State Finals - 11/24/12

3.1 miles @ Woodward Park, Fresno

CCS Teams at State (all-time)
Directions to Woodward Park (Village Inn)
DiCicco's Resturant (W Shaw & Van Ness)
Directions to Woodward Park (Text & Map)  (Map at each turn)
Woodward Park Course Map - and another one
Woodward Park Course Map (aerial view-BMP)
Woodward Park Course Map (aerial view-JPG)
Woodward Park All Time List (thru 11/04/12)
Fresno Weather

State Meet Handbook
State Meet Past Results (Top 10 only)      Goto State Main Page
State Meet Qualifiers
CCS State Meet Entries

All "Section Meets" combined (partial thru 11/16)(Virtual State Meet)

State Meet Pictures   ---   More State Meet Pictures
SJMN Article
Notes: COMPLETE (all 100+ teams) combined results and COED at end of results.

NorCal only Results (CoEd at end) --- CCS only Results (CoEd at end)

Remove all Seniors (for 2013 results)

Results using SS CBEDs

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 1 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D1boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Juan Gonzalez SR El Toro 15:05 4:52 1568 SS
2 Estevan De La Rosa JR Arcadia 15:05 4:52 1412 SS
3 Mitchell Pratt SR Arcadia 15:06 4:52 1417 SS
4 Porter Reddish SR Vista Murrieta 15:14 4:55 1904 SS
5 Kyle Warrick SR Roosevelt 15:20 4:57 1776 SS
6 Yohanness Estifanos SR Milpitas 15:21 4:57 118 CCS
7 Christian Freeman SR Carlsbad 15:22 4:57 943 SDS
8 Miguel Bautista JR Poly (long Beach) 15:26 4:58 1747 SS
9 Jeff Thies SR Edison 15:27 4:59 1566 SS
10 Phillip Rocha FR Arcadia 15:27 4:59 1411 SS
11 Daniel Bereket SR Carlmont 15:28 4:59 36 CCS
12 Shay Martin SR Carlsbad 15:29 4:59 944 SDS
13 Gabe Collison JR Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:00 1519 SS
14 Matt Schumann SO De La Salle 15:32 5:00 619 NCS
15 Omar Solis SR Vista Murrieta 15:34 5:01 1906 SS
16 Sam Bautista SR California 15:35 5:01 1471 SS
17 Kevin Matthews SR Rancho Cucamonga 15:35 5:01 1759 SS
18 Jack Scranton SR Davis Sr. 15:36 5:02 1218 SJS
19 Naoki Omatsu SR Trabuco Hills 15:37 5:02 1883 SS
20 Leo Corcoran SR California 15:37 5:02 1472 SS
21 Scott Snow SR Carlsbad 15:38 5:02 942 SDS
22 Austin Esposito SR Rancho Cucamonga 15:38 5:02 1757 SS
23 Jake Ogden FR Dana Hills 15:38 5:02 1529 SS
24 Cody Brazeal SR Buchanan 15:39 5:02 269 CS
25 Garrett Mullennix JR Vista Murrieta 15:39 5:02 1901 SS
26 Kevin Ramirez SR Santa Fe 15:39 5:03 1795 SS
27 Josue Gonzalez JR Arcadia 15:40 5:03 1415 SS
28 Uriel Cabanas SR Madera South 15:41 5:03 366 CS
29 Mahmoud Moussa JR Arcadia 15:42 5:04 1413 SS
30 David Garcia JR Madera South 15:43 5:04 362 CS
31 Luke Williams JR De La Salle 15:43 5:04 616 NCS
32 Miguel Vasquez SR Andrew Hill 15:44 5:04 1 CCS
33 Drake Johnston SR Palisades Charter 15:44 5:04 468 LAS
34 Jose Pacheco JR California 15:45 5:05 1469 SS
35 Jovani Gamboa JR Poly (long Beach) 15:47 5:05 1748 SS
36 Jose Herrera SR Madera South 15:48 5:06 365 CS
37 Christian Vazquez JR Poly (long Beach) 15:49 5:06 1751 SS
38 Anthony Palazzo SO Poly (long Beach) 15:50 5:06 1752 SS
39 Garrett Migliozzi JR Nevada Union 15:51 5:06 1297 SJS
40 Raymond Meijer SR Bellarmine 15:51 5:07 28 CCS
41 Gavin Diem JR Dana Hills 15:53 5:07 1530 SS
42 Abdul Hamid JR Sheldon 15:53 5:07 1327 SJS
43 Jonathon Tewodros SR Palisades Charter 15:53 5:07 469 LAS
44 Tim Layten SR Carlmont 15:55 5:08 37 CCS
45 Matlazomatl Rojas JR California 15:56 5:08 1470 SS
46 Jarrick Wenslow JR Arcadia 15:57 5:08 1416 SS
47 Brendan Mccabe SR Trabuco Hills 15:58 5:09 1881 SS
48 Lucas Dorman SR Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:09 1880 SS
49 Mat Holton JR Rancho Cucamonga 15:59 5:09 1755 SS
50 Zach Hanze SR San Ramon Valley 15:59 5:09 747 NCS
51 George Baier SR Menlo Atherton 16:02 5:10 116 CCS
52 Miles Meijer SO Bellarmine 16:02 5:10 27 CCS
53 Josh Roldan SR California 16:02 5:10 1474 SS
54 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR Patrick Henry 16:02 5:10 1078 SDS
55 Jason Intravaia JR San Ramon Valley 16:03 5:10 743 NCS
56 Nick Serrao JR Dana Hills 16:03 5:10 1534 SS
57 Carter Duerksen SR Buchanan 16:03 5:10 270 CS
58 Jeff Schaefer SR Carlsbad 16:03 5:10 941 SDS
59 George Martinez SR Sweetwater 16:04 5:11 1121 SDS
60 Maurilio Sanchez JR Vista Murrieta 16:04 5:11 1902 SS
61 Anhony Ortega JR Rancho Cucamonga 16:04 5:11 1756 SS
62 Chris Corley SR Granite Hills 16:05 5:11 1009 SDS
63 Bryan Ngo JR Arcadia 16:05 5:11 1414 SS
64 Steven Velarde JR San Benito 16:05 5:11 191 CCS
65 Connor Fisher SR Stockdale 16:06 5:11 434 CS
66 Blake Haney JR Stockdale 16:06 5:11 433 CS
67 Ben Jafek SR Torrey Pines 16:06 5:11 1140 SDS
68 Charles Deanda SR Bellarmine 16:07 5:11 29 CCS
69 Arthur Schulte JR Carlmont 16:07 5:11 32 CCS
70 Kevin Freeman JR Carlsbad 16:07 5:11 940 SDS
71 Chris Ramirez SR California 16:09 5:12 1473 SS
72 Ryan Walker SR Clovis 16:10 5:12 289 CS
73 Kyle Adams JR Rancho Buena Vista 16:10 5:12 1112 SDS
74 Eric Cota SR Patrick Henry 16:11 5:13 1079 SDS
75 Tommy Rinefort SR Dana Hills 16:12 5:13 1532 SS
76 Wyler Svoboda JR Dana Hills 16:13 5:13 1531 SS
77 Cooper Gill SR Lincoln (s) 16:13 5:14 1280 SJS
78 Edwin Morales JR Santee Ec 16:13 5:14 489 LAS
79 Jon Horvath SR Woodcreek 16:14 5:14 1407 SJS
80 Myles Delgado SO Clovis North 16:14 5:14 299 CS
81 Juan Macias SO Madera South 16:15 5:14 364 CS
82 Jacob Williams JR Buchanan 16:15 5:14 266 CS
83 Justin Barry JR Bellarmine 16:15 5:14 26 CCS
84 Carter Mackey SO Castro Valley 16:16 5:15 593 NCS
85 Marc Vega-Aguilera SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:16 5:15 1761 SS
86 Sean Unger JR Carlsbad 16:16 5:15 939 SDS
87 John Hernandez SR Vista Murrieta 16:17 5:15 1903 SS
88 Rodrigo Baza SR Otay Ranch 16:17 5:15 1067 SDS
89 Eduardo Herrera FR Madera South 16:17 5:15 361 CS
90 Chris Tammadge SR Patrick Henry 16:18 5:15 1080 SDS
91 Paul Mohr SR Davis Sr. 16:18 5:15 1217 SJS
92 Zach Ponce JR Poly (long Beach) 16:18 5:15 1749 SS
93 Brian Song SO Davis Sr. 16:19 5:15 1216 SJS
94 Akil Tircuit SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:20 5:16 1760 SS
95 Charlie Nettle JR San Pedro 16:20 5:16 484 LAS
96 Justin Clark SR Woodcreek 16:20 5:16 1406 SJS
97 Rudy Gonzalez JR California 16:21 5:16 1468 SS
98 Tariku Abdo SO Berkeley 16:22 5:16 554 NCS
99 Eris De La Torre JR Poly (long Beach) 16:22 5:16 1750 SS
100 Alex Sasser SO Bellarmine 16:22 5:16 24 CCS
101 Clark Messman JR De La Salle 16:22 5:17 617 NCS
102 Corey Matteson SR Clovis 16:22 5:17 288 CS
103 Jacob Schlachte SR Amador Valley 16:23 5:17 534 NCS
104 Andy Werderman SR Dana Hills 16:23 5:17 1535 SS
105 Carl Wilke SR San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17 746 NCS
106 Matthew Smith SR Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:17 1905 SS
107 Davey Wong SR Vista Murrieta 16:24 5:17 1907 SS
108 Charlie Fenoglio SR San Ramon Valley 16:24 5:17 748 NCS
109 Mark Vingralek SO Carlmont 16:25 5:17 35 CCS
110 Chris Swanson SR Fremont 16:25 5:17 64 CCS
111 Trevor Voth SO Buchanan 16:26 5:18 267 CS
112 Michael Marquez JR Madera South 16:28 5:18 363 CS
113 John Jankowski SR De La Salle 16:28 5:18 622 NCS
114 Ricardo Jazo SR Clovis North 16:28 5:18 303 CS
115 Tal Braude JR Torrey Pines 16:29 5:19 1138 SDS
116 Sugal Sutter SR Davis Sr. 16:30 5:19 1219 SJS
117 Jake Pisenti SR San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:19 749 NCS
118 Colby Penn FR Poly (long Beach) 16:30 5:19 1746 SS
119 Danahel Carbajal SO Clovis North 16:31 5:19 300 CS
120 Jasper Laca JR Davis Sr. 16:31 5:19 1213 SJS
121 Connor Nolen JR Clovis North 16:33 5:20 297 CS
122 Ezra Soriano JR El Camino Real Charter 16:33 5:20 448 LAS
123 Christopher Ceja SR Trabuco Hills 16:33 5:20 1879 SS
124 Matt Seidel JR Bellarmine 16:33 5:20 25 CCS
125 Ricky Buckelew JR El Camino Real Charter 16:33 5:20 445 LAS
126 Ismael Guzman SR Madera South 16:34 5:20 367 CS
127 Spencer Dodds FR Torrey Pines 16:34 5:20 1137 SDS
128 Evan Defraine JR Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:21 1878 SS
129 Raul Meneses JR Santee Ec 16:36 5:21 488 LAS
130 Tyler Gambill JR San Ramon Valley 16:36 5:21 744 NCS
131 Psalm Ocampo SO Clovis North 16:36 5:21 301 CS
132 Carlos Cruz JR McClatchy 16:36 5:21 1289 SJS
133 Jose Arevalo JR Marshall 16:37 5:21 457 LAS
134 Sam Ryan SR Buchanan 16:37 5:21 271 CS
135 Luis Romo SO Woodcreek 16:39 5:22 1405 SJS
136 Paul Garcia SR Rancho Cucamonga 16:39 5:22 1758 SS
137 Reese Dickson SR Carlmont 16:40 5:22 38 CCS
138 Tate Graham JR Patrick Henry 16:40 5:22 1077 SDS
139 Nathan Platt SR Torrey Pines 16:41 5:23 1142 SDS
140 Ryan Dimick JR Carlmont 16:42 5:23 33 CCS
141 Caton Avilla SR Pleasant Grove 16:42 5:23 1309 SJS
142 Jonathan Gonzalez SR Patrick Henry 16:43 5:23 1081 SDS
143 Trey Schwartz JR De La Salle 16:44 5:24 618 NCS
144 Jack Morgenson SR Dana Hills 16:46 5:24 1533 SS
145 Akshay Alaghatta SR Bellarmine 16:46 5:24 30 CCS
146 Dontrell Davis JR Santee Ec 16:46 5:24 486 LAS
147 Taylor Guinnip JR Woodcreek 16:48 5:25 1402 SJS
148 Gavin Monges JR Davis Sr. 16:49 5:25 1214 SJS
149 Peter Schlachte SO Amador Valley 16:50 5:25 532 NCS
150 Kurtis Shaffer JR Torrey Pines 16:50 5:25 1139 SDS
151 Connor McCarthy SR Amador Valley 16:52 5:26 533 NCS
152 Sean Pruitt SR Carlsbad 16:52 5:26 945 SDS
153 Ryan Vance JR Clovis North 16:53 5:26 298 CS
154 Matt Rouse SR Carlmont 16:56 5:27 34 CCS
155 Matt Barge SR Torrey Pines 16:57 5:28 1141 SDS
156 Sean Wanket SO De La Salle 16:58 5:28 620 NCS
157 Andrew Brion SO Rancho Buena Vista 17:01 5:29 1113 SDS
158 Jake Schmitz SR Trabuco Hills 17:06 5:30 1884 SS
159 Max Moncur SR Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:31 1882 SS
160 Jack Studley SR Patrick Henry 17:09 5:32 1082 SDS
161 Daniel Rowen JR Davis Sr. 17:11 5:32 1215 SJS
162 Santiago Quintana SR Torrey Pines 17:12 5:32 1143 SDS
163 Brian Nguyen JR Lowell 17:12 5:33 1179 SFS
164 Daniel Gray SR Lincoln (sf) 17:13 5:33 1169 SFS
165 Ryan Jones FR Patrick Henry 17:13 5:33 1076 SDS
166 Donald Chen JR Lowell 17:15 5:33 1177 SFS
167 Tom Pritsky FR Buchanan 17:15 5:33 268 CS
168 Amiel Capinpin SR De La Salle 17:16 5:34 621 NCS
169 Anthony Sassano JR Buchanan 17:17 5:34 265 CS
170 William Weber JR El Camino Real Charter 17:18 5:34 449 LAS
171 Marshall Sears JR Woodcreek 17:18 5:35 1403 SJS
172 Ryan Colaco JR San Ramon Valley 17:22 5:36 745 NCS
173 Jonathan Garcia SO El Camino Real Charter 17:23 5:36 450 LAS
174 Chris Goertzen SO Clovis North 17:24 5:36 302 CS
175 Jesus Cortes FR Santee Ec 17:26 5:37 485 LAS
176 Spencer Lachman SO Woodcreek 17:30 5:38 1404 SJS
177 Justin Martinez SO Santee Ec 17:33 5:39 491 LAS
178 Ever Morales JR Santee Ec 17:34 5:39 490 LAS
179 Chris Chow SR Lowell 17:34 5:40 1182 SFS
180 David Lopez JR Venice 17:40 5:42 502 LAS
181 Raymond Lang SR Lowell 17:42 5:42 1183 SFS
182 Ramiro Diaz JR Santee Ec 17:47 5:44 487 LAS
183 Max Niehaus SR Lowell 17:53 5:46 1181 SFS
184 Isaiah Abeyta SO Lowell 17:53 5:46 1180 SFS
185 Calvin Li JR Lowell 17:53 5:46 1178 SFS
186 Wyatt Morin SR Woodcreek 18:07 5:50 1408 SJS
187 Adam Gardere JR Oakland Tech 18:10 5:51 921 OS
188 Mason Fordham JR El Camino Real Charter 18:39 6:00 447 LAS
189 Austin Walker SR El Camino Real Charter 18:39 6:00 451 LAS
190 Anthony Campos JR El Camino Real Charter 18:40 6:01 446 LAS
191 Ryan Wi JR Skyline 18:58 6:07 928 OS
192 Vicente Gonzalez FR Lps Hayward 19:16 6:13 911 OS
193 Neil Wessling SO Skyline 19:18 6:13 929 OS
194 Policompio Calmo-Calmo FR Oakland High 19:25 6:15 912 OS
195 Simon Filippenko JR Oakland Tech 21:10 6:49 923 OS
196 John Doe Oakland Tech 21:10 6:49 926 OS
197 Jack Peck-kriss JR Oakland Tech 21:10 6:49 922 OS
198 Nathan Usem SR Oakland Tech 21:11 6:49 925 OS
199 Matthew Murphy FR Oakland Tech 21:12 6:50 920 OS
200 Richard Young SR Oakland Tech 21:13 6:50 924 OS

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 53 Arcadia ( 15:24 1:17:00 0:37)
=======================================
1 1 Estevan De La Rosa JR SS 15:05
2 2 Mitchell Pratt SR SS 15:06
3 6 Phillip Rocha FR SS 15:27
4 21 Josue Gonzalez JR SS 15:40
5 23 Mahmoud Moussa JR SS 15:42
6 ( 35) Jarrick Wenslow JR SS 15:57
7 ( 49) Bryan Ngo JR SS 16:05

2. 127 California ( 15:47 1:18:55 0:27)
=======================================
1 11 Sam Bautista SR SS 15:35
2 15 Leo Corcoran SR SS 15:37
3 26 Jose Pacheco JR SS 15:45
4 34 Matlazomatl Rojas JR SS 15:56
5 41 Josh Roldan SR SS 16:02
6 ( 54) Chris Ramirez SR SS 16:09
7 ( 74) Rudy Gonzalez JR SS 16:21

3. 127 Carlsbad ( 15:44 1:18:39 0:45)
=======================================
1 4 Christian Freeman SR SDS 15:22
2 8 Shay Martin SR SDS 15:29
3 16 Scott Snow SR SDS 15:38
4 46 Jeff Schaefer SR SDS 16:03
5 53 Kevin Freeman JR SDS 16:07
6 ( 65) Sean Unger JR SDS 16:16
7 (120) Sean Pruitt SR SDS 16:52

4. 146 Vista Murrieta ( 15:46 1:18:48 1:03)
=======================================
1 3 Porter Reddish SR SS 15:14
2 10 Omar Solis SR SS 15:34
3 20 Garrett Mullennix JR SS 15:39
4 47 Maurilio Sanchez JR SS 16:04
5 66 John Hernandez SR SS 16:17
6 ( 80) Matthew Smith SR SS 16:24
7 ( 81) Davey Wong SR SS 16:24

5. 161 Poly (long Beach) ( 15:50 1:19:10 0:52)
=======================================
1 5 Miguel Bautista JR SS 15:26
2 27 Jovani Gamboa JR SS 15:47
3 29 Christian Vazquez JR SS 15:49
4 30 Anthony Palazzo SO SS 15:50
5 70 Zach Ponce JR SS 16:18
6 ( 75) Eris De La Torre JR SS 16:22
7 ( 91) Colby Penn FR SS 16:30

6. 179 Rancho Cucamonga ( 15:55 1:19:32 0:41)
=======================================
1 12 Kevin Matthews SR SS 15:35
2 17 Austin Esposito SR SS 15:38
3 38 Mat Holton JR SS 15:59
4 48 Anhony Ortega JR SS 16:04
5 64 Marc Vega-Aguilera SR SS 16:16
6 ( 72) Akil Tircuit SR SS 16:20
7 (107) Paul Garcia SR SS 16:39

7. 202 Madera South ( 15:57 1:19:44 0:36)
=======================================
1 22 Uriel Cabanas SR CS 15:41
2 24 David Garcia JR CS 15:43
3 28 Jose Herrera SR CS 15:48
4 61 Juan Macias SO CS 16:15
5 67 Eduardo Herrera FR CS 16:17
6 ( 85) Michael Marquez JR CS 16:28
7 ( 99) Ismael Guzman SR CS 16:34

8. 207 Dana Hills ( 16:00 1:19:59 0:35)
=======================================
1 18 Jake Ogden FR SS 15:38
2 32 Gavin Diem JR SS 15:53
3 44 Nick Serrao JR SS 16:03
4 56 Tommy Rinefort SR SS 16:12
5 57 Wyler Svoboda JR SS 16:13
6 ( 78) Andy Werderman SR SS 16:23
7 (114) Jack Morgenson SR SS 16:46

9. 261 Bellarmine ( 16:08 1:20:37 0:31)
=======================================
1 31 Raymond Meijer SR CCS 15:51
2 40 Miles Meijer SO CCS 16:02
3 51 Charles Deanda SR CCS 16:07
4 63 Justin Barry JR CCS 16:15
5 76 Alex Sasser SO CCS 16:22
6 ( 97) Matt Seidel JR CCS 16:33
7 (115) Akshay Alaghatta SR CCS 16:46

10. 283 Carlmont ( 16:07 1:20:35 1:12)
=======================================
1 7 Daniel Bereket SR CCS 15:28
2 33 Tim Layten SR CCS 15:55
3 52 Arthur Schulte JR CCS 16:07
4 83 Mark Vingralek SO CCS 16:25
5 108 Reese Dickson SR CCS 16:40
6 (111) Ryan Dimick JR CCS 16:42
7 (122) Matt Rouse SR CCS 16:56

11. 284 Trabuco Hills ( 16:09 1:20:42 0:58)
=======================================
1 14 Naoki Omatsu SR SS 15:37
2 36 Brendan Mccabe SR SS 15:58
3 37 Lucas Dorman SR SS 15:59
4 96 Christopher Ceja SR SS 16:33
5 101 Evan Defraine JR SS 16:35
6 (125) Jake Schmitz SR SS 17:06
7 (126) Max Moncur SR SS 17:08

12. 310 De La Salle ( 16:10 1:20:49 1:12)
=======================================
1 9 Matt Schumann SO NCS 15:32
2 25 Luke Williams JR NCS 15:43
3 77 Clark Messman JR NCS 16:22
4 86 John Jankowski SR NCS 16:28
5 113 Trey Schwartz JR NCS 16:44
6 (124) Sean Wanket SO NCS 16:58
7 (134) Amiel Capinpin SR NCS 17:16

13. 315 Buchanan ( 16:12 1:21:00 0:58)
=======================================
1 19 Cody Brazeal SR CS 15:39
2 45 Carter Duerksen SR CS 16:03
3 62 Jacob Williams JR CS 16:15
4 84 Trevor Voth SO CS 16:26
5 105 Sam Ryan SR CS 16:37
6 (133) Tom Pritsky FR CS 17:15
7 (135) Anthony Sassano JR CS 17:17

14. 333 San Ramon Valley ( 16:16 1:21:20 0:31)
=======================================
1 39 Zach Hanze SR NCS 15:59
2 43 Jason Intravaia JR NCS 16:03
3 79 Carl Wilke SR NCS 16:24
4 82 Charlie Fenoglio SR NCS 16:24
5 90 Jake Pisenti SR NCS 16:30
6 (103) Tyler Gambill JR NCS 16:36
7 (138) Ryan Colaco JR NCS 17:22

15. 335 Davis Sr. ( 16:15 1:21:14 0:55)
=======================================
1 13 Jack Scranton SR SJS 15:36
2 69 Paul Mohr SR SJS 16:18
3 71 Brian Song SO SJS 16:19
4 89 Sugal Sutter SR SJS 16:30
5 93 Jasper Laca JR SJS 16:31
6 (118) Gavin Monges JR SJS 16:49
7 (128) Daniel Rowen JR SJS 17:11

16. 386 Patrick Henry ( 16:23 1:21:54 0:41)
=======================================
1 42 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR SDS 16:02
2 55 Eric Cota SR SDS 16:11
3 68 Chris Tammadge SR SDS 16:18
4 109 Tate Graham JR SDS 16:40
5 112 Jonathan Gonzalez SR SDS 16:43
6 (127) Jack Studley SR SDS 17:09
7 (131) Ryan Jones FR SDS 17:13

17. 437 Clovis North ( 16:29 1:22:22 0:22)
=======================================
1 60 Myles Delgado SO CS 16:14
2 87 Ricardo Jazo SR CS 16:28
3 92 Danahel Carbajal SO CS 16:31
4 94 Connor Nolen JR CS 16:33
5 104 Psalm Ocampo SO CS 16:36
6 (121) Ryan Vance JR CS 16:53
7 (140) Chris Goertzen SO CS 17:24

18. 467 Torrey Pines ( 16:32 1:22:40 0:44)
=======================================
1 50 Ben Jafek SR SDS 16:06
2 88 Tal Braude JR SDS 16:29
3 100 Spencer Dodds FR SDS 16:34
4 110 Nathan Platt SR SDS 16:41
5 119 Kurtis Shaffer JR SDS 16:50
6 (123) Matt Barge SR SDS 16:57
7 (129) Santiago Quintana SR SDS 17:12

19. 492 Woodcreek ( 16:40 1:23:19 1:04)
=======================================
1 59 Jon Horvath SR SJS 16:14
2 73 Justin Clark SR SJS 16:20
3 106 Luis Romo SO SJS 16:39
4 117 Taylor Guinnip JR SJS 16:48
5 137 Marshall Sears JR SJS 17:18
6 (142) Spencer Lachman SO SJS 17:30
7 (151) Wyatt Morin SR SJS 18:07

20. 560 Santee Ec ( 16:55 1:24:34 1:20)
=======================================
1 58 Edwin Morales JR LAS 16:13
2 102 Raul Meneses JR LAS 16:36
3 116 Dontrell Davis JR LAS 16:46
4 141 Jesus Cortes FR LAS 17:26
5 143 Justin Martinez SO LAS 17:33
6 (144) Ever Morales JR LAS 17:34
7 (147) Ramiro Diaz JR LAS 17:47

21. 621 El Camino Real Charter ( 17:18 1:26:26 2:06)
=======================================
1 95 Ezra Soriano JR LAS 16:33
2 98 Ricky Buckelew JR LAS 16:33
3 136 William Weber JR LAS 17:18
4 139 Jonathan Garcia SO LAS 17:23
5 153 Mason Fordham JR LAS 18:39
6 (154) Austin Walker SR LAS 18:39
7 (155) Anthony Campos JR LAS 18:40

22. 701 Lowell ( 17:32 1:27:36 0:41)
=======================================
1 130 Brian Nguyen JR SFS 17:12
2 132 Donald Chen JR SFS 17:15
3 145 Chris Chow SR SFS 17:34
4 146 Raymond Lang SR SFS 17:42
5 148 Max Niehaus SR SFS 17:53
6 (149) Isaiah Abeyta SO SFS 17:53
7 (150) Calvin Li JR SFS 17:53

23. 782 Oakland Tech ( 20:35 1:42:51 3:01)
=======================================
1 152 Adam Gardere JR OS 18:10
2 156 Simon Filippenko JR OS 21:10
3 157 John Doe OS 21:10
4 158 Jack Peck-kriss JR OS 21:10
5 159 Nathan Usem SR OS 21:11
6 (160) Matthew Murphy FR OS 21:12
7 (161) Richard Young SR OS 21:13

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 2 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D2boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Bryan Fernandez SR Dos Pueblos 15:09 4:53 1563 SS
2 Aj Yarnall SR Saugus 15:10 4:53 1818 SS
3 Forrest Riley SR Ramona 15:12 4:54 1093 SDS
4 Austin Goins SR Canyon/anaheim 15:17 4:56 1482 SS
5 Andrew Tellames JR Orange Glen 15:18 4:56 1064 SDS
6 Jose Penaloza SR Godinez 15:19 4:56 1590 SS
7 Richard Ho SR Leland 15:21 4:57 96 CCS
8 Steven Fahy JR La Costa Canyon 15:24 4:58 1020 SDS
9 Samuel Garcia SR Arroyo 15:27 4:59 1418 SS
10 Trent Brendel SR Granite Bay 15:30 5:00 1271 SJS
11 Eric Sindel SR Mt Carmel 15:38 5:02 1060 SDS
12 Maxwell Davis SR Dos Pueblos 15:39 5:03 1562 SS
13 Ryan Anderson JR Maria Carrillo 15:40 5:03 673 NCS
14 Rodrigo Ornelas SR Saugus 15:41 5:03 1817 SS
15 Nolan Del Valle SR Golden Valley 15:41 5:03 1592 SS
16 Terence Rabuzzi JR Los Altos 15:47 5:05 106 CCS
17 Rocky Peterson SR Westlake 15:47 5:05 1921 SS
18 Garrett Corcoran JR Villa Park 15:48 5:05 1893 SS
19 Sean Jagerson SR Del Campo 15:48 5:05 1225 SJS
20 Mikey Giguere JR Westlake 15:48 5:05 1916 SS
21 Anthony Masayesva JR Serra 15:49 5:06 1120 SDS
22 Tyler Hansen JR San Marcos 15:53 5:07 1116 SDS
23 Neilson Powless SO Roseville 15:54 5:07 1323 SJS
24 Garrett Ryan SR Westview 15:55 5:08 1166 SDS
25 Matt McEachern SR Mt Carmel 15:56 5:08 1061 SDS
26 Sean O'Bryan JR Westlake 15:58 5:09 1917 SS
27 Tristan Stidham SR Ramona 15:59 5:09 1094 SDS
28 Eduardo Garibay SR Yerba Buena 15:59 5:09 243 CCS
29 Jacob Zufelt SR Whitney 16:00 5:09 1387 SJS
30 Chris Costa JR Westlake 16:01 5:10 1915 SS
31 Evan Malone-White SR Redondo Union 16:02 5:10 1775 SS
32 Dustin Herold JR Redondo Union 16:02 5:10 1769 SS
33 Paul Holden SR Ukiah 16:02 5:10 791 NCS
34 Patrick Leary SR Livermore 16:02 5:10 665 NCS
35 Jacob Bilvado SO El Diamante 16:03 5:10 316 CS
36 Josh Lewis SR Loyola 16:04 5:11 1659 SS
37 Jesus Salas SR Monache 16:04 5:11 387 CS
38 Christian Eagon SR Ayala 16:07 5:12 1428 SS
39 Joseph Berriatua SR Serra 16:07 5:12 222 CCS
40 Robert Martinez SR Ayala 16:09 5:12 1430 SS
41 Rory Beyer SR Aragon 16:10 5:12 18 CCS
42 Anthony Janaslani SR Saugus 16:11 5:13 1816 SS
43 Connor Rafferty SR Loyola 16:13 5:13 1660 SS
44 Cory Thomas SR Ramona 16:13 5:14 1095 SDS
45 Josh Cohen SR Los Altos 16:14 5:14 109 CCS
46 Sam Scheuer SR Folsom 16:14 5:14 1261 SJS
47 Santos Chavez SR Golden West 16:14 5:14 341 CS
48 Alex Pearson JR Saugus 16:15 5:14 1812 SS
49 Anthony Avila JR Ayala 16:15 5:14 1426 SS
50 Billy Anthony JR Saugus 16:15 5:14 1813 SS
51 Graham Rigby SO Westlake 16:16 5:14 1919 SS
52 Jonathan Corley SR Arroyo Grande 16:16 5:14 1422 SS
53 Jake Sarver JR Arroyo Grande 16:17 5:15 1421 SS
54 Alex Carr SR Los Altos 16:17 5:15 110 CCS
55 Patrick Jagerson SR Del Campo 16:18 5:15 1226 SJS
56 Nathan Wellington JR Whitney 16:19 5:15 1382 SJS
57 Harrison Luft SR Maria Carrillo 16:19 5:16 678 NCS
58 Ricky Sweet SR Point Loma 16:19 5:16 1083 SDS
59 Jared Senese SR Mt Carmel 16:22 5:16 1062 SDS
60 Wyatt Cooper SR Aragon 16:23 5:17 19 CCS
61 Edward Chance SO Del Campo 16:23 5:17 1223 SJS
62 Cameron Tu JR Alameda 16:23 5:17 518 NCS
63 William Tait JR Redondo Union 16:25 5:17 1771 SS
64 Abraham Alvarado SR Atwater 16:26 5:18 1194 SJS
65 Jackson Crose SO Livermore 16:26 5:18 661 NCS
66 Aaron Zambrano JR Loyola 16:26 5:18 1655 SS
67 Waseem Radi JR Redondo Union 16:27 5:18 1770 SS
68 Gabriel McLaran JR Saint Francis 16:28 5:18 177 CCS
69 Cole Smith JR Dos Pueblos 16:29 5:19 1561 SS
70 Michael Sisario SR Dougherty Valley 16:29 5:19 623 NCS
71 Duc Nguyen SR Alameda 16:29 5:19 524 NCS
72 Robert Brandt SO Loyola 16:30 5:19 1656 SS
73 Brian Zabilski SO Saugus 16:30 5:19 1814 SS
74 John Greening JR Dos Pueblos 16:31 5:19 1559 SS
75 John Mcandrews JR Loyola 16:31 5:19 1654 SS
76 Garret Klatte SR Redondo Union 16:31 5:19 1774 SS
77 Deepak Sharma SR Alameda 16:31 5:19 523 NCS
78 Christian Pedro SR Aragon 16:32 5:20 20 CCS
79 Danny Garcia JR McFarland 16:32 5:20 370 CS
80 Chris Goode SR Jesuit 16:32 5:20 1277 SJS
81 Jacob Calvillo SR Leland 16:32 5:20 97 CCS
82 Samuel Tran SR Ayala 16:32 5:20 1432 SS
83 Carlos Suarez SO Redondo Union 16:33 5:20 1773 SS
84 Ben Zaeske FR Los Altos 16:33 5:20 105 CCS
85 Eric Molina JR Redwood(cs) 16:34 5:20 395 CS
86 Ryan Barrett SR Westview 16:34 5:20 1167 SDS
87 Austin Fisher SR Saugus 16:34 5:20 1815 SS
88 Garrett De Long SO Mt Carmel 16:35 5:21 1059 SDS
89 Tristyn Martin JR Jesuit 16:36 5:21 1276 SJS
90 Evan Scheerer SR Ayala 16:37 5:21 1431 SS
91 Colin Metcalfe SR Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:21 677 NCS
92 Stephen Carlson SR Alameda 16:38 5:22 522 NCS
93 Robbie Lacomble JR Saint Francis 16:38 5:22 176 CCS
94 Josh Spieker SR Ramona 16:38 5:22 1096 SDS
95 Marcus Montalvo JR Mt Carmel 16:39 5:22 1058 SDS
96 Blake Maule SR Arroyo Grande 16:40 5:22 1425 SS
97 Tanner Sartwell SO Saint Francis 16:40 5:22 179 CCS
98 Luis Orozco SO McFarland 16:41 5:23 373 CS
99 Sam Aguirre JR Del Campo 16:42 5:23 1220 SJS
100 Derek Morton JR Mt Carmel 16:42 5:23 1057 SDS
101 Nick Jensen JR Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:23 674 NCS
102 Ryan Hodgens SR Whitney 16:43 5:23 1386 SJS
103 Ben York SR Dos Pueblos 16:44 5:23 1564 SS
104 Antonio Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:44 5:23 1224 SJS
105 Sam Stoll SR Jesuit 16:44 5:23 1278 SJS
106 Denis Pyryev JR Del Campo 16:45 5:24 1221 SJS
107 Ben Foster SR Loyola 16:46 5:24 1657 SS
108 Parker Marson JR College Park 16:47 5:24 601 NCS
109 Jesse Lebove SR Loyola 16:48 5:25 1658 SS
110 Collin Bartlett JR Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25 675 NCS
111 Alex Tucker SO Westview 16:48 5:25 1163 SDS
112 Trevor Cowan SR Arroyo Grande 16:50 5:25 1423 SS
113 Michael Delbuono JR Ayala 16:50 5:26 1427 SS
114 Tyler McMahon SR Mt Carmel 16:51 5:26 1063 SDS
115 George Shoemaker SR Saint Francis 16:51 5:26 180 CCS
116 Tyler Bradford JR Dos Pueblos 16:52 5:26 1558 SS
117 Takehiro Yamaya JR Redondo Union 16:53 5:26 1772 SS
118 Andrew Mcguan JR Dos Pueblos 16:53 5:26 1560 SS
119 Max Edwards SO Ramona 16:54 5:27 1092 SDS
120 Evan Misuraca SO Westview 16:55 5:27 1165 SDS
121 Alex Ward FR Saint Francis 16:56 5:27 175 CCS
122 Nate Mash SR Arroyo Grande 16:57 5:28 1424 SS
123 Todd Olson JR Livermore 17:00 5:28 659 NCS
124 Troy Castillo SR Monache 17:00 5:29 389 CS
125 Sean Kurdy FR Jesuit 17:00 5:29 1274 SJS
126 Abran Ayon SO McFarland 17:01 5:29 374 CS
127 Matt Salazar FR Casa Grande 17:01 5:29 592 NCS
128 Gaurav Begur JR Saint Francis 17:01 5:29 178 CCS
129 Isaiah Spieker SO Ramona 17:02 5:29 1091 SDS
130 Jose Espinoza SR Shafter 17:03 5:29 427 CS
131 Dane Tippett JR Los Altos 17:03 5:30 107 CCS
132 Jordan Kurtz SR Vacaville 17:03 5:30 1356 SJS
133 Justin Robison FR Lynbrook 17:04 5:30 113 CCS
134 Zac West SO Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30 676 NCS
135 Wesley Hardin SR Ramona 17:06 5:31 1097 SDS
136 Daniel Goldin SR Aragon 17:07 5:31 21 CCS
137 Alex Morrison SR Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:31 679 NCS
138 Bryan Rodriguez SR Sanger 17:07 5:31 416 CS
139 Landon Hart SR Aragon 17:07 5:31 22 CCS
140 Flavio Meddrano SR Jesuit 17:08 5:31 1275 SJS
141 Ismael Fernandez SR Monache 17:09 5:31 388 CS
142 Taylor Bradshaw SR Whitney 17:09 5:32 1385 SJS
143 Miguel Hidalgo JR Alameda 17:12 5:33 519 NCS
144 Isaiah Hanna FR Whitney 17:13 5:33 1381 SJS
145 Zach Price JR Windsor 17:13 5:33 803 NCS
146 John Nichols JR Arroyo Grande 17:13 5:33 1420 SS
147 Thomas Valles SO McFarland 17:14 5:33 372 CS
148 Kyler Tabor SO Monache 17:14 5:33 386 CS
149 Sean Morse SR Ayala 17:15 5:33 1429 SS
150 Collin Barraugh JR Westview 17:16 5:34 1161 SDS
151 Kevin Feng SO Alameda 17:19 5:35 521 NCS
152 John Miles JR Arroyo Grande 17:19 5:35 1419 SS
153 James Smirniotis JR Westview 17:19 5:35 1162 SDS
154 Michael Lackner FR Jesuit 17:21 5:35 1273 SJS
155 Sam Sokolsky SR Aragon 17:22 5:36 23 CCS
156 Gabriel Valenton JR Livermore 17:24 5:36 660 NCS
157 Jose Pelayo SR Shafter 17:26 5:37 428 CS
158 Ryan McAuliff FR Aragon 17:26 5:37 17 CCS
159 Ryan Finch SO Westlake 17:27 5:37 1918 SS
160 Denver Bishop SO Alameda 17:27 5:37 520 NCS
161 Joe Carranza FR Shafter 17:28 5:38 424 CS
162 Konrad Niemiec JR Los Altos 17:28 5:38 108 CCS
163 Caesar Garcia SR Monache 17:29 5:38 391 CS
164 Aiden Olander SO Saint Francis 17:30 5:38 181 CCS
165 Flavio Mercado SO McFarland 17:32 5:39 375 CS
166 Ian Young JR Del Campo 17:32 5:39 1222 SJS
167 Eric Leverenz SO Whitney 17:40 5:41 1383 SJS
168 Jacob Rankin SR Monache 17:41 5:42 390 CS
169 Isreal Sotelo SO Monache 17:43 5:43 392 CS
170 Greg Woollgar SR Jesuit 17:44 5:43 1279 SJS
171 Matt Soules SO Westlake 17:48 5:44 1920 SS
172 Jose Sanchez JR McFarland 17:50 5:45 371 CS
173 Paris Butler SO Livermore 17:52 5:45 662 NCS
174 Augustin Duenas SR Shafter 17:57 5:47 429 CS
175 Jordan Houri SO Westview 17:57 5:47 1164 SDS
176 Adam Gonzalez SO Redwood(cs) 17:58 5:47 396 CS
177 John Beutter SR Los Altos 18:05 5:49 111 CCS
178 Luis Mercado SO McFarland 18:08 5:51 376 CS
179 Abel Cardenas SO Shafter 18:41 6:01 426 CS
180 Manuel Carranza FR Shafter 18:56 6:06 425 CS
181 Matthew Aufderheide SR Livermore 19:05 6:09 663 NCS
182 John Doe SR Shafter 19:28 6:16 430 CS
183 Nishan Natt SO Livermore 19:37 6:19 664 NCS
184 Nicholas Pulido JR Whitney 19:47 6:23 1384 SJS

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 84 Westlake ( 15:58 1:19:50 0:29)
=======================================
1 9 Rocky Peterson SR SS 15:47
2 11 Mikey Giguere JR SS 15:48
3 14 Sean O'Bryan JR SS 15:58
4 17 Chris Costa JR SS 16:01
5 33 Graham Rigby SO SS 16:16
6 (130) Ryan Finch SO SS 17:27
7 (142) Matt Soules SO SS 17:48

2. 97 Saugus ( 15:55 1:19:32 1:05)
=======================================
1 2 Aj Yarnall SR SS 15:10
2 7 Rodrigo Ornelas SR SS 15:41
3 26 Anthony Janaslani SR SS 16:11
4 30 Alex Pearson JR SS 16:15
5 32 Billy Anthony JR SS 16:15
6 ( 52) Brian Zabilski SO SS 16:30
7 ( 64) Austin Fisher SR SS 16:34

3. 183 Redondo Union ( 16:18 1:21:27 0:29)
=======================================
1 18 Evan Malone-White SR SS 16:02
2 19 Dustin Herold JR SS 16:02
3 44 William Tait JR SS 16:25
4 47 Waseem Radi JR SS 16:27
5 55 Garret Klatte SR SS 16:31
6 ( 61) Carlos Suarez SO SS 16:33
7 ( 93) Takehiro Yamaya JR SS 16:53

4. 188 Dos Pueblos ( 16:07 1:20:32 1:35)
=======================================
1 1 Bryan Fernandez SR SS 15:09
2 5 Maxwell Davis SR SS 15:39
3 49 Cole Smith JR SS 16:29
4 53 John Greening JR SS 16:31
5 80 Ben York SR SS 16:44
6 ( 92) Tyler Bradford JR SS 16:52
7 ( 94) Andrew Mcguan JR SS 16:53

5. 194 Mt Carmel ( 16:14 1:21:10 1:01)
=======================================
1 4 Eric Sindel SR SDS 15:38
2 13 Matt McEachern SR SDS 15:56
3 40 Jared Senese SR SDS 16:22
4 65 Garrett De Long SO SDS 16:35
5 72 Marcus Montalvo JR SDS 16:39
6 ( 77) Derek Morton JR SDS 16:42
7 ( 90) Tyler McMahon SR SDS 16:51

6. 199 Loyola ( 16:21 1:21:44 0:27)
=======================================
1 21 Josh Lewis SR SS 16:04
2 27 Connor Rafferty SR SS 16:13
3 46 Aaron Zambrano JR SS 16:26
4 51 Robert Brandt SO SS 16:30
5 54 John Mcandrews JR SS 16:31
6 ( 84) Ben Foster SR SS 16:46
7 ( 85) Jesse Lebove SR SS 16:48

7. 205 Ayala ( 16:20 1:21:40 0:30)
=======================================
1 23 Christian Eagon SR SS 16:07
2 24 Robert Martinez SR SS 16:09
3 31 Anthony Avila JR SS 16:15
4 60 Samuel Tran SR SS 16:32
5 67 Evan Scheerer SR SS 16:37
6 ( 89) Michael Delbuono JR SS 16:50
7 (120) Sean Morse SR SS 17:15

8. 212 Ramona ( 16:12 1:20:56 1:42)
=======================================
1 3 Forrest Riley SR SDS 15:12
2 15 Tristan Stidham SR SDS 15:59
3 28 Cory Thomas SR SDS 16:13
4 71 Josh Spieker SR SDS 16:38
5 95 Max Edwards SO SDS 16:54
6 (104) Isaiah Spieker SO SDS 17:02
7 (108) Wesley Hardin SR SDS 17:06

9. 241 Los Altos ( 16:23 1:21:54 1:16)
=======================================
1 8 Terence Rabuzzi JR CCS 15:47
2 29 Josh Cohen SR CCS 16:14
3 36 Alex Carr SR CCS 16:17
4 62 Ben Zaeske FR CCS 16:33
5 106 Dane Tippett JR CCS 17:03
6 (133) Konrad Niemiec JR CCS 17:28
7 (147) John Beutter SR CCS 18:05

10. 246 Del Campo ( 16:23 1:21:55 0:56)
=======================================
1 10 Sean Jagerson SR SJS 15:48
2 37 Patrick Jagerson SR SJS 16:18
3 42 Edward Chance SO SJS 16:23
4 76 Sam Aguirre JR SJS 16:42
5 81 Antonio Aguirre SR SJS 16:44
6 ( 83) Denis Pyryev JR SJS 16:45
7 (137) Ian Young JR SJS 17:32

11. 277 Maria Carrillo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:08)
=======================================
1 6 Ryan Anderson JR NCS 15:40
2 39 Harrison Luft SR NCS 16:19
3 68 Colin Metcalfe SR NCS 16:38
4 78 Nick Jensen JR NCS 16:42
5 86 Collin Bartlett JR NCS 16:48
6 (107) Zac West SO NCS 17:04
7 (110) Alex Morrison SR NCS 17:07

12. 328 Arroyo Grande ( 16:36 1:23:00 0:41)
=======================================
1 34 Jonathan Corley SR SS 16:16
2 35 Jake Sarver JR SS 16:17
3 73 Blake Maule SR SS 16:40
4 88 Trevor Cowan SR SS 16:50
5 98 Nate Mash SR SS 16:57
6 (117) John Nichols JR SS 17:13
7 (123) John Miles JR SS 17:19

13. 333 Alameda ( 16:39 1:23:13 0:49)
=======================================
1 43 Cameron Tu JR NCS 16:23
2 50 Duc Nguyen SR NCS 16:29
3 56 Deepak Sharma SR NCS 16:31
4 69 Stephen Carlson SR NCS 16:38
5 115 Miguel Hidalgo JR NCS 17:12
6 (122) Kevin Feng SO NCS 17:19
7 (131) Denver Bishop SO NCS 17:27

14. 343 Aragon ( 16:40 1:23:19 0:57)
=======================================
1 25 Rory Beyer SR CCS 16:10
2 41 Wyatt Cooper SR CCS 16:23
3 57 Christian Pedro SR CCS 16:32
4 109 Daniel Goldin SR CCS 17:07
5 111 Landon Hart SR CCS 17:07
6 (126) Sam Sokolsky SR CCS 17:22
7 (129) Ryan McAuliff FR CCS 17:26

15. 363 Whitney ( 16:41 1:23:24 1:13)
=======================================
1 16 Jacob Zufelt SR SJS 16:00
2 38 Nathan Wellington JR SJS 16:19
3 79 Ryan Hodgens SR SJS 16:43
4 114 Taylor Bradshaw SR SJS 17:09
5 116 Isaiah Hanna FR SJS 17:13
6 (138) Eric Leverenz SO SJS 17:40
7 (154) Nicholas Pulido JR SJS 19:47

16. 379 Westview ( 16:42 1:23:28 1:21)
=======================================
1 12 Garrett Ryan SR SDS 15:55
2 63 Ryan Barrett SR SDS 16:34
3 87 Alex Tucker SO SDS 16:48
4 96 Evan Misuraca SO SDS 16:55
5 121 Collin Barraugh JR SDS 17:16
6 (124) James Smirniotis JR SDS 17:19
7 (146) Jordan Houri SO SDS 17:57

17. 380 Saint Francis ( 16:43 1:23:33 0:28)
=======================================
1 48 Gabriel McLaran JR CCS 16:28
2 70 Robbie Lacomble JR CCS 16:38
3 74 Tanner Sartwell SO CCS 16:40
4 91 George Shoemaker SR CCS 16:51
5 97 Alex Ward FR CCS 16:56
6 (103) Gaurav Begur JR CCS 17:01
7 (135) Aiden Olander SO CCS 17:30

18. 420 Jesuit ( 16:48 1:24:00 0:36)
=======================================
1 59 Chris Goode SR SJS 16:32
2 66 Tristyn Martin JR SJS 16:36
3 82 Sam Stoll SR SJS 16:44
4 101 Sean Kurdy FR SJS 17:00
5 112 Flavio Meddrano SR SJS 17:08
6 (125) Michael Lackner FR SJS 17:21
7 (141) Greg Woollgar SR SJS 17:44

19. 435 Livermore ( 16:57 1:24:44 1:50)
=======================================
1 20 Patrick Leary SR NCS 16:02
2 45 Jackson Crose SO NCS 16:26
3 99 Todd Olson JR NCS 17:00
4 127 Gabriel Valenton JR NCS 17:24
5 144 Paris Butler SO NCS 17:52
6 (151) Matthew Aufderheide SR NCS 19:05
7 (153) Nishan Natt SO NCS 19:37

20. 488 Monache ( 17:00 1:24:56 1:25)
=======================================
1 22 Jesus Salas SR CS 16:04
2 100 Troy Castillo SR CS 17:00
3 113 Ismael Fernandez SR CS 17:09
4 119 Kyler Tabor SO CS 17:14
5 134 Caesar Garcia SR CS 17:29
6 (139) Jacob Rankin SR CS 17:41
7 (140) Isreal Sotelo SO CS 17:43

21. 489 McFarland ( 17:00 1:25:00 1:00)
=======================================
1 58 Danny Garcia JR CS 16:32
2 75 Luis Orozco SO CS 16:41
3 102 Abran Ayon SO CS 17:01
4 118 Thomas Valles SO CS 17:14
5 136 Flavio Mercado SO CS 17:32
6 (143) Jose Sanchez JR CS 17:50
7 (148) Luis Mercado SO CS 18:08

22. 659 Shafter ( 17:43 1:28:35 1:38)
=======================================
1 105 Jose Espinoza SR CS 17:03
2 128 Jose Pelayo SR CS 17:26
3 132 Joe Carranza FR CS 17:28
4 145 Augustin Duenas SR CS 17:57
5 149 Abel Cardenas SO CS 18:41
6 (150) Manuel Carranza FR CS 18:56
7 (152) John Doe SR CS 19:28

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 3 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D3boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Aidan Goltra JR Campolindo 15:18 4:56 578 NCS
2 Myles Smith SR St. John Bosco 15:18 4:56 1841 SS
3 Fred Huxham JR Redwood 15:30 5:00 733 NCS
4 Tyler Hanson SR Miramonte 15:32 5:00 699 NCS
5 Ryan Corvese SR Sobrato 15:33 5:01 223 CCS
6 Austin Tamagno FR Brea Olinda 15:34 5:01 1458 SS
7 Sahm Bazargan JR Oak Park 15:38 5:02 1710 SS
8 Michael Teran SO Jurupa Hills 15:39 5:03 1628 SS
9 Ciaran Murphy SR St. Ignatius 15:40 5:03 235 CCS
10 Ryland Dreibelbis SR Palos Verdes 15:45 5:04 1730 SS
11 Casey Celestin JR Palos Verdes 15:45 5:05 1725 SS
12 Sean Gregg SR El Dorado 15:46 5:05 1257 SJS
13 Luis Ramos SO Rubidoux 15:46 5:05 1777 SS
14 Danny Stalters SR Northgate 15:46 5:05 706 NCS
15 Mark Huizar SR Los Altos(ss) 15:48 5:05 1653 SS
16 Gilbert Solorza SR Buena Park 15:48 5:06 1467 SS
17 Toby Qualls SR Placer 15:49 5:06 1306 SJS
18 Patrick Bourke SR Cathedral Catholic 15:55 5:08 960 SDS
19 Brennon Koryta JR Brea Olinda 15:56 5:08 1459 SS
20 Steven Sum SO Saratoga 15:57 5:08 200 CCS
21 Ryan Douglas SR Petaluma 15:57 5:08 708 NCS
22 Daniel Gomez SR El Capitan 15:58 5:09 991 SDS
23 Steven Lepe SR Monte Vista 15:59 5:09 1045 SDS
24 Branden Estrada SO St. John Bosco 16:00 5:09 1839 SS
25 Patrick Thedinga SR Oak Park 16:01 5:10 1716 SS
26 Ruben Solorza SR St. John Bosco 16:03 5:10 1842 SS
27 Josh Lopez JR St. John Bosco 16:05 5:11 1836 SS
28 Eli Flesch SR Beverly Hills 16:10 5:13 1440 SS
29 Gabriel Marasigan SR Santa Margarita 16:11 5:13 1803 SS
30 Keenan Byrne SR Acalanes 16:11 5:13 514 NCS
31 Andrew Melendez JR Bishop O'dowd 16:11 5:13 557 NCS
32 Alek Simpson JR Yosemite 16:14 5:14 441 CS
33 Christian Roberts SR St. John Bosco 16:14 5:14 1840 SS
34 Devon Reed SO Jurupa Hills 16:15 5:14 1627 SS
35 Grant Murphy SR Mills 16:16 5:15 117 CCS
36 Lucas Robinson JR Palos Verdes 16:18 5:15 1727 SS
37 Tyler Sickler SR Will C. Wood 16:19 5:15 1394 SJS
38 Ryan Salcido SR Pacheco 16:20 5:16 1299 SJS
39 Miguel Lopez SR Castle Park 16:21 5:16 950 SDS
40 Chris Midkiff SR Chico 16:22 5:16 819 NS
41 Eugene Hamilton III SR Bishop O'dowd 16:22 5:16 562 NCS
42 Aidan Farrell SR Paso Robles 16:23 5:17 1742 SS
43 Michael Hulme SO Mater Dei 16:24 5:17 1672 SS
44 Miles Irish JR Palos Verdes 16:25 5:17 1726 SS
45 Chanan Batra SR Beverly Hills 16:25 5:17 1439 SS
46 Patrick Cummins SR St. Ignatius 16:25 5:18 236 CCS
47 Ben Osipow SO St. Ignatius 16:26 5:18 234 CCS
48 Mark Tamminga SR Miramonte 16:26 5:18 702 NCS
49 Daniel Aguilera JR Jurupa Hills 16:27 5:18 1622 SS
50 Travis Robey SR Valley Center 16:27 5:18 1151 SDS
51 Kevin Lehr FR St. Ignatius 16:28 5:18 232 CCS
52 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR Bishop O'dowd 16:28 5:18 563 NCS
53 Victor Maldonado SR Roosevelt 16:29 5:19 413 CS
54 Adam Hathaway SR Campolindo 16:31 5:19 583 NCS
55 Jared Daedler SR Brea Olinda 16:31 5:19 1463 SS
56 Daniel Vazquez SR Castle Park 16:32 5:19 947 SDS
57 Aaron Wolfe JR Beverly Hills 16:33 5:20 1437 SS
58 Jake Egley SO Northgate 16:33 5:20 705 NCS
59 Eric Jones SR Oak Park 16:34 5:20 1715 SS
60 Ian Janoska SR El Dorado 16:35 5:21 1258 SJS
61 Skyler Garcia SO Brea Olinda 16:35 5:21 1462 SS
62 Ryan Carroll SR San Dieguito Academy 16:35 5:21 1115 SDS
63 Zachary Chamberlain SO Paso Robles 16:36 5:21 1741 SS
64 Zach Jaeger SR Vista Del Lago 16:36 5:21 1373 SJS
65 Walter Brennan JR Campolindo 16:36 5:21 580 NCS
66 Gama Gomez SR Placer 16:38 5:22 1305 SJS
67 Carlos Barrios SO St. John Bosco 16:39 5:22 1838 SS
68 Josh Spooner JR Sierra 16:39 5:22 1328 SJS
69 Charlie Zamanian JR Miramonte 16:40 5:22 696 NCS
70 Jimmy McFeely SR Miramonte 16:41 5:22 701 NCS
71 Ryan Beall SR Palos Verdes 16:42 5:23 1728 SS
72 Ben Weinberg JR Campolindo 16:43 5:23 581 NCS
73 Kyle Ravera JR Paso Robles 16:43 5:23 1739 SS
74 Felix Oliveros JR Placer 16:44 5:23 1300 SJS
75 Kevin Rodriguez JR St. John Bosco 16:44 5:23 1837 SS
76 Fernando Ramirez JR Valley Center 16:44 5:24 1148 SDS
77 Landon Woollard JR Shasta 16:45 5:24 863 NS
78 Andy Ehrenberg FR Redwood 16:45 5:24 732 NCS
79 Angel Escobar SO Brea Olinda 16:46 5:24 1461 SS
80 Trevor Stephens SR Del Oro 16:46 5:24 1235 SJS
81 Nick Stair SR Paso Robles 16:46 5:24 1744 SS
82 Brittan Reed SO Jurupa Hills 16:47 5:24 1625 SS
83 Spencer Hoffman SR Del Norte 16:47 5:24 979 SDS
84 Chris Carlson SR Oak Park 16:47 5:24 1713 SS
85 Edgar Bolanos JR Roosevelt 16:47 5:24 408 CS
86 Julian Siow JR Bishop O'dowd 16:47 5:25 558 NCS
87 Brendan Foti JR Sacred Ht Cath 16:48 5:25 165 CCS
88 Jacob Garcia SR Will C. Wood 16:49 5:25 1391 SJS
89 Ajaypal Singh SO Will C. Wood 16:50 5:25 1390 SJS
90 Ryan Gray JR El Dorado 16:50 5:25 1254 SJS
91 Patrick Olson FR Aptos 16:50 5:25 10 CCS
92 Jeremie Showa SR Mission 16:50 5:25 1185 SFS
93 Noah Yoshida SR Paso Robles 16:51 5:26 1745 SS
94 Alejandro Rosario SR Montgomery 16:51 5:26 1046 SDS
95 Matthew Kwiatkowski SR Paso Robles 16:52 5:26 1743 SS
96 Zach Stelzer JR Placer 16:53 5:26 1301 SJS
97 Adam Frey JR Oak Park 16:53 5:26 1711 SS
98 Jesus Ortiz SR Castle Park 16:54 5:27 948 SDS
99 Daniel Chiriaev JR Prospect 16:54 5:27 149 CCS
100 Colin Burke SO Bishop O'dowd 16:55 5:27 560 NCS
101 Cameron Gaskell FR Acalanes 16:56 5:27 510 NCS
102 Rod Rodriguez FR Valley Center 16:57 5:28 1147 SDS
103 Joseph Rodriguez JR Jurupa Hills 16:57 5:28 1624 SS
104 Ivan Gonzalez SR Ridgeview 16:58 5:28 403 CS
105 Jorge Gomez JR El Capitan 16:58 5:28 988 SDS
106 Josh Mason SO Placer 16:59 5:28 1302 SJS
107 Blake Zufall SR Shasta 16:59 5:28 868 NS
108 Will Moran JR Campolindo 16:59 5:28 579 NCS
109 Hunter Jensen SR Shasta 16:59 5:28 866 NS
110 Gustavo DelCastillo JR West Bakersfield 17:00 5:29 439 CS
111 Addison Mendez SR Brea Olinda 17:00 5:29 1460 SS
112 Morgan Miller SO Aptos 17:01 5:29 16 CCS
113 Matthew Jimenez SO Oak Park 17:02 5:29 1712 SS
114 Oscar Martinez SR Roosevelt 17:02 5:29 414 CS
115 David Carrasco SR Mission Oak 17:03 5:30 384 CS
116 Zach Diaz SR Palos Verdes 17:03 5:30 1729 SS
117 Luis Ortega SO Jurupa Hills 17:04 5:30 1626 SS
118 Mario Vasquez SR Hanford 17:05 5:30 342 CS
119 Cameron Sun SR Campolindo 17:06 5:30 584 NCS
120 Ethan Serpa JR Paso Robles 17:06 5:31 1740 SS
121 Tyler Ruff FR El Capitan 17:06 5:31 987 SDS
122 Malcolm Hinz SR Chico 17:07 5:31 818 NS
123 Kyle Ebert JR Del Oro 17:08 5:31 1234 SJS
124 Ben Goldstein SR Oak Park 17:10 5:32 1714 SS
125 Reoh Darwell JR El Capitan 17:11 5:32 989 SDS
126 Sean Mcalister SO Beverly Hills 17:11 5:32 1438 SS
127 Sam McCuskey JR Valley Center 17:12 5:32 1149 SDS
128 Dennis Finger SO Miramonte 17:13 5:33 698 NCS
129 Binh-An Nguyen SR El Capitan 17:13 5:33 992 SDS
130 Viktor Dorofeyev SR Placer 17:15 5:34 1304 SJS
131 Ricky Henderson SR Will C. Wood 17:16 5:34 1392 SJS
132 Matthew Kozuch SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:16 5:34 170 CCS
133 Moshe McCarter-Ribak SO Placer 17:17 5:34 1303 SJS
134 Charlie Planondon FR El Dorado 17:17 5:34 1252 SJS
135 Ben Sellers SO El Capitan 17:17 5:34 990 SDS
136 Stabler Young JR El Dorado 17:17 5:34 1255 SJS
137 Sean Burke SO Bishop O'dowd 17:18 5:34 559 NCS
138 Genaro Rodriguez SR Valley Center 17:18 5:34 1152 SDS
139 Andris Molina JR Chico 17:20 5:35 816 NS
140 Michael Redston JR Beverly Hills 17:20 5:35 1436 SS
141 Sebestian Vericella SR Beverly Hills 17:22 5:36 1441 SS
142 Sam Dupas SR Palos Verdes 17:23 5:36 1731 SS
143 Riley Cooke SO Bishop O'dowd 17:23 5:36 561 NCS
144 Miles McCaulou JR Miramonte 17:24 5:36 697 NCS
145 John Janneck SR Brea Olinda 17:25 5:37 1464 SS
146 Boone Bates JR El Dorado 17:26 5:37 1253 SJS
147 Aaron Karlin JR Beverly Hills 17:27 5:37 1435 SS
148 Carlos Flores SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:27 5:37 171 CCS
149 Jonathan Chan SO Sacred Ht Cath 17:27 5:37 169 CCS
150 Javier Zuniga SO Roosevelt 17:28 5:38 411 CS
151 Rodrigo Paredes SR Castle Park 17:29 5:38 949 SDS
152 Shaun Krum SO Will C. Wood 17:32 5:39 1389 SJS
153 Jack Rose SO Aptos 17:33 5:39 15 CCS
154 Martin Cazares JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:33 5:39 167 CCS
155 Chris Duarte SO Jurupa Hills 17:34 5:40 1623 SS
156 Noah Price JR Aptos 17:36 5:40 13 CCS
157 Abdulaziz Mohamed SO Mission 17:36 5:40 1184 SFS
158 Ros Dudakov SR Acalanes 17:36 5:40 516 NCS
159 Alec Weber JR Acalanes 17:37 5:40 512 NCS
160 Ricardo Casillas JR Roosevelt 17:39 5:41 409 CS
161 Gabriel Magana SR Castle Park 17:41 5:42 952 SDS
162 Chris Tiran JR Aptos 17:41 5:42 12 CCS
163 Antonio Suarez JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:42 5:42 166 CCS
164 Riley Davis SO Shasta 17:44 5:43 864 NS
165 Josh Bland JR Shasta 17:45 5:43 861 NS
166 Jesse Villarruel JR Castle Park 17:45 5:43 946 SDS
167 Nathan Schillen JR Shasta 17:47 5:44 862 NS
168 Jonathan Patron SR Castle Park 17:48 5:44 951 SDS
169 John Bray FR Aptos 17:48 5:44 11 CCS
170 Jack Alber JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:49 5:44 168 CCS
171 Tristan Tarpey SR Acalanes 17:49 5:44 515 NCS
172 Alex Sanchez SR Valley Center 17:50 5:45 1153 SDS
173 Dillon Read SR Miramonte 17:51 5:45 700 NCS
174 Anthony Moronez FR Ridgeview 17:56 5:47 398 CS
175 Caleb Culwell JR Aptos 17:58 5:47 14 CCS
176 Ramon Flores FR Ridgeview 17:58 5:47 399 CS
177 Paul Gaytan SR Ridgeview 17:59 5:48 404 CS
178 Alvaro Gonzalez JR Ridgeview 18:01 5:48 401 CS
179 Joel Gaxiola JR Ridgeview 18:06 5:50 400 CS
180 Jay Revolinsky SO El Dorado 18:11 5:51 1256 SJS
181 Manuel Santos SO Roosevelt 18:14 5:52 412 CS
182 Eugene Kwan SR St. Ignatius 18:14 5:52 237 CCS
183 Andrew Smith SR El Capitan 18:20 5:54 993 SDS
184 Wesley Jackman SR Shasta 18:23 5:55 865 NS
185 Daniel Gonzalez JR Roosevelt 18:24 5:56 410 CS
186 Michael Ward JR Terra Nova 18:26 5:56 239 CCS
187 Alex Torres SO Ridgeview 18:27 5:56 402 CS
188 Hector Damian SO Chico 18:42 6:02 817 NS
189 Tyler Livy JR St. Ignatius 18:43 6:02 233 CCS
190 Thomas Stenly JR Valley Center 18:46 6:03 1150 SDS
191 Thomas Sayre SR St. Ignatius 18:54 6:05 238 CCS
192 Riley Smith JR Will C. Wood 18:54 6:05 1388 SJS
193 Thomas Kirbyson SR Will C. Wood 18:55 6:06 1393 SJS

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 70 St. John Bosco ( 15:56 1:19:40 0:56)
=======================================
1 2 Myles Smith SR SS 15:18
2 14 Branden Estrada SO SS 16:00
3 16 Ruben Solorza SR SS 16:03
4 17 Josh Lopez JR SS 16:05
5 21 Christian Roberts SR SS 16:14
6 ( 48) Carlos Barrios SO SS 16:39
7 ( 55) Kevin Rodriguez JR SS 16:44

2. 119 Palos Verdes ( 16:11 1:20:55 0:57)
=======================================
1 8 Ryland Dreibelbis SR SS 15:45
2 9 Casey Celestin JR SS 15:45
3 23 Lucas Robinson JR SS 16:18
4 28 Miles Irish JR SS 16:25
5 51 Ryan Beall SR SS 16:42
6 ( 88) Zach Diaz SR SS 17:03
7 (110) Sam Dupas SR SS 17:23

3. 157 Brea Olinda ( 16:17 1:21:22 1:12)
=======================================
1 4 Austin Tamagno FR SS 15:34
2 12 Brennon Koryta JR SS 15:56
3 39 Jared Daedler SR SS 16:31
4 44 Skyler Garcia SO SS 16:35
5 58 Angel Escobar SO SS 16:46
6 ( 84) Addison Mendez SR SS 17:00
7 (113) John Janneck SR SS 17:25

4. 195 Oak Park ( 16:23 1:21:53 1:15)
=======================================
1 5 Sahm Bazargan JR SS 15:38
2 15 Patrick Thedinga SR SS 16:01
3 42 Eric Jones SR SS 16:34
4 61 Chris Carlson SR SS 16:47
5 72 Adam Frey JR SS 16:53
6 ( 86) Matthew Jimenez SO SS 17:02
7 ( 93) Ben Goldstein SR SS 17:10

5. 198 Jurupa Hills ( 16:25 1:22:05 1:18)
=======================================
1 6 Michael Teran SO SS 15:39
2 22 Devon Reed SO SS 16:15
3 33 Daniel Aguilera JR SS 16:27
4 60 Brittan Reed SO SS 16:47
5 77 Joseph Rodriguez JR SS 16:57
6 ( 89) Luis Ortega SO SS 17:04
7 (123) Chris Duarte SO SS 17:34

6. 219 Campolindo ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:41)
=======================================
1 1 Aidan Goltra JR NCS 15:18
2 38 Adam Hathaway SR NCS 16:31
3 46 Walter Brennan JR NCS 16:36
4 52 Ben Weinberg JR NCS 16:43
5 82 Will Moran JR NCS 16:59
6 ( 90) Cameron Sun SR NCS 17:06

7. 219 Bishop O'Dowd ( 16:33 1:22:43 0:44)
=======================================
1 20 Andrew Melendez JR NCS 16:11
2 26 Eugene Hamilton III SR NCS 16:22
3 36 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR NCS 16:28
4 63 Julian Siow JR NCS 16:47
5 74 Colin Burke SO NCS 16:55
6 (106) Sean Burke SO NCS 17:18
7 (111) Riley Cooke SO NCS 17:23

8. 231 Miramonte ( 16:31 1:22:32 1:41)
=======================================
1 3 Tyler Hanson SR NCS 15:32
2 32 Mark Tamminga SR NCS 16:26
3 49 Charlie Zamanian JR NCS 16:40
4 50 Jimmy McFeely SR NCS 16:41
5 97 Dennis Finger SO NCS 17:13
6 (112) Miles McCaulou JR NCS 17:24
7 (140) Dillon Read SR NCS 17:51

9. 252 St. Ignatius ( 16:39 1:23:13 2:34)
=======================================
1 7 Ciaran Murphy SR CCS 15:40
2 30 Patrick Cummins SR CCS 16:25
3 31 Ben Osipow SO CCS 16:26
4 35 Kevin Lehr FR CCS 16:28
5 149 Eugene Kwan SR CCS 18:14
6 (154) Tyler Livy JR CCS 18:43
7 (156) Thomas Sayre SR CCS 18:54

10. 253 Paso Robles ( 16:40 1:23:19 0:28)
=======================================
1 27 Aidan Farrell SR SS 16:23
2 45 Zachary Chamberlain SO SS 16:36
3 53 Kyle Ravera JR SS 16:43
4 59 Nick Stair SR SS 16:46
5 69 Noah Yoshida SR SS 16:51
6 ( 70) Matthew Kwiatkowski SR SS 16:52
7 ( 91) Ethan Serpa JR SS 17:06

11. 263 Placer ( 16:37 1:23:03 1:10)
=======================================
1 11 Toby Qualls SR SJS 15:49
2 47 Gama Gomez SR SJS 16:38
3 54 Felix Oliveros JR SJS 16:44
4 71 Zach Stelzer JR SJS 16:53
5 80 Josh Mason SO SJS 16:59
6 ( 99) Viktor Dorofeyev SR SJS 17:15
7 (102) Moshe McCarter-Ribak SO SJS 17:17

12. 291 Beverly Hills ( 16:44 1:23:39 1:10)
=======================================
1 18 Eli Flesch SR SS 16:10
2 29 Chanan Batra SR SS 16:25
3 41 Aaron Wolfe JR SS 16:33
4 95 Sean Mcalister SO SS 17:11
5 108 Michael Redston JR SS 17:20
6 (109) Sebestian Vericella SR SS 17:22
7 (115) Aaron Karlin JR SS 17:27

13. 328 El Dorado ( 16:45 1:23:45 1:31)
=======================================
1 10 Sean Gregg SR SJS 15:46
2 43 Ian Janoska SR SJS 16:35
3 67 Ryan Gray JR SJS 16:50
4 103 Charlie Planondon FR SJS 17:17
5 105 Stabler Young JR SJS 17:17
6 (114) Boone Bates JR SJS 17:26
7 (147) Jay Revolinsky SO SJS 18:11

14. 369 Valley Center ( 16:56 1:24:38 0:51)
=======================================
1 34 Travis Robey SR SDS 16:27
2 56 Fernando Ramirez JR SDS 16:44
3 76 Rod Rodriguez FR SDS 16:57
4 96 Sam McCuskey JR SDS 17:12
5 107 Genaro Rodriguez SR SDS 17:18
6 (139) Alex Sanchez SR SDS 17:50
7 (155) Thomas Stenly JR SDS 18:46

15. 375 Will C. Wood ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:13)
=======================================
1 24 Tyler Sickler SR SJS 16:19
2 65 Jacob Garcia SR SJS 16:49
3 66 Ajaypal Singh SO SJS 16:50
4 100 Ricky Henderson SR SJS 17:16
5 120 Shaun Krum SO SJS 17:32
6 (157) Riley Smith JR SJS 18:54
7 (158) Thomas Kirbyson SR SJS 18:55

16. 376 El Capitan ( 16:54 1:24:26 1:15)
=======================================
1 13 Daniel Gomez SR SDS 15:58
2 79 Jorge Gomez JR SDS 16:58
3 92 Tyler Ruff FR SDS 17:06
4 94 Reoh Darwell JR SDS 17:11
5 98 Binh-An Nguyen SR SDS 17:13
6 (104) Ben Sellers SO SDS 17:17
7 (150) Andrew Smith SR SDS 18:20

17. 385 Castle Park ( 17:00 1:24:57 1:20)
=======================================
1 25 Miguel Lopez SR SDS 16:21
2 40 Daniel Vazquez SR SDS 16:32
3 73 Jesus Ortiz SR SDS 16:54
4 119 Rodrigo Paredes SR SDS 17:29
5 128 Gabriel Magana SR SDS 17:41
6 (133) Jesse Villarruel JR SDS 17:45
7 (135) Jonathan Patron SR SDS 17:48

18. 431 Roosevelt ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:10)
=======================================
1 37 Victor Maldonado SR CS 16:29
2 62 Edgar Bolanos JR CS 16:47
3 87 Oscar Martinez SR CS 17:02
4 118 Javier Zuniga SO CS 17:28
5 127 Ricardo Casillas JR CS 17:39
6 (148) Manuel Santos SO CS 18:14
7 (152) Daniel Gonzalez JR CS 18:24

19. 483 Acalanes ( 17:14 1:26:09 1:38)
=======================================
1 19 Keenan Byrne SR NCS 16:11
2 75 Cameron Gaskell FR NCS 16:56
3 125 Ros Dudakov SR NCS 17:36
4 126 Alec Weber JR NCS 17:37
5 138 Tristan Tarpey SR NCS 17:49

20. 484 Shasta ( 17:15 1:26:12 1:00)
=======================================
1 57 Landon Woollard JR NS 16:45
2 81 Blake Zufall SR NS 16:59
3 83 Hunter Jensen SR NS 16:59
4 131 Riley Davis SO NS 17:44
5 132 Josh Bland JR NS 17:45
6 (134) Nathan Schillen JR NS 17:47
7 (151) Wesley Jackman SR NS 18:23

21. 520 Sacred Ht Cath ( 17:19 1:26:31 0:45)
=======================================
1 64 Brendan Foti JR CCS 16:48
2 101 Matthew Kozuch SR CCS 17:16
3 116 Carlos Flores SR CCS 17:27
4 117 Jonathan Chan SO CCS 17:27
5 122 Martin Cazares JR CCS 17:33
6 (130) Antonio Suarez JR CCS 17:42
7 (137) Jack Alber JR CCS 17:49

22. 527 Aptos ( 17:21 1:26:41 0:51)
=======================================
1 68 Patrick Olson FR CCS 16:50
2 85 Morgan Miller SO CCS 17:01
3 121 Jack Rose SO CCS 17:33
4 124 Noah Price JR CCS 17:36
5 129 Chris Tiran JR CCS 17:41
6 (136) John Bray FR CCS 17:48
7 (142) Caleb Culwell JR CCS 17:58

23. 651 Ridgeview ( 17:47 1:28:52 1:03)
=======================================
1 78 Ivan Gonzalez SR CS 16:58
2 141 Anthony Moronez FR CS 17:56
3 143 Ramon Flores FR CS 17:58
4 144 Paul Gaytan SR CS 17:59
5 145 Alvaro Gonzalez JR CS 18:01
6 (146) Joel Gaxiola JR CS 18:06
7 (153) Alex Torres SO CS 18:27

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 4 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D4boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Daniel De La Torre SR La Salle 15:30 5:00 1644 SS
2 John Lawson SR Sir Francis Drake 15:34 5:01 756 NCS
3 Caleb Webb SO Big Bear 15:37 5:02 1444 SS
4 Sean Pino SO Crean Lutheran 15:43 5:04 1514 SS
5 Scott Edwards JR Scotts Valley 15:45 5:04 210 CCS
6 Clayton Hutchins SR Sir Francis Drake 15:45 5:05 757 NCS
7 Angel Barranco SR Salesian 15:48 5:05 1784 SS
8 Efren Reyes JR Piner 15:48 5:06 718 NCS
9 Jaime Silva SR Piner 15:53 5:07 721 NCS
10 Steven Grolle JR Sonora 15:56 5:08 1337 SJS
11 Julian Frost SR Piedmont 15:58 5:09 717 NCS
12 Joe Joe Cortez SR Crespi 16:03 5:10 1520 SS
13 Hugo Valdovinos SR Fillmore 16:03 5:10 1575 SS
14 Clayton Bunn JR Yreka 16:04 5:11 902 NS
15 Michael Sciarra SR Crean Lutheran 16:10 5:12 1518 SS
16 Jacob Carey SR Santa Ynez 16:10 5:13 1804 SS
17 Ruben Dominguez JR Don Bosco 16:14 5:14 1550 SS
18 David Huerta JR Avenal 16:17 5:15 252 CS
19 Anthony Rivas SR Fillmore 16:20 5:16 1574 SS
20 Bobby Moralez SR Big Bear 16:21 5:16 1447 SS
21 Kyle Bueckert SR Maranatha 16:21 5:16 1663 SS
22 Callaghan Mcdonough SR Crean Lutheran 16:24 5:17 1517 SS
23 Alexander Frias SR Fillmore 16:25 5:17 1572 SS
24 Alex Kilman JR The Bishop's School 16:29 5:19 1123 SDS
25 Gabriel Castro SR Don Bosco 16:30 5:19 1556 SS
26 Joey Morris SR San Rafael 16:30 5:19 738 NCS
27 David Manahan JR Harvard/westlake 16:32 5:20 1611 SS
28 Zach Morrett JR Hughson 16:33 5:20 1272 SJS
29 Coy Chance SO Dixon 16:34 5:20 1243 SJS
30 Robert Reid SR Exeter 16:35 5:21 330 CS
31 Jonathan Estrada SR Salesian 16:36 5:21 1785 SS
32 Thomas King SR The Bishop's School 16:36 5:21 1126 SDS
33 Matthew Mulligan SR Piner 16:36 5:21 722 NCS
34 Tomas Navarro SO Salesian 16:37 5:21 1783 SS
35 Wyatt Giannini SR Twentynine Palms 16:38 5:22 1891 SS
36 Zach Kanlong JR Twentynine Palms 16:38 5:22 1886 SS
37 Timmy Matthews SR Pacific Grove 16:38 5:22 138 CCS
38 Zechariah Snel JR Seaside 16:39 5:22 215 CCS
39 Matt Jochim SO Yreka 16:40 5:22 905 NS
40 Noel Figueroa SR Twentynine Palms 16:40 5:22 1890 SS
41 Izzak Mireles SR Livingston 16:40 5:22 1286 SJS
42 Ryan Torres SR Ripon 16:41 5:23 1319 SJS
43 Andrew Sutton JR Exeter 16:41 5:23 325 CS
44 Ben Weissenbach SO Harvard/westlake 16:42 5:23 1613 SS
45 Dillon Murphy SR Big Bear 16:43 5:23 1448 SS
46 Michael Gonzales SO Don Bosco 16:44 5:23 1553 SS
47 Logan Marshall JR Half Moon Bay 16:45 5:24 81 CCS
48 Tristan Boblet JR Bret Harte 16:46 5:24 1204 SJS
49 Evan Gonzales JR Clairemont 16:47 5:24 968 SDS
50 Jacob Hicks JR S.L.V. 16:48 5:25 157 CCS
51 Zack Beavis SR Crean Lutheran 16:48 5:25 1515 SS
52 Jose Almaguer SR Fillmore 16:49 5:25 1571 SS
53 Adrian Mejia SR Fillmore 16:49 5:25 1573 SS
54 Nathan Guzman JR Salesian 16:49 5:25 1779 SS
55 Austin Murch JR Central Valley 16:51 5:26 805 NS
56 Ryan Stockton SR West Valley 16:53 5:26 888 NS
57 Makana Kauhaahaa JR Union Mine 16:53 5:26 1354 SJS
58 Samuel Aleman JR Exeter 16:54 5:27 324 CS
59 Austin Lay SO Morro Bay 16:54 5:27 1687 SS
60 Trevor Lillengreen JR Mission Vista 16:54 5:27 1038 SDS
61 Daniel Hill SO Sacred Ht Prep 16:54 5:27 173 CCS
62 Corey Gonzalez SO Harker 16:55 5:27 87 CCS
63 Jose Gonzalez SO Seaside 16:55 5:27 217 CCS
64 Michael Mojarro SO Salesian 16:55 5:27 1782 SS
65 Michael Pettit SR The Bishop's School 16:56 5:27 1128 SDS
66 Joe Breuer SR Big Bear 16:56 5:27 1446 SS
67 Nassim Kabbara SO San Rafael 16:57 5:28 736 NCS
68 David Neill JR Yreka 16:58 5:28 904 NS
69 Eamon Johnston SR The Bishop's School 16:58 5:28 1127 SDS
70 Luis Carrasco SR San Joaquin Memorial 16:59 5:28 415 CS
71 Alexis Torres SO Kingsburg 16:59 5:28 353 CS
72 Isidro Solano JR Avenal 17:01 5:29 253 CS
73 Matt Saunders JR Sir Francis Drake 17:02 5:29 754 NCS
74 Tony Ledesma JR Don Bosco 17:03 5:30 1552 SS
75 Jafet Sanchez JR Parlier 17:04 5:30 393 CS
76 Jose Lopez JR Arcata 17:05 5:30 543 NCS
77 Guy Forte SR St. Mary's College 17:05 5:30 786 NCS
78 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR Seaside 17:06 5:31 216 CCS
79 Nicolas Frias JR Fillmore 17:06 5:31 1570 SS
80 Steven Glassmoyer SR Sacred Ht Prep 17:07 5:31 174 CCS
81 Carlos Millan SR Seaside 17:08 5:31 221 CCS
82 Sergio Garcia SR Livingston 17:09 5:32 1284 SJS
83 Justin Avellan SR Don Bosco 17:09 5:32 1554 SS
84 Diante Aiken SR Twentynine Palms 17:10 5:32 1887 SS
85 Luis Leon JR Salesian 17:10 5:32 1780 SS
86 Chris Halter SO The Bishop's School 17:11 5:32 1125 SDS
87 Jonathan Kaufman SR San Rafael 17:11 5:32 739 NCS
88 Hunter Lepla SO Escondido Charter 17:12 5:32 994 SDS
89 Jovani Barajas JR St. Mary's College 17:12 5:33 784 NCS
90 Kaleb Reyes JR Crean Lutheran 17:12 5:33 1513 SS
91 Nick Prendergast JR Crean Lutheran 17:14 5:33 1512 SS
92 Cody Griffith JR Yreka 17:15 5:33 903 NS
93 Lincoln Treanor SR Half Moon Bay 17:16 5:34 86 CCS
94 Fesehaye Mock SR Seaside 17:17 5:34 220 CCS
95 Jessey Brocar SR Twentynine Palms 17:19 5:35 1889 SS
96 Santiago Banuelos SO Salesian 17:20 5:35 1781 SS
97 Chris Luney SR Dixon 17:22 5:36 1248 SJS
98 Parker Smith SO Seaside 17:22 5:36 218 CCS
99 Nick Heath SO Scotts Valley 17:22 5:36 213 CCS
100 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli SO Dixon 17:22 5:36 1245 SJS
101 Brett Klotz JR Scotts Valley 17:23 5:36 211 CCS
102 John Ross FR Scotts Valley 17:23 5:36 208 CCS
103 Josh Dull JR St. Mary's College 17:24 5:36 782 NCS
104 Jack Stovitz FR Harvard/westlake 17:25 5:37 1609 SS
105 Jeremy Leary FR Sir Francis Drake 17:25 5:37 752 NCS
106 David Caballero JR Big Bear 17:26 5:37 1442 SS
107 Graham Faust FR Half Moon Bay 17:26 5:37 80 CCS
108 Patrick Mariolle SR St. Mary's College 17:28 5:38 787 NCS
109 Frank Chavez JR Fillmore 17:28 5:38 1569 SS
110 Ben Greene JR Harvard/westlake 17:30 5:38 1610 SS
111 Jacob Hill SO Yreka 17:31 5:39 907 NS
112 Tucker Wasuta SR Sir Francis Drake 17:33 5:39 758 NCS
113 Abraham Vega JR Big Bear 17:34 5:39 1443 SS
114 Matt Wood SR Yreka 17:34 5:40 908 NS
115 Gabe Best SR Yreka 17:36 5:40 906 NS
116 Jordan Wycoff SO Big Bear 17:36 5:40 1445 SS
117 Kevin Martinez SR San Rafael 17:36 5:40 741 NCS
118 Jackson Wooliever SO Half Moon Bay 17:37 5:41 84 CCS
119 Stephen Giuntini JR St. Mary's College 17:39 5:41 785 NCS
120 Boo Fullwood FR Mission Vista 17:41 5:42 1036 SDS
121 Chris Jacobson JR Half Moon Bay 17:43 5:42 82 CCS
122 Jesus Diera SR Corning 17:44 5:43 828 NS
123 Vazquez Jose Luis JR Tranquillity 17:45 5:43 436 CS
124 Justin Kemper SO Dixon 17:45 5:43 1244 SJS
125 Bryan LoCoco SR Piner 17:45 5:43 724 NCS
126 Nabai Habtemariam JR St. Mary's College 17:45 5:43 783 NCS
127 Jeff Foreman JR West Valley 17:47 5:44 885 NS
128 Chris Leary JR Coronado 17:49 5:45 978 SDS
129 Gustavo Lozoya SR Avenal 17:50 5:45 257 CS
130 Rodrigo Vargas SR El Molino 17:51 5:45 624 NCS
131 Andy Ponce SR Livingston 17:52 5:45 1287 SJS
132 Noff Hicks JR The Bishop's School 17:53 5:46 1124 SDS
133 Brayan Alvardo SO Piner 17:53 5:46 719 NCS
134 Arlo Rudy SO St. Mary's College 17:53 5:46 788 NCS
135 Ben Schulz SR El Molino 17:54 5:46 625 NCS
136 Pedro Perez FR Corcoran 17:54 5:46 307 CS
137 Kevin Zhang JR Harvard/westlake 17:54 5:46 1612 SS
138 Sam Curtis JR San Rafael 17:54 5:46 735 NCS
139 Graham Dean SO Piedmont 17:55 5:46 716 NCS
140 Joe Ruiz SR Piner 17:57 5:47 723 NCS
141 Jose Angulo JR Corcoran 17:57 5:47 309 CS
142 Isaias Contreras SR Livingston 17:58 5:47 1283 SJS
143 Conor McDermott JR Scotts Valley 17:58 5:47 214 CCS
144 Leonardo Reynoza SR Avenal 17:58 5:47 255 CS
145 Chris Luna SR Corcoran 17:58 5:47 313 CS
146 Justin Berman SR Harvard/westlake 17:59 5:48 1614 SS
147 Aren Johnson SO Army-Navy Academy 18:00 5:48 930 SDS
148 Colin Abel JR Scotts Valley 18:00 5:48 212 CCS
149 Jose Ordonez SR San Rafael 18:01 5:48 740 NCS
150 Donald Leedy FR West Valley 18:01 5:48 884 NS
151 Irvin Campos SR Imperial 18:02 5:48 1011 SDS
152 David Villafuerte SO Half Moon Bay 18:03 5:49 85 CCS
153 Guillermo Ferrer SO Sierra Pacific 18:04 5:49 431 CS
154 Edwin Cruz SR Stern 18:08 5:50 495 LAS
155 John Sorfleet JR Half Moon Bay 18:10 5:51 83 CCS
156 Henry Roskin FR Harvard/westlake 18:11 5:51 1608 SS
157 Adam Jang JR Don Bosco 18:11 5:52 1551 SS
158 Cole Schwartz JR Sir Francis Drake 18:11 5:52 755 NCS
159 Luke McCartney FR Scotts Valley 18:14 5:53 209 CCS
160 Justin Giardino SR Dixon 18:15 5:53 1247 SJS
161 Andy Boehringer SR The Bishop's School 18:15 5:53 1129 SDS
162 Jose Fuentes SO Fulton College Prep 18:20 5:54 453 LAS
163 Alan Sanders SR Dixon 18:20 5:54 1249 SJS
164 Alfredo Lopez JR Avenal 18:24 5:56 254 CS
165 Benjair Solis SR Stern 18:27 5:57 499 LAS
166 Javan Flinn SO Seaside 18:28 5:57 219 CCS
167 Charlie Bartley SR Mission Vista 18:32 5:58 1042 SDS
168 Juan Alcaraz FR Avenal 18:37 6:00 251 CS
169 Jack Darcy SR Crean Lutheran 18:38 6:00 1516 SS
170 Jose Villasenor JR Corcoran 18:38 6:00 310 CS
171 Dilpreet Singh JR Livingston 18:40 6:01 1282 SJS
172 Brian Mendez SR Valley Academy Arts/sci 18:46 6:03 501 LAS
173 Robbie Brisco JR Exeter 18:46 6:03 326 CS
174 Osvaldo Henriquez SR Mendez 18:47 6:03 459 LAS
175 Will Tran SR Piner 18:48 6:03 720 NCS
176 Nick McCaslin JR West Valley 18:49 6:04 886 NS
177 Logan Herrera JR Exeter 18:51 6:04 328 CS
178 Wilfredo Sanchez SO San Rafael 18:52 6:05 737 NCS
179 Anthony Arias SR Twentynine Palms 18:53 6:05 1888 SS
180 T.J. Kennedy SR Dixon 18:54 6:05 1246 SJS
181 Alex Hernandez FR Don Bosco 18:55 6:06 1555 SS
182 Cristofer Mayers FR Mission Vista 18:58 6:07 1037 SDS
183 Hunter Hixon SO Mission Vista 18:58 6:07 1039 SDS
184 Jose Hernandez JR Exeter 19:00 6:07 327 CS
185 Gabe Cheek FR West Valley 19:00 6:07 882 NS
186 Alejandro Sherman SR Stern 19:03 6:08 498 LAS
187 Austin Smith SR West Valley 19:04 6:09 887 NS
188 Ismael Bucio JR Livingston 19:06 6:09 1281 SJS
189 Nathan Contreras JR Exeter 19:06 6:09 329 CS
190 Diego Millan SR Livingston 19:12 6:11 1285 SJS
191 Alejandro Ramirez SR Avenal 19:12 6:11 256 CS
192 Brent Hunter FR West Valley 19:17 6:13 883 NS
193 Chris Nolan JR Corcoran 19:21 6:14 312 CS
194 Diego Resendiz SR Mission Vista 19:25 6:15 1041 SDS
195 Dean Lyons FR Sir Francis Drake 19:25 6:15 753 NCS
196 Devin Ferreira SR Mission Vista 19:29 6:16 1040 SDS
197 Saul Estrada JR Corcoran 19:30 6:17 311 CS
198 Rafael Rojas SR Stern 19:48 6:23 497 LAS
199 Juan Flores SO Orthopedic Medical 19:55 6:25 461 LAS
200 Alan VanderMass SR Twentynine Palms 20:02 6:27 1885 SS
201 Jonathan Matson FR Corcoran 20:10 6:30 308 CS
202 Jose Reyes SO Stern 20:38 6:39 493 LAS
203 Eduardo Rojas SO Stern 20:48 6:42 494 LAS
204 Raul Morales SR Stern 21:27 6:55 496 LAS


1. 121 Fillmore ( 16:30 1:22:26 0:46)
=======================================
1 9 Hugo Valdovinos SR SS 16:03
2 14 Anthony Rivas SR SS 16:20
3 17 Alexander Frias SR SS 16:25
4 40 Jose Almaguer SR SS 16:49
5 41 Adrian Mejia SR SS 16:49
6 ( 58) Nicolas Frias JR SS 17:06
7 ( 86) Frank Chavez JR SS 17:28

2. 136 Crean Lutheran ( 16:28 1:22:17 1:29)
=======================================
1 3 Sean Pino SO SS 15:43
2 11 Michael Sciarra SR SS 16:10
3 16 Callaghan Mcdonough SR SS 16:24
4 39 Zack Beavis SR SS 16:48
5 67 Kaleb Reyes JR SS 17:12
6 ( 68) Nick Prendergast JR SS 17:14
7 (136) Jack Darcy SR SS 18:38

3. 146 Salesian ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:07)
=======================================
1 6 Angel Barranco SR SS 15:48
2 24 Jonathan Estrada SR SS 16:36
3 27 Tomas Navarro SO SS 16:37
4 42 Nathan Guzman JR SS 16:49
5 47 Michael Mojarro SO SS 16:55
6 ( 63) Luis Leon JR SS 17:10
7 ( 73) Santiago Banuelos SO SS 17:20

4. 184 Don Bosco ( 16:44 1:23:40 0:55)
=======================================
1 12 Ruben Dominguez JR SS 16:14
2 19 Gabriel Castro SR SS 16:30
3 37 Michael Gonzales SO SS 16:44
4 55 Tony Ledesma JR SS 17:03
5 61 Justin Avellan SR SS 17:09
6 (125) Adam Jang JR SS 18:11
7 (146) Alex Hernandez FR SS 18:55

5. 185 Big Bear ( 16:37 1:23:03 1:49)
=======================================
1 2 Caleb Webb SO SS 15:37
2 15 Bobby Moralez SR SS 16:21
3 36 Dillon Murphy SR SS 16:43
4 49 Joe Breuer SR SS 16:56
5 83 David Caballero JR SS 17:26
6 ( 90) Abraham Vega JR SS 17:34
7 ( 93) Jordan Wycoff SO SS 17:36

6. 207 The Bishop's School ( 16:50 1:24:10 0:42)
=======================================
1 18 Alex Kilman JR SDS 16:29
2 25 Thomas King SR SDS 16:36
3 48 Michael Pettit SR SDS 16:56
4 52 Eamon Johnston SR SDS 16:58
5 64 Chris Halter SO SDS 17:11
6 (105) Noff Hicks JR SDS 17:53
7 (129) Andy Boehringer SR SDS 18:15

7. 223 Twentynine Palms ( 16:53 1:24:25 0:41)
=======================================
1 28 Wyatt Giannini SR SS 16:38
2 29 Zach Kanlong JR SS 16:38
3 32 Noel Figueroa SR SS 16:40
4 62 Diante Aiken SR SS 17:10
5 72 Jessey Brocar SR SS 17:19
6 (144) Anthony Arias SR SS 18:53
7 (164) Alan VanderMass SR SS 20:02

8. 231 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:40 1:23:19 1:59)
=======================================
1 1 John Lawson SR NCS 15:34
2 5 Clayton Hutchins SR NCS 15:45
3 54 Matt Saunders JR NCS 17:02
4 82 Jeremy Leary FR NCS 17:25
5 89 Tucker Wasuta SR NCS 17:33
6 (126) Cole Schwartz JR NCS 18:11
7 (160) Dean Lyons FR NCS 19:25

9. 247 Piner ( 16:47 1:23:55 2:05)
=======================================
1 7 Efren Reyes JR NCS 15:48
2 8 Jaime Silva SR NCS 15:53
3 26 Matthew Mulligan SR NCS 16:36
4 100 Bryan LoCoco SR NCS 17:45
5 106 Brayan Alvardo SO NCS 17:53
6 (111) Joe Ruiz SR NCS 17:57
7 (140) Will Tran SR NCS 18:48

10. 249 Yreka ( 16:54 1:24:28 1:27)
=======================================
1 10 Clayton Bunn JR NS 16:04
2 31 Matt Jochim SO NS 16:40
3 51 David Neill JR NS 16:58
4 69 Cody Griffith JR NS 17:15
5 88 Jacob Hill SO NS 17:31
6 ( 91) Matt Wood SR NS 17:34
7 ( 92) Gabe Best SR NS 17:36

11. 263 Seaside ( 17:01 1:25:05 0:38)
=======================================
1 30 Zechariah Snel JR CCS 16:39
2 46 Jose Gonzalez SO CCS 16:55
3 57 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR CCS 17:06
4 59 Carlos Millan SR CCS 17:08
5 71 Fesehaye Mock SR CCS 17:17
6 ( 75) Parker Smith SO CCS 17:22
7 (133) Javan Flinn SO CCS 18:28

12. 333 Harvard/westlake ( 17:13 1:26:03 1:22)
=======================================
1 21 David Manahan JR SS 16:32
2 35 Ben Weissenbach SO SS 16:42
3 81 Jack Stovitz FR SS 17:25
4 87 Ben Greene JR SS 17:30
5 109 Kevin Zhang JR SS 17:54
6 (117) Justin Berman SR SS 17:59
7 (124) Henry Roskin FR SS 18:11

13. 339 San Rafael ( 17:14 1:26:08 1:24)
=======================================
1 20 Joey Morris SR NCS 16:30
2 50 Nassim Kabbara SO NCS 16:57
3 65 Jonathan Kaufman SR NCS 17:11
4 94 Kevin Martinez SR NCS 17:36
5 110 Sam Curtis JR NCS 17:54
6 (119) Jose Ordonez SR NCS 18:01
7 (143) Wilfredo Sanchez SO NCS 18:52

14. 351 Scotts Valley ( 17:11 1:25:51 2:13)
=======================================
1 4 Scott Edwards JR CCS 15:45
2 76 Nick Heath SO CCS 17:22
3 78 Brett Klotz JR CCS 17:23
4 79 John Ross FR CCS 17:23
5 114 Conor McDermott JR CCS 17:58
6 (118) Colin Abel JR CCS 18:00
7 (127) Luke McCartney FR CCS 18:14

15. 382 Exeter ( 17:34 1:27:47 2:16)
=======================================
1 23 Robert Reid SR CS 16:35
2 34 Andrew Sutton JR CS 16:41
3 44 Samuel Aleman JR CS 16:54
4 139 Robbie Brisco JR CS 18:46
5 142 Logan Herrera JR CS 18:51
6 (149) Jose Hernandez JR CS 19:00
7 (154) Nathan Contreras JR CS 19:06

16. 383 St. Mary's College ( 17:22 1:26:48 0:34)
=======================================
1 56 Guy Forte SR NCS 17:05
2 66 Jovani Barajas JR NCS 17:12
3 80 Josh Dull JR NCS 17:24
4 85 Patrick Mariolle SR NCS 17:28
5 96 Stephen Giuntini JR NCS 17:39
6 (101) Nabai Habtemariam JR NCS 17:45
7 (107) Arlo Rudy SO NCS 17:53

17. 385 Half Moon Bay ( 17:22 1:26:47 0:58)
=======================================
1 38 Logan Marshall JR CCS 16:45
2 70 Lincoln Treanor SR CCS 17:16
3 84 Graham Faust FR CCS 17:26
4 95 Jackson Wooliever SO CCS 17:37
5 98 Chris Jacobson JR CCS 17:43
6 (121) David Villafuerte SO CCS 18:03
7 (123) John Sorfleet JR CCS 18:10

18. 400 Dixon ( 17:28 1:27:18 1:41)
=======================================
1 22 Coy Chance SO SJS 16:34
2 74 Chris Luney SR SJS 17:22
3 77 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli SO SJS 17:22
4 99 Justin Kemper SO SJS 17:45
5 128 Justin Giardino SR SJS 18:15
6 (130) Alan Sanders SR SJS 18:20
7 (145) T.J. Kennedy SR SJS 18:54

19. 415 Avenal ( 17:30 1:27:30 2:07)
=======================================
1 13 David Huerta JR CS 16:17
2 53 Isidro Solano JR CS 17:01
3 103 Gustavo Lozoya SR CS 17:50
4 115 Leonardo Reynoza SR CS 17:58
5 131 Alfredo Lopez JR CS 18:24
6 (135) Juan Alcaraz FR CS 18:37
7 (156) Alejandro Ramirez SR CS 19:12

20. 448 Livingston ( 17:40 1:28:19 2:00)
=======================================
1 33 Izzak Mireles SR SJS 16:40
2 60 Sergio Garcia SR SJS 17:09
3 104 Andy Ponce SR SJS 17:52
4 113 Isaias Contreras SR SJS 17:58
5 138 Dilpreet Singh JR SJS 18:40
6 (153) Ismael Bucio JR SJS 19:06
7 (155) Diego Millan SR SJS 19:12

21. 556 West Valley ( 18:06 1:30:30 2:07)
=======================================
1 43 Ryan Stockton SR NS 16:53
2 102 Jeff Foreman JR NS 17:47
3 120 Donald Leedy FR NS 18:01
4 141 Nick McCaslin JR NS 18:49
5 150 Gabe Cheek FR NS 19:00
6 (152) Austin Smith SR NS 19:04
7 (157) Brent Hunter FR NS 19:17

22. 571 Mission Vista ( 18:13 1:31:03 2:04)
=======================================
1 45 Trevor Lillengreen JR SDS 16:54
2 97 Boo Fullwood FR SDS 17:41
3 134 Charlie Bartley SR SDS 18:32
4 147 Cristofer Mayers FR SDS 18:58
5 148 Hunter Hixon SO SDS 18:58
6 (159) Diego Resendiz SR SDS 19:25
7 (161) Devin Ferreira SR SDS 19:29

23. 631 Corcoran ( 18:22 1:31:48 1:27)
=======================================
1 108 Pedro Perez FR CS 17:54
2 112 Jose Angulo JR CS 17:57
3 116 Chris Luna SR CS 17:58
4 137 Jose Villasenor JR CS 18:38
5 158 Chris Nolan JR CS 19:21
6 (162) Saul Estrada JR CS 19:30
7 (165) Jonathan Matson FR CS 20:10

24. 734 Stern ( 19:13 1:36:04 2:30)
=======================================
1 122 Edwin Cruz SR LAS 18:08
2 132 Benjair Solis SR LAS 18:27
3 151 Alejandro Sherman SR LAS 19:03
4 163 Rafael Rojas SR LAS 19:48
5 166 Jose Reyes SO LAS 20:38
6 (167) Eduardo Rojas SO LAS 20:48
7 (168) Raul Morales SR LAS 21:27

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 5 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D5boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Trevor Reinhart SO Marin Academy 15:34 5:01 692 NCS
2 John Whelan SR Etna 15:36 5:02 834 NS
3 Connor Clark SR University (sf) 15:40 5:03 1168 SFS
4 Isaiah Thompson SR Sherman Indian 15:55 5:08 1826 SS
5 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:58 5:09 768 NCS
6 James Kinney JR Marin Academy 15:59 5:09 689 NCS
7 Tanner Shaw JR Athenian 16:04 5:11 545 NCS
8 Emery Caster JR Xavier Prep 16:05 5:11 1937 SS
9 Austin Orr SR Sonoma Academy 16:06 5:11 762 NCS
10 Michael Caughron SR Poly (pasadena) 16:06 5:11 1754 SS
11 Collin Price SO St. Margarets 16:08 5:12 1852 SS
12 Elias Ellison SR Flintridge Prep 16:10 5:13 1586 SS
13 Aaron Sugimoto SR Flintridge Prep 16:16 5:15 1589 SS
14 Jack Van Scoter FR Flintridge Prep 16:19 5:15 1583 SS
15 Nicholas Martin SR Buckley 16:20 5:16 1466 SS
16 Andrew Starksen SR Desert Christian/lan. 16:21 5:16 1549 SS
17 David Castillejos JR La Jolla Country Day 16:21 5:16 1023 SDS
18 Jax Reiff SR Sonoma Academy 16:22 5:16 763 NCS
19 Sam Hakim SR Crossroads 16:24 5:17 1528 SS
20 Chris Spinney SR Xavier Prep 16:24 5:17 1942 SS
21 Kobi Lee SR York 16:24 5:17 249 CCS
22 Cosmo Brossy SO Brentwood 16:25 5:17 1465 SS
23 Darin Wong JR La Jolla Country Day 16:26 5:18 1024 SDS
24 Simon Novich JR Thacher 16:29 5:19 1873 SS
25 Michael Murphy SO St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30 5:19 770 NCS
26 Louis Rodrigues SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:34 5:20 772 NCS
27 Cameron Taylor SR Athenian 16:34 5:20 549 NCS
28 Matthew Murphy SO St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:35 5:21 771 NCS
29 Alan Yoho JR Flintridge Prep 16:36 5:21 1585 SS
30 Christian Contreras SR Woodcrest Christian 16:39 5:22 1928 SS
31 Gabriel Elliott JR Athenian 16:40 5:22 546 NCS
32 Julius Diehr SO La Jolla Country Day 16:41 5:23 1025 SDS
33 Sam Levy-Wendt SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:43 5:23 774 NCS
34 Zach Connolly FR Redwood Christian 16:46 5:24 734 NCS
35 Diego Leon SR Anzar 16:47 5:24 2 CCS
36 Spencer Mccune FR Thacher 16:47 5:25 1872 SS
37 Patrich Loftus JR Sonoma Academy 16:48 5:25 760 NCS
38 Tobin Bolter SO Berean Christian 16:48 5:25 552 NCS
39 Stephen Pacheco FR Desert Christian/lan. 16:49 5:25 1544 SS
40 Justin Myles SR Thacher 16:51 5:26 1876 SS
41 Matt Gluck SR Francis Parker 16:54 5:27 1006 SDS
42 Matt Jenkins SO Lick Wilmerding 16:55 5:27 653 NCS
43 James LaFollette SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:57 5:28 773 NCS
44 Garrett Corwin SR St. Margarets 16:58 5:28 1854 SS
45 Matt Freeman SO Chadwick 16:58 5:28 1494 SS
46 Jeffrey Clancy SR La Jolla Country Day 16:59 5:28 1026 SDS
47 Evan Hamilton SR Chadwick 16:59 5:28 1497 SS
48 Tyler Fong JR Flintridge Prep 16:59 5:28 1584 SS
49 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Immanuel 16:59 5:28 344 CS
50 Charles Thimesch SR Athenian 17:00 5:29 550 NCS
51 Peter Callan FR Thacher 17:01 5:29 1871 SS
52 Tucker Hoffman SR Providence Christian 17:01 5:29 856 NS
53 J.J. Juarez-Uribe SR La Jolla Country Day 17:03 5:29 1027 SDS
54 Juan Valle SO Chadwick 17:04 5:30 1495 SS
55 Connor Jordan SR Lick Wilmerding 17:05 5:30 656 NCS
56 Jacob Gaynor SR Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:31 764 NCS
57 Kevin Griffee SO Thacher 17:08 5:31 1874 SS
58 Damon Young JR Durham 17:08 5:31 830 NS
59 Eric Sasse SR Flintridge Prep 17:09 5:32 1588 SS
60 Ariel Smotrich SR La Jolla Country Day 17:10 5:32 1028 SDS
61 Austin Dubyak SO Woodcrest Christian 17:10 5:32 1926 SS
62 Chris Gregory JR Priory 17:10 5:32 141 CCS
63 Manny Perez SR Flintridge Prep 17:11 5:32 1587 SS
64 Jackson Daugherty FR La Jolla Country Day 17:11 5:32 1022 SDS
65 Ryan Kaveh SR Crystal Springs 17:11 5:32 61 CCS
66 Andrew Christensen JR Priory 17:14 5:33 142 CCS
67 Michael Dunne FR Marin Academy 17:15 5:33 687 NCS
68 Mason Smith JR Mountain Empire 17:15 5:33 1049 SDS
69 Corey Robinson JR Lick Wilmerding 17:18 5:34 650 NCS
70 James Gibson SO Desert Christian/lan. 17:20 5:35 1547 SS
71 Preston Lam JR Crystal Springs 17:21 5:35 57 CCS
72 Henry Cox SO Chadwick 17:22 5:36 1493 SS
73 Chris Melendez JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:23 5:36 769 NCS
74 Logan Winfield SR Sac Country Day 17:23 5:36 1324 SJS
75 Hogan Lizza SO Xavier Prep 17:25 5:37 1940 SS
76 Ben Beatty JR Julian 17:26 5:37 1012 SDS
77 Spencer Wagener JR St. Margarets 17:26 5:37 1850 SS
78 Christian Rosales SR Eastside Prep 17:27 5:37 62 CCS
79 Matt Spring JR Tioga 17:29 5:38 1348 SJS
80 Michael Solitaria SR Xavier Prep 17:30 5:38 1941 SS
81 Chris Cazneaux SR Mt Shasta 17:32 5:39 850 NS
82 Collin Ching JR Crystal Springs 17:33 5:39 56 CCS
83 Caleb Richards FR Sonoma Academy 17:35 5:40 759 NCS
84 Braden Salvati FR Francis Parker 17:35 5:40 1003 SDS
85 Max Baez FR Francis Parker 17:36 5:40 1002 SDS
86 Luc Bouchard SO Pacific Coll. 17:37 5:41 136 CCS
87 Spencer Collins SO Francis Parker 17:37 5:41 1005 SDS
88 Jack Ferguson SR Marin Academy 17:38 5:41 693 NCS
89 Jonathan Kuzichev SR Desert Christian/lan. 17:39 5:41 1548 SS
90 Michael Conant FR Woodcrest Christian 17:39 5:41 1923 SS
91 Joe Janssen SO Xavier Prep 17:40 5:41 1939 SS
92 Parker Stow SR Francis Parker 17:40 5:41 1007 SDS
93 Kees Knevelbaard SR Central Valley Christian 17:40 5:41 285 CS
94 Chris Morzenti FR Mt Shasta 17:40 5:42 846 NS
95 Will Behenna JR Chadwick 17:41 5:42 1491 SS
96 Brando Nelson-Haven SO Tioga 17:41 5:42 1349 SJS
97 Joey Belknap JR Redding Christian 17:42 5:42 859 NS
98 Hugo Pegley SO Crystal Springs 17:44 5:43 59 CCS
99 Henry Fleming FR Marin Academy 17:45 5:43 688 NCS
100 Avery Rock JR Lick Wilmerding 17:47 5:44 651 NCS
101 Roland Centeno SR York 17:48 5:44 250 CCS
102 Jack Richardson SO Thacher 17:50 5:45 1875 SS
103 James Rich SO Lick Wilmerding 17:51 5:45 655 NCS
104 Leo Berez JR Priory 17:53 5:46 143 CCS
105 Marcus Niksa JR Crystal Springs 17:53 5:46 58 CCS
106 Everett Waterman SR Francis Parker 17:53 5:46 1008 SDS
107 Joey Holland JR Woodcrest Christian 17:53 5:46 1925 SS
108 Joe Farned SR Priory 17:56 5:47 145 CCS
109 Michael Mayes FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:56 5:47 1543 SS
110 Brendan Martin JR York 17:57 5:47 246 CCS
111 John Martin SO St. Margarets 17:57 5:47 1851 SS
112 Jonathan Frouws FR Sacramento Waldorf 17:57 5:47 1326 SJS
113 Shravan Rajasekaran SR Thacher 18:00 5:48 1877 SS
114 Julio Arevulo JR Xavier Prep 18:00 5:48 1936 SS
115 Jack Crawford JR Lick Wilmerding 18:01 5:48 652 NCS
116 Stephen Crockett SO Desert Christian/lan. 18:02 5:49 1546 SS
117 Richard Martinez JR Sierra Ridge Academy 18:04 5:49 1329 SJS
118 Alexander Ball JR Athenian 18:05 5:50 547 NCS
119 Ross Cervantes SR Colusa 18:06 5:50 825 NS
120 Ryder Pisenti SR Durham 18:06 5:50 831 NS
121 Will Shadden FR Chadwick 18:07 5:50 1492 SS
122 Ross Corey SO Priory 18:09 5:51 144 CCS
123 Quetin Talley SO St. Margarets 18:09 5:51 1856 SS
124 Arie De Hoop SO Central Valley Christian 18:10 5:51 283 CS
125 Andres Gomez SR Sierra Ridge Academy 18:12 5:52 1332 SJS
126 Jacob Robison SO St. Margarets 18:13 5:52 1853 SS
127 Jeremy Kahan JR Francis Parker 18:14 5:52 1004 SDS
128 Isaac Berez SR Priory 18:15 5:53 147 CCS
129 David Sutter JR Marin Academy 18:16 5:53 690 NCS
130 Christian Marzan SO Colusa 18:16 5:53 824 NS
131 Alex Condotti SO Pacific Coll. 18:17 5:53 137 CCS
132 Emre Sonmez SR Priory 18:19 5:54 146 CCS
133 Guillermo Lopez SR Academia Avance 18:20 5:55 442 LAS
134 Peter Biedenweg SR Chadwick 18:21 5:55 1496 SS
135 Simon Willig SR Crystal Springs 18:21 5:55 55 CCS
136 Graham Johnson SR Sonoma Academy 18:25 5:56 765 NCS
137 Mark Richmond SR Sierra Ridge Academy 18:25 5:56 1333 SJS
138 Joe Ricketson JR Desert Christian/lan. 18:26 5:56 1545 SS
139 Javier Rojas SO Crystal Springs 18:29 5:57 60 CCS
140 Chris Meza SR Xavier Prep 18:32 5:58 1938 SS
141 Tyler Laird JR Fresno Christian 18:34 5:59 332 CS
142 Sean Hughes JR Mt Shasta 18:35 5:59 848 NS
143 Ryan Ixtlahuac FR York 18:35 5:59 244 CCS
144 Ryan Miller SR Kings Christian 18:35 5:59 352 CS
145 Cooper Calvin FR Central Valley Christian 18:39 6:01 281 CS
146 Alec Neal JR Marin Academy 18:39 6:01 691 NCS
147 Michael Cook SR Mt Shasta 18:41 6:01 851 NS
148 Jorge Mata SO York 18:41 6:01 248 CCS
149 Eric Strand FR Athenian 18:43 6:02 544 NCS
150 Brandon Baeza SR Woodland Christian 18:44 6:02 1409 SJS
151 Jeremy Hart FR Big Valley Christian 18:47 6:03 1202 SJS
152 David Weinmann JR Athenian 18:49 6:04 548 NCS
153 Max Valdez FR Colusa 18:50 6:04 821 NS
154 Brian Clark JR York 18:52 6:05 247 CCS
155 Mitchell Peters SO Woodcrest Christian 19:00 6:07 1927 SS
156 Luke Dykstra FR Central Valley Christian 19:01 6:08 280 CS
157 Felipe Granados JR Colusa 19:03 6:08 822 NS
158 Trevor Dodge SR Central Valley Christian 19:04 6:09 286 CS
159 Luke Corriea SR Colusa 19:05 6:09 826 NS
160 Benjamin Benham FR Foresthill 19:06 6:09 1263 SJS
161 Francisco Munoz JR Sierra Ridge Academy 19:09 6:10 1330 SJS
162 Ramon Alvarez FR Woodcrest Christian 19:14 6:12 1922 SS
163 Peter Toms SO Central Valley Christian 19:16 6:12 284 CS
164 Kyle Krukowski SR Woodcrest Christian 19:22 6:14 1924 SS
165 Eli Rosan-Duran SO Sonoma Academy 19:23 6:15 761 NCS
166 Clayton Poore SR Mt Shasta 19:31 6:17 852 NS
167 Josh Victoria FR Central Valley Christian 19:46 6:22 282 CS
168 Charles Sanford SR Sierra Ridge Academy 19:46 6:22 1334 SJS
169 Ovel Turcios SO Sierra Ridge Academy 19:54 6:25 1331 SJS
170 Scott Pomeroy SO Tioga 20:05 6:28 1350 SJS
171 Zac Oji SO Lick Wilmerding 20:20 6:33 654 NCS
172 Tommy Hake JR Mt Shasta 20:21 6:33 847 NS
173 Denny Baek FR York 20:25 6:35 245 CCS
174 Ernesto Mendez SR Colusa 20:30 6:36 860 NS
175 Ryan Mead JR Colusa 20:31 6:37 823 NS
176 Josh Pollock JR Tioga 20:53 6:44 1347 SJS
177 Will Schwartz SO St. Margarets 21:19 6:52 1855 SS
178 Joey Stringer SO Tioga 21:54 7:03 1351 SJS
179 Wesley Navarre JR Mt Shasta 21:56 7:04 849 NS
180 Angel Vargas SR Sierra Ridge Academy 22:34 7:16 1335 SJS

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 86 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:28 1:22:20 0:45)
=======================================
1 2 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR NCS 15:58
2 18 Michael Murphy SO NCS 16:30
3 19 Louis Rodrigues SR NCS 16:34
4 21 Matthew Murphy SO NCS 16:35
5 26 Sam Levy-Wendt SR NCS 16:43
6 ( 33) James LaFollette SR NCS 16:57
7 ( 59) Chris Melendez JR NCS 17:23

2. 87 Flintridge Prep ( 16:28 1:22:20 0:49)
=======================================
1 8 Elias Ellison SR SS 16:10
2 9 Aaron Sugimoto SR SS 16:16
3 10 Jack Van Scoter FR SS 16:19
4 22 Alan Yoho JR SS 16:36
5 38 Tyler Fong JR SS 16:59
6 ( 46) Eric Sasse SR SS 17:09
7 ( 50) Manny Perez SR SS 17:11

3. 130 La Jolla Country Day ( 16:42 1:23:30 0:42)
=======================================
1 12 David Castillejos JR SDS 16:21
2 16 Darin Wong JR SDS 16:26
3 25 Julius Diehr SO SDS 16:41
4 36 Jeffrey Clancy SR SDS 16:59
5 41 J.J. Juarez-Uribe SR SDS 17:03
6 ( 47) Ariel Smotrich SR SDS 17:10
7 ( 51) Jackson Daugherty FR SDS 17:11

4. 157 Sonoma Academy ( 16:48 1:23:59 1:29)
=======================================
1 6 Austin Orr SR NCS 16:06
2 13 Jax Reiff SR NCS 16:22
3 28 Patrich Loftus JR NCS 16:48
4 44 Jacob Gaynor SR NCS 17:08
5 66 Caleb Richards FR NCS 17:35
6 (113) Graham Johnson SR NCS 18:25
7 (137) Eli Rosan-Duran SO NCS 19:23

5. 159 Thacher ( 16:52 1:24:16 0:39)
=======================================
1 17 Simon Novich JR SS 16:29
2 27 Spencer Mccune FR SS 16:47
3 30 Justin Myles SR SS 16:51
4 40 Peter Callan FR SS 17:01
5 45 Kevin Griffee SO SS 17:08
6 ( 83) Jack Richardson SO SS 17:50
7 ( 93) Shravan Rajasekaran SR SS 18:00

6. 185 Athenian ( 16:53 1:24:23 2:01)
=======================================
1 4 Tanner Shaw JR NCS 16:04
2 20 Cameron Taylor SR NCS 16:34
3 24 Gabriel Elliott JR NCS 16:40
4 39 Charles Thimesch SR NCS 17:00
5 98 Alexander Ball JR NCS 18:05
6 (124) Eric Strand FR NCS 18:43
7 (125) David Weinmann JR NCS 18:49

7. 208 Marin Academy ( 16:51 1:24:11 2:11)
=======================================
1 1 Trevor Reinhart SO NCS 15:34
2 3 James Kinney JR NCS 15:59
3 54 Michael Dunne FR NCS 17:15
4 70 Jack Ferguson SR NCS 17:38
5 80 Henry Fleming FR NCS 17:45
6 (108) David Sutter JR NCS 18:16
7 (121) Alec Neal JR NCS 18:39

8. 215 Xavier Prep ( 17:01 1:25:04 1:35)
=======================================
1 5 Emery Caster JR SS 16:05
2 14 Chris Spinney SR SS 16:24
3 60 Hogan Lizza SO SS 17:25
4 63 Michael Solitaria SR SS 17:30
5 73 Joe Janssen SO SS 17:40
6 ( 94) Julio Arevulo JR SS 18:00
7 (117) Chris Meza SR SS 18:32

9. 249 Chadwick ( 17:13 1:26:04 0:43)
=======================================
1 35 Matt Freeman SO SS 16:58
2 37 Evan Hamilton SR SS 16:59
3 42 Juan Valle SO SS 17:04
4 58 Henry Cox SO SS 17:22
5 77 Will Behenna JR SS 17:41
6 (100) Will Shadden FR SS 18:07
7 (111) Peter Biedenweg SR SS 18:21

10. 257 Desert Christian/lan. ( 17:13 1:26:05 1:35)
=======================================
1 11 Andrew Starksen SR SS 16:21
2 29 Stephen Pacheco FR SS 16:49
3 56 James Gibson SO SS 17:20
4 71 Jonathan Kuzichev SR SS 17:39
5 90 Michael Mayes FR SS 17:56
6 ( 96) Stephen Crockett SO SS 18:02
7 (115) Joe Ricketson JR SS 18:26

11. 295 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:24 1:26:56 0:56)
=======================================
1 32 Matt Jenkins SO NCS 16:55
2 43 Connor Jordan SR NCS 17:05
3 55 Corey Robinson JR NCS 17:18
4 81 Avery Rock JR NCS 17:47
5 84 James Rich SO NCS 17:51
6 ( 95) Jack Crawford JR NCS 18:01
7 (143) Zac Oji SO NCS 20:20

12. 296 St. Margarets ( 17:20 1:26:38 2:01)
=======================================
1 7 Collin Price SO SS 16:08
2 34 Garrett Corwin SR SS 16:58
3 61 Spencer Wagener JR SS 17:26
4 92 John Martin SO SS 17:57
5 102 Quetin Talley SO SS 18:09
6 (105) Jacob Robison SO SS 18:13
7 (149) Will Schwartz SO SS 21:19

13. 309 Francis Parker ( 17:29 1:27:22 0:46)
=======================================
1 31 Matt Gluck SR SDS 16:54
2 67 Braden Salvati FR SDS 17:35
3 68 Max Baez FR SDS 17:36
4 69 Spencer Collins SO SDS 17:37
5 74 Parker Stow SR SDS 17:40
6 ( 87) Everett Waterman SR SDS 17:53
7 (106) Jeremy Kahan JR SDS 18:14

14. 339 Crystal Springs ( 17:33 1:27:42 0:42)
=======================================
1 52 Ryan Kaveh SR CCS 17:11
2 57 Preston Lam JR CCS 17:21
3 65 Collin Ching JR CCS 17:33
4 79 Hugo Pegley SO CCS 17:44
5 86 Marcus Niksa JR CCS 17:53
6 (112) Simon Willig SR CCS 18:21
7 (116) Javier Rojas SO CCS 18:29

15. 359 Woodcrest Christian ( 17:41 1:28:21 2:21)
=======================================
1 23 Christian Contreras SR SS 16:39
2 48 Austin Dubyak SO SS 17:10
3 72 Michael Conant FR SS 17:39
4 88 Joey Holland JR SS 17:53
5 128 Mitchell Peters SO SS 19:00
6 (134) Ramon Alvarez FR SS 19:14
7 (136) Kyle Krukowski SR SS 19:22

16. 377 Priory ( 17:41 1:28:22 0:59)
=======================================
1 49 Chris Gregory JR CCS 17:10
2 53 Andrew Christensen JR CCS 17:14
3 85 Leo Berez JR CCS 17:53
4 89 Joe Farned SR CCS 17:56
5 101 Ross Corey SO CCS 18:09
6 (107) Isaac Berez SR CCS 18:15
7 (110) Emre Sonmez SR CCS 18:19

17. 430 York ( 17:53 1:29:25 2:17)
=======================================
1 15 Kobi Lee SR CCS 16:24
2 82 Roland Centeno SR CCS 17:48
3 91 Brendan Martin JR CCS 17:57
4 119 Ryan Ixtlahuac FR CCS 18:35
5 123 Jorge Mata SO CCS 18:41
6 (127) Brian Clark JR CCS 18:52
7 (145) Denny Baek FR CCS 20:25

18. 518 Mt Shasta ( 18:24 1:31:59 1:59)
=======================================
1 64 Chris Cazneaux SR NS 17:32
2 76 Chris Morzenti FR NS 17:40
3 118 Sean Hughes JR NS 18:35
4 122 Michael Cook SR NS 18:41
5 138 Clayton Poore SR NS 19:31
6 (144) Tommy Hake JR NS 20:21
7 (151) Wesley Navarre JR NS 21:56

19. 558 Central Valley Christian ( 18:31 1:32:34 1:24)
=======================================
1 75 Kees Knevelbaard SR CS 17:40
2 103 Arie De Hoop SO CS 18:10
3 120 Cooper Calvin FR CS 18:39
4 129 Luke Dykstra FR CS 19:01
5 131 Trevor Dodge SR CS 19:04
6 (135) Peter Toms SO CS 19:16
7 (139) Josh Victoria FR CS 19:46

20. 580 Tioga ( 19:37 1:38:02 4:25)
=======================================
1 62 Matt Spring JR SJS 17:29
2 78 Brando Nelson-Haven SO SJS 17:41
3 142 Scott Pomeroy SO SJS 20:05
4 148 Josh Pollock JR SJS 20:53
5 150 Joey Stringer SO SJS 21:54

21. 588 Sierra Ridge Academy ( 18:44 1:33:36 1:42)
=======================================
1 97 Richard Martinez JR SJS 18:04
2 104 Andres Gomez SR SJS 18:12
3 114 Mark Richmond SR SJS 18:25
4 133 Francisco Munoz JR SJS 19:09
5 140 Charles Sanford SR SJS 19:46
6 (141) Ovel Turcios SO SJS 19:54
7 (152) Angel Vargas SR SJS 22:34

22. 596 Colusa ( 18:40 1:33:20 0:59)
=======================================
1 99 Ross Cervantes SR NS 18:06
2 109 Christian Marzan SO NS 18:16
3 126 Max Valdez FR NS 18:50
4 130 Felipe Granados JR NS 19:03
5 132 Luke Corriea SR NS 19:05
6 (146) Ernesto Mendez SR NS 20:30
7 (147) Ryan Mead JR NS 20:31

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 1 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D1girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Sarah Baxter JR Simi Valley 16:40 5:22 1827 SS
2 Hagen Reedy SR Buchanan 17:10 5:32 263 CS
3 Jena Pianin SR Amador Valley 17:39 5:41 530 NCS
4 Kiara Mcintosh SR Paloma Valley 17:45 5:43 1717 SS
5 Megan Huebner JR La Quinta (l.Q.) 17:48 5:44 1636 SS
6 Fiona O'Keeffe FR Davis Sr. 17:49 5:44 1206 SJS
7 Kylie Nishisaka SR Marina 17:50 5:45 1670 SS
8 Vanessa Estrada SR San Benito 17:51 5:45 190 CCS
9 Miranda Kewley SR Great Oak 17:58 5:47 1598 SS
10 Ashley Helbig JR Great Oak 17:58 5:47 1596 SS
11 Tori Dutchover JR Yucaipa 17:58 5:47 1943 SS
12 Leigh Moffett JR Clovis North 18:00 5:48 290 CS
13 Haley Seward SR Edison 18:06 5:50 1565 SS
14 Nicolette Sorensen SR Torrey Pines 18:08 5:51 1134 SDS
15 Diribe Abdo SO Berkeley 18:10 5:51 553 NCS
16 Lauren Larocco JR St Francis (sac) 18:10 5:51 1338 SJS
17 Christian Calain JR Great Oak 18:10 5:51 1594 SS
18 Marissa Williams SO Palisades Charter 18:11 5:52 466 LAS
19 Haley Dorris JR Great Oak 18:12 5:52 1595 SS
20 Ali Teliha SR Bullard 18:14 5:52 272 CS
21 Bryn Rohner SR Rancho Buena Vista 18:21 5:55 1110 SDS
22 Christine Bayliss SO San Ramon Valley 18:23 5:55 742 NCS
23 Charlotte Utash JR Simi Valley 18:23 5:55 1828 SS
24 Melissa Eisele JR San Clemente 18:25 5:56 1786 SS
25 Maiya Larsen SO Great Oak 18:27 5:57 1597 SS
26 Hannah Kay SR Patrick Henry 18:27 5:57 1075 SDS
27 Veronica Yamane JR Arcadia 18:28 5:57 1410 SS
28 Kelsey O'Connell SR Torrey Pines 18:28 5:57 1135 SDS
29 Carina Gillespie SR Otay Ranch 18:30 5:58 1066 SDS
30 Peyton Bilo SO St Francis (sac) 18:31 5:58 1340 SJS
31 Maryann Gong SR Granada 18:32 5:58 634 NCS
32 Eleanor Ferguson SR St Francis (sac) 18:34 5:59 1342 SJS
33 Megan McCandless FR Granada 18:35 5:59 628 NCS
34 Brianna Miller SR Carlsbad 18:35 5:59 938 SDS
35 Gracie Georgi SO San Clemente 18:36 5:59 1790 SS
36 Hannah Benoit SO Buchanan 18:37 6:00 260 CS
37 Brooke Starn FR Monte Vista 18:37 6:00 703 NCS
38 Madison Rawson JR St Francis (sac) 18:38 6:00 1339 SJS
39 Rebecca Deitch SO Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:01 1486 SS
40 Lorena Garcia SR San Pedro 18:42 6:02 483 LAS
41 Alexis Messerly SR Great Oak 18:43 6:02 1600 SS
42 Brianna Shoffner JR Marina 18:44 6:02 1666 SS
43 Natalie Herberg JR Capistrano Valley 18:46 6:03 1485 SS
44 Ashley Licata FR Capistrano Valley 18:46 6:03 1483 SS
45 Brooke Evans SR Vista Murrieta 18:46 6:03 1900 SS
46 Ashley Carrera SR San Pedro 18:47 6:03 482 LAS
47 Justine Jackson SO Yucaipa 18:47 6:03 1947 SS
48 Miranda Myers SO St Francis (sac) 18:49 6:04 1341 SJS
49 Karina Nunes SR Woodcreek 18:50 6:04 1400 SJS
50 Amanda Crissinger SR Vista Murrieta 18:50 6:04 1899 SS
51 Hannah Kirkegaard SR Ventura 18:50 6:04 1892 SS
52 Elizabeth Mang FR Rancho Buena Vista 18:52 6:05 1105 SDS
53 Courtney Korven SR Simi Valley 18:52 6:05 1833 SS
54 Eileen Stressling JR Marina 18:53 6:05 1667 SS
55 Bethany Balady SR Vista Murrieta 18:55 6:06 1897 SS
56 Whitney Rice FR Rancho Buena Vista 18:55 6:06 1106 SDS
57 Gillian Meeks FR Gunn 18:56 6:06 72 CCS
58 Steenalisa Tilcock SR Freedom 18:56 6:06 627 NCS
59 Faith Makau SR Enochs 18:56 6:06 1259 SJS
60 Maddy Nikkel JR Buchanan 18:56 6:06 258 CS
61 Desirae Jones SO Simi Valley 18:56 6:06 1829 SS
62 Hannah Allen SO Homestead 18:57 6:06 90 CCS
63 Sophie Smith JR Poway 18:58 6:06 1086 SDS
64 Josie Frye SO Buchanan 19:00 6:07 261 CS
65 Laney Teaford SR Davis Sr. 19:01 6:08 1212 SJS
66 Lauren Mason FR Woodcreek 19:03 6:08 1396 SJS
67 Samantha Tetef SO Simi Valley 19:05 6:09 1832 SS
68 Kaitlyn Pacheco FR Clovis West 19:05 6:09 304 CS
69 Giulia McIsaac SO Davis Sr. 19:06 6:09 41 SJS
70 Danielle Nunez SO San Pedro 19:06 6:09 479 LAS
71 Darla Osuna SO Otay Ranch 19:06 6:09 1065 SDS
72 Pamela Pelayo SR South East 19:07 6:10 492 LAS
73 Amy Quinones SO San Benito 19:08 6:10 189 CCS
74 Sophie Meads JR Davis Sr. 19:08 6:10 1208 SJS
75 Maggie McManis SO Davis Sr. 19:10 6:11 1210 SJS
76 Olivia Rosellini SO Simi Valley 19:11 6:11 1831 SS
77 Stacy Macias JR Granada Hills Charter 19:12 6:11 454 LAS
78 Giselle Masedo SO Chatsworth 19:12 6:11 443 LAS
79 Kenadi Davis SO Yucaipa 19:13 6:11 1945 SS
80 Rebeckah St Laurent SR Rancho Buena Vista 19:13 6:12 1111 SDS
81 Madeline Fox FR Marina 19:13 6:12 1664 SS
82 Mikaela Mulhall SO Capistrano Valley 19:15 6:12 1487 SS
83 Kim Mcnamee SR Great Oak 19:16 6:12 1599 SS
84 Justice Hinojosa JR Buchanan 19:17 6:13 259 CS
85 Kelsey Carroll SO San Clemente 19:18 6:13 1789 SS
86 Madison Huffman SR San Clemente 19:20 6:14 1792 SS
87 Michaela Reynolds FR Vista Murrieta 19:21 6:14 1894 SS
88 Sophie Hartley JR Granada 19:25 6:15 631 NCS
89 Roselyn Cantu JR San Pasqual 19:26 6:16 1117 SDS
90 Taylor Seamans SO Torrey Pines 19:27 6:16 1132 SDS
91 Lauren Moffett FR Clovis North 19:28 6:16 291 CS
92 Imogen Outlaw JR Vista Murrieta 19:29 6:17 1895 SS
93 Elizabeth Hays SR San Clemente 19:30 6:17 1791 SS
94 Katie Grootendorst SO Clovis West 19:30 6:17 287 CS
95 Katie Foug SO Palo Alto 19:30 6:17 139 CCS
96 Kathy Morales FR Rancho Buena Vista 19:30 6:17 1107 SDS
97 Jill Godfrey SO Poway 19:31 6:17 1088 SDS
98 Arianna Garcia-Swantek SO Yucaipa 19:32 6:17 1946 SS
99 Kalin Tomlinson JR Yucaipa 19:32 6:18 1944 SS
100 Sarah Benson SR Vista Murrieta 19:33 6:18 1898 SS
101 Sarah Riggs SO Simi Valley 19:33 6:18 1830 SS
102 Violet Tipich SO San Pedro 19:34 6:18 480 LAS
103 Katharine Smiley SR Monte Vista 19:34 6:18 704 NCS
104 Allison Klas SR St Francis (sac) 19:34 6:18 1343 SJS
105 Tori Casella SR Torrey Pines 19:35 6:18 1136 SDS
106 Katie Sandoval SR Clovis North 19:35 6:19 294 CS
107 Bronwyn Bunnell FR San Pedro 19:37 6:19 477 LAS
108 Jerriann Wells JR Pleasant Grove 19:38 6:20 1308 SJS
109 Grace Schafer SO Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:20 1489 SS
110 Sarah Franklin JR Granada 19:40 6:20 632 NCS
111 Taylor Lawsen FR Granada 19:40 6:20 629 NCS
112 Alex Balph JR Pleasant Grove 19:40 6:20 1307 SJS
113 Micaela St Laurent SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:40 6:20 1109 SDS
114 Miranda Kennedy SO Buchanan 19:41 6:20 262 CS
115 Sydney Vollhardt SO Yucaipa 19:41 6:21 1948 SS
116 Christine Padilla FR Clovis North 19:42 6:21 295 CS
117 Christie Ackley SO Poway 19:42 6:21 1089 SDS
118 Caitie Naaso JR Capistrano Valley 19:43 6:21 1488 SS
119 Anahi Soriano SR Yucaipa 19:43 6:21 1949 SS
120 Katie Carroll SO San Clemente 19:44 6:22 1788 SS
121 Kaitlyn Umsted FR Poway 19:45 6:22 1085 SDS
122 Leah Meuter SO Salinas 19:45 6:22 185 CCS
123 Laura Daggett SR Davis Sr. 19:46 6:22 1211 SJS
124 Alexis Santhanam SO Vista Murrieta 19:46 6:22 1896 SS
125 Hannah De Silva SO Palisades Charter 19:48 6:23 463 LAS
126 Elizabeth Goodman SO Palisades Charter 19:50 6:23 464 LAS
127 Kristen Leung FR Lowell 19:52 6:24 1170 SFS
128 Maily Wong FR Capistrano Valley 19:53 6:24 1484 SS
129 Melodie Leroudier FR Amador Valley 19:54 6:25 525 NCS
130 Camilla Hanson FR Clovis North 19:55 6:25 292 CS
131 Kim Sannajust JR Amador Valley 19:56 6:25 528 NCS
132 Kathie Paniagua SO Chatsworth 19:57 6:26 444 LAS
133 Caroline Tan JR Marshall 19:59 6:26 456 LAS
134 Madison Hiatt JR Clovis North 19:59 6:26 296 CS
135 Lauren Carr SR Marina 20:00 6:27 1668 SS
136 Erin Nighswonger FR Marina 20:00 6:27 1665 SS
137 Mackenzie Gray JR Palisades Charter 20:01 6:27 462 LAS
138 Hannah Schwartz JR Poway 20:01 6:27 1087 SDS
139 Brooke O'Brien SR Woodcreek 20:02 6:27 1401 SJS
140 Savannah Santiago FR Poway 20:02 6:27 1084 SDS
141 Brittany Black FR Torrey Pines 20:02 6:27 1130 SDS
142 Emily Hellan JR Clovis North 20:04 6:28 293 CS
143 Katherine Holm SR Buchanan 20:05 6:28 264 CS
144 Tori Blackmon SR Stockdale 20:05 6:28 432 CS
145 Natalie Marsh SO Palisades Charter 20:06 6:28 465 LAS
146 Nina Razavi SR Amador Valley 20:10 6:30 531 NCS
147 Sydney Szabo JR San Clemente 20:10 6:30 1787 SS
148 Cynthia Camacho SO Salinas 20:11 6:30 184 CCS
149 Devyn Everts SO Woodcreek 20:18 6:32 1399 SJS
150 Giovanna Caruso SR Marina 20:20 6:33 1669 SS
151 Ameena Tawakol SR Homestead 20:20 6:33 92 CCS
152 Alice Zhou SR Homestead 20:21 6:33 93 CCS
153 Danielle Gantar JR Davis Sr. 20:24 6:34 1207 SJS
154 Jacqueline Escalera FR Fremont 20:26 6:35 63 CCS
155 Rylee Owen FR Rancho Buena Vista 20:28 6:36 1108 SDS
156 Jessica Uribe JR Homestead 20:34 6:37 88 CCS
157 Victoria Winter SO Granada 20:36 6:38 633 NCS
158 Emma Sage JR Amador Valley 20:37 6:39 526 NCS
159 Stephanie Duret JR Amador Valley 20:39 6:39 527 NCS
160 Dana Cameron SO San Pedro 20:41 6:40 478 LAS
161 Megan Mayfield SO Salinas 20:41 6:40 186 CCS
162 Allie Omens FR Torrey Pines 20:43 6:40 1133 SDS
163 Sarah Hillegass JR Homestead 20:43 6:41 89 CCS
164 Sabrina Quinonez SR Lowell 20:52 6:43 1173 SFS
165 Amanda Bauer SO Poway 21:02 6:46 1090 SDS
166 Teresa Zortman FR Woodcreek 21:03 6:47 1397 SJS
167 Miriam Canales SR San Pedro 21:03 6:47 481 LAS
168 Sydney Gutierrez SO Lowell 21:04 6:47 1172 SFS
169 Kathy Lien SR Skyline 21:06 6:48 927 OS
170 Kelly Navarro SO Kipp King 21:10 6:49 909 OS
171 Susan Li SR Lowell 21:10 6:49 1175 SFS
172 Juliet Logan JR Amador Valley 21:19 6:52 529 NCS
173 Kim Lackner SR St Francis (sac) 21:20 6:52 1344 SJS
174 Maritza Cardenas SR Salinas 21:22 6:53 188 CCS
175 Alicia Cuevas JR Salinas 21:23 6:53 183 CCS
176 Rosemary Dipentino JR Woodcreek 21:26 6:54 1398 SJS
177 Amy Luong JR Washington 21:27 6:55 1186 SFS
178 Joanna Ho SR Homestead 21:29 6:55 94 CCS
179 Marta Degiuli SO Homestead 21:31 6:56 91 CCS
180 Emma Keenan-Grice SR Lowell 21:36 6:58 1174 SFS
181 Jackie Bamberger SR Palisades Charter 21:36 6:58 467 LAS
182 Sarah Jo DeVore FR Torrey Pines 21:40 6:59 1131 SDS
183 Teresa Boatman FR Woodcreek 21:53 7:03 1395 SJS
184 Katie Reddick FR Granada 21:54 7:03 630 NCS
185 Leila Rad SR Oakland Tech 22:08 7:08 919 OS
186 Kathleen Kanaley JR Lowell 22:15 7:10 1171 SFS
187 Irveen Grewall JR Lps Hayward 22:22 7:12 910 OS
188 Cecilia Fang SR Lowell 22:26 7:13 1176 SFS
189 Amber Varney SO Salinas 22:39 7:18 187 CCS
190 Samara Rosen JR Oakland Tech 23:00 7:25 915 OS
191 Fiona Gregg JR Oakland Tech 23:12 7:28 913 OS
192 Lindsay Chan JR Oakland Tech 23:21 7:31 914 OS
193 Malena Hansen SO Oakland Tech 23:33 7:35 917 OS
194 Malena Grover JR Salinas 23:38 7:37 182 CCS
195 Margaret Bratt SO Oakland Tech 24:05 7:45 918 OS
196 Tiffany Huang JR Oakland Tech 24:26 7:52 916 OS

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 57 Great Oak ( 18:09 1:30:45 0:29)
=======================================
1 6 Miranda Kewley SR SS 17:58
2 7 Ashley Helbig JR SS 17:58
3 12 Christian Calain JR SS 18:10
4 14 Haley Dorris JR SS 18:12
5 18 Maiya Larsen SO SS 18:27
6 ( 29) Alexis Messerly SR SS 18:43
7 ( 61) Kim Mcnamee SR SS 19:16

2. 115 St Francis (sac) ( 18:33 1:32:42 0:39)
=======================================
1 11 Lauren Larocco JR SJS 18:10
2 20 Peyton Bilo SO SJS 18:31
3 22 Eleanor Ferguson SR SJS 18:34
4 26 Madison Rawson JR SJS 18:38
5 36 Miranda Myers SO SJS 18:49
6 ( 78) Allison Klas SR SJS 19:34
7 (139) Kim Lackner SR SJS 21:20

3. 153 Simi Valley ( 18:24 1:31:56 2:25)
=======================================
1 1 Sarah Baxter JR SS 16:40
2 16 Charlotte Utash JR SS 18:23
3 40 Courtney Korven SR SS 18:52
4 45 Desirae Jones SO SS 18:56
5 51 Samantha Tetef SO SS 19:05
6 ( 56) Olivia Rosellini SO SS 19:11
7 ( 76) Sarah Riggs SO SS 19:33

4. 181 Buchanan ( 18:36 1:33:00 2:07)
=======================================
1 2 Hagen Reedy SR CS 17:10
2 25 Hannah Benoit SO CS 18:37
3 44 Maddy Nikkel JR CS 18:56
4 48 Josie Frye SO CS 19:00
5 62 Justice Hinojosa JR CS 19:17
6 ( 86) Miranda Kennedy SO CS 19:41
7 (113) Katherine Holm SR CS 20:05

5. 214 Davis Sr. ( 18:51 1:34:14 1:21)
=======================================
1 4 Fiona O'Keeffe FR SJS 17:49
2 49 Laney Teaford SR SJS 19:01
3 52 Giulia McIsaac SO SJS 19:06
4 54 Sophie Meads JR SJS 19:08
5 55 Maggie McManis SO SJS 19:10
6 ( 95) Laura Daggett SR SJS 19:46
7 (122) Danielle Gantar JR SJS 20:24

6. 226 Rancho Buena Vista ( 18:59 1:34:51 1:09)
=======================================
1 15 Bryn Rohner SR SDS 18:21
2 39 Elizabeth Mang FR SDS 18:52
3 43 Whitney Rice FR SDS 18:55
4 58 Rebeckah St Laurent SR SDS 19:13
5 71 Kathy Morales FR SDS 19:30
6 ( 85) Micaela St Laurent SO SDS 19:40
7 (123) Rylee Owen FR SDS 20:28

7. 232 Capistrano Valley ( 19:02 1:35:07 0:58)
=======================================
1 27 Rebecca Deitch SO SS 18:41
2 31 Natalie Herberg JR SS 18:46
3 32 Ashley Licata FR SS 18:46
4 60 Mikaela Mulhall SO SS 19:15
5 82 Grace Schafer SO SS 19:39
6 ( 90) Caitie Naaso JR SS 19:43
7 (100) Maily Wong FR SS 19:53

8. 238 San Clemente ( 19:02 1:35:09 1:05)
=======================================
1 17 Melissa Eisele JR SS 18:25
2 24 Gracie Georgi SO SS 18:36
3 63 Kelsey Carroll SO SS 19:18
4 64 Madison Huffman SR SS 19:20
5 70 Elizabeth Hays SR SS 19:30
6 ( 92) Katie Carroll SO SS 19:44
7 (116) Sydney Szabo JR SS 20:10

9. 240 Marina ( 18:56 1:34:40 2:10)
=======================================
1 5 Kylie Nishisaka SR SS 17:50
2 30 Brianna Shoffner JR SS 18:44
3 41 Eileen Stressling JR SS 18:53
4 59 Madeline Fox FR SS 19:13
5 105 Lauren Carr SR SS 20:00
6 (106) Erin Nighswonger FR SS 20:00
7 (119) Giovanna Caruso SR SS 20:20

10. 247 Vista Murrieta ( 19:05 1:35:21 0:43)
=======================================
1 33 Brooke Evans SR SS 18:46
2 38 Amanda Crissinger SR SS 18:50
3 42 Bethany Balady SR SS 18:55
4 65 Michaela Reynolds FR SS 19:21
5 69 Imogen Outlaw JR SS 19:29
6 ( 75) Sarah Benson SR SS 19:33
7 ( 96) Alexis Santhanam SO SS 19:46

11. 247 Yucaipa ( 19:01 1:35:02 1:34)
=======================================
1 8 Tori Dutchover JR SS 17:58
2 35 Justine Jackson SO SS 18:47
3 57 Kenadi Davis SO SS 19:13
4 73 Arianna Garcia-Swantek SO SS 19:32
5 74 Kalin Tomlinson JR SS 19:32
6 ( 87) Sydney Vollhardt SO SS 19:41
7 ( 91) Anahi Soriano SR SS 19:43

12. 273 San Pedro ( 19:10 1:35:46 0:55)
=======================================
1 28 Lorena Garcia SR LAS 18:42
2 34 Ashley Carrera SR LAS 18:47
3 53 Danielle Nunez SO LAS 19:06
4 77 Violet Tipich SO LAS 19:34
5 81 Bronwyn Bunnell FR LAS 19:37
6 (128) Dana Cameron SO LAS 20:41
7 (135) Miriam Canales SR LAS 21:03

13. 277 Granada ( 19:11 1:35:52 1:08)
=======================================
1 21 Maryann Gong SR NCS 18:32
2 23 Megan McCandless FR NCS 18:35
3 66 Sophie Hartley JR NCS 19:25
4 83 Sarah Franklin JR NCS 19:40
5 84 Taylor Lawsen FR NCS 19:40
6 (125) Victoria Winter SO NCS 20:36
7 (149) Katie Reddick FR NCS 21:54

14. 286 Torrey Pines ( 19:08 1:35:40 1:54)
=======================================
1 10 Nicolette Sorensen SR SDS 18:08
2 19 Kelsey O'Connell SR SDS 18:28
3 67 Taylor Seamans SO SDS 19:27
4 79 Tori Casella SR SDS 19:35
5 111 Brittany Black FR SDS 20:02
6 (130) Allie Omens FR SDS 20:43
7 (147) Sarah Jo DeVore FR SDS 21:40

15. 347 Clovis North ( 19:20 1:36:40 1:55)
=======================================
1 9 Leigh Moffett JR CS 18:00
2 68 Lauren Moffett FR CS 19:28
3 80 Katie Sandoval SR CS 19:35
4 88 Christine Padilla FR CS 19:42
5 102 Camilla Hanson FR CS 19:55
6 (104) Madison Hiatt JR CS 19:59
7 (112) Emily Hellan JR CS 20:04

16. 409 Poway ( 19:36 1:37:57 1:03)
=======================================
1 47 Sophie Smith JR SDS 18:58
2 72 Jill Godfrey SO SDS 19:31
3 89 Christie Ackley SO SDS 19:42
4 93 Kaitlyn Umsted FR SDS 19:45
5 108 Hannah Schwartz JR SDS 20:01
6 (110) Savannah Santiago FR SDS 20:02
7 (133) Amanda Bauer SO SDS 21:02

17. 429 Palisades Charter ( 19:36 1:37:56 1:55)
=======================================
1 13 Marissa Williams SO LAS 18:11
2 97 Hannah De Silva SO LAS 19:48
3 98 Elizabeth Goodman SO LAS 19:50
4 107 Mackenzie Gray JR LAS 20:01
5 114 Natalie Marsh SO LAS 20:06
6 (146) Jackie Bamberger SR LAS 21:36

18. 448 Amador Valley ( 19:40 1:38:16 2:58)
=======================================
1 3 Jena Pianin SR NCS 17:39
2 101 Melodie Leroudier FR NCS 19:54
3 103 Kim Sannajust JR NCS 19:56
4 115 Nina Razavi SR NCS 20:10
5 126 Emma Sage JR NCS 20:37
6 (127) Stephanie Duret JR NCS 20:39
7 (138) Juliet Logan JR NCS 21:19

19. 448 Woodcreek ( 19:52 1:39:16 2:13)
=======================================
1 37 Karina Nunes SR SJS 18:50
2 50 Lauren Mason FR SJS 19:03
3 109 Brooke O'Brien SR SJS 20:02
4 118 Devyn Everts SO SJS 20:18
5 134 Teresa Zortman FR SJS 21:03
6 (142) Rosemary Dipentino JR SJS 21:26
7 (148) Teresa Boatman FR SJS 21:53

20. 542 Homestead ( 20:11 1:40:55 1:46)
=======================================
1 46 Hannah Allen SO CCS 18:57
2 120 Ameena Tawakol SR CCS 20:20
3 121 Alice Zhou SR CCS 20:21
4 124 Jessica Uribe JR CCS 20:34
5 131 Sarah Hillegass JR CCS 20:43
6 (143) Joanna Ho SR CCS 21:29
7 (144) Marta Degiuli SO CCS 21:31

21. 621 Salinas ( 20:41 1:43:22 1:38)
=======================================
1 94 Leah Meuter SO CCS 19:45
2 117 Cynthia Camacho SO CCS 20:11
3 129 Megan Mayfield SO CCS 20:41
4 140 Maritza Cardenas SR CCS 21:22
5 141 Alicia Cuevas JR CCS 21:23
6 (153) Amber Varney SO CCS 22:39
7 (158) Malena Grover JR CCS 23:38

22. 649 Lowell ( 20:55 1:44:34 1:44)
=======================================
1 99 Kristen Leung FR SFS 19:52
2 132 Sabrina Quinonez SR SFS 20:52
3 136 Sydney Gutierrez SO SFS 21:04
4 137 Susan Li SR SFS 21:10
5 145 Emma Keenan-Grice SR SFS 21:36
6 (151) Kathleen Kanaley JR SFS 22:15
7 (152) Cecilia Fang SR SFS 22:26

23. 772 Oakland Tech ( 23:03 1:55:14 1:25)
=======================================
1 150 Leila Rad SR OS 22:08
2 154 Samara Rosen JR OS 23:00
3 155 Fiona Gregg JR OS 23:12
4 156 Lindsay Chan JR OS 23:21
5 157 Malena Hansen SO OS 23:33
6 (159) Margaret Bratt SO OS 24:05
7 (160) Tiffany Huang JR OS 24:26

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 2 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D2girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Maggie Bell FR Granite Bay 17:29 5:38 1264 SJS
2 Samantha Ortega SO Saugus 17:33 5:39 1807 SS
3 Danielle Katz SR Los Gatos 17:46 5:43 112 CCS
4 Paige Tennison SR Newport Harbor 17:52 5:45 1688 SS
5 Melissa Fairchild JR Serrano 17:57 5:47 1821 SS
6 Kayla Ferron SR Redondo Union 18:07 5:50 1765 SS
7 Bianca Tinoco FR Golden Valley 18:09 5:51 1591 SS
8 Kelly Lawson SR La Costa Canyon 18:10 5:51 1018 SDS
9 Amber Gore SO Redondo Union 18:12 5:52 1762 SS
10 Andrea Hughes SR Valhalla 18:12 5:52 1146 SDS
11 Emma Abrahamson JR La Costa Canyon 18:13 5:52 1014 SDS
12 Cara Ulizio SR Redondo Union 18:17 5:53 1768 SS
13 Abby Hong JR Mira Costa 18:18 5:54 1680 SS
14 Sabrina Seay SR Mt Carmel 18:19 5:54 1054 SDS
15 Amanda Gehrich FR Tesoro 18:24 5:56 1857 SS
16 Kylie Goo SR Westmoor 18:25 5:56 241 CCS
17 Maya Weigel SR Mountain View 18:26 5:56 131 CCS
18 Lauren Jacob FR Los Altos 18:31 5:58 98 CCS
19 Monika Gyalay SO Moorpark 18:32 5:58 1834 SS
20 Olivia Goins SR Canyon/anaheim 18:32 5:58 1480 SS
21 Heidi Hoslet SR Saugus 18:32 5:58 1809 SS
22 Kelly Fairchild FR Serrano 18:35 5:59 1820 SS
23 Abigail Frankian JR Saugus 18:35 5:59 1805 SS
24 Ellie Abrahamson SR La Costa Canyon 18:36 6:00 1019 SDS
25 Emily Scharmann SR Tesoro 18:40 6:01 1863 SS
26 Lauren Hagedorn SR Mira Costa 18:40 6:01 1684 SS
27 Kimberly Coscia SO South Torrance 18:41 6:01 1835 SS
28 Ashley Elliott SR Tesoro 18:42 6:02 1860 SS
29 Valerie Mares SR Colony 18:45 6:03 1503 SS
30 Courtney Brenner FR Serrano 18:46 6:03 1819 SS
31 Danielle Voyles JR Rancho Bernardo 18:46 6:03 1099 SDS
32 Jordyn Zorn SO Monache 18:49 6:04 385 CS
33 Emma Lautanen SO Mira Costa 18:49 6:04 1683 SS
34 Katrina Fix JR Colony 18:50 6:04 1499 SS
35 Katie Huntington SR Saugus 18:51 6:04 1810 SS
36 Addi Zerrenner JR Dos Pueblos 18:58 6:07 1557 SS
37 Riana Goins SR Canyon/anaheim 19:00 6:07 1479 SS
38 Kendall Derry FR Bella Vista 19:00 6:07 1195 SJS
39 Shea Ricketts JR Valhalla 19:01 6:08 1145 SDS
40 Christa Kloha SO Westview 19:01 6:08 1157 SDS
41 Sydney Roman SR East Bakersfield 19:03 6:08 314 CS
42 Christine Redor SR Ponderosa 19:03 6:08 1310 SJS
43 Xeomara Villalobos SR Colony 19:05 6:09 1504 SS
44 Savanna Cadler SR Canyon/anaheim 19:07 6:09 1478 SS
45 Kylie Betts SR Serrano 19:08 6:10 1825 SS
46 Sonia Xu JR Alameda 19:08 6:10 517 NCS
47 Molly Haar SR Mitty 19:08 6:10 121 CCS
48 Katie Mersereau JR Granite Bay 19:09 6:10 1268 SJS
49 Olivia Altieri SR Saugus 19:10 6:10 1808 SS
50 Meagan Harbison SR Westview 19:11 6:11 1158 SDS
51 Rebekah Bosler JR La Costa Canyon 19:11 6:11 1015 SDS
52 Sedona McNerney FR Bella Vista 19:12 6:11 1197 SJS
53 Alex Fromme JR La Costa Canyon 19:13 6:11 1016 SDS
54 Melissa Reed JR Mountain View 19:14 6:12 127 CCS
55 Megan Hall SR Whitney 19:14 6:12 1380 SJS
56 Molly Scharmann SO Tesoro 19:14 6:12 1859 SS
57 Ashley Moffett SR Casa Grande 19:14 6:12 590 NCS
58 Brynna Thigpen SR Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:12 672 NCS
59 Erin Green SR Mt Carmel 19:16 6:12 1055 SDS
60 Julia Van Marter SO Canyon/anaheim 19:16 6:12 1476 SS
61 Kara Jeong SO Mira Costa 19:16 6:13 1686 SS
62 Nina Sassano SR Saugus 19:17 6:13 1811 SS
63 Kaitlin Derry FR Bella Vista 19:19 6:13 1196 SJS
64 Jenica Dodge JR Whitney 19:20 6:14 1378 SJS
65 Lauren Voyles JR Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:14 1100 SDS
66 Bryanna Fuller SO Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:14 1102 SDS
67 Mackenzie Mills SR Vintage 19:22 6:14 1365 SJS
68 Natasha Brunstein SO Mira Costa 19:23 6:15 1682 SS
69 Alyssa Johnson SR Leland 19:23 6:15 95 CCS
70 Camille Plantier SR Canyon/anaheim 19:24 6:15 1481 SS
71 Kellie Jeong JR Mira Costa 19:24 6:15 1681 SS
72 Elena Garcia SO Mt Carmel 19:25 6:15 1050 SDS
73 Breanna Sewell JR Vacaville 19:25 6:15 1355 SJS
74 Katie Sammer JR Rancho Bernardo 19:25 6:15 1101 SDS
75 Vivian Lam SR Folsom 19:27 6:16 1260 SJS
76 Tina Girolamo SR Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:16 1104 SDS
77 Kaelyn Harbison SR Westview 19:31 6:17 1159 SDS
78 Stephanie Lapidus SR Tesoro 19:31 6:17 1861 SS
79 Olivia Brobst JR Mitty 19:32 6:17 119 CCS
80 Sarah Abrahamson FR La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:18 1013 SDS
81 Nicolette Aldape SR Shafter 19:35 6:19 422 CS
82 Alexandra Hernandez JR Livermore 19:37 6:19 657 NCS
83 Olivia Rintala SR Mitty 19:38 6:19 122 CCS
84 Nia Akins FR Rancho Bernardo 19:40 6:20 1098 SDS
85 Catie Rendon SO Colony 19:41 6:20 1501 SS
86 Nicole Pederson SO Redondo Union 19:41 6:20 1763 SS
87 Dana Anex SO Livermore 19:43 6:21 658 NCS
88 Shanna Burns SO Serrano 19:43 6:21 1823 SS
89 Paige Sullivan SO Redondo Union 19:47 6:22 1764 SS
90 Hannah Haley JR Windsor 19:48 6:23 802 NCS
91 Cecilia Avelar FR Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:23 666 NCS
92 Michelle Botello SR Canyon/anaheim 19:48 6:23 1477 SS
93 Cristal Rivera SR Madera South 19:49 6:23 369 CS
94 Jordan Sienkiewicz FR Whitney 19:51 6:24 1376 SJS
95 Aubree Vargha JR Canyon/anaheim 19:52 6:24 1475 SS
96 Darby Laplant SO Saugus 19:53 6:24 1806 SS
97 Mae Lee SO Mt Carmel 19:53 6:24 1051 SDS
98 Sierra Brown SO Serrano 19:53 6:24 1822 SS
99 Laura Reynolds JR Mountain View 19:54 6:25 128 CCS
100 Sarah Parsons SR Tesoro 19:55 6:25 1862 SS
101 Marisa Uribe SO Colony 19:57 6:26 1502 SS
102 Erin South SR Redondo Union 19:58 6:26 1766 SS
103 Andrea Natoli SO Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:26 668 NCS
104 Jonnie Montano FR Madera South 20:00 6:27 368 CS
105 Ambar Cruz JR Frontier 20:00 6:27 335 CS
106 Uma Vaingankar SO Mt Carmel 20:01 6:27 1052 SDS
107 Toni Bronars SO Scripps Ranch 20:02 6:27 1119 SDS
108 Isabella Gallo SR Westview 20:04 6:28 1160 SDS
109 Jessica Terry SR Bella Vista 20:04 6:28 1201 SJS
110 Ellissya Andino SO Rancho Bernardo 20:05 6:28 1103 SDS
111 Sara Lack SR Bella Vista 20:05 6:28 1200 SJS
112 Renny Castanon SO Bella Vista 20:06 6:29 1198 SJS
113 Anevay Hiehle SO Redondo Union 20:11 6:30 1767 SS
114 Ashley Dattalo SR Mitty 20:11 6:30 123 CCS
115 Jamie Busby FR College Park 20:11 6:30 594 NCS
116 Selina Saliba SO College Park 20:11 6:30 596 NCS
117 Claire Bowie SR Los Altos 20:13 6:31 103 CCS
118 Cambria Tudor SR Shafter 20:14 6:31 423 CS
119 Ashley Feldkamp SR Bella Vista 20:15 6:31 1199 SJS
120 Keira Crabtree FR Westview 20:16 6:32 1154 SDS
121 Hanna Vanderlinde SR Mt Carmel 20:16 6:32 1056 SDS
122 Natali Knight SR Mitty 20:19 6:33 125 CCS
123 Emily Dowey SO College Park 20:20 6:33 595 NCS
124 Lauren Inouye SR Mira Costa 20:20 6:33 1685 SS
125 Louise Stephan SR Los Altos 20:22 6:34 104 CCS
126 Jessica Campbell SR Frontier 20:23 6:34 338 CS
127 Samantha Perry SO Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:34 667 NCS
128 Victoria Miguel SR College Park 20:23 6:34 600 NCS
129 Nichole Zenzola FR Granite Bay 20:23 6:34 1266 SJS
130 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg FR Casa Grande 20:24 6:34 585 NCS
131 Beronica Aguirre SO Shafter 20:28 6:36 421 CS
132 Kaitlyn Cook SO Tesoro 20:34 6:38 1858 SS
133 Destiny Coria JR Colony 20:35 6:38 1498 SS
134 Courtney Perkins JR Westview 20:40 6:40 1155 SDS
135 Dylan Kennedy SO Washington 20:42 6:40 801 NCS
136 Allison Daly SR Granite Bay 20:43 6:40 1270 SJS
137 Dulce Flores JR Shafter 20:44 6:41 419 CS
138 Rylee McKeon JR Granite Bay 20:44 6:41 1267 SJS
139 Jamie Vasek SO Serrano 20:46 6:41 1824 SS
140 Miranda Chavez SO Colony 20:47 6:42 1500 SS
141 Halle Sullivan FR Rodriguez 20:48 6:42 1322 SJS
142 Nicole Wellington FR Whitney 20:49 6:42 1377 SJS
143 Jenessa Reyes JR Frontier 20:52 6:43 336 CS
144 Savannah Gual SO La Costa Canyon 20:54 6:44 1017 SDS
145 Ozora Cheek FR Whitney 20:54 6:44 1374 SJS
146 Ileana Moon FR Casa Grande 20:56 6:45 586 NCS
147 Lauren Shlee JR Willow Glen 20:57 6:45 242 CCS
148 Shannon Palladino SO Maria Carrillo 20:58 6:45 671 NCS
149 Jennilee Reyes FR Frontier 21:00 6:46 334 CS
150 Azel Alvarez JR Shafter 21:03 6:47 418 CS
151 Amy Lynch SO Mountain View 21:04 6:47 129 CCS
152 Caroline Diaz FR Frontier 21:06 6:48 333 CS
153 Shawn Cichosz SO Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:48 670 NCS
154 Shaz Breedlove SO Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:48 669 NCS
155 Hannah Wood JR Presentation 21:07 6:48 140 CCS
156 Hailey Falk SO Casa Grande 21:09 6:49 589 NCS
157 Anneliese Gallagher SO Los Altos 21:09 6:49 101 CCS
158 Nika Cokas SO Mt Carmel 21:11 6:50 1053 SDS
159 Dyess Verfurth JR Westview 21:13 6:50 1156 SDS
160 Nicole Asbun SO Mitty 21:16 6:51 120 CCS
161 Andrea Gonzalez SO Casa Grande 21:19 6:52 588 NCS
162 Adria Barich FR Casa Grande 21:21 6:53 587 NCS
163 Kristen Adams SO Los Altos 21:21 6:53 102 CCS
164 Haley Weiner JR Mitty 21:24 6:54 124 CCS
165 Marianna Flores FR El Diamante 21:29 6:55 315 CS
166 Chloe Hall SR Casa Grande 21:34 6:57 591 NCS
167 Taryn Niederberger SO College Park 21:37 6:58 597 NCS
168 Sierra Townsend FR Los Altos 21:50 7:02 99 CCS
169 Wendy Wu JR Los Altos 21:53 7:03 100 CCS
170 Lesli Bocanegra FR Shafter 21:53 7:03 417 CS
171 Parisa Broomand SR College Park 22:05 7:07 598 NCS
172 Hattie Groat FR Whitney 22:11 7:09 1375 SJS
173 Campbelle Howland FR Mountain View 22:30 7:15 126 CCS
174 Haley Ellis SO Whitney 22:30 7:15 1379 SJS
175 Rikki Fearon SR Mountain View 22:36 7:17 132 CCS
176 Carmen Lyon SO Granite Bay 22:37 7:17 1269 SJS
177 Yareli Ocampo JR Frontier 22:50 7:21 339 CS
178 Brenda Otanez JR Shafter 23:04 7:26 420 CS
179 Megan McNairn SO Frontier 23:42 7:38 337 CS
180 Jodi De Massa SO Mountain View 24:33 7:55 130 CCS

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 97 Saugus ( 18:33 1:32:41 1:37)
=======================================
1 2 Samantha Ortega SO SS 17:33
2 15 Heidi Hoslet SR SS 18:32
3 17 Abigail Frankian JR SS 18:35
4 27 Katie Huntington SR SS 18:51
5 36 Olivia Altieri SR SS 19:10
6 ( 49) Nina Sassano SR SS 19:17
7 ( 75) Darby Laplant SO SS 19:53

2. 108 La Costa Canyon ( 18:41 1:33:23 1:03)
=======================================
1 5 Kelly Lawson SR SDS 18:10
2 7 Emma Abrahamson JR SDS 18:13
3 18 Ellie Abrahamson SR SDS 18:36
4 38 Rebekah Bosler JR SDS 19:11
5 40 Alex Fromme JR SDS 19:13
6 ( 63) Sarah Abrahamson FR SDS 19:33
7 (119) Savannah Gual SO SDS 20:54

3. 144 Serrano ( 18:50 1:34:09 1:46)
=======================================
1 3 Melissa Fairchild JR SS 17:57
2 16 Kelly Fairchild FR SS 18:35
3 23 Courtney Brenner FR SS 18:46
4 33 Kylie Betts SR SS 19:08
5 69 Shanna Burns SO SS 19:43
6 ( 77) Sierra Brown SO SS 19:53
7 (115) Jamie Vasek SO SS 20:46

4. 155 Tesoro ( 18:55 1:34:31 1:07)
=======================================
1 11 Amanda Gehrich FR SS 18:24
2 19 Emily Scharmann SR SS 18:40
3 21 Ashley Elliott SR SS 18:42
4 43 Molly Scharmann SO SS 19:14
5 61 Stephanie Lapidus SR SS 19:31
6 ( 79) Sarah Parsons SR SS 19:55
7 (109) Kaitlyn Cook SO SS 20:34

5. 156 Mira Costa ( 18:54 1:34:26 1:05)
=======================================
1 9 Abby Hong JR SS 18:18
2 20 Lauren Hagedorn SR SS 18:40
3 25 Emma Lautanen SO SS 18:49
4 48 Kara Jeong SO SS 19:16
5 54 Natasha Brunstein SO SS 19:23
6 ( 56) Kellie Jeong JR SS 19:24
7 (101) Lauren Inouye SR SS 20:20

6. 156 Redondo Union ( 18:49 1:34:04 1:40)
=======================================
1 4 Kayla Ferron SR SS 18:07
2 6 Amber Gore SO SS 18:12
3 8 Cara Ulizio SR SS 18:17
4 68 Nicole Pederson SO SS 19:41
5 70 Paige Sullivan SO SS 19:47
6 ( 81) Erin South SR SS 19:58
7 ( 90) Anevay Hiehle SO SS 20:11

7. 176 Canyon/anaheim ( 19:04 1:35:19 0:52)
=======================================
1 14 Olivia Goins SR SS 18:32
2 28 Riana Goins SR SS 19:00
3 32 Savanna Cadler SR SS 19:07
4 47 Julia Van Marter SO SS 19:16
5 55 Camille Plantier SR SS 19:24
6 ( 72) Michelle Botello SR SS 19:48
7 ( 74) Aubree Vargha JR SS 19:52

8. 226 Colony ( 19:16 1:36:18 1:12)
=======================================
1 22 Valerie Mares SR SS 18:45
2 26 Katrina Fix JR SS 18:50
3 31 Xeomara Villalobos SR SS 19:05
4 67 Catie Rendon SO SS 19:41
5 80 Marisa Uribe SO SS 19:57
6 (110) Destiny Coria JR SS 20:35
7 (116) Miranda Chavez SO SS 20:47

9. 246 Rancho Bernardo ( 19:16 1:36:19 0:42)
=======================================
1 24 Danielle Voyles JR SDS 18:46
2 52 Lauren Voyles JR SDS 19:20
3 53 Bryanna Fuller SO SDS 19:20
4 58 Katie Sammer JR SDS 19:25
5 59 Tina Girolamo SR SDS 19:28
6 ( 66) Nia Akins FR SDS 19:40
7 ( 87) Ellissya Andino SO SDS 20:05

10. 273 Mt Carmel ( 19:23 1:36:54 1:42)
=======================================
1 10 Sabrina Seay SR SDS 18:19
2 46 Erin Green SR SDS 19:16
3 57 Elena Garcia SO SDS 19:25
4 76 Mae Lee SO SDS 19:53
5 84 Uma Vaingankar SO SDS 20:01
6 ( 98) Hanna Vanderlinde SR SDS 20:16
7 (131) Nika Cokas SO SDS 21:11

11. 292 Bella Vista ( 19:32 1:37:40 1:05)
=======================================
1 29 Kendall Derry FR SJS 19:00
2 39 Sedona McNerney FR SJS 19:12
3 50 Kaitlin Derry FR SJS 19:19
4 86 Jessica Terry SR SJS 20:04
5 88 Sara Lack SR SJS 20:05
6 ( 89) Renny Castanon SO SJS 20:06
7 ( 96) Ashley Feldkamp SR SJS 20:15

12. 309 Westview ( 19:37 1:38:03 1:15)
=======================================
1 30 Christa Kloha SO SDS 19:01
2 37 Meagan Harbison SR SDS 19:11
3 60 Kaelyn Harbison SR SDS 19:31
4 85 Isabella Gallo SR SDS 20:04
5 97 Keira Crabtree FR SDS 20:16
6 (111) Courtney Perkins JR SDS 20:40
7 (132) Dyess Verfurth JR SDS 21:13

13. 351 Mitty ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:11)
=======================================
1 34 Molly Haar SR CCS 19:08
2 62 Olivia Brobst JR CCS 19:32
3 65 Olivia Rintala SR CCS 19:38
4 91 Ashley Dattalo SR CCS 20:11
5 99 Natali Knight SR CCS 20:19
6 (133) Nicole Asbun SO CCS 21:16
7 (137) Haley Weiner JR CCS 21:24

14. 368 Granite Bay ( 19:42 1:38:28 3:15)
=======================================
1 1 Maggie Bell FR SJS 17:29
2 35 Katie Mersereau JR SJS 19:09
3 106 Nichole Zenzola FR SJS 20:23
4 112 Allison Daly SR SJS 20:43
5 114 Rylee McKeon JR SJS 20:44
6 (148) Carmen Lyon SO SJS 22:37

15. 401 Mountain View ( 20:14 1:41:08 4:04)
=======================================
1 12 Maya Weigel SR CCS 18:26
2 41 Melissa Reed JR CCS 19:14
3 78 Laura Reynolds JR CCS 19:54
4 125 Amy Lynch SO CCS 21:04
5 145 Campbelle Howland FR CCS 22:30
6 (147) Rikki Fearon SR CCS 22:36
7 (152) Jodi De Massa SO CCS 24:33

16. 403 Whitney ( 20:02 1:40:08 1:40)
=======================================
1 42 Megan Hall SR SJS 19:14
2 51 Jenica Dodge JR SJS 19:20
3 73 Jordan Sienkiewicz FR SJS 19:51
4 117 Nicole Wellington FR SJS 20:49
5 120 Ozora Cheek FR SJS 20:54
6 (144) Hattie Groat FR SJS 22:11
7 (146) Haley Ellis SO SJS 22:30

17. 424 Maria Carrillo ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:44)
=======================================
1 45 Brynna Thigpen SR NCS 19:14
2 71 Cecilia Avelar FR NCS 19:48
3 82 Andrea Natoli SO NCS 19:59
4 104 Samantha Perry SO NCS 20:23
5 122 Shannon Palladino SO NCS 20:58
6 (127) Shawn Cichosz SO NCS 21:06
7 (128) Shaz Breedlove SO NCS 21:07

18. 475 Los Altos ( 20:20 1:41:36 2:50)
=======================================
1 13 Lauren Jacob FR CCS 18:31
2 94 Claire Bowie SR CCS 20:13
3 102 Louise Stephan SR CCS 20:22
4 130 Anneliese Gallagher SO CCS 21:09
5 136 Kristen Adams SO CCS 21:21
6 (140) Sierra Townsend FR CCS 21:50
7 (141) Wendy Wu JR CCS 21:53

19. 504 Shafter ( 20:25 1:42:04 1:28)
=======================================
1 64 Nicolette Aldape SR CS 19:35
2 95 Cambria Tudor SR CS 20:14
3 108 Beronica Aguirre SO CS 20:28
4 113 Dulce Flores JR CS 20:44
5 124 Azel Alvarez JR CS 21:03
6 (142) Lesli Bocanegra FR CS 21:53
7 (150) Brenda Otanez JR CS 23:04

20. 529 College Park ( 20:33 1:42:42 1:26)
=======================================
1 92 Jamie Busby FR NCS 20:11
2 93 Selina Saliba SO NCS 20:11
3 100 Emily Dowey SO NCS 20:20
4 105 Victoria Miguel SR NCS 20:23
5 139 Taryn Niederberger SO NCS 21:37
6 (143) Parisa Broomand SR NCS 22:05

21. 535 Casa Grande ( 20:37 1:43:02 2:05)
=======================================
1 44 Ashley Moffett SR NCS 19:14
2 107 Saskia VanOmmeren-Eg FR NCS 20:24
3 121 Ileana Moon FR NCS 20:56
4 129 Hailey Falk SO NCS 21:09
5 134 Andrea Gonzalez SO NCS 21:19
6 (135) Adria Barich FR NCS 21:21
7 (138) Chloe Hall SR NCS 21:34

22. 553 Frontier ( 20:41 1:43:21 1:06)
=======================================
1 83 Ambar Cruz JR CS 20:00
2 103 Jessica Campbell SR CS 20:23
3 118 Jenessa Reyes JR CS 20:52
4 123 Jennilee Reyes FR CS 21:00
5 126 Caroline Diaz FR CS 21:06
6 (149) Yareli Ocampo JR CS 22:50
7 (151) Megan McNairn SO CS 23:42

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 3 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D3girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Sydney Segal SR Beverly Hills 17:40 5:41 1434 SS
2 Bethan Knights JR Northwood 17:49 5:44 1691 SS
3 Madeleine Ankhelyi SR Vista Del Lago 17:54 5:46 1371 SJS
4 Anne Charles JR Canyon Crest Academy 18:04 5:49 933 SDS
5 Alana Jones SR Laguna Hills 18:06 5:50 1651 SS
6 Emily Hubert SO Bishop Amat 18:20 5:54 1449 SS
7 Cassidy Webber SO Palos Verdes 18:20 5:54 1722 SS
8 Annie Marggraff SR Acalanes 18:22 5:55 506 NCS
9 Katie Deimling JR Granite Hills 18:23 5:55 1593 SS
10 Marissa Scott SR Bonita 18:30 5:58 1457 SS
11 Paula Stonehouse JR Cathedral Catholic 18:38 6:00 955 SDS
12 Roxanne Valle SO Azusa 18:41 6:01 1433 SS
13 Brighid Leach SO Campolindo 18:42 6:02 574 NCS
14 Skylar Thiel JR Palos Verdes 18:43 6:02 1720 SS
15 Sonja Cwik SR La Canada 18:45 6:03 1633 SS
16 Chloe Hansel FR Las Lomas 18:47 6:03 635 NCS
17 Kailyn Scott SO Bonita 18:49 6:04 1456 SS
18 Anna Frederich JR La Canada 18:49 6:04 1631 SS
19 Yulisa Abundis SO Aptos 18:49 6:04 7 CCS
20 Montana Von Musser SO Cathedral Catholic 18:51 6:04 958 SDS
21 Kelsey Creese FR Bonita 18:52 6:05 1451 SS
22 Kelly Bernd FR Canyon Crest Academy 18:53 6:05 931 SDS
23 Mackenzie Landa JR Bonita 18:53 6:05 1453 SS
24 Macaulay Porter SR Rio Americano 18:54 6:05 1316 SJS
25 Colleen Mispagel SO La Canada 18:57 6:06 1632 SS
26 Catherine Lowdon SR Burlingame 18:57 6:06 31 CCS
27 Jessica Sanborn SR Cathedral Catholic 18:58 6:07 959 SDS
28 Clare Carroll JR Vista Del Lago 19:00 6:07 1367 SJS
29 Micayla Rennick SR San Luis Obispo 19:01 6:08 1793 SS
30 Megan Gentes SR Del Oro 19:01 6:08 1232 SJS
31 Kendall Hacker JR St. Ignatius 19:02 6:08 226 CCS
32 Leanne Jarvis JR River Valley 19:02 6:08 1320 SJS
33 Amy Hollshwandner SR Acalanes 19:06 6:09 508 NCS
34 Jordin Prado SO Bonita 19:06 6:09 1455 SS
35 Rachel Bohan FR Cathedral Catholic 19:09 6:10 953 SDS
36 Rachel Johnson SO Campolindo 19:10 6:11 575 NCS
37 Marissa Bartello SO Laguna Hills 19:10 6:11 1648 SS
38 Emily Fieberling JR Bishop O'dowd 19:10 6:11 555 NCS
39 Celina Lepe JR Monte Vista 19:11 6:11 1043 SDS
40 Janine Fischer JR San Dieguito Academy 19:11 6:11 1114 SDS
41 Brianna Bartello SO Laguna Hills 19:12 6:11 1649 SS
42 Brooke Billmeyer SR Canyon Crest Academy 19:14 6:12 934 SDS
43 Kayden Carpenter SO El Capitan 19:14 6:12 982 SDS
44 Ashley Larson FR Northwood 19:15 6:12 1689 SS
45 Harleen Pabla JR Manteca 19:15 6:12 1288 SJS
46 Julia Cooke SO Bishop O'dowd 19:16 6:12 556 NCS
47 Brooke Pigneri JR Santa Margarita 19:16 6:12 1797 SS
48 Isabel Moon JR Novato 19:16 6:13 707 NCS
49 Miranda Fisher SR El Capitan 19:17 6:13 984 SDS
50 Lizzie Meredith JR Del Oro 19:19 6:13 1229 SJS
51 Sophia Volk SR University City 19:20 6:14 1144 SDS
52 Matti Peoples FR Aptos 19:21 6:14 3 CCS
53 Caith Wright SO Acalanes 19:23 6:15 504 NCS
54 Aileena Moreno JR Bonita 19:25 6:15 1454 SS
55 Kylie Butler SR Palos Verdes 19:27 6:16 1723 SS
56 Lashya Morgan SR Ridgeview 19:29 6:17 397 CS
57 Megan Wenzel SO Las Lomas 19:30 6:17 641 NCS
58 Anna Pruter SO Palos Verdes 19:30 6:17 1721 SS
59 Ellie Lemco SR Prospect 19:30 6:17 148 CCS
60 Erica Munson SO Santa Margarita 19:31 6:17 1798 SS
61 Jennifer Ramirez JR McFarland 19:31 6:17 378 CS
62 Yamileth Muniz JR Laguna Hills 19:31 6:17 1646 SS
63 Karen Jimenez SO Aptos 19:31 6:17 8 CCS
64 Emma Hight FR Las Lomas 19:31 6:17 636 NCS
65 Emma Gallegher JR Redwood 19:32 6:18 727 NCS
66 Marisa Purcell SR Northwood 19:33 6:18 1695 SS
67 Amy Heyn JR Del Oro 19:35 6:18 1228 SJS
68 Kellie Redmond SR Sacred Ht Cath 19:35 6:19 160 CCS
69 Megan Bordes SR Redwood 19:37 6:19 729 NCS
70 Brittany Blackwell FR Oak Park 19:37 6:19 1703 SS
71 Sierra Jaeger SO Vista Del Lago 19:39 6:20 1370 SJS
72 Madi Hight JR Las Lomas 19:40 6:20 638 NCS
73 Jennifer Morgan SR Vista Del Lago 19:41 6:20 1372 SJS
74 Kendra Loo FR Redwood 19:45 6:22 725 NCS
75 Tori Lomax SR El Capitan 19:46 6:22 985 SDS
76 Natsuki Eguchi SO Northwood 19:46 6:22 1692 SS
77 Lauren Gagnon SR Palos Verdes 19:47 6:23 1724 SS
78 Molly Foster JR Analy 19:48 6:23 535 NCS
79 Gracielita Bastidas FR Roosevelt 19:49 6:23 406 CS
80 Sophie Epstein SR Redwood 19:49 6:23 730 NCS
81 Mary Orders SO Campolindo 19:50 6:23 576 NCS
82 Clare Orton JR Las Lomas 19:51 6:24 637 NCS
83 Haley Shipway JR Campolindo 19:52 6:24 572 NCS
84 Kendall Engelhardt JR Oak Park 19:53 6:24 1706 SS
85 Lauren Bourgeois FR Palos Verdes 19:53 6:24 1718 SS
86 Cate Ratliff FR Santa Cruz 19:54 6:25 199 CCS
87 Hana Sun FR Campolindo 19:54 6:25 571 NCS
88 Emily Armstrong SO Cathedral Catholic 19:55 6:25 957 SDS
89 Kandace Compton SR El Camino 19:55 6:25 1250 SJS
90 Devon Doheny FR Cathedral Catholic 19:55 6:25 954 SDS
91 Jamie Boutte FR Christopher 19:56 6:25 47 CCS
92 Caylie Connelly SR Santa Margarita 19:57 6:26 1800 SS
93 Sarah Orders SR Campolindo 19:57 6:26 577 NCS
94 Christina Torigian SO Oak Park 20:01 6:27 1709 SS
95 Mary Lewerenz SO Acalanes 20:03 6:27 505 NCS
96 Haley Aufill SO Laguna Hills 20:03 6:27 1647 SS
97 Jenny Smith FR El Capitan 20:03 6:28 980 SDS
98 Isha Punja SO Northwood 20:04 6:28 1693 SS
99 Maddy Lyons FR Del Oro 20:04 6:28 1227 SJS
100 Anjali Dixit JR Northwood 20:05 6:28 1690 SS
101 Anne Donegan SR El Dorado 20:05 6:28 1251 SJS
102 Lauren Roberts SO La Jolla 20:06 6:29 1021 SDS
103 Emma Obrien FR Oak Park 20:07 6:29 1704 SS
104 Olivia Quinn FR Aptos 20:07 6:29 4 CCS
105 Michelle Kagei SR Palos Verdes 20:08 6:29 1719 SS
106 Ana Duffy SR St. Ignatius 20:08 6:29 229 CCS
107 Dominique Tristant SR Del Oro 20:11 6:30 1233 SJS
108 Alayna Gocke FR Vista Del Lago 20:15 6:31 1366 SJS
109 Nina Winsick JR Oak Park 20:15 6:31 1708 SS
110 Allie Bugayong SO Laguna Hills 20:15 6:31 1650 SS
111 Sammy Taketa FR Acalanes 20:16 6:32 503 NCS
112 Katy Hoerman JR Oak Park 20:16 6:32 1707 SS
113 Yasmine Felipe SO McFarland 20:16 6:32 382 CS
114 Jackie Martinez SR St. Ignatius 20:16 6:32 230 CCS
115 Maddy Montgomery JR Del Oro 20:18 6:32 1230 SJS
116 Melanie Hickman SR Pleasant Valley 20:18 6:33 855 NS
117 Sydney Pruett SO Enterprise 20:19 6:33 833 NS
118 Addie Moore JR El Capitan 20:28 6:36 981 SDS
119 Ashley Lara SO Valley Chr. 20:28 6:36 240 CCS
120 Diana Garcia JR Bonita 20:29 6:36 1452 SS
121 Bridget Eastwood SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:33 6:37 935 SDS
122 Erin Smith JR St. Ignatius 20:34 6:38 228 CCS
123 Clare Peabody JR Aptos 20:37 6:38 6 CCS
124 Michaela Reynolds JR Vista Del Lago 20:37 6:38 1369 SJS
125 Megan Howell JR Vista Del Lago 20:37 6:39 1368 SJS
126 Marisa Carino JR Oakmont 20:38 6:39 1298 SJS
127 Emily Lopez SR Monte Vista 20:39 6:39 1044 SDS
128 Andrea Vlahos JR St. Ignatius 20:40 6:39 227 CCS
129 Sammy Cohen SR Redwood 20:41 6:40 731 NCS
130 Rachel Gemar JR Las Lomas 20:41 6:40 640 NCS
131 Emily Fosberg FR Aptos 20:43 6:40 5 CCS
132 Natalie Cool JR Las Lomas 20:43 6:41 639 NCS
133 Mariah Ayala JR Golden Valley 20:43 6:41 340 CS
134 Aitana Zermeno SR Santa Margarita 20:45 6:41 1802 SS
135 Carmen Hernandez JR McFarland 20:48 6:42 380 CS
136 Hannah Yoho SR La Canada 20:48 6:42 1635 SS
137 Lena Tahir SR Canyon Crest Academy 20:50 6:43 936 SDS
138 Angela Ramirez SR Roosevelt 20:51 6:43 407 CS
139 Emily Hipp SR Sacred Ht Cath 20:51 6:43 164 CCS
140 Lucie Simone FR Redwood 20:52 6:43 728 NCS
141 Grace Newman SR Sacred Ht Cath 20:53 6:44 163 CCS
142 Madeline Johnson SR Northwood 20:56 6:45 1694 SS
143 Eloise Dimase-Nordlin JR La Canada 20:57 6:45 1630 SS
144 Sophia Cannata-Bowman SR Sacred Ht Cath 21:00 6:46 161 CCS
145 Elizabeth Hutchison JR Rio Americano 21:01 6:46 1312 SJS
146 Lindsey Graves FR Santa Margarita 21:01 6:46 1796 SS
147 Olivia Jacobo JR Sacred Ht Cath 21:01 6:46 158 CCS
148 Veronica Alberts FR St. Ignatius 21:01 6:46 225 CCS
149 Sonia Holguin FR McFarland 21:06 6:48 377 CS
150 Alyson Lacko SO Chico 21:09 6:49 810 NS
151 Bridgette Krol JR Cathedral Catholic 21:11 6:49 956 SDS
152 Ali Bettner SR Pleasant Valley 21:13 6:50 854 NS
153 Michelle Dominguez SR La Canada 21:14 6:51 1634 SS
154 Shalynn Fullerton SO Enterprise 21:15 6:51 832 NS
155 Carina Perezchica SO McFarland 21:15 6:51 383 CS
156 Ellen Hann JR Campolindo 21:15 6:51 573 NCS
157 Libby Runte JR Del Oro 21:19 6:52 1231 SJS
158 Azure Grant SR Chico 21:21 6:52 813 NS
159 Katherine Tse SR Sacred Ht Cath 21:22 6:53 162 CCS
160 Eleanor Marki FR La Canada 21:27 6:55 1629 SS
161 Veronica Garcia JR McFarland 21:30 6:55 379 CS
162 Taylor Towne SO El Capitan 21:31 6:56 983 SDS
163 Melinda Gonzalez SO Porterville 21:31 6:56 394 CS
164 Alyssa Evans FR Rio Americano 21:34 6:57 1311 SJS
165 Alma Sarabia JR McFarland 21:35 6:57 381 CS
166 Sophia Avila SR St. Ignatius 21:37 6:58 231 CCS
167 Delaney Gove SR Oak Park 21:38 6:58 1705 SS
168 Ashley Graves SR Santa Margarita 21:43 7:00 1801 SS
169 Carline Hua JR Laguna Hills 21:53 7:03 1645 SS
170 Annie Jolliff SO Chico 21:58 7:04 809 NS
171 Emily Passey SO Aptos 22:01 7:06 9 CCS
172 Ariel Young JR Rio Americano 22:05 7:07 1314 SJS
173 Rachel Bordes FR Redwood 22:13 7:09 726 NCS
174 Luna Retzer JR Chico 22:14 7:10 808 NS
175 Courtney Deleon SR Santa Margarita 22:19 7:11 1799 SS
176 Michelle Zhao FR Canyon Crest Academy 22:21 7:12 932 SDS
177 Audry Nishi JR Rio Americano 22:32 7:15 1313 SJS
178 Lucy Giles FR Rio Americano 22:42 7:19 1317 SJS
179 Delaney Smith SR Chico 22:44 7:19 815 NS
180 Paige Gowan SO Rio Americano 22:54 7:23 1315 SJS
181 Caroline Wilcox SR Acalanes 22:58 7:24 509 NCS
182 Precious Listana SO Sacred Ht Cath 23:04 7:26 159 CCS
183 Solenne Wachsman SR Canyon Crest Academy 23:06 7:26 937 SDS
184 Megan LaValle SR El Capitan 23:20 7:31 986 SDS
185 Taylor Barron SR Chico 24:48 7:59 812 NS

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 83 Bonita ( 18:50 1:34:10 0:36)
=======================================
1 7 Marissa Scott SR SS 18:30
2 13 Kailyn Scott SO SS 18:49
3 17 Kelsey Creese FR SS 18:52
4 19 Mackenzie Landa JR SS 18:53
5 27 Jordin Prado SO SS 19:06
6 ( 40) Aileena Moreno JR SS 19:25
7 ( 94) Diana Garcia JR SS 20:29

2. 143 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:07 1:35:31 1:17)
=======================================
1 8 Paula Stonehouse JR SDS 18:38
2 16 Montana Von Musser SO SDS 18:51
3 22 Jessica Sanborn SR SDS 18:58
4 28 Rachel Bohan FR SDS 19:09
5 69 Emily Armstrong SO SDS 19:55
6 ( 70) Devon Doheny FR SDS 19:55
7 (121) Bridgette Krol JR SDS 21:11

3. 160 Palos Verdes ( 19:10 1:35:47 1:27)
=======================================
1 5 Cassidy Webber SO SS 18:20
2 10 Skylar Thiel JR SS 18:43
3 41 Kylie Butler SR SS 19:27
4 43 Anna Pruter SO SS 19:30
5 61 Lauren Gagnon SR SS 19:47
6 ( 67) Lauren Bourgeois FR SS 19:53
7 ( 82) Michelle Kagei SR SS 20:08

4. 186 Laguna Hills ( 19:13 1:36:02 1:57)
=======================================
1 4 Alana Jones SR SS 18:06
2 30 Marissa Bartello SO SS 19:10
3 31 Brianna Bartello SO SS 19:12
4 46 Yamileth Muniz JR SS 19:31
5 75 Haley Aufill SO SS 20:03
6 ( 87) Allie Bugayong SO SS 20:15
7 (136) Carline Hua JR SS 21:53

5. 222 Northwood ( 19:18 1:36:27 2:15)
=======================================
1 1 Bethan Knights JR SS 17:49
2 34 Ashley Larson FR SS 19:15
3 50 Marisa Purcell SR SS 19:33
4 60 Natsuki Eguchi SO SS 19:46
5 77 Isha Punja SO SS 20:04
6 ( 79) Anjali Dixit JR SS 20:05
7 (112) Madeline Johnson SR SS 20:56

6. 222 Vista Del Lago ( 19:18 1:36:29 2:21)
=======================================
1 2 Madeleine Ankhelyi SR SJS 17:54
2 23 Clare Carroll JR SJS 19:00
3 55 Sierra Jaeger SO SJS 19:39
4 57 Jennifer Morgan SR SJS 19:41
5 85 Alayna Gocke FR SJS 20:15
6 ( 98) Michaela Reynolds JR SJS 20:37
7 ( 99) Megan Howell JR SJS 20:37

7. 222 Las Lomas ( 19:28 1:37:19 1:04)
=======================================
1 12 Chloe Hansel FR NCS 18:47
2 42 Megan Wenzel SO NCS 19:30
3 48 Emma Hight FR NCS 19:31
4 56 Madi Hight JR NCS 19:40
5 64 Clare Orton JR NCS 19:51
6 (102) Rachel Gemar JR NCS 20:41
7 (104) Natalie Cool JR NCS 20:43

8. 233 Acalanes ( 19:26 1:37:10 1:54)
=======================================
1 6 Annie Marggraff SR NCS 18:22
2 26 Amy Hollshwandner SR NCS 19:06
3 39 Caith Wright SO NCS 19:23
4 74 Mary Lewerenz SO NCS 20:03
5 88 Sammy Taketa FR NCS 20:16
6 (148) Caroline Wilcox SR NCS 22:58

9. 234 Campolindo ( 19:30 1:37:28 1:12)
=======================================
1 9 Brighid Leach SO NCS 18:42
2 29 Rachel Johnson SO NCS 19:10
3 63 Mary Orders SO NCS 19:50
4 65 Haley Shipway JR NCS 19:52
5 68 Hana Sun FR NCS 19:54
6 ( 72) Sarah Orders SR NCS 19:57
7 (124) Ellen Hann JR NCS 21:15

10. 256 Canyon Crest Academy ( 19:31 1:37:34 2:46)
=======================================
1 3 Anne Charles JR SDS 18:04
2 18 Kelly Bernd FR SDS 18:53
3 32 Brooke Billmeyer SR SDS 19:14
4 95 Bridget Eastwood SR SDS 20:33
5 108 Lena Tahir SR SDS 20:50
6 (143) Michelle Zhao FR SDS 22:21
7 (150) Solenne Wachsman SR SDS 23:06

11. 266 La Canada ( 19:40 1:38:16 2:12)
=======================================
1 11 Sonja Cwik SR SS 18:45
2 14 Anna Frederich JR SS 18:49
3 21 Colleen Mispagel SO SS 18:57
4 107 Hannah Yoho SR SS 20:48
5 113 Eloise Dimase-Nordlin JR SS 20:57
6 (122) Michelle Dominguez SR SS 21:14
7 (128) Eleanor Marki FR SS 21:27

12. 274 Del Oro ( 19:38 1:38:10 1:10)
=======================================
1 24 Megan Gentes SR SJS 19:01
2 37 Lizzie Meredith JR SJS 19:19
3 51 Amy Heyn JR SJS 19:35
4 78 Maddy Lyons FR SJS 20:04
5 84 Dominique Tristant SR SJS 20:11
6 ( 92) Maddy Montgomery JR SJS 20:18
7 (125) Libby Runte JR SJS 21:19

13. 278 Aptos ( 19:41 1:38:25 1:48)
=======================================
1 15 Yulisa Abundis SO CCS 18:49
2 38 Matti Peoples FR CCS 19:21
3 47 Karen Jimenez SO CCS 19:31
4 81 Olivia Quinn FR CCS 20:07
5 97 Clare Peabody JR CCS 20:37
6 (103) Emily Fosberg FR CCS 20:43
7 (138) Emily Passey SO CCS 22:01

14. 297 El Capitan ( 19:46 1:38:48 1:14)
=======================================
1 33 Kayden Carpenter SO SDS 19:14
2 36 Miranda Fisher SR SDS 19:17
3 59 Tori Lomax SR SDS 19:46
4 76 Jenny Smith FR SDS 20:03
5 93 Addie Moore JR SDS 20:28
6 (130) Taylor Towne SO SDS 21:31
7 (151) Megan LaValle SR SDS 23:20

15. 323 Redwood ( 19:53 1:39:24 1:09)
=======================================
1 49 Emma Gallegher JR NCS 19:32
2 53 Megan Bordes SR NCS 19:37
3 58 Kendra Loo FR NCS 19:45
4 62 Sophie Epstein SR NCS 19:49
5 101 Sammy Cohen SR NCS 20:41
6 (110) Lucie Simone FR NCS 20:52
7 (140) Rachel Bordes FR NCS 22:13

16. 359 Oak Park ( 19:59 1:39:53 0:38)
=======================================
1 54 Brittany Blackwell FR SS 19:37
2 66 Kendall Engelhardt JR SS 19:53
3 73 Christina Torigian SO SS 20:01
4 80 Emma Obrien FR SS 20:07
5 86 Nina Winsick JR SS 20:15
6 ( 89) Katy Hoerman JR SS 20:16
7 (134) Delaney Gove SR SS 21:38

17. 371 Santa Margarita ( 20:06 1:40:30 1:45)
=======================================
1 35 Brooke Pigneri JR SS 19:16
2 44 Erica Munson SO SS 19:31
3 71 Caylie Connelly SR SS 19:57
4 105 Aitana Zermeno SR SS 20:45
5 116 Lindsey Graves FR SS 21:01
6 (135) Ashley Graves SR SS 21:43
7 (142) Courtney Deleon SR SS 22:19

18. 395 St. Ignatius ( 20:08 1:40:40 1:38)
=======================================
1 25 Kendall Hacker JR CCS 19:02
2 83 Ana Duffy SR CCS 20:08
3 91 Jackie Martinez SR CCS 20:16
4 96 Erin Smith JR CCS 20:34
5 100 Andrea Vlahos JR CCS 20:40
6 (118) Veronica Alberts FR CCS 21:01
7 (133) Sophia Avila SR CCS 21:37

19. 483 McFarland ( 20:36 1:42:56 1:44)
=======================================
1 45 Jennifer Ramirez JR CS 19:31
2 90 Yasmine Felipe SO CS 20:16
3 106 Carmen Hernandez JR CS 20:48
4 119 Sonia Holguin FR CS 21:06
5 123 Carina Perezchica SO CS 21:15
6 (129) Veronica Garcia JR CS 21:30
7 (132) Alma Sarabia JR CS 21:35

20. 503 Sacred Ht Cath ( 20:40 1:43:20 1:26)
=======================================
1 52 Kellie Redmond SR CCS 19:35
2 109 Emily Hipp SR CCS 20:51
3 111 Grace Newman SR CCS 20:53
4 114 Sophia Cannata-Bowman SR CCS 21:00
5 117 Olivia Jacobo JR CCS 21:01
6 (127) Katherine Tse SR CCS 21:22
7 (149) Precious Listana SO CCS 23:04

21. 549 Rio Americano ( 21:14 1:46:06 3:38)
=======================================
1 20 Macaulay Porter SR SJS 18:54
2 115 Elizabeth Hutchison JR SJS 21:01
3 131 Alyssa Evans FR SJS 21:34
4 139 Ariel Young JR SJS 22:05
5 144 Audry Nishi JR SJS 22:32
6 (145) Lucy Giles FR SJS 22:42
7 (147) Paige Gowan SO SJS 22:54

22. 670 Chico ( 21:54 1:49:26 1:35)
=======================================
1 120 Alyson Lacko SO NS 21:09
2 126 Azure Grant SR NS 21:21
3 137 Annie Jolliff SO NS 21:58
4 141 Luna Retzer JR NS 22:14
5 146 Delaney Smith SR NS 22:44
6 (152) Taylor Barron SR NS 24:48

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 4 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D4girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Vanessa Fraser SR Scotts Valley 18:00 5:48 205 CCS
2 Danielle Shanahan SR Bishop Montgomery 18:12 5:52 1450 SS
3 Chloe Pigg FR Arcata 18:15 5:53 536 NCS
4 Alissa Barraza JR San Marino 18:22 5:55 1794 SS
5 Yesenia Silva SR Exeter 18:32 5:58 323 CS
6 Caroline Pietrzyk SO Malibu 18:35 5:59 1661 SS
7 Mikayla Florez JR Riverbank 18:44 6:02 1321 SJS
8 Claire MacMillan JR S.L.V. 18:44 6:02 150 CCS
9 Spencer Moore JR St. Mary's College 18:46 6:03 775 NCS
10 Brooke Kunzelman SO Jserra 18:50 6:04 1620 SS
11 Jenna Storms SO West Valley 18:53 6:05 881 NS
12 Alyssa Frank JR La Reina 18:54 6:05 1637 SS
13 Trishta Dordi SO Harvard/westlake 18:59 6:07 1604 SS
14 Ashley Geisler SO Jserra 19:00 6:07 1619 SS
15 Gabrielle Tinsley SO Clairemont 19:07 6:09 963 SDS
16 Zoe Enright FR Menlo 19:13 6:11 114 CCS
17 Ariana Brajkovich SO La Reina 19:13 6:12 1640 SS
18 Morgin Coonfield FR McKinleyville 19:15 6:12 694 NCS
19 Elisa Ford SO Arcata 19:15 6:12 539 NCS
20 Kazia Mermel SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 19:17 6:13 1701 SS
21 Melanie Fujiwara SR Paraclete 19:20 6:14 1737 SS
22 Chloe Jenkins SO St. Mary's College 19:20 6:14 778 NCS
23 Lizzie Lacy SO Menlo 19:21 6:14 115 CCS
24 Sarah Reid SO Exeter 19:22 6:14 320 CS
25 Mandy Reyes FR Crean Lutheran 19:29 6:17 1506 SS
26 Zoe Ziegler SO Arcata 19:32 6:18 540 NCS
27 Hannah Clifton JR Jserra 19:37 6:19 1616 SS
28 Randi McCarley SR Amador 19:37 6:19 1192 SJS
29 Alyssa Rivas JR Mayfield 19:38 6:19 1675 SS
30 Colby Lindholm SR Jserra 19:39 6:20 1621 SS
31 Kaila Gibson SO Soquel 19:40 6:20 224 CCS
32 Sophie Reynolds FR Piedmont 19:41 6:21 709 NCS
33 Lizzy Thomas JR Harvard/westlake 19:45 6:22 1603 SS
34 Lauren Maurer SO Crean Lutheran 19:46 6:22 1511 SS
35 Anna Farrello SR El Segundo 19:46 6:22 1567 SS
36 Lauren Joseph SR Mayfield 19:47 6:22 1678 SS
37 Mariah Theologidy FR Paraclete 19:47 6:22 1732 SS
38 Chandra Anderson SR Half Moon Bay 19:47 6:22 78 CCS
39 Kylee Fracassi JR Jserra 19:48 6:23 1617 SS
40 Madison Grenier SR Paraclete 19:48 6:23 1738 SS
41 Sophia Mills SO Piedmont 19:49 6:23 714 NCS
42 Michaela Barros SO Fortuna 19:51 6:24 626 NCS
43 Maddie McKenzie SO Carmel 19:55 6:25 39 CCS
44 Sophia Noto SO Sir Francis Drake 19:57 6:26 751 NCS
45 Mary Najarian SR Mayfield 19:58 6:26 1679 SS
46 Christina Cordano SR Mayfield 19:59 6:26 1677 SS
47 Sophie Fortner FR Mayfield 19:59 6:26 1673 SS
48 Vera Heidman JR Arcata 19:59 6:26 538 NCS
49 Aeron Yim SO Coronado 20:01 6:27 973 SDS
50 Annette Acosta JR Exeter 20:03 6:27 318 CS
51 Bianca Alonzo FR Marlborough 20:03 6:28 1671 SS
52 Ariana Sciarra FR Crean Lutheran 20:03 6:28 1507 SS
53 Samantha Smith SR Sonora 20:04 6:28 1336 SJS
54 Sara Davis SO Arcata 20:04 6:28 541 NCS
55 Holly Petrusson JR La Reina 20:08 6:29 1639 SS
56 Karina Alvarez SR Mayfield 20:10 6:30 1676 SS
57 Kristin Monson JR Paraclete 20:11 6:30 1733 SS
58 Alexa Flagg SO West Valley 20:14 6:31 879 NS
59 Jocelyn Sosa FR Greenfield 20:15 6:31 65 CCS
60 Maddie Copeland FR Piedmont 20:18 6:32 710 NCS
61 Rachel Steffen JR Coronado 20:19 6:33 971 SDS
62 Betsy Armitage SR Clairemont 20:23 6:34 964 SDS
63 Stephanie Laface SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 20:24 6:34 1700 SS
64 Allison Babbage FR Union Mine 20:26 6:35 1353 SJS
65 Marisa Sanchez FR Mayfield 20:29 6:36 1674 SS
66 Nancy Rivera SO Greenfield 20:31 6:37 67 CCS
67 Maddie Beavers JR Crean Lutheran 20:32 6:37 1508 SS
68 Lauren Jones FR Harvard/westlake 20:32 6:37 1601 SS
69 Kelly Chow SR La Reina 20:33 6:37 1641 SS
70 Rebecca Vasquez JR Notre Dame (s.O.) 20:34 6:37 1697 SS
71 Audrey Wilson SO Harvard/westlake 20:34 6:37 1605 SS
72 Mia Gilbert SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 20:34 6:38 1699 SS
73 Delaney Faggard JR West Valley 20:35 6:38 876 NS
74 Yvonne Sandoval SR Firebaugh 20:35 6:38 331 CS
75 Danielle Osborn SO Mission Vista 20:35 6:38 1031 SDS
76 Rosalba Gomez JR Corcoran 20:37 6:39 305 CS
77 Jessica Germany SO S.L.V. 20:38 6:39 155 CCS
78 Yasmin Moreno SR Harvard/westlake 20:38 6:39 1606 SS
79 Gillian Belton SO Sacred Ht Prep 20:39 6:39 172 CCS
80 Jordan Jeworski SR La Reina 20:43 6:40 1642 SS
81 Chandler Johnson JR Clairemont 20:44 6:41 961 SDS
82 Valerie Morrison JR Scotts Valley 20:44 6:41 202 CCS
83 Natalia Riccardi SR St. Mary's College 20:45 6:41 781 NCS
84 Alden Ducazau FR The Bishop's School 20:47 6:42 1122 SDS
85 Kylie Freeburg JR Half Moon Bay 20:49 6:42 74 CCS
86 Courtney Clark JR Scotts Valley 20:49 6:42 203 CCS
87 Anastasia Karnaze FR Amador 20:50 6:43 1188 SJS
88 Elle Wilson SR Harvard/westlake 20:53 6:44 1607 SS
89 Emma Seevak FR Piedmont 20:54 6:44 711 NCS
90 Hannah Downey SO Coronado 20:55 6:44 974 SDS
91 Shannon Youmans SR Scotts Valley 20:56 6:45 206 CCS
92 Aislinn Miller FR Sir Francis Drake 20:57 6:45 750 NCS
93 Kristen Turner SR Summerville 21:00 6:46 1345 SJS
94 Lily Peterson SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 21:01 6:46 1702 SS
95 Jessica Jensen JR S.L.V. 21:03 6:47 152 CCS
96 Megan James SO West Valley 21:04 6:47 880 NS
97 Olivia Gonzalez SR Scotts Valley 21:04 6:47 207 CCS
98 Leticia Garcia SR Woodlake 21:05 6:47 440 CS
99 Emma Ferrell FR Guajome Park Acad 21:05 6:47 1010 SDS
100 Kaitlin McKeogh SR Terra Linda 21:05 6:48 790 NCS
101 Sophie MacCracken JR Piedmont 21:06 6:48 712 NCS
102 Karina Carstens SO Exeter 21:10 6:49 321 CS
103 Brooke Hendricks SR Coronado 21:14 6:50 976 SDS
104 Hayley Herberg SO Scotts Valley 21:17 6:51 204 CCS
105 Monica Nimmagada JR Harvard/westlake 21:17 6:51 1602 SS
106 Lenox Peterson SO Amador 21:18 6:52 1191 SJS
107 Kayla Selenski JR Jserra 21:19 6:52 1618 SS
108 Nikki Torres FR Dixon 21:19 6:52 1239 SJS
109 Claudia Robinson FR Dixon 21:19 6:52 1238 SJS
110 Kendra Moran FR Port Of Los Angeles 21:20 6:52 470 LAS
111 Rosy Reyes SR Oroville 21:20 6:52 853 NS
112 Brooke Pierson JR Coronado 21:21 6:53 972 SDS
113 Gracie Suazo SO Mission Vista 21:24 6:54 1032 SDS
114 Mikaela Inman FR Scotts Valley 21:24 6:54 201 CCS
115 Brennah Payne SO Gridley 21:27 6:55 835 NS
116 Josie Smale SO St. Mary's College 21:28 6:55 779 NCS
117 Amaijah Summers SR Mission Vista 21:29 6:55 1034 SDS
118 Teagan Perry JR West Valley 21:29 6:55 877 NS
119 Lianne McKinney JR St. Mary's College 21:29 6:55 776 NCS
120 Shannon Howell FR Crean Lutheran 21:29 6:55 1505 SS
121 Alondra Jaime JR Greenfield 21:30 6:56 66 CCS
122 Elizabeth Coda FR Notre Dame (s.O.) 21:31 6:56 1696 SS
123 Hannah Hunsaker JR Jserra 21:32 6:56 1615 SS
124 Rayleen Matheson SO West Valley 21:32 6:56 1346 NS
125 Ana Vargas JR Fulton College Prep 21:33 6:56 452 LAS
126 Ali Gursky SR Corcoran 21:33 6:57 306 CS
127 Alisa Rogers SO Paraclete 21:34 6:57 1735 SS
128 Emily Lamb SR S.L.V. 21:35 6:57 156 CCS
129 Melissa Pearson JR La Reina 21:39 6:58 1638 SS
130 Caitlin Kloess JR St. Mary's College 21:40 6:59 777 NCS
131 Anna Lewis FR Central Valley 21:41 6:59 804 NS
132 Katrina Luque JR S.L.V. 21:41 6:59 153 CCS
133 Kim Scanlon SR Clairemont 21:43 7:00 965 SDS
134 Sophia O'Neal FR Dixon 21:45 7:00 1237 SJS
135 Miranda Cornwell SR Notre Dame (s.O.) 21:45 7:00 1698 SS
136 Lizzi Fernandez FR Arcata 21:47 7:01 537 NCS
137 Elise Umansky SR Coronado 21:48 7:01 977 SDS
138 Hayley Walke SR La Reina 21:50 7:02 1643 SS
139 Isabel Havens SO St. Mary's College 21:50 7:02 780 NCS
140 Ashley Fairbanks SR Paraclete 21:50 7:02 1736 SS
141 Natalie Strohm JR Half Moon Bay 21:51 7:02 75 CCS
142 Jasmine Shaff JR Half Moon Bay 21:53 7:03 76 CCS
143 Jessica Tomasek SO Mission Vista 21:56 7:04 1033 SDS
144 Ellie Waters FR Ripon 21:58 7:04 1318 SJS
145 Ally Palmer SO Valley Academy Arts/sci 21:58 7:05 500 LAS
146 Irlanda Goulding SO Coronado 22:00 7:05 975 SDS
147 Victoria Duarte FR Riverdale 22:00 7:05 405 CS
148 Cassie Day SO Yreka 22:02 7:06 898 NS
149 Ashley Utz SO Half Moon Bay 22:04 7:07 77 CCS
150 Averie Roberts SR Gridley 22:06 7:07 836 NS
151 Quincey Hettinger JR Mission Vista 22:10 7:08 1029 SDS
152 Kelsey Nielsen JR Clairemont 22:11 7:09 962 SDS
153 Veronica Solorio JR Kerman 22:13 7:09 346 CS
154 Kaileen Backovich JR Amador 22:14 7:10 1189 SJS
155 Addie Pavelko JR S.L.V. 22:18 7:11 154 CCS
156 Imelda Pina JR Port Of Los Angeles 22:23 7:13 474 LAS
157 Odalys Barajas SO Greenfield 22:23 7:13 68 CCS
158 Corina Lange SO Yreka 22:27 7:14 899 NS
159 Alyssa Koski SR Arcata 22:29 7:14 542 NCS
160 Helen Fisher FR Half Moon Bay 22:30 7:15 73 CCS
161 Teal Stewart SR Amador 22:34 7:16 1193 SJS
162 Zoe Restine SO Yreka 22:35 7:16 900 NS
163 Wendy Gomez FR Mendez 22:37 7:17 458 LAS
164 Amanda Acosta FR Exeter 22:37 7:17 317 CS
165 Erin Nance JR Kerman 22:41 7:19 347 CS
166 Chantell Fraser JR Yreka 22:43 7:19 895 NS
167 Victoria Crevolin SO Kerman 22:48 7:21 350 CS
168 Abigail Romero SR Greenfield 22:59 7:24 70 CCS
169 Mackenzie Murphy SO Paraclete 23:00 7:25 1734 SS
170 Jacquelynn Zavala JR Port Of Los Angeles 23:08 7:27 475 LAS
171 Janelle Gelvezon SR Mission Vista 23:11 7:28 1035 SDS
172 Julia Ratterman SR Dixon 23:11 7:28 1242 SJS
173 Daisy Torres FR Port Of Los Angeles 23:15 7:29 471 LAS
174 Jesica Rodriquez JR West Valley 23:16 7:30 878 NS
175 Arianna Brooks FR Yreka 23:19 7:31 889 NS
176 Samantha Heynen JR Dixon 23:21 7:31 1240 SJS
177 Emily Mabry SR Piedmont 23:22 7:32 715 NCS
178 Zefora Kemp JR Port Of Los Angeles 23:22 7:32 473 LAS
179 Abbi Hansen JR Yreka 23:23 7:32 896 NS
180 Daniella Mohazab JR Piedmont 23:25 7:32 713 NCS
181 Jacqueline Macias SO Kerman 23:27 7:33 351 CS
182 Selena Flores SR Orthopedic Medical 23:33 7:35 460 LAS
183 Sydney Grihalva JR Mission Vista 23:34 7:35 1030 SDS
184 Christy McConnell SO Amador 23:36 7:36 1190 SJS
185 Mayan Rodriguez SO Port Of Los Angeles 23:40 7:37 476 LAS
186 Paige Williamson SR Half Moon Bay 23:43 7:38 79 CCS
187 Tricia Saylor JR Crean Lutheran 23:47 7:39 1509 SS
188 Mikayla Haefele FR Amador 23:48 7:40 1187 SJS
189 Maria Jaime SR Greenfield 23:50 7:41 71 CCS
190 Savannah Dungan FR Kerman 23:58 7:43 345 CS
191 Maritza Trujillo SO Greenfield 24:09 7:47 69 CCS
192 Rubi Velasquez JR Kerman 24:25 7:52 348 CS
193 Sara Campos SO Exeter 24:30 7:53 322 CS
194 Gabriela Mendoza SR Clairemont 24:34 7:55 967 SDS
195 Anna Maxwell JR S.L.V. 25:01 8:03 151 CCS
196 Erica Ratterman SO Dixon 25:02 8:04 1241 SJS
197 Kalena Hermes SO Crean Lutheran 25:05 8:05 1510 SS
198 Mallory Ward FR Yreka 25:15 8:08 897 NS
199 Lexy Ceballos JR Port Of Los Angeles 25:20 8:09 472 LAS
200 Monica Corbin SR Clairemont 25:27 8:12 966 SDS
201 Riley Harte FR Dixon 25:31 8:13 1236 SJS
202 Gabrille Roa JR Exeter 27:16 8:47 319 CS

Division 4 Girls Team Scores

1. 89 Jserra ( 19:23 1:36:54 0:58)
=======================================
1 6 Brooke Kunzelman SO SS 18:50
2 10 Ashley Geisler SO SS 19:00
3 20 Hannah Clifton JR SS 19:37
4 23 Colby Lindholm SR SS 19:39
5 30 Kylee Fracassi JR SS 19:48
6 ( 83) Kayla Selenski JR SS 21:19
7 ( 97) Hannah Hunsaker JR SS 21:32

2. 110 Arcata ( 19:25 1:37:05 1:49)
=======================================
1 2 Chloe Pigg FR NCS 18:15
2 13 Elisa Ford SO NCS 19:15
3 19 Zoe Ziegler SO NCS 19:32
4 36 Vera Heidman JR NCS 19:59
5 40 Sara Davis SO NCS 20:04
6 (107) Lizzi Fernandez FR NCS 21:47
7 (126) Alyssa Koski SR NCS 22:29

3. 151 Mayfield ( 19:53 1:39:21 0:21)
=======================================
1 22 Alyssa Rivas JR SS 19:38
2 27 Lauren Joseph SR SS 19:47
3 33 Mary Najarian SR SS 19:58
4 34 Christina Cordano SR SS 19:59
5 35 Sophie Fortner FR SS 19:59
6 ( 42) Karina Alvarez SR SS 20:10
7 ( 50) Marisa Sanchez FR SS 20:29

4. 177 La Reina ( 19:55 1:39:31 1:49)
=======================================
1 8 Alyssa Frank JR SS 18:54
2 12 Ariana Brajkovich SO SS 19:13
3 41 Holly Petrusson JR SS 20:08
4 54 Kelly Chow SR SS 20:33
5 62 Jordan Jeworski SR SS 20:43
6 (101) Melissa Pearson JR SS 21:39
7 (109) Hayley Walke SR SS 21:50

5. 204 Harvard/westlake ( 20:06 1:40:28 1:39)
=======================================
1 9 Trishta Dordi SO SS 18:59
2 25 Lizzy Thomas JR SS 19:45
3 53 Lauren Jones FR SS 20:32
4 56 Audrey Wilson SO SS 20:34
5 61 Yasmin Moreno SR SS 20:38
6 ( 69) Elle Wilson SR SS 20:53
7 ( 81) Monica Nimmagada JR SS 21:17

6. 216 Paraclete ( 20:08 1:40:40 2:14)
=======================================
1 15 Melanie Fujiwara SR SS 19:20
2 28 Mariah Theologidy FR SS 19:47
3 31 Madison Grenier SR SS 19:48
4 43 Kristin Monson JR SS 20:11
5 99 Alisa Rogers SO SS 21:34
6 (111) Ashley Fairbanks SR SS 21:50
7 (135) Mackenzie Murphy SO SS 23:00

7. 229 Crean Lutheran ( 20:16 1:41:19 2:00)
=======================================
1 18 Mandy Reyes FR SS 19:29
2 26 Lauren Maurer SO SS 19:46
3 39 Ariana Sciarra FR SS 20:03
4 52 Maddie Beavers JR SS 20:32
5 94 Shannon Howell FR SS 21:29
6 (152) Tricia Saylor JR SS 23:47
7 (162) Kalena Hermes SO SS 25:05

8. 248 Notre Dame (s.O.) ( 20:22 1:41:50 1:44)
=======================================
1 14 Kazia Mermel SR SS 19:17
2 49 Stephanie Laface SR SS 20:24
3 55 Rebecca Vasquez JR SS 20:34
4 57 Mia Gilbert SR SS 20:34
5 73 Lily Peterson SR SS 21:01
6 ( 96) Elizabeth Coda FR SS 21:31
7 (106) Miranda Cornwell SR SS 21:45

9. 249 Piedmont ( 20:22 1:41:48 1:25)
=======================================
1 24 Sophie Reynolds FR NCS 19:41
2 32 Sophia Mills SO NCS 19:49
3 46 Maddie Copeland FR NCS 20:18
4 70 Emma Seevak FR NCS 20:54
5 77 Sophie MacCracken JR NCS 21:06
6 (143) Emily Mabry SR NCS 23:22
7 (146) Daniella Mohazab JR NCS 23:25

10. 266 Exeter ( 20:21 1:41:44 4:05)
=======================================
1 3 Yesenia Silva SR CS 18:32
2 17 Sarah Reid SO CS 19:22
3 38 Annette Acosta JR CS 20:03
4 78 Karina Carstens SO CS 21:10
5 130 Amanda Acosta FR CS 22:37
6 (158) Sara Campos SO CS 24:30
7 (167) Gabrille Roa JR CS 27:16

11. 269 St. Mary's College ( 20:22 1:41:48 2:43)
=======================================
1 5 Spencer Moore JR NCS 18:46
2 16 Chloe Jenkins SO NCS 19:20
3 65 Natalia Riccardi SR NCS 20:45
4 90 Josie Smale SO NCS 21:28
5 93 Lianne McKinney JR NCS 21:29
6 (102) Caitlin Kloess JR NCS 21:40
7 (110) Isabel Havens SO NCS 21:50

12. 276 West Valley ( 20:27 1:42:15 2:36)
=======================================
1 7 Jenna Storms SO NS 18:53
2 44 Alexa Flagg SO NS 20:14
3 58 Delaney Faggard JR NS 20:35
4 75 Megan James SO NS 21:04
5 92 Teagan Perry JR NS 21:29
6 ( 98) Rayleen Matheson SO NS 21:32
7 (140) Jesica Rodriquez JR NS 23:16

13. 280 Scotts Valley ( 20:19 1:41:33 3:04)
=======================================
1 1 Vanessa Fraser SR CCS 18:00
2 64 Valerie Morrison JR CCS 20:44
3 67 Courtney Clark JR CCS 20:49
4 72 Shannon Youmans SR CCS 20:56
5 76 Olivia Gonzalez SR CCS 21:04
6 ( 80) Hayley Herberg SO CCS 21:17
7 ( 89) Mikaela Inman FR CCS 21:24

14. 321 Coronado ( 20:46 1:43:50 1:20)
=======================================
1 37 Aeron Yim SO SDS 20:01
2 47 Rachel Steffen JR SDS 20:19
3 71 Hannah Downey SO SDS 20:55
4 79 Brooke Hendricks SR SDS 21:14
5 87 Brooke Pierson JR SDS 21:21
6 (108) Elise Umansky SR SDS 21:48
7 (115) Irlanda Goulding SO SDS 22:00

15. 341 S.L.V. ( 20:45 1:43:41 2:57)
=======================================
1 4 Claire MacMillan JR CCS 18:44
2 60 Jessica Germany SO CCS 20:38
3 74 Jessica Jensen JR CCS 21:03
4 100 Emily Lamb SR CCS 21:35
5 103 Katrina Luque JR CCS 21:41
6 (122) Addie Pavelko JR CCS 22:18
7 (160) Anna Maxwell JR CCS 25:01

16. 345 Clairemont ( 20:50 1:44:08 3:04)
=======================================
1 11 Gabrielle Tinsley SO SDS 19:07
2 48 Betsy Armitage SR SDS 20:23
3 63 Chandler Johnson JR SDS 20:44
4 104 Kim Scanlon SR SDS 21:43
5 119 Kelsey Nielsen JR SDS 22:11
6 (159) Gabriela Mendoza SR SDS 24:34
7 (165) Monica Corbin SR SDS 25:27

17. 420 Amador ( 21:19 1:46:33 2:57)
=======================================
1 21 Randi McCarley SR SJS 19:37
2 68 Anastasia Karnaze FR SJS 20:50
3 82 Lenox Peterson SO SJS 21:18
4 121 Kaileen Backovich JR SJS 22:14
5 128 Teal Stewart SR SJS 22:34
6 (149) Christy McConnell SO SJS 23:36
7 (153) Mikayla Haefele FR SJS 23:48

18. 437 Half Moon Bay ( 21:17 1:46:24 2:17)
=======================================
1 29 Chandra Anderson SR CCS 19:47
2 66 Kylie Freeburg JR CCS 20:49
3 112 Natalie Strohm JR CCS 21:51
4 113 Jasmine Shaff JR CCS 21:53
5 117 Ashley Utz SO CCS 22:04
6 (127) Helen Fisher FR CCS 22:30
7 (151) Paige Williamson SR CCS 23:43

19. 449 Greenfield ( 21:32 1:47:38 2:44)
=======================================
1 45 Jocelyn Sosa FR CCS 20:15
2 51 Nancy Rivera SO CCS 20:31
3 95 Alondra Jaime JR CCS 21:30
4 124 Odalys Barajas SO CCS 22:23
5 134 Abigail Romero SR CCS 22:59
6 (154) Maria Jaime SR CCS 23:50
7 (156) Maritza Trujillo SO CCS 24:09

20. 470 Mission Vista ( 21:31 1:47:34 1:35)
=======================================
1 59 Danielle Osborn SO SDS 20:35
2 88 Gracie Suazo SO SDS 21:24
3 91 Amaijah Summers SR SDS 21:29
4 114 Jessica Tomasek SO SDS 21:56
5 118 Quincey Hettinger JR SDS 22:10
6 (137) Janelle Gelvezon SR SDS 23:11
7 (148) Sydney Grihalva JR SDS 23:34

21. 554 Dixon ( 22:11 1:50:55 2:02)
=======================================
1 84 Nikki Torres FR SJS 21:19
2 85 Claudia Robinson FR SJS 21:19
3 105 Sophia O'Neal FR SJS 21:45
4 138 Julia Ratterman SR SJS 23:11
5 142 Samantha Heynen JR SJS 23:21
6 (161) Erica Ratterman SO SJS 25:02
7 (166) Riley Harte FR SJS 25:31

22. 628 Port Of Los Angeles ( 22:42 1:53:28 2:02)
=======================================
1 86 Kendra Moran FR LAS 21:20
2 123 Imelda Pina JR LAS 22:23
3 136 Jacquelynn Zavala JR LAS 23:08
4 139 Daisy Torres FR LAS 23:15
5 144 Zefora Kemp JR LAS 23:22
6 (150) Mayan Rodriguez SO LAS 23:40
7 (164) Lexy Ceballos JR LAS 25:20

23. 643 Yreka ( 22:38 1:53:06 1:17)
=======================================
1 116 Cassie Day SO NS 22:02
2 125 Corina Lange SO NS 22:27
3 129 Zoe Restine SO NS 22:35
4 132 Chantell Fraser JR NS 22:43
5 141 Arianna Brooks FR NS 23:19
6 (145) Abbi Hansen JR NS 23:23
7 (163) Mallory Ward FR NS 25:15

24. 686 Kerman ( 23:02 1:55:07 1:45)
=======================================
1 120 Veronica Solorio JR CS 22:13
2 131 Erin Nance JR CS 22:41
3 133 Victoria Crevolin SO CS 22:48
4 147 Jacqueline Macias SO CS 23:27
5 155 Savannah Dungan FR CS 23:58
6 (157) Rubi Velasquez JR CS 24:25

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 5 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D5girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Julia Maxwell JR Branson 17:26 5:37 564 NCS
2 Anna Harleen JR Branson 18:27 5:57 565 NCS
3 Rachael Power SO Desert Christian/lan. 18:41 6:01 1539 SS
4 Jody Meads SO Mammoth 18:42 6:02 1662 SS
5 Ashley Flores SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 18:43 6:02 1778 SS
6 Kimberly Avalos SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:43 6:02 767 NCS
7 Valeria Ruiz JR Xavier Prep 18:52 6:05 1930 SS
8 Delaney Miller JR Pacific Ridge 18:56 6:06 1069 SDS
9 Molly Dicke JR Lick Wilmerding 19:05 6:09 645 NCS
10 Jennie Callan SR University (sf) 19:06 6:09 797 NCS
11 Jackie Crowther SO Linfield Christian 19:14 6:12 1652 SS
12 Hannah Hagan SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:16 6:12 1538 SS
13 Andie Von Eschen JR Lick Wilmerding 19:16 6:13 646 NCS
14 Sophie Currin SR Vistamar 19:19 6:14 1914 SS
15 Lily Zino SO Vistamar 19:28 6:16 1911 SS
16 Beth Rigali JR St. Joseph (sm) 19:32 6:17 1848 SS
17 Erin Thomas JR Mendocino 19:33 6:18 695 NCS
18 Sofia Venema SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:37 6:19 1540 SS
19 Melanie Reimer SR Thacher 19:38 6:20 1870 SS
20 Lizzy Teerlink SR University (sf) 19:39 6:20 798 NCS
21 Grace Euphrat-Weston SO University (sf) 19:39 6:20 795 NCS
22 Brittany Holden SR Thacher 19:45 6:22 1869 SS
23 Sonaali Pandiri JR Crossroads 19:47 6:23 1524 SS
24 Allie Williams JR Branson 19:51 6:24 566 NCS
25 Camilla Bykhovsky SO Convent Of The Sh 19:51 6:24 612 NCS
26 Marisa Kume SR Redding Christian 19:53 6:24 858 NS
27 Evan Gancedo JR Poly (pasadena) 19:55 6:25 1753 SS
28 Arianna Finger SO Thacher 19:57 6:25 1866 SS
29 Meg Lizza SR Xavier Prep 19:57 6:26 1935 SS
30 Claire Shellem SR College Preparatory 19:57 6:26 603 NCS
31 Sarah Selzer SO Convent Of The Sh 19:58 6:26 613 NCS
32 Julianna Childs SR Thacher 19:59 6:26 1868 SS
33 Hannah Rosenthal SR Lick Wilmerding 19:59 6:26 649 NCS
34 Annechiena Knevelbaard SO Central Valley Christian 20:00 6:27 275 CS
35 Lacy Coan SO Flintridge Prep 20:00 6:27 1580 SS
36 Lizzy Tardieu JR Santa Catalina 20:00 6:27 193 CCS
37 Shani Slabber FR Central Valley Christian 20:00 6:27 273 CS
38 Veronica Aguila SO St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:02 6:27 766 NCS
39 Julia Thompson SO Lick Wilmerding 20:05 6:28 648 NCS
40 Fiona Maloney-Mccrys SR Castilleja 20:06 6:28 45 CCS
41 Sydney Locksley JR University (sf) 20:07 6:29 792 NCS
42 Lauren Ouye SR Chadwick 20:10 6:30 1490 SS
43 Liza Currin SR Vistamar 20:12 6:30 1913 SS
44 Sophie Breck JR Branson 20:12 6:30 567 NCS
45 Bevin McCullough SO Marin Academy 20:12 6:30 683 NCS
46 Kiana Kawatachi FR St. Joseph (sm) 20:13 6:31 1844 SS
47 Jenny Shearer JR Crystal Springs 20:19 6:33 49 CCS
48 Grace Stayner SR Crystal Springs 20:21 6:33 53 CCS
49 Madison Schell JR Durham 20:21 6:33 829 NS
50 Kelly Zhang SR College Preparatory 20:23 6:34 606 NCS
51 Anna Shepard SR Bay (sf) 20:24 6:34 551 NCS
52 Sydney Saunders JR Santa Fe Christian 20:26 6:35 1118 SDS
53 Belle Moran FR Redding Christian 20:26 6:35 857 NS
54 Ashley Lara SO Flintridge Prep 20:27 6:35 1581 SS
55 Britney Biddle SO Crystal Springs 20:29 6:36 52 CCS
56 Bella Hernandez SR Crossroads 20:30 6:36 1527 SS
57 Maddy Strait JR College Preparatory 20:31 6:36 602 NCS
58 Alex Lathos JR Notre Dame Sal 20:34 6:37 134 CCS
59 Ellen Sampson SR Mt Shasta 20:37 6:38 845 NS
60 Amanda Glavin SR College Preparatory 20:38 6:39 605 NCS
61 Izzy Simon JR University (sf) 20:38 6:39 793 NCS
62 Kate Evans JR Flintridge Prep 20:40 6:39 1578 SS
63 Hutton Becker SR Thacher 20:41 6:40 1867 SS
64 Lucy Scattini SR Santa Catalina 20:41 6:40 198 CCS
65 Helen Mino Faukner JR University Prep 20:46 6:41 872 NS
66 Lexie Burton SR College Preparatory 20:49 6:42 604 NCS
67 Mary De Aquino SO Sacramento Waldorf 20:49 6:42 1325 SJS
68 Maggie Bautista SO Xavier Prep 20:49 6:42 1932 SS
69 Jane Stephens SR Convent Of The Sh 20:51 6:43 614 NCS
70 Eva Loeser JR Pacific Ridge 20:52 6:43 1070 SDS
71 Alina Brown JR Castilleja 20:53 6:44 42 CCS
72 Kate Loshkareva SO Santa Catalina 20:53 6:44 196 CCS
73 Elisa Martinez JR Francis Parker 20:55 6:44 998 SDS
74 Lily Patterson JR Santa Catalina 20:56 6:45 194 CCS
75 Stephanie Moore SR Classical Academy 20:57 6:45 970 SDS
76 Morgan Green JR Pacific Coll. 20:58 6:45 135 CCS
77 Alyssa Stauffer JR University Prep 20:58 6:45 873 NS
78 Lauren Lipman FR Pacific Ridge 21:01 6:46 1068 SDS
79 Maddy Nakada FR Lick Wilmerding 21:01 6:46 643 NCS
80 Eva Laxo FR Lick Wilmerding 21:02 6:46 644 NCS
81 Yasmine Eichbaum SR Marin Academy 21:02 6:47 686 NCS
82 Jessica Gutshall FR Santa Catalina 21:04 6:47 192 CCS
83 Frances Swanson SR Marin Academy 21:04 6:47 684 NCS
84 Geogie Becker SO Thacher 21:07 6:48 1865 SS
85 Julie Ostrowski SR Mt Shasta 21:08 6:49 844 NS
86 Jessie Colin JR Marin Academy 21:09 6:49 680 NCS
87 Morgan Locksley JR University (sf) 21:09 6:49 794 NCS
88 Maddie Cane JR Vistamar 21:11 6:50 1908 SS
89 Julia Dalecio SO Xavier Prep 21:11 6:50 1933 SS
90 Isobel Hayne JR Thacher 21:13 6:50 1864 SS
91 Monica Aguilar SR Desert Christian/lan. 21:14 6:50 1541 SS
92 Jackie Tarsitano JR Notre Dame Sal 21:15 6:51 133 CCS
93 Mae Singer FR Convent Of The Sh 21:17 6:51 609 NCS
94 Natalie Schmidt SO Francis Parker 21:18 6:52 1001 SDS
95 Audrey Yang JR Francis Parker 21:20 6:52 996 SDS
96 Ruby Fisher-Smith SR Marin Academy 21:20 6:52 685 NCS
97 Gabriela Meza SR Harbor Teacher Academy 21:20 6:52 455 LAS
98 Melina Kompella FR Crystal Springs 21:21 6:52 48 CCS
99 Kaileen Cruden JR St. Joseph (sm) 21:22 6:53 1845 SS
100 Abby Holston FR Castilleja 21:22 6:53 40 CCS
101 Alicia Oswald SO Francis Parker 21:23 6:53 1000 SDS
102 Katherine Huang JR Crystal Springs 21:24 6:54 50 CCS
103 Lianne Blodgett SO Crystal Springs 21:26 6:54 51 CCS
104 Sarah Yoho JR Flintridge Prep 21:26 6:54 1579 SS
105 Amelia Baier JR Convent Of The Sh 21:26 6:54 610 NCS
106 Cassia Wallach JR Francis Parker 21:28 6:55 997 SDS
107 Makiah Salzano FR Mountain Empire 21:28 6:55 1047 SDS
108 Sam Huff SR Branson 21:29 6:55 570 NCS
109 Anisa Lester JR Branson 21:29 6:55 569 NCS
110 Paige Townzen SR Colusa 21:30 6:56 820 NS
111 Randee Perea SO Xavier Prep 21:30 6:56 1934 SS
112 Kyley Inman FR Mountain Empire 21:31 6:56 1048 SDS
113 Megan Hoffman JR University Prep 21:33 6:56 871 NS
114 Mika Esquivel-Vare JR Convent Of The Sh 21:34 6:57 611 NCS
115 Sofie Baez JR Xavier Prep 21:35 6:57 1929 SS
116 Teresa Fishman SO Vistamar 21:36 6:58 1910 SS
117 Makenzie Dick SR Desert Christian/lan. 21:38 6:58 1542 SS
118 Tamar Jusidman SO Crossroads 21:39 6:58 1525 SS
119 Maisie Lynton SO Crossroads 21:39 6:58 1526 SS
120 Grace Broyles SR Flintridge Prep 21:39 6:59 1582 SS
121 Saehee Lee SR College Preparatory 21:41 6:59 607 NCS
122 Gabi Willingham FR College Preparatory 21:44 7:00 608 NCS
123 Faith Pigeon FR Classical Academy 21:50 7:02 969 SDS
124 Emily Chong JR Pacific Ridge 21:54 7:03 1072 SDS
125 Janelle Jaegel SR Mt Shasta 21:55 7:04 843 NS
126 Emma Sklarin JR Marin Academy 21:58 7:04 681 NCS
127 Mariah Althaus-Cressm SR Mt Shasta 21:58 7:05 841 NS
128 Elena Tiedeman SR University Prep 22:01 7:06 875 NS
129 Cami Carrera JR Marin Academy 22:02 7:06 682 NCS
130 Sayles Day JR Branson 22:05 7:07 568 NCS
131 Brianna Murphy JR St. Joseph (sm) 22:05 7:07 1847 SS
132 Anneliese Bradley JR Millennium 22:06 7:07 1293 SJS
133 Emma Moore FR Francis Parker 22:08 7:08 995 SDS
134 Emma Wexler JR Lick Wilmerding 22:08 7:08 647 NCS
135 Jamie Dykstra SR Central Valley Christian 22:12 7:09 277 CS
136 Annalicia Luis SR Central Catholic 22:12 7:09 1205 SJS
137 Scarlett Flores-Sanchez SO Xavier Prep 22:16 7:10 1931 SS
138 Julia Lu SO University (sf) 22:17 7:11 796 NCS
139 Katarina Stashyn FR Vacaville Christian 22:19 7:11 1358 SJS
140 Christina Clark JR Francis Parker 22:19 7:11 999 SDS
141 Soofie Motamedi FR Crossroads 22:22 7:12 1523 SS
142 Kelsie Titus JR Mt Shasta 22:24 7:13 838 NS
143 Galey Calverly JR Flintridge Prep 22:24 7:13 1577 SS
144 Ashley Jimenez JR Vistamar 22:31 7:15 1909 SS
145 Bridget Adam SR St. Joseph (sm) 22:38 7:17 1849 SS
146 Gabrielle Clarke JR Pacific Ridge 22:40 7:18 1071 SDS
147 Karolina Tembel FR Desert Christian/lan. 22:42 7:19 1536 SS
148 Anne Podbielski JR Bradshaw Christian 22:50 7:21 1203 SJS
149 Karly Chin FR University Prep 22:53 7:22 870 NS
150 Hannah Stine FR Vacaville Christian 22:53 7:22 1359 SJS
151 Vanessa Dickerson SO University Prep 22:54 7:23 874 NS
152 Riley Yanik FR Desert Christian/lan. 22:54 7:23 1537 SS
153 Anna Lehrman SR Immanuel 22:58 7:24 343 CS
154 Logan Babcock FR University Prep 22:59 7:24 869 NS
155 Megan Murphy JR St. Joseph (sm) 23:03 7:26 1846 SS
156 Norma Rodriguez JR Castilleja 23:04 7:26 43 CCS
157 Eloise Fassler FR Crossroads 23:06 7:26 1522 SS
158 Sarah Kersting FR Flintridge Prep 23:06 7:27 1576 SS
159 Arias Guadalupe JR Tranquillity 23:07 7:27 437 CS
160 Emily Cross FR Central Valley Christian 23:11 7:28 274 CS
161 Bailey Durnin FR St. Joseph (sm) 23:13 7:29 1843 SS
162 Claire Fahy SR Convent Of The Sh 23:17 7:30 615 NCS
163 Cecilia Valdez FR Vacaville Christian 23:19 7:31 1360 SJS
164 Tamera Howell SO Mt Shasta 23:31 7:35 839 NS
165 Brenda Melano SO Santa Catalina 23:37 7:36 197 CCS
166 Julia McGee SR Castilleja 23:43 7:38 46 CCS
167 Andrea De Oliveria FR Crossroads 23:47 7:40 1521 SS
168 Abby Mnley FR Mt Shasta 23:52 7:41 840 NS
169 Teni Amos SO Castilleja 23:56 7:42 44 CCS
170 Rachel Hutton SR Crystal Springs 24:11 7:47 54 CCS
171 Victoria Longhi JR Pacific Ridge 24:12 7:48 1074 SDS
172 Laurena Stainback JR Pacific Ridge 24:19 7:50 1073 SDS
173 Payton Spering SO Vacaville Christian 24:32 7:54 1362 SJS
174 Serena Cho SO Millennium 24:35 7:55 1294 SJS
175 Priyana Patel FR Millennium 24:46 7:59 1291 SJS
176 Audrey Garces SO Victory Christian 24:55 8:01 1364 SJS
177 Isabelle Lavery SO Vistamar 25:08 8:06 1912 SS
178 Estefania Torres SO Millennium 25:34 8:14 1295 SJS
179 Summer Richardson JR Vacaville Christian 25:41 8:16 1361 SJS
180 Virginia Xuereb FR Millennium 26:55 8:40 1292 SJS
181 Estefani Valazquez SO Tranquillity 27:00 8:42 438 CS
182 Samantha Dawson FR Vacaville Christian 28:26 9:09 1357 SJS
183 Gianna Oliveri FR Millennium 28:42 9:15 1290 SJS
184 Marissa Walten SR Millennium 29:59 9:39 1296 SJS

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 114 University (sf) ( 19:50 1:39:09 1:32)
=======================================
1 7 Jennie Callan SR NCS 19:06
2 15 Lizzy Teerlink SR NCS 19:39
3 16 Grace Euphrat-Weston SO NCS 19:39
4 31 Sydney Locksley JR NCS 20:07
5 45 Izzy Simon JR NCS 20:38
6 ( 68) Morgan Locksley JR NCS 21:09
7 (111) Julia Lu SO NCS 22:17

2. 124 Thacher ( 20:00 1:40:00 1:03)
=======================================
1 14 Melanie Reimer SR SS 19:38
2 17 Brittany Holden SR SS 19:45
3 21 Arianna Finger SO SS 19:57
4 25 Julianna Childs SR SS 19:59
5 47 Hutton Becker SR SS 20:41
6 ( 65) Geogie Becker SO SS 21:07
7 ( 71) Isobel Hayne JR SS 21:13

3. 130 Lick Wilmerding ( 19:54 1:39:26 1:56)
=======================================
1 6 Molly Dicke JR NCS 19:05
2 9 Andie Von Eschen JR NCS 19:16
3 26 Hannah Rosenthal SR NCS 19:59
4 29 Julia Thompson SO NCS 20:05
5 60 Maddy Nakada FR NCS 21:01
6 ( 61) Eva Laxo FR NCS 21:02
7 (109) Emma Wexler JR NCS 22:08

4. 141 Branson ( 19:29 1:37:25 4:03)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Maxwell JR NCS 17:26
2 2 Anna Harleen JR NCS 18:27
3 19 Allie Williams JR NCS 19:51
4 33 Sophie Breck JR NCS 20:12
5 86 Sam Huff SR NCS 21:29
6 ( 87) Anisa Lester JR NCS 21:29
7 (105) Sayles Day JR NCS 22:05

5. 189 Desert Christian/lan. ( 20:06 1:40:26 2:57)
=======================================
1 3 Rachael Power SO SS 18:41
2 8 Hannah Hagan SO SS 19:16
3 13 Sofia Venema SO SS 19:37
4 72 Monica Aguilar SR SS 21:14
5 93 Makenzie Dick SR SS 21:38
6 (120) Karolina Tembel FR SS 22:42
7 (124) Riley Yanik FR SS 22:54

6. 197 College Preparatory ( 20:28 1:42:18 0:52)
=======================================
1 23 Claire Shellem SR NCS 19:57
2 38 Kelly Zhang SR NCS 20:23
3 42 Maddy Strait JR NCS 20:31
4 44 Amanda Glavin SR NCS 20:38
5 50 Lexie Burton SR NCS 20:49
6 ( 97) Saehee Lee SR NCS 21:41
7 ( 98) Gabi Willingham FR NCS 21:44

7. 214 Vistamar ( 20:22 1:41:46 2:17)
=======================================
1 10 Sophie Currin SR SS 19:19
2 11 Lily Zino SO SS 19:28
3 32 Liza Currin SR SS 20:12
4 69 Maddie Cane JR SS 21:11
5 92 Teresa Fishman SO SS 21:36
6 (117) Ashley Jimenez JR SS 22:31
7 (145) Isabelle Lavery SO SS 25:08

8. 235 Xavier Prep ( 20:28 1:42:19 2:38)
=======================================
1 4 Valeria Ruiz JR SS 18:52
2 22 Meg Lizza SR SS 19:57
3 51 Maggie Bautista SO SS 20:49
4 70 Julia Dalecio SO SS 21:11
5 88 Randee Perea SO SS 21:30
6 ( 91) Sofie Baez JR SS 21:35
7 (110) Scarlett Flores-Sanchez SO SS 22:16

9. 251 Santa Catalina ( 20:43 1:43:34 1:04)
=======================================
1 28 Lizzy Tardieu JR CCS 20:00
2 48 Lucy Scattini SR CCS 20:41
3 55 Kate Loshkareva SO CCS 20:53
4 57 Lily Patterson JR CCS 20:56
5 63 Jessica Gutshall FR CCS 21:04
6 (134) Brenda Melano SO CCS 23:37

10. 253 Convent Of The Sh ( 20:41 1:43:23 1:35)
=======================================
1 20 Camilla Bykhovsky SO NCS 19:51
2 24 Sarah Selzer SO NCS 19:58
3 52 Jane Stephens SR NCS 20:51
4 73 Mae Singer FR NCS 21:17
5 84 Amelia Baier JR NCS 21:26
6 ( 90) Mika Esquivel-Vare JR NCS 21:34
7 (131) Claire Fahy SR NCS 23:17

11. 271 Crystal Springs ( 20:47 1:43:54 1:05)
=======================================
1 36 Jenny Shearer JR CCS 20:19
2 37 Grace Stayner SR CCS 20:21
3 40 Britney Biddle SO CCS 20:29
4 77 Melina Kompella FR CCS 21:21
5 81 Katherine Huang JR CCS 21:24
6 ( 82) Lianne Blodgett SO CCS 21:26
7 (139) Rachel Hutton SR CCS 24:11

12. 291 Flintridge Prep ( 20:51 1:44:12 1:39)
=======================================
1 27 Lacy Coan SO SS 20:00
2 39 Ashley Lara SO SS 20:27
3 46 Kate Evans JR SS 20:40
4 83 Sarah Yoho JR SS 21:26
5 96 Grace Broyles SR SS 21:39
6 (116) Galey Calverly JR SS 22:24
7 (129) Sarah Kersting FR SS 23:06

13. 303 Marin Academy ( 20:58 1:44:47 1:08)
=======================================
1 34 Bevin McCullough SO NCS 20:12
2 62 Yasmine Eichbaum SR NCS 21:02
3 64 Frances Swanson SR NCS 21:04
4 67 Jessie Colin JR NCS 21:09
5 76 Ruby Fisher-Smith SR NCS 21:20
6 (101) Emma Sklarin JR NCS 21:58
7 (104) Cami Carrera JR NCS 22:02

14. 335 Pacific Ridge ( 21:05 1:45:23 3:44)
=======================================
1 5 Delaney Miller JR SDS 18:56
2 53 Eva Loeser JR SDS 20:52
3 59 Lauren Lipman FR SDS 21:01
4 99 Emily Chong JR SDS 21:54
5 119 Gabrielle Clarke JR SDS 22:40
6 (140) Victoria Longhi JR SDS 24:12
7 (141) Laurena Stainback JR SDS 24:19

15. 349 St. Joseph (sm) ( 21:10 1:45:50 3:06)
=======================================
1 12 Beth Rigali JR SS 19:32
2 35 Kiana Kawatachi FR SS 20:13
3 78 Kaileen Cruden JR SS 21:22
4 106 Brianna Murphy JR SS 22:05
5 118 Bridget Adam SR SS 22:38
6 (126) Megan Murphy JR SS 23:03
7 (130) Bailey Durnin FR SS 23:13

16. 362 Crossroads ( 21:12 1:45:57 2:35)
=======================================
1 18 Sonaali Pandiri JR SS 19:47
2 41 Bella Hernandez SR SS 20:30
3 94 Tamar Jusidman SO SS 21:39
4 95 Maisie Lynton SO SS 21:39
5 114 Soofie Motamedi FR SS 22:22
6 (128) Eloise Fassler FR SS 23:06
7 (136) Andrea De Oliveria FR SS 23:47

17. 370 Francis Parker ( 21:17 1:46:24 0:33)
=======================================
1 56 Elisa Martinez JR SDS 20:55
2 74 Natalie Schmidt SO SDS 21:18
3 75 Audrey Yang JR SDS 21:20
4 80 Alicia Oswald SO SDS 21:23
5 85 Cassia Wallach JR SDS 21:28
6 (108) Emma Moore FR SDS 22:08
7 (113) Christina Clark JR SDS 22:19

18. 420 University Prep ( 21:39 1:48:11 2:07)
=======================================
1 49 Helen Mino Faukner JR NS 20:46
2 58 Alyssa Stauffer JR NS 20:58
3 89 Megan Hoffman JR NS 21:33
4 103 Elena Tiedeman SR NS 22:01
5 121 Karly Chin FR NS 22:53
6 (123) Vanessa Dickerson SO NS 22:54
7 (125) Logan Babcock FR NS 22:59

19. 425 Castilleja ( 21:50 1:49:08 3:37)
=======================================
1 30 Fiona Maloney-Mccrys SR CCS 20:06
2 54 Alina Brown JR CCS 20:53
3 79 Abby Holston FR CCS 21:22
4 127 Norma Rodriguez JR CCS 23:04
5 135 Julia McGee SR CCS 23:43
6 (138) Teni Amos SO CCS 23:56

20. 426 Mt Shasta ( 21:37 1:48:02 1:47)
=======================================
1 43 Ellen Sampson SR NS 20:37
2 66 Julie Ostrowski SR NS 21:08
3 100 Janelle Jaegel SR NS 21:55
4 102 Mariah Althaus-Cressm SR NS 21:58
5 115 Kelsie Titus JR NS 22:24
6 (133) Tamera Howell SO NS 23:31
7 (137) Abby Mnley FR NS 23:52

21. 655 Vacaville Christian ( 23:45 1:58:44 3:22)
=======================================
1 112 Katarina Stashyn FR SJS 22:19
2 122 Hannah Stine FR SJS 22:53
3 132 Cecilia Valdez FR SJS 23:19
4 142 Payton Spering SO SJS 24:32
5 147 Summer Richardson JR SJS 25:41
6 (149) Samantha Dawson FR SJS 28:26

22. 688 Millennium ( 24:48 2:03:56 4:49)
=======================================
1 107 Anneliese Bradley JR SJS 22:06
2 143 Serena Cho SO SJS 24:35
3 144 Priyana Patel FR SJS 24:46
4 146 Estefania Torres SO SJS 25:34
5 148 Virginia Xuereb FR SJS 26:55
6 (150) Gianna Oliveri FR SJS 28:42
7 (151) Marissa Walten SR SJS 29:59

 

CIF XC

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
1 Juan Gonzalez SR 1 El Toro 15:04.8 4:52 1568 SS
2 Estevan De La Rosa JR 1 Arcadia 15:04.9 4:52 1412 SS
3 Mitchell Pratt SR 1 Arcadia 15:06.0 4:52 1417 SS
4 Bryan Fernandez SR 2 Dos Pueblos 15:08.3 4:53 1563 SS
5 Aj Yarnall SR 2 Saugus 15:09.7 4:53 1818 SS
6 Forrest Riley SR 2 Ramona 15:11.4 4:54 1093 SDS
7 Porter Reddish SR 1 Vista Murrieta 15:13.5 4:55 1904 SS
8 Austin Goins SR 2 Canyon/anaheim 15:16.8 4:56 1482 SS
9 Aidan Goltra JR 3 Campolindo 15:17.1 4:56 578 NCS
10 Andrew Tellames JR 2 Orange Glen 15:17.7 4:56 1064 SDS
11 Myles Smith SR 3 St. John Bosco 15:18.0 4:56 1841 SS
12 Jose Penaloza SR 2 Godinez 15:18.1 4:56 1590 SS
13 Kyle Warrick SR 1 Roosevelt 15:19.8 4:57 1776 SS
14 Richard Ho SR 2 Leland 15:20.1 4:57 96 CCS
15 Yohanness Estifanos SR 1 Milpitas 15:20.2 4:57 118 CCS
16 Christian Freeman SR 1 Carlsbad 15:21.1 4:57 943 SDS
17 Steven Fahy JR 2 La Costa Canyon 15:23.5 4:58 1020 SDS
18 Miguel Bautista JR 1 Poly (long Beach) 15:25.8 4:58 1747 SS
19 Jeff Thies SR 1 Edison 15:26.1 4:59 1566 SS
20 Phillip Rocha FR 1 Arcadia 15:26.8 4:59 1411 SS
21 Samuel Garcia SR 2 Arroyo 15:27.0 4:59 1418 SS
22 Daniel Bereket SR 1 Carlmont 15:28.0 4:59 36 CCS
23 Shay Martin SR 1 Carlsbad 15:29.0 4:59 944 SDS
24 Daniel De La Torre SR 4 La Salle 15:29.4 5:00 1644 SS
25 Gabe Collison JR 1 Crescenta Valley 15:29.5 5:00 1519 SS
26 Fred Huxham JR 3 Redwood 15:29.7 5:00 733 NCS
27 Trent Brendel SR 2 Granite Bay 15:29.8 5:00 1271 SJS
28 Tyler Hanson SR 3 Miramonte 15:31.7 5:00 699 NCS
29 Matt Schumann SO 1 De La Salle 15:31.8 5:00 619 NCS
30 Ryan Corvese SR 3 Sobrato 15:32.7 5:01 223 CCS
31 Omar Solis SR 1 Vista Murrieta 15:33.3 5:01 1906 SS
32 Austin Tamagno FR 3 Brea Olinda 15:33.3 5:01 1458 SS
33 John Lawson SR 4 Sir Francis Drake 15:33.8 5:01 756 NCS
34 Trevor Reinhart SO 5 Marin Academy 15:34.0 5:01 692 NCS
35 Sam Bautista SR 1 California 15:34.5 5:01 1471 SS
36 Kevin Matthews SR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 15:35.0 5:01 1759 SS
37 Jack Scranton SR 1 Davis Sr. 15:35.3 5:02 1218 SJS
38 John Whelan SR 5 Etna 15:35.5 5:02 834 NS
39 Naoki Omatsu SR 1 Trabuco Hills 15:36.1 5:02 1883 SS
40 Leo Corcoran SR 1 California 15:36.8 5:02 1472 SS
41 Caleb Webb SO 4 Big Bear 15:37.0 5:02 1444 SS
42 Scott Snow SR 1 Carlsbad 15:37.2 5:02 942 SDS
43 Sahm Bazargan JR 3 Oak Park 15:37.3 5:02 1710 SS
44 Austin Esposito SR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 15:37.4 5:02 1757 SS
45 Eric Sindel SR 2 Mt Carmel 15:37.6 5:02 1060 SDS
46 Jake Ogden FR 1 Dana Hills 15:37.9 5:02 1529 SS
47 Cody Brazeal SR 1 Buchanan 15:38.1 5:02 269 CS
48 Garrett Mullennix JR 1 Vista Murrieta 15:38.3 5:02 1901 SS
49 Maxwell Davis SR 2 Dos Pueblos 15:38.4 5:03 1562 SS
50 Kevin Ramirez SR 1 Santa Fe 15:38.6 5:03 1795 SS
51 Michael Teran SO 3 Jurupa Hills 15:39.0 5:03 1628 SS
52 Ryan Anderson JR 2 Maria Carrillo 15:39.2 5:03 673 NCS
53 Connor Clark SR 5 University (sf) 15:39.3 5:03 1168 SFS
54 Ciaran Murphy SR 3 St. Ignatius 15:39.6 5:03 235 CCS
55 Josue Gonzalez JR 1 Arcadia 15:39.6 5:03 1415 SS
56 Rodrigo Ornelas SR 2 Saugus 15:40.1 5:03 1817 SS
57 Uriel Cabanas SR 1 Madera South 15:40.4 5:03 366 CS
58 Nolan Del Valle SR 2 Golden Valley 15:40.4 5:03 1592 SS
59 Mahmoud Moussa JR 1 Arcadia 15:41.9 5:04 1413 SS
60 Sean Pino SO 4 Crean Lutheran 15:42.1 5:04 1514 SS
61 David Garcia JR 1 Madera South 15:42.3 5:04 362 CS
62 Luke Williams JR 1 De La Salle 15:42.9 5:04 616 NCS
63 Miguel Vasquez SR 1 Andrew Hill 15:43.1 5:04 1 CCS
64 Drake Johnston SR 1 Palisades Charter 15:43.6 5:04 468 LAS
65 Ryland Dreibelbis SR 3 Palos Verdes 15:44.2 5:04 1730 SS
66 Scott Edwards JR 4 Scotts Valley 15:44.2 5:04 210 CCS
67 Jose Pacheco JR 1 California 15:44.7 5:05 1469 SS
68 Clayton Hutchins SR 4 Sir Francis Drake 15:44.7 5:05 757 NCS
69 Casey Celestin JR 3 Palos Verdes 15:44.8 5:05 1725 SS
70 Sean Gregg SR 3 El Dorado 15:45.5 5:05 1257 SJS
71 Luis Ramos SO 3 Rubidoux 15:45.8 5:05 1777 SS
72 Danny Stalters SR 3 Northgate 15:45.9 5:05 706 NCS
73 Terence Rabuzzi JR 2 Los Altos 15:46.3 5:05 106 CCS
74 Rocky Peterson SR 2 Westlake 15:46.7 5:05 1921 SS
75 Jovani Gamboa JR 1 Poly (long Beach) 15:46.8 5:05 1748 SS
76 Garrett Corcoran JR 2 Villa Park 15:47.1 5:05 1893 SS
77 Sean Jagerson SR 2 Del Campo 15:47.1 5:05 1225 SJS
78 Angel Barranco SR 4 Salesian 15:47.2 5:05 1784 SS
79 Mark Huizar SR 3 Los Altos(ss) 15:47.3 5:05 1653 SS
80 Mikey Giguere JR 2 Westlake 15:47.4 5:05 1916 SS
81 Gilbert Solorza SR 3 Buena Park 15:47.8 5:06 1467 SS
82 Jose Herrera SR 1 Madera South 15:47.9 5:06 365 CS
83 Efren Reyes JR 4 Piner 15:47.9 5:06 718 NCS
84 Toby Qualls SR 3 Placer 15:48.1 5:06 1306 SJS
85 Christian Vazquez JR 1 Poly (long Beach) 15:48.4 5:06 1751 SS
86 Anthony Masayesva JR 2 Serra 15:48.7 5:06 1120 SDS
87 Anthony Palazzo SO 1 Poly (long Beach) 15:49.5 5:06 1752 SS
88 Garrett Migliozzi JR 1 Nevada Union 15:50.1 5:06 1297 SJS
89 Raymond Meijer SR 1 Bellarmine 15:50.8 5:07 28 CCS
90 Gavin Diem JR 1 Dana Hills 15:52.1 5:07 1530 SS
91 Tyler Hansen JR 2 San Marcos 15:52.3 5:07 1116 SDS
92 Jaime Silva SR 4 Piner 15:52.6 5:07 721 NCS
93 Abdul Hamid JR 1 Sheldon 15:52.8 5:07 1327 SJS
94 Jonathon Tewodros SR 1 Palisades Charter 15:53.0 5:07 469 LAS
95 Neilson Powless SO 2 Roseville 15:53.2 5:07 1323 SJS
96 Isaiah Thompson SR 5 Sherman Indian 15:54.1 5:08 1826 SS
97 Patrick Bourke SR 3 Cathedral Catholic 15:54.1 5:08 960 SDS
98 Garrett Ryan SR 2 Westview 15:54.6 5:08 1166 SDS
99 Tim Layten SR 1 Carlmont 15:54.9 5:08 37 CCS
100 Steven Grolle JR 4 Sonora 15:55.2 5:08 1337 SJS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
101 Brennon Koryta JR 3 Brea Olinda 15:55.2 5:08 1459 SS
102 Matlazomatl Rojas JR 1 California 15:55.5 5:08 1470 SS
103 Matt McEachern SR 2 Mt Carmel 15:55.8 5:08 1061 SDS
104 Jarrick Wenslow JR 1 Arcadia 15:56.2 5:08 1416 SS
105 Steven Sum SO 3 Saratoga 15:56.6 5:08 200 CCS
106 Ryan Douglas SR 3 Petaluma 15:56.9 5:08 708 NCS
107 Sean O'Bryan JR 2 Westlake 15:57.4 5:09 1917 SS
108 Julian Frost SR 4 Piedmont 15:57.5 5:09 717 NCS
109 Gabe Arias-Sheriden JR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:57.5 5:09 768 NCS
110 Brendan Mccabe SR 1 Trabuco Hills 15:57.8 5:09 1881 SS
111 Daniel Gomez SR 3 El Capitan 15:58.0 5:09 991 SDS
112 Lucas Dorman SR 1 Trabuco Hills 15:58.3 5:09 1880 SS
113 Mat Holton JR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 15:58.3 5:09 1755 SS
114 Tristan Stidham SR 2 Ramona 15:58.5 5:09 1094 SDS
115 Zach Hanze SR 1 San Ramon Valley 15:58.6 5:09 747 NCS
116 Eduardo Garibay SR 2 Yerba Buena 15:58.7 5:09 243 CCS
117 James Kinney JR 5 Marin Academy 15:58.8 5:09 689 NCS
118 Steven Lepe SR 3 Monte Vista 15:58.9 5:09 1045 SDS
119 Jacob Zufelt SR 2 Whitney 15:59.8 5:09 1387 SJS
120 Branden Estrada SO 3 St. John Bosco 15:59.8 5:09 1839 SS
121 Chris Costa JR 2 Westlake 16:00.3 5:10 1915 SS
122 Patrick Thedinga SR 3 Oak Park 16:00.7 5:10 1716 SS
123 Evan Malone-White SR 2 Redondo Union 16:01.3 5:10 1775 SS
124 George Baier SR 1 Menlo Atherton 16:01.3 5:10 116 CCS
125 Dustin Herold JR 2 Redondo Union 16:01.5 5:10 1769 SS
126 Paul Holden SR 2 Ukiah 16:01.6 5:10 791 NCS
127 Miles Meijer SO 1 Bellarmine 16:01.6 5:10 27 CCS
128 Josh Roldan SR 1 California 16:01.7 5:10 1474 SS
129 Patrick Leary SR 2 Livermore 16:02.0 5:10 665 NCS
130 Jorge Matt-Navarro SR 1 Patrick Henry 16:02.0 5:10 1078 SDS
131 Jason Intravaia JR 1 San Ramon Valley 16:02.1 5:10 743 NCS
132 Ruben Solorza SR 3 St. John Bosco 16:02.1 5:10 1842 SS
133 Jacob Bilvado SO 2 El Diamante 16:02.5 5:10 316 CS
134 Nick Serrao JR 1 Dana Hills 16:02.7 5:10 1534 SS
135 Carter Duerksen SR 1 Buchanan 16:02.8 5:10 270 CS
136 Jeff Schaefer SR 1 Carlsbad 16:02.8 5:10 941 SDS
137 Joe Joe Cortez SR 4 Crespi 16:02.8 5:10 1520 SS
138 Hugo Valdovinos SR 4 Fillmore 16:03.0 5:10 1575 SS
139 Josh Lewis SR 2 Loyola 16:03.3 5:11 1659 SS
140 George Martinez SR 1 Sweetwater 16:03.3 5:11 1121 SDS
141 Maurilio Sanchez JR 1 Vista Murrieta 16:03.5 5:11 1902 SS
142 Anhony Ortega JR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 16:03.6 5:11 1756 SS
143 Jesus Salas SR 2 Monache 16:03.9 5:11 387 CS
144 Clayton Bunn JR 4 Yreka 16:04.0 5:11 902 NS
145 Tanner Shaw JR 5 Athenian 16:04.0 5:11 545 NCS
146 Chris Corley SR 1 Granite Hills 16:04.4 5:11 1009 SDS
147 Emery Caster JR 5 Xavier Prep 16:04.5 5:11 1937 SS
148 Bryan Ngo JR 1 Arcadia 16:04.7 5:11 1414 SS
149 Steven Velarde JR 1 San Benito 16:04.8 5:11 191 CCS
150 Josh Lopez JR 3 St. John Bosco 16:04.9 5:11 1836 SS
151 Austin Orr SR 5 Sonoma Academy 16:05.2 5:11 762 NCS
152 Connor Fisher SR 1 Stockdale 16:05.4 5:11 434 CS
153 Blake Haney JR 1 Stockdale 16:05.4 5:11 433 CS
154 Ben Jafek SR 1 Torrey Pines 16:05.7 5:11 1140 SDS
155 Michael Caughron SR 5 Poly (pasadena) 16:05.9 5:11 1754 SS
156 Charles Deanda SR 1 Bellarmine 16:06.1 5:11 29 CCS
157 Arthur Schulte JR 1 Carlmont 16:06.2 5:11 32 CCS
158 Kevin Freeman JR 1 Carlsbad 16:06.3 5:11 940 SDS
159 Christian Eagon SR 2 Ayala 16:06.4 5:12 1428 SS
160 Joseph Berriatua SR 2 Serra 16:06.4 5:12 222 CCS
161 Collin Price SO 5 St. Margarets 16:07.7 5:12 1852 SS
162 Robert Martinez SR 2 Ayala 16:08.7 5:12 1430 SS
163 Chris Ramirez SR 1 California 16:08.9 5:12 1473 SS
164 Michael Sciarra SR 4 Crean Lutheran 16:09.1 5:12 1518 SS
165 Ryan Walker SR 1 Clovis 16:09.3 5:12 289 CS
166 Rory Beyer SR 2 Aragon 16:09.3 5:12 18 CCS
167 Kyle Adams JR 1 Rancho Buena Vista 16:09.3 5:12 1112 SDS
168 Eli Flesch SR 3 Beverly Hills 16:09.5 5:13 1440 SS
169 Jacob Carey SR 4 Santa Ynez 16:09.7 5:13 1804 SS
170 Elias Ellison SR 5 Flintridge Prep 16:09.8 5:13 1586 SS
171 Anthony Janaslani SR 2 Saugus 16:10.3 5:13 1816 SS
172 Gabriel Marasigan SR 3 Santa Margarita 16:10.6 5:13 1803 SS
173 Keenan Byrne SR 3 Acalanes 16:10.7 5:13 514 NCS
174 Eric Cota SR 1 Patrick Henry 16:10.9 5:13 1079 SDS
175 Andrew Melendez JR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:11.0 5:13 557 NCS
176 Tommy Rinefort SR 1 Dana Hills 16:11.8 5:13 1532 SS
177 Connor Rafferty SR 2 Loyola 16:12.1 5:13 1660 SS
178 Wyler Svoboda JR 1 Dana Hills 16:12.2 5:13 1531 SS
179 Cory Thomas SR 2 Ramona 16:12.8 5:14 1095 SDS
180 Cooper Gill SR 1 Lincoln (s) 16:12.9 5:14 1280 SJS
181 Edwin Morales JR 1 Santee Ec 16:12.9 5:14 489 LAS
182 Jon Horvath SR 1 Woodcreek 16:13.3 5:14 1407 SJS
183 Alek Simpson JR 3 Yosemite 16:13.5 5:14 441 CS
184 Josh Cohen SR 2 Los Altos 16:13.5 5:14 109 CCS
185 Myles Delgado SO 1 Clovis North 16:13.8 5:14 299 CS
186 Sam Scheuer SR 2 Folsom 16:13.8 5:14 1261 SJS
187 Ruben Dominguez JR 4 Don Bosco 16:13.9 5:14 1550 SS
188 Santos Chavez SR 2 Golden West 16:13.9 5:14 341 CS
189 Christian Roberts SR 3 St. John Bosco 16:13.9 5:14 1840 SS
190 Devon Reed SO 3 Jurupa Hills 16:14.1 5:14 1627 SS
191 Juan Macias SO 1 Madera South 16:14.4 5:14 364 CS
192 Alex Pearson JR 2 Saugus 16:14.6 5:14 1812 SS
193 Jacob Williams JR 1 Buchanan 16:14.8 5:14 266 CS
194 Anthony Avila JR 2 Ayala 16:14.9 5:14 1426 SS
195 Justin Barry JR 1 Bellarmine 16:14.9 5:14 26 CCS
196 Billy Anthony JR 2 Saugus 16:14.9 5:14 1813 SS
197 Graham Rigby SO 2 Westlake 16:15.3 5:14 1919 SS
198 Jonathan Corley SR 2 Arroyo Grande 16:15.4 5:14 1422 SS
199 Carter Mackey SO 1 Castro Valley 16:15.6 5:15 593 NCS
200 Aaron Sugimoto SR 5 Flintridge Prep 16:15.8 5:15 1589 SS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
201 Marc Vega-Aguilera SR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 16:15.8 5:15 1761 SS
202 Grant Murphy SR 3 Mills 16:15.9 5:15 117 CCS
203 Sean Unger JR 1 Carlsbad 16:15.9 5:15 939 SDS
204 Jake Sarver JR 2 Arroyo Grande 16:16.1 5:15 1421 SS
205 John Hernandez SR 1 Vista Murrieta 16:16.3 5:15 1903 SS
206 Alex Carr SR 2 Los Altos 16:16.4 5:15 110 CCS
207 Rodrigo Baza SR 1 Otay Ranch 16:16.8 5:15 1067 SDS
208 Eduardo Herrera FR 1 Madera South 16:16.8 5:15 361 CS
209 David Huerta JR 4 Avenal 16:16.9 5:15 252 CS
210 Chris Tammadge SR 1 Patrick Henry 16:17.3 5:15 1080 SDS
211 Paul Mohr SR 1 Davis Sr. 16:17.4 5:15 1217 SJS
212 Patrick Jagerson SR 2 Del Campo 16:17.6 5:15 1226 SJS
213 Lucas Robinson JR 3 Palos Verdes 16:17.8 5:15 1727 SS
214 Zach Ponce JR 1 Poly (long Beach) 16:18.0 5:15 1749 SS
215 Brian Song SO 1 Davis Sr. 16:18.1 5:15 1216 SJS
216 Nathan Wellington JR 2 Whitney 16:18.4 5:15 1382 SJS
217 Tyler Sickler SR 3 Will C. Wood 16:18.5 5:15 1394 SJS
218 Jack Van Scoter FR 5 Flintridge Prep 16:18.5 5:15 1583 SS
219 Harrison Luft SR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:19.0 5:16 678 NCS
220 Ricky Sweet SR 2 Point Loma 16:19.0 5:16 1083 SDS
221 Anthony Rivas SR 4 Fillmore 16:19.2 5:16 1574 SS
222 Akil Tircuit SR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 16:19.3 5:16 1760 SS
223 Ryan Salcido SR 3 Pacheco 16:19.3 5:16 1299 SJS
224 Nicholas Martin SR 5 Buckley 16:19.6 5:16 1466 SS
225 Charlie Nettle JR 1 San Pedro 16:19.6 5:16 484 LAS
226 Justin Clark SR 1 Woodcreek 16:19.8 5:16 1406 SJS
227 Bobby Moralez SR 4 Big Bear 16:20.1 5:16 1447 SS
228 Miguel Lopez SR 3 Castle Park 16:20.2 5:16 950 SDS
229 Andrew Starksen SR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 16:20.3 5:16 1549 SS
230 Rudy Gonzalez JR 1 California 16:20.7 5:16 1468 SS
231 David Castillejos JR 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:20.8 5:16 1023 SDS
232 Kyle Bueckert SR 4 Maranatha 16:20.9 5:16 1663 SS
233 Chris Midkiff SR 3 Chico 16:21.1 5:16 819 NS
234 Jax Reiff SR 5 Sonoma Academy 16:21.2 5:16 763 NCS
235 Tariku Abdo SO 1 Berkeley 16:21.4 5:16 554 NCS
236 Eris De La Torre JR 1 Poly (long Beach) 16:21.4 5:16 1750 SS
237 Jared Senese SR 2 Mt Carmel 16:21.4 5:16 1062 SDS
238 Eugene Hamilton III SR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:21.6 5:16 562 NCS
239 Alex Sasser SO 1 Bellarmine 16:21.8 5:16 24 CCS
240 Clark Messman JR 1 De La Salle 16:21.9 5:17 617 NCS
241 Corey Matteson SR 1 Clovis 16:21.9 5:17 288 CS
242 Wyatt Cooper SR 2 Aragon 16:22.2 5:17 19 CCS
243 Edward Chance SO 2 Del Campo 16:22.3 5:17 1223 SJS
244 Jacob Schlachte SR 1 Amador Valley 16:22.6 5:17 534 NCS
245 Andy Werderman SR 1 Dana Hills 16:22.6 5:17 1535 SS
246 Cameron Tu JR 2 Alameda 16:22.9 5:17 518 NCS
247 Aidan Farrell SR 3 Paso Robles 16:23.0 5:17 1742 SS
248 Callaghan Mcdonough SR 4 Crean Lutheran 16:23.2 5:17 1517 SS
249 Sam Hakim SR 5 Crossroads 16:23.3 5:17 1528 SS
250 Carl Wilke SR 1 San Ramon Valley 16:23.3 5:17 746 NCS
251 Matthew Smith SR 1 Vista Murrieta 16:23.4 5:17 1905 SS
252 Davey Wong SR 1 Vista Murrieta 16:23.5 5:17 1907 SS
253 Charlie Fenoglio SR 1 San Ramon Valley 16:23.5 5:17 748 NCS
254 Chris Spinney SR 5 Xavier Prep 16:23.7 5:17 1942 SS
255 Kobi Lee SR 5 York 16:23.9 5:17 249 CCS
256 Michael Hulme SO 3 Mater Dei 16:24.0 5:17 1672 SS
257 Mark Vingralek SO 1 Carlmont 16:24.1 5:17 35 CCS
258 Alexander Frias SR 4 Fillmore 16:24.3 5:17 1572 SS
259 Cosmo Brossy SO 5 Brentwood 16:24.5 5:17 1465 SS
260 William Tait JR 2 Redondo Union 16:24.6 5:17 1771 SS
261 Miles Irish JR 3 Palos Verdes 16:24.6 5:17 1726 SS
262 Chanan Batra SR 3 Beverly Hills 16:24.6 5:17 1439 SS
263 Chris Swanson SR 1 Fremont 16:24.8 5:17 64 CCS
264 Patrick Cummins SR 3 St. Ignatius 16:25.0 5:18 236 CCS
265 Ben Osipow SO 3 St. Ignatius 16:25.1 5:18 234 CCS
266 Mark Tamminga SR 3 Miramonte 16:25.6 5:18 702 NCS
267 Trevor Voth SO 1 Buchanan 16:25.6 5:18 267 CS
268 Abraham Alvarado SR 2 Atwater 16:25.6 5:18 1194 SJS
269 Darin Wong JR 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:25.7 5:18 1024 SDS
270 Jackson Crose SO 2 Livermore 16:25.9 5:18 661 NCS
271 Aaron Zambrano JR 2 Loyola 16:25.9 5:18 1655 SS
272 Daniel Aguilera JR 3 Jurupa Hills 16:26.5 5:18 1622 SS
273 Travis Robey SR 3 Valley Center 16:26.8 5:18 1151 SDS
274 Waseem Radi JR 2 Redondo Union 16:26.8 5:18 1770 SS
275 Michael Marquez JR 1 Madera South 16:27.1 5:18 363 CS
276 Kevin Lehr FR 3 St. Ignatius 16:27.1 5:18 232 CCS
277 John Jankowski SR 1 De La Salle 16:27.2 5:18 622 NCS
278 Gabriel McLaran JR 2 Saint Francis 16:27.7 5:18 177 CCS
279 Ricardo Jazo SR 1 Clovis North 16:28.0 5:18 303 CS
280 Marco Siler-Gonzales SR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:28.0 5:18 563 NCS
281 Cole Smith JR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:28.2 5:19 1561 SS
282 Michael Sisario SR 2 Dougherty Valley 16:28.2 5:19 623 NCS
283 Simon Novich JR 5 Thacher 16:28.2 5:19 1873 SS
284 Alex Kilman JR 4 The Bishop's School 16:28.3 5:19 1123 SDS
285 Duc Nguyen SR 2 Alameda 16:28.4 5:19 524 NCS
286 Victor Maldonado SR 3 Roosevelt 16:28.9 5:19 413 CS
287 Tal Braude JR 1 Torrey Pines 16:28.9 5:19 1138 SDS
288 Robert Brandt SO 2 Loyola 16:29.3 5:19 1656 SS
289 Gabriel Castro SR 4 Don Bosco 16:29.4 5:19 1556 SS
290 Sugal Sutter SR 1 Davis Sr. 16:29.6 5:19 1219 SJS
291 Jake Pisenti SR 1 San Ramon Valley 16:29.7 5:19 749 NCS
292 Colby Penn FR 1 Poly (long Beach) 16:29.9 5:19 1746 SS
293 Joey Morris SR 4 San Rafael 16:29.9 5:19 738 NCS
294 Michael Murphy SO 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:29.9 5:19 770 NCS
295 Brian Zabilski SO 2 Saugus 16:30.0 5:19 1814 SS
296 John Greening JR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:30.2 5:19 1559 SS
297 Danahel Carbajal SO 1 Clovis North 16:30.2 5:19 300 CS
298 Adam Hathaway SR 3 Campolindo 16:30.3 5:19 583 NCS
299 John Mcandrews JR 2 Loyola 16:30.4 5:19 1654 SS
300 Jasper Laca JR 1 Davis Sr. 16:30.4 5:19 1213 SJS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
301 Garret Klatte SR 2 Redondo Union 16:30.5 5:19 1774 SS
302 Jared Daedler SR 3 Brea Olinda 16:30.8 5:19 1463 SS
303 Deepak Sharma SR 2 Alameda 16:30.9 5:19 523 NCS
304 Daniel Vazquez SR 3 Castle Park 16:31.1 5:19 947 SDS
305 Christian Pedro SR 2 Aragon 16:31.4 5:20 20 CCS
306 Danny Garcia JR 2 McFarland 16:31.5 5:20 370 CS
307 Chris Goode SR 2 Jesuit 16:31.5 5:20 1277 SJS
308 Jacob Calvillo SR 2 Leland 16:31.6 5:20 97 CCS
309 David Manahan JR 4 Harvard/westlake 16:31.9 5:20 1611 SS
310 Samuel Tran SR 2 Ayala 16:32.0 5:20 1432 SS
311 Connor Nolen JR 1 Clovis North 16:32.1 5:20 297 CS
312 Ezra Soriano JR 1 El Camino Real Charter 16:32.2 5:20 448 LAS
313 Zach Morrett JR 4 Hughson 16:32.2 5:20 1272 SJS
314 Carlos Suarez SO 2 Redondo Union 16:32.4 5:20 1773 SS
315 Aaron Wolfe JR 3 Beverly Hills 16:32.6 5:20 1437 SS
316 Christopher Ceja SR 1 Trabuco Hills 16:32.6 5:20 1879 SS
317 Ben Zaeske FR 2 Los Altos 16:32.7 5:20 105 CCS
318 Matt Seidel JR 1 Bellarmine 16:32.7 5:20 25 CCS
319 Ricky Buckelew JR 1 El Camino Real Charter 16:32.8 5:20 445 LAS
320 Jake Egley SO 3 Northgate 16:33.0 5:20 705 NCS
321 Eric Molina JR 2 Redwood(cs) 16:33.1 5:20 395 CS
322 Coy Chance SO 4 Dixon 16:33.1 5:20 1243 SJS
323 Ismael Guzman SR 1 Madera South 16:33.4 5:20 367 CS
324 Ryan Barrett SR 2 Westview 16:33.4 5:20 1167 SDS
325 Spencer Dodds FR 1 Torrey Pines 16:33.6 5:20 1137 SDS
326 Louis Rodrigues SR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:33.7 5:20 772 NCS
327 Eric Jones SR 3 Oak Park 16:33.8 5:20 1715 SS
328 Austin Fisher SR 2 Saugus 16:33.9 5:20 1815 SS
329 Cameron Taylor SR 5 Athenian 16:34.0 5:20 549 NCS
330 Matthew Murphy SO 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:34.3 5:21 771 NCS
331 Evan Defraine JR 1 Trabuco Hills 16:34.3 5:21 1878 SS
332 Robert Reid SR 4 Exeter 16:34.6 5:21 330 CS
333 Garrett De Long SO 2 Mt Carmel 16:34.6 5:21 1059 SDS
334 Ian Janoska SR 3 El Dorado 16:34.9 5:21 1258 SJS
335 Skyler Garcia SO 3 Brea Olinda 16:35.0 5:21 1462 SS
336 Ryan Carroll SR 3 San Dieguito Academy 16:35.0 5:21 1115 SDS
337 Raul Meneses JR 1 Santee Ec 16:35.2 5:21 488 LAS
338 Tyler Gambill JR 1 San Ramon Valley 16:35.3 5:21 744 NCS
339 Jonathan Estrada SR 4 Salesian 16:35.4 5:21 1785 SS
340 Zachary Chamberlain SO 3 Paso Robles 16:35.5 5:21 1741 SS
341 Thomas King SR 4 The Bishop's School 16:35.6 5:21 1126 SDS
342 Tristyn Martin JR 2 Jesuit 16:35.6 5:21 1276 SJS
343 Matthew Mulligan SR 4 Piner 16:35.7 5:21 722 NCS
344 Psalm Ocampo SO 1 Clovis North 16:35.7 5:21 301 CS
345 Carlos Cruz JR 1 McClatchy 16:35.8 5:21 1289 SJS
346 Zach Jaeger SR 3 Vista Del Lago 16:35.9 5:21 1373 SJS
347 Walter Brennan JR 3 Campolindo 16:35.9 5:21 580 NCS
348 Alan Yoho JR 5 Flintridge Prep 16:36.0 5:21 1585 SS
349 Jose Arevalo JR 1 Marshall 16:36.3 5:21 457 LAS
350 Tomas Navarro SO 4 Salesian 16:36.4 5:21 1783 SS
351 Sam Ryan SR 1 Buchanan 16:36.5 5:21 271 CS
352 Evan Scheerer SR 2 Ayala 16:36.9 5:21 1431 SS
353 Colin Metcalfe SR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:37.3 5:21 677 NCS
354 Wyatt Giannini SR 4 Twentynine Palms 16:37.6 5:22 1891 SS
355 Gama Gomez SR 3 Placer 16:37.7 5:22 1305 SJS
356 Stephen Carlson SR 2 Alameda 16:37.7 5:22 522 NCS
357 Zach Kanlong JR 4 Twentynine Palms 16:37.7 5:22 1886 SS
358 Robbie Lacomble JR 2 Saint Francis 16:37.9 5:22 176 CCS
359 Timmy Matthews SR 4 Pacific Grove 16:38.0 5:22 138 CCS
360 Josh Spieker SR 2 Ramona 16:38.0 5:22 1096 SDS
361 Luis Romo SO 1 Woodcreek 16:38.1 5:22 1405 SJS
362 Carlos Barrios SO 3 St. John Bosco 16:38.4 5:22 1838 SS
363 Josh Spooner JR 3 Sierra 16:38.4 5:22 1328 SJS
364 Paul Garcia SR 1 Rancho Cucamonga 16:38.6 5:22 1758 SS
365 Christian Contreras SR 5 Woodcrest Christian 16:38.6 5:22 1928 SS
366 Zechariah Snel JR 4 Seaside 16:38.7 5:22 215 CCS
367 Marcus Montalvo JR 2 Mt Carmel 16:38.8 5:22 1058 SDS
368 Reese Dickson SR 1 Carlmont 16:39.2 5:22 38 CCS
369 Matt Jochim SO 4 Yreka 16:39.3 5:22 905 NS
370 Blake Maule SR 2 Arroyo Grande 16:39.5 5:22 1425 SS
371 Noel Figueroa SR 4 Twentynine Palms 16:39.5 5:22 1890 SS
372 Tate Graham JR 1 Patrick Henry 16:39.6 5:22 1077 SDS
373 Tanner Sartwell SO 2 Saint Francis 16:39.7 5:22 179 CCS
374 Gabriel Elliott JR 5 Athenian 16:39.9 5:22 546 NCS
375 Charlie Zamanian JR 3 Miramonte 16:40.0 5:22 696 NCS
376 Izzak Mireles SR 4 Livingston 16:40.0 5:22 1286 SJS
377 Jimmy McFeely SR 3 Miramonte 16:40.1 5:22 701 NCS
378 Ryan Torres SR 4 Ripon 16:40.7 5:23 1319 SJS
379 Luis Orozco SO 2 McFarland 16:40.9 5:23 373 CS
380 Julius Diehr SO 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:40.9 5:23 1025 SDS
381 Andrew Sutton JR 4 Exeter 16:40.9 5:23 325 CS
382 Nathan Platt SR 1 Torrey Pines 16:41.0 5:23 1142 SDS
383 Ben Weissenbach SO 4 Harvard/westlake 16:41.5 5:23 1613 SS
384 Ryan Dimick JR 1 Carlmont 16:41.6 5:23 33 CCS
385 Sam Aguirre JR 2 Del Campo 16:41.7 5:23 1220 SJS
386 Caton Avilla SR 1 Pleasant Grove 16:41.7 5:23 1309 SJS
387 Derek Morton JR 2 Mt Carmel 16:41.7 5:23 1057 SDS
388 Ryan Beall SR 3 Palos Verdes 16:41.8 5:23 1728 SS
389 Nick Jensen JR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:42.0 5:23 674 NCS
390 Sam Levy-Wendt SR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:42.3 5:23 774 NCS
391 Ben Weinberg JR 3 Campolindo 16:42.7 5:23 581 NCS
392 Kyle Ravera JR 3 Paso Robles 16:42.9 5:23 1739 SS
393 Jonathan Gonzalez SR 1 Patrick Henry 16:42.9 5:23 1081 SDS
394 Ryan Hodgens SR 2 Whitney 16:42.9 5:23 1386 SJS
395 Dillon Murphy SR 4 Big Bear 16:42.9 5:23 1448 SS
396 Felix Oliveros JR 3 Placer 16:43.2 5:23 1300 SJS
397 Kevin Rodriguez JR 3 St. John Bosco 16:43.2 5:23 1837 SS
398 Ben York SR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:43.3 5:23 1564 SS
399 Antonio Aguirre SR 2 Del Campo 16:43.4 5:23 1224 SJS
400 Sam Stoll SR 2 Jesuit 16:43.4 5:23 1278 SJS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
401 Michael Gonzales SO 4 Don Bosco 16:43.4 5:23 1553 SS
402 Trey Schwartz JR 1 De La Salle 16:43.7 5:24 618 NCS
403 Fernando Ramirez JR 3 Valley Center 16:43.9 5:24 1148 SDS
404 Landon Woollard JR 3 Shasta 16:44.5 5:24 863 NS
405 Logan Marshall JR 4 Half Moon Bay 16:44.8 5:24 81 CCS
406 Denis Pyryev JR 2 Del Campo 16:45.0 5:24 1221 SJS
407 Andy Ehrenberg FR 3 Redwood 16:45.0 5:24 732 NCS
408 Angel Escobar SO 3 Brea Olinda 16:45.2 5:24 1461 SS
409 Trevor Stephens SR 3 Del Oro 16:45.4 5:24 1235 SJS
410 Jack Morgenson SR 1 Dana Hills 16:45.5 5:24 1533 SS
411 Zach Connolly FR 5 Redwood Christian 16:45.6 5:24 734 NCS
412 Nick Stair SR 3 Paso Robles 16:45.6 5:24 1744 SS
413 Akshay Alaghatta SR 1 Bellarmine 16:45.7 5:24 30 CCS
414 Tristan Boblet JR 4 Bret Harte 16:45.8 5:24 1204 SJS
415 Ben Foster SR 2 Loyola 16:46.0 5:24 1657 SS
416 Dontrell Davis JR 1 Santee Ec 16:46.0 5:24 486 LAS
417 Brittan Reed SO 3 Jurupa Hills 16:46.1 5:24 1625 SS
418 Diego Leon SR 5 Anzar 16:46.2 5:24 2 CCS
419 Spencer Hoffman SR 3 Del Norte 16:46.3 5:24 979 SDS
420 Evan Gonzales JR 4 Clairemont 16:46.4 5:24 968 SDS
421 Parker Marson JR 2 College Park 16:46.5 5:24 601 NCS
422 Chris Carlson SR 3 Oak Park 16:46.5 5:24 1713 SS
423 Edgar Bolanos JR 3 Roosevelt 16:46.7 5:24 408 CS
424 Spencer Mccune FR 5 Thacher 16:46.9 5:25 1872 SS
425 Julian Siow JR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:47.0 5:25 558 NCS
426 Jacob Hicks JR 4 S.L.V. 16:47.2 5:25 157 CCS
427 Patrich Loftus JR 5 Sonoma Academy 16:47.3 5:25 760 NCS
428 Jesse Lebove SR 2 Loyola 16:47.4 5:25 1658 SS
429 Brendan Foti JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 16:47.4 5:25 165 CCS
430 Taylor Guinnip JR 1 Woodcreek 16:47.5 5:25 1402 SJS
431 Collin Bartlett JR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:47.5 5:25 675 NCS
432 Zack Beavis SR 4 Crean Lutheran 16:47.8 5:25 1515 SS
433 Tobin Bolter SO 5 Berean Christian 16:47.8 5:25 552 NCS
434 Alex Tucker SO 2 Westview 16:48.0 5:25 1163 SDS
435 Jose Almaguer SR 4 Fillmore 16:48.3 5:25 1571 SS
436 Stephen Pacheco FR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 16:48.4 5:25 1544 SS
437 Jacob Garcia SR 3 Will C. Wood 16:48.6 5:25 1391 SJS
438 Adrian Mejia SR 4 Fillmore 16:48.7 5:25 1573 SS
439 Nathan Guzman JR 4 Salesian 16:49.0 5:25 1779 SS
440 Gavin Monges JR 1 Davis Sr. 16:49.0 5:25 1214 SJS
441 Trevor Cowan SR 2 Arroyo Grande 16:49.1 5:25 1423 SS
442 Ajaypal Singh SO 3 Will C. Wood 16:49.1 5:25 1390 SJS
443 Peter Schlachte SO 1 Amador Valley 16:49.2 5:25 532 NCS
444 Ryan Gray JR 3 El Dorado 16:49.3 5:25 1254 SJS
445 Patrick Olson FR 3 Aptos 16:49.4 5:25 10 CCS
446 Kurtis Shaffer JR 1 Torrey Pines 16:49.5 5:25 1139 SDS
447 Jeremie Showa SR 3 Mission 16:49.6 5:25 1185 SFS
448 Michael Delbuono JR 2 Ayala 16:49.9 5:26 1427 SS
449 Tyler McMahon SR 2 Mt Carmel 16:50.4 5:26 1063 SDS
450 Justin Myles SR 5 Thacher 16:50.6 5:26 1876 SS
451 George Shoemaker SR 2 Saint Francis 16:50.9 5:26 180 CCS
452 Noah Yoshida SR 3 Paso Robles 16:50.9 5:26 1745 SS
453 Alejandro Rosario SR 3 Montgomery 16:51.0 5:26 1046 SDS
454 Austin Murch JR 4 Central Valley 16:51.0 5:26 805 NS
455 Connor McCarthy SR 1 Amador Valley 16:51.1 5:26 533 NCS
456 Sean Pruitt SR 1 Carlsbad 16:51.2 5:26 945 SDS
457 Matthew Kwiatkowski SR 3 Paso Robles 16:51.3 5:26 1743 SS
458 Tyler Bradford JR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:52.0 5:26 1558 SS
459 Ryan Stockton SR 4 West Valley 16:52.1 5:26 888 NS
460 Takehiro Yamaya JR 2 Redondo Union 16:52.2 5:26 1772 SS
461 Andrew Mcguan JR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:52.2 5:26 1560 SS
462 Zach Stelzer JR 3 Placer 16:52.4 5:26 1301 SJS
463 Makana Kauhaahaa JR 4 Union Mine 16:52.5 5:26 1354 SJS
464 Ryan Vance JR 1 Clovis North 16:52.6 5:26 298 CS
465 Adam Frey JR 3 Oak Park 16:52.8 5:26 1711 SS
466 Samuel Aleman JR 4 Exeter 16:53.3 5:27 324 CS
467 Austin Lay SO 4 Morro Bay 16:53.3 5:27 1687 SS
468 Trevor Lillengreen JR 4 Mission Vista 16:53.4 5:27 1038 SDS
469 Jesus Ortiz SR 3 Castle Park 16:53.5 5:27 948 SDS
470 Daniel Hill SO 4 Sacred Ht Prep 16:53.6 5:27 173 CCS
471 Max Edwards SO 2 Ramona 16:53.6 5:27 1092 SDS
472 Matt Gluck SR 5 Francis Parker 16:53.8 5:27 1006 SDS
473 Daniel Chiriaev JR 3 Prospect 16:53.9 5:27 149 CCS
474 Corey Gonzalez SO 4 Harker 16:54.1 5:27 87 CCS
475 Evan Misuraca SO 2 Westview 16:54.3 5:27 1165 SDS
476 Jose Gonzalez SO 4 Seaside 16:54.5 5:27 217 CCS
477 Matt Jenkins SO 5 Lick Wilmerding 16:54.5 5:27 653 NCS
478 Michael Mojarro SO 4 Salesian 16:54.7 5:27 1782 SS
479 Colin Burke SO 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:54.7 5:27 560 NCS
480 Michael Pettit SR 4 The Bishop's School 16:55.1 5:27 1128 SDS
481 Joe Breuer SR 4 Big Bear 16:55.2 5:27 1446 SS
482 Alex Ward FR 2 Saint Francis 16:55.3 5:27 175 CCS
483 Cameron Gaskell FR 3 Acalanes 16:55.8 5:27 510 NCS
484 Matt Rouse SR 1 Carlmont 16:55.8 5:27 34 CCS
485 Nassim Kabbara SO 4 San Rafael 16:56.1 5:28 736 NCS
486 James LaFollette SR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:56.2 5:28 773 NCS
487 Nate Mash SR 2 Arroyo Grande 16:56.3 5:28 1424 SS
488 Matt Barge SR 1 Torrey Pines 16:56.4 5:28 1141 SDS
489 Rod Rodriguez FR 3 Valley Center 16:56.4 5:28 1147 SDS
490 Joseph Rodriguez JR 3 Jurupa Hills 16:56.6 5:28 1624 SS
491 Ivan Gonzalez SR 3 Ridgeview 16:57.3 5:28 403 CS
492 Garrett Corwin SR 5 St. Margarets 16:57.4 5:28 1854 SS
493 Sean Wanket SO 1 De La Salle 16:57.4 5:28 620 NCS
494 Jorge Gomez JR 3 El Capitan 16:57.6 5:28 988 SDS
495 David Neill JR 4 Yreka 16:57.7 5:28 904 NS
496 Matt Freeman SO 5 Chadwick 16:57.7 5:28 1494 SS
497 Eamon Johnston SR 4 The Bishop's School 16:57.8 5:28 1127 SDS
498 Josh Mason SO 3 Placer 16:58.2 5:28 1302 SJS
499 Blake Zufall SR 3 Shasta 16:58.2 5:28 868 NS
500 Jeffrey Clancy SR 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:58.2 5:28 1026 SDS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
501 Luis Carrasco SR 4 San Joaquin Memorial 16:58.3 5:28 415 CS
502 Will Moran JR 3 Campolindo 16:58.5 5:28 579 NCS
503 Evan Hamilton SR 5 Chadwick 16:58.5 5:28 1497 SS
504 Hunter Jensen SR 3 Shasta 16:58.8 5:28 866 NS
505 Tyler Fong JR 5 Flintridge Prep 16:58.9 5:28 1584 SS
506 Kasey Knevelbaard SO 5 Immanuel 16:59.0 5:28 344 CS
507 Alexis Torres SO 4 Kingsburg 16:59.0 5:28 353 CS
508 Todd Olson JR 2 Livermore 16:59.1 5:28 659 NCS
509 Gustavo DelCastillo JR 3 West Bakersfield 16:59.3 5:29 439 CS
510 Troy Castillo SR 2 Monache 16:59.4 5:29 389 CS
511 Sean Kurdy FR 2 Jesuit 16:59.4 5:29 1274 SJS
512 Charles Thimesch SR 5 Athenian 16:59.6 5:29 550 NCS
513 Addison Mendez SR 3 Brea Olinda 16:59.7 5:29 1460 SS
514 Peter Callan FR 5 Thacher 17:00.4 5:29 1871 SS
515 Isidro Solano JR 4 Avenal 17:00.6 5:29 253 CS
516 Abran Ayon SO 2 McFarland 17:00.6 5:29 374 CS
517 Morgan Miller SO 3 Aptos 17:00.7 5:29 16 CCS
518 Andrew Brion SO 1 Rancho Buena Vista 17:00.7 5:29 1113 SDS
519 Tucker Hoffman SR 5 Providence Christian 17:00.8 5:29 856 NS
520 Matt Salazar FR 2 Casa Grande 17:00.8 5:29 592 NCS
521 Gaurav Begur JR 2 Saint Francis 17:00.9 5:29 178 CCS
522 Matthew Jimenez SO 3 Oak Park 17:01.1 5:29 1712 SS
523 Matt Saunders JR 4 Sir Francis Drake 17:01.3 5:29 754 NCS
524 Oscar Martinez SR 3 Roosevelt 17:01.6 5:29 414 CS
525 Isaiah Spieker SO 2 Ramona 17:01.6 5:29 1091 SDS
526 J.J. Juarez-Uribe SR 5 La Jolla Country Day 17:02.2 5:29 1027 SDS
527 Jose Espinoza SR 2 Shafter 17:02.2 5:29 427 CS
528 Dane Tippett JR 2 Los Altos 17:02.7 5:30 107 CCS
529 Jordan Kurtz SR 2 Vacaville 17:02.7 5:30 1356 SJS
530 David Carrasco SR 3 Mission Oak 17:02.8 5:30 384 CS
531 Tony Ledesma JR 4 Don Bosco 17:02.8 5:30 1552 SS
532 Zach Diaz SR 3 Palos Verdes 17:03.0 5:30 1729 SS
533 Jafet Sanchez JR 4 Parlier 17:03.1 5:30 393 CS
534 Justin Robison FR 2 Lynbrook 17:03.6 5:30 113 CCS
535 Juan Valle SO 5 Chadwick 17:03.6 5:30 1495 SS
536 Zac West SO 2 Maria Carrillo 17:03.8 5:30 676 NCS
537 Luis Ortega SO 3 Jurupa Hills 17:04.0 5:30 1626 SS
538 Connor Jordan SR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:04.2 5:30 656 NCS
539 Jose Lopez JR 4 Arcata 17:04.7 5:30 543 NCS
540 Mario Vasquez SR 3 Hanford 17:04.8 5:30 342 CS
541 Guy Forte SR 4 St. Mary's College 17:05.0 5:30 786 NCS
542 Cameron Sun SR 3 Campolindo 17:05.1 5:30 584 NCS
543 Jake Schmitz SR 1 Trabuco Hills 17:05.2 5:30 1884 SS
544 Ethan Serpa JR 3 Paso Robles 17:05.7 5:31 1740 SS
545 Arturo Miguel-Perez JR 4 Seaside 17:05.8 5:31 216 CCS
546 Tyler Ruff FR 3 El Capitan 17:05.9 5:31 987 SDS
547 Wesley Hardin SR 2 Ramona 17:06.0 5:31 1097 SDS
548 Nicolas Frias JR 4 Fillmore 17:06.0 5:31 1570 SS
549 Daniel Goldin SR 2 Aragon 17:06.1 5:31 21 CCS
550 Malcolm Hinz SR 3 Chico 17:06.2 5:31 818 NS
551 Alex Morrison SR 2 Maria Carrillo 17:06.3 5:31 679 NCS
552 Bryan Rodriguez SR 2 Sanger 17:06.4 5:31 416 CS
553 Landon Hart SR 2 Aragon 17:06.8 5:31 22 CCS
554 Steven Glassmoyer SR 4 Sacred Ht Prep 17:06.9 5:31 174 CCS
555 Jacob Gaynor SR 5 Sonoma Academy 17:07.2 5:31 764 NCS
556 Max Moncur SR 1 Trabuco Hills 17:07.4 5:31 1882 SS
557 Kyle Ebert JR 3 Del Oro 17:07.5 5:31 1234 SJS
558 Kevin Griffee SO 5 Thacher 17:07.6 5:31 1874 SS
559 Carlos Millan SR 4 Seaside 17:07.7 5:31 221 CCS
560 Flavio Meddrano SR 2 Jesuit 17:08.0 5:31 1275 SJS
561 Damon Young JR 5 Durham 17:08.0 5:31 830 NS
562 Ismael Fernandez SR 2 Monache 17:08.2 5:31 388 CS
563 Eric Sasse SR 5 Flintridge Prep 17:08.4 5:32 1588 SS
564 Sergio Garcia SR 4 Livingston 17:08.5 5:32 1284 SJS
565 Taylor Bradshaw SR 2 Whitney 17:08.8 5:32 1385 SJS
566 Justin Avellan SR 4 Don Bosco 17:08.9 5:32 1554 SS
567 Jack Studley SR 1 Patrick Henry 17:08.9 5:32 1082 SDS
568 Ariel Smotrich SR 5 La Jolla Country Day 17:09.1 5:32 1028 SDS
569 Austin Dubyak SO 5 Woodcrest Christian 17:09.2 5:32 1926 SS
570 Chris Gregory JR 5 Priory 17:09.5 5:32 141 CCS
571 Diante Aiken SR 4 Twentynine Palms 17:09.6 5:32 1887 SS
572 Ben Goldstein SR 3 Oak Park 17:10.0 5:32 1714 SS
573 Luis Leon JR 4 Salesian 17:10.0 5:32 1780 SS
574 Chris Halter SO 4 The Bishop's School 17:10.2 5:32 1125 SDS
575 Manny Perez SR 5 Flintridge Prep 17:10.2 5:32 1587 SS
576 Reoh Darwell JR 3 El Capitan 17:10.3 5:32 989 SDS
577 Jackson Daugherty FR 5 La Jolla Country Day 17:10.3 5:32 1022 SDS
578 Ryan Kaveh SR 5 Crystal Springs 17:10.5 5:32 61 CCS
579 Daniel Rowen JR 1 Davis Sr. 17:10.5 5:32 1215 SJS
580 Sean Mcalister SO 3 Beverly Hills 17:10.7 5:32 1438 SS
581 Jonathan Kaufman SR 4 San Rafael 17:11.0 5:32 739 NCS
582 Hunter Lepla SO 4 Escondido Charter 17:11.1 5:32 994 SDS
583 Santiago Quintana SR 1 Torrey Pines 17:11.1 5:32 1143 SDS
584 Sam McCuskey JR 3 Valley Center 17:11.4 5:32 1149 SDS
585 Brian Nguyen JR 1 Lowell 17:11.6 5:33 1179 SFS
586 Jovani Barajas JR 4 St. Mary's College 17:11.6 5:33 784 NCS
587 Kaleb Reyes JR 4 Crean Lutheran 17:11.6 5:33 1513 SS
588 Miguel Hidalgo JR 2 Alameda 17:11.7 5:33 519 NCS
589 Daniel Gray SR 1 Lincoln (sf) 17:12.1 5:33 1169 SFS
590 Isaiah Hanna FR 2 Whitney 17:12.2 5:33 1381 SJS
591 Zach Price JR 2 Windsor 17:12.3 5:33 803 NCS
592 Dennis Finger SO 3 Miramonte 17:12.3 5:33 698 NCS
593 Binh-An Nguyen SR 3 El Capitan 17:12.6 5:33 992 SDS
594 John Nichols JR 2 Arroyo Grande 17:12.7 5:33 1420 SS
595 Ryan Jones FR 1 Patrick Henry 17:12.8 5:33 1076 SDS
596 Thomas Valles SO 2 McFarland 17:13.1 5:33 372 CS
597 Nick Prendergast JR 4 Crean Lutheran 17:13.3 5:33 1512 SS
598 Kyler Tabor SO 2 Monache 17:13.9 5:33 386 CS
599 Andrew Christensen JR 5 Priory 17:14.0 5:33 142 CCS
600 Michael Dunne FR 5 Marin Academy 17:14.2 5:33 687 NCS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
601 Donald Chen JR 1 Lowell 17:14.3 5:33 1177 SFS
602 Sean Morse SR 2 Ayala 17:14.4 5:33 1429 SS
603 Cody Griffith JR 4 Yreka 17:14.4 5:33 903 NS
604 Tom Pritsky FR 1 Buchanan 17:14.5 5:33 268 CS
605 Mason Smith JR 5 Mountain Empire 17:14.6 5:33 1049 SDS
606 Viktor Dorofeyev SR 3 Placer 17:14.9 5:34 1304 SJS
607 Lincoln Treanor SR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:15.1 5:34 86 CCS
608 Amiel Capinpin SR 1 De La Salle 17:15.5 5:34 621 NCS
609 Ricky Henderson SR 3 Will C. Wood 17:15.6 5:34 1392 SJS
610 Matthew Kozuch SR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:15.6 5:34 170 CCS
611 Collin Barraugh JR 2 Westview 17:15.9 5:34 1161 SDS
612 Fesehaye Mock SR 4 Seaside 17:16.1 5:34 220 CCS
613 Moshe McCarter-Ribak SO 3 Placer 17:16.2 5:34 1303 SJS
614 Anthony Sassano JR 1 Buchanan 17:16.4 5:34 265 CS
615 Charlie Planondon FR 3 El Dorado 17:16.7 5:34 1252 SJS
616 Ben Sellers SO 3 El Capitan 17:16.8 5:34 990 SDS
617 Stabler Young JR 3 El Dorado 17:16.9 5:34 1255 SJS
618 Sean Burke SO 3 Bishop O'dowd 17:17.2 5:34 559 NCS
619 Corey Robinson JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:17.3 5:34 650 NCS
620 Genaro Rodriguez SR 3 Valley Center 17:17.6 5:34 1152 SDS
621 William Weber JR 1 El Camino Real Charter 17:17.7 5:34 449 LAS
622 Marshall Sears JR 1 Woodcreek 17:17.9 5:35 1403 SJS
623 Jessey Brocar SR 4 Twentynine Palms 17:18.4 5:35 1889 SS
624 Kevin Feng SO 2 Alameda 17:18.7 5:35 521 NCS
625 John Miles JR 2 Arroyo Grande 17:18.7 5:35 1419 SS
626 James Smirniotis JR 2 Westview 17:18.8 5:35 1162 SDS
627 James Gibson SO 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:19.2 5:35 1547 SS
628 Santiago Banuelos SO 4 Salesian 17:19.3 5:35 1781 SS
629 Andris Molina JR 3 Chico 17:19.8 5:35 816 NS
630 Michael Redston JR 3 Beverly Hills 17:19.9 5:35 1436 SS
631 Preston Lam JR 5 Crystal Springs 17:20.5 5:35 57 CCS
632 Michael Lackner FR 2 Jesuit 17:20.8 5:35 1273 SJS
633 Chris Luney SR 4 Dixon 17:21.1 5:36 1248 SJS
634 Parker Smith SO 4 Seaside 17:21.2 5:36 218 CCS
635 Henry Cox SO 5 Chadwick 17:21.5 5:36 1493 SS
636 Ryan Colaco JR 1 San Ramon Valley 17:21.6 5:36 745 NCS
637 Nick Heath SO 4 Scotts Valley 17:21.6 5:36 213 CCS
638 Gonzalo Morales-Lomeli SO 4 Dixon 17:21.7 5:36 1245 SJS
639 Sam Sokolsky SR 2 Aragon 17:21.9 5:36 23 CCS
640 Sebestian Vericella SR 3 Beverly Hills 17:21.9 5:36 1441 SS
641 Sam Dupas SR 3 Palos Verdes 17:22.3 5:36 1731 SS
642 Brett Klotz JR 4 Scotts Valley 17:22.3 5:36 211 CCS
643 John Ross FR 4 Scotts Valley 17:22.5 5:36 208 CCS
644 Jonathan Garcia SO 1 El Camino Real Charter 17:22.6 5:36 450 LAS
645 Chris Melendez JR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:22.7 5:36 769 NCS
646 Riley Cooke SO 3 Bishop O'dowd 17:22.8 5:36 561 NCS
647 Logan Winfield SR 5 Sac Country Day 17:23.0 5:36 1324 SJS
648 Gabriel Valenton JR 2 Livermore 17:23.7 5:36 660 NCS
649 Chris Goertzen SO 1 Clovis North 17:23.8 5:36 302 CS
650 Miles McCaulou JR 3 Miramonte 17:23.9 5:36 697 NCS
651 Josh Dull JR 4 St. Mary's College 17:23.9 5:36 782 NCS
652 Jack Stovitz FR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:24.3 5:37 1609 SS
653 Jeremy Leary FR 4 Sir Francis Drake 17:24.7 5:37 752 NCS
654 Hogan Lizza SO 5 Xavier Prep 17:24.7 5:37 1940 SS
655 John Janneck SR 3 Brea Olinda 17:24.9 5:37 1464 SS
656 Jesus Cortes FR 1 Santee Ec 17:25.2 5:37 485 LAS
657 Boone Bates JR 3 El Dorado 17:25.3 5:37 1253 SJS
658 Ben Beatty JR 5 Julian 17:25.4 5:37 1012 SDS
659 Jose Pelayo SR 2 Shafter 17:25.4 5:37 428 CS
660 David Caballero JR 4 Big Bear 17:25.5 5:37 1442 SS
661 Spencer Wagener JR 5 St. Margarets 17:25.6 5:37 1850 SS
662 Ryan McAuliff FR 2 Aragon 17:25.9 5:37 17 CCS
663 Graham Faust FR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:25.9 5:37 80 CCS
664 Aaron Karlin JR 3 Beverly Hills 17:26.1 5:37 1435 SS
665 Christian Rosales SR 5 Eastside Prep 17:26.1 5:37 62 CCS
666 Ryan Finch SO 2 Westlake 17:26.3 5:37 1918 SS
667 Denver Bishop SO 2 Alameda 17:26.5 5:37 520 NCS
668 Carlos Flores SR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:26.8 5:37 171 CCS
669 Jonathan Chan SO 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:27.0 5:37 169 CCS
670 Javier Zuniga SO 3 Roosevelt 17:27.1 5:38 411 CS
671 Joe Carranza FR 2 Shafter 17:27.2 5:38 424 CS
672 Konrad Niemiec JR 2 Los Altos 17:27.5 5:38 108 CCS
673 Patrick Mariolle SR 4 St. Mary's College 17:27.8 5:38 787 NCS
674 Frank Chavez JR 4 Fillmore 17:27.8 5:38 1569 SS
675 Rodrigo Paredes SR 3 Castle Park 17:28.2 5:38 949 SDS
676 Caesar Garcia SR 2 Monache 17:28.8 5:38 391 CS
677 Matt Spring JR 5 Tioga 17:28.9 5:38 1348 SJS
678 Ben Greene JR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:29.2 5:38 1610 SS
679 Aiden Olander SO 2 Saint Francis 17:29.3 5:38 181 CCS
680 Michael Solitaria SR 5 Xavier Prep 17:29.5 5:38 1941 SS
681 Spencer Lachman SO 1 Woodcreek 17:29.9 5:38 1404 SJS
682 Jacob Hill SO 4 Yreka 17:30.8 5:39 907 NS
683 Chris Cazneaux SR 5 Mt Shasta 17:31.2 5:39 850 NS
684 Flavio Mercado SO 2 McFarland 17:31.5 5:39 375 CS
685 Ian Young JR 2 Del Campo 17:31.6 5:39 1222 SJS
686 Shaun Krum SO 3 Will C. Wood 17:32.0 5:39 1389 SJS
687 Jack Rose SO 3 Aptos 17:32.4 5:39 15 CCS
688 Martin Cazares JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:32.5 5:39 167 CCS
689 Collin Ching JR 5 Crystal Springs 17:32.6 5:39 56 CCS
690 Tucker Wasuta SR 4 Sir Francis Drake 17:32.7 5:39 758 NCS
691 Justin Martinez SO 1 Santee Ec 17:32.9 5:39 491 LAS
692 Ever Morales JR 1 Santee Ec 17:33.1 5:39 490 LAS
693 Abraham Vega JR 4 Big Bear 17:33.1 5:39 1443 SS
694 Matt Wood SR 4 Yreka 17:33.4 5:40 908 NS
695 Chris Duarte SO 3 Jurupa Hills 17:33.4 5:40 1623 SS
696 Chris Chow SR 1 Lowell 17:33.8 5:40 1182 SFS
697 Caleb Richards FR 5 Sonoma Academy 17:34.2 5:40 759 NCS
698 Braden Salvati FR 5 Francis Parker 17:34.7 5:40 1003 SDS
699 Max Baez FR 5 Francis Parker 17:35.1 5:40 1002 SDS
700 Gabe Best SR 4 Yreka 17:35.2 5:40 906 NS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
701 Noah Price JR 3 Aptos 17:35.6 5:40 13 CCS
702 Jordan Wycoff SO 4 Big Bear 17:35.6 5:40 1445 SS
703 Abdulaziz Mohamed SO 3 Mission 17:35.7 5:40 1184 SFS
704 Ros Dudakov SR 3 Acalanes 17:35.9 5:40 516 NCS
705 Kevin Martinez SR 4 San Rafael 17:36.0 5:40 741 NCS
706 Alec Weber JR 3 Acalanes 17:36.1 5:40 512 NCS
707 Luc Bouchard SO 5 Pacific Coll. 17:36.5 5:41 136 CCS
708 Jackson Wooliever SO 4 Half Moon Bay 17:36.7 5:41 84 CCS
709 Spencer Collins SO 5 Francis Parker 17:36.8 5:41 1005 SDS
710 Jack Ferguson SR 5 Marin Academy 17:37.3 5:41 693 NCS
711 Ricardo Casillas JR 3 Roosevelt 17:38.1 5:41 409 CS
712 Jonathan Kuzichev SR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:38.5 5:41 1548 SS
713 Michael Conant FR 5 Woodcrest Christian 17:38.8 5:41 1923 SS
714 Stephen Giuntini JR 4 St. Mary's College 17:38.9 5:41 785 NCS
715 Joe Janssen SO 5 Xavier Prep 17:39.1 5:41 1939 SS
716 Parker Stow SR 5 Francis Parker 17:39.1 5:41 1007 SDS
717 Eric Leverenz SO 2 Whitney 17:39.4 5:41 1383 SJS
718 Kees Knevelbaard SR 5 Central Valley Christian 17:39.4 5:41 285 CS
719 Chris Morzenti FR 5 Mt Shasta 17:39.5 5:42 846 NS
720 David Lopez JR 1 Venice 17:39.8 5:42 502 LAS
721 Gabriel Magana SR 3 Castle Park 17:40.1 5:42 952 SDS
722 Chris Tiran JR 3 Aptos 17:40.6 5:42 12 CCS
723 Boo Fullwood FR 4 Mission Vista 17:40.8 5:42 1036 SDS
724 Jacob Rankin SR 2 Monache 17:40.9 5:42 390 CS
725 Will Behenna JR 5 Chadwick 17:40.9 5:42 1491 SS
726 Brando Nelson-Haven SO 5 Tioga 17:41.0 5:42 1349 SJS
727 Raymond Lang SR 1 Lowell 17:41.2 5:42 1183 SFS
728 Joey Belknap JR 5 Redding Christian 17:41.3 5:42 859 NS
729 Antonio Suarez JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:41.7 5:42 166 CCS
730 Chris Jacobson JR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:42.3 5:42 82 CCS
731 Isreal Sotelo SO 2 Monache 17:42.7 5:43 392 CS
732 Hugo Pegley SO 5 Crystal Springs 17:43.2 5:43 59 CCS
733 Riley Davis SO 3 Shasta 17:43.6 5:43 864 NS
734 Jesus Diera SR 4 Corning 17:43.7 5:43 828 NS
735 Greg Woollgar SR 2 Jesuit 17:43.8 5:43 1279 SJS
736 Vazquez Jose Luis JR 4 Tranquillity 17:44.1 5:43 436 CS
737 Josh Bland JR 3 Shasta 17:44.3 5:43 861 NS
738 Justin Kemper SO 4 Dixon 17:44.3 5:43 1244 SJS
739 Bryan LoCoco SR 4 Piner 17:44.5 5:43 724 NCS
740 Jesse Villarruel JR 3 Castle Park 17:44.5 5:43 946 SDS
741 Henry Fleming FR 5 Marin Academy 17:44.5 5:43 688 NCS
742 Nabai Habtemariam JR 4 St. Mary's College 17:44.6 5:43 783 NCS
743 Jeff Foreman JR 4 West Valley 17:46.2 5:44 885 NS
744 Ramiro Diaz JR 1 Santee Ec 17:46.4 5:44 487 LAS
745 Avery Rock JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:46.4 5:44 651 NCS
746 Nathan Schillen JR 3 Shasta 17:46.4 5:44 862 NS
747 Jonathan Patron SR 3 Castle Park 17:47.3 5:44 951 SDS
748 Matt Soules SO 2 Westlake 17:47.6 5:44 1920 SS
749 John Bray FR 3 Aptos 17:47.6 5:44 11 CCS
750 Roland Centeno SR 5 York 17:47.8 5:44 250 CCS
751 Jack Alber JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:48.1 5:44 168 CCS
752 Tristan Tarpey SR 3 Acalanes 17:48.5 5:44 515 NCS
753 Chris Leary JR 4 Coronado 17:48.9 5:45 978 SDS
754 Jack Richardson SO 5 Thacher 17:49.1 5:45 1875 SS
755 Alex Sanchez SR 3 Valley Center 17:49.4 5:45 1153 SDS
756 Gustavo Lozoya SR 4 Avenal 17:49.6 5:45 257 CS
757 Jose Sanchez JR 2 McFarland 17:50.0 5:45 371 CS
758 Rodrigo Vargas SR 4 El Molino 17:50.2 5:45 624 NCS
759 Dillon Read SR 3 Miramonte 17:50.7 5:45 700 NCS
760 James Rich SO 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:51.0 5:45 655 NCS
761 Andy Ponce SR 4 Livingston 17:51.2 5:45 1287 SJS
762 Paris Butler SO 2 Livermore 17:51.2 5:45 662 NCS
763 Max Niehaus SR 1 Lowell 17:52.1 5:46 1181 SFS
764 Leo Berez JR 5 Priory 17:52.1 5:46 143 CCS
765 Noff Hicks JR 4 The Bishop's School 17:52.1 5:46 1124 SDS
766 Brayan Alvardo SO 4 Piner 17:52.1 5:46 719 NCS
767 Arlo Rudy SO 4 St. Mary's College 17:52.4 5:46 788 NCS
768 Isaiah Abeyta SO 1 Lowell 17:52.5 5:46 1180 SFS
769 Marcus Niksa JR 5 Crystal Springs 17:52.6 5:46 58 CCS
770 Everett Waterman SR 5 Francis Parker 17:52.7 5:46 1008 SDS
771 Calvin Li JR 1 Lowell 17:52.8 5:46 1178 SFS
772 Joey Holland JR 5 Woodcrest Christian 17:52.8 5:46 1925 SS
773 Ben Schulz SR 4 El Molino 17:53.2 5:46 625 NCS
774 Pedro Perez FR 4 Corcoran 17:53.2 5:46 307 CS
775 Kevin Zhang JR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:53.2 5:46 1612 SS
776 Sam Curtis JR 4 San Rafael 17:53.8 5:46 735 NCS
777 Graham Dean SO 4 Piedmont 17:54.4 5:46 716 NCS
778 Joe Farned SR 5 Priory 17:55.1 5:47 145 CCS
779 Michael Mayes FR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:55.3 5:47 1543 SS
780 Anthony Moronez FR 3 Ridgeview 17:55.3 5:47 398 CS
781 Brendan Martin JR 5 York 17:56.1 5:47 246 CCS
782 John Martin SO 5 St. Margarets 17:56.2 5:47 1851 SS
783 Joe Ruiz SR 4 Piner 17:56.4 5:47 723 NCS
784 Augustin Duenas SR 2 Shafter 17:56.8 5:47 429 CS
785 Jordan Houri SO 2 Westview 17:56.8 5:47 1164 SDS
786 Jose Angulo JR 4 Corcoran 17:56.9 5:47 309 CS
787 Jonathan Frouws FR 5 Sacramento Waldorf 17:57.0 5:47 1326 SJS
788 Adam Gonzalez SO 2 Redwood(cs) 17:57.2 5:47 396 CS
789 Caleb Culwell JR 3 Aptos 17:57.2 5:47 14 CCS
790 Isaias Contreras SR 4 Livingston 17:57.5 5:47 1283 SJS
791 Conor McDermott JR 4 Scotts Valley 17:57.7 5:47 214 CCS
792 Ramon Flores FR 3 Ridgeview 17:57.8 5:47 399 CS
793 Leonardo Reynoza SR 4 Avenal 17:58.0 5:47 255 CS
794 Chris Luna SR 4 Corcoran 17:58.0 5:47 313 CS
795 Justin Berman SR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:58.7 5:48 1614 SS
796 Paul Gaytan SR 3 Ridgeview 17:59.0 5:48 404 CS
797 Shravan Rajasekaran SR 5 Thacher 17:59.4 5:48 1877 SS
798 Julio Arevulo JR 5 Xavier Prep 17:59.4 5:48 1936 SS
799 Aren Johnson SO 4 Army-Navy Academy 17:59.9 5:48 930 SDS
800 Colin Abel JR 4 Scotts Valley 17:59.9 5:48 212 CCS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
801 Jack Crawford JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 18:00.1 5:48 652 NCS
802 Alvaro Gonzalez JR 3 Ridgeview 18:00.4 5:48 401 CS
803 Jose Ordonez SR 4 San Rafael 18:00.6 5:48 740 NCS
804 Donald Leedy FR 4 West Valley 18:01.0 5:48 884 NS
805 Irvin Campos SR 4 Imperial 18:01.1 5:48 1011 SDS
806 Stephen Crockett SO 5 Desert Christian/lan. 18:02.0 5:49 1546 SS
807 David Villafuerte SO 4 Half Moon Bay 18:02.2 5:49 85 CCS
808 Guillermo Ferrer SO 4 Sierra Pacific 18:03.6 5:49 431 CS
809 Richard Martinez JR 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 18:03.9 5:49 1329 SJS
810 John Beutter SR 2 Los Altos 18:04.3 5:49 111 CCS
811 Alexander Ball JR 5 Athenian 18:04.6 5:50 547 NCS
812 Joel Gaxiola JR 3 Ridgeview 18:05.1 5:50 400 CS
813 Ross Cervantes SR 5 Colusa 18:05.8 5:50 825 NS
814 Ryder Pisenti SR 5 Durham 18:06.0 5:50 831 NS
815 Will Shadden FR 5 Chadwick 18:06.2 5:50 1492 SS
816 Wyatt Morin SR 1 Woodcreek 18:06.5 5:50 1408 SJS
817 Edwin Cruz SR 4 Stern 18:07.4 5:50 495 LAS
818 Luis Mercado SO 2 McFarland 18:07.7 5:51 376 CS
819 Ross Corey SO 5 Priory 18:08.7 5:51 144 CCS
820 Quetin Talley SO 5 St. Margarets 18:09.0 5:51 1856 SS
821 Adam Gardere JR 1 Oakland Tech 18:09.2 5:51 921 OS
822 John Sorfleet JR 4 Half Moon Bay 18:09.8 5:51 83 CCS
823 Arie De Hoop SO 5 Central Valley Christian 18:09.9 5:51 283 CS
824 Jay Revolinsky SO 3 El Dorado 18:10.4 5:51 1256 SJS
825 Henry Roskin FR 4 Harvard/westlake 18:10.4 5:51 1608 SS
826 Adam Jang JR 4 Don Bosco 18:10.8 5:52 1551 SS
827 Cole Schwartz JR 4 Sir Francis Drake 18:10.9 5:52 755 NCS
828 Andres Gomez SR 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 18:11.4 5:52 1332 SJS
829 Jacob Robison SO 5 St. Margarets 18:12.4 5:52 1853 SS
830 Manuel Santos SO 3 Roosevelt 18:13.1 5:52 412 CS
831 Jeremy Kahan JR 5 Francis Parker 18:13.3 5:52 1004 SDS
832 Eugene Kwan SR 3 St. Ignatius 18:13.5 5:52 237 CCS
833 Luke McCartney FR 4 Scotts Valley 18:13.9 5:53 209 CCS
834 Justin Giardino SR 4 Dixon 18:14.7 5:53 1247 SJS
835 Andy Boehringer SR 4 The Bishop's School 18:15.0 5:53 1129 SDS
836 Isaac Berez SR 5 Priory 18:15.0 5:53 147 CCS
837 David Sutter JR 5 Marin Academy 18:15.3 5:53 690 NCS
838 Christian Marzan SO 5 Colusa 18:15.8 5:53 824 NS
839 Alex Condotti SO 5 Pacific Coll. 18:16.2 5:53 137 CCS
840 Emre Sonmez SR 5 Priory 18:18.4 5:54 146 CCS
841 Jose Fuentes SO 4 Fulton College Prep 18:19.3 5:54 453 LAS
842 Andrew Smith SR 3 El Capitan 18:19.5 5:54 993 SDS
843 Alan Sanders SR 4 Dixon 18:19.7 5:54 1249 SJS
844 Guillermo Lopez SR 5 Academia Avance 18:19.9 5:55 442 LAS
845 Peter Biedenweg SR 5 Chadwick 18:20.1 5:55 1496 SS
846 Simon Willig SR 5 Crystal Springs 18:20.3 5:55 55 CCS
847 Wesley Jackman SR 3 Shasta 18:22.9 5:55 865 NS
848 Alfredo Lopez JR 4 Avenal 18:23.6 5:56 254 CS
849 Daniel Gonzalez JR 3 Roosevelt 18:24.0 5:56 410 CS
850 Graham Johnson SR 5 Sonoma Academy 18:24.4 5:56 765 NCS
851 Mark Richmond SR 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 18:24.8 5:56 1333 SJS
852 Michael Ward JR 3 Terra Nova 18:25.9 5:56 239 CCS
853 Joe Ricketson JR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 18:26.0 5:56 1545 SS
854 Alex Torres SO 3 Ridgeview 18:26.1 5:56 402 CS
855 Benjair Solis SR 4 Stern 18:26.2 5:57 499 LAS
856 Javan Flinn SO 4 Seaside 18:27.2 5:57 219 CCS
857 Javier Rojas SO 5 Crystal Springs 18:28.6 5:57 60 CCS
858 Charlie Bartley SR 4 Mission Vista 18:31.4 5:58 1042 SDS
859 Chris Meza SR 5 Xavier Prep 18:31.9 5:58 1938 SS
860 Tyler Laird JR 5 Fresno Christian 18:33.8 5:59 332 CS
861 Sean Hughes JR 5 Mt Shasta 18:34.1 5:59 848 NS
862 Ryan Ixtlahuac FR 5 York 18:34.2 5:59 244 CCS
863 Ryan Miller SR 5 Kings Christian 18:35.0 5:59 352 CS
864 Juan Alcaraz FR 4 Avenal 18:36.7 6:00 251 CS
865 Jack Darcy SR 4 Crean Lutheran 18:37.2 6:00 1516 SS
866 Jose Villasenor JR 4 Corcoran 18:37.5 6:00 310 CS
867 Mason Fordham JR 1 El Camino Real Charter 18:38.2 6:00 447 LAS
868 Austin Walker SR 1 El Camino Real Charter 18:38.3 6:00 451 LAS
869 Cooper Calvin FR 5 Central Valley Christian 18:38.6 6:01 281 CS
870 Alec Neal JR 5 Marin Academy 18:38.9 6:01 691 NCS
871 Anthony Campos JR 1 El Camino Real Charter 18:39.5 6:01 446 LAS
872 Dilpreet Singh JR 4 Livingston 18:39.8 6:01 1282 SJS
873 Michael Cook SR 5 Mt Shasta 18:40.2 6:01 851 NS
874 Jorge Mata SO 5 York 18:40.2 6:01 248 CCS
875 Abel Cardenas SO 2 Shafter 18:40.4 6:01 426 CS
876 Hector Damian SO 3 Chico 18:42.0 6:02 817 NS
877 Eric Strand FR 5 Athenian 18:42.3 6:02 544 NCS
878 Tyler Livy JR 3 St. Ignatius 18:42.8 6:02 233 CCS
879 Brandon Baeza SR 5 Woodland Christian 18:43.3 6:02 1409 SJS
880 Brian Mendez SR 4 Valley Academy Arts/sci 18:45.1 6:03 501 LAS
881 Thomas Stenly JR 3 Valley Center 18:45.6 6:03 1150 SDS
882 Robbie Brisco JR 4 Exeter 18:46.0 6:03 326 CS
883 Jeremy Hart FR 5 Big Valley Christian 18:46.9 6:03 1202 SJS
884 Osvaldo Henriquez SR 4 Mendez 18:47.0 6:03 459 LAS
885 Will Tran SR 4 Piner 18:47.8 6:03 720 NCS
886 David Weinmann JR 5 Athenian 18:48.8 6:04 548 NCS
887 Nick McCaslin JR 4 West Valley 18:48.8 6:04 886 NS
888 Max Valdez FR 5 Colusa 18:50.0 6:04 821 NS
889 Logan Herrera JR 4 Exeter 18:50.5 6:04 328 CS
890 Wilfredo Sanchez SO 4 San Rafael 18:51.6 6:05 737 NCS
891 Brian Clark JR 5 York 18:51.9 6:05 247 CCS
892 Anthony Arias SR 4 Twentynine Palms 18:52.9 6:05 1888 SS
893 Thomas Sayre SR 3 St. Ignatius 18:53.1 6:05 238 CCS
894 T.J. Kennedy SR 4 Dixon 18:53.6 6:05 1246 SJS
895 Riley Smith JR 3 Will C. Wood 18:53.7 6:05 1388 SJS
896 Thomas Kirbyson SR 3 Will C. Wood 18:54.5 6:06 1393 SJS
897 Alex Hernandez FR 4 Don Bosco 18:54.6 6:06 1555 SS
898 Manuel Carranza FR 2 Shafter 18:55.6 6:06 425 CS
899 Cristofer Mayers FR 4 Mission Vista 18:57.3 6:07 1037 SDS
900 Ryan Wi JR 1 Skyline 18:57.4 6:07 928 OS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
901 Hunter Hixon SO 4 Mission Vista 18:57.6 6:07 1039 SDS
902 Jose Hernandez JR 4 Exeter 18:59.3 6:07 327 CS
903 Mitchell Peters SO 5 Woodcrest Christian 18:59.4 6:07 1927 SS
904 Gabe Cheek FR 4 West Valley 18:59.8 6:07 882 NS
905 Luke Dykstra FR 5 Central Valley Christian 19:00.9 6:08 280 CS
906 Felipe Granados JR 5 Colusa 19:02.5 6:08 822 NS
907 Alejandro Sherman SR 4 Stern 19:02.6 6:08 498 LAS
908 Austin Smith SR 4 West Valley 19:03.6 6:09 887 NS
909 Trevor Dodge SR 5 Central Valley Christian 19:03.6 6:09 286 CS
910 Luke Corriea SR 5 Colusa 19:04.2 6:09 826 NS
911 Matthew Aufderheide SR 2 Livermore 19:05.0 6:09 663 NCS
912 Ismael Bucio JR 4 Livingston 19:05.3 6:09 1281 SJS
913 Nathan Contreras JR 4 Exeter 19:05.7 6:09 329 CS
914 Benjamin Benham FR 5 Foresthill 19:05.9 6:09 1263 SJS
915 Francisco Munoz JR 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:08.9 6:10 1330 SJS
916 Diego Millan SR 4 Livingston 19:11.4 6:11 1285 SJS
917 Alejandro Ramirez SR 4 Avenal 19:12.0 6:11 256 CS
918 Ramon Alvarez FR 5 Woodcrest Christian 19:13.2 6:12 1922 SS
919 Peter Toms SO 5 Central Valley Christian 19:15.1 6:12 284 CS
920 Vicente Gonzalez FR 1 Lps Hayward 19:15.9 6:13 911 OS
921 Brent Hunter FR 4 West Valley 19:16.3 6:13 883 NS
922 Neil Wessling SO 1 Skyline 19:17.5 6:13 929 OS
923 Chris Nolan JR 4 Corcoran 19:20.6 6:14 312 CS
924 Kyle Krukowski SR 5 Woodcrest Christian 19:22.0 6:14 1924 SS
925 Eli Rosan-Duran SO 5 Sonoma Academy 19:22.2 6:15 761 NCS
926 Policompio Calmo-Calmo FR 1 Oakland High 19:24.2 6:15 912 OS
927 Diego Resendiz SR 4 Mission Vista 19:24.2 6:15 1041 SDS
928 Dean Lyons FR 4 Sir Francis Drake 19:24.6 6:15 753 NCS
929 John Doe SR 2 Shafter 19:27.5 6:16 430 CS
930 Devin Ferreira SR 4 Mission Vista 19:28.2 6:16 1040 SDS
931 Saul Estrada JR 4 Corcoran 19:29.2 6:17 311 CS
932 Clayton Poore SR 5 Mt Shasta 19:30.5 6:17 852 NS
933 Nishan Natt SO 2 Livermore 19:36.9 6:19 664 NCS
934 Josh Victoria FR 5 Central Valley Christian 19:45.3 6:22 282 CS
935 Charles Sanford SR 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:45.6 6:22 1334 SJS
936 Nicholas Pulido JR 2 Whitney 19:46.9 6:23 1384 SJS
937 Rafael Rojas SR 4 Stern 19:47.8 6:23 497 LAS
938 Ovel Turcios SO 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 19:53.5 6:25 1331 SJS
939 Juan Flores SO 4 Orthopedic Medical 19:54.2 6:25 461 LAS
940 Alan VanderMass SR 4 Twentynine Palms 20:01.9 6:27 1885 SS
941 Scott Pomeroy SO 5 Tioga 20:05.0 6:28 1350 SJS
942 Jonathan Matson FR 4 Corcoran 20:09.8 6:30 308 CS
943 Zac Oji SO 5 Lick Wilmerding 20:19.3 6:33 654 NCS
944 Tommy Hake JR 5 Mt Shasta 20:20.1 6:33 847 NS
945 Denny Baek FR 5 York 20:24.8 6:35 245 CCS
946 Ernesto Mendez SR 5 Colusa 20:29.7 6:36 860 NS
947 Ryan Mead JR 5 Colusa 20:30.9 6:37 823 NS
948 Jose Reyes SO 4 Stern 20:37.5 6:39 493 LAS
949 Eduardo Rojas SO 4 Stern 20:47.7 6:42 494 LAS
950 Josh Pollock JR 5 Tioga 20:52.3 6:44 1347 SJS
951 Simon Filippenko JR 1 Oakland Tech 21:09.4 6:49 923 OS
952 John Doe 1 Oakland Tech 21:09.4 6:49 926 OS
953 Jack Peck-kriss JR 1 Oakland Tech 21:09.4 6:49 922 OS
954 Nathan Usem SR 1 Oakland Tech 21:10.2 6:49 925 OS
955 Matthew Murphy FR 1 Oakland Tech 21:11.3 6:50 920 OS
956 Richard Young SR 1 Oakland Tech 21:12.4 6:50 924 OS
957 Will Schwartz SO 5 St. Margarets 21:18.3 6:52 1855 SS
958 Raul Morales SR 4 Stern 21:26.8 6:55 496 LAS
959 Joey Stringer SO 5 Tioga 21:53.7 7:03 1351 SJS
960 Wesley Navarre JR 5 Mt Shasta 21:55.4 7:04 849 NS
961 Angel Vargas SR 5 Sierra Ridge Academy 22:33.4 7:16 1335 SJS

2012 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 24, 2012 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Fair upper 60's lower 70's
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstst.com
Division 1-5 Combined Boys Team Scoring

1. 94 Arcadia (15:23.9 76:59.2 0:37.0)
=======================================
1 1 Estevan De La Rosa JR SS 1 15:04.9
2 2 Mitchell Pratt SR SS 1 15:06.0
3 12 Phillip Rocha FR SS 1 15:26.8
4 38 Josue Gonzalez JR SS 1 15:39.6
5 41 Mahmoud Moussa JR SS 1 15:41.9
6 ( 70) Jarrick Wenslow JR SS 1 15:56.2
7 (103) Bryan Ngo JR SS 1 16:04.7

2. 248 California (15:46.7 78:53.2 0:27.2)
=======================================
1 21 Sam Bautista SR SS 1 15:34.5
2 25 Leo Corcoran SR SS 1 15:36.8
3 47 Jose Pacheco JR SS 1 15:44.7
4 68 Matlazomatl Rojas JR SS 1 15:55.5
5 87 Josh Roldan SR SS 1 16:01.7
6 (113) Chris Ramirez SR SS 1 16:08.9
7 (165) Rudy Gonzalez JR SS 1 16:20.7

3. 254 Carlsbad (15:43.3 78:36.4 0:45.2)
=======================================
1 10 Christian Freeman SR SDS 1 15:21.1
2 14 Shay Martin SR SDS 1 15:29.0
3 27 Scott Snow SR SDS 1 15:37.2
4 94 Jeff Schaefer SR SDS 1 16:02.8
5 109 Kevin Freeman JR SDS 1 16:06.3
6 (143) Sean Unger JR SDS 1 16:15.9
7 (353) Sean Pruitt SR SDS 1 16:51.2

4. 298 Vista Murrieta (15:45.0 78:44.9 1:02.8)
=======================================
1 6 Porter Reddish SR SS 1 15:13.5
2 17 Omar Solis SR SS 1 15:33.3
3 33 Garrett Mullennix JR SS 1 15:38.3
4 97 Maurilio Sanchez JR SS 1 16:03.5
5 145 John Hernandez SR SS 1 16:16.3
6 (180) Matthew Smith SR SS 1 16:23.4
7 (181) Davey Wong SR SS 1 16:23.5

5. 338 Poly (long Beach) (15:49.7 79:08.5 0:52.2)
=======================================
1 11 Miguel Bautista JR SS 1 15:25.8
2 53 Jovani Gamboa JR SS 1 15:46.8
3 60 Christian Vazquez JR SS 1 15:48.4
4 61 Anthony Palazzo SO SS 1 15:49.5
5 153 Zach Ponce JR SS 1 16:18.0
6 (168) Eris De La Torre JR SS 1 16:21.4
7 (216) Colby Penn FR SS 1 16:29.9

6. 367 Rancho Cucamonga (15:54.1 79:30.1 0:40.8)
=======================================
1 22 Kevin Matthews SR SS 1 15:35.0
2 29 Austin Esposito SR SS 1 15:37.4
3 76 Mat Holton JR SS 1 15:58.3
4 98 Anhony Ortega JR SS 1 16:03.6
5 142 Marc Vega-Aguilera SR SS 1 16:15.8
6 (160) Akil Tircuit SR SS 1 16:19.3
7 (278) Paul Garcia SR SS 1 16:38.6

7. 400 Westlake (15:57.5 79:47.1 0:28.6)
=======================================
1 52 Rocky Peterson SR SS 2 15:46.7
2 56 Mikey Giguere JR SS 2 15:47.4
3 71 Sean O'Bryan JR SS 2 15:57.4
4 82 Chris Costa JR SS 2 16:00.3
5 139 Graham Rigby SO SS 2 16:15.3
6 (532) Ryan Finch SO SS 2 17:26.3
7 (608) Matt Soules SO SS 2 17:47.6

8. 415 St. John Bosco (15:55.8 79:38.7 0:55.9)
=======================================
1 8 Myles Smith SR SS 3 15:18.0
2 81 Branden Estrada SO SS 3 15:59.8
3 91 Ruben Solorza SR SS 3 16:02.1
4 104 Josh Lopez JR SS 3 16:04.9
5 131 Christian Roberts SR SS 3 16:13.9
6 (277) Carlos Barrios SO SS 3 16:38.4
7 (309) Kevin Rodriguez JR SS 3 16:43.2

9. 420 Madera South (15:56.4 79:41.8 0:36.4)
=======================================
1 40 Uriel Cabanas SR CS 1 15:40.4
2 43 David Garcia JR CS 1 15:42.3
3 57 Jose Herrera SR CS 1 15:47.9
4 133 Juan Macias SO CS 1 16:14.4
5 147 Eduardo Herrera FR CS 1 16:16.8
6 (200) Michael Marquez JR CS 1 16:27.1
7 (243) Ismael Guzman SR CS 1 16:33.4

10. 432 Dana Hills (15:59.4 79:56.7 0:34.3)
=======================================
1 31 Jake Ogden FR SS 1 15:37.9
2 63 Gavin Diem JR SS 1 15:52.1
3 92 Nick Serrao JR SS 1 16:02.7
4 122 Tommy Rinefort SR SS 1 16:11.8
5 124 Wyler Svoboda JR SS 1 16:12.2
6 (175) Andy Werderman SR SS 1 16:22.6
7 (320) Jack Morgenson SR SS 1 16:45.5

11. 433 Saugus (15:54.0 79:29.6 1:05.2)
=======================================
1 4 Aj Yarnall SR SS 2 15:09.7
2 39 Rodrigo Ornelas SR SS 2 15:40.1
3 118 Anthony Janaslani SR SS 2 16:10.3
4 134 Alex Pearson JR SS 2 16:14.6
5 138 Billy Anthony JR SS 2 16:14.9
6 (219) Brian Zabilski SO SS 2 16:30.0
7 (248) Austin Fisher SR SS 2 16:33.9

12. 563 Bellarmine (16:07.1 80:35.2 0:31.0)
=======================================
1 62 Raymond Meijer