2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs
Varsity Boys
1 Matt Guisto 12 SM 15:04
2 Chris Craig LEI 15:28
3 Troy Curran 12 YB 15:34
4 Tom Legan DM 15:38
5 James Green 12 GUND 15:39
6 Greg Rivera WG 15:46
7 Chris Becerra 12 MILLS 15:47
8 Shawn Ayers 12 BELAR 15:50
9 Roger Kohne 11 GUN 15:53
10 Ben Valpey 12 MA 15:56
11 Eugene Tung 11 SAR 15:57
12 Sean Crowley 12 OVER 16:00
13 Paul Ghidossi CAP 16:01
14 Scott LaForce 10 LG 16:02
15 Rob Wickstrom 11 SERRA 16:06
16 Sean O'Flaherty 11 BELLAR16:07
17 Rich Clark MTVIEW16:10
18 Marc Goulet 12 SOQ 16:13
19 Craig Blockhus MTVIEW16:15
20 Jim Thompson 12 HMB 16:17
21 Marc Beauchemin 12 WESTMT16:18
22 Fernando Ramierez SSF 16:19
23 Kevin White STEVEN16:20
24 Keith Allen 12 BELLAR16:21
25 Raul Hoover MTVIEW16:21
26 Chris True 10 SF 16:22
27 Vic Santamaria 11 WG 16:23
28 Mike Montazer 12 CARL 16:23
29 Paul Leonard 12 SF 16:26
30 Chris Barto 12 MA 16:29
31 Dan Bergkamp LEI 16:30
32 Tony Sangervasi 12 CARL 16:30
33 Blair Bullock 12 CARL 16:31
34 Hector Barron WG 16:33
35 Cort Armstrong 10 CARL 16:34
36 Nelson Cottier LEI 16:35
37 Aaron Lopez 10 MA 16:36
38 Doug Golliher 12 SAR 16:37
39 Joey Sanders BRAN 16:38
40 Andy McCutchen 12 SOQ 16:39
41 Dave Rivera WG 16:39
42 Aurelio Mendosa WG 16:40
43 Dave Laplante DM 16:40
44 Angel Venura LEI 16:41
45 Dave Hamm LEI 16:43
46 Rod Spencer LEL 16:47
47 Eddie Paone 12 BELLAR16:47
48 Andy Walsy WESTMT16:48
49 Dan Schall DM 16:49
50 Greg Scattini PALMA 16:49
51 Paul Bragg 11 IND 16:50
52 Tim Blair 11 SOQ 16:51
53 Pat More 10 LG 16:53
54 Marc Shidia WESTMT16:55
55 Max Maucini 12 BELLAR16:58
56 Ian Jensen WG 16:58
57 Chris Piety 12 CARL 16:59
58 Ken Sawyer DM 17:02
59 Juan Serrano NMC 17:03
60 Mark Baggett 11 LG 17:04
61 Tim Carmichael STEVEN17:06
62 Arnold Martinez NMC 17:07
63 Stuart Purnell STEVEN17:08
64 Pat Byrne PALMA 17:15
65 Richard Salazar 11 SAR 17:17
66 John Dominque LEI 17:19
67 Greg Hales LEL 17:19
68 Alex Federman 12 SAR 17:20
69 Dave Mariottini MTVIEW17:21
70 Chris Candie WESTMT17:21
71 Dale Rogers 12 LO 17:21
72 Joe Awender 12 SF 17:22
73 Marty Brenner HAR 17:22
74 Ruben Esquibel DM 17:23
75 Joey Ramirez NMC 17:23
76 David Cattanach 12 PG 17:24
77 Steve Bergkamp LEI 17:24
78 bob Wright LEL 17:29
79 Dave Hastings 10 LG 17:30
80 Mark Katcher LEL 17:33
81 Andy Bullock 10 MA 17:34
82 Scott Lessing MTVIEW17:35
83 Andreas Judas 11 LG 17:36
84 Alex Miroshen BELLAR17:36
85 Ralph Lewis 10 SF 17:37
86 Bob Nunes WG 17:38
87 Emad Tawfilis PALMA 17:39
88 Juan Herrera MA 17:41
89 Brent Scattini PALMA 17:42
90 Arthur Gabudao NMC 17:43
91 Dan Kaminskis NMC 17:43
92 Karl Frisch 12 SAR 17:44
93 Tom Schubert LEL 17:45
94 Steve Barth 11 LG 17:46
95 Mike Hurlstran 12 SF 17:49
96 Eric Arveson 9 CARL 17:50
97 Charles Schmidt 12 SF 17:51
98 Billy Dunston NMC 17:52
99 Sergio Parra NMC 17:52
100 Steve Raman BELLAR17:53
101 Mike MacDonald MTVIEW17:55
102 Dave Backman 10 MA 17:56
103 Dave Baldwin PALMA 17:59
104 Mike Nardone STEVEN17:59
105 Pat Beauchem WESTMT18:01
106 Eddie Perlmutter 11 SOQ 18:03
107 Dave Stannard 10 LG 18:05
108 Jay Dreves 10 SOQ 18:07
109 Joe Carmon 11 SOQ 18:08
110 Bob Lyle 12 LO 18:12
111 Mike Devivo WESTMT18:12
112 Robert Parker LEL 18:13
113 Stewart Kume CARL 18:16
114 Mike Marlowe 10 SAR 18:20
115 Sam Kenyon DM 18:32
116 Mitch Fairbanks DM 18:34
117 Mike DeDiego 9 SOQ 18:36
118 Craig Matthews STEVEN18:37
119 Jeff Becker 12 SF 18:40
120 Bart Kaplan STEVEN18:44
121 Johal Politowski LEL 18:46
122 Marko Zaninduich STEVEN19:26
123 John Hill MTVIEW19:28
124 Jim Silberman 11 SAR 19:41
125 Louis Shaw WESTMT20:04
Team Scores
1 Willow Glen 105 82:01
2 Bellarmine 105 82:03
3 Leigh 115 81:57
4 Carlmont 133 82:57
5 Mountain View 159 83:52
6 Del Mar 178 83:30
7 Menlo Atherton 191 84:16
8 Saratoga 220 84:55
9 Los Gatos 228 85:58
10 Westmont 239 85:23
11 St.Francis 244 85:36
12 Soquel 263 85:53
13 Leland 296 86:53
14 Stevenson 304 87:10
15 N.Monterey County 309 86:59
16 Palma 325 87:24
Varsity Girls
1 Shannon Clark 10 MVIEW 17:44
2 Monica Daily 10 LG 18:21
3 Sabrina Han 10 WMOOR 18:24
4 Rebecca Chamberlain 10 LEI 18:29
5 Kelly Ilnicki 9 HAR 18:34
6 Laurie Chapman 10 GUND 18:35
7 Lori Wilson 11 TN 18:38
8 Kim Himenes 11 SF 18:39
9 Deena Adams 10 GUND 18:45
10 Connie Buckler 12 SAR 18:56
11 Michelle Seck 12 LYN 19:02
12 Lanette Davis 11 DM 19:10
13 Deirdre Kelly 12 MITTY 19:11
14 Lorena Ferreira 11 HMB 19:13
15 Therese Fisher 11 LG 19:15
16 Nanette Garcia 11 SILCRK19:18
17 Karen Himenes 11 SF 19:21
18 Kim Throndson 11 MITTY 19:22
19 Sandrine Demarvel 12 MA 19:28
20 Julie Castello WG 19:29
21 Sylvia Aquirre 12 BURL 19:33
22 Kim Williams 11 TN 19:37
23 Sheri Opp 12 ST 19:38
24 Dana Rositano 11 SF 19:39
25 Ann Wimmer 10 LG 19:48
26 Laura Henry 10 LG 19:49
27 Harprep Kuhr LEI 19:54
28 Toni Hartlaub 11 B 19:56
29 Susie Faigle 10 HMB 19:58
30 Christa Prince PG 20:03
31 Jeanette DeMoss LEL 20:04
32 Melissa Foster 11 LG 20:06
33 Darcy Hatton MONT 20:06
34 Kelly Bungo 12 MILP 20:10
35 Barbara Tiefert MVIEW 20:15
36 Laura Mier ND 20:17
37 Chris Strandberg LO 20:20
38 Kris Kelly 11 LO 20:21
39 Jennifer Rich PA 20:23
40 Diana Rossman 11 SF 20:26
41 Carla Holmes MA 20:30
42 Kristen Dowell 11 ST 20:32
43 Debbie Taylor 11 LG 20:34
44 Livia Peras 12 LG 20:36
45 Susan Horstmeyer MA 20:37
46 Tracy Bachlier LEI 20:39
47 Barb Hudson NMC 20:41
48 Annie Wydevan 9 SF 20:41
49 Daniele Kamian 9 APTOS 20:42
50 Denise Novotny PA 20:43
51 Niamh O'Flaherty 12 SF 20:44
52 Dagmar Legvillon 9 APTOS 20:46
53 Leslie King 10 HMB 20:47
54 Nora Williams MA 20:47
55 Cristi McCutchen 9 SOQ 20:49
56 Hage Boek MA 20:49
57 Martha Gourley 12 NSAL 20:50
58 Heather Harrison 11 HMB 20:50
59 Stacy Clark MVIEW 20:54
60 Kathie Rogers 9 ST 20:56
61 Eve Sheehan 12 GUND 20:57
62 Debbie Capowski 12 SF 20:57
63 Kitty O'Doherty MITTY 21:03
64 Crista Hones 10 SOQ 21:04
65 Jenny Downs MITTY 21:04
66 Megan Carlson 10 SM 21:09
67 Mary Jane Sendino 11 HMB 21:14
68 Rosann Tigert 9 TN 21:17
69 Regina Bulder 10 GUND 21:19
70 Letti Villavicencio 11 SM 21:21
71 Clazie MA 21:22
72 Katie McKinley PA 21:23
73 Anne Peterson PA 21:26
74 Kim Becker 11 NSAL 21:30
75 Kirsten Laders PG 21:31
76 Paige Harrison 11 HMB 21:33
77 Ruth Chao MVIEW 21:37
78 Gina Haire MITTY 21:44
79 Tammy Dowie MVIEW 21:49
80 Alice Deisinger PA 21:51
81 Kathie Harold 11 TN 21:53
82 Stacy Adams 10 SOQ 21:56
83 Shelly Swanegan 12 TN 21:57
84 Kelly Rosburg MVIEW 21:59
85 Lori Ifland 11 SOQ 22:01
86 Missy King 9 HMB 22:01
87 Debbie Earl NSAL 22:03
88 Dorothy Anderson 9 TN 22:04
89 Tali Zulman PA 22:07
90 Chris Franco 11 SM 22:08
91 Leslie Ackerman 10 SM 22:09
92 Elizabeth Keyser 11 APTOS 22:16
93 Linda Delnevo 10 PA 22:19
94 Patty Corsiglia MITTY 22:26
95 Kim Arenella 10 GUND 22:30
96 Vickie Shaw 11 TN 22:35
97 Kathy Sawamura 11 SM 22:35
98 Love MA 22:39
99 Dolly Wolfe LEI 22:41
100 Vicky Miller 11 SM 22:43
101 Bonnie Bovchert 12 NSAL 22:44
102 Tracy Nottingham 12 SM 22:45
103 Brandy Pevarnick 10 GUND 22:46
104 Brenda Montesi LEI 23:00
105 Lisa Becker 12 NSAL 23:05
106 Denise Fleps 10 SOQ 23:14
107 Donna Boutbee 11 SOQ 23:20
108 Denise Cooper LEI 23:26
109 Tara Locke-Paddon 12 APTOS 23:28
110 Connie Escobedo 10 ST 23:29
111 Sophia Abed APTOS 23:39
112 Angela Young 11 ST 23:48
113 Janis Bates 9 PG 24:04
114 Tara Billigan 11 ST 24:12
115 Shirley Hidalgo 10 ST 24:13
116 Loretta Van Pelt 10 NSAL 24:13
117 Dana Johnson 9 GUND 24:24
118 Myong Bennett MVIEW 24:36
119 Kim Kistler MITTY 24:56
120 Polly Holm 12 PG 25:44
121 Cheryl Tupper 9 APTOS 27:59
Team Scores
1 Los Gatos 68 97:19
2 St.Francis 88 98:46
3 Menlo Atherton 143 102:11
4 Half Moon Bay 156 102:02
5 Mitty 174 102:24
6 Gunderson 184 102:06
7 Mountain View 185 102:08
8 Terra Nova 188 103:00
9 Leigh 219 104:43
10 Palo Alto 228 105:45
11 Santa Teresa 270 108:23
12 Soquel 304 107:04
13 Aptos 325 110:51
14 San Mateo 326 109:22
15 N. Salinas 336 110:12