Crystal Springs Center Meet - 10/14/1999
2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs
Varsity Boys
1 Girmay Guangul SC 15:07.8
2 Chris White HMB 16:27.9
3 Matt Radmilovic Wil 16:33.5
4 John Fong LA 16:35.0
5 David Poulsen HMB 16:36.9
6 Eric Fontes Fre 16:42.0
7 terrance Wroblewski HMB 16:48.2
8 Lenin Zapata SC 16:51.2
9 Daniel Seddiqui Hom 16:58.2
10 Edgar Avila LA 17:00.4
11 Jake Christopherson Sar 17:09.7
12 aaron Kaye LA 17:13.4
13 Jarrod Rothman MVis 17:16.9
14 Brian Gross MVis 17:26.3
15 Mike Pullano Fre 17:28.1
16 Taff Dirks LA 17:28.7
17 Unknown -- 17:29.9
18 Erik Michon -- 17:30.9
19 David Rizk PA 17:33.1
20 Luis Montoya Cap 17:33.9
21 Tesfahun Kassa SC 17:34.6
22 Chris Brown Bur 17:36.0
23 David Young MtV 17:37.3
24 Rico Verdin LA 17:39.2
25 Grant Daiss M-A 17:39.9
26 Jeff Beyers Sar 17:41.9
27 Singh,Baldev Wil 17:43.3
28 Colin McAteer SHC 17:44.0
29 David La Sar 17:44.9
30 Matt Grilli Milp 17:46.2
31 Justin Osborne MtV 17:47.2
32 Tomine Nobuaki Sar 17:49.5
33 Pat Moley SHC 17:50.7
34 Kevin Sweeney MV 17:51.3
35 Tim Kuan Milp 17:52.4
36 John Parado Milp 17:52.9
37 Chris Griffin Carl 17:53.0
38 Andrew Lamont HMB 17:58.2
39 Chris Russell M-A 17:59.3
40 Manuel Hernandez Fre 18:00.1
41 Dan Sebastian SHC 18:02.6
42 Mike Whooley Bur 18:03.9
43 Don Prolo Sar 18:05.5
44 Tyler Godshall HMB 18:06.9
45 Sunny Thind Milp 18:09.1
46 Irving Miranda ElCam 18:11.0
47 Jon Ogawa Pros 18:11.5
48 Patrick Rhodes MVis 18:12.1
49 David Deaton Milp 18:12.9
50 Jeremy Taylor LA 18:17.1
51 Nima Nejad Menlo 18:18.3
52 Richard La Sar 18:20.4
53 Jason Park Milp 18:21.7
54 Chris Junge SM 18:22.5
55 Ramsey Ackad LA 18:23.3
56 Rohit Gupta Menlo 18:29.5
57 Matt Perkins HMB 18:30.1
58 Ryan Griffith SHC 18:30.7
59 Jack Russo Menlo 18:31.3
60 Joe Puentes Wil 18:34.9
61 Eugene Cura SSF 18:36.6
62 Jose Reyes Pio 18:42.6
63 Elliott Baer M-A 18:43.6
64 Pat Donahue Bur 18:45.6
65 Joe McLoughlin SHC 18:46.8
66 Nick Anderson Bur 18:48.0
67 Ryan Peck Menlo 18:50.4
68 David Le SC 18:53.7
69 Peter McQueen M-A 18:55.6
70 Sergio O'Connor Fre 18:56.9
71 Jason Hinkle Carl 18:59.3
72 Danilo Scepanovic MVis 19:00.1
73 Adam Currier SM 19:00.8
74 Tom Tyson MtV 19:02.1
75 Joel Hammond SC 19:02.8
76 Taiga Erbay SM 19:03.6
77 David Weisgerber Milp 19:04.4
78 Calvin Tang Mills 19:05.3
79 Josh Miner Pros 19:06.9
80 Scott Fernquist Hom 19:08.1
81 Darren Dieguez SM 19:10.0
82 Russell Ortiz Pros 19:14.6
83 Unknown -- 19:15.2
84 Tom Hummel Seq 19:15.8
85 Mike Gonzales Seq 19:18.8
86 Gary Rom ElC 19:19.5
87 Ben Yagi Hom 19:24.3
88 Tom Nguyen Wil 19:25.8
89 Robert Brandvolo SSF 19:26.6
90 Brian Hendrickson Menlo 19:27.5
91 Eduardo Calderon SSF 19:30.0
92 Mike Wolfe SantaT 19:31.6
93 Danny Aden Carl 19:32.4
94 Matt Garcia Pio 19:33.2
95 Robbie Jenkins Cap 19:34.0
96 Daisuke Yagai Mills 19:37.6
97 Jake Lorenzo Cap 19:38.5
98 John Seo Fre 19:39.3
99 Rene Cornejo SC 19:40.6
100 Mike Lee SM 19:43.7
101 Billy Broadston Pros 19:44.8
102 Nick Green Paly 19:46.3
103 Jared Miller Menlo 19:49.0
104 Angel Jarquin Cap 19:51.3
105 Greg Pang Mills 19:51.8
106 Luis Cardiel Seq 19:54.9
107 Dominic Botella Fre 19:56.0
108 Murtaza Dawoodbhoy Lyn 19:59.2
109 Thomas Yale ElC 20:02.3
110 Adam Ojakian Paly 20:03.3
111 Chris Nellis SantaT 20:04.1
112 Joey Montalbano Hills 20:06.0
113 Jason Kulish Pio 20:06.5
114 Kevin Kirpatrick Pio 20:07.3
115 Unknown -- 20:08.1
116 Bruce Sund Cap 20:10.8
117 Gus Andrade Cap 20:11.6
118 Andy Kou SSF 20:12.7
119 Mike Kong SSF 20:13.5
120 Brian Ngo MVis 20:15.5
121 Bhupinder Brar Wil 20:23.0
122 Ivan Wong Pinew 20:23.7
123 Alex Kovecevic Cap 20:24.4
124 Jake Keller Paly 20:25.0
125 Robert Kumagai SSF 20:25.8
126 Jason Purdy MVis 20:27.7
127 Ian Gaffney Pinew 20:30.3
128 Matt Meyer Lyn 20:31.6
129 Josh Starkey SantaT 20:32.3
130 Josh Bowers SantaT 20:32.9
131 Bryan Lee Mils 20:34.4
132 Unknown -- 20:35.1
133 Jeremy Fratkin Bur 20:36.0
134 Josh Pabet Bur 20:36.6
135 Chang, Allen LYN 20:37.2
136 Joey Durham Paly 20:42.9
137 Domingo Botello Fre 20:43.8
138 Kemp Hom 20:44.7
139 Andres Marteli Bur 20:45.2
140 Noe Lozano Fre 20:46.4
141 Sarthak Shah SSF 20:47.6
142 Minh Nguyen SantaT 20:49.7
143 Adam Cole Pros 20:53.3
144 Allon Nir Lyn 20:54.0
145 Tsubasa Onozaki SM 20:55.6
146 Anh Doan Pros 20:59.6
147 David arellano SSF 21:01.9
148 Matt Morello Hills 21:02.7
149 Patrick Goodman Lyn 21:08.0
150 Will Schram Hills 21:12.8
151 Jeff Kordes OakGr 21:14.0
152 Lee Blair Sar 21:17.1
153 Patrick McCauley SSF 21:20.4
154 Nevin Morris Pros 21:22.5
155 Sean Barton Seq 21:23.1
156 Jason Siu SM 21:25.8
157 Jon Kypers Pinew 21:27.1
158 Richard Turner MtV 21:29.2
159 Liam Healy Seq 21:30.7
160 Martin Barajas Bur 21:32.7
161 Chris Lum Lyn 21:33.4
162 Jeremy Reynaga SantaT 21:35.8
163 Brian Martinelli ElC 21:37.5
164 Igor Melnik SSF 21:38.2
165 Jeff Wong SantaT 21:39.5
166 Charlie Lamcke Paly 21:40.3
167 Harry Johal Bur 22:24.9
168 Michael Quayle Mills 22:30.7
169 Mark Rodriquez OakGr 22:59.7
170 Winfield Lee Mills 23:00.3
171 Chris Tang Lyn 23:47.5
172 David Nguyen MtV 24:18.0
173 Brandon Wong Carl NT
174 Joseph Pascual ElC NT
TEAM SCORES
1 Los Altos 62
2 Half Moon Bay 91
3 Saratoga 131
4 Santa Clara 163
5 Monta Vista 169
6 Milpitas 183
7 Sacred Heart Cath 211
8 Fremont 213
9 Wilcox 279
10 Menlo School 293
11 Burlingame 305
12 San Mateo 358
13 Carlmont 363
14 Capuchino 402
15 Prospect 421
16 S.San Francisco 445
17 Palo Alto 457
18 El Camino 535
19 Mills 536
20 Sequoia 543
21 Santa Teresa 560
22 Lynbrook 618
Varsity Girls
1 Shannon Rowbury SHC 19:03.0
2 Angela Sanchez Cap 19:07.0
3 Heather Hennessy LG 19:28.0
4 Ashleigh Nebeker Milp 19:34.0
5 Leah DeMarchema ND-Bel 20:03.0
6 Julia Lee Paly 20:06.0
7 Christy Borak M-A 20:09.0
8 Caren Currie Paly 20:18.0
9 Jessica Baldwin Milp 20:21.0
10 Laura Kniskern Pros 20:22.0
11 Paula McNally Sar 20:30.0
12 Alisa Gammon HMB 20:34.0
13 Keri King HMB 20:36.0
14 Danielle Zelinski Pros 20:37.0
15 Rosemarie Dias SHC 20:55.0
16 Gina Collignon SHC 20:58.0
17 Lynsey Harris LG 20:59.0
18 Rosalinda Castaneda M-A 21:14.0
19 Brenda Gonzalez ND-Bel 21:20.0
20 Akari Namba Mvis 21:27.0
21 Chela Gonzalez ND-Bel 21:32.0
22 Jessika Vale Wil 21:34.0
23 Theresa Rehoer LG 21:37.0
24 Rachel Fredrickson Hom 21:51.0
25 Monica Martinez SSF 21:51.0
26 Sarah Myers HMB 21:52.0
27 Sarah Burke MVis 22:05.0
28 Rachel Restani HMB 22:06.0
29 Katie Carson M-A 22:06.0
30 Tiffany Tang Wil 22:16.0
31 Kristin Morgan Bur 22:17.0
32 Aileen McAteer SHC 22:18.0
33 Caitlin Kryss SHC 22:19.0
34 Mimi Choi Sar 22:25.0
35 Lauren Reid Cap 22:27.0
36 Shelby Burrus Milp 22:29.0
37 Kate Leary LG 22:31.0
38 Veronica Peschansky MVis 22:32.0
39 Simone Drucker LG 22:35.0
40 Cynthia Chiu MVis 22:35.0
41 Laura Perry LA 22:36.0
42 Emily Maples MVis 22:37.0
43 Katharine Hill LA 22:39.0
44 Laura Feeney SHC 22:40.0
45 Ashley Hansen ND-Bel 22:40.0
46 Lindsey Fish LA 22:42.0
47 Dermie Wang Sar 22:47.0
48 Kathy Middleton Milp 22:48.0
49 Cydia Walk SM 22:51.0
50 Annie Hung MVis 22:57.0
51 Vietchi Rodriguez Wil 22:58.0
52 Madeline Flint ND-Bel 22:59.0
53 Laura Hahn SM 23:00.0
54 Courtney Shackleton Carl 23:03.0
55 Ellie Sajadi Fre 23:04.0
56 Mollyrose Graves SC 23:06.0
57 Sujata Shyam MtV 23:08.0
58 Megan Weisgerber Milp 23:09.0
59 Pam Del Pinal Bur 23:11.0
60 Michelle Franco Cap 23:13.0
61 Erin Hall MtV 23:15.0
62 Melissa Boeddiker M-A 23:22.0
63 Jenny Yoo Sar 23:27.0
64 Julia Thomas SM 23:37.0
65 Megan Lamson ND-Bel 23:41.0
66 Taline Vartanian Bur 23:43.0
67 Karen Strach Wil 23:45.0
68 Kate Schonerock HMB 23:48.0
69 Jennifer Chin SSF 23:48.0
70 Merissa Periana LA 23:49.0
71 Laura Lin Sar 23:49.0
72 Jennie Harris Menlo 23:50.0
73 Alison Weil SM 23:54.0
74 Sherilyn Ng Mills 23:55.0
75 Lacey Hughey HMB 23:55.0
76 Becca Burnham LA 23:57.0
77 Elisa Fanchiang Mills 24:00.0
78 Anne Scott ND-Bel 24:03.0
79 Miranda Sun Sar 24:05.0
80 Lauren Ruth Paly 24:10.0
81 Kristen Kam Fre 24:13.0
82 Reana Patel Cap 24:24.0
83 Katie Guiterrez Cap 24:28.0
84 Francine Lee Wil 24:28.0
85 Claire Maulhardt LA 24:32.0
86 Myrriah Cornwell MtV 24:32.0
87 Emily Hughes M-A 24:44.0
88 Erin Ruck M-A 24:52.0
89 Lisa Gerber Mills 24:57.0
90 Honura Huntington Menlo 24:58.0
91 Andrea Ancona Fre 25:02.0
92 Erin Dyson Bur 25:03.0
93 Gracilla Barraza SM 25:03.0
94 Denise Wilson Cap 25:11.0
95 Christine Fanchiang Mills 25:17.0
96 Vanessa Christensen SC 25:18.0
97 Lisa McDonnell SC 25:20.0
98 Chandel Bush Milp 25:24.0
99 Nareman Harrah Hills 25:28.0
100 Kristen Farac Bur 25:29.0
101 Kiely Schork Pinew 25:32.0
102 Olya Milenkaya LA 25:33.0
103 Laura Smallwood Wil 25:47.0
104 Kristina Kratochoil Cap 25:52.0
105 Katie Swanson Menlo 25:55.0
106 Lisa Sceman Menlo 26:02.0
107 Jessica Suttle M-A 26:06.0
108 Amber Baer Hills 26:07.0
109 Kara Johnson Menlo 26:08.0
110 Annie Johnson Menlo 26:09.0
111 JoJo Quach SSF 26:23.0
112 Jackie Frechette Bur 26:24.0
113 Amarech Guangul SC 26:25.0
114 Loren Momil Milp 26:41.0
115 Gurpreet Kaur SC 26:52.0
116 Angela Shih Lyn 26:59.0
117 Elsie Huxtable Hills 27:02.0
118 Julie Sam Fre 27:13.0
119 Julia Huynh Fre 27:13.0
120 Hong Cao SC 27:14.0
121 Allison Baden M-A 27:15.0
122 Mariana Farias SSF 27:23.0
123 Lora Wang Lyn 28:00.0
124 Jamaica Rettberg Menlo 28:04.0
125 miranda Watts Hills 28:10.0
126 Carrie Breit Pros 28:36.0
127 Julia Yung Lyn 28:39.0
128 Angel Lee Lyn 28:40.0
129 Kelly McSweeney Seq 28:46.0
130 Kelli Molly SM 29:18.0
131 Hilary Cutsinger SM 29:22.0
132 Ann Chen Lyn 32:18.0
133 Arlene Kennedy Lyn 33:15.0
TEAM SCORES
1 Sacred Heart Cath 77
2 Los Gatos 99
3 Half Moon Bay 120
4 Notre Dame-Belmont 122
5 Milpitas 133
6 Monta Vista 139
7 Menlo-Atherton 169
8 Saratoga 192
9 Wilcox 216
10 Capuchino 222
11 Los Altos 237
12 San Mateo 286
13 Burlingame 293
14 Fremont 387
15 Santa Clara 398
16 Menlo School 402
17 Lynbrook 511
Frosh Boys
1 Jose Lopez Wil 17:40.0
2 Chris Fox M-A 18:49.0
3 Cort Seager Menlo 18:52.0
4 Casey McCleary Fre 19:22.0
5 Scott Loughhead Menlo 19:22.0
6 Pilip Tsai SM 19:27.0
7 Shaun Sullivan LG 19:30.0
8 Ronald Racquinio SantaT 19:38.0
9 Austin Ferris SM 19:56.0
10 Erik Boehm Milp 19:59.0
11 David Aubuchon Wil 20:00.0
12 Luke remy SantaT 20:03.0
13 Brian chung MVis 20:05.0
14 Matt Ronconi MtV 20:17.0
15 Eric Eakin M-A 20:20.0
16 Shota Itano Fre 20:21.0
17 Jan Chajewski Paly 20:21.0
18 Hale Reynolds Wood 20:23.0
19 Ian Rogen HMB 20:24.0
20 Patel Patak Hark 20:25.0
21 Mike Formosa SSF 20:26.0
22 Webb Knudsen LG 20:29.0
23 Jason Livingston LG 20:32.0
24 Tomo Mori Sar 20:44.0
25 Brian Gilmore SM 20:47.0
26 Rhys Bonahoom Bur 20:57.0
27 Albert Russell Wil 21:05.0
28 Ray Stramer Mills 21:08.0
29 Thomas Chunk Sar 21:13.0
30 Solomen Brunker Mills 21:15.0
31 Andrew Buysee LA 21:15.0
32 Kyle Jenke Menlo 21:21.0
33 Jacob Osborne Sar 21:23.0
34 Marcus Huynh LG 21:26.0
35 Kyle Ozawa Sar 21:28.0
36 Alexander Yuh Mills 21:28.0
37 Max Selleck LG 21:32.0
38 Randolph shimoide Hills 21:33.0
39 Dylan Lang Bur 21:35.0
40 Brad Hamblin Bur 21:38.0
41 Justin Haynes Carl 21:42.0
42 James Lew Menlo 21:43.0
43 Ryan Leary LG 21:44.0
44 Phuc Tran Wil 21:45.0
45 Shelton Chow Hark 21:48.0
46 Robert March Bur 21:48.0
47 Myron Chan M-A 21:50.0
48 Trevor Fontes Fre 21:54.0
49 Roberto Ito Fre 21:55.0
50 Sherveen Salek MVis 21:56.0
51 David Kane SM 22:00.0
52 Larry Wu Mills 22:11.0
53 Bren Darrow LA 22:17.0
54 Emmanuel Cortez Milp 22:18.0
55 Andrew Nguyen SSF 22:20.0
56 Bill Sinko M-A 22:23.0
57 Victor Missiein LA 22:23.0
58 Amit Patel Cap 22:24.0
59 John Douglass Carl 22:32.0
60 Paul Yu Lyn 22:33.0
61 Goeff Hubbard LG 22:37.0
62 Marcus Garcia MtV 22:39.0
63 Rubin Ortiz OakGr 22:48.0
64 Brendan Lyall M-A 22:50.0
65 Aaron Arabian Bur 22:53.0
66 Jim Dowell Seq 22:54.0
67 Graham Nuttall LG 22:56.0
68 Stephen Hwang Hark 22:59.0
69 Joey Izzo SM 23:00.0
70 Spencer Johnson Carl 23:00.0
71 Greg Barer Seq 23:01.0
72 Daniel Babbri Mills 23:01.0
73 Jesse Marsh Mills 23:03.0
74 James Tosta SM 23:06.0
75 Hans Desale Hark 22:08.0
76 Nguson Aten SM 22:09.0
77 Justin Lenigk Carl 23:12.0
78 Eric Pan Mills 23:41.0
79 Bradley Taylor SM 23:44.0
80 David Losey Wood 23:49.0
81 Ivan Casillas Wood 23:51.0
82 Mitesh Patel OakGr 23:55.0
83 Alex Huang Mills 24:01.0
84 Ricky Lu Sar 24:12.0
85 Goose Elfring Bur 24:15.0
86 Abarquee Cap 24:17.0
87 Mike Kanble Hills 24:17.0
88 Casey Kongpanigkul Mills 24:20.0
89 Cameron Swanson HMB 24:20.0
90 Jojo Choi Sar 24:20.0
91 Pat Evans Hills 24:25.0
92 Thomas Slate LG 24:26.0
93 Chris Trezzo SM 24:29.0
94 David Beckam Hills 24:39.0
95 Sean Chow Mills 24:48.0
96 Pablo Aguilera Wood 25:01.0
97 Jeff Brek SSF 25:07.0
98 Travis Valtierra Wood 25:22.0
99 Sean Kerman Paly 25:23.0
100 John Milo MtV 25:31.0
101 Andy Jollivette Menlo 25:53.0
102 Arun Sellathural MVis 26:07.0
103 Bradley Pon Mills 26:16.0
104 Steven Chan SSF 26:18.0
105 Robbie Ramirez M-A 26:39.0
106 Daniel Barclay M-A 26:40.0
107 Geoff Rosenberg LA 26:52.0
108 Christian Zamora SSF 26:54.0
109 Raymond Wu Hark 27:18.0
110 Andrew Prober Wood 27:25.0
111 Bradley Sollish Wood 27:26.0
112 Michael Yee SM 27:30.0
113 Alex Kou Sar 27:44.0
114 Greg Ryan Menlo 27:57.0
115 Alex Miller MtV 28:16.0
116 Ian Manay SSF 28:18.0
117 Robert Walk SM NT
TEAM SCORES
1 Los Gatos 73
2 San Mateo 83
3 Menlo-Atherton 111
4 Saratoga 124
5 Mills 132
6 Burlingame 134
7 Menlo School 159
8 Harker 191
9 Woodside 227
10 South San Francisco 236
Soph Boys
1 Chris Ferren Bur 17:21.0
2 Mike Sweeney MVis 18:16.0
3 Guitron Milp 18:22.0
4 Chan Wesly Mills 18:31.0
5 Julian Kolev MVis 18:38.0
6 Montanez MVis 18:45.0
7 Ben Miller Wil 18:51.0
8 Mike Loftus Bur 18:53.0
9 David Hill M-A 18:53.0
10 Pete Dillon M-A 18:59.0
11 Daniel Ho HMB 19:03.0
12 Mike Bass HMB 19:04.0
13 Karl Skucha Wil 19:18.0
14 Vincent Chan Hills 19:19.0
15 Marco Sanchez OakGr 19:22.0
16 Justin Gardner Sar 19:28.0
17 Mike Varela Wil 19:37.0
18 Ryuta Saka Sar 19:37.0
19 Anthony Lin Pros 19:38.0
20 Matthew Lee Mills 19:39.0
21 Scott Smith Pros 19:50.0
22 Trevor Adams Sar 19:53.0
23 Grant Goodrich HMB 19:54.0
24 Daniel Kelley Hom 19:57.0
25 Mike Chun-Hoon Bur 20:00.0
26 Albert Lin MVis 20:04.0
27 John Bernard Cap 20:11.0
28 Russ Wilder Bur 20:21.0
29 Mark Restani HMB 20:28.0
30 Kyle Nagae Paly 20:30.0
31 Mark Supnaich Bur 20:31.0
32 Willy Cheung Mills 20:35.0
33 Danny Shepherd Paly 20:35.0
34 Andrew Jensen HMB 20:35.0
35 Austin Day Pros 20:36.0
36 Andrew Brunt Pros 20:42.0
37 Williams Hills Wood 20:51.0
38 Randy Chang Hom 20:52.0
39 Doug Scholler Sar 20:56.0
40 Pennington Milp 20:58.0
41 Josh Bloom carl 20:59.0
42 Jeff Steiner Hills 20:59.0
43 Matt Kandah Pros 21:01.0
44 Indy Johal Bur 21:02.0
45 Erik Connel HMB 21:02.0
46 Robert Farac Bur 21:05.0
47 Nick Reis M-A 21:18.0
48 Danny Torres Wil 21:33.0
49 Eli Shirayanagi Mills 21:33.0
50 Jonathan Chou Hills 21:33.0
51 Sydney Pang Wil 21:42.0
52 Adam Long Hom 21:51.0
53 Jesse Marquardt MtV 21:52.0
54 T.J.Janday Wil 21:55.0
55 david Lauterball MtV 21:55.0
56 Andrew Chang Hom 21:57.0
57 Jim Flynn Bur 21:58.0
58 Mike Niemeyer Pros 22:03.0
59 Alan Lee Hom 22:03.0
60 Zaric Wong SSF 22:04.0
61 Randy Sciolon Sar 22:09.0
62 John Litrell SM 22:12.0
63 Brian Mcaman Cap 22:15.0
64 Jason Lew SSF 22:24.0
65 Bobby Freder SC 22:29.0
66 Kevin Cassidy Bur 22:36.0
67 Arthur Cheng MVis 22:44.0
68 Karlson Ung SSF 22:53.0
69 Salvador Perez Hom 23:02.0
70 Ali Khan SSF 23:08.0
71 Ross Webber Bur 23:09.0
72 Gene Galang Mills 23:09.0
73 Aaron Lee Bur 23:11.0
74 Mike McCloskey Hom 23:32.0
75 Andrew Dewitt Bur 23:34.0
76 Jeremy Choy SSF 23:52.0
77 Lawrence Kang Mills 24:08.0
78 Ross Levin Pros 24:19.0
79 Matt Wilkinson MtV 24:26.0
80 Aaron Tai Menlo 24:28.0
81 Lam Duong OakGr 24:37.0
82 T.J. Penning Pros 24:47.0
83 Adrian Cheng SM 24:54.0
84 Phillip Chung Mills 24:55.0
85 Eric Matswoka Hom 25:06.0
86 Steve Hwang Sar 25:09.0
87 David Demaree SM 25:14.0
88 Tim Kim Hom 25:41.0
89 Kevin Nguyen Hom 26:04.0
90 Vadim Roshin SC 26:05.0
91 Chris Hansen Carl 27:22.0
92 Eric Kou SSF 28:20.0
TEAM SCORES
1 Burlingame 74
2 Monta Vista 81
3 Half Moon Bay 84
4 Wilcox 90
5 saratoga 106
6 Prospect 131
7 Mills 133
8 Homestead 169
9 San Mateo 180
10 South San Francisco 251
JV Boys
1 Billy Stanton LG 17:47.2
2 Jason Yuki LG 18:04.1
3 Tim O'Dell LG 18:06.5
4 Mike Rossmassier LG 18:07.4
5 Jeff Whitsett Lyn 18:11.2
6 Kai Yu Lyn 18:43.2
7 Sam Hewett LA 18:45.8
8 Kevin Perng Lyn 18:51.8
9 Luk Milp 19:03.8
10 Tony Yiu Sar 19:05.8
11 Nelson Bradley LG 19:06.9
12 Cheng Milp 19:12.1
13 Matt Cheung Lyn 19:15.1
14 Leana Milp 19:21.8
15 Ben Clark LA 19:22.7
16 Andrew Pease LG 19:24.4
17 Tin Tran Fre 19:25.3
18 Aditya Milp 19:26.5
19 Clay McKell LG 19:27.0
20 Francisco Garcia SC 19:27.6
21 Joel Hornung HMB 19:30.7
22 Grant Yoshida MVis 19:35.3
23 Ken Chung Lyn 19:41.1
24 Will Lampe LG 19:47.7
25 Johnny Ngai MVis 19:54.9
26 Devon Liu Sar 20:06.6
27 Paul Zimmerman Lyn 20:10.3
28 Warren Wong Sar 20:11.0
29 David Ngo SC 20:18.9
30 Pablo Garcia SC 20:20.2
31 David Yin Sar 20:22.0
32 Yoni Matatyaou Wil 20:23.2
33 Warren Tsu Lyn 20:23.8
34 Clinton Larson HMB 20:25.3
35 Nathan Eichert LA 20:26.7
36 Brian Muramatsu Hark 20:28.9
37 Hisse McKechnie Sar 20:32.4
38 Ian Kolb Sar 20:33.8
39 Eric Equina Hark 20:35.4
40 Josh Lam Wil 20:37.1
41 Jeff Byron LA 20:37.7
42 Tim Chen LG 20:40.9
43 Andrew Walz Wood 20:43.5
44 Devi Gottipati Wil 20:52.6
45 Leif Linden LG 20:53.7
46 Adrian Lopez Cap 20:59.8
47 David Lin Sar 21:00.5
48 Hengst Milp 21:01.1
49 Nick Huynh LG 21:04.2
50 Teng Milp 21:05.7
51 Sean Brewster SHC 21:07.3
52 Jason Canario LA 21:08.0
53 Rodrigo Canido LA 21:14.5
54 Kevin Carney LG 21:16.4
55 Mike Baer MVis 21:18.7
56 Jason Mar Lyn 21:21.9
57 Chris Fong Hark 21:22.9
58 Brian Remmel Wil 21:23.5
59 Brian Chea Cap 21:25.2
60 David Rudman M-A 21:25.8
61 Nick Testa LA 21:26.8
62 James Choi MVis 21:29.0
63 Brian Martinezmoles SHC 21:36.9
64 Clarence Tam Sar 21:39.3
65 John Vranes Cap 21:40.0
66 Rapo, Jussi Lyn 21:40.9
67 Duc Uy Quang Wil 21:41.7
68 Steven Goldsworthy Sar 21:42.6
69 Alexander Glartcher SC 21:45.7
70 Matt Barr Cap 21:46.2
71 Ryan Grant M-A 21:46.7
72 Jorg Benhag SM 21:47.5
73 Brett Atkinson Paly 21:51.9
74 David Kerman Paly 21:55.1
75 James Young SM 21:55.8
76 Quyen Ho Fre 21:57.7
77 Josh Points SM 22:01.8
78 Bhavit Sheth Wil 22:02.7
79 David Klein SM 22:06.5
80 Phil Lyman LA 22:07.1
81 Andrew Poon Lyn 22:08.8
82 Mike Brandt MVis 22:09.6
83 Edward Alabanza Fre 22:12.4
84 Stevie Hershew HMB 22:13.5
85 Sung Yi Fre 22:16.0
86 Greg Carlson Wood 22:20.8
87 Mike Nguyen Sar 22:22.4
88 Michael Bitter LG 22:24.4
89 Erick Rector Sar 22:27.0
90 Steve Murphy HMB 22:27.8
91 Dinyu Lee Lyn 22:29.6
92 Eugene Koo MVis 22:30.4
93 Sam Wu Lyn 22:37.0
94 Iori Omura Wil 22:39.1
95 Jonathan McCoy Lyn 22:39.8
96 Songu Kim SM 22:40.6
97 Jason Young Lyn 22:41.8
98 Damien suttie M-A 22:45.3
99 Daniel Lee Hark 22:46.3
100 Ryan Marshall M-A 22:49.4
101 Matt Sterling SHC 22:51.6
102 Felix Krusenbaum SC 22:53.7
103 Marshall Yuan Lyn 22:54.5
104 Sam Yang Lyn 22:57.3
105 Daniel Jordan Cap 23:16.0
106 Dan Pham Wil 23:20.7
107 Ryan Hansen Wood 23:22.1
108 David McQueen M-A 23:22.6
109 Jesse Parker Wood 23:30.2
110 Sam Kim MVis 23:34.2
111 Ryan Peterson Sar 23:37.9
112 Charlie Tannous Cap 23:44.5
113 Sean Colley Paly 23:47.8
114 Shyam Topriani LA 23:59.8
115 Lito Hernandez Cap 24:01.1
116 Victor Chen SM 24:02.3
117 Dan Montgomery HMB 24:04.2
118 Greg Mok Lyn 24:04.9
119 Alex Kleissner LG 24:17.3
120 Tim Ma Lyn 24:27.5
121 Ameet Matharu MVis 24:38.9
122 Xinran Liang MVis 24:39.6
123 Marcus Lam SHC 25:11.3
124 Moises Valencia LA 25:19.1
125 R.J.Collignon SSF 25:52.6
126 Manny Jisrawi SHC 25:57.6
127 Chris Rini LA 26:00.1
128 David Nguyen Fre 26:22.3
129 Peter Nguyen LA 26:54.0
130 Greg Catton Wil 27:11.0
131 Dennis Nguyen Fre 27:21.3
132 Devasia Milp 27:22.0
133 Hitesh Patel SHC 27:23.8
134 Alain Cousin SM NT
TEAM SCORES
1 Los Gatos 21
2 Lynbrook 55
3 Saratoga 131
4 Los Altos 145
5 Wilcox 228
6 Santa Clara 239
7 Milpitas 245
8 Monta Vista 261
9 Capuchino 306
10 Half Moon Bay 324
11 San Mateo 371
12 Fremont 382
13 Sacred Heart Cath 429
JV Girls
1 Keiko Imazumi OakGr 21:42.0
2 Brittany Hall SHC 22:24.0
3 Jil Schulte Wood 22:31.0
4 Carol Liu Sar 22:40.0
5 Sarah Luetz Hark 22:47.0
6 Angela McBeath LG 22:55.0
7 Stephanie Claussen Lyn 22:55.0
8 Jessica Ignatis Lyn 23:04.0
9 Emilie Doolittle MtV 23:05.0
10 Marina Garcia OakGr 23:07.0
11 Meghan Laffey MtV 23:13.0
12 Sonya Spaulding SF 23:17.0
13 Hyan Kim Lyn 23:22.0
14 Andie Knudsen LG 23:25.0
15 Fennell Keever Lyn 23:37.0
16 Delphine Genard MVis 23:38.0
17 Nicole Cote SF 23:41.0
18 Sarah Pitchey Paly 23:42.0
19 Tiffany Tsai MVis 23:42.0
20 Arianna O'Connor SF 23:47.0
21 Sarah Gray SF 23:51.0
22 Susie Wakerly SF 23:52.0
23 Linda Hung Lyn 23:53.0
24 Gunjan Patangay MVis 23:56.0
25 Ellin Chen MVis 24:02.0
26 Shirley Kim MVis 24:02.0
27 Jenny Rubnitz LG 24:05.0
28 Lean Mattei ND-Bel 24:05.0
29 Jeanette Timko ND-Bel 24:06.0
30 Sofia Paolozzi SF 24:25.0
31 Lauren Porter SHC 24:26.0
32 Kamran Bilir Paly 24:28.0
33 Jeanette McDonald SHC 24:35.0
34 Emily Crane Cast 24:36.0
35 Kelly Neary ND-Bel 24:36.0
36 Alice Chang MVis 24:50.0
37 Helen Moses Wood 24:56.0
38 Allison Green MtV 24:58.0
39 Jennifer Kim SF 25:00.0
40 Jennie Buss Wood 25:01.0
41 Ella Sargent SF 25:02.0
42 Stephanie Huynh Wil 25:06.0
43 Veronica Barone HMB 25:13.0
44 Niki Ferenz HMB 25:20.0
45 Ashley Fischer Paly 25:22.0
46 Janelle Agius Cap 25:24.0
47 Priya Talreja Sar 25:25.0
48 Stephanie Le Sar 25:31.0
49 Samia Rogers Cast 25:33.0
50 Lena Bonfiglio Carl 25:44.0
51 Anne Ryan HMB 25:49.0
52 Lea Flowers Wood 25:51.0
53 Annemarie Apple Sar 25:52.0
54 Megan Campi SF 25:55.0
55 Jamie Currie Paly 25:58.0
56 Judy Wang Sar 25:58.0
57 Katrina Austria SHC 26:01.0
58 Molly Elliott Sar 26:07.0
59 Briana Cimino ND-Bel 26:13.0
60 Pauline Huang Lyn 26:13.0
61 Utahna Baxter Wil 26:17.0
62 Lauren Wilson LA 26:21.0
63 Tamar Tashjian SF 26:24.0
64 Shannon Brower Cast 26:25.0
65 Mary Finley SF 26:30.0
66 Tiffany Kong Cap 26:36.0
67 Katrina Hagg SF 26:39.0
68 Christa Salazar SF 26:40.0
69 Melissa Beaubien SF 26:40.0
70 Sophie Kornberg Cast 26:42.0
71 Ester Ramirez Cap 26:48.0
72 Yasemin Denari Sar 26:49.0
73 Eleheh Karbassi Wil 26:49.0
74 Onjana Sundarem Hark 26:51.0
75 Cathy Kim Hark 26:54.0
76 Amantha Hordagoda Fre 26:56.0
77 Sonia Hilton ND-Bel 26:59.0
78 Kelley Rhodes ND-Bel 27:05.0
79 Tiffany Silva HMB 27:06.0
80 Michelle Swenson SF 27:11.0
81 Lizzie Paulsen MtV 27:12.0
82 Aylin Bilir Paly 27:14.0
83 Lauren Wooley LG 27:20.0
84 Kelley Blalock SF 27:20.0
85 Rachel Abileh HMB 27:21.0
86 Alicia Bellinger Wood 27:25.0
87 Alexandra Stanek Hark 27:31.0
88 Shaina Velerio Cap 27:32.0
89 Ariel Ogilvic LG 27:37.0
90 Holley Haynes HMB 27:43.0
91 Mariana Galindo ND-Bel 27:45.0
92 Stacey Risko Fre 27:58.0
93 Katie Cook SF 28:09.0
94 Jen Nguyen Sar 28:14.0
95 Elizabeth Monterrosa SHC 28:34.0
96 Rachel Zeldin Cast 28:40.0
97 Sharon Yao Fre 28:52.0
98 Jessica Fant ND-Bel 28:57.0
99 Jessica Escalante ND-Bel 29:00.0
100 Lynn Chen Lyn 29:19.0
101 Nicole Michon Carl 29:24.0
102 Alicia Murphy Carl 29:27.0
103 Erica Dela Cruz Cap 29:29.0
104 Yanika Shneider Wood 29:31.0
105 Val Mattei ND-Bel 29:32.0
106 Echo Reid SM 29:39.0
107 Price Milp 29:50.0
108 Palacz Milp 29:51.0
109 Julie Kircher SF 29:57.0
110 Marie Yi MVis 30:00.0
111 Vanderhorst Milp 30:04.0
112 Lauren Silva ND-Bel 30:12.0
113 Erum Haider Cast 30:15.0
114 Kim Melgar Fre 30:45.0
115 Annie Kruss ND-Bel 30:51.0
116 Anna Bershteyw Cast 30:56.0
TEAM SCORES
1 Lynbrook 50
2 St. Francis 72
3 Monta Vista 101
4 Los Gatos 173
5 Saratoga 177
6 Sacred Heart Cath 181
7 Woodside 183
8 Notre Dame-Belmont 192
9 Palo Alto 193
10 Half Moon Bay 249
11 Castileja 261
Boys Team Combined
1 Los Altos 85:57
2 Half Moon Bay 85:58
3 Santa Clara 87:30
4 Saratoga 88:32
5 Monta Vista 89:03
6 Wilcox 89:23
7 Milpitas 89:54
8 Fremont 90:29
9 Burlingame 90:33
10 Sacred Heart Cath 90:55
11 Los Gatos JVs 91:12
12 Menlo-Atherton 92:03
13 Menlo School 93:02
14 Lynbrook 94:42
15 San Mateo 95:04
16 Prospect 95:56
17 Homestead 96:12
18 Mountain View 96:13
19 Mills 96:45
20 Capuchino 96:49
21 South San Francisco 97:59
22 Palo Alto 98:09
23 Carlmont 99:06
24 Santa Teresa 99:49
25 Sequoia 101:03
26 Hillsdale 102:39
27 Harker 104:40
28 Woodside 107:40
29 Oak Grove 110:19
30 El Camino NT
31 Pinewood Inc
32 Pioneer Inc
Burlingame
Chris Ferren 17:21.0
Chris Brown 17:36.0
Mike Whooley 18:03.0
Pat Donahue 18:45.0
Nick Anderson 18:48.0
Mike Loftus 18:53.0
Mike Chun-Hoon 20:00.0
Russ Wilder 20:21.0
Mark Supnaich 20:31.0
Jeremy Fratkin 20:36.0
Josh Pabet 20:36.6
Andres Marteli 20:45.2
Rhys Bonahoom 20:57.0
Indy Johal 21:02.0
Robert Farac 21:05.0
Martin Barajas 21:32.7
Dylan Lang 21:35.0
Brad Hamblin 21:38.0
Robert March 21:48.0
Jim Flynn 21:58.0
Harry Johal 22:24.9
Kevin Cassidy 22:36.0
Aaron Arabian 22:53.0
Ross Webber 23:09.0
Aaron Lee 23:11.0
Andrew Dewitt 23:34.0
Goose Elfring 24:15.0
Capuchino
Luis Montoya 17:33.9
Robbie Jenkins 19:34.0
Jake Lorenzo 19:38.5
Angel Jarquin 19:51.3
Bruce Sund 20:10.8
John Bernard 20:11.0
Gus Andrade 20:11.6
Alex Kovecevic 20:24.4
Adrian Lopez 20:59.8
Brian Chea 21:25.2
John Vranes 21:40.0
Matt Barr 21:46.2
Brian Mcaman 22:15.0
Amit Patel 22:24.0
Daniel Jordan 23:16.0
Charlie Tannous 23:44.5
Lito Hernandez 24:01.1
Abarquee 24:17.0
Carlmont
Chris Griffin 17:53.0
Jason Hinkle 18:59.3
Danny Aden 19:32.4
Josh Bloom 20:59.0
Justin Haynes 21:42.0
John Douglass 22:32.0
Spencer Johnson 23:00.0
Justin Lenigk 23:12.0
Chris Hansen 27:22.0
Brandon Wong NT
El Camino
Irving Miranda 18:11.0
Gary Rom 19:19.5
Thomas Yale 20:02.3
Brian Martinelli 21:37.5
Joseph Pascual NT
Fremont
Eric Fontes 16:42.0
Mike Pullano 17:28.1
Manuel Hernandez 18:00.1
Sergio O'Connor 18:56.9
Casey McCleary 19:22.0
Tin Tran 19:25.3
John Seo 19:39.3
Dominic Botella 19:56.0
Shota Itano 20:21.0
Domingo Botello 20:43.8
Noe Lozano 20:46.4
Trevor Fontes 21:54.0
Roberto Ito 21:55.0
Quyen Ho 21:57.7
Edward Alabanza 22:12.4
Sung Yi 22:16.0
David Nguyen 26:22.3
Dennis Nguyen 27:21.3
Harker
Patel Patak 20:25.0
Brian Muramatsu 20:28.9
Eric Equina 20:35.4
Chris Fong 21:22.9
Shelton Chow 21:48.0
Hans Desale 22:08.0
Daniel Lee 22:46.3
Stephen Hwang 22:59.0
Raymond Wu 27:18.0
Hillsdale
Vincent Chan 19:19.0
Joey Montalbano 20:06.0
Jeff Steiner 20:59.0
Matt Morello 21:02.7
Will Schram 21:12.8
Randolph shimoide 21:33.0
Jonathan Chou 21:33.0
Mike Kanble 24:17.0
Pat Evans 24:25.0
David Beckam 24:39.0
Half Moon Bay
Chris White 16:27.9
David Poulsen 16:36.9
Terrance Wroblewski 16:48.2
Andrew Lamont 17:58.2
Tyler Godshall 18:06.9
Matt Perkins 18:30.1
Daniel Ho 19:03.0
Mike Bass 19:04.0
Joel Hornung 19:30.7
Grant Goodrich 19:54.0
Ian Rogen 20:24.0
Clinton Larson 20:25.3
Mark Restani 20:28.0
Andrew Jensen 20:35.0
Erik Connel 21:02.0
Stevie Hershew 22:13.5
Steve Murphy 22:27.8
Dan Montgomery 24:04.2
Cameron Swanson 24:20.0
Homestead
Daniel Seddiqui 16:58.2
Scott Fernquist 19:08.1
Ben Yagi 19:24.3
Daniel Kelley 19:57.0
Kemp 20:44.7
Randy Chang 20:52.0
Adam Long 21:51.0
Andrew Chang 21:57.0
Alan Lee 22:03.0
Salvador Perez 23:02.0
Mike McCloskey 23:32.0
Eric Matswoka 25:06.0
Tim Kim 25:41.0
Kevin Nguyen 26:04.0
Los Altos
John Fong 16:35.0
Edgar Avila 17:00.4
aaron Kaye 17:13.4
Taff Dirks 17:28.7
Rico Verdin 17:39.2
Jeremy Taylor 18:17.1
Ramsey Ackad 18:23.3
Sam Hewett 18:45.8
Ben Clark 19:22.7
Nathan Eichert 20:26.7
Jeff Byron 20:37.7
Jason Canario 21:08.0
Rodrigo Canido 21:14.5
Andrew Buysee 21:15.0
Nick Testa 21:26.8
Phil Lyman 22:07.1
Bren Darrow 22:17.0
Victor Missiein 22:23.0
Shyam Topriani 23:59.8
Moises Valencia 25:19.1
Chris Rini 26:00.1
Geoff Rosenberg 26:52.0
Peter Nguyen 26:54.0
Los Gatos
Billy Stanton 17:47.2
Jason Yuki 18:04.1
Tim O'Dell 18:06.5
Mike Rossmassier 18:07.4
Nelson Bradley 19:06.9
Andrew Pease 19:24.4
Clay McKell 19:27.0
Shaun Sullivan 19:30.0
Will Lampe 19:47.7
Webb Knudsen 20:29.0
Jason Livingston 20:32.0
Tim Chen 20:40.9
Leif Linden 20:53.7
Nick Huynh 21:04.2
Kevin Carney 21:16.4
Marcus Huynh 21:26.0
Max Selleck 21:32.0
Ryan Leary 21:44.0
Michael Bitter 22:24.4
Goeff Hubbard 22:37.0
Graham Nuttall 22:56.0
Alex Kleissner 24:17.3
Thomas Slate 24:26.0
Lynbrook
Jeff Whitsett 18:11.2
Kai Yu 18:43.2
Kevin Perng 18:51.8
Matt Cheung 19:15.1
Ken Chung 19:41.1
Murtaza Dawoodbhoy 19:59.2
Paul Zimmerman 20:10.3
Warren Tsu 20:23.8
Matt Meyer 20:31.6
Chang, Allen 20:37.2
Allon Nir 20:54.0
Patrick Goodman 21:08.0
Jason Mar 21:21.9
Chris Lum 21:33.4
Rapo, Jussi 21:40.9
Andrew Poon 22:08.8
Dinyu Lee 22:29.6
Paul Yu 22:33.0
Sam Wu 22:37.0
Jonathan McCoy 22:39.8
Jason Young 22:41.8
Marshall Yuan 22:54.5
Sam Yang 22:57.3
Chris Tang 23:47.5
Greg Mok 24:04.9
Tim Ma 24:27.5
Menlo-Atherton
Grant Daiss 17:39.0
Chris Russell 17:59.0
Elliott Baer 18:43.0
Chris Fox 18:49.0
David Hill 18:53.0
Peter McQueen 18:55.6
Pete Dillon 18:59.0
Eric Eakin 20:20.0
Nick Reis 21:18.0
David Rudman 21:25.8
Ryan Grant 21:46.7
Myron Chan 21:50.0
Bill Sinko 22:23.0
Damien suttie 22:45.3
Ryan Marshall 22:49.4
Brendan Lyall 22:50.0
David McQueen 23:22.6
Robbie Ramirez 26:39.0
Daniel Barclay 26:40.0
Menlo School
Nima Nejad 18:18.3
Rohit Gupta 18:29.5
Jack Russo 18:31.3
Ryan Peck 18:50.4
Cort Seager 18:52.0
Scott Loughhead 19:22.0
Brian Hendrickson 19:27.5
Jared Miller 19:49.0
Kyle Jenke 21:21.0
James Lew 21:43.0
Aaron Tai 24:28.0
Andy Jollivette 25:53.0
Greg Ryan 27:57.0
Mills
Chan Wesly 18:31.0
Calvin Tang 19:05.3
Daisuke Yagai 19:37.6
Matthew Lee 19:39.0
Greg Pang 19:51.8
Willy Cheung 20:35.0
Ray Stramer 21:08.0
Solomen Brunker 21:15.0
Alexander Yuh 21:28.0
Eli Shirayanagi 21:33.0
Larry Wu 22:11.0
Michael Quayle 22:30.7
Winfield Lee 23:00.3
Daniel Babbri 23:01.0
Jesse Marsh 23:03.0
Gene Galang 23:09.0
Eric Pan 23:41.0
Alex Huang 24:01.0
Lawrence Kang 24:08.0
Casey Kongpanigkul 24:20.0
Sean Chow 24:48.0
Phillip Chung 24:55.0
Bradley Pon 26:16.0
Milpitas
Matt Grilli 17:46.2
Tim Kuan 17:52.4
John Parado 17:52.9
Sunny Thind 18:09.1
David Deaton 18:12.9
Jason Park 18:21.7
Guitron 18:22.0
Luk 19:03.8
David Weisgerber 19:04.4
Cheng 19:12.1
Leana 19:21.8
Aditya 19:26.5
Erik Boehm 19:59.0
Pennington 20:58.0
Hengst 21:01.1
Teng 21:05.7
Emmanuel Cortez 22:18.0
Devasia 27:22.0
Bryan Lee 20:34.4
Mountain View
David Young 17:37.3
Justin Osborne 17:47.2
Tom Tyson 19:02.1
Matt Ronconi 20:17.0
Richard Turner 21:29.2
Jesse Marquardt 21:52.0
david Lauterball 21:55.0
Marcus Garcia 22:39.0
David Nguyen 24:18.0
Matt Wilkinson 24:26.0
John Milo 25:31.0
Alex Miller 28:16.0
Monta Vista
Jarrod Rothman 17:16.9
Brian Gross 17:26.3
Kevin Sweeney 17:51.3
Patrick Rhodes 18:12.1
Mike Sweeney 18:16.0
Julian Kolev 18:38.0
Montanez 18:45.0
Danilo Scepanovic 19:00.1
Grant Yoshida 19:35.3
Johnny Ngai 19:54.9
Albert Lin 20:04.0
Brian chung 20:05.0
Brian Ngo 20:15.5
Jason Purdy 20:27.7
Mike Baer 21:18.7
James Choi 21:29.0
Sherveen Salek 21:56.0
Mike Brandt 22:09.6
Eugene Koo 22:30.4
Arthur Cheng 22:44.0
Sam Kim 23:34.2
Ameet Matharu 24:38.9
Xinran Liang 24:39.6
Arun Sellathural 26:07.0
Oak Grove
Marco Sanchez 19:22.0
Jeff Kordes 21:14.0
Rubin Ortiz 22:48.0
Mark Rodriquez 22:59.7
Mitesh Patel 23:55.0
Lam Duong 24:37.0
Palo Alto
David Rizk 17:33.1
Nick Green 19:46.3
Adam Ojakian 20:03.3
Jan Chajewski 20:21.0
Jake Keller 20:25.0
Kyle Nagae 20:30.0
Danny Shepherd 20:35.0
Joey Durham 20:42.9
Charlie Lamcke 21:40.3
Brett Atkinson 21:51.9
David Kerman 21:55.1
Sean Colley 23:47.8
Sean Kerman 25:23.0
Pinewood
Ivan Wong 20:23.7
Ian Gaffney 20:30.3
Jon Kypers 21:27.1
Pioneer
Jose Reyes 18:42.6
Matt Garcia 19:33.2
Jason Kulish 20:06.5
Kevin Kirpatrick 20:07.3
Prospect
Jon Ogawa 18:11.5
Josh Miner 19:06.9
Russell Ortiz 19:14.6
Anthony Lin 19:38.0
Billy Broadston 19:44.8
Scott Smith 19:50.0
Austin Day 20:36.0
Andrew Brunt 20:42.0
Adam Cole 20:53.3
Anh Doan 20:59.6
Matt Kandah 21:01.0
Nevin Morris 21:22.5
Mike Niemeyer 22:03.0
Ross Levin 24:19.0
T.J. Penning 24:47.0
Santa Teresa
Mike Wolfe 19:31.6
Ronald Racquinio 19:38.0
Luke remy 20:03.0
Chris Nellis 20:04.1
Josh Starkey 20:32.3
Josh Bowers 20:32.9
Minh Nguyen 20:49.7
Jeremy Reynaga 21:35.8
Jeff Wong 21:39.5
Saratoga
Jake Christopherson 17:09.7
Jeff Beyers 17:41.9
David La 17:44.9
Tomine Nobuaki 17:49.5
Don Prolo 18:05.5
Richard La 18:20.4
Tony Yiu 19:05.8
Justin Gardner 19:28.0
Ryuta Saka 19:37.0
Trevor Adams 19:53.0
Devon Liu 20:06.6
Warren Wong 20:11.0
David Yin 20:22.0
Hisse McKechnie 20:32.4
Ian Kolb 20:33.8
Tomo Mori 20:44.0
Doug Scholler 20:56.0
David Lin 21:00.5
Thomas Chunk 21:13.0
Lee Blair 21:17.1
Jacob Osborne 21:23.0
Kyle Ozawa 21:28.0
Clarence Tam 21:39.3
Steven Goldsworthy 21:42.6
Randy Sciolon 22:09.0
Mike Nguyen 22:22.4
Erick Rector 22:27.0
Ryan Peterson 23:37.9
Ricky Lu 24:12.0
Jojo Choi 24:20.0
Steve Hwang 25:09.0
Alex Kou 27:44.0
Santa Clara
Girmay Guangul 15:07.8
Lenin Zapata 16:51.2
Tesfahun Kassa 17:34.6
David Le 18:53.7
Joel Hammond 19:02.8
Francisco Garcia 19:27.6
Rene Cornejo 19:40.6
David Ngo 20:18.9
Pablo Garcia 20:20.2
Alexander Glartcher 21:45.7
Bobby Freder 22:29.0
Felix Krusenbaum 22:53.7
Vadim Roshin 26:05.0
Sequoia
Tom Hummel 19:15.8
Mike Gonzales 19:18.8
Luis Cardiel 19:54.9
Sean Barton 21:23.1
Liam Healy 21:30.7
Jim Dowell 22:54.0
Greg Barer 23:01.0
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Colin McAteer 17:44.0
Pat Moley 17:50.7
Dan Sebastian 18:02.6
Ryan Griffith 18:30.7
Joe McLoughlin 18:46.8
Sean Brewster 21:07.3
Brian Martinezmoles 21:36.9
Matt Sterling 22:51.6
Marcus Lam 25:11.3
Manny Jisrawi 25:57.6
Hitesh Patel 27:23.8
San Mateo
Chris Junge 18:22.5
Adam Currier 19:00.8
Taiga Erbay 19:03.6
Darren Dieguez 19:10.0
Pilip Tsai 19:27.0
Mike Lee 19:43.7
Austin Ferris 19:56.0
Brian Gilmore 20:47.0
Tsubasa Onozaki 20:55.6
Jason Siu 21:25.8
Jorg Benhag 21:47.5
James Young 21:55.8
David Kane 22:00.0
Josh Points 22:01.8
David Klein 22:06.5
Nguson Aten 22:09.0
John Litrell 22:12.0
Songu Kim 22:40.6
Joey Izzo 23:00.0
James Tosta 23:06.0
Bradley Taylor 23:44.0
Victor Chen 24:02.3
Chris Trezzo 24:29.0
Adrian Cheng 24:54.0
David Demaree 25:14.0
Michael Yee 27:30.0
Alain Cousin NT
Robert Walk NT
South San Francisco
Eugene Cura 18:36.6
Robert Brandvolo 19:26.6
Eduardo Calderon 19:30.0
Andy Kou 20:12.7
Mike Kong 20:13.5
Robert Kumagai 20:25.8
Mike Formosa 20:26.0
Sarthak Shah 20:47.6
David arellano 21:01.9
Patrick McCauley 21:20.4
Igor Melnik 21:38.2
Zaric Wong 22:04.0
Andrew Nguyen 22:20.0
Jason Lew 22:24.0
Karlson Ung 22:53.0
Ali Khan 23:08.0
Jeremy Choy 23:52.0
Jeff Brek 25:07.0
R.J.Collignon 25:52.6
Steven Chan 26:18.0
Christian Zamora 26:54.0
Ian Manay 28:18.0
Eric Kou 28:20.0
Wilcox
Matt Radmilovic 16:33.5
Jose Lopez 17:40.0
Singh,Baldev 17:43.3
Joe Puentes 18:34.9
Ben Miller 18:51.0
Karl Skucha 19:18.0
Tom Nguyen 19:25.8
Mike Varela 19:37.0
David Aubuchon 20:00.0
Bhupinder Brar 20:23.0
Yoni Matatyaou 20:23.2
Josh Lam 20:37.1
Devi Gottipati 20:52.6
Albert Russell 21:05.0
Brian Remmel 21:23.5
Danny Torres 21:33.0
Duc Uy Quang 21:41.7
Sydney Pang 21:42.0
Phuc Tran 21:45.0
T.J.Janday 21:55.0
Bhavit Sheth 22:02.7
Iori Omura 22:39.1
Dan Pham 23:20.7
Greg Catton 27:11.0
Woodside
Hale Reynolds 20:23.0
Andrew Walz 20:43.5
Williams Hills 20:51.0
Greg Carlson 22:20.8
Ryan Hansen 23:22.1
Jesse Parker 23:30.2
David Losey 23:49.0
Ivan Casillas 23:51.0
Pablo Aguilera 25:01.0
Travis Valtierra 25:22.0
Andrew Prober 27:25.0
Bradley Sollish 27:26.0
Girls Team Combined
1 Sacred Heart Cathedral 105:33
2 Los Gatos 107:10
3 Milpitas 108:21
4 Notre Dame-Belmont 108:34
5 Half Moon Bay 108:56
6 Monta Vista 111:16
7 Menlo-Atherton 111:35
8 Saratoga 111:49
9 Palo Alto 112:44
10 Capuchino 113:39
11 Wilcox 115:01
12 Los Altos 115:43
13 Lynbrook 116:51
14 Mountain View 117:13
15 San Mateo 118:25
16 St. Francis JVs 118:28
17 Burlingame 119:43
18 Woodside 125:44
19 Fremont 126:28
20 Menlo School 126:53
21 Santa Clara 127:01
22 Castilleja 131:56
23 Carlmont Inc
24 Harker Inc
25 Hillsdale Inc
26 Mills Inc
27 Oak Grove Inc
28 Pinewood Inc
29 Prospect Inc
30 Sequoia Inc
31 South San Francisco Inc
Burlingame
Kristin Morgan 22:17.0
Pam Del Pinal 23:11.0
Taline Vartanian 23:43.0
Erin Dyson 25:03.0
Kristen Farac 25:29.0 119:43
Jackie Frechette 26:24.0
Capuchino
Angela Sanchez 19:07.0
Lauren Reid 22:27.0
Michelle Franco 23:13.0
Reana Patel 24:24.0
Katie Guiterrez 24:28.0 113:39
Denise Wilson 25:11.0
Janelle Agius 25:24.0
Kristina Kratochoil 25:52.0
Tiffany Kong 26:36.0
Ester Ramirez 26:48.0
Shaina Velerio 27:32.0
Erica Dela Cruz 29:29.0
Carlmont
Courtney Shackleton 23:03.0
Lena Bonfiglio 25:44.0
Nicole Michon 29:24.0
Alicia Murphy 29:27.0
Castilleja
Emily Crane 24:36.0
Samia Rogers 25:33.0
Shannon Brower 26:25.0
Sophie Kornberg 26:42.0
Rachel Zeldin 28:40.0 131:56
Erum Haider 30:15.0
Anna Bershteyw 30:56.0
Fremont
Ellie Sajadi 23:04.0
Kristen Kam 24:13.0
Andrea Ancona 25:02.0
Amantha Hordagoda 26:56.0
Julie Sam 27:13.0 126:28
Julia Huynh 27:13.0
Stacey Risko 27:58.0
Sharon Yao 28:52.0
Kim Melgar 30:45.0
Harker
Sarah Luetz 22:47.0
Onjana Sundarem 26:51.0
Cathy Kim 26:54.0
Alexandra Stanek 27:31.0
Hillsdale
Nareman Harrah 25:28.0
Amber Baer 26:07.0
Elsie Huxtable 27:02.0
miranda Watts 28:10.0
Half Moon Bay
Alisa Gammon 20:34.0
Keri King 20:36.0
Sarah Myers 21:52.0
Rachel Restani 22:06.0
Kate Schonerock 23:48.0 108:56
Lacey Hughey 23:55.0
Veronica Barone 25:13.0
Niki Ferenz 25:20.0
Anne Ryan 25:49.0
Tiffany Silva 27:06.0
Rachel Abileh 27:21.0
Holley Haynes 27:43.0
Rachel Fredrickson 21:51.0
Los Altos
Laura Perry 22:36.0
Katharine Hill 22:39.0
Lindsey Fish 22:42.0
Merissa Periana 23:49.0
Becca Burnham 23:57.0 115:43
Claire Maulhardt 24:32.0
Olya Milenkaya 25:33.0
Lauren Wilson 26:21.0
Los Gatos
Heather Hennessy 19:28.0
Lynsey Harris 20:59.0
Theresa Rehoer 21:37.0
Kate Leary 22:31.0
Simone Drucker 22:35.0 107:10
Angela McBeath 22:55.0
Andie Knudsen 23:25.0
Jenny Rubnitz 24:05.0
Lauren Wooley 27:20.0
Ariel Ogilvic 27:37.0
Lynbrook
Stephanie Claussen 22:55.0
Jessica Ignatis 23:04.0
Hyan Kim 23:22.0
Fennell Keever 23:37.0
Linda Hung 23:53.0 116:51
Pauline Huang 26:13.0
Angela Shih 26:59.0
Lora Wang 28:00.0
Julia Yung 28:39.0
Angel Lee 28:40.0
Lynn Chen 29:19.0
Ann Chen 32:18.0
Arlene Kennedy 33:15.0
Menlo-Atherton
Christy Borak 20:09.0
Rosalinda Castaneda 21:14.0
Katie Carson 22:06.0
Melissa Boeddiker 23:22.0
Emily Hughes 24:44.0 111:35
Erin Ruck 24:52.0
Jessica Suttle 26:06.0
Allison Baden 27:15.0
Menlo School
Jennie Harris 23:50.0
Honura Huntington 24:58.0
Katie Swanson 25:55.0
Lisa Sceman 26:02.0
Kara Johnson 26:08.0 126:53
Annie Johnson 26:09.0
Jamaica Rettberg 28:04.0
Mills
Sherilyn Ng 23:55.0
Elisa Fanchiang 24:00.0
Lisa Gerber 24:57.0
Christine Fanchiang 25:17.0
Milpitas
Ashleigh Nebeker 19:34.0
Jessica Baldwin 20:21.0
Shelby Burrus 22:29.0
Kathy Middleton 22:48.0
Megan Weisgerber 23:09.0 108:21
Chandel Bush 25:24.0
Loren Momil 26:41.0
Price 29:50.0
Palacz 29:51.0
Vanderhorst 30:04.0
Mountain View
Emilie Doolittle 23:05.0
Sujata Shyam 23:08.0
Meghan Laffey 23:13.0
Erin Hall 23:15.0
Myrriah Cornwell 24:32.0 117:13
Allison Green 24:58.0
Lizzie Paulsen 27:12.0
Monta Vista
Akari Namba 21:27.0
Sarah Burke 22:05.0
Veronica Peschansky 22:32.0
Cynthia Chiu 22:35.0
Emily Maples 22:37.0 111:16
Annie Hung 22:57.0
Delphine Genard 23:38.0
Tiffany Tsai 23:42.0
Gunjan Patangay 23:56.0
Ellin Chen 24:02.0
Shirley Kim 24:02.0
Alice Chang 24:50.0
Marie Yi 30:00.0
Notre Dame-Belmont
Leah DeMarchema 20:03.0
Brenda Gonzalez 21:20.0
Chela Gonzalez 21:32.0
Ashley Hansen 22:40.0
Madeline Flint 22:59.0 108:34
Megan Lamson 23:41.0
Anne Scott 24:03.0
Lean Mattei 24:05.0
Jeanette Timko 24:06.0
Kelly Neary 24:36.0
Briana Cimino 26:13.0
Sonia Hilton 26:59.0
Kelley Rhodes 27:05.0
Mariana Galindo 27:45.0
Jessica Fant 28:57.0
Jessica Escalante 29:00.0
Val Mattei 29:32.0
Lauren Silva 30:12.0
Annie Kruss 30:51.0
Oak Grove
Keiko Imazumi 21:42.0
Marina Garcia 23:07.0
Palo Alto
Julia Lee 20:06.0
Caren Currie 20:18.0
Sarah Pitchey 23:42.0
Lauren Ruth 24:10.0
Kamran Bilir 24:28.0 112:44
Ashley Fischer 25:22.0
Jamie Currie 25:58.0
Aylin Bilir 27:14.0
Pinewood
Kiely Schork 25:32.0
Prospect
Laura Kniskern 20:22.0
Danielle Zelinski 20:37.0
Carrie Breit 28:36.0
Saratoga
Paula McNally 20:30.0
Mimi Choi 22:25.0
Carol Liu 22:40.0
Dermie Wang 22:47.0
Jenny Yoo 23:27.0 111:49
Laura Lin 23:49.0
Miranda Sun 24:05.0
Priya Talreja 25:25.0
Stephanie Le 25:31.0
Annemarie Apple 25:52.0
Judy Wang 25:58.0
Molly Elliott 26:07.0
Yasemin Denari 26:49.0
Jen Nguyen 28:14.0
Santa Clara
Mollyrose Graves 23:06.0
Vanessa Christensen 25:18.0
Lisa McDonnell 25:20.0
Amarech Guangul 26:25.0
Gurpreet Kaur 26:52.0 127:01
Hong Cao 27:14.0
Sequoia
Kelly McSweeney 28:46.0
Saint Francis JVs
Sonya Spaulding 23:17.0
Nicole Cote 23:41.0
Arianna O'Connor 23:47.0
Sarah Gray 23:51.0
Susie Wakerly 23:52.0 118:28
Sofia Paolozzi 24:25.0
Jennifer Kim 25:00.0
Ella Sargent 25:02.0
Megan Campi 25:55.0
Tamar Tashjian 26:24.0
Mary Finley 26:30.0
Katrina Hagg 26:39.0
Christa Salazar 26:40.0
Melissa Beaubien 26:40.0
Michelle Swenson 27:11.0
Kelley Blalock 27:20.0
Katie Cook 28:09.0
Julie Kircher 29:57.0
Sacred Heart Cathedral
Shannon Rowbury 19:03.0
Rosemarie Dias 20:55.0
Gina Collignon 20:58.0
Aileen McAteer 22:18.0
Caitlin Kryss 22:19.0 105:33
Brittany Hall 22:24.0
Laura Feeney 22:40.0
Lauren Porter 24:26.0
Jeanette McDonald 24:35.0
Katrina Austria 26:01.0
Elizabeth Monterrosa 28:34.0
San Mateo
Cydia Walk 22:51.0
Laura Hahn 23:00.0
Julia Thomas 23:37.0
Alison Weil 23:54.0
Gracilla Barraza 25:03.0 118:25
Kelli Molly 29:18.0
Hilary Cutsinger 29:22.0
Echo Reid 29:39.0
South San Francisco
Monica Martinez 21:51.0
Jennifer Chin 23:48.0
JoJo Quach 26:23.0
Mariana Farias 27:23.0
Wilcox
Jessika Vale 21:34.0
Tiffany Tang 22:16.0
Vietchi Rodriguez 22:58.0
Karen Strach 23:45.0
Francine Lee 24:28.0 115:01
Stephanie Huynh 25:06.0
Laura Smallwood 25:47.0
Utahna Baxter 26:17.0
Eleheh Karbassi 26:49.0
Woodside
Jil Schulte 22:31.0
Helen Moses 24:56.0
Jennie Buss 25:01.0
Lea Flowers 25:51.0
Alicia Bellinger 27:25.0 125:44
Yanika Shneider 29:31.0