROSH. BOY'S DIV. 5
Individual Results Event No. 16

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1262 Daniel Hust FR JIM ELLIOT 13:13
11/13/2004 3:40PM


VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 1
Individual Results Event No. 7

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 93 Natasha LaBeaud SR FOLSOM 18:30
2 2 64 Caprice Bradshaw JR FAIRFIELD 19:37
3 3 206 Erin Lewis JR MODESTO 19:47
4 4 371 Megan Fullmer SO YUBA CITY 19:54
5 5 26 Chelsea Reilly SO DAVIS-SR. 19:56
6 6 98 Casey O'Day SO FOLSOM 20:05
7 7 199 Erica Cuellar SO MODESTO 20:06
8 8 180 Francesca Stonum SR LODI 20:09
9 276 Ursy Bergmooser JR ROCKLIN 20:23
10 9 19 Kaitlin Gregg SR DAVIS-SR. 20:25
11 10 200 Katie Drueen FR MODESTO 20:26
12 87 Amy Stafford SR FLORIN 20:33
13 11 32 JonahMaria Weeks FR DAVIS-SR. 20:41
14 12 253 HANNAH HARRISON SO NEVADA UNION 20:45
15 13 241 MAYA BERNADETT SO NEVADA UNION 20:54
16 14 224 Trella Chrisco FR NAPA 20:58
17 15 72 Dominique Jackson SO FAIRFIELD 20:59
18 366 Lea Wallace JR VINTAGE 21:00
19 16 261 LUCIE MCKIRDY JR NEVADA UNION 21:06
20 17 259 SHANNON LINGO SR NEVADA UNION 21:09
21 18 267 LAURA RODRIGUES FR NEVADA UNION 21:10
22 19 245 SHANNON BUCKLEY SR NEVADA UNION 21:11
23 20 367 Erica Bergkamp SO YUBA CITY 21:14
24 21 22 Allison Manderfield SO DAVIS-SR. 21:17
25 22 25 Grace Pettygrove JR DAVIS-SR. 21:24
26 23 356 Ashley Jaureguy SR TURLOCK 21:25
27 24 264 KARLY POWELL SR NEVADA UNION 21:26
28 25 146 Ashley McConnell JR LAGUNA CREEK 21:39
29 26 171 Desirae Gonzalez JR LODI 21:43
30 27 358 Elizabeth Jaureguy SO TURLOCK 21:44
31 28 217 Elena Rivera SO MODESTO 21:45
32 29 220 Christina Veneman FR MODESTO 21:47
33 30 375 Lauren Lewis SO YUBA CITY 21:50
34 31 355 Mia Huth SR TURLOCK 21:51
35 32 27 Alicia Reinhart SR DAVIS-SR. 21:57
36 33 360 Laura Pritle SR TURLOCK 21:58
37 34 150 Lindsey Rogers JR LAGUNA CREEK 22:01
38 35 95 Karyn Lawler JR FOLSOM 22:04
39 36 71 Crystal Hassey SR FAIRFIELD 22:07
40 37 133 Delta Kirkland JR KENNEDY 22:10
41 38 167 Jillian Carli SO LODI 22:11
42 39 144 Sharlene Lucina SR LAGUNA CREEK 22:14
43 40 130 Stacey Fong SR KENNEDY 22:22
44 41 219 Antonia Stavrianoud JR MODESTO 22:22
45 42 99 Amy Parshall SR FOLSOM 22:24
46 43 212 Katelyn Patterson JR MODESTO 22:26
47 44 373 Nanci Jackson JR YUBA CITY 22:28
48 45 75 Sara Lecheminant FR FAIRFIELD 22:33
49 84 Mistyonna Johnson JR FLORIN 22:37
50 46 76 Bendu Ndama JR FAIRFIELD 22:39
51 47 236 Gina O'Brien SR NAPA 22:49
52 48 182 Laura Woznick SO LODI 22:50
53 49 91 Sarah Hasegawa SR FOLSOM 22:51
54 50 158 Christina Islas SR LINCOLN-S 22:52
55 51 357 Catherine Jaureguy SR TURLOCK 22:58
56 52 129 Hilda Camilo SO KENNEDY 23:02
57 53 3 Elizabeth Bertolani SR DAVIS-SR. 23:04
58 54 240 Jenn Whitmill JR NAPA 23:08
59 55 137 Sydney Shannon JR KENNEDY 23:11
60 56 351 Brean Bettencourt JR TURLOCK 23:12
61 57 132 Emily Han JR KENNEDY 23:13
62 58 90 Andrea Gomez JR FOLSOM 23:14
63 59 164 Alyson Turcotte JR LINCOLN-S 23:16
64 60 162 Ashley Rose JR LINCOLN-S 23:18
65 61 228 Amanda Foster SR NAPA 23:30
66 62 239 Jenessa Stemke JR NAPA 23:37
67 63 127 Zulieka Becerra SO KENNEDY 23:39
68 64 102 Cami Stagg SR FOLSOM 23:49
69 65 223 Kassandra Chrisco SR NAPA 23:55
70 66 234 Sophie Lambert JR NAPA 24:02
71 67 142 Azarene Foutouhi SO LAGUNA CREEK 24:10
72 68 157 Cherish Ignacio SO LINCOLN-S 24:16
73 69 345 Brittany Hudlin JR TOKAY 24:28
74 70 342 Erin Brink JR TOKAY 24:38
75 71 178 Jenna Meath JR LODI 24:53
76 72 174 Leah Kemalyan JR LODI 24:54
77 73 66 Anne Cabral SR FAIRFIELD 24:58
78 74 177 Erin McElligott JR LODI 25:10
79 75 74 Amanda Laws JR FAIRFIELD 25:30
80 76 368 Emily Chandler JR YUBA CITY 25:34
81 77 350 Starr Wilson SO TOKAY 25:40
82 78 155 Bonnie Dickson JR LINCOLN-S 25:42
83 79 346 Alicia Merwin SR TOKAY 25:44
84 80 156 Erin Healey SR LINCOLN-S 25:55
85 81 344 Adelita Guadrrama SO TOKAY 26:42
86 82 143 Nicole Kemena JR LAGUNA CREEK 27:13
87 83 147 Stephanie Muncy JR LAGUNA CREEK 27:17
11/13/2004 12:32PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 1
Team Results Event No. 7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DAVIS-SR.
5 9 11 21 22 (32) (53) = 68
Chelsea Reilly SO 1, Kaitlin Gregg SR 1, JonahMaria Weeks FR 1,
Allison Manderfield SO 1, Grace Pettygrove JR 1, Alicia Reinhart SR 1,
Elizabeth Bertolani SR 1
2. NEVADA UNION
12 13 16 17 18 (19) (24) = 76
HANNAH HARRISON SO 1, MAYA BERNADETT SO 1, LUCIE MCKIRDY JR 1, SHANNON
LINGO SR 1, LAURA RODRIGUES FR 1, SHANNON BUCKLEY SR 1, KARLY POWELL
SR 1
3. MODESTO
3 7 10 28 29 (41) (43) = 77
Erin Lewis JR 1, Erica Cuellar SO 1, Katie Drueen FR 1, Elena Rivera
SO 1, Christina Veneman FR 1, Antonia Stavrianoudakis JR 1, Katelyn
Patterson JR 1
4. FOLSOM
1 6 35 42 49 (58) (64) = 133
Natasha LaBeaud SR 1, Casey O'Day SO 1, Karyn Lawler JR 1, Amy
Parshall SR 1, Sarah Hasegawa SR 1, Andrea Gomez JR 1, Cami Stagg SR 1
5. FAIRFIELD
2 15 36 45 46 (73) (75) = 144
Caprice Bradshaw JR 1, Dominique Jackson SO 1, Crystal Hassey SR 1,
Sara Lecheminant FR 1, Bendu Ndama JR 1, Anne Cabral SR 1, Amanda Laws
JR 1
6. TURLOCK
23 27 31 33 51 (56) = 165
Ashley Jaureguy SR 1, Elizabeth Jaureguy SO 1, Mia Huth SR 1, Laura
Pritle SR 1, Catherine Jaureguy SR 1, Brean Bettencourt JR 1
7. YUBA CITY
4 20 30 44 76 = 174
Megan Fullmer SO 1, Erica Bergkamp SO 1, Lauren Lewis SO 1, Nanci
Jackson JR 1, Emily Chandler JR 1
8. LODI
8 26 38 48 71 (72) (74) = 191
Francesca Stonum SR 1, Desirae Gonzalez JR 1, Jillian Carli SO 1,
Laura Woznick SO 1, Jenna Meath JR 1, Leah Kemalyan JR 1, Erin
McElligott JR 1
9. NAPA
14 47 54 61 62 (65) (66) = 238
Trella Chrisco FR 1, Gina O'Brien SR 1, Jenn Whitmill JR 1, Amanda
Foster SR 1, Jenessa Stemke JR 1, Kassandra Chrisco SR 1, Sophie
Lambert JR 1
10. KENNEDY
37 40 52 55 57 (63) = 241
Delta Kirkland JR 1, Stacey Fong SR 1, Hilda Camilo SO 1, Sydney
Shannon JR 1, Emily Han JR 1, Zulieka Becerra SO 1
11. LAGUNA CREEK
25 34 39 67 82 (83) = 247
Ashley McConnell JR 1, Lindsey Rogers JR 1, Sharlene Lucina SR 1,
Azarene Foutouhi SO 1, Nicole Kemena JR 1, Stephanie Muncy JR 1
12. LINCOLN-S
50 59 60 68 78 (80) = 315
Christina Islas SR 1, Alyson Turcotte JR 1, Ashley Rose JR 1, Cherish
Ignacio SO 1, Bonnie Dickson JR 1, Erin Healey SR 1
13. TOKAY
69 70 77 79 81 = 376
Brittany Hudlin JR 1, Erin Brink JR 1, Starr Wilson SO 1, Alicia
Merwin SR 1, Adelita Guadrrama SO 1


VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 2
Individual Results Event No. 6

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 553 Alex Kosinski SO OAK RIDGE 18:52
2 437 Monica Frailing SR DOWNEY 19:00
3 2 651 Alex Ciaraglia FR WOODCREEK 19:14
4 3 457 Caitlin Clark SO GRANITE BAY 19:24
5 4 632 Cecily Lemmon JR VACAVILLE 19:30
6 5 546 Danielle Domenichel SR OAK RIDGE 19:43
7 6 617 Cherise McNair JR SIERRA 19:44
8 623 Kristina Holtz SR TRACY 19:59
9 410 Kaylin Pennington SR BENICIA 20:20
10 7 627 Tamar Gruwell SR VACAVILLE 20:23
11 8 472 Erin Schuylar SR GRANITE BAY 20:27
12 9 626 Lindsey Dubs FR VACAVILLE 20:36
13 451 Giulia Nenna JR GOLDEN VALLEY 20:47
14 10 391 Tara Harmon SR BELLA VISTA 20:49
15 11 633 Christina Lopez SO VACAVILLE 20:56
16 12 643 Samantha Gove SO WOOD 21:02
17 13 476 Mary Zagaynov FR GRANITE BAY 21:23
18 527 Nicole Posey SO LOS BANOS 21:24
19 14 637 Annaliza Rizo JR VACAVILLE 21:26
20 15 641 Courtney Dahl FR WOOD 21:30
21 412 KARRAH BROWN JR CERES 21:33
22 16 647 Lauren Liedstrand FR WOOD 21:39
23 424 Erin Wachter SR CORDOVA 21:45
24 17 389 Nicole Freeman JR BELLA VISTA 21:46
25 18 658 Kimberly Ferrer FR WOODCREEK 21:49
26 19 475 Jessie Sower SO GRANITE BAY 21:56
27 20 655 Lydia Done JR WOODCREEK 22:02
28 21 385 Krystal Buck JR BELLA VISTA 22:03
29 22 679 Ana Estrada SR WOODLAND 22:05
30 23 545 Ellie Dickson JR OAK RIDGE 22:19
31 622 Jennifer Brawley FR TRACY 22:21
32 24 615 Jessica Fiore SO SIERRA 22:22
33 25 650 Ashley Buckner FR WOODCREEK 22:28
34 26 387 Kristen Dohnt SR BELLA VISTA 22:33
35 27 398 Kaitlin Robbins FR BELLA VISTA 22:34
36 28 567 Stacie Zakskorn JR OAK RIDGE 22:39
37 29 659 Tiffany Ferrer FR WOODCREEK 22:41
38 30 648 Shae Avilla SO WOODCREEK 22:42
39 31 454 Sarah Bardet SR GRANITE BAY 22:47
40 440 Theresa Sianez FR EAST UNION 22:52
41 444 Sam Salfen SR GALT 22:54
42 32 642 Carolyn Gove SR WOOD 22:56
43 33 683 Karie Quam SR WOODLAND 23:00
44 34 634 Marianne Olson SO VACAVILLE 23:02
45 35 636 Ruth Raisner SO VACAVILLE 23:12
46 36 547 Alex Dromensk SO OAK RIDGE 23:16
47 37 618 Rebecca McNair FR SIERRA 23:17
48 38 675 Emily Bass JR WOODLAND 23:18
49 39 535 Brittany Birrer SR OAK RIDGE 23:18
50 40 678 Johanna Diaz JR WOODLAND 23:25
51 41 676 Madison Bencomo FR WOODLAND 23:28
52 42 564 Ashley Silva SO OAK RIDGE 23:31
53 517 Yesenia Esquivez JR LOS BANOS 23:40
54 43 466 Christa Magness JR GRANITE BAY 23:51
55 44 664 Tiffany Miller JR WOODCREEK 24:04
56 45 680 Lindsay Faye SO WOODLAND 24:47
57 46 681 Christine Johnson JR WOODLAND 25:05
58 47 464 Jessica Lakosil JR GRANITE BAY 26:01
59 48 401 Carissa Terry SO BELLA VISTA 26:04
60 49 400 Marissa Silva JR BELLA VISTA 26:32
61 50 620 Lindsey Pavao SO SIERRA 27:51
62 51 646 Sam Jansen SO WOOD 28:09
63 52 613 Tina Breshears JR SIERRA 28:50
64 53 619 Kristina Patton JR SIERRA
65 54 621 Kelly Simmons SO SIERRA
11/13/2004 11:47AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 2
Team Results Event No. 6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. VACAVILLE
4 7 9 11 14 (34) (35) = 45
Cecily Lemmon JR 2, Tamar Gruwell SR 2, Lindsey Dubs FR 2, Christina
Lopez SO 2, Annaliza Rizo JR 2, Marianne Olson SO 2, Ruth Raisner SO 2
2. GRANITE BAY
3 8 13 19 31 (43) (47) = 74
Caitlin Clark SO 2, Erin Schuylar SR 2, Mary Zagaynov FR 2, Jessie
Sower SO 2, Sarah Bardet SR 2, Christa Magness JR 2, Jessica Lakosil
JR 2
3. OAK RIDGE
1 5 23 28 36 (39) (42) = 93
Alex Kosinski SO 2, Danielle Domenichelli SR 2, Ellie Dickson JR 2,
Stacie Zakskorn JR 2, Alex Dromensk SO 2, Brittany Birrer SR 2, Ashley
Silva SO 2
4. WOODCREEK
2 18 20 25 29 (30) (44) = 94
Alex Ciaraglia FR 2, Kimberly Ferrer FR 2, Lydia Done JR 2, Ashley
Buckner FR 2, Tiffany Ferrer FR 2, Shae Avilla SO 2, Tiffany Miller JR
2
5. BELLA VISTA
10 17 21 26 27 (48) (49) = 101
Tara Harmon SR 2, Nicole Freeman JR 2, Krystal Buck JR 2, Kristen
Dohnt SR 2, Kaitlin Robbins FR 2, Carissa Terry SO 2, Marissa Silva JR
2
6. WOOD
12 15 16 32 51 = 126
Samantha Gove SO 2, Courtney Dahl FR 2, Lauren Liedstrand FR 2,
Carolyn Gove SR 2, Sam Jansen SO 2
7. SIERRA
6 24 37 50 52 (53) (54) = 169
Cherise McNair JR 2, Jessica Fiore SO 2, Rebecca McNair FR 2, Lindsey
Pavao SO 2, Tina Breshears JR 2, Kristina Patton JR 2, Kelly Simmons
SO 2
8. WOODLAND
22 33 38 40 41 (45) (46) = 174
Ana Estrada SR 2, Karie Quam SR 2, Emily Bass JR 2, Johanna Diaz JR 2,
Madison Bencomo FR 2, Lindsay Faye SO 2, Christine Johnson JR 2


VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 3
Individual Results Event No. 11

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 825 KIM CROUCH SR PLACER 19:26
2 2 706 Brecken Drager SR DEL ORO 19:31
3 3 823 KERI BUCK SR PLACER 19:58
4 4 702 Brianna Atkins FR DEL ORO 20:11
5 5 789 MICHELLE BORN SR OAKMONT 20:17
6 6 824 JORDAN BURKE FR PLACER 20:20
7 7 917 Mairin Meltvedt SR ST. FRANCIS 20:24
8 777 BRIDA BELTRAMI FR OAKDALE 20:28
9 8 693 Kaitlin Frier JR CALAVERAS 20:40
10 9 908 Katherine Enabnit FR ST. FRANCIS 20:47
11 10 713 Jacqueline Lee SR DEL ORO 20:49
12 11 833 AMANDA GILLMING SR PLACER 20:54
13 12 724 Jessica Wilson SR DEL ORO 21:02
14 13 826 MICHELLE DADIGAN FR PLACER 21:03
15 14 860 Haley Carrigg FR ROSEVILLE 21:05
16 15 850 KATIE VAUGHAN SR PLACER 21:13
17 16 843 MEGAN RAMIREZ SR PLACER 21:16
18 17 904 Katie Bolce FR ST. FRANCIS 21:19
19 18 707 Randi Evans SO DEL ORO 21:24
20 19 950 Athena Gillen SO UNION MINE 21:33
21 20 913 Maggie Lloyd FR ST. FRANCIS 21:39
22 21 915 Brittani Lum FR ST. FRANCIS 21:40
23 727 Jenni Elremo SO EL CAMINO 21:46
24 22 715 Jessica Ogden SR DEL ORO 21:48
25 752 Rosa Ferris SO HIGHLANDS 21:53
26 23 909 Meghan Enabnit FR ST. FRANCIS 21:57
27 24 798 ERIN KLOUSNER SR OAKMONT 22:00
28 25 694 Megan Frier FR CALAVERAS 22:05
29 26 803 LINDSAY MOSBRUCKER FR OAKMONT 22:08
30 1299 Lyndsi Riley CASA ROBLE 22:15
31 27 721 Jill Tokutomi JR DEL ORO 22:19
32 28 882 Allison Steinkamp SR ROSEVILLE 22:20
33 886 Natasha Pishtoy JR SAN JUAN 22:21
34 29 906 Colleen Buehler JR ST. FRANCIS 22:24
35 30 952 Allison Jones FR UNION MINE 22:28
36 31 794 CHELSEY GRASSFIELD FR OAKMONT 22:29
37 32 734 Margarita Enriquez SR EL DORADO 22:30
38 33 743 Dana Parker JR EL DORADO 22:31
39 782 JODIE LEAL SR OAKDALE 22:35
40 971 Brittanie McPherson FR VANDEN 22:43
41 34 808 MEGAN RIGGS SR OAKMONT 22:44
42 35 802 KRISTEN MOEN FR OAKMONT 22:45
43 726 Erica Bundesen JR DIXON 22:49
44 36 963 Laura Sosa FR UNION MINE 23:05
45 37 951 Abby Goode SR UNION MINE 23:12
46 972 Elicia Meyer SO VANDEN 23:26
47 38 947 Melissa Cosens JR UNION MINE 23:28
48 39 876 Michelle Reyes FR ROSEVILLE 23:30
49 40 868 Marge Kalhor SR ROSEVILLE 23:32
50 974 Alisha Zimmerman SR VANDEN 23:49
51 925 Aria Alvarez JR ST. MARYS 23:54
52 41 964 Hillary Trainor JR UNION MINE 24:19
53 42 749 Carolyn Smith SO EL DORADO 24:23
54 43 698 Lisa Sedlock SO CALAVERAS 24:24
55 44 858 Rebecca Benn JR ROSEVILLE 24:39
56 45 806 KRISTY PAGE JR OAKMONT 24:47
57 46 959 Christy Perisho JR UNION MINE 24:50
58 47 867 Tracy Johnson SO ROSEVILLE 25:23
59 48 738 Annie Kimmerlein SR EL DORADO 25:36
60 49 880 Brittany Sherbourne JR ROSEVILLE 25:51
61 50 695 Samantha Kubeck JR CALAVERAS 26:28
62 51 691 Sylvia Cardos SR CALAVERAS 26:51
63 52 737 Camille Jordan SO EL DORADO 27:39
64 53 690 Danielle Axley SR CALAVERAS 27:53
65 54 697 Judy Rhodes JR CALAVERAS 28:10
11/13/2004 1:51PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 3
Team Results Event No. 11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PLACER
1 3 6 11 13 (15) (16) = 34
KIM CROUCH SR 3, KERI BUCK SR 3, JORDAN BURKE FR 3, AMANDA GILLMING SR
3, MICHELLE DADIGAN FR 3, KATIE VAUGHAN SR 3, MEGAN RAMIREZ SR 3
2. DEL ORO
2 4 10 12 18 (22) (27) = 46
Brecken Drager SR 3, Brianna Atkins FR 3, Jacqueline Lee SR 3, Jessica
Wilson SR 3, Randi Evans SO 3, Jessica Ogden SR 3, Jill Tokutomi JR 3
3. ST. FRANCIS
7 9 17 20 21 (23) (29) = 74
Mairin Meltvedt SR 3, Katherine Enabnit FR 3, Katie Bolce FR 3, Maggie
Lloyd FR 3, Brittani Lum FR 3, Meghan Enabnit FR 3, Colleen Buehler JR
3
4. OAKMONT
5 24 26 31 34 (35) (45) = 120
MICHELLE BORN SR 3, ERIN KLOUSNER SR 3, LINDSAY MOSBRUCKER FR 3,
CHELSEY GRASSFIELD FR 3, MEGAN RIGGS SR 3, KRISTEN MOEN FR 3, KRISTY
PAGE JR 3
5. UNION MINE
19 30 36 37 38 (41) (46) = 160
Athena Gillen SO 3, Allison Jones FR 3, Laura Sosa FR 3, Abby Goode SR
3, Melissa Cosens JR 3, Hillary Trainor JR 3, Christy Perisho JR 3
6. ROSEVILLE
14 28 39 40 44 (47) (49) = 165
Haley Carrigg FR 3, Allison Steinkamp SR 3, Michelle Reyes FR 3, Marge
Kalhor SR 3, Rebecca Benn JR 3, Tracy Johnson SO 3, Brittany
Sherbourne JR 3
7. CALAVERAS
8 25 43 50 51 (53) (54) = 177
Kaitlin Frier JR 3, Megan Frier FR 3, Lisa Sedlock SO 3, Samantha
Kubeck JR 3, Sylvia Cardos SR 3, Danielle Axley SR 3, Judy Rhodes JR 3
8. EL DORADO
32 33 42 48 52 = 207
Margarita Enriquez SR 3, Dana Parker JR 3, Carolyn Smith SO 3, Annie
Kimmerlein SR 3, Camille Jordan SO 3


VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 4
Individual Results Event No. 10

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 1083 Amanda Moreno JR ESCALON 19:45
2 2 1183 Maritza Garcia SO RIVERBANK 20:08
3 3 1006 Brooke Lawrence SO BRET HARTE 20:32
4 4 1187 Bianca Melchor JR RIVERBANK 20:42
5 5 1185 Brettany Harrison JR RIVERBANK 20:46
6 1103 Rebecca Dianda JR HILMAR 20:49
7 6 1181 Georgina Arnold JR RIVERBANK 21:08
8 1097 Mary Wagner JR GOLDEN SIERRA 21:09
9 7 1200 Leti Dominguez SO WATERFORD 21:10
10 8 1106 Kelsey Croall SO LINCOLN-L 21:32
11 9 1184 Asia Harrison JR RIVERBANK 21:54
12 10 1073 Annelyse Deluchhi FR ESCALON 21:56
13 11 1182 Angelica Duarte JR RIVERBANK 21:58
14 12 1003 Nikole Harmon SR BRET HARTE 22:03
15 13 1046 Ella Del Sarto SO COLFAX 22:16
16 14 999 Chelsea Flores FR BRET HARTE 22:19
17 15 1072 Mary Courtright JR ESCALON 22:43
18 16 1019 Lauren Sword SO BRET HARTE 22:55
19 1145 Melissa Neu SR LIVINGSTON 22:56
20 17 1052 Tiffany Harrison JR COLFAX 22:57
21 18 1323 Cheryl Tanis HUGHSON 22:57
22 19 1086 Aprille Ray SR ESCALON 22:58
23 20 1047 Rosie Del Sarto SO COLFAX 23:01
24 21 991 Krista Becker SO BRET HARTE 23:17
25 22 1048 Sara Edmonson JR COLFAX 23:20
26 1174 Julie Dowdall G RIPON 23:21
27 23 1042 Sarah Clark SO COLFAX 23:27
28 24 1189 Lauren Daniels SR SUMMERVILLE 23:33
29 25 1043 Francesca Cole FR COLFAX 23:41
30 26 1197 Emma Serianni JR SUMMERVILLE 23:42
31 27 1324 Johanna Mendez HUGHSON 23:45
32 28 1195 Natalie Rhorer JR SUMMERVILLE 24:10
33 29 1081 Samantha Metzler JR ESCALON 24:29
34 30 1193 Amy Memmer JR SUMMERVILLE 24:33
35 31 1055 Andrea Onstot JR COLFAX 24:36
36 1169 Brenda Rodriguez JR PIONEER 24:38
37 32 1186 Tiffany Lackey JR RIVERBANK 24:46
38 33 1325 Liz Garcia HUGHSON 24:48
39 34 1066 Marie Beard SO ESCALON 25:00
40 35 998 Kaylinn Fiscus JR BRET HARTE 25:05
41 36 1207 Monica Sawtelle SR WATERFORD 25:07
42 1151 Jessica Herman SR LORETTO 25:08
43 1123 Sherese Elsey JR LINDEN 25:56
44 1023 Anne Conley SR CBS 25:58
45 37 1198 Cayli Wehmeyer SR SUMMERVILLE 25:59
46 38 1203 Charlotte Hamilton JR WATERFORD 26:09
47 39 1328 Cynthia Nunez HUGHSON 26:12
48 40 989 Elise Airola SR BRET HARTE 26:23
49 41 1327 Gaby Pena HUGHSON 26:27
50 42 1191 Rebecca Geissler SR SUMMERVILLE 26:40
51 43 1107 Hayley Engebrecht FR LINCOLN-L 26:45
52 44 1206 Marcella Santos SO WATERFORD 26:51
53 45 1112 Cayley Johnston FR LINCOLN-L 27:01
54 46 1190 Julia Geber SR SUMMERVILLE 27:10
55 47 1329 Jessica Crawford HUGHSON 27:18
56 48 1326 Janet Ramos HUGHSON 27:48
57 49 1201 Erica Earhart JR WATERFORD 28:14
58 50 1208 Nicole Wilson JR WATERFORD 28:23
59 51 1120 Kelli Wiswell FR LINCOLN-L 28:28
60 1128 Sarah Kidwell SO LINDEN 28:37
61 52 1104 Amanda Betts SR LINCOLN-L 30:45

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS-DIVISION 4
Team Results Event No. 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RIVERBANK
2 4 5 6 9 (11) (32) = 26
Maritza Garcia SO, Bianca Melchor JR, Brettany Harrison JR, Georgina
Arnold JR, Asia Harrison JR, Angelica Duarte JR, Tiffany Lackey JR
2. BRET HARTE
3 12 14 16 21 (35) (40) = 66
Brooke Lawrence SO, Nikole Harmon SR, Chelsea Flores FR, Lauren Sword
SO, Krista Becker SO, Kaylinn Fiscus JR, Elise Airola SR
3. ESCALON
1 10 15 19 29 (34) = 74
Amanda Moreno JR, Annelyse Deluchhi FR, Mary Courtright JR, Aprille
Ray SR, Samantha Metzler JR, Marie Beard SO
4. COLFAX
13 17 20 22 23 (25) (31) = 95
Ella Del Sarto SO, Tiffany Harrison JR, Rosie Del Sarto SO, Sara
Edmonson JR, Sarah Clark SO, Francesca Cole FR, Andrea Onstot JR
5. SUMMERVILLE
24 26 28 30 37 (42) (46) = 145
Lauren Daniels SR, Emma Serianni JR, Natalie Rhorer JR, Amy Memmer JR,
Cayli Wehmeyer SR, Rebecca Geissler SR, Julia Geber SR
6. HUGHSON
18 27 33 39 41 (47) (48) = 158
Cheryl Tanis , Johanna Mendez , Liz Garcia , Cynthia Nunez , Gaby Pena
, Jessica Crawford , Janet Ramos
7. WATERFORD
7 36 38 44 49 (50) = 174
Leti Dominguez SO, Monica Sawtelle SR, Charlotte Hamilton JR, Marcella
Santos SO, Erica Earhart JR, Nicole Wilson JR
8. LINCOLN-L
8 43 45 51 52 = 199
Kelsey Croall SO, Hayley Engebrecht FR, Cayley Johnston FR, Kelli
Wiswell FR, Amanda Betts SR


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 5
Individual Results Event No. 10

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 1245 Erika Keylon FR INDERKUM 20:26
2 2 1246 Erin Keylon FR INDERKUM 22:40
3 3 1271 Corinne Cooley SR VACAVILLE CHRIS 22:44
4 4 1259 Heidi Hathorn FR JIM ELLIOT 24:16
5 5 1267 Katie Voight SO JIM ELLIOT 24:26
6 6 1253 Katie Whitemire FR INDERKUM 25:29
7 7 1258 Christina Hathorn SR JIM ELLIOT 25:51
8 8 1257 Brian Forsthoff SR JIM ELLIOT 25:57
9 9 1266 Paige Rodriguez SO JIM ELLIOT 26:11
10 10 1279 Rachel Martin SR VACAVILLE CHRIS 26:26
11 11 1281 Hannah Waddle JR VACAVILLE CHRIS 27:58
12 1228 Holly Perry SR CAPITAL CHRISTI 28:06
13 1229 Kasey Perry JR CAPITAL CHRISTI 28:07
14 12 1276 Laura Mulholland FR VACAVILLE CHRIS 28:38
15 13 1250 Erryn Rivers FR INDERKUM 29:27
16 14 1263 Julie Jackson JR JIM ELLIOT 29:41
17 15 1270 Ashley Cherimisen JR VACAVILLE CHRIS 29:55
18 1230 Adelaide Baber FR FAITH CHRISTIAN 30:03
19 16 1254 Kristin Anema FR JIM ELLIOT 30:07
20 17 1274 Kayla Kuchinski SO VACAVILLE CHRIS 30:35
21 18 1244 Najia Jackson FR INDERKUM
22 19 1241 Melanie Bravo SO INDERKUM



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS-DIVISION 5
Team Results Event No. 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JIM ELLIOT
4 5 7 8 9 (14) (16) = 33
Heidi Hathorn FR, Katie Voight SO, Christina Hathorn SR, Brian
Forsthoff SR, Paige Rodriguez SO, Julie Jackson JR, Kristin Anema FR
2. INDERKUM
1 2 6 13 18 (19) = 40
Erika Keylon FR, Erin Keylon FR, Katie Whitemire FR, Erryn Rivers FR,
Najia Jackson FR, Melanie Bravo SO
3. VACAVILLE CHRIS
3 10 11 12 15 (17) = 51
Corinne Cooley SR, Rachel Martin SR, Hannah Waddle JR, Laura
Mulholland FR, Ashley Cherimisen JR, Kayla Kuchinski SO


JR. VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 1-2
Individual Results Event No. 5

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 270 CAITLIN SCHULTHEISS SR NEVADA UNION 22:07
2 2 28 Lauren Seabury SR DAVIS-SR. 22:19
3 1294 Alexis Hughes JR MERCED 23:10
4 3 255 LIBERTY HERRING JR NEVADA UNION 23:12
5 4 326 Ejiro Okoro SR SHELDON 23:36
6 104 Laura Vargas JR FOLSOM 23:43
7 5 317 Jennifer Layco JR SHELDON 23:43
8 101 Rachael Sansom JR FOLSOM 23:46
9 6 15 Amy Elson JR DAVIS-SR. 23:50
10 97 Courtney Miller SR FOLSOM 23:51
11 222 Becky Carter SR NAPA 24:03
12 7 12 Kara DiBiasio SR DAVIS-SR. 24:05
13 8 327 Jasmine Novack SO SHELDON 24:09
14 9 139 Jennifer Wong SO KENNEDY 24:13
15 10 14 Amanda Eberle SR DAVIS-SR. 24:16
16 11 16 Kim Elson JR DAVIS-SR. 24:16
17 12 308 Heather Graviet SO SHELDON 24:19
18 13 354 Emily Howard JR TURLOCK 24:40
19 14 315 Tiffanie Lai FR SHELDON 24:48
20 15 313 Chenique Jackson JR SHELDON 24:50
21 16 126 Miriam Adamec-Ostlu FR KENNEDY 24:52
22 17 24 Rachel Perez SR DAVIS-SR. 24:55
23 18 136 Maeley Roberts SR KENNEDY 24:58
24 19 4 Laura Bimson SR DAVIS-SR. 25:02
25 231 Katie Hohmann JR NAPA 25:09
26 20 138 Beth Uno SO KENNEDY 25:22
27 21 134 Sarah Lai SR KENNEDY 25:36
28 22 362 Melissa Wedemeyer SR TURLOCK 26:01
29 639 Ashley Van Zant SR VACAVILLE 26:10
30 23 131 Ellyse Gillogley JR KENNEDY 26:12
31 229 Lisa Geary SR NAPA 26:21
32 24 359 Leah Klaproth SR TURLOCK 26:47
33 25 262 CHRISTINE PERKINS JR NEVADA UNION 27:01
34 26 1295 Hayley Gilligan JR NEVADA UNION 27:07
35 27 300 Hilary Brueckner SR SHELDON 27:17
36 28 128 Kayla Brice SO KENNEDY 27:31
37 1293 Francesca Pinchevsk JR GRANITE BAY 27:54
38 29 353 Ashley Hodge JR TURLOCK 28:06
39 30 260 MAIA LIPKIN JR NEVADA UNION 28:26
40 31 352 Rachelle Groll SR TURLOCK 28:55
41 32 250 CLAIRE FRITZSCH JR NEVADA UNION
42 33 258 LANNA LEWIS JR NEVADA UNION
11/13/2004 11:49AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS JV - DIV. 1-2
Team Results Event No. 5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DAVIS-SR.
2 6 7 10 11 (17) (19) = 36
Lauren Seabury SR Lauren Seabury SR, Amy Elson JR Amy Elson JR, Kara
DiBiasio SR Kara DiBiasio SR, Amanda Eberle SR Amanda Eberle SR, Kim
Elson JR Kim Elson JR, Rachel Perez SR Rachel Perez SR, Laura Bimson
SR Laura Bimson SR
2. SHELDON
4 5 8 12 14 (15) (27) = 43
Ejiro Okoro SR Ejiro Okoro SR, Jennifer Layco JR Jennifer Layco JR,
Jasmine Novack SO Jasmine Novack SO, Heather Graviet SO Heather
Graviet SO, Tiffanie Lai FR Tiffanie Lai FR, Chenique Jackson JR
Chenique Jackson JR, Hilary Brueckner SR Hilary Brueckner SR
3. KENNEDY
9 16 18 20 21 (23) (28) = 84
Jennifer Wong SO Jennifer Wong SO, Miriam Adamec-Ostlum FR Miriam
Adamec-Ostlum FR, Maeley Roberts SR Maeley Roberts SR, Beth Uno SO
Beth Uno SO, Sarah Lai SR Sarah Lai SR, Ellyse Gillogley JR Ellyse
Gillogley JR, Kayla Brice SO Kayla Brice SO
4. NEVADA UNION
1 3 25 26 30 (32) (33) = 85
CAITLIN SCHULTHEISS SR CAITLIN SCHULTHEISS SR, LIBERTY HERRING JR
LIBERTY HERRING JR, CHRISTINE PERKINS JR CHRISTINE PERKINS JR, Hayley
Gilligan JR Hayley Gilligan JR, MAIA LIPKIN JR MAIA LIPKIN JR, CLAIRE
FRITZSCH JR CLAIRE FRITZSCH JR, LANNA LEWIS JR LANNA LEWIS JR
5. TURLOCK
13 22 24 29 31 = 119
Emily Howard JR Emily Howard JR, Melissa Wedemeyer SR Melissa
Wedemeyer SR, Leah Klaproth SR Leah Klaproth SR, Ashley Hodge JR
Ashley Hodge JR, Rachelle Groll SR Rachelle Groll SR


FROSH-SOPH GIRLS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 2

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 57 Claudia Ortiz SO ELK GROVE 12:15
2 116 Sophia Villalobos FR GRACE DAVIS 12:18
3 2 305 Yuliya Derebenskiy SO SHELDON 12:35
4 3 33 Rebecca Woo SO DAVIS-SR. 12:36
5 4 60 Adrianne Syme FR ELK GROVE 12:37
6 5 192 Kelsey Knox FR MCCLATCHY 12:39
7 363 Alora Alexander FR VINTAGE 12:42
8 83 Tejinder Barayah SO FLORIN 12:44
9 6 194 Alexis Pritchard FR MCCLATCHY 12:45
10 339 Andrea Johnson FR STAGG 12:46
11 7 328 Shelly Pugh SO SHELDON 12:50
12 8 34 Kristina Blackwood SO ELK GROVE 12:53
13 365 Oriana Vargas FR VINTAGE 12:55
14 230 Candice Harper FR NAPA 12:57
15 9 304 Jasmine Daikai SO SHELDON 12:59
16 10 306 Alysa Dunn FR SHELDON 13:00
17 11 9 Sarah Chan SO DAVIS-SR. 13:01
18 1 Crystal Esparza FR BEYER 13:05
19 12 329 Alexandra Ramirez FR SHELDON 13:06
20 340 Desirea Reboltan FR STAGG 13:11
21 13 47 Kathryn Heberling SO ELK GROVE 13:12
22 111 Joanna Hawkins SO GRACE DAVIS 13:17
23 14 17 Monica Engel SO DAVIS-SR. 13:18
24 169 Lauren Fromm FR LODI 13:20
25 15 208 Kelly Lewis FR MODESTO 13:23
26 16 193 Alexia Loukopoulos FR MCCLATCHY 13:23
27 17 10 Palina Chordas SO DAVIS-SR. 13:25
28 18 31 Julia ter Haar SO DAVIS-SR. 13:31
29 19 1309 Lana Soverign SO MCCLATCHY 13:35
30 20 29 Marissa Shaw FR DAVIS-SR. 13:36
31 21 23 Lucy Pagel FR DAVIS-SR. 13:36
32 123 Kayla Pierce SO JOHANSEN 13:40
33 5 Maggie Bloxham FR DAVIS-SR. 13:50
34 22 213 Hannah Peters SO MODESTO 13:51
35 23 184 Mackenzie Dillion SO MCCLATCHY 13:53
36 24 334 Allison Van Kessel FR SHELDON 13:53
37 113 Meaghan Stevinson FR GRACE DAVIS 14:05
38 25 202 Vanessa Fusi SO MODESTO 14:12
39 26 205 Rachel Johnson SO MODESTO 14:13
40 27 207 Jade Lewis SO MODESTO 14:17
41 28 320 Savannah McCurdy FR SHELDON 14:19
42 29 58 Caitlin Scott FR ELK GROVE 14:32
43 30 43 Kayleen Gimlin SO ELK GROVE 14:46
44 6 Greta Brandt SO DAVIS-SR. 14:51
45 31 218 Megan Rogers SO MODESTO 15:07
46 32 215 Megane Queromes FR MODESTO 15:12
47 33 46 Meghan Veiga FR ELK GROVE 15:52
11/13/2004 10:38AM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH-SOPH GIRLS - DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SHELDON
2 7 9 10 12 (24) (28) = 40
Yuliya Derebenskiy SO 1, Shelly Pugh SO 1, Jasmine Daikai SO 1, Alysa
Dunn FR 1, Alexandra Ramirez FR 1, Allison Van Kessel FR 1, Savannah
McCurdy FR 1
2. ELK GROVE
1 4 8 13 29 (30) (33) = 55
Claudia Ortiz SO 1, Adrianne Syme FR 1, Kristina Blackwood SO 1,
Kathryn Heberling SO 1, Caitlin Scott FR 1, Kayleen Gimlin SO 1,
Meghan Veiga FR 1
3. DAVIS-SR.
3 11 14 17 18 (20) (21) = 63
Rebecca Woo SO 1, Sarah Chan SO 1, Monica Engel SO 1, Palina Chordas
SO 1, Julia ter Haar SO 1, Marissa Shaw FR 1, Lucy Pagel FR 1
4. MCCLATCHY
5 6 16 19 23 = 69
Kelsey Knox FR 1, Alexis Pritchard FR 1, Alexia Loukopoulos FR 1, Lana
Soverign SO 1, Mackenzie Dillion SO 1
5. MODESTO
15 22 25 26 27 (31) (32) = 115
Kelly Lewis FR 1, Hannah Peters SO 1, Vanessa Fusi SO 1, Rachel
Johnson SO 1, Jade Lewis SO 1, Megan Rogers SO 1, Megane Queromes FR 1


FROSH-SOPH GIRLS DIV. 2
Individual Results Event No. 2

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 1 462 Amy Holiday FR GRANITE BAY 13:02
2 2 585 Carolyn James SO PONDEROSA 13:09
3 3 418 NICOLE LARANJO SO CERES 13:19
4 4 589 Rachel Mullen SO PONDEROSA 13:22
5 5 584 Samantha Couper SO PONDEROSA 13:32
6 6 417 HEATHER JONES SO CERES 13:34
7 7 674 Megan Yamashiro FR WOODCREEK 13:38
8 8 468 Ciara Martinez JR GRANITE BAY 13:43
9 443 Mercedes O'Brien FR GALT 13:45
10 9 580 Katie Blubaugh SO PONDEROSA 13:56
11 10 570 Carly Beard SO PITMAN 13:58
12 562 Kelly Riggle FR OAK RIDGE 14:01
13 625 Trace Clift SO VACAVILLE 14:06
14 11 587 Jade Laverty FR PONDEROSA 14:07
15 12 576 Chelsea Walker SO PITMAN 14:14
16 13 663 Kaley Milat FR WOODCREEK 14:18
17 610 Lauren Reinholdt SO RIO AMERICANO 14:20
18 14 573 Jordan Schmeck FR PITMAN 14:22
19 15 415 CAITLIN CERNY FR CERES 14:26
20 16 414 MELANIE CASEY SO CERES 14:30
21 442 Dara Hackett FR GALT 14:34
22 17 568 Marissa Aguilar FR PITMAN 14:35
23 18 460 Alina Frei SO GRANITE BAY 14:37
24 19 420 VICKIE MORALES SO CERES 14:41
25 1298 Rachel Kassenbrock MIRA LOMA 14:44
26 540 Madelyn Crawford FR OAK RIDGE 14:50
27 20 575 Jackie Villagomez SO PITMAN 14:50
28 21 667 Heidi Paulsen SO WOODCREEK 14:52
29 22 592 Kaitlin Reggiardo FR PONDEROSA 14:53
30 23 419 KATIE LUTES SO CERES 14:56
31 24 656 Olivia Done FR WOODCREEK 14:58
32 603 Sydney Hollis FR RIO AMERICANO 14:59
33 25 569 Jennie Baker FR PITMAN 15:10
34 26 653 Nicki Craver SO WOODCREEK 15:13
35 27 474 Becky Sower SO GRANITE BAY 15:23
36 28 471 Lindsay Salvi SO GRANITE BAY 15:36
37 29 461 Jenavieve Hatch FR GRANITE BAY 15:49
38 30 669 Cathy Scalora SO WOODCREEK 15:56
39 684 Emily Richter FR WOODLAND 16:21
40 31 455 Courtney Braz SO GRANITE BAY 17:31
41 32 413 NICOLE CASELLI SO CERES 18:40
11/13/2004 7:54PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH-SOPH GIRLS - DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PONDEROSA
2 4 5 9 11 (22) = 31
Carolyn James SO 2, Rachel Mullen SO 2, Samantha Couper SO 2, Katie
Blubaugh SO 2, Jade Laverty FR 2, Kaitlin Reggiardo FR 2
2. CERES
3 6 15 16 19 (23) (32) = 59
NICOLE LARANJO SO 2, HEATHER JONES SO 2, CAITLIN CERNY FR 2, MELANIE
CASEY SO 2, VICKIE MORALES SO 2, KATIE LUTES SO 2, NICOLE CASELLI SO 2
3. PITMAN
10 12 14 17 20 (25) = 73
Carly Beard SO 2, Chelsea Walker SO 2, Jordan Schmeck FR 2, Marissa
Aguilar FR 2, Jackie Villagomez SO 2, Jennie Baker FR 2
4. GRANITE BAY
1 8 18 27 28 (29) (31) = 82
Amy Holiday FR 2, Ciara Martinez JR 2, Alina Frei SO 2, Becky Sower SO
2, Lindsay Salvi SO 2, Jenavieve Hatch FR 2, Courtney Braz SO 2
5. WOODCREEK
7 13 21 24 26 (30) = 91
Megan Yamashiro FR 2, Kaley Milat FR 2, Heidi Paulsen SO 2, Olivia
Done FR 2, Nicki Craver SO 2, Cathy Scalora SO 2

 

FROSH-SOPH. GIRLS DIVISION 3
Individual Results Event No. 18

Place TmPl No. Name Last Name Yr High School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== == ================== =====
1 729 Hillary Kigar FR EL CAMINO 11:50
2 1 716 Merie Paddeck FR DEL ORO 12:23
3 2 923 Diva Winje SO ST. FRANCIS 12:44
4 3 709 Sara Hansen SO DEL ORO 12:52
5 4 1308 Kaleena Sprenger CASA ROBLE 12:53
6 5 924 Helen Ziegler FR ST. FRANCIS 12:58
7 6 1305 Sierra Wilkey CASA ROBLE 13:06
8 7 1306 Desiree wulfert CASA ROBLE 13:05
9 8 911 Amy Lackner SO ST. FRANCIS 13:19
10 9 916 Libby Luoma FR ST. FRANCIS 13:20
11 10 723 Natalie Wiezel SO DEL ORO 13:22
12 760 Jill Joaquin FR MANTECA 13:22
13 11 710 Tania Huerta SO DEL ORO 13:22
14 12 1304 Brittany Kasik CASA ROBLE 13:23
15 13 912 Emily Lehman FR ST. FRANCIS 13:36
16 14 733 Kristin Cole FR EL DORADO 13:34
17 15 937 Nichole Faught FR ST. MARYS 13:37
18 16 747 Kayleigh Salstrand FR EL DORADO 13:41
19 17 1307 Sophia Gomez CASA ROBLE 13:42
20 783 NICKI PAUL SO OAKDALE 13:43
21 18 740 Traelyn Lewis FR EL DORADO 13:45
22 19 933 Laura Daly SO ST. MARYS 13:49
23 20 931 Amy Borges FR ST. MARYS 13:48
24 21 919 Theresa Ross FR ST. FRANCIS 13:53
25 22 932 Megan Connors FR ST. MARYS 14:08
26 23 907 Annie Coronado-McNa SO ST. FRANCIS 14:11
27 965 Jaclyn Woods SO UNION MINE 14:27
28 869 Kim Lajcik SO ROSEVILLE 14:28
29 785 MONICA WARD FR OAKDALE 14:26
30 859 Kali Boehle-Silva SO ROSEVILLE 14:33
31 762 Angela Moncado FR MANTECA 14:34
32 866 Janet Jin SO ROSEVILLE 14:47
33 24 938 Alicia Leal FR ST. MARYS 15:04
34 25 941 Samantha McGirr SO ST. MARYS 15:04
35 26 936 Rachel Ebert SO ST. MARYS 15:03
36 27 751 Melodie Van De Broe FR EL DORADO 15:07
37 28 705 Anna Dillier SO DEL ORO 15:12
38 29 748 Sara Shoff SO EL DORADO 15:47
39 30 739 Grace Kimmerlein SO EL DORADO 15:51
40 888 Rebecca Brewer SO SONORA 16:11
41 31 741 Heidi Lorenz FR EL DORADO 16:30
11/13/2004 4:17PM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH-SOPH. GIRLS-DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ST. FRANCIS
2 5 8 9 13 (21) (23) = 37
Diva Winje SO 3, Helen Ziegler FR 3, Amy Lackner SO 3, Libby Luoma FR
3, Emily Lehman FR 3, Theresa Ross FR 3, Annie Coronado-McNary SO 3
2. CASA ROBLE
4 6 7 12 17 = 46
Kaleena Sprenger 3, Sierra Wilkey 3, Desiree wulfert 3, Brittany
Kasik 3, Sophia Gomez 3
3. DEL ORO
1 3 10 11 28 = 53
Merie Paddeck FR 3, Sara Hansen SO 3, Natalie Wiezel SO 3, Tania
Huerta SO 3, Anna Dillier SO 3
4. ST. MARYS
15 19 20 22 24 (25) (26) = 100
Nichole Faught FR 3, Laura Daly SO 3, Amy Borges FR 3, Megan Connors
FR 3, Alicia Leal FR 3, Samantha McGirr SO 3, Rachel Ebert SO 3
5. EL DORADO
14 16 18 27 29 (30) (31) = 104
Kristin Cole FR 3, Kayleigh Salstrand FR 3, Traelyn Lewis FR 3,
Melodie Van De Broeke FR 3, Sara Shoff SO 3, Grace Kimmerlein SO 3,
Heidi Lorenz FR 3

 

FROSH-SOPH. GIRLS DIVISION 4
Individual Results Event No. 18

PLACE No. NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL TIME
===== ===== =================== ================== =====
1 1089 Tiffany Lackey RIVERBANK 13:51
2 1109 Lauren Jacobs SUMMERVILLE 14:07
3 935 Lauren Sword BRET HARTE 14:10
4 1100 Natalya Pishtoy SAN JUAN 14:15
5 1002 Jessica Gray GUSTINE 14:27
6 1105 Jennifer Brown SUMMERVILLE 14:33
7 949 Alli Clark CBS 14:33
8 934 Heather Rudolph BRET HARTE 14:38
9 1114 Emma Serianni SUMMERVILLE 14:40
10 971 Caitlin Mooney COLFAX 14:48
11 1072 Ashley Heise RIPON 14:54
12 921 Andrea Bertini BRET HARTE 14:54
13 1039 Becca Devereux LORETTO 14:55
14 1033 Elizabeth Egerman LINDEN 14:56
15 996 Sarah Quiroz ESCALON 15:02
16 1112 Natalie Rhorer SUMMERVILLE 15:04
17 1057 Amy Scott MARYSVILLE 15:08
18 992 Monica Haarberg ESCALON 15:09
19 1111 Amy Memmer SUMMERVILLE 15:10
20 1041 Elena Katnik LORETTO 15:13
21 1085 Angelica Duarte RIVERBANK 15:14
22 1045 Jessica Rosser LORETTO 15:25
23 936 Emily Thompson BRET HARTE 15:28
24 1052 Sarah Crawford MARYSVILLE 15:35
25 1113 Ashley Rust SUMMERVILLE 15:43
26 1073 Lindsay Heise RIPON 15:44
27 931 Anna McCracken BRET HARTE 15:54
28 987 Mary Courtright ESCALON 15:56
29 1058 Michelle Shearer MARYSVILLE 16:01
30 1071 Janine Fassler RIPON 16:03
31 991 Melissa Goff ESCALON 16:09
32 1043 Lisa Nelson LORETTO 16:11
33 993 Samantha Mezker ESCALON 16:21
34 1005 Kari Kronberg HILMAR 16:32
35 1054 Amanda Merriam MARYSVILLE 16:37
36 1042 Kendall McAllister LORETTO 16:44
37 1074 Viviana Sanchez RIPON 17:45
38 1056 Cori Schmidtbauer MARYSVILLE 17:48
39 1038 Natalie Baker LORETTO 17:52
40 1046 Kate Schott LORETTO 18:33
11/15/2003 4:05PM


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH-SOPH. GIRLS-DIV. 4
Team Results Event No. 18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SUMMERVILLE
1 3 5 9 12 (17) = 30
Lauren Jacobs 4, Jennifer Brown 4, Emma Serianni 4, Natalie Rhorer 4,
Amy Memmer 4, Ashley Rust 4
2. BRET HARTE
2 4 6 15 18 = 45
Lauren Sword 4, Heather Rudolph 4, Andrea Bertini 4, Emily Thompson 4,
Anna McCracken 4
3. LORETTO
7 13 14 22 25 (27) (28) = 81
Becca Devereux 4, Elena Katnik 4, Jessica Rosser 4, Lisa Nelson 4,
Kendall McAllister 4, Natalie Baker 4, Kate Schott 4
4. ESCALON
8 11 19 21 23 = 82
Sarah Quiroz 4, Monica Haarberg 4, Mary Courtright 4, Melissa Goff 4,
Samantha Mezker 4
5. MARYSVILLE
10 16 20 24 26 = 96
Amy Scott 4, Sarah Crawford 4, Michelle Shearer 4, Amanda Merriam 4,
Cori Schmidtbauer 4


is published by

For questions or comments about content, contact the editors: Rich Gonzalez and Doug Speck
For business questions or comments, contact the publisher: John Dye

2002-2004 by DyeStat