FootLocker Nationals HOME page

Two-Time Champions:
Dathan Ritzenhein (1999-2000)
Erin Keogh (1985-86)
Melody Fairchild (1989-90)
Abdirizak Mohamud (1996-97)
Erin Sullivan (1997-98)

1979

Place Time Name Region Hometown State

1

15:05

Brent Steiner

MW

Overland Park

KS

2

15:10

Barasa Thomas

W

Santa Barbara

CA

3

15:18

Dwight Stevens

SO

Alexandria

VA

4

15:27

Andy DiConti

W

La Canada

CA

5

15:27

Jim Smith

NE

Haddonfield

NJ

6

15:30

Jay Marden

W

San Jose

CA

7

15:30

Basil Magee

SO

Largo

FL

8

15:31

Jon Butler

W

Huntington Beach

CA

9

15:32

Tom Hacker

MW

Menomonee Falls

WI

10

15:33

Todd Hews

NE

Fairfield

ME

11

15:35

Greg Brisco

KY

12

15:35

Ralph Caron

IL

13

15:38

Mike McGlade

WA

14

15:39

Bacilio Garcia

TX

15

15:43

Fernando Braz

MA


Ellon Lyons #104

Place Time Name Region Hometown State

1

17:28

Ellen Lyons

W

Boise

ID

2

17:42

Lynne Strauss

NE

State College

PA

3

17:51

Ann Gladue

NE

Madison

NJ

4

17:56

Roxanne Bier

W

San Jose

CA

5

17:56

Susanne Jerrard

NE

Johnson City

NY

6

18:04

Vickie Cook

W

Northridge

CA

7

18:11

Eliza Carney

W

Temple

AZ

8

18:20

Leslie Welch

NE

Peabody

MA

9

18:30

Ginger Sullivan

SO

Brentwood

TN

10

18:30

Nancy Rose

SO

Bristol

VA

11

18:32

Lori Butterfield

NJ

12

18:36

Sloan Burton

TN

13

18:38

Kerry Brogan

Los Altos

CA

14

18:39

Karen Campbell

IL

15

18:42

Cathy Demmelmaier

San Jose

CA

1980

Place Time Name Region State
1 14:53 Jay Marden W CA
2 14:57 Jon Butler W CA
3 15:00 Marty Beauchamp NE NY
4 15:03 Timothy Hacker MW WI
5 15:04 Tom Ansberry W AZ
6 15:09 Mike McCollum W CA
7 15:09 Dan Mazo W OR
8 15:13 Kevin King NE CT
9 15:15 Scott Jenkins MW WI
10 15:19 John Easker MW WI
11 15:27 Mark Smith MW ML
12 15:28 Robert Schooler SO TX
13 15:31 Frankie Nunn SO VA
14 15:36 Cliff Sheehan NE NJ
15 15:37 Jay O'Keefe NE CT
16 15:38 Gawain Guy SO TX
17 15:41 G. Beuchier SO KY
18 15:41 Michael Patton MW IL
19 15:41 Jeff Atkinson W CA
20 15:44 Alfredo Trejo SO TX
21 15:47 Fred Carley SO FL
22 15:47 Greg Russell MW OK
23 15:48 Robert Metcalfe SO GA
24 15:51 Kyle Wright SO TX
25 15:55 Sean Dailey SO GA
26 15:55 Jim Sapienza SO KY
27 15:57 Thomas Wilds MW SD
28 16:11 Steve Valen W CA
29 16:11 Greg Johnson SO TX
30 16:12 Ray Lail SO GA
31 16:12 Paul Haupt NE RI
32 16:28 Robert Aubrey MW WI

Place Time Name Region State
1 17:12 Ceci Hopp NE CT
2 17:20 Lynne Strauss NE PA
3 17:31 Vickie Cook W CA
4 17:36 Sandy Forsythe SO TN
5 17:40 Millicent Anderson W AZ
6 17:49 Maria Largo SO VA
7 17:50 Mary Wazeter NE PA
8 17:55 Stacy Dant MW WI
9 17:56 Kathy Knowlton W WA
10 18:00 Kris Katterhagen W WA
11 18:02 Lori Lopez W CA
12 18:04 Cathy Branta MW WI
13 18:05 Ann Locke MW AK
14 18:05 Anita Kelly NE NY
15 18:05 Maureen Cogan MW OH
16 18:06 Laura Whitney NE NY
17 18:12 Bridget Jensen SO TX
18 18:30 Nancy Reitz SO GA
19 18:37 Ellen Olson MW WI
20 18:39 Pat Hamparian MW MI
21 18:40 Robyn McSwain W CA
22 18:51 Sheila Wall NE NY
23 19:02 Julie Ross SO SC
24 19:08 Alena Palmquist SO GA
25 19:16 Krystal Walker MW IN
26 19:22 JoAnn Lanclaux MW MI
27 19:27 Marcia White W CA
28 19:35 Sandra Braasch SO FL
29 19:39 E. Hester SO VA
30 19:39 Erica LaCrosse W CA
31 19:59 Michelle Burt MW CO
32 20:36 Cathryn Gill MW OK
1981

Place Time Name Region Hometown State

1

14:51.9

Charles Alexander

SO

Richmond

VA

2

14:55.9

Harold Kuphaldt

W

Fair Oaks

CA

3

14:58.3

Eric Reynolds

W

Somis

CA

4

15:00.8

Keith Morrison

W

Peoria

AZ

5

15:01.2

Mike Connelly

NE

Green Lane

PA

6

15:04.5

Bryan Caroll

W

Carson City

NV

7

15:05.1

Steve Taylor

SO

St. Mary's

WV

8

15:05.4

Brian Jaeger

SO

Winter Park

FL

9

15:05.7

Matthew McGuirk

W

Eugene

OR

10

15:06.1

Gary Lewis

W

San Jose

CA

11

15:06.4

Kevin Thatcher

MW

Edmond

OK

12

15:06.7

Keith Hanson

MW

Stevens Point

WI

13

15:08.6

Jeff Holyfield

W

La Crescenta

CA

14

15:09.3

Jeff Grove

MW

Bloomington

IN

15

15:09.6

Victor Treat

SO

College Station

TX

16

15:11.3

Carlos Hazel

NE

Bayville

NJ

17

15:12.3

Curt Corvin

W

Tacoma

WA

18

15:15.3

Chris Gorman

NE

South Weymouth

MA

19

15:16.7

Kevin Ambrose

SO

Manassas

VA

20

15:24.3

Stephen Spillar

MW

Great Bend

KS

21

 

Bob Mau

MW

Rocky River

OH

22

15:28.8

Huron Jackson

SO

Richmond

VA

23

15:35.0

Jim Knudsen

MW

Lockport

IL

24

15:36.6

Tom Fischer

NE

Englishtown

NJ

25

15:39.9

Tom Costello

SO

Columbia

SC

26

15:40.9

Robert Hipwood

W

Los Alamos

NM

27

15:45.8

Shawn Coghlan

NE

Brockton

MA

28

15:50.4

Jeff Hyman

NE

Avon

CT

29

15:51.4

Mark Rusciolelli

SO

Manassas

VA

30

16:11.1

Richard Trimmer

SO

Austin

TX

31

16:19.1

Marty Bassett

MW

Bloomington

IN

Place Time Name Region Hometown State
1 16:40.4 Connie Robinson MW Cincinnati OH
2 16:43.2 Lois Brommer NE Mechanicsburg PA
3 16:59.9 Lynne Strauss NE State College PA
4 17:01.0 Laura Craven MW Columbus OH
5 17:11.7 Janet Smith NE Edison NJ
6 17:17.6 Vickie Cook W Northridge CA
7 17:21.8 Tania Fischer W Canoga Park CA
8 17:23.2 Madlyn Morreale MW Glen Ellen IL
9 17:24.8 Inga Thompson W Reno NV
10 17:26.6 Kim Roth W Salem OR
11 17:29.2 Kathleen Ebiner W West Covina CA
12 17:31.5 Theresa Gschwind NE Summit NJ
13 17:33.2 Laura Whitney NE Stony Brook NY
14 17:34.9 Marilyn Davis W Orinda CA
15 17:35.5 Lori Lopez W Los Angeles CA
16 17:40.1 Patti Fredrick MW Neenah OH
17 17:43.5 Denise Ball W Newbury Park CA
18 17:45.7 Andrea Volpe SO Springfield VA
19 17:51.1 Cathy Schiro NE Dover NH
20 18:05.0 Karen Harris MW Madison WI
21 18:11.4 Cecile Gaines SO Blacksburg VA
22 18:20.2 Meg Waldron NE Bernardsville NJ
23 18:35.3 Diane Terry SO Richmond VA
24 18:38.3 Maria Largo SO Bristol VA
25 18:40.9 Valerie Roback SO Blacksburg VA
26 18:42.3 Greta Beilke MW West Bend WI
27 18:46.9 Kristy Walker MW Ft. Wayne IN
28 18:48.7 Jill Kingsburg MW Washington MO
29 18:49.0 Sandra Braasch SO Orange Park FL
30 18:53.6 Alena Palmquist SO Marietta GA
31 18:58.7 Deahn Hendrixson MW Northglenn CO
32 19:12.1 Elizabeth Hester SO Bristol VA
1982

Place
Time Name Region Hometown State
1
14:35.7 Eric Reynolds W Somis CA
2
14:49.5 Mike Connelly NE Greens Lane PA
3
14:53.6 Stephen Taylor SO St. Mary's WV
4
14:54.1 Michael Collins NE Rye NY
5
14:54.6 Anthony Smith NE Port Chester NY
6
14:56.2 Brian Jaeger SO Winter Park FL
7
14:56.6 Jesus Gutierrez W Sierra Madre CA
8
15:00.0 Bob Mau MW Rocky River OH
9
15:01.7 Tracy Garrison W Klamath Falls OR
10
15:03.0 Mark Junkermann W Los Alamitos CA
11
15:05.0 Walter Deneen SO Johnson City TN
12
15:06.7 Victor Treat SO College Station TX
13
15:09.6 Tom Feder MW Crown Point IN
14
15:10.0 Gavin Gaynor SO Hawesville KY
15
15:11.6 Jose Rocha NE New Bedford ME
16
15:14.3 William Convey SO Coral Gables FL
17
15:14.7 Ken Cheeseman SO Cassleberry FL
18
15:15.5 Dan Foley NE Beverly ME
19
15:17.1 Philip Schoensee MW Center Line MI
20
15:21.3 Curt Anschuetz MW Brookfield WI
21
15:21.7 Todd Wienke MW Whitefish Bay WI
22
15:28.3 Jason Flamm W Carmichael CA
23
15:30.5 Brian Redman SO Piedmont WV
24
15:31.6 Jeff Moss SO Spring TX
25
15:32.5 James Ortiz W Barstow CA
26
15:34.7 Ted Hurst MW Sylvia KS
27
15:35.3 Greg Hoffnagle SO Atkins VA
28
15:37.5 Andy Herr MW Berea OH
29
15:43.5 George Yuster W Encino CA
30
15:49.5 Chris Caldwell W Tucson AZ
31
16:18.0 Michael Simmons MW South Milwaukee WI
32
16:29.8 John Carlottj NE Bernardsville NJ

Place Time Name Region Hometown State
1 16:58.6 Christine Curtin NE Bellmore NY
2 17:02.3 Michelle Rowen NE Turnersville NJ
3 17:04.6 Corey Schubert W San Jose CA
4 17:06.2 Andrea Volpe SO Springfield VA
5 17:13.6 Janet Smith NE Edison NJ
6 17:22.1 Laura Cattivera W Manhattan Beach CA
7 17:24.8 Thayer Plant NE Cambridge MA
8 17:29.3 Susan Keeney MW Middleton WI
9 17:32.5 Michelle Kalikan MW Olmsted Falls OH
10 17:33.1 Cathy Schiro NE Dover NH
11 17:35.8 Carmen Gardner SO Daytona Beach FL
12 17:39.6 Melissa Straza MW Urbana IL
13 17:42.7 Kimberly Ryan NE New Paltz NY
14 17:45.8 Jill Kingsbury MW Washington MO
15 17:48.5 Kathleen Ebiner W West Covina CA
16 17:49.7 Nanette Garcia W San Jose CA
17 17:51.1 Sandy Blakeslee W Vista CA
18 17:51.5 Karol Dorsett SO St. Petersburg FL
19 17:58.5 Annette Hand W Greenacres WA
20 17:59.3 Bridget Boyanjian MW Des Plaines IL
21 18:05.0 Colleen Scanlan NE Blue Bell PA
22 18:07.6 Tania Fischer W Canoga Park CA
23 18:08.5 Kathryn Ormsby SO Rockingham NC
24 18:10.2 Cecile Gaines SO Blacksburg VA
25 18:14.1 Tina Chaney MW Lima OH
26 18:17.8 Eileen Ellig NE Rutland VT
27 18:21.5 Donna Combs SO Neptune L
28 18:21.6 Alisa Harms SO Annandale VA
29 18:54.7 Elizabeth Heter SO Bristol VA
30 19:04.6 Kathey Mertes MW Lombard IL
31 19:40 Mary Curtain . W Tucson AZ
32 19:50.5 Patty Metzler MW North Jackson OH
1983
Nationals Video

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
Hometown
State

1

14:54.1

Matt Giusto

12

W

Foster City

CA

2

15:04.5

Tracy Garrison

12

W

Klamath Falls

OR

3

15:05.4

Simon Gutierrez

12

W

Albuquerque

NM

4

15:08.4

David Halle

12

MW

Rockford

IL

5

15:09.7

Chris Zinn

12

MW

Pottersville

MO

6

15:10.3

Rusty Korhonen

12

MW

Grand Rapids

MI

7

15:12.2

Brad Hudson

11

NE

Lebanon

NJ

8

15:14.4

Phillip Schoenesse

12

MW

Center Line

MI

9

15:18.0

Barry Sirchis

12

NE

Winchester

MA

10

15:18.6

Calvin Gaziano

11

W

Castro Valley

CA

11

15:18.9

Adam Berlew

12

NE

Mount Hermon

MA

12

15:21.2

Patrick Watson

12

W

Palos Verdes Est.

CA

13

15:28.6

Glenn Morgan

10

W

Albuquerque

NM

14

15:31.3

John Scherer

12

NE

Dayton

MD

15

15:31.6

Merrick Jones

12

NE

Elmira

NY

16

15:31.8

Joe Falcon

12

MW

Belton

MO

17

15:37.I

Tony Martinez

12

SO

San Antonio

TX

18

15:40.6

Pete Vicencio

12

W

Auburn

CA

19

15:42.1

Jody Fischer

12

W

Gillette

WY

20

15:42.7

Charles Cole

12

NE

Chaptico

MD

21

15:44.4

Jeff Mundt

12

MW

New Baltimore

MI

22

15:45.1

Greg Hoffnagle

12

SO

Atkins

VA

23

15:46.9

Bill Taylor

12

MW

Charlevoix

MI

24

15:47.6

Jeff Slater

12

SO

Richmond

VA

25

15:48.4

Clifford Holtz

12

SO

Annandale

VA

26

15:52.4

John Stein

12

SO

Woodbridge

VA

27

16:02.5

James Herdman

12

NE

Flemington

NJ

28

16.08.1

Chuck Hrmon

12

SO

Alexandria

KY

29

16:12.7

John Erickson

12

SO

Greensboro

NC

30

16:16.1

Mark Coogan

12

NE

Attleboro

MA

31

16:18.5

Greg Green

12

SO

Ft. Lauderdale

FL

32

17:11.3

Tyno Carter

12

MW

Peoria

IL.

1     West                   1-2-3-10-12 = 28
2     Midwest                4-5-6-8-16 = 39
3     N East                 7-9-11-14-15 = 56
4     South                  17-22-24-25-26 = 114

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
Hometown
State
1 16:43.7 Janet Smith 12 NE Edison NJ
2 17:17.5 Melissa Straza 10 MW Bloomington IL
3 17:25.4 Cathy Schiro 11 NE Dover NH
4 17:34.1 Kathleen Smith 12 SO San Antonio TX
5 17:38.7 Kirsten O'Hara 12 W Palos Verdes CA
6 17:45.9 Vanessa Thompson 11 NE New Haven CT
7 17:46.1 Demarch Robertson 11 SO Richmond VA
8 17:46.5 Renee Harbaugh 12 NE Lansdowne PA
9 17:47.5 Brenda Moore 12 SO Amarillo TX
10 17:48.0 Mary Beth Driscoll 10 MW Elmhurst IL
11 17:50.1 Suzy Favor 10 MW Stevens Point WI
12 17:57.6 Missy Duchini 10 NE Wayne NJ
13 17:58.1 Sally Pinkner 12 W Davis CA
14 17:59.7 Jill Weber 12 MW Celina OH
15 18:00.6 Elizibeth Brittin 10 MW Boulder CO
16 18:08.4 Christine Slentz 10 W Spokane WA
17 18:08.5 Shannon Clark 12 W Mountain View CA
18 18:13.1 Michelle Kalikin 12 MW Olmsted Falls OH
19 18:13.8 Tracy Lynn Bowers 12 NE State Line PA
20 18:17.8 Alena Palmquist 12 SO Marietta GA
21 18:18.3 Michelle Bews 12 MW Birmingham MI
22 18:20.1 Victoria Verinder 12 SO Great Falls VA
23 18:23.5 Sylvia Mosqueda 10 W Rosemead CA
24 18:32.6 Stacy Ann Bilotta 10 NE Stanton NJ
25 18:33.6 Chantal Plante 12 W Grover City CA
26 18:39.5 Marnie Mason 12 W Klamath Falls OR
27 18:40.6 Kathy Jarvis   SO Havre MT
28 18:45.3 Kristanya Ryan   SO New Paltz NY
29 18:51.8 Donna Coms   MW Neptune Beach FL
30 19:21.4 Juanita Wilsn   SO Euless TX
31 19:32.9 Susan Keeney     Middleton WI
DNF   Stacey Zartker     Irving TX
1     N East                 1-3-6-8-12 = 30
2     Midwest                2-10-11-14-15 = 52
3     South                  4-7-9-20-22 = 62
4     West                   5-13-16-17-23 = 74
1984

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
Hometown
State

1

14:50.0

Scott Fry

12

MW

Sandusky

OH

2

15:07.6

John Trautmann

11

NE

Central Valley

NY

3

15:11.6

Brad Hudson

12

W

Eugene

OR

4

15:17.3

Troy Maddux

11

MW

Long Point

IL

5

15:18.5

Bill Babcock

12

NE

Annandale

NJ

6

15:19.1

Eric Mastalir

11

W

El Dorado Hills

CA

7

15:19.8

Jeff Wheeler

12

MW

Fortville

IN

8

15:24.9

Greg Whiteley

12

W

Irvine

CA

9

15:25.8

Jeff Taylor

12

MW

North Oaks

MN

10

15:30.3

William Crowley

11

NE

Seekonk

MA

11

15:31.0

Mike Beetler

12

MW

Amherst

OH

12

15:31.7

Jack Cuvo

12

NE

Easton

PA

13

15:33.6

Mike Pieroni

12

NE

Newport

RI

14

15:36.5

Andrew Ketch

11

SO

Dallas

TX

15

15:40.7

Victor Santamaria

12

W

San Jose

CA

16

15:41.4

Neil Donahue

12

NE

Staten Island

NY

17

15:43.4

Mark Mastalir

11

W

El Dorado Hills

CA

18

15:44.3

John Long

11

MW

St. Paul

MN

19

15:45.0

Andy Martin

12

NE

Clinton

NJ

20

15:45.3

Joe Kirby

11

MW

Jefferson City

MO

21

15:45.6

Richard Black

12

NE

Southington

CT

22

15:48.2

Matthew Hopkins

12

SO

Fredericksburg

VA

23

15:51.6

Mark Colvis

12

MW

St. Louis

MO

24

15:58.7

Eric Henry

10

SO

The Woodlands

TX

25

16:01.3

Christopher Dunn

11

SO

Fredericksburg

VA

26

16;03.0

James Flack

12

SO

Atlanta

GA

27

16:07.9

James. Harvath

12

W

Thousand Oaks

CA

28

16:15.4

David Naranjo

11

W

Sanger

CA

29

16:40.8

Thomas Tisell

12

SO

North Fort Myers

FL

30

17:41.2

Stacy Sutter

12

SO

The Woodlands

TX

DNF

 

Calvin Gaziano

12

W

Castro Valley

CA

DNF

 

Gary Cobb

12

SO

Ashland

VA

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
Hometown
State

1

16:48.1

Cathy Schiro

12

NE

Dover

NH

2

17:04.7

Rebecca Chamberlain

11

W

San Jose

CA

3

17:10.7

Stacia Prey

12

NE

Rochester

NY

4

17:21.5

Donna Combs

11

SO

Louisville

KY

5

17:22.3

Erin Keogh

10

SO

McLean

VA

6

17:34.8

Mary Peruski

12

MW

Dearborn

MI

7

17:39.8

Lize Brittin

12

MW

Boulder

CO

8

17:41.4

Marnie Mason

12

W

Klamath Falls

OR

9

17:42.8

Michelle Sica

12

MW

Cincinnati

OH

10

17:43.5

Carol Gray

11

MW

LaPorte

IN

11

17:46.9

Catherine Wall

12

W

Molaila

OR

12

17:47.4

Melinda Lukens

12

SO

Roswell

GA

13

17:50.3

Eileen Ellig

12

NE

Rutland

VT

14

17:57.3

DeMarch Robertson

12

SO

Richmond

VA

15

17:58.0

Tracy Laughlin

12

MW

Downers Grove

IL

16

17:59.8

Lori Wolter

12

MW

Prairie du Sac

WI

17

18:04.0

Renee Doyle

12

MW

Sioux City

IA

18

18:05.6

Laurie Chapman

11

W

San Jose

CA

19

18:06.7

Kristy Orre

12

MW

Phillipsburg

OH

20

18:07.4

Verna Woody

12

W

Gamerco

N M

21

18:08.0

Gina Braz

12

NE

Peabody

MA

22

18:11.0

Kathy Olsen

12

NE

Waterford

CT

23

18:14.0

Natalie Cartwright

9

NE

New Ipswich

NH

24

18:28.3

TraceyWilliams

9

W

El Monte

CA

25

18:34.8

Melissa Sutton

10

W

Newbury Park

CA

26

18:38.2

Jeanine Radice

12

NE

Staten Island

NY

27

18:47.6

Kimberly Bovis

10

SO

Maitland

FL

28

18:53.2

)en Van Horn

11

NE

Wayne

NJ

29

18:58.3

Kathleen Schaefer

12

SO

Gainesville

FL

30

19:03.0

Wendy Neely

10

SO

Richmond

VA

31

19:05.4

Kristi Cassell

12

SO

Springfield

VA

DNF

 

Christy Farrell

10

W

Thousand Oaks

CA

1985

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
School
Hometown
State
1
14:36.8 Reuben Reina 12 SO John Jay San Antonio TX
2
14:41.3 Mark Mastalir 12 W Jesuit El Dorado Hills CA
3
14:50.9 Mark Dani 12 W Valhalla El Cajon CA
4
14:51.4 Jonathan Hume 12 MW Green Mountain Lakewood CO
5
14:52.6 Robert Henes 12 MW Woodbridge Cuyahoga Falls OH
6
14:53.2 Troy Maddux 12 MW Woodland Long Point IL
7
14:53.3 Jon Hatley 12 MW West Plains West Plains MO
8
14:54.4 Marc Davis 11 W San Diego San Diego CA
9
14:56.4 Eric Mastalir 12 W Jesuit El Dorado Hills CA
10
15:03.3 Glenn Morgan 12 W Del Norte Albuquerque NM
11
15:03.9 Eric Henry 12 SO McCullough Woodlands TX
12
15:04.4 John Long 12 MW Totino-Grace St. Paul MN
13
15:07.2 Bill Crowley 12 NE Seekonk Seekonk MA
14
15:07.3 Joe Kirby 12 MW Jefferson City Jefferson City MO
15
15:09.9 John Trautmann 12 NE Monroe Woodbury Central Valley NY
16
15:11.3 Norman Kennedy 12 NE Stevens Claremont NH
17
15:12.5 Shaun Barnes 12 SO McCullough The Woodlands TX
18
15:16.8 Robin Card 12 W Capital Boise ID
19
15:17.9 Daren Stonerock 12 W Saugus Saugus CA
20
15:19.7 Michael Clinebell 12 SO Wataga Boone NC
21
15:20.6 Michael Mundy 12 MW Mt.Vernon Greenfield IN
22
15:22.6 Ron Faith 12 NE Paul VI Runnemede NJ
23
15:22.8 Kevin Pumphrey 12 NE Highland Clemonton NJ
24
15:26.9 Mitch McCormick 12 MW Leyden Franklin Park IL
25
15:30.8 Andrew Hudson 11 SO Woodbridge Woodbridge VA
26
15:33.9 Robert Whelan 12 SO Dickson County Dickson TN
27
15:46.9 Kerry Fly 11 Ne Lockport Lockport NY
28
15:48.9 Bret Cartwright 12 Ne Mascenic New Ipswich NH
29
15:54.5 Richard Beaver 11 SO Episcopal Johnson City TN
30
16:09.9 Daniel Ireland 11 SO Woodbridge Woodbridge VA
31
16:15.1 John French 12 Ne Falmouth Falmouth MA
DNF
  Shannon Butler 12 W Lincoln County Eureka MT
             

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
School
Hometown
State
1
16:43.8 Erin Keogh 11 SO Langley McLean VA
2
17:07.9 Suzy Favor 12 MW Stevens Point Stevens Point WI
3
17:16.9 Carol Gray 12 MW New Prairie LaPorte IN
4
17:19.6 Aimee Harms 11 SO Annandale Annandale VA
5
17:20.6 Susannah Beck 12 NE Waynflete Yarmouth ME
6
17:20.6 Melissa Sutton 11 W Newbury Park Newbury Park CA
7
17:21.0 Kimberly Kauls 11 MW Forest Lake Forest Lake MN
8
17:21.3 Mary Hartzheim 12 MW Lakewood Un. Minocqua WI
9
17:22.5 Laurie Chapman 12 W Gunderson San Jose CA
10
17:25.6 Jodie Bilotta 10 NE No. Hunterdon Stanton NJ
11
17:31.1 Wendy Neely 11 SO Lake Braddock Fairfax Stat. VA
12
17:34.7 Rebecca Chamberlain 12 W Leigh San Jose CA
13
17:40.9 Donna Combs 12 SO Ballard Louisville KY
14
17:53.5 Kira Jorgensen 9 W Buena Vista Vista CA
15
17:54.8 Christine Crowley 12 NE Wellesley Wellesley MA
16
17:55.6 Denise Bushallow 11 NE Auburn Auburn NY
17
18:00.2 Rachel Hosmer 9 NE Brighton Rochester NY
18
18:00.4 Julie Dias 12 MW Portage S.E. Lake Milton OH
19
18:01.3 Anne Letko 11 NE No. Hunterdon Glen Gardner NJ
20
18:02.9 Denys Adams 12 MW Okemos Okemos MI
21
18:07.7 Kristen Salt 11 MW Edsel Ford Dearborn MI
22
18:08.3 Kristen Seabury 11 NE Stoneham Stoneham MA
23
18:09.6 Tracey Williams 10 W Mountain View So. El Monte CA
24
18:11.1 Brigid Stirling 12 W Roosevelt Seattle WA
25
18:11.3 Elizabeth Williams 12 SO Annandale Annandale VA
26
18:21.8 Grace Labelle 12 SO Pope John Paul Boca Raton FL
27
18:29.9 Lee Anne Case 12 SO Walton Marietta GA
28
18:37.4 Laura Chapel 12 W University San Diego CA
29
18:44.3 Amy Dapul 12 W Temple City Temple City CA
30
18:49.9 Jennifer Pohlman 11 SO West Potomac Alexandria VA
31
19:40.9 Jeanne Peterson 11 NE St. Agnes Massapequa NY
DNF
  Michelle Scholtz 11 MW Tulsa Memorial Tulsa OK
1986

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
School
Hometown
State
1 14:38.1 Marc Davis 12 W San Diego San Diego CA
2 14:49.8 Todd William 12 MW Monroe Monroe MI
3 15:05.3 Robert Kennedy 11 MW Westerville North Westerville OH
4 15:08.1 Paul Vandegrift 12 NE Archbishop Kennedy Gwynedd Valley PA
5 15:08.7 Mason Myers 12 W Vacaville Vacaville CA
6 15:12.1 Christopher Schurz 10 W Westwood Scottsdale AZ
7 15:14.1 Rob Heen 12 MW Williston Williston ND
8 15:15.2 Dan Middleman 12 NE W.T Clarke Westbury NY
9 15:17.1 Aaron Mascorro 12 W Rosemead Rosemead CA
10 15:17.7 Calos Martins 12 NE East Side Newark NJ
11 15:18.6 T.J. McArdle 12 NE Garden City Garden City NY
12 15:19.9 Jim Westphal 11 MW Oak Park & River First Oak Park IL
13 15:21.9 Travis Grindstaff 12 SO Etowa Woodstock GA
14 15:24.0 Michael LaValle 12 SO Boyd H. Anderson Lauderhill FL
15 15:24.6 David Scudamore 10 W Palos Verdes Palos Verdes Est. CA
16 15:25.8 Cliff Dwelle 9 MW Lake Orion Lake Orion MI
17 15:26.4 Charlie Kern 12 NE Sweet Home Amherst NY
18 15:28.2 Jason Dijoseph 12 NE PauI VI Haddonfield NJ
19 15:28.6 Bryan Dameworth 12 W Agoura Calabasas CA
20 15:32.2 Jimmy Hearld 12 SO Worren East Bowling Green KY
21 15:34.9 Jeff Pajak 12 SO Annandale Annandale VA
22 15:38.4 Eric Henry 12 SO McCullough Woodlawns TX
23 15:38.7 Joe McKown 12 MW Kansas LaKota Fremont OH
24 15:40.4 Robert Lopes 12 W Monte Vista La Mesa CA
25 15:43.9 Kerry Fly 12 NE Lockport Lockport NY
26 15:48.1 David Honea 12 SO Enka Chandler NC
27 15:48.6 Chris Tolonen 12 MW Ann Arbor Pioneer Plymouth MI
28 15:50.3 Nathan Wright 12 MW Poudre Laporte CO
29 15:50.5 Robert Colvin 12 Ne Paul V. Moore Central Square PA
30 15:54.1 George Kersh 12 SO Pearl Pearl MS
31 16:23.6 Kenneth Gamber 12 SO Winter Park Winter Park FL
32 16:40.3 Paul Thomas 12 SO Jesuit Rancho Cordova CA
               

Place
Time
Name
Grade
Region
School
Hometown
State
1 16:55.7 Erin Keogh 12 SO Langley McLean VA
2 17:18.7 Kim Kauls 12 MW Forest Lake Forest Lake MN
3 17:19.0 Wendy Neely 12 SO Lake Braddock Fairfax Station VA
4 17:30.3 Kira Jorgensen 10 W Ranco BuenaVista Vista CA
5 17:38.4 Elizabeth Brenden 12 NE Rye Neck Mamaroneck NY
6 17:39.4 Brigid Freyne 11 W Riverside Poly Riverside CA
7 17:42.8 Kara Parker 11 MW Olivia Public Olivia MN
8 17:45.1 Denise Bushallow 12 NE Auburn Auburn NY
9 17:48.3 TracyWilliams 11 W Mountain View El Monte CA
10 17:48.6 Kristin Salt 12 MW EdselFord Dearborn MI
11 17:49.0 Katrina Price 11 MW Riverside-Brookfield Riverside IL
12 17:51.7 Nnenna Lynch 10 NE Hunter College New York City NY
13 17:52.6 Mary Mendoza 12 W Presentation Sanjose CA
14 17:55.0 Laura Duffy 12 NE Kennebunk Kennebunk ME
15 18:01.9 Sara Roberson 12 MW Bettendorf Bettendorf IA
16 18:06.2 Michelle Scholtz 12 MW Tulsa Memorial Tulsa OK
17 18:06.8 Jodie Bilotta 11 NE North Hunterdon Stanton NJ
18 18:07.2 Anne Marie Letko 12 NE North Hunterdon Glen Gardner NJ
19 18:11.4 Jamie Fallon 12 W Klamath Union Klamath Falls OR
20 18:11.8 Christy Atkins 11 SO William Byrd Vinton VA
21 18:15.9 Wendy Nelson 12 NE Cedar Crest Lebanon PA
22 18:17.1 Megan Thompson 9 MW Hazelwood Central Florissant MO
23 18:20.4 Mellissa Sutton 12 W Newbury Park Newbury Park CA
24 18:22.0 Nicole Houle 11 W Hesperia Hesperia CA
25 18:28.2 Susan Bliss 11 MW Francis Howell St. Charles MO
26 18:34.6 Danielle Benoit 12 NE Mercy Moodus CT
27 18:35.2 Wendy Frazier 12 SO Henry Clay Lexington KY
28 18:49.7 Gabrielle Pohlmann 12 SO West Potomac Alexandria VA
29 18:55.1 Katrina Berkley 12 SO Abingdon Abingdon VA
30 18:59.7 Susn Volpe 12 SO Lake Braddock Sec. Springfield VA
31 19:11.6 Karen San Volpe 12 SO W.T. Woodson Vienna VA
DNF   Rayna Cervantes 10 W Montebello Montebello CA
1987

Place Time Name Grade Region School Hometown State
1 14:59.0 Robert Kennedy 12 MW Westerville North Westerville OH
2 15:08.9 John Sence 12 MW Milford Milford OH
3 15:12.7 Harley Hanson 12 MW Rosholt Rosholt SD
4 15:14.3 Chip Smith 12 W Sandia Albuquerque NM
5 15:15.0 John Horkheimer 11 NE Mendon Pittsford NY
6 15:15.2 Alexander Mendoza 12 SO Martin Laredo TX
7 15:15.6 Christopher Nelson 12 MW Florence Florence co
8 15:17.0 Eric Morrison 12 MW Poudre Fort Collins co
9 15:20.6 Virgil Thomas 12 W Gallup Gallup NM
10 15:21.6 David Scudamore 12 W Palos Verdes Palos Verdes Est. CA
11 15:21.8 Chris Schurz 11 W Westwood Scottsdale AZ
12 15:22.6 Chris Lewis 11 W Mead Spokane WA
13 15:23.0 Ron Smith 12 MW Shawnee Mission NW Shawnee KS
14 15:24.5 Jaime Ortega 12 W Arroyo El Monte CA
15 15:29.3 John Coyle 11 NE Christian Bros.Academy Howell NJ
16 15:31.8 Patrick Dolan 12 MW Greeley Central Greeley co
17 15:32.7 Benjamin Ayers 12 W Christian Brothers Sacramento CA
18 15:34.3 Jamalh Prince 12 NE Rindge & Latin Cambridge MA
19 15:34.7 David DeNeve 11 MW New Prairie New Carlisle IN
20 15:39.1 Travis Grindstaff 12 SO Etowah Woodstock GA
21 15:44.0 Jason Dijoseph 11 NE Paul VI Haddonfield NJ
22 15:47.2 Teddy Mitchell 10 SO Longwood Lyman Longwood FL
23 15:48.5 Ernest Shepard Jr. 12 SO Wren Piedmont SC
24 15:51.4 Francis O'Neill 11 W San Pasqual Escondido CA
25 15:57.6 Eric Lorenz 12 NE Holy Cross Mount Laurel NJ
26 16:01.4 Danny Green Jr. 12 SO J.C. McCullough Conroe TX
27 16:13.4 Nicholas Radkewich 11 SO Longwood Lyman Altamonte Springs FL
28 16:28.0 Scott Cody 12 NE Rindge & Latin Cambridge MA
29 16:46.1 Paul Shea 12 NE Austin Prep Stoneham MA
30 16:56.7 John Massie 12 SO Dangigh Newport News VA
DNF   Ramon Espinosa 12 NE George Washington New York NY
DNF   Paul Stoneham 11 SO Midway Waco TX

Place Time Name Grade Region School Hometown State
1 17:08.7 Kira Jorgensen 11 W Rancho BuenaVista Vista CA
2 17:16.7 Susan Bliss 12 MW Francis Howell St. Charles MO
3 17:27.6 Megan Thompson 10 MW Hazelwood Central Florissant MO
4 17:27.8 Sarah Schwaid 9 MW Liberty Colorado Springs CO
5 17:34.9 Christi Constantin 11 NE Kittatinny Regional Newton NJ
6 17:36.2 Carissa Seward 10 W Goidendale Goidendale WA
7 17:37.8 Tina Leigh Hall 12 SO Piano Plano TX
8 17:44.8 Katrina Price 12 MW Riverside-Brookfield Riverside IL
9 17:46.6 Tara Flynn 12 NE Massapequa Massapequa NY
10 17:47.8 Mary Powell 12 MW Lawrence Lawrence KS
11 17:50.9 Deena Drossin 9 W Agoura Agoura CA
12 18:00.4 Katy McCandless 12 W Castilleja PortolaValley CA
13 18:01.2 Deresa Walters 9 NE Penfield Rochester NY
14 18:01.6 Robbyn Bryant 12 W Hesperia Hesperia CA
15 18:03.4 Rayna Cervantes 11 W Montebello Montebello CA
16 18:03.8 Roberta Raszkowski 9 NE North East North East PA
17 18:12.8 Nicole Robbins 10 W Hesperia Hesperia CA
18 18:15.6 Nnenna Lynch 11 NE Hunter College NewYork NY
19 18:18.8 Christine Gentile 12 NE Babylon Babylon NY
20 18:21.9 Laurie Gomez 12 MW Boardman Youngstown OH
21 18:24.7 Sarah Bliss 12 MW Francis Howell St. Charles MO
22 18:27.7 Jodie Bilotta 12 NE North Hunterdon Stanton NJ
23 18:34.3 Anne Evans 12 SO South Lakes Reston VA
24 18:34.5 Ashley Black 11 W Palos Verdes Palos Verdes Est. CA
25 18:45.2 Tracy Stevenson 11 SO Westminster Atlanta GA
26 18:45.7 Michelle Torelli 12 NE Cardinal O'Hara Clifton Height PA
27 18:46.0 Karla Burds 12 MW Western Dubuque Epworth IA
28 19:16.3 Cessy Hudson 12 SO East Burke Connely Springs NC
29 19:28.8 Lori Desmond 12 SO Green Run Virginia Beach VA
30 19:34.2 Michelle Farmer 11 SO Woodbridge Senior Woodbridge VA
31 20:02.4 Kim Desmond 12 SO Lake Braddock Burke VA
DNF   Paige Keck 12 SO Kempsville Virginia Beach VA
1988

Place Time Name Grade Region School Hometown State

1

15:03.3

Brian Grosso

12

MW

Western

Walled Lake

MI

2

15:10.1

Jason Dijoseph

12

NE

Paul VI

Hadonnfield

NJ

3

15:12.7

Michael Mykytok

12

NE

Bound Brook

Bound Brook

NJ

4

15:15.4

Bryan Dameworth

11

W

Agoura

Calabasas

CA

5

15:15.7

John Coyle

12

NE

Christian Brothers

Lincroft

NJ

6

15:18.1

Michael McWilliams

11

NE

Grove City Area

Grove City

PA

7

15:19.5

Francis O'Neill

12

W

San Pasqual

Escondido

CA

8

15:23.5

Jimmy Rodriquez

12

W

Valley

Santa Ana

CA

9

15:24.4

J.T Burke

12

NE

Xavier

Portland

CT

10

15:26.1

Scott Hempel

12

W

Walnut

Walnut

CA

11

15:27.2

Kevin Krause

12

NE

Longwood

Middle Island

NY

12

15:27.8

John Horkheimer

12

NE

Pittsford Mendon

Pittsford

NY

13

15:29.7

John Finn

12

NE

Catholic Memorial

West Roxbury

MA

14

15:29.9

Chris Schurz

12

W

Westwood

Scottsdale

AZ

15

15:31.7

Paul Stoneham

12

SO

Midway

Hewitt

TX

16

15:33.3

Mike Williamson

12

W

Thousand Oaks

Thousand Oaks

CA

17

15:34.9

Keith Pickett

12

SO

Richland

FortWorth

TX

18

15:35.1

Jason Colvin

12

MW

Ann Arbor Pioneer

Ann Arbor

MI

19

15:35.4

AndreWilliams

12

SO

Armstrong

Richmond

VA

20

15:38.8

Teddy Mitchell

11

SO

Lyman

Longwood

FL

21

15:39.0

Pat Hubbard

12

W

Basic

Henderson

NV

22

15:40.6

Michael McClaran

11

MW

New Prairie

New Carlisle

IN

23

15:52.9

Thomas M. Woods

12

MW

Triway

Wooster

OH

24

15:54.0

Nick Radkewich

12

SO

Lyman

Sylvania

FL

25

16:03.1

Gary Butts

12

SO

Menchville

Newport News

VA

26

16:05.1

Michael D. Lara

12

SO

Ysleta

El Paso

TX

27

16:08.4

Brant Armentrout

11

SO

Mount Tabor

Winston-Salem

NC

28

16:08.7

David Briggs

12

MW

Sylvania Southview

Sylvania

OH

29

16:10.7

Phillip Sanborn

12

MW

Monroe

Monroe

MI

30

16:16.3

Kevin Herd

12

MW

Rangeview

Aurora

CO

31

16:19.6

Douglas Milkowski

12

MW

Stevens Point

Stevens Point

WI

32

16:33.8

Louie Quintana

10

W

Arroyo

Nipoma

CA

Place Time Name Grade Region School Hometown State

1

17:14.4

Celeste Susnis

11

MW

Kankakee Valley

Wheatfield

IN

2

17:18.1

Melody Fairchild

10

MW

Boulder

Boulder

CO

3

17:18.4

Christi Constantin

12

NE

Kittatinny

Newton

NJ

4

17:30.4

Karen Hecox

11

W

South Hills

West Covina

CA

5

17:39.5

Sarah Schwaid

10

MW

Liberty

Colorado Springs

CO

6

17:40.0

Megan Thompson

11

MW

Hazelwood Central

Florissannt

MO

7

17:52.5

Rayna Cervantes

12

W

Montebello

Montebello

CA

8

17:53.5

Roberta Raszkowski

10

NE

North East

North East

PA

9

17:57.5

Carrisa Seward

11

W

Goidendale

Goidendale

WA

10

17:59.5

Cheri Goddard

12

NE

Saratoga Springs

Saratoga Springs

NY

11

18:02.5

Carole Zjac

11

NE

Baldwin

Pittsburgh

PA

12

18:04.1

Meghan McCarthy

9

SO

Robinson Secondary

Fairfax

VA

13

18:07.2

Calley Nelson

11

MW

Florence

Florence

CO

14

18:08.1

Megan Flowers

9

SO

TrinityValley

Ft. Worth

TX

15

18:09.3

Hollie Moore

12

SO

Chantilly

Chantilly

VA

16

18:13.5

Cruz Zarco

11

MW

Sargent

Center

CO

17

18:16.0

Deena Drossin

10

W

Agoura

Agoura

CA

18

18:17.5

Tina Gorbet

11

W

Lassen

Susanville

CA

19

18:22.7

MistyAllison

12

MW

Chillicothe

Chillicothe

OH

20

18:28.0

Wendi Runion

12

SO

Central

Woodstock

VA

21

18:33.3

Kira Jorgensen

12

W

Rancho Buena Vista

Vista

CA

22

18:34.1

Tracy Stevenson

12

SO

Westminster

Atlanta

GA

23

18:34.6

Amber Clark

9

W

Dobson

Mesa

AZ

24

18:42.5

Daniela Daggy

12

MW

Bloomington

No. Bloomngton

IN

25

18:43.5

Lisa Dressel

12

W

John Rogers

Colbert

WA

26

18:44.5

Kristen Hall

9

NE

We. Morris Central

Chester

NJ

27

18:45.1

Nnenna Lynch

12

NE

Hunter College

NewYork

NY

28

19:09.6

Michelle Farmer

12

SO

McCullough

The Woodlands

TX

29

19:25.8

Ernily Cartwright

9

NE

Keene

Keene

NH

30

19:38.6

Judy Stott

11

SO

Langley

McLean

VA

31

19:42.8

Andrea Lengi

12

SO

James Madison

Vienna

VA

32

20:40.1

Catherine Feeney

11

NE

WayneValley

Wayne

NJ

1989

Place Time Name Grade Region School Hometown State

1

14:49.9

Bryan Dameworth

12

W

Agoura

Calabasas

CA

2

15:00.9

Andrew Maris

12

W

White River

Buckley

WA

3

15:10.0

Louie Quintana

11

W

Arroyo Grande

Nipomo

CA

4

15:10.7

Michael McWilliams

12

NE

Grove City Area

Grove City

PA

5

15:10.9

Stuart Henderson

11

MW

McDonald

McDonald

OH

6

15:13.0

Martin Keino

12

SO

Fork Union MilitaryAca.

Fork Union

VA

7

15:15.9

Stuart Burnham

12

W

Ferris

Spokane

WA

8

15:19.1

Phillip Castillo

12

W

Grants

Grants

NM

9

15:21.9

Teddy Mitchell

12

SO

Lyman

Longwood

FL

10

15:24.0

Kevin Hogan

11

NE

Westhampton Beach

East Moriches

NY

11

15:25.2

Eliazar Herrera

12

W

Herbert Hoover

Glendale

CA

12

15:26.0

Jason Stewart

12

NE

Conrad Weiser

Bernville

PA

13

15:26.8

Michael McClaran

12

MW

New Prairie

New Carlisle

IN

14

15:27.3

Jason Casiano

11

MW

Portage

Portage

IN

15

15:28.7

Brant Armentrout

12

SO

Mt.Tabor

Winston-Salem

NC

16

15:31.6

Greg Kuntz

12

W

Mead

Spokane

WA

17

15:33.6

Kyle Armentrout

12

SO

Mt.Tabor

Winston-Salem

NC

18

15:35.0

Michael Going

12

NE

Wheatley

EastWilliston

NY

19

15:40.8

Brian Clas

12

NE

Union-Endicott

Endicott

NY

20

15:41.2

Ibrahim Aden

10

SO

W.T Woodson

Fairfax

VA

21

15:41.4

Phil Downs

10

MW

James Madison Memorial

Madison

WI

22

15:41.8

Warren Jones

12

W

Ben Lomond

Ogden

UT

23

15:48.6

Andrew Rosette

12

MW

Chagrin Falls

Chagrin Falls

OH

24

15:49.8

Michael Morin

12

SO

Sulphur

Sulphur

LA

25

15:50.5

Ricky Gallegos

11

SO

Crystal City

Crystal City

TX

26

15:51.4

Rob Huff

12

MW

Lahser

Bloomfield Hills

MI

27

15:55.1

David Brooks

12

MW

Broad Ripple

Indianapolis

IN

28

l6:05.8

Tom Swanson

11

MW

Shawnee Mission NW

Shawnee

KS

29

16:13.8

Bill Khan

12

NE

Cicero-No. Syracuse

Clay

NY

30

16:16.1

David Crowe

12

NE

Girard

Lake City

PA

31

16:20.9

Chris Magill

12

NE

St. Raphael Academy

Pawtucket

RI

DNF

 

ChrisWilson

12

SO

Niceville

Valparaiso

FL

Place Time Name Grade Region School Hometown State
1 17:05.5 Melody Fairchild 11 MW Boulder Boulder CO
2 17:12.7 Megan Thompson 12 MW Hazelwood Central Florissant MO
3 17:22.9 Carole Zajac 12 NE Baldwin Pittsburgh PA
4 17:35.3 Sarah Schwaid 11 W Mead Spokane WA
5 17:39.2 Celeste Susnis 12 MW Kankakee Valley Wheatfield IN
6 17:47.8 Megan Flowers 10 SO TrinityValley Ft.Worth TX
7 17:50.5 Liz Mueller 9 NE Waterford Waterford CT
8 17:51.0 Cruz Zarco 12 MW Sargent Center CO
9 17:57.9 Deresa Walters 11 N E East High Rochester NY
10 18:02.8 Amy Rudolph 11 NE Kane Area Kane PA
11 18:04.0 Rebecca Spies 11 W Livermore Livermore CA
12 18:08.6 Jennifer Owens 11 W So. Lake Tahoe So. Lake Tahoe CA
13 18:14.3 Deena Drossin 11 W Agoura Agoura Hills CA
14 18:14.5 Carrie Moller 12 W John R. Rogers Spokane WA
15 18:30.8 Alexa Lange 12 SO Herndon Reston VA
16 18:32.7 Jeannine Rothman 11 W Westlake WestiakeVillage CA
17 18:36.3 Judy Stott 12 W Hawaii Prep Academy Kamuela HI
18 18:36.7 Calley Nelson 12 MW Florence Florence CO
19 18:37.3 Marny Westphal 12 SO Brookwood Lawrenceville GA
20 18:37.5 Mindy Plubell 11 NE Clearfield Area Frenchville PA
21 18:37.8 Meghan McCarthy 10 SO Robinson Secondary Burke VA
22 18:39.1 Kathy Knabb 11 NE Peters Township Pittsburgh PA
23 18:41.8 Leanne Burke 11 NE Randolph Randolph MA
24 19:01.6 Monal Chokshi 9 NE Bridgewater-Raritan Bridgewater NJ
25 19:07.8 Melissa Bowden 12 SO John D. Battle Bristol VA
26 19:09.6 Megan McGrath 10 MW William Chrisma Independence MO
27 19:10.6 Jackie Concaugh 10 SO Annandale Alexandria VA
28 19:10.9 Amy Marx 12 MW Southeast Lincoln NE
29 19:13.0 Beth Bartholomew 12 W Fremont Sunnyvale CA
30 19:17.5 Gina Derks 12 SO Gulliver Prep Miami FL
31 19:25.9 Becky Diehl 11 MW Valparaiso Valparaiso IN
32 19:43.8 Stephanie Beckes 11 SO Salem Virginia Beach VA

Goto 90's Results