Baylands (10/16/12) @ Sunnyvale Baylands

Course Map All-Time Boys (Individual) All-Time Boys (TEAM) All-Time Girls (Individual) All-Time Girls (TEAM) School Rosters & Athlete ID #'s
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) VB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Terence Rabuzzi (11) Los Altos 16:18.7 5:15 M 2 2 Josh Cohen (12) Los Altos 16:28.6 5:18 M 3 3 Ben Zaeske (9) Los Altos 16:35.7 5:21 M 4 4 So Masuoka (12) Lynbrook 16:37.5 5:21 M 5 5 Alex Carr (12) Los Altos 16:55.1 5:27 M 6 6 Chris Swanson (12) Fremont 16:57.8 5:28 M 7 7 Chris Foster (10) Los Gatos 16:58.1 5:28 M 8 Rick Dueas (11) Santa Clara 17:05.2 5:30 M 9 8 Aaron Walker (12) Los Gatos 17:17.3 5:34 M 10 9 Shubhankar Jain (12) Cupertino 17:18.5 5:35 M 11 10 Ross Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 17:19.4 5:35 M 12 11 Rohan Choudhury (10) Monta Vista 17:20.9 5:35 M 13 12 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 17:23.3 5:36 M 14 13 Andy Shen (10) Lynbrook 17:25.5 5:37 M 15 14 Konrad Niemiec (11) Los Altos 17:27.0 5:37 M 16 15 Rohit Sarathy (11) Lynbrook 17:27.2 5:37 M 17 16 Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) Wilcox 17:30.6 5:38 M 18 17 Tom Sanders (10) Lynbrook 17:30.9 5:39 M 19 18 Ari Rubin (12) Los Gatos 17:33.7 5:39 M 20 19 Nate Cook (10) Paly 17:33.8 5:39 M 21 20 Jack Sexton (10) Los Gatos 17:36.9 5:40 M 22 21 Revanth Nagurla (10) Lynbrook 17:38.2 5:41 M 23 22 George Harter (10) Saratoga 17:38.8 5:41 M 24 23 Zachary Patti (11) Monta Vista 17:41.3 5:42 M 25 24 Andrew Cheng (11) Wilcox 17:42.3 5:42 M 26 25 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) Milpitas 17:43.7 5:43 M 27 26 RALPH BALAOING (10) Milpitas 17:44.5 5:43 M 28 27 Ayush Chapagain (10) Cupertino 17:44.7 5:43 M 29 28 Ben Haderle (10) Los Gatos 17:45.6 5:43 M 30 29 Samuel Guy (11) Saratoga 17:46.5 5:44 M 31 30 Raj Bhargara (11) Fremont 17:48.5 5:44 M 32 31 Samuel Mignot (11) Paly 17:49.5 5:45 M 33 32 Tim Scott (11) Los Altos 17:53.7 5:46 M 34 33 Anthony Huang (12) Lynbrook 17:55.2 5:46 M 35 34 Suraj Jagota (11) Wilcox 17:55.6 5:46 M 36 35 Stephen Crowe (9) Los Gatos 17:56.1 5:47 M 37 36 Justin Robison (9) Lynbrook 17:57.4 5:47 M 38 37 Stephen Ting (12) Monta Vista 17:57.9 5:47 M 39 38 Angelo Tenorio (9) Cupertino 17:58.4 5:47 M 40 39 Daniel Johnston (11) Saratoga 18:04.2 5:49 M 41 40 Nick Van Osdol (12) Mt View 18:05.5 5:50 M 42 41 Romain Hardy (10) Gunn 18:07.7 5:50 M 43 42 CONNOR PRIOR (12) Milpitas 18:09.2 5:51 M 44 43 Komdean Massoumi (10) Saratoga 18:09.6 5:51 M 45 44 Ben May (12) Paly 18:11.0 5:51 M 46 45 JEREMY SHAW (9) Milpitas 18:12.8 5:52 M 47 46 Ajay Rajamani (12) Monta Vista 18:13.2 5:52 M 48 47 Nathan Sandford (12) Wilcox 18:13.8 5:52 M 49 48 Sanjay Mohan (9) Los Gatos 18:14.8 5:53 M 50 49 Trenton Randles (11) Cupertino 18:15.7 5:53 M 51 50 RYAN TAN (12) Milpitas 18:17.5 5:54 M 52 51 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 18:17.9 5:54 M 53 52 John Hsiao (11) Monta Vista 18:18.4 5:54 M 54 53 Andrew Bryan (11) Saratoga 18:18.8 5:54 M 55 54 Jordan Kassem (11) Wilcox 18:20.4 5:54 M 56 55 Zheng Tian (10) Mt View 18:22.3 5:55 M 57 56 Anand Rao (11) Monta Vista 18:29.1 5:57 M 58 57 Thomas Rasmussen (11) Gunn 18:31.9 5:58 M 59 58 Antonio Puglisi (11) Gunn 18:32.4 5:58 M 60 59 Willy Tu (9) Cupertino 18:32.9 5:59 M 61 60 Riley Soward (11) Los Altos 18:34.9 5:59 M 62 61 David Williams (12) Mt View 18:35.6 5:59 M 63 62 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 18:36.4 6:00 M 64 63 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 18:40.5 6:01 M 65 64 Kevin Lavelle (12) Paly 18:40.9 6:01 M 66 65 Tyler Jung (12) Homestead 18:43.6 6:02 M 67 66 Ankur Patel (12) Wilcox 18:46.3 6:03 M 68 67 Bumpei Maeda (12) Monta Vista 18:50.0 6:04 M 69 68 Grant Jacobson (10) Cupertino 18:51.2 6:04 M 70 69 Sean Keegan (10) Fremont 19:02.9 6:08 M 71 70 Justin Shieh (12) Cupertino 19:04.5 6:09 M 72 71 William Guy (11) Saratoga 19:08.7 6:10 M 73 72 Andrew Low (10) Saratoga 19:10.2 6:11 M 74 73 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 19:10.8 6:11 M 75 74 Cannon Wong (11) Mt View 19:22.2 6:14 M 76 75 Matan Geller (12) Paly 19:29.0 6:17 M 77 76 Hakim Oneal (11) Homestead 19:40.8 6:20 M 78 77 Connor Pryor (12) Homestead 19:41.5 6:21 M 79 78 Robbie Capriles (12) Mt View 19:42.1 6:21 M 80 79 Giorgio Liantono (11) Homestead 19:43.4 6:21 M 81 80 Matt Ferrari (12) Homestead 19:43.8 6:21 M 82 81 Cooper Sloan (11) Homestead 19:45.7 6:22 M 83 82 Adam Miranda (12) Fremont 19:54.9 6:25 M 84 83 Sam Moore (11) Mt View 19:55.7 6:25 M 85 84 Matthew Whang (10) Fremont 20:18.9 6:33 M 86 85 ANGELO BANZON (12) Milpitas 20:21.5 6:34 M 87 86 Jed Chen (11) Fremont 20:23.3 6:34 M 88 87 Pablo Lozano (12) Fremont 21:24.9 6:54 M 89 Faizan Rashid (11) Santa Clara 23:39.9 7:38 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 25 1 - 2 - 3 - 5 - 14 [32-60] 1:23:45.1 16:45.0 01:08.3 Terence Rabuzzi (11) 16:18.7, Josh Cohen (12) 16:28.6, Ben Zaeske (9) 16:35.7, Alex Carr (12) 16:55.1, Konrad Niemiec (11) 17:27.0 2 Lynbrook 70 4 - 13 - 15 - 17 - 21 [33-36] 1:26:39.3 17:19.8 01:00.7 So Masuoka (12) 16:37.5, Andy Shen (10) 17:25.5, Rohit Sarathy (11) 17:27.2, Tom Sanders (10) 17:30.9, Revanth Nagurla (10) 17:38.2 3 Los Gatos 81 7 - 8 - 18 - 20 - 28 [35-48] 1:27:11.6 17:26.3 00:47.5 Chris Foster (10) 16:58.1, Aaron Walker (12) 17:17.3, Ari Rubin (12) 17:33.7, Jack Sexton (10) 17:36.9, Ben Haderle (10) 17:45.6 4 Wilcox 131 10 - 16 - 24 - 34 - 47 [54-66] 1:28:41.7 17:44.3 00:54.4 Ross Pfeifer (12) 17:19.4, Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) 17:30.6, Andrew Cheng (11) 17:42.3, Suraj Jagota (11) 17:55.6, Nathan Sandford (12) 18:13.8 5 Monta Vista 169 11 - 23 - 37 - 46 - 52 [56-67] 1:29:31.7 17:54.3 00:57.5 Rohan Choudhury (10) 17:20.9, Zachary Patti (11) 17:41.3, Stephen Ting (12) 17:57.9, Ajay Rajamani (12) 18:13.2, John Hsiao (11) 18:18.4 6 Cupertino 182 9 - 27 - 38 - 49 - 59 [68-70] 1:29:50.2 17:58.0 01:14.4 Shubhankar Jain (12) 17:18.5, Ayush Chapagain (10) 17:44.7, Angelo Tenorio (9) 17:58.4, Trenton Randles (11) 18:15.7, Willy Tu (9) 18:32.9 7 Saratoga 186 22 - 29 - 39 - 43 - 53 [71-72] 1:29:57.9 17:59.5 00:40.0 George Harter (10) 17:38.8, Samuel Guy (11) 17:46.5, Daniel Johnston (11) 18:04.2, Komdean Massoumi (10) 18:09.6, Andrew Bryan (11) 18:18.8 8 Milpitas 188 25 - 26 - 42 - 45 - 50 [85] 1:30:07.7 18:01.5 00:33.8 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) 17:43.7, RALPH BALAOING (10) 17:44.5, CONNOR PRIOR (12) 18:09.2, JEREMY SHAW (9) 18:12.8, RYAN TAN (12) 18:17.5 9 Paly 207 19 - 31 - 44 - 51 - 62 [64-75] 1:30:28.6 18:05.7 01:02.6 Nate Cook (10) 17:33.8, Samuel Mignot (11) 17:49.5, Ben May (12) 18:11.0, Justin Zhang (12) 18:17.9, Sean Keegan (11) 18:36.4 10 Gunn 241 12 - 41 - 57 - 58 - 73 [ ] 1:31:46.1 18:21.2 01:47.5 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) 17:23.3, Romain Hardy (10) 18:07.7, Thomas Rasmussen (11) 18:31.9, Antonio Puglisi (11) 18:32.4, Ian Malone (11) 19:10.8 11 Fremont 271 6 - 30 - 69 - 82 - 84 [86-87] 1:34:03.0 18:48.6 03:21.1 Chris Swanson (12) 16:57.8, Raj Bhargara (11) 17:48.5, Sean Keegan (10) 19:02.9, Adam Miranda (12) 19:54.9, Matthew Whang (10) 20:18.9 12 Mt View 308 40 - 55 - 61 - 74 - 78 [83] 1:34:07.7 18:49.5 01:36.6 Nick Van Osdol (12) 18:05.5, Zheng Tian (10) 18:22.3, David Williams (12) 18:35.6, Cannon Wong (11) 19:22.2, Robbie Capriles (12) 19:42.1 13 Homestead 360 63 - 65 - 76 - 77 - 79 [80-81] 1:36:29.8 19:17.9 01:02.9 Brandon Sutton (11) 18:40.5, Tyler Jung (12) 18:43.6, Hakim Oneal (11) 19:40.8, Connor Pryor (12) 19:41.5, Giorgio Liantono (11) 19:43.4 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Jesus Covarrubias (Wilcox) 17:45.8 '10) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Andrew Kuo (Lynbrook) 16:55.6 '10) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jacob Burke (Wilcox) 17:13.5 '10) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 21:32.9 '10) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Shaelyn Silverman (Lynbrook) 20:04.7 '10) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 20:18.7 '10) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Cindy Huang (Lynbrook) 19:32.5 '10)
VG - SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) VG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Danielle Katz (12) Los Gatos 18:46.1 6:03 F 2 2 Lauren Jacob (9) Los Altos 19:02.6 6:08 F 3 3 Jenny Xu (10) Monta Vista 19:21.6 6:14 F 4 4 Jacqueline JJ Escalera (9) Fremont 19:29.1 6:17 F 5 5 Shaelyn Silverman (12) Lynbrook 20:03.5 6:28 F 6 6 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 20:12.1 6:30 F 7 7 Claire Bowie (12) Los Altos 20:13.4 6:31 F 8 8 Grace Ling (10) Lynbrook 20:14.9 6:31 F 9 9 Madeleine Yip (9) Monta Vista 20:17.6 6:32 F 10 10 Julia Chang (10) Monta Vista 20:31.4 6:37 F 11 11 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) Wilcox 20:37.2 6:39 F 12 12 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 20:38.8 6:39 F 13 13 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 20:39.8 6:39 F 14 14 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) Milpitas 20:41.4 6:40 F 15 15 Katie Foug (10) Paly 20:43.1 6:40 F 16 16 Chika Kasahara (12) Paly 20:43.6 6:41 F 17 17 Diana Kruzman (10) Cupertino 21:07.9 6:49 F 18 18 Carolyn Qi (10) Saratoga 21:13.1 6:50 F 19 19 Bridget Gottlieb (11) Monta Vista 21:15.7 6:51 F 20 20 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 21:18.6 6:52 F 21 21 Melissa Reed (11) Mt View 21:19.8 6:52 F 22 22 Maya Weigel (12) Mt View 21:22.0 6:53 F 23 23 Louise Stephan (12) Los Altos 21:24.0 6:54 F 24 24 Jessica Luo (10) Gunn 21:24.7 6:54 F 25 25 Caroline Chou (12) Saratoga 21:25.0 6:54 F 26 26 Emma Ramey (9) Paly 21:25.4 6:54 F 27 27 Shaheen Essabhoy (12) Paly 21:31.8 6:56 F 28 28 Rikki Fearon (12) Mt View 21:32.9 6:57 F 29 29 Laura Reynolds (11) Mt View 21:34.4 6:57 F 30 30 Wendy Wu (11) Los Altos 21:35.7 6:57 F 31 31 Rebecca Yang (12) Lynbrook 21:39.3 6:59 F 32 32 Kirsten Do (11) Monta Vista 21:40.6 6:59 F 33 33 Valerie Lensch (10) Saratoga 21:42.1 7:00 F 34 34 Jessica Fan (12) Lynbrook 21:44.8 7:00 F 35 35 Daniella Alvarado (11) Wilcox 21:56.9 7:04 F 36 36 Kayleigh Burke (12) Wilcox 21:58.1 7:05 F 37 37 Anjali Pemmaraju (10) Lynbrook 22:00.7 7:06 F 38 38 Lily Engel (10) Santa Clara 22:01.0 7:06 F 39 39 Chloe Li (10) Monta Vista 22:01.3 7:06 F 40 40 Ilana Holt (11) Santa Clara 22:01.5 7:06 F 41 41 Abby Olsen (10) Santa Clara 22:02.1 7:06 F 42 42 Elizabeth Bishop (11) Los Altos 22:04.4 7:07 F 43 43 Kristen Adams (10) Los Altos 22:18.1 7:11 F 44 44 Erin Chessin (10) Los Gatos 22:25.6 7:14 F 45 45 Anna Hsiao (9) Monta Vista 22:25.9 7:14 F 46 46 Zoe Lam (9) Los Gatos 22:26.6 7:14 F 47 47 Courtney Schlossareck (12) Saratoga 22:28.2 7:14 F 48 48 JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) Milpitas 22:41.5 7:19 F 49 49 Eleanor Su (9) Gunn 22:43.8 7:19 F 50 50 Amy Lynch (10) Mt View 22:44.6 7:20 F 51 51 Zoe Mahony (9) Gunn 22:44.9 7:20 F 52 52 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 22:46.1 7:20 F 53 53 Maya Mahony (9) Gunn 22:48.4 7:21 F 54 54 Greta Wagner (11) Los Gatos 22:48.7 7:21 F 55 55 Alejandra Flores (11) Fremont 22:49.0 7:21 F 56 56 Shelby Spade (9) Santa Clara 22:49.2 7:21 F 57 57 Marisol-Ugarte Ramirez (9) Santa Clara 22:49.9 7:21 F 58 58 Ishani Dutta (10) Lynbrook 22:53.9 7:23 F 59 59 Rinoka Sato (12) Cupertino 22:55.2 7:23 F 60 60 Sierra Townsend (9) Los Altos 23:00.8 7:25 F 61 61 Naomi Field (9) Los Gatos 23:02.2 7:25 F 62 62 Marielle L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 23:02.5 7:25 F 63 63 Jackie Rohrer (12) Fremont 23:08.3 7:27 F 64 64 Kate Anvick (12) Cupertino 23:11.4 7:28 F 65 65 Ashni Shetty (10) Cupertino 23:12.4 7:29 F 66 66 MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) Milpitas 23:17.6 7:30 F 67 67 RACHEL GARRETT (11) Milpitas 23:17.9 7:30 F 68 68 Isabel Fry (12) Mt View 23:35.2 7:36 F 69 69 Jennifer Tan (12) Lynbrook 23:37.1 7:37 F 70 70 Jennifer Wei (12) Fremont 23:40.5 7:38 F 71 71 Suzannah Osekowsky (12) Saratoga 23:42.3 7:38 F 72 72 Julie Wilberg (12) Santa Clara 23:44.4 7:39 F 73 73 Kaitlin Hall (11) Los Gatos 23:47.6 7:40 F 74 74 Thu Dam (10) Cupertino 23:48.0 7:40 F 75 75 Annabelle van Schranvendijk (12 Fremont 23:59.3 7:44 F 76 76 Ashley Wong (10) Wilcox 24:04.9 7:46 F 77 77 Alice Zhou (12) Homestead 24:11.5 7:48 F 78 78 Ameena Tawakol (12) Homestead 24:11.8 7:48 F 79 79 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 24:12.1 7:48 F 80 80 Lynette Nguyen (12) Homestead 24:12.4 7:48 F 81 81 Joanna Ho (12) Homestead 24:12.7 7:48 F 82 82 Hannah Allen (10) Homestead 24:13.1 7:48 F 83 83 VANESSA ABARCA (9) Milpitas 24:22.4 7:51 F 84 84 Amy Matteson (9) Wilcox 24:24.1 7:52 F 85 85 VEENA CHANDRAN (11) Milpitas 24:33.3 7:55 F 86 86 Hanalei Edbrooke (10) Cupertino 24:34.6 7:55 F 87 87 TIANA TEIXEIRA (11) Milpitas 24:46.4 7:59 F 88 88 Karina Goodwin (11) Wilcox 24:53.3 8:01 F 89 89 Maria De Jesus (11) Fremont 25:07.3 8:06 F 90 90 Kristin Oswald (12) Wilcox 25:10.6 8:07 F 91 91 Michelle Luo (10) Saratoga 25:20.8 8:10 F 92 92 Heather Rohrer (12) Fremont 26:07.9 8:25 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Monta Vista 73 3 - 9 - 10 - 19 - 32 [39-45] 1:43:06.9 20:37.3 02:19.0 Jenny Xu (10) 19:21.6, Madeleine Yip (9) 20:17.6, Julia Chang (10) 20:31.4, Bridget Gottlieb (11) 21:15.7, Kirsten Do (11) 21:40.6 2 Paly 89 12 - 15 - 16 - 20 - 26 [27] 1:44:49.5 20:57.9 00:46.6 Nora Rosati (12) 20:38.8, Katie Foug (10) 20:43.1, Chika Kasahara (12) 20:43.6, Audrey DeBruine (11) 21:18.6, Emma Ramey (9) 21:25.4 3 Los Altos 104 2 - 7 - 23 - 30 - 42 [43-60] 1:44:20.1 20:52.0 03:01.8 Lauren Jacob (9) 19:02.6, Claire Bowie (12) 20:13.4, Louise Stephan (12) 21:24.0, Wendy Wu (11) 21:35.7, Elizabeth Bishop (11) 22:04.4 4 Lynbrook 115 5 - 8 - 31 - 34 - 37 [58-69] 1:45:43.2 21:08.6 01:57.2 Shaelyn Silverman (12) 20:03.5, Grace Ling (10) 20:14.9, Rebecca Yang (12) 21:39.3, Jessica Fan (12) 21:44.8, Anjali Pemmaraju (10) 22:00.7 5 Gunn 143 6 - 13 - 24 - 49 - 51 [52-53] 1:47:45.3 21:33.0 02:32.8 Gillian Meeks (9) 20:12.1, Eliana Ribbe (11) 20:39.8, Jessica Luo (10) 21:24.7, Eleanor Su (9) 22:43.8, Zoe Mahony (9) 22:44.9 6 Mt View 150 21 - 22 - 28 - 29 - 50 [68] 1:48:33.7 21:42.7 01:24.8 Melissa Reed (11) 21:19.8, Maya Weigel (12) 21:22.0, Rikki Fearon (12) 21:32.9, Laura Reynolds (11) 21:34.4, Amy Lynch (10) 22:44.6 7 Saratoga 194 18 - 25 - 33 - 47 - 71 [91] 1:50:30.7 22:06.1 02:29.2 Carolyn Qi (10) 21:13.1, Caroline Chou (12) 21:25.0, Valerie Lensch (10) 21:42.1, Courtney Schlossareck (12) 22:28.2, Suzannah Osekowsky (12) 23:42.3 8 Los Gatos 206 1 - 44 - 46 - 54 - 61 [73] 1:49:29.2 21:53.8 04:16.1 Danielle Katz (12) 18:46.1, Erin Chessin (10) 22:25.6, Zoe Lam (9) 22:26.6, Greta Wagner (11) 22:48.7, Naomi Field (9) 23:02.2 9 Santa Clara 232 38 - 40 - 41 - 56 - 57 [62-72] 1:51:43.7 22:20.7 00:48.9 Lily Engel (10) 22:01.0, Ilana Holt (11) 22:01.5, Abby Olsen (10) 22:02.1, Shelby Spade (9) 22:49.2, Marisol-Ugarte Ramirez (9) 22:49.9 10 Wilcox 242 11 - 35 - 36 - 76 - 84 [88-90] 1:53:01.2 22:36.2 03:46.9 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) 20:37.2, Daniella Alvarado (11) 21:56.9, Kayleigh Burke (12) 21:58.1, Ashley Wong (10) 24:04.9, Amy Matteson (9) 24:24.1 11 Fremont 267 4 - 55 - 63 - 70 - 75 [89-92] 1:53:06.2 22:37.2 04:30.2 Jacqueline JJ Escalera (9) 19:29.1, Alejandra Flores (11) 22:49.0, Jackie Rohrer (12) 23:08.3, Jennifer Wei (12) 23:40.5, Annabelle van Schranvendijk (12) 23:59.3 12 Milpitas 278 14 - 48 - 66 - 67 - 83 [85-87] 1:54:20.8 22:52.1 03:41.0 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) 20:41.4, JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) 22:41.5, MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) 23:17.6, RACHEL GARRETT (11) 23:17.9, VANESSA ABARCA (9) 24:22.4 13 Cupertino 279 17 - 59 - 64 - 65 - 74 [86] 1:54:14.9 22:50.9 02:40.1 Diana Kruzman (10) 21:07.9, Rinoka Sato (12) 22:55.2, Kate Anvick (12) 23:11.4, Ashni Shetty (10) 23:12.4, Thu Dam (10) 23:48.0 14 Homestead 395 77 - 78 - 79 - 80 - 81 [82] 2:01:00.5 24:12.1 00:01.2 Alice Zhou (12) 24:11.5, Ameena Tawakol (12) 24:11.8, Jessica Uribe (11) 24:12.1, Lynette Nguyen (12) 24:12.4, Joanna Ho (12) 24:12.7 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Jesus Covarrubias (Wilcox) 17:45.8 '10) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Andrew Kuo (Lynbrook) 16:55.6 '10) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jacob Burke (Wilcox) 17:13.5 '10) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 21:32.9 '10) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Shaelyn Silverman (Lynbrook) 20:04.7 '10) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 20:18.7 '10) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Cindy Huang (Lynbrook) 19:32.5 '10) 75 Annabelle van Schranvendijk (1Fremont 23:59.3
Var2-B - SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Var2-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 John Beutter (12) Los Altos 17:30.8 5:38 M 2 2 Jesus Covarrubias (11) Wilcox 17:32.7 5:39 M 3 3 Dane Tippett (11) Los Altos 17:34.1 5:40 M 4 4 Tim Cyron (11) Los Altos 17:35.0 5:40 M 5 5 Jeffrey Harrison (12) Monta Vista 18:07.3 5:50 M 6 6 Steven Lim (11) Monta Vista 18:15.4 5:53 M 7 7 Arthur Bogdanovich (12) Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56 M 8 8 Owen Jow (11) Los Altos 18:25.8 5:56 M 9 9 Nathaniel Matteson (12) Wilcox 18:31.0 5:58 M 10 10 Simon Fox (12) Paly 18:34.1 5:59 M 11 11 Kai Lanning (11) Cupertino 18:34.3 5:59 M 12 12 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 18:35.4 5:59 M 13 13 Samuel Erickson (11) Paly 18:37.5 6:00 M 14 14 Steven Dittmer (12) Los Altos 18:38.3 6:00 M 15 15 Tim DeVisser (12) Los Altos 18:39.7 6:01 M 16 16 Drew Keller (11) Paly 18:40.7 6:01 M 17 17 Dalton Fauxall (12) Los Gatos 18:51.8 6:05 M 18 18 Vikrant Marathe (12) Monta Vista 18:52.8 6:05 M 19 19 Peter Tran (12) Wilcox 18:54.3 6:05 M 20 20 Shiva Vijayanandh (10) Cupertino 18:55.7 6:06 M 21 21 Justin Bergkamp (11) Los Gatos 18:59.0 6:07 M 22 22 Naoki Tsuda (11) Los Gatos 19:01.3 6:08 M 23 23 Tim Melvin (11) Paly 19:04.7 6:09 M 24 24 Kevin Crispie (12) Mt View 19:10.8 6:11 M 25 25 Nick Crispie (12) Mt View 19:11.5 6:11 M 26 26 Colin Marcroft (12) Monta Vista 19:14.6 6:12 M 27 27 Jack Sloan (11) Gunn 19:17.4 6:13 M 28 28 Alex Shieh (9) Cupertino 19:20.9 6:14 M 29 29 David Tsai (12) Lynbrook 19:26.6 6:16 M 30 30 Jeffrey Pea (12) Lynbrook 19:27.3 6:16 M 31 31 Shravan Sundaram (10) Cupertino 19:28.6 6:16 M 32 32 Jasper Tom (10) Paly 19:30.7 6:17 M 33 33 Steven Murray (12) Mt View 19:31.3 6:17 M 34 34 Cory Viscovich (11) Mt View 19:34.3 6:18 M 35 35 Alex Poux (11) Gunn 19:35.9 6:19 M 36 36 Yevgeny Medalle (12) Wilcox 19:38.1 6:20 M 37 37 Brandon Chen (11) Mt View 19:38.4 6:20 M 38 38 Jake Otonari (11) Wilcox 19:38.7 6:20 M 39 39 Jonathan Chang (12) Lynbrook 19:41.5 6:21 M 40 40 Jesse Zhou (12) Cupertino 19:44.6 6:22 M 41 41 Eric Win (10) Fremont 19:48.0 6:23 M 42 42 Vikram Tharakan (12) Homestead 19:49.3 6:23 M 43 Kevin Glass (11) Los Altos 19:50.3 6:23 M 44 43 Sean Missimer (12) Homestead 19:51.9 6:24 M 45 44 Harrison Greenwood (11) Paly 19:52.7 6:24 M 46 45 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 19:54.8 6:25 M 47 46 Jonathan Mo (10) Cupertino 19:57.2 6:26 M 48 47 Linus Lee (12) Homestead 19:58.3 6:26 M 49 48 Dylan Dabel (11) Homestead 19:58.6 6:26 M 50 David Klein (11) Los Altos 19:59.1 6:26 M 51 49 Matthew Yee (12) Saratoga 20:00.5 6:27 M 52 50 Louis Rosen (11) Mt View 20:00.9 6:27 M 53 51 Luke Salin (9) Saratoga 20:01.6 6:27 M 54 52 Max Blumenstein (11) Mt View 20:02.9 6:28 M 55 Mirko Mostaghimi (11) Mt View 20:04.6 6:28 M 56 53 Tony Wu (10) Cupertino 20:07.2 6:29 M 57 54 Austin Kasses (11) Wilcox 20:09.4 6:30 M 58 55 Andrew Lam (11) Wilcox 20:12.2 6:31 M 59 56 Calvin Huang (11) Gunn 20:17.0 6:32 M 60 Tony Sun (11) Los Altos 20:18.6 6:33 M 61 57 Henry Siu (11) Gunn 20:22.7 6:34 M 62 58 Ryan Dempsey (11) Gunn 20:24.5 6:35 M 63 59 Reginald Lin (11) Lynbrook 20:27.5 6:35 M 64 Jack Hansen (11) Paly 20:28.0 6:36 M 65 60 Hansen Wu (11) Gunn 20:28.8 6:36 M 66 61 ALEX SCHULZ (11) Milpitas 20:29.5 6:36 M 67 Zach Gospe (11) Los Altos 20:30.3 6:36 M 68 62 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (11 ( Monta Vista 20:35.3 6:38 M 69 63 Miles Chan (11) Lynbrook 20:35.6 6:38 M 70 Austin Leung (11) Paly 20:36.9 6:39 M 71 64 Casey Darmawan (11) Monta Vista 20:37.7 6:39 M 72 Brandon Perez (12) Wilcox 20:39.2 6:39 M 73 65 Caleb Ho (10) Saratoga 20:43.8 6:41 M 74 Orvin Rojas (12) Wilcox 20:48.7 6:42 M 75 66 Wyatt Liao (11) Monta Vista 20:49.2 6:42 M 76 Ray Chen (11) Gunn 20:51.5 6:43 M 77 67 DAVID NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 20:52.2 6:43 M 78 Ismaeel Sheriff (11) Monta Vista 20:53.1 6:44 M 79 Peter Son-Bell (11) Los Altos 20:53.8 6:44 M 80 Michael Trinh (11) Monta Vista 20:54.3 6:44 M 81 68 Aditya Aggarwal (10) Saratoga 20:54.9 6:44 M 82 69 Evan Lee (11) Saratoga 20:58.5 6:45 M 83 70 Jonathan Gilbert (10) Los Gatos 20:59.8 6:46 M 84 71 Tim Lin (11) Lynbrook 21:02.2 6:47 M 85 * Unknown * () 21:04.4 6:47 M 86 Nicholas Chen (12) Monta Vista 21:05.3 6:48 M 87 Yuta Taguchi (11) Wilcox 21:07.0 6:48 M 88 Hamzah Yusuf (11) Wilcox 21:07.5 6:48 M 89 72 Ivan France (11) Saratoga 21:07.7 6:48 M 90 73 Sujay Khandekar (12) Saratoga 21:09.0 6:49 M 91 Yuji Mori (11) Monta Vista 21:10.4 6:49 M 92 Max Mozer (11) Mt View 21:11.2 6:50 M 93 Matthew Mulkey (11) Mt View 21:11.5 6:50 M 94 David Chang (12) Monta Vista 21:13.0 6:50 M 95 Kevin Kelley (12) Mt View 21:13.7 6:50 M 96 Mark Cesar (12) Wilcox 21:20.3 6:53 M 97 Sahil Singh (12) Mt View 21:21.1 6:53 M 98 74 Joey Li (11) Lynbrook 21:24.5 6:54 M 99 Hursh Karkhanis (9) Cupertino 21:25.1 6:54 M 100 Mikael Lassooy (9) Paly 21:25.8 6:54 M 101 Chandler Cornell (12) Cupertino 21:26.4 6:54 M 102 75 Louie Gutierrez (11) Fremont 21:26.8 6:55 M 103 Michael Lee (10) Saratoga 21:29.7 6:56 M 104 Idean Nakhjavani (9) Cupertino 21:30.1 6:56 M 105 Thomas Jensen (11) Wilcox 21:32.4 6:56 M 106 Benjamin Nguyen (11) Lynbrook 21:34.3 6:57 M 107 Carson Spade (9) Santa Clara 21:37.0 6:58 M 108 76 Carlos Matinez (11) Fremont 21:38.2 6:58 M 109 Jensen Hsiao (11) Paly 21:40.7 6:59 M 110 77 Ethan Arns (11) Los Gatos 21:42.2 7:00 M 111 Jared Lee (11) Wilcox 21:43.3 7:00 M 112 Paul Bienami (11) Paly 21:44.5 7:00 M 113 78 Aaron Hanks (10) Fremont 21:47.3 7:01 M 114 79 Levi Torio (10) Fremont 21:47.9 7:01 M 115 Hansmeet Singh (11) Mt View 21:48.2 7:02 M 116 80 Grant Otewalt (11) Fremont 21:50.7 7:02 M 117 Francisco Gonzalez (11) Wilcox 21:52.9 7:03 M 118 Nikolay Anguelov (11) Los Altos 21:55.3 7:04 M 119 81 Jimmy Liang (9) Los Gatos 21:55.6 7:04 M 120 82 Cameron Douglas (10) Los Gatos 21:55.8 7:04 M 121 Nick Bousse (11) Los Altos 21:59.5 7:05 M 122 Mark Nguyen (11) Wilcox 22:00.2 7:05 M 123 83 Thomas McParland (12) Homestead 22:02.1 7:06 M 124 84 Philip Bair (12) Homestead 22:02.8 7:06 M 125 85 Riley Klein (12) Homestead 22:03.3 7:06 M 126 Harsraj Bhamu (11) Homestead 22:07.4 7:08 M 127 David McLellan (11) Saratoga 22:13.9 7:10 M 128 Jason Chen (12) Cupertino 22:16.3 7:11 M 129 Marvin Comilang (11) Santa Clara 22:19.7 7:12 M 130 Max Dunn (12) Lynbrook 22:22.3 7:13 M 131 Jason Tong (12) Wilcox 22:23.3 7:13 M 132 86 Cristian Cortez (11) Fremont 22:26.3 7:14 M 133 Derek Hsiao (10) Saratoga 22:29.0 7:15 M 134 Lance Takata (12) Homestead 22:30.8 7:15 M 135 Myron Loke (11) Monta Vista 22:31.0 7:15 M 136 Sean Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 22:31.4 7:15 M 137 Jiuyi Li (11) Monta Vista 22:32.9 7:16 M 138 Jonathan Rimando (10) Fremont 22:33.4 7:16 M 139 Daniel Aguiar (10) Los Gatos 22:36.4 7:17 M 140 Areg Nersisyan (9) Homestead 22:37.4 7:17 M 141 Michael Tang (12) Monta Vista 22:38.4 7:18 M 142 Shaun Ino (12) Wilcox 22:39.8 7:18 M 143 Alex Kao (11) Monta Vista 22:40.7 7:18 M 144 Ching Pan (11) Monta Vista 22:41.3 7:19 M 145 Nathaniel Andre (10) Saratoga 22:44.7 7:20 M 146 Farid Waziri (12) Homestead 22:45.5 7:20 M 147 87 SATVIR SAGGI (11) Milpitas 22:46.1 7:20 M 148 Jordan Surma (11) Los Gatos 22:48.2 7:21 M 149 Christopher Oh (12) Monta Vista 22:57.8 7:24 M 150 Erik Starling (11) Mt View 22:58.2 7:24 M 151 88 ABEL MARTINEZ (12) Milpitas 22:59.1 7:24 M 152 Richard Ju (10) Cupertino 22:59.5 7:25 M 153 Corey Wong (10) Saratoga 23:09.3 7:28 M 154 Bruce Zhang (12) Lynbrook 23:10.7 7:28 M 155 Jonathan Friedland (9) Los Gatos 23:14.7 7:29 M 156 Jerry Yang (10) Saratoga 23:16.1 7:30 M 157 Glenard Sulicipan (12) Wilcox 23:16.4 7:30 M 158 Ryan Norris (11) Homestead 23:21.9 7:32 M 159 Brian Krall (9) Los Gatos 23:22.2 7:32 M 160 89 JAKE PHAM (11) Milpitas 23:22.9 7:32 M 161 Kieran Horan (10) Los Gatos 23:24.1 7:32 M 162 Jared Baker (10) Los Gatos 23:25.4 7:33 M 163 Alex Wang (12) Monta Vista 23:33.7 7:36 M 164 David Wong (10) Homestead 23:36.7 7:37 M 165 Parker Malachowsky (11) Mt View 23:37.8 7:37 M 166 KevinC. Nguyen (11) Homestead 23:38.0 7:37 M 167 Vincent Gomez (11) Fremont 23:39.6 7:37 M 168 Matt Sears (11) Los Altos 23:45.6 7:39 M 169 Bradley Parent (11) Fremont 23:51.3 7:41 M 170 Andy Kidder (11) Gunn 23:51.5 7:41 M 171 Brandon O (12) Homestead 23:53.7 7:42 M 172 Samuel Liu (11) Saratoga 23:54.4 7:42 M 173 Anish Guha (11) Mt View 23:58.0 7:43 M 174 Joseph Nicolls (11) Gunn 24:04.2 7:45 M 175 Robert Velilla (11) Wilcox 24:05.5 7:46 M 176 Saahil Rane (10) Fremont 24:08.6 7:47 M 177 Faisal Albannai (10) Saratoga 24:11.6 7:48 M 178 Sufyan Abbasi (11) Wilcox 24:17.0 7:50 M 179 Ravin Sardal (11) Homestead 24:19.3 7:50 M 180 Benjamin Chang (11) Lynbrook 24:31.3 7:54 M 181 Marco Loya (11) Santa Clara 24:33.0 7:55 M 182 Ian Sears (11) Gunn 24:40.4 7:57 M 183 Ron Marks (12) Los Altos 24:42.5 7:58 M 184 Felix Chow (11) Monta Vista 24:45.4 7:59 M 185 Matthew Stark (10) Saratoga 24:45.8 7:59 M 186 Vedaank Tiwan (9) Los Gatos 24:55.9 8:02 M 187 Andrew Huang (11) Lynbrook 25:06.8 8:06 M 188 Austin Mahowald (11) Los Altos 25:07.9 8:06 M 189 Spenser Chiang (12) Lynbrook 25:10.9 8:07 M 190 Vincent Huang (12) Monta Vista 25:12.3 8:07 M 191 Brian Ho (10) Los Gatos 25:15.6 8:08 M 192 Casey Hanni (11) Los Altos 25:15.9 8:09 M 193 Michael Shaibel (11) Homestead 25:23.7 8:11 M 194 Justin Jiang (12) Homestead 25:25.5 8:12 M 195 Phillip Huynh (10) Fremont 25:28.1 8:12 M 196 Dillon Tucker (10) Los Gatos 25:31.5 8:14 M 197 90 ELIZER PAKOY (12) Milpitas 25:32.2 8:14 M 198 Leonard Paulasa (11) Gunn 25:37.8 8:16 M 199 Hayden Mitchell (12) Saratoga 25:43.3 8:17 M 200 Arjun Nijhawan (11) Gunn 25:45.9 8:18 M 201 Aidan Malone (11) Gunn 25:56.9 8:22 M 202 Dylan Campos (12) Fremont 26:14.1 8:27 M 203 Albert Chang (12) Lynbrook 26:24.2 8:31 M 204 Brandon Su (11) Los Altos 26:32.1 8:33 M 205 91 KEVIN NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 27:00.0 8:42 M 206 James McClelland (9) Los Gatos 27:19.2 8:48 M 207 Jackson Wheeler (9) Los Gatos 27:19.5 8:48 M 208 Ryan Pugh (10) Fremont 27:42.6 8:56 M 209 Vladamir Pesic (9) Los Gatos 27:56.3 9:00 M 210 Ryan Elson (11) Los Altos 28:40.3 9:14 M 211 William Grau (12) Los Altos 28:50.2 9:18 M 212 Raphael Orozco (10) Los Gatos 29:39.9 9:34 M 213 Richard Gao (11) Los Altos 30:02.3 9:41 M 214 Hyun Kang (12) Lynbrook 30:42.5 9:54 M 215 Daanish Husain (12) Monta Vista 31:00.1 10:00 M 216 Blake McMurray (12) Homestead 32:31.6 10:29 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 23 1 - 3 - 4 - 7 - 8 [14-15] 1:29:30.5 17:54.1 00:55.0 John Beutter (12) 17:30.8, Dane Tippett (11) 17:34.1, Tim Cyron (11) 17:35.0, Arthur Bogdanovich (12) 18:24.8, Owen Jow (11) 18:25.8 2 Paly 74 10 - 12 - 13 - 16 - 23 [32-44] 1:33:32.4 18:42.4 00:30.6 Simon Fox (12) 18:34.1, Andrew Wilson (10) 18:35.4, Samuel Erickson (11) 18:37.5, Drew Keller (11) 18:40.7, Tim Melvin (11) 19:04.7 3 Wilcox 104 2 - 9 - 19 - 36 - 38 [54-55] 1:34:14.8 18:50.9 02:06.0 Jesus Covarrubias (11) 17:32.7, Nathaniel Matteson (12) 18:31.0, Peter Tran (12) 18:54.3, Yevgeny Medalle (12) 19:38.1, Jake Otonari (11) 19:38.7 4 Monta Vista 117 5 - 6 - 18 - 26 - 62 [64-66] 1:35:05.4 19:01.0 02:28.0 Jeffrey Harrison (12) 18:07.3, Steven Lim (11) 18:15.4, Vikrant Marathe (12) 18:52.8, Colin Marcroft (12) 19:14.6, Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (11 ( ) 20:35.3 5 Cupertino 130 11 - 20 - 28 - 31 - 40 [46-53] 1:36:04.1 19:12.8 01:10.3 Kai Lanning (11) 18:34.3, Shiva Vijayanandh (10) 18:55.7, Alex Shieh (9) 19:20.9, Shravan Sundaram (10) 19:28.6, Jesse Zhou (12) 19:44.6 6 Mt View 153 24 - 25 - 33 - 34 - 37 [50-52] 1:37:06.3 19:25.2 00:27.6 Kevin Crispie (12) 19:10.8, Nick Crispie (12) 19:11.5, Steven Murray (12) 19:31.3, Cory Viscovich (11) 19:34.3, Brandon Chen (11) 19:38.4 7 Los Gatos 207 17 - 21 - 22 - 70 - 77 [81-82] 1:39:34.1 19:54.8 02:50.4 Dalton Fauxall (12) 18:51.8, Justin Bergkamp (11) 18:59.0, Naoki Tsuda (11) 19:01.3, Jonathan Gilbert (10) 20:59.8, Ethan Arns (11) 21:42.2 8 Gunn 220 27 - 35 - 45 - 56 - 57 [58-60] 1:39:27.8 19:53.5 01:05.3 Jack Sloan (11) 19:17.4, Alex Poux (11) 19:35.9, Andrew Kandasamy (12) 19:54.8, Calvin Huang (11) 20:17.0, Henry Siu (11) 20:22.7 9 Lynbrook 220 29 - 30 - 39 - 59 - 63 [71-74] 1:39:38.5 19:55.7 01:09.0 David Tsai (12) 19:26.6, Jeffrey Pea (12) 19:27.3, Jonathan Chang (12) 19:41.5, Reginald Lin (11) 20:27.5, Miles Chan (11) 20:35.6 10 Homestead 263 42 - 43 - 47 - 48 - 83 [84-85] 1:41:40.2 20:20.0 02:12.8 Vikram Tharakan (12) 19:49.3, Sean Missimer (12) 19:51.9, Linus Lee (12) 19:58.3, Dylan Dabel (11) 19:58.6, Thomas McParland (12) 22:02.1 11 Saratoga 302 49 - 51 - 65 - 68 - 69 [72-73] 1:42:39.3 20:31.8 00:58.0 Matthew Yee (12) 20:00.5, Luke Salin (9) 20:01.6, Caleb Ho (10) 20:43.8, Aditya Aggarwal (10) 20:54.9, Evan Lee (11) 20:58.5 12 Fremont 349 41 - 75 - 76 - 78 - 79 [80-86] 1:46:28.2 21:17.6 01:59.9 Eric Win (10) 19:48.0, Louie Gutierrez (11) 21:26.8, Carlos Matinez (11) 21:38.2, Aaron Hanks (10) 21:47.3, Levi Torio (10) 21:47.9 13 Milpitas 392 61 - 67 - 87 - 88 - 89 [90-91] 1:50:29.8 22:05.9 02:53.4 ALEX SCHULZ (11) 20:29.5, DAVID NGUYEN (11) 20:52.2, SATVIR SAGGI (11) 22:46.1, ABEL MARTINEZ (12) 22:59.1, JAKE PHAM (11) 23:22.9 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Jesus Covarrubias (Wilcox) 17:45.8 '10) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Andrew Kuo (Lynbrook) 16:55.6 '10) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jacob Burke (Wilcox) 17:13.5 '10) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 21:32.9 '10) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Shaelyn Silverman (Lynbrook) 20:04.7 '10) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 20:18.7 '10) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Cindy Huang (Lynbrook) 19:32.5 '10)
Var2-G - SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Var2-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Shelbey Cox (11) Fremont 20:37.5 6:39 F 2 2 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 21:27.2 6:55 F 3 3 Clarissa Hoffman (12) Homestead 21:28.1 6:55 F 4 4 Sophia Robinson (10) Paly 21:32.6 6:56 F 5 5 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 21:39.9 6:59 F 6 6 Namrata Subramanian (9) Monta Vista 21:40.6 6:59 F 7 7 Sarah Hillegass (11) Homestead 21:47.6 7:01 F 8 8 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 21:54.5 7:04 F 9 9 Mackenzie Cox (9) Fremont 22:18.1 7:11 F 10 10 Valerie Lo (9) Monta Vista 22:21.3 7:12 F 11 11 Maryssa Sklaroff (12) Paly 22:22.3 7:13 F 12 12 Sarah Wang (9) Paly 22:23.1 7:13 F 13 13 Torey Butner (12) Gunn 22:24.3 7:13 F 14 14 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 22:35.7 7:17 F 15 15 Courtney Hull (10) Paly 22:41.2 7:19 F 16 16 KARIS YANG (9) Milpitas 22:42.1 7:19 F 17 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 22:45.4 7:20 F 18 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 22:47.4 7:21 F 19 17 Shirin Mavandad (9) Los Gatos 22:50.1 7:21 F 20 18 Elin Chee (9) Lynbrook 22:52.1 7:22 F 21 19 Tammy Taller (12) Lynbrook 22:56.9 7:24 F 22 20 Casey Chien (10) Mt View 22:58.2 7:24 F 23 21 Sameera Vemulapalli (11) Monta Vista 23:02.6 7:25 F 24 22 Elise Witham (11) Los Altos 23:03.8 7:26 F 25 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 23:05.1 7:26 F 26 23 LORDIQUE FOK (11) Milpitas 23:06.9 7:27 F 27 24 Avani Bhatnagar (10) Lynbrook 23:10.0 7:28 F 28 25 Marina Torras (10) Los Gatos 23:20.2 7:31 F 29 26 Carolyn Zhao (12) Lynbrook 23:21.3 7:32 F 30 27 Michelle Carson (11) Gunn 23:23.5 7:32 F 31 28 Emma Ambler (9) Los Altos 23:24.5 7:33 F 32 29 Xinni Chai (10) Los Gatos 23:29.6 7:34 F 33 30 Risako Tanida (12) Monta Vista 23:34.1 7:36 F 34 31 Jodi DeMassa (10) Mt View 23:35.8 7:36 F 35 32 Allegra Reister (12) Gunn 23:36.9 7:37 F 36 33 Mara Cassin (10) Santa Clara 23:39.5 7:37 F 37 34 Samantha Le (11) Los Altos 23:40.1 7:38 F 38 35 Tia Cheunkarndee (9) Gunn 23:41.3 7:38 F 39 36 Alice Babin (9) Lynbrook 23:41.5 7:38 F 40 37 Christine Schlossareck (10) Saratoga 23:42.0 7:38 F 41 38 Kimberly Lynch (9) Los Altos 23:42.7 7:38 F 42 39 Rachel Kim (10) Lynbrook 23:44.6 7:39 F 43 Ivy Li (9) Paly 23:46.1 7:40 F 44 Angela Pomeroy (11) Paly 23:47.1 7:40 F 45 Priscilla Bell (10) Paly 23:47.5 7:40 F 46 Alys Olmstead (9) Paly 23:47.9 7:40 F 47 Amalia Roth (10) Paly 23:50.1 7:41 F 48 Audrey Briales (12) Paly 23:51.3 7:41 F 49 40 Priyanka Kulkarni (9) Fremont 23:51.8 7:41 F 50 41 Grace Hur (11) Los Gatos 23:55.4 7:43 F 51 42 Jenny Han (10) Fremont 23:56.1 7:43 F 52 43 Silvia Signore (12) Lynbrook 23:57.7 7:43 F 53 44 TAYLOR GOLDSTEIN (11) Milpitas 23:59.5 7:44 F 54 45 Tanvi Dharap (10) Gunn 24:00.1 7:44 F 55 Holly Tumminaro (9) Paly 24:01.0 7:44 F 56 46 Holly Hillegass (11) Homestead 24:02.6 7:45 F 57 47 Madilyn Pardini (12) Santa Clara 24:04.3 7:45 F 58 48 Nupoor Gandhi (9) Monta Vista 24:05.5 7:46 F 59 49 Campbelle Howland (9) Mt View 24:05.8 7:46 F 60 Mariel Hunt (10) Lynbrook 24:06.3 7:46 F 61 50 Rachel Rothberg (9) Gunn 24:07.1 7:46 F 62 Maya Benetar (9) Paly 24:07.8 7:47 F 63 51 Emily Porat (10) Mt View 24:08.3 7:47 F 64 Reid Walters (9) Paly 24:09.1 7:47 F 65 Bethany Wong (9) Paly 24:09.8 7:47 F 66 52 Jasmine Pham (12) Wilcox 24:15.2 7:49 F 67 53 Alison Lundberg (10) Mt View 24:17.4 7:50 F 68 54 Samantha Rubinstein (9) Mt View 24:19.1 7:50 F 69 Emma Waldspurger (9) Gunn 24:21.2 7:51 F 70 55 Heidi Garcia (11) Santa Clara 24:22.3 7:51 F 71 56 Kristen Buchterkilchen (12) Wilcox 24:23.2 7:52 F 72 57 Alicia Yee (11) Wilcox 24:24.3 7:52 F 73 58 Jasley Grullon (10) Fremont 24:24.6 7:52 F 74 59 Alice Johnson (11) Monta Vista 24:25.9 7:52 F 75 60 Emmy Kepner (10) Santa Clara 24:26.7 7:53 F 76 Anna Dairaghi (12) Paly 24:28.4 7:53 F 77 Viviana Yee (12) Lynbrook 24:28.8 7:53 F 78 61 Corinna Lee (10) Mt View 24:31.9 7:54 F 79 Samantha Sevely (11) Mt View 24:32.2 7:54 F 80 Ryan Sturges (9) Mt View 24:32.9 7:55 F 81 Angela Lin (12) Lynbrook 24:37.1 7:56 F 82 62 RAISA HAQUE (10) Milpitas 24:37.7 7:56 F 83 63 Lena Chen (12) Monta Vista 24:38.3 7:56 F 84 64 Debbie Hug (12) Homestead 24:39.0 7:57 F 85 Clara Harrington (10) Paly 24:39.2 7:57 F 86 Catalina Huang (12) Monta Vista 24:39.8 7:57 F 87 Hita Bhagat (12) Monta Vista 24:40.9 7:57 F 88 65 Brynna McComb (10) Los Altos 24:41.9 7:58 F 89 Allie Hacker (12) Mt View 24:44.0 7:58 F 90 Sarah McDonnell (10) Paly 24:44.7 7:58 F 91 66 MAURISSA THOMAS (12) Milpitas 24:47.9 7:59 F 92 Lauren Ewing (10) Mt View 24:49.6 8:00 F 93 67 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (10) Los Gatos 24:51.9 8:01 F 94 68 Isabel Ling (10) Homestead 24:52.6 8:01 F 95 Ellen Tang (12) Monta Vista 24:55.9 8:02 F 96 69 Violet Wallerstein (9) Los Gatos 24:56.6 8:02 F 97 Kiersten Chuc (11) Monta Vista 24:58.8 8:03 F 98 70 Eunju Pak (10) Saratoga 25:00.5 8:04 F 99 71 Megan Feroglia (12) Los Altos 25:02.2 8:04 F 100 72 Emma Ronne (12) Cupertino 25:06.6 8:05 F 101 Lydia Sun (9) Gunn 25:18.3 8:09 F 102 73 Tiffany Johnson (9) Los Altos 25:18.6 8:09 F 103 Farzana Rahman (9) Mt View 25:19.9 8:10 F 104 74 MARY LE (10) Milpitas 25:20.6 8:10 F 105 Sabrina Lui (11) Gunn 25:23.8 8:11 F 106 75 Andrina Hoffman (10) Homestead 25:26.5 8:12 F 107 Julia Chang (11) Gunn 25:26.7 8:12 F 108 Leyla Gokcek (9) Paly 25:27.3 8:12 F 109 76 Sherrilyn Ling (10) Saratoga 25:32.8 8:14 F 110 Anita Silver (9) Gunn 25:34.0 8:14 F 111 Isabel Miranda (12) Mt View 25:34.6 8:15 F 112 Julia Cho (9) Monta Vista 25:36.4 8:15 F 113 77 Deepti Kannan (10) Saratoga 25:36.8 8:15 F 114 Diana Liu (12) Monta Vista 25:39.7 8:16 F 115 78 Kara Dimicco (12) Saratoga 25:42.1 8:17 F 116 79 Melanie Tieu (10) Wilcox 25:42.8 8:17 F 117 Lilia Tang (9) Paly 25:43.0 8:17 F 118 80 Romey Panek (10) Los Gatos 25:43.4 8:17 F 119 Eve Javey (10) Los Gatos 25:44.1 8:18 F 120 Sarah Weinberg (10) Monta Vista 25:44.9 8:18 F 121 Jaeyeon Lyu (9) Lynbrook 25:46.4 8:18 F 122 Aruna Menon (11) Lynbrook 25:48.2 8:19 F 123 Lydia Seo (10) Monta Vista 25:49.6 8:19 F 124 Julia Asin (10) Paly 25:50.2 8:20 F 125 Pippa Raffel (11) Paly 25:51.2 8:20 F 126 81 SYDNEY NGUYEN (10) Milpitas 25:52.8 8:20 F 127 82 Ashlee Velilla (10) Wilcox 25:54.1 8:21 F 128 83 Jessica Castro (11) Fremont 25:56.8 8:22 F 129 84 Sarah Kim (11) Wilcox 25:58.6 8:22 F 130 85 Alekhya Nandula (11) Cupertino 25:59.1 8:22 F 131 86 Hailey Sanidad (11) Fremont 25:59.5 8:23 F 132 Kelly Swanson (10) Paly 25:59.9 8:23 F 133 Grete Saue (10) Paly 26:01.1 8:23 F 134 87 Helen Wong (10) Saratoga 26:03.2 8:24 F 135 Polina Orekhova (10) Los Gatos 26:04.0 8:24 F 136 Maddy Martin (9) Monta Vista 26:07.6 8:25 F 137 88 Madelyn Li (10) Cupertino 26:08.1 8:25 F 138 Debbie Chang (12) Lynbrook 26:08.5 8:25 F 139 Anjelene Dela Cruz (10) Fremont 26:11.5 8:26 F 140 KELSEY KIM (11) Milpitas 26:20.1 8:29 F 141 89 Jennifer Miller (10) Saratoga 26:21.8 8:30 F 142 Niamh McLoughlin (10) Los Altos 26:24.1 8:30 F 143 Lauren Harry (9) Los Altos 26:28.4 8:32 F 144 Christina Segar (9) Mt View 26:32.1 8:33 F 145 90 Jeri Perkins (11) Cupertino 26:32.3 8:33 F 146 Dorrie Tang (9) Saratoga 26:32.5 8:33 F 147 Yuka Sakazaki (12) Gunn 26:33.7 8:34 F 148 Tatum Millet (10) Mt View 26:33.9 8:34 F 149 Wren Wilson (11) Gunn 26:34.3 8:34 F 150 Melody Chang (10) Lynbrook 26:36.3 8:34 F 151 91 Noelle Ying (10) Homestead 26:36.7 8:35 F 152 Cheryl Kung (12) Gunn 26:37.3 8:35 F 153 Miranda Chen (10) Monta Vista 26:40.7 8:36 F 154 92 Estela Luna (11) Wilcox 26:42.0 8:36 F 155 Emily Lee (11) Paly 26:44.2 8:37 F 156 Alma Niu (11) Homestead 26:44.8 8:37 F 157 MERARI VALDEZ (11) Milpitas 26:45.3 8:37 F 158 Danielle Ignacio (12) Mt View 26:46.1 8:38 F 159 BRITNEY LUONG (11) Milpitas 26:48.6 8:38 F 160 SENA HARLLEY (11) Milpitas 26:50.3 8:39 F 161 CHRISTINE LE (11) Milpitas 26:51.9 8:39 F 162 Hannah Ho (10) Monta Vista 26:52.3 8:40 F 163 93 Manju Singh Espana (12) Santa Clara 26:53.8 8:40 F 164 Emily Chi (12) Monta Vista 26:56.0 8:41 F 165 Katia Kiefaber (12) Mt View 27:00.9 8:42 F 166 94 Susan La (12) Cupertino 27:01.4 8:43 F 167 95 Brigette Arteaga (11) Santa Clara 27:02.4 8:43 F 168 Alexis Schneider (12) Mt View 27:04.5 8:44 F 169 96 Hazel Liang (10) Cupertino 27:04.9 8:44 F 170 Rujuta Kortikar (10) Fremont 27:07.0 8:44 F 171 Mena Wang (9) Saratoga 27:09.1 8:45 F 172 Laura Martinez (12) Wilcox 27:09.7 8:45 F 173 Sumedha Gupta (10) Saratoga 27:10.4 8:45 F 174 97 Gabriela Guillen (9) Santa Clara 27:11.5 8:46 F 175 Tuyen Tran (11) Santa Clara 27:14.6 8:47 F 176 Sara Severetti (10) Monta Vista 27:17.2 8:48 F 177 Lauren Luo (11) Gunn 27:24.5 8:50 F 178 Izzy Braham (9) Saratoga 27:29.7 8:52 F 179 Monica Graves (12) Homestead 27:31.5 8:52 F 180 Tiffany Lung (11) Fremont 27:32.8 8:53 F 181 Alexandra Nguyen (11) Los Altos 27:35.0 8:53 F 182 Lipika Sadaram (10) Saratoga 27:36.8 8:54 F 183 Agnes Kagiri (11) Homestead 27:43.5 8:56 F 184 Noori Tawakol (10) Homestead 27:44.2 8:56 F 185 Alana Fujimoto (10) Fremont 27:47.4 8:57 F 186 Manasa Susaria (9) Fremont 27:50.2 8:58 F 187 Clare Gill (12) Paly 27:54.4 9:00 F 188 Casey Takahashi (11) Saratoga 27:54.7 9:00 F 189 Aava Salehi (9) Mt View 28:03.3 9:03 F 190 Giulia Martins (9) Mt View 28:04.0 9:03 F 191 Michele Collado (11) Santa Clara 28:05.6 9:03 F 192 Isra Siddiqui (10) Fremont 28:20.8 9:08 F 193 Susanna Lee (11) Saratoga 28:22.4 9:09 F 194 Nancy Tran (10) Wilcox 28:23.1 9:09 F 195 Sierra McCutchen (9) Saratoga 28:23.9 9:09 F 196 Jane Park (10) Saratoga 28:25.8 9:10 F 197 Shiho Koike (11) Lynbrook 28:27.8 9:10 F 198 Jannelle Wingfield (11) Fremont 28:32.8 9:12 F 199 Celine Rangle (12) Santa Clara 28:35.1 9:13 F 200 Stephanie Daniloff (10) Mt View 28:37.5 9:14 F 201 Marley Montez (11) Gunn 28:38.0 9:14 F 202 98 Riti Bedi (12) Cupertino 28:42.6 9:15 F 203 Erica Wu (10) Cupertino 28:46.4 9:16 F 204 Clara Wolfe (9) Paly 28:46.6 9:16 F 205 Natalie Maemura (9) Paly 28:47.1 9:17 F 206 MELISSA CHOW (9) Milpitas 28:55.5 9:19 F 207 Ksenia Kolosova (12) Lynbrook 28:59.9 9:21 F 208 Somya Lalwani (10) Saratoga 29:01.9 9:21 F 209 Hannah Leney (9) Saratoga 29:05.7 9:23 F 210 Carol Suh (10) Saratoga 29:08.0 9:23 F 211 Olivia Ruyack (9) Los Altos 29:10.5 9:24 F 212 Brooke Basile (11) Mt View 29:14.0 9:25 F 213 Michelle Wang (9) Saratoga 29:15.5 9:26 F 214 Sonal Patel (10) Monta Vista 29:16.2 9:26 F 215 Stephanie Marquis (11) Santa Clara 29:22.6 9:28 F 216 Olivia Chang (11) Gunn 29:26.3 9:29 F 217 Corina DeLorenzo (9) Paly 29:29.6 9:30 F 218 Emily Nelson (10) Gunn 29:44.9 9:35 F 219 Veronica Amador (11) Fremont 29:46.7 9:36 F 220 Stephanie Law (9) Saratoga 29:48.5 9:36 F 221 Sandra Sandoval (11) Fremont 29:49.8 9:37 F 222 Samantha Elias (12) Santa Clara 29:54.8 9:38 F 223 Karunya Sethuraman (9) Gunn 29:55.4 9:39 F 224 Malia Ramos (10) Fremont 30:06.0 9:42 F 225 Krishna Unadkat (11) Saratoga 30:19.4 9:46 F 226 Tina Pourani (12) Saratoga 30:19.5 9:46 F 227 Jennifer Liaw (11) Lynbrook 30:46.7 9:55 F 228 Andrea Torres (9) Los Altos 30:52.6 9:57 F 229 Christine Xue (12) Saratoga 31:03.0 10:00 F 230 Netta Schwarz (11) Santa Clara 31:08.8 10:02 F 231 Emma Hoffman (9) Saratoga 31:10.7 10:03 F 232 Liwen Xu (10) Monta Vista 31:20.2 10:06 F 233 Olivia Whiting (12) Saratoga 31:20.5 10:06 F 234 Carolyn Sun (10) Saratoga 31:29.0 10:09 F 235 DIANA CHAVEZ (9) Milpitas 31:34.7 10:11 F 236 Julia Locon (10) Fremont 31:35.7 10:11 F 237 Harini Shyamsudar (10) Monta Vista 31:53.1 10:17 F 238 Mahnoor Akhtar (11) Santa Clara 32:04.1 10:20 F 239 Jessica Pollifrone (10) Los Gatos 32:04.7 10:20 F 240 Michelle Oviedo (11) Fremont 32:06.6 10:21 F 241 Taylor Kunkel (11) Santa Clara 32:20.5 10:25 F 242 Diana Medina (11) Santa Clara 32:23.7 10:27 F 243 Lily Amaya (10) Fremont 32:35.0 10:30 F 244 Lauren Louie (10) Saratoga 33:06.2 10:40 F 245 Abby Wolf (12) Saratoga 35:47.0 11:32 F 246 Maddy King (12) Saratoga 38:00.0 12:15 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 34 2 - 4 - 5 - 11 - 12 [14-15] 1:49:25.1 21:53.0 00:55.9 Portia Barrientos (9) 21:27.2, Sophia Robinson (10) 21:32.6, Emily Zhang (9) 21:39.9, Maryssa Sklaroff (12) 22:22.3, Sarah Wang (9) 22:23.1 2 Gunn 115 8 - 13 - 27 - 32 - 35 [45-50] 1:55:00.5 23:00.1 01:46.8 Catherine Kim (10) 21:54.5, Torey Butner (12) 22:24.3, Michelle Carson (11) 23:23.5, Allegra Reister (12) 23:36.9, Tia Cheunkarndee (9) 23:41.3 3 Monta Vista 115 6 - 10 - 21 - 30 - 48 [59-63] 1:54:44.1 22:56.8 02:24.9 Namrata Subramanian (9) 21:40.6, Valerie Lo (9) 22:21.3, Sameera Vemulapalli (11) 23:02.6, Risako Tanida (12) 23:34.1, Nupoor Gandhi (9) 24:05.5 4 Lynbrook 123 18 - 19 - 24 - 26 - 36 [39-43] 1:56:01.8 23:12.3 00:49.4 Elin Chee (9) 22:52.1, Tammy Taller (12) 22:56.9, Avani Bhatnagar (10) 23:10.0, Carolyn Zhao (12) 23:21.3, Alice Babin (9) 23:41.5 5 Fremont 150 1 - 9 - 40 - 42 - 58 [83-86] 1:55:08.1 23:01.6 03:47.1 Shelbey Cox (11) 20:37.5, Mackenzie Cox (9) 22:18.1, Priyanka Kulkarni (9) 23:51.8, Jenny Han (10) 23:56.1, Jasley Grullon (10) 24:24.6 6 Los Gatos 179 17 - 25 - 29 - 41 - 67 [69-80] 1:58:27.2 23:41.4 02:01.8 Shirin Mavandad (9) 22:50.1, Marina Torras (10) 23:20.2, Xinni Chai (10) 23:29.6, Grace Hur (11) 23:55.4, Priyanka Vashisht Goel (10) 24:51.9 7 Los Altos 187 22 - 28 - 34 - 38 - 65 [71-73] 1:58:33.0 23:42.6 01:38.1 Elise Witham (11) 23:03.8, Emma Ambler (9) 23:24.5, Samantha Le (11) 23:40.1, Kimberly Lynch (9) 23:42.7, Brynna McComb (10) 24:41.9 8 Homestead 188 3 - 7 - 46 - 64 - 68 [75-91] 1:56:49.9 23:21.9 03:24.5 Clarissa Hoffman (12) 21:28.1, Sarah Hillegass (11) 21:47.6, Holly Hillegass (11) 24:02.6, Debbie Hug (12) 24:39.0, Isabel Ling (10) 24:52.6 9 Mt View 204 20 - 31 - 49 - 51 - 53 [54-61] 1:59:05.5 23:49.1 01:19.2 Casey Chien (10) 22:58.2, Jodi DeMassa (10) 23:35.8, Campbelle Howland (9) 24:05.8, Emily Porat (10) 24:08.3, Alison Lundberg (10) 24:17.4 10 Milpitas 211 16 - 23 - 44 - 62 - 66 [74-81] 1:59:14.1 23:50.8 02:05.8 KARIS YANG (9) 22:42.1, LORDIQUE FOK (11) 23:06.9, TAYLOR GOLDSTEIN (11) 23:59.5, RAISA HAQUE (10) 24:37.7, MAURISSA THOMAS (12) 24:47.9 11 Santa Clara 288 33 - 47 - 55 - 60 - 93 [95-97] 2:03:26.6 24:41.3 03:14.3 Mara Cassin (10) 23:39.5, Madilyn Pardini (12) 24:04.3, Heidi Garcia (11) 24:22.3, Emmy Kepner (10) 24:26.7, Manju Singh Espana (12) 26:53.8 12 Wilcox 326 52 - 56 - 57 - 79 - 82 [84-92] 2:04:39.6 24:55.9 01:38.9 Jasmine Pham (12) 24:15.2, Kristen Buchterkilchen (12) 24:23.2, Alicia Yee (11) 24:24.3, Melanie Tieu (10) 25:42.8, Ashlee Velilla (10) 25:54.1 13 Saratoga 338 37 - 70 - 76 - 77 - 78 [87-89] 2:05:34.2 25:06.8 02:00.1 Christine Schlossareck (10) 23:42.0, Eunju Pak (10) 25:00.5, Sherrilyn Ling (10) 25:32.8, Deepti Kannan (10) 25:36.8, Kara Dimicco (12) 25:42.1 14 Cupertino 429 72 - 85 - 88 - 90 - 94 [96-98] 2:10:47.5 26:09.5 01:54.8 Emma Ronne (12) 25:06.6, Alekhya Nandula (11) 25:59.1, Madelyn Li (10) 26:08.1, Jeri Perkins (11) 26:32.3, Susan La (12) 27:01.4 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Jesus Covarrubias (Wilcox) 17:45.8 '10) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Andrew Kuo (Lynbrook) 16:55.6 '10) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jacob Burke (Wilcox) 17:13.5 '10) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 21:32.9 '10) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Shaelyn Silverman (Lynbrook) 20:04.7 '10) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 20:18.7 '10) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Cindy Huang (Lynbrook) 19:32.5 '10)
FSB - SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Andreas Godderis (9) Los Altos 17:19.9 5:35 M 2 2 Shota Otagura (10) Homestead 17:20.3 5:35 M 3 3 Brent Mogensen (9) Monta Vista 17:38.8 5:41 M 4 4 Ryan Sadjadi (9) Lynbrook 17:42.8 5:42 M 5 5 Liam McNeil (10) Monta Vista 17:54.9 5:46 M 6 6 Shawn Silverman (9) Lynbrook 17:58.2 5:47 M 7 7 Chris Cheung (9) Lynbrook 18:13.1 5:52 M 8 8 Matthew Vera (10) Mt View 18:14.0 5:52 M 9 9 Lukas Wiborg (9) Mt View 18:17.3 5:53 M 10 10 Alex Fache (9) Los Altos 18:20.1 5:54 M 11 11 Oliver Tucker (10) Paly 18:23.0 5:55 M 12 12 Kaizad Taraporevala (10) Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56 M 13 13 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 18:25.9 5:56 M 14 14 Austin Lin (10) Gunn 18:26.9 5:57 M 15 15 Samuel Desre (9) Paly 18:29.2 5:57 M 16 16 Eric Gelphman (10) Los Gatos 18:29.9 5:58 M 17 17 Henry Kwock (10) Los Altos 18:31.4 5:58 M 18 18 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 18:33.0 5:59 M 19 19 Rick Takeuchi (10) Paly 18:35.7 5:59 M 20 20 Jake Gurle (10) Paly 18:38.2 6:00 M 21 21 Adrian Lemke (10) Los Gatos 18:38.9 6:00 M 22 22 Brad Guesman (9) Los Altos 18:40.6 6:01 M 23 23 Joey Gronovius (10) Homestead 18:41.3 6:01 M 24 24 Harrison Beck (9) Los Altos 18:42.4 6:02 M 25 25 Nick Fondiller (9) Los Gatos 18:43.6 6:02 M 26 26 Riku Miyao (10) Homestead 18:47.6 6:03 M 27 27 Gabe Baranovsky (9) Los Gatos 18:52.1 6:05 M 28 28 Daniel Dabel (9) Homestead 18:54.1 6:05 M 29 29 ZACHARY BARNES (10) Milpitas 18:55.0 6:06 M 30 30 Monil Patel (10) Homestead 18:55.4 6:06 M 31 31 Josh Ribbe (9) Gunn 18:59.4 6:07 M 32 32 Timothy Hsu (10) Los Altos 18:59.9 6:07 M 33 33 John Cannon (9) Wilcox 19:02.0 6:08 M 34 34 Kyle Yuen (10) Saratoga 19:04.8 6:09 M 35 35 Jim Sussenguth (9) Lynbrook 19:08.2 6:10 M 36 36 Daniel Graves (9) Homestead 19:15.5 6:12 M 37 37 Zahid Anjum (9) Wilcox 19:15.9 6:12 M 38 38 Miles Freeman (9) Wilcox 19:16.3 6:13 M 39 39 AJ MATIAS (10) Milpitas 19:17.4 6:13 M 40 40 Rohith Krishna (10) Saratoga 19:18.6 6:13 M 41 41 Jonathan Fung (9) Monta Vista 19:20.9 6:14 M 42 42 Aidan Young (10) Los Gatos 19:21.2 6:14 M 43 43 Garrett Lees (9) Paly 19:21.5 6:14 M 44 44 Rana Singh (10) Monta Vista 19:22.2 6:14 M 45 45 Samuel Passell (10) Gunn 19:23.9 6:15 M 46 Sam Sauerhaft (10) Los Altos 19:24.1 6:15 M 47 46 Noah Krigel (10) Gunn 19:24.3 6:15 M 48 47 Nikhil Ghosh (10) Homestead 19:27.4 6:16 M 49 48 Kevin Duong-Le (9) Saratoga 19:28.9 6:17 M 50 49 Jesse Tai (10) Lynbrook 19:30.1 6:17 M 51 Parker Gara (9) Paly 19:31.0 6:17 M 52 50 ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (10) Milpitas 19:31.4 6:17 M 53 51 Vamsee Vemulapalli (9) Monta Vista 19:32.4 6:18 M 54 Anant Marur (9) Paly 19:33.3 6:18 M 55 52 Juan Miranda (10) Mt View 19:33.6 6:18 M 56 53 Willie Yee (9) Lynbrook 19:34.6 6:18 M 57 Josh Yuen (9) Paly 19:38.3 6:20 M 58 54 MARTIN LOPEZ (9) Milpitas 19:38.7 6:20 M 59 55 Drew Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 19:39.0 6:20 M 60 56 David Tsu (10) Los Gatos 19:40.2 6:20 M 61 57 Nick Brodine (10) Los Gatos 19:47.6 6:23 M 62 Jonathan Lee (10) Paly 19:48.9 6:23 M 63 58 Phillip Carlier (10) Saratoga 19:49.2 6:23 M 64 59 Brendon Lin (9) Gunn 19:50.3 6:23 M 65 60 David Wang (10) Monta Vista 19:50.7 6:24 M 66 61 Akshay Thontakudi (10) Monta Vista 19:51.8 6:24 M 67 Lee Mracek (9) Monta Vista 19:56.8 6:26 M 68 Nikhil Ravishankar (9) Paly 20:00.4 6:27 M 69 62 Edwin Pan (9) Saratoga 20:03.3 6:28 M 70 63 Garrett Sasao (10) Lynbrook 20:06.9 6:29 M 71 David Sumisaki (9) Homestead 20:08.9 6:29 M 72 64 Shivaram Yellamilli (10) Saratoga 20:09.1 6:30 M 73 William Jow (9) Los Altos 20:11.8 6:30 M 74 Eric Whitson (9) Paly 20:12.5 6:31 M 75 65 Joe Sommer (10) Gunn 20:15.4 6:32 M 76 Will Alexander (9) Los Altos 20:15.6 6:32 M 77 Max Testa (10) Los Gatos 20:16.6 6:32 M 78 Arpan Choudhury (9) Monta Vista 20:18.1 6:32 M 79 66 Peter Scolaro (10) Wilcox 20:18.5 6:33 M 80 Emil Ernstrom (10) Paly 20:18.9 6:33 M 81 67 Jamie Shi (10) Gunn 20:19.8 6:33 M 82 Trent Tosky (9) Gunn 20:29.3 6:36 M 83 Jimmy Li (9) Monta Vista 20:34.3 6:38 M 84 Ryan Huang (10) Paly 20:41.9 6:40 M 85 Adithya Somasundaram (9) Homestead 20:44.7 6:41 M 86 Varun Narayan (10) Gunn 20:46.4 6:42 M 87 Christian Leong (9) Paly 20:47.1 6:42 M 88 68 Jeremiah Lam (10) Mt View 20:47.3 6:42 M 89 Andy Gibson (9) Paly 20:47.8 6:42 M 90 69 Daniel Forgy (10) Mt View 20:48.1 6:42 M 91 70 Dominic Librie (10) Mt View 20:48.4 6:42 M 92 Zach Segal (9) Paly 20:50.4 6:43 M 93 71 Rohit Padmakumar (9) Mt View 20:50.7 6:43 M 94 72 Stephen Law (9) Saratoga 20:51.1 6:43 M 95 73 JOSHUA VIDAL (9) Milpitas 20:52.3 6:43 M 96 William Meng (9) Paly 20:52.5 6:44 M 97 74 RYAN BALAOING (9) Milpitas 20:53.7 6:44 M 98 Anderson Ju (10) Lynbrook 20:54.1 6:44 M 99 Will Shearer (9) Mt View 20:56.2 6:45 M 100 Justin Zhang (10) Santa Clara 20:56.4 6:45 M 101 75 AUSTIN TUMACDER (10) Milpitas 20:57.6 6:45 M 102 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ (9) Milpitas 20:59.1 6:46 M 103 76 Kyle Phan (10) Wilcox 21:04.6 6:47 M 104 Gavin Baker (10) Gunn 21:07.1 6:48 M 105 WEIYUE HUANG (9) Milpitas 21:07.7 6:48 M 106 Andy Kang (10) Los Altos 21:08.3 6:49 M 107 Shannon Hu (9) Gunn 21:08.6 6:49 M 108 Isaiah Katz (9) Gunn 21:09.3 6:49 M 109 Varun Choudhary (9) Saratoga 21:09.7 6:49 M 110 Ethan Chee (9) Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:49 M 111 Alexander [Saro] Acharya (9) Saratoga 21:12.6 6:50 M 112 Jasper McEvoy (10) Paly 21:14.8 6:51 M 113 Brian Hill (9) Gunn 21:15.2 6:51 M 114 Justin Chang (10) Monta Vista 21:18.1 6:52 M 115 Rishi Veerapaneni (9) Saratoga 21:20.0 6:52 M 116 Arjun Sahdey (9) Gunn 21:21.2 6:53 M 117 Royce Wang (10) Paly 21:26.0 6:54 M 118 Paul Bleick (10) Paly 21:26.2 6:54 M 119 Alex Appel (10) Los Altos 21:27.0 6:55 M 120 Kevin Dai (9) Lynbrook 21:27.7 6:55 M 121 Shashwath Koppisetty (9) Los Altos 21:28.2 6:55 M 122 Will Comstock (10) Mt View 21:28.6 6:55 M 123 Zach Dembner (10) Mt View 21:29.2 6:55 M 124 Lucas Batties (9) Gunn 21:29.6 6:55 M 125 Vincent Huang (10) Saratoga 21:32.0 6:56 M 126 Kevin Castellanos (9) Mt View 21:32.2 6:56 M 127 Burke Lofgren (10) Saratoga 21:32.8 6:57 M 128 Wayne Shu (10) Monta Vista 21:36.4 6:58 M 129 Cory Gong (9) Gunn 21:36.8 6:58 M 130 Alex Fina (10) Los Altos 21:37.3 6:58 M 131 Nick Klein (9) Homestead 21:39.5 6:59 M 132 Orion Tran (9) Paly 21:39.8 6:59 M 133 Anthony Su (9) Gunn 21:40.8 6:59 M 134 Benjamin Chu (10) Lynbrook 21:41.1 6:59 M 135 JASON DUMAG (9) Milpitas 21:41.4 6:59 M 136 Eric Foster (9) Paly 21:43.9 7:00 M 137 Alex Yu (10) Gunn 21:47.9 7:01 M 138 Soroush Nasiriany (10) Homestead 21:49.0 7:02 M 139 Bjorn Hessen-Schmidt (10) Gunn 21:49.9 7:02 M 140 Duncan Carpenter (10) Paly 21:50.5 7:02 M 141 Zach Ottoes (9) Los Altos 21:50.8 7:02 M 142 Sudeep Dutta (10) Homestead 21:51.7 7:03 M 143 Ian Pearman (10) Lynbrook 21:54.9 7:04 M 144 Josh Gross (10) Los Altos 21:56.4 7:04 M 145 77 Shannen Edwin (10) Wilcox 21:57.2 7:04 M 146 Brian Wang (9) Los Altos 21:58.8 7:05 M 147 Gregory Nielsen (9) Paly 21:59.1 7:05 M 148 Andrew Baer (9) Paly 22:00.8 7:06 M 149 Ashwin Krishna (9) Los Altos 22:02.5 7:06 M 150 Chris Thai (10) Homestead 22:02.7 7:06 M 151 Nikhil Ghosh (9) Gunn 22:05.2 7:07 M 152 Daniel Lee (9) Saratoga 22:06.2 7:07 M 153 Alex Lu (10) Paly 22:06.8 7:08 M 154 Miles Peng (9) Saratoga 22:11.0 7:09 M 155 Tommy Giang (10) Wilcox 22:12.5 7:09 M 156 Kenji Kadokura (9) Monta Vista 22:14.5 7:10 M 157 Kevin Yang (10) Lynbrook 22:15.8 7:10 M 158 Matthew Solway (10) Paly 22:16.4 7:11 M 159 Eric Chiu (10) Lynbrook 22:17.8 7:11 M 160 Dan Su (10) Paly 22:19.3 7:12 M 161 Andrew Chen (10) Saratoga 22:20.6 7:12 M 162 Matthew Sandor (10) Gunn 22:22.6 7:13 M 163 Alex Kassem (9) Wilcox 22:23.8 7:13 M 164 Vishnu Bachani (10) Los Altos 22:25.2 7:13 M 165 Jake Klepper (10) Los Altos 22:26.9 7:14 M 166 Edgar Tapia (10) Los Altos 22:29.3 7:15 M 167 Anthony Otonari (9) Wilcox 22:30.2 7:15 M 168 Luke Buchterkilchen (10) Wilcox 22:33.0 7:16 M 169 JUSTIN LUU (9) Milpitas 22:34.6 7:16 M 170 Lucas Peng (9) Saratoga 22:34.9 7:17 M 171 Jonathan Hess (9) Saratoga 22:36.1 7:17 M 172 Aauyush Kothari (9) Homestead 22:36.6 7:17 M 173 Rahul Sarathy (9) Lynbrook 22:40.1 7:18 M 174 Andrew Lee (9) Paly 22:46.7 7:20 M 175 Tony Holt (10) Saratoga 22:47.4 7:21 M 176 Michael Ren (9) Saratoga 22:49.8 7:21 M 177 Victor Chien (9) Wilcox 22:53.4 7:23 M 178 BENJAMIN REYES (9) Milpitas 22:53.7 7:23 M 179 Aidan Jardon (10) Santa Clara 22:54.1 7:23 M 180 Rahul Iyer (9) Lynbrook 22:55.1 7:23 M 181 Edmund Thong (10) Wilcox 22:56.3 7:23 M 182 Alex Tang (9) Gunn 22:58.9 7:24 M 183 Perry Ting (10) Monta Vista 23:01.2 7:25 M 184 Tim Sears (9) Gunn 23:01.5 7:25 M 185 Alvin Cheong (10) Monta Vista 23:01.8 7:25 M 186 Schuyler Harris (9) Mt View 23:02.4 7:25 M 187 Young Guo (10) Monta Vista 23:02.7 7:26 M 188 Ray Aguilar (9) Gunn 23:04.2 7:26 M 189 Tristan Cottarel (10) Los Altos 23:07.3 7:27 M 190 Michael Pacholski (10) Los Altos 23:08.1 7:27 M 191 Drew Garvey (9) Los Altos 23:10.2 7:28 M 192 Brian Stonick (9) Paly 23:10.9 7:28 M 193 Alex Chow (9) Wilcox 23:11.3 7:28 M 194 Omkar Kawade (10) Monta Vista 23:12.3 7:29 M 195 Benjamin Liang (9) Gunn 23:13.6 7:29 M 196 Danyal Naeem (10) Santa Clara 23:18.0 7:30 M 197 JOSHUA DUMLAO (9) Milpitas 23:23.5 7:32 M 198 Nathan Kau (9) Paly 23:33.2 7:35 M 199 Matteo Leva () Paly 23:40.6 7:38 M 200 Alex Molinari (10) Gunn 23:51.7 7:41 M 201 William Fuh (10) Gunn 23:59.8 7:44 M 202 Philip Wang (10) Wilcox 24:00.2 7:44 M 203 Aaron Cassini (10) Paly 24:00.5 7:44 M 204 Leon Rovner (10) Monta Vista 24:11.2 7:48 M 205 Glenn Hua (10) Monta Vista 24:13.1 7:48 M 206 Akshay Dalal (10) Lynbrook 24:19.6 7:50 M 207 Michael Chyan (9) Saratoga 24:35.6 7:55 M 208 Connor Sullivan (9) Monta Vista 24:45.5 7:59 M 209 Arthur Silverstein (10) Gunn 24:50.5 8:00 M 210 Bryan Manuele (10) Gunn 24:52.1 8:01 M 211 Eric Ping (9) Los Altos 24:54.0 8:01 M 212 Marcos Elias (9) Santa Clara 24:55.5 8:02 M 213 Matt Heintzen (9) Los Altos 24:57.7 8:03 M 214 Garrett Caddes (9) Los Altos 25:02.0 8:04 M 215 Adhithya Kannan (9) Lynbrook 25:27.7 8:12 M 216 Max Mantin (9) Gunn 25:42.1 8:17 M 217 Abira Berezin (9) Paly 25:47.3 8:19 M 218 Sahil Sancheti (10) Lynbrook 25:57.7 8:22 M 219 Marcus Emery (9) Saratoga 26:09.9 8:26 M 220 Zachary Chun (10) Gunn 26:29.1 8:32 M 221 Alex Mao (10) Los Altos 27:07.9 8:45 M 222 Sean Bashaw (10) Gunn 27:18.7 8:48 M 223 Lucas Wilkerson (9) Homestead 27:24.4 8:50 M 224 Ruben Ballantyne (10) Wilcox 28:06.0 9:03 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 62 1 - 10 - 12 - 17 - 22 [24-32] 1:31:16.8 18:15.3 01:20.7 Andreas Godderis (9) 17:19.9, Alex Fache (9) 18:20.1, Kaizad Taraporevala (10) 18:24.8, Henry Kwock (10) 18:31.4, Brad Guesman (9) 18:40.6 2 Paly 76 11 - 13 - 15 - 18 - 19 [20-43] 1:32:26.8 18:29.3 00:12.7 Oliver Tucker (10) 18:23.0, Declan Cassini (9) 18:25.9, Samuel Desre (9) 18:29.2, Mischa Nee (9) 18:33.0, Rick Takeuchi (10) 18:35.7 3 Lynbrook 101 4 - 6 - 7 - 35 - 49 [53-63] 1:32:32.4 18:30.4 01:47.3 Ryan Sadjadi (9) 17:42.8, Shawn Silverman (9) 17:58.2, Chris Cheung (9) 18:13.1, Jim Sussenguth (9) 19:08.2, Jesse Tai (10) 19:30.1 4 Homestead 109 2 - 23 - 26 - 28 - 30 [36-47] 1:32:38.7 18:31.7 01:35.1 Shota Otagura (10) 17:20.3, Joey Gronovius (10) 18:41.3, Riku Miyao (10) 18:47.6, Daniel Dabel (9) 18:54.1, Monil Patel (10) 18:55.4 5 Los Gatos 131 16 - 21 - 25 - 27 - 42 [56-57] 1:34:05.7 18:49.1 00:51.3 Eric Gelphman (10) 18:29.9, Adrian Lemke (10) 18:38.9, Nick Fondiller (9) 18:43.6, Gabe Baranovsky (9) 18:52.1, Aidan Young (10) 19:21.2 6 Monta Vista 144 3 - 5 - 41 - 44 - 51 [60-61] 1:33:49.2 18:45.8 01:53.6 Brent Mogensen (9) 17:38.8, Liam McNeil (10) 17:54.9, Jonathan Fung (9) 19:20.9, Rana Singh (10) 19:22.2, Vamsee Vemulapalli (9) 19:32.4 7 Gunn 195 14 - 31 - 45 - 46 - 59 [65-67] 1:36:04.8 19:12.9 01:23.4 Austin Lin (10) 18:26.9, Josh Ribbe (9) 18:59.4, Samuel Passell (10) 19:23.9, Noah Krigel (10) 19:24.3, Brendon Lin (9) 19:50.3 8 Mt View 206 8 - 9 - 52 - 68 - 69 [70-71] 1:37:40.3 19:32.0 02:34.1 Matthew Vera (10) 18:14.0, Lukas Wiborg (9) 18:17.3, Juan Miranda (10) 19:33.6, Jeremiah Lam (10) 20:47.3, Daniel Forgy (10) 20:48.1 9 Wilcox 229 33 - 37 - 38 - 55 - 66 [76-77] 1:37:31.7 19:30.3 01:16.5 John Cannon (9) 19:02.0, Zahid Anjum (9) 19:15.9, Miles Freeman (9) 19:16.3, Drew Pfeifer (10) 19:39.0, Peter Scolaro (10) 20:18.5 10 Saratoga 242 34 - 40 - 48 - 58 - 62 [64-72] 1:37:44.8 19:32.9 00:58.5 Kyle Yuen (10) 19:04.8, Rohith Krishna (10) 19:18.6, Kevin Duong-Le (9) 19:28.9, Phillip Carlier (10) 19:49.2, Edwin Pan (9) 20:03.3 11 Milpitas 245 29 - 39 - 50 - 54 - 73 [74-75] 1:38:14.8 19:38.9 01:57.3 ZACHARY BARNES (10) 18:55.0, AJ MATIAS (10) 19:17.4, ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (10) 19:31.4, MARTIN LOPEZ (9) 19:38.7, JOSHUA VIDAL (9) 20:52.3 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Jesus Covarrubias (Wilcox) 17:45.8 '10) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Andrew Kuo (Lynbrook) 16:55.6 '10) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jacob Burke (Wilcox) 17:13.5 '10) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 21:32.9 '10) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Shaelyn Silverman (Lynbrook) 20:04.7 '10) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 20:18.7 '10) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Cindy Huang (Lynbrook) 19:32.5 '10)
Comb-B - SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Comb-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Terence Rabuzzi (11) Los Altos 16:18.7 5:15 M 2 2 Josh Cohen (12) Los Altos 16:28.6 5:18 M 3 3 Ben Zaeske (9) Los Altos 16:35.7 5:21 M 4 4 So Masuoka (12) Lynbrook 16:37.5 5:21 M 5 5 Alex Carr (12) Los Altos 16:55.1 5:27 M 6 6 Chris Swanson (12) Fremont 16:57.8 5:28 M 7 7 Chris Foster (10) Los Gatos 16:58.1 5:28 M 8 8 Rick Dueas (11) Santa Clara 17:05.2 5:30 M 9 9 Aaron Walker (12) Los Gatos 17:17.3 5:34 M 10 10 Shubhankar Jain (12) Cupertino 17:18.5 5:35 M 11 11 Ross Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 17:19.4 5:35 M 12 12 Andreas Godderis (9) Los Altos 17:19.9 5:35 M 13 13 Shota Otagura (10) Homestead 17:20.3 5:35 M 14 14 Rohan Choudhury (10) Monta Vista 17:20.9 5:35 M 15 15 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) Gunn 17:23.3 5:36 M 16 16 Andy Shen (10) Lynbrook 17:25.5 5:37 M 17 17 Konrad Niemiec (11) Los Altos 17:27.0 5:37 M 18 18 Rohit Sarathy (11) Lynbrook 17:27.2 5:37 M 19 19 Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) Wilcox 17:30.6 5:38 M 20 20 John Beutter (12) Los Altos 17:30.8 5:38 M 21 21 Tom Sanders (10) Lynbrook 17:30.9 5:39 M 22 22 Jesus Covarrubias (11) Wilcox 17:32.7 5:39 M 23 23 Ari Rubin (12) Los Gatos 17:33.7 5:39 M 24 24 Nate Cook (10) Paly 17:33.8 5:39 M 25 Dane Tippett (11) Los Altos 17:34.1 5:40 M 26 Tim Cyron (11) Los Altos 17:35.0 5:40 M 27 25 Jack Sexton (10) Los Gatos 17:36.9 5:40 M 28 26 Revanth Nagurla (10) Lynbrook 17:38.2 5:41 M 29 27 George Harter (10) Saratoga 17:38.8 5:41 M 30 28 Brent Mogensen (9) Monta Vista 17:38.8 5:41 M 31 29 Zachary Patti (11) Monta Vista 17:41.3 5:42 M 32 30 Andrew Cheng (11) Wilcox 17:42.3 5:42 M 33 31 Ryan Sadjadi (9) Lynbrook 17:42.8 5:42 M 34 32 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) Milpitas 17:43.7 5:43 M 35 33 RALPH BALAOING (10) Milpitas 17:44.5 5:43 M 36 34 Ayush Chapagain (10) Cupertino 17:44.7 5:43 M 37 35 Ben Haderle (10) Los Gatos 17:45.6 5:43 M 38 36 Samuel Guy (11) Saratoga 17:46.5 5:44 M 39 37 Raj Bhargara (11) Fremont 17:48.5 5:44 M 40 38 Samuel Mignot (11) Paly 17:49.5 5:45 M 41 Tim Scott (11) Los Altos 17:53.7 5:46 M 42 39 Liam McNeil (10) Monta Vista 17:54.9 5:46 M 43 40 Anthony Huang (12) Lynbrook 17:55.2 5:46 M 44 41 Suraj Jagota (11) Wilcox 17:55.6 5:46 M 45 42 Stephen Crowe (9) Los Gatos 17:56.1 5:47 M 46 Justin Robison (9) Lynbrook 17:57.4 5:47 M 47 43 Stephen Ting (12) Monta Vista 17:57.9 5:47 M 48 Shawn Silverman (9) Lynbrook 17:58.2 5:47 M 49 44 Angelo Tenorio (9) Cupertino 17:58.4 5:47 M 50 45 Daniel Johnston (11) Saratoga 18:04.2 5:49 M 51 46 Nick Van Osdol (12) Mt View 18:05.5 5:50 M 52 47 Jeffrey Harrison (12) Monta Vista 18:07.3 5:50 M 53 48 Romain Hardy (10) Gunn 18:07.7 5:50 M 54 49 CONNOR PRIOR (12) Milpitas 18:09.2 5:51 M 55 50 Komdean Massoumi (10) Saratoga 18:09.6 5:51 M 56 51 Ben May (12) Paly 18:11.0 5:51 M 57 52 JEREMY SHAW (9) Milpitas 18:12.8 5:52 M 58 Chris Cheung (9) Lynbrook 18:13.1 5:52 M 59 53 Ajay Rajamani (12) Monta Vista 18:13.2 5:52 M 60 54 Nathan Sandford (12) Wilcox 18:13.8 5:52 M 61 55 Matthew Vera (10) Mt View 18:14.0 5:52 M 62 56 Sanjay Mohan (9) Los Gatos 18:14.8 5:53 M 63 Steven Lim (11) Monta Vista 18:15.4 5:53 M 64 57 Trenton Randles (11) Cupertino 18:15.7 5:53 M 65 58 Lukas Wiborg (9) Mt View 18:17.3 5:53 M 66 59 RYAN TAN (12) Milpitas 18:17.5 5:54 M 67 60 Justin Zhang (12) Paly 18:17.9 5:54 M 68 John Hsiao (11) Monta Vista 18:18.4 5:54 M 69 61 Andrew Bryan (11) Saratoga 18:18.8 5:54 M 70 Alex Fache (9) Los Altos 18:20.1 5:54 M 71 62 Jordan Kassem (11) Wilcox 18:20.4 5:54 M 72 63 Zheng Tian (10) Mt View 18:22.3 5:55 M 73 64 Oliver Tucker (10) Paly 18:23.0 5:55 M 74 Arthur Bogdanovich (12) Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56 M 75 Kaizad Taraporevala (10) Los Altos 18:24.8 5:56 M 76 Owen Jow (11) Los Altos 18:25.8 5:56 M 77 65 Declan Cassini (9) Paly 18:25.9 5:56 M 78 66 Austin Lin (10) Gunn 18:26.9 5:57 M 79 Anand Rao (11) Monta Vista 18:29.1 5:57 M 80 67 Samuel Desre (9) Paly 18:29.2 5:57 M 81 Eric Gelphman (10) Los Gatos 18:29.9 5:58 M 82 Nathaniel Matteson (12) Wilcox 18:31.0 5:58 M 83 Henry Kwock (10) Los Altos 18:31.4 5:58 M 84 68 Thomas Rasmussen (11) Gunn 18:31.9 5:58 M 85 69 Antonio Puglisi (11) Gunn 18:32.4 5:58 M 86 70 Willy Tu (9) Cupertino 18:32.9 5:59 M 87 Mischa Nee (9) Paly 18:33.0 5:59 M 88 Simon Fox (12) Paly 18:34.1 5:59 M 89 71 Kai Lanning (11) Cupertino 18:34.3 5:59 M 90 Riley Soward (11) Los Altos 18:34.9 5:59 M 91 Andrew Wilson (10) Paly 18:35.4 5:59 M 92 72 David Williams (12) Mt View 18:35.6 5:59 M 93 Rick Takeuchi (10) Paly 18:35.7 5:59 M 94 Sean Keegan (11) Paly 18:36.4 6:00 M 95 Samuel Erickson (11) Paly 18:37.5 6:00 M 96 Jake Gurle (10) Paly 18:38.2 6:00 M 97 Steven Dittmer (12) Los Altos 18:38.3 6:00 M 98 Adrian Lemke (10) Los Gatos 18:38.9 6:00 M 99 Tim DeVisser (12) Los Altos 18:39.7 6:01 M 100 73 Brandon Sutton (11) Homestead 18:40.5 6:01 M 101 Brad Guesman (9) Los Altos 18:40.6 6:01 M 102 Drew Keller (11) Paly 18:40.7 6:01 M 103 Kevin Lavelle (12) Paly 18:40.9 6:01 M 104 74 Joey Gronovius (10) Homestead 18:41.3 6:01 M 105 Harrison Beck (9) Los Altos 18:42.4 6:02 M 106 75 Tyler Jung (12) Homestead 18:43.6 6:02 M 107 Nick Fondiller (9) Los Gatos 18:43.6 6:02 M 108 Ankur Patel (12) Wilcox 18:46.3 6:03 M 109 76 Riku Miyao (10) Homestead 18:47.6 6:03 M 110 Bumpei Maeda (12) Monta Vista 18:50.0 6:04 M 111 77 Grant Jacobson (10) Cupertino 18:51.2 6:04 M 112 Dalton Fauxall (12) Los Gatos 18:51.8 6:05 M 113 Gabe Baranovsky (9) Los Gatos 18:52.1 6:05 M 114 Vikrant Marathe (12) Monta Vista 18:52.8 6:05 M 115 78 Daniel Dabel (9) Homestead 18:54.1 6:05 M 116 Peter Tran (12) Wilcox 18:54.3 6:05 M 117 79 ZACHARY BARNES (10) Milpitas 18:55.0 6:06 M 118 80 Monil Patel (10) Homestead 18:55.4 6:06 M 119 Shiva Vijayanandh (10) Cupertino 18:55.7 6:06 M 120 Justin Bergkamp (11) Los Gatos 18:59.0 6:07 M 121 81 Josh Ribbe (9) Gunn 18:59.4 6:07 M 122 Timothy Hsu (10) Los Altos 18:59.9 6:07 M 123 Naoki Tsuda (11) Los Gatos 19:01.3 6:08 M 124 John Cannon (9) Wilcox 19:02.0 6:08 M 125 82 Sean Keegan (10) Fremont 19:02.9 6:08 M 126 Justin Shieh (12) Cupertino 19:04.5 6:09 M 127 Tim Melvin (11) Paly 19:04.7 6:09 M 128 83 Kyle Yuen (10) Saratoga 19:04.8 6:09 M 129 Jim Sussenguth (9) Lynbrook 19:08.2 6:10 M 130 84 William Guy (11) Saratoga 19:08.7 6:10 M 131 Andrew Low (10) Saratoga 19:10.2 6:11 M 132 85 Ian Malone (11) Gunn 19:10.8 6:11 M 133 86 Kevin Crispie (12) Mt View 19:10.8 6:11 M 134 87 Nick Crispie (12) Mt View 19:11.5 6:11 M 135 Colin Marcroft (12) Monta Vista 19:14.6 6:12 M 136 Daniel Graves (9) Homestead 19:15.5 6:12 M 137 Zahid Anjum (9) Wilcox 19:15.9 6:12 M 138 Miles Freeman (9) Wilcox 19:16.3 6:13 M 139 Jack Sloan (11) Gunn 19:17.4 6:13 M 140 88 AJ MATIAS (10) Milpitas 19:17.4 6:13 M 141 Rohith Krishna (10) Saratoga 19:18.6 6:13 M 142 Alex Shieh (9) Cupertino 19:20.9 6:14 M 143 Jonathan Fung (9) Monta Vista 19:20.9 6:14 M 144 Aidan Young (10) Los Gatos 19:21.2 6:14 M 145 Garrett Lees (9) Paly 19:21.5 6:14 M 146 Cannon Wong (11) Mt View 19:22.2 6:14 M 147 Rana Singh (10) Monta Vista 19:22.2 6:14 M 148 Samuel Passell (10) Gunn 19:23.9 6:15 M 149 Sam Sauerhaft (10) Los Altos 19:24.1 6:15 M 150 Noah Krigel (10) Gunn 19:24.3 6:15 M 151 David Tsai (12) Lynbrook 19:26.6 6:16 M 152 Jeffrey Pea (12) Lynbrook 19:27.3 6:16 M 153 Nikhil Ghosh (10) Homestead 19:27.4 6:16 M 154 Shravan Sundaram (10) Cupertino 19:28.6 6:16 M 155 Kevin Duong-Le (9) Saratoga 19:28.9 6:17 M 156 Matan Geller (12) Paly 19:29.0 6:17 M 157 Jesse Tai (10) Lynbrook 19:30.1 6:17 M 158 Jasper Tom (10) Paly 19:30.7 6:17 M 159 Parker Gara (9) Paly 19:31.0 6:17 M 160 Steven Murray (12) Mt View 19:31.3 6:17 M 161 ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (10) Milpitas 19:31.4 6:17 M 162 Vamsee Vemulapalli (9) Monta Vista 19:32.4 6:18 M 163 Anant Marur (9) Paly 19:33.3 6:18 M 164 Juan Miranda (10) Mt View 19:33.6 6:18 M 165 Cory Viscovich (11) Mt View 19:34.3 6:18 M 166 Willie Yee (9) Lynbrook 19:34.6 6:18 M 167 Alex Poux (11) Gunn 19:35.9 6:19 M 168 Yevgeny Medalle (12) Wilcox 19:38.1 6:20 M 169 Josh Yuen (9) Paly 19:38.3 6:20 M 170 Brandon Chen (11) Mt View 19:38.4 6:20 M 171 Jake Otonari (11) Wilcox 19:38.7 6:20 M 172 MARTIN LOPEZ (9) Milpitas 19:38.7 6:20 M 173 Drew Pfeifer (10) Wilcox 19:39.0 6:20 M 174 David Tsu (10) Los Gatos 19:40.2 6:20 M 175 Hakim Oneal (11) Homestead 19:40.8 6:20 M 176 Connor Pryor (12) Homestead 19:41.5 6:21 M 177 Jonathan Chang (12) Lynbrook 19:41.5 6:21 M 178 Robbie Capriles (12) Mt View 19:42.1 6:21 M 179 Giorgio Liantono (11) Homestead 19:43.4 6:21 M 180 Matt Ferrari (12) Homestead 19:43.8 6:21 M 181 Jesse Zhou (12) Cupertino 19:44.6 6:22 M 182 Cooper Sloan (11) Homestead 19:45.7 6:22 M 183 Nick Brodine (10) Los Gatos 19:47.6 6:23 M 184 89 Eric Win (10) Fremont 19:48.0 6:23 M 185 Jonathan Lee (10) Paly 19:48.9 6:23 M 186 Phillip Carlier (10) Saratoga 19:49.2 6:23 M 187 Vikram Tharakan (12) Homestead 19:49.3 6:23 M 188 Kevin Glass (11) Los Altos 19:50.3 6:23 M 189 Brendon Lin (9) Gunn 19:50.3 6:23 M 190 David Wang (10) Monta Vista 19:50.7 6:24 M 191 Akshay Thontakudi (10) Monta Vista 19:51.8 6:24 M 192 Sean Missimer (12) Homestead 19:51.9 6:24 M 193 Harrison Greenwood (11) Paly 19:52.7 6:24 M 194 Andrew Kandasamy (12) Gunn 19:54.8 6:25 M 195 90 Adam Miranda (12) Fremont 19:54.9 6:25 M 196 Sam Moore (11) Mt View 19:55.7 6:25 M 197 Lee Mracek (9) Monta Vista 19:56.8 6:26 M 198 Jonathan Mo (10) Cupertino 19:57.2 6:26 M 199 Linus Lee (12) Homestead 19:58.3 6:26 M 200 Dylan Dabel (11) Homestead 19:58.6 6:26 M 201 David Klein (11) Los Altos 19:59.1 6:26 M 202 Nikhil Ravishankar (9) Paly 20:00.4 6:27 M 203 Matthew Yee (12) Saratoga 20:00.5 6:27 M 204 Louis Rosen (11) Mt View 20:00.9 6:27 M 205 Luke Salin (9) Saratoga 20:01.6 6:27 M 206 Max Blumenstein (11) Mt View 20:02.9 6:28 M 207 Edwin Pan (9) Saratoga 20:03.3 6:28 M 208 Mirko Mostaghimi (11) Mt View 20:04.6 6:28 M 209 Garrett Sasao (10) Lynbrook 20:06.9 6:29 M 210 Tony Wu (10) Cupertino 20:07.2 6:29 M 211 David Sumisaki (9) Homestead 20:08.9 6:29 M 212 Shivaram Yellamilli (10) Saratoga 20:09.1 6:30 M 213 Austin Kasses (11) Wilcox 20:09.4 6:30 M 214 William Jow (9) Los Altos 20:11.8 6:30 M 215 Andrew Lam (11) Wilcox 20:12.2 6:31 M 216 Eric Whitson (9) Paly 20:12.5 6:31 M 217 Joe Sommer (10) Gunn 20:15.4 6:32 M 218 Will Alexander (9) Los Altos 20:15.6 6:32 M 219 Max Testa (10) Los Gatos 20:16.6 6:32 M 220 Calvin Huang (11) Gunn 20:17.0 6:32 M 221 Arpan Choudhury (9) Monta Vista 20:18.1 6:32 M 222 Peter Scolaro (10) Wilcox 20:18.5 6:33 M 223 Tony Sun (11) Los Altos 20:18.6 6:33 M 224 91 Matthew Whang (10) Fremont 20:18.9 6:33 M 225 Emil Ernstrom (10) Paly 20:18.9 6:33 M 226 Jamie Shi (10) Gunn 20:19.8 6:33 M 227 ANGELO BANZON (12) Milpitas 20:21.5 6:34 M 228 Henry Siu (11) Gunn 20:22.7 6:34 M 229 92 Jed Chen (11) Fremont 20:23.3 6:34 M 230 Ryan Dempsey (11) Gunn 20:24.5 6:35 M 231 Reginald Lin (11) Lynbrook 20:27.5 6:35 M 232 Jack Hansen (11) Paly 20:28.0 6:36 M 233 Hansen Wu (11) Gunn 20:28.8 6:36 M 234 Trent Tosky (9) Gunn 20:29.3 6:36 M 235 ALEX SCHULZ (11) Milpitas 20:29.5 6:36 M 236 Zach Gospe (11) Los Altos 20:30.3 6:36 M 237 Jimmy Li (9) Monta Vista 20:34.3 6:38 M 238 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (11 ( Monta Vista 20:35.3 6:38 M 239 Miles Chan (11) Lynbrook 20:35.6 6:38 M 240 Austin Leung (11) Paly 20:36.9 6:39 M 241 Casey Darmawan (11) Monta Vista 20:37.7 6:39 M 242 Brandon Perez (12) Wilcox 20:39.2 6:39 M 243 Ryan Huang (10) Paly 20:41.9 6:40 M 244 Caleb Ho (10) Saratoga 20:43.8 6:41 M 245 Adithya Somasundaram (9) Homestead 20:44.7 6:41 M 246 Varun Narayan (10) Gunn 20:46.4 6:42 M 247 Christian Leong (9) Paly 20:47.1 6:42 M 248 Jeremiah Lam (10) Mt View 20:47.3 6:42 M 249 Andy Gibson (9) Paly 20:47.8 6:42 M 250 Daniel Forgy (10) Mt View 20:48.1 6:42 M 251 Dominic Librie (10) Mt View 20:48.4 6:42 M 252 Orvin Rojas (12) Wilcox 20:48.7 6:42 M 253 Wyatt Liao (11) Monta Vista 20:49.2 6:42 M 254 Zach Segal (9) Paly 20:50.4 6:43 M 255 Rohit Padmakumar (9) Mt View 20:50.7 6:43 M 256 Stephen Law (9) Saratoga 20:51.1 6:43 M 257 Ray Chen (11) Gunn 20:51.5 6:43 M 258 DAVID NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 20:52.2 6:43 M 259 JOSHUA VIDAL (9) Milpitas 20:52.3 6:43 M 260 William Meng (9) Paly 20:52.5 6:44 M 261 Ismaeel Sheriff (11) Monta Vista 20:53.1 6:44 M 262 RYAN BALAOING (9) Milpitas 20:53.7 6:44 M 263 Peter Son-Bell (11) Los Altos 20:53.8 6:44 M 264 Anderson Ju (10) Lynbrook 20:54.1 6:44 M 265 Michael Trinh (11) Monta Vista 20:54.3 6:44 M 266 Aditya Aggarwal (10) Saratoga 20:54.9 6:44 M 267 Will Shearer (9) Mt View 20:56.2 6:45 M 268 93 Justin Zhang (10) Santa Clara 20:56.4 6:45 M 269 AUSTIN TUMACDER (10) Milpitas 20:57.6 6:45 M 270 Evan Lee (11) Saratoga 20:58.5 6:45 M 271 CHRISTIAN MARTINEZ (9) Milpitas 20:59.1 6:46 M 272 Jonathan Gilbert (10) Los Gatos 20:59.8 6:46 M 273 Tim Lin (11) Lynbrook 21:02.2 6:47 M 274 * Unknown * () 21:04.4 6:47 M 275 Kyle Phan (10) Wilcox 21:04.6 6:47 M 276 Nicholas Chen (12) Monta Vista 21:05.3 6:48 M 277 Yuta Taguchi (11) Wilcox 21:07.0 6:48 M 278 Gavin Baker (10) Gunn 21:07.1 6:48 M 279 Hamzah Yusuf (11) Wilcox 21:07.5 6:48 M 280 Ivan France (11) Saratoga 21:07.7 6:48 M 281 WEIYUE HUANG (9) Milpitas 21:07.7 6:48 M 282 Andy Kang (10) Los Altos 21:08.3 6:49 M 283 Shannon Hu (9) Gunn 21:08.6 6:49 M 284 Sujay Khandekar (12) Saratoga 21:09.0 6:49 M 285 Isaiah Katz (9) Gunn 21:09.3 6:49 M 286 Varun Choudhary (9) Saratoga 21:09.7 6:49 M 287 Yuji Mori (11) Monta Vista 21:10.4 6:49 M 288 Ethan Chee (9) Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:49 M 289 Max Mozer (11) Mt View 21:11.2 6:50 M 290 Matthew Mulkey (11) Mt View 21:11.5 6:50 M 291 Alexander [Saro] Acharya (9) Saratoga 21:12.6 6:50 M 292 David Chang (12) Monta Vista 21:13.0 6:50 M 293 Kevin Kelley (12) Mt View 21:13.7 6:50 M 294 Jasper McEvoy (10) Paly 21:14.8 6:51 M 295 Brian Hill (9) Gunn 21:15.2 6:51 M 296 Justin Chang (10) Monta Vista 21:18.1 6:52 M 297 Rishi Veerapaneni (9) Saratoga 21:20.0 6:52 M 298 Mark Cesar (12) Wilcox 21:20.3 6:53 M 299 Sahil Singh (12) Mt View 21:21.1 6:53 M 300 Arjun Sahdey (9) Gunn 21:21.2 6:53 M 301 Joey Li (11) Lynbrook 21:24.5 6:54 M 302 Pablo Lozano (12) Fremont 21:24.9 6:54 M 303 Hursh Karkhanis (9) Cupertino 21:25.1 6:54 M 304 Mikael Lassooy (9) Paly 21:25.8 6:54 M 305 Royce Wang (10) Paly 21:26.0 6:54 M 306 Paul Bleick (10) Paly 21:26.2 6:54 M 307 Chandler Cornell (12) Cupertino 21:26.4 6:54 M 308 Louie Gutierrez (11) Fremont 21:26.8 6:55 M 309 Alex Appel (10) Los Altos 21:27.0 6:55 M 310 Kevin Dai (9) Lynbrook 21:27.7 6:55 M 311 Shashwath Koppisetty (9) Los Altos 21:28.2 6:55 M 312 Will Comstock (10) Mt View 21:28.6 6:55 M 313 Zach Dembner (10) Mt View 21:29.2 6:55 M 314 Lucas Batties (9) Gunn 21:29.6 6:55 M 315 Michael Lee (10) Saratoga 21:29.7 6:56 M 316 Idean Nakhjavani (9) Cupertino 21:30.1 6:56 M 317 Vincent Huang (10) Saratoga 21:32.0 6:56 M 318 Kevin Castellanos (9) Mt View 21:32.2 6:56 M 319 Thomas Jensen (11) Wilcox 21:32.4 6:56 M 320 Burke Lofgren (10) Saratoga 21:32.8 6:57 M 321 Benjamin Nguyen (11) Lynbrook 21:34.3 6:57 M 322 Wayne Shu (10) Monta Vista 21:36.4 6:58 M 323 Cory Gong (9) Gunn 21:36.8 6:58 M 324 94 Carson Spade (9) Santa Clara 21:37.0 6:58 M 325 Alex Fina (10) Los Altos 21:37.3 6:58 M 326 Carlos Matinez (11) Fremont 21:38.2 6:58 M 327 Nick Klein (9) Homestead 21:39.5 6:59 M 328 Orion Tran (9) Paly 21:39.8 6:59 M 329 Jensen Hsiao (11) Paly 21:40.7 6:59 M 330 Anthony Su (9) Gunn 21:40.8 6:59 M 331 Benjamin Chu (10) Lynbrook 21:41.1 6:59 M 332 JASON DUMAG (9) Milpitas 21:41.4 6:59 M 333 Ethan Arns (11) Los Gatos 21:42.2 7:00 M 334 Jared Lee (11) Wilcox 21:43.3 7:00 M 335 Eric Foster (9) Paly 21:43.9 7:00 M 336 Paul Bienami (11) Paly 21:44.5 7:00 M 337 Aaron Hanks (10) Fremont 21:47.3 7:01 M 338 Levi Torio (10) Fremont 21:47.9 7:01 M 339 Alex Yu (10) Gunn 21:47.9 7:01 M 340 Hansmeet Singh (11) Mt View 21:48.2 7:02 M 341 Soroush Nasiriany (10) Homestead 21:49.0 7:02 M 342 Bjorn Hessen-Schmidt (10) Gunn 21:49.9 7:02 M 343 Duncan Carpenter (10) Paly 21:50.5 7:02 M 344 Grant Otewalt (11) Fremont 21:50.7 7:02 M 345 Zach Ottoes (9) Los Altos 21:50.8 7:02 M 346 Sudeep Dutta (10) Homestead 21:51.7 7:03 M 347 Francisco Gonzalez (11) Wilcox 21:52.9 7:03 M 348 Ian Pearman (10) Lynbrook 21:54.9 7:04 M 349 Nikolay Anguelov (11) Los Altos 21:55.3 7:04 M 350 Jimmy Liang (9) Los Gatos 21:55.6 7:04 M 351 Cameron Douglas (10) Los Gatos 21:55.8 7:04 M 352 Josh Gross (10) Los Altos 21:56.4 7:04 M 353 Shannen Edwin (10) Wilcox 21:57.2 7:04 M 354 Brian Wang (9) Los Altos 21:58.8 7:05 M 355 Gregory Nielsen (9) Paly 21:59.1 7:05 M 356 Nick Bousse (11) Los Altos 21:59.5 7:05 M 357 Mark Nguyen (11) Wilcox 22:00.2 7:05 M 358 Andrew Baer (9) Paly 22:00.8 7:06 M 359 Thomas McParland (12) Homestead 22:02.1 7:06 M 360 Ashwin Krishna (9) Los Altos 22:02.5 7:06 M 361 Chris Thai (10) Homestead 22:02.7 7:06 M 362 Philip Bair (12) Homestead 22:02.8 7:06 M 363 Riley Klein (12) Homestead 22:03.3 7:06 M 364 Nikhil Ghosh (9) Gunn 22:05.2 7:07 M 365 Daniel Lee (9) Saratoga 22:06.2 7:07 M 366 Alex Lu (10) Paly 22:06.8 7:08 M 367 Harsraj Bhamu (11) Homestead 22:07.4 7:08 M 368 Miles Peng (9) Saratoga 22:11.0 7:09 M 369 Tommy Giang (10) Wilcox 22:12.5 7:09 M 370 David McLellan (11) Saratoga 22:13.9 7:10 M 371 Kenji Kadokura (9) Monta Vista 22:14.5 7:10 M 372 Kevin Yang (10) Lynbrook 22:15.8 7:10 M 373 Jason Chen (12) Cupertino 22:16.3 7:11 M 374 Matthew Solway (10) Paly 22:16.4 7:11 M 375 Eric Chiu (10) Lynbrook 22:17.8 7:11 M 376 Dan Su (10) Paly 22:19.3 7:12 M 377 95 Marvin Comilang (11) Santa Clara 22:19.7 7:12 M 378 Andrew Chen (10) Saratoga 22:20.6 7:12 M 379 Max Dunn (12) Lynbrook 22:22.3 7:13 M 380 Matthew Sandor (10) Gunn 22:22.6 7:13 M 381 Jason Tong (12) Wilcox 22:23.3 7:13 M 382 Alex Kassem (9) Wilcox 22:23.8 7:13 M 383 Vishnu Bachani (10) Los Altos 22:25.2 7:13 M 384 Cristian Cortez (11) Fremont 22:26.3 7:14 M 385 Jake Klepper (10) Los Altos 22:26.9 7:14 M 386 Derek Hsiao (10) Saratoga 22:29.0 7:15 M 387 Edgar Tapia (10) Los Altos 22:29.3 7:15 M 388 Anthony Otonari (9) Wilcox 22:30.2 7:15 M 389 Lance Takata (12) Homestead 22:30.8 7:15 M 390 Myron Loke (11) Monta Vista 22:31.0 7:15 M 391 Sean Pfeifer (12) Wilcox 22:31.4 7:15 M 392 Jiuyi Li (11) Monta Vista 22:32.9 7:16 M 393 Luke Buchterkilchen (10) Wilcox 22:33.0 7:16 M 394 Jonathan Rimando (10) Fremont 22:33.4 7:16 M 395 JUSTIN LUU (9) Milpitas 22:34.6 7:16 M 396 Lucas Peng (9) Saratoga 22:34.9 7:17 M 397 Jonathan Hess (9) Saratoga 22:36.1 7:17 M 398 Daniel Aguiar (10) Los Gatos 22:36.4 7:17 M 399 Aauyush Kothari (9) Homestead 22:36.6 7:17 M 400 Areg Nersisyan (9) Homestead 22:37.4 7:17 M 401 Michael Tang (12) Monta Vista 22:38.4 7:18 M 402 Shaun Ino (12) Wilcox 22:39.8 7:18 M 403 Rahul Sarathy (9) Lynbrook 22:40.1 7:18 M 404 Alex Kao (11) Monta Vista 22:40.7 7:18 M 405 Ching Pan (11) Monta Vista 22:41.3 7:19 M 406 Nathaniel Andre (10) Saratoga 22:44.7 7:20 M 407 Farid Waziri (12) Homestead 22:45.5 7:20 M 408 SATVIR SAGGI (11) Milpitas 22:46.1 7:20 M 409 Andrew Lee (9) Paly 22:46.7 7:20 M 410 Tony Holt (10) Saratoga 22:47.4 7:21 M 411 Jordan Surma (11) Los Gatos 22:48.2 7:21 M 412 Michael Ren (9) Saratoga 22:49.8 7:21 M 413 Victor Chien (9) Wilcox 22:53.4 7:23 M 414 BENJAMIN REYES (9) Milpitas 22:53.7 7:23 M 415 96 Aidan Jardon (10) Santa Clara 22:54.1 7:23 M 416 Rahul Iyer (9) Lynbrook 22:55.1 7:23 M 417 Edmund Thong (10) Wilcox 22:56.3 7:23 M 418 Christopher Oh (12) Monta Vista 22:57.8 7:24 M 419 Erik Starling (11) Mt View 22:58.2 7:24 M 420 Alex Tang (9) Gunn 22:58.9 7:24 M 421 ABEL MARTINEZ (12) Milpitas 22:59.1 7:24 M 422 Richard Ju (10) Cupertino 22:59.5 7:25 M 423 Perry Ting (10) Monta Vista 23:01.2 7:25 M 424 Tim Sears (9) Gunn 23:01.5 7:25 M 425 Alvin Cheong (10) Monta Vista 23:01.8 7:25 M 426 Schuyler Harris (9) Mt View 23:02.4 7:25 M 427 Young Guo (10) Monta Vista 23:02.7 7:26 M 428 Ray Aguilar (9) Gunn 23:04.2 7:26 M 429 Tristan Cottarel (10) Los Altos 23:07.3 7:27 M 430 Michael Pacholski (10) Los Altos 23:08.1 7:27 M 431 Corey Wong (10) Saratoga 23:09.3 7:28 M 432 Drew Garvey (9) Los Altos 23:10.2 7:28 M 433 Bruce Zhang (12) Lynbrook 23:10.7 7:28 M 434 Brian Stonick (9) Paly 23:10.9 7:28 M 435 Alex Chow (9) Wilcox 23:11.3 7:28 M 436 Omkar Kawade (10) Monta Vista 23:12.3 7:29 M 437 Benjamin Liang (9) Gunn 23:13.6 7:29 M 438 Jonathan Friedland (9) Los Gatos 23:14.7 7:29 M 439 Jerry Yang (10) Saratoga 23:16.1 7:30 M 440 Glenard Sulicipan (12) Wilcox 23:16.4 7:30 M 441 97 Danyal Naeem (10) Santa Clara 23:18.0 7:30 M 442 Ryan Norris (11) Homestead 23:21.9 7:32 M 443 Brian Krall (9) Los Gatos 23:22.2 7:32 M 444 JAKE PHAM (11) Milpitas 23:22.9 7:32 M 445 JOSHUA DUMLAO (9) Milpitas 23:23.5 7:32 M 446 Kieran Horan (10) Los Gatos 23:24.1 7:32 M 447 Jared Baker (10) Los Gatos 23:25.4 7:33 M 448 Nathan Kau (9) Paly 23:33.2 7:35 M 449 Alex Wang (12) Monta Vista 23:33.7 7:36 M 450 David Wong (10) Homestead 23:36.7 7:37 M 451 Parker Malachowsky (11) Mt View 23:37.8 7:37 M 452 KevinC. Nguyen (11) Homestead 23:38.0 7:37 M 453 Vincent Gomez (11) Fremont 23:39.6 7:37 M 454 98 Faizan Rashid (11) Santa Clara 23:39.9 7:38 M 455 Matteo Leva () Paly 23:40.6 7:38 M 456 Matt Sears (11) Los Altos 23:45.6 7:39 M 457 Bradley Parent (11) Fremont 23:51.3 7:41 M 458 Andy Kidder (11) Gunn 23:51.5 7:41 M 459 Alex Molinari (10) Gunn 23:51.7 7:41 M 460 Brandon O (12) Homestead 23:53.7 7:42 M 461 Samuel Liu (11) Saratoga 23:54.4 7:42 M 462 Anish Guha (11) Mt View 23:58.0 7:43 M 463 William Fuh (10) Gunn 23:59.8 7:44 M 464 Philip Wang (10) Wilcox 24:00.2 7:44 M 465 Aaron Cassini (10) Paly 24:00.5 7:44 M 466 Joseph Nicolls (11) Gunn 24:04.2 7:45 M 467 Robert Velilla (11) Wilcox 24:05.5 7:46 M 468 Saahil Rane (10) Fremont 24:08.6 7:47 M 469 Leon Rovner (10) Monta Vista 24:11.2 7:48 M 470 Faisal Albannai (10) Saratoga 24:11.6 7:48 M 471 Glenn Hua (10) Monta Vista 24:13.1 7:48 M 472 Sufyan Abbasi (11) Wilcox 24:17.0 7:50 M 473 Ravin Sardal (11) Homestead 24:19.3 7:50 M 474 Akshay Dalal (10) Lynbrook 24:19.6 7:50 M 475 Benjamin Chang (11) Lynbrook 24:31.3 7:54 M 476 Marco Loya (11) Santa Clara 24:33.0 7:55 M 477 Michael Chyan (9) Saratoga 24:35.6 7:55 M 478 Ian Sears (11) Gunn 24:40.4 7:57 M 479 Ron Marks (12) Los Altos 24:42.5 7:58 M 480 Felix Chow (11) Monta Vista 24:45.4 7:59 M 481 Connor Sullivan (9) Monta Vista 24:45.5 7:59 M 482 Matthew Stark (10) Saratoga 24:45.8 7:59 M 483 Arthur Silverstein (10) Gunn 24:50.5 8:00 M 484 Bryan Manuele (10) Gunn 24:52.1 8:01 M 485 Eric Ping (9) Los Altos 24:54.0 8:01 M 486 Marcos Elias (9) Santa Clara 24:55.5 8:02 M 487 Vedaank Tiwan (9) Los Gatos 24:55.9 8:02 M 488 Matt Heintzen (9) Los Altos 24:57.7 8:03 M 489 Garrett Caddes (9) Los Altos 25:02.0 8:04 M 490 Andrew Huang (11) Lynbrook 25:06.8 8:06 M 491 Austin Mahowald (11) Los Altos 25:07.9 8:06 M 492 Spenser Chiang (12) Lynbrook 25:10.9 8:07 M 493 Vincent Huang (12) Monta Vista 25:12.3 8:07 M 494 Brian Ho (10) Los Gatos 25:15.6 8:08 M 495 Casey Hanni (11) Los Altos 25:15.9 8:09 M 496 Michael Shaibel (11) Homestead 25:23.7 8:11 M 497 Justin Jiang (12) Homestead 25:25.5 8:12 M 498 Adhithya Kannan (9) Lynbrook 25:27.7 8:12 M 499 Phillip Huynh (10) Fremont 25:28.1 8:12 M 500 Dillon Tucker (10) Los Gatos 25:31.5 8:14 M 501 ELIZER PAKOY (12) Milpitas 25:32.2 8:14 M 502 Leonard Paulasa (11) Gunn 25:37.8 8:16 M 503 Max Mantin (9) Gunn 25:42.1 8:17 M 504 Hayden Mitchell (12) Saratoga 25:43.3 8:17 M 505 Arjun Nijhawan (11) Gunn 25:45.9 8:18 M 506 Abira Berezin (9) Paly 25:47.3 8:19 M 507 Aidan Malone (11) Gunn 25:56.9 8:22 M 508 Sahil Sancheti (10) Lynbrook 25:57.7 8:22 M 509 Marcus Emery (9) Saratoga 26:09.9 8:26 M 510 Dylan Campos (12) Fremont 26:14.1 8:27 M 511 Albert Chang (12) Lynbrook 26:24.2 8:31 M 512 Zachary Chun (10) Gunn 26:29.1 8:32 M 513 Brandon Su (11) Los Altos 26:32.1 8:33 M 514 KEVIN NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 27:00.0 8:42 M 515 Alex Mao (10) Los Altos 27:07.9 8:45 M 516 Sean Bashaw (10) Gunn 27:18.7 8:48 M 517 James McClelland (9) Los Gatos 27:19.2 8:48 M 518 Jackson Wheeler (9) Los Gatos 27:19.5 8:48 M 519 Lucas Wilkerson (9) Homestead 27:24.4 8:50 M 520 Ryan Pugh (10) Fremont 27:42.6 8:56 M 521 Vladamir Pesic (9) Los Gatos 27:56.3 9:00 M 522 Ruben Ballantyne (10) Wilcox 28:06.0 9:03 M 523 Ryan Elson (11) Los Altos 28:40.3 9:14 M 524 William Grau (12) Los Altos 28:50.2 9:18 M 525 Raphael Orozco (10) Los Gatos 29:39.9 9:34 M 526 Richard Gao (11) Los Altos 30:02.3 9:41 M 527 Hyun Kang (12) Lynbrook 30:42.5 9:54 M 528 Daanish Husain (12) Monta Vista 31:00.1 10:00 M 529 Blake McMurray (12) Homestead 32:31.6 10:29 M TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Los Altos 23 1 - 2 - 3 - 5 - 12 [17-20] 1:23:38.0 16:43.6 01:01.2 Terence Rabuzzi (11) 16:18.7, Josh Cohen (12) 16:28.6, Ben Zaeske (9) 16:35.7, Alex Carr (12) 16:55.1, Andreas Godderis (9) 17:19.9 2 Lynbrook 85 4 - 16 - 18 - 21 - 26 [31-40] 1:26:39.3 17:19.8 01:00.7 So Masuoka (12) 16:37.5, Andy Shen (10) 17:25.5, Rohit Sarathy (11) 17:27.2, Tom Sanders (10) 17:30.9, Revanth Nagurla (10) 17:38.2 3 Los Gatos 99 7 - 9 - 23 - 25 - 35 [42-56] 1:27:11.6 17:26.3 00:47.5 Chris Foster (10) 16:58.1, Aaron Walker (12) 17:17.3, Ari Rubin (12) 17:33.7, Jack Sexton (10) 17:36.9, Ben Haderle (10) 17:45.6 4 Wilcox 123 11 - 19 - 22 - 30 - 41 [54-62] 1:28:00.6 17:36.1 00:36.2 Ross Pfeifer (12) 17:19.4, Yonatan Ghebremicael (11) 17:30.6, Jesus Covarrubias (11) 17:32.7, Andrew Cheng (11) 17:42.3, Suraj Jagota (11) 17:55.6 5 Monta Vista 153 14 - 28 - 29 - 39 - 43 [47-53] 1:28:33.8 17:42.7 00:37.0 Rohan Choudhury (10) 17:20.9, Brent Mogensen (9) 17:38.8, Zachary Patti (11) 17:41.3, Liam McNeil (10) 17:54.9, Stephen Ting (12) 17:57.9 6 Cupertino 215 10 - 34 - 44 - 57 - 70 [71-77] 1:29:50.2 17:58.0 01:14.4 Shubhankar Jain (12) 17:18.5, Ayush Chapagain (10) 17:44.7, Angelo Tenorio (9) 17:58.4, Trenton Randles (11) 18:15.7, Willy Tu (9) 18:32.9 7 Saratoga 219 27 - 36 - 45 - 50 - 61 [83-84] 1:29:57.9 17:59.5 00:40.0 George Harter (10) 17:38.8, Samuel Guy (11) 17:46.5, Daniel Johnston (11) 18:04.2, Komdean Massoumi (10) 18:09.6, Andrew Bryan (11) 18:18.8 8 Milpitas 225 32 - 33 - 49 - 52 - 59 [79-88] 1:30:07.7 18:01.5 00:33.8 JONATHAN DONKERS (11) 17:43.7, RALPH BALAOING (10) 17:44.5, CONNOR PRIOR (12) 18:09.2, JEREMY SHAW (9) 18:12.8, RYAN TAN (12) 18:17.5 9 Paly 237 24 - 38 - 51 - 60 - 64 [65-67] 1:30:15.2 18:03.0 00:49.2 Nate Cook (10) 17:33.8, Samuel Mignot (11) 17:49.5, Ben May (12) 18:11.0, Justin Zhang (12) 18:17.9, Oliver Tucker (10) 18:23.0 10 Gunn 266 15 - 48 - 66 - 68 - 69 [81-85] 1:31:02.2 18:12.4 01:09.1 David Lee-Heidenreich (10) 17:23.3, Romain Hardy (10) 18:07.7, Austin Lin (10) 18:26.9, Thomas Rasmussen (11) 18:31.9, Antonio Puglisi (11) 18:32.4 11 Mt View 294 46 - 55 - 58 - 63 - 72 [86-87] 1:31:34.7 18:18.9 00:30.1 Nick Van Osdol (12) 18:05.5, Matthew Vera (10) 18:14.0, Lukas Wiborg (9) 18:17.3, Zheng Tian (10) 18:22.3, David Williams (12) 18:35.6 12 Fremont 304 6 - 37 - 82 - 89 - 90 [91-92] 1:33:32.1 18:42.4 02:57.1 Chris Swanson (12) 16:57.8, Raj Bhargara (11) 17:48.5, Sean Keegan (10) 19:02.9, Eric Win (10) 19:48.0, Adam Miranda (12) 19:54.9 13 Homestead 311 13 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 [78-80] 1:32:13.3 18:26.6 01:27.3 Shota Otagura (10) 17:20.3, Brandon Sutton (11) 18:40.5, Joey Gronovius (10) 18:41.3, Tyler Jung (12) 18:43.6, Riku Miyao (10) 18:47.6 14 Santa Clara 386 8 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 [97-98] 1:44:52.4 20:58.4 05:48.9 Rick Dueas (11) 17:05.2, Justin Zhang (10) 20:56.4, Carson Spade (9) 21:37.0, Marvin Comilang (11) 22:19.7, Aidan Jardon (10) 22:54.1 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Jesus Covarrubias (Wilcox) 17:45.8 '10) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Andrew Kuo (Lynbrook) 16:55.6 '10) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jacob Burke (Wilcox) 17:13.5 '10)
Comb-G - SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands
SCVAL Baylands (11/16/12) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Comb-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Sex ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Danielle Katz (12) Los Gatos 18:46.1 6:03 F 2 2 Lauren Jacob (9) Los Altos 19:02.6 6:08 F 3 3 Jenny Xu (10) Monta Vista 19:21.6 6:14 F 4 4 Jacqueline JJ Escalera (9) Fremont 19:29.1 6:17 F 5 5 Shaelyn Silverman (12) Lynbrook 20:03.5 6:28 F 6 6 Gillian Meeks (9) Gunn 20:12.1 6:30 F 7 7 Claire Bowie (12) Los Altos 20:13.4 6:31 F 8 8 Grace Ling (10) Lynbrook 20:14.9 6:31 F 9 9 Madeleine Yip (9) Monta Vista 20:17.6 6:32 F 10 10 Julia Chang (10) Monta Vista 20:31.4 6:37 F 11 11 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) Wilcox 20:37.2 6:39 F 12 12 Shelbey Cox (11) Fremont 20:37.5 6:39 F 13 13 Nora Rosati (12) Paly 20:38.8 6:39 F 14 14 Eliana Ribbe (11) Gunn 20:39.8 6:39 F 15 15 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) Milpitas 20:41.4 6:40 F 16 16 Katie Foug (10) Paly 20:43.1 6:40 F 17 17 Chika Kasahara (12) Paly 20:43.6 6:41 F 18 18 Diana Kruzman (10) Cupertino 21:07.9 6:49 F 19 19 Carolyn Qi (10) Saratoga 21:13.1 6:50 F 20 20 Bridget Gottlieb (11) Monta Vista 21:15.7 6:51 F 21 21 Audrey DeBruine (11) Paly 21:18.6 6:52 F 22 22 Melissa Reed (11) Mt View 21:19.8 6:52 F 23 23 Maya Weigel (12) Mt View 21:22.0 6:53 F 24 24 Louise Stephan (12) Los Altos 21:24.0 6:54 F 25 25 Jessica Luo (10) Gunn 21:24.7 6:54 F 26 26 Caroline Chou (12) Saratoga 21:25.0 6:54 F 27 27 Emma Ramey (9) Paly 21:25.4 6:54 F 28 28 Portia Barrientos (9) Paly 21:27.2 6:55 F 29 29 Clarissa Hoffman (12) Homestead 21:28.1 6:55 F 30 30 Shaheen Essabhoy (12) Paly 21:31.8 6:56 F 31 Sophia Robinson (10) Paly 21:32.6 6:56 F 32 31 Rikki Fearon (12) Mt View 21:32.9 6:57 F 33 32 Laura Reynolds (11) Mt View 21:34.4 6:57 F 34 33 Wendy Wu (11) Los Altos 21:35.7 6:57 F 35 34 Rebecca Yang (12) Lynbrook 21:39.3 6:59 F 36 Emily Zhang (9) Paly 21:39.9 6:59 F 37 35 Kirsten Do (11) Monta Vista 21:40.6 6:59 F 38 36 Namrata Subramanian (9) Monta Vista 21:40.6 6:59 F 39 37 Valerie Lensch (10) Saratoga 21:42.1 7:00 F 40 38 Jessica Fan (12) Lynbrook 21:44.8 7:00 F 41 39 Sarah Hillegass (11) Homestead 21:47.6 7:01 F 42 40 Catherine Kim (10) Gunn 21:54.5 7:04 F 43 41 Daniella Alvarado (11) Wilcox 21:56.9 7:04 F 44 42 Kayleigh Burke (12) Wilcox 21:58.1 7:05 F 45 43 Anjali Pemmaraju (10) Lynbrook 22:00.7 7:06 F 46 44 Lily Engel (10) Santa Clara 22:01.0 7:06 F 47 45 Chloe Li (10) Monta Vista 22:01.3 7:06 F 48 46 Ilana Holt (11) Santa Clara 22:01.5 7:06 F 49 47 Abby Olsen (10) Santa Clara 22:02.1 7:06 F 50 48 Elizabeth Bishop (11) Los Altos 22:04.4 7:07 F 51 49 Kristen Adams (10) Los Altos 22:18.1 7:11 F 52 50 Mackenzie Cox (9) Fremont 22:18.1 7:11 F 53 Valerie Lo (9) Monta Vista 22:21.3 7:12 F 54 Maryssa Sklaroff (12) Paly 22:22.3 7:13 F 55 Sarah Wang (9) Paly 22:23.1 7:13 F 56 51 Torey Butner (12) Gunn 22:24.3 7:13 F 57 52 Erin Chessin (10) Los Gatos 22:25.6 7:14 F 58 Anna Hsiao (9) Monta Vista 22:25.9 7:14 F 59 53 Zoe Lam (9) Los Gatos 22:26.6 7:14 F 60 54 Courtney Schlossareck (12) Saratoga 22:28.2 7:14 F 61 Lelaina Hutson (10) Paly 22:35.7 7:17 F 62 Courtney Hull (10) Paly 22:41.2 7:19 F 63 55 JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) Milpitas 22:41.5 7:19 F 64 56 KARIS YANG (9) Milpitas 22:42.1 7:19 F 65 57 Eleanor Su (9) Gunn 22:43.8 7:19 F 66 58 Amy Lynch (10) Mt View 22:44.6 7:20 F 67 59 Zoe Mahony (9) Gunn 22:44.9 7:20 F 68 Ariana Tindall (10) Paly 22:45.4 7:20 F 69 Michelle Zhang (10) Gunn 22:46.1 7:20 F 70 Elissa Yang (11) Paly 22:47.4 7:21 F 71 Maya Mahony (9) Gunn 22:48.4 7:21 F 72 60 Greta Wagner (11) Los Gatos 22:48.7 7:21 F 73 61 Alejandra Flores (11) Fremont 22:49.0 7:21 F 74 62 Shelby Spade (9) Santa Clara 22:49.2 7:21 F 75 63 Marisol-Ugarte Ramirez (9) Santa Clara 22:49.9 7:21 F 76 64 Shirin Mavandad (9) Los Gatos 22:50.1 7:21 F 77 65 Elin Chee (9) Lynbrook 22:52.1 7:22 F 78 66 Ishani Dutta (10) Lynbrook 22:53.9 7:23 F 79 67 Rinoka Sato (12) Cupertino 22:55.2 7:23 F 80 Tammy Taller (12) Lynbrook 22:56.9 7:24 F 81 68 Casey Chien (10) Mt View 22:58.2 7:24 F 82 69 Sierra Townsend (9) Los Altos 23:00.8 7:25 F 83 70 Naomi Field (9) Los Gatos 23:02.2 7:25 F 84 71 Marielle L'Heureux (12) Santa Clara 23:02.5 7:25 F 85 Sameera Vemulapalli (11) Monta Vista 23:02.6 7:25 F 86 Elise Witham (11) Los Altos 23:03.8 7:26 F 87 Alexia Garcia (12) Paly 23:05.1 7:26 F 88 72 LORDIQUE FOK (11) Milpitas 23:06.9 7:27 F 89 73 Jackie Rohrer (12) Fremont 23:08.3 7:27 F 90 Avani Bhatnagar (10) Lynbrook 23:10.0 7:28 F 91 74 Kate Anvick (12) Cupertino 23:11.4 7:28 F 92 75 Ashni Shetty (10) Cupertino 23:12.4 7:29 F 93 76 MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) Milpitas 23:17.6 7:30 F 94 77 RACHEL GARRETT (11) Milpitas 23:17.9 7:30 F 95 78 Marina Torras (10) Los Gatos 23:20.2 7:31 F 96 Carolyn Zhao (12) Lynbrook 23:21.3 7:32 F 97 Michelle Carson (11) Gunn 23:23.5 7:32 F 98 Emma Ambler (9) Los Altos 23:24.5 7:33 F 99 Xinni Chai (10) Los Gatos 23:29.6 7:34 F 100 Risako Tanida (12) Monta Vista 23:34.1 7:36 F 101 79 Isabel Fry (12) Mt View 23:35.2 7:36 F 102 Jodi DeMassa (10) Mt View 23:35.8 7:36 F 103 Allegra Reister (12) Gunn 23:36.9 7:37 F 104 Jennifer Tan (12) Lynbrook 23:37.1 7:37 F 105 80 Mara Cassin (10) Santa Clara 23:39.5 7:37 F 106 Samantha Le (11) Los Altos 23:40.1 7:38 F 107 81 Jennifer Wei (12) Fremont 23:40.5 7:38 F 108 Tia Cheunkarndee (9) Gunn 23:41.3 7:38 F 109 Alice Babin (9) Lynbrook 23:41.5 7:38 F 110 82 Christine Schlossareck (10) Saratoga 23:42.0 7:38 F 111 83 Suzannah Osekowsky (12) Saratoga 23:42.3 7:38 F 112 Kimberly Lynch (9) Los Altos 23:42.7 7:38 F 113 Julie Wilberg (12) Santa Clara 23:44.4 7:39 F 114 Rachel Kim (10) Lynbrook 23:44.6 7:39 F 115 Ivy Li (9) Paly 23:46.1 7:40 F 116 Angela Pomeroy (11) Paly 23:47.1 7:40 F 117 Priscilla Bell (10) Paly 23:47.5 7:40 F 118 Kaitlin Hall (11) Los Gatos 23:47.6 7:40 F 119 Alys Olmstead (9) Paly 23:47.9 7:40 F 120 84 Thu Dam (10) Cupertino 23:48.0 7:40 F 121 Amalia Roth (10) Paly 23:50.1 7:41 F 122 Audrey Briales (12) Paly 23:51.3 7:41 F 123 85 Priyanka Kulkarni (9) Fremont 23:51.8 7:41 F 124 Grace Hur (11) Los Gatos 23:55.4 7:43 F 125 Jenny Han (10) Fremont 23:56.1 7:43 F 126 Silvia Signore (12) Lynbrook 23:57.7 7:43 F 127 Annabelle van Schranvendijk (12 Fremont 23:59.3 7:44 F 128 86 TAYLOR GOLDSTEIN (11) Milpitas 23:59.5 7:44 F 129 Tanvi Dharap (10) Gunn 24:00.1 7:44 F 130 Holly Tumminaro (9) Paly 24:01.0 7:44 F 131 87 Holly Hillegass (11) Homestead 24:02.6 7:45 F 132 Madilyn Pardini (12) Santa Clara 24:04.3 7:45 F 133 88 Ashley Wong (10) Wilcox 24:04.9 7:46 F 134 Nupoor Gandhi (9) Monta Vista 24:05.5 7:46 F 135 Campbelle Howland (9) Mt View 24:05.8 7:46 F 136 Mariel Hunt (10) Lynbrook 24:06.3 7:46 F 137 Rachel Rothberg (9) Gunn 24:07.1 7:46 F 138 Maya Benetar (9) Paly 24:07.8 7:47 F 139 Emily Porat (10) Mt View 24:08.3 7:47 F 140 Reid Walters (9) Paly 24:09.1 7:47 F 141 Bethany Wong (9) Paly 24:09.8 7:47 F 142 89 Alice Zhou (12) Homestead 24:11.5 7:48 F 143 90 Ameena Tawakol (12) Homestead 24:11.8 7:48 F 144 91 Jessica Uribe (11) Homestead 24:12.1 7:48 F 145 92 Lynette Nguyen (12) Homestead 24:12.4 7:48 F 146 Joanna Ho (12) Homestead 24:12.7 7:48 F 147 Hannah Allen (10) Homestead 24:13.1 7:48 F 148 93 Jasmine Pham (12) Wilcox 24:15.2 7:49 F 149 Alison Lundberg (10) Mt View 24:17.4 7:50 F 150 Samantha Rubinstein (9) Mt View 24:19.1 7:50 F 151 Emma Waldspurger (9) Gunn 24:21.2 7:51 F 152 Heidi Garcia (11) Santa Clara 24:22.3 7:51 F 153 VANESSA ABARCA (9) Milpitas 24:22.4 7:51 F 154 94 Kristen Buchterkilchen (12) Wilcox 24:23.2 7:52 F 155 95 Amy Matteson (9) Wilcox 24:24.1 7:52 F 156 Alicia Yee (11) Wilcox 24:24.3 7:52 F 157 Jasley Grullon (10) Fremont 24:24.6 7:52 F 158 Alice Johnson (11) Monta Vista 24:25.9 7:52 F 159 Emmy Kepner (10) Santa Clara 24:26.7 7:53 F 160 Anna Dairaghi (12) Paly 24:28.4 7:53 F 161 Viviana Yee (12) Lynbrook 24:28.8 7:53 F 162 Corinna Lee (10) Mt View 24:31.9 7:54 F 163 Samantha Sevely (11) Mt View 24:32.2 7:54 F 164 Ryan Sturges (9) Mt View 24:32.9 7:55 F 165 VEENA CHANDRAN (11) Milpitas 24:33.3 7:55 F 166 96 Hanalei Edbrooke (10) Cupertino 24:34.6 7:55 F 167 Angela Lin (12) Lynbrook 24:37.1 7:56 F 168 RAISA HAQUE (10) Milpitas 24:37.7 7:56 F 169 Lena Chen (12) Monta Vista 24:38.3 7:56 F 170 Debbie Hug (12) Homestead 24:39.0 7:57 F 171 Clara Harrington (10) Paly 24:39.2 7:57 F 172 Catalina Huang (12) Monta Vista 24:39.8 7:57 F 173 Hita Bhagat (12) Monta Vista 24:40.9 7:57 F 174 Brynna McComb (10) Los Altos 24:41.9 7:58 F 175 Allie Hacker (12) Mt View 24:44.0 7:58 F 176 Sarah McDonnell (10) Paly 24:44.7 7:58 F 177 TIANA TEIXEIRA (11) Milpitas 24:46.4 7:59 F 178 MAURISSA THOMAS (12) Milpitas 24:47.9 7:59 F 179 Lauren Ewing (10) Mt View 24:49.6 8:00 F 180 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (10) Los Gatos 24:51.9 8:01 F 181 Isabel Ling (10) Homestead 24:52.6 8:01 F 182 Karina Goodwin (11) Wilcox 24:53.3 8:01 F 183 Ellen Tang (12) Monta Vista 24:55.9 8:02 F 184 Violet Wallerstein (9) Los Gatos 24:56.6 8:02 F 185 Kiersten Chuc (11) Monta Vista 24:58.8 8:03 F 186 97 Eunju Pak (10) Saratoga 25:00.5 8:04 F 187 Megan Feroglia (12) Los Altos 25:02.2 8:04 F 188 98 Emma Ronne (12) Cupertino 25:06.6 8:05 F 189 Maria De Jesus (11) Fremont 25:07.3 8:06 F 190 Kristin Oswald (12) Wilcox 25:10.6 8:07 F 191 Lydia Sun (9) Gunn 25:18.3 8:09 F 192 Tiffany Johnson (9) Los Altos 25:18.6 8:09 F 193 Farzana Rahman (9) Mt View 25:19.9 8:10 F 194 MARY LE (10) Milpitas 25:20.6 8:10 F 195 Michelle Luo (10) Saratoga 25:20.8 8:10 F 196 Sabrina Lui (11) Gunn 25:23.8 8:11 F 197 Andrina Hoffman (10) Homestead 25:26.5 8:12 F 198 Julia Chang (11) Gunn 25:26.7 8:12 F 199 Leyla Gokcek (9) Paly 25:27.3 8:12 F 200 Sherrilyn Ling (10) Saratoga 25:32.8 8:14 F 201 Anita Silver (9) Gunn 25:34.0 8:14 F 202 Isabel Miranda (12) Mt View 25:34.6 8:15 F 203 Julia Cho (9) Monta Vista 25:36.4 8:15 F 204 Deepti Kannan (10) Saratoga 25:36.8 8:15 F 205 Diana Liu (12) Monta Vista 25:39.7 8:16 F 206 Kara Dimicco (12) Saratoga 25:42.1 8:17 F 207 Melanie Tieu (10) Wilcox 25:42.8 8:17 F 208 Lilia Tang (9) Paly 25:43.0 8:17 F 209 Romey Panek (10) Los Gatos 25:43.4 8:17 F 210 Eve Javey (10) Los Gatos 25:44.1 8:18 F 211 Sarah Weinberg (10) Monta Vista 25:44.9 8:18 F 212 Jaeyeon Lyu (9) Lynbrook 25:46.4 8:18 F 213 Aruna Menon (11) Lynbrook 25:48.2 8:19 F 214 Lydia Seo (10) Monta Vista 25:49.6 8:19 F 215 Julia Asin (10) Paly 25:50.2 8:20 F 216 Pippa Raffel (11) Paly 25:51.2 8:20 F 217 SYDNEY NGUYEN (10) Milpitas 25:52.8 8:20 F 218 Ashlee Velilla (10) Wilcox 25:54.1 8:21 F 219 Jessica Castro (11) Fremont 25:56.8 8:22 F 220 Sarah Kim (11) Wilcox 25:58.6 8:22 F 221 Alekhya Nandula (11) Cupertino 25:59.1 8:22 F 222 Hailey Sanidad (11) Fremont 25:59.5 8:23 F 223 Kelly Swanson (10) Paly 25:59.9 8:23 F 224 Grete Saue (10) Paly 26:01.1 8:23 F 225 Helen Wong (10) Saratoga 26:03.2 8:24 F 226 Polina Orekhova (10) Los Gatos 26:04.0 8:24 F 227 Maddy Martin (9) Monta Vista 26:07.6 8:25 F 228 Heather Rohrer (12) Fremont 26:07.9 8:25 F 229 Madelyn Li (10) Cupertino 26:08.1 8:25 F 230 Debbie Chang (12) Lynbrook 26:08.5 8:25 F 231 Anjelene Dela Cruz (10) Fremont 26:11.5 8:26 F 232 KELSEY KIM (11) Milpitas 26:20.1 8:29 F 233 Jennifer Miller (10) Saratoga 26:21.8 8:30 F 234 Niamh McLoughlin (10) Los Altos 26:24.1 8:30 F 235 Lauren Harry (9) Los Altos 26:28.4 8:32 F 236 Christina Segar (9) Mt View 26:32.1 8:33 F 237 Jeri Perkins (11) Cupertino 26:32.3 8:33 F 238 Dorrie Tang (9) Saratoga 26:32.5 8:33 F 239 Yuka Sakazaki (12) Gunn 26:33.7 8:34 F 240 Tatum Millet (10) Mt View 26:33.9 8:34 F 241 Wren Wilson (11) Gunn 26:34.3 8:34 F 242 Melody Chang (10) Lynbrook 26:36.3 8:34 F 243 Noelle Ying (10) Homestead 26:36.7 8:35 F 244 Cheryl Kung (12) Gunn 26:37.3 8:35 F 245 Miranda Chen (10) Monta Vista 26:40.7 8:36 F 246 Estela Luna (11) Wilcox 26:42.0 8:36 F 247 Emily Lee (11) Paly 26:44.2 8:37 F 248 Alma Niu (11) Homestead 26:44.8 8:37 F 249 MERARI VALDEZ (11) Milpitas 26:45.3 8:37 F 250 Danielle Ignacio (12) Mt View 26:46.1 8:38 F 251 BRITNEY LUONG (11) Milpitas 26:48.6 8:38 F 252 SENA HARLLEY (11) Milpitas 26:50.3 8:39 F 253 CHRISTINE LE (11) Milpitas 26:51.9 8:39 F 254 Hannah Ho (10) Monta Vista 26:52.3 8:40 F 255 Manju Singh Espana (12) Santa Clara 26:53.8 8:40 F 256 Emily Chi (12) Monta Vista 26:56.0 8:41 F 257 Katia Kiefaber (12) Mt View 27:00.9 8:42 F 258 Susan La (12) Cupertino 27:01.4 8:43 F 259 Brigette Arteaga (11) Santa Clara 27:02.4 8:43 F 260 Alexis Schneider (12) Mt View 27:04.5 8:44 F 261 Hazel Liang (10) Cupertino 27:04.9 8:44 F 262 Rujuta Kortikar (10) Fremont 27:07.0 8:44 F 263 Mena Wang (9) Saratoga 27:09.1 8:45 F 264 Laura Martinez (12) Wilcox 27:09.7 8:45 F 265 Sumedha Gupta (10) Saratoga 27:10.4 8:45 F 266 Gabriela Guillen (9) Santa Clara 27:11.5 8:46 F 267 Tuyen Tran (11) Santa Clara 27:14.6 8:47 F 268 Sara Severetti (10) Monta Vista 27:17.2 8:48 F 269 Lauren Luo (11) Gunn 27:24.5 8:50 F 270 Izzy Braham (9) Saratoga 27:29.7 8:52 F 271 Monica Graves (12) Homestead 27:31.5 8:52 F 272 Tiffany Lung (11) Fremont 27:32.8 8:53 F 273 Alexandra Nguyen (11) Los Altos 27:35.0 8:53 F 274 Lipika Sadaram (10) Saratoga 27:36.8 8:54 F 275 Agnes Kagiri (11) Homestead 27:43.5 8:56 F 276 Noori Tawakol (10) Homestead 27:44.2 8:56 F 277 Alana Fujimoto (10) Fremont 27:47.4 8:57 F 278 Manasa Susaria (9) Fremont 27:50.2 8:58 F 279 Clare Gill (12) Paly 27:54.4 9:00 F 280 Casey Takahashi (11) Saratoga 27:54.7 9:00 F 281 Aava Salehi (9) Mt View 28:03.3 9:03 F 282 Giulia Martins (9) Mt View 28:04.0 9:03 F 283 Michele Collado (11) Santa Clara 28:05.6 9:03 F 284 Isra Siddiqui (10) Fremont 28:20.8 9:08 F 285 Susanna Lee (11) Saratoga 28:22.4 9:09 F 286 Nancy Tran (10) Wilcox 28:23.1 9:09 F 287 Sierra McCutchen (9) Saratoga 28:23.9 9:09 F 288 Jane Park (10) Saratoga 28:25.8 9:10 F 289 Shiho Koike (11) Lynbrook 28:27.8 9:10 F 290 Jannelle Wingfield (11) Fremont 28:32.8 9:12 F 291 Celine Rangle (12) Santa Clara 28:35.1 9:13 F 292 Stephanie Daniloff (10) Mt View 28:37.5 9:14 F 293 Marley Montez (11) Gunn 28:38.0 9:14 F 294 Riti Bedi (12) Cupertino 28:42.6 9:15 F 295 Erica Wu (10) Cupertino 28:46.4 9:16 F 296 Clara Wolfe (9) Paly 28:46.6 9:16 F 297 Natalie Maemura (9) Paly 28:47.1 9:17 F 298 MELISSA CHOW (9) Milpitas 28:55.5 9:19 F 299 Ksenia Kolosova (12) Lynbrook 28:59.9 9:21 F 300 Somya Lalwani (10) Saratoga 29:01.9 9:21 F 301 Hannah Leney (9) Saratoga 29:05.7 9:23 F 302 Carol Suh (10) Saratoga 29:08.0 9:23 F 303 Olivia Ruyack (9) Los Altos 29:10.5 9:24 F 304 Brooke Basile (11) Mt View 29:14.0 9:25 F 305 Michelle Wang (9) Saratoga 29:15.5 9:26 F 306 Sonal Patel (10) Monta Vista 29:16.2 9:26 F 307 Stephanie Marquis (11) Santa Clara 29:22.6 9:28 F 308 Olivia Chang (11) Gunn 29:26.3 9:29 F 309 Corina DeLorenzo (9) Paly 29:29.6 9:30 F 310 Emily Nelson (10) Gunn 29:44.9 9:35 F 311 Veronica Amador (11) Fremont 29:46.7 9:36 F 312 Stephanie Law (9) Saratoga 29:48.5 9:36 F 313 Sandra Sandoval (11) Fremont 29:49.8 9:37 F 314 Samantha Elias (12) Santa Clara 29:54.8 9:38 F 315 Karunya Sethuraman (9) Gunn 29:55.4 9:39 F 316 Malia Ramos (10) Fremont 30:06.0 9:42 F 317 Krishna Unadkat (11) Saratoga 30:19.4 9:46 F 318 Tina Pourani (12) Saratoga 30:19.5 9:46 F 319 Jennifer Liaw (11) Lynbrook 30:46.7 9:55 F 320 Andrea Torres (9) Los Altos 30:52.6 9:57 F 321 Christine Xue (12) Saratoga 31:03.0 10:00 F 322 Netta Schwarz (11) Santa Clara 31:08.8 10:02 F 323 Emma Hoffman (9) Saratoga 31:10.7 10:03 F 324 Liwen Xu (10) Monta Vista 31:20.2 10:06 F 325 Olivia Whiting (12) Saratoga 31:20.5 10:06 F 326 Carolyn Sun (10) Saratoga 31:29.0 10:09 F 327 DIANA CHAVEZ (9) Milpitas 31:34.7 10:11 F 328 Julia Locon (10) Fremont 31:35.7 10:11 F 329 Harini Shyamsudar (10) Monta Vista 31:53.1 10:17 F 330 Mahnoor Akhtar (11) Santa Clara 32:04.1 10:20 F 331 Jessica Pollifrone (10) Los Gatos 32:04.7 10:20 F 332 Michelle Oviedo (11) Fremont 32:06.6 10:21 F 333 Taylor Kunkel (11) Santa Clara 32:20.5 10:25 F 334 Diana Medina (11) Santa Clara 32:23.7 10:27 F 335 Lily Amaya (10) Fremont 32:35.0 10:30 F 336 Lauren Louie (10) Saratoga 33:06.2 10:40 F 337 Abby Wolf (12) Saratoga 35:47.0 11:32 F 338 Maddy King (12) Saratoga 38:00.0 12:15 F TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Monta Vista 77 3 - 9 - 10 - 20 - 35 [36-45] 1:43:06.9 20:37.3 02:19.0 Jenny Xu (10) 19:21.6, Madeleine Yip (9) 20:17.6, Julia Chang (10) 20:31.4, Bridget Gottlieb (11) 21:15.7, Kirsten Do (11) 21:40.6 2 Paly 94 13 - 16 - 17 - 21 - 27 [28-30] 1:44:49.5 20:57.9 00:46.6 Nora Rosati (12) 20:38.8, Katie Foug (10) 20:43.1, Chika Kasahara (12) 20:43.6, Audrey DeBruine (11) 21:18.6, Emma Ramey (9) 21:25.4 3 Los Altos 114 2 - 7 - 24 - 33 - 48 [49-69] 1:44:20.1 20:52.0 03:01.8 Lauren Jacob (9) 19:02.6, Claire Bowie (12) 20:13.4, Louise Stephan (12) 21:24.0, Wendy Wu (11) 21:35.7, Elizabeth Bishop (11) 22:04.4 4 Lynbrook 128 5 - 8 - 34 - 38 - 43 [65-66] 1:45:43.2 21:08.6 01:57.2 Shaelyn Silverman (12) 20:03.5, Grace Ling (10) 20:14.9, Rebecca Yang (12) 21:39.3, Jessica Fan (12) 21:44.8, Anjali Pemmaraju (10) 22:00.7 5 Gunn 136 6 - 14 - 25 - 40 - 51 [57-59] 1:46:35.4 21:19.0 02:12.2 Gillian Meeks (9) 20:12.1, Eliana Ribbe (11) 20:39.8, Jessica Luo (10) 21:24.7, Catherine Kim (10) 21:54.5, Torey Butner (12) 22:24.3 6 Mt View 166 22 - 23 - 31 - 32 - 58 [68-79] 1:48:33.7 21:42.7 01:24.8 Melissa Reed (11) 21:19.8, Maya Weigel (12) 21:22.0, Rikki Fearon (12) 21:32.9, Laura Reynolds (11) 21:34.4, Amy Lynch (10) 22:44.6 7 Fremont 200 4 - 12 - 50 - 61 - 73 [81-85] 1:48:22.0 21:40.4 03:39.2 Jacqueline JJ Escalera (9) 19:29.1, Shelbey Cox (11) 20:37.5, Mackenzie Cox (9) 22:18.1, Alejandra Flores (11) 22:49.0, Jackie Rohrer (12) 23:08.3 8 Saratoga 218 19 - 26 - 37 - 54 - 82 [83-97] 1:50:30.4 22:06.0 02:28.9 Carolyn Qi (10) 21:13.1, Caroline Chou (12) 21:25.0, Valerie Lensch (10) 21:42.1, Courtney Schlossareck (12) 22:28.2, Christine Schlossareck (10) 23:42.0 9 Los Gatos 230 1 - 52 - 53 - 60 - 64 [70-78] 1:49:17.1 21:51.4 04:04.0 Danielle Katz (12) 18:46.1, Erin Chessin (10) 22:25.6, Zoe Lam (9) 22:26.6, Greta Wagner (11) 22:48.7, Shirin Mavandad (9) 22:50.1 10 Santa Clara 262 44 - 46 - 47 - 62 - 63 [71-80] 1:51:43.7 22:20.7 00:48.9 Lily Engel (10) 22:01.0, Ilana Holt (11) 22:01.5, Abby Olsen (10) 22:02.1, Shelby Spade (9) 22:49.2, Marisol-Ugarte Ramirez (9) 22:49.9 11 Milpitas 274 15 - 55 - 56 - 72 - 76 [77-86] 1:52:29.5 22:29.9 02:36.2 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (10) 20:41.4, JESSICA ESPINOZA (11) 22:41.5, KARIS YANG (9) 22:42.1, LORDIQUE FOK (11) 23:06.9, MEGAN O'BRIEN (10) 23:17.6 12 Wilcox 275 11 - 41 - 42 - 88 - 93 [94-95] 1:52:52.3 22:34.4 03:38.0 Kinsie Prokopakis (12) 20:37.2, Daniella Alvarado (11) 21:56.9, Kayleigh Burke (12) 21:58.1, Ashley Wong (10) 24:04.9, Jasmine Pham (12) 24:15.2 13 Cupertino 318 18 - 67 - 74 - 75 - 84 [96-98] 1:54:14.9 22:50.9 02:40.1 Diana Kruzman (10) 21:07.9, Rinoka Sato (12) 22:55.2, Kate Anvick (12) 23:11.4, Ashni Shetty (10) 23:12.4, Thu Dam (10) 23:48.0 14 Homestead 334 29 - 39 - 87 - 89 - 90 [91-92] 1:55:41.6 23:08.3 02:43.7 Clarissa Hoffman (12) 21:28.1, Sarah Hillegass (11) 21:47.6, Holly Hillegass (11) 24:02.6, Alice Zhou (12) 24:11.5, Ameena Tawakol (12) 24:11.8 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox) 21:32.9 '10) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Shaelyn Silverman (Lynbrook) 20:04.7 '10) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 20:18.7 '10) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Cindy Huang (Lynbrook) 19:32.5 '10) 127 Annabelle van Schranvendijk (1Fremont 23:59.3

Remember.  The entry fee for cars is $6 per car.  Buses must pay $20 
if they intend to stay onsite during the meet.

Two portable garbage boxes and two bottles and cans recyling bins will 
be made available for our use near the finish line.  All litter must be 
picked up by the various teams.

Vehicles are not allowed off of the asphalt roadways or parking lot areas.  
This includes deliveries and set-up/tear-down vehicles.

No stakes are allowed to be driven into the ground.

Portable toilets will be provided for our use.  They will be located near 
the finish line.  Regular toilet facilities are located at the park.  I'm 
not sure that we should be using them.  However, coaches should check them 
every now and then to verify that we are not making a mess of them.

Meet Schedule
3:15PM  Varsity Boys (7 runners per team)
3:40PM  Varsity Girls (7 runners per team)
4:10PM  Varsity B Boys (unlimited # of entrants)
4:40PM  Varsity B Girls (Unlimited # of entrants)
5:15PM  Frosh/Soph Boys (unlimited number of entrants)

Duties For The Meet
Starter - Santa Clara
Backup Timer - Gunn & Cupertino
Tag Pullers - Mt. View & Fremont
Finish-Line Judges - Palo Alto & Wilcox
Chute Management - Los Altos
Timing/Scoring - Lawson
Distribute #s - Wilcox
Set Up  Course - Saratoga & Lynbrook

Point A - Runners pass 3 times (Monta Vista)
Point C - Runners pass 3 times (Homestead)
Point D - Runners pass 3 times (last time just before sprinting for finish) (Wilcox)
Point E - Runners pass 2 times (Los Gatos)
Point F - Runners pass 1 time (Saratoga)